Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1836 Sagar Benson | Waile street | house | 61, Waile street |
1837 Sagar John Tetley | Duckworth lane | house | 1, Salt street |
successive | house | Duckworth lane | |
1838 Sagar Robert | Waile street | house & shed | 38, Waile street |
1839 Sagar Samuel | White Abbey | house & shop | 84A, White Abbey |
1840 Sagar Tom | Waile street | house | 67, Waile street |
1841 Sanderson James Erskine | North parade | house | 125, North parade |
1842 Sargent Richard | Laburnum street | house | 24, Laburnum street |
1843 Sargison William | Lilycroft | house | 17, Lilycroft |
1844 Saul Timothy | Salt street | house | 83, Salt street |
1845 Savage William | Skinner lane | house | 15, Skinner lane |
1846 Sayers John | Green lane | house | 36, Green lane |
1847 Scaife John | Wilson square | house | 6, Wilson square |
1848 Scales Henry Christian | Mornington villas | house | 1, Mornington villas |
1849 Scales William | Kensington street | house | 269, Kensington street |
1850 Schlesinger Andrew | Crow trees | house | Crow trees |
1851 Schmidt William | Marlborough terrace | house | 3, Marlborough terrace |
1852 Scholefield Joshua | Silver street | house | 9, Silver street |
1853 Scholes Alfred | Lily street | house | 44, Lily street |
1854 Scholey Stephen | Picton street | house | 55, Picton street |
1855 Schott Gustave | Southfield square | house | 33, Southfield square |
1856 Schutt Herman Peter | Whetley lane | house | Whetley lane |
1857 Scott George | Carlisle street | house | Anderson street |
successive | house | 54, Carlisle street | |
1858 Scott James | Lumb lane | house & shop | 63, Lumb lane |
1859 Scott John | Seal street | house | 10, Seal street |
1860 Scott Jonathan | Springfield street | house | 38, Springfield street |
1861 Scott Joseph | Lily street | house | 54, Lily street |
1862 Scott Samuel | Daisy hill lane | house | 22, Daisy hill lane |
1863 Scott Walter | Oak avenue | house | 4, Oak avenue |
1864 Semon Charles | Manningham Lodge | house | Manningham lodge |
1865 Settle John, junr. | Four lane ends | house | 81, Four lane ends |
1866 Settle Joseph | Roundthorn | house | 21, Roundthorn |
1867 Settle William | Four lane ends | house | 91, Four lane ends |
1868 Sewell Augustus Bell | Lumb lane | shop | Broomfield terrace, Bowling |
successive | house & shop | Lumb lane | |
1869 Sewell Robert | Salt street | house | 63, Salt street |
1870 Sewell William Augustus | Belgrave street | house | Westfield terrace, Bradford |
successive | house | 37, Belgrave street | |
1871 Shackleton Charles | Lumb lane | house & shop | Lumb lane |
1872 Shackleton Daniel | Baldwin fold | house | 246, Baldwin fold, Thornton road |
1873 Shackleton Isaac | Washington street | house | Washington street |
1874 Shackleton Joe | St. Jude's place | house | 33, St. Jude's place |
1875 Shackleton John | Laburnum street | house | 20, Laburnum street |
1876 Shackleton Joseph | Salt street | house | 24, Salt street |
1877 Shackleton Joseph | Springfield street | house | 13, Springfield street |
1878 Shackleton Robert | Picton street | house | 25, Picton street |
1879 Shackleton Samuel | Globe fold | house | 33, Globe street |
1880 Shackleton Stephen | Upper globe | house | 18, Upper globe |
1881 Shackleton William | Greenhill place | house | 12, Greenhill place |
1882 Shackleton Wilson | Kensington street | house | 270, Kensington street |
1883 Shann Francis | Upper globe | house | 14, Upper globe |
1884 Sharp Foulds | Globe fold | house | 7, Globe fold |
1885 Sharp Harry Townend | Carlisle road | house | Salt street |
successive | house & shop | 63, Carlisle road | |
1886 Sharp Isaac | Girlington road | house | 110, Girlington road |
1887 Sharp Jeremiah | Girlington road | house | Girlington road |
successive | house | 140, Girlington road | |
1888 Sharp Samuel | Southfield square | house | 56, Southfield square |
1889 Sharp Thomas | Washington street | house | 112, Washington street |
1890 Sharp William | Lumb lane | house | 61, Lumb lane |
1891 Sharp William | Brick lane | house | 206, Brick lane |
1892 Sharp William | Whetley grove | house | 9, Whetley grove |
1893 Sharrock John | Delph hill, Whetley street | house | Delph hill, Whetley street |
1894 Shaw David | Girlington road | house | 274, Girlington road |
1895 Shaw Henry | Girlington road | house | 51, Girlington road |
1896 Shaw James | Bavaria place | house | Salt street |
successive | house | 21, Bavaria place | |
1897 Shaw John | Rose street | house | 31, Rose street |
1898 Shaw Joseph | Primrose terrace | house | 47, Primrose terrace |
1899 Shaw Stephen | Pearson lane | house | 4, Pearson lane |
1900 Shaw Thomas | Belgrave street | house | 15, Belgrave street |
1901 Shaw William | Southfield square | house & shop | 1, Southfield square |
1902 Shearer Stephen | Four lane ends | house | 109, Four lane ends |
1903 Shepherd Edward | Picton street | house | Tumbling hill street, Horton |
successive | house | 166, Picton street | |
1904 Shepherd John | Arcadia street | house | 23, Arcadia street |
1905 Shepherd William | Arcadia street | house | Chapel green, Horton |
successive | house | 22, Arcadia street | |
1906 Shepherd William Henry | Kensington street | house | 227, Kensington street |
1907 Shuttleworth James | Back Regent street | house | 10, Back Regent street |
1908 Shuttleworth Thomas | Lilycroft | house | 21, Lilycroft |
1909 Shuttleworth Thomas | Picton street | house | 125, Picton street |
1910 Shuttleworth William | Cemetery road | house | 16, Cemetery road |
1911 Shuttleworth William | Girlington road | house | Girlington road |
1912 Silson Jonathan | Springfield street | house & shop | Springfield street |
successive | house | 52, Springfield street | |
