Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
23627 Abbott Benjamin | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | Thorncliffe road |
23628 Abbott Edward | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Woodbank place | |
23629 Abbott John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 180, Beamsley street |
23630 Abbott John | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 65, Woodbury road |
23631 Ackroyd Benjamin | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 47, Globe fold |
23632 Ackroyd Edwin | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Woodbury road | |
23633 Ackroyd Francis | Green lane court | dwelling-house | Green lane court |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Green lane court | |
23634 Ackroyd Francis | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Woodbank place | |
23635 Ackroyd George | North Park road | dwelling-house | 5, North Park road |
23636 Ackroyd John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 58, Belgrave place |
23637 Ackroyd John Harris | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 53, St. Mary's road |
23638 Ackroyd John William | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | Hebden street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Thorncliffe road | |
23639 Ackroyd Jonas Alfred | Green lane | dwelling-house | 40, Green lane |
23640 Ackroyd Joseph | Rose street | dwelling-house | 30, Rose street |
23641 Ackroyd Levi | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | Bertram road |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Blenheim road | |
23642 Ackroyd Oliver | Park view road | dwelling-house | 39, Park view road |
23643 Ackroyd Robinson | Park mount | dwelling-house | 17, Park mount |
23644 Ackroyd William | Wood street | dwelling-house | 44, Wood street |
23645 Ackroyd William | Silk street | dwelling-house | 57, Silk street |
23646 Ackroyd William Henry | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 15, Arcadia street |
23647 Acres John William | Hebden street | dwelling-house | Rydal street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Hebden street | |
23648 Acres Robert | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 3, Bateman street |
23649 Acworth James | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 9, Blenheim mount |
23650 Agley Thomas Waddington | Wood street | dwelling-house | 15, Wood street |
23651 Ahrons Leopold | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 8, Mornington villas |
23652 Airey Robert | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 129, Belgrave place |
23653 Aked John Bent | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 29, Woodview terrace |
23654 Albert Carl | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 4, Oak villas |
23655 Albrecht Siegfried | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Woodview terrace |
23656 Alderson George | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 74, Carlisle road |
23657 Alexander William | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 29, Oakroyd terrace |
23658 Allan David | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 156, Manningham lane |
23659 Allan George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 35, Picton street |
23660 Allan Levi | Arnold street | dwelling-house | Whetley hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Arnold street | |
23661 Allcock Henry | Anvil street | dwelling-house | Whitefield place |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Anvil street | |
23662 Allcock Thomas | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 10, Anvil street |
23663 Allen James | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 38, Laburnum street |
23664 Allerton Aquila | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 150, Beamsley street |
23665 Allerton Arthur | Rose street | dwelling-house | 8, Rose street |
23666 Allerton Edwin Lister | Morningside | dwelling-house | 24, Morningside |
23667 Allinson Charles | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 16, Atlas street |
23668 Allinson William | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 79, Thorncliffe road |
23669 Allison George | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 61, Primrose street |
23670 Allison James | South parade | dwelling-house | 8, South parade |
23671 Almond James | Bold street | dwelling-house | 2, Bold street |
23672 Ambler Edward Binks | North Park road | dwelling-house | 4, North Park road |
23673 Ambler George | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 10, Oak lane |
23674 Ambler Isaac | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 2, Buxton street |
23675 Ambler John | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 14, Bishop street |
23676 Ambler John | North Park road | dwelling-house | 17, North Park road |
23677 Ambler John | North Park road | dwelling-house | 6, North Park road |
23678 Ambler Samuel | Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 8, Oak avenue |
23679 Ambler Thomas | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 47, Beamsley road |
23680 Ambler Thomas | Oakfield | dwelling-house | Oakfield |
23681 Ambler William | Oak lane | dwelling-house | Oak lane |
23682 Amos Jonas | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | Lilycroft road |
23683 Anderton Frederick William | Bolton royd | dwelling-house | Bolton royd |
23684 Anderton John | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Cunliffe terrace |
23685 Anderton Michael | Salt street | dwelling-house | 78, Salt street |
23686 Andrews Henry | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 138, Beamsley street |
23687 Andrews William | Valley street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Valley street | |
23688 Appleton James | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Cunliffe terrace |
23689 Appleton Thomas William | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 15, Oak villas |
23690 Appleyard George | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 36, Chassum street |
23691 Appleyard Henry | Waile street | dwelling-house | 47, Waile street |
23692 Appleyard John | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 1, Clifton villas |
23693 Archer Thomas Edward | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Woodview terrace |
23694 Archer William | South parade | dwelling-house | 18, South parade |
23695 Armistead Abednego | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 151, Priestman street |
23696 Armitage John | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 72, Farfield street |
23697 Armitage John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 32, Westbourne road |
23698 Armitage Joseph | Valley row | dwelling-house | 2, Valley row |
23699 Armitage William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 68, Priestman street |
23700 Ash Edward | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 52, Carlisle street |
23701 Ashton John Henry | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | 5, Woodbury place |
23702 Ashton William | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 34, Springcliffe |
23703 Ashworth Bartholomew | Beamsley road | house & shop | 49, Beamsley road |
23704 Ashworth Walter | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 55, Springcliffe street |
23705 Ashworth Walter | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Atlas street |
successive | dwelling-house | Springcliffe street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Westbourne road | |
23706 Askam John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 1, Primrose street |
23707 Aspinall George | Fairmount | dwelling-house | 5, Fairmount |
23708 Aspinall George Tattersall | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 23, Lilycroft road |
23709 Asquith James | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Whetley terrace |
23710 Asquith James Smith | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Whetley terrace |
23711 Asquith John | Waile street | dwelling-house | Waile street |
successive | dwelling-house | 69, Waile street | |
23712 Atack Benjamin | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Park View terrace |
23713 Atherton Robert | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 186, Farfield street |
23714 Atkins George | Manningham lane | house & shop | 81, Manningham lane |
23715 Atkins George | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | Woodbank place |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Woodbank place | |
23716 Atkinson Charles Law | Victor road | dwelling-house | 27, Victor road |
23717 Atkinson Ephraim | Bateman street | dwelling-house | Bateman street |
successive | dwelling-house | Bateman street | |
23718 Atkinson George | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 10, Whetley street |
23719 Atkinson James | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Montgomery street |
successive | dwelling-house | 70, Priestman street | |
23720 Atkinson James | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 31, Skinner lane |
23721 Atkinson John | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 38, Marlborough road |
23722 Atkinson John | Morningside | house & shop | 1, Morningside |
23723 Atkinson John Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 171, Priestman street |
23724 Atkinson Nelson Aaron | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 15, Bateman street |
23725 Atkinson Richard | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 3, Springcliffe street |
23726 Atkinson William | Silk street | dwelling-house | 89, Silk street |
23727 Atkinson William Child | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 40, Marlborough road |
23728 Audersley John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 29, Wood street |
23729 Auerbach Adolphus | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 8, Parkfield road |
23730 Aveyard Samuel | Wood street | dwelling-house | 7, Wood street |
23731 Aykroyd Alfred | Oakwood villas | dwelling-house | Oakwood villas, Toller lane |
23732 Aykroyd Enoch | Salt street | dwelling-house | 130, Salt street |
23733 Aykroyd John | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 57, Southfield square |
23734 Aykroyd Joseph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 128, Salt street |
23735 Aykroyd Joseph | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Wilson square |
successive | dwelling-house | 113, Chassum street | |
23736 Ayrton Henry | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 74, Arcadia street |
23737 Ayrton John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 76, Arcadia street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
23738 Bacchus John Samuel | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 6, Oak mount |
23739 Backhouse George Frederick | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 61, Southfield square |
23740 Backhouse John | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 49, Thorncliffe road |
23741 Bacon George | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 19, Leyburne street |
23742 Bacon John Walker | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 18, Bishop street |
23743 Bagley Thomas Buckland | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 42, Carlisle terrace |
23744 Bailey John | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 13, Middleton street |
23745 Bailey Samuel Oldfield | Victor road | dwelling-house | 54, Victor road |
23746 Bailey Thomas | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Oakroyd terrace |
23747 Bairstow James | Heaton road | dwelling-house | Heaton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 128, Heaton road | |
23748 Bairstow James | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 155, Priestman street |
23749 Balaam Elijah | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Lincoln terrace |
23750 Balding William | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 18, Hebden street |
23751 Baldwin Hartley | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 8, Globe fold |
23752 Baldwin William Hartley | Arnold street | dwelling-house | Unwin place |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Arnold street | |
23753 Balfour Archie Bailey | Victor road | dwelling-house | 17, Victor road |
23754 Balme Robert | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Primrose terrace |
23755 Balmfield Lewis | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 36, Laburnum street |
23756 Balmforth Frank | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 9, Beamsley road |
23757 Balmforth William | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 25, Middleton street |
23758 Bankart George | Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 3, Oak avenue |
23759 Banks George | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 34, Priestman terrace |
23760 Banks Thomas | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 38, Bishop street |
23761 Bannister George | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 43, Greenhill place |
23762 Bannister Henry | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 42, Globe fold |
23763 Barber John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 158, Chassum street |
23764 Barber Thomas | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Grosvenor terrace |
23765 Barber William | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 158, Beamsley street |
23766 Barber William | Victor road | dwelling-house | 30, Victor road |
23767 Barker Albert | South parade | dwelling-house | Hebden street |
successive | dwelling-house | 52, South parade | |
23768 Barker Henry | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 21, Westbourne road |
23769 Barker Henry | Whetley hill | dwelling-house | 2, Whetley hill |
23770 Barker Isaac | Heaton road | dwelling-house | Heaton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 124, Heaton road | |
23771 Barker James | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 47, Back Wood street |
23772 Barker James | Picton street | dwelling-house | 176, Picton street |
23773 Barker Mark | Salt street | dwelling-house | 190, Salt street |
23774 Barker Robinson | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | Buxton street |
successive | dwelling-house | Home View terrace | |
23775 Barker Thomas | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 67, Manningham lane |
23776 Barker Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 15, Chassum street |
23777 Barker William | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 20, Conduit street |
23778 Barlow William Wagstaff | Blenheim house | dwelling-house | 163, Manningham lane |
23779 Barnes Ephraim | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 123, Beamsley street |
23780 Barnett William | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 13, Westbourne place |
23781 Barr Richard | Farfield street | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 158, Farfield street | |
23782 Barr Robert | Southfield square | school | Bowland street |
23783 Barran William | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 21, Beecher street |
23784 Barrans John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 52, Wood street |
23785 Barrett Esau | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 119, Beamsley street |
23786 Barrett George | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 8, Apsley crescent |
23787 Barrett Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 102, Priestman street |
23788 Barrow William | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 26, Westbourne road |
23789 Bartle John | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 120, Carlisle road |
23790 Bartle William | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | Carlisle terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 54, Carlisle terrace | |
23791 Barton William | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | Carlisle road |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Woodbank place | |
23792 Bashforth Charles | Newport road | dwelling-house | 40, Newport road |
23793 Bassett Arthur Henry | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 39, Arcadia street |
23794 Bastow Arthur | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 19, Bertram road |
23795 Bastow Fred | Salt street | dwelling-house | 122, Salt street |
23796 Bastow James | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 8, Quarry street |
23797 Bastow Joseph | Canary street | dwelling-house | 3, Canary street |
23798 Bastow Joseph | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 23, Springcliffe street |
23799 Bastow Thomas | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 34, Springcliffe street |
23800 Bateman Charles | Salt street | dwelling-house | 71, Salt street |
23801 Bateman Thomas | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 42, Springcliffe street |
23802 Bates Joshua | Temple street | dwelling-house | 8, Temple street |
23803 Bateson George | Conduit street | dwelling-house | Church street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Conduit street | |
23804 Bateson Haley | Regent square | dwelling-house | 25A, Regent square |
23805 Bateson Jabez Read | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 43, Belgrave street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Southfield square | |
23806 Batty John | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 70, Lilycroft road |
23807 Baxter Charles | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Clarendon terrace |
23808 Baxter Charles | Marlborough terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Marlborough terrace |
23809 Baxter George | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 17, Elmsall street |
23810 Baxter George | Hebden street | dwelling-house | Thorn street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Hebden street | |
23811 Baxter Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 210, Priestman street |
23812 Beach John | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 16, Wilson square |
23813 Beach William Robert | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 36, Belgrave place |
23814 Beacham Frank | Lily street | dwelling-house | 1, Lily street |
23815 Beanland Frederick | Clarendon place | house & shop | 1, Clarendon place |
23816 Beanland George | Church street | dwelling-house | 39, Church street |
23817 Beanland Henry | Spring row | dwelling-house | 2, Spring row |
23818 Beanland John | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 54, Priestman terrace |
23819 Beanland Lister | Canary street | dwelling-house | 16, Canary street |
23820 Beattie Jonathan | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 11, Spring bank |
23821 Beaumont George Perkin | North Park terrace | dwelling-house | 2, North Park terrace |
23822 Beaumont George Sutherland | Park mount | dwelling-house | 21, Park mount |
23823 Beaumont William | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 13, Wilson square |
23824 Beauwater Robert Henry | Mansfield road | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | Mansfield road | |
23825 Beecroft James | Silk street | dwelling-house | 1, Silk street |
23826 Bees Thomas, junr. | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 65, Thorncliffe road |
23827 Beeston Joseph | Silk street | dwelling-house | 108, Silk street |
23828 Beet John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 59, Salt street |
23829 Beevers Joseph Hardcastle | St. Jude's square | dwelling-house | 5, St. Jude's square |
23830 Beha Leo | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 14, Greenhill place |
23831 Behr Otto | Park mount | dwelling-house | 15, Park mount |
23832 Belcher Paul | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 25, Hollings terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Mellor street | |
23833 Bell George Maurice | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 36, Priestman terrace |
23834 Bell Stephen | Lilycroft road | house & shop | 82, Lilycroft road |
23835 Bell William | Clifton street | dwelling-house | 7, Clifton street |
23836 Bell William | Salt street | dwelling-house | 69, Salt street |
23837 Bellaby Robert | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 16, Heaton road |
23838 Belton George | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 37, Anvil street |
23839 Bendall George | Fern terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Fern terrace |
23840 Benn James | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 8, Anvil street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Springcliffe | |
23841 Benn John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 69, Westbourne road |
23842 Benner Edwin | Grosvenor place | dwelling-house | 151, Grosvenor place |
23843 Bennett Abraham | Waile street | dwelling-house | 20, Waile street |
23844 Bennett Arthur John | Burlington street | dwelling-house | Elmsall street |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Burlington street | |
23845 Bennett Charles | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 29, Carlisle place |
23846 Bennett Joseph | Church street | house & shop | 36, Church street |
23847 Bennett Samuel | Green lane court | dwelling-house | 1, Green lane court |
23848 Benney Alfred Edward | Ambler street | dwelling-house | 3, Ambler street |
23849 Benson Joseph | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 34, Carlisle terrace |
23850 Bentham Albert | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 32, Greenhill place |
23851 Bentley Greenwood | Mannheim road | dwelling-house | Girlington road |
successive | dwelling-house | Mannheim road | |
23852 Bentley Henry | Hebden street | dwelling-house | Hebden street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Hebden street | |
23853 Bentley James | Alice street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 117, Alice street | |
23854 Bentley John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 87, Salt street |
23855 Bentley John | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 6, Middleton street |
23856 Bentley Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 54, Carlisle place |
23857 Bentley Samuel | Salt street | dwelling-house | 83, Salt street |
23858 Berlon Henry | Welbury drive | dwelling-house | 7, Welbury drive |
23859 Bernard Jacques | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 1, Spring bank |
23860 Berry Charles | Temple street | dwelling-house | 26, Temple street |
23861 Berry Thomas | Picton street | dwelling-house | 46, Picton street |
23862 Berwick James | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 5, Burlington street |
23863 Besckey Gustave | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 7, Mornington villas |
23864 Best Abraham | Belle vue | dwelling-house | 3, Belle vue |
23865 Best John Gibson | Highfield place | dwelling-house | 6, Highfield place |
23866 Best Samuel | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 5, Blenheim road |
23867 Betts Alfred Thomas | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Woodview terrace |
23868 Bever Charles | Park royd | dwelling-house | 240, Park royd |
23869 Beverley Walter | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 18, St. Paul's road |
23870 Bielfield Emil | Walmer place | dwelling-house | 4, Walmer place |
23871 Bilborough James Wilson | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Lindum terrace |
23872 Billington Thomas | Salt street | dwelling-house | 204, Salt street |
23873 Bilsborough William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 25, Lily street |
23874 Binns Charles | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 13, St. Jude's place |
23875 Binns Charles | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Grosvenor terrace |
23876 Binns Peter | Wood street | house & shop | 12, Wood street |
23877 Binns John | Church street | dwelling-house | 96, Church street |
23878 Binns John | Waile street | dwelling-house | Greenhill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Waile street | |
23879 Binns John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 83, Priestman street |
23880 Binns John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 57, Primrose street |
23881 Binns Jonas | Newport road | dwelling-house | 8, Newport road |
23882 Binns Joseph | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 7, Whetley street |
23883 Binns Joseph | Church street | dwelling-house | 24, Church street |
23884 Binns Joseph Arthur | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 11, Oak lane |
23885 Birch Henry | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 48, Belgrave place |
23886 Birch John | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 114, Lumb lane |
23887 Birkett Isaac | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 5, Northfield place |
23888 Birkinshaw John Richard | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 32, Marlborough road |
23889 Black John | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 46, Carlisle place |
23890 Blackburn Frederick | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 15, Elmsall street |
23891 Blackburn Sampson | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Lincoln terrace |
23892 Blagbrough Walter | Ashburnham grove | dwelling-house | 7, Ashburnham grove |
23893 Blair Alexander | Rose bank | dwelling-house | 3, Rose bank |
23894 Blair Hugh Ramsey | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 7, Oak mount |
23895 Blakeborough James Edward | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 47, Primrose terrace |
23896 Blakesley David | Silver street | dwelling-house | 24, Silver street |
23897 Blakey Walter | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 23, Lincoln terrace |
23898 Blamires John | Middleton street | dwelling-house | Morningside |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Middleton street | |
23899 Blamires Samuel | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Woodview terrace |
23900 Blanshard Joseph | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 35, Westbourne road |
23901 Bocock Jesse | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 7, West Butterfield row |
23902 Bodenheim August | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 6, Mornington villas |
23903 Bogan Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Chassum street | |
23904 Bolton Frank | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 195, Priestman street |
23905 Bolton George | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 102, Lumb lane |
23906 Bolton George | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 15, Selbourne villas |
23907 Bolton John | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | 37, Woodbury place |
23908 Bolton Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 136, Priestman street |
23909 Bolton Joshua | North Park road | dwelling-house | 26, North Park road |
23910 Bolton Lewis | Lumb lane | house & shop | 153, Lumb lane |
23911 Bomforth Edward | Canary street | dwelling-house | 12, Canary street |
23912 Bond Peter | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 22, Beecher street |
23913 Bootes William Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | 116, Salt street |
23914 Booth Charles | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 50, Priestman terrace |
23915 Booth Edward | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 21, Oakroyd terrace |
23916 Booth James Fawcett | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 18, Middleton street |
23917 Booth John | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 4, Hebden street |
23918 Booth John Edward | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 52, St. Paul's road |
23919 Booth Joseph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 33, Salt street |
23920 Booth Joseph John | Victor road | dwelling-house | 14, Victor road |
23921 Booth Spencer Banks | Church street | dwelling-house | 30, Church street |
23922 Booth William | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 7, Westbourne place |
23923 Booth William Edward | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Oakroyd terrace |
23924 Boothroyd Joseph | Silk street | dwelling-house | 27, Silk street |
23925 Borissow Alfred Matthew | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 13, Walmer villas |
23926 Borrett William | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 67, Bowland street |
23927 Bottomley James | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 10, Grimwith street |
23928 Bottomley Joseph | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 1, Oak mount |
23929 Bottomley Thomas | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 12, Heaton road |
23930 Bowden James | Church street | dwelling-house | 106, Church street |
23931 Bower Jonas | Alice street | dwelling-house | 15, Alice street |
23932 Bowes Joseph | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 56, St. Jude's place |
23933 Bowker Christopher | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 66, St. Mary's road |
23934 Bowker Joseph | Hebden street | dwelling-house | Hebden street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Hebden street | |
23935 Bowker Thomas | Lumb lane | house & shop | 96, Lumb lane |
23936 Bowland Richard | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 46, Chassum street |
23937 Bowles George | Atlas street | dwelling-house | Four Lane ends |
successive | dwelling-house | 41, Atlas street | |
23938 Bowman Henry | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 224, Manningham lane |
23939 Boyce Alfred | Silver street | dwelling-house | 9, Silver street |
23940 Boyce Thomas Gibson | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 20, Oak lane |
23941 Boyes Francis | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 18, Thorncliffe square |
23942 Boyes Henry | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 32, Carlisle place |
23943 Boyes Thomas | Green lane | dwelling-house | 15, Green lane |
23944 Boyes William | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Oakroyd terrace |
23945 Boyes William Joseph | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 164, Manningham lane |
23946 Bracewell Michael | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 40, Westbourne road |
23947 Bracken William | Waile street | dwelling-house | 41, Waile street |
23948 Brackenbury William | Wood street | dwelling-house | 50, Wood street |
23949 Bradbury Marmaduke | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Carlisle place | |
23950 Bradbury John | North Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 8, North Butterfield row |
23951 Brade Richard William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 126, Picton street |
23952 Bradley James | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 25, Westbourne place |
23953 Bradley John | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Hopwood street | |
23954 Bradley Thomas | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | 14, Woodbank place |
23955 Brady Bennett | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 118, Chassum street |
23956 Brailsford Alfred Walton | Victor road | dwelling-house | 22, Victor road |
23957 Brambani Agosstin | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 41, Arcadia street |
23958 Brammer William | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 39, Beamsley street |
23959 Brannan Michael | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 5A, Back Wood street |
23960 Brayshaw Ellis | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 28, Globe fold |
23961 Brayshaw Henry | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 11, Wilson square |
23962 Brayshaw John | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Lincoln terrace |
23963 Brayshaw William | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 54, Bowland street |
23964 Brear Samuel | Alice street | dwelling-house | 23, Alice street |
23965 Brearley Matthew | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Salt street | |
23966 Breuer Robert | Manningham lane, Belle Vue | hotel | Manningham lane |
23967 Brewer Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 212, Priestman street |
23968 Brice William | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 22, Bateman street |
23969 Brigg Joshua | Belle vue | dwelling-house | 6, Belle vue |
23970 Briggs George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 138, Picton street |
23971 Briggs Henderson | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 4, Arnold street |
23972 Briggs Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | 31, Salt street |
23973 Briggs James Henry | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 44, Southfield square |
23974 Briggs John | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 72, St. Mary's road |
23975 Briggs John | Silk street | dwelling-house | 106, Silk street |
23976 Briggs Joshua | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 38, Whetley street |
23977 Briggs Matthew | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 203, Priestman street |
23978 Briggs Miles | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 95, Belgrave place |
23979 Briggs Reuben | Silver street | dwelling-house | 14, Silver street |
23980 Briggs Thomas | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 19, Southfield square |
23981 Briggs Watson | Newport road | dwelling-house | 12, Newport road |
23982 Briggs William | Silk street | dwelling-house | 100, Silk street |
23983 Briggs William Hodgson | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Carlisle terrace |
23984 Brindisi Jacques | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 77, St. Mary's road |
23985 Brittain Alfred | Upper globe | dwelling-house | 20, Upper globe |
23986 Brittain James | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 35, Montgomery street |
23987 Broadbent George | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 133, Beamsley street |
23988 Broadbent John | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 34, Carlisle place |
23989 Broadbent John | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 2, St. Paul's road |
23990 Broadbent Jonathan | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 16, Arcadia street |
23991 Broadbent William | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 122, Farfield street |
23992 Broadhead John | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | Temple street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Grimwith street | |
23993 Broadhead Samuel | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 17, Middleton street |
23994 Broadhead Thomas | Lily street | dwelling-house | 61, Lily street |
23995 Broadley Edward | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | Burlington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Thorn terrace | |
23996 Broadley Ezra | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 16, Hebden street |
23997 Broadley Joseph | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Paul street |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Woodbury road | |
23998 Broadley Thomas | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 94, Beamsley street |
23999 Broderick Arthur | Silk street | dwelling-house | 66, Silk street |
24000 Broderick William | Silk street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 64, Silk street | |
24001 Brook Alfred | Salt street | dwelling-house | 34, Salt street |
24002 Brook Mark | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 23, Quarry street |
24003 Brook Timothy | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 10, St. Mary's road |
24004 Brooke Alfred | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Whetley terrace |
24005 Brooke Charles | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | Grimwith street |
24006 Brooke Richard, junr. | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 4, Blenheim road |
24007 Brooke William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 74, Priestman street |
24008 Brooks George | Anvil street | dwelling-house | Kensington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Anvil street | |
24009 Brooksbank John | Morningside | dwelling-house | Whitefield, Fairbank road |
successive | dwelling-house | 12A, Morningside | |
24010 Broomhead Edwin | Leamington street | dwelling-house | 33, Leamington street |
24011 Broughton Benjamin | Rose Mount villa | dwelling-house | Rose Mount villa |
24012 Broughton Tom | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Home View terrace |
24013 Brown Benjamin Bibby | Wilson street | dwelling-house | Carlisle street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Wilson street | |
24014 Brown Charles | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 17, Back Wood street |
24015 Brown David | Cowgill street | dwelling-house | 16, Cowgill street |
24016 Brown George | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 8, Blenheim road |
24017 Brown James | Salt street | dwelling-house | 9, Salt street |
24018 Brown James | Temple street | dwelling-house | 1 & 3, Temple street |
24019 Brown John | Temple street | dwelling-house | 16, Temple street |
24020 Brown John Drury | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 145, Priestman street |
24021 Brown Newton Murgatroyd | Victor road | dwelling-house | 10, Victor road |
24022 Brown Richard | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 6, Springcliffe street |
