INDEX TO HULL TRADES AND PROFESSIONS BY SURNAME.:
Hull Trades and Professions by Alphabetical Surname (1892), Letter B
Source=h:/!Genuki/RecordTranscriptions/ERY/ERYHULLalphabetical92PP.txt
LETTER B.
Surnames, Letter B.
- Babington Henry Nightingale (Thompson, Cook, & B.), 51 Spring bank
- Bacchus John, shipwright, 18 Chestnut avenue
- Bach Thomas & Co., general mourning warehouse, mantle, millinery, and dress manufacturers,
funeral furnishers, and mourning stationers, 51 to 57 Market place
- Bach Thomas (Thomas B. & Co,); h New walk, Beverley
- Bachelor Thomas, painter, Caroline pl; h Sharp st
- Backhouse Ben., master mariner, 22 Norwood st
- Backhouse John, butcher, 93 Wincolmlee
- Backhouse Mrs. Mary Jane, 43 Lambert street
- Backhouse Robert, chief engineer, 3 Strickland st
- Backrath Abraham, manager, 3 Sutton street
- Backstrom August, vict., York Arms Inn, 10 Grimsby lane
- Backwell Joseph Perry, accountant, Scale lane; h 38 Coltman street
- Backwell Robert Foster, provision merchant, Walker's chambers, Humber street
- Baeuerle August, pork butcher, 244 Beverley rd
- Baeuerle Frederick Michael, pork butcher, 39 Charles street
- Baggs John & Co., milliners and fancy goods dealers, 45 Waterworks street
- Baggs John (John B. & Co.), 9 Victoria terrace, Anlaby road
- Bagley William Royle, shopkeeper, 16 Selby st
- Bailey & Leetham, shipowners, forwarding agts., and proprietors of the Humber Iron works,
South Bridge, Commercial road
- Bailey Alfred, dairy and grocer, 357 Boulevard
- Bailey Miss Edith, mistress, Middleton st B.S.
- Bailey Francis, compositor, 19 Pearson street
- Bailey John Thomas, agent, 71 Strickland street
- Bailey Miss Lavinia, fancy draper, 1 Cogan ter
- Bailey Mrs. Mary, wardrobe dealer, 116; h 113 Osborne street
- Bailey Samuel, master, Daltry street B.S.; h 19 Sandringham street
- Bailey Mrs. Sarah Jane, vict., Builder's Hotel, 7 Cogan street
- Bailey Thomas (Pearson & B.); h Hessle
- Bailey Thomas Weltlon, painter, 14½ Percy street; h 58 Clifton street
- Bailey Thomas, master mariner, 45 Constable st
- Bailey Thomas, painter & decorator, 7 Cambridge street; h 33 Campbell street
- Bailey Walter Ernest, tailor, 33 Pease street
- Bailey Walter Samuel, Esq., J.P. (B. & Leetham); h The Mansion, Anlaby
- Bailey William, furniture dealer, 90 Waverley st
- Bailey William, general carrier, 27 Barmston st
- Bailey William, pork butcher, 16 Wellington lane
- Bainbridge Mrs. Maria, manufacturing hosier, 42 Arundell street
- Bainbridge Mrs. Mary, shopkeeper, 1 Prince of Wales terrace, Vauxhall grove
- Bainbridge Philip, manager, 9 East parade, Holderness road
- Bainbridge William James, beer retailer & drug store, 24 Bean street
- Baines John, refreshment rooms, Albert dock
- Baines William, horse dealer, 122 Lambert street
- Baines William, master mariner, 2 De la Pole st
- Bainton James, vict., Dover Castle Hotel, Hedon rd
- Bainton Mrs. Mary, grocer, 24 Edgar street
- Bainton William, builder, 51 Clifton street
- Baker Alfred, corn merchant, 35 Bishop lane; h 59 Morpeth street
- Baker Benjamin, oil merchant, &c., 196 High street; h 69 Wright st.; works, Wilmington
- Baker Frederick, clerk, 20 Denmark avenue
- Baker George, beer retailer, 20 Beecroft street
- Baker George, oil, &c., merchant, and black varnish mnfr., Gibson street; h 1 Finsbury st
- Baker Grayson Winne, printer, 121 De Grey st
- Baker John Henry, oil mercht., 17 St. Hilda st
- Baker John, rully owner, 9 Madeley street
- Baker John, wardrobe dealer, 13 Alfred street
- Baker Mrs. Lena Alma, 5 Westbourne terrace, Derringham street
- Baker Mrs. M. A., wardrobe dealer., 1 Campbell st
- Baker Thomas Greenwood, draughtsman, 49 Jalland st
- Baker William George Padley, draper's assistant, 9 Jarratt street
- Baker Mrs. William Henry, fancy draper, Arundell house, Holderness road
- Baker Mr. William Thorpe, 11 Walmsley st
- Baker William, clerk, 46 Derringbain street
- Baker William, music teacher, 38 Bean street
- Balance Arthur, electrician, 14 Ferries street
- Balderson Edward, bricklayer, &c., 2 Humber avenue, Scarborough street
- Balderstone William Henry, commercial trav., 30 Granville st
- Balding Jesse, vict., Myton Tavern, 61 Porter st
- Baldwin Rev. A. W., chaplain, H.M. prison, Hedon road
- Balfour John A. (Thorpe, Balfour, & Harrison); h Beverley
- Balk Mrs. Eliza, 127 Beverley road
- Ball Mrs. Ann, 80 Lister street
- Ball Mr. Dennis, 45 Derby street
- Ball William, shopkeeper, 123 Wincolmlee
- Ballan Arthur Edmund, assistant superintendent, H.B. & W.R.J. Ry. & Dock Co., Hedon rd
- Balmford James Alexander, dyer and cleaner, 20 and 21 George street
- Balmforth Mrs. Jane, grocer, 61 Thomas street
- Balmforth Miss Mary, 20 Trinity street
- Bamford Mrs. Elizabeth, 5 De Grey street
- Bamford John, picture framer, 19 Wellington ln
- Banham Thomas, shopkpr. & beer retlr., 7 Russell st
- Banister Mrs. M. A., Temple cot., Holderness rd
- Banister Miss Mary Ann, grocer and beer retailer, 54 Kent street
- Bank of England, 51 Whitefriargate; Captain George Reid Lempriere, manager
- Banks & Co., butchers, wholesale and retail, 148 Porter street (and Liverpool); S. Willett,
resident manager
- Banks James (B. S. & Co.); h 182 Hessle road
- Banks James Herbert (B. S. & Co.); h 182 Hessle road
- Banks John, grocer & tailor, 122 Walker street
- Banks Robert, chemist, 100 Porter street
- Banks Thomas, master mariner, 73 Waverley st
- Banks William, clerk, 46 Grey street
- Banks, Son & Co., tailors and outfitters, 182 Hessle road
- Bannaster Robert, clerk, 26 Studley street
- Bannister Anthony & Co., coal merchts. and colliery agts., 4 Minerva ter, Humber Dock basin
- Bannister Charles Henry (A. B. & Co.); h 341 Beverley road
- Bannister John, coal and colliery agent, 17 Princes Dock street; h 73 De Grey street
- Bantoft George Frederick, feather merchant, &c., Nile st. & Marine row; h 95 Linnaeus street
- Baptist Anthony, confectioner, 2 Cross street
- Barber Bailey, wagonette prptr., 146 Adelaide st
- Barber Edward, broker, 8 East st.; vict., Albany Hotel, 146 Adelaide street
- Barber Jonathan, upholsterer & hardware dlr., Church st., general & furniture dlr., 7 Wilton ter
- Barber Mrs. Mary Ann, dairy and pork dealer, 133 Spring bank
- Barber Miss Sarah Jane, milliner and fancy draper, 12 Brunswick arcade, Beverley road
- Barbor Benjamin, wholesale confectioner, 32 Chariot st; works, Medley st; h 13 Story st
- Barchard & Son, saw mills, West Dock street
- Barchard Robert Edward (B. & Son); h 353 Boulevard
- Barchard William (B. & Son); h 10 West Dock av
- Bardsley Mrs. Emily, greengrocer and beer retailer, 54 Derringham street
- Bardsley John, mineral water manufacturer, 55 Pease street
- Barff Rev. H., curate (Christ Church), Spring st
- Barker & Mayfield, solicitors, Temple buildings, Bowlalley lane
- Barker Mr. Alfred, 16 Francis street west
- Barker Alfred, confectioner, 13 Carlisle street
- Barker Miss Alice, grocer, 27 Lincoln street
- Barker Charles, bootmaker, 74 Leonard street
- Barker Charles, vict., Crown Inn, Holderness rd
- Barker Edith H., schoolmistress, Christ Church (girls'); h 5 Richmond terrace
- Barker Mrs. Eliza, rope mnfr., 87½ Trinity st
- Barker George, clerk, 3 Holborn street
- Barker Henry, fried fish shop, 3 Cogan street
- Barker Miss Isab., milliner, 47 Pryme street
- Barker Miss J. W., ladies' school, 51 Linnaeus st
- Barker James & Son, bricklayers & plasterers, 22 Silvester St; yard, 33½ New Garden st
- Barker James, shoemaker, 1 Brunswick terrace, Grosvenor street
- Barker James, shoemaker, 24 Woodcock street
- Barker James, shoemaker, 68 Goulton street
- Barker John Charles (Sheardown & Barker); h Beverley
- Barker John William, grocer, 69 Clifton terrace, Adelaide street
- Barker John, bricklayer, 15 Hopwood street
- Barker John, coal dealer, 118 York street
- Barker John, shopkeeper, 54 Oxford street
- Barker John, shopkeeper, 7 Emily street
- Barker Joseph (J. Barker & Son); h 22 Silvester st
- Barker Reginald Hawksworth (Barker & Mayfield); h Scarborough
- Barker Richard Henry, coal dealer & wagonette proprietor, 118 York street
- Barker Robert, pawnbroker & painter, 12 & 14 Spencer street; and paperhanger, Victoria
rooms, Queen street
- Barker Samuel H., hosier and Berlin wool repository, 15 Spring bank
- Barker Mr. Samuel, 65 Leonard street
- Barker Mrs. Sophia, confectioner, 19 Chariot st
- Barker Thomas, draughtsman, 29 Studley st
- Barker Thomas, greengrocer, Hedon road and 49 Church street
- Barker Thomas, grocer, 52 Fountain road
- Barker Thomas, shoemaker, 5 Wawne street
- Barker William Henry, deputy registrar, B. & D. Humber sub-district, 13 Bishop lane
- Barker William, manager (Bradbury & Co., Ltd.), 6 Porter street
- Barkworth & Spaldin, timber merchants, Queen's dock, North side
- Barkworth Dimmock, skipper, 503 Hessle road
- Barley Mrs. Ann, fried fish shop, 56 Francis st w
- Barley Stephen, master mariner, 12 James st
- Barling Edward H., stationmaster, Beverley Road station
- Barlow Mrs. Annette, private school, 29 Straw berry street
- Barlow Charles William, dis. mngr., Burton Brewery Co., Ltd., 23 Chapel lane; h 12 Chestnut av
- Barlow John William, coal dealer, 28 Longden st
- Barlow Robert Henry, shopkeeper and beer retailer, 51 Spyvee street
- Barlow Mrs. Sarah, 18 Park street
- Barmby Joseph, tallor, Southcoates lane
- Barmby Thomas, tailor, 3 Station parade, Holderness road
- Barnaby Benjamin, blacksmith and wheelwright, 6 Neptune street
- Barnaby Joseph, bootmaker, 324 Beverley road
- Barnard Birman, glass and china dealer and ironmngr., 58 & 59 Market pl; h 228 Spring bk
- Barnby & Rust, watchmakers and jewellers, 15 Market place
- Barnby Henry, linseed and grain merchant, 21 High st; h 1 Marlborough avenue
- Barnby John William, painter, 11 Charter House ln
- Barnes Mrs. Alice, grocer and beer retailer, 9 Alexandra street
- Barnes Charles, joiner, smith, and wheelwright, 78 Osborne street; h 57 Pease street
- Barnes Elias, joiner, &c., 29½ Lockwood street; h 8 Marsh street
- Barnes Mrs. Eliza, shopkeeper, 11 Wenlock st
- Barnes George Wills, grocer and beer retailer, 69 Buckingham street
- Barnes James, bird dealer and game merchant, Fetter lane; h 49 Vicar lane
- Barnes Thomas, blacksmith, Hedon road; h 40 Thomas street
- Barnett & Scott, manufacturing art jewellers and diamond merchants, 45 Whitefriargate
- Barnett Mr. Abraham, 88 Coltman street
- Barnett Austin, commission agent, 3 Prussian chambers, Posterngate; h 253 St. George's rd
- Barnett Barney, jeweller and pawnbroker, 62 63 and 64 Carr lane
- Barnett Mrs. Elizabeth, 38 Terry street
- Barnett Mrs. Elizabeth, 39 Sandringham st
- Barnett Mrs. Etty, tobacconist, 86 Porter street, and 5 Henry's arcade, Carr lane
- Barnett George Herbert, draper, 52 Park street
- Barnett George Nesfield, butcher, 49 Pelham st
- Barnett Herbert, music teacher, 197 St. George's road
- Barnett James, builder, 3 Botanic view, Spring bk
- Barnett James, sworn weigher, 19 Bank street
- Barnett John, butcher, 82 Holderness road
- Barnett Miss Mary, 62 Albany street
- Barnett P. G. & Co. (and N. A. Nicolaidi), cargo superintendents, 21 Posterngate
- Barnett Mr. Samuel, 7 Peel street
- Barnett Sol., wtchmkr. and jwllr., 59 Mytongate
- Barnett William, bricklayer, 181 Waterloo street yard, Portland place
- Barney George, 67 Freehold street
- Barnfather David, manager, 3 Boulevard ter, Anlaby road
- Barnsley Coal Co., 6 Prince's Dock offices and Cannon Street station
- Barnwell Charles Henry, printer, publisher, and bookbinder, 27 Bond street; h 4 Morpeth st
- Baron J. W., chapel keeper (Congregational), Hope street
- Baron James, butcher, 5 Station par, Holderness rd
- Baron Mr. John, 36 Prince's road
- Baron Ralph, cattle dealer, 43 Arundell street
- Barr Aaron, joiner and builder, Sculcoates lane; h Bridlington
- Barr Mrs. Alithia, 10 Crystal street
- Barr Thomas, berthing master, 10 Ellis street.
