Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1134 Salisbury John | Summerhill street | house | 12, Summerhill street |
1135 Sanders Edwin | Legrams lane | house | 6, Legrams lane |
1136 Sanderson George | Lidget street | house | Lidget street |
1137 Sanderson James | Perseverance lane | house | 39, Perseverance lane |
1138 Sanderson William | Horton road | house | 185, Horton road |
1139 Saville Henry | Alexandra villas | house | 7, Alexandra villas |
1140 Schaub William | Legrams lane | house | 92, Legrams lane |
1141 Schofield Henry | Horton road | house | 187, Horton road |
1142 Schofield Joshua | Pleasant street | house | 24, Pleasant street |
1143 Schofield William | Horton road | house | 214, Horton road |
successive | house | 233, Horton road | |
1144 Schofield William Henry | Southfield lane | house | 273, Southfield lane |
1145 Scott James | Cross lane | house | 56, Cross lane |
1146 Scott John | Blacksmith fold | house | 12, Clarges street |
successive | house | 14, Blacksmith fold | |
1147 Scott Joseph | Southfield lane | house & shop | 278, Southfield lane |
1148 Scott William | Fenton street | house | 63, Newby street, Bowling |
successive | house | 8, Fenton street | |
1149 Seaton James | Necropolis road | house | 36, Necropolis road |
1150 Shackleton Alfred | Collins street | house | 20, Falcon street |
successive | house | 3, Collins street | |
1151 Shackleton Charles | Westcroft fold | house | 12, Westcroft fold |
1152 Shackleton Charles | Dracup road | house | 52, Dracup road |
1153 Shackleton Edmund | Old road | house | 150, Old road |
1154 Shackleton Frederick | Club street | house | 4, Club street |
1155 Shackleton Frederick | High street | house | 3, Peel row |
successive | beerhouse | 130, High street | |
1156 Shackleton John | Cragg lane | house | 11, Cragg lane |
1157 Shackleton John | Pickles hill | house | 11, Pickles hill |
1158 Shackleton John | Princeville street | house | 75, New road |
successive | house | 5, Princeville street | |
1159 Shackleton Richard | Upper green | house | 34, Upper green |
1160 Shackleton Robert | Dirk hill | house & land | Dirk hill |
1161 Shackleton Sidney | Old road | house | 172, Old road |
1162 Shackleton Solomon | Westcroft fold | house | 8, Westcroft fold |
1163 Shackleton Thomas | Hart street | house | 8, Hart street |
1164 Shackleton William | Old road | house | 120, Old road |
1165 Shapcott William | Union road | house | 9, Union road |
1166 Sharp Christopher | Livingstone street | house | 37, Town end |
successive | house | 34, Livingstone street | |
1167 Sharp Crispin | Vine street | house | 5, Vine street |
1168 Sharp Edwin | High street | house | 200, High street |
1169 Sharp Henry | High street | house | 199, High street |
1170 Sharp Henry | Cambridge street | house | 21, Cambridge street |
1171 Sharp Hiram | Falcon street | house | 6, Falcon street |
1172 Sharp Isaac | Horton road | house & shop | 348, Horton road |
1173 Sharp James | Old road | house | 162, Old road |
1174 Sharp Joe | Collins street | house | 45, Aycliffe hill |
successive | house | 1, Collins street | |
1175 Sharp John | Miry pond | house | 15, Miry pond |
1176 Sharp John | Summerhill street | house | 15, Summerhill street |
1177 Sharp Joseph | Beldon hill | house | 17, Beldon hill |
successive | house | 20, Beldon hill | |
1178 Sharp Joseph | Legrams lane | house | 187, Legrams lane |
1179 Sharp Mark | Hart street | house | 30, Union road |
successive | house | 18, Hart street | |
1180 Sharp Samuel | Southfield lane | house & shop | 292, Southfield lane |
1181 Sharp Seth | Greenfield lane | house | 23, Greenfield lane |
1182 Sharp Sidney | Livingstone street | house | 28, Arctic parade |
successive | house | Livingstone street | |
1183 Sharp Thomas | Cross lane | house | 75, Cross lane |
1184 Sharp Thomas | High street | house | 180, High street |
