Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1990 Saddler George | Girlington road | house | Kensington street |
successive | house | Girlington road | |
1991 Sagar Benson | Waile street | house | 61, Waile street |
1992 Sagar John Tetley | Duckworth lane | house | Duckworth lane |
1993 Sagar Robert | Waile street | house & shed | 38, Waile street |
1994 Sagar Tom | Waile street | house | 67, Waile street |
1995 Sanderson Alfred | Carlisle road | house & shop | Carlisle road |
1996 Sanderson James Erskine | North parade | house | 125, North parade |
1997 Sanderson John | Isaac street | house | 2, Isaac street |
1998 Sargent Richard | Laburnum street | house | 24, Laburnum street |
1999 Sargison William | Lilycroft | house | 17, Lilycroft |
2000 Saul Timothy | Salt street | house | 83, Salt street |
2001 Savage William | Skinner lane | house | 15, Skinner lane |
2002 Sayers John | Green lane | house | 36, Green lane |
2003 Scaife John | Springcliffe | house | Wilson square |
successive | house | Springcliffe | |
2004 Scales Henry Christian | Mornington villas | house | 1, Mornington villas |
2005 Scales William | Kensington street | house | 269, Kensington street |
2006 Scarlett Samuel Wharton | Girlington road | house | 153, Girlington road |
2007 Schellenberg John Frederick | Lumb lane | house & shop | 180, Lumb lane |
2008 Schlesinger Andrew | Crow trees | house | Crow trees |
2009 Schmidt Jens Do'derlein | Kensington street | house | 68, Kensington street |
2010 Schmidt William | Marlborough road | house | 3, Marlborough terrace |
2011 Schofield Edward | Washington street | house | Saville street, Bowling |
successive | house | 76, Washington street | |
2012 Scholefield Joshua | Silver street | house | 9, Silver street |
2013 Scholefield Samuel | Grimwith street | house | 21, Grimwith street |
2014 Scholes Alfred | Lily street | house | 44, Lily street |
2015 Scholes Paul | Carlisle road | house | 133, Carlisle road |
2016 Scholey Stephen | Picton street | house | 55, Picton street |
2017 Schutt Herman Peter | Whetley lane | house | 34, Whetley lane |
2018 Scott George | Carlisle street | house | 54, Carlisle street |
2019 Scott James | Lumb lane | house & shop | 63, Lumb lane |
2020 Scott John | Seal street | house | 10, Seal street |
2021 Scott Jonathan | Springfield street | house & shop | 38, Springfield street |
2022 Scott Joseph | Lily street | house | 54, Lily street |
2023 Scott Samuel | Daisy hill lane | house | 22, Daisy hill lane |
2024 Scott Walter | Oak avenue | house | 4, Oak avenue |
2025 Scott William | Beamsley road | house & shop | Beamsley road |
2026 Sellers John | Thornton | shop | Four lane ends |
2027 Semon Charles | Manningham Lodge | house | Manningham lodge |
2028 Settle John, junr. | Young street | house | Four lane ends |
successive | house | Young street | |
2029 Settle Joseph | Four lane ends | house | 108, Four lane ends |
2030 Settle Joseph | Roundthorn | house | 21, Roundthorn |
2031 Settle William | Young street | house | Four lane ends |
successive | house | 43, Young street | |
2032 Sewell John | Green row | house | 302, Green row |
2033 Sewell Robert | Salt street | house | 63, Salt street |
2034 Shackleton Daniel | Baldwin fold | house | 246, Baldwin fold, Thornton road |
2035 Shackleton Isaac | Washington street | house | 86, Washington street |
2036 Shackleton John | Picton street | house | 124, Picton street |
2037 Shackleton Joseph | Salt street | house | 24, Salt street |
2038 Shackleton Robert | Picton street | house | 25, Picton street |
2039 Shackleton Samuel | Globe fold | house | 33, Globe fold |
2040 Shackleton Smithson | Isaac street | house | 24, Isaac street |
2041 Shackleton William | Greenhill place | house | 12, Greenhill place |
2042 Shackleton Wilson | Kensington street | house | 270, Kensington street |
2043 Shann Joseph Rhodes | Grimwith street | house | 35, Grimwith street |
2044 Shannon William | Montgomery street | house | 23, Montgomery street |
2045 Sharp Foulds | Globe fold | house | 7, Globe fold |
2046 Sharp Henry Townend | Carlisle road | house & shop | 63, Carlisle road |
2047 Sharp Isaac | Girlington road | house | 110, Girlington road |
2048 Sharp Jeremiah | Kensington street | house | Park lane, Horton |
successive | house | 191, Kensington street | |
2049 Sharp Joseph | Girlington road | house | Girlington road |
successive | house | 16A, Girlington road | |
2050 Sharp Samuel | Southfield square | house | 56, Southfield square |
2051 Sharp Simon | Hopwood street | house | 1, Hopwood street |
2052 Sharp Thomas | Washington street | house | 112, Washington street |
2053 Sharrock John | Delph hill, Whetley street | house | Delph hill, Whetley street |
2054 Shaw David | Girlington road | house | 274, Girlington road |
2055 Shaw Henry | Girlington road | house | 51, Girlington road |
2056 Shaw James | Bavaria place | house | 21, Bavaria place |
2057 Shaw John | Rose street | house | 31, Rose street |
2058 Shaw Joseph | Primrose terrace | house | 47, Primrose terrace |
2059 Shaw Stephen | Pearson lane | house | 4, Pearson lane |
2060 Shaw Thomas | Belgrave street | house | 15, Belgrave street |
2061 Shaw Thomas | Back Wood street | house | 19, Back Wood street |
2062 Shaw William | Southfield square | house & shop | 1, Southfield square |
2063 Shaw William | Valley road | house | 116, Valley road |
2064 Shearer Stephen | Four lane ends | house | 109, Four lane ends |
2065 Shepherd Edward | Picton street | house | 166, Picton street |
2066 Shepherd John | Arcadia street | house | 23, Arcadia street |
2067 Shepherd William | Arcadia street | house | 22, Arcadia street |
2068 Shepherd William Henry | Kensington street | house | 227, Kensington street |
2069 Shoesmith Henry Charles | Quarry street | house | 27, Quarry street |
2070 Shuttleworth James | Back Regent street | house | 10, Back Regent street |
2071 Shuttleworth Thomas | Lilycroft | house | 21, Lilycroft |
2072 Shuttleworth Thomas | Picton street | house | 125, Picton street |
2073 Shuttleworth William | Cemetery road | house | 16, Cemetery road |
2074 Shuttleworth William | Girlington road | house | Girlington road |
2075 Sidwell William | Grimwith street | house | 19, Grimwith street |
2076 Silson Richard Walker | Church street | house & shop | 113, Church street |
