Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25312 Abbott Edward | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | 28, Woodbank place |
25313 Abbott Isaac | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 33, Bishop street |
25314 Abbott John | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 65, Woodbury road |
25315 Ackroyd Edwin | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 17, Woodbury road |
25316 Ackroyd Frederick | Rose street | dwelling-house | Carlisle street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Rose street | |
25317 Ackroyd George | North Park road | dwelling-house | 5, North Park road |
25318 Ackroyd John Harris | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 53, St. Mary's road |
25319 Ackroyd Joseph | Rose street | dwelling-house | 30, Rose street |
25320 Ackroyd Joseph | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 21, Anvil street |
25321 Ackroyd Levi | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 20, Blenheim road |
25322 Ackroyd Oliver | Park View road | dwelling-house | 39, Park View road |
25323 Ackroyd Robinson | Park mount | dwelling-house | 17, Park mount |
25324 Ackroyd William | Back Heaton road | dwelling-house | 1, Back Heaton road |
25325 Ackroyd William | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Lindum terrace |
25326 Acworth James | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 9, Blenheim mount |
25327 Alderson George | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 74, Carlisle road |
25328 Allcock Henry | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 8, Anvil street |
25329 Allcock Thomas | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 10, Anvil street |
25330 Allerton Arthur | Rose street | dwelling-house | 8, Rose street |
25331 Althorp George | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 53, St. Paul's road |
25332 Ambler Edward Binks | North Park road | dwelling-house | 4, North Park road |
25333 Ambler George | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 10, Oak lane |
25334 Ambler Isaac | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 2, Buxton street |
25335 Ambler John | North Park road | dwelling-house | 6, North Park road |
25336 Ambler Thomas | Oakfield | dwelling-house | Oakfield |
25337 Ambler William | Oak lane | dwelling-house | Oak lane |
25338 Anderton Henry | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 33, Anvil street |
25339 Appleyard George | Buxton street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Buxton street | |
25340 Arensberg Louis | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 81, St. Mary's road |
25341 Ash Edward | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 52, Carlisle street |
25342 Ashton John Henry | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Woodbury place |
successive | dwelling-house | 97, Westbourne road | |
25343 Ashworth Walter | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 42, Westbourne road |
25344 Aspinall George | Fairmount | dwelling-house | 5, Fairmount |
25345 Assenhumer Alexander | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 51, St. Paul's road |
25346 Atack Benjamin | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Park View terrace |
25347 Atkins George | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | 27, Woodbank place |
25348 Atkinson James | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 31, Skinner lane |
25349 Atkinson John | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 38, Marlborough road |
25350 Atkinson William Child | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 40, Marlborough road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25351 Bacon John Walker | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 117, Westbourne road |
25352 Bailey Samuel Oldfield | Victor road | dwelling-house | 54, Victor road |
25353 Bakes Samuel | Beamsley Hotel | dwelling-house | 116, Heaton road |
25354 Banks Thomas | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 38, Bishop street |
25355 Barker Isaac | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 38, Heaton road |
25356 Barker William | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 20, Conduit street |
25357 Barlow William Wagstaff | Blenheim house | dwelling-house | 163, Manningham lane |
25358 Barnett William | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 13, Westbourne place |
25359 Barrow William | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Westbourne road | |
25360 Bartle John | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 120, Carlisle road |
25361 Barton William | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | 11, Woodbank place |
25362 Bastow Arthur | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 19, Bertram road |
25363 Bastow John | Temple street | dwelling-house | Heaton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Temple street | |
25364 Bates Joshua | Temple street | dwelling-house | 8, Temple street |
25365 Bates William | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 60, Westbourne road |
25366 Bateson George | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 17, Conduit street |
25367 Battinson George | North Park terrace | dwelling-house | 3, North Park terrace |
25368 Beacham Frank | Lily street | dwelling-house | 1, Lily street |
25369 Beanland George | Church street | dwelling-house | 39, Church street |
25370 Beanland Lister | Canary street | dwelling-house | 16, Canary street |
25371 Beaumont Frederick | Oak lane | dwelling-house | Mannheim road |
successive | dwelling-house | Oak lane | |
25372 Beaumont George Perkin | North Park terrace | dwelling-house | 2, North Park terrace |
25373 Beaumont George Sunderland | Park mount | dwelling-house | 21, Park mount |
25374 Beckett Arthur | Carlisle road | dwelling-house & shop | 28, Carlisle road |
25375 Bellaby Robert | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 36, Heaton road |
25376 Belton George | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 37, Anvil street |
25377 Bendall George | Fern terrace | house & shop | 12, Fern terrace |
25378 Benn John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 69, Westbourne road |
25379 Bennett Joseph | Church street | dwelling-house | 36, Church street |
25380 Best John Gibson | Highfield place | dwelling-house | 6, Highfield place |
25381 Best Samuel | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 5, Blenheim road |
25382 Beverley Walter | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 18, St. Paul's road |
25383 Bilborough James Wilson | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Lindum terrace |
25384 Billing William | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | 16, Woodbank place |
25385 Binney Alfred Edward | Ambler street | dwelling-house | 3, Ambler street |
25386 Binns John | Church street | dwelling-house | 96, Church street |
25387 Binns Joseph Arthur | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 11, Oak lane |
25388 Birkinshaw John Richard | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 32, Marlborough road |
25389 Blagbrough Walter | Ashburnham grove | dwelling-house | 7, Ashburnham grove |
25390 Blair Alexander | Rose bank | dwelling-house | 3, Rose bank |
25391 Blakesley David | Silver street | dwelling-house | 24, Silver street |
25392 Blanshard Joseph | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 35, Westbourne road |
25393 Bocock Jesse | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 7, West Butterfield row |
25394 Bolton John | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | 37, Woodbury place |
25395 Booth John Edward | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 52, St. Paul's road |
25396 Booth Joseph John | Victor road | dwelling-house | 14, Victor road |
25397 Booth Spencer Banks | Church street | dwelling-house | 30, Church street |
25398 Booth William | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 7, Westbourne place |
25399 Bottomley Thomas | Heaton road | dwelling-house | Heaton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Heaton road | |
25400 Bowater Robert Henry | Mansfield road | dwelling-house | Mansfield road |
25401 Bowden Illingworth | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 25, Anvil street |
25402 Bowden James | Church street | dwelling-house | 90, Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 106, Church street | |
25403 Boyce Alfred | Silver street | dwelling-house | 9, Silver street |
25404 Boyce Thomas Gibson | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 20, Oak lane |
25405 Bracewell Michael | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 40, Westbourne road |
25406 Bradbury John | North Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 8, North Butterfield row |
25407 Bradley James | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 25, Westbourne place |
25408 Bradley Thomas | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | 14, Woodbank place |
25409 Brailsford Alfred Walton | Oak lane | dwelling-house | Victor road |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Oak lane | |
25410 Breakes Thomas | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Cowgill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Woodbury place | |
25411 Briggs John | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 72, St. Mary's road |
25412 Briggs Reuben | Silver street | dwelling-house | 14, Silver street |
25413 Briggs William | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Woodbury place | |
25414 Brindisi Jacques | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 77, St. Mary's road |
25415 Bristol Thomas | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 31, Anvil street |
25416 Brittain Alfred | Upper globe | dwelling-house | 20, Upper globe |
25417 Broadbent John | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 2, St. Paul's road |
25418 Broadhead Thomas | Lily street | dwelling-house | 61, Lily street |
25419 Brodie Peter | Victor road | dwelling-house | 32, Victor road |
25420 Brook Thomas | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 34, Westbourne road |
25421 Brooke Richard, junr. | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 4, Blenheim road |
25422 Brooks George | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 28, Anvil street |
25423 Brooks John | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | 7, Woodbank place |
