Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
18579 Abel William | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 44, Alexandra street |
18580 Adam John Macdonald | Ann place | dwelling-house | 7, Ann place |
18581 Ainley John Edward | Manchester road | house & shop | 174, Manchester road |
18582 Ainley William Henry | Richmond road | shop | 174, Manchester road |
18583 Airey Richard | Crowther street | house & shop | 13, Crowther street |
18584 Alderson John Spence | Earl street | dwelling-house | 107, Earl street |
18585 Allan Thomas | Crampton street | dwelling-house | 3, Crampton street |
18586 Allott James | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 57 Rupert street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Little Horton lane | |
18587 Ampleford Walter | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 44, Fitzgerald street |
18588 Anderson George Tweedy | Ann place | dwelling-house | 21, Ann place |
18589 Anderson John | Rand's mill yard | dwelling-house | Rand's mill yard |
18590 Anderson Richard | Earl street | dwelling-house | 73, Earl street |
18591 Anderson Thomas | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 36, Alexandra street |
successive | dwelling-house | 46, Alexandra street | |
18592 Anderton Edmund | Greaves street | warehouse | 19, Hope street |
successive | warehouse | 8, Fawcett court | |
18593 Andrews Thomas Garlick | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 123, Little Horton lane |
18594 Appleton Thomas William | Manningham | studio | 7, Little Horton lane |
18595 Appleyard James | Earl street | dwelling-house | 70, Earl street |
18596 Arensberg Simon Henry | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 35, Grove terrace |
18597 Armitage Daniel | Southbrook terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Southbrook terrace |
18598 Armitage Peter Calvert | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 103, Fitzgerald street |
18599 Armitage Walter | Bowling | shop | 138, Manchester road |
18600 Armitage Walter | Earl street | dwelling-house | 84, Earl street |
18601 Armitage William Gaunt | Dewhirst buildings | house & shop | 15, Dewhirst buildings |
18602 Arnold James | Eccleshill | warehouse | 11, Fawcett row |
18603 Arnold Joseph | Abram gate | dwelling-house | 7, Abram gate |
18604 Ashenhurst Thomas Rutherford | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | Westfield crescent |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Ashgrove | |
18605 Ashworth James | Earl street | dwelling-house | 91, Earl street |
successive | dwelling-house | 95, Earl street | |
18606 Ashworth Thomas | Henry street | shop | 123, Chapel lane |
18607 Aspinall Herbert | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 85B, Fitzgerald street |
successive | dwelling-house | 87, Fitzgerald street | |
18608 Asquith Arthur Grant | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 38, Ashgrove |
18609 Atkinson Charles | Manchester road | house & shop | 210, Manchester road |
18610 Atkinson James | Bowling | shop | 16, Manchester road |
18611 Atkinson Richard | Manchester road | house & shop | 216, Manchester road |
18612 Atkinson Robert | Neal street | dwelling-house | 2, Neal street |
18613 Atkinson William | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 83, Fitzgerald street |
18614 Auty William | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 62, Ashley street |
18615 Ayrton John | Manningham | warehouse | 7, Crossland street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
18616 Baalam James | Crowther court | dwelling-house | 1, Crowther court |
18617 Babb Nicholas | Portland street | dwelling-house | 41, Croft street |
successive | dwelling-house | 104, Portland street | |
18618 Badland Charles Henry | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 88, Grafton street |
18619 Bailey Richard | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 38, Fitzgerald street |
18620 Bailey Thomas | College road | shop | 204, Manchester road |
18621 Bain Benjamin Sinclair | Bank buildings | house & shop | 6, Bank buildings |
18622 Baldwin John | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 9, Fitzgerald street |
18623 Baldwin John | Clarence street | dwelling-house | 31 Clarence street |
18624 Bancroft William Henry | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 7, Ebor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 37, Ebor street | |
18625 Banister Charles James | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 125, Little Horton lane |
18626 Barber Arthur | Bradford | shop | 12, Manchester road |
18627 Barber George | Upper Back William street | dwelling-house | 4, Upper Back William street |
18628 Barber Harry | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 36, Ebor street |
18629 Barber John | St. John's street | dwelling-house | 2, St. John's street |
18630 Barber Joseph Wright | Park lane | office | Crossland street |
18631 Barbour Robert | William street | dwelling-house | 22, William street |
18632 Barker Henry | Shearbridge terrace | dwelling-house | 51, Shearbridge terrace |
18633 Barker Thomas | Easby road | countinghouse | Bank buildings |
18634 Barraclough George | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 92, Sterling street |
18635 Barrand Joseph Longhand | Bradford | shop | 17, Dewhirst's Buildings |
18636 Barrett Richard | Lumby street | dwelling-house | 6, Lumby street |
18637 Barrett Robert | Lumby street | dwelling-house | 5, Lumby street |
18638 Bartle Edwin | Hope street | dwelling-house | 61, Hope street |
18639 Bartle Matthew | Chester street | dwelling-house | 6, Chester street |
18640 Bartle Sydney | Elizabeth street | shop | 196, Manchester road |
18641 Bartle William Henry | Hope street | dwelling-house | 49, Hope street |
18642 Bastow Samuel | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 82, Fitzgerald street |
18643 Bastow Seed | Manchester road | dwelling-house | 39, Newell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Manchester road | |
18644 Batelina Louis | Abram gate | dwelling-house | 25, Abram gate |
18645 Batty Samuel | Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Melbourne terrace |
18646 Baxter Robert | Howard street | dwelling-house | 2, Howard street (joint) |
18647 Beanland Henry | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 46, Duncan street |
18648 Beanland John | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 2, Ashgrove |
18649 Beanland John Henry | Laisteridge lane | dwelling-house | 8, Laisteridge lane |
18650 Beanland William | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 117, Little Horton lane |
18651 Beaumont Edward | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 128, Grafton street |
18652 Beck Benjamin | High street | warehouse | 5, Fawcett row |
18653 Beetham William | Zetland place | dwelling-house | 3, Zetland place |
18654 Bell Arthur | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 9, Frances street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Sterling street | |
18655 Bell Francis | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 48, Ashgrove |
18656 Bell Harry | Crowther street | dwelling-house | 40, Crowther street |
18657 Bell Richard Harrison Sanderson | Lumby street | dwelling-house | 11, Lumby street |
18658 Bennett Edward Robinson | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 8, Ashgrove |
18659 Bennett James | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 3, Ebor street |
18660 Bentham Joseph | Earl street | dwelling-house | 36, Earl street |
18661 Bentham William | Howard street | dwelling-house | 4, Howard street |
18662 Bentley Albert Henry | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 49, Rupert street |
successive | dwelling-house | 143, Fitzgerald street | |
18663 Bentley Timothy | Bower street | dwelling-house | 24, Bower street |
18664 Bentley William | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 14, Ashley street |
18665 Berendt Sigmund | Bradford | warehouse | 11, Crossland street |
18666 Berry William Mills | Bowling | warehouse | 13, Fawcett court |
18667 Berwick William Edward | Bolton | warehouse | 7, Crossland street |
18668 Binns Leedham | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Mannville terrace |
18669 Binns Richard | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 2, Ebor street |
18670 Birch Henry | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 12, Fitzgerald street |
18671 Birch William | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 5, Fitzgerald street |
18672 Birkby William Henry | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 51, Little Horton lane |
18673 Birkett Isaac | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 115, Sterling street |
18674 Blackburn Abraham | Earl street | dwelling-house | 90, Earl street |
18675 Blackburn George | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 50, Sterling street |
18676 Blackburn John Henry | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 24, Ebor street |
18677 Blackburn Samuel | Edmund street | dwelling-house | 16, Edmund street |
18678 Blagbrough Walter | Manningham | warehouse | 13, Lower Kent street |
18679 Blair James | Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 9, Sawrey place |
18680 Blakey Alfred | Earl street | dwelling-house | 93, Earl street |
18681 Blakey Charles | Lower Ashgrove | house & shop | 2, Lower Ashgrove |
18682 Bland James | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 35, Hannah gate |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Sterling street | |
18683 Bland Noah | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 37, Hannah gate |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Fitzgerald street | |
18684 Blazey Walter | Abram gate | dwelling-house | 2, Abram gate |
18685 Blowers Jonathan | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 129, Fitzgerald street |
18686 Blythe Thomas | Rand street | dwelling-house | 19, Rand street |
18687 Bollans James | Shearbridge terrace | dwelling-house | 41, Shearbridge terrace |
18688 Boote Richard Twenlow | Little Horton lane | shop | 186, Manchester road |
18689 Booth Benjamin | Emma gate | dwelling-house | 1, Emma gate |
18690 Booth George William | Croft street | dwelling-house | 12, Croft street |
18691 Booth James | Clarence street | dwelling-house | 95, Earl street |
successive | dwelling-house | 37, Clarence street | |
18692 Booth Joseph | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 34, Ebor street |
18693 Booth Lupton | Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 13, Melbourne place |
18694 Booth William | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 70, Grafton street |
18695 Boothman James | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 113, Sterling street |
18696 Boothroyd Byrom | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 37, Mannville terrace |
18697 Boothroyd Percy Theodore | Ann place | dwelling-house | 5, Ann place |
18698 Boston George | Burrow street | dwelling-house | 3, Burrow street |
18699 Bottomley Edwin | Merton road | dwelling-house | 24, Merton road |
18700 Bottomley William | Bradford | shop | 66, Hope street |
18701 Bowes Patrick | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 85, Duncan street |
successive | dwelling-house | 70, Duncan street | |
18702 Bradley John | Rand street | dwelling-house | 2, Rand street |
18703 Bradley John Thomas | Southbrook terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Southbrook terrace |
18704 Bradley Major | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 148, Fitzgerald street |
18705 Braithwaite Oliver | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 28, Jonas gate |
18706 Braithwaite Thomas Kilner | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 46, Ashgrove |
18707 Bramma Samuel | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 17, Alexandra street |
18708 Bray Walker | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 37, Ashley street |
18709 Brearley William | Earl street | dwelling-house | 94, Earl street |
18710 Brennan Jeremiah | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 53, Duncan street |
18711 Briggs Daniel Bateman | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 29, Mannville terrace |
18712 Briggs Francis | Earl street | dwelling-house | 28, Earl street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Earl street | |
18713 Briggs George | Abram gate | dwelling-house | 34, Abram gate |
18714 Briggs Henry Priestley | Emma gate | dwelling-house | 4, Emma gate |
18715 Briggs Herman | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 86, Sterling street |
18716 Briggs John | Crowther street | dwelling-house | 15, Crowther street |
18717 Briggs Jonas | Earl street | dwelling-house | 79, Earl street |
18718 Briggs Joseph | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 47, Ashley street |
18719 Broadbent Cyrus | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 9, Lower Back William street |
successive | dwelling-house | 53, Ebor street | |
18720 Broadbent Frederick | Lower Back William street | dwelling-house | 8, Lower Back William street |
18721 Brook Herman | Spring place | dwelling-house | 5, Spring place |
18722 Brooke George | Batley | warehouse | 16, Clarence street |
18723 Brooksbank Eli | Bower street | house & shop | 1, Bower street |
18724 Brophy James | Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 84, Clifford street |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Adelaide street | |
18725 Brown Benjamin | Jacob street | shop | 33, Manchester road |
18726 Brown George | Manningham | warehouse | Portland street |
18727 Brown James | Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Butterfield terrace |
18728 Brown John | Lower Back William street | dwelling-house | 11, Lower Back William street |
18729 Brown Joseph | St. John street | dwelling-house | 7, St. John street |
18730 Brown Robert | St. John street | dwelling-house | 6, St. John street |
18731 Brown Thomas | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 48, Grafton street |
18732 Brown William | Manchester road | shop | 33, Manchester road |
18733 Broxup Joseph | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 154, Fitzgerald street |
18734 Bruce Frederick | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 5 Ashley street |
18735 Brumbey Thomas Edward | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 16, Sterling street |
18736 Buckley Charles | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 51, Ebor street |
18737 Buckley Eli | Lumby street | dwelling-house | 31, Lumby street |
18738 Buckley Smith | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 2, Duncan street |
18739 Buckley William | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 8, Norton court |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Duncan street | |
18740 Burn John | Merton road | dwelling-house | 20, Merton road |
18741 Burrell George | St. James's square | shop | 35, Manchester road |
18742 Burron Joshua | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 30, Sterling street |
18743 Burrow John | Earl street | dwelling-house | 44, Earl street |
18744 Burrows George Lees | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 9, Jonas gate |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Jonas gate | |
18745 Burrows William | Sherborne road | dwelling-house | 18, Sherborne road |
18746 Burton Leonard | John gate | dwelling-house | 3, John gate |
18747 Burton Robert | John gate | dwelling-house | 5, John gate |
18748 Burton Smith | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 82, Grafton street |
18749 Busfield Charles | Earl street | dwelling-house | 92, Earl street |
18750 Busfield Jabez | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 24, Duncan street |
18751 Busfield Joseph | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 60, Little Horton lane |
18752 Busfield Joseph | Crowther street | dwelling-house | 41, Crowther street |
18753 Butler Francis | Neal street | dwelling-house | 26, Neal street |
18754 Butler Samuel | Clifford street | house & shop | 22, Clifford street |
18755 Butterfield Benjamin | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 40, Little Horton lane |