1913 Silson Richard Walker | Church street | house & shop | 213, Church street |
1914 Silson William | Girlington road | house | 60, Girlington road |
1915 Simpson John | Southfield square | house | 36, Southfield square |
1916 Simpson Joseph | Girlington road | house & shop | Bottom of Girlington |
successive | house & shop | Girlington road | |
1917 Simpson Randolph | Lumb lane | house | Southfield square |
successive | house & shop | Lumb lane | |
1918 Simpson Richard | New Miller's Dam side | house | New Miller's dam side |
1919 Simpson Thomas | Bold street | house | 7, Bold street |
1920 Singleton Joseph Robert | Highfield | house | Highfield |
1921 Skelly Frank | Northfield place | house | 17, Northfield place |
1922 Skelton Joseph | Kensington street | house | 113, Kensington street |
1923 Skirrow Alfred | Lumb lane | house & shop | Leeds road, Bradford |
successive | house & shop | 171, Lumb lane | |
1924 Slater James | Picton street | house | 212, Picton street |
1925 Slater James | Wood square, Picton street | house | 3, Wood square, Picton street |
1926 Slater John | Silver street | house | 28, Silver street |
1927 Slater Thomas | Picton street | house | 32, Picton street |
1928 Slingsby Joseph | Clarendon terrace | house | Butterfield place, Bradford |
successive | house | 17, Clarendon terrace | |
1929 Slingsby William | Kensington street | house | 276A, Kensington street |
1930 Smith Alfred | Picton street | house | 178, Picton street |
1931 Smith Benjamin | Atha villa, Toller lane | house | Atha villa, Toller lane |
1932 Smith Benjamin | Girlington road | house | 72, Girlington road |
1933 Smith Edwin | Valley road | house | Chandos street, Bradford |
successive | house | 170, Valley road | |
1934 Smith Ephraim | Baldwin fold | house | 248, Baldwin fold, Thornton road |
1935 Smith Hollings | Girlington road | house | 15A, Girlington road |
1936 Smith Isaac | Belgrave place | house | 97, Belgrave place |
1937 Smith Isaac | Chesnut cottage, Smith lane | house | Chestnut cottage, Smith lane |
1938 Smith Isaac | Smith lane | house | 1, Smith lane |
1939 Smith James | Kensington street | house | 125, Kensington street |
1940 Smith James | Picton street | house | 143, Picton street |
1941 Smith James | Picton street | house | 135, Picton street |
1942 Smith James | Primrose terrace | house | 35, Primrose terrace |
1943 Smith John | Cemetery road | house | 4, Cemetery road |
1944 Smith John | Carlisle road | house | Listerhills road, Horton |
successive | house | 171, Carlisle road | |
1945 Smith John | Greenhill place | house | 42, Greenhill place |
1946 Smith John | Southfield square | house | 5, Southfield square |
1947 Smith John Driver Heaton | Carlisle place | house | 14, Carlisle place |
1948 Smith Joseph | Whetley hill | house | Anvil street |
successive | house | Whetley hill | |
1949 Smith Joseph | Blenheim mount | house | 6, Blenheim mount |
1950 Smith Joseph | Clarendon terrace | house | 13, Clarendon terrace |
1951 Smith Jubal | Four lane ends | house | 107, Four lane ends |
1952 Smith Lister | Salt street | house | 50, Salt street |
1953 Smith Martin | Picton street | house | 118, Picton street |
1954 Smith Prince | Four lane ends | house | 191, Four lane ends |
1955 Smith Samuel | Horton | house & mill | New Miller's dam |
1956 Smith Sidney | Hopwood street | house | 6, Hopwood street |
1957 Smith Sidney | Oak street | house | Oak street |
1958 Smith Skirrow | Girlington road | house | 80, Girlington road |
1959 Smith Thomas | Heaton road | house | 31, Heaton road |
1960 Smith Thomas | Whetley street | house | 6, Whetley street |
successive | house | Whetley street | |
1961 Smith Thomas | Valley street | house | 5, Valley street |
1962 Smith William | Cemetery road | house | 33, Cemetery road |
1963 Smith William | Kensington street | house | 51, Kensington street |
1964 Smith William | Salt street | house | 30, Salt street |
1965 Smith William | Arcadia street | house | Picton street |
successive | house | 8, Arcadia street | |
1966 Snow Thomas | Clarendon terrace | house | 19, Clarendon terrace |
1967 Snowden George | Southfield square | house | 55, Southfield square |
1968 Snowden John | Clarendon place | house | Westgrove street, Bradford |
successive | house | 7, Clarendon place | |
1969 Sonnenthal Isidor | Oak lane | house | 6, Oak lane |
1970 Southwell Richard | Wood square, Picton street | house | 5, Wood square, Picton street |
1971 Sowden Henry | Four lane ends | house | 147, Four lane ends |
1972 Sowden James | Manningham lane | house | Manningham lane |
1973 Sowden William | Toller lane | house | 62, Toller lane |
1974 Speight Frederick | Lumb lane | house | 124, Lumb lane |
1975 Speight John | Southfield square | house | 11, Southfield square |
1976 Speight Samuel | Belgrave place | house | 143, Belgrave place |
1977 Speight Samuel | Girlington road | house | Girlington road |
successive | house | 44A, Girlington road | |
1978 Spence John | Girlington road | house | 93, Girlington road |
1979 Spencer Benjamin | Paul street | house | 39, Paul street |
1980 Spencer Edwin | Springfield street | house | 12, Springfield street |
1981 Spencer James Firth | Lumb lane | house & shop | 169, Lumb lane |
1982 Spencer Robert | Paul street | shop | Paul street |
1983 Spencer Samuel | Salt street | house | 18, Salt street |
1984 Spencer Thomas | Primrose terrace | house | 11, Primrose terrace |
1985 Spink John | Walmer place | house | 3, Walmer place |
1986 Spink Joseph | Oak avenue | house | Oak avenue |
1987 Spire Henry | St. Jude's place | house | 29, St. Jude's place |
1988 Squires George | Green lane | house | 28, Green lane |
1989 Squires Thomas | Anderson street | house | 14, Anderson street |