25424 Brown Alfred | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Saplin street |
successive | dwelling-house | Westbourne road | |
25425 Brown David | Cowgill street | dwelling-house | 16, Cowgill street |
25426 Brown George | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 8, Blenheim road |
25427 Brown Newton Murgatroyd | Victor road | dwelling-house | 10, Victor road |
25428 Brown William | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Woodbank place | |
25429 Brown William Boughton | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Park View terrace |
25430 Bruce Thomas | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 29, Bishop street |
25431 Brundrett James | Silver street | dwelling-house | 25, Silver street |
25432 Buckley Josiah | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 45, Woodbury road |
25433 Buckley Marcus | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 49, Westbourne road |
25434 Bullock Henry | Canary street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Canary street | |
25435 Burgess Frederick | Victor road | dwelling-house | 44, Victor road |
25436 Burnley Albert | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 84, Carlisle road |
25437 Burnley James | North Park terrace | dwelling-house | 4, North Park terrace |
25438 Burnley Thomas | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 8, St. Paul's road |
25439 Bush Joseph | Highfield place | dwelling-house | 1A, Highfield place |
25440 Byles William Pollard | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Selborne terrace |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25441 Carlisle Herbert | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 9, Buxton street |
25442 Carr William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 55, Lily street |
25443 Cawley John | Lily street | dwelling-house | Toller lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 63, Lily street | |
25444 Chapman Edward | Seal street | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Seal street | |
25445 Chapman Francis | Church street | dwelling-house | 104, Church street |
25446 Cheetham Samuel | Park View road | dwelling-house | 53, Park View road |
25447 Chevob Henry | Highfield place | dwelling-house | 5, Highfield place |
25448 Child James | Rose street | dwelling-house | 44, Rose street |
25449 Clapham John | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 49, St. Mary's road |
25450 Clapham Mark | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 31, Conduit street |
25451 Clark William | Church street | dwelling-house | 81, Church street |
25452 Clark William | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 12, Westbourne road |
25453 Clarkson Charles | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 14, Anvil street |
25454 Clayton Benjamin | Victor road | dwelling-house | 38, Victor road |
25455 Clough John | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 19, Bishop street |
25456 Clough Lee | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 3, Blenheim road |
25457 Clough Thomas | North Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 2, North Butterfield row |
25458 Coates James | Carlisle road | house & shop | 2, Carlisle road |
25459 Coates John | Back Heaton road | dwelling-house | 4, Back Heaton road |
25460 Coates Matthew | Silver street | dwelling-house | 45, Silver street |
25461 Coates Thomas | Back Heaton road | dwelling-house | Back Heaton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Back Heaton road | |
25462 Cockcroft Oliver | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 20, Bavaria place |
25463 Cockitt Joseph | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 67, Woodbury road |
25464 Coffey Robert Steel | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 14, St. Paul's road |
25465 Colbridge George | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 21, Buxton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Westbourne road | |
25466 Collins William | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 38, St. Paul's road |
25467 Collins William | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | 19, Woodbank place |
25468 Comfort William Alfred | Athol road | dwelling-house | Springcliffe |
successive | dwelling-house | Athol road | |
25469 Cook John | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 44, Carlisle street |
25470 Cooper Charles Henry | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | Cunliffe terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Blenheim road | |
25471 Cooper Harry | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 22, Westbourne road |
25472 Cooper Richard | Temple street | dwelling-house | Temple street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Temple street | |
25473 Copley James | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 66, Tumbling Hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Heaton road | |
25474 Corlett Philip | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Temple street |
successive | dwelling-house | 84, Westbourne road | |
25475 Coulson Richard | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | Silver street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, West Butterfield row | |
25476 Coulson William James | Silver street | dwelling-house | 40, Silver street |
25477 Coulton Arthur | Lily street | dwelling-house | 26, Lily street |
25478 Coulton John | Rose street | dwelling-house | 31, Rose street |
25479 Coulton John | Temple street | dwelling-house | 12, Temple street |
25480 Cowan Samuel | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 9, Bishop street |
25481 Cowling Thomas | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 12, Bertram road |
25482 Cowman William | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 23, Westbourne place |
25483 Cowper George | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Carlisle road |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Woodbury road | |
25484 Crabtree William | Temple street | dwelling-house | 7, Temple street |
25485 Crapper Stephen | Anderson street | dwelling-house | 14, Anderson street |
25486 Craske Arthur William | Rose street | dwelling-house | Conduit street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Rose street | |
25487 Craven Arthur | Welbury drive | dwelling-house | 13, Welbury drive |
25488 Craven Edward | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 7, Blenheim mount |
25489 Craven Foster | Silver street | dwelling-house | 104, Clayton street |
successive | dwelling-house | Weston street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Silver street | |
25490 Craven Frederick | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 9, St. Paul's road |
25491 Craven Joseph | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 41, Carlisle street |
25492 Craven Joseph | Rose street | dwelling-house | 32, Rose street |
25493 Craven William | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 10, Westbourne place |
25494 Crawford James | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 36, Marlborough road |
25495 Crawford James | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 2, Bertram road |
25496 Crawshaw Edward Vicars | Silver street | dwelling-house | 47, Silver street |
25497 Croft Henry | Buxton street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Buxton street | |
25498 Crofts Arthur Edward Hastings | Victor road | dwelling-house | 23, Victor road |
25499 Crook Benjamin | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 53, Westbourne road | |
25500 Cross William Bowyer | Fern cottage | dwelling-house | 36, Skinner lane |
25501 Crossley Samuel | Cowgill street | dwelling-house | 12, Cowgill street |
25502 Crowther James | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Springcliffe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 55, Woodbury road | |
25503 Cullerton John | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 13, Skinner lane |
25504 Cutler Isaac | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | Springcliffe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Carlisle street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25505 D'Andria Joseph Nicholas | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Lindum terrace |
25506 Daniel Henry | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Woodbank place |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Woodbury place | |
25507 Davies Evans | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 6, Westbourne road |
25508 Davy Henry Lee | Rose street | dwelling-house | 27, Saplin street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Rose street | |
25509 Davy William | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 22, Carlisle road |
25510 Dawson Edwin | North Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 10, North Butterfield row |
25511 Dawson Edwin | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 13, St. Paul's road |
25512 Dawson William | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 4, Bertram road |
25513 Dawtrey William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 29, Lily street |
25514 Dean John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Buxton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 85, Westbourne road | |
25515 Dean William John | North Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 7, North Butterfield row |
25516 Denby Wood | Silver street | dwelling-house | 21, Silver street |
25517 Denison John | Silver street | dwelling-house | 7, Silver street |
25518 Denison Richard Webster | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Park View terrace |
25519 Derry William | Temple street | dwelling-house | 36, Temple street |
25520 Dewhirst John | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 30, Woodbury road |
25521 Dickson Charles Anthony | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Lindum terrace |
25522 Dinsdale Henry | Conduit street | dwelling-house | Grimwith street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Conduit street | |
25523 Dinsdale Spencer | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 48, Woodbury road |
25524 Dixon George | Church street | dwelling-house | 13, Church street |
25525 Dixon Joseph Henry | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 21, Blenheim road |
25526 Dixon Richard | Fern terrace | dwelling-house | 18, Fern terrace |
