Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1792 Sagar Benson | Waile street | house | 61, Waile street |
1793 Sagar James | Carlisle road | house | 78, Carlisle road |
1794 Sagar John Tetley | Salt street | house | 1, Salt street |
1795 Sagar Joseph | Valley street | house | 21, Valley street |
1796 Sagar Robert | Waile street | house & shed | 38, Waile street |
1797 Sagar Samuel | White Abbey | house & shop | 84, White Abbey |
1798 Sagar Tom | Waile street | house | 67, Waile street |
1799 Sanderson James Erskine | North parade | house | 125, North parade |
1800 Sands Thomas Child | Clarendon street | house | 24, Clarendon street |
1801 Sargison William | Lilycroft | house | 17, Lilycroft |
1802 Saul Timothy | Salt street | house | Jermyn street, Bradford |
successive | house | 83, Salt street | |
1803 Saville Smith | Northfield place | house | 11, Northfield place |
1804 Scaife John | Wilson square | house | 6, Wilson square |
1805 Scales Henry Christian | Mornington villas | house | 1, Mornington villas |
1806 Scales William | Kensington street | house | 269, Kensington street |
1807 Scarlett Samuel Wharton | Girlington road | house | 109, Girlington road |
1808 Schlesinger Andrew | Crow trees | house | Crow trees |
1809 Schmidt William | Highfield place | house | 3, Highfield place |
1810 Scholefield Joshua | Silver street | house | 9, Silver street |
1811 Scholefield Samuel | Kensington street | house | 74, Kensington street |
1812 Scholes Alfred | Lily street | house | 44, Lily street |
1813 Scholes George | Silver street | house | 26, Silver street |
1814 Scholey Stephen | Picton street | house | 55, Picton street |
1815 Schutt Herman Peter | Whetley lane | house | Whetley lane |
1816 Scott James | Lumb lane | house & shop | 63, Lumb lane |
1817 Scott John | Seal street | house | 10, Seal street |
1818 Scott Jonathan | Springfield street | house | 38, Springfield street |
1819 Scott Joseph | Lily street | house | 54, Lily street |
1820 Scott Samuel | Daisy hill lane | house | 22, Daisy hill lane |
1821 Scott Walter | Oak avenue | house | 4, Oak avenue |
1822 Seed Edward | Springcliffe | house | 5, Springcliffe |
1823 Semen Charles | Manningham Lodge | house | Manningham lodge |
1824 Settle Abraham | Four lane ends | house | 108, Four lane ends |
1825 Settle John, junr. | Four lane ends | house | 81, Four lane ends |
1826 Settle John, senr. | Four lane ends | house | 83, Four lane ends |
1827 Settle Joseph | Roundthorn | house | 21, Roundthorn |
1828 Settle William | Four lane ends | house | 91, Four lane ends |
1829 Sewell Robert | Salt street | house | Quarry street |
successive | house | 63, Salt street | |
1830 Shackleton Charles | Lumb lane | house & shop | Lumb lane |
successive | house & shop | Lumb lane | |
1831 Shackleton Isaac | Washington street | house | 7, Montgomery street |
successive | house | Washington street | |
1832 Shackleton Joe | Carlisle road | house | 70, St. Jude's place |
successive | house | 7, Carlisle road | |
1833 Shackleton John | Laburnum street | house | 20, Laburnum street |
1834 Shackleton John | Primrose terrace | house | 59, Primrose terrace |
1835 Shackleton Robert | Picton street | house | 25, Picton street |
1836 Shackleton Samuel | Globe fold | house | 33, Globe fold |
1837 Shackleton Stephen | Upper Globe | house | 8, Upper globe |
1838 Shackleton Wilson | Kensington street | house | 270, Kensington street |
1839 Shann Francis | Upper Globe | house | 14, Upper globe |
1840 Shann William | Lumb lane | house & shop | 169, Lumb lane |
1841 Sharman James Maud | Washington street | house | 18, Washington street |
1842 Sharp Henry | Salt street | house | 75, Salt street |
1843 Sharp Isaac | Girlington road | house | 94, Girlington road |
1844 Sharp Jeremiah | Girlington road | house | 11, Mab street, Bradford |
successive | house | 84, Girlington road | |
1845 Sharp John | Springfield street | house | 17, Springfield street |
1846 Sharp Joseph | Globe street | house | 3, Globe street |
1847 Sharp Samuel | Southfield square | house | 56, Southfield square |
1848 Sharp Simon | Hopwood street | house | 1, Hopwood street |
1849 Sharp Thomas | Thornton road | house | 362, Thornton road |
1850 Sharp William | Lumb lane | house & shop | 61, Lumb lane |
1851 Sharp William | Brick lane | house | Gaynor street, Bradford |
successive | house | 206, Brick lane | |
1852 Sharrock John | Delph hill, Whetley street | house | Delph hill, Whetley street |
1853 Shaw Henry | Girlington road | house | 39, Girlington road |
1854 Shaw John | Rose street | house | 31, Rose street |
1855 Shaw Joseph | Primrose terrace | house | 47, Primrose terrace |
1856 Shaw Osfield | Globe fold | house | 9, Globe fold |
1857 Shaw Thomas | Belgrave street | house | 15, Belgrave street |
1858 Shaw Thomas | Valley road | house | 102, Valley road |
1859 Shaw William | Southfield square | house & shop | 1, Southfield square |
1860 Shaw William | Valley road | house | 116, Valley road |
1861 Shepherd Alexander | Thornton road | house | 234, Brick lane |
successive | house | 328, Thornton road | |
1862 Shepherd John | Arcadia street | house | Hanover square, Bradford |
successive | house | 23, Arcadia street | |
1863 Shepherd William | Southfield square | house | 3, Southfield square |
1864 Shuttleworth James | Back Regent street | house | 10, Back Regent street |
1865 Shuttleworth Thomas | Lilycroft | house | 21, Lilycroft |
1866 Shuttleworth William | Cemetery road | house | 16, Cemetery road |
1867 Shuttleworth William | Girlington road | house | Girlington road |
