Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1 Ackerley Thomas | Paradise green | house | Paradise green |
2 Ackroyd George | Southfield lane | house | 210, Southfield lane |
3 Ackroyd Henry | Hollingwood lane | house | Hollingwood lane |
4 Ackroyd Joshua | Horton road | house | 210, Horton road |
5 Ackroyd William | Horton road | house | 232, Horton road |
6 Ackroyd William | Horton road | house | 226, Horton road |
7 Ackroyd William | Legrams lane | house | 82, Legrams lane |
8 Ackroyd William Henry | Legrams lane | house | 116, Legrams lane |
9 Ainley James | Perseverance row | house | 42, Perseverance row |
10 Ainley Thomas | Low green | house | 34, Low green |
11 Airey Robert | High street | house | 196, High street |
12 Alderson Thomas | Falkner street | house | 2, Falkner street |
13 Allott Daniel | Beckside road | house | 70, Beckside road |
14 Allott Thomas | Lidget green street | house | 35, Lidget green street |
15 Anderton John | Summerseat place | house | 5, Summerseat place |
16 Appleyard William | High street | house | 305, High street |
17 Armitage Benjamin | Pickles hill | house | 3, Pickles hill |
18 Armitage Joseph | Low green | house | 65, Low green, Cross lane |
19 Armitage Joseph | Low green | house | 61, Low green, Cross lane |
20 Armitage Joseph | Beacon hill | house | Beacon hill |
21 Armitage Samuel | Old road | house | 170, Old road |
22 Armitage William | Cross lane | house | 45, Cross lane |
23 Ashley Alfred | Carlton street | house | 40, Carlton street |
24 Ashley John | Summerseat place | house | 11, Summerseat place |
25 Ashley Stephen Parkinson | Summerseat place | house | 13, Summerseat place |
26 Ashley Thomas | Summerseat place | house | 14, Summerseat place |
27 Ashworth John | Summerhill street | house | 21, Summerhill street |
28 Ashworth Michael | Pickles hill | house | Pickles hill |
29 Ashworth Nathan | Southfield lane | house | 284, Southfield lane |
30 Ashworth Richard | Cross street, Cannon Mill | house | 26, Cross street, Cannon mill |
31 Aspinall David | Paradise Green | house | Paradise green |
32 Atkinson Ephraim | High street | house | 145, High street |
33 Atkinson James | Southfield lane | house | 175, Southfield lane |
34 Audsley Squire | Horton road | house | 236, Horton road |
35 Audsley William | Horton road | house | 236, Horton road |
36 Aveyard John | Ramsden court | house | 6, Ramsden court |
37 Aveyard Joseph | Lidget green street | house | 41, Lidget green street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
38 Bailey John | Paternoster fold | house | 18, Paternoster fold |
39 Bakes Alfred | Birks | house | Birks |
40 Bakes James | Lidget green street | house | 31, Lidget green street |
41 Baldwin David | Old road | house | 136, Old road |
42 Baldwin David | Old road | house | 134, Old road |
43 Baldwin John | Summerhill street | house | 9, Summerhill street |
44 Baldwin Jonathan | Old road | house | 138, Old road |
45 Balmforth James | Aycliffe hill | house | 23, Aycliffe hill |
46 Banyard William | Horton road | house | 224, Horton road |
47 Barber Wright | High street | house | 150, High street |
48 Barker Benjamin | Bartle square | house | 4, Bartle square |
49 Barker Henry | Arctic parade | house | 15, Arctic parade |
50 Barker James | High street | house | 63, High street |
51 Barker Joseph | Lidget green street | house | 2, Lidget green street |
52 Barraclough Francis | Jer lane | house | 5, Jer lane |
53 Barraclough James | Southfield lane | house | 281, Southfield lane |
54 Barraclough John | Lidget green street | house | 27, Lidget green street |
55 Barraclough John | Southfield lane | house | 178, Southfield lane |
