Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1 Abbot Robinson | Cemetery road | house | 15, Cemetery road |
2 Ackernley Richard | Princeville street | house | 33, Princeville street |
3 Ackroyd George | Southfield lane | house | 210, Southfield lane |
4 Ackroyd Isaac | Ewart street | house | 102, Ewart street |
5 Ackroyd Samuel | Greaves street | countinghouse | Beckside |
6 Ackroyd Thomas | Lidget street | house | 45, Lidget street |
7 Ackroyd William | Horton road | house | 226, Horton road |
8 Ainley James | Low green | house | 42, Perseverance lane |
successive | house | 34, Low green | |
9 Ainley Thomas | Upper green | house | 50, Upper green |
10 Ainsworth Joshua | Fenton street | house | 32, Fenton street |
11 Akeroyd Joshua | Horton road | house & shop | 210, Horton road |
12 Akers William | Southfield lane | house | 297, Southfield lane |
13 Alderson John | Cragg lane | house | 3, Cragg lane |
14 Alderson Robson | Lawrence street | house | 18, Lawrence street |
15 Alexander James | Vine street | house | 15, Vine street |
16 Allan Joseph Henry | Princeville street | house | 32, Crossley street |
successive | house | 3, Princeville street | |
17 Allott Thomas | Lidget street | house | 35, Lidget street |
18 Allott Tom | Alexandra street | house | 10, Lower Bright street |
successive | house | 9, Alexandra street | |
19 Ambler Abraham | Turner place | house | 24, Turner place |
20 Ambler Abraham | Alexandra villas | house | 78, Osborne street |
successive | house | 3, Alexandra villas | |
21 Ambler John | Southfield lane | house | 176, Southfield lane |
22 Anderton John | Legrams lane | house | 5, Summerseat place |
successive | house | 14, Legrams lane | |
23 Andrews George | Falcon street | house | 8, Falcon street |
24 Andrews Joshua | Greenfield lane | house | 20, Greenfield lane |
25 Appleyard Thackray | Watmough street | house | 78, Watmough street |
26 Archer William | Horton road | house | 197, Horton road |
27 Armistead Benjamin | Anne street | house | 15, Anne street |
28 Armitage John | Pickles hill | house | 20, Pickles hill |
29 Armitage Joseph | Cross lane | house | 61, Cross lane |
30 Armitage Joseph | Beacon hill | house | Beacon hill |
31 Armitage Lucas | Cross lane | house | 65, Cross lane |
32 Armitage Samuel | Frank street | house | 1, Frank street |
33 Armitage William | Old road | house | 206, Old road |
34 Armitage William | Cross lane | house | Cross lane |
35 Ashley Alfred | Cross lane | house | 23, Cross lane |
36 Ashley John | Summerseat place | house | 11, Summerseat place |
37 Ashworth Benjamin | School alley | house | 5, School alley |
38 Ashworth James | Knight's fold | house | 4, Knight's fold |
39 Ashworth John | Summerhill street | house | 16, Summerhill street |
40 Ashworth Nathan | Southfield lane | house | 284, Southfield lane |
41 Athey Thomas Michael | Crossley street | house | 10, Crossley street |
42 Atkinson James Preston | High street | house | 86, High street |
43 Atkinson John | Old road | house | 102, Old road |
44 Atkinson John | High street | house | 174, High street |
45 Atkinson John | Beckside road | house | Lodge, Legrams lane |
successive | house | 51, Beckside road | |
46 Atkinson Sykes | Fenton street | house | 16, Fenton street |
47 Atkinson William | Hollingwood lane | house | 406, Hollingwood lane |
48 Audsley Squire | Horton road | buildings & land | Horton road |
49 Audsley William | Horton road | house | 236, Horton road |
50 Aveyard Joseph | Lidget street | house | 41, Lidget street |
51 Ayre Isaac | Club street | house | 9, Club street |
52 Ayre Robert | Club street | house | 14, Club street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
53 Baines William Henry | Rand street | house | 11, Rand street |
54 Bairstow Daniel | Old road | house | 90, Old road |
55 Bairstow Jesse | New road | house | 139, New road |
56 Bairstow John | Aycliffe hill | house | 39, Aycliffe hill |
57 Bairstow John | Hunt yard | house | 9, Hunt yard |
58 Bairstow John | Tanner beck | house | Tanner beck |
59 Bairstow Jonathan | Lidgate place | house | 22, Lidgate place |
60 Bairstow Jonathan, junr. | Beckside road | house | 36, Beckside road |
successive | house & shop | 48, Beckside road | |
61 Bairstow Joseph | Cross lane | house | 84, Cross lane |
62 Bairstow William | Old road | house | 92, Old road |
63 Bakes Alfred | Birks | house | Birks |
64 Bakes James | Livingstone street | house | Lidgate place |
successive | house | 26, Livingstone street | |
65 Baldwin Amos | Old road | house | 136, Old road |
66 Baldwin David | Old road | house | 134, Old road |
67 Baldwin John Clayton | Summerhill street | house | 9, Summerhill street |
68 Baldwin Jonathan | Old road | house | 138, Old road |
69 Ball Orlando | Frank street | house | 18, Frank street |
70 Balme Joseph | Lidget street | house | 47, Lidget street |
71 Balme Thomas | Old road | house | 114, Old road |
72 Balmforth Ellis | Hew clews | house | 12, Paradise green |
successive | house | Hew clews | |
73 Bancroft William | Watmough street | house | 54, Watmough street |
74 Banyard William | Horton road | house | 224, Horton road |
75 Barker Adam | New road | house | 111, New road |