18756 Butterfield Harris | Merton road | dwelling-house | 32, Merton road |
18757 Butterfield John | Abram gate | dwelling-house | 29, Abram gate |
18758 Butterfield John | Windhill, Idle | office | Bank buildings |
successive | office | Bank buildings |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
18759 Calvert James | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 32, Hannah gate |
18760 Calvert Samuel | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 74, Grafton street |
18761 Campbell Thomas | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 42, Hannah gate |
18762 Cantwell Ternes | Clifford street | dwelling-house | 16, Clifford street |
18763 Carlton John | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 99, Duncan street |
18764 Carr James | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 10, Ashley street |
18765 Carr Robert | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 42, Ashley street |
18766 Carr William | Claremont terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Claremont terrace |
18767 Carroll William | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 36, Fitzgerald street |
18768 Carter Bennett | Spring place | dwelling-house | 12, Spring place |
18769 Carter George | Bower street | dwelling-house | 11, Bower street |
18770 Carter James | Dracup road | warehouse | Fawcett row |
18771 Carter John | Albion square | dwelling-house | 7, Albion square |
18772 Carter John Thomas | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 4, Crowther court |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Ashley street | |
18773 Carter Walter | Emma gate | dwelling-house | 5, Emma gate |
18774 Cass James | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 112, Fitzgerald street |
18775 Casson Arthur | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 92, Grafton street |
18776 Caston Joseph | Kent street | dwelling-house | 54, Kent street |
18777 Cater James | Laisteridge lane | dwelling-house | 13, Laisteridge lane |
18778 Catton George William | Crowther street | dwelling-house | 33, Crowther street |
18779 Cawdry Rufus | Royd street | warehouse | Chapel lane |
18780 Chadwick Hutchinson | Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 45, Adelaide street |
18781 Chalcroft William | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 4, Hannah gate |
18782 Chapman John | Bower street | dwelling-house | 5, Bower street |
18783 Charlesworth Charles | Heaton | warehouse | 2, Arundel street |
18784 Charlesworth Henry | Manchester road | dwelling-house | 23, Manchester road |
18785 Cheetham George Thomas | Howard street | shop | 137, Chapel lane |
18786 Cheetham Henry | Edmund street | dwelling-house | 16, Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Edmund street | |
18787 Cheetham James | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 126, Fitzgerald street |
18788 Chettle David William | Claremont | dwelling-house | 6, Claremont |
18789 Clancy Daniel | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 9, Hannah gate |
18790 Clapham Henry | Ashley street | house & shop | 59, Ashley street |
18791 Clapham Thomas | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 73, Ewart street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Alexandra street | |
18792 Clark Abraham | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 139, Sterling street |
18793 Clark Frederick | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 61, Fitzgerald street |
18794 Clark Henry | Merton road | dwelling-house | 14, Merton road |
18795 Clark John | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 39, Fitzgerald street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Fitzgerald street | |
18796 Clarkson Christopher | Wibsey | warehouse | 21, Hope street |
18797 Clayburn Ben | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 31, Ebor street |
18798 Clayton Henry | Bowling | shop | 4, Norton gate |
successive | shop | 56, Hope street | |
18799 Clayton John | Abram gate | dwelling-house | 33, Abram gate |
18800 Clayton John | Earl street | dwelling-house | 86, Earl street |
18801 Clayton Joseph | Manchester road | house & shop | 63, Manchester road |
18802 Cleavin Thomas Francis | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 8, Sterling street |
18803 Clegg Eli | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 101, Great Horton road |
18804 Clegg James | Baildon | warehouse | Portland street |
18805 Clegg Thomas Gilbert | Earl street | shop | bottom of Earl street |
18806 Cliff Joseph | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 75, Little Horton lane |
18807 Close Charles | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 122, Grafton street |
18808 Clough James Henry | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 37, Ashgrove |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Mannville terrace | |
18809 Clough John | Russell terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Russell terrace |
18810 Clough William | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 98, Fitzgerald street |
18811 Cluderay John | Bradford | shop | 1, Manchester road |
18812 Cluderay Tom | Bradford | shop | 1, Manchester road |
18813 Coates Alfred | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 116, Fitzgerald street |
18814 Cobet Edmund Edward | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 7, Hannah gate |
18815 Cockcroft Alfred | Allerton | warehouse | 14, Hope street |
successive | warehouse | 7, Fawcett row | |
18816 Cockcroft Hartley | Earl street | dwelling-house | 105, Earl street |
18817 Cockcroft William | Allerton | warehouse | 14, Hope street |
successive | warehouse | 7, Fawcett row | |
18818 Cockin Samuel Moulding | Halifax | warehouse | 16, Hope street |
18819 Coggill Samuel | Kent street | dwelling-house | 47, Kent street |
18820 Coggins James | Clarence street | dwelling-house | 39, Clarence street |
18821 Cole David | Crowther street | dwelling-house | 29, Crowther street |
18822 Cole Edward | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 23, Ashley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Ashley street | |
18823 Colefax Joseph Samuel | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 26, Ashgrove |
18824 Collins John Raistrick | Earl street | house & shop | 82, Earl street |
18825 Conder William | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 32, Jonas gate |
18826 Connor Edward | Clifford street | dwelling-house | 56, Duncan street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Clifford street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Clifford street | |
18827 Connor James | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 132, Grafton street |
18828 Constantine William Henry | Croft street | dwelling-house | 27, Croft street |
18829 Conyers Frederick | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 29, Jonas gate |
18830 Cook Charles | Bradford | shop | 83, Chapel lane |
18831 Cook Walter | Shearbridge place | dwelling-house | 64, Shearbridge place |
18832 Cooke George | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 25, Grove terrace |
18833 Cooke Rufus | Bradford | office | Bank buildings |
18834 Cooke William | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 7, Fitzgerald street |
18835 Cooper John | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 61, Ashley street |
18836 Cooper John William | Lansdowne place | warehouse | 50, Kent street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Lansdowne place | |
18837 Cooper Joseph | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 8, Parkinson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Fitzgerald street | |
18838 Cooper Thomas | Portland street | dwelling-house | 18, Portland street |
18839 Copley James | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 107, Sterling street |
18840 Cordingley John | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 117, Sterling street |
18841 Cordingley John James | Spring place | dwelling-house | 18, Spring place |
18842 Cordingley John Rhodes | Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 10, Melbourne place |
18843 Cordingley Samuel Ellis | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 157, Sterling street |
18844 Coss Edward | Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 36, Adelaide street |
18845 Cottam Lawrence | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 103, Sterling street |
18846 Coultas William Padgett | Croft street | dwelling-house | 2, Croft street |
18847 Cox John Henry | Merton road | dwelling-house | 30, Merton road |
18848 Crabtree Charles | Rand street | dwelling-house | 8, Rand street |
18849 Crabtree Charles Frank | St. John street | dwelling-house | 65, Thorpe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, St. John street | |
18850 Crabtree Edwin | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 18, Sterling street |
18851 Crabtree James | St. John street | dwelling-house | 12, St. John street |
18852 Crabtree James William | Bingley | warehouse | 42, Croft street |
18853 Crabtree Joseph | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 17, Duncan street |
18854 Cramby Martinson | Ann place | dwelling-house | 19, Ann place |
18855 Craven Arthur | Manningham | warehouse | Vulcan street |
18856 Craven Frederick | Manningham | warehouse | Vulcan street |
18857 Crawshaw Cain | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 15, Alexandra street |
18858 Crebbin Alfred | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 29, Great Horton road |
18859 Croft George | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 28, Fitzgerald street |
18860 Croft William | Claremont | dwelling-house | 18, Claremont |
18861 Croft William | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 73, Sterling street |
18862 Crompton William Henry | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 25, Ebor street |
18863 Crook Albert | Crowther court | dwelling-house | 51, Holme Top lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Crowther court | |
18864 Crossley John | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 31, Fitzgerald street |
18865 Crowther James | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 42, Ebor street |
18866 Crowther Joseph | Laisteridge court | dwelling-house | 6, Laisteridge court |
18867 Crowther William | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Grove terrace |
18868 Curtis Thomas | Clarence street | dwelling-house | 41, Clarence street |
18869 Cuss Eck Thomas | Bower street | dwelling-house | 54, Bower street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
18870 Dailey Thomas | Albion square | dwelling-house | 4, Albion square |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Albion square | |
18871 Dale William | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 5, Alexandra street |
18872 Dallas James Mackenzie | Heaton | shop | 5, Little Horton lane |
18873 Darbishire James | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 6, Jonas gate |
18874 Davenport William | Crampton street | dwelling-house | 4, Crampton street |
18875 Davey John | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 86, Ashley street |
18876 Davies Charles | Lumby street | warehouse | 21, Lumby street |
18877 Davis George | Laisteridge lane | dwelling-house | 4, Laisteridge lane |
18878 Davy Dennis | Crampton street | dwelling-house | 93, College road |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Crampton street | |
18879 Davy William | Merton road | dwelling-house | 9, Merton road |
18880 Dawson Charles | Dewhirst buildings | house & shop | 11, Dewhirst buildings |
18881 Dean James | William street | dwelling-house | 10, William street |
18882 Dean John | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 162, Fitzgerald street |
18883 Dee Michael | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 30, Hannah gate |
18884 Delaney John | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 25, Hannah gate |
18885 Delaney John | Clifford street | dwelling-house | 23, Clifford street |
18886 Delaney Luke | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 36, Grafton street |
18887 Delaney Patrick | Burrow street | dwelling-house | 15, Burrow street |
18888 Delius Daniel | Manningham | warehouse | 6, Arundel street |
18889 Delius Julius Augustus | Claremont | dwelling-house | 3, Claremont |
18890 Delius Rudolph | Manningham | warehouse | 6, Arundel street |
18891 Demaine George | Bower street | dwelling-house | 74, Bower street |
18892 Denby Arthur | Shipley | warehouse | 23, Hope street |
18893 Denby Ellis | Manningham | warehouse | 23, Hope street |
18894 Denby Robert | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 9, Woodville terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Ashgrove | |
18895 Denison James Henry | Shearbridge terrace | dwelling-house | 55, Shearbridge terrace |
18896 Denison Joseph Ditch | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Grove terrace |
18897 Denton Frederick Samuel | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 6, St. Paul's road |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Grove terrace | |
18898 Denton Walker | Park road | shop | 45, Kent street |
18899 Dewhirst Herbert | Rawdon | countinghouse | 10, Dewhirst buildings |
18900 Dewhirst James | Russell street | dwelling-house | 16, Russell street |
18901 Dewhirst William | Rawdon | countinghouse | 10, Dewhirst buildings |
18902 Dewhirst William | Shearbridge terrace | dwelling-house | 59, Shearbridge terrace |
18903 Dewhirst William Alfred | Yeadon | countinghouse | 10, Dewhirst buildings |
18904 Dibb Christopher Daggett | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 19, Alexandra street |
18905 Dinsdale Samuel Brayshaw | Abram gate | dwelling-house | 48, Abram gate |
18906 Dixon Benjamin | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 49, Ashgrove |
18907 Dixon Fred | Earl street | dwelling-house | 50, Earl street |
18908 Dodds George | Earl street | dwelling-house | 25, Marshall street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Earl street | |
18909 Dodsworth John | Manchester road | dwelling-house | 192, Manchester road |
18910 Donaghan William | Clifford street | dwelling-house | 8, Clifford street |
18911 Doolan Christopher | Kent street | dwelling-house | 58, Kent street |
18912 Dougherty Thomas | Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 24, Adelaide street |
18913 Douglas James | Ashgrove | warehouse | 139, Chapel lane |
18914 Dovenor George | Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 53, Elizabeth street |
18915 Dovenor Jonathan | William street | dwelling-house | 9, William street |
18916 Dowson William Albert | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 2, Camden terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 37, Ashgrove | |
18917 Drake John | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 32, Ebor street |
18918 Drake John | Shearbridge terrace | dwelling-house | 69, Shearbridge terrace |
18919 Draper George | Bower street | dwelling-house | 19, Bower street |
18920 Duckett Charles | Manchester road | dwelling-house | 101, Manchester road |
18921 Duckitt Thomas | Southbrook terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Southbrook terrace |
18922 Duerden Stephen | Laisteridge court | dwelling-house | 3, Laisteridge court |
18923 Duerden William | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 5, Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Sterling street | |
18924 Duesbury John | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 65, Ashley street |
18925 Duggan Edwin Patrick | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 69, Ashgrove |
18926 Dunlop James | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 105, Fitzgerald street |
18927 Dunn Richard | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 10, Fitzgerald street |
18928 Dunn William | Shearbridge terrace | dwelling-house | 29, Shearbridge terrace |
18929 Dunn William | Burrow street | dwelling-house | 7, Burrow street |
18930 Dunwell Jonathan | Manchester road | house & shop | 130, Manchester road |
18931 Durant Frederick William | Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 6, Melbourne place |
