Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16646 Ackernley Obadiah | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 12, Hollingwood lane |
16647 Ackernley Thomas | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 16, Hollingwood lane |
16648 Ackroyd Jonas | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 67, Lidgate place |
16649 Alderson Robson | New road | dwelling-house | 14, New road |
16650 Ambler Charles | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 21, Lidget street |
16651 Ansbro Martin | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 93, Princeville street |
16652 Ashworth James Henry | Lucy street | dwelling-house | 8, Lucy street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Lucy street | |
16653 Ashworth John | Summerhill street | dwelling-house | 16, Summerhill street |
16654 Ashworth Simeon | Legrams mill lane | dwelling-house | 51, Legrams mill lane |
16655 Ashworth William | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 58, Beckside road |
16656 Atkinson John | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 51, Beckside road |
16657 Atkinson Sykes | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 73, Fenton street |
16658 Aveyard Samuel | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 37, Lidget street |
16659 Ayre Robert | Club street | dwelling-house | 12, Club street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16660 Bairstow Jonathan | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 22, Lidgate place |
16661 Bairstow Jonathan, junr. | Beckside road | house & shop | 36, Beckside road |
16662 Bairstow Samuel | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 35, Princeville street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Princeville street | |
16663 Baker Henry | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 12, Lawrence street |
successive | dwelling-house | 142, Willowfield street | |
16664 Bakes Alfred | Birks | dwelling-house | Birks |
16665 Baldwin Amos | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 35, Lidget street |
16666 Baldwin John | Cemetery road | dwelling-house | 11, Cemetery road |
16667 Baldwin Joseph | Princeville street | countinghouse | 1, Princeville street |
16668 Balme Joseph | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 47, Lidget street |
16669 Bamford James | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 40, Ireton street |
16670 Barker Joseph | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 20, Lidget street |
16671 Barraclough John | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 27, Lidget street |
16672 Bastow Mark | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 148, Willowfield street |
16673 Bateman Charles | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 116, Hollingwood lane |
16674 Bates John William | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 113, Princeville street |
16675 Baxter Benjamin | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 11, Lidget street |
16676 Beanland Skirrow | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 64, Beckside road |
16677 Bell Nehemiah | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 138, Willowfield street |
16678 Bell Thomas | Birks fold | dwelling-house | Birks fold |
16679 Bell William | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 29, Ireton street |
16680 Bennett George | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 8, Gale street |
successive | dwelling-house | 53, Ireton street | |
16681 Bennett Uriah | Paradise green | dwelling-house | 14, Paradise green |
16682 Bentley Charles | Clayton | building | Under the hill |
16683 Bentley Henry | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 226, Legrams lane |
16684 Bentley John | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 224, Legrams lane |
16685 Bentley Walter | Lucy street | dwelling-house | 21, Lucy street |
16686 Beverley Edwin | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 69, Shearbridge terrace |
successive | house & shop | 4, Princeville street | |
16687 Binns Joseph | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 121, Princeville street |
16688 Binns Samuel | Gale street | dwelling-house | 30, Gale street |
16689 Blamires Joseph | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 64, Fenton street |
16690 Blanchfield Peter | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 27, Lawrence street |
16691 Bland Jonas | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 6, Lidget street |
16692 Bolton Israel | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 33, Fenton street |
16693 Bolton William Rufus | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 33, Lidgate place |
16694 Booth Abraham | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 9, Ireton street |
16695 Booth Benjamin | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 189, Legrams lane |
16696 Booth Dan | Gale street | dwelling-house | 15, Gale street |
16697 Booth Henry | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 336, Hollingwood lane |
16698 Bottomley James | Lidget terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Lidget terrace |
16699 Bottomley Thomas | Summerhill street | dwelling-house | 25, Summerhill street |
16700 Bottomley William | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 185, Legrams lane |
16701 Bower James | Necropolis road | dwelling-house | 32, Necropolis road |
16702 Bowker John | Lucy street | dwelling-house | 1, Lucy street |
16703 Brear James | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 35, Ireton street |
16704 Bristol Thomas | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 132, College road |
successive | dwelling-house | 122, Willowfield street | |
16705 Britton James | Summerhill street | dwelling-house | 2, Summerhill street |
16706 Broadbent Frederick | New road | dwelling-house | 4, New road |
16707 Brogden James | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 38, Ireton street |
16708 Brook Isaac | Paradise green | dwelling-house | 12, Paradise green |
16709 Brook John | Paradise green | dwelling-house | 1, Paradise green |
16710 Broughton John Henry | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 100, Hollingwood lane |
