Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10026 Abbott James | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 39, Jowett street |
10027 Abbott Richard Sheldon | Worthington street | dwelling-house | 7, Worthington street |
10028 Ackroyd Abraham Bentley | City road | dwelling-house | 21, City road |
10029 Ackroyd Edward | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 111, Abbey street |
10030 Ackroyd John | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 5, Burnley fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 117, Abbey street | |
10031 Ackroyd Jonas | King street | dwelling-house | 42, King street |
10032 Ackroyd Thomas Butterfield | Hardaker street | dwelling-house | 5, Hardaker street |
10033 Adams Arthur | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 146, Abbey street |
10034 Akam Major | Allerton | shop | 54, Worthington street |
10035 Akeroyd George | Paddock row | dwelling-house | 2, Paddock row |
10036 Alderson Edward | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 8, Cannon street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Darfield street | |
10037 Alderson Thomas | Queen street | dwelling-house | 12, Queen street |
10038 Allen Thomas | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 78, Dyson street |
10039 Ambler David | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 63, Clayton street |
10040 Ambler John Wainwright | Wynne street | dwelling-house | 21, Wynne street |
10041 Ambler Saxton | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 36, Thornton street |
10042 Ambler Stephen | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 81, Clayton street |
10043 Anderson Henry | Crown street | dwelling-house | 74, Crown street |
10044 Anderson Thomas | Raven street | dwelling-house | 1, Raven street |
10045 Andrew Edward | Crown street | dwelling-house | 65, Crown street |
10046 Andrews Joseph | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 55, Westgrove street |
10047 Appleton William | Roberts place | dwelling-house | 10, Roberts place |
10048 Appleyard Robert | Ludlow street | dwelling-house | 8, Ludlow street |
10049 Appleyard William | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 17, Gaynor street |
10050 Armitage John Ramsden | Heaton | warehouse | 193, Thornton road |
10051 Armitage Leonard | Raven street | dwelling-house | 56, Gaynor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 87, Raven street | |
10052 Armstrong John | City road | dwelling-house | 67, City road |
10053 Arthur John | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 18, Lumb lane |
10054 Arundale Henry | Manningham | shop | 52, City road |
10055 Arundale Robert | Houghton place | dwelling-house | 27, Houghton place |
10056 Ashton John | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 103, Jowett street |
10057 Ashton William | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 67, Sedgwick street |
successive | dwelling-house | 37, Sedgwick street | |
10058 Asquith Hugh | Crown street | dwelling-house | 61, Crown street |
10059 Astin Greenwood | Manningham | warehouse | Hind street |
10060 Atkinson Leonard | City road | dwelling-house | 74, City road |
10061 Audsley Benjamin | Westgate | shop | Water lane |
10062 Austin Michael | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 64, Jowett street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10063 Backhouse William | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 57, Hanover square |
10064 Bacon Michael | Summer street | dwelling-house | 24, Summer street |
10065 Baines Robert | Manningham | shop | 5, City road |
10066 Baines Samuel | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 77, Sedgwick street |
10067 Bairstow James | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 25, Jowett street |
10068 Bairstow Spencer | City road | dwelling-house | 73, City road |
10069 Bairstow Thomas | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 18, Jowett street |
10070 Baldwin William | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 68, Westgrove street |
10071 Balmford David | Thornton road | warehouse | Water lane |
10072 Balmforth Samuel | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 89, Clayton street |
10073 Banks William | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 52, Jowett street |
10074 Barbour William | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 12, Abbey street |
10075 Barker Daniel | Westgate | dwelling-house | Roundhill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 195, Westgate | |
10076 Barker Richard | Ludlow street | dwelling-house | 4, Ludlow street |
10077 Barker William | Butterfield place | dwelling-house | 26, Butterfield place |
10078 Barnes James | Abbey street | dwelling-house | Boyes court |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Abbey street | |
10079 Barnes John | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 88, Dyson street |
10080 Barraclough Edwin | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 15, Westgrove street |
10081 Barraclough James | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 114, Clayton street |
10082 Barraclough James | Robert's place | dwelling-house | 20, Robert's place |
10083 Barraclough Jonas | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 72, Clayton street |
10084 Barrett John, senr. | Newington street | dwelling-house | 23, Newington street |
10085 Barron William | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 64, Thornton street |
10086 Bartle William | Manningham | warehouse | 22, Paradise street |
10087 Bashforth Andrew | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 30, Darfield street |
10088 Bastow Henry | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 23, Abbey street |
10089 Bateman Abel | Raven street | dwelling-house | 24, Raven street |
10090 Bateman John | Northrop square | dwelling-house | 34, Northrop square |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Northrop square | |
10091 Bateman William | Crown street | dwelling-house | 46, Crown street |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Crown street | |
10092 Bateson William | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | Girlington road |
successive | dwelling-house | 46, Westgrove street | |
10093 Baxandall John | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 16, Abbey street |
10094 Baxter Benjamin | City road | dwelling-house | 26, City road |
10095 Baxter Charles | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 36, Hanover square |
10096 Baxter William | Westgate | dwelling-house | 174, Westgate |
10097 Beanland John | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 1, Victoria street |
10098 Beaumont Albert | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 62, Gaynor street |
10099 Beggs William | Wynne street | dwelling-house | 22, Wynne street |
10100 Behrens Jacob | North parade | dwelling-house | 53, North parade |
10101 Bell John | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 6, Victoria street |
10102 Bell John Henry | Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 1, Hallfield road |
10103 Bell Joseph Silversides | Vaughan street | dwelling-house | Vaughan street |
10104 Bell Peter | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 71, Victoria street |
10105 Bell Tom | Queen street | dwelling-house | 60, Queen street |
10106 Bell William | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 30, Dyson street |
10107 Belmont James | Crown street | dwelling-house | 20, Crown street |
10108 Bentham Oliver | City road | dwelling-house | 31, City road |
10109 Bentley Edwin | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 45, Westgrove street |
10110 Bentley John | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 123, Abbey street |
10111 Bentley Robinson | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 84, Abbey street |
10112 Berendt Sigmund | Eldon place | dwelling-house | 13, Eldon place |
10113 Berry John | Cropper lane | dwelling-house | 24, Longcroft place |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Cropper lane | |
10114 Berry John Walton | Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 17, Hallfield road |
10115 Berry Joseph, junr. | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 6, Abbey street |
10116 Bibby Thomas | Crown street | dwelling-house | 66, Crown street |
10117 Binns Thomas | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 25, Victoria street |
10118 Binns William | Oxley street | dwelling-house | 22, Oxley street |
10119 Bird John | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 70, Abbey street |
successive | dwelling-house | 90, Abbey street | |
10120 Blackburn John | Raven street | dwelling-house | 9, Raven street |
10121 Blackwood John | Manningham | shop | 193, Westgate |
10122 Blagborough Charles | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 42, Gaynor street |
10123 Blake William | Sedgwick court | dwelling-house | 2, Sedgwick court |
10124 Blakey George | North parade | dwelling-house | 59, North parade |
10125 Blakey James | North parade | dwelling-house | 93, North parade |
10126 Blamires Benjamin | Crown street | dwelling-house | 62, Crown street |
10127 Blamires Samuel | Manningham | warehouse | 46, Sedgwick street |
10128 Blamires William | Otley | warehouse | 46, Sedgwick street |
10129 Bligh Michael | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 32A, Abbey street |
10130 Blott John | Hardaker street | dwelling-house | 3, Hardaker street |
10131 Boagey Henry | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 34, Sedgwick street |
10132 Bolton Charles | Holmes street | dwelling-house | 10, Holmes street |
10133 Booth Joshua Brook | Saltpie street | dwelling-house | 5, Philadelphia street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Saltpie street | |
10134 Boothroyd James Hervey | Brayshaw yard | dwelling-house | 3, Brayshaw yard |
10135 Boothroyd William Challender | Worthington street | dwelling-house | 48A, Worthington street |
10136 Boothway John | City road | dwelling-house | 131, City road |
10137 Boston William | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 6, Lumb lane |
10138 Bowen Cornelius | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 117, Jowett street |
10139 Bowker Samuel | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 113, Clayton street |
10140 Bowles John Holdsworth | Westgate | dwelling-house | 201, Westgate |
10141 Bownas James | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 38, Victoria street |
10142 Boyes Frederick | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 60, White Abbey |
10143 Bradbury Charles | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 48, Thornton street |
10144 Bradbury Charles | Queen street | dwelling-house | 1, Queen street |
10145 Bradley Henry | City road | dwelling-house | 33, City road |
10146 Bradley John | Wynne street | dwelling-house | 12, Wynne street |
10147 Bradley Walter | Houghton place | dwelling-house | 38, Houghton place |
10148 Brady Henry | Paradise street | dwelling-house | 18, Paradise street |
10149 Brady Patrick | Paradise street | dwelling-house | 14, Paradise street |
10150 Bramham George Edwin | Queen street | dwelling-house | 29, Queen street |
10151 Brannan Michael | Clayton square | dwelling-house | 115, Longlands street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Clayton square | |
10152 Brannan Thomas | Cropper lane | dwelling-house | 22, Cropper lane |
10153 Brayshaw Charles | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 24, Darfield street |
10154 Brayshaw James | Spink place | dwelling-house | 176, Silsbridge lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Spink place | |
10155 Brayshaw James | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 19, Lumb lane |
10156 Brayshaw William | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 17, Lumb lane |
10157 Brayshaw William Booth | Lumb lane | shop | 9, Lumb lane |
10158 Brear Henry | Worthington street | dwelling-house | 40, Worthington street |
10159 Breckin Thomas, junr. | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 35, Victoria street |
10160 Brett Robert Henry | Clayton square | dwelling-house | 14, Clayton square |
10161 Brewer George | City road | dwelling-house | 7, City road |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, City road | |
10162 Briars William | City road | dwelling-house | Globe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 123, City road | |
10163 Brigg Joshua | Manningham | shop | Houghton place |
10164 Briggs Johnson | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 91, Clayton street |
10165 Briggs Richard | Raven street | dwelling-house | 55, Raven street |
10166 Briggs Robert | Raven street | dwelling-house | 53, Raven street |
10167 Briggs Samuel | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 46, Westgrove street |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Westgrove street | |
10168 Briggs Thomas | Manningham | shop | Hind street |
10169 Briggs Thomas | Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 31, Hayworth street |
10170 Broadley William | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 3, Sedgwick street |
10171 Brook George | Wynne street | dwelling-house | 9, Wynne street |
10172 Brook John | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 6, Jowett street |
10173 Brook Thomas | Queen street | dwelling-house | 39, Queen street |
10174 Brook William | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 10, Abbey street |
10175 Brooke Jackson | Raven street | dwelling-house | 3, Raven street |
10176 Brooksbank Hiram | Drewton street | dwelling-house | 40, Drewton street |
10177 Broscombe Jeremiah | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 47, Thornton street |
10178 Broscombe Joseph | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 53, White Abbey |
10179 Broster George Frederick | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 11, Jowett street |
10180 Brown Charles | Thornton road | dwelling-house | 216, Thornton road |
10181 Brown George | Raven street | dwelling-house | 69, Raven street |
10182 Brown George Brotherton | Hanover square | shop | 72, Lumb lane |
10183 Brown Henry | City road | dwelling-house | 29, City road |