24023 Brown Samuel Horatio | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Grosvenor terrace |
24024 Brown Thomas | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 11, Greenhill place |
24025 Brown Thomas | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Lincoln terrace |
24026 Brown William | Silk street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 81, Silk street | |
24027 Brown William | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Hollings road |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Woodbury place | |
24028 Brown William | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 55, Primrose street |
24029 Brown William Boughton | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Park View terrace |
24030 Bruce Thomas | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 29, Bishop street |
24031 Brumfit George | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 38, Priestman terrace |
24032 Brumfit John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 137, Belgrave place |
24033 Buckley Marcus | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 49, Westbourne road |
24034 Buckley William | Alice street | dwelling-house | 3, Alice street |
24035 Bullock James | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 5, Hebden street |
24036 Bulmer William | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 23, Northfield place |
24037 Burgess Frederick | Victor road | dwelling-house | 44, Victor road |
24038 Burlison John | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Lincoln terrace | |
24039 Burlison Thomas | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 59, Belgrave place |
24040 Burnley Albert | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 84, Carlisle road |
24041 Burnley James | North Park terrace | dwelling-house | 4, North Park terrace |
24042 Burnley James | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 76, Whetley mount |
24043 Burnley Thomas | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 8, St. Paul's road |
24044 Burns George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 120, Picton street |
24045 Burns William | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 83, Manningham lane |
24046 Burrell Ellis | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 51, Carlisle road |
24047 Burrows William Henry | Atlas street | dwelling-house | Bingley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Atlas street | |
24048 Burton Absalom | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Canary street |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Chassum street | |
24049 Burton David | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 70, Chassum street |
24050 Burton Henry | Bowland street | dwelling-house | Mellor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 59, Bowland street | |
24051 Burton Robert | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 56, Chassum street |
24052 Burton William | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 30, Beamsley street |
24053 Busfield Joshua | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 172, Farfield street |
24054 Bush Joseph | Highfield place | dwelling-house | Highfield place |
24055 Busher Edward | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 43, Southfield square |
24056 Butler Alfred | Conduit street | dwelling-house | Grimwith street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Conduit street | |
24057 Butler Edward | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 17, Primrose street |
24058 Butterfield Joseph | Valley road | dwelling-house | 100, Valley road |
24059 Butterwick William | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 21, Atlas street |
24060 Buxton John | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Primrose terrace |
24061 Byles William Pollard | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Selborne terrace |
24062 Byrom Henry Lees | Lumb lane | house & shop | 104, Lumb lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24063 Callam John | Silk street | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 182, Silk street | |
24064 Calvert Charles | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 9, Back Spring row |
24065 Calvert George | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Home View terrace |
24066 Calvert Michael | Carlisle road | house & shop | Carlisle road |
24067 Campbell Duncan | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 50, Southfield square |
24068 Campbell James | Patent street | dwelling-house | 36, Patent street |
24069 Carlisle Herbert | Buxton street | dwelling-house | Buxton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Buxton street | |
24070 Carlton Oates | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 133, Priestman street |
24071 Carr Henry | Wood street | dwelling-house | 56, Wood street |
24072 Carr William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 55, Lily street |
24073 Carradus Thomas | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 34, Bateman street |
24074 Carter John | Valley street | dwelling-house | Mellor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Valley street | |
24075 Carter John | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 19, Springcliffe street |
24076 Carter John William | Valley street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Valley street | |
24077 Carter Thomas | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 19, Atlas street |
24078 Carter Thomas | Lumb lane | house & shop | 193, Lumb lane |
24079 Carter William | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 17, Clarendon street |
24080 Carter Woodhouse | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 55, Beamsley road | |
24081 Cass Arthur | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 12, Leyburne street |
24082 Catherall Jonas | Lilycroft road | house & shop | 33, Lilycroft road |
24083 Catton Stephen | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 64, Chassum street |
24084 Cawley John | Toller lane | dwelling-house | 66, Toller lane |
24085 Cawthra Joseph | North Park road | dwelling-house | 25, North Park road |
24086 Cawthraw Richard | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 84, Salt street | |
24087 Challes William | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 76, Beamsley road |
24088 Chapman Edward | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
24089 Chapman Francis | Church street | dwelling-house | 104, Church street |
24090 Chapman George Odam | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 29, Marlborough road |
24091 Charlton Richard | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 60, Napier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Arcadia street | |
24092 Charnock Joe | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 25, Arcadia street |
24093 Cheeseborough Leonard | Tradesmen's Home | dwelling-house | 8, Tradesmen's Home |
24094 Cheetham George | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 34, Anvil street |
24095 Cheetham Joseph | Patent street | dwelling-house | 32, Patent street |
24096 Cheetham Samuel | Park view road | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 53, Park view road | |
24097 Chelvers David | Picton street | dwelling-house | 5, Picton street |
24098 Chesney Thomas | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 19, Clarendon street |
24099 Chester George | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 94, Whetley mount |
24100 Chester Thomas | Barden street | dwelling-house | 12, Barden street |
24101 Chevob Henry | Highfield place | dwelling-house | 5, Highfield place |
24102 Child Frederick John | Northfield place | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Northfield place | |
24103 Child James | Rose street | dwelling-house | 44, Rose street |
24104 Child Thomas | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 49, Bowland street |
24105 Christian Henry | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Lincoln terrace |
24106 Clapham John | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | St. Mary's road |
successive | dwelling-house | Manningham lane | |
24107 Clapham Mark | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 31, Conduit street |
24108 Clarey John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 39, Wood street |
24109 Clarey Patrick | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 80, Beamsley street |
24110 Claridge William | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 16, Fairfield road |
24111 Clark Abraham | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 15, Springfield street |
24112 Clark Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | 37, Salt street |
24113 Clark Henry | Picton street | dwelling-house | 47, Picton street |
24114 Clark James | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 33, Beamsley street |
24115 Clark James | Valley street | dwelling-house | 9, Valley street |
24116 Clark John | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 50, Carlisle place |
24117 Clark John | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 4, Parkfield road |
24118 Clark John | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 22, Montgomery street |
24119 Clark Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | Carlisle place |
successive | dwelling-house | 65, Carlisle place | |
24120 Clark Joseph | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 40, Springfield street |
24121 Clark William | Church street | dwelling-house | 81, Church street |
24122 Clark William | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 12, Westbourne road |
24123 Clarke Henry | Picton street | dwelling-house | 47, Picton street |
24124 Clarke John | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 8, Greenhill place |
24125 Clarkson Charles | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 14, Anvil street |
24126 Clarkson William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 27, Chassum street |
24127 Clayton George | Farcliffe place | dwelling-house | 18, Farcliffe place |
24128 Clayton James | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 16, Greenhill place |
24129 Clayton John | Green lane | dwelling-house | 16, Green lane |
24130 Clayton Joseph Wilkinson | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 71, Primrose street |
24131 Clayton Michael Arthur | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 33, Primrose terrace |
24132 Clayton William | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 26, Laburnum street |
24133 Clegg John | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 23, Hebden street |
24134 Clegg John | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 35, Lincoln terrace |
24135 Clegg Richard | Salt street | dwelling-house | 41, Salt street |
24136 Clegg Robert | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 56, Priestman terrace |
24137 Clegg Samuel | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Lincoln terrace |
24138 Clegg Thomas | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 10, Middleton street |
24139 Clewer George | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 136, Farfield street |
24140 Close William | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 7, Atlas street |
24141 Clough John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 44, Belgrave place |
24142 Clough John | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 19, Bishop street |
24143 Clough John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 206, Picton street |
24144 Clough Lee | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 3, Blenheim road |
24145 Clough Thomas | North Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 2, North Butterfield row |
24146 Clough Thomas | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 17, Skinner lane |
24147 Clough Whitaker | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 6, Quarry street |
24148 Clough William | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Lincoln terrace |
24149 Clough William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 129, Priestman street |
24150 Clough William | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 6, Carlisle place |
24151 Clough William Henry | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 23, St. Jude's place |
24152 Coates Christopher Thomas | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 5, Spring bank |
24153 Coates Henry Todd | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | 21, Woodbury place |
24154 Coates James | Carlisle road | house & shop | 2, Carlisle road |
24155 Coates John | Back Heaton road | dwelling-house | Back Heaton road |
successive | dwelling-house | Back Heaton road | |
24156 Coates John | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 3, Spring bank |
24157 Coates John | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 28, Springfield street |
24158 Coates Joseph | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 212, Wellesley terrace |
24159 Coates Matthew | Silver street | dwelling-house | 45, Silver street |
24160 Coates Richard Pullan | Park royd | dwelling-house | 238, Park royd |
24161 Coates Thomas | Back Heaton road | dwelling-house | Back Heaton road |
24162 Coates William | Atlas street | house & shop | 3, Atlas street |
24163 Coates William | Valley street | dwelling-house | 3, Valley street |
24164 Cockcroft Jesse | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 168, Priestman street | |
24165 Cockcroft Oliver | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 20, Bavaria place |
24166 Cockcroft Richard | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 78, Chassum street |
24167 Cocker Justus John | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 34, Arcadia street |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Carlisle place | |
24168 Cockerham Henry | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 9, Oak villas |
24169 Cockitt Joseph | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 67, Woodbury road |
24170 Cockroft Herbert | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 37, Carlisle place |
24171 Cocksedge Benjamin | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 144, Chassum street |
24172 Cockshott Vickers | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 56, Lilycroft road |
24173 Cohen Bernard | Park royd | dwelling-house | 236, Park royd |
24174 Colbridge George | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 21, Buxton street |
24175 Collins William | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 38, St. Paul's road |
24176 Collins William | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | Woodbank place |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Woodbank place | |
24177 Collinson George | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 114, Beamsley street |
24178 Collinson John Henry | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 85, Beamsley street |
24179 Collinson William | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | Hopwood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Hopwood street | |
24180 Collinson William | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Priestman terrace |
24181 Comfort William Alfred | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 26, Springcliffe |
24182 Condie David | Cottingley terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Cottingley terrace |
24183 Cononley Michael | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 161, Chassum street |
24184 Conway John | Southfield square | house & shop | 74, Southfield square |
24185 Cook Alexander Charles | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 11, Carlisle place |
24186 Cook John Turner | North Park road | dwelling-house | 24, North Park road |
24187 Cook William Pearce | South parade | dwelling-house | Bishop street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, South parade | |
24188 Cooke Edward Clayton | Salt street | dwelling-house | 115, Salt street |
24189 Cooke Henry | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 26, Middleton street |
24190 Cooke Henry James | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 8, Walmer villas |
24191 Cooke John | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 24, Middleton street |
24192 Cooke John Mirfield | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 51, Belgrave street |
24193 Cooke William | Green lane | dwelling-house | 21, Green lane |
24194 Cooper Benjamin | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 109, Chassum street | |
24195 Cooper Charles Henry | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Cunliffe terrace |
24196 Cooper Francis | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 70, Chassum street |
24197 Cooper Henry | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 22, Westbourne road |
24198 Cooper Joshua | Picton street | dwelling-house | 23, Picton street |
24199 Cooper Richard | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 190, Chassum street |
24200 Cooper Samuel | Denby street | dwelling-house | 2, Denby street |
24201 Cooper Samuel | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 1, Primrose terrace |
24202 Cooper Thomas | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 134, Farfield street |
24203 Cooper Thomas | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Lincoln terrace |
24204 Copeland Frank Strange | Athol road | dwelling-house | 5, Athol road |
24205 Copley Benjamin Taylor | St. Jude's square | dwelling-house | 62, Ripon street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, St. Jude's square | |
24206 Cordingley John | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | Thorncliffe square |
successive | dwelling-house | 55, Thorncliffe road | |
24207 Cordingley Thomas | Horton | workshop | Thorncliffe road |
24208 Corlett Phillip | Temple street | dwelling-house | 20, Temple street |
24209 Cottam Charles Beaumont | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Cunliffe terrace |
24210 Cottam Frederick | Newport road | dwelling-house | 38, Newport road |
24211 Cottam Laurence | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Cliffe terrace |
24212 Coulson John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 95, Beamsley street |
24213 Coulson Richard | Silver street | dwelling-house | East Squire lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Silver street | |
24214 Coulton Arthur | Lily street | dwelling-house | Lily street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Lily street | |
24215 Coulton John | Rose street | dwelling-house | 31, Rose street |
24216 Coulton John | Temple street | dwelling-house | 12, Temple street |
24217 Coulton Simeon | Spring row | dwelling-house | 27, Spring row |
24218 Cousen William | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Home View terrace |
24219 Cowan Samuel | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 9, Bishop street |
24220 Coward John | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Greenhill place | |
24221 Cowgill Brian Bollans Hird | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 14, Mellor street |
24222 Cowgill George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 166, Picton street |
24223 Cowgill Thomas | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Ashwell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Woodbury road | |
24224 Cowling Thomas | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 12, Bertram road |
24225 Cowman William | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 23, Westbourne place |
24226 Cowper George | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 151, Carlisle road |
24227 Cox Charles | Morningside | dwelling-house | 11, Morningside |
24228 Crabtree Joseph | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 133, Chassum street |
24229 Crabtree Richard | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 70, Farfield street |
24230 Crabtree Sam Wood | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 86, White Abbey |
24231 Crabtree William | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Skinner lane |
successive | dwelling-house | Westbourne road | |
24232 Crafts John | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 8, Northfield place |
24233 Craske Arthur William | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 42, Conduit street |
24234 Craven Arthur | Welbury drive | dwelling-house | 13, Welbury drive |
24235 Craven Charles | Picton street | dwelling-house | 44, Picton street |
24236 Craven Charles | Salt street | dwelling-house | 72, Salt street |
24237 Craven Edward | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 7, Blenheim mount |
24238 Craven Frederick | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 9, St. Paul's road |
24239 Craven Isaiah | Lilycroft road | house & shop | 96, Lilycroft road |
24240 Craven James | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 25, Carlisle terrace |
24241 Craven James | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | Lincoln terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Carlisle place | |
24242 Craven James | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 3, Middleton street |
24243 Craven James | Thornville | dwelling-house | Thornville |
24244 Craven John | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 41, Anvil street |
24245 Craven John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 131, Belgrave place |
24246 Craven John | Church street | house & shop | Carlisle street |
successive | house & shop | South-east terrace | |
successive | house & shop | 49, Church street | |
24247 Craven John | Lumb lane | shop | 216, Lumb lane |
24248 Craven John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 131, Picton street |
24249 Craven Jonas | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 23, Springcliffe |
24250 Craven Joseph | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 41, Carlisle street |
24251 Craven Joseph | Rose street | dwelling-house | 32, Rose street |
24252 Craven Samuel | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 37, Lincoln road |
24253 Craven Samuel | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 2, Hebden street |
24254 Craven William | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 38, Bateman street |
24255 Craven William | Hollings view | dwelling-house | 56, Whetley hill |
24256 Crawford James | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 36, Marlborough road |
24257 Crawford James | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 2, Bertram road |
24258 Crawshaw Edward Vickers | Silver street | dwelling-house | 47, Silver street |
24259 Creer Philip | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Chassum street | |
24260 Creswell Charles | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 196, Salt street | |
24261 Creyke John | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 4, Grosvenor road |
24262 Creyke Mark Coates | Salt street | dwelling-house | 50, Salt street |
24263 Crigleton Robert | Silk street | dwelling-house | 63, Silk street |
24264 Croft Henry | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | Carlisle place |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Carlisle terrace | |
24265 Crofts Arthur Edward Hastings | Victor road | dwelling-house | Northfield place |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Victor road | |
24266 Cromwell Oliver | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Montgomery street | |
24267 Crook Benjamin | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 188, Priestman street |
24268 Crook Joseph | Silk street | dwelling-house | 93, Silk street |
24269 Crossley James | Bowland street | house & shop | 65, Bowland street |
24270 Crossley James | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 22, Carlisle place |
24271 Crossley Joshua | Whetley hill | dwelling-house | Leyburne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 102, Whetley hill | |
24272 Crossley Samuel | Cowgill street | dwelling-house | 12, Cowgill street |
24273 Crossley William Pullan | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 53, Beamsley road |
24274 Crowther Daniel | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 67, Beamsley street |
24275 Crowther George | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 37, Lilycroft road |
24276 Crowther James | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 35, Springcliffe street |
24277 Crowther John | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 19, Bateman street |
24278 Crowther John | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 66, Lilycroft road |
24279 Crowther John | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 86, Lilycroft road |
24280 Crowther William Edward | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 40, Arnold street |
24281 Cullen James | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 89, Beamsley street |
24282 Cure John Thomas | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 140, Lumb lane |
24283 Curley Patrick | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 70, St. Jude's place |
24284 Cushin Michael | Regent street | dwelling-house | 5, Regent street |
24285 Cutler Isaac | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | Springcliffe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 49, Springcliffe street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24286 Daggett John | Lumb lane | house & shop | 124, Lumb lane |
24287 Dalton Richard | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 72, Chassum street |
24288 Davies Evans | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Westbourne road | |
24289 Davies Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 156, Priestman street |
24290 Davis Charles Alfred | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 154, Manningham lane |
24291 Davis John | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 27, Springcliffe |
24292 Davison James Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 160, Priestman street |
24293 Davison Jeremiah | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 58, Carlisle terrace |
24294 Davison John Isaac | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 27, Carlisle place |
24295 Davison Samuel | Valley place | dwelling-house | 4A, Valley place |
24296 Davy James | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 53, Primrose terrace |
24297 Davy John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 54, Primrose street |
24298 Davy Seth | Regent street | dwelling-house | 16, Regent street |
24299 Davy William | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 22, Carlisle road |
24300 Dawson Charles Henry | Lilycroft road | house & shop | 11, Lilycroft road |
24301 Dawson Edwin | North Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 10, North Butterfield row |
24302 Dawson Joe | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 9, Bateman street |
24303 Dawson John | Valley parade | dwelling-house | 12, Valley parade |
24304 Dawson John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 2, Wood street |
24305 Dawson Ralph Robinson | Farcliffe place | dwelling-house | Farcliffe place |
24306 Dawson Thomas | Salt street | dwelling-house | 99, Salt street |
24307 Dawson William | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 4, Bertram road |
24308 Dawtrey William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 29, Lily street |
24309 Day Benjamin | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 32, Globe fold |
24310 Day James | Spring row | dwelling-house | 20, Spring row |
24311 Daykin Wallace | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 126, Priestman street |
24312 Dean John | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 20, Buxton street |
24313 Dean Joseph | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 44, Lilycroft road |
24314 Dean Joseph | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 60, Springcliffe street |
24315 Dean William John | North Butterfield row | dwelling-house | Carlisle road |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, North Butterfield row | |
24316 Delius Daniel | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 12, Selbourne villas |
24317 Delius Rudolf | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 28, St. Paul's road |
24318 Demain George | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 45, Arcadia street |
24319 Demain George | Bowland street | shop | St. Jude's place |
24320 Demaine George | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 50, Belgrave place |
24321 Demaine John | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 1, Belgrave street |
24322 Demaine Joseph | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 3, Quarry street |
24323 Demaine William | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 12, St. Jude's place |
24324 Dempsey Sylvester | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 7, Back Wood street |
24325 Denby Jonas | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 45, Burlington street |
24326 Denby Timothy Curtis | Camden terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Camden terrace |
24327 Denby William | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 38, Springcliffe street |
24328 Denby Wood | Silver street | dwelling-house | 27, Silver street |
24329 Denison Benjamin | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 125, Belgrave place |
24330 Denison Benjamin | Rose street | dwelling-house | 18A, Rose street |
24331 Denison James | Valley street | dwelling-house | 21, Valley street |
24332 Denison John | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 10, Grosvenor road |
24333 Denison John | Silver street | dwelling-house | 7, Silver street |
24334 Denison Richard Webster | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Park View terrace |
24335 Denison Robert Lawson | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | Primrose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Greenhill place | |
24336 Denison Thomas | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Oakroyd terrace |
24337 Denton William | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 48, Southfield square |
24338 Derry William | Temple street | dwelling-house | 36, Temple street |
24339 Desdon John | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 180, Farfield street |
24340 Desfordes Edwin | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 5, Arcadia street |
24341 Dewhirst Benjamin | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 5, Belgrave street |
24342 Dewhirst Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 64, Priestman street |
24343 Dewhirst John | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Woodbury road |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Woodbury road | |
24344 Dewhirst Thomas | Valley street | dwelling-house | 11, Valley street |
24345 Dexter Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | Belgrave street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Carlisle place | |
24346 Dickenson William | Green lane | dwelling-house | 30, Green lane |
24347 Dickinson Benjamin | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 76, Farfield street |
24348 Dickons James Norton | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 12, Oak villas |
24349 Dickson Charles Anthony | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Lindum terrace |
24350 Diggles John Pearson | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | St. Jude's place |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Woodbury place | |
24351 Dimmock George Henry | Lilycroft lane | dwelling-house | Washington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Lilycroft lane | |
24352 Dinsdale Henry | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 11, Grimwith street |
24353 Dinsdale Spencer | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 48, Woodbury road |
24354 Disney Thomas | Silk street | dwelling-house | 36, Silk street |
24355 Diver Matthew | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 8, Westbourne road |
24356 Dixon Albert | Salt street | dwelling-house | 81, Salt street |
24357 Dixon Fred | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Primrose terrace |
24358 Dixon George | Church street | dwelling-house | 13, Church street |
24359 Dixon Greenwood | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 83, Chassum street | |
24360 Dixon James | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 29, Lincoln road |
24361 Dixon John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 51, Salt street |
24362 Dixon Richard | Fern terrace | dwelling-house | Prospect place |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Fern terrace | |
24363 Dixon Samuel | Patent street | dwelling-house | 50, Patent street |
24364 Dobin Hamilton | Silk street | dwelling-house | 79, Silk street |
24365 Dobson Nelson | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Lincoln terrace |
24366 Dodsworth William | Canary street | dwelling-house | 7, Canary street |
24367 Doidge Jabez Sweet | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 136, Lumb lane |
24368 Donnellon Thomas | Salt street | dwelling-house | 28, Salt street |
24369 Donoghue Henry | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 90, Beamsley street |
24370 Donough James | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 37, Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Beamsley street | |
24371 Donough John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 51, Beamsley street |
24372 Donough John | Regent street | dwelling-house | Regent street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Regent street | |
24373 Dooley Thomas | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 59, Thorncliffe road |
24374 Dooling Daniel | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 39, Chassum street |
24375 Dorber Richard | Seal street | dwelling-house | 34, Seal street |
24376 Douglas Richard | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 122, Beamsley street |
24377 Dovener Jonathan | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 1, Bishop street |
24378 Dovenor John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 135, Picton street |
24379 Dover Henry Fenton | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 31, Globe fold |
24380 Dowson William Albert | Camden terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Camden terrace |
24381 Dracup Adam | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Lincoln terrace | |
24382 Drake James | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 32, Carlisle road |
24383 Drake James | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 24, Montgomery street |
24384 Drake John | Laburnum place | dwelling-house | 8, Laburnum place |
24385 Drake Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 62, Priestman street |
24386 Drake Wilfred | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 11, Middleton street |
24387 Driver Albert | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 168, Chassum street |
24388 Driver John | Wilson street | dwelling-house | 4, Wilson street |
24389 Driver William | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 13, Bishop street |
24390 Drummond James | Spring Lodge | dwelling-house | Spring Lodge, Manningham lane |
24391 Drummond James, junr. | Spring Lodge | warehouse | Lumb lane |
24392 Drummond John | Spring Lodge | warehouse | Lumb lane |
24393 Drury Richard Henry | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 12, Atlas street |
24394 Dryburgh William | Cottingley terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Cottingley terrace |
24395 Duckitt Charles Atkinson | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Selborne terrace |
24396 Duckitt John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 30, Wood street |
24397 Duckitt William Edward | Devonshire terrace | dwelling-house | Devonshire terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Devonshire terrace | |
24398 Duckles George | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 28, Woodbury road |
24399 Duckworth John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 62, Beamsley street |
24400 Duckworth Richard | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 134, Chassum street |
24401 Duff Alexander | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 166, Chassum street |
24402 Duff Archibald | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 51, St. Mary's road |
24403 Dufton James | Picton street | dwelling-house | 2, Wood square, Picton street |
24404 Dugdall John | Springfield street | dwelling-house | Greenhill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Springfield street | |
24405 Duke Henry | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 175, Carlisle road |
24406 Dunleaves John | Patent street | dwelling-house | 10, Patent street |
24407 Dunlop James | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | Hoxton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 63, Thorncliffe road | |
24408 Dunn Andrew | Silk street | dwelling-house | 34, Silk street |
24409 Dunn Dennis | Regent street | dwelling-house | 24, Regent street |
24410 Dunn Francis | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 6, Beamsley street |
24411 Dunn James | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 65, Chassum street | |
24412 Dunn Joseph | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 4, Grimwith street |
