Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2840 Airey Richard | Westfield crescent | dwelling-house | 27, Northgate |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Westfield crescent | |
2841 Allison Herbert | Westfield crescent | dwelling-house | 16, Shakespeare street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Westfield crescent | |
2842 Ambler William | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 30, Dallam street |
2843 Anderson William | Oxford road | dwelling-house | 1 Westfield terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Dallam street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 106, Oxford road | |
2844 Armitage William | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 75, Sydenham place |
2845 Ashenhurst Thomas Rutherford | Westfield crescent | dwelling-house | 11, Westfield crescent |
2846 Aspinall Joseph | Sowden's Buildings | dwelling-house | 14, Sowden's Buildings |
2847 Atkinson Savile | Undercliffe Old road | dwelling-house | 1, Undercliffe Old road |
2848 Aykroyd Jonathan | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 63, Sydenham place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2849 Bailey Thomas | Mint street | dwelling-house | 4, Mint street |
2850 Barker George | Pollard lane | dwelling-house | 5, Pollard lane |
2851 Barker James | Mint street | dwelling-house | 28, Mint street |
2852 Barker John | Pollard lane | dwelling-house | 25, Pollard lane |
2853 Barraclough Christopher | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 71, Sydenham place |
2854 Baxandall George | Prospect place | dwelling-house | 4, Sowden's Buildings |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Prospect place | |
2855 Bentley Samuel | Otley road | dwelling-house | 213, Otley road |
2856 Berry Thomas | Winter row | dwelling-house | 7, Winter row |
2857 Bickerdyke Richard | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 4, Dallam street |
2858 Bingham George Edward | Oxford road | dwelling-house | 98, Oxford road |
2859 Binks James | Otley road | dwelling-house | 449, Otley road |
2860 Blackburn George Howgill | Pollard lane | dwelling-house | 1, Pollard lane |
2861 Blakey Charles Henry | Park crescent | dwelling-house | 4, Park crescent |
2862 Booth David | Westfield crescent | dwelling-house | 13, Westfield crescent |
2863 Bottomley William | Thomas fold | dwelling-house | 4, Thomas fold |
2864 Bower James | Delver fold | dwelling-house | 4, Delver fold |
2865 Bowman Thomas Elston | Otley road | dwelling-house | 61, Idle road |
successive | dwelling-house | near 491, Otley road | |
2866 Boynton Richard | Green fold | dwelling-house | 4, Green fold |
2867 Bradford John James | Dudley hill road | dwelling-house | 57, Dudley hill road |
successive | dwelling-house | 58, Dudley hill road | |
2868 Bradford Joseph | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 72, Sydenham place |
successive | dwelling-house | 55, Sydenham place | |
2869 Bradley Thomas | Haigh row | dwelling-house | 16, Haigh row |
2870 Brewer George | Oxford road | dwelling-house | 60, Oxford road |
2871 Briggs James | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 65, Sydenham place |
2872 Brooke Henry | Westfield terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Westfield terrace |
2873 Brown Charles Henry | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 78, Sydenham place |
2874 Brown James | Idle road | dwelling-house | 75, Idle road |
2875 Brown John | Thornton buildings | dwelling-house | 12, Thornton buildings |
2876 Bushel Richard | Idle road | dwelling-house | 71, Idle road |
2877 Butterfield William | Pollard lane | dwelling-house | 3, Pollard lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2878 Calvert John | Thornton buildings | dwelling-house | 7, Haigh row |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Thornton buildings | |
2879 Cansfield George | Mint street | dwelling-house | 1A, Mint street |
2880 Cansfield John | Mint street | dwelling-house | 1, Mint street |
2881 Cansfield John | Beldon place | dwelling-house | 5, Beldon fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Beldon place | |
2882 Cansfield Thomas | Idle road | dwelling-house | 2, Idle road |
2883 Cansfield William | Otley road | dwelling-house | 336, Otley road |
2884 Caygill George | Mint street | dwelling-house | 22, Mint street |
2885 Chadwick Alfred | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 8, Dallam street |
2886 Clayton Joseph | Otley road | dwelling-house | 251, Otley road |
2887 Clements Frederick | Prospect place | dwelling-house | 36, Prospect place |
