Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4393 Abbott Alfred | Cannon street | dwelling-house | 24, Cannon street |
4394 Abbott Anthony | Cannon street | dwelling-house | 23, Cannon street |
4395 Ackroyd Benjamin | Broad street | dwelling-house | 11, Broad street |
4396 Ackroyd George | Manningham | countinghouse | 34a, Kirkgate |
4397 Ackroyd John | Shipley | warehouse | near 22, Cheapside |
4398 Ackroyd Parkinson | Shipley | warehouse | near 22, Cheapside |
4399 Alexander Edward Spenceley Charles | Shipley | warehouse | 14, Piccadilly |
4400 Allen James William | North parade | dwelling-house | 68, North parade |
4401 Allen William | Salem street | dwelling-house | 64, Salem street |
4402 Ambler Charles | Regent place | dwelling-house | 42, Trafalgar street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Albert place | |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Regent place | |
4403 Anderson Thomas | Salem street | dwelling-house | 33, Salem street |
4404 Anderton John | Manningham | countinghouse | 7, Duke street |
4405 Appleton Thomas William | Manningham | shop | 60, North parade |
4406 Archer Henry | Manningham | shop | Snowden street |
4407 Armitage John | Clayton | warehouse | 57, Bermondsey |
4408 Asmara Destin William | Darley street | dwelling-house | 40, Darley street |
4409 Atkinson Nathan | Horton | countinghouse | 35, Bermondsey |
4410 Atkinson William Fletcher | Harden | countinghouse | 1, Dale street |
4411 Austin William | Salem street | dwelling-house | 14, Salem street |
4412 Aykroyd John | Manningham | warehouse | 11, Piccadilly |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4413 Bainbridge James | Hallfield street | dwelling-house | 34, Salem street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Hallfield street | |
4414 Baines Kaberry | Cottingley | warehouse | Wade street |
successive | warehouse | 20, Bermondsey | |
4415 Baines Robert | Stone street | dwelling-house | 15, Stone street |
4416 Baines William | Cannon street | dwelling-house | 18, Cannon street |
4417 Bairstow John | School street | dwelling-house | 28, School street |
4418 Baker William | Broad street | dwelling-house | 4, Broad street |
4419 Barlow William Wagstaff | Manningham | countinghouse | 46, Darley street |
4420 Barr Robert | Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 20, Spring gardens |
4421 Bayley George Henry | Saltaire | shop | 6, Kirkgate |
4422 Beaver John Henry | Horton | warehouse | 54, Cheapside |
successive | warehouse | 3, Manor row | |
4423 Beck Richard | Darley street | dwelling-house | 18, Darley street |
4424 Beckenbach Frederick William | Horton | warehouse | 22, Bermondsey |
4425 Beldon William Benjamin | Hallfield street | dwelling-house | 16, Hallfield street |
4426 Bell James | Middle street | dwelling-house | 7, Middle street |
4427 Berendt Sigmund | Eldon place | warehouse | 26, Cheapside |
4428 Best Abraham | Manningham | warehouse | 5, Piccadilly |
4429 Best John Gibson | Manningham | warehouse | 3, Duke street |
4430 Best Joseph | Manningham | warehouse | 5, Piccadilly |
4431 Best Thomas Scrace | Frizinghall | warehouse | 12, Piccadilly |
4432 Bilbrough James William | Manningham | countinghouse | 8, Piccadilly |
4433 Binns John William | Manningham | shop | 38, Darley street |
4434 Binns Joseph | Trafalgar place | dwelling-house | 9, Trafalgar place |
4435 Birkby Henry | Albert street | dwelling-house | 5, Albert street |
4436 Bishop Charles Frederick | Manningham | shop | 5, Nesfield terrace |
4437 Bishop William Alfred | North parade | dwelling-house | 5, Nesfield terrace |
4438 Blakey George | North parade | warehouse | 10, Nesfield street |
4439 Bland Joshua | Idle | warehouse | 19, Piccadilly |
4440 Booth John Edward | Manningham | countinghouse | 8, Piccadilly |
4441 Booth Joseph | Manningham | shop | Trafalgar street |
4442 Bottomley John | Allerton | shop | 21, Snowden street |
4443 Bottomley Joseph | Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 6, Spring gardens |
4444 Bower James | Middle street | dwelling-house | 12, Middle street |
4445 Bowman Louis | Prospect terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Prospect terrace |
4446 Boyce Thomas Gibson | Manningham | shop | 36, Darley street |
4447 Boyes William | Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 8, Spring gardens |
4448 Bradbury William | Manor row | dwelling-house | 13, Manor row |
4449 Brannan Michael | Wool street | dwelling-house | Longlands street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Wool street | |
4450 Brayshaw William | Prospect terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Prospect terrace |
4451 Brear Thomas | Shipley | shop | 62, North parade |
4452 Brewer John | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 82, Trafalgar street |
4453 Brigg Joshua | Manningham | warehouse | near 9, Salem street |
4454 Briggs John | Beanland square | dwelling-house | 13, Queen street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Beanland square | |
4455 Briggs Samuel | School street | dwelling-house | 34, School street |
4456 Broadley Miles | Trafalgar street | shop | 20A, North parade |
4457 Bronner Edward | Manor row | dwelling-house | 33, Manor row |
