Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
23463 Ackroyd Benjamin | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 47, Globe fold |
23464 Ackroyd Francis | Green lane court | dwelling-house | 3, Green lane court |
23465 Ackroyd John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 58, Belgrave place |
23466 Ackroyd Jonas Alfred | Green lane | dwelling-house | 41, Green lane |
23467 Ackroyd William | Wood street | dwelling-house | 44, Wood street |
23468 Ackroyd William Henry | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 15, Arcadia street |
23469 Adams Henry | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 6, Belgrave place |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Belgrave place | |
23470 Agley Thomas Waddington | Wood street | dwelling-house | 15, Wood street |
23471 Ahrons Leopold | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 8, Mornington villas |
23472 Airey Robert | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 121, Belgrave place |
23473 Allan George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 35, Picton street |
23474 Allen James | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 38, Laburnum street |
23475 Allen John | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 7, Quarry street |
23476 Allen Levi | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 28, Arnold street |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Arnold street | |
23477 Allinson Charles | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 16, Atlas street |
23478 Allison George | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 61, Primrose street |
23479 Allison John | Apsley villas | dwelling-house | 3, Apsley villas |
23480 Almond James | Bold street | dwelling-house | 4, Bold street |
23481 Ambler Joseph | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | Whetley mount |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Leyburne street | |
23482 Anthony Charles | Primrose street | dwelling-house | Carlisle road |
successive | dwelling-house | 60, Primrose street | |
23483 Appleyard Henry | Waile street | dwelling-house | 47, Waile street |
23484 Armistead Abednego | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 151, Priestman street |
23485 Armitage William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 68, Priestman street |
23486 Ashley William Henry | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 16, Beecher street |
23487 Askam John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 1, Primrose street |
23488 Asquith James | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Whetley terrace |
23489 Asquith James Smith | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Whetley terrace |
23490 Asquith John | Waile street | dwelling-house | 69, Waile street |
23491 Atkins George | Manningham lane | house & shop | 81, Manningham lane |
23492 Atkinson George | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 10, Whetley street |
23493 Atkinson George Henry | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 39, Atlas street |
23494 Atkinson James | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 70, Priestman street |
23495 Atkinson John Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 171, Priestman street |
23496 Atkinson William | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 64, Carlisle place |
23497 Audersley John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 29, Wood street |
23498 Aveyard Samuel | Wood street | dwelling-house | 7, Wood street |
23499 Aykroyd Enoch | Salt street | dwelling-house | 130, Salt street |
23500 Aykroyd John | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 57, Southfield square |
23501 Aykroyd Joseph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 128, Salt street |
23502 Ayrton Henry | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 74, Arcadia street |
23503 Ayrton John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 76, Arcadia street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
23504 Backhouse George Frederick | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 61, Southfield square |
23505 Bacon George | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | Leyburne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 57, Belgrave place | |
23506 Bagley Thomas Buckland | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 42, Carlisle terrace |
23507 Bailey John | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | Middleton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Carlisle place | |
23508 Bairstow James | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 155, Priestman street |
23509 Bakes Rhodes | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | Woodlands road |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Greenhill place | |
23510 Balaam Elijah | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Lincoln terrace |
23511 Baldwin William Hartley | Barden street | dwelling-house | 8, Arnold street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1A, Barden street | |
23512 Balme Robert | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Primrose street |
23513 Balmfield Lewis | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 36, Laburnum street |
23514 Balmforth William | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 25, Middleton street |
23515 Bancroft John | Back Northfield place | dwelling-house | 14A, Back Northfield place |
23516 Banks George | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 34, Priestman terrace |
23517 Bannister George | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 43, Greenhill place |
23518 Bannister Henry | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 42, Globe fold |
23519 Banyard Alfred | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 33, Greenhill place |
23520 Barber Thomas | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Grosvenor terrace |
23521 Barker Arthur | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 5, Marlborough road |
23522 Barker Henry | Whetley hill | dwelling-house | 2, Whetley hill |
23523 Barker James | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 47, Back Wood street |
23524 Barker James | Picton street | dwelling-house | 176, Picton street |
23525 Barker Mark | Salt street | dwelling-house | 190, Salt street |
23526 Barker Thomas | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 67, Manningham lane |
23527 Barr Robert | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 72, Southfield square |
23528 Barraclough Jonas | Newport road | dwelling-house | 14, Newport road |
23529 Barran William | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 2, Beecher street |
23530 Barrans John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 52, Wood street |
23531 Barrett George | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | Apsley crescent |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Mornington villas | |
23532 Barrett Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 102, Priestman street |
23533 Bartle William | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 54, Carlisle terrace |
23534 Bastow Fred | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 47, Salt street | |
23535 Bastow James | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 8, Quarry street |
23536 Bastow Jonas | Springfield street | dwelling-house | Canary street |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Springfield street | |
23537 Bastow Thomas | Wood street | dwelling-house | 6, Wood street |
23538 Bateman Charles | Salt street | dwelling-house | 71, Salt street |
23539 Bateson Jabez Read | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 6, Southfield square |
23540 Battersley George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 22, Picton street |
23541 Batty William | Primrose street | dwelling-house | Arthington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Primrose street | |
23542 Baxter Charles | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Clarendon terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Grosvenor terrace | |
23543 Baxter Charles | Marlborough terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Marlborough terrace |
23544 Baxter George | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | Elmsall street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Elmsall street | |
23545 Baxter Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 210, Priestman street |
23546 Beach John | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 16, Wilson square |
23547 Beach William Robert | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 36, Belgrave place |
23548 Beanland Henry | Spring row | dwelling-house | 2, Spring row |
23549 Beanland John | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 54, Priestman terrace |
23550 Beaumont William | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 13, Wilson square |
23551 Beet John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 59, Salt street |
23552 Beha Leo | Primrose street | dwelling-house | Greenhill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Primrose street | |
23553 Bell George Maurice | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 36, Priestman terrace |
23554 Bell William | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 111, Salt street | |
23555 Benner Edwin | Grosvenor place | dwelling-house | 151, Grosvenor place |
23556 Bennett Charles | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 29, Carlisle place |
23557 Bennett Samuel | Green lane court | dwelling-house | 1, Green lane court |
23558 Bentham Albert | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 32, Greenhill place |
23559 Bentley James | Alice street | dwelling-house | 17, Alice street |
23560 Bentley John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 87, Salt street |
23561 Bentley John | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 6, Middleton street |
23562 Bentley Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 54, Carlisle place |
23563 Bentley Samuel | Salt street | dwelling-house | 83, Salt street |
23564 Berry Thomas | Picton street | dwelling-house | 46, Picton street |
23565 Best Abraham | Belle vue | dwelling-house | 3, Belle vue |
23566 Bielfield Emil | Walmer place | dwelling-house | 4, Walmer place |
23567 Billington Thomas | Salt street | dwelling-house | 204, Salt street |
23568 Bilsborough William | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | Lily street |
successive | dwelling-house | 60, Carlisle terrace | |
23569 Binns Charles | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | St. Jude's place |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, St. Jude's place | |
23570 Binns Charles | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Grosvenor terrace |
23571 Binns John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 83, Priestman street |
23572 Binns John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 57, Primrose street |
23573 Binns Jonas | Newport road | dwelling-house | 8, Newport road |
23574 Birch Henry | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 48, Belgrave place |
23575 Birch John | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 114, Lumb lane |
23576 Bird Fred | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 5, Leyburne street |
23577 Birkett Isaac | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 5, Northfield place |
23578 Birkett William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Bingley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 200, Priestman street | |
23579 Black John | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 46 Carlisle place |
23580 Blackburn Frederick | Salt street | dwelling-house | Elmsall street |
successive | dwelling-house | 49, Salt street | |
23581 Blackburn Sampson | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Lincoln terrace |
23582 Blakeborough James Edward | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 47, Primrose terrace |
23583 Blakey Walter | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 23, Lincoln terrace |
23584 Boardman Henry | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 21, Northfield place |
23585 Bodenheim August | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 6, Mornington villas |
23586 Bolton Frank | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 195, Priestman street |
23587 Bolton George | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | Lumb lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 128, Lumb lane | |
23588 Bolton Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Carlisle place | |
23589 Bolton Lewis | Lumb lane | house & shop | 153, Lumb lane |
23590 Booth Charles | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | Priestman terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 88, Whetley mount | |
23591 Booth James Fawcett | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 18, Middleton street |
23592 Booth Joseph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 33, Salt street |
23593 Boothroyd Fred | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 51, Primrose street |
23594 Borissow Alfred Matthew | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 13, Walmer villas |
23595 Borrett William | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 67, Bowland street |
23596 Bottomley James | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 10, Grimwith street |
23597 Bottomley Josiah | Lumb lane | house & shop | Lumb lane |
successive | house & shop | 122, Lumb lane | |
23598 Bower Jonas | Alice street | dwelling-house | 15, Alice street |
23599 Bowker Thomas | Lumb lane | house & shop | 96, Lumb lane |
23600 Boyes Henry | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 32, Carlisle place |
23601 Boyes Thomas | Green lane | dwelling-house | 15, Green lane |
23602 Brackenbury William | Wood street | dwelling-house | 50, Wood street |
23603 Bradbury Marmaduke | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 3, Carlisle place |
23604 Brade Richard William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 126, Picton street |
23605 Bradley Thomas | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 40, Carlisle place |