2077 Silson William | Girlington road | house | 60, Girlington road |
2078 Simpson John | Isaac street | house | 26, Isaac street |
2079 Simpson John | Southfield square | house | 36, Southfield square |
2080 Simpson Richard | New Miller's Dam side | house | New Miller's dam side |
2081 Simpson Thomas | Bold street | house | 7, Bold street |
2082 Simpson William | Picton street | house | 119, Picton street |
2083 Singleton Harrison | Girlington road | house | 115, Girlington road |
2084 Singleton Joseph Robert | Highfield | house | 4, Highfield |
2085 Singleton Thomas | Salt street | house | 95, Salt street |
2086 Skelly Frank | Northfield place | house | 17, Northfield place |
2087 Skelton Joseph | Kensington street | house | Kensington street |
successive | house | 223, Kensington street | |
2088 Skirrow Alfred | Lumb lane | house & shop | 179, Lumb lane |
2089 Slater James | Picton street | house | 212, Picton street |
2090 Slater James | Wood square, Picton street | house | 3, Wood square, Picton street |
2091 Slater John | Silver street | house | 28, Silver street |
2092 Slater Thomas | Picton street | house | 32, Picton street |
2093 Slingsby Joseph | Clarendon terrace | house | 17, Clarendon terrace |
2094 Slingsby William | Kensington street | house | 276A, Kensington street |
2095 Smith Alfred | Picton street | house | 178, Picton street |
2096 Smith Benjamin | Atha villa | house | Atha villa, Toller lane |
2097 Smith Edwin | Valley road | house | 170, Valley road |
2098 Smith Eli | Kensington street | house | 157, Kensington street |
2099 Smith Ephraim | Baldwin fold | house | 248, Baldwin fold, Thornton road |
2100 Smith Isaac | Belgrave place | house | 97, Belgrave place |
2101 Smith Isaac | Highfield House | house | Chesnut cottage |
successive | house | Highfield House | |
2102 Smith Isaac | Smith lane | house | 1, Smith lane |
2103 Smith James | Kensington street | house | 125, Kensington street |
2104 Smith James | Kensington street | house | 99, Kensington street |
2105 Smith James | Picton street | house | 143, Picton street |
2106 Smith James | Picton street | house | 135, Picton street |
2107 Smith James | Primrose terrace | house | 35, Primrose terrace |
2108 Smith John | Cemetery road | house | 4, Cemetery road |
2109 Smith John | Carlisle road | house | 171, Carlisle road |
2110 Smith John | Greenhill place | house | 42, Greenhill place |
2111 Smith John | Lumb lane | house & shop | 126, Lumb lane |
2112 Smith John | Salt street | house | 12, Salt street |
2113 Smith John | Southfield square | house | 5, Southfield square |
2114 Smith John Driver Heaton | Carlisle street | house | Carlisle place |
successive | house | Carlisle street | |
2115 Smith Joseph | Home View terrace | house | Whetley hill |
successive | house | Home View terrace | |
2116 Smith Joseph | Blenheim mount | house | 6, Blenheim mount |
2117 Smith Joseph | Clarendon terrace | house | 13, Clarendon terrace |
2118 Smith Jubal | Four lane ends | house | 107, Four lane ends |
2119 Smith Lister | Carlisle place | house | Salt street |
successive | house | 21, Carlisle place | |
2120 Smith Prince | Four lane ends | house | 191, Four lane ends |
2121 Smith Sidney | Hopwood street | house | 6, Hopwood street |
2122 Smith Sidney | Oak street | house | Oak street |
2123 Smith Simeon | Kensington street | house | 143, Kensington street |
2124 Smith Thomas | Anvil street | house | 3, Anvil street |
2125 Smith Thomas | Bowland street | house | 47, Bowland street |
2126 Smith Thomas | Guardian street | house | 6, Guardian street |
2127 Smith Thomas | Heaton road | house | 31, Heaton road |
2128 Smith Thomas | Whetley street | house | 6, Whetley street |
2129 Smith Thomas | Valley street | house | 5, Valley street |
2130 Smith William | Four lane ends | house | Cemetery road |
successive | house | 84, Four lane ends | |
2131 Smith William | Girlington road | house | 37, Girlington road |
2132 Smith William | Kensington street | house | 51, Kensington street |
2133 Smith William | Salt street | house | 30, Salt street |
2134 Smith William | Arcadia street | house | Arcadia street |
successive | house | 5, Arcadia street | |
2135 Smith William | Waile street | house | 25, Waile street |
2136 Smith William | Washington street | house | 72, Washington street |
2137 Smitham William | Canary street | house | 24A, Canary street |
2138 Snow Thomas | Clarendon terrace | house | 19, Clarendon terrace |
2139 Snowden George | Southfield square | house | 55, Southfield square |
2140 Snowden John | Clarendon street | house | Clarendon place |
successive | house | 1, Clarendon street | |
2141 Sonnenthal Isidor | Oak lane | house | 6, Oak lane |
2142 Southwell Richard | Wood square, Picton street | house | 5, Wood square, Picton street |
2143 Sowden Henry | Four lane ends | house | 147, Four lane ends |
2144 Sowden James | Manningham lane | house | Manningham lane |
2145 Sowden William | Toller lane | house | 62, Toller lane |
2146 Speak Edwin | Springcliffe | house | Butterfield row |
successive | house | 40, Springcliffe | |
2147 Speight Frederick | Lumb lane | house | 130, Lumb lane |
2148 Speight John | Southfield square | house | 11, Southfield square |
2149 Speight Samuel | Belgrave street | house | Belgrave place |
successive | house | 41, Belgrave street | |
2150 Speight Samuel | Girlington road | house | 44A, Girlington road |
2151 Spence John | Girlington road | house | 93, Girlington road |
2152 Spencer Benjamin | Paul street | house | 17, Paul street |
2153 Spencer James | Carlisle road | house | 145, Carlisle road |
2154 Spencer James Firth | Lumb lane | house & shop | 177, Lumb lane |
2155 Spencer Robert | Paul street | shop | Paul street |
2156 Spencer Samuel | Salt street | house | 18, Salt street |
2157 Spencer Thomas | Primrose terrace | house | 11, Primrose terrace |
2158 Spencer William | Church street | house | Paul street |
successive | house | 43, Church street | |
2159 Spink John | Walmer place | house | 3, Walmer place |
2160 Spink Joseph | Oak avenue | house | Oak avenue |
2161 Spink Robert | Bowland street | house | 46, Bowland street |
2162 Spinks Frederick | Smith lane | house | Smith lane |
2163 Spire Henry | St. Jude's place | house | 29, St. Jude's place |