16711 Brown John | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 83, Princeville street |
16712 Brundrett Henry | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 10, Lidget terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Beckside road | |
16713 Bullough George | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 21, Morpeth street |
successive | dwelling-house | 100, Legrams lane | |
16714 Busfield Joseph | Lucy street | dwelling-house | 11, Gale street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Lucy street | |
16715 Butler Albert | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 2, Cavendish street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Hollingwood lane | |
16716 Butler Henry | Paradise green | dwelling-house | 23, Lady lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Paradise green | |
16717 Butson Squire | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 41, Lidget street |
16718 Butterfield Charles | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 85, Lidgate place |
16719 Butterfield James | Old Corn Mill lane | dwelling-house | 2, Old Corn Mill lane |
16720 Butterfield Nathaniel | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 120, Willowfield street |
16721 Butterfield Sugden | Lucy street | dwelling-house | 50, Tomlinson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Lucy street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16722 Camsell Eli | Gale street | dwelling-house | 5, Gale street |
16723 Carter James | New road | dwelling-house | 20, New road |
16724 Carter William | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 123, Princeville street |
16725 Carver Joseph | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 31, Ireton street |
16726 Cawthra Henry | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 20, Beckside road |
16727 Cawthra James | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 26, Lidgate place |
16728 Cawthra John | Clayton | building | Tanner beck |
16729 Chalcraft William Henry | Ingleby place | dwelling-house | 34, Princeville street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Ingleby place | |
16730 Challice Richard | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 98, Legrams lane |
16731 Christelow John | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 52, Lawrence street |
16732 Clapham Harold | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 45, Lidget street |
16733 Clark Thomas Robertshaw | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 60, Beckside road |
16734 Clarkson Simon | Lucy street | dwelling-house | 23, Roundhill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Lucy street | |
16735 Clayton Henry | Gale street | dwelling-house | 14, Gale street |
16736 Clayton James | Beckside | dwelling-house | 7, Beckside |
16737 Clayton John | Tanner beck | building | Tanner beck |
16738 Clifford William | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 87, Bramley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 154, Willowfield street | |
16739 Cockcroft Samuel | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 10, Lidget street |
16740 Cockshott William | Gale street | dwelling-house | 24, Gale street |
16741 Collins Dracup | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 8, Lidget street |
16742 Collins George | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 49, Lidget street |
16743 Cookson John Henry | Poplar street | dwelling-house | 29, Poplar street |
16744 Copeland George | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 36, Fenton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 76, Lawrence street | |
16745 Courts William Henry Perry | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 4, Gale street |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Princeville street | |
16746 Cousins Eli | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 183, Legrams lane |
16747 Cox George | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 144, Willowfield street |
16748 Crabtree Henry | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 191A, Legrams lane |
16749 Crabtree John | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 39, Lawrence street |
16750 Craven Elam | Club street | dwelling-house | 24, Club street |
16751 Craven Francis | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 128, Willowfield street |
16752 Craven Joshua | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 29, Lidget street |
16753 Craven Zacharias | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 4, Lidgate place |
16754 Crossley Cyrus | Gale street | dwelling-house | 6, Gale street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Gale street | |
16755 Crossley Jonas | Beckside road | house & shop | 16, Beckside road |
16756 Crossley Jonas | Lidget terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Lidget terrace |
16757 Crossley Jonas Laycock | Cemetery road | dwelling-house | 272, Cemetery road |
16758 Cure William | Ingleby place | dwelling-house | 20, Morpeth street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Ingleby place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16759 Darbishire Peter | Lidget terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Lidget terrace |
16760 Dargue John | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 32, Lawrence street |
16761 Davidson Joseph | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 23, Lawrence street |
16762 Deakin John Bull | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 26, Lawrence street |
16763 Dean Charles | Club street | dwelling-house | 22, Club street |
16764 Dean John | Pasture lane end | dwelling-house | 17, Pasture lane end |
16765 Dennison Nathan | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 7, Fenton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Fenton street | |
16766 Denton Benjamin | Summerhill street | dwelling-house | 4, Summerhill street |
16767 Dewhirst Christopher Hodgson Dawson | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 34, Lawrence street |
16768 Dewhirst George | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 33, Lidget street |
16769 Dewhirst Jonas | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 322, Hollingwood lane |