1185 Sharp Uriah | Livingstone street | house | 27, Town end |
successive | house | 40, Livingstone street | |
1186 Sharp William | Arctic parade | house | 30, Arctic parade |
1187 Shaw Alfred | Suddards fold | house | 24, Suddards fold |
1188 Shaw Charles | Paradise green | house | 10, Paradise green |
1189 Shaw Charles Brook | Rand street | house | 5, Rand street |
1190 Shaw William | Blacksmith fold | house | 6, Blacksmith fold |
1191 Shepherd Aaron | Brunel house | house | Brunel house, High street |
1192 Shepherd Alfred | High street | house | 237, High street |
1193 Shepherd James | Southfield lane | house | 309, Southfield lane |
1194 Shepherd John | Falcon street | house | 4, Falcon street |
1195 Shepherd Joseph | Upper green | house | 6, Upper green |
1196 Shepherd Joseph | Beckside road | house | 26, Beckside road |
1197 Shepherd Matthew | Pickles lane | house | 5, Pickles lane |
1198 Shepherd Samson | Pickles hill | house | 15, Pickles hill |
1199 Shepherd Samuel | Pickles hill | house | 16, Pickles hill |
1200 Shepherd Samuel | Perseverance lane | house | 44, Perseverance lane |
1201 Shepherd Thomas | Cross lane | house | 74, Cross lane |
1202 Shepherd William | High street | house | 9, High street |
1203 Shepherd William | Ewart street | house | 145, High street |
successive | house | Ewart street | |
1204 Simister Alfred | High street | house | 59A, High street |
1205 Smiddy George Elliott | Primrose hill | house | 5, Primrose hill |
1206 Smith Adam | Cross lane | house | 60, Cross lane |
1207 Smith Bannister | Frank street | house | 38, Frank street |
1208 Smith Charles | Lower Lidget | house | Lower Lidget |
1209 Smith Cowling | Dirk hill lane | house | 7, Dirk hill lane |
1210 Smith David | Legrams Mill lane | house | 3, Legrams Mill lane |
1211 Smith Edwin | Fenton street | house | 30, Fenton street |
1212 Smith Enoch | Pickles lane | house | 13, Pickles lane |
1213 Smith Ephraim | Low green | house | 2, Low green |
1214 Smith Ephraim | Dracup road | house | 41, Aycliffe hill |
successive | house | 54, Upper green | |
successive | house | 44, Dracup road | |
1215 Smith Francis | Hill end | house | 34, Hill end |
1216 Smith Hartley | New road | house | 147, New road |
1217 Smith Henry Prince | Princeville street | house | 7, Princeville street |
1218 Smith Herod | Old road | house | 4, Old road |
successive | house | 10, Old road | |
1219 Smith Isaac | Club street | house | 17, Club street |
1220 Smith James | Cross lane | house | 42, Cross lane |
1221 Smith James | Town end | house | 17, Town end |
1222 Smith John | High street | house | 144, High street |
1223 Smith John | Club street | house | 1, Club street |
1224 Smith John | Arctic parade | house | 11, Arctic parade |
1225 Smith John | Town end | house | 75, Town end |
1226 Smith John | Bramley row | house | 21, Bramley row |
1227 Smith John | Cambridge street | house | 183, Legrams lane |
successive | house | 28, Cambridge street | |
1228 Smith Lawrence | Bartle square | house | 10, Bartle square |
1229 Smith Lawrence | Princeville street | house | 1, Princeville street |
1230 Smith Mark | Old road | house | 94, Old road |
1231 Smith Michael | Pleasant street | house | 79, Town end |
successive | house | 6, Pleasant street | |
1232 Smith Miles | Old road | house | 148, Old road |
1233 Smith Richard | Smith road | house & land | 203, Smith road |
1234 Smith Richard | Smith road | house | 201, Smith road |
1235 Smith Robert | Princeville street | house & shop | 42, Princeville street |
1236 Smith Robert | Birks | house | 44, Seymour street, Bradford |
successive | house | Birks | |
1237 Smith Samuel | Princeville street | house | 61, Princeville street |
1238 Smith Samuel | Peel row | house | 22, Frank street |
successive | house | 10, Peel row | |
1239 Smith Simeon | Arctic parade | house | 24, Beckside road |
successive | house & shop | 31, Arctic parade | |
