Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15102 Abel William | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 5, Farside green |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Alexandra street | |
15103 Ackroyd Abraham | Ewart street | house & shop | 28, Ewart street |
15104 Ackroyd George | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 206, Southfield lane |
15105 Ackroyd Henry | Derby street | dwelling-house | 38, Derby street |
15106 Ackroyd Isaac | Peel row | dwelling-house | 93, Ewart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Peel row | |
15107 Ackroyd John | Turner place | dwelling-house | 45, Turner place |
15108 Ackroyd Thomas | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 40, Watmough street |
15109 Adams Herbert | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 42, Dirk hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Copthorne road | |
15110 Addison Thomas | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 23, Livingstone street |
15111 Ainley James | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 2, Liversedge row |
15112 Ainley Thomas | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 22, Dracup road |
15113 Akeroyd Joshua | Great Horton road | house & shop | 210, Great Horton road |
15114 Akers William | Low green | dwelling-house | 24, Low green |
15115 Alcock John | Derby street | shop | 2, Sellers fold |
15116 Alderson George | Anne street | dwelling-house | 13, Anne street |
15117 Allan John | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 17, Dirk hill street |
15118 Ambler Solomon | Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 10, Hunt yard |
15119 Anderson Charles | Turner place | dwelling-house | 8, Turner place |
15120 Anderson Thomas | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 36, Alexandra street |
15121 Andrews George | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 8, Falcon street |
15122 Andrews William | Town end | dwelling-house | 16, Town end |
15123 Appleyard Benjamin | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 222, Great Horton road |
15124 Armitage George | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 1, Kingswood place |
15125 Armitage John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 24, Havelock street |
15126 Armitage Lucas | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 96, Cross lane |
15127 Armitage Sam | Old road | dwelling-house | 148, Old road |
15128 Armitage Thomas | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 93, Cross lane |
15129 Arness Henry | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 6, Ramsden court |
15130 Ashley Charles | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 212, Great Horton road |
15131 Ashley John | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 11, Summerseat place |
15132 Ashworth Albert | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 28, Havelock street |
15133 Ashworth Crossley | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 17, Livingstone street |
15134 Ashworth James | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 4, Knight's fold |
15135 Ashworth Nathan | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 284, Southfield lane |
15136 Ashworth Tom | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 14, Kingswood street |
15137 Ashworth William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 15, Livingstone street |
15138 Athey Thomas Michael | Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Todd terrace |
15139 Atkinson Arthur | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 44, Pleasant street |
15140 Atkinson Asa | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 13, Dirk hill street |
15141 Atkinson Benjamin | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 52, Havelock street |
15142 Atkinson Francis | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 18, Liversedge row |
15143 Atkinson John | High street | dwelling-house | 174, High street |
15144 Atkinson Nathan | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 10, Summerseat place |
15145 Atkinson Randall | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 27, Copthorne road |
15146 Atkinson William | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 7, Dirk hill street |
15147 Audsley William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 236, Great Horton road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15148 Baines Benjamin | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 20, Sellers fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Livingstone street | |
15149 Baines Joseph | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 36, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 71, Havelock street | |
15150 Bairstow Daniel | Old road | dwelling-house | 90, Old road |
15151 Bairstow Edward Horatio | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 237, Southfield lane |
15152 Bairstow Enoch | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 79, Princeville street |
successive | dwelling-house | 97, Daisy street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 123, Beldon road | |
15153 Bairstow Jesse | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 139, Horton bank |
15154 Bairstow John | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 39, Haycliffe hill |
15155 Bairstow Jonas | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 87, Kingswood street |
15156 Bairstow Jonathan | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 7, Kingswood place |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Copthorne street | |
15157 Bairstow William | Old road | dwelling-house | 92, Old road |
15158 Bakes James | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 26, Livingstone street |
15159 Baldwin John | High street | dwelling-house | 125, High street |
15160 Baldwin Paul | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 146, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 155, Beldon road | |
15161 Baldwin Thackwray | Ward street | dwelling-house | 34, Ward street |
15162 Ball Samuel | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 45, Havelock street |
15163 Balme Thomas | Old road | dwelling-house | 114, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Old road | |
15164 Bancroft William | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 32, Dirk hill street |
15165 Banyard William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 224, Great Horton road |
15166 Barker Adam | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 111, Horton bank |
15167 Barker Benjamin | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 2, Falcon street |
15168 Barker Benjamin Robinson | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 39, Cambridge street |
15169 Barker Edwin | Low green | dwelling-house | 2, Low green |
15170 Barker Henry | High street | dwelling-house | 241, High street |
15171 Barker James | Turner place | dwelling-house | 26, Turner place |
15172 Barker James | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 44, Dirk hill street |
15173 Barker James | Bartle square | dwelling-house | 10, Bartle square |
15174 Barker Richard | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 242, Southfield lane |
15175 Barker Thomas | Turner place | dwelling-house | 43, Turner place |
15176 Barraclough Bairstow | High street | dwelling-house | 120, High street |
15177 Barraclough Edward Francis | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 33, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Dirk hill street | |
15178 Barraclough Francis | Jer lane | dwelling-house | 5, Jer lane |
15179 Barraclough James | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 285, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 275, Southfield lane | |
15180 Barraclough John | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 26, Haycliffe hill |
15181 Barraclough John | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 9, Haycliffe hill |
15182 Barraclough Jonathan | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 1, Haycliffe hill |
15183 Barraclough Joseph | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 16, Haycliffe hill |
15184 Barraclough Oliver | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 214A, Southfield lane |
15185 Barraclough Squire | Frank street | dwelling-house | 17, Frank street |
15186 Barraclough Thomas | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 18, Bartle lane |
15187 Barraclough William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 155, Southfield lane |
15188 Barrett Albert | Upper green | dwelling-house | 31, Upper green |
15189 Bartle Edward | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 307, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 303, Southfield lane | |
15190 Bartle James | Upper green | dwelling-house | 3, Upper green |
15191 Bartle Sharp | High street | house & shop | 25, High street |
15192 Bartle Timothy | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 237, Great Horton road |
15193 Bartle William | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 5, Pleasant street |
15194 Bateman Daniel | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 72, Copthorne street |
15195 Bateman Jephthah | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 5, Bramley row |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Bramley row | |
15196 Bateson James Wilcock | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 70, Copthorne street |
15197 Baxter James | Bakes street | dwelling-house | 28, Kingswood terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Bakes street | |
15198 Baxter Robert Matthew | Kelshall terrace | dwelling-house | 18, Kelshall terrace |
15199 Baxter Thomas Henry | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 14, Beldon hill |
15200 Beanland George | Bakes street | dwelling-house | 12, Bakes street |
15201 Beanland John | Bakes street | dwelling-house | 10, Bakes street |
15202 Beardsall Elijah | Turner place | dwelling-house | 25, Turner place |
15203 Beaumont Richard | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 6, Liversedge row |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Liversedge row | |
15204 Beck William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 241, Great Horton road |
15205 Bell Robert | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 54, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Livingstone street | |
15206 Benn Samuel | High street | house & shop | 182, High street |
15207 Benn Samuel | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 77, Kingswood street |
15208 Bennett Edward | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 27, Cambridge street |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Dirk hill street | |
15209 Bennett Edwin | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 17, Perseverance lane |
15210 Bennett John | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 231, Southfield lane |
15211 Bennett John | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 4, Sellers fold |
15212 Bennett Robinson | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 22, Kingswood street |
15213 Bennett Robinson | Peel row | dwelling-house | 1, Peel row |
15214 Bentley Eli | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 14, Arctic parade |
15215 Bentley James Edmundson | High street | house & shop | 56, High street |
15216 Bentley John | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 42, Haycliffe hill |
15217 Binns Abraham | Etna street | dwelling-house | 14, Etna street |
15218 Binns Edwin | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 79, Ewart street |
15219 Binns Jabez | Upper green | dwelling-house | 18, Upper green |
15220 Binns Jeremiah | Lime street | dwelling-house | 13, Lime street |
15221 Binns Joseph | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Kingswood terrace |
15222 Binns Samuel | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Kingswood terrace |
15223 Binns William | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 74, Cross lane |
15224 Birch Tom Ramsden | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 61, Daisy street |
15225 Birchell John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 17, Kingswood street |
15226 Birkbeck Irving | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 52, Copthorne street |
15227 Birkbeck Thomas | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 3, Alexandra street |
15228 Birkbeck William | Holly street | dwelling-house | 20, Holly street |
15229 Birkinshaw George Frederick | High street | dwelling-house | 62, High street |
15230 Birks James William | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 39, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Dirk hill street | |
15231 Blackburn John | Jer lane | dwelling-house | 3, Jer lane |
15232 Blackburn Joseph | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 85, Kingswood street |
successive | dwelling-house | Knight's fold | |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Kingswood terrace | |
15233 Blackey Richard | Vine street | dwelling-house | 4, Crabtree street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Vine street | |
15234 Blagbrough Edward | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 42, Pleasant street |
15235 Blagbrough Hiram | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 6, Haycliffe hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Haycliffe hill | |
15236 Blagbrough Joseph | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 22, Haycliffe hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Haycliffe hill | |
15237 Blagbrough Samuel | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 27, Haycliffe hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Haycliffe hill | |
15238 Blagbrough Swaine | Collins street | dwelling-house | 12, Collins street |
15239 Blagbrough Thomas | High street | dwelling-house | 206, High street |
15240 Blakey William | Frank street | dwelling-house | 40, Frank street |
15241 Blamires Edmund | Old road | dwelling-house | 95, Old road |
15242 Blamires Joseph William | High street | dwelling-house | 2, High street |
15243 Blamires William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 11, Livingstone street |
15244 Bland Arthur | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 52, Dirk hill street |
15245 Bland David | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 30, Perseverance lane |
15246 Bland James | Turner place | dwelling-house | 29, Turner place |
15247 Blythe Thomas | Rand street | dwelling-house | 19, Rand street |
15248 Boddy Timothy | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 36, Crossley street |
15249 Bolland Joshua | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 50, Copthorne street |
15250 Bolland Richard | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 10, Dirk Hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Copthorne street | |
15251 Bolton Abraham | Ward street | dwelling-house | 56, Ward street |
15252 Bolton Hillam | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 125, Beldon road |
15253 Bolton John | Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 12, Blacksmith fold |
15254 Bolton Richard | High street | house & shop | 66, High street |
15255 Bolton William | High street | dwelling-house | 198, High street |
15256 Bone Henry | Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 3, Hunt yard |
15257 Booth Benjamin | Derby street | dwelling-house | 3, Derby street |
15258 Booth Henry | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 8, Town end |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Sellers fold | |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Sellers fold | |
15259 Booth Humphrey | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 3, Dirk hill street |
15260 Borrows Robert Emmott | Old road | dwelling-house | 103, Horton bank |
successive | dwelling-house | 124, Old road | |
15261 Borrows William | Bartle fold | dwelling-house | 5, Bartle fold |
15262 Bottomley Arthur William | Lime street | dwelling-house | 25, Lime street |
15263 Bottomley Ezra | Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 17, Suddards fold |
15264 Bottomley Robert Jennings | High street | dwelling-house | 130, High street |
15265 Bottomley Thomas | Cross lane | house & shop | 102, Cross lane |
15266 Bower Alfred | Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 55, Kingswood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Ingleby place | |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Todd terrace | |
15267 Bower Charles | Suddard's fold | dwelling-house | 19, Suddard's fold |
15268 Bower John | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 68, Cross lane |
15269 Bower Milton | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 16, Alexandra street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Copthorne street | |
15270 Bower Peter | Suddard's fold | dwelling-house | 15, Suddard's fold |
15271 Bower Samuel | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 8, Liversedge row |
15272 Bower Sutcliffe | Lime street | dwelling-house | 27, Lime street |
15273 Bower Walter | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 14, Copthorne street |
15274 Bower William | Hill end | dwelling-house | 34, Hill end |
15275 Bowker Edward | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 1, Pickles hill |
15276 Bowles Alfred | High street | dwelling-house | 299, High street |
15277 Bowles Edward | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 190, Southfield lane |
15278 Bowles Frederick | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 231, Great Horton road |
15279 Bowles Samuel | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 10, Haycliffe hill |
15280 Bown William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 245, Southfield lane |
15281 Boyce Henry | Upper green | dwelling-house | 38, Watmough street |
successive | dwelling-house | 50, Upper green | |
15282 Boyes Alfred | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 36, Kingswood terrace |
15283 Boyes William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 10, Southfield lane |
15284 Bradley John | Rand street | dwelling-house | 51, Longside lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Rand street | |
15285 Bradshaw Francis | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 19, Falcon street |
15286 Bradshaw George Albert | Derby street | dwelling-house | 44, Derby street |
15287 Bradshaw Robert | Frank street | dwelling-house | 25, Frank street |
15288 Bradshaw Thomas | Derby street | dwelling-house | 42, Derby street |
15289 Bradshaw Thomas | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 37, Kingswood street |
15290 Bradshaw William | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 35, Kingswood street |
