Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1351 Abbot John | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 45, Great Cross street |
1352 Abel Samuel | George street | dwelling-house | 39, George street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, George street | |
1353 Ackroyd Benjamin | Peel street | dwelling-house | 24, Peel street |
1354 Ackroyd George Henry | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 85, Adolphus street |
1355 Agers Michael | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 12, Chandos street |
1356 Alderson Lister | Exeter street | warehouse | 12, Hall ings |
1357 Allerton Albert Arthur | East street | dwelling-house | 14, East street |
successive | dwelling-house | 49, East street | |
1358 Anderton Edward | George street | dwelling-house | 9, Greenhill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 57, George street | |
1359 Armitage Edward | George street | dwelling-house | 120, George street |
1360 Armitage George | Shipley | warehouse | Bridge street |
1361 Armitage Nathanial | Bridge street | dwelling-house | 115, Bridge street |
1362 Arundale John | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 55, Bedford street |
1363 Ashworth Harrison | Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 58, Brooklyn street |
1364 Atchison James Ralph Stanley | Eccleshill | warehouse | 6, Drake street |
1365 Atkinson Joseph | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 5, Chandos street |
1366 Atkinson William Henry | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 6, Guy street |
successive | dwelling-house | 52, Frederick street | |
1367 Ayre Henry | Horton | shop | Hall ings |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1368 Balderson John Henry | Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 33, Eastbrook lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Ebenezer street | |
1369 Barker Samuel, junr. | Croft street | dwelling-house | 124, Croft street |
1370 Barker Stephen | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 18, Chandos street |
1371 Barrett John | Bridge street | shops | 56 & 58, Bridge street |
successive | shop | 89, Bridge street | |
1372 Barrett Robert | Bridge street | dwelling-house | 42, Brooklyn street |
successive | dwelling-house | 75, Bridge street | |
1373 Bastow John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 150, Leeds road |
1374 Bastow Thomas | Gladstone street | warehouse | 31, Diamond street |
1375 Belcher William | Bonwell court | dwelling-house | 2, Bonwell court |
1376 Bell Thomas | Back Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 60, Queen street |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Back Ebenezer street | |
1377 Berwick Hodgson | Bolton | warehouse | 37, Union street |
1378 Berwick John | Bolton | warehouse | 37, Union street |
1379 Best Thomas Scrace | Frizinghall | warehouse | 12, Piccadilly |
successive | shop | 5, Commercial buildings | |
1380 Blackburn John | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 19, Diamond street |
successive | dwelling-house | 122, Bedford street | |
1381 Blakey John | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 77, Adolphus street |
1382 Blakey Thomas | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 97, Adolphus street |
1383 Blanchard Richard Henry | Diamond street | dwelling-house | 36, Diamond street |
1384 Bland George | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 15, Frederick street |
1385 Bland George Pelissier | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 33, Adolphus street |
1386 Bland Robert James | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 42, Frederick street |
1387 Bolton Randall | Vicar lane | dwelling-house | 4, Vicar lane |
1388 Bond James | Shaw's court | dwelling-house | 51, Eastbrook lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Bonwell court | |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Shaw's court | |
1389 Boocock William | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 53, Adolphus street |
1390 Bottomley Andrew | Britannia street | dwelling-house | 26, Britannia street |
1391 Bottomley Moses, junr. | Rawdon | warehouse | 34, Leeds road |
1392 Bowes James | George street | dwelling-house | 128, George street |
1393 Bowmer Joseph Alfred | George street | dwelling-house | 36, George street |
1394 Brame George | George street | dwelling-house | 82, George street |
1395 Brannan Thomas | George street | dwelling-house | 77, George street |
1396 Bray John | Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 28, Back Ebenezer street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Eastbrook lane | |
1397 Brayshaw Alfred | Vicar lane | dwelling-house | 1, Vicar lane |
1398 Briggs Arthur | Rawdon | warehouse | 6, Hall ings |
1399 Briggs James | Edward street | dwelling-house | 47, Edward street |
1400 Briggs John | Britannia street | dwelling-house | 18, Britannia street |
1401 Briggs John | Horton | warehouse | 8, Leeds road |
1402 Broadbent John | Diamond street | dwelling-house | 24, Diamond street |
1403 Broadley James | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 57, Great Cross street |
1404 Brocklehurst Thomas | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | Mount street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26 & 28, Great Cross street | |
1405 Bromley Adam | Shaw's court | dwelling-house | 1, Shaw's court |
1406 Bronskiwith Vincent | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 8, Chandos street |
1407 Brook Herman | Keighley | warehouse | 3, Union street |
1408 Brook Thomas | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 46, Great Cross street |
1409 Brooks Richard | Croft street | dwelling-house | 136, Croft street |
1410 Brown Abraham | Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 15, Cross Frederick street |
1411 Brown Henry | Diamond court | dwelling-house | 27, Jury street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Diamond court | |
1412 Brown John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 72, Leeds road |
1413 Brown Richard | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 38, Frederick street |
1414 Brown Samuel | George street | dwelling-house | 54, George street |
1415 Brumley Edward | Foundry street | dwelling-house | 19, Foundry street |
1416 Bunce Patrick | George street | dwelling-house | 108, George street |
successive | dwelling-house | 112, George street | |
1417 Burniston Matthew | Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 13, Cross Frederick street |
1418 Burnley Benjamin | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 17, Bedford street |
1419 Burrow Robert | Sun street | shop | 29, Ebenezer street |
1420 Butler Edward | Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 12, Ebenezer street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1421 Cannan William | Airedale mount | warehouse | 29, Adolphus street |