1240 Smith Thomas | Beckside road | house | 40, Beckside road |
1241 Smith Thomas | High street | house | 81, Town end |
successive | house & shop | 48, High street | |
1242 Smith William | High street | house | 319, High street |
1243 Smithies James | Sellars fold | house | 38, Sellars fold |
1244 Smithies Joshua | Pleasant street | house | 48, Pleasant street |
1245 Smithies Samuel | Union road | house | 1, Union road |
1246 Smithies Samuel | High street | house | 94, High street |
1247 Smithies William | Ebenezer place | house | 7, Ebenezer place |
1248 Snow Francis Edwin | Rand street | house | 7, Rand street |
1249 Snowdon Henry | High street | house | 76, High street |
1250 Sowden Jacob | Lidget street | house | 7, Lidget street |
1251 Sowden Job | Ebenezer place | house | 14, Ebenezer place |
1252 Sowden Joseph | Watmough street | house | 46, Watmough street |
1253 Sowden Thomas | Pickles hill | house | 12, Pickles hill |
1254 Speight Alfred | Alexandra street | house | 81, College road |
successive | house | 6, Alexandra street | |
1255 Spencer Isaac | High street | house | 247, High street |
1256 Spencer William | Southfield lane | house | 182, Southfield lane |
1257 Stainthorpe Lightowler | Southfield lane | house | 252, Southfield lane |
1258 Stanhope John | Cross lane | house | 18, Cross lane |
1259 Stansfield John | Summerseat place | house | 9, Summerseat place |
1260 Stead George | Jer lane | house | 4, Jer lane |
1261 Stead Gregory | Jer lane | house | 6, Jer lane |
1262 Stead Heber | Frank street | house | 272, Hollingwood lane |
successive | house | 41, Frank street | |
1263 Stead Henry | Hollingwood lane | house | 280, Hollingwood lane |
1264 Stead James | Bank top | house | 225, Bank top |
1265 Stead James | Old road | house | 110, Old road |
1266 Stead Jonas | Cross lane | house | 46, Cross lane |
1267 Stead Joseph | Bank top | house | 223, Bank top |
1268 Stead Joseph, junr. | Bank top | house | 219, Bank top |
1269 Stead Miles | Old road | house | 400, Hollingwood lane |
successive | house | 170, Old road | |
1270 Stead Robert | Horton road | beerhouse | 339, Horton road |
1271 Stead Stephen | Bramley row | house | 3, Bramley row |
1272 Stead William | Arctic parade | house | 9, Arctic parade |
1273 Steinchen William Edward | Legrams lane | house | 14, Legrams lane |
1274 Stell Thomas | Bakes street | house | 39, Skinhouse street |
successive | house | 16, Bakes street | |
1275 Stell William | Vine street | house | 1, Vine street |
1276 Stellings Thomas | Cambridge street | house & shop | 1, Roundhill street |
successive | house | 12, Cambridge street | |
1277 Stephenson Cowling | Union road | house | Union road |
1278 Stephenson Richard | 12, St. Andrew's terrace | warehouse | Listerhills road |
successive | warehouse | Cross lane | |
1279 Stockdale Samuel | High street | house | 13, Fenton street |
successive | house | 191, Smith road | |
successive | house | 203, High street | |
1280 Stockdale Smith | Cross lane | house | 12, Cross lane |
1281 Stockdale Thomas | Necropolis road | house | 26, Necropolis road |
1282 Stoddard James | Arctic parade | house | Lidgate place |
successive | house & shop | 21, Arctic parade | |
1283 Stokes George | Arctic parade | house | 6, Arctic parade |
1284 Stradling William | Frank street | house | 16, Frank street |
1285 Suddards Eli | High street | house | 12, High street |
1286 Sugden Edward | Westcroft fold | house | 9, Westcroft fold |
1287 Sugden Henry | Sellars fold | house | 12, Sellars fold |
1288 Sugden Isaac | High street | house | 24, High street |
1289 Sugden James | Cross lane | house | 83, Cross lane |
1290 Sugden Joseph | Turner place | house | 92, Jowett street, Bradford |
successive | house | 26, Turner place | |
1291 Sugden Richard | Lidgate place | house | 61, Lidgate place |
1292 Sugden Samuel | Southfield lane | house | 247, Southfield lane |