18932 Durrans Fred | Earl street | dwelling-house | 24, Earl street |
18933 Dyson John | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 35, Mannville terrace |
18934 Dyson William | Portland street | dwelling-house | 29, Portland street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
18935 Eastburn William | Earl street | dwelling-house | 17, Earl street |
18936 Eccles Richard | Lower Back William street | dwelling-house | 5, Lower Back William street |
18937 Edgar Donald Ramsey | Ashgrove | warehouse | 32, Kent street |
18938 Edhouse Henry | Bradford | shop | 162, Manchester road |
18939 Edmondson John | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 75, Fitzgerald street |
18940 Edmondson Jonathan | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 86, Fitzgerald street |
18941 Edmundson Samuel | Crowther court | dwelling-house | 6, Crowther court |
18942 Edwards George | Clifford street | dwelling-house | 60, Clifford street |
18943 Edwards Louis | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 40, Ebor street |
18944 Edwards Thomas | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 48, Alexandra street |
18945 Egan Nicholas | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 60, Duncan street |
18946 Egan Patrick | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 38, Hannah gate |
18947 Ellerton Samuel Blair | Earl street | dwelling-house | 62, Earl street |
18948 Ellis Charles Henry | Russell terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Russell terrace |
18949 Ellis William | Merton road | shop | 85, Fitzgerald street |
18950 Ellison John | Earl street | dwelling-house | 49, Earl street |
18951 Elsworth George | Earl street | dwelling-house | 38, Earl street |
18952 Elsworth James | Laisteridge court | dwelling-house | 9, Laisteridge court |
18953 Emmett Stephen | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 49, Ebor street |
18954 Empsall Thomas Thornton | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 32, Ashgrove |
18955 Empsall William Henry | Earl street | dwelling-house | 68, Earl street |
18956 Evans William Hill | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 58, Little Horton lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
18957 Farley John | Portland street | dwelling-house | 49, Portland street |
18958 Farnell Joseph | Emma gate | dwelling-house | 7, Emma gate |
18959 Farnish William | Bower street | dwelling-house | York street |
successive | dwelling-house | 46, Bower street | |
18960 Farrand Fred | Wyke | shop | 73, Bower street |
18961 Farrar David | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 22, Ashgrove |
18962 Farrar Thomas | Laisteridge court | dwelling-house | 5, Laisteridge court |
18963 Faulkner John | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 114, Fitzgerald street |
18964 Faull Joseph Albert | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 92, Fitzgerald street |
successive | dwelling-house | 141, Sterling street | |
18965 Fawcitt Thomas Joseph | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 93, Little Horton lane |
18966 Fearnside Frederick | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 32, Little Horton lane |
18967 Featherston Edwin Harvey | Laisteridge lane | dwelling-house | 2, Laisteridge lane |
18968 Fell Joseph | Shearbridge terrace | dwelling-house | 65, Shearbridge terrace |
18969 Fenton Harry | Clarence street | dwelling-house | 13, Clarence street |
18970 Fenton Thomas | Great Horton road | house & shop | 135, Great Horton road |
18971 Ferrand John William | Baildon | warehouse | 9, Crossland street |
18972 Ferrand William | Baildon | warehouse | 9, Crossland street |
18973 Fielding John | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 131, Sterling street |
18974 Firby Joseph | Clarence street | dwelling-house | 21, Clarence street |
18975 Firman George Peter | Abram gate | dwelling-house | 40, Crampton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Abram gate | |
18976 Firman Jeremiah | Earl street | dwelling-house | 30, Earl street |
18977 Firth Abraham | Manchester road | house & shop | 57, Manchester road |
18978 Firth Henry | Baildon | warehouse | Shearbridge |
18979 Firth James | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 10, Ashgrove |
18980 Firth James William | Manningham | warehouse | Croft street |
18981 Firth John | Zetland place | dwelling-house | 6, Zetland place |
18982 Firth Thomas | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 12, Ashgrove |
18983 Fisher Dennis | Rand street | dwelling-house | 18, Rand street |
18984 Fisher Otto | Chester street | dwelling-house | 13, Chester street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Chester street | |
18985 Fitzpatrick James | Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 13, Adelaide street |
18986 Fitzpatrick William | Nelson court | dwelling-house | 56, Nelson court |
18987 Fletcher Joseph | Edmund street | dwelling-house | 22, Edmund street |
18988 Fletcher William | Earl street | dwelling-house | 39, Earl street |
18989 Fletcher William | Bradford | shop | 97, Manchester road |
18990 Fligg George | Bower street | dwelling-house | 7, Bower street |
18991 Flynn Patrick | Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 10, Caledonia street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Caledonia street | |
18992 Footit John Greaves | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 84, Fitzgerald street |
18993 Footit William | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 77, Fitzgerald street |
18994 Forrest James | Bower street | dwelling-house | 39, Bower street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Bower street | |
18995 Forsyth Henry | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 29, Grove terrace |
18996 Foster Benjamin | Miall street | warehouse | 29, Kent street |
18997 Foster Fred | Miall street | warehouse | 29, Kent street |
18998 Foster George | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 11, Alexandra street |
18999 Foster Hiram | Earl street | dwelling-house | 52, Earl street |
19000 Foster John | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 113, Little Horton lane |
19001 Fox Thomas Bairstow | Allerton | warehouse | 13, Chapel lane |
19002 Frankland Robert Merry | Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 6, Sawrey place |
19003 Freeman Samuel Sowden | Sawrey place | warehouse | 103, Duncan street |
19004 Frerichs Jacob Andreas | Claremont | dwelling-house | 16, Claremont |
19005 Fryer Henry Atkinson | Manningham | warehouse | 18, Hope street |
19006 Fugill Joseph | Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 3, Sawrey place |
19007 Fulda Leopold | Claremont | dwelling-house | 9, Claremont |
19008 Furness Jonathan | Bower street | shop | 40, Manchester road |
19009 Furniss John | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 52, Fitzgerald street |
successive | dwelling-house | 85B, Fitzgerald street | |
19010 Furstenheim Moritz | Howard street | dwelling-house | 26, Howard street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
19011 Galloway Jesse | Bowling | warehouse | 12, Hope street |
19012 Galloway William | Manningham | shop | 57, Chapel lane |
19013 Gamble John | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 31, Grove terrace |
19014 Gamble Samuel Northen | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Mannville terrace |
19015 Gardner Thomas | Merton road | dwelling-house | 2, Merton road |
19016 Garnett Robert | Ann place | dwelling-house | 8, St. Augustine's terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Chesham street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Ann place | |
19017 Garritt William | Gaythorne street | warehouse | 6, Hope street |
19018 Gaskarth Henry | Southbrook terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Southbrook terrace |
19019 Gawthorpe William | Manningham | warehouse | Portland street |
19020 Gee Robert | Vulcan street | dwelling-house | 22, Vulcan street |
19021 Geoghegan Joseph | Albion square | dwelling-house | 6, Albion square |
19022 Geraughty John | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 33, Hannah gate |
19023 Ghiblin Michael | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 23, Fitzgerald street |
19024 Gibson George Henry | Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Butterfield terrace |
19025 Gibson Henry | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 16, Ashley street |
19026 Gibson James | Neal street | dwelling-house | 5, Neal street |
19027 Gibson Thomas | Great Horton road | house & shop | 33, Great Horton road |
19028 Gibson Timothy | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 27, Duncan street |
19029 Gibson William | Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 50, Elizabeth street |
19030 Gidley William | Rand street | dwelling-house | 5, Rand street |
19031 Gill Barker | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 152, Fitzgerald street |
19032 Gill James | Spring place | dwelling-house | 22, Spring place |
19033 Gill Thomas | Crowther street | dwelling-house | 35, Baird street |
successive | dwelling-house | 37, Crowther street | |
19034 Gill William Henry | Emma gate | dwelling-house | 10, Emma gate |
19035 Gledhill Alfred | Spring place | dwelling-house | 11, Spring place |
19036 Gledhill John | Croft street | dwelling-house | 19, Croft street |
19037 Gledhill Joseph | Laisteridge court | dwelling-house | 16, Laisteridge court |
19038 Gleeson John | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 11, Duncan street |
19039 Goddard Richard Woolford | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 45, Ashgrove |
19040 Godfrey David | Manchester road | dwelling-house | 34, Manchester road |
19041 Goodchild James | Bradford | shop | 41, Manchester road |
19042 Goodhall Robert | Emma gate | dwelling-house | 13, Emma gate |
19043 Goodison Thomas | Earl street | dwelling-house | 26, Earl street |
19044 Grattan Henry | Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 2, Sawrey place |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Sawrey place | |
19045 Grattan Horatio | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 33, Grove terrace |
19046 Greaves John Wesley | Claremont | dwelling-house | 5, Claremont |
19047 Greenhough John | Wibsey | warehouse | 21, Hope street |
19048 Greening Charles | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Grove terrace |
19049 Greenlay Edward | St. James's street | shop | 133, Manchester road |
19050 Greenwood James | Manningham | shop | 114, Manchester road |
19051 Greenwood James Horsfall | Crampton street | dwelling-house | 8, Crampton street |
19052 Greenwood John Turner | Park lane | shop | 117, Manchester road |
successive | shop | 131, Manchester road | |
successive | shop | 117, Manchester road | |
19053 Greenwood Joseph | Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 4, Adelaide street |
19054 Greenwood Originall | Abram gate | dwelling-house | 17, Abram gate |
19055 Greenwood Richard Murgatroyd | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Mannville terrace |
19056 Greenwood Thomas Mortimer | Lumby street | dwelling-house | 15, Lumby street |
19057 Greenwood William | Bradford | office | 61, Chapel lane |
19058 Greenwood William Henry | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 32, Mannville terrace |
19059 Griffiths William Pidduck | Ashgrove | warehouse | 16, Hope street |
19060 Grogan Anthony | Emma gate | dwelling-house | 46, Hannah gate |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Emma gate | |
19061 Growx William | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Mannville terrace |
19062 Gunning Michael | Kent street | dwelling-house | 51, Kent street |
19063 Guy William | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 97, Little Horton lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
19064 Haake Adolphe | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 40, Ashgrove |
19065 Haddock William | Abram gate | dwelling-house | 26, Abram gate |
19066 Haddon James Thompson | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 21, Ashgrove |
19067 Haden Benjamin Robert | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 40, Duncan street |
19068 Haigh John | Bower street | dwelling-house | 2B, Bower street |
19069 Haley David | Zetland place | dwelling-house | 1, Zetland place |
19070 Haley Henry | Manchester road | house & shop | 234, Manchester road |
19071 Haley John | St. James's square | shop | 70, Manchester road |
successive | shop | 78, Manchester road | |
19072 Haley Joseph | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 119, Little Horton lane |
19073 Haley Noble | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Grove terrace |
19074 Halford Ezra Rutter | Neal street | shop | 37, Manchester road |
19075 Hall Benjamin | William street | dwelling-house | 1, William street |
19076 Hall John | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 34, Duncan street |
19077 Halstead George | Emma gate | dwelling-house | 8, Emma gate |
19078 Hamer John Frederick de Witt | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 19, Ashgrove |
19079 Hamer William | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 22, Ashley street |
19080 Hamilton James Wilson | Osborne street | warehouse | Portland street |
19081 Hanby Edwin | Manchester road | house & shop | 58, Manchester road |
19082 Hanby Frederick | Earl street | dwelling-house | 55, Earl street |
19083 Hanby Robert | Manchester road | house & shop | 55, Manchester road |
19084 Hanney Tom | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 37, Jonas gate |
19085 Hanson Cyrus | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 51, Fitzgerald street |
19086 Hanson Fred | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 88, Ashley street |
19087 Hanson James | Earl street | dwelling-house | 74, Earl street |
19088 Hanson William | Zetland place | dwelling-house | 9, Zetland place |
19089 Hanson William | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 30, Jonas gate |
successive | dwelling-house | Abram gate | |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Jonas gate | |
19090 Hardaker John | Wilton street | dwelling-house | 1, Wilton street |
19091 Hardaker William | Livingstone street | warehouse | Portland street |
19092 Hardy Joseph | Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 68, Adelaide street |
19093 Hargreaves William | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 45, Ebor street |
19094 Harker Benjamin | Crampton street | dwelling-house | 22, Crampton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Crampton street | |
19095 Harrison Francis | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 59, Sterling street |
19096 Harrison John | Crowther street | dwelling-house | 19, Crowther street |
19097 Harrison John | Little Horton lane | house & shop | 20, Little Horton lane |
19098 Harrison Oliver Henry | Zetland place | dwelling-house | 6, Herbert street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Zetland place | |
19099 Harrison Samuel | Earl street | dwelling-house | 102, Earl street |
19100 Harrison Thomas | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 38, Little Horton lane |
19101 Harrison William | Hipperholme | warehouse | 34, Kent street |
19102 Harrison William | Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 31, Caledonia street |
19103 Harrowby Alfred | Neal street | dwelling-house | 14, Neal street |
19104 Hart William | Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 5, Adelaide street |
19105 Hartley Edward | Manchester road | house & shop | 25, Manchester road |
19106 Hartley Edwin | Herbert street | warehouse | 41, Hope street |
19107 Hartley John | Bradford | warehouse | 41, Hope street |
19108 Hartley William Henry | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 38, Mannville terrace |
19109 Hartop Joshua | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 99, Fitzgerald street |
19110 Hasty John | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 48, Duncan street |
19111 Hattersley Samuel | Portland street | dwelling-house | 14, Portland street |
19112 Hatton William Hedges | Ann place | dwelling-house | 8, Ann place |
19113 Hawkins Thomas | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 40, Grove terrace |