10184 Brown Isaac | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 81, Victoria street |
10185 Brown John | Roberts place | dwelling-house | 23, Roberts place |
10186 Brown John | Raven street | dwelling-house | 13, Raven street |
10187 Brown Joshua | Newington street | dwelling-house | 8, Newington street |
10188 Brown Matthew | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 60, Dyson street |
10189 Brown Philip | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 20, Jowett street |
10190 Brown Thomas | Holmes street | dwelling-house | 21, Holmes street |
10191 Brown Thomas | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 23, Lumb lane |
10192 Brown William | Thornton road | dwelling-house | near 231, Thornton road |
10193 Brunton John William | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 2, Westgrove street |
10194 Brunton William | Vaughan street | dwelling-house | 1, Vaughan street |
10195 Buck Bolland | Houghton place | dwelling-house | 24, Houghton place |
10196 Buckley John | Bingley | shop | 58, City road |
10197 Burnie William | Drewton street | dwelling-house | 22, Drewton street |
10198 Burnley Edward Prince | Infirmary street | dwelling-house | Infirmary street |
10199 Burnley Thomas | Manningham | shop | Infirmary street |
10200 Burns Denis | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 75, Westgrove street |
10201 Burns Michael | Low street | dwelling-house | 9, Low street |
10202 Burrow Thomas | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 2, Dyson street |
10203 Burrows Richard | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 17, Infirmary street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Westgrove street | |
10204 Burrows Robert | Herring row | dwelling-house | 12, Herring row |
10205 Butler George | King street | dwelling-house | 28, King street |
10206 Butler James | King street | dwelling-house | 26, King street |
10207 Byrne Patrick | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 61, Abbey street |
10208 Byrnes Lawrence | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 73, Abbey street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Burnley fold | |
successive | dwelling-house | 110, Abbey street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10209 Cafferty Michael | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 57, Jowett street |
10210 Cameron Alexander | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 121, Jowett street |
10211 Campbell Rev. James Robertson | Eldon place | dwelling-house | 5, Eldon place |
10212 Cannon John | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 13, Longcroft place |
successive | dwelling-house | 61, Thornton street | |
10213 Cannon Patrick | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 27, Clayton street |
10214 Capstick Thomas | Queen street | dwelling-house | 40, Queen street |
10215 Carline Tom | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 21, Gaynor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Gaynor street | |
10216 Carr Matthew | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 44, Clayton street |
10217 Carrick Richard | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 59 Victoria street |
10218 Carroll Andrew | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 74, Abbey street |
10219 Carroll Martin | Crown street | dwelling-house | 43, Crown street |
10220 Carroll Richard | Spink place | dwelling-house | 15, Spink place |
10221 Carter Thomas | Sedgwick street | shop | Sedgwick street |
10222 Carter Thomas | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 72, White Abbey |
10223 Carter William | Horton | shop | Jowett street |
10224 Cartwright Joseph | Drewton street | dwelling-house | 24, Drewton street |
10225 Carver Thomas | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 80, Jowett street |
10226 Cass Marmaduke | Herring row | dwelling-house | 3, Herring row |
10227 Casson Christopher | Tyson street | shop | 168, Westgate |
10228 Catlow John | Crown street | dwelling-house | 10, Crown street |
10229 Catlow Zachariah | Horton | shop | 49, City road |
10230 Catton Samuel | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 35, Clayton street |
10231 Caulley James | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 63, White Abbey |
10232 Cavanagh William, junr. | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 28, Abbey street |
10233 Cawthra Jess | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 43, City road |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, White Abbey | |
10234 Chan Louis | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 19, Darfield street |
10235 Chapman Septimus | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 32, Longlands street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Abbey street | |
10236 Chapman Seth | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 4, Westgrove street |
10237 Charlton Edward | Rebecca street | dwelling-house | 7, Rebecca street |
10238 Charlton Thomas James | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 48, Victoria street |
10239 Charnley Thomas | Raven street | dwelling-house | 25, Raven street |
10240 Cheeseborough William | King street | dwelling-house | 50, King street |
10241 Chester James | Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 14, Hayworth street |
10242 Chippendale Thomas | Raven street | dwelling-house | 43, Raven street |
10243 Clark Martin | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 23, Thornton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 125, Jowett street | |
10244 Clark Thomas | Newington street | dwelling-house | 15, Newington street |
10245 Clay Samuel | Crown street | dwelling-house | 69, Crown street |
successive | dwelling-house | 72, Crown street | |
10246 Clayton Charles | Manningham | warehouse | 176, Thornton road |
10247 Clayton Daniel | Manningham | warehouse | 176, Thornton road |
10248 Clayton John | Manningham | warehouse | 176, Thornton road |
10249 Clayton John | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 1, Sedgwick court |
successive | dwelling-house | 87, Sedgwick street | |
10250 Clayton John Bland | City road | dwelling-house | 111, City road |
10251 Clayton Michael Arthur | Manningham | shop | 178, Thornton road |
10252 Clayton Nathan | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 41, Sedgwick street |
10253 Clayton Samuel | Tyson street | shop | 24, Paradise street |
10254 Cleary James | Clayton square | dwelling-house | 7, Clayton square |
10255 Clegg George | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 9, Thornton street |
10256 Cleghorn Thomas | King street | dwelling-house | 40, King street |
10257 Clemitshaw John | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 32, Victoria street |
10258 Close Edward | Worthington street | dwelling-house | 30, Worthington street |
10259 Clough John | Thornton road | dwelling-house | 232, Thornton road |
10260 Clough John | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 55, Hanover square |
10261 Clough John Sawood | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 82, Victoria street |
10262 Coates Samuel | City road | shop | Hardaker street |
10263 Cockcroft Harry | Queen street | dwelling-house | 30, Queen street |
10264 Cockhill Thomas | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 96, Jowett street |
10265 Cockin Frank | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 15, Clayton street |
10266 Cockroft James | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 66, Clayton street |
10267 Coe George | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 10, Sedgwick street |
10268 Coffee Thomas | Herring row | dwelling-house | 14, Herring row |
10269 Cohan James | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 13, Abbey street |
10270 Collinson William | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 62, Dyson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 142, Dyson street | |
10271 Cologan James | Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 27, Hayworth street |
10272 Conchar Robert | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 10, Darfield street |
10273 Condie James Melvin | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 5, Victoria street |
10274 Coney Michael | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 84, Clayton street |
10275 Conlan Michael | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 58, Gaynor street |
10276 Connell William | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 16, Thornton street |
10277 Connor Michael | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 28, Gracechurch street |
10278 Conolly James | Spink street | dwelling-house | 5, Spink place |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Spink street | |
10279 Conroy Edward | Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 10, Hayworth street |
10280 Conway John | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 16, Wynne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Clayton street | |
10281 Conway Michael | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 40, Clayton street |
10282 Cook James | Manningham | shop | 66, City road |
10283 Cook Joseph | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 73, Thornton street |
10284 Cooke William Thomas | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 39, Victoria street |
10285 Cooney Michael | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 84, Clayton street |
10286 Cooper Renton | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 88, Sedgwick street |
10287 Copperthwaite Arthur Ernest | Vaughan street | dwelling-house | 7A, Trafalgar street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Vaughan street | |
10288 Costello Michael | Sedgfield terrace | shop | 181a, Westgate |
10289 Costello Thomas | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 94, Abbey street |
10290 Courts Samuel | City road | dwelling-house | 19, City road |
10291 Cowan Samuel | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 11, Hanover square |
10292 Cowin William | Queen street | dwelling-house | 42, Queen street |
10293 Coyne Michael | Crown street | dwelling-house | 12, Clayton square |
successive | dwelling-house | 75, Crown street | |
10294 Crabtree John | Wynne street | dwelling-house | 29, Wynne street |
10295 Crabtree William | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 71, Jowett street |
10296 Craven Charles | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 27, Crown street |
successive | dwelling-house | 74, Thornton street | |
10297 Craven Edward | Oxley street | dwelling-house | 20, Oxley street |
10298 Craven Foster | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 104, Clayton street |
10299 Craven Samuel | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 50, Clayton street |
10300 Craven William | City road | dwelling-house | 145, City road |
10301 Croft Frederick Lister | Roberts place | dwelling-house | 27, Roberts place |
10302 Croft Isaac | Queen street | dwelling-house | 28, Queen street |
10303 Cross Patrick | Boyes court | dwelling-house | 10, Boyes court |
10304 Crossley Samuel | Westgate | dwelling-house | 186, Westgate |
10305 Crowther John Sanderson | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 41, Victoria street |
10306 Crump John | Crown street | dwelling-house | 52, Crown street |
10307 Cummings Michael | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 22, Clayton street |
10308 Cundall Robert | Thornton | shop | 5, White Abbey |
10309 Cunliffe James | City road | dwelling-house | 39, City road |
10310 Cunliffe John | Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 11, Hayworth street |
10311 Cunliffe John | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 2, Hanover square |
10312 Cussack Daniel | Herring row | dwelling-house | 15, Herring row |
10313 Cutting Frederick William | Peel square | dwelling-house | 36, Peel square |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10314 Daley John | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 37, Chain street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Westgrove street | |
10315 Daley Patrick | Clayton street | dwelling-house | Longcroft place |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Clayton street | |
10316 Dane Patrick | Low street | dwelling-house | 6, Low street |
10317 Dargue Richard | Raven street | dwelling-house | 46, Raven street |
10318 Davies Edward | Westgrove street | shop | 178, Thornton road |
10319 Day Edward | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 51, Sedgwick street |
successive | dwelling-house | 177, Gracechurch street | |
10320 Dean Charles | Peel square | dwelling-house | 48 Peel square |
10321 Dean Silvester | Hind street | dwelling-house | 3, Hind street |
10322 Delaney Daniel | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 130, Abbey street |
successive | dwelling-house | 41, Gracechurch street | |
10323 Dempsey Richard | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 16, Jowett street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Jowett street | |
10324 Denby Jonathan | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 32, Sedgwick street |
10325 Denby Squire | Sedgwick court | dwelling-house | 4, Sedgwick court |
10326 Denton Henry | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 9, Jowett street |
10327 Dewhirst Thomas | Raven street | dwelling-house | 71, Raven street |
10328 Dewhirst Thomas | Worthington street | dyehouse | Worthington street |
10329 Dibb John | Houghton place | dwelling-house | 46, Houghton place |
10330 Dillon Dennis | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 40, Abbey street |
10331 Dinsdale Owen | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 27, Sedgwick street |
10332 Dixon John | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 14, Victoria street |
10333 Dixon William | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 57, Victoria street |
10334 Dobson Timothy | Robert's place | dwelling-house | 31, Robert's place |
10335 Dobson William John | Westgate | dwelling-house | 162, Westgate |
10336 Dodd William | Thornton road | dwelling-house | 202, Thornton road |
10337 Dolan Peter | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 123, Jowett street |