56 Barraclough Jonathan | Aycliffe hill | house | Aycliffe hill |
57 Barraclough Joseph | Horton road | house | 256, Horton road |
58 Barraclough Squire | Frank street | house | 17, Frank street |
59 Barraclough William | Southfield lane | house | 144, Southfield lane |
60 Bartle David | High street | house | 85, High street |
61 Bartle Edward | High street | shop | 112, High street |
62 Bartle Mark | Upper green | house | 11, Upper green |
63 Bartle Sharp | High street | house | 27, High street |
64 Bartle Thomas | High street | house | High street |
65 Bartle William | Pleasant street | house | 22, Pleasant street |
66 Bastow Daniel | New road | house | 141, New road |
67 Bastow James | Upper green | house | 46, Upper green |
68 Bastow Jesse | New road | house | 139, New road |
69 Bastow John | Aycliffe hill | house | 39, Aycliffe hill |
70 Bastow John | Hunt yard | house | 7, Hunt yard |
71 Bastow Jonathan | Lydgate place | house | 22, Lydgate place |
72 Bastow Jonathan | Southfield lane | house | 262, Southfield lane |
73 Bastow Jonathan, junr. | Beckside road | house | 26, Beckside road |
74 Bastow Moses | Tanner beck | house | Tanner beck |
75 Bastow William | Old road | house | 100, Old road |
76 Bateman Charles | Hollingwood lane | house | Hollingwood lane |
77 Bateman Jonathan | Club street | house | 10, Club street |
78 Bates James | Old road | house | 21, Old road |
79 Baxter James | Bakes street | house | 9, Bakes street |
80 Baxter Joseph | Bakes street | house | 12, Bakes street |
81 Beanland John | Bakes street | house | 22, Bakes street |
82 Beanland Robert | Lydgate place | house | 17, Lydgate place |
83 Beanland Skirrow | Lydgate place | house | 63, Lydgate place |
84 Beaumont John | Townend | house | 49, Townend |
85 Beck Benjamin | Lydgate place | house | 25, Lydgate place |
86 Beck Thomas | High street | house | 175, High street |
87 Bell James | Falkner street | house | 20, Falkner street |
88 Benn George | New road | house | 95, New road |
89 Benn Samuel | High street | house | 178, High street |
90 Bennett Charles | New road | house | 81, New road |
91 Bennett Edwin | Suddard's fold | house | 7, Suddard's fold |
92 Bennett John | Cemetery road | house | 9, Cemetery road |
93 Bennett John | Southfield lane | house | 200, Southfield lane |
94 Bennett Joseph | High street | house | 245, High street |
95 Bennett Joseph | Southfield lane | house | 165, Southfield lane |
96 Bennett Robinson | Old Mill | house | Old mill |
97 Bentley Charles | Under the hill | house | Under the hill |
98 Bentley Edwin | Lydgate place | house | Lydgate place |
99 Bentley Henry | Legrams lane | house | Legrams lane |
100 Bentley James | High street | house | 58, High street |
101 Bentley John | Aycliffe hill | house | 42, Aycliffe hill |
102 Bentley John | Legrams lane | house | Legrams lane |
103 Bentley John | Aycliffe hill | house | 26, Aycliffe hill |
104 Bentley Walter | High street | house | 56, High street |
105 Bentley William | High street | house | 7, High street |
106 Berry William | Blacksmith fold | house | 13, Blacksmith fold |
107 Berry William | Upper green | house | 43, Upper green |
108 Binns Edwin | Southfield lane | house | 252, Southfield lane |
109 Binns George | Summerseat place | house | 12, Summerseat place |
110 Binns Jabez | Upper Green | house | 8, Upper green |
111 Binns Jeremiah | Frank street | house | 11, Frank street |
112 Binns John | Upper green | house | 30, Upper green |
113 Binns John | High street | house | 83, High street |
114 Binns Joseph | High street | house | 115, High street |
115 Binns Samuel | Cross lane | house | 60, Cross lane |
116 Binns William | Low green | house | 72, Low green |