2164 Squires George | Green lane | house | 28, Green lane |
2165 Squires Thomas | Anderson street | house | 14, Anderson street |
2166 Stackhouse Christopher | Picton street | house | 163, Picton street |
2167 Staincliffe John | Wilson square | house | 2, Wilson square |
2168 Stainthorpe Abraham | Beamsley road | house | 19, Beamsley road |
2169 Stake Francis | Church street | house | 79, Church street |
2170 Stake James | Lily street | house | Smith lane |
successive | house | 18, Lily street | |
2171 Standring James | Springcliffe | house | Barden street |
successive | house | 18, Springcliffe | |
2172 Standring Thomas | Girlington road | house | 41, Girlington road |
2173 Stanley John | Picton street | house | 29, Picton street |
2174 Stanley William | Unwin place | house | Duckworth lane |
successive | house | Unwin place | |
2175 Stansfield Edward | Clarendon place | house | 15, Clarendon place |
2176 Stansfield Frederick | Water side | house | Water side, Thornton road |
2177 Stansfield James | Valley street | house | 12, Valley street |
2178 Starling Charles Gray | Southfield square | house | 32, Southfield square |
2179 Stead Isaac | Church street | house | 24, Church street |
2180 Stead Joseph | Arcadia street | house | 42, Arcadia street |
2181 Stead Samuel | Lumb lane | house & shop | 110, Lumb lane |
2182 Stead Samuel | Lily street | house | 61A, Lily street |
2183 Stead Theophilus | New row | house | 36, New row |
2184 Stead Thomas | Oak villas | house | 4, Oak villas |
2185 Stead William | Church street | house | 18, Church street |
2186 Stead William | Quarry street | house | 5, Quarry street |
2187 Steel Daniel | St. Jude's place | house | 68, St. Jude's place |
2188 Steel William | Daisy hill lane | house | 29, Daisy hill lane |
2189 Steinthal Charles Gustavus | Oak avenue | house | Oak avenue |
2190 Stephenson Alfred | Clarendon place | house | 11, Clarendon place |
2191 Stephenson Joseph | Saxon street | house | 13, Saxon street |
2192 Stephenson Thomas | Spring row | house | 10, Spring row |
2193 Stewart John Reich | Carlisle place | house | 4, Carlisle place |
2194 Stillings John | Thornton road | house | Thornton road |
successive | house | 233, Thornton road | |
2195 Stirk James | Anvil street | house | 22, Anvil street |
2196 Stockdale Francis | Valley row | house | 16, Valley row |
2197 Stockdale Thomas | Carlisle road | house | 175, Carlisle road |
2198 Stocks Charles | Kensington street | house | 70, Kensington street |
2199 Stocks Charles | Waile street | house | 21, Waile street |
2200 Stocks James | Valley row | house | 22, Valley row |
2201 Stocks John | Salt street | house | 29, Salt street |
2202 Stocks John Barker | Thornton road | house | 256A, Thornton road |
2203 Stocks Joseph | Arcadia street | house | 50, Arcadia street |
2204 Stocks Miles | Arcadia street | house | 39, Arcadia street |
2205 Stoney Edward | Denby street | house | 2, Denby street |
2206 Stoney Jabez | Primrose street | house | 51, Primrose street |
2207 Stoney William | Denby street | house | 3, Denby street |
2208 Storey Henry | White Abbey, Bradford | shop | Lumb lane |
2209 Strohn William | Cliffe villas | house | Cliffe villas |
2210 Strother Richard | Anvil street | house | 17, Anvil street |
2211 Sugden Abraham | Kensington street | house | 54A, Kensington street |
2212 Sugden Charles | Salt street | house | 13, Salt street |
2213 Sugden Edward | Rose bank | house | Marlborough road |
successive | house | 2, Rose bank | |
2214 Sugden Henry | Northfield place | house | Salt street |
successive | house | 19, Northfield place | |
2215 Sugden James | Oak street | house | 14, Oak street |
2216 Sugden John | Belgrave street | house | 33, Belgrave street |
2217 Sugden Samuel | Marlborough road | house | Apsley crescent |
successive | house | 16, Marlborough road | |
2218 Sugden Samuel | Regent street | house | 38, Regent street |
2219 Sugden Samuel | Regent square | house | Whetley terrace |
successive | house | Regent square | |
2220 Sugden Thomas | Greenhill place | house | 48, Greenhill place |
2221 Sugden Thomas, junr. | Canary street | house | 7, Canary street |
2222 Sugden William | Oak street | house | 16, Oak street |
2223 Sugden William | Canary street | house | 5, Canary street |
2224 Sugden William | Kensington street | house | Springcliffe |
successive | house | 229, Kensington street | |
2225 Sugden William | Upper globe | house | 26, Upper globe |
2226 Sullivan Dennis | Wood street | house | 41, Wood street |
2227 Sullivan John | Lilycroft | house | 2, Lilycroft |
2228 Summerfield Joseph | Picton street | house | Picton street |
successive | house | 8, Picton street | |
2229 Summerscales John | Whetley terrace | house | Salt street |
successive | house | 18, Whetley terrace | |
2230 Summersgill Jacob | Heaton road | house | 41, Heaton road |
2231 Sumner Israel Clarke | Carlisle place | house | 8, Carlisle place |
2232 Sumner James | Cemetery road | house | 23, Cemetery road |
2233 Sussman Alfred | Spring bank | house | 7, Spring bank |
2234 Sutcliffe Alfred | Girlington road | house | Thorn street |
successive | house | 45, Girlington road | |
2235 Sutcliffe Edward | Primrose street | house | 12, Primrose street |
2236 Sutcliffe Francis | Canary street | house | 6, Canary street |
2237 Sutcliffe George | Montgomery street | house | 4, Montgomery street |
2238 Sutcliffe Horatio | Carlisle road | house | Gaynor street, Bradford |
successive | house | 135, Carlisle road | |
2239 Sutcliffe James | Denby street | house | 8, Denby street |
2240 Sutcliffe James | Primrose terrace | house | 6, Primrose terrace |
2241 Sutcliffe James William | Fairmount | house | 7, Fairmount |
2242 Sutcliffe John | Clarendon street | house | 16, Clarendon street |
2243 Sutcliffe John | Kensington street | house | 61, Kensington street |
2244 Sutcliffe Joseph | Primrose terrace | house | 10, Primrose terrace |
2245 Sutcliffe Joshua | Four lane ends | house | 159, Four lane ends |
2246 Sutcliffe Samuel | Spring bank | house | 8, Spring bank |
2247 Sutcliffe Thomas | Valley row | house | 26, Valley row |
2248 Sutcliffe Thomas | Regent square | house | 4, Regent square |
2249 Sutcliffe William | Wood street | house | 39, Wood street |