25527 Dorber Richard | Seal street | dwelling-house | 34, Seal street |
25528 Dovener Jonathan | Bishop street | house & shop | 1, Bishop street |
25529 Driver Matthew | Paul street | dwelling-house | 43, Paul street |
25530 Driver William | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 13, Bishop street |
25531 Duckitt Charles Atkinson | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Selborne terrace |
25532 Duckitt William Edward | Devonshire terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Devonshire terrace |
25533 Duckles George | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 28, Woodbury road |
25534 Duff Archibald | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 51, St. Mary's road |
25535 Dunwell John | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 20, Bishop street |
25536 Dunwell William Henry | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 3, Buxton street |
25537 Dymond Joseph John | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 14, Selbourne villas |
25538 Dyson William | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 10, Bertram road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25539 Earnshaw Spencer | Park View road | dwelling-house | 55, Park View road |
25540 Edmondson Paul | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 15, Skinner lane |
25541 Ellison Edward | Rose street | dwelling-house | 36, Rose street |
25542 Emmett Thomas | Church street | dwelling-house | 77, Church street |
25543 Emmott William | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 26, Anvil street |
25544 Emsley John | Upper Globe | dwelling-house | 24, Upper Globe |
25545 Emsley William Henry | Athol road | dwelling-house | 31, Athol road |
25546 England George | Mansfield road | dwelling-house | 11, Mansfield road |
25547 Enrich Richard | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 89, Selbourne villas |
25548 Evans Richard | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Grimwith street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Woodbury road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25549 Fairbank William | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 24, Bishop street |
25550 Falkingham David | Carlisle road | house & shop | 20, Carlisle road |
25551 Farrar John | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | Woodbury road |
successive | dwelling-house | Westbourne place | |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Westbourne place | |
25552 Fearnley Eli Bentley | Bertram road | dwelling-house | Wellesley terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Bertram road | |
25553 Fearnsides Alfred | Lily street | dwelling-house | 58, Lily street |
25554 Feather John | Temple street | dwelling-house | 6, Temple street |
25555 Feather John William | Church street | dwelling-house | 29, Church street |
25556 Feather Thomas | Cowgill place | dwelling-house | 14, Cowgill place |
25557 Field Martin | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 22, Blenheim road |
25558 Fieldhouse Benjamin | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | Silver street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Bavaria place | |
25559 Fieldhouse John | Lily street | dwelling-house | 33, Lily street |
25560 Firth Amos | Ashdowne place | dwelling-house | 11, Ashdowne place |
25561 Firth Benjamin | Rose street | dwelling-house | 18A, Rose street |
25562 Firth James | North Park road | dwelling-house | 22, North Park road |
25563 Firth Joseph | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 22, Anvil street |
25564 Firth Joseph | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 19, Skinner lane |
25565 Firth Ledgard | Church street | dwelling-house | 87, Church street |
25566 Firth Thomas | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Middleton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Westbourne road | |
25567 Firth Wright | Lily street | dwelling-house | 11, Lily street |
25568 Florack Jacob Joseph | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Lindum terrace |
25569 Foster Charles | North Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 6, North Butterfield row |
25570 Foster John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 29, Westbourne road |
25571 Foster Jonathan | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 5, West Butterfield row |
25572 Foulds Ben | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 7, Anvil street |
25573 Fowler Robert | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 56, Westbourne road |
25574 Frankland Thomas | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 100, Carlisle road |
25575 Frankland William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 54, Lily street |
25576 French Arthur William | Leamington street | dwelling-house | 45, Leamington street |
25577 Fryer Henry Atkinson | Park mount | dwelling-house | 19, Park mount |
25578 Furstenhagen Isidor | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | Lindum terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 45, St. Paul's road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25579 Gane Charles | Silver street | dwelling-house | 11, Silver street |
25580 Garfitt George | Highfield place | dwelling-house | 1, Highfield place |
25581 Garnett Daniel | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | Ashwell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Woodbank place | |
25582 Gassman Philip | Devonshire terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Devonshire terrace |
25583 Gavin Hugh | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 15, Bishop street |
25584 Geldhard John | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Lily street |
successive | dwelling-house | 80, Carlisle road | |
25585 George William | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 25, Blenheim road |
25586 Gibbard John | Victor street | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Victor street | |
25587 Gibbard Thomas | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 52, Westbourne road |
25588 Gibbons Joseph Henry | Park mount | dwelling-house | Welbury drive |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Park mount | |
25589 Gill John | Cowgill street | dwelling-house | 4, Cowgill street |
25590 Gill John | Lily street | dwelling-house | 21, Lily street |
25591 Gill John | Victor road | dwelling-house | 28, Victor road |
25592 Gill Joseph | North Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 3, North Butterfield row |
25593 Gill Samuel | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | St. Mary's road |
successive | dwelling-house | 66, St. Mary's road | |
25594 Glaser Henry | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 17, Grove terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Blenheim road | |
25595 Gledhill John | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 41, Woodbury road |
25596 Godson Frank | Paul street | dwelling-house | 5, Paul street |
25597 Goggin Maurice | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 15, Blenheim road |
25598 Goldsborough Francis | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 16, Carlisle street |
25599 Gomersal Richard | Church street | dwelling-house | 35, Church street |
25600 Goodchild David | Lily street | dwelling-house | 28, Lily street |
25601 Goodchild John | Carlisle road | house & shop | 6, Carlisle road |
25602 Gothard John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Woodbank place |
successive | dwelling-house | 81, Westbourne road | |
25603 Gotthardt Walter Hebden | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 10, Blenheim road |
25604 Graham John | Seal street | dwelling-house | 38, Seal street |
25605 Graham William | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 26, Conduit street |
25606 Grainge George | Temple street | dwelling-house | 4, Temple street |
25607 Gray William Martello | Park mount | dwelling-house | 11, Park mount |
25608 Green Crossland | Canary street | dwelling-house | 10, Canary street |
25609 Green Jeremiah | Church street | house & shop | 18, Church street |
25610 Greenwood John | Carlisle road | house & shop | 82, Carlisle road |
25611 Greenwood John | Church street | house & shop | 107, Church street |
25612 Greenwood Thomas | Silver street | dwelling-house | 4, Silver street |
25613 Greenwood Thomas | Rose street | dwelling-house | 4, Rose street |
25614 Grindley Thomas | Seal street | dwelling-house | 24, Seal street |
25615 Grundy John | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 18, Anvil street |
25616 Grundy Robert | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | 20, Woodbank place |
25617 Grunwald Ernest | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 32, St. Paul's road |
25618 Gurney John | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Selborne terrace |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25619 Hackell William | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Woodbury road | |
25620 Hagerty Peter | Lily street | dwelling-house | 18, Lily street |
25621 Hague Joseph | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 2, West Butterfield row |
25622 Haigh Arthur | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 18, Carlisle street |
25623 Haigh Charles | Victor street | dwelling-house | Woodbury road |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Victor street | |
25624 Hailstone Arthur | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | Blenheim road |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Selborne terrace | |
25625 Hailstone John | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 29, Woodbury road |
25626 Hainsworth Robert | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | 25, Woodbank place |
25627 Hainsworth William | Victor street | dwelling-house | Carlisle street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Victor street | |
25628 Hall John | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 10, West Butterfield row |
25629 Halstead Isaac | Horton | warehouse | Upper globe |
25630 Hamberg August | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 39, Blenheim road |
25631 Hanson Alfred | Church street | dwelling-house | 37, Church street |
25632 Hanson James | Anderson street | dwelling-house | Atlas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Anderson street | |