16770 Dewhirst Joshua | Lidget terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Lidget terrace |
16771 Dewhirst Seth | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 30, Fenton street |
16772 Dewhirst Thomas | Ingleby place | dwelling-house | 4, Lidget street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Ingleby place | |
16773 Dewhirst William | Beckside road | house & shop | 86, Beckside road |
16774 Dickinson William | New road | dwelling-house | 2, New road |
16775 Dinsdale Brotherton | Poplar street | dwelling-house | 9, Poplar street |
16776 Dinsdale James | Poplar street | dwelling-house | 5, Poplar street |
16777 Dixon James | North park | dwelling-house | 34, Necropolis road |
16778 Dixon Thomas Watson | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 42, Lawrence street |
16779 Dobson George | Club street | house & shop | 2, Club street |
16780 Dobson James | Poplar street | dwelling-house | 31, Poplar street |
16781 Dobson John Fairbank | Club street | dwelling-house | 3, Club street |
16782 Dobson John Fairbank, junr. | Club street | dwelling-house | 6, Club street |
16783 Dover James | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 114, Willowfield street |
16784 Dracup Aaron | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 102, Hollingwood lane |
16785 Dracup Ezra | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 13, Beckside road |
16786 Dracup Isaac | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 10, Hollingwood lane |
16787 Dracup Israel | Solitary | dwelling-house | Solitary |
16788 Drake George | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 6, New road |
successive | dwelling-house | 55, Princeville street | |
16789 Drake Joseph | Gale street | house & shop | 1, Gale street |
16790 Dransfield John | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 106, Hollingwood lane |
16791 Duff Hugh George | Ingleby place | dwelling-house | 115, Princeville street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Ingleby place | |
16792 Duncan Thomas | New road | dwelling-house | 10, New road |
16793 Dunn James | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 66, Lawrence street |
16794 Durham Henry | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 44, Fenton street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16795 Eastwood John | Poplar street | dwelling-house | 27, Poplar street |
16796 Elliott Alfred | Poplar street | dwelling-house | 25, Poplar street |
16797 Eltoft Charles | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 31, Lidgate place |
16798 Elton Samuel | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 36, Lidgate place |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Lidgate place | |
16799 Emsley Henry | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 32, Fenton street |
16800 England Richard | Necropolis road | dwelling-house | 73, Necropolis road |
16801 Exley Thomas | Poplar street | dwelling-house | 27, Fenton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Poplar street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16802 Farrand Stephen | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 28, Beckside road |
16803 Farrar John | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 225, Legrams lane |
16804 Fawcett Edwin | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 30, Beckside road |
16805 Fearnsides David | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 89, Princeville street |
16806 Field Thomas Denby | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 16, Fenton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Princeville street | |
16807 Fieldhouse Joseph | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 26, Gale street |
successive | dwelling-house | 162, Willowfield street | |
16808 Firth Edward | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 70, Fenton street |
16809 Firth James | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 39, Princeville street |
16810 Firth James | Gale street | dwelling-house | 13, Gale street |
16811 Fisher John Lewis | Tanhouse | dwelling-house | Tanhouse |
16812 Foster John | Summerhill street | house & shop | 1, Summerhill street |
16813 Fox Edmund | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 374, Hollingwood lane |
16814 Fox Isaac | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 26, Beckside road |
16815 Fox Jonathan | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 330, Hollingwood lane |
16816 Fox Joseph | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 84, Beckside road |
16817 Frankland Albert | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 35, Lidgate place |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Lidgate place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16818 Gatenby George | Legrams mill lane | dwelling-house | 45, Legrams mill lane |
16819 Godwin Thomas | Pasture lane end | dwelling-house | 18, Pasture lane end |
16820 Gornell John | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 79, Lidgate place |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Lidgate place | |
16821 Graham Solomon | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 10, Lidgate place |
16822 Greenhough Alfred | Beckside road | house & shop | 62, Beckside road |
16823 Greenwood James | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 81, Princeville street |
16824 Greenwood Richard | Birks | dwelling-house | Birks |
16825 Greenwood William | Tanhouse | dwelling-house | Tanhouse |
16826 Grist Charles | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 114, Hollingwood lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16827 Haigh Aaron | New road | dwelling-house | 16, New road |
16828 Haigh Joseph | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 140, Willowfield street |
16829 Haigh William | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 65, Fenton street |
16830 Hainsworth Isaac | Ingleby place | dwelling-house | 21, Gaythorne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Ingleby place | |
16831 Hainsworth Joseph | Cemetery road | dwelling-house | 44, Ashgrove |
successive | dwelling-house | 253, Cemetery road | |