24413 Dunn Matthew | Regent street | dwelling-house | Back Regent street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Regent street | |
24414 Dunn Patrick | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 92, Lilycroft road |
24415 Dunn Tom | Bold street | dwelling-house | 8, Bold street |
24416 Dunning Charles | Salt street | dwelling-house | Carlisle place |
successive | dwelling-house | 65, Salt street | |
24417 Dunwell John | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 20, Bishop street |
24418 Durrance William | Silver street | dwelling-house | 6, Silver street |
24419 Dustan William | Silk street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 69, Silk street | |
24420 Duxbury John Simpson | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 167, Priestman street |
24421 Dymond Joseph John | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 14, Selbourne villas |
24422 Dyson Humphrey | Carlisle hotel, Carlisle road | hotel | 86, Carlisle road |
24423 Dyson John Joseph | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 1, Carlisle road |
24424 Dyson John William | Park View road | dwelling-house | 45, Park View road |
24425 Dyson William | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 10, Bertram road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24426 Eaddie Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 184, Priestman street |
24427 Eales William | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Primrose terrace | |
24428 Eamonson James | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 28, Elmsall street |
24429 Earnshaw John | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 127, Beamsley road |
24430 Earnshaw Reuben | Bold street | dwelling-house | 6, Bold street |
24431 Earnshaw Spencer | Park View road | dwelling-house | 53, Park View road |
24432 Eckersley John | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Cliffe terrace |
24433 Eckersley Joseph | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Cliffe terrace |
24434 Eddowes Rev. John | St. Jude's Vicarage | dwelling-house | 6, Camden terrace |
24435 Edgeworth Robert | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Seal street |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Lincoln terrace | |
24436 Edmondson Amos | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 48, Conduit street |
24437 Edmondson Charles | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 39, Greenhill place |
24438 Edmondson Christopher | Salt street | dwelling-house | 132, Salt street |
24439 Edmondson Elias | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 29, Greenhill place |
24440 Edmondson George Bean | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 9, Middleton street |
24441 Edmondson John | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 23, Greenhill place |
24442 Edmondson Paul | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 15, Skinner lane |
24443 Edmondson William | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 41, St. Paul's road |
24444 Edwards James | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 177, Carlisle road |
24445 Edwards James | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 21, Beamsley road |
24446 Egglestone William | Valley street | dwelling-house | 4, Valley street |
24447 Ekins George | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 72, Priestman street |
24448 Elliott Benjamin, senr. | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 43, Anvil street |
24449 Elliott Robert | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 150, Farfield street |
24450 Elliott William John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 31, Arcadia street |
24451 Ellis Tom | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 60, St. Jude's place |
24452 Ellison Edward | Rose street | dwelling-house | 36, Rose street |
24453 Ellison Grimshaw | Mornington villas | countinghouse | Priestman street |
24454 Ellison Henry | Bowland street | dwelling-house | Elmsall street |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Bowland street | |
24455 Ellison Robert | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 18, Arcadia street |
24456 Ellison Thomas | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 11, Atlas street |
24457 Ellison William | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 3, Mornington villas |
24458 Eltoft Alfred | Heaton road | dwelling-house | Heaton road |
24459 Emmett James | Picton street | dwelling-house | 18, Picton street |
24460 Emmett Thomas | Church street | dwelling-house | 77, Church street |
24461 Emmett William | Picton street | dwelling-house | East Squire lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Picton street | |
24462 Emmott John Heaton | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 137, Priestman street |
24463 Emmott William | Green lane | dwelling-house | 8, Green lane |
24464 Emmott William | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 26, Anvil street |
24465 Emsley George | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 175, Priestman street |
24466 Emsley Sam | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 10, Springcliffe |
24467 Emsley William Henry | Athol road | dwelling-house | 31, Athol road |
24468 England George | Mansfield road | stable | Mansfield road |
24469 England John | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | Canary street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Back Spring row | |
24470 England Joseph | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 79, Carlisle road |
24471 Errington William | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 19, Lincoln road |
24472 Euerby Arthur | Lilycroft road | house & shop | 27, Lilycroft road |
24473 Euler Henry | Walmer place | dwelling-house | 2, Walmer place |
24474 Eurich Richard | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 89, Selbourne villas |
24475 Evans Arthur | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 6, Thorncliffe square |
24476 Evans James Shore | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 18, Arnold street |
24477 Evans Richard | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | Morningside |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Grimwith street | |
24478 Evans William | Valley road | dwelling-house | 102, Valley road |
24479 Exley Edwin | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 139, Priestman street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24480 Fairbank William | Bishop street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Bishop street | |
24481 Fairburn Thomas | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Woodview terrace |
24482 Falk Bernard | Camden terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Camden terrace |
24483 Falkingham David | Carlisle road | house & shop | 20, Carlisle road |
24484 Falkingham James | Church street | dwelling-house | 108, Church street |
24485 Fall Herbert | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 35, Belgrave place |
24486 Farnish John | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 58, Bowland street |
24487 Farr Thomas | Seal street | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Seal street | |
24488 Farrar David | Valley street | dwelling-house | 18, Valley street |
24489 Farrar George Henry | Marlborough terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Marlborough terrace |
24490 Farrar James | Salt street | dwelling-house | Weston street |
successive | dwelling-house | 104, Salt street | |
24491 Farrar Jeremiah | Silk street | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Silk street | |
24492 Farrar John | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Lincoln terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Woodbury road | |
24493 Farrar John | Valley street | dwelling-house | 16, Valley street |
24494 Farrar Thomas Edwin | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 21, Springcliffe street |
24495 Farrell John | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 23, Back Wood street |
24496 Fattorini John | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 22, Woodview terrace |
24497 Fawcett Isaac | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | Toller lane |
successive | dwelling-house | Lilycroft road | |
24498 Fawcett William | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Grosvenor terrace |
24499 Fayers George Dennis | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 9, Clarendon street |
24500 Fearnley Benjamin | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 81, Priestman street |
24501 Fearnley Charles Randolph | Mannheim road | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | Mannheim road | |
24502 Fearnley Eli Bentley | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 246, Wellesley terrace |
24503 Fearnsides Albert | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 25, Hebden street |
24504 Fearnsides Alfred | Lily street | dwelling-house | 58, Lily street |
24505 Fearnsides John | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 7, Belgrave street |
24506 Fearnsides Samuel | Spring row | dwelling-house | 5, Spring row |
24507 Fearnsides Walton | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Whetley terrace |
24508 Feather George Priestley | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 2, Bateman street |
24509 Feather James | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 30, Montgomery street |
24510 Feather John | Temple street | dwelling-house | Woodbury road |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Temple street | |
24511 Feather John William | Church street | dwelling-house | 29, Church street |
24512 Feather Joseph | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 14, Back Spring row |
24513 Feather Lister | Valley road | dwelling-house | 182, Valley road |
24514 Feather Thomas | Green lane | dwelling-house | 6, Green lane |
24515 Feather Timothy | Salt street | dwelling-house | 55, Salt street |
24516 Fecht Richard | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 9, Parkfield road |
24517 Fell Joseph | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Chassum street | |
24518 Fell William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 2, Greenhill place |
24519 Fergusson John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 106, Priestman street |
24520 Ferrand Joseph | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 141, Carlisle road |
24521 Fethney Jesse | Picton street | dwelling-house | 128, Picton street |
24522 Field George | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 10, St. Jude's place |
24523 Field John | Valley street | dwelling-house | 14, Valley street |
24524 Field Louis | Valley street | dwelling-house | 8, Valley street |
24525 Field Martin | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 22, Blenheim road |
24526 Fieldhouse Benjamin | Silver street | dwelling-house | 26, Silver street |
24527 Fieldhouse John | Lily street | dwelling-house | 33, Lily street |
24528 Fieldhouse William | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 93, Beamsley street |
24529 Firth Amos | Ashdowne place | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Ashdowne place | |
24530 Firth Benjamin | Rose street | dwelling-house | 18A, Rose street |
24531 Firth James | Farfield street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 92, Farfield street | |
24532 Firth James | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 127, Chassum street |
24533 Firth James | North park road | dwelling-house | 22, North park road |
24534 Firth John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 142, Priestman street |
24535 Firth John | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 266, Wellesley terrace |
24536 Firth Joseph | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 22, Anvil street |
24537 Firth Joseph | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 10, Hebden street |
24538 Firth Joseph | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 19, Skinner lane |
24539 Firth Joseph | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 43, Whetley street |
24540 Firth Joseph | Wood street | dwelling-house | 46, Wood street |
24541 Firth Joshua | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 75, Manningham lane |
24542 Firth Ledgard | Church street | dwelling-house | 87, Church street |
24543 Firth Martin | Tradesmen's Home | dwelling-house | 6, Tradesmen's Home |
24544 Firth Michael | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 38, Montgomery street |
24545 Firth Michael | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 24, Springcliffe street |
24546 Firth Nathan | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 19, Whetley street |
24547 Firth Phineas | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 40, Montgomery street |
24548 Firth Richard | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 108, Priestman street |
24549 Firth Robert | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 5, Middleton street |
24550 Firth Sam | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 144, Priestman street | |
24551 Firth Thomas | Middleton street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Middleton street | |
24552 Firth William | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 53, Primrose street |
24553 Firth William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 205, Priestman street |
24554 Firth William | Lumb lane | house & shop | 156, Lumb lane |
24555 Fisher Alfred | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 45, Carlisle street |
24556 Fisher Benjamin | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | Alice street |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Belgrave street | |
24557 Fisher William | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 24, Primrose street |
24558 Fishwick Henry | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 88, Chassum street |
24559 Fishwick William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 82, Chassum street |
24560 Fishwick William | Waile street | dwelling-house | 29, Waile street |
24561 Fisk Francis George | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 68, Lilycroft road |
24562 Fitton Robert | Northfield place | dwelling-house | Springcliffe |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Northfield place | |
24563 Fitzpatrick James | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 90, Lilycroft road |
24564 Flaxington Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 84, Priestman street |
24565 Fletcher Richard | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 12, Back Spring row |
24566 Fletcher William | Keighley | stables & buildings | Bowland street |
24567 Florack Jacob Joseph | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Lindum terrace |
24568 Flynn Edwin | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 12, Springcliffe |
24569 Foggarty Michael | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | Kensington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 145, Beamsley street | |
24570 Forbes Markham | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 105, Chassum street |
24571 Forrest Frank | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 16, Southfield square |
24572 Forrest John | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 68, Bowland street |
24573 Fort Robert | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 39, Primrose terrace |
24574 Foster Abraham | Paul street | dwelling-house | West Butterfield row |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Paul street | |
24575 Foster Charles | North Butterfield row | dwelling-house | Richmond road |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, North Butterfield row | |
24576 Foster Edwin | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Oakroyd terrace |
24577 Foster Hartley | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 168, Beamsley street |
24578 Foster John | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Clarendon terrace |
24579 Foster John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Westbourne place |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Westbourne road | |
24580 Foster John | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 24, Beecher street |
24581 Foster Jonas | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 20, Elmsall street |
24582 Foster Jonathan | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 5, West Butterfield row |
24583 Foster Jonathan | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 5, Springcliffe street |
24584 Foster Joseph | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 96, Whetley mount |
24585 Foster Samuel | Silk street | dwelling-house | 22, Silk street |
24586 Foster Thomas | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 64, Salt street | |
24587 Foster William | Laburnum place | dwelling-house | 2, Laburnum place |
24588 Foulds Ben | Anvil street | dwelling-house | Grimwith street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Anvil street | |
24589 Foulds Benjamin Gott | Manningham lane | house & shop | 192, Manningham lane |
24590 Foulds Thomas | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 60, Bowland street |
24591 Foulds William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 5, Greenhill place |
24592 Fowler Frederick | Waile street | dwelling-house | 28, Waile street |
24593 Fowler Joseph | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 12, Hopwood street |
24594 Fowler Robert | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 56, Westbourne road |
24595 Fox Andrew Chadwick | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 8, Southfield square |
24596 Fox Thomas | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 7, Thorncliffe square |
24597 Franckel Hermann | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 4, Cunliffe villas |
24598 Frankland Andrew | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 151, Chassum street |
24599 Frankland Colville | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 1, Mount royd |
24600 Frankland Thomas | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 100, Carlisle road |
24601 Frankland William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 54, Lily street |
24602 Frankland William | Tradesmen's Home | dwelling-house | 38, Tradesmen's Home |
24603 Frankland William | Salt street | dwelling-house | 1, Salt street |
24604 Franks Tom | Salt street | dwelling-house | 60, Salt street |
24605 Fraser Daniel | Park mount | dwelling-house | 7, Park mount |
24606 Fraser Frank Octavius | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 12, Parkfield road |
24607 Freeman James | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 37, St. Paul's road |
24608 Friedley Emil | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 49, Burlington street |
24609 Fryer Henry Atkinson | Park mount | dwelling-house | 19, Park mount |
24610 Fuller Edward | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 117, Chassum street |
24611 Fuller John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 131, Beamsley street |
24612 Fuller Richard | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 216A, Lumb lane |
24613 Fuller Thomas | Valley street | dwelling-house | 6, Valley street |
24614 Furby John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 162, Beamsley street |
24615 Furby Richard | Salt street | dwelling-house | 83, Salt street |
24616 Furstenhagen Isidor | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Lindum terrace |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24617 Gale Samuel | Picton street | dwelling-house | 15, Picton street |
24618 Gallimore Joseph | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 161, Lumb lane |
24619 Gallimore William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 136, Chassum street |
24620 Galloway John | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 61, Thorncliffe road | |
24621 Game William | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Primrose terrace |
24622 Gane Charles | Silver street | dwelling-house | 12, Silver street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Silver street | |
24623 Gardiner Walter | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 5, Mount royd |
24624 Gardner Robert | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 10, Mornington villas |
24625 Garfitt George | Highfield place | dwelling-house | 1, Highfield place |
24626 Garforth David | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 108, Lumb lane |
24627 Garforth James | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 38, Greenhill place |
24628 Gassman Philip | Devonshire terrace | dwelling-house | Park view terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Devonshire terrace | |
24629 Gatenby Henry | Wood street | dwelling-house | 36, Wood street |
24630 Gatenby James | Wood street | dwelling-house | 38, Wood street |
24631 Gaukroger George | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Whetley terrace |
24632 Gaukroger Joseph | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 33, Primrose street |
24633 Gawthrop Benjamin | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 92, Priestman street |
24634 Gawthrop William | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 23, Bateman street |
24635 Gee Elijah | Valley row | countinghouse | 18, Valley row |
24636 Gee Richard | Valley row | dwelling-house | 10, Valley row |
24637 Gelder Frederick | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 12, Elmsall street |
24638 Gelder John | Green lane | dwelling-house | 41, Green lane |
24639 George William | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 10, Spring bank |
24640 George William | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 25, Blenheim road |
24641 George William | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 256, Wellesley terrace |
24642 Geraghty Thomas | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 64, Beamsley street |
24643 Gibbard John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 46, Westbourne road |
24644 Gibberd Thomas | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Skinner lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 52, Westbourne road | |
24645 Gibbons Joseph Henry | Welbury drive | dwelling-house | 15, Welbury drive |
24646 Gibson Jonathan | Patent street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Patent street | |
24647 Gibson Richard | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 65, Belgrave street |
24648 Gill Albert | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 150, Priestman street |
24649 Gill Amos Francis | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Thorn terrace |
24650 Gill Henry | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 104, Heaton road |
24651 Gill John | Cowgill street | dwelling-house | 4, Cowgill street |
24652 Gill John | Lily street | dwelling-house | 21, Lily street |
24653 Gill John | Silk street | dwelling-house | Ashwell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 54, Silk street | |
24654 Gill John | Victor road | dwelling-house | 28, Victor road |
24655 Gill Joseph | North Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 3, North Butterfield row |
24656 Gill Joseph | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Carlisle terrace |
24657 Gill Samuel | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 64, St. Mary's road |
24658 Gill Sykes | Wood square | dwelling-house | 5, Wood square, Picton street |
24659 Gill Thomas | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 14, Globe fold |
24660 Gillian Charles | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 5, St. Jude's place |
24661 Gledhill John | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Northfield place |
successive | dwelling-house | 41, Woodbury road | |
24662 Gledhill Joseph Yates | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 7, Leyburne street |
24663 Goavby Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | 3, Salt street |
24664 Godding John | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 21, Hebden street |
24665 Godson Frank | Paul street | dwelling-house | 5, Paul street |
24666 Godwin Samuel | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 142, Chassum street |
24667 Goepel George | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 34, Laburnum street |
24668 Goggin Maurice | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 15, Blenheim road |
24669 Goldsborough Francis | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 16, Carlisle street |
24670 Goldschmidt Emil | Barden street | dwelling-house | 1, Barden street |
24671 Goldstein Louis | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 10, Marlborough road |
24672 Goldthorpe Joseph | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 153, Chassum street |
24673 Gomersal Richard | Church street | dwelling-house | 35, Church street |
24674 Goodall Charles | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 23, Clarendon terrace |
24675 Goodchild Anthony | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 13, Grimwith street |
24676 Goodchild Castle | Salt street | dwelling-house | 85, Salt street |
24677 Goodchild David | Lily street | dwelling-house | 28, Lily street |
24678 Goodchild James Scholey | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 157, Carlisle road |
24679 Goodchild John | Carlisle road | house & shop | 6, Carlisle road |
24680 Goodchild William | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 101, Belgrave place |
24681 Gorell John Edward | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 33, Belgrave place |
24682 Gorman Patrick | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 7, Back Wood street |
24683 Gott Charles | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 1, Parkfield road |
24684 Gott William | Newport road | dwelling-house | 12, Newport road |
24685 Gotthardt Walter Hebden | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 10, Blenheim road |
24686 Gourlay James | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 3, Apsley crescent |
24687 Gourley Andrew | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 163, Lumb lane |
24688 Graham John | Seal street | dwelling-house | Hopwood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Seal street | |
24689 Graham William | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 26, Conduit street |
24690 Graham William | Silk street | dwelling-house | 43, Silk street |
24691 Grainge Alfred | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 167, Chassum street | |
24692 Grainge George | Temple street | dwelling-house | Buxton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Temple street | |
24693 Grant Robert Nichols | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 17, Bavaria place |
24694 Grant Stephen | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 21, Leyburne street |
24695 Gray Daniel Archibald | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 6, Elmsall street |
24696 Gray John Poole | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 2, Leyburne street |
24697 Gray Robert | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 123, Priestman street |
24698 Gray William Martello | Park mount | dwelling-house | 11, Park mount |
24699 Grayson James | Picton street | dwelling-house | 27, Picton street |
24700 Greaves Edward | Park mount | dwelling-house | 25, Park mount |
24701 Green Crossland | Canary street | dwelling-house | 10, Canary street |
24702 Green Edward | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 68, Chassum street |
24703 Green Jeremiah | Church street | house & shop | 18, Church street |
24704 Green John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 198, Priestman street |
24705 Green Robert | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 116, Farfield street |
24706 Greenfield John | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 57, Belgrave street |
24707 Greenhough Samuel | Salt street | dwelling-house | 93, Salt street |
24708 Greenman William | Valley row | dwelling-house | 6, Valley row |
24709 Greenwood Alfred | Waile street | dwelling-house | 69, Waile street |
24710 Greenwood Hugh | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 170, Farfield street |
24711 Greenwood James | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 28, Home View terrace |
24712 Greenwood John | Alice street | dwelling-house | 1, Alice street |
24713 Greenwood John | Carlisle road | house & shop | 82, Carlisle road |
24714 Greenwood John | Church street | house & shop | 107, Church street |
24715 Greenwood Moses | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 164, Beamsley street |
24716 Greenwood Moses | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 44, Springcliffe street |
24717 Greenwood Moses | Lily street | dwelling-house | 63, Lily street |
24718 Greenwood Samuel | Silk street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 49, Silk street | |
24719 Greenwood Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 23, Chassum street |
24720 Greenwood Thomas | Silver street | dwelling-house | 4, Silver street |
24721 Greenwood Thomas | Cliffe villas | dwelling-house | 1, Cliffe villas |
24722 Greenwood Thomas | Rose street | dwelling-house | 4, Rose street |
24723 Greenwood Tom | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 2, Middleton street |
24724 Greenwood William | Green lane | dwelling-house | 9, Green lane |
24725 Greenwood William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 50, Greenhill place |
24726 Greenwood William | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 17, Westbourne place |
24727 Gregson George Hartley | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 11, Clarendon place |
24728 Grew John, junr. | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 8, Elmsall street |
24729 Grew Thomas | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 137, Carlisle road |
24730 Griffin Alfred John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 164, Chassum street | |
24731 Griffiths Edward | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 147, Beamsley street |
24732 Grindley Thomas | Seal street | dwelling-house | 24, Seal street |
24733 Groveham John Chapman | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 2, Apsley crescent |
24734 Groveham Thomas Jesse | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 5, Bertram road |
24735 Groves James Seynor | Silver street | dwelling-house | 20, Silver street |
24736 Grundy John | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 18, Anvil street |
24737 Grundy Robert | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | Carlisle street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Woodbank place | |
24738 Gurney John | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Selborne terrace |
24739 Guy Samuel | Farfield street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 152, Farfield street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24740 Habbishaw John | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 138, Lumb lane |
24741 Hackin Thomas | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 14, Middleton street |
24742 Haensler Casper | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 41, Thorncliffe road |
24743 Hagenbuch John | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 28, Northfield place |
24744 Hagerty Peter | Lily street | dwelling-house | 18, Lily street |
24745 Haggas Joseph | Spring row | dwelling-house | 29, Spring row |
24746 Hague Joseph | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 2, West Butterfield row |
24747 Hahlo Charles | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 8, Oak villas |
24748 Haigh Albert | Green lane | dwelling-house | 22, Green lane |
24749 Haigh Benjamin | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 13, Back Spring row |
24750 Haigh George | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 31, Montgomery street |
24751 Haigh George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 123, Picton street |
24752 Haigh Howarth | Canary street | dwelling-house | 18, Canary street |
24753 Haigh Joseph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 26, Salt street |
24754 Haigh Matthew | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 10, Southfield square |
24755 Haigh Samuel | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 15, Belgrave street |
24756 Haigh Thomas Lister | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 234, Wellesley terrace |
24757 Haigh Walter | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 52, Carlisle terrace |
24758 Haigh William | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 43, Arcadia street |
24759 Haigh William Walter | Valley street | dwelling-house | 1, Valley street |
24760 Hailstone Arthur | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 23, Blenheim road |
24761 Hainsworth David | Mannheim road | dwelling-house | Agar street |
successive | dwelling-house | Mannheim road | |
24762 Hainsworth John | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 29, Woodbury road |
24763 Hainsworth Jonas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 41, Chassum street |
24764 Hainsworth Robert | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | 35, Ashwell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Woodbank place | |
24765 Hainsworth William | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | Heaton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Carlisle street | |
24766 Halbot Eugenie Louis | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 6, Parkfield road |
24767 Haley Simeon | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 160, Beamsley street |
24768 Haley Watson | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 39, Lincoln road |
24769 Haley William | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 22, Arnold street |
24770 Hall Edward | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 28, Lincoln terrace |
24771 Hall Edward William | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 25, Woodview terrace |
24772 Hall George | Carlisle place | house & shop | 4, Carlisle place |
24773 Hall George | Lumb lane | house & shop | 181, Lumb lane |
24774 Hall Henry | St. Jude's square | dwelling-house | 8, St. Jude's square |
24775 Hall Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 82, Priestman street |
24776 Hall Henry | Silver street | dwelling-house | 22, Silver street |
24777 Hall James | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 80, Priestman street |
24778 Hall John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 188, Chassum street |
24779 Hall John | Butterfield row | dwelling-house | Isles street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, West Butterfield row | |
24780 Hall Joseph | Picton street | dwelling-house | Hollings road |
successive | dwelling-house | 150, Picton street | |
24781 Hall Titus | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 18, Springcliffe |
24782 Hall Wilkinson | Temple street | dwelling-house | 7, Temple street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Temple street | |
24783 Hall William | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 72, Carlisle road |
24784 Halle Morris von | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 3, Oak villas |
24785 Halstead Barnes | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Lincoln terrace |
24786 Halstead Smith | Salt street | dwelling-house | 89, Salt street |
24787 Hamberg August | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 39, Blenheim road |
24788 Hamilton David | Alice street | dwelling-house | 11, Alice street |
24789 Hamilton William Branker | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 160, Manningham lane |
24790 Hammond Benjamin | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 1, Walmer villas |
24791 Hammond Henry | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 44, Beamsley street |
24792 Hanson Alfred | Church street | dwelling-house | 37, Church street |
24793 Hanson Benjamin | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 28, Southfield square |
24794 Hanson Charles | Carlisle road | house & shop | 73, Carlisle road |
24795 Hanson Charles Edward | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 9, Springcliffe |
24796 Hanson Henry | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 53, Springcliffe street |
24797 Hanson James | Atlas street | dwelling-house | Atlas street |
successive | dwelling-house | Atlas street | |
24798 Hanson James | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 2, Grosvenor road |
24799 Hanson John | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 21, Conduit street |
24800 Hanson Samuel | Church street | house & shop | 1, Church street |
24801 Hanson William | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 25, Conduit street |
24802 Harbisher Edward | Silver street | dwelling-house | 21, Silver street |
24803 Harbutt Robert George | Athol road | dwelling-house | 41, Athol road |
24804 Hardaker James Henry | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 1, Clarendon street |
24805 Hardaker John | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 67, Southfield square |
24806 Hardaker William | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | Wood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Montgomery street | |
24807 Hardcastle Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 123, Chassum street |
24808 Hardcastle Thomas | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 51, Springcliffe street |
