Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1 Abbott Robinson | Cemetery road | house | 15, Cemetery road |
2 Ackerley Thomas | Paradise green | house | 18, Paradise green |
3 Ackroyd George | Southfield lane | house | 210, Southfield lane |
4 Ackroyd Joshua | Horton road | house | 210, Horton road |
5 Ackroyd William | Horton road | house | 226, Horton road |
6 Ackroyd William Henry | Legrams lane | house | 116, Legrams lane |
successive | house | 94, Legrams lane | |
7 Ainley James | Perseverance lane | house | 42, Perseverance lane |
8 Ainley Thomas | Low green | house | 34, Low green |
9 Ainley Thomas | Dracup road | house | 50, Dracup road |
10 Airey Robert | Southfield lane | house | 276, Southfield lane |
successive | house | 196, High street | |
11 Airton Joseph Christian | Rand street | house | 3, Westbrook place |
successive | house | 11, Rand street | |
12 Alderson Thomas | Falcon street | house | 2, Falcon street |
13 Allan Joseph Henry | Crossley street | house | 32, Crossley street |
14 Allott Daniel | Beckside road | house | 70, Beckside road |
15 Allott Thomas | Lidget street | house | 35, Lidget street |
16 Ambler Abraham | Cambridge street | house | Cambridge street |
17 Ambler John | Southfield lane | house | 176, Southfield lane |
18 Ambler Owen | Cambridge street | house | Cambridge street |
19 Anderton John | Summerseat place | house | 5, Summerseat place |
20 Armitage John | Pickles hill | house | 4, Pickles hill |
21 Armitage Joseph | Cross lane | house | 61, Cross lane |
22 Armitage Joseph | Cross lane | house | 65, Cross lane |
23 Armitage Joseph | Beacon hill | house | Beacon hill |
24 Armitage Samuel | Old road | house | 170, Old road |
25 Armitage William | Cross lane | house | 45, Cross lane |
26 Armitage William | Old road | house | Miry pond |
successive | house | 206, Old road | |
27 Ashley Alfred | Cross lane | house | 23, Cross lane |
28 Ashley John | Summerseat place | house | 11, Summerseat place |
29 Ashley Stephen Parkinson | Summerseat place | house | 13, Summerseat place |
30 Ashley Thomas | Summerseat place | house | 11, Summerseat place |
31 Ashworth John | Summerhill street | house | 21, Summerhill street |
32 Ashworth Michael | Pickles hill | house | 6, Pickles hill |
33 Ashworth Nathan | Southfield lane | house | 284, Southfield lane |
34 Atkinson James Preston | High street | house | Southfield lane |
successive | house | High street | |
35 Audsley Squire | Horton road | house | 236, Horton road |
36 Audsley William | Horton road | house | 236, Horton road |
37 Aveyard John | Ramsden court | house | 6, Ramsden court |
38 Aveyard Joseph | Lidget street | house | 41, Lidget street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
39 Bairstow Joseph | Rand street | house | 14, Rand street |
40 Bairstow Lumby | Beckside road | house | 26, Beckside road |
41 Bakes Alfred | Birks | house | Birks |
42 Bakes James | Lidgate place | house | 31, Lidget street |
successive | house | Lidgate place | |
43 Baldwin Amos | Old road | house | 136, Old road |
44 Baldwin David | Old road | house | 134, Old road |
45 Baldwin John | Summerhill street | house | 9, Summerhill street |
46 Baldwin Jonathan | Old road | house | 138, Old road |
47 Balmforth Ellis | Paradise green | house | 12, Paradise green |
48 Balmforth James | Aycliffe hill | house | 23, Aycliffe hill |
49 Banyard William | Horton road | house | 224, Horton road |
50 Barber Wright | High street | house | 150, High street |
51 Barker Adam | New road | house | 111, New road |
52 Barker Benjamin | Bartle square | house | 4, Bartle square, Low green |
53 Barker Gad | Bramley row | house | 5, Bramley row |
