Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15375 Ackroyd Abraham | Ewart street | house & shop | 28, Ewart street |
15376 Ackroyd George | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 206, Southfield lane |
15377 Ackroyd Henry | Derby street | dwelling-house | 38, Derby street |
15378 Ackroyd Isaac | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 93, Ewart street |
15379 Ackroyd John | Turner place | dwelling-house | 45, Turner place |
15380 Ackroyd Thomas | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 40, Watmough street |
15381 Adams Herbert | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 42, Dirk hill street |
15382 Addison Thomas | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 23, Livingstone street |
15383 Aikin Richard | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 14, Crag lane |
successive | dwelling-house | Royd street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Havelock street | |
15384 Ainley James | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 2, Liversedge row |
15385 Ainley Thomas | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 22, Dracup road |
15386 Akeroyd Joshua | Great Horton road | house & shop | 210, Great Horton road |
15387 Akers William | Low green | dwelling-house | 24, Low green |
15388 Alcock John | Cambridge street | shop | 2, Sellers fold |
15389 Alderson George | Anne street | dwelling-house | 13, Anne street |
15390 Allan John | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 17, Dirk hill street |
15391 Anderson Charles | Turner place | dwelling-house | 5, Turner place |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Turner place | |
15392 Anderson Thomas | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 36, Alexandra street |
15393 Andrews George | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 8, Falcon street |
15394 Andrews Joshua | High street | dwelling-house | 210, High street |
15395 Appleyard Benjamin | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 222, Great Horton road |
15396 Archer John | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 6, Livingstone street |
15397 Armitage George | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 1, Kingswood place |
15398 Armitage John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 43, Upper green |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Havelock street | |
15399 Armitage Joseph | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 4, Liversedge row |
15400 Armitage Lucas | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 96, Cross lane |
15401 Armitage Sam | Old road | dwelling-house | 154, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 148, Old road | |
15402 Armitage Thomas | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 93, Cross lane |
15403 Armitage William | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 114, Cross lane |
15404 Arnass Henry | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 6, Ramsden court |
15405 Ashley Charles | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 66, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 68, Copthorne road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 212, Great Horton road | |
15406 Ashley John | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 11, Summerseat place |
15407 Ashworth Benjamin | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 3, Vivian place |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Watmough street | |
15408 Ashworth James | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 4, Knight's fold |
15409 Ashworth Nathan | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 284, Southfield lane |
15410 Ashworth Thomas | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 24, Kingswood terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Kingswood street | |
15411 Ashworth William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 15, Livingstone street |
15412 Athey Thomas Michael | Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 351, Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 3-, Todd terrace | |
15413 Atkinson Arthur | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 44, Pleasant street |
15414 Atkinson Asa | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 33, Dirk hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Dirk hill street | |
15415 Atkinson Benjamin | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 52, Havelock street |
15416 Atkinson Francis | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 18, Liversedge row |
15417 Atkinson John | High street | dwelling-house | 174, High street |
15418 Atkinson Nathan | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 10, Summerseat place |
15419 Atkinson Randall | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 27, Copthorne road |
15420 Atkinson William | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 7, Dirk hill street |
15421 Audsley William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 236, Great Horton road |
15422 Ayris Job | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 12, Perseverance lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 98, Cross lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15423 Baines Benjamin | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 20, Sellers fold |
15424 Baines Joseph | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 43, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Havelock street | |
15425 Bairstow Daniel | Old road | dwelling-house | 90, Old road |
15426 Bairstow Edward Horatio | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 19, Turner place |
successive | dwelling-house | 237, Southfield lane | |
15427 Bairstow Jesse | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 139, Horton bank |
15428 Bairstow John | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 39, Haycliffe hill |
15429 Bairstow John | Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 10, Hunt yard |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Hunt yard | |
15430 Bairstow Jonathan | Kingswood place | house & shop | 7, Kingswood place |
15431 Bairstow William | Old road | dwelling-house | 92, Old road |
15432 Bakes James | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 26, Livingstone street |
15433 Baldwin John | High street | dwelling-house | 125, High street |
15434 Baldwin Paul | Old road | dwelling-house | 146, Old road |
15435 Baldwin Thackwray | Ward street | dwelling-house | 34, Ward street |
15436 Ball Samuel | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 45, Havelock street |
15437 Balme Thomas | Old road | dwelling-house | 114, Old road |
15438 Bancroft William | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 32, Dirk hill street |
15439 Banyard William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 224, Great Horton road |
15440 Barker Adam | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 111, Horton bank |
15441 Barker Benjamin | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 35, Cambridge street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Falcon street | |
15442 Barker Benjamin Robinson | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 39, Cambridge street |
15443 Barker Edwin | Low green | dwelling-house | 77, Horton bank |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Low green | |
15444 Barker Henry | High street | dwelling-house | 241, High street |
15445 Barker James | Turner place | dwelling-house | 6, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Beacon street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Turner place | |
15446 Barker James | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 44, Dirk hill street |
15447 Barker James | Bartle square | dwelling-house | 10, Bartle square |
15448 Barker Richard | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 242, Southfield lane |
15449 Barker Thomas | Turner place | dwelling-house | 43, Turner place |
15450 Barraclough Bairstow | High street | dwelling-house | 120, High street |
15451 Barraclough Edward Francis | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 33, Copthorne road |
15452 Barraclough Francis | Jer lane | dwelling-house | 5, Jer lane |
15453 Barraclough James | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 281, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 285, Southfield lane | |
15454 Barraclough John | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 36, Ward street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Haycliffe hill | |
15455 Barraclough John | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 25, Haycliffe hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Haycliffe hill | |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Haycliffe hill | |
15456 Barraclough Jonathan | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 1, Haycliffe hill |
15457 Barraclough Joseph | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 16, Haycliffe hill |
15458 Barraclough Oliver | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 214A, Southfield lane |
15459 Barraclough Squire | Frank street | dwelling-house | 17, Frank street |
15460 Barraclough William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 155, Southfield lane |
15461 Barrett Albert | Upper green | dwelling-house | 34, Quaker lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Upper green | |
15462 Barrett William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 276, Hollingwood lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 45, Livingstone street | |
15463 Barson Charles | High street | dwelling-house | 29, Beldon hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 333, High street | |
15464 Bartle Edward | Southfield lane | house & shop | 307, Southfield lane |
15465 Bartle James | Upper green | dwelling-house | 3, Upper green |
15466 Bartle Sharp | High street | house & shop | 25, High street |
15467 Bartle Timothy | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 237, Great Horton road |
15468 Bartle William | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 5, Pleasant street |
15469 Bateman Daniel | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 72, Copthorne street |
15470 Bateman Jephthah | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 5, Bramley row |
15471 Bates James | Old road | dwelling-house | 21, Old road |
15472 Bateson James Wilcock | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 70, Copthorne street |
15473 Batley James | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 30, Copthorne street |
15474 Baxter James | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 28, Kingswood terrace |
15475 Beanland George | Bakes street | dwelling-house | 12, Bakes street |
15476 Beanland John | Bakes street | dwelling-house | 10, Bakes street |
15477 Beardsall Elijah | Turner place | dwelling-house | 25, Turner place |
15478 Beaumont Richard | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 6, Liversedge row |
15479 Beck William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 241, Great Horton road |
15480 Bell John | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 264, Southfield lane |
15481 Benn Samuel | High street | house & shop | 182, High street |
15482 Benn Samuel | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 77, Kingswood street |
15483 Bennett Edward | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 21, Cambridge street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Cambridge street | |
15484 Bennett Edwin | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 17, Perseverance lane |
15485 Bennett John | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 247, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 231, Southfield lane | |
15486 Bennett John | Sellers fold | house & shop | 31, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Sellers fold | |
15487 Bennett Robinson | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 22, Kingswood street |
15488 Bennett Robinson | Peel row | dwelling-house | 1, Peel row |
15489 Bentley Eli | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 14, Arctic parade |
15490 Bentley James Edmundson | High street | house & shop | 56, High street |
15491 Bentley John | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 42, Haycliffe hill |
15492 Bentley Robert | Upper green | dwelling-house | 13, Bramley row |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Upper green | |
15493 Binns Abraham | Etna street | dwelling-house | 14, Etna street |
15494 Binns Alfred | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 16, Vivian place |
15495 Binns Edwin | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 10, Collins street |
successive | dwelling-house | 79, Ewart street | |
15496 Binns Jabez | Upper green | dwelling-house | 18, Upper green |
15497 Binns Jeremiah | Lime street | dwelling-house | 13, Lime street |
15498 Binns Joseph | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Kingswood terrace |
15499 Binns Samuel | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Kingswood terrace |
15500 Binns William | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 74, Cross lane |
15501 Birchell John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 17, Kingswood street |
15502 Birkbeck Irving | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 52, Copthorne street |
15503 Birkbeck Thomas | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 3, Alexandra street |
15504 Birkbeck William | Holly street | dwelling-house | 20, Holly street |
15505 Birks James William | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 84, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Copthorne road | |
15506 Blackburn John | Jer lane | dwelling-house | 3, Jer lane |
15507 Blackburn Joseph | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 76, Horton bank |
successive | dwelling-house | 85, Kingswood street | |
15508 Blackey Richard | Crabtree place | dwelling-house | 4, Crabtree place |
15509 Blagbrough Edward | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 42, Pleasant street |
15510 Blagbrough Hiram | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 37, Haycliffe hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Haycliffe hill | |
15511 Blagbrough John | Vine street | dwelling-house | 4, Vine street |
15512 Blagbrough Joseph | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 22, Haycliffe hill |
15513 Blagbrough Samuel | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 27, Haycliffe hill |
15514 Blagbrough Swaine | Collins street | dwelling-house | 12, Collins street |
15515 Blagbrough Thomas | High street | dwelling-house | 206, High street |
15516 Blakey William | Frank street | dwelling-house | 40, Frank street |
15517 Blamires Edmund | Old road | dwelling-house | 95, Old road |
15518 Blamires Joseph | High street | dwelling-house | 172, High street |
15519 Blamires Joseph William | High street | dwelling-house | 2, High street |
15520 Blamires Samuel | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 11, Watmough street |
15521 Blamires William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 11, Livingstone street |
15522 Bland Arthur | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 52, Dirk hill street |
15523 Bland David | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 30, Perseverance lane |
15524 Bland James | Turner place | dwelling-house | 29, Turner place |
15525 Blundell John | Upper green | dwelling-house | 44, Upper green |
15526 Blythe Thomas | Rand street | dwelling-house | 36, Grove terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Rand street | |
15527 Boddy Timothy | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 36, Crossley street |
15528 Bolland Joshua | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 50, Copthorne street |
15529 Bolland Richard | Dirk Hill street | dwelling-house | 10, Dirk Hill street |
15530 Bolton Abraham | Ward street | dwelling-house | 56, Ward street |
15531 Bolton Hillam | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 26, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 125, Beldon road | |
15532 Bolton John | Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 12, Blacksmith fold |
15533 Bolton Richard | High street | house & shop | 66, High street |
15534 Bolton William | High street | dwelling-house | 198, High street |
15535 Bone Henry | Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 112, Cross lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Hunt yard | |
15536 Booth Alfred | Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Todd terrace |
15537 Booth Benjamin | Derby street | dwelling-house | 13, Gaythorne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Derby street | |
15538 Booth Henry | Town end | dwelling-house | 8, Town end |
15539 Booth Humphrey | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 3, Dirk hill street |
15540 Booth Oliver | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 95, Horton bank |
15541 Borrows Robert Emmott | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 101, Horton bank |
successive | dwelling-house | 103, Horton bank | |
15542 Borrows William | Bartle fold | dwelling-house | 5, Bartle fold |
15543 Bottomley Arthur William | Lime street | dwelling-house | 12, Paternoster lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Lime street | |
15544 Bottomley Robert Jennings | High street | dwelling-house | 130, High street |
15545 Bottomley Thomas | Cross lane | house & shop | 102, Cross lane |
15546 Bower Alfred | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 55, Kingswood street |
15547 Bower Charles | Suddard's fold | dwelling-house | 19, Suddard's fold |
15548 Bower John | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 68, Cross lane |
15549 Bower Milton | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 16, Alexandra street |
15550 Bower Peter | Suddard's fold | dwelling-house | 15, Suddard's fold |
15551 Bower Samuel | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 98, Cross lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Liversedge row | |
15552 Bower Walter | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 14, Copthorne street |
15553 Bower William | Hill end | dwelling-house | 34, Hill end |
15554 Bowker Edward | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 1, Pickles hill |
15555 Bowles Alfred | High street | dwelling-house | 299, High street |
15556 Bowles Edward | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 190, Southfield lane |
15557 Bowles Frederick | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 17, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 231, Great Horton road | |
15558 Bowles Joseph | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 6, Paternoster lane |
15559 Bowles Samuel | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 10, Haycliffe hill |
15560 Bown William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 245, Southfield lane |
15561 Boyce Henry | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 38, Watmough street |
15562 Boyes Alfred | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 36, Kingswood terrace |
15563 Boyes William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 10, Southfield lane |
15564 Bradley George Kendal | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 30, Town end |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, All Saints' road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Copthorne street | |
15565 Bradshaw George Albert | Derby street | dwelling-house | 44, Derby street |