2250 Swaine Jonathan | Kensington street | house | 201, Kensington street |
2251 Swales James | Cemetery road | house | Birks, Horton |
successive | house | 14, Cemetery road | |
2252 Swann James | Whetley hill | house | 16, Whetley hill |
2253 Swift John Dean | Roundthorn | house | Girlington road |
successive | house | 10, Roundthorn | |
2254 Swift William | Seal street | house | 2, Seal street |
2255 Swindlehurst George | Hopwood street | house | 5, Hopwood street |
2256 Swithenbank John Swaine | St. Jude's square | house | 2, St. Jude's square |
2257 Swithenbank Joseph | Lumb lane | house & shop | Lumb lane |
2258 Swithenbank Midgley | Whetley grove | house | 2, Whetley grove |
2259 Sykes Emmanuel | Anvil street | house | 24, Anvil street |
2260 Sykes James | Kensington street | house | 56A, Kensington street |
2261 Sykes John | Clarendon place | house | 4, Clarendon place |
2262 Sykes John | Arcadia street | house | 46, Arcadia street |
2263 Sykes John | Silver street | house | 19, Silver street |
2264 Sykes Joseph | Kensington street | house | 141, Kensington street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2265 Tarbotton James | Thornton road | house | Girlington road |
successive | house | Thornton road | |
2266 Tate Samuel | Montgomery street | house | 2A, Montgomery street |
2267 Tattersall Benjamin | Picton street | house | 41, Picton street |
2268 Taylor Abraham | Lilycroft | house | 22, Lilycroft |
2269 Taylor George | Lumb lane | house & shop | Lumb lane |
2270 Taylor John | Heaton road | house | 2, Back Heaton road |
2271 Taylor John | Mornington villas | house | 5, Mornington villas |
2272 Taylor John Craven | Green lane | house | 25, Green lane |
2273 Taylor John Edward | Bradford | warehouse | Young street |
2274 Taylor Joseph | Silk street | house | Seal street |
successive | house | Rose street | |
successive | house | 97, Silk street | |
2275 Taylor Owen | Back Regent street | house | Back Regent street |
2276 Taylor Samuel | Northfield place | house | 25, Northfield place |
2277 Taylor Thomas | Kensington street | house | 195, Kensington street |
2278 Taylor Thomas | Thornton road | house | 352, Thornton road |
2279 Taylor William | Carlisle road | house | 165, Carlisle road |
2280 Teale Whitham | Hopwood street | house | 20, Hopwood street |
2281 Terry John | St. Jude's place | house | 8, St. Jude's place |
2282 Terry William | Rose street | house | 12, Rose street |
2283 Tetley Edward Theophilus | Crow tree lane | house | Crow tree lane |
2284 Tetley James | Rose street | house | 46, Rose street |
2285 Tetley William | Brow, Daisy hill | house | Brow, Daisy hill |
2286 Tetley William | Kensington street | house | 266, Kensington street |
2287 Thackray Charles | Picton street | house | 33, Picton street |
2288 Thackray William | Fairmount | house | 3, Fairmount |
2289 Theakstone Francis | Arcadia street | house | 32, Arcadia street |
2290 Thomas Elias | Northfield place | house | 5, Northfield place |
2291 Thomas Henry | Salt street | house | Salt street |
successive | house | 11, Salt street | |
2292 Thomas James | Four lane ends | house | 99, Four lane ends |
2293 Thomas Matthew | Wood street | house | 54, Wood street |
2294 Thomlinson Benjamin | Belgrave place | house | 103, Belgrave place |
2295 Thompson Bartholomew | Green lane | house | 45, Green lane |
2296 Thompson John | Southfield square | house | 38, Southfield square |
2297 Thompson Thomas | Bowland street | house | West Holme street |
successive | house | 50, Bowland street | |
2298 Thompson Thomas | Girlington road | house | 201, Girlington road |
2299 Thompson William Rose | Belgrave place | house | 113, Belgrave place |
2300 Thornton James | Back Regent street | house | Back Spring row |
successive | house | 17, Back Regent street | |
2301 Thornton James | Barden street | house | 8, Barden street |
2302 Thornton John | Whetley terrace | house | 7, Whetley terrace |
2303 Thornton Joseph | Wilson street | house | 2, Wilson street |
2304 Thornton Mortimer | Dean street | house | 18, Dean street |
2305 Thornton Squire | Crow tree lane | house | 5, Crow tree lane |
2306 Thornton Thomas | Lilycroft | house | 6, Lilycroft |
2307 Thornton William | Arcadia street | house | 66, Arcadia street |
2308 Thornton William | Montgomery street | house | 41, Montgomery street |
2309 Thorpe Charles Henry | Carlisle road | house & shop | 7, Carlisle road |
2310 Thorpe George | Daisy Hill Back lane | house | 5, Daisy Hill Back lane |
2311 Thresh Abraham | Marlborough road | house | Laburnum place |
successive | house | 18, Marlborough road | |
2312 Tidswell Henry | Globe fold | house | 31, Globe fold |
2313 Tidswell James | Anvil street | house | 10, Anvil street |
2314 Tidswell James | Girlington road | house | Girlington road |
2315 Tidswell John | Belgrave place | house | 119, Belgrave place |
2316 Tilley James | Clarendon street | house | Elizabeth street, Horton |
successive | house | 18, Clarendon street | |
2317 Tillotson John | Butterfield row | house | 9, North Butterfield row |
2318 Tillotson Joshua | Church street | shop | 51, Church street |
2319 Tillotson Miles | Spring bank | house | 12, Spring bank |
2320 Tindall Jonathan | Green lane | house | Montgomery street |
successive | house | 17, Green lane | |
2321 Tipping John | Carlisle road | house | 181, Carlisle road |
2322 Tomlinson George | Waile street | house | 47, Waile street |
2323 Tomlinson John | Whetley street | house | 38, Whetley street |
2324 Tones Thomas | West Squire lane | house | 2, West Squire lane |
2325 Toothill Henry | Washington street | house | Kensington street |
successive | house | 152, Washington street | |
2326 Toothill John | Daisy Hill Back lane | house | 2, Daisy Hill Back lane |
2327 Toothill John | Washington street | house | 164, Washington street |
2328 Toothill Joseph | Carlisle street | house | 60, Carlisle street |
2329 Topham Richard Warwick | Apsley crescent | house | 8, Apsley crescent |
2330 Tordoff Jonathan | Mortimer street | house | Mortimer street |
2331 Tordoff Joshua | Lily street | house | 7, Lily street |
2332 Tordoff Thomas Denbigh | Blenheim mount | house | 10, Blenheim mount |
2333 Towler James | Roundthorn place | house | 10, Roundthorn place |
2334 Towler Thomas | Girlington road | house | Girlington road |