24809 Hardcastle William | Bishop street | dwelling-house | Victor road |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Bishop street | |
24810 Hardisty Charles | Seal street | dwelling-house | Binbrook street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Seal street | |
24811 Hardisty Christopher | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 34, Heaton road |
24812 Hardisty James | Church street | dwelling-house | 31, Church street |
24813 Hardy Jonas | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 133, Belgrave place |
24814 Hardy Robert | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 51, Bowland street |
24815 Hardy William | Back Northfield place | dwelling-house | 12A, Back Northfield place |
24816 Hargreaves Charles Henry | Farfield street | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 176, Farfield street | |
24817 Hargreaves Emor | Denby street | dwelling-house | 1, Denby street |
24818 Hargreaves Fred | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 70, Arcadia street |
24819 Hargreaves Henry | Church street | dwelling-house | 103, Church street |
24820 Hargreaves Thomas | Denby street | dwelling-house | 11, Denby street |
24821 Hargreaves William | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 31, Belgrave street |
24822 Hargreaves William Butler | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 52, Springcliffe street |
24823 Hargreaves William Henry | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 17, Belgrave street |
24824 Harker John | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 63, Belgrave street |
24825 Harrex James Philip | Seal street | dwelling-house | 30, Seal street |
24826 Harridance William | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 45, Primrose street |
24827 Harris Arthur | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 22, Oak lane |
24828 Harris Joseph | North Park road | dwelling-house | 7, North Park road |
24829 Harrison Francis | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 26, Grimwith street |
24830 Harrison George | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 2, Parkfield road |
24831 Harrison James | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 16, Elmsall street |
24832 Harrison John Thomas | Picton street | dwelling-house | 9, Picton street |
24833 Harrison John Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 117, Priestman street |
24834 Harrison Metcalfe | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 9, Burlington street |
24835 Harrison Robert | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 43, Primrose terrace |
24836 Harrison Stephen | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 43, Beamsley road |
24837 Harrison Thomas | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 54, Carlisle street |
24838 Harrison Thomas | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 19, Greenhill place |
24839 Harrison William | Silver street | dwelling-house | 38, Silver street |
24840 Harrison William | Victor road | dwelling-house | 16, Victor road |
24841 Harrop James | Morningside | dwelling-house | 18, Morningside |
24842 Harrowby Edward | Newport road | dwelling-house | 4, Newport road |
24843 Harrowby William | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 58, Priestman terrace |
24844 Hartley Alfred | Clifton terrace | dwelling-house | 206, Clifton terrace |
24845 Hartley Alfred Ward | Morningside | dwelling-house | 21, Morningside |
24846 Hartley Amos | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 58, Arcadia street |
24847 Hartley Charles | Picton street | dwelling-house | 198, Picton street |
24848 Hartley George | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 53, Belgrave street |
24849 Hartley Henry | Picton street | dwelling-house | 220, Picton street |
24850 Hartley Joseph | Rose street | dwelling-house | 18, Rose street |
24851 Hartley Thomas | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Cliffe terrace |
24852 Hartley William | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Springcliffe street | |
24853 Hartop Joseph | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 15, Chassum street |
24854 Harwood William | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 54, Belgrave street |
24855 Haslam John Bailey | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Selborne terrace |
24856 Haste Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 130, Priestman street |
24857 Haste Joseph | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 49, Primrose terrace |
24858 Hatton Henry | Temple street | dwelling-house | 2, Temple street |
24859 Hatton William | Westbourne road | house & shop | 72, Westbourne road |
24860 Hatton William Henry | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 6, Carlisle street |
24861 Havers Robert Nudd | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | Victor road |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, St. Paul's road | |
24862 Hawcridge Thomas | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 15, Clarendon place |
24863 Hawkins Henry | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | Hopwood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Hopwood street | |
24864 Haworth William | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | 17, Woodbury place |
24865 Hayward Thomas | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 38, Fairfield road |
24866 Hazley George | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 22, Cunliffe villas |
24867 Heaps Eli | Silk street | dwelling-house | 4, Silk street |
24868 Hearne James | Wood street | dwelling-house | 19, Wood street |
24869 Hearns Peter | Wood street | dwelling-house | 14, Wood street |
24870 Heaton Alfred | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 4, West Butterfield row |
24871 Heaton Charles | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 50, Bowland street |
24872 Heaton Elias | Clifton terrace | dwelling-house | 214, Manningham lane |
24873 Heaton Jacob | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 3A, Back Wood street |
24874 Heaton Joseph | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 13, Belgrave street |
24875 Hebden Thomas Hoadley | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 161, Manningham lane |
24876 Heckley John William | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 64, Lilycroft road |
24877 Heighton Henry James | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | Bowland street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, St. Jude's place | |
24878 Heilborn Ferdinand | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 1, Marlborough road |
24879 Helliwell James | Valley road | dwelling-house | 172, Valley road |
24880 Helliwell John | Carlisle road | house & shop | Willow street |
successive | house & shop | 18, Carlisle road | |
24881 Helliwell Sydney | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 5, Montgomery street |
24882 Hemingway John | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 4, Wilson square |
24883 Hemingway Joseph | Green lane | dwelling-house | 13, Green lane |
24884 Hemingway Samuel | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 12, Walmer villas |
24885 Henderson Thomas | Wood street | dwelling-house | 10A, Wood street |
24886 Henshall George | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 26, Whetley street |
24887 Hentschel August | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Carlisle terrace |
24888 Hepworth Edmund | Wood square | dwelling-house | 4, Wood square, Picton street |
24889 Herbst Edward | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 12, Fairfield road |
24890 Hering William | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Woodview terrace |
24891 Herridge Alfred | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 7, Clarendon place |
24892 Heslington William | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Primrose terrace |
24893 Hesseltine Charles Herbert | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 50, St. Paul's road |
24894 Hewson William | Silver street | dwelling-house | 32, Silver street |
24895 Hey Henry | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | Duckworth lane |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbank place | |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Woodbank place | |
24896 Hey James | Carlisle terrace | house & shop | 62, Carlisle terrace |
24897 Hey James | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 143, Belgrave place |
24898 Hey Jeremiah | Picton street | dwelling-house | 162, Picton street |
24899 Hey Jonas | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Priestman terrace |
24900 Hey Jonas | Canary street | dwelling-house | Canary street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Canary street | |
24901 Hey Joseph | Rose street | dwelling-house | 27, Rose street |
24902 Hey Samuel | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 43, Carlisle street |
24903 Hey Wignall | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 5, Bavaria place |
24904 Hey William | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 11, Bavaria place |
24905 Heydemann Nicholas | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 14, Spring bank |
24906 Heydon Edmund | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Home View terrace |
24907 Heydon William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | Lilycroft road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Chassum street | |
24908 Heynemann Edward | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 5, Oak mount |
24909 Hick John Blamires | Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 5, Oakroyd villas |
24910 Hicks Joseph | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 108, Heaton road |
24911 Higgins Richard | Grosvenor place | dwelling-house | 159, Grosvenor place |
24912 Higson John | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 19, Hebden street |
24913 Hiley Edward | Lily street | dwelling-house | 19A, Lily street |
24914 Hiley George | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | Whetley hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Woodbank place | |
24915 Hill Albert | Spring row | dwelling-house | 15, Spring row |
24916 Hill Frederick William | Fairmount | dwelling-house | 2, Fairmount |
24917 Hill John | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 12, Whetley street |
24918 Hill John | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 11, Apsley crescent |
24919 Hill Joseph | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 36, Whetley street |
24920 Hill Joseph | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 5, Clifton villas |
24921 Hill Squire | Spring row | dwelling-house | Globe fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Spring row | |
24922 Hill Thomas | Spring row | dwelling-house | 17, Spring row |
24923 Hillan Michael | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 95, Chassum street |
24924 Hillman Charles | Wilson street | dwelling-house | 9, Wilson street |
24925 Hilton Benson | Picton street | dwelling-house | 212, Picton street |
24926 Hinchliffe Henry Edward | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Clarendon terrace |
24927 Hindle Charles | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 16, Springcliffe |
24928 Hindle Edmund | Spring row | dwelling-house | 22, Spring row |
24929 Hindle John Henry | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 86, Chassum street | |
24930 Hindle Mark | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Kensington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 135, Carlisle road | |
24931 Hindle Thomas | Salt street | dwelling-house | 56, Salt street |
24932 Hineson William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 169, Priestman street |
24933 Hinsley Henry | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 99, Belgrave place |
24934 Hird Jonathan | Picton street | dwelling-house | 50, Picton street |
24935 Hirsch Leopold | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 4, Blenheim mount |
24936 Hirst James | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 24, Carlisle place |
24937 Hirst James | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 35, Primrose street |
24938 Hirst Joseph | Carlisle road | house & shop | 114, Carlisle road |
24939 Hirst Samuel | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 103, Beamsley street |
24940 Hitchin Thomas | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | 27, Woodbury place |
24941 Hoare Frank | Lily street | dwelling-house | 14, Lily street |
24942 Hoddinott James | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 45, Beamsley road |
24943 Hodgson Albert | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 277, Rock terrace |
24944 Hodgson Charles Massey | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 45, Whetley street |
24945 Hodgson Henry | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 46, Primrose street |
24946 Hodgson John | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Clarendon terrace |
24947 Hodgson John | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 18, Oakroyd terrace |
24948 Hodgson Joseph | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 24, Atlas street |
24949 Hodgson Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | Belgrave street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Carlisle place | |
24950 Hodgson Robert | Atlas street | dwelling-house | Manningham lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Atlas street | |
24951 Hodson James | Oakfield | dwelling-house | Oakfield |
24952 Hoffmann Achior | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 6, Clifton villas |
24953 Hoffmann Gustave | Rookwood | dwelling-house | 4, Victor road |
24954 Holdsworth Charles | Salt street | dwelling-house | 118, Salt street |
24955 Holdsworth Heber | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | Clarendon terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Cliffe terrace | |
24956 Holdsworth James | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 7A, Back Spring row |
24957 Holdsworth John | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 23, Oakroyd terrace |
24958 Holdsworth John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 21, Picton street |
24959 Holdsworth Jonathan | Laburnum place | dwelling-house | 9, Laburnum place |
24960 Holdsworth Samuel | Church street | dwelling-house | 110, Church street |
24961 Holdsworth Samuel | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | Montgomery street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Montgomery street | |
24962 Holdsworth Thomas Wright | Mannheim road | dwelling-house | Carlisle road |
successive | dwelling-house | Mannheim road | |
24963 Holdsworth William | Green lane | dwelling-house | 14, Green lane |
24964 Holdsworth William | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Home View terrace |
24965 Holgate Frederick | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 2, Beecher street |
24966 Holgate William | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 79, Beamsley street |
24967 Holgate William | Hollings view | dwelling-house | Springcliffe |
successive | dwelling-house | 60, Whetley hill | |
24968 Holland George | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 9, Westbourne place |
24969 Holland Valentine | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Whetley terrace |
24970 Hollings John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 10, Picton street |
24971 Hollingworth George | South parade | dwelling-house | 10, South parade |
24972 Hollingworth John | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 9, Clarendon place |
24973 Holmes Edward | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 26, Carlisle street |
24974 Holmes James | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 30, Springcliffe |
24975 Holmes John | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 17, Fairfield road |
24976 Holmes Joseph | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 25, Lincoln road |
24977 Holmes Joseph | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | Westbourne place |
24978 Holmes Joseph Henry | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 4, Arcadia street |
24979 Holmes Levi | Spring row | dwelling-house | 11, Spring row |
24980 Holmes Samuel | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 10, Bavaria place |
24981 Holmes Samuel Hartley | Marlborough terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Marlborough terrace |
24982 Holroyd Benjamin | Salt street | dwelling-house | 48, Salt street |
24983 Holroyd George | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 13, Northfield place |
24984 Holroyd Gideon | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 14, Leyburne street |
24985 Holroyd Thomas | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 78, Carlisle road | |
24986 Holroyd Timothy | Springfield street | house & shop | 27, Springfield street |
24987 Holt Abraham | Carlisle road | house & shop | 49, Carlisle road |
24988 Holt George | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 27, Carlisle road |
24989 Holt George | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 14, Oak lane |
24990 Holt James | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 69, Primrose street |
24991 Holt James | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Lincoln terrace |
24992 Holt John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 49, Beamsley street |
24993 Holt Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 185, Priestman street |
24994 Hood David | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 20, Springcliffe |
24995 Hood Edwin | Picton street | dwelling-house | 96, Picton street |
24996 Hood William | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 30, Arcadia street |
24997 Hope Thomas Campbell | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 10, Parkfield road |
24998 Hopkinson Abraham | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 57, Carlisle street |
24999 Hopkinson John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 125, Chassum street |
25000 Hopkinson Thomas | Silk street | dwelling-house | 53, Silk street |
25001 Hopkinson William | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 29, Anvil street |
25002 Hopwood Matthew | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 149, Beamsley street |
25003 Horne Benjamin | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 59, Woodbury road |
25004 Horne Charles | White Abbey | dwelling-house | 104, White Abbey |
25005 Horner Barnabas | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 29, Lincoln terrace |
25006 Horner George | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 18, Whetley terrace |
25007 Horner John Thomas | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | 29, Woodbury place |
25008 Horner William | Temple street | dwelling-house | Temple street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Temple street | |
25009 Horner William | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 42, Lilycroft road |
25010 Hornshaw John | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 8, Carlisle street |
25011 Horsfield Fairbank | Silk street | dwelling-house | 31, Silk street |
25012 Horsfield George | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 64, Arcadia street |
25013 Horsfield Joseph | Silver street | dwelling-house | 31, Silver street |
25014 Horsfield William | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 26, Carlisle place |
25015 Horsley Samuel Howard | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 130, Lumb lane |
25016 Horsman Simon | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 18, Cliffe terrace |
25017 Horton George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 155, Picton street |
25018 Horton Thomas Galland | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Selborne terrace |
25019 Houlbrook John | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 20, Hopwood street |
25020 Howarth Thomas | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 10, Arnold street |
25021 Howe Garside | Carlisle road | house & shop | 131, Carlisle road |
25022 Howgate John | Silver street | dwelling-house | 34, Silver street |
25023 Howroyd John | Blenheim road | shop | 182, Manningham lane |
25024 Howroyd Matthew | Leamington street | dwelling-house | 41, Leamington street |
25025 Howroyd Richard | Lumb lane | house & shop | 194, Lumb lane |
25026 Howroyd William | Manningham lane | shop | 182, Manningham lane |
25027 Howson Fred Horsfall | Oak lane | dwelling-house | Oak lane |
25028 Hoyle William | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Oakroyd terrace |
25029 Huddlestone Samuel | Fraser street | dwelling-house | 9, Fraser street |
25030 Hudson James | Waile street | dwelling-house | Greenhill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 63, Waile street | |
25031 Hudson James | White Abbey | house & shop | 100, White Abbey |
25032 Hudson John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 119, Picton street |
25033 Hudson John | Fraser street | dwelling-house | 6, Fraser street |
25034 Hudson John | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 28, Montgomery street |
25035 Hudson Joseph | Church street | dwelling-house | 118, Church street |
25036 Hudson Joseph | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Oakroyd terrace |
25037 Hudson Robert | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 281, Rock terrace |
25038 Hudson Samuel | Church street | dwelling-house | 48, Church street |
25039 Hudson Samuel | Silk street | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Silk street | |
25040 Hudson William | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 7, Hopwood street |
25041 Hudson William | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 21, Middleton street |
25042 Hudson William | Park View road | dwelling-house | 37, Park View road |
25043 Hudson William | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 2, Quarry street |
25044 Hudson William Henry | Toller lane | dwelling-house | Ashwell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 61, Toller lane | |
25045 Huggan Charles | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 97, Chassum street |
25046 Humble George | Marlborough terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Marlborough terrace |
25047 Hunt Arthur | Victor road | dwelling-house | 36, Victor road |
25048 Hunt Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 149, Priestman street |
25049 Hunt William Hughes | Laburnum place | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Laburnum place | |
25050 Hunter Alexander | Apsley villas | dwelling-house | 9, Apsley villas |
25051 Hunter Frederick | Canary street | dwelling-house | 6, Canary street |
25052 Hunter Frederick | Church street | dwelling-house | 89, Church street |
25053 Hunter James | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 19, Anvil street |
25054 Hunter Joseph | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 24, Conduit street |
25055 Hunter Thomas | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 16, Apsley crescent |
25056 Hurdford Solomon | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Middleton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Woodbury road | |
25057 Hurford Charles | Picton street | dwelling-house | 210, Picton street |
25058 Hurworth Robert Richard | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | Carlisle terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Carlisle place | |
25059 Hustler Alfred | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 62, Bowland street |
25060 Hustler Henry | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 62, Whetley mount |
25061 Hutchinson Sandy | Lily street | dwelling-house | 23, Lily street |
25062 Hutchinson William Llewellyn Gwynne | Lily street | dwelling-house | 57, Lily street |
25063 Hutchison Archibald | Highfield place | dwelling-house | 3, Highfield place |
25064 Hutton Edwin | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 22, Elmsall street |
25065 Hutton Henry | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 199, Lumb lane |
25066 Hutton John | Silver street | dwelling-house | 43, Silver street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25067 Ibbetson Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | 61, Salt street |
25068 Ibbotson John | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 146, Lumb lane |
25069 Ideson Alfred | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 196, Priestman street |
25070 Ideson William | Wilson street | dwelling-house | 8A, Wilson street |
25071 Illingworth Albert | St. Jude's square | dwelling-house | Carlisle place |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, St. Jude's square | |
25072 Illingworth Alfred | Church street | dwelling-house | 43, Church street |
25073 Illingworth Alfred | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Cliffe terrace |
25074 Illingworth Booth | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 1, St. Jude's place |
25075 Illingworth Charles Edward | Athol road | dwelling-house | Whetley grove |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Athol road | |
25076 Illingworth Frederick | Park View road | dwelling-house | Park View road |
25077 Illingworth James | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 14, Belgrave place |
25078 Illingworth John | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 10, Beecher street |
25079 Illingworth John | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Lindum terrace |
25080 Illingworth John | Valley street | dwelling-house | 17, Valley street |
25081 Illingworth Jonas Wood | Picton street | dwelling-house | 200, Picton street |
25082 Illingworth Joshua | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 86, Priestman street |
25083 Illingworth Thomas Heaton | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 19, Carlisle place |
25084 Illingworth Walter | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 87, Selbourne villas |
25085 Ineson William | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 33, Globe fold |
25086 Ingham Benjamin | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 21, Woodview terrace |
25087 Ingham Charles | Anderson street | dwelling-house | 10, Anderson street |
25088 Ingham James | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 20, Cunliffe villas |
25089 Ingham Oates | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 9, Oak mount |
25090 Ingham William Henry | Farcliffe road | dwelling-house | 6, Farcliffe road |
25091 Ireland George | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 15, Back Spring row |
25092 Isitt Charles | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | Belgrave place |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Belgrave place | |
25093 Isitt Frederick | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 12, Clarendon place |
25094 Isitt George Hannibal | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 9, Apsley crescent |
25095 Isitt John | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 27, Woodview terrace |
25096 Isitt Samuel | Highfield | dwelling-house | 9, Highfield |
25097 Ives David | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | Skinner lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Carlisle terrace | |
25098 Iveson William | Green lane | dwelling-house | 39, Green lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25099 Jackman Joseph | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 22, Heaton road |
25100 Jackson Albert Henry | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 7, Grimwith street |
25101 Jackson Elijah | Victor road | dwelling-house | 8, Victor road |
25102 Jackson George | Salt street | dwelling-house | 53, Salt street |
25103 Jackson George | Temple street | dwelling-house | 34, Temple street |
25104 Jackson George Bingham | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 34, Belgrave place |
25105 Jackson Henry | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 22, Hopwood street |
25106 Jackson John | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Carlisle terrace |
25107 Jackson Michael | Victor road | dwelling-house | 66, Victor road |
25108 Jackson Richard | Green lane | dwelling-house | 26, Green lane |
25109 Jackson Thomas | St. Jude's square | dwelling-house | 12, St. Jude's square |
25110 Jackson William | Bold street | dwelling-house | 3, Bold street |
25111 Jackson William | Canary street | dwelling-house | 4, Canary street |
25112 Jackson William Henry | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 16, Mellor street |
25113 Jacobs Adolph | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 2, Mount royd |
25114 Jacques Robert Herbert | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 36, Conduit street |
25115 Jagger Charles | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 42, Whetley street |
25116 Jagger William | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 287, Rock terrace |
25117 James Robert | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 60, Arcadia street |
25118 Jarratt Edward | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 2, Globe fold |
25119 Jefferson Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 202, Priestman street |
25120 Jefferson Reuben | Victor road | dwelling-house | 40, Victor road |
25121 Jefferson William Lonsdale | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 158, Manningham lane |
25122 Jeffery Herbert | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 70, St. Mary's road |
25123 Jeffery John Rust | North Park road | dwelling-house | 20, North Park road |
25124 Jeffries Charles | Victor road | dwelling-house | 56, Victor road |
25125 Jenkinson John | Beamsley road | house & shop | 23, Beamsley road |
25126 Jenkinson Simeon | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 25, Buxton street |
25127 Jewell John Henry | Woodview crescent | dwelling-house | 1, Woodview crescent |
25128 Johnson Abraham | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 5, Wilson square |
25129 Johnson Ben | Rose bank | dwelling-house | 6, Rose bank |
25130 Johnson Jabez | Waile street | dwelling-house | 59, Waile street |
25131 Johnson James Bradley | Church street | dwelling-house | 5, Church street |
25132 Johnson John Thomas | Lumb lane | house & shop | Fern terrace |
successive | house & shop | 207, Lumb lane | |
25133 Johnson Matthew | Picton street | dwelling-house | 14, Picton street |
25134 Johnson Thomas | Whetley hill | dwelling-house | Whetley hill |
successive | house & shop | 108, Whetley hill | |
25135 Johnson William | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 11, Clarendon street |
25136 Johnson William | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 29, Middleton street |
25137 Johnson William | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 55, Primrose terrace |
25138 Johnson William Edwin | Lily street | dwelling-house | 35, Lily street |
25139 Johnstone Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 7, Carlisle place |
25140 Jolley John | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Cunliffe terrace |
25141 Jolley Samuel | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 124, Chassum street |
25142 Jolly Alfred | Carlisle road | house & shop | 34, Carlisle road |
25143 Jolly Peter | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 26, Marlborough road |
25144 Jones James | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Home View terrace |
25145 Jones William | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 17, Globe fold |
25146 Jones William | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 48, Priestman terrace |
25147 Jowett Edmund | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 12, Springcliffe street |
25148 Jowett George James | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 138, Priestman street |
25149 Jowett Joshua | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 164, Farfield street |
25150 Jowett Lord | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 37, Arcadia street |
25151 Jowett Nathan Atkinson | Clock house | dwelling-house | Clock house, 244, Manningham lane |
25152 Jowett Samuel Greenwood | Salt street | dwelling-house | 114, Salt street |
25153 Jowett William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 6, Greenhill place |
25154 Joy Robert | Church street | dwelling-house | 91, Church street |
25155 Joy Thomas | Rose street | dwelling-house | 35, Rose street |
25156 Judson Joseph | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 21, Parkfield road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25157 Kay James | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 9, Beecher street |
25158 Kay James | Queen's road | dwelling-house | Queen's road |
25159 Kay John | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 18, Oak lane |
25160 Kay John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 90, Priestman street |
25161 Kearns James | Picton street | dwelling-house | 157, Picton street |
25162 Keenan John | Bradford | warehouse | Bowland street |
25163 Keeton William | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 78, Farfield street |
25164 Keighley Arthur | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 56, Springcliffe street |
25165 Keighley Ellis | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 6, Heaton road |
25166 Keighley Frank Clayton | Park View road | dwelling-house | 33, Park View road |
25167 Keighley Frederick | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 18, Belgrave place |
25168 Keighley Gilbert | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 65, St. Mary's road |
25169 Keighley Isaac | Church street | house & shop | 65, Church street |
25170 Keighley Joseph | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 2, Heaton road |
25171 Keighley Richard | Seal street | dwelling-house | 5, Seal street |
25172 Keighley William | Upper globe | dwelling-house | 46, Upper globe |
25173 Keighley Wright | Lily street | dwelling-house | 40, Lily street |
25174 Kell William Copeland | Fern cottage | dwelling-house | 36, Skinner lane |
25175 Kelly Francis | Picton street | dwelling-house | 218, Picton street |
25176 Kelly James | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 19, Back Wood street |
25177 Kelly John Oates | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 22, Grosvenor road |
25178 Kelly Michael | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 58, Beamsley street |
25179 Kelly Thomas | Silk street | dwelling-house | 8, Silk street |
25180 Kelsey William James | Belle vue | dwelling-house | 9, Belle vue |
25181 Kemp George | Valley road | dwelling-house | 118, Valley road |
25182 Kemp Henry Fridlington | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 49, Carlisle terrace |
25183 Kemplay William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 184, Chassum street |
25184 Kendall Richard | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 6, Globe fold |
25185 Kennedy Peter | Picton street | dwelling-house | 192, Picton street |
25186 Kennedy Robert John | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 95, Manningham lane |
25187 Kenyon John | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 7, Buxton street |
25188 Kershaw Alfred | Picton street | dwelling-house | 136, Picton street |
25189 Kershaw James | Picton street | dwelling-house | 115, Picton street |
25190 Kershaw James | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Primrose terrace |
25191 Kershaw William | Hebden street | dwelling-house | Hebden street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Hebden street | |
25192 Kershaw William | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 21, Thorn terrace |
25193 Kettlewell Thomas | Green lane | dwelling-house | 10, Green lane |
25194 Kilberry John | Greenfield place | dwelling-house | 2, Greenfield place |
25195 Killerby Alfred | Farfield street | dwelling-house | Atlas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 88, Farfield street | |
25196 Killerby Eli | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 9, Montgomery street |
25197 Killerby Samuel | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 43, Montgomery street |
25198 Kilvin Frank | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 6, Wilson square |
25199 Kimber Benjamin | Wood square | dwelling-house | 3, Wood square, Picton street |
25200 King Benjamin | Picton street | dwelling-house | 7, Picton street |
25201 King Joseph | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 88, Carlisle road |
25202 King Joseph | Temple street | dwelling-house | 30, Temple street |
25203 King William Henry | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 3, Whetley street |
25204 Kirby Benjamin | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 4, Bishop street |
25205 Kirby James | Bold street | dwelling-house | 4, Bold street |
25206 Kirby Joseph | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 11, Montgomery street |
25207 Kirk James | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 42, Skinner lane |
25208 Kitchen Ellis | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 112, Priestman street |
25209 Kitchen John | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 33, Springcliffe |
25210 Kitchen William | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 19, Bavaria place |