15566 Bradshaw Robert | Frank street | dwelling-house | 26, Frank street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Frank street | |
15567 Bradshaw Thomas | Derby street | dwelling-house | 42, Derby street |
15568 Bradshaw Thomas | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 37, Kingswood street |
15569 Bradshaw William | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 35, Kingswood street |
15570 Bragg Albert | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 82, Copthorne road |
15571 Bramma Samuel, junr. | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 17, Alexandra street |
15572 Brannen Patrick | Upper green | dwelling-house | 7, Upper green |
15573 Brearley James Bowker street | dwelling-house | 18, Barton street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Bowker street | |
15574 Brearley Thomas | Frank street | dwelling-house | 6, Frank street |
15575 Bretherick William | Union road | dwelling-house | 15, Union road |
15576 Brewer William | Copthorne view | dwelling-house | 2, Copthorne view |
15577 Briggs Charles | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 18, Sellers fold |
15578 Briggs Elam | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 55, Livingstone street |
15579 Briggs Ephraim | High street | dwelling-house | 8, High street |
15580 Briggs James | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 15, Dirk hill street |
15581 Briggs Jonas | Etna street | dwelling-house | 30, Etna street |
15582 Briggs Jonathan | Bartle square | dwelling-house | 6, Bartle square |
15583 Briggs Joseph | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 54, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Livingstone street | |
15584 Briggs Sampson | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 82, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 41, Havelock street | |
15585 Briggs Thomas | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 256, Southfield lane |
15586 Briggs Thomas | Bakes street | dwelling-house | 16, Baker street |
15587 Britten William | Smith road | dwelling-house | 6, Smith road |
15588 Broadbent Frederick | Collins street | dwelling-house | 8, Collins street |
15589 Broadbent John Johnson | Southfield lane | countinghouse | Harris court |
15590 Broadbent Lister | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 76, Ewart street |
15591 Broadbent William | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 68, Ewart street |
15592 Broadbent William Henry | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 34, Crossley street |
15593 Brook Edward | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 18, Dirk hill street |
15594 Brook Isaac | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 19, Livingstone street |
15595 Brook James | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 13, Perseverance lane |
15596 Brook John | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 29, Dirk hill street |
15597 Brook Jonathan | High street | house & shop | 105, High street |
15598 Brook Joseph | High street | house & shop | 30, High street |
15599 Brook Ramoth | Collins street | dwelling-house | 24, Collins street |
15600 Brook Sharp | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 170, Southfield lane |
15601 Brook Sykes | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 19, Copthorne road |
15602 Brook William | Upper green | dwelling-house | 40, Upper green |
15603 Brook William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 150, Southfield lane |
15604 Brook William | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 18, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Copthorne road | |
15605 Brooks Charles | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 20, Livingstone street |
15606 Brown David | Frank street | dwelling-house | 23, Frank street |
15607 Brown John Henry | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 30, Havelock street |
15608 Broxup Abraham | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 57, Kingswood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Cross lane | |
15609 Bryan John | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 6, Crag lane |
15610 Buckle John | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 286, Southfield lane |
15611 Buckle Richard | Cousen road | dwelling-house | 4, Cousen road |
15612 Buckle Richard | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 34, Copthorne street |
15613 Buckley Benjamin | All Saints' road | dwelling-house | 17, Copthorne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, All Saints' road | |
15614 Burgess John Edward | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 11, Cambridge street |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Daisy street | |
15615 Burgess William | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 17, Cambridge street |
15616 Burnley Thomas | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 22, Turner place |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Copthorne road | |
15617 Burston Thomas | High street | house & shop | 60, High street |
15618 Burton James | High street | dwelling-house | 156, High street |
15619 Burton Thomas | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 2, Alexandra street |
15620 Busfield Elijah | Anne street | dwelling-house | 9, Anne street |
15621 Butler John | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 11, Dirk hill street |
15622 Butterfield Amos | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 3, Livingstone street |
15623 Butterfield Edwin | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 81, Kingswood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Kingswood street | |
15624 Butterfield John William | High street | dwelling-house | 237, High street |
15625 Butterfield Joseph | Anne street | dwelling-house | 27 Anne street |
15626 Butterfield Joseph | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 13, Cross lane |
15627 Butterfield Peter | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 12, Pleasant street |
15628 Butterworth Joseph | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 7, Copthorne road |
15629 Butterworth Thomas | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 11, Paternoster lane |
15630 Buttle John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 42, Havelock street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15631 Cackett James | Derby street | dwelling-house | 10, Derby street |
15632 Calvert Charles | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 126, Beldon road |
15633 Calvert John | Beacon street | dwelling-house | 5, Beacon street |
15634 Calvert Robert | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 106, Beacon lane |
15635 Calvert Samuel | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Crag terrace |
15636 Calvert William | Smith road | dwelling-house | 42, Smith road |
15637 Carr Joseph | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 84, Beldon road |
15638 Carr William | High street | dwelling-house | 3, Westcroft terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 146, High street | |
15639 Carrodus Albert | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 67, Bower street |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Ashley street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 58, Copthorne street | |
15640 Carroll Isaac | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 48, Dirk hill street |
15641 Carter James | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 40, Dracup road |
15642 Carter Samuel | Cousen place | dwelling-house | 5, Cousen place |
15643 Carter Thomas | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 27, Livingstone street |
15644 Carter William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 198, Southfield lane |
15645 Casse Charles | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 101, Beacon lane |
15646 Casse Charles John | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 101, Beacon lane |
15647 Casson William | Derby street | dwelling-house | 6, Derby street |
15648 Caton James | Collins street | dwelling-house | 74, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 384, High street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Collins street | |
15649 Cawthra George | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 5, Blacksmith fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 62, Havelock street | |
15650 Cawthra William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 77, Lidgate place |
successive | dwelling-house | 69, Havelock street | |
15651 Chalk John | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 22, Perseverance lane |
15652 Chambers Thomas | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 53, Livingstone street |
15653 Champion William Needham Longden | Northowram | warehouse | 4, Beacon lane |
15654 Chapman William | High street | dwelling-house | 10, High street |
15655 Charlesworth Joe | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 18, Falcon street |
15656 Charlton Alfred | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 11, Westcroft fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Cambridge street | |
15657 Charlton Samuel | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Crag terrace |
15658 Chatburn Ellis | Derby street | dwelling-house | 70, Derby street |
15659 Chatburn Henry | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 30, Dirk hill street |
15660 Chatburn Zimri | Copthorne street | house & shop | 15, Cleveland street |
successive | house & shop | 2, Copthorne street | |
15661 Chew John | High street | dwelling-house | 249, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 243, High street | |
15662 Chew Thomas | High street | dwelling-house | 307, High street |
15663 Clapham Anthony | Hill end | dwelling-house | 32, Hill end |
15664 Clark Benjamin | Hart street | dwelling-house | 12, Hart street |
15665 Clark Nathaniel | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 11, Falcon street |
15666 Clayton William | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 120, Cross lane |
15667 Clough Benjamin | High street | dwelling-house | 20, High street |
15668 Clough Henry | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 2, Summerseat place |
15669 Clough Henry | Low green | dwelling-house | 5, Low green |
15670 Clough James Henry | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 15, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Richmond road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Copthorne road | |
15671 Clough John Robert | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 55, Copthorne street |
15672 Clough Robert | Bartle square | dwelling-house | 7, Bartle square |
15673 Clough Robert | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 305, Southfield lane |
15674 Clough William | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 7, Falcon street |
15675 Clough William | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 17, Haycliffe hill |
15676 Clulow John | Low green | dwelling-house | 15, Low green |
15677 Coates Mark | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 6, Pickles hill |
15678 Cockerham Arthur | Derby street | dwelling-house | 34, Derby street |
15679 Cockitt Simon | Derby street | dwelling-house | 27, Derby street |
15680 Cockitt Thomas | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 252, Southfield lane |
15681 Cockitt William | Hart street | dwelling-house | 5, Hart street |
15682 Cockshott Samuel | Bakes street | dwelling-house | 18, Bartle lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Bakes street | |
15683 Coldwell Thomas | Turner place | dwelling-house | 26, Turner place |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Turner place | |
15684 Cole Charles | Derby street | dwelling-house | 28, Derby street |
15685 Collern William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 37, Livingstone street |
15686 Collins Alfred | Ward street | dwelling-house | 20, Ward street |
15687 Collins Alfred | Cambridge street | warehouse | Union road |
15688 Collins John Bennett | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 115, Beldon road |
15689 Collins Sam | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Crag terrace |
15690 Collins Sharp | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 158, Southfield lane |
15691 Colwell Isaac | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 153, Beldon road |
15692 Connell Benjamin | Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 5, Westcroft fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Westcroft road | |
15693 Connell Benjamin | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 14, Vivian place |
15694 Connell Isaac | Southfield lane | house & shop | 260, Southfield lane |
15695 Conroy Patrick | High street | dwelling-house | 3, Bramley row |
successive | dwelling-house | 341, High street | |
15696 Conway Patrick | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 128, Cross lane |
15697 Cooke Arthur | Derby street | dwelling-house | 39, Derby street |
15698 Cooper John | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 92, Beldon road |
15699 Copland Walter Coleman | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 16, Havelock street |
15700 Cordingley Emanuel | Town end | dwelling-house | 42, Town end |
15701 Cordingley James | High street | dwelling-house | 181, High street |
15702 Cordingley John | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 74, Ewart street |
15703 Cox Henry | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 33, Livingstone street |
15704 Crabtree Abraham | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 134, Southfield lane |
15705 Crabtree Charles | Rand street | dwelling-house | 8, Rand street |
15706 Crabtree Charles | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 265, Southfield lane |
15707 Crabtree Ezra | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 223, Southfield lane |
15708 Crabtree James | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 7, Beacon lane |
15709 Crabtree John | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 141, Southfield lane |
15710 Crabtree Priestley Bowker street | dwelling-house | 90, Smith road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Bowker street | |
15711 Crabtree William Henry | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 149, Southfield lane |
15712 Cramp Stephen | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 13, Falcon street |
15713 Craven Francis Jowett | Frank street | dwelling-house | 20, Frank street |
15714 Craven Herbert | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 2, Dracup road |
15715 Craven Isaac | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 68, Havelock street |
15716 Craven John | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | top end Pleasant street |
15717 Craven Jonas | Old road | dwelling-house | 2, Old road |
15718 Craven Sam | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 247, Great Horton road |
15719 Craven William Edmondson | Hart street | dwelling-house | 4, Hart street |
15720 Craven Zacharias | High street | house & shop | 103, High street |
15721 Crawshaw Cain | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 15, Alexandra street |
15722 Crebbin James | Cousen road | dwelling-house | 8, Cousen road |
15723 Cross Frederick James | Turner place | dwelling-house | 30, Turner place |
15724 Crossland William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 249, Great Horton road |
15725 Crossley John | Town end | dwelling-house | 54, Town end |
15726 Crowley Denis | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 20, Bartle lane |
15727 Crowther John | Rand street | dwelling-house | 6, Rand street |
15728 Crowther John | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 121, Beldon road |
15729 Crowther Jonathan | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 5, Cambridge street |
15730 Cryer Benjamin Greenwood | Rand street | dwelling-house | 29, Holme top street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Rand street | |
15731 Cusworth Thomas | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 99, Ewart street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15732 Dale William | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 5, Alexandra street |
15733 Dallas James Mackenzie | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 32, Alexandra street |
15734 Daniel Robert | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 231, Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 229, Great Horton road | |
15735 Davey Abraham | Anne street | dwelling-house | 7, Anne street |
15736 Davis Charles | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | Pollard street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Copthorne street | |
15737 Dawson John | Beacon street | dwelling-house | 162, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Beacon street | |
15738 Dawson John | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 9, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Livingstone street | |
15739 Dawson Robert Fieldhouse | Turner place | dwelling-house | 39, Turner place |
15740 Day Alfred | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 50, Dirk hill street |
15741 Day George | Copthorne view | dwelling-house | 12, Copthorne view |
15742 Day Joseph | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 26, Kingswood street |
15743 Dean Ephraim | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 11, Dirk hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Dirk hill street | |
15744 Dean Jonathan | Frank street | dwelling-house | 33, Frank street |
15745 Dean Sam | High street | house & shop | 133, High street |
15746 Dean Samuel Edward | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 65, Copthorne street |
15747 Dean Thomas | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 60, Copthorne street |
15748 Denham Charles | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 103, Beacon lane |
15749 Dennison Isaac | Lime street | dwelling-house | 6, Lime street |
15750 Dennison William | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 17, Falcon street |
15751 Denton George | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 25, Dirk hill street |
15752 Denton John | High street | dwelling-house | 118, High street |
15753 Denton Joseph | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 5, Paternoster lane |
15754 Dewhirst Charles | Noble street | dwelling-house | 1, Noble street |
15755 Dewhirst Eli | All Saints' road | house & shop | 5, All Saints' road |
15756 Dewhirst Fred | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 2, Falcon street |
successive | dwelling-house | 63, Kingswood street | |
15757 Dewhirst Henry | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 10, Ramsden court |
15758 Dewhirst Henry | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 45, Daisy street |
15759 Dewhirst Herbert | Rawdon | warehouse | Shearbridge |
15760 Dewhirst John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 69, Kingswood street |
15761 Dewhirst Joseph | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 40, Crossley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 271, Great Horton road | |
15762 Dewhirst Robert | Old road | dwelling-house | 174, Old road |
15763 Dewhirst Thomas | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 13, Livingstone street |
15764 Dewhirst William | Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 9, Pickles lane |
15765 Dewhirst William | Rawdon | warehouse | Shearbridge |