1422 Carroll John | George street | dwelling-house | 59, George street |
1423 Carter Alfred Potter | Tanhouse yard | dwelling-house | 8, Tanhouse yard |
1424 Carter Bennett | Horton | countinghouse | 2, Hall ings |
1425 Cheetham George Thomas | Horton | shop | 137, Chapel lane |
1426 Clark Richard | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 117, Adolphus street |
1427 Clayton John | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 111, Adolphus street |
1428 Clayton Moses | George street | dwelling-house | 117, George street |
1429 Clayton Samuel | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 132, Leeds road |
1430 Clemitshaw Arthur | Manningham | shop | 45, Bridge street |
1431 Clough Edwin | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 20, Bedford street |
1432 Cluderay John | Peel square | shop | 134, Westgate |
1433 Cluderay Tom | Victoria street | shop | 141, Chapel lane |
1434 Coates Greenwood | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 7, Frederick street |
1435 Cockroft William | Bonwell court | dwelling-house | 16A, Broad street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Bonwell court | |
1436 Cockroft William Henry | Allerton | warehouse | 26, Union street |
1437 Coleman Samuel | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 40, Chandos street |
1438 Conroy Michael | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 11, Chandos street |
1439 Constantine James | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 55, Great Cross street |
1440 Conwell Stewart | Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 48, Brooklyn street |
1441 Copperthwaite Samuel | Dudley Hill road | warehouse | 24, Bridge street |
1442 Corbett John | Cleckheaton | warehouse | 4, Drake street |
1443 Corkwell William | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 12, Great Cross street |
1444 Corrigan John | Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 1, Cross Frederick street |
1445 Costello James | Back Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 36, Back Ebenezer street |
1446 Cotterill Thomas | Croft street | dwelling-house | 130, Croft street |
1447 Coupleditch William | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 34, Chandos street |
1448 Cowling Thomas | Manningham | warehouse | 48, Vicar lane |
1449 Coyle Michael | Diamond street | dwelling-house | 6, Diamond street |
1450 Crabtree John | Heaton | warehouse | 31, Union street |
1451 Croft William | Bowling | shop | 48, Vicar lane |
1452 Cromack Joseph | Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 14, Wakefield road |
1453 Crossland Thomas | Tennyson place | warehouse | 29, Union street |
1454 Crossley John | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 72, Chandos street |
1455 Crowther Samuel Crabtree | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 47, Adolphus street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1456 D'Andria Joseph Nicholas | Manningham | warehouse | 24, Bridge street |
1457 Darley Joseph | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 59, Great Cross street |
1458 Darley Thomas | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 56, Chandos street |
1459 Davey James | Edward street | dwelling-house | 51, Edward street |
1460 Davidson Richard | Diamond street | dwelling-house | 29, Diamond street |
1461 Dawson James | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 53, Edward street |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Frederick street | |
1462 Dennison Benjamin | Vicar lane | dwelling-house | 31, Adolphus street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Vicar lane | |
1463 Dewhirst John | George street | dwelling-house | 147, George street |
1464 Dewhirst William | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 50, Frederick street |
1465 Dixon Christopher | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 101, Adolphus street |
1466 Dixon John | Diamond street | dwelling-house | 3, Diamond street |
1467 Dixon Robert | Croft street | dwelling-house | 132, Croft street |
1468 Dobson John | Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 21, Ebenezer street |
1469 Douglas James | Horton | warehouse | 139, Chapel lane |
1470 Dowling John | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 75, Bedford street |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Bedford street | |
1471 Dowling Patrick | Britannia court | dwelling-house | 1, Britannia court |
1472 Dowling William | Horton | shop | 6, Commercial buildings |
1473 Duckitt James | East street | dwelling-house | 16, East street |
1474 Duckitt Samuel | East street | dwelling-house | 34, East street |
1475 Duckworth William | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 129, Bedford street |
1476 Dunn George | Bridge street | dwelling-house | 4, Wainwright court |
successive | dwelling-house | 77, Bridge street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1477 Edmondson James | Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 5, Atkinson street |
1478 Edmondson John | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 26, Bedford street |
1479 Edwards William | Bridge street | shop | 43, Bridge street |
successive | dwelling-house | 85, Bridge street | |
1480 Edwards William | Diamond court | dwelling-house | 7, Diamond court |
1481 Ellis Alexander | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 87, Adolphus street |
1482 Ellis James | East street | dwelling-house | 42, East street |
1483 Emmott John | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 35, Bedford street |
1484 Evans Wilson | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 71, Great Cross street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1485 Fairbrother James | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 928, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 49, Adolphus street | |
1486 Falkingham Joseph | George street | dwelling-house | 90, George street |
successive | dwelling-house | 86, George street | |
1487 Farrar Richard Gregory | Diamond street | dwelling-house | 11, Diamond street |
1488 Farrar Thomas | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 36, Frederick street |
1489 Fearnley James | Britannia street | dwelling-house | 38, Britannia street |
1490 Fearns Timothy | George street | dwelling-house | 65, George street |
1491 Feasby John | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 16, Chandos street |
1492 Field Henry | George street | dwelling-house | 78, George street |
1493 Field Martin | George court | dwelling-house | 15, George court |
1494 Flemming Patrick | George street | dwelling-house | 48, George street |
1495 Fletcher William | George street | dwelling-house | 62, George street |
1496 Flynn Thomas | Bonwell court | dwelling-house | 18, Warwick street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Bonwell court | |
