Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15386 Ackroyd Abednego | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 8, Peel row |
successive | dwelling-house | 274, Southfield lane | |
15387 Ackroyd Abraham | Ewart street | house & shop | 28, Ewart street |
15388 Ackroyd George | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 206, Southfield lane |
15389 Ackroyd Henry | Derby street | dwelling-house | 38, Derby street |
15390 Ackroyd Isaac | Peel row | dwelling-house | 6, Peel row |
15391 Ackroyd Thomas | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 40, Watmough street |
15392 Adams Herbert | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 11, Copthorne road |
15393 Addison Thomas | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 23, Livingstone street |
15394 Ainley James | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 2, Liversedge row |
15395 Akeroyd Joshua | Great Horton road | house & shop | 210, Great Horton road |
15396 Akers William | Low green | dwelling-house | 24, Low green |
15397 Alcock John | Gaythorne street | shop | 2, Sellers fold |
15398 Alderson George | Anne street | dwelling-house | 13, Anne street |
15399 Allan John | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 17, Dirk hill street |
15400 Ambler Solomon | Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 10, Hunt yard |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Hunt yard | |
15401 Anderson Charles | Turner place | dwelling-house | 8, Turner place |
15402 Andrews Edwin | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 43, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 146, High street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 119, Beldon road | |
15403 Andrews George | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 8, Falcon street |
15404 Andrews William | Town end | dwelling-house | 16, Town end |
15405 Appleyard Benjamin | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 222, Great Horton road |
15406 Appleyard Samuel | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 61, Thorpe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Watmough street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Pleasant street | |
15407 Armitage George | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 1, Kingswood place |
15408 Armitage John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 24, Havelock street |
15409 Armitage Lucas | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 96, Cross lane |
15410 Armitage Sam | Old road | dwelling-house | 148, Old road |
15411 Armitage Thomas | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 93, Cross lane |
15412 Arness Henry | High street | dwelling-house | 6, Ramsden court |
successive | dwelling-house | back of 300, High street | |
15413 Ashley Charles | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 212, Great Horton road |
15414 Ashley John | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 11, Summerseat place |
15415 Ashworth Crossley | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 17, Livingstone street |
15416 Ashworth James | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 4, Knight's fold |
15417 Ashworth Nathan | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 284, Southfield lane |
15418 Ashworth Thomas | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 84, Copthorne road |
15419 Ashworth Tom | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 14, Kingswood street |
15420 Ashworth William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 15, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Livingstone street | |
15421 Asquith Samuel Edward | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 43, Copthorne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Cambridge street | |
15422 Athey Thomas Michael | Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Todd terrace |
15423 Atkinson Arthur | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 44, Pleasant street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Kingswood terrace | |
15424 Atkinson Asa | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 13, Dirk hill street |
15425 Atkinson Benjamin | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 52, Havelock street |
15426 Atkinson Francis | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 14, Liversedge row |
15427 Atkinson John | High street | dwelling-house | 174, High street |
15428 Atkinson Nathan | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 10, Summerseat place |
15429 Atkinson Randall | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 27, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Copthorne road | |
15430 Atkinson William | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 7, Dirk hill street |
15431 Audsley William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 236, Great Horton road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15432 Baines Benjamin | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 32, Livingstone street |
15433 Baines Joseph | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 71, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 96, Havelock street | |
15434 Bairstow Daniel | Old road | dwelling-house | 90, Old road |
15435 Bairstow Edward Horatio | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 237, Southfield lane |
15436 Bairstow Enoch | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 123, Beldon road |
15437 Bairstow Jesse | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 139, Horton bank |
15438 Bairstow John | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 39, Haycliffe hill |
15439 Bairstow Jonathan | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 30, Copthorne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 71, Copthorne street | |
15440 Bairstow William | Old road | dwelling-house | 92, Old road |
15441 Bakes James | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 26, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Livingstone street | |
15442 Baldwin John Hindle | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 125, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 307, Southfield lane | |
15443 Baldwin Paul | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 155, Beldon road |
15444 Baldwin Thackwray | Ward street | dwelling-house | 34, Ward street |
15445 Ball Samuel | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 45, Havelock street |
15446 Bancroft William | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 32, Dirk hill street |
15447 Banyard William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 224, Great Horton road |
15448 Barker Adam | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 111, Horton bank |
15449 Barker Benjamin | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 2, Falcon street |
15450 Barker Benjamin Robinson | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 39, Cambridge street |
15451 Barker Edwin | Low green | dwelling-house | 2, Low green |
15452 Barker Henry | High street | dwelling-house | 241, High street |
15453 Barker James | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 10, Bartle square |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Knight's fold | |
15454 Barker James | Turner place | dwelling-house | 26, Turner place |
15455 Barker James | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 44, Dirk hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Cross lane | |
15456 Barker Richard | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 242, Southfield lane |
15457 Barker Samuel | High street | house & shop | 135, High street |
15458 Barker Thomas | Turner place | dwelling-house | 43, Turner place |
15459 Barraclough Bairstow | High street | dwelling-house | 120, High street |
15460 Barraclough Edward Francis | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 25, Dirk hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Dirk hill street | |
15461 Barraclough Francis | Jer lane | dwelling-house | 5, Jer lane |
15462 Barraclough James | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 275, Southfield lane |
15463 Barraclough John | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 26, Haycliffe hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Haycliffe hill | |
15464 Barraclough John | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 9, Haycliffe hill |
15465 Barraclough Jonathan | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 1, Haycliffe hill |
15466 Barraclough Joseph | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 16, Haycliffe hill |
15467 Barraclough Oliver | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 214A, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 218, Southfield lane | |
15468 Barraclough Squire | Frank street | dwelling-house | 17, Frank street |
15469 Barraclough Thomas | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 18, Bartle lane |
15470 Barraclough William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 155, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 162, Southfield lane | |
15471 Barraclough William | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 14, Upper green |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Haycliffe hill | |
15472 Barrett Albert | Upper green | dwelling-house | 31, Upper green |
15473 Bartle Edward | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 303, Southfield lane |
15474 Bartle James | High street | dwelling-house | 3, Upper green |
successive | dwelling-house | 300, High street | |
15475 Bartle Sharp | High street | house & shop | 25, High street |
15476 Bartle Timothy | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 237, Great Horton road |
15477 Bartle Walter | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 10, Dirk hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Dirk hill street | |
15478 Bartle William | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 5, Pleasant street |
15479 Bateman Daniel | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 72, Copthorne street |
15480 Bateman Jephthah | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 21, Bramley row |
15481 Bateson James Wilcock | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 70, Copthorne street |
15482 Baxter James | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 9, Bakes street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Pleasant street | |
15483 Beanland George | Bakes street | dwelling-house | 12, Bakes street |
15484 Beanland John | Bakes street | dwelling-house | 10, Bakes street |
15485 Beanland Skirrow | Derby street | dwelling-house | 64, Beckside road |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Derby street | |
15486 Beardsall Elijah | Turner place | dwelling-house | 25, Turner place |
15487 Beaumont Richard | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 4, Liversedge row |
15488 Beck Benjamin | High street | dwelling-house | 110, Beldon road |
successive | dwelling-house | 113, High street | |
15489 Bell Robert Henry | Derby street | dwelling-house | 2, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 50, Derby street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Derby street | |
15490 Benn Samuel | High street | house & shop | 182, High street |
15491 Bennett Edward | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 33, Dirk hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Dirk hill street | |
15492 Bennett John | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 231, Southfield lane |
15493 Bennett John | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 4, Sellers fold |
15494 Bennett Robinson | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 22, Kingswood street |
15495 Bennett Robinson | Peel row | dwelling-house | 1, Peel row |
15496 Bentley Eli | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 14, Arctic parade |
15497 Bentley James Edmundson | High street | house & shop | 56, High street |
15498 Bentley John | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 42, Haycliffe hill |
15499 Binns Abraham | Etna street | dwelling-house | 14, Etna street |
15500 Binns Edwin | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 79, Ewart street |
15501 Binns Isaac | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 100, Beacon lane |
15502 Binns Jabez | Upper green | dwelling-house | 18, Upper green |
15503 Binns Jeremiah | Lime street | dwelling-house | 13, Lime street |
15504 Binns Joseph | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Kingswood terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Kingswood terrace | |
15505 Binns William | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 74, Cross lane |
15506 Birkbeck Irving | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 52, Copthorne street |
15507 Birkbeck William | Holly street | dwelling-house | 20, Holly street |
15508 Birkinshaw George Frederick | High street | dwelling-house | 62, High street |
15509 Blackburn John | Jer lane | dwelling-house | 3, Jer lane |
15510 Blackburn Joseph | Crabtree street | dwelling-house | 28, Kingswood terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | Havelock street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Crabtree street | |
15511 Blackburn William | Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Todd terrace (joint) |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Todd terrace | |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Todd terrace | |
15512 Blackey Richard | Vine street | dwelling-house | 3, Vine street |
15513 Blagbrough Edward | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 42, Pleasant street |
15514 Blagbrough Hiram | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 35, Haycliffe hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Haycliffe hill | |
15515 Blagbrough Samuel | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 22, Haycliffe hill |
15516 Blagbrough Swaine | Collins street | dwelling-house | 12, Collins street |
15517 Blagbrough Thomas | High street | dwelling-house | 206, High street |
15518 Blakey William | Frank street | dwelling-house | 40, Frank street |
15519 Blamires Edmund | Old road | dwelling-house | 95, Old road (joint) |
15520 Blamires Joseph | Old road | dwelling-house | 95, Old road (joint) |
15521 Blamires Joseph William | High street | dwelling-house | 2, High street |
15522 Blamires Peter | Old road | dwelling-house | 95, Old road (joint) |
15523 Bland Arthur | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 52, Dirk hill street |
15524 Bland David | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 30, Perseverance lane |
15525 Bland James | Turner place | dwelling-house | 29, Turner place |
15526 Boddy Timothy | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 36, Crossley street |
15527 Bolland Joshua | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 50, Copthorne street |
15528 Bolton Abraham | Ward street | dwelling-house | 56, Ward street |
15529 Bolton Hillam | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 125, Beldon road |
15530 Bolton John | Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 12, Blacksmith fold |
15531 Bolton Richard | High street | house & shop | 66, High street |
15532 Bolton William | High street | dwelling-house | 198, High street |
15533 Booth Henry | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 48, Sellers fold |
15534 Booth Humphrey | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 3, Dirk hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Copthorne street | |
15535 Booth John Henry | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 10, Sellers fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Ramsden court | |
15536 Booth William | Anne street | dwelling-house | 17, Anne street |
15537 Borrows Robert Emmott | Old road | dwelling-house | 124, Old road |
15538 Borrows William | Bartle fold | dwelling-house | 5, Bartle fold |
15539 Bottomley Arthur William | Lime street | dwelling-house | 25, Lime street |
15540 Bottomley Ezra | Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 17, Suddards fold |
15541 Bottomley Robert Jennings | High street | dwelling-house | 130, High street |
15542 Bottomley Thomas | Cross lane | house & shop | 102, Cross lane |
15543 Bower Alfred | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 1, Todd terrace (joint) |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Watmough street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 102, Beldon road | |
15544 Bower Charles | Suddard's fold | dwelling-house | 19, Suddard's fold |
15545 Bower John | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 68, Cross lane |
15546 Bower Peter | Suddard's fold | dwelling-house | 15, Suddard's fold |
15547 Bower Samuel | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 8, Liversedge row |
15548 Bower Sutcliffe | Lime street | dwelling-house | 27, Lime street |
15549 Bower Walter | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 14, Copthorne street |
15550 Bower William | Hill end | dwelling-house | 34, Hill end |
15551 Bowker Thomas | Smith road | dwelling-house | 103, Rooley lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Smith road | |
15552 Bowles Alfred | High street | dwelling-house | 299, High street |
15553 Bowles Edward | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 190, Southfield lane |
15554 Bowles Frederick | Cousen road | dwelling-house | 231 Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Cousen road | |
15555 Bowles Samuel | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 10, Haycliffe hill |
15556 Bown William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 245, Southfield lane |
15557 Boyce Henry | Upper green | dwelling-house | 50, Upper green |
15558 Boyes Alfred | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 36, Kingswood terrace |
15559 Boyes William | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 10, Paternoster lane |
15560 Bradshaw Francis | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 19, Falcon street |
15561 Bradshaw George Albert | Derby street | dwelling-house | 44, Derby street |
15562 Bradshaw Robert | Frank street | dwelling-house | 25, Frank street |
15563 Bradshaw Thomas | Derby street | dwelling-house | 42, Derby street |
15564 Bradshaw Thomas | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 37, Kingswood street |
15565 Bradshaw William | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 35, Kingswood street |
15566 Brearley Thomas | Frank street | dwelling-house | 6, Frank street |
15567 Brennan Patrick | Upper green | dwelling-house | 7, Upper green |
15568 Bretherick William | Union road | dwelling-house | 15, Union road |