15766 Dewhirst William Alfred | Yeadon | warehouse | Shearbridge |
15767 Dibb Christopher Daggett | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 19, Alexandra street |
15768 Dixon John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 51, Pickles hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 92, Havelock street | |
15769 Dobson Henry | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 35, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 62, Cross lane | |
15770 Dobson John | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 157, Beldon road |
15771 Dobson John Henry | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 18, Jennings place |
15772 Dobson Timothy | Anne street | dwelling-house | 23, Anne street |
15773 Donkin Charles | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 79, Thorpe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 72, Copthorne road | |
15774 Donoghue Gerald | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 6, Copthorne street |
15775 Douglas George | Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 4, Blacksmith fold |
15776 Downsborough George | Hart street | dwelling-house | 11, Hart street |
15777 Drabble Adolphus William | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 41, Bartle lane |
15778 Dracup Briggs | Frank street | dwelling-house | 8, Frank street |
15779 Dracup Dan | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 5, Copthorne road |
15780 Dracup Edmund | Pickles lane | warehouse | Lane Close mill |
15781 Dracup Edmund | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 9, Pleasant street |
15782 Dracup Edwin | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 40, Pleasant street |
15783 Dracup George | Bartle lane | warehouse | Lane Close mill |
15784 Dracup Isaac | High street | dwelling-house | 247, High street |
15785 Dracup Jabez | Westcroft terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Westcroft terrace |
15786 Dracup Roger | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 30, Pleasant street |
15787 Drake Edwin | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 10, Cambridge street |
15788 Drake John | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 81, Copthorne road |
15789 Driver Albert | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 55, Havelock street |
15790 Dunn George | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 25, Beldon hill |
15791 Dunn William | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 9, Beacon lane |
15792 Durman Jonathan | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 74, Copthorne street |
15793 Dykes Thomas | Harris court | dwelling-house | 3, Harris court |
15794 Dyson Samuel | High street | house & shop | 33, High street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15795 Earnshaw John James | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 41, Copthorne road |
15796 East Henry | Holly street | dwelling-house | 2, Holly street |
15797 Edmondson Henry Boocock | Frank street | dwelling-house | 14, Frank street |
15798 Edwards Thomas | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 48, Alexandra street |
15799 Elam John | Ward street | dwelling-house | 54, Ward street |
15800 Elliott Jonathan | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 18, Arctic parade |
15801 Ellis John | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 33, Ewart street |
15802 Ellis John Henry | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 243, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Daisy street | |
15803 Ellison Abraham | Hart street | dwelling-house | 7, Hart street |
15804 Elston Henry | High street | dwelling-house | 3, Hunt yard |
successive | dwelling-house | 86, High street | |
15805 Elsy Charles George | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 78, Copthorne road |
15806 Emmott Benjamin | Derby street | dwelling-house | 41, Derby street |
15807 Emmott George | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 29, Cambridge street |
15808 Emsley Dan | Low green | dwelling-house | 21, Low green |
15809 Emsley Isaac | High street | dwelling-house | 235, High street |
15810 Emsley Jonathan | High street | dwelling-house | 45, High street |
15811 Emsley Jonathan, junr. | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 339, Great Horton road |
15812 Emsley Robert | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 7, Bramley row |
15813 Emsley Sydney | Rand street | dwelling-house | 18, Rand street |
15814 Emsley Uriah | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 25, Cambridge street |
successive | dwelling-house | 104, Beldon road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 132, Beldon road | |
15815 England Richard | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 11, Copthorne road |
15816 Esgate Henry | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 12, Watmough street |
15817 Exley James | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 16, Kingswood place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15818 Fall Charles Henry | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 47, Copthorne street |
15819 Farnish William | Hart street | dwelling-house | 3, Hart street |
15820 Farrand Henry | Crabtree street | dwelling-house | 7, Crabtree street |
15821 Farrar Ellis | High street | dwelling-house | 18, High street |
15822 Farrar Zachariah | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 64, Copthorne street |
15823 Fawcett William | All Saints' road | house & shop | 9, All Saints' road |
15824 Fearnsides George | Lime street | dwelling-house | 14, Lime street |
15825 Fearnsides Joseph | High street | dwelling-house | 123, High street |
15826 Fearnsides Samuel | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 91, Ewart street |
15827 Feather John | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 20, Dracup road |
15828 Fell Adonijah Berry | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 2, Livingstone street |
15829 Fenn Joseph Henry | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 8, Kingswood place |
15830 Field Mark | Low green | dwelling-house | 3, Bakes street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Low green | |
15831 Field Samuel | Turner place | dwelling-house | 6, Turner place |
15832 Field Samuel | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 19, Dirk hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Dirk hill street | |
15833 Fieldhouse Aaron | Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Todd terrace |
15834 Fieldhouse Benjamin | Derby street | dwelling-house | 5, Derby street |
15835 Fieldhouse Edwin | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 128, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Livingstone street | |
15836 Fieldhouse Moses | Old road | dwelling-house | 118, Old road |
15837 Fieldhouse Moses | High street | dwelling-house | 331, High street |
15838 Fieldhouse Moses | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 95, Cross lane |
15839 Fieldhouse Thomas | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 23, Crag terrace |
15840 Fieldhouse Thomas Spencer | Derby street | dwelling-house | 11, Derby street |
15841 Fieldhouse William | Old road | dwelling-house | 116, Old road |
15842 Firth George | Great Horton road | shop | 347, Great Horton road |
15843 Firth Henry | Baildon | warehouse | Shearbridge |
15844 Firth Henry Spurr | Turner place | dwelling-house | 36, Turner place |
15845 Firth John | High street | dwelling-house | 3, Westcroft fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 325, High street | |
15846 Firth Joseph | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 272, Hollingwood lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Beacon lane | |
15847 Firth Joseph | High street | dwelling-house | 92, High street |
15848 Firth Joseph | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 6, Perseverance lane |
15849 Firth Joseph, junr. | High street | dwelling-house | 94, High street |
15850 Firth Robertshaw | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 46, Derby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Falcon street | |
15851 Firth Samson | High street | house & shop | 28, High street |
15852 Firth Samuel | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 11, Bramley row |
successive | dwelling-house | 101, Horton bank | |
15853 Firth Samuel | Old road | dwelling-house | 194, Old road |
15854 Firth Thomas | Baildon | warehouse | Shearbridge |
15855 Firth Thomas | Union road | dwelling-house | 11, Union road |
15856 Firth William Ratcliffe | High street | dwelling-house | 214, High street |
15857 Fitchett Alfred | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 40, Havelock street |
15858 Flather Enoch | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 44, Watmough street |
15859 Flatt James | Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 62, Cross lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Hunt yard | |
15860 Fletcher Eli | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 161, Southfield lane |
15861 Fletcher James | Cousen place | dwelling-house | 27, Turner place |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Cousen place | |
15862 Fletcher John | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 39A, Haycliffe hill |
15863 Foster George | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 11, Alexandra street |
15864 Foster John | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 12, Copthorne road |
15865 Foster John | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 33, Beldon hill |
15866 Foster William | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 11, Crag lane |
15867 Fothergill Joseph | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 128, Beldon road |
15868 Fothergill Joseph, junr. | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 21, Bramley row |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Bramley row | |
15869 Foulds Henry | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 48, Pleasant street |
successive | dwelling-house | 50, Pleasant street | |
15870 Fox Gilbert | High street | dwelling-house | 163, High street |
15871 Fox James | Turner place | dwelling-house | 13, Turner place |
15872 Fox Jarvis | Upper green | dwelling-house | 41, Upper green |
15873 Fox John | Hill end | dwelling-house | 36, Hill end |
15874 Fox Peter | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 41, Dracup road |
15875 Fox Robert | High street | dwelling-house | 166, High street |
15876 Fox Robert Alfred | Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 8, Hunt yard |
15877 Fox William | High street | dwelling-house | 137A, High street |
15878 Francis Paul | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 48, Havelock street |
15879 Frankland George | Watmough street | house & shop | 50, Watmough street |
15880 Frankland John Edwin | Old road | dwelling-house | 412, Old road |
15881 Frankland William | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 11, Knight's fold |
15882 Freeman Samuel | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 54, Horton green |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Cross lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15883 Galloway David | High street | dwelling-house | 17, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, High street | |
15884 Galloway James | High street | house & shop | 24, High street |
15885 Galloway James Henry | Crabtree street | dwelling-house | 12, Crabtree street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Crabtree street | |
15886 Galloway Josiah | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 8, Cross lane |
15887 Garrard John | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 211, Great Horton road |
15888 Garritt William | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 15, Gaythorne street |
15889 Garthwaite Charles | High street | dwelling-house | 59, High street |
15890 Garthwaite Henry | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 35, Livingstone street |
15891 Garthwaite William | Ward street | dwelling-house | 52, Ward street |
15892 Gates Henry | Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 15, Pickles lane |
15893 Gaunt James | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 250, Great Horton road |
15894 Gawthorp Tom | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 38, Ward street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Crossley street | |
15895 Gibson John | High street | dwelling-house | 203, High street |
15896 Gibson Sam | Vine street | dwelling-house | 7, Vine street |
15897 Gidley William | Rand street | dwelling-house | 5, Rand street |
15898 Gill Alfred | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 56, Copthorne road |
15899 Gill James | Spring place | building | 211, Great Horton road |
15900 Gill John | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 116, Cross lane |
15901 Gill William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 10, Crossley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 227, Great Horton road | |
15902 Gledhill Jesse | Derby street | dwelling-house | 13, Derby street |
15903 Glendenning Joseph | Holly street | dwelling-house | 22, Holly street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Holly street | |
15904 Goldsborough Joseph | Frank street | dwelling-house | 35, Frank street |
15905 Gorner Thomas | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 3, Paternoster lane |
15906 Gough Enoch | Upper green | dwelling-house | 24, Upper green |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Upper green | |
15907 Graham Roger | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 8, Copthorne street |
15908 Grant John | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 47, Copthorne road |
15909 Gray Sam | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 13, Pickles hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Pickles hill | |
15910 Graydon George | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 8, Havelock street |
15911 Green Jonas | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 64, Havelock street |
15912 Green Joseph | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 10, Havelock street |
15913 Green Thomas | Union road | dwelling-house | 18, Union road |
15914 Greenwood Benjamin | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 50, Daisy street |
15915 Greenwood Daniel | Holly street | dwelling-house | 10, Holly street |
15916 Greenwood Frederick | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 16, Knight's fold |
15917 Greenwood James | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 214, Great Horton road |
15918 Greenwood Jesse | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 6, Beldon hill |
15919 Greenwood John | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 21, Pleasant street |
15920 Greenwood John Peel | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 7, Cross lane |
15921 Greenwood John Stephenson | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 48, Watmough street |
15922 Greenwood Mark | High street | house & shop | 49, High street |
15923 Greenwood Thomas | Noble street | dwelling-house | 3, Noble street |
15924 Greenwood William | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 8, Vivian place |
15925 Greenwood William | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 11, Haycliffe hill |
15926 Gregson Joe | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 22, Kingswood terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 67, Kingswood street | |
15927 Grice David | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 58, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Copthorne street | |
15928 Griffiths Rev. Samuel | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 3, Todd terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Summerseat place | |
15929 Grimshaw Charles | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 25, Crag terrace |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15930 Haggas Linnaes | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 63, Copthorne road |
15931 Haigh Isaac | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 49, Lidgate place |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Kingswood street | |
15932 Haigh John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 45, Kingswood street |
15933 Haigh Jonathan | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 8, Hart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Paternoster lane | |
15934 Haigh Rufus | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 53, Kingswood street |
15935 Hainsworth Charles | Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 21, Suddards fold |
15936 Hainsworth Edwin | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 8, Pleasant street |
15937 Hainsworth Isaac | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 21, Gaythorne street |
15938 Haley Charles | High street | house & shop | 35, High street |
15939 Haley John | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 12, Crag lane |
15940 Haley John | Collins street | dwelling-house | 4, Collins street |
15941 Haley Miles | Union road | dwelling-house | 30, Lidgate place |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Union road | |
15942 Haley Richard | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 290, Southfield lane |
15943 Haley William | High street | house & shop | 153, High street |
15944 Hall Alfred | High street | house & shop | 34, High street |
15945 Hall Joseph | Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 12, Hunt yard |
15946 Hallewell James | Lime street | dwelling-house | 1, Lime street |
15947 Halliday Isaac | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 36, Watmough street |
15948 Halstead John | High street | dwelling-house | 89, Kingswood street |
successive | house & shop | 21, High street | |
15949 Hampshire Henry | Etna street | dwelling-house | 4, Etna street |
15950 Hannam Thomas Jackson | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 107, Beacon lane |
15951 Hanson Alfred | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 36, Haycliffe hill |
15952 Hanson Andrew | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 52, Copthorne road |
15953 Hanson Edmund | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 32, Livingstone street |
15954 Hanson Edwin | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 28, Copthorne street |
15955 Hanson Enoch | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 23, Dirk hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Dirk hill street | |
15956 Hanson George | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 80, Copthorne street |
15957 Hanson Henry Smith | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 103, Tumbling hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Copthorne road | |
15958 Hanson Jacob | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 91, Cross lane |
15959 Hanson James | Old road | dwelling-house | 202, Old road |
15960 Hanson James | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 16, Kingswood place |
15961 Hanson James | Vine street | dwelling-house | 16, Vine street |
15962 Hanson John | High street | dwelling-house | 323, High street |
15963 Hanson John | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 9, Cambridge street |
15964 Hanson Joseph | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 24, Kingswood street |
15965 Hanson Thomas | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 43, Bartle lane |
15966 Hanson William | High street | dwelling-house | 251, High street |