25633 Hanson Samuel | Church street | house & shop | 1, Church street |
25634 Harbutt Robert George | Athol road | dwelling-house | 41, Athol road |
25635 Hardaker Benjamin | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 3, Skinner lane |
25636 Hardcastle William | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 11, Bishop street |
25637 Hardisty Charles | Seal street | dwelling-house | 22, Seal street |
25638 Hardisty Christopher | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 34, Heaton road |
25639 Hardisty James | Church street | dwelling-house | 31, Church street |
25640 Hargreaves Henry | Church street | dwelling-house | 103, Church street |
25641 Harrex James Phillip | Seal street | dwelling-house | 30, Seal street |
25642 Harris Arthur | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 22, Oak lane |
25643 Harris Joseph | North Park road | dwelling-house | 7, North Park road |
25644 Harrison Thomas | Anvil street | dwelling-house | Carlisle street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Anvil street | |
25645 Harrison William | Silver street | dwelling-house | 38, Silver street |
25646 Harrison William | Victor road | dwelling-house | 16, Victor road |
25647 Hart Joshua | Selborne grove | dwelling-house | 11, Selborne grove |
25648 Hartley Edward | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 19, Westbourne road |
25649 Hartley Joseph | Rose street | dwelling-house | 18, Rose street |
25650 Haslam John Bailey | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Selborne terrace |
25651 Hatten William Henry | Carlisle street | house & shop | 6, Carlisle street |
25652 Hatton Henry | Temple street | dwelling-house | 2, Temple street |
25653 Havers Robert Nudd | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 27, St. Paul's road |
25654 Haworth William | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | 17, Woodbury place |
25655 Healey James | Canary street | dwelling-house | 8, Canary street |
25656 Heaton Alfred | North Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 4, North Butterfield row |
25657 Helliwell John | Carlisle road | house & shop | 18, Carlisle road |
25658 Hesseltine Charles Herbert | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 50, St. Paul's road |
25659 Hewson William | Silver street | dwelling-house | 32, Silver street |
25660 Hey Joseph | Rose street | dwelling-house | 27, Rose street |
25661 Hey Richard | Canary street | dwelling-house | Canary street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Canary street | |
25662 Hey Wignall | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 5, Bavaria place |
25663 Hey William | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 11, Bavaria place |
25664 Hicks Joseph | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 108, Heaton road |
25665 Hiley Edward | Lily street | dwelling-house | 19, Lily street |
25666 Hiley George | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Woodbank place |
successive | dwelling-house | 105, Westbourne road | |
25667 Hill Frederic William | Fairmount | dwelling-house | 2, Fairmount |
25668 Hinchliffe Benjamin | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 19, Blenheim road |
25669 Hindle Mark | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Carlisle road |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Woodbury place | |
25670 Hirsch Leopold | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 4, Blenheim mount |
25671 Hirst Joseph | Carlisle road | house & shop | 114, Carlisle road |
25672 Hodson James | Oakfield | dwelling-house | Oakfield |
25673 Hoffmann Gustave | Rookwood | dwelling-house | 4, Victor road |
25674 Holdsworth Samuel | Church street | dwelling-house | 110, Church street |
25675 Holland George | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 9, Westbourne place |
25676 Holmes Edward | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 26, Carlisle street |
25677 Holmes John | North Park road | dwelling-house | 1, North Park road |
25678 Holmes Joseph | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 3, Westbourne place |
25679 Holmes Samuel | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 10, Bavaria place |
25680 Holroyd George | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Northfield place |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Woodbury road | |
25681 Holroyd Thomas | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 78, Carlisle road |
25682 Holt Arthur | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | Weston street |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Carlisle street | |
25683 Holt George | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 14, Oak lane |
25684 Hood David | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Springcliffe |
successive | house & shop | 14, Carlisle road | |
25685 Hopkinson Abraham | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 57, Carlisle street |
25686 Hopkinson John White | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 26, Buxton street |
25687 Hopkinson Thomas | Buxton street | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Buxton street | |
25688 Hopkinson William | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 29, Anvil street |
25689 Horne Benjamin | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 59, Woodbury road |
25690 Horne Ralph | Conduit street | dwelling-house | Kensington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Conduit street | |
25691 Horner John Thomas | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | 29, Woodbury place |
25692 Horner William | Temple street | dwelling-house | 22, Temple street |
25693 Hornshaw John | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 8, Carlisle street |
25694 Horsfield Joseph | Silver street | dwelling-house | 31, Silver street |
25695 Horton Thomas Galland | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Selborne terrace |
25696 Howgate John | Silver street | dwelling-house | 34, Silver street |
25697 Howroyd Matthew | Leamington street | dwelling-house | 41, Leamington street |
25698 Howson Fred Horsfall | Wordsworth cottage | dwelling-house | Oak lane |
25699 Hudson Joseph | Church street | dwelling-house | 118, Church street |
25700 Hudson Thomas Henry | Paul street | dwelling-house | 19, Paul street |
25701 Hudson William | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 29, Buxton street |
25702 Hudson William | Park View road | dwelling-house | 37, Park View road |
25703 Hudson William Henry | Victor road | dwelling-house | Toller lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 62, Victor road | |
25704 Huggan Charles | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 78, Westbourne road | |
25705 Hunt Arthur | Victor road | dwelling-house | 36, Victor road |
25706 Hunter Frederick | Canary street | dwelling-house | 6, Canary street |
25707 Hunter Frederick | Church street | dwelling-house | 89, Church street |
25708 Hunter James | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 19, Anvil street |
25709 Hunter Joseph | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 24, Conduit street |
25710 Hurford Solomon | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 38, Woodbury road |
25711 Hutchinson Sandy | Lily street | dwelling-house | 23, Lily street |
25712 Hutchison Archibald | Highfield place | dwelling-house | 3, Highfield place |
25713 Hutton John | Silver street | dwelling-house | 43, Silver street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25714 Illingworth Charles Edward | Athol road | dwelling-house | 11, Athol road |
25715 Illingworth Frederick | Park View road | dwelling-house | Park View road |
25716 Illingworth John | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Lindum terrace |
25717 Illingworth Thomas Patchett | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 23, Westbourne road |
25718 Illingworth Walter | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 87, Selbourne villas |
25719 Ingham Charles | Silver street | dwelling-house | Anderson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 37, Silver street | |
25720 Isitt Samuel | Highfield | dwelling-house | 9, Highfield |
25721 Isles George | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | 32, Woodbank place |
25722 Ives David | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | Carlisle terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Skinner lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25723 Jackson Elijah | Victor road | dwelling-house | 8, Victor road |
25724 Jackson George | Temple street | dwelling-house | 34, Temple street |
25725 Jackson Michael | Victor road | dwelling-house | 66, Victor road |
25726 Jackson William | Canary street | dwelling-house | 4, Canary street |
25727 Jacques Robert Herbert | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Conduit street |
successive | dwelling-house | Westbourne road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 113, Westbourne road | |
25728 Jefferson Reuben | Athol road | dwelling-house | Victor road |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Athol road | |
25729 Jeffery John Rust | North Park road | dwelling-house | 20, North Park road |
25730 Jennings John | Silver street | dwelling-house | 55, Maltby street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Silver street | |
25731 Johnson Ben | Rose bank | dwelling-house | 6, Rose bank |
25732 Johnson James Bradley | Church street | dwelling-house | 5, Church street |
25733 Johnson William Edwin | Lily street | dwelling-house | 35, Lily street |
25734 Jolly Alfred | Carlisle road | house & shop | 34, Carlisle road |
25735 Jolly Peter | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 26, Marlborough road |
25736 Jones William | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 21, Bavaria place |
25737 Joy Robert | Church street | dwelling-house | 91, Church street |
25738 Joy Thomas | Rose street | dwelling-house | 35, Rose street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25739 Keighley Ellis | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 6, Heaton road |
25740 Keighley Frank Clayton | Park View road | dwelling-house | 33, Park View road |
25741 Keighley Isaac | Church street | house & shop | 65, Church street |
25742 Keighley Joseph | Heaton road | dwelling-house | Heaton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Heaton road | |
25743 Keighley Richard | Seal street | dwelling-house | 5, Seal street |