15569 Brewer Alfred Jennings | Turner place | dwelling-house | 7, Turner place |
15570 Brewer Peter | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 55, Copthorne road |
15571 Brewer William | Copthorne view | dwelling-house | 2, Copthorne view |
15572 Briggs Charles | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 18, Sellers fold |
15573 Briggs Elam | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 55, Livingstone street |
15574 Briggs Ephraim | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 8, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Pickles hill | |
15575 Briggs James | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 61, Daisy street |
15576 Briggs Jonas | Etna street | dwelling-house | 30, Etna street |
15577 Briggs Jonathan | Bartle square | dwelling-house | 6, Bartle square |
15578 Briggs Joseph | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 51, Livingstone street |
15579 Briggs Samson | High street | dwelling-house | 41, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 158, High street | |
15580 Briggs Thomas | Bakes street | dwelling-house | 16, Bakes street |
15581 Britten William | Smith road | dwelling-house | 6, Smith road |
15582 Britton James | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 2, Summerhill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Woodhead road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Copthorne street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Copthorne street | |
15583 Broadbent Frederick | Collins street | dwelling-house | 8, Collins street |
15584 Broadbent John Johnson | Southfield lane | countinghouse | 2, Harris court |
15585 Broadbent Lister | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 76, Ewart street |
15586 Broadbent William | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 68, Ewart street |
15587 Broadbent William Henry | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 34, Crossley street |
15588 Broadley Isaac | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 91, Copthorne road |
15589 Brook Demas | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 645, Little Horton lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 247, Southfield lane | |
15590 Brook Edward | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 18, Dirk hill street |
15591 Brook Isaac | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 19, Livingstone street |
15592 Brook James | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 6, Liversedge row |
15593 Brook Jonathan | High street | house & shop | 105, High street |
15594 Brook Joseph | High street | house & shop | 165, High street |
15595 Brook Sykes | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 19, Copthorne road |
15596 Brook Tommis | Collins street | dwelling-house | 16, Kingswood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Collins street | |
15597 Brook William | Upper green | dwelling-house | 40, Upper green |
15598 Brown John Henry | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 30, Havelock street |
15599 Broxup Abraham | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 14, Cross lane |
15600 Bryan John | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 6, Crag lane |
15601 Buckle John | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 286, Southfield lane |
15602 Buckle Richard | Cousen road | dwelling-house | 2, Cousen road |
15603 Buckle Richard | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 34, Copthorne street |
15604 Buckley William | Cousen place | dwelling-house | 5, Cousen place |
15605 Burchell John | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 17, Kingswood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Cross lane | |
15606 Burgess John Edward | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 44, Daisy street |
successive | dwelling-house | 87, Ewart street | |
15607 Burgess William | Frank street | dwelling-house | 17, Cambridge street |
successive | dwelling-house | 41, Frank street | |
15608 Burnley Thomas | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 16, Alexandra street |
15609 Burston Thomas | High street | house & shop | 60, High street |
15610 Burton James | High street | dwelling-house | 156, High street |
15611 Burton Thomas | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 2, Alexandra street |
15612 Busfield Elijah | Anne street | dwelling-house | 9, Anne street |
15613 Butler John | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 11, Dirk hill street |
15614 Butterfield Edwin | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 6, Kingswood street |
15615 Butterfield John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 26, Havelock street |
15616 Butterfield Joseph | Anne street | dwelling-house | 27, Anne street |
15617 Butterfield Joseph | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 13, Cross lane |
15618 Butterfield Peter | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 12, Pleasant street |
15619 Butterfield Thomas | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 12, Crabtree street |
successive | dwelling-house | 60, Cross lane | |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Livingstone street | |
15620 Butterfield William | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Haycliffe road |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Crag terrace | |
15621 Butterworth Thomas | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 11, Paternoster lane |
15622 Buttle John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 42, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Kingswood street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15623 Cackett James | Derby street | dwelling-house | 10, Derby street |
15624 Calvert Charles | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 112, Beldon road |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Collins street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 112, Beldon road | |
15625 Calvert John | Beacon street | dwelling-house | 5, Beacon street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Beacon street | |
15626 Calvert Robert | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 106, Beacon lane |
15627 Carr John | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 19, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Copthorne road | |
15628 Carr Joseph | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 84, Beldon road |
15629 Carr William | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 146, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Daisy street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Vivian place | |
15630 Carter James | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 40, Dracup road |
15631 Carter Robert | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 73, Copthorne street |
15632 Carter Samuel | Cousen place | dwelling-house | 3, Cousen place |
15633 Carter Thomas | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 27, Livingstone street |
15634 Carter William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 188, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 204, Southfield lane | |
15635 Casse Charles John | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 18, Holly street |
successive | dwelling-house | 70, Copthorne road | |
15636 Casson William | Derby street | dwelling-house | 6, Derby street |
15637 Caton James | Halstead place | dwelling-house | 19, Collins street |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Halstead place | |
15638 Cawthra Fred | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 36, Havelock street |
15639 Cawthra William | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 9, Kingswood place |
15640 Chalk John | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 22, Perseverance lane |
15641 Chalk William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 220, Southfield lane |
15642 Chambers Thomas | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 53, Livingstone street |
15643 Champion William Needham Longden | Northowram | warehouse | 4, Beacon lane |
15644 Chapman William | High street | dwelling-house | 10, High street |
15645 Charlton Alfred | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 21, Cambridge street |
15646 Charlton Samuel | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 65, Havelock street |
15647 Charnley James | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 10, Town end |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Gaythorne street | |
15648 Chatburn Ellis | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 30, Dirk hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Dirk hill street | |
15649 Chew John | High street | dwelling-house | 243, High street |
15650 Chew Thomas | High street | dwelling-house | 307, High street |
15651 Child Robert Emmett | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 26, Paisley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Copthorne street | |
15652 Clapham Anthony | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 32, Hill end |
successive | dwelling-house | 92, Beldon road | |
15653 Clark Alfred | Copthorne view | dwelling-house | 10, Copthorne view |
15654 Clark Benjamin | Hart street | dwelling-house | 12, Hart street |
15655 Clark Nathaniel | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 11, Falcon street |
15656 Clayton William | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 120, Cross lane |
15657 Clough Henry | Low green | dwelling-house | 5, Low green |
15658 Clough James Henry | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 17, Copthorne road |
15659 Clough John Robert | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 55, Copthorne street |
15660 Clough Robert | Bartle square | dwelling-house | 7, Bartle square |
15661 Clough Robert | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 305, Southfield lane |
15662 Clough William | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 7, Falcon street |
15663 Clulow John | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 276A, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 41, Cross lane | |
15664 Coates Francis | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 6, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Livingstone street | |
15665 Coates Mark | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 6, Pickles hill |
15666 Coates Thomas | Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 25, Suddards fold |
15667 Cockitt Simon | Derby street | dwelling-house | 27, Derby street |
15668 Cockitt Thomas | Halstead place | dwelling-house | 277, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Halstead place | |
15669 Colledge John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 13, Falcon street |
successive | dwelling-house | 58, Havelock street | |
15670 Collern William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 37, Livingstone street |
15671 Collins Alfred | Ward street | dwelling-house | 20, Ward street |
15672 Collins Alfred | Cambridge street | warehouse | Union road |
15673 Collins Birkby | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 27, Haycliffe hill |
15674 Collins John Bennett | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 115, Beldon road |
15675 Conlon Thomas | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 3, Rupert street |
successive | dwelling-house | 80, Copthorne street | |
15676 Connell Benjamin | Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 3, Westcroft road |
15677 Connell Benjamin | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 14, Vivian place |
15678 Connell Isaac | Southfield lane | house & shop | 260, Southfield lane |
15679 Conroy Bryan | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 51, Copthorne street |
15680 Conroy Thomas | Old road | dwelling-house | 4, Old road |
15681 Cooke Arthur | Derby street | dwelling-house | 39, Derby street |
15682 Copland Walter Coleman | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 16, Havelock street |
15683 Cordingley Emanuel | Town end | dwelling-house | 42, Town end |
15684 Cordingley James | High street | dwelling-house | 181, High street |
15685 Cordingley John | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 109, Beldon road |
15686 Cowgill William | Dog lane | dwelling-house | 2, Dog lane |
15687 Crabtree Abraham | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 134, Southfield lane |
15688 Crabtree Charles | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 265, Southfield lane |
15689 Crabtree Ezra | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 223, Southfield lane |
15690 Crabtree James | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 7, Beacon lane |
15691 Crabtree John | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 141, Southfield lane |
15692 Crabtree Walter | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 145, Southfield lane |
15693 Crabtree William Henry | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 149, Southfield lane |
15694 Craven Francis Jowett | Frank street | dwelling-house | 20, Frank street |
15695 Craven Herbert | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 2, Dracup road |
15696 Craven Isaac | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 68, Havelock street |
15697 Craven John | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | top of Pleasant street |
15698 Craven Jonas | Beacon hill | dwelling-house | 144, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | Beacon hill | |
15699 Craven Sam | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 247, Great Horton road |
15700 Craven Thomas | Lime street | dwelling-house | 7, Lime street |
15701 Craven William Edmondson | Hart street | dwelling-house | 4, Hart street |
15702 Crawshaw Arthur | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 31, Copthorne road |
15703 Crebbin James | Cousen road | dwelling-house | 8, Cousen road |
15704 Cross Frederick James | Turner place | dwelling-house | 30, Turner place |
15705 Crossley John | Town end | dwelling-house | 54, Town end |
15706 Crossley William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 20, Harrington street |
successive | dwelling-house | Tomlinson street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 53, Copthorne street | |
15707 Crossley William | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 35, Cambridge street |
15708 Crowley Denis | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 20, Bartle lane |
15709 Crowther John | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 121, Beldon road |
15710 Curtis Joseph | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 49, Copthorne street |
15711 Cusworth Thomas | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 99, Ewart street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15712 Daniel Robert | Derby street | dwelling-house | 229, Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Derby street | |
15713 Davey Abraham | Anne street | dwelling-house | 7, Anne street |
15714 Davis Charles | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 21, Copthorne street |
15715 Davison William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 272A, Southfield lane |
15716 Dawson John | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 34, Livingstone street |
15717 Dawson Joseph | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 198, Southfield lane |
15718 Dawson Robert Fieldhouse | Noble street | dwelling-house | 39, Turner place |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Noble street | |
15719 Dawson Thomas | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 16, Crossley street |
15720 Day Alfred | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 50, Dirk hill street |
15721 Day George | Copthorne view | dwelling-house | 12, Copthorne view |
15722 Day George | Turner place | dwelling-house | 37, Turner place |
15723 Dean Ephraim | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 36, Dirk hill street |
15724 Dean Jonathan | High street | dwelling-house | 20, High street |
15725 Dean Sam | High street | house & shop | 133, High street |
15726 Dean Thomas | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 60, Copthorne street |
15727 Denham Charles | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 103, Beacon lane |
15728 Dennison Isaac | Lime street | dwelling-house | 6, Lime street |
15729 Dennison William | Collins street | dwelling-house | 17, Falcon street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Collins street | |
15730 Denton Benjamin | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 4 Summerhill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Kingswood place | |
15731 Denton George | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 16, Dirk hill street |
15732 Denton John | High street | dwelling-house | 118, High street |
15733 Denton Joseph | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 5, Paternoster lane |
15734 Dewhirst Charles | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 1, Noble street |
successive | dwelling-house | 58, Copthorne road | |
15735 Dewhirst Eli | All Saints' road | house & shop | 5, All Saints' road |
15736 Dewhirst Fred | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 63, Kingswood street |
15737 Dewhirst Henry | Crabtree place | dwelling-house | 45, Daisy street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Blacksmith fold | |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Crabtree place | |
15738 Dewhirst John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 69, Kingswood street |
15739 Dewhirst Joseph | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 271, Great Horton road |
15740 Dewhirst Thomas | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 13, Livingstone street |
15741 Dixon John | Anne street | dwelling-house | 15, Anne street |
15742 Dobson Charles | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 45, Black Abbey |
successive | dwelling-house | 72, Copthorne road | |
15743 Dobson Henry | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 62, Cross lane |
15744 Dobson John | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 157, Beldon road |
15745 Dobson John Henry | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 18, Jennings place |
15746 Dobson Timothy | Anne street | dwelling-house | 23, Anne street |
15747 Dodsworth Rev. Jeremiah | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | Pleasant street |
15748 Douglas George | Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 4, Blacksmith fold |
15749 Downsbrough George | Holly street | dwelling-house | 11, Hart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Holly street | |