117 Birch George | High street | house | 35, Mosscar street |
successive | house | 10, High street | |
118 Birkbeck Jabez | Jer lane | house | 6, Jer lane |
119 Birkbeck William | Hollingwood lane | house | Hollingwood lane |
120 Blackburn Enoch | Old road | house | 174, Old road |
121 Blackburn John | New road | house | 74, New road |
122 Blackburn Joseph | Bramley row | house | 3, Bramley row |
123 Blagborough Edward | Bakes street | house | 20, Bakes street |
124 Blagborough Edwin | Aycliffe hill | house | 13, Aycliffe hill |
125 Blagborough Eli | High street | house | 51, High street |
126 Blagborough James | Pleasant street | house | 42, Pleasant street |
127 Blagborough Jonas | Beacon lane | house | 3, Beacon lane |
128 Blagborough Joshua | Aycliffe hill | house | 14, Aycliffe hill |
129 Blagborough Joseph | Aycliffe hill | house | 46, Aycliffe hill |
130 Blagborough Samuel | Aycliffe hill | house | 47, Aycliffe hill |
131 Blagborough Sydney | High street | house | 189, High street |
132 Blagborough Thomas | High street | house | 206, High street |
133 Blakey William | Frank street | house | 40, Frank street |
134 Blamires Edmund | Old road | house | 95, Old road |
135 Blamires John | High street | house | High street |
136 Blamires Samuel | Lydgate place | house | 26, Lydgate place |
137 Blamires William | Ebenezer place | house | 7, Ebenezer place |
138 Blamires William | Lydgate place | house | 57, Lydgate place |
139 Blamires William | Peel row | house | 3, Peel row, Southfield lane |
140 Bland Ackroyd | Lidget green | house | 3, Lidget green |
141 Bland David | Cross lane | house | 82, Cross lane |
142 Bland James | Cross lane | house | 38, Cross lane |
143 Bland James | Low green | house | Low green |
144 Bland Jonas | Beckside road | house | 14, Beckside road |
145 Bland Joseph | Low green | house | 9, Low green |
146 Body Timothy | Crossley street | house | 24, Crossley street |
147 Bolton Abraham | Blacksmith fold | house | 12, Blacksmith fold |
148 Bolton Edward | Paternoster fold | house | 16, Paternoster fold |
149 Bolton George | Legrams mill lane | house | 2, Legrams mill lane |
150 Bolton John | Southfield lane | house | 325, Southfield lane |
151 Bolton Jonathan | Perseverance row | house | 41, Perseverance row |
152 Bolton Richard | High street | house | 66, High street |
153 Bolton William | Ramsden fold | house | 7, Ramsden fold |
154 Bone Henry | Cross lane | house | 52, Cross lane |
155 Booker William | Pickles hill | house | 1, Pickles hill |
156 Booker William | Bingley | warehouse | Cannon mill |
157 Booth Charles | Crossley street | house | 26, Crossley street |
158 Booth Charles | Clayton | land & buildings | Bank top |
159 Booth Daniel | Westcroft fold | house | 10, Westcroft fold |
160 Booth Henry | High street | house | 57, High street |
161 Booth Robert | Lidget green street | house | 37, Lidget green street |
162 Booth Thomas | Cross lane | house | 22, Cross lane |
163 Bottomley Frank | Paternoster fold | house | 15, Paternoster fold |
164 Bottomley James | Lydgate place | house | 12, Lydgate place |
165 Bottomley John | Aycliffe hill | house | 18, Aycliffe hill |
166 Bottomley Robert Jennings | Southfield lane | house | Southfield lane |
167 Bottomley William | Legrams lane | house | 185, Legrams lane |
168 Bower Charles | Low green | house | 19, Low green |
169 Bower James | Necropolis road | house | 32, Necropolis road |
170 Bower John | Cross lane | house | 73, Cross lane |
171 Bower Peter | Cross lane | house | 41, Cross lane |
172 Bower Samuel | Cross lane | house | 64, Cross lane |
173 Bower Thomas | Cross lane | house | 66, Cross lane |
174 Bower Thomas | Dirk hill lane | house | 229, Dirk hill lane |