successive | dwelling-house | 161, Carlisle road | |
23606 Braybrook Tobias | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 49, Carlisle place |
23607 Brayshaw Ellis | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 28, Globe fold |
23608 Brayshaw John | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Lincoln terrace |
23609 Brayshaw William | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 54, Bowland street |
23610 Brear Samuel | Alice street | dwelling-house | 23, Alice street |
23611 Brearley Matthew | Salt street | dwelling-house | 19, Salt street |
23612 Breckin Thomas | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 35, Victoria street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Southfield square | |
23613 Brewer Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 212, Priestman street |
23614 Brigg Joshua | Belle vue | dwelling-house | 6, Belle vue |
23615 Briggs Albert | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 63, Belgrave place |
23616 Briggs George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 138, Picton street |
23617 Briggs Henderson | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 4, Arnold street |
23618 Briggs Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Kensington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 206, Priestman street | |
23619 Briggs Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | 31, Salt street |
23620 Briggs James Henry | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 44, Southfield square |
23621 Briggs Joseph | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 2, Southfield square |
23622 Briggs Joseph junr. | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 165, Lumb lane |
23623 Briggs Joshua | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 38, Whetley street |
23624 Briggs Matthew | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 203, Priestman street |
23625 Briggs Miles | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 95, Belgrave place |
23626 Briggs Thomas | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 19, Southfield square |
23627 Briggs Watson | Newport road | dwelling-house | 12, Newport road |
23628 Briggs William Hodgson | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Carlisle terrace |
23629 Brittain James | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 35, Montgomery street |
23630 Brittain Stephen | Newport road | dwelling-house | Whetley lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Newport road | |
23631 Broadbent John | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 34, Carlisle place |
23632 Broadbent Jonathan | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 16, Arcadia street |
23633 Broadhead Charles | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 12, Grimwith street |
23634 Broadhead John | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 14, Grimwith street |
23635 Brook Alfred | Salt street | dwelling-house | 34, Salt street |
23636 Brook Mark | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 23, Quarry street |
23637 Brooke Charles | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 15, Grimwith street |
23638 Brooke William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 74, Priestman street |
23639 Brown Benjamin Bibby | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Wilson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 188, Priestman street | |
23640 Brown Charles | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | Back Wood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Back Wood street | |
23641 Brown James | Salt street | dwelling-house | 9, Salt street |
23642 Brown John Drury | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 145, Priestman street |
23643 Brown Samuel Horatio | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Grosvenor terrace |
23644 Brown Thomas | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 14, Clarendon street |
23645 Brown Thomas | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 11, Greenhill place |
23646 Brown Thomas | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Lincoln terrace |
23647 Brown Thomas | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 20, Leyburne street |
23648 Brown William | Bold street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Bold street | |
23649 Brown William | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 55, Primrose street |
23650 Brumfit George | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 38, Priestman terrace |
23651 Brumfit John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 137, Belgrave place |
23652 Buckley David | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 36, Arnold street |
23653 Buckley William | Alice street | dwelling-house | 3, Alice street |
23654 Bullock William | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Leyburne street | |
23655 Bulmer William | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 23, Northfield place |
23656 Burlison John | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Lincoln terrace |
23657 Burlison Thomas | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 59, Belgrave place |
23658 Burnley James | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 76, Whetley mount |
23659 Burns George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 120, Picton street |
23660 Burns William | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 83, Manningham lane |
23661 Burrows Frederick | Picton street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Picton street | |
23662 Burrows William Henry | Atlas street | dwelling-house | Atlas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Atlas street | |
23663 Burton Henry | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 59, Bowland street |
23664 Burton John Ledgard | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 148, Lumb lane |
23665 Busher Edward | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 43, Southfield square |
23666 Butler Edward | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 19, Primrose street |
23667 Butler Samuel | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 27, Middleton street |
23668 Butterwick William | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 21, Atlas street |
23669 Buxton John | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Primrose terrace |
23670 Byrom Henry Lees | Lumb lane | house & shop | 104, Lumb lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
23671 Calvert Charles | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 9, Back Spring row |
23672 Calvert Michael | Carlisle road | house & shop | Carlisle road |
23673 Campbell Duncan | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 50, Southfield square |
23674 Carlton Oates | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 133, Priestman street |
23675 Carr Henry | Wood street | dwelling-house | 56, Wood street |
23676 Carr Martin | Regent street | dwelling-house | 29, Regent street |
23677 Carter Thomas | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 19, Atlas street |
23678 Carter William | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 17, Clarendon street |
23679 Cass Arthur | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 12, Leyburne street |
23680 Cass Marmaduke | Denby street | dwelling-house | 3, Herring row |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Denby street | |
23681 Cavanagh James | Golden square | dwelling-house | 17, Golden square |
23682 Cawtheray George | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 56, Arcadia street |
23683 Cawthraw Richard | Salt street | dwelling-house | 84, Salt street |
23684 Chapman Fred | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | Primrose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Primrose terrace | |
23685 Chapman George Odam | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 29, Marlborough road |
23686 Chapman James | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 4, Belgrave place |
23687 Charlesworth Thomas | Salt street | dwelling-house | 35, Salt street |
23688 Charnock Joe | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 25, Arcadia street |
23689 Charnock Sam | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 2, Clarendon street |
23690 Chary Emil | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 24, Northfield place |
23691 Chesney Thomas | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 19, Clarendon street |
23692 Chester George | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 94, Whetley mount |
23693 Chester Thomas | Barden street | dwelling-house | 12, Barden street |
23694 Child Frederick John | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 9, Northfield place |
23695 Child Thomas | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 49, Bowland street |
23696 Chilvers David | Bowland street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 50, Bowland street | |
23697 Christian Henry | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Lincoln terrace |
23698 Clarey John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 39, Wood street |
23699 Clark Abraham | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 15, Springfield street |
23700 Clark Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | 37, Salt street |
23701 Clark John | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 50, Carlisle place |
23702 Clark Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 65, Carlisle place |
23703 Clark Joseph | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 40, Springfield street |
23704 Clarke John | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 8, Greenhill place |
23705 Clarke Lewis | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | Greenhill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Back Spring row | |
23706 Clarke Michael | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 5, Beecher street |
23707 Clayton James Crossley | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | Greenhill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Greenhill place | |
23708 Clayton John | Back wood street | dwelling-house | Green lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Back wood street | |
23709 Clayton Joseph Wilkinson | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 71, Primrose street |
23710 Clayton Michael Arthur | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 33, Primrose terrace |
23711 Clayton William | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 26, Laburnum street |
23712 Clegg John | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 35, Lincoln terrace |
23713 Clegg Richard | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Salt street | |
23714 Clegg Samuel | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Lincoln terrace |
23715 Clegg Thomas | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 10, Middleton street |
23716 Cliffe Charles Lee | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 56, Bowland street |
23717 Close William | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | Atlas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Grimwith street | |
23718 Clough John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 206, Picton street |
23719 Clough Whitaker | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 6, Quarry street |
23720 Clough William | Picton street | dwelling-house | Green lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 119, Picton street | |
23721 Clough William | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Lincoln terrace |
23722 Clough William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 129, Priestman street |
23723 Clough William | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 6, Carlisle place |
23724 Clough William Henry | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 23, St. Jude's place |
23725 Coates John | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 28, Springfield street |
23726 Coates Robert | Wood street | dwelling-house | Penzance street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Wood street | |
23727 Cockcroft Jesse | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 168, Priestman street |
23728 Cocker Justus John | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | Carlisle place |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Carlisle terrace | |
23729 Cockroft Calvin | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | Lumb lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Priestman terrace | |
23730 Cockroft Herbert | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 37, Carlisle place |
23731 Collinson William | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Priestman terrace |
23732 Conway John | Southfield square | house & shop | 74, Southfield square |
23733 Cook John Halstead | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Hoxton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Carlisle terrace | |
23734 Cooke Alexander Charles | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 11, Carlisle place |
23735 Cooke Edward Clayton | Salt street | dwelling-house | 115, Salt street |
23736 Cooke John | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 24, Middleton street |
23737 Cooke William | Green lane | dwelling-house | 21, Green lane |
23738 Cooper Denbigh | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | St. Jude's place |
successive | dwelling-house | 61, Belgrave place | |
23739 Cooper Joshua | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Seal street |
successive | dwelling-house | 135, Carlisle road | |
23740 Cooper Joshua | Picton street | dwelling-house | 23, Picton street |
23741 Cooper Samuel | Denby street | dwelling-house | 2, Denby street |
23742 Cooper Thomas | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Lincoln terrace |
23743 Cooper William | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 29, Quarry street |
23744 Copley Benjamin Taylor | St. Jude's square | dwelling-house | 3, St. Jude's square |
23745 Copley George | Waile street | dwelling-house | 11, Waile street |
23746 Cork Christopher | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 11, Back Spring row |
23747 Cottam Frederick | Newport road | dwelling-house | 38, Newport road |
