INDEX TO HULL TRADES AND PROFESSIONS BY SURNAME.:
Hull Trades and Professions by Alphabetical Surname (1892), Letter R
Source=h:/!Genuki/RecordTranscriptions/ERY/ERYHULLalphabetical92PP.txt
LETTER R.
Surnames, Letter R.
- Raab Conrad Joseph, traveller, 50 Wright st
- Raab Frank, dentists' assistant, 8 Courtney st
- Raahange Sophus, manager, 34 Fountain road
- Race Benjamin, provision dealer, 63 Grange st
- Race Mrs. Hannah, draper, 34 Lincoln street
- Race Marmaduke, grocer and beer retailer, 81 Great Thornton street
- Rackley James Rupert, master mariner, 4 Lyndhurst villas, Carew avenue
- Rackley William Robert, venetian blind maker, Anlaby rd; h 10 West Park gr, Granville st
- Radcliffe Rev. B., curate, St. James', 76 Lister st
- Radford Miss Harriet L., 32 Hutt street
- Radge George, chief engineer, 17 Gee street
- Rae James, manager, Drypool and Marfleet Steam Tramway Co., Ltd., Hotham street and 444 Hedon rd
- Railton Mr. George, 30 Plane street
- Railton Robt,, tailor & draper, 15 Alexandra st
- Raine Charles, tinner, 5 and 6 St. Mark street
- Raines & Porter (Successors), oil and tallow refiners, 328 Wincolmlee
- Raines Mr. Alfred, 72 Grafton street
- Rainforth William & Sons, keelowners and carriers by water to Lincoln and Hull, 192 High st
- Raitbby Mrs. Jane, lodgings, 14 South parade
- Ramsay Arthur Edward, saddler, 64 Gt. Thornton st
- Ramsay George Walker, clerk, 70 Prince's road
- Ramsay Walter, chief engineer, 258 St. George's rd
- Ramsbottom Henry, fish merchant, Vauxhali grove
- Ramsbottom Thomas, fish buyer, 11 Gilbert st
- Ramsdale Mrs. Cath., shopkeeper, 39 Swann st
- Ramsdale Charles, bricklayer, 47 West par
- Ramsdale William, joiner and undertaker, 61 Cumberiand street
- Ramsey Frederick, grocer & beer retailer, 134 Dansom ln
- Ramsey George, wharfinger, H.D.C., 42 Windsor st
- Ramsey Mrs. Jane, draper and fancy dealer, 20 Wilmington street
- Ramsey John Charles, hairdresser and second hand bookseller, 21 Lime street
- Ramsey John, ironmonger, 54 Lowgate; h 16 Stafford street
- Ramsey Samuel, fishmonger, 15 Fish street
- Ramsey Thomas, plumber, 2 Fountain road
- Ramshaw Mrs. Elizabeth, 61 Havelock street
- Ramskir Edward, shopkeeper, 29 Lockwood st
- Ramskir Walter, assurance agent, 23 Alexandra rd
- Ramster Thomas, fried fish shop, 128 Osborne st
- Ranby Miss Kate, 41 St. Hilda street
- Randerson Mr. George John, 23 Walliker st
- Randerson Mrs. Maria, shopkeeper, 24 Vincent st
- Randerson Robert, slaughterer, 17 Wellington ln
- Randerson William, berthing master, 4 Marfleet avenue, Craven street
- Rands George, beer retailer, 13 Pease street
- Rank Charles, joiner and builder, Park lane, Beverley road; h 9 Chestnut grove,
Park road - (See Advt.)
- Rank Mrs. Helen, 249 Beverley road
- Rank Joseph, miller & corn mcht., Clarence st and Williamson street; h 4 Chestnut villas
- Rank Mrs. Mgt., 2 Laurel vls., Buckingham st
- Rank Thomas William, master mariner, 8 Hopwood st
- Ransom John, cart owner, 16 Grange street
- Ransom John, rag merchant, Ropery street; h Gee street
- Ransom William, rag merchant, Short street; h 51 Canning street
- Raper Samuel, grocer and beer retailer, 23 and 24 Warwick street
- Rasberry Jonathan, 122 Bean street
- Rasmussen Mr. Anthony, 105 De Grey street
- Ratcliffe Jonathan Riley, burnisher, 5 Southcoates ln
- Raven Mrs. Frances, china and glass dealer, 36 Naylor's row
- Raven George, schoolmaster, 181 Coltman st
- Raven Mrs., 8 Morpeth street
- Raven Thomas, clerk, 27 Lister street
- Raw Edwin, watchmaker & jeweller, 10 Savile st
- Rawbotham Robert Nuttall, shopkeeper, 52 Jenning st
- Rawdon William, ale & porter bottler, 10 Leonard st
- Rawling Francis, bootmaker, 88 St. George's rd
- Rawling William, shopkeeper, 137 Wincolmlee
- Rawlings Frederick, tailor, 129 Witham
- Rawlinson Edward, fish merchant, Biilingsgate, curer, Mechanic lane and Goodwin street;
h 330 St. George's road
- Rawlinson Mrs. Fanny, laundry and lodgings, 7 Woodcock street
- Rawlinson Mr. William Chant, 77 Wright st
- Rawson & Robinson, fruit merchants, Humber st
- Rawson (W.), and Robinson (J.), shipowners, fruit merchants, and woodhoop importers,
Walker's chambers, Humber street
- Rawson Mrs. Amelia, 11 Canton pl, Anlaby rd
- Rawson Bros., box and packing case manufacturers, Oxford street
- Rawson Charles Thomas (R. Bros.); h 21 Hume st
- Rawson Charles, master mariner, 9 Cambridge st
- Rawson Edwin Oxtoby, waggonette proprietor, Irene's avenue, Durham street
- Rawson Francis (R. & Robinson); h 8 Wilberforce street
- Rawson James, baker & confectioner, 32 Courtney st
- Rawson Miss Jane, 1 Milton terrace, Boulevard
- Rawson Robert, pork butcher, 18 Moxon street
- Rawson Samuel, dairyman, 41 Durham street
- Rawson Thomas, dairyman, Holderness road
- Rawson Thomas, joiner, Villa pl; h 156 Bean st
- Rawson W. (W. R. & J. R.); h 8 Wilberforce st
