Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24200 Abbott Benjamin | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | Bertram road |
successive | dwelling-house | Thorncliffe road | |
24201 Abbott Isaac | Bishop street | dwelling-house | Valley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Bishop street | |
24202 Abbott James | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 46, Lilycroft road |
24203 Abbott John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 180, Beamsley street |
24204 Abbott John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 204, Priestman street |
24205 Abel John Wood | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | South East terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | Belgrave street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Belgrave street | |
24206 Ackroyd Benjamin | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 47, Globe fold |
24207 Ackroyd Edwin | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 18, Fairfield road |
24208 Ackroyd Francis | Green lane court | dwelling-house | 4, Green lane court |
24209 Ackroyd Francis | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 179, Priestman street |
24210 Ackroyd George | North park road | dwelling-house | 5, North park road |
24211 Ackroyd John | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 58, Belgrave street |
24212 Ackroyd John Harris | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 53, St. Mary's road |
24213 Ackroyd John William | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 8, Hebden street |
24214 Ackroyd Joseph | Rose street | dwelling-house | 30, Rose street |
24215 Ackroyd Joshua | Regent square | dwelling-house | 12, Regent square |
24216 Ackroyd Levi | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 6, Bertram road |
24217 Ackroyd Oliver | Park view road | dwelling-house | 39, Park view road |
24218 Ackroyd Robinson | Park mount | dwelling-house | 17, Park mount |
24219 Ackroyd William | Wood street | dwelling-house | 44, Wood street |
24220 Ackroyd William | Silk street | dwelling-house | 57, Silk street |
24221 Ackroyd William Henry | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 15, Arcadia street |
24222 Acomb John | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 10, Carlisle place |
24223 Acres Robert | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 3, Bateman street |
24224 Agley Thomas Waddington | Wood street | dwelling-house | 15, Wood street |
24225 Ahrons Leopold | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 8, Mornington villas |
24226 Airey Robert | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 129, Belgrave place |
24227 Aked John Bent | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 29, Woodview terrace |
24228 Albert Carl | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 4, Oak villas |
24229 Albrecht Walter | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 13, Parkfield road |
24230 Alderson Bernard | Green lane | dwelling-house | 51, Green lane |
24231 Alderson George | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Carlisle road |
successive | dwelling-house | 74, Carlisle road | |
24232 Alderson James Crossfield | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Seal street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Woodbury road | |
24233 Aldridge William | Rifle Barracks | dwelling-house | Rifle barracks |
24234 Allan David | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 114, Manningham lane |
24235 Allan George | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 38, Laburnum street |
24236 Allan George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 35, Picton street |
24237 Allcock Thomas | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 10, Anvil street |
24238 Allen Enoch | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 22, Mellor street |
24239 Allen John | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 25, Quarry street |
24240 Allerton Arthur | Rose street | dwelling-house | 8, Rose street |
24241 Allerton Edwin Lister | Morningside | dwelling-house | 24, Morningside |
24242 Allerton William | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 150, Beamsley street | |
24243 Allinson Charles | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 16, Atlas street |
24244 Allinson William | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 79, Thorncliffe road |
24245 Almond James | Bold street | dwelling-house | 2, Bold street |
24246 Althorp George | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | Neal street |
successive | dwelling-house | 53, St. Paul's road | |
24247 Ambler Edward Binks | North Park road | dwelling-house | 4, North Park road |
24248 Ambler George | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 10, Oak lane |
24249 Ambler Isaac | Buxton street | dwelling-house | Home View terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Buxton street | |
24250 Ambler James | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 35, Skinner lane |
24251 Ambler John | North Park road | dwelling-house | 17, North Park road |
24252 Ambler John | North Park road | dwelling-house | 6, North Park road |
24253 Ambler Samuel | Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 8, Oak avenue |
24254 Ambler Thomas | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | Ashwell street |
successive | dwelling-house | Beamsley road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Beamsley road | |
24255 Ambler Thomas | Oakfield | dwelling-house | Oakfield |
24256 Ambler William | Oak lane | dwelling-house | Oak lane |
24257 Amos Jonas | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | Lilycroft road |
24258 Anderson Henry | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 17, Conduit street |
24259 Anderson John Broadbent | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 28, Marlborough road |
24260 Anderson William | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 25, Conduit street |
24261 Anderton Edward | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 28, Carlisle terrace |
24262 Anderton Frederick William | Bolton royd | dwelling-house | Bolton royd |
24263 Anderton John | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Cunliffe terrace |
24264 Andrews Cresswell | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 27, Atlas street |
24265 Andrews Henry | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 138, Beamsley street |
24266 Andrews William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 23, Picton street |
24267 Appleton James | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Cunliffe terrace |
24268 Appleton Thomas William | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 15, Oak villas |
24269 Appleyard George | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Wood square |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Chassum street | |
24270 Appleyard Henry | Waile street | dwelling-house | Atlas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Waile street | |
24271 Appleyard John | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 1, Clifton villas |
24272 Appleyard Thomas | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Church street |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Westbourne road | |
24273 Armistead Abednego | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 151, Priestman street |
24274 Armitage Abraham | Salt street | dwelling-house | 64, Salt street |
24275 Armitage John | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 72, Farfield street |
24276 Armitage John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 32, Westbourne road |
24277 Armitage Joseph | Rose street | dwelling-house | 42, Rose street |
24278 Armitage Joseph | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 22, Chassum street |
24279 Ashton John Henry | Sagar square | dwelling-house | 17, Sagar square |
24280 Ashton William | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 34, Springcliffe |
24281 Ashworth Bartholomew | Beamsley road | house & shop | 49, Beamsley road |
24282 Ashworth Walter | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 14, Atlas street |
24283 Askam John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 1, Primrose street |
24284 Aspinall George | Fairmount | dwelling-house | 5, Fairmount |
24285 Aspinall George Tattersall | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 23, Lilycroft road |
24286 Asquith James | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Whetley terrace |
24287 Asquith John | Waile street | dwelling-house | 65, Waile street |
24288 Asquith Smith | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Whetley terrace |
24289 Atack Benjamin | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Park View terrace |
24290 Atherton Robert | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 186, Farfield street |
24291 Atkins George | North parade | house & shop | 111, North parade |
24292 Atkinson Charles Law | Victor road | dwelling-house | 27, Victor road |
24293 Atkinson Ephraim | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 271, Rock terrace |
24294 Atkinson Frederick Cook | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 2, Mornington villas |
24295 Atkinson George | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 10, Whetley street |
24296 Atkinson James | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 32, Montgomery street |
24297 Atkinson James | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 31, Skinner lane |
24298 Atkinson John | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 38, Marlborough road |
24299 Atkinson John Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 171, Priestman street |
24300 Atkinson Nelson Aaron | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 15, Bateman street |
24301 Atkinson Richard | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 3, Springcliffe street |
24302 Atkinson William | Silk street | dwelling-house | 89, Silk street |
24303 Atkinson William Child | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 40, Marlborough road |
24304 Audersley John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 29, Wood street |
24305 Auerbach Adolphus | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 8, Parkfield road |
24306 Aveyard Samuel | Wood street | dwelling-house | 7, Wood street |
24307 Aykroyd Alfred | Oakwood villas | dwelling-house | Oakwood villas, Toller lane |
24308 Aykroyd Edward | Silk street | dwelling-house | 51, Silk street |
24309 Aykroyd Enoch | Salt street | dwelling-house | 130, Salt street |
24310 Aykroyd John | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 57, Southfield square |
24311 Aykroyd Joseph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 128, Salt street |
24312 Aykroyd Mark | Picton street | dwelling-house | 145, Picton street |
24313 Ayrton Henry | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 74, Arcadia street |
24314 Ayrton John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 76, Arcadia street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24315 Bacchus John Samuel | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 6, Oak mount |
24316 Backhouse George Frederick | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 61, Southfield square |
24317 Backhouse John | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 49, Thorncliffe road |
24318 Bacon John Walker | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 18, Bishop street |
24319 Bailey John | Middleton street | dwelling-house | Middleton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Middleton street | |
24320 Bailey Samuel Oldfield | Victor road | dwelling-house | 54, Victor road |
24321 Bailey Thomas | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Oakroyd terrace |
24322 Bairstow James | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 32, Heaton road |
24323 Bairstow James | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 155, Priestman street |
24324 Balaam Elijah | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Primrose street |
successive | dwelling-house | Kensington street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Lincoln terrace | |
24325 Balding John | Farfield street | dwelling-house | Oswald street |
successive | dwelling-house | 108, Farfield street | |
24326 Balding William | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 18, Hebden street |
24327 Baldwin John | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 8, Globe fold |
24328 Balme Robert | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Primrose terrace |
24329 Balmfield Lewis | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 36, Laburnum street |
24330 Balmforth Frank | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 9, Beamsley road |
24331 Balmforth William | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 25, Middleton street |
24332 Bancroft Thomas | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 49, Skinner lane |
24333 Bankart George | Oak avenue | dwelling-house | Oak villas |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Oak avenue | |
24334 Banks George | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 34, Priestman terrace |
24335 Banks Thomas | Bishop street | dwelling-house | Conduit street |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Bishop street | |
24336 Bannister George | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 43, Greenhill place |
24337 Bannister Henry | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 42, Globe fold |
24338 Bannister Thomas | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Primrose terrace |
24339 Bannister William | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Bishop street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Westbourne road | |
24340 Barber George | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 172, Beamsley street |
24341 Barber John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 152, Chassum street |
24342 Barber Thomas | Mansfield road | dwelling-house | 9, Mansfield road |
24343 Barber William | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 158, Beamsley street |
24344 Barber William | Victor road | dwelling-house | 30, Victor road |
24345 Barker Arthur | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | Northfield place |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Marlborough road | |
24346 Barker Henry | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 21, Westbourne road |
24347 Barker Henry | Whetley hill | dwelling-house | 2, Whetley hill |
24348 Barker James | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 47, Back Wood street |
24349 Barker James | Picton street | dwelling-house | 176, Picton street |
24350 Barker Mark | Salt street | dwelling-house | 190, Salt street |
24351 Barker Robinson | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 30, Buxton street |
24352 Barker Thomas | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 146, Beamsley road | |
24353 Barker Thomas | North parade | dwelling-house | 97, North parade |
24354 Barlow William Wagstaff | Blenheim house | dwelling-house | 163, Manningham lane |
24355 Barnes Ephraim | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 123, Beamsley street |
24356 Barnett William | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | Temple street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Westbourne place | |
24357 Barr Robert | Bradford | school | Bowland street |
24358 Barraclough Noble | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 17, Quarry street |
24359 Barraclough William Hanson | St. Jude's square | dwelling-house | 7, St. Jude's square |
24360 Barran William | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 21, Beecher street |
24361 Barrans John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 52, Wood street |
24362 Barrett Esau | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 119, Beamsley street |
24363 Barrett George | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 8, Apsley crescent |
24364 Barrett Martin | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 18, Globe fold |
24365 Barrett Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Lily street |
successive | dwelling-house | 102, Priestman street | |
24366 Barsdorf Solomon | Farcliffe road | dwelling-house | 8, Farcliffe road |
24367 Bartle William | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 44, Carlisle terrace |
24368 Bartlett Charles | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Cliffe terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 67, Westbourne road | |
24369 Barton Edward | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 1, Cunliffe villas |
24370 Bashforth Charles | Newport road | dwelling-house | Carlisle road |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Newport road | |
24371 Bastow Fred | Salt street | dwelling-house | 122, Salt street |
24372 Bastow James | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 8, Quarry street |
24373 Bastow Joseph | Canary street | dwelling-house | 3, Canary street |
24374 Bastow Joseph | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 23, Springcliffe street |
24375 Bastow Thomas | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 34, Springcliffe street |
24376 Bateman Charles | Salt street | dwelling-house | 71, Salt street |
24377 Bateman Thomas | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 42, Springcliffe street |
24378 Bates Joshua | Temple street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Temple street | |
24379 Bateson George | Church street | dwelling-house | 26, Church street |
24380 Bateson Haley | Regent square | dwelling-house | Regent square |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Regent square | |
24381 Bateson Jabez Read | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 43, Belgrave street |
24382 Batty John | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 70, Lilycroft road |
24383 Baxandall Joseph | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 64, St. Jude's place |
24384 Baxter Charles | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | Clarendon terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Clarendon terrace | |
24385 Baxter George | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 17, Elmsall street |
24386 Baxter Joseph | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 84, Arcadia street |
24387 Baxter Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 210, Priestman street |
24388 Beach John | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 16, Wilson square |
24389 Beach William Robert | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 36, Belgrave street |
24390 Beacham Francis | Lily street | dwelling-house | 1 Lily street |
24391 Beanland George | Church street | dwelling-house | 39, Church street |
24392 Beanland Henry | Spring row | dwelling-house | 2, Spring row |
24393 Beanland John | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 54, Priestman terrace |
24394 Beanland Lister | Canary street | dwelling-house | 16, Canary street |
24395 Beattie Jonathan | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 11, Spring bank |
24396 Beaumont George Perkin | North Park terrace | dwelling-house | 2, North Park terrace |
24397 Beaumont William | Wilson square | dwelling-house | Wilson square |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Wilson square | |
24398 Beauwater Robert Henry | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 63, Westbourne road |
24399 Bedford Thomas Scarth | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | Carlisle road |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Bavaria place | |
24400 Beecroft James | Silk street | dwelling-house | 1, Silk street |
24401 Bees Thomas, junr. | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | Hebden street |
successive | dwelling-house | 65, Thorncliffe road | |
24402 Beeston Joseph | Silk street | dwelling-house | 108, Silk street |
24403 Beet John | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 59, Salt street | |
24404 Beevers Joseph Hardcastle | St. Jude's square | dwelling-house | St. Jude's square |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, St. Jude's square | |
24405 Beha Leo | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 14, Greenhill place |
24406 Belcher Robert | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 59, Chassum street |
24407 Bell George Maurice | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 36, Priestman terrace |
24408 Bell William | Clifton street | dwelling-house | 7, Clifton street |
24409 Bell William | Salt street | dwelling-house | 69, Salt street |
24410 Belton George | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 37, Anvil street |
24411 Bendall George | Fern terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Fern terrace |
24412 Benn Irving | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | Temple street | |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
24413 Benn James | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 8, Anvil street |
24414 Benn John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 69, Westbourne road |
24415 Bennett Abraham | Waile street | dwelling-house | 20, Waile street |
24416 Bennett Arthur John | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 24, Elmsall street |
24417 Bennett Charles | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 29, Carlisle place |
24418 Bennett Joseph | Church street | house & shop | 36, Church street |
24419 Bennett Samuel | Green lane court | dwelling-house | 1, Green lane court |
24420 Benny Alfred Edward | Ambler street | dwelling-house | 3, Ambler street |
24421 Benson Joseph | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | Carlisle terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Carlisle terrace | |
24422 Bentham Albert | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 32, Greenhill place |
24423 Bentley Henry | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 7, Hebden street |
24424 Bentley James | Salt street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 102, Salt street | |
24425 Bentley John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 87, Salt street |
24426 Bentley Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 54, Carlisle place |
24427 Bentley Samuel | Salt street | dwelling-house | 83, Salt street |
24428 Berlon Henry | Welbury drive | dwelling-house | 7, Welbury drive |
24429 Bernard Jacques | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 1, Spring bank |
24430 Berry Charles | Temple street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Temple street | |
24431 Berry Thomas | Picton street | dwelling-house | 46, Picton street |
24432 Berwick James | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 5, Burlington street |
24433 Besckey Gustave | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 7, Mornington villas |
24434 Best Abraham | Belle vue | dwelling-house | 3, Belle vue |
24435 Best John Gibson | Highfield place | dwelling-house | 6, Highfield place |
24436 Best Samuel | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 5, Blenheim road |
24437 Bever Charles | Park royd | dwelling-house | 236, Park royd |
24438 Beverley Walter | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 18, St. Paul's road |
24439 Bielfield Emil | Walmer place | dwelling-house | 4, Walmer place |
24440 Bilborough James Wilson | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Lindum terrace |
24441 Billington Thomas | Salt street | dwelling-house | 204, Salt street |
24442 Binns Charles | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 13, St. Jude's place |
24443 Binns Charles | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Grosvenor terrace |
24444 Binns John | Church street | dwelling-house | 96, Church street |
24445 Binns John | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 30, Greenhill place |
24446 Binns John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 83, Priestman street |
24447 Binns Jones | Newport road | dwelling-house | 8, Newport road |
24448 Binns Joseph | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 7, Whetley street |
24449 Binns Joseph Arthur | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 11, Oak lane |
24450 Binns William | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 22, Middleton street |
24451 Birch Henry | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 48, Belgrave street |
24452 Birch John | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | Lumb lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 114, Lumb lane | |
24453 Birkby Daniel | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 195, Lumb lane |
24454 Birkby Harker | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 4, Carlisle road |
24455 Birkett Isaac | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 5, Northfield place |
24456 Birkinshaw John Richard | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 32, Marlborough road |
24457 Bishop Charles Frederick | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 3, Clarendon street |
24458 Black John | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 46, Carlisle place |
24459 Blackburn Sampson | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Lincoln terrace |
24460 Blair Alexander | Rose bank | dwelling-house | 3, Rose bank |
24461 Blair Hugh Ramsey | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 7, Oak mount |
24462 Blake Septimus Samuel | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Woodview terrace |
24463 Blakeborough James Edward | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 47, Primrose terrace |
24464 Blakesley David | Silver street | dwelling-house | 24, Silver street |
24465 Blakey Walter | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 23, Lincoln terrace |
24466 Blamires Samuel | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Woodview terrace |
24467 Bland William | East Squire lane | dwelling-house | 7, East Squire lane |
24468 Blanshard Joseph | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 35, Westbourne road |
24469 Boardman Henry | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 21, Northfield place |
24470 Bolton Frank | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 195, Priestman street |
24471 Bolton George | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 102, Lumb lane |
24472 Bolton George | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 15, Selbourne villas |
24473 Bolton Joseph | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 36, Arnold street |
24474 Bolton Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Anvil street |
successive | dwelling-house | Seal street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 136, Priestman street | |
24475 Bolton Lewis | Lumb lane | house & shop | 153, Lumb lane |
24476 Bond Peter | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 22, Beecher street |
24477 Bonsor James | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Woodview terrace |
24478 Bonsor Robert | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 27, St. Paul's road |
24479 Bontoft Richard | Farcliffe place | dwelling-house | Sapling street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Farcliffe place | |
24480 Bonwell Thomas Edward | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 65, Southfield square |
24481 Boocock Jesse | Carlisle road | shop | 47, Carlisle road |
24482 Booth John | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 4, Hebden street |
24483 Booth John Edward | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 52, St. Paul's road |
24484 Booth Joseph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 33, Salt street |
24485 Booth Joseph | Waile street | dwelling-house | 63, Waile street |
24486 Booth Joseph John | Victor road | dwelling-house | 14, Victor road |
24487 Booth William | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Oakroyd terrace |
24488 Booth William | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | Girlington road |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Westbourne place | |
24489 Boothroyd Joseph | Silk street | dwelling-house | Woodlands road |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Silk street | |
24490 Borissow Alfred Matthew | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 13, Walmer villas |
24491 Borrett William | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 67, Bowland street |
24492 Bottomley James | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 10, Grimwith street |
24493 Bottomley Joseph | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 1, Oak mount |
24494 Bottomley Josiah | Lumb lane | house & shop | 110, Lumb lane |
24495 Bottomley Thomas | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 12, Heaton road |
24496 Bowden James | Church street | dwelling-house | Anvil street |
successive | dwelling-house | 106, Church street | |
24497 Bower Jonas | Alice street | dwelling-house | 15, Alice street |
24498 Bower Joseph | Silver street | dwelling-house | 10, Silver street |
24499 Bower William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 23, Sloane street |
successive | dwelling-house | 70, Priestman street | |
24500 Bowes Joseph | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 56, St. Jude's place |
24501 Bowker Christopher | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 66, St. Mary's road |
24502 Bowker Thomas | Lumb lane | house & shop | 96, Lumb lane |
24503 Bowland Richard | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 42, Chassum street |
24504 Bowles Samuel | Silk street | dwelling-house | 23, Silk street |
24505 Bowman Henry | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 204, Manningham lane |
24506 Boyce Alfred | Silver street | dwelling-house | 9, Silver street |
24507 Boyce Thomas Gibson | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 20, Oak lane |
24508 Boyes Francis | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 18, Thorncliffe square |
24509 Boyes Henry | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 32, Carlisle place |
24510 Boyes Thomas | Green lane | dwelling-house | 15, Green lane |
24511 Boyes William | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 187, Lumb lane |
24512 Boyes William | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Oakroyd terrace |
24513 Bracewell Michael | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Westbourne road | |
24514 Bracken William | Waile street | dwelling-house | 41, Waile street |
24515 Brackenbury William | Wood street | dwelling-house | 50, Wood street |
24516 Bradbury Marmaduke | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 191, Priestman street |
24517 Bradbury John | North Butterfield row | dwelling-house | Carlisle road |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, North Butterfield row | |
24518 Brade Richard William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 126, Picton street |
24519 Bradley James | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 25, Westbourne place |
24520 Brady John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Beamsley street | |
24521 Brailsford Alfred Walton | Victor road | dwelling-house | 22, Victor road |
24522 Braithwaite John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 51, Primrose street |
24523 Brammer William | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 39, Beamsley street |
24524 Braybrooke Tobias | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 49, Carlisle place |
24525 Brayshaw Ellis | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 28, Globe fold |
24526 Brayshaw Henry | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 11, Wilson square |
24527 Brayshaw John | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Lincoln terrace |
24528 Brayshaw William | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 54, Bowland street |
24529 Breuer Robert | North parade, Belle Vue | hotel | North parade |
24530 Brewer Peter | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 27, Quarry street |
24531 Brewer Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 212, Priestman street |
24532 Brigg Joshua | Belle vue | dwelling-house | 6, Belle vue |
24533 Briggs George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 138, Picton street |
24534 Briggs Henderson | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 4, Arnold street |
24535 Briggs Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | 31, Salt street |
24536 Briggs James Henry | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 44, Southfield square |
24537 Briggs John | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 72, St. Mary's road |
24538 Briggs John | Silk street | dwelling-house | 106, Silk street |
24539 Briggs Joseph | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 165, Lumb lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Southfield square | |
24540 Briggs Joshua | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 38, Whetley street |
24541 Briggs Matthew | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 203, Priestman street |
24542 Briggs Miles | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 95, Belgrave place |
24543 Briggs Reuben | Silver street | dwelling-house | 14, Silver street |
24544 Briggs Thomas | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 19, Southfield square |
24545 Briggs Watson | Newport road | dwelling-house | Primrose street |
successive | dwelling-house | Newport road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Newport road | |
24546 Briggs William | Silk street | dwelling-house | 100, Silk street |
24547 Briggs William | Wood street | dwelling-house | 48, Wood street |
24548 Briggs William Hodgson | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Carlisle terrace |
24549 Brindisi Jacques | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 77, St. Mary's road |
24550 Brittain Alfred | Upper globe | dwelling-house | 20, Upper globe |
24551 Brittain James | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 35, Montgomery street |
24552 Broadbelt Jonathan | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 16, Arcadia street |
24553 Broadbent Cardwell | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 5, Chassum street |
24554 Broadbent John | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 34, Carlisle place |
24555 Broadbent John | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 2, St. Paul's road |
24556 Broadhead John | Temple street | dwelling-house | 22, Temple street |
24557 Broadhead Samuel | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 17, Middleton street |
24558 Broadhead Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Chassum street | |
24559 Broadhead Thomas | Lily street | dwelling-house | Lily street |
successive | dwelling-house | 61, Lily street | |
24560 Broadley Edward | Wilson square | dwelling-house | Burlington street |
successive | dwelling-house | Wilson square | |
24561 Broadley Ezra | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 16, Hebden street |
24562 Broadley Simeon | Paul street | dwelling-house | 7, Paul street |
24563 Broadley Thomas | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 94, Beamsley street |
24564 Broderick Arthur | Silk street | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 66, Silk street | |
24565 Broderick William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 86, Chassum street |
24566 Brogden Josiah | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 7, Montgomery street |
24567 Brook Alfred | Salt street | dwelling-house | 34, Salt street |
24568 Brook Elijah | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 87, Chassum street |
24569 Brook Mark | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 23, Quarry street |
24570 Brook Timothy | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | Marlborough road |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, St. Mary's road | |
24571 Brooke Alfred | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Whetley terrace |
24572 Brooksbank Eli | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 6, Bavaria place |
24573 Broomhead Edwin | Leamington street | dwelling-house | 33, Leamington street |
24574 Broughton Benjamin | Rose Mount villa | dwelling-house | Rose Mount villa |
24575 Broughton Tom | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Home View terrace |
24576 Brown Charles | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 17, Back Wood street |
24577 Brown David | Cowgill place | dwelling-house | 16, Cowgill place |
24578 Brown George | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 8, Blenheim road |
24579 Brown James | Salt street | dwelling-house | 9, Salt street |
24580 Brown John | Temple street | dwelling-house | 16, Temple street |
24581 Brown John Drury | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 145, Priestman street |
24582 Brown Newton Murgatroyd | Victor road | dwelling-house | Belgrave street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Victor road | |
24583 Brown Richard | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 6, Springcliffe street |
24584 Brown Samuel Horatio | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Grosvenor terrace |
24585 Brown Thomas | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | Arnold street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Greenhill place | |
24586 Brown Thomas | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Lincoln terrace |
24587 Brown Thomas | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 45, Montgomery street | |
24588 Brown William | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 159, Beamsley street |
24589 Brown William | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 55, Primrose street |
24590 Brown William Boughton | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Park View terrace |
24591 Brumfit George | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 38, Priestman terrace |
24592 Brumfitt John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 137, Belgrave place |
24593 Brumfitt Joseph | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 8, St. Jude's place |
24594 Buckley William | Alice street | dwelling-house | 3, Alice street |
24595 Bullock Henry | Picton street | dwelling-house | 116, Picton street |
24596 Bulmer William | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 23, Northfield place |
