Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
9880 Abel Joseph | Back lane | dwelling-house | 390, Back lane |
9881 Ackroyd Henry | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 18, Harewood street |
9882 Ackroyd Hezekiah | Battye street | dwelling-house | 30, Battye street |
9883 Ackroyd Joseph | Moorfields | dwelling-house | 1A, Moorfields |
9884 Ackroyd Thompson | Leach square | dwelling-house | 4, Leach square |
9885 Ackroyd William | Battye street | dwelling-house | 41, Battye street |
9886 Adams Jason | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 65, Dundas street |
9887 Ainsworth George | Florence street | dwelling-house | 52, Amberley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 46, Florence street | |
9888 Aldersley William | Robertshaw street | dwelling-house | 2, Robertshaw street |
9889 Alderson Levi | Napier street | dwelling-house | 67, Napier street |
9890 Allen Dyson | Cork street | dwelling-house | 59, Battye street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Cork street | |
9891 Allison Thomas James | Heath street | dwelling-house | 5, School square |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Heath street | |
9892 Allman Robert | Chapman street | dwelling-house | 9, Chapman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Chapman street | |
9893 Ambler Daniel | Battye street | dwelling-house | 89, Battye street |
9894 Ambler David | Battye street | dwelling-house | 61, Battye street |
9895 Amys John | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 47, Amberley street |
9896 Amys Thomas | Cork street | dwelling-house | 1, Cork street |
9897 Anderson Christopher | Leeds | warehouse | Laurel street |
9898 Argyle Roland | Greenhill lane | dwelling-house | 998, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Greenhill lane | |
9899 Armitage Samuel Lawrence | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 32, Dundas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 60, Lapage street | |
9900 Arnold Fred | Cook street | dwelling-house | 25, Blanche street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Cook street | |
9901 Arnold James Stead | Birkshall lane | dwelling-house | opposite 53, Birkshall lane |
9902 Askin Christopher | Chestnut street | dwelling-house | 7, Chestnut street |
9903 Askin John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 892, Leeds road |
9904 Aspinall Hall | Fieldhouse Houses | dwelling-house | 1, Fieldhouse houses |
9905 Atack Benjamin | Fieldhouse row | dwelling-house | 3, Fieldhouse row |
9906 Atack James | Fieldhouse street | dwelling-house | 25, Fieldhouse street |
9907 Atkinson James | Farnley street | dwelling-house | 8, Farnley street |
9908 Atkinson John | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 115, Dundas street |
9909 Austin Robert Lake | Pawson street | dwelling-house | 4, Pawson street |
9910 Austin Thomas | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 58, Amberley street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
9911 Bailey Albert | Napier street | dwelling-house | 43, Napier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Napier street | |
9912 Bailey Hiram | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 47, Myrtle street |
9913 Bailie George | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 24, Laurel street |
9914 Bairstow Jonathan | Cook street | dwelling-house | 38, Cook street |
9915 Baldwin George Taylor | Harrison street | dwelling-house | 22, Harrison street |
9916 Baldwin William | Campbell street | dwelling-house | 1, Campbell street |
9917 Bamber John | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 14, Daniel street |
9918 Banks Matthew | Napier street | dwelling-house | 28, Napier street |
9919 Barfield John | Harrison street | dwelling-house | 17, Harrison street |
9920 Barker Thomas Brook | Harrison street | dwelling-house | 23, Harrison street |
9921 Barnes Jonas | Lee square | dwelling-house | 19, Lee square |
9922 Barrans Thomas | Corless row | dwelling-house | 3, Corless row |
9923 Barrett David | Carnation street | dwelling-house | 3, Carnation street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Carnation street | |
9924 Barron Hammil | Almond street | dwelling-house | 2, Almond street |
9925 Barrons John | Almond street | dwelling-house | 9, Almond street |
9926 Bartle David | Battye street | dwelling-house | 83, Battye street |
9927 Bartrim Leonard | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 17, Amberley street |
9928 Baskerville Robert | Peace street | dwelling-house | 59, Peace street |
9929 Bastow Isaac | Robertshaw street | dwelling-house | 6, Robertshaw street |
9930 Bastow John Henry | Peace street | dwelling-house | 35, Peace street |
9931 Bastow Jonathan | Parratt row | dwelling-house | 7, Parratt row |
9932 Bastow Peter | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 6, Lapage street |
9933 Bastow Thomas | Peace street | dwelling-house | 25, Peace street |
9934 Bastow William | Vignola street | dwelling-house | 27, Vignola street |
9935 Bates John | Fieldhouse Houses | dwelling-house | 7, Fieldhouse houses |
9936 Batley Thomas Davison | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 88, Kershaw street |
9937 Beanland George | Hudson street | dwelling-house | 8, Hudson street |
9938 Beanland Joseph | Bradford moor | dwelling-house | 6, Bradford moor |
9939 Beanland Joseph | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 14, Dundas street |
9940 Beanland William | Napier street | dwelling-house | 7, Napier street |
9941 Bearder John William | Raglan street | dwelling-house | 65, Bradford lane |
successive | dwelling-house | Raglan street | |
9942 Beaumont James | Back lane | dwelling-house | 543, Back lane |
9943 Beaumont Thomas | Fieldhouse street | dwelling-house | 8, Fieldhouse street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Fieldhouse street | |
9944 Beaver Charles | Napier street | dwelling-house | 99, Napier street |
9945 Beck James | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 45, Napier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 54, Kershaw street | |
9946 Beecliff Reverend Robert John | Gladstone street | dwelling-house | 36, Gladstone street |
9947 Beevers Richard | Greenhill lane | dwelling-house | 11, Amberley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Greenhill lane | |
9948 Bell William | Cartmell street | dwelling-house | 34, Cartmell street |
9949 Bennett William | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 101, Myrtle street |
9950 Benson Robert | Kimberley street | dwelling-house | 54, Maltby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 49, Kimberley street | |
9951 Bentley John | Battye street | dwelling-house | 59, Butler street |
successive | dwelling-house | 99, Battye street | |
9952 Benton Jonathan | Cork street | dwelling-house | 62, Napier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Cork street | |
9953 Berry Joseph | Bradford lane | dwelling-house | 55, Bradford lane |
9954 Berry William | Coach row | dwelling-house | 12, Coach row |
9955 Berry William Henry | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 72A, Laurel street |
9956 Beverley Christopher | Stanningley | warehouse | 68, Laisterdyke |
9957 Bickerdike John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1262, Leeds road |
9958 Bickerdyke Arthur | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 803, Leeds road |
9959 Biggam George | Raglan street | dwelling-house | 19, Raglan street |
9960 Binns Alfred | Kerr street | dwelling-house | 23, Kerr street |
9961 Binns George | Kerr street | dwelling-house | 12, Kerr street |
9962 Binns Jacob | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 99, Battye street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Amberley street | |
9963 Binns Thomas | Greenhill lane | dwelling-house | 36, Stanacre place |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Greenhill lane | |
9964 Binns Timothy Crabtree | Gladstone street | dwelling-house | 5, Hill side villas |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Gladstone street | |
9965 Birch James | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 4, Dundas street |
9966 Birch Thomas | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 6, Dundas street |
9967 Birch Thomas | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 96, Kershaw street |
9968 Birtles Samuel James | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 43, Harewood street |
9969 Bishton Levi | Campbell street | dwelling-house | 8, Cartmell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Campbell street | |
9970 Blackburn John | Leeds road | warehouse | 68A, Laisterdyke |
9971 Blackburn Joseph | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 585, Leeds road |
9972 Blades Thomas | Cook street | dwelling-house | 21, Cook street |
9973 Blakeborough William Henry | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 68, Laurel street |
9974 Blakey Isaac | Robertshaw street | dwelling-house | 8, Robertshaw street |
9975 Blakey Thomas | Chestnut street | dwelling-house | 16, Chestnut street |
9976 Blakey Thomas Pickard | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 66, Lapage street |
9977 Boardman Mark | Rufford street | dwelling-house | 15, Rufford street |
9978 Boardman Thomas | Cavalry street | dwelling-house | 69, Dundas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Cavalry street | |
9979 Bolton William | Lee square | dwelling-house | 17, Lee square |
9980 Bonnell John | Hudson street | dwelling-house | 41, Dundas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Napier street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Hudson street | |
9981 Boocock Henry | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1270, Leeds road |
9982 Boocock John | Cook street | dwelling-house | 52, Kershaw street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Cook street | |
9983 Boocock Uriah | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 60, Kershaw street |
successive | dwelling-house | 50, Maltby street | |
9984 Booth Noah | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 849, Leeds road |
9985 Boothroyd Lot | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 1016, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Dundas street | |
9986 Bottomley Joseph | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 980, Leeds road |
9987 Bottomley William | Back Coach row | dwelling-house | 17, Back Coach row |
9988 Bowers Ben Ledgar | Rufford street | dwelling-house | 13, Rufford street |
9989 Boyd James | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 9, Dundas street |
9990 Boyes Holroyd | Campbell street | dwelling-house | 16, Campbell street |
9991 Boyes Richard | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 8, Laisterdyke |
9992 Bracewell James | Bower green | dwelling-house | 5, Bower green |
9993 Bradbury Albert | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 93, Battye street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Lapage street | |
9994 Bradford John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1296, Leeds road |
9995 Bradford John James | Dudley hill road | dwelling-house | 58, Dudley hill road |
9996 Bray Thomas | Cook street | dwelling-house | 2, Cook street |
9997 Bray Thomas | Kerr street | dwelling-house | 26, Battye street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Kerr street | |
9998 Brayshaw John | Sodom lane | dwelling-house | 16, Sodom lane |
9999 Brearley John | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 46, Lyndhurst street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Harewood street | |
10000 Brearley Joseph | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 56, Kershaw street |
successive | dwelling-house | 64, Kershaw street | |
10001 Brearley Thomas | Harrison street | dwelling-house | 20, Harrison street |
10002 Brewer James | Cartmell street | dwelling-house | 14, Cartmell street |
10003 Brice William | Back lane | dwelling-house | 491A, Back lane |
10004 Briggs Jeffry | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 105, Dundas street |
10005 Briggs John | Peace street | dwelling-house | 77, Peace street |
10006 Briggs Joseph | Robertshaw street | dwelling-house | 19, Robertshaw street |
10007 Briley Robert | Greenhill lane | dwelling-house | 57, George street |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Greenhill lane | |
10008 Bristow William | Heath street | dwelling-house | 25, Heath street |
10009 Britton John Snowden | Back lane | dwelling-house | 1, Dick street |
successive | dwelling-house | 425, Back lane | |
10010 Britton Robert William | Napier street | dwelling-house | 53, Napier street |
10011 Broadbent Beaumont | Bradford lane | dwelling-house | 15, Bradford lane |
10012 Broadbent Benjamin | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 43, Gay lane |
10013 Broadbent Charles | Napier street | dwelling-house | 44, Napier street |
10014 Broadbent George | Back lane | dwelling-house | 493, Back lane |
10015 Broadbent John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 946, Leeds road |
10016 Broadbent William | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 39, Gay lane |
10017 Broadley John | Bower green | dwelling-house | 37, Bower green |
10018 Brogden James | Peace street | dwelling-house | 26, Peace street |
10019 Brogden John | Napier street | dwelling-house | 88, Napier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 123, Napier street | |
10020 Brogden William | Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 8, Sticker lane |
10021 Brogden William Henry | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 7, Daniel street |
10022 Brook Charles | Cartmell street | dwelling-house | 20, Cartmell street |
10023 Brook George | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 942, Leeds road |
10024 Brook George | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1008, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 1016, Leeds road | |
10025 Brook Joseph | Back lane | dwelling-house | 545, Back lane |
10026 Brook Richard | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 8A, Amberley street |
10027 Brook Thomas | Fieldhouse street | dwelling-house | 21, Fieldhouse street |
10028 Brown James | School square | dwelling-house | 11A, School square |
10029 Brown James | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 28, Daniel street |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Daniel street | |
10030 Brown John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 968, Leeds road |
10031 Brown Jonathan | William square | dwelling-house | 11, William square |
10032 Brown Matthew | Coach row | dwelling-house | 14, Coach row |
10033 Brown Moses | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1054, Leeds road |
10034 Brown Samuel | Cartmell street | dwelling-house | 15, Gay lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Cartmell street | |
10035 Brown Thomas | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 841, Leeds road |
10036 Brown Thomas | Florence street | dwelling-house | 1, Florence street |