1868 Silson Jonathan | Springfield street | house | 52, Springfield street |
successive | house | 40, Springfield street | |
1869 Silson Richard Walker | Church street | house & shop | 213, Church street |
1870 Silson William | Girlington road | house | Fawbert yard, Bowling |
successive | house | Girlington road | |
1871 Simpson John | Southfield square | house | 36, Southfield square |
1872 Simpson Joseph | Whetley lane | house | Roundthorn place |
successive | house & shop | Whetley lane | |
1873 Simpson Randolph | Southfield square | house | 26, Southfield square |
1874 Simpson Richard | New Miller's Dam side | house | New Miller's dam side |
1875 Simpson Thomas | Bold street | house | 7, Bold street |
1876 Simpson William | Picton street | house & shop | 119, Picton street |
1877 Singleton Joseph Robert | Highfield | house | Highfield |
1878 Singleton Thomas | Salt street | house | 95, Salt street |
1879 Skelly Frank | Northfield place | house | 17, Northfield place |
1880 Slater James | Picton street | house | 212, Picton street |
1881 Slater James | Wood square, Picton street | house | 3, Wood square, Picton street |
1882 Slater John | Picton street | house | 27, Picton street |
1883 Slater Thomas | Picton street | house | 32, Picton street |
1884 Sleight Edward | Green row | house | 272, Green row |
1885 Slingsby Joshua | Anvil street | house | 18, Anvil street |
1886 Slingsby William | Kensington street | house | 276A, Kensington street |
1887 Sloane William | Arcadia street | house | 35, Arcadia street |
1888 Smith Abraham | Cemetery bridge | house | 1, Cemetery bridge |
1889 Smith Benjamin | Atha villa, Toller lane | house | Atha villa, Toller lane |
1890 Smith Benjamin | Girlington road | house | 68, Girlington road |
1891 Smith Charles | Valley road | house | 170, Valley road |
1892 Smith Eli | Girlington road | house | 223, Girlington road |
1893 Smith Ephraim | Back Northfield place | house | 12A, Back Northfield place |
1894 Smith Frederick | Salt street | house | 8, Salt street |
1895 Smith Gent | Silver street | house | 12, Silver street |
1896 Smith Hodgson | Thornton road | house | 358, Thornton road |
1897 Smith Isaac | Belgrave place | house | 97, Belgrave place |
1898 Smith Isaac | Chesnut cottage, Smith lane | house | Chesnut cottage, Smith lane |
1899 Smith Isaac | Smith lane | house | Smith lane |
1900 Smith James | Kensington street | house | 125, Kensington street |
1901 Smith James | Picton street | house | 143, Picton street |
1902 Smith James | Primrose street | house | 35, Primrose street |
1903 Smith John | Cemetery road | house | 4, Cemetery road |
1904 Smith John | Field house, Daisy hill | house | Fieldhouse, Daisy hill |
1905 Smith John | Greenhill place | house | 42, Greenhill place |
1906 Smith John | Lilycroft | house | 35, Lilycroft |
1907 Smith Joseph | Anvil street | house | 32, Anvil street |
1908 Smith Joseph | Blenheim mount | house | 6, Blenheim mount |
1909 Smith Joseph | Kensington street | house | 146, Picton street |
successive | house | 123, Kensington street | |
1910 Smith Jubal | Four lane ends | house | 107, Four lane ends |
1911 Smith Lawrence | Whetley lane | house | Legrams lane, Horton |
successive | house | Whetley lane | |
1912 Smith Martin | Picton street | house | 118, Picton street |
1913 Smith Prince | Four lane ends | house | 191, Four lane ends |
1914 Smith Samuel | New Miller's Dam Mill | house & mill | New Miller's Dam Mill |
1915 Smith Skirrow | Kensington street | house | Girlington road |
1916 Smith Thomas | Heaton road | house | 31, Heaton road |
1917 Smith Thomas | Montgomery street | house | 23, Montgomery street |
1918 Smith Thomas | Spring row | house | 57, Primrose terrace |
successive | house | 3, Spring row | |
1919 Smith Thomas | Whetley street | house | 8, Whetley street |
1920 Smith Thomas | Valley street | house | 5, Valley street |
1921 Smith William | Salt street | house | 30, Salt street |
1922 Smith William | Girlington road | house | 41, Girlington road |
1923 Smith William | Picton street | house | 8, Picton street |
1924 Snow Thomas | Clarendon terrace | house | 19, Clarendon terrace |
1925 Snowden George | Southfield square | house | 55, Southfield square |
1926 Snowden John | Toller lane | house | 64, Toller lane |
1927 Southwell James | Beecher street | house | 10, Beecher street |
1928 Southwell Richard | Wood square, Picton street | house | 5, Wood square, Picton street |
1929 Sowden Isaac | Four lane ends | house | 135, Four lane ends |
1930 Sowden James | Manningham lane | house | Manningham lane |
1931 Sowden William | Toller lane | house | Lilycroft lane |
successive | house | 62, Toller lane | |
1932 Speight Frederick | Lumb lane | house | 124, Lumb lane |
1933 Speight John | Southfield square | house | 11, Southfield square |
1934 Speight Samuel | Belgrave place | house | 113, Belgrave place |
1935 Spence John | Girlington road | house | 67, Girlington road |
1936 Spence Leonard | Girlington road | house | 79A, Girlington road |
1937 Spencer Edwin | Springfield street | house | 12, Springfield street |
1938 Spencer James | Carlisle road | house | 23, Carlisle road |
1939 Spencer James | East Squire lane | house | 4, East Squire lane |
1940 Spencer John | Lily street | house | 7, Lily street |
1941 Spencer Jonas | Greenhill place | house | 11, Greenhill place |
1942 Spencer Samuel | Salt street | house | 18, Salt street |
1943 Spencer Thomas | Regent street | house | 21, Regent street |
1944 Spink John | Marlborough road | house | 21, Marlborough road |
1945 Spink Joseph | Oak avenue | house | Oak avenue |