25744 Keighley Wright | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | Lily street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Westbourne place | |
25745 Kenyon John | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 7, Buxton street |
25746 King James | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 6, Westbourne place |
25747 King Joseph | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 88, Carlisle road |
25748 King Joseph | Temple street | dwelling-house | 30, Temple street |
25749 Kirby Benjamin | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 4, Bishop street |
25750 Kirk James | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 42, Skinner lane |
25751 Kitchen William | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 19, Bavaria place |
25752 Kitchen William | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 3, West Butterfield row |
25753 Kitson Fred | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 31, Westbourne road |
25754 Kitson John Reed | Temple street | dwelling-house | Temple street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Temple street | |
25755 Knight James Blackburn | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 4, St. Paul's road |
25756 Knight John | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 42, St. Paul's road |
25757 Knowles John | Rose street | dwelling-house | 41, Rose street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25758 Lambert Joseph Thomas | Rose street | dwelling-house | 22, Rose street |
25759 Lambert William | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 21, Westbourne place |
25760 Lane Henry | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 31, Woodbury road |
25761 Lange Albert | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Selborne terrace |
25762 Lapage Joseph | Heaton road | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 124, Heaton road | |
25763 Law George Duncan | North Park road | dwelling-house | 19, North Park road |
25764 Lawson William | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | Lily street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Woodbank place | |
25765 Leach John | Church street | dwelling-house | 27, Church street |
25766 Leach Mark | Lily street | dwelling-house | 47, Lily street |
25767 Leather Samuel | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 6, Blenheim road |
25768 Ledgard Fred | Lily street | dwelling-house | 34, Lily street |
25769 Ledgard William Henry | Seal street | dwelling-house | 32, Seal street |
25770 Lee Edmund | North Park terrace | dwelling-house | 1, North Park terrace |
25771 Lee Frederick | Rose street | dwelling-house | 29, Rose street |
25772 Lee Thomas | Buxton street | dwelling-house | Ashwell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Buxton street | |
25773 Levson John | Heaton road | dwelling-house | Heaton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Heaton road | |
25774 Lewig Richard | North Park road | dwelling-house | 18, North Park road |
25775 Liebreich Arnold Adolphus | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Lindum terrace |
25776 Lister Joseph | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Park View terrace |
25777 Lobley Frederick | Rose bank | dwelling-house | 1, Rose bank |
25778 Locke Charles Henry | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 16, Bishop street |
25779 Lockwood John Crosley | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 4, Oak lane |
25780 Loll Henry | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 27, Buxton street |
25781 Long James | Seal street | dwelling-house | 12, Seal street |
25782 Long John | Seal street | dwelling-house | 9, Seal street |
25783 Long Joseph | Silver street | dwelling-house | 16, Silver street |
25784 Longbottom John | Seal street | dwelling-house | 28, Seal street |
25785 Lonsdale Charles | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 16, St. Paul's road |
25786 Lorenz Joseph Max | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | Blenheim road |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, St. Mary's road | |
25787 Ludgate John | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 63, Woodbury road |
25788 Lund George | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 40, Bishop street |
25789 Lund John | Welbury drive | dwelling-house | 19, Welbury drive |
25790 Lupton Edward | Rose street | dwelling-house | 2, Rose street |
25791 Lupton John | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 22, Bishop street |
25792 Lynn James | Leamington street | dwelling-house | 47, Leamington street |
25793 Lynn John William | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 28, Bishop street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25794 Mackley William Henry | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 33, Woodbury road |
25795 Maguinness Rev. John Thomas | Athol road | dwelling-house | 9, Athol road |
25796 Makepeace Thomas | Ambler street | dwelling-house | 4, Ambler street |
25797 Mallinson Dan | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Grimwith street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Woodbury road | |
25798 Mallinson Joseph | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 3, Conduit street |
25799 Mallison John | Lily street | dwelling-house | 43, Lily street |
25800 Mallison John | Silver street | dwelling-house | 18, Silver street |
25801 Mann William | Church street | dwelling-house | 97, Church street |
25802 Mansfield Joseph | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | 15, Woodbury place |
25803 Marshall Robert | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Victor road |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Woodbury road | |
25804 Marston Charles Henry | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | 5, Woodbank place |
25805 Martin Henry | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 34, Bishop street |
25806 Martindale Wilson | Lily street | dwelling-house | 23A, Lily street |
25807 Marvell Andrew | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 23, Bishop street |
25808 Maskew John | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Woodbury place |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Woodbury road | |
25809 Masterman William | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 120, Heaton road |
25810 Masterton David Salmond | Rose bank | dwelling-house | 2, Rose bank |
25811 Matthews Alfred Marston | Mount pleasant | dwelling-house | 5, Mount pleasant |
25812 Matthews James | Anderson street | dwelling-house | 16, Anderson street |
25813 Maude William | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 2, Blenheim mount |
25814 Mawson William | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 17, Blenheim road |
25815 McCroben Edward Ripley | Highfield place | dwelling-house | 7, Highfield place |
25816 McDonald Duncan | Ambler street | dwelling-house | Ambler street |
25817 McDonald William | Ambler street | shop | Ambler street |
25818 McTurk Alexander | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 35, Blenheim road |
25819 McTurk James | Selborne terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Selborne terrace |
25820 Meakin Herbert | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | 19, Woodbury place |
25821 Mercer Robert | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 4, Westbourne place |
25822 Mercer Samuel | Church street | dwelling-house | Canary street |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Church street | |
25823 Metcalfe William | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 126, Heaton road |
25824 Midgley Amos | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 60, Carlisle street |
25825 Midgley John | Church street | shop | 2A, Church street |
25826 Midgley Samuel | Victor road | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Victor road | |
25827 Milligan Robert | Beech grove | dwelling-house | 2, Victor road |
25828 Milnes George | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 24, Woodbury road |
25829 Milthorpe Charles Henry | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 40, St. Paul's road |
25830 Mitchell George | Ambler street | dwelling-house | 6, Ambler street |
25831 Mitchell George | Paul street | dwelling-house | 9, Paul street |
25832 Mitchell Robert | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | Woodbank place |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Woodbank place | |
25833 Mitchell Tom | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Grimwith street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Woodbury place | |
25834 Mitchell William | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 22, Marlborough road |
25835 Mitton Rev. Welbury | Victor road | dwelling-house | 6, Victor road |
25836 Mollin Frederick Edward | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 74, St. Mary's road |
25837 Mollin James | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 85, Selbourne villas |
25838 Moore Edward | Conduit street | house & shop | Carlisle road |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Conduit street | |
25839 Moore Henry | Leamington street | dwelling-house | 25, Leamington street |
25840 Morley William James | Welbury drive | dwelling-house | 1, Welbury drive |
25841 Morrell David | Anvil street | dwelling-house | Beamsley road |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Anvil street | |
25842 Mortimer Benjamin | Seal street | dwelling-house | Church street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Seal street | |
25843 Mossop Isaac | Victor road | dwelling-house | 34, Victor road |
25844 Muir James | Oak terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Oak terrace |
25845 Muller George | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 11, Selbourne villas |
25846 Murgatroyd John Waite | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 30, Marlborough road |
25847 Murgatroyd Joseph | Church street | house & shop | 84, Church street |
25848 Murgatroyd William | Ashdowne place | dwelling-house | 8, Ashdowne place |
25849 Murray Henry | Lily street | dwelling-house | Silk street |
successive | dwelling-house | 60, Lily street | |
25850 Murray James | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 45, Skinner lane |
25851 Musgrove Benjamin | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Lindum terrace |