23748 Coulson Joseph | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 8, Atlas street |
23749 Coulton Simeon | Spring row | dwelling-house | 27, Spring row |
23750 Coward John | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 22, Greenhill place |
23751 Cowgill George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 166, Picton street |
23752 Crabtree Sam Wood | White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 86, White Abbey road |
23753 Crabtree William | Salt street | dwelling-house | Westbourne road |
successive | dwelling-house | 75, Salt street | |
23754 Crafts John | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 8, Northfield place |
23755 Craven Charles | Picton street | dwelling-house | 44, Picton street |
23756 Craven Charles | Salt street | dwelling-house | 72, Salt street |
23757 Craven James | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 25, Carlisle terrace |
23758 Craven James | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 8, Carlisle place |
23759 Craven James | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 3, Middleton street |
23760 Craven John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 131, Belgrave place |
23761 Craven John | Picton street | house & shop | 131, Picton street |
23762 Craven Samuel | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 37, Lincoln road |
23763 Craven William | Hollings view | dwelling-house | 56, Whetley hill |
23764 Crawshaw Allen | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Quarry street |
successive | dwelling-house | 204, Priestman street | |
23765 Cresswell Charles | Salt street | dwelling-house | 196, Salt street |
23766 Creyke John | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 4, Grosvenor road |
23767 Creyke Mark Coates | Salt street | dwelling-house | 50, Salt street |
23768 Croft Henry | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Carlisle terrace |
23769 Crossley James | Bowland street | house & shop | 65, Bowland street |
23770 Crossley James | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 22, Carlisle place |
23771 Crossley Joshua | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 37, Atlas street |
23772 Crowther John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 11, Priestman street |
23773 Crowther Tom Horsfall | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Lincoln terrace |
23774 Crowther William Edward | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 40, Arnold street |
23775 Cunliffe Edward | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Primrose terrace |
23776 Cure John Thomas | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 140, Lumb lane |
23777 Curley Peter | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 70, St. Jude's place |
23778 Cushin George | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 140, Priestman street |
23779 Cushin Michael | Regent street | dwelling-house | 5, Regent street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
23780 Daggett John | Lumb lane | house & shop | 124, Lumb lane |
23781 Daley John | Spring row | dwelling-house | 14, Spring row |
23782 Davies Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 156, Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 150, Priestman street | |
23783 Davison James Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 160, Priestman street |
23784 Davison Jeremiah | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 58, Carlisle terrace |
23785 Davison John Isaac | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 27, Carlisle place |
23786 Davy James | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 53, Primrose terrace |
23787 Davy John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 54, Primrose street |
23788 Davy Seth | Regent street | dwelling-house | 16, Regent street |
23789 Dawson Thomas | Salt street | dwelling-house | 99, Salt street |
23790 Dawson William | Bold street | dwelling-house | Washington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Bold street | |
23791 Day Benjamin | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 32, Globe fold |
23792 Day James | Spring row | dwelling-house | 20, Spring row |
23793 Day Joseph | Waile street | dwelling-house | Waile street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Waile street | |
23794 Daykin Wallace | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 126, Priestman street |
23795 Demaine George | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 45, Arcadia street |
23796 Demaine John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 1, Belgrave place |
23797 Demaine Joseph | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 3, Quarry street |
23798 Demaine William | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 12, St. Jude's place |
23799 Dempsey Sylvester | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 7, Back Wood street |
23800 Denby Timothy Curtis | Camden terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Camden terrace |
23801 Denison Benjamin | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 125, Belgrave place |
23802 Denison Isaac | Back Regent street | dwelling-house | Wood street |
successive | dwelling-house | Back Regent street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Back Regent street | |
23803 Denison Robert Lawson | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 18, Greenhill place |
23804 Denton William | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 48, Southfield square |
23805 Desforges Edwin | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 5, Arcadia street |
23806 Dewhirst Benjamin | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 5, Belgrave place |
23807 Dewhirst Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 64, Priestman street |
23808 Dexter Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 28, Carlisle place |
23809 Dickenson William | Green lane | dwelling-house | 31, Green lane |
23810 Diggles John Pearson | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | Woodbury place |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Belgrave place | |
23811 Dixon Albert | Salt street | dwelling-house | 81, Salt street |
23812 Dixon Fred | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Primrose terrace |
23813 Dixon James | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 29, Lincoln road |
23814 Dixon John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 51, Salt street |
23815 Dobson John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | Paul street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Primrose street | |
23816 Dobson Nelson | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Lincoln terrace |
23817 Donnellon Thomas | Salt street | dwelling-house | 28, Salt street |
23818 Donoughe John | Regent street | dwelling-house | 20, Regent street |
23819 Dovener John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 135, Picton street |
23820 Dover Henry Fenton | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 31, Globe fold |
23821 Dracup Adam | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 34, Lincoln terrace |
23822 Drake John | Laburnum place | dwelling-house | 8, Laburnum place |
23823 Drake Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 62, Priestman street |
23824 Drake Wilfred | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 11, Middleton street |
23825 Driver John | Wilson street | dwelling-house | 4, Wilson street |
23826 Drury Richard Henry | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 12, Atlas street |
23827 Duckitt John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 30, Wood street |
23828 Dufton James | Picton street | dwelling-house | 2, Wood square, Picton street |
23829 Dugdale John | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 5, Springfield street |
23830 Duke Henry | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 175, Carlisle road |
23831 Dunn Dennis | Regent street | dwelling-house | 24, Regent street |
23832 Dunn Joseph | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 4, Grimwith street |
23833 Dunn Matthew | Regent street | dwelling-house | 30, Regent street |
23834 Dunn Tom | Bold street | dwelling-house | 16, Bold street |
23835 Dunning Charles | Salt street | dwelling-house | 65, Salt street |
23836 Duxbury John Simpson | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 167, Priestman street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
23837 Eales William | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 22, Back Wood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13C, Lumb lane | |
23838 Eamonson James | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 28, Elmsall street |
23839 Earnshaw Reuben | Bold street | dwelling-house | Bold street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Bold street | |
23840 Eddowes Rev. John | St. Jude's Vicarage | dwelling-house | 6, Camden terrace |
23841 Edmondson Charles | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 39, Greenhill place |
23842 Edmondson Christopher | Salt street | dwelling-house | 132, Salt street |
23843 Edmondson Elias | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 29, Greenhill place |
23844 Edmondson George Bean | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 9, Middleton street |
23845 Edmondson John | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 23, Greenhill place |
23846 Edwards James | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 177, Carlisle road |
23847 Ekins George | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 72, Priestman street |
23848 Elliott William John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 31, Arcadia street |
23849 Ellis Tom | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 60, St. Jude's place |
23850 Ellison Grimshaw | Mornington villas | countinghouse | Priestman street |
23851 Ellison Robert | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 18, Arcadia street |
23852 Ellison Thomas | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 11, Atlas street |
23853 Ellison William | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 3, Mornington villas |
23854 Emmett William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 6, Picton street |
23855 Emmott John Heaton | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 137, Priestman street |
23856 Emmott William | Green lane | dwelling-house | 8, Green lane |
23857 Emsley George | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 193, Priestman street | |
23858 England Charles William | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 49, Southfield square |
23859 England John | Beecher street | dwelling-house | Back Spring row |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Beecher street | |
23860 England Joseph | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 79, Carlisle road |
23861 Errington William | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 19, Lincoln road |
23862 Euler Henry | Walmer place | dwelling-house | 2, Walmer place |
23863 Evans James Shore | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 18, Arnold street |
23864 Exley Edwin | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 139, Priestman street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
23865 Falk Bernard | Camden terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Camden terrace |
23866 Farnish John | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 58, Bowland street |
23867 Farnish William | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 25, Northfield place |
23868 Farrar George Henry | Marlborough terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Marlborough terrace |
23869 Farrar James | Salt street | dwelling-house | 104, Salt street |
23870 Farrar John | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 23, Back Wood street |
23871 Fawbert William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Ashwell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 80, Priestman street | |
23872 Fawcett William | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Grosvenor terrace |
23873 Fayers George Dennis | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 9, Clarendon street |
23874 Fearnley Benjamin | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 81, Priestman street |
23875 Fearnsides John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 7, Belgrave place |
23876 Fearnsides Samuel | Spring row | dwelling-house | 5, Spring row |
23877 Fearnsides Walton | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Whetley terrace |
23878 Feather Edward | Primrose street | dwelling-house | City road |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, Primrose street | |
23879 Feather James | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 30, Montgomery street |
23880 Feather Joseph | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 14, Back Spring row |
23881 Feather Thomas | Green lane | dwelling-house | 6, Green lane |
23882 Feather Timothy | Salt street | dwelling-house | 55, Salt street |
23883 Fell Thomas | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 15, Lincoln road |
23884 Fell William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 2, Greenhill place |
23885 Ferguson John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 106, Priestman street |
23886 Fethney Douglas | Green lane | dwelling-house | 13, Green lane |
23887 Fethney Jesse | Picton street | dwelling-house | 28, Picton street |
23888 Field George | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 10, St. Jude's place |
23889 Field George Henry | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Clarendon terrace |
23890 Firth Alfred | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 3, Grimwith street |
23891 Firth John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 142, Priestman street |
23892 Firth Joshua | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | Manningham lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 71, Manningham lane | |
23893 Firth Michael | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 38, Montgomery street |
23894 Firth Nathan | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 19, Whetley street |