1293 Sugden William | Union road | house | 5, Union road |
1294 Summersgill Joseph | Cragg lane | house | 13, Cragg lane |
1295 Summersgill Joseph | Old road | house | 156, Old road |
1296 Summersgill William | Old road | house | 202, Old road |
1297 Sunderland David | Southfield lane | house | 218, Southfield lane |
1298 Sunderland David | Suddards fold | house | 4, Perseverance lane |
successive | house | 29, Suddards fold | |
1299 Sunderland Isaac | Cross lane | house | Cross lane |
1300 Sunderland James | Arctic parade | house | 10, Peel row |
successive | house | 55, High street | |
successive | house | 14, Arctic parade | |
1301 Sunderland John | Ebenezer place | house | 1, Ebenezer place |
1302 Sunderland John | Horton road | house | 177, Horton road |
1303 Sunderland John | Cross lane | house | 45, Cross lane |
1304 Sunderland Robert | Ebenezer place | house | 5, Ebenezer place |
1305 Sunderland Samuel | Ebenezer place | house | 8, Ebenezer place |
1306 Sunderland Thomas | Smith road | house | 209, Smith road |
1307 Sunderland William | High street | house | 15, High street |
1308 Sutcliffe Amos | Southfield lane | house | 233, Southfield lane |
1309 Sutcliffe Charles | Southfield lane | house | 134, Southfield lane |
1310 Sutcliffe Charles | Lidget street | house | 17, Lidget street |
1311 Sutcliffe Charles | Ewart street | house | 21, High street |
successive | house | Ewart street | |
1312 Sutcliffe Enoch | Perseverance lane | house | 2, Perseverance lane |
1313 Sutcliffe Ezra | Southfield lane | house | 166, Southfield lane |
1314 Sutcliffe George | Smithies street | house | 4, Smithies street |
1315 Sutcliffe James | Cemetery road | house | 257, Cemetery road |
1316 Sutcliffe John | Lidgate place | house | 21, Lidgate place |
1317 Sutcliffe John | Southfield lane | house | 303, Southfield lane |
1318 Sutcliffe Joseph | Southfield lane | house | 164, Southfield lane |
1319 Sutcliffe Spencer | Sellars fold | house | 36, Sellers fold |
successive | house | 20, Sellars fold | |
1320 Sutcliffe Thomas | Southfield lane | house | 145, Southfield lane |
1321 Sutcliffe William | Lawrence street | house | 55, Princeville street |
successive | house | Lawrence street | |
1322 Swaine Enoch | High street | inn | 96, High street |
1323 Swaine James | New road | house | 12, New road |
1324 Swaine John | Cambridge street | house | 37, Cambridge street |
1325 Swaine John William | Frank street | house | 34, Frank street |
1326 Swaine Joseph | Cambridge street | house | 42, Cambridge street |
1327 Swaine Samuel | Lidget street | house | 2, Lidget street |
1328 Swaine Sidney | Horton road | house | 234, Horton road |
1329 Swaine Ward | Horton road | house | 220, Horton road |
1330 Swaine William | New road | house & shop | 70, New road |
1331 Sykes George | Knight's fold | house & shop | 1, Knight's fold |
1332 Symons Nathan | Vine street | house | 20, Vine street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1333 Tankard Miles | Bank top | house & shop | 193, Bank top |
1334 Tankard William | Miry pond | house | 16, Miry pond |
1335 Tatham George Lofthouse | High street | house & shop | 129, High street |
1336 Taylor George | Paternoster lane | house | 7, Paternoster lane |
1337 Taylor James | Princeville street | house | 3, Princeville street |
1338 Taylor John | Old road | house | 130, Old road |
1339 Taylor John | Cemetery road | house | 276, Cemetery road |
1340 Taylor John | Tanner hill | house | Tanner hill |
1341 Taylor Swaine | High street | house | 41, High street |
1342 Taylor Thomas | Close top | house | 45, Lidget street |
1343 Taylor William | Beckside road | house | 22, Beckside road |
1344 Teece Thomas | Union road | house | 15, Union road |
1345 Tempest Charles | School alley | house | 1, School alley |
1346 Tempest Duroc | Collins street | house | 56, Ewart street |