10037 Brown William | Coach row | dwelling-house | 3, Coach row |
10038 Bull James | Gladstone street | dwelling-house | 12, Gladstone street |
10039 Burley John | Kimberley street | dwelling-house | 11, Kimberley street |
10040 Burnell William | Fieldhouse row | dwelling-house | 6, Fieldhouse row |
10041 Burnley William | Back lane | dwelling-house | 537, Back lane |
10042 Burrow Benjamin | Back lane | dwelling-house | 384, Back lane |
10043 Burrow Joseph Stott | Lee row | dwelling-house | 26, Lee row |
10044 Burrows Ephraim | Almond street | dwelling-house | 32, Almond street |
10045 Burrows Henry | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 7, Amberley street |
10046 Burrows Thomas | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 13, Myrtle street |
10047 Burton George | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 17, Daniel street |
10048 Burton George Christopher | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 56, Laisterdyke |
10049 Burton Henry | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 33, Gay lane |
10050 Burton Thomas | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 495, Leeds road |
10051 Bussey George | William square | dwelling-house | 8, William square |
10052 Bussey Peter | Gladstone street | dwelling-house | 8, Gladstone street |
10053 Butler Henry | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 15, Laisterdyke |
10054 Butler William | Napier street | dwelling-house | 85, Napier street |
10055 Butterfield Benjamin | Bradford moor | dwelling-house | Bradford moor |
10056 Butterfield William | Dudley Hill road | dwelling-house | 10, Dudley Hill road |
10057 Butterworth Thomas | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 59, Myrtle street |
10058 Buttery James | Napier street | dwelling-house | 90, Napier street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10059 Calverey John | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 44, Lapage street |
10060 Canty Patrick | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 25, School square |
successive | dwelling-house | 839, Leeds road | |
10061 Carey Charles | Back lane | dwelling-house | 437, Back lane |
10062 Carney John | Robertshaw street | dwelling-house | 4, Robertshaw street |
10063 Carrick John | Cork street | dwelling-house | 8, Kerr street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Cork street | |
10064 Carrol John | William square | dwelling-house | 3, William square |
10065 Carson Robert | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 934, Leeds road |
10066 Carter John | Walnut street | dwelling-house | 5, Walnut street |
10067 Carter John | Dudley hill road | dwelling-house | 12, Dudley hill road |
10068 Carter Thomas | Bradford moor | dwelling-house | 64, Bradford moor |
successive | dwelling-house | 74, Bradford moor | |
10069 Cavill Joseph | Rufford street | dwelling-house | 39, Rufford street |
10070 Cavill Robert Joseph | Rufford street | dwelling-house | 41, Rufford street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Rufford street | |
10071 Cawthra George | Almond street | dwelling-house | 24, Almond street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Almond street | |
10072 Cawthra William | Napier street | dwelling-house | 65, Napier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 129, Napier street | |
10073 Chamberlain Henry | Battye street | dwelling-house | 24, Battye street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Battye street | |
10074 Chamberlain Thomas | Back Coach row | dwelling-house | 15, Back Coach row |
10075 Chambers Anthony | Robertshaw street | dwelling-house | 18, Robertshaw street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Robertshaw street | |
10076 Charlton Arthur | Chapman street | dwelling-house | 33, Chapman street |
10077 Charlton Richard | Cork street | dwelling-house | 34, Arcadia street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Cork street | |
10078 Cheetham Walter | Rufford street | dwelling-house | 35, Rufford street |
10079 Chesterman Thomas | Almond street | dwelling-house | 11, Almond street |
10080 Child Albert | Dudley Hill road | dwelling-house | 57, Dudley Hill road |
10081 Child Thomas | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 83, Kershaw street |
10082 Clark Henry | Vignola street | dwelling-house | 29, Vignola street |
10083 Clark John | Back lane | dwelling-house | 535, Back lane |
10084 Clark Joseph | Leeds road | shop | 123, Gibson street |
10085 Clark Solomon | Robertshaw street | dwelling-house | 9, Robertshaw street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Robertshaw street | |
10086 Clark Thomas | Tyersal | shop | 123, Gibson street |
10087 Clark Thomas | Bower green | dwelling-house | 1, Bower green |
10088 Clayforth Charles | Sodom lane | dwelling-house | 1, Sodom lane |
10089 Clayton Benjamin | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 59, Dundas street |
10090 Clayton Henry | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 51, Dundas street |
10091 Clayton Joseph | Cartmell street | dwelling-house | 413, Back lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Cartmell street | |
10092 Clayton Thomas | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 76, Laisterdyke |
10093 Clegg John | Peace street | dwelling-house | 13, Peace street |
10094 Clegg Thomas Henry | Parratt row | dwelling-house | 12, Parratt row |
10095 Clegg William | Dick street | dwelling-house | 16, Dick street |
10096 Cliffe David | Bower green | dwelling-house | 17, Bower green |
10097 Clifford John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1260, Leeds road |
10098 Clough John | Bower green | dwelling-house | 25, Bower green |
10099 Clough William | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 12, Daniel street |
10100 Cluderay George | Sodom lane | dwelling-house | 14, Sodom lane |
10101 Cluderay Joseph Nettleton | Sodom lane | dwelling-house | 17, Sodom lane |
10102 Coates James | Moorfields | dwelling-house | 8, Moorfields |
10103 Coates John | Gibson street | dwelling-house | 77, Gibson street |
10104 Coates Joseph | Vignola street | dwelling-house | 31, Vignola street |
10105 Cockcroft Christopher | Napier street | dwelling-house | 8, Sowden's Buildings |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Pratt street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 60, Napier street | |
10106 Cockroft Joshua | Cavalry street | dwelling-house | 3, Cavalry street |
10107 Cockroft Walter | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 29, Daniel street |
10108 Cockroft William | Greenhill lane | dwelling-house | 67, Battye street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Greenhill lane | |
10109 Cockroft William | Leeds road | shop | next 507, Back lane |
10110 Coe Alfred | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 12, Harewood street |
10111 Cole William | Greenhill lane | dwelling-house | 13, Pollard lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 103, Kershaw street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Greenhill lane | |
10112 Collins Alfred | Robertshaw street | dwelling-house | 11, Dick street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Robertshaw street | |
10113 Collins Edward | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1220, Leeds road |
10114 Collinson Christopher Francis | Harrison street | dwelling-house | 29, Harrison street |
10115 Collinson Frederick | Back Coach row | dwelling-house | 16, Back Coach row |
10116 Colwell Martin | Gibson street | dwelling-house | 79, Gibson street |
10117 Conway Thomas | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 92, Laurel street |
10118 Coope Thomas | Heath street | dwelling-house | 33, Heath street |
10119 Cooper Frank | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 9, Orange street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Harewood street | |
10120 Cooper George | Peace street | dwelling-house | 57, Peace street |
10121 Cooper William | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 72, Amberley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 66, Amberley street | |
10122 Copperthwaite Samuel | Dudley Hill road | dwelling-house | 54, Dudley Hill road |
10123 Corbishley John Crofts | Greenhill lane | dwelling-house | 1012, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Greenhill lane | |
10124 Cottill James | Napier street | dwelling-house | 106, Napier street |
10125 Coulson William | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 906, Leeds road |
10126 Coupleditch Dawson | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 39, Harewood street |
10127 Cowan Andrew | Dudley Hill road | dwelling-house | 306, Dudley Hill road |
10128 Cowbourn William | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 32, Mulgrave street |
successive | dwelling-house | 46, Lapage street | |
10129 Cowbourne John | Cook street | dwelling-house | 36, Cook street |
10130 Cowling James | Kimberley street | dwelling-house | 45, Kimberley street |
10131 Crabtree Alfred | Tong | warehouse | near 46, Florence street |
10132 Crabtree John | Lapage street | warehouse | near 46, Florence street |
10133 Crabtree Tom | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 837, Leeds road |
10134 Craven Jonas Batty | Bower green | dwelling-house | 9, Bower green |
10135 Craven Samuel | Battye street | dwelling-house | 33, Battye street |
10136 Craven Thomas Edwin | Rufford street | dwelling-house | 7, Rufford street |
10137 Crawshaw Samuel | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 11, Dundas street |
10138 Crellin William | Florence street | dwelling-house | 3, Florence street |
10139 Crisp Edward | Heath street | dwelling-house | 56, Heath street |
10140 Crossland Benjamin | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 12, Kershaw street |
10141 Crossland William | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 15, Maltby street |
10142 Crowther William | Orange street | dwelling-house | 7, Orange street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Orange street | |
10143 Cryer James | Artillery street | dwelling-house | 1, Artillery street |
10144 Cryer John | Vignola street | dwelling-house | 17, Vignola street |
10145 Cryer Young | Moorside place | dwelling-house | 38, Moorside place |
10146 Currie Thomas Adair | Blanche street | dwelling-house | 25, Blanche street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10147 Dalby Benjamin | Vignola street | dwelling-house | 33, Vignola street |
10148 Dalby James | Bower green | dwelling-house | 53, Bower green |
10149 Dalby James | Raglan street | dwelling-house | 13, Raglan street |
10150 Dalby Thomas | Almond street | dwelling-house | 20, Almond street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Almond street | |
10151 Daniels George | Heath street | dwelling-house | 19, Rufford street |
successive | dwelling-house | 62, Heath street | |
10152 Daniels Joseph | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 71, Laisterdyke |
10153 Daniels Thomas | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 58, Lapage street |
10154 Darnborough William | Battye street | dwelling-house | 33, Maltby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Battye street | |
10155 Davey Richard | Ford street | dwelling-house | 20, Cabinet street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Ford street | |
10156 Dawson Abraham | Gladstone street | dwelling-house | 30, Gladstone street |
10157 Dawson Joseph | Thornbury | warehouse | Laurel street |
10158 Deighton William | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 74, Laisterdyke |
10159 Delaney Dennis | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 116, Myrtle street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Myrtle street | |
10160 Dennison Joseph | Coach row | dwelling-house | 56, Coach row |
10161 Dennison Manasseh | Johnson court | dwelling-house | 5, Johnson court |
10162 Dennison Robert | Robertshaw street | dwelling-house | 17, Robertshaw street |
10163 Denton Matthew | William square | dwelling-house | 1, William square |
10164 Dewhirst William | Campbell street | dwelling-house | 11, Campbell street |
10165 Dewhirst William | Greenhill lane | dwelling-house | 326, Back lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Greenhill lane | |
10166 Dewhurst Aquilla | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 19, Laisterdyke |
10167 Dewhurst William | Moorfields | dwelling-house | 2A, Moorfields |
10168 Dixon Daniel | Napier street | dwelling-house | 95, Napier street |
10169 Dixon James | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 83, Dundas street |
10170 Dixon John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 938, Leeds road |
10171 Dobby John | Back lane | dwelling-house | 491, Back lane |
10172 Dobson John | Gladstone street | dwelling-house | 6, Gladstone street |
10173 Dobson John | Coach row | dwelling-house | 6, Coach row |
10174 Dobson Josiah | Heath street | dwelling-house | 3, Heath street |
10175 Dobson Stephen | Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 2, Sticker lane |
10176 Dobson William | Blanche street | dwelling-house | 19, Blanche street |
10177 Dodson John | Heath street | dwelling-house | 9, Heath street |
10178 Dodsworth Thomas | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 2, Daniel street |
10179 Dodsworth William | Johnson street | dwelling-house | 4, Johnson street |
10180 Doolan John | Harrison street | dwelling-house | 6, Harrison street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Harrison street | |
10181 Dowley Thomas | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 65, Battye street |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Maltby street | |
10182 Downes John | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 40, Lapage street |
10183 Drake James | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 10, Laisterdyke |
10184 Drake William | Rufford street | dwelling-house | 33, Rufford street |
10185 Dransfield Thomas | William square | dwelling-house | 5, William square |
10186 Drinkwater William | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 17, Gay lane |
10187 Driver Edmund | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 858, Leeds road |
10188 Duckett Jacob | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 58, Kershaw street |
10189 Duckworth Abednego Roberts | Back lane | dwelling-house | 523, Back lane |
10190 Duckworth Stephen | Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 13, Furnace Inn street |
10191 Dufton Thomas | Napier street | dwelling-house | 29, Napier street |
10192 Dullenty William | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 74, Kershaw street |
10193 Dunwell John | Orange street | dwelling-house | 32, Orange street |
10194 Dunwell Robert | Battye street | dwelling-house | 79, Battye street |
10195 Durham George | William square | dwelling-house | 16, William square |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, William square | |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, William square | |