2888 Cockroft Christopher | Sowden buildings | dwelling-house | 8, Sowden buildings |
2889 Collier Tom | Airedale College terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Airedale College terrace |
2890 Collinson Thomas | Oxford road | dwelling-house | 56, Oxford road |
2891 Cook George | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 53, Sydenham place |
2892 Copperthwaite Samuel | Dudley hill road | dwelling-house | 54, Dudley hill road |
2893 Cressy William Henry | Gelder yard | dwelling-house | 10, Gelder yard |
2894 Croft Isaac | Green fold | dwelling-house | 2, Green fold |
2895 Crossland Thomas | Park crescent | dwelling-house | 25, Tennyson place |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Park crescent | |
2896 Crossley James Albert | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 167, Maperton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 107, Sydenham place | |
2897 Culley John | Otley road | dwelling-house | near 234, Otley road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2898 Dailey George | Otley road | dwelling-house | 457, Otley road |
2899 Davison James | Winter row | dwelling-house | 1, Winter row |
2900 Dawson Mark | Oxford road | dwelling-house | 76, Oxford road |
2901 Dawson Thomas | Park crescent | dwelling-house | 33, Park crescent |
2902 Dennison Jacob | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 31, Dallam street |
2903 Denton Joseph | Undercliffe Old road | dwelling-house | 3, Airedale College terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 93, Wilfred street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Undercliffe Old road | |
2904 Devitt William | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 68, Sydenham place |
2905 Dewhirst Joseph | Otley road | dwelling-house | 338, Otley road |
2906 Dewhirst William | Idle road | dwelling-house | 83, Idle road |
2907 Dickson Adam | Otley road | dwelling-house | 274, Otley road |
2908 Drake Joseph | Prospect place | dwelling-house | 38, Prospect place |
2909 Drake Joshua | Baker street | dwelling-house | 2, Baker street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Baker street | |
2910 Dunn Patrick | Gelder yard | dwelling-house | 2, Gelder yard |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2911 Edmondson John Holmes | Park crescent | dwelling-house | 37, Park crescent |
2912 Edmondson Thomas | Mint street | dwelling-house | 66, Newlands place |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Mint street | |
2913 Elcock Edwin John | Westfield terrace | dwelling-house | 75, De Grey street |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Heath road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Westfield terrace |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2914 Fearnley Henry | Park crescent | dwelling-house | 41, Park crescent |
2915 Fieldsend William | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 51, Sydenham place |
2916 Firth William | Beldon place | dwelling-house | 2, Beldon place |
2917 Firth Wright | Mint street | dwelling-house | 1, Beldon place |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Mint street | |
2918 Fisher Robert Stanford | Westfield terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Westfield terrace |
2919 Foster Joseph Wilkinson | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 32, Sydenham place |
2920 Foster Robert | Idle road | dwelling-house | 79, Idle road |
2921 Foulds William | Haigh row | dwelling-house | 2, Haigh row |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2922 Garforth Albert | Oxford road | dwelling-house | 105, Sydenham place |
successive | dwelling-house | 62, Oxford road | |
2923 Garner Thomas | Park crescent | dwelling-house | 40, Park crescent |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Park crescent | |
2924 Gay William | Pollard lane | land & buildings | Pollard lane |
2925 Gill Alfred | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 33, Airedale road |
successive | dwelling-house | 73, Sydenham place | |
2926 Gill William | Newport street | dwelling-house | 7, Newport street |
2927 Gillin James | Westfield crescent | dwelling-house | 6, Westfield crescent |
2928 Gilyard Edmund | Pollard lane | dwelling-house | 21, Pollard lane |
2929 Goodall William | Thornton's Buildings | dwelling-house | 3, Thornton's Buildings |
2930 Graham David | Thornton's Buildings | dwelling-house | 8, Thornton's Buildings |
2931 Greaves Henry | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 19, Sowden's Buildings |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Dallam street | |