24597 Burgess Frederick | Victor road | dwelling-house | 44, Victor road |
24598 Burlison John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 172, Priestman street |
24599 Burlison Thomas | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 59, Belgrave street |
24600 Burnley Albert | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 84, Carlisle road |
24601 Burnley James | North Park terrace | dwelling-house | 4, North Park terrace |
24602 Burnley James | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 76, Whetley mount |
24603 Burnley Thomas | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 8, St. Paul's road |
24604 Burns George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 120, Picton street |
24605 Burns William | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Beamsley street | |
24606 Burrow John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | St. Leonard's road |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Westbourne road | |
24607 Burton Absalom | Canary street | dwelling-house | 47, Canary street |
24608 Burton David | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 66, Chassum street |
24609 Burton Henry | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 10, Mellor street |
24610 Burton Robert | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 52, Chassum street |
24611 Burton William | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 30, Beamsley street |
24612 Bush Joseph | Highfield place | dwelling-house | Highfield place |
24613 Busher Edward | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 43, Southfield square |
24614 Busfield Joshua | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 172, Farfield street |
24615 Butler Edward | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 17, Primrose street |
24616 Butterfield Abraham | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 147, Priestman street |
24617 Butterfield Joseph | Valley road | dwelling-house | 100, Valley road |
24618 Butterwick William | Atlas street | dwelling-house | Leyburne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Atlas street | |
24619 Butterworth Horatio | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Cunliffe terrace |
24620 Buttery Charles | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 218, Wellesley terrace |
24621 Buxton John | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Primrose terrace |
24622 Byles William Pollard | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Selborne terrace |
24623 Byrom Henry Lees | Lumb lane | house & shop | 104, Lumb lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24624 Calmann Charles | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 6, Walmer villas |
24625 Calvert Adolphus Frederick | Victor road | dwelling-house | 21, Victor road |
24626 Calvert George | Home view terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Home view terrace |
24627 Calvert Michael | Carlisle road | house & shop | Carlisle road |
successive | house & shop | Carlisle road | |
24628 Calvert Michael | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 37, Skinner lane |
24629 Campbell Duncan | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 50, Southfield square |
24630 Campbell James | Patent street | dwelling-house | 36, Patent street |
24631 Canham James | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 47, Belgrave street |
24632 Capstick George | Regent street | dwelling-house | 22, Regent street |
24633 Carney Patrick | Back Regent street | dwelling-house | 9, Back Regent street |
24634 Carr Henry | Wood street | dwelling-house | 56, Wood street |
24635 Carr William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 55, Lily street |
24636 Carter John | Mellor street | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | house & shop | Thorncliffe road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Mellor street | |
24637 Carter John | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 19, Springcliffe street |
24638 Carter John | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | Springcliffe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Springcliffe street | |
24639 Carter John William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 168, Priestman street |
24640 Carter Thomas | Bateman street | dwelling-house | Mellor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Bateman street | |
24641 Carter Thomas | Atlas street | dwelling-house | Sedgwick street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Atlas street | |
24642 Carter William | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 17, Clarendon street |
24643 Carter Woodhouse | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 184, Farfield street |
24644 Casey James | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 12, Chassum street |
24645 Cass Arthur | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 12, Leyburne street |
24646 Catering Stephen | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 60, Chassum street |
24647 Catherall Jonas | Lilycroft road | house & shop | 33, Lilycroft road |
24648 Cawley John | Toller lane | dwelling-house | 66, Toller lane |
24649 Cawthra Joseph | North Park road | dwelling-house | 25, North Park road |
24650 Caygill Thomas | Valley row | dwelling-house | 12, Valley row |
24651 Chambers Anthony | Wood square | dwelling-house | 9, Wood square |
24652 Chander William | South parade | dwelling-house | 56, South parade |
24653 Chapman Christopher | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 8, Montgomery street |
24654 Chapman Francis | Church street | dwelling-house | 104, Church street |
24655 Chapman George Odam | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 29, Marlborough road |
24656 Chapman James | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 4, Belgrave street |
24657 Chapman John Henry | Picton street | dwelling-house | 24, Picton street |
24658 Charlesworth Thomas | Salt street | dwelling-house | 35, Salt street |
24659 Charnock Joe | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 25, Arcadia street |
24660 Charnock Sam | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 2, Clarendon street |
24661 Cheeseborough Leonard | Tradesmen's Home | dwelling-house | 8, Tradesmen's Home |
24662 Chelvers David | Picton street | dwelling-house | 5, Picton street |
24663 Chesney Thomas | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 19, Clarendon street |
24664 Chester George | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 94, Whetley mount |
24665 Chester John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 24, Salt street |
24666 Chester Thomas | Barden street | dwelling-house | 12, Barden street |
24667 Chevob Henry | Highfield place | dwelling-house | 5, Highfield place |
24668 Child James | Rose street | dwelling-house | 44, Rose street |
24669 Child Thomas | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 49, Bowland street |
24670 Christian Henry | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Lincoln terrace |
24671 Clapham John | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 148, Manningham lane |
24672 Clapham Mark | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 31, Conduit street |
24673 Clapham Samuel | Picton street | dwelling-house | 41, Picton street |
24674 Clapham Thompson | Picton street | dwelling-house | 87, Picton street |
24675 Clarey Horner | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 26, Beamsley street |
24676 Clarey John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 39, Wood street |
24677 Clarey Patrick | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 80, Beamsley street |
24678 Claridge William | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 16, Fairfield road |
24679 Clark Abraham | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 15, Springfield street |
24680 Clark Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | Middleton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 37, Salt street | |
24681 Clark Henry | Picton street | dwelling-house | 47, Picton street |
24682 Clark James | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 42, Beamsley street |
24683 Clark James | Valley street | dwelling-house | 9, Valley street |
24684 Clark John | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | Arcadia street |
successive | dwelling-house | 50, Carlisle place | |
24685 Clark John | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 4, Parkfield road |
24686 Clark John | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 22, Montgomery street |
24687 Clark John Edward | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 15, Hebden street |
24688 Clark John Henry | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 5, Lilycroft road |
24689 Clark Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 35, Carlisle place |
24690 Clark Joseph | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 40, Springfield street |
24691 Clark Joseph | Valley road | dwelling-house | 104, Valley road |
24692 Clark Lewis | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | Whetley terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Greenhill place | |
24693 Clark Robert | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 21, Montgomery street |
24694 Clark William | Church street | dwelling-house | 81, Church street |
24695 Clark William | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 12, Westbourne road |
24696 Clarke John | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 8, Greenhill place |
24697 Clarkson Charles | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 14, Anvil street |
24698 Clarkson William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 23, Chassum street |
24699 Clayton Benjamin | Victor road | dwelling-house | 38, Victor road |
24700 Clayton George | Farcliffe place | dwelling-house | 18, Farcliffe place |
24701 Clayton James | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 16, Greenhill place |
24702 Clayton James | Mellor street | dwelling-house | Valley place |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Mellor street | |
24703 Clayton John | Green lane | dwelling-house | 16, Green lane |
24704 Clayton Joseph Wilkinson | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 71, Primrose street |
24705 Clayton Michael Arthur | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 33, Primrose terrace |
24706 Clayton William | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 26, Laburnum street |
24707 Clegg John | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 23, Hebden street |
24708 Clegg Richard | Salt street | dwelling-house | 41, Salt street |
24709 Clegg Robert | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 56, Priestman terrace |
24710 Clegg Thomas | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 10, Middleton street |
24711 Close William | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 7, Atlas street |
24712 Clough John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 206, Picton street |
24713 Clough John | Temple street | dwelling-house | 27, Temple street |
24714 Clough Lee | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 3, Blenheim road |
24715 Clough Thomas | North Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 2, North Butterfield row |
24716 Clough Thomas | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 17, Skinner lane |
24717 Clough Whitaker | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 6, Quarry street |
24718 Clough William | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Lincoln terrace | |
24719 Clough William | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 21, Springcliffe |
24720 Clough William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 129, Priestman street |
24721 Clough William | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 6, Carlisle place |
24722 Clough William Henry | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 23, St. Jude's place |
24723 Coates Christopher Thomas | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 5, Spring bank |
24724 Coates Henry Todd | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Woodbury place | |
24725 Coates James | Carlisle road | house & shop | 2, Carlisle road |
24726 Coates John | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 3, Spring bank |
24727 Coates John | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 28, Springfield street |
24728 Coates Joseph | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | Carlisle terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 212, Wellesley terrace | |
24729 Coates Matthew | Silver street | dwelling-house | 45, Silver street |
24730 Coates Richard Pullan | Park royd | dwelling-house | 234, Park royd |
24731 Coates Thomas | Back Heaton road | dwelling-house | Back Heaton road |
24732 Coates William | Atlas street | house & shop | 3, Atlas street |
24733 Coates William | Valley street | dwelling-house | Hopwood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Valley street | |
24734 Cockcroft Isaac | Regent square | dwelling-house | Golden square |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Regent square | |
24735 Cockcroft Jesse | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 200, Priestman street |
24736 Cockcroft Oliver | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | Toller lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Bavaria place | |
24737 Cockcroft Richard | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 76, Chassum street |
24738 Cocker Justus John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 34, Arcadia street |
24739 Cockerill John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 96, Salt street |
24740 Cockin Joseph | Athol road | dwelling-house | 35, Athol road |
24741 Cockroft Herbert | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 37, Carlisle place |
24742 Cocksedge Benjamin | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 140, Chassum street |
24743 Cockshott Vickers | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 56, Lilycroft road |
24744 Coffey Robert Steele | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 14, St. Paul's road |
24745 Cohen Bernard | Park royd | dwelling-house | 232, Park royd |
24746 Colbridge George | Buxton street | dwelling-house | Buxton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Buxton street | |
24747 Collins William | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 38, St. Paul's road |
24748 Collinson George | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 114, Beamsley street |
24749 Collinson Thomas | Cowgill place | dwelling-house | Cowgill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Cowgill place | |
24750 Collinson William | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 15, Hopwood street |
24751 Collinson William | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Priestman terrace |
24752 Coloa John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 45, Beamsley street |
24753 Colston William | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 6, Grimwith street |
24754 Comber Michael Haigh | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Lincoln terrace |
24755 Comfort William Alfred | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 26, Springcliffe |
24756 Cononley Michael | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 157, Chassum street |
24757 Conroy John | Regent street | dwelling-house | 30, Regent street |
24758 Conroy Michael | Regent street | dwelling-house | 19, Regent street |
24759 Conroy Robert | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 40, Beamsley street |
24760 Conroy William | Golden square | dwelling-house | 17, Golden square |
24761 Constantine Zephania | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 10, St. Paul's road |
24762 Conway John | Southfield square | house & shop | 74, Southfield square |
24763 Conway Michael | Valley street | dwelling-house | 25, Valley street |
24764 Cook Abraham | Carlisle street | house & shop | 48, Carlisle street |
24765 Cook Alexander Charles | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 11, Carlisle place |
24766 Cook Henry | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 20, Montgomery street |
24767 Cook John Turner | North Park road | dwelling-house | 24, North Park road |
24768 Cook Walter | Green lane | dwelling-house | 17, Green lane |
24769 Cooke Edward Clayton | Salt street | dwelling-house | 115, Salt street |
24770 Cooke Henry James | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 8, Walmer villas |
24771 Cooke John | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 24, Middleton street |
24772 Cooke John Mirfield | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 51, Belgrave street |
24773 Cooke Richard | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 43, St. Paul's road |
24774 Cooney Richard | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 129, Beamsley street |
24775 Cooper Benjamin | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 144, Farfield street |
24776 Cooper Charles Henry | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Cunliffe terrace |
24777 Cooper Francis | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 183, New Hey road |
successive | dwelling-house | 70, Chassum street | |
24778 Cooper Henry | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 22, Westbourne road |
24779 Cooper Richard | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 184, Chassum street |
24780 Cooper Samuel | Denby street | dwelling-house | Denby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Denby street | |
24781 Cooper Stephen | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 45, Chassum street |
24782 Cooper Thomas | Sagar square | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Sagar square | |
24783 Cooper Thomas | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Lincoln terrace | |
24784 Copeland Frank Strange | Athol road | dwelling-house | 5, Athol road |
24785 Copley Frederick | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 21, Greenhill place |
24786 Cordingley Abraham | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 53, Thorncliffe road |
24787 Cordingley John | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 16, Thorncliffe square |
24788 Cordingley Thomas | Horton | workshop | Thorncliffe road |
24789 Cork Christopher | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 11, Back Spring row |
24790 Corlett Phillip | Temple street | dwelling-house | 20, Temple street |
24791 Cottam Charles Beaumont | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Cunliffe terrace |
24792 Cottam Frederick | Newport road | dwelling-house | 38, Newport road |
24793 Cottam Frederick John Nassau | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 153, Carlisle road |
24794 Cottam Laurence | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Cliffe terrace |
24795 Coulson George | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 5, Bishop street |
24796 Coulson John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 95, Beamsley street |
24797 Coulson Richard | East Squire lane | dwelling-house | Carlisle road |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, East Squire lane | |
24798 Coulson William | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 8, Atlas street |
24799 Coulton John | Rose street | dwelling-house | 31, Rose street |
24800 Coulton John | Temple street | dwelling-house | 12, Temple street |
24801 Coulton Simeon | Spring row | dwelling-house | 27, Spring row |
24802 Cousen James | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 4, Marlborough road |
24803 Cousen William | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Home View terrace |
24804 Cowan Samuel | Carlisle road | house & shop | 51, Carlisle road |
24805 Coward John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 94, Priestman street |
24806 Cowgill Brian Bollans Hird | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 14, Mellor street |
24807 Cowgill George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 166, Picton street |
24808 Cowling Thomas | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 12, Bertram road |
24809 Cowman William | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 23, Westbourne place |
24810 Cowper George | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 151, Carlisle road |
24811 Cox Charles | Morningside | dwelling-house | 11, Morningside |
24812 Crabtree Joseph | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Bishop street |
successive | dwelling-house | 129, Chassum street | |
24813 Crabtree Richard | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 70, Farfield street |
24814 Crabtree Sam Wood | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 86, White Abbey |
24815 Crabtree William | Church street | dwelling-house | 95, Church street |
24816 Crabtree William | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | Mellor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Skinner lane | |
24817 Crafts John | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 8, Northfield place |
24818 Cragg Roger | Church street | dwelling-house | 124, Church street |
24819 Craven Arthur | Welbury drive | dwelling-house | 13, Welbury drive |
24820 Craven Charles | Picton street | dwelling-house | 44, Picton street |
24821 Craven Charles | Salt street | dwelling-house | 72, Salt street |
24822 Craven Edward | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 7, Blenheim mount |
24823 Craven Frederick | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 9, St. Paul's road |
24824 Craven Isaiah | Lilycroft road | house & shop | 96, Lilycroft road |
24825 Craven James | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 25, Carlisle terrace |
24826 Craven James | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Lincoln terrace |
24827 Craven James | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 3, Middleton street |
24828 Craven James | Thornville | dwelling-house | Thornville |
24829 Craven John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 131, Belgrave place |
24830 Craven John | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | Daisy hill |
successive | house & shop | 20, Carlisle street | |
24831 Craven John | Lumb lane | shop | 216, Lumb lane |
24832 Craven Jonas | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 23, Springcliffe |
24833 Craven Joseph | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 41, Carlisle street |
24834 Craven Joseph | Rose street | dwelling-house | Jarratt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Rose street | |
24835 Craven Samuel | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 37, Lincoln road |
24836 Craven Samuel | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 9, Hebden street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Hebden street | |
24837 Craven Thomas | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 13, Whetley street |
24838 Craven Thomas | Picton street | dwelling-house | 30, Picton street |
24839 Craven William | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 38, Bateman street |
24840 Craven William | Hollings view | dwelling-house | 56, Hollings view |
24841 Crawford James | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 36, Marlborough road |
24842 Crawford James | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 2, Bertram road |
24843 Creek Edward | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 34, Chassum street |
24844 Creer Philip | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 82, Farfield street |
24845 Creswell Charles | Salt street | dwelling-house | 194, Salt street |
24846 Creyke John | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 4, Grosvenor road |
24847 Creyke Mark Coates | Salt street | dwelling-house | 50, Salt street |
24848 Crigleton Robert | Silk street | dwelling-house | 63, Silk street |
24849 Croft Henry | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 21, Carlisle place |
24850 Crofts Arthur Edward Hastings | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 6, Northfield place |
24851 Croisdale Henry | East Squire lane | dwelling-house | 2, East Squire lane |
24852 Cromwell Oliver | Picton street | dwelling-house | 52, Picton street |
24853 Crook Joseph | Silk street | dwelling-house | 93, Silk street |
24854 Crosby Alfred | Manningham lane | house & shop | 128, Manningham lane |
24855 Crossley James | Bowland street | house & shop | 65, Bowland street |
24856 Crossley James | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 22, Carlisle place |
24857 Crossley Joshua | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 5, Leyburne street |
24858 Crossley William Pullan | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 53, Beamsley road |
24859 Crowther Daniel | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 67, Beamsley street |
24860 Crowther George | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | Buxton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 37, Lilycroft road | |
24861 Crowther James | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 35, Springcliffe street |
24862 Crowther John | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 19, Bateman street |
24863 Crowther John | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 66, Lilycroft road |
24864 Crowther John | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 86, Lilycroft road |
24865 Cullen James | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 89, Beamsley street |
24866 Cullen Jonathan | Bingley | warehouse | Young street |
24867 Cullum Joseph | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 59, Westbourne road |
24868 Culpan Joshua | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 9, Greenhill place |
24869 Curley Patrick | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 70, St. Jude's place |
24870 Curney Patrick | Silk street | dwelling-house | 15, Silk street |
24871 Cushin Michael | Regent street | dwelling-house | White Abbey |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Regent street | |
24872 Cutler Isaac | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 58, Springcliffe street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24873 Daggett John | Lumb lane | house & shop | 124, Lumb lane |
24874 Daley Richard | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Beamsley street | |
24875 Dalton Richard | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 68, Chassum street |
24876 Davett John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 2, Beamsley street |
24877 Davies Evans | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 10, Westbourne road |
24878 Davis John | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 27, Springcliffe |
24879 Davison James Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Hebden street |
successive | dwelling-house | 160, Priestman street | |
24880 Davison Jeremiah | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | Quarry street |
successive | dwelling-house | 58, Carlisle terrace | |
24881 Davison John Isaac | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 50, Carlisle place |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Carlisle place | |
24882 Davy James | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 53, Primrose terrace |
24883 Davy John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 54, Primrose street |
24884 Dawson Charles Henry | Lilycroft road | house & shop | 11, Lilycroft road |
24885 Dawson Edwin | North Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 10, North Butterfield row |
24886 Dawson John | Valley parade | dwelling-house | 12, Valley parade |
24887 Dawson John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 2, Wood street |
24888 Dawson Ralph Robinson | Farcliffe place | dwelling-house | St. Paul's road |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Farcliffe place | |
24889 Dawson Thomas | Salt street | dwelling-house | 99, Salt street |
24890 Dawson William | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 4, Bertram road |
24891 Dawson William | Silver street | dwelling-house | 11, Silver street |
24892 Day Benjamin | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 32, Globe fold |
24893 Day James | Spring row | dwelling-house | 20, Spring row |
24894 Daykin Wallace | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 126, Priestman street |
24895 Dean John | Buxton street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Buxton street | |
24896 Dean Joseph | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 44, Lilycroft road |
24897 Dean Joseph | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 60, Springcliffe street |
24898 Dean William John | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 80, Carlisle road |
24899 Delius Daniel | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 12, Selbourne villas |
24900 Delius Rudolf | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 28, St. Paul's road |
24901 Demaine George | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | Belgrave place |
successive | dwelling-house | 45, Arcadia street | |
24902 Demaine George | Bowland street | dwelling-house | Clarendon place |
successive | dwelling-house | 70, Bowland street | |
24903 Demaine John | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 1, Belgrave street |
24904 Demaine Joseph | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 3, Quarry street |
24905 Demaine William | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 12, St. Jude's place |
24906 Dempsey Sylvester | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 7, Back Wood street |
24907 Denby Ellis | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 15, St. Paul's road |
24908 Denby Jonas | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 45, Burlington street |
24909 Denby Timothy Curtis | Camden terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Camden terrace |
24910 Denby William | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | Girlington road |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Springcliffe street | |
24911 Denby Wood | Silver street | dwelling-house | 27, Silver street |
24912 Denison Benjamin | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 125, Belgrave place |
24913 Denison Benjamin | Rose street | dwelling-house | 18A, Rose street |
24914 Denison James | Valley street | dwelling-house | 21, Valley street |
24915 Denison John | Silver street | dwelling-house | 7, Silver street |
24916 Denison Richard Webster | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Park View terrace |
24917 Denison Robert Lawson | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 37, Primrose street |
24918 Denison Thomas | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Oakroyd terrace |
24919 Denton Frederick Samuel | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 6, St. Paul's road |
24920 Denton William | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 48, Southfield square |
24921 Derry William | Temple street | dwelling-house | 36, Temple street |
24922 Desdon John | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 180, Farfield street |
24923 Desfordes Edwin | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 5, Arcadia street |
24924 Dewhirst Benjamin | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 5, Belgrave street |
24925 Dewhirst Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 64, Priestman street |
24926 Dewhirst Joseph | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 56, Primrose street |
24927 Dewhirst Thomas | Valley street | dwelling-house | 11, Valley street |
24928 Dexter John Frederick | Lily street | dwelling-house | 41, Lily street |
24929 Dexter Joseph | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 8, Belgrave street |
24930 Dickenson James | Morningside | dwelling-house | 14, Morningside |
24931 Dickenson William | Green lane | dwelling-house | 30, Green lane |
24932 Dickons James Norton | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 12, Oak villas |
24933 Dickson Charles Anthony | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Lindum terrace |
24934 Diggles John Pearson | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 64, St. Jude's place |
24935 Dinsdale Henry | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 11, Grimwith street |
24936 Disney Thomas | Silk street | dwelling-house | 36, Silk street |
24937 Dixon Albert | Salt street | dwelling-house | 81, Salt street |
24938 Dixon Fred | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Primrose terrace |
24939 Dixon Gilbert | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 25, Greenhill place |
24940 Dixon James | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 29, Lincoln road |
24941 Dixon John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 51, Salt street |
24942 Dixon Joseph Henry | Lily Mount cottage | dwelling-house | Lily Mount cottage |
24943 Dixon Samuel | Patent street | dwelling-house | 50, Patent street |
24944 Dobin Hamilton | Silk street | dwelling-house | 79, Silk street |
24945 Dodsworth William | Canary street | dwelling-house | 7, Canary street |
24946 Doidge Jabez Sweet | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 136, Lumb lane |
24947 Doneghani Frederick | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 44, Montgomery street |
24948 Donnellon Thomas | Salt street | dwelling-house | 28, Salt street |
24949 Donough James | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 37, Beamsley street |
24950 Donough John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 51, Beamsley street |
24951 Dooley Thomas | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 59, Thorncliffe road |
24952 Dooling Daniel | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Chassum street | |
24953 Dorber George | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 23, Conduit street |
24954 Dorber Richard | Seal street | dwelling-house | 34, Seal street |
24955 Dore Michael | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 16, Montgomery street |
24956 Douglas David | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 11, Blenheim mount |
24957 Douglas Richard | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 122, Beamsley street |
24958 Dovener Jonathan | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 1, Bishop street |
24959 Dovenor Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Arnold street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Priestman street | |
24960 Dover Henry Fenton | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 31, Globe fold |
24961 Downing William | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 30, Globe fold |
24962 Dowson William Albert | Camden terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Camden terrace |
24963 Dracup Adam | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 11, Priestman street |
24964 Drake James | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 32, Carlisle road |
24965 Drake James | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 9, Springcliffe street |
24966 Drake John | Laburnum place | dwelling-house | 8, Laburnum place |
24967 Drake Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 62, Priestman street |
24968 Driver Albert | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 162, Chassum street |
24969 Driver John | Wilson street | dwelling-house | 4, Wilson street |
24970 Drummond James | Spring Lodge | dwelling-house | Spring Lodge, Manningham lane |
24971 Drummond James, junr. | Spring Lodge | warehouse | Lumb lane |
24972 Drummond John | Spring Lodge | warehouse | Lumb lane |
24973 Dryburgh William | Cordingley terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Cordingley terrace |
24974 Duckitt Charles Atkinson | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Selborne terrace |
24975 Duckitt John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 30, Wood street |
24976 Duckitt William | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 12, St. Paul's road |
24977 Duckitt William Edward | Devonshire terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Devonshire terrace |
24978 Duckles George | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
24979 Duckworth John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 62, Beamsley street |
24980 Duckworth Richard | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 130, Chassum street |
24981 Dudley Richard Croft | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 3, Carlisle place |
24982 Duff Alexander | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 160, Chassum street |
24983 Duff Archibald | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 51, St. Mary's road |
24984 Dufton James | Picton street | dwelling-house | 3, Wood square, Picton street |
24985 Dugdall John | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 4, Greenhill place |
24986 Duke Henry | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 175, Carlisle road |
24987 Dunn Andrew | Silk street | dwelling-house | 34, Silk street |
24988 Dunn Dennis | Regent street | dwelling-house | 24, Regent street |
24989 Dunn Francis | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 6, Beamsley street |
24990 Dunn James | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 132, Farfield street |
24991 Dunn Joseph | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 4, Grimwith street |
24992 Dunn Matthew | Back Regent street | dwelling-house | 19, Back Regent street |
24993 Dunn Patrick | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 92, Lilycroft road |
24994 Dunn Tom | Bold street | dwelling-house | 8, Bold street |
24995 Dunning Charles | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 28, Carlisle place |
24996 Durkin John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 36, Chassum street |
24997 Durrance William | Silver street | dwelling-house | 6, Silver street |
24998 Dustan William | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 151, Beamsley street |
24999 Dutton John William | Waile street | dwelling-house | 22, Waile street |
25000 Duxbury John Simpson | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 167, Priestman street |
25001 Duxbury Peter | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 29, Conduit street |
25002 Dyson Humphrey | Carlisle hotel, Carlisle road | hotel | 86, Carlisle road |
