INDEX TO HULL TRADES AND PROFESSIONS BY SURNAME.:
Hull Trades and Professions by Alphabetical Surname (1892), Letter P
Source=h:/!Genuki/RecordTranscriptions/ERY/ERYHULLalphabetical92PP.txt
LETTER P.
Surnames, Letter P.
- Pack Josiah, grocer and provision dealer, 59 Redbourne street
- Paddison John, grocer & beer retailer, 78 Walcott st
- Padget Robert, cab proprietor, 81 Finsbury st
- Padgett Robert, grocer, 55 Charles street
- Padgett Walt. G., plumber & gasfitter, 84 Chariot st
- Page Mrs. Ann Jane, private school, 25 Finsbnry st
- Page Charles Bateley, furniture buyer, 15 Derringham street
- Page Henry, skipper, 55 Woodcock street
- Page James, greengrocer, 80 Bean street
- Page James, vict., Ship and Plough Inn, 45 Salthouse lane
- Page John Henry, clerk, 34 Park street
- Page JonathanWilliam, calf trundle dealer, 51 Naylor's row
- Page Robert, master mariner, 51 Clarendon st
- Page Samuel, greengrocer, 28 Walker street
- Page William G. B., printer and publisher, 25 Brook st; and sub-librarian, Hull
Subscription Library
- Paget Mrs. Eliza, lodgings, 48 Madeley street
- Palethorpe Frederick James, clerk, 1 Lorne terrace, Holderness road
- Palethorpe Thomas, 8 St. James square
- Palethorpe William, director and shareholder, Edwin Davis & Co., Ltd., 9 Crystal street
- Paling John, furniture dealer, 67 Mytongate
- Paling John, shopkeeper, 24 Finkle street
- Pallett Edward, bootmaker, 5 St. Luke street
- Pallister Mrs. Ann Elizabeth, apartments, 47 Cambridge street
- Pallister James, coal dealer, 90½ West parade
- Pallister William, shopkeeper, 42 Colliers st
- Palmer Edward Hollis, outfitter, 1 Holderness arcade, Witham
- Palmer Mrs. Elizabeth, shopkeeper, 2 Christopher st
- Palmer George, master mariner and dairy, 206 Beverley road
- Palmer James, fish curer, 61 Great Passage st
- Palmer Mrs. Jane Isabella, general dealer and beer retailer, 89 Gibson street
- Palmer John, commission agent, 25 Caroline pl
- Palmer John, commission agent, 69 Portland st
- Palmer Joseph, wood carver, Baker street: h 9 Francis terrace, Rodney street
- Palmer Mrs. Louisa, fruit and fish dealer, 57 Spencer street
- Palmer Mrs. Mary Ann, 111 Durham street
- Palmer Mrs. Mary Ann, straw bonnet maker, 96 Waverley street
- Palmer Robert, chief engineer, 227 Regent st
- Palmer T. W. & Co., Wine merchants, 69 High st
- Palmer Thomas William, Esq., J.P. (T. W. Palmer & Co.); h Brough E.
- Palmer Walter Spurr, dairy, 88 Goodwin street
- Palmer William John, 28 Percy street
- Palmer William, grocer, &c., 236 Hessle road
- Palphremand Edmund, accountant, 26 Ocean place; h 4 Farnley square, Newland
- Panton George H., stonemason, 4 Gladstone st
- Pape Miss Ada, fruiterer, 77 Hessle road
- Pape Matt., tailor and draper, 48 Prince's rd
- Pape Peter, general carrier, 77 Hessle road
- Pape T. G. & Co., margarine importers and butter merchants, The Avenue, High street
- Pape Thomas Gardham (T. G. Pape & Co.); h 314 Beverley road
- Parcell Albert Edward, music teacher, 176 St. George's road
- Parish Miss Jane C., girls' mistress, Hull Old N.S., Perrott street; h 5 Milton street
- Parish John, builder, 21 St. Hilda street
- Parish Thomas Henry, greengrocer, Londesboro' st
- Park & Son, solicitors, clerks to Owthorne School Board, commissioners of Winestead
Level Drainage, 25 Bishop lane
- Park Mrs. Ann, 6 Milton terrace, Boulevard
- Park Godfrey Richard, commissioner for oaths and perpet. com. (Park & Son); h Hedon
- Park John Edward, chief officer, 9 Gee street
- Park John Edward, wardens' clerk, Trinity House; h 171 Coltman street
- Park Robert Alan (Park & Son); h Hedon
- Park William, coal dealer, 24½ Blyth street
- Parker Albert Henry, coal & fruit dlr., 24 Porter st
- Parker Alfred Henry, brewers' traveller, 6 Evans' sq
- Parker Alfred, shopkeeper, 28 and 80 Grange st
- Parker Arthur William, draper & milliner, 289 Beverley rd
- Parker C., tinner, 46 Wassand street
- Parker Mrs. Charlotte, 5 Jarratt street
- Parker Ernest (Henry P. & Sons); h Cottingham
- Parker George Edmund, master mariner, 8 Regent st
- Parker Mr. George, 74 Walmsley street
- Parker Rev. George, 820 St. George's road
- Parker George, baker, 77 Cogan street
- Parker George, butcher, 64 Prospect street
- Parker George, manager, 7 Bond street
- Parker George, vict., Victoria Tavern, 22 Waterhouse lane
- Parker Henry & Sons, wine merchants, Dock Office chambers
- Parker Henry (Henry P. & Sons); h Brighton
- Parker Henry Joseph, wine and spirit merchant, 14 Salthouse lane; h 64 Leonard street
- Parker Rev. J., chaplain, Seamen's Mission Hall; h 89 Park street
- Parker James, chief officer, 15 Wawne street
- Parker James, examining officer, H.M.C., 5 Victoria st
- Parker John William, corn factor, 48 Walker st
- Parker Misses Lucy & Ellen, 47 Wellington ln
- Parker Richard John, clerk, 58 Norwood street
- Parker Samuel, joiner, 16 Ethel Mary's ter, Kent st
- Parker Thomas Lancaster, grocer and hardware dealer, 41 Great Union st and 4 Worship st
- Parker Thomas Melsom, corn merchant, 276 Beverley road
- Parker Vincent (Henry P. & Sons); h West Ella
- Parker William Charles, shopkeeper, 7 Barnsley st
- Parker William, corn and seed merchant, 149 High street; h Brantingham
- Parker William, drysalter, 54 Coltman street
- Parkin George, printer, 50 Terry street
- Parkin Joseph, butcher, 58 Lincoln street
- Parkin Mrs. Mary Ann, confectioner, 10 Brunswick arcade, Beveriey road
- Parkin Walter, marine engineer, 41 Hopwood street
- Parkinson Joseph, horse dealer, 19 Cromwell st
- Parkinson Mrs. Martha, 78 Linnæus street
- Parkinson Percy, draper & milliner, Anlaby rd
- Parkinson Mrs. Rebecca, fish dealer, 58 George street; h 19 Grlmston street
- Parkinson Walter, clerk, 7 St. George's road
- Parkinson William, house agent, 161 St. George's rd
- Parnell William John, fish and fruit dealer, 22 Francis street
- Parott John, bootmaker, 52 Church street
- Parr Mrs. Harriet, 10 Elm Tree avenue, Park st
- Parrinder George, grocer, 4 Bright street
- Parrinder Mrs. Mary Jane, grocer and beer retailer, 28 William street
- Parrish James, provision dealer, 106 Spring bank
- Parrish John Farrow, shopkeeper, 64 Raywell st
- Parrott Mrs. Mary, 4A Milton street
- Parrott Thomas Sutcliffe, draper, 84 and 458 Hessle road
- Parrott William Thomas, ship chandler and compass maker, St. Andrew's dock; waggonette proprietor,
Harrow street
- Parsonage John B., dist. manager, Royal Liver Friendly Society; office, St George street
- Parsons Alfred, photographer, 58 Waterloo st
- Parsons Mrs. Alice Maud, confectioner, 58 Waterloo st
- Parsons Mrs. Elizabeth, shopkeeper, 59 Witty street
- Partington Mrs. Sarah, yeast merchant, 19 Lister st
- Partington Thomas, clerk, 58 Hutt street
- Partis Joseph, timber merchant; yards, St. Paul st and St. James st ; h 81 Rose st. - (See Advt.)