10338 Donahue Daniel | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 28, White Abbey |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Gracechurch street | |
10339 Donnelly Joseph | Black Abbey fold | dwelling-house | 9, Black Abbey fold |
10340 Dooley Michael | Summer street | dwelling-house | 26, Summer street |
10341 Doyle Peter | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 56, Jowett street |
10342 Drake Jonas | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 69, Sedgwick street |
10343 Drake Joseph | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 29, Jowett street |
10344 Drake Justus Ben | Wynne street | dwelling-house | 18, Wynne street |
10345 Drake Miles | Rebecca street | dwelling-house | 5, Rebecca street |
10346 Drake Thomas | Butterfield place | dwelling-house | 28, Butterfield place |
10347 Ducket Timothy | Holmes street | dwelling-house | 24, Holmes street |
10348 Duckworth John Henry | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 53, Sedgwick street |
10349 Duckworth William | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 55, White Abbey |
10350 Duffy Michael | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 54, Westgrove street |
10351 Duffy Philip | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 25, Clayton street |
10352 Dufton Samuel | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 43, Jowett street |
10353 Dunn John | Robert's place | dwelling-house | 5, Robert's place |
10354 Dunn Patrick | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 110A, Abbey street |
10355 Durkin Matthew | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 23, White Abbey |
10356 Durkin Thomas | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 3, Lister court |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Jowett street | |
10357 Dyson Emanuel | Thornton road | dwelling-house | 214, Thornton road |
10358 Dyson Ernest | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 84, White Abbey |
10359 Dyson William | Thornton road | dwelling-house | 222, Thornton road |
10360 Dyson William | Raven street | dwelling-house | 47, Raven street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10361 Eales Bassett | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 1, Abbey street |
10362 Eastwood George | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 14, Hayworth street |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Thornton street | |
10363 Eastwood Thomas | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 58, White Abbey |
10364 Ellis James | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 48, Clayton street |
10365 Ellis Thomas | King street | dwelling-house | 39, King street |
10366 Ellison William | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 75, Thornton street |
10367 Emmott James | Crown street | dwelling-house | 51, Crown street |
10368 Emmott William | Crown street | dwelling-house | 41, Crown street |
10369 Erwin John | King street | dwelling-house | 16, King street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10370 Farrell Daniel | Summer street | dwelling-house | 44, Summer street |
10371 Faulkner Peter | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 11, White Abbey |
10372 Faull John | Dudley hill | shop | 204, Westgate |
10373 Fawcett John | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 28, Jowett street |
10374 Fawthorp Joseph | Horton | warehouse | Paradise street |
10375 Fearnley Thomas | Queen street | dwelling-house | 41, Queen street |
10376 Feather James | Ludlow street | dwelling-house | 12, Ludlow street |
10377 Federer Charles Anton | Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 8, Hallfield road |
10378 Feeley John | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 103, Clayton street |
10379 Feeley Thomas | Clayton street | dwelling-house | Thornton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 101, Clayton street | |
10380 Ferguson David | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 51, Hanover square |
10381 Field James | Crown street | dwelling-house | 40, Crown street |
10382 Fielden William | Westgate | dwelling-house | 211, Westgate |
10383 Firth Benjamin | Manningham | shop | 99, Sedgwick street |
10384 Firth Joe | Holmes street | dwelling-house | 12, Holmes street |
10385 Firth John | Worthington street | dwelling-house | 38, Worthington street |
10386 Firth John | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 11, Sedgwick street |
10387 Firth Robert Atkinson | Raven street | dwelling-house | 16, Raven street |
10388 Firth Tom | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 57, Lumb lane |
10389 Firth William | City road | dwelling-house | 28, City road |
10390 Fisher Isaac | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 77, Victoria street |
10391 Fisher James | Peel square | dwelling-house | 54, Peel square |
10392 Fitzpatrick Patrick | City road | dwelling-house | 70, City road |
10393 Flanagan Michael | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 11, Abbey street |
10394 Fletcher Elias | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 76, Jowett street |
successive | dwelling-house | 45, Jowett street | |
10395 Fletcher George | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 16, Lumb lane |
10396 Fletcher James | King street | dwelling-house | 5, King street |
10397 Fletcher James | King street | dwelling-house | 83, King street |
10398 Fletcher John Robert | Wynne street | dwelling-house | 15, Wynne street |
10399 Fletcher William | Leeds road | shop | 69, White Abbey |
10400 Fletcher William | Drewton street | dwelling-house | 48, Drewton street |
10401 Flood John | Summer street | dwelling-house | 28, Summer street |
10402 Ford Peter | Raven street | dwelling-house | 67, Raven street |
10403 Foster Christopher | Crown street | dwelling-house | 5, Crown street |
10404 Foster John William | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 102, Abbey street |
10405 Foster Joshua | Thornton road | dwelling-house | 228, Thornton road |
10406 Foster Richard | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 79, Westgrove street |
10407 Foster William | Summer street | dwelling-house | 20, Summer street |
10408 Foulds Andrew | City road | dwelling-house | 137, City road |
10409 Foulds Samuel | Manningham | warehouse | 178, Thornton road |
10410 Fountain Mark | Queen street | dwelling-house | 7, Queen street |
10411 Fox Amos | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 120, Clayton street |
10412 Fox Thomas | Drewton street | shop | 152, Westgate |
10413 Frankland John | Worthington street | dwelling-house | 13, Worthington street |
10414 Franklin John | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 53, Clayton street |
10415 Freeman John | Boyes court | dwelling-house | 8, Boyes court |
10416 Fuller John | City road | dwelling-house | 63, Thornton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 71, City road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10417 Gallagher Brian | Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 5, Hayworth street |
10418 Garff Thomas | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 95, Gracechurch street |
successive | dwelling-house | 37, Gracechurch street | |
10419 Garner Francis Sherwin | Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 30, Hallfield road |
10420 Garry William | Spink street | dwelling-house | 8, Spink street |
10421 Garside Francis | Oxley street | dwelling-house | 6, Oxley street |
10422 Gaunt Nathaniel | City road | dwelling-house | 78, City road |
10423 Gee Francis | Jowett street | dwelling-house | Black Abbey fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Clayton street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 91, Jowett street | |
10424 Geldar Joshua Overend | Vaughan street | dwelling-house | 12, Vaughan street |
10425 Gill George | Queen street | shop | 3, City road |
10426 Gillaspie Andrew | Clayton square | dwelling-house | 13, West End lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Clayton square | |
10427 Gillespie John | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 58, Longcroft place |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Clayton street | |
10428 Gilmartin John | Summer street | dwelling-house | 15, Summer street |
10429 Gilmore Michael | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 30, Clayton street |
10430 Gleeson John | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 33, Gracechurch street |
10431 Glover Fred | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 27, Jowett street |
10432 Golden Charles | Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 26, Hallfield road |
10433 Goldsborough John | City road | dwelling-house | 27, City road |
10434 Goodacre John William | Lumb lane | shop | 80, Lumb lane |
10435 Goodaire Thomas | Holmes street | shop | 1, City road |
10436 Goodall George | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 10, White Abbey |
10437 Goodall Richard | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 17, Westgrove street |
10438 Goodall William | Newington street | dwelling-house | 49, Clayton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Newington street | |
10439 Goodhall John | Low street | shop | 54, City road |
10440 Goodison John | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 47, Jowett street |
10441 Goodman Thomas | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 47, Lumb lane |
10442 Gorman Daniel | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 100, Abbey street |
10443 Gorman Robert | Queen street | dwelling-house | 96, Clayton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Queen street | |
10444 Gornell Thomas | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 51, Victoria street |
10445 Gotthard John | Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 7, Infirmary street |
10446 Gotthiel Monius | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 22, Hanover square |
10447 Gourley Andrew | Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 4, Hallfield road |
10448 Grace John | Ludlow street | dwelling-house | 6, Ludlow street |
10449 Graham James | Rebecca street | dwelling-house | 10, Rebecca street |
10450 Graham William Edward | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 52, Dyson street |
10451 Grandage William | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 28, Northrop square |
successive | dwelling-house | 113, Gracechurch street | |
10452 Gray John Robb | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 21, Darfield street |
10453 Green Naaman | Rebecca street | dwelling-house | 95, Clayton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Rebecca street | |
10454 Greenwood Charles | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 85, Sedgwick street |
10455 Greenwood George | Hind street | dwelling-house | 18, Hind street |
10456 Greenwood Henry | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 77, Clayton street |
10457 Greenwood Israel | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 10, Thornton street |
10458 Greenwood James | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 93, Abbey street |
10459 Greenwood Jonas William | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 44, Victoria street |
10460 Greenwood Thomas | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 4, Hanover square |
10461 Grover William John | Thornton road | dwelling-house | 189, Thornton road |
10462 Gynam William | Spink street | dwelling-house | 16, Spink street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10463 Hagerty Timothy | Spink street | dwelling-house | 20, Spink street |
10464 Haigh William | Hind street | dwelling-house | 19, Hind street |
10465 Hainsworth Ellis | Crown street | dwelling-house | 37, Crown street |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Crown street | |
10466 Haley Henry | Manningham | shop | 10, Lumb lane |
10467 Haley Timothy | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 10, Lumb lane |
10468 Haley William Henry | Horton | warehouse | Listerhills road |
10469 Hall Cornelius | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 53, Westgrove street |
10470 Hall John | Manningham | warehouse | 40, Well street |
successive | warehouse | near 181, Thornton road | |
10471 Hall Lewis | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 21, Dyson street |
10472 Hall William | Crown street | dwelling-house | 64, Crown street |
10473 Halliday James | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 24, Abbey street |
10474 Halliday Thomas | Crown street | dwelling-house | 49, Raven street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Crown street | |
10475 Halliwell John William | Queen street | dwelling-house | 16, Queen street |
10476 Halloran Patrick | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 25, Gaynor street |
10477 Halstead Samuel | King street | dwelling-house | 55, King street |
10478 Hamilton Charles | Sedgwick street | shop | 70, Lumb lane |
10479 Hamilton James | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 17, Abbey street |
10480 Hancock Miller | Drewton street | dwelling-house | 65, Airedale road |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Drewton street | |
10481 Handley George | Queen street | dwelling-house | 62, Queen street |
10482 Hannon William John | Black Abbey fold | dwelling-house | 76, Abbey street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Black Abbey fold | |
10483 Hanson Alfred | King street | dwelling-house | 24, King street |
10484 Hanson David | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 79, Sedgwick street |
10485 Hanson George | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 10, Hanover square |
10486 Hanson John | Hind street | dwelling-house | 1, Hind street |
10487 Hardaker Richard | Horton | warehouse | 229, Thornton road |
10488 Hardisty James | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 51, Lumb lane |
10489 Hardisty Thomas | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 148, Dyson street |
10490 Hardisty William | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 11, Clayton street |
10491 Hardy Abraham | Hind street | dwelling-house | 4, Hind street |