successive | house | 5, Collins street | |
1347 Tempest Edmund | Smithies street | house | 2, Hart street |
successive | house | 6, Smithies street | |
1348 Tempest Joshua | Southfield lane | house | 159, Southfield lane |
1349 Tetley George Greenwood | Addingham | warehouse | Cannon mill |
1350 Tetley John | Southfield lane | house | 148, Southfield lane |
successive | house | 144, Southfield lane | |
1351 Tetley Joseph | Fenton street | house | 80, Bolling street, Bowling |
successive | house | 22, Fenton street | |
1352 Tetley Samuel | Southfield lane | house | 241, Southfield lane |
1353 Tholey Thomas | Low green | house | 35, Low green |
1354 Tholey Thomas | Horton road | house | 330, Horton road |
1355 Thomas Abraham | Cross lane | house | 95, Cross lane |
1356 Thomas William | Perseverance lane | house | 12, Perseverance lane |
1357 Thompson Darnborough | Ward street | house | 18, Ward street |
1358 Thompson Nathan | Ward street | house | 16, Ward street |
1359 Thorley Joseph | Frank street | house | 13, Frank street |
1360 Thornton James | Southfield lane | house | 214, Southfield lane |
1361 Thornton John | Beckside road | house | 56, Beckside road |
1362 Thornton Joseph | Livingstone street | house | 15, Lidget street |
successive | house | Livingstone street | |
1363 Thornton Mark | Livingstone street | house | 43, Royd street |
successive | house | 51, Livingstone street | |
1364 Thornton Samuel | Frank street | house | 9, Frank street |
1365 Thornton Samuel | Southfield lane | house | 224, Southfield lane |
1366 Thornton Samuel | Hollingwood lane | house | 274, Hollingwood lane |
1367 Thornton Thomas | Cambridge street | house | 27, Cambridge street |
1368 Thornton Walton | Pleasant street | house | 4, Pleasant street |
successive | house & workshop | 11, Pleasant street | |
1369 Thorp Charles | Southfield lane | house | 219, Southfield lane |
1370 Thorp Solon | Paternoster lane | house | 2, Paternoster lane |
1371 Throp Joseph | Southfield lane | house | 325, Southfield lane |
1372 Throp Nathaniel | Southfield lane | house | 321, Southfield lane |
1373 Thwaites Thomas Blaides | Southfield lane | house | 258, Southfield lane |
1374 Tiffney George | Peel row | house | 2, Peel row |
1375 Tiley Henry | Aycliffe hill | house | 3, Aycliffe hill |
1376 Tiplady Edmund | Beckside road | house | 38, Beckside road |
1377 Tiplady William | Cemetery road | house | 19, Cemetery road |
1378 Todd Robert | Legrams lane | house | 82, Legrams lane |
successive | house | 94, Legrams lane | |
1379 Tomlinson Joseph | High street | house | 345, High street |
1380 Tomlinson William | High street | house | 343, High street |
1381 Tommis Amos | Southfield lane | house | 168, Southfield lane |
1382 Tommis Henry | Southfield lane | house | 186, Southfield lane |
1383 Toothill Joseph | Falcon street | house | 3, Falcon street |
1384 Topham Aaron | Watmough street | house | 52, Watmough street |
1385 Topham Alfred | Low green | house | 8, Low green |
1386 Topham James | High street | house & shop | 79, High street |
1387 Topham John | Cliffe lane | house | 4, Cliffe lane |
1388 Topham John | Hart street | house | 15, High street |
1389 Topham John | Livingstone street | house | 41, Town end |
successive | house | 32, Livingstone street | |
1390 Topham Joseph | High street | house | 315, High street |
1391 Topham Nathaniel | Lidget street | house | 23, Lidget street |
1392 Tordoff Joseph | Union road | house | 19, Union road |
1393 Tordoff Joseph | Beldon hill | house | 4, Beldon hill |
1394 Towers John | Bank bottom | house | 8A, Bank bottom |
1395 Town Joseph | Princeville street | house | 21, Princeville street |
1396 Townend Hartwell | Beldon hill | house | 26, Beldon hill |
1397 Townend Simeon | Springfield | house | Springfield |
1398 Townson Alfred Mellor | Southfield lane | house | 286A, Southfield lane |