1990 Staincliffe John | Wilson square | house | 2, Wilson square |
1991 Stake Francis | Church street | house | 171, Church street |
1992 Stake James | Smith lane | house | Church street |
successive | house | Smith lane | |
1993 Standring Thomas | Girlington road | house | 41, Girlington road |
1994 Stanley John | Picton street | house | 29, Picton street |
1995 Stanley William | Duckworth lane | house | Duckworth lane |
1996 Stansfield Edward | Clarendon place | house | 15, Clarendon place |
1997 Stansfield James | Valley street | house | 12, Valley street |
1998 Stansfield John Slater | Water side, Thornton road | house | Water side, Thornton road |
1999 Starling Charles Gray | Southfield square | house | 2, Southfield square |
2000 Stead Bryan | Bold street | house | 8, Bold street |
2001 Stead Joseph | Arcadia street | house | 42, Arcadia street |
2002 Stead Samuel | Lumb lane | house & shop | Lumb lane |
2003 Stead Samuel | Lily street | house | 59A, Lily street |
2004 Stead Theophilus | New row | house | Sunnybank |
successive | house | 36, New row | |
2005 Stead William | Church street | house | Anderson street |
successive | house | 32, Church street | |
2006 Stead William | Quarry street | house | 5, Quarry street |
2007 Steel Daniel | St. Jude's place | house | 68, St. Jude's place |
2008 Steel William | Daisy hill lane | house | 29, Daisy hill lane |
2009 Steinthal Charles Gustavus | Oak avenue | house | Oak avenue |
2010 Stephenson Alfred | Clarendon place | house | 11, Clarendon place |
2011 Stephenson Lockwood | Kensington street | house & shop | Westgate, Bradford |
successive | house | 264, Kensington street | |
2012 Stephenson Thomas | Spring row | house | 10, Spring row |
2013 Stephenson William | Back Spring row | house | Back Spring row |
2014 Stewart John Reich | Carlisle place | house | Picton street |
successive | house | 4, Carlisle place | |
2015 Stillings John | Thornton road | house | 241, Thornton road |
2016 Stirk James | Anvil street | house | 22, Anvil street |
2017 Stock Charles | Birch mount | house | Birch mount, Kensington street |
2018 Stockdale Francis | Valley row | house | 16, Valley row |
2019 Stocks Charles | Waile street | house | 21, Waile street |
2020 Stocks James | Valley row | house | 22, Valley row |
2021 Stocks John | Salt street | house | 29, Salt street |
2022 Stocks John Barker | Thornton road | house | 256A, Thornton road |
2023 Stocks Joseph | Picton street | house & shop | Carlisle road |
successive | house | 37, Picton street | |
2024 Stocks Miles | Arcadia street | house | 39, Arcadia street |
2025 Stoney Jabez | Primrose street | house | 51, Primrose street |
2026 Stoney William | Denby street | house | 3, Denby street |
2027 Storey Henry | White Abbey, Bradford | shop | Lumb lane |
2028 Strohn William | Cliffe villas | house | Cliffe villas |
2029 Strother Richard | Anvil street | house | 17, Anvil street |
2030 Sugden Abraham | Kensington street | house | 54A, Kensington street |
2031 Sugden Charles | Salt street | house | 13, Salt street |
2032 Sugden Henry | Salt street | house | 85, Salt street |
2033 Sugden James | Oak street | house | Oak street |
2034 Sugden John | Belgrave street | house | 33, Belgrave street |
2035 Sugden Samuel | Apsley crescent | house | 1, Apsley crescent |
2036 Sugden Samuel | Regent street | house | 38, Regent street |
2037 Sugden Samuel | Whetley terrace | house | 13, Whetley terrace |
2038 Sugden Thomas | Greenhill place | house | 48, Greenhill place |
2039 Sugden Thomas | Globe fold | house | 17, Globe fold |
2040 Sugden Thomas, junr. | Canary street | house | 119, Canary street |
2041 Sugden William | Oak street | house | Oak street |
2042 Sugden William | Canary street | house | 117, Canary street |
2043 Sugden William | Springcliffe | house | Kensington street |
successive | house | Springcliffe | |
2044 Sugden William | Upper globe | house | 26, Upper globe |
2045 Sullivan Dennis | Wood street | house | Gracechurch street, Bradford |
successive | house | 41, Wood street | |
2046 Summerfield Joseph | Picton street | house | 14, Picton street |
2047 Summerscales John | Salt street | house | 45, Salt street |
2048 Summersgill Jacob | Heaton road | house | 41, Heaton road |
2049 Sumner Israel Clarke | Carlisle place | house | 8, Carlisle place |
2050 Sumner James | Cemetery road | house | 23, Cemetery road |
2051 Sunderland John | Salt street | house | 144, Salt street |
2052 Sunderland Joseph | Green lane | house | 42, Green lane |
2053 Sunderland Joseph | Salt street | house | 58, Salt street |
2054 Sussman Alfred | Spring bank | house | 7, Spring bank |
2055 Sutcliffe Edward | Primrose street | house | Clayton street, Bradford |
successive | house | 12, Primrose street | |
2056 Sutcliffe Francis | Canary street | house | 129, Canary street |
2057 Sutcliffe James | Primrose terrace | house | 6, Primrose terrace |
2058 Sutcliffe James William | Fairmount | house | 7, Fairmount |
2059 Sutcliffe John | Clarendon street | house | 16, Clarendon street |
2060 Sutcliffe John | Kensington street | house | 61, Kensington street |
2061 Sutcliffe Jonas | Back Spring row | house | Primrose terrace |
successive | house | Back Spring row | |
2062 Sutcliffe Joseph | Primrose terrace | house | 10, Primrose terrace |
2063 Sutcliffe Joshua | Four lane ends | house | Crow tree lane |
successive | house | 159, Four lane ends | |
2064 Sutcliffe Samuel | Spring bank | house | Spring bank |
2065 Sutcliffe Thomas | Valley row | house | 26, Valley row |
2066 Sutcliffe Thomas | Regent square | house | 4, Regent square |
2067 Sutcliffe William | Cemetery road | house | 31, Cemetery road |
2068 Sutcliffe William | Wood street | house | 39, Wood street |