- Rawson William (R. Bros.); h 21 Hume street
- Rawstorn G. & J., oil, turpentine, and yeast merchants, 78 & 79 High st;
- Rawstorn George (G. & J. R.); h 7 Albermarle terrace, Anlaby road
h 4 Newington villas, Anlaby road
- Rawstorn Mrs. J., 5 Adelaide terrace, Anlaby rd
- Rawstorn James (G. & J. R.); h 4 Newington villas, Anlaby road
- Ray Mrs. Jane, shopkeeper, 49 Blackfriargate
- Ray Mrs. Mary, apartments, 18 Church street
- Ray Robert, bricklayer & cowkeeper, 88 Temple st
- Raylor William Howard, commercial traveller, 12 Kent st
- Rayment & Sharp, ship chandlers, bonded store dealers, and sail makers, 158 & 159 High st
- Rayment William (R. & Sharp); h Bridlington quay
- Raynar Mr. Joseph, 6 Stafford street
- Rayner Mrs. Ann, draper & hosier, 47 Porter st
- Rayner Edwin George, bootmaker, 17 Sewer lane
- Rayner Mrs. Hannah, beer and wine seller, 61 Paragon street
- Rayner Joe, master mariner, 58 Staniforth place
- Rayner John William, master mariner, 6 Westbourne terrace, Derringham street
- Rayner Mr. John, 85 Lansdowne street
- Rayner John, medical herbalist, 68 Gt. Thornton st
- Raynor & Crook, tailors, 18 Trinity House lane
- Raynor Alfred, chemist, 27 Chariot street; h Sandringham street
- Raynor Henry, vict., Queen's Head, 161 Walker st
- Raynor Thomas, manager, Albert Club, Albert dock; h 56 Somerset street
- Rayward Charles, chief officer, 809 Boulevard
- Rayward Harry (Taylor & R.); h 17 Clarendon st
- Raywell Miss Caroline, ladies' school, 20 Tynemouth street
- Rea James, senr., hairdresser, 62 Norwood st
- Rea John Henry, assurance agent, 47 Craven st
- Rea John Henry, cashier, 25 De-la-Pole avenue
- Rea William, master mariner, 7 Park grove
- Rea William, shopkeeper & beer retailer, 9 Staniforth pl
- Read Arthur, shopkpeeper and beer retailer, 15 Nornahell street
- Read George Irvin, beer retailer, 85 Campbell st
- Read Henry Charles, keel and lighter owner, 189 High street; h Avenue house, Anlaby road
- Read Mrs. Jane, lodgings, 14 Ellis terrace, Holderness road
- Read John, schoolmaster, 12 Cambridge street
- Read Richard, confectioner, 12 Bond street and Monument bridge
- Read Thos L., shipowner, Avenue house, Anlaby rd
- Read William, chief engineer, 6 Sutton street
- Reader George Robert, vict., Albert Hall, Midland street; h 29 Fountain street
- Reavley Rev. Matt. (Prim. Meth.), 28 Cavendish square, Margaret street
- Reckitt & Sons, Ltd., starch, blue, and black lead manufacturers, Starch House lane,
Dansom lane; Arthur B. Reckitt, secretary
- Reckitt Mrs. Fanny, 88 Dover street
- Reckitt Mr. Frederick Isaac, Woodgrange, Holderness road
- Reckitt Misses H. M., S. E., & A., 58 Park st
- Recruiting Office, Portland place
- Red Star Line, Commercial chambers, Prince's Dock street; Mitchell & Jackson, agents
- Reddish William, grocer, 80 Brunswick avenue
- Redfearn & Son, joiner & builders, 6 Chariot st
- Redfearn Charles (H. & Son); h 18 Lambert st
- Redfearn Mrs. Eliza, 7 Arnold street
- Redfearn Miss Elizabeth, tripe dresser, Londesboro' st
- Redfearn George, builder and undertaker, 5½ Chariot street; h 86 Coltman street
- Redfearn Thomas Butler, solicitor, commissioner for oaths, 20 Scale lane; h Hornsea
- Redfern & Chatterton, seed, oil, and cake brokers, 1 Bishop lane
- Redfern Alfred & Co., corn, seed, and oilcake, merchants, 41 High street; h Hessle
- Redfern Walter George (R. & Chatterton) ; h Brough, E.
- Redford W. R. H., marble agent, 11 Dock st; h Middleton street
- Redhead George William, grease manufacturer, 70 St. James st
- Redhead John Patchett, grocer & beer retailer, 40 Walcott street
- Redhead John, bootmaker and fancy goods dealer, 98 Porter street
- Redhead Mark, custom house officer, 14 Wilton terrace, Holderness road
- Redhead Thomas Joseph, M.B. & C.M., physician and surgeon, 805 Hedon road;
surgery, 14 Wilton terrace, Holderness road
- Redman Mrs. Annie, 48 Derringham street
- Redman James Markham, stevedore, 49 Durham street
- Redmore Mrs. Ann, 168 Coltman street
- Redmore Edward King, artist, 41 Day street
- Redner A., music teacher, 8 Pease street
- Reed Mrs. Emily, 211 Beverley road
- Reed Frederick, grocer, 44 Waller street
- Reed Henry Charles, hairdresser, 5 Mytongate
- Reed James, chimney sweeper, 8 Chapel lane
- Reed Mrs. Jean L., 6 Reed street
- Reed Miss Jessie K., milliner, 24 Savile street
- Reed John, fruit and rabbit dealer, 468 Hessle rd
- Reed Milner, bricklayer and plasterer, 125 West parade
- Reed Richard Campbell, master mariner, 867 Beverley rd
- Reed Mrs. Sarah Ann, 55 Wellington lane
- Reed Miss Sarah Elizabeth, 25 Spring street
- Reed Thomas, rigger, 8 Hotham street
- Reed Thomas, shopkeeper & beer retailer, 14 Barnsley st
- Reed Walter James, clerk to Kingston-upon-Hull incorporation for the poor, registrar of
births and deaths (St. Mary's district), and marriages (Hull dist.), 7 St. Mary's chmbrs.