2932 Greenwood John | Westfield crescent | dwelling-house | 2, Westfield crescent |
2933 Griffith George | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 76, Sydenham place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2934 Hall Henry | Newport street | dwelling-house | 937, Bolton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Dallam street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Newport street | |
2935 Hall Joseph | Thornton's Buildings | dwelling-house | 1, Thornton's Buildings |
2936 Hammond Alfred | Thornton's Buildings | dwelling-house | 9, Thornton's Buildings |
2937 Hanson George | Undercliffe Old road | dwelling-house | 11, Undercliffe Old road |
2938 Hanson Joseph | Haigh row | dwelling-house | 17, Haigh row |
2939 Hanson Theophilus | Otley road | dwelling-house | 477, Otley road |
successive | dwelling-house | 487, Otley road | |
2940 Hardcastle Joseph | Haigh row | dwelling-house | 1, Haigh row |
2941 Hardcastle Thomas | Beldon fold | dwelling-house | 3, Beldon fold |
2942 Hardy John | Otley road | dwelling-house | 259, Otley road |
2943 Harland John | Park crescent | dwelling-house | 3, Park crescent |
2944 Harling James | Westfield crescent | dwelling-house | 14, Westfield crescent |
2945 Harpley John | Otley road | dwelling-house | 437, Otley road |
2946 Hartley Kelita | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 29, Dallam street |
2947 Hartley Samuel | Prospect terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Prospect terrace |
2948 Hatton Reuben | Airedale college terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Airedale College terrace |
2949 Helliwell Joseph | Westfield terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Westfield terrace |
2950 Heworth James | West view | dwelling-house | 3, West view |
2951 Hick Hezekiah | Pollard lane | dwelling-house | 19, Pollard lane |
2952 Hick Joseph | Westfield crescent | dwelling-house | 8, Westfield crescent |
2953 Hinchcliffe Thomas | Newport street | dwelling-house | 1, Newport street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Newport street | |
2954 Hirst William Henry | Mint street | dwelling-house | Sowden buildings |
successive | dwelling-house | Mint street | |
2955 Holdsworth George | Otley road | dwelling-house | 481, Otley road |
2956 Holdsworth William | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 73, Sydenham place |
successive | dwelling-house | 85, Sydenham place | |
2957 Holliday William | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 46, Sydenham place |
2958 Hollings Joseph | Otley road | dwelling-house | 489, Otley road |
2959 Holroyd Fred | Pollard lane | dwelling-house | 33, Pollard lane |
2960 Hopkins Reverend Joseph Henry | Valley view grove | dwelling-house | 2, Valley view grove |
2961 Hopkinson Edwin | Otley road | dwelling-house | 253, Otley road |
2962 Howarth Thomas | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 26, Sydenham place |
2963 Hudson Butterworth | Mint street | dwelling-house | 5, Mint street |
2964 Hutton James | Baker street | dwelling-house | 3, Baker street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2965 Illingworth James | Bradford moor | buildings & land | Otley road |
2966 Ingham John James | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 49, Sharow street |
successive | dwelling-house | 61, Sydenham place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2967 Jackson John | Otley road | dwelling-house | 5, Undercliffe lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 226, Otley road | |
2968 Jackson William | Oxford road | dwelling-house | 52, Oxford road |
2969 James Henry | Airedale college terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Airedale college terrace |
2970 Jennings William | Otley road | dwelling-house | 459, Otley road |
2971 Johnson William | Prospect place | dwelling-house | 20, Prospect place |
2972 Jowett Alfred | Idle road | dwelling-house | 4, Idle road |
2973 Jowett Benjamin | Otley road | dwelling-house | 257, Otley road |
2974 Jowett John | Otley road | dwelling-house | 435, Otley road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2975 Kelly John | Mint street | dwelling-house | 7, Mint street |
2976 Kelsall William | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 104A, Sydenham place |
2977 Kemp Henry | Westfield crescent | dwelling-house | 38, Dudley Hill road |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Westfield crescent | |
2978 Kettlewell George | Sowden's Buildings | dwelling-house | 6, Sowden's Buildings |