54 Barker James | High street | house | 63, High street |
55 Barley David | Pleasant street | house | Pleasant street |
56 Barraclough Francis | Jer lane | house | 5, Jer lane |
57 Barraclough James | Southfield lane | house | 281, Southfield lane |
58 Barraclough John | Lidget street | house | 27, Lidget street |
59 Barraclough John | Southfield lane | house | 178, Southfield lane |
60 Barraclough Jonathan | Aycliffe hill | house | 1, Aycliffe hill |
61 Barraclough Joseph | Horton road | house | 256, Horton road |
62 Barraclough Squire | Frank street | house | 17, Frank street |
63 Barraclough William | Southfield lane | house | 144, Southfield lane |
64 Bartle David | High street | house | 85, High street |
65 Bartle Edward | Cross lane | house | 40, Cross lane |
66 Bartle James | Dracup road | house | 59, Dracup road |
67 Bartle Sharp | High street | house | 27, High street |
68 Bartle Thomas | High street | house & shop | 84, High street |
69 Bartle William | Pleasant street | house | 22, Pleasant street |
70 Bastow Daniel | Old road | house | 90, Old road |
71 Bastow James | Upper green | house | 46, Upper green |
72 Bastow Jesse | New road | house | 139, New road |
73 Bastow John | Aycliffe hill | house | 39, Aycliffe hill |
74 Bastow John | Hunt yard | house | 7, Hunt yard |
75 Bastow Jonathan | Lidgate place | house | 22, Lidgate place |
76 Bastow Jonathan, junr. | Beckside road | house | 36, Beckside road |
77 Bastow Jonathan | Frank street | house | Frank street |
78 Bastow William | Old road | house | 89, Old road |
79 Bateman Charles | Hollingwood lane | house | 118, Hollingwood lane |
80 Bateman Jephthah | Bramley row | house | 11, Bramley row |
81 Bateman Jonathan | Club street | house | 10, Club street |
82 Bates James | Old road | house | 21, Old road |
83 Baxter James | Bakes street | house | 9, Bakes street |
84 Baxter William | Alexandra villas | house | Alexandra villas |
85 Beanland John | Bakes street | house | 18, Bakes street |
86 Beard Ephraim | Birks | house | Birks |
87 Beaumont John | Townend | house | 49, Townend |
88 Beck Thomas | High street | house | 175, High street |
89 Beck William | Beckside road | house | 52, Beckside road |
90 Bennett Cain | Lidgate place | house | 59, Lidgate place |
91 Bennett Edwin | Perseverance lane | house | 7, Perseverance lane |
92 Bennett John | Southfield lane | house | 200, Southfield lane |
93 Bennett John | Ebenezer place | house | 10, Ebenezer place |
94 Bennett Joseph | High street | house | 245, High street |
95 Bennett Joseph | Southfield lane | house | 165, Southfield lane |
96 Bennett Robinson | Old Corn Mill | house | Beckside road |
97 Bentley Charles | Under the hill | house | Under the hill |
98 Bentley Henry | Legrams lane | house | 226, Legrams lane |
99 Bentley James | High street | house | 58, High street |
100 Bentley John | Aycliffe hill | house | 42, Aycliffe hill |
101 Bentley John | Legrams lane | house | Legrams lane |
102 Bentley Walter | High street | house | 50, High street |
103 Bentley Walter | Lidgate place | house | Lidgate place |
104 Bentley William | High street | house | 7, High street |
105 Berry William | Upper green | house | 43, Upper green |
106 Best Hornby | Aycliffe hill | house | Skinner street |
successive | house | 17, Aycliffe hill | |
107 Bettle William | Cambridge street | house | 34, Cambridge street |
108 Binns Edwin | Ward street | house | 252, Southfield lane |
successive | house | Ward street | |
109 Binns George | Summerseat place | house | 12, Summerseat place |
110 Binns Jabez | Upper green | house | 9, Cliff lane |
successive | house | 13, Upper green | |