1946 Spire Henry | St. Jude's place | house | 29, St. Jude's place |
1947 Squires George | Green lane | house | 28, Green lane |
1948 Stackhouse Christopher | Picton street | house | 163, Picton street |
1949 Staincliffe John | Wilson square | house | 2, Wilson square |
1950 Stake Francis | Church street | house | 171, Church street |
1951 Standring Thomas | Primrose terrace | house | 10, Primrose terrace |
1952 Stanley John | Picton street | house | 33, Picton street |
successive | house | 29, Picton street | |
1953 Stanley William | Picton street | house | 40, Picton street |
1954 Stansfield Edward | Clarendon place | house | 15, Clarendon place |
1955 Stansfield James | Valley street | house | 12, Valley street |
1956 Stansfield John Slater | Water side, Thornton road | house | Water side, Thornton road |
1957 Stead Bryan | Bold street | house | 8, Bold street |
1958 Stead Isaac | Church street | house | 40, Church street |
1959 Stead Joseph | Arcadia street | house | 42, Arcadia street |
1960 Stead Samuel | Lily street | house | 59A, Lily street |
1961 Stead Theophilus | Sunnybank | house | 1, New row |
successive | house | 7, Sunnybank | |
1962 Stead William | Church street | house | 101, Church street |
1963 Stead William | Quarry street | house | 5, Quarry street |
1964 Steel Daniel | Lumb lane | house & shop | 90, Lumb lane |
1965 Steel Edward | Greenhill place | house | 30, Greenhill place |
1966 Steinthal Charles Gustavus | Oak avenue | house | Clifton villas |
successive | house | Oak Avenue | |
1967 Stephenson Alfred | Clarendon place | house | 11, Clarendon place |
1968 Stephenson George Balme | Clarendon terrace | house | 5, Clarendon terrace |
1969 Stephenson Thomas | Kensington street | house | 115, Kensington street |
1970 Stillings John | Thornton road | house | 328, Thornton road |
successive | house | Thornton road | |
1971 Stockdale Francis | Valley row | house | 16, Valley row |
1972 Stockdale Robert | Grosvenor place | house | Hopwood street |
successive | house | Grosvenor place | |
1973 Stocks Charles | Birch mount | house | 96, Girlington road |
successive | house | Birch mount | |
successive | house | Kensington street | |
1974 Stocks Charles | Primrose street | house | North court, Bradford |
successive | house | 25, Primrose street | |
1975 Stocks Henry | Girlington road | house | Ripley villa, Bowling |
successive | house | 96, Girlington road | |
1976 Stocks James | Valley row | house | 22, Valley row |
1977 Stocks John | Salt street | house | 29, Salt street |
1978 Stocks John Barker | Thornton road | house | 256A, Thornton road |
1979 Stocks Joseph | Picton street | house | 34, Picton street |
1980 Stocks Miles | Arcadia street | house | 39, Arcadia street |
1981 Stoney Jabez | Primrose street | house | 61, Primrose street |
1982 Storey Henry | Picton street | house | 3, Picton street |
1983 Stork Richard | Salt street | house | 34, Salt street |
1984 Strohn William | Cliffe villas | house | Cliffe villas |
1985 Strother Richard | Salt street | house | 24, Salt street |
1986 Sugden Abraham | Kensington street | house | 54A, Kensington street |
1987 Sugden Charles | Salt street | house | Joseph street, Bradford |
successive | house | 13, Salt street | |
1988 Sugden Edward | Marlborough road | house | Marlborough road |
1989 Sugden Henry | Salt street | house | 85, Salt street |
1990 Sugden Isaac | Clarendon terrace | house | 11, Clarendon terrace |
1991 Sugden James | Oak lane | house | Oak lane |
1992 Sugden John | Belgrave street | house | 33, Belgrave street |
1993 Sugden Samuel | Apsley crescent | house | 1, Apsley crescent |
1994 Sugden Samuel | Regent street | house | 38, Regent street |
1995 Sugden Samuel | Whetley terrace | house | 12, Whetley terrace |
1996 Sugden Thomas | Greenhill place | house | 48, Greenhill place |
1997 Sugden Thomas | Globe street | house | 17, Globe street |
1998 Sugden Thomas junr. | Canary street | house | 119, Canary street |
1999 Sugden William | Oak lane | house | Oak lane |
2000 Sugden William | Canary street | house | 117, Canary street |
2001 Sugden William | Kensington street | house | 205, Kensington street |
2002 Sugden William | Upper Globe | house | 26, Upper globe |
2003 Summerscales John | Salt street | house | 45, Salt street |
2004 Summersgill Jacob | Heaton road | house | 41, Heaton road |
2005 Sumner Israel | Salt street | house | 86, Salt street |
2006 Sunderland John | Salt street | house | 144, Salt street |
2007 Sunderland Joseph | Green lane | house | 42, Green lane |
2008 Sunderland Joseph | Salt street | house | 68, Salt street |
2009 Sussman Alfred | Spring bank | house | Spring bank |
2010 Sutcliffe Alfred | Washington street | house | 114, Washington street |
2011 Sutcliffe George | Montgomery street | house | 4, Montgomery street |
2012 Sutcliffe Henry | Primrose street | house | 18, Primrose street |
2013 Sutcliffe James | Primrose terrace | house | 6, Primrose terrace |
2014 Sutcliffe James William | Fairmount | house | 7, Fairmount |
2015 Sutcliffe John | Carlisle road | house & shop | 59, Carlisle road |
2016 Sutcliffe Jonas | Salt street | house | 146, Salt street |
2017 Sutcliffe Joseph | Primrose terrace | house | 12, Primrose terrace |
2018 Sutcliffe Joshua | Crow tree lane | house | 2, Crow tree lane |
2019 Sutcliffe Samuel | Spring bank | house | Spring bank |
2020 Sutcliffe Thomas | Valley row | house | 26, Valley row |
2021 Sutcliffe Thomas | Regent square | house | 4, Regent square |
2022 Sutcliffe William | Skinner lane | house | 9, Skinner lane |