25003 Dyson John Joseph | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Girlington road |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Carlisle road | |
25004 Dyson William | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 10, Bertram road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25005 Eaddie Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 184, Priestman street |
25006 Eales William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 29, Picton street |
25007 Eamonson James | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 28, Elmsall street |
25008 Earnshaw Reuben | Bold street | dwelling-house | Primrose street |
successive | dwelling-house | Bismarck street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Bold street | |
25009 Eckersley John | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Cliffe terrace |
25010 Eckersley Joseph | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Cliffe terrace |
25011 Eddowes Rev. John | St. Jude's Vicarage | dwelling-house | 6, Camden terrace |
25012 Edgeworth Robert | Seal street | dwelling-house | 7, Seal street |
25013 Edmondson Amos | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 48, Conduit street |
25014 Edmondson Charles | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | Sapling street |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Greenhill place | |
25015 Edmondson Christopher | Salt street | dwelling-house | 132, Salt street |
25016 Edmondson Elias | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 29, Greenhill place |
25017 Edmondson George Bean | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 9, Middleton street |
25018 Edmondson John | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 23, Greenhill place |
25019 Edmondson Smith | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Whetley terrace |
25020 Edmondson William | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 41, St. Paul's road |
25021 Edwards James | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 177, Carlisle road |
25022 Edwards James | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 21, Beamsley road |
25023 Egglestone William | Valley street | dwelling-house | 4, Valley street |
25024 Ellinson William | Seal street | dwelling-house | 26, Seal street |
25025 Elliott Benjamin, senr. | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 43, Anvil street |
25026 Elliott Benjamin | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 13, Springcliffe street |
25027 Elliott Charles | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 48, Bateman street |
25028 Elliott Martin | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 83, Beamsley street |
25029 Elliott Robert | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 150, Farfield street |
25030 Elliott William John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | Arcadia street |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Arcadia street | |
25031 Ellisby Thomas | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 104, Farfield street |
25032 Ellison Edward | Rose street | dwelling-house | 36, Rose street |
25033 Ellison Grimshaw | Mornington villas | countinghouse | Priestman street |
25034 Ellison Henry | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 18, Elmsall street |
25035 Ellison Thomas | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 11, Atlas street |
25036 Ellison William | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 3, Mornington villas |
25037 Emery Richard | Upper globe | dwelling-house | 48, Upper globe |
25038 Emmett James | Picton street | dwelling-house | 18, Picton street |
25039 Emmett Thomas | Church street | dwelling-house | 77, Church street |
25040 Emmett William | East Squire lane | dwelling-house | 1, East Squire lane |
25041 Emmott Thomas | St. Jude's square | dwelling-house | 3, St. Jude's square |
25042 Emmott William | Green lane | dwelling-house | 8, Green lane |
25043 Emmott William | Anvil street | dwelling-house | Grimwith street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Anvil street | |
25044 Emsley Sam | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | Hollings road |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Springcliffe | |
25045 Emsley William Henry | Athol road | dwelling-house | 31, Athol road |
25046 England George | Mansfield road | stable | Mansfield road |
25047 England John | Canary street | dwelling-house | 45, Canary street |
25048 England Joseph | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 79, Carlisle road |
25049 England Thomas | Canary street | dwelling-house | 24, Canary street |
25050 Errington William | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | Oakwood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Lincoln road | |
25051 Euerby Arthur | Lilycroft road | house & shop | 27, Lilycroft road |
25052 Euler Henry | Walmer place | dwelling-house | 2, Walmer place |
25053 Eurich Richard | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 89, Selbourne villas |
25054 Evans James Shore | Arnold street | dwelling-house | Whetley terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Arnold street | |
25055 Evans Richard | Morningside | dwelling-house | Springcliffe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Morningside | |
25056 Evans William | Valley road | dwelling-house | 102, Valley road |
25057 Exley Edwin | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 139, Priestman street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25058 Fairbank William | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 120, Beamsley street |
25059 Fairburn Thomas | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Woodview terrace |
25060 Falk Bernard | Camden terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Camden terrace |
25061 Falkingham David | Carlisle road | house & shop | 20, Carlisle road |
25062 Farnish John | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 58, Bowland street |
25063 Farrar David | Valley street | dwelling-house | 18, Valley street |
25064 Farrar George Henry | Marlborough terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Marlborough terrace |
25065 Farrar Jeremiah | Silk street | dwelling-house | 44, Silk street |
25066 Farrar John | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 23, Back Wood street |
25067 Farrar John | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Lincoln terrace |
25068 Farrar John | Valley street | dwelling-house | 16, Valley street |
25069 Farrar Thomas Edwin | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | Kensington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Springcliffe street | |
25070 Farrar William | Valley street | dwelling-house | 15, Valley street |
25071 Fattorini John | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 22, Woodview terrace |
25072 Fawcett Isaac | Toller lane | dwelling-house | 60, Toller lane |
25073 Fawcett Robert Clapham | Waile street | dwelling-house | 31, Waile street |
25074 Fawcett William | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Grosvenor terrace |
25075 Fayers George Dennis | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | Clarendon street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Clarendon street | |
25076 Fearneaugh Samuel | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 14, Chassum street |
25077 Fearnley Benjamin | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 81, Priestman street |
25078 Fearnley Charles Randolph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 11, Salt street |
25079 Fearnley Eli Bentley | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 246, Wellesley terrace |
25080 Fearnsides Albert | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 22, Cliffe terrace |
25081 Fearnsides Alfred | Lily street | dwelling-house | 58, Lily street |
25082 Fearnsides John | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 7, Belgrave street |
25083 Fearnsides Samuel | Spring row | dwelling-house | 5, Spring row |
25084 Fearnsides Walton | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Whetley terrace |
25085 Feather George Priestley | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 2, Bateman street |
25086 Feather James | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 30, Montgomery street |
25087 Feather John | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 19, Beecher street |
25088 Feather John | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
25089 Feather John William | Church street | dwelling-house | Rose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Church street | |
25090 Feather Joseph | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 14, Back Spring row |
25091 Feather Lister | Valley road | dwelling-house | 182, Valley road |
25092 Feather Paul | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 92, Farfield street |
25093 Feather Sutcliffe | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 25, Mellor street |
25094 Feather Timothy | Salt street | dwelling-house | 55, Salt street |
25095 Fecht Richard | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 9, Parkfield road |
25096 Fell Joseph | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 46, Chassum street |
25097 Fell Joseph | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 54, Chassum street |
25098 Fell Thomas | Lily street | dwelling-house | 26, Lily street |
25099 Fell William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | Greenhill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Greenhill place | |
25100 Fenton John | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Sapling street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Lincoln terrace | |
25101 Ferguson John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 106, Priestman street |
25102 Ferrand Edward | Laurel bank | dwelling-house | 228, Laurel bank, Manningham lane |
25103 Ferrand Joseph | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 141, Carlisle road |
25104 Fethney Jesse | Picton street | dwelling-house | 128, Picton street |
25105 Field George | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 10, St. Jude's place |
25106 Field Louis | Valley street | dwelling-house | Valley row |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Valley street | |
25107 Field Martin | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 22, Blenheim road |
25108 Field William | Valley street | dwelling-house | 14, Valley street |
25109 Fieldhouse Benjamin | Silver street | dwelling-house | 26, Silver street |
25110 Fieldhouse John | Lily street | dwelling-house | 33, Lily street |
25111 Fieldhouse William | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 93, Beamsley street |
25112 Firth Amos | Salt street | dwelling-house | 65, Salt street |
25113 Firth Benjamin | Rose street | dwelling-house | 32, Lily street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18A, Rose street | |
25114 Firth George Enoch | Ashdowne place | dwelling-house | 11, Ashdowne place |
25115 Firth James | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 66, Carlisle street |
25116 Firth James | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Rose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Chassum street | |
25117 Firth John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 142, Priestman street |
25118 Firth John | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 266, Wellesley terrace |
25119 Firth John | Rose street | dwelling-house | 18A, Rose street |
25120 Firth Joseph | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 22, Anvil street |
25121 Firth Joseph | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 10, Hebden street |
25122 Firth Joseph | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 19, Skinner lane |
25123 Firth Joseph | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 43, Whetley street |
25124 Firth Joseph | Wood street | dwelling-house | 46, Wood street |
25125 Firth Ledgard | Church street | dwelling-house | 87, Church street |
25126 Firth Lupton | Picton street | dwelling-house | 17, Picton street |
25127 Firth Martin | Tradesmen's Home | dwelling-house | Quarry street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Tradesmen's Home | |
25128 Firth Michael | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 38, Montgomery street |
25129 Firth Michael | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 24, Springcliffe street |
25130 Firth Nathan | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 19, Whetley street |
25131 Firth Nelson | Rose street | dwelling-house | 14, Rose street |
25132 Firth Phineas | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | Wood square, Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Montgomery street | |
25133 Firth Richard | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 108, Priestman street |
25134 Firth Robert | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 5, Middleton street |
25135 Firth Sam | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 164, Priestman street |
25136 Firth William | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 53, Primrose street |
25137 Firth William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 205, Priestman street |
25138 Firth William | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | Arcadia street |
successive | house & shop | 156, Lumb lane | |
25139 Fisher Alfred | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 45, Carlisle street |
25140 Fisher Benjamin | Alice street | dwelling-house | 13, Alice street |
25141 Fisher William | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 24, Primrose street |
25142 Fishwick Henry | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 84, Chassum street |
25143 Fishwick William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 78, Chassum street |
25144 Fishwick William | Waile street | dwelling-house | Oakwood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Waile street | |
25145 Fisk Francis George | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 68, Lilycroft road |
25146 Fitton Robert | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | Patent street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Springcliffe | |
25147 Fitzpatrick James | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 90, Lilycroft road |
25148 Flavell John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 166, Beamsley street |
25149 Flaxington Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 84, Priestman street | |
25150 Fletcher Richard | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 12, Back Spring row |
25151 Fletcher William | Keighley | stables & buildings | Bowland street |
25152 Florack Jacob Joseph | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Lindum terrace |
25153 Flynn Edwin | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | Hollings road |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Springcliffe | |
25154 Forpes Markam | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 101, Chassum street |
25155 Forrest John | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 68, Bowland street |
25156 Forrest Thomas | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 41, Burlington street |
25157 Fort Robert | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | Primrose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Primrose terrace | |
25158 Foster Abraham | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 10, West Butterfield row |
25159 Foster Edwin | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Oakroyd terrace |
25160 Foster John | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Clarendon terrace |
25161 Foster John | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 17, Westbourne place |
25162 Foster John | Beecher street | dwelling-house | Newington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Beecher street | |
25163 Foster Jonas | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 88, Trafalgar street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Elmsall street | |
25164 Foster Jonathan | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 5, West Butterfield row |
25165 Foster Jonathan | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 5, Springcliffe street |
25166 Foster Jonathan | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 24, Beecher street |
25167 Foster Joseph | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 96, Whetley mount |
25168 Foster Samuel | Lilycroft road | house & shop | 58, Lilycroft road |
25169 Foster Samuel | Silk street | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Silk street | |
25170 Foster Thomas | Salt street | dwelling-house | 49, Salt street |
25171 Foster William | Queen's road | dwelling-house | Queen's road |
25172 Foster William | Laburnum place | dwelling-house | 2, Laburnum place |
25173 Foulds Ben | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | Sapling street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Grimwith street | |
25174 Foulds Benjamin Gott | Manningham lane | house & shop | 146, Manningham lane |
25175 Foulds Thomas | Bowland street | dwelling-house | Kensington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 60, Bowland street | |
25176 Foulds William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 5, Greenhill place |
25177 Fowler Frederick | Waile street | dwelling-house | 28, Waile street |
25178 Fowler Joseph | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 12, Hopwood street |
25179 Fowler Robert | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | South East terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Westbourne road | |
25180 Fox Andrew Chadwick | Southfield square | dwelling-house | Carlisle place |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Southfield square | |
25181 Fox Thomas | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 7, Thorncliffe square |
25182 Fox Walter | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 102, Chassum street |
25183 Franckel Hermann | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 4, Cunliffe villas |
25184 Frankland Alfred | Westbourne road | house & shop | Whetley lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 57, Westbourne road | |
25185 Frankland Andrew | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 147, Chassum street |
25186 Frankland Thomas | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Carlisle road |
25187 Frankland William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 54, Lily street |
25188 Frankland William | Tradesmen's Home | dwelling-house | 38, Tradesmen's Home |
25189 Frankland William | Salt street | dwelling-house | 5, Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Salt street | |
25190 Franks Thomas | Salt street | dwelling-house | 60, Salt street |
25191 Fraser Daniel | Park mount | dwelling-house | 7, Park mount |
25192 Fraser Frank Octavius | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 12, Parkfield road |
25193 Frost Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 74, Priestman street |
25194 Frost William | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 15, Anvil street |
25195 Fryer Henry Atkinson | Park mount | dwelling-house | 19, Park mount |
25196 Fuller Edward | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Seal street |
successive | dwelling-house | 113, Chassum street | |
25197 Fuller John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 131, Beamsley street |
25198 Fuller Thomas | Valley street | dwelling-house | Valley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Valley street | |
25199 Furby Richard | Salt street | dwelling-house | 83, Salt street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25200 Gahall Robert Leonard | Picton street | dwelling-house | 121, Picton street |
25201 Gale Samuel | Picton street | dwelling-house | 15, Picton street |
25202 Gallimore Joseph | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 161, Lumb lane |
25203 Gallimore William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 132, Chassum street |
25204 Galloway John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 13, Picton street |
25205 Game William | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Primrose terrace |
25206 Gane Charles | Silver street | dwelling-house | 12, Silver street |
25207 Gane Robert | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 74, Farfield street |
25208 Ganson William | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 2, Hopwood street |
25209 Garbutt John | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 27, Oakroyd terrace |
25210 Gardiner Walter | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 5, Mount royd |
25211 Gardner Robert | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 10, Mornington villas |
25212 Garfitt George | Highfield place | dwelling-house | 1, Highfield place |
25213 Garforth David | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 108, Lumb lane |
25214 Garforth James | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 38, Greenhill place |
25215 Gassmann Philip | Park view terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Park view terrace |
25216 Gatehouse John | Wood square | dwelling-house | 5, Wood square, Picton street |
25217 Gatenby Henry | Wood street | dwelling-house | 36, Wood street |
25218 Gatenby James | Wood street | dwelling-house | 38, Wood street |
25219 Gath Samuel | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | Belgrave street |
successive | dwelling-house | 37, Belgrave street | |
25220 Gaukroger George | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Whetley terrace |
25221 Gaukroger Joseph | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 33, Primrose street |
25222 Gavin Hugh | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 15, Bishop street |
25223 Gawthrop Benjamin | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 92, Priestman street |
25224 Gawthrop William | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 23, Bateman street |
25225 Gee Elijah | Valley row | countinghouse | 18, Valley row |
25226 Gee Richard | Valley row | dwelling-house | 10, Valley row |
25227 Gelder John | Green lane | dwelling-house | 41, Green lane |
25228 George William | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 10, Spring bank |
25229 George William | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | Wellesley terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Blenheim road | |
25230 George William | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 256, Wellesley terrace |
25231 Geraghty Thomas | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 64, Beamsley street |
25232 Gibbard John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 46, Westbourne road | |
25233 Gibberd Thomas | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 5, Skinner lane |
25234 Gibbins Benjamin | Selborne grove | dwelling-house | 9, Selborne grove |
25235 Gibbons Joseph Henry | Welbury drive | dwelling-house | 15, Welbury drive |
25236 Gibson Richard | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 65, Belgrave street |
25237 Gill Albert | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 150, Priestman street |
25238 Gill Amos Francis | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Thorn terrace |
25239 Gill George | Green lane court | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Green lane court | |
25240 Gill Henry | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 104, Heaton road |
25241 Gill Jeremiah | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Home View terrace |
25242 Gill John | Cowgill place | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Cowgill place | |
25243 Gill John | Lily street | dwelling-house | 21, Lily street |
25244 Gill John | Victor road | dwelling-house | Victor road |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Victor road | |
25245 Gill Joseph | North Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 3, North Butterfield row |
25246 Gill Joseph | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Carlisle terrace |
25247 Gill Samuel | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 64, St. Mary's road |
25248 Gill Thomas | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 14, Globe fold |
25249 Gill William | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Newport road |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Lincoln terrace | |
25250 Gillian Charles | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 5, St. Jude's place |
25251 Gilman James | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 29, Beecher street |
25252 Gledhill John | Northfield place | dwelling-house | Back Northfield place |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Northfield place | |
25253 Gledhill Joseph Yates | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 7, Leyburne street |
25254 Gledhill Sam | Valley place | dwelling-house | 3, Valley place |
25255 Godding John | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 21, Hebden street |
25256 Godson Samuel | Paul street | dwelling-house | 5, Paul street |
25257 Godwin Samuel | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 138, Chassum street |
25258 Goggin Maurice | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 15, Blenheim road |
25259 Goldsborough Joshua | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 18, Carlisle street |
25260 Goldschmidt Emil | Barden street | dwelling-house | Conduit street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Barden street | |
25261 Goldthorpe Joseph | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 149, Chassum street |
25262 Gomersal Richard | Church street | dwelling-house | Morningside |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Church street | |
25263 Gomme Charles | Valley road | dwelling-house | 178, Valley road |
25264 Goodall Charles | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 23, Clarendon terrace |
25265 Goodchild Anthony | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | Atlas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Grimwith street | |
25266 Goodchild Castle | Salt street | dwelling-house | 85, Salt street |
25267 Goodchild David | Lily street | dwelling-house | 28, Lily street |
25268 Goodchild James Scholey | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 157, Carlisle road |
25269 Goodchild John | Carlisle road | house & shop | 6, Carlisle road |
25270 Gorman Patrick | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 7, Back Wood street |
25271 Gostick Samuel Smith | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | White's view |
successive | dwelling-house | 45, Carlisle place | |
25272 Gott Alfred Thomas | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 35, St. Jude's place |
25273 Gott Charles | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 1, Parkfield road |
25274 Gott William | Newport road | dwelling-house | 6, Newport road |
25275 Gott William | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 28, Whetley street |
25276 Gotthardt Walter Hebden | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 10, Blenheim road |
25277 Gourlay James | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 3, Apsley crescent |
25278 Gourley Andrew | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 163, Lumb lane |
25279 Graham James | Seal street | dwelling-house | Hopwood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Seal street | |
25280 Graham William | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 26, Conduit street |
25281 Grainge Alfred | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 168, Farfield street |
25282 Grant George | Quarry street | dwelling-house | Greenhill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Quarry street | |
25283 Grant Robert Nichols | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 17, Bavaria place |
25284 Gray Daniel Archibald | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 6, Elmsall street |
25285 Gray John Poole | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 2, Leyburne street |
25286 Gray Robert | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 123, Priestman street |
25287 Gray William Martello | Park mount | dwelling-house | 11, Park mount |
25288 Grayson James | Picton street | dwelling-house | 27, Picton street |
25289 Green Crossland | Canary street | dwelling-house | 10, Canary street |
25290 Green Edward | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 64, Chassum street |
25291 Green Jeremiah | Church street | house & shop | 18, Church street |
25292 Green Robert | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 116, Farfield street |
25293 Greenfield John | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 57, Belgrave street |
25294 Greenhough Samuel | Salt Street | dwelling-house | Skinner lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 93, Salt street | |
25295 Greenman William | Valley row | dwelling-house | 6, Valley row |
25296 Greenwood Alfred | Waile street | dwelling-house | 69, Waile street |
25297 Greenwood Hugh | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 170, Farfield street |
25298 Greenwood James | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 28, Home View terrace |
25299 Greenwood John | Alice street | dwelling-house | 1, Alice street |
25300 Greenwood John | Church street | house & shop | 107, Church street |
25301 Greenwood John | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 4, Middleton street |
25302 Greenwood Moses | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 44, Springcliffe street |
25303 Greenwood Moses | Lily street | dwelling-house | 20, Mellor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 63, Lily street | |
25304 Greenwood Samuel | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 38, Chassum street |
25305 Greenwood Samuel | Rose street | dwelling-house | 12, Rose street |
25306 Greenwood Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 19, Chassum street |
25307 Greenwood Thomas | Cliffe villas | dwelling-house | 1, Cliffe villas |
25308 Greenwood Thomas | Rose street | dwelling-house | 4, Rose street |
25309 Greenwood William | Green lane | dwelling-house | 9, Green lane |
25310 Greenwood William Henry | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Grimwith street |
successive | dwelling-house | 135, Carlisle road | |
25311 Gregson George Hartley | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 11, Clarendon place |
25312 Grew John, junr. | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 8, Elmsall street |
25313 Grew Thomas | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 137, Carlisle road |
25314 Griffin Alfred John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 139, Chassum street | |
25315 Griffiths Edward | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 147, Beamsley street |
25316 Griffiths Thomas | Regent square | dwelling-house | 1, Regent square |
25317 Grindley Thomas | Seal street | dwelling-house | 24, Seal street |
25318 Groveham Thomas Jesse | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 5, Bertram road |
25319 Groves James Seynor | Silver street | dwelling-house | 20, Silver street |
25320 Grundy John | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 18, Anvil street |
25321 Gurney John | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Selborne terrace |
25322 Guy Samuel | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | Chassum street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Chassum street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25323 Habbishaw Edward | Silver street | dwelling-house | 21, Silver street |
25324 Habbishaw John | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 138, Lumb lane |
25325 Hackin Thomas | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 14, Middleton street |
25326 Haensler Casper | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 41, Thorncliffe road |
25327 Hagerty Peter | Lily street | dwelling-house | 18, Lily street |
25328 Hague Charles | Cowgill place | dwelling-house | 14, Cowgill place |
25329 Hague Joseph | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 2, West Butterfield row |
25330 Hahlo Charles | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 8, Oak villas |
25331 Haigh Albert | Green lane | dwelling-house | 22, Green lane |
25332 Haigh Arthur Smith | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 23, Southfield square |
25333 Haigh Benjamin | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 13, Back Spring row |
25334 Haigh George | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 31, Montgomery street |
25335 Haigh George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 123, Picton street |
25336 Haigh Howarth | Canary street | dwelling-house | 18, Canary street |
25337 Haigh Joseph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 26, Salt street |
25338 Haigh Matthew | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 10, Southfield square |
25339 Haigh Samuel | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 15, Belgrave street |
25340 Haigh Thomas Lister | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 234, Wellesley terrace |
25341 Haigh Walter | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 52, Carlisle terrace |
25342 Haigh William Walter | Valley street | dwelling-house | 1, Valley street |
25343 Hailstone Arthur | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 23, Blenheim road |
25344 Hainsworth Jonas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Chassum street | |
25345 Hainsworth William | Heaton road | dwelling-house | Heaton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 124, Heaton road | |
25346 Halbot Eugenie Louis | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 6, Parkfield road |
25347 Haley Alfred | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 53, Southfield square |
25348 Haley Enoch | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Lindum terrace |
25349 Haley Simon | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 160, Beamsley street |
25350 Haley Timothy | Ashdowne place | dwelling-house | 10, Ashdowne place |
25351 Haley Watson | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 39, Lincoln road |
25352 Haley William | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 22, Arnold street |
25353 Hall Charles | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 4, Carlisle place |
25354 Hall Edward | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Lincoln terrace | |
25355 Hall Edward William | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 25, Woodview terrace |
25356 Hall George | Carlisle place | house & shop | 4, Carlisle place |
25357 Hall George | Lumb lane | house & shop | 181, Lumb lane |
25358 Hall Henry | St. Jude's square | dwelling-house | 8, St. Jude's square |
25359 Hall Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 82, Priestman street |
25360 Hall James | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 80, Priestman street |
25361 Hall John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 182, Chassum street |
25362 Hall John | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 48, St. Paul's road |
25363 Hall Titus | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 18, Springcliffe |
25364 Hall Wilkinson | Temple street | dwelling-house | 7, Temple street |
25365 Hall William | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 72, Carlisle road |
25366 Hallas Richard | Lilycroft lane | dwelling-house | 8, Lilycroft lane |
25367 Halstead Barnes | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Lincoln terrace | |
25368 Halstead Smith | Salt street | dwelling-house | 89, Salt street |
25369 Ham William | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 33, Globe fold |
25370 Hamberg August | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 39, Blenheim road |
25371 Hamilton David | Alice street | dwelling-house | 11, Alice street |
25372 Hamilton James | Alice street | dwelling-house | 23, Alice street |
25373 Hamilton William Branker | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 118, Manningham lane |
25374 Hammond Benjamin | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 1, Walmer villas |
25375 Hammond Henry | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 44, Beamsley street |
25376 Hanson Alfred | Church street | dwelling-house | 37, Church street |
25377 Hanson Benjamin | Southfield square | dwelling-house | Thorn terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Southfield square | |
25378 Hanson Charles | Carlisle road | house & shop | 73, Carlisle road |
25379 Hanson Ezra | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 30, Carlisle street |
25380 Hanson Henry | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 53, Springcliffe street |
25381 Hanson John | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 21, Conduit street |
25382 Hanson Joseph | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 61, Thorncliffe road |
25383 Hanson Samuel | Church street | house & shop | 1, Church street |
25384 Hanson William | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 4, Springcliffe street |
25385 Harbutt Robert George | Athol road | dwelling-house | 41, Athol road |
25386 Hardaker James Henry | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 1, Clarendon street |
25387 Hardaker John | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 67, Southfield square |
25388 Hardcastle Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 119, Chassum street |
25389 Hardcastle Thomas | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | Springcliffe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Springcliffe street | |
25390 Hardcastle William | Victor road | dwelling-house | 70, Victor road |
25391 Hardisty Christopher | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 34, Heaton road |
25392 Hardisty James | Church street | dwelling-house | 31, Church street |
25393 Hardisty John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 111, Chassum street |
25394 Hardy Jonas | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 133, Belgrave place |
25395 Hardy Robert | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 51, Bowland street |
25396 Hardy Stephen | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Beamsley street | |
25397 Hardy William | Back Northfield place | dwelling-house | 12A, Back Northfield place |
25398 Hardy William | Wilson street | dwelling-house | Upper Globe |