16832 Haley Enoch | Club street | dwelling-house | 20, Club street |
16833 Hall John | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 23, Fenton street |
16834 Hall John | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 45, Ireton street |
16835 Hardaker Lot | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 85, Princeville street |
16836 Hardaker Thomas | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 83, Lidgate place |
16837 Harrison Benjamin | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 9, Lidget street |
16838 Harrison James | Cemetery road | dwelling-house | 13, Tudor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 247, Cemetery road | |
16839 Harrison Samuel | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 19, Lidget street |
16840 Harrison William | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 402, Hollingwood lane |
16841 Hartley James | Ingleby place | dwelling-house | 71, Ireton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Ingleby place | |
16842 Hearn John | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 108, Hollingwood lane |
16843 Heaton Peter | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 110, Willowfield street |
16844 Hebblethwaite Joseph Henry | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 97, Tumbling hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Fenton street | |
16845 Hellewell Jonathan | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 18, Lidget street |
16846 Hellewell Robert | Club street | dwelling-house | 18, Club street |
16847 Hemmingway Charles | Cemetery road | dwelling-house | 245, Cemetery road |
16848 Herriott Thomas | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 36, Ireton street |
16849 Higson Henry | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 29, Fenton street |
16850 Hindle Joseph | Paradise green | dwelling-house | 13, Paradise green |
16851 Hird Robert | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 60, Fenton street |
16852 Hirst Henry | Under the hill | dwelling-house | Under the hill |
16853 Hirst Thomas | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 6, Hollingwood lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Hollingwood lane | |
16854 Hirst William | Poplar street | dwelling-house | 7, Poplar street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Poplar street | |
16855 Hodgson George | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 42, Legrams lane |
16856 Hodgson Hiram Smith | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 134, Willowfield street |
16857 Hodgson Joseph | Necropolis road | dwelling-house | 30, Necropolis road |
16858 Hodgson Squire | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 54, Lawrence street |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Lawrence street | |
16859 Hogan Thomas | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 103, Princeville street |
16860 Holdsworth Aaron | Beckside | dwelling-house | 6, Beckside |
16861 Holdsworth Paul | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 38, Beckside road |
16862 Holdsworth Timothy | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 10, Ireton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Ireton street | |
16863 Holmes Isaac | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 65, Lidgate place |
16864 Holmes James | Lidget terrace | dwelling-house | 69, Lidgate place |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Lidget terrace | |
16865 Holroyd Ramoth | Cemetery road | dwelling-house | 1, Cemetery road |
16866 Horsfall Daniel | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 51, Lidgate place |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Lidgate place | |
16867 Howarth Joseph | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 55, Lidgate place |
16868 Hudson John | Poplar street | dwelling-house | 15, Poplar street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16869 Illingworth Alfred | Manningham | warehouse | Legrams mill lane |
16870 Illingworth Henry | Manningham | warehouse | Legrams mill lane |
16871 Illingworth Stephen | Beckside | dwelling-house | 2, Beckside |
16872 Inman Henry | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 12, Fenton street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16873 Jackson Squire | Club street | dwelling-house | 38, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Club street | |
16874 Jackson Thomas | Summerhill street | dwelling-house | 13, Summerhill street |
16875 Jagger Smith | Lucy street | dwelling-house | 15, Lucy street |
16876 Jeakins John William | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 4, Lawrence street |
successive | dwelling-house | 150, Willowfield street | |
16877 Jolly Henry | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 43, Lidget street |
16878 Jones Thomas | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 25, Lawrence street |
16879 Jordan Samuel | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 60, Lawrence street |
16880 Jowett Edwin | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 8, Hollingwood lane |
16881 Jowett James | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 2, Lidget street |
16882 Jowett Jonas | Beckside | dwelling-house | Beckside |
16883 Jowett Mark | Summerhill street | dwelling-house | 8, Summerhill street |
16884 Jowett Moses | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 1, Fenton street |
16885 Jowett Thomas | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 394, Hollingwood lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16886 Kearsley Robert | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 42A, Legrams lane |
16887 Keddle William Thomas | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 11, Fenton street |
16888 Kellett Joseph | Gale street | dwelling-house | 3, Gale street |
16889 Kennedy Richard | St. Andrew's terrace | shop | 41, Willowfield street |
16890 Kershaw Hodgson | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 92, Legrams lane |
16891 Kershaw Joseph | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 20, Lawrence street |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Princeville street | |
16892 Knapton George | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 67, Ireton street |