15750 Drabble Adolphus William | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 41, Bartle lane |
15751 Dracup Aaron | High street | dwelling-house | 102, Hollingwood lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 337, High street | |
15752 Dracup Briggs | Frank street | dwelling-house | 8, Frank street |
15753 Dracup Edmund | Pickles lane | warehouse | Lane Close mill |
15754 Dracup Edwin | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 40, Pleasant street |
15755 Dracup George | Bartle lane | warehouse | Lane Close mill |
15756 Dracup Isaac | High street | dwelling-house | 247, High street |
15757 Dracup Isaac | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Crag terrace |
15758 Dracup Jabez | Westcroft terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Westcroft terrace |
15759 Dracup Roger | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 30, Pleasant street |
15760 Dracup William Henry | Lime street | dwelling-house | 19, Lime street |
15761 Drake Abraham Mitchell | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 40, Cambridge street |
15762 Drake Edwin | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 10, Cambridge street |
15763 Driver Albert | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 55, Havelock street |
15764 Dunn George | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 25, Beldon hill |
15765 Dunn Jabez | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 16, Jennings place |
15766 Dunn William | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 9, Beacon lane |
15767 Durman Jonathan | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 74, Copthorne street |
15768 Dykes Thomas | Harris court | dwelling-house | 3, Harris court |
15769 Dyson Samuel | High street | house & shop | 33, High street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15770 East Henry | Holly street | dwelling-house | 2, Holly street |
15771 Edmondson Henry Boocock | Frank street | dwelling-house | 14, Frank street |
15772 Eggott Walter | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 39, Copthorne road |
15773 Ellicott John | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 25, Gaythorne street |
15774 Elliott Jonathan | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 18, Arctic parade |
15775 Elliott William Henry | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 3, Ramsden court |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Ewart street | |
15776 Ellis John Henry | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 38, Daisy street |
15777 Ellison Abraham | Hart street | dwelling-house | 8, Hart street |
15778 Emmott Benjamin | Derby street | dwelling-house | 41, Derby street |
15779 Emmott George | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 29, Cambridge street |
15780 Emmott William | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 5, Perseverance lane |
15781 Emsley Dan | Low green | dwelling-house | 21, Low green |
15782 Emsley Isaac | High street | dwelling-house | 235, High street |
15783 Emsley Jonathan | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 339, Great Horton road |
15784 Emsley Samuel | School alley | dwelling-house | 24, Perseverance lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, School alley | |
15785 Emsley Uriah | Collins street | dwelling-house | 132, Beldon road |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Collins street | |
15786 England Richard | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 9, Copthorne road |
15787 Esgate Henry | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 12, Watmough street |
15788 Exley James | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 18, Kingswood place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15789 Fall Charles Henry | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 47, Copthorne street |
15790 Farnell Benjamin | Cousen road | dwelling-house | 27, Cousen road |
15791 Farnish William | Hart street | dwelling-house | 3, Hart street |
15792 Farrar Ellis | Lime street | dwelling-house | 18, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Lime street | |
15793 Farrar Zachariah | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 64, Copthorne street |
15794 Fawcett William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 18, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Copthorne street | |
15795 Fawthrop Phinehas | High street | dwelling-house | 17, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, High street | |
15796 Fearnside Horatio | High street | dwelling-house | 7, Collins street |
successive | dwelling-house | 45, High street | |
15797 Fearnside Seth | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 69, Copthorne street |
15798 Fearnsides George | Derby street | dwelling-house | 14, Lime street |
successive | dwelling-house | 50, Derby street | |
15799 Fearnsides Joseph | High street | dwelling-house | 123, High street |
15800 Fearnsides Samuel | Halstead place | dwelling-house | 52, Ward street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Halstead place | |
15801 Feather Joseph | Ward street | dwelling-house | 32, Ward street |
15802 Fell Adonijah Berry | Derby street | dwelling-house | 47, Derby street |
15803 Field Henry | School alley | dwelling-house | 15, Far side green |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, School alley | |
15804 Field Mark | Low green | dwelling-house | 14, Low green |
15805 Field Samuel | Turner place | dwelling-house | 6, Turner place |
15806 Field Samuel | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 22, Dirk hill street |
15807 Field Thomas Denby | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 25, Princeville street |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Copthorne road | |
15808 Fieldhouse Aaron | Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Todd terrace |
15809 Fieldhouse Benjamin | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 5, Derby street |
successive | house & shop | 343, Great Horton road | |
15810 Fieldhouse Edwin | Old road | dwelling-house | 7, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 130, Old road | |
15811 Fieldhouse Moses | Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 114, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Pickles lane | |
15812 Fieldhouse Moses | High street | dwelling-house | 331, High street |
15813 Fieldhouse Moses | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 95, Cross lane |
15814 Fieldhouse Thomas Spencer | Derby street | dwelling-house | 11, Derby street |
15815 Fieldhouse William | Old road | dwelling-house | 116, Old road |
15816 Firth George | Great Horton road | shop | 347, Great Horton road |
15817 Firth Henry Spurr | Turner place | dwelling-house | 32, Turner place |
15818 Firth John | High street | dwelling-house | 325, High street |
15819 Firth John | Old road | dwelling-house | 209, Old road |
15820 Firth Joseph | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 5, Beacon lane |
15821 Firth Joseph | High street | dwelling-house | 92, High street |
15822 Firth Joseph | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 6, Perseverance lane |
15823 Firth Joseph, junr. | High street | dwelling-house | 94, High street |
15824 Firth Robertshaw | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 4, Falcon street |
15825 Firth Samson | High street | house & shop | 28, High street |
15826 Firth Samuel | Old road | dwelling-house | 194, Old road |
15827 Firth Thomas | High street | shop | 27, High street |
15828 Firth William | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 94, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 65, Kingswood street | |
15829 Firth William Ratcliffe | High street | dwelling-house | 214, High street |
15830 Fitchett Alfred | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 40, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 66, Havelock street | |
15831 Flatt James | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 16, Liversedge row |
15832 Fletcher Eli | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 161, Southfield lane |
15833 Fletcher James | Derby street | dwelling-house | 26, Derby street |
15834 Fletcher John | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 39A, Haycliffe hill |
15835 Foster Francis | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 15, Beldon hill |
15836 Foster John | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 33, Beldon hill |
15837 Foster John | Cambridge street | shop | 30, High street |
15838 Foster Johnson Crapper | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 12, Sherborne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Summerseat place | |
15839 Foster William | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 11, Crag lane |
15840 Fothergill Joseph, junr. | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 13, Bramley row |
15841 Fothergill Samuel | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 114, Beldon road |
15842 Fox Dracup | Union road | dwelling-house | 19, Dirk hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | Falcon street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Union road | |
15843 Fox Gilbert | High street | dwelling-house | 163, High street |
15844 Fox James | Turner place | dwelling-house | 13, Turner place |
15845 Fox Jarvis | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 41, Upper green |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Havelock street | |
15846 Fox John | Hill end | dwelling-house | 36, Hill end |
15847 Fox Peter | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 41, Dracup road |
15848 Fox Robert | High street | dwelling-house | 166, High street |
15849 Fox Robert Alfred | Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 8, Hunt yard |
15850 Fox William | High street | dwelling-house | 16, Watmough street |
successive | dwelling-house | 142, High street | |
15851 Fox William Woodhead | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 31, Haycliffe hill |
15852 Francis Paul | High street | dwelling-house | 6, Knight's fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 81, High street | |
15853 Frankland George | Watmough street | house & shop | 50, Watmough street |
15854 Frankland George Henry | Lime street | dwelling-house | 21, Lime street |
15855 Frankland John Edwin | Old road | dwelling-house | 112, Old road |
15856 Frankland William | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 11, Knight's fold |
15857 Frankleton George Thomas | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 49, Tomlinson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Copthorne street | |
15858 Frost William | Turner place | dwelling-house | 28, Turner place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15859 Gallie Rev. James | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 283, Great Horton road |
15860 Galloway David | High street | dwelling-house | 26, High street |
15861 Galloway James | High street | house & shop | 24, High street |
15862 Galloway James Henry | Crabtree street | dwelling-house | 10, Crabtree street |
15863 Galloway Josiah | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 8, Cross lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 69, Cross lane | |
15864 Garner Thomas | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 58, Copthorne street |
15865 Garnett Charles | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 81, Copthorne street |
15866 Garrard John | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 211, Great Horton road |
15867 Garritt William | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 15, Gaythorne street |
15868 Garthwaite Charles | High street | dwelling-house | 59, High street |
15869 Garthwaite Henry | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 35, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Pleasant street | |
15870 Garthwaite William | Old road | dwelling-house | 79, Old road |
15871 Gates Henry | Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 15, Pickles lane |
15872 Gaunt James | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 250, Great Horton road |
15873 Gawthorp Tom | Ward street | dwelling-house | 36, Ward street |
successive | dwelling-house | 46, Ward street | |
15874 Gibson John | High street | dwelling-house | 203, High street |
15875 Gibson Sam | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 7, Vine street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Havelock street | |
15876 Gill John | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 116, Cross lane |
15877 Gill William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 227, Great Horton road |
15878 Gledhill Josiah | Derby street | dwelling-house | 13, Derby street |
15879 Glendenning Joseph | Holly street | dwelling-house | 8, Holly street |
15880 Godley Thomas | High street | dwelling-house | 339, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 315, High street | |
15881 Goldsbrough Joseph | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 8, Kingswood street |
15882 Gornall Thomas | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 3, Paternoster lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 76, Cross lane | |
15883 Graham Alfred | Frank street | dwelling-house | 30, Frank street |
15884 Graham Roger | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 8, Copthorne street |
15885 Gray Albert | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 16, Kingswood place |
15886 Graydon George | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 21, Crag terrace |
15887 Green Jonas | Upper green | dwelling-house | 64, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Upper green | |
15888 Green Joseph | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 10, Havelock street |
15889 Greenhough Alfred | Dirk Hill street | dwelling-house | 62, Beckside road |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Dirk hill street | |
15890 Greenwood Benjamin | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 38, Kingswood street |
15891 Greenwood Dan | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 10, Holly street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Beacon lane | |
15892 Greenwood Frederick | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 16, Knight's fold |
15893 Greenwood Henry | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 90, Havelock street |
15894 Greenwood James | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 68, Copthorne street |
15895 Greenwood Jesse | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 6, Beldon hill |
15896 Greenwood John Stephenson | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 48, Watmough street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Copthorne road | |
15897 Greenwood Mark | High street | house & shop | 49, High street |
15898 Greenwood William | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 11, Haycliffe hill |
15899 Gregson Joseph | High street | dwelling-house | 21, Pleasant street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, High street | |
15900 Grice David | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 33, Copthorne street |
15901 Grimshaw Charles | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 25, Crag terrace |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
15902 Haigh Isaac | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 30, Kingswood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Kingswood street | |
15903 Haigh John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 45, Kingswood street |
15904 Haigh Jonathan | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 12, Paternoster lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Cambridge street | |
15905 Haigh Rufus | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 53, Kingswood street |
15906 Hainsworth Charles Hartley | Frank street | dwelling-house | 21, Suddard's fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 497, Little Horton lane | |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Frank street | |
15907 Hainsworth Hiram | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 41, Copthorne road |
15908 Hainsworth William | Cousen road | dwelling-house | 15, Ida street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Cousen road | |
15909 Haley Charles | High street | house & shop | 35, High street |
15910 Haley John | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 12, Crag lane |
15911 Haley John | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 4, Collins street |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Daisy street | |
15912 Haley Miles | Union road | dwelling-house | 3, Union road |
15913 Haley Samuel James | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 6, Copthorne road |
15914 Haley William | High street | house & shop | 153, High street |
15915 Hall Alfred | High street | house & shop | 34, High street |
15916 Hall Joseph | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Hunt yard |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Kingswood terrace | |
15917 Hallewell James | Lime street | dwelling-house | 1, Lime street |
15918 Halliday Robert | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 105, Beacon lane |
15919 Halstead John | High street | house & shop | 21, High street |
15920 Hannam Thomas Jackson | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 107, Beacon lane |
15921 Hanson Alfred | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 36, Haycliffe hill |
15922 Hanson Edmund | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 54, Livingstone street |
15923 Hanson Edwin | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 32, Copthorne street |
15924 Hanson Enoch | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 23, Dirk hill street |
15925 Hanson Henry Smith | Turner place | dwelling-house | 16, Turner place |
15926 Hanson Jacob | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 91, Cross lane |
15927 Hanson James | Vine street | dwelling-house | 16, Vine street |
15928 Hanson James | Derby street | dwelling-house | 28, Derby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Derby street | |
15929 Hanson James | Old road | dwelling-house | 202, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 174, Old road | |
15930 Hanson John | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 9, Cambridge street |
15931 Hanson Thomas | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 43, Bartle lane |
15932 Hardaker Richard | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 58, Pleasant street |
15933 Hardaker Thomas | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 46, Watmough street |