successive | dwelling-house | Wilson street | |
25399 Hargreaves Emor | Denby street | dwelling-house | 1, Denby street |
25400 Hargreaves Fred | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 70, Arcadia street |
25401 Hargreaves Henry | Church street | dwelling-house | Carlisle street |
successive | dwelling-house | 103, Church street | |
25402 Hargreaves Thomas | Denby street | dwelling-house | 11, Denby street |
25403 Hargreaves William | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 31, Belgrave street |
25404 Hargreaves William Butler | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 52, Springcliffe street |
25405 Hargreaves William Henry | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 17, Belgrave street |
25406 Harker John | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | Green lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 63, Belgrave street | |
25407 Harker John George | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | St. James's square |
successive | dwelling-house | Middleton street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Carlisle place | |
25408 Harper Joseph | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Primrose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Carlisle road | |
25409 Harrex James Philip | Seal street | dwelling-house | 30, Seal street |
25410 Harridance William | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 45, Primrose street |
25411 Harris Arthur | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 22, Oak lane |
25412 Harris John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 111, Salt street |
25413 Harris Joseph | North Park road | dwelling-house | 7, North Park road |
25414 Harrison Francis | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 26, Grimwith street |
25415 Harrison George | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 2, Parkfield road |
25416 Harrison James | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 16, Elmsall street |
25417 Harrison John Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Montgomery street |
successive | dwelling-house | 117, Priestman street | |
25418 Harrison Robert | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 43, Primrose terrace |
25419 Harrison Stephen | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 43, Beamsley road |
25420 Harrison William | Silver street | dwelling-house | 38, Silver street |
25421 Harrison William | Victor road | dwelling-house | 16, Victor road |
25422 Harrowby Edward | Newport road | dwelling-house | 4, Newport road |
25423 Harrowby William | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 58, Priestman terrace |
25424 Hart Joshua | Selborne grove | dwelling-house | 11, Selborne grove |
25425 Hartley Albert | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 61, Bowland street |
25426 Hartley Alfred | Clifton terrace | dwelling-house | 156, Clifton terrace |
25427 Hartley Alfred Ward | Morningside | dwelling-house | 21, Morningside |
25428 Hartley Amos | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 58, Arcadia street |
25429 Hartley George | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 53, Belgrave street |
25430 Hartley Henry | Picton street | dwelling-house | 220, Picton street |
25431 Hartley Joseph | Bold street | dwelling-house | 6, Bold street |
25432 Hartley Joseph Ellison | Church street | dwelling-house | 42, Church street |
25433 Hartley William | Silk street | dwelling-house | 81, Silk street |
25434 Hartop Joseph | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 11, Chassum street |
25435 Harwin George William | Victor road | dwelling-house | 23, Victor road |
25436 Harwood William | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 54, Belgrave street |
25437 Haslam John Bailey | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Selborne terrace |
25438 Hasney Thomas | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 41, Beamsley street | |
25439 Hasney William | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 26, Heaton road |
25440 Haste Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 130, Priestman street | |
25441 Haste Joseph | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | Primrose terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 49, Primrose terrace | |
25442 Hatton Henry | Temple street | dwelling-house | 2, Temple street |
25443 Hatton William | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | house & shop | 72, Westbourne road | |
25444 Hatton William Henry | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 14, Carlisle street |
25445 Havers Robert Nudd | Victor road | dwelling-house | 15, Victor road |
25446 Hawcridge Thomas | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 15, Clarendon place |
25447 Hawkins Henry | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 16, Hopwood street |
25448 Haxby Emanuel | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 53, Westbourne road |
25449 Hayward Thomas | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 38, Fairfield road |
25450 Healey Henry | Green lane | dwelling-house | 44, Green lane |
25451 Healey James | Canary street | dwelling-house | 8, Canary street |
25452 Hearne James | Wood street | dwelling-house | 19, Wood street |
25453 Heaton Alfred | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | Upper Globe |
successive | dwelling-house | Paul street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, West Butterfield row | |
25454 Heaton Charles | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 50, Bowland street |
25455 Heaton Eli | Silk street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Silk street | |
25456 Heaton Elias | Clifton terrace | dwelling-house | 164, Manningham lane |
25457 Heaton Jacob | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 3A, Back Wood street |
25458 Heaton Joseph | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | Belgrave street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Belgrave street | |
25459 Hebden Thomas Hoadley | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 161, Manningham lane |
25460 Heckley John William | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 64, Lilycroft road |
25461 Hefferan James | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 33, Beamsley street |
25462 Heighton Henry James | Bowland street | dwelling-house | Lumb lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Bowland street | |
25463 Heilborn Ferdinand | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 1, Marlborough road |
25464 Heilbut Edward | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 13, Mornington villas |
25465 Helliwell James | Valley road | dwelling-house | 172, Valley road |
25466 Helliwell Sydney | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 5, Montgomery street |
25467 Hemingway John | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 4, Wilson square |
25468 Hemingway Joseph | Green lane | dwelling-house | Beecher street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Green lane | |
25469 Hemingway Samuel | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 12, Walmer villas |
25470 Henderson David | Waile street | dwelling-house | 7, Waile street |
25471 Henshall George | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 26, Whetley street |
25472 Hentschel August | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Carlisle terrace |
25473 Hepworth Edmund | Wood square | dwelling-house | 4, Wood square, Picton street |
25474 Herbst Edward | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 12, Fairfield road |
25475 Hering William | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Woodview terrace |
25476 Herridge Alfred | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 7, Clarendon place |
25477 Hertz William | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 3, Oak mount |
25478 Heselton John Allison | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 47, Southfield square |
25479 Heslington William | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Primrose terrace |
25480 Hesseltine Charles Herbert | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 50, St. Paul's road |
25481 Hewson William | Silver street | dwelling-house | 32, Silver street |
25482 Hey Enoch | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 49, Carlisle street |
25483 Hey James | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 143, Belgrave place |
25484 Hey Jeremiah | Picton street | dwelling-house | 162, Picton street |
25485 Hey Jonas | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Priestman terrace |
25486 Hey Jonas | Canary street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Canary street | |
25487 Hey Jonas | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 13, Southfield square |
25488 Hey Joseph | Rose street | dwelling-house | Rose street |
successive | dwelling-house | Rose street | |
25489 Hey Samuel | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 43, Carlisle street |
25490 Hey Wignall | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 5, Bavaria place |
25491 Hey Wignall | Church street | dwelling-house | 63, Church street |
25492 Hey William | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 11, Bavaria place |
25493 Heydemann Nicholas | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 14, Spring bank |
25494 Heydon Edmund | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | Springcliffe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Home View terrace | |
25495 Heydon John James | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 31, Springcliffe street |
25496 Heydon William | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 59, Beamsley street |
25497 Heynemann Edward | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 5, Oak mount |
25498 Hick John Blamires | Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 5, Oakroyd villas |
25499 Hicks Joseph | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 108, Heaton road |
25500 Higgins Charles | Back Regent street | dwelling-house | 5, Back Regent street |
25501 Higgins Richard | Grosvenor place | dwelling-house | 159, Grosvenor place |
25502 Highland George | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 17, Back Spring row |
25503 Hiley George | Whetley hill | dwelling-house | 102, Whetley hill |
25504 Hiley William | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 117, Belgrave street |
25505 Hiley William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 71, Chassum street |
25506 Hill Adam | Salt street | dwelling-house | 196, Salt street |
25507 Hill Albert | Spring row | dwelling-house | 15, Spring row |
25508 Hill Frederick William | Fairmount | dwelling-house | 2, Fairmount |
25509 Hill James | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 2, Hebden street |
25510 Hill Jeremiah Robertshaw | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 61, Primrose terrace |
25511 Hill John | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 12, Whetley street |
25512 Hill John | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 11, Apsley crescent |
25513 Hill Joseph | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 36, Whetley street |
25514 Hill Joseph | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 5, Clifton villas |
25515 Hill Squire | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 45, Globe fold |
25516 Hill Thomas | Spring row | dwelling-house | 17, Spring row |
25517 Hill William | Bateman street | house & shop | 1, Bateman street |
25518 Hillman Charles | Wilson street | dwelling-house | 9, Wilson street |
25519 Hilton Benson | Picton street | dwelling-house | 212, Picton street |
25520 Hinchliffe Benjamin | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 19, Blenheim road |
25521 Hinchliffe Henry Edward | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Clarendon terrace |
25522 Hindle Charles | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 16, Springcliffe |
25523 Hindle James | Church street | dwelling-house | Sapling street |
successive | dwelling-house | 124, Church street | |
25524 Hindle John Henry | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 89, Chassum street |
25525 Hineson William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 169, Priestman street |
25526 Hinsley Henry | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | Arcadia street |
successive | dwelling-house | 99, Belgrave place | |
25527 Hird David | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 250, Wellesley terrace |
25528 Hird Jonathan | Picton street | dwelling-house | 50, Picton street |
25529 Hird William Henry | Picton street | dwelling-house | 129, Picton street |
25530 Hirsch Leopold | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 4, Blenheim mount |
25531 Hirst James | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 24, Carlisle place |
25532 Hirst James | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 35, Primrose street |
25533 Hirst Joseph | Carlisle road | house & shop | 114, Carlisle road |
25534 Hirst Samuel | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 103, Beamsley street |
25535 Hoare Francis | Lily street | dwelling-house | 14, Lily street |
25536 Hoddinott James | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 45, Beamsley road | |
25537 Hodgson Albert | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 277, Rock terrace |
25538 Hodgson Alderson | Canary street | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | Canary street | |
25539 Hodgson Charles Massey | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 45, Whetley street |
25540 Hodgson Henry | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 46, Primrose street |
25541 Hodgson John | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Clarendon terrace |
25542 Hodgson John | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 18, Oakroyd terrace |
25543 Hodgson Joseph | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 24, Atlas street |
25544 Hodgson Joseph | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | Belgrave street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Belgrave street | |
25545 Hodgson Robert | Manningham lane | house & shop | 132, Manningham lane |
25546 Hodson Frederick | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
25547 Hodson James | Oakfield | dwelling-house | Oakfield |
25548 Hoffmann Achior | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 6, Clifton villas |
25549 Holden Henry | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 158, Farfield street |
25550 Holden Henry Brian McConnagher Maguire | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 27, Blenheim road |
25551 Holdsworth Charles | Salt street | dwelling-house | 118, Salt street |
25552 Holdsworth Eli | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Binbrook street |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
25553 Holdsworth Heber | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Clarendon terrace |
25554 Holdsworth John | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | Oakroyd terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Oakroyd terrace | |
25555 Holdsworth John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 21, Picton street |
25556 Holdsworth Samuel | Church street | dwelling-house | 110, Church street |
25557 Holdsworth Samuel | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | Binbrook street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15A, Montgomery street | |
25558 Holdsworth Thomas Wright | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 169, Carlisle road |
25559 Holdsworth William | Green lane | dwelling-house | 14, Green lane |
25560 Holdsworth William | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Home View terrace |
25561 Holgate Frederick | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 2, Beecher street |
25562 Holgate John | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 24, Springfield street |
25563 Holgate William | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 3, Springcliffe |
25564 Holland George | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Westbourne place | |
25565 Holland Valentine | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Whetley terrace |
25566 Hollings John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 10, Picton street |
25567 Hollingworth John | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 9, Clarendon place |
25568 Hollingworth Samuel | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 21, Quarry street |
25569 Hollingworth Thomas | Waile street | dwelling-house | 13, Waile street |
25570 Holmes Edward | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 34, Carlisle street |
25571 Holmes Frank | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Washington street |
successive | dwelling-house | Sapling street | |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
25572 Holmes George | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Thorn terrace |
25573 Holmes James | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 30, Springcliffe |
25574 Holmes John | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 17, Fairfield road |
25575 Holmes John Richard | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 68, Carlisle place |
25576 Holmes Joseph | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 25, Lincoln road |
25577 Holmes Joseph | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | Westbourne place |
25578 Holmes Joseph Henry | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 4, Arcadia street |
25579 Holmes Midgley | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 102, Heaton road |
25580 Holmes Ogden | Middleton street | dwelling-house | Greenhill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Middleton street | |
25581 Holmes Samuel | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 10, Bavaria place |
25582 Holmes Samuel Hartley | Marlborough terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Marlborough terrace |
25583 Holroyd Abram | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 5, Springfield street |
25584 Holroyd Benjamin | Salt street | dwelling-house | 48, Salt street |
25585 Holroyd George | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 13, Northfield place |
25586 Holroyd Gideon | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 14, Leyburne street |
25587 Holroyd James | Conduit street | dwelling-house | Anvil street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Conduit street | |
25588 Holroyd Thomas | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Salt street | |
25589 Holroyd Thomas | Oakwood street | dwelling-house | Atlas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Oakwood street | |
25590 Holroyd Timothy | Springfield street | house & shop | 27, Springfield street |
25591 Holt Abraham | Carlisle road | house & shop | 49, Carlisle road |
25592 Holt George | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Carlisle road | |
25593 Holt George | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 14, Oak lane |
25594 Holt James | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 69, Primrose street |
25595 Holt James | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Menstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Lincoln terrace | |
25596 Holt John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 49, Beamsley street |
25597 Holt Richard | Welbury drive | dwelling-house | Wellesley terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Welbury drive | |
25598 Hood Charles | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 24, Arcadia street |
25599 Hood David | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 20, Springcliffe |
25600 Hood Edwin | Picton street | dwelling-house | 96, Picton street |
25601 Hood Robert Henry | North Butterfield row | dwelling-house | Home View terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, North Butterfield row | |
25602 Hood William | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 30, Arcadia street |
25603 Hope Thomas Campbell | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 10, Parkfield road |
25604 Hopes John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 61, Chassum street |
25605 Hopkinson Abraham | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 57, Carlisle street |
25606 Hopkinson Thomas | Silk street | dwelling-house | 53, Silk street |
25607 Hopkinson William | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 29, Anvil street |
25608 Hopwood Matthew | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 149, Beamsley street |
25609 Horne Charles | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 104, White Abbey |
25610 Horner Barnabas | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 29, Lincoln terrace |
25611 Horner George | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 29, Home View terrace |
25612 Horner John Thomas | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Woodlands road |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Woodbury place | |
25613 Horner William | Temple street | dwelling-house | 5, Temple street |
25614 Horner William | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 42, Lilycroft road |
25615 Hornshaw John | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 16, Carlisle street |
25616 Horsfall William Christian | Victor road | dwelling-house | 6, Victor road |
25617 Horsfield George | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 64, Arcadia street |
25618 Horsfield Joseph | Silver street | dwelling-house | 31, Silver street |
25619 Horsfield William | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 26, Carlisle place |
25620 Horsfield William | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 10, Primrose street |
25621 Horsley James | Patent street | dwelling-house | Girlington road |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Patent street | |
25622 Horsley Samuel Howard | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | Kensington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 130, Lumb lane | |
25623 Horton George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 155, Picton street |
25624 Horton Thomas Galland | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Selborne terrace |
25625 Houlbrook John | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 20, Hopwood street |
25626 Howe Garside | Carlisle road | house & shop | 131 Carlisle road |
25627 Howe Jonathan | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 61, Westbourne road |
25628 Howgate John | Silver street | dwelling-house | 34, Silver street |
25629 Howroyd John | Blenheim road | shop | 138, Manningham lane |
25630 Howroyd Matthew | Leamington street | dwelling-house | 41, Leamington street |
25631 Howroyd Richard | Lumb lane | house & shop | 194, Lumb lane |
25632 Howroyd William | Manningham lane | shop | 138, Manningham lane |
25633 Howson Fred Horsfall | Oak lane | dwelling-house | Oak lane |
25634 Howson William | Golden square | dwelling-house | 24, Golden square |
25635 Hoyle George | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 10, Bishop street |
25636 Hoyle George | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 65, Westbourne road |
25637 Hoyle Manasseh | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | Belgrave street |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, St. Jude's place | |
25638 Hoyle William | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Oakroyd terrace |
25639 Huddlestone Samuel | Fraser street | dwelling-house | 9, Fraser street |
25640 Hudson John | Fraser street | dwelling-house | 6, Fraser street |
25641 Hudson John | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 28, Montgomery street |
25642 Hudson Joseph | Church street | dwelling-house | 118, Church street |
25643 Hudson Robert | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 6, Grosvenor road |
25644 Hudson Robert | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 281, Rock terrace |
25645 Hudson Samuel | Silk street | dwelling-house | 2, Silk street |
25646 Hudson William | Park View road | dwelling-house | Bishop street |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Park View road | |
25647 Hudson William | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 21, Middleton street |
25648 Hudson William | Park View road | dwelling-house | 37, Park View road |
25649 Hudson William | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 2, Quarry street |
25650 Huggan Charles | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 93, Chassum street |
25651 Humble George | Marlborough terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Marlborough terrace |
25652 Hunt Arthur | Victor road | dwelling-house | Thorn terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Victor road | |
25653 Hunt William Henry | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 152, Lumb lane |
25654 Hunt William Hughes | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 149, Priestman street |
25655 Hunter Alexander | Apsley villas | dwelling-house | 9, Apsley villas |
25656 Hunter Frederick | Canary street | dwelling-house | Canary street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Canary street | |
25657 Hunter Frederick | Church street | dwelling-house | 89, Church street |
25658 Hunter James | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 19, Anvil street |
25659 Hunter Joseph | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 24, Conduit street |
25660 Hunter Thomas | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 16, Apsley crescent |
25661 Hunter Thomas | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 24, Carlisle road |
25662 Hurdford Joseph | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 53, Chassum street | |
25663 Hurdford Solomon | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 23, Middleton street |
25664 Hurford Charles | Picton street | dwelling-house | Middleton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 210, Picton street | |
25665 Hussey Michael | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 66, Beamsley street |
25666 Hustler Alfred | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 62, Bowland street |
25667 Hustler Henry | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 62, Whetley mount |
25668 Hutchins George | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 43, Bowland street |
25669 Hutchinson Henry | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 80, Farfield street |
25670 Hutchinson Sandy | Lily street | dwelling-house | 23, Lily street |
25671 Hutchinson William Llewellyn Gwynne | Lily street | dwelling-house | 57, Lily street |
25672 Hutchison Archibald | Highfield place | dwelling-house | 3, Highfield place |
25673 Hutton Edwin | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 22, Elmsall street |
25674 Hutton Henry | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 199, Lumb lane |
25675 Hutton James | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 53, Bowland street |
25676 Hutton John | Silver street | dwelling-house | 43, Silver street |
25677 Hynes John | Toller lane | dwelling-house | 59, Toller lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25678 Ibbotson John | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 146, Lumb lane |
25679 Ideson Alfred | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 196, Priestman street |
25680 Ideson William | Wilson street | dwelling-house | 8A, Wilson street |
25681 Illingworth Albert | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 72, Carlisle place |
25682 Illingworth Alfred | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | Bowland street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Cliffe terrace | |
25683 Illingworth Booth | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 1, St. Jude's place |
25684 Illingworth Frederick | Park View road | dwelling-house | Skinner lane |
successive | dwelling-house | Park View road | |
25685 Illingworth James | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 14, Belgrave street |
25686 Illingworth John | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Lindum terrace |
25687 Illingworth Jonathan | Wood street | dwelling-house | 24, Wood street |
25688 Illingworth Jones Wood | Picton street | dwelling-house | 200, Picton street |
25689 Illingworth Joshua | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 86, Priestman street |
25690 Illingworth Thomas Heaton | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 19, Carlisle place |
25691 Illingworth Walter | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 87, Selbourne villas |
25692 Ingham Ben | Wild grove, Tyersal | warehouse | Valley road |
25693 Ingham Benjamin | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 21, Woodview terrace |
25694 Ingham Charles | Anderson street | dwelling-house | 10, Anderson street |
25695 Ingham James | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 10, Cunliffe villas |
25696 Ingham John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 228, Priestman street | |
25697 Ingham John Edward | Bradford | warehouse | Valley road |
25698 Ingham Oates | Oak mount | dwelling-house | Mount royd |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Oak mount | |
25699 Ingham William Henry | Farcliffe road | dwelling-house | 6, Farcliffe road |
25700 Inglehearn John | Wood square | dwelling-house | 7, Wood square |
25701 Isitt George Hannibal | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 9, Apsley crescent |
25702 Isitt John | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 27, Woodview terrace |
25703 Isitt Samuel | Highfield | dwelling-house | 9, Highfield |
25704 Ives David | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | Skinner lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Skinner lane | |
25705 Ives William | South parade | dwelling-house | 12, South parade |
25706 Iveson William | Green lane | dwelling-house | Montgomery street |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Green lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25707 Jackman Joseph | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 22, Heaton road |
25708 Jackson Albert Henry | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 7, Grimwith street |
25709 Jackson Elijah | Victor road | dwelling-house | 8, Victor road |
25710 Jackson George | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 53, Salt street | |
25711 Jackson George | Temple street | dwelling-house | Temple street |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Temple street | |
25712 Jackson John | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Carlisle terrace |
25713 Jackson John | Standard of Freedom Inn | dwelling-house | Tomlinson street |
successive | dwelling-house | Wood street | |
25714 Jackson Michael | Victor road | dwelling-house | 66, Victor road |
25715 Jackson Richard | Green lane | dwelling-house | 26, Green lane |
25716 Jackson Samuel | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 126, Beamsley street |
25717 Jackson Thomas | St. Jude's square | dwelling-house | 12, St. Jude's square |
25718 Jackson William | Bold street | dwelling-house | 3, Bold street |
25719 Jackson William | Canary street | dwelling-house | 4, Canary street |
25720 Jackson William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 20, Greenhill place |
25721 Jackson William Henry | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 16, Mellor street |
25722 Jacobs Adolph | Mount royd | dwelling-house | Marlborough road |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Mount royd | |
25723 Jagger Charles | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 42, Whetley street |
25724 James Robert | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 60, Arcadia street |
25725 Jardine David | Ambler street | dwelling-house | 2, Ambler street |
25726 Jarratt Edward | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 2, Globe fold |
25727 Jarratt Edward | Lumb lane | house & shop | 205, Lumb lane |
25728 Jefferson Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 202, Priestman street |
25729 Jefferson Reuben | Victor road | dwelling-house | 40, Victor road |
25730 Jefferson William Lonsdale | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 116, Manningham lane |
25731 Jeffery Herbert | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 70, St. Mary's road |
25732 Jeffery John Rust | North Park road | dwelling-house | 20, North Park road |
25733 Jeffries Charles | Victor road | dwelling-house | 56, Victor road |
25734 Jenkinson John | Beamsley road | house & shop | 23, Beamsley road |
25735 Jesper Alfred | Lily mount, Heaton road | dwelling-house | Lily mount, Heaton road |
25736 Johnson Abraham | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 5, Wilson square |
25737 Johnson Ben | Rose bank | dwelling-house | 6, Rose bank |
25738 Johnson Frederick Henry | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 70, Carlisle place |
25739 Johnson James | Carlisle road | house & shop | 8, Carlisle road |
25740 Johnson James Bradley | Church street | dwelling-house | 5, Church street |
25741 Johnson Matthew | Picton street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Picton street | |
25742 Johnson Thomas | Whetley hill | dwelling-house | 100, Whetley hill |
25743 Johnson William | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 11, Clarendon street |
25744 Johnson William | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 29, Middleton street |
25745 Johnson William | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 55, Primrose terrace |
25746 Johnson William Edwin | Lily street | dwelling-house | 35, Lily street |
25747 Johnston Richard Thomas | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | Arcadia street |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Arcadia street | |
25748 Johnstone Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 7, Carlisle place |
25749 Jolley John | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Cunliffe terrace |
25750 Jolley Samuel | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 120, Chassum street |
25751 Jolly Alfred | Carlisle road | house & shop | 34, Carlisle road |
25752 Jolly Isaac | Laburnum place | dwelling-house | 3, Laburnum place |
25753 Jolly Peter | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 26, Marlborough road |
25754 Jones Henry | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 33, Westbourne road |
25755 Jones James | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Home View terrace |
25756 Jones William | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 17, Globe fold |
25757 Jones William | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 48, Priestman terrace |
25758 Jowett Edmund | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 12, Springcliffe street |
25759 Jowett George James | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 138, Priestman street |
25760 Jowett Joseph | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 4, Globe fold |
25761 Jowett Joshua | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 164, Farfield street |
25762 Jowett Lord | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 37, Arcadia street |
25763 Jowett Nathan Atkinson | Clock house | dwelling-house | Clock house, Manningham lane |
25764 Jowett William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Greenhill place | |
25765 Joy Jabez | Temple street | dwelling-house | 3, Temple street |
25766 Joy Robert | Church street | dwelling-house | 91, Church street |
25767 Judson Joseph | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 21, Parkfield road |
25768 Judson William | Farfield street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 106, Farfield street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25769 Kay James | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 9, Beecher street |
25770 Kay John | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 18, Oak lane |
25771 Kay John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 90, Priestman street |
25772 Kearns James | Picton street | dwelling-house | Wood square |
successive | dwelling-house | 157, Picton street | |
25773 Keenan John | Bradford | warehouse | Bowland street |
25774 Keeton William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 81, Chassum street |
25775 Keeton William | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 78, Farfield street |
25776 Keighley Arthur | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 56, Springcliffe street |
25777 Keighley Ellis | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 6, Heaton road |
25778 Keighley Frank Clayton | Park View road | dwelling-house | 33, Park View road |
25779 Keighley Frederick | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 18, Belgrave street |
25780 Keighley Gilbert | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 65, St. Mary's road |
25781 Keighley Isaac | Church street | house & shop | 65, Church street |
25782 Keighley Joseph | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 2, Heaton road |
25783 Keighley Richard | Seal street | dwelling-house | 5, Seal street |
25784 Keighley William | Upper globe | dwelling-house | 46, Upper globe |
25785 Keighley Wright | Lily street | dwelling-house | 40, Lily street |
25786 Kelly James | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 19, Back Wood street |
25787 Kelly John Oates | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 22, Grosvenor road |
25788 Kelly Michael | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 58, Beamsley street |
25789 Kelly Pearson | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 156, Ripon street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Bateman street | |
25790 Kelsey William James | Belle vue | dwelling-house | 9, Belle vue |
25791 Kemp George | Valley road | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 118, Valley road | |
25792 Kemplay William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 178, Chassum street |
25793 Kendall George | Church street | dwelling-house | 20, Church street |
25794 Kendall Richard | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 6, Globe fold |
25795 Kendall Robert | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 11, Globe fold |
25796 Kendall Thomas | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 24, Leyburne street |
