Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1797 Sagar Benson | Waile street | house | 61, Waile street |
1798 Sagar James | Carlisle road | house | 78, Carlisle road |
1799 Sagar John Tetley | Salt street | house | 1, Salt street |
1800 Sagar Joseph | Valley street | house | 21, Valley street |
1801 Sagar Robert | Waile street | house & shed | 38, Waile street |
1802 Sagar Tom | Waile street | house | 67, Waile street |
1803 Sanderson James Erskine | North parade | house | 125, North parade |
1804 Sargison William | Lilycroft | house | 17, Lilycroft |
1805 Saul Timothy | Salt street | house | 83, Salt street |
1806 Savage William | Skinner lane | house | 15, Skinner lane |
1807 Saville Smith | Northfield place | house | 11, Northfield place |
1808 Sayers John | Green lane | house | Picton street |
successive | house | 36, Green lane | |
1809 Scales Henry Christian | Mornington villas | house | 1, Mornington villas |
1810 Scales William | Kensington street | house | 269, Kensington street |
1811 Scarlett Samuel Wharton | Girlington road | house | 153, Girlington road |
1812 Schlesinger Andrew | Crow trees | house | Crow trees |
1813 Schmidt William | Marlborough terrace | house | 3, Highfield place |
successive | house | 3, Marlborough terrace | |
1814 Scholefield Joshua | Silver street | house | 9, Silver street |
1815 Scholefield Samuel | Kensington street | house | 64, Kensington street |
1816 Scholes Alfred | Lily street | house | 44, Lily street |
1817 Scholey Stephen | Picton street | house | 55, Picton street |
1818 Schutt Herman Peter | Whetley lane | house | Whetley lane |
1819 Scott James | Lumb lane | house & shop | 63, Lumb lane |
1820 Scott John | Seal street | house | 10, Seal street |
1821 Scott Jonathan | Springfield street | house | 38, Springfield street |
1822 Scott Joseph | Lily street | house | 54, Lily street |
1823 Scott Samuel | Daisy hill lane | house | Daisy hill lane |
1824 Scott Walter | Oak avenue | house | 4, Oak avenue |
1825 Seed Edward | Springcliffe | house | 5, Springcliffe |
1826 Semon Charles | Manningham Lodge | house | Manningham lodge |
1827 Settle Abraham | Four lane ends | house | 108, Four lane ends |
1828 Settle John, junr. | Four lane ends | house | 81, Four lane ends |
1829 Settle John, senr. | Four lane ends | house | 83, Four lane ends |
1830 Settle Joseph | Roundthorn | house | 21, Roundthorn |
1831 Settle William | Four lane ends | house | 91, Four lane ends |
1832 Sewell Robert | Salt street | house | 63, Salt street |
1833 Shackleton Charles | Lumb lane | house & shop | Lumb lane |
1834 Shackleton Isaac | Washington street | house | 72, Washington street |
1835 Shackleton Joe | St. Jude's place | house & shop | Carlisle road |
successive | house | 33, St. Jude's place | |
1836 Shackleton John | Laburnum street | house | 20, Laburnum street |
1837 Shackleton Joseph | Springfield street | house | 13, Springfield street |
1838 Shackleton Robert | Picton street | house | 25, Picton street |
1839 Shackleton Samuel | Globe fold | house | 33, Globe fold |
1840 Shackleton Stephen | Upper globe | house | 8, Upper globe |
1841 Shackleton William | Greenhill place | house | 12, Greenhill place |
1842 Shackleton Wilson | Kensington street | house | 270, Kensington street |
1843 Shann Francis | Upper globe | house | 14, Upper globe |
1844 Sharp Foulds | Globe fold | house | 7, Globe fold |
1845 Sharp Henry | Salt street | house | 75, Salt street |
1846 Sharp Isaac | Girlington road | house | 110, Girlington road |
1847 Sharp Jeremiah | Girlington road | house | 94, Girlington road |
1848 Sharp Samuel | Southfield square | house | 56, Southfield square |
1849 Sharp Simon | Hopwood street | house | 1, Hopwood street |
1850 Sharp Thomas | Washington street | house | 362, Thornton road |
successive | house | 112, Washington street | |
1851 Sharp William | Lumb lane | house & shop | 61, Lumb lane |
1852 Sharp William | Brick lane | house | 206, Brick lane |
1853 Sharp William | Guardian street | house | Guardian street |
1854 Sharrock John | Delph hill, Whetley street | house | Delph hill, Whetley street |
1855 Shaw Henry | Girlington road | house | 51, Girlington road |
1856 Shaw John | Rose street | house | 31, Rose street |
1857 Shaw Joseph | Primrose terrace | house | 47, Primrose terrace |
1858 Shaw Osfield | Globe fold | house | 9, Globe fold |
1859 Shaw Stephen | Pearson lane | house | 4, Pearson lane |
1860 Shaw Thomas | Belgrave street | house | 15, Belgrave street |
1861 Shaw William | Southfield square | house & shop | 1, Southfield square |
1862 Shepherd Alexander | Thornton road | house | 328, Thornton road |
1863 Shepherd John | Arcadia street | house | 23, Arcadia street |
1864 Shuttleworth James | Back Regent street | house | 10, Back Regent street |
1865 Shuttleworth Thomas | Lilycroft | house | 21, Lilycroft |
1866 Shuttleworth Thomas | Picton street | house | 125, Picton street |
1867 Shuttleworth William | Cemetery road | house | 16, Cemetery road |
1868 Shuttleworth William | Girlington road | house | Girlington road |
1869 Silson Richard Walker | Church street | house & shop | 213, Church street |
1870 Silson William | Girlington road | house | 60, Girlington road |
1871 Simpson John | Southfield square | house | 36, Southfield square |
1872 Simpson Joseph | Bottom of Girlington | house & shop | Whetley lane |
successive | house & shop | 3, Bottom of Girlington | |
1873 Simpson Randolph | Southfield square | house | 26, Southfield square |
1874 Simpson Richard | New Miller's Dam side | house | New Miller's dam side |