76 Barker Benjamin | Bartle square | house | 4, Bartle square |
77 Barker Henry | Watmough street | house | 48, Watmough street |
78 Barker Henry | High street | house & shop | 33, High street |
79 Barker James | Bartle square | house | 4, Arctic parade |
successive | house | 9, Bartle square | |
80 Barker James | Dirk hill street | house | 4, Low green |
successive | house | 57, Newell street | |
successive | house | Dirk hill street | |
81 Barker Job | Princeville street | house | 37, Princeville street |
82 Barker Joseph | Beckside road | house | Beckside road |
83 Barker Richard | Hollingwood lane | house | 6, Hollingwood lane |
84 Barker Robinson | Rand street | house | 14, Rand street |
85 Barker William | Cambridge street | house | 11, Cambridge street |
86 Barraclough Francis | Jer lane | house | 5, Jer lane |
87 Barraclough James | Southfield lane | house | 281, Southfield lane |
88 Barraclough John | Lidget street | house | 27, Lidget street |
89 Barraclough John | Aycliffe hill | house | 45, Aycliffe hill |
90 Barraclough Jonathan | Aycliffe hill | house | 1, Aycliffe hill |
91 Barraclough Joseph | Horton road | house | 256, Horton road |
92 Barraclough Joseph | Aycliffe hill | house | 16, Aycliffe hill |
93 Barraclough Squire | Frank street | house | 17, Frank street |
94 Barraclough William | Southfield lane | house | 170, Southfield lane |
95 Barstow John | Vine street | house | 22, Vine street |
96 Barstow Jonathan | Vine street | house | 11, Vine street |
97 Bartle David | High street | house & shop | 85, High street |
98 Bartle Edward | Southfield lane | house | 154, High street |
successive | house | 307, Southfield lane | |
99 Bartle James | Upper green | house | Upper green |
successive | house | Upper green | |
100 Bartle John | High street | house | 305, High street |
101 Bartle Mark | Southfield lane | house | 299, Southfield lane |
102 Bartle Sharp | High street | house & shop | 25, High street |
103 Bartle Timothy | Horton road | house | 237, Horton road |
104 Bartle William | Pleasant street | house | 22, Pleasant street |
105 Barton Robert | Union road | house | 34, Union road |
106 Bateman Charles | Hollingwood lane | house | 118, Hollingwood lane |
107 Bateman Jephthah | Bramley row | house | 5, Bramley row |
108 Bateman Jonathan | Club street | house | 10, Club street |
109 Bates James | Old road | house | 21, Old road |
110 Baxandall John | Rand street | house | 3, Rand street |
111 Baxter James | Bakes street | house | 7, Bakes street |
112 Beanland George | Bakes street | house | 96, Cross lane |
successive | house | 12, Bakes street | |
113 Beanland John | Bakes street | house | 10, Bakes street |
114 Beanland Skirrow | Lidgate place | house | 27, Lidgate place |
115 Bearder Emanuel | Etna street | house | 14, Etna street |
116 Beaumont John | Town end | house | 25, Town end |
117 Beck William | Beckside road | house | 52, Beckside road |
118 Benn Amos | Cemetery road | house | 3, Cemetery road |
119 Benn Samuel | High street | house & shop | 182, High street |
120 Bennett Cain | Upper green | house | 56, Livingstone street |
successive | house | Upper green | |
121 Bennett Edwin | Perseverance lane | house | 7, Perseverance lane |
122 Bennett John | Ebenezer place | house | 10, Ebenezer place |
123 Bennett John | Lidgate place | house | 75, Lidgate place |
124 Bennett Joseph | Watmough street | house | 82, Watmough street |
125 Bennett Robinson | Peel row | house | 10, Hillam street |
successive | house | 5, Peel row | |
126 Bennett Robinson | Beldon road | house & shop | 32, Beldon road |
127 Bentley Charles | Clayton | buildings | Under the hill |
128 Bentley Henry | Legrams lane | house | 226, Legrams lane |
129 Bentley John | Aycliffe hill | house | 42, Aycliffe hill |
130 Bentley John | Legrams lane | house | 224, Legrams lane |
131 Bentley Walter | Arctic parade | house & shop | 56, High street |
successive | house | 12, Arctic parade | |
132 Bentley Walter | Lucy street | house | 1, Fenton street |
successive | house | 21, Lucy street | |
133 Binns Alfred | Frank street | house | 4, Frank street |
134 Binns Edwin | Collins street | house | 17, Collins street |
135 Binns Eli | Upper green | house | 8, Upper green |
136 Binns George | Summerseat place | house | 12, Summerseat place |
137 Binns Jabez | Upper green | house | 13, Upper green |
138 Binns Jeremiah | Lime street | house | 11, Frank street |
successive | house | Lime street | |
139 Binns John | Upper green | house | 30, Upper green |
140 Binns John | New road | house | 85, New road |
141 Binns Joseph | Cambridge street | house | 30, Cambridge street |
142 Binns Samuel | Southfield lane | house | 276A, Southfield lane |
143 Binns William | Cross lane | house | 72, Cross lane |
144 Birch George | Watmough street | house | 74, Watmough street |
145 Birchell John | Ebenezer place | house | 9, Ebenezer place |
146 Birkbeck William | Hollingwood lane | house | 402, Hollingwood lane |
147 Blackburn Alexander | Hollingwood lane | house | 112, Hollingwood lane |
148 Blackburn Alfred | Turner place | house | 12, Turner place |
149 Blackburn John | New road | house & shop | 81, New road |