111 Binns Jeremiah | Frank street | house | 11, Frank street |
112 Binns John | Upper green | house | 30, Upper green |
113 Binns John | New road | house | 85, New road |
114 Binns Joseph | Cambridge street | house | 30, Cambridge street |
115 Binns Samuel | Cross lane | house | 60, Cross lane |
116 Binns William | Low green | house | 72, Low green |
117 Birch George | High street | house | 10, High street |
118 Birkbeck William | Hollingwood lane | house | 402, Hollingwood lane |
119 Blackburn John | New road | house | 77, New road |
successive | house & shop | 81, New road | |
120 Blackburn Joseph | New road | house | 93, New road |
121 Blagborough Edward | Bakes street | house | 20, Bakes street |
122 Blagborough Eli | Frank street | house | Frank street |
123 Blagborough James | Pleasant street | house | 42, Pleasant street |
124 Blagborough Joseph | Aycliffe hill | house | 36, Aycliffe hill |
125 Blagborough Samuel | Aycliffe hill | house | 47, Aycliffe hill |
126 Blagborough Sidney | High street | house | 189, High street |
127 Blagborough Thomas | High street | house | 206, High street |
128 Blakey William | Frank street | house | 40, Frank street |
129 Blamires Edmund | Old road | house | 95, Old road |
130 Blamires Edward | Cliff lane | house | 13A, Suddards fold |
successive | house | 9, Cliff lane | |
131 Blamires John | High street | house | High street |
132 Blamires Samuel | Lidgate place | house | 26, Lidgate place |
133 Blamires William | Ebenezer place | house | 7, Ebenezer place |
134 Blamires William | Lidgate place | house | 57, Lidgate place |
135 Blamires William | Peel row | house | 3, Peel Row, Low green |
136 Bland Ackroyd | Beckside road | house | 3, Lidget green |
successive | house | 34, Beckside road | |
137 Bland David | Cross lane | house | 82, Cross lane |
138 Bland James | Low green | house | 38, Low green |
139 Bland Jonas | Beckside road | house | 14, Beckside road |
140 Bland Joseph | Cross lane | house | 9, Low green |
successive | house | 57, Cross lane | |
141 Blundel John | Miry pond | house | 15, Miry pond |
142 Body Timothy | Crossley street | house | 24, Crossley street |
143 Bolton Abraham | Blacksmith fold | house | 12, Blacksmith fold |
144 Bolton Edmund | Paternoster fold | house | 16, Paternoster fold |
145 Bolton George | Legrams lane | house | 2, Legrams lane |
146 Bolton John | Cambridge street | house | 6, Cambridge street |
147 Bolton Jonathan | Perseverance lane | house | 41, Perseverance lane |
148 Bolton Richard | High street | house | 66, High street |
149 Bolton William | Ramsden court | house | 7, Ramsden court |
150 Bone Henry | Southfield lane | house | 262, Southfield lane |
151 Booker William Henry | Bingley | warehouse | Cannon mill |
152 Booth Henry | Cross lane | house | 57, High street |
successive | house | 14, Cross lane | |
153 Booth James | Legrams lane | house | 189, Legrams lane |
154 Booth Joseph Edward | Alexandra street | house | 12, Alexandra street |
155 Booth Rothera | Cambridge street | house | Cambridge street |
156 Bottomley Francis | Paternoster fold | house | 15, Paternoster fold |
157 Bottomley James | Lidgate place | house | 12, Lidgate place |
158 Bottomley John | Derby street | house | 53, Ashley street |
successive | house | Derby street | |
159 Bottomley Robert Jennings | Southfield lane | house | 272, Southfield lane |
160 Bottomley William | Legrams lane | house | 185, Legrams lane |
161 Bower Charles | Low green | house | 19, Low green |
162 Bower James | Necropolis road | house | 32, Necropolis road |
163 Bower John | Cross lane | house | 73, Cross lane |
164 Bower Peter | Cross lane | house | 41, Cross lane |