25797 Kennedy Peter | Picton street | dwelling-house | 192, Picton street |
25798 Kennedy Robert John | North parade | dwelling-house | North parade |
successive | dwelling-house | 123, North parade | |
25799 Kenyon John | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 7, Buxton street |
25800 Kershaw Alfred | Picton street | dwelling-house | 136, Picton street |
25801 Kershaw James | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 27, Hebden street |
25802 Kershaw James | Picton street | dwelling-house | 115, Picton street |
25803 Kershaw James | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Primrose terrace |
25804 Kershaw William | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 35, Atlas street |
25805 Kershaw William | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 3, Hebden street |
25806 Kershaw William | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 20, Whetley street |
25807 Kettlewell Thomas | Green lane | dwelling-house | 10, Green lane |
25808 Key John Thomas | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Woodview terrace |
25809 Killerby Alfred | Atlas street | dwelling-house | Atlas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Atlas street | |
25810 Killerby Eli | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Montgomery street | |
25811 Killerby Samuel | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | Green lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Montgomery street | |
25812 Kilner Henry | Seal street | dwelling-house | 18, Seal street |
25813 Kimber Benjamin | Wood square | dwelling-house | 3, Wood square, Picton street |
25814 King Benjamin | Picton street | dwelling-house | 7, Picton street |
25815 King Joseph | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 88, Carlisle road |
25816 King Miles Thompson | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 34, Greenhill place |
25817 King William Henry | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 3, Whetley street |
25818 Kirby Benjamin | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 4, Bishop street |
25819 Kirby James | Bold street | dwelling-house | Greenhill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Bold street | |
25820 Kirby Joseph | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 11, Montgomery street |
25821 Kirby Thomas | Fern terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Fern terrace |
25822 Kirk Benjamin | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | Springcliffe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Springcliffe street | |
25823 Kirk George | Canary street | dwelling-house | 12, Canary street |
25824 Kirk James | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 42, Skinner lane |
25825 Kitchen Ellis | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 112, Priestman street |
25826 Kitchen John | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 33, Springcliffe |
25827 Kitchen William | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 19, Bavaria place |
25828 Kitchen William | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 23, Beecher street |
25829 Kitchen William | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 3, West Butterfield row |
25830 Kitching Alfred | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | North Butterfield row |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Lincoln terrace | |
25831 Kitson Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 116, Priestman street |
25832 Knight Edward Samuel | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 19, Marlborough road |
25833 Knight James Blackburn | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 4, St. Paul's road |
25834 Knight John | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 42, St. Paul's road |
25835 Knight Richard | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 15, Southfield square |
25836 Knight Thomas Edmund | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 17, Parkfield road |
25837 Knowles George | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 26, Atlas street |
25838 Knowles James | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 35, Lincoln road |
25839 Knowles John | Salt street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 202, Salt street | |
25840 Knowles John | Silk street | dwelling-house | 64, Silk street |
25841 Knowles John | Rose street | dwelling-house | 41, Rose street |
25842 Koster August | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 81, St. Mary's road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25843 Lacey Albert Edward | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 10, Springfield street |
25844 Lacey William | Barden street | dwelling-house | 8, Barden street |
25845 Lamb Edwin | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 10, Montgomery street |
25846 Lamb Sam | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 170, Manningham lane |
25847 Lambert Benjamin | Picton street | dwelling-house | 102, Picton street |
25848 Lambert Benjamin | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 6, Montgomery street |
25849 Lambert Edward | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 62, Arcadia street |
25850 Lambert Isaac | Seal street | dwelling-house | 3, Seal street |
25851 Lambert Joseph Thomas | Rose street | dwelling-house | Rose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Rose street | |
25852 Lambert Richard | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 1, Quarry street |
25853 Lambert Thomas | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 27, Springcliffe street |
25854 Lambert William | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 21, Westbourne place |
25855 Lambert William | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 63, Thorncliffe road |
25856 Lancaster Robert | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 35, Whetley street |
25857 Lancaster William George | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 6, Buxton street |
25858 Land Edward | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 13, Chassum street |
25859 Landolph Francis | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Lindum terrace |
25860 Lang Albert | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Selborne terrace |
25861 Lansbury Edward | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 88, Chassum street |
25862 Lapage Joseph | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 159, Chassum street |
25863 Lassen Albert | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 3, Mount royd |
25864 Lassen Edward Samuel | Rose mount | dwelling-house | Rose mount, Clifton villas |
25865 Last John Thomas | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 2, Clarendon place |
25866 Latimer Henry Ridley Cranmer | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Oakroyd terrace |
25867 Laverty William | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 74, St. Jude's place |
25868 Law Duncan George | Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 4, Oakroyd villas |
25869 Law Samuel | Whetley hill | dwelling-house | 106, Whetley hill |
25870 Lawrie James Douglas | Grosvenor place | dwelling-house | 155, Grosvenor place |
25871 Lawson John Richard | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 52, Bowland street |
25872 Lawson William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 9, Lily street |
25873 Laycock Alfred | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 15, Quarry street |
25874 Laycock Ellis | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 16, Anvil street |
25875 Laycock William | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 78, Beamsley street |
25876 Laycock William | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 44, Springfield street |
25877 Leach Armitage | Buxton street | dwelling-house | Lilycroft road |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Buxton street | |
25878 Leach John | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 10, Belgrave street |
25879 Leach John | Church street | dwelling-house | 27, Church street |
25880 Leach John | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Grosvenor terrace |
25881 Leach Joseph | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 42, Bateman street |
25882 Leach Mark | Lily street | dwelling-house | Church street |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Lily street | |
25883 Leach Samuel | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 44, Arcadia street |
25884 Leach William | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 40, Southfield square |
25885 Leaf William | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | South parade |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Lincoln terrace | |
25886 Leather Samuel | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 6, Blenheim road |
25887 Ledgard Fred | Lily street | dwelling-house | 34, Lily street |
25888 Ledgard Jeremiah | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 4, Southfield square |
25889 Ledgard Joseph | Waile street | dwelling-house | 12, Waile street |
25890 Ledgard William Henry | Seal street | dwelling-house | 32, Seal street |
25891 Ledger Harry | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 15, Elmsall street |
25892 Ledingham James | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 22, Cunliffe terrace |
25893 Lee John Broadley | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 14, Springcliffe |
25894 Lee John Margrave | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Clarendon terrace |
25895 Lee Philip | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 94, Lilycroft road |
25896 Lee Robert | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 143, Carlisle road |
25897 Lee Thomas | Patent street | dwelling-house | 48, Patent street |
25898 Lee Thomas | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 27, Clarendon street |
25899 Lee Thomas | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 22, Oakroyd terrace |
25900 Lee William Broadley | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Conduit street |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
25901 Leeming Joseph | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 39, Anvil street |
25902 Lempire John George | Picton street | dwelling-house | Montgomery street |
successive | dwelling-house | 124, Picton street | |
25903 Leppoc Oscar | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 3, Walmer villas |
25904 Levson John | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 4, Heaton road |
25905 Lewig Richard | Clifton terrace | dwelling-house | 160, Clifton terrace |
25906 Lewis John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 194, Priestman street |
25907 Lewty John | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 5, Carlisle road |
25908 Lickey Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 137, Chassum street |
25909 Liebreich Charles Edward | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 15, Parkfield road |
25910 Liepke Frederick Gustave | Clifton terrace | dwelling-house | 168, Clifton terrace |
25911 Lightfoot Rev. John | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 19, Northfield place |
25912 Lillas John | Back Regent street | dwelling-house | 11, Back Regent street |
25913 Limbert George | Salt street | dwelling-house | 62, Salt street |
25914 Lincey James | Back Northfield place | dwelling-house | 10A, Back Northfield place |
25915 Lincey James Henry | Farcliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Farcliffe terrace |
25916 Lingford Joseph | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 77, Chassum street | |
25917 Linney George | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 15, Bertram road |
25918 Lishman Richard | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 25, Southfield square |
25919 Lister Samuel Cunliffe | Bradford | warehouse | Heaton road |
25920 Lister William | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Grosvenor terrace |
25921 Little David | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 6, Mount royd |
25922 Livesley John Thomas | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 20, Primrose street |
25923 Lloyd Francis | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 18, Thorncliffe road |
25924 Lobley John Dean | Apsley villas | dwelling-house | 5, Apsley villas |
25925 Lobley William | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 162, Manningham lane |
25926 Lochore John | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 16, Oak lane |
25927 Lockwood John Crossley | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 4, Oak lane |
25928 Lockwood Matthew | Silver street | dwelling-house | 35, Silver street |
25929 Lodge Jonathan | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 3, Springfield street |
25930 Loessel Adolphus Constantine | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 5, Parkfield road |
25931 Loll Henry | Morningside | dwelling-house | 15, Morningside |
25932 Lomas John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 20, Chassum street |
25933 Long Arthur Barrett | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 128, Farfield street |
25934 Long Charles | Lilycroft road | house & shop | 21, Lilycroft road |
25935 Long James | Seal street | dwelling-house | 12, Seal street |
25936 Long James | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 159, Priestman street |
25937 Long John | Lily street | dwelling-house | 22, Lily street |
25938 Long John | Seal street | dwelling-house | 9, Seal street |
25939 Long Joseph | Silver street | dwelling-house | 16, Silver street |
25940 Longbottom Charles | Newport road | dwelling-house | 24, Newport road |
25941 Longbottom Christopher | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 32, Fairfield road |
25942 Longbottom John | Seal street | dwelling-house | 16, Seal street |
25943 Longbottom Robert | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 53, Beamsley street |
25944 Longfellow George Witham | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 57, Thorncliffe road |
25945 Longfield Joseph | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Oakroyd terrace |
25946 Longthorne Joseph | Silk street | dwelling-house | Heaton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Silk street | |
25947 Lonsdale Charles | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | Fairfield road |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, St. Paul's road | |
25948 Lonsdale James | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 7, Anvil street |
25949 Lord Frederick Field | Lumb lane | house & shop | 106, Lumb lane |
25950 Lorimer George | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 1, Leyburne street |
25951 Lowring Dennis | Back of White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 94B, back of White Abbey road |
25952 Lucas Richard | Cowgill place | dwelling-house | 8, Cowgill place |
25953 Lumb Mannasseh | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 27, Beecher street |
25954 Lumb Thomas Towler | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 11, Belgrave street |
25955 Lund Matthew | Lily street | dwelling-house | 48, Lily street |
25956 Lupton Edward | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 91, Belgrave place |
25957 Lupton John | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 22, Bishop street |
25958 Lupton Joshua | Anderson street | dwelling-house | 3, Anderson street |
25959 Lush Henry William | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Carlisle terrace |
25960 Lynn James | Leamington street | dwelling-house | 47, Leamington street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25961 Macdowell Edward Andrew | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 173, Priestman street |
25962 Macmaster Robert Paton | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Selborne terrace |
25963 Macphail William | Valley parade | dwelling-house | 10, Valley parade |
25964 Maddock John | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 7, Parkfield road |
25965 Maden Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | 12, Salt street |
25966 Maden Margerison | Picton street | dwelling-house | 100, Picton street |
25967 Maden Samuel | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 10, Atlas street |
25968 Magson John | Fraser street | dwelling-house | 2, Fraser street |
25969 Magson Joseph | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 31, Mellor street |
25970 Maguinness John Thomas | Athol road | dwelling-house | 9, Athol road |
25971 Makepeace Thomas | Ambler street | dwelling-house | 4, Ambler street |
25972 Mallinson Joe Thornton | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 21, Lincoln terrace |
25973 Mallinson Joseph | Patent street | dwelling-house | 4, Patent street |
25974 Mallinson Thomas | Silk street | dwelling-house | 114, Silk street |
25975 Mallison John | Lily street | dwelling-house | 43, Lily street |
25976 Mann Alfred | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | White Abbey road |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Whetley terrace | |
25977 Mann Ellis | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Primrose terrace |
25978 Mann Jabez | Picton street | dwelling-house | 95, Picton street |
25979 Mann James Edward | Lilycroft road | house & shop | 31, Lilycroft road |
25980 Mann William | Church street | dwelling-house | 97, Church street |
25981 Manning Albert | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 82, Whetley mount |
25982 Manning Robert | Silk street | dwelling-house | 77, Silk street |
25983 Mansfield Joseph | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | Carlisle road |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Grimwith street | |
25984 Mansley Charles | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 141, Belgrave place | |
25985 Manston Joseph | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 3, Conduit street |
25986 Marriott George | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 80, Chassum street |
25987 Marriott William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 90, Chassum street |
25988 Marsden Charles Edward | Park mount | dwelling-house | 21, Park mount |
25989 Marsden Squire | Newport road | dwelling-house | Atlas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Newport road | |
25990 Marsh William | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 5, Atlas street |
25991 Marshall Albert George | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 19, Parkfield road |
25992 Marshall Edward | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 146, Priestman street |
25993 Marshall Robert | Victor road | dwelling-house | 60, Victor road |
25994 Marshall Samuel | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 27, Lincoln road |
25995 Marshall Simpson | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 44, Globe fold |
25996 Marshall William | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Priestman terrace |
25997 Marsland Samuel | Cliffe villas | dwelling-house | 17, Cliffe villas |
25998 Marston Charles Henry | Seal street | dwelling-house | 22, Seal street |
25999 Martindale Wilson | Lily street | dwelling-house | 23A, Lily street |
26000 Marvell Andrew | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 23, Bishop street |
26001 Marvell James | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Clarendon terrace |
26002 Marvell Thomas | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 64, Carlisle place |
26003 Mason Daniel | Silk street | dwelling-house | 102, Silk street |
26004 Masterton David Salmond | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 70, Southfield square |
26005 Mathers James Stewart | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 5, Apsley crescent |
26006 Matthews Alfred Marston | Mount pleasant | dwelling-house | 5, Mount pleasant |
26007 Maud James Frederick | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | Montgomery street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Arcadia street | |
26008 Maud John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 95, Salt street |
26009 Maud Robert Frankland | Picton street | dwelling-house | 142, Picton street |
26010 Maw Thomas | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 4, Back Wood street |
26011 Maw William | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 26, Northfield place |
26012 Mawson William | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 3, Clifton villas |
26013 Mawson William | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 17, Blenheim road |
26014 Max Lorenz Joseph | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 29, Blenheim road |
26015 Maxfield John | Green lane | dwelling-house | 3, Green lane |
26016 McCabe William | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 25, Back Wood street |
26017 McCarthy Charles | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 107, Beamsley street |
26018 McCaull John | Lily street | dwelling-house | Hollings road |
successive | dwelling-house | 65, Lily street | |
26019 McClellan William John | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | Thorncliffe square |
26020 McCroben Edward Ripley | Highfield place | dwelling-house | 7, Highfield place |
26021 McDonald Duncan | Ambler street | dwelling-house | Ambler street |
26022 McDonald John | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 23, Home View terrace |
26023 McDonald William | Ambler street | shop | Ambler street |
26024 McGinnan Richard | Silk street | dwelling-house | 26, Silk street |
26025 McGlynn Michael | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 60, Beamsley street |
26026 McGowen Frank | Prospect house, Oak lane | dwelling-house | Prospect house, Oak lane |
26027 McGowen William Thomas | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 1, Oak villas |
26028 McGuinness George | Silk street | dwelling-house | 69, Silk street |
26029 McGuinness Richard | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 115, Beamsley street |
26030 McHugh Terance | Back Regent street | dwelling-house | 11, Back Regent street |
26031 McKay Hugh | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 72, St. Jude's place |
26032 McLaren John Malcolm | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 8, Oak mount |
26033 McLaurin Andrew | Devonshire terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Devonshire terrace |
26034 McTurk Alexander | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 35, Blenheim road |
26035 McTurk James | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Selborne terrace |
26036 Mecauley Peter McCarbutt | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 19, Middleton street |
26037 Medley Thomas | Morningside | dwelling-house | 2, Morningside |
26038 Mee Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 192, Priestman street |
26039 Meehen John | Regent street | dwelling-house | 24A, Regent street |
26040 Megson Richard | Salt street | dwelling-house | 120, Salt street |
26041 Mellan John | Silk street | dwelling-house | 43, Silk street |
26042 Mellor Isaac | Picton street | dwelling-house | 137, Picton street |
26043 Mercer James | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 88, Priestman street | |
26044 Mercer Robert | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 74, Whetley mount |
26045 Mercer Samuel | Canary street | dwelling-house | 43, Canary street |
26046 Meredith Henry | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 39, Chassum street |
26047 Meredith James | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 17, Bateman street |
26048 Merrill Henry William | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 68, Arcadia place |
26049 Metcalfe Edmund | Regent street | dwelling-house | 20, Regent street |
26050 Metcalfe George | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 23, Atlas street |
26051 Metcalfe James | Grosvenor place | dwelling-house | 153, Grosvenor place |
26052 Metcalfe James | Rose street | dwelling-house | Church street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Rose street | |
26053 Metcalfe John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 58, Salt street |
26054 Metcalfe John | Valley street | dwelling-house | Bateman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Valley street | |
26055 Metcalfe John | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 15, Whetley street |
26056 Metcalfe Thomas | Silk street | dwelling-house | 74, Silk street |
26057 Metcalfe William | Athol road | dwelling-house | 33, Athol road |
26058 Metcalfe William | Church street | dwelling-house | 83, Church street |
26059 Metcalfe William | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 126, Heaton road |
26060 Miall Rev. James Goodeve | Camden terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Camden terrace |
26061 Miall Philip | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 108, Manningham lane |
26062 Micklethwaite George | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Whetley terrace |
26063 Middlemiss Anthony | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 228, Wellesley terrace |
26064 Middleton John | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 30, Bateman street |
26065 Middleton John Thomas | Waile street | dwelling-house | 24, Waile street |
26066 Midgley Adam | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 171, Carlisle road |
26067 Midgley John | Church street | shop | 2A, Church street |
26068 Midgley John | Lumb lane | house & shop | 116, Lumb lane |
26069 Midgley Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 39, Carlisle place |
26070 Midgley Joseph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 117, Salt street |
26071 Midgley Joseph | Quarry street | dwelling-house | Arthington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Quarry street | |
26072 Midgley Samuel | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 16, Westbourne road |
26073 Midgley William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 112, Picton street |
26074 Midgley William | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 50, Primrose street |
26075 Midgley William | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Whetley terrace |
26076 Miles John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 13, Beamsley street |
26077 Miles John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 192, Salt street |
26078 Miller Joseph | Valley road | dwelling-house | 168, Valley road |
26079 Miller Robert | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 29, Hebden street |
26080 Miller Robert | Waile street | dwelling-house | 25, Waile street |
26081 Milligan Robert | North Park road | dwelling-house | North Park road |
26082 Milligan Walter | Highfield | dwelling-house | 8, Highfield |
26083 Millington Hartley | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Denby street |
successive | dwelling-house | Westbourne road | |
26084 Millington John | Picton street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 58, Picton street | |
26085 Milnes Eli | Farcliffe | dwelling-house | Toller lane |
26086 Milnes William | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 1, Globe fold |
26087 Milthorpe Charles Henry | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 40, St. Paul's road |
26088 Minikin William | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 50, Springcliffe street |
26089 Mintoft Thomas | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 26, Carlisle street |
26090 Mirfield John James | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 37, Springcliffe street |
26091 Mirfield William | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 26, Montgomery street |
26092 Mitchell Charles | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 104, Chassum street |
26093 Mitchell Eli | Patent street | dwelling-house | 18, Patent street |
26094 Mitchell George | Ambler street | dwelling-house | 6, Ambler street |
26095 Mitchell Greenwood | Green lane | dwelling-house | 46, Green lane |
26096 Mitchell Henry | Parkfield | dwelling-house | Parkfield |
26097 Mitchell James | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Thorn terrace |
26098 Mitchell James | Waile street | dwelling-house | Greenhill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Waile street | |
26099 Mitchell John | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 72, Bowland street |
26100 Mitchell John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 153, Chassum street |
26101 Mitchell Jonas | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 138, Hollings road |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Arcadia street | |
26102 Mitchell Robert | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 3, Grimwith street |
26103 Mitchell Rufus | Westfield | dwelling-house | Westfield, Toller lane |
26104 Mitchell Samuel | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 132, Beamsley street |
26105 Mitchell Thomas | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 123, Belgrave place |
26106 Mitchell Thomas | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 13, Bertram road |
26107 Mitchell Thomas | Green lane | dwelling-house | 46, Green lane |
26108 Mitchell Tom | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 5, Grimwith street |
26109 Mitchell Walter | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | Carlisle place |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Carlisle terrace | |
26110 Mitchell William | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | Back Wood street |
26111 Mitchell William | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 16, Carlisle place |
26112 Mitchell William | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 22, Marlborough road |
26113 Mitchell William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 220, Priestman street |
26114 Mitton George | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 17, Bishop street |
26115 Mitton Rev. Welbury | St. Paul's Vicarage | dwelling-house | St. Paul's Vicarage |
26116 Moffatt James Close | Lumb lane | house & shop | 274, Lumb lane |
26117 Moffatt John Notman | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 17, Springcliffe |
26118 Mollin Frederick Edward | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 74, St. Mary's road |
26119 Mollin James | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 85, Selbourne villas |
26120 Mombert Adolphus | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 1, Mornington villas |
26121 Monckman Harry | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Cliffe terrace |
26122 Mooney William | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 169, Beamsley street |
26123 Moore Benjamin | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | Montgomery street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Montgomery street | |
26124 Moore John | Patent street | dwelling-house | 52, Patent street |
26125 Moore Joseph | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 151, Lumb lane |
26126 Moore Smith | Picton street | dwelling-house | 75, Picton street |
26127 Moore Thomas | White Abbey | house & shop | 98, White Abbey |
26128 Moore William Henry | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Primrose terrace |
26129 Moorhouse George Henry | Cliffe villas | dwelling-house | 3, Cliffe villas |
26130 Moorhouse James | Green lane | dwelling-house | 36, Green lane |
26131 Moorhouse James Ellison | Park mount | dwelling-house | 9, Park mount |
26132 Morgan Joseph Horner | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 193, Priestman street |
26133 Morley Jonathan | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 178, Beamsley street |
26134 Morley William James | Welbury drive | dwelling-house | 1, Welbury drive |
26135 Morrell Albert | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 135, Chassum street |
26136 Morrell Bryan | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 27, Montgomery street |
26137 Morrell David | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 51, Beamsley road |
26138 Morrell Joseph | South parade | dwelling-house | 6, South parade |
26139 Morrell Levi | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 51, Carlisle terrace |
26140 Morrell Rawson | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 54, Arcadia street |
26141 Mortimer Benjamin | Church street | dwelling-house | 122, Church street |
26142 Mortimer David | Whetley hill | house & shop | 110, Whetley hill |
26143 Mortimer James | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 134, Chassum street |
26144 Mortimer James | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | Westbourne place |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Springcliffe street | |
26145 Mortimer Samuel | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 45, Carlisle road |
26146 Mortimer Samuel | Temple street | dwelling-house | 10, Temple street |
26147 Morton John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 198, Salt street |
26148 Morton John | Tradesmen's Home | dwelling-house | 1, Tradesmen's Home |
26149 Morton Robert | Fraser street | dwelling-house | 8, Fraser street |
26150 Morton Sidney | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Park View terrace |
26151 Moser Jacob | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 10, Oak villas |
26152 Mossop Isaac | Victor road | dwelling-house | 34, Victor road |
26153 Mossop William | Regent street | dwelling-house | 6, Regent street |
26154 Moulddycliffe Joseph | Wood street | dwelling-house | 10, Wood street |
26155 Mounsey Richard | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 22, Greenhill place |
26156 Mountain Job | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 25, Springcliffe street |
26157 Moverley Francis | Spring row | dwelling-house | 11, Spring row |
26158 Mowitt William | Salt street | dwelling-house | 109, Salt street |
26159 Muir James | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 15, Leyburne street |
26160 Muir James | Oak terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Oak terrace |
26161 Mulcahy David | Regent street | dwelling-house | 8, Regent street |
26162 Muller George | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 11, Selbourne villas |
26163 Mumford George Edward | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 7, Mount royd |
26164 Murgatroyd Denby | Picton street | dwelling-house | 110, Picton street |
26165 Murgatroyd Herbert | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 154, Beamsley street |
26166 Murgatroyd John | Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 7, Oak avenue |
26167 Murgatroyd John Waite | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 5, Southfield square |
26168 Murgatroyd Joseph | Church street | house & shop | 84, Church street |
26169 Murgatroyd William | Ashdowne place | dwelling-house | 8, Ashdowne place |
26170 Murphy John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 97, Beamsley street |
26171 Murray Francis | Skinner lane | house & shop | 7, Skinner lane |
26172 Murray Henry | Silk street | dwelling-house | 94, Silk street |
26173 Murray Robert Little | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Oakroyd terrace |
26174 Musgrove Benjamin | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Lindum terrace |
26175 Musgrove Samuel | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Whetley terrace |
26176 Myers Abraham | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 36, Anvil street |
26177 Myers Albert | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 30, Carlisle place |
26178 Myers Frederick | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 44, Carlisle place |
26179 Myers John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 30, Primrose street |
26180 Myers Joseph | Bowland street | dwelling-house | Ashwell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 66, Bowland street | |
26181 Myers Joseph | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 6, Hebden street |
26182 Myers Samuel | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Seal street |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
26183 Myers Samuel Peel | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Lindum terrace |
26184 Myers William | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 16, Globe fold |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
26185 Nachbar Nathan | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 30, St. Paul's road |
26186 Nathan Bernard | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 13, Oak villas |
26187 Nathan Emil | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 8, Blenheim mount |
26188 Naylor Abednego | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 29, Globe fold |
26189 Naylor Charles Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | 76, Salt street |
26190 Naylor Edward | Green lane | dwelling-house | 29, Green lane |
26191 Naylor Jacob | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 32, Carlisle street |
26192 Naylor John | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 160, Farfield street |
26193 Naylor Walter | Salt street | dwelling-house | 91, Salt street |
26194 Naylor William | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 22, Back Spring row |
26195 Needham Isaac | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 33, Greenhill place |
26196 Neesome William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 48, Picton street |
26197 Neild Thomas Richard | Devonshire terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Devonshire terrace |
26198 Neill Alexander | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 51, St. Paul's road |
26199 Nelson Charles | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 279, Rock terrace |
26200 Nelson David | Wood street | dwelling-house | 21, Wood street |
26201 Nelson Edward | Wood street | dwelling-house | 32, Wood street |
26202 Nelson Frederick | Waile street | dwelling-house | 43, Waile street |
26203 Nelson John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 25, Wood street |
26204 Neumann Charles Gustave Theodore | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 12, Marlborough road |
26205 Newbould Benjamin | Cordingley terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Cordingley terrace |
26206 Newbould John | Manningham lane | house & shop | 150, Manningham lane |