16893 Knights Solomon | Ingleby place | dwelling-house | 15, Princeville street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Ingleby place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16894 Lancaster William | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 29, Lidgate place |
16895 Lang Robert | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 58, Lawrence street |
successive | dwelling-house | 69, Lidgate place | |
16896 Lawson Thomas | Club street | dwelling-house | 10, Club street |
16897 Laycock James Henry | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 3, Princeville street |
16898 Leach Henry | Cemetery road | dwelling-house | 251, Cemetery road |
16899 Leach John | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 73, Ireton street |
16900 Leach Joseph | Paradise green | dwelling-house | 6, Paradise green |
16901 Leach Peter | Gale street | dwelling-house | 19, Gale street |
16902 Leedham William | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 49, Fenton street |
16903 Lees David | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 24, Lidgate place |
16904 Levers John | Lucy street | dwelling-house | 11, Lucy street |
16905 Lindley Ben | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 67, Fenton street |
16906 Lister Cunliffe | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 2, Lawrence street |
16907 Lister Henry | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 396, Hollingwood lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 390, Hollingwood lane | |
16908 Lister Ward | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 390, Hollingwood lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 406, Hollingwood lane | |
16909 Livesley Henry | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 14, Fenton street |
16910 Lodge Ambrose | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 51, Ireton street |
16911 Lumb Henry | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 54, Beckside road |
16912 Lumby Richard | Beckside | dwelling-house | 11, Beckside |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16913 Mansfield John | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 55, Lidget street |
16914 McKelvie John | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 44, Lawrence street |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Lawrence street | |
16915 Mercer James | Lucy street | dwelling-house | Daisy hill lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Lucy street | |
16916 Mercer Samuel | Beckside | dwelling-house | 9, Beckside |
16917 Metcalfe Francis | Club street | dwelling-house | 8, Club street |
16918 Middleton George | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 14, Ireton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 68, Fenton street | |
16919 Milburn James | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 33, Lawrence street |
16920 Milner Edward | Ingleby place | dwelling-house | 43, Legrams street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Ingleby place | |
16921 Milnes Alfred | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 53, Beckside road |
16922 Milnes Joseph | Ingleby place | dwelling-house | 35, Fenton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Ingleby place | |
16923 Mitchell Daniel | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 174, Hollingwood lane |
16924 Mitchell John Henry | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 10, Lawrence street |
16925 Mitchell Robert | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 9, Princeville street |
16926 Mitchell Sam | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 170, Hollingwood lane |
16927 Money George | Necropolis road | dwelling-house | 71, Necropolis road |
16928 Moore Edwin | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 112, Legrams lane |
16929 Moore William | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 270A, Hollingwood lane |
16930 Moorhouse Harry | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 124, Willowfield street |
16931 Moorhouse Thomas | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 53, Princeville street |
16932 Morgan Henry | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 177, Legrams lane |
16933 Morley John Humphrey | New road | dwelling-house | 10, Town end |
successive | house & shop | 52, New road | |
16934 Mortimer David | Paradise | dwelling-house | 22, Paradise |
16935 Mortimer George | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 270, Hollingwood lane |
16936 Mortimer John | Summerhill street | dwelling-house | 6, Summerhill street |
16937 Mortlock Maurice | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 37, Lawrence street |
successive | dwelling-house | 87, Princeville street | |
16938 Muirhead Walter | Summerhill street | dwelling-house | 23, Summerhill street |
16939 Murgatroyd Michael | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 16, Lidgate place |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Lidgate place | |
16940 Murtagh Dennis | Club street | dwelling-house | 11, Club street |
16941 Musson Isaac Freeman | Princeville street | house & shop | 69, Princeville street |
16942 Myers John | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 132, Legrams lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16943 Naylor Thomas | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 32, Beckside road |
16944 Naylor Thomas | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 21, Fenton street |
16945 Neech James | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 63, Princeville street |
16946 Neil Robert | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 27, Lidgate place |
16947 Newboult John | Club street | dwelling-house | 14, Club street |
16948 Newell James | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 105, Princeville street |
16949 Nicholson Charles | Summerhill street | dwelling-house | 17, Summerhill street |
16950 Nimmo James | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 78, Beckside road |
16951 Northrop Joshua | Paradise green | dwelling-house | 5, Paradise green |
16952 Nowell William | Lucy street | dwelling-house | 18, Lucy street |