1497 Foster John | Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 1, Ebenezer street |
1498 Foster John | Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 47, Bedford street |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Eastbrook lane | |
1499 Foster John | Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 38, Eastbrook lane |
1500 Foster John Walker | Croft street | dwelling-house | 120, Croft street |
1501 Frances Robert | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | near 61, Great Cross street |
1502 Fulda Leopold | Horton | warehouse | 62, Leeds road |
1503 Furstenheim Moritz | Horton | warehouse | 24, Bridge street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1504 Gallagher Bernard | Britannia street | dwelling-house | 22, Britannia street |
1505 Gamble Richard | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 32, Bedford street |
1506 Garnett William | Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 9, Cross Frederick street |
1507 Gibson William | Diamond street | dwelling-house | 15, Diamond street |
1508 Gilchrist George | De Grey street | shop | 48, Vicar lane |
1509 Gill George | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 82, Frederick street |
1510 Gill Joseph | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 105, Adolphus street |
1511 Gilmore Michael | Bonwell court | dwelling-house | 8, Bonwell court |
1512 Gledhill Thomas | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 42, Chandos street |
1513 Goggin Maurice | Manningham | warehouse | 8, Drake street |
1514 Goodall Frederick | Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 55, Eastbrook lane |
1515 Goodhind Samuel | Dryden street | dwelling-house | 10, Dryden street |
1516 Goodwill John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 104, Leeds road |
1517 Gott William | Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 19, Foundry street |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Eastbrook lane | |
1518 Gouldsborough Thomas | Britannia court | dwelling-house | 12, Britannia court |
1519 Grayshon James | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 28, Chandos street |
1520 Grayshon Matthew | Wakefield road | shop | 20, Wakefield road |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Wakefield road | |
1521 Greaves John Wesley | Horton | warehouse | 8, Currer street |
successive | warehouse | 10, Hall ings | |
1522 Green David | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 80, Frederick street |
1523 Greenough Samuel | Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 23, Ebenezer street |
1524 Greenwood William | Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 52, Brooklyn street |
1525 Griffin John | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 18, East street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, East street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 58, Frederick street | |
1526 Grogan Bernard | George street | dwelling-house | 53, George street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1527 Haigh James | Diamond street | dwelling-house | 32, Diamond street |
1528 Haley Charles | Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 11, Ebenezer street |
1529 Haley Samuel | Bowling | shop | 23, Foundry street |
1530 Halford Ezra Rutter | Idle | shop | 121, Adolphus street |
1531 Hall Daniel | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 91, Adolphus street |
1532 Hall James | George street | dwelling-house | 10, Diamond street |
successive | dwelling-house | 111, George street | |
1533 Hall John | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 18, Frederick street |
1534 Hall Robert | Diamond street | dwelling-house | 1, Diamond street |
1535 Halliday James | Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 2, Ebenezer street |
1536 Hammill John | Britannia court | dwelling-house | 23, Britannia court |
1537 Hare William | Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 96, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Brooklyn street | |
1538 Hargreaves Henry | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 108, Leeds road |
1539 Hargreaves Samuel | Tanhouse yard | dwelling-house | 6, Tanhouse yard |
1540 Hartley James | Bingley | warehouse | 10, Leeds road |
1541 Hartley John | Bingley | warehouse | 10, Leeds road |
1542 Hebden Thomas Hoadley | Manningham | shop | 9, Commercial buildings |
1543 Hellerby Simpson | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 75, Adolphus street |
1544 Helliwell Jonathan | Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 5, Ebenezer street |
1545 Helliwell Thomas | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 22, Chandos street |
1546 Henson Edward | George street | dwelling-house | 50, Bridge street |
successive | dwelling-house | 148, George street | |
1547 Hering William | Manningham | warehouse | 88, Leeds road |
1548 Heron James | Regent square | dwelling-house | 7, Regent square |
1549 Hertz William Martin | Manningham | warehouse | 40, Union street |
1550 Hewitt James | Bolling street | dwelling-house | 9, Bolling street |
1551 Hey John | East parade | shop | 25, George street |
1552 Hey John | Foundry street | dwelling-house | 6, Foundry street |
1553 Heyneman Edward | Horton | warehouse | 6, Union street |
1554 Higgins Hanley | George street | dwelling-house | 73, George street |
1555 Higgins Richard | Manningham | warehouse | 2, Union street |
1556 Hill John | Horton | shop | 37, George street |
1557 Hill Rowland | Regent square | shop | 24, Wakefield road |
1558 Hillman Isaac | East street | dwelling-house | 4, Foundry street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, East street | |
1559 Hinchliffe Edwin | Lower Ebenezer court | dwelling-house | 19, Lower Ebenezer court |
1560 Hines William Henry | Baildon | countinghouse | 135, Chapel lane |
1561 Hird Charles | Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 9, Atkinson street |
1562 Hird Robert Smith | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 70, Leeds road |
1563 Hirst Henry Sagar | Clayton | countinghouse | 135, Chapel lane |
1564 Hirst Joseph | Clayton | countinghouse | 135, Chapel lane |
1565 Hodgkinson Adam | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 13, Chandos street |
1566 Hodgson Joseph | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 66, Chandos street |
1567 Holbrey William | Peel street | dwelling-house | 16, Peel street |
1568 Holdsworth Henry | Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | Myrtle street |
successive | dwelling-house | Brooklyn street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 74, Brooklyn street | |
1569 Holdsworth James | George street | dwelling-house | 9, George street |
1570 Holdsworth Thomas | Chaucer place | shop | 86, York street |
1571 Holdsworth William Irving | Halifax | warehouse | 28, Bridge street |
1572 Holighan Daniel | Britannia court | dwelling-house | 14, Britannia court |