1875 Simpson Thomas | Bold street | house | 7, Bold street |
1876 Simpson William | Picton street | house & shop | 119, Picton street |
1877 Singleton Joseph Robert | Highfield | house | Highfield |
1878 Singleton Thomas | Salt street | house | 95, Salt street |
1879 Skelly Frank | Northfield place | house | 17, Northfield place |
1880 Slater James | Picton street | house | 212, Picton street |
1881 Slater James | Wood square, Picton street | house | 3, Wood square, Picton street |
1882 Slater John | Silver street | house | 27, Picton street |
successive | house | 28, Silver street | |
1883 Slater Thomas | Picton street | house | 32, Picton street |
1884 Sleight Edward | Green row | house | 272, Green row |
1885 Slingsby Joshua | Anvil street | house | 18, Anvil street |
1886 Slingsby William | Kensington street | house | 276A, Kensington street |
1887 Sloane William | Arcadia street | house | 35, Arcadia street |
1888 Smith Alfred | Picton street | house | Girlington road |
successive | house | 178, Picton street | |
1889 Smith Benjamin | Atha villa, Toller lane | house | Atha villa, Toller lane |
1890 Smith Benjamin | Girlington road | house | 72, Girlington road |
1891 Smith Charles | Valley road | house | 170, Valley road |
1892 Smith Eli | Kensington street | house | 223, Girlington road |
successive | house & shop | 159, Kensington street | |
successive | house | 12A, Back Northfield place | |
1893 Smith Ephraim | Baldwin fold | house | 248, Baldwin fold, Thornton road |
1894 Smith Gent | Silver street | house | 12, Silver street |
1895 Smith Greenwood | Picton street | house | 23, Picton street |
1896 Smith Hodgson | Thornton road | house | 358, Thornton road |
1897 Smith Isaac | Belgrave place | house | 97, Belgrave place |
1898 Smith Isaac | Chesnut cottage, Smith lane | house | Chesnut cottage, Smith lane |
1899 Smith Isaac | Smith lane | house | 1, Smith lane |
1900 Smith James | Kensington street | house | 125, Kensington street |
1901 Smith James | Picton street | house | 143, Picton street |
1902 Smith James | Primrose terrace | house | 35, Primrose terrace |
1903 Smith John | Cemetery road | house | 4, Cemetery road |
1904 Smith John | Denby street | house | 2, Denby street |
1905 Smith John | Field house, Daisy hill | house | Field house, Daisy hill |
1906 Smith John | Greenhill place | house | 42, Greenhill place |
1907 Smith John | Heaton road | house | 35, Heaton road |
1908 Smith John | Southfield square | house | White Abbey, Bradford |
successive | house | 5, Southfield square | |
1909 Smith Joseph | Anvil street | house | 32, Anvil street |
1910 Smith Joseph | Blenheim mount | house | 6, Blenheim mount |
1911 Smith Joseph | Clarendon terrace | house | 123, Kensington street |
successive | house | 13, Clarendon terrace | |
1912 Smith Jubal | Four lane ends | house | 107, Four lane ends |
1913 Smith Martin | Picton street | house | 118, Picton street |
1914 Smith Prince | Four lane ends | house | 191, Four lane ends |
1915 Smith Samuel | New Miller's Dam Mill | house & mill | New Miller's dam mill |
1916 Smith Sidney | Hopwood street | house | 6, Hopwood street |
1917 Smith Skirrow | Girlington road | house | Kensington street |
successive | house | Girlington road | |
1918 Smith Stephen | Back Spring row | house | Back Spring row |
1919 Smith Thomas | Heaton road | house | 31, Heaton road |
1920 Smith Thomas | Montgomery street | house | 23, Montgomery street |
1921 Smith Thomas | Whetley street | house | 8, Whetley street |
1922 Smith Thomas | Valley street | house | 5, Valley street |
1923 Smith William | Cemetery road | house | Cemetery road |
1924 Smith William | Kensington street | house | 51, Kensington street |
1925 Smith William | Lumb lane | house & shop | 92, Lumb lane |
1926 Smith William | Salt street | house | 30, Salt street |
1927 Smith William | Picton street | house | 8, Picton street |
1928 Smith William | Waile street | house | Back Wood street |
successive | house | 25, Waile street | |
1929 Smith William | 39, Girlington road | house | 41, Girlington road |
successive | house | 39, Girlington road | |
1930 Snow Thomas | Clarendon terrace | house | 19, Clarendon terrace |
1931 Snowden George | Southfield square | house | 55, Southfield square |
1932 Sonnenthal Isidor | Oak lane | house | Claremont, Horton |
successive | house | 6, Oak lane | |
1933 Southwell James | Beecher street | house | 10, Beecher street |
1934 Southwell Richard | Wood square, Picton street | house | 5, Wood square, Picton street |
1935 Sowden Henry | Four lane ends | house | 147, Four lane ends |
1936 Sowden Isaac | Four lane ends | house | 135, Four lane ends |
1937 Sowden James | Manningham lane | house | Manningham lane |
1938 Sowden William | Toller lane | house | 62, Toller lane |
1939 Speight Frederick | Lumb lane | house | 124, Lumb lane |
1940 Speight John | Southfield square | house | 11, Southfield square |
1941 Speight Samuel | Belgrave place | house | 143, Belgrave place |
1942 Spence John | Girlington road | house | 93, Girlington road |
1943 Spencer Benjamin | Paul street | house | 39, Paul street |
1944 Spencer Edwin | Springfield street | house | 12, Springfield street |
1945 Spencer James Firth | Carlisle road | house | 23, Carlisle road |
1946 Spencer Robert | Paul street | shop | Paul street |
1947 Spencer Samuel | Salt street | house | 18, Salt street |
1948 Spencer Thomas | Primrose terrace | house | 24, Regent street |
successive | house | 11, Primrose terrace | |
1949 Spink John | Walmer place | house | 24, Marlborough road |
successive | house | 3, Walmer place | |