165 Bower Samuel | Cross lane | house | 64, Cross lane |
166 Bower Thomas | Dirk hill lane | house | 229, Dirk hill lane |
167 Bowker Burrows | Ebenezer place | house | 3, Low green |
successive | house | 11, Ebenezer place | |
168 Bowker William | Pickles hill | house | 1, Pickles hill |
169 Bowles Joseph | Paternoster | house | 6, Paternoster, Low green |
170 Boyes Alfred | Hunt yard | house | 3, Hunt yard |
171 Boyes William | Bartle fold | house | Bartle fold |
172 Bradshaw Thomas | Cambridge street | house | 39, Cambridge street |
173 Bramley Amos | Pickles lane | house | 7, Pickles lane |
174 Bramma Samuel | Alexandra street | house | 9, Alexandra street |
175 Brearley James | Peel row | house | 5, Peel row |
176 Brewer Alfred | Primrose hill | house | 2, Primrose hill |
177 Briggs Charles | Townend | house | 16, Townend |
178 Briggs Charles | Old road | house | 87, Old road |
179 Briggs Thomas | Crossley street | house | 42, Crossley street |
180 Briggs William | Blacksmith fold | house | 2, Blacksmith fold |
181 Broadbent Eli | Lidgate place | house | 45, Lidgate place |
182 Broadbent George | High street | house | 321, High street |
183 Broadbent John | Southfield lane | house | Southfield lane |
184 Broadbent John | High street | house | 62, High street |
185 Broadbent Joseph | Southfield lane | house | 220, Southfield lane |
186 Broadbent Miles | Townend | house | 22, Townend |
187 Broadbent Thomas | Southfield lane | house | 150, Southfield lane |
188 Broadbent William | Southfield lane | house | 196, Southfield lane |
189 Broadbent William Henry | Smith road | house | 205, Smith road |
190 Brogden William | Legrams lane | house | 75, Legrams lane |
191 Brook Isaac | Paradise green | house | 12, Paradise green |
192 Brook John | School alley | house | 7, School alley, Low green |
193 Brook John | Paradise green | house | 1, Paradise green |
194 Brook Jonas | Low green | house | Low green |
195 Brook Jonathan | High street | house | 101, High street |
196 Brook Joseph | Cross lane | house | 48, Cross lane |
197 Brook Joseph | High street | house | 161, High street |
198 Brook Sharp | Hollingwood lane | house | 320, Hollingwood lane |
199 Brook Squire | Low green | house | 11, Low green |
200 Brook Thomas | Lidget green | house | 8, Lidget green |
201 Brook William | Upper green | house | 26, Upper green |
202 Brown David | Frank street | house | 23, Frank street |
203 Broxup Abraham | Cambridge street | house | Cambridge street |
204 Bryan Robert | Low green | house | 10, Low green |
205 Buckle Richard | High street | house | 149, High street |
206 Bunting William Lantsbury | Thornton | warehouse | Cliffe lane |
207 Burgess William | Townend | house | 77, Townend |
208 Burrows William | Miry pond | house | 11, Miry pond |
209 Busfield John | Legrams lane | house | 130, Legrams lane |
210 Butler William | Alexandra street | house | Dirk hill lane |
successive | house | 1, Alexandra street | |
211 Butterfield Edward | Beckside road | house | 23, High street |
successive | house | Beckside road | |
212 Butterfield John | Hollingwood lane | house | 114, Hollingwood lane |
213 Butterfield Peter | Pleasant street | house | 12, Pleasant street |
214 Butterworth Joseph | Beldon hill | house | 114, Beldon hill |
215 Byles William Pollard | Legrams lane | house | 84, Legrams lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
216 Calvert Charles | High street | house | 158, High street |
217 Carr John | High street | house | 179, High street |
218 Carr Joseph | Southfield lane | house | 238, Southfield lane |
219 Carr Samuel | Frank street | house | 19, Frank street |