25852 Myers Abraham | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 36, Anvil street |
25853 Myers Samuel | Silver street | dwelling-house | Woodbury road |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Silver street | |
25854 Myers Samuel Peel | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Lindum terrace |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25855 Nachbar Nathan | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 30, St. Paul's road |
25856 Nathan Emil | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 8, Blenheim mount |
25857 Naylor Jacob | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 24, Carlisle street |
25858 Neumann Charles Gustave Theodore | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 15, St. Paul's road |
25859 Newport Richard | West Butterfield row | dwelling-house | 8, West Butterfield row |
25860 Nichols James | Church street | dwelling-house | 88, Church street |
25861 Nichols William Schofield | Athol road | dwelling-house | 29, Athol road |
25862 Nicholson Robert | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 33, St. Paul's road |
25863 Normington Alfred | Cowgill street | dwelling-house | 20, Cowgill street |
25864 Normington John | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 11, Anvil street |
25865 Normington Wilfred | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Whetley hall |
successive | dwelling-house | 58, Woodbury road | |
25866 Normington William | Church street | dwelling-house | 26, Church street |
25867 Normington William | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | 25, Woodbury place |
25868 Northrop William | Silver street | dwelling-house | Anvil street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Silver street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25869 Oakes George | Seal street | dwelling-house | 2, Seal street |
25870 Oakley Henry | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 6, Bertram road |
25871 Oates Thomas | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Woodbury place |
successive | dwelling-house | 62, Westbourne road | |
25872 Ogden Jonas | Heaton road | house & shop | 8, Heaton road |
25873 Ogden Samuel | Paul street | dwelling-house | 10, Paul street |
25874 Oldfield John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 13, Westbourne road |
25875 Oliver Charles | Heaton road | dwelling-house | Woodbury road |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Heaton road | |
25876 Ollerenshaw James Spicer | Leamington street | dwelling-house | Victor road |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Leamington street | |
25877 Orton George | Anderson street | dwelling-house | 12, Anderson street |
25878 Orton William | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 59, Westbourne road |
25879 Overend Thomas | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 22, Woodbury road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25880 Padgett John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Woodbank road |
successive | dwelling-house | 91, Westbourne road | |
25881 Pape William | Church street | dwelling-house | 45, Church street |
25882 Parkinson Benjamin | Church street | dwelling-house | 28, Church street |
25883 Parkinson Thomas | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Park View terrace |
25884 Passavant Ferdinand | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 11, Blenheim road |
25885 Passingham Edward | Park View road | dwelling-house | 31, Park View road |
25886 Pawson Joseph | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 36, Bishop street |
25887 Pearson George | Rose street | dwelling-house | 40, Rose street |
25888 Pearson John William | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 23, Woodbury road |
25889 Pearson Robert | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 12, Buxton street |
25890 Pearson Robert | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Lilycroft lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 87, Westbourne road | |
25891 Pearson Thomas Wilson | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 3, Bishop street |
25892 Pennington George | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 41, Blenheim road |
25893 Penty William | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 4, Bavaria place |
25894 Pepper George | Devonshire terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Devonshire terrace |
25895 Perkin Joseph | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 39, St. Paul's road |
25896 Petty James | Lily street | dwelling-house | 14, Lily street |
25897 Petty James | Rose street | dwelling-house | 28, Rose street |
25898 Phillips John | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | Wellesley terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, St. Paul's road | |
25899 Phillips William | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 54, Westbourne road |
25900 Phippen Alexander Thomas | Church street | house & shop | 54, Church street |
25901 Pickles George | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Park View terrace |
25902 Pimperton Robert | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 33, Buxton street |
25903 Platt James | Lily street | dwelling-house | 27, Lily street |
25904 Pollard Adam | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 17, St. Paul's road |
25905 Popple John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Westbourne road | |
25906 Portway Herbert | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 13, Oak lane |
25907 Poulter Gibson | Carlisle street | house & shop | 35, Carlisle street |
25908 Poulter John William | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 106, Heaton road |
25909 Price John | Lily street | dwelling-house | 12, Lily street |
25910 Priestley Sam | Canary street | dwelling-house | Paul street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Canary street | |
25911 Priestman James | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 30, Conduit street |
25912 Prince Thomas | North Park road | dwelling-house | 23, North Park road |
25913 Proctor Anthony | Anderson street | dwelling-house | Anderson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Anderson street | |
25914 Pulman Frederick | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 5, Anvil street |
25915 Punt David | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 39, Carlisle street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25916 Radcliffe George | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 48, Heaton road |
25917 Rand Frederick | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 30, Blenheim road |
25918 Raney Benjamin | Ambler street | dwelling-house | 7, Ambler street |
25919 Raspin John William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 56, Lily street |
25920 Rawes Gerard Jones | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 49, St. Paul's road |
25921 Rawling Lawson | Seal street | dwelling-house | 4, Seal street |
25922 Rawnsley James | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Woodbury place |
successive | dwelling-house | 109, Westbourne road | |
25923 Rawnsley Jesse | Church street | dwelling-house | 51, Church street |
25924 Rawnsley Joseph | Rose street | dwelling-house | 20, Rose street |
25925 Rayner Charles Albert | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 31, Bishop street |
25926 Redman Marmaduke | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 16, Bertram road |
25927 Redshaw Wilson | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 8, Bavaria place |
25928 Reeday Henry | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Westbourne road | |
25929 Reeton Henry | East Squire lane | dwelling-house | East Squire lane |
25930 Reixach Joseph | Selborne grove | dwelling-house | 3, Selborne grove |
25931 Rhodes Albert | Lily street | dwelling-house | 32, Lily street |
25932 Rhodes James | Mansfield road | dwelling-house | 9, Mansfield road |
25933 Rhodes Jeremiah | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 12, Blenheim road |
25934 Rhodes Jesse | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 30, Anvil street |
25935 Rhodes John | Heaton | warehouse | Anderson street |
25936 Rhodes John | Skinner lane | house & shop | 33, Skinner lane |
25937 Rhodes Samuel | Church street | dwelling-house | 85, Church street |
25938 Rhodes Samuel | Paul street | dwelling-house | 2, Paul street |
25939 Rhodes William | Windhill | warehouse | Anderson street |
25940 Richardson John Howison | Park View road | dwelling-house | 29, Park View road |
25941 Richmond Frank | Manningham park | dwelling-house | Manningham park |
25942 Richmond James | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 41, Westbourne road |
25943 Rider Thomas | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | Carlisle street |
successive | dwelling-house | 45, Carlisle street | |
25944 Rieschke Henry Gottlob | Fairmount | dwelling-house | 4, Fairmount |
25945 Rigg Levi | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | 11, Woodbury place |
25946 Riley Joseph Alfred | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 20, Carlisle street |
25947 Riley Thomas | Lily street | dwelling-house | 38, Lily street |
25948 Rimmington George | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Park View terrace |
25949 Ritson Solomon | Cowgill street | dwelling-house | 18, Cowgill street |
25950 Roberts John | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 4, Buxton street |
25951 Roberts John Henry | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 41, Skinner lane |
25952 Roberts William | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 8, Bishop street |
25953 Robertshaw William | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 20, Woodbury road |
25954 Robinson Benjamin | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 46, Woodbury road |
25955 Robinson Edwin | Ashdowne place | dwelling-house | 9, Ashdowne place |
25956 Robinson Frederick John | Selborne grove | dwelling-house | 1, Selborne grove |
25957 Robinson George | Carlisle road | house & shop | 16, Carlisle road |
25958 Robinson James | Seal street | dwelling-house | 20, Seal street |
25959 Robinson Thomas | Silver street | dwelling-house | 13, Silver street |
25960 Roebling Hermann | Victor road | dwelling-house | 21, Victor road |