23895 Firth Phinehas | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 40, Montgomery street |
23896 Firth Robert | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 5, Middleton street |
23897 Firth Sam | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 144, Priestman street |
23898 Firth William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 205, Priestman street |
23899 Firth William | Lumb lane | house & shop | 156, Lumb lane |
23900 Fisher Alfred | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | Carlisle street |
successive | dwelling-house | 176, Lumb lane | |
23901 Fisher Benjamin | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 43, Belgrave place |
23902 Fisher William | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 24, Primrose street |
23903 Fishwick Thomas | Beecher street | dwelling-house | Arthington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Beecher street | |
23904 Fishwick William | Waile street | dwelling-house | 29, Waile street |
23905 Fitton Robert | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 7, Northfield place |
23906 Flaxington Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 84, Priestman street |
23907 Fletcher Richard | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 12, Back Spring row |
23908 Fletcher William | Keighley | stables & buildings | Bowland street |
23909 Forrest Frank | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 16, Southfield square |
23910 Forrest John | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 68, Bowland street |
23911 Fort Robert | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 39, Primrose terrace |
23912 Forth John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 13, Picton street |
23913 Foster John | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Clarendon terrace |
23914 Foster Jonathan | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 24, Beecher street |
23915 Foster Joseph | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 96, Whetley mount |
23916 Foster Thomas | Salt street | dwelling-house | 64, Salt street |
23917 Foster William | Laburnum place | dwelling-house | 2, Laburnum place |
23918 Foulds Thomas | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 60, Bowland street |
23919 Foulds William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 5, Greenhill place |
23920 Fowler Frederick | Waile street | dwelling-house | 28, Waile street |
23921 Fowler Stephen | Salt street | dwelling-house | Washington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Salt street | |
23922 Fox Andrew Chadwick | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 8, Southfield square |
23923 Frankland William | Salt street | dwelling-house | 1, Salt street |
23924 Franks Tom | Salt street | dwelling-house | 60, Salt street |
23925 Fuller Robert | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 216A, Lumb lane |
23926 Furby John | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Carlisle road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
23927 Gale Samuel | Picton street | dwelling-house | 15, Picton street |
23928 Gallimore Joseph | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 161, Lumb lane |
23929 Game William | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | Primrose terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Primrose terrace | |
23930 Gardner Robert | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 10, Mornington villas |
23931 Garforth David | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 108, Lumb lane |
23932 Garforth James | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 38, Greenhill place |
23933 Gatenby Henry | Wood street | dwelling-house | 36, Wood street |
23934 Gaukroger George | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Whetley terrace |
23935 Gaunt Nathaniel | Waile street | dwelling-house | 22, Waile street |
23936 Gawthrop Benjamin | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 92, Priestman street |
23937 Gelder Frederick | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 12, Elmsall street |
23938 Gelder John | Green lane | dwelling-house | 42, Green lane |
23939 George William | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 256, Wellesley terrace |
23940 Gerson Louis | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 61, Carlisle place |
23941 Gibson Richard | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 65, Belgrave place |
23942 Gill Albert | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 150, Priestman street |
23943 Gill Joseph | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 30, Carlisle terrace |
23944 Gill Sykes | Wood square | dwelling-house | 5, Wood square, Picton street |
23945 Gill Thomas | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 14, Globe fold |
23946 Gillian Charles | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 5, St. Jude's place |
23947 Gledhill Joseph Yates | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 7, Leyburne street |
23948 Goepel George | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 34, Laburnum street |
23949 Goldschmidt Emil | Barden street | dwelling-house | 1, Barden street |
23950 Goodall Charles | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 23, Clarendon terrace |
23951 Goodchild Anthony | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 13, Grimwith street |
23952 Goodchild Castle | Salt street | dwelling-house | 85, Salt street |
23953 Goodchild William | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 101, Belgrave place |
23954 Gorman Patrick | Regent street | dwelling-house | Back Wood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Regent street | |
23955 Gott William | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 12, Arnold street |
23956 Gourlay James | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 3, Apsley crescent |
23957 Grant Stephen | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 21, Leyburne street |
23958 Gray Daniel Archibald | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 6, Elmsall street |
23959 Gray Robert | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 123, Priestman street |
23960 Grayson James | Picton street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Picton street | |
23961 Greenhough Samuel | Salt street | dwelling-house | 93, Salt street |
23962 Greenwood John | Alice street | dwelling-house | 1, Alice street |
23963 Greenwood John William | Green lane | dwelling-house | 24, Green lane |
23964 Greenwood William | Green lane | dwelling-house | 9, Green lane |
23965 Gregson George Hartley | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 11, Clarendon place |
23966 Grew John | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 8, Elmsall street |
23967 Grew Thomas | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 137, Carlisle road |
23968 Groveham John Chapman | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 2, Apsley crescent |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
23969 Habbishaw John | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 138, Lumb lane |
23970 Hackin Thomas | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 14, Middleton street |
23971 Haggas Joseph | Spring row | dwelling-house | 29, Spring row |
23972 Haigh Albert | Green lane | dwelling-house | 22, Green lane |
23973 Haigh Benjamin | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 13, Back Spring row |
23974 Haigh George | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 31, Montgomery street |
23975 Haigh George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 123, Picton street |
23976 Haigh Joseph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 26, Salt street |
23977 Haigh Matthew | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 10, Southfield square |
23978 Haigh Samuel | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 15, Belgrave place |
23979 Haigh Thomas Lister | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 234, Wellesley terrace |
23980 Haigh Walter | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 52, Carlisle terrace |
23981 Hainsworth Fred | Atlas street | dwelling-house | Atlas street |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Atlas street | |
23982 Hainsworth John Slater | Bold street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Bold street | |
23983 Haley Nathan | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 39, Lincoln road |
23984 Haley William | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 22, Arnold street |
23985 Hall George | Carlisle place | house & shop | 4, Carlisle place |
23986 Hall George | Lumb lane | house & shop | 181, Lumb lane |
23987 Hall Henry | St. Jude's square | dwelling-house | 8, St. Jude's square |
23988 Hall Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 82, Priestman street |
23989 Hall Joseph | Picton street | dwelling-house | 150, Picton street |
23990 Halstead Barnes | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Lincoln terrace |
23991 Halstead Smith | Salt street | dwelling-house | 89, Salt street |
23992 Hamilton David | Alice street | dwelling-house | 11, Alice street |
23993 Hammond Benjamin | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 1, Walmer villas |
23994 Hanley George | Salt street | dwelling-house | 200, Salt street |
23995 Hanson Benjamin | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 28, Southfield square |
23996 Hanson Charles | Carlisle road | house & shop | 73, Carlisle road |
23997 Hanson James | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 2, Grosvenor road |
23998 Hanson John | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Greenhill place | |
23999 Hanson Willey | Salt street | dwelling-house | Conduit street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Salt street | |
24000 Harbisher Edward | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Silver street |
successive | house & shop | 59, Carlisle road | |
24001 Hardaker James Henry | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 1, Clarendon street |
24002 Hardaker John | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 67, Southfield square |
24003 Hardaker William | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 12, Montgomery street |
24004 Hardy Jonas | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 133, Belgrave place |
24005 Hardy Robert | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 51, Bowland street |
24006 Hardy William | Back Northfield place | dwelling-house | 12A, Back Northfield place |
24007 Hargreaves Emor | Denby street | dwelling-house | 1, Denby street |
24008 Hargreaves Fred | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 70, Arcadia street |
24009 Hargreaves Thomas | Denby street | dwelling-house | 11, Denby street |
24010 Hargreaves William | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 31, Belgrave place |
24011 Hargreaves William Henry | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 17, Belgrave place |
24012 Harker John | Bold street | dwelling-house | Belgrave place |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Bold street | |
24013 Harland George | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 15, Back Spring row |
24014 Harridance William | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 45, Primrose street |
24015 Harrison Francis | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 26, Grimwith street |
24016 Harrison James | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 16, Elmsall street |
24017 Harrison John Thomas | Picton street | dwelling-house | 9, Picton street |
24018 Harrison Robert | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 29, Primrose terrace |
24019 Harrowby Edward | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | Newport road |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Arcadia street | |
24020 Harrowby William | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 58, Priestman terrace |
24021 Hartley Amos | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 58, Arcadia street |
24022 Hartley Charles | Picton street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 162, Picton street | |
24023 Hartley Charles Henry | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 35, St. Jude's place |
24024 Hartley George | Belgrave street | dwelling-house | 53, Belgrave street |
24025 Hartley George | Salt street | dwelling-house | Sapling street |
successive | dwelling-house | 90, Salt street | |
24026 Hartley Henry | Picton street | dwelling-house | 220, Picton street |
24027 Harwood William | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 54, Belgrave place |
24028 Haste Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 130, Priestman street |
24029 Haste Joseph | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 49, Primrose terrace |
24030 Hawcridge Thomas | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 15, Clarendon place |
24031 Hearn Peter | Wood street | dwelling-house | 14, Wood street |
24032 Hearne James | Wood street | dwelling-house | 19, Wood street |
24033 Heaton Jacob | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 3A, Back Wood street |
24034 Heaton Joseph | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 13, Belgrave place |
24035 Heighton Henry James | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 8, St. Jude's place |
24036 Heilborn Ferdinand | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | Marlborough road |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Walmer villas | |
24037 Helliwell Sydney | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 5, Montgomery street |
24038 Hemingway John | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 4, Wilson square |
24039 Hemingway Joseph | Atlas street | dwelling-house | Green lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Atlas street | |
24040 Hemingway Samuel | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 12, Walmer villas |
24041 Henderson Joseph | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Back Wood street | |
24042 Henegan Michael | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 18, Clarendon street |
24043 Henshall George | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 26, Whetley street |