4458 Brown Edmund | Stone street | dwelling-house | 3, Stone street |
4459 Brown George | Manningham | shop | 30, Kirkgate |
4460 Brown Robert | Grammar School street | dwelling-house | 16A, York street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Grammar School street | |
4461 Brown Samuel | Manor row | dwelling-house | 22, Manor row |
4462 Brown Samuel Horatio | Manningham | shop | 30, Kirkgate |
4463 Brown William Boughton | Manningham | shop | 34, Darley street |
4464 Brown William Henry | Ripon street | shop | 2, Bermondsey |
4465 Browne Rev. James | Springfield place | dwelling-house | 29, Springfield place |
4466 Bryant Joseph | Middle street | dwelling-house | 37, Staple street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Middle street | |
4467 Buckle George | Margerison street | dwelling-house | 4, Margerison street |
4468 Buckle Richard | Horton | warehouse | 8, Canal road |
4469 Buckley Thomas | Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 29, Spring gardens |
4470 Bulmer Alfred | Thornbury | warehouse | 5A, Dale street |
4471 Bulmer Samuel | Shipley | warehouse | 5A, Dale street |
4472 Bunting Arthur Charles | Horton | warehouse | 34, Piccadilly |
4473 Burgoyne Henry | Regent place | dwelling-house | 3, Regent place |
4474 Burnley James | Manningham | warehouse | 3, Cheapside |
4475 Burns Martin | Margerison street | dwelling-house | 18, Margerison street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Margerison street | |
4476 Butterfield William | Staple street | dwelling-house | 50, Staple street |
4477 Byles William | Horton | countinghouse | 10, Piccadilly |
4478 Byles William Pollard | Manningham | countinghouse | 10, Piccadilly |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4479 Calvert Michael | Manningham | shop | 33, Nesfield street |
4480 Calvert Rhodes | Manningham | countinghouse | 9, New Kirkgate |
4481 Chaffer John | Manor row | dwelling-house | 10, Manor row |
4482 Chance Richard | Salem street | dwelling-house | 54, Salem street |
4483 Chapman John | Horton | shop | 26, Kirkgate |
4484 Ching Robert | Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 39, Spring gardens |
4485 Clarke Benjamin | Horton | warehouse | 23, Bermondsey |
4486 Clarke William | Idle | shop | 2, Kirkgate |
4487 Clayton James | Back School street | dwelling-house | 4, Back School street |
4488 Clegg Eli | Salem street | dwelling-house | 9, Salem street |
4489 Clegg John | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 53, Trafalgar street |
4490 Clegg Wesley | Frizinghall | warehouse | 12, Canal road |
4491 Coates William | Salem street | dwelling-house | 62, Salem street |
4492 Cockshott William | Broad street | dwelling-house | 3, Broad street |
4493 Collins John | Shipley | warehouse | 5, Cheapside |
4494 Collins Thomas | Broad street | dwelling-house | 7, Broad street |
4495 Collins William | Manningham | warehouse | 36, Bermondsey |
4496 Conchar Robert | Darfield street | countinghouse | 18, Kirkgate |
4497 Conway James | Manningham | warehouse | 61, Nesfield street |
4498 Cooper Charles Henry | Manningham | shop | 12, North parade |
4499 Cooper Robert | Yeadon | warehouse | Piccadilly |
successive | warehouse | 16A, Piccadilly | |
4500 Cornforth Thomas | Staple street | dwelling-house | 41, Staple street |
4501 Cousen Samuel | Broad street | dwelling-house | 6, Broad street |
4502 Cowie William | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 3, Trafalgar street |
4503 Crabtree Thomas | School street | dwelling-house | 13, School street |
4504 Crann William | Manor row | dwelling-house | 27, Manor row |
4505 Craven Lot | Bolton | warehouse | 29, Bermondsey |
4506 Crebbin Julius Caesar | Kirkgate | warehouse | Snowden street |
4507 Crosby John | North parade | shop | 76, North parade |
4508 Cullingworth David | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 5A, Trafalgar street |
4509 Cummings Matthew | Margerison street | dwelling-house | 8, Margerison street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4510 Davis John | Brearton street | dwelling-house | 25, Brearton street |
4511 Davy Thomas | Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 16, Spring gardens |
4512 Day Thomas | Frizinghall | shop | 1, Broadstones |
4513 Dewick Joseph | Broad street | dwelling-house | 18, Broad street |
4514 Dibb Henry | Houghton place | warehouse | 53, Bermondsey |
4515 Dibb John | Houghton place | warehouse | 53, Bermondsey |
4516 Dickon James Norton | Manningham | countinghouse | 1, Bank street |
successive | countinghouse | 11, Cheapside | |
4517 Dixon William | Broad street | dwelling-house | 19a, Broad street |
4518 Drake Alfred | Manningham | shop | 50, North parade |
4519 Duckitt William | Manningham | countinghouse | 15, Market street |
successive | countinghouse | 16, Kirkgate | |
4520 Duckles George | Regent place | dwelling-house | 21, Fullerton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Regent place | |
4521 Dufty Bryan | Horton | warehouse | 19, Bermondsey |
4522 Dunlop John | Manor row | dwelling-house | 35, Manor row |
4523 Dunn Thomas | Horton | warehouse | Broadstones |
successive | warehouse | 5 Manor row | |
4524 Dutton Edwin | Hallfield street | dwelling-house | 4, Hallfield street |