1573 Hollingworth John | Manningham | shop | 97, Bridge street |
1574 Holmes Alfred | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 45, Frederick street |
1575 Holmes Barnard | Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 9, Eastbrook lane |
1576 Holmes Frederick | Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 7, Eastbrook lane |
1577 Holt Bryan | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 19, Adolphus street |
1578 Hopper Thomas | Horton | shop | 8, Commercial buildings |
1579 Hopwood William Henry | George street | dwelling-house | 139, George street |
1580 Horsman Edward | Croft street | dwelling-house | 126, Croft street |
1581 Horsman Thomas | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 17, Lower Ebenezer street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Great Cross street | |
1582 Horton James | Peel street | dwelling-house | 32, Peel street |
1583 Howard Richard Wilson | Britannia street | dwelling-house | 36, Britannia street |
1584 Howlett John | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 84, Frederick street |
1585 Hudson Joshua | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 54, Chandos street |
1586 Hudson John William | Maperton road | warehouse | 6, Drake street |
1587 Hudson William | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 48, Chandos street |
1588 Hughes Patrick | George street | dwelling-house | 122, George street |
1589 Hughes Thomas | George street | dwelling-house | Next 15, George street |
1590 Humby John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 92, Leeds road |
1591 Hunter Thomas | Manningham | warehouse | 16, Leeds road |
1592 Hunter Thomas, junr. | Horton | warehouse | 16, Leeds road |
1593 Hutchinson John | Bridge street | dwelling-house | 95, Bridge street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1594 Ibbetson John | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 9, Frederick street |
1595 Ibbetson William Henry | Horton | shop | 131, Adolphus street |
1596 Iddison Robert | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 11, Frederick street |
1597 Imeson Joshua | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 2, Frederick street |
1598 Ingham Edward | Halifax | shop | 30, Brooklyn street |
1599 Ingham George | Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 25, Ebenezer street |
1600 Isles Harry | East street | dwelling-house | 22, East street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1601 Jackson James | George street | dwelling-house | 27, George street |
1602 Jackson John | Gladstone street | shop | Eastbrook lane |
1603 Jackson John Thomas | East street | dwelling-house | 17, East street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, East street | |
1604 Jackson Thomas | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 52, Great Cross street |
1605 James William | Britannia street | dwelling-house | 20, Britannia street |
1606 James William | Vicar lane | dwelling-house | 30, Vicar lane |
1607 Jeffrey William | George street | dwelling-house | 17, George street |
1608 Johnson Clement | Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 6, Cross Frederick street |
1609 Johnson Henry | East street | dwelling-house | 10, East street |
1610 Johnson John | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 78, Frederick street |
1611 Jones Arthur | George street | dwelling-house | 44, George street |
1612 Jowett John | Diamond street | dwelling-house | 23, Diamond street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1613 Kane Francis | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 20, Frederick street |
1614 Kay Henry | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 28, Frederick street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32A, Frederick street | |
1615 Kay James | Britannia court | dwelling-house | 9, Britannia court |
1616 Keenan John | Bramley | warehouse | 1, Chapel lane |
1617 Kell Robert | Heaton | warehouse | 46, Vicar lane |
1618 Kellett Wilson | Guy street | dwelling-house | 8, Guy street |
1619 Kenneley William | George street | dwelling-house | 71, George street |
1620 Kipling Robert | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 72, Frederick street |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Adolphus street | |
1621 Knowles Jonathan | Rawdon | warehouse | 18, Leeds road |
1622 Knowles Samuel | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 40, Bedford street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1623 Labatt Thomas | Horton | warehouse | 40, Union street |
1624 Lacey John Walmsley | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 63, Great Cross street |
1625 Lavin Lawrence | Britannia street | dwelling-house | 34, Britannia street |
1626 Law James | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 5, Adolphus street |
1627 Lawrence George | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 61, Great Cross street |
1628 Laycock James Henry | Horton | warehouse | 74, Leeds road |
1629 Laycock William | Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 9, Bonwell's court |
successive | dwelling-house | 72, Brooklyn street | |
1630 Leach Josiah | Horton | shop | 110, Bridge street |
1631 Lear James | East street | dwelling-house | 30, East street |
1632 Leatherbarrow Edward | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 10, Foundry street |
successive | dwelling-house | 72, Frederick street | |
1633 Leathley Samuel | Bolling street | dwelling-house | 3, Bolling street |
1634 Leathley William | Tennyson place | shop | 57, Frederick street |
1635 Lee John | Manningham | shop | 97, Bridge street |
1636 Lee Joseph | Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 41, Eastbrook lane |
1637 Lever John | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 62, Frederick street |
1638 Levick John | Southey place | shop | 86, York street |
1639 Lewty Oliver | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 22, Frederick street |
1640 Limbert John | Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 46, Eastbrook lane |
1641 Linley Benjamin | Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 10, Atkinson street |
1642 Linsey Charles | Bridge street | dwelling-house | 93a, Bridge street |
1643 Lister Frederick | Horton | warehouse | 15, Union street |
1644 Lister James | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 103, Adolphus street |
1645 Lister John Thomas | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 29, Bedford street |
1646 Logue James | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 6, Robert court |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Cabbage street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 25A, Frederick street | |
1647 Lonergan John | Drewton street | warehouse | 6, Drake street |
1648 Long Abraham | George street | dwelling-house | 159, George street |
1649 Long George | Manningham | shop | 1, Wakefield road |