26207 Newboult Charles | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 32, Atlas street |
26208 Newboult Frederick William Taylor | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 14, Fairfield road |
26209 Newboult Joseph | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 5, Elmsall street |
26210 Newell Edward | Silk street | dwelling-house | 116, Silk street |
26211 Newport Henry William | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | Bishop street |
successive | dwelling-house | 92, Whetley mount | |
26212 Newport Richard | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 8, West Butterfield row |
26213 Newsholme David | Church street | dwelling-house | 56, Church street |
26214 Newsome Hebden | Wilson street | dwelling-house | 5, Wilson street |
26215 Newsome Joseph | Rose street | dwelling-house | 6, Rose street |
26216 Nichols Henry | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 3, Carlisle road |
26217 Nichols James | Church street | dwelling-house | 86, Church street |
26218 Nicholson Alfred | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 75, St. Mary's road |
26219 Nicholson George | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Atlas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Lincoln terrace | |
26220 Nicholson Richard | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Bavaria place |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
26221 Nicholson Robert | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 33, St. Paul's road |
26222 Nicholson Thomas | Silk street | dwelling-house | 24, Silk street |
26223 Nixon George | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 11, Arcadia street |
26224 Noble Harry Anderson | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 19, Belgrave street |
26225 Noble Joseph | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 17, Hebden street |
26226 Nolan John | Waile street | dwelling-house | 11, Waile street |
26227 Norbury Joseph | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Carlisle place |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Lincoln terrace | |
26228 Norbury Thomas | Atlas street | dwelling-house | Springfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Atlas street | |
26229 Norfolk Thomas | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 68, Southfield square |
26230 Norfolk Wright | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 156, Chassum street |
26231 Normington Alfred | Salt street | dwelling-house | 32, Salt street |
26232 Normington John | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 11, Anvil street |
26233 Normington John | Springcliffe street | house & shop | 2, Springcliffe street |
26234 Normington John | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 29, Carlisle road |
26235 Normington Wilfred | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | Barden street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Grimwith street | |
26236 Normington William | Anderson street | dwelling-house | 1, Anderson street |
26237 Normington William | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Sapling street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Woodbury place | |
26238 Norris Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 136, Chassum street |
26239 Northcliffe George | Salt street | dwelling-house | 19, Salt street |
26240 Northrop Levi | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 67, Chassum street | |
26241 Northrop Starkey | Denby street | dwelling-house | Woodlands road |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Denby street | |
26242 Northrop Thomas | Valley road | dwelling-house | 110, Valley road |
26243 Northrop William | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 24, Grimwith street |
26244 Norton Edward | Morningside | dwelling-house | 10, Morningside |
26245 Nunn John | Green lane | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Green lane | |
26246 Nussey Benjamin | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 8, Mount royd |
26247 Nutter John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 89, Belgrave place |
26248 Nutter Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 201, Priestman street |
26249 Nutter Samuel | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 125, Priestman street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
26250 Oaks George | Seal street | dwelling-house | Ashwell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Seal street | |
26251 Oates John Francis | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 28, Fairfield road |
26252 Ockerby William | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 1, Wilson square |
26253 O'Day John | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 3, Back Wood street |
26254 Oddy John | Carlisle road | house & shop | 65, Carlisle road |
26255 Ogden James | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 15, Primrose street |
26256 Ogden Jasper | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Girlington road |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Chassum street | |
26257 Ogden Jonathan | Silk street | dwelling-house | 73, Silk street |
26258 Ogden Samuel | Paul street | dwelling-house | 10, Paul street |
26259 Ogle William | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 32, Arnold street |
26260 Oldfield Alfred | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 20, Arnold street |
26261 Oldfield John William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 104, Priestman street |
26262 Oldfield Stephen | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Bishop street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Westbourne road | |
26263 Oldfield William | Newport road | dwelling-house | Queen street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Newport road | |
26264 Oliver Charles | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Conduit street |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
26265 Ollerenshaw James Spicer | Victor road | dwelling-house | 19, Victor road |
26266 O'Neale James | Greenfield place | dwelling-house | 6, Greenfield place |
26267 O'Neale Thomas | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Grosvenor terrace |
26268 Orton William | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 19, Conduit street |
26269 Osborn Joseph | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 9, Primrose street |
26270 O'Sullivan Timothy | Morningside | dwelling-house | Carlisle terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Morningside | |
26271 Oven James | Regent street | dwelling-house | 10, Regent street |
26272 Ovenden William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 98, Priestman street |
26273 Overend Henry | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 43, Carlisle terrace |
26274 Overend Thomas | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Wilson square |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
26275 Page John | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 38A, Whetley street |
26276 Pape Ambrose Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 176, Priestman street |
26277 Pape William | Church street | dwelling-house | 45, Church street |
26278 Parkins William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 99, Chassum street |
26279 Parkinson Benjamin | Church street | dwelling-house | 28, Church street |
26280 Parkinson David | South parade | dwelling-house | 24, South parade |
26281 Parkinson Edward | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 8, Springcliffe street |
26282 Parkinson Edward Chandler | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 23, Carlisle terrace |
26283 Parkinson Jackson | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 8, Leyburne street |
26284 Parkinson John Clayton | Silk street | dwelling-house | 110, Silk street |
26285 Parkinson John William | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 41, Belgrave street |
26286 Parkinson Mark | Primrose street | dwelling-house | Whetley terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Primrose street | |
26287 Parkinson Robert | West view | dwelling-house | West view, Lilycroft road |
26288 Parkinson Thomas | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 33, Arcadia street |
26289 Parkinson Thomas | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | Clarendon street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Park View terrace | |
26290 Parr William | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 1, Carlisle place |
26291 Parry Charles | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Home View terrace |
26292 Parry Samuel | Green lane | dwelling-house | 38, Green lane |
26293 Parsey Joseph | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 29, Springcliffe |
26294 Partridge John | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 28, Atlas street |
26295 Passavant Ferdinand | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 11, Blenheim road |
26296 Passingham Edward | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | Park View terrace |
26297 Patchett Albert | Lily street | dwelling-house | Rose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Lily street | |
26298 Patchett Herbert | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | Daisy Hill lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Carlisle street | |
26299 Patchett James | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 33, Grimwith street |
26300 Patchett John | Church street | dwelling-house | 51, Church street |
26301 Patchett John | South parade | dwelling-house | 20, South parade |
26302 Patchett Joseph | Green lane | dwelling-house | 5 Green lane |
26303 Patefield Henry | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | Green lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Priestman terrace | |
26304 Patefield Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 5, Priestman street |
26305 Patrick George | Queen's road | dwelling-house | Queen's road |
26306 Pattinson Samuel | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 115, Priestman street |
26307 Pattison Robert | Alice street | dwelling-house | 7, Alice street |
26308 Pawson Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 161, Priestman street |
26309 Pawson Henry | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 14, Springfield street |
26310 Pawson Joseph | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 36, Bishop street |
26311 Peacock Henry | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 8, Thorncliffe square |
26312 Pearson Benjamin | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 138, Farfield street |
26313 Pearson Elias | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 114, Farfield street |
26314 Pearson George | Rose street | dwelling-house | Anvil street |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Rose street | |
26315 Pearson James | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 1, Buxton street |
26316 Pearson John | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Carlisle terrace |
26317 Pearson John | Upper globe | dwelling-house | Temple street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Upper globe | |
26318 Pearson John William | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 3, Buxton street |
26319 Pearson Robert | Temple street | dwelling-house | 18, Temple street |
26320 Pearson Thomas | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Whetley terrace |
26321 Pearson Thomas Wilson | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 3, Bishop street |
26322 Pearson William | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Woodview terrace |
26323 Pease John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 112, Beamsley street |
26324 Peel John | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Grosvenor terrace |
26325 Peel Joseph | Valley row | dwelling-house | 16, Valley row |
26326 Pell Christopher | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 127 Chassum street |
26327 Pendleton Joseph | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 154, Lumb lane |
26328 Pennington George Edward | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 57, Carlisle place |
26329 Pennington George | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 41, Blenheim road |
26330 Pennington Samuel | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 12, Hebden street |
26331 Penty William | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 4, Bavaria place |
26332 Pepper George | Devonshire terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Devonshire terrace |
26333 Percy Robert | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 30, Arnold street |
26334 Perkin Joseph | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 39, St. Paul's road |
26335 Perkins Rev. James Edward | Farcliffe road | dwelling-house | 2, Farcliffe road |
26336 Perkins Thomas | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | Oakroyd terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Oakroyd terrace | |
26337 Pesel Frederick Robert | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 11, Mornington villas |
26338 Peters Rudolph | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 19, Apsley crescent |
26339 Petty James | Church street | dwelling-house | 43, Church street |
26340 Petty James | Rose street | dwelling-house | 28, Rose street |
26341 Petty John | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 34, Montgomery street |
26342 Petty Joshua | Rose bank | dwelling-house | 4, Rose bank |
26343 Philipp Adolphus | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 12, Mornington villas |
26344 Philipp Jacob | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 2, Clifton villas |
26345 Phillips James | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 27, Home View terrace |
26346 Phillips John | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 252, Wellesley terrace |
26347 Phippen Alexander Thomas | Church street | dwelling-house | 54, Church street |
26348 Phippen William | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 33, Lincoln terrace |
26349 Pickard John Arthur | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | Greenhill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Greenhill place | |
26350 Pickard William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 10, Greenhill place |
26351 Pickering George | Green lane | dwelling-house | 52, Green lane |
26352 Pickersgill Hanley | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 35, Primrose terrace |
26353 Pickles Benjamin | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 16, Primrose street |
26354 Pickles Edward | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Paul street |
successive | dwelling-house | 163, Priestman street | |
26355 Pickles George | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Park View terrace |
26356 Pickles Hartley | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 50, Montgomery street |
26357 Pickles Hiram | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | Carlisle terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Carlisle terrace | |
26358 Pickles James | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Greenhill place | |
26359 Pickles John | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 7, Burlington street |
26360 Pickles John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 141, Chassum street |
26361 Pickles John | Farfield street | dwelling-house | Waile street |
successive | dwelling-house | 166, Farfield street | |
26362 Pickles John | Fraser street | dwelling-house | Green lane |
successive | house & shop | 10, Fraser street | |
26363 Pickles John | Morningside | dwelling-house | 26, Morningside |
26364 Pickles Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 119, Priestman street |
26365 Pickles Joseph | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 54, Montgomery street |
26366 Pickles Joseph | Back Northfield place | dwelling-house | 14A, Back Northfield place |
26367 Pickles Joseph | Spring row | dwelling-house | 24, Spring row |
26368 Pickles Nathan | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 162, Priestman street |
26369 Pickles William | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 41, Bowland street |
26370 Pickup John | Denby street | dwelling-house | 7, Denby street |
26371 Pickup William | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Arcadia street | |
26372 Pickwell John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 165, Priestman street |
26373 Pighill John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 56, Salt street |
26374 Pighills Timothy | Lumb lane | house & shop | 196, Lumb lane |
26375 Pilling Daniel | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 1, Back Spring row |
26376 Pimperton Robert | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 33, Buxton street |
26377 Pinder Joseph | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 15, Beecher street |
26378 Pinder Joseph | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 41, Greenhill place |
26379 Pinder Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 126, Chassum street | |
26380 Platt James | Lily street | dwelling-house | Grimwith street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Lily street | |
26381 Platt William | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 53, Carlisle street |
26382 Platt William Henry | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 12, Carlisle place |
26383 Plees William Gordon | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 37, St. Paul's road |
26384 Pollard Adam | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 17, St. Paul's road |
26385 Pollard William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 15, Greenhill place |
26386 Pollard William | Newport road | dwelling-house | 34A, Newport road |
26387 Poole John | North parade | dwelling-house | 133, North parade |
26388 Poole Joseph | Cliffe cottage | dwelling-house | Cliffe cottage, Toller lane |
26389 Poole William Henry | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 6, Leyburne street |
26390 Popple John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 23, Westbourne road |
26391 Porritt Jonathan | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 7, Blenheim road |
26392 Porritt Joshua Lee | Park view terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Park view terrace |
26393 Postlethwaite James | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 5, Bateman street |
26394 Potter Brice McMurdo | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 20, Blenheim road |
26395 Potter William Henry | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 15, Oak lane |
26396 Poulter Gibson | Carlisle street | house & shop | 35, Carlisle street |
26397 Poulter James | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 52, Belgrave street |
26398 Poulter Northrop | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 13, Arcadia street |
26399 Pratt Anthony | Picton street | dwelling-house | 202, Picton street |
26400 Pratt Christopher | Eccleshill | shed | St. Jude's place |
26401 Pratt Robison | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 48, Montgomery street |
26402 Pratt William | Morningside | dwelling-house | 13, Morningside |
26403 Precious William | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 20, Middleton street |
26404 Preston Edward | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 63, Beamsley street |
26405 Preston Edward | Picton street | dwelling-house | 108, Picton street |
26406 Preston Eli | Silk street | dwelling-house | 28, Silk street |
26407 Preston Pickles | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 135, Priestman street |
26408 Preston Robert | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 7, Beamsley road |
26409 Preston William | Spring row | dwelling-house | 4, Spring row |
26410 Pretty Robert | Silk street | dwelling-house | 95, Silk street |
26411 Price Edward | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | Lumb lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Carlisle terrace | |
26412 Price John | Lily street | dwelling-house | Ashwell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Lily street | |
26413 Price William | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 22, Bateman street |
26414 Priestley John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 34, Picton street |
26415 Priestman Frederick | Toller lane | dwelling-house | Toller lane |
successive | dwelling-house | Lilycroft lane | |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Toller lane | |
26416 Priestman Harry Brady | Farcliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Farcliffe terrace |
26417 Prince Thomas | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 6, Marlborough road |
26418 Pringle James | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 52, Thorncliffe road |
26419 Procter Anthony | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Paul street |
successive | dwelling-house | 60, Westbourne road | |
26420 Procter James | Paul street | dwelling-house | 6, Paul street |
26421 Procter Thomas | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 10, Back Spring row |
26422 Pullan Arthur | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 4, Montgomery street |
26423 Pullan Charles Edwin | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 24, Northfield place |
26424 Pullan John | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 14, Grosvenor road |
26425 Pullan John | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 69, Bowland street |
26426 Pullan Joseph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 16, Salt street |
26427 Pullan Thomas | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 174, Lumb lane |
26428 Pulman Frederick | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 5, Anvil street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
26429 Quinlan William | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 10, Globe fold |
26430 Quitzow Alfred | Oak villas | dwelling-house | Oak villas |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Oak villas |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
26431 Rabagliati Andrea | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 9, Walmer villas |
26432 Radcliffe George | Heaton road | dwelling-house | Heaton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 128, Heaton road | |
26433 Raine Benjamin | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Under the Chapel, Carlisle road |
26434 Raistrick George | Belgrave street | house & shop | 55, Belgrave street |
26435 Ramsden Jonathan | Green lane | dwelling-house | 25, Green lane |
26436 Ramsden William | Newport road | dwelling-house | 26, Newport road |
26437 Rand Frederick | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 30, Blenheim road |
26438 Raspin John William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 56, Lily street |
26439 Ratcliffe Denby | Golden square | dwelling-house | 26, Golden square |
26440 Ratcliffe William | Clifton street | dwelling-house | 5, Clifton street |
26441 Ratti [De] Aurel | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Woodview terrace |
26442 Raw John | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 6A, Back Spring row |
26443 Raw John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Industrious row |
successive | dwelling-house | 94, Chassum street | |
26444 Rawling John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | Abbey street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Primrose street | |
26445 Rawling Lawson | Seal street | dwelling-house | 4, Seal street |
26446 Rawling Robert | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 26, Arcadia street |
26447 Rawnsley James | Canary street | dwelling-house | 24A, Canary street |
26448 Rawnsley James | Canary street | dwelling-house | 2, Canary street |
26449 Rawnsley John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 4, Salt street |
26450 Rawnsley Joseph | Rose street | dwelling-house | 20, Rose street |
26451 Rawnsley Joseph | Fern terrace | dwelling-house | Wilson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Fern terrace | |
26452 Rawnsley Richard | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | Beamsley street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Beamsley road | |
26453 Rawson Christopher | Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 43, Burlington terrace |
26454 Raynor Charles Albert | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 13, Bishop street |
26455 Read David | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 44, St. Paul's road |
26456 Read Jesse | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 41, Lincoln road |
26457 Read Jesse | Spring row | dwelling-house | 19, Spring row |
26458 Read William | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 12, Mellor street |
26459 Readshaw Wilson | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 8, Bavaria place |
26460 Reaney Richard | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 6, Apsley crescent |
26461 Reddihough John | Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 7, Oakroyd villas |
26462 Redgrave George | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 20, Buxton street |
26463 Redhead George Edward | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | Back Wood street |
26464 Redman Marmaduke | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 16, Bertram road |
26465 Reed Thomas | Patent street | dwelling-house | 34, Patent street |
26466 Reeday Henry | Picton street | dwelling-house | 144, Picton street |
26467 Reeton Henry | East Squire lane | dwelling-house | East Squire lane |
26468 Reffitt John | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 31, Springcliffe |
26469 Reid Robert | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | Hanover square |
successive | dwelling-house | 37, Blenheim road | |
26470 Reid William | Barden street | dwelling-house | 4, Barden street |
26471 Reixach Joseph | Selborne grove | dwelling-house | 3, Selborne grove |
26472 Rendell James Robson | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 37, Carlisle terrace |
26473 Render Samuel | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 20, Grosvenor road |
26474 Renton James | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 109, Chassum street |
26475 Renton Thomas | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 4, Clifton villas |
26476 Renton Thomas Leavens | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 17, Marlborough road |
26477 Reynolds George | Paul street | dwelling-house | 8, Paul street |
26478 Reynolds John | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 61, Beamsley road |
26479 Reynolds William | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Grosvenor terrace |
26480 Rhodes Abner | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 189, Carlisle road |
26481 Rhodes Albert | Lily street | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Lily street | |
26482 Rhodes James | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 22, Hebden street |
26483 Rhodes James | Mansfield road | dwelling-house | 7, Mansfield road |
26484 Rhodes Jeremiah | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 12, Blenheim road |
26485 Rhodes Jesse | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 30, Anvil street |
26486 Rhodes John | Bold street | dwelling-house | 1, Bold street |
26487 Rhodes John | Heaton | warehouse | Anderson street |
26488 Rhodes John | Skinner lane | house & shop | Skinner lane |
26489 Rhodes Joseph | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Oakroyd terrace |
26490 Rhodes Rushforth | Salt street | dwelling-house | 15, Salt street |
26491 Rhodes Samuel | Anvil street | dwelling-house | Rose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Anvil street | |
26492 Rhodes Samuel | Church street | dwelling-house | 85, Church street |
26493 Rhodes Samuel | Paul street | dwelling-house | 2, Paul street |
26494 Rhodes Thomas | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 125, Beamsley street |
26495 Rhodes Thomas | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 9, Springfield street |
26496 Rhodes Timothy | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 11, St. Jude's place |
26497 Rhodes William | Windhill | warehouse | Anderson street |
26498 Richards Benjamin | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 40, Chassum street |
26499 Richards Francis | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 66, Carlisle place |
26500 Richards John | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Woodview terrace |
26501 Richards Thomas | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 127, Beamsley street |
26502 Richardson Richard Cragg | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 14, Southfield square |
26503 Richardson Robert | Walmer place | dwelling-house | 5, Walmer place |
26504 Richardson William | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 27, Conduit street |
26505 Richley Dalton | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 14, Priestman street |
26506 Richmond Henry | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 9, Leyburne street |
26507 Richmond James | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 41, Westbourne road | |
26508 Richmond James | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 35, Arcadia street |
26509 Richmond Richard | Spring row | dwelling-house | 1, Spring row |
26510 Richmond Richard | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 72, Whetley mount |
26511 Richmond Thomas | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 1, Grimwith street |
26512 Riddiough Hartley | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 12, Middleton street |
26513 Riddiough Thompson | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 19, Beamsley street |
26514 Rider Paul | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 18, Springfield street |
26515 Ridge William | Back Wood street | house & shop | 29, Back Wood street |
26516 Rieschke Henry Gottlob | Fairmount | dwelling-house | 4, Fairmount |
26517 Rigg Levi | North Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 6, North Butterfield row |
26518 Rigg William | Picton street | dwelling-house | Ashwell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 174, Picton street | |
26519 Riley Charles | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 97, Belgrave place |
26520 Riley Joseph Alfred | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 28, Carlisle street |
26521 Riley Patrick | Silk street | dwelling-house | 25, Silk street |
26522 Riley Peter | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 90, Farfield street |
26523 Riley Thomas | Lily street | dwelling-house | 38, Lily street |
26524 Riley Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 16, Chassum street |
26525 Riley William | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 52, St. Jude's place |
26526 Rimmington Felix Marsh | Bradford | house & shop | 152, Manningham lane |
26527 Rimmington Felix William Elgey | Bradford | house & shop | 152, Manningham lane |
26528 Rimmington George | Park View terrace | house & shop | 152, Manningham lane |
26529 Ripley Frederick | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 43, Westbourne road |
26530 Ritson Solomon | Cowgill place | dwelling-house | 18, Cowgill place |
26531 Roberts George | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Primrose terrace |
26532 Roberts John | Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 2, Oakroyd villas |
26533 Roberts John | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 73, Thorncliffe road |
26534 Roberts John Arthur | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 22, Apsley crescent |
26535 Roberts John Raywood | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 178, Farfield street |
26536 Roberts Thomas | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 4, Hopwood street |
26537 Roberts William | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 8, Bishop street |
26538 Robertshaw Alfred | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 27, Carlisle terrace |
26539 Robertshaw James | Lily street | dwelling-house | 7, Lily street |
26540 Robertshaw John | Spring row | dwelling-house | 12, Spring row |
26541 Robertshaw John | Fern terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Fern terrace |
26542 Robertshaw Sugden | Newport road | dwelling-house | 10, Newport road |
26543 Robertshaw Thomas | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
26544 Robertshaw Timothy | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Primrose terrace |
26545 Robertshaw William | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Atlas street |
successive | dwelling-house | Anvil street | |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
26546 Robinson Benjamin | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
26547 Robinson Edwin | Ashdowne place | dwelling-house | 9, Ashdowne place |
26548 Robinson Frederick Cuthbertson | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 86, Whetley mount |
26549 Robinson Frederick John | Selborne grove | dwelling-house | 1, Selborne grove |
26550 Robinson Freeman | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 15, Globe fold |
26551 Robinson George Edward | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 64, Bowland street |
26552 Robinson John | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 8, Bateman street |
26553 Robinson John | Canary street | dwelling-house | 5, Canary street |
26554 Robinson John | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 118, Farfield street |
26555 Robinson Michael | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Cliffe terrace |
26556 Robinson Robert | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 12, Quarry street |
26557 Robinson Thomas | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 98, Beamsley street |
26558 Robinson Thomas | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
26559 Robinson Thomas | Silver street | dwelling-house | 13, Silver street |
26560 Robinson Whitaker | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Arcadia street | |
26561 Robinson William | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 23, Carlisle place |
26562 Robinson William | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 55, Carlisle place |
26563 Robinson William | Valley parade | dwelling-house | 4, Valley parade |
26564 Robinson William | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 9, Wilson square |
26565 Rochell James John | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 22, Laburnum street |
26566 Roe Benjamin | Laburnum place | house & shop | 6, Laburnum place |
26567 Roebling Hermann | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 20, Fairfield road |
26568 Roebuck Thomas | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 22, Arcadia street |
26569 Rogers Alfred | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 238, Wellesley terrace |
26570 Rogers Benjamin | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 41, Beamsley road |
26571 Rogers James | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 13, Beamsley road |
26572 Rogerson Joseph | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 106, Chassum street |
26573 Rolfsen Albert | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 1, Apsley crescent |
26574 Rollinson Robert | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 49, Beamsley road |
26575 Root Edward | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 3, Belgrave street |
26576 Roper Robert | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 74, Bowland street |
26577 Roper Thomas | Carlisle road | house & shop | 75, Carlisle road |
26578 Roper Timothy | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 55, Burlington street |
26579 Roper William | Silk street | dwelling-house | 48A, Silk street |
26580 Ross John | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | Fairbank road |
successive | dwelling-house | 80, Whetley mount | |
26581 Ross William | Silk street | dwelling-house | 85, Silk street |
26582 Rothenstein Moritz | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 4, Spring bank |
26583 Rowbottom William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 37, Picton street |
26584 Rowe George | Morningside | dwelling-house | 8, Morningside |
26585 Rowe Thomas | Silk street | dwelling-house | 47, Silk street |
26586 Rowland Joseph | Beecher street | dwelling-house | Beecher street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Beecher street | |
26587 Rowling Edwin | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | Carlisle place |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Carlisle terrace | |
26588 Rowntree Henry | Devonshire terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Devonshire terrace |
26589 Royle John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 174, Beamsley street |
26590 Rudden Owen | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 3, Hopwood street |
26591 Rush Timothy | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 87, Beamsley street |
26592 Rushforth Brumfit | Heaton road | dwelling-house | Temple street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Heaton road | |
26593 Rushforth Jasper | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Grosvenor terrace |
26594 Rushton John | Lily street | dwelling-house | Lily street |
successive | dwelling-house | 61A, Lily street | |
26595 Rushton John | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 52, Springfield street |
26596 Rushworth Alfred | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 8, Bowland street |
26597 Rushworth Bailey | Lily street | dwelling-house | 30, Lily street |
26598 Rushworth John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 155, Beamsley street |
26599 Rushworth John | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 27, Marlborough road |
26600 Rushworth John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Carlisle street |
successive | dwelling-house | 174, Priestman street | |
26601 Rushworth Joseph | Cowgill place | dwelling-house | Cowgill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Cowgill place | |
26602 Rushworth Walter | Wood street | dwelling-house | 34, Wood street |