- Reed William, bootmaker, 84 West Dock avenue
- Reeder Edward, journalist, 95 Park street
- Reeves John (George Moon & Co.); h 19 Anne st
- Reeves John Thomas (George Moon & Co.); h 45 Lister street
- Reffold George, cowkeeper, Mechanic ln, Edgar st
- Refuge Assurance Co., 59 Charlotte street; Edwin Leigh, superintendent
- Regester Mrs. Isabella, 21 Vane street
- Reichardt Joseph, Russian produce merchant, Bank chambers, Land of Green Ginger;
h Cassa Carola house, Park avenue
- Reid Mrs. Annie, shopkeeper, 11 Newton st
- Reid David, nurseryman and florist, Pleasant place, Holderness road; h 187 Durham st
- Reid Miss Sarah Jane, grocer, Holderness rd
- Reid Thomas James, master mariner, 7 Wood's ln
- Reid William Albert, draper, 196 Spring bank; assurance and commission agent, 106a Campbell st
- Reinachs, Nephew, & Co., tea merchants, 85 Bishop lane; Frederick Paice, agent
- Reinhardt Charles, pork butcher, 17 Lowgate
- Reinhold Charles Jacob, music teacher, 13 Wellington lane
- Reinold Mr. Arnold, 14 Cavendish square
- Reiter Karl Christn., organ builder, 14 Charlotte st
- Relief Advance Office (The), 5 Spring street; W. Weedier, manager
- Render Jonathan, hairdresser & newsagent, 82 Thomas st
- Rennardson Mrs. Elizabeth, shopkeeper and beer retailer, 8 Staniforth place
- Renney John Harker, clerk, 24 Pearson street
- Renouff Mrs. Hanh., ladies' school, 82 Waverley st
- Reteike Frederick Albert, ship chandler, 19 Osborne street
- Reveley Rev. Dvd. (Primitive), 23 Cavendish sq
- Revell & Co., bookbinders and manufacturing stationers, Chapel lane
- Revell Frank, chief engineer, 64 Goulton street
- Revell George (R. & Co.) ; h 81 St. Hilda st
- Revell James Isbel, groat dealer, 41 Spencer st
- Revell Mark (Jeynes & R.), furniture and general dealer, 3 Myton place
- Revell Robert, cart and rully owner, 1 Barnsley st
- Revell Thomas, boot maker and dealer, 46 Cogan st
- Revill Mrs. Elizaheth, shopkeeper, 8 South st
- Revis William, shopkeeper, 67 Gt. Thornton st
- Reyland Walter, greengrocer, 40 Walker st
- Reynard Mr. Thomas Jackson, 127 Coltman st
- Reynolds C. & Co., tea and coffee dealers, 84 Charles street and 4 Francis street west
- Reynolds Daniel, saddler, 15 Carr lane; h Bar house, Newington
- Reynolds Mrs. Elizabeth Tanton, 110 De Grey st
- Reynolds Mr. George Cade, 52 Waverley street
- Reynolds James, beerseller, 8 Blanket row
- Reynolds James, shopkeeper, Dagger lane
- Reynolds John, bricklayer, 80 Canning street; yard, Collier street
- Reynolds Joseph, saddler, 18 Gladstone street
- Reynolds Mrs. Mary, 12 Milton ter, Anlaby rd
- Reynolds Moses, furniture, musical instrument, and jewellery dealer, 1 Cambridge street and
118 Porter street
- Reynolds Richard, commercial traveller, 11 Sandringham st
- Reynolds Walter, stock and share broker, 13 Bowlalley lane; h 12 Milton ter, Anlaby rd
- Reynolds William Henry, advertising agent, 17 West street; h 8 Adelaide ter, Anlaby road
- Reynoldson Thomas & Son, goldsmiths and jewellers, 20 Whitefriargate
- Reynoldson Thomas (T. R. & Son); h 94 Beverley road
- Reynoldson Walter (Thornham H. & Co.); h 6 Eldon grove, Beverley road
- Rhoades Samuel, milk seller, 41 Symons street
- Rhodes Caleb, fruit merchant, 11 Humber st; h Skidby
- Rhodes Edwin, grocer, 52 Gibson street
- Rhodes Henry, beerseller, 48 Portland strset
- Rhodes M., grocer, 52 Little Humber street
- Rhodes William Joseph, commercial traveller; h 68 Plane st
- Rial Henry, butcher, 59 Osborne street and 56 Great Passage street
- Ribey Simpson, fruiterer, 49 Upper Union st
- Riby Miss Emily, infants' mistress, Buckingham Street B. S.; h 28 Durham street
- Riby James Joseph, shopkeeper, 28 Durham st
- Riby William Dixon, sign writer, 148 Fountain rd
- Rice John, master mariner, 68 Freehold street
- Ricefield Mrs. Sarah Ann, 49 Strawberry street
- Rich Thomas William, corn factor, hay, straw, cake, and seed dealer, 75 Hessle road; h Hessle
- Richards Enoch Thomas, shoemaker, 11 Norfolk st
- Richards James, hay, straw, and corn dealer, Hill street; h 59 Great Thornton street
- Richards John Charles, 48 Garden street
- Richards Thomas Francis, steam tug agent, West side, Humber dock; h 8 Lister street
- Richards Thomas, landscape gardener, 18 Bean st
- Richardson & Sons, cabinet manufacturers, 31 to 35 Bond street; works, Little Albion street
- Richardson Albert, butcher, 79 Leonard street
- Richardson Mrs. Ann Eliza, fried fish shop, 15 Salthouse lane
- Richardson Mrs. Ann, cart, truck, and rully owner, 89 Church street
- Richardson Miss Annie, 16 Hinderwell street
- Richardson Arthur Ferdinand, clerk-in-charge, Cannon Street station; h 88 De Grey street
- Richardson Arthur, A.P.S., chemist, 117 and 448 Hessle road
- Richardson Benjamin Ward, rate collector (Sculcoates District), 8 Reed street
- Richardson Mrs. Bessie, 75 Constable street
- Richardson Charles (Tasker & Richardson); h 98 Beverley road
- Richardson Mr. Charles, 24 Lister street
- Richardson Charles. manager, 18 Frederick terrace, Anlaby road
- Richardson David Moor, manager (Anti-Mill Stores), 138 Durham street
- Richardson Edward Thomas, dyer, 17 Bond st
- Richardson Edward, clerk, 77 Albany street
- Richardson Edwin, clerk, 18 Havelock street
- Richardson Miss Ellen, girls' mistress, St. Peter's schools, Prospect pl; h 44 Carr lane
- Richardson Miss Emily, 72 Prince's road