15934 Hardaker William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 9, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Livingstone street | |
15935 Hardcastle Walter Rayner | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 95, Ewart street |
15936 Hardy Gathorne | Low green | dwelling-house | 15, Lemon street |
successive | dwelling-house | Southfield lane | |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Low green | |
15937 Hardy Thomas | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 32, Beldon hill |
15938 Hardy Urias | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 104, Beldon road |
15939 Hargreaves Henry | Bartle square | dwelling-house | 56, Smith road |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Bartle square | |
15940 Hargreaves John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 75, Havelock street |
15941 Harrison George | High street | dwelling-house | 177, High street |
15942 Harrison John | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 16, Cambridge street |
15943 Harrison Peter | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 10, Dracup road |
15944 Harrison Smith | Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 1, Pickles lane |
15945 Hartley George | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 42, Dirk hill street |
15946 Hartley Henry | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 18, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 290, Southfield lane | |
15947 Hartley James | High street | dwelling-house | 212, High street |
15948 Hartley Joseph | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 9, Paternoster lane |
15949 Hartley Richard Roberts | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 22, Havelock street |
15950 Hartley Samuel | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 20, Kingswood street |
15951 Hartley William | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 52, Daisy street |
15952 Hartley William | High street | dwelling-house | 170, High street |
15953 Hartley William | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 11, Beacon lane |
15954 Harvey William | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 107, Horton bank |
15955 Hattersley Joseph Blackburn | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 10, Liversedge row |
15956 Hawksworth Lionel | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 28, Dirk hill street |
15957 Heap Eli | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 6, Summerseat place |
15958 Heap Mark | Etna street | dwelling-house | 26, Etna street |
15959 Heap Thomas | Holly street | dwelling-house | 16, Holly street |
15960 Heaton Daniel | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 15, Arctic parade |
15961 Heaton Robert | Horton green | shop | 301, Southfield lane |
15962 Heaton William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 35, Copthorne street |
15963 Heaton William Henry | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 24, Perseverance lane |
15964 Hellewell Daniel | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 5A, Beldon hill |
15965 Hellewell John | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 29, Beldon hill |
15966 Heppleston James | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 54, Copthorne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Copthorne street | |
15967 Hewitt Henry | Ewart street | house & shop | 30, Ewart street |
15968 Hewitt Joseph | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 10, Crossley street |
15969 Hey Jeremiah | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 10, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Livingstone street | |
15970 Hey William | Town end | house & shop | 56, Town end |
15971 Hill Edwin | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 24, Holly street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Beacon lane | |
15972 Hill John | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 9, Ramsden court |
15973 Hill Simeon | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 34, Dirk hill street |
15974 Hillam Aaron | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 349, Great Horton road |
15975 Hillam Job | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 235, Southfield lane |
15976 Hillam John | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 4, Arctic parade |
15977 Hillam Robert | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 233, Southfield lane |
15978 Hinde George | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 268, Southfield lane |
15979 Hinde John | Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 27, Suddards fold |
15980 Hinde William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 262, Southfield lane |
15981 Hindle Craven | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 42, Watmough street |
15982 Hindle Henry | Westcroft terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Westcroft terrace |
15983 Hindle Henry | Anne street | dwelling-house | 11, Anne street |
15984 Hindle Joe | Westcroft terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Westcroft terrace |
15985 Hindle Joseph | Dog lane | dwelling-house | 1, top of Dog lane |
15986 Hindley Charles Robert | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 12, Kelshall terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Gaythorne street | |
15987 Hird Benjamin | Town end | dwelling-house | 36, Upper green |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Town end | |
15988 Hirst Thomas | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 143, Horton bank |
15989 Hodgson Benjamin | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 69, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 60, Copthorne road | |
15990 Hodgson Francis | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 15, College road |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Copthorne street | |
15991 Hodgson Job | Ward street | dwelling-house | 48, Ward street |
15992 Holden Amos | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 32, Kingswood street |
15993 Holden John | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 13, Beldon hill |
15994 Holdsworth Adam | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 75, Ewart street |
15995 Holdsworth Alfred | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 83, Kingswood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Kingswood terrace | |
15996 Holdsworth David | High street | house & shop | 218, High street |
15997 Holdsworth David | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 13, Kingswood street |
15998 Holdsworth Duke | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 1, Cross lane |
15999 Holdsworth Edwin | Crabtree place | dwelling-house | 22, Crabtree place |
16000 Holdsworth Enoch | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 32, Kingswood terrace |
16001 Holdsworth Francis | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 8, Pickles hill |
16002 Holdsworth George | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 5, Livingstone street |
16003 Holdsworth George Frederick | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 13, Copthorne road |
16004 Holdsworth George William | Upper green | dwelling-house | 6, Upper green |
16005 Holdsworth Henry | Cousen place | dwelling-house | 13, Cousen place |
16006 Holdsworth Henry | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 21, Arctic parade |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Pleasant street | |
16007 Holdsworth Holdsworth | Frank street | dwelling-house | 10, Frank street |
16008 Holdsworth John | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 36, Derby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Cambridge street | |
16009 Holdsworth Jonathan | Vine street | dwelling-house | 13, Frank street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Vine street | |
16010 Holdsworth Joseph | Ward street | dwelling-house | 44, Ward street |
16011 Holdsworth Joseph | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 32, Watmough street |
16012 Holdsworth Joseph | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 12, Kingswood place |
16013 Holdsworth Samuel | Old road | dwelling-house | 6, Old road |
16014 Holdsworth Samuel | High street | dwelling-house | 145, High street |
16015 Holdsworth Samuel, junr. | Beacon street | dwelling-house | 4, Beacon street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Beacon street | |
16016 Holdsworth William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 252, Great Horton road |
16017 Holdsworth William | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 1, Beacon lane |
16018 Holdsworth William | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 105, Beldon road |
16019 Holdsworth William | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 3, Watmough street |
16020 Holdsworth William Henry | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 138, Southfield lane |
16021 Hole Amos | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 9, Falcon street |
16022 Holgate Henry | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 163, Southfield lane |
16023 Holgate James | Horton bank | house & shop | 70, Horton bank |
16024 Holgate John | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 175, Southfield lane |
16025 Holliday John | Noble street | dwelling-house | 25, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Noble street | |
16026 Holliday Josiah | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 12, Kingswood street |
16027 Hollings John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 38, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Havelock street | |
16028 Hollingworth William | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 55, Kingswood street |
16029 Hollinrake Luke | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 14, Beacon lane |
16030 Hollinrake Thomas Greenwood | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 4, Dirk hill street |
16031 Holme William | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 3, Pickles hill |
16032 Holmes Charles | High street | dwelling-house | 83, High street |
16033 Holmes Frederick | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 5, Toby lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 54, Cross lane | |
16034 Holmes John | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 18, Turner place |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Dirk hill street | |
16035 Holmes Jonas | High street | dwelling-house | 117, High street |
16036 Holmes Joseph | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 28D, Haycliffe hill |
16037 Holmes Samuel | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 21, Perseverance lane |
16038 Holmes Samuel | Holly street | dwelling-house | 14, Holly street |
16039 Holmes Thomas | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 3, Paternoster lane |
16040 Holroyd Amos Edward | Turner place | dwelling-house | 22, Turner place |
16041 Holroyd Daniel | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 41, Haycliffe hill |
16042 Holroyd David | Holly street | dwelling-house | 8, Knight's fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Holly street | |
16043 Holroyd Isaac | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 12, Falcon street |
16044 Holroyd John | Toby lane | dwelling-house | 9, Toby lane |
16045 Holroyd Joseph | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 14, Alexandra street |
16046 Holroyd Moses | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 27, Kingswood street |
16047 Holroyd Reuben | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 13, Arctic parade |
16048 Holroyd Robert Henry | Turner place | dwelling-house | 3, Noble street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Turner place | |
16049 Holroyd William | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 4, Pleasant street |
16050 Holroyd William | Toby lane | dwelling-house | 7, Toby lane |
16051 Hooper Abraham | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 156, Beacon lane |
16052 Hopkinson Isaac | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 14, Jennings place |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Jennings place | |
16053 Hopkinson John | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 134, Beldon road |
16054 Horne Harry | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 37, Haycliffe hill |
16055 Horne John | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 1, Beldon hill |
16056 Horrocks James | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 10, Kingswood place |
16057 Horsfall Thomas | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 73, Kingswood street |
16058 Horton William | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 85, Copthorne road |
16059 House John | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 243, Great Horton road |
16060 How John | Town end | dwelling-house | 12, Town end |
16061 Howarth Constantine | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 76, Horton bank |
16062 Howarth James | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 14, Herbert street |
successive | dwelling-house | 62, Quaker lane | |
successive | dwelling-house | 65, Copthorne street | |
16063 Hoyle John | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 32, Perseverance lane |
16064 Hudson Abimelech | All Saints' road | dwelling-house | 37, Gaythorne street |
successive | house & shop | 731, Little Horton lane | |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, All Saints' road | |
16065 Hudson Charles | High street | dwelling-house | 173, High street |
16066 Hudson Enoch | High street | house & shop | 91, High street |
16067 Hudson Frederick | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 61, Kingswood street |
16068 Hudson George | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 91, Horton bank |
16069 Hudson George | Etna street | dwelling-house | 20, Etna street |
16070 Hudson Isaac | High street | dwelling-house | 82, High street |
16071 Hudson John | Anne street | dwelling-house | 19, Anne street |
16072 Hudson John | High street | dwelling-house | 55, High street |
16073 Hudson John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 59, Kingswood street |
16074 Hudson Jonathan | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 3, Falcon street |
16075 Hudson Samuel | Low green | dwelling-house | 16, Low green |
16076 Humphries Rawleigh | Great Horton road | house & shop | 348, Great Horton road |
16077 Hunter William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 23, Copthorne street |
16078 Hutchinson Harrison | Derby street | dwelling-house | 43, Derby street |
16079 Hutton Lupton | Collins street | dwelling-house | 15, Collins street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Collins street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16080 Ianson John | Upper green | dwelling-house | 17, Upper green |
16081 Illingworth Abraham | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 77, Ewart street |
16082 Illingworth Ephraim | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 94, Beldon road |
16083 Illingworth Isaac | Frank street | dwelling-house | 31, Frank street |
16084 Illingworth James | Stephenson fold | dwelling-house | 8, Stephenson fold |
16085 Illingworth John | High street | dwelling-house | 277, High street |
16086 Illingworth Mark | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 4, Ramsden court |
16087 Illingworth Peter | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 21, Kingswood street |
16088 Illingworth Samuel | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 23, Kingswood street |
16089 Illingworth Samuel | Clayton | shop | High street |
16090 Ingham Adam | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 11, Copthorne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Watmough street | |
16091 Ingham Jonas | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 87, Horton bank |
16092 Ingham Joseph | Old road | dwelling-house | 170, Old road |
16093 Ingham Nathan | Old road | dwelling-house | 146, Old road |
16094 Inman Squire | Town end | dwelling-house | 14, Town end |
16095 Iredale Joseph | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 53, Daisy street |
16096 Iredale Matthew | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 5, Stephenson fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Kingswood place | |
16097 Isherwood James | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 89, Kingswood street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16098 Jackson Alfred | Collins street | dwelling-house | 127, Beldon road |
successive | dwelling-house | 52, Ward street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Collins street | |
16099 Jackson Dan | Town end | dwelling-house | 34, Town end |
16100 Jackson Enoch | High street | house & shop | 57, High street |
16101 Jackson Job | High street | house & shop | 79, High street |
16102 Jackson John | Upper green | dwelling-house | 5, Upper green |
16103 Jackson William Thomas | Holly street | dwelling-house | 22, Holly street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Holly street | |
16104 Jacques Joseph | Primrose hill | dwelling-house | 2, Primrose hill |
16105 Jagger Amaziah | Old road | dwelling-house | 89, Old road |
16106 Jagger Jonas | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 32, Sellers fold |
16107 Jagger Leonard | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 4, Pickles hill |
16108 Jameson Richard | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 98, Havelock street |
16109 Jenkinson William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 8, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Livingstone street | |
16110 Jennings James | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 3, Cross lane |
16111 Jennings John Fawcett | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 8, Watmough street |
16112 Jennings Joseph | Etna street | dwelling-house | 24, Etna street |
16113 Jennings Joshua Binns | High street | dwelling-house | 23, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 210, High street | |
16114 Jennings Mortimer | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 14, Crossley street |
16115 Jennings Richard | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 48, Livingstone street |
16116 Jepson James | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 8, Copthorne road |
16117 Johnson Arthur | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 25, Havelock street |
16118 Johnson George | Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 41, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Hunt yard | |