1950 Spink Joseph | Oak avenue | house | Oak avenue |
1951 Spire Henry | St. Jude's place | house | 29, St. Jude's place |
1952 Squires George | Green lane | house | 28, Green lane |
1953 Squires Thomas | Anderson street | house | Preston street, Horton |
successive | house | Anderson street | |
1954 Stackhouse Christopher | Picton street | house | 163, Picton street |
1955 Staincliffe John | Wilson square | house | 2, Wilson square |
1956 Stake Francis | Church street | house | 171, Church street |
1957 Standring Thomas | Girlington road | house | 10, Primrose terrace |
successive | house | Girlington road | |
1958 Stanley John | Picton street | house | 29, Picton street |
1959 Stanley William | Duckworth lane | house | 40, Picton street |
successive | house | Duckworth lane | |
1960 Stansfield Edward | Clarendon place | house | 15, Clarendon place |
1961 Stansfield James | Valley street | house | 12, Valley street |
1962 Stansfield John Slater | Water side, Thornton road | house | Water side, Thornton road |
1963 Staples William | Picton street | house | 136, Picton street |
successive | house | Sedgfield terrace, Bradford | |
1964 Starling Charles Gray | Southfield square | house | 32, Southfield square |
1965 Stead Bryan | Bold street | house | 8, Bold street |
1966 Stead Joseph | Arcadia street | house | 42, Arcadia street |
1967 Stead Samuel | Lumb lane | house & shop | Lumb lane |
1968 Stead Samuel | Lily street | house | 59A, Lily street |
1969 Stead Theophilus | Sunnybank | house | 7, Sunnybank |
1970 Stead William | Anderson street | house | Church street |
successive | house | Anderson street | |
1971 Stead William | Quarry street | house | 5, Quarry street |
1972 Steel Daniel | St. Jude's place | house & shop | Lumb lane |
successive | house | 68, St. Jude's place | |
1973 Steel Edward | Greenhill place | house | 30, Greenhill place |
1974 Steel William | Daisy hill lane | house | Canary street |
successive | house | 29, Daisy hill lane | |
1975 Steinthal Charles Gustavus | Oak avenue | house | Oak avenue |
1976 Stephenson Alfred | Clarendon place | house | 11, Clarendon place |
1977 Stephenson George Balme | Clarendon terrace | house | 5, Clarendon terrace |
1978 Stephenson Joseph | Saxon street | house | 13, Saxon street |
1979 Stewart John Rech | Picton street | house | 146, Picton street |
1980 Stillings John | Thornton road | house | Thornton road |
1981 Stirk James | Anvil street | house | 22, Anvil street |
1982 Stockdale Francis | Valley row | house | 16, Valley row |
1983 Stockdale Robert | Whetley lane | house | Grosvenor place |
successive | house | Whetley lane | |
1984 Stocks Charles | Birch mount | house | Birch mount, Kensington street |
1985 Stocks Henry | Girlington road | house | 112, Girlington road |
1986 Stocks James | Valley row | house | 22, Valley row |
1987 Stocks John | Salt street | house | 29, Salt street |
1988 Stocks John Barker | Thornton road | house | 256A, Thornton road |
1989 Stocks Joseph | Carlisle road | house | 31, Picton street |
successive | house & shop | 63, Carlisle road | |
1990 Stocks Miles | Arcadia street | house | 39, Arcadia street |
1991 Stoney Jabez | Primrose street | house | 51, Primrose street |
1992 Storey Henry | Picton street | house | 3, Picton street |
1993 Stork Richard | Salt street | house | 34, Salt street |
1994 Strohn William | Cliffe villas | house | Cliffe villas |
1995 Strother Richard | Anvil street | house | 21, Salt street |
successive | house | Anvil street | |
1996 Sugden Abraham | Kensington street | house | 54A, Kensington street |
1997 Sugden Charles | Salt street | house | 13, Salt street |
1998 Sugden Henry | Salt street | house | 85, Salt street |
1999 Sugden James | Oak lane | house | Oak lane |
2000 Sugden John | Belgrave street | house | 33, Belgrave street |
2001 Sugden Samuel | Apsley crescent | house | 1, Apsley crescent |
2002 Sugden Samuel | Regent street | house | 38, Regent street |
2003 Sugden Samuel | Whetley terrace | house | 13, Whetley terrace |
2004 Sugden Thomas | Greenhill place | house | 48, Greenhill place |
2005 Sugden Thomas, junr. | Canary street | house | 119, Canary street |
2006 Sugden William | Oak lane | house | Oak lane |
2007 Sugden William | Canary street | house | 117, Canary street |
2008 Sugden William | Kensington street | house | 205, Kensington street |
2009 Sugden William | Upper globe | house | 26, Upper globe |
2010 Summerfield Joseph | Picton street | house | 14, Picton street |
2011 Summerscales John | Salt street | house | 45, Salt street |
2012 Summersgill Jacob | Heaton road | house | 41, Heaton road |
2013 Sumner Israel Clark | Carlisle place | house | 86, Salt street |
successive | house | Carlisle place | |
2014 Sumner James | Cemetery road | house | Cemetery road |
2015 Sunderland John | Salt street | house | 144, Salt street |
2016 Sunderland Joseph | Green lane | house | 42, Green lane |
2017 Sunderland Joseph | Salt street | house | 58, Salt street |
2018 Sussman Alfred | Spring bank | house | Spring bank |
2019 Sutcliffe Alfred | Thorn street | house | 114, Washington street |
successive | house | 13, Thorn street | |
2020 Sutcliffe Francis | Canary street | house | 129, Canary street |
2021 Sutcliffe George | Montgomery street | house | 4, Montgomery street |
2022 Sutcliffe James | Primrose terrace | house | 6, Primrose terrace |
2023 Sutcliffe James William | Fairmount | house | 7, Fairmount |
2024 Sutcliffe John | Kensington street | house | Milton street, Horton |
successive | house | 61, Kensington street | |
2025 Sutcliffe Jonas | Primrose terrace | house | 146, Salt street |