- Richardson Ernest, steward Hull and E. R. Club, 11 Regent's terrace, Anlaby road
- Richardson Mrs. Fanny Hodsman, shopkeeper, 67 Cumberland street
- Richardson Mr. Francis, 44 Waverley street
- Richardson Fred, bank cashier, 167 Beverley rd
- Richardson George (W. Nettleton & R.), rully owner, 17 Walker street
- Richardson George Proud, butcher, 8 Cumberland terrace, Anlaby road
- Richardson George William, butcher, 64 Liddell st
- Richardson George William, retail confectioner, 50 Hessle rd, 48 Carr ln, 38 Porter st;
wholesale, 20 Walker street ; h 169 Coltman street
- Richardson Mr. George, York house, Holderness road
- Richardson George, building inspector, 128 Durham st
- Richardson Mrs. H. E., shopkeeper, 188 Durham st
- Richardson Mrs. Harriet, 219 Boulevard
- Richardson Mrs. Harriet, grocer, 86 Peel street
- Richardson Henry Francis, butcher, 146 Walker street, and 8 Argyle terrace, Holderness road
- Richardson Henry James, clerk, 83 Waverley st
- Richardson Henry, oyster merchant, 44 Carr lane
- Richardson James, clerk, 40 Fountain road
- Richardson James, hairdresser & tobacconist, 8 East parade, Holderness road
- Richardson Jesse, builder, Edinburgh street
- Richardson John George, leather seller, 77 New George street
- Richardson John, chief engineer, 64 Rosamond st
- Richardson John, clerk, 78½ Lister street
- Richardson John, gardener, 65 Woodcock st
- Richardson Mr. Joseph, Belvedere, Newland pk
- Richardson Lewis, chief engineer, 70 Rosamond st
- Richardson Mrs. Mary Ann, grocer and beer retailer, 56 Walcott street
- Richardson Miss Mary, 1 Russell pi, Anlaby rd
- Richardson Matthew, butcher, 112 Hessle road
- Richardson Mrs., 11 Mayfleld street
- Richardson Misses Rachel Elizabeth & Mary, bakers and confectioners, 145 Waterloo st
- Richardson Richard & Son, glass mchts., 42 Queen st
- Richardson Richard (Richard R. & Son); h Bridlington
- Richardson Richard William, joiner & builder, 8 Thomas street
- Richardson Robert Henry, chief officer, 20 Brunswick av
- Richardson Robert, roper, 95 Plane street
- Richardson Robert, supt., Mercantile Marine office; h 50 Spring bank
- Richardson Mrs. Rosamond, 55 Lister street
- Richardson Samuel, clerk, 31 Studley street
- Richardson Mrs. Sarah Ann, vict., Elephant and Castle, Holderness road
- Richardson Mrs. Sarah, 6 Milton street
- Richardson Mrs. Sarah, draper, 8 Vincent st
- Richardson Stephen, manager, 35 Middleton st
- Richardson Stephenson, grocer, 2 Marvel st
- Richardson Thomas Henry, butcher and farmer, 1 St. James street and 435 Hessle road
- Richardson Thomas, beer seller, 57 Thomas st
- Richardson Thomas, horse dealer and breaker, 52 Barmston street
- Richardson Thos, William, rully owner, 14 Blyth st
- Richardson Tom Bromley, cowkeeper, 26 Finsbury street
- Richardson William (R. & Sons); h 63 Spring bk
- Richardson William Hutchinson (Richard R. & Son); h Ganstead
- Richardson William, master mariner, 243 St. George's rd
- Richardson William, valuer & estate agent, 4 Trinity House lane
- Riches Arthur, clerk, 5 Kimberley street
- Riches Charles, dairyman, Gillett street
- Richman William, grocer & beer retailer, 24 Wassand st
- Richmond Fred. (Escreet & R.); h 16 Wilton st
- Richmond Thomas, commercial traveller, 16 Wilton st
- Rickell George, skipper, 260 St. George's road
- Rickinson Mrs. M., 45 Grafton street
- Riddey Miss Martha, draper, 24 Alexandra st
- Rider James Gray, examining officer, H.M.C., 118 Clarendon street
- Ridgeway Mr. John, Alma house, Southcoates ln
- Ridley Harold, assistant schoolmaster, 4 Beech st
- Ridley W. B. & Co., corn merchants, 178 High st
- Ridley Walter William, schoolmaster, 59 New King st
- Ridsdale Alt., manager, 52 Savile st; h 5 Adderbury crescent
- Rigby Miss Irene, 6 Colonial street
- Riggle Richard, bricklayer & cowkeeper, Clough rd
- Rignall Alfred, shopkeeper, 60 Durham street
- Riley Mr. John Foster, 6 Newland avenue
- Riley John George, drapery agent, 59 Clarendon st
- Riley Richard, cowkeeper, Cottingham road
- Riley William, vict., Bull and Sun Hotel, 1 Mytongate, and beer seller, 30 Blackfriargate
- Rimes George, cab proprietor, 112 West parade
- Rimmington Charles, grocer, 74 Arundell st
- Ringer Horatio, shopkeeper and coal dealer, 32 Spencer street
- Ringrose J. R., Netherlands consul (W. & C. L. R.), 42 High street
- Ringrose Joseph, clerk of works, 10 Stanley st
- Ringrose W. & C. L., ship owners, 43 High st
- Riordon James, chief warder, H.M. Prison, Hedon rd
- Ripley George, confectioner & tobacconist, 190 Spring bk
- Ripley Mrs. Mary Elizabeth, 14 Wyndham st
- Ripley Samuel, shopkeeper, 31 Grange street
- Rippon George, steam tug agent, 14 Seward st
- Rippon Henry, rope & canvass manufacturer, & sack merchant, 90 Commercial rd; h 317 Beverley rd
- Rippon James, grocer, 32 Craven st
- Rippon John James, wine and spirit merchant, &c., 62 Prospect street; h 39 Louis street
- Rippon Ralph, ship rigger, 25 Wellington lane
- Rippon Robert George, police sergeant, 34 Williamson st
- Rippon William, grocer, provision, wine and spirit merchant, 25 Market place; bonded stores,
9 Broadley street; h 5 Arnold street
- Riseam John, watchmaker, 144 Waterloo st
- Riseam Joseph, watchmaker, 3 Spring street
- Riseam William, gardener, 56 De Grey street
- Riso George, interpreter, 257 St. George's road