15291 Bragg Albert | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 82, Copthorne road |
15292 Bramma Samuel, junr. | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 17, Alexandra street |
15293 Brearley James | Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 5, Bowker street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Suddards fold | |
15294 Brearley Thomas | Frank street | dwelling-house | 6, Frank street |
15295 Bretherick William | Union road | dwelling-house | 15, Union road |
15296 Brewer Alfred Jennings | Turner place | dwelling-house | 11, Southbrook terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Turner place | |
15297 Brewer William | Copthorne view | dwelling-house | 2, Copthorne view |
15298 Briggs Charles | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 18, Sellers fold |
15299 Briggs Elam | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 55, Livingstone street |
15300 Briggs Ephraim | High street | dwelling-house | 8, High street |
15301 Briggs Jonas | Etna street | dwelling-house | 30, Etna street |
15302 Briggs Jonathan | Bartle square | dwelling-house | 6, Bartle square |
15303 Briggs Joseph | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 51, Livingstone street |
15304 Briggs Samson | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 41, Havelock street |
15305 Briggs Thomas | Bakes street | dwelling-house | 16, Bakes street |
15306 Britten William | Smith road | dwelling-house | 6, Smith road |
15307 Broadbent Frederick | Collins street | dwelling-house | 8, Collins street |
15308 Broadbent John Johnson | Southfield lane | countinghouse | Harris court |
15309 Broadbent Lister | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 76, Ewart street |
15310 Broadbent William | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 68, Ewart street |
15311 Broadbent William Henry | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 34, Crossley street |
15312 Brook Charles | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 6, Barton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Haycliffe hill | |
15313 Brook Edward | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 18, Dirk hill street |
15314 Brook Isaac | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 19, Livingstone street |
15315 Brook James | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 13, Perseverance lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Liversedge row | |
15316 Brook John | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 29, Dirk hill street |
15317 Brook Jonathan | High street | house & shop | 105, High street |
15318 Brook Joseph | High street | house & shop | 30, High street |
successive | house & shop | 165, High street | |
15319 Brook Sharp | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 170, Southfield lane |
15320 Brook Sykes | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 19, Copthorne road |
15321 Brook William | Upper green | dwelling-house | 40, Upper green |
15322 Brook William | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 16, Copthorne road |
15323 Brown John Henry | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 30, Havelock street |
15324 Broxup Abraham | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 14, Cross lane |
15325 Bryan John | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 6, Crag lane |
15326 Buckle John | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 286, Southfield lane |
15327 Buckle Richard | Cousen road | dwelling-house | 4, Cousen road |
15328 Buckle Richard | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 34, Copthorne street |
15329 Buckley Benjamin | All Saints' road | dwelling-house | 11, All Saints' road |
15330 Buckley William | Cousen place | dwelling-house | 11, Peel row |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Cousen place | |
15331 Burgess John Edward | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 44, Daisy street |
15332 Burgess William | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 17, Cambridge street |
15333 Burnley Thomas | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 21, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Alexandra street | |
15334 Burston Thomas | High street | house & shop | 60, High street |
15335 Burton James | High street | dwelling-house | 156, High street |
15336 Burton Thomas | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 2, Alexandra street |
15337 Busfield Elijah | Anne street | dwelling-house | 9, Anne street |
15338 Butler John | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 11, Dirk hill street |
15339 Butson Thomas | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 6, Thorpe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 60, Copthorne road | |
15340 Butterfield Amos | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 3, Livingstone street |
15341 Butterfield Edwin | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 6, Kingswood street |
15342 Butterfield Joseph | Anne street | dwelling-house | 27, Anne street |
15343 Butterfield Joseph | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 13, Cross lane |
15344 Butterfield Peter | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 12, Pleasant street |
15345 Butterfield Thomas | Crabtree street | dwelling-house | 12, Crabtree street |
15346 Butterworth Joseph | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 7, Copthorne road |
15347 Butterworth Thomas | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 11, Paternoster lane |
15348 Buttle John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 42, Havelock street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15349 Cackett James | Derby street | dwelling-house | 10, Derby street |
15350 Calvert Charles | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 112, Beldon road |
15351 Calvert John | Beacon street | dwelling-house | 5, Beacon street |
15352 Calvert Robert | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 106, Beacon lane |
15353 Calvert Samuel | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Crag terrace |
15354 Carr John | High street | dwelling-house | 83, Kingswood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, High street | |
15355 Carr Joseph | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 84, Beldon road |
15356 Carr William | High street | dwelling-house | 146, High street |
15357 Carroll Isaac | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 48, Dirk hill street |
15358 Carter James | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 40, Dracup road |
15359 Carter Robert | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 73, Copthorne street |
15360 Carter Samuel | Cousen place | dwelling-house | 5, Cousen place |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Cousen place | |
15361 Carter Thomas | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 27, Livingstone street |
15362 Carter William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 198, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 188, Southfield lane | |
15363 Casse Charles | Holly street | dwelling-house | 101, Beacon lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Holly street | |
15364 Casson William | Derby street | dwelling-house | 6, Derby street |
15365 Caton James | Collins street | dwelling-house | 19, Collins street |
15366 Cawthra William | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 9, Kingswood place |
15367 Chalk John | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 22, Perseverance lane |
15368 Chalk William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 216, Southfield lane |
15369 Chambers Thomas | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 53, Livingstone street |
15370 Champion William Needham Longden | Northowram | warehouse | 4, Beacon lane |
15371 Chapman William | High street | dwelling-house | 10, High street |
15372 Charlton Alfred | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 21, Cambridge street |
15373 Charlton Samuel | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 17, Crag terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 65, Havelock street | |
15374 Charnley James | Town end | dwelling-house | 40, Thorpe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Town end | |
15375 Chatburn Ellis | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 70, Derby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Dirk hill street | |
15376 Chatburn Zimri | Copthorne street | house & shop | 2, Copthorne street |
15377 Chesterman John | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 10, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 216A, Southfield lane | |
15378 Chew John | High street | dwelling-house | 243, High street |
15379 Chew Thomas | High street | dwelling-house | 307, High street |
15380 Clapham Anthony | Hill end | dwelling-house | 32, Hill end |
15381 Clapham Thomas | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 73, Ewart street |
15382 Clark Alfred | Copthorne view | dwelling-house | 10, Copthorne view |
15383 Clark Benjamin | Hart street | dwelling-house | 12, Hart street |
15384 Clark Nathaniel | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 11, Falcon street |
15385 Clayton William | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 120, Cross lane |
15386 Clough Henry | Low green | dwelling-house | 5, Low green |
15387 Clough James Henry | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 17, Copthorne road |
15388 Clough John Robert | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 55, Copthorne street |
15389 Clough Robert | Bartle square | dwelling-house | 7, Bartle square |
15390 Clough Robert | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 305, Southfield lane |
15391 Clough William | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 7, Falcon street |
15392 Clulow John | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 15, Low green |
successive | dwelling-house | 276A, Southfield lane | |
15393 Coates Mark | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 6, Pickles hill |
15394 Cockitt Simon | Derby street | dwelling-house | 27, Derby street |
15395 Cockitt Thomas | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 252, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 277, Southfield lane | |
15396 Colledge John | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 22, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Falcon street | |
15397 Collern William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 37, Livingstone street |
15398 Collins Alfred | Ward street | dwelling-house | 20, Ward street |
15399 Collins Alfred | Cambridge street | warehouse | Union road |
15400 Collins John Bennett | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 115, Beldon road |
15401 Collins Sharp | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 158, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 141, Southfield lane | |
15402 Colwell Isaac | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 153, Beldon road |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Vivian place | |
15403 Connell Benjamin | Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 3, Westcroft road |
15404 Connell Benjamin | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 14, Vivian place |
15405 Connell Isaac | Southfield lane | house & shop | 260, Southfield lane |
15406 Conroy Bryan | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 12, Laisteridge court |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Copthorne street | |
15407 Conroy Thomas | Old road | dwelling-house | 4, Old road |
15408 Conway Patrick | School alley | dwelling-house | 128, Cross lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, School alley | |
15409 Cooke Arthur | Derby street | dwelling-house | 39, Derby street |
15410 Cooke Francis | High street | dwelling-house | 341, High street |
15411 Cooper John | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 62, Copthorne street |
15412 Copland Walter Coleman | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 16, Havelock street |
15413 Cordingley Emanuel | Town end | dwelling-house | 42, Town end |
15414 Cordingley James | High street | dwelling-house | 181, High street |
15415 Cordingley John | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 74, Ewart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 109, Beldon road | |
15416 Cowgill William | Dog lane | dwelling-house | 384, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Dog lane | |
15417 Crabtree Abraham | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 134, Southfield lane |
15418 Crabtree Charles | Rand street | dwelling-house | 8, Rand street |
15419 Crabtree Charles | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 265, Southfield lane |
15420 Crabtree Ezra | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 223, Southfield lane |
15421 Crabtree James | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 7, Beacon lane |
15422 Crabtree John | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 141, Southfield lane |
15423 Crabtree Priestley | Bowker street | dwelling-house | 6, Bowker street |
15424 Crabtree Walter | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 145, Southfield lane |
15425 Crabtree William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 157, Southfield lane |
15426 Crabtree William Henry | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 149, Southfield lane |
15427 Craven Francis Jowett | Frank street | dwelling-house | 20, Frank street |
15428 Craven Herbert | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 2, Dracup road |
15429 Craven Isaac | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 68, Havelock street |
15430 Craven John | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | top of Pleasant street |
15431 Craven Jonas | Old road | dwelling-house | 2, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 144, Old road | |
15432 Craven Sam | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 247, Great Horton road |
15433 Craven Thomas | Lime street | dwelling-house | 7, Lime street |
15434 Craven William Edmondson | Hart street | dwelling-house | 4, Hart street |
15435 Crawshaw Cain | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 15, Alexandra street |
15436 Crebbin James | Cousen road | dwelling-house | 8, Cousen road |
15437 Cross Frederick James | Turner place | dwelling-house | 30, Turner place |
15438 Crossley John | Town end | dwelling-house | 54, Town end |
15439 Crossley William | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 249, Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Cambridge street | |
15440 Crowley Denis | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 20, Bartle lane |
15441 Crowther John | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 121, Beldon road |
15442 Crowther Jonathan | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 5, Cambridge street |
15443 Crowther Timothy | Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 10, Barton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Knight's fold | |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Hunt yard | |
15444 Curtis Joseph | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 49, Copthorne street |
15445 Cusworth Thomas | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 99, Ewart street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15446 Dale William | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 5, Alexandra street |
15447 Dallas James Mackenzie | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 32, Alexandra street |
15448 Daniel Robert | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 229, Great Horton road |
15449 Davey Abraham | Anne street | dwelling-house | 7, Anne street |
15450 Davis Charles | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 21, Copthorne street |
15451 Dawson John | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 34, Livingstone street |
15452 Dawson Joseph | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 250, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 198, Southfield lane | |
15453 Dawson Robert Fieldhouse | Turner place | dwelling-house | 39, Turner place |
15454 Day Alfred | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 50, Dirk hill street |
15455 Day George | Copthorne view | dwelling-house | 12, Copthorne view |
15456 Day George | Turner place | dwelling-house | 37, Turner place |
15457 Day Joseph | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 26, Kingswood street |
15458 Dean Ephraim | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 36, Dirk hill street |
15459 Dean Jonathan | High street | dwelling-house | 33, Frank street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, High street | |
15460 Dean Sam | High street | house & shop | 133, High street |
15461 Dean Thomas | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 60, Copthorne street |
15462 Denham Charles | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 103, Beacon lane |
15463 Dennison Isaac | Lime street | dwelling-house | 6, Lime street |
15464 Dennison William | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 17, Falcon street |
15465 Denton George | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 25, Dirk hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Dirk hill street | |
15466 Denton John | High street | dwelling-house | 118, High street |
15467 Denton Joseph | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 5, Paternoster lane |
15468 Dewhirst Charles | Noble street | dwelling-house | 1, Noble street |
15469 Dewhirst Eli | All Saints' road | house & shop | 5, All Saints' road |
15470 Dewhirst Fred | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 63, Kingswood street |
15471 Dewhirst Henry | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 10, Ramsden court |
15472 Dewhirst Henry | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 45, Daisy street |
15473 Dewhirst Herbert | Rawdon | warehouse | Shearbridge |
15474 Dewhirst John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 69, Kingswood street |
15475 Dewhirst Joseph | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 271, Great Horton road |
15476 Dewhirst Robert | Old road | dwelling-house | 174, Old road |
15477 Dewhirst Thomas | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 13, Livingstone street |
15478 Dewhirst William | Rawdon | warehouse | Shearbridge |
15479 Dewhirst William Alfred | Yeadon | warehouse | Shearbridge |
15480 Dibb Christopher Daggett | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 19, Alexandra street |
15481 Dixon John | Anne street | dwelling-house | 92, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Anne street | |
15482 Dobson John | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 157, Beldon road |