15967 Hardaker Richard | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 58, Pleasant street |
15968 Hardaker Thomas | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 46, Watmough street |
15969 Hardaker William | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 21, Arctic parade |
15970 Hardcastle Walter Rayner | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 95, Ewart street |
15971 Hardy Dawson | Old road | dwelling-house | 108, Old road |
15972 Hardy Thomas | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 32, Beldon hill |
15973 Hargreaves Henry | Smith road | dwelling-house | 56, Smith road |
15974 Hargreaves John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 75, Havelock street |
15975 Hargreaves William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 171, Southfield lane |
15976 Harrison George | Dog lane | dwelling-house | 3, bottom end Dog lane |
15977 Harrison John | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 245, Great Horton road |
15978 Harrison Peter | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 10, Dracup road |
15979 Harrison Samuel | Low green | dwelling-house | 20, Low green |
15980 Hart James | Cousen place | dwelling-house | 7, Summerhill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Cousen place | |
15981 Hartley Henry | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 18, Havelock street |
15982 Hartley Henry | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 9, Paternoster lane |
15983 Hartley James | High street | dwelling-house | 212, High street |
15984 Hartley Richard Roberts | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 22, Havelock street |
15985 Hartley Samuel | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 20, Kingswood street |
15986 Hartley William | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 56, Daisy street |
15987 Hartley William | High street | dwelling-house | 320, Hollingwood lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 193, High street | |
15988 Hartley William | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 11, Beacon lane |
15989 Harvey William | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 107, Horton bank |
15990 Hattersley Joseph Blackburn | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 10, Liversedge row |
15991 Hawksworth Lionel | Dirk Hill street | dwelling-house | 28, Dirk Hill street |
15992 Hay Thomas | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 36, Copthorne street |
15993 Heap Eli | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 6, Summerseat place |
15994 Heap Mark | Old road | dwelling-house | 164, Old road |
15995 Heap Thomas | Holly street | dwelling-house | 16, Holly street |
15996 Heaton Daniel | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 15, Arctic parade |
15997 Heaton Robert | Horton green | shop | 301, Southfield lane |
15998 Heaton William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 35, Copthorne street |
15999 Heaton William Henry | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 9, Westcroft fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Cambridge street | |
16000 Hellewell Daniel | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 5A, Beldon hill |
16001 Heppleston James | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 54, Copthorne street |
16002 Heppleston William Henry | School alley | dwelling-house | 6, School alley |
16003 Hewitt Joseph | Noble street | dwelling-house | 62, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 76, Copthorne street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Noble street | |
16004 Hey Jeremiah | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 16, Arctic parade |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Livingstone street | |
16005 Hey William | Town end | house & shop | 56, Town end |
16006 Heyworth Samuel | Dirk Hill farm | dwelling-house | Dirk Hill farm |
16007 Hildred Samuel | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 38, Alexandra street |
16008 Hill Edwin | Holly street | dwelling-house | 24, Holly street |
16009 Hill John | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 9, Ramsden court |
16010 Hill Simeon | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 34, Dirk hill street |
16011 Hillam Henry | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 62, Haycliffe road |
successive | dwelling-house | 224, Southfield lane | |
16012 Hillam Job | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 235, Southfield lane |
16013 Hillam John | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 4, Arctic parade |
16014 Hillam Robert | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 233, Southfield lane |
16015 Hind George | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 268, Southfield lane |
16016 Hind John | Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 27, Suddards fold |
16017 Hind William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 262, Southfield lane |
16018 Hindle Aaron | High street | dwelling-house | 164, High street |
16019 Hindle Craven | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 162, Southfield lane |
16020 Hindle Henry | Westcroft terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Westcroft terrace |
16021 Hindle Henry | Anne street | dwelling-house | 11, Anne street |
16022 Hindle Joseph | Dog lane | dwelling-house | 1, top end Dog lane |
16023 Hindley Charles Robert | Kelshall terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Kelshall terrace |
16024 Hird Benjamin | Upper green | dwelling-house | 36, Town end |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Upper green | |
16025 Hird Joseph | Upper green | dwelling-house | 2, Crag lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Upper green | |
16026 Hird Robert | High street | dwelling-house | 4, Dracup road |
successive | dwelling-house | 325, High street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 327, High street | |
16027 Hirst Thomas | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 143, Horton bank |
16028 Hodgson Ben | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 69, Copthorne road |
16029 Hodgson Dick | Hart street | dwelling-house | 7, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Hart street | |
16030 Hodgson Henry | Collins street | dwelling-house | 11, Collins street |
16031 Hodgson Job | Ward street | dwelling-house | 48, Ward street |
16032 Holden Amos | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 32, Kingswood street |
16033 Holden John | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 17, Beldon hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Beldon hill | |
16034 Holdsworth Adam | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 75, Ewart street |
16035 Holdsworth David | High street | house & shop | 218, High street |
16036 Holdsworth David | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 13, Kingswood street |
16037 Holdsworth Duke | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 1, Cross lane |
16038 Holdsworth Edwin | Crabtree place | dwelling-house | 7, Knight's fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Crabtree place | |
16039 Holdsworth Enoch | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 32, Kingswood terrace |
16040 Holdsworth Francis | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 8, Pickles hill |
16041 Holdsworth George | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 17, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Livingstone street | |
16042 Holdsworth George Frederick | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 13, Copthorne road |
16043 Holdsworth George William | Upper green | dwelling-house | 6, Upper green |
16044 Holdsworth Henry | Cousen place | dwelling-house | 13, Cousen place |
16045 Holdsworth Holdsworth | Frank street | dwelling-house | 10, Frank street |
16046 Holdsworth Israel | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 3, Cambridge street |
16047 Holdsworth James | Southfield lane | house & shop | 295, Southfield lane |
16048 Holdsworth John | Derby street | dwelling-house | 61, Daisy street |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Derby street | |
16049 Holdsworth Jonathan | Frank street | dwelling-house | 27, Lime street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Frank street | |
16050 Holdsworth Joseph | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 12, Kingswood place |
16051 Holdsworth Joseph | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 30, Watmough street |
16052 Holdsworth Samuel | High street | dwelling-house | 20, Etna street |
successive | dwelling-house | 145, High street | |
16053 Holdsworth Samuel | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 21, Crag terrace |
16054 Holdsworth Samuel, junr. | Beacon street | dwelling-house | 209, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Beacon street | |
16055 Holdsworth William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 252, Great Horton road |
16056 Holdsworth William | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 1, Beacon lane |
16057 Holdsworth William | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 105, Beldon road |
16058 Holdsworth William Henry | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 138, Southfield lane |
16059 Hole Amos | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 9, Falcon street |
16060 Holgate Henry | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 163, Southfield lane |
16061 Holgate James | Horton bank | house & shop | 70, Horton bank |
16062 Holgate John | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 175, Southfield lane |
16063 Holliday John | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 25, Copthorne road |
16064 Holliday Josiah | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 22, Kingswood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Kingswood street | |
16065 Hollings John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 38, Havelock street |
16066 Hollinrake Luke | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 14, Beacon lane |
16067 Hollinrake Thomas Greenwood | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 4, Dirk hill street |
16068 Holmes Charles | High street | dwelling-house | 9, Hunt yard |
successive | dwelling-house | 83, High street | |
16069 Holmes John | Turner place | dwelling-house | 18, Turner place |
16070 Holmes Jonas | High street | dwelling-house | 117, High street |
16071 Holmes Joseph | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 28D, Haycliffe hill |
16072 Holroyd Amos Edward | Turner place | dwelling-house | 37, Turner place |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Turner place | |
16073 Holroyd Daniel | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 41, Haycliffe hill |
16074 Holroyd Daniel | Old road | dwelling-house | 23, Old road |
16075 Holroyd David | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 6, Knight's fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Knight's fold | |
16076 Holroyd John | Toby lane | dwelling-house | 9, Toby lane |
16077 Holroyd Joseph | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 14, Alexandra street |
16078 Holroyd Miles | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 127, Beldon road |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Perseverance lane | |
16079 Holroyd Moses | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 27, Kingswood street |
16080 Holroyd Reuben | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 13, Arctic parade |
16081 Holroyd Robert Henry | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 55, Copthorne road |
16082 Holroyd William | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 4, Pleasant street |
16083 Holroyd William | Toby lane | dwelling-house | 7, Toby lane |
16084 Hooper Abraham | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 156, Beacon lane |
16085 Hopkinson Isaac | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 14, Jennings place |
16086 Hopkinson John | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 134, Beldon road |
16087 Horne John | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 175, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Crag lane | |
16088 Horner James | Arctic parade | house & shop | 29, High street |
successive | house & shop | 7, Arctic parade | |
16089 Horrocks James | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 10, Kingswood place |
16090 Horsfall James | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 126, Cross lane |
16091 Horsfall Thomas | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 41, Park road |
successive | dwelling-house | 73, Kingswood street | |
16092 Horton William | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 85, Copthorne road |
16093 Hoult John | Smith road | dwelling-house | 5, Smith road |
16094 House John | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 243, Great Horton road |
16095 Hoyle John | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 32, Perseverance lane |
16096 Hudson Abimelech | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 37, Gaythorne street |
16097 Hudson Charles | High street | dwelling-house | 173, High street |
16098 Hudson Enoch | High street | dwelling-house | 14, Low green |
successive | house & shop | 91, High street | |
16099 Hudson Frederick | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 61, Kingswood street |
16100 Hudson George | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 91, Horton bank |
16101 Hudson Isaac | High street | dwelling-house | 91, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 82, High street | |
16102 Hudson John | Anne street | dwelling-house | 19, Anne street |
16103 Hudson John | High street | dwelling-house | 55, High street |
16104 Hudson John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 59, Kingswood street |
16105 Hudson Jonathan | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 6, Kingswood place |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Falcon street | |
16106 Hudson Samuel | Low green | dwelling-house | 16, Low green |
16107 Hudson Thomas | Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Todd terrace |
16108 Hudson William | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 35, Derby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Alexandra street | |
16109 Hughes James | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 272A, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 67, Copthorne street | |
16110 Humphries Rawleigh | Great Horton road | house & shop | 348, Great Horton road |
16111 Hutchinson Harrison | Derby street | dwelling-house | 43, Derby street |
16112 Hutton Lupton | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 110, Beldon road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16113 Ianson John | Old road | dwelling-house | 156, Old road |
16114 Iles John | Bakes street | dwelling-house | 9, Bakes street |
16115 Iles John Thomas | Bartle fold | dwelling-house | 3, Bartle fold |
16116 Illingworth Abraham | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 77, Ewart street |
16117 Illingworth Ephraim | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 94, Beldon road |
16118 Illingworth Isaac | Frank street | dwelling-house | 31, Frank street |
16119 Illingworth John | High street | dwelling-house | 167, High street |
16120 Illingworth Mark | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 4, Ramsden court |
16121 Illingworth Peter | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 21, Kingswood street |
16122 Illingworth Samuel | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 23, Kingswood street |
16123 Ingham James | High street | dwelling-house | 202, High street |
16124 Ingham Jonas | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 87, Horton bank |
16125 Ingham Joseph | Old road | dwelling-house | 170, Old road |
16126 Ingham Nathan | Old road | dwelling-house | 140, Old road |
16127 Inman Squire | Town end | dwelling-house | 14, Town end |
16128 Iredale Matthew | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 313, Southfield lane |
16129 Isherwood James | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 123, Beldon road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16130 Jacklin Miles | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 4, Haycliffe hill |
16131 Jackson Dan | Town end | dwelling-house | 34, Town end |
16132 Jackson Enoch | High street | house & shop | 57, High street |
16133 Jackson Job | High street | house & shop | 79, High street |
16134 Jackson John | Upper green | dwelling-house | 5, Upper green |
16135 Jackson Squire | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 34, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Livingstone street | |
16136 Jackson William Thomas | Holly street | dwelling-house | 135, Beacon street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Holly street | |
16137 Jacques Joseph | Primrose hill | dwelling-house | 21, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Primrose hill | |
16138 Jagger Amaziah | Old road | dwelling-house | 89, Old road |
16139 Jagger Jonas | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 32, Sellers fold |
16140 Jagger Leonard | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 4, Pickles hill |
16141 Jameson Richard | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 41, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 98, Havelock street | |
16142 Jarvis John | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 7, Todd terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 58, Copthorne road | |
16143 Jenkins William | Derby street | dwelling-house | 25, Derby street |
16144 Jennings Benjamin Fieldhouse | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 29, All Saints' road |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Copthorne street | |
16145 Jennings James | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 3, Cross lane |
16146 Jennings John Fawcett | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 8, Watmough street |
16147 Jennings Joseph | Etna street | dwelling-house | 24, Etna street |
16148 Jennings Joshua Binns | Havelock street, High street | dwelling-house | back of Green Man |
successive | dwelling-house | Thomas fold, Idle road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Havelock street, High street | |
16149 Jennings Mortimer | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 57, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Crossley street | |
16150 Jennings Richard | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 48, Livingstone street |
16151 Jennings Wooller | Rand street | dwelling-house | 20, Rand street |
16152 Jepson James | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 8, Copthorne road |
16153 Johnson George | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 41, Livingstone street |
16154 Johnson William | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 7, Ebenezer place |
16155 Johnson William | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 13, Jennings place |
16156 Jolly Joseph | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 155, Beldon road |
16157 Jones Joseph | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 48, Copthorne street |
16158 Jones William | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 149, Horton bank |
successive | dwelling-house | 79, Horton bank | |
16159 Jowett Enoch | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 196, Southfield lane |