successive | house | 122, Girlington road | |
2335 Townend Isaac | Girlington road | house | Chandos street, Bradford |
successive | house & shop | Girlington road | |
2336 Townsend William | Girlington road | house | 101, Girlington road |
2337 Townsley Jonathan | Belgrave street | house | 49, Belgrave street |
2338 Triffitt John | Salt street | house | 78, Salt street |
2339 Tunstall Thomas | Lilycroft | house | 4, Lilycroft |
2340 Turner Charles | Anvil street | house | 35, Anvil street |
2341 Turner Charles | Kensington street | house | Kensington street |
successive | house | 91, Kensington street | |
2342 Turner Daniel | Lily street | house | 48, Lily street |
2343 Turner Thomas | Valley road | house | 118, Valley road |
2344 Turner William | Duckworth lane | house | 198A, Duckworth lane |
2345 Turner William | Back Spring row | house | 16, Back Spring row |
2346 Turner William | Picton street | house | 91, Picton street |
2347 Turner William | Northfield place | house | 18, Northfield place |
2348 Twaites Robert Edwin | Southfield square | house | 64, Southfield square |
2349 Tyning John | Heaton road | house | 25, Heaton road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2350 Udall James | Montgomery street | house | 37, Montgomery street |
2351 Unwin David | Primrose street | house | 34, Primrose street |
2352 Unwin James | Girlington road | house | 99, Girlington road |
2353 Unwin Squire | West Squire lane | house | 17, West Squire lane |
2354 Unwin Thomas | Four lane ends | house | Newby street, Bowling |
successive | house | 102, Four lane ends |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2355 Varey Walter | Isaac street | house | 22, Isaac street |
2356 Varley John | Girlington road | house | 216, Girlington road |
2357 Varley Joseph | Belgrave street | house | 14, Belgrave street |
2358 Varley Robert | Kensington street | house | 153, Kensington street |
2359 Varley Samuel | Smith lane | house | Smith lane |
successive | house | 8, Smith lane | |
2360 Varley William | Green row | house | 312, Green row |
2361 Vaughan William | Highfield place | house | 2, Highfield place |
2362 Verity Isaac | Spring row | house | 13, Spring row |
2363 Verity Sylvius | Kensington street | house | 157A, Kensington street |
2364 Viccars William | Walmer villas | house | 14, Walmer villas |
2365 Vinter Reuben | Belgrave street | house | 61, Belgrave street |
2366 Virgo Charles George | Arcadia street | house | 37, Arcadia street |
2367 Vitty Thomas | Primrose street | house | 32, Primrose street |
2368 Voigt Ernest Otto | Blenheim road | house | 24, Blenheim road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2369 Waddington Benjamin | Lilycroft lane | house | Anvil street |
successive | house | 44, Lilycroft lane | |
2370 Waddington Jacob | Upper globe | house | 32, Upper globe |
2371 Waddington John | Allerton road | house | Allerton road |
2372 Waddington John Sutcliffe | Greenhill place | house | 22, Greenhill place |
2373 Waddington Joseph | Washington street | house | 42, Washington street |
2374 Waddington Joseph Wright | Grosvenor road | house | Lilycroft lane |
successive | house | 18, Grosvenor road | |
2375 Waddington Joshua | Thorn street | house | 11, Thorn street |
2376 Waddington Wilkinson | Greenhill place | house | 4, Greenhill place |
2377 Wade Benjamin | Anvil street | house | 12, Anvil street |
2378 Wade John Henry | Oak avenue | house | 6, Oak avenue |
2379 Wade William | Wood square, Picton street | house | 4, Wood square, Picton street |
2380 Wadsworth Abraham | Silver street | house | 30, Silver street |
2381 Wadsworth James | Thorn street | house | Girlington road |
successive | house | 9, Thorn street | |
2382 Wagenheim Eugen George | Southfield square | house | 54, Southfield square |
2383 Waggett John | Picton street | house | 122, Picton street |
2384 Wainwright James | Globe fold | house | Globe fold |
successive | house | 44, Globe fold | |
2385 Walbank Christopher | Montgomery street | house | 22, Montgomery street |
2386 Walbank Hugh | Silver street | house | 39, Silver street |
2387 Wales James | Mount royd | house | 4, Mount royd |
2388 Walker Eli | Isaac street | house | 20, Isaac street |
2389 Walker George | Washington street | house | 34, Washington street |
2390 Walker George | Wellesley terrace | house | 252, Wellesley terrace |
2391 Walker Isaac | New row | house | 3, New row |
2392 Walker John | Kensington street | house | 6, Kensington street |
2393 Walker John | New row | house | 14, New row |
2394 Walker John | St. Jude's place | house | 62, St. Jude's place |
2395 Walker Jonas | New row | house | 17, New row |
2396 Walker Jonas Bower | Daisy hill lane | house | 21, Daisy hill lane |
2397 Walker Joseph | Church street | house | 33, Church street |
2398 Walker Samuel, Rev. | Highfield place | house | Highfield place |
2399 Walker Thomas | Wood street | house | 31, Wood street |
2400 Walker Thomas Laycock | Primrose street | house | 47, Primrose street |
2401 Walker William | New row | house | 5, New row |
2402 Walker William | St. Jude's place | house | 52, St. Jude's place |
2403 Walker William | Washington street | house | 192, Washington street |
2404 Wallace Alexander | Girlington road | house | 85, Girlington road |
2405 Wallace Frederick | Apsley crescent | house | 19, Apsley crescent |
2406 Wallace James | Rose street | house | 26, Rose street |
2407 Wallace Thomas | Lily street | house | 59, Lily street |
2408 Wallace William | Quarry street | house | 17, Quarry street |
2409 Waller Charles | Walmer villas | house | Walmer villas |
2410 Walmsley Ephraim | Roundthorn place | house | 6, Roundthorn place |
2411 Walmsley Thomas | Allerton road | house | 43, Allerton road |
2412 Walsh David | Valley road | house | 106, Valley road |
2413 Walsh John | Primrose street | house | 53, Primrose street |
2414 Walsh Joseph | Valley road | house | 112, Valley road |
2415 Walsh William | Girlington road | house | 38A, Girlington road |
2416 Walton James George | St. Jude's place | house | 48, St. Jude's place |
2417 Walton Richard | Globe street | house | 13, Globe street |
2418 Walton William | Green row | house | 276, Green row |
2419 Warburton Abraham | Butterfield row | house | 9, West Butterfield row |