10196 Durrance Joseph | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 37, Harewood street |
10197 Durrance Joshua | Cook street | dwelling-house | 32, Cook street |
10198 Durrance Joshua | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 22, Lapage street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10199 East George | Florence street | dwelling-house | 12, Chapman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Florence street | |
10200 Eastburn Frederick Jowett | Cork street | dwelling-house | 5, Cork street |
10201 Eastburn William | Ford street | dwelling-house | 10, Ford street |
10202 Eastwood David | Heath street | dwelling-house | 64, Heath street |
10203 Edmondson John | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 41, Harewood street |
10204 Egan John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1050, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 1052, Leeds road | |
10205 Elliott Richard Thomas | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 49, Harewood street |
10206 Ellis Edwin | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 39, Amberley street |
10207 Ellis James | Back lane | dwelling-house | 411, Back lane |
10208 Ellis John | Peace street | dwelling-house | 45, Peace street |
10209 Ellis Joseph | Bower green | dwelling-house | 59, Bower green |
10210 Ellis Thomas | Lapage street | dwelling-house | Maltby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Lapage street | |
10211 Ellis Walter | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 22, Harewood street |
10212 Ellison Alfred | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1026, Leeds road |
10213 Ellison Frederick | Harrison street | dwelling-house | 2, Harrison street |
10214 Ellwood Henry | Back lane | dwelling-house | 386, Back lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 533, Back lane | |
10215 Emmott John William | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 16, Kershaw street |
successive | dwelling-house | 77, Kershaw street | |
10216 Emmott Simnell | Fieldhouse street | dwelling-house | 5, Fieldhouse street |
10217 Emsley David | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 20, Amberley street |
10218 Etherington Joseph | Greenhill lane | dwelling-house | Park gate |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Greenhill lane | |
10219 Everell John | Almond street | dwelling-house | 30, Almond street |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Almond street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10220 Fairbrother Abraham | Napier street | dwelling-house | 55, Napier street |
10221 Farnell Enos | Kerr street | dwelling-house | 38, Kerr street |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Kerr street | |
10222 Farrar James | Bradford lane | dwelling-house | 59, Bradford lane |
10223 Farrar John | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 64, Daniel street |
10224 Farrar Joseph | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 862, Leeds road |
10225 Fay Charles | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 43, Myrtle street |
10226 Fearnley Thomas | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 81, Dundas street |
10227 Feather George | Lee row | dwelling-house | 1298, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Lee row | |
10228 Fentiman William | Napier street | dwelling-house | 105, Napier street |
10229 Fieldhouse Aaron | Coach row | dwelling-house | 32, Coach row |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Coach row | |
10230 Fieldhouse Daniel | Back lane | dwelling-house | 479, Back lane |
10231 Fieldhouse John | Back lane | dwelling-house | 475, Back lane |
10232 Fieldhouse Samuel | Fieldhouse row | dwelling-house | 5, Fieldhouse row |
10233 Fieldhouse Thomas | Johnson street | dwelling-house | 3, Johnson street |
10234 Firth Amos | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 31, Gay lane |
10235 Firth John | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 20, Laisterdyke |
10236 Firth Jonas | Moorside lane | dwelling-house | 5, Cavalry street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Moorside lane | |
10237 Fisher Henry | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 7, Lee row |
successive | dwelling-house | 825, Leeds road | |
10238 Fisher John | Lee row | dwelling-house | 19, Lee row |
10239 Fisher John | Johnson street | dwelling-house | 109, Kershaw street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Johnson street | |
10240 Fitzgerald Thomas | Walnut street | dwelling-house | 4, Walnut street |
10241 Flatley John | Napier street | dwelling-house | 72, Napier street |
10242 Fletcher John | Rufford street | dwelling-house | near 31, Mount street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Rufford street | |
10243 Fletcher William | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 56, Maltby street |
10244 Flood James | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 66, Amberley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 64, Amberley street | |
10245 Flowers William | Napier street | dwelling-house | 36, Laurel street |
successive | dwelling-house | 121, Napier street | |
10246 Forrest Henry | Sodom lane | dwelling-house | 11, Sodom lane |
10247 Forrest William | Chapman street | dwelling-house | 15, Chapman street |
10248 Foster Jeremiah | Vignola street | dwelling-house | 21, Vignola street |
10249 Foster William | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 26, Lapage street |
10250 Fothergill John | Lee row | dwelling-house | 1, Lee row |
10251 Foulds Benjamin | Napier street | dwelling-house | 74, Napier street |
10252 Fowler John | Campbell street | dwelling-house | 8, Campbell street |
10253 Fox Ebenezer | Orange street | dwelling-house | 4, Orange street |
10254 Fox Peter | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 66, Kershaw street |
10255 Frampton Frederick | Napier street | dwelling-house | 63, Napier street |
10256 Franks William John | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 40, Harewood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Harewood street | |
10257 Furnace Joseph | Kimberley street | dwelling-house | 43, Kimberley street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10258 Gamble Robert | Orange street | dwelling-house | 8, Orange street |
10259 Garlick James Wilson | Raglan street | dwelling-house | near 98, Raglan street |
10260 Garnett Thomas | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 85, Dundas street |
10261 Gascoigne John | Harrison street | dwelling-house | 31, Harrison street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Harrison street | |
10262 Gatcliff Joseph | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 8, Harewood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Harewood street | |
10263 Gath Samuel | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 33, Amberley street |
10264 Gibbins George | Lee row | dwelling-house | 4, Lee square |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Lee row | |
10265 Gibson John | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 93, Gibson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Amberley street | |
10266 Gibson Thomas | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 854, Leeds road |
10267 Gibson Thomas Bowden | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 56, Dundas street |
10268 Gilbow Andrew | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 77, Myrtle street |
10269 Gill Pollard | Back lane | dwelling-house | 409, Back lane |
10270 Gillan Peter | Kerr street | dwelling-house | 15, Kerr street |
10271 Gilyard James | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 821, Leeds road |
10272 Ginn David | Farnley street | dwelling-house | 6, Farnley street |
10273 Gladwin John | William square | dwelling-house | 14, William square |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, William square | |
10274 Gledhill Eli | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 36, Kershaw street |
10275 Glyde Lavington Taylor | Shipley | warehouse | 116, Laurel street |
10276 Goodenough George | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1170, Leeds road |
10277 Goodwin Richard | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 47, Maltby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 67, Dundas street | |
10278 Gorman Patrick | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 80, Kershaw street |
10279 Grandage Jacob | Back lane | dwelling-house | 531, Back lane |
10280 Granfield James | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 34, Maltby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Maltby street | |
10281 Gration Walter John | Fryston place | dwelling-house | 26, Fryston place |
successive | shop | 19, Battye street | |
10282 Grayson Hobson | Rufford street | dwelling-house | 3, Rufford street |
10283 Grayson Thomas | Rufford street | dwelling-house | 1, Rufford street |
10284 Greaves Joseph | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 36, Dundas street |
10285 Green George Edward | Kimberley street | dwelling-house | 25, Kimberley street |
10286 Green James | Walnut street | dwelling-house | 499, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Walnut street | |
10287 Green John | Robertshaw street | dwelling-house | 56, Birkshall lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Robertshaw street | |
10288 Green William | Rufford street | dwelling-house | 40, Kerr street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Rufford street | |
10289 Greenhough Frank | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 4, Laisterdyke |
10290 Greenwood Adam | Johnson street | dwelling-house | 27, Fieldhouse street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Johnson street | |
10291 Greenwood Alfred | Coach row | dwelling-house | 22, Coach row |
10292 Greenwood Daniel | Lee row | dwelling-house | 16, Lee row |
10293 Greenwood George | Fieldhouse row | dwelling-house | 2, Fieldhouse row |
10294 Greenwood Jonas | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1024, Leeds road |
10295 Greenwood Joseph | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 5, Kimberley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Planetrees road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 1032, Leeds road | |
10296 Greenwood Joseph | Fieldhouse street | dwelling-house | 9, Fieldhouse street |
10297 Greenwood Joseph | Back lane | dwelling-house | 21, Robertshaw street |
successive | dwelling-house | 431, Back lane | |
10298 Greenwood Luke | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 2, Amberley street |
10299 Greenwood Smith | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 42, Maltby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 62, Maltby street | |
10300 Greenwood William | Heath street | dwelling-house | 5, Heath street |
10301 Gregory Charles | Peace street | dwelling-house | 67, Peace street |
10302 Grice Tom Edward | Moorfields | dwelling-house | 2, Moorfields |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10303 Haigh Abraham | Napier street | dwelling-house | 42, Napier street |
10304 Haigh Henry Helliwell | Rufford street | dwelling-house | 4, Malvern street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Rufford street | |
10305 Haigh Joseph | Campbell street | dwelling-house | 38, Campbell street |
10306 Haigh William | Harrison street | dwelling-house | 36, Cartmell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Harrison street | |
10307 Hainsworth Alfred | Fieldhouse street | dwelling-house | 11, Fieldhouse street |
10308 Hainsworth Edward | Fieldhouse row | dwelling-house | 1, Fieldhouse row |
10309 Hainsworth John | Back Coach row | dwelling-house | 18, Back Coach row |
10310 Hainsworth Joshua | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 17, Maltby street |
10311 Hainsworth William | Coach row | dwelling-house | 66, Coach row |
10312 Haire James | Napier street | dwelling-house | 93, Napier street |
10313 Haley Joseph | Battye street | dwelling-house | 28, Battye street |
10314 Haley Truelove | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 2, Lee row |
successive | dwelling-house | 91, Myrtle street | |
10315 Hall William | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 71, Dundas street |
10316 Hall William | Johnson court | dwelling-house | 16, Upper Park street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Johnson court | |
10317 Hall William | Kimberley street | dwelling-house | 21, Kimberley street |
10318 Hall William Parratt | Moorside lane | dwelling-house | 3, Moorside lane |
10319 Hallam John | Daniel street | dwelling-house | Warwick street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Daniel street | |
10320 Hallas William | Peace street | dwelling-house | 40, Cook street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Peace street | |
10321 Halliday Thomas | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1002, Leeds road |
10322 Halliday Thomas Johnson | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 31, Amberley street |
10323 Halstead Robert Pearson | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 24, Dundas street |
10324 Hammond John | Florence street | dwelling-house | 29, Florence street |
10325 Hammond Joseph | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1278, Leeds road |
10326 Hanson John | Farnley street | dwelling-house | 4, Farnley street |
10327 Hardaker George | Battye street | dwelling-house | 87, Battye street |
10328 Hardaker Gervis Jonas | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 990, Leeds road |
10329 Hardcastle Joseph | Pawson street | dwelling-house | 1, Pawson street |
10330 Hardwick Henry | Sodom lane | dwelling-house | 8, Sodom lane |
10331 Hare William | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 15, Moorside lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Maltby street | |
10332 Hargreaves Albert | Dudley Hill road | dwelling-house | 33, Upper Bolton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Dudley Hill road | |
10333 Hargreaves Henry | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 6, Harewood street |
10334 Hargreaves John | Campbell street | dwelling-house | 55, Dundas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Campbell street | |
10335 Hargreaves John | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 8, Daniel street |
10336 Hargreaves John | Heath street | dwelling-house | 37, Heath street |
10337 Hargreaves John | Bradford moor | dwelling-house | Bradford moor |
10338 Hargreaves Joseph | Hodgson square | dwelling-house | 7, Hodgson square |
10339 Harker James | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1208, Leeds road |
10340 Harland Thomas | Battye street | dwelling-house | 47, Battye street |
10341 Harper William | Back lane | dwelling-house | 495, Back lane |
10342 Harrison Abraham | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 44, Kershaw street |
10343 Harrison Benjamin | Bowling | shop | 473, Back lane |
10344 Harrison Henry | Horton | warehouse | 46, Florence street |
