Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24921 Abbott Benjamin | Burlington street | dwelling-house | Thorncliffe road |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Burlington street | |
24922 Acres John William | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 7, Hebden street |
24923 Acres Robert | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 3, Bateman street |
24924 Aked John Bent | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 29, Woodview terrace |
24925 Aldersley John | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 36, Bateman street |
24926 Allan David | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 156, Manningham lane |
24927 Allison James | South parade | dwelling-house | 8, South parade |
24928 Ambler John | Oak mount | dwelling-house | North Park road |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Oak mount | |
24929 Ambler Samuel | Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 8, Oak avenue |
24930 Anderton Frederick William | Bolton royd | dwelling-house | Bolton royd |
24931 Anderton John | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Cunliffe terrace |
24932 Appleton James | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Cunliffe terrace |
24933 Appleton Thomas William | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 15, Oak villas |
24934 Appleyard John | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 1, Clifton villas |
24935 Archer Thomas Edward | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Woodview terrace |
24936 Archer William | South parade | dwelling-house | 18, South parade |
24937 Armitage Joseph | Valley row | dwelling-house | 2, Valley row |
24938 Atkinson Ephraim | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 25, Bateman street |
24939 Atkinson Nelson Aaron | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | Bateman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 283, Rock terrace | |
24940 Auerbach Adolphus | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 8, Parkfield road |
24941 Aykroyd Edward | Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 4, Oakroyd villas |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24942 Bacchus John Samuel | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 6, Oak mount |
24943 Bailey Thomas | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Oakroyd terrace |
24944 Balding William | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 18, Hebden street |
24945 Bankart George | Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 3, Oak avenue |
24946 Barton John | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 11, Burlington street |
24947 Baxter George | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 14, Hebden street |
24948 Beattie Jonathan | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 13, Spring bank |
24949 Bell William | Clifton street | dwelling-house | 7, Clifton street |
24950 Bennett Arthur John | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 33, Burlington street |
24951 Bernard Jaques | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 1, Spring bank |
24952 Berwick James | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 5, Burlington street |
24953 Bever Charles | Park royd | dwelling-house | 240, Park royd |
24954 Binns Thomas | South parade | dwelling-house | 25, Victoria street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, South parade | |
24955 Bishop John | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Woodview terrace |
24956 Blackburn George Howgill | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Woodview terrace |
24957 Blackmore Louis | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Cliffe terrace |
24958 Blamires Samuel | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Woodview terrace |
24959 Booth Edward | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 21 Oakroyd terrace |
24960 Booth John | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 4, Hebden street |
24961 Booth John William | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | Cliffe terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Cliffe terrace | |
24962 Booth William Elgey | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Oakroyd terrace |
24963 Bowman Henry | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 224, Manningham lane |
24964 Boyes Francis | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 18, Thorncliffe square |
24965 Boyes William | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Oakroyd terrace |
24966 Bradley John | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 13, Hopwood street |
24967 Brice William | Bateman street | dwelling-house | Bateman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Bateman street | |
24968 Broadley Edward | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Thorn terrace |
24969 Broadley Ezra | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 16, Hebden street |
24970 Broomhead Edwin | Clifton street | dwelling-house | Leamington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Clifton street | |
24971 Broughton Benjamin | Rose Mount villa | dwelling-house | Rose Mount villa |
24972 Buckle Richard | Woodview crescent | dwelling-house | 4, Woodview crescent |
24973 Bullock James | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 5, Hebden street |
24974 Bulmer Alfred | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Thorn terrace |
24975 Butterfield Joseph | Valley road | dwelling-house | 100, Valley road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24976 Campbell John | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 10, Cunliffe villas |
24977 Carradus Thomas | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 34, Bateman street |
24978 Carter John | Valley street | dwelling-house | 2, Valley street |
24979 Carter John William | Valley street | dwelling-house | Valley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Valley street | |
24980 Clark James | Valley street | dwelling-house | 9, Valley street |
24981 Clark John | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 4, Parkfield road |
24982 Clegg John | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 23, Hebden street |
24983 Coates Christopher Thomas | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 5, Spring bank |