2069 Swift John Dean | Girlington road | house | 57, Girlington road |
2070 Swift William | Seal street | house | 2, Seal street |
2071 Swindlehurst George | Hopwood street | house | 5, Hopwood street |
2072 Swithenbank John Swaine | St. Jude's square | house | 2, St. Jude's square |
2073 Swithenbank Midgley | Whetley grove | house | 2, Whetley grove |
2074 Sykes Emanuel | Anvil street | house | 24, Anvil street |
2075 Sykes James | Kensington street | house | 56A, Kensington street |
2076 Sykes John | Clarendon place | house | 4, Clarendon place |
2077 Sykes John | Arcadia street | house | 46, Arcadia street |
2078 Sykes John | Silver street | house | 19, Silver street |
2079 Sykes Joseph | Kensington street | house | 141, Kensington street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2080 Tankard Alfred | Southfield square | house | 6, Southfield square |
2081 Tarbotton James | Girlington road | house | 157, Girlington road |
2082 Tattersall Benjamin | Picton street | house | 41, Picton street |
2083 Taylor Abraham | Lilycroft | house | 22, Lilycroft |
2084 Taylor Charles Edward | Skinner lane | house | Skinner lane |
2085 Taylor George | Lumb lane | house & shop | Lumb lane |
2086 Taylor John | Heaton road | house | 2, Back Heaton road |
2087 Taylor John | Mornington villas | house | 5, Mornington villas |
2088 Taylor John Craven | Green lane | house | 25, Green lane |
2089 Taylor Joseph | Seal street | house | Seal street |
2090 Taylor Lawrence | Southfield square | house | 24, Southfield square |
2091 Taylor Samuel | Northfield place | house | 25, Northfield place |
2092 Taylor Thomas | Kensington street | house | 195, Kensington street |
2093 Teale Whitham | Hopwood street | house | 20, Hopwood street |
2094 Terry George | Crow tree lane | house | Crow tree lane |
2095 Terry John | St. Jude's place | house | 8, St. Jude's place |
2096 Terry William | Rose street | house | 12, Rose street |
2097 Tetley Edward Theophilus | Crow tree lane | house | Crow tree lane |
2098 Tetley James | Rose street | house | 46, Rose street |
2099 Tetley Luke | Hoxton street | house | 10, Hoxton street |
2100 Tetley Thomas | Carlisle place | house | Carlisle place |
2101 Tetley William | Brow, Daisy hill | house | Brow, Daisy hill |
2102 Tetley William | Kensington street | house | 266, Kensington street |
2103 Thackray Charles | Picton street | house | 33, Picton street |
2104 Thackray William | Fairmount | house | 3, Fairmount |
2105 Theakstone Francis | Arcadia street | house | 32, Arcadia street |
2106 Thomas Elias | Northfield place | house | 5, Northfield place |
2107 Thomas Henry | Salt street | house | 15, Salt street |
2108 Thomas James | Four lane ends | house | 99, Four lane ends |
2109 Thomlinson Benjamin | Belgrave place | house | 103, Belgrave place |
2110 Thompson Bartholomew | Green lane | house | 45, Green lane |
2111 Thompson John | Southfield square | house | 38, Southfield square |
2112 Thornton James | Back Spring row | house | 17, Back Spring row |
2113 Thornton James | Barden street | house | Bavaria place |
successive | house | 8, Barden street | |
2114 Thornton John | Whetley terrace | house | 7, Whetley terrace |
2115 Thornton Joseph | Wilson street | house | 2, Wilson street |
2116 Thornton Sharp | Church street | house | 217, Church street |
2117 Thornton Squire | Crow tree lane | house | 5, Crow tree lane |
2118 Thornton Thomas | Lilycroft | house | 6, Lilycroft |
2119 Thornton William | Arcadia street | house | Arcadia street |
successive | house | 60, Arcadia street | |
2120 Thornton William | Montgomery street | house | 41, Montgomery street |
2121 Thorpe Charles Henry | Carlisle road | house & shop | 7, Carlisle road |
2122 Thresh Abraham | Laburnum place | house | 4, Laburnum place |
2123 Tidswell James | Anvil street | house | 10, Anvil street |
2124 Tidswell James | Girlington road | house | Kensington street |
successive | house | Girlington road | |
2125 Tidswell John | Belgrave place | house | 119, Belgrave place |
2126 Tillotson John | Butterfield row | house | 9, Butterfield row |
2127 Tillotson Joshua | Canary street | shop | Canary street |
2128 Tillotson Miles | Spring bank | house | 12, Spring bank |
2129 Tillotson Thomas | Girlington road | house | 56A, Girlington road |
2130 Tindall George | Springfield street | house | 18, Springfield street |
2131 Tindall Jonathan | Montgomery street | house | 26, Montgomery street |
2132 Tomlinson John | Whetley street | house | 38, Whetley street |
2133 Tomlinson William | Kensington street | house | 197, Kensington street |
2134 Tones Thomas | West Squire lane | house | Four lane ends |
successive | house | 2, West Squire lane | |
2135 Toothill Henry | Kensington street | house | 272, Kensington street |
2136 Toothill John | Daisy hill, Back lane | house | 2, Daisy hill, Back lane |
2137 Toothill John | Washington street | house | 164, Washington street |
2138 Toothill Joseph | Carlisle street | house | 60, Carlisle street |
2139 Toothill Wilkinson | Valley road | house | Lily street |
successive | house | 102, Valley road | |
2140 Topham Richard Warwick | Apsley crescent | house | Southfield square |
successive | house | 8, Apsley crescent | |
2141 Tordoff Joshua | Lily street | house | Westgrove street, Bradford |
successive | house | 7, Lily street | |
2142 Tordoff Thomas Denbigh | Blenheim mount | house | Apsley crescent |
successive | house | 10, Blenheim mount | |
2143 Towler James | Roundthorn place | house | 10, Roundthorn place |
2144 Towler Thomas | Girlington road | house | Girlington road |
successive | house | 138, Girlington road | |
2145 Townsend William | Girlington road | house | 101, Girlington road |
2146 Townsley David | Jarratt street | house | 18, Jarratt street |