4525 Dyson Amos | Broad street | dwelling-house | 20, Broad street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4526 Easby John Faint | Manningham | countinghouse | 1, Bermondsey |
4527 Edmonds Thomas | Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 22, Spring gardens |
4528 Edmondson John Holmes | Park crescent | shop | 21, Broadstones |
4529 Edmondson William | School street | dwelling-house | 11, School street |
4530 Edwards John | Wool street | dwelling-house | 47, Wool street |
4531 Ellison Alfred | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 58, Trafalgar street |
4532 Ellwood James | Cannon street | dwelling-house | 48, Cannon street |
4533 Emsley William Henry | Frizinghall | warehouse | 13, New Kirkgate |
4534 England Charles William | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 10, Cottingley terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 46, Trafalgar street | |
4535 Evans Francis | Brearton street | dwelling-house | 21, Brearton street |
4536 Evans Rev. John Thomas | Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 10, Spring gardens |
4537 Everett Charles | Cross street | dwelling-house | 8, Cross street |
4538 Exley John, junr. | Shipley | warehouse | 51, Bermondsey |
4539 Exley Joseph | Menston | warehouse | 51, Bermondsey |
4540 Exley Samuel | Menston | warehouse | 51, Bermondsey |
4541 Exley William | Shipley | warehouse | 51, Bermondsey |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4542 Fattorini Edward | Westgate | shop | 22, Kirkgate |
4543 Fattorini John | Manningham | shop | 22, Kirkgate |
4544 Fawcett Joseph | Broadstones | dwelling-house | 9, Broadstones |
4545 Fawcett Richard | Rawdon | warehouse | 9, Dale street |
4546 Fearnley Edward | Darley street | dwelling-house | 42, Darley street |
4547 Fearnley James | Beanland square | dwelling-house | 3, Beanland square |
4548 Fearnley John | Gomersal | warehouse | near 4, Trafalgar street |
4549 Fearnley William | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 11, Trafalgar street |
4550 Fearnley William | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 47, Trafalgar street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Trafalgar street | |
4551 Fielden John | Ellis street | dwelling-house | 9, Ellis street |
4552 Firth Thomas | Cannon street | dwelling-house | 15, Cannon street |
4553 Fisher John | Springfield place | dwelling-house | 7, Springfield place |
4554 Forrest Heelis | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 32, Trafalgar street |
4555 Forrest Thomas | Hill side villas | shop | 2, Kirkgate |
4556 Fortune Thomas | Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 13, Hallfield place |
4557 Foulds Jeremiah | Salem street | dwelling-house | 74, Salem street |
4558 Frankland George | Broad street | dwelling-house | 13, Broad street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4559 Gallagher Bryan | Albert street | dwelling-house | 45, Wool street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Albert street | |
4560 Gamble Samuel Northrop | Horton | warehouse | 2, Dale street |
4561 Gamble Thomas | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 4, Trafalgar street |
4562 Gardiner Walter | Shipley | countinghouse | 1, Bond street |
successive | countinghouse | Cheapside | |
4563 Gath Samuel | Manningham | shop | 24, Nesfield street |
4564 George Thomas Sanderson | Manningham | countinghouse | 8, Piccadilly |
4565 George William | Manningham | countinghouse | 8, Piccadilly |
4566 Gibson Isaac | Regent place | dwelling-house | 2, Regent place |
4567 Gibson James | Horton | shop | 36, Darley street |
4568 Gibson John | Springfield place | dwelling-house | 21, Springfield place |
4569 Giddings William | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 6, Trafalgar street |
4570 Gill William | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 78, Trafalgar street |
4571 Gilyard Wilson | Pollard lane | shop | 32, Darley street |
4572 Golden Charles | Hallfield road | shop | 10, Cheapside |
4573 Goodliffe Albert | Horton | shop | 28, Cheapside |
4574 Gotthardt Walter Hebden | Manningham | countinghouse | 13, Cheapside |
4575 Gouthwaite Robert | Middle street | dwelling-house | 10, Middle street |
4576 Grayson Charles | Brearton street | dwelling-house | 3, Brearton street |
4577 Greaves William | Heaton | countinghouse | 2, Broad street |
successive | countinghouse | 2, Cheapside | |
4578 Green John | Undercliffe street | dwelling-house | Otley road |
successive | shop | 47, Trafalgar street | |
4579 Greenhough Thomas | Albert street | dwelling-house | 3, Albert street |
4580 Greenwood Jonathan | Clayton | warehouse | 34, Cheapside |
4581 Gurney John | Manningham | warehouse | 38, Piccadilly |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4582 Haddon James Thompson | Horton | warehouse | 1, Duke street |
4583 Haigh William | Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 12, Hallfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Hallfield place | |
4584 Hainstock Thomas | Broad street | dwelling-house | Broad street |
4585 Hall John, senr. | Manor street | dwelling-house | 5, Manor street |