150 Blackburn Joseph | New road | house | 93, New road |
151 Blackburn William | Derby street | house | 7, Derby street |
152 Blackey Richard | Vine street | house | 7, Vine street |
153 Blagborough Alfred | Aycliffe hill | house | 27, Aycliffe hill |
successive | house | 9, Aycliffe hill | |
154 Blagborough Edward | Bakes street | house | 20, Bakes street |
155 Blagborough Edward | Aycliffe hill | house | 25, Aycliffe hill |
156 Blagborough Eli | Frank street | house | 32, Frank street |
157 Blagborough Hiram | Aycliffe hill | house | 9, Aycliffe hill |
successive | house | 27, Aycliffe hill | |
158 Blagborough Joseph | Aycliffe hill | house | 22, Aycliffe hill |
159 Blagborough Samuel | Collins street | house | 21, Collins street |
160 Blagborough Thomas | High street | house | 206, High street |
161 Blakey William | Frank street | house | 40, Frank street |
162 Blamires Edmund | Old road | house | 95, Old road |
163 Blamires Edwin | Dog lane | house | 7, Cliffe lane |
successive | house | 3, Dog lane | |
164 Blamires John | High street | house | 300, High street |
165 Blamires Joseph | High street | house | 172, High street |
166 Blamires Luke | Frank street | house | 6, Frank street |
167 Blamires Samuel | Lidgate place | house | 26, Lidgate place |
168 Bland Ackroyd | Beckside road | house | 34, Beckside road |
169 Bland Ackroyd | Watmough street | house | 76, Watmough street |
170 Bland David | Cross lane | house | 82, Cross lane |
171 Bland James | Low green | house | 38, Low green |
172 Bland Jonas | Beckside road | house | 14, Beckside road |
173 Bland Joseph | Low green | house | Low green |
174 Blundell John | Miry pond | house | 14, Miry pond |
175 Boddy Timothy | Crossley street | house | 40, Crossley street |
176 Bolton Abraham | Blacksmith fold | house | 12, Blacksmith fold |
177 Bolton Edmund | Knight's fold | house | 16, Knight's fold |
178 Bolton John | Cambridge street | house | 6, Cambridge street |
179 Bolton John | Perseverance lane | house | 4, Perseverance lane |
180 Bolton Joseph | Princeville street | house | 45, Princeville street |
181 Bolton Richard | High street | house & shop | 66, High street |
182 Bolton William | Ramsden court | house | 7, Ramsden court |
183 Bolton William | Falcon street | house | 10, Falcon street |
184 Bolts Edward | Cambridge street | house | 5, Cambridge street |
185 Bone Henry | Southfield lane | house | 262, Southfield lane |
186 Booker William Henry | Bingley | warehouse | Cannon mill |
187 Booth Charles | Horton road | house | 229, Horton road |
188 Booth Daniel | Westcroft fold | house | 10, Westcroft fold |
189 Booth Henry | Livingstone street | house | 18, Bakes street |
successive | house | 34, Livingstone street | |
190 Booth Henry | Cross lane | house | 14, Cross lane |
191 Booth James | Legrams lane | house | 189, Legrams lane |
192 Bottomley Francis | Knight's fold | house | 15, Knight's fold |
193 Bottomley James | Lidgate place | house | 12, Lidgate place |
194 Bottomley John | Aycliffe hill | house | 51, Aycliffe hill |
195 Bottomley Robert Jennings | Southfield lane | house & shop | 272, Southfield lane |
196 Bottomley Thomas | Smithies street | house | 18, Smithies street |
197 Bottomley William | Legrams lane | house | 185, Legrams lane |
198 Bowden John | Upper green | house | 36, Upper green |
199 Bower Alfred | Anne street | house | 27, Anne street |
200 Bower Charles | Suddards fold | house | 19, Suddards fold |
201 Bower James | Necropolis road | house | 32, Necropolis road |
202 Bower John | Cross lane | house | 73, Cross lane |
203 Bower Peter | Cross lane | house | 41, Cross lane |
204 Bower Samuel | Cross lane | house | 64, Cross lane |
205 Bower Thomas | Dirk hill lane | house | 9, Dirk hill lane |
206 Bower Thomas | Cross lane | house | 66, Cross lane |
207 Bower William | Hill end | house | Richmond road |
successive | house | Hill end | |
208 Bowker William | Pickles hill | house | 1, Pickles hill |
209 Bowles Alfred | High street | house | 50, Watmough street |
successive | house | 299, High street | |
210 Bowles Henry | Sellars fold | house | 44, Sellars fold |
211 Bowles Joseph | Paternoster lane | house | 6, Paternoster lane |
212 Boyes Alfred | Hunt yard | house | 3, Hunt yard |
213 Boyes William | Bartle fold | house | Bartle fold |
214 Bradshaw Thomas | Cambridge street | house | 39, Cambridge street |
215 Bramley Amos | Pickles lane | house | 7, Pickles lane |
216 Brannan Patrick | Upper green | house | 54, Upper green |
217 Breaks Reuben Henry | Horton road | house | 245, Horton road |
218 Breaks Rufus | Horton road | house | 219, Horton road |
219 Brearley James | Lime street | house | 5, Peel row |
successive | house | Lime street | |
220 Brewer Alfred Jennings | Primrose hill | house | 14, Lansdowne place |
successive | house | 1, St. John's street | |
successive | house | Dirk hill street | |
successive | house | 2, Primrose hill | |
221 Briggs Charles | Sellars fold | house | 18, Sellars fold |
222 Briggs Charles | Old road | house | 87, Old road |
223 Briggs Elam | Livingstone street | house | 55, Livingstone street |
224 Briggs George | Bramley row | house | 1, Bramley row |
225 Briggs Samson | Etna street | house | 10, Etna street |