- Barrass Charles, pork butcher, 108 Spyvee st
- Barratt Albert, storekeeper, 61 Jalland street
- Barratt Ch. Artr., baby linen dealer., 59 Lowgate.
- Barratt Frank Dobson, smack owner, Burn's house, Eton street
- Barratt James, m. engineer, 84 May street
- Barrett & Co., warehousemen and com. merchants, 17 High st; h 8 Clyde ter, Anlaby rd
- Barrett Arthur E., dock master, Albert dock
- Barrett Mrs. Elizabeth, tobacconist, 9 Grimston st
- Barrett Ernest, wharfinger, 7 Adelalde terrace, Anlaby road
- Barrett George Gunnell, grain grinder, 16 Cambridge street
- Barrett George, shoemaker, 31 Vincent street
- Barrett Hugh & Co.,woollen drapers,74 Lowgate
- Barrett Hugh (Hugh B. & Co.); h 8 Arnold st
- Barrett John, medical herbalist, 131 Walker st
- Barrett Joseph Sutton, eating house keeper, 7 Grimston street
- Barrett Thomas, shopkeeper, 12 Collier's street
- Barrington Mrs. Emma, grocer & beer retailer, Villa place, Hessle road
- Barrington Mrs. Mary Jane, beer retailer and grocer, 10 Selby street
- Barron Charles H., watchmaker and jeweller, 40 Waterworks street; h Lonsdale street
- Barron Charles, tobacconist, 91 Wincolmlee
- Barron James, grocer, 43½ Buckingham street
- Barron Mrs. Kate, victualler, Lord Nelson, 21 Marvel street
- Barron Mrs. Mary Ann, 65 Sandringham street
- Barron William, m. mariner, 89 Coltman street
- Barrow William, manager, Pearson street
- Barrowcliffe Sl., drpr. (j.), 55 Sandringham st
- Barry George, photographer, 95 Middleton st
- Barry William, artist and photographer, 7 and 8 Park street; office, 43 Saville street;
h 121 Coltman street
- Bartholomew Mrs. Sarah, baker, 105 Spring st
- Bartle John, bootmaker, 45 Crowle street
- Bartlett & Flay, baby linen and dressmakers, 208 Hessle road
- Bartlett John, North Sea pilot, 96 Regent st
- Bartlett Mark, m. mariner, 18 Peel street
- Bartlett Samuel Frederick, fishermen's outfitter and smack owner, 121 Hessle road
- Bartlett Thomas Jonathan, m. mariner, 13 Hopwood st
- Bartlett William George, foreman, S9 English st
- Barton & Roberts, oil & color manufacturers, 18 Commercial rd; compo grindery, Fawcitt st
- Barton & Waterhouse, seed crushers and oil refiners, "Kings" and "Atlantic" mills,
Stoneferry; office, 27 High street
- Barton Bernard (B. & Waterhouse); h 16 Linnaeus street
- Barton Henry, cowkeeper, 135 Somerset street.
- Barton John, boat builder, 46 Gt. Thornton st
- Barton Joseph Dyke (Tate & B.); h 30 Hutt st
- Barton Joseph, vict., Golden Measure, 15 Lowgate
- Barton Richard (B. & Roberts), and manager, Crofton Shipping Co., Ltd.; h 331 Beverley rd
- Barton Samuel, tailor, 23 Freehold street
- Barton William, compositor, 282 St. George's rd
- Barugh John Joseph, manager, 68 St. George's rd
- Barugh William, agent, 1 Farnley villas, Newland
- Basham William, coal dealer, 49 Marlboro' ter
- Baskerville William Roberts, grocer, 32 Witty st
- Baskett Rev. Charles Robert, curate of St. Mary's, 14 Bridge street
- Bass Emanuel, clothier, Great Passage street
- Bass M., clothier and seaman's outfitter, 3 and 4 Myton place
- Bass Walter George, printer, 29 Grafton street
- Bass, Ratcliff, & Gretton, Ltd., brewers, Royal chambers, Wellington st; W. Drury, agent
- Bassett Joseph, chimney sweeper and bird dealer, 12 Chapel terrace, Carlton street
- Bastow John William, fish and fruit dealer, 26 Woodcock street
- Bastow Stanley Clark, salesman, 28 St. Hilda st
- Bat Samuel, clothes dealer, 53 Jenning street
- Batcock Rev. William (Wesleyan), 14 Vane street
- Bategan Bernard, elocutionist, 6 Peel street
- Bateman David, general merchant, 2 High st; h 83 Spring street
- Bateman Henry Neil, shopkeeper., 51 Bridlington st
- Bateman James, com. agent, 48 Terry street
- Bateman Mrs. Janet, 14 Derby street
- Bateman John William, varnish maker., 6 Grafton st
- Bateman Mrs. Margaret, 28 Pryme street
- Bates George, commercial traveller, Harley st
- Bates Peter, tobcnst. and fish mrcht., 59 Porter st
- Bates Mrs. Sarah, 8 Brooklyn villas, Stanley St
- Bates William Law., sail maker (j.), 529 Hessle rd
- Bateson Mr. Caleb, 62 Alexandra road
- Bateson Mr. George, 28 Alexandra road
- Bateson Henry, grocer and beer retlr., 19 Seward st
- Battarbee & Son, drysalters, 101 Prospect st
- Battarbee Albert William, confctnr., 99 Wincolmlee
- Battarbee Christopher, bootmaker, 7 Walcott st
- Battarbee Mrs. Isabella, 7 Park row
- Battarbee John Thomas, chandler and oilman, 37 Porter street
- Battarbee Joseph Jackson, shopkpr., 97 Wincolinlee
- Battarbee Robert Henry (B. & Son); h 101 Prospect st
- Batte John, fish, ice, manure, hay, and straw merchant, Stoneferry and 64 Witty street
- Batterbee Mr. William, 172 Bean street
- Batterby Joseph, shopkeeper, 50 Alicia street
- Battle Walter, grocer and draper, 119 York st
- Batty Abraham, bird and cinder dealer., 22 Short st
- Batty George (M. B. & Sons), beer and wine retlr., Abererombie Hotel, Campbell street
- Batty George William, furniture dealer, 56 Hessle rd
- Batty Henry, lighter owner, 14 Grimston street
- Batty John, shopkeeper, 111 Day street
- Batty John, vict., Wassand Arms, 99 Wassand st
- Batty Joseph, clerk, 14 Argyle street
- Batty M. & Sons, boat builders, shipwrights, and smiths, St. Andrew's dock
- Batty Marshall, junr. (M. B. & Sons); h 80 Redbourne street
- Batty Marshall, senr.(M. B.& Sons); h Boulevard
- Batty Robert, accommodation wharf and sloop owner, Wincolmlee; h Lockwood street
- Batty Thomas, green grocer, 26 George yard
- Bavington Mrs. Sophia, apartments, 19 Nile st
- Baxter & Co., lighter owners, 18 High street
- Baxter & Tall, oil, seed, and cake brokers, 5 High street
- Baxter Mrs. Annie Elizabeth, Linnaeus street
- Baxter Henry, shopkeeper, 18 New George st
- Baxter Herman Reimer, corn merchant, 18 High street; drying kiln owner, Wincolmlee;
h 7 Coltman street
- Baxter James, shoemaker, 41 Francis street w
- Baxter John Lea, 97 Beverley road
- Baxter John William (B. & Tall); h 118 Boulevard
- Baxter Jonathan, bootmaker, 39 Walcott street
- Baxter Richard, junr., corn merchant and drying kiln owner, Alfred st; h 7 Coltman st
- Baxter Richd., tallor and draper, 1 Norwood st
- Baxter Robert Betts, newsagent and tobacconist, 118 Hessle road
- Baxter Robert, clerk, 55 Morpeth street
- Baxter Samuel, fruit merchant, Wellington street; h 12 Gladstone street
- Bayes Andrew, schooner master, 87 Goodwin st
- Bayford George, dairyman, Kimberley street
- Bayley Mrs. Charlotte, dressmaker and registry office, 19 All Saints street
- Bayley Walter Francis, C.E., 142 Spring bank
- Baylis Alfred, commercial traveller, 3 Elm villas, Pearson's park
- Baynes Misses Fanny & Lucy, 79 Albany st
- Baynes Mr. Henry, 20 Louis street
- Baynes James, F.C.S., county and borough analyst, 31 Scale lane; h 85 Arlington street
- Baynes Mrs. Sarah Ann 9 Vane street
- Bayram Isaac, shopkeeper, 76 Argyle street
- Bays George, cartowner, 44 Brighton street, Holderness road
- Bays Richard, cart and rully owner, 83 Witham
- Bayston Arthur, grocer, Holderness road
- Beacher Mrs. Ann Elizabeth, shopkeeper, 56 New George street
- Beacher Samuel Robert, clerk, 1 Bank street
- Beacock William James, grocer and beer retailer, 113 Regent street
- Beadle Bros. & Lutze, Ltd., coal exporters and shipping agents, 3 Prince's Dock chambers
- Beal Mrs. Elizabeth, 60 Morpeth street
- Beal Frederick, furniture dealer, 13 Charles st
- Beal John, plumber & gasfitter, 61 Holderness rd
- Beal Mr. Robert, 30 Pearson street
- Beal Robert, fancy draper, 81 Prospect street
- Beal William Henry, joiner and bldr., 30 Prince's rd
- Beamont Edmund Wegg, watchmaker, 28 Marmaduke street
- Beamont George,vict., Crown Tavern, 10 Bridge st
- Bean Miss Jennie Foster, 72 Linnaeus street
- Bean Mark, shipping agent, 4 Royal chambers, Wellington st; h 37 Regent ter, Anlaby rd
- Bean Mark, stevedore, Humber Dock basin
- Bean Thomas William, superintendent, 8 Holly grove, Woodcock street
- Bean Walter Medforth (George Medforth & Son); h 3 Beech avenue
- Bearfield William Thomas, cabinet maker and joiner, 70 Spring street
- Bearman Edward John, insurance broker, 1 Posterngate; h 46 Clarendon street
- Bearpark Mrs. Annie, shopkeeper, 1 Hill street
- Bearpark Frederick William, m. mariner, 37 Liddell st.