24984 Coates John | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 3, Spring bank |
24985 Coates Richard Pullan | Park royd | dwelling-house | 238, Park royd |
24986 Coates William | Valley street | dwelling-house | 3, Valley street |
24987 Cockerham Henry | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 9, Oak villas |
24988 Cohen Bernard | Park royd | dwelling-house | 236, Park royd |
24989 Collinson William | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 4, Hopwood street |
24990 Condie James | Cottingley terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Cottingley terrace |
24991 Cordingley Abraham | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 53, Thorncliffe road |
24992 Cordingley John | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 55, Thorncliffe road |
24993 Cordingley Thomas | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | Thorncliffe road |
24994 Cottam Laurence | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Cliffe terrace |
24995 Cowgill Brian Bollans Hird | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 14, Mellor street |
24996 Craven James | Thornville | dwelling-house | Thornville |
24997 Craven Samuel | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 2, Hebden street |
24998 Craven William | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 38, Bateman street |
24999 Crowther John | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 19, Bateman street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25000 Davis Charles Alfred | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 154, Manningham lane |
25001 Davison Samuel | Valley place | dwelling-house | 4A, Valley place |
25002 Dawson Joe | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 9, Hebden street |
25003 Dawson John | Valley parade | dwelling-house | 12, Valley parade |
25004 Dean Charles | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 275, Rock terrace |
25005 Delius Rudolf | Laurel bank | dwelling-house | St. Paul's road |
successive | dwelling-house | 234, Laurel bank | |
25006 Denby Jonas | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 45, Burlington street |
25007 Denison James | Valley street | dwelling-house | 21, Valley street |
25008 Denison Thomas | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Oakroyd terrace |
25009 Dewhirst Thomas | Valley street | dwelling-house | 11, Valley street |
25010 Dickons James Norton | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 12, Oak villas |
25011 Dodds William | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 2, Cunliffe villas |
25012 Dooley Martin | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 19, Hopwood street |
25013 Dooley Thomas | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 59, Thorncliffe road |
25014 Drummond James | Spring Lodge | dwelling-house | Spring Lodge, Manningham lane |
25015 Dryburgh William | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | Cottingley terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Thorncliffe road | |
25016 Dunlop James | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 63, Thorncliffe road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25017 Eaddie Joseph | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | Thorncliffe road | |
25018 Easby John Feint | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Oakroyd terrace |
25019 Eckersley Joseph | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Cliffe terrace |
25020 Edelstein Victor | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 5, Oak villas |
25021 Egglestone William | Valley street | dwelling-house | 4, Valley street |
25022 Evans Arthur | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 6, Thorncliffe square |
25023 Evans William | Valley road | dwelling-house | 102, Valley road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25024 Fairburn Thomas | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Woodview terrace |
25025 Farrar David | Valley street | dwelling-house | 18, Valley street |
25026 Farrar John | Valley street | dwelling-house | 16, Valley street |
25027 Fattorini John | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 22, Woodview terrace |
25028 Fearnsides Albert | Hebden street | dwelling-house | Hebden street |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Hebden street | |
25029 Feather George Priestley | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 2, Bateman street |
25030 Feather Sutcliffe | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 25, Mellor street |
25031 Fecht Richard | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 9, Parkfield road |
25032 Firth Joseph | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 10, Hebden street |
25033 Foster Edwin | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Oakroyd terrace |
25034 Foster Jonas | Woodview crescent | dwelling-house | 11, Woodview crescent |
25035 Foulds Benjamin Gott | Manningham lane | house & shop | 192, Manningham lane |
25036 Fowler Joseph | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 12, Hopwood street |
25037 Fox Thomas | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 7 Thorncliffe square |
25038 Franckel Hermann | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 8, Cunliffe villas |
25039 Fraser Daniel | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | Park mount |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Woodview terrace | |
25040 Fraser Frank Octavius | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 12, Parkfield road |
25041 Friedley Emil | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 49, Burlington street |
25042 Fuller Thomas | Valley street | dwelling-house | 6, Valley street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25043 Garbutt John | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 27, Oakroyd terrace |
25044 Gardiner Walter | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 5, Mount royd |
25045 Gawthorp William | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 23, Bateman street |
25046 Gee Elijah | Valley row | countinghouse | 18, Valley row |
25047 Gee Richard | Valley row | dwelling-house | 10, Valley row |
25048 George William | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 10, Spring bank |