2147 Trees William | Waile street | house | 24, Waile street |
2148 Triffitt John | Salt street | house | 78, Salt street |
2149 Tunstall Thomas | Lilycroft | house | 4, Lilycroft |
2150 Turner Charles | Anvil street | house | 35, Anvil street |
2151 Turner Daniel | Lily street | house | 48, Lily street |
2152 Turner William | Duckworth lane | house | 198A, Duckworth lane |
2153 Turner William | Globe fold | house | 15, Globe fold |
2154 Turner William | Northfield place | house | 17, Northfield place |
2155 Tyler Louis | Clifton villas | house | Clifton villas |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2156 Udall James | Montgomery street | house | 37, Montgomery street |
2157 Unwin David | Primrose street | house | Rebecca street, Bradford |
successive | house | 34, Primrose street | |
2158 Unwin James | Girlington road | house | Westgate, Bradford |
successive | house | 99, Girlington road | |
2159 Unwin Squire | West Squire lane | house | 17, West Squire lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2160 Varey Walter | Isaac street | house | Guy street, Bowling |
successive | house | Isaac street | |
2161 Varley John | Girlington road | house | 216, Girlington road |
2162 Varley Joseph | Belgrave street | house | 14, Belgrave street |
2163 Varley Robert | Kensington street | house | 153, Kensington street |
2164 Varley Samuel | Smith lane | house | 7, Smith lane |
2165 Varley William | Green row | house | 312, Green row |
2166 Vaughan William | Highfield place | house | 2, Highfield place |
2167 Verity Isaac | Spring row | house | 13, Spring row |
2168 Verity Joshua | Lily street | house | 57, Lily street |
2169 Verity Sylvius | Kensington street | house | Kensington street |
2170 Vickers Rodger | Brick lane | house | 210, Brick lane |
2171 Vinter Reuben | Belgrave street | house | 61, Belgrave street |
2172 Vitty Thomas | Primrose street | house | 32, Primrose street |
2173 Voigt Ernest Otto | Blenheim road | house | 24, Blenheim road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2174 Waddington Benjamin | Anvil street | house | 37, Anvil street |
2175 Waddington Jacob | Upper globe | house | 32, Upper globe |
2176 Waddington John | Allerton road | house | Allerton road |
2177 Waddington John Sutcliffe | Greenhill place | house | 22, Greenhill place |
2178 Waddington Joseph | Washington street | house | 42, Washington street |
2179 Waddington Joseph Wright | Lilycroft lane | house | Lilycroft lane |
2180 Waddington Joshua | Thorn street | house | Jarratt street |
successive | house | 11, Thorn street | |
2181 Waddington Wilkinson | Greenhill place | house | 4, Greenhill place |
2182 Wade Benjamin | Anvil street | house | 12, Anvil street |
2183 Wade John Henry | Oak avenue | house | 6, Oak avenue |
2184 Wade William | Wood square, Picton street | house | 4, Wood square, Picton street |
2185 Wadsworth Abraham | Silver street | house | 30, Silver street |
2186 Wadsworth James | Girlington road | house | 100, Girlington road |
2187 Wagenheim Eugen George | Southfield square | house | 54, Southfield square |
2188 Wager Bramley William | Belgrave place | house | 115, Belgrave place |
2189 Walbank Christopher | Montgomery street | house | 22, Montgomery street |
2190 Walbank Hugh | Silver street | house | Heaton road |
successive | house | 39, Silver street | |
2191 Wales James | Mount royd | house | 4, Mount royd |
2192 Walker Alexander | Carlisle road | shop | 53, Carlisle road |
2193 Walker George | Washington street | house | 34, Washington street |
2194 Walker George | Wellesley terrace | house | 236, Wellesley terrace |
2195 Walker Isaac | New row | house | 3, New row |
2196 Walker John | Kensington street | house | Berwick street, Horton |
successive | house | 6, Kensington street | |
2197 Walker John | New row | house | 14, New row |
2198 Walker Jonas | New row | house | 17, New row |
2199 Walker Jonas Bower | Daisy hill lane | house | 21, Daisy hill lane |
2200 Walker Joseph | Church street | house | 73, Church street |
2201 Walker Samuel | Highfield place | house | Highfield place |
2202 Walker Thomas | Wood street | house | 31, Wood street |
2203 Walker Thomas Laycock | Primrose street | house | 47, Primrose street |
2204 Walker William | New row | house | 5, New row |
2205 Walker William | St. Jude's place | house | 52, St. Jude's place |
2206 Walker William | Washington street | house | 192, Washington street |
2207 Wallace Alexander | Girlington road | house | Kensington street |
successive | house | 85, Girlington road | |
2208 Wallace Frederick | Apsley crescent | house | 19, Apsley crescent |
2209 Wallace James | Rose street | house | 26, Rose street |
2210 Wallace Michael | Clarendon terrace | house | 27, Clarendon terrace |
2211 Wallace Thomas | Lily street | house | Lily street |
2212 Wallace William | Quarry street | house | Green lane |
successive | house | 17, Quarry street | |
2213 Waller Charles | Walmer villas | house | Walmer villas |
2214 Walmsley Ephraim | Roundthorn place | house | 6, Roundthorn place |
2215 Walmsley Thomas | Allerton road | house | 43, Allerton road |
2216 Walsh David | Valley road | house | 106, Valley road |
2217 Walsh John | Primrose street | house | 53, Primrose street |
2218 Walsh Joseph | Valley road | house | Valley road |
successive | house | 112, Valley road | |
2219 Walsh William | Girlington road | house | 38A, Girlington road |
2220 Walton Richard | Globe street | house | Whetley lane |
successive | house | 13, Globe street | |
2221 Walton William | Green row | house | 276, Green row |
2222 Warburton Peter | Green lane | house | 43, Green lane |
2223 Ward Frederick | Southfield square | house | 27, Southfield square |