1650 Long Martin | George court | dwelling-house | 17, George court |
1651 Lonsdale Edward | Peel street | dwelling-house | 30, Peel street |
1652 Lord William George | Shipley | warehouse | 1, Norfolk street |
1653 Lowe Alfred | George street | dwelling-house | 20, George street |
1654 Lucas David | Chapel lane | dwelling-house | 2, Chapel lane |
1655 Ludlam William James | East street | dwelling-house | 40, George street |
successive | dwelling-house | 73, East street | |
1656 Lumby George | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 8, Cross Frederick street |
successive | dwelling-house | George street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 113, Adolphus street | |
1657 Lund Henry | East street | dwelling-house | 38, East street |
1658 Lund Priestley | Manningham | warehouse | 24, Leeds road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1659 Mahoney Michael | Diamond court | dwelling-house | 3, Diamond court |
1660 Malkin George | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 43, Bedford street |
1661 Manning John | Britannia street | dwelling-house | 32, Britannia street |
1662 Marchbank Charles William | Drake street | dwelling-house | Drake street |
1663 Marsden John Henry | Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 13, Atkinson street |
1664 Marsden Squire | Croft street | dwelling-house | 128, Croft street |
1665 Marshall Jonathan | George street | dwelling-house | 145, George street |
1666 Martin Daniel | Back Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 20, Back Ebenezer street |
1667 Marwood Edward | Bridge street | dwelling-house | 32, Bridge street |
1668 Mason William | Joseph street | dwelling-house | Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 156, Leeds road | |
1669 Matthewman Joseph | Hillside villas | warehouse | 8, Leeds road |
1670 Maxwell James | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 43, Frederick street |
1671 McBurnie David | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 67, Great Cross street |
1672 McCaffery James | Manningham | warehouse | 13, Hall ings |
1673 McCormick Richard | George street | dwelling-house | 107, George street |
1674 McDermott Charles | Edward street | dwelling-house | 41, Edward street |
1675 McGraith Edward | Diamond court | dwelling-house | 3, Diamond court |
1676 McIver Thomas | Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 22, Ebenezer street |
1677 McKewin John | Britannia street | dwelling-house | 14, Britannia street |
1678 McKinley James | George street | dwelling-house | 83, George street |
1679 McLane John | George street | dwelling-house | 18, George street |
1680 McLennary Henshaw | Diamond court | dwelling-house | 1, Diamond court |
1681 McLeod Donald | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 54, Leeds road |
1682 McNeiff John | George street | dwelling-house | 28, George street |
1683 McTurk Alexander | Manningham | warehouse | 16, Leeds road |
1684 McTurk James | Manningham | warehouse | 16, Leeds road |
1685 Meade John | East street | dwelling-house | 32, East street |
1686 Meddowcroft William | Britannia court | dwelling-house | 2, Britannia court |
1687 Metcalfe Charles | Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 4, Atkinson street |
1688 Metcalfe Christopher | Bridge street | dwelling-house | 91, Bridge street |
1689 Metcalfe Joseph | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 107, Adolphus street |
1690 Metcalfe William | Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 8, Foundry street |
successive | dwelling-house | 53, Eastbrook lane | |
1691 Middleton Charles | Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 6, Wakefield road |
1692 Midgley Richard | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 19, Frederick street |
1693 Midgley William Edward | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 84, Leeds road |
1694 Millet George | George street | dwelling-house | 60, George street |
1695 Milligan Harrison | Rawdon | warehouse | 12, Leeds road |
1696 Milligan Henry Harrison | Rawdon | warehouse | 12, Leeds road |
1697 Milligan Robert | Manningham | warehouse | 16, Leeds road |
1698 Milner Smith | Britannia street | dwelling-house | 40, Britannia street |
1699 Milthorpe Charles Henry | Manningham | warehouse | 48, Vicar lane |
1700 Milthorpe William | Manningham | warehouse | 48, Vicar lane |
1701 Minto John | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 74, Chandos street |
1702 Mitchell Benjamin | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 5, Frederick street |
1703 Mitchell Eugene | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 93, Adolphus street |
1704 Mitchell Henry | Manningham | warehouse | 40, Leeds road |
1705 Mitchell James | Bowling | warehouse | 22, Leeds road |
1706 Mitchell John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 80, Leeds road |
1707 Mitchell John | Leeds road | warehouse | 22, Leeds road |
1708 Mitchell Richard | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 14, Frederick street |
1709 Mitchell Samuel | North Bierley | warehouse | 139, Chapel lane |
1710 Mitchell Squire | George street | dwelling-house | 8, George street |
1711 Mitchell Thomas | Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 46, Brooklyn street |
1712 Moore James | Horton | warehouse | 42, Union street |
1713 Moore James, junr. | Horton | warehouse | 42, Union street |
1714 Moore Richard | Horton | warehouse | 42, Union street |
1715 Moore Thomas | Frizinghall | warehouse | 8, Leeds road |
1716 Moore William | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 70, Frederick street |
1717 Moorhouse Edward | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 26, Frederick street |
1718 Moorhouse John | East street | dwelling-house | 43, East street |
1719 Moorhouse John | Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 8, Wakefield road |
1720 Morgan Thomas | Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 2, Wakefield road |
1721 Morley John Limber | Horton | shop | 34, Bridge street |
1722 Morrell John | Manningham | shop | 97, Bridge street |
1723 Morrell Robert | Westgate | shop | 97, Bridge street |
1724 Moss Richard | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 98, Leeds road |
1725 Muff William | Regent square | dwelling-house | 5, Regent square |
1726 Muller Harry | Apperley | warehouse | 2, Union street |
1727 Murdough Isaac | George street | dwelling-house | 106, George street |
1728 Murgatroyd John Waite | Manningham | warehouse | 24, Bridge street |
1729 Murphy George | George street | dwelling-house | 49, George street |
1730 Murphy Michael | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 25, Frederick street |
1731 Murray James | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 31, Frederick street |
1732 Myers Joseph | Manningham | warehouse | 8, Leeds road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1733 Naylor Frederick | Dudley hill | shop | 80, George street |