- Partridge William Henry, grocer and provision dealer, 68 and 65 Strickland street
- Pashby Edwin, master mariner, 72 Coltman street
- Pashby William Henry, confectioner & tobacconist, 202 Hessle road
- Patchett William, confectioner and gardener, 23 West parade
- Patent Lithographic Zinc Plate Co. Ltd. (The), India chambers, Queen's Dock works,
Portland place; H. B. Toobe, managing director - (See Advt.)
- Paterson Joshua, chair maker, Venture place, Colliers street; h Jane street
- Paterson Richard, draughtsman, 43 Shaw street
- Patfield George, 8 Salisbury gardens
- Patrick G., keel and lighter owner, Queen's dock, North side
- Patrick James Pashby, 2 Day street
- Patrick Mr. James, 36 Regent's ter, Anlaby rd
- Patrick James, shoemaker, 152 Waterloo street
- Pattern William, general carrier, 68 Goodwin st
- Patterson John, cabinet maker, and curled hair dresser, St. James square; h 7 Argyle street
- Patterson William, piano & American organ agent, & proptr., Alliance Cocoa Rooms, 9 Lowgate
- Pattinson Chris. (Thornton & P.) ; h 25 Albany st
- Pattinson Edward Preston, marine engineer, 70 Leonard street
- Pattinson George William, clerk, 58 Lambert st
- Pattinson Henry (G. F. & D.), and Danish Vice Consul, Hesslegate bldgs.; h Hessle
- Pattison George Andrew, master mariner, stationer, and tobacconist, 2 Castle street
- Pattison George William, chimney sweeper, 96 Witham
- Pattison John, chimney sweeper, 8 West par
- Pattison Joseph, grocer and vict., Newbegin Arms, 17 Green lane
- Pattison William Henry, butcher, 48 Campbell st
- Pattrick Mr. George, 26 Alma street
- Paul Albert Mark, chief engineer, 61 Scarbro' st
- Paul Mrs. Fanny, private school, 69 Wassand street
- Pauley Frank, stationmaster (H. & B.), Cannon street; h 12 Lockwood street
- Pauling Arthur, shipping agent, 1 Humber place; h 8 Coltman street
- Pauling George, clerk, 175 Coltman street
- Pauling Robert, box manufacturer and firewood merchant, Adelaide street
- Paulls Thomas, shopkeeper, 84 St. Paul street
- Paulsen A. (C. P. & Son); h 85 De Grey street
- Paulsen Claus & Son, export merchants and ship brokers, Posterngate ; h 68 Freehold st
- Paver William, shopkeeper, 408 Wincolmlee
- Pawley Richard, engineer to H. B. & W. R. Junction Ry. and Dock Co., Hedon road;
h Ardmore house, Cottingham road
- Pawson Mrs. Ann, grocer & beer retailer, 146 Bean st
- Payling William, greengrocer, 26 Caroline st
- Payne Charles, master mariner, 29 Gee street
- Payne George, coal dealer, 5 Scott street
- Payne Joseph, waggonette proptr., 53 Scott st
- Peach George, grocer, 8 Air street
- Peachey George Fox, commission agent, 27 Victoria st
- Peachey John William, builder, 26 Kimberley st
- Peacock A. E., agent for James Gibbs & Co., Ltd., Exchange buildings, Bowlalley lane
- Peacock A. J. & Co., fruit merchants and hay and straw dealers, 8 Humber street
- Peacock Mrs. Alice, beer retailer and drug store, 22 Barmston street
- Peacock Mrs. Annie Elizabeth, 62 Jackson st
- Peacock Arthur James (A. J. P. & Co.); h 151 Boulevard
- Peacock Mrs. Elizabeth, grocer & beer retailer, 178 Bean st
- Peacock George & Son, electro platers & gilders, 12 Grimston street; office and show rooms,
Public rooms, Jarratt street
- Peacock George, manager of public rooms (G. P. & Sons); h 46 Park street
- Peacock John, manager, Cumberland street
- Peak Edward Amos, superintendant, Pearson's park
- Peak Ernest, shoemaker, 33 Cave street; h 56 Prince's road
- Peaker Matthew, master mariner, May cottage, St. George's road
- Pearce Brothers, timber merchants, planing and moulding mills, Castle street
- Pearce Miss Emily, ladies' school, 47 Margaret st
- Pearce Francis James, cashier, Hyde street
- Pearce James (P. Bros.); h 2 Edom villas, Mayfield street
- Pearce James, watchmaker & jeweller, 23 Whitefriargate
- Pearce John (P. Bros.); h 1 Edom villas, Mayfield street
- Pearce John, clerk, 203 Walton street
- Pearce Joseph Thomas (P. Bros.); h 39 Cogan st
- Pearce Mrs. Mary Jane, 15 Pemberton street
- Pearce Thomas (Middlemiss & P.), and deputy registrar B. & D. for Myton district;
h 5 Coltman street
- Pearce William, engraver, 28 Whitefriargate
- Pearcey William, grocer, 84 Leesinith street
- Pearcy Thomas, police sergeant, Brunswick avenue, Beverley road
- Pearl Life Assurance Co., Ltd., Charles street; William Deakin, district superintendent
- Pearlman A. L., pawnbroker, 19 Cumber]and st
- Pearlson Rev. Elias, rabbi, Robinson Row Synagogue; h 88 Wright street
- Pearse Henry Wallace, master mariner, 21 Liddell st
- Pearson & Bailey, seed crushers, 25 High street; mill, Wincolmlee
- Pearson A. E. & Co., iron and steel merchants, 5 Prince's Dock offices, Prince's Dock street
- Pearson Alfred, farmer, Salt Ings hs, Newland park
- Pearson Arthur H., master mariner, 11 Hutt street
- Pearson Arthur Thomas, clerk, 2 Granville
- Pearson Charles Albert, butcher, 178 Hessle rd
- Pearson Charles, block, mast, & pump maker, Albert dock & 1 English st; h 76 Mayfield st