25211 Kitchen William | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 23, Beecher street |
25212 Kitchen William | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 3, West Butterfield row |
25213 Kitching Alfred | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 38, Lincoln terrace |
25214 Kitching John | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 40, Lincoln terrace |
25215 Kitson Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 116, Priestman street |
25216 Knight Edward Samuel | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 19, Marlborough road |
25217 Knight James Blackburn | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 4, St. Paul's road |
25218 Knight John | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 42, St. Paul's road |
25219 Knight Thomas Edmund | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 17, Parkfield road |
25220 Knowles George | Atlas street | dwelling-house | Atlas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Atlas street | |
25221 Knowles James | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 35, Lincoln road |
25222 Knowles John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 202, Salt street |
25223 Knowles John | Silk street | dwelling-house | 51, Silk street |
25224 Knowling Joseph | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 10, Hopwood street |
25225 Koster August | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | St. Mary's road |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Cunliffe villas |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25226 Lacey Albert Edward | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 10, Springfield street |
25227 Lacey William | Barden street | dwelling-house | 8, Barden street |
25228 Lamb Edwin | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 10, Montgomery street |
25229 Lamb Sam | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 222, Manningham lane |
25230 Lambert Abraham | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 66, Carlisle street |
25231 Lambert Benjamin | Picton street | dwelling-house | 102, Picton street |
25232 Lambert Edward | Alice street | dwelling-house | Arcadia street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Alice street | |
25233 Lambert Joseph Thomas | Rose street | dwelling-house | Rose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Rose street | |
25234 Lambert Thomas | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 27, Springcliffe street |
25235 Lambert William | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 21, Westbourne place |
25236 Lambert William | South parade | dwelling-house | Thorncliffe road |
successive | dwelling-house | 50, South parade | |
25237 Lancaster George | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 132, Lumb lane |
25238 Lancaster Robert | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 35, Whetley street |
25239 Lancaster William George | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Buxton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Carlisle road | |
25240 Land Edward | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 17, Chassum street |
25241 Landolph Francis | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Lindum terrace |
25242 Lange Albert | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Selborne terrace |
25243 Lansbury Edward | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 92, Chassum street |
25244 Lapage Joseph | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 163, Chassum street |
25245 Lassen Albert | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 3, Mount royd |
25246 Lassen Edward Samuel | Rose mount | dwelling-house | Rose mount, Clifton villas |
25247 Last John Thomas | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 2, Clarendon place |
25248 Latimer Henry Ridley Cranmer | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Oakroyd terrace |
25249 Laverty William | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 74, St. Jude's place |
25250 Law Samuel | Whetley hill | dwelling-house | 106, Whetley hill |
25251 Lawrence William | Salt street | dwelling-house | 112, Salt street |
25252 Lawrie James Douglas | Grosvenor place | dwelling-house | 155, Grosvenor place |
25253 Lawson John Richard | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 52, Bowland street |
25254 Lawson William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 9, Lily street |
25255 Laycock Alfred | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 15, Quarry street |
25256 Laycock William | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 44, Springfield street |
25257 Leach Armitage | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | Buxton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Springcliffe street | |
25258 Leach John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 10, Belgrave place |
25259 Leach John | Church street | dwelling-house | 27, Church street |
25260 Leach Joseph | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 42, Bateman street |
25261 Leach Mark | Lily street | dwelling-house | 47, Lily street |
25262 Leach Samuel | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 44, Arcadia street |
25263 Leach William | Beecher street | dwelling-house | Arthington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Beecher street | |
25264 Leach William | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 40, Southfield square |
25265 Leach William | Valley road | dwelling-house | 104, Valley road |
25266 Leaf William | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Lincoln terrace |
25267 Leaford William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Whetley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 189, Priestman street | |
25268 Leather Samuel | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 6, Blenheim road |
25269 Ledgard Fred | Lily street | dwelling-house | 34, Lily street |
25270 Ledgard Jeremiah | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 4, Southfield square |
25271 Ledgard Joseph | Waile street | dwelling-house | 12, Waile street |
25272 Ledgard William Henry | Seal street | dwelling-house | 32, Seal street |
25273 Ledingham James | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 22, Cunliffe terrace |
25274 Lee John Broadley | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 14, Springcliffe |
25275 Lee John Margrave | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Clarendon terrace |
25276 Lee Philip | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 94, Lilycroft road |
25277 Lee Robert | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 143, Carlisle road |
25278 Lee Thomas | Patent street | dwelling-house | Patent street |
successive | dwelling-house | 46, Patent street | |
25279 Lee Thomas | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 27, Clarendon street |
25280 Lee William Broadley | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 57, Woodbury road |
25281 Leighton George | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | Back Wood street |
25282 Leppoc Oscar | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 3, Walmer villas |
25283 Levson John | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 4, Heaton road |
25284 Lewig Richard | North Park road | dwelling-house | Clifton terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, North Park road | |
25285 Lewis John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 194, Priestman street |
25286 Lewty John | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 5, Carlisle road |
25287 Lickley Thomas | Bishop street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Bishop street | |
25288 Liebreich Charles Edward | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 15, Parkfield road |
25289 Liepke Frederick Gustave | Clifton terrace | dwelling-house | 218, Clifton terrace |
25290 Lincey James | Back Northfield place | dwelling-house | 10A, Back Northfield place |
25291 Lincey James Henry | Farcliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Farcliffe terrace |
25292 Lister Joseph | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Park View terrace |
25293 Lister Samuel Cunliffe | Bradford | warehouse | Heaton road |
25294 Lister William | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Grosvenor terrace |
25295 Little David | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 6, Mount royd |
25296 Livesley John Thomas | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 20, Primrose street |
25297 Lloyd Francis | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 18, Thorncliffe road |
25298 Lobley Frederick | Rose bank | dwelling-house | 1, Rose bank |
25299 Lobley John Dean | Apsley villas | dwelling-house | 5, Apsley villas |
25300 Lobley William | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | Manningham lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 208, Manningham lane | |
25301 Lochore John | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | Oak lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Fairfield road | |
25302 Lockwood John Crossley | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 4, Oak lane |
25303 Lockwood Matthew | Silver street | dwelling-house | 35, Silver street |
25304 Lodge Jonathan | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 3, Springfield street |
25305 Lomas Frederick John | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Home View terrace |
25306 Long Arthur Barrett | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 128, Farfield street |
25307 Long Charles | Lilycroft road | house & shop | 21, Lilycroft road |
25308 Long Henry | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 40, Bateman street |
25309 Long James | Seal street | dwelling-house | 12, Seal street |
25310 Long James | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 159, Priestman street |
25311 Long John | Seal street | dwelling-house | 9, Seal street |
25312 Long Joseph | Silver street | dwelling-house | 16, Silver street |
25313 Longbottom Charles | Newport road | dwelling-house | 24, Newport road |
25314 Longbottom Christopher | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 32, Fairfield road |
25315 Longbottom John | Seal street | dwelling-house | Seal street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Seal street | |
25316 Longbottom Robert | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 53, Beamsley street |
25317 Longfellow George Witham | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | Thorncliffe road |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Thorn terrace | |
25318 Longfield John William | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 93, Manningham lane |
25319 Longfield Joseph | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Oakroyd terrace |
25320 Longthorne Joseph | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 77, Beamsley street | |
25321 Lonsdale Charles | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 16, St. Paul's road |
25322 Lord Frederick Field | Lumb lane | house & shop | 106, Lumb lane |
25323 Lorimer George | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 1, Leyburne street |
25324 Lougee Noah Smith | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 8, St. Mary's road |
25325 Ludgate John | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 63, Woodbury road |
25326 Lumb Luke | Green lane | dwelling-house | 33, Green lane |
25327 Lumb Mannasseh | Beecher street | dwelling-house | Beecher street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Beecher street | |
25328 Lund George | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 40, Bishop street |
25329 Lund Matthew | Lily street | dwelling-house | 48, Lily street |
25330 Lupton Edward | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | Belgrave place |
successive | dwelling-house | 89, Belgrave place | |
25331 Lupton Edward | Rose street | dwelling-house | 2, Rose street |
25332 Lupton John | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 22, Bishop street |
25333 Lush Henry William | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Carlisle terrace |
25334 Lynn James | Leamington street | dwelling-house | 47, Leamington street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25335 Macdowell Edward Andrew | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 173, Priestman street |
25336 Mackew John | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Woodbury place |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Woodbury place | |
25337 Mackley William Henry | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 33, Woodbury road |
25338 Macmaster Robert Paton | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Selborne terrace |
25339 Macphail William | Valley parade | dwelling-house | 10, Valley parade |
25340 Maddock John | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | Parkfield road |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Parkfield road | |
25341 Maden Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | 12, Salt street |
25342 Maden Margerison | Picton street | dwelling-house | 100, Picton street |
25343 Maden Samuel | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 10, Atlas street |
25344 Magson Anthony | Primrose street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Primrose street | |
25345 Magson John | Fraser street | dwelling-house | 2, Fraser street |
25346 Maguinness John Thomas | Athol road | dwelling-house | 9, Athol road |
25347 Maidstone Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Green lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Priestman street | |
25348 Makepeace Thomas | Ambler street | dwelling-house | 4, Ambler street |
25349 Mallinson Dan | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 1A, Grimwith street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Woodbury road | |
25350 Mallinson Joe Thornton | Mannheim road | dwelling-house | Lincoln terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | Mannheim road | |
25351 Mallinson John | Silver street | dwelling-house | Rose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Silver street | |
25352 Mallinson Joseph | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 3, Conduit street |
25353 Mallinson Joseph | Patent street | dwelling-house | 4, Patent street |
25354 Mallinson Thomas | Silk street | dwelling-house | 114, Silk street |
25355 Mallison John | Lily street | dwelling-house | 43, Lily street |
25356 Mann Alfred | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Whetley terrace |
25357 Mann Ellis | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Primrose terrace |
25358 Mann Jabez | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Hopwood street | |
25359 Mann James Edward | Lilycroft road | house & shop | 31, Lilycroft road |
25360 Mann William | Church street | dwelling-house | 97, Church street |
25361 Mann Wormald | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 60, St. Mary's road |
25362 Manning Robert | Silk street | dwelling-house | 77, Silk street |
25363 Mansfield Joseph | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 26, Fairfield road |
25364 Mansfield Joseph | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 9, Grimwith street |
25365 Mansfield Joseph | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Grimwith street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15 Woodbury place | |
25366 Mansley Charles | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 141, Belgrave place |
25367 Mansley James | Green lane court | dwelling-house | 2, Green lane court |
25368 Marriott George | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 84, Chassum street |
25369 Marsden Squire | Newport road | dwelling-house | 36, Newport road |
25370 Marsh William | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 5, Atlas street |
25371 Marshall Albert George | Oak villas | dwelling-house | Parkfield road |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Oak villas | |
25372 Marshall Edward | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 146, Priestman street |
25373 Marshall Emanuel | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 15, Mellor street |
25374 Marshall Robert | Victor road | dwelling-house | 60, Victor road |
25375 Marshall Samuel | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 27, Lincoln road |
25376 Marshall Simpson | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 44, Globe fold |
25377 Marshall William | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Priestman terrace |
25378 Marsland Samuel | Cliffe villas | dwelling-house | 17, Cliffe villas |
25379 Marston Charles Henry | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Seal street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Woodbury place | |
25380 Martindale Wilson | Lily street | dwelling-house | 23A, Lily street |
25381 Marvell Andrew | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 23, Bishop street |
25382 Marvell James | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Clarendon terrace |
25383 Maskew John | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Woodbury place |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Woodbury place | |
25384 Mason Daniel | Silk street | dwelling-house | 102, Silk street |
25385 Masterman William | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 120, Heaton road |
25386 Masterton David Salmond | Rose bank | dwelling-house | Southfield square |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Rose bank | |
25387 Mathers James Stewart | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 5, Apsley crescent |
25388 Mathers Robert | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 153, Beamsley street |
25389 Mathers Thomas | Farcliffe road | dwelling-house | 14, Farcliffe road |
25390 Matthews Alfred Marston | Mount pleasant | dwelling-house | 5, Mount pleasant |
25391 Matthews James | Waile street | dwelling-house | 27, Waile street |
25392 Maud Albert | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 7, Primrose street |
25393 Maud James Frederick | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 14, Arcadia street |
25394 Maud James Murgatroyd | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 145, Belgrave place |
25395 Maud John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 95, Salt street |
25396 Maud Robert Frankland | Picton street | dwelling-house | 142, Picton street |
25397 Maude William | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 2, Blenheim mount |
25398 Maw Thomas | Farcliffe place | dwelling-house | 19, Farcliffe place |
25399 Maw William | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 26, Northfield place |
25400 Mawson William | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 3, Clifton villas |
25401 Mawson William | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 17 Blenheim road |
25402 Max Lorenz Joseph | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 29, Blenheim road |
25403 McCabe William | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 25, Back Wood street |
25404 McCarthy Charles | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 107, Beamsley street |
25405 McClellan William John | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | Thorncliffe square |
25406 McCroben Edward Ripley | Highfield place | dwelling-house | 7, Highfield place |
25407 McDonald Duncan | Ambler street | dwelling-house | Ambler street |
25408 McDonald John | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 23, Home View terrace |
25409 McDonald William | Ambler street | shop | Ambler street |
25410 McGowen William Thomas | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 1, Oak villas |
25411 McGuinness George | Silk street | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Silk street | |
25412 McGuinness Richard | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 115, Beamsley street |
25413 McLaren John Malcolm | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 8, Oak mount |
25414 McLaurence Charles | Paul street | dwelling-house | 4, Paul street |
25415 McLaurin Andrew | Devonshire terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Devonshire terrace |
25416 McNab John | Manningham lane | stable | St. Jude's place |
25417 McTurk Alexander | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 35, Blenheim road |
25418 McTurk James | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Selborne terrace |
25419 Mecauley Peter Tarbutt | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 19, Middleton street |
25420 Medley Thomas | Morningside | dwelling-house | 2, Morningside |
25421 Mee Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 192, Priestman street |
25422 Meehen John | Regent street | dwelling-house | 24A, Regent street |
25423 Megson Alfred | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 21, St. Jude's place |
25424 Megson Richard | Salt street | dwelling-house | 120, Salt street |
25425 Megson William Broadley | Farcliffe place | dwelling-house | 21, Farcliffe place |
25426 Mellan John | Silk street | dwelling-house | 43, Silk street |
25427 Mellor Isaac | Picton street | dwelling-house | 137, Picton street |
25428 Mercer James | Picton street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 163, Picton street | |
25429 Mercer Robert | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 74, Whetley mount |
25430 Mercer Samuel | Canary street | dwelling-house | 43, Canary street |
25431 Meredith James | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 17, Bateman street |
25432 Merrill Henry William | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 68, Arcadia street |
25433 Metcalfe Anthony | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 16, Grimwith street |
25434 Metcalfe Edward | Regent street | dwelling-house | Regent street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Regent street | |
25435 Metcalfe George | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 23, Atlas street |
25436 Metcalfe James | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | Grosvenor place |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Apsley crescent | |
25437 Metcalfe John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 58, Salt street |
25438 Metcalfe John | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 15, Whetley street |
25439 Metcalfe Joseph | Denby street | dwelling-house | 3, Denby street |
25440 Metcalfe Thomas | Silk street | dwelling-house | 74, Silk street |
25441 Metcalfe William | Athol road | dwelling-house | 33, Athol road |
25442 Metcalfe William | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | Cliffe terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Clarendon street | |
25443 Metcalfe William | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 126, Heaton road |
25444 Miall Rev. James Goodeve | Camden terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Camden terrace |
25445 Miall Philip | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 150, Manningham lane |
25446 Micklethwaite George | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Whetley terrace |
25447 Middlebrook Albert Holdsworth | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | Richmond road |
successive | dwelling-house | 271, Rock terrace | |
25448 Middlemiss Anthony | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 228, Wellesley terrace |
25449 Middleton John | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 30, Bateman street |
25450 Middleton John Thomas | Waile street | dwelling-house | 24, Waile street |
25451 Midgley Adam | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 171, Carlisle road |
25452 Midgley Amos | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 60, Carlisle street |
25453 Midgley John | Church street | shop | 2A, Church street |
25454 Midgley John | Lumb lane | house & shop | 116, Lumb lane |
25455 Midgley Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 39, Carlisle place |
25456 Midgley Joseph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 117, Salt street |
25457 Midgley Joseph | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 11, Quarry street |
25458 Midgley Samuel | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 16, Westbourne road |
25459 Midgley William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 112, Picton street |
25460 Midgley William | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 50, Primrose street |
25461 Midgley William | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Whetley terrace |
25462 Miles John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 13, Beamsley street |
25463 Miles John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 192, Salt street |
25464 Miller Joseph | Valley road | dwelling-house | 168, Valley road |
25465 Miller Robert | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 29, Hebden street |
25466 Miller Robert | Waile street | dwelling-house | 25, Waile street |
25467 Miller Thomas | Wood place | dwelling-house | 6, Wood place |
25468 Milligan Robert | North Park road | dwelling-house | North Park road |
25469 Milligan Walter | Highfield | dwelling-house | 8, Highfield |
25470 Millington Hartley | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
25471 Millington John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 54, Picton street |
25472 Milnes Eli | Farcliffe | dwelling-house | Toller lane |
25473 Milnes George | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 24, Woodbury road |
25474 Milnes William | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 1, Globe fold |
25475 Milthorpe Charles Henry | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 40, St. Paul's road |
25476 Minikin William | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 50, Springcliffe street |
25477 Mirfield John James | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 37, Springcliffe street |
25478 Mirfield William | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 26, Montgomery street |
25479 Mitchell Charles | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 108, Chassum street |
25480 Mitchell George | Ambler street | dwelling-house | 6, Ambler street |
25481 Mitchell George | Paul street | dwelling-house | 9, Paul street |
25482 Mitchell Greenwood | Green lane | dwelling-house | 46, Green lane |
25483 Mitchell Henry | Parkfield | dwelling-house | Parkfield |
25484 Mitchell James | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | Thorn terrace |
25485 Mitchell James | Waile street | dwelling-house | 3, Waile street |
25486 Mitchell John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 63, Chassum street | |
25487 Mitchell Jonas | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 6, Arcadia street |
25488 Mitchell Robert | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | Grimwith street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Woodbank place | |
25489 Mitchell Rufus | Westfield | dwelling-house | Westfield, Toller lane |
25490 Mitchell Samuel | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 132, Beamsley street |
25491 Mitchell Thomas | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 123, Belgrave place |
25492 Mitchell Thomas | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 13, Bertram road |
25493 Mitchell Tom | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 5, Grimwith street |
25494 Mitchell Walter | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 36, Carlisle terrace |
25495 Mitchell William | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | Back Wood street |
25496 Mitchell William | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 16, Carlisle place |
25497 Mitchell William | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 22, Marlborough road |
25498 Mitchell William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 220, Priestman street |
25499 Mitton George | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 17, Bishop street |
25500 Mitton George | Mannheim road | dwelling-house | Bishop street |
successive | dwelling-house | Ashdowne place | |
successive | dwelling-house | Mannheim road | |
25501 Mitton Rev. Welbury | Victor road | dwelling-house | St. Paul's Vicarage |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Victor road | |
25502 Moffatt James Close | Lumb lane | house & shop | 274, Lumb lane |
25503 Moffatt John Notman | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 17, Springcliffe |
25504 Mollin Frederick Edward | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 74, St. Mary's road |
25505 Mollin James | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 85, Selbourne villas |
25506 Mombert Adolphus | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 1, Mornington villas |
25507 Monckman Harry | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Cliffe terrace |
25508 Moore Abraham | Silk street | dwelling-house | 70, Silk street |
25509 Moore Benjamin | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 17, Montgomery street |
25510 Moore David | Wood place | house & shop | 4, Wood place |
25511 Moore Edward | Carlisle road | house & shop | 63, Carlisle road |
25512 Moore Henry | Leamington street | dwelling-house | 25, Leamington street |
25513 Moore John | Patent street | dwelling-house | 52, Patent street |
25514 Moore Jonathan | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | Thorncliffe road |
successive | dwelling-house | 95, Manningham lane | |
25515 Moore Joseph | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 151, Lumb lane |
25516 Moore Smith | Picton street | dwelling-house | 75, Picton street |
25517 Moore Thomas | White Abbey | house & shop | 98, White Abbey |
25518 Moore William Henry | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Primrose terrace |
25519 Moorhouse George Henry | Cliffe villas | dwelling-house | 3, Cliffe villas |
25520 Moorhouse James | Green lane | dwelling-house | 36, Green lane |
25521 Moorhouse James Ellison | Park mount | dwelling-house | 9, Park mount |
25522 Morgan Archibald | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Chassum street | |
25523 Morgan Joseph Homer | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 191, Priestman street | |
25524 Morley Jonathan | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 178, Beamsley street |
25525 Morley William James | Welbury drive | dwelling-house | 1, Welbury drive |
25526 Morrell Albert | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 141, Chassum street | |
25527 Morrell Bryan | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 27, Montgomery street |
25528 Morrell David | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 51, Beamsley road |
25529 Morrell Joseph | Bateman street | dwelling-house | South parade |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Bateman street | |
25530 Morrell Levi | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 51, Carlisle terrace |
25531 Morrell Rawson | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 54, Arcadia street |
25532 Morrell Thomas | Patent street | dwelling-house | 42, Patent street |
25533 Morrell William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 122, Chassum street |
25534 Mortimer Benjamin | Church street | dwelling-house | 122, Church street |
25535 Mortimer David | Whetley hill | house & shop | 110, Whetley hill |
25536 Mortimer James | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 138, Chassum street |
25537 Mortimer James | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 18, Springcliffe street |
25538 Mortimer Samuel | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 45, Carlisle road |
25539 Mortimer Samuel | Temple street | dwelling-house | 10, Temple street |
25540 Morton John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 198, Salt street |
25541 Morton John | Tradesmen's Home | dwelling-house | Tradesmen's Home |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Tradesmen's Home | |
25542 Moser Jacob | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 10, Oak villas |
25543 Mossop Isaac | Victor road | dwelling-house | 34, Victor road |
25544 Mossop William | Regent street | dwelling-house | 6, Regent street |
25545 Moulson Richard | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 268, Wellesley terrace |
25546 Mountain Job | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 25, Springcliffe street |
25547 Moverley Francis | Spring row | dwelling-house | 11, Spring row |
25548 Mowitt William | Salt street | dwelling-house | 109, Salt street |
25549 Muff John | Patent street | dwelling-house | 12, Patent street |
25550 Muir James | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 15, Leyburne street |
25551 Mulcahy David | Regent street | dwelling-house | 8, Regent street |
25552 Mullany Peter | Regent street | dwelling-house | 24, Regent street |
25553 Muller George | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 11, Selbourne villas |
25554 Mumford George Edward | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 7, Mount royd |
25555 Mundell William | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 17, Carlisle place |
25556 Murgatroyd Denby | Picton street | dwelling-house | 110, Picton street |
25557 Murgatroyd John | Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 7, Oak avenue |
25558 Murgatroyd John Waite | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | Southfield square |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Marlborough road | |
25559 Murgatroyd Joseph | Church street | house & shop | 84, Church street |
25560 Murgatroyd William | Ashdowne place | dwelling-house | 8, Ashdowne place |
25561 Murphy John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 97, Beamsley street |
25562 Murray Francis | Skinner lane | house & shop | 7, Skinner lane |
25563 Murray Henry | Silk street | dwelling-house | 94, Silk street |
25564 Murray James | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 45, Skinner lane |
25565 Murray Robert Little | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Oakroyd terrace |
25566 Musgrove Benjamin | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Lindum terrace |
25567 Musgrove Samuel | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Whetley terrace |
25568 Myers Abraham | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 36, Anvil street |
25569 Myers Albert | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | Carlisle place |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Lincoln road | |
25570 Myers Frederick | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 44, Carlisle place |
25571 Myers John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 30, Primrose street |
25572 Myers Joseph | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 66, Bowland street |
25573 Myers Joseph | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 6, Hebden street |
25574 Myers Samuel | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 26, Woodbury road |
25575 Myers Samuel Peel | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Lindum terrace |
25576 Myers William | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 16, Globe fold |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25577 Nachbar Nathan | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 30, St. Paul's road |
25578 Nathan Bernard | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 13, Oak villas |
25579 Nathan Emil | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 8, Blenheim mount |
25580 Naylor Abednego | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 29, Globe fold |
25581 Naylor Benjamin | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | Back Spring row |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Beamsley street | |
25582 Naylor Edward | Green lane | dwelling-house | 29, Green lane |
25583 Naylor Jacob | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 24, Carlisle street |
25584 Naylor John | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 160, Farfield street |
25585 Naylor Walter | Salt street | dwelling-house | 91, Salt street |
25586 Naylor William | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 22, Back Spring row |
25587 Needham Isaac | Primrose street | dwelling-house | Greenhill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Primrose street | |
25588 Neesome William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 48, Picton street |
25589 Neill Alexander | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | St. Paul's road |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Parkfield road | |
25590 Nelson Charles | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 279, Rock terrace |
25591 Nelson David | Wood street | dwelling-house | 21, Wood street |
25592 Nelson John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 25, Wood street |
25593 Neumann Charles Gustave Theodore | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | Marlborough road |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, St. Paul's road | |
25594 Newbould Benjamin | Cottingley terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Cottingley terrace |
25595 Newbould John | Manningham lane | house & shop | 200, Manningham lane |
25596 Newboult Frederick William Taylor | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 14, Fairfield road |
25597 Newboult Joseph | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 5, Elmsall street |
25598 Newell Edward | Silk street | dwelling-house | 116, Silk street |
25599 Newport Henry William | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 92, Whetley mount |