15483 Dobson John Henry | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 18, Jennings place |
15484 Dobson Timothy | Anne street | dwelling-house | 23, Anne street |
15485 Dodsworth Jeremiah | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | Pleasant street |
15486 Donkin Charles | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 72, Copthorne road |
15487 Douglas George | Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 4, Blacksmith fold |
15488 Downsborough George | Hart street | dwelling-house | 11, Hart street |
15489 Drabble Adolphus William | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 41, Bartle lane |
15490 Dracup Briggs | Frank street | dwelling-house | 8, Frank street |
15491 Dracup Edmund | Pickles lane | warehouse | Lane Close mill |
15492 Dracup Edmund | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 9, Pleasant street |
15493 Dracup Edwin | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 40, Pleasant street |
15494 Dracup George | Bartle lane | warehouse | Lane Close mill |
15495 Dracup Isaac | High street | dwelling-house | 247, High street |
15496 Dracup Isaac | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Pickles hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Crag terrace | |
15497 Dracup Jabez | Westcroft terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Westcroft terrace |
15498 Dracup Roger | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 30, Pleasant street |
15499 Drake Edwin | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 10, Cambridge street |
15500 Driver Albert | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 55, Havelock street |
15501 Dunn Jabez | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 14, Thorpe Street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Jennings place | |
15502 Dunn William | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 9, Beacon lane |
15503 Durman Jonathan | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 74, Copthorne street |
15504 Dykes Thomas | Harris court | dwelling-house | 3, Harris court |
15505 Dyson Samuel | High street | house & shop | 33, High street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15506 East Henry | Holly street | dwelling-house | 2, Holly street |
15507 Edmondson Henry Boocock | Frank street | dwelling-house | 14, Frank street |
15508 Edwards Thomas | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 48, Alexandra street |
15509 Elam John | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 54, Ward street |
successive | dwelling-house | 86, Beldon road | |
15510 Ellicott John | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 26, Derby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Gaythorne street | |
15511 Elliott Jonathan | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 18, Arctic parade |
15512 Elliott William Henry | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 3, Ramsden court |
15513 Ellis John | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 33, Ewart street |
15514 Ellis John Henry | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 38, Daisy street |
15515 Ellison Abraham | Hart street | dwelling-house | 7, Hart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Hart street | |
15516 Elsy Charles George | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 78, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Cambridge street | |
15517 Emmott Benjamin | Derby street | dwelling-house | 41, Derby street |
15518 Emmott George | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 29, Cambridge street |
15519 Emsley Dan | Low green | dwelling-house | 21, Low green |
15520 Emsley Isaac | High street | dwelling-house | 235, High street |
15521 Emsley Jonathan | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 339, Great Horton road |
15522 Emsley Robert | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 7, Bramley row |
15523 Emsley Uriah | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 132, Beldon road |
15524 England Richard | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 11, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Copthorne road | |
15525 Esgate Henry | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 12, Watmough street |
15526 Exley James | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 18, Kingswood place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15527 Fall Charles Henry | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 47, Copthorne street |
15528 Farnish William | Hart street | dwelling-house | 3, Hart street |
15529 Farrand Henry | Crabtree street | dwelling-house | 7, Crabtree street |
15530 Farrar Ellis | High street | dwelling-house | 18, High street |
15531 Farrar Thomas | Vine street | dwelling-house | 8, Vine street |
15532 Farrar Zachariah | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 64, Copthorne street |
15533 Fawcett William | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 9, All Saints' road |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Copthorne road | |
15534 Fearnsides George | Lime street | dwelling-house | 14, Lime street |
15535 Fearnsides Joseph | High street | dwelling-house | 123, High street |
15536 Fearnsides Samuel | Ward street | dwelling-house | 91, Ewart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 52, Ward street | |
15537 Feather John | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 20, Dracup road |
15538 Feather Joseph | Ward street | dwelling-house | 86, Beldon road |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Ward street | |
15539 Fell Adonijah Berry | Derby street | dwelling-house | 2, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Derby street | |
15540 Fenn Joseph Henry | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 8, Kingswood place |
15541 Field Mark | Low green | dwelling-house | 14, Low green |
15542 Field Samuel | Turner place | dwelling-house | 6, Turner place |
15543 Field Samuel | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 22, Dirk hill street |
15544 Fieldhouse Aaron | Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Todd terrace |
15545 Fieldhouse Benjamin | Derby street | dwelling-house | 5, Derby street |
15546 Fieldhouse Edwin | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 7, Livingstone street |
15547 Fieldhouse Moses | Old road | dwelling-house | 118, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 114, Old road | |
15548 Fieldhouse Moses | High street | dwelling-house | 331, High street |
15549 Fieldhouse Moses | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 95, Cross lane |
15550 Fieldhouse Thomas | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 23, Crag terrace |
15551 Fieldhouse Thomas Spencer | Derby street | dwelling-house | 11, Derby street |
15552 Fieldhouse William | Old road | dwelling-house | 116, Old road |
15553 Firth Frederick | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 11, Vine street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Copthorne street | |
15554 Firth George | Great Horton road | shop | 347, Great Horton road |
15555 Firth Henry | Baildon | warehouse | Shearbridge |
15556 Firth Henry Spurr | Turner place | dwelling-house | 36, Turner place |
15557 Firth John | High street | dwelling-house | 325, High street |
15558 Firth John | Old road | dwelling-house | 204, Old road |
15559 Firth Joseph | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 5, Beacon lane |
15560 Firth Joseph | High street | dwelling-house | 92, High street |
15561 Firth Joseph | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 6, Perseverance lane |
15562 Firth Joseph, junr. | High street | dwelling-house | 94, High street |
15563 Firth Robertshaw | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 4, Falcon street |
15564 Firth Samson | High street | house & shop | 28, High street |
15565 Firth Samuel | Old road | dwelling-house | 194, Old road |
15566 Firth Thomas | High street | shop | 27, High street |
15567 Firth William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 59A, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Todd terrace | |
successive | dwelling-house | 94, Havelock street | |
15568 Firth William Ratcliffe | High street | dwelling-house | 214, High street |
15569 Fisher Dennis | Rand street | dwelling-house | 24, Neal street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Rand street | |
15570 Fitchett Alfred | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 40, Havelock street |
15571 Flatt James | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 5, Hunt yard |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Livingstone street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Liversedge row | |
15572 Fletcher Eli | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 161, Southfield lane |
15573 Fletcher James | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 11, Cousen place |
successive | dwelling-house | 61, Copthorne street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Copthorne street | |
15574 Fletcher John | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 39A, Haycliffe hill |
15575 Foster Francis | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 15, Beldon hill |
15576 Foster George | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 11, Alexandra street |
15577 Foster John | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 33, Beldon hill |
15578 Foster John | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 12, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Cambridge street | |
15579 Foster William | Rand street | dwelling-house | 11, Rand street |
15580 Foster William | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 11, Crag lane |
15581 Fothergill Joseph, junr. | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 13, Bramley row |
15582 Fothergill Samuel | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 114, Beldon road |
15583 Fox Gilbert | High street | dwelling-house | 163, High street |
15584 Fox James | Turner place | dwelling-house | 13, Turner place |
15585 Fox Jarvis | Upper green | dwelling-house | 41, Upper green |
15586 Fox John | Hill end | dwelling-house | 36, Hill end |
15587 Fox Peter | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 41, Dracup road |
15588 Fox Robert | High street | dwelling-house | 166, High street |
15589 Fox Robert Alfred | Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 8, Hunt yard |
15590 Fox William | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 137a, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Watmough street | |
15591 Francis Paul | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 48, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Knight's fold | |
15592 Frankland George | Watmough street | house & shop | 50, Watmough street |
15593 Frankland John Edwin | Old road | dwelling-house | 112, Old road |
15594 Frankland William | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 11, Knight's fold |
15595 Freeman Samuel | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 56, Cross lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15596 Galbraith Frederick Archibald Gordon | Rand street | dwelling-house | 10, Rand street |
15597 Galloway David | High street | dwelling-house | 26, High street |
15598 Galloway James | High street | house & shop | 24, High street |
15599 Galloway James Henry | Crabtree street | dwelling-house | 10, Crabtree street |
15600 Galloway Josiah | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 8, Cross lane |
15601 Garnett Charles | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 29, York street |
successive | dwelling-house | 81, Copthorne street | |
15602 Garrard John | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 211, Great Horton road |
15603 Garritt William | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 15, Gaythorne street |
15604 Garthwaite Charles | High street | dwelling-house | 59, High street |
15605 Garthwaite Henry | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 35, Livingstone street |
15606 Garthwaite William | Old road | dwelling-house | 52, Ward street |
successive | dwelling-house | 79, Old road | |
15607 Gates Henry | Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 15, Pickles lane |
15608 Gaunt James | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 250, Great Horton road |
15609 Gawthorp Tom | Ward street | dwelling-house | 18, Crossley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Ward street | |
15610 Gibson John | High street | dwelling-house | 203, High street |
15611 Gibson Sam | Vine street | dwelling-house | 7, Vine street |
15612 Gidley William | Rand street | dwelling-house | 5, Rand street |
15613 Gill James | Spring place | building | 211, Great Horton road |
15614 Gill John | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 116, Cross lane |
15615 Gill William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 227, Great Horton road |
15616 Gledhill Arthur Wellesley | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 25, Copthorne street |
15617 Gledhill Josiah | Derby street | dwelling-house | 13, Derby street |
15618 Glendenning Joseph | Holly street | dwelling-house | 8, Holly street |
15619 Godley Thomas | High street | dwelling-house | 339, High street |
15620 Goldsbrough Joseph | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 35, Frank street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Kingswood street | |
15621 Gornall Thomas | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 3, Paternoster lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 76, Cross lane | |
15622 Gough Enoch | Upper green | dwelling-house | 22, Upper green |
15623 Graham Roger | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 8, Copthorne street |
15624 Grant John | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 47, Copthorne road |
15625 Gray Albert | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 4, Kingswood place |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Kingswood place | |
15626 Gray Sam | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 10, Pickles hill |
15627 Graydon George | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 144, High street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Crag terrace | |
15628 Green Jonas | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 64, Havelock street |
15629 Green Joseph | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 10, Havelock street |
15630 Green Thomas | Union road | dwelling-house | 18, Union road |
15631 Greenwood Benjamin | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 50, Daisy street |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Kingswood street | |
15632 Greenwood Dan | Holly street | dwelling-house | 10, Holly street |
15633 Greenwood Frederick | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 16, Knight's fold |
15634 Greenwood Henry | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 90, Havelock street |
15635 Greenwood Jesse | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 6, Beldon hill |
15636 Greenwood John Peel | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 7, Cross lane |
15637 Greenwood John Stephenson | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 48, Watmough street |
15638 Greenwood Mark | High street | house & shop | 49, High street |
15639 Greenwood William | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 8, Vivian place |
15640 Greenwood William | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 11, Haycliffe hill |
15641 Gregson Joe | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 67, Kingswood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Pleasant street | |
15642 Grice David | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 33, Copthorne street |
15643 Griffiths Rev. Samuel | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 1, Summerseat place |
15644 Grimshaw Charles | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 25, Crag terrace |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15645 Haigh Isaac | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 30, Kingswood street |
15646 Haigh John | High street | dwelling-house | 14, High street |
15647 Haigh John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 45, Kingswood street |
15648 Haigh Jonathan | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 12, Paternoster lane |
15649 Haigh Rufus | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 53, Kingswood street |
15650 Hainsworth Edwin | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 8, Pleasant street |
15651 Haley Charles | High street | house & shop | 35, High street |
15652 Haley Henry | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 66, Copthorne road |
15653 Haley John | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 12, Crag lane |
15654 Haley John | Collins street | dwelling-house | 4, Collins street |
15655 Haley Miles | Union road | dwelling-house | 3, Union road |
15656 Haley Richard | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 290, Southfield lane |
15657 Haley William | High street | house & shop | 153, High street |
15658 Hall Alfred | High street | house & shop | 34, High street |
15659 Hall Joseph | Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 12, Hunt yard |
15660 Hallewell James | Lime street | dwelling-house | 1, Lime street |
15661 Halliday Isaac | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 36, Watmough street |
15662 Halstead John | High street | house & shop | 21, High street |
15663 Hampshire Henry | Etna street | dwelling-house | 4, Etna street |
15664 Hannam Thomas Jackson | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 107, Beacon lane |
15665 Hanson Alfred | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 36, Haycliffe hill |
15666 Hanson Edmund | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 32, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 54, Livingstone street | |
15667 Hanson Edwin | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 28, Copthorne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Copthorne street | |
15668 Hanson Enoch | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 19, Dirk hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Dirk hill street | |
15669 Hanson George | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 80, Copthorne street |
15670 Hanson Henry Smith | Turner place | dwelling-house | 48, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Turner place | |
15671 Hanson Jacob | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 91, Cross lane |
15672 Hanson James | Old road | dwelling-house | 202, Old road |
15673 Hanson James | Vine street | dwelling-house | 16, Vine street |
15674 Hanson James | Derby street | dwelling-house | 16, Kingswood place |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Derby street | |