- Pearson David, dairy farmer, Sweet Dews farm, Arundell street
- Pearson Frank Henry, assistant manager, Earle's Shipbuilding and Engineering Co., Ltd.;
h 42 Albany street
- Pearson George Walter Camp, contractor, 12 Beaumont street
- Pearson Mrs. Hannah Elizabeth, 20 Wenlock st
- Pearson Mrs. Hannah, 80 Grafton street
- Pearson Harry, bricklayer, 50 Dansom lane
- Pearson Isaac, draper, 10 Prospect street and 15 Carlisle street
- Pearson Mrs. Jane E., Ardwick ldg, Beverley rd
- Pearson John B., butcher, 36 Shambles and 76 Sewer lane; h Neptune street
- Pearson John Robert, hatter, 17 Cromwell st
- Pearson John, butcher, 8 Cyprus ter, Chalk ln
- Pearson John, feather dyer, 14 Charles street
- Pearson John, flour dealer, 10 Wincolmlee; joiner, 4 Grosvenor street
- Pearson Joseph (Exors.), contractors, 12 Beaumont st
- Pearson Mrs. Kate, 12 Eton street
- Pearson Richard, builder, 102 Spring bank
- Pearson Richard, cowkeeper, 33 North street
- Pearson Mr. Robert, 42 Pryme street
- Pearson Samuel, cart owner, 13 East street
- Pearson Samuel, insurance agent, 115 Durham st
- Pearson William C., Carlsberg Gamle's agent; h 20 Wellington lane
- Pearson William Charles, architect; h 20 Wellington lane
- Pearson Mr. William Cook, 45 Pryme street
- Pearson William Henry, dentist, 40 George st
- Pearson William Holmes, grocer, 10 James st
- Pearson Rev. William John, vicar of St. Mary's, Old Sculcoates, Ardwick lodge, Beverley rd
- Pearson William, "Humber pilot," 4 Bank st
- Pearson Mr. William, 9 Newland avenue
- Pearson William, builder, 20 Wellington lane
- Pearson William, rully owner, 15 Portland street
- Pearson William, yeast importer, Wellington st; h 135 Coltman street
- Peart Thomas, grocer, 9 Naylor s row
- Pease & Sons, bankers, Pease's Old bank, Trinity House lane; C. Judge, manager,
(Draw on Glyn, Mills, & Co.)
- Peasegood W. & Co., oil merchants & wharfingers, Bank side
- Peasegood William (W. P. & Co.); h Sutton
- Peat Frederick, master mariner, 34 Dansom lane
- Peat George, fish and milk dealer, 11 Dale's ter, Beaumont street
- Peat Henry, plumber & painter, 59 Caroline st
- Peat James, 12 Summergang's terrace
- Peat John, grocer, tailor, & draper, 20 Leesmith st
- Pechell Mrs. Helen, Rose Mount vil., Newland
- Peck G., marine engineer, 67 Charles street
- Peck H. & Co., cement and plaster manufacturers, Wincolmlee; office, 9 St. John street
- Peck Rev. H. J., curate (St. John's), 5 Percy st
- Peck Joseph, pork butcher, 87 Day street
- Peck M. C. & Son, printers, mercantile stationers, account book manufacturers, and bookbinders,
10 Market place
- Peck Mrs. Mary, 188 Coltman street
- Peck Mrs. Mary, shopkeeper, 38 Clyde terrace, Goodwin street
- Peck Michael Charles (M. C. P. & Son); h 2 West Park terrace
- Peck Mr. Thomas John, 2 Reed street
- Pedder Stephen, tripe dresser, 14 Mytongate
- Pedersen & Co., commission agents, 3 Wellington st
- Pedersen Alfred Maroney, 92 Mayfield street
- Pedersen Peter Andrew (P. & Co.) ; h 22 Albany street
- Peek Edward, tug captain, 52 Lister street
- Peel Mrs. Mary, shopkeeper, 51 Walker street
- Peers John, stonemason and contractor, 144 Beverley road
- Pegden Mrs. Isabella, apartments, 54 Spring bank
- Pegg John William, tailor & outfitter, 25 Queen st
- Peirson John, chf. officer, 21 Gt. Thornton st
- Pell George Kirton, customs officer, 34 Richmond terrace
- Pellitt Mrs. Ruth Grace, Hatch house, Linnæus st
- Pemberton Walter, engine & boiler inspector, 68 Clifton street
- Penligen William Henry, master mariner, 52 Louis st
- Penn Samuel, tailor, 24 Queen street
- Penney & Co., sheep dip & disinfectant manufacturers, 46 Naylor's row
- Penney Mulgrave Danl., F.C.S., analyst (P. & Co.), 11 High st; h Coblentz house, Duesbury st
- Pennington Misses Clara & Eleanor, ladies' outfitters, 69 Adelaide street
- Pennock John, engineer, 8 Marlbro' ter, Boulevard
- Penny Savings Bank, Worship street
- Penny William Danl., marine artist, 13 Newland av
- Penny William Hughes (Mends & P.), 20 Alexandra road
- Penny William Lothian, clerk, 24 Wellington lane
- Penrose Mrs. Ann, 36 St. Luke street
- Penrose John, grocer & beer retailer, 61 Norwood st
- Penrose Thomas, bootmaker, 30 St. Luke st
- Pentith Charles Edward, commercial traveller, 90 Grafton st
- Pentith Mr. George, 287 Boulevard
- Pentith John Francis, commercial traveller, 133 Coltman st
- Pentith Mrs. Sarah Elizabeth, 55 Hopwood st
- Penwill John Symons, master mariner, 4 Ryde st
- Pepper George Stephenson, furniture dealer, 299 Hessle road
- Pepper George, master mariner, Granlien, Anlaby rd
- Pepper Mrs. Henrietta, 48 Linnæus street
- Pepper John, furniture dealer, 70 Porter st; h Anlaby road
- Pepper Robert, money lender, 166 Porter street
- Percival Mrs. Elizabeth, dressmaker and fancy draper, 434 Hessle road
- Percy Alfred, temperance hotel and dining rooms, Anlaby road and 12 Midland street
- Percy Charles, fried fish shop, 62 Osborne street