16160 Jowett Fred | Ward street | dwelling-house | 3, Knight's fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 50, Ward street | |
16161 Jowett George | Beacon street | dwelling-house | 1, Beacon street |
16162 Jowett John | Livingstone street | house & shop | 60, Livingstone street |
16163 Jowett John | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 7, Watmough street |
16164 Jowett John | High street | house & shop | 386, High street |
16165 Jowett Johnson | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 6, Farside green |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Low green | |
successive | dwelling-house | 281, Southfield lane | |
16166 Jowett Joseph | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 21, Beldon hill |
16167 Jowett Luke | Turner place | dwelling-house | 11, Turner place |
16168 Jowett Matthew | Frank street | dwelling-house | 1, Frank street |
16169 Jowett Miles | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 184, Southfield lane |
16170 Jowett Miles | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 2, Horton bank |
16171 Jowett Richard | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 33, Havelock street |
16172 Jowett Samuel | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 13, Ramsden court |
16173 Jowett Sharp | High street | dwelling-house | 253, High street |
16174 Jowett William | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 13, Watmough street |
16175 Jowett William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 293, Southfield lane |
16176 Jowett William | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 24, Haycliffe hill |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16177 Kay William | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 43, Kingswood street |
16178 Keighley William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 232, Great Horton road |
16179 Kellett Frederick | Smith road | dwelling-house | 7, West Croft fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Smith road | |
16180 Kellett James | Toby lane | dwelling-house | 3, Toby lane |
16181 Kellett John | Upper green | dwelling-house | 10, Upper green |
16182 Kemp Edward | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 66, Copthorne street |
16183 Kendal William | Bracken Hall grounds | dwelling-house | Bracken Hall lodge |
16184 Kershaw Abraham | High street | dwelling-house | 317, High street |
16185 Kershaw Henry | Old road | dwelling-house | 176, Old road |
16186 Kershaw William | High street | dwelling-house | 124, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Falcon street | |
successive | house & shop | 124, High street | |
16187 Kershaw William Riley | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 78, Copthorne street |
16188 Kingdon Francis | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 15, Watmough street |
16189 Kingdon Joseph | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 22, Cambridge street |
16190 Kingdon William | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 18, Cambridge street |
16191 Kitching Sam | Jer lane | dwelling-house | 2, Jer lane |
16192 Kitson Edward | Town end | dwelling-house | 6, Town end |
16193 Knapton Ellis | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 60, Havelock street |
16194 Knapton Kay | Arctic parade | house & shop | 24, Arctic parade |
16195 Knapton Thomas | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 5, Jennings place |
16196 Knowles Edward Harrison | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 42, Watmough street |
16197 Knowles John | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 30A, Miall street |
successive | dwelling-house | 75, Copthorne street | |
16198 Knowles Thomas | Bakes street | dwelling-house | 8, Bakes street |
16199 Knowles Thomas | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 108, Beldon road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16200 Lambert Miles | Town end | dwelling-house | 20, Town end |
16201 Lancaster Richard | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 63, Daisy street |
16202 Lancaster Sydney | High street | house & shop | 165, High street |
16203 Lander Michael | Horton park avenue | dwelling-house | Horton park avenue |
16204 Lawson John Herbert | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 39, Copthorne road |
successive | house & shop | 351, Great Horton road | |
16205 Lawton Luke | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 34, Kingswood terrace |
16206 Laycock James | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 105, Beacon lane |
16207 Laycock Joseph Henry | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 83, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Knight's fold | |
16208 Laycock William | Turner place | dwelling-house | 23, Turner place |
16209 Leach Jonas | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 19, Kingswood street |
16210 Leach William | Derby street | dwelling-house | 14, Derby street |
16211 Leach William | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Etna street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Kingswood terrace | |
16212 Lee Allan | High street | dwelling-house | 169, High street |
16213 Lee George | Beacon street | dwelling-house | 6, Beacon street |
16214 Lee Levi | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 14, Livingstone street |
16215 Lee Miles | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 243, Southfield lane |
16216 Lee Obadiah Cummings | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 14, Bartle lane |
16217 Leeming Edward | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 16, Kingswood street |
16218 Lightowler Arthur | Derby street | dwelling-house | 17, Lime street |
successive | dwelling-house | 37, Derby street | |
16219 Lightowler John Wilkinson | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Crag terrace |
16220 Lindsay Robert Hales | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | Priestman terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 175, Alexandra street | |
16221 Lingard Thomas | High street | house & shop | 50, High street |
16222 Lister Arthur | Turner place | dwelling-house | 24, Turner place |
16223 Lister Benjamin | Beldon road | house & shop | 98, Beldon road |
16224 Lister Eli | Dirk Hill street | dwelling-house | 5, Dirk Hill street |
16225 Lister Hezekiah | High street | house & shop | 67, High street |
16226 Lister John | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 89, Horton bank |
16227 Lister Lawton | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 28, Kingswood street |
16228 Lister Sidney | Kelshall terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Kelshall terrace |
16229 Lister Simeon | High street | house & shop | 70, High street |
16230 Lister Simeon | Lime street | dwelling-house | 2, Lime street |
16231 Lister William | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 45, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Livingstone street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Kingswood street | |
16232 Livsey James | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 49, Havelock street |
16233 Lobley John Wilson | Rand street | dwelling-house | 97, Earl street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Rand street | |
16234 Lofthouse Charles | High street | dwelling-house | 39, High street |
16235 Lofthouse George | High street | dwelling-house | 42, High street |
16236 Lofthouse Thomas | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 64, Cross lane |
16237 Lofthouse William | High street | house & shop | 46, High street |
16238 Long Alfred | Upper green | dwelling-house | 25, Upper green |
16239 Long Christopher | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 33, Gaythorne street |
16240 Long Christopher | Old road | dwelling-house | 88, Old road |
16241 Long Richard | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 19, Havelock street |
16242 Long Thomas | Upper green | dwelling-house | 28, Upper green |
16243 Longbottom James | Hart street | dwelling-house | 16, Hart street |
16244 Longbottom Thomas | Hart street | dwelling-house | 6, Hart street |
16245 Longthorpe Thomas | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 67, Daisy street |
16246 Lord Ben | Collins street | dwelling-house | 10, Watmough street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Collins street | |
16247 Lord Edmund | Derby street | dwelling-house | 51, Derby street |
16248 Lord Henry | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 153, Southfield lane |
16249 Lord Robert | Derby street | dwelling-house | 24, Derby street |
16250 Lord Thomas | Manningham | warehouse | 4, Beacon lane |
16251 Lord William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 67, Havelock street |
16252 Lorryman George Henry | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 36, Rupert street |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Copthorne street | |
16253 Love Oliver | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 36, Derby street |
successive | dwelling-house | Shearbridge terrace | |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Dirk hill street | |
16254 Lund John | High street | dwelling-house | 142, High street |
16255 Lupton Jacob | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 85, Copthorne street |
16256 Luty Jabez | Upper green | dwelling-house | 17, Upper green |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Upper green |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16257 Madgen Leonard | Primrose hill | dwelling-house | 3, Primrose hill |
16258 Mapplebeck William | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 53, Copthorne road |
16259 Marlton John | Collins street | dwelling-house | 20, Collins street |
16260 Marlton William | Turner place | dwelling-house | 41, Turner place |
16261 Marr Edward | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 2, Pickles hill |
16262 Marshall George | Old road | dwelling-house | 18, Dracup road |
successive | dwelling-house | 128, Old road | |
16263 Marshall Joshua | Vine street | dwelling-house | 14, Vine street |
16264 Marshall Thomas | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 71, Thorpe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 49, Copthorne street | |
16265 Mason Christopher Bottomley | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 31, Gaythorne street |
16266 Mason John Bottomley | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 152, Southfield lane |
16267 McArthur Arthur | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 173, Great Horton road |
16268 Mercer Thomas | High street | dwelling-house | 349, High street |
16269 Merrall Thomas | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 5, Perseverance lane |
16270 Metcalfe Anthony Aked | High street | house & shop | 147, High street |
16271 Metcalfe Thomas | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 9, Jennings place |
16272 Midgley James | High street | house & shop | 135, High street |
16273 Midgley John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 31, Kingswood street |
16274 Midgley Samuel | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 28, Crossley street |
16275 Midgley Suddick | Collins street | dwelling-house | 23, Collins street |
16276 Miller Joseph | All Saints' road | dwelling-house | 100, Rupert street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, All Saints' road | |
16277 Mills Robert | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 8, Blacksmith fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Watmough street | |
16278 Milner George | High street | house & shop | 115, High street |
16279 Milnes Jonas | Low green | dwelling-house | 13, Low green |
16280 Mitchell Arthur | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 14, Watmough street |
16281 Mitchell Francis | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 177, Southfield lane |
16282 Mitchell Hiram | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 54, Pleasant street |
16283 Mitchell James | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 47 Kingswood street |
16284 Mitchell Jesse | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 27, Perseverance lane |
16285 Mitchell John Tempest | Hart street | dwelling-house | 27, Arctic parade |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Hart street | |
16286 Mitchell Joseph | Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 5, Suddards fold |
16287 Mitchell Seth | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 113, Beldon road |
16288 Mitchell Squire | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 246, Great Horton road |
16289 Mitchell Walter | Derby street | dwelling-house | 9, Derby street |
16290 Mitchell William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 9, Copthorne street |
16291 Mitton Daniel | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 21, Dirk hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 263, Great Horton road | |
16292 Milton John | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 26, Crossley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 267, Great Horton road | |
16293 Mitton William Greenwood | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 10, Copthorne road |
16294 Moore George | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 19, Cambridge street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Havelock street | |
16295 Moore Henry | Derby street | dwelling-house | 39, Copthorne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Derby street | |
16296 Moore James | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Crag terrace |
16297 Moore Joseph | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 107, Beldon road |
16298 Moore Thomas | Bartle square | dwelling-house | 5, Bartle square |
16299 Moore William Henry Sylvester | Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 25, Farside green |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Horton Park avenue | |
16300 Moorhouse Alfred Bakes | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 2, Gaythorne street |
16301 Moorhouse John Batt | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 71, Horton bank |
16302 Moorhouse Joseph | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 4, Cross lane |
16303 Morley James | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 8, Jennings place |
16304 Morley John Edward | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 52, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Sellers fold | |
16305 Morley John Humphrey | Town end | house & shop | 10, Town end |
16306 Morley Wilson | Anne street | dwelling-house | 16, Jennings place |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Anne street | |
16307 Mortimer Abraham | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 238, Great Horton road |
16308 Mortimer George, junr. | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 151, Horton bank |
16309 Mortimer James | Turner place | dwelling-house | 3, Turner place |
16310 Mortimer James | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 13, Alexandra street |
16311 Mortimer Martin | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 43, Haycliffe hill |
16312 Mortimer Tom Goldsborough | Turner place | house & shop | 1, Turner place |
16313 Morton David | Frank street | dwelling-house | 19, Frank street |
16314 Moses John | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 15, Knight's fold |
16315 Moulder George | High street | dwelling-house | 176, High street |
16316 Mudd Edwin | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 91, Copthorne road |
16317 Murgatroyd David | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 1, Pickles lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 119, Beldon road | |
16318 Murgatroyd Henry | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 20, Dirk hill street |
16319 Murgatroyd Hiram | Peel row | dwelling-house | 3, Peel row |
16320 Murgatroyd James | High street | dwelling-house | 313, High street |
16321 Murgatroyd James, junr. | High street | dwelling-house | 327, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 382A, High street | |
16322 Murgatroyd John Albert | Derby street | dwelling-house | 74, Derby street |
16323 Murgatroyd Moses | Lime street | dwelling-house | 9, Lime street |
16324 Murgatroyd Samson | Anne street | dwelling-house | 17, Anne street |
16325 Murgatroyd Samuel | Turner place | house & shop | 2, Turner place |
16326 Murgatroyd Thomas | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 6, Copthorne road |
16327 Myers Edward | Cousen road | dwelling-house | 10, Cousen road |
16328 Myers Henry | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 7, Summerseat place |
16329 Myers Samuel | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 269, Southfield lane |
16330 Myers Walter | Upper green | dwelling-house | 39, Upper green |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16331 Naylor Benjamin | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 31, Perseverance lane |
16332 Naylor Charles | Derby street | dwelling-house | 33, Derby street |
16333 Naylor James | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 65, Copthorne road |
16334 Naylor William | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 10, Falcon street |
16335 Naylor William Henry | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 225, Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 180, High street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Knight's fold | |
16336 Nichols William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 136, Southfield lane |
16337 Nicholson Abraham Ambler | Turner place | dwelling-house | 20, Ashley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Turner place | |
16338 Nicholson James | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 199, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Daisy street | |
16339 Nicholson Richard | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 58, Daisy street |
16340 Noble Edwin | Lime street | dwelling-house | 23, Lime street |
16341 Noble George Cardwell | Southfield lane | house & shop | 183, Southfield lane |
16342 Noble Thomas | Frank street | dwelling-house | 15, Frank street |
16343 Norfolk John | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 50, Haycliffe hill |
16344 Northrop Joseph | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 29, Gaythorne street |
16345 Northrop Stephen Haley | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 20, Cambridge street |
16346 Norton Benjamin | Derby street | dwelling-house | 7, Derby street |
16347 Nutt Henry | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 336, Great Horton road |
16348 Nuttall Daniel | Etna street | dwelling-house | 1, Vivian place |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Etna street | |
16349 Nuttall John | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 89, Ewart street |
16350 Nuttall Mark | Anne street | dwelling-house | 5, Anne street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16351 Oates Samuel | Great Horton road | house & shop | 341, Great Horton road |
16352 Ogle Atkin | Cousen place | dwelling-house | 9, Cousen place |
16353 Orange John | Union road | dwelling-house | 6, Union road |
16354 Ormondroyd Charles | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 52, Pleasant street |
16355 Ormondroyd Edwin | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 45, Haycliffe hill |
16356 Ormondroyd Henry | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 2, Haycliffe hill |