2979 Kilburn John | Mint street | dwelling-house | 16, Mint street |
2980 Kilburn William | Mint street | dwelling-house | 20, Mint street |
2981 King Henry | Green terrace | dwelling-house | 76, Mildred street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Green terrace | |
2982 Kingdon John | Westfield terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Westfield terrace |
2983 Kitchen James | Undercliffe Old road | dwelling-house | 6, Undercliffe Old road |
2984 Knowles John | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 228, Otley road |
successive | dwelling-house | 87, Sydenham place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2985 Langley William Emsley | Oxford road | dwelling-house | 13, Tennyson place |
successive | dwelling-house | 54, Oxford road | |
2986 Leach William | Pollard lane | dwelling-house | 17, Pollard lane |
2987 Lees James | Airedale college terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Airedale college terrace |
2988 Lightfoot James | Sowden's Buildings | dwelling-house | 3, Sowden's Buildings |
2989 Lincoln Edward | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 2, Dallam street |
2990 Lingard John Henry | Otley road | dwelling-house | 439, Otley road |
2991 Lofthouse Ephraim | Otley road | dwelling-house | 348, Otley road |
2992 Lofthouse Stead | Otley road | dwelling-house | 334, Otley road |
2993 Lumb Charles | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 67, Sydenham place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
2994 Making Charles | Pollard lane | dwelling-house | Pollard lane |
2995 Mangan John | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 25, Dallam street |
2996 Mansley Frederick | Park crescent | dwelling-house | 2, Park crescent |
2997 Mapletoft Joseph | Sowden's Buildings | dwelling-house | 13, Sowden's Buildings |
2998 Martin Reverend William | Guy's cliffe | dwelling-house | 12, Guy's cliffe |
2999 Mason Felix Gibson | Otley road | dwelling-house | 11, Pollard lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 255, Otley road | |
3000 McKnight John Wear | Westfield terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Westfield terrace |
3001 McShee Joseph | Westfield terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Westfield terrace |
3002 Mills James | Mint street | dwelling-house | 30, Mint street |
3003 Milnes William | Baker street | dwelling-house | Baker street |
3004 Mitchell James | Mint street | dwelling-house | 2, Mint street |
3005 Mitchell James | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 7, Dallam street |
3006 Mitchell Jonathan | Undercliffe lane | dwelling-house | 7, Undercliffe lane |
3007 Moore George Porteus | Westfield terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Westfield terrace |
3008 Mortimer Daniel | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 43, Park crescent |
successive | dwelling-house | 83, Sydenham place | |
3009 Mortimer William | Sowden's Buildings | dwelling-house | 18, Sowden's Buildings |
3010 Moulding Benjamin | Westfield terrace | dwelling-house | 23, Westfield terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Westfield terrace | |
3011 Mudd John Thomas | Newport street | dwelling-house | 1, Wild Boar street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Newport street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Newport street | |
3012 Muff John | Otley road | dwelling-house | 453, Otley road |
3013 Muller Louis | Oxford road | dwelling-house | 100, Oxford road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
3014 Newsome David | Oxford road | dwelling-house | 58, Oxford road |
3015 Nuttall Thomas | West view | dwelling-house | 7, West view |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
3016 Ogden William | Sowden's Buildings | dwelling-house | 7, Sowden's Buildings |
3017 Overend William | Sowden's Buildings | dwelling-house | 22, Sowden's Buildings |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
3018 Packett Henry | Pollard lane | dwelling-house | 29, Pollard lane |
3019 Parlour John | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 86, Oxford road |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Dallam street | |
3020 Patefield Samuel | Mint street | dwelling-house | 12, Mint street |
3021 Pawson John William | Westfield terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Westfield terrace |
3022 Pearson Thomas | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 33, Dallam street |
3023 Peel Thomas | Thornton's Buildings | dwelling-house | 7, Thornton's Buildings |