2023 Swaine Jonathan | Kensington street | house | 201, Kensington street |
2024 Swaine Robert | Back Spring row | house | 5, Back Spring row |
2025 Sweeney William | Green lane | house | 27, Green lane |
2026 Swindlehurst George | Hopwood street | house | 5, Hopwood street |
2027 Swithenbank Joseph | Belgrave street | house | 41, Belgrave street |
2028 Swithenbank Midgley | St. Jude's square | house | 5, St. Jude's square |
2029 Sykes Emanuel | Anvil street | house | 15, Valley street |
successive | house | Anvil street | |
2030 Sykes James | Kensington street | house | 56A, Kensington street |
2031 Sykes John | Clarendon place | house | 4, Clarendon place |
2032 Sykes John | Arcadia street | house | 46, Arcadia street |
2033 Sykes John | Silver street | house | Valley street |
successive | house | Silver street | |
2034 Sykes Joseph | Back Spring row | house | 6, Back Spring row |
2035 Sykes Joseph | Kensington street | house | 141, Kensington street |
2036 Sykes Richard | Quarry street | house | 3, Quarry street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2037 Tankard Alfred | Southfield square | house | 6, Southfield square |
2038 Tarbotton James | Girlington road | house | 111, Girlington road |
2039 Tattersall Benjamin | Picton street | house | 41, Picton street |
2040 Taylor Abraham | Lilycroft | house | 22, Lilycroft |
2041 Taylor Addison | Girlington road | house | 220, Girlington road |
2042 Taylor George | Green lane | house | 3, Green lane |
2043 Taylor George William | Four lane ends | house | 84, Four lane ends |
2044 Taylor James | Silver street | house | 31, Silver street |
2045 Taylor John | Girlington road | house | Silsbridge lane, Bradford |
successive | house | 12A, Girlington road | |
2046 Taylor John | Mornington villas | house | 5, Mornington villas |
2047 Taylor John | Thornton road | house | 348, Thornton road |
2048 Taylor John Craven | Green lane | house | 25, Green lane |
2049 Taylor Joseph | Lilycroft | house | 13, Lilycroft |
2050 Taylor Lawrence | Southfield square | house | 24, Southfield square |
2051 Taylor Samuel | Northfield place | house | 25, Northfield place |
2052 Taylor Thomas | Kensington street | house | 195, Kensington street |
2053 Taylor Thomas | Thornton road | house | 352, Thornton road |
2054 Terry John | St. Jude's place | house | 8, St. Jude's place |
2055 Terry William | Rose street | house | 12, Rose street |
2056 Tetley Edward | Crow tree lane | warehouse | Leeds road, Bradford |
successive | house | Crow tree lane | |
2057 Tetley James | Rose street | house | 46, Rose street |
2058 Tetley John | St. Jude's place | house | 4, St. Jude's place |
2059 Tetley Thomas | Greenfield place | house | Greenfield place |
2060 Tetley William | Brow, Daisy hill | house | Brow, Daisy hill |
2061 Thackray Charles | Picton street | house | 33, Picton street |
2062 Thackray William | Fairmount | house | 3, Fairmount |
2063 Theakstone Francis | Arcadia street | house | 32, Arcadia street |
2064 Thomas Elias | Northfield place | house | 5, Northfield place |
2065 Thomas Henry | Salt street | house | 15, Salt street |
2066 Thomas James | Four lane ends | house | 97, Four lane ends |
successive | house | 99, Four lane ends | |
2067 Thomas Matthew | Wood street | house | 54, Wood street |
2068 Thomlinson Benjamin | Belgrave place | house | 101, Belgrave place |
2069 Thompson Bartholomew | Green lane | house | 45, Green lane |
2070 Thompson John | Lily street | house | Spring gardens, Bradford |
successive | house | 41, Lily street | |
2071 Thompson John | St. Jude's place | house | Prospect terrace, Bradford |
successive | house | 68, St. Jude's place | |
2072 Thompson Joseph | Girlington road | house | Lumb lane, Bradford |
successive | house | 95, Girlington road | |
2073 Thompson Thomas | Girlington road | house | 201, Girlington road |
2074 Thompson William Rose | Belgrave place | house | 113, Belgrave place |
2075 Thornton James | Bavaria place | house | 4, Bavaria place |
2076 Thornton John | Brick lane | house | 3, Globe fold |
successive | house | 232, Brick lane | |
2077 Thornton Joseph | Waile street | house | 10, Greenhill place |
successive | house | 21, Waile street | |
2078 Thornton Sharp | Church street | house | 217, Church street |
2079 Thornton Squire | Crow tree lane | house | 9, Crow tree lane |
2080 Thornton Thomas | Lilycroft | house | 6, Lilycroft |
2081 Thornton William | Arcadia street | house | 23, Arcadia street |
successive | house | 37, Arcadia street | |
2082 Thornton William | Montgomery street | house | 41, Montgomery street |
2083 Thornton William | Primrose street | house | 13, Primrose street |
2084 Thorp George | Bottom of Girlington | house | 13, Bottom of Girlington |
2085 Thresh Abraham | Laburnum place | house | 4, Laburnum place |
2086 Tidswell James | Anvil street | house | 10, Anvil street |
2087 Tidswell John | Belgrave place | house | 119, Belgrave place |
2088 Tillotson John | North Butterfield row | house | 9, North Butterfield row |
2089 Tillotson Miles | Spring bank | house | Spring bank |
2090 Tillotson Thomas | Girlington road | house | 56A, Girlington road |
2091 Tindall George | Springfield street | house | Crown street, Bradford |
successive | house | 18, Springfield street | |
2092 Tindall Jonathan | Montgomery street | house | 26, Montgomery street |
2093 Tomlinson John | Whetley street | house | 38, Whetley street |
2094 Tomlinson William | Kensington street | house | 197, Kensington street |
2095 Toothill Henry | Kensington street | house | 272, Kensington street |
2096 Toothill John | Daisy Hill Back lane | house | 2, Daisy Hill Back lane |