10345 Harrison John | Swaine green | shop | 473, Back lane |
10346 Harrison John James | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 918, Leeds road |
10347 Harrison Joshua | Cavalry street | dwelling-house | 4, Cavalry street |
10348 Harrison Kitson | Lee square | dwelling-house | 12, Lee square |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Lee square | |
10349 Harrison Richard | Back lane | dwelling-house | 391, Back lane |
10350 Harrison Richard Frederick | Gladstone street | dwelling-house | 34, Gladstone street |
10351 Harrison Robert | School square | dwelling-house | 2, School square |
10352 Harrison Smith | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 98, Amberley street |
10353 Harrison Thomas | Campbell street | dwelling-house | 2, Cartmell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Campbell street | |
10354 Harrison William | Kerr street | dwelling-house | 3, Jane court |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Kerr street | |
10355 Harrison William | Farnley street | dwelling-house | 9, Farnley street |
10356 Hartley Henry | Moorside lane | dwelling-house | 5, Moorside lane |
10357 Hartley John | Peace street | dwelling-house | 33, Peace street |
10358 Hartley Joseph | Harrison street | dwelling-house | 27, Harrison street |
10359 Hartley Robert | Orange street | dwelling-house | 30, Orange street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Orange street | |
10360 Hartley Thomas | Campbell street | dwelling-house | 30, Campbell street |
10361 Harvey Henry | Florence street | dwelling-house | 43, Florence street |
10362 Harvey James | Pearson street | dwelling-house | 14, Pearson street |
10363 Hasling Alexander | Robertshaw street | dwelling-house | 16, Robertshaw street |
10364 Hattersley Edward Greaves | Keighley | warehouse | Birkshall lane |
10365 Hattersley George | Keighley | warehouse | Birkshall lane |
10366 Hattersley Richard Longden | Keighley | warehouse | Birkshall lane |
10367 Havery Henry | Raglan street | dwelling-house | 27, Raglan street |
10368 Havery Thomas | Raglan street | dwelling-house | 1, Raglan street |
10369 Hawkins Samuel | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 1, Laurel street |
10370 Hawksby John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 982, Leeds road |
10371 Hayes Matthew | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 24, Kershaw street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Kershaw street | |
10372 Heap James | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1192, Leeds road |
10373 Heap William | Raglan street | dwelling-house | 33, Raglan street |
10374 Heaton Isaac | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 910, Leeds road |
10375 Heaton James | Napier street | dwelling-house | 73, Napier street |
10376 Heaton Joseph | Bradford lane | dwelling-house | 13, Bradford lane |
10377 Heaton Nathan | Rufford street | dwelling-house | 5, Rufford street |
10378 Hebden Jonathan | Greenhill lane | dwelling-house | 89, Greenhill lane |
10379 Helliwell Joshua | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 52, Maltby street |
10380 Henry John | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 30, Coach row |
successive | dwelling-house | 84, Laurel street | |
10381 Hepplestone Joseph | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1222, Leeds road |
10382 Heptonstall Charles | Back lane | dwelling-house | 501B, Back lane |
10383 Heseltine Henry | Orange street | dwelling-house | 34, Orange street |
10384 Hetherington Robert | Farnley street | dwelling-house | 3, Farnley street |
10385 Hewitt Samuel | Almond street | dwelling-house | 26, Almond street |
10386 Hey Benjamin | Kerr street | dwelling-house | 22, Kerr street |
10387 Hill Abraham | Battye street | dwelling-house | 11, Battye street |
10388 Hill David | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1180, Leeds road |
10389 Hill Frederick William | Manningham | warehouse | Pratt street |
10390 Hill George | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 894, Leeds road |
10391 Hill Roland | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 976, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 483, Leeds road | |
10392 Hill Thomas Henry | Battye street | dwelling-house | 31, Battye street |
10393 Hillas Alfred | Orange street | dwelling-house | 14, Orange street |
10394 Hinchcliffe Aaron | Thornbury street | dwelling-house | 4, Thornbury street |
10395 Hinchcliffe George Glover | Back lane | dwelling-house | 429, Back lane |
10396 Hinchcliffe John | Thornbury street | dwelling-house | 2, Thornbury street |
10397 Hinchcliffe John William Carter | Bradford lane | dwelling-house | 7, Bradford lane |
10398 Hinchcliffe Joseph | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1290, Leeds road |
10399 Hind Thomas | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 41, Dundas street |
10400 Hindle Jacob | Peace street | dwelling-house | 17, Peace street |
10401 Hindle John | Peace street | dwelling-house | 8, Peace street |
10402 Hinton George | Rufford street | dwelling-house | 38, Rufford street |
10403 Hirst Benjamin | Cork street | dwelling-house | 14, Cork street |
10404 Hirst Edward | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 36, Daniel street |
10405 Hirst George | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 18, Daniel street |
10406 Hirst James | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 44, Dundas street |
10407 Hirst John | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 18, Walnut street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Daniel street | |
10408 Hirst Samuel Charlesworth | Back lane | dwelling-house | 493, Back lane |
10409 Hirst William | Moorfields | dwelling-house | 2B, Moorfields |
10410 Hodgkins Henry | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1182, Leeds road |
10411 Hodgkins John Bentley | Cook street | dwelling-house | 14, Cook street |
10412 Hodgson Benjamin | Moorside place | dwelling-house | 34, Moorside place |
10413 Hodgson Daniel | Coach row | dwelling-house | 28, Coach row |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Coach row | |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Coach row | |
10414 Hodgson Edmund | Heath street | dwelling-house | 13, Heath street |
10415 Hodgson Edward | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 19, Amberley street |
10416 Hodgson Edward | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 55, Gay lane |
10417 Hodgson James | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 103, Kershaw street |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Harewood street | |
10418 Hodgson Reuben | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 29, Gay lane |
10419 Holden John | Planetrees road | dwelling-house | Planetrees road |
10420 Holdsworth George | School square | dwelling-house | 6, School square |
10421 Holdsworth John | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 57, Gay lane |
10422 Holdsworth John | Sodom lane | dwelling-house | 35, Dundas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Sodom lane | |
10423 Holdsworth John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1028, Leeds road |
10424 Holdsworth Robert | Lee row | dwelling-house | 12, Lee row |
10425 Holdsworth William | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 62, Kershaw street |
10426 Holgate Samuel | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1042, Leeds road |
10427 Holland James | Battye street | dwelling-house | 3, Battye street |
10428 Hollawell George | Battye street | dwelling-house | 21, Battye street |
10429 Hollingdrake Charles Henry | Napier street | dwelling-house | 77, Napier street |
10430 Hollingdrake Fieldhouse | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 485, Leeds road |
10431 Hollings Isaac | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 978, Leeds road |
10432 Hollings James | Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 4, Sticker lane |
10433 Hollingworth David | Coach row | dwelling-house | 68, Coach row |
10434 Hollingworth Isaac | Harrison street | dwelling-house | 32, Harrison street |
10435 Hollingworth Samuel | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1058, Leeds road |
10436 Hollyoake Joshua | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 48, Kershaw street |
10437 Holmes David | Napier street | dwelling-house | 75, Napier street |
10438 Holmes Francis | Kerr street | dwelling-house | 18, Chapman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Kerr street | |
10439 Holmes Frederick | Cook street | dwelling-house | 1, Cook street |
10440 Holmes Heaton | Kerr street | dwelling-house | 3, Kerr street |
10441 Holmes John | Cook street | dwelling-house | 12, Cook street |
10442 Holmes John Henry | Bradford moor | dwelling-house | 25, Bradford moor |
10443 Holmes Joseph | Back lane | dwelling-house | 389, Back lane |
10444 Holmes Joshua | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1224, Leeds road |
10445 Holmes William | School square | dwelling-house | 13, School square |
10446 Holroyd George | Orange street | dwelling-house | 40, Lyndhurst street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Orange street | |
10447 Holroyd Samuel | Walnut street | dwelling-house | 9, Walnut street |
10448 Holroyd Thomas | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 16, Maltby street |
10449 Holroyd William | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 21, Daniel street |
10450 Holt William | Florence street | dwelling-house | 49, Florence street |
10451 Hopkinson Andrew | Back lane | dwelling-house | 38, Chapman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 388, Back lane | |
10452 Hopkinson George | Napier street | dwelling-house | 127, Napier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 80, Napier street | |
10453 Hopkinson James | William square | dwelling-house | 7, William square |
10454 Hopkinson John | Back lane | dwelling-house | 380, Back lane |
10455 Horn Henry | Bradford lane | dwelling-house | 32, Bradford lane |
10456 Horne Mathew | Battye street | dwelling-house | 48, Lapage street |
successive | dwelling-house | 45, Battye street | |
10457 Houseman William | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 69, Dundas street |
10458 Howarth Henry Alfred | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 23, Maltby street |
10459 Howarth James | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 4, Maltby street |
10460 Howarth John | Hudson street | dwelling-house | 104, Laurel street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Hudson street | |
10461 Howcroft John | Kerr street | dwelling-house | 24, Kerr street |
10462 Hoyle Eli | Napier street | dwelling-house | 32, Napier street |
10463 Hoyle George | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 103, Myrtle street |
10464 Hoyle Zaccheus | Battye street | dwelling-house | 73, Battye street |
10465 Hubye John | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 36, Laisterdyke |
10466 Hudson Benjamin | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 32, Daniel street |
10467 Hudson Dalby | Johnson street | dwelling-house | 2, Bradford moor |
successive | dwelling-house | Hudson street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Johnson street | |
10468 Hudson Francis | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 38, Lapage street |
10469 Hudson James | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1038, Leeds road |
10470 Hudson John | Orange street | dwelling-house | 26, Orange street |
10471 Hudson John | Coach row | dwelling-house | 74, Coach row |
10472 Hudson John | Napier street | dwelling-house | 6, Johnson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Napier street | |
10473 Huggan Isaac | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 2, Kerr street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Maltby street | |
10474 Humphreys Thomas | Raglan street | dwelling-house | 25, Raglan street |
10475 Hunt George | Kimberley street | dwelling-house | 7, Kimberley street |
10476 Hunt Herbert | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 10, Lapage street |
10477 Hunt Joseph | Campbell street | dwelling-house | 34, Campbell street |
10478 Hurn James | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 54, Amberley street |
10479 Hustler Samuel | Florence street | dwelling-house | 38, Laurel street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Florence street | |
10480 Hutchinson John | Leach square | dwelling-house | 2, Leach square |
10481 Hutchinson William | Back lane | dwelling-house | 483, Back lane |
10482 Hutton Thomas | Back lane | dwelling-house | 547, Back lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10483 Ibbetson Thomas | Back lane | dwelling-house | 341, Back lane |
10484 Illingworth John | Lee row | dwelling-house | 15, Lee row |
10485 Illingworth John | Back lane | dwelling-house | 345, Back lane |
10486 Illingworth William | Lee row | dwelling-house | 21, Lee row |
10487 Imeson John | Cook street | dwelling-house | 17, Cook street |
10488 Imrie John | Florence street | dwelling-house | 15, Florence street |
10489 Ingleson William | Cavalry street | dwelling-house | 6, Cavalry street |
10490 Ingram Charles | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 1, Coach row |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Harewood street | |
10491 Irving Robert | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 72, Kershaw street |
10492 Isherwood Christopher | Bradford moor | dwelling-house | Near 40, Bradford moor |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10493 Jacklyn Henry | Pearson street | dwelling-house | 2, Pearson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Pearson street | |
10494 Jackson George | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 36, Amberley street |
10495 Jackson John | Gladstone street | dwelling-house | 226, Otley road |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Gladstone street | |
10496 Jackson William | Cook street | dwelling-house | 5, Cook street |
10497 Jarvis Thomas | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 67, Myrtle street |
10498 Jenkins John | Back coach row | dwelling-house | 5, Back coach row |
10499 Jennings Thomas | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1214, Leeds road |
10500 Jennings William | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 23, Harewood street |
10501 Jewsbury Joseph | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 2, Lapage street |
10502 Jewsbury Richard | Cook street | dwelling-house | 23, Cook street |
10503 Johnson John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1292, Leeds road |
10504 Johnson Samuel | Raglan street | dwelling-house | 56, Napier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 92, Raglan street | |
10505 Johnson Samuel | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 14, Kershaw street |
10506 Johnson William | Orange street | dwelling-house | 13, Orange street |
10507 Johnson William | Fieldhouse Houses | dwelling-house | 4, Fieldhouse houses |