10492 Hardy William | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 98, Jowett street |
10493 Harget John | Raven street | dwelling-house | 57, Raven street |
10494 Hargreaves Henry | Crown street | dwelling-house | 16, Crown street |
10495 Hargreaves James | City road | dwelling-house | 107, City road |
10496 Hargreaves John | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 40, Victoria street |
10497 Harker Joseph | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 66, Dyson street |
10498 Harlam John | Crown street | dwelling-house | 23, Crown street |
10499 Harland Thomas | City road | dwelling-house | 55, City road |
10500 Harle James | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 20, Abbey street |
10501 Harling Henry | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | Wakefield road |
successive | dwelling-house | Watercock street | |
successive | dwelling-house | Hirst street | |
successive | dwelling-house | Abbey street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 45, Sedgwick street | |
10502 Harper John | City road | dwelling-house | 14, City road |
10503 Harris Waddilove Chambers | Westgate | dwelling-house | 170, Westgate |
10504 Harrison Anthony | City road | dwelling-house | 75, City road |
10505 Harrison Edward | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 28, Dyson street |
10506 Harrison John Thomas Mist | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 36, Darfield street |
10507 Harrison Joseph | Queen street | dwelling-house | 23, Queen street |
10508 Harrison Stephen | Ludlow street | dwelling-house | 5, Ludlow street |
10509 Hartley Edward | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 68, Lumb lane |
10510 Hartley Ethelred | Oxley street | dwelling-house | 16, Oxley street |
10511 Hartley George | Manningham | shop | 83, North parade |
10512 Hartley John | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 43, Westgrove street |
10513 Hartley Richard | Westgate | dwelling-house | 185, Westgate |
10514 Hartley Thomas | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 1, Westgrove street |
10515 Hartley William | Oxley street | dwelling-house | 1, Oxley street |
10516 Hartley William | Westgate | dwelling-house | 181, Westgate |
10517 Haste Joshua | Worthington street | dwelling-house | 5, Worthington street |
10518 Haw David | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 3, Abbey street |
10519 Hayes Charles | Crown street | dwelling-house | 46, Crown street |
10520 Hayes Patrick | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 59, Thornton street |
10521 Heath Edmund | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 56, Victoria street |
10522 Heaton Peter | Raven street | dwelling-house | 83, Raven street |
10523 Hebditch Valentine | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 56, Thornton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 52, Thornton street | |
10524 Heeley William | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 131, Jowett street |
10525 Hele Joseph | Wynne street | dwelling-house | 5, Wynne street |
10526 Hellewell Abraham | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 65, Thornton street |
10527 Hellewell George | Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 6, Woodhouse buildings |
10528 Helliwell James | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 82, White Abbey |
10529 Henderson James | Summer street | dwelling-house | 36, Summer street |
10530 Henderson Thomas | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 134, Abbey street |
10531 Henry James | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 74, Clayton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Clayton street | |
10532 Henshall Rev. John | Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 7, Hallfield road |
10533 Hepburn John Norris | Wynne street | dwelling-house | 12a, Wynne street |
10534 Hepworth James | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 66, Westgrove street |
10535 Heron Charles | Peel square | dwelling-house | 42, Peel square |
10536 Heron James | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 30, Hanover square |
10537 Heron Thomas | Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 9, Hallfield road |
10538 Herson Martin | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 13, Gracechurch street |
successive | dwelling-house | 112, Abbey street | |
10539 Heslington Abraham | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 7, Darfield street |
10540 Hession Edward | Raven street | dwelling-house | 36, Raven street |
10541 Hetherington John James | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 31, White Abbey |
10542 Hey Joseph | Manningham | shop | 93, Sedgwick street |
10543 Hey William | Manningham | shop | 93, Sedgwick street |
10544 Hibbert Samuel | King street | dwelling-house | 11, King street |
10545 Hick Joseph | Butterfield place | dwelling-house | 32, Butterfield place |
10546 Hick Thomas | Horton | warehouse | 178, Thornton road |
10547 Hickey Andrew | Low street | dwelling-house | 4, Low street |
10548 Hickey John | Spink street | dwelling-house | 4, Spink street |
10549 Hill Edward | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 52, White Abbey |
10550 Hill John | King street | dwelling-house | North parade |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Hallfield place | |
successive | dwelling-house | 67, King street | |
10551 Hill Samuel | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 64, Dyson street |
10552 Hill Thomas | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 53, Gracechurch street |
10553 Hill Walker | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 39, Sedgwick street |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Sedgwick street | |
10554 Hird William | Westgate | dwelling-house | 153, Westgate |
10555 Hirst Charles | King street | dwelling-house | 111, King street |
10556 Hitchen John | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 8, Westgrove street |
10557 Hoard John Henry | Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 6, Hallfield road |
10558 Hoban Patrick | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 58, Jowett street |
10559 Hodgson George | Horton | shop | 168, Thornton road |
10560 Hodgson George Henry | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 61, Victoria street |
10561 Hodgson James | Crown street | dwelling-house | 56, Crown street |
10562 Hodgson John | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 18A, Darfield street |
10563 Hogan James | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 83, Gracechurch street |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Gracechurch street | |
10564 Hogan Martin | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 46, Clayton street |
10565 Hogan Michael | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 71, Gracechurch street |
10566 Holden Cyrus | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 42, Jowett street |
10567 Holdsworth Heber | John street | shop | Worthington street |
10568 Holdsworth John | Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 9, Infirmary street |
10569 Holdsworth Nathan | Queen street | dwelling-house | 45, Queen street |
10570 Holgate Edward | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 2, Victoria street |
10571 Holland George | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 103, Abbey street |
10572 Hollingdrake George | Westgate | dwelling-house | 200, Westgate |
10573 Hollingdrake James | Crown street | dwelling-house | 80, Crown street |
10574 Hollings William | City road | dwelling-house | 12, City road |
10575 Holmes Dennis | Robert's place | dwelling-house | 25, Robert's place |
10576 Holmes James | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 97, Abbey street |
10577 Holmes John | Raven street | dwelling-house | 7, Raven street |
10578 Holmes Robert | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 79, Raven street |
successive | dwelling-house | 50, Gaynor street | |
10579 Holmes William | Holmes street | dwelling-house | 17, Holmes street |
10580 Holmes William Jowett | City road | dwelling-house | 125, City road |
10581 Holroyd William | City road | dwelling-house | 159, City road |
10582 Holt Abraham | Crown street | dwelling-house | 26, Crown street |
10583 Holt Benjamin | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 25, Sedgwick street |
10584 Holt James | City road | dwelling-house | 45, City road |
10585 Holt John | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 30, Gaynor street |
10586 Holt Joseph | Robert's place | dwelling-house | 19, Robert's place |
10587 Holt Robert James | Raven street | dwelling-house | 10, Raven street |
10588 Holt Thomas | Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 2, Hallfield road |
10589 Hopkinson George | City road | dwelling-house | 147, City road |
10590 Horan Thomas | King street | dwelling-house | 10, King street |
10591 Horne Jonathan | Menstone street | dwelling-house | 9, Menstone street |
10592 Horrick John | Herring row | dwelling-house | 5, Herring row |
10593 Horsfall John | King street | dwelling-house | 107, King street |
10594 Horsfall John | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 46, Victoria street |
10595 Horsfield James | Manningham | shop | 22, Paradise street |
10596 Horsfield James | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 113, Jowett street |
10597 Howker James Greenwood | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 48, White Abbey |
10598 Howker John | Horton | shop | 48, White Abbey |
10599 Hoyle Emanuel | City road | dwelling-house | 18, City road |
10600 Hoyle Ezra | Sedgfield terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Sedgfield terrace |
10601 Hoyle William | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 32, Clayton street |
10602 Huckle Daniel | Raven street | dwelling-house | 32, Raven street |
10603 Huddlestone Reuben | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 28, Gaynor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Gaynor street | |
10604 Hudson Richard | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 105, Abbey street |
10605 Hudson Thomas | Westgate | dwelling-house | 182, Westgate |
10606 Hullah William | Cropper lane | shop | 10, Cropper lane |
10607 Humer Thomas | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 27, Thornton street |
10608 Hunt Thomas John | Hanover square | shop | 78, Lumb lane |
10609 Hustler Benjamin | Newington street | dwelling-house | 4, Newington street |
10610 Hustler Henry | Menstone street | shop | Menstone street |
10611 Hustler Thomas | Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 1, Hayworth street |
10612 Hutchinson Charles | Butterfield place | dwelling-house | 30, Butterfield place |
10613 Hyatt Thomas Joseph | Paper Hall street | shop | next 70, Lumb lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10614 Ibbetson Henry | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 36, Jowett street |
10615 Ibbotson John | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 26, Jowett street |
10616 Illingworth Benjamin | Rebecca street | dwelling-house | 3, Rebecca street |
10617 Illingworth Booth | Roberts place | dwelling-house | 22, Roberts place |
10618 Illingworth Henry | Peel square | dwelling-house | 34, Peel square |
10619 Illingworth John | Darfield street | shop | 176, Westgate |
10620 Illingworth John | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 34, Darfield street |
10621 Illingworth John | City road | dwelling-house | 17, City road |
10622 Illingworth John | Queen street | dwelling-house | 26, Queen street |
10623 Illingworth John | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 22, Abbey street |
10624 Illingworth Joseph | Spink place | dwelling-house | 18, Spink place |
10625 Illingworth Joseph | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 73, Victoria street |
10626 Illingworth William | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 86, Abbey street |
10627 Ingham Craven | Westgate | shop | 13, Paradise street |
10628 Ingham John | Clayton square | dwelling-house | 1, Clayton square |
10629 Ingham John | Westgate | dwelling-house | 196, Westgate |
10630 Ingham Robert | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 54, Dyson street |
10631 Ingham William | Rebecca street | dwelling-house | 9, Rebecca street |
10632 Ingle John | Thornton road | warehouse | 183, Thornton road |
10633 Ingleson Thomas | Queen street | dwelling-house | 52, Queen street |
10634 Ingram Charles | Raven street | dwelling-house | 14, Raven street |
10635 Ironmonger Nahum | Holmes street | dwelling-house | 15, Holmes street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10636 Jackson George | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 60, Victoria street |
10637 Jackson Henry | Tyson street | dwelling-house | 20, Tyson street |
10638 Jackson Robert | Rebecca street | dwelling-house | 15, Rebecca street |
10639 Jackson Thomas | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 39, Abbey street |
10640 Jackson William | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 100, Jowett street |
10641 Jackson William | King street | dwelling-house | 79, King street |
10642 Jacktin George | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 64, Clayton street |
10643 Jeffrey William | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 35, Westgrove street |
10644 Jepson William | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 63, Abbey street |
10645 Johnson George, senr. | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 14, Darfield street |
10646 Johnson Robert | Houghton place | dwelling-house | 36, Houghton place |
10647 Johnson Thomas | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 12, Darfield street |
10648 Johnson William | Paradise street | dwelling-house | 6, Paradise street |
10649 Johnston Noah | Westgate | dwelling-house | 192, Westgate |
10650 Johnstone John | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 47, Westgrove street |
10651 Jones Patrick | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 70, Jowett street |
successive | dwelling-house | 52, Gaynor street | |
10652 Jowett Eli | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 26, Dyson street |