- Percy James, cowkeeper, 119 West parade
- Percy Robert, commission agent, 76 Lowgate; h 1 Durham terrace, Holderness road
- Pere James, shoemaker, 91 St. Paul street
- Perkins George, clerk, 17 Milton street
- Perkins Mrs. Harriet, 7 Jarratt street
- Perkins Robert Crispin Snow, marine surveyor, valuer, & arbitrator. 25 Wellington street
- Perkins Tom, British birds & bird seed dealer, 41 Wincolmlee
- Perls Leopold L., dyer and cleaner, 24 and 25 Chariot street, and 21 Hessle road
- Perris Rev. Henry Woods (Unitrn.), 47 Linnæust
- Perry George, cowkeeper, 120 Lambert street
- Perry Mrs. Mary, 14 Neptune street
- Perry Thomas, fish curer, Booth street; dealer, 55 West street
- Perry Tom, cowkeeper, 1 Beech gr, Prince's rd
- Petch George, assistant master, Paragon station; h 43 Regent terrace, Anlaby road
- Petch Mrs. Janet, vict., Kingston New Inn, 6 Hopwood street
- Petch John, clerk, 1 Coltman street
- Petch Mrs., Jane, grocer, 60 Alexandra street
- Petch Mr. Richard, 21 Stanley street
- Petch Richard, butcher, 54 Prospect street
- Petch Robert, dairyman, 6 Vincent street
- Petch William, assistant overseer for Holy Trinity and St. Mary's, 1 Model dwellings, Midland st
- Petchell Mrs. Gabrielle, 30 Jalland street
- Peters John Henry (Brodrick & P.); h "The Club"
- Peters Mrs. Julius, mineral water manufacturer, 196 High street
- Peters Misses L. & M., 8 Clyde ter, Anlaby rd
- Petersen John (John Christiansen & Co.); h Hessle
- Peterson Andreas, shellfish merchant, 66 Wassand st
- Peterson Peter Magnus, shellfish merchant, St. James street ; h 134 St. George's road
- Petett Thomas, waggonette proptr., 101 Chiltern st
- Petfield Henry Le Gay, butcher, 16 Williamson st
- Petfield Ts. Robinson, clothes dealer, 39 Spyvee st
- Petronite Syndicate Ltd. (The); works, Marmaduke street
- Pettingell & Thorp, solicitors and commissioners for oaths, Victoria chambers, Bowlalley lane
- Pettingell Mrs. Eleanor, 61 Park road
- Pettingell Joseph Edmund (P. & Thorp); h 7 Eldon grove, Beverley road
- Pettinger Mrs. Ann Elizabeth, 505 Hessle road
- Pettit William, clerk of works, 64 Argyle street
- Pettman Joseph, fish buyer and fried fish shop proprietor, 35 Strickland street
- Petty James, waggonette proptr., 60 Wheeler st
- Petty Mrs. Jane, 10 Wilberforce street
- Petty John, cowkeeper, Old Newington house, Anlaby road
- Petty Mortimer, B.A., master, Williamson street Board School; h 61 Louis street
- Petty Wills, butcher, 25 Prince's road
- Pexton & Skew, ship riggers, Neptune street
- Pexton David Lowell, butcher, 9 Bridge street
- Pexton G. & Co., ice & fish merchants & curers, 37 Myton street and Billingsgate
- Pexton George (G. P. & Co.); h 65 Spring street
- Pexton George Kirby (G. P. & Co.); h 37 Myton st
- Pexton Henry, butcher, 8 Lorne ter, Holderness rd
- Pexton Herbert Magson, pork butcher, 124 Gt. Thornton street; h 289 Hedon road
- Pexton John, greengrocer, 125 Fountain road
- Pexton Thomas Kirby (G. P. & Co.); h Derringham street
- Pexton Tom (P. & Skew); h 328 St. George's rd
- Pexton William Leng, butcher, 289 Hedon road
- Pfeiffer Frederick, pork butcher, 10 Grimston st
- Philip Robert Harris, oil merchant, 8 Hutt street
- Philips Joshua, grocer and provision dealer, 34 and 35 Sykes street; h 185 High street
- Phillippo John, tailor, 2 Frederika ter, Anlaby rd
- Phillips & Curtis, pawnbrokers & jewellers, 20 Lowgate
- Phillips Andrew, journalist, 1 Somerset villas, Anlaby road
- Phillips George, rully owner, 166 High street and 10 Mason street
- Phillips George, vict., Telegraph Inn, 17 Bishop ln
- Phillips Miss H. E., housekeeper, Royal Infirmary, Prospect street
- Phillips Julius (A. Greasley & Co.); h Alhambra Concert Hall, Porter street
- Phillips Mrs. Mary Ann, beer retailer & grocer, 198 Regent street
- Phillips P. S. (Julius Lipinski), pawnbroker, 18 Hessle road
- Phillips Philip Solomon (P. & Curtis); h Albany st
- Phillips Philip Solomon, pawnbroker, 2 Anne st
- Phillips Samuel Franklin, bootmaker & draper, 98 Porter street
- Phillips Mr. Soloman, 2 Albany street
- Phillips Tom, fish and ice merchant, Billingsgate and Wellington st; h 126 St. George's road
- Phillips William, dining and refreshment rooms, 325 Heden road
- Phillipson Francis, tailor, &c., 16 Rose street
- Phillipson Joseph. tinplate worker, 10 Gt. Union street; h 95 Grafton street
- Phillipson William Edward, provision dealer, 11 Waterhouse lane
- Phillipson William, tinplate worker and gas fitter, 4 Salthouse lane
- Phipps Edward, lighter owner, 67 William st
- Pickard Mrs. Elizabeth, 8 Laurel vls, Buckingham st
- Pickard Henry Dean, insurance broker & commission agent, 20 Scale lane; h 9 Arlington street
- Pickard P. H. & Co., marine store dealers, Marlboro' terrace
- Pickard Philip Henry (P. H. P. & Co.); h 9 Blenheim terrace, Norfolk street
- Picken William, officer, H.M.C., 60 Park street
- Pickering & Haldane's Steam Trawling Co., Ltd., steam trawler owners, St. Andrew's
dock; E. Cartwright, sec.