25049 Gill Amos Francis | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Thorn terrace |
25050 Godding John | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 21, Hebden street |
25051 Gott Charles | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 1, Parkfield road |
25052 Greenman William | Valley row | dwelling-house | 6, Valley row |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25053 Haensler Casper | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 41, Thorncliffe road |
25054 Hahlo Charles | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 8, Oak villas |
25055 Haigh William | Valley parade | dwelling-house | Arcadia street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Valley parade | |
25056 Haigh William Walter | Valley street | dwelling-house | 1, Valley street |
25057 Halbot Eugenie Louis | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 6, Parkfield road |
25058 Haley Thomas | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 2, Hopwood street |
25059 Hall Edward William | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 25, Woodview terrace |
25060 Hall John | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 6, Cunliffe terrace |
25061 Halle Morris von | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 3, Oak villas |
25062 Hamilton William Branker | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 160, Manningham lane |
25063 Harrison George | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 2, Parkfield road |
25064 Harrison Metcalfe | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 9, Burlington street |
25065 Harrison Sharp | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Thorn terrace |
25066 Hartley Alfred | Clifton terrace | dwelling-house | 206, Clifton terrace |
25067 Hartley Thomas | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Cliffe terrace |
25068 Hassell Robert | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Woodview terrace |
25069 Hawkins Henry | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | Hopwood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Hopwood street | |
25070 Hazley George | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 22, Cunliffe villas |
25071 Helliwell James | Valley road | dwelling-house | Valley road |
successive | dwelling-house | 176, Valley road | |
25072 Hering William | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Woodview terrace |
25073 Hertz William | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 3, Oak mount |
25074 Heydemann Nicholas | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 14, Spring bank |
25075 Heynemann Edward | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 5, Oak mount |
25076 Hick John Blamires | Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 5, Oakroyd villas |
25077 Higson John | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 19, Hebden street |
25078 Hill Joseph | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 5, Clifton villas |
25079 Hill Thomas | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | Manor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 222, Manningham lane | |
25080 Hodgson John | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 18, Oakroyd terrace |
25081 Hoffmann Achior | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 6, Clifton villas |
25082 Holdsworth Heber | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Cliffe terrace |
25083 Holdsworth John | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 23, Oakroyd terrace |
25084 Hollingworth George | South parade | dwelling-house | 10, South parade |
25085 Horsman Simon | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 18, Cliffe terrace |
25086 Hosking Henry | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Thorn terrace |
25087 Houlbrook John | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 20, Hopwood street |
25088 Hoyle William | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Oakroyd terrace |
25089 Hudson Joseph | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Oakroyd terrace |
25090 Hudson Robert | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 281, Rock terrace |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25091 Illingworth Alfred | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Cliffe terrace |
25092 Illingworth John | Valley street | dwelling-house | 17, Valley street |
25093 Ingham James | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 20, Cunliffe villas |
25094 Ingham Oates | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 9, Oak mount |
25095 Isitt John | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 27, Woodview terrace |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25096 Jackson Henry | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 22, Hopwood street |
25097 Jacobs Adolphus | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 2, Mount royd |
25098 Jagger William | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 287, Rock terrace |
25099 Jefferson William Lonsdale | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 158, Manningham lane |
25100 Jeffery Herbert | Oak mount | dwelling-house | St. Mary's road |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Oak mount | |
25101 Jolley John | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Cunliffe terrace |
25102 Jowett Nathan Atkinson | Clock house | dwelling-house | Clock house, 244, Manningham lane |
25103 Judson Joseph | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 21, Parkfield road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25104 Kay James | Queen's road | dwelling-house | Queen's road |
25105 Kemp George | Valley road | dwelling-house | 118, Valley road |
25106 Kershaw William | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 1, Hebden street |
25107 Kershaw William | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 21, Thorn terrace |
25108 Knight Thomas Edmund | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 17 Parkfield road |
25109 Koster August | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 14, Cunliffe villas |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25110 Lambert William | South parade | dwelling-house | 50, South parade |
25111 Lassen Albert | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 3, Mount royd |