10653 Jowett Francis | Cropper lane | dwelling-house | 8, Cropper lane |
10654 Jowett Isaac | Herring row | dwelling-house | 58, Westgrove street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Herring row | |
10655 Jowett James | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 40, Westgrove street |
10656 Jowett Jesse | Cropper lane | dwelling-house | 16, Cropper lane |
10657 Jowett John | Raven street | dwelling-house | 28, Raven street |
10658 Jowett Nathan | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 10, Gaynor street |
10659 Joy Anthony | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 119, Abbey street |
10660 Joy Jabez | Manningham | shop | 12, Lumb lane |
10661 Joyes James | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 105, Jowett street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10662 Kay James | Horton | warehouse | Paradise street |
10663 Kay Joseph | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 18, Darfield street |
10664 Kay Stead | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 140, Abbey street |
successive | dwelling-house | 87, Abbey street | |
10665 Kaye James | King street | dwelling-house | 23, Gaynor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 87, King street | |
10666 Keating James | Summer street | dwelling-house | 4, Summer street |
10667 Keenan Patrick | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 39, Gracechurch street |
10668 Keighley Henry | King street | dwelling-house | 101, King street |
10669 Keighley James | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 23, Darfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Darfield street | |
10670 Keighley Joseph | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 55, Clayton street |
10671 Kellett Moses | Wynne street | dwelling-house | 19, Wynne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Wynne street | |
10672 Kelly Patrick | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 33, Sedgwick street |
10673 Kelly William | Crown street | dwelling-house | 67, Crown street |
10674 Kemp Edward | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 38, Dyson street |
10675 Kendall John | Holmes street | dwelling-house | 19, Holmes street |
10676 Kendrick Charles | Black Abbey fold | dwelling-house | 14, Black Abbey fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Black Abbey fold | |
10677 Kennedy Michael | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 19, Abbey street |
10678 Kenningham Arthur | Queen street | dwelling-house | 46, Queen street |
10679 Kershaw Eli | Newington street | dwelling-house | 2, Newington street |
10680 Kershaw Frederick | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 119, Jowett street |
10681 Kershaw Samuel | Westgate | dwelling-house | 171, Westgate |
10682 Kershaw Titus | Raven street | dwelling-house | 18, Raven street |
10683 Kershaw William | Saltpie street | dwelling-house | 17, Saltpie street |
10684 Kettlewell James | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 87, Clayton street |
10685 Kidd James Crossley | Oxley street | dwelling-house | 4, Oxley street |
10686 Kilbride John | Sedgfield terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Sedgfield terrace |
10687 Kimber William | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 81, Sedgwick street |
10688 Kinder James | Crown street | dwelling-house | 49, Crown street |
10689 Kinder William | Oxley street | dwelling-house | 18, Oxley street |
10690 King Constantine | King street | dwelling-house | 53, King street |
10691 King John Thomas | Westgate | dwelling-house | 183, Westgate |
10692 King Joseph | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 65, Westgrove street |
successive | dwelling-house | 69, Westgrove street | |
10693 King Peter | Thornton street | dwelling-house | Burnley fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Thornton street | |
10694 Kirby William | Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 34, Hallfield road |
10695 Kirkbride William | Crown street | dwelling-house | 47, Crown street |
10696 Kitcheman James | City road | dwelling-house | 11, City road |
10697 Knapton Jonas | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 11, Victoria street |
10698 Knight Joshua | City road | dwelling-house | 47, City road |
10699 Knowles Edwin Frankleton | Rebecca street | dwelling-house | 25, Rebecca street |
10700 Knowles Isaac | Drewton street | shop | 39, Lumb lane |
10701 Knowles Thomas | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 9, Sedgwick street |
10702 Knowles Thomas | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 54, Thornton street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10703 Lacy Henry | Holmes street | dwelling-house | 14, Holmes street |
10704 Lambert Daniel | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 85, Clayton street |
10705 Lambert David | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 57, White Abbey |
10706 Lambert George | Burnley fold | dwelling-house | 11, Burnley fold |
10707 Lambert John | Hardaker street | dwelling-house | 8, Hardaker street |
10708 Lambert Joshua | Westgate | dwelling-house | 159, Westgate |
10709 Lancaster Charles | King street | dwelling-house | 71, King street |
10710 Lancaster Edward | Westgate | dwelling-house | 154, Westgate |
10711 Lancaster James | Paradise street | dwelling-house | Paradise street |
10712 Lancaster James | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 93, Jowett street |
10713 Lascelles Thomas | Cropper lane | dwelling-house | 17, Cropper lane |
10714 Laycock John | King street | dwelling-house | 69, King street |
10715 Laycock William Henry | Raven street | dwelling-house | 41, Raven street |
10716 Leach Charles | Thornton road | warehouse | 183, Thornton road |
10717 Leach Frederick | Westgate | dwelling-house | Clarendon street |
successive | house & shop | 157, Westgate | |
10718 Leach George | King street | dwelling-house | 87, King street |
successive | dwelling-house | 109, King street | |
10719 Leach George Edward | Thornton road | warehouse | 183, Thornton road |
10720 Leach John | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 25, Darfield street |
10721 Leach John | Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 23, Hayworth street |
10722 Leach Josiah | Horton | shop | 60, City road |
10723 Leach Samuel | King street | dwelling-house | 63, King street |
10724 Leach William | Holmes street | dwelling-house | 6, Holmes street |
10725 Leader Thomas | Raven street | dwelling-house | 51, Raven street |
10726 Leaver Thomas | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 98, Clayton street |
10727 Ledgard William Henry | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 11, Lumb lane |
10728 Lee James | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 75, Sedgwick street |
10729 Lee Joseph | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 29, White Abbey |
10730 Lee Thomas | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 116, Abbey street |
10731 Lee Watson | Rebecca street | dwelling-house | 21, Rebecca street |
10732 Lee William | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 1, Gaynor street |
10733 Lee William | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 29, Hanover square |
10734 Lee William | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 65, White Abbey |
10735 Leighton William | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 16, City road |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Thornton street | |
10736 Lever Thomas | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 98, Clayton street |
10737 Liddell John Josiah | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 76, Victoria street |
10738 Lipp Valentine | Clayton square | dwelling-house | 5, Clayton square |
10739 Lister John | Raven street | dwelling-house | 17, Raven street |
10740 Littlewood John | Roberts place | dwelling-house | 8, Roberts place |
10741 Lockwood Edward | City road | dwelling-house | 155, City road |
10742 Lofthouse Thomas | Worthington street | dwelling-house | 2, Worthington street |
10743 Loftiss Thomas | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 24, Jowett street |
successive | dwelling-house | 62, Jowett street | |
10744 Lorimer John | Wigan street | dwelling-house | Wigan street |
10745 Lownes Samuel | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 77, Thornton street |
10746 Lumb Edward | Houghton place | dwelling-house | 31, Houghton place |
10747 Lumb Richard | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 179, Gracechurch street |
10748 Lund Jonas | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 44, Gaynor street |
10749 Lund Joseph | Paddock row | dwelling-house | 7, Paddock row |
10750 Lund Stephen | City road | dwelling-house | 68, City road |
10751 Lunn Edward | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 52, Westgrove street |
10752 Lynch Edward | Crown street | dwelling-house | 42, Crown street |
successive | dwelling-house | 69, Crown street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10753 Mackew Charles | Manningham | shop | 38, White Abbey |
10754 Mackew John | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 71, Westgrove street |
10755 Maffey John | North parade | dwelling-house | 95, North parade |
10756 Malone John | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 9, Abbey street |
10757 Manchester John Edward | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 42, Westgrove street |
10758 Manchester William | Drewton street | dwelling-house | 12, Drewton street |
10759 Manning John | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 79, Jowett street |
successive | dwelling-house | 60, Jowett street | |
10760 Mansfield William | Wynne street | dwelling-house | 7, Wynne street |
10761 Manson William | Drewton street | dwelling-house | 36, Drewton street |
10762 Markham John | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 81, Westgrove street |
10763 Marsh Joseph | King street | dwelling-house | 97, King street |
successive | dwelling-house | 93, King street | |
10764 Marshall William | Tyson street | dwelling-house | 29, Tyson street |
10765 Marvell James | Herring row | dwelling-house | 11, Herring row |
10766 Mason James | Butterfield place | dwelling-house | 24, Butterfield place |
10767 Mason William | Crown street | dwelling-house | 15, Crown street |
10768 Mawson Thomas William | Manningham | shop | Snowden street |
successive | shop | 157, Westgate | |
10769 Maxfield Jeremiah | Holmes street | dwelling-house | 16, Holmes street |
10770 May Thomas | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 65, Gracechurch street |
10771 McClyment John | Summer street | dwelling-house | 21, Summer street |
10772 McCormack Edward | Boyes court | dwelling-house | 9, Boyes court |
10773 McCormick William | Low street | dwelling-house | 11, Low street |
10774 McCraith Thomas | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 21, Victoria street |
10775 McCunniff John | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 40, Jowett street |
10776 McDermott Thomas | Raven street | dwelling-house | 65, Raven street |
10777 McDonald John | Peel square | dwelling-house | 32, Peel square |
10778 McGarry Michael | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 26, Northrop yard |
successive | dwelling-house | 111, Gracechurch street | |
10779 McGeever Patrick | Crown street | dwelling-house | 14, Crown street |
10780 McGlone Francis | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 2, Gracechurch street |
10781 McGowan James | Clayton square | dwelling-house | 8, Edward street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Clayton square | |
10782 McGrath Michael | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 16, Gracechurch street |
10783 McGwire Patrick | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 49, Gracechurch street |
10784 McKay Alexander | North parade | dwelling-house | 89, North parade |
10785 McKay Patrick | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 18, Gracechurch street |
10786 McLellan John | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 72, Victoria street |
10787 McLoughlan William | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 112, Clayton street |
10788 McNab John | North parade | dwelling-house | 69, North parade |
10789 McQuade John | Paradise street | dwelling-house | 16, Paradise street |
10790 Meade Harry | Eldon place | dwelling-house | 8, Eldon place |
10791 Megson Alfred | North parade | dwelling-house | 85, North parade |
10792 Mellor Joel | Westgate | dwelling-house | Westgate |
successive | dwelling-house | 167, Westgate | |
10793 Mercer William | Queen street | dwelling-house | 18, Queen street |
10794 Metcalfe John | City road | dwelling-house | 93, City road |
10795 Metcalfe Robert | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 60, Clayton street |
10796 Metcalfe Smith | Houghton place | dwelling-house | 30, Houghton place |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Houghton place | |
10797 Metcalfe William | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 51, Gracechurch street |
10798 Midgley James | Thornton road | dwelling-house | 212, Thornton road |
10799 Midgley John, junr. | Westgate | dwelling-house | 164, Westgate |
10800 Midgley John, senr. | Manningham | shop | 164, Westgate |
10801 Midgley William | Sedgwick court | dwelling-house | 6, Sedgwick court |
10802 Miller Isaac | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 42, Dyson street |
10803 Miller Samuel | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 32, White Abbey |
10804 Milner Ambrose | Raven street | dwelling-house | 25, Raven street |
10805 Milthorpe John | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 122, Jowett street |
successive | dwelling-house | 76, Jowett street | |
10806 Mitchell George | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 86, Clayton street |
10807 Mitchell Ingham Ratcliffe | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 30, Jowett street |
10808 Mitchell John | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 47, Victoria street |
10809 Mitchell Thomas | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 93, Clayton street |
10810 Moore Dennis | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 30, Gracechurch street |