- Pickering & Haldane, fish & ice merchants & steam trawler owners, Billingsgate fish curers,
Daltry street
- Pickering Albert (Moxon & P.); h 105 St. George's road
- Pickering Mrs. Ann Elizabeth, 96 Linnæus street
- Pickering Atkinson, chemist, 45 Lewgate; h Baynard house, Prince's avenue
- Pickering Atkinson, solicitor, 23 Parliament st; h 4 Dorchester terrace, Beverley road
- Pickering Benjamin (P., Peasegood, & Judge); h Sutton-on-Hull
- Pickering Chris, (P. & Haldane); h Hornsea
- Pickering Frederick R., bricklayer, 4 Kingston pl, Witham
- Pickering George Edward, grocer, 159 Spring bank
- Pickering George, watchmaker, 2 Prospect street
- Pickering Mrs. Hannah Victoria, 16 Eastbourne st
- Pickering James, general dealer, 35 Low. Union st
- Pickering John Robert, iron & tinplate worker, 59 Francis street west
- Pickering Miss Mary Ann, confectioner, 225 Wincolmlee
- Pickering Miss Mary, tobacconist,&c., 27 Walker st
- Pickering Richard Smith, editor, Hull News; h 42 Linnæus street
- Pickering Richard, cooper, 103 Clarendon street
- Pickering Robert John, tobacconist, 23 Bend st
- Pickering Robert, ironmonger, Louth; h 91 Linnæus st
- Pickering Mrs. S., grocer, 65 Myton street
- Pickering Mrs. Sarah, 105 St. George's road
- Pickering Mr. Thomas, Cottingham road
- Pickering Thomas, police supt., Wincolmlee Police station
- Pickering Tom William, tailor, 13 Francis street
- Pickering William, bricklayer and plasterer, 11 Prince street
- Pickering William, hairdresser, 63 Selby street
- Pickering, Haldane, & Co., Ltd., fish merchants and commission agents, Billingsgate
- Pickering, Peasegood, and Judge, chartered accountants, 8 Parliament street
- Pickersgill George Henry, grocer & provision dealer, 596 Hessle road
- Pickersgill Thomas William, hairdresser, 1 Chapel ln
- Pickersgill Thomas William, provision merchant & grocer, 135 Hessle road and 28 Lowgate, and
butter factor, 21 Bond street
- Pickhaver Paul, newsagent and tobacconist, 26 Great Union street
- Pickles Jo, ticket writer, 21 Osborne street; h 8 Vine court, English street
- Pickles William, beer retailer & grocer, 25 Boynton st
- Pickwell Mrs. Elizabeth, 44 Trinity street
- Pickwell George Wright, vict., Tiger No. 4, 58 Mytongate
- Pidd George, tinplate worker, 128 York street
- Pidd John William, shopkeeper, 42 Derby street
- Piercy A., general smith, Hyperion street
- Piercy Miss Frances, 8 Percy street
- Piercy Richard Field, chapel keeper, 7 George yard
- Pigeon Henry Walter, M.A., M.B., M.C., Cantab., F.R.C.S., Eng., surgeon, 6 Albion street
- Pigott Mrs. Martha, 141 Beverley road
- Pigott Rev. William (Prim. Meth.), 13 Pemberton st
- Pike Mrs. Mary Ann, 1 Sandringham street
- Pilmoor Miss Jane, grocer and beer retailer, 49 Constable street
- Pilot and Ballast Office, 50 Queen street; Robert Roach, commodore of pilots & ballast master;
J. W. Lewis, clerk to commissioners
- Pinchbeck Fred., waggonette prpr., 61 Selby st
- Pinchbeck Ralph, provision dlr., 64 Hessle rd
- Pinchbeck William, chimney sweeper, Providence place, North street
- Pincheon Mrs. Ann, apartments, 12 Story st
- Pinchon Mr. William Glenford, 12 Wilberforce st
- Pinchon William Henry, master mariner, Stepney lodge, Stepney lane
- Pindar Edward, master mariner, 4 Harley street
- Pindar William Paul, bootmaker, 78 Portland st
- Pinder Mrs. Ann Elizabeth, vict., Pine Apple Hotel, 88 Salthouse lane
- Pinder Francis Catton, bricklayer and builder, 62 Cumberland street
- Pinder George, rully owner, 10 Mason street
- Pinder John William, greengrocer, Chalk lane
- Pinder John William, grocer, Londesborough st
- Pinder John, shopkeeper, 15 Charterhouse ln
- Pinder John, yeast dealer, 28 Windsor street
- Pinder Jonathan, fruit, &c., merchant, 8 South view, Queen's road
- Pinder Mrs. Lovica, shopkeeper, 164 High st
- Pinder Richard, tinner, 4 Myton street
- Pinder Robert, tinner, 51 Walcott street
- Pinder Thomas Rogerson, fish merchant, St. Andrew's dock; h 9 Wyndham street
- Pinder Thomas Wilson, tailor & draper, 91 Church st
- Pinder Thomas, cart & rully owner, 47 Tadman st
- Pinder William, draper, 55 and 57 Holderness rd
- Pinder William, shopkeeper, 30 Kent street
- Pineles Marks, glazier, picture frame maker, and wardrobe dealer, 43 Myton street
- Pinks George, pawnbroker, 186 & 138 St. Paul st
- Pinnock Mrs. Hnh. Elizabeth, aparments, 16 Lister st
- Pinnock John Henry, yeast importer, 107 West par
- Pion Mrs. Cath., greengrocer, 8 Salthouse lane
- Piper Edwin, contractor, 854 Beverley road
- Piper Thomas Beaumont, fruiterer, 27 Hessle rd
- Pipes Thomas, B.A., head master, Lincoln St. B.S.; h 7 Brunswick avenue
- Pitts Mrs. Ann, 59 Day street
- Pitts Mrs. Ann, coal merchant, 170 Regent st
- Pitts Mrs. Hannah Maria, dining rooms, 185 High st
- Pitts Henry William, master, Middleton Street B.S.; h 8 Leicester street
- Pitts Mrs. Jemima, coal dealer, 80½ Day street
- Pitts Mrs. Jemima, infant mistress, Park Richard B.S.