4586 Hall Thomas Naylor | Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 49, Spring gardens |
4587 Halliday James | Cannon street | dwelling-house | 20, Cannon street |
4588 Halstead Henry | Manningham | warehouse | 1, Cross street |
4589 Halstead Smith | Frizinghall | warehouse | 1, Cross street |
4590 Hamilton Robert | North parade | dwelling-house | 88, North parade |
4591 Handforth Edward | Manningham | shop | 6, Nesfield terrace |
4592 Hanlon Patrick | Ellis street | dwelling-house | 3, Ellis street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Ellis street | |
4593 Hardwick Benjamin Firth | Brearton street | dwelling-house | 27, Brearton street |
4594 Hardwick Joseph | Undercliffe | warehouse | 7, Duke street |
4595 Harker Joseph | Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 28, Kirkgate |
4596 Harland Edward | Shipley | shop | 16, Manor row |
4597 Harling James | Westfield crescent | shop | 21, New Kirkgate |
4598 Harris Riseman | Leeds road | countinghouse | 30A, Darley street |
4599 Harrison George | Manningham | shop | 16, Cheapside |
4600 Harrison John | Cross School street | dwelling-house | 4, Green street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Tickhill street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Cross School street | |
4601 Harrison Peter | Spring gardens | warehouse | 18, Bermondsey |
4602 Harrison Richard | Manningham | warehouse | 18, Bermondsey |
4603 Harrison Samuel, junr. | Horton | warehouse | 7, Lister street |
4604 Harrison William | Salem street | dwelling-house | 48A, Salem street |
successive | dwelling-house | 52, Salem street | |
4605 Hartley Alfred | Manningham | countinghouse | Hustlergate |
successive | shop | 1, Nesfield terrace | |
4606 Hartley Samuel | Manor row | dwelling-house | 14, Manor row |
4607 Hawkins John | Prospect terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Prospect terrace |
4608 Head Edward | Beanland square | dwelling-house | 1, Beanland square |
4609 Heaton John Pighills | Oxenhope | warehouse | 54, Cheapside |
successive | warehouse | 3, Manor row | |
4610 Hebden Thomas Hoadley | Manningham | countinghouse | 9, New Kirkgate |
4611 Hemingway Samuel | Manningham | warehouse | 10, Trafalgar street |
4612 Henderson Charles | Broad street | dwelling-house | 12, Hanover square |
successive | dwelling-house | Victoria street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Broad street | |
4613 Heron Peter | Salem street | dwelling-house | 31, Salem street |
4614 Hewitt Samuel, senr. | Broad street | dwelling-house | 27, Broad street |
4615 Hewitt Samuel, junr. | Broad street | dwelling-house | 25, Broad street |
4616 Hicks Joseph | Westfield crescent | shop | 11, New Kirkgate |
4617 Hill Thomas | Manor street | dwelling-house | 6, Manor street |
4618 Hill William | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 35, Trafalgar street |
4619 Hillman John Nathaniel | Spring gardens | dwelling-house | Gracechurch street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Spring gardens | |
4620 Holborn Rev. Alfred | Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 28, Spring gardens |
4621 Holdsworth Ralph | Kirkgate | shop | 6, Kirkgate |
4622 Holgate Charles | Albert place | dwelling-house | 10, Albert place |
4623 Holland Charles | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 86, Trafalgar street |
4624 Holmes John | Manor street | dwelling-house | 7, Manor street |
4625 Holmes John | Bolton | shop | 26, Darley street |
4626 Holmes John Albert | Horton | warehouse | 17, Piccadilly |
4627 Holmes Richard | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 40, Trafalgar street |
4628 Holt Maden | Broad street | dwelling-house | 21, Broad street |
4629 Hope Thomas Campbell | Manningham | countinghouse | 2, Cheapside |
4630 Hopkinson Samuel | Horton | warehouse | 17, Piccadilly |
4631 Hopwood Henry | Cannon street | dwelling-house | 20, Robert street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Cannon street | |
4632 Howe William | Albert place | dwelling-house | 5, Albert place |
4633 Howson Frederick Horsfall | Manningham | warehouse | 12, Bermondsey |
4634 Hubbard James | Manningham | warehouse | 32, Piccadilly |
4635 Hudson Joseph | Ellis street | dwelling-house | 7, Ellis street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Ellis street | |
4636 Humphreys Joseph | Manor street | shop | near 16, North parade |
4637 Hunter John | Stone street | dwelling-house | 4, Stone street |
4638 Hustler Joshua | Bowling | warehouse | Hardcastle lane |
successive | shop | 3, Broadstones | |
4639 Hutchinson James Gwynne | Horton | countinghouse | 6, Piccadilly |
4640 Hutton Christopher | Prospect terrace | dwelling-house | Prospect terrace |
4641 Hutton Edward | Manningham | shop | 40, Cheapside |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4642 Illingworth Arthur | Manningham | warehouse | 33, Bermondsey |
4643 Illingworth Charles Edward | Manningham | warehouse | 33, Bermondsey |
4644 Illingworth Thomas | Shipley | warehouse | 10, Canal road |
4645 Ingham James | Springfield place | dwelling-house | 13, Springfield place |
4646 Ingham William Henry | Manningham | warehouse | 36, Piccadilly |