175 Bowker John | High street | house | 193, High street |
176 Bowles Joseph | Paternoster | house | 6, Paternoster |
177 Bowsfield William | High street | house | High street |
178 Boyes Alfred | Hunt yard | house | 3, Hunt yard |
179 Boyes William | Bartle fold | house | Bartle fold |
180 Bradley Roger | Legrams lane | house | 114, Legrams lane |
181 Bradshaw David | Vine street | house | 15, Vine street |
182 Bradshaw Thomas | Carlton street | house | 39, Carlton street |
183 Bramley Amos | Pickles hill | house | 7, Pickles hill |
184 Bramley Benjamin | Beldon hill | house | 21, Beldon hill |
185 Bradshaw William | Aycliffe hill | house | Aycliffe hill |
186 Brewer Alfred | Crossley street | house | 36, Crossley street |
187 Brier Robert | Low green | house | Low green |
188 Briggs Abraham | Low green | house | 23, Low green |
189 Briggs Charles | Townend | house | 18, Townend |
190 Briggs Charles | Old road | house | 104, Old road |
191 Briggs Thomas | High street | house | 59a, High street |
192 Briggs William | Blacksmith fold | house | 2, Blacksmith fold |
193 Broadbent Benjamin | Bramley row | house | 15, Bramley row |
194 Broadbent Eli | Lydgate place | house | 45, Lydgate place |
195 Broadbent George | High street | house | 321, High street |
196 Broadbent John | Southfield lane | house | Southfield lane |
197 Broadbent John | High street | house | 62, High street |
198 Broadbent Joseph | Southfield lane | house | 220, Southfield lane |
199 Broadbent Miles | Townend | house | 22, Townend |
200 Broadbent Thomas | Southfield lane | house | 150, Southfield lane |
201 Broadbent William | Southfield lane | house | 196, Southfield lane |
202 Brogden William | Legrams lane | house | 75, Legrams lane |
203 Brook Alfred | Pleasant street | house | 40, Pleasant street |
204 Brook Edward | Cross lane | warehouse | Cross lane |
205 Brook Isaac | Paradise green | house | 12, Paradise green |
206 Brook John | School alley | house | 7, School alley |
207 Brook John | Paradise green | house | 1, Paradise green |
208 Brook John | Southfield lane | house | 177, Southfield lane |
209 Brook John Overend | Westcroft fold | house | 11, Westcroft fold |
210 Brook Jonas | Low green | house | 8, Low green |
211 Brook Jonathan | High street | house | 101, High street |
212 Brook Joseph | Cross lane | house | 48, Cross lane |
213 Brook Richard | Vine street | house | 9, Vine street |
214 Brook Squire | Low green | house | 11, Low green |
215 Brook Thomas | Necropolis road | house | 28, Necropolis road |
216 Brook William | Upper green | house | 26, Upper green |
217 Brooks Edward | Summerseat place | house | 9, Summerseat place |
218 Brown John | Primrose hill | house | 4, Primrose hill |
219 Brown Joseph | Frank street | house | 23, Frank street |
220 Brown Richard | Upper green | house | 58, Upper green |
221 Broxup Abraham | Cambridge street | house | Cambridge street |
222 Buckle Richard | High street | house | 149, High street |
223 Buckle William | High street | house | 120, High street |
224 Bunting William Lantsbury | Thornton | warehouse | Cliffe lane |
225 Burgess John | Townend | house | 77, Townend |
226 Burrows William | Miry pond | house | 11, Miry pond |
227 Burton John Edward | Manningham | warehouse | Cross lane |
228 Busfield John | Legrams lane | house | 130, Legrams lane |
229 Butterfield Edward | High street | house | 21, High street |
230 Butterfield Peter | Pleasant street | house | 14, Pleasant street |
231 Butterfield William | Townend | house | 79, Townend |
232 Butterworth James | Knight's fold | house | 12, Knight's fold |
233 Butterworth Joseph | Beldon hill | house | 14, Beldon hill |