15675 Hanson John | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 9, Cambridge street |
15676 Hanson Joseph | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 24, Kingswood street |
15677 Hanson Thomas | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 43, Bartle lane |
15678 Hanson William | High street | dwelling-house | 251, High street |
15679 Hardaker Richard | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 58, Pleasant street |
15680 Hardaker Thomas | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 46, Watmough street |
15681 Hardaker William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 21, Arctic parade |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Livingstone street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Livingstone street | |
15682 Hardcastle Walter Rayner | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 95, Ewart street |
15683 Hardy Dawson | Old road | dwelling-house | 108, Old road |
15684 Hardy Thomas | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 32, Beldon hill |
15685 Hardy Urias | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 104, Beldon road |
15686 Hargreaves Henry | Smith road | dwelling-house | 56, Smith road |
15687 Hargreaves John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 75, Havelock street |
15688 Harrison George | High street | dwelling-house | 3, bottom of Dog lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 177, High street | |
15689 Harrison John | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 245, Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Cambridge street | |
15690 Harrison Peter | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 10, Dracup road |
15691 Harrison Samuel | Low green | dwelling-house | 20, Low green |
15692 Harrison Smith | Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 1, Pickles lane |
15693 Hartley Henry | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 18, Havelock street |
15694 Hartley James | High street | dwelling-house | 212, High street |
15695 Hartley Joseph | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 9, Paternoster lane |
15696 Hartley Richard Roberts | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 22, Havelock street |
15697 Hartley Samuel | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 20, Kingswood street |
15698 Hartley William | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 56, Daisy street |
successive | dwelling-house | 52, Daisy street | |
15699 Hartley William | High street | dwelling-house | 193, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 170, High street | |
15700 Hartley William | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 11, Beacon lane |
15701 Harvey William | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 107, Horton bank |
15702 Hattersley Joseph Blackburn | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 10, Liversedge row |
15703 Hawksworth Lionel | Dirk Hill street | dwelling-house | 28, Dirk Hill street |
15704 Heap Eli | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 6, Summerseat place |
15705 Heap Mark | Etna street | dwelling-house | 164, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Etna street | |
15706 Heap Thomas | Holly street | dwelling-house | 16, Holly street |
15707 Heaton Daniel | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 15, Arctic parade |
15708 Heaton Robert | Horton green | shop | 301, Southfield lane |
15709 Heaton William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 35, Copthorne street |
15710 Heaton William Henry | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 35, Cambridge street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Perseverance lane | |
15711 Hellewell Daniel | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 5A, Beldon hill |
15712 Heppleston James | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 54, Copthorne street |
15713 Hewitt Henry | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 22, Quaker lane |
successive | house & shop | Ewart street | |
15714 Hewitt Joseph | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 19, Noble street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Crossley street | |
15715 Hey Jeremiah | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 10, Livingstone street |
15716 Hey William | Town end | house & shop | 56, Town end |
15717 Heyworth Samuel | Dirk Hill Farm | dwelling-house | Dirk hill farm |
15718 Hill Edwin | Holly street | dwelling-house | 24, Holly street |
15719 Hill John | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 9, Ramsden court |
15720 Hill Simeon | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 34, Dirk hill street |
15721 Hillam Aaron | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 349, Great Horton road |
15722 Hillam Henry | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 224, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Perseverance lane | |
15723 Hillam Job | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 235, Southfield lane |
15724 Hillam John | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 4, Arctic parade |
15725 Hillam Robert | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 233, Southfield lane |
15726 Hind George | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 268, Southfield lane |
15727 Hind John | Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 27, Suddards fold |
15728 Hind William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 262, Southfield lane |
15729 Hindle Aaron | High street | dwelling-house | 164, High street |
15730 Hindle Craven | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 162, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Watmough street | |
15731 Hindle Henry | Westcroft terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Westcroft terrace |
15732 Hindle Henry | Anne street | dwelling-house | 11, Anne street |
15733 Hindle Joe | Westcroft terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Westcroft terrace |
15734 Hindle Joseph | Dog lane | dwelling-house | 1, top of Dog lane |
15735 Hindley Charles Robert | Kelshall terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Kelshall terrace |
15736 Hird Benjamin | Upper green | dwelling-house | 17, Upper green |
successive | dwelling-house | Cross lane | |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Upper green | |
15737 Hird Robert | High street | dwelling-house | 327, High street |
15738 Hirst Thomas | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 143, Horton bank |
15739 Hodgson Ben | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 69, Copthorne road |
15740 Hodgson Henry | Collins street | dwelling-house | 9, Collins street |
15741 Hodgson Job | Ward street | dwelling-house | 48, Ward street |
15742 Holden Amos | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 32, Kingswood street |
15743 Holden John | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 13, Beldon hill |
15744 Holdsworth Adam | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 75, Ewart street |
15745 Holdsworth David | High street | house & shop | 218, High street |
15746 Holdsworth David | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 13, Kingswood street |
15747 Holdsworth Duke | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 1, Cross lane |
15748 Holdsworth Edwin | Crabtree place | dwelling-house | 22, Crabtree place |
15749 Holdsworth Enoch | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 32, Kingswood terrace |
15750 Holdsworth Francis | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 8, Pickles hill |
15751 Holdsworth George | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 5, Livingstone street |
15752 Holdsworth George Frederick | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 13, Copthorne road |
15753 Holdsworth George William | Upper green | dwelling-house | 6, Upper green |
15754 Holdsworth Henry | Cousen place | dwelling-house | 13, Cousen place |
15755 Holdsworth Holdsworth | Frank street | dwelling-house | 10, Frank street |
15756 Holdsworth Israel | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 3, Cambridge street |
15757 Holdsworth John | Derby street | dwelling-house | 36, Derby street |
15758 Holdsworth Jonathan | Frank street | dwelling-house | 13, Frank street |
15759 Holdsworth Joseph | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 30, Watmough street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Watmough street | |
15760 Holdsworth Joseph | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 12, Kingswood place |
15761 Holdsworth Samuel | High street | dwelling-house | 145, High street |
15762 Holdsworth Samuel, junr. | Beacon street | dwelling-house | 4, Beacon street |
15763 Holdsworth William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 252, Great Horton road |
15764 Holdsworth William | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 1, Beacon lane |
15765 Holdsworth William | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 105, Beldon road |
15766 Holdsworth William | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 10, Watmough street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Watmough street | |
15767 Holdsworth William Henry | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 138, Southfield lane |
15768 Hole Amos | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 9, Falcon street |
15769 Holgate Henry | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 163, Southfield lane |
15770 Holgate James | Horton bank | house & shop | 70, Horton bank |
15771 Holgate John | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 175, Southfield lane |
15772 Holliday John | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 25, Copthorne road |
15773 Holliday Josiah | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 12, Kingswood street |
15774 Hollings John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 38, Havelock street |
15775 Hollingworth William | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 142, Park lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 55, Kingswood street | |
15776 Hollinrake Luke | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 14, Beacon lane |
15777 Hollinrake Thomas Greenwood | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 4, Dirk hill street |
15778 Holmes Charles | High street | dwelling-house | 83, High street |
15779 Holmes John | Turner place | dwelling-house | 18, Turner place |
15780 Holmes Jonas | High street | dwelling-house | 117, High street |
15781 Holmes Joseph | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 28D, Haycliffe hill |
15782 Holroyd Amos Edward | Turner place | dwelling-house | 22, Turner place |
15783 Holroyd Daniel | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 41, Haycliffe hill |
15784 Holroyd David | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 8, Knight's fold |
15785 Holroyd John | Toby lane | dwelling-house | 9, Toby lane |
15786 Holroyd Joseph | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 14, Alexandra street |
15787 Holroyd Miles | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 12, Perseverance lane |
15788 Holroyd Moses | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 27, Kingswood street |
15789 Holroyd Reuben | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 13, Arctic parade |
15790 Holroyd Robert Henry | Noble street | dwelling-house | 55, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Noble street | |
15791 Holroyd William | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 4, Pleasant street |
15792 Holroyd William | Toby lane | dwelling-house | 7, Toby lane |
15793 Hooper Abraham | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 156, Beacon lane |
15794 Hopkinson Isaac | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 14, Jennings place |
15795 Hopkinson John | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 134, Beldon road |
15796 Horne Henry | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 37, Haycliffe hill |
15797 Horne John | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 14, Crag lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Beldon hill | |
15798 Horner James | Arctic parade | house & shop | 7, Arctic parade |
15799 Horrocks James | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 10, Kingswood place |
15800 Horsfall James | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 126, Cross lane |
15801 Horsfall Thomas | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 73, Kingswood street |
15802 Horton William | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 85, Copthorne road |
15803 House John | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 243, Great Horton road |
15804 Hoyle John | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 32, Perseverance lane |
15805 Hudson Abimelech | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 37, Gaythorne street |
15806 Hudson Charles | High street | dwelling-house | 173, High street |
15807 Hudson Enoch | High street | house & shop | 91, High street |
15808 Hudson Frederick | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 61, Kingswood street |
15809 Hudson George | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 91, Horton bank |
15810 Hudson George | Etna street | dwelling-house | 20, Etna street |
15811 Hudson Isaac | High street | dwelling-house | 82, High street |
15812 Hudson John | Anne street | dwelling-house | 19, Anne street |
15813 Hudson John | High street | dwelling-house | 55, High street |
15814 Hudson John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 59, Kingswood street |
15815 Hudson Jonathan | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 3, Falcon street |
15816 Hudson Samuel | Low green | dwelling-house | 16, Low green |
15817 Hudson William | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 7, Alexandra street |
15818 Hughes James | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 67, Copthorne street |
15819 Humphries Rawleigh | Great Horton road | house & shop | 348, Great Horton road |
15820 Hunter William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 23, Copthorne street |
15821 Hutchinson Harrison | Derby street | dwelling-house | 43, Derby street |
15822 Hutton Lupton | Collins street | dwelling-house | 110, Beldon road |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Collins street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15823 Iles Robert | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 202, Southfield lane |
15824 Illingworth Abraham | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 77, Ewart street |
15825 Illingworth Ephraim | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 94, Beldon road |
15826 Illingworth Isaac | Frank street | dwelling-house | 31, Frank street |
15827 Illingworth James | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 317, Southfield lane |
15828 Illingworth John | High street | dwelling-house | 167, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 277, High street | |
15829 Illingworth Mark | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 4, Ramsden court |
15830 Illingworth Peter | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 21, Kingswood street |
15831 Illingworth Samuel | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 23, Kingswood street |
15832 Ingham Adam | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 11, Copthorne street |
15833 Ingham Jonas | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 87, Horton bank |
15834 Ingham Joseph | Old road | dwelling-house | 170, Old road |
15835 Ingham Nathan | Old road | dwelling-house | 140, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 146, Old road | |
15836 Inman Squire | Town end | dwelling-house | 14, Town end |
15837 Iredale Joseph | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 44, Copley street |
successive | dwelling-house | Southfield lane | |
successive | dwelling-house | 53, Daisy street | |
15838 Iredale Matthew | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 313, Southfield lane |
15839 Isherwood James | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 123, Beldon road |
successive | dwelling-house | 89, Kingswood street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15840 Jackson Alfred | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 127, Beldon road |
15841 Jackson Dan | Town end | dwelling-house | 34, Town end |
15842 Jackson Enoch | High street | house & shop | 57, High street |
15843 Jackson Job | High street | house & shop | 79, High street |
15844 Jackson John | Upper green | dwelling-house | 5, Upper green |
15845 Jackson William Thomas | Holly street | dwelling-house | 22, Holly street |
15846 Jacques Joseph | Primrose hill | dwelling-house | 2, Primrose hill |
15847 Jagger Amaziah | Old road | dwelling-house | 89, Old road |
15848 Jagger Jonas | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 32, Sellers fold |
15849 Jagger Leonard | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 4, Pickles hill |
15850 Jameson Richard | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 98, Havelock street |
15851 Jarvis John | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 58, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 239, Great Horton road | |
15852 Jenkinson William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 8, Livingstone street |
15853 Jennings James | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 3, Cross lane |
15854 Jennings John Fawcett | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 8, Watmough street |
15855 Jennings Joseph | Etna street | dwelling-house | 24, Etna street |
15856 Jennings Joshua Binns | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 23, Havelock street |
15857 Jennings Mortimer | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 14, Crossley street |
15858 Jennings Richard | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 48, Livingstone street |
15859 Jennings Wooller | Rand street | dwelling-house | 20, Rand street |
15860 Jepson James | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 8, Copthorne road |
15861 Johnson George | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 41, Livingstone street |
15862 Johnson William | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 7, Ebenezer place |
15863 Johnson William | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 13, Jennings place |
15864 Jolly Joseph | Collins street | dwelling-house | 155, Beldon road |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Collins street | |
15865 Jones William | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 79, Horton bank |
15866 Jowett Enoch | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 196, Southfield lane |
15867 Jowett Fred | Ward street | dwelling-house | 50, Ward street |