19114 Hayes Hugh | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 8, Croft street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Sterling street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Sterling street | |
19115 Heald Wright | Croft street | dwelling-house | 3, Croft street |
19116 Healey Hugh | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 6A, St. James's street |
successive | dwelling-house | 84, Duncan street | |
19117 Heath William | Clarence street | dwelling-house | 15, Clarence street |
19118 Heaton William | Croft street | dwelling-house | 36, Croft street |
19119 Hebblethwaite John | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Grove terrace |
19120 Hebblethwaite Thomas Ellis | Spring place | dwelling-house | 19, Spring place |
19121 Hebden Jonathan | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 112, Grafton street |
19122 Heinrich Carl | Edmund street | dwelling-house | 14, Edmund street |
19123 Hellewell Martin | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 48, Ashley street |
19124 Helliwell Thomas | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 19, Ashley street |
19125 Hemmingway Henry | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 72, Ashley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 82, Ashley street | |
19126 Hemmingway William | Manchester road | shop | 52, Manchester road |
19127 Hepworth Howarth | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 14, Ebor street |
19128 Hertz William Martin | Manningham | warehouse | Nelson street |
19129 Heseltine Samuel | Portland street | dwelling-house | 84, Portland street |
19130 Hesling John | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 52, Grafton street |
19131 Hetherington George | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Mannville terrace |
19132 Hewitt John | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 156, Fitzgerald street |
19133 Hey John | Edmund street | dwelling-house | 18, Edmund street |
19134 Hey William | Easby road | dwelling-house | 17, Easby road |
19135 Hicks Alexander William | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 23, Sterling street |
19136 Hicks Joseph | Bradford | shop | 91, Manchester road |
successive | shop | 13, Manchester road | |
19137 Higgins William | Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 5, Caledonia street |
19138 Hill James Walter | Earl street | dwelling-house | 66, Earl street |
19139 Hill John | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 1, Hannah gate |
19140 Hillam Isaac | Lower Back William street | dwelling-house | 7, Lower Back William street |
19141 Hillam Levi | Sterling street | house & shop | 1, Sterling street |
19142 Hinchliffe Seth | Portland street | dwelling-house | 72, Portland street |
19143 Hird Edward | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 58, Ashley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 66, Ashley street | |
19144 Hodgson Greenwood | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 379, Little Horton lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 155, Sterling street | |
19145 Hogan John | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 93, Duncan street |
19146 Hogg George | Shearbridge terrace | dwelling-house | 23, Shearbridge terrace |
19147 Holden Joseph William | Shearbridge terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Tomlinson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Shearbridge terrace | |
19148 Holdsworth Frederick | Portland street | dwelling-house | 78, Portland street |
19149 Holdsworth Hanson | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 55, Villiers street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Alexandra street | |
19150 Holdsworth Joseph | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 98, Grafton street |
19151 Holdsworth Sam | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 119, Great Horton road |
19152 Holdsworth William | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 20, Bower street |
successive | dwelling-house | 78, Grafton street | |
19153 Holdsworth William | Manchester road | dwelling-house | 224, Manchester road |
19154 Holgate Richard Dobson | Manningham | warehouse | 6, Nelson street |
19155 Holland Peter | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 7, Duggan's Buildings |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Grafton street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 68, Fitzgerald street | |
19156 Holmes Alfred | Neal street | dwelling-house | 111, Little Horton lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Neal street | |
19157 Holmes Bryan | Manchester road | house & shop | 15, Manchester road |
19158 Holmes Heaton | Manningham | warehouse | 15, Fawcett row |
19159 Holmes John | Abram gate | dwelling-house | 32, Abram gate |
19160 Holmes Joseph | Lower Back William street | dwelling-house | 6, Lower Back William street |
19161 Holmes Joseph Richard | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 27, Great Horton road |
19162 Holmes Thomas | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 49, Fitzgerald street |
successive | dwelling-house | 41, Fitzgerald street | |
19163 Holmes Watson | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 37, Fitzgerald street |
19164 Holmes William | Howard street | dwelling-house | 27, Edmund street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Howard street | |
19165 Holroyd Richard | Earl street | dwelling-house | 45, Croft street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Earl street | |
19166 Holt Fred | Manchester road | dwelling-house | 115, Manchester road |
19167 Holzhaussen Carl Hermann | Thornbury | warehouse | 15 & 26 St. John's street |
19168 Hopkinson George Ingham | Heaton | warehouse | Henry street |
19169 Hopkinson Sam | Shearbridge terrace | dwelling-house | 67, Shearbridge terrace |
19170 Hopkinson Samuel | Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 52, Elizabeth street |
19171 Hopkinson William | Manchester road | house & shop | 35, Manchester road |
19172 Hopper Thomas | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 83, Sterling street |
19173 Horn James Henry | Crampton street | dwelling-house | 5, Crampton street |
19174 Horne Squire | Clarence street | dwelling-house | 35, Clarence street |
19175 Hotchen Thomas | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 35, Jonas gate |
successive | dwelling-house | 46, Jonas gate | |
19176 Howarth James | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 115, Great Horton road |
19177 Howe James | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 79, Duncan street |
19178 Howlett James Blott | Rupert street | shop | 65A, Manchester road |
19179 Howley John | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 3, Ashley street |
19180 Howorth William | Edmund street | dwelling-house | 4, Edmund street |
19181 Howroyd Charles | Clarence street | house & shop | 7, Clarence street |
19182 Howroyd John | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 6, Ashley street |
19183 Howroyd William | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 85, Sterling street |
19184 Hudson Thomas | Manchester road | dwelling-house | 53, Manchester road |
19185 Hudson William | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 7, Alexandra street |
19186 Hudson William | Manningham | warehouse | 7, Fawcett court |
19187 Hughes Richard Thomas | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 63, Ashgrove |
19188 Hugill Thomas Henry | Abram gate | dwelling-house | 7, Harrington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 50, Abram gate | |
19189 Humby John | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 73, Little Horton lane |
19190 Hunt William Henry | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 19, Duncan street |
19191 Hustler Edwin Isaac | Laisteridge lane | dwelling-house | 6, Laisteridge lane |
19192 Hustler George | Trinity road | shop | 89, Manchester road |
19193 Hustler Mildred | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 13, Ebor street |
19194 Hutchinson Albert | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 78, Sterling street |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Sterling street | |
19195 Hutchinson Edwin | Earl street | dwelling-house | 83, Earl street |
19196 Hutchinson James Gwynne | Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 12, Melbourne place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
19197 Ibbetson Henry | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 130, Grafton street |
19198 Ibbetson | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 117, Fitzgerald street |
19199 Ibbetson Squire | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Grove terrace |
19200 Ibbetson Thomas | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 67, Ashgrove |
19201 Ibson George | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 133, Sterling street |
19202 Illingworth Arthur | Merton road | dwelling-house | 4, Merton road |
19203 Illingworth Robert | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 56, Ashgrove |
19204 Illingworth William | Ashfield | warehouse | 5, Crossland street |
19205 Illingworth William | Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 36, Sawrey place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
19206 Jackson Frederick | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Grove terrace |
19207 Jackson Gabriel | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 36, Duncan street |
19208 Jackson George Thompson | Neal street | dwelling-house | 15, Neal street |
19209 Jackson John | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 28, Mannville terrace |
19210 Jackson Samuel | Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 17, Sawrey place |
19211 Jackson William | Earl street | dwelling-house | 114, Earl street |
19212 Jackson William Thomas | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 64, Sterling street |
19213 James Joseph Dearman | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 36, Mannville terrace |
19214 Jarvis John Jasper | Manchester road | house & shop | 26, Manchester road |
19215 Jefferson Joseph | Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 25, Adelaide street |
19216 Jenkinson John | Bower street | dwelling-house | 28, Bower street |
19217 Jenkinson Joseph Edward | Claremont terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Claremont terrace |
19218 Jenkinson William | Merton road | dwelling-house | 10, Merton road |
19219 Johnson Bennett | Bradford | warehouse | Shearbridge |
19220 Johnson Charles | Upper Back William street | dwelling-house | 12, Crampton street |
successive | dwelling-house | Upper Back William street | |
19221 Johnson Charles | Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 2, Melbourne place |
19222 Johnson Edwin | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 94, Grafton street |
19223 Johnston James | Laisteridge court | dwelling-house | 10, Laisteridge court |
19224 Jolly Peter | Manningham | warehouse | 8, Fawcett court |
19225 Jones Robert | Portland street | dwelling-house | 35, Portland street |
19226 Jowett Charles | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 69, Fitzgerald street |
19227 Jowett George Barker | Bower street | dwelling-house | 26, Bower street |
19228 Jowett Henry | Manchester road | house & shop | 214, Manchester road |
19229 Jowett James | Howard street | warehouse | 17, Little Horton lane |
19230 Jowett John | Sherborne road | dwelling-house | 16, Sherborne road |
19231 Jowett William | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 114, Grafton street |
19232 Jowett William | Manchester road | house & shop | 222, Manchester road |
19233 Joy Walter | Emma gate | dwelling-house | 14, Emma gate |
19234 Joyce Michael | Bower street | dwelling-house | 58, Bower street |
successive | dwelling-house | 70, Bower street | |
19235 Jubb Robert | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 53, Sterling street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
19236 Kaye George | Sharpe street | dwelling-house | 88, Portland street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Sharpe street | |
19237 Kaye John | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 76, Duncan street |
19238 Keenan Christopher | Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 43, Adelaide street |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Adelaide street | |
19239 Kelly David | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 2, Albion square |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Duncan street | |
19240 Kelly John | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 95, Duncan street |
19241 Kelly John | John gate | dwelling-house | 4, John gate |
19242 Kelly Peter | Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 71, Caledonia street |
19243 Kelly Peter | Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 60, Adelaide street |
19244 Kelly William | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 57, Caledonia street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Fitzgerald street | |
19245 Kemp Henry | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 31, Mannville terrace |
19246 Kemp William | John gate | dwelling-house | 8, John gate |
19247 Kendall James Charles | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 63, Little Horton lane |
19248 Kennedy Donald | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 71, Ashgrove |
19249 Kennedy John | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 10, Grafton street |
19250 Kennedy Timothy | Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 92, Adelaide street |
successive | dwelling-house | 88, Adelaide street | |
19251 Kennish Louis Henry | Merton road | dwelling-house | 18, Merton road |
19252 Kenny John | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 52, Sterling street |
19253 Kerney John | Manchester road | house & shop | 66, Manchester road |
19254 Kilner Thomas | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 56, Grafton street |
19255 King Hugh | Bower street | dwelling-house | 57, Bower street |
19256 King Thomas | Portland street | dwelling-house | 42, Portland street |
19257 King William | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 41, Duncan street |
19258 Knapton John | Bower street | dwelling-house | 6, Rupert street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Bower street | |
19259 Knowles Joseph | Howard street | dwelling-house | 19, Howard street |
19260 Knowles William | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 138, Fitzgerald street |
19261 Knowlson Rev. Mark | Earl street | dwelling-house | 117, Earl street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
19262 Labatt Thomas | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 57, Ashgrove |
19263 Lamb John | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Grove terrace |
19264 Lamb Sam | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 170, Manningham lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Ashgrove | |
19265 Lambert James | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 1, Jonas gate |
19266 Lambert Thomas | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 127, Fitzgerald street |
19267 Lane Daniel | Portland street | dwelling-house | 96, Portland street |
19268 Lanier John | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 2, Hannah gate |
19269 Larrisey Fenton | Duncan street | house & shop | 91, Duncan street |
19270 Lauckland Joseph | Chapel lane | dwelling-house | 75, Chapel lane |
19271 Laverty Joseph Edwin | Bradford | shop | 29a, Manchester road |
19272 Law Robert | Manningham | shop | 77, Chapel lane |
19273 Lawler Edward | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 64, Grafton street |
19274 Lawler Joseph | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 160, Duncan street |
19275 Lawson Charles | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 71, Little Horton lane |
19276 Lawson Charles | Shearbridge terrace | dwelling-house | 45, Shearbridge terrace |
19277 Lawson John | Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 12, Lansdowne place |