2097 Toothill John | Washington street | house | 24, Silver street |
successive | house | Washington street | |
2098 Toothill Joseph | Carlisle road | house | 98, Carlisle road |
2099 Toothill Wilkinson | Lily street | house | 14, Lily street |
2100 Topham Richard Warwick | Southfield square | house | 70, Southfield square |
2101 Tordoff Thomas Denbigh | Apsley crescent | house | 8, Apsley crescent |
2102 Town end William Henry | Mornington villas | house | 7, Mornington villas |
2103 Townsend William | Girlington road | house | 75, Girlington road |
2104 Townsley David | Jarratt street | house | 18, Jarratt street |
2105 Trees William | Waile street | house | 24, Waile street |
2106 Tunstall James | Globe street | house | 17, Globe street |
2107 Tunstall Thomas | Lilycroft | house | 4, Lilycroft |
2108 Turner Charles | Back Wood street | house | 15, Back Wood street |
2109 Turner Daniel | Lily street | house | 48, Lily street |
2110 Turner Richard | Greenhill place | house | 6, Greenhill place |
2111 Turner Thomas | Salt street | house | 11, Salt street |
2112 Turner William | Duckworth lane | house | 198A, Duckworth lane |
2113 Turner William | Globe fold | house | 15, Globe fold |
2114 Turner William | Northfield place | house | 18, Northfield place |
2115 Tyler Louis | Clifton villas | house | Clifton villas |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2116 Udall James | Montgomery street | house | 37, Montgomery street |
2117 Udall John | Primrose terrace | house | 14, Primrose terrace |
2118 Unwin Squire | West Squire lane | house | 17, West Squire lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2119 Varley George | Smith lane | house | Smith lane |
2120 Varley Joseph | Belgrave street | house | 14, Belgrave street |
2121 Vaughan William | Highfield place | house | 2, Highfield place |
2122 Verity Isaac | Spring row | house | 12, Spring row |
successive | house | 13, Spring row | |
2123 Verity Joshua | Lily street | house | 58, Lily street |
successive | house | Lily street | |
2124 Vickers Rodger | Brick lane | house | 210, Brick lane |
2125 Vinter Reuben | Belgrave street | house | 61, Belgrave street |
2126 Vitty Thomas | Primrose street | house | 32, Primrose street |
2127 Voight Ernest Otto | Blenheim road | house | 24, Blenheim road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2128 Waddington Benjamin | Lilycroft | house | 20, Lilycroft |
2129 Waddington Jacob | Upper globe | house | 32, Upper globe |
2130 Waddington John | Primrose street | house | 44, Primrose street |
2131 Waddington John | Wilson square | house | 12, Wilson square |
2132 Waddington John Sutcliffe | Greenhill place | house | 22, Greenhill place |
2133 Waddington Joseph | Washington street | house | 26, Washington street |
2134 Waddington Joshua | Jarratt street | house | 30, Jarratt street |
2135 Waddington Wilkinson | Greenhill place | house | 4, Greenhill place |
2136 Wade John Henry | Oak avenue | house | 6, Oak avenue |
2137 Wade William | Wood square, Picton street | house | 4, Wood square, Picton street |
2138 Wadsworth Abraham | Silver street | house | 30, Silver street |
2139 Wadsworth James | Girlington road | house | 88A, Girlington road |
2140 Wadsworth Thomas | West Butterfield row | house | 8, West Butterfield row |
2141 Wager Bramley William | Belgrave place | house | 115, Belgrave place |
2142 Walbank Christopher | Montgomery street | house | 22, Montgomery street |
2143 Walbank Hugh | Heaton road | house | 11, Heaton road |
2144 Walker George | Wellesley terrace | house | 236, Wellesley terrace |
2145 Walker Isaac | New row | house | 3, New row |
2146 Walker John | Girlington road | house | 42A, Girlington road |
2147 Walker John | New row | house | 14, New row |
2148 Walker Joseph | Church street | house | 73, Church street |
2149 Walker Joseph | Daisy hill lane | house | 21, Daisy hill lane |
2150 Walker Thomas | Wood street | house | 31, Wood street |
2151 Walker William | New row | house | 5, New row |
2152 Walker William | St. Jude's place | house | 52, St. Jude's place |
2153 Walker William | Whetley street | house | 20, Whetley street |
2154 Wallace Alexander | Kensington street | house | 98, Washington street |
successive | house | Kensington street | |
2155 Wallace Frederick | Apsley crescent | house | 19, Apsley crescent |
2156 Wallace Michael | Clarendon terrace | house | 27, Clarendon terrace |
2157 Wallace Thomas | Lily street | house | Carlisle road |
successive | house | Lily street | |
2158 Wallace William | Green lane | house | 12, Picton street |
successive | house | 16, Green lane | |
2159 Waller Charles | Walmer villas | house | Walmer villas |
2160 Walmsley Thomas | Allerton road | house | 12, Allerton road |
2161 Walsh David | Valley road | house | 106, Valley road |
2162 Walsh John | Primrose street | house | 53, Primrose street |
2163 Walsh Joseph | Valley road | house | 118, Valley road |
2164 Walton William | Green row | house | 276, Green row |
2165 Walworth James | Arcadia street | house | 40, Arcadia street |
2166 Warburton Abraham | West Butterfield row | house | 9, West Butterfield row |
2167 Warburton Joseph | Carlisle road | house | 21, Carlisle road |
2168 Warburton Peter | Green lane | house | 35, Green lane |
successive | house | 43, Green lane | |
2169 Ward Frederick | Southfield square | house | 27, Southfield square |
2170 Ward Horatio | Kensington street | house | Jarratt street |
successive | house | Kensington street | |
2171 Ward James | Four lane ends | house | 96, Four lane ends |