16119 Johnson William | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 7, Ebenezer place |
16120 Johnson William | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 13, Jennings place |
16121 Jolly Joseph | Collins street | dwelling-house | 24, Collins street |
16122 Jones William | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 79, Horton bank |
16123 Jowett Enoch | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 196, Southfield lane |
16124 Jowett Fred | Ward street | dwelling-house | 50, Ward street |
16125 Jowett George | Beacon street | dwelling-house | 1, Beacon street |
16126 Jowett John | Livingstone street | house & shop | 60, Livingstone street |
16127 Jowett John | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 7, Watmough street |
16128 Jowett John | High street | house & shop | 386, High street |
16129 Jowett Johnson | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 281, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 273, Southfield lane | |
16130 Jowett Luke | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 11, Turner place |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Cambridge street | |
16131 Jowett Matthew | Frank street | dwelling-house | 1, Frank street |
16132 Jowett Miles | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 184, Southfield lane |
16133 Jowett Richard | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 33, Havelock street |
16134 Jowett Samuel | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 13, Ramsden court |
16135 Jowett Sharp | High street | dwelling-house | 253, High street |
16136 Jowett William | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 13, Watmough street |
16137 Jowett William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 293, Southfield lane |
16138 Jowett William | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 24, Haycliffe hill |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16139 Kay William | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 43, Kingswood street |
16140 Kellett Frederick | Smith road | dwelling-house | 11, Smith road |
16141 Kellett James | Toby lane | dwelling-house | 3, Toby lane |
16142 Kellett John | Upper green | dwelling-house | 10, Upper green |
16143 Kemp Edward | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 66, Copthorne street |
16144 Kershaw Abraham | High street | dwelling-house | 317, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 339, High street | |
16145 Kershaw Henry | Old road | dwelling-house | 176, Old road |
16146 Kershaw William | High street | house & shop | 124, High street |
16147 Kershaw William Riley | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 78, Copthorne street |
16148 Kingdon Francis | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 15, Watmough street |
successive | dwelling-house | 90, Beldon road | |
16149 Kingdon Joseph | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 22, Cambridge street |
16150 Kingdon William | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 18, Cambridge street |
16151 Kitching Sam | Jer lane | dwelling-house | 2, Jer lane |
16152 Knapton Ellis | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 60, Havelock street |
16153 Knapton Kay | Arctic parade | house & shop | 24, Arctic parade |
16154 Knapton Simeon | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 330, Great Horton road |
16155 Knapton Thomas | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 5, Jennings place |
16156 Knowles Edward Harrison | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 159, Beldon road |
16157 Knowles John | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 75, Copthorne street |
16158 Knowles Thomas | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 95, Copthorne road |
16159 Knowles Thomas | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 108, Beldon road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16160 Lamb Oliver | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 2, Vivian place |
successive | dwelling-house | 110, Beldon road | |
16161 Lambert Miles | Town end | dwelling-house | 20, Town end |
16162 Lancaster Richard | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 63, Daisy street |
16163 Lancaster Sydney | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 153, Beldon road |
16164 Lang Robert | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 69, Lidgate place |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Copthorne road | |
16165 Lawson John Herbert | Great Horton road | house & shop | 351, Great Horton road |
16166 Lawton Libnah | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 225, Great Horton road |
16167 Lawton Luke | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 34, Kingswood terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | Ward street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Kingswood street | |
16168 Laycock Charles | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 3, Copthorne street |
16169 Laycock James | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 101, Beacon lane |
16170 Laycock William | Turner place | dwelling-house | 23, Turner place |
16171 Leach Jonas | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 19, Kingswood street |
16172 Leach William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 24, Kingswood terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 41, Havelock street | |
16173 Leach William | Derby street | dwelling-house | 14, Derby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Derby street | |
16174 Lee Allan | High street | dwelling-house | 169, High street |
16175 Lee George | Beacon street | dwelling-house | 6, Beacon street |
16176 Lee Levi | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 14, Livingstone street |
16177 Lee Miles | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 243, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 216, Southfield lane | |
16178 Lee Obadiah Cummings | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 14, Bartle lane |
16179 Lee Thomas | Sellars fold | dwelling-house | 3, Knight's fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Sellars fold | |
16180 Lettice Charles | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 97, Beacon lane |
16181 Liggins Jesse | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 33, Copthorne road |
16182 Lightowler Arthur | Derby street | dwelling-house | 54, Derby street |
16183 Lightowler John Wilkinson | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Crag terrace |
16184 Lingard Thomas | High street | house & shop | 50, High street |
16185 Lister Arthur | Turner place | dwelling-house | 24, Turner place |
16186 Lister Benjamin | Beldon road | house & shop | 98, Beldon road |
16187 Lister Eli | Dirk Hill street | dwelling-house | 5, Dirk Hill street |
16188 Lister Hezekiah | High street | house & shop | 67, High street |
16189 Lister John | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 89, Horton bank |
16190 Lister Lowton | High street | dwelling-house | 28, Kingswood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 35A, High street | |
16191 Lister Simeon | High street | house & shop | 70, High street |
16192 Lister Simeon | Lime street | dwelling-house | 2, Lime street |
16193 Lister Sydney | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 100, Beldon road |
16194 Lister William | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 10, Kingswood street |
16195 Lister William John | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 52, Livingstone street |
16196 Livsey James | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 49, Havelock street |
16197 Lofthouse Charles | High street | dwelling-house | 39, High street |
16198 Lofthouse George | High street | dwelling-house | 42, High street |
16199 Lofthouse Thomas | Halstead place | dwelling-house | 64, Cross lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Halstead place | |
16200 Long Alfred | Upper green | dwelling-house | 25, Upper green |
16201 Long Christopher | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 88, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Havelock street | |
16202 Long Christopher | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 33, Gaythorne street |
16203 Long Richard | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 19, Havelock street |
16204 Long Thomas | Upper green | dwelling-house | 28, Upper green |
16205 Longbottom James | Hart street | dwelling-house | 6, Hart street |
16206 Longbottom Thomas | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 269, Great Horton road |
16207 Longthorpe Thomas | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 67, Daisy street |
16208 Lord Ben | Collins street | dwelling-house | 22, Collins street |
16209 Lord Edmund | Derby street | dwelling-house | 51, Derby street |
16210 Lord Robert | Derby street | dwelling-house | 24, Derby street |
16211 Lord Thomas | Great Horton road | warehouse | 4, Beacon lane |
16212 Lord William | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 67, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Arctic parade | |
16213 Lumb William | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 38, Dirk hill street |
16214 Lupton Jacob | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 21, Dirk hill street |
16215 Luty Jabez | Upper green | dwelling-house | 19, Upper green |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16216 Maltby Richard | Harris court | dwelling-house | 1, Harris court |
16217 Mapplebeck William | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 53, Copthorne road |
16218 Marlton John | Collins street | dwelling-house | 20, Collins street |
16219 Marlton William | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 35, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Vivian place | |
16220 Marr Edward | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 2, Pickles hill |
16221 Marshall George | School alley | dwelling-house | 274, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 276A, Southfield lane | |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, School alley | |
16222 Marshall Joshua | Vine street | dwelling-house | 14, Vine street |
16223 Marshall Thomas | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 26, Copthorne street |
16224 Mason Christopher Bottomley | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 31, Gaythorne street |
16225 Mason John Bottomley | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 152, Southfield lane |
16226 Mason William | Collins street | dwelling-house | 13, Collins street |
16227 Medley Arthur | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 72, Horton bank |
16228 Mercer Thomas | High street | dwelling-house | 349, High street |
16229 Metcalfe Anthony Aked | High street | house & shop | 147, High street |
16230 Metcalfe Thomas | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 9, Jennings place |
16231 Midgley John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 31, Kingswood street |
16232 Midgley Samuel | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 28, Crossley street |
16233 Midgley Samuel | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 92, Havelock street |
16234 Midgley Suddick | Collins street | dwelling-house | 21, Collins street |
16235 Miller Joseph | All Saints' road | dwelling-house | 13, All Saints' road |
16236 Mills Robert | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 9, Crag lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 37, Havelock street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Havelock street | |
16237 Milner George | High street | house & shop | 115, High street |
16238 Milnes Jonas | School alley | dwelling-house | 1, School alley |
16239 Mitchell Arthur | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 14, Watmough street |
successive | dwelling-house | 59, Lawrence street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Watmough street | |
16240 Mitchell Francis | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 177, Southfield lane |
16241 Mitchell Harry | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 31, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 57, Livingstone street | |
16242 Mitchell Hiram | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 54, Pleasant street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Kingswood street | |
16243 Mitchell James | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 47, Kingswood street |
16244 Mitchell Jesse | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 27, Perseverance lane |
16245 Mitchell John Tempest | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 10, Hart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 231, Great Horton road | |
16246 Mitchell Joseph | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Suddards fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Kingswood terrace | |
16247 Mitchell Seth | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 113, Beldon road |
16248 Mitchell Squire | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 246, Great Horton road |
16249 Mitchell Walter | Derby street | dwelling-house | 9, Derby street |
16250 Mitchell William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 9, Copthorne street |
16251 Mitton Daniel | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 8, Derby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Dirk hill street | |
16252 Mitton John | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 267, Great Horton road |
16253 Moore George | Lime street | dwelling-house | 17, Crag terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Gaythorne street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Lime street | |
16254 Moore Jeremiah | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 47, Tudor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 249, Great Horton road | |
16255 Moore John | Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 8, Blacksmith fold |
16256 Moore Thomas | Bartle square | dwelling-house | 5, Bartle square |
16257 Moore William Henry Sylvester | Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 18, Horton Park avenue |
16258 Moorhouse Alfred Bakes | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 2, Gaythorne street |
16259 Moorhouse John Batt | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 71, Horton bank |
16260 Moorhouse Joseph | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 4, Cross lane |
16261 Morgan Ralph | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 93, Copthorne road |
16262 Morley James | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 8, Jennings place |
16263 Mortimer Abraham | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 238, Great Horton road |
16264 Mortimer George | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 151, Horton bank |
16265 Mortimer James | Turner place | dwelling-house | 3, Turner place |
16266 Mortimer Martin | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 43, Haycliffe hill |
16267 Mortimer Tom Goldsborough | Turner place | house & shop | 1, Turner place |
16268 Mortimer William Alexander | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 13, Summerseat place |
16269 Morton David | Frank street | dwelling-house | 19, Frank street |
16270 Moulder George | High street | dwelling-house | 176, High street |
16271 Murgatroyd David | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 8, Havelock street |
16272 Murgatroyd Henry | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 20, Dirk hill street |
16273 Murgatroyd Hiram | Peel row | dwelling-house | 3, Peel row |
16274 Murgatroyd James | High street | dwelling-house | 313, High street |
16275 Murgatroyd Moses | Lime street | dwelling-house | 9, Lime street |
16276 Murgatroyd Samuel | Turner place | house & shop | 2, Turner place |
16277 Murgatroyd Samuel | Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 52, Derby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Suddards fold | |
16278 Myers Edward | Cousen road | dwelling-house | 10, Cousen road |
16279 Myers Henry | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 7, Summerseat place |
16280 Myers Samuel | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 269, Southfield lane |
16281 Myers Walter | Upper green | dwelling-house | 39, Upper green |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16282 Naylor Bentley | Bowker street | dwelling-house | 4, Bowker street |
16283 Naylor Charles | Derby street | dwelling-house | 33, Derby street |
16284 Naylor James | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 65, Copthorne road |
16285 Nichol Joseph | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 15, Cambridge street |
16286 Nichols Samuel | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 15, Perseverance lane |
16287 Nichols William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 136, Southfield lane |
16288 Nicholson Abraham Ambler | Turner place | dwelling-house | 4, Turner place |
16289 Nicholson Richard | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 58, Daisy street |
16290 Nisbett Thomas | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 130, Beldon road |
16291 Noble Edwin | Lime street | dwelling-house | 12, Lime street |
16292 Noble George Cardwell | Southfield lane | house & shop | 183, Southfield lane |
16293 Noble Thomas | Frank street | dwelling-house | 15, Frank street |
16294 Norfolk John | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 50, Haycliffe hill |
16295 Northrop Joseph | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 29, Gaythorne street |
16296 Northrop Stephen Haley | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 20, Cambridge street |
16297 Northrop Thomas | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 19, Gaythorne street |
16298 Northrop William Hey | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 62, Copthorne road |
16299 Nutt Henry | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 336, Great Horton road |
16300 Nuttall Arthur | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 28, Watmough street |
16301 Nuttall Daniel | Etna street | dwelling-house | 18, Etna street |
16302 Nuttall Joe | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 91, Ewart street |
16303 Nuttall John | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 89, Ewart street |
16304 Nuttall Mark | Anne street | dwelling-house | 5, Anne street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16305 Oates Samuel | Great Horton road | house & shop | 341, Great Horton road |
16306 Ogle Atkin | Cousen place | dwelling-house | 9, Cousen place |