234 Byles William Pollard | Legrams lane | house | 84, Legrams lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
235 Calf Alfred | Beacon lane | house | 6, Beacon lane |
236 Calvert Charles | Cross lane | house | 78, Cross lane |
237 Capstick Thomas | Suddards fold | house | 17, Suddard's fold |
238 Carr John | High street | house | 179, High street |
239 Carr Joseph | Southfield lane | house | 238, Southfield lane |
240 Carr Samuel | Frank street | house | 19, Frank street |
241 Carrodus Joseph | Southfield lane | house | 295, Southfield lane |
242 Carter James | Southfield lane | house | 263, Southfield lane |
243 Carter William | Southfield lane | house | 221, Southfield lane |
244 Casson William | Frank street | house | Frank street |
245 Cawthera Henry | Beckside road | house | 20, Beckside road |
246 Cawthera Jonathan | Bank top | house | Bank top |
247 Cawthera William | Lydgate place | house | 77, Lydgate place |
248 Chambers Thomas | Lidget green street | house | 15, Lidget green street |
249 Chapman William | High street | house | 6, High street |
250 Chatburn Zimri | Bakes street | house | 14, Bakes street |
251 Chew Thomas | High street | house | 307, High street |
252 Clayton James | Beckside road | house | Beckside road |
253 Clayton John | Old road | house | 112, Old road |
254 Clayton William | Cross lane | house | 53, Cross lane |
255 Clough George | Westcroft fold | house | 6, Westcroft fold |
256 Clough John | Southfield lane | house | 269, Southfield lane |
257 Clough William | Old road | house | 114, Old road |
258 Cockerham Edward | High street | house | High street |
259 Cockett John | Southfield lane | house | 277, Southfield lane |
260 Cockett Simeon | Southfield lane | house | 285, Southfield lane |
261 Cockett Stephen | Westcroft fold | house | 4, Westcroft fold |
262 Cockroft Samuel | Lidget green street | house | 10, Lidget green street |
263 Cockroft William | Lidget green street | house | 14, Lidget green street |
264 Cockshott George | High street | house | 68, High street |
265 Collins John | Beckside road | house | 24, Beckside road |
266 Collins Joseph | High street | house | 124, High street |
267 Collins Luke | Lidget green street | house | 43, Lidget green street |
268 Collins Sharp | Beckside road | house | 54, Beckside road |
269 Collins Samuel | High street | house | 311, High street |
270 Connell Benjamin | High street | house | 154, High street |
271 Connell Isaac | Southfield lane | house | 151, Southfield lane |
272 Connell William | Southfield lane | house | 162, Southfield lane |
273 Cooper John | Summerhill street | house | 5, Summerhill street |
274 Cordingley Emanuel | Townend | house | 35, Townend |
275 Cousen Thomas | Cross lane | warehouse | Cross lane |
276 Cousen William | Cross lane | house | Cross lane |
277 Crabtree Abraham | Southfield lane | house | 143, Southfield lane |
278 Crabtree Arthur | Frank street | house | 13, Frank street |
279 Crabtree Benjamin | High street | house | 1, High street |
280 Crabtree Cornelius | Southfield lane | house | 254, Southfield lane |
281 Crabtree Ezra | Southfield lane | house | 223, Southfield lane |
282 Crabtree James | Legrams lane | house | Legrams lane |
283 Crabtree John | Southfield lane | house | 179, Southfield lane |
284 Crabtree Samuel | Southfield lane | house | 204, Southfield lane |
285 Crabtree Samuel | Townend | house | 12, Townend |
286 Crabtree William | Bakes street | house | 52, Bakes street |
287 Craven George | Lydgate place | house | 59, Lydgate place |
288 Craven Isaac | High street | house | 253, High street |
289 Craven Jesse | Beckside road | house | 52, Beckside road |