19278 Laycock James | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 122, Fitzgerald street |
19279 Laycock John | Earl street | dwelling-house | 35, Earl street |
19280 Laycock John | Crowther street | dwelling-house | 7, Crowther street |
19281 Laycock Samuel | Earl street | dwelling-house | 7, Zetland place |
successive | dwelling-house | 127, Earl street | |
19282 Laycock Smithson | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 22, Fitzgerald street |
19283 Laycock Thomas | Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Butterfield terrace |
19284 Lazenby James | Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Melbourne terrace |
19285 Lazenby James, junr. | Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Melbourne terrace |
19286 Leach James Henry | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 58, Fitzgerald street |
19287 Learoyd Tom | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 171, Fitzgerald street |
19288 Leather James | Manchester road | house & shop | 19, Manchester road |
19289 Lee John | Kent street | dwelling-house | 64, Kent street |
19290 Lee Thomas Busfield | Crowther street | dwelling-house | 11, Crowther street |
19291 Lee William Booth | Sherborne road | dwelling-house | 4, Sherborne road |
19292 Leeson Joseph Frederick | Howard street | dwelling-house | 2, Howard street (joint) |
19293 Leggott Henry | Easby road | shop | Nelson court |
19294 Leggott Robert John | Merton road | dwelling-house | 13, Merton road |
19295 Leng George Henry | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 26, Ashley street |
19296 Lewis Leopold | Claremont | dwelling-house | 10, Claremont |
19297 Lickley James | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 100, Fitzgerald street |
19298 Linaghan William | Portland street | dwelling-house | 23, Portland street |
19299 Lindsay Robert Hales | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 175, Great Horton road |
19300 Line Samuel | Burrow street | dwelling-house | 12, Burrow street |
19301 Lines Jabez | Abram gate | dwelling-house | 11, Burrow street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Abram gate | |
19302 Linley William Himsworth | Neal street | dwelling-house | 9, Neal street |
19303 Lister David | Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 18, Sawrey place |
19304 Lister Edward | Birkenshaw | warehouse | 12, Clarence street |
19305 Lister Frederick | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Grove terrace |
19306 Lister James | Earl street | dwelling-house | 98, Earl street |
19307 Lister John | Ann place | warehouse | 15, Fawcett court |
19308 Lister Joseph Dyson | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 90, Grafton street |
19309 Lister Oliver Brook | Ann place | warehouse | 12, Clarence street |
19310 Lister Samuel | Earl street | dwelling-house | 64, Earl street |
19311 Lister William | North Bierley | warehouse | 15, Fawcett court |
19312 Lobley John Wilson | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 9, Rand street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Alexandra street | |
19313 Lockwood George | Emma gate | dwelling-house | 70, Bower street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Emma gate | |
19314 Lockwood Joseph | Bower street | dwelling-house | 37, Bower street |
19315 Lockwood Thomas | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 6, Sterling street |
19316 Lockwood William | Bower street | dwelling-house | 61, Bower street |
19317 Loft George | Edmund street | dwelling-house | 12, Edmund street |
19318 Longbottom Thomas | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 79, Fitzgerald street |
successive | dwelling-house | 94, Fitzgerald street | |
19319 Longfield James William | Easby road | dwelling-house | 15, Easby road |
19320 Longfield John | Easby road | dwelling-house | 3, Easby road |
19321 Lord James | Manchester road | house & shop | 45, Manchester road |
19322 Lorryman George | Portland street | dwelling-house | 60, Portland street |
19323 Lowndes John | Caledonia street | house & shop | 75, Caledonia street |
19324 Lowndes Joseph | Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 38, Duncan street |
successive | dwelling-house | 57, Caledonia street | |
19325 Lowndes Major | Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 65, Caledonia street |
19326 Lowndes Oliver | Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 49, Caledonia street |
19327 Lund Abraham | Bradford | dwelling-house | 10, Croft street |
19328 Lund Jonas | Great Horton road | house & shop | 31, Great Horton road |
19329 Lund Thomas | Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 16, Lansdowne place |
19330 Lupton George William | Baildon | warehouse | 19, Little Horton lane |
19331 Lupton William Charles | Claremont | dwelling-house | 14, Claremont |
19332 Lyons Harris | Manchester road | house & shop | 31, Manchester road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
19333 Macdonald Francis | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 30, Grafton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Fitzgerald street | |
19334 Mace Luke | Portland street | dwelling-house | 92, Portland street |
19335 Mackew Charles | Manningham | shop | 158, Manchester road |
19336 Mackew James | Neal street | house & shop | 30, Neal street |
19337 Mackintosh Robert Harry | Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 2, Randall Well street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Lansdowne place | |
19338 Macmillan Robert | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 27, Mannville terrace |
19339 Madden John | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 21, Duncan street |
19340 Mallinson Joseph | Bank buildings | house & shop | 7, Bank buildings |
19341 Mann Joshua | Earl street | dwelling-house | 46, Earl street |
19342 Mann Thomas | Lower Back William street | dwelling-house | 1, Lower Back William street |
19343 Mannion Patrick | Bower street | dwelling-house | 40, Bower street |
19344 Mansfield John | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 9, Ebor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Ebor street | |
19345 Marchbank William | Manchester road | shop | 35, Manchester road |
19346 Marriott Thomas Lake | Earl street | dwelling-house | 59, Earl street |
19347 Marriott William | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 17, Ebor street |
19348 Marsh William | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 4, Ebor street |
19349 Marsh William Joseph | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 68, Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Grove terrace | |
19350 Marshall James | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 44, Mannville terrace |
19351 Marshall Joe Albert | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 16, Abram gate |
successive | dwelling-house | 79, Fitzgerald street | |
19352 Marshall John | Earl street | dwelling-house | 42, Earl street |
19353 Marshall Joseph | Bower street | dwelling-house | 34, Bower street |
19354 Mathers Joseph | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 115, Grafton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 84, Grafton street | |
19355 Maud William | Earl street | dwelling-house | 129, Earl street |
19356 Maurer John | Dirk hill gardens | dwelling-house | Dirk hill gardens |
19357 Mawson Sunderland | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 48, Little Horton lane |
19358 McCardell David | Nelson court | dwelling-house | 58, Nelson court |
19359 McCarthy Patrick | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 54, Duncan street |
19360 McCutchson James | Chester street | dwelling-house | 7, Chester street |
19361 McDermott Owen | Clifford street | dwelling-house | 36, Clifford street |
19362 McDonald Daniel | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 39, Duncan street |
19363 McDonald John | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 19, Hannah gate |
19364 McDonnell James | Beeston | warehouse | 11, Crossland street |
19365 McDowall Edward | Chester street | dwelling-house | 173, Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Chester street | |
19366 McDowell John | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 100 Grafton street |
19367 McEvan Bernard | Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 12, Adelaide street |
19368 McGeever Patrick | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 25, Duncan street |
successive | dwelling-house | 69, Caledonia street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 78, Duncan street | |
19369 McGowan John | Manchester road | house & shop | 128, Manchester road |
19370 McKee Thomas | Merton road | dwelling-house | 11, Merton road |
19371 McKenna Cornelius | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 113, College road |
successive | dwelling-house | 134, Grafton street | |
19372 McKenzie Thomas | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 86, Grafton street |
19373 McKinley William | Edmund street | dwelling-house | 25, Edmund street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Edmund street | |
19374 McLaughlin John | Bower street | dwelling-house | 59, Bower street |
19375 McLaughlin Patrick | Vulcan street | dwelling-house | 26, Vulcan street |
19376 McMahon Thomas | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 90, Fitzgerald street |
19377 McNulty Peter | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 29, Duncan street |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Duncan street | |
19378 McWeeney William | Earl street | dwelling-house | 96, Earl street |
19379 Mears Thomas | Manchester road | house & shop | 126, Manchester road |
19380 Metcalfe George Beck | Baildon | warehouse | Clarence street |
19381 Metcalfe James | Baildon | warehouse | Clarence street |
19382 Metcalfe John | Baildon | warehouse | Clarence street |
19383 Metcalfe William | Baildon | warehouse | Clarence street |
19384 Middlebrook Hargreaves | Crampton street | dwelling-house | 20, Crampton street |
19385 Middleton Rev. William | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 99, Little Horton lane |
19386 Midgley James | Emma gate | dwelling-house | 17, Emma gate |
19387 Milnes Alonzo | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 103, Great Horton road |
19388 Milnes David | Crampton street | dwelling-house | 11 Crampton street |
19389 Milnes Francis Webster | Laisteridge lane | dwelling-house | 2, Laisteridge lane |
19390 Milnes Henry | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 113, Great Horton road |
19391 Mitchell Henry | Holme top street | warehouse | 10A, Hope street |
19392 Mitchell James | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 113, Fitzgerald street |
19393 Mitchell John | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 1, Ebor street |
19394 Mitchell John | Earl street | dwelling-house | 113, Earl street |
19395 Mitchell Robert Edmondson | Bowling | warehouse | 3, Fawcett row |
19396 Mitchell Samuel | North Bierley | warehouse | 139, Chapel lane |
19397 Mitchell Thomas | Spring place | dwelling-house | 4, Spring place |
19398 Mitchell William Henry | Merton road | dwelling-house | 25, Merton road |
19399 Monaghan Patrick | Burrow street | dwelling-house | 14, Burrow street |
19400 Moncaster John | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 106, Grafton street |
19401 Moore Alfred | Bower street | dwelling-house | 47, Bower street |
19402 Moore James Wharton | Claremont | dwelling-house | 7, Claremont |
19403 Moore John | Portland street | dwelling-house | 70, Portland street |
19404 Moore Joseph | Great Horton road | house & shop | 125, Great Horton road |
19405 Moore Richard | Bierley | warehouse | 4, Nelson street |
19406 Moorhouse Robert | Bowling | shop | 50, Manchester road |
19407 Moran William | Portland street | dwelling-house | 50, Portland street |
19408 Moriarty John | Hope street | dwelling-house | 71, Hope street |
19409 Morley John Limber | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 54, Ashgrove |
19410 Mortimer Samuel | Howard street | dwelling-house | 22, Howard street |
19411 Morton James | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 104, Fitzgerald street |
19412 Moss Thomas | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 62, Sterling street |
19413 Moulson Angus | Merton road | shop | 76, Bower street |
19414 Moulson Rufus | Horton green | shop | 76, Bower street |
19415 Moulson William | Horton green | shop | 76, Bower street |
19416 Mountain Henry | Crowther street | dwelling-house | 2, Crowther street |
19417 Muff Charles | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 134, Fitzgerald street |
19418 Murgatroyd Charles | Kent street | dwelling-house | 74, Kent street |
19419 Murgatroyd Samuel | Great Horton road | house & shop | 97, Great Horton road |
19420 Murrowood Benjamin | Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 101, Caledonia street |
19421 Musgrave John Keenan | Spring place | dwelling-house | 13, Spring place |
19422 Muter Thomas | Howard street | dwelling-house | 6, Howard street |
19423 Myers George | Lower Back William street | dwelling-house | 4, Lower Back William street |
19424 Myers John | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 11, Ashgrove |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
19425 Nachbar Nathan | Manningham | warehouse | Chapel lane |
19426 Narey Peter | Russell terrace | shop | 62, Manchester road |
19427 Nash Rev. Adam James Glendenning | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 70, Little Horton lane |
19428 Naylor Edward | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 14, Fitzgerald street |
19429 Naylor Edward John Kirby | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 11, Butterfield terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Fitzgerald street | |
19430 Naylor Edwin | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 39, Ashley street |
19431 Naylor Isaac | Laisteridge lane | warehouse | 18, Hope street |
19432 Naylor John | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 45, Fitzgerald street |
19433 Naylor Joseph Bradley | Manchester road | house & shop | 105, Manchester road |
19434 Naylor Joseph Senior | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 7, Sterling street |
19435 Naylor Thomas | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 76, Fitzgerald street |
19436 Neal John Henry | Neal street | shop | John gate |
19437 Neesom George | Heaton | warehouse | 9, Chapel lane |
19438 Neesom James | Heaton | warehouse | 9, Chapel lane |
19439 Nelson Frederick Hill | Little Horton lane | house & shop | 69, Little Horton lane |
19440 Nelson Joseph Lapage | Edmund street | dwelling-house | 8, Edmund street |
19441 Nelson Thomas Hugh | Edmund street | dwelling-house | 7, Edmund street |
19442 Newboult Frederick William Taylor | Manningham | warehouse | 22, Kent street |
19443 Newby George | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 65, Ashgrove |
19444 Newman Thomas | Crowther court | dwelling-house | 3, Crowther court |
19445 Nichols Richard | Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 5, Fawcett court |
19446 Nicholson Henry | Manchester road | house & shop | 236, Manchester road |
19447 Nicklin John | Manchester road | shop | 67, Manchester road |
19448 Nixon Thomas | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 5, Jonas gate |
19449 Noble Alfred | Neal street | shop | 176, Manchester road |
19450 Noble George | Abram gate | dwelling-house | 11, Abram gate |
19451 Nolan John | Bower street | dwelling-house | 64, Bower street |
19452 North James | Neal street | dwelling-house | 8, Neal street |
19453 Northin Edward | Earl street | dwelling-house | 56, Earl street |
19454 Northin William | Earl street | dwelling-house | 41, Earl street |
19455 Nutton Lawrence | Earl street | dwelling-house | 103, Earl street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
19456 O'Brien William | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 36, Sterling street |
19457 Oddy Benjamin Henry | Earl street | dwelling-house | 104, Earl street |
19458 Oddy Joseph | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 22, Jonas gate |
19459 Oddy William | Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Butterfield terrace |