16307 Orange John | Union road | dwelling-house | 6, Union road |
16308 Orme William Henry | Pudsey | shop | 31, Arctic parade |
16309 Ormondroyd Charles | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 52, Pleasant street |
16310 Ormondroyd Henry | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 2, Haycliffe hill |
16311 Ormondroyd James | Frank street | dwelling-house | 22, Arctic parade |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Frank street | |
16312 Ormondroyd Jonathan | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 240, Great Horton road |
16313 Ormondroyd William | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 3, Kingswood place |
16314 Ormondroyd William Henry | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 15, Kingswood street |
16315 Oversby Oliver | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 20, Hart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Cambridge street | |
16316 Oxley Frederick | Dirk hill street | house & shop | 1, Dirk hill street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16317 Parker Holdsworth | Old road | dwelling-house | 162, Old road |
16318 Parker James | Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 19, Pickles lane |
16319 Parker John | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 10, Pleasant street |
16320 Parker John | High street | dwelling-house | 66, Fenton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 59A, High street | |
16321 Parker John Charles | Town end | dwelling-house | Town end |
16322 Parker Joseph | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 16, Vivian place |
16323 Parker Thomas | Old road | dwelling-house | 87, Old road |
16324 Parker William | Turner place | dwelling-house | 35, Turner place |
16325 Parker William | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 32, Haycliffe hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Haycliffe hill | |
16326 Parkinson George | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 33, Livingstone street |
16327 Parrington John | Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 29, Suddards fold |
16328 Patchett Thomas | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 9, Watmough street |
16329 Pattison George | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 41, Cambridge street |
16330 Pearson Charles | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 14, Kingswood place |
16331 Pellett Richard Lines | High street | shop | 18, Kingswood terrace |
successive | house & shop | 61, High street | |
16332 Peters Alexander | High street | dwelling-house | 245, High street |
16333 Petty William | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 6, Ebenezer place |
16334 Petty William Henry | Anne street | dwelling-house | 3, Anne street |
16335 Pickles Edwin | High street | house & shop | 157, High street |
16336 Pickles Jonas | Hart street | dwelling-house | 1, Hart street |
16337 Pickles Joseph | High street | house & shop | 85, High street |
16338 Pickles Squire | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 87, Copthorne road |
16339 Pickles William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 279, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 250, Southfield lane | |
16340 Pighills John | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 21, Berwick street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Cambridge street | |
16341 Pinchen Jesse | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 23, Arctic parade |
16342 Pinder William | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 16, Sellers fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Cross lane | |
16343 Pitts Jonathan | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 24, Alexandra street |
16344 Pollard Benjamin | High street | house & shop | 99, High street |
16345 Pollard Joseph | Westcroft terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Westcroft terrace |
16346 Pollard Robert | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 282, Southfield lane |
16347 Pollard Walter | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 93, Ewart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 87, Kingswood street | |
16348 Poole John | Upper green | dwelling-house | 42, Upper green |
16349 Potts William | High street | house & shop | 175, High street |
16350 Pratt George | Etna street | dwelling-house | 87, Ewart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Etna street | |
16351 Priestley Alfred | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 38, Cambridge street |
16352 Priestley Archilaus | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 30, Beldon hill |
16353 Priestley Benjamin | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 7, Beldon hill |
16354 Priestley Charles Henry | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 67, Kingswood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 49, Cross lane | |
16355 Priestley Edmund | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 22, Watmough street |
16356 Priestley Edwin | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 24, Beldon hill |
16357 Priestley George | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 28, Beldon hill |
16358 Priestley Jacob | High street | dwelling-house | 37, High street |
16359 Priestley James | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 23, Pickles hill |
16360 Priestley James | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 19, Pleasant street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Pleasant street | |
16361 Priestley Joe | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 12, Cross lane |
16362 Priestley John | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 2, Kingswood place |
16363 Priestley Paul | High street | house & shop | 47, High street |
16364 Priestley Peter | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 18, Beldon hill |
16365 Priestley Samuel | Collins street | dwelling-house | 6, Collins street |
16366 Priestley Sydney | High street | house & shop | 131, High street |
16367 Priestley Thomas | Bank top house | warehouse | Bank top |
16368 Priestman Edward | Manningham | warehouse | Union road |
16369 Priestman Frederick | Manningham | warehouse | Union road |
16370 Procter Charles | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 11, Kingswood street |
16371 Procter John | Low green | dwelling-house | 7, Low green |
16372 Procter Joseph | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 76, Copthorne street |
16373 Procter William Birket | Great Horton road | building | Suddards fold |
16374 Pullan Noah | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 37, Frank street |
successive | dwelling-house | 101, Ewart street | |
16375 Purslow Thomas | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 74, Copthorne road |
16376 Pyrah James | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 42, Crossley street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16377 Race Edmund | Union road | dwelling-house | 8, Union road |
16378 Raistrick John Edward | Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Todd terrace |
16379 Ramsden Henry | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 4, Crag lane |
16380 Ramsden James William | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 18A, Pleasant street |
16381 Ramsden John | Holly bank | countinghouse | Bartle lane |
16382 Ramsden John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 81, Kingswood street |
16383 Ramsden Wesley | Derby street | dwelling-house | 62, Derby street |
16384 Ramsden William | Bracken Hall | countinghouse | Bartle lane |
16385 Ranger William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 34, Havelock street |
16386 Ranns William Abraham | High street | dwelling-house | 12, High street |
16387 Ratcliffe Thomas | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 57, Copthorne street |
16388 Rawling John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 6, Havelock street |
16389 Rawnsley Edward | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 8, Crag lane |
16390 Rawnsley Edward | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 275, Great Horton road |
16391 Rawnsley John | Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 14, Horton Park avenue |
16392 Rawnsley Robert | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 28, Livingstone street |
16393 Rawnsley Timothy | Derby street | dwelling-house | 49, Derby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Derby street | |
16394 Rawnsley William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 47, Livingstone street |
16395 Redfern William | All Saints' road | dwelling-house | 10, All Saints' road |
16396 Redmond John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 51, Havelock street |
16397 Redmonds Frederick Leopold | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 79, Copthorne street |
16398 Rennard Abraham | Town end | dwelling-house | 48, Town end |
16399 Rhodes Benjamin | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 7, Pleasant street |
16400 Rhodes Charles Timothy | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 36, Cambridge street |
16401 Rhodes Enoch | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 34, Cambridge street |
16402 Rhodes Frederick William Jowett | Cambridge street | building | Collins street |
16403 Rhodes James | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 1, Pleasant street |
16404 Rhodes Joe | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 63, Havelock street |
16405 Rhodes John | Upper green | dwelling-house | 20, Upper green |
16406 Rhodes Joseph | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 32, Crossley street |
16407 Rhodes Miles | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 226, Southfield lane |
16408 Rhodes Rufus | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 46, Havelock street |
16409 Rhodes Samuel | Bakes street | dwelling-house | 22, Bakes street |
16410 Rhodes Samuel | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 204, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 239, Southfield lane | |
16411 Richards Samuel | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 6, Jennings place |
16412 Richardson James | Hill end | dwelling-house | 28, Hill end |
16413 Richardson Matthew | Holly street | dwelling-house | 12, Holly street |
16414 Richmond John | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 16, Perseverance lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Low green | |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Perseverance lane | |
16415 Riddial Isaac | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 25, Haycliffe hill |
16416 Ridehalgh Matthew | Collins street | dwelling-house | 1, Collins street |
16417 Riley George | Holly street | dwelling-house | 6, Holly street |
16418 Riley Isaac | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 208, Southfield lane |
16419 Riley James | Great Horton road | house & shop | 219, Great Horton road |
16420 Riley Joe | Old road | dwelling-house | 225, Old road |
16421 Riley Rei | Upper green | dwelling-house | 37, Upper green |
16422 Riley Samuel | Old road | dwelling-house | 219, Old road |
16423 Riley Sutcliffe | Old road | dwelling-house | 128, Old road |
16424 Riley William | Holly street | dwelling-house | 4, Holly street |
16425 Rimmington Walter | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 51, Haycliffe hill |
16426 Roberts Henry | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 13, Knight's fold |
16427 Roberts John | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Crag terrace |
16428 Roberts Joseph | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 38, Sellers fold |
16429 Roberts Samuel Frederick | Grove terrace | warehouse | High street |
16430 Robertshaw Err | High street | dwelling-house | 300, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 341, High street | |
16431 Robertshaw James | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 261, Southfield lane |
16432 Robertshaw Jarvis | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 273, Great Horton road |
16433 Robertshaw Joseph | High street | house & shop | 160, High street |
16434 Robertshaw Paul | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 80, Ewart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 79, Kingswood street | |
16435 Robertshaw Seth | High street | house & shop | 347, High street |
16436 Robertshaw William | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 78, Ewart street |
16437 Robinson Anthony | Southfield lane | house & shop | 271, Southfield lane |
16438 Robinson Atkinson | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 212, Southfield lane |
16439 Robinson Enoch | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 28, Haycliffe road |
successive | dwelling-house | 74, Ewart street | |
16440 Robinson George | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 8, Ramsden court |
16441 Robinson James | Low green | dwelling-house | 1, Low green |
16442 Robinson James | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 160, Southfield lane |
16443 Robinson John | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 7, Pickles hill |
16444 Robinson John | Jer lane | dwelling-house | 7, Jer lane |
16445 Robinson Joseph | Peel row | dwelling-house | 4, School alley |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Peel row | |
16446 Robinson Richard | All Saints' road | house & shop | 3, All Saints' road |
16447 Robinson Roger | Halstead place | dwelling-house | next 909, Little Horton lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Halstead place | |
16448 Robinson Samuel | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 7, Gaythorne street |
16449 Robinson Samuel Dracup | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 39, Dracup road |
16450 Robinson Simeon | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 48, Daisy street |
16451 Robinson Thomas | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 50, Havelock street |
16452 Robinson William Henry | High street | house & shop | 154, High street |
16453 Rodgers Isaac | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 251, Great Horton road |
16454 Ross Elijah | Collins street | dwelling-house | 158, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Collins street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Collins street | |
16455 Rothera Abel | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 87, Copthorne street |
16456 Rothera Jubal | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 31, Cambridge street |
16457 Rotheray John | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 10, Jennings place |
16458 Rowe Rev. George | High street | dwelling-house | 76, High street |
16459 Rushworth Charles | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 84, Copthorne street |
16460 Rushworth James | Great Horton road | house & shop | 2, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 235, Great Horton road | |
16461 Rushworth John | High street | dwelling-house | 161, High street |
16462 Rushworth Solomon | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 26, Perseverance lane |
16463 Ryder William Edmund | Kingswood terrace | house & shop | 16, Kingswood terrace |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16464 Salisbury John Tordoff | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 25, Arctic parade |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Watmough street | |
16465 Saville Edwin | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 83, Copthorne road |
16466 Saville John | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 6, Vivian place |
16467 Scarr John | Great Horton road | house & shop | 350, Great Horton road |
16468 Schofield Joshua | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 24, Pleasant street |
16469 Schofield William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 233, Great Horton road |
16470 Schofield William Henry | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 275, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 277, Southfield lane | |
16471 Scott James | Collins street | dwelling-house | 96, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Collins street | |
16472 Scott Joseph | Southfield lane | house & shop | 278, Southfield lane |
16473 Scott William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 53, Havelock street |
16474 Shackleton Albert | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 2, Ebenezer place |
16475 Shackleton Alfred | Etna street | dwelling-house | 130, Old road |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Etna street | |
16476 Shackleton Arthur | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 34, Kingswood street |
16477 Shackleton Charles | Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 12, Liversedge row |
16478 Shackleton Charles | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 18, Kingswood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Kingswood street | |
16479 Shackleton Edmund | Old road | dwelling-house | 150, Old road |
16480 Shackleton Frederick | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 246, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 299, Southfield lane | |
16481 Shackleton Harry | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 41, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Knight's fold | |
16482 Shackleton John | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 101, Beldon road |
16483 Shackleton John | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 53, Pickles hill |
16484 Shackleton Jonas | Beacon street | dwelling-house | 3, Beacon street |
16485 Shackleton Jonas Herbert | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 9, Knight's fold |
16486 Shackleton Smith | High street | dwelling-house | 23, Lime street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, High street | |
16487 Shackleton Stevenson | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 2, Knight's fold |
16488 Shackleton Sydney | Old road | dwelling-house | 172, Old road |
16489 Shackleton William | Frank street | dwelling-house | 22, Frank street |
16490 Shapcott Henry William | Jer lane | dwelling-house | 4, Jer lane |
16491 Shapcott William | Union road | dwelling-house | 9, Union road |
16492 Sharp Arthur | Great Horton road | shop | 347, Great Horton road |
16493 Sharp Crispin | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 26, Dirk hill street |
16494 Sharp Edwin | High street | dwelling-house | 86, High street |
16495 Sharp Henry | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 36, Sellers fold |