10508 Jowett Charles | Napier street | dwelling-house | 109, Napier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 133, Napier street | |
10509 Jowett Edward | Cartmell street | dwelling-house | 12, Cartmell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Cartmell street | |
10510 Jowett John | Cavalry street | dwelling-house | 2, Cavalry street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10511 Kay John | Battye street | dwelling-house | 161, City road |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Battye street | |
10512 Keeble James | Cook street | dwelling-house | 29, Cook street |
10513 Keenan William | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 31, Harewood street |
10514 Keighley Isaac | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 81, Gibson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Myrtle street | |
10515 Kennedy Peter | Lee square | dwelling-house | 60, Daniel street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Lee square | |
10516 Kershaw Henry | Leeds road | warehouse | 50, Florence street |
10517 Kershaw Joseph | Orange street | dwelling-house | 31, Orange street |
10518 Kershaw Joseph | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 16, Laurel street |
10519 Kershaw Samuel | Leeds road | warehouse | 50, Florence street |
10520 Kilburn Richard | Lee row | dwelling-house | 22, Lee row |
10521 Kilburn Richard, junr. | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 855, Leeds road |
10522 Killerby Robert | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 35, Harewood street |
10523 King James | Walnut street | dwelling-house | 15, Kimberley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Walnut street | |
10524 Kirby Squire | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 53, Kimberley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Amberley street | |
10525 Kirby William Raistrick | School square | dwelling-house | 143, George street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, School square | |
10526 Kirk William Robert | Napier street | dwelling-house | 108, Napier street |
10527 Kitchen Alfred | Bower green | dwelling-house | 31, Bower green |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Bower green | |
10528 Kitchen Alfred | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 21, Orange street |
successive | dwelling-house | 986, Leeds road | |
10529 Kitson Jeremiah | Orange street | dwelling-house | 1, Orange street |
10530 Kneeshaw Henry | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 6, Kershaw street |
successive | dwelling-house | 41, Gay lane | |
10531 Kneeshaw John | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 53, Gay lane |
10532 Knight Daniel | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 4, Amberley street |
10533 Knowles Gabriel | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 27, Dundas street |
10534 Knowles James | Orange street | dwelling-house | 17, Orange street |
10535 Knowles William | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 36, Seymour street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Kerr street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 45, Gay lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10536 Lake William | Bradford lane | dwelling-house | 17A, Bradford lane |
10537 Lalley William | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 12, Laurel street |
10538 Lambert Eli | Vignola street | dwelling-house | 6, Vignola street |
10539 Land Simeon | Back lane | dwelling-house | 491A, Back lane |
10540 Landen John | Napier street | dwelling-house | 125, Napier street |
10541 Langdale Thomas | Napier street | dwelling-house | 79, Napier street |
10542 Langley Henry | Cook street | dwelling-house | 31, Cook street |
10543 Langton Thomas | Chapman street | dwelling-house | 19, Chapman street |
10544 Law James | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 19, Chandos street |
successive | dwelling-house | 100, Laurel street | |
10545 Law John | Battye street | dwelling-house | 35, Battye street |
10546 Lawler William | Chestnut street | dwelling-house | 2, Chestnut street |
10547 Laycock Joseph | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 46, Dundas street |
10548 Laycock Joseph | Farnley street | dwelling-house | 13, Farnley street |
10549 Layton Thomas | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 63, Myrtle street |
10550 Leach Henry | Back lane | dwelling-house | 507, Back lane |
10551 Leach John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1288, Leeds road |
10552 Leach Joseph | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 37, Dundas street |
10553 Leach Thomas | Coach row | dwelling-house | 40, Coach row |
10554 Leader Benjamin | Coach row | dwelling-house | 20, Back Coach row |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Coach row | |
10555 Lee Alfred | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 64, Laisterdyke |
10556 Lee Charles | Bradford moor | dwelling-house | 70, Bradford moor |
10557 Lee John | Campbell street | dwelling-house | 18, Campbell street |
10558 Lee John | Cartmell street | dwelling-house | 22, Campbell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Cartmell street | |
10559 Lesley John | Greenhill lane | dwelling-house | 111, Napier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Greenhill lane | |
10560 Lever Farrar | Heath street | dwelling-house | 62, Heath street |
successive | dwelling-house | 54, Heath street | |
10561 Lightowler Albert | Battye street | dwelling-house | 101, Battye street |
10562 Lightowler Ramoth | Kimberley street | dwelling-house | 101, Battye street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Kimberley street | |
10563 Liles Allan | Back lane | dwelling-house | 407, Back lane |
10564 Limb William Renshaw | Napier street | dwelling-house | 59, Napier street |
10565 Lister William | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 40, Dundas street |
10566 Lister William | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 914, Leeds road |
10567 Lobley John | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 6, Amberley street |
10568 Lockwood William | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 32, Lapage street |
10569 Lodge Walter | Bradford moor | dwelling-house | 62, Bradford moor |
10570 Lofthouse Thomas | Cartmell street | dwelling-house | 16, Cartmell street |
10571 Long David | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 27, Harewood street |
10572 Long James | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 25, Harewood street |
10573 Long Joseph | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 19, Maltby street |
10574 Long Seth | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 109, Dundas street |
10575 Longbottom Walter | Almond street | dwelling-house | 23, Almond street |
10576 Longbottom William | School square | dwelling-house | 1, School square |
10577 Longthorne Richard | Cook street | dwelling-house | 9, Cook street |
10578 Lowe Edmund | Dudley hill road | dwelling-house | 300, Dudley hill road |
10579 Lumb Joseph | Rufford street | dwelling-house | 36, Rufford street |
10580 Lund John | Heath street | dwelling-house | 21, Heath street |
10581 Lund John | Shipley | warehouse | Pratt street |
10582 Lupton Ingham | Leeds road | dwelling-house | Kershaw street |
successive | dwelling-house | Napier street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 811, Leeds road | |
10583 Lutton Samuel | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 58, Laurel street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10584 Magson Saul | Orange street | dwelling-house | 42, Orange street |
10585 Mallinson Benjamin | Fieldhouse street | dwelling-house | 4, Fieldhouse street |
10586 Mallinson Joseph | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 20, Daniel street |
10587 Maloney John | School square | dwelling-house | 16, School square |
10588 Manley Francis | Moorside place | dwelling-house | 86, Beck street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Moorside place | |
10589 Mansfield Robert | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 15, Daniel street |
10590 Marsden John | Sodom lane | dwelling-house | 7, Sodom lane |
10591 Marsden John | Walnut street | dwelling-house | 20, Walnut street |
10592 Marshall Andrew | Greenhill lane | dwelling-house | 81, Greenhill lane |
10593 Marshall Benjamin | Moorside place | dwelling-house | 22, Moorside place |
10594 Marshall David | Kerr street | dwelling-house | 4, Kerr street |
10595 Marshall George | Chestnut street | dwelling-house | 10, Chestnut street |
10596 Marshall John | Corless row | dwelling-house | 2, Corless row |
10597 Marshall Joseph | Rufford street | dwelling-house | 9, Rufford street |
10598 Marshall Joseph Dickinson | Lee row | dwelling-house | 11, Lee row |
successive | dwelling-house | 25A, Lee row | |
10599 Marshall Joseph Roberts | Parratt row | dwelling-house | 8, Parratt row |
10600 Marshall Moses | Battye street | dwelling-house | 81, Battye street |
10601 Marshall Samuel | Bradford moor | dwelling-house | 40, Bradford moor |
10602 Marshall William | Bower green | dwelling-house | 11, Bower green |
10603 Marshall William | Vignola street | dwelling-house | 7, Vignola street |
10604 Martin Mildred | Harrison street | dwelling-house | 8, Harrison street |
10605 Mason William | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 113, Dundas street |
10606 Massey Charles | Corless row | dwelling-house | 11, Corless row |
10607 Maud Sheldon | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 49, Amberley street |
10608 McCarty Dennis | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 70, Kershaw street |
10609 McEvoy Daniel | Napier street | dwelling-house | 222, Undercliffe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 91, Napier street | |
10610 McManus Martin | Cartmell street | dwelling-house | 32, Cartmell street |
10611 McNulty Patrick | Cook street | dwelling-house | 25, Cook street |
10612 Melton Fred | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 38, Dundas street |
10613 Metcalfe John Edward | Rufford street | dwelling-house | 44, Harewood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Rufford street | |
10614 Metcalfe Leonard | Back Coach row | dwelling-house | 12, Back Coach row |
10615 Metcalfe Michael | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1266, Leeds road |
10616 Metcalfe Thomas | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 38, Dundas street |
10617 Middlebrook Benjamin | Bower green | dwelling-house | 21, Bower green |
10618 Middleton Charles | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 12, Laisterdyke |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Laisterdyke | |
10619 Middleton William | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 18, Laisterdyke |
10620 Midgley William | Kimberley street | dwelling-house | 17, Kimberley street |
10621 Midgley William Henry | Dudley hill road | dwelling-house | 18, Dudley hill road |
10622 Milburn William | Dick street | dwelling-house | 10, Dick street |
10623 Miller Adam | Back lane | dwelling-house | 413, Back lane |
10624 Miller George | Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 19, Furnace Inn street |
10625 Miller William | Birkshall lane | dwelling-house | 11, Birkshall lane |
10626 Mills Chaucer | Dick street | dwelling-house | 9, Dick street |
10627 Milner James | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 42, Daniel street |
10628 Milnes Daniel | Bower green | dwelling-house | 27, Bower green |
10629 Milnes James | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 3, Gay lane |
10630 Milnes Richard | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 3, Revell court |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Gay lane | |
10631 Mitchell Charles | Blanche street | dwelling-house | 17, Blanche street |
10632 Mitchell Fred | Battye street | dwelling-house | 16, Battye street |
10633 Mitchell Isaac | School square | dwelling-house | 8, School square |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, School square | |
10634 Mitchell James | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 12, Lapage street |
10635 Mitchell John | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 4, Lapage street |
10636 Mitchell Jonas | Lee row | dwelling-house | 25B, Lee row |
10637 Mitchell Joseph | Fieldhouse street | dwelling-house | 29, Fieldhouse street |
10638 Mitchell Reuben | William square | dwelling-house | 4, William square |
10639 Mitchell Samuel | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 32, Kershaw street |
10640 Monogue John | Harrison street | dwelling-house | 4, Harrison street |
10641 Moody Thomas | Smithy row | dwelling-house | 3, Smithy row |
10642 Moody William | Almond street | dwelling-house | 13, Almond street |
10643 Moore James | Fieldhouse street | dwelling-house | 15, Fieldhouse street |
10644 Moore Thomas | Kerr street | dwelling-house | 16, Kerr street |
10645 Moorhouse Joseph | Kimberley street | dwelling-house | 19, Kimberley street |
10646 Morphit Edward | Bradford lane | dwelling-house | 61, Bradford lane |
10647 Morrell Albert | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 4, Laurel street |
10648 Morrell James | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1276, Leeds road |
10649 Morrell John | Lee square | dwelling-house | 46, Kershaw street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Lee square | |
10650 Morrell John | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 37 Amberley street |
10651 Morrell William | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 797, Leeds road |
10652 Mortimer John | Blanche street | dwelling-house | 37, Blanche street |
10653 Mortimer Richard Polycarp | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 14, Gay lane |
10654 Mortimer Thomas | Back lane | dwelling-house | 529, Back lane |
10655 Moseley George Dixon | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 26, Harewood street |
10656 Moseley Henry | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 972, Leeds road |
10657 Moss James | Bradford moor | dwelling-house | 68, Bradford moor |
10658 Muldowney James | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 67, Myrtle street |
10659 Mumby George Henry | Back lane | dwelling-house | 505, Back lane |
10660 Munroe Andrew | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 970, Leeds road |
10661 Murgatroyd Henry | Hudson street | dwelling-house | 6, Hudson street |
10662 Murgatroyd Louis | Fieldhouse row | dwelling-house | 7, Fieldhouse row |
10663 Murgatroyd Richard | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1212, Leeds road |
10664 Murgatroyd Samuel | Napier street | dwelling-house | 9, Napier street |
10665 Musgrave John | Johnson street | dwelling-house | 7, Johnson street |
10666 Musgrave John, senr. | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 23, Daniel street |
10667 Musgrave Joseph | Coach row | dwelling-house | 52, Coach row |
10668 Myers Aaron | Bradford lane | dwelling-house | 51, Bradford lane |
10669 Myers Harry | Greenhill lane | dwelling-house | 19, Florence street |