24044 Hentschel August | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Carlisle terrace |
24045 Hepworth Edmund | Wood square | dwelling-house | 4, Wood square, Picton street |
24046 Herridge Alfred | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 7, Clarendon place |
24047 Heslington William | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 7, Primrose terrace |
24048 Hey James | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 143, Belgrave place |
24049 Hey Jeremiah | Green lane | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Green lane | |
24050 Hey John | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Grosvenor terrace |
24051 Hey Jonas | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 26, Priestman terrace |
24052 Hickey John | Waile street | dwelling-house | 43, Waile street |
24053 Higgins Charles | Wood street | dwelling-house | 26, Wood street |
24054 Higgins Martin | Golden square | dwelling-house | 14, Golden square |
24055 Higgins Richard | Grosvenor place | dwelling-house | 159, Grosvenor place |
24056 Higgs James | Salt street | dwelling-house | 113, Salt street |
24057 Hiley William | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 117, Belgrave place |
24058 Hill Albert | Spring row | dwelling-house | 15, Spring row |
24059 Hill John | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 12, Whetley street |
24060 Hill Joseph | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 36, Whetley street |
24061 Hill Squire | Spring row | dwelling-house | 30, Spring row |
24062 Hill Thomas | Spring row | dwelling-house | 17, Spring row |
24063 Hillman Charles | Wilson street | dwelling-house | 9, Wilson street |
24064 Hilton Benson | Picton street | dwelling-house | 212, Picton street |
24065 Hinchliff Henry Edward | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Clarendon terrace |
24066 Hindle Edmund | Spring row | dwelling-house | 22, Spring row |
24067 Hineson William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 169, Priestman street |
24068 Hinsley Henry | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 99, Belgrave place |
24069 Hird Jonathan | Picton street | dwelling-house | 50, Picton street |
24070 Hirst James | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 24, Carlisle place |
24071 Hodgson Charles Massey | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 45, Whetley street |
24072 Hodgson Henry | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 46, Primrose street |
24073 Hodgson John | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 1, Clarendon terrace |
24074 Hodgson Joseph | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 24, Atlas street |
24075 Hodgson Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 21, Carlisle place |
24076 Hodgson Robert | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 28, Atlas street |
24077 Hogan Michael | Regent square | dwelling-house | 31, Regent square |
24078 Holdsworth Charles | Salt street | dwelling-house | 118, Salt street |
24079 Holdsworth James | Newport road | dwelling-house | Lincoln road |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Newport road | |
24080 Holdsworth John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 21, Picton street |
24081 Holdsworth Jonathan | Laburnum place | dwelling-house | 9, Laburnum place |
24082 Holdsworth Joseph | Bold street | dwelling-house | Hollings square |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Bold street | |
24083 Holdsworth William | Green lane | dwelling-house | 14, Green lane |
24084 Holgate Charles | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 109, Manningham lane |
24085 Holgate Frederick | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 2, Beecher street |
24086 Holgate William | Hollings view | dwelling-house | 60, Whetley hill |
24087 Holland George | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 25, Quarry street |
24088 Holland Valentine | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Whetley terrace |
24089 Hollingworth John | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 9, Clarendon place |
24090 Holmes Joseph | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Lincoln road |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Lincoln terrace | |
24091 Holmes Joseph Henry | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 4, Arcadia street |
24092 Holmes Levi | Spring row | dwelling-house | Spring row |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Spring row | |
24093 Holmes Samuel Hartley | Marlborough terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Marlborough terrace |
24094 Holroyd Benjamin | Salt street | dwelling-house | 48, Salt street |
24095 Holroyd Gideon | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 14, Leyburne street |
24096 Holroyd Timothy | Springfield street | house & shop | 27, Springfield street |
24097 Holt Abraham | Carlisle road | house & shop | 45, Carlisle road |
24098 Holt George | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 27, Carlisle road |
24099 Holt James | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | Oakwood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Leyburne street | |
24100 Holt James | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 69, Primrose street |
24101 Holt James | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Lincoln terrace |
24102 Holt Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 185, Priestman street |
24103 Holt William | Wood street | dwelling-house | 27A, Wood street |
24104 Hood Edwin | Picton street | dwelling-house | 96, Picton street |
24105 Hood William | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 30, Arcadia street |
24106 Horn William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 114, Priestman street |
24107 Horne Albert | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 25, Greenhill place |
24108 Horner Barnabas | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 29, Lincoln terrace |
24109 Horner George | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Whetley terrace |
24110 Horsfield George | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 64, Arcadia street |
24111 Howarth Robert Richard | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 12, Carlisle place |
24112 Howarth Thomas | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 10, Arnold street |
24113 Howe Garside | Carlisle road | house & shop | 131, Carlisle road |
24114 Hoyle James | Middleton street | dwelling-house | Weston street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Middleton street | |
24115 Huddlestone Samuel | Fraser street | dwelling-house | 9, Fraser street |
24116 Hudson James | Waile street | dwelling-house | 63, Waile street |
24117 Hudson James | White Abbey road | house & shop | 100, White Abbey road |
24118 Hudson John | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Grimwith street | |
24119 Hudson John | Fraser street | dwelling-house | 6, Fraser street |
24120 Hudson John | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 28, Montgomery street |
24121 Hudson William | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 21, Middleton street |
24122 Hudson William | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 2, Quarry street |
24123 Humble George | Marlborough terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Marlborough terrace |
24124 Hunt Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 149, Priestman street |
24125 Hunt Isaac Henry | Green lane | dwelling-house | 19, Green lane |
24126 Hunt William Hughes | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | Laburnum place |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Laburnum street | |
24127 Hunter Alexander | Apsley villas | dwelling-house | 9, Apsley villas |
24128 Hunter Thomas | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 16, Apsley crescent |
24129 Hurford Charles | Picton street | dwelling-house | 210, Picton street |
24130 Hustler Alfred | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 62, Bowland street |
24131 Hustler Henry | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 62, Whetley mount |
24132 Hutchinson Eli | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | Greenhill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Greenhill place | |
24133 Hutton Edwin | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 22, Elmsall street |
24134 Hutton Henry | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 199, Lumb lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24135 Ibbetson Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Salt street | |
24136 Ibbotson John | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 146, Lumb lane |
24137 Illingworth Albert | St. Jude's square | dwelling-house | 10, St. Jude's square |
24138 Illingworth James | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 14, Belgrave place |
24139 Illingworth Jonas | Lumb lane | house & shop | 272, Lumb lane |
24140 Illingworth Thomas Heaton | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 19, Carlisle place |
24141 Ineson William | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 33, Globe fold |
24142 Ingham Joseph | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 37, Back Wood street |
24143 Innes James | Denby street | dwelling-house | Lincoln road |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Denby street | |
24144 Isitt George Hannibal | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 9, Apsley crescent |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24145 Jackman William | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 43, Arcadia street |
24146 Jackson George | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 73, Salt street | |
24147 Jackson George Bingham | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 34, Belgrave place |
24148 Jackson John | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 2, Carlisle terrace |
24149 Jackson John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 35, Wood street |
24150 Jackson Joseph | Regent square | dwelling-house | Wood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25A, Regent square | |
24151 Jackson Richard | Green lane | dwelling-house | 27, Green lane |
24152 Jackson Thomas | St. Jude's square | dwelling-house | 12, St. Jude's square |
24153 Jagger Charles | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 42, Whetley street |
24154 James Robert | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 60, Arcadia street |
24155 Jarratt Edward | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 2, Globe fold |
24156 Jefferson Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 202, Priestman street |
24157 Jenkinson Joseph | Spring row | dwelling-house | 30, Spring row |
24158 Johnson Abraham | Wilson square | dwelling-house | Wilson square |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Wilson square | |
24159 Johnson Jabez | Quarry street | dwelling-house | Waile street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Quarry street | |
24160 Johnson Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | house & shop | 60, Priestman street | |
24161 Johnson Samuel | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 94, Great Horton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Walmer villas | |
24162 Johnson Thomas | Whetley hill | house & shop | 108, Whetley hill |
24163 Johnson William | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | Clarendon street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Clarendon street | |
24164 Johnson William | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 29, Middleton street |
24165 Johnstone Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 7, Carlisle place |
24166 Jones William | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 17, Globe fold |
24167 Jowett James George | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 138, Priestman street |
24168 Jowett Lord | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 37, Arcadia street |
24169 Jowett William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 6, Greenhill place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24170 Kaberry John | Greenfield place | dwelling-house | 2, Greenfield place |
24171 Kay James | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 9, Beecher street |
24172 Kay John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 90, Priestman street |
24173 Kay Joseph | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | Darfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 46, Priestman terrace | |
24174 Kearns James | Picton street | dwelling-house | 157, Picton street |
24175 Keenan John | Bradford | warehouse | Bowland street |
24176 Keighley Frederick | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 18, Belgrave street |
24177 Kelly Francis | Picton street | dwelling-house | 218, Picton street |
24178 Kelly John Oates | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 22, Grosvenor road |
24179 Kemp Henry Fridlington | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 49, Carlisle terrace |
24180 Kendall George | Wilson street | dwelling-house | Church street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Wilson street | |
24181 Kendall Richard | Globe street | dwelling-house | 6, Globe street |
24182 Kennedy Robert John | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 95, Manningham lane |
24183 Kershaw James | Picton street | dwelling-house | 136, Picton street |
24184 Kershaw James | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Primrose terrace |
24185 Kershaw William | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 18, Whetley street |
24186 Kettlewell Thomas | Bold street | dwelling-house | Green lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Bold street | |
24187 Killerby Eli | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | Montgomery street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Montgomery street | |
24188 Killerby Samuel | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 43, Montgomery street |
24189 Kilvin Frank | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 6, Wilson square |
24190 King Benjamin | Picton street | dwelling-house | 7, Picton street |