- Beasty John, vict., Lord Durham, 5 Cross st
- Beath William, supt. engineer, St. George's road
- Beaulah John, apartments, 11 Vane street
- Beaumont Charles Midforth, solicitor & notary, Bowlalley lane; h 3 Elm ter, Beverley road
- Beaumont George, bookbinder (j.), 10 Lily's ter, Spencer street
- Beaumont J. H. & Co., spirit merchants., 5 Bishop ln
- Beaumont John Proudlove (Jackson & B. & Co.); h 283 Beverley road
- Beaumont Mrs. Mary, grocer, 27 Rosamond st
- Beaumont Robert, blacksmith, 38 Daltry street
- Beaumont William Henry, colliery agent, Dock Office chambers; h 50 Middleton street
- Beautement John, manager, 44 Park road
- Beckett Mrs. Jane, 8 Leonard street
- Beckett Samuel, grocer, 87 Barmston street
- Becking D. & 0., margarine agents & importers, 40 High street
- Becking Derk (D. B. & Co.); h 7 All Saints' st
- Beckworth Robert, school board officer, 51 Wellington lane
- Beddow Rev. John James, A.K.C.L, vicar and surrogate, S. Andrew's vicarage, Holderness rd
- Bedell Miss Mary Ann, 9 Cranbourne street
- Bedell Peter, cowkeeper, 21 Seaton street
- Bedford Whitlam Thomas, gas collector, 10 Richmond terrace
- Bedlington Richard, eating house, Alexandra dock
- Bedwell His Honor Judge Francis Alfred, M.A., J.P., West Parade, Anlaby road
- Bee Mr. Alfred Bertram, 5 St. Leonard's road
- Bee Benjamin, master mariner, 1 Fountain st
- Bee George, compositor, 12 Cromwell street
- Bee Miss Harriet, 23 Coltman street
- Bee John, bookseller & stationer, 73 Mytongate
- Beech James, carrier & waggonette proprietor, 51 Tadman street
- Beech Richard, china merchant & auctioneer, 102 Porter street; h 36 Great Thornton street
- Beecham John William, hairdresser & tobacconist, 125 Great Thornton street
- Beecham Miss L., matron, Hull Ladies' Asso. for care of Friendless Girls, Clarendon street
- Beeching George, fish merchant, Billingsgate; h 19 St. George's road
- Beecroft Charles Edward, clerk, 16 Bean street
- Beecroft Charles, farmer, 285 St. George's road
- Beecroft George, clerk, 61 West par, Spring bank
- Beecroft James, hay and straw dealer, and tillage manufctr., Maxwell st; h 23 Sandringham st
- Beecroft Robert, cowkeeper., Maiden hill, Anlaby rd
- Beecroft Thomas, farmer, Dairy farm, Hessle rd
- Beecroft William, basket maker, 7 Grimsby ln
- Beecroft William, corn factor, 1 Bishop lane ; h 65 Clarendon street
- Beedham Stephen, agent for Hengler's cirque, 13 Cambridge street
- Beedham Mr. William, 82 Lambert street
- Beems Charles, beer retailer, 73 Day street
- Beer John Hurley, cutler, 75 Mytongate; h 24 Chestnut avenue
- Beervault Mrs. Lucy, confectioner, 48 Porter st
- Beet John, grocer, 78 Great Thornton street
- Beet Mr. Matthew, 36 Spring street
- Beeton Jonathan William, basket maker, 46 Blanket row
- Beever Christopher, grocer, 82 Courtney street
- Beevers Jonathan, lighter owner, 5O Gt. Thornton st
- Beevers Richard, joiner and builder, 9 St. Luke's street ; h 10 Cambridge street
- Begg Samuel, vict., Turk's Head, 39 Mytongate
- Behr William, junr., clerk, 44a Gee street
- Beilby Miss Emily, 14 Salthouse lane
- Beilby Frederick, bricklayer and joiner, 279 St. George's road
- Belding Henry John, m. mariner, Outo house, St. George's road
- Belgian Consulate office, 7 Quay street ; W. A. Massey
- Bell & Co., oil, paint, and varish manufacturers, sheet lead and glass merchants, Trinity street
- Bell Mr. Alfred Howard, 5 Elm Tree terrace, Anlaby road
- Bell Mrs. Alice, draper, 39 Arthur street
- Bell Mrs. Ann Elizabeth, confectioner, 36 Brook st
- Bell Mrs. Ann, pork butcher, 54 Church street
- Bell Mrs. Annie, temperance and commercial hotel, 66 Paragon street
- Bell Charles (Chambers & B.); h 34 Somerscales st
- Bell Charles (Chambers, B. & C.); h 67 St. Hilda st
- Bell Charles Baines, chemist, 11 Spring bank ; h 73 Spring bank
- Bell Miss Edith, confectioner, 9 Porter street
- Bell Mrs. Emma Mary, Berkeley street
- Bell Frederick, baker and confectioner, 197 Hessle rd
- Bell George Henry, Dockers' Union delegate, 51 Lincoln street
- Bell George Holmes, solicitor's clerk and registrar of marriages, South Myton district,
21 Caroline place
- Bell George, clerk, 18 Strawberry street
- Bell Miss Hannah Maria, 24 Morpeth street
- Bell Herbert, vict., and prof. cricketer, Kingston Vaults, Cumberland street
- Bell Rev. James (Wycliffe Church) ; h 116 Boulevard
- Bell James William, butcher, 57 Charles street
- Bell James, Eagle Vaults, 18 Albert ter, Anlaby rd
- Bell Mrs. Jane, fruiterer, 19 Spring bank
- Bell John, general dealer, 61 Craven street
- Bell Joseph Michael, stock and share broker and insurance agent, Temple buildings,
Bowlalley lane ; h 2 Albert terrace, Anlaby road
- Bell Mrs. Louisa, Waverley hs, Waverley st
- Bell Mrs. Maria Tuxford, 11 Salisbury gardens
- Bell Mrs. Marion, 3 Hopwood street
- Bell Mrs. Mary Ann, music-seller, 3 Lowgate
- Bell Miss Mary Jane. 2 Shaw street
- Bell Mrs. Mary, vict., Manchester Arms, 6 Scale lane
- Bell Richard, fish merchant, 73 Plane street
- Bell Robert Joseph, whitesmith and bell-hanger, 14 Myton street ; h 18 Cogan street
- Bell Robert M., master, West Dock Avenue Board school ; h 36 Linnæus street
- Bell Robert William, shopkeeper, 11 Bromley st
- Bell Robert, surveyor B.T., 13 Gladstone street
- Bell Miss Sophia Lucy, 65 Louis street
- Bell Stephen, saw maker, 28 Gt. Union street
- Bell Thomas F. & Co., shipowners, 5 Humber pl
- Bell Thomas Johnson, confectioner, 9 Spring bank
- Bell William Campbell, butcher, 12 Market hall ; h 57 Wright street
- Bell William Henry, manager, Jalland street
- Bell William, bricklayer, 6 Egginton street
- Bell William, cashier, 31 Peel street
- Bell William, pork butcher, 109 Adelaide street
- Bell William, senior mate R.N., 4 Sutton st
- Bell's Asbestos warehouse and office, 6 Minerva terrace ; Thomas Clough, agent
- Bellamy -., clerk, 62 Sandringham street
- Bellamy & Kenningham, auctioneers, house and estate agents, &c., 3 Charles street
- Bellamy Mrs. Elizabeth, 22 All Saints' street
- Bellamy Mrs. Lucy, general dealer., 41 Adelaide st
- Bellamy Nich. William, cashier, 20 Cavendish sq
- Bellamy Thomas Newham, clerk, 51 Lister street
- Bellamy William T. (B. & K.) ; h 3 Charles street
- Bellatti George Henry, clerk, 43 Waverley st
- Bellerby Mrs. Mary, tobacconist, 15 Dock st
- Bellerby Matthew, grocer, Holderness road
- Bellerby Richard, assistant master, Paragon station ; h 5 Jordan's avenue, Kimberley st
- Bellis James, fish merchant, Billingsgate ; h Grimsby lane
- Belt Mrs. Catherine, draper, 34 and 35 West parade, Spring bank
- Belt George Edmund, commercial traveler, 22 Sutton st
- Belt John Richard, fancy draper, 1 Holderness road
- Belt Mr. John Thomas, 324 St. George's road
- Belt Mrs., 60 Peel street
- Belton Ernest, manager, 6 Mayfield street
- Belton Thomas, saddler, 30 Dock street
- Bender Charles, steward, 18 High street
- Beniston John, clerk, 53 Lambert street
- Benjamin Harry, tailor, 88 Pease street
- Benjamin Jacob, clothes dealer, 51 West street
- Bennet Joseph, foreman, 29 Craven street
- Bennett Albert, chemist, 81 Waterloo street
- Bennett Mrs. Emma, 4 Albert avenue
- Bennett Rev. George (Primitive), 37 Louis st
- Bennett Mr. H., 4 Caroline place
- Bennett Henry & Co., linseed brokers and commission agents., 196 High st; h New walk, Beverley
- Bennett Henry Herbert, butcher, 60 Gt. Passage st
- Bennett Henry King, pork butcher, 16 Gibson st
- Bennett Steam Shipping Co., Ltd., 11 Nelson st
- Bennett William Arthur,provision merchant, Waterhouse lane ; h Priory villas, Hessle road
- Bennie Rbt. William, wire worker and fencing gates and hurdle manufacturer, 53 Salthouse lane
and Great Union street
- Bennington Charles, chief officer, 68 Regent st
- Bennington Mrs. Emma, 42 Caroline place
- Benson Charles,oil press wrapper maker,72 York st
- Benson Mrs. Elizabeth Ann, shopkeeper., 51 Colliers st
- Benson Henry, shopkeeper, 26 Lorne street
- Bent Thomas, clerk, 52 Eastbourne street
- Bentley Mrs. Anna, vict., Sculcoates New Inn, 271 Wincolinlee
- Bentley Bros., auctioneers & valuers, 2 Waterhouse lane
- Bentley Edward, caretaker, Custom House, Whitefriargate
- Bentley Fredk,, Mus. Bac., music teacher, 84 Wright street
- Bentley George, hairdresser, 57 Cave street
- Bentley Henry & Co., Ltd., brewers and wine and spirit merchants, 13 George street ;
T. G. Lloyd, agent
- Bentley John Edward, mate, 88 Spring street
- Bentley John William, agent to Stubbs' Mercantile offices ; h St. Luke's street
- Bentley Mrs. Mary Ann, grocer, 229 Walton st
- Bentley Robert, hairdresser, 6 Waterloo street
- Bentley Thomas (B. Bros.) ; h 14 Arnold street
- Benton Thomas, bookkeeper, 9 Salisbury gardens
- Berg Isaac, glazier, 9 Garden street
- Bergest Mrs. Elizabeth,vict.,Spread Eagle, 49 Lime st
- Bergman Alexander, tailor, 46 Pryme street
- Bergman Lewis Hansell, dentist, 12 Story st
- Bergwitz Hermann J., m. mariner, 249 Boulevard
- Berkowitz Salomon, tailor, 81 Wincolmlee
- Berlinskie George, tailor & draper, 15 St. Luke's st
- Bernard Theodore, com., agent, 66 Middleton st
- Bernhardt Mrs. Rebecca, fent dlr., 50 Waterloo st
- Berntsen Bernt., beer retailer, 92 Osborne st
- Berresford Joseph, bootmaker, 337 Hedon rd ; h 15 Joel's avenue, Hotham street
- Berridge George Wise, joiner (f.), 21 Beaumont st
- Berriman Francis, grocer and provision dealer, Gillett street
- Berry Mrs. Ann Mary, shopkeeper, 20 South st
- Berry Christopher, assurance agent, 2 Kingston grove, Granville street
- Berry Edgar, vict., Black Swan, 9 Mytongate
- Berry Francis, clerk, 33 Paisley street
- Berry George, poulterer, Market hall
- Berry Henry, beer retailer and general dealer, 101 and 103 South parade
- Berry James, butcher, 57 Russell street
- Berry John, beer rtlr. and grocer, 55 Grafton st
- Berry Mrs. Louisa, 21 Middleton street
- Berry Robert, chief engineer, 74 St. George's rd
- Berry Thomas, hairdresser, 21 Walton street
- Bertholini Frederick, clerk, 13 Summergang's ter
- Berwick Mrs. Martha, 195 St. George's road
- Best Alfred, cattle dlr., 9 Upper Union st ; h Beverley
- Best Mr. Henry, 19 Louis street
- Best Henry, dyer and cleaner, 17 Ocean place
- Best Mrs. Mary Ann, 65 Linnæus street
- Best Mrs. Mary Jane, 39 Middleton street
- Best Thomas Samuel & Co., sample bottles and packing case merchants, 64 Louis street
- Beswick John Leach, district manager, London, Edinburgh, & Glasgow Assurance Co., Ltd.,
1 Ocean place
- Beswick John Rosethorn, engineer, 94 Barmston street
- Bethel Sunday Schools & Lecture Hall, Sykes st
- Bethell Henry John, painter and paperhanger, 1 Lansdowne street
- Bethell Henry, painter, 56 Goodwin street
- Betney George, shopkeeper, 116 Hodgson street.