- Riso George, shipping agent, 15 Posterngate
- Ritchie G. & Son, brewers, 7 Smeaton street; F. H. Clarke, agent
- Ritchie George Henry, master, Sculcoates Union schools, St. Hilda street
- Ritchie George, glass and china dealer, 1 Model houses, Holderness road
- Ritchie James, bagatelle room keeper, 69 Hessle rd
- Ritchie Walter, cooper, 22 Beaconsfield street
- Ritson George, draper, 11 Hampden villas, Argyle street
- Ritson Vincent Hutchinson Ward, collector of dock dues, 29 Craven street
- Ritzer Henry, earthenware dealer, 7 Hedon rd
- Ritzinger Charles, grocer & coffee roaster, 109 Osborne street
- Rivermen's Mutual Protection Association, 28 Cogan street; J. Cawkwell secretary
- Rivis William, beerseller, 42 Hedon road
- Roach Richard, fish and game merchant,
- 26 Constable st, 4 Midland st, 25 Colliers st, and Stand No. 1 Paragon Station market
- Roach Robert, commodore of pilots & ballast master; office, Queen's street; h 2 Canton
place, Anlaby road
- Robbins James, assistant master, Paragon station; h 20 Argyle terrace, Argyle street
- Roberts - , master mariner, 5 Lees walk
- Roberts Albert, hardware dealer, 53 Reform st
- Roberts Mrs. Annie Elizabeth, vict., Earl of Durham, 26 Waterworks street
- Roberts Mrs. B. F., costumier, SO Charles st
- Roberts Charles Albin Jones, vict., Devonshire Inn, North walls; and photographer,
47 Wincolmlee
- Roberts Charles, grocer & beer retailer, 85 Eton st
- Roberts Charles, paperhanger, 34 Upper Union st
- Roberts Chs. Frederick, hosier & glover, 80 Charles st
- Roberts Edwin, Humber pilot, 17 Derringham st
- Roberts Mrs. Eliza, waggonette proptr., 60 Selby st
- Roberts Mrs. Elizabeth, 11 Pendrill street
- Roberts Mr. Frederick William, 10 Leicester st
- Roberts Miss Gertrude, 53 Freehold street
- Roberts Hector Wyles, engineer, 147 Coltman st
- Roberts John, cart owner, 25 Tadman street
- Roberts John, fruiterer, 149 Spring bank and 3 Albany terrace, Anlaby road
- Roberts Joseph Thomas, L.R.C.P., Edward, L.R.C.S., Edward, L.F.P. & S., Glasgow, L.M. assistant,
20 Albion street
- Roberts Joseph, machine broker, 41 Francis st
- Roberts Miss Marie, milliner and ladies' outfitter, 38 and 39 Bond street
- Roberts Moses, master mariner, 49 Clarendon st
- Roberts Samuel, grocer, 99 Waterloo street
- Roberts Samuel, manager (William Cussons, Ltd.), Frederika terrace, Anlaby road
- Roberts Thomas Meredith (Barton & R.) ; h 75 Linnæus street
- Roberts William, clerk, 60 Grafton street
- Roberts William, solicitor, 29 Bishop lane; h 4 Ferndale villas
- Robertshaw Frederick, grocer & beer retailer, 419 Hessle rd
- Robertson Mr. Christopher, 8 Hampden villas, Argyle street
- Robertson Mrs. Rebecca, apartments, 5 Constable st
- Robins Alfred (R. Bros.); h "Springfield," Albert avenue
- Robins Alfred, commercial traveller, 2 Hutt street
Robins Bros., fish and ice merchants and steam trawler owners, 13 Fish Market hall
- Robins Frederick William, engineer, 53 Jalland st
- Robins John Henry (R. Bros.), 171 St. George's rd
- Robins Joseph, waterman, St. Andrew's dock; h 8 Albert avenue
- Robins William George (W. H. Todd & Son); h 13 Fountain street
- Robins William Jewison, agent, 70 St. George's rd
- Robins William Jonathan, smack owner, " Springfield," Albert avenue
- Robins William Lawson (R. Bros.); h 16 Granville street
- Robinson Mrs. Alice, girls' mistress, St. George's road B.S.
- Robinson Mrs. Ann Eleanor, shopkeeper, 28 New George street
- Robinson Mrs. Ann, 18 East par, Holderness rd
- Robinson Arthur, vict., Ripon Arms, Hedon rd
- Robinson Brumby, road contractor, 8O Argyle st
- Robinson Capt. Loftus, R.N., 34 Margaret st
- Robinson Charles, commission agent, 47 Mason street
- Robinson Charles, engineer, St. Andrew's dock; h 77 Constable street
- Robinson Charles, greengrocer & dairyman, 30 Pease street
- Robinson Charles, shopkeeper, 27 Somerscales st
- Robinson Conyers, black & white smith, Wenlock street; h 30 West parade
- Robinson Daniel, missionary, 65 Hopwood st
- Robinson David Reynard, builder, 71 Freehold st
- Robinson David, bootmaker, 64 Russell street
- Robinson David, clerk, 1 Glen Helen cottages, Gordon street
- Robinson Edward Ferris, clerk, 50 Linnæus st
- Robinson Mrs. Elizabeth, 7 Kingston ter, Witham
- Robinson Mrs. Elizabeth, grocer & beer retailer, 54 Walmsley street
- Robinson Mrs. Elizabeth, grocer, 126 Day st
- Robinson Mrs. Elizabeth, shopkeeper, 10 Francis st
- Robinson Francis Edward, dairyman, Yorkshire Wold dairy, 115 Porter street
- Robinson Frederic, master, Clifton street B.S.; h 18 Park villas, Park avenue
- Robinson Frederick Thomas, hairdresser, 158 Porter st
- Robinson George Carr, F.R.S.E., F.T.C., FOS., analyst, College of Chemistry, Bond street;
h Wilberforce street
- Robinson George, apartments, 73 Walmsley st
- Robinson George, brickmaker, 185 Hessle road
- Robinson George, cab proptr., 39 & 41 Waller st
- Robinson George, leather & grindery store, 129 Porter street
- Robinson George, meter & weigher, 86 Leonard st
- Robinson George, saw mill proptr., Lockwood st
- Robinson George, undertaker, 27 Caroline st
- Robinson Rev. George, vicar of St. Matthew's, h 10 Boulevard
- Robinson Greenwood, grocer and beer retailer, and joiner, Westbourne street
- Robinson Mrs. Hardy, Claremont hs,Beverley rd
- Robinson Mrs. Harriet, shopkeeper & laundress, 19 Carlton street