successive | house | 12, Primrose terrace | |
2026 Sutcliffe Joseph | Primrose terrace | house | 12, Primrose terrace |
successive | house | 10, Primrose terrace | |
2027 Sutcliffe Joshua | Crow tree lane | house | 2, Crow tree lane |
2028 Sutcliffe Samuel | Spring bank | house | Spring bank |
2029 Sutcliffe Thomas | Valley row | house | 26, Valley row |
2030 Sutcliffe Thomas | Regent square | house | 4, Regent square |
2031 Sutcliffe William | Cemetery road | house | Cemetery road |
2032 Sutcliffe William | Wood street | house | 39, Wood street |
2033 Swaine Jonathan | Kensington street | house | 201, Kensington street |
2034 Sweeney William | Green lane | house | 27, Green lane |
2035 Swift John Dean | Girlington road | house | Dyson street, Bradford |
successive | house | 57, Girlington road | |
2036 Swift William | Seal street | house | 2, Seal street |
2037 Swindlehurst George | Hopwood street | house | 5, Hopwood street |
2038 Swithenbank John Swaine | St. Jude's square | house | 2, St. Jude's square |
2039 Swithenbank Joseph | Lumb lane | house | 41, Belgrave street |
successive | house & shop | Lumb lane | |
2040 Swithenbank Midgley | Guardian street | house | Guardian street |
2041 Sykes Emanuel | Anvil street | house | 24, Anvil street |
2042 Sykes James | Kensington street | house | 56A, Kensington street |
2043 Sykes John | Clarendon place | house | 4, Clarendon place |
2044 Sykes John | Arcadia street | house | 46, Arcadia street |
2045 Sykes John | Silver street | house | 19, Silver street |
2046 Sykes Joseph | Kensington street | house | 141, Kensington street |
2047 Sykes Richard | Toller lane | house | Toller lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2048 Tankard Alfred | Southfield square | house | 6, Southfield square |
2049 Tarbotton James | Girlington road | house | 157, Girlington road |
2050 Tattersall Benjamin | Picton street | house | 41, Picton street |
2051 Taylor Abraham | Lilycroft | house | 22, Lilycroft |
2052 Taylor Alfred | Church street | house & shop | 215, Church street |
2053 Taylor George | Lumb lane | house | 3, Green lane |
successive | house & shop | Lumb lane | |
2054 Taylor John | Heaton road | house | Back Heaton road |
2055 Taylor John | Mornington villas | house | 5, Mornington villas |
2056 Taylor John Craven | Green lane | house | 25, Green lane |
2057 Taylor Joseph | Seal street | house | 13, Lilycroft |
successive | house | Seal street | |
2058 Taylor Lawrence | Southfield square | house | 24, Southfield square |
2059 Taylor Samuel | Northfield place | house | 25, Northfield place |
2060 Taylor Thomas | Kensington street | house | 195, Kensington street |
2061 Taylor Thomas | Smith lane | house | Smith lane |
2062 Taylor Thomas | Thornton road | house | 352, Thornton road |
2063 Teale Whitham | Hopwood street | house | 20, Hopwood street |
2064 Terry George | Crow tree lane | house | Crow tree lane |
2065 Terry John | St. Jude's place | house | 8, St. Jude's place |
2066 Terry William | Rose street | house | 12, Rose street |
2067 Tetley Edward | Crow tree lane | house | Crow tree lane |
2068 Tetley James | Rose street | house | 46, Rose street |
2069 Tetley Thomas | Carlisle place | house | Greenfield place |
successive | house | Carlisle place | |
2070 Tetley William | Brow, Daisy hill | house | Brow, Daisy hill |
2071 Tetley William | Kensington street | house | 266, Kensington street |
2072 Thackray Charles | Picton street | house | 33, Picton street |
2073 Thackray William | Fairmount | house | 3, Fairmount |
2074 Theakstone Francis | Arcadia street | house | 32, Arcadia street |
2075 Thomas Elias | Northfield place | house | 5, Northfield place |
2076 Thomas Henry | Salt street | house | 15, Salt street |
2077 Thomas James | Four lane ends | house | 99, Four lane ends |
2078 Thomas Matthew | Wood street | house | 54, Wood street |
2079 Thomlinson Benjamin | Belgrave place | house | 103, Belgrave place |
2080 Thompson Bartholomew | Green lane | house | 45, Green lane |
2081 Thompson John | Southfield square | house | Lily street |
successive | house | 38, Southfield square | |
2082 Thompson Thomas | Girlington road | house | 201, Girlington road |
2083 Thompson William Rose | Belgrave place | house | 113, Belgrave place |
2084 Thornton James | Back Spring row | house | 17, Back Spring row |
2085 Thornton James | Bavaria place | house | 4, Bavaria place |
2086 Thornton John | Brick lane | house | 232, Brick lane |
2087 Thornton John | Whetley terrace | house | 7, Whetley terrace |
2088 Thornton Joseph | Wilson street | house | 21, Waile street |
successive | house | 2, Wilson street | |
2089 Thornton Sharp | Church street | house | 217, Church street |
2090 Thornton Squire | Crow tree lane | house | 9, Crow tree lane |
successive | house | 5, Crow tree lane | |
2091 Thornton Thomas | Lilycroft | house | 6, Lilycroft |
2092 Thornton William | Arcadia street | house | 37, Arcadia street |
2093 Thornton William | Montgomery street | house | 41, Montgomery street |
2094 Thorpe Charles Henry | Carlisle road | house | St. Jude's place |
successive | house & shop | 7, Carlisle road | |
2095 Thresh Abraham | Laburnum place | house | 4, Laburnum place |
2096 Tidswell James | Anvil street | house | 10, Anvil street |
2097 Tidswell James | Kensington street | house | 9, Kensington street |
2098 Tidswell John | Belgrave place | house | 119, Belgrave place |
2099 Tillotson Joshua | Canary street | shop | Canary street |
2100 Tillotson Miles | Spring bank | house | Spring bank |
2101 Tillotson Thomas | Girlington road | house | 56A, Girlington road |