226 Briggs Thomas | Crossley street | house | 382, High street |
successive | house | 32, Crossley street | |
227 Briggs Thomas | Southfield lane | house | 256, Southfield lane |
228 Briggs William | Blacksmith fold | house | 2, Blacksmith fold |
229 Britten Robert Henry | Rand street | house | 17, Rand street |
230 Britten William | Smith road | house | 213, Smith road |
231 Broadbent Eli | Lidgate place | house | 45, Lidgate place |
232 Broadbent Frederick | Bath house, Cross lane | house | Bath house, Cross lane |
233 Broadbent Frederick | Collins street | house | 19, Collins street |
234 Broadbent John | High street | house | 62, High street |
235 Broadbent John Johnson | Southfield lane | house | 329, Southfield lane |
236 Broadbent Joseph | Cross lane | house | 50, Cross lane |
237 Broadbent Miles | Sellars fold | house | 22, Sellars fold |
238 Broadbent William | Ewart street | house | 73, Ewart street |
239 Broadbent William Henry | Smith road | house | 20, 5 Smith road |
240 Brogden William | Legrams lane | house | 10, Naseby street |
successive | house | 73, Legrams lane | |
241 Brook Herbert | Cross lane | house | Cross lane |
242 Brook Isaac | Paradise green | house | 12, Paradise green |
243 Brook Isaac | High street | house | 152, High street |
244 Brook James | Cross lane | house | Cross lane |
245 Brook John | School alley | house | 7, School alley |
246 Brook John | Paradise green | house | 1, Paradise green |
247 Brook Jonas | Low green | house | Low green |
248 Brook Jonathan | High street | house | 101, High street |
249 Brook Joseph | Cross lane | house | 48, Cross lane |
250 Brook Joseph | High street | house & shop | 161, High street |
251 Brook Sharp | Hollingwood lane | house | 316, Hollingwood lane |
252 Brook William | Greenfield lane | house | 26, Greenfield lane |
253 Brook William | Southfield lane | house | 231, Southfield lane |
254 Brown David | Frank street | house | 23, Frank street |
255 Brown John | Fenton street | house | 27, Fenton street |
256 Broxup Abraham | Cambridge street | house | 19, Cambridge street |
257 Bryar Robert | Paternoster lane | house | 10, Paternoster lane |
258 Buckle John | High street | house | 120, High street |
259 Buckle Richard | Horton road | house | 232, Horton road |
260 Bull Aaron | Old road | house | 83, Old road |
261 Bunting William Lantsbury | Thornton | warehouse | Lane close |
262 Burgess William | Cambridge street | house | 17, Cambridge street |
263 Burnett Isaac | Southfield lane | house | 275A, Southfield lane |
264 Burns Thomas | High street | house | 301, High street |
265 Burrows Robert | Miry pond | house | 12, Miry pond |
266 Burrows William | Miry pond | house | 11, Miry pond |
267 Burston Thomas | Anne street | house | 13, Anne street |
268 Burston William | Cross lane | house | 49, Cross lane |
269 Busfield Elijah | Paternoster lane | house | 3, Paternoster lane |
270 Busfield William, junr. | Princeville street | house | 41, Princeville street |
271 Butler Jabez | Alexandra street | house | 14, Alexandra street |
272 Butterfield Amos | Livingstone street | house | 53, Livingstone street |
273 Butterfield Charles | Livingstone street | house | 59, Livingstone street |
274 Butterfield Edwin | Lidgate place | house | Lidgate place |
275 Butterfield James | Old Corn Mill lane, Beckside | house | Old Corn mill lane, Beckside |
276 Butterfield Joseph | Ewart street | house | 82, Ewart street |
277 Butterfield Peter | Pleasant street | house | 12, Pleasant street |
278 Butterfield Thomas | Mill yard, Shearbridge | house | 1, Alexandra street |
successive | house | Mill yard, Shearbridge | |
279 Butterworth Joseph | Ward street | house | 5, Cliffe lane |
successive | house | 46, Ward street | |
280 Butterworth Thomas | Paternoster lane | house | 11, Paternoster lane |
281 Buttery John Lee | Union road | house | 11, Peel row |
successive | house | 191, Southfield lane | |
successive | house | 24, Union road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
282 Calvert Charles | High street | house | 158, High street |
283 Carr Edwin | Alexandra villas | house | 8, Alexandra villas |
284 Carr John | High street | house | 179, High street |
285 Carr Joseph | Southfield lane | house | 238, Southfield lane |
286 Carr Samuel | Frank street | house | 19, Frank street |
287 Carr William | Horton road | house | 201, Horton road |
288 Carr William | High street | house | 169, High street |
289 Carrodus Joseph | Southfield lane | house & shop | 295, Southfield lane |
290 Carter James | Dracup road | house | 263, Southfield lane |
successive | house | 40, Dracup road | |
291 Carter James Emmett | Southfield lane | house | 142, Southfield lane |
292 Carter Samuel | High street | house | 153, High street |
293 Carter William | Southfield lane | house | 198, Southfield lane |
294 Caton James | Etna street | house | 22, Etna street |
295 Catton Thomas | Southfield lane | house | 42, Park road |
successive | house | 179, Southfield lane | |
296 Cawthra Henry | Solitary | house | Solitary |
297 Cawthra Henry | Beckside road | house | 20, Beckside road |
298 Cawthra Jonathan | High street | house | 175, Bank top |