26603 Russell Alexander | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 26, Belgrave place |
26604 Russell Benjamin | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 14, Carlisle place |
26605 Russell Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 9, Carlisle place |
26606 Russum Richard | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 16, Belgrave street |
26607 Rutledge James | Anvil street | dwelling-house | Anvil street |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Anvil street | |
26608 Rutledge William | Anvil street | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 46, Anvil street | |
26609 Rycroft Henry | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 5, Primrose street |
26610 Rycroft John | Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | Wellesley terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Oakroyd villas | |
26611 Rycroft Joshua Bywater | Park mount | dwelling-house | 3, Park mount |
26612 Rycroft Smith | Waile street | dwelling-house | 45, Waile street |
26613 Rycroft William | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 12, Anvil street |
26614 Ryder Israel | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Lincoln terrace |
26615 Ryder John | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 55, Skinner lane |
26616 Ryder Thomas | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2B, Montgomery street | |
26617 Ryder Tom | Wilson street | dwelling-house | 3, Wilson street |
26618 Rye Daniel | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 11, Springfield street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
26619 Sagar Benson | Waile street | dwelling-house | 61, Waile street |
26620 Sagar Charles | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 9, Thorncliffe square |
26621 Sagar Henry | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | Southfield square |
successive | dwelling-house | 236, Wellesley terrace | |
26622 Sagar John Tetley | Sagar square | dwelling-house | 25, Sagar square, Salt street |
26623 Sagar Thomas | Beamsley road | house & shop | 29, Beamsley road |
26624 Sagar Tom | Waile street | dwelling-house | 67, Waile street |
26625 Salmond David | Bingley | warehouse | Valley road |
26626 Salter William George | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 114, Heaton road |
26627 Sampson Edward | Rose street | dwelling-house | 39, Rose street |
26628 Sampson John Edward | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | Carlisle terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Thorn terrace | |
26629 Sandes Henry Thomas Thompson | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 22, St. Paul's road |
26630 Sanders Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 189, Priestman street |
26631 Sanderson Alfred | Carlisle road | house & shop | Carlisle road |
successive | house & shop | Carlisle road | |
26632 Sands Thomas Child | Oak terrace | dwelling-house | 32, Oak terrace |
26633 Sargent Christopher | Picton street | dwelling-house | Skinner lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Picton street | |
26634 Sargent James | Valley row | dwelling-house | Ingleby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Valley row | |
26635 Sargent Robert | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 52, Montgomery street |
26636 Sargent Thomas | Wood square | dwelling-house | 10, Wood square |
26637 Sargison Thomas | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | Lilycroft road |
26638 Sargisson William | Silk street | dwelling-house | 98, Silk street |
26639 Saul Timothy | Salt street | dwelling-house | 101, Salt street |
26640 Saville Dan Mortimer | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 16, Middleton street |
26641 Saville John | Cliffe villas | dwelling-house | 19, Cliffe villas |
26642 Sawyer William | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 185, Lumb lane |
26643 Sayers Peter | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 47, Westbourne road |
26644 Scales Walter Henry | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 47, Blenheim road |
26645 Schaub William | Oakroyd | dwelling-house | 2, Oakroyd |
26646 Schiel Walter | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 36, Fairfield road |
26647 Schlesinger Andrew | Farcliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Farcliffe terrace |
26648 Schofield George | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 16, Grimwith street |
26649 Schofield Henry | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Home View terrace |
26650 Scholefield Benjamin | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Anvil street |
successive | dwelling-house | Silver street | |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
26651 Scholes Samuel | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 136, Beamsley street |
26652 Scholey William Alfred | Picton street | dwelling-house | 55, Picton street |
26653 Schoon George | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 121, Priestman street |
26654 Schutt Hermann Peter | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | Crow tree lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Cunliffe villas | |
26655 Scott George | Alice street | dwelling-house | 19, Alice street |
26656 Scott Henry Haley | St. Jude's square | dwelling-house | 9, St. Jude's square |
26657 Scott James William | North parade | dwelling-house | 109, North parade |
26658 Scott John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 9, Arcadia street |
26659 Scott Jonathan | Springfield street | house & shop | 38, Springfield street |
26660 Scott Joseph | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 131, Chassum street | |
26661 Scrivener George | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | Conduit street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Bavaria place | |
26662 Sealey George | Lumb lane | house & shop | 190, Lumb lane |
26663 Sedgwick George | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 25, Atlas street |
26664 Selfe Thomas | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 32, Carlisle terrace |
26665 Selkirk Robert John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 105, Belgrave place |
26666 Sellers Thomas | Valley street | dwelling-house | 20, Valley street |
26667 Sellers Thomas | Valley row | dwelling-house | Thorncliffe road |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Valley row | |
26668 Senior William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 21, Chassum street |
26669 Settle William | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 14, Springcliffe street |
26670 Severs Charles Jeff | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 9, Atlas street |
26671 Sewell George Frederick | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 22, Clarendon street |
26672 Sewell Harry | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 24, Back Spring row |
26673 Sewell Robert | Newport road | dwelling-house | 28, Newport road |
26674 Shackleton Abraham | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 19, Globe fold |
26675 Shackleton Charles | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 18, Leyburne street |
26676 Shackleton Edward | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 30, Westbourne road |
26677 Shackleton John | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 20, Laburnum street |
26678 Shackleton Joseph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 18, Salt street |
26679 Shackleton Joseph | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 13, Springfield street |
26680 Shackleton Nicholas | Golden square | dwelling-house | 23, Golden square |
26681 Shackleton Robert | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 37, Grimwith street |
26682 Shackleton Samuel | Newport road | dwelling-house | 46, Newport road |
26683 Shackleton William | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 112, Lumb lane |
26684 Shalders Alfred Owen | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 7, Oak villas |
26685 Shannon Thomas | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 18, Heaton road |
26686 Sharp Abram | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 145, Chassum street |
26687 Sharp Foulds | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 4, Beecher street |
26688 Sharp Henry Townend | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 48, Carlisle terrace |
26689 Sharp James | Back Regent street | dwelling-house | 6, Back Regent street |
26690 Sharp Richard | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 41, Chassum street |
26691 Sharp Sam | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 52, Primrose street |
26692 Shatwell John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 114, Priestman street |
26693 Shaw David | Quarry street | dwelling-house | Lower Globe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Quarry street | |
26694 Shaw Edwin | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Home View terrace |
26695 Shaw James | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | Lumb lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Clarendon place | |
26696 Shaw John William | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Green lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Lincoln terrace | |
26697 Shaw John William | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 42, Priestman terrace |
26698 Shaw Thomas | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 86, Arcadia street |
26699 Shaw William | Back Regent street | dwelling-house | 18, Back Regent street |
26700 Shaw William | Southfield square | house & shop | 1, Southfield square |
26701 Sheard Samuel | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 148, Farfield street |
26702 Shearer William | Welbury drive | dwelling-house | 9, Welbury drive |
26703 Shepherd Charles | Silk street | dwelling-house | 75, Silk street |
26704 Shepherd Edward | Alice street | dwelling-house | 21, Alice street |
26705 Shepherd Henry | Silk street | dwelling-house | 86, Silk street |
26706 Shepherd Henry Walley | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 31, Primrose terrace |
26707 Shepherd John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 23, Arcadia street |
26708 Shepherd John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 10, Arcadia street |
26709 Shepherd William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 170, Picton street |
26710 Shields Thomas | Park mount | dwelling-house | 27, Park mount |
26711 Shorrock Samuel | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 18, Wilson square |
26712 Shorter Alfred | Fern terrace | dwelling-house | Bishop street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Fern terrace | |
26713 Shuttleworth Ephraim | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 13, Anvil street |
26714 Shuttleworth James | Back Regent street | dwelling-house | 10, Back Regent street |
26715 Shuttleworth Joseph | Patent street | dwelling-house | 46, Patent street |
26716 Shuttleworth Thomas | Patent street | dwelling-house | 24, Patent street |
26717 Siddle William | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 23, Anvil street |
26718 Sidebottom Jeremy | Beecher street | dwelling-house | Beecher street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Beecher street | |
26719 Silson Richard Walker | Church street | house & shop | 113, Church street |
26720 Silverwood Horsfall | Salt street | dwelling-house | 42, Salt street |
26721 Simon George | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 4, Mount royd |
26722 Simpson Edward | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Cunliffe terrace |
26723 Simpson Edward | Regent street | dwelling-house | Golden square |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Regent street | |
26724 Simpson Henry | Newport road | dwelling-house | 44, Newport road |
26725 Simpson John | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 36, Southfield square |
26726 Simpson Samuel | Silk street | dwelling-house | 11, Silk street |
26727 Simpson Thackray | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 153, Priestman street |
26728 Simpson Thomas | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Carlisle terrace |
26729 Simpson Thomas | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 61, Beamsley street |
26730 Simpson Thomas | Lumb lane | house & shop | 155, Lumb lane |
26731 Simpson William | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 18, Back Spring row |
26732 Simpson William | Home view terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Home view terrace |
26733 Singleton John | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Whetley terrace |
26734 Singleton Joseph Robert | Highfield | dwelling-house | 11, Highfield |
26735 Singleton Thomas | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 60, Primrose street |
26736 Skirrow Alfred | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 226, Wellesley terrace |
26737 Slade Joseph | Silk street | dwelling-house | 35, Silk street |
26738 Slading James | Primrose street | dwelling-house | Primrose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Primrose street | |
26739 Slater James | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 52, Priestman terrace |
26740 Slater James | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 131, Priestman street |
26741 Slater John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 98, Chassum street |
26742 Slater Seth | Salt street | dwelling-house | 113, Salt street |
26743 Slater Thomas | Picton street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Picton street | |
26744 Slater Whitaker | Temple street | dwelling-house | 4, Temple street |
26745 Sleight George | South parade | dwelling-house | 4, South parade |
26746 Sleight John | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Lindum terrace |
26747 Sloane David Irvine | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 80, Arcadia street |
26748 Sloane James Archibald | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 12, Arcadia street |
26749 Smith Alexander | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 29, Chassum street |
26750 Smith Alfred | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 11, Elmsall street |
26751 Smith Alfred | Hebden street | dwelling-house | Hebden street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Hebden street | |
26752 Smith Alfred | Morningside | dwelling-house | 3, Morningside |
26753 Smith Benjamin | Atha villa | dwelling-house | Atha villa, Toller lane |
26754 Smith Christopher | Woodview crescent | dwelling-house | Clifton street |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodview crescent | |
26755 Smith Christopher Heaton | Victor road | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Victor road | |
26756 Smith Cyrus William | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 22, Fairfield road |
26757 Smith Edward | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 15, Carlisle place |
26758 Smith Edwin | Valley road | dwelling-house | 170, Valley road |
26759 Smith Eli | Hollings view | dwelling-house | 54, Whetley hill |
26760 Smith Frank | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 189, Priestman street |
26761 Smith Gent | Upper globe | dwelling-house | Upper Globe inn |
26762 Smith Greenwood | North parade | dwelling-house | 127, North parade |
26763 Smith Harry | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 14, Primrose street |
26764 Smith Henry | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 17, Greenhill place |
26765 Smith Isaac | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Park View terrace |
26766 Smith James | Newport road | dwelling-house | 18, Newport road |
26767 Smith James | Silk street | dwelling-house | 14, Silk street |
26768 Smith John | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 13, Elmsall street |
26769 Smith John | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 20, Hebden street |
26770 Smith John | Lumb lane | house & shop | 120, Lumb lane |
26771 Smith John | Paul street | dwelling-house | 17, Paul street |
26772 Smith John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 187, Priestman street |
26773 Smith John | South parade | dwelling-house | 38, South parade |
26774 Smith John Alfred | Rose street | dwelling-house | 10, Rose street |
26775 Smith John William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 186, Picton street |
26776 Smith Jonas | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Sterling street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Lincoln terrace | |
26777 Smith Joseph | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Conduit street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Carlisle road | |
26778 Smith Joseph | South parade | dwelling-house | 58, South parade |
26779 Smith Joseph | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 6, Blenheim mount |
26780 Smith Joseph | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Clarendon terrace |
26781 Smith Joseph | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 39, Primrose street |
26782 Smith Joshua | Carlisle road | house & shop | 10, Carlisle road |
26783 Smith Joshua | Regent street | dwelling-house | 17, Regent street |
26784 Smith Leonard | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 2, Fairfield road |
26785 Smith Lister | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 22, Northfield place |
26786 Smith Martin | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 110, Priestman street |
26787 Smith Peter | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 26, Chassum street |
26788 Smith Richard | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 57, Beamsley road |
26789 Smith Richard Nixon | Church street | dwelling-house | 7, Church street |
26790 Smith Robert Dixon | Clifton street | dwelling-house | Clifton street |
26791 Smith Sam | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Oakroyd terrace |
26792 Smith Samuel | Waile street | dwelling-house | 9, Waile street |
26793 Smith Samuel Leeming | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 40, St. Paul's road (joint) |
26794 Smith Sidney | Valley street | dwelling-house | 10, Valley street |
26795 Smith Sidney | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 62, St. Mary's road |
26796 Smith Thomas | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 17, Burlington street |
26797 Smith Thomas | Picton street | dwelling-house | 156, Picton street |
26798 Smith Thomas | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 6, Whetley street |
26799 Smith Thomas | Wood street | dwelling-house | 17, Wood street |
26800 Smith William | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 17, Beamsley road |
26801 Smith William | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 24, Heaton road |
26802 Smith William | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 112, Heaton road |
26803 Smith William | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | Clarendon street |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Carlisle terrace | |
26804 Smith William Harvey | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 46, St. Paul's road (joint) |
26805 Smitham John | Church street | dwelling-house | 53, Church street |
26806 Smyth William | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 1, Arcadia street |
26807 Snowden John | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 258, Wellesley terrace |
26808 Snowden Robert | Alice street | dwelling-house | 17, Alice street |
26809 Sonnenthal Isidor | Oak mount | dwelling-house | Oak mount |
26810 Soutar Robert Fyffe | St. Jude's square | dwelling-house | 1, St. Jude's square |
26811 Southall Robert | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 55, Chassum street | |
26812 Sowden George | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 33, Carlisle place |
26813 Sowden James | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | Manningham lane |
26814 Sowden John | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 1, Blenheim road |
26815 Sowden William | Toller lane | dwelling-house | 62, Toller lane |
26816 Sowerby Charles | Beecher street | dwelling-house | Harewood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Beecher street | |
26817 Speak Christopher Hartley | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 190, Priestman street |
26818 Speak Edward | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 9, Chassum street |
26819 Speak Jonathan | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 36, Springcliffe street |
26820 Speight Alfred | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 22, Carlisle terrace |
26821 Speight George | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 63, Southfield square |
26822 Speight Joseph Henry | Valley road | dwelling-house | 116, Valley road |
26823 Speight Samuel | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 19, Burlington street |
26824 Spellman James | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 69, Chassum street |
26825 Spence Leonard Harrison | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Hopwood street | |
26826 Spencer Benjamin | Anderson street | dwelling-house | 17, Anderson street |
26827 Spencer Crossfil | Paul street | dwelling-house | 15, Paul street |
26828 Spencer James | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 145, Carlisle road |
26829 Spencer James Firth | Lumb lane | house & shop | 177, Lumb lane |
26830 Spencer John | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 4, Oak mount |
26831 Spencer Jonas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 47, Priestman street |
26832 Spencer Joseph | Waile street | dwelling-house | 4, Waile street |
26833 Spencer Michael | Regent square | dwelling-house | 2, Regent square |
26834 Spencer Robert | Lily street | dwelling-house | 45, Lily street |
26835 Spencer Samuel | Silver street | dwelling-house | Silver street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Silver street | |
26836 Spencer Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 7, Chassum street |
26837 Spencer Thomas | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Primrose terrace |
26838 Spink William | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Woodview terrace |
26839 Spire Henry | Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Burlington terrace |
26840 Squires Thomas | Anderson street | dwelling-house | 14, Anderson street |
26841 Stables Morris | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 18, Mellor street |
26842 Staincliffe George | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 70, Beamsley street |
26843 Staincliffe John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 72, Arcadia street |
26844 Stainthorpe Abraham | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 134, Beamsley street |
26845 Stancliffe John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 40, Arcadia street |
26846 Standridge George William | Carlisle road | house & shop | 58, Carlisle road |
26847 Stanley John | Green lane | dwelling-house | Green lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Green lane | |
26848 Stanley William | Northfield place | dwelling-house | Unwin place |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Northfield place | |
26849 Stansfield Dennis | Picton street | dwelling-house | 77, Picton street |
26850 Starling Charles Gray | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 45, Southfield square |
26851 Stead Edward Billingsley | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 25, St. Paul's road |
26852 Stead John | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 11, Skinner lane |
26853 Stead John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 158, Priestman street |
26854 Steel Daniel | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 68, St. Jude's place |
26855 Steel George | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 66, Whetley mount |
26856 Steel Henry | Church street | dwelling-house | 15, Church street |
26857 Steel John | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 58, St. Jude's place |
26858 Steel William | Silk street | dwelling-house | 29, Silk street |
26859 Steel William | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 48, St. Jude's place |
26860 Steele John | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | Thorncliffe road |
successive | dwelling-house | Greenhill place | |
26861 Steele Joseph | South parade | dwelling-house | 36, South parade |
26862 Steinthal Bodo | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 7, Walmer villas |
26863 Stell William | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 6, Back Spring row |
26864 Stephenson Alfred | Devonshire terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Devonshire terrace |
26865 Stephenson Edward | North Park road | dwelling-house | 21, North Park road |
26866 Stephenson Henry | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Home View terrace |
26867 Stevenson Samuel | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 13, Bateman street |
26868 Stockdale John | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Conduit street |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
26869 Stockdale Robert | Picton street | dwelling-house | 45, Picton street |
26870 Stocks Charles | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 100, Priestman street |
26871 Stocks James | Valley row | dwelling-house | 22, Valley row |
26872 Stocks John | Morningside | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Morningside | |
26873 Stocks Miles | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Cliffe terrace |
26874 Stone Henry | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 128, Chassum street |
26875 Stones William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 122, Chassum street |
26876 Stoney George | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 11, Leyburne street |
26877 Stoney Thomas | Salt street | dwelling-house | 36, Salt street |
26878 Stoney Thomas William | Church street | dwelling-house | Church street |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Church street | |
26879 Storey Henry | Lumb lane | house & shop | 176, Lumb lane |
26880 Storey Samuel | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | Bishop street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Clarendon street | |
26881 Stork William | South parade | dwelling-house | 42, South parade |
26882 Stott Charles Abel | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 78, Beamsley road |
26883 Stratford Henry | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Cliffe terrace |
26884 Street John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 6, Chassum street |
26885 Strodder John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 66, Priestman street |
26886 Stubbs Samuel | Silver street | dwelling-house | 25, Silver street |
26887 Stubbs Thomas | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
26888 Sturdy James | Carlisle terrace | shop | 1, Carlisle terrace |
26889 Sugden Arthur Wellesley | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 26, Springcliffe street |
26890 Sugden Barnabas | Greenfield place | dwelling-house | 4, Greenfield place |
26891 Sugden Charles | Salt street | dwelling-house | 13, Salt street |
26892 Sugden Henry | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 38, Skinner lane |
26893 Sugden Joseph | North parade | dwelling-house | 99, North parade |
26894 Sugden Samuel | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 16, Marlborough road |
26895 Sugden Samuel | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | Greenhill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Whetley terrace | |
26896 Sugden Samuel | Regent street | dwelling-house | 38, Regent street |
26897 Sugden Thomas | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 58, Carlisle street |
26898 Sugden Thomas | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 48, Greenhill place |
26899 Sugden William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 224, Priestman street |
26900 Sugden William | Upper globe | dwelling-house | 44, Upper globe |
26901 Sullivan Dennis | Wood street | dwelling-house | 41, Wood street |
26902 Summerscales John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 106, Salt street |
26903 Sumner William Henry | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 59, Carlisle road |
26904 Sunderland David | Salt street | dwelling-house | 124, Salt street |
26905 Sunderland James | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 154, Chassum street |
26906 Sunderland John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 20, Salt street |
26907 Sunderland Jonas | Wood street | dwelling-house | 58, Wood street |
26908 Sunderland Joseph | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 254, Wellesley terrace |
26909 Sunderland William | Silk street | dwelling-house | 76, Silk street |
26910 Sussman Alfred | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 7, Spring bank |
26911 Sutcliffe Albert | Shipley | warehouse | Valley road |
26912 Sutcliffe Frank | Fairmount | dwelling-house | 7, Fairmount |
26913 Sutcliffe George | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Home View terrace |
26914 Sutcliffe Isaac | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 4, Elmsall street |
26915 Sutcliffe James | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 26, Bateman street |
26916 Sutcliffe James | Salt street | dwelling-house | 206, Salt street |
26917 Sutcliffe James William | Spring bank | warehouse | Valley road |
26918 Sutcliffe Joseph | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Primrose terrace |
26919 Sutcliffe Joseph Alfred | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 46, Carlisle terrace |
26920 Sutcliffe Richard | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 4, Atlas street |
26921 Sutcliffe Thomas | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | Arcadia street |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Arcadia street | |
26922 Sutcliffe Thomas | Cowgill place | dwelling-house | Conduit street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Cowgill place | |
26923 Sutcliffe Thompson | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Cliffe terrace |
26924 Suthers Frederick | Silk street | dwelling-house | 46, Silk street |
26925 Sutton James | Silk street | dwelling-house | 72, Silk street |
26926 Sutton William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 160, Picton street |
26927 Swanson George | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 56, Chassum street |
26928 Swaine Henry | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 30, Springfield street |
26929 Swaine Sidney | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Oakroyd terrace |
26930 Swales William | Lumb lane | house & shop | 90, Lumb lane |
26931 Swann William | Athol road | dwelling-house | 37, Athol road |
26932 Sweeney Thomas | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 48, Carlisle place |
26933 Swift Horatio | Valley parade | dwelling-house | 44, Valley parade |
26934 Swindels Frank | North parade | dwelling-house | 103, North parade |
26935 Swindlehurst George | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 5, Hopwood street |
26936 Swithenbank Alfred | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 117, Beamsley street |
26937 Swithenbank John Swaine | Victor road | dwelling-house | 52, Victor road |
26938 Swithenbank Midgley | Victor road | dwelling-house | 50, Victor road |
26939 Sykes Emanuel | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 24, Anvil street |
26940 Sykes William Henry | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Woodview terrace |
26941 Symon Henry Wallace | Burlington street | dwelling-house | Burlington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Burlington street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
26942 T'Andria Joseph Nichols | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Lindum terrace |
26943 Tankard John Boyes | Spotted House inn | dwelling-house | Spotted House inn |
26944 Tansey Thomas | Silk street | dwelling-house | 40, Silk street |
26945 Tattersall Fearnley | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 10, Leyburne street |
26946 Taylor Abraham | Silk street | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Silk street | |
26947 Taylor Abraham | Silk street | dwelling-house | 80, Silk street |
26948 Taylor Alfred Archer | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 51, Carlisle street |
26949 Taylor Charles | Manningham lane | shop | 134, Manningham lane |
26950 Taylor Charles Benjamin | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | Cliffe terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Thorn terrace | |
26951 Taylor Cornelius | Farcliffe place | dwelling-house | 22, Farcliffe place |
26952 Taylor Edward | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 13, Burlington street |
26953 Taylor Edward | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 15, Burlington street |
26954 Taylor Gideon | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 34, Fairfield road |
26955 Taylor Henry Boothroyd | Ambler street | dwelling-house | 1, Ambler street |
26956 Taylor James | Temple street | dwelling-house | 6, Temple street |
26957 Taylor James | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Oakroyd terrace |
26958 Taylor John | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 11, Parkfield road |
26959 Taylor John Craven | Morningside | dwelling-house | 12, Morningside |
26960 Taylor Joseph | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 13, Globe fold |
26961 Taylor Joseph | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 33, Southfield square |
26962 Taylor Samuel | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 33, Carlisle street |
26963 Taylor Samuel | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 64, Whetley mount |
26964 Teale Emanuel | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 25, Lincoln terrace |
26965 Teale William | Conduit street | dwelling-house | Grimwith street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Conduit street | |
26966 Temple John | Leamington street | dwelling-house | 45, Leamington street |
26967 Terry William | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 16, Leyburne street |
26968 Tetley Bairstow | Salt street | dwelling-house | 14, Salt street |
26969 Tetley Henry Greenwood | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 10, Walmer villas |
26970 Tetley Richard | Tradesmen's Home | dwelling-house | 23, Tradesmen's Home |
26971 Tetley Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 97, Chassum street | |
26972 Tetlow James | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | Rose street |
successive | dwelling-house | Westbourne road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 126, Beamsley street | |
26973 Thackray Charles | Picton street | dwelling-house | 33, Picton street |
26974 Thackray Joseph | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 13, Atlas street |
26975 Thackray William | Fairmount | dwelling-house | 3, Fairmount |
26976 Theakstone Francis | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 32, Arcadia street |
26977 Thirkill Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 45, Chassum street | |
26978 Thomas Elias | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 20, Northfield place |
26979 Thomas George | Primrose street | dwelling-house | Arnold street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Primrose street | |
26980 Thomas George | St. Jude's place | stable & coach-house | Bowland street |
26981 Thomas Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | 61, Salt street |
26982 Thomas James | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 9, St. Jude's place |
26983 Thomas Matthew | Wood street | dwelling-house | 54, Wood street |
26984 Thomlinson Benjamin | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 103, Belgrave place |
26985 Thompson Alfred | Newport road | dwelling-house | 30, Newport road |
26986 Thompson Bartholomew | Green lane | dwelling-house | 45, Green lane |
26987 Thompson Benjamin | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 16, Grosvenor road |
26988 Thompson George | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 11, Whetley street |
26989 Thompson Jabez | Waile street | dwelling-house | 59, Waile street |
26990 Thompson John | Newport road | dwelling-house | 22, Newport road |
26991 Thompson John | Hollings view | dwelling-house | 58, Whetley hill |
26992 Thompson John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 85, Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 99, Beamsley street | |
26993 Thompson John Richard Waite | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 34, Marlborough road |
26994 Thompson Richard | Mansfield road | dwelling-house | Mansfield road |
26995 Thompson Samuel | Salt street | dwelling-house | 100, Salt street |
26996 Thompson Thomas | Silk street | dwelling-house | 87, Silk street |
26997 Thompson Thomas | Waile street | dwelling-house | 16, Waile street |
26998 Thompson William | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 88, Beamsley street |
26999 Thompson William | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 31, St. Paul's road |
27000 Thompson William | Silver street | dwelling-house | Girlington road |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Silver street | |
27001 Thompson William Rose | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 113, Belgrave place |
27002 Thorne Samuel Ley | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 88, Whetley mount |
27003 Thornton Henry | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 28, Priestman terrace |
27004 Thornton James | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 173, Carlisle road |
27005 Thornton Joseph | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 13, Primrose street |
27006 Thornton Samuel | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Cliffe terrace |
27007 Thornton William | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 66, Arcadia street |
27008 Thornton William | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 24, Bateman street |
27009 Thornton William | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 187, Carlisle road |