successive | dwelling-house | 83, Greenhill lane | |
10670 Myers Thomas | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 2, Harewood street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10671 Naylor Henry Stanley | Fieldhouse Houses | dwelling-house | 2, Fieldhouse houses |
10672 Naylor Jabez | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 845, Leeds road |
10673 Naylor James | Almond street | dwelling-house | 19, Almond street |
10674 Naylor John | Sodom lane | dwelling-house | 13, Sodom lane |
10675 Naylor John | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 61, Dundas street |
10676 Naylor Richard | Chapman street | dwelling-house | 39, Chapman street |
10677 Naylor William | Blanche street | dwelling-house | 27, Blanche street |
10678 Nelson Jabez | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 64, Laurel street |
10679 Nelson Joseph | Fieldhouse street | dwelling-house | 23, Fieldhouse street |
10680 Newell Ross | Napier street | dwelling-house | 103, Napier street |
10681 Newling William | Kerr street | dwelling-house | 30, Kerr street |
10682 Newsome Samuel | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 40A, Laurel street |
10683 Newsome William | Napier street | dwelling-house | 112, Napier street |
10684 Newton George | Rufford street | dwelling-house | 34, Rufford street |
10685 Newton George | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 36, Napier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Dundas street | |
10686 Newton George Oddy | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 57, Dundas street |
10687 Nicholls Joshua | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 974, Leeds road |
10688 Nicholls Robert | Dick street | dwelling-house | 14, Dick street |
10689 Nicholls William | Lee row | dwelling-house | 5, Lee row |
10690 Nichols Henry | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 94, Laurel street |
10691 Nicholson Ellison | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 856, Leeds road |
10692 Nicholson George | Almond street | dwelling-house | 12, Almond street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Almond street | |
10693 Nicholson Robert | Walnut street | dwelling-house | 19, Walnut street |
10694 Noble John | Almond street | dwelling-house | 37, Almond street |
10695 Noble Thomas | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 17, Dundas street |
10696 Noble William | Gladstone street | dwelling-house | 18, Gladstone street |
10697 Nolan John | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 82, Kershaw street |
10698 Normington Abraham | Robertshaw street | dwelling-house | 10, Robertshaw street |
10699 Normington Luke | Battye street | dwelling-house | 9, Battye street |
10700 Normington Michael | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 46, Maltby street |
10701 Normington Samuel | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 21, York street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1004, Leeds road | |
10702 Normington William | Gibson street | dwelling-house | 87, Gibson street |
10703 Norton James | Greenhill lane | dwelling-house | 87, Greenhill lane |
10704 Norton Joseph | Leach square | dwelling-house | 3, Leach square |
10705 Nutter James | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 42, Laurel street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10706 Oates Oliver | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 36, Harewood street |
10707 Oddy John Charles | Manningham | warehouse | Florence street |
10708 Oddy Seth | Battye street | dwelling-house | 2, Battye street |
10709 Oddy William | Walnut street | dwelling-house | 97, Myrtle street |
successive | dwelling-house | 91, Gibson street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Walnut street | |
10710 Offord George | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 38, Daniel street |
10711 O'Hara John | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 98, Laurel street |
10712 O'Keefe Michael | Carnation street | dwelling-house | 56A, Laurel street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Carnation street | |
10713 Oldfield Peter | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 4, Daniel street |
10714 Oldham John | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 7, Heath street |
successive | dwelling-house | 72, Amberley street | |
10715 Ostler Thomas | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 69, Myrtle street |
10716 Overend John | Hodgson square | dwelling-house | 3, Hodgson square |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Hodgson square | |
10717 Owens Ellis | Cartmell street | dwelling-house | 4, Cartmell street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10718 Padgett James | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 109, Kershaw street |
10719 Padgett Priestley | Corless row | dwelling-house | 4, Corless row |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Corless row | |
10720 Page John | Peace street | dwelling-house | 28, Peace street |
10721 Paley William | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 5, Amberley street |
10722 Parish Edward | Bradford moor | dwelling-house | 11, Walnut street |
successive | dwelling-house | Coach row | |
successive | dwelling-house | 72, Bradford moor | |
10723 Parish William | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 3, Back Coach row |
successive | dwelling-house | 49, Myrtle street | |
10724 Parker Joseph | Raglan street | dwelling-house | 98, Raglan street |
10725 Parker Richard | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 53, Dundas street |
10726 Parkin Alfred | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1000, Leeds road |
10727 Parkin George | Florence street | dwelling-house | 86A, Laurel street |
successive | dwelling-house | Maltby street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Florence street | |
10728 Parkin William | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 51, Maltby street |
10729 Parkinson Birket | Back lane | dwelling-house | 343, Back lane |
10730 Parkinson William | Pearson street | dwelling-house | 2, Pearson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Pearson street | |
10731 Parratt John | Parratt row | dwelling-house | 14, Parratt row |
10732 Parratt John | Lapage street | shop | 900, Leeds road |
10733 Pattison John | Walnut street | dwelling-house | 16, Walnut street |
10734 Pattison Stephenson | Farnley street | dwelling-house | 15, Farnley street |
10735 Pattison William | Walnut street | dwelling-house | 23, Walnut street |
10736 Payne Ambrose John | Heath street | dwelling-house | 27, Heath street |
10737 Payton Matthew | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 78, Kershaw street |
10738 Peacock Constantine | Raglan street | dwelling-house | 3, Raglan street |
10739 Peacock William | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 8, Dundas street |
10740 Pearson John | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 30, Daniel street |
10741 Pedder Thomas | Johnson court | dwelling-house | 2, Johnson court |
10742 Pell John | Dick street | dwelling-house | 8, Dick street |
10743 Pemberton Ambler | Vignola street | dwelling-house | 1, Vignola street |
10744 Pennett Edward | Thornbury | shop | 3, Walnut street |
successive | shop | 860, Leeds road | |
10745 Perkins John | Kerr street | dwelling-house | 11, Kerr street |
10746 Perry Thomas | Kerr street | dwelling-house | 23, Gay lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Kerr street | |
10747 Petty George | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 29, Amberley street |
10748 Pickard George | Battye street | dwelling-house | 12, Battye street |
10749 Pickard George | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 23, Dundas street |
10750 Pickard John | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 7, Fieldhouse street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Dundas street | |
10751 Pickard John | Back Coach row | dwelling-house | 13, Back Coach row |
10752 Pickles Edwin | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 34, Kershaw street |
10753 Pickles James | Amberley street | shop | 80, Laurel street |
10754 Pickles John | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 3, Cork street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Laisterdyke | |
10755 Pickles Joshua | Bower green | dwelling-house | 23, Bower green |
10756 Pickles Joshua | Farnley street | dwelling-house | 14, Farnley street |
10757 Pickles Richard | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 14, Amberley street |
10758 Pickles Richard | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 7, Gay lane |
10759 Pitts Cluderay | Bower green | dwelling-house | 19, Bower green |
10760 Pitts George Rowley | Walnut street | dwelling-house | 25, Walnut street |
10761 Pitts John | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 27, Maltby street |
10762 Pitts Joseph Rowley | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 15, Walnut street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1050, Leeds road | |
10763 Pitts William | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1210, Leeds road |
10764 Plews Charles | Kerr street | dwelling-house | 14, Kerr street |
10765 Plews Thomas | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 22, Maltby street |
10766 Pollard Joseph | Greenhill lane | dwelling-house | 12, Fernbank road |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Greenhill lane | |
10767 Pollard Nathan | Back lane | dwelling-house | 501, Back lane |
10768 Pollard Sam | Back lane | shop | 501, Back lane |
10769 Poole William | Peace street | dwelling-house | 73, Peace street |
10770 Porter Samuel | Cook street | dwelling-house | 15, Cook street |
10771 Power Daniel | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 87, Myrtle street |
10772 Pratt Robert | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 24, Amberley street |
10773 Preece Edward | Fieldhouse row | dwelling-house | 4, Fieldhouse row |
10774 Prest Thomas | Peace street | dwelling-house | 49, Peace street |
10775 Priestley Briggs | Calverley | warehouse | 80, Laisterdyke |
10776 Priestley Charles | Idle | warehouse | 80, Laisterdyke |
10777 Priestley Elijah | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 9, Laisterdyke |
10778 Priestley John | Napier street | dwelling-house | 20, Napier street |
10779 Priestley John | Parratt row | dwelling-house | 10, Parratt row |
10780 Priestley Jonathan Coates | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 801, Leeds road |
10781 Priestley Joseph Stockdale | Back Coach row | dwelling-house | 89, Kershaw street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Back Coach row | |
10782 Priestley Simeon | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 43, Dundas street |
10783 Priestley Thomas | Bower green | dwelling-house | 7, Bower green |
10784 Priestley William | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 10, Harewood street |
10785 Priestley William | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 860, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 846, Leeds road | |
10786 Pyrah William | School square | dwelling-house | 3, School square |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10787 Quinn James | Almond street | dwelling-house | 16, Almond street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10788 Race Richard | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 890, Leeds road |
10789 Raistrick William Edward | Kimberley street | dwelling-house | 3, Kimberley street |
10790 Ramsbottom John | William square | dwelling-house | 13, William square |
10791 Ramsden James | Cork street | dwelling-house | 30, Kershaw street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Cork street | |
10792 Rankan Samuel | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 12, Gay lane |
10793 Ranson Joseph | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1022, Leeds road |
10794 Ratcliffe Henry | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 40, Amberley street |
10795 Rawling James | Back lane | dwelling-house | 439, Back lane |
10796 Rawnsley Mark | Parratt row | dwelling-house | 9, Parratt row |
10797 Rawson James | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 844, Leeds road |
10798 Rawson Joseph Cordingley | Scaley street | dwelling-house | 5, Scaley street |
10799 Rayner George | Kershaw street | shop | 20, Kershaw street |
10800 Raynor James | Bradford lane | dwelling-house | 53, Bradford lane |
10801 Raynor James | Fieldhouse street | dwelling-house | 19, Fieldhouse street |
10802 Read Robert | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 90, Amberley street |
10803 Revell James | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 52, Laisterdyke |
10804 Revell Nathan | Revell court | dwelling-house | 4, Revell court |
10805 Rhodes Benjamin | Coach row | dwelling-house | 54, Coach row |
10806 Rhodes John Wood | Napier street | dwelling-house | 41, Napier street |
10807 Rhodes Samuel | Napier street | dwelling-house | 11, Wentworth street |
successive | dwelling-house | 101, Napier street | |
10808 Richardson Thomas | Walnut street | dwelling-house | 27, Walnut street |
10809 Richmond James | Dick street | dwelling-house | 415, Back lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Dick street | |
10810 Riddiough William | Cartmell street | dwelling-house | 30, Cartmell street |
10811 Riley Samuel Butler | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 3, Daniel street |
10812 Roberts John | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 45, Myrtle street |
10813 Roberts William | Walnut street | dwelling-house | 75, Myrtle street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Walnut street | |
10814 Robertshaw Ellis | Florence street | dwelling-house | 45, Florence street |
10815 Robertshaw Emanuel | Corless row | dwelling-house | 7, Corless row |
10816 Robertshaw Joseph | Greenhill lane | dwelling-house | 32, Gladstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Greenhill lane | |
10817 Robins Frederick | Vignola street | dwelling-house | 2, Vignola street |
10818 Robinson Charles William | Gladstone street | dwelling-house | 918, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Gladstone street | |
10819 Robinson Hezekiah | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 912, Leeds road |
10820 Robinson John | Dudley Hill road | dwelling-house | 304, Dudley Hill road |
10821 Robinson John | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 44, Laisterdyke |
10822 Robinson John | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 50, Dundas street |
10823 Robinson John | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 27, Amberley street |
10824 Robinson Mark | Chestnut street | dwelling-house | 60, Amberley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Chestnut street | |
10825 Robinson Robert | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 6, Gay lane |