- Betson George, verger, 2 St. Stephen's square
- Betson Robert, printer, bookseller, & stationer, 32 Bishop lane and 60 Spring street
- Bettinson William, m. mariner, 111 Argyle st
- Bettison Richard, accountant, 5 Victoria avenue
- Bettison Richard, bookkeeper, 56 Middleton street
- Betts A. J., milliner, 49 Whitefriargate
- Bevan Mrs. Susan. 15 Arlington street
- Beveridge James, tailor's cutter, 47 Francis st w
- Bevers & Gautley, tailors and habit makers, 25 Savile street
- Bibb Mrs. Mary, 6 Cambridge street
- Bibbero Abe, dentist, 51 Waterloo street
- Bibbero Barnett, dentist, 167 Hessle road
- Bibbing William Matt., m. mariner, 2 Morpeth at.
- Bibby William, shopkeeper, 128 St. Paul street
- Bickley Miss Sophia, dressmaker, 6 Shakespeare street
- Bielby Mrs. Amelia, 11 Clarendon street
- Bielby Charles, tailor & draper, 4 Havelock st
- Bielby Francis, rully owner, 71 and 72 Goodwin street, forwarding agent, Wellington street
- Bielby John Henry, bricklayer (f.), 588 Hessle rd
- Bielby John, commercial traveller, 11 Stafford street.
- Bielby John, shopkeeper, 13 Scott street
- Bigby Thomas, cattle dealer, 25 Lister street
- Biggings Lott, shopkeeper, 29 Barnsley street
- Biggins Charles Lyon (W. Firth & Co.) ; h 12 Ferries street
- Biggins Richard, glass and earthenware dealer, 49 Adelaide street
- Biggins Thomas William, baby linen dealer., 44 Hessle rd
- Biggs John, music teacher, 35 Brunswick av
- Bigland William, bag and sack merchant, Blackfriargate ; h 27 Walton street
- Biglin Mrs. Elizabeth, apartments, 18 Silvester st
- Biglin Peter & Son, ale and porter merchants, 12 Quay street ; h Leonard street
- Biglin Robert, joiner & undertaker, 51 Paisley st
- Biglin Robert, wharfinger (f.), 25 Rosamond st
- Billaney Mr. John Duke, 255 Hessle road
- Billaney Laurance Marshall, chemist, Holderness road
- Billany Neiles Boynton, agent, 97 Hessle road
- Bilsby Martin, shopkeeper, 9 Buckingham st
- Bilson John, F.R.I.B.A. (Botterill, Son, & B.) ; h Rose cottage, Hessle
- Bilton & Whitelam, street contractors, 66 Mayfield street
- Bilton Atkinson (B. & W.) ; h 66 Mayfield st
- Bilton Edward, clerk, 36 Goulton street
- Bilton Edwin Joseph, foreman, H.D.C., Kimberley street
- Bilton Frederick Arthur, butcher, Hessle road
- Bilton Frederick Henry (J. B & Co.) h 281 Beverley rd
- Bilton J. & Co.,warehouse keepers, commission and insurance agents, 27 High street
- Bilton James, bricklayer and plasterer, 104 Paisley street
- Bilton Mrs. Jane, cook shop and lodgings, 16 Blackfriargate
- Bilton John A., draper, 45 Market place
- Bilton John, pork butcher, Cleveland street
- Bilton Martin, joint manager, Hull Cart, Waggon, and Iron Co.; h 189 St. George's rd
- Bilton Thomas, wood carver, 45 Thomas street
- Bilton William, manager, 147 Porter street
- Binge Walter, furniture agent, 13 William's terrace, Woodhouse street
- Bingham Mrs. Elizabeth, 84 Tadman street
- Bingham W. G. & Co., engineers' factors and rubber merchants, 22 Humber Dock street
- Bingham William George (W. G. Bingham & Co.); h 48 Lansdowne street
- Bingley Mr. John, 33 Leonard street
- Bingley Richard, beer retailer, 20 Myton street
- Bingley William Henry, architect, Custom House buildings, Whitefriargate; h 37 Leonard st
- Bingley Mr. William, 55 Albany street
- Binks Mrs. Annie, 86 Trinity street
- Binks Joseph, master mariner, 3 Beulah grove, Woodhouse street
- Binnington & Co. (Leotard Bosco, proprietor), aerated water innfrs., 36½ Blackfriargate
- Binnington & Co., cycle agents, 75 Queen st; manufacturers, 32 Blackfriargate
- Binnington Bartholomew, drysltr., 84 Mytongate
- Binnington Henry, clerk, 85 Clifton street
- Binnington J. G. & Co., bottling manufacturers and fitters, 32 Blackfriargate
- Binnington Mrs. Jane, ladies' school, 98 Waverley street
- Binnington John, bottler and beer retailer, 44 New George street
- Binnington Samuel, dairyman, New George st
- Binnington Thomas, salesman, 8 Shakespeare st
- Biorckman Joseph, cabinet maker, 19 Walton st
- Birch Joseph (Naylor & Birch); h Hessle
- Birch Kenyon, draper and milliner, 8 9 and 10 Arcade, Witham
- Birch Samuel, fish merchant, Billingsgate; h 65 Edinburgh street
- Bird Alfred A., sec., Lighterinen and Watermen's Society, 41 High street;
h 15 Cannon House estate, Cannon street
- Bird Mrs. Isabella, 12 Park road
- Bird Mr. John, 8 Mayfield street
- Bird Mr. Joseph, 17 Reed street
- Bird Joseph, vict., Earl de Grey, 7 Castle st
- Bird Reuben Cheffings, manager, 227 Boulevard
- Bird Miss Sarah M.,mistress,Londesbro' St B.S.
- Birdsall Alfred, manager, 5 Adderbury crescent
- Birkett, Sperling & Co., corn merchants, 4 Bowlalley lane; S. Raahauge, manager
- Birkinshaw Francis, tailor & clothier, 1 Gt.Union st
- Birks - (Freeborough & B.) ; h Pryme street
- Birks Henry, coroner for Holderness (Stamp, Jackson & Birks) ; h 7 Pryme street
- Birks Samuel Charles, iron and clothes dealer, 53 West street
- Birkwood William Ringrose, hairdrsr., 42 Brook st
- Bisby George William, cab proprietor, 5 Manor st
- Bischoff L., sausage skin dealer, 17 Humber Dock street
- Bishop Mrs. Eliza Jane, beer retailer & grocer, 68 Osborne street
- Bishop Frederick Charles, naval engineer, 12 Peel st
- Bishop Frederick William, fruit merchant, 4 Nelson street; h 32 Portland street
- Bishop William, herbalist, 33 Paragon street
- Black A. & Co., brassfounders, coppersmiths, plumbers, gasfitters, gas, water, and
electrical engineers, Castle street
- Black Andrew (A. Black & Co.); h 7 Grove st
- Black James, chief engineer, 67 Williamson st
- Black Robert Foster, master mariner, 86 Havelock st
- Black Thomas, timekeeper., 1 Myrtle vls., Holderness rd
- Blackbourn George Sissons, tailor, 47 Day st
- Blackbourn John Edward, hosier, 39 Caroline st
- Blackbourn Robert Webster, dining rooms, 8 Blanket row
- Blackbourn Robert, tailor, 13 Qoeen street; h Stickford cottage, Chalk lane
- Blackburn & Co., tailors and iron and coke merchants. 6 Trinity House lane
- Blackburn Mrs. Elizabeth, confectioner, 413 Hessle road; h Oriental villa, Spring bank
- Blackburn Fred, builder & contractor, 61 Peel st
- Blackburn George, chief engineer, Lonsdale st
- Blackburn Henry, confectioner, 31 New George st
- Blackburn Henry, draper, 232 Beverley road
- Blackburn Joseph (B. & Co.); h 63 Park st
- Blackburn Joseph, clerk, 15 St. Hilda street
- Blackburn Joseph, corn dealer, 31 Dansom ln
- Blackburn Moses, greengrocer, 120 Waterloo st
- Blackburn Richard Pybus, master mariner, 33 St. James street
- Blackburn Thomas, agent, 10 Great Thornton st
- Blacker Thomas, beer retailer, 78 Adelaide st
- Blacker Walter, painter, 13 Windsor street
- Blackie William, confectioner, 73 Queen street
- Blackith Staveley William, fish merchant, St. Andrew's dock; h 58 Trinity street
- Blackman Miss Matilda, dairy, 88 Bean street
- Blackman Richard Robinson, paper bag mkr., 1 Lucas square, Sykes street
- Blackmore Alfred John, ironmonger, 130 and 132 Beverley road
- Blackmore Thomas Norwood, photographer, Albion street; h 54 Middleton street
- Blackstone Arthur Victor, wood & ivory turner, 38 Silvester street
- Blackstone William, secretary, 124 St. George's rd
- Blades Robert, master mariner, 5 Morpeth street
- Bladon F. F. & Son, drapers, silk mercers, cabinet makers, furniture removers, carpet
factors, dressmakers., &c., 37 to 41 Prospect st
- Bladon Francis Finch (F. F. Bladon & Son); h 97 Westbourne avenue
- Blagburn John, commission agent, 4 Adelaide terrace, Anlaby road
- Blake Colley, grocer, 2 Barnsley street
- Blake John, grocer, 69 Lime street
- Blake Mrs. Mary Ann, bookseller & stationer, 6 Salthouse lane
- Blake William Thomas Cordock, assurance agent, 6 Salthouse lane
- Blakeley Marshall Edwin, dairy and shopkpr., 85 Spring street
- Blakeney John Wark, compass adjuster, English street; h 79 Park street
- Blakeney Robert, fish & game dealer, 128 Witham
- Blakeney Samuel, coal dealer and shopkeeper, 69 Francis street
- Blakey Mrs. Harriet, 27 Caughey street
- Blakey Joseph Samuel, rope, rag, and canvass merchant, 112 English street
- Blakey Joseph Sykes, ch. engineer, 37 James st
- Blanchard George Bett, ironmonger and hardware merchant, 15 Whitefriargate
- Blanchard George, grcr. & prov. dealer, 45 North st
- Blanchard Mrs. Hannah, fried fish shop, 21 Adelaide street
- Blanchard John, grocer, Stoneferry
- Blanchard Richard, sail maker (f.), 1 Princess terrace, Rosamond street
- Blanchard Robert, brick and tile manufacturer, 27 Leonard street; works, Barrow
- Blanchard William Henry, 22 Salisbury gardens
- Bland George Henry, painter and paperhanger, 84 Walker street
- Bland Mrs. Hannah, wardrobe dlr., 2 Church ln
- Bland Richard, mesmerist, &c., 31 Francis street
- Bland William, furniture and china dealer, 12 Wilton terrace, Holderness road
- Blashill George, butcher, 412 Hessle road
- Blashill George, registrar of births and deaths, Drypool and Southcoates district, 32 Thomas st
- Blashill Samuel, master, Anlaby Rd workhouse; h 11 Convent lane
- Blashill William Henry, grocer, Holderness road
- Blay & Co., grocers and provision dealers, 64 Selby street and 33 Myton street
- Blazier Mrs. Sarah, grocer, 22 Roper street
- Blazier Thomas, waggonette proptr., 11 Tadman st
- Bleeze Albert Henry, bootmaker & dealer, 13 Castle st
- Blenkarn Jonathan Charles, master mariner, 51 Peel st
- Blenkin Mrs. Hannah, shopkeeper, 134 Porter st
- Blenkin James, estate agent, 19 Grove street
- Blenkin Mr. John, 81 Leonard street
- Blenkin John, shopkeeper, 69 Raywell street
- Blenkin Mrs. Louisa, shopkeeper, 17 Jane st
- Blenkin Mrs. M. E., aparts., 42 Derringham st
- Blenkin Miss Sarah Jane, 27 Wright street
- Blenkin Thomas, engineer & ship smith, 1 Wyke st
- Blohm Charles, book dealer, &c., 27½ Waterhouse ln
- Blond Bernard, watchmkr. & jewlr., 58 Porter st
- Blondel J. D., manager, Coltman street
- Bloom Thomas J., clerk, 4 St. Stephen's terrace, Spring street
- Blount Frederick, hawker, 22 Charlotte street
- Blow Charles, com, traveller, 109 Wincolmlee
- Blow Mrs. Jane, shopkeeper, 109 Wincolmlee
- Blowman Christopher, tailor, 23 Mason street
- Blowman Sawdon, tailor, 77 Grange street
- Blowman Thomas, tailor, 78 Spyvee street
- Blundell, Spence, & Co., Ltd., paint, colour, and varnish mfrs., Beverley road; oil boilers and
refiners, Bank side; C. C. Graham, sec.