3024 Pickard Reuben | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 32, Cordingley street |
successive | dwelling-house | Dover street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Cordingley street | |
3025 Pollard Thomas | Prospect place | dwelling-house | 32, Prospect place |
3026 Porritt William Charlesworth | Westfield terrace | dwelling-house | 22, Westfield terrace |
3027 Pratt William | Valley view grove | dwelling-house | 6, Valley view grove |
3028 Priestley Jonathan | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 77, Sydenham place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
3029 Rayner Thomas | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 19, Dallam street |
3030 Renton Ralph Bell | Sowden's Buildings | dwelling-house | 16, Sowden's Buildings |
3031 Reynolds John Warwick | Westfield terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Westfield terrace |
3032 Rhodes James | Otley road | dwelling-house | 433, Otley road |
3033 Rich Charles | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 1, Dallam street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Dallam street | |
3034 Richmond William | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 34, Sydenham place |
3035 Robinson James | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 35, Dallam street |
3036 Roe John Clark | Westfield terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Pollard lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Westfield terrace | |
3037 Ross George | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 28, Dallam street |
3038 Rudd George | Undercliffe Old road | dwelling-house | 5, Undercliffe Old road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
3039 Sands George Illingworth | Pollard lane | dwelling-house | 23, Pollard lane |
3040 Scott James | Winter row | dwelling-house | 6, Winter row |
3041 Searls John | Guy's cliffe | dwelling-house | 8, Guy's cliffe |
3042 Sellars John | Green terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Green terrace |
3043 Sewell William Augustus | Pollard lane | dwelling-house | 7, Pollard lane |
3044 Shaw Frank | Prospect place | dwelling-house | 28, Prospect place |
3045 Shillum Charles | Airedale College terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Airedale College terrace |
3046 Shires Thomas | Oxford road | dwelling-house | 95, Wilfred street |
successive | dwelling-house | 92, Oxford road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 94, Oxford road | |
3047 Shuttleworth John | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 101, Sydenham place |
3048 Simpson Randolph | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 57, Sydenham place |
3049 Skirrow George | Winter row | dwelling-house | 2, Winter row |
3050 Skirrow Joseph | Thomas fold | dwelling-house | 1, Thomas fold |
3051 Slinger William | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 42, Sydenham place |
3052 Smith John William | Prospect place | dwelling-house | 22, Prospect place |
3053 Smith Samuel | Otley road | dwelling-house | 218, Otley road |
3054 Sowden Job | Sowden's Buildings | dwelling-house | 2, Sowden's Buildings |
3055 Sparks William | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 27, Dallam street |
3056 Spence Henry | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 89, Sydenham place |
3057 Spencer Joseph | Idle road | dwelling-house | 5, Idle road |
3058 Spencer Walter | Westfield terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Westfield terrace |
3059 Stansfield John | Idle road | dwelling-house | 81, Idle road |
3060 Stead Samuel | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 6, Chatham street |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Sydenham place | |
3061 Storey Henry | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 79, Sydenham place |
3062 Stubbs David | Otley road | dwelling-house | 491, Otley road |
3063 Sugden Charles James | Oxford road | dwelling-house | 65, Airedale road |
successive | dwelling-house | 96, Oxford road | |
3064 Sugden John Washington | Oxford road | dwelling-house | 257, Otley road |
successive | dwelling-house | 80, Oxford road | |
3065 Swindlehurst Henry | Haigh row | dwelling-house | 15, Haigh row |
3066 Sykes Walter | Otley road | dwelling-house | 326, Otley road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
3067 Tempest Joseph | Undercliffe lane | dwelling-house | 129, Otley road |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Undercliffe lane | |
3068 Thomas John Stone | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 24, Sydenham place |