220 Carr William | Alexandra villas | house | 72, Earl street |
successive | house | Alexandra villas | |
221 Carrodus Joseph | Southfield lane | house | 295, Southfield lane |
222 Carter James | Southfield lane | house | 263, Southfield lane |
223 Carter James | Southfield lane | house | 148, Southfield lane |
successive | house | 164, Southfield lane | |
224 Cartwright Henry | Bottoms | house | 40, Bottoms |
225 Cawthra Henry | Beckside road | house | 20, Beckside road |
226 Cawthra Jonathan | Bank top | house | Bank top |
227 Cawthra William | Lidgate place | house | 77, Lidgate place |
228 Chalk William | Suddards fold | house | 13, Suddards fold |
229 Chatburn Zimri | Pleasant street | house | 14, Bakes street |
successive | house | 2, Pleasant street | |
230 Chesterman John | Horton road | house & shop | 52, Longside lane |
successive | house & shop | Horton road | |
231 Chesterman John | High street | house | 52, Longside lane |
successive | house | High street | |
232 Chew Thomas | High street | house | 307, High street |
233 Clayton James | Beckside road | house | Beckside road |
234 Clayton John | Old road | house | 112, Old road |
235 Clayton William | Cross lane | house | 53, Cross lane |
236 Clough Henry | Southfield lane | house | 236, Southfield lane |
237 Cockcroft Samuel | Lidget street | house | 10, Lidget street |
238 Cockcroft William | Lidget street | house | 14, Lidget street |
239 Cockerham Edward | High street | house | 76, High street |
240 Cockitt John | Southfield lane | house | 277, Southfield lane |
241 Cockitt Simon | Southfield lane | house | 285, Southfield lane |
242 Cockitt Stephen | Westcroft fold | house | 4, Westcroft fold |
243 Cockitt Thomas | Southfield lane | house | 279, Southfield lane |
244 Cockshott George | Hunt yard | house | 13, Hunt yard |
245 Collins Joseph | High street | house | 124, High street |
246 Collins Luke | Lidgate place | house | 43, Lidget street |
successive | house | Lidgate place | |
247 Collins Sharp | Ewart street | house | 54, Beckside road |
successive | house | Ewart street | |
248 Connell Isaac | Southfield lane | house | 151, Southfield lane |
249 Connell William | Southfield lane | house | 162, Southfield lane |
250 Cooper John | Summerhill street | house | 5, Summerhill street |
251 Cosgrove James | Old road | house | 67, Clayton lane |
successive | house | 81, Old road | |
252 Cousen Thomas | Cross lane | warehouse | Cross lane |
253 Cousen William | Cross lane | house | Cross lane |
254 Crabtree Abraham | Southfield lane | house | 143, Southfield lane |
255 Crabtree Cornelius | Southfield lane | house | 254, Southfield lane |
256 Crabtree Ezra | Southfield lane | house | 223, Southfield lane |
257 Crabtree James | Legrams lane | house | 225, Legrams lane |
258 Crabtree John | Low green | house | 179, Southfield lane |
successive | house | 31, Low green | |
259 Crabtree Samuel | Southfield lane | house | 204, Southfield lane |
260 Crabtree Samuel | Townend | house | 12, Townend |
261 Craven George | Beckside road | house | 22, Beckside road |
262 Craven Isaac | High street | house | 253, High street |
263 Craven John | Pleasant street | house | Pleasant street |
264 Craven Joshua | Paradise green | house | 5, Paradise green |
265 Craven Joshua | Lidget street | house | 29, Lidget street |
266 Craven William | High street | house | 196, High street |
267 Craven William | Hollingwood lane | house | 282, Hollingwood lane |
268 Craven Zacharias | High street | house | 68, High street |
269 Craven Zacharias | Paradise green | house | 18, Paradise green |
270 Crawshaw Cain | Alexandra street | house | 15, Alexandra street |