- Blyth Edward John, tobacco pipe maker, Cannon passage, Drain side
- Blyth Mr. Joseph, 3 Stafford street
- Blyth Joseph, beerseller, 36 Garden street
- Blyth Mrs. Marianne, 59 Park road
- Blyth Robert, 7 Cavendish square
- Blyth William Henry, hairdresser & umbrella maker, 76 Charles street
- Blyth Zechariah Charles, L.D.S. & R.C.S., dentist, 46 Beverley road
- Board Mrs. Emma, smack owner, 36 Madeley st
- Board of Trade Offices, Posterngate; Capt. W. Cowie, principal officer
- Boardman Charles, fried fish shop, 37 Woodcock st
- Boards Frederick Arthur, draper, 416 Hessle road
- Boast Henry, waggonette proptr., 25 Beecroft st
- Boast Herbert, waggonette proptr., Chalk lane
- Boast Thomas, greengrocer, 20 New George st
- Boaz Joseph, sailmaker (j.), Albert avenue
- Boddy Alfred, confectioner, 321 Hessle road
- Boddy John Thomas, watchmaker., 51 De-la-Pole av
- Boddy Matt. James, tailor & draper, 1 Newton st
- Boddy Mrs. Thomas, 13 Regent street
- Boddy William H., commercial traveller, 144 Coltman st
- Boden & Mc.Bride, solicitors, Temple buildings, Bowlailey lane
- Boden Mrs. E., 65 Spring bank
- Boden Edward Chambers (B. & Mc.Bride) solicitor.; h 69 Morpeth street
- Boden James, merchant & insurance agent, 202 High street; h Anlaby road
- Boden William Henry,warehouseman & timber merchant., Queen's Dock side, and 60 High street;
h 93 Westbourne avenue
- Bogg Aaron, shopkeeper, 109 High street
- Bogg Charles Harrison, shopkpr., 9½ Dagger ln
- Bogg John, coal dealer, and rully owner, Dagger ln
- Bohn George (Oldham & B.); h Tranby park, Hessle
- Bolderson Frederick, clerk, 29 Arthur street
- Boldra Francis, herbalist, 187 Regent street
- Bolsover William, apartments, 60 Daltry street
- Bolton Mrs. Ann, 166 Spring bank
- Bolton Benjamin, beerseller, 55 Osborne st
- Bolton Chs., grocer. and beer retailer, 38 Courtney st
- Bolton Edward (Jameson & Co.); h Clifton villa, Beverley road
- Bolton Edward, oil-press bagging manufacturer, Cumberland street; h Hornsea
- Bolton Francis Richard, clerk, 45 Norwood st
- Bolton Henry, bookseller and stationer, 119 Savile street; h 1 Berkeley street
- Bolton John, clerk, 23 Stanley street
- Bolton Jonathan Milburn, com. agt., 19 Derringham st
- Bolton Miss Margaret, 8 Adderbury grove
- Bolton Richard, jun., plumber, 14 Waterloo st
- Bolton Richard, plumber and painter, 2 Walliker st
- Bolton Robert Thorley, cashier, 2 Stockburn villas, Park grove
- Bolton Robert, painter, 73 Clarendon street
- Bolton Samuel, chief engineer, 18 Crystal st
- Bolton Rev. Thomas (Wesleyan), 110 Boulevard
- Bolton William, clerk, 14 Park villas, Park av
- Bond Miss Alice, mistress, Chapman st B.S.; h Hornsea villa, Holderness road
- Bond Francis, M.A., master., Hull & E.R. coll., Park st
- Bond Henry Charles, grocer, beer retailer, and printer, 31 Wellington lane
- Bond John Francis, costumier, 5 Wright street
- Bond John Henry, pilot, 82 Mayfield street
- Bond Mrs. Mary, 43 Middleton street
- Bond Robert, glass, china, &c., dealer, 13 Prospect st
- Bond Robert, pilot, 44 Mayfield street
- Bond Samuel, chief engineer, 2 James street
- Bond Mrs. Sarah, ladies' school, 71 Park street
- Bond Mr. William, 153 Walton street
- Bond William, hairdresser, Church st; h 16 East st
- Bone Alex., shopkeeper & beer retailer, 15 Tomlinson st
- Bonnard Richard, grocer and beer retailer, 58 Walcott st
- Bonner Robert, wholesale smallware dealer, Elton house, St. George's road
- Bonnett George, foreman, 6 Ripon street
- Bonnor Mrs. Ann, shopkeeper., 55 Marlborough ter
- Bonsfield Henry, plumber, 28 Clifton street
- Bontoft John Wesley, ale and porter bottler, 118 West parade, Spring bank
- Boock A. W. & Co., lamp mnftrs., Baker street
- Boocock John William, horehound beer manufacturer, 77 Kent street
- Boocock William Henry, ale and porter bottler; 13 Colonial street; h 63 Linnæus street
- Boodie Frederick, clerk, 94 Bean street
- Boodie Thomas Fothergill, joiner and undertaker, 12 Jalland street
- Booker Ernest W. H., asst. surgeon, 1 Grey st
- Booth Arthur, lighter owner, wood condenser, and tube ferrule manufacturer, Albert dock;
h 46 Margaret street
- Booth Frank (Mason & B.); h 10 Talbot street
- Booth George Freeman, coal dealer, 27 Symons st
- Booth George, clerk, 46 Margaret street
- Booth George, sworn weigher, 68 Hedon road
- Booth Harry Nathnl., grocer and beer retailer, 26 Clifton street
- Booth Henry, agent for Crossley's gas engines, 41 Paragon street; h 2 Newland estate
- Booth Henry, fishing-rod maker, 21 Paragon st
- Booth James A., 85 Westbourne avenue
- Booth John, master, Westbourne street B.S.; h 74 De-la-Pole avenue
- Booth Joseph, sworn weigher, 70 Hedon road
- Booth William Henry, 75 Canning street
- Booty James, grocer, 76 Walcott street
- Booty William, grocer and beer retailer, 200 Bean st
- Bordas Stephen, tailor, 82 Posterngate
- Border Edmund, clerk, 51 Freehold street
- Bordien Reuben Jonathan, assur. agent, 13 Woodhouse st
- Bores J. & W. & Co., oil, paint, and varnish manufacturers, 88 Mytongate
- Borman Charles, baker, grocer, and corn factor, 83 Woodcock street
- Borman Miss Sarah, shopkeeper, 15 Spyvee st
- Borresen Charles M., manager, 47 Gt. Thornton st
- Borrill Mrs. Alice, 24 Prince's road
- Borrill Charles, fish, game, and ice merchant, 43 Waterworks street
- Borrill George Mark, chief officer, 21 Portland st
- Borrill Joseph, baker, &c., 4 Waterworks street; h 6 Arthur street
- Borrill Mrs. Mary, baker, 52 West street
- Borrill S. & Son, bread and ship biscuit bakers, 71 and 72 Mytongate
- Bosco Leotard, proprietor, Empire Music Hall, Grimston street; h 257 Beverley road
- Bosco's Lodgings, 12 Grimston street
- Bosomworth Mrs. Priscilla, draper, 52 Argyle st
- Boston Deep Sea Fishing Co., 20 Fish Market hall; J. Bradley, agent
- Boston and Hull Steam Shipping Co., Ltd., steamship owners, and carriers, 180 High st;
V. H. Walker, manager
- Botham John Side, wardrobe dealer., 12 St. James st
- Botham Richard, tailor, Wellington mart, Wellington street ; h 3 Arlington street
- Botta Joseph, 15 Convent lane
- Botterill Mrs. Louisa, draper, &c., 22 Bean st
- Botterill William (B. Son & Bilson), architect to the School Board; h Brookside, Newland
- Botterill, Son, & Bilson, architects, surveyors, and valuers, 23 Parliament street
- Bottomley Mrs. Annie, grocer and beer retailer, 37 Strickland street
- Bottomley Edward, commercial traveller, 13 Shaw st
- Bottomley Edward, grocer, 7 Argyle terrace, Holderness road
- Bottomley William, vict., Commercial Hotel, 51 Great Union street
- Bough John Thomas, commercial traveller., 15 Stafford st
- Boult Charles, tailor, 8 Hall street
- Boulton Edward, flax and hemp manufacturer (Jameson & Co.); h 263 Beverley road
- Bourne William Charles, vict., Coburg Vaults, 5½ South Church side
- Bourne William, grocer, 63 Kent st & 50 Spring st
- Bousfield John, boot dealer, 115 Hessle road; builder and contractor, 26 Leonard street
- Bousfield Thomas, law accountant., 109 De Grey st
- Bousfield Mr. William, 9 Alexandra road
- Boville George J., pianoforte dealer and tuner, 50 Leonard street
- Bowen James H., fish, game, and poultry dea1er, 20 Charles street. - (See Advt.)
- Bowen John Henry, fruit, fish, and game dealer, 1 Newington villas, Anlaby road
- Bowen John, clerk, 7 Park villas, Park avenue
- Bowen Samuel, cashier, 24 Wescott street
- Bower Anthony (W. B. & Co.); h 16 Prince st
- Bower Miss Elizabeth, 17 Park villas, Park av
- Bower George, pork butcher, 4 Victoria bldgs., Holderness road
- Bower Henry, pork butcher, 127 Hessle road
- Bower T. & R. W., colliery proptrs., 3 Humber pl
- Bower Thomas (T. & H. W. B.), and farmer, Wetherill, Seaton
- Bower William & Co., tin, zinc, lead, glass, and oil merchants, Alexandra bldgs., Humber st
- Bower William, chief officer, 54 Jackson street
- Bowes Henry and Walter, grocers, 33 Witham; wholesale grocers, 88 Witham
- Bowes Mrs. Rachel, 40 Vane street
- Bowes Samuel, draper, 23 Beaumont street
- Bowie James, foreman, 1 Romney ter, Ferries st
- Bowie Peter Douglas, chief engineer., 195 Hedon rd
- Bowling Miss Charlotte, 89 Trinity street
- Bowling Stephen, painter and beerseller, Clifton terrace, Adelaide street
- Bowman George (A. Black & Co.), smack owner & fish merchant, Billingsgate; h 29 Lister st
- Bowman George, tailor, 1 Horsham ter, West par
- Bowman Walter, smack owner, 50 English st
- Bowring James Richard, wool broker, 60 Mayfield st
- Bowron Mrs. Charlotte, 4 Brooklyn vls., Stanley st
- Bowron Joseph, salesman, 20 Shakespeare st
- Bowser Mrs. Sarah, 9 Myrtle vis., Holderness rd
- Boxhall Charles Frederick, buoy master, Trinity House School yard
- Boxhall Joseph, chief officer, 87 Walton street
- Boyall David, shoemaker, 71 Rayweli street
- Boyce Mrs. Annie, 5 South view, Queen's road
- Boyd Douglas, asst. overseer for Drypool, 10 Holderness rd; h 11 East par, Holderness rd
- Boyd Edward & Son, boiler makers, iron and brass founders, 73 and 75 Holderness road
- Boyd Edward (Edward B. & Son; h 15 Durhum st
- Boyd Mrs. Eliza, 15 Thomas street
- Boyd Hugh, assistant overseer for Southcoates, 2 Field st; h 11 East par, Holderness road
- Boyd Robert, tax gatherer, Roslyn house, Southcoates lane
- Boyd Samuel, bootmaker, 12 Victoria tsr, Studley st
- Boyd Samuel, bootmaker, 17 East par, Holderness rd
- Boyd Samuel, supt., Prudential, 50 Savile st; h 2 Holly villas, Park avenue
- Boyd Thomas John, foreman, 110 Coltman st
- Boyd Thomas, fish buyer, 25 Eastbourne street
- Boyd Walter, furniture dealer, 5 Hedon road
- Boydon & Ward, coopers, Lincoln street
- Boydon Thomas (B. & Ward); h 3 Lake street
- Boyes Frederick, chief officer, 62 Coltman st
- Boyes Geoge, shoemaker. 15 Alicia street
- Boyes Isaac, cowkeeper, 27 De Grey street
- Boyes Richard, grocer's manager, 1 Spring bank
- Boyeson C., tool & lathe dlr., 41 Malboro' ter
- Boylan Francis B., vict., Southcoates Station Hotel, Holderness road
- Boyle Mr. Francis, 55 English street
- Boyle Mrs. Margaret, 28 Pemberton street
- Boyne Mrs. Beatrice, dressmaker, 68 Peel street
- Boynton Alfred, furniture dealer, 108 Spring bk
- Boynton Charles Robert, grocer, 9 Station par, and 5 Humber terrace, Holderness road
- Boynton Mrs. Elizabeth, 2 Spring grove, Anlaby rd
- Boynton George, coat dealer, 18 Lee's walk
- Boynton Henry, cart & rully owner, 62 Wheeler st
- Boynton John Alfred Dunnett, auctioneer and hotel valuer, Chancery buildings, Manor
street; h 85 All Saints' street
- Boynton Mrs. Margaret, grocer, 212 St. Luke st
- Boynton Thomas William, general carrier, 20 Moxon st
- Boynton Walker, hosier's asst. 42 All Saints st
- Boynton William Fred., waggonette proprietor, 121 Lambert street
- Boynton William Robinson, furniture dealer, 2 Waltham st, & refreshment room, Market hall
- Brabiner William, rully owner, Mechanic lane, Edgar street
- Braby Mr. Charles, 36 May street
- Brackenbury James, engineer, 278 Boulevard
- Brackenbury Mrs. Sarah Elizabeth, shopkeeper, 6 Manor alley
- Brackenbury William Parker, civil engineer, 113 Constable street
- Bradbury & Co., Ltd., sewing machine mfrs., 6 Porter street; W. Barker, manager
- Bradbury G., fish merchant, Biilingsgate
- Bradbury John, clerk, 65 Grafton street
- Brader Charles, wholesale butcher, 9 Sewer lane; h 42 Plane street
- Bradfield Alfred Edward, grocer & provision dealer, 104 Argyle street
- Bradfield William, draper, 490 Hessle road
- Bradford George Henry, dentist, 12 Savile st
- Bradford Stuff & Fent Warehouse, 90-2 Prospect st
- Bradley Bros., brush manufacturers, & general merchants, Hessle road
- Bradley George, wardrobe and general dealer, 38 Blackfriargate
- Bradley Henry, master mariner, 4 Emily street
- Bradley Jarvis Jonathan,mattress mkr., 74 Osborne st
- Bradley John (B. Bros.); h 122 Coltman street
- Bradley Jonathan Henry, fish merchant, 74 Brook street
- Bradley Jonathan, shopkeeper, 219 Wincolmlee; and billiard room proprietor, Paragon Hotel
- Bradley Joseph, auctioneer, fish salesman, and smack owner, Goodwin st and Billingsgate
- Bradley Mrs. Mary, fish, game, & poultry dealer, 41 Chariot street
- Bradley Robert, marine store dealer., Commercial road; h 8 Wakefield street
- Bradley Septimus, fish curer, 55 Goodwin street
- Bradley William (B. Bros.); h 68 Albany street
- Bradley William, engineer, 3 Adderbury cres
- Bradnum James & Co., fruit merchant, 7 Humber st and Pier street
- Bradshaw Mark, fish curer and dealer, 86 West Dock avenue and 63 Great Passage street
- Bradshaw Robert, rullyman, 9 Argyle terrace, Holderness road
- Braham Mrs. Betsy, clothes dealer, 45 Reform st
- Brailsford John, refreshment rooms, 27 Lime st
- Braimbridge Rev. James, 17 Park road
- Brainbridge William, commercial traveller, 7 Melrose terrace, South parade
- Braithwaite Edward, bricklayer and builder, 47 Staniforth place
- Braithwaite Edwin M., saw mill manager., 9 Laurel villas, Buckingham street
- Braithwaite George William, timber merchant, Courtney street; h 25 Westcott street
- Braithwaite Mrs. Harriett, china & earthenware dealer, 9 Vicar lane
- Braithwaite William Storrs, commercial traveller, 40 Peel st
- Bram John, oyster dealer, 74 Queen street
- Brameld James Arthur, commercial traveller., 109 Durham st
- Brameld W. G. & Co., Ltd., cordial manufrs. & wine mchts., 23 High st; W. Lofthouse, sec.