25112 Lassen Edward Samuel | Rose mount | dwelling-house | Rose mount, Clifton villas |
25113 Latimer Henry Ridley Cranmer | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Oakroyd terrace |
25114 Law James | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 28, Bateman street |
25115 Law Robert | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 10, Thorncliffe square |
25116 Leach Joseph | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 42, Bateman street |
25117 Leach William | Valley road | dwelling-house | 104, Valley road |
25118 Ledingham James | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 22, Cunliffe terrace |
25119 Levi Isaac | South parade | dwelling-house | 30, South parade |
25120 Liebreich Charles Edward | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 15, Parkfield road |
25121 Little David | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 6, Mount royd |
25122 Lloyd Francis | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 18, Thorncliffe road |
25123 Lobley Alfred | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 79, Thorncliffe road |
25124 Lobley William | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 208, Manningham lane |
25125 Loessel Adolphus Constantine | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 5, Parkfield road |
25126 Long Henry | Mellor street | dwelling-house | Bateman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Mellor street | |
25127 Longfield Joseph | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Oakroyd terrace |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25128 Macphail William | Valley parade | dwelling-house | 10, Valley parade |
25129 Maddock John | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 13, Parkfield road |
25130 Mann Jabez | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 15, Hopwood street |
25131 Marsh William | Valley street | dwelling-house | 5, Atlas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Valley street | |
25132 Marshall Albert George | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 11, Oak villas |
25133 Mawson William | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 3 Clifton villas |
25134 McGowen William Thomas | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 1, Oak villas |
25135 McLaren John Malcolm | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 8, Oak mount |
25136 Meredith James | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 17, Bateman street |
25137 Miall Philip | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 150, Manningham lane |
25138 Middlebrook Albert Holdsworth | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 271, Rock terrace |
25139 Middleton John | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 30, Bateman street |
25140 Miles Thomas | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | Thorncliffe road |
successive | dwelling-house | 71, Thorncliffe road | |
25141 Miller John | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 29, Burlington street |
25142 Miller Joseph | Valley road | dwelling-house | 168, Valley road |
25143 Milner Thomas | Manningham lane | shop | 194, Manningham lane |
25144 Mitchell Henry | Parkfield | dwelling-house | 23, Parkfield |
25145 Mitchell Samuel | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 162, Manningham lane |
25146 Monckman Harry | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Cliffe terrace |
25147 Morrell Bryan | South parade | dwelling-house | Montgomery street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, South parade | |
25148 Morrell Joseph | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 48, Bateman street |
25149 Moser Jacob | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 10, Oak villas |
25150 Mumford George Edward | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 7, Mount royd |
25151 Murgatroyd John | Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 7, Oak avenue |
25152 Murgatroyd William | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 198, Manningham lane |
25153 Murray Robert Little | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Oakroyd terrace |
25154 Myers Joseph | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 6, Hebden street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25155 Nathan Bernard | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 13, Oak villas |
25156 Neill Alexander | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 19, Parkfield road |
25157 Nelson Charles | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 279, Rock terrace |
25158 Newbould John | Manningham lane | house & shop | Manningham lane |
successive | house & shop | 176, Manningham lane | |
25159 Northrop Thomas | Valley road | dwelling-house | 110, Valley road |
25160 Nunwick Thomas | Manningham lane | house & shop | 186, Manningham lane |
25161 Nussey Benjamin | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 8, Mount royd |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25162 Pape Ambrose Henry | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 27, Hebden street |
25163 Parkinson David | South parade | dwelling-house | 24, South parade |
25164 Parry James William | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 7, Bateman street |
25165 Patrick George | Queen's road | dwelling-house | Queen's road |
25166 Peacock Henry | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 8, Thorncliffe square |
25167 Pearson William | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Woodview terrace |
25168 Peel Joseph | Valley row | dwelling-house | 16, Valley row |
25169 Pennington Samuel | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 12, Hebden street |
25170 Perkins Thomas | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Oakroyd terrace |
25171 Philipp Jacob | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 2, Clifton villas |
25172 Pickles John | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 7, Burlington street |
25173 Postlethwaite James | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 5, Bateman street |
25174 Potter William Henry | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 3, Parkfield road |