2224 Ward James | Four lane ends | house | 96, Four lane ends |
2225 Ward James | Arcadia street | house | St. Jude's place |
successive | house | 56, Arcadia street | |
2226 Wardell William | Springfield street | house | 20, Springfield street |
2227 Wardle John | Duckworth lane | house | Duckworth lane |
2228 Waterhouse Benjamin | Picton street | house | 9, Picton street |
2229 Waterhouse Joseph | Heaton road | house | 30, Heaton road |
2230 Waterhouse Robert | Denby street | house | 12, Denby street |
2231 Waterhouse William | Silver street | house | Church street |
successive | house | 45, Silver street | |
2232 Waterman Thomas Theodore | Marlborough road | house | 34, Marlborough road |
2233 Waterworth Joseph | Quarry street | house | 29, Quarry street |
2234 Watson Benjamin | Church street | house | 19, Church street |
2235 Watson Caleb | North Butterfield row | house | 7, North Butterfield row |
2236 Watson Isaac | Washington street | house | 66, Washington street |
2237 Watson James | Green lane | house | 39, Green lane |
2238 Watson James | Northfield place | house | 10A, Northfield place |
2239 Watson James | Lily street | house | Salt street |
successive | house | 29, Lily street | |
2240 Watson Jeremiah | Grimwith street | house & shop | 7, Skinner lane |
successive | house | 3, Grimwith street | |
2241 Watson William | Waile street | house | 65, Waile street |
2242 Watts Nathaniel | Waile street | house | 14, Waile street |
2243 Waugh Benjamin | Cemetery road | house | 100, Cemetery road |
2244 Waugh Elijah | Washington street | house | 68, Washington street |
2245 Waugh Joseph | Four lane ends | house | 153, Four lane ends |
2246 Waugh Reuben | Whitefield place | house | Girlington road |
successive | house | Whitefield place | |
2247 Weatherill James | Rose street | house | 37, Rose street |
2248 Weber Albert | Oak street | house | 3, Oak street |
2249 Webster Joseph | Arcadia street | house | 68, Arcadia street |
2250 Weil Emile | Belle vue | house | 2, Belle vue |
2251 Wellock William | Back Regent street | house | 4, Back Regent street |
2252 Wells Isaac | Kensington street | house | Horton road, Horton |
successive | house | 203, Kensington street | |
2253 West Edward | Toller lane | house | 58, Toller lane |
2254 West John | Waile street | house | Waile street |
successive | house | 33, Waile street | |
2255 West William Cunliffe | Thorn street | house | Girlington road |
successive | house | 1, Thorn street | |
2256 Whalley Nathan | Girlington road | house | Girlington road |
successive | house | 222, Girlington road | |
2257 Wheater Hammond | Girlington road | house | 139, Girlington road |
2258 Wheater James | Girlington Hotel | house | Bottom of Girlington |
2259 Wheater William | Four lane ends | house | 87, Four lane ends |
2260 Wheelhouse John | Spring row | house | 7, Spring row |
2261 Whitaker Charles | Grosvenor place | house | 157, Grosvenor place |
2262 Whitaker Charles | Wood street | house | 13, Wood street |
2263 Whitaker Charles | Salt street | house | 46, Salt street |
2264 Whitaker David | Lilycroft | house | 11, Lilycroft |
2265 Whitaker Hartley | Skinner lane | house | 42, Skinner lane |
2266 Whitaker John | Thornton road | house | 235, Thornton road |
2267 Whitaker John | Thornton road | house | 340, Thornton road |
2268 Whitaker Michael | Whetley street | house | 14, Whetley street |
2269 Whitaker Nicholas | Waile street | house | 6, Waile street |
2270 Whitaker Redman | Picton street | house | 89, Picton street |
2271 Whitaker Robinson | Green lane | house | 35, Green lane |
2272 Whitaker Thomas | Picton street | house | 28, Picton street |
2273 Whitaker William | Primrose terrace | house | 5, Primrose terrace |
2274 Whitaker William Henry | Kensington street | house | Belgrave street |
successive | house | 95, Kensington street | |
2275 White Albert | Picton street | house | Preston street, Horton |
successive | house | 83, Picton street | |
2276 White Edwin | Four lane ends | house | 90, Four lane ends |
2277 White Isaac | Brownroyd | house | Brownroyd |
2278 White James | Primrose street | house | 38, Primrose street |
2279 White John | Beecher street | house | 13, Beecher street |
2280 White John | Church street | house | 46, Church street |
2281 White Joseph | Heaton road | house | 10, Heaton road |
2282 White Joseph | Whetley hall | house | Ashgrove, Horton |
successive | house | Whetley hall | |
2283 White Luther | Salt street | house | 17, Salt street |
2284 Whitehead Solomon | Roundthorn | house | 23, Roundthorn |
2285 Whitehouse William | Girlington road | house | Heaton road |
successive | house | 342, Girlington road | |
2286 Whiteley David | Saxon street | house | 6, Saxon street |
2287 Whiteley John Marvel | Salt street | house | 74, Salt street |
2288 Whiteley Samuel | Valley road | house | 176, Valley road |
2289 Whiteley Thomas | Saxon street | house | 23, Saxon street |
2290 Whitelock John | Globe street | house | 15, Globe street |
2291 Whitfield John | Regent street | house & shop | 4, Regent street |
2292 Whitham George | Lily street | house | 33, Lily street |
2293 Whitham Samuel | Picton street | house | 190, Picton street |
2294 Whitham William | Heaton road | house | 21, Heaton road |
2295 Whitley David | West Squire lane | house | 7, West Squire lane |
2296 Whitley George | Hoxton street | house | 7, Hoxton street |
2297 Whitley James Briggs | Clarendon terrace | house | 21, Clarendon terrace |
2298 Whittingham Joseph | Clarendon street | house | 3, Clarendon street |
2299 Why Samuel | Globe fold | house | 26, Globe fold |
2300 Why William | Back Spring row | house | 3, Back Spring row |
2301 Widd Crosby | Carlisle road | house | 70, Carlisle road |
2302 Widdop George | Valley row | house | 2, Valley row |