- Bramley Charles, bootmaker, 598 Hessle road
- Brammer Mrs. E., 49 Grafton street
- Bramwell Edward, oyster saloon, 32 New Garden street; h Grimsby
- Brand Mrs. Hannah, shopkeeper, 49 Dock st
- Branskey Solomon, tailor, 54 William street
- Branson George William, hairdresser, 52 Campbell st
- Branson George, poulterer, Fetter lane
- Brant James, lieut., R.N., 343 Beverley road
- Brant Peter, pigeon dealer, 13 Fawcitt street
- Brant William, vict., Old Crown Hotel, 60 Wincolmlee
- Branton George Henry, cab proprietor, 21½ Derringham street
- Branton Mr. Henry, 15 De-la-Pole avenue
- Brass William, grocer and waggonette proprietor, 26 Evan's square
- Bratesani Luigi, confectioner, 68 Queen street
- Bray Alfred, cowkeeper, 46 Somerset street
- Bray Mrs. Charlotte, 2 Gloucester terrace, Grosvenor street
- Bray Enoch, cowkeeper & carter, 1 Blundell st.
- Bray George, chief officer, 11 Marlbro' terrace, S. Boulevard
- Bray William Grimston, joiner and builder, 85 Grafton street; works, 134 Clarendon street
- Bray William, hairdresser, 70 Adelaide street
- Brazilian Vice-Consulate - office, Alexandra chambers, Castle street; G. H. Sanderson
- Bregazzi Andrew Joseph, shopkeeper, 8 Argyle st
- Bregazzi Mrs. Fanny Elizabeth, pawnbroker, 55 and 57 Francis street west
- Bregazzi Vincent, music teacher, 22 Percy st
- Brekke & Howlid, cod liver oil and commission agents, 15 Blackfriargate and Billingsgate
- Brekke Lars Peter (B. & Howlid); h 45 Linnæus street
- Brelstaff Thomas, bootmaker, 8 Milton ter, Eton st
- Bremner J. & C. S., ladies' school, 1 Clyde terrace, Anlaby road
- Bremner James, supt. engineer, 26 Fountain st
- Brennan Thomas, beerseller, 23 Spencer street
- Brentano Mrs. Annie, dressmaker. 139 Campbell st
- Brentano Francis Calvert, boilermaker (j.), 38 Lister street
- Brentano James Calvert, joiner, builder, & undertaker, 38 New George st; h 10 Caroline place
- Brenton Mrs. Annie Francis, shopkeeper., 88 Spyvee st
- Brereton Mr. Charles Le-Gay, 38 Lambert street
- Brett Charles George, ironmonger (j.), 56 Leonard st
- Brewer - , engineer, 325 Boulevard
- Brewer Charles Albert (Hartley, B., & Co.); h 21 Pendrill street
- Brewer George Edward, grocer & beer retailer, 16 Sculcoates lane
- Brewer Mrs. Jane H., 83 Freehold street
- Brewer John Thomas, clerk, 78 Trinity street
- Brewer Josiah, clerk, 30 Middleton street
- Brewer Robert Collinson, clerk, 31 Liddell street
- Brewer Robert, shopkeeper & beer retailer, 19 Courtney st
- Brewer Walter James, clerk, 55 Norwood st
- Brewer William James, secretary, 40 Fountain st
- Brewer William Middleton, engineer (f.), 12 Newton street
- Brewin Mrs. Agnes, property owner, Mechanic ln
- Brewis Mr. William Henry, 9 Victoria street
- Brewster George, grocer's manager, 224 Beverley rd
- Bricklebank Charles, waggonette proprietor, 103 Somerset street
- Bricknell Samuel, draper (j.), 1 Farnley square, Newland
- Bridge Rev. Jabez (Wesleyan), 5 Durham st
- Bridgeman Thomas, boot maker and dealer, 432 Hessle road
- Bridger Henry William, confectioner, tobacconist, and painter, 78 Church street
- Bridges Benjamin, greengrocer, 7 Poplar buildings, Holderness road
- Bridges Harry, carriage manufacturer, Carr lane; h 14 Harley street
- Bridges James Guildenwater, draper and house furnisher, 1 Mason street
- Bridges Samuel, bootmaker, 40 Carr lane; h 13 Walton street
- Bridges William, furniture dealer, 10 Worship st
- Bridgland Richard John, mantle manufacturer, 30 and 31 Savile street
- Brier Mr. James, 8 Francis street west
- Brigdon Frederick, fried fish shop, 66 Naylor's row
- Briggs & Co., lamp mnfrs., 144 Walker street
- Briggs Albert William, rully owner, Collier's st.
- Briggs Charles Henry, brush mnfr., 6 Brook st
- Briggs Miss Emily, music teacher, 33 Peel st
- Briggs Mrs. Esther, farmer, Hessle common
- Briggs George J., M.R.C.S. (Lon.),136 Springbank
- Briggs George, vict., Red Lion, 80 Church st
- Briggs Henry Hunter (H. B., Sons, & Co.), 5 Crown terrace, Anlaby road
- Briggs Henry, Son, & Co., steamship owners and brokers, and coal merchants, Posterngate
- Briggs Henry, agent, 33 Peel street
- Briggs Henry, senr. (H. B., Sons, & Co.); h Cottingham
- Briggs Mr. John, 2 Clyde terrace, Anlaby road
- Briggs Mrs. Mary, temperance hotel, 9 and 10 Midland street
- Briggs Walter, clerk, 50 All Saints' street
- Briggs William, master mariner, 76 Bean street
- Brigham Alfred, hotel manager, 42 William street
- Brigham Mrs. Esther, pie house, South street
- Brigham Harry, vict., Yorkshire Grey, South st
- Brighouse Charles Davidson, chemist, P.O., 330 Beverley road
- Brighton Gabriel, shopkeeper, 9 Aldborough st
- Brightwell G. W. & J., brewers' coopers, Northumberland avenue; and Burton
- Brightwell George William (G. W. & J. B.); h 12 Stafford street
- Briglin Morris, tailor, 16 Wainfleet terrace
- Briglin Stephen, shopkeeper, 29 Marlborough st
- Brignell William, clothes dealer, 54 New George st
- Brignell William, foreman, 31 Pearson street
- Brignell William, plumber, 101a Prospect street; and grocer and beer retailer, 11 Barnsley St
- Briley William Winder, maltster, Albert house, The Park
- Briley William, grocer, 25 Lower Union street
- Brindle Robert, shopkeeper, 37 Garden street
- Brinham William, smack owner, 279 Boulevard
- Briscoe Captain, A.V. (E. Y. A. V.), Park street
- Bristow & Co., grocers and tea dealers, 83 & 84 Queen st, 23 Holderness road, 24 Paragon st
- Bristow Charles Collingwood (B. & Co.); h 59 Spring bank
- Bristow Francis, coal dealer, 113 Grafton st
- Bristow Mr. George Francis, Eaglestone, Anlaby rd
- Bristow George Francis, junr., grocer, 31 Spring bk
- Bristow Mr. Richard Peter, 4 Stanley ter, Anlaby rd
- Bristow Robert, draper (j.), 110 Clarendon st
- British Gas Light Co., Ltd.; works, Bankside, Sculcoates; And. Dougall, supt. & engineer;
offices, Baker st; James Cox, resident clerk
- British Schools, Day st; C. S. Spafford (boys'), Miss M. Yates (girls'),
Miss M. Grindall (infants')
- British Shipmasters'Association, 5 & 7 Victoria chambers, Prince's Dock st; Z. Scaping, sec.
- British Steam Trawling Co., Limited, steam trawler owners, 10 Fish Market hall;
W. H. Ashford, manager
- British Workman's Assurance Co., Ltd., 20 Savile street; J. W. Featherstone, dist. supt.