25175 Pringle James | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 52, Thorncliffe road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25176 Quitzow Alfred | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 6, Oak villas |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25177 Randell Robert | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Cunliffe terrace |
25178 Ratti [De] Aurel | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Woodview terrace |
25179 Read William | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 12, Mellor street |
25180 Reddihough John | Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 7, Oakroyd villas |
25181 Redmond John | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 14, Bateman street |
25182 Reid William, junr. | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 50, St. Jude's place |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Mellor street | |
25183 Renton Thomas | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 4, Clifton villas |
25184 Renton Thomas | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 19, Robert's place |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Mellor street | |
25185 Renton Thomas Leavens | Oak villas | dwelling-house | Marlborough road |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Oak villas | |
25186 Rhodes Joseph | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Oakroyd terrace |
25187 Richards John | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Woodview terrace |
25188 Ridsdale George | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 47, Burlington street |
25189 Rigby William | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 46 Bateman street |
25190 Rimmington Felix Marsh | Bradford | house & shop | 202, Manningham lane |
25191 Rimmington George | Park View terrace | house & shop | 202, Manningham lane |
25192 Roberts John | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 73, Thorncliffe road |
25193 Roberts Thomas | Valley place | dwelling-house | Hopwood street |
successive | dwelling-house | Hopwood street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Valley place | |
25194 Robinson John | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 8, Bateman street |
25195 Roper Timothy | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 55, Burlington street |
25196 Rudden Owen | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 3, Hopwood street |
25197 Ruthven Alfred | Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 7, Parkfield road |
25198 Rycroft John | Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 3, Oakroyd villas |
25199 Ryder William | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 22, Cliffe terrace |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25200 Sagar Charles | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 9, Thorncliffe square |
25201 Salmond David | Bingley | warehouse | Valley road |
25202 Sampson John Edward | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Thorn terrace |
25203 Sargent James | Valley road | dwelling-house | 178, Valley road |
25204 Scharlach Robert Ernest | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 12, Cunliffe villas |
25205 Schaub William | Oakroyd | dwelling-house | 2, Oakroyd |
25206 Schutt Hermann Peter | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 4, Cunliffe villas |
25207 Scott Walter | Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 4, Oak avenue |
25208 Sellers Allen | Valley row | dwelling-house | 8, Valley row |
25209 Sellers Thomas | Valley street | dwelling-house | 20, Valley street |
25210 Senior Richard | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Oakroyd terrace |
25211 Shackleton John | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 12, Bateman street |
25212 Shalders Alfred Owen | Oak villas | dwelling-house | 7, Oak villas |
25213 Sharman William | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Oakroyd terrace |
25214 Sheard Samuel | Valley street | dwelling-house | Valley row |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Valley street | |
25215 Shepherd Heaton | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 41, Burlington street |
25216 Simon George | Mount royd | dwelling-house | 4, Mount royd |
25217 Simpson Alfred | Manningham lane | house & shop | 186, Manningham lane |
25218 Simpson Edward | Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Cunliffe terrace |
25219 Smith Alfred | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 13, Hebden street |
25220 Smith Christopher | Woodview crescent | dwelling-house | 2, Woodview crescent |
25221 Smith Edwin | Valley road | dwelling-house | 170, Valley road |
25222 Smith John | South parade | dwelling-house | 38, South parade |
25223 Smith Joseph | Valley road | dwelling-house | 112, Valley road |
25224 Smith Joseph | Valley street | dwelling-house | 25, Valley street |
25225 Smith Mark | Valley place | dwelling-house | 3, Valley place |
25226 Smith Sam | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Oakroyd terrace |
25227 Smith Sidney | Valley street | dwelling-house | 10, Valley street |
25228 Smith Thomas | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 17, Burlington street |
25229 Sonnenthal Isidor | Oak mount | dwelling-house | Oak mount |
25230 Speight Samuel | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 19, Burlington street |
25231 Spence Leonard Harrison | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 17, Hopwood street |
25232 Spencer John | Oak mount | dwelling-house | 4, Oak mount |
25233 Spink William | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Woodview terrace |
25234 Spire Henry | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 3, Burlington street |
25235 Staincliffe John | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 16, Thorncliffe square |
25236 Stansfield Peter Henry | Valley place | dwelling-house | 5, Valley place |
25237 Steel John | Woodview crescent | dwelling-house | 6, Woodview crescent |
25238 Steel Joseph | South parade | dwelling-house | 36, South parade |
25239 Stocks Miles | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Cliffe terrace |
25240 Stone Witham | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Cliffe terrace |
25241 Stoney Thomas | Clifton street | dwelling-house | 2, Clifton street |
25242 Stork William | South parade | dwelling-house | 42, South parade |
25243 Summerfield Joseph | Valley street | dwelling-house | 19, Valley street |