15868 Jowett George | Beacon street | dwelling-house | 1, Beacon street |
15869 Jowett John | Livingstone street | house & shop | 60, Livingstone street |
15870 Jowett John | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 7, Watmough street |
15871 Jowett John | High street | house & shop | 386, High street |
15872 Jowett Johnson | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 281, Southfield lane |
15873 Jowett Luke | Turner place | dwelling-house | 11, Turner place |
15874 Jowett Matthew | Frank street | dwelling-house | 1, Frank street |
15875 Jowett Miles | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 184, Southfield lane |
15876 Jowett Richard | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 33, Havelock street |
15877 Jowett Samuel | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 13, Ramsden court |
15878 Jowett Sharp | High street | dwelling-house | 253, High street |
15879 Jowett William | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 13, Watmough street |
15880 Jowett William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 293, Southfield lane |
15881 Jowett William | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 24, Haycliffe hill |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15882 Kay William | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 43, Kingswood street |
15883 Keighley William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 232, Great Horton road |
15884 Kellett Frederick | Smith road | dwelling-house | 11, Smith road |
15885 Kellett James | Toby lane | dwelling-house | 3, Toby lane |
15886 Kellett John | Upper green | dwelling-house | 10, Upper green |
15887 Kemp Edward | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 66, Copthorne street |
15888 Kendal William | Bracken Hall Grounds | dwelling-house | Bracken Hall lodge |
15889 Kershaw Abraham | High street | dwelling-house | 317, High street |
15890 Kershaw Henry | Old road | dwelling-house | 176, Old road |
15891 Kershaw William | High street | house & shop | 124, High street |
15892 Kershaw William Riley | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 78, Copthorne street |
15893 King Alfred | Anne street | dwelling-house | 278, Hollingwood lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Anne street | |
15894 Kingdon Francis | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 15, Watmough street |
15895 Kingdon Joseph | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 22, Cambridge street |
15896 Kingdon William | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 18, Cambridge street |
15897 Kitching Sam | Jer lane | dwelling-house | 2, Jer lane |
15898 Kitson Edward | Town end | dwelling-house | 6, Town end |
15899 Knapton Ellis | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 60, Havelock street |
15900 Knapton Kay | Arctic parade | house & shop | 24, Arctic parade |
15901 Knapton Thomas | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 5, Jennings place |
15902 Knowles Edward Harrison | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 42, Watmough street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Collins street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 159, Beldon road | |
15903 Knowles John | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 75, Copthorne street |
15904 Knowles Thomas | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 95, Copthorne road |
15905 Knowles Thomas | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 108, Beldon road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15906 Lamb Oliver | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 2, Vivian place |
15907 Lambert Miles | Town end | dwelling-house | 20, Town end |
15908 Lancaster Richard | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 63, Daisy street |
15909 Lancaster Sydney | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 165, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 153, Beldon road | |
15910 Lander Michael | Horton park avenue | dwelling-house | Horton park avenue |
15911 Lawson John Herbert | Great Horton road | house & shop | 351, Great Horton road |
15912 Lawton Libnah | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 225, Great Horton road |
15913 Lawton Luke | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 34, Kingswood terrace |
15914 Laycock James | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 105, Beacon lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 101, Beacon lane | |
15915 Laycock Joseph Henry | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 3, Knight's fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 101, Ewart street | |
15916 Laycock William | Turner place | dwelling-house | 23, Turner place |
15917 Leach Jonas | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 19, Kingswood street |
15918 Leach William | Derby street | dwelling-house | 14, Derby street |
15919 Leach William | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Kingswood terrace |
15920 Lee Allan | High street | dwelling-house | 169, High street |
15921 Lee George | Beacon street | dwelling-house | 6, Beacon street |
15922 Lee Levi | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 14, Livingstone street |
15923 Lee Miles | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 243, Southfield lane |
15924 Lee Obadiah Cummings | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 14, Bartle lane |
15925 Lee Thomas | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 52, Town end |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Knight's fold | |
15926 Liggins Jesse | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 118, Hollingwood lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Copthorne road | |
15927 Lightowler Arthur | Derby street | dwelling-house | 37, Derby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 66, Derby street | |
15928 Lightowler John Wilkinson | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Crag terrace |
15929 Lindsay Robert Hales | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 175, Great Horton road |
15930 Lingard Thomas | High street | house & shop | 50, High street |
15931 Lister Arthur | Turner place | dwelling-house | 24, Turner place |
15932 Lister Benjamin | Beldon road | house & shop | 98, Beldon road |
15933 Lister Eli | Dirk Hill street | dwelling-house | 5, Dirk Hill street |
15934 Lister Hezekiah | High street | house & shop | 67, High street |
15935 Lister John | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 89, Horton bank |
15936 Lister Lowton | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 28, Kingswood street |
15937 Lister Simeon | High street | house & shop | 70, High street |
15938 Lister Simeon | Lime street | dwelling-house | 2, Lime street |
15939 Lister Sydney | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 14, Kelshall terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 100, Beldon road | |
15940 Lister William | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 10, Kingswood street |
15941 Lister William John | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 52, Livingstone street |
15942 Livsey James | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 49, Havelock street |
15943 Lobley John Wilson | Rand street | dwelling-house | 9, Rand street |
15944 Lofthouse Charles | High street | dwelling-house | 39, High street |
15945 Lofthouse George | High street | dwelling-house | 42, High street |
15946 Lofthouse Thomas | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 64, Cross lane |
15947 Lofthouse William | High street | house & shop | 46, High street |
15948 Long Alfred | Upper green | dwelling-house | 25, Upper green |
15949 Long Christopher | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 33, Gaythorne street |
15950 Long Christopher | Old road | dwelling-house | 88, Old road |
15951 Long Richard | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 19, Havelock street |
15952 Long Thomas | Upper green | dwelling-house | 28, Upper green |
15953 Longbottom James | Hart street | dwelling-house | 16, Hart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Hart street | |
15954 Longbottom Thomas | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 6, Hart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 269, Great Horton road | |
15955 Longthorpe Thomas | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 67, Daisy street |
15956 Lord Ben | Collins street | dwelling-house | 22, Collins street |
15957 Lord Edmund | Derby street | dwelling-house | 51, Derby street |
15958 Lord Henry | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 153, Southfield lane |
15959 Lord Robert | Derby street | dwelling-house | 24, Derby street |
15960 Lord Thomas | Great Horton road | warehouse | 4, Beacon lane |
15961 Lord William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 67, Havelock street |
15962 Lund William | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 339, Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Alexandra street | |
15963 Lupton Jacob | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 85, Copthorne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Copthorne road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Dirk hill street | |
15964 Luty Jabez | Upper green | dwelling-house | 19, Upper green |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15965 Madgen Leonard | Primrose hill | dwelling-house | 3, Primrose hill |
15966 Mannock Thomas Pym | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 9, Alexandra street |
15967 Mapplebeck William | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 53, Copthorne road |
15968 Marlton John | Collins street | dwelling-house | 20, Collins street |
15969 Marlton William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 41, Turner place |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Havelock street | |
15970 Marr Edward | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 2, Pickles hill |
15971 Marshall George | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 128, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 274, Southfield lane | |
15972 Marshall Joshua | Vine street | dwelling-house | 14, Vine street |
15973 Marshall Thomas | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 49, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Copthorne street | |
15974 Mason Christopher Bottomley | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 31, Gaythorne street |
15975 Mason John Bottomley | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 152, Southfield lane |
15976 Mason William | Collins street | dwelling-house | 13, Collins street |
15977 Maurer John | Dirk hill | dwelling-house | Dirk hill gardens |
15978 Medley Arthur | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 72, Horton bank |
15979 Mercer Thomas | High street | dwelling-house | 349, High street |
15980 Metcalfe Anthony Aked | High street | house & shop | 147, High street |
15981 Metcalfe Thomas | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 9, Jennings place |
15982 Midgley John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 31, Kingswood street |
15983 Midgley Samuel | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 28, Crossley street |
15984 Midgley Samuel | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 84, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 92, Havelock street | |
15985 Midgley Suddick | Collins street | dwelling-house | 21, Collins street |
15986 Miller Joseph | All Saints' road | dwelling-house | 7, All Saints' road |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, All Saints' road | |
15987 Milner George | High street | house & shop | 115, High street |
15988 Milnes Jonas | School alley | dwelling-house | 13, Low green |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, School alley | |
15989 Mitchell Arthur | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 14, Watmough street |
15990 Mitchell Francis | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 177, Southfield lane |
15991 Mitchell Hiram | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 54, Pleasant street |
15992 Mitchell James | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 47 Kingswood street |
15993 Mitchell Jesse | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 27, Perseverance lane |
15994 Mitchell John Tempest | Hart street | dwelling-house | 10, Hart street |
15995 Mitchell Joseph | Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 5, Suddards fold |
15996 Mitchell Seth | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 113, Beldon road |
15997 Mitchell Squire | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 246, Great Horton road |
15998 Mitchell Walter | Derby street | dwelling-house | 9, Derby street |
15999 Mitchell William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 9, Copthorne street |
16000 Mitton Daniel | Derby street | dwelling-house | 263, Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Derby street | |
16001 Mitton John | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 267, Great Horton road |
16002 Mitton William Greenwood | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 10, Copthorne road |
16003 Moore Henry | Derby street | dwelling-house | 4, Derby street |
16004 Moore James | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Crag terrace |
16005 Moore Thomas | Bartle square | dwelling-house | 5, Bartle square |
16006 Moore William Henry Sylvester | Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 18, Horton Park avenue |
16007 Moorhouse Alfred Bakes | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 2, Gaythorne street |
16008 Moorhouse John Batt | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 71, Horton bank |
16009 Moorhouse Joseph | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 4, Cross lane |
16010 Morgan Ralph | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 93, Copthorne road |
16011 Morley James | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 8, Jennings place |
16012 Mortimer Abraham | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 238, Great Horton road |
16013 Mortimer George, junr. | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 151, Horton bank |
16014 Mortimer James | Turner place | dwelling-house | 3, Turner place |
16015 Mortimer Martin | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 43, Haycliffe hill |
16016 Mortimer Tom Goldsborough | Turner place | house & shop | 1, Turner place |
16017 Morton David | Frank street | dwelling-house | 19, Frank street |
16018 Moulder George | High street | dwelling-house | 176, High street |
16019 Moulson Uriah | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | Rand's mill yard |
successive | dwelling-house | 46, Copthorne street | |
16020 Murgatroyd Alma | Turner place | dwelling-house | 27, Turner place |
16021 Murgatroyd David | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 119, Beldon road |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Havelock street | |
16022 Murgatroyd Henry | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 20, Dirk hill street |
16023 Murgatroyd Hiram | Peel row | dwelling-house | 3, Peel row |
16024 Murgatroyd James | High street | dwelling-house | 313, High street |
16025 Murgatroyd James, junr. | High street | dwelling-house | 382A, High street |
16026 Murgatroyd Moses | Lime street | dwelling-house | 9, Lime street |
16027 Murgatroyd Samuel | Turner place | house & shop | 2, Turner place |
16028 Murray Thomas | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Kingswood terrace |
16029 Myers Edward | Cousen road | dwelling-house | 10, Cousen road |
16030 Myers Henry | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 7, Summerseat place |
16031 Myers Samuel | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 269, Southfield lane |
16032 Myers Walter | Upper green | dwelling-house | 39, Upper green |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16033 Naylor Charles | Derby street | dwelling-house | 33, Derby street |
16034 Naylor James | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 65, Copthorne road |
16035 Naylor William | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 10, Falcon street |
16036 Nichols Samuel | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 10, Haycliffe road |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Perseverance lane | |
16037 Nichols William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 136, Southfield lane |
16038 Nicholson Abraham Ambler | Turner place | dwelling-house | 4, Turner place |
16039 Nicholson James | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 40, Daisy street |
16040 Nicholson Richard | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 58, Daisy street |
16041 Noble Edwin | Lime street | dwelling-house | 23, Lime street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Lime street | |
16042 Noble George Cardwell | Southfield lane | house & shop | 183, Southfield lane |
16043 Noble Thomas | Frank street | dwelling-house | 15, Frank street |
16044 Norfolk John | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 50, Haycliffe hill |
16045 Northrop Joseph | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 29, Gaythorne street |
16046 Northrop Stephen Haley | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 20, Cambridge street |
16047 Northrop William Hey | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 62, Copthorne road |
16048 Norton Benjamin | Derby street | dwelling-house | 7, Derby street |
16049 Nutt Henry | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 336, Great Horton road |
16050 Nuttall Daniel | Etna street | dwelling-house | 18, Etna street |
16051 Nuttall John | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 89, Ewart street |
16052 Nuttall Mark | Anne street | dwelling-house | 5, Anne street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16053 Oates Samuel | Great Horton road | house & shop | 341, Great Horton road |
16054 Ogle Atkin | Cousen place | dwelling-house | 9, Cousen place |
16055 Orange John | Union road | dwelling-house | 6, Union road |
16056 Orme William Henry | Pudsey | shop | 20, Manchester road |
successive | shop | 31, Arctic parade | |
16057 Ormondroyd Charles | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 52, Pleasant street |
16058 Ormondroyd Edwin | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 45, Haycliffe hill |
16059 Ormondroyd Henry | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 2, Haycliffe hill |
16060 Ormondroyd James | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 9, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Arctic parade | |
16061 Ormondroyd Jonathan | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 240, Great Horton road |