- Robinson Hartley, grocer, 13 Woodhouse street
- Robinson Henry Clark, manager, 2 Holborn st
- Robinson Henry Garbutt, domestic machine repairer, 126 Day street
- Robinson Henry, M.B., C.M., surgeon, 129 Beverley rd
- Robinson Henry, brush manufacturer, 19 Walker's sq; h 43 King street
- Robinson Henry, grocer, 21 Bridge street
- Robinson Henry, lighter owner, Queen's dock, North side ; h 40 Charlotte street
- Robinson Henry, principal dock master, 54 Fountain street
- Robinson James Fraser, master, Lime street; h 37 Caroline place
- Robinson James Noddins, grocer, 55 & 57 Swann st
- Robinson James Samuel, fancy draper, 41 Arundell st
- Robinson James Samuel, painter & paperhanger, 91 Spyvee street
- Robinson James William, greengrocer, 143 Walker st
- Robinson James, fruit merchant, 10 Fountain st
- Robinson James, wheelwright and greengrocer, 66 Francis street
- Robinson Mrs. Jane Ann, beer retailer, 126 Adelaide street
- Robinson Mrs. Johanna, 38 Hutt street
- Robinson John Crossby, general carrier and sloop owner, 10 Fawcitt street
- Robinson John Thomas, coach painter, 14 Strickland street
- Robinson John William, baker and confectioner, 462 Hessle road
- Robinson John William, clerk, 28 Gladstone st
- Robinson John, fruit merchant, 18 Pulman st
- Robinson John, horse dealer, Cleveland house, Coltman street
- Robinson John, joiner, 1 West Parade gardens, Londesbro' street
- Robinson John, keel owner, 34 Bishop lane; h 78 De Grey street
- Robinson John, manager, 42 Arlington street
- Robinson Jonathan, grocer & beer retailer, 69 Bright st
- Robinson Jonathan, ironmonger, 2 & 3 Dock Office row
- Robinson Joseph Hunsley, umbrella maker, 32 Prospect street, and 2 North Bridge
- Robinson Mr. Joseph, 21 Wilberforce street
- Robinson Joseph, greengrocer, 214 Spring bk
- Robinson Mrs., 8 Linnæus street
- Robinson Patrick John, vict., & wine & spirit merchant, Sportsman Hotel, Hedon rd, and
Paragon Hotel, 1 Paragon street; h Ardilaun house, Anlaby road
- Robinson Mrs. Rebecca, 8 Vane street
- Robinson Mr. Robert, 88 Peel street
- Robinson Robert, gun & fishing tackle maker, 36 Queen street, and 8 Paragon street
- Robinson Robert, painter, 2 Adelaide ter, Anlaby rd
- Robinson S., watchmaker, 15 Wyndham street
- Robinson Mr. Samuel, 118 Lambert street
- Robinson Samuel, fried fish shop, 36 Great Passage street
- Robinson Mrs. Sarah Ann, waggonette proptr., 65 Durham street
- Robinson Seth Francis, fruiterer, 42 Stanley st
- Robinson Thomas Robert, fried fish shop, 8 East parade, Holderness road
- Robinson Thomas Ward, chemist, Post Office, 9 Myton place, and 8 Adelaide st, Anlaby road
- Robinson Thomas, commission agent, 22 Story st
- Robinson Thomas, shopkeeper, 46 Dock street
- Robinson Thomas, tailor & draper, 24 Newton st
- Robinson Thomas, waggonette proptr., Westbourne st
- Robinson William Charles, confectioner, 59 Holderness rd
- Robinson William Clarke, architect and surveyor, 22 Silver street
- Robinson William Jeffery, clerk, 8 Albert sq., Newland
- Robinson William John, clerk, 50 Tadman street
- Robinson William Thomas, architect, 2 St. Mary's chambers, Lowgate; h Bridlington quay
- Robinson Mr. William, 1 Eldon grove, Beverley rd
- Robinson Mr. William, 183 Regent street
- Robinson William, bootmaker, 171 Bean street
- Robinson William, engineer, (f.), 297 Boulevard
- Robinson William, grocer, 81 Walton street
- Robinson William, res. manager, 55 Gt. Passage st
- Robinson William, tailor, 7 Alexandra buildings, Holderness road
- Robinson William, tripe preparer, 405 Hessle rd and 32 Brook street
- Robson Charles H., manager (Thompson, McKay, & Co.); h Bridlington
- Robson David, assurance agent, 20 Newland av
- Robson Edward, Esq., J.P., Hop villa, Newland
- Robson Edwin, seed crusher, Millington street, office, 202 High street; h 17 Westcott street
- Robson Frederick, plumber and glazier, 9 Albert terrace, Anlaby road
- Robson George Henry, manager, 71 Park road
- Robson John Thomas, tailor, 1 Staniforth pl
- Robson John, milk, hay, and straw dealer, 16 Norfolk street
- Robson Mrs. Maria, pork and bacon dealer, 8 Paisley street
- Robson Mrs. Sarah Ann, grocer & beer retailer, 1 Collier street
- Robson Seth, lamp, glass, and oil dealer, 4 Walton street
- Robson Thomas Isaac, master mariner, 17 Lister st
- Robson William (Turner & R.), School street
- Robson William Henry, master mariner, 76 Lister st
- Robson William Thackray, shopkeeper and tailor, 21 Selby street
- Robson William, painter, 14 Worsley street
- Rockliffe William Craven, M.A., M.D., ophthalmic surgeon, 9 Charlotte street
- Rodmell Mrs. Elizabeth, apartments, 1 Dover st
- Rodmell George, manager, 22 Stanley street
- Rodmell Henry, butcher, 15 Sykes street and 4 Brunswick arcade, Beverley road
- Rodmell Mrs. Jane, vict., North Bridge Hotel, Witham
- Rodmell John, farmer and cowkeeper, Chantland's farm, Spring bank
- Roe Arthur Legge, L.K. and Q.C.P., &c., resident surgeon, Hull and Sculcoates,
Dispensary, Baker street
- Roe Rastall, shopkeeper, 552 Hessle road
- Roemer Carl, sausage & poloney skin dresser and dealer, Alfred st; h 5 Lily gr, Regent st
- Rogan Dominic, civil, military, and merchant tailor, 7 Junction st; h 9 St. George's road
- Rogan Edward, hairdresser, 24 Market place; h 22 Pearson street