25600 Newport Richard | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 8, West Butterfield row |
25601 Newsome David | Church street | dwelling-house | 56, Church street |
25602 Newsome Hebden | Wilson street | dwelling-house | 5, Wilson street |
25603 Newsome Joseph | Rose street | dwelling-house | 6, Rose street |
25604 Newton George | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 13, Blenheim road |
25605 Nichols Henry | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 3, Carlisle road |
25606 Nichols James | Church street | dwelling-house | 88, Church street |
25607 Nichols William Schofield | Athol road | dwelling-house | Athol road |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Athol road | |
25608 Nicholson Alfred | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 75, St. Mary's road |
25609 Nicholson James | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 32, Springfield street |
25610 Nicholson Richard | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | Woodbury road |
successive | dwelling-house | 58, Springcliffe street | |
25611 Nicholson Robert | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 33, St. Paul's road |
25612 Nicholson Thomas | Silk street | dwelling-house | 24, Silk street |
25613 Nixon George | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 11, Arcadia street |
25614 Noble Harry Anderson | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 19, Belgrave place |
25615 Nolan John | Waile street | dwelling-house | 11, Waile street |
25616 Norbury Joseph | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 36, Lincoln terrace |
25617 Norbury Thomas | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 15, Atlas street |
25618 Norfolk Thomas | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 68, Southfield square |
25619 Norfolk Wright | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 174, Chassum street | |
25620 Normington John | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 11, Anvil street |
25621 Normington John | Springcliffe street | house & shop | 2, Springcliffe street |
25622 Normington John | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 29, Carlisle road |
25623 Normington Wilfred | Whetley hill | dwelling-house | Grimwith street |
successive | dwelling-house | 100, Whetley hill | |
25624 Normington William | Church street | dwelling-house | 1, Anderson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Church street | |
25625 Normington William | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | 25, Woodbury place |
25626 Norris Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 140, Chassum street |
25627 North Arthur | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 23, Belgrave street |
25628 Northcliffe George | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 57, Salt street | |
25629 Northrop Jonas | Beecher street | dwelling-house | Denby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Beecher street | |
25630 Northrop Levi | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 71, Chassum street |
25631 Northrop Thomas | Valley road | dwelling-house | 110, Valley road |
25632 Northrop William | Anvil street | dwelling-house | Grimwith street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Anvil street | |
25633 Nunn John | Green lane | dwelling-house | 31, Green lane |
25634 Nunwick Thomas | Manningham lane | house & shop | 186, Manningham lane |
25635 Nussey Benjamin | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 8, Mount royd |
25636 Nutter Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 201, Priestman street |
25637 Nutter Samuel | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 125, Priestman street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25638 Oakes George | Seal street | dwelling-house | 2, Seal street |
25639 Oakley Henry | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 6, Bertram road |
25640 Oates John Francis | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 28, Fairfield road |
25641 Oates William | Westbourne road | house & shop | 11, Westbourne road |
25642 Ockerby William | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 1, Wilson square |
25643 Oddy John | Carlisle road | house & shop | 65, Carlisle road |
25644 Ogden James | Primrose street | dwelling-house | Primrose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Waile street | |
25645 Ogden Jasper | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 6, Chassum street |
25646 Ogden Jonathan | Silk street | dwelling-house | 73, Silk street |
25647 Ogden Samuel | Paul street | dwelling-house | 10, Paul street |
25648 Ogle William | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 32, Arnold street |
25649 Oldfield Alfred | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 20, Arnold street |
25650 Oldfield Stephen | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 13, Westbourne road |
25651 Oldfield William | Newport road | dwelling-house | 6, Newport road |
25652 Oliver Charles | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 55, Woodbury road |
25653 Ollerenshaw James Spicer | Victor road | dwelling-house | 19, Victor road |
25654 O'Neale James | Greenfield place | dwelling-house | 6, Greenfield place |
25655 O'Neale Thomas | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Grosvenor terrace |
25656 Orton William | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Conduit street |
successive | dwelling-house | 59, Westbourne road | |
25657 Osborn Joseph | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 9, Primrose street |
25658 O'Sullivan Timothy | Morningside | dwelling-house | 20, Morningside |
25659 Oven James | Regent street | dwelling-house | 10, Regent street |
25660 Overend Henry | Southfield square | dwelling-house | Carlisle terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Southfield square | |
25661 Overend Thomas | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 22, Woodbury road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25662 Paley John | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 29, Springcliffe street |
25663 Pape Ambrose Henry | Hebden street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | Bateman street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Hebden street | |
25664 Pape William | Church street | dwelling-house | 45, Church street |
25665 Pape William | Newport road | dwelling-house | 50, Newport road |
25666 Parkins William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 103, Chassum street |
25667 Parkinson Benjamin | Church street | dwelling-house | 28, Church street |
25668 Parkinson David | South parade | dwelling-house | 24, South parade |
25669 Parkinson Edward | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 8, Springcliffe street |
25670 Parkinson Edward Chandler | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | Carlisle terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 248, Wellesley terrace | |
25671 Parkinson Jackson | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 8, Leyburne street |
25672 Parkinson John Clayton | Silk street | dwelling-house | 110, Silk street |
25673 Parkinson Joseph | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 27, Clarendon terrace |
25674 Parkinson Mark | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 34, Primrose street |
25675 Parkinson Robert | West view | dwelling-house | West view, Lilycroft road |
25676 Parkinson Thomas | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 33, Arcadia street |
25677 Parkinson Thomas | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Park View terrace |
25678 Parr William | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 1, Carlisle place |
25679 Parry Charles | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Home View terrace |
25680 Parry Samuel | Green lane | dwelling-house | 38, Green lane |
25681 Parsey Joseph Knight | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 29, Springcliffe |
25682 Partridge Frederick | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 20, Grimwith street |
25683 Passavant Ferdinand | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 11, Blenheim road |
25684 Passingham Edward | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | Park View terrace |
25685 Patchett Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 193, Priestman street |
25686 Patchett Herbert | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Carlisle street |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Lincoln terrace | |
25687 Patchett James | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 33, Grimwith street |
25688 Patchett John | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 22, Grimwith street |
25689 Patchett John | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | Church street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Woodbank place | |
25690 Patchett Joseph | Green lane | dwelling-house | 5, Green lane |
25691 Patefield Henry | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Priestman terrace |
25692 Patefield Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 5, Priestman street |
25693 Patefield William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 12, Priestman terrace |
25694 Patrick George | Queen's road | dwelling-house | Queen's road |
25695 Pattinson Samuel | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 115, Priestman street |
25696 Pattison Robert | Alice street | dwelling-house | 7, Alice street |
25697 Pawson Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 161, Priestman street |
25698 Pawson Henry | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 14, Springfield street |
25699 Pawson Joseph | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 36, Bishop street |
25700 Peacock Henry | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 8, Thorncliffe square |
25701 Peak Frederick | Bateman street | dwelling-house | Hebden street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Bateman street | |
25702 Pearce John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 112, Beamsley street |
25703 Pearce William Prest | Picton street | dwelling-house | 188, Picton street |
25704 Pearson Benjamin | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 138, Farfield street |
25705 Pearson George | Rose street | dwelling-house | 40, Rose street |
25706 Pearson James | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 1, Buxton street |
25707 Pearson John | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Carlisle terrace |
25708 Pearson John | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 114, Farfield street |
25709 Pearson John William | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Buxton street |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury road | |
25710 Pearson Joseph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 88, Salt street |
25711 Pearson Thomas | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Whetley terrace |
25712 Pearson Thomas Wilson | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 3, Bishop street |
25713 Pearson William | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Woodview terrace |
25714 Peasegood Aquila | Wood street | dwelling-house | 3, Wood street |
25715 Peel John | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Grosvenor terrace |
25716 Peel Joseph | Valley row | dwelling-house | 16, Valley row |
25717 Pell Christopher | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 129, Chassum street |
25718 Pell James | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 13, Montgomery street |
25719 Pellett Emanuel | Picton street | dwelling-house | 180, Picton street |
25720 Pendleton Joseph | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 154, Lumb lane |
25721 Pennington George | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 41, Blenheim road |
25722 Pennington George Edward | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 57, Carlisle place |
25723 Pennington Samuel | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 12, Hebden street |
25724 Penty William | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 4, Bavaria place |
25725 Percy Robert | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 30, Arnold street |
25726 Perkin Joseph | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 39, St. Paul's road |
25727 Perkins Rev. James Edward | Farcliffe road | dwelling-house | 2, Farcliffe road |
25728 Perkins Thomas | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Oakroyd terrace |
25729 Pesel Frederick Robert | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 11, Mornington villas |
25730 Peters Rudolph | Ashburnham grove | dwelling-house | Apsley crescent |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Ashburnham grove | |
25731 Pettinger Thomas Farrar | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 15, Marlborough road |
25732 Petty James | Lily street | dwelling-house | Church street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Lily street | |
25733 Petty James | Rose street | dwelling-house | 28, Rose street |
25734 Petty John | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 34, Montgomery street |
25735 Petty John | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | Springcliffe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Springcliffe street | |
25736 Petty Thomas | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 94, Lumb lane |
25737 Philipp Adolphus | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 12, Mornington villas |
25738 Philipp Jacob | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 2, Clifton villas |
25739 Phillips James | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 27, Home View terrace |
25740 Phillips John | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 252, Wellesley terrace |
25741 Phippen Alexander Thomas | Church street | dwelling-house | 54, Church street |
25742 Phippen William | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 33, Lincoln terrace |
25743 Pickard Arthur | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 10, Clarendon place |
25744 Pickard John Arthur | Church street | dwelling-house | Greenhill place |
successive | house & shop | 16, Church street | |
25745 Pickard Joseph | Picton street | dwelling-house | 184, Picton street |
25746 Pickard William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 10, Greenhill place |
25747 Pickering George | Green lane | dwelling-house | 52, Green lane |
25748 Pickersgill Hanley | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 35, Primrose terrace |
25749 Pickles Benjamin | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Primrose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 190, Priestman street | |
25750 Pickles Edward | Patent street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Patent street | |
25751 Pickles George | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Park View terrace |
25752 Pickles Herbert Charles | Salt street | dwelling-house | 76, Salt street |
25753 Pickles Hiram | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Carlisle terrace |
25754 Pickles John | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 7, Burlington street |
25755 Pickles John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 145, Chassum street |
25756 Pickles John | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 166, Farfield street |
25757 Pickles John | Fraser street | house & shop | 10, Fraser street |
25758 Pickles Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 119, Priestman street |
25759 Pickles Joseph | Northfield place | dwelling-house | Back Northfield place |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Northfield place | |
25760 Pickles Nathan | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 162, Priestman street |
25761 Pickles William | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 41, Bowland street |
25762 Pickles William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 178, Chassum street |
25763 Pickup William | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 2, Arcadia street |
25764 Pickwell John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 163, Priestman street | |
25765 Pighills Timothy | Lumb lane | house & shop | 196, Lumb lane |
25766 Pimperton Robert | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 33, Buxton street |
25767 Pinder Joseph | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 15, Beecher street |
25768 Pinder Joseph | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 41, Greenhill place |
25769 Pinder Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 130, Chassum street |
25770 Platt James | Lily street | dwelling-house | 27, Lily street |
25771 Platt William | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 53, Carlisle street |
25772 Pollard Adam | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 17, St. Paul's road |
25773 Pollard William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 15, Greenhill place |
25774 Pollard William | Newport road | dwelling-house | 34A, Newport road |
25775 Poole John | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | Manningham lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, St. Jude's place | |
25776 Popple John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 23, Westbourne road |
25777 Porritt George Charlesworth | Carlisle road | house & shop | 69, Carlisle road |
25778 Porritt Jonathan | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 7, Blenheim road |
25779 Porritt Joshua Lee | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Park View terrace |
25780 Portway Herbert | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 13, Oak lane |
25781 Postlethwaite James | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 5, Bateman street |
25782 Potter William Henry | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | Oak lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Parkfield road | |
25783 Poulter Gibson | Carlisle street | house & shop | 35, Carlisle street |
25784 Poulter James | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 52, Belgrave place |
25785 Poulter John William | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 106, Heaton road |
25786 Poulter Northrop | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Arcadia street |
successive | dwelling-house | Arnold street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 110, Priestman street | |
25787 Pratt Anthony | Picton street | dwelling-house | 202, Picton street |
25788 Pratt Christopher | Eccleshill | shed | St. Jude's place |
25789 Pratt Robison | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 48, Montgomery street |
25790 Precious William | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 20, Middleton street |
25791 Preece Charles | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 14, Usher street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Arcadia street | |
25792 Preston Alfred | Green lane | dwelling-house | 28, Green lane |
25793 Preston Edward | Picton street | dwelling-house | 108, Picton street |
25794 Preston Eli | Silk street | dwelling-house | 28, Silk street |
25795 Preston Robert | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 7, Beamsley road |
25796 Preston William | Spring row | dwelling-house | 4, Spring row |
25797 Price Edward | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Carlisle terrace |
25798 Price Henry | Lilycroft lane | dwelling-house | Lilycroft lane |
25799 Price John | Lily street | dwelling-house | 12, Lily street |
25800 Priestley John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 34, Picton street |
25801 Priestman Frederick | Toller lane | dwelling-house | 56, Toller lane |
25802 Priestman Harry Brady | Farcliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Farcliffe terrace |
25803 Prince Thomas | North park road | dwelling-house | Marlborough road |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, North park road | |
25804 Pringle James | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 52, Thorncliffe road |
25805 Procter Anthony | Anderson street | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Anderson street | |
25806 Procter Thomas | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 10, Back Spring row |
25807 Prout Richard | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 11, Primrose street |
25808 Pullan Arthur | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 4, Montgomery street |
25809 Pullan John | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 14, Grosvenor road |
25810 Pullan John | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 69, Bowland street |
25811 Pullan Joseph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 16, Salt street |
25812 Pullan Thomas | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 174, Lumb lane |
25813 Pulman Frederick | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 5, Anvil street |
25814 Punt David | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 39, Carlisle street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25815 Quinlan William | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 10, Globe fold |
25816 Quitzow Alfred | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 2, Oak villas |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25817 Rabagliati Andrea | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 9, Walmer villas |
25818 Radcliffe George | Heaton road | dwelling-house | Heaton road |
successive | dwelling-house | Toller lane | |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Heaton road | |
25819 Raistrick George | Belgrave place | house & shop | 7, Ambler street |
successive | house & shop | 55, Belgrave place | |
25820 Ramsden James | Laburnum place | dwelling-house | 4, Laburnum place |
25821 Ramsden Jonathan | Green lane | dwelling-house | 25, Green lane |
25822 Ramsden William | Newport road | dwelling-house | 26, Newport road |
25823 Rand Frederick | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 30, Blenheim road |
25824 Rand James Horatio | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Selborne terrace |
25825 Randell Robert | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Cunliffe terrace |
25826 Raney Benjamin | Ambler street | dwelling-house | under the Chapel, Carlisle road |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Ambler street | |
25827 Raspin John William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 56, Lily street |
25828 Ratcliffe William | Clifton street | dwelling-house | 5, Clifton street |
25829 Ratti De Auriel | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Woodview terrace |
25830 Raw John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 106, Chassum street | |
25831 Rawling John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 8, Primrose street |
25832 Rawling Lawson | Seal street | dwelling-house | 4, Seal street |
25833 Rawnsley James | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Canary street |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury place | |
25834 Rawnsley Jesse | Church street | dwelling-house | Canary street |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Church street | |
25835 Rawnsley John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 4, Salt street |
25836 Rawnsley Joseph | Rose street | dwelling-house | 20, Rose street |
25837 Rawnsley Richard | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 15, Beamsley road |
25838 Rayner Charles Albert | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 31, Bishop street |
25839 Read Jesse | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 41, Lincoln road |
25840 Read William | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 12, Mellor street |
25841 Reaney Richard | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 6, Apsley crescent |
25842 Reddihough John | Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 7, Oakroyd villas |
25843 Reddihough Richard | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Lincoln terrace |
25844 Redhead George Edward | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | Back Wood street |
25845 Redman John | Bateman street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Bateman street | |
25846 Redman Marmaduke | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 16, Bertram road |
25847 Redshaw Wilson | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 8, Bavaria place |
25848 Reed Thomas | Patent street | dwelling-house | 34, Patent street |
25849 Reeday Henry | Picton street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 87, Picton street | |
25850 Reeton Henry | East Squire lane | dwelling-house | East Squire lane |
25851 Reffitt John | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 31, Springcliffe |
25852 Reid William | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 50, St. Jude's place |
25853 Reid William | Barden street | dwelling-house | 4, Barden street |
25854 Reixach Joseph | Selborne grove | dwelling-house | 3, Selborne grove |
25855 Rendell James Robson | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 37, Carlisle terrace |
25856 Render Samuel | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 20, Grosvenor road |
25857 Renton George | Picton street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 130, Picton street | |
25858 Renton James | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 110, Chassum street | |
25859 Renton Thomas | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 4, Clifton villas |
25860 Renton Thomas Leavens | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 17, Marlborough road |
25861 Reynolds Hubert | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 83, Chassum street | |
25862 Reynolds Walter | Canary street | dwelling-house | 8, Canary street |
25863 Reynolds William | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Grosvenor terrace |
25864 Rhodes Abner | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 189, Carlisle road |
25865 Rhodes Albert | Lily street | dwelling-house | 32, Lily street |
25866 Rhodes James | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 82, Beamsley street |
25867 Rhodes James | Mansfield road | dwelling-house | 7, Mansfield road |
25868 Rhodes Jesse | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 30, Anvil street |
25869 Rhodes Job | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Ashwell street |
successive | dwelling-house | Carlisle road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 181, Carlisle road | |
25870 Rhodes John | Bold street | dwelling-house | 1, Bold street |
25871 Rhodes John | Heaton | warehouse | Anderson street |
25872 Rhodes John | Skinner lane | house & shop | 33, Skinner lane |
25873 Rhodes Joseph | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Oakroyd terrace |
25874 Rhodes Rushforth | Salt street | dwelling-house | 15, Salt street |
25875 Rhodes Samuel | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 32, Anvil street |
25876 Rhodes Samuel | Church street | dwelling-house | 85, Church street |
25877 Rhodes Samuel | Paul street | dwelling-house | 2, Paul street |
25878 Rhodes Thomas | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 125, Beamsley street |
25879 Rhodes Timothy | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 11, St. Jude's place |
25880 Rhodes William | Windhill | warehouse | Anderson street |
25881 Richards Benjamin | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Chassum street | |
25882 Richards John | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Woodview terrace |
25883 Richards Thomas | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 127, Beamsley street |
25884 Richards William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 120, Chassum street |
25885 Richards William Henry | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | 39, Woodbury place |
25886 Richardson John Howison | Park View road | dwelling-house | 29, Park View road |
25887 Richardson Robert | Walmer place | dwelling-house | 5, Walmer place |
25888 Richardson William | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 27, Conduit street |
25889 Richardson William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Cowgill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 172, Priestman street | |
25890 Richley Dalton | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Priestman terrace |
25891 Richmond James | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 41, Westbourne road |
25892 Richmond James | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 35, Arcadia street |
25893 Richmond Thomas | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 1, Grimwith street |
25894 Riddiough Hartley | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 12, Middleton street |
25895 Riddiough Richard | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Lincoln terrace |
25896 Riddiough Thompson | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 19, Beamsley street |
25897 Rider Thomas | Picton street | dwelling-house | 3, Picton street |
25898 Ridge William | Back Wood street | house & shop | 29, Back Wood street |
25899 Ridsdale Richard | Silk street | dwelling-house | Springcliffe street |
successive | dwelling-house | Girlington road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Silk street | |
25900 Rieschke Henry Gottlob | Fairmount | dwelling-house | 4, Fairmount |
25901 Rigby James | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 9, Bateman street |
25902 Rigg Levi | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Woodbury place |
25903 Rigg William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 174, Picton street |
25904 Riley Charles | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 97, Belgrave place |
25905 Riley James | Farcliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Farcliffe terrace |
25906 Riley Joseph Alfred | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 20, Carlisle street |
25907 Riley Patrick | Silk street | dwelling-house | 25, Silk street |
25908 Riley Thomas | Lily street | dwelling-house | 38, Lily street |
25909 Riley Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 20, Chassum street |
25910 Riley William | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 52, St. Jude's place |
25911 Rimmington Felix Marsh | Bradford | house & shop | 202, Manningham lane |
25912 Rimmington Felix William Elgey | Bradford | house & shop | 202, Manningham lane |
25913 Rimmington George | Park View terrace | house & shop | 202, Manningham lane |
25914 Ripley Alfred | Rose street | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Rose street | |
25915 Risdon Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 32, Chassum street |
25916 Ritson Solomon | Cowgill street | dwelling-house | 18, Cowgill street |
25917 Roberts John | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 73, Thorncliffe road |
25918 Roberts John Arthur | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 22, Apsley crescent |
25919 Roberts Starkie | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | Primrose terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Greenhill place | |
25920 Roberts Thomas | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | Hopwood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Hopwood street | |
25921 Roberts William | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 8, Bishop street |
25922 Robertshaw Alfred | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 27, Carlisle terrace |
25923 Robertshaw Eli | Springfield street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Springfield street | |
25924 Robertshaw John | Spring row | dwelling-house | 12, Spring row |
25925 Robertshaw Sugden | Newport road | dwelling-house | 10, Newport road |
25926 Robertshaw Timothy | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Primrose terrace |
25927 Robertshaw William | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 20, Woodbury road |
25928 Robinson Benjamin | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 46, Woodbury road |
25929 Robinson Charles | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 85, Chassum street |
25930 Robinson Edward | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 8, Arnold street |
25931 Robinson Edwin | Ashdowne place | dwelling-house | 9, Ashdowne place |
25932 Robinson Frederick Cuthbertson | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 86, Whetley mount |
25933 Robinson Frederick John | Selborne grove | dwelling-house | 1, Selborne grove |
25934 Robinson Freeman | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 15, Globe fold |
25935 Robinson John | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 8, Bateman street |
25936 Robinson John | Canary street | dwelling-house | 5, Canary street |
25937 Robinson Robert | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 12, Quarry street |
25938 Robinson Thomas | Silver street | dwelling-house | 13, Silver street |
25939 Robinson Whitaker | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 42, Arcadia street |
25940 Robinson William | Northfield place | dwelling-house | Carlisle place |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Northfield place | |
25941 Robinson William | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 55, Carlisle place |
25942 Robinson William | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 9, Wilson square |
25943 Robson William | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 61, Manningham lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 250, Wellesley terrace | |
25944 Rochell James John | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 22, Laburnum street |
25945 Roe Benjamin | Laburnum place | house & shop | 6, Laburnum place |
25946 Roebling Hermann | Victor road | dwelling-house | Fairfield road |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Victor road | |
25947 Rogers Alfred | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 238, Wellesley terrace |
25948 Rogers Benjamin | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 41, Beamsley road |
25949 Rolfsen Albert | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 1, Apsley crescent |
25950 Rollinson Robert | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 49, Beamsley road |
25951 Rollis John | Golden square | dwelling-house | 14, Golden square |
25952 Root Edward | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 3, Belgrave place |
25953 Roper Robert | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 74, Bowland street |
25954 Roper Thomas | Carlisle road | house & shop | 75, Carlisle road |
25955 Roper Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 128, Chassum street | |
25956 Roper Timothy | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 55, Burlington street |
25957 Roper William | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Lindum terrace |
25958 Ross John | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 80, Whetley mount |
25959 Ross William | Silk street | dwelling-house | 85, Silk street |
25960 Rothenstein Moritz | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 4, Spring bank |
25961 Rowbotham William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 37, Picton street |
25962 Rowe George | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | Morningside |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Woodbank place | |
25963 Rowe John | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | Back Spring row |
25964 Rowe Thomas | Silk street | dwelling-house | 47, Silk street |
25965 Rowland Joseph | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 13, Beecher street |
25966 Rowling Edwin | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 56, Carlisle terrace |
25967 Royle John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 174, Beamsley street |
25968 Rudden Owen | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 3, Hopwood street |
25969 Rush Timothy | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 87, Beamsley street |
25970 Rushforth Brumfit | Heaton road | dwelling-house | Heaton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Heaton road | |
25971 Rushforth Jasper | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Grosvenor terrace |
25972 Rushton John | Lily street | dwelling-house | 61A, Lily street |
25973 Rushton John | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 52, Springfield street |
25974 Rushworth Alfred | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 8, Bowland street |
25975 Rushworth Bailey | Lily street | dwelling-house | 30, Lily street |
25976 Rushworth John | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 27, Marlborough road |
25977 Rushworth John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 174, Priestman street |
25978 Rushworth Joseph | Cowgill place | dwelling-house | 8, Cowgill place |
25979 Russell Alexander | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 26, Belgrave place |
25980 Russell Alfred | Church street | dwelling-house | Woodbury place |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Church street | |
25981 Russell Benjamin | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 14, Carlisle place |
25982 Russell Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | Carlisle place |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Carlisle place | |
25983 Russum Richard | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 16, Belgrave place |
25984 Ruthven Alfred | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | Parkfield road |
25985 Rutledge James | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 38, Anvil street |