2172 Ward James | St. Jude's square | house | Silsbridge lane, Bradford |
successive | house | 62, St. Jude's place | |
2173 Wardell William | Springfield street | house | 20, Springfield street |
2174 Wardle John | Duckworth lane | house | Duckworth lane |
2175 Wardle Thomas | Arcadia street | house | 18, Arcadia street |
2176 Waterhouse John | West Squire lane | house | 18, West Squire lane |
2177 Waterhouse Joseph | Heaton road | house | 30, Heaton road |
2178 Waterhouse Robert | Denby street | house | 12, Denby street |
2179 Waterhouse William | Church street | house | 157, Church street |
2180 Waterman Thomas Theodore | Marlborough road | house | 5, Fairmount |
successive | house | 34, Marlborough road | |
2181 Waterworth Joseph | Quarry street | house | Westgate, Bradford |
successive | house | 29, Quarry street | |
2182 Watson Benjamin | Church street | house | 19, Church street |
2183 Watson Caleb | North Butterfield row | house | 7, North Butterfield row |
2184 Watson Isaac | West Squire lane | house | 1, West Squire lane |
2185 Watson James | Green lane | house | 39, Green lane |
2186 Watson James | Girlington road | house | 45, Girlington road |
2187 Watson Jeremiah | Skinner lane | house | 7, Skinner lane |
2188 Watson William | Cemetery bridge | house | 3, Cemetery bridge |
2189 Watson William | Waile street | house | 65, Waile street |
2190 Watson William | Wilson street | house | 9, Wilson street |
2191 Watts Nathaniel | Waile street | house | 14, Waile street |
2192 Waugh Benjamin | Cemetery road | house | 100, Cemetery road |
2193 Waugh Joseph | Four lane ends | house | 153, Four lane ends |
2194 Waugh Reuben | Girlington road | house | 46, Girlington road |
2195 Weatherill James | Rose street | house | 37, Rose street |
2196 Weatherill William | Arcadia street | house | 62, Arcadia street |
2197 Weber Alfred | Oak street | house | Spring gardens, Bradford |
successive | house | Oak street | |
2198 Webster Joseph | Arcadia street | house | 68, Arcadia street |
2199 Weil Emile | Belle vue | house | 2, Belle vue |
2200 Wellock William | Back Regent street | house | 4, Back Regent street |
2201 West Edward | Toller lane | house | Toller lane |
2202 West John | Waile street | house | 41, Waile street |
2203 Wheater Hammond | Girlington road | house | 99, Girlington road |
2204 Wheater William | Four lane ends | house | 87, Four lane ends |
2205 Wheelhouse John | Spring row | house | 43, Sedgwick street, Bradford |
successive | house | 7, Spring row | |
2206 Whitaker Charles | Grosvenor place | house | 157, Grosvenor place |
2207 Whitaker Charles | Wood street | house | 13, Wood street |
2208 Whitaker Charles | Salt street | house | 46, Salt street |
2209 Whitaker Hartley | Skinner lane | house | 42, Skinner lane |
2210 Whitaker John | Arcadia street | house | 24, Arcadia street |
2211 Whitaker John | Thornton road | house | Cope street, Bradford |
successive | house | Thornton road | |
2212 Whitaker John | Thornton road | house | 236, Brick lane |
successive | house | 340, Thornton road | |
2213 Whitaker Michael | Whetley street | house | 14, Whetley street |
2214 Whitaker Nicholas | Waile street | house | 6, Waile street |
2215 Whitaker Redman | Picton street | house | 89, Picton street |
2216 Whitaker Robinson | Green lane | house | 157, Picton street |
successive | house | 35, Green lane | |
2217 Whitaker Smith | Montgomery street | house | 20, Montgomery street |
2218 Whitaker Thomas | Picton street | house | 28, Picton street |
2219 Whitaker William | Primrose terrace | house | 5, Primrose terrace |
2220 Whitaker William Henry | Lily street | house | 17, Jarratt street |
successive | house | Lily street | |
2221 White Charles | Lumb lane | house & shop | 167H, Lumb lane |
2222 White Edwin | Four lane ends | house | 90, Four lane ends |
2223 White Isaac | Brownroyd | house | Brownroyd |
2224 White James | Primrose street | house | 142, Picton street |
successive | house | 38, Primrose street | |
2225 White Job | Saxon street | house | 17, Saxon street |
2226 White John | Beecher street | house | 13, Beecher street |
2227 White John | Church street | house | 46, Church street |
2228 White Joseph | Heaton road | house | 26, Heaton road |
successive | house | 10, Heaton road | |
2229 White Luther | Salt street | house | 19, Salt street |
2230 White Samuel | Wilson square | house | 14, Wilson square |
2231 Whiteley David | Saxon street | house | 6, Saxon street |
2232 Whiteley John Marvel | Salt street | house | 74, Salt street |
2233 Whiteley Samuel | Valley road | house | 3, Valley road |
successive | house | 176, Valley road | |
2234 Whitfield John | Wood street | house & shop | 2, Wood street |
2235 Whitham George | Lily street | house | 9, Green lane |
successive | house | Lily street | |
2236 Whitham John | Green lane | house | 46, Green lane |
2237 Whitham Samuel | Picton street | house | 190, Picton street |
2238 Whitham William | Heaton road | house | 21, Heaton road |
2239 Whitley David | West Squire lane | house | 7, West Squire lane |
2240 Whitley James Briggs | Clarendon terrace | house | 21, Clarendon terrace |
2241 Whittingham Joseph | Salt street | house | 9, Salt street |
2242 Why Samuel | Globe fold | house | 26, Globe fold |
2243 Wild Crosby | Carlisle road | house | 70, Carlisle road |
2244 Widdop George | Valley row | house | 2, Valley row |
2245 Widdop Henry | Carlisle road | house | 17, Carlisle road |
2246 Widdop Jonas | Arcadia street | house | 47, Arcadia street |
2247 Widdop William | Valley row | house | 8, Valley row |
2248 Wigglesworth William | Clarendon terrace | house | 17, Clarendon terrace |