16357 Ormondroyd James | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 22, Crabtree place |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Livingstone street | |
16358 Ormondroyd Jonathan | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 240, Great Horton road |
16359 Ormondroyd William | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 3, Kingswood place |
16360 Oversby Oliver | Hart street | dwelling-house | 20, Hart street |
16361 Oxley Frederick | Dirk hill street | house & shop | 1, Dirk hill street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16362 Parker George | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 267, Southfield lane |
16363 Parker Holdsworth | Old road | dwelling-house | 136, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 162, Old road | |
16364 Parker James | Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 19, Pickles lane |
16365 Parker John | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 10, Pleasant street |
16366 Parker John | Old road | dwelling-house | 81, Old road |
16367 Parker Joseph | Old road | dwelling-house | 79, Old road |
16368 Parker Thomas | Old road | dwelling-house | 87, Old road |
16369 Parker William | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 32, Haycliffe hill |
16370 Parkinson Joshua | Great Horton road | house & shop | 346, Great Horton road |
16371 Parrington John | Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 29, Suddards fold |
16372 Parrott Thomas | High street | dwelling-house | 69, High street |
16373 Patchett Thomas | Collins street | dwelling-house | 18, Collins street |
16374 Pate Richard | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 132, Tumbling hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, All Saints' road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 76, Copthorne street | |
16375 Pattison George | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 41, Cambridge street |
16376 Pattison John | Smith road | dwelling-house | 54, Smith road |
16377 Pearson Charles | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 14, Kingswood place |
16378 Peters Alexander | High street | dwelling-house | 245, High street |
16379 Petts William | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 6, Ebenezer place |
16380 Peverill Charles William | Lime street | dwelling-house | 12, Lime street |
16381 Pickles Edwin | High street | house & shop | 157, High street |
16382 Pickles John | Rand street | dwelling-house | 9, Randall well street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Rand street | |
16383 Pickles Jonas | Hart street | dwelling-house | 1, Hart street |
16384 Pickles Joseph | High street | house & shop | 85, High street |
16385 Pickles William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 283, Southfield lane |
16386 Pinchen Jesse | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 23, Arctic parade |
16387 Pinder William | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 16, Sellers fold |
16388 Pitts Jonathan | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 18, Harrington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Alexandra street | |
16389 Poell Edward William | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 29, Copthorne road |
16390 Pollard Benjamin | High street | house & shop | 99, High street |
16391 Pollard Daniel | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 1, Jennings place |
16392 Pollard Joseph | West Croft terrace | dwelling-house | 1, West Croft terrace |
16393 Pollard Robert | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 282 Southfield lane |
16394 Pollard Thomas | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 28, Watmough street |
16395 Pollard Walter | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 22, Frank street |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Ewart street | |
16396 Poole John | Upper green | dwelling-house | 42, Upper green |
16397 Potts William | High street | dwelling-house | 7, Arctic parade |
successive | house & shop | 175, High street | |
16398 Pratt George | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 87, Ewart street |
16399 Preston Joseph | Dog lane | dwelling-house | 2, bottom end Dog lane |
16400 Priestley Alfred | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 98, Legrams lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Cambridge street | |
16401 Priestley Archilaus | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 30, Beldon hill |
16402 Priestley Benjamin | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 7, Beldon hill |
16403 Priestley Edmund | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 18, Watmough street |
16404 Priestley Edwin | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 24, Beldon hill |
16405 Priestley George | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 27, Beldon hill |
16406 Priestley Henry | Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 13, Blacksmith fold |
16407 Priestley Jacob | High street | dwelling-house | 37, High street |
16408 Priestley James | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 23, Pickles hill |
16409 Priestley James | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 19, Pleasant street |
16410 Priestley Joe | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 51, Kingswood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Cross lane | |
16411 Priestley John | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 2, Kingswood place |
16412 Priestley Joseph | All Saints' road | dwelling-house | 10A, All Saints' road |
16413 Priestley Paul | High street | house & shop | 47, High street |
16414 Priestley Peter | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 18, Beldon hill |
16415 Priestley Samuel | Collins street | dwelling-house | 6, Collins street |
16416 Priestley Stephen | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 19, Beldon hill |
16417 Priestley Sydney | High street | house & shop | 131, High street |
16418 Priestley Thomas | Bank top house | warehouse | 131, Shearbridge |
16419 Priestley Walter | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 79, Copthorne road |
16420 Priestman Edward | Manningham | warehouse | Union road |
16421 Priestman Frederick | Manningham | warehouse | Union road |
16422 Procter Charles | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 11, Kingswood street |
16423 Procter John | Low green | dwelling-house | 7, Low green |
16424 Procter William Birket | Great Horton road | building | Suddards fold |
16425 Pullan Noah | Frank street | dwelling-house | 37, Frank street |
16426 Pyrah James | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 42, Crossley street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16427 Race Edmund | Union road | dwelling-house | 8, Union road |
16428 Raistrick John Edward | Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Hunt yard |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Todd terrace | |
16429 Ramsden Henry | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 4, Crag lane |
16430 Ramsden James William | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 18A, Pleasant street |
16431 Ramsden John | Holly bank | countinghouse | Bartle lane |
16432 Ramsden John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 228, Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 81, Kingswood street | |
16433 Ramsden Joseph | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 9, Westbrook terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Dirk hill street | |
16434 Ramsden Nathan | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 234, Great Horton road |
16435 Ramsden Wesley | Derby street | dwelling-house | 50, Ward street |
successive | dwelling-house | 76, Lawrence street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Derby street | |
16436 Ramsden William | Bracken hall | countinghouse | Bartle lane |
16437 Ranger William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 34, Havelock street |
16438 Ranns William Abraham | High street | dwelling-house | 12, High street |
16439 Raper William | Cousen road | dwelling-house | 25, Cousen road |
16440 Ratcliffe Thomas | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 57, Copthorne street |
16441 Rawling Henry | Daisy street | dwelling-house | Haycliffe hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Daisy street | |
16442 Rawling John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 6, Havelock street |
16443 Rawnsley Edward | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 16, Crossley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 275, Great Horton road | |
16444 Rawnsley Henry | Lime street | dwelling-house | 11, Lime street |
16445 Rawnsley John | Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 86, Legrams lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Horton Park avenue | |
16446 Rawnsley Robert | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 28, Livingstone street |
16447 Rawnsley Timothy | Derby street | dwelling-house | 25, Frank street |
successive | dwelling-house | 49, Derby street | |
16448 Rawnsley William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 47, Livingstone street |
16449 Redfern William | All Saints' road | dwelling-house | 10, All Saints' road |
16450 Redmond John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 51, Havelock street |
16451 Rennard Abraham | Town end | dwelling-house | 48, Town end |
16452 Rhodes Amos | Frank street | dwelling-house | 5, Frank street |
16453 Rhodes Benjamin | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 7, Pleasant street |
16454 Rhodes Charles | Dirk Hill farm | dwelling-house | Dirk Hill farm |
16455 Rhodes Enoch | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 34, Cambridge street |
16456 Rhodes Frederick | Dirk Hill | farm buildings | Dirk Hill farm |
16457 Rhodes James | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 1, Pleasant street |
16458 Rhodes Joseph | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 38, Crossley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Crossley street | |
16459 Rhodes Joseph | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 28, Pleasant street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Watmough street | |
16460 Rhodes Rufus | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 46, Havelock street |
16461 Rhodes Samuel | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 204, Southfield lane |
16462 Richards Samuel | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 6, Jennings place |
16463 Richardson James | Hill end | dwelling-house | 28, Hill end |
16464 Richardson Matthew | Holly street | dwelling-house | 12, Holly street |
16465 Ridd William | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 31, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Falcon street | |
16466 Riddell Isaac | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 26, Haycliffe hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Haycliffe hill | |
16467 Riley George | Holly street | dwelling-house | 6, Holly street |
16468 Riley Isaac | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 208, Southfield lane |
16469 Riley James | Great Horton road | house & shop | 219, Great Horton road |
16470 Riley Joe | Old road | dwelling-house | 406, Hollingwood lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 225, Old road | |
16471 Riley Joseph | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 216, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 212A, Southfield lane | |
16472 Riley Rei | Upper green | dwelling-house | 37, Upper green |
16473 Riley Samuel | Old road | dwelling-house | 219, Old road |
16474 Riley William | Holly street | dwelling-house | 4, Holly street |
16475 Rimmington Walter | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 52, Haycliffe hill |
16476 Roberts Henry | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 20, Pleasant street |
16477 Roberts John | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Crag terrace |
16478 Roberts Joseph | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 38, Sellers fold |
16479 Roberts Samuel Frederick | Grove terrace | warehouse | High street |
16480 Roberts William | Ward street | dwelling-house | Ward street |
16481 Robertshaw Err | High street | dwelling-house | 300, High street |
16482 Robertshaw James | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 261, Southfield lane |
16483 Robertshaw Jarvis | Town end | dwelling-house | 3, Town end |
16484 Robertshaw Joseph | High street | house & shop | 160, High street |
16485 Robertshaw Joshua | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 130, Beldon road |
16486 Robertshaw Seth | High street | house & shop | 347, High street |
16487 Robertshaw William | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 78, Ewart street |
16488 Robinson Anthony | Southfield lane | house & shop | 271, Southfield lane |
16489 Robinson Atkinson | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 212, Southfield lane |
16490 Robinson George | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 8, Ramsden court |
16491 Robinson James | Low green | dwelling-house | 1, Low green |
16492 Robinson James | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 160, Southfield lane |
16493 Robinson John | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 7, Pickles hill |
16494 Robinson John | Jer lane | dwelling-house | 7, Jer lane |
16495 Robinson John | Toby lane | dwelling-house | 19, Parkinson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Toby lane | |
16496 Robinson John | Beacon hill | dwelling-house | 21, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | Beacon hill | |
16497 Robinson Joseph | School alley | dwelling-house | 4, School alley |
16498 Robinson Richard | All Saints' road | house & shop | 3, All Saints' road |
16499 Robinson Samuel | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 7, Gaythorne street |
16500 Robinson Samuel Dracup | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 39, Dracup road |
16501 Robinson Simeon | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 333, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Daisy street | |
16502 Robinson Thomas | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 50, Havelock street |
16503 Robinson William Henry | High street | house & shop | 154, High street |
16504 Rodgers Isaac | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 251, Great Horton road |
16505 Rogers Matthew | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 16, Copthorne street |
16506 Rogers William | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | Derby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 577, Wakefield road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Dirk hill street | |
16507 Ross Elijah | High street | dwelling-house | 158, High street |
16508 Rothera Abel | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 87, Copthorne street |
16509 Rothera Jubal | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 31, Cambridge street |
16510 Rothera William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 61, Havelock street |
16511 Rothera Wright | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 27, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 109, Beldon road | |
16512 Rotheray John | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 10, Jennings place |
16513 Rotheray Walter | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 38, Kingswood street |
16514 Rowell Robert | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 179, Southfield lane |
16515 Rushworth Charles | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 84, Copthorne street |
16516 Rushworth James | Copthorne road | house & shop | 2, Copthorne road |
16517 Rushworth John | High street | dwelling-house | 161, High street |
16518 Rushworth Solomon | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 26, Perseverance lane |
16519 Rushworth Thomas | Upper green | dwelling-house | 46, Upper green |
16520 Russell John Edward | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 181, Great Horton road |
16521 Ryder William Edmund | Kingswood terrace | house & shop | 16, Kingswood terrace |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16522 Salisbury John Tordoff | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 25, Arctic parade |
16523 Sanderson William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 185, Great Horton road |
16524 Saville John | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 69, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Vivian place | |
16525 Saville John | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 52, Town end |
successive | dwelling-house | 41, Sellers fold | |
successive | dwelling-house | 60, Cross lane | |
16526 Scarr John | Great Horton road | house & shop | 350 Great Horton road |
16527 Schofield Henry | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 187, Great Horton road |
16528 Schofield Joshua | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 24, Pleasant street |
16529 Schofield William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 233, Great Horton road |
16530 Schofield William Henry | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 277, Southfield lane |
16531 Schorfield Francis | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 129, Beldon road |
16532 Scott James | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 59, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 96, Havelock street | |
16533 Scott Joseph | Southfield lane | house & shop | 278, Southfield lane |
16534 Scott William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 53, Havelock street |
16535 Seed James | Old road | dwelling-house | 104, Old road |
16536 Shackleton Albert | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 174, Southfield lane |
16537 Shackleton Albert | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 2, Ebenezer place |
16538 Shackleton Alfred | Old road | dwelling-house | 130, Old road |
16539 Shackleton Arthur | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 34, Kingswood street |
16540 Shackleton Charles | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 18, Kingswood street |
16541 Shackleton Charles | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 12, Westcroft fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Liversedge row | |
16542 Shackleton Edmund | Old road | dwelling-house | 150, Old road |
16543 Shackleton Frederick | School alley | dwelling-house | 1, School alley |
16544 Shackleton John | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 101, Beldon road |
16545 Shackleton John | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 53, Pickles hill |
16546 Shackleton Jonas | Old road | dwelling-house | 124, Old road |
16547 Shackleton Jonas Herbert | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 9, Knight's fold |
16548 Shackleton Robert | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 6, Alexandra street |
16549 Shackleton Sydney | Old road | dwelling-house | 172, Old road |
16550 Shackleton William | Old road | dwelling-house | 120, Old road |
16551 Shackleton William | Frank street | dwelling-house | 28, Turner place |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Frank street | |
16552 Shapcott Henry William | Jer lane | dwelling-house | 4, Jer lane |
16553 Shapcott William | Union road | dwelling-house | 9, Union road |
16554 Sharp Albert | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 131, Beldon road |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Daisy street | |