24191 King Miles Thompson | Whetley street | dwelling-house | Bingley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Whetley street | |
24192 King William Henry | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 3, Whetley street |
24193 Kitchen Ellis | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 112, Priestman street |
24194 Kitchen William | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 23, Beecher street |
24195 Kitching Alfred | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 38, Lincoln terrace |
24196 Kitching John | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 40, Lincoln terrace |
24197 Kitson Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 116, Priestman street |
24198 Knight Edward Samuel | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 19 Marlborough road |
24199 Knight Richard | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 15, Southfield square |
24200 Knowles George | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 27, Atlas street |
24201 Knowles James | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 35, Lincoln road |
24202 Knowles John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 202, Salt street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24203 Lamb Edwin | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 10, Montgomery street |
24204 Lambert Benjamin | Picton street | dwelling-house | 102, Picton street |
24205 Lambert Edward | Alice street | dwelling-house | 5, Alice street |
24206 Lambert John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 65A, Belgrave place |
24207 Lambert John | Picton street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Picton street | |
24208 Lancaster Charles | Spring row | dwelling-house | Arthington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Spring row | |
24209 Lancaster George | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 132, Lumb lane |
24210 Lancaster Isaac | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 5, Mornington villas |
24211 Lancaster Robert | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 35, Whetley street |
24212 Lancaster William George | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 7, Carlisle road |
24213 Last John Thomas | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 2, Clarendon place |
24214 Laverty William | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 74, St. Jude's place |
24215 Lawrence William | Salt street | dwelling-house | 112, Salt street |
24216 Lawson John Richard | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 52, Bowland street |
24217 Laycock Thomas | Alice street | dwelling-house | Primrose terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Alice street | |
24218 Laycock William | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 44, Springfield street |
24219 Leach John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 10, Belgrave place |
24220 Leach Samuel | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 44 Arcadia street |
24221 Leach Tom | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 4, Atlas street |
24222 Leach William | Denby street | dwelling-house | Beecher street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Denby street | |
24223 Leach William | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 40, Southfield square |
24224 Leaf William | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Lincoln terrace |
24225 Leaford William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 189, Priestman street |
24226 Ledgard Jeremiah | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 4, Southfield square |
24227 Ledgard Joseph | Waile street | dwelling-house | 12, Waile street |
24228 Lee John Margrave | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Clarendon terrace |
24229 Lee Robert | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 143, Carlisle road |
24230 Lee Thomas | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 27, Clarendon street |
24231 Leighton George | Wood street (Back) | dwelling-house | Wood street (Back) |
24232 Lewis John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 194, Priestman street |
24233 Lewty John | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 5, Carlisle road |
24234 Lister Richard | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 107, Manningham lane |
24235 Lister William | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Grosvenor terrace |
24236 Lobley John Dean | Apsley villas | dwelling-house | 5, Apsley villas |
24237 Lodge Jonathan | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 3, Springfield street |
24238 Logan Patrick | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Back Wood street | |
24239 Long James | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 159, Priestman street |
24240 Longbottom Charles | Newport road | dwelling-house | 24, Newport road |
24241 Longfield John William | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 103, Manningham lane |
24242 Lonsdale John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 11, Clayton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Picton street | |
24243 Lord William | Lumb lane | house & shop | 188, Lumb lane |
24244 Lumb Benjamin | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 27 Quarry street |
24245 Lumb Luke | Green lane | dwelling-house | 34, Green lane |
24246 Lumb Mannasseh | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 28, Whetley street |
24247 Lupton Edward | Atlas street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Atlas street | |
24248 Lush Henry William | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Carlisle terrace |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24249 Macauley Peter Tarbet | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 19, Middleton street |
24250 MacKew Edward | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 3, Back Wood street |
24251 Maden Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | 12, Salt street |
24252 Maden Margerison | Picton street | dwelling-house | 100, Picton street |
24253 Maden Samuel | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 10, Atlas street |
24254 Magson Anthony | Primrose street | dwelling-house | Primrose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 37, Primrose street | |
24255 Magson John | Fraser street | dwelling-house | 2, Fraser street |
24256 Malone John | Golden square | dwelling-house | 18, Golden square |
24257 Mann Alfred | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Whetley terrace |
24258 Mann Ellis | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Primrose terrace |
24259 Mann James | Back Regent street | dwelling-house | Back Regent street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8A, Back Regent street | |
24260 Mansley James | Picton street | dwelling-house | 83, Picton street |
24261 Marsden Squire | Primrose street | dwelling-house | Newport road |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Primrose street | |
24262 Marshall Edward | Priestman street | house & shop | 146, Priestman street |
24263 Marshall Samuel | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 27, Lincoln road |
24264 Marshall Simpson | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 44, Globe fold |
24265 Marshall William | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Priestman terrace |
24266 Martindale Edward | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 96, Priestman street |
24267 Marvel James | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Clarendon terrace |
24268 Mathers James Stewart | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 5, Apsley crescent |
24269 Matthews Isaac | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 153, Carlisle road |
24270 Maud James Frederick | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 14, Arcadia street |
24271 Maud John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 95, Salt street |
24272 Maud Robert Frankland | Picton street | dwelling-house | 142, Picton street |
24273 Maude Samuel | Regent square | dwelling-house | 12, Regent square |
24274 Maw William | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 26, Northfield place |
24275 Maycock William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 20, Greenhill place |
24276 McCabe William | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | 25, Back Wood street |
24277 McClellan Andrew | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 28, Clarendon street |
24278 McCulliffe John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 199, Priestman street |
24279 McGeehin Peter | Picton street | dwelling-house | 117, Picton street |
24280 McKay John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 72, Arcadia street |
24281 McNab John | Manningham lane | stable | St. Jude's place |
24282 McNolan Edward | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | Grimwith street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Grimwith street | |
24283 Mee Charles | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 27, Clarendon terrace |
24284 Mee Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 192, Priestman street |
24285 Meehen John | Regent street | dwelling-house | 24A, Regent street |
24286 Megson Richard | Salt street | dwelling-house | 120, Salt street |
24287 Mellor Isaac | Picton street | dwelling-house | 137, Picton street |
24288 Mercer James | Primrose street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 53, Primrose street | |
24289 Merrill Henry William | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 68, Arcadia street |
24290 Metcalfe Anthony | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 16, Grimwith street |
24291 Metcalfe Edward | Regent street | dwelling-house | 22, Regent street |
24292 Metcalfe George | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 23, Atlas street |
24293 Metcalfe George | Picton street | dwelling-house | Greenhill place |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Picton street | |
24294 Metcalfe James | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 20, Apsley crescent |
24295 Metcalfe John | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 15, Whetley street |
24296 Miall Rev. James Goodeve | Camden terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Camden terrace |
24297 Micklethwaite George | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Whetley terrace |
24298 Middlemiss Anthony | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 228, Wellesley terrace |
24299 Middlemiss William | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 44, Priestman terrace |
24300 Middleton John Thomas | Green lane | dwelling-house | 35, Green lane |
24301 Midgley Adam | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | Carlisle road |
successive | dwelling-house | 61, Primrose terrace | |
24302 Midgley John | Lumb lane | house & shop | 116, Lumb lane |
24303 Midgley Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | Carlisle place |
successive | dwelling-house | 63, Carlisle place | |
24304 Midgley Joseph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 117, Salt street |
24305 Midgley Joseph | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 11, Quarry street |
24306 Midgley William | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 50, Primrose street |
24307 Midgley William | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Whetley terrace |
24308 Miles John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 192, Salt street |
24309 Miller Robert | Waile street | dwelling-house | 25, Waile street |
24310 Millington John Robinson | Picton street | dwelling-house | 54, Picton street |
24311 Milner Christopher William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Thorncliffe road |
successive | dwelling-house | Northfield place | |
successive | dwelling-house | 175, Priestman street | |
24312 Milnes William | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 1, Globe fold |
24313 Mirfield William | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 26, Montgomery street |
24314 Mitchell Greenwood | Green lane | dwelling-house | 49, Green lane |
24315 Mitchell James | Waile street | dwelling-house | 3, Waile street |
24316 Mitchell Jonas | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 6, Arcadia street |
24317 Mitchell Matthew | Picton street | dwelling-house | 153, Picton street |
24318 Mitchell Thomas | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 123, Belgrave place |
24319 Mitchell Tom | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 5, Grimwith street |
24320 Mitchell Walter | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 36, Carlisle terrace |
24321 Mitchell William | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | Back Wood street |
24322 Mitchell William | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 16, Carlisle place |
24323 Mitchell William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 220, Priestman street |
24324 Moffatt James Close | Lumb lane | house & shop | 274, Lumb lane |
24325 Moffatt John Notman | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 17, Springcliffe |
successive | dwelling-house | 46, Southfield square | |
24326 Mombert Adolphus | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 1, Mornington villas |
24327 Monckman Thomas Matthew | Alice street | dwelling-house | Victoria street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Alice street | |
24328 Moore David | Wood place | house & shop | 4, Wood place |
24329 Moore Joseph | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 151, Lumb lane |
24330 Moore Patrick | Waile street | dwelling-house | 19, Waile street |
24331 Moore Smith | Picton street | dwelling-house | 75, Picton street |
24332 Moore Thomas | White Abbey road | house & shop | 98, White Abbey road |
24333 Moore William Henry | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Primrose terrace |
24334 Moorhouse James | Green lane | dwelling-house | 37, Green lane |
24335 Morgan Joseph Horner | Salt street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 41, Salt street | |
24336 Morrell Lawson | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 54, Arcadia street |