290 Craven John | Pleasant street | house | Pleasant street |
291 Craven Joshua | Beacon lane | house | 4, Beacon lane |
292 Craven Joshua | Lidget green street | house | 29, Lidget green street |
293 Crawshaw Cain | Alexander street | house | 15, Alexander street |
294 Cross William | Perseverance row | house | 40, Perseverance row |
295 Crossland Samuel | Union road | house | 3, Union road |
296 Crossley John | Townend | house | 9, Townend |
297 Crossley Jonas | Beckside road | house | Beckside road |
298 Crossley Thomas | Townend | house | 37, Townend |
299 Crossley William | Suddard's fold | house | 9, Suddard's fold |
300 Croxall James Henry | Primrose hill | house | 1, Primrose hill |
301 Crossley Robert Swaine | Townend | house | 4, Townend |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
302 Dales William | Alexander street | house | 5, Alexander street |
303 Dawson Benjamin | Jennings place | house | 11, Jennings place |
304 Dawson Henry | Old road | house | 108, Old road |
305 Dawson Joseph | Southfield lane | house | 250, Southfield lane |
306 Dawson Rhodes | High street | house | 180, High street |
307 Day Joseph | Ebenezer place | house | 3, Ebenezer place |
308 Dean Charles | Legrams lane | house | 79, Legrams lane |
309 Dean Charles | Lydgate place | house | 30, Lydgate place |
310 Dean Charles | High street | house | 309, High street |
311 Dean Jonathan | Frank street | house | 33, Frank street |
312 Dean William | Club street | house | 5, Club street |
313 Denham William | Cliffe lane | house | 3, Cliffe lane |
314 Denton Alfred Hind | Summerseat place | house | 2, Summerseat place |
315 Denton Benjamin | Summerhill street | house | 4, Summerhill street |
316 Denton George | Paradise green | house | Paradise green |
317 Denton George | High street | house | 30, High street |
318 Denton Henry | Beckside road | house | 44, Beckside road |
319 Denton Joseph | Paternoster | house | 7, Paternoster |
320 Dewhirst Charles | Low green | house | 3, Low green |
321 Dewhirst Charles | Cemetery road | house | 249, Cemetery road |
322 Dewhirst George | Lidget green street | house | 33, Lidget green street |
323 Dewhirst Henry | Ramsden fold | house | 9, Ramsden fold |
324 Dewhirst Isaac | Cemetery road | house | 247, Cemetery road |
325 Dewhirst John | Cross lane | house | Cross lane |
326 Dewhirst John | Lydgate place | house | 16, Lydgate place |
327 Dewhirst Jonas | Hollingwood lane | house | Hollingwood lane |
328 Dewhirst Seth | Beckside road | house | 82, Beckside road |
329 Dewhirst Thomas | Cross lane | house & shop | 62, Cross lane |
330 Dewhirst William | Beckside road | house | 86, Beckside road |
331 Dixon James | North park | house | North park |
332 Dobson Christopher | Frank street | house | 41, Frank street |
333 Dobson George | Birks | house | Birks |
334 Dobson John | Club street | house | 2, Club street |
335 Doughty James | Hollingwood lane | house | Hollingwood lane |
336 Dove Charles | Summerseat place | house | 1, Summerseat place |
337 Dovenor George | Legrams lane | house | 6, Legrams lane |
338 Downs William | Pickles lane | house | 9, Pickles lane |
339 Dracup Amos | Westcroft terrace | house | 5, Westcroft terrace |
340 Dracup Benjamin | Hollingwood lane | house | Hollingwood lane |
341 Dracup Edmund | Pickles lane | house | 4, Pickles lane |
342 Dracup Edmund | Pleasant street | house | 6, Pleasant street |
343 Dracup Ezra | Solitary | house | Solitary |
344 Dracup George | Cliffe lane | house | 2, Cliffe lane |
345 Dracup Isaac | High street | house | 299, High street |
346 Dracup Jabez | New road | house | 103, New road |
347 Dracup Miles | High street | house | High street |