- Pizer Arthur, stationer and fancy dealer, 28 Caroline street
- Pizer Henry, shoemaker, Wood's bldgs., 67 Gibson st
- Planer Jonathan,pork butcher, 5 Argyle ter, Holderness rd
- Plant George, lodgings, 129 Hedon road
- Plant James, botanist, 8 Sharp street
- Plant Walter, coal & coke dealer, 35 Woodcock st
- Plaskitt George, vict., Shakespeare Hotel, 64 Humber street
- Platford Mrs. Sarah, 76 Beverley road
- Platt Joseph, bird dealer and waggonette propr., 7 Hyperion street
- Platts George, cabinet maker, 8 and 9 Trippett street; h 43 Craven street
- Plaxton James, printer and stationer, 57 Whitefriargate; h 320 Beverley road
- Plaxton Mrs. Mary Ann, 28 Linnæus street
- Playfoot Mrs. Elizabeth, fishmonger, 42 North st
- Playfoot Thomas, fish merchant, 89 Spring st
- Plewes George, pawnbroker's manager, 21 Blackfriargate
- Plewes George, shopkeeper, 19 Finkle street
- Plews Mrs. Ann, 26 Windsor street
- Plimpton & Smith, oil, seed, and turpentine brokers, The Avenue, High street
- Plimpton Alexander William (P. & Smith); h Cottingham
- Plowman James, police engineer, Worship st
- Plowman William, coal dealer, 98 Barmston st
- Plowright Mr. George, Clarence house, Portland st
- Plowright James, stevedore, 7 Russell place
- Plugge James Peter, clerk, 24 Fountain street
- Plummer Arthur, shoeing smith, Castle street; h 38 Upper Union street
- Plummer Charles Ernest, deputy supt., Mercantile Marine office, Posterngate; h 29 Wright st
- Plummer George, colliery and shipping agent, 27 Humber Dock street; h 3 Caughey street
- Plummer John George, bookkeeper, 6 St. Leonard's rd
- Plummer John Henry, cooper, Hessle road
- Plumtree Charles, hairdresser and toy dealer, 112 Osborne street
- Pockley Richard, greengrocer, 81 Dansom lane
- Pockley William, grocer, 92 Dansom lane
- Pocklington Joel, draper & hosier, 232 Hessle rd
- Pocklington Mrs. Susannah, 85 Coltman street
- Pocklington Tom, butcher, 107 Hessle road; h 259 St. George's road
- Pocklington William, ironmonger's assistant, 332 Boulevard
- Polack Mrs. Rosalie, 8 Story street
- Pole Edwin, butcher, 133 Bean st & Hessle rd
- Police Offices (Central), 20 Parliament st; Capt. F. P. Gurney, chief constable,
Branch stations: Crowle st, Gordon st, Norfolk st, Wincolmlee, and Worship street
- Pollard Edward James, manager, Eyre & Co., 108 Durham street
- Pollard Mrs. Mary Ann, cook shop, 27 Beaumont street
- Pollard Robert, 67 Alexandra road
- Pomeroy Atherton Lyde, fish, poultry, and fruit dealer, Monument bridge; h 59 Plane st
- Pomeroy John James, commercial traveller, 82 De Grey st
- Ponton John Hutin, bootmaker, 16 Spencer st
- Pool Aldam, corn merchant, 9 Scale lane; h 12 Albert terrace, Anlaby road
- Pool Edward, bootmaker, 78 Walker street
- Pool George, grocer, 21 Studley street
- Pool John William (D. Becking & Co.): h 3 Park st
- Pool William, Turkish baths & laundry propr., 3-5 George st; grocer & draper, 19 Air st, &c.
- Poole Miss Annie, seminary, 12 Pearson street
- Poole Timothy, missionary, 12 Pendrill street
- Poole William, confectioner and tobacconist, 4 Cumberland terrace, Anlaby road
- Pooley Henry & Son, weighing machine patentees, &c., Canning street
- Pope & Pearson, Ltd., coal shippers., 7 Minerva ter
- Poppey Thomas Everitt, vict., Rowland Burdon, 7 Bridge street
- Popplewell Miss Emily, 74 Trinity street
- Popplewell H., hatter, 21 Market place
- Port Glasgow and Newark Sailcloth Co., St. Andrew's dock; R. J. Hewitt, agent
- Port of Hull & Goole Sanitary Office, 3 Minerva chambers, Humber Dock basin;
W. H. Crane, inspector; J. W. Mason, medical officer; J. Close, deputy medical officer;
M. D. Penney, analyst
- Port of Hull Society's Sailors' Orphan Home, Park st; C. D. Holmes and J. W. Day, secs.
- Port of Hull Society's Sailors' and Fishermen's Institute and Refreshment Rooms,
St. Andrew's dock; George Laycock, caterer
- Port of Hull Trawl Fishermen's Protective Society, St. Andrew's hall, West Dock st;