19460 O'Driscoll Timothy | Portland street | dwelling-house | 25, Portland street |
19461 Oetzel Frederick | Manchester road | house & shop | 95, Manchester road |
19462 O'Flaherty Thomas | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 81, Sterling street |
19463 Ogden Feather | Melbourne place | warehouse | 2, Nelson street |
19464 Ogden Roberts | Melbourne place | warehouse | 2, Nelson street |
19465 Ogden Thomas Lister | Melbourne place | warehouse | 2, Nelson street |
19466 O'Hara Patrick | Kent street | dwelling-house | 49, Kent street |
19467 O'Keefe Thomas | Bradford | shop | 14, Dewhirst buildings |
19468 Oldfield George | Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 6, Lansdowne place |
19469 Oliver Richard | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 123, Sterling street |
19470 O'Mahony Michael | Clifford street | dwelling-house | 13, Clifford street |
19471 Ormstone Benjamin | Hope street | dwelling-house | 67, Hope street |
19472 Osbaldiston Oscar | Croft street | dwelling-house | 40, Croft street |
19473 Osborn James | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 99A, Great Horton road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
19474 Packer William | Bower street | dwelling-house | 5, Sharpe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Bower street | |
19475 Page Gregory Alexander | Richmond road | warehouse | Portland street |
19476 Paley William | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Grove terrace |
19477 Parker Richard | Merton road | dwelling-house | 19, Merton road |
19478 Parkin Samuel | Clarence street | dwelling-house | 11, Clarence street |
19479 Parkinson George Smith | Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 2, Lansdowne place |
19480 Parkinson John | Zetland place | dwelling-house | 10, Zetland place |
19481 Parkinson John Milligan | Merton road | dwelling-house | 17, Merton road |
19482 Parkinson Joseph | Baildon | warehouse | Chester street |
19483 Parkinson Joshua | Southbrook terrace | house & shop | 346, Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Southbrook terrace | |
19484 Parkinson Patrick | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 50, Fitzgerald street |
19485 Parkinson Thomas | Baildon | warehouse | Chester street |
19486 Parkinson William | Spring place | dwelling-house | 16, Spring place |
19487 Parratt George | Bradford | warehouse | 9, Fawcett row |
19488 Parratt William | Bower street | dwelling-house | 14, Bower street |
19489 Parsons George | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 59, Ashgrove |
19490 Parsons William | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 20, Grafton street |
19491 Patrick Christopher | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 18, Little Horton lane |
19492 Pattinson Thomas Henry | Manchester road | shop | 44, Manchester road |
successive | house & shop | 2, Manchester road | |
19493 Payne Henry | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 17, Legrams lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 59, Little Horton lane | |
19494 Payton Frederick Bartram | Sherborne road | dwelling-house | 2, Sherborne road |
19495 Peacock George | Earl street | dwelling-house | 43, Earl street |
19496 Peacock Robert | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 109, Fitzgerald street |
19497 Pearson Gent | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 39, Hannah gate |
19498 Pearson James Fletcher | Bowling | shop | 51, Hope street |
19499 Pease Richard | Howard street | warehouse | 17, Little Horton lane |
19500 Peckover John | Earl street | dwelling-house | 75, Earl street |
19501 Peel John | Edmund street | dwelling-house | 29, Edmund street |
19502 Penchion George | Clifford street | dwelling-house | 52, Clifford street |
19503 Penman William | Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 19, Adelaide street |
19504 Perkins James | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 52, Ashgrove |
19505 Peters Rudolph | Manningham | warehouse | 17, Chapel lane |
19506 Petherbridge James | Manchester road | house & shop | 228, Manchester road |
19507 Petyt Aaron | Neal street | dwelling-house | 30A, Neal street |
19508 Pexton Tom | Croft street | dwelling-house | 46, Jonas gate |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Croft street | |
19509 Phalen Fenton | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 70, Fitzgerald street |
19510 Pickard William | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 34, Grove terrace |
19511 Pickard William | Southbrook terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Southbrook terrace |
19512 Pickard Wright | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 72, Sterling street |
19513 Pickles Henry | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 33, Ashley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Ashley street | |
19514 Pickles John Booth | Merton road | dwelling-house | 26, Merton road |
19515 Pickles Joseph | Portland street | dwelling-house | 21, Cavalier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 57, Portland street | |
19516 Pickles Thomas | Sherborne road | dwelling-house | 10, Sherborne road |
19517 Pimley William | Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 74, Barton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 106, Jacob street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Adelaide street | |
19518 Pinder William | Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 90, Adelaide street |
19519 Pitt Samuel | Chapel lane | dwelling-house | 81, Chapel lane |
19520 Pitts John | Bowling | warehouse | 3, Fawcett row |
19521 Pizzey Isaac | Bower street | dwelling-house | 351, Bolton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Bower street | |
19522 Pollard Jonas | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 17, Sterling street |
19523 Poole George | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 39, Frederick street |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Ebor street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Ebor street | |
19524 Posselt Ernest | Ashfield | warehouse | 17, Chapel lane |
19525 Precious John | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 109, Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 107, Great Horton road | |
19526 Prentice Thomas | Earl street | dwelling-house | 57, Earl street |
19527 Preston John | Bradford | shop | 103, Manchester road |
19528 Price Henry | Nelson court | dwelling-house | 52, Nelson court |
19529 Priestley Henry | Sherborne road | dwelling-house | 8, Sherborne road |
19530 Priestley Thomas | Bank Top house | warehouse | Shearbridge mill |
19531 Priestman Walter | Claremont | dwelling-house | 17, Claremont |
19532 Pringle Thomas | Ann place | dwelling-house | 17, Ann place |
19533 Proctor Charles | Kingswood street | warehouse | Haigh's yard, Manchester road |
19534 Proctor James | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 45, Little Horton lane |
19535 Pullan Charles | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 56, Little Horton lane |
19536 Pye Edward | Russell terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Russell terrace |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
19537 Radford John | Earl street | dwelling-house | 100, Earl street |
19538 Rafter John | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 60, Grafton street |
19539 Rafter Joseph | Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 99, Caledonia street |
19540 Raistrick Joseph | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 76, Sterling street |
19541 Ramsden Henry | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 46, Grafton street |
19542 Ramsden James | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 71, Sterling street |
19543 Ranson Joseph | Crowther street | dwelling-house | 38, Crowther street |
19544 Raper James Rhodes | Easby road | dwelling-house | 4, Claremont terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Easby road | |
19545 Raper Noble | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 24, Fitzgerald street |
19546 Rawnsley Edward | Great Horton road | warehouse | 25, Kent street |
19547 Rawnsley Jonathan | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 14, Sterling street |
19548 Rawnsley William | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 20, Jonas gate |
19549 Rawson James | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 42, Mannville terrace |
19550 Rayner Ephraim | Manchester road | house & shop | 93, Manchester road |
19551 Redburn Joseph | Clifford street | dwelling-house | 11, Clifford street |
19552 Reddihough John | Manningham | warehouse | 21, Little Horton lane |
19553 Redfern Henry | Crowther street | house & shop | 8, Crowther street |
19554 Redfern William | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 80, Ashley street |
19555 Redman Miles | Lumby street | dwelling-house | 1, Lumby street |
19556 Ree Isidor | Rawdon | warehouse | 11, Crossland street |
19557 Reece William | Bower street | dwelling-house | 15, Ebor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Bower street | |
19558 Rendle Thomas | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 50, Little Horton lane |
19559 Rennard Joseph | Merton road | dwelling-house | 7, Giles street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Merton road | |
19560 Rhodes George | Allerton | warehouse | 14, Hope street |
19561 Rhodes John | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 125, Sterling street |
19562 Rhodes John | Manningham | dwelling-house | 15, Fawcett row |
19563 Rhodes Joseph | Manningham | shop | 178, Manchester road |
19564 Rhodes Joseph | Norton gate | house & shop | 10, Norton gate |
19565 Rhodes Robert Newton | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Mannville terrace |
19566 Rhodes William | Hope street | dwelling-house | 66, Hope street |
19567 Rhodes Wright | Allerton | warehouse | 19, Hope street |
successive | warehouse | 8, Fawcett court | |
19568 Rhodes Zaccheus | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 7, Great Horton road |
19569 Richards William | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 6, Hannah gate |
19570 Richardson George Burton | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 95, Little Horton lane |
19571 Richardson John Edward | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 6, Fitzgerald street |
19572 Richardson John James | Horsforth | office | Bank buildings |
19573 Richardson Richard | Crowther street | dwelling-house | 34, Crowther street |
19574 Richardson Robert | Lumby street | dwelling-house | 3, Sterling street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Lumby street | |
19575 Riches Francis | Neal street | dwelling-house | 12, Neal street |
19576 Ridsdale William | Bowling | warehouse | 19, Fawcett row |
19577 Rigg Aminadab | Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Butterfield terrace |
19578 Rigg Lewis | Crampton street | dwelling-house | 28, Crampton street |
19579 Riley James | Manchester road | house & shop | 232, Manchester road |
19580 Riley John | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 27, Grove terrace |
19581 Riley William | Shearbridge place | dwelling-house | 66, Shearbridge place |
19582 Ripley Dan | Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 5, Sawrey place |
19583 Roberts Samuel Frederick | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Grove terrace |
19584 Robertshaw Edwin | Ann place | shop | 160, Manchester road |
19585 Robertshaw George | Legrams lane | shop | 3, Little Horton lane |
19586 Robertshaw Illingworth | Allerton | warehouse | 9, Fawcett court |
19587 Robertshaw Thomas | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 109, Sterling street |
19588 Robinson Arthur | Bowling | shop | 2, Lumby street |
19589 Robinson Charles John Tempest | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 25, Great Horton road |
19590 Robinson James | William street | dwelling-house | 14, William street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, William street | |
19591 Robinson Joseph | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 135, Sterling street |
19592 Robinson Joseph | Lumby street | dwelling-house | 41, Lumby street |
19593 Robinson Ralph | Horton green | shop | 150, Manchester road |
19594 Robinson Robert | Bower street | dwelling-house | 19, Kent street |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Bower street | |
19595 Robinson Thomas | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 42, Heap lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Ebor street | |
19596 Robinson Thomas | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 145, Fitzgerald street |
19597 Robinson Walter | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 15, Hannah gate |
19598 Robinson William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 21, Great Horton road |
19599 Robshaw Robert | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 28, Ebor street |
19600 Robson James Abel | Bower street | dwelling-house | 35A, Bower street |
19601 Rogers John James | Neal street | dwelling-house | 10, Neal street |
19602 Ronnfeldt Frederick | Howard street | dwelling-house | 31, Howard street |
19603 Roote George | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 36, Jonas gate |
19604 Roper Henry | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 146, Fitzgerald street |
19605 Roper William Spink | Earl street | dwelling-house | 6, Earl street |
19606 Ross John | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 41, Mannville terrace |
19607 Ross William | Bower street | dwelling-house | 4, Bower street |
19608 Rothera Joseph | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 11, Sterling street |
19609 Rowan Patrick | Portland street | dwelling-house | 47, Portland street |
19610 Rowbotham Henry | Bowling | shop | 64, Manchester road |
19611 Runcorn John | John gate | dwelling-house | 2, John gate |
19612 Runcorn Richard | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 24, Hannah gate |
19613 Rushforth Joseph | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 33, Ebor street |
19614 Rushworth John | Ebor street | house & shop | 46, Ebor street |
19615 Ryan William | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 12, Grafton street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
19616 Sagar James | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 117, Great Horton road |
19617 Saltonstall James | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 41, Fitzgerald street |
successive | dwelling-house | 106, Fitzgerald street | |
19618 Sandah Robert James | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 32, Frederick street |
successive | dwelling-house | 78, Sterling street | |
19619 Sanderson William | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 185, Great Horton road |
19620 Sarafogbu Eustace | Manningham | warehouse | 59, Chapel lane |
19621 Saville William | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 40, Alexandra street |
19622 Scandling John | Crowther street | dwelling-house | 31, Crowther street |
19623 Schofield Alfred | Horton green | shop | 8, Manchester road |
19624 Schofield Edward | Claremont | dwelling-house | 11, Claremont |
19625 Schofield Henry | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 187, Great Horton road |
19626 Schofield John | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 60, Sterling street |
19627 Scholefield Henry | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 55, Fitzgerald street |
19628 Schott Gustavus | Laisteridge lane | dwelling-house | 26, Ashfield |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Laisteridge lane | |
19629 Schwalenberg Gustav | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 80, Sterling street |
19630 Scott Henry Washington Howard | Crampton street | dwelling-house | 30, Crampton street |
19631 Scott James | Lumby street | dwelling-house | 43, Lumby street |
19632 Scott Joe | East Bierley, Hunsworth | warehouse | 17, Fawcett court |
19633 Scott John | Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 72, Fitzgerald street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Caledonia street | |