27010 Thornton William | Patent street | dwelling-house | 28, Patent street |
27011 Thornton William | Waile street | dwelling-house | 17, Waile street |
27012 Thorpe John | Rose street | dwelling-house | 24, Rose street |
27013 Thresh Abraham | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 18, Marlborough road |
27014 Thwaites Henry Thomas | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 150, Lumb lane |
27015 Tidswell Henry | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 29, Primrose terrace |
27016 Tidswell John | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 32, Belgrave street |
27017 Tidswell John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 119, Belgrave place |
27018 Tillotson Joshua | Church street | house & shop | 109, Church street |
27019 Tillotson Samuel | Silk street | dwelling-house | 68, Silk street |
27020 Tillotson Thomas | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 139, Carlisle road |
27021 Timperley Joseph | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Woodview terrace |
27022 Tims Henry | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 14, Wilson square |
27023 Tindall George | Waile street | dwelling-house | 18, Waile street |
27024 Tindall John | Southfield square | dwelling-house | Southfield square |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Southfield square | |
27025 Tindall Robert | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 46, Arcadia street |
27026 Tipping John | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 181, Carlisle road |
27027 Toban John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 46, Beamsley street |
27028 Todd Thomas | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | South valley parade |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Elmsall street | |
27029 Tolson James | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 43, Carlisle place |
27030 Tomlin Mathias | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 102, Beamsley street |
27031 Tomlin Robert | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 110, Beamsley street |
27032 Tomlinson George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 146, Picton street |
27033 Tomlinson John | Silver street | dwelling-house | 41, Silver street |
27034 Tomlinson John | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 5, Quarry street |
27035 Toothill Joseph | Conduit street | dwelling-house | Conduit street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Conduit street | |
27036 Toulman Robert | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 36A, Whetley street |
27037 Town William Henry | Silver street | dwelling-house | 33, Silver street |
27038 Townend John | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 1, Springcliffe |
27039 Townsend William | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 70, Whetley mount |
27040 Townsley John | Silver street | dwelling-house | 36, Silver street |
27041 Trainer Barnard | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Beamsley street | |
27042 Travis John | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 33, Mellor street |
27043 Triffitt John | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 60, Belgrave street |
27044 Trow George | Valley row | dwelling-house | 14, Valley row |
27045 Tuffy Peter | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 81, Beamsley street |
27046 Tunstall Thomas | Anderson street | dwelling-house | 11, Anderson street |
27047 Turnbull Robert | Silk street | dwelling-house | 21, Silk street |
27048 Turner Charles | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 35, Anvil street |
27049 Turner Dan | Rose street | dwelling-house | Ashwell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Rose street | |
27050 Turner Elijah | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 46, Montgomery street |
27051 Turner George | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 19, Westbourne road |
27052 Turner George William | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 186, Lumb lane |
27053 Turner James | Picton street | dwelling-house | Primrose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 94, Picton street | |
27054 Turner James | Picton street | dwelling-house | 11, Picton street |
27055 Turner William | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 16, Back Spring row |
27056 Turner William | Victor road | dwelling-house | 62, Victor road |
27057 Turner William | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 15, Westbourne road |
27058 Turner William | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | Buxton street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Westbourne road | |
27059 Turnley Matthew Henry | Upper Globe | dwelling-house | 28, Upper Globe |
27060 Tweedle John Andrew | Regent street | dwelling-house | 25A, Regent street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
27061 Udall James | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 37, Montgomery street |
27062 Umpleby George Frederick | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 136, Manningham lane |
27063 Unwin David | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 38, Primrose street |
27064 Unwin William | Atlas street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Atlas street | |
27065 Uttley Irvin | Green lane | dwelling-house | 32, Green lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
27066 Varley Frederick | Waile street | dwelling-house | 53, Waile street |
27067 Varley Joseph | South parade | dwelling-house | 60, South parade |
27068 Varley Thomas | Morningside | dwelling-house | 17, Morningside |
27069 Vaughan William | Highfield place | dwelling-house | 2, Highfield place |
27070 Verity Mitchell | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Springcliffe | |
27071 Vesty Samuel | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 2, Hopwood street |
27072 Vesty William | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 9, Hopwood street |
27073 Vitty Thomas | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 36, Primrose street |
27074 Voight Ernest Otto | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 24, Blenheim road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
27075 Waddington Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | 66, Salt street |
27076 Waddington Jacob | Upper Globe | dwelling-house | 50, Upper Globe |
27077 Waddington John | Alice street | dwelling-house | 25, Alice street |
27078 Waddington Richard | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 11, Westbourne place |
27079 Waddington Wilkinson | Newport road | dwelling-house | 16, Newport road |
27080 Wade Eli | Silk street | dwelling-house | 112, Silk street |
27081 Wade Harrison | Silver street | dwelling-house | 29, Silver street |
27082 Wade James | Regent square | dwelling-house | Montgomery street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Regent square | |
27083 Wade James Barker | Selborne grove | dwelling-house | 5, Selborne grove |
27084 Wade John | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 42, Anvil street |
27085 Wade John Henry | Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 6, Oak avenue |
27086 Wade Joseph | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 20, Anvil street |
27087 Wade Joseph | Silver street | dwelling-house | 30, Silver street |
27088 Wade Sylvanus | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 285, Rock terrace |
27089 Wade William | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 31, Primrose street |
27090 Wadsworth John | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 3, Blenheim mount |
27091 Wagenheim Eugen George | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 1A, Clifton villas |
27092 Wager William Bramley | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 115, Belgrave place |
27093 Wagg John | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 7, Springcliffe street |
27094 Wailand Mark | Beecher street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Beecher street | |
27095 Waine James | Silver street | dwelling-house | 28, Silver street |
27096 Wainman Joseph | Paul street | dwelling-house | 9, Paul street |
27097 Wainwright James | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 2A, Beecher street |
27098 Waite Jonathan | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 2, Bowland street |
27099 Walbank Hugh | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 122, Carlisle road |
27100 Walker Abraham | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 27, Grimwith street |
27101 Walker Alfred | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 1, Hebden street |
27102 Walker Frederick | Church street | dwelling-house | 44, Church street |
27103 Walker George | Morningside | dwelling-house | 19, Morningside |
27104 Walker George | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 21, St. Paul's road |
27105 Walker Henry | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 110, Heaton road |
27106 Walker James | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | St. Jude's place |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Cliffe terrace | |
27107 Walker John | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 5, Carlisle place |
27108 Walker John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 31, Wood street |
27109 Walker Joseph | North parade | dwelling-house | 145, North parade |
27110 Walker Moses | Laburnum place | dwelling-house | 7, Laburnum place |
27111 Walker Thomas | Denby street | dwelling-house | 8, Denby street |
27112 Walker Thomas | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 1, Thorncliffe square |
27113 Walker William | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 5, Back Spring row |
27114 Walker William | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 2, Elmsall street |
27115 Wall Thomas | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 23, Woodview terrace |
27116 Wallace Frederic | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 1, Blenheim mount |
27117 Wallace James | Rose street | dwelling-house | 26, Rose street |
27118 Wallace John | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 7, Bishop street |
27119 Wallace Michael | Park mount | dwelling-house | 23, Park mount |
27120 Wallace Thomas | Lily street | dwelling-house | 59, Lily street |
27121 Waller Charles | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | Walmer villas |
27122 Waller Charles Henry | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 28, Woodview terrace |
27123 Waller Thomas William | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 16, Selbourne villas |
27124 Wallings John | Silver street | dwelling-house | 15, Silver street |
27125 Wallis Joseph | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | South parade |
successive | dwelling-house | 50, Westbourne road | |
27126 Walsh David | Valley road | dwelling-house | 106, Valley road |
27127 Walsh John | Farfield street | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 84, Farfield street | |
27128 Walsh John | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Home View terrace |
27129 Walton Edward | Westbourne place | house & shop | 1, Westbourne place |
27130 Walton Joseph | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 23, Montgomery street |
27131 Walton Thomas | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 128, Beamsley street |
27132 Warburton Peter | Green lane | dwelling-house | 42, Green lane |
27133 Ward Horatio Hall | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 54, Southfield square |
27134 Ward Joe | Paul street | dwelling-house | 11, Paul street |
27135 Ward Robert | Lumb lane | house & shop | 118, Lumb lane |
27136 Ward Seawell Walter | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 55, Southfield square |
27137 Ward Simeon | Leamington street | dwelling-house | 37, Leamington street |
27138 Warden Alfred | Wood street | dwelling-house | 40, Wood street |
27139 Wardle William | Ambler street | dwelling-house | 5, Ambler street |
27140 Wardman William Binns | Picton street | dwelling-house | 91, Picton street |
27141 Warrilow George | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 39, Springcliffe street |
27142 Warrior Charles | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Woodview terrace |
27143 Wass Thomas | Patent street | dwelling-house | 40, Patent street |
27144 Waterhouse John | Salt street | dwelling-house | Carlisle place |
successive | dwelling-house | 103, Salt street | |
27145 Waterhouse John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 26, Primrose street |
27146 Waterhouse Joseph | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 94, Lumb lane |
27147 Waterhouse Joseph | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 30, Heaton road |
27148 Waterhouse Robert | Denby street | dwelling-house | 12, Denby street |
27149 Waterhouse Samuel | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 4, Clarendon street |
27150 Waterman Charles Anthony | Athol road | dwelling-house | 11, Athol road |
27151 Waters William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 151, Chassum street |
27152 Waterson Joseph | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 46, Skinner lane |
27153 Watkinson Thompson | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 186, Priestman street |
27154 Watson Benjamin | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | Church street |
successive | dwelling-house | 53, Carlisle place | |
27155 Watson Caleb | East Squire lane | dwelling-house | 5, East Squire lane |
27156 Watson Edwin | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 139, Belgrave place |
27157 Watson James | Anderson street | dwelling-house | 13, Anderson street |
27158 Watson James | Lily street | dwelling-house | 31, Lily street |
27159 Watson James | Wood street | dwelling-house | 5, Wood street |
27160 Watson Jeremiah | Church street | dwelling-house | Anvil street |
successive | dwelling-house | Westbourne road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 98, Church street | |
27161 Watson John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Westbourne road | |
27162 Watson John | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | Cunliffe villas |
27163 Watson John | Waile street | dwelling-house | 21, Waile street |
27164 Watson Joseph | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 1, Northfield place |
27165 Watson Thomas | Picton street | dwelling-house | 4, Picton street |
27166 Watson Thomas | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Thorn terrace |
27167 Watson William | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 37, Bowland street |
27168 Watson William Simpson | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 29, St. Jude's place |
27169 Watts Arthur | Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 11, Oakroyd villas |
27170 Watts George | Oak terrace | dwelling-house | Athol road |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Oak terrace | |
27171 Waud Frederick Arthur | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 6, Spring bank |
27172 Waud Horace | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 14, Mornington villas |
27173 Weatherill James | Rose street | dwelling-house | 37, Rose street |
27174 Weatherill William | Salt street | dwelling-house | 40, Salt street |
27175 Weber Albert | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 36, St. Paul's road |
27176 Webster Edward | Cowgill place | dwelling-house | Wilson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Cowgill place | |
27177 Webster Eli | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 103, Chassum street |
27178 Webster Henry | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 75, Chassum street |
27179 Webster James | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Clarendon terrace |
27180 Webster Thomas | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 21, Clarendon terrace |
27181 Webster William | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 21, Bateman street |
27182 Wehner George Edward | Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 6, Oakroyd villas |
27183 Weldon John Alfred | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 15, Beamsley street |
27184 Wellack George | Morningside | dwelling-house | 7, Morningside |
27185 Wellack William Henry | Morningside | dwelling-house | 4, Morningside |
27186 Welsh Anthony | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 108, Beamsley street |
27187 Welsh John Robson | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 14a, Springcliffe |
27188 Welsh Thomas | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 55, Beamsley street |
27189 Wens William | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 30, Fairfield road |
27190 West Edward | Toller lane | dwelling-house | 58, Toller lane |
27191 West William Cunliffe | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 68, Whetley mount |
27192 Wetherald John | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 1, Middleton street |
27193 Wharam Charles Henry | Burlington street | dwelling-house | Salem street |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Burlington street | |
27194 Wharton James | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 63, Bowland street |
27195 Whatmuff Joshua | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 8, Arcadia street |
27196 Wheeler George | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 143, Priestman street |
27197 Wheelhouse Edward | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 24, Greenhill place |
27198 Wheelhouse John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 47, Primrose street |
27199 Wheelhouse Ratcliffe | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 67, Primrose street |
27200 Whelan William | Golden square | dwelling-house | 22, Golden square |
27201 Whitaker Charles | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Woodview terrace |
27202 Whitaker David | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Newport road |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Westbourne road | |
27203 Whitaker Frank | Valley road | dwelling-house | 108, Valley road |
27204 Whitaker Hartley | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 115, Chassum street |
27205 Whitaker Henry | Belle vue | dwelling-house | North parade |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Belle vue | |
27206 Whitaker Henry James | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 64, Primrose street |
27207 Whitaker James | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 92, Chassum street |
27208 Whitaker John | Canal road, Bradford | stable | Thorncliffe road |
27209 Whitaker John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 148, Picton street |
27210 Whitaker Michael | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 14, Whetley street |
27211 Whitaker Nicholas | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Whetley terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Lincoln terrace | |
27212 Whitaker Samuel | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 147, Belgrave place |
27213 Whitaker Simeon | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 289, Rock terrace |
27214 Whitaker Thomas | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 70, Carlisle street |
27215 White Albert | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 9, Back Spring row |
27216 White Calvin | Salt street | dwelling-house | 27, Salt street |
27217 White Charles | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 173, Lumb lane |
27218 White Clark | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 10A, Heaton road |
27219 White George | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 122, Heaton road |
27220 White Herbert William | Oak terrace | dwelling-house | 34, Oak terrace |
27221 White James Thomas | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Oakroyd terrace |
27222 White John | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 68, Carlisle road |
27223 White John | Church street | dwelling-house | 116, Church street |
27224 White Jonas Pearson | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Park View terrace |
27225 White Joseph | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 10, Heaton road |
27226 White Samuel | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 8, Grosvenor road |
27227 White Thomas | Silver street | dwelling-house | Girlington road |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Silver street | |
27228 Whitehead Frederick Wentworth | Leamington street | dwelling-house | 34, Oak terrace |
27229 Whitehead James | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 20, Clarendon street |
27230 Whitehead John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 44, Salt street |
27231 Whitehead Joseph | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 56, Springfield street |
27232 Whitehead Thomas | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 154, Farfield street |
27233 Whitehead Thomas Rochester | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 13, Selbourne villas |
27234 Whiteley Alfred | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Priestman terrace | |
27235 Whiteley James | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 7, Back Spring row |
27236 Whiteley John | Valley street | dwelling-house | Wilson square |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Valley street | |
27237 Whiteley John Marvel | Salt street | dwelling-house | 70, Salt street |
27238 Whiteley John Stott | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 47, Chassum street |
27239 Whiteley Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 60, Priestman street |
27240 Whiteoak Thomas | Waile street | dwelling-house | 49, Waile street |
27241 Whitfield John | Regent street | house & shop | 4, Regent street |
27242 Whitham George | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 24, Laburnum street |
27243 Whitham John | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 52, Lilycroft road |
27244 Whitham John | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 28, Laburnum street |
27245 Whitham Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 117, Chassum street |
27246 Whitham William | Morningside | dwelling-house | 16, Morningside |
27247 Whitley Frederick | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 9, Northfield place |
27248 Whitley James | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | Oakroyd terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Clarendon street | |
27249 Whitley William | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 6, Clarendon street |
27250 Whittingham Joseph | Heaton | stable | Mansfield road |
27251 Whittington John | Silk street | dwelling-house | 71, Silk street |
27252 Why Samuel | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 26, Globe fold |
27253 Why William | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 3, Back Spring row |
27254 Widdop Abraham | Green lane court | dwelling-house | 2, Green lane court |
27255 Widdop George | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Cliffe terrace |
27256 Widdop Henry | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 17, Carlisle road |
27257 Widdop Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 177, Priestman street |
27258 Widdop John | Valley row | dwelling-house | 4, Valley row |
27259 Widdop William | Carlisle road | house & shop | 116, Carlisle road |
27260 Widdop William | Green lane | dwelling-house | 35, Green lane |
27261 Wigglesworth John | Temple street | dwelling-house | 28, Temple street |
27262 Wilcock Ellis | Rose street | dwelling-house | 16, Rose street |
27263 Wilcock Joseph | Picton street | dwelling-house | 26, Picton street |
27264 Wild Charles Henry | Highfield | dwelling-house | 10, Highfield |
27265 Wild George | Farcliffe place | dwelling-house | 16, Farcliffe place |
27266 Wild John | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 56, Belgrave street |
27267 Wild John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 100, Beamsley street |
27268 Wild Jonas | Green lane | dwelling-house | 7, Green lane |
27269 Wild Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 58, Carlisle place |
27270 Wilkinson Alfred | Carlisle road | house & shop | 60, Carlisle road |
27271 Wilkinson Alfred | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 48, Anvil street |
27272 Wilkinson Charles | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 12, Greenhill place |
27273 Wilkinson Charles | Atlas street | house & shop | 2, Atlas street |
27274 Wilkinson Edward | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 159, Lumb lane |
27275 Wilkinson Francis | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 46, Southfield square |
27276 Wilkinson George | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 88, Lilycroft road |
27277 Wilkinson George | Lily street | dwelling-house | 37, Lily street |
27278 Wilkinson Isaac | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 29, Westbourne road |
27279 Wilkinson John | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Clarendon terrace |
27280 Wilkinson John Samuel | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 10, Carlisle street |
27281 Wilkinson Joseph | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 135, Belgrave place |
27282 Wilkinson Joseph | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 25, Clarendon street |
27283 Wilkinson Samuel | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 105, Chassum street |
27284 Wilkinson Samuel | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 10, Fairfield road |
27285 Wilkinson Samuel | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 24, Fairfield road |
27286 Wilkinson Thomas | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 18, Bavaria place |
27287 Wilkinson Thomas | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 10, Beecher street |
27288 Wilkinson Thomas | Carlisle road | house & shop | 54, Carlisle road |
27289 Wilkinson Thomas | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 17, St. Jude's place |
27290 Wilkinson Thomas | Lily street | dwelling-house | 20, Lily street |
27291 Wilkinson Thomas | Regent street | dwelling-house | 9, Regent street |
27292 Wilkinson Walter | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 146, Farfield street |
27293 Wilkinson William | Church street | dwelling-house | 38, Church street |
27294 Wilkinson William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 52, Lily street |
27295 Wilkinson William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 16, Lily street |
27296 Wilkinson William | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 16, Springcliffe street |
27297 Wilkinson William Webster | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 17, Northfield place |
27298 Wilkinson Winifred | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 21, Home View terrace |
27299 Willan George | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 16, Arnold street |
27300 Willan William | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 26, Arnold street |
27301 Willans James | Silver street | dwelling-house | 5, Silver street |
27302 Willey Alfred | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 40, Priestman terrace |
27303 Willey Francis | Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 5, Oak avenue |
27304 Willey John Henry | Camden terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Camden terrace |
27305 Williams Frederick | Picton street | dwelling-house | 208, Picton street |
27306 Williams John | Lumb lane | house & shop | 128, Lumb lane |
27307 Williams John Edward | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 150, Chassum street |
27308 Williams Josiah Whalley | Picton street | house & shop | 194, Picton street |
27309 Williamson Charles | Cliffe villas | dwelling-house | 2, Cliffe villas |
27310 Williamson John Eyre | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 26, Blenheim road |
27311 Williamson Thomas Atkinson | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 61, St. Mary's road |
27312 Williamson William Harrison | Marlborough terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Marlborough terrace |
27313 Williamson William Henry | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 53, Burlington street |
27314 Willis John | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Oakroyd terrace |
27315 Wills Samuel | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Chassum street | |
27316 Wilman Matthew | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 42, Primrose street |
27317 Wilman Thomas | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 40, Primrose street |
27318 Wilson Abraham | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 161, Chassum street |
27319 Wilson Charles | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Lincoln terrace | |
27320 Wilson Charles | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 39, Southfield square |
27321 Wilson Charles Maurice | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | Blenheim road |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Fairfield road | |
27322 Wilson Edward | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 8, Middleton street |
27323 Wilson Edwin | Shipley | warehouse | Spring row |
27324 Wilson George William | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 60, Southfield square |
27325 Wilson Henry | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 118, Beamsley street |
27326 Wilson Henry | Buxton street | dwelling-house | Skinner lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Buxton street | |
27327 Wilson James | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 31, Anvil street |
27328 Wilson James | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 9, West Butterfield row |
27329 Wilson James | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 10, Lilycroft road |
27330 Wilson James | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 40, Springcliffe street |
27331 Wilson James | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Carlisle road |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Westbourne road | |
27332 Wilson John | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 56, Carlisle street |
27333 Wilson John | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 27, Home View terrace |
27334 Wilson John | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 32, Laburnum street |
27335 Wilson John Harrison | Mellor street | dwelling-house | Buxton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Mellor street | |
27336 Wilson Joseph | Shipley | office | Spring row |
27337 Wilson Joseph | Spring row | dwelling-house | 18, Spring row |
27338 Wilson Joseph Philip | Shipley | warehouse | Spring row |
27339 Wilson Joshua | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 10, Elmsall street |
27340 Wilson Robert | Church street | dwelling-house | 105, Church street |
27341 Wilson Samuel Earnshaw | North Park road | dwelling-house | 23, North Park road |
27342 Wilson Thomas | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 17, Bertram road |
27343 Wilson Ward | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | Rose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 59, Carlisle street | |
27344 Wilson William | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | Westbourne place |
27345 Wilton Henry | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Lincoln terrace |
27346 Wincup William | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 20, Heaton road |
27347 Winder Samuel | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 27, Globe fold |
27348 Winter William | Devonshire terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Devonshire terrace |
27349 Winterburn Samuel | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 48, Springfield street |
27350 Winterburn Thomas | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 27, Mellor street |
27351 Wiseman James | Thorncliffe road | house & shop | 50, Thorncliffe road |
27352 Wolf Gustave | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 9, Oak villas |
27353 Wolfenden David | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Carlisle street |
successive | dwelling-house | 226, Priestman street | |
27354 Wolstencroft Amos | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 18, Cliffe terrace |
27355 Womersley William | Salt street | dwelling-house | 110, Salt street |
27356 Wood Alfred | Temple street | dwelling-house | 24, Temple street |
27357 Wood Charles | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Selborne terrace |
27358 Wood Charles Henry | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 24, Arnold street |
27359 Wood Edward | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | Carlisle street |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Carlisle street | |
27360 Wood Edwin | Green lane | house & shop | 20, Green lane |
27361 Wood Frederick William | Bateman street | dwelling-house | Bateman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Bateman street | |
27362 Wood George | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Priestman terrace |
27363 Wood Isaac | Wood street | dwelling-house | 42, Wood street |
27364 Wood James | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 3, Arcadia street |
27365 Wood James | Heaton road | dwelling-house | Patent street |
successive | dwelling-house | 128, Heaton road | |
27366 Wood Jeremiah | Park View road | dwelling-house | Springcliffe |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Park View road | |
27367 Wood John | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 30, Belgrave street |
27368 Wood John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 90, Beamsley street |
27369 Wood John | Church street | dwelling-house | 120, Church street |
27370 Wood John | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Oakroyd terrace |
27371 Wood John Edward | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 56, Arcadia street |
27372 Wood Jonas | Picton street | dwelling-house | 31, Picton street |
27373 Wood Joseph | Barden street | dwelling-house | 10, Barden street |
27374 Wood Joseph | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 37, Burlington street |
27375 Wood Moses | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Skinner lane |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
27376 Wood Nicholas John | Church street | dwelling-house | 47, Church street |
27377 Wood Thomas | Silk street | dwelling-house | 92, Silk street |
27378 Wood Thomas | Southfield square | dwelling-house | Belle vue |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Southfield square | |
27379 Woodcock Joseph Richard | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Woodlands road |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
27380 Woodend James | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 54, Beamsley street |
27381 Woodhall William | Salt street | dwelling-house | 22, Salt street |
27382 Woodhead David | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Cliffe terrace |
27383 Woodhead Joseph | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Home View terrace |
27384 Woodhead Joseph | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 78, Whetley mount |
27385 Woodhead Joseph Harper | Lumb lane | house & shop | 184, Lumb lane |
27386 Woodhead Riley | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 17, Anvil street |
27387 Woodhead Samuel | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 11, Springcliffe |
27388 Woodhead William | Cordingley terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Cordingley terrace |
27389 Woodhead William | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 27, Middleton street |
27390 Woodhouse Joseph | Silk street | dwelling-house | 12, Silk street |
27391 Woodliff Charles Edwin | Fern terrace | house & shop | 20, Fern terrace |
27392 Woodward Thomas Hall | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 14, Apsley crescent |
27393 Woolford Henry | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 182, Farfield street |
27394 Wormald Abraham | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 15, Springcliffe |
27395 Wormwell Benjamin | Picton street | dwelling-house | 143, Picton street |
27396 Worsnop James | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 84, Whetley mount |
27397 Wright Alma | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 14A, Whetley terrace |
27398 Wright Andrew | Manningham lane | house & shop | Manningham lane |
27399 Wright Edwin | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 59, Primrose street |
27400 Wright Greenwood | Bold street | dwelling-house | 7, Bold street |
27401 Wright Joseph | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 3, Bavaria place |
27402 Wright Nathan Wilman | Welbury drive | dwelling-house | 5, Welbury drive |
27403 Wright Robert | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 9, Anvil street |
27404 Wright Thomas | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 59, Bowland street |
27405 Wroe William | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Home View terrace |
27406 Wroe William | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Park View terrace |
27407 Wynne Rev. Edward | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 2, Marlborough road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
27408 Yates George | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | Elmsall street |
27409 Yates John | Laburnum place | dwelling-house | St. Jude's place |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Laburnum place | |
27410 Yates Lewis | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 48, Beamsley street |
27411 Yeadon John | Church street | dwelling-house | 51, Church street |
27412 Yeadon Stephen | Beecher street | dwelling-house | Arthington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Beecher street | |
27413 Yewdall Henry | Park royd | dwelling-house | 238, Park royd |
27414 Yewdall William Henry | Park mount | dwelling-house | 13, Park mount |
27415 Young Andrew | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 48, Chassum street |
27416 Young Barnett | Patent street | dwelling-house | 38, Patent street |
27417 Young George | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 76, Beamsley street |