2420 Warburton Peter | Green lane | house | 43, Green lane |
2421 Ward Isaac | Whitefield place | house | Ramsden's Buildings, Horton |
successive | house | Whitefield place | |
2422 Ward James | Four lane ends | house | 96, Four lane ends |
2423 Ward James | Arcadia street | house | 56, Arcadia street |
2424 Wardell William | Springfield street | house | 20, Springfield street |
2425 Wardle John | Duckworth lane | house | Duckworth lane |
2426 Wardman Thomas | Paul street | house | Skinner lane |
successive | house | 4, Paul street | |
2427 Waterhouse Benjamin | Picton street | house | 9, Picton street |
2428 Waterhouse James | Unwin place | house | West Squire lane |
successive | house | 19, Unwin place | |
2429 Waterhouse Joseph | Arcadia street | house | 64, Arcadia street |
2430 Waterhouse Joseph | Heaton road | house | 30, Heaton road |
2431 Waterhouse Robert | Denby street | house | 12, Denby street |
2432 Waterhouse William | Silver street | house | 45, Silver street |
2433 Waterman Thomas Theodore | Marlborough road | house | 34, Marlborough road |
2434 Watson Benjamin | Church street | house | 27, Church street |
2435 Watson Caleb | East Squire lane | house | Butterfield row |
successive | house | 5, East Squire lane | |
2436 Watson Isaac | Washington street | house | 66, Washington street |
2437 Watson James | Northfield place | house | 10A, Northfield place |
2438 Watson James | Lily street | house | 31, Lily street |
2439 Watson Jeremiah | Grimwith street | house | 3, Grimwith street |
2440 Watson Peter | Walmer villas | house | 12, Walmer villas |
2441 Watts Nathaniel | Primrose street | house | Waile street |
successive | house | 1, Primrose street | |
2442 Waugh Benjamin | Cemetery road | house | 100, Cemetery road |
2443 Waugh Elijah | Washington street | house | Washington street |
successive | house | 80, Washington street | |
2444 Waugh Fergus O'Connor | Saxon street | house | 7, Saxon street |
2445 Waugh Joseph | Four lane ends | house | 153, Four lane ends |
2446 Waugh Reuben | Whitefield place | house | Whitefield place |
2447 Weatherill James | Rose street | house | 37, Rose street |
2448 Weber Albert | Oak street | house | 3, Oak street |
2449 Webster Joseph | Clarendon place | house | Arcadia street |
successive | house | 2, Clarendon place | |
2450 Weil Emile | Belle vue | house | 2, Belle vue |
2451 Wellock William | Back Regent street | house | 4, Back Regent street |
2452 Wells Isaac | Kensington street | house | 203, Kensington street |
2453 West Edward | Toller lane | house | 58, Toller lane |
2454 West John | Waile street | house | 33, Waile street |
2455 West William Cunliffe | Girlington road | house | Thorn street |
successive | house | 224, Girlington road | |
2456 Whalley Nathan | Girlington road | house | 222, Girlington road |
2457 Whalley Overend | Whetley lane | house | Hollingwood lane |
successive | house | 47, Whetley lane | |
2458 Wheater Hammond | Girlington road | house | 139, Girlington road |
2459 Wheater James | Girlington Hotel | house | 15, Bottom of Girlington |
2460 Wheater William | Kensington street | house | Four lane ends |
successive | house | Kensington street | |
2461 Wheelhouse John | Spring row | house | 7, Spring row |
2462 Whelan John | Wood street | house | Wood street (Back) |
2463 Whitaker Charles | Wood street | house | 13, Wood street |
2464 Whitaker Charles | Salt street | house | Salt street |
successive | house | 50, Salt street | |
2465 Whitaker Enoch | Picton street | house | Picton street |
successive | house | 130, Picton street | |
2466 Whitaker Hartley | Skinner lane | house | 42, Skinner lane |
2467 Whitaker John | Thornton road | house | 235, Thornton road |
2468 Whitaker John | Thornton road | house | 340, Thornton road |
2469 Whitaker Nicholas | Waile street | house | 6, Waile street |
2470 Whitaker Redman | Picton street | house | 89, Picton street |
2471 Whitaker Robinson | Green lane | house | 35, Green lane |
2472 Whitaker Thomas | Picton street | house | Picton street |
successive | house | 19, Picton street | |
2473 Whitaker William | Primrose terrace | house | 5, Primrose terrace |
2474 Whitaker William Henry | Kensington street | house | 95, Kensington street |
2475 White Albert | Picton street | house | 83, Picton street |
2476 White Charles | Lumb lane | house & shop | 173, Lumb lane |
2477 White Edwin | Four lane ends | house | 90, Four lane ends |
2478 White James | Primrose street | house | 38, Primrose street |
2479 White Job | Saxon street | house | 17, Saxon street |
2480 White John | Beecher street | house | 13, Beecher street |
2481 White John | Church street | house | 30, Church street |
2482 White Joseph | Heaton road | house | 10, Heaton road |
2483 White Joseph | Whetley hall | house | Whetley hall |
2484 White Luther | Salt street | house | 17, Salt street |
2485 White Thomas | Girlington road | house | Washington street |
successive | house | 157, Girlington road | |
2486 White Thomas | St. Jude's place | house | 60, St. Jude's place |
2487 White William | Jarratt street | house | Girlington road |
successive | house | 20, Jarratt street | |
2488 Whitehead Solomon | Roundthorn | house | 23, Roundthorn |
2489 Whitehouse William | Girlington road | house | Girlington road |
successive | house | Girlington road | |
2490 Whiteley David | Saxon street | house | 6, Saxon street |
2491 Whiteley John Marvel | Salt street | house | 74, Salt street |
2492 Whiteley Samuel | Valley road | house | 176, Valley road |
2493 Whiteley Thomas | Saxon street | house | 23, Saxon street |
2494 Whitelock John | Globe street | house | 15, Globe street |
2495 Whitfield John | Regent street | house & shop | 4, Regent street |
2496 Whitham George | Lily street | house | 35, Lily street |
2497 Whitham John | Wood street | house | 14, Wood street |
2498 Whitham Samuel | Picton street | house | 190 Picton street |
2499 Whitham William | Heaton road | house | 21, Heaton road |
2500 Whitley James Briggs | Clarendon terrace | house | 21, Clarendon terrace |
2501 Whitley Thomas | Isaac street | house | 25, Isaac street |
2502 Whiteoak Thomas | Waile street | house | 49, Waile street |
2503 Whittingham Joseph | Clarendon street | house | 3, Clarendon street |