successive | house | 323, High street | |
299 Cawthra William | Lidgate place | house | 77, Lidgate place |
300 Chalk William | Southfield lane | house | 289, Southfield lane |
301 Chambers Thomas | Legrams lane | house | 171, Legrams lane |
302 Chambers Thomas | Livingstone street | house | 30, Livingstone street |
303 Champion William Needham Longden | Bank top | warehouse | Bank top |
304 Chapburn Zimri | Derby street | house | 2, Pleasant street |
successive | house | 11, Derby street | |
305 Chapman William | High street | house | 10, High street |
306 Charlton James Richardson | Union road | house | 22, Union road |
307 Charlton Samuel | High street | house | 170, High street |
308 Chesterman John | Horton road | house & shop | 346, Horton road |
309 Chew John | High street | house | 39, Turner street |
successive | house | 249, High street | |
310 Chew Thomas | High street | house | 307, High street |
311 Chisslett Thomas | Southfield lane | house | 212A, Southfield lane |
successive | house | 151, Southfield lane | |
312 Clare Peter | Upper green | house | 11, Upper green |
313 Clark Albert | Rand street | house | 15, Rand street |
314 Clark Thomas Robertshaw | Lidgate place | house | Lidgate place |
315 Clayton James | Beckside | house | Beckside |
316 Clayton John | Old road | house | 112, Old road |
317 Clayton William | Cross lane | house | 53, Cross lane |
318 Clough Benjamin | High street | house | 96, Southfield lane |
successive | house | 26, High street | |
319 Clough Henry | Southfield lane | house | 236, Southfield lane |
320 Clough William | Falcon street | house | 5, Falcon street |
321 Clough William | Lime street | house | 2, Lime street |
322 Coates Francis | Town end | house | 51, Town end |
successive | house | 41, Town end | |
323 Coates Mark | Pickles hill | house | 6, Pickles hill |
324 Cockerham Edward | Bingley | countinghouse | Legrams Mill lane |
325 Cockitt Simon | Ebenezer place | house | 54, Southfield lane |
successive | house | 11, Ebenezer place | |
326 Cockitt Stephen | Westcroft fold | house | 4, Westcroft fold |
327 Cockroft Samuel | Lidget street | house | 10, Lidget street |
328 Cockroft William | Lidget street | house | 14, Lidget street |
329 Coleman Charles | Fenton street | house | 23, Fenton street |
330 Coley Ezekiel | Knight's fold | house | 19, Knight's fold |
331 Collins Joseph | Beldon road | house | Ewart street |
successive | house | Beldon road | |
332 Collins Luke | Lidgate place | house | Lidgate place |
333 Connell Benjamin | Upper green | house | 155, Southfield lane |
successive | house | 25, Upper green | |
334 Connell Isaac | Southfield lane | house & shop | 260, Southfield lane |
335 Cooper John | Summerhill street | house | 5, Summerhill street |
336 Cordingley Emanuel | Town end | house | 15, Town end |
337 Cordingley Samuel | High street | buildings | Horton green |
successive | house | 118, High street | |
338 Cosgrove James | Old road | house | 57, Upper green |
successive | house | 81, Old road | |
339 Cox Henry | Livingstone street | house | 50, Pleasant street |
successive | house | 56, Livingstone street | |
successive | house | 14, Pleasant street | |
successive | house | 33, Livingstone street | |
340 Crabtree Abraham | Southfield lane | house | 143, Southfield lane |
341 Crabtree Amos | Rand street | house | 8, Rand street |
342 Crabtree Ezra | Southfield lane | house | 223, Southfield lane |
343 Crabtree Samuel | Southfield lane | house | 204, Southfield lane |
344 Crabtree William | Southfield lane | house | 157, Southfield lane |
345 Craven George | Arctic parade | house | 27, Arctic parade |
346 Craven Isaac | High street | house | 253, High street |
347 Craven John | Pleasant street | house | Pleasant street |
348 Craven Jonas | Watmough street | house | 76, Watmough street |
349 Craven Joshua | Lidget street | house | 29, Lidget street |
350 Craven William | High street | house | 196, High street |
351 Craven William | Hart street | house | 5, Hart street |
352 Craven Zacharias | High street | house | 68, High street |
353 Craven Zacharias | Hollingwood lane | house | 18, Hollingwood lane |
354 Crawshaw Cain | Alexandra street | house | 15, Alexandra street |
355 Crebbin James | Cross lane | house | 31, Cross lane |
356 Cromwell Eli | Livingstone street | house | 63, Livingstone street |
357 Cross Frederick James | Turner place | house | 30, Turner place |
358 Cross William | Perseverance lane | house | 40, Perseverance lane |
359 Crossland Mark | Arctic parade | house | 28, Arctic parade |
360 Crossland William | Horton road | house | 249, Horton road |
361 Crossley John | Town end | house | 9, Town end |
362 Crossley Jonas | Lidgate place | house | 51, Beckside road |
successive | house | Lidgate place | |
363 Crossley Jonas | Lidgate place | house | 32, Lidgate place |
successive | house | Lidgate place | |
364 Crossley Samuel | Union road | house | 3, Union road |
365 Crowther James | Ewart street | house | 96, Ewart street |
366 Crowther Robert | Upper green | house | 58, Upper green |
367 Crowther Rufus | Lidgate place | house | 57, Lidgate place |
368 Croxall James Henry | Primrose hill | house | 1, Primrose hill |