16555 Sharp Arthur | Great Horton road | shop | 347, Great Horton road |
16556 Sharp Charlie | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 2, Vivian place |
successive | dwelling-house | 131, Beldon road | |
16557 Sharp Crispin | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 26, Dirk hill street |
16558 Sharp Edwin | High street | dwelling-house | 200, High street |
16559 Sharp Henry | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 36, Sellers fold |
16560 Sharp Henry | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 15, Cambridge street |
16561 Sharp Henry | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 24, Dirk hill street |
16562 Sharp Hiram | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 6, Falcon street |
16563 Sharp Isaac | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 110, Cross lane |
16564 Sharp James | Vine street | dwelling-house | 6, Nurser lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Vine street | |
16565 Sharp Joe | Collins street | dwelling-house | 26, Collins street |
16566 Sharp John | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 7, Crag lane |
16567 Sharp John | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 158, Beacon lane |
16568 Sharp Joseph | Etna street | dwelling-house | 22, Etna street |
16569 Sharp Mark | Union road | dwelling-house | 5, Union road |
16570 Sharp Samuel | High street | house & shop | 64, High street |
16571 Sharp Seth | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 55, Daisy street |
16572 Sharp Sydney | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 44, Livingstone street |
16573 Sharp Thomas | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 117, Beldon road |
16574 Sharp Uriah | Lime street | dwelling-house | 5, Lime street |
16575 Sharp William | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 20, Arctic parade |
16576 Sharp William | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 144, High street |
successive | house & shop | 29, Arctic parade | |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Watmough street | |
16577 Sheard John | Bartle square | dwelling-house | 4, Bartle square |
16578 Shepherd Aaron | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 4, Gaythorne street |
16579 Shepherd Albert | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 235, Great Horton road |
16580 Shepherd Alfred | High street | dwelling-house | 239, High street |
16581 Shepherd Eli | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 254, Great Horton road |
16582 Shepherd John | Cousen road | dwelling-house | 4, Falcon street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Cousen road | |
16583 Shepherd Joseph | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 40, Livingstone street |
16584 Shepherd Liversedge | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 31, Havelock street |
16585 Shepherd Miles | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 18, Pickles hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Pickles hill | |
16586 Shepherd Samson | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 15, Pickles hill |
16587 Shepherd Samuel | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 16, Pickles hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Pickles hill | |
16588 Shepherd William | High street | house & shop | 9, High street |
16589 Shepherd William | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 85, Ewart street |
16590 Silson Joseph | Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 13, All Saints' road |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Horton Park avenue | |
16591 Simpson Sam | High street | dwelling-house | 80, High street |
16592 Simpson Walter | Noble street | dwelling-house | 25, Copthorne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Noble street | |
16593 Smethurst William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 54, Havelock street |
16594 Smith Bannister | Frank street | dwelling-house | 38, Frank street |
16595 Smith Cowling | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 38, Copthorne street |
16596 Smith David | Derby street | dwelling-house | 60, Derby street |
16597 Smith David Keighley | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 97, Horton bank |
16598 Smith Edmund Avery | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 21, Copthorne street |
16599 Smith Enoch | Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 380, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Pickles lane | |
16600 Smith Ephraim | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 10, Ebenezer place |
16601 Smith Ephraim | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 329, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Havelock street | |
16602 Smith Herod | Old road | dwelling-house | 10, Old road |
16603 Smith Isaac | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 17, Havelock street |
16604 Smith James | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 49, Kingswood street |
16605 Smith James | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 10, Sellers fold |
16606 Smith Jarrad | Southfield lane | house & shop | 288, Southfield lane |
16607 Smith Joe | Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 13, Pickles lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Pickles lane | |
16608 Smith John | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 28, Cambridge street |
16609 Smith John | Lime street | dwelling-house | 8, Lime street |
16610 Smith John | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 6, Vivian place |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Daisy street | |
16611 Smith John | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 9, Perseverance lane |
16612 Smith John | Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 70, Beckside road |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Horton Park avenue | |
16613 Smith John | Derby street | dwelling-house | 45, Derby street |
16614 Smith Joseph | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 36, Clarence street |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Shearbridge terrace | |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Copthorne street | |
16615 Smith Joseph Sydney | Lime street | dwelling-house | 22, Bakes street |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Ashley street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Lime street | |
16616 Smith Lawrence | Dog lane | dwelling-house | Dog lane |
16617 Smith Lionel Copley | Kelshall terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Kelshall terrace |
16618 Smith Lot | High street | house & shop | 61, High street |
16619 Smith Michael | Old road | dwelling-house | 98, Old road |
16620 Smith Michael | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 6, Pleasant street |
16621 Smith Miles | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 9, Crag lane |
16622 Smith Richard | Smith road | dwelling-house | 50, Smith road |
16623 Smith Richard | Smith road | dwelling-house | 52, Smith road |
16624 Smith Robert | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 5, Ebenezer place |
16625 Smith Sam | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 165, Southfield lane |
16626 Smith Sam | Dog lane | dwelling-house | 26, Bartle lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, bottom end Dog lane | |
16627 Smith Samuel | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 62, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Arctic parade | |
16628 Smith Thomas | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 11, Frank street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Pleasant street | |
16629 Smith Thomas | High street | house & shop | 48, High street |
16630 Smith Walter | Dirk Hill street | dwelling-house | 31, Dirk Hill street |
16631 Smith William | High street | dwelling-house | 319, High street |
16632 Smith William | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 22, Miall street |
successive | dwelling-house | 68, Copthorne road | |
16633 Smithies Abraham | High street | shop | 72, High street |
16634 Smithies George Henry | Great Horton road | house & shop | 340, Great Horton road |
16635 Smithies James | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 356, Great Horton road |
16636 Smithies Joseph | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 89, Copthorne road |
16637 Smithies Joshua | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | near 21, Pleasant street |
16638 Smithies Thomas | High street | house & shop | 73, High street |
16639 Smithies William | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 29, Kingswood street |
16640 Snowden John | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 151, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 80, Ewart street | |
16641 Snowden Robert | Upper green | dwelling-house | 38, Thorpe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Upper green | |
16642 Sowden Henry Thomas | Derby street | dwelling-house | 62, Derby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Derby street | |
16643 Sowden Isaac | Town end | dwelling-house | 18, Town end |
16644 Speight Joseph | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 26, Sellers fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 88, Havelock street | |
16645 Spencer Edwin | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 20, Copthorne road |
16646 Spencer Ezra | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 103, Horton bank |
successive | dwelling-house | 77, Horton bank | |
16647 Spencer George | Derby street | dwelling-house | 72, Derby street |
16648 Stainthorpe Lightowler | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 216A, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 194, Southfield lane | |
16649 Stangar James | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 20, Havelock street |
16650 Stanhope John | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 72, Cross lane |
16651 Stanley Sutcliffe | Turner place | dwelling-house | 12, Falcon street |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Turner place | |
16652 Stansfield John | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 9, Summerseat place |
16653 Stead Gregory | Jer lane | dwelling-house | 6, Jer lane |
16654 Stead Henry | Old road | house & shop | 134, Old road |
16655 Stead James | Old road | dwelling-house | 96, Old road |
16656 Stead Jonas | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 103, Cross lane |
16657 Stead Jonathan | Anne street | dwelling-house | 21, Anne street |
16658 Stead Joseph | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 225, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 81, Horton bank | |
16659 Stead Stephen | High street | dwelling-house | 4, Watmough street |
successive | dwelling-house | 199, High street | |
16660 Stead William | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 9, Arctic parade |
16661 Steel Francis | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 20, Falcon street |
16662 Stell Thomas | Southfield lane | house & shop | 180, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 246, Southfield lane | |
16663 Stelling John | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 18, Alexandra street |
16664 Stephenson Ezra | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 23, Haycliffe hill |
16665 Stevenson Abraham | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 7, Copthorne street |
16666 Stevenson Cowling | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | back of 328, Great Horton road |
16667 Stobart Josiah | Dirk Hill street | dwelling-house | 12, Dirk Hill street |
16668 Stockdale Smith | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 8, Ebenezer place |
16669 Stocks Henry | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 10, Copthorne street |
16670 Stokes George Bowker street | dwelling-house | 11, Cousen place | |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Bowker street | |
16671 Stone Henry | Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Crabtree street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Todd terrace | |
16672 Storr Rev. William Townend | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | Great Horton road |
16673 Stott Hartley | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 16, Watmough street |
successive | dwelling-house | Crag lane | |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Vivian place | |
16674 Stradling William | Frank street | dwelling-house | 16, Frank street |
16675 Suddards Eli | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 44, Cambridge street |
16676 Suddards John Bastow | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 14, Cambridge street |
16677 Sugden Adam | Old road | dwelling-house | 85, Old road |
16678 Sugden Alfred | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 49, College road |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Copthorne street | |
16679 Sugden Aquila | Beacon street | dwelling-house | 7, Beacon street |
16680 Sugden Charles | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 4, Vivian place |
16681 Sugden Edward | Town end | dwelling-house | 46, Town end |
16682 Sugden George | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 9, Haycliffe hill |
successive | dwelling-house | Little Horton lane | |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Haycliffe hill | |
16683 Sugden Henry | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 12, Vivian place |
16684 Sugden John | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 37, Cambridge street |
16685 Sugden Joshua | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 339, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Havelock street | |
16686 Sugden Nathaniel | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 59, Daisy street |
16687 Sugden Thomas | Upper green | dwelling-house | 14, Upper green |
16688 Sugden William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 143, Southfield lane |
16689 Summersgill John | Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 144, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Blacksmith fold | |
16690 Summersgill William | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 99, Beacon lane |
16691 Sunderland John | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 177, Great Horton road |
16692 Sunderland John | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 254, Southfield lane |
16693 Sunderland Samuel | High street | dwelling-house | 11, High street |
16694 Sunderland Thomas | Smith road | dwelling-house | 10, Smith road |
16695 Sunderland William | High street | dwelling-house | 15, High street |
16696 Sutcliffe Enoch | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 276, Southfield lane |
16697 Sutcliffe George | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 5, Gaythorne street |
16698 Sutcliffe James | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 156, Southfield lane |
16699 Sutcliffe John | Collins street | dwelling-house | 25, Collins street |
16700 Sutcliffe Manasseh | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 164, Southfield lane |
16701 Sutcliffe Richard | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 40, Haycliffe hill |
16702 Sutcliffe Stephen | Southfield lane | building | Southfield lane |
16703 Swaine Benjamin | Copthorne road | house & shop | 215, Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 45, Copthorne road | |
16704 Swaine Edward | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 46, Pleasant street |
16705 Swaine James | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 10, Horton bank |
16706 Swaine James | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 104, Beacon lane |
16707 Swaine John William | Frank street | dwelling-house | 34, Frank street |
16708 Swaine Jonas | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 102, Beacon lane |
16709 Swaine Samuel | Lime street | dwelling-house | 29, Lime street |
16710 Swaine Ward | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 226, Great Horton road |
16711 Swire Thomas | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 249, Southfield lane |
16712 Swithenbank John | Great Horton road | house & shop | 352, Great Horton road |
16713 Sykes George | Cousen road | dwelling-house | 27, Cousen road |
16714 Sykes George | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 11, Peel row |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Kingswood street | |
16715 Sykes James | Primrose hill | dwelling-house | 105, Longside lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Primrose hill | |
16716 Sykes William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 42, Copthorne street |
16717 Symons John | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 279, Southfield lane |
16718 Symons Nathan | Vine street | dwelling-house | 5, Vine street |
16719 Symons Samuel | Crabtree street | dwelling-house | 21, Frank street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Crabtree street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16720 Tankard Miles | Bank top | dwelling-house | 191, Bank top |
16721 Tankard William | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 160, Beacon lane |
16722 Tatham George Lofthouse | High street | house & shop | 129, High street |
16723 Taylor Thomas | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 32, Havelock street |
16724 Tempest Alfred | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 93, Horton bank |
16725 Tempest Alfred | Crabtree place | dwelling-house | 24, Crabtree place |
16726 Tempest Charles | Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 10, Westcroft fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Blacksmith fold | |
16727 Tempest David | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 15, Kingswood street |
16728 Tempest Duroc | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 22, Collins street |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Pleasant street | |
16729 Tempest Edmund | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 25, Kingswood street |
16730 Tempest John | High street | dwelling-house | 81, High street |
16731 Tempest Joshua | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 159, Southfield lane |
16732 Tempest Randolph | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 230, Great Horton road |
16733 Tempest William | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 76, Cross lane |
16734 Tetley George Rennie | Bingley | warehouse | Union road |
16735 Tetley Herbert Hustler | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 263, Southfield lane |
16736 Tetley Samuel | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 241, Southfield lane |
16737 Thackwray Alfred | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 27, Gaythorne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Gaythorne street | |
16738 Thewlis Uriah | Etna street | dwelling-house | 16, Etna street |
16739 Tholey Thomas | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 14, Knight's fold |
16740 Thomas Ezra John | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 17, Gaythorne street |
16741 Thomas William | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 28, Perseverance lane |
16742 Thompson Darnborough | Ward street | dwelling-house | 18, Ward street |
16743 Thompson George | High street | dwelling-house | 90, High street |
16744 Thompson Nathan | Ward street | dwelling-house | 16, Ward street |
16745 Thorley Joseph | Frank street | dwelling-house | 18, Frank street |
16746 Thornton Edmund | Derby street | dwelling-house | 64, Derby street |