16953 Nutt Matthew | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 43, Ireton street |
16954 Nuttall John | Legrams mill lane | dwelling-house | 1, Legrams mill lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16955 Ogden John | Lawrence street | house & shop | 47, Lawrence street |
16956 Ormondroyd John | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 111, Princeville street |
16957 Overen Joseph | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 26, Woodhead road |
successive | dwelling-house | 106, Willowfield street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16958 Parker John | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 81, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 66, Fenton street | |
16959 Parratt Arthur Edward | St. Andrew's place | warehouse | Legrams mill lane |
16960 Patchett George Longland | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 25, Ireton street |
16961 Patchett Isaac | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 77, Lidgate place |
16962 Patchett James | Paradise green | dwelling-house | 2, Paradise green |
16963 Patchett John | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 13, Lidget terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Beckside road | |
16964 Patchett Thomas | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 42, Beckside road |
16965 Pearson Abraham | Cemetery road | dwelling-house | 17, Cemetery road |
16966 Pearson James | Sam's Mill | dwelling-house | Sam's Mill |
16967 Pearson James, junr. | Birks | dwelling-house | Birks |
16968 Pearson Jonas | Cemetery road | dwelling-house | 19, Cemetery road |
16969 Peel Jonas | Ingleby place | dwelling-house | 106, Legrams lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Ingleby place | |
16970 Peel Thomas Hardisty | New road | dwelling-house | 18, New road |
16971 Pell Aquila | Ingleby place | dwelling-house | 100, Legrams lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Ingleby place | |
16972 Peniston Charles | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 41, Lawrence street |
16973 Peters Charles | Tanner beck | dwelling-house | 166, Park lane |
successive | dwelling-house | Tanner beck | |
16974 Phelps James Edward | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 4, Fenton street |
16975 Pickles Jonas | Paradise green | dwelling-house | 7, Paradise green |
16976 Pickles Joseph | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 9, Fenton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 111, Princeville street | |
16977 Pickles William | New road | dwelling-house | 12, New road |
16978 Pilling Alfred | Ingleby place | dwelling-house | 34, Fieldhead street |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Ingleby place | |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Ingleby place | |
16979 Pollard Charles | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 17, Fenton street |
16980 Popplewell Martin | Royd Nursery | dwelling-house | Beckside road |
16981 Potter John | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 72, Beckside road |
16982 Pratt Thomas | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 74, Lawrence street |
16983 Priestley John | Gale street | dwelling-house | 9, Gale street |
16984 Priestley John | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 19, Lidgate place |
16985 Priestley John | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 112, Willowfield street |
16986 Priestley Thomas | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 324, Hollingwood lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16987 Quin Edward | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 116, Willowfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 57, Fenton street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16988 Race George | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 146, Willowfield street |
16989 Rawling Joseph | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 38, Fenton street |
16990 Rawlinson Richard | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 72, Lawrence street |
16991 Rawnsley Edward | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 24, Lidget street |
16992 Rawnsley Peter | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 74, Beckside road |
16993 Rawnsley Samuel | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 5, Lidget street |
16994 Rayner George | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 48, Lawrence street |
16995 Redgrave Rosslyn Frazer Alexander | Close top | dwelling-house | Close top |
16996 Rhodes Edward | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 38, Legrams lane |
16997 Richardson Thomas | Necropolis road | dwelling-house | Necropolis road |
16998 Richmond John | Beckside | dwelling-house | 8, Beckside |
16999 Riley Abraham | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 51, Fenton street |
17000 Roberts James | Poplar street | dwelling-house | 21, Poplar street |
17001 Robertshaw George | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 80, Legrams lane |
17002 Robertshaw Job | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 86, Legrams lane |
17003 Robertshaw John Beanland | Legrams mill lane | dwelling-house | 13, Legrams terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 59, Legrams mill lane | |
17004 Robertshaw Paul | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 192, Legrams lane |
17005 Robertshaw William | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 220, Legrams lane |
17006 Robinson Benjamin | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 6, Lawrence street |
17007 Robinson Benjamin | Lucy street | dwelling-house | 10, Lucy street |
17008 Robinson David | Paradise green | dwelling-house | 8, Paradise green |
17009 Robinson John | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 14, Hollingwood lane |
17010 Roper Robert | Manningham | building | Legrams lane |
17011 Rothera Joe | Poplar street | dwelling-house | 11, Poplar street |
17012 Rothera Joseph | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 18, Hollingwood lane |
17013 Rothera Peter, junr. | Lidget terrace | house & shop | 1, Lidget terrace |
17014 Rowan Martin | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 62, Fenton street |