F. W. Greggs, sec.
- Porte Mrs. Sarah Ann, grocer, 51 Cave street
- Porteous Alexander, commission agent & wood broker, 50 High street; h 28 Regent street
- Porter Arthur, butcher, 48 Cogan street
- Porter Mrs. Betsy, fried fish shop, North street
- Porter Mr. Charles, 18 Durham street
- Porter Charles, joiner's manager, 8 Hutt street
- Porter Cyrus Harold, clerk, 90 Trinity street
- Porter Mr. George Markham, 43 Derringham st
- Porter George, mason, 4 Myrtle vls, Spring bk
- Porter Miss Harriet, greengrocer, 7 Moxon st
- Porter James, greengrocer, 20 Thomas street
- Porter John, painter, 1 East parade, Holderness road
- Porter Mrs. Mary Emily, shopkeeper, 54 Pease st
- Porter Robert, night soil contractor & general carrier, 9 Booth street
- Porter Walter, F.C.O., music teacher, 11 Arlington street
- Porter William S., vict., Greenlandship's Hold, Wincolmlee
- Porter William, greengrocer, 18 Naylor's row
- Porter William, greengrocer, 40 Crowle street
- Porterfield Miss Margaret, infant's mistress, Lime street B.S.; h 30 Pemberton street
- Portuguese Vice-Consulate: office, 38 George street; T. C. Laws
- Poskitt Mrs. Alice, 26 Cogan street
- Poskitt George, clerk, 12 Grafton street
- Poskitt Mrs., music teacher, 11 Stanley street
- Posnett Rev. Joseph (Wesleyan), 7 West par, Anlaby road
- Postell John, tinner, 262 St. George's road
- Posthill Isaac, commission agent, 21 Derringham st
- Posthill James Newham, watchmaker, 21 Derringham street
- Postill Charles Alfred, earthenware dealer, 78 New George street
- Postill James, hairdresser & newsagent, 2 Adelaide st
- Postill Mrs. Mary, 65 Adelaide street
- Postill William, tailor, 31 Arundell street
- Potchett, Mrs. Dinah, 28 Arlington street
- Pottage Miss Ann, grocer & beer retailer, 5 Stanley st
- Potter Charles, vict., George Hotel, Whitefriargate
- Potter Dick, master mariner, 357 Beverley rd
- Potter James, tinner, 320; h 335 Wincolmlee
- Potter Jeremiah Charles, vict., George Hotel Vaults, Land of Green Ginger
- Potter John, clerk, 36 Granville street
- Potter Jph, smack owner, 275 St. George's rd
- Potter Mrs. Lily, 17 Argyle street
- Potts Mr. Henry, 115 Plane street
- Poucke Rev. Charles Van (Catholic), 12 Jarratt st
- Pougher Joseph, bootmaker, 608 Hessle road
- Pougher William, hairdresser, 27 South street
- Poulsen Emil, tobacconist, 19 Waterworks st
- Poulsen Robert Edward, tobacconist, 1 Lowgate
- Poulton Mrs. Elizabeth, 22 John street
- Pound & Gale, boat builders and mast and block makers, St. Andrew's dock
- Pound Jonathan Frederick (P. & Gale); h 100 Havelock st
- Pounder George, waggonette prptr., 26 Pulman st
- Pounder Thomas, greengrocer, 76 Arundell st
- Pounsbury Mrs. Mary, grocer & beer retailer, 189 Regent street
- Pounsbury Robert Carrall, N.E.R. rent, &c., collector, 39 English street
- Poupard Samuel George, general dealer, 49 Mill street and 65 North street
- Powell Miss Frances Elizabeth, 44 Pryme st
- Powell Henry (H. W. Hammond & Co.); h 6 Albemarle terrace, Anlaby road
- Powell James (H. W. Hammond & Co.); h 6 Albemarle terrace, Anlaby road
- Powell James William (H. W. Hammond & Co.); h Botanic view, Spring bank
- Powell John, cooper and smallware dealer, 89 Witham; h Wilmington
- Powell Jonathan, grocer, 53 Charles street; h 15 Brunswick grove
- Powell Joseph Watson, school master, 14 Prince's rd
- Powell Joseph, pianoforte and music dealer, 16 Ellis terrace, Holderness road
- Powell Mr. William, 81 Argyle street
- Powell William, painter, 98 West Dock avenue
- Power John Boyle, telegraph superintendent, 2 Hinderwell street
- Power Rev. John, 39 Lambert street
- Powis Mrs. Florence, grocer & beer retailer, 40 Lorne street
- Powley Mrs. Ann, 57 Park road
- Powley John Perry, hairdresser & commission agent, 4 Marmaduke street
- Poynter John, grocer, 72 Courtney street
- Praschkaeur & Co., Ltd., general and seed merchants, 61 High street; S. del-Banco, manager
- Pratt Alfred, clerk, 119 Beverley road
- Pratt Hudson, grocer, 181 Hedon road
- Pratt Miss, 93 Park street
- Precious G. & T., boat builders & shipwrights, English street
- Precious George (G. & T. P.); h 16 Campbell st
- Precious James Thomas (G. & T. P.): h 14 Cottage row, St. James square
- Precious John Robert, greengrocer, 58 Gt. Passage st
- Predgen Mrs. Annie, grocer, Edinburgh street
- Prentice William, pilot, 74 Waverley street
- Presbyterian Lecture Hall & School, Baker st
- Prescott Alfred, druggist's assistant, 96 Grafton st
- Prescott Robert, grocer, 1 George street
- Press Arthur John, chief engineer, 21 Constable st
- Press Mrs. Martha, lodgings, 22 Pease street
- Prest James, grocer & provision dealer, 87 Osborne st
- Preston George, cowkeeper, 33 Arthur street
- Preston Mr. Henry, 7 Elm Tree ter, Anlaby rd
- Preston Henry, grocer, Gillett street
- Preston John Edward, builder, West parade; h 20 Mayfield street
- Preston Mark, coal dealer, 33 Tadman street
- Preston William, joiner, &c., 146 Beverley rd
- Preston William, rent collector, 8 Myrtle villas, Holderness road
- Price Cecil, grocer & provision dealer, 8 Prospect st
- Price George, cabinet maker, 48 South parade
- Price John, french polisher, Anlaby road; h 10 De Grey terrace, Anlaby road
- Price Joseph, french polisher, 18 Jubb's place, Porter street
- Price William, chemist, P.O., 10 Witham
- Pride Mrs. Emma Hillier, apartments, 6 Sandringham street
- Pridgen Mr. William Henry, 1 Park Grove villas
- Priest Arthur, assistant schoolmaster, 19 Margaret st
- Priest John William, clerk, 152 Clarendon street
- Priest John, agent, 67 Hopwood street
- Priestley Charles Henry, bricklayer & plasterer, 11 Lees walk
- Priestley Edward Walt., greengrocer, 28 Sykes st
- Priestley Henry William, herbalist, 188 Waterloo st
- Priestley Tom, water inspector, H.C.W.W., 109 Campbell street