271 Cross William | Perseverance lane | house | 40, Perseverance lane |
272 Crossley John | Townend | house | 9, Townend |
273 Crossley Jonas | Beckside road | house | 51, Beckside road |
274 Crossley Samuel | Union road | house | 3, Union road |
275 Crossley William | Perseverance lane | house | 9, Perseverance lane |
276 Crowther Robert | Perseverance lane | house | 8, Perseverance lane |
277 Croxall James Henry | Primrose hill | house | 1, Primrose hill |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
278 Dales William | Alexander street | house | 5, Alexander street |
279 Dawson Benjamin | Jennings place | house | 11, Jennings place |
280 Dawson David | Hollingwood lane | house | 316, Hollingwood lane |
281 Dawson Joseph | Southfield lane | house | 250, Southfield lane |
282 Dawson Rhodes | High street | house | 180, High street |
283 Day Joseph | Ebenezer place | house | 3, Ebenezer place |
284 Dean Charles | High street | house | 309, High street |
285 Dean Jonathan | Frank street | house | 33, Frank street |
286 Dean William | Club street | house | 5, Club street |
287 Denham Charles | High street | house | 384, High street |
successive | house | 181, High street | |
288 Denham William | Cliffe lane | house | 3, Cliffe lane |
289 Denton Benjamin | Summerhill street | house | 4, Summerhill street |
290 Denton Frederick Samuel | Rand street | house | 2, Rand street |
291 Denton George | Paradise green | house | 2, Paradise green |
292 Denton George | High street | house | 44, High street |
293 Denton Henry | Beckside road | house | 44, Beckside road |
294 Denton Joseph | Paternoster | house | 7, Paternoster, Low green |
successive | house | 5, Paternoster, Low green | |
295 Dewhirst Charles | Low green | house | 3, Low green |
296 Dewhirst Charles | Cemetery road | house | 249, Cemetery road |
297 Dewhirst Charles | Legrams lane | house | 177, Legrams lane |
298 Dewhirst George | Lidget street | house | 33, Lidget street |
299 Dewhirst Henry | Ramsden court | house | 9, Ramsden court |
300 Dewhirst Henry | Suddards fold | house | 14, Suddards fold |
301 Dewhirst Isaac | Cemetery road | house | 217, Cemetery road |
302 Dewhirst John | Cross lane | house | 38, Cross lane |
303 Dewhirst John | Beckside road | house | 78, Beckside road |
304 Dewhirst Jonas | Hollingwood lane | house | 322, Hollingwood lane |
305 Dewhirst Seth | Beckside road | house | 82, Beckside road |
306 Dewhirst Thomas | Cross lane | house & shop | 62, Cross lane |
307 Dewhirst William | Beckside road | house | 86, Beckside road |
308 Dewhirst William | Pickles lane | house | 9, Pickles lane |
309 Dixon James | North park | house | North park |
310 Dobson George | Birks | house | Birks |
311 Dobson Henry | Old road | house | 140, Old road |
successive | house | 100, Old road | |
312 Dobson John | Club street | house | 2, Club street |
313 Doughty James | Hollingwood lane | house | 278, Hollingwood lane |
314 Dovenor George | Legrams lane | house | 6, Legrams lane |
315 Dracup Adam | Pickles hill | house | 10, Pickles hill |
316 Dracup Benjamin | Hollingwood lane | house | 102, Hollingwood lane |
317 Dracup Briggs | Dog lane | house | 4, Dog lane |
318 Dracup Edmund | Pickles lane | house | 4, Pickles lane |
319 Dracup Edmund | Pleasant street | house | 6, Pleasant street |
320 Dracup Edwin | Pleasant street | house | 40, Pleasant street |
321 Dracup Ezra | Beckside road | house | Beckside road |
322 Dracup George | Cliffe lane | house | 2, Cliffe lane |
323 Dracup Isaac | High street | house | 299, High street |
324 Dracup Jabez | New road | house | 103, New road |
325 Dracup Miles | High street | house | 80, High street |