17015 Rushworth Joseph | Old Corn mill lane | dwelling-house | 3, Old Corn mill lane |
17016 Ryder William | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 118, Willowfield street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
17017 Savage Abraham | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 378, Hollingwood lane |
17018 Scaife Henry | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 49, Marion street |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Fenton street | |
17019 Scholes Robert | Paradise fold | dwelling-house | 19, Paradise fold |
17020 Shackleton Frederick | Club street | dwelling-house | 7, Club street |
17021 Shackleton John Thomas | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 59, Princeville street |
17022 Sharp Christopher | Old Corn mill lane | dwelling-house | 1, Old Corn mill lane |
17023 Sharp Joseph | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 187, Legrams lane |
17024 Sharp Smith | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 73, Lidgate place |
17025 Sharpe Thomas | Willowfield street | dwelling-house | 132, Willowfield street |
17026 Shaw James | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 13, Ireton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Lawrence street | |
17027 Simpson Charles Potter | Princeville street | house & shop | 38, Princeville street |
17028 Smith Charles | Lower Lidget | dwelling-house | Clayton road |
17029 Smith David | Legrams mill lane | dwelling-house | 47, Legrams mill lane |
17030 Smith Frederick William | Gale street | dwelling-house | 17, Gale street |
17031 Smith Helliwell | Old Corn mill lane | dwelling-house | Old Corn mill lane |
17032 Smith Henry Prince | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 59, Fenton street |
17033 Smith Isaac | Cemetery road | dwelling-house | 259, Cemetery road |
17034 Smith John | Club street | dwelling-house | 1, Club street |
17035 Smith Knowles | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 95, Princeville street |
17036 Smith Richard | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 2, Telford street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Princeville street | |
17037 Smith Samuel | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 61, Princeville street |
17038 Smith Samuel | Cemetery road | dwelling-house | 257, Cemetery road |
17039 Smith William Henry | Summerhill street | dwelling-house | 14, Summerhill street |
17040 Southwell Mark | Lucy street | dwelling-house | 9, Lucy street |
17041 Spencer Peter | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 22, Fenton street |
17042 Spohn Charles William | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 18, Fenton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Fenton street | |
17043 Stansfield Joseph | Poplar street | dwelling-house | 3, Poplar street |
17044 Stansfield William | Princeville street | house & shop | 71, Princeville street |
17045 Stanyon Charles | Gale street | dwelling-house | 37, Turner street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Gale street | |
17046 Stead James | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 108, Legrams lane |
17047 Steggles Arthur | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 54, Fenton street |
17048 Stephenson Enoch | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 87, Princeville street |
successive | dwelling-house | 91, Princeville street | |
17049 Stephenson John | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 15, Fenton street |
17050 Stork Benjamin Cooper | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 110, Hollingwood lane |
17051 Stott John | Legrams mill lane | dwelling-house | 55, Legrams mill lane |
17052 Sugden John | Ingleby place | dwelling-house | 41, Ireton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Ingleby place | |
17053 Sutcliffe Alfred | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 338, Hollingwood lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 396, Hollingwood lane | |
17054 Sutcliffe Charles | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 17, Lidget street |
17055 Sutcliffe John | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 404, Hollingwood lane |
17056 Sutcliffe John | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 25, Collins street |
successive | dwelling-house | 284, Hollingwood lane | |
successive | dwelling-house | 278, Hollingwood lane | |
17057 Swaine Ishmael | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 55, Ireton street |
17058 Swanston George | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 33, Ireton street |
17059 Sykes Edward | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 47, Ireton street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
17060 Tate James | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 7, Lawrence street |
17061 Tate Thomas | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 13, Fenton street |
17062 Taylor Alfred | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 80, Beckside road |
17063 Taylor Amos | Cemetery road | dwelling-house | 40, Beckside road |
successive | dwelling-house | 270, Cemetery road | |
17064 Taylor Benjamin | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 45, Lawrence street |
17065 Taylor John | Cemetery road | dwelling-house | 276, Cemetery road |
17066 Taylor John | Tanner hill | dwelling-house | Tanner hill |
17067 Taylor Jonathan | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 21, Lidgate place |
17068 Tetley Joseph Henry | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 44, Princeville street |
17069 Thomas Wilkinson Butterfield | Legrams mill lane | dwelling-house | 53, Legrams mill lane |
17070 Thompson William | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 44, Turner street |
successive | dwelling-house | 59, Ireton street | |
17071 Thornton John | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 56, Beckside road |
17072 Tiplady Edmund | Cemetery road | dwelling-house | 280, Cemetery road |
17073 Tiplady William | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 8, Beckside road |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Lidget street | |