10826 Robson James | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 30, Napier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Dundas street | |
10827 Rodger William | Fieldhouse Houses | dwelling-house | 6, Fieldhouse houses |
10828 Roger Peter | Campbell street | dwelling-house | 10, Campbell street |
10829 Rogers Daniel | Napier street | dwelling-house | 68, Napier street |
10830 Roper Joseph | Hudson street | dwelling-house | 9, Hudson street |
10831 Roper William | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 7, Laisterdyke |
10832 Rossetter William | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 63, Battye street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Maltby street | |
10833 Rothwell Harry | Coach row | dwelling-house | 28, Coach row |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Coach row | |
10834 Roundhill John | Parratt row | dwelling-house | 5, Parratt row |
10835 Rowley Samuel | Napier street | dwelling-house | 58, Napier street |
10836 Rushton Crawshaw | Battye street | dwelling-house | 43, Battye street |
10837 Rushworth Joseph | Rufford street | dwelling-house | 11, Rufford street |
10838 Russell William | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 111, Dundas street |
10839 Ryan Larry | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 88, Laurel street |
10840 Ryder James | Battye street | dwelling-house | 71, Battye street |
successive | dwelling-house | 85, Battye street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10841 Sadler Charles | Heath street | dwelling-house | 60, Heath street |
10842 Salter Eli | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 100, Napier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Kershaw street | |
10843 Sanctuary Henry | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1018, Leeds road |
10844 Savage Tobias | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 71, Myrtle street |
10845 Schofield George | Fieldhouse street | dwelling-house | 3, Fieldhouse street |
10846 Schofield Oliver | Chapman street | dwelling-house | 11, Chapman street |
10847 Schofield William | Napier street | dwelling-house | 48, Napier street |
10848 Scholefield James | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 54, Laisterdyke |
10849 Scotchmer William | Rufford street | dwelling-house | 29, Rufford street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Rufford street | |
10850 Scott Charles | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 809, Leeds road |
10851 Scott Christopher | Raglan street | dwelling-house | 92, Raglan street |
10852 Scott Thomas | School square | dwelling-house | 11, School square |
10853 Scriven William | Bower green | warehouse | Laurel street |
10854 Scurrah James | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 37, Maltby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Maltby street | |
10855 Scurrah Joseph | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 5, Battye street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1010, Leeds road | |
10856 Sellars Eli | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 4, Greencliffe villas |
successive | dwelling-house | 721, Leeds road | |
10857 Settle Joseph | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 34, Dundas street |
10858 Sewell James | Chapman street | dwelling-house | 35, Chapman street |
10859 Sewell William | Peace street | dwelling-house | 65, Peace street |
10860 Shackleton Christopher | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1030, Leeds road |
10861 Shackleton Eli | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 22, Amberley street |
10862 Shackleton Samuel | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 64A, Laurel street |
10863 Shackleton Stephen | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 725, Leeds road |
10864 Sharp Isaac | Peace street | dwelling-house | 55, Peace street |
10865 Sharp John | Napier street | dwelling-house | 114, Napier street |
10866 Sharp John Ephraim | Gladstone street | dwelling-house | 11, Napier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Gladstone street | |
10867 Sharp Samuel | Back lane | dwelling-house | 349, Back lane |
10868 Sharp William | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 1006, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 62, Lapage street | |
10869 Shaw George | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 34, Harewood street |
10870 Shaw Israel | Harrison street | dwelling-house | 33, Harrison street |
10871 Shaw James | Cork street | dwelling-house | 60, Napier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Cork street | |
10872 Shaw James | Heath street | dwelling-house | 145, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Heath street | |
10873 Sheldon John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1036, Leeds road |
10874 Shepherd Mark | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 52, Lapage street |
10875 Shires John | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 76, Kershaw street |
10876 Short James | Fieldhouse row | dwelling-house | 8, Fieldhouse row |
10877 Simpson John | Napier street | dwelling-house | 31, Napier street |
10878 Simpson John Valney | Carnation street | dwelling-house | 1, Carnation street |
10879 Simpson Joseph | Bradford moor | dwelling-house | 52, Bradford moor |
10880 Simpson Thomas | School square | dwelling-house | 15, School square |
10881 Skellett Charles | Peace street | dwelling-house | 39, Peace street |
10882 Skillington Henry | Orange street | dwelling-house | 15, Orange street |
10883 Skirrow Henry | Chestnut street | dwelling-house | 11, Florence street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Chestnut street | |
10884 Skirrow John | Chestnut street | dwelling-house | 9, Chestnut street |
10885 Slade George | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 20, School square |
successive | dwelling-house | 1268, Leeds road | |
10886 Slater James | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 26, Laurel street |
10887 Slater James | Kerr street | dwelling-house | 1, Kerr street |
10888 Smith Charles | Bradford moor | dwelling-house | 7, Moorfields |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Bradford moor | |
10889 Smith Douglas | Peace street | dwelling-house | 21, Peace street |
10890 Smith George | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 76, Laurel street |
10891 Smith Henry | Amberley street | dwelling-house | Lake row |
successive | dwelling-house | Lake row | |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Amberley street | |
10892 Smith James | Chapman street | dwelling-house | 25, Chapman street |
10893 Smith James | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 48, Amberley street |
10894 Smith John | Back lane | dwelling-house | 489, Back lane |
10895 Smith John | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 8, Almond street |
successive | dwelling-house | 45, Amberley street | |
10896 Smith John | Napier street | dwelling-house | 89, Napier street |
10897 Smith John | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 52, Laurel street |
10898 Smith John | Cook street | dwelling-house | 3, Cook street |
10899 Smith Joseph | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 39, Dundas street |
10900 Smith Lawrence | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 26, Amberley street |
10901 Smith Lofthouse | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 101, Kershaw street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Amberley street | |
10902 Smith Peter | Harrison street | dwelling-house | 10, Harrison street |
10903 Smith Samuel | Cartmell street | dwelling-house | 10, Cartmell street |
10904 Smith William | Napier street | dwelling-house | 135, Napier street |
10905 Smith William | Sodom lane | dwelling-house | 9, Sodom lane |
10906 Smith William | Battye street | dwelling-house | 95, Dundas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Battye street | |
10907 Smith William | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 888, Leeds road |
10908 Sowden Joseph | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 25, Gay lane |
10909 Spencer Ephraim | Robertshaw street | dwelling-house | 477, Back lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Robertshaw street | |
10910 Spencer Stephen | Cook street | dwelling-house | 46, Cook street |
10911 Spencer Thomas | Moorside place | dwelling-house | 30, Moorside place |
10912 Spencer William | Cork street | dwelling-house | 16, Cork street |
10913 Spillman George | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 52, Dundas street |
10914 Stacey Arthur | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 59, Gay lane |
10915 Stairmand John Thomas | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 6, Battye street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Gay lane | |
10916 Stansfield Hartley | Robertshaw street | dwelling-house | 24, Robertshaw street |
10917 Stansfield Joseph | Battye street | dwelling-house | 25, Battye street |
10918 Stapleton Thomas | Back lane | dwelling-house | 347, Back lane |
10919 Stead Abraham | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 41, Maltby street |
10920 Stead Arthur | Raglan street | dwelling-house | 7, Raglan street |
10921 Stead Henry | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 847, Leeds road |
10922 Stead James | Lee row | dwelling-house | 27, Lee row |
10923 Stead James | Battye street | dwelling-house | 51, Battye street |
10924 Stead John | Battye street | dwelling-house | 29, Battye street |
10925 Stead Josiah | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 5, Johnson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Daniel street | |
10926 Stead William | Lee square | dwelling-house | 1, Hodgson square |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Lee square | |
10927 Steel Dennis | Kerr street | dwelling-house | 18, Kerr street |
10928 Stephenson Hugh | School square | dwelling-house | 9, Moorside lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, School square | |
10929 Stephenson John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1234, Leeds road |
10930 Stephenson Thomas | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 843, Leeds road |
10931 Stephenson William | Gibson street | dwelling-house | 95, Gibson street |
10932 Stevens Frederick | Farnley street | dwelling-house | 10, Farnley street |
10933 Stirk Thomas | Almond street | dwelling-house | 4, Almond street |
10934 Stoner Thomas | Peace street | dwelling-house | 29, Peace street |
10935 Storey George | Bradford lane | dwelling-house | 36, Bradford lane |
10936 Storey John | Vignola street | dwelling-house | 23, Vignola street |
10937 Storr Henry | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 38, Harewood street |
10938 Street Captain | Manningham | shop | 471, Back lane |
10939 Street John | Blanche street | shop | 471, Back lane |
successive | dwelling-house | near 445, Back lane | |
10940 Stubbs John | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 50, Daniel street |
10941 Stubbs William Henry | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 819, Leeds road |
10942 Sturdy James | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 25, Myrtle street |
10943 Sturdy Thomas | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 70, Laurel street |
10944 Sullivan John | Moorfield Houses | dwelling-house | 4, Moorfields |
10945 Sunderland William | Napier street | dwelling-house | 104, Garnett street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Fullerton street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 98, Napier street | |
10946 Sunderland William | Robertshaw street | dwelling-house | 12, Robertshaw street |
10947 Sunter Joseph | Sodom lane | dwelling-house | 1, Sodom lane |
10948 Sutcliffe Alfred | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 72, Laisterdyke |
10949 Sutcliffe Allen | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 45, Harewood street |
10950 Sutcliffe Benjamin | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 58, Laisterdyke |
10951 Sutcliffe Henry | Peace street | dwelling-house | 61, Peace street |
10952 Sutcliffe John | Cook street | dwelling-house | 40, Cook street |
10953 Sutcliffe Robert | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 35, Maltby street |
10954 Sutcliffe Thomas | Heath street | dwelling-house | 58, Heath street |
10955 Suthers Henry | Orange street | dwelling-house | 19, Orange street |
10956 Suthill Tom | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 62, Amberley street |
10957 Swaine Levi | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1014, Leeds road |
10958 Swaine Thomas | Peace street | dwelling-house | 15, Peace street |
10959 Swan Joseph | Chestnut street | dwelling-house | 6, Chestnut street |
10960 Sykes Allen | Orange street | dwelling-house | 27, Orange street |
10961 Sykes Louis | Kimberley street | dwelling-house | 27, Kimberley street |
10962 Sykes Silvester | Cook street | dwelling-house | 8, Cook street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
10963 Taaffe John | Florence street | dwelling-house | 5, Florence street |
10964 Tankard Edwin | Farnley street | dwelling-house | 1, Farnley street |
10965 Tankard John | Bowling | warehouse | Laisterdyke |
10966 Tankard Joseph | Blanche street | dwelling-house | 533, Back lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Blanche street | |
10967 Tankard Samuel | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 18, Lapage street |
10968 Tattersall James | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 28, Maltby street |
10969 Tattersall Samuel | Cook street | dwelling-house | 20 Moorside place |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Cook street | |
10970 Tattersfield William | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 36, Lapage street |
10971 Taylor George | Florence street | dwelling-house | 35, Florence street |
10972 Taylor George | Kerr street | dwelling-house | 10, Kerr street |
10973 Taylor Henry | Coach row | dwelling-house | 58, Coach row |
10974 Taylor John | Chestnut street | dwelling-house | Bower green |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Chestnut street | |
10975 Taylor John | Raglan street | dwelling-house | 18, Raglan street |
10976 Taylor John Thomas | Napier street | dwelling-house | 5, Napier street |
10977 Taylor Richard | Campbell street | dwelling-house | 6, Campbell street |
10978 Taylor William | Vignola street | dwelling-house | 13, Vignola street |
10979 Tennett Thomas | Pearson street | dwelling-house | 8, Pearson street |
10980 Terry Joseph | Back lane | dwelling-house | 423, Back lane |
10981 Terry Joseph | Farnley street | dwelling-house | 11, Farnley street |
10982 Tetley Albert Pape | Heath street | dwelling-house | 52, Heath street |
10983 Tetley Charles | Dudley Hill road | dwelling-house | 16, Dudley Hill road |
10984 Tetley Henry | Bradford Moor | dwelling-house | 60, Bradford Moor |
10985 Tetley Luke | Vignola street | dwelling-house | 123, Napier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Vignola street | |