326 Dracup Robinson | Lane close | house | 39, Lane close |
327 Dracup Roger | Pleasant street | house | 24, Pleasant street |
successive | house | 30, Pleasant street | |
328 Dracup Simeon | Pickles hill | house | 18, Pickles hill |
329 Dracup Thomas | Solitary | house | Solitary |
330 Drake John | Alexandra street | house | 20, Vine street |
successive | house | 13, Alexander street | |
331 Duckitt Charles | Horton road | house | 189, Horton road |
332 Dunn George | Beldon hill | house | 25, Beldon hill |
333 Dunn William | Alexander street | house | 19, Alexandra street |
334 Dykes Thomas | Harris court | house | 3, Harris court |
335 Dyson George | Club street | house | 8, Club street |
336 Dyson John | Lidgate place | house | 18, Lidgate place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
337 Ellis Edward | Beckside | house | 7, Beckside |
338 Ellis Edwin | Lidgate place | house | 8, Lidgate place |
339 Ellis Henry | Lidgate place | house | 41, Lidgate place |
340 Ellis John | Lidgate place | house | 19, Lidgate place |
341 Emsley Daniel | Frank street | house | Frank street |
342 Emsley Isaac | Bank top | house | 195, Bank top |
343 Emsley Jonathan | High street | house | 45, High street |
344 Emsley Jonathan | Bank top | house | 191, Bank top |
345 Emsley Robert | Bramley row | house | 7, Bramley row |
346 England Richard | Necropolis road | house | 73, Necropolis road |
347 Eveleigh Thomas | Cross lane | house | 35, Cross lane |
348 Exley James | Lidgate place | house | 61, Lidgate place |
successive | house | 24, Lidgate place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
349 Farrand Henry | Cross lane | house | 6, Cross lane |
350 Farrand Major | Summerhill street | house | 7, Summerhill street |
351 Farrand Squire | Summerhill street | house | 11, Summerhill street |
352 Farrar Ellis | Beckside road | house | 28, Beckside road |
353 Fawcett Joseph | Lidgate place | house | 23, Lidgate place |
354 Fawcett Stephen | Legrams lane | house | 171, Legrams lane |
355 Fearnsides Joseph | High street | house | 123, High street |
356 Feather John | Dracup road | house | 63, Dracup road |
357 Fell Adonijah | Lidgate place | house | Lidgate place |
358 Fieldhouse Aaron | High street | house | 156, High street |
359 Fieldhouse Emanuel | Hollingwood lane | house | 354, Hollingwood lane |
360 Fieldhouse Henry | Pickles lane | house | 17, Pickles lane |
361 Fieldhouse John | Old road | house | 127, Old road |
362 Fieldhouse Joseph | Lidget street | house | 18, Lidget street |
363 Fieldhouse Joseph | Old road | house | 158, Old road |
364 Fieldhouse Moses | High street | house | 331, High street |
365 Fieldhouse Moses | Cross lane | house | 43, Cross lane |
366 Fieldhouse William | High street | house | 177, High street |
367 Fieldhouse William | Old road | house | 116, Old road |
368 Firth John | Westcroft fold | house | 3, Westcroft fold |
369 Firth Joseph | High street | house | 94, High street |
370 Firth Samson | High street | house | 28, High street |
371 Flather Abraham | Frank street | house | Frank street |
372 Flather Edwin | High street | house | 241, High street |
373 Flather Enoch | Cliffe lane | house | 7, Cliffe lane |
374 Flather John | Beldon hill | house | 27, Beldon hill |
375 Fletcher Eli | Southfield lane | house | Southfield lane |
376 Fortune William | Horton road | house & shop | 344, Horton road |
377 Foster Alfred | High street | house | 325, High street |
378 Foster George | Alexander street | house | 11, Alexander street |
379 Foster John | Summerhill street | house | 1, Summerhill street |
380 Fothergill Samuel | Hollingwood lane | house | 284, Hollingwood lane |