- British and Colonial Meat Co., 21 Brook st, 9 Carr in, 158 Hessle rd, 49 and 89 Holderness
road, 2 & 130 Waterloo st, 17 Caroline street, and 110 Porter street
- British and Foreign Bible and Tract Society (The), 17 Savile street
- Brittain Benjamin, Floral cottage, Craven st
- Brittain Miss Elizabeth, 10 Park street
- Brittain George, builder, 33 Hutt street
- Brittain John Robert, cashier, 4 Prince's av
- Brittain John, pork butcher and pastry cook, 495 Hessle road
- Brittain Samuel, hairdresser, 66 Liddell street
- Britton George Foster, chief engineer, 84 Walcott st
- Britton Mrs. Georgina, Berkeley street
- Britton Mrs. Harriet, 79 Prospect street
- Britton Marquis, clerk, 10 Bright street
- Broad Rear-Admiral George D. (retired), 49 Spring bank
- Broad Thomas, master, Courtney Street B. S.; h 36 Shaw street
- Broadbent & Co., timber and slate importers, builders' mnfrs., stone mchts., &c., Abbey st
- Broadbent James M., grocer, 61 Prospect st
- Broadbent Robert, basket maker, 9 Grimsby ln
- Broadberry John, shopkeeper, 71 Swann street
- Broadhead Charles Knight, cashier, 12 De Grey st
- Broadhead Mr. George Henry, 55 Caroline place
- Broadley George, grocer, North street
- Broady Mrs. Jane, vict., Rampant Horse, 70 Mytongate
- Brochner C. C. & Co., corn merchants., 45 High st
- Brochner Hans Henry Edmund (C. C. B. & Co.); h Hessle
- Brocklebank G., printer, lithographer, and stationer, 20 Mytongate
- Brocklebank George, income tax assessor, 15 Posterngate; h 10 Trinity square
- Brocklebank John, shoemaker, 171 Waterloo st
- Brocklebank Thomas Hudson, general dealer, 14 Lr. Union street
- Brocklehurst Percy Joseph, commercial traveller, 28 Sandringham street
- Brocklehurst Thomas, clerk, 12 Sandringham st
- Brocklesby Charles, cowkeeper., 69 Williamson st
- Broclebank Charles, locksmith, 20 Queen's rd
- Brodie Miss Charlotte, ladies' school, 186 Coltman street
- Brodie John, clerk, 38 Dansom lane
- Brodrick & Peters, brewers, 59 Wincolmlee, wine & spirit mchts.; cellars, 27 & 28 High st;
bonds, 171 High st; office, 38 High st
- Brodrick Mrs. Emily, 2 Linden vis., Park grove
- Brodrick Frederick Stead (Smith & B.), York diocesan surveyor; h The Hawthorne,
Westbourne avenue
- Brodrick H. W,, 359 Beverley road
- Brodrick John Riddell, tailor & draper, 19 Windsor street
- Brodrick Jonathan Henry (B. & Peters); h 2 Stansted terrace, Prince's avenue
- Brodrick William Holborn, marine engineer, 20 Milton street
- Brodrick William Stead (J. D. Holmes & Co.), 2 Stansted terrace, Prince's avenue
- Brody Mrs. Jane, reg. lodging house, 55 & 56 Gt. Union street
- Brogden Robert C., newsagent, 30 Cleveland street
- Brogden Thomas, schoolmaster & choirmaster (St. Charles' Catholic schools) ; h 34 Pryme st
- Bromby George W. B., printer, bookseller, stationer, 26 Charles street, and Monument
bookstall; h 7 Talbot street
- Bromby Richard, tobacco pipe mfr., 19 North st
- Bromfield John, bone setter, 54 Lister street
- Bromley Charles, greengrocer, 112 Cumberland st
- Bromley Thomas, master mariner, 3 Gladstone st
- Brook Edward, broker & forwarding agent, 7 James st
- Brook Frederick William, music teacher, 5 Liddell st
- Brook William, Inspector of Board schools, 145 Coltman street
- Brooke Mrs. Amelia, 11 Brooklyn vls., Stanley st
- Brooke Robert, clerk, 154 Clarendon street
- Brookes Charles, waggonette proprietor and china dealer, 20 Lorne street
- Brooks & Co., boot repairers, 4 Carr lane, 116 Hessle rd, 8 Carlisle st, 106 West par,
78 Charles st, 54 Mytongate, and 5 Arcade, Witham; JonathanWilliam Byram, gen. mgr. for Hull
- Brooks Benjamin, grocer, 62 Wailer street
- Brooks Benjamin, sec., Hull Royal Infirmary; h 38 Arlington street
- Brooks Mrs. Edith, draper, 87 Wailer street
- Brooks Mr. James, 2 St. Hilda street
- Brooks Robert Lawrence, hatter, hosier, and shirt maker, 29 Hedon road
- Brooks Robert Thomas, clerk, 37 Brunswick avenue, Beverley road
- Brooks Samuel Henry, coal dealer and greengrocer, 50 Salthouse lane; h 19 Kirby street
- Brooks Walter George, clerk, 81 Grafton street
- Broom Mrs. Ann, 371 Beverley road
- Broom Henry Robert, shopkeeper, 57 Regent st
- Broschomb Henry, coal, coke, and lime mcht., and colliery agent., H.B. yd., Neptune st, and
Monument bridge; h 199 St. George's road
- Brough - , bootmaker, 12 Gillett street
- Brough Miss Charlotte, 21 John street
- Brough Miss Mary Ann, clothes dealer, 31 Marlboro' terrace
- Broughton George Frederick, undertkr., 14 Cannon st
- Broughton John, fruiterer, 7 Duncan's place, Manor street
- Broughton Miss Lillia, fruiterer and florist, 143 Porter street
- Brow J. K.. fish merchant, Billingsgate
- Brown & Co., Ltd., fellmongers & skin rug manufacturers, 131 to 145 Regent street
- Brown A. & Sons, scholastic publishers, booksellers, printers, & stationers,
26 & 27 Savile st; and leather goods, &c., 29 Savile st
- Brown A., bricklayer & plasterer, 227 Regent st
- Brown Alfred Thomas, grocer., Seaton st; h 15 Rose st
- Brown Alfred, builder, Princess st; h 16 Holderness rd
- Brown Alfred, coal dealer, 113 West parade
- Brown Mrs. Annie Elizabeth, 3 Grove street
- Brown Mrs. Annie, outfitter, 189 Hedon road
- Brown Anthony, shoemaker, 71 Marlboro' ter
- Brown Miss Cath., 5 Newington vls., Anlaby rd
- Brown Mrs. Charlotte, photographer, 5 Castle street; dressmaker, 25 Paradise place
- Brown Christian Frederick, tailor, 6 James street
- Brown Mr. D., 50 George street
- Brown Miss Edith (Copeland & B.); h14 Wilton terrace, Holderness road
- Brown Edwin E., seedsman, 26 Chariot street
- Brown Mrs. Elizabeth Sarah, 40 Leonard street
- Brown Mrs. Elizabeth, cowkeeper, 457 Hedon road
- Brown Miss Elizabeth, shopkeeper & beer retailer, 18 Alexandra street
- Brown Mrs. Esther, milliner, 48 Waterloo st
- Brown Mrs. Frances, newsagent, stationer, and lending library, 81 Porter street
- Brown Frank, coal dealer, St. George's road
- Brown Fred., vict., Victoria Hotel, 36 Hedon rd
- Brown Frederick Martin, coal dealer, 12 Clifton st
- Brown Frederick, grocer, 44 Norfolk street; h 55 Brunswick avenue
- Brown George (G. B., Sons & Co.); h 13 Field st
- Brown George Cooper, tripedresser, 177 Hessle rd
- Brown George Sons & Co., ship and boat builders, Wilmington
- Brown George Thomas, grocer, 27 Woodcock street
- Brown George William (Clancey & B.); h 43 Linnæus st
- Brown George, greengrocer, 13 Raikes street
- Brown George, greengrocer, 4 Jane street
- Brown George, grocer, 95 Wincolmlee
- Brown George, shopkeeper, 44 Dock street
- Brown George, tobacconist, 120 Beverley road
- Brown Henry (W. B & Son) ; h 28 Grove street
- Brown Mr. Henry, 28 Little Mason street
- Brown Henry, bootmaker, Anlaby road; h 2 Charlotte terrace, Clarence street
- Brown Henry, piano tuner, 26 Wright street
- Brown James Alexander, bank manager, Silver street; h Ashburnham, Anlaby road
- Brown James John, grocer, &c., 118 Campbell st
- Brown James Jubb, master, Paragon station; h 15 Park street
- Brown James, general dealer, 40 West parade
- Brown James, hairdresser and newsagent, 11 St. John's street
- Brown James, joiner, &c., 29 Seaton street
- Brown Mrs. Jane, 26 Paradise place
- Brown Mrs. Jane, bottle dealer, 28 North street
- Brown Mrs. Jane, pork butcher, 30 Courtney st
- Brown John (A. B. & Sons); h 38 Peel street
- Brown John Hardy, accountant and assistant overseer for Newington, 13 St. George's road
- Brown John Henry, vict., Druids' Arms, Lime st
- Brown John Jacques, hatter, 27 Charles street
- Brown John Wharram, tobacconist, 13 Porter st
- Brown John, furniture dealer, &c., 36, h 22 Pryme street
- Brown John, grocer, 19 West par, Spring bank
- Brown John, ladies' private asylum, Craven st
- Brown John, milk dealer, 46 Hutt street
- Brown John, salesmen, 23 Pennington street
- Brown John, shopkeeper, 14 Seaton street
- Brown Rev. Johnson Carnegie, B.A., vicar of St. John's; h 71 Spring bank
- Brown Jonathan, saddler & harness maker., 154 Porter st
- Brown Joseph Jonathan (Walker & B.); h 28 Park grove
- Brown Joseph Thomas, silk hat maker., 40 Francis st w
- Brown Joseph, tobacco and fancy goods importer, 41 Brook street; h 5 Windsor street
- Brown Miss Kate, 47 Derringham street
- Brown Lorenzo, shopkeeper, 17 South street
- Brown Mrs. Lucy, newsagent, 5 Christopher st
- Brown Malcolm Motion, shopkeeper, 30 Scott st
- Brown Mark, bricklayer & plasterer, 59 Russell st
- Brown Mrs. Mary Elizabeth, grocer, 69 Clarendon st
- Brown Mrs. Mary Jane, 24 Hopwood street
- Brown Mr. Matt., 31 Wilberforce street
- Brown Matt., master mariner, 20 Spring street
- Brown Moses, contractor, 10 Gladstone street
- Brown Robert Dunn, butcher, 19 Beverley road
- Brown Robert, plumber, 10 Beverley road
- Brown Samuel Harpham, grocer and beer retailer, 18 Neptune street
- Brown Samuel Henry, grocer, 28 East cheap
- Brown Samuel, baker, 61 Waverley street
- Brown Mrs. Sarah Ann (A. B. & Sons), 28 Peel st
- Brown Mrs. Sophia, 4 Cavendish square
- Brown Mrs. Susan, 15 Londesborough street
- Brown Thomas Kirke (Kirk & Co.), 7 Whitefriargate
- Brown Thomas, grocer, 12 West street
- Brown Thomas, toy and general dealer, 5 Bond st
- Brown W. & Sons, cabinet makers. & upholsterers, 84 Prospect street
- Brown Walter (A. B. & Sons); h 24 Margaret st
- Brown William Alfred, painter, 52 Francis street w
- Brown William Atkinson & Co., shipowners, 15 Parliament street
- Brown William Henry, comm. agent, 9 Hopwood st
- Brown William Thomas, cab proptr., 36 Collier st
- Brown Mr. William, 16 Milton ter, Anlaby road
- Brown William, agent, 33 Havelock street
- Brown William, fish merchant, 16 Mytongate; h 94 Osborne street
- Brown William, master mariner, 56 Spring street
- Brown William, rully owner & shopkeeper., Chapman st
- Brown William, venetian blind mnfr. & furniture dealer, 61 Walmsley street
- Brownlee John, tinner, 40 West street
- Brownlow Benjamin, clerk, 6 Chalk lane
- Brownlow Richard, clerk, 69 Jalland street
- Brownrigg James, baker, &c., 67 Day street
- Browns Alfred George, manager, 13 Derringham st
- Browns Benjamin, chemist, 19 Norfolk street ; h 33 Brunswick avenue
- Browns Rev. Elmitt, M.A., vicar of S. Jude's, Spring bank; h Prince's avenue
- Browns Miss Evlin., costumier, 33 Cambridge st
- Browns Miss Frances Elizabeth, music teacher, 85 Brunswick avenue
- Browns John D., lay reader, Holy Trinity church; h 58 Vane street
- Bruce Mrs. Annie, 40 Margaret street
- Bruce Benjamin John Elder, engineer, Stoneferry waterworks
- Bruce Miss Blanche, infants' mistress, Chapman street B. S. ; h 10 Williamson street
- Bruce Henry Sidney, hairdresser and musical instrument dealer, 39 Porter street
- Bruce J. & Son, timber merchants and saw mill proprietors, Beverley road
- Bruce John, clerk, 107 Argyle street
- Bruce R. T. & Co., "Nomos" composition for ship's bottoms manfrs., 5 Commercial road
- Bruce R. T. (R. T. B. & Co.); h 51 Park street
- Bruce Thomas Alex., manager, 11 Victoria street
- Bruce Thomas Nicholas, timber mcht., Stepney station; h 4 Sydenham villas, Norwood st
- Bruce William, clerk, 57 Trinity street
- Brumby & Clarke, art printers, chromo lithographers, &c., 7 Baker street
- Brumby Robert William (B. & C.); h 20 Cranbourne st
- Brumby Thomas Edward, skipper, 79 Derringham st
- Brumby William Kirk (Hodgson, Gibson, & B.); h Preston
- Brumby Mr. William, 36 Woodhouse street
- Brumby William, fishmonger, 16 Mytongate; h 94 Osborne street
- Brumby William, tailor, 33 Pryme street
- Brumfitt (Mrs. Cath.) & Smith (William Gilbert), drapers, dressmkrs, & clothiers, 166 Hessle rd
- Brunner Engelbert, watchmaker, 12 Queen st
- Brunt, Bucknall, & Co., Ltd., brewers (Burton on-Trent); stores, 85 Pryme st;
James Milestone, agent
- Brunton Thomas, sec., Yorks. Fish, Game, and Poultry Association, 20 Chariot street
- Brunyee Mrs. Elizabeth, aparts., 104 Gt. Thornton st
- Brunyee Mrs. Hannah, Eblana house, Park av
- Bryce James, commercial traveller, 8 Park grove
- Bryce Mrs. Martha Jane, 1 Wellington lane
- Bryson, Jameson, & Co., ship owners & timber merchants, Queen's dock, North side
- Bubbings George Albert, painter, Cottingham rd
- Bubbings Robert Francis, coach builder, Walton st
- Bubbings William Edward, coachbuilder and bath chair proprietor, 5 Beeton street
- Buchanan Duncan, chief engineer, Granville st
- Buchanan Mrs. Jane, 42 Fountain street
- Buck Albert, grocer, 11 St. Mark street
- Buck Misses Eliza and Mary, stationers, &c., 54 Bean street
- Buck Mrs. Helen, 79 St. George's road
- Buck Henry, bricklayer & builder, 31 Lockwood st.