348 Dracup Moses | Pickles hill | house | 11, Pickles hill |
349 Dracup Robinson | Lane close | house | 39, Lane close |
350 Dracup Roger | Pleasant street | house | 24, Pleasant street |
351 Dracup Sampson | Dog lane | house | Dog lane |
352 Dracup Simeon | Pickles hill | house | 18, Pickles hill |
353 Dracup Thomas | Solitary | house | Solitary |
354 Drake John | Vine street | house | 20, Vine street |
355 Duckett Charles | Horton road | house | 189, Horton road |
356 Dunn George | Beldon hill | house | 25, Beldon hill |
357 Dunn William | Alexander street | house | 19, Alexander street |
358 Dyson George | Club street | house | 8, Club street |
359 Dyson John | Lydgate place | house | 18, Lydgate place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
360 Ellis Henry | Lydgate place | house | 41, Lydgate place |
361 Ellis John | Lydgate place | house | 19, Lydgate place |
362 Emsley Isaac | Bank top | house | 197, Bank top |
363 Emsley John | Knight's fold | house | 4, Knight's fold |
364 Emsley Jonathan | High street | house | 45, High street |
365 Emsley Jonathan | Bank top | house | Bank top |
366 Emsley Miles | New road | house | 103, New road |
367 England Reuben | Necropolis road | house | Necropolis road |
368 Errington John | Alexander street | house | 1, Alexander street |
369 Evil Thomas | Cross lane | house | 30, Cross lane |
370 Exley James | Lydgate place | house | 61, Lydgate place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
371 Farnish William | Cross lane | house | 79, Cross lane |
372 Farrar Ellis | Beckside road | house | Beckside road |
373 Farrend Henry | Cross lane | house | 6, Cross lane |
374 Farrend Major | Summerhill street | house | 7, Summerhill street |
375 Farrend Squire | Summerhill street | house | 11, Summerhill street |
376 Fawcett Joseph | Lydgate place | house | 23, Lydgate place |
377 Fawcett Stephen | Legrams lane | house | 175, Legrams lane |
378 Fearnley William | High street | house | 197, High street |
379 Fearnsides Joseph | High street | house | 123, High street |
380 Fearnsides Thomas | Townend | house | 42, Townend |
381 Feather John | Dracup road | house | 63, Dracup road |
382 Fieldhouse Aaron | High street | house | 156, High street |
383 Fieldhouse Charles | Pickles lane | house | 15, Pickles lane |
384 Fieldhouse Edwin | Old road | house | 131, Old road |
385 Fieldhouse Emanuel | Hollingwood lane | house | Hollingwood lane |
386 Fieldhouse Henry | Pickles lane | house | 17, Pickles lane |
387 Fieldhouse John | Old road | house | 127, Old road |
388 Fieldhouse Joseph | Lidget green street | house | 18, Lidget green street |
389 Fieldhouse Joseph | Old road | house | 158, Old road |
390 Fieldhouse Moses | High street | house | 331, High street |
391 Fieldhouse Moses | Cross lane | house | 43, Cross lane |
392 Fieldhouse William | High street | house | 177, High street |
393 Fieldhouse William | Old road | house | 116, Old road |
394 Firth James | Horton road | house | 177, Horton road |
395 Firth John | Beckside road | house | 42, Beckside road |
396 Firth John | Westcroft fold | house | 3, Westcroft fold |
397 Firth Joseph | High street | house | 98, High street |
398 Firth William | New road | house | 101, New road |
399 Firth William | High street | house | 29, High street |
400 Firth William | Aycliffe hill | house | Aycliffe hill |
401 Flather Abraham | Cambridge street | house | Cambridge street |
402 Flather Edwin | High street | house | 241, High street |
403 Flather Enoch | Upper green | house | 57, Upper green |
404 Flather John | Beldon hill | house | 27, Beldon hill |
405 Flather Uriah | Southfield lane | house | 279, Southfield lane |