4647 Inloes Francis Harrison | Bradford | warehouse | 9, Piccadilly |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4648 Jackson John Arthur | Bowling | warehouse | 16A, Piccadilly |
4649 Jackson Reuben | Bowling | warehouse | 16A, Piccadilly |
4650 Jackson Samuel | Shipley | countinghouse | 2, Kirkgate |
4651 Jagger Joseph | School street | dwelling-house | 32, School street |
4652 Jardine David | Horton | countinghouse | 2, Cheapside |
4653 Jeffery Herbert James | Manningham | countinghouse | 1, Bond street |
successive | countinghouse | Cheapside | |
4654 Jeffery John Rust | Manningham | countinghouse | 5, Piccadilly |
4655 Johnson Frederick Atkinson | Manningham | shop | 30, Darley street |
4656 Johnson George | Darfield street | shop | 24, Stone street |
4657 Johnson James | Margerison street | dwelling-house | Longcroft place |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Margerison street | |
4658 Johnson Thomas | Darfield street | shop | 24, Stone street |
4659 Jolly David | Brearton street | dwelling-house | 29, Brearton street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4660 Keeling Rev. William Halton | North parade | dwelling-house | North parade |
4661 Kershaw Joseph | Manningham | shop | 7, Broadstones |
4662 King John | North parade | warehouse | 5, Duke street |
4663 King Samuel | Hallfield street | dwelling-house | 6, Hallfield street |
4664 Kirby William Edward | Hallfield road | shop | 26, Darley street |
4665 Kitcheman Edward | Middle street | dwelling-house | 1, Middle street |
4666 Knight John | Manningham | warehouse | 10, Dale street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4667 Lancaster David | Hallfield street | dwelling-house | 8, Hallfield street |
4668 Lancaster George | Horton | warehouse | 7, Manor row |
4669 Lancaster Isaac | Manningham | warehouse | 7, Manor row |
4670 Lancaster Joseph | Stone street | dwelling-house | 21, Stone street |
4671 Lancaster William | Hipperholme | countinghouse | 2, Manor row |
4672 Leach Edwin Thomas | Manningham | shop | 12, Darley street |
4673 Leach Frederick | Manningham | shop | 26, Snowden street |
4674 Leach John | Manningham | shop | 12, Darley street |
4675 Leach Josiah | Horton | shop | 15, New Kirkgate |
4676 Lee Alfred | North parade | dwelling-house | 40, North parade |
4677 Lee Henry | Manor row | countinghouse | Hustlergate |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Manor row | |
4678 Levy Isaac | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 10, Orchard street |
successive | dwelling-house | 60, Trafalgar street | |
4679 Lister Joseph | Manningham | warehouse | 33, Millergate |
successive | warehouse | 54, Cheapside | |
4680 Little David | Manningham | countinghouse | 5, Piccadilly |
4681 Longley William | Manningham | countinghouse | 2, Kirkgate |
successive | countinghouse | 10, Bermondsey | |
4682 Loughlin Walter | School street | dwelling-house | 20, School street |
4683 Loundes Thomas | Margerison street | dwelling-house | 1, Margerison street |
4684 Lund Christopher | School street | dwelling-house | 30, School street |
4685 Lupton John | Horton | warehouse | 9, Cheapside |
4686 Lupton William Charles | Horton | warehouse | 9, Cheapside |
4687 Lynn James | Manningham | shop | 56, North parade |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4688 Manley Henry | North parade | dwelling-house | 40, North parade |
4689 Marsh William | Horton | shop | 19, Nesfield street |
4690 Marshall Thomas | Eccleshill | shop | 4, Kirkgate |
4691 Matthews Alfred Marston | Manningham | shop | 12, North parade |
4692 May Thomas | Salem street | dwelling-house | 46, Salem street |
4693 McFarlane George | Broad street | dwelling-house | 14, Broad street |
4694 McManus Gerald | Bunker's hill | countinghouse | 4, North parade |
4695 Meade Richard Henry | Manor row | dwelling-house | 8, Manor row |
4696 Middlebrook Thomas | Baildon | countinghouse | 30A, Darley street |
4697 Miller Arthur | Salem street | dwelling-house | 5, Hallfield place |
successive | dwelling-house | 50, Salem street | |
4698 Milner John | Margerison street | dwelling-house | 3, Margerison street |
4699 Milner Thomas | Springfield place | dwelling-house | 23, Springfield place |
4700 Mirfield Daniel | Westgate hill, Tong | warehouse | 4, Dale street |
4701 Mirfield Emanuel | Westgate hill, Tong | warehouse | 4, Dale street |
4702 Misdale William | Darley street | dwelling-house | 44A, Darley street |
4703 Mombert Adolphus | Manningham | warehouse | 11, Manor row |
4704 Morgan George Jenkins | Shipley | countinghouse | 2, Cheapside |
4705 Morgan John | Wakefield road | shop | 26A, Dale street |
4706 Moyns John | Hallfield street | dwelling-house | 14, Hallfield street |
4707 Mullen John | Wool street | dwelling-house | 45, Wool street |
4708 Musgrave Peter William | Hallfield road | warehouse | 37, Bermondsey |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Cheapside | |
4709 Myers George | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 74, Trafalgar street |
4710 Myers Henry | Horton | shop | 20, Kirkgate |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4711 Neale Francis William | Manningham | shop | 14, Darley street |
4712 Newby David | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 62, Trafalgar street |