1734 Naylor James | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 41, Frederick street |
1735 Nelson James | Shaw's yard | dwelling-house | 5, Shaw's yard |
1736 Newsham Joseph | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 16, Great Cross street |
1737 Nixon Alfred | George street | dwelling-house | 7, George street |
1738 Noble Alfred | Gladstone street | warehouse | Drake street |
successive | warehouse | 6, Drake street | |
1739 Noble William | Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 28, Ebenezer street |
1740 Nolan Patrick | Britannia court | dwelling-house | 4, Britannia court |
1741 Normington John | Diamond street | dwelling-house | 2, Diamond street |
1742 Norris Thomas | Diamond court | dwelling-house | 5, Diamond court |
1743 Norris William Henry | Shaw's court | dwelling-house | 3, Shaw's court |
1744 North James | Wakefield road | shop | 17, Wakefield road |
1745 Nuttall John | Diamond street | dwelling-house | 35, Diamond street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1746 Ogden Feather | Horton | warehouse | 44, Union street |
1747 Ogden Roberts | Horton | warehouse | 44, Union street |
1748 Ogden Thomas Lister | Horton | warehouse | 44, Union street |
1749 O'Neill Brian | George street | dwelling-house | 26, Eastbrook lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 96, George street | |
1750 Orrell James | Vicar lane | dwelling-house | 8, Vicar lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1751 Parker Charles | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 21, Frederick street |
1752 Parker William | Manningham | warehouse | 23, Bridge street |
1753 Patchett James | George street | dwelling-house | 116, George street |
1754 Pearson Samuel | Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 35, Hillside villas |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Ebenezer street | |
1755 Peel Theophilus | Horton | warehouse | 12, Hall ings |
1756 Peel Thomas | Horton | countinghouse | 135, Chapel lane |
1757 Pepper Josephus | Thornbury | countinghouse | 27, Bridge street |
1758 Pfeiffer Frederick | Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 13, Wakefield road |
1759 Philpot William | Bridge street | dwelling-house | 99, Bridge street |
1760 Pickles Hiram | Manningham | warehouse | 29, Union street |
1761 Pickles James | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 35, Frederick street |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Frederick street | |
1762 Pickles John | Manningham | warehouse | 6, Chapel lane |
1763 Pickles John Henry | Manningham | shop | 47, Bridge street |
1764 Pollard George | Diamond court | dwelling-house | 2, Diamond court |
1765 Pollard Jacob | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 17, York street |
successive | dwelling-house | 76, Frederick street | |
1766 Poole John | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 42, Frederick street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Frederick street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Frederick street | |
1767 Popplewell Henry | Britannia street | dwelling-house | 30, Britannia street |
1768 Preston John | Bridge street | dwelling-house | 87, Bridge street |
1769 Proctor John | Eccleshill | warehouse | 12, Hall ings |
1770 Purcell James | George street | house | 101, George street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1771 Quirk Edward | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 57, Bedford street |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Bedford street | |
1772 Quitzow Alfred | Manningham | warehouse | 8, Great Cross street |
1773 Quitzow Auguste | Manningham | warehouse | 8, Great Cross street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1774 Raine Samuel | Manningham | shop | 22 Wakefield road |
1775 Raistrick George | East street | dwelling-house | 67, East street |
1776 Raper Joseph | Dryden street | dwelling-house | 5, Dryden street |
1777 Ratcliffe Joshua | Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 2, Eastbrook lane |
1778 Rayner James | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 99, Adolphus street |
1779 Render Samuel | Manningham | warehouse | 12, Hall ings |
1780 Revell Emanuel | Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 11, Wakefield road |
1781 Revell Ralph | Bowling | shop | 1, Adolphus street |
1782 Rhodes James Baldwin | Manningham | warehouse | 74, Leeds road |
1783 Rhodes John | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 95, Adolphus street |
1784 Rhodes Joseph | St. Augustine's terrace | shop | 61, Bridge street |
1785 Richardson Henry | George street | dwelling-house | 155, George street |
1786 Riley Anthony | George street | dwelling-house | 5, Foundry street |
successive | dwelling-house | 100, George street | |
1787 Riley Francis | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 24, Chandos street |
1788 Riley Joseph | George street | dwelling-house | 102, George street |
1789 Roach James | Vicar lane | dwelling-house | 16, Vicar lane |
1790 Roberts Samuel Frederick | Bridge street | dwelling-house | 36, Bridge street |
1791 Robertshaw Alfred | Manningham | warehouse | 8, Leeds road |
1792 Robertshaw Emanuel | Dryden street | dwelling-house | 7, Dryden street |
1793 Robertshaw John | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 22, Bedford street |
1794 Robinson Frederick John | Manningham | warehouse | 48, Vicar lane |
1795 Robinson John | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 73, Bedford street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Adolphus street | |
1796 Robotham Charles | Vicar lane | dwelling-house | 24, Vicar lane |
1797 Rodgers George | Frederick street | dwelling-house | Bolton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Frederick street | |
1798 Rodley Frederick | Back Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 48, Back Ebenezer street |
1799 Rodley William Wilson | Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 44, Brooklyn street |
1800 Rothwell Edward | Manningham lane | shop | 56, Leeds road |
1801 Rowbotham John | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 118, Leeds road |
1802 Rowe James | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 9, Adolphus street |
1803 Rowen John | Bonwell's court | dwelling-house | 4, Bonwell's court |
1804 Ruddock Thomas | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 18, Great Cross street |
1805 Rush Thomas | Diamond street | dwelling-house | 10, Diamond street |
1806 Rushforth Thomas | East street | dwelling-house | 36, East street |
1807 Rushton Robert | Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 11, Cross Frederick street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Cross Frederick street | |
1808 Ryan William | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 12, Bedford street |