369 Curtis Joseph | Anne street | house | 11, Anne street |
370 Cusworth Thomas | Aycliffe hill | house | 17, Aycliffe hill |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
371 Dale William | Alexandra street | house | 5, Alexandra street |
372 Davison William | Cross lane | house | Cross lane |
373 Dawson Joseph | Southfield lane | house | 250, Southfield lane |
374 Day Alfred | Alexandra villas | house | 6, Alexandra villas |
375 Day Joseph | Ebenezer place | house | 3, Ebenezer place |
376 Dean Benjamin | Fenton street | house | 7, Fenton street |
377 Dean Charles | High street | house | 309, High street |
378 Dean Charles | Lidget street | house | 11, Lidget street |
379 Dean Jonathan | Frank street | house | 33, Frank street |
380 Dean Sam | High street | house | 38, Livingstone street |
successive | house & shop | High street | |
381 Dean William | Club street | house | 5, Club street |
382 Denham Charles | High street | house | 181, High street |
383 Denham William | Clayton | house | 3, Cliffe lane |
successive | warehouse | Bank top | |
384 Dennison Isaac | Lime street | house | 6, Lime street |
385 Denton Benjamin | Summerhill street | house | 4, Summerhill street |
386 Denton George | High street | house | 42, High street |
387 Denton George | Hollingwood lane | house | 2, Hollingwood lane |
388 Denton Henry | Beckside road | house | 44, Beckside road |
389 Denton Joseph | Paternoster lane | house | 5, Paternoster lane |
390 Denton Joseph | Lidgate place | house | 29, Lidgate place |
successive | house | Lidgate place | |
391 Derby Hugh | Tanner hill | house | Tanner hill |
392 Dewhirst Charles | Perseverance lane | house | 3, Perseverance lane |
393 Dewhirst Charles | Cemetery road | house | 249, Cemetery road |
394 Dewhirst Christopher Hodgson Dawson | Lawrence street | house | 34, Lawrence street |
395 Dewhirst Eli | Horton road | house | 251, Horton road |
396 Dewhirst George | Lidget street | house | 33, Lidget street |
397 Dewhirst Henry | Suddards fold | house | 26, Suddards fold |
398 Dewhirst Henry | Westcroft terrace | house | 1, Westcroft terrace |
399 Dewhirst Isaac | Cemetery road | house | 247, Cemetery road |
400 Dewhirst John | Cross lane | house | 38, Cross lane |
401 Dewhirst John | Beckside road | house | 78, Beckside road |
402 Dewhirst Jonas | Hollingwood lane | house | 322, Hollingwood lane |
403 Dewhirst Joseph | Cross lane | house | 7, Cross lane |
404 Dewhirst Robert | Fenton street | house | 26, Fenton street |
405 Dewhirst Seth | Fenton street | house | 29, Fenton street |
successive | house | 30, Fenton street | |
406 Dewhirst Thomas | Cross lane | house & shop | 62, Cross lane |
407 Dewhirst William | Beckside road | house & shop | 86, Beckside road |
408 Dewhirst William | Pickles lane | house | 9, Pickles lane |
409 Dewhirst William Isaac | Summerseat place | house | 13, Summerseat place |
410 Dickenson George | Princeville street | house | 64, Princeville street |
411 Dickinson William | Princeville street | house | 14, Paradise street, Bradford |
successive | house | Princeville street | |
412 Dinsdale James | Princeville street | house | 31, Princeville street |
413 Dixon James | North park | house | North park |
414 Dixon John | Etna street | house | 12, Etna street |
415 Dobson James | Lawrence street | house | 8, Lawrence street |
416 Dobson John | Club street | house | 2, Club street |
417 Doughty James | High street | house | 278, Hollingwood lane |
successive | house | 144, High street | |
418 Downsbrough George | Southfield lane | house | 193, Smith road |
successive | house | 172, Southfield lane | |
419 Drabble Adolphus William | Bottom of Cliffe lane | house | Bottom of Cliffe lane |
420 Dracup Aaron | Hollingwood lane | house | 102, Hollingwood lane |
421 Dracup Benjamin | Hollingwood lane | house | 104, Hollingwood lane |
422 Dracup Briggs | Frank street | house | 8, Frank street |
423 Dracup Edmund | Pickles lane | house | 4, Pickles lane |
424 Dracup Edmund | Pleasant street | house | 9, Pleasant street |
425 Dracup Edwin | Pleasant street | house | 40, Pleasant street |
426 Dracup Ezra | Beckside road | house | 13, Beckside road |
427 Dracup George | Cliffe lane | house | 2, Cliffe lane |
428 Dracup Isaac | High street | house | 299, High street |
successive | house | 247, High street | |
429 Dracup Jabez | High street | house | 317, High street |
430 Dracup Miles | High street | house | 80, High street |
431 Dracup Paul | Cliffe lane | house | 145, High street |
successive | house | 3, Cliffe lane | |
432 Dracup Robinson | Dracup road | house | 39, Dracup road |
433 Dracup Roger | Pleasant street | house | 30, Pleasant street |
434 Dracup Simeon | Pickles lane | house | 11, Pickles lane |
435 Dracup Smith Topping | Cross lane | house | 44, Cross lane |
successive | house | 45, Cross lane | |
436 Dracup Thomas | Solitary | house | Solitary |
437 Drake Edwin | Turner place | house | 38, Turner place |
438 Drake William | Hart street | house | 16, Hart street |
439 Driver Albert | Fenton street | house | 5, Fenton street |
440 Dufty Bryan | Legrams lane | house | 86, Legrams lane |
441 Duncan Thomas | Legrams lane | house | 114, Legrams lane |