- Rogers Charles, butcher, 27 Queen's road
- Rogers George William, butcher, 4 Alexandra buildings, Holderness road
- Rogers Mrs. Ruth, 43 William street
- Rogerson George, grocer, 33 Raikes street
- Rogerson Richard, foreman, Foreign Cattle Depôt; 11 Beaumont street
- Rogerson Mrs. Sarah, 72 Thomas street
- Rogerson William, 22 Granville street
- Roll Frederick, pork butcher, 44 Pelham street
- Rollerson William, grocer, 71 Brunswick av
- Rollit & Sons, solicitors, Bowlalley lane
- Rollit Arthur (R. & Sons), under sheriff of Hull, registrar of County Court, and district
registrar of High court; h Cottingham
- Rollit Sir Albert Kaye, M.P., LL.D., B.A., D.C.L., F.R.A.S., KG., D.L., and J.P.,
(R. & Sons); h London
- Roney Charles, blacksmith, Union st; h 26 Spencer st
- Rookledge & Sons, brush manufacturers, warehouse, 79 Mytongate
- Rookledge Darley (R. & Son); h 33 St. Hilda st
- Roper Mr. William, 3 Canton pl., Anlaby road
- Roper William, manager, 8 Granville street
- Rose Mr. Charles, 20 Victoria street
- Rose Miss Ellen, infant mistress, Crowle street B.S.; h 62 Thomas street
- Rose John Henry, woodcarver, Robinson's yd., Adelaide street; h 1 Park street
- Rose Thomas, manager, 239 Boulevard
- Rose William, cabinet maker, 33 William st
- Rose, Downs & Thompson, oil mill & dredging machine manufacturers, Old Foundry, Cannon st
- Rosenbaum Marks, tailor, 1 Pearson street
- Rosenbaum Morris, registry office (servants), 37 George st; h 11 Stanley terrace, Anlaby road
- Rosenberg A., registered lodging house keeper, 55 and 56 Salthouse lane
- Rosenberg Abraham, tobacconist, 4 Lowgate; h 45 Charlotte street
- Rosenberg Jette, tobacconist, 20 Bridge street
- Rosenston Abrm., tailor & draper, 101 Osborne st
- Rosenston Hyman, tailor & outfitter, 283 Hedon rd
- Rosenthal John, tailor, 47 Osborne street
- Rosenthal Louis, cabinet manufacturer, 41 Goodwin st
- Rosenthall Isaac, bootmaker, 2 Lr. Union st
- Rosindale Charles (exors.), ironmonger, whitesmith, &c., 136 High street
- Rosindale Charles, whitesmith, 7 Medley st
- Rosindale Henry, drysalter, 115 High street and 8 Worship street
- Ross & Co., oil brokers, 21 High street
- Ross Miss Ann, 9 Coltman street
- Ross Mrs. Annie, 196 Coltman street
- Ross Edward, vict., Pier Hotel, 5 Nelson street
- Ross Edwin Goodlad (R. & Co.); h 5 Peel st
- Ross F. & T., ironmongers, ship chandlers, & steam trawler owners, 1 Railway street and
West Dock avenue
- Ross Francis (F. & T. R.); h 17 Westbourne av
- Ross George, master, Buckingham street B.S.; h 1 The Poplars, Durham strect
- Ross Mrs. Isabella, vict., Horse & Jockey, 13 Lr. Union street
- Ross James, dentist, Prospect st; h Elloughton
- Ross John, secretary, 475 Hessle road
- Ross Thomas (F. & T. R.); h 391 Beverley rd
- Ross Thomas, managing director, 83 High st; h Sutton
- Ross Walter Stuart, manager, 12 Finsbury st
- Rossington Richd., town missionary, 30 Barmston street
- Rotherforth Mrs. Jane, picture frame maker, 2 Savile street; h 4 Vincent street
- Rotherforth Joseph William, picture frame manufacturer, 2 Dock Office row; h 14 Silvester street
- Rotherforth Thomas, tailor, 4 Vincent street
- Rothwell George Cullis, marine engineer, 10 Shakespeare street
- Rothwell Henry Robert, chief engineer, Gillett st
- Rothwell John, baker & confectioner, 19 Cranbourne street
- Rothwell William, master mariner, 31 Walmsley st
- Roughton William, grocer & beer retailer, 28 Wright st
- Roult John William, waggonette proprietor, 4 Sarah's terrace, Rosamond street
- Roult William, cowkeeper, 20 Newton street
- Rousseau Charles, head porter, Royal Infirmary
- Rousseau William, blacksmith, York street; h 20 Barmston street
- Router Samuel H., master, Sir Henry Cooper's B.S., Bean street; h 22 Gladstone street
- Routh Mrs. Jane, 67 Portland street
- Routledge John, tailor, 2 Walmsley street
- Routledge Theophilus, tailor and draper, 34 Strawberry street
- Rowan Francis Henry, master mariner, 112 Argyle st
- Rowan Thomas, master mariner, Haltemprice house
- Rowbotham George William, hosier & glover, 102 Prospect street
- Rowbotham John Edward, butcher, Jenning street; h 12 Spyvee street
- Rowbottom John, shopkeeper, 22 Edward st
- Rowe Mrs. Ellen, grocer, 99 Thomas street
- Rowe Henry, manager, 49 Holderness road; h 10 Grove terrace, Courtney street
- Rowe Mrs. Mary Ann, shopkeeper, 26 St. Luke st
- Rowell Mrs. Mary, ladies' school, Hornsea hs, Holderness road
- Rowell W., clerk (Lloyd's B. & F. Shipping office) ; h 36 Somerseales street
- Rowland George, bootmaker, 141 Hessle road
- Rowland Robert Chris., assurance agent, 60 Prince's rd
- Rowland William, builder, Goodwin street; h 5 Cambridge street
- Rowland William, clerk, 6a Granville street
- Rowley Bros., tailors and patentees, 12 Whitefriargate
- Rowley Patrick (H. Bros.); h Priory villas, Hessle road
- Rowney Thomas, L.D.S., dentist, 16 Savile st
- Rowntree Alfred, dairyman, Dansom lane
- Rowntree George Parker, tailor, 67 Liddell st
- Rowntree George, fish merchant and smack owner, Blllingsgate; curer, 21 and 23 Daltry street;
brick manufacturer, Chalk lane
- Rowntree John Thomas, blacksmith, Lime st; h 25 Pennington street
- Rowntree Mr. William, 9 Shakespeare street
- Rowsell Rev. Canon Walter Fred, M.A., vicar, St. Paul's vicarage, St. Paul street
- Rowson Miss Alice, 44 Paisley street