25961 Roper William | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Lindum terrace |
25962 Rowe George | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | 4, Woodbank place |
25963 Rushforth Brumfit | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 46, Heaton road |
25964 Rushton John | Lily street | dwelling-house | 61A, Lily street |
25965 Rushworth Bailey | Lily street | dwelling-house | 30, Lily street |
25966 Rushworth John William | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 8, Bertram road |
25967 Rushworth Joseph | Cowgill street | dwelling-house | 8, Cowgill street |
25968 Russell Alfred | Church street | dwelling-house | 33, Church street |
25969 Rutledge James | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 38, Anvil street |
25970 Rutledge William | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 46, Anvil street |
25971 Rycroft Joshua Bywater | Park mount | dwelling-house | 3, Park mount |
25972 Rycroft Walter | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Park View terrace |
25973 Rycroft William | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 12, Anvil street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
25974 Salter William George | Heaton road | dwelling-house | Heaton road |
successive | house & shop | 102, Heaton road | |
25975 Sampson Edward | Rose street | dwelling-house | 39, Rose street |
25976 Sands Thomas | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 40, Conduit street |
25977 Sayers Christopher | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 29, St. Paul's road |
25978 Scales Walter Henry | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 47, Blenheim road |
25979 Schofield Benjamin | Anvil street | dwelling-house | Woodbury road |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Anvil street | |
25980 Schofield George | Church street | dwelling-house | 120, Church street |
25981 Schulke Charles | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 12, Carlisle street |
25982 Scott George | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 8, Westbourne place |
25983 Selby Thomas James | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 6, Bavaria place |
25984 Shackleton Edward | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 30, Westbourne road |
25985 Shackleton Jonas | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 5, Bishop street |
25986 Sharp Sam | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | Whetley lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Skinner lane | |
25987 Shatwell John | Seal street | dwelling-house | 36, Seal street |
25988 Shaw Seth Henry | Seal street | dwelling-house | 26, Seal street |
25989 Shearer William | Welbury drive | dwelling-house | 9, Welbury drive |
25990 Shields Thomas | Park mount | dwelling-house | 27, Park mount |
25991 Shorter Alfred | Fern terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Fern terrace |
25992 Shuttleworth Ephraim | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 13, Anvil street |
25993 Siddle William | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 23, Anvil street |
25994 Silson Richard Walker | Church street | house & shop | 113, Church street |
25995 Simpson Samuel | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 122, Carlisle road |
25996 Singleton Joseph Robert | Highfield | dwelling-house | 11, Highfield |
25997 Sleight John | Lindum terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Lindum terrace |
25998 Smith Albert | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 47, St. Mary's road |
25999 Smith Gent | Upper Globe Inn | dwelling-house | Upper Globe |
26000 Smith George | Conduit street | dwelling-house | 44, Conduit street |
26001 Smith Hartley | Church street | dwelling-house | 61, Church street |
26002 Smith Isaac | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Park View terrace |
26003 Smith John | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | 26, Woodbank place |
26004 Smith John Alfred | Rose street | dwelling-house | 10, Rose street |
26005 Smith Joseph | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 6, Blenheim mount |
26006 Smith Joshua | Carlisle road | house & shop | 10, Carlisle road |
26007 Smith Richard Nixon | Church street | dwelling-house | 7, Church street |
26008 Smith Sidney | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 48, St. Paul's road |
26009 Smith William | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 44, Heaton road |
26010 Smith William | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 112, Heaton road |
26011 Smith William | Victor street | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Victor street | |
26012 Smitham John | Paul street | dwelling-house | 45, Paul street |
26013 Sowden John | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 1, Blenheim road |
26014 Sowden William Miles | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 62, St. Mary's road |
26015 Speak Jonathan | Anvil street | dwelling-house | Springcliffe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Anvil street | |
26016 Speight George | Park mount | dwelling-house | Southfield square |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Park mount | |
26017 Spencer Benjamin | Anderson street | dwelling-house | 17, Anderson street |
26018 Spencer Crossfil | Paul street | dwelling-house | 15, Paul street |
26019 Spencer Robert | Lily street | dwelling-house | 45, Lily street |
26020 Spencer Samuel | Silver street | dwelling-house | 23, Silver street |
26021 Spink Frederick | Bertram road | dwelling-house | 17, Bertram road |
26022 Standidge George William | Carlisle road | house & shop | 58, Carlisle road |
26023 Stead Edward Billingsley | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 25, St. Paul's road |
26024 Stead John | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 11, Skinner lane |
26025 Stead Wilson | Carlisle road | house & shop | 12, Carlisle road |
26026 Steel Henry | Church street | dwelling-house | 15, Church street |
26027 Steel William | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | 36, Woodbank place |
26028 Stephenson Alfred | Devonshire terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Devonshire terrace |
26029 Stephenson Edward | North Park road | dwelling-house | 21, North Park road |
26030 Stephenson John | Lister park | lodge | Lister park |
26031 Stockdale John | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 49, Woodbury road |
26032 Stubbs Francis | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 17, Bishop street |
26033 Stubbs Samuel | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 118, Heaton road |
26034 Stubbs Thomas Henry | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Woodbury road |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Woodbury road | |
26035 Sugden Samuel | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 16, Marlborough road |
26036 Sugden Thomas | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 58, Carlisle street |
26037 Sugden William | Church street | dwelling-house | 63, Church street |
26038 Sutcliffe Frank | Fairmount | dwelling-house | 7, Fairmount |
26039 Sutcliffe James, junr. | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 30, Carlisle street |
26040 Sutcliffe Thomas | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 38, Westbourne road |
26041 Sutcliffe Thomas Edward | Conduit street | dwelling-house | Conduit street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Conduit street | |
26042 Swann William | Athol road | dwelling-house | 37, Athol road |
26043 Swithenbank John Swain | Victor road | dwelling-house | 52, Victor road |
26044 Swithenbank Midgley | Victor road | dwelling-house | 50, Victor road |
26045 Sykes Emanuel | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 24, Anvil street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
26046 Tasker Sidney | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 17, Buxton street |
26047 Taylor Abigah | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 63, Westbourne road |
26048 Taylor Henry Boothroyd | Ambler street | dwelling-house | 1, Ambler street |
26049 Thackray William | Fairmount | dwelling-house | 3, Fairmount |
26050 Thackray William | Seal street | dwelling-house | 16, Seal street |
26051 Thompson Edward | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 32, Carlisle street |
26052 Thompson John Richard Wake | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 34, Marlborough road |
26053 Thompson William | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 48, St. Mary's road |
26054 Thorpe John | Rose street | dwelling-house | 24, Rose street |
26055 Thorpe Samuel | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 27, Westbourne road |
26056 Thresh Abraham | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 18, Marlborough road |
26057 Tilley James | Leamington street | dwelling-house | 39, Leamington street |
26058 Tillotson Joshua | Church street | house & shop | 109, Church street |
26059 Toothill James | Lily street | dwelling-house | Lily street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Lily street | |
26060 Toothill Joseph | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | 1, Woodbank place |
26061 Towne William Henry | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | Silver street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Bavaria place | |
26062 Townsley John | Silver street | dwelling-house | 36, Silver street |
26063 Travis John Hiram | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Valley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 61, Woodbury road | |
26064 Tuke Edward | Oak lane | dwelling-house | 12, Oak lane |
26065 Tunstall James | Silver street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Silver street | |
26066 Tunstall Thomas | Anderson street | dwelling-house | 11, Anderson street |
26067 Turnbull George | Athol road | dwelling-house | Westbourne place |
successive | dwelling-house | Athol road | |
26068 Turner Charles | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 35, Anvil street |
26069 Turner Dan | Rose street | dwelling-house | 38, Rose street |
26070 Turner George | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 39, Westbourne road |
26071 Turner John William | Victor road | dwelling-house | 15, Victor road |
26072 Turner William | Heaton road | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 128, Heaton road | |