successive | house | 216, Southfield lane | |
1399 Turner George | Horton grange | house | Horton grange |
1400 Turner James | Horton road | house | 246, Horton road |
1401 Turner John | Crossley street | house | 20, Crossley street |
successive | house | 14, Crossley street | |
1402 Turner Joseph | Union road | house | 28, Union road |
1403 Turner Sidney | Primrose hill | house | 4, Primrose hill |
1404 Turnpenny John | Legrams lane | house | 36, Clarence street |
successive | house | 100, Legrams lane | |
1405 Tweed James | Bradford | greenhouse & garden | Dirk hill |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1406 Uttley Charles | Fenton street | house | 10, Fenton street |
1407 Uttley Robert | Fenton street | house | 28, Fenton street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1408 Verity Benjamin | High street | house | 6, High street |
1409 Verity Samuel | Blacksmith fold | house | 11, Blacksmith fold |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1410 Waddington James | Knight's fold | house | 9, Knight's fold |
1411 Waddington Joe | Horton road | house & shop | 338, Horton road |
1412 Waddington Richard | Cambridge street | house | 149, High street |
successive | house | 16, Cambridge street | |
1413 Waddington Thomas | Legrams lane | house | 4, Legrams lane |
1414 Waddington Thomas | Watmough street | house | 38, Watmough street |
1415 Wade Enoch | Upper green | house | 25, Upper green |
1416 Wade John | High street | house | 216, High street |
1417 Wade John | Smithies street | house | 51, Town end |
successive | house | 15, Smithies street | |
1418 Wade Joseph | Blacksmith fold | house | 3, Blacksmith fold |
1419 Wade Silvanus | Legrams Mill lane | house | 8, Legrams Mill lane |
1420 Wadsworth Illingworth | Cross lane | house | 47, Cross lane |
1421 Wadsworth William | Cross lane | house | 21, Cross lane |
1422 Wain William | Club street | house | 6, Club street |
1423 Waite Nathaniel | Union road | house | 36, Union road |
1424 Waite Robert | Southfield lane | house | 327, Southfield lane |
1425 Walker John | High street | house & shop | 40, High street |
1426 Walker Richard Felvus | Horton road | house | 183, Horton road |
1427 Wallace George | Cemetery road | house | 245, Cemetery road |
1428 Walmsley James | Cambridge street | house | 23, Cambridge street |
1429 Walton Henry | Rand street | house & shop | 1, Rand street |
1430 Walton John | Club street | house & shop | 18, Club street |
1431 Ward Horatio | Horton road | house | 179, Horton road |
1432 Ward James | Cambridge street | house | 40, Cambridge street |
1433 Ward John | Upper green | house | 37, Upper green |
1434 Ward Joshua | Knight's fold | house | 2, Knight's fold |
1435 Ward Robert | Rand street | house | 20, Rand street |
1436 Ward Thomas | Perseverance lane | house | 43, Perseverance lane |
1437 Ward Walter | Horton road | house | Whetley place, Manningham |
successive | house | 235, Horton road | |
1438 Ward William | High street | house | 151, High street |
1439 Ward William | Pickles lane | house | 21, Pickles lane |
1440 Wardle Joseph | High street | house & shop | 99, High street |
1441 Wardle William | Beckside road | house | 66, Beckside road |
1442 Wardman Jeremiah | Southfield lane | house | 181, Southfield lane |
1443 Wardman John | High street | house | 171, High street |
1444 Wardman William | New road | house | 77, New road |
1445 Wardman William | Smithies street | house | 9, Smithies street |
1446 Waterhouse Jasper | High street | house | 83, High street |
1447 Watmough Abraham | Upper green | house | 15, Upper green |
1448 Watmough Edmund | Knight's fold | house | 7, Knight's fold |
successive | house | 10, Knight's fold | |
1449 Watmough Enoch | Greenfield lane | house | 21, Greenfield lane |
1450 Watmough Ephraim | High street | house & shop | 103, High street |