2303 Widdop Henry | Carlisle road | house | 17, Carlisle road |
2304 Widdop John | Valley row | house | 4, Valley row |
2305 Widdop Jonas | Arcadia street | house | 47, Arcadia street |
2306 Widdop William | Kensington street | house | 155, Kensington street |
2307 Widdop William | Valley row | house | 8, Valley row |
2308 Wilcock Ellis | Church street | house | 75, Church street |
2309 Wilcock John | Heaton road | house | Heaton road |
2310 Wild George | Kensington street | house | 223, Kensington street |
2311 Wild Jonas | Green lane | house | 7, Green lane |
2312 Wild Watson | Valley road | house | 108, Valley road |
2313 Wild William | Picton street | house | 50, Picton street |
2314 Wildman Charles | Wood street | house | 44, Wood street |
2315 Wildman Thomas | Back Spring row | house | 8, Back Spring row |
2316 Wilkinson Alfred | Duckworth lane | house | Duckworth lane |
2317 Wilkinson Briggs | Primrose street | house | 2A, Primrose street |
2318 Wilkinson David | Daisy hill lane | house | 1, Daisy hill lane |
2319 Wilkinson David | Greenhill place | house | 50, Greenhill place |
2320 Wilkinson Edward | Lumb lane | house & shop | 159, Lumb lane |
2321 Wilkinson Francis | Anvil street | house | Carlisle road |
successive | house | Anvil street | |
2322 Wilkinson Francis | Southfield square | house | 46, Southfield square |
2323 Wilkinson George | Lilycroft lane | house | Lilycroft lane |
2324 Wilkinson Henry | Girlington road | house | 266, Girlington road |
2325 Wilkinson John | Duckworth lane | house & shop | 196, Duckworth lane |
2326 Wilkinson John | Montgomery street | house | 2B, Montgomery street |
2327 Wilkinson Jonathan | Greenhill place | house | Carlisle road |
successive | house | 25, Greenhill place | |
2328 Wilkinson Joseph | Green lane | house | 10, Green lane |
2329 Wilkinson Mark Anthony | North parade | house | 113, North parade |
2330 Wilkinson Rycroft | Rose street | house | 44, Rose street |
2331 Wilkinson Samuel | Church street | house | 50, Church street |
2332 Wilkinson Thomas | Bavaria place | house | 18, Bavaria place |
2333 Wilkinson Thomas | Green row | house | 280, Green row |
2334 Wilkinson Thomas | Lilycroft lane | house | 8, Lilycroft lane |
2335 Wilkinson Thomas Netherwood | Crow tree lane | house | 11, Crow tree lane |
2336 Wilkinson William | Salt street | house | 82, Salt street |
2337 Wilkinson William | Primrose terrace | house | 57, Primrose terrace |
2338 Willans James | Silver street | house | 5, Silver street |
2339 Willey Albert | Kensington street | house | 139, Kensington street |
2340 Willey Alfred | Wood street | house | 15, Wood street |
2341 Williams George | Green lane | house | 32, Green lane |
2342 Williams George Thomas | Arcadia street | house | 31, Arcadia street |
2343 Williams John | Rose street | house | 20, Rose street |
2344 Williamson James | Apsley crescent | house | 18, Apsley crescent |
2345 Williamson John Eyre | Blenheim road | house | Richmond road, Horton |
successive | house | 26, Blenheim road | |
2346 Williamson Thomas | Brow, Daisy hill | house | Brow, Daisy hill |
2347 Williamson William Harrison | Marlborough terrace | house | 4, Marlborough terrace |
2348 Willis James | Church street | house | 6, Church street |
2349 Willoughby James | Valley row | house | 12, Valley row |
2350 Wilman Abraham | Primrose terrace | house | 49, Primrose terrace |
2351 Wilman Benjamin | Crow tree lane | house | 4, Crow tree lane |
2352 Wilman Dean | Kensington street | house | 268a, Kensington street |
2353 Wilman John | Girlington road | house | 104, Girlington road |
2354 Wilman Matthew | Primrose street | house | 91, Primrose street |
2355 Wilman Sampson | Washington street | house | 92A, Washington street |
2356 Wilman Samuel | Kensington street | house | 56, Kensington street |
2357 Wilman Thomas | Girlington road | house | 64, Girlington road |
2358 Wilman Thomas | Primrose street | house | 36, Primrose street |
2359 Wilson Abraham | Church street | house | 183, Church street |
2360 Wilson Benjamin | Bold street | house | 2, Bold street |
2361 Wilson Benjamin | Salt street | house | 158, Salt street |
2362 Wilson Charles | Carlisle road | house | 29, Carlisle road |
2363 Wilson Charles | Girlington road | house | Kensington street |
successive | house | 225, Girlington road | |
2364 Wilson George | Globe street | house | 2, Globe street |
2365 Wilson Henry | Canary street | house | 127, Canary street |
2366 Wilson James | Carlisle road | house | 35, Carlisle road |
2367 Wilson James | Greenhill place | house | 43, Greenhill place |
2368 Wilson James Steven | Mount royd | house | 5, Mount royd |
2369 Wilson John | Lily street | house | 18, Lily street |
2370 Wilson John | Carlisle street | house | 56, Carlisle street |
2371 Wilson John | Laburnum street | house | 32, Laburnum street |
2372 Wilson John Edward | Belgrave street | house | 32, Belgrave street |
2373 Wilson Joseph | Springfield House | house | Springfield House |
2374 Wilson Joseph | Spring row | house | 18, Spring row |
2375 Wilson Joshua | Silver street | house | 15, Silver street |
2376 Wilson Joshua | North parade | house | 135, North parade |
2377 Wilson Samuel Earnshaw | North park road | house | Blenheim road |
successive | house | North park road | |
2378 Wilson Sidney | Valley road | house | 104, Valley road |
2379 Wilson Thomas | Carlisle place | house | 16, Carlisle place |
2380 Wilson Thomas | Whetley terrace | house | 19, Whetley terrace |
2381 Wilson Thomas Miller | Arcadia street | house | Arcadia street |
successive | house | 24, Arcadia street | |
2382 Wilson Ward | Rose street | house | 8, Rose street |
2383 Wilson William | Skinner lane | house | 11, Skinner lane |