10811 Moore Henry | Robert's place | dwelling-house | 18, Robert's place |
10812 Moore James | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 92, Dyson street |
10813 Moore John | Longcroft place | dwelling-house | 147, Longcroft place |
10814 Moore Jonathan | Oxley street | dwelling-house | near 24, Oxley street |
10815 Moore Joseph | White Abbey | shop | 76, White Abbey |
10816 Moore Robert | Paradise street | dwelling-house | 12, Paradise street |
10817 Moorehouse Henry | Thornton road | dwelling-house | 230, Thornton road |
10818 Moran Andrew | Hardaker street | dwelling-house | 17, Hardaker street |
10819 Morgan William | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 13, Darfield street |
10820 Morrell Levi | Manningham | shop | 83, North parade |
10821 Morrell Thomas | City road | dwelling-house | 139, City road |
10822 Moverley Francis | Manningham | shop | Oxley street |
10823 Murphy John | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 73, Gracechurch street |
successive | dwelling-house | 76, Abbey street | |
10824 Murphy Patrick | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 85, Gracechurch street |
10825 Murphy Patrick | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 78, Abbey street |
10826 Murphy Peter | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 128, Abbey street |
10827 Murray John | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 23, Victoria street |
10828 Murray Michael | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 8, Thornton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Thornton street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10829 Naylor George Frederick | Houghton place | dwelling-house | 32, Houghton place |
10830 Naylor James | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 160, Dyson street |
10831 Naylor James | Newington street | dwelling-house | 13, Newington street |
10832 Naylor Joshua | Newington street | dwelling-house | 6, Newington street |
10833 Naylor Samuel Smith | Raven street | dwelling-house | 81, Raven street |
10834 Neill John | Spink place | dwelling-house | 14, Spink place |
10835 Newby John | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 11, Darfield street |
10836 Newsholme Edward | Paradise street | shop | 2, Paradise street |
10837 Newsholme Thomas Alfred | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 90, Jowett street |
10838 Newton John | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 27, Dyson street |
10839 Newton Thomas | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 50, Thornton street |
10840 Nicholls Julius | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 41, Clayton street |
10841 Nicholson Henry | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 28, Providence street |
successive | dwelling-house | 140, Abbey street | |
10842 Nicholson James | Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 22, Infirmary street |
10843 Nicol Andrew Cumming | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 27, Victoria street |
10844 Nightingale John | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 4, Victoria street |
10845 Noble Donald | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 31, Hanover square |
10846 Noble Thomas | Roberts place | dwelling-house | 3, Roberts place |
10847 Norbury Alfred | Wynne street | dwelling-house | 11, Wynne street |
10848 Normington John | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 91, Abbey street |
10849 Northrop Thomas | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 28, Thornton street |
10850 Nuttall William | Horton | warehouse | Thornton road |
10851 Nutter Matthew | Horton | shop | Sedgwick street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10852 Oakes Edward | Rebecca street | dwelling-house | 29, Rebecca street |
10853 Oakes James | Raven street | dwelling-house | 8, Raven street |
10854 O'Brian James | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 3, Westgrove street |
10855 O'Brien Michael | Longcroft place | dwelling-house | 157, Longcroft place |
10856 Octer Patrick | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 48, Abbey street |
10857 Officer George | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 22, Thornton street |
10858 O'Flynn Michael | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 29, Westgrove street |
10859 O'Hara Michael | Holmes street | dwelling-house | 25, Holmes street |
10860 O'Hara Rodger | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 61, Clayton street |
10861 Otty William | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 26, Gaynor street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10862 Page Henry | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 28, Victoria street |
10863 Palfreeman Henry Harrison | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 51, White Abbey |
10864 Palmer George Henry | North parade | dwelling-house | 75, North parade |
10865 Parker Edward | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 24, Dyson street |
10866 Parker Thomas | Vaughan street | dwelling-house | 14, Vaughan street |
10867 Parkin Isaac | Thornton road | dwelling-house | 196, Thornton road |
10868 Parkin John | Worthington street | dwelling-house | 3, Worthington street |
10869 Parkin Samuel | Worthington street | shop | 9, City road |
10870 Parkinson Robert | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 6, White Abbey |
10871 Parkinson William | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 55, Sedgwick street |
10872 Parr John | Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 33, Infirmary street |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Infirmary street | |
10873 Parry James William | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 9, Victoria street |
10874 Partington Thomas | Westgrove street | shop | Thornton road |
10875 Paterson Robert | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 20, Victoria street |
10876 Pattison John | Crown street | dwelling-house | 54, Crown street |
10877 Peacock John Henry | Queen street | dwelling-house | 47, Queen street |
10878 Pearce Henry | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 114, Abbey street |
10879 Pearce John Walter | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 37, Abbey street |
10880 Pearce Richard | Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 29, Hayworth street |
10881 Pearson Timothy | Sedgfield terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Sedgfield terrace |
10882 Peck David | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 72, Dyson street |
10883 Peel Reuben | City road | dwelling-house | 51, City road |
10884 Pegg John | Raven street | dwelling-house | 59, Raven street |
10885 Pemberton Henry | Crown street | dwelling-house | 24, Crown street |
10886 Pembroke Robert | Crown street | dwelling-house | 34, Crown street |
10887 Perkins Arthur Buckley | Horton | shop | 179, Thornton road |
10888 Perkins George | Summer street | dwelling-house | 3, Summer street |
10889 Perkins James | Horton | shop | 179, Thornton road |
10890 Phillips John | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 66, Lumb lane |
10891 Phillips John | Spink street | dwelling-house | 7, Spink street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Spink street | |
10892 Phillipson Dixon | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 10, Clayton street |
10893 Phillipson John | Newington street | dwelling-house | 16, Clayton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Newington street | |
10894 Pickard Scarborough | Newington street | dwelling-house | 14, Newington street |
10895 Pickard William | Ludlow street | dwelling-house | 2, Ludlow street |
10896 Pickup David | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 50, Jowett street |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Jowett street | |
10897 Pickwell John | Manningham | shop | Worthington street |
10898 Plummer Michael | Summer street | dwelling-house | 22, Summer street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Summer street | |
10899 Plummer William | King street | dwelling-house | 47, King street |
10900 Pollard Alfred Thornton | Wynne street | dwelling-house | 93, Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Wynne street | |
10901 Pollard Arthur James | Houghton place | dwelling-house | Nutter place |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Houghton place | |
10902 Pollard Henry | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | Pullan street |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Gaynor street | |
10903 Pottage William | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 16, Dyson street |
10904 Potterton Alfred | Raven street | dwelling-house | 19, Raven street |
10905 Powell Henry | Low street | dwelling-house | 27, Low street |
10906 Powell William | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 76, Dyson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 62, Dyson street | |
10907 Precious Jesse | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 56, White Abbey |
10908 Prendergrast John | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 18, Clayton street |
10909 Preston Elijah | City road | dwelling-house | 149, City road |
10910 Preston John | Oxley street | dwelling-house | 10, Oxley street |
10911 Preston John | Bridge street | shop | 172, Westgate |
10912 Preston Robert Johnson | Drewton street | dwelling-house | 10, Drewton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Drewton street | |
10913 Preston Samuel | Hind street | dwelling-house | 6, Hind street |
10914 Price Patrick | Crown street | dwelling-house | Jowett street |
successive | dwelling-house | 76, Crown street | |
10915 Priestley John | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 54, Victoria street |
10916 Priestley Joseph | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 11, Dyson street |
10917 Priestley Samuel Casson | City road | dwelling-house | 53, City road |
10918 Procter Abraham | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 37, Clayton street |
10919 Procter Alfred | Hill side villas | shop | 1, King street |
10920 Procter James Simpson | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 55, Victoria street |
10921 Procter John | Hill side villas | shop | 1, King street |
10922 Pyrah Anthony | Manningham | warehouse | Ashton street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10923 Quinn John | King street | dwelling-house | 89, King street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10924 Raistrick Greenwood | Rebecca street | dwelling-house | 27, Rebecca street |
10925 Ramsbottom Thomas | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 82, Dyson street |
10926 Ramsden Frederick | Manningham | shop | Worthington street |
10927 Ratcliffe Edwin Holden | Westgate | dwelling-house | 190, Westgate |
10928 Rawes Wilson | Holmes street | dwelling-house | 19, Wynne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Holmes street | |
10929 Rawnsley William | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 84, Dyson street |
10930 Rawnsley William | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 42, Trafalgar street |
successive | dwelling-house | 79, Victoria street | |
10931 Raynor Moses | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 67, Clayton street |
10932 Rendell Albert | Eldon place | dwelling-house | 4, Manor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Eldon place | |
10933 Rennard John | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 5, Clayton street |
10934 Renshall John | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 69, Gracechurch street |
successive | dwelling-house | 72, Abbey street | |
10935 Reynolds Daniel | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 20, Hanover square |
successive | dwelling-house | 49, Hanover square | |
10936 Reynolds John | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 38, Abbey street |
10937 Rhodes Enoch | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 70, Victoria street |
10938 Rhodes John Henry | Raven street | dwelling-house | 11, Raven street |
10939 Rhodes Joseph | Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 5, Infirmary street |
10940 Rhodes Samuel | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 109, King street |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Lumb lane | |
10941 Rhodes Smith | King street | dwelling-house | 85, King street |
10942 Rhodes Ward | Raven street | dwelling-house | 27, Raven street |
10943 Rhodes William | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 38, Hanover square |
10944 Rhodes William | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 20, White Abbey |
10945 Richardson David | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 75, Clayton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 71, Clayton street | |
10946 Richmond William | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 41, Darfield street |
10947 Riley James | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 43, Clayton street |
10948 Robertshaw Ebor | Saltpie street | dwelling-house | 8, Saltpie street |
10949 Robertshaw Levi | North parade | shop | Thornton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 71, North parade | |
10950 Robertshaw Thomas | Spring gardens | shop | 180, Thornton road |
10951 Robinson Abel | City road | dwelling-house | 41, City road |
10952 Robinson Dan | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 32, Darfield street |
10953 Robinson John | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 102, Jowett street |
successive | dwelling-house | 108, Jowett street | |
10954 Robinson John | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 7, Sedgwick street |
10955 Robinson John | Newington street | dwelling-house | 10, Newington street |
10956 Robinson John | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 2, Gaynor street |
10957 Robinson Joseph | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 41, Thornton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 75, Clayton street | |
10958 Robinson Robert | Queen street | dwelling-house | 50, Queen street |
10959 Robinson Tom | City road | dwelling-house | 50, City road |