2249 Wilcock Ellis | Skinner lane | house | 21, Skinner lane |
2250 Wilcock John | Heaton road | house | Heaton road |
2251 Wild George Drake | Washington street | house | 146, Washington street |
2252 Wild Jonas | Green lane | house | 7, Green lane |
2253 Wild Watson | Valley road | house | 108, Valley road |
2254 Wild William | Picton street | house | 50, Picton street |
2255 Wildman Charles | Wood street | house | 44, Wood street |
2256 Wilkinson Alfred | Duckworth lane | house | Duckworth lane |
2257 Wilkinson Briggs | Primrose street | house | 2A, Primrose street |
2258 Wilkinson David | Daisy hill lane | house | 21, Crow tree lane |
successive | house | 1, Daisy hill lane | |
2259 Wilkinson Edward | Lumb lane | house & shop | 159, Lumb lane |
2260 Wilkinson Francis | Southfield square | house | 53, Southfield square |
2261 Wilkinson George | Picton street | house | 204, Picton street |
2262 Wilkinson Henry | Girlington road | house | 182, Girlington road |
2263 Wilkinson John | Arcadia street | house | 41, Arcadia street |
2264 Wilkinson John | Duckworth lane | house & shop | White Abbey, Bradford |
successive | house & shop | Duckworth lane | |
2265 Wilkinson John | Greenhill place | house | 50, Greenhill place |
2266 Wilkinson John | Montgomery street | house | 2B, Montgomery street |
2267 Wilkinson Jonathan | Greenhill place | house | 29, Greenhill place |
2268 Wilkinson Joseph | Four lane ends | house | 109, Four lane ends |
2269 Wilkinson Joseph | Crow tree lane | house | Crow tree lane |
2270 Wilkinson Joseph | Green lane | house | 10, Green lane |
2271 Wilkinson Joshua | Springfield street | house | 10, Springfield street |
2272 Wilkinson Mark Anthony | North parade | house | 105, North parade |
2273 Wilkinson Rycroft | Rose street | house | 44, Rose street |
2274 Wilkinson Samuel | Heaton road | house | 15, Heaton road |
2275 Wilkinson Thomas | Bavaria place | house | 18, Bavaria place |
2276 Wilkinson Thomas | Green row | house | 280, Green row |
2277 Wilkinson Thomas | Lilycroft lane | house | 8, Lilycroft lane |
2278 Wilkinson Thomas | Regent street | house | 6, Regent street |
2279 Wilkinson Thomas Netherwood | Crow Tree lane | house | Lily street |
successive | house | 11, Crow Tree lane | |
2280 Wilkinson William | Globe fold | house | 27, Globe fold |
2281 Wilkinson William | Salt street | house | 82, Salt street |
2282 Wilkinson William | Primrose terrace | house | 5, Springfield street |
successive | house | 57, Primrose terrace | |
2283 Willans James | Silver street | house | 5, Silver street |
2284 Willey Alfred | Wood street | house | 15, Wood street |
2285 Williams George | Green lane | house | 32, Green lane |
2286 Williams George Thomas | Arcadia street | house | Amberley street, Bradford |
successive | house | 31, Arcadia street | |
2287 Williams John | Heaton road | house | 2, Heaton road |
2288 Williamson James | Apsley crescent | house | 18, Apsley crescent |
2289 Williamson Thomas | Brow, Daisy hill | house | Brow, Daisy hill |
2290 Williamson William Harrison | Marlborough terrace | house | Marlborough terrace |
2291 Wilman Abraham | Primrose terrace | house | 49, Primrose terrace |
2292 Wilman Benjamin | Crow tree lane | house | 4, Crow tree lane |
2293 Wilman John | Girlington road | house | 88, Girlington road |
2294 Wilman Matthew | Primrose street | house | 41, Primrose street |
2295 Wilman Sampson | Crow tree lane | house | 3, Crow tree lane |
2296 Wilman Samuel | Kensington street | house | 56, Kensington street |
2297 Wilman Thomas | Back Spring row | house | 8, Back Spring row |
2298 Wilman Thomas | Girlington road | house | 95, Girlington road |
successive | house | Girlington road | |
2299 Wilman Thomas | Primrose street | house | 36, Primrose street |
2300 Wilson Benjamin | Bold street | house | 2, Bold street |
2301 Wilson Benjamin | Salt street | house | 158, Salt street |
2302 Wilson Charles | Carlisle road | house | 29, Carlisle road |
2303 Wilson George | Globe street | house | 2, Globe street |
2304 Wilson George | Thornton road | house | 199, Thornton road |
2305 Wilson Henry | Canary street | house | 127, Canary street |
2306 Wilson Henry | Clarendon street | house | 18, Clarendon street |
2307 Wilson James | Carlisle road | house | 35, Carlisle road |
2308 Wilson James | Greenhill place | house | 43, Greenhill place |
2309 Wilson James Steven | Mount royd | house | Mount royd |
2310 Wilson John | Lily street | house | 18, Lily street |
2311 Wilson John | Carlisle road | house | 90, Carlisle road |
2312 Wilson John | Greenfield place | house | Greenfield place |
successive | house | Laburnum street | |
2313 Wilson John Edward | Belgrave street | house | Rebecca street, Bradford |
successive | house | 32, Belgrave street | |
2314 Wilson Joseph | Spring row | house | Spring row |
2315 Wilson Joseph | Spring row | house | 18, Spring row |
2316 Wilson Joseph | Carlisle road | house | Carlisle road |
2317 Wilson Joshua | Washington street | house | 14, Washington street |
2318 Wilson Joshua | North parade | house | 135, North parade |
2319 Wilson Samuel | Blenheim road | house | 28, Blenheim road |
2320 Wilson Sidney | Valley road | house | 104, Valley road |
2321 Wilson Thomas | Picton street | house | 130, Picton street |
2322 Wilson Thomas | Whetley terrace | house | 19, Whetley terrace |
2323 Wilson Thomas Miller | Arcadia street | house | 13, Arcadia street |
2324 Wilson Ward | Rose street | house | 8, Rose street |
2325 Wilson William | Skinner lane | house | 11, Skinner lane |