25986 Rutledge William | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 46, Anvil street |
25987 Rycroft Henry | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 5, Primrose street |
25988 Rycroft John | Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 3, Oakroyd villas |
25989 Rycroft Joshua Bywater | Park mount | dwelling-house | 3, Park mount |
25990 Rycroft William | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 12, Anvil street |
25991 Ryder John | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 55, Skinner lane |
25992 Ryder Thomas | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | Carlisle road |
successive | dwelling-house | 49, Carlisle street | |
25993 Ryder Tom | Wilson street | dwelling-house | 3, Wilson street |
25994 Ryder William | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | Montgomery street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Cliffe terrace | |
25995 Rye Daniel | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 11, Springfield street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25996 Sagar Benson | Waile street | dwelling-house | 61, Waile street |
25997 Sagar Charles | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 9, Thorncliffe square |
25998 Sagar John Tetley | Sagar square | dwelling-house | 25, Sagar square, Salt street |
25999 Sagar Thomas | Beamsley road | house & shop | 29, Beamsley road |
26000 Sagar Tom | Waile street | dwelling-house | 67, Waile street |
26001 Salmond David | Bingley | warehouse | Valley road |
26002 Salter William George | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 114, Heaton road |
26003 Sampson Edward | Rose street | dwelling-house | 39, Rose street |
26004 Sampson John Edward | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Thorn terrace |
26005 Sanderson Alfred | Carlisle road | house & shop | Carlisle road |
26006 Sandes Henry Thomas Thompson | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 22, St. Paul's road |
26007 Sands Richard | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Patent street |
successive | dwelling-house | 61, Chassum street | |
26008 Sands Thomas | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 40, Conduit street |
26009 Sands Thomas Child | Oak terrace | dwelling-house | 32, Oak terrace |
26010 Sargent James | Valley road | dwelling-house | Valley row |
successive | dwelling-house | 178, Valley road | |
26011 Sargent Richard | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 52, Montgomery street |
26012 Sargent Thomas | Wood square | dwelling-house | 10, Wood square |
26013 Sargison Thomas | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | Lilycroft road |
26014 Sargisson William | Silk street | dwelling-house | 98, Silk street |
26015 Saul Timothy | Salt street | dwelling-house | 101, Salt street |
26016 Savage James Lesiter | Lumb lane | house & shop | 171, Lumb lane |
26017 Saville Dan Mortimer | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 16, Middleton street |
26018 Saville John | Cliffe villas | dwelling-house | 19, Cliffe villas |
26019 Saville John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 190, Picton street |
26020 Scales Walter Henry | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 47, Blenheim road |
26021 Schaub William | Oakroyd | dwelling-house | 2, Oakroyd |
26022 Schiel Walter | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 36, Fairfield road |
26023 Schlesinger Andrew | Farcliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Farcliffe terrace |
26024 Schofield George | Church street | dwelling-house | Grimwith street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Church street | |
26025 Schofield Henry | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Home View terrace |
26026 Schofield Joseph | Farfield street | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 74, Farfield street | |
26027 Scholefield Benjamin | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 40, Woodbury road |
26028 Scholes Ledgard | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Rose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Woodbury place | |
26029 Scholes Samuel | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 136, Beamsley street |
26030 Scholey William Alfred | Picton street | dwelling-house | 55, Picton street |
26031 Schoon George | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 121, Priestman street |
26032 Schutt Hermann Peter | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 4, Cunliffe villas |
26033 Scott George | Alice street | dwelling-house | 19, Alice street |
26034 Scott Henry Haley | St. Jude's square | dwelling-house | 9, St. Jude's square |
26035 Scott Jonathan | Springfield street | house & shop | 38, Springfield street |
26036 Scott Joseph | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 135, Chassum street |
26037 Scott Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 172, Chassum street |
26038 Scott William Henry | Picton street | dwelling-house | 53, Picton street |
26039 Scrivener George | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 16, Bavaria place |
26040 Scriviner Thomas | Silver street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 41, Silver street | |
26041 Sealey George | Lumb lane | house & shop | 190, Lumb lane |
26042 Selfe Thomas | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 32, Carlisle terrace |
26043 Sellers Allan | Valley row | dwelling-house | 8, Valley row |
26044 Sellers Thomas | Valley street | dwelling-house | 20, Valley street |
26045 Senior William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 25, Chassum street |
26046 Settle William | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 14, Springcliffe street |
26047 Severs Charles Jeff | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 9, Atlas street |
26048 Sewell Charles | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 135, Priestman street | |
26049 Sewell George Frederick | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 22, Clarendon street |
26050 Sewell Harry | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 24, Back Spring row |
26051 Sewell Robert | Newport road | dwelling-house | 28, Newport road |
26052 Shackell George | Salt street | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 63, Salt street | |
26053 Shackleton Abraham | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 19, Globe fold |
26054 Shackleton Edward | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 30, Westbourne road |
26055 Shackleton John | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 12, Bateman street |
26056 Shackleton John | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 20, Laburnum street |
26057 Shackleton Jonas | Bishop street | dwelling-house | Buxton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Bishop street | |
26058 Shackleton Joseph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 18, Salt street |
26059 Shackleton Joseph | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 13, Springfield street |
26060 Shackleton Nicholas | Golden square | dwelling-house | 23, Golden square |
26061 Shackleton Robert | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 37, Grimwith street |
26062 Shackleton Samuel | Newport road | dwelling-house | 46, Newport road |
26063 Shackleton William | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 112, Lumb lane |
26064 Shalders Alfred Owen | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 7, Oak villas |
26065 Shannon Thomas | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 18, Heaton road |
26066 Sharp Abram | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 141, Chassum street |
26067 Sharp Foulds | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 4, Beecher street |
26068 Sharp Harry Townend | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 48, Carlisle terrace |
26069 Sharp Richard Spencer | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 45, Chassum street |
26070 Sharp Uriah | Regent street | dwelling-house | 3, Regent street |
26071 Shatwell John | Seal street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Seal street | |
26072 Shaw James | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 5, Clarendon place |
26073 Shaw James Cooper | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 21, Apsley crescent |
26074 Shaw John William | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 42, Priestman terrace |
26075 Shaw Seth Henry | Seal street | dwelling-house | Hollings road |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Seal street | |
26076 Shaw William | Back Regent street | dwelling-house | 18, Back Regent street |
26077 Shaw William | Southfield square | house & shop | 1, Southfield square |
26078 Sheard Samuel | Valley row | dwelling-house | Wilson square |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Valley row | |
26079 Shearer William | Welbury drive | dwelling-house | 9, Welbury drive |
26080 Shepherd Charles | Silk street | dwelling-house | 75, Silk street |
26081 Shepherd Edward | Alice street | dwelling-house | 21, Alice street |
26082 Shepherd Henry | Silk street | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 82, Silk street | |
26083 Shepherd Henry Walley | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 31, Primrose terrace |
26084 Shepherd John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 179, Beamsley street |
26085 Shepherd John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 23, Arcadia street |
26086 Shepherd John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 10, Arcadia street |
26087 Shepherd William | Picton street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 145, Picton street | |
26088 Shields Thomas | Park mount | dwelling-house | 27, Park mount |
26089 Shorrock Samuel | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 18, Wilson square |
26090 Shorter Alfred | Fern terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Fern terrace |
26091 Shuttleworth Ephraim | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 13, Anvil street |
26092 Shuttleworth James | Back Regent street | dwelling-house | 10, Back Regent street |
26093 Shuttleworth Joseph | Patent street | dwelling-house | Patent street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Patent street | |
26094 Shuttleworth Thomas | Patent street | dwelling-house | 24, Patent street |
26095 Sichel Jacob | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 5, Walmer villas |
26096 Siddle William | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 23, Anvil street |
26097 Sidebottom Jeremy | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 6, Beecher street |
26098 Silson Richard Walker | Church street | house & shop | 113, Church street |
26099 Silverwood Horsfall | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Carlisle terrace | |
26100 Silverwood Leonard | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 27, Burlington street |
26101 Simon George | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 4, Mount royd |
26102 Simpson Alfred | Manningham lane | house & shop | 186, Manningham lane |
26103 Simpson Edward | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Cunliffe terrace |
26104 Simpson Edward | Regent street | dwelling-house | 34, Regent street |
26105 Simpson Henry | Newport road | dwelling-house | 44, Newport road |
26106 Simpson John | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 36, Southfield square |
26107 Simpson Samuel | Silk street | dwelling-house | 11, Silk street |
26108 Simpson Thackray | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 153, Priestman street |
26109 Simpson Thomas | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Carlisle terrace |
26110 Simpson Thomas | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 78, Beamsley street | |
26111 Simpson Thomas | Lumb lane | house & shop | 155, Lumb lane |
26112 Simpson William | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 18, Back Spring row |
26113 Simpson William | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Home View terrace |
26114 Singleton John | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Whetley terrace |
26115 Singleton Joseph Robert | Highfield | dwelling-house | 11, Highfield |
26116 Singleton Thomas | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 60, Primrose street |
26117 Skirrow Alfred | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 226, Wellesley terrace |
26118 Slade Joseph | Silk street | dwelling-house | 35, Silk street |
26119 Slading James | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 43, Primrose street |
26120 Slater James | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 131, Priestman street |
26121 Slater James | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 169, Carlisle road | |
26122 Slater James | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | Jarratt street |
successive | dwelling-house | Ingleby street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 46, Priestman terrace | |
26123 Slater James Greenwood | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 52, Priestman terrace |
26124 Slater John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 102, Chassum street |
26125 Slater Thomas | Picton street | dwelling-house | 28, Picton street |
26126 Sleet George Alfred | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | South parade |
successive | dwelling-house | 37, Belgrave place | |
26127 Sleight John | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Lindum terrace |
26128 Sloane David Irvine | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 80, Arcadia street |
26129 Sloane James Archibald | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 12, Arcadia street |
26130 Smith Alexander | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 33, Chassum street |
26131 Smith Alfred | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 13, Hebden street |
26132 Smith Alfred | Morningside | dwelling-house | 3, Morningside |
26133 Smith Alfred | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 42, Woodbury road |
26134 Smith Christopher | Woodview crescent | dwelling-house | 2, Woodview crescent |
26135 Smith Christopher Heaton | Victor road | dwelling-house | 48, Victor road |
26136 Smith Cyrus William | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 22, Fairfield road |
26137 Smith Edward | Whetley street | dwelling-house | Oakwood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Whetley street | |
26138 Smith Edwin | Valley road | dwelling-house | 170, Valley road |
26139 Smith Eli | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 39, Bowland street |
26140 Smith Eli | Hollings view | dwelling-house | 54, Whetley hill |
26141 Smith Francis Burnett | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Lincoln terrace | |
26142 Smith Gent | Upper globe | dwelling-house | Upper Globe inn |
26143 Smith George | Conduit street | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Conduit street | |
26144 Smith Greenwood | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 127, Manningham lane |
26145 Smith Harry | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 14, Primrose street |
26146 Smith Henry | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 17, Greenhill place |
26147 Smith Isaac | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Park View terrace |
26148 Smith James | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | Newport road |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Leyburne street | |
26149 Smith James | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 88, Beamsley street | |
26150 Smith James Abbott | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 4, Middleton street |
26151 Smith John | Lumb lane | house & shop | 120, Lumb lane |
26152 Smith John | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Woodbank place | |
26153 Smith John | South parade | dwelling-house | 38, South parade |
26154 Smith John Alfred | Rose street | dwelling-house | 10, Rose street |
26155 Smith John William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 186, Picton street |
26156 Smith Jonas | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 32, Lincoln terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Springcliffe street | |
26157 Smith Joseph | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 6, Blenheim mount |
26158 Smith Joseph | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Clarendon terrace |
26159 Smith Joseph | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 39, Primrose street |
26160 Smith Joseph | South parade | dwelling-house | 58, South parade |
26161 Smith Joseph | Valley road | dwelling-house | Valley road |
successive | dwelling-house | 112, Valley road | |
26162 Smith Joseph | Valley street | dwelling-house | 25, Valley street |
26163 Smith Joseph Webster | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 37, Southfield square |
26164 Smith Joshua | Carlisle road | house & shop | 10, Carlisle road |
26165 Smith Joshua | Regent street | dwelling-house | 17, Regent street |
26166 Smith Leonard | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 2, Fairfield road |
26167 Smith Lister | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 22, Northfield place |
26168 Smith Parker | Newport road | dwelling-house | 48, Newport road |
26169 Smith Richard Nixon | Church street | dwelling-house | 7, Church street |
26170 Smith Robert | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 7, Middleton street |
26171 Smith Sam | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Oakroyd terrace |
26172 Smith Samuel Leeming | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 46, St. Paul's road (joint) |
26173 Smith Shackleton | Farcliffe place | dwelling-house | 14, Farcliffe place |
26174 Smith Sidney | Valley street | dwelling-house | 10, Valley street |
26175 Smith Sidney | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | St. Mary's road |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, St. Paul's road | |
26176 Smith Thomas | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 17, Burlington street |
26177 Smith Thomas | Picton street | dwelling-house | 156, Picton street |
26178 Smith Thomas | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 6, Whetley street |
26179 Smith Thomas | Wood street | dwelling-house | 17, Wood street |
26180 Smith William | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 17, Beamsley road |
26181 Smith William | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 24, Heaton road |
26182 Smith William | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 112, Heaton road |
26183 Smith William | Salt street | dwelling-house | Carlisle terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Salt street | |
26184 Smith William Harvey | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 46, St. Paul's road (joint) |
26185 Smyth William | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 1, Arcadia street |
26186 Snowden Robert | Alice street | dwelling-house | 17, Alice street |
26187 Sonnenthal Isidor | Oak mount | dwelling-house | Oak mount |
26188 Southall Robert | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 59, Chassum street |
26189 Sowden George | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 33, Carlisle place |
26190 Sowden James | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | Manningham lane |
26191 Sowden John | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 1, Blenheim road |
26192 Sowden William | Toller lane | dwelling-house | 62, Toller lane |
26193 Speak John | Springfield street | dwelling-house | Binbrook street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Springfield street | |
26194 Speak Jonathan | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 36, Springcliffe street |
26195 Speight Alfred | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 22, Carlisle terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Belgrave place | |
26196 Speight Edward | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Chassum street | |
26197 Speight George | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 63, Southfield square |
26198 Speight John | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 171, Thorncliffe road |
26199 Speight Samuel | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 19, Burlington street |
26200 Spellman James | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 73, Chassum street |
26201 Spence Leonard Harrison | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Hopwood street | |
26202 Spencer Benjamin | Anderson street | dwelling-house | 17, Anderson street |
26203 Spencer Crossfil | Paul street | dwelling-house | 15, Paul street |
26204 Spencer James | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 145, Carlisle road |
26205 Spencer James Firth | Lumb lane | house & shop | 177, Lumb lane |
26206 Spencer John | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 4, Oak mount |
26207 Spencer Jonas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 47, Priestman street |
26208 Spencer Joseph | Waile street | dwelling-house | 4, Waile street |
26209 Spencer Michael | Wood street | dwelling-house | Regent square |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Wood street | |
26210 Spencer Robert | Lily street | dwelling-house | 45, Lily street |
26211 Spencer Samuel | Silver street | dwelling-house | 23, Silver street |
26212 Spencer Thomas | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Primrose terrace |
26213 Spink Frederick | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 17, Bertram road |
26214 Spink William | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Woodview terrace |
26215 Spire Henry | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 3, Burlington street |
26216 Spriggs Charles | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 182, Chassum street |
26217 Staincliffe George | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 70, Beamsley street |
26218 Staincliffe John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 72, Arcadia street |
26219 Staincliffe John | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | Arcadia street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Thorncliffe square | |
26220 Stainthorpe Abraham | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 134, Beamsley street |
26221 Standidge George William | Carlisle road | house & shop | 58, Carlisle road |
26222 Stanley John | Green lane | dwelling-house | 23, Green lane |
26223 Stanley William | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 16, Northfield place |
26224 Stansfield Dennis | Picton street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 148, Picton street | |
26225 Stansfield Peter Henry | Valley place | dwelling-house | 5, Valley place |
26226 Starling Charles Gray | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 45, Southfield square |
26227 Stead Edward Billingsley | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 25, St. Paul's road |
26228 Stead John | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 11, Skinner lane |
26229 Stead John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 158, Priestman street |
26230 Stead William | Patent street | dwelling-house | Patent street |
26231 Steel Daniel | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 68, St. Jude's place |
26232 Steel George | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 66, Whetley mount |
26233 Steel Henry | Church street | dwelling-house | 15, Church street |
26234 Steel John | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 58, St. Jude's place |
26235 Steel William | Silk street | dwelling-house | 29, Silk street |
26236 Steel William | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | St. Jude's place |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Woodbank place | |
26237 Steele John | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | Greenhill place |
26238 Steele John | Woodview crescent | dwelling-house | Woodview crescent |
26239 Steele Joseph | South parade | dwelling-house | 36, South parade |
26240 Steinthal Bodo | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 7, Walmer villas |
26241 Stell William | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 6, Back Spring row |
26242 Stephenson Alfred | Devonshire terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Devonshire terrace |
26243 Stephenson Edward | North Park road | dwelling-house | 21, North Park road |
26244 Stephenson Henry | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Home View terrace |
26245 Stephenson John | Victor road | dwelling-house | 12, Victor road |
26246 Steventon Samuel | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 13, Bateman street |
26247 Stewart John Laurence | Woodview crescent | dwelling-house | 5, Woodview crescent |
26248 Stirk Walter | Green lane | dwelling-house | 37, Green lane |
26249 Stockdale John | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 49, Woodbury road |
26250 Stockdale Robert | Picton street | dwelling-house | 45, Picton street |
26251 Stocks Charles | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 100, Priestman street |
26252 Stocks James | Valley row | dwelling-house | 22, Valley row |
26253 Stocks John | Salt street | dwelling-house | Morningside |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Salt street | |
26254 Stocks Miles | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Cliffe terrace |
26255 Stone Henry | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 132, Chassum street |
26256 Stone William | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Cliffe terrace |
26257 Stone William | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 126, Chassum street |
26258 Stoney George | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 11, Leyburne street |
26259 Stoney Thomas | Clifton street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Clifton street | |
26260 Storey Henry | Lumb lane | house & shop | 176, Lumb lane |
26261 Stork William | South parade | dwelling-house | 42, South parade |
26262 Stott Charles Abel | Beamsley road | dwelling-house | 78, Beamsley road |
26263 Stratford Henry | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Cliffe terrace |
26264 Street John | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 10, Chassum street |
26265 Strodder John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 66, Priestman street |
26266 Stubbs Francis | Bishop street | dwelling-house | Beamsley road |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Bishop street | |
26267 Stubbs John William | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Patent street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Woodbury place | |
26268 Stubbs Samuel | Heaton road | dwelling-house | Silver street |
successive | dwelling-house | 118, Heaton road | |
26269 Stubbs Thomas Henry | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 53, Woodbury road |
26270 Sturdy James | Carlisle terrace | shop | 1, Carlisle terrace |
26271 Sugden Barnabas | Greenfield place | dwelling-house | 4, Greenfield place |
26272 Sugden Charles | Salt street | dwelling-house | 13, Salt street |
26273 Sugden Henry | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 38, Skinner lane |
26274 Sugden Joseph | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 69, Manningham lane |
26275 Sugden Samuel | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 16, Marlborough road |
26276 Sugden Samuel | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Whetley terrace |
26277 Sugden Thomas | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 58, Carlisle street |
26278 Sugden William | Church street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 63, Church street | |
26279 Sugden William | Upper globe | dwelling-house | 44, Upper globe |
26280 Sugden William | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 31, St. Jude's place |
26281 Sullivan Dennis | Wood street | dwelling-house | 41, Wood street |
26282 Summerfield Joseph | Valley street | dwelling-house | 19, Valley street |
26283 Summerscales John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 106, Salt street |
26284 Sumner Israel Clark | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 21, Carlisle terrace |
26285 Sumner William Henry | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 59, Carlisle road |
26286 Sunderland David | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Salt street | |
26287 Sunderland James | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 160, Chassum street |
26288 Sunderland John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 20, Salt street |
26289 Sunderland Joseph | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 254, Wellesley terrace |
26290 Sunderland William | Silk street | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 55, Silk street | |
26291 Sussman Alfred | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 7, Spring bank |
26292 Sutcliffe Albert | Shipley | warehouse | Valley road |
26293 Sutcliffe Frank | Fairmount | dwelling-house | 7, Fairmount |
26294 Sutcliffe George | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Home View terrace |
26295 Sutcliffe Isaac | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 4, Elmsall street |
26296 Sutcliffe James | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 26, Bateman street |
26297 Sutcliffe James | Salt street | dwelling-house | 206, Salt street |
26298 Sutcliffe John | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 41, Whetley street |
26299 Sutcliffe Joseph | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Primrose terrace |
26300 Sutcliffe Joseph Alfred | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 46, Carlisle terrace |
26301 Sutcliffe Richard | Seal street | dwelling-house | Atlas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Seal street | |
26302 Sutcliffe Thomas | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 47, Arcadia street |
26303 Sutcliffe Thomas | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 38, Conduit street |
26304 Sutcliffe Thomas | Cowgill street | dwelling-house | 10, Cowgill street |
26305 Sutcliffe Thomas | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Cowgill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Westbourne road | |
26306 Sutcliffe Thomas | Regent square | dwelling-house | 3, Regent square |
26307 Sutcliffe William | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 46, Conduit street |
26308 Sutcliffe William Henry | Picton street | dwelling-house | 178, Picton street |
26309 Suthers Frederick | Silk street | dwelling-house | 46, Silk street |
26310 Sutton James | Silk street | dwelling-house | 72, Silk street |
26311 Sutton William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 160, Picton street |
26312 Swaine Henry | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 30, Springfield street |
26313 Swales William | Lumb lane | house & shop | 90, Lumb lane |
26314 Swann William | Athol road | dwelling-house | 37, Athol road |
26315 Swanson George | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 60, Chassum street |
26316 Sweeney Thomas | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 48, Carlisle place |
26317 Swift Horatio | Valley parade | dwelling-house | 44, Valley parade |
26318 Swindlehurst George | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 61, Woodbury road |
26319 Swithenbank John Swaine | Victor road | dwelling-house | 52, Victor road |
26320 Swithenbank Midgley | Victor road | dwelling-house | 50, Victor road |
26321 Sykes Emanuel | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 24, Anvil street |
26322 Symons Henry Wallace | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 39, Burlington street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
26323 Talbot Michael | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 176, Chassum street |
26324 Tankard John Boyes | Spotted House inn | dwelling-house | 228, Spotted House inn |
26325 Tarbotton John Henry | Picton street | dwelling-house | Arthington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 77, Picton street | |
26326 Tasker Sidney | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 17, Buxton street |
26327 Taylor Abraham | Silk street | dwelling-house | 80, Silk street |
26328 Taylor Alfred Archer | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 51, Carlisle street |
26329 Taylor Charles | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 14, Clarendon place |
26330 Taylor Charles | Manningham lane | shop | 176, Manningham lane |
26331 Taylor Craven | Valley street | dwelling-house | 12, Valley street |
26332 Taylor Edward | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 13, Burlington street |
26333 Taylor Edward | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 15, Burlington street |
26334 Taylor George | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 147, Priestman street | |
26335 Taylor Gideon | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 34, Fairfield road |
26336 Taylor Henry Boothroyd | Ambler street | dwelling-house | 1, Ambler street |
26337 Taylor James | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Oakroyd terrace |
26338 Taylor John | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 11, Parkfield road |
26339 Taylor John Craven | Morningside | dwelling-house | 12, Morningside |
26340 Taylor Joseph | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 33, Southfield square |
26341 Taylor Samuel | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 64, Whetley mount |
26342 Taylor William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 157, Priestman street |
26343 Teale Emanuel | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 25, Lincoln terrace |
26344 Teale William | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 28, Conduit street |
26345 Temple John | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Temple street |
successive | dwelling-house | 77, Carlisle road (joint) | |
26346 Templeton James | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 20, Bateman street |
26347 Terry William | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 16, Leyburne street |
26348 Tetley Bairstow | Salt street | dwelling-house | 14, Salt street |
26349 Tetley Richard | Tradesmen's Home | dwelling-house | 23, Tradesmen's Home |
26350 Tetley Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 103, Chassum street |
26351 Tetlow James | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 126, Beamsley street |
26352 Thackray Charles | Picton street | dwelling-house | 33, Picton street |
26353 Thackray Joseph | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 13, Atlas street |
26354 Thackray William | Fairmount | dwelling-house | 3, Fairmount |
26355 Theakstone Francis | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 32, Arcadia street |
26356 Thomas Elias | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 20, Northfield place |
26357 Thomas Enoch | Woodview crescent | dwelling-house | 8, Woodview crescent |
26358 Thomas George | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 6, Primrose street |
26359 Thomas George | St. Jude's place | stable & coach-house | Bowland street |
26360 Thomas Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | 61, Salt street |
26361 Thomas James | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 9, St. Jude's place |
26362 Thomas Joseph | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | Whetley hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Leyburne street | |
26363 Thomas Matthew | Wood street | dwelling-house | 54, Wood street |
26364 Thomlinson Benjamin | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 103, Belgrave place |
26365 Thompson Alfred | Newport road | dwelling-house | 30, Newport road |
26366 Thompson Bartholomew | Green lane | dwelling-house | 45, Green lane |
26367 Thompson Benjamin | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 16, Grosvenor road |
26368 Thompson Edward | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 32, Carlisle street |
26369 Thompson George | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 11, Whetley street |
26370 Thompson James Pullein | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Grosvenor terrace |
26371 Thompson John | Newport road | dwelling-house | 22, Newport road |
26372 Thompson John | Hollings view | dwelling-house | 58, Whetley hill |
26373 Thompson John Richard Wake | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 34, Marlborough road |
26374 Thompson Samuel | Salt street | dwelling-house | 100, Salt street |
26375 Thompson Thomas | Silk street | dwelling-house | 87, Silk street |
26376 Thompson Thomas | Waile street | dwelling-house | 16, Waile street |
26377 Thompson William Rose | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 113, Belgrave place |
26378 Thorne Samuel Ley | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 88, Whetley mount |
26379 Thornton Henry | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 28, Priestman terrace |
26380 Thornton James | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 173, Carlisle road |
26381 Thornton Joseph | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 13, Primrose street |
26382 Thornton Samuel | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Cliffe terrace |
26383 Thornton William | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 66, Arcadia street |
26384 Thornton William | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 24, Bateman street |