16747 Thornton George | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 5, Pickles hill |
16748 Thornton John Procter | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 121, Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 265, Great Horton road | |
16749 Thornton Joseph | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 12, Havelock street |
16750 Thornton Samuel | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 29, Frank street |
successive | dwelling-house | 86, Havelock street | |
16751 Thornton Samuel | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 224, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 214, Southfield lane | |
16752 Thornton Samuel | Shearbridge | dwelling-house | Mill yard, Shearbridge |
16753 Thornton Walton | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 11, Pleasant street |
16754 Thorp Charles | Southfield lane | house & shop | 219, Southfield lane |
16755 Thorp Ned | Southfield lane | shop | 219, Southfield lane |
16756 Thorp Solon | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 2, Paternoster lane |
16757 Throp Ben | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 118, Cross lane |
16758 Throp Ben | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 8, Smith road |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Perseverance lane | |
16759 Throp Joseph | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 323, Southfield lane |
16760 Throp Nathaniel | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 321, Southfield lane |
16761 Thwaites Thomas Blaides | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 258, Southfield lane |
16762 Tiffney George | Peel row | dwelling-house | 2, Peel row |
16763 Tiley Henry | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 17, Bramley row |
16764 Timson Rev. March | Kelshall terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Kelshall terrace |
16765 Tomlinson Joseph | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 12, Dracup road |
16766 Toothill Joseph | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 5, Falcon street |
16767 Toothill William Henry | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 35, Copthorne road |
16768 Topham Aaron | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 31, Watmough street |
16769 Topham Alfred | Frank street | dwelling-house | 30, Frank street |
16770 Topham Alfred | Low green | dwelling-house | 19, Low green |
16771 Topham Francis | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 90, Beldon road |
16772 Topham Frederick | Turner place | dwelling-house | 9, Turner place |
16773 Topham John | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 16, Bartle lane |
16774 Topham John | Hart street | dwelling-house | 14, Hare street |
16775 Topham Joseph | High street | dwelling-house | 315, High street |
16776 Tordoff Alfred | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 12, Horton bank |
16777 Tordoff Ezra | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 19, Haycliffe hill |
16778 Tordoff John Patchett | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 9, Bramley row |
16779 Tordoff Joseph | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 4, Beldon hill |
16780 Towers John | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 2A, Horton bank |
16781 Townend Ezra | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 14, Copthorne road |
16782 Townend William | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 12, Liversedge row |
successive | dwelling-house | 54, Cross lane | |
16783 Tunnicliffe David | Southfield lane | house & shop | 292, Southfield lane |
16784 Tunstill James | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 58, Havelock street |
16785 Turner John | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 12, Crossley street |
16786 Turner Jonathan | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 46, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 49, Livingstone street | |
16787 Turner Joseph | Turner place | dwelling-house | 42, Turner place |
16788 Turner Sydney | Primrose hill | dwelling-house | 4, Primrose hill |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16789 Udall Oliver | Smith road | dwelling-house | 13, Smith road |
16790 Unwin David | All Saints' road | dwelling-house | 66, Thorpe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, All Saints' road | |
16791 Uttley Joseph | Ewart street | dwelling-house | Watmough street |
successive | dwelling-house | 70, Ewart street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16792 Valentine Robert | High street | dwelling-house | 337, High street |
16793 Varey Joseph | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 67, Copthorne road |
16794 Varley Thomas | Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 23, Suddards fold |
16795 Verity Benjamin | High street | dwelling-house | 6, High street |
16796 Virr Edwin | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 45A, Preston street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Jennings place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16797 Waddington James | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 193, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Crag lane | |
16798 Waddington Joe | Great Horton road | house & shop | 338, Great Horton road |
16799 Waddington Tetley | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 27, Dirk hill street |
16800 Waddington Thomas | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 96, Beldon road |
16801 Waddington William Henry | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 34, Alexandra street |
16802 Wade John | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 15, Jennings place |
16803 Wade Joshua | High street | dwelling-house | 2, Knight's fold |
successive | house & shop | 29, High street | |
16804 Wadsworth Illingworth | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 82, Beldon road |
16805 Wain Thomas | Derby street | dwelling-house | 30, Derby street |
16806 Waite Enoch | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 133, Beldon road |
16807 Waite Nathaniel | Bowker street | dwelling-house | 1, Bowker street |
16808 Walbank John | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 12, Turner place |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Crossley street | |
16809 Walbank Richinson | Turner place | dwelling-house | 10, Turner place |
16810 Walbank William Richinson | Turner place | dwelling-house | 14, Turner place |
16811 Walker Benjamin | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 1, Beldon hill |
16812 Walker Gregory Coates | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 36, Kingswood street |
16813 Walker James | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 77, Copthorne road |
16814 Walker Louis | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 2, Beldon hill |
16815 Wallace John Beckwith | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 204, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 85, Horton bank | |
16816 Wallis James | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 256, Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Crossley street | |
16817 Walton Asher | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 48, Holme top street |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Crossley street | |
16818 Walton Henry | Rand street | house & shop | 1, Rand street |
16819 Ward Henry | High street | dwelling-house | 151, High street |
16820 Ward James | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 40, Cambridge street |
16821 Ward John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 31, Upper green |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Havelock street | |
16822 Ward John | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 36, Pleasant street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Pleasant street | |
16823 Ward Thomas | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 8, Perseverance lane |
16824 Ward Thomas | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 21, Perseverance lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 151, Southfield lane | |
16825 Ward Thomas William | Ward street | dwelling-house | 42, Ward street |
16826 Ward William | Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 21, Pickles lane |
16827 Wardle Joseph | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 41, Kingswood street |
16828 Wardman Eli | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 14, Falcon street |
16829 Wardman Herbert | Union road | dwelling-house | 4, Union road |
16830 Wardman John Stead | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 100, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Bartle lane | |
16831 Wardman Joseph | Hart street | dwelling-house | 17, Hart street |
16832 Wardman William | Frank street | dwelling-house | 27, Frank street |
16833 Wardman William | High street | dwelling-house | 378, High street |
16834 Wass Samuel | High street | dwelling-house | 43, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 191, High street | |
16835 Waterhouse Jasper | High street | dwelling-house | 35A, High street |
16836 Watmough Alfred | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 32, Pleasant street |
16837 Watmough Edmund | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 10, Knight's fold |
16838 Watmough Enoch | Upper green | dwelling-house | 50, Upper green |
16839 Watmough Ephraim | Ward street | dwelling-house | 24, Ward street |
16840 Watmough Ezra | Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 11, Hunt yard |
16841 Watmough Levi | Ward street | dwelling-house | 30, Ward street |
16842 Watmough William Henry | Upper green | dwelling-house | 52, Upper green |
16843 Watson David | Vine street | dwelling-house | 6, Vine street |
16844 Watson George | Etna street | dwelling-house | 2, Etna street |
16845 Watson Henry | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 24, Copthorne street |
16846 Watson Joshua | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 4, Kingswood place |
successive | dwelling-house | 57, Kingswood street | |
16847 Watson Thomas | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 3, Jennings place |
16848 Weatherhead William | Old road | dwelling-house | 125, Old road |
16849 Webster Albert | Rand street | dwelling-house | 12, Rand street |
16850 Webster Jesse | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 56, Pleasant street |
16851 Webster John | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 11, Ebenezer place |
16852 Webster Joseph | Upper green | dwelling-house | 27, Upper green |
16853 Webster Josiah | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 7, Ramsden court |
16854 Webster Richard | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 11, Pickles hill |
16855 Webster William | Derby street | dwelling-house | 31, Derby street |
16856 Wells Isaac | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 68, Copthorne street |
16857 Whaley John | Frank street | dwelling-house | 12, Frank street |
16858 Whitaker Bannister | Turner place | dwelling-house | 16, Turner place |
16859 Whitaker James | High street | house & shop | 40, High street |
16860 Whitaker Joseph | High street | dwelling-house | 102, High street |
16861 White Thomas | Dog lane | dwelling-house | 3, top end Dog lane |
16862 Whitebread George | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 32, Copthorne street |
16863 Whitehead Coultas | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 13, Crowther court |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Copthorne road | |
16864 Whitehead John Edward, junr. | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 51, Copthorne road |
16865 Whitley Joseph | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 218, Great Horton road |
16866 Whiteley Joseph | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Crag terrace |
16867 Whiteoak Henry | Frank street | dwelling-house | 4, Frank street |
16868 Whitley Richard | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 10, Low green |
successive | dwelling-house | 101, Cross lane | |
16869 Whitley William Oldfield | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 4, Summerseat place |
16870 Whittingham William | Bowker street | dwelling-house | 3, Bowker street |
16871 Wilcock John | High street | dwelling-house | 159, High street |
16872 Wilcock Joseph | Peel row | dwelling-house | 4, Peel row |
16873 Wilcock William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 44, Havelock street |
16874 Wild Israel | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 42, Livingstone street |
16875 Wild William | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 6, Sellers fold |
16876 Wilkinson Alfred | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 53, Daisy street |
16877 Wilkinson Benjamin | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 26, Beldon hill |
16878 Wilkinson Eli | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 7, Crabtree street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Kingswood street | |
16879 Wilkinson Farrand | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 54, Copthorne road |
16880 Wilkinson Henry | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 9, Beldon hill |
16881 Wilkinson Irving Bowker street | dwelling-house | 345, High street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Bowker street | |
16882 Wilkinson Joseph | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 10, Perseverance lane |
16883 Wilkinson Joshua | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 12, Beldon hill |
16884 Wilkinson Martin | Etna street | dwelling-house | 8, Etna street |
16885 Wilkinson William | Etna street | dwelling-house | 26, Etna street |
16886 Williamson Jacob | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 76, Copthorne road |
16887 Wilmot John Frazer | Rand street | dwelling-house | 3, Rand street |
16888 Wilson Benjamin | High street | house & shop | 192, High street |
16889 Wilson Cephas Jowett | Springville | dwelling-house | Great Horton road |
16890 Wilson Edward Greenwood | Frank street | dwelling-house | 39, Frank street |
16891 Wilson Henry | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 38, Cambridge street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Cambridge street | |
16892 Wilson Isaac | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 258, Great Horton road |
16893 Wilson James | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 50, Cross lane |
16894 Wilson James Stephen | Rawdon | warehouse | 11, Cross lane |
16895 Wilson John | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 4, Crossley street |
16896 Wilson John | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 4, Ebenezer place |
16897 Wilson John | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 8, Summerseat place |
16898 Wilson Joseph | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 2, Crossley street |
16899 Wilson Samson | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 44, Haycliffe hill |
16900 Wilson Samuel | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 7, Perseverance lane |
16901 Wilson Samuel | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 21A, Haycliffe hill |
16902 Wilson William | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 8, Haycliffe hill |
16903 Wilson William Richard | Frank street | dwelling-house | 28, Frank street |
16904 Wintersgill William | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 20, Perseverance lane |
16905 Wiseman Robert | Frank street | shop | 26, Ewart street |
16906 Wood Abraham | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 19, Bramley row |
16907 Wood Abraham | High street | dwelling-house | 4, High street |
16908 Wood Dan Rufus | Ward street | dwelling-house | 8, Liversedge row |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Ward street | |
16909 Wood David | Upper green | dwelling-house | 6, Dracup road |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Upper green | |
16910 Wood David | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 315, Southfield lane |
16911 Wood Frederick | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 70, Ewart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Daisy street | |
16912 Wood John | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 75, Horton bank |
16913 Wood Joseph | Derby street | dwelling-house | 50, Pleasant street |
successive | dwelling-house | 62, Derby street | |
16914 Wood Thomas | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 7, Paternoster lane |
16915 Wood William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 36, Livingstone street |
16916 Wood William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 56, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 57, Livingstone street | |
16917 Woodcock John | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 39, Gaythorne street |
16918 Woodhead Edwin | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 4, Livingstone street |
16919 Woodhead George | Primrose hill | dwelling-house | 62, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Primrose hill | |
16920 Woodhead Henry | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 56, Copthorne street |
16921 Woodhead John | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 5, Watmough street |
16922 Woodhead John | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 18, Beacon lane |
16923 Woodhead Squire | Derby street | dwelling-house | 68, Derby street |
16924 Woodhead Thomas | High street | dwelling-house | 192, Manchester road |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, High street | |
16925 Woodhead Wellington | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 24, Perseverance lane |
16926 Woodhead William | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 2, Crag lane |
16927 Woodhead William | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 72, Ewart street |
16928 Woodhead William Richardson | Union road | dwelling-house | 19, Jacob street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Union road | |
16929 Wooler John | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 29, Livingstone street |
16930 Wooler Joseph | Arctic parade | house & shop | 8, Arctic parade |
16931 Woolley Henry | Union road | dwelling-house | 7, Union road |
16932 Woolley John | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 8, Crossley street |
16933 Worsnop Enoch | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 65, Havelock street |
16934 Worsnop Joseph Benson, junr. | Derby street | dwelling-house | 23, Derby street |
16935 Worsnop Samuel | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 28, Haycliffe hill |
16936 Worsnop Walter | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 99, Cross lane |
16937 Wray Fred | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 18, Copthorne street |
16938 Wright Harry | Derby street | shop | 344, Great Horton road |
16939 Wright Oliver | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 83, Copthorne road |
16940 Wright Thomas | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 7, Cambridge street |
16941 Wright William | Dirk Hill street | dwelling-house | 14, Dirk Hill street |
16942 Wright Zaccheus | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 168, Southfield lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16943 Yewdall Ezra | Frank street | dwelling-house | 42, Frank street |
16944 Yewdall Joseph | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 97, Ewart street |