24337 Morrell Levi | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 51, Carlisle terrace |
24338 Morrell Robert | White Abbey road | house & shop | 84, White Abbey road |
24339 Mortimer David | Whetley hill | house & shop | 110, Whetley hill |
24340 Mortimer Samuel | Carlisle road | house & shop | 41, Carlisle road |
24341 Morton John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 198, Salt street |
24342 Mossop William | Regent street | dwelling-house | 6, Regent street |
24343 Moulson Richard | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 268, Wellesley terrace |
24344 Moverley Francis | Spring row | dwelling-house | 13, Spring row |
24345 Mowitt William | Salt street | dwelling-house | 109, Salt street |
24346 Muir James | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 15, Leyburne street |
24347 Mulcahy David | Regent street | dwelling-house | 8, Regent street |
24348 Muller Wilhelm | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 23, Apsley crescent |
24349 Mundell William | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 17, Carlisle place |
24350 Murgatroyd Denby | Picton street | dwelling-house | 110, Picton street |
24351 Musgrove Samuel | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 5, Whetley terrace |
24352 Myers Albert | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 17 Lincoln road |
24353 Myers Frederick | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Carlisle place |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Priestman street | |
24354 Myers John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 30, Primrose street |
24355 Myers Joseph | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 66, Bowland street |
24356 Myers William | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 16, Globe fold |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24357 Naylor Abednego | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 29, Globe fold |
24358 Naylor Charles | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 64, St. Jude's place |
24359 Naylor Edward | Green lane | dwelling-house | 30, Green lane |
24360 Naylor George Frederick | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 240, Wellesley terrace |
24361 Naylor Walter | Salt street | dwelling-house | 91, Salt street |
24362 Naylor William | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 22, Back Spring row |
24363 Needham Isaac | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 52, Primrose street |
24364 Neesome William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 48, Picton street |
24365 Neil William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 190, Picton street |
24366 Nelson David | Wood street | dwelling-house | 21, Wood street |
24367 Nelson John | Wood street | dwelling-house | Wood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Wood street | |
24368 Newbould Joseph | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 5, Elmsall street |
24369 Newport Henry William | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 92, Whetley mount |
24370 Newsome Hebden | Wilson street | dwelling-house | 5, Wilson street |
24371 Nichols Henry | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 3, Carlisle road |
24372 Nicholson James | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | Springfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Greenhill place | |
24373 Nicholson Robert | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 42, Beamsley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Montgomery street | |
24374 Nickerson John William | Quarry street | dwelling-house | Quarry street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Quarry street | |
24375 Nixon George | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 11, Arcadia street |
24376 Noble Harry Anderson | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 19, Belgrave place |
24377 Nolan John | Waile street | dwelling-house | 11, Waile street |
24378 Norbury Thomas | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 15, Atlas street |
24379 Norfolk Thomas | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 68, Southfield square |
24380 Normington John | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 29, Carlisle road |
24381 Northcliffe George | Salt street | dwelling-house | 57, Salt street |
24382 Nunn John | Green lane | dwelling-house | 32, Green lane |
24383 Nutter Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 208, Priestman street |
24384 Nutter Samuel | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 125, Priestman street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24385 Ockerby William | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 1, Wilson square |
24386 O'Day John | Regent street | dwelling-house | 11, Regent street |
24387 Oddy John | Carlisle road | house & shop | 65, Carlisle road |
24388 Ogden James | Waile street | dwelling-house | Waile street |
successive | dwelling-house | 32, Waile street | |
24389 Ogden Joseph | Waile street | house & shop | 34, Waile street |
24390 Ogle William | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 32, Arnold street |
24391 Oldfield Alfred | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 20, Arnold street |
24392 Oldfield William | Newport road | dwelling-house | 6, Newport road |
24393 O'Neale James | Greenfield place | dwelling-house | 6, Greenfield place |
24394 O'Neale Thomas | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Grosvenor terrace |
24395 Orrell William James | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | South parade |
successive | dwelling-house | 52, Carlisle place | |
24396 Osborn William Joseph | Primrose street | dwelling-house | Primrose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Primrose street | |
24397 Overend Henry | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 12, Southfield square |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24398 Pape William | Newport road | dwelling-house | Newport road |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Newport road | |
24399 Parkinson Edward Chandler | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 248, Wellesley terrace |
24400 Parkinson Jackson | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 8, Leyburne street |
24401 Parkinson Mark | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 34, Primrose street |
24402 Parkinson Thomas | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 33, Arcadia street |
24403 Parr William | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 1 Carlisle place |
24404 Parrington James | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 6, Atlas street |
24405 Parry Samuel | Green lane | dwelling-house | 39, Green lane |
24406 Partridge Frederick | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 20, Grimwith street |
24407 Patchett James | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 33, Grimwith street |
24408 Patchett John | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 22, Grimwith street |
24409 Patchett Joseph | Green lane | dwelling-house | 5, Green lane |
24410 Patefield Henry | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 24, Priestman terrace |
24411 Patefield James | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 32, Priestman terrace |
24412 Patefield Thomas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 8, Priestman street |
24413 Patefield William | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Priestman terrace |
24414 Pattison Robert | Alice street | dwelling-house | 7, Alice street |
24415 Pawson Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 161, Priestman street |
24416 Pawson Henry | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 14, Springfield street |
24417 Pearson John | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Carlisle terrace |
24418 Pearson Thomas | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 16, Whetley terrace |
24419 Pearson William | Carlisle road | house & shop | 71, Carlisle road |
24420 Peasegood Aquila Back | Wood street | dwelling-house | Wood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 53, Back Wood street | |
24421 Peel John | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Grosvenor terrace |
24422 Pell James | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 13, Montgomery street |
24423 Pellett Emanuel | Picton street | dwelling-house | 180, Picton street |
24424 Pemberton Leonard | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 9, Primrose street |
24425 Pendleton Joseph | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 154, Lumb lane |
24426 Pennington George Edward | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 57, Carlisle place |
24427 Percy Robert | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 30, Arnold street |
24428 Pesel Frederick Robert | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 11, Mornington villas |
24429 Pettinger Thomas Farrar | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 15, Marlborough road |
24430 Petty Thomas | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 94, Lumb lane |
24431 Philipp Adolphus | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 12, Mornington villas |
24432 Phippen William | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 33, Lincoln terrace |
24433 Pickard Arthur | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 10, Clarendon place |
24434 Pickard Joseph | Picton street | dwelling-house | 184, Picton street |
24435 Pickard William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 10, Greenhill place |
24436 Pickering George | Green lane | dwelling-house | 52, Green lane |
24437 Pickersgill Hanley | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 35, Primrose terrace |
24438 Pickles Benjamin | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 190, Priestman street |
24439 Pickles Herbert Charles | Salt street | dwelling-house | 76, Salt street |
24440 Pickles Hiram | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 6, Carlisle terrace |
24441 Pickles John | Fraser street | house & shop | 10, Fraser street |
24442 Pickles Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 119, Priestman street |
24443 Pickles Joseph | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 6, Northfield place |
24444 Pickles Nathan | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 162, Priestman street |
24445 Pickles William | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 41, Bowland street |
24446 Pickup William | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 2, Arcadia street |
24447 Pighills Timothy | Lumb lane | house & shop | 196, Lumb lane |
24448 Pinder Joseph | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 15, Beecher street |
24449 Pinder Joseph | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 41, Greenhill place |
24450 Pink William Henry | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 28, Carlisle terrace |
24451 Pollard Alfred Thornton | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 26, Wynne street |
successive | dwelling-house | 34, Arcadia street | |
24452 Pollard William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 15, Greenhill place |
24453 Pollard William | Newport road | dwelling-house | Newport road |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Newport road | |
24454 Poole John | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 48, St. Jude's place |
24455 Porritt George Charlesworth | Carlisle road | house & shop | 69, Carlisle road |
24456 Poulter James | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 52, Belgrave place |
24457 Poulter Northrop | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 110, Priestman street |
24458 Pratt Anthony | Picton street | dwelling-house | 202, Picton street |
24459 Pratt Christopher | Eccleshill | shed | St. Jude's place |
24460 Pratt Robison | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 48, Montgomery street |
24461 Precious William | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 20, Middleton street |
24462 Preece Charles | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 22, Arcadia street |
24463 Preston Alfred | Green lane | dwelling-house | 29, Green lane |
24464 Preston Edward | Picton street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Picton street | |
24465 Price Edward | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 15, Carlisle terrace |
24466 Priestley John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 34, Picton street |
24467 Proctor Thomas | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | Back Spring row |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Back Spring row | |
24468 Pullan Arthur | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 4, Montgomery street |
24469 Pullan Henry | Bradford | stable | Bowland street |
24470 Pullan John | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 14, Grosvenor road |
24471 Pullan John | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 69, Bowland street |
24472 Pullan John | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 98, Lumb lane |
24473 Pullan Joseph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 16, Salt street |
24474 Pullan Thomas | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 174, Lumb lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24475 Rabagliati Andrea | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 9, Walmer villas |
24476 Raistrick George | Belgrave place | house & shop | 55, Belgrave place |
24477 Ramsden James | Laburnum place | dwelling-house | 4, Laburnum place |
24478 Ramsden Jonathan | Green lane | dwelling-house | 26, Green lane |
24479 Ratcliffe William | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | Clifton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Grosvenor road | |
24480 Rawling John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 8, Primrose street |
24481 Rawling Joseph | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 13, Beecher street |
24482 Rawnsley John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 4, Salt street |
24483 Read Jesse | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 41, Lincoln road |
24484 Reaney Richard | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 6, Apsley crescent |