10960 Robinson William | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 28, Westgrove street |
10961 Robson William | North parade | dwelling-house | 61, North parade |
10962 Roden Peter | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 70, Clayton street |
10963 Rogers Alfred | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 92, Abbey street |
10964 Rogers Joseph | Raven street | dwelling-house | 73, Raven street |
10965 Rogerson James | Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 4, Woodhouse buildings |
10966 Rogerson Ralph | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 39, Thornton street |
10967 Rogerson William | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 68, Thornton street |
10968 Rollinson David | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 15, Gaynor street |
10969 Rollinson James | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 13, Gaynor street |
10970 Rooks William | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 14, Gaynor street |
10971 Roome John | Manningham | shop | 52, City road |
10972 Roper Samuel | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 14, Abbey street |
10973 Roper Thomas | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 123, Clayton street |
10974 Roper Tom | Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 3, Infirmary street |
10975 Roscoe John Joseph | Holmes street | dwelling-house | 11, Holmes street |
10976 Rothwell Edward | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 3, Hanover square |
10977 Roundtree William | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 65, Abbey street |
10978 Rourke Thomas | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 32, Crown street |
successive | dwelling-house | 82, Clayton street | |
10979 Rouse John | Raven street | dwelling-house | 43, Jowett street |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Raven street | |
10980 Rowan John Cameron | Drewton street | dwelling-house | 30, Drewton street |
10981 Rudd Jonas | Thornton road | dwelling-house | 186, Thornton road |
10982 Rusby Thomas | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 110, Clayton street |
10983 Rushworth James | Raven street | dwelling-house | 15, Raven street |
10984 Rushworth William | Ludlow street | dwelling-house | 7, Ludlow street |
10985 Russell Jonathan | Newington street | dwelling-house | 16, Newington street |
10986 Ryan Patrick | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 96, Clayton street |
10987 Ryan Rev. Vincent John | Eldon place | dwelling-house | 15, Eldon place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10988 Sagar Benson | Victoria street | shop | 14, Lumb lane |
10989 Sagar Henry | Manningham | shop | 16, White Abbey |
10990 Sagar Stephen | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 19, Clayton street |
10991 Saville Albert | City road | shop | 81, City road |
10992 Saville Henry | City road | shop | 81, City road |
10993 Saville Jonas | City road | dwelling-house | 81, City road |
10994 Savory Rev. Arnold Wordsworth | Eldon place | dwelling-house | 4, Eldon place |
10995 Schellenberg Gottleb | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 14, White Abbey |
10996 Scott Benjamin | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 5, North Holme street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Jowett street | |
10997 Scott John | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 48, Dyson street |
10998 Scruton Rev. William B. | Sedgfield terrace | dwelling-house | Sedgfield terrace |
10999 Scully Thomas | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 31, Gracechurch street |
11000 Sedgwick George Henry | Raven street | dwelling-house | 38, Raven street |
11001 Sedgwick William | Raven street | dwelling-house | 39, Raven street |
11002 Settle Samuel | City road | dwelling-house | 153, City road |
11003 Shackleton George | City road | dwelling-house | 49, City road |
11004 Shackleton John | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 112A, Abbey street |
11005 Shackleton Joseph | City road | dwelling-house | 77, City road |
11006 Sharp James | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 45, Victoria street |
11007 Sharp John | Sedgfield terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Sedgfield terrace |
11008 Shaw Henry | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 90, Dyson street |
11009 Shaw James | Westgate | dwelling-house | 166, Westgate |
11010 Shaw John | City road | dwelling-house | 113, City road |
11011 Shaw Joseph | Manningham | shop | 43, White Abbey |
11012 Shepherd John | Holmes street | dwelling-house | 13, Holmes street |
11013 Shepherd Mark | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 38, Jowett street |
11014 Shepherd Thomas | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 16, Victoria street |
11015 Shepherd William | Victoria street | dwelling-house | Nelson square |
successive | dwelling-house | 75, Victoria street | |
11016 Shires Frederick | Thornton road | dwelling-house | 187, Thornton road |
11017 Shires Thomas | Queen street | dwelling-house | 36, Queen street |
11018 Shoesmith Henry Charles | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 70, Dyson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Dyson street | |
11019 Shuttleworth John | Oxley street | dwelling-house | 24, Oxley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Oxley street | |
11020 Sibson John | Roberts place | dwelling-house | 33, Roberts place |
11021 Silcock Joshua Rowland | Peel square | dwelling-house | 52, Peel square |
11022 Silverwood Leonard | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 67, Victoria street |
11023 Silverwood Richard | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 107, Abbey street |
11024 Silverwood Richard, junr. | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 109, Abbey street |
11025 Simpson John | Thornton road | dwelling-house | 218, Thornton road |
11026 Simpson John Silson | Oxley street | dwelling-house | 14, Oxley street |
11027 Singleton Arthur | Summer street | dwelling-house | 32, Summer street |
11028 Singleton John William | King street | dwelling-house | 3, King street |
11029 Singleton Thompson | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 18, Abbey street |
11030 Slater Charles | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 107, Jowett street |
11031 Slater Ellis | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 56, Westgrove street |
11032 Slater John | Queen street | dwelling-house | 38, Queen street |
11033 Slater Robert | Queen street | dwelling-house | 48, Queen street |
11034 Slater Thomas | Queen street | dwelling-house | 34, Queen street |
11035 Slattery Patrick | Saltpie street | dwelling-house | 18A, Saltpie street |
11036 Small Richard William | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 19, Victoria street |
11037 Smith Charles | Saltpie street | dwelling-house | 7, Saltpie street |
11038 Smith Cyrus William | Manningham | shop | 50, White Abbey |
11039 Smith Edwin | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 31, Jowett street |
11040 Smith Enoch | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 3, Clayton street |
11041 Smith Henry | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 181, Gracechurch street |
11042 Smith Isaac | Queen street | dwelling-house | 56, Queen street |
11043 Smith James Riley | Rebecca street | shop | 23, City road |
11044 Smith John | Manningham | shop | 50, White Abbey |
11045 Smith John | Manningham | dyehouse | Worthington street |
11046 Smith John | Worthington street | dwelling-house | 3, Gaynor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 46, Worthington street | |
11047 Smith Joseph | Crown street | dwelling-house | 78, Crown street |
11048 Smith Joseph | Thornton road | dwelling-house | 240, Thornton road |
11049 Smith Martin | Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 25, Hayworth street |
11050 Smith Richard | City road | dwelling-house | 57, City road |
11051 Smith Robert | Wynne street | dwelling-house | 25, Wynne street |
11052 Smith Samuel | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 10, Jowett street |
11053 Smith Samuel | Darfield street | shop | Darfield street |
11054 Smith Samuel | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 49, Lumb lane |
11055 Smith Thomas | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 35, Sedgwick street |
11056 Smith William | Robert's place | dwelling-house | 9, Robert's place |
11057 Smith William | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 45, Jowett street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Gaynor street | |
11058 Soothill Joseph | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 99, Clayton street |
11059 Sowden James | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 122, Clayton street |
11060 Sowden Joseph | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 18, Thornton street |
11061 Sowerby William | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 136, Abbey street |
11062 Spence Richard Flower | Rebecca street | dwelling-house | 8, Rebecca street |
11063 Spencer Edward | Crown street | shop | 7, Oxley street |
11064 Spencer Eli | Holmes street | dwelling-house | 7, Holmes street |
11065 Spencer Herbert | Peel square | dwelling-house | 28, Peel square |
11066 Spencer William | Boyes court | dwelling-house | 13, Boyes court |
11067 Spink Thomas | City road | dwelling-house | 8, City road |
11068 Spurgeon Charles | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 4, Jowett street |
11069 Staincliffe David | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 12, Westgrove street |
11070 Stancliffe Edward | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 34, Westgrove street |
11071 Stead George | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 18, Dyson street |
11072 Steel John | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 35, White Abbey |
11073 Stenson John | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 124, Abbey street |
11074 Stephenson John | Hind street | dwelling-house | 8, Hind street |
11075 Stephenson William Henry | City road | dwelling-house | 61, Thornton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 61, City road | |
11076 Stewart John | Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 19, Hallfield road |
11077 Stocks Henry | Horton | shop | 62, City road |
11078 Stocks Walter | Crown street | dwelling-house | 72, Crown street |
successive | dwelling-house | 57, Crown street | |
11079 Stones Michael | Summer street | dwelling-house | 30, Summer street |
11080 Storey Henry | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 42, White Abbey |
11081 Stott John | Westgate | dwelling-house | 23A, Dyson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 184, Westgate | |
11082 Stoyles David | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 78, Westgrove street |
11083 Strange Samuel | King street | dwelling-house | 81, King street |
11084 Studdards Ellis | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 5, Thornton street |
11085 Suart Rev. William Kendall | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 46, Hanover square |
11086 Suddards John | Worthington street | shop | Menstone street |
11087 Sugden James | North parade | dwelling-house | 57, North parade |
11088 Sugden John William | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 43, Thornton street |
11089 Sugden Joseph | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 59, White Abbey |
11090 Surr William | King street | dwelling-house | 46, King street |
11091 Sutcliffe Ephraim | Robert's place | dwelling-house | 11, Robert's place |
11092 Sutcliffe Jonas | Hind street | dwelling-house | 24, Hind street |
11093 Sutcliffe Joseph | Manningham | shop | 27, Summer street |
11094 Sutcliffe Levi | Rebecca street | dwelling-house | 2, Rebecca street |
11095 Sutcliffe Sykes | Thornton street | dwelling-house | 67, Thornton street |
11096 Swithenbank John Walker | Thornton road | dwelling-house | 185, Thornton road |
11097 Swithenbank William | Crown street | dwelling-house | 50, Crown street |
11098 Swords John | Raven street | dwelling-house | 85, Raven street |
11099 Sykes George | Roberts place | dwelling-house | 17, Roberts place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
11100 Talbot Richard | Butterfield place | dwelling-house | 18, Butterfield place |
11101 Tankard Benjamin | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 68, Dyson street |
11102 Tarilton John | Summer street | dwelling-house | 38, Summer street |
11103 Tate Frederick Midwood | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 2, Prospect terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Victoria street | |
11104 Tate John | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 24, Hanover square |
11105 Tate William Henry | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 25, Hanover square |
11106 Tattersall Benjamin | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 47, Sedgwick street |
11107 Tattersall John | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 7, Abbey street |
11108 Taylor Christopher | King street | dwelling-house | 49, King street |
11109 Taylor George | Eldon place | dwelling-house | 3, Eldon place |
11110 Taylor George | Tyson street | dwelling-house | 26, Tyson street |
11111 Taylor John | King street | dwelling-house | 75, King street |
11112 Taylor John | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 32, Westgrove street |
11113 Telfer David | Peel square | dwelling-house | 44, Peel square |
11114 Telfer James | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 33, Hanover square |
11115 Telfer John | Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 5, Hallfield road |
11116 Terry James | Holmes street | dwelling-house | 29, Holmes street |
11117 Terry John Wright | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 32, Hanover square |
11118 Tetley James Turner | Queen street | dwelling-house | 14, Queen street |
11119 Tetley Robert | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 67, Westgrove street |
11120 Tetley Thomas Crossley | Queen street | dwelling-house | Tumbling Hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | Queen street | |