2504 Why Samuel | Globe fold | house | 26, Globe fold |
2505 Why William | Back Spring row | house | 3, Back Spring row |
2506 Widd Crosby | Carlisle road | house | 70, Carlisle road |
2507 Widdop George | Valley row | house | 2, Valley row |
2508 Widdop Henry | Carlisle road | house | 17, Carlisle road |
2509 Widdop John | Valley row | house | 4, Valley row |
2510 Widdop William | Arcadia street | house | Kensington street |
successive | house | 74, Arcadia street | |
2511 Widdop William | Valley row | house | 8, Valley row |
2512 Wigglesworth Thomas | Butterfield row | house | 5, West Butterfield row |
2513 Wilcock Ellis | Carlisle street | house | Church street |
successive | house | 58, Carlisle street | |
2514 Wilcock John | Heaton road | house | Heaton road |
2515 Wild Jonas | Green lane | house | 7, Green lane |
2516 Wild Joseph | Carlisle road | house | 137, Carlisle road |
2517 Wild Watson | Valley road | house | 108, Valley road |
2518 Wild William | Picton street | house | 50, Picton street |
2519 Wildman Charles | Wood street | house | 44, Wood street |
2520 Wildman Thomas | Lower Globe street | house | 8, Back Spring row |
successive | house | 27, Lower Globe street | |
2521 Wilkinson Alfred | Duckworth lane | house | 50, Duckworth lane |
2522 Wilkinson Briggs | Primrose street | house | Primrose street |
successive | house & shop | 1, Primrose street | |
2523 Wilkinson Charles | Carlisle place | house | Salt street |
successive | house | 6, Carlisle place | |
2524 Wilkinson David | Greenhill place | house | 50, Greenhill place |
2525 Wilkinson Edward | Lumb lane | house & shop | 159, Lumb lane |
2526 Wilkinson Francis | Southfield square | house | 46, Southfield square |
2527 Wilkinson George | Lilycroft lane | house | 2, Lilycroft lane |
2528 Wilkinson George | Whetley street | house | 18, Whetley street |
2529 Wilkinson John | Duckworth lane | house & shop | 196, Duckworth lane |
2530 Wilkinson John | Montgomery street | house | 2B, Montgomery street |
2531 Wilkinson Jonathan | Greenhill place | house | 25, Greenhill place |
2532 Wilkinson Joseph | Green lane | house | 10, Green lane |
2533 Wilkinson Mark Anthony | North parade | house | 113, North parade |
2534 Wilkinson Rycroft | Rose street | house | 44, Rose street |
2535 Wilkinson Samuel | Salt street | house | Church street |
successive | house | 136, Salt street | |
2536 Wilkinson Thomas | Bavaria place | house | 18, Bavaria place |
2537 Wilkinson Thomas | Lilycroft lane | house | 8, Lilycroft lane |
2538 Wilkinson Thomas Netherwood | Crow tree lane | house | 11, Crow tree lane |
2539 Wilkinson William | Salt street | house | 82, Salt street |
2540 Wilkinson William | Primrose terrace | house | 57, Primrose terrace |
2541 Wilkinson William | Wood street | house | Wood street (Back) |
2542 Willans James | Silver street | house | 5, Silver street |
2543 Willey Albert | Kensington street | house | 139, Kensington street |
2544 Willey Alfred | Wood street | house | 15, Wood street |
2545 Williams George | Green lane | house | 32, Green lane |
2546 Williamson James | Apsley crescent | house | 18, Apsley crescent |
2547 Williamson James | Brick lane | house | Jowett street, Bradford |
successive | house | 206, Brick lane | |
2548 Williamson John Eyre | Blenheim road | house | 26, Blenheim road |
2549 Williamson Thomas | Brow, Daisy hill | house | Brow, Daisy hill |
2550 Williamson Thomas | Whetley fields | house | Whetley fields |
2551 Williamson William Harrison | Marlborough terrace | house | 4, Marlborough terrace |
2552 Willis James | Church street | house | 6, Church street |
2553 Willis John Robinson | Valley street | house | 10, Valley street |
2554 Willoughby James | Valley row | house | 12, Valley row |
2555 Wilman Abraham | Primrose terrace | house | 49, Primrose terrace |
2556 Wilman Abraham | Washington street | house | 92, Washington street |
2557 Wilman Benjamin | Crow tree lane | house | 4, Crow tree lane |
2558 Wilman Dan | Kensington street | house | 268A, Kensington street |
2559 Wilman John | Girlington road | house | 104, Girlington road |
2560 Wilman John | Thornton road | house | 360, Thornton road |
2561 Wilman Matthew | Primrose street | house | 41, Primrose street |
2562 Wilman Sampson | Washington street | house | 92A, Washington street |
2563 Wilman Samuel | Kensington street | house | 56, Kensington street |
2564 Wilman Thomas | Girlington road | house | 64, Girlington road |
2565 Wilman Thomas | Primrose street | house | 36, Primrose street |
2566 Wilson Abraham | Church street | house | 91, Church street |
2567 Wilson Arthur | Carlisle road | house | 163, Carlisle road |
2568 Wilson Benjamin | Salt street | house | 158, Salt street |
2569 Wilson Charles | Carlisle road | house | 29, Carlisle road |
2570 Wilson Charles | Southfield square | house | Girlington road |
successive | house | 39, Southfield square | |
2571 Wilson George | Globe street | house | 2, Globe street |
2572 Wilson George William | Marlborough road | house | 9, Marlborough road |
2573 Wilson Henry | Springcliffe | house | Canary street |
successive | house | 28, Springcliffe | |
2574 Wilson James | Carlisle road | house | 35, Carlisle road |
2575 Wilson James | Greenhill place | house | Greenhill place |
successive | house | 41, Greenhill place | |
2576 Wilson James Steven | Mount royd | house | 5, Mount royd |
2577 Wilson John | Springcliffe | house | Lily street |
successive | house | 52, Springcliffe | |
2578 Wilson John | Carlisle street | house | 56, Carlisle street |
2579 Wilson John | Laburnum street | house | 32, Laburnum street |
2580 Wilson John | Wood street | house | 11, Wood street |
2581 Wilson John Edward | Belgrave street | house | Belgrave street |
successive | house | 37, Belgrave street | |
2582 Wilson John F. | Wilson street | house | 10, Wilson street |
2583 Wilson Joseph | Springfield House | house | Springfield House |
2584 Wilson Joseph | Spring row | house | 18, Spring row |
2585 Wilson Joshua | Silver street | house | 15, Silver street |
2586 Wilson Joshua | North parade | house | 135, North parade |
2587 Wilson Joshua | Washington street | house | 30, Washington street |
2588 Wilson Samuel Earnshaw | North Park road | house | North park road |
2589 Wilson Thomas | Carlisle place | house | 16, Carlisle place |