2326 Wiseman John | Kensington street | house | Clayton street, Bradford |
successive | house | Kensington street | |
2327 Wolf Gustave | Blenheim road | house | 26, Blenheim road |
2328 Wolfenden David | Picton street | house | 172, Picton street |
2329 Wolfenden Joseph | Skinner lane | house | 3, Skinner lane |
2330 Wolstencroft Amos | St. Jude's square | house | 4, St. Jude's square |
2331 Wood Benjamin | Kensington street | house | 267, Kensington street |
2332 Wood Benjamin | Picton street | house | 145, Picton street |
2333 Wood Charles | Back Wood street | warehouse | Back Wood street |
2334 Wood Dawson | Lily street | house | 13, Church street |
successive | house | Lily street | |
2335 Wood Edward | Upper globe | house | 16, Upper globe |
2336 Wood Francis | Skinner lane | house | 37, Skinner lane |
2337 Wood Isaac | Daisy hill, Back lane | house | 3, Daisy hill, Back lane |
2338 Wood Isaac | Girlington road | house | 11, Girlington road |
2339 Wood James | Arcadia street | house | 11, Arcadia street |
2340 Wood James | Belgrave place | house | 137, Belgrave place |
2341 Wood James | Under the Chapel, Carlisle road | house | Under the Chapel, Carlisle road |
2342 Wood Jeremiah | Anvil street | house | 8, Bavaria place |
successive | house | Anvil street | |
2343 Wood John | Green row | house | 288, Green row |
2344 Wood John | Hopwood street | house | 16, Hopwood street |
2345 Wood John | Montgomery street | house | 14, Montgomery street |
2346 Wood John | Washington street | house | 17, Heaton road |
successive | house | 70, Washington street | |
2347 Wood John | Picton street | house | 121, Picton street |
2348 Wood Jonas | Anvil street | house | 38, Anvil street |
2349 Wood Jonas | Duckworth lane | house | 34, Duckworth lane |
2350 Wood Joseph | Girlington road | house | 180, Girlington road |
2351 Wood Joseph | Kensington street | house | 265, Kensington street |
2352 Wood Joseph | New row | house | 8, New row |
2353 Wood Joseph | Wellesley terrace | house | 244, Wellesley terrace |
2354 Wood Nicholas John | Canary street | house | 93, Canary street |
2355 Wood Thomas | Kensington street | house | 274, Kensington street |
2356 Wood Thomas | New row | house | 11, New row |
2357 Wood Thomas | Salt street | house | 99, Salt street |
2358 Wood Thomas | Thornton road | house | 346, Thornton road |
2359 Wood Timothy | Lumb lane | house | 173, Lumb lane |
2360 Wood Titus | Wilson square | house | 8, Wilson square |
2361 Wood William | New row | house | 9, New row |
2362 Wood William | Victoria inn, White Abbey | house | Victoria inn, White Abbey |
2363 Wood William | Wood square, Montgomery street | house | 10, Wood square, Montgomery street |
2364 Wood William Henry | Apsley crescent | house | 17, Apsley crescent |
2365 Woodend Richard | Heaton road | house | 18, Heaton road |
2366 Woodhead David | Manningham lane | house | Manningham lane |
2367 Woodhead James | Valley row | house | 24, Valley row |
2368 Woodhead Joseph Harper | Valley row | house | 18, Valley row |
2369 Woodhead Thomas | Cemetery road | house | 2, Cemetery road |
2370 Woodhead William | Picton street | house | 7, Picton street |
2371 Woodhouse Joseph | Heaton road | house | 9, Heaton road |
2372 Woodworth William | Cemetery road | house | 12, Cemetery road |
2373 Wooler Joseph | Green lane | house & shop | 20, Green lane |
2374 Woolford William | Regent street | house | 7, Regent street |
2375 Worms Charles | Mount royd | house | Eldon place, Bradford |
successive | house | Mount royd | |
2376 Worsnop Charles | Arcadia street | house | 12, Arcadia street |
successive | house | 1, Arcadia street | |
2377 Worsnop William | Rose street | house | 34, Rose street |
2378 Wray Joseph | Picton street | house | 206, Picton street |
2379 Wray William | Montgomery street | house | 12, Montgomery street |
2380 Wright Charles | Marlborough road | house | 12, Marlborough road |
2381 Wright Edwin | Primrose street | house | 49, Primrose street |
2382 Wright Greenwood | Green lane court | house | 6, Green lane court |
2383 Wright Henry | Carlisle road | shop | Thornton road |
successive | house & shop | Carlisle road | |
2384 Wright Isaac | Grosvenor place | house | 149, Grosvenor place |
2385 Wright John | Heaton road | house | 9A, Heaton road |
2386 Wright Jonathan | Belgrave street | house | 6, Belgrave street |
2387 Wright Joseph | Bavaria place | house | 3, Bavaria place |
2388 Wright Joseph | Church street | house | 99, Church street |
2389 Wright Joshua | Girlington road | house | 187, Girlington road |
2390 Wright Saul | Globe street | house | 14, Globe street |
2391 Wroe Thomas Henry | Wellesley terrace | house | 220, Wellesley terrace |
2392 Wroe William | Lilycroft lane | house | 7, Lilycroft lane |
2393 Wyrill George | Whetley street | house | 34, Whetley street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2394 Yates George | Salt street | house | Rupert street, Horton |
successive | house | 57, Salt street | |
2395 Yates John | Salt street | house | 40, Salt street |
2396 Yates Robert | Apsley crescent | house | 12, Apsley crescent |
2397 Yeadon William | Beecher street | house | 29, Beecher street |
2398 Yeoman John | Saxon street | house | 4, Saxon street |
2399 Yewdall Henry | Walmer place | house | Walmer place |
2400 Yewdall Jesse | North parade | house | Snow hill, Bradford |
successive | house | 137, North parade | |
2401 Yewdall Thomas | Primrose street | house | 43, Primrose street |
2402 Young James | Cemetery road | house | 6, Cemetery road |
2403 Young Thomas | West Butterfield row | house | 10, West Butterfield row |
$ |