2102 Tindall George | Springfield street | house | 18, Springfield street |
2103 Tindall Jonathan | Montgomery street | house | 26, Montgomery street |
2104 Tomlinson John | Whetley street | house | 38, Whetley street |
2105 Tomlinson William | Kensington street | house | 197, Kensington street |
2106 Tones Thomas | Four lane ends | house | Duckworth lane |
successive | house | 151, Four lane ends | |
2107 Toothill Henry | Kensington street | house | 272, Kensington street |
2108 Toothill John | Daisy Hill Back lane | house | 2, Daisy Hill Back lane |
2109 Toothill John | Washington street | house | 164, Washington street |
2110 Toothill Joseph | Carlisle road | house | 98, Carlisle road |
2111 Toothill Wilkinson | Lily street | house | 14, Lily street |
2112 Topham Richard Warwick | Southfield square | house | 70, Southfield square |
2113 Tordoff Thomas Denbigh | Apsley crescent | house | 8, Apsley crescent |
2114 Towler James | Roundthorn place | house | Jarratt street |
successive | house | 10, Roundthorn place | |
2115 Town end William Henry | Mornington villas | house | 7, Mornington villas |
2116 Townsend William | Girlington road | house | 101, Girlington road |
2117 Townsley David | Jarratt street | house | 18, Jarratt street |
2118 Trees William | Waile street | house | 24, Waile street |
2119 Triffit John | Salt street | house | 78, Salt street |
2120 Tunstall Thomas | Lilycroft | house | 4, Lilycroft |
2121 Turner Charles | Anvil street | house | 15, Back Wood street |
successive | house | Anvil street | |
2122 Turner Daniel | Lily street | house | 48, Lily street |
2123 Turner William | Duckworth lane | house | 198A, Duckworth lane |
2124 Turner William | Globe fold | house | 15, Globe fold |
2125 Turner William | Northfield place | house | 18, Northfield place |
2126 Tyler Louis | Clifton villas | house | Clifton villas |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2127 Udall James | Montgomery street | house | 37, Montgomery street |
2128 Unwin Squire | West Squire lane | house | 17, West Squire lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2129 Varley George | Smith lane | house | Smith lane |
2130 Varley John | Girlington road | house | 184, Girlington road |
2131 Varley Joseph | Belgrave street | house | 14, Belgrave street |
2132 Vaughan William | Highfield place | house | 2, Highfield place |
2133 Verity Isaac | Spring row | house | 13, Spring row |
2134 Verity Joshua | Lily street | house | 57, Lily street |
2135 Vickers Rodger | Brick lane | house | 210, Brick lane |
2136 Vinter Reuben | Belgrave street | house | 61, Belgrave street |
2137 Vitty Thomas | Primrose street | house | 32, Primrose street |
2138 Voigt Ernest Otto | Blenheim road | house | 24, Blenheim road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2139 Waddington Benjamin | Anvil street | house | 20, Lilycroft |
successive | house | Anvil street | |
2140 Waddington Jacob | Upper globe | house | 32, Upper globe |
2141 Waddington John | Allerton road | house | Kensington street |
successive | house | Allerton road | |
2142 Waddington John | Primrose street | house | 44, Primrose street |
2143 Waddington John | Wilson square | house | 12, Wilson square |
2144 Waddington John Sutcliffe | Greenhill place | house | 22, Greenhill place |
2145 Waddington Joseph | Washington street | house | 42, Washington street |
2146 Waddington Joshua | Jarratt street | house | 30, Jarratt street |
2147 Waddington Wilkinson | Greenhill place | house | 4, Greenhill place |
2148 Wade Benjamin | Anvil street | house | 12, Anvil street |
2149 Wade James | Hoxton street | house | Abbey street, Bradford |
successive | house | 11, Hoxton street | |
2150 Wade John Henry | Oak avenue | house | 6, Oak avenue |
2151 Wade William | Wood square, Picton street | house | 4, Wood square, Picton street |
2152 Wadsworth Abraham | Silver street | house | 30, Silver street |
2153 Wadsworth James | Girlington road | house | 100, Girlington road |
2154 Wadsworth Thomas | West Butterfield row | house | 8, West Butterfield row |
2155 Wager Bramley William | Belgrave place | house | 115, Belgrave place |
2156 Wainright James | Back of Spring row | house | Back of Spring row |
2157 Walbank Christopher | Montgomery street | house | 22, Montgomery street |
2158 Walbank Hugh | Heaton road | house | 11, Heaton road |
2159 Wales James | Mount royd | house | Ashfield, Horton |
successive | house | 4, Mount royd | |
2160 Walker George | Wellesley terrace | house | 236, Wellesley terrace |
2161 Walker Isaac | New row | house | 3, New row |
2162 Walker John | Girlington road | house | 42A, Girlington road |
2163 Walker John | New row | house | 14, New row |
2164 Walker Joseph | Church street | house | 73, Church street |
2165 Walker Thomas | Wood street | house | 31, Wood street |
2166 Walker Thomas Laycock | Primrose street | house | Low street, Bradford |
successive | house | 47, Primrose street | |
2167 Walker William | Kensington street | house | Paddock row, Bradford |
successive | house | 127, Kensington street | |
2168 Walker William | New row | house | 5, New row |
2169 Walker William | St. Jude's place | house | 52, St. Jude's place |
2170 Walker William | Washington street | house | 192, Washington street |
2171 Wallace Frederick | Apsley crescent | house | 19, Apsley crescent |
2172 Wallace James | Rose street | house | 26, Rose street |
2173 Wallace Michael | Clarendon terrace | house | 27, Clarendon terrace |
2174 Wallace Thomas | Lily street | house | Lily street |
2175 Wallace William | Green lane | house | 16, Green lane |