442 Dunn George | Beldon hill | house | 25, Beldon hill |
443 Dunn William | Alexandra street | house | 19, Alexandra street |
444 Durdy William | Lime street | house | 215, Smith road |
successive | house | Lime street | |
445 Dykes Thomas | Harris court | house | 3, Harris court |
446 Dyson George | Club street | house | 8, Club street |
447 Dyson John | Beckside road | house | 18, Beckside road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
448 Earnshaw Reuben | Horton road | house | 227, Horton road |
449 Edmondson Henry Boocock | Frank street | house | 14, Frank street |
450 Edwards Thomas | Alexandra street | house | 20, Alexandra street |
451 Elam John | High street | house | 300A, High street |
452 Ellis John | Lidgate place | house | 19, Lidgate place |
453 Ellison Abraham | Hart street | house | 7, Hart street |
454 Elston Henry | Low green | house | 30, Low green |
successive | house | 36, Low green | |
455 Elsworth James | Turner place | house | 35, Bramley street |
successive | house | Turner place | |
456 Emmott Benjamin | Cambridge street | house | 36, Cambridge street |
457 Emmott Robert | Horton road | house | 10, Alexandra street |
successive | house & shop | 193, Horton road | |
458 Emsley Isaac | Beldon road | house | 26, Beldon road |
459 Emsley Jonathan | High street | house | 45, High street |
460 Emsley Jonathan | Bank top | house | 191, Bank top |
461 Emsley Robert | Bramley row | house | 7, Bramley row |
462 Emsley Sidney | Rand street | house | 18, Rand street |
463 England Richard | Necropolis road | house | 73, Necropolis road |
464 Eveleigh Thomas | Cross lane | house | 35, Cross lane |
465 Exley James | Lidgate place | house | 24, Lidgate place |
466 Exley Richard | Anne street | house | 17, Anne street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
467 Farnell John | Upper green | house | 2, Upper green |
468 Farnish William | Hart street | house | 3, Hart street |
469 Farrand Henry | Cross lane | house | 6, Cross lane |
470 Farrand Major | Summerhill street | house | 7, Summerhill street |
471 Farrand Squire | Summerhill street | house | 11, Summerhill street |
472 Farrar Ellis | Beckside road | house | 42, Beckside road |
473 Fawcett Edwin | Lidgate place | house | 10, Lidgate place |
474 Fawcett Joseph | Lidgate place | house | 23, Lidgate place |
475 Fearnley James | Aycliffe hill | house | 67, Holme top lane |
successive | house | Percy street | |
successive | house | 3, Aycliffe hill | |
476 Fearnsides Joseph | High street | house | 123, High street |
477 Fearnsides Thomas | Falcon street | house | 7, Falcon street |
478 Feather John | Dracup road | house | 63, Dracup road |
479 Fell Adonijah Berry | Arctic parade | house | 32, Arctic parade |
480 Fell William | Perseverance lane | house | 9, Perseverance lane |
481 Fieldhouse Aaron | Todd terrace | house | 158, High street |
successive | house | Todd terrace | |
482 Fieldhouse Benjamin | Derby street | house | 5, Derby street |
483 Fieldhouse Emanuel | Hollingwood lane | house | 282, Hollingwood lane |
successive | house | 310, Hollingwood lane | |
484 Fieldhouse Henry | Pickles lane | house | 17, Pickles lane |
485 Fieldhouse Joseph | Old road | house | 158, Old road |
successive | house | 130, Old road | |
486 Fieldhouse Joseph | Lidget street | house | 18, Lidget street |
487 Fieldhouse Moses | High street | house | 331, High street |
488 Fieldhouse Moses | Cross lane | house | 43, Cross lane |
489 Fieldhouse Thomas | High street | house | 173, High street |
490 Fieldhouse William | High street | house | 177, High street |
491 Fieldhouse William | Old road | house | 116, Old road |
492 Firth Alfred | Ashfield | warehouse | Shearbridge |
493 Firth John | Westcroft fold | house | 3, Westcroft fold |
494 Firth Jonathan | Dog lane | house | 34, Ward street |
successive | house | 3, Dog lane | |
successive | house | 4, Dog lane | |
495 Firth Joseph | Turner place | house | 28, Turner place |
496 Firth Joseph | High street | house | 92, High street |
497 Firth Pullan | High street | house | 121, High street |
498 Firth Samson | High street | house & shop | 28, High street |
499 Firth Samuel | Old road | house | 194, Old road |
500 Firth Thomas | Union road | house | 11, Union road |
501 Firth William Booth | Arctic parade | house | Arctic parade |
502 Firth William Ratcliffe | Dog lane | house | 3, Dog lane |
503 Fisher John Lewis | Tanhouse | house | Tanhouse |
504 Flather Enoch | Livingstone street | house | 43, Livingstone street |
505 Flather John | Beldon hill | house | 27, Beldon hill |
506 Fletcher Eli | Southfield lane | house | 161, Southfield lane |
507 Fletcher James | Turner place | house | 6, Turner place |
508 Fogg Nathaniel Birtles | New road | countinghouse | Bank top |
509 Foster Alfred | Livingstone street | house | 24, Livingstone street |
510 Foster George | Alexandra street | house | 11, Alexandra street |
511 Foster John | Summerhill street | house & shop | 1, Summerhill street |
512 Foster Jowett | Southfield lane | house | 214A, Southfield lane |
513 Foster Martin | Bakes street | house | 22, Bakes street |
514 Foster William | Upper green | house | 4, Upper green |