1451 Watmough Ezra | Hunt yard | house | 12, Hunt yard |
1452 Watmough Levi | Ward street | house | 36, Upper green |
successive | house | 30, Ward street | |
1453 Watmough Samuel | Beldon road | house | 14, Blacksmith fold |
successive | house | Beldon road | |
1454 Watson David | Vine street | house | 6, Vine street |
1455 Watson George | Etna street | house | 2, Etna street |
1456 Watson Henry | Vine street | house | 18, Vine street |
1457 Watson Joshua | Etna street | house | 4, Etna street |
1458 Watson William | Horton road | house & shop | Horton road |
1459 Weatherhead Peter | Hollingwood lane | house | 378, Hollingwood lane |
1460 Webb Rev. George Mower | Horton road | house | Horton road |
1461 Webster Albert | Rand street | house | 12, Rand street |
1462 Webster Jesse | Low green | house | 29, Low green |
1463 Webster John | Cragg lane | house | 7, Cragg lane |
1464 Webster Josiah | Ramsden court | house | 3, Ramsden court |
1465 Webster Richard | Pickles hill | house | 314, Hollingwood lane |
successive | house | 10, Pickles hill | |
1466 Webster William | High street | house | 35, High street |
1467 Webster William | Rand street | house | 9, Rand street |
1468 Webster William, junr. | Collins street | house | 7, Collins street |
1469 Wells William | High street | house | 5, High street |
1470 Whaley John | Frank street | house | 26, Frank street |
1471 Wheeler William | Alexandra street | house | 3, Alexandra street |
1472 Whitaker James | Arctic parade | house | 7, Arctic parade |
1473 Whitaker John | Arctic parade | house | 13, Arctic parade |
1474 Whitaker Joseph | High street | house | 102, High street |
1475 Whitaker Samuel | Shipley | warehouse | Cannon mill |
1476 Whitaker William Hartley | Turner place | house | 17, Horton road |
successive | house | 4, Turner place | |
1477 White Hezekiah | Falcon street | house | 1, Falcon street |
1478 White Jarvis | Smith road | house | 195, Smith road |
1479 White Thomas | Princeville street | house | 25, Princeville street |
1480 White Thomas | New road | house | 95, New road |
1481 Whiteley Eli | Legrams lane | house | 179, Legrams lane |
1482 Whiteley Joseph | Legrams lane | house | 77, Legrams lane |
1483 Whiteley Joseph | Horton road | house | 218, Horton road |
1484 Whiteley Richard | Low green | house | 11, Low green |
1485 Whitley William Oldfield | Summerseat place | house | 3, Summerseat place |
1486 Widdows George Davison | Frank street | house | 24, Frank street |
1487 Widdows Henry Francis | Horton road | house & shop | 352, Horton road |
1488 Wilcock Joseph | Peel row | house | 6, Peel row |
1489 Wilcock Joseph | Anne street | house | 7, Anne street |
1490 Wild George | Princeville street | house | 39, Princeville street |
1491 Wilkinson Alfred | Watmough street | house | 42, Watmough street |
1492 Wilkinson Benjamin | Beldon hill | house | 18, Beldon hill |
1493 Wilkinson Eli | Cross lane | house | 5, Cross lane |
1494 Wilkinson Ephraim | Pleasant street | house | 34, Pleasant street |
1495 Wilkinson George Carver | Legrams lane | house | 80, Legrams lane |
1496 Wilkinson Henry | Beldon hill | house | 15, Beldon hill |
successive | house | 10, Beldon hill | |
1497 Wilkinson James | Livingstone street | house | 1, Beckside road |
successive | house | 29, Livingstone street | |
1498 Wilkinson James | Beldon hill | house | 16, Beldon hill |
1499 Wilkinson John | Beldon hill | house | 8, Beldon hill |
1500 Wilkinson Jonathan | Lidget street | house | 6, Lidget street |
1501 Wilkinson Joshua | Beldon hill | house | 12, Beldon hill |
1502 Wilkinson Martin | Etna street | house | 8, Etna street |
1503 Wilkinson Thomas | Cross lane | house | 76, Cross lane |
1504 Wilkinson William | Lidgate place | house | 63, Lidgate place |
1505 Wilkinson William | Etna street | house | 26, Etna street |
1506 Wilkinson William | Ward street | house | 64, Ewart street |