2384 Winnett John | Kensington street | house | 97 Kensington street |
2385 Winter William | Oak street | house | Oak street |
2386 Wolf Gustave | Blenheim road | house | Blenheim road |
successive | house | 28, Blenheim road | |
2387 Wolfendale Richard | Carlisle street | house | Carlisle street |
successive | house | 46, Carlisle street | |
2388 Wolfenden David | Picton street | house | 148, Picton street |
2389 Wolstencroft Amos | St. Jude's square | house | 4, St. Jude's square |
2390 Wolstenholme John Procter | Oak street | house | Oak street |
2391 Womersley Benjamin | Salt street | house | Salt street |
successive | house | 94, Salt street | |
2392 Womersley Charles | Girlington road | house | 82, Girlington road |
2393 Wood Alfred | Skinner lane | house | 27, Skinner lane |
2394 Wood Benjamin | Kensington street | house | 267, Kensington street |
2395 Wood Benjamin | Picton street | house | 145, Picton street |
2396 Wood Benjamin | Highfield place | house | 5, Highfield place |
2397 Wood Dawson | Lily street | house | 32, Lily street |
2398 Wood Edward | Upper globe | house | 26, Upper globe |
2399 Wood Edwin | Primrose terrace | house | 43, Primrose terrace |
2400 Wood Frederick William | Kensington street | house | 49, Kensington street |
2401 Wood Henry | Picton street | house | 27, Picton street |
2402 Wood Isaac | Daisy hill, Back lane | house | Daisy hill, Back lane |
successive | house | 4, Daisy hill, Back lane | |
2403 Wood Isaac | Girlington road | house | 13, Girlington road |
2404 Wood James | Arcadia street | house | Arcadia street |
successive | house | 33, Arcadia street | |
2405 Wood James | Lumb lane | house | Belgrave place |
successive | house & shop | Lumb lane | |
2406 Wood James | Under the Chapel, Carlisle road | house | Under the Chapel, Carlisle road |
2407 Wood Jeremiah | Anvil street | house | 20, Anvil street |
2408 Wood John | Hopwood street | house | 16, Hopwood street |
2409 Wood John | Montgomery street | house | 14, Montgomery street |
2410 Wood John | Washington street | house | Washington street |
2411 Wood Jonas | Duckworth lane | house | 34, Duckworth lane |
2412 Wood Joseph | Carlisle place | house | 20, Carlisle place |
2413 Wood Joseph | Kensington street | house | 265, Kensington street |
2414 Wood Joseph | Wellesley terrace | house | 244, Wellesley terrace |
2415 Wood Nicholas John | Canary street | house | 93, Canary street |
2416 Wood Samuel Wilkinson | Salt street | house | 62, Salt street |
2417 Wood Thomas | Kensington street | house | 274, Kensington street |
2418 Wood Thomas | New row | house | 11, New row |
2419 Wood Thomas | Blenheim road | house | 8, Blenheim road |
2420 Wood Thomas | Thornton road | house | 346, Thornton road |
2421 Wood Titus | Montgomery street | house | Wilson square |
successive | house | 9, Montgomery street | |
2422 Wood William | New row | house | 9, New row |
2423 Wood William Henry | Apsley crescent | house | 17, Apsley crescent |
2424 Woodend Richard | Heaton road | house | 23, Heaton road |
2425 Woodend William | Heaton road | house | 27, Heaton road |
2426 Woodhead David | Manningham lane | house | Manningham lane |
2427 Woodhead James | Valley row | house | 94, Valley row |
2428 Woodhead Joseph Harper | Valley row | house | 18, Valley row |
2429 Woodhead Thomas | Cemetery road | house | 2, Cemetery road |
2430 Woodhead William | Green lane | house | Picton street |
successive | house | 11, Green lane | |
2431 Woodhouse Joseph | Heaton road | house | Heaton road |
successive | house | 39, Heaton road | |
2432 Woodworth William | Cemetery road | house | 12, Cemetery road |
2433 Worms Charles | Mount royd | house | 8, Mount royd |
2434 Worsnop Charles | Arcadia street | house | 4, Arcadia street |
2435 Worsnop James | Girlington road | house | 65, Girlington road |
2436 Worsnop William | Rose street | house | 34, Rose street |
2437 Wray William | Montgomery street | house | 12, Montgomery street |
2438 Wreaks James | Kensington street | house | 109, Kensington street |
2439 Wright Charles | Marlborough road | house | 12, Marlborough road |
2440 Wright Edwin | Primrose street | house | 49, Primrose street |
2441 Wright Greenwood | Green lane court | house | 6, Green lane court |
2442 Wright Isaac | Grosvenor place | house | 149, Grosvenor place |
2443 Wright John | Heaton road | house | 9, Heaton road |
2444 Wright John | Wood street | house | 27, Wood street |
2445 Wright Joseph | Bavaria place | house | 3, Bavaria place |
2446 Wright Joseph | Church street | house | 99, Church street |
2447 Wright Joshua | Girlington road | house | 187, Girlington road |
2448 Wright Saul | Salt street | house | Globe street |
successive | house | 136, Salt street | |
2449 Wroe Thomas Henry | Southfield square | house | Wellesley terrace |
successive | house | 41, Southfield square | |
2450 Wroe William | Lilycroft lane | house | 7, Lilycroft lane |
2451 Wyrill George | Whetley street | house | 10, Whetley street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2452 Yates George | Salt street | house | 57, Salt street |
2453 Yates James | Carlisle street | house | Girlington road |
successive | house | Carlisle street | |
2454 Yates John | Salt street | house | 40, Salt street |
2455 Yates Robert | Bolton royd | house | Apsley crescent |
successive | house | Bolton royd | |
2456 Yeoman John | Saxon street | house | 4, Saxon street |
2457 Yewdall Jesse | North parade | house | 137, North parade |
2458 Yewdall Thomas | Primrose street | house | 43, Primrose street |
2459 Youatt John | Clarendon street | house | 19, Clarendon street |
2460 Young George | Wilson square | house | 14, Wilson square |
2461 Young James | Cemetery road | house | 6, Cemetery road |
$ |