19634 Scott William | Bradford | shop | 83, Chapel lane |
19635 Scully Daniel | Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 85, Adelaide street |
successive | dwelling-house | 66, Adelaide street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 83, Adelaide street | |
19636 Seed William | Shearbridge terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Bright street |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Shearbridge terrace | |
19637 Sellers George | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 147, Sterling street |
19638 Sellers Matthew | Earl street | dwelling-house | 29, Earl street |
19639 Sephton Henry | Laisteridge court | dwelling-house | 6, Laisteridge lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Laisteridge court | |
19640 Seymour Arthur | Lumby street | dwelling-house | 25, Lumby street |
19641 Seymour John | Clifford street | dwelling-house | 19, Clifford street |
19642 Seymour Thomas | Portland street | dwelling-house | 98, Portland street |
19643 Shackleton Edwin | Manchester road | dwelling-house | 208, Manchester road |
19644 Shackleton George | Manchester road | dwelling-house | 51, Manchester road |
19645 Shackleton Richard | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 13, Ashley street |
19646 Shackleton Thomas | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 16, William street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Mannville terrace | |
19647 Shapcott William | Union road | shop | 120, Manchester road |
19648 Sharp William | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 7, Ashley street |
19649 Sharp William | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 74, Ashley street |
19650 Sharpe William Naylor | Howard street | dwelling-house | 15, Howard street |
19651 Shaw Joseph Priestley | Crowther court | dwelling-house | 1, Crowther court |
19652 Shaw Thomas | Earl street | dwelling-house | 13, Earl street |
19653 Shaw Wood | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 53, Fitzgerald street |
19654 Shea Edward | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 49, Duncan street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Duncan street | |
19655 Sheard John | Earl street | dwelling-house | 133, Earl street |
19656 Shears John | Shearbridge terrace | shop | 133, Great Horton road |
19657 Shepherd George Albert | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 128, Fitzgerald street |
19658 Shepherd William | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 66, Little Horton lane |
19659 Shepherd William Henry | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 68, Little Horton lane |
19660 Sheridan Martin | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 8, Duncan street |
19661 Sichel Victor Sylvester | Claremont | dwelling-house | 2, Claremont |
19662 Simmons Mark | Clifford street | dwelling-house | 15, Clifford street |
19663 Simpson Randolph | St. John street | dwelling-house | 56, Newall street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, St. John street | |
19664 Simpson Richard | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 10, Jonas gate |
19665 Singleton Ralph Popplewell | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Grove terrace |
19666 Singleton Sydney | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Grove terrace |
19667 Sinyard Joseph English | Bower street | house & shop | 31, Bower street |
19668 Skillings George | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 26, Hannah gate |
19669 Skirrow Job | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 57, Fitzgerald street |
19670 Skirrow John Marshall | Portland street | dwelling-house | 22, Portland street |
19671 Slater John | Earl street | dwelling-house | 14, Earl street |
19672 Smart Fred | Howard street | dwelling-house | 1, Howard street |
19673 Smith Benjamin | Shearbridge road | shop | 123, Great Horton road |
19674 Smith Charles | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 39, Ebor street |
19675 Smith David | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 53, Little Horton lane |
19676 Smith Edmund | Shearbridge terrace | dwelling-house | 80, Park road |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Shearbridge terrace | |
19677 Smith Edward | Ann place | dwelling-house | 12, Ann place |
19678 Smith George | Henry street | dwelling-house | 5, Henry street |
19679 Smith George Belk | Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 11, Melbourne place |
19680 Smith James | Clarence street | dwelling-house | 19, Clarence street |
19681 Smith James | Dewsbury | shop | 32, Manchester road |
19682 Smith James | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 43, Sterling street |
19683 Smith John | Lower Back William street | dwelling-house | 10, Lower Back William street |
19684 Smith John | Croft street | dwelling-house | 38, Croft street |
19685 Smith John | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 71, Fitzgerald street |
19686 Smith John | Lumby street | dwelling-house | 13, Lumby street |
19687 Smith John Charles | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 28, Grafton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 46, Hannah gate | |
19688 Smith Joseph | Crowther street | dwelling-house | 21, Crowther street |
19689 Smith Joseph | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 39, Mannville terrace |
19690 Smith Richard | Clifford street | dwelling-house | 17, Clifford street |
19691 Smith Robert Cundall | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 101, Sterling street |
19692 Smith Samuel | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Grove terrace |
19693 Smith Samuel | Ashgrove | warehouse | 5, Crossland street |
19694 Smith William | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 66, Sterling street |
19695 Smith William | Earl street | shop | 124, Manchester road |
19696 Smith William | Earl street | shop | 182, Manchester road |
19697 Smyth Lawrence | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 8, Duncan street |
19698 Snee John | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 22, Hannah gate |
19699 Snowden Joseph Bateman | Sherborne road | dwelling-house | 24, Sherborne road |
19700 Somers Thomas | Bower street | dwelling-house | 71, Bower street |
19701 Soothill Frederick | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 16, Tennant street |
successive | dwelling-house | 58, Sterling street | |
19702 Sowden David | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 51, Ashgrove |
19703 Sowden John | Manningham | warehouse | Portland street |
19704 Sowden Miles | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 36, Ashgrove |
19705 Speight Robert | Howard street | dwelling-house | 14, Howard street |
19706 Spence Christopher | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 22, Sterling street |
19707 Spence Thomas | Manchester road | dwelling-house | 37, Clarence street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Manchester road | |
19708 Spencer George Henry | Manchester road | dwelling-house | 83, Manchester road |
19709 Spencer James | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 38, Sterling street |
19710 Spencer Thomas | Howard street | dwelling-house | 8, Howard street |
19711 Spencer William | Burrow street | dwelling-house | 92, Bridge street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Burrow street | |
19712 Spencer William | Lumby street | dwelling-house | 45, Lumby street |
19713 Spink John | Manningham | shop | 13, Manchester road |
19714 Spink William | Manningham | shop | 13, Manchester road |
19715 Squires John | St. John street | dwelling-house | 3, St. John street |
19716 Stables John William | Earl street | dwelling-house | 123, Bramley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 91, Earl street | |
19717 Standing William | Manningham | shop | 72, Manchester road |
19718 Stanley Joseph | Portland street | dwelling-house | 36, Portland street |
successive | dwelling-house | 41, Portland street | |
19719 Stanley William | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 160, Fitzgerald street |
19720 Stansfield Frederick | Horton house | countinghouse | 76, Manchester road |
19721 Stansfield William | Edmund street | dwelling-house | 8, Claremont terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Edmund street | |
19722 Stead Charnley | Bower street | dwelling-house | 18, Bower street |
19723 Stead David | Elizabeth street | shop | 107, Manchester road |
19724 Stead Joseph Hitchen | Earl street | dwelling-house | 109, Earl street |
19725 Stead Samuel | Burrow street | dwelling-house | 4, Burrow street |
19726 Steeg George Henry | Manchester road | house & shop | 122, Manchester road |
19727 Steel James | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 35, Ebor street |
19728 Stenchion John | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 6, Duncan street |
successive | dwelling-house | 54, Ashley street | |
19729 Stephenson John | Spring place | dwelling-house | 21, Spring place |
19730 Stephenson Reuben Calvert | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 4, Ashgrove |
19731 Stewart Alexander | Southbrook terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Southbrook terrace |
19732 Stewart Thomas Johnson | Bower street | dwelling-house | 7, Sharpe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 52, Bower street | |
19733 Stock Henry | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 158, Fitzgerald street |
19734 Stoner David | Earl street | dwelling-house | 48, Earl street |
19735 Stoner Thomas | Neal street | dwelling-house | 22, Neal street |
19736 Stones Peter | Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 79, Caledonia street |
19737 Stott Edward | Lumby street | dwelling-house | 19, Lumby street |
19738 Stott Henry | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 159, Sterling street |
19739 Stott James Whiteley | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 53, Ashley street |
19740 Stringer Joseph | Crowther street | dwelling-house | 48, Berwick street |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Crowther street | |
19741 Strong John | Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 11, Caledonia street |
19742 Suddards Eli | Bowling | warehouse | 3, Lower Kent street |
19743 Suddards Francis Simpson | Bowling | warehouse | 3, Lower Kent street |
19744 Suddards Thomas | Bowling | warehouse | 3, Lower Kent street |
19745 Suddards William | Edmund street | dwelling-house | 3, Edmund street |
19746 Sugden Edward | Elizabeth street | shop | 198, Manchester road |
19747 Sugden George Henry | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 11, Park lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Ashgrove | |
19748 Sugden Isaac | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 78, Fitzgerald street |
19749 Sugden Michael | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Grove terrace |
19750 Sugden Robert Jobson | Easby road | shop | 198, Manchester road |
19751 Sunderland Alfred | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 136, Grafton street |
19752 Sunderland Alfred | Dewhirst buildings | house & shop | 16, Dewhirst buildings |
19753 Sunderland Edward | Batley | warehouse | 12, Clarence street |
19754 Sunderland John | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 177, Great Horton road |
19755 Sunderland Simeon | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 64, Crowther street |
successive | dwelling-house | 137, Fitzgerald street | |
19756 Sutcliffe George | Gaythorne street | warehouse | 6, Hope street |
19757 Sutcliffe James | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 30, Little Horton lane |
19758 Sutcliffe Wilson, junr. | Bowling | warehouse | 15, Fawcett court |
19759 Sutherland Henry | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 135, Fitzgerald street |
19760 Swaine Absalom Rawnsley | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 34, Mannville terrace |
19761 Swithenbank Edward | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 108, Fitzgerald street |
19762 Sykes John | Bower street | dwelling-house | 68, Bower street |
19763 Sykes Timothy | Portland street | dwelling-house | 39, Portland street |
19764 Sykes William | Portland street | dwelling-house | 68, Portland street |
19765 Sykes William Henry | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 79, Sterling street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
19766 Tabrah John | Zetland place | shop | 4, Bank buildings |
19767 Tallant John | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 41, Ashley street |
19768 Tattersall Thomas | Portland street | dwelling-house | 100, Portland street |
19769 Tattersall William | Neal street | dwelling-house | 17, Neal street |
19770 Taylor Alfred | Ashgrove | warehouse | 9, Nelson street |
19771 Taylor Charles | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 32, Sterling street |
19772 Taylor Christopher Edmondson | Earl street | dwelling-house | 14, Melbourne place |
successive | dwelling-house | 111, Earl street | |
19773 Taylor John | Lumby street | dwelling-house | 47, Lumby street |
19774 Taylor Middleton | Abram gate | dwelling-house | 18, Abram gate |
19775 Tempest Edwin | Bower street | dwelling-house | 66, Bower street |
19776 Tempest Thomas | Laisteridge court | dwelling-house | 72, Thorpe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Laisteridge court | |
19777 Tetley Herbert Hustler | Spring place | shop | bottom of Earl street |
19778 Tetley John | Earl street | dwelling-house | 106, Earl street |
19779 Thackwray Emanuel | Earl street | dwelling-house | 40, Earl street |
19780 Thackwray James | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 43, Little Horton lane |
19781 Thirkill George | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 39, Jonas gate |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Jonas gate | |
19782 Thirkill Henry | Henry street | dwelling-house | 13, Henry street |
19783 Thirkill William | Crowther street | dwelling-house | 23, Crowther street |
19784 Thompson Charles Haley | Bower street | house & shop | 77, Bower street |
19785 Thompson James | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 118, Fitzgerald street |
19786 Thompson James | Merton road | shop | 54, Manchester road |
19787 Thompson John | Edmund street | dwelling-house | 30, Edmund street |
19788 Thompson John | Portland street | dwelling-house | 61, Portland street |
19789 Thompson Thomas | Earl street | dwelling-house | 3, Earl street |
19790 Thomson Richard | Merton road | dwelling-house | 27, Merton road |
19791 Thornbeck Thomas | Hope street | house & shop | 47, Hope street |
19792 Thornton Ebenezer | Richmond road | shop | 13, Little Horton lane |
19793 Thornton Samuel | Shearbridge | dwelling-house | Mill yard, Shearbridge |
19794 Thorp Thomas Sowarsby | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 44, Jonas gate |
19795 Thresh James | Windhill, Idle | shop | 22, Manchester road |
19796 Tighe Dennis | Nelson court | dwelling-house | 30, Nelson court |
19797 Tighe Frank | Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 13, Caledonia street |
19798 Tindle George | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 28, Merton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Mannville terrace | |
19799 Tiplady George | Shearbridge terrace | dwelling-house | 43, Shearbridge terrace |
19800 Toney Bernard | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 89, Duncan street |
19801 Topham Thomas | Laisteridge lane | dwelling-house | 10, Laisteridge lane |
19802 Tordoff Alfred | Rand street | dwelling-house | 4, Rand street |
19803 Torrance James | Bradford | shop | 39, Manchester road |
19804 Towers Thomas | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 136, Fitzgerald street |
19805 Townend James | Bank buildings | house & shop | 5, Bank buildings |
19806 Townend John William | Great Horton road | shop | 168, Manchester road |
19807 Townend Robert | Shipley | shop | 17, Croft street |
19808 Townsend Thomas | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 67, Fitzgerald street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Grafton street | |