11121 Tetley William | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 8, Clayton street |
11122 Thomas Sylvester Wilkinson | Raven street | dwelling-house | 75, Raven street |
11123 Thompson John | Queen street | dwelling-house | 68, Queen street |
11124 Thompson Joseph | Raven street | dwelling-house | 42, Raven street |
11125 Thompson Thomas | Newington street | dwelling-house | 5, Newington street |
11126 Thornes Joseph | Robert's place | dwelling-house | 15, Robert's place |
11127 Thornton John | Raven street | dwelling-house | 29, Raven street |
11128 Thorp George | Low street | dwelling-house | 7, Low street |
11129 Thorpe Charles | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 27, Dyson street |
11130 Thorpe George | Crown street | dwelling-house | 61, Cordingley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Crown street | |
11131 Tomkinson David | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 8, Dyson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Dyson street | |
11132 Tomlinson William | City road | dwelling-house | 157, City road |
11133 Toomey John | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 7, Westgrove street |
11134 Toothill Thomas | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 83, Clayton street |
11135 Topham William | King street | dwelling-house | 12, King street |
11136 Tordoff Benjamin | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 53, Hanover square |
11137 Tordoff Hodgson | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 27, White Abbey |
11138 Tordoff Jonathan | North Bierley | shop | 184, Thornton road |
11139 Tordoff Squire, junr. | North Bierley | shop | 184, Thornton road |
11140 Town Thomas | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 16, Gaynor street |
11141 Turner Charles | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 104, Abbey street |
11142 Turner John | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 88, Abbey street |
11143 Turner William | Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 13, Hallfield road |
11144 Turnley William | Newington street | dwelling-house | 17, Newington street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
11145 Underwood William | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 5, Abbey street |
11146 Unwin Frederick Broadbent | Rebecca street | dwelling-house | 12, Rebecca street |
11147 Upfield William James | Queen street | dwelling-house | 5, Sedgwick court |
successive | dwelling-house | Crown street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Queen street | |
11148 Uttley William | Water lane | dwelling-house | 1, Water lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
11149 Varley Obadiah | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 50, Dyson street |
11150 Verity Benjamin | Herring row | dwelling-house | 4, Herring row |
11151 Virr Samuel | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 13, Sedgwick street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
11152 Waddington Benjamin | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 34, Dyson street |
11153 Waddington John Sutcliffe | City road | dwelling-house | 22, City road |
11154 Waddington Thomas | Sedgwick street | shop | 54, Sedgwick street |
11155 Wade John | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 121, Gracechurch street |
11156 Wade William | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 19, White Abbey |
11157 Wade William | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 141, Gracechurch street |
11158 Walker Andrew | Longcroft place | dwelling-house | 151, Longcroft place |
11159 Walker David | King street | dwelling-house | 95, King street |
11160 Walker James | Hallfield road | shop | Silsbridge lane |
11161 Walker John | Roberts place | dwelling-house | 14, Roberts place |
11162 Walker John | Burnley fold | dwelling-house | 4, Burnley fold |
11163 Walker Richard | City road | dwelling-house | 10, City road |
11164 Wallace James | Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 1, Infirmary street |
11165 Walls William Oliver | Westgate | dwelling-house | 188, Westgate |
11166 Walsh James | Peel square | dwelling-house | 38, Peel square |
11167 Walshaw Joseph | King street | dwelling-house | 32, King street |
11168 Walton James George | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 48, Hanover square |
11169 Wanty Frederick | Paradise street | dwelling-house | 4, Paradise street |
11170 Warburton John Jackson | City road | dwelling-house | 141, City road |
11171 Ward George | King street | dwelling-house | 9, King street |
11172 Ward Matthew | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 7, Hanover square |
11173 Wardle William | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 79, Abbey street |
11174 Warley Thomas | Paradise street | dwelling-house | 8, Paradise street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Paradise street | |
11175 Warner James | King street | dwelling-house | 6, Cawood place |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, King street | |
11176 Wass George Hickson | City road | dwelling-house | 63, City road |
11177 Waterhouse Charles | Crown street | dwelling-house | 77, Crown street |
successive | dwelling-house | 71, Crown street | |
11178 Waterhouse William | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 73, Westgrove street |
11179 Waters Michael | Longcroft place | dwelling-house | 155, Longcroft place |
11180 Watkins Robert | City road | dwelling-house | 35, City road |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, City road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, City road | |
11181 Watson George | Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 15, Infirmary street |
11182 Watson John | Drewton street | dwelling-house | 2, Drewton street |
11183 Webster John | Drewton street | dwelling-house | 32, Drewton street |
11184 Webster Joseph | Queen street | dwelling-house | 82, Queen street |
11185 Wells James | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 29, Victoria street |
11186 Welsh John | Spink place | dwelling-house | 17, Spink place |
11187 Welsh Luke | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 80, Dyson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 144, Dyson street | |
11188 Welsh Michael | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 21, Gracechurch street |
11189 West Aaron | Cropper lane | dwelling-house | 12, Cropper lane |
11190 West Joseph | Raven street | dwelling-house | 30, Raven street |
11191 Westerby Thomas | Newington street | dwelling-house | 21, Newington street |
11192 Whalen Dennis | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 118, Abbey street |
11193 Whalen John | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 59, Abbey street |
11194 Whaley Joseph Pickles | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 58, Dyson street |
11195 Whalley John | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 44, Dyson street |
11196 Wharf Henry | White Abbey | shop | 17, White Abbey |
11197 Wheelhouse Samuel | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 33, Lumb lane |
11198 Whelan James | Spink place | dwelling-house | 9, Spink place |
11199 Whitaker Enoch | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 14, Bedford street |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Abbey street | |
11200 Whitaker Samuel Willie | Wynne street | dwelling-house | 8, Wynne street |
11201 Whitaker Thomas | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 35, Hanover square |
11202 White James | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 5, Sedgwick street |
11203 White James | Clayton square | dwelling-house | 11, Clayton square |
11204 White John | City road | dwelling-house | 6, City road |
11205 White Thomas | Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 3, Woodhouse buildings |
11206 White William | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 23, Darfield street |
11207 Whitehead Joseph | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 9, Gaynor street |
11208 Whitehead Paul | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 37, White Abbey |
11209 Whitehead Robert | King street | dwelling-house | 44, King street |
11210 Whiteley John | King street | dwelling-house | 30, King street |
11211 Whiteley Joseph | Crown street | dwelling-house | 79, Crown street |
11212 Whiteley William | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 22, Dyson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Dyson street | |
11213 Whitfield William Lambert | City road | dwelling-house | 69, City road |
11214 Whitham John | Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 133, Gracechurch street |
11215 Whitham Joseph | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 123, City road |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Gaynor street | |
11216 Whitley Thomas | Ludlow street | dwelling-house | 3, Ludlow street |
11217 Wignall Abraham | Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 20, Infirmary street |
11218 Wilcock Joseph | City road | dwelling-house | 20, City road |
11219 Wilcock William | City road | dwelling-house | 91, City road |
successive | dwelling-house | 89, City road | |
11220 Wilde Wilfred | Victoria street | dwelling-house | 22, Victoria street |
11221 Wildman Edward | Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 83, Sedgwick street |
11222 Wildsmith Jonathan | Raven street | dwelling-house | 44, Raven street |
11223 Wilkinson Ellis | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 21, White Abbey |
11224 Wilkinson Francis | City road | dwelling-house | 40, City road |
11225 Wilkinson Herbert | Darfield street | dwelling-house | 26, Darfield street |
11226 Wilkinson John | Crown street | dwelling-house | 28, Crown street |
11227 Wilkinson John | Manningham | shop | 21, White Abbey |
11228 Wilkinson John | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 87, Abbey street |
successive | dwelling-house | 95, Abbey street | |
11229 Wilkinson Robert | Paradise street | dwelling-house | 1, Paradise street |
11230 Wilkinson William | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 40, Dyson street |
11231 Wilkinson William | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 9, Dyson street |
11232 Wilkinson William Henry | Westgate | dwelling-house | 175, Westgate |
11233 Willey Charles | Eldon terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Eldon terrace |
11234 Wilman Joseph | Crown street | dwelling-house | 38, Crown street |
11235 Wilson Henry | Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 14, Hallfield road |
11236 Wilson Henry | Peel square | dwelling-house | 58, Peel square |
11237 Wilson John | Wynne street | dwelling-house | 10, Wynne street |
11238 Wilson Joseph | Manningham | shop | City road |
11239 Wilson Nathan | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 21, Abbey street |
11240 Wilson Thomas | Dyson street | dwelling-house | 146, Dyson street |
11241 Wilson William | Westgate | dwelling-house | 213, Westgate |
11242 Wilson William | Westgate | dwelling-house | 157, Westgate |
11243 Wilson William | City road | dwelling-house | 129, City road |
11244 Winterburn Ephraim | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 34B, Abbey street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Abbey street | |
11245 Winterburn Joshua | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 76, Clayton street |
11246 Winterburn Thomas | Summer street | dwelling-house | 16, Summer street |
11247 Wise Michael | Abbey street | dwelling-house | 54, Abbey street |
11248 Wiseman Joseph Leonard | Holmes street | dwelling-house | 9 Holmes street |
11249 Wolf John | Saltpie street | dwelling-house | 5, Saltpie street |
11250 Wolfenden James | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 26, Westgrove street |
11251 Wood Albert | Menstone street | dwelling-house | 15, Menstone street |
11252 Wood Benjamin | Gaynor street | dwelling-house | 8, Gaynor street |
11253 Wood Rev. Benjamin | Houghton place | dwelling-house | 26, Houghton place |
11254 Wood Revd Wesley | Darfield street | dwelling-house | Washington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Darfield street | |
11255 Wynne William | Roberts place | dwelling-house | 126, Heap lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Roberts place | |
11256 Wood Francis | Boyes court | dwelling-house | 6, Boyes court |
11257 Wood Jacob | Butterfield place | dwelling-house | 175, Silsbridge lane |
successive | dwelling-house | Roundhill place | |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Butterfield place | |
11258 Wood Joseph | Raven street | dwelling-house | 61, Raven street |
11259 Wood Joseph | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 3, Lumb lane |
11260 Wood Joshua | City road | dwelling-house | 2, City road |
11261 Wood William | Summer street | dwelling-house | 12, Summer street |
11262 Wood William | Allerton | shop | 220, Thornton road |
11263 Wood William | Raven street | dwelling-house | 26, Raven street |
11264 Woodhead Joseph | Manningham | shop | 7, Vaughan street |
11265 Woodhead Samuel | Hanover square | dwelling-house | 18, Hanover square |
11266 Woodhouse James | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 62, Clayton street |
11267 Wooller James | Jowett street | dwelling-house | 82, Jowett street |
11268 Wormald Samuel | Raven street | dwelling-house | 63, Raven street |
11269 Wright Benjamin Webster | Worthington street | dwelling-house | 50, Worthington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Worthington street | |
11270 Wright Charles Leach | Holmes street | dwelling-house | 23, Holmes street |
11271 Wright David | Raven street | dwelling-house | 6, Raven street |
11272 Wright Richard | Westgrove street | dwelling-house | 16, Westgrove street |
11273 Wright Titus | Clayton street | dwelling-house | 106, Clayton street |
11274 Wyrill Leonard | Manningham | shop | 56, City road |
11275 Wyrill Robert | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 8, White Abbey |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
11276 Yeoman Thomas | Thornton street | dwelling-house | Saxon street |
successive | dwelling-house | Willowfield street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Thornton street |