26073 Turner William | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 15, Westbourne road |
26074 Turner William | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 99, Westbourne road | |
26075 Turnley Matthew Henry | Upper Globe | dwelling-house | 28, Upper Globe |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
26076 Vaughan William | Highfield place | dwelling-house | 2, Highfield place |
26077 Vincent James | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Skinner lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 87, Westbourne road | |
26078 Voight Ernest Otto | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 24, Blenheim road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
26079 Waddington Richard | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 11, Westbourne place |
26080 Wade Cockcroft | Lily street | dwelling-house | 5, Lily street |
26081 Wade Harrison | Silver street | dwelling-house | 29, Silver street |
26082 Wade James Barker | Selborne grove | dwelling-house | 5, Selborne grove |
26083 Wade John | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 42, Anvil street |
26084 Wainman Joseph | Paul street | dwelling-house | 7, Paul street |
26085 Waite Robert | Canary street | dwelling-house | 24, Canary street |
26086 Walbank Joseph | Church street | dwelling-house | Woodbank place |
successive | dwelling-house | 122, Church street | |
26087 Walker George | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 21, St. Paul's road |
26088 Walker Henry | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 110, Heaton road |
26089 Walker Robert Thornton | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 71, St. Mary's road |
26090 Wallace Frederic | Ashburnham grove | dwelling-house | Blenheim mount |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Ashburnham grove | |
26091 Wallace James | Rose street | dwelling-house | 26, Rose street |
26092 Wallace John | Bishop street | dwelling-house | 7, Bishop street |
26093 Wallace Michael | Park mount | dwelling-house | 23, Park mount |
26094 Wallace Thomas | Lily street | dwelling-house | 59, Lily street |
26095 Waller Thomas William | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 16, Selbourne villas |
26096 Wallings John | Silver street | dwelling-house | 15, Silver street |
26097 Walton Edward | Westbourne place | house & shop | 1, Westbourne place |
26098 Walton Thomas | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | 9, Woodbury place |
26099 Ward Joe | Paul street | dwelling-house | 11, Paul street |
26100 Ward Simeon | Bishop street | dwelling-house | Leamington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Bishop street | |
26101 Wardle Edward | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 18, Westbourne road |
26102 Washington John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 62, Westbourne road |
26103 Waters William | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | 2, Woodbank place |
26104 Waterson Joseph | Skinner lane | dwelling-house | 46, Skinner lane |
26105 Watson Benjamin | Ashdowne place | dwelling-house | 10, Ashdowne place |
26106 Watson Caleb | East Squire lane | dwelling-house | 5, East Squire lane |
26107 Watson James | Lily street | dwelling-house | 31, Lily street |
26108 Watson James | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | 39, Woodbury place |
26109 Watson Jeremiah | Church street | dwelling-house | 98, Church street |
26110 Watson John | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 14, Westbourne road |
26111 Watts George | Oak terrace | dwelling-house | 36, Oak terrace |
26112 Weatherill James | Rose street | dwelling-house | 37, Rose street |
26113 Weber Albert | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 36, St. Paul's road |
26114 West Thomas | Cowgill street | dwelling-house | 6, Cowgill street |
26115 Whattam Richard | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 68, St. Mary's road |
26116 Whincup Richard | Canary street | dwelling-house | 1, Canary street |
26117 Whitaker Henry | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Springcliffe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Woodbury place | |
26118 White Clark | Heaton road | dwelling-house | Heaton road |
26119 White George | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 122, Heaton road |
26120 White Herbert William | Oak terrace | dwelling-house | 34, Oak terrace |
26121 White John | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 68, Carlisle road |
26122 White John | Church street | dwelling-house | 116, Church street |
26123 White Jonas Pearson | Park View terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Park View terrace |
26124 White Joseph | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 10, Heaton road |
26125 White Thomas | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 44, Woodbury road |
26126 Whitehead Edward | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 45, Westbourne road |
26127 Whitehead Frederick Wentworth | Leamington street | dwelling-house | 27, Leamington street |
26128 Whitehead Thomas Rochester | Selbourne villas | dwelling-house | 13, Selbourne villas |
26129 Whiteley Alfred | Leamington street | dwelling-house | Priestman terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Leamington street | |
26130 Widdop William | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 20, Anvil street |
26131 Widdop William | Carlisle road | house & shop | 116, Carlisle road |
26132 Wigglesworth John | Temple street | dwelling-house | 28, Temple street |
26133 Wigglesworth Thomas | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Westbourne road | |
26134 Wilcock Ellis | Rose street | dwelling-house | 16, Rose street |
26135 Wild Charles Henry | Highfield | dwelling-house | 10, Highfield |
26136 Wildt Hermann | Devonshire terrace | dwelling-house | St. Paul's road |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Devonshire terrace | |
26137 Wilkinson Alfred | Carlisle road | house & shop | 60, Carlisle road |
26138 Wilkinson George | Athol road | dwelling-house | Bishop street |
successive | dwelling-house | Athol road | |
26139 Wilkinson George | Lily street | dwelling-house | 37, Lily street |
26140 Wilkinson John Samuel | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 4, Carlisle street |
26141 Wilkinson Thomas | Bavaria place | dwelling-house | 18, Bavaria place |
26142 Wilkinson Thomas | Carlisle road | house & shop | 54, Carlisle road |
26143 Wilkinson Thomas | Lily street | dwelling-house | 20, Lily street |
26144 Wilkinson William | Church street | house & shop | 38, Church street |
26145 Wilkinson William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 52, Lily street |
26146 Wilkinson William | Lily street | dwelling-house | 16, Lily street |
26147 Willans James | Silver street | dwelling-house | 5, Silver street |
26148 Williams John Edward | Woodbury place | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Woodbury place | |
26149 Williamson John Eyre | Blenheim road | dwelling-house | 26, Blenheim road |
26150 Williamson Thomas Atkinson | St. Mary's road | dwelling-house | 61, St. Mary's road |
26151 Wilson Henry | Buxton street | dwelling-house | 15, Buxton street |
26152 Wilson James | Oak lane | dwelling-house | Anvil street |
successive | dwelling-house | Anvil street | |
successive | dwelling-house | Oak lane | |
26153 Wilson James | Rose street | dwelling-house | West Butterfield row |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Rose street | |
26154 Wilson James | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | Springcliffe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 57, Woodbury road | |
26155 Wilson Robert | Church street | dwelling-house | 105, Church street |
26156 Wilson Thomas | St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 20, St. Paul's road |
26157 Wilson Ward | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 59, Carlisle street |
26158 Wilson William | Westbourne place | dwelling-house | 19, Westbourne place |
26159 Winkcup William | Heaton road | dwelling-house | 40, Heaton road |
26160 Winter William | Devonshire terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Devonshire terrace |
26161 Winterburn Thomas | Woodbank place | dwelling-house | 15, Woodbank place |
26162 Wood Alfred | Temple street | dwelling-house | Temple street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Temple street | |
26163 Wood Arthur | East Squire lane | dwelling-house | 1, East Squire lane |
26164 Wood David | Victor street | dwelling-house | Waterside farm |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Victor street | |
26165 Wood Edward | Carlisle street | dwelling-house | 47, Carlisle street |
26166 Wood James | North Park road | dwelling-house | 22, New Ashfield |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, North Park road | |
26167 Wood Moses | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 25, Woodbury road |
26168 Wood Nicholas John | Church street | dwelling-house | 47, Church street |
26169 Woodcock Charles Varey | Athol road | dwelling-house | 1, Athol road |
26170 Woodhead Riley | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 17, Anvil street |
26171 Woodliffe Charles Edwin | Fern terrace | house & shop | 20, Fern terrace |
26172 Woolley Thomas | Westbourne road | dwelling-house | 37 Westbourne road |
26173 Wordsworth John | Blenheim mount | dwelling-house | 3, Blenheim mount |
26174 Wright John | Woodbury road | dwelling-house | 35, Woodbury road |
26175 Wright John | Victor road | dwelling-house | 70, Victor road |
26176 Wright Joseph | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 41, Anvil street |
26177 Wright Nathan Wilman | Welbury drive | dwelling-house | 5, Welbury drive |
26178 Wright Robert | Anvil street | dwelling-house | 9, Anvil street |
26179 Wright Robert Claude | Athol road | dwelling-house | 39, Athol road |
26180 Wynne Rev. Edward | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 2A, Marlborough road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
26181 Yeadon John | Church street | dwelling-house | Church street |
26182 Yewdall William Henry | Park mount | dwelling-house | 13, Park mount |
26183 Young Andrew | Victor street | dwelling-house | Buxton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Victor street | |
26184 Younghusband Frank Pinder | Athol road | dwelling-house | 43, Athol road |