2176 Waller Charles | Walmer villas | house | Walmer villas |
2177 Walmsley Ephraim | Roundthorn place | house | 9, Roundthorn place |
2178 Walmsley Thomas | Allerton road | house | 43, Allerton road |
2179 Walsh David | Valley road | house | 106, Valley road |
2180 Walsh John | Primrose street | house | 53, Primrose street |
2181 Walsh Joseph | Valley road | house | 118, Valley road |
2182 Walton William | Green row | house | 276, Green row |
2183 Walworth James | Arcadia street | house | 40, Arcadia street |
2184 Warburton Joseph | Carlisle road | house | 19, Carlisle road |
2185 Warburton Peter | Green lane | house | 43, Green lane |
2186 Ward Frederick | Southfield square | house | 27, Southfield square |
2187 Ward James | Four lane ends | house | 96, Four lane ends |
2188 Ward James | St. Jude's square | house | 62, St. Jude's place |
2189 Ward John | Kensington street | house | 57, Kensington street |
2190 Wardle John | Duckworth lane | house | Duckworth lane |
2191 Wardle Thomas | Arcadia street | house | 18, Arcadia street |
2192 Wardle William | East Squire lane | house | East Squire lane |
2193 Waterhouse Benjamin | Picton street | house | 9, Picton street |
2194 Waterhouse John | West Squire lane | house | 18, West Squire lane |
2195 Waterhouse Joseph | Heaton road | house | 30, Heaton road |
2196 Waterhouse Robert | Denby street | house | 12, Denby street |
2197 Waterhouse William | Church street | house | 157, Church street |
2198 Waterman Thomas Theodore | Marlborough road | house | 34, Marlborough road |
2199 Waterworth Joseph | Quarry street | house | 29, Quarry street |
2200 Watson Benjamin | Church street | house | 19, Church street |
2201 Watson Caleb | North Butterfield row | house | 7, North Butterfield row |
2202 Watson Isaac | Washington street | house | West Squire lane |
successive | house | Washington street | |
2203 Watson James | Green lane | house | 39, Green lane |
2204 Watson James | Northfield place | house | 10A Northfield place |
2205 Watson James | Salt street | house | 45, Girlington road |
successive | house | 32, Salt street | |
2206 Watson Jeremiah | Skinner lane | house | 7, Skinner lane |
2207 Watson William | Waile street | house | 65, Waile street |
2208 Watson William | Wilson street | house | 9, Wilson street |
2209 Watts Nathaniel | Waile street | house | 14, Waile street |
2210 Waugh Benjamin | Cemetery road | house | 100, Cemetery road |
2211 Waugh Joseph | Four lane ends | house | 153, Four lane ends |
2212 Waugh Reuben | Girlington road | house | 46, Girlington road |
2213 Weatherill James | Rose street | house | 37, Rose street |
2214 Weber Albert | Oak street | house | Oak street |
2215 Webster John | Saxon street | house | 5, Saxon street |
2216 Webster Joseph | Arcadia street | house | 68, Arcadia street |
2217 Weil Emile | Belle vue | house | 2, Belle vue |
2218 Wellock William | Back Regent street | house | 4, Back Regent street |
2219 West Edward | Toller lane | house | 58, Toller lane |
2220 West John | Waile street | house | 41, Waile street |
2221 West William Cunliffe | Girlington road | house | 85, Girlington road |
2222 Wheater Hammond | Girlington road | house | 139, Girlington road |
2223 Wheater William | Four lane ends | house | 87, Four lane ends |
2224 Wheelhouse John | Spring row | house | 7, Spring row |
2225 Whitaker Charles | Grosvenor place | house | 157, Grosvenor place |
2226 Whitaker Charles | Wood street | house | 13, Wood street |
2227 Whitaker Charles | Salt street | house | 46, Salt street |
2228 Whitaker Hartley | Skinner lane | house | 42, Skinner lane |
2229 Whitaker John | Thornton road | house | Thornton road |
2230 Whitaker John | Thornton road | house | 340, Thornton road |
2231 Whitaker Joseph | Picton street | house | 180, Picton street |
2232 Whitaker Michael | Whetley street | house | 14, Whetley street |
2233 Whitaker Nicholas | Waile street | house | 6, Waile street |
2234 Whitaker Redman | Picton street | house | 89, Picton street |
2235 Whitaker Robinson | Green lane | house | 35, Green lane |
2236 Whitaker Thomas | Picton street | house | 28, Picton street |
2237 Whitaker William | Primrose terrace | house | 5, Primrose terrace |
2238 White Charles | Lumb lane | house & shop | 167E, Lumb lane |
2239 White Edwin | Four lane ends | house | 90, Four lane ends |
2240 White Isaac | Brownroyd | house | Brownroyd |
2241 White James | Primrose street | house | 38, Primrose street |
2242 White John | Beecher street | house | 13, Beecher street |
2243 White John | Church street | house | 46, Church street |
2244 White Joseph | Heaton road | house | 10, Heaton road |
2245 Whitehead Solomon | Roundthorn | house | Roundthorn |
2246 Whitehouse William | Heaton road | house | 29, Heaton road |
2247 Whiteley David | Saxon street | house | 6, Saxon street |
2248 Whiteley John Marvel | Salt street | house | 74, Salt street |
2249 Whiteley Samuel | Valley road | house | 176, Valley road |
2250 Whiteley Thomas | Saxon street | house | 23, Saxon street |
2251 Whitfield John | Regent street | house & shop | 4, Regent street |
2252 Whitham George | Lily street | house | 33, Lily street |
2253 Whitham John | Green lane | house | 46, Green lane |
2254 Whitham Samuel | Picton street | house | 190, Picton street |
2255 Whitham William | Heaton road | house | 21, Heaton road |
2256 Whitley David | West Squire lane | house | 7, West Squire lane |
2257 Whitley James Briggs | Clarendon terrace | house | 21, Clarendon terrace |
2258 Whitley Thomas | Four lane ends | house | Four lane ends |