10986 Tetlow Isaac | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1258, Leeds road |
10987 Thackwray Charles William | Gladstone street | dwelling-house | 22, Gladstone street |
10988 Thomas Joseph | Peace street | dwelling-house | 40, Peace street |
successive | dwelling-house | 69, Peace street | |
10989 Thomas William | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 60, Laisterdyke |
10990 Thomas William | Heath street | dwelling-house | 404, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 50, Heath street | |
10991 Thomas William | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 54, Lapage street |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Amberley street | |
10992 Thompson Edward | Bower green | dwelling-house | 29, Bower green |
10993 Thompson Henry | Gay lane | dwelling-house | 37, Gay lane |
10994 Thompson James | Bower green | dwelling-house | 33, Bower green |
10995 Thompson James | Vignola street | dwelling-house | 8, Vignola street |
10996 Thompson John | Battye street | dwelling-house | 55, Battye street |
10997 Thompson Robert | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 20, Dundas street |
10998 Thornton Edward | Peace street | dwelling-house | 22, Peace street |
10999 Thoroughgood Daniel | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 26, Daniel street |
11000 Thorpe Edward | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 829, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 827, Leeds road | |
11001 Thorpe William | Myrtle street | dwelling-house | 65, Myrtle street |
11002 Threapleton Samuel | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 992, Leeds road |
11003 Thrippleton William | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1274, Leeds road |
11004 Tidswell Mark | Moorside lane | dwelling-house | 13, Moorside lane |
11005 Tiffany John | Lee square | dwelling-house | 2, Lee square |
11006 Tolson Walter Harrison | Campbell street | dwelling-house | 3, Campbell street |
11007 Tomlinson John | Dudley Hill road | dwelling-house | 20, Dudley Hill road |
11008 Tomlinson William | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 22, Cartmell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Amberley street | |
11009 Tong John | Walnut street | dwelling-house | 55 Birk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Walnut street | |
11010 Townend Ezra | Leeds road | dwelling-house | Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 996, Leeds road | |
11011 Townend Frank | Bowling | warehouse | Florence street |
11012 Townend Frederick | Moorfields | dwelling-house | 1018, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Cook street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Moorfields | |
11013 Townend Frederick | Napier street | dwelling-house | 66, Napier street |
11014 Townend George | Bowling | warehouse | Florence street |
11015 Townend Ishmael | Napier street | dwelling-house | 87, Napier street |
11016 Townend William | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 105, Kershaw street |
11017 Trees John | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 74, Laurel street |
successive | dwelling-house | 66, Laurel street | |
11018 Triffitt Alfred | Dudley hill road | dwelling-house | 14, Dudley hill road |
11019 Tudball Robert | Almond street | dwelling-house | 1, Chestnut street |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Rufford street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Almond street | |
11020 Turner Charles | Chestnut street | dwelling-house | 5, Chestnut street |
11021 Turner George | Napier street | dwelling-house | 94, Napier street |
11022 Turner Moses | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 44, Laurel street |
11023 Turner Thomas | Campbell street | dwelling-house | 26, Campbell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Campbell street | |
11024 Turner William | Campbell street | dwelling-house | 19, Peace street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Campbell street | |
11025 Turtle Frederick | Robertshaw street | dwelling-house | 11, Robertshaw street |
11026 Tyas Joseph | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 52, Amberley street |
11027 Tyas Samuel | Heath street | dwelling-house | 13, Kimberley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Heath street | |
11028 Tyson John | Dudley hill road | dwelling-house | 55, Dudley hill road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
11029 Varley John | Back lane | dwelling-house | 445, Back lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
11030 Waddington John | Bower green | dwelling-house | 15, Bower green |
11031 Wade Aaron | Wilsden | warehouse | 116, Laurel street |
11032 Wagstaff Edward | Leeds road | shop | near 116, Laurel street |
11033 Wainwright Henry | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 904, Leeds road |
11034 Wainwright Joseph | Farnley street | dwelling-house | 2, Farnley street |
11035 Wainwright William | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1310, Leeds road |
11036 Wainwright William | Campbell street | dwelling-house | 40, Campbell street |
11037 Walker James | Kimberley street | dwelling-house | 31, Kimberley street |
11038 Walker Thomas | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 852, Leeds road |
11039 Walker William | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 8, Amberley street |
11040 Walker William | Heath street | dwelling-house | 23, Heath street |
11041 Waller Charles | Manningham | shop | 5, Laisterdyke |
11042 Waller Thomas William | Manningham | shop | 5, Laisterdyke |
11043 Waller William | Peace street | dwelling-house | 41, Peace street |
11044 Walsh John | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 20, Harewood street |
11045 Walton Henry | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 107, Dundas street |
11046 Walton John | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 99, Dundas street |
11047 Walton Melvin | Kimberley street | dwelling-house | 20, Amberley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Kimberley street | |
11048 Warburton Joseph | Peace street | dwelling-house | 423, Back lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Peace street | |
11049 Warburton William Henry | Back lane | dwelling-house | 427, Back lane |
11050 Ward Elijah | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 94, Amberley street |
11051 Ward Er | Blanche street | dwelling-house | 5, Corless row |
successive | dwelling-house | Blanche street | |
11052 Ward Job | Walnut street | dwelling-house | 21, Walnut street |
11053 Ward Matthew | Heath street | dwelling-house | 35, Heath street |
11054 Waring Denton | Amberley street | warehouse | Laurel street |
11055 Warman Andrew | Kimberley street | dwelling-house | 47, Kimberley street |
11056 Warman William | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 1004, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Lapage street | |
11057 Warman William | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 4, Harewood street |
11058 Warriner Robert | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 48, Laurel street |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Daniel street | |
11059 Waterhouse Young William | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 85, Kershaw street |
11060 Watson Hustler | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1252, Leeds road |
11061 Watson John | Battye street | dwelling-house | 34, Battye street |
11062 Watson John | Greenhill lane | dwelling-house | 85, Greenhill lane |
11063 Watson John Rhodes | Back lane | dwelling-house | 525, Back lane |
11064 Wear James | Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 22, Kershaw street |
11065 Webster Charles | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 34, Lapage street |
11066 Webster James | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 80, Mulgrave street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Harewood street | |
11067 Webster Walter | Napier street | dwelling-house | 40, Napier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 46, Napier street | |
11068 Webster William | Chestnut street | dwelling-house | 14, Chestnut street |
11069 Webster William | Coach row | dwelling-house | 50, Coach row |
11070 Wells Jonas | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 54, Dundas street |
11071 Wells Thomas | Fieldhouse Houses | dwelling-house | 5, Fieldhouse houses |
11072 Welsman Thomas | Orange street | dwelling-house | 3, Orange street |
11073 Wheatcroft Sidney | Battye street | dwelling-house | 10, Battye street |
11074 Whitaker James | Peace street | dwelling-house | 75, Peace street |
11075 Whitaker John Cockshott | Napier street | dwelling-house | 96, Napier street |
11076 Whitaker Joseph | Back lane | dwelling-house | near 525, Back lane |
11077 White Edwin | Peace street | dwelling-house | 71, Peace street |
11078 White James | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 35, Myrtle street |
successive | dwelling-house | 78, Laurel street | |
11079 Whitehead William | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 66, Daniel street |
11080 Whittam James Gaunt | Maltby street | dwelling-house | 54, Kershaw street |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Maltby street | |
11081 Whittles George | Battye street | dwelling-house | 57, Battye street |
11082 Widdison Joseph | Bower green | dwelling-house | 52, Bower green |
11083 Widdowson William | Lee row | dwelling-house | 10, School square |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Lee row | |
11084 Wild James | Moorside lane | dwelling-house | 11, Moorside lane |
11085 Wildig John | School square | dwelling-house | 4, School square |
11086 Wilkinson David | Campbell street | dwelling-house | 2, Campbell street |
11087 Wilkinson Edward | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 13, Amberley street |
11088 Wilkinson John | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 15, Dundas street |
11089 Wilkinson Kelita | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 16, Laisterdyke |
11090 Wilkinson Mark | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 47, Harewood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 60, Amberley street | |
11091 Wilkinson William | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1228, Leeds road |
11092 Wilks Aaron | Back Coach row | dwelling-house | 10, Back Coach row |
11093 Wilks Joseph | Coach row | dwelling-house | 64, Coach row |
11094 Williams Richard | Back lane | dwelling-house | 491, Back lane |
11095 Williams William | Bradford lane | dwelling-house | 34, Bradford lane |
11096 Willis Joseph | Raglan street | dwelling-house | 17, Raglan street |
11097 Willmer William | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1048, Leeds road |
11098 Wilson Abraham | Florence street | dwelling-house | 37, Florence street |
11099 Wilson Albert | Blanche street | dwelling-house | 35, Blanche street |
11100 Wilson Benjamin | Daniel street | dwelling-house | 44, Daniel street |
11101 Wilson Frank | Blanche street | dwelling-house | 23, Blanche street |
11102 Wilson George | Harewood street | dwelling-house | 29, Harewood street |
11103 Wilson John | Battye street | dwelling-house | 53, Battye street |
11104 Wilson John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 846, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 994, Leeds road | |
11105 Wilson John | William square | dwelling-house | 6, William square |
11106 Wilson John | Farnley street | dwelling-house | 12, Farnley street |
11107 Wilson Joseph | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 4, Parratt row |
successive | dwelling-house | 1206, Leeds road | |
11108 Wilson William | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 46, Dundas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Dundas street | |
11109 Winder William Travis | Gladstone street | dwelling-house | 4, Gladstone street |
11110 Winn George | Back lane | dwelling-house | 503, Back lane |
11111 Winter Thomas William | Dundas street | dwelling-house | 87, Dundas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 91, Dundas street | |
11112 Womersley Fred | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 120, Mount street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3-6, Laurel street | |
11113 Wood Abraham | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1188, Leeds road |
11114 Wood Alfred Willis | Vignola street | dwelling-house | 25, Vignola street |
11115 Wood Charles | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 40 Laisterdyke |
11116 Wood James | Moorside place | dwelling-house | 36, Moorside place |
11117 Wood John | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 72, Laurel street |
successive | dwelling-house | 74, Laurel street | |
11118 Wood John | Peace street | dwelling-house | 6, Peace street |
11119 Wood John | Lapage street | dwelling-house | 50, Lapage street |
11120 Wood John George | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1020, Leeds road |
11121 Wood Joseph | Raglan street | dwelling-house | 15, Raglan street |
11122 Wood Richard | Walnut street | dwelling-house | 7, Walnut street |
11123 Wood Robert | Greenhill lane | dwelling-house | 56, Amberley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Greenhill lane | |
11124 Wood Samuel | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1280, Leeds road |
11125 Wood Samuel | Napier street | dwelling-house | 994, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Napier street | |
11126 Wood Samuel | Moorside lane | dwelling-house | 31, Daniel street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Moorside lane | |
11127 Wood Samuel | Napier street | dwelling-house | 26, Napier street |
11128 Wood Thomas | Laurel street | dwelling-house | 70A, Laurel street |
11129 Wood William Willis | Leeds road | warehouse | Laisterdyke |
11130 Woodhead John | Back lane | dwelling-house | near 523, Back lane |
11131 Wooller George Webster | Pudsey | shop | Laisterdyke |
11132 Wooller John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 18, Maltby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1176, Leeds road | |
11133 Wooller Thomas | Napier street | dwelling-house | 52, Napier street |
11134 Wooller William | Amberley street | dwelling-house | 46, Amberley street |
11135 Woolley John | Carnation street | dwelling-house | 5, Carnation street |
11136 Wright George | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 9, School square |
successive | dwelling-house | 1300, Leeds road | |
11137 Wright Joseph | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 78, Laisterdyke |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
11138 Yarbrough Albert | Battye street | dwelling-house | 95, Battye street |
11139 Yealand George | Lee row | dwelling-house | 4, Lee row |
11140 Yewdall Benjamin | Laisterdyke | dwelling-house | 11, Laisterdyke |
11141 Young John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 1312, Leeds road |
11142 Young William | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 493, Leeds road |