19809 Tozer Charles | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 66, Tudor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Grafton street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Grafton street | |
19810 Trees Edmund | Bower street | dwelling-house | 83, Crowther street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Bower street | |
19811 Trees Joseph | Bowling | warehouse | 10, Hope street |
19812 Tremel Ferdinand | Manningham | warehouse | 11, Crossland street |
19813 Trudinger John George | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 15, Ashgrove |
19814 Trueman Joseph | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 24, Sterling street |
19815 Turner Edwin | Shearbridge terrace | dwelling-house | 39, Shearbridge terrace |
19816 Turner Robert | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 9, Bower street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Ebor street | |
19817 Tynan Martin | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 107, Fitzgerald street |
19818 Tyne James | Manchester road | dwelling-house | 49, Manchester road |
19819 Tyne Thomas | Bower street | dwelling-house | 38, Bower street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
19820 Underwood Isaac | Southbrook terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Southbrook terrace |
19821 Underwood Joseph | Sterling street | shop | 140, Manchester road |
19822 Underwood Thomas | Chester street | shop | 12, Dewhirst buildings |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
19823 Varley John Thomas | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 34, Jonas gate |
19824 Varley William | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 18, Hannah gate |
19825 Venables Zechariah | Bower street | dwelling-house | 27, Bower street |
19826 Verity John | Manchester road | house & shop | 47, Manchester road |
19827 Vickerman John | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 18, Ashgrove |
19828 Virr Alfred | Allerton | office | Bank buildings |
successive | office | Bank buildings |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
19829 Waddilove Joshua Kelly | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Edmund street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Grove terrace | |
19830 Waddington John | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 91, Crowther street |
successive | dwelling-house | 92, Fitzgerald street | |
19831 Waddington William | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 68, Sterling street |
19832 Waddington William | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 18, Ebor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Ebor street | |
19833 Waddington William Henry | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 34, Alexandra street |
19834 Wade Aaron | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 43, Ashgrove |
19835 Wadsworth James | Manningham | warehouse | 22, St. John street |
19836 Walbank Joseph | Earl street | dwelling-house | 47, Earl street |
19837 Walker George | Earl street | dwelling-house | 131, Earl street |
19838 Walker John | Pudsey | shop | 4, Clifford street |
19839 Walker John | Lansdowne place | shop | 200, Manchester road |
19840 Walker John William | Great Horton road | house & shop | 127, Great Horton road |
19841 Walker Joseph | Manchester road | house & shop | 99, Manchester road |
19842 Walker Joseph | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 63, Fitzgerald street |
19843 Walker Joseph | Calverley | warehouse | 48, Kent street |
19844 Walker Peter | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 11, Great Horton road |
19845 Walker Richard Felvus | Laisteridge lane | dwelling-house | 4, Laisteridge lane |
19846 Walker William | Lumby street | dwelling-house | 9, Lumby street |
19847 Wall Ernest | Claremont | dwelling-house | 19, Claremont |
19848 Wallace John William | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 24, Jonas gate |
19849 Wallace William | Shearbridge terrace | dwelling-house | 27, Shearbridge terrace |
19850 Walmsley Beniah | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 2, Ashley street |
19851 Walsh James Austin | Southbrook terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Southbrook terrace |
19852 Walters Joseph | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 48, Sterling street |
19853 Walton Elijah | Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 19, Great Horton road |
19854 Walton Henry | Rand street | house & shop | 1, Rand street |
19855 Walton James | Little Horton lane | shop | 33, Little Horton lane |
19856 Walton John | Farsley | warehouse | 10, Fawcett row |
19857 Walton Nathaniel | Laisteridge court | dwelling-house | 8, Laisteridge lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Laisteridge court | |
19858 Walton Robert Simpkin | Howard street | dwelling-house | 13, Howard street |
19859 Walton Samuel | Shearbridge terrace | dwelling-house | 31, Shearbridge terrace |
19860 Ward Maurice | Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 18, Adelaide street |
19861 Ward Robert | Crowther street | dwelling-house | 5, Crowther street |
19862 Ward Thomas | Spring place | dwelling-house | 10, Spring place |
19863 Ward William | William street | dwelling-house | 24, William street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, William street | |
19864 Ward William | Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 23, Caledonia street |
19865 Waring Abraham | Ann place | dwelling-house | 23, Ann place |
19866 Waring Joseph | Manchester road | house & shop | 59, Manchester road |
19867 Waterhouse Jonas | Spring place | dwelling-house | 3, Spring place |
19868 Waterhouse Joseph | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 11, Ashley street |
19869 Watkins William | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 42, Ashgrove |
19870 Watmough John | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 47, Ashgrove |
19871 Watson John | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 1, Ashley street |
19872 Watson Simeon | Earl street | dwelling-house | 76, Earl street |
19873 Watson Thomas Adam | Claremont | dwelling-house | 15, Claremont |
19874 Waud Frederick Arthur | Manningham | warehouse | 17, Portland street |
19875 Waud George Motley | Bradford | warehouse | 17, Portland street |
19876 Waud Horace Christopher | Manningham | warehouse | 17, Portland street |
19877 Waugh Reuben | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 41, Ashgrove |
19878 Webster Elijah | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 153, Sterling street |
19879 Webster Robert | Howard street | warehouse | 59, Chapel lane |
19880 Wechmar William Moritz | Claremont | dwelling-house | 13, Claremont |
19881 Welsh Martin | Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 29, Caledonia street |
19882 Welsh Michael | Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 33, Caledonia street |
19883 Welsh Thomas | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 75, Duncan street |
19884 Wentworth George | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 17, Jonas gate |
19885 West Edward | Manningham | countinghouse | 76, Manchester road |
19886 West William | Little Horton lane | house & shop | 15, Little Horton lane |
19887 Wetherill Thomas Binns | Shipley | office | 10, Manchester road |
19888 Whalley William | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 77, Little Horton lane |
19889 Wharton Scott | Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 28, Ashgrove |
19890 Wheelwright Thomas Whitfield | Shipley | warehouse | 1, Sharpe street |
19891 Whelan John | Duncan street | dwelling-house | 62, Duncan street |
19892 Whelan Keran | Duncan street | house & shop | 66, Duncan street |
19893 Whelan Michael | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 46, Bower street |
successive | dwelling-house | 67, Sterling street | |
19894 Whipp Thomas | Neal street | dwelling-house | 13, Neal street |
19895 Whitaker Francis | William street | dwelling-house | 26, William street |
19896 Whitaker John | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 7, Jonas gate |
19897 Whitaker Thomas | Manchester road | dwelling-house | 42, Manchester road |
19898 Whitaker William | Little Horton lane | house & shop | 39, Little Horton lane |
19899 White Caleb | Trinity road | shop | 79, Chapel lane |
19900 White Edwin | Earl street | dwelling-house | 78, Earl street |
19901 White Frederick | Allerton | warehouse | 9, Fawcett court |
19902 White Luther | Allerton | warehouse | 11, Fawcett court |
19903 White William | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 75, Sterling street |
19904 Whitehead Coultas | Crowther court | dwelling-house | 13, Crowther court |
19905 Whitehead Thomas Rochester | Manningham | warehouse | 1, Sharpe street |
19906 Whitehead Thomas Stott | Manchester road | house & shop | 60, Manchester road |
19907 Whitehead William Alfred | Claremont | dwelling-house | 23, Claremont |
19908 Whiteley Job | Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 10, Crowther court |
successive | dwelling-house | 77, Caledonia street | |
19909 Whitham Caleb | Portland street | dwelling-house | 76, Portland street |
19910 Whitley Fred Haigh | Rand street | dwelling-house | 17, Rand street |
19911 Whitley Jonas | Allerton | warehouse | 13, Chapel lane |
19912 Whitney Alfred | Swan street | dwelling-house | 6, Swan street |
19913 Whitney George | Crampton street | shop | 25, Little Horton lane |
19914 Whittam Fieldhouse | Bower street | dwelling-house | 67, Bower street |
19915 Whittingham Joseph | Manningham | warehouse | 7, Chapel lane |
19916 Whitwham William | Shearbridge terrace | dwelling-house | 51, Thorpe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 37, Shearbridge terrace | |
19917 Whitworth John | Howard street | dwelling-house | 23, Howard street |
19918 Widdop Henry | Rawdon | warehouse | Lower Kent street |
19919 Widdop Samuel | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 24, Tumbling hill street |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Grafton street | |
19920 Widdop William | Lightcliffe | warehouse | Lower Kent street |
19921 Widdop William Wrigley | Rawdon | warehouse | Lower Kent street |
19922 Widdowfield Ralph | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 76, Ashley street |
19923 Widnall John | Southbrook terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Southbrook terrace |
19924 Wigglesworth John | Grafton street | dwelling-house | 42, Grafton street |
19925 Wilby Henry | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 11, Jonas gate |
19926 Wilcock John | Russell street | dwelling-house | 5, Russell street |
19927 Wilcock John | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 32A, Ebor street |
19928 Wild John Watson Naylor | Bank buildings | house & shop | 8, Bank buildings |
19929 Wiles William | Clifford street | dwelling-house | 31, Clifford street |
19930 Wilkes Walter | Headingley | shop | 20, Manchester road |
19931 Wilkinson Frank | Bradford | warehouse | 41A, Hope street |
19932 Wilkinson Henry | Manningham | warehouse | 1, Nelson street |
19933 Wilkinson James | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 84, Sterling street |
19934 Wilkinson James | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 119, Sterling street |
19935 Wilkinson John | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Grove terrace |
19936 Wilkinson Joseph | Kent street | dwelling-house | 41, Kent street |
19937 Wilkinson Joseph | Ann place | dwelling-house | 1, Giles street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Ann place | |
19938 Wilkinson Richard | Burrow street | dwelling-house | 10, Burrow street |
19939 Wilkinson Sam | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 43, Ashley street |
19940 Wilkinson Sam | Manningham | warehouse | 1, Nelson street |
19941 Wilkinson Samuel | Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 43, Bower street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Jonas gate | |
19942 Wilkinson Timothy | Spring place | dwelling-house | 17, Spring place |
19943 Wilkinson William | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 40, Sterling street |
19944 Wilks Joseph | Manchester road | house & shop | 129, Manchester road |
19945 Willey Francis | Manningham | warehouse | 4, Crossland street |
19946 Willey Richard Clarendon | Manningham | warehouse | 4, Crossland street |
19947 Williams Thomas | Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 44, Elizabeth street |
successive | dwelling-house | 55, Elizabeth street | |
19948 Williamson William Waud | Laisteridge lane | dwelling-house | 10, Laisteridge lane |
19949 Willis Charles John | Spring place | dwelling-house | 15, Spring place |
19950 Willis Christopher | Bower street | dwelling-house | 77A, Bower street |
19951 Willis Henry | Eccleshill | warehouse | 8, Fawcett court |
19952 Willis Joseph | Zetland place | dwelling-house | 4, Zetland place |
19953 Willis Thomas | Crowther street | dwelling-house | 25, Crowther street |
19954 Wilman Wilfred | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 74, Fitzgerald street |
19955 Wilmot John Frazer | Rand street | dwelling-house | 3, Rand street |
19956 Wilson James Steven | Rawdon | warehouse | 1, Great Horton road |
19957 Wilson John | Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 147, Fitzgerald street |
19958 Wilson John Henry | Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 123, Earl street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Sawrey place | |
19959 Wilson Rev. John Moore | Edmund street | dwelling-house | 1, Edmund street |
19960 Wilson Jonathan | Earl street | dwelling-house | 53, Earl street |
19961 Wilson Robert | Ashley street | dwelling-house | 44, Ashley street |
19962 Winter Frederick | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 27, Ebor street |
19963 Wolfe Joseph | Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 55, Little Horton lane |
19964 Wolff Richard | Howard street | warehouse | Chapel lane |
19965 Wolstenholme James | Earl street | dwelling-house | 27, Earl street |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Earl street | |
19966 Wood Abraham | Grove terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Grove terrace |
19967 Wood Anthony | Ebor street | dwelling-house | 41, Ebor street |
19968 Wood Frederick | Laisteridge court | dwelling-house | 15, Laisteridge court |
19969 Wood George | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 47, Sterling street |
19970 Wood George Frederick | Edmund street | dwelling-house | 19, Edmund street |
19971 Wood John Edward | Mannville terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Mannville terrace |
19972 Wood Jonas | Manningham | shop | Pease's yard, Horton lane |
19973 Wood Joseph | Spring place | dwelling-house | 14, Spring place |
19974 Wood Joseph | Little Horton lane | warehouse | 15, Hope street |
successive | warehouse | 8, Hope street | |
19975 Wood Joshua Marshall | Croft street | dwelling-house | 39, Croft street |
19976 Woodhead Abraham | Low moor | warehouse | 34, Kent street |
19977 Wooler Ellis | Crowther court | dwelling-house | 9, Crowther court |
19978 Wooler Ephraim | Crowther court | dwelling-house | 2, Crowther court |
19979 Wormald Thomas | Portland street | dwelling-house | 21, Portland street |
19980 Worsnop Simeon | Abram gate | dwelling-house | 23, Abram gate |
19981 Wray William | Earl street | dwelling-house | 67, Earl street |
19982 Wray William | Southbrook terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Southbrook terrace |
19983 Wright Fred | Alexandra street | dwelling-house | 42, Alexandra street |
19984 Wright James | Lumby street | dwelling-house | 10, Lumby street |
19985 Wright Jonathan | Edmund street | dwelling-house | 6, Edmund street |
19986 Wright Thomas | Sterling street | dwelling-house | 114, Sterling street |
19987 Wright Thomas | Eccleshill | shop | 188A, Manchester road |
19988 Wright Thomas | Crampton street | shop | 23, Little Horton lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
19989 Yewdall Charles Arthur | Rodley, Calverley | warehouse | 16, Hope street |
19990 Young James | Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 3, Hannah gate |