16062 Ormondroyd William | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 3, Kingswood place |
16063 Ormondroyd William Henry | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 24, Sellers fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Kingswood street | |
16064 Ounsworth Stephen | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 64, Copthorne road |
16065 Oversby Oliver | Hart street | dwelling-house | 20, Hart street |
16066 Oxley Frederick | Dirk hill street | house & shop | 1, Dirk hill street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16067 Parker Holdsworth | Old road | dwelling-house | 162, Old road |
16068 Parker James | Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 19, Pickles lane |
16069 Parker John | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 10, Pleasant street |
16070 Parker John | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 30, Cambridge street |
16071 Parker Joseph | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 81, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Vivian place | |
16072 Parker Thomas | Old road | dwelling-house | 87, Old road |
16073 Parker William | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 32, Haycliffe hill |
16074 Parker William | Town end | dwelling-house | 22, Thorpe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Hunt yard | |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Hunt yard | |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Town end | |
16075 Parker William | Turner place | dwelling-house | 35, Turner place |
16076 Parkinson Joshua | Great Horton road | house & shop | 346, Great Horton road |
16077 Parrington John | Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 29, Suddards fold |
16078 Parrott Matthew | Upper green | dwelling-house | 3, Crag lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Upper green | |
16079 Parrott Thomas | High street | dwelling-house | 69, High street |
16080 Pattison George | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 41, Cambridge street |
16081 Pearson Charles | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 14, Kingswood place |
16082 Peters Alexander | High street | dwelling-house | 245, High street |
16083 Petty William | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 6, Ebenezer place |
16084 Petty William Henry | Anne street | dwelling-house | 13, Pickles lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Anne street | |
16085 Pickles Edwin | High street | house & shop | 157, High street |
16086 Pickles Jonas | Hart street | dwelling-house | 1, Hart street |
16087 Pickles Joseph | High street | house & shop | 85, High street |
16088 Pickles William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 283, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 279, Southfield lane | |
16089 Pinchen Jesse | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 23, Arctic parade |
16090 Pinder William | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 16, Sellers fold |
16091 Pitts Jonathan | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 24, Alexandra street |
16092 Pollard Benjamin | High street | house & shop | 99, High street |
16093 Pollard Joseph | Westcroft terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Westcroft terrace |
16094 Pollard Robert | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 282, Southfield lane |
16095 Pollard Walter | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 31, Ewart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 93, Ewart street | |
16096 Poole John | Upper green | dwelling-house | 42, Upper green |
16097 Potts William | High street | house & shop | 175, High street |
16098 Pratt George | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 87, Ewart street |
16099 Priestley Alfred | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 38, Cambridge street |
16100 Priestley Archilaus | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 30, Beldon hill |
16101 Priestley Benjamin | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 7, Beldon hill |
16102 Priestley Edmund | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 18, Watmough street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Watmough street | |
16103 Priestley Edwin | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 24, Beldon hill |
16104 Priestley George | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 27, Beldon hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Beldon hill | |
16105 Priestley Jacob | High street | dwelling-house | 37, High street |
16106 Priestley James | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 23, Pickles hill |
16107 Priestley James | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 19, Pleasant street |
16108 Priestley Joe | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 12, Cross lane |
16109 Priestley John | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 2, Kingswood place |
16110 Priestley Joseph | All Saints' road | dwelling-house | 10A, All Saints' road |
16111 Priestley Paul | High street | house & shop | 47, High street |
16112 Priestley Peter | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 18, Beldon hill |
16113 Priestley Samuel | Collins street | dwelling-house | 6, Collins street |
16114 Priestley Sydney | High street | house & shop | 131, High street |
16115 Priestley Thomas | Bank top house | warehouse | 131, Shearbridge |
16116 Priestman Edward | Manningham | warehouse | Union road |
16117 Priestman Frederick | Manningham | warehouse | Union road |
16118 Procter Charles | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 11, Kingswood street |
16119 Procter John | Low green | dwelling-house | 7, Low green |
16120 Procter John | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 71, Copthorne street |
16121 Procter William Birket | Great Horton road | building | Suddards fold |
16122 Pullan Noah | Frank street | dwelling-house | 37, Frank street |
16123 Purkis George | High street | dwelling-house | 178, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Pickles lane | |
successive | dwelling-house | 384, High street | |
16124 Purslow Thomas | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 74, Copthorne road |
16125 Pyrah James | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 42, Crossley street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16126 Race Edmund | Union road | dwelling-house | 8, Union road |
16127 Raistrick John Edward | Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Todd terrace |
16128 Ramsbotham Thomas Jowett | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 99, Earl street |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Copthorne road | |
16129 Ramsden Henry | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 4, Crag lane |
16130 Ramsden James William | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 18A, Pleasant street |
16131 Ramsden John | Holly bank | countinghouse | Bartle lane |
16132 Ramsden John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 81, Kingswood street |
16133 Ramsden Nathan | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 234, Great Horton road |
16134 Ramsden Wesley | Derby street | dwelling-house | 8, Derby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 74, Derby street | |
16135 Ramsden William | Bracken hall | countinghouse | Bartle lane |
16136 Ranger William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 34, Havelock street |
16137 Ranns William Abraham | High street | dwelling-house | 12, High street |
16138 Raper William | Cousen road | dwelling-house | 25, Cousen road |
16139 Ratcliffe Thomas | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 57, Copthorne street |
16140 Rawling John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 6, Havelock street |
16141 Rawnsley Edward | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 275, Great Horton road |
16142 Rawnsley John | Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 14, Horton Park avenue |
16143 Rawnsley Robert | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 28, Livingstone street |
16144 Rawnsley William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 47, Livingstone street |
16145 Redfern William | All Saints' road | dwelling-house | 10, All Saints' road |
16146 Redmond John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 51, Havelock street |
16147 Redmonds Frederick Leopold | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 79, Copthorne street |
16148 Rennard Abraham | Town end | dwelling-house | 48, Town end |
16149 Rennard Thomas | Town end | dwelling-house | 40, Town end |
16150 Rhodes Benjamin | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 7, Pleasant street |
16151 Rhodes Charles Timothy | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | Dirk hill farm |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Cambridge street | |
16152 Rhodes Enoch | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 34, Cambridge street |
16153 Rhodes Frederick William Jowett | Cambridge street | buildings | Dirk hill farm |
successive | building | Collins street | |
16154 Rhodes James | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 1, Pleasant street |
16155 Rhodes Joe | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 36, Ward street |
successive | dwelling-house | 63, Havelock street | |
16156 Rhodes John | Upper green | dwelling-house | 170, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Upper green | |
16157 Rhodes Joseph | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 32, Crossley street |
16158 Rhodes Miles | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 220, Southfield lane |
16159 Rhodes Rufus | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 46, Havelock street |
16160 Rhodes Samuel | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 204, Southfield lane |
16161 Richards Samuel | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 6, Jennings place |
16162 Richardson Matthew | Holly street | dwelling-house | 12, Holly street |
16163 Riddial Isaac | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 25, Haycliffe hill |
16164 Riddiough Matthew | Collins street | dwelling-house | Bombay street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Collins street | |
16165 Riley George | Holly street | dwelling-house | 6, Holly street |
16166 Riley Isaac | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 208, Southfield lane |
16167 Riley James | Great Horton road | house & shop | 219, Great Horton road |
16168 Riley Joe | Old road | dwelling-house | 225, Old road |
16169 Riley Rei | Upper green | dwelling-house | 37, Upper green |
16170 Riley Samuel | Old road | dwelling-house | 219, Old road |
16171 Riley Sutcliffe | Old road | dwelling-house | 158, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 128, Old road | |
16172 Riley William | Holly street | dwelling-house | 4, Holly street |
16173 Rimmington Walter | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 52, Haycliffe hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Haycliffe hill | |
16174 Roberts Henry | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 20, Pleasant street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Knight's fold | |
16175 Roberts John | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Crag terrace |
16176 Roberts Joseph | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 38, Sellers fold |
16177 Roberts Samuel Frederick | Grove terrace | warehouse | High street |
16178 Robertshaw Err | High street | dwelling-house | 300, High street |
16179 Robertshaw James | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 261, Southfield lane |
16180 Robertshaw Jarvis | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 3, Town end |
successive | dwelling-house | 273, Great Horton road | |
16181 Robertshaw Joseph | High street | house & shop | 160, High street |
16182 Robertshaw Paul | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 101, Ewart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 80, Ewart street | |
16183 Robertshaw Seth | High street | house & shop | 347, High street |
16184 Robertshaw William | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 78, Ewart street |
16185 Robinson Anthony | Southfield lane | house & shop | 271, Southfield lane |
16186 Robinson Atkinson | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 212, Southfield lane |
16187 Robinson George | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 8, Ramsden court |
16188 Robinson James | Low green | dwelling-house | 1, Low green |
16189 Robinson James | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 160, Southfield lane |
16190 Robinson John | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 7, Pickles hill |
16191 Robinson John | Jer lane | dwelling-house | 7, Jer lane |
16192 Robinson John | Beacon hill | dwelling-house | Beacon hill |
16193 Robinson Joseph | School alley | dwelling-house | 4, School alley |
16194 Robinson Richard | All Saints' road | house & shop | 3, All Saints' road |
16195 Robinson Samuel | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 7, Gaythorne street |
16196 Robinson Samuel Dracup | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 39, Dracup road |
16197 Robinson Simeon | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 48, Daisy street |
16198 Robinson Thomas | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 50, Havelock street |
16199 Robinson William Henry | High street | house & shop | 154, High street |
16200 Rodgers Isaac | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 251, Great Horton road |
16201 Ross Elijah | High street | dwelling-house | 158, High street |
16202 Rothera Abel | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 87, Copthorne street |
16203 Rothera Jubal | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 31, Cambridge street |
16204 Rothera William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 61, Havelock street |
16205 Rotheray John | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 10, Jennings place |
16206 Rowe Rev. George | High street | dwelling-house | 76, High street |
16207 Rowell Robert | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 179, Southfield lane |
16208 Rushworth Charles | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 84, Copthorne street |
16209 Rushworth James | Copthorne road | house & shop | 2, Copthorne road |
16210 Rushworth John | High street | dwelling-house | 161, High street |
16211 Rushworth Solomon | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 26, Perseverance lane |
16212 Russell John Edward | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 181, Great Horton road |
16213 Ryder William Edmund | Kingswood terrace | house & shop | 16, Kingswood terrace |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16214 Salisbury John Tordoff | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 25, Arctic parade |
16215 Sanderson William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 185, Great Horton road |
16216 Saville Edwin | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 13, Bright street |
successive | dwelling-house | 83, Copthorne road | |
16217 Saville John | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 6, Vivian place |
16218 Scarr John | Great Horton road | house & shop | 350, Great Horton road |
16219 Schofield Henry | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 187, Great Horton road |
16220 Schofield Joshua | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 24, Pleasant street |
16221 Schofield William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 233, Great Horton road |
16222 Schofield William Henry | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 277, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 275, Southfield lane | |
16223 Schorfield Francis | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 129, Beldon road |
16224 Scott James | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 96, Havelock street |
16225 Scott Joseph | Southfield lane | house & shop | 278, Southfield lane |
16226 Scott William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 53, Havelock street |
16227 Shackleton Albert | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 2, Ebenezer place |
16228 Shackleton Alfred | Old road | dwelling-house | 130, Old road |
16229 Shackleton Arthur | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 34, Kingswood street |
16230 Shackleton Charles | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 18, Kingswood street |
16231 Shackleton Charles | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 12, Liversedge row |
16232 Shackleton Edmund | Old road | dwelling-house | 150, Old road |
16233 Shackleton Frederick | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 1, School alley |
successive | dwelling-house | 246, Southfield lane | |
16234 Shackleton Harry | High street | dwelling-house | 21, Frank street |
successive | dwelling-house | 41, High street | |
16235 Shackleton John | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 101, Beldon road |
16236 Shackleton John | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 58, Pickles hill |
16237 Shackleton Jonas | Beacon street | dwelling-house | 124, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Beacon street | |
16238 Shackleton Jonas Herbert | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 9, Knight's fold |
16239 Shackleton Sydney | Old road | dwelling-house | 172, Old road |
16240 Shackleton William | Old road | dwelling-house | 120, Old road |
16241 Shackleton William | Frank street | dwelling-house | 22, Frank street |
16242 Shapcott Henry William | Jer lane | dwelling-house | 4, Jer lane |
16243 Shapcott William | Union road | dwelling-house | 9, Union road |
16244 Sharp Arthur | Great Horton road | shop | 347, Great Horton road |
16245 Sharp Charlie | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 131, Beldon road |
16246 Sharp Crispin | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 26, Dirk hill street |
16247 Sharp Edwin | High street | dwelling-house | 200, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 86, High street | |
16248 Sharp Henry | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 15, Cambridge street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Gaythorne street | |
16249 Sharp Henry | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 36, Sellers fold |
16250 Sharp Henry | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 24, Dirk hill street |
16251 Sharp Hiram | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 6, Falcon street |
16252 Sharp Isaac | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 110, Cross lane |
16253 Sharp James | Crabtree street | dwelling-house | 22, Vine street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Crabtree street | |
16254 Sharp Joe | Collins street | dwelling-house | 26, Collins street |