381 Fox Gilbert | High street | house | High street |
382 Fox Henry | High street | house | 382, High street |
383 Fox James | High street | house | 380, High street |
384 Fox Jarvis | Upper green | house | 31, Upper green |
385 Fox John | Bottoms | house & land | 41, Bottoms |
386 Fox John Edward | Southfield lane | house | Southfield lane |
387 Fox Jonathan | Hollingwood lane | house | 358, Hollingwood lane |
388 Fox Joseph | Beckside road | house | 84, Beckside road |
389 Fox Peter | Lane close | house | 41, Lane close |
390 Fox Robert | Cragg lane | house | Cragg lane |
391 Fox Robert Alfred | Hunt yard | house | 8, Hunt yard |
392 Fox William | High street | house | 142, High street |
393 Frankland Ephraim | Dog lane | house | Dog lane |
394 Frankland George | Union road | house | 11, Union road |
395 Frankland Parker | Dirk hill lane | house | 221, Dirk hill lane |
396 Frankland William | Knight's fold | house | 18, Paternoster fold |
successive | house | 11, Knight's fold | |
397 Frankland William | Rand street | house | 4, Rand street |
398 Frankleton Alfred | Lidgate place | house | 35, Lidgate place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
399 Galloway James | Union road | house | 17, Union road |
400 Garritt William | Frank street | house | 27, Frank street |
401 Garthwaite Charles | High street | house | 59, High street |
402 Garthwaite Henry | Beckside road | house | Beckside road |
403 Garthwaite John | Westcroft terrace | house | 3, Westcroft terrace |
404 Gates Daniel | Aycliffe hill | house | 37, Aycliffe hill |
405 Gaunt James | Horton road | house | 218, Horton road |
406 Gibson Aaron | Old road | house | 104, Old road |
successive | house | 142, Old road | |
407 Gibson Aminadab | Bakes street | house | 50, Bakes street |
408 Gibson James | New road | house | 79, New road |
409 Gibson John | High street | house | 297, High street |
410 Gibson John | Paradise green | house | 13, Paradise green |
411 Gill Bernard | Paradise green | house | 8, Paradise green |
412 Gill Thomas | Hollingwood lane | house | 106, Hollingwood lane |
413 Gledhill Jesse | Cambridge street | house | Cambridge street |
414 Gornall George | Falcon street | house | 12, Falcon street |
415 Green Jonathan | Upper green | house | 27, Upper green |
416 Greenwood Henry | Townend | house | 13, Townend |
417 Greenwood Jesse | Beldon hill | house | 6, Beldon hill |
418 Greenwood John | Arctic parade | house | 2, Arctic parade |
419 Greenwood John | Cemetery road | house | 280, Cemetery road |
420 Greenwood John Stephenson | Arctic parade | house | 15, Arctic parade |
421 Greenwood Mark | High street | house | 49, High street |
422 Greenwood Richard | Horton road | house | 214, Horton road |
423 Greenwood Smith | Hart street | house | Cambridge street |
successive | house | Hart street | |
424 Greenwood Thomas | Paradise | house | 20, Paradise |
425 Greenwood William | Vine street | house | 22, Vine street |
426 Greenwood William | Cross lane | house | 68, Cross lane |
427 Greenwood William | Tanhouse | house | Tanhouse |
428 Greenwood William | Aycliffe hill | house | 11, Aycliffe hill |
429 Greenwood William | Horton road | house | 187, Horton road |
430 Greenwood William | Crossley street | house | 40, Crossley street |
431 Greenwood William | Southfield lane | house | Southfield lane |
432 Greenwood William | Pickles hill | house | 5, Pickles hill |
433 Greetham William | Legrams lane | house | 108, Legrams lane |
434 Gregson Job | Bartle square | house | 5, Bartle square |
successive | house | 3, Bartle square | |
435 Gresley Alfred Monson | 9, Rand street | house | 11, Grove terrace |
successive | house | 9, Rand street |