successive | house | 26, Ward street | |
1507 Wilks Matthew | Cragg lane | house | 5, Cragg lane |
1508 Williams Robert Snell | Primrose hill | house | 3, Primrose hill |
1509 Williamson Charles | Etna street | house | 54, Upper green |
successive | house | 58, Upper green | |
successive | house | 16, Etna street | |
1510 Williamson Ellis | Horton road | house | 171, Horton road |
1511 Wilson Benjamin | High street | beerhouse | 192, High street |
1512 Wilson Cephas Jowett | Horton road | house | 265, Horton road |
1513 Wilson Charles | Horton road | house | 254, Horton road |
1514 Wilson Isaac | Crossley street | house | 22, Union road |
successive | house | 24, Crossley street | |
1515 Wilson James | Ebenezer place | house | 2, Ebenezer place |
1516 Wilson James | Aycliffe hill | house | 19, Aycliffe hill |
1517 Wilson John | Noble street | house | 1, Noble street |
1518 Wilson John | Ebenezer place | house | 4, Ebenezer place |
1519 Wilson John | Summerseat place | house | 8, Summerseat place |
1520 Wilson John | Cambridge street | house | 20, Cambridge street |
1521 Wilson John | Crossley street | house | 10, Crossley street |
1522 Wilson Joseph | Horton road | house | 259, Horton road |
1523 Wilson Joseph | Aycliffe hill | house | 21, Aycliffe hill |
1524 Wilson Samson | Aycliffe hill | house | 44, Aycliffe hill |
1525 Wilson William | Aycliffe hill | house | 8, Aycliffe hill |
1526 Winterburn Benjamin | Suddards fold | house | 17, Suddards fold |
1527 Wood Abraham | Bramley row | house | 19, Bramley row |
1528 Wood David | Southfield lane | house | 315, Southfield lane |
1529 Wood George | Lawrence street | house | Lawrence street |
1530 Wood Henry | Lidget street | beerhouse | 3, Lidget street |
1531 Wood James | High street | house & shop | 105, High street |
1532 Wood John | Aycliffe hill | house | 49, Aycliffe hill |
1533 Wood John | Low green | house | 33, Low green |
1534 Wood John | Hart street | house | 9, Hart street |
1535 Wood Joseph | Aycliffe hill | house | 38, Aycliffe hill |
1536 Wood Matthew Henry | Hill end | house | 36, Hill end |
1537 Wood Thomas | High street | house | 7, Cambridge street |
successive | house | High street | |
1538 Wood Thomas | Livingstone street | house | 57, Upper green |
successive | house | 18, Livingstone street | |
1539 Wood Thomas | Lidgate place | house | Lidgate place |
1540 Wood Timothy | Bramley row | house | 17, Bramley row |
1541 Woodcock John | Derby street | house | 3, Derby street |
1542 Woodcock Joseph | Lime street | house | 10, Lime street |
1543 Woodhead George | Beldon hill | house | 3, Beldon hill |
successive | house | 15, Beldon hill | |
1544 Woodhead John | Southfield lane | house | 274, Southfield lane |
1545 Woodhead Robert | Aycliffe hill | house | 34, Aycliffe hill |
1546 Woodhead William | Sellars fold | house | 10, Sellars fold |
1547 Wooler John | Town end | house | 43, Town end |
1548 Wooler Joseph | Arctic parade | house & shop | 8, Arctic parade |
1549 Wormald Abraham | High street | house | 912, Leeds road, Bradford |
successive | house & shop | 64, High street | |
1550 Worsnop John | Cambridge street | house | 3, Cambridge street |
1551 Worsnop Reuben | Smith road | house | 20, Sellars fold |
successive | house | 207, Smith road | |
1552 Worsnop Samuel | Aycliffe hill | house | 28, Aycliffe hill |
1553 Worth Charles | High street | house | 266, Southfield lane |
successive | house | 380, High street | |
1554 Worth James | Anne street | house | 25, Anne street |
1555 Wright Roger Murgatroyd | Primrose hill | house | 21, Tennant street, Bowling |
successive | house | 2, Primrose hill | |
1556 Wright Zaccheus | Aycliffe hill | house | 32, Aycliffe hill |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1557 Yates Henry | Beckside road | house | 15, Beckside road |
1558 Yates Jude | Alexandra villas | house | 207, Alexandra villas |