- Priestman Bros., Ltd., engineers, James street
- Priestman Mr. Edgar, 29 Westcott street
- Priestman Francis, grocer, 75 Arundell street; and confectioner, 22 Mytongate
- Priestman Mr. Samuel, 31 Westcott street
- Priestman T. & A., solicitors, Temple buildings, Bowlalley lane
- Priestman Thomas (T. & A. P.); h Westcott house, Holderness road
- Priestman Thomas, collector, South Bridge; h Victoria terrace, De-la-Pole street
- Priestman William Dent, 33 Westcott street
- Prime George T., waggonette and rully owner, Hyperion street
- Prime William Henry, dairyman, 64 Porter street & 70 Mytongate
- Prince Thomas, provision dealer, 18 Bond street; h 1 Poplar villa, Marlborough avenue
- Prince William Henry, agent, 6 Prince street
- Prince William Waite, grocer and beer retailer, 107 Spring street
- Prince William, rullyman, 16 Portland place
- Pringle George Haig, boot dealer, 72 Porter st; h 42 Great Thornton street
- Pringle William, boot dealer, 21 Holderness road
- Prior Mrs. Maria, 1 Spruce street
- Prior Thomas, custom's officer, 35 Middleton st
- Prissick Benjamin, block & mast maker, 16 Bridge street; h 85 Sharp street
- Prissick John, newsagent, 42 Walmsley street
- Pritchett Edward, bootmaker and shopkeeper, 36 St. James street
- Pritchett John Thomas, tinner, 111 Waverley st
- Proadwell Henry, grocer, 49 Scott street
- Procter & Co., cheese factors, 37a Lt. Humber st
- Procter Mr. Amos Harry, 16 & 17 Waterworks st
- Procter Mr. Benjamin, 96 Barmston street
- Procter Charles Lewis (T. & C. L. P.); h 7 Christ Church street
- Procter Edwin (J. Abercromby & Co.) ; h Park gr
- Procter Francis, blacksmith, 11 Pinkie st ; h 89 Argyle street
- Procter Henry Wilson, printer and ticketwriter, 6 Osborne street; h 1 Liverpool street
- Procter Henry, clerk, 17 Walcott street
- Procter James, 96 Beverley road
- Procter Joseph, painter, 8 Woodcock street
- Procter Josephus Wilson, general dealer, 8 Engine st
- Procter Miss, lady supt., The Sanatorium
- Procter Mrs. Rebecca, Adelphi Temperance Hotel, 16 and 17 Waterworks street
- Procter Thomas & Charles Lewis, cork manufacturers and importers, 13 Sewer lane
- Procter Thomas, commercial traveller, 87 Grafton st
- Proctor Robert, Sons, & Co., corn factors, 50 High st
- Progressive Permanent Building Society (The), 8 Parliament street; William Smith, sec.
- Proudley Joseph, pawnbroker, 19 Brook street
- Prout & Orr, watchmakers and jewellers, 50 Savile street
- Prout Mr. James, 22 Symons street
- Prout Robert Richd. (P. & Orr); h 22 Symons st
- Provincial Bedding Co., 19 George street; William Henry Murray, manager
- Provincial Feather Co. (The), feather merchants and purifiers, Nile street and Marine row
- Provincial Window & Paint Washing Co. (The), 36 Bond street; Charles Mamwell, manager
- Provincial Window Cleaning & Paint Washing Co., 88 Prospect st; Anthony Kingston, manager
- Prudential Assurance Co., Ltd., 50 Savile st; Samuel Boyd, superintendent
- Prynn Mrs. Mary, 33 Park street
- Public Benefit Boot Co., boot manufacturers & dealers, Prospect street, Hessle road, and
4 East par, Holderness road; William Henry Franklin, proptr.
- Public Rooms, Jarratt street; G. Peacock & Son, managers
- Public Service Boot Co., boot manufacturers, 105 Porter st
- Puddey Frederick Elijah, leather & grindery dealer, 40 Porter street
- Pudsey Mrs. Ann Elizabeth, 37 Coltman street
- Pudsey Henry Fawcett, oil & grease merchant, 13 Humber Dock st; 6 Crown ter, Anlaby road
- Pulford Walter, provision dealer, 64 Lowgate
- Pullan Miss Susan, 3 Spring grove, Anlaby rd
- Pullan Miss Susanna, 10 Wyndham street
- Pullen Arthur, yeast dealer, 78 Somerset street
- Pullen Thomas, general dealer, 55 New George st
- Pulleyn Mrs. Elizabeth, 36 Arlington street
- Pullman John Thomas, painter and paperhanger, 19 Strickland street
- Pullon John Edward, hay and straw dealer, 26 Worsley street
- Puls William, hairdresser and tobacconist, 14 Prince's Dock street
- Pulsometer Engineering Co., Ltd., Burnett av, High street; Maxted & Knott, agents
- Purcell James, wardrobe and musical instrument dealer, 7 Waltham street
- Purchon William Smith, florist, fruit and poultry dealer, 76 Prospect street
- Purdon Edwin Field, commercial traveller, 40 Spring st
- Purdon Francis, shopkeeper, 13 Woodcock st
- Purdon Joseph, waggonette propr., 35 Durham st
- Purdon Overton Massam, pork butcher, 133 Waterloo street
- Purdon William Henry, tailor, 13 William street
- Purdon William, commercial traveller, 5 Lambert st
- Purdon William, shopkeeper, St. Stephen's sq
- Purnell John, clerk, 22 Mayfield street
- Putt Mrs. Ann May, 58 Lister street
- Putt Robert, master mariner, 83 Constable street
- Pybus John, journalist, 19 Pendrill street
- Pybus William, commission agent, 50 High street; h 76 Spring bank
- Pye Charles, cinder dealer, 62 Witty street
- Pye David, coal merchant, Neptune st (H. B. yard); h 58 Tadman street
- Pye Edward, oyster and fruit dealer, Dock Office row and 24 Lowgate
- Pyefinch J. & Co., general shipping and Globe Parcel Express agents, 50 Little Humber st
- Pyefinch James (J. P. & Co.); h 3 Newiand av
- Pym Charles, printer, 33 De Grey street
- Pyman, Beil & Co., coal and timber merchants, shipowners and brokers, Hesslegate buildings,
4 Humber Dock street
- Pyper Mrs. Margaret Tindall, 47 Fountain street
- Pyrah & Flowerday, brassfounders, Wells yard, Waterworks street
- Pyrah Thomas Samuel (Pyrah & Flowerday); h 10 Charlotte terrace, Clarendon street
Transcribed from
Bulmer's East Yorkshire, 1892.
checking and correction by Peter Johnson ©2001
scanning, OCR and formatting software by Colin Hinson.
This page is copyright. Do not copy any part of this page or website other than for personal
use or as given in the conditions of use.
Web-page generated by "DB2html" data-base extraction software ©Colin Hinson 2024