4713 Newby John | Darfield street | shop | 12, Kirkgate |
4714 Newell John | Broadstones | dwelling-house | 13, Broadstones |
4715 Newsholme Alfred | Tennyson place | warehouse | 3, Manor row |
4716 Noble Harry | Albert place | dwelling-house | 9, Albert place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4717 O'Brien John | Cannon street | dwelling-house | 26, Cannon street |
4718 O'Connor Michael | Margerison street | dwelling-house | 17, Margerison street |
4719 Oddy William | Manor row | dwelling-house | 6, Manor row |
4720 Ogden Alfred | Horton | warehouse | 11, Manor row |
4721 Oliver Henry Hungerford | Hallfield street | dwelling-house | 24, Hallfield street |
4722 Ostcliffe John | Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 8, Kirkgate |
4723 Overend Henry | Manningham | shop | 2, Nesfield terrace |
4724 Overend Henry, junr. | Manningham | shop | 2, Nesfield terrace |
4725 Overend Theophilus | Manningham | shop | 2, Nesfield terrace |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4726 Palmer Robert | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 43, Trafalgar street |
4727 Parkinson Christopher | Cannon street | dwelling-house | 41, Cannon street |
4728 Parkinson William | Manor row | dwelling-house | 4, Manor row |
4729 Parratt Samuel | Cannon street | dwelling-house | 3, Cannon street |
4730 Passavant Philip | Brearton street | dwelling-house | 13, Brearton street |
4731 Payot Henry | Brearton street | dwelling-house | 17, Brearton street |
4732 Peacock William Samuel | Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 12, Spring gardens |
4733 Pearson Barnard | Wool street | dwelling-house | 49, Wool street |
4734 Penn William | Salem street | dwelling-house | 50, Salem street |
4735 Pennington George | Manningham | warehouse | 45, Lister street |
4736 Pickard Harry | Horton | warehouse | 19, Piccadilly |
4737 Pickard Isaac | Broad street | dwelling-house | 1, Broad street |
4738 Pickard James | Bowling | warehouse | 19, Piccadilly |
4739 Pickard William | Horton | warehouse | 19, Piccadilly |
4740 Pickles Joseph | Back School street | dwelling-house | 5, Back School street |
4741 Pickles William Henry | Lightcliffe | warehouse | 13, New Kirkgate |
4742 Pitchers William | Bowling | warehouse | 19, Piccadilly |
4743 Pollard Arthur James | Houghton place | shop | 22, Darley street |
4744 Poole William | Manningham | shop | 26, North parade |
4745 Popplewell John | Cowper place | warehouse | 13, New Kirkgate |
4746 Priestley John | Victoria street | shop | 12, Cheapside |
4747 Proctor John Wade | Stone street | dwelling-house | 5, Stone street |
4748 Pugh Walter | Albert place | dwelling-house | 2, Albert place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4749 Rand James Henry | Manningham | warehouse | 113, Leeds road |
successive | warehouse | 11, Manor row | |
4750 Ratcliffe Henry Butler | North parade | shop | 8, Nesfield terrace |
4751 Ratcliffe William | Manningham | shop | 8, Nesfield terrace |
4752 Ray John Tanner | Brearton street | dwelling-house | 5, Brearton street |
4753 Rayner John | Manor row | dwelling-house | 20, Manor row |
4754 Ree Isidor | Rawdon | warehouse | 26, Cheapside |
4755 Renwick William | Albert street | dwelling-house | 1, Albert street |
4756 Rhodes Arthur William | Manningham | shop | 14 & 16, Kirkgate |
4757 Rhodes Enoch | Victoria street | shop | Trafalgar street |
4758 Rhodes Henry | Hipperholme | shop | 52, Cheapside |
4759 Rhodes Jabez | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | Legrams terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Trafalgar street | |
4760 Rhodes Jeremiah | Manningham | shop | 4, Darley street |
4761 Rhodes Samuel Hodgson | Manningham | shop | 14 & 16, Kirkgate |
4762 Richardson Richard | Springfield place | dwelling-house | 15, Springfield place |
4763 Rimes Richard Henry | Undercliffe | shop | 32, Darley street |
4764 Rimmington Felix William Elgey | Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 35, Spring gardens |
4765 Roberts James | Cottingley | warehouse | 1, Manor row |
successive | warehouse | 4, Duke street | |
4766 Robertshaw Thomas | Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 35, Spring gardens |
4767 Robinson Henry | Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 15, Brunswick place |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Hallfield place | |
4768 Robinson James | Horton | warehouse | 8, Canal road |
4769 Robinson William | Chapel street | shop | Trafalgar street |
4770 Robson Edward | Salem street | dwelling-house | 5, Salem street |
4771 Rogerson Herbert Goldthorpe | North parade | shop | 8, Darley street |
4772 Rogerson Michael | North parade | shop | 8, Darley street |
4773 Ronson Anthony | Salem street | dwelling-house | 12, Salem street |
4774 Rooney Charles | Cannon street | dwelling-house | 14, Cannon street |
4775 Roper William Gregson | Keighley | warehouse | 7, Cheapside |
4776 Ross John | Middle street | dwelling-house | 52, Salem street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Middle street | |
4777 Rowlatt William Henry | Brearton street | dwelling-house | 9, Brearton street |
4778 Rundell Thomas | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 21, Trafalgar street |