- Rowson Frederick Stanley, chief engineer, 1 Lyndhurst villas, Carew avenue
- Rowson Richard Hoodlass, clerk, 42 Dover st
- Rowson William S., sec., Hull Central Dry Dock and Engineering Works, Ltd., Humber st
- Rowson William, house agent, 110 Campbell st
- Royal Edward, shopkeeper, 21 Marlboro' ter
- Royal Institution College of Chemistry, Bond st; G. C. Robinson, F.R.S.E., &c., analyst
- Royal Liver Friendly Society, 31 George st; J. B. Parsonage, district manager
- Roydhouse John, horsebreaker, 2 Lees walk
- Royle, Lowcock & Co., glove importers and merchants, 7 Prince street
- Rudd Smith Rhodes, house agent, 50 Grafton st
- Rudd William, 27 Sandringham street
- Rudd William, cab, &c., inspector, 33 Blake st
- Ruddiforth John, shoemaker, P.O., Newland
- Ruddiforth Robert, greengrocer, 27 Strawberry st
- Ruddock William, grocer and wine, spirit, ale, and porter merchant, 448 Hessle road; grocer and
beer retailer, Constable street
- Rudeforth Samuel, slater, 121 Sharp street
- Rudham George, manager, 27 Dansom lane
- Rudkin Joseph, chimney sweeper, 17 Church ln
- Ruffell James, vict., East Sculcoates Central Hotel, 159 Wincolmlee
- Rufford George Frederick, house furnisher, 66 Fountain road
- Rufford Mrs. Maria Cox, shopkeeper and dining rooms, 5 and 7 Davis street
- Ruler John F., butcher, 56 Brook street
- Ruler John Francis, clothes dealer, 29 West st
- Ruler William, watchmaker, 1 Carlisle street; h 23 Pearson street
- Rumfitt William Yewdall, clerk, 6 Park grove
- Rumley Mrs. Elizabeth, beer retailer, 11 George st
- Rumley John Henry, beerseller, 28 Paragon st; watchmaker, 10 Pearson street
- Rumley Mr. Thomas, 10 Pearson street
- Rumsby George, corn factor, hay and straw dealer, 130 Witham, and baby linen and
millinery warehouse, 21 Ocean place
- Runnacles James Giles, secretary, 65 West Dock avenue
- Runton Bros., oil merchants, 22 High street
- Runton John James, timber merchant, Dansom lane; h 71 Park street
- Runton Thomas Ryder (Runton Bros.); h 3 Westbourne avenue
- Rushforth Mrs. Esther, grocer, 179 High street
- Rushforth Joseph, master mariner, 38 William st
- Rushton Mrs. Sarah, 9 Margaret street
- Rushworth Miss Annie, infants' mistress, Wesleyan schools, Adelaide street
- Rusling Thomas, broker, 69 Cogan street
- Russell & Starr, hatters, hosiers, and outfitters, 3 and 4 Junction street
- Russell Alfred, painter, Hall st; h 3 Alexandra rd
- Russell Archibald, commercial traveller, 6 Berkeley street
- Russell Rev. Frank (Baptist), 51 Beverley road
- Russell Henry Hammer, provision merchant, Blackfriargate; h 2 Kingston ter, Holderness road
- Russell Henry, fish salesman, 44 Havelock st
- Russell John Thomas, timber merchant; yard, Queen's dock, 12 Durham street
- Russell Joseph, firewood dealer, Blue Bell yard, Thomas street
- Russell Mrs. Ruth, clothes dealer, 38 Liddell st
- Russell William, chair manufacturer, Marlborough terrace; h 1 Stafford street
- Russell William, electrician, Baker street; h 55 Wright street
- Russell William, junr., joiner and undertaker, 58 Witham; h 22 Studley street
- Russell William, plasterer, 1 Seaton street
- Russell William, tailor, 19 Holderness road
- Russian Consulate; office, 23 Silver street; J. Heard, imperial consul
- Rust Mr. Charles Goldsmith, 31 Nile street
- Rust Mrs. Charlotte (Barnby & Rust); h 15 Market place
- Rust Henry (Barnby & Rust); h 15 Market pl
- Rust Isaac, coal dealer, 556 Hessle road
- Rust John, coal dealer, 8 Chapel ter, Carlton st
- Ruston Felix, grocer and beer retailer, 37 Windsor street
- Ruston William, gardener, 56 Stanley street
- Ruthen George, fruit and potato dealer, and grocer, 19 Walker street; and grocer, P.O.,
201 St. George's road
- Rutherford Mrs. Faith, 14 Hutt street
- Rutherford Gideon, clerk, 97 Lambert street
- Rutherford William, drapery dealer, 27 Windsor st
- Ruthven James, agent, St. Andrew's dock; h 12 Clyde terrace, Anlaby road
- Rutledge William, grocer, 51 Barmston street
- Rutter Miss Annie, elocutionist, 15 Jarratt st
- Rutter Mrs. Isabella, 4 Regent street
- Rutter Misses J. & A., temperance hotel, 15 Jarratt street
- Rutter Jabez, smack owner, 5 Eton street
- Rutter S. & Sons, fruit merchants, Hesslegate buildings, Humber Dock street
- Rutter Samuel (S. R. & Sons) ; h 56 Lister st
- Ruxton Thomas, cashier, 15 Holborn street
- Ryder Thomas, picture frame maker and gilder, 46 Carr lane
- Ryder Walter, 26 Constable street
- Ryder William Henry, butcher, 281 St. Georges rd
- Rylatt John William, baker & confectioner, 8 Dansom ln
- Ryley Edward, chemist, 28 Lowgate
- Rymer Miss Emma, confectioner, 11 Grimston street
- Rymer Ernest George, accountant, 86 De Grey st
- Rymer John Harrison, mineral water manufacturer, 27 Cave street
- Rymer Joseph, shoemaker, 22 Providence row
- Rymer Thomas, Ltd., confectioners & caterers, 25 Spring bk & 2 Charles st;
Thomas Arthur Harris, manager
- Rymer William, clerk, 89 Grafton street
- Röver Louis, cabinet maker, 72 Daltry street
Transcribed from
Bulmer's East Yorkshire, 1892.
checking and correction by Peter Johnson ©2001
scanning, OCR and formatting software by Colin Hinson.
This page is copyright. Do not copy any part of this page or website other than for personal
use or as given in the conditions of use.
Web-page generated by "DB2html" data-base extraction software ©Colin Hinson 2024