16255 Sharp John | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 7, Crag lane |
16256 Sharp John | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 158, Beacon lane |
16257 Sharp John | Watmough street | dwelling-house | Upper green |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Watmough street | |
16258 Sharp Joseph | High street | house & shop | 31, High street |
16259 Sharp Joseph | Etna street | dwelling-house | 22, Etna street |
16260 Sharp Mark | Union road | dwelling-house | 5, Union road |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Union road | |
16261 Sharp Samuel | High street | house & shop | 64, High street |
16262 Sharp Seth | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 4, Alexandra street |
16263 Sharp Seth | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 55, Daisy street |
16264 Sharp Sydney | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 44, Livingstone street |
16265 Sharp Thomas | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 117, Beldon road |
16266 Sharp Uriah | Lime street | dwelling-house | 5, Lime street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Lime street | |
16267 Sharp William | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 20, Arctic parade |
16268 Sharp William | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 2, Watmough street |
16269 Shaw William | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 66, Cross lane |
16270 Shaw William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 41, Copthorne street |
16271 Sheard John | Bartle square | dwelling-house | 4, Bartle square |
16272 Sheffield John | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 31, Copthorne street |
16273 Shepherd Aaron | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 17, Pickles hill |
16274 Shepherd Aaron | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 4, Gaythorne street |
16275 Shepherd Albert | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 235, Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 221, Great Horton road | |
16276 Shepherd Alfred | High street | dwelling-house | 239, High street |
16277 Shepherd Eli | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 254, Great Horton road |
16278 Shepherd John | Cousen road | dwelling-house | 23, Cousen road |
16279 Shepherd Joseph | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 40, Livingstone street |
16280 Shepherd Liversedge | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 31, Havelock street |
16281 Shepherd Miles | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 16, Pickles hill |
16282 Shepherd Samson | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 15, Pickles hill |
16283 Shepherd Samuel | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 51, Pickles hill |
16284 Shepherd William | High street | house & shop | 9, High street |
16285 Shepherd William | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 85, Ewart street |
16286 Silson Joseph | Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 8, Horton Park avenue |
16287 Simpson Sam | High street | dwelling-house | 80, High street |
16288 Sinclair David | High street | dwelling-house | 1, High street |
16289 Smethurst William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 54, Havelock street |
16290 Smiddy John Eliott | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 3, Summerseat place |
16291 Smith Bannister | Frank street | dwelling-house | 38, Frank street |
16292 Smith Cowling | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 38, Copthorne street |
16293 Smith David | Derby street | dwelling-house | 60, Derby street |
16294 Smith David Keighley | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 97, Horton bank |
16295 Smith Enoch | Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 7, Pickles lane |
16296 Smith Ephraim | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 10, Ebenezer place |
16297 Smith Ephraim | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 29, Havelock street |
16298 Smith Francis | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 17, Ida street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Copthorne street | |
16299 Smith Herod | Old road | dwelling-house | 10, Old road |
16300 Smith Isaac | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 17, Havelock street |
16301 Smith James | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 49, Kingswood street |
16302 Smith Jarrad | Southfield lane | house & shop | 288, Southfield lane |
16303 Smith John | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 2, 8, Cambridge street |
16304 Smith John | Lime street | dwelling-house | 8, Lime street |
16305 Smith John | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 34, Daisy street |
16306 Smith John | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 9, Perseverance lane |
16307 Smith John | Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 20, Horton Park avenue |
16308 Smith John | Derby street | dwelling-house | 45, Derby street |
16309 Smith John Backhouse | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 55, Shearbridge terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 77, Copthorne road | |
16310 Smith Jonas | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 261, Great Horton road |
16311 Smith Joseph Sydney | Vine street | dwelling-house | 19, Lime street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Vine street | |
16312 Smith Lawrence | Dog lane | dwelling-house | Dog lane |
16313 Smith Lionel Copley | Kelshall terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Kelshall terrace |
16314 Smith Lot | Southfield lane | shop | 61, High street |
16315 Smith Michael | Old road | dwelling-house | 98, Old road |
16316 Smith Michael | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 6, Pleasant street |
16317 Smith Richard | Smith road | dwelling-house | 50, Smith road |
16318 Smith Richard | Smith road | dwelling-house | 52, Smith road |
16319 Smith Robert | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 5, Ebenezer place |
16320 Smith Sam | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 165, Southfield lane |
16321 Smith Samuel | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 17, Arctic parade |
16322 Smith Seth | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 137, Horton bank |
16323 Smith Thomas | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 28, Pleasant street |
16324 Smith Thomas | High street | house & shop | 48, High street |
16325 Smith Walter | Dirk Hill street | dwelling-house | 31, Dirk Hill street |
16326 Smith Walter | Turner place | dwelling-house | 5, Turner place |
16327 Smith William | High street | dwelling-house | 319, High street |
16328 Smith William | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 68, Copthorne road |
16329 Smithies Abraham | High street | shop | 72, High street |
16330 Smithies George Henry | Great Horton road | house & shop | 340, Great Horton road |
16331 Smithies James | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 356, Great Horton road |
16332 Smithies Joshua | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | near 21, Pleasant street |
16333 Smithies Thomas | High street | house & shop | 73, High street |
16334 Smithies William | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 29, Kingswood street |
16335 Snowden John | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 80, Ewart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Horton bank | |
16336 Snowden Robert | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 30, Upper green |
successive | dwelling-house | 119, Beldon road | |
16337 Sowden Henry Thomas | Derby street | dwelling-house | 29, Derby street |
16338 Sowden Isaac | Town end | dwelling-house | 18, Town end |
16339 Speight Joseph | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 88, Havelock street |
16340 Spence William | Turner place | dwelling-house | 19, Turner place |
16341 Spencer Edwin | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 20, Copthorne road |
16342 Spencer Ezra | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 77, Horton bank |
16343 Spencer George | Derby street | dwelling-house | 72, Derby street |
16344 Stainthorpe Lightowler | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 194, Southfield lane |
16345 Stangar James | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 20, Havelock street |
16346 Stanhope John | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 72, Cross lane |
16347 Stanley Sutcliffe | Turner place | dwelling-house | 31, Turner place |
16348 Stansfield John | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 9, Summerseat place |
16349 Stead Edwin | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 31, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Livingstone street | |
16350 Stead Enoch | Old road | dwelling-house | 102, Old road |
16351 Stead Gregory | Jer lane | dwelling-house | 6, Jer lane |
16352 Stead Henry | Old road | house & shop | 134, Old road |
16353 Stead James | Old road | dwelling-house | 96, Old road |
16354 Stead Jonas | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 103, Cross lane |
16355 Stead Jonathan | Anne street | dwelling-house | 21, Anne street |
16356 Stead Joseph | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 81, Horton bank |
16357 Stead Stephen | High street | dwelling-house | 199, High street |
16358 Stead William | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 9, Arctic parade |
16359 Stell Thomas | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 246, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 156, Southfield lane | |
16360 Stelling John | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 18, Alexandra street |
16361 Stephenson Ezra | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 23, Haycliffe hill |
16362 Stephenson Frederick | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 124, Cross lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 98, Cross lane | |
16363 Stevenson Abraham | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 7, Copthorne street |
16364 Stevenson Cowling | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | back of 328, Great Horton road |
16365 Stobart Josiah | Dirk Hill street | dwelling-house | 12, Dirk Hill street |
16366 Stockdale Smith | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 8, Ebenezer place |
16367 Stocks William | Derby street | dwelling-house | 40, Derby street |
16368 Stokes George | Cousen place | dwelling-house | 4, Bowker street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Cousen place | |
16369 Stone Henry | Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Todd terrace |
16370 Stott Hartley | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 10, Vivian place |
16371 Stradling William | Frank street | dwelling-house | 16, Frank street |
16372 Suddards Eli | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 44, Cambridge street |
16373 Sugden Adam | Old road | dwelling-house | 85, Old road |
16374 Sugden Aquila | Beacon street | dwelling-house | 7, Beacon street |
16375 Sugden Edward | Town end | dwelling-house | 46, Town end |
16376 Sugden Henry | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 12, Vivian place |
16377 Sugden John | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 37, Cambridge street |
16378 Sugden Joshua | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 47, Havelock street |
16379 Sugden Nathaniel | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 59, Daisy street |
16380 Sugden Thomas | Upper green | dwelling-house | 14, Upper green |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Upper green | |
16381 Sugden William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 143, Southfield lane |
16382 Summersgill John | Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 11, Blacksmith fold |
16383 Summersgill William | High street | dwelling-house | 99, Beacon lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 137A, High street | |
16384 Sunderland Edwin | High street | house & shop | 103, High street |
16385 Sunderland John | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 177, Great Horton road |
16386 Sunderland John | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 254, Southfield lane |
16387 Sunderland Samuel | High street | dwelling-house | 11, High street |
16388 Sutcliffe Edwin | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 71, Kingswood street |
16389 Sutcliffe Enoch | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 276, Southfield lane |
16390 Sutcliffe George | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 5, Gaythorne street |
16391 Sutcliffe Manasseh | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 164, Southfield lane |
16392 Sutcliffe Richard | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 40, Haycliffe hill |
16393 Sutcliffe Stephen | Southfield lane | building | Southfield lane |
16394 Swaine Benjamin | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 45, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 245, Great Horton road | |
16395 Swaine Edward | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 46, Pleasant street |
16396 Swaine James | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 10, Horton bank |
16397 Swaine James | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 104, Beacon lane |
16398 Swaine John William | Frank street | dwelling-house | 34, Frank street |
16399 Swaine Jonas | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 102, Beacon lane |
16400 Swaine Samuel | Lime street | dwelling-house | 29, Lime street |
16401 Swaine Sidney | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | Oakroyd terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Summerseat place | |
16402 Swaine Ward | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 226, Great Horton road |
16403 Swire Thomas | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 249, Southfield lane |
16404 Swithenbank John | Great Horton road | house & shop | 352, Great Horton road |
16405 Sykes George | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 51, Kingswood street |
16406 Sykes George | High street | dwelling-house | 27, Cousen road |
successive | dwelling-house | 142, High street | |
16407 Sykes James | Primrose hill | dwelling-house | 5, Primrose hill |
16408 Sykes William | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 54, Daisy street |
16409 Sykes William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 42, Copthorne street |
16410 Symons Nathan | Vine street | dwelling-house | 5, Vine street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16411 Tankard Miles | Bank top | dwelling-house | 191, Bank top |
16412 Tankard William | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 160, Beacon lane |
16413 Tatham George Lofthouse | High street | house & shop | 129, High street |
16414 Tattersall William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 4, Woodhead road |
successive | dwelling-house | 82, Copthorne street | |
16415 Taylor George | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 12, Turner place |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Crossley street | |
16416 Taylor George | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | Haycliffe hill |
16417 Taylor Thomas | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 32, Havelock street |
16418 Tempest Alfred | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 93, Horton bank |
16419 Tempest Alfred | Crabtree place | dwelling-house | 24, Crabtree place |
16420 Tempest Charles | Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 6, Blacksmith fold |
16421 Tempest David | Collins street | dwelling-house | 15, Kingswood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Collins street | |
16422 Tempest Duroc | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 48, Pleasant street |
successive | dwelling-house | 50, Pleasant street | |
16423 Tempest Edmund | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 25, Kingswood street |
16424 Tempest John | High street | dwelling-house | 81, High street |
16425 Tempest Joshua | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 159, Southfield lane |
16426 Tempest Randolph | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 230, Great Horton road |
16427 Tempest Thomas | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 27, Gaythorne street |
16428 Terry Amos | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 46, Haycliffe hill |
16429 Tetley George Rennie | Bingley | warehouse | Union road |
16430 Tetley Herbert Hustler | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 263, Southfield lane |
16431 Tetley Samuel | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 241, Southfield lane |
16432 Thacker Stephen | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 15, Copthorne road |
16433 Thackwray Alfred | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 23, Gaythorne street |
16434 Thewlis Uriah | Etna street | dwelling-house | 16, Etna street |
16435 Tholey Thomas | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 14, Knight's fold |
16436 Thomas Ezra John | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 17, Gaythorne street |
16437 Thomas William | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 28, Perseverance lane |
16438 Thompson Darnborough | Ward street | dwelling-house | 18, Ward street |
16439 Thompson George | High street | dwelling-house | 90, High street |
16440 Thompson Nathan | Ward street | dwelling-house | 16, Ward street |
16441 Thorley Joseph | Frank street | dwelling-house | 18, Frank street |
16442 Thornton Edmund | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 64, Derby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Crag lane | |
16443 Thornton George | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 5, Pickles hill |
16444 Thornton John Procter | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 265, Great Horton road |
16445 Thornton Joseph | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 12, Havelock street |
16446 Thornton Samuel | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 86, Havelock street |
16447 Thornton Samuel | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 214, Southfield lane |
16448 Thornton Samuel | Shearbridge | dwelling-house | Mill yard, Shearbridge |
16449 Thornton Walton | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 11, Pleasant street |
16450 Thorp Charles | Southfield lane | house & shop | 219, Southfield lane |
16451 Thorp Ned | Southfield lane | shop | 219, Southfield lane |
16452 Thorp Solon | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 2, Paternoster lane |
16453 Throp Ben | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 118, Cross lane |