17074 Todd Robert | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 94, Legrams lane |
17075 Topham John | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 17, Lidgate place |
17076 Topham Joseph | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 315, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Lidget street | |
17077 Topham Nathaniel | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 23, Lidget street |
17078 Topham Thomas | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 81, Lidgate place |
17079 Topham William | Beckside | dwelling-house | 5, Beckside |
17080 Towler Philip | Gale street | dwelling-house | 28, Gale street |
17081 Town Joseph | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 73, Princeville street |
17082 Townend Simeon | Springfield | dwelling-house | Springfield |
17083 Turner George | Horton grange | dwelling-house | Horton grange |
17084 Turner James | Beckside road | dwelling-house | 82, Beckside road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
17085 Uttley John | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 26, Fenton street |
17086 Uttley Robert | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 28, Fenton street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
17087 Varlow Edward | Gale street | dwelling-house | 32, Gale street |
17088 Vaughan Charles | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 107, Princeville street |
17089 Vaughan David | Gale street | dwelling-house | 34, Gale street |
17090 Vaughan James | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 65, Princeville street |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Princeville street | |
17091 Vernon John Edward | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 41, Morpeth street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Lawrence street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Lawrence street | |
17092 Vollans William | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 314, Hollingwood lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
17093 Waddington Thomas | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 30, Legrams lane |
17094 Wade William | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 51, Lidget street |
17095 Waite William | Lidget terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Lidget terrace |
17096 Walker Charles | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 15, Bright street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Princeville street | |
17097 Ward James | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 53, Legrams street |
successive | dwelling-house | 71, Ireton street | |
17098 Ward Patrick | Lawrence street | dwelling-house | 17, Lawrence street |
17099 Wardle Alfred | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 13, Princeville street |
17100 Warriner George | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 8, Fenton street |
17101 Watson Samuel | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 6, Fenton street |
17102 Watson William | Fenton street | dwelling-house | 3, Gale street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Fenton street | |
17103 Weatherhead John | Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 340, Hollingwood lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 338, Hollingwood lane | |
17104 Wells Louis | Summerhill street | dwelling-house | 5, Summerhill street |
17105 Whitaker Ephraim | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 96, Legrams lane |
17106 White James | Ireton street | dwelling-house | 57, Ireton street |
17107 White Thomas | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 11, Princeville street |
17108 White Wilkinson | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 31, Fenton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 101, Princeville street | |
17109 Whitehead Louis | Poplar street | dwelling-house | 33, Poplar street |
17110 Whiteley Eli | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 179, Legrams lane |
17111 Whiteley William | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 81, Berwick street |
successive | dwelling-house | 71, Lidgate place | |
17112 Whittam James | Gale street | dwelling-house | 16, Gale street |
17113 Wild Israel | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 42, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Lidgate place | |
17114 Wilkinson Briggs | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 47, Lidgate place |
17115 Wilkinson Hartley | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 12, Lidget street |
17116 Wilkinson James | Lidget terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Lidget terrace |
17117 Wilkinson John | Lidget terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Lidget terrace |
17118 Wilkinson Johnson | Cemetery road | dwelling-house | 270, Cemetery road |
successive | dwelling-house | 278, Cemetery road | |
17119 Wilkinson Richard | Summerhill street | dwelling-house | 7, Summerhill street |
17120 Wilkinson Wright | Paradise green | dwelling-house | 15, Paradise green |
17121 Wilman William | Lidget terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Lidget terrace |
17122 Wilson John | Ingleby place | dwelling-house | 36, Lawrence street |
successive | dwelling-house | 45, Ingleby place | |
17123 Wilson Joseph | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 119, Princeville street |
17124 Wilson Thomas | Necropolis road | dwelling-house | 36, Necropolis road |
17125 Winterburn Thomas | Princeville street | dwelling-house | 41, Princeville street |
17126 Wood John | Lidgate place | dwelling-house | 63, Lidgate place |
17127 Wood Thomas | Lidget terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Lidget terrace |
17128 Wood William Henry | Summerhill street | dwelling-house | 19, Summerhill street |
17129 Wooller Henry | Lucy street | dwelling-house | 17, Lucy street |
17130 Worthington William | Legrams lane | dwelling-house | 171, Legrams lane |
17131 Wright Samuel | Necropolis road | dwelling-house | 26, Necropolis road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
17132 York William | Lidget street | dwelling-house | 57, Lidget street |
17133 Young Thomas | Paradise fold | dwelling-house | 20, Paradise fold |