2590 Wilson Thomas | Whetley terrace | house | 19, Whetley terrace |
2591 Wilson Thomas Miller | Arcadia street | house | 24, Arcadia street |
2592 Wilson Ward | Rose street | house | 8, Rose street |
2593 Winnett John | Kensington street | house | 97, Kensington street |
2594 Winter William | Oak street | house | 7, Oak street |
2595 Winterburn Isaac | Montgomery street | house | Longcroft place, Bradford |
successive | house | 25, Montgomery street | |
2596 Wolf Gustave | Blenheim road | house | 28, Blenheim road |
2597 Wolfendale Richard | Carlisle street | house | 46, Carlisle street |
2598 Wolfenden David | Picton street | house | 148, Picton street |
2599 Wolstencroft Amos | St. Jude's square | house | 4, St. Jude's square |
2600 Womersley Benjamin | Salt street | house | 94, Salt street |
2601 Womersley Charles | Girlington road | house | 82, Girlington road |
2602 Wood Alfred | Skinner lane | house | 27, Skinner lane |
2603 Wood Benjamin | Picton street | house | 145, Picton street |
2604 Wood Benjamin | Highfield place | house | 5, Highfield place |
2605 Wood Dawson | Lily street | house | 32, Lily street |
2606 Wood Edward | Upper globe | house | 26, Upper globe |
2607 Wood Edwin | Primrose terrace | house | 43, Primrose terrace |
2608 Wood Frederick William | Kensington street | house | 49, Kensington street |
2609 Wood Henry | Picton street | house | 27, Picton street |
2610 Wood Isaac | Daisy Hill Back lane | house | 4, Daisy Hill Back lane |
2611 Wood Isaac | Golden square | house | 10, Golden square |
2612 Wood Isaac | Girlington road | house | 13, Girlington road |
2613 Wood James | Arcadia street | house | 33, Arcadia street |
2614 Wood James | Lumb lane | house & shop | 178, Lumb lane |
2615 Wood James | Under the Chapel, Carlisle road | house | Under the Chapel, Carlisle road |
2616 Wood Jeremiah | Anvil street | house | 20, Anvil street |
2617 Wood John | Montgomery street | house | 14, Montgomery street |
2618 Wood John | Washington street | house | 84, Washington street |
2619 Wood John Catlow | Washington street | house | Victoria street, Bradford |
successive | house | 100, Washington street | |
2620 Wood Jonas | Duckworth lane | house | 34, Duckworth lane |
2621 Wood Joseph | Carlisle place | house | 20, Carlisle place |
2622 Wood Joseph | Kensington street | house | 265, Kensington street |
2623 Wood Joseph | Wellesley terrace | house | 260, Wellesley terrace |
2624 Wood Moses | Lily street | house | 14, Lily street |
2625 Wood Nicholas John | Canary street | house | 24, Canary street |
2626 Wood Samuel Wilkinson | Salt street | house | 62, Salt street |
2627 Wood Thomas | Kensington street | house | 274, Kensington street |
2628 Wood Thomas | New row | house | 11, New row |
2629 Wood Thomas | Kensington street | house | Thornton road |
successive | house | 141A, Kensington street | |
2630 Wood Titus | 9, Montgomery street | house | 9, Montgomery street |
2631 Wood William | Girlington road | house | New row |
successive | house | Girlington road | |
2632 Wood William | Picton street | house | 31, Picton street |
2633 Wood William Henry | Apsley crescent | house | 17, Apsley crescent |
2634 Woodcock Joseph Crossley | Roundthorn | house | Roundthorn |
2635 Woodend Richard | Heaton road | house | 23, Heaton road |
2636 Woodend William | Heaton road | house | 27, Heaton road |
2637 Woodhead David | Manningham lane | house | Manningham lane |
2638 Woodhead James | Valley row | house | 24, Valley row |
2639 Woodhead Joseph Harper | Valley row | house | 18, Valley row |
2640 Woodhead Thomas | Cemetery road | house | 2, Cemetery road |
2641 Woodhead Thomas | Southfield square | house | Hallfield road, Bradford |
successive | house | 59, Southfield square | |
2642 Woodhead William | Picton street | house | Green lane |
successive | house | 146, Picton street | |
2643 Woodhouse Joseph | Heaton road | house | 39, Heaton road |
2644 Woodworth William | Cemetery road | house | Cemetery road |
successive | house | Jowett street, Bradford | |
successive | house | 10, Cemetery road | |
2645 Worms Charles | Mount royd | house | 8, Mount royd |
2646 Worsnop Charles | Arcadia street | house | 4, Arcadia street |
2647 Worsnop James | Girlington road | house | Girlington road |
successive | house & shop | Girlington road | |
2648 Worsnop William | Rose street | house | 34, Rose street |
2649 Wray William | Montgomery street | house | 12, Montgomery street |
2650 Wreaks James | Kensington street | house | 109, Kensington street |
2651 Wright Charles | Marlborough road | house | 12, Marlborough road |
2652 Wright Edwin | Primrose street | house | 49, Primrose street |
2653 Wright Greenwood | Green lane court | house | 6, Green lane court |
2654 Wright Isaac | Grosvenor place | house | 149, Grosvenor place |
2655 Wright John | Heaton road | house | 9, Heaton road |
2656 Wright John | Waile street | house | Wood street |
successive | house | 29, Waile street | |
2657 Wright Joseph | Bavaria place | house | 3, Bavaria place |
2658 Wright Joseph | Church street | house | 39, Church street |
2659 Wright Joshua | Girlington road | house | 187, Girlington road |
2660 Wright Robert | Anvil street | house | 7, Anvil street |
2661 Wright Samuel | Kensington street | house | 215, Kensington street |
2662 Wroe William | Lilycroft lane | house | 7, Lilycroft lane |
2663 Wroe William Henry | Southfield square | house | 41, Southfield square |
2664 Wyrill George | Whetley street | house | 10, Whetley street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2665 Yates George | Emsley street | house | Salt street |
successive | house | Emsley street | |
2666 Yates James | Carlisle street | house | 45, Carlisle street |
2667 Yates John | Salt street | house | 40, Salt street |
2668 Yates Lewis | Regent street | house | 13, Regent street |
2669 Yates Robert | Bolton royd | house | Bolton royd |
2670 Yeoman John | Saxon street | house | 4, Saxon street |
2671 Yewdall Jesse | North parade | house | 137, North parade |
2672 Yewdall Thomas | Primrose street | house | 43, Primrose street |
2673 Young George | Wilson square | house | 14, Wilson square |
2674 Young James | Cemetery road | house | Cemetery road |
successive | house | 12, Cemetery road | |
$ |