16454 Throp Ben | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 25, Perseverance lane |
16455 Throp Joseph | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 323, Southfield lane |
16456 Throp Nathaniel | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 321, Southfield lane |
16457 Thwaites Thomas Blaides | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 258, Southfield lane |
16458 Tiffney George | Peel row | dwelling-house | 2, Peel row |
16459 Tiley Henry | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 17, Bramley row |
16460 Tillotson George | High street | dwelling-house | 189, High street |
16461 Timson Rev. March | Kelshall terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Kelshall terrace |
16462 Tomlinson John | Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 2, Blacksmith fold |
16463 Tomlinson Joseph | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 12, Dracup road |
16464 Tommis Francis | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 20, Quaker terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 92, Beldon road | |
16465 Toothill Joseph | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 5, Falcon street |
16466 Toothill William Henry | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 35, Copthorne road |
16467 Topham Aaron | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 34, Watmough street |
16468 Topham Alfred | Frank street | dwelling-house | 30, Frank street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Frank street | |
16469 Topham Alfred | Low green | dwelling-house | 19, Low green |
16470 Topham Edwin | Frank street | dwelling-house | Binns street, Bowling |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Frank street | |
16471 Topham Francis | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 90, Beldon road |
16472 Topham Frederick | Turner place | dwelling-house | 9, Turner place |
16473 Topham John | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 16, Bartle lane |
16474 Topham John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 14, Hart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 85, Kingswood street | |
16475 Topham Samuel | Etna street | dwelling-house | 28, Etna street |
16476 Tordoff Alfred | Rand street | dwelling-house | 12, Horton Bank |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Rand street | |
16477 Tordoff Ezra | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 19, Haycliffe hill |
16478 Tordoff John Patchett | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 9, Bramley row |
16479 Tordoff Joseph | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 4, Beldon hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Pickles hill | |
16480 Towers John | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 2A, Horton bank |
16481 Townend Ezra | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 14, Copthorne road |
16482 Tunnicliffe David | Southfield lane | house & shop | 292, Southfield lane |
16483 Turner John | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 12, Crossley street |
16484 Turner Jonathan | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 49, Livingstone street |
16485 Turner Joseph | Turner place | dwelling-house | 42, Turner place |
16486 Turner Sydney | Primrose hill | dwelling-house | 4, Primrose hill |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16487 Udall Oliver | Smith road | dwelling-house | 13, Smith road |
16488 Unwin David | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 13, All Saints' road |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Copthorne street | |
16489 Uttley Joseph Brook | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 70, Ewart street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16490 Valentine Robert | High street | dwelling-house | 337, High street |
16491 Varey John Best | Rand street | dwelling-house | 27, Princeville street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Greaves street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Rand street | |
16492 Varey Joseph | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 67, Copthorne road |
16493 Varley John | Vine street | dwelling-house | 10, Vine street |
16494 Verity Benjamin | High street | dwelling-house | 6, High street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16495 Waddington Joe | Great Horton road | house & shop | 338, Great Horton road |
16496 Waddington Tetley | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 27, Dirk hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Crossley street | |
16497 Waddington Thomas | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 96, Beldon road |
16498 Waddington William Henry | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 34, Alexandra street |
16499 Wade John | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 15, Jennings place |
16500 Wade John | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 43, Livingstone street |
16501 Wade Joshua | High street | house & shop | 29, High street |
16502 Wade Thomas | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 151, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Daisy street | |
16503 Wadsworth Illingworth | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 82, Beldon road |
16504 Wain Thomas | Derby street | dwelling-house | 30, Derby street |
16505 Waite Enoch | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 133, Beldon road |
16506 Waite Nathaniel | Bowker street | dwelling-house | 1, Bowker street |
16507 Waite Robert | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 327, Southfield lane |
16508 Walbank John | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 26, Crossley street |
16509 Walbank Richinson | Turner place | dwelling-house | 10, Turner place |
16510 Walbank William Richinson | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 14, Turner place |
successive | dwelling-house | 99, Beacon lane | |
16511 Walker Benjamin | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 1, Beldon hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Haycliffe hill | |
16512 Walker Gregory Coates | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 36, Kingswood street |
16513 Walker James | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 77, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Copthorne road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Copthorne road | |
16514 Wallace John Beckwith | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 85, Horton bank |
16515 Walsh Richard | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 18, Low green |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Perseverance lane | |
successive | dwelling-house | 264, Southfield lane | |
16516 Walton Asher | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 40, Crossley street |
16517 Walton Henry | Rand street | house & shop | 1, Rand street |
16518 Walton Thomas | Derby street | dwelling-house | 46, Derby street |
16519 Ward Henry | High street | dwelling-house | 151, High street |
16520 Ward John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 39, Havelock street |
16521 Ward John | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 3, Pleasant street |
16522 Ward Joseph | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 147, Southfield lane |
16523 Ward Thomas | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 8, Perseverance lane |
16524 Ward Thomas William | Ward street | dwelling-house | 42, Ward street |
16525 Ward William | Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 21, Pickles lane |
16526 Wardle Joseph | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 41, Kingswood street |
16527 Wardman Eli | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 14, Falcon street |
16528 Wardman Herbert | Union road | dwelling-house | 4, Union road |
16529 Wardman John | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 22, Kingswood terrace |
16530 Wardman John Stead | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 26, Bartle lane |
16531 Wardman Joseph | Hart street | dwelling-house | 17, Hart street |
16532 Wardman William | Town end | dwelling-house | 27, Frank street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Town end | |
16533 Wardman William | High street | dwelling-house | 378, High street |
16534 Wass Samuel | High street | dwelling-house | 191, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 210, High street | |
16535 Waterhouse Jasper | High street | dwelling-house | 35A, High street |
16536 Waterhouse William | High street | dwelling-house | 382, High street |
16537 Watmough Alfred | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 32, Pleasant street |
16538 Watmough Edmund | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 10, Knight's fold |
16539 Watmough Enoch | Upper green | dwelling-house | 50, Upper green |
successive | dwelling-house | 46, Upper green | |
16540 Watmough Ephraim | Ward street | dwelling-house | 24, Ward street |
16541 Watmough Ezra | Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 11, Hunt yard |
16542 Watmough Levi | Ward street | dwelling-house | 30, Ward street |
16543 Watmough William Henry | Upper green | dwelling-house | 52, Upper green |
16544 Watson David | Vine street | dwelling-house | 6, Vine street |
16545 Watson George | Etna street | dwelling-house | 2, Etna street |
16546 Watson Henry | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 24, Copthorne street |
16547 Watson Joshua | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 57, Kingswood street |
16548 Watson Thomas | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 3, Jennings place |
16549 Weatherhead Edward | Frank street | dwelling-house | 29, Frank street |
16550 Weatherhead William | Old road | dwelling-house | 125, Old road |
16551 Webster Albert | Horton park avenue | dwelling-house | 12, Rand street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Horton park avenue | |
16552 Webster Jesse | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 56, Pleasant street |
16553 Webster John | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 11, Ebenezer place |
16554 Webster Joseph | Upper green | dwelling-house | 27, Upper green |
16555 Webster Josiah | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 7, Ramsden court |
16556 Webster Richard | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 11, Pickles hill |
16557 Webster William | Derby street | dwelling-house | 31, Derby street |
16558 Whaley John | Frank street | dwelling-house | 12, Frank street |
16559 Wheater Ezekiel | Copthorne street | house & shop | 50, Park road |
successive | dwelling-house | 65, Copthorne street | |
16560 Whetstone William | Anne street | dwelling-house | 25, Anne street |
16561 Whitaker James | High street | house & shop | 40, High street |
16562 Whitaker Joseph | High street | dwelling-house | 102, High street |
16563 Whitaker Sam | High street | dwelling-house | 18, Hart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, High street | |
16564 White Thomas | Dog lane | dwelling-house | 3, top of Dog lane |
16565 Whitebread George | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 32, Copthorne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Copthorne road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 50, Copthorne road | |
16566 Whitehead John Edward, junr. | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 51, Copthorne road |
16567 Whiteley Joseph | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 218, Great Horton road |
16568 Whiteley Joseph | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Crag terrace |
16569 Whiteley Richard | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 101, Cross lane |
16570 Whiteoak Henry | Frank street | dwelling-house | 4, Frank street |
16571 Whitley William Oldfield | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 4, Summerseat place |
16572 Whittingham William | Bowker street | dwelling-house | 3, Bowker street |
16573 Wilcock John | High street | dwelling-house | 159, High street |
16574 Wilcock Joseph | Peel row | dwelling-house | 4, Peel row |
16575 Wilcock William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 44, Havelock street |
16576 Wild William | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 6, Sellers fold |
16577 Wilkinson Alfred | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 53, Daisy street |
successive | dwelling-house | 107, Beldon road | |
16578 Wilkinson Benjamin | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 26, Beldon hill |
16579 Wilkinson Eli | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 4, Kingswood street |
16580 Wilkinson Farrand | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 54, Copthorne road |
16581 Wilkinson Henry | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 9, Beldon hill |
16582 Wilkinson Irving | Bowker street | dwelling-house | 2, Bowker street |
16583 Wilkinson Joseph | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 10, Perseverance lane |
16584 Wilkinson Lance | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 50, Daisy street |
16585 Wilkinson Martin | Etna street | dwelling-house | 8, Etna street |
16586 Wilkinson Samuel | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 19, Beldon hill |
16587 Wilkinson Samuel | Sellars fold | dwelling-house | Young street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Sellars fold | |
16588 Williamson Jacob | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 76, Copthorne road |
16589 Wilmot John Frazer | Rand street | dwelling-house | 3, Rand street |
16590 Wilson Benjamin | High street | house & shop | 192, High street |
16591 Wilson Cephas Jowett | Springville | dwelling-house | Great Horton road |
16592 Wilson Edward Greenwood | Frank street | dwelling-house | 39, Frank street |
16593 Wilson Isaac | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 258, Great Horton road |
16594 Wilson James | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 50, Cross lane |
16595 Wilson James Steven | Rawdon | warehouse | 11, Cross lane |
16596 Wilson John | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 4, Crossley street |
16597 Wilson John | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 4, Ebenezer place |
16598 Wilson John | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 8, Summerseat place |
16599 Wilson Joseph | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 2, Crossley street |
16600 Wilson Samuel | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 7, Perseverance lane |
16601 Wilson Samuel | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 21A, Haycliffe hill |
16602 Wilson William | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 8, Haycliffe hill |
16603 Wilson William Richard | Frank street | dwelling-house | 28, Frank street |
16604 Winpenny Smith | Dog lane | dwelling-house | 62, Lawrence street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Dog lane | |
16605 Wintersgill William | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 20, Perseverance lane |
16606 Wiseman Robert | Ewart street | house & shop | 26, Ewart street |
16607 Wood Abraham | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 19, Bramley row |
16608 Wood Dan Rufus | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 32, Ward street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Crag terrace | |
16609 Wood David | Upper green | dwelling-house | 38, Upper green |
16610 Wood David | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 315, Southfield lane |
16611 Wood Frederick | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 36, Daisy street |
16612 Wood John | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 75, Horton bank |
16613 Wood Joseph | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 1, Bramley row |
16614 Wood Thomas | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 7, Paternoster lane |
16615 Wood William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 36, Livingstone street |
16616 Wood William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 57, Livingstone street |
16617 Woodcock John | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 39, Gaythorne street |
16618 Woodcock Joseph | Derby street | dwelling-house | 62, Derby street |
16619 Woodhead Dan | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 200, Southfield lane |
16620 Woodhead Edwin | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 4, Livingstone street |
16621 Woodhead George | Primrose hill | dwelling-house | 1, Primrose hill |
16622 Woodhead Henry | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 56, Copthorne street |
16623 Woodhead John | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 5, Watmough street |
16624 Woodhead John | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 18, Beacon lane |
16625 Woodhead Squire | Derby street | dwelling-house | 68, Derby street |
16626 Woodhead Thomas | High street | dwelling-house | 7, High street |
16627 Woodhead William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 2, Crag lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 66, Havelock street | |
16628 Woodhead William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 63, Copthorne street |
16629 Woodhead William | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 72, Ewart street |
16630 Woodhead William Richardson | Union road | dwelling-house | 17, Union road |
16631 Wooler John | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 29, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 63, Livingstone street | |
16632 Wooler Joseph | Arctic parade | house & shop | 8, Arctic parade |
16633 Woolley Henry | Union road | dwelling-house | 7, Union road |
16634 Woolley John | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 8, Crossley street |
16635 Worsnop Enoch | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 65, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Watmough street | |
16636 Worsnop Joseph Benson | Derby street | dwelling-house | 23, Derby street |
16637 Worsnop Samuel | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 28, Haycliffe hill |
16638 Worsnop Walter | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 99, Cross lane |
16639 Wray Fred | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 18, Copthorne street |
16640 Wright Fred | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 42, Alexandra street |
16641 Wright Leonard | Crabtree place | dwelling-house | 2, Crabtree place |
16642 Wright Thomas | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 7, Cambridge street |
16643 Wright William | Dirk Hill street | dwelling-house | 14, Dirk Hill street |
16644 Wright Zaccheus | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 168, Southfield lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16645 Yewdall Ezra | Frank street | dwelling-house | 42, Frank street |