3069 Thornton Isaac | Green terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Green terrace |
3070 Thornton Isaac | Baker street | dwelling-house | 8, Baker street |
3071 Thornton James | Airedale college terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Airedale college terrace |
3072 Thornton Joseph | Thornton's Buildings | dwelling-house | 5, Thornton's Buildings |
3073 Tolland John | Park crescent | dwelling-house | 7, Fernbank road |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Park crescent | |
3074 Torrance James | Westfield crescent | dwelling-house | 9, Manor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Westfield crescent | |
3075 Totty William | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 11, Dallam street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
3076 Utteridge Alfred William | Winter row | dwelling-house | 5, Winter row |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
3077 Varey John | Park crescent | dwelling-house | 7, Park crescent |
3078 Verity John | Mint street | dwelling-house | 6, Mint street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
3079 Waddington Henry | Idle road | dwelling-house | 65, Idle road |
3080 Waite Uriah | Oxford road | dwelling-house | 68, Oxford road |
3081 Walker Alfred | Newport street | dwelling-house | 3, Newport street |
3082 Walker Benjamin | Guy's cliffe | dwelling-house | 10, Guy's cliffe |
3083 Walker Thomas | Haigh row | dwelling-house | 5, Haigh row |
3084 Ward John | Haigh row | dwelling-house | 11, Haigh row |
3085 Waterhouse Thomas | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 30, Dallam street |
3086 Watson Samuel | Newport street | dwelling-house | 15, Newport street |
3087 Wells Joseph | Park crescent | dwelling-house | 87, Sydenham place |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Park crescent | |
3088 West James, junr. | Undercliffe Old road | dwelling-house | 2, Undercliffe Old road |
3089 West John | Otley road | dwelling-house | 312, Otley road |
3090 West William | Otley road | dwelling-house | 354, Otley road |
3091 Whitaker Joseph | Newport street | dwelling-house | 5, Newport street |
3092 Whiteley Henry | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 16, Sydenham place |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Sydenham place | |
3093 Whiteman Charles | Thornton's Buildings | dwelling-house | 2, Thornton's Buildings |
3094 Whitworth John | Pollard lane | dwelling-house | 15, Pollard lane |
3095 Widdas Cornelius George | Otley road | dwelling-house | 483, Otley road |
3096 Widdop John | Sowden's Buildings | dwelling-house | 17, Sowden's Buildings |
3097 Wilkinson Charles | Oxford road | dwelling-house | 104, Oxford road |
3098 Wilkinson Charles | Winter row | dwelling-house | Winter row |
3099 Wilkinson Hiram | Oxford road | dwelling-house | 102, Oxford road |
3100 Wilks Herbert | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 24, Dallam street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Dallam street | |
3101 Willey Thomas | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 72, Maperton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Dallam street | |
3102 Willoughby John | Oxford road | dwelling-house | 66, Oxford road |
3103 Wilman David | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 66, Sydenham place |
3104 Wilson George | Dallam street | dwelling-house | 15, Dallam street |
3105 Wilson John | Newport street | dwelling-house | 25, Newport street |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Newport street | |
3106 Womersley Andrew | Sydenham place | dwelling-house | 10, Westfield crescent |
successive | dwelling-house | 69, Sydenham place | |
3107 Wood Abraham | Airedale college terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Airedale college terrace |
3108 Wood William | Newport street | dwelling-house | 17, Back Spinkwell terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Newport street | |
3109 Woodcroft Charles | Newport street | dwelling-house | 29, Newport street |
3110 Woodhead James | Oxford road | dwelling-house | 33, Filbert street |
successive | dwelling-house | 64, Oxford road | |
3111 Wormald Adam | Airedale college terrace | dwelling-house | 23, Airedale college terrace |
3112 Wright John | Oxford road | dwelling-house | 1, Chestnut street |
successive | dwelling-house | 88, Oxford road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
3113 Yeadon Samuel | Otley road | dwelling-house | 352, Otley road |
3114 Young John | Beldon fold | dwelling-house | 4, Beldon fold |