1809 Ryder Henry | Tennyson place | shop | 38, Vicar lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1810 Saville Richard | Manningham | warehouse | 24, Leeds road |
1811 Schmidt William | Manningham | warehouse | 36, Union street |
1812 Schofield John | George street | dwelling-house | 5, George street |
1813 Scholfield James | Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 19, Wakefield road |
1814 Scholfield William | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 45, Adolphus street |
1815 Scott Walter | Manningham | warehouse | 6, Hall ings |
1816 Sellars Eli | Leeds road | warehouse | Guy street |
1817 Sellars Joseph | George street | dwelling-house | 51, George street |
1818 Senton John | Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 11, Atkinson street |
1819 Shackleton Charles | Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 18, Dundas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Wakefield road | |
1820 Shackleton Fred | George street | dwelling-house | 39, George street |
1821 Shackleton Stephen | Leeds road | warehouse | 8, Leeds road |
1822 Shannon William | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 19, Bedford street |
1823 Sharp Christopher | Edward street | dwelling-house | 24, Croft street |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Edward street | |
1824 Sharp Jacob | Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 5, Wakefield road |
1825 Sharp John | Horton | warehouse | 19, Union street |
1826 Sharrow George | Horton | warehouse | 12, Leeds road |
1827 Shaw Alfred | Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 65, Eastbrook lane |
1828 Shaw Robert | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 63, Bedford street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Bedford street | |
1829 Sheldon Albert | Calverley | shop | 38, Union street |
1830 Sheldon John | Union street | dwelling-house | 38, Union street |
1831 Shields James | Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 47, Eastbrook lane |
1832 Shortie William | Tanhouse yard | dwelling-house | 5, Tanhouse yard |
1833 Silcock John William | Peel square | warehouse | Drake street |
successive | warehouse | 6, Drake street | |
1834 Simon George | Manningham | warehouse | 44, Vicar lane |
1835 Simpson Major | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 9, Chandos street |
1836 Sinnott James | East street | dwelling-house | 75, East street |
1837 Skelhorn William Hodson | Manningham | warehouse | 52, Leeds road |
1838 Smith Albert | Horton | shop | 25, George street |
1839 Smith Charles | Bridge street | dwelling-house | 106, Bridge street |
1840 Smith Edward Albert | George street | dwelling-house | 45, George street |
1841 Smith Henry | Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 8, Atkinson street |
1842 Smith Henry, junr. | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 3, Chandos street |
1843 Smith James | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 94, Leeds road |
1844 Smith James | Vicar lane | dwelling-house | Bridge street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Vicar lane | |
1845 Smith John | Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 7, Wakefield road |
1846 Smith Joshua | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 69, Great Cross street |
successive | dwelling-house | 50, Great Cross street | |
1847 Smith Michael | Diamond street | dwelling-house | 4, Diamond street |
1848 Smith Robert | Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 9, Wakefield road |
1849 Smith Samuel | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 41, Bedford street |
1850 Smith Sidney | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 59, Bedford street |
1851 Smith Theodore | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 30, Chandos street |
1852 Smith Thomas | Bridge street | dwelling-house | 103, Bridge street |
1853 Smith Tom | Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 3, Cross Frederick street |
1854 Smith William | Britannia court | dwelling-house | 31, Craven street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Britannia court | |
1855 Smithies William | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 70, Chandos street |
successive | dwelling-house | 62, Chandos street | |
1856 Smithson William F. | Leeds | warehouse | Norfolk street |
1857 Sowden Wilson | Bridge street | dwelling-house | 111, Bridge street |
1858 Speight Jesse | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 6, Chandos street |
1859 Speight William | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 28, Bedford street |
1860 Spence Edward Barker | Otley road | warehouse | 12, Hall ings |
1861 Spencer James | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 7, Chandos street |
1862 Splan Timothy | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 43, Adolphus street |
1863 Stainthorpe James Edward | Diamond street | dwelling-house | 109, George street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Diamond street | |
1864 Stanley Robert | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 42, Great Cross street |
1865 Stanton John | Shaw's yard | dwelling-house | 7, Shaw's yard |
1866 Stanton William | Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 27, Ebenezer street |
1867 Starr George | George court | dwelling-house | 4, George court |
1868 Steege Frederick | Bridge street | dwelling-house | 67, Bridge street |
1869 Steel Robert | Bridge street | dwelling-house | 119, Bridge street |
1870 Sutcliffe James William | Manningham | warehouse | 12, Hall ings |
1871 Sutcliffe John | Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 18, Brooklyn street |
1872 Sutcliffe Joseph | Bowling | warehouse | 6, Hall ings |
1873 Sutcliffe Thomas | Horton | warehouse | 10, Drake street |
1874 Sutcliffe Thomas | Peel street | dwelling-house | 18, Peel street |
1875 Swaine Hiram | George street | dwelling-house | 16, George street |
1876 Swaine Joseph | Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 8, Cross Frederick street |
1877 Swales William | George street | dwelling-house | 119, George street |
1878 Sykes William Wade | Horton | warehouse | 40, Bridge street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1879 Talbot Grosvenor | Bingley | warehouse | 26, Bridge street |
1880 Tarbottom John | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 3, Edward street |
successive | dwelling-house | 69, Great Cross street | |
1881 Taylor George | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 51, Great Cross street |
1882 Taylor Joseph | Baildon | warehouse | 21, Union street |
successive | warehouse | 27, Union street | |
1883 Taylor Richard | Tennyson place | warehouse | 88, Leeds road |
1884 Taylor William Henry | George street | dwelling-house | 49, East street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, George street | |
1885 Tennett Charles | Horton | shop | 11, Tanhouse yard |