26385 Thornton William | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 187, Carlisle road |
26386 Thornton William | Patent street | dwelling-house | 28, Patent street |
26387 Thornton William | Waile street | dwelling-house | 17, Waile street |
26388 Thorpe John | Rose street | dwelling-house | 24, Rose street |
26389 Thorpe Samuel | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 27, Westbourne place |
26390 Thresh Abraham | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 18, Marlborough road |
26391 Thwaites Henry Thomas | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 150, Lumb lane |
26392 Tidswell John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 119, Belgrave place |
26393 Tillotson Joshua | Church street | house & shop | 109, Church street |
26394 Tillotson Samuel | Silk street | dwelling-house | 68, Silk street |
26395 Tillotson Thomas | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 139, Carlisle road |
26396 Timperley Joseph | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Woodview terrace |
26397 Tims Henry | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 14, Wilson square |
26398 Tindall George | Waile street | dwelling-house | 18, Waile street |
26399 Tindall John | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 24, Southfield square |
26400 Tindall Robert | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 46, Arcadia street |
26401 Toban John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 46, Beamsley street |
26402 Todd Thomas | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 14, Elmsall street |
26403 Tomlin Mathias | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 102, Beamsley street |
26404 Tomlin Robert | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 110, Beamsley street |
26405 Tomlinson George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 146, Picton street |
26406 Tomlinson John | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 5, Quarry street |
26407 Toothill James | Lily street | dwelling-house | Woodbury road |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Lily street | |
26408 Toothill Joseph | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Conduit street |
successive | dwelling-house | Woodbury place | |
26409 Toulman Robert | Whetley street | dwelling-house | Whetley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Whetley street | |
26410 Town William Henry | Silver street | dwelling-house | Silver street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Silver street | |
26411 Townend Greenwood | Southfield square | dwelling-house | Whetley lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Southfield square | |
26412 Townend John | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 1, Springcliffe |
26413 Townsend William | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 70, Whetley mount |
26414 Townsley John | Silver street | dwelling-house | 36, Silver street |
26415 Trainer Barnard | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 5, Beamsley street |
26416 Travis John Hiram | Valley street | dwelling-house | Mellor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Valley street | |
26417 Triffitt John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 60, Belgrave place |
26418 Trout Thomas | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | Manor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, St. Jude's place | |
26419 Tunstall Thomas | Anderson street | dwelling-house | 11, Anderson street |
26420 Turnbull George | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
26421 Turner Charles | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 35, Anvil street |
26422 Turner Dan | Rose street | dwelling-house | 38, Rose street |
26423 Turner George | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Westbourne road | |
26424 Turner George William | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 186, Lumb lane |
26425 Turner Henry | Picton street | dwelling-house | 94, Picton street |
26426 Turner James | Picton street | dwelling-house | 11, Picton street |
26427 Turner William | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 151, Beamsley street |
26428 Turner William | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 16, Back Spring row |
26429 Turner William | Victor road | dwelling-house | 62, Victor road |
26430 Turner William | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 15, Westbourne road |
26431 Turner William | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 51, Westbourne road |
26432 Turnley Matthew Henry | Upper Globe | dwelling-house | 28, Upper Globe |
26433 Tweedle John Andrew | Regent street | dwelling-house | 25, Regent street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
26434 Umpleby George Frederick | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 180, Manningham lane |
26435 Unwin David | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 38, Primrose street |
26436 Unwin William | Atlas street | dwelling-house | Atlas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Atlas street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
26437 Varley Joseph | South parade | dwelling-house | 60, South parade |
26438 Varley Thomas | Morningside | dwelling-house | 17, Morningside |
26439 Vaughan William | Highfield place | dwelling-house | 2, Highfield place |
26440 Verity Frederick William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 7, Greenhill place |
26441 Verity Mitchell | Salt street | dwelling-house | Springcliffe |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Salt street | |
26442 Vesty William | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 9, Hopwood street |
26443 Vincent James | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 5, Skinner lane |
26444 Vitty Thomas | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 36, Primrose street |
26445 Voight Ernest Otto | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 24, Blenheim road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
26446 Waddington Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | 66, Salt street |
26447 Waddington John | Alice street | dwelling-house | 25, Alice street |
26448 Waddington Richard | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 11, Westbourne place |
26449 Waddington Wilkinson | Newport road | dwelling-house | 16, Newport road |
26450 Wade Eli | Silk street | dwelling-house | 112, Silk street |
26451 Wade Harrison | Silver street | dwelling-house | 29, Silver street |
26452 Wade James | Regent square | dwelling-house | 1, Regent square |
26453 Wade James Barker | Selborne grove | dwelling-house | 5, Selborne grove |
26454 Wade John | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 42, Anvil street |
26455 Wade John Henry | Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 6, Oak avenue |
26456 Wade Joseph | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 20, Anvil street |
26457 Wade Sylvanus | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 285, Rock terrace |
26458 Wade William | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 31, Primrose street |
26459 Wadsworth William | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 3, Southfield square |
26460 Wagenheim Eugen George | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 1A, Clifton villas |
26461 Wager William Bramley | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 115, Belgrave place |
26462 Wagg John | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 7, Springcliffe street |
26463 Waine James | Silver street | dwelling-house | 33, Silver street |
26464 Wainman Joseph | Paul street | dwelling-house | Anderson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7 Paul street | |
26465 Wainwright James | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 2A, Beecher street |
26466 Waite Jonathan | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | Bowland street |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Arcadia street | |
26467 Waite Robert | Canary street | dwelling-house | Canary street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Canary street | |
26468 Walker Abraham | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 27, Grimwith street |
26469 Walker Alfred | Hebden street | dwelling-house | Hebden street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Hebden street | |
26470 Walker Frederick | Church street | dwelling-house | 44, Church street |
26471 Walker George | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | Morningside |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Springcliffe | |
26472 Walker George | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 21, St. Paul's road |
26473 Walker Henry | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 110, Heaton road |
26474 Walker James | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Cliffe terrace |
26475 Walker John | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 5, Carlisle place |
26476 Walker John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 31, Wood street |
26477 Walker Joseph | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 107, Manningham lane |
26478 Walker Robert Thornton | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 71, St. Mary's road |
26479 Walker Thomas | Denby street | dwelling-house | 8, Denby street |
26480 Walker Thomas | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 1, Thorncliffe square |
26481 Walker Thomas Laycock | Lumb lane | house & shop | 192, Lumb lane |
26482 Walker William | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 5, Back Spring row |
26483 Walker William | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 2, Elmsall street |
26484 Walker William | Farfield street | dwelling-house | Carlisle street |
successive | dwelling-house | 84, Farfield street | |
26485 Wallace Frederic | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 1, Blenheim mount |
26486 Wallace James | Rose street | dwelling-house | 26, Rose street |
26487 Wallace John | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 7, Bishop street |
26488 Wallace Michael | Park mount | dwelling-house | 23, Park mount |
26489 Wallace Thomas | Lily street | dwelling-house | 59, Lily street |
26490 Waller Charles | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | Walmer villas |
26491 Waller Charles Henry | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 28, Woodview terrace |
26492 Waller Thomas William | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 16, Selbourne villas |
26493 Wallings John | Silver street | dwelling-house | 15, Silver street |
26494 Walsh David | Valley road | dwelling-house | 106, Valley road |
26495 Walsh John | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Home View terrace |
26496 Walton Edward | Westbourne place | house & shop | 1, Westbourne place |
26497 Walton Henry | Silk street | dwelling-house | 59, Silk street |
26498 Walton Joseph | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 23, Montgomery street |
26499 Walton Thomas | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Woodbury place | |
26500 Warburton Peter | Green lane | dwelling-house | 42, Green lane |
26501 Ward George Herring | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 18, Cunliffe villas |
26502 Ward Horatio Hall | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 54, Southfield square |
26503 Ward James | Temple street | dwelling-house | 32, Temple street |
26504 Ward Joe | Paul street | dwelling-house | 11, Paul street |
26505 Ward Robert | Lumb lane | house & shop | 118, Lumb lane |
26506 Ward Robert John | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | Whetley lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Thorn terrace | |
26507 Ward Simeon | Leamington street | dwelling-house | 37, Leamington street |
26508 Warden Alfred | Wood street | dwelling-house | 40, Wood street |
26509 Wardle Edward | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 18, Westbourne road |
26510 Wardle William | Ambler street | dwelling-house | 5, Ambler street |
26511 Warrillow George | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 39, Springcliffe street |
26512 Warrior Charles | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Woodview terrace |
26513 Washington John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 62, Westbourne road | |
26514 Wass Thomas | Morningside | dwelling-house | Patent street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Morningside | |
26515 Waterhouse Greenwood | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 167, Beamsley street |
26516 Waterhouse John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 103, Salt street |
26517 Waterhouse John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 26, Primrose street |
26518 Waterhouse Joseph | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 30, Heaton road |
26519 Waterhouse Robert | Denby street | dwelling-house | 12, Denby street |
26520 Waterhouse Samuel | Morningside | dwelling-house | 23, Morningside |
26521 Waterson Joseph | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 46, Skinner lane |
26522 Watkinson Thompson | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 186, Priestman street |
26523 Watson Caleb | East Squire lane | dwelling-house | 5, East Squire lane |
26524 Watson Edwin | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 139, Belgrave place |
26525 Watson James | Lily street | dwelling-house | 31, Lily street |
26526 Watson James | Wood street | dwelling-house | 5, Wood street |
26527 Watson James | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | 39, Woodbury place |
26528 Watson Jeremiah | Church street | dwelling-house | 98, Church street |
26529 Watson John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Westbourne road | |
26530 Watson John | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 16, Cunliffe villas |
26531 Watson Joseph | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 1, Northfield place |
26532 Watson Peter, junr. | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 25, Oakroyd terrace |
26533 Watson Thomas | Picton street | dwelling-house | 4, Picton street |
26534 Watson Thomas | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Thorn terrace |
26535 Watson William | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 37, Bowland street |
26536 Watson William Simpson | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 29, St. Jude's place |
26537 Watts Arthur | Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 11, Oakroyd villas |
26538 Watts George | Oak terrace | dwelling-house | 36, Oak terrace |
26539 Waud Frederick Arthur | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 6, Spring bank |
26540 Waud Horace | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 14, Mornington villas |
26541 Waud Robert | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 13, Elmsall street |
26542 Waugh George | Bateman street | dwelling-house | Bateman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Bateman street | |
26543 Wearden Thomas Ignatius | Hebden street | dwelling-house | Woodbury road |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Hebden street | |
26544 Weatherill James | Rose street | dwelling-house | 37, Rose street |
26545 Weber Albert | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 36, St. Paul's road |
26546 Webster Edward | Atlas street | dwelling-house | Cowgill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Atlas street | |
26547 Webster Eli | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 107, Chassum street |
26548 Webster Henry | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Chassum street | |
26549 Webster James | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Clarendon terrace |
26550 Webster Thomas | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 21, Clarendon terrace |
26551 Webster William | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 21, Bateman street |
26552 Wehner George Edward | Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 6, Oakroyd villas |
26553 Weldon John Alfred | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 15, Beamsley street |
26554 Wellack George | Morningside | dwelling-house | 7, Morningside |
26555 Wellack William Henry | Morningside | dwelling-house | 4, Morningside |
26556 Wellock Richard | Springcliffe street | house & shop | 1, Springcliffe street |
26557 Welsh John Robson | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 14A, Springcliffe |
26558 Welsh Thomas | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 55, Beamsley street |
26559 Wens William | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 30, Fairfield road |
26560 West Edward | Toller lane | dwelling-house | 58, Toller lane |
26561 West Henry Lister | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Salt street | |
26562 West Thomas | Cowgill street | dwelling-house | Oswald street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Cowgill street | |
26563 West William Cunliffe | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 68, Whetley mount |
26564 Westman George | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 69, Chassum street |
26565 Wetherald John | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 1, Middleton street |
26566 Whatam Richard | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 68, St. Mary's road |
26567 Whatmuff Joshua | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 8, Arcadia street |
26568 Wheeler George | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 143, Priestman street |
26569 Wheelhouse Edward | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 24, Greenhill place |
26570 Wheelhouse Ratcliffe | Picton street | dwelling-house | Primrose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 214, Picton street | |
26571 Whetstone Henry | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 20, Mellor street |
26572 Whincup Richard | Canary street | dwelling-house | 1, Canary street |
26573 Whitaker Charles | Woodview crescent | dwelling-house | Woodview terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Woodview crescent | |
26574 Whitaker Frank | Valley road | dwelling-house | 108, Valley road |
26575 Whitaker Hartley | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 119, Chassum street |
26576 Whitaker Henry James | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 64, Primrose street |
26577 Whitaker James | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 116, Belgrave place | |
26578 Whitaker James | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 96, Chassum street |
26579 Whitaker John | Canal road, Bradford | stable | Thorncliffe road |
26580 Whitaker John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 62, Arcadia street | |
26581 Whitaker John | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 10, Quarry street |
26582 Whitaker Nicholas | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Lincoln terrace |
26583 Whitaker Robinson | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 42, Arcadia street |
26584 Whitaker Samuel | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 147, Belgrave place |
26585 Whitaker Simeon | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 289, Rock terrace |
26586 Whitaker Thomas | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 70, Carlisle street |
26587 White Calvin | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Elmsall street | |
26588 White Clark | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 10A, Heaton road |
26589 White George | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 122, Heaton road |
26590 White Herbert William | Oak terrace | dwelling-house | 34, Oak terrace |
26591 White James Thomas | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | Oakroyd terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Oakroyd terrace | |
26592 White John | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 68, Carlisle road |
26593 White John | Church street | dwelling-house | 116, Church street |
26594 White Jonas Pearson | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Park View terrace |
26595 White Thomas | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Silver street |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Woodbury road | |
26596 Whitehead Edward | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 45, Westbourne road |
26597 Whitehead Frederick Wentworth | Leamington street | dwelling-house | 27, Leamington street |
26598 Whitehead James | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 20, Clarendon street |
26599 Whitehead John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 44, Salt street |
26600 Whitehead Joseph | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 56, Springfield street |
26601 Whitehead Robinson | Woodview crescent | dwelling-house | 11, Woodview crescent |
26602 Whitehead Thomas | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 154, Farfield street |
26603 Whitehead Thomas Rochester | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 13, Selbourne villas |
26604 Whiteley Alfred | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 22, Priestman terrace |
26605 Whiteley James | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 7, Back Spring row |
26606 Whiteley John | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Lincoln terrace |
26607 Whiteley John | Valley street | dwelling-house | 26, Valley street |
26608 Whiteley John Marvel | Salt street | dwelling-house | 70, Salt street |
26609 Whiteley John Stott | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 53, Chassum street |
26610 Whiteley Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 60, Priestman street |
26611 Whiteoak Thomas | Waile street | dwelling-house | Waile street |
successive | dwelling-house | 53, Waile street | |
26612 Whitfield John | Regent street | house & shop | 4, Regent street |
26613 Whitham George | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 24, Laburnum street |
26614 Whitham John | Lilycroft road | dwelling-house | 52, Lilycroft road |
26615 Whitham Thomas | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 121, Chassum street |
26616 Whitley James | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 5, Clarendon street |
26617 Whitley William | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 6, Clarendon street |
26618 Whittington John | Silk street | dwelling-house | 71, Silk street |
26619 Why Samuel | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 26, Globe fold |
26620 Why William | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 3, Back Spring row |
26621 Widdop Abraham | Picton street | dwelling-house | Green lane court |
successive | dwelling-house | 116, Picton street | |
26622 Widdop George | Valley row | dwelling-house | Cliffe terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Valley row | |
26623 Widdop Henry | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 17, Carlisle road |
26624 Widdop Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 177, Priestman street |
26625 Widdop John | Valley row | dwelling-house | 4, Valley row |
26626 Widdop William | Carlisle road | house & shop | 116, Carlisle road |
26627 Widdop William | Farcliffe place | dwelling-house | Girlington road |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Farcliffe place | |
26628 Widdop William | Green lane | dwelling-house | 35, Green lane |
26629 Wigglesworth Francis | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Springcliffe street | |
26630 Wigglesworth James | Atlas street | dwelling-house | Sapling street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Atlas street | |
26631 Wigglesworth John | Temple street | dwelling-house | 28, Temple street |
26632 Wigglesworth Thomas | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 142, Farfield street |
26633 Wilcock Ellis | Rose street | dwelling-house | 16, Rose street |
26634 Wild Charles Henry | Highfield | dwelling-house | 10, Highfield |
26635 Wild George | Farcliffe place | dwelling-house | 16, Farcliffe place |
26636 Wild John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | Belgrave place |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Belgrave place | |
26637 Wild John | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 100, Beamsley street |
26638 Wild Jonas | Green lane | dwelling-house | 7, Green lane |
26639 Wild Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 58, Carlisle place |
26640 Wilkinson Alfred | Carlisle road | house & shop | 60, Carlisle road |
26641 Wilkinson Alfred | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 48, Anvil street |
26642 Wilkinson Charles | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 12, Greenhill place |
26643 Wilkinson Charles | Atlas street | house & shop | 2, Atlas street |
26644 Wilkinson Edward | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 159, Lumb lane |
26645 Wilkinson Francis | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 46, Southfield square |
26646 Wilkinson George | Farfield street | dwelling-house | Lilycroft road |
successive | dwelling-house | 82, Farfield street | |
26647 Wilkinson George | Lily street | dwelling-house | 37, Lily street |
26648 Wilkinson James | Silk street | dwelling-house | 91, Silk street |
26649 Wilkinson John Samuel | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 4, Carlisle street |
26650 Wilkinson Joseph | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 135, Belgrave place |
26651 Wilkinson Joseph | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 25, Clarendon street |
26652 Wilkinson Samuel | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 77, Chassum street | |
26653 Wilkinson Samuel | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 10, Fairfield road |
26654 Wilkinson Samuel | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 24, Fairfield road |
26655 Wilkinson Samuel | Silk street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 86, Silk street | |
26656 Wilkinson Thomas | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 18, Bavaria place |
26657 Wilkinson Thomas | Beecher street | dwelling-house | Beecher street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Beecher street | |
26658 Wilkinson Thomas | Carlisle road | house & shop | 54, Carlisle road |
26659 Wilkinson Thomas | Lily street | dwelling-house | 20, Lily street |
26660 Wilkinson Thomas | Regent street | dwelling-house | 9, Regent street |
26661 Wilkinson Walter | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 146, Farfield street |
26662 Wilkinson William | Church street | dwelling-house | 38, Church street |
26663 Wilkinson William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 52, Lily street |
26664 Wilkinson William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 16, Lily street |
26665 Wilkinson William | Springcliffe street | dwelling-house | 16, Springcliffe street |
26666 Wilkinson William Webster | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 17, Northfield place |
26667 Willan George | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 16, Arnold street |
26668 Willans James | Silver street | dwelling-house | 5, Silver street |
26669 Willey Alfred | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 40, Priestman terrace |
26670 Willey Francis | Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 5, Oak avenue |
26671 Willey John Henry | Camden terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Camden terrace |
26672 Williams Frederick | Picton street | dwelling-house | 208, Picton street |
26673 Williams John Edward | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 156, Chassum street |
26674 Williams Josiah Whalley | Picton street | house & shop | 194, Picton street |
26675 Williams William | Valley road | dwelling-house | 176, Valley road |
26676 Williamson Charles | Cliffe villas | dwelling-house | 2, Cliffe villas |
26677 Williamson John Eyre | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 26, Blenheim road |
26678 Williamson Thomas Atkinson | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 61, St. Mary's road |
26679 Williamson William Harrison | Marlborough terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Marlborough terrace |
26680 Williamson William Henry | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 53, Burlington street |
26681 Willis John | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Oakroyd terrace |
26682 Wills Samuel | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 35, Chassum street |
26683 Wilman Matthew | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 42, Primrose street |
26684 Wilman Thomas | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 40, Primrose street |
26685 Wilson Abraham | Chassum street | dwelling-house | 165, Chassum street |
26686 Wilson Charles | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 18, Lincoln terrace |
26687 Wilson Charles | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 39, Southfield square |
26688 Wilson Charles Maurice | Fairfield road | dwelling-house | 7, Fairfield road |
26689 Wilson Edward | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 8, Middleton street |
26690 Wilson Edwin | Shipley | warehouse | Spring row |
26691 Wilson George William | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 60, Southfield square |
26692 Wilson Henry | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 118, Beamsley street |
26693 Wilson Henry | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 15, Buxton street |
26694 Wilson Henry | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Lincoln terrace |
26695 Wilson James | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 31, Anvil street |
26696 Wilson James | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 9, West Butterfield row |
26697 Wilson John | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 56, Carlisle street |
26698 Wilson John | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 32, Laburnum street |
26699 Wilson John Edward | Southfield square | dwelling-house | Hollings road |
successive | dwelling-house | 53, Southfield square | |
26700 Wilson Joseph | Shipley | office | Spring row |
26701 Wilson Joseph | Spring row | dwelling-house | 18, Spring row |
26702 Wilson Joseph Philip | Shipley | warehouse | Spring row |
26703 Wilson Joshua | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 10, Elmsall street |
26704 Wilson Robert | Church street | dwelling-house | 105, Church street |
26705 Wilson Thomas | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | Bertram road |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, St. Paul's road | |
26706 Wilson Ward | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 59, Carlisle street |
26707 Wilson William | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 19, Westbourne place |
26708 Winder Samuel | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 27, Globe fold |
26709 Winkcup William | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 20, Heaton road |
26710 Winn George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 36, Picton street |
26711 Winter William | Devonshire terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Devonshire terrace |
26712 Winterburn Samuel | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 48, Springfield street |
26713 Wolfenden David | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | Carlisle street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 206, Priestman street | |
26714 Womersley William | Salt street | dwelling-house | 110, Salt street |
26715 Wood Alfred | Temple street | dwelling-house | 24, Temple street |
26716 Wood Charles Henry | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 24, Arnold street |
26717 Wood Charles John | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Selborne terrace |
26718 Wood Edward | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | Carlisle street |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Carlisle street | |
26719 Wood Edwin | Green lane | house & shop | 20, Green lane |
26720 Wood Frederick William | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Bateman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 122, Carlisle road | |
26721 Wood James | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 3, Arcadia street |
26722 Wood James | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Heaton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 157, Chassum street | |
26723 Wood Jeremiah | Fern terrace | dwelling-house | Park View terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Fern terrace | |
26724 Wood John | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 8, Montgomery street |
26725 Wood John | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Carlisle street |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Woodbury road | |
26726 Wood John | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Oakroyd terrace |
26727 Wood John Edward | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | Arcadia street |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Arcadia street | |
26728 Wood John William | Carlisle road | house & shop | 66, Carlisle road |
26729 Wood Jonas | Picton street | dwelling-house | 31, Picton street |
26730 Wood Joseph | Barden street | dwelling-house | 10, Barden street |
26731 Wood Joseph | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 37, Burlington street |
26732 Wood Moses | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 25, Woodbury road |
26733 Wood Nicholas John | Church street | dwelling-house | 47, Church street |
26734 Wood Thomas | Silk street | dwelling-house | 92, Silk street |
26735 Wood Thornton | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 5, Thorncliffe square |
26736 Wood William | Woodview crescent | dwelling-house | 3, Woodview crescent |
26737 Woodhall William | Salt street | dwelling-house | 22, Salt street |
26738 Woodhead Alfred | White's view | dwelling-house | 1, White's view |
26739 Woodhead David | South parade | dwelling-house | Cliffe terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, South parade | |
26740 Woodhead Joseph | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Home View terrace |
26741 Woodhead Joseph | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 78, Whetley mount |
26742 Woodhead Joseph Harper | Lumb lane | house & shop | 184, Lumb lane |
26743 Woodhead Samuel | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 11, Springcliffe |
26744 Woodhead Thomas Mansley | Bradford | dwelling-house | Laburnum place |
26745 Woodhead William | Cottingley terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Cottingley terrace |
26746 Woodhouse Joseph | Silk street | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Silk street | |
26747 Woodliff Charles Edwin | Fern terrace | house & shop | 20, Fern terrace |
26748 Woodward Thomas Hall | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 14, Apsley crescent |
26749 Wooley Thomas | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 37, Westbourne road |
26750 Woolford Henry | Farfield street | dwelling-house | 182, Farfield street |
26751 Wooller Samuel | Spring row | dwelling-house | Spring row |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Spring row | |
26752 Wordsworth John | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 3, Blenheim mount |
26753 Wormald Abraham | Springcliffe | dwelling-house | 15, Springcliffe |
26754 Wormwell Benjamin | Picton street | dwelling-house | 143, Picton street |
26755 Worsnop James | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 84, Whetley mount |
26756 Wray Thomas | Whetley hill | dwelling-house | 104, Whetley hill |
26757 Wright Alma | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 14A, Whetley terrace |
26758 Wright Andrew | Manningham lane | house & shop | 196, Manningham lane |
26759 Wright Edwin | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 59, Primrose street |
26760 Wright Greenwood | Bold street | dwelling-house | 7, Bold street |
26761 Wright John | Victor road | dwelling-house | Beamsley road |
successive | dwelling-house | 70, Victor road | |
26762 Wright John | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 35, Woodbury road |
26763 Wright Joseph | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 3, Bavaria place |
26764 Wright Robert | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 9, Anvil street |
26765 Wright Robert Claude | Athol road | dwelling-house | Victor road |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Athol road | |
26766 Wroe William | Home View terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Home View terrace |
26767 Wroe William | Southfield square | dwelling-house | Park View terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 41, Southfield square | |
26768 Wynne Rev. Edward | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 2, Marlborough road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
26769 Yates Lewis | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 48, Beamsley street |
26770 Yeadon John | Church street | dwelling-house | 51, Church street |
26771 Yewdall Henry | Park royd | dwelling-house | 242, Park royd |
26772 Young George | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 76, Beamsley street |
26773 Young James | Mannheim road | dwelling-house | Kensington street |
successive | dwelling-house | Mannheim road | |
26774 Young Samuel | Chassum street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Chassum street | |
26775 Young Thomas | Beamsley street | dwelling-house | 92, Beamsley street |