- Buck William, joiner, &c., Jenning street
- Buckle John, plumber, 21 Bourne street
- Buckley Alfred, cashier, 87 De Grey street
- Buckley Harry, grocer, 63 Alexandra road; h 9 Annie's terrace
- Buckley John, shopkeeper, 14 Scott street
- Buckley William, master mariner, Wood's lane
- Bucknall Reuben, shopkeeper, 46 Barnsley st
- Bucknell George, hairdresser, 17 Chapel lane
- Buckton Arthur (G. B. & Sons), 103 Beverley rd
- Buckton Edward, manfg. confectioner, Midland st;, h 19 Ocean place
- Buckton George & Sons, drysalters and oil merchants, 56 High street
- Buckton George Freer, solicitor and commissioner for oaths, 21 Parliament street; h North Cave
- Buckton Henry (GeorgeB.& Sons); h 103 Beverley rd
- Buckton Mrs., Elizabeth, 103 Beverley road
- Buffam Bennett, corn factor, 226 Beverley road; h 3 Temple street
- Buffey Samuel John, greengrocer, 37 Jenning st
- Buffey Thomas Goodburn, music teacher, 36 Hutt st
- Bugg Mrs. Maria, draper, 27 Swann street
- Bukley Mrs. Maria, grocer and beer retailer, 54 and 55 Barmston street
- Bull Harry, bootmaker, Chalk lane
- Bull Thomas, manager, 2 Broadley street
- Bullard Thomas Pearson, master mariner, 175 Waterloo st
- Buller John Dale, grocer, 40 St. James street
- Bulless Joseph, cowkeeper., 13 Bedford row, Stepney st
- Bullock John, broker, 24 West street
- Bullock William Edmund, grocer, 56 Canning st
- Bulmer & Field, seed crushers and oil refiners, Stoneferry and Lime st; office, 187 High st
- Bulmer Mrs. Eleanor, 49 De Grey street
- Bulmer Mr. John, 2 Hope street
- Bulmer Thomas Kidd (B. & Field); h Sutton
- Bulmer Thomas, clerk, 3 Little Wyndham st
- Bulson Tennison, butcher, 65 Porter street
- Bultitude Mr. Isaac, 31 James street
- Bunting Thomas, stationer & tobacconist., 415 Hessle rd
- Buoy Mr. Michael, 14 Derringham street
- Burbidge & Lloyd, corn merchants, Burnett avenue, High street
- Burbidge Howard Dawes (B. & Lloyd), 103 Westbourne avenue
- Burden Henry, pork butcher, Londesborough st
- Bureau Veritas, registry for classification of vessels; surveyors for Hull and District,
J. A. Fourny(ship); H. F. Fourny, engineer; office, South side, Queen's dock
- Burgess Mrs. Eliza, shopkeeper, 21 Moxon st
- Burgess Robert, vict., Old Ferry Boat Tavern, 252 Wincolmlee
- Burgoyne William, cycle maker, 65 Russell st
- Burkinshaw Charles, clerk, 126 Somerset st
- Burkinshaw Wm Parker (Carlill & B.); h Hessle
- Burkitt & Saunderson, printers, engravers, lithographers, embossers, & die sinkers, 25 Scale ln
- Burkitt Frederick (B. & Saunderson); h 8 Kingston ter.
- Burkitt Herbert, grocer, 5 Bond street
- Burkitt Jonathan,draper (j.), 8 Kingston ter., Witham
- Burland & MacTurk, solicitors, 16 Scale ln; & S. Cave
- Burland James, clerk, 27 Wellington street
- Burletson William, shipping agent., 10 Denmark av
- Burley Thomas, shopkeeper, 71 Spyvee street
- Burley William, clerk, 17 Albert avenue
- Burman Miss Ellen, pork butcher, 91 Thomas st
- Burn Albert Frederick,butcher's mgr., 12 Brunswick gr
- Burn Miss Annie, creamery, 37 Caroline street
- Burn Henry, butcher, 22 Lorne street
- Burn James, ointment, &c., maker, 11 Model dwellings, St. Luke's street
- Burn Robert, tailor, 5 Porter street
- Burn Robinson, clothier, 36 Caroline street
- Burnett Samuel, bootmaker, 49 Portland place
- Burnett Thomas, bootmaker, 27 Trinity street
- Burnett William, chemist, 285 Hedon road
- Burnett William, master mariner, 63 Bean street
- Burnham John, vict., Bowling Green Tavern, 12 Waltham street
- Burnham Thomas, grocer & beer retailer, 92 Albany st
- Burniston George (Hardy & B.); h 4 Albion parade, Holderness road
- Burns Bernard, vict., Duke of York, 3 Garden st
- Burns Charles, cowkeeper, 7 Portland street
- Burns Mrs. Elizabeth, shopkeeper, 2 Gillett st
- Burns Mrs. Mary, shopkeeper, 10 West street
- Burns Mrs. Sarah Ann, vict., Durham Ox, 1 Blanket row
- Burrell Frank (Shipham & Co.); h 1 Hyde st
- Burrell Frederick William, confectioner., 7 Adelaide st
- Burrell Mrs. Jane, shopkeeper, 59 Walton st
- Burrell John, chief engineer, 14 Havelock st
- Burrell Richard, draper's assistant, 28 May st
- Burrill Charles, marine store dealer., 59 Strickland st
- Burrill Mrs. Eliza, confectioner, 9 Kent street
- Burrill William, eating house, 25 Hedon road
- Burroughs James, solicitor, 32 Gladstone st
- Burroughs Joseph, clerk, 3 Model houses, Holderness road
- Burrows Joseph, house & insurance agent, 3 Hyde st
- Burstall & Hanwell, timber mrchts., Alfred st
- Burstall & Huffam, ship, insurance, and timber brokers, 191 High street
- Burstall Arthur, 56 Spring hank
- Burstall Henry, aerated water mnfr. and ale and porter stores, 42½ Pryme st; h 31 Leicester st
- Burstall James W., comm. & insurance agent, 202 High st
- Burstall John, shoemaker, 1 Cave street
- Burstall William Guy (B.&Hanwell); h 56 Spring bk
- Burt Mrs. Ann, beerseller, 105 Hessle road
- Burt Tom Holmes, hairdresser, 13 Edward's pl
- Burton Brewery Co., Ltd.; offices and stores, 23 Chapel lane; C. W. Barlow, dist. mngr.
- Burton C., Sgt. instructor, Londesbro' st barracks
- Burton Charles, wheelwright & blacksmith., 69 West st
- Burton Henry & Son, butchers., 29 Myton st; h 3 Percy st
- Burton Henry, butcher, 43 Charles street
- Burton James, fish & fruit dealer., 130 Gt. Thornton st
- Burton Mrs. Jane, shoe dealer, 77 Clifton st
- Burton John Henry, beerseller, 136 Porter st
- Burton John Robert, schoolmaster, 85 Argyle st
- Burton John William, wine and spirit merchant, 114 Spring bank
- Burton John, clerk, 92 Grafton street
- Burton John, joiner & builder, 41 Freehold st
- Burton Mrs. Martha, 13 Albert ter, Anlaby rd
- Burton Mr. Robert, 51 Sandringham street
- Burton Robert, police sergeant, 2 Holly gr, Woodcock st
- Burton Mrs. Sarah, 203 Beverley road
- Burton Mrs. Sarah, 4 Arlington street
- Burton Thomas, beerseller and coal dealer, Cartman's Arms, Canning street
- Burton Walter James, stationer and newsagent, Frederika terrace, Anlaby road
- Burton-upon-Trent & Humber Navigation Co., keel, &c., owners, 7 Minerva terrace;
H. Harris, clerk-in-charge
- Burwell Mrs. Ann, 56 Park street
- Burwell Edward Procter, commercial traveller, 20 Pemberton street
- Burwell William, seed crusher, Oriental buildings, High street
- Bush & Co., tailors & outfitters, 131 & 133 Hessle rd
- Bush Miss Amelia Annie (B.& Co.); h 2 Daltry st
- Bush Edward (Bush & Co.); h 1 Linnæus st
- Bush Frederick William (B. & Co.); h 103a Coltman st
- Bush Herman (Joseph B., propr.), watchmaker, working jeweller, silver plater, and electro-
gilder, 125 Hessle road
- Bushby Edwin, clerk, 98 Freehold street
- Bushby Henry, schoolmaster, training-ship "Southampton;" h 23 Pryme street
- Bust Gregory Raven, bootmaker, 71 Barmston st
- Butcher James Benjamin, secretary, 19 Wenlock st
- Buterick William, corn merchant, 220 Beverley rd
- Butler Rev. Charles E., M.A., master, Grammar school, Baker street
- Butler Mr. Constantine Fitzgerald, 105 Westbourne avenue
- Butler Edwin, clerk, 5 West view, Albert av
- Butler Francis, joiner, 257 Waterloo street
- Butler George, 92 Paisley street
- Butler Joseph, cart owner, 50 Elm street
- Butler Laurence Heaton, cashier, 110 Durham st
- Butler Levi, machine and metal broker and marine store dealer, Alexandra hs,
Williamson st
- Butler Robert William, clerk, 201 Hedon road
- Butler William, fried fish shop, 56 Walker street
- Butlin George, master mariner, 73 Lister street
- Butlin William, master mariner, 24 Cromwell st
- Butterell Joseph Darker (J. Smith & B.); h Beverley
- Butterick George William, cowkeeper., 44 & 45 Raywell st
- Butterill William, dairy & confectioner, 165 Bean st
- Butters Thomas, marine store and general dealer, Church street; h 11 Prospect place
- Butters William, drysalter, 63 Cumberland street; fried fish shop, 24 Swann street
- Butterworth George Thomas, tailor, 23 Bridge st; h 146 Boulevard
- Buttery Charles Henry, fish salesman, 252 St. George's road
- Button Mrs. Lucy Hannah, 13 Stafford street
- Butts Robert Gosset, seed broker & comm. agent, 25 High street; h North Ferriby
- Buxton Luke William, master, St. Luke's schools; h De-la-Pole avenue
- Byass Mrs. Elizabeth, 17 Coltman street
- Byass Robert, chemist's asst., 25 Brunswick av
- Bycroft Charles,shopkeeper & beer retailer, 12 Grange st
- Byford Mrs. Sarah, shopkeeper., 13 Little Queen st
- Bygott Harriet, pawnbroker, 61 Charles st
- Bygott Herbert James, yeast importer, 4 Wellington street; h 21 Arlington street
- Bygrave John, outfitter and sea-boot manufacturer, West Dock avenue
- Byram John William, manager, 78 Charles street
- Byron Mrs. Sophia Maria, 188 Spring bank
- Bywater James, pork butcher, 122 Witham
Transcribed from
Bulmer's East Yorkshire, 1892.
checking and correction by Peter Johnson ©2001
scanning, OCR and formatting software by Colin Hinson.
This page is copyright. Do not copy any part of this page or website other than for personal
use or as given in the conditions of use.
Web-page generated by "DB2html" data-base extraction software ©Colin Hinson 2024