2259 Whittingham Joseph | Clarendon street | house | 9, Salt street |
successive | house | 3, Clarendon street | |
2260 Why Samuel | Globe fold | house | 26, Globe fold |
2261 Why William | Back Spring row | house | 3, Back Spring row |
2262 Widd Crosby | Carlisle road | house | 70, Carlisle road |
2263 Widdop George | Valley row | house | 2, Valley row |
2264 Widdop Henry | Carlisle road | house | 17, Carlisle road |
2265 Widdop John | Valley row | house | Villiers street, Horton |
successive | house | 4, Valley row | |
2266 Widdop Jonas | Arcadia street | house | 47, Arcadia street |
2267 Widdop William | Valley row | house | 8, Valley row |
2268 Wigglesworth William | Clarendon terrace | house | 17, Clarendon terrace |
2269 Wilcock Ellis | Church street | house | 75, Church street |
2270 Wilcock John | Heaton road | house | Heaton road |
2271 Wild Jonas | Green lane | house | 7, Green lane |
2272 Wild Watson | Valley road | house | 108 Valley road |
2273 Wildman Charles | Wood street | house | 44, Wood street |
2274 Wilkinson Alfred | Duckworth lane | house | Duckworth lane |
2275 Wilkinson Briggs | Primrose street | house | 2A, Primrose street |
2276 Wilkinson Edward | Lumb lane | house & shop | 159, Lumb lane |
2277 Wilkinson Francis | Southfield square | house | 53, Southfield square |
successive | house | 46, Southfield square | |
2278 Wilkinson Henry | Girlington road | house | Girlington road |
2279 Wilkinson John | Arcadia street | house | 41, Arcadia street |
2280 Wilkinson John | Duckworth lane | house & shop | Duckworth lane |
2281 Wilkinson John | Montgomery street | house | 2B, Montgomery street |
2282 Wilkinson Jonathan | Carlisle road | house | 29, Greenhill place |
successive | house | 55, Carlisle road | |
2283 Wilkinson Joseph | Four lane ends | house | 109, Four lane ends |
successive | house | 84, Four lane ends | |
2284 Wilkinson Joseph | Clarendon place | house | Crow tree lane |
successive | house | 3, Clarendon place | |
2285 Wilkinson Joseph | Green lane | house | 10, Green lane |
2286 Wilkinson Rycroft | Rose street | house | 44, Rose street |
2287 Wilkinson Samuel | Church street | house | 15, Heaton road |
successive | house | 38, Church street | |
2288 Wilkinson Thomas | Bavaria place | house | 18, Bavaria place |
2289 Wilkinson Thomas | Green row | house | 280, Green row |
2290 Wilkinson Thomas | Lilycroft lane | house | 8, Lilycroft lane |
2291 Wilkinson Thomas | Regent street | house & shop | 6, Regent street |
2292 Wilkinson Thomas Netherwood | Crow tree lane | house | 11, Crow tree lane |
2293 Wilkinson William | Salt street | house | 82, Salt street |
2294 Wilkinson William | Primrose terrace | house | 57, Primrose terrace |
2295 Willans James | Silver street | house | 5, Silver street |
2296 Willey Albert | Kensington street | house | 139, Kensington street |
2297 Willey Alfred | Wood street | house | 15, Wood street |
2298 Williams George | Green lane | house | 32, Green lane |
2299 Williams George Thomas | Arcadia street | house | 31, Arcadia street |
2300 Williams John | Rose street | house | 2, Heaton road |
successive | house | 20, Rose street | |
2301 Williamson James | Apsley crescent | house | 18, Apsley crescent |
2302 Williamson Thomas | Brow, Daisy hill | house | Brow, Daisy hill |
2303 Williamson William Harrison | Marlborough terrace | house | 4, Marlborough terrace |
2304 Willis James | Church street | house | Fitzgerald street, Horton |
successive | house | 6, Church street | |
2305 Wilman Abraham | Primrose terrace | house | 49, Primrose terrace |
2306 Wilman Benjamin | Crow tree lane | house | 4, Crow tree lane |
2307 Wilman John | Girlington road | house | 104, Girlington road |
2308 Wilman Matthew | Primrose street | house | 41, Primrose street |
2309 Wilman Sampson | Washington street | house | 3, Crow tree lane |
successive | house | 92A, Washington street | |
2310 Wilman Samuel | Kensington street | house | 56, Kensington street |
2311 Wilman Thomas | Back Spring row | house | 8, Back Spring row |
2312 Wilman Thomas | Girlington road | house | 64, Girlington road |
2313 Wilman Thomas | Primrose street | house | 36, Primrose street |
2314 Wilson Benjamin | Bold street | house | 2, Bold street |
2315 Wilson Benjamin | Salt street | house | 158, Salt street |
2316 Wilson Charles | Carlisle road | house | 29, Carlisle road |
2317 Wilson Charles | Kensington street | house | 68, Kensington street |
2318 Wilson George | Globe street | house | 2, Globe street |
2319 Wilson Henry | Canary street | house | 127, Canary street |
2320 Wilson James | Carlisle road | house | 35, Carlisle road |
2321 Wilson James | Greenhill place | house | 43, Greenhill place |
2322 Wilson James Steven | Mount royd | house | 5, Mount royd |
2323 Wilson John | Lily street | house | 18, Lily street |
2324 Wilson John | Carlisle road | house | 90, Carlisle road |
2325 Wilson John | Laburnum street | house | 32, Laburnum street |
2326 Wilson John Edward | Belgrave street | house | 32, Belgrave street |
2327 Wilson Joseph | Springfield house | house | Springfield house |
2328 Wilson Joseph | Spring row | house | 18, Spring row |
2329 Wilson Joshua | Silver street | house | 15, Silver street |
2330 Wilson Joshua | Washington street | house | 30, Washington street |
2331 Wilson Joshua | North parade | house | 135, North parade |
2332 Wilson Samuel | Blenheim road | house | 28, Blenheim road |
2333 Wilson Sidney | Valley road | house | 104, Valley road |
2334 Wilson Thomas | Carlisle place | house | 130, Picton street |
successive | house | Carlisle place | |
2335 Wilson Thomas | Whetley terrace | house | 19, Whetley terrace |