24485 Reddihough Richard | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Lincoln terrace |
24486 Redhead George Edward | Back Wood street | dwelling-house | Back Wood street |
24487 Reid William | Barden street | dwelling-house | 4, Barden street |
24488 Rendell James Robson | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 37, Carlisle terrace |
24489 Render Samuel | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 20, Grosvenor road |
24490 Renton George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 130, Picton street |
24491 Revell Matthew | Fraser street | dwelling-house | 8, Fraser street |
24492 Reynolds William | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Grosvenor terrace |
24493 Rhodes Abner | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 189, Carlisle road |
24494 Rhodes James Baldwin | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | White's terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Carlisle terrace | |
24495 Rhodes Job | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 181, Carlisle road |
24496 Rhodes John | Bold street | dwelling-house | 2, Bold street |
24497 Rhodes Rushworth | Salt street | dwelling-house | 15, Salt street |
24498 Rhodes Timothy | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | St. Jude's place |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, St. Jude's place | |
24499 Richardson Robert | Walmer place | dwelling-house | 5, Walmer place |
24500 Riches Benjamin | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Chassum street |
successive | dwelling-house | Priestman street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 184, Priestman street | |
24501 Richley Dalton | Bowland street | dwelling-house | Priestman terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 72, Bowland street | |
24502 Richmond James | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 35, Arcadia street |
24503 Richmond Richard | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 72, Whetley mount |
24504 Riddihough Richard | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 19, Lincoln terrace |
24505 Rider Thomas | Picton street | dwelling-house | 3, Picton street |
24506 Rider Tom | Wilson street | dwelling-house | Wilson street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Wilson street | |
24507 Ridge William | Back Wood street | house & shop | 29, Back Wood street |
24508 Rigg John William | Picton street | dwelling-house | Four lane ends |
successive | dwelling-house | 188, Picton street | |
24509 Riley Charles | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 97, Belgrave place |
24510 Riley William | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 52, St. Jude's place |
24511 Roberts Starkie | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 34, Greenhill place |
24512 Robertshaw Alfred | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 27, Carlisle terrace |
24513 Robertshaw Eli | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | Springfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Back Spring row | |
24514 Robertshaw John | Spring row | dwelling-house | 12, Spring row |
24515 Robertshaw Sugden | Newport road | dwelling-house | 10, Newport road |
24516 Robertshaw Timothy | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Primrose terrace |
24517 Robinson Alfred | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 102, Salt street | |
24518 Robinson Charles Leonard | Bold street | dwelling-house | 56, Gaynor street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Bold street | |
24519 Robinson Edward | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 8, Arnold street |
24520 Robinson Frederick Cuthbertson | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 86, Whetley mount |
24521 Robinson Freeman | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 15, Globe fold |
24522 Robinson Jonas | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 27, Lincoln terrace |
24523 Robinson Robert | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 12, Quarry street |
24524 Robinson Whitaker | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 42, Arcadia street |
24525 Robinson William | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 3, Northfield place |
24526 Robinson William | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | Carlisle place |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Carlisle place | |
24527 Robinson William | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 9, Wilson square |
24528 Robson William | Bold street | dwelling-house | 6, Bold street |
24529 Rochell James John | Picton street | dwelling-house | Laburnum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Picton street | |
24530 Roe Benjamin | Laburnum place | house & shop | 6, Laburnum place |
24531 Rogers Alfred | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 238, Wellesley terrace |
24532 Rolfsen Albert | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 1, Apsley crescent |
24533 Rooks James Helliwell | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 2, Mornington villas |
24534 Root Edward | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 3, Belgrave place |
24535 Roper Robert | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 74, Bowland street |
24536 Roper Thomas | Carlisle road | house & shop | 75, Carlisle road |
24537 Ross John | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 80, Whetley mount |
24538 Ross John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 16, Wood street |
24539 Rothenstein Moritz | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | Spring bank |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Walmer villas | |
24540 Rowe John | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 6, Back Spring row |
24541 Rowling Edwin | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 56, Carlisle terrace |
24542 Royston David | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 64, Bowland street |
24543 Rushton John | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 52, Springfield street |
24544 Rushworth Alfred | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 8, Bowland street |
24545 Rushworth John | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 27, Marlborough road |
24546 Rushworth John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 174, Priestman street |
24547 Rushworth Walter | Primrose street | dwelling-house | Wood street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Primrose street | |
24548 Russell Alexander | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 26, Belgrave place |
24549 Russell Benjamin | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 14, Carlisle place |
24550 Russell Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 10, Carlisle place |
24551 Russum Richard | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 16, Belgrave place |
24552 Rycroft Henry | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 5, Primrose street |
24553 Rye Daniel | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 11, Springfield street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24554 Sagar Benson | Waile street | dwelling-house | 61, Waile street |
24555 Sagar John Tetley | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Salt street | |
24556 Sagar Tom | Waile street | dwelling-house | 67, Waile street |
24557 Sandall Edward | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 8, Clarendon street |
24558 Sanderson Alfred | Carlisle road | house & shop | Carlisle road |
24559 Sands Thomas Child | Belle vue | dwelling-house | Oak terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Belle vue | |
24560 Sargent Richard | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 52, Montgomery street |
successive | dwelling-house | Montgomery street | |
24561 Sargent Thomas | Wood square | dwelling-house | Montgomery street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Wood square | |
24562 Saul Timothy | Salt street | dwelling-house | 101, Salt street |
24563 Saville Dan Mortimer | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 16, Middleton street |
24564 Saville John | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | 13, Lincoln road |
24565 Saville Richard | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 260 Wellesley terrace |
24566 Scholey William Alfred | Picton street | dwelling-house | 55, Picton street |
24567 Schoon George | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 121, Priestman street |
24568 Scott Henry Haley | St. Jude's square | dwelling-house | 9, St. Jude's square |
24569 Scott Jonathan | Springfield street | house & shop | 38, Springfield street |
24570 Sealey George | Lumb lane | house & shop | 190, Lumb lane |
24571 Selfe Thomas | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 32, Carlisle terrace |
24572 Severs Charles Jeff | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 9, Atlas street |
24573 Sewell Charles | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 135, Priestman street |
24574 Sewell George Frederick | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 22, Clarendon street |
24575 Sewell Harry | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 24, Back Spring row |
24576 Sewell Robert | Newport road | dwelling-house | 28, Newport road |
24577 Shackleton Abraham | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 19, Globe fold |
24578 Shackleton John | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 20, Laburnum street |
24579 Shackleton John | Regent square | dwelling-house | 2, Regent square |
24580 Shackleton Joseph | Salt street | dwelling-house | 18, Salt street |
24581 Shackleton Joseph | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 13, Springfield street |
24582 Shackleton Nicholas | Golden square | dwelling-house | 23, Golden square |
24583 Shackleton Robert | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 37, Grimwith street |
24584 Shackleton Samuel | Newport road | dwelling-house | Newport road |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Newport road | |
24585 Shackleton William | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 112, Lumb lane |
24586 Sharp Foulds | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 4, Beecher street |
24587 Sharp Harry Townend | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 48, Carlisle terrace |
24588 Sharp Uriah | Regent street | dwelling-house | 3, Regent street |
24589 Shaw Charles | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 41, Primrose street |
24590 Shaw David | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | 18 Grimwith street |
24591 Shaw Horsfield | Wood street | dwelling-house | 23, Wood street |
24592 Shaw James | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 5, Clarendon place |
24593 Shaw James Cooper | Apsley crescent | dwelling-house | 21, Apsley crescent |
24594 Shaw John William | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 42, Priestman terrace |
24595 Shaw William | Back Regent street | dwelling-house | 18, Back Regent street |
24596 Shepherd Edward | Alice street | dwelling-house | 21, Alice street |
24597 Shepherd Henry Walley | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 31, Primrose terrace |
24598 Shepherd John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 23, Arcadia street |
24599 Shepherd John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 10, Arcadia street |
24600 Shepherd William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 145, Picton street |
24601 Shorrock Samuel | Wilson square | dwelling-house | 18, Wilson square |
24602 Shuttleworth James | Back Regent street | dwelling-house | 10, Back Regent street |
24603 Sichel Jacob | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 5, Walmer villas |
24604 Silverwood Horsfall | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 22, Carlisle terrace |
24605 Simpson Henry | Newport road | dwelling-house | 44, Newport road |
24606 Simpson John | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 36, Southfield square |
24607 Simpson Thackray | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 153, Priestman street |
24608 Simpson Thomas | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 12, Carlisle terrace |
24609 Simpson Thomas | Lumb lane | house & shop | 155, Lumb lane |
24610 Simpson William | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 18, Back Spring row |
24611 Singleton John | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Whetley terrace |
24612 Singleton Thomas | Primrose street | dwelling-house | Primrose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 33, Primrose street | |
24613 Sington Adolphus, junr. | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 52, Southfield square |
24614 Skemp Charles Widlake | Marlborough road | dwelling-house | 21, Marlborough road |
24615 Skirrow Alfred | Wellesley terrace | dwelling-house | 226, Wellesley terrace |
24616 Sladen James | Green lane | dwelling-house | Primrose street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Green lane | |
24617 Slater James | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 131, Priestman street |
24618 Slater James | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 169, Carlisle road |
24619 Slater James Greenwood | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 52, Priestman terrace |
24620 Slater Joseph | Picton street | dwelling-house | 30, Picton street |
24621 Sloane David Irvine | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 80, Arcadia street |
24622 Sloane James Archibald | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 12, Arcadia street |
24623 Smith Alfred | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 18, Elmsall street |
24624 Smith Charles | Picton street | dwelling-house | 170, Picton street |
24625 Smith Charles Thomas | Hollings view | dwelling-house | 54, Whetley hill |
24626 Smith Edwin | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | Newport road |
successive | dwelling-house | 55, Carlisle place | |
24627 Smith Eli | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 39, Bowland street |
24628 Smith Francis Burnett | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 21, Lincoln terrace |
24629 