1886 Tetley George Rennie | Bingley | warehouse | 4, Leeds road |
1887 Thomas Jeremiah | Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 19, Ebenezer street |
1888 Thompson Thomas | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 50, Chandos street |
1889 Thornton Hezekiah | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 136, Leeds road |
1890 Thornton John | Oakenshaw | warehouse | 7, Fawcett row |
successive | warehouse | 17, Union street | |
1891 Thresh Abraham | Manningham | warehouse | 48, Bridge street |
1892 Tillotson John | Bingley | countinghouse | 24, Bridge street |
1893 Todd Abraham | Diamond court | dwelling-house | 5, Diamond court |
1894 Tommis Charles | Thornton road | shop | 23, Bridge street |
1895 Topper John | Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 10, Wakefield road |
1896 Tottie William | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 14, Chandos street |
1897 Tougher Patrick | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 49, Edward street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Chandos street | |
1898 Townend George | Thornton | warehouse | 12, Hall ings |
1899 Townsend Robert | Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 15, Wakefield road |
1900 Trueman John Henry | Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 1, Foundry street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Eastbrook lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1901 Veil John | George court | dwelling-house | 24, George court |
1902 Verity William Harrison | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 11, Bedford street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Bedford street | |
1903 Viccars Edwin | George street | dwelling-house | 24, George street |
1904 Virr George | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 57, Adolphus street |
1905 Virr William | Coleridge place | shop | 58, Leeds road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1906 Wadsworth Albert | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 24, Bedford street |
1907 Waite John | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 24, Frederick street |
1908 Walker George | Diamond court | dwelling-house | 98, Bridge street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Diamond court | |
1909 Walker George | Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 20, Great Cross street |
1910 Wallace Alexander | Bridge street | dwelling-house | 105, Bridge street |
1911 Walmsley William | George street | dwelling-house | 114, George street |
1912 Walton William | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 45, Bedford street |
1913 Walton William | Vicar lane | dwelling-house | 7, Vicar lane |
1914 Ward John | George court | dwelling-house | 2, George court |
1915 Watmough Charles | Lower Ebenezer court | dwelling-house | 37, Lower Ebenezer court |
1916 Waud Frederick Arthur | Manningham | warehouse | Portland street |
1917 Waud George Motley | North parade | warehouse | Portland street |
1918 Waud Horace Christopher | Manningham | warehouse | Portland street |
1919 Welburn Sonley | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 60, Frederick street |
1920 Wells Lewis | Tanhouse yard | dwelling-house | 6, Tanhouse yard |
1921 Wells Thomas | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 3, Frederick street |
1922 Welsh James | Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 35, Eastbrook lane |
1923 Welsh Patrick | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 133, Adolphus street |
1924 Whalley Samuel White | Clayton | countinghouse | 29, Bridge street |
1925 Whatmuff Joseph | George street | dwelling-house | 66, George street |
1926 Wheater Hammond | Manningham | warehouse | 6, Chapel lane |
1927 Wheater William | Manningham | warehouse | 6, Chapel lane |
1928 Wheater William | Bridge street | dwelling-house | 90, Bridge street |
successive | dwelling-house | 121, Bridge street | |
1929 Whitaker Christopher | George street | dwelling-house | 121, George street |
1930 Whitaker Enoch | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 14, Bedford street |
1931 Whitaker Ferguson | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 37, Frederick street |
1932 Whitaker John Wesley | Britannia street | dwelling-house | 42, Britannia street |
1933 White Job | Manningham | warehouse | 13, Hall ings |
1934 White Lindsey | Guy street | dwelling-house | Garnett street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Guy street | |
1935 White Robert | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 32, Frederick street |
1936 Whitehead John | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 61, Bedford street |
1937 Whittingham Thomas | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 53, Bedford street |
1938 Widdas Cornelius George | Frederick street | dwelling-house | 86, Frederick street |
1939 Wilkinson Brooke | Guy's cliffe | shop | 114, Leeds road |
1940 Williamson Amos | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 76, Leeds road |
1941 Williamson Francis | Keighley | warehouse | 6, Drake street |
1942 Wilson Joseph | Diamond street | dwelling-house | 34, Diamond street |
1943 Wilson Joseph | Manningham | countinghouse | 37, Bridge street |
1944 Wolfe Charles | Tanhouse yard | dwelling-house | 4, Tanhouse yard |
1945 Wood Charles | Bedford street | dwelling-house | 30, Bedford street |
1946 Wood George | Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 34, Brooklyn street |
1947 Wood James | Chandos street | dwelling-house | 26, Chandos street |
1948 Wood Samuel | Horton | shop | Portland street |
1949 Woodson Benjamin | Threadneedle street | dwelling-house | 20, Threadneedle street |
1950 Woodward Thomas Hall | Manningham | warehouse | 12, Leeds road |
1951 Wormald William | Croft street | dwelling-house | 122, Croft street |
1952 Worms Alfred | Peel street | dwelling-house | 31, Robert court |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Peel street | |
1953 Worsnop John Mitchell Dowling | Leeds road | dwelling-house | 154, Leeds road |
1954 Wray John | East street | dwelling-house | 45, East street |
1955 Wright Harry | Horton | shop | 9, Commercial buildings |
1956 Wright Jonas | George street | shop | 29, East street |
1957 Wright Matthew | Horton | warehouse | 244, Leeds road |
1958 Wroe John | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 41, Adolphus street |
1959 Wyatt Edward | Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 3, Wakefield road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
1960 Yates John | Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 79, Adolphus street |
1961 Yates Matthew | Diamond street | dwelling-house | 19, Diamond street |
1962 Yates Thomas | Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 32, Brooklyn street |
1963 Young William | Leeds road | dwelling-house | Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 142, Leeds road |