406 Fortune William | Horton road | house | 344, Horton road |
407 Foster Alfred | High street | house | 325, High street |
408 Foster George | Alexander street | house | 11, Alexander street |
409 Foster John | Summerhill street | house | 1, Summerhill street |
410 Foster William | High street | house | 154, High street |
411 Fothergill Samuel | Hollingwood lane | house | Hollingwood lane |
412 Fox Charles | Beckside road | house | Beckside road |
413 Fox Charles | Upper green | house | 31, Upper green |
414 Fox Dracup | High street | house | 169, High street |
415 Fox Edmund Keighley | Mansion house | house | Mansion house |
416 Fox Gilbert | High street | house | High street |
417 Fox Henry | High street | house | 382, High street |
418 Fox John | Bottoms | house | 41, Bottoms |
419 Fox Jonathan | Hollingwood lane | house | Hollingwood lane |
420 Fox Joseph | Beckside road | house | 84, Beckside road |
421 Fox Peter | Lane close | house | 41, Lane close |
422 Fox Robert | Cragg lane | house | Cragg lane |
423 Fox William | Pickles hill | house | 4, Pickles hill |
424 Fox William | High street | house | 142, High street |
425 Frankland Ephraim | Dog lane | house | Dog lane |
426 Frankland George | Union road | house | 11, Union road |
427 Frankland William | High street | house | 81, High street |
428 Frankland Albert | Lydgate place | house | 35, Lydgate place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
429 Galloway James | Union road | house | 17, Union road |
430 Garlick James | Old road | house | 81, Old road |
431 Garlick William | Old road | house | 87, Old road |
432 Garner George | Falkner street | house | 12, Falkner street |
433 Garthwaite Charles | High street | house | 59, High street |
434 Garthwaite Henry | Southfield lane | house | 173, Southfield lane |
435 Garthwaite John | Ramsden court | house | 3, Ramsden court |
436 Gates Dan | Aycliffe hill | house | 37, Aycliffe hill |
437 Gaunt James | Horton road | house | 218, Horton road |
438 Gibson Arminadab | Bakes street | house | 50, Bakes street |
439 Gibson George | Southfield lane | house | 303, Southfield lane |
440 Gibson James | New road | house | 79, New road |
441 Gibson John | High street | house | 297, High street |
442 Gill Barney | Paradise green | house | Paradise green |
443 Gill John | Cross lane | house | 58, Cross lane |
444 Gledhill Jesse | Cambridge street | house | Cambridge street |
445 Gough Thomas | High street | house | 152, High street |
446 Green Henry | Lydgate place | house | 53, Lydgate place |
447 Green James | Union road | house | 15, Union road |
448 Green Jonathan | Upper green | house | 27, Upper green |
449 Green Joseph | Townend | house | Townend |
450 Greenough Alfred | Club street | house | 15, Club street |
451 Greenwood Henry | Townend | house | 13, Townend |
452 Greenwood Jesse | Beldon hill | house | 6, Beldon hill |
453 Greenwood John | Arctic parade | house | 2, Arctic parade |
454 Greenwood John | Cemetery road | house | 280, Cemetery road |
455 Greenwood Jonathan | Old road | house | 133, Old road |
456 Greenwood Joseph | High street | house | 31, High street |
457 Greenwood Mark | High street | house | 49, High street |
458 Greenwood Smith | Union road | house | 5, Union road |
459 Greenwood William | Vine street | house | 22, Vine street |
460 Greenwood William | Cross lane | house | 68, Cross lane |
461 Greenwood William | Tanhouse | house | Tanhouse |
462 Greenwood William | Aycliffe hill | house | Aycliffe hill |
463 Greenwood William | Townend | house | 14, Townend |
464 Greenwood William | Crossley street | house | 40, Crossley street |
465 Gregson Joseph | Bartle square | house | 8, Bartle square |