16496 Sharp Henry | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 9, Gaythorne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Lime street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Cambridge street | |
16497 Sharp Henry | Frank street | dwelling-house | 24, Dirk hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Frank street | |
16498 Sharp Hiram | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 6, Falcon street |
16499 Sharp Isaac | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 110, Cross lane |
16500 Sharp Joe | Collins street | dwelling-house | 26, Collins street |
16501 Sharp John | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 7, Crag lane |
16502 Sharp John | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 158, Beacon lane |
16503 Sharp John | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 44, Watmough street |
16504 Sharp Joseph | High street | house & shop | 31, High street |
16505 Sharp Joseph | Etna street | dwelling-house | 22, Etna street |
16506 Sharp Mark | Union road | dwelling-house | 11, Union road |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Union road | |
16507 Sharp Samuel | High street | house & shop | 64, High street |
16508 Sharp Seth | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 4, Alexandra street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Copthorne road | |
16509 Sharp Seth | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 55, Daisy street |
16510 Sharp Sydney | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 44, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 59, Livingstone street | |
16511 Sharp Thomas | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 117, Beldon road |
16512 Sharp Uriah | Lime street | dwelling-house | 10, Lime street |
16513 Sharp William | High street | dwelling-house | 2, Watmough street |
successive | dwelling-house | 144, High street | |
16514 Sharp William | Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 20, Arctic parade |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Kingswood place | |
16515 Shaw William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 41, Copthorne street |
16516 Sheard John | Bartle square | dwelling-house | 4, Bartle square |
16517 Shepherd Aaron | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 17, Pickles hill |
16518 Shepherd Albert | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 221, Great Horton road |
16519 Shepherd Alfred | High street | dwelling-house | 239, High street |
16520 Shepherd Eli | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 254, Great Horton road |
16521 Shepherd John | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 23, Cousen road |
successive | dwelling-house | 53, Cross lane | |
16522 Shepherd Joseph | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 40, Livingstone street |
16523 Shepherd Liversedge | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 31, Havelock street |
16524 Shepherd Samson | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 15, Pickles hill |
16525 Shepherd Samuel | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 51, Pickles hill |
16526 Shepherd Samuel White | Derby street | dwelling-house | 68, Haycliffe road |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Derby street | |
16527 Shepherd Thomas | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 14, Perseverance lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Perseverance lane | |
16528 Shepherd William | High street | house & shop | 9, High street |
16529 Shepherd William | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 85, Ewart street |
16530 Silson Joseph | Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 8, Horton Park avenue |
16531 Silson William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 45, Livingstone street |
16532 Sinclair David | High street | dwelling-house | 1, High street |
16533 Skelton Harry | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 85, Copthorne street |
16534 Smethurst William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 54, Havelock street |
16535 Smith Bannister | Frank street | dwelling-house | 38, Frank street |
16536 Smith Cowling | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 38, Copthorne street |
16537 Smith David | Derby street | dwelling-house | 48, Derby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Jennings place | |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Derby street | |
16538 Smith David Keighley | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 97, Horton bank |
16539 Smith Edwin | High street | dwelling-house | 305, High street |
16540 Smith Enoch | High street | dwelling-house | 7, Pickles lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 237, High street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 384, High street | |
16541 Smith Ephraim | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 10, Ebenezer place |
16542 Smith Ephraim | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 29, Havelock street |
16543 Smith Francis | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 19, Copthorne street |
16544 Smith Hellewell | Ward street | countinghouse | Old Corn Mill lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 54, Ward street | |
16545 Smith Herod | Old road | dwelling-house | 10, Old road |
16546 Smith Isaac | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 17, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 62, Havelock street | |
16547 Smith James | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 49, Kingswood street |
16548 Smith Jarrad | Southfield lane | house & shop | 288, Southfield lane |
16549 Smith John | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 8, Lime street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Arctic parade | |
16550 Smith John | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 28, Cambridge street |
16551 Smith John | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 34, Daisy street |
16552 Smith John | Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 20, Horton Park avenue |
16553 Smith John | Derby street | dwelling-house | 45, Derby street |
16554 Smith John Backhouse | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 77, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Copthorne street | |
16555 Smith Jonas | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 261, Great Horton road |
16556 Smith Joseph Sydney | Vine street | dwelling-house | 22, Vine street |
16557 Smith Lawrence | Dog lane | dwelling-house | Dog lane |
16558 Smith Lionel Copley | Kelshall terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Kelshall terrace |
16559 Smith Lot | Southfield lane | house & shop | 295, Southfield lane |
16560 Smith Michael | Old road | dwelling-house | 98, Old road |
16561 Smith Michael | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 6, Pleasant street |
16562 Smith Richard | Smith road | dwelling-house | 50, Smith road |
16563 Smith Richard | Smith road | dwelling-house | 52, Smith road |
16564 Smith Sam | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 165, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 279, Southfield lane | |
16565 Smith Samuel | High street | dwelling-house | 17, Arctic parade |
successive | dwelling-house | 69, High street | |
16566 Smith Seth | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 137, Horton bank |
16567 Smith Rev. Thomas | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 1, Summerseat place |
16568 Smith Thomas | High street | house & shop | 48, High street |
16569 Smith Thomas | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 28, Pleasant street |
successive | dwelling-house | 171, Southfield lane | |
16570 Smith Tom | Vine street | dwelling-house | 1, Vine street |
16571 Smith Walter | Dirk Hill street | dwelling-house | 31, Dirk Hill street |
16572 Smith Walter | Turner place | dwelling-house | 5, Turner place |
16573 Smith William | High street | dwelling-house | 319, High street |
16574 Smith William | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 68, Copthorne road |
16575 Smithies Abraham | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 42, Park road |
successive | dwelling-house | 87, Ewart street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Jennings place | |
16576 Smithies Abraham | High street | shop | 72, High street |
16577 Smithies George Henry | Great Horton road | house & shop | 340, Great Horton road |
16578 Smithies James | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 356, Great Horton road |
16579 Smithies Joshua | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | near 21, Pleasant street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Pleasant street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Pleasant street | |
16580 Smithies Thomas | High street | house & shop | 73, High street |
16581 Smithies William | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 29, Kingswood street |
16582 Snowden John | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 4, Horton bank |
16583 Sowden Henry Thomas | Derby street | dwelling-house | 29, Derby street |
16584 Sowden Isaac | Town end | dwelling-house | 18, Town end |
16585 Speight Joseph | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 88, Havelock street |
16586 Spence William | Turner place | dwelling-house | 19, Turner place |
16587 Spencer Edwin | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 20, Copthorne road |
16588 Spencer Ezra | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 77, Horton bank |
16589 Stainthorpe Lightowler | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 194, Southfield lane |
16590 Stanhope John | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 72, Cross lane |
16591 Stanley Sutcliffe | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 31, Turner place |
successive | dwelling-house | 95, Horton bank | |
16592 Stansfield James | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 18, Perseverance lane |
16593 Stansfield John | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 9, Summerseat place |
16594 Stead Edwin | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 1, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Sellers fold | |
16595 Stead Enoch | Old road | dwelling-house | 102, Old road |
16596 Stead Gregory | Jer lane | dwelling-house | 6, Jer lane |
16597 Stead Henry | Old road | house & shop | 134, Old road |
16598 Stead James | Old road | dwelling-house | 96, Old road |
16599 Stead Jonas | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 103, Cross lane |
16600 Stead Jonathan | Anne street | dwelling-house | 21, Anne street |
16601 Stead Joseph | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 81, Horton bank |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Bramley row | |
16602 Stead Stephen | High street | dwelling-house | 199, High street |
16603 Stead William | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 9, Arctic parade |
16604 Stell John | Great Horton road | house & shop | 339, Great Horton road |
16605 Stell Thomas | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 156, Southfield lane |
16606 Stelling John | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 18, Alexandra street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Alexandra street | |
16607 Stephenson Ezra | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 23, Haycliffe hill |
16608 Stephenson Frederick | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 98, Cross lane |
16609 Stevens William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 77, Copthorne street |
16610 Stevenson Cowling | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 326, Great Horton road |
16611 Stockdale Smith | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 8, Ebenezer place |
16612 Stockdale William | High street | dwelling-house | 193, High street |
16613 Stokes George | Cousen place | dwelling-house | 11, Cousen place |
16614 Stone Henry | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 9, Todd terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Arctic parade | |
16615 Stott Hartley | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 10, Vivian place |
16616 Stradling William | Frank street | dwelling-house | 16, Frank street |
16617 Suddards Eli | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 44, Cambridge street |
16618 Sugden Adam | Old road | dwelling-house | 85, Old road |
16619 Sugden Charles | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 4, Vivian place |
16620 Sugden Edward | Town end | dwelling-house | 46, Town end |
16621 Sugden Henry | Vivian place | dwelling-house | 12, Vivian place |
16622 Sugden John | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 37, Cambridge street |
16623 Sugden Joshua | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 47, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Havelock street | |
16624 Sugden Nathaniel | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 59, Daisy street |
16625 Sugden Thomas | Upper green | dwelling-house | 2, Upper green |
16626 Sugden William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 143, Southfield lane |
16627 Summersgill Jesse | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 114, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 186, Southfield lane | |
16628 Summersgill John | Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 11, Blacksmith fold |
16629 Summersgill William | High street | dwelling-house | 137A, High street |
16630 Sunderland Alfred | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 70, Cross lane |
16631 Sunderland Edwin | High street | house & shop | 103, High street |
16632 Sunderland Samuel | High street | dwelling-house | 11, High street |
16633 Sutcliffe Edwin | Turner place | dwelling-house | 14, Turner place |
16634 Sutcliffe Enoch | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 276, Southfield lane |
16635 Sutcliffe George | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 5, Gaythorne street |
16636 Sutcliffe Manasseh | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 164, Southfield lane |
16637 Sutcliffe Richard | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 40, Haycliffe hill |
16638 Sutcliffe Stephen | Southfield lane | building | Southfield lane |
16639 Suthers William | High street | dwelling-house | 111, High street |
16640 Swaine Benjamin | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 245, Great Horton road |
16641 Swaine Edward | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 46, Pleasant street |
16642 Swaine James | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 10, Horton bank |
16643 Swaine John William | Frank street | dwelling-house | 34, Frank street |
16644 Swaine Jonas | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 102, Beacon lane |
16645 Swaine Samuel | Lime street | dwelling-house | 29, Lime street |
16646 Swaine Sidney | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 2, Summerseat place |
16647 Swire Thomas | Southfield lane | house & shop | 249, Southfield lane |
16648 Swithenbank John | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 352, Great Horton road |
16649 Sykes George | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 51, Kingswood street |
16650 Sykes James | Primrose hill | dwelling-house | 5, Primrose hill |
16651 Sykes William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 42, Copthorne street |
16652 Symons Nathan | Vine street | dwelling-house | 5, Vine street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16653 Tankard Miles | Bank top | dwelling-house | 191, Bank top |
16654 Tankard Sam | Cannon Mill yard | dwelling-house | Cannon Mill yard |
16655 Tankard William | Beacon lane | dwelling-house | 160, Beacon lane |
16656 Tatham George Lofthouse | High street | house & shop | 129, High street |
16657 Tattersall William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 82, Copthorne street |
16658 Taylor George | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 18, Crossley street |
16659 Taylor Jonathan | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 95, Horton bank |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Copley street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Bramley row | |
16660 Taylor Thomas | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 32, Havelock street |
16661 Tempest Alfred | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 93, Horton bank |
16662 Tempest Charles | Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 6, Blacksmith fold |
16663 Tempest David | Collins street | dwelling-house | 5, Collins street |
16664 Tempest Duroc | Derby street | dwelling-house | 50, Pleasant street |
successive | dwelling-house | 60, Derby street | |
16665 Tempest Edmund | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 25, Kingswood street |
16666 Tempest John | Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 81, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Kingswood terrace | |
16667 Tempest Joshua | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 159, Southfield lane |
16668 Tempest Randolph | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 230, Great Horton road |
16669 Tempest Thomas | Frank street | dwelling-house | 27, Gaythorne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 37, Frank street | |
16670 Terry Amos | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 46, Haycliffe hill |
16671 Tetley George Rennie | Bingley | warehouse | Union road |
16672 Tetley Samuel | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 241, Southfield lane |
16673 Thacker Stephen | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 15, Copthorne road |
16674 Thewlis Uriah | Etna street | dwelling-house | 16, Etna street |
16675 Thomas Ezra John | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 17, Gaythorne street |
16676 Thomas William | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 28, Perseverance lane |
16677 Thompson Darnborough | Ward street | dwelling-house | 18, Ward street |
16678 Thompson George | High street | dwelling-house | 90, High street |
16679 Thompson Nathan | Ward street | dwelling-house | 16, Ward street |
16680 Thorley Joseph | Frank street | dwelling-house | 18, Frank street |
16681 Thorley Thomas | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 14, Knight's fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Knight's fold | |
16682 Thornton Edmund | Crag lane | dwelling-house | 14, Crag lane |
16683 Thornton George | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 5, Pickles hill |
16684 Thornton John Procter | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 265, Great Horton road |