4779 Rushforth Jasper | Manningham | shop | 19, Snowden street |
4780 Russell Albert | Salem street | dwelling-house | 56, Salem street |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Salem street | |
4781 Ryan Peter | Cannon street | dwelling-house | 29, Cannon street |
4782 Rycroft John | Manningham | warehouse | Trafalgar street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4783 Sachs Albert | Brearton street | shop | 20a, North parade |
4784 Sachs Henry William | Horton | warehouse | 3, Manor row |
4785 Schutt Hermann Peter | Allerton | warehouse | 5, Manor row |
4786 Scott John | Manningham | shop | 24, Nesfield street |
4787 Scurrah George | Lister street | dwelling-house | 12, Lister street |
4788 Seed Edward Albert | North parade | warehouse | 42, Cheapside |
4789 Senior Richard | Broad street | dwelling-house | 22, Broad street |
4790 Servant William | Horton | shop | 46, North parade |
4791 Sharpe William Naylor | Horton | shop | 16A, Piccadilly |
4792 Shepherd Davis | Otley road | shop | 2, Kirkgate |
4793 Shepherd William Wells | Manor street | dwelling-house | 2, Manor street |
4794 Simpson Adam | Cheapside | dwelling-house | 46, Cheapside |
4795 Simpson Jeremiah | Grammar School street | dwelling-house | 1, Grammar School street |
4796 Simpson John | Stone street | dwelling-house | 7, Stone street |
4797 Simpson William | Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 24, Spring gardens |
4798 Singleton Thomas | Baildon | warehouse | 7, Lister street |
4799 Slater John Henry | Trafalgar place | dwelling-house | 3, Trafalgar place |
4800 Slater William | Manningham | shop | 22, Snowden street |
4801 Smart Fred | Horton | countinghouse | 16, Kirkgate |
4802 Smith Abraham | Pudsey | warehouse | 18, Piccadilly |
4803 Smith Elijah | Trafalgar place | dwelling-house | 4, Trafalgar place |
4804 Smith Joseph | Horton | warehouse | 18, Piccadilly |
4805 Smith Joseph | Manningham | countinghouse | 13, Cheapside |
4806 Smith Joshua | Manningham | shop | 70, North parade |
4807 Smith Patrick | Broad street | dwelling-house | 10, Broad street |
4808 Smith Seth | Eccleshill | warehouse | 17, Bermondsey |
4809 Smith William Scott | Manningham | warehouse | 4, Duke street |
4810 Soppitt George | Frizinghall | shop | 23, Broadstones |
4811 Speight Robert | North parade | dwelling-house | 52, North parade |
4812 Spence William | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 31, Trafalgar street |
4813 Spencer Crossfil | Manningham | shop | 21, Nesfield street |
4814 Stables Morris | Manningham | warehouse | Trafalgar street |
4815 Stafford William Henry | Middle street | dwelling-house | 5, Middle street |
4816 Stake Francis | Manningham | shop | 50, North parade |
4817 Stead John | Burley | warehouse | 17, Snowden street |
4818 Stead John Turner | Albert place | shop | 40, Cheapside |
4819 Stead Thomas | Apperley Bridge | shop | Spring gardens |
successive | shop | 35, Nesfield street | |
4820 Steel John | Broad street | warehouse | 33A, Bermondsey |
4821 Steinthal Gustave Adolphus | Manningham | shop | Broad street |
4822 Stowe Robert | Trafalgar street | house | 32, Trafalgar street |
4823 Surman John | Salem street | dwelling-house | 60, Salem street |
4824 Sutcliffe John | Lister street | dwelling-house | 1, Lister street |
4825 Swires Thomas | Wibsey | warehouse | 30, Kirkgate |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4826 Tacey William Green | North parade | dwelling-house | 18, North parade |
4827 Tate John | Hanover square | shop | 20, Darley street |
4828 Taylor Benjamin | Stone street | dwelling-house | 14, Stone street |
4829 Taylor Christian Henry | Manor row | dwelling-house | 18, Manor row |
4830 Taylor Elias | Snowden street | dwelling-house | 4, Snowden street |
4831 Taylor Frank | Manor row | countinghouse | 2, Broad street |
successive | countinghouse | 2, Cheapside | |
4832 Taylor George | Manningham | shop | 10, Salem street |
4833 Taylor James | Manningham | warehouse | 10, Bermondsey |
4834 Taylor John | Middle street | dwelling-house | 11, Middle street |
4835 Taylor John | Bingley | countinghouse | 5, Piccadilly |
4836 Taylor John | Cannon street | dwelling-house | 4, Cannon street |
4837 Taylor Thomas | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 68, Trafalgar street |
4838 Temple Frederick | Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 9, Spring gardens |
4839 Tetley Richard | Margerison street | dwelling-house | 11, Margerison street |
4840 Theaker William | School street | dwelling-house | 8, School street |
4841 Thistlethwaite William | Shipley | warehouse | Mill street |
successive | warehouse | 33, Bermondsey | |
4842 Thompson James | Horton | warehouse | 1, Duke street |
4843 Thornton Peter Philip | Rawson place | shop | 16, Trafalgar street |
4844 Thresh Benjamin | Nesfield street | shop | 24, Nesfield street |
4845 Tibbits Edward Thomas | North parade | dwelling-house | 11, Eldon place |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, North parade | |
4846 Topham John | Cannon street | dwelling-house | 42, Cannon street |
4847 Torrance James | Manor street | dwelling-house | 9, Manor street |