25244 Sussman Alfred | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 7, Spring bank |
25245 Sutcliffe Albert | Shipley | warehouse | Valley road |
25246 Swift Horatio | Valley parade | dwelling-house | 44, Valley parade |
25247 Symons Henry Wallace | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 39, Burlington street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25248 Tankard John Boyes | Spotted House Inn | dwelling-house | 228, Spotted House inn |
25249 Tate Frederick Midwood | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 17, Victoria street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Mellor street | |
25250 Taylor Craven | Valley street | dwelling-house | 12, Valley street |
25251 Taylor Edward | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 13, Burlington street |
25252 Taylor Edward | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 15, Burlington street |
25253 Templeton James | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 20, Bateman street |
25254 Thomas Enoch | Woodview crescent | dwelling-house | 8, Woodview crescent |
25255 Thornber William | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 11, Bateman street |
25256 Thornton Samuel | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Cliffe terrace |
25257 Timperley Joseph | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Woodview terrace |
25258 Tindallo John | Mellor street | dwelling-house | Mellor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Mellor street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25259 Vesty William | Valley road | dwelling-house | Hopwood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 172, Valley road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25260 Wade John Henry | Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 6, Oak avenue |
25261 Wade Sylvanus | Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 285, Rock terrace |
25262 Wagenheim Eugen George | Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 1A, Clifton villas |
25263 Walker James | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Cliffe terrace |
25264 Walker Thomas | Clifton terrace | dwelling-house | 218, Clifton terrace |
25265 Walker Thomas | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 1, Thorncliffe square |
25266 Waller Charles Henry | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 28, Woodview terrace |
25267 Walsh David | Valley road | dwelling-house | 106, Valley road |
25268 Walsh Tom | Valley road | dwelling-house | 116, Valley road |
25269 Ward George Herring | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 18, Cunliffe villas |
25270 Ward Robert John | Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 22, Thorn terrace |
25271 Warrior Charles | Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Woodview terrace |
25272 Watson John | Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 16, Cunliffe villas |
25273 Watson Peter, junr. | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 25, Oakroyd terrace |
25274 Watson Thomas | Woodview crescent | dwelling-house | Thorn terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Woodview terrace | |
25275 Watts Arthur | Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 11, Oakroyd villas |
25276 Waud Frederick Arthur | Spring bank | dwelling-house | 6, Spring bank |
25277 Waugh George | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 6, Bateman street |
25278 Wearden Thomas Ignatius | Hebden street | dwelling-house | 24, Hebden street |
25279 Webster William | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 21, Bateman street |
25280 Wehner George | Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 6, Oakroyd villas |
25281 Wells James | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 27, Victoria street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Patent street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, 5, Thorncliffe road | |
25282 Wells William | Hebden street | dwelling-house | Hebden street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Hebden street | |
25283 Whetstone Henry | Mellor street | dwelling-house | 20, Mellor street |
25284 Whitaker Charles | Woodview crescent | dwelling-house | 13, Woodview crescent |
25285 Whitaker Frank | Valley road | dwelling-house | 108, Valley road |
25286 Whitaker John | Thorncliffe road | stable | Thorncliffe road |
25287 White James Thomas | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Oakroyd terrace |
25288 Whitehead Robinson | Woodview crescent | dwelling-house | 11, Woodview crescent |
25289 Whiteley John | Valley street | dwelling-house | 26, Valley street |
25290 Widdop George | Valley row | dwelling-house | Valley row |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Valley row | |
25291 Widdop John | Valley row | dwelling-house | 4, Valley row |
25292 Wilcock George | South parade | dwelling-house | 32, South parade |
25293 Willey Francis | Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 5, Oak avenue |
25294 Williamson William Henry | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 53, Burlington street |
25295 Willis John | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Oakroyd terrace |
25296 Winn George | Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 61, Thorncliffe road | |
25297 Wood Alfred | Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 16, Hopwood street |
25298 Wood Frederick William | Bateman street | dwelling-house | Carlisle road |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Bateman street | |
25299 Wood John | Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Oakroyd terrace |
25300 Wood Joseph | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 16, Bateman street |
25301 Wood Joseph | Burlington street | dwelling-house | 37, Burlington street |
25302 Wood Richard | Bateman street | dwelling-house | 44, Bateman street |
25303 Wood Thornton | Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 5, Thorncliffe square |
25304 Wood William | Woodview crescent | dwelling-house | 3, Woodview crescent |
25305 Woodhead David | South parade | dwelling-house | 16, South parade |
25306 Wray Thomas | Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Cliffe terrace |
25307 Wright Andrew | Manningham lane | house & shop | 196, Manningham lane |