16685 Thornton Joseph | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 12, Havelock street |
16686 Thornton Samuel | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 86, Havelock street |
16687 Thornton Walton | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 11, Pleasant street |
16688 Thorp Charles | Southfield lane | house & shop | 219, Southfield lane |
16689 Thorp Henry | Union road | dwelling-house | 5, Union road |
16690 Thorp Ned | Southfield lane | shop | 219, Southfield lane |
16691 Thorp Solon | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 2, Paternoster lane |
16692 Throp Ben | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 25, Perseverance lane |
16693 Throp Ben | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 118, Cross lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Low green | |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Perseverance lane | |
16694 Throp Joseph | Stephenson fold | dwelling-house | 2, Stephenson fold |
16695 Throp Nathaniel | Stephenson fold | dwelling-house | 4, Stephenson fold |
16696 Thwaites Thomas Blaides | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 258, Southfield lane |
16697 Tidswell James | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 2, Beldon hill |
16698 Tiffney George | Peel row | dwelling-house | 2, Peel row |
16699 Tiley Henry | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 17, Bramley row |
16700 Timson Rev. March | Kelshall terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Kelshall terrace |
16701 Tomlinson John | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 2, Blacksmith fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Livingstone street | |
16702 Tomlinson Joseph | Dracup road | dwelling-house | 12, Dracup road |
16703 Tomlinson Thomas | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 34, Milton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Knight's fold | |
16704 Tommis Francis | Upper green | dwelling-house | 92, Beldon road |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Upper green | |
16705 Toothill Joseph | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 5, Falcon street |
16706 Toothill William Henry | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 35, Copthorne road |
16707 Topham Aaron | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 34, Watmough street |
16708 Topham Alfred | Frank street | dwelling-house | 5, Frank street |
16709 Topham Alfred | Low green | dwelling-house | 19, Low green |
16710 Topham Edwin | Frank street | dwelling-house | 27, Frank street |
16711 Topham Frederick | Turner place | dwelling-house | 9, Turner place |
16712 Topham Job | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 315, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Watmough street | |
16713 Topham John | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 16, Bartle lane |
16714 Topham John | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 85, Kingswood street |
16715 Topham Joseph | Derby street | dwelling-house | 79, Kingswood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 52, Derby street | |
16716 Topham Samuel | Etna street | dwelling-house | 28, Etna street |
16717 Tordoff Ezra | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 19, Haycliffe hill |
16718 Tordoff John Patchett | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 9, Bramley row |
16719 Tordoff Joseph | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 9, Pickles hill |
16720 Towers John | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 2A, Horton bank |
16721 Townend Samuel | Collins street | dwelling-house | St. Stephen's road |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Collins street | |
16722 Tunnicliffe David | Southfield lane | house & shop | 292, Southfield lane |
16723 Turner Francis | Old road | dwelling-house | 209, Old road |
16724 Turner John | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 12, Crossley street |
16725 Turner Joseph | Turner place | dwelling-house | 38, Turner place |
16726 Turner Sydney | Primrose hill | dwelling-house | 4, Primrose hill |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16727 Udall Oliver | Smith road | dwelling-house | 13, Smith road |
16728 Unwin David | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 48, Copthorne street |
16729 Uttley Joseph Brook | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 70, Ewart street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16730 Valentine Robert | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 337, High street |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Daisy street | |
16731 Varley John | Vine street | dwelling-house | 10, Vine street |
16732 Varley William | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 9, Greaves street |
successive | dwelling-house | Darton street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Paternoster lane | |
16733 Verity Benjamin | High street | dwelling-house | 6, High street |
16734 Verity Thomas | Hart street | dwelling-house | 18, Hart street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16735 Waddington Joe | Great Horton road | house & shop | 338, Great Horton road |
16736 Waddington Tetley | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 24, Crossley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Alexandra street | |
16737 Waddington Thomas | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 96, Beldon road |
16738 Wade John | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 43, Livingstone street |
16739 Wade Joshua | High street | house & shop | 29, High street |
16740 Wade Thomas | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 42, Daisy street |
16741 Wadsworth Illingworth | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 82, Beldon road |
16742 Wagstaff Walter | Upper green | dwelling-house | 3, Thornton lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Parkinson street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Havelock street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Upper green | |
16743 Wain Thomas | Derby street | dwelling-house | 30, Derby street |
16744 Waite Enoch | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 133, Beldon road |
16745 Waite Nathaniel | Bowker street | dwelling-house | 1, Bowker street |
16746 Waite Robert | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 327, Southfield lane |
16747 Walbank John | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 26, Crossley street |
16748 Walker Gregory Coates | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 36, Kingswood street |
16749 Walker James | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 29, Copthorne road |
successive | dwelling-house | Copthorne street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Copthorne street | |
16750 Waller Thomas | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 20, Falcon street |
16751 Walsh Richard | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 264, Southfield lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Perseverance lane | |
16752 Walton Asher | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 40, Crossley street |
16753 Ward Henry | High street | dwelling-house | 151, High street |
16754 Ward John | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 39, Havelock street |
16755 Ward John | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 3, Pleasant street |
16756 Ward Joseph | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 147, Southfield lane |
16757 Ward Thomas | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 8, Perseverance lane |
16758 Ward Thomas William | Ward street | dwelling-house | 42, Ward street |
16759 Ward William | Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 21, Pickles lane |
16760 Wardle Joseph | Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 41, Kingswood street |
16761 Wardman Eli | Falcon street | dwelling-house | 14, Falcon street |
16762 Wardman Herbert | Union road | dwelling-house | 4, Union road |
16763 Wardman John Stead | Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 26, Bartle lane |
16764 Wardman Joseph | Hart street | dwelling-house | 17, Hart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Hart street | |
16765 Wardman William | Town end | dwelling-house | 3, Town end |
16766 Wardman William | High street | dwelling-house | 378, High street |
16767 Waterton Thomas | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 6, Alexandra street |
16768 Watmough Alfred | Ward street | dwelling-house | 32, Pleasant street |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Ward street | |
16769 Watmough Edmund | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 10, Knight's fold |
16770 Watmough Enoch | Upper green | dwelling-house | 46, Upper green |
16771 Watmough Ephraim | Ward street | dwelling-house | 24, Ward street |
16772 Watmough Ezra | Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 11, Hunt yard |
16773 Watmough Levi | Ward street | dwelling-house | 30, Ward street |
16774 Watmough William Henry | Upper green | dwelling-house | 52, Upper green |
16775 Watson David | Vine street | dwelling-house | 6, Vine street |
16776 Watson George | Etna street | dwelling-house | 2, Etna street |
16777 Watson Henry | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 24, Copthorne street |
16778 Watson Joshua | Bracken Hall Lodge | dwelling-house | 57, Kingswood street |
successive | dwelling-house | Bracken Hall Lodge | |
16779 Watson Thomas | Jennings place | dwelling-house | 3, Jennings place |
16780 Weatherhead Edward | Frank street | dwelling-house | 29, Frank street |
16781 Webster Albert | Horton park avenue | dwelling-house | 12, Horton park avenue |
16782 Webster Jesse | Derby street | dwelling-house | 56, Pleasant street |
successive | dwelling-house | 37, Derby street | |
16783 Webster John | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 11, Ebenezer place |
16784 Webster Joseph | Upper green | dwelling-house | 27, Upper green |
16785 Webster Josiah | Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 7, Ramsden court |
16786 Webster Richard | Pickles hill | dwelling-house | 11, Pickles hill |
16787 Webster William | Derby street | dwelling-house | 31, Derby street |
16788 Weightman Daniel | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 44, Copthorne street |
16789 Whaley John | Frank street | dwelling-house | 12, Frank street |
16790 Wheater Sam | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 36, Copthorne street |
16791 Whetstone William | Collins street | dwelling-house | 25, Anne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Collins street | |
16792 Whitaker James | High street | house & shop | 40, High street |
16793 Whitaker John Booth | Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 7, Knight's fold |
16794 Whitaker Joseph | High street | dwelling-house | 102, High street |
16795 Whitaker Thomas | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 2, Haycliffe road |
successive | dwelling-house | 140, Southfield lane | |
16796 White Thomas | Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Lime street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Todd terrace | |
16797 White Thomas | Dog lane | dwelling-house | 3, top of Dog lane |
16798 Whitebread George | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 50, Copthorne road |
16799 Whitehead John Edward, junr. | Copthorne road | dwelling-house | 51, Copthorne road |
16800 Whiteley Joseph | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 218, Great Horton road |
16801 Whiteley Joseph | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Crag terrace |
16802 Whiteley Richard | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 101, Cross lane |
16803 Whiteoak Henry | Lime street | dwelling-house | 4, Frank street |
successive | dwelling-house | 328, Great Horton road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Lime street | |
16804 Whitley William Oldfield | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 4, Summerseat place |
16805 Whittingham William | Bowker street | dwelling-house | 3, Bowker street |
16806 Wilcock John | High street | dwelling-house | 159, High street |
16807 Wilcock Joseph | Peel row | dwelling-house | 4, Peel row |
16808 Wilcock William | Havelock street | dwelling-house | 44, Havelock street |
16809 Wild William | Town end | dwelling-house | 6, Sellers fold |
successive | dwelling-house | 52, Town end | |
16810 Wilkinson Alfred | Beldon road | dwelling-house | 107, Beldon road |
16811 Wilkinson Benjamin | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 26, Beldon hill |
16812 Wilkinson Eli | Derby street | dwelling-house | 4, Kingswood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Derby street | |
16813 Wilkinson Henry | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 9, Beldon hill |
16814 Wilkinson Irving | Crabtree street | dwelling-house | 2, Bowker street |
successive | dwelling-house | Arctic parade | |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Crabtree street | |
16815 Wilkinson Joseph | Halstead place | dwelling-house | 10, Perseverance lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Halstead place | |
16816 Wilkinson Martin | Etna street | dwelling-house | 8, Etna street |
16817 Wilkinson Sam | Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 20, Sellers fold |
16818 Wilkinson Samuel | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 19, Beldon hill |
16819 Wilkinson Simeon | Beldon hill | dwelling-house | 2, Beldon hill |
16820 Wilson Benjamin | High street | house & shop | 192, High street |
16821 Wilson Cephas Jowett | Springville | dwelling-house | 281, Great Horton road |
16822 Wilson Edward Greenwood | Frank street | dwelling-house | 39, Frank street |
16823 Wilson Isaac | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 258, Great Horton road |
16824 Wilson James | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 50, Cross lane |
16825 Wilson James Steven | Rawdon | warehouse | 11, Cross lane |
16826 Wilson John | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 4, Crossley street |
16827 Wilson John | Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 4, Ebenezer place |
16828 Wilson John | Summerseat place | dwelling-house | 8, Summerseat place |
16829 Wilson Joseph | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 2, Crossley street |
16830 Wilson Samuel | Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 7, Perseverance lane |
16831 Wilson Samuel | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 21A, Haycliffe hill |
16832 Wilson William | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 8, Haycliffe hill |
16833 Wilson William Richard | Frank street | dwelling-house | 28, Frank street |
16834 Winpenny Smith | Dog lane | dwelling-house | 4, Dog lane |
16835 Wiseman Robert | Ewart street | house & shop | 26, Ewart street |
16836 Wood Abraham | Bramley row | dwelling-house | 19, Bramley row |
16837 Wood Dan Rufus | Crag terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Crag terrace |
16838 Wood David | Stephenson fold | dwelling-house | 10, Stephenson fold |
16839 Wood Frederick | Daisy street | dwelling-house | 36, Daisy street |
16840 Wood John | Horton bank | dwelling-house | 75, Horton bank |
16841 Wood Thomas | Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 7, Paternoster lane |
16842 Wood William | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 36, Livingstone street |
16843 Wood William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 57, Livingstone street |
successive | dwelling-house | 172, Southfield lane | |
16844 Wood William Henry | Derby street | dwelling-house | 19, Summerhill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 49, Derby street | |
16845 Woodcock John | Gaythorne street | dwelling-house | 39, Gaythorne street |
16846 Woodhead Dan | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 200, Southfield lane |
16847 Woodhead George | Primrose hill | dwelling-house | 1, Primrose hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Richmond road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Primrose hill | |
16848 Woodhead Henry | Vine street | dwelling-house | 56, Copthorne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Vine street | |
16849 Woodhead John | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 5, Watmough street |
16850 Woodhead John | Beacon lane | house & shop | 18, Beacon lane |
16851 Woodhead Squire | Derby street | dwelling-house | 56, Derby street |
16852 Woodhead Thomas | High street | dwelling-house | 7, High street |
16853 Woodhead William | Suddard's fold | dwelling-house | 66, Havelock street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Suddard's fold | |
16854 Woodhead William | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 63, Copthorne street |
16855 Woodhead William | Ewart street | dwelling-house | 72, Ewart street |
16856 Woodhead William Richardson | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 17, Union road |
successive | dwelling-house | 239, Great Horton road | |
16857 Woodiwiss Isaac | Horton park avenue | dwelling-house | 16, Horton park avenue |
16858 Wooler John | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 63, Livingstone street |
16859 Wooler Joseph | Arctic parade | house & shop | 8, Arctic parade |
16860 Woolley Henry | Union road | dwelling-house | 7, Union road |
16861 Woolley John | Crossley street | dwelling-house | 8, Crossley street |
16862 Worsnop Enoch | Watmough street | dwelling-house | 6, Watmough street |
16863 Worsnop Frederick | Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 21, Livingstone street |
16864 Worsnop Joseph Benson | Derby street | dwelling-house | 23, Derby street |
16865 Worsnop Samuel | Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 28, Haycliffe hill |
16866 Worsnop Walter | Cross lane | dwelling-house | 99, Cross lane |
16867 Worsnop William | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 72, Haycliffe road |
successive | dwelling-house | 178, Southfield lane | |
16868 Wray Fred | Copthorne street | dwelling-house | 18, Copthorne street |
16869 Wright Harry | Great Horton road | house & shop | 344, Great Horton road |
16870 Wright Leonard | Crabtree place | dwelling-house | 2, Crabtree place |
16871 Wright Thomas | Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 7, Cambridge street |
16872 Wright William | Dirk hill street | dwelling-house | 14, Dirk hill street |
16873 Wright Zaccheus | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 168, Southfield lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
16874 Yewdall Ezra | Frank street | dwelling-house | 42, Frank street |