4848 Townend William Henry | Heaton | warehouse | 22, Cheapside |
4849 Trout Thomas | Manor street | dwelling-house | 21, Manor street |
4850 Tuke Edward | Horton | shop | Salem street |
4851 Turner John William | Manningham | warehouse | 48, Brook street |
successive | warehouse | 6, Cross School street | |
4852 Tyson Thomas Cooper | Trafalgar place | shop | 16, Trafalgar street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4853 Unwin Stephen Philip | Shipley | countinghouse | 12, Canal road |
4854 Utley Ernest Frederick | Albert place | dwelling-house | 20, Harris street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Albert place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
4855 Wade John Henry | Manningham | countinghouse | 8, Piccadilly |
4856 Wade Walter | Horton | shop | Well street |
successive | warehouse | 4, Bermondsey | |
4857 Walker Herbert Grant | Hallfield street | dwelling-house | 5, Hallfield street |
4858 Walker James | Hallfield road | shop | 23, Nesfield street |
4859 Walker Lister | Albert place | dwelling-house | 8, Albert place |
4860 Walker William | Tennyson place | warehouse | 7, Manor row |
4861 Walks William | Trafalgar street | shop | 40B, Trafalgar street |
4862 Waller Charles | Manningham | warehouse | 69, Trafalgar street |
4863 Waller Thomas William | Manningham | warehouse | 69, Trafalgar street |
4864 Walsh Andrew | Staple street | dwelling-house | 54, Staple street |
4865 Ward Seth | Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 97B, Bridge street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Hallfield place | |
4866 Ward Thomas | Back School street | dwelling-house | 2, Back School street |
4867 Ward Walter Seawell | Manningham | shop | 22A, Kirkgate |
4868 Ward William Henry Hall | Frizinghall | shop | 44, Darley street |
4869 Ward William Spencer | Broad street | dwelling-house | 39, Tennyson place |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Broad street | |
4870 Wardman William | Ellis street | dwelling-house | 8, Ellis street |
4871 Warrior Charles | Manningham | shop | 10, Kirkgate |
4872 Watmough Samuel | Ellis street | dwelling-house | 1, Ellis street |
4873 Watson John | Manningham | warehouse | 4, Canal road |
4874 Watson John Brydone | Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 3, Spring gardens |
4875 Watson Matthew | North parade | dwelling-house | 92, North parade |
4876 Watson Peter | Undercliffe | warehouse | 4, Canal road |
4877 Watson Thomas Adam | Horton | countinghouse | Bank street |
successive | countinghouse | 11, Cheapside | |
4878 Watson William | Horton | warehouse | 4, Canal road |
4879 Waud George Motley | North parade | dwelling-house | 42, North parade |
4880 Waugh James | Lister street | dwelling-house | 6, Lister street |
4881 Waugh Thomas | Cannon street | dwelling-house | 5, Cannon street |
4882 Wesley John | North parade | shop | Bridge street |
successive | shop | North parade | |
4883 West George Thomas | Salem street | dwelling-house | 50, Salem street |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Salem street | |
4884 Whaley Emsley | Clayton | warehouse | 34, Cheapside |
4885 Whaley Timothy | Clayton | warehouse | 57, Bermondsey |
4886 Wharf Benjamin | Staple street | dwelling-house | 47, Staple street |
4887 Whipp Thomas | Armley | shop | 15, Broadstones |
4888 Whitaker Herbert Alston | Manningham | countinghouse | 33, Bermondsey |
4889 Whitaker James | School street | dwelling-house | 18, School street |
4890 Whitaker John | Canal road | dwelling-house | 2, Canal road |
4891 Whitaker Simeon | Manningham | warehouse | 3, Bermondsey |
4892 White Wilson | School street | dwelling-house | 17, School street |
4893 Whitefield John | White Abbey | warehouse | 30, Kirkgate |
4894 Whittles Francis | Regent place | dwelling-house | 174, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Regent place | |
4895 Wilcock Joseph | Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 11, Hallfield place |
4896 Wilkinson Robert | Cannon street | dwelling-house | 37, Cannon street |
4897 Willey Charles | Eldon terrace | warehouse | 31, Cheapside |
4898 Willey John Henry | Manningham | warehouse | 25, Cheapside |
4899 Wilson Henry | Manningham | shop | 5, New Kirkgate |
4900 Wilson Hiram | Sydenham place | shop | Regent place |
4901 Wilson James | North parade | shop | Spring gardens |
4902 Winfield Matthew | Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 80, Trafalgar street |
4903 Wolstencroft Amos | Manningham | shop | Nesfield street |
4904 Wood Edward Henry | Shipley | warehouse | 7, School street |
4905 Wood William | Trafalgar place | dwelling-house | 5, Trafalgar place |
4906 Woodyard William | White Abbey | warehouse | 30, Kirkgate |
4907 Woolham William | Margerison street | dwelling-house | 5, Margerison street |
4908 Wray William | Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 14, Spring gardens |
4909 Wright Frederick Henry | Halifax | warehouse | 25, Bermondsey |
4910 Wright James Clough | Manningham | countinghouse | 14, Darley street |
4911 Wright Nathan Wilman | Manningham | countinghouse | 2, Manor row |
4912 Wright Samuel | Wyke | countinghouse | 2, Manor row |
4913 Wroe William | Manningham | warehouse | Trafalgar street |