515 Fothergill Samuel | Hollingwood lane | house | 284, Hollingwood lane |
516 Fox Edmund | Hollingwood lane | house | 374, Hollingwood lane |
517 Fox Gilbert | High street | house & shop | 163, High street |
518 Fox James | Turner place | house | 384, High street |
successive | house | Aycliffe road | |
successive | house | 382, High street | |
successive | house | Turner place | |
519 Fox Jarvis | Upper green | house | 31, Upper green |
520 Fox John | Bottoms | house | Bottoms |
521 Fox John Edmund | Southfield lane | house | 286, Southfield lane |
522 Fox Jonathan | Hollingwood lane | house | Hollingwood lane |
523 Fox Joseph | Lidgate place | house | Lidgate place |
524 Fox Joseph | Beckside road | house | 84, Beckside road |
525 Fox Peter | Dracup road | house | 41, Dracup road |
526 Fox Robert | High street | house | 166, High street |
527 Fox Robert Alfred | Hunt yard | house | 8, Hunt yard |
528 Fox William | High street | house | 142, High street |
529 Frankland Albert | Lidgate place | house | 35, Lidgate place |
530 Frankland George | Watmough street | house & shop | 36, Watmough street |
531 Frankland Joseph | Horton road | house | 223, Horton road |
532 Frankland Parker | Crossley street | house | 1, Dirk hill lane |
successive | house | Crossley street | |
533 Frankland William | Knight's fold | house | 11, Knight's fold |
534 Frankland William | Rand street | house | 4, Rand street |
535 Franklin James | Cannon mill yard | house | 20A, Cannon mill yard |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
536 Galloway James | Union road | house | 17, Union road |
537 Garritt William | Frank street | house | 27, Frank street |
538 Garthwaite Charles | High street | house | 59, High street |
539 Garthwaite Henry | Beckside | house | Beckside |
540 Garthwaite John | Westcroft terrace | house | 3, Westcroft terrace |
541 Gatenby George | Beckside road | house | 2, Beckside road |
542 Gates Daniel | Aycliffe hill | house | 37, Aycliffe hill |
543 Gaunt James | Horton road | house | 248, Horton road |
544 Gaunt William | Princeville street | house | 29, Princeville street |
545 Gawthorp Tom | Ward street | house | 28, Ward street |
546 Gibson Aaron | Old road | house | 142, Old road |
547 Gibson Aminadab | Smithies street | house | 16, Smithies street |
548 Gibson John | High street | house | 297, High street |
549 Gibson John | Legrams lane | house | 75, Legrams lane |
550 Gibson William | Beacon lane | house | 4, Beacon lane |
551 Gidley William | Rand street | house | 33, Greaves street |
successive | house | 5, Rand street | |
552 Gill Bernard | Hollingwood lane | house | 8, Hollingwood lane |
553 Gill George | Cambridge street | house | 25, Cambridge street |
554 Gill John | Knight's fold | house | 6, Knight's fold |
555 Gill Thomas | Hollingwood lane | house | 106, Hollingwood lane |
556 Gill William | Crossley street | house | 26, Union road |
successive | house | 12, Crossley street | |
557 Gledhill Jesse | Derby street | house | 13, Derby street |
558 Gledhill John Cockitt | Watmough street | house | 70, Watmough street |
559 Goldsborough John | Livingstone street | house | 57, Lidget street |
successive | house | 27, Livingstone street | |
560 Goodchild James | Princeville street | house | 57, Princeville street |
561 Gornell George | Dirk hill lane | house | 12, Falcon street |
successive | house | Dirk hill lane | |
562 Gornell John | Lidgate place | house | Lidgate place |
563 Gough Enoch | Beldon road | house | 30, Beldon road |
564 Green Jonathan | Greenfield lane | house | 27, Greenfield lane |
565 Green Joseph | Sellars fold | house | 46, Sellars fold |
566 Greenhough Alfred | Beckside road | house & shop | Beckside road |
567 Greenwood Frederick | Knight's fold | house | 28, Livingstone street |
successive | house | 17, Knight's fold | |
568 Greenwood George | Lawrence street | house | 10, Lawrence street |
569 Greenwood Henry | Town end | house | 13, Town end |
570 Greenwood Jesse | Beldon hill | house | 6, Beldon hill |
571 Greenwood John | Cemetery road | house | 280, Cemetery road |
572 Greenwood John Stephenson | Back of Ebenezer place | house | Back of Ebenezer place |
573 Greenwood Luke | Southfield lane | house | 141, Southfield lane |
574 Greenwood Mark | High street | house & shop | 49, High street |
575 Greenwood Moses | Peel row | house | 38, Cambridge street |
successive | house | 11, Peel row | |
576 Greenwood Thomas | Paradise fold | house | 20, Paradise fold |
577 Greenwood Thomas | Beckside road | house | 54, Beckside road |
578 Greenwood William | Cross lane | house | 70, Cross lane |
579 Greenwood William | Tanhouse | house | Tanhouse |
580 Greenwood William | Aycliffe hill | house | 11, Aycliffe hill |
581 Greenwood William | Pickles hill | house | 5, Pickles hill |
582 Greenwood William | Union road | house | 7, Union road |
583 Greenwood William | Far end of Etna street | house | Far end of Etna street |
584 Greetham William | Legrams lane | house | 108, Legrams lane |
585 Gregson Joe | Livingstone street | house | 5, Bartle square |
successive | house | 3, Livingstone street | |
586 Grimshaw Charles | Cragg terrace | house | 2, Cragg terrace |