2336 Wilson Thomas Miller | Arcadia street | house | 13, Arcadia street |
2337 Wilson Ward | Rose street | house | 8, Rose street |
2338 Winn George | Picton street | house | 12, Picton street |
2339 Winnett John | Kensington street | house | Girlington road |
successive | house | Kensington street | |
2340 Winter William | Oak street | house | Oak street |
successive | house | Oak street | |
2341 Wolf Gustave | Blenheim road | house | 26, Blenheim road |
2342 Wolfenden David | Picton street | house | 148, Picton street |
2343 Wolfenden Joseph | Skinner lane | house | 3, Skinner lane |
2344 Wolstencroft Amos | St. Jude's square | house | 4, St. Jude's square |
2345 Wood Alfred | Skinner lane | house | 27, Skinner lane |
2346 Wood Benjamin | Kensington street | house | 267, Kensington street |
2347 Wood Benjamin | Picton street | house | 145, Picton street |
2348 Wood Benjamin | Highfield place | house | 5, Highfield place |
2349 Wood Dawson | Lily street | house | 32, Lily street |
2350 Wood Edward | Upper globe | house | 16, Upper globe |
2351 Wood Edwin | Primrose terrace | house | 43, Primrose terrace |
2352 Wood Isaac | Daisy hill, Back lane | house | 3, Daisy hill, Back lane |
2353 Wood Isaac | Girlington road | house | 11, Girlington road |
successive | house | 13, Girlington road | |
2354 Wood James | Arcadia street | house | 11, Arcadia street |
2355 Wood James | Belgrave place | house | 137, Belgrave place |
2356 Wood James | Under the Chapel, Carlisle road | house | Under the Chapel, Carlisle road |
2357 Wood Jeremiah | Anvil street | house | 20, Anvil street |
2358 Wood John | Green row | house | 288, Green row |
2359 Wood John | Hopwood street | house | 16, Hopwood street |
2360 Wood John | Montgomery street | house | 14, Montgomery street |
2361 Wood John | Washington street | house | 70, Washington street |
2362 Wood John | Picton street | house | 121, Picton street |
2363 Wood Jonas | Anvil street | house | 38, Anvil street |
2364 Wood Jonas | Duckworth lane | house | 34, Duckworth lane |
2365 Wood Joseph | Kensington street | house | 265, Kensington street |
2366 Wood Joseph | New row | house | 8, New row |
2367 Wood Joseph | Wellesley terrace | house | 244, Wellesley terrace |
2368 Wood Nicholas John | Canary street | house | 93, Canary street |
2369 Wood Samuel Wilkinson | Salt street | house | 62, Salt street |
2370 Wood Thomas | Kensington street | house | 274, Kensington street |
2371 Wood Thomas | New row | house | 11, New row |
2372 Wood Thomas | Blenheim road | house | 99, Salt street |
successive | house | 8, Blenheim road | |
2373 Wood Thomas | Thornton road | house | 346, Thornton road |
2374 Wood Titus | Wilson square | house | 8, Wilson square |
2375 Wood William | New row | house | 9, New row |
successive | house | 10, Wood square, Montgomery street | |
2376 Wood William | Picton street | house | 31, Picton street |
2377 Wood William Henry | Apsley crescent | house | 17, Apsley crescent |
2378 Woodend Richard | Heaton road | house | 18, Heaton road |
successive | house | 23, Heaton road | |
2379 Woodhead David | Manningham lane | house | Manningham lane |
2380 Woodhead James | Valley row | house | 24, Valley row |
2381 Woodhead Joseph Harper | Valley row | house | 18, Valley row |
2382 Woodhead Thomas | Cemetery road | house | 2, Cemetery road |
2383 Woodhead William | Picton street | house | 7, Picton street |
2384 Woodhouse Joseph | Heaton road | house | 9, Heaton road |
2385 Woodworth William | Cemetery road | house | 12, Cemetery road |
2386 Wooler Joseph | Green lane | house & shop | 20, Green lane |
2387 Worms Charles | Mount royd | house | 8, Mount royd |
2388 Worsnop Charles | Arcadia street | house | 1, Arcadia street |
successive | house | 6, Arcadia street | |
2389 Worsnop William | Rose street | house | 34, Rose street |
2390 Wray William | Montgomery street | house | 12, Montgomery street |
2391 Wreaks James | Kensington street | house | 109, Kensington street |
2392 Wright Charles | Marlborough road | house | 12, Marlborough road |
2393 Wright Edwin | Primrose street | house | 49, Primrose street |
2394 Wright Greenwood | Green lane court | house | 6, Green lane court |
2395 Wright Isaac | Grosvenor place | house | 149, Grosvenor place |
2396 Wright John | Heaton road | house | 9, Heaton road |
2397 Wright John | Wood street | house | Mount street, Bradford |
successive | house | 27, Wood street | |
2398 Wright Joseph | Bavaria place | house | 3, Bavaria place |
2399 Wright Joseph | Church street | house | 99, Church street |
2400 Wright Joshua | Girlington road | house | 187, Girlington road |
2401 Wright Saul | Globe street | house | 14, Globe street |
2402 Wroe Thomas Henry | Wellesley terrace | house | 220, Wellesley terrace |
2403 Wroe William | Lilycroft lane | house | 7, Lilycroft lane |
2404 Wyrill George | Whetley street | house | 34, Whetley street |
successive | house | 10, Whetley street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2405 Yates George | Salt street | house | 57, Salt street |
2406 Yates John | Salt street | house | 40, Salt street |
2407 Yates Robert | Apsley crescent | house | 12, Apsley crescent |
2408 Yeoman John | Saxon street | house | 4, Saxon street |
2409 Yewdall Henry | Walmer place | house | Walmer place |
2410 Yewdall Jesse | North parade | house | 137, North parade |
2411 Yewdall Thomas | Primrose street | house | 43, Primrose street |
2412 Young James | Cemetery road | house | 6, Cemetery road |
2413 Young Thomas | West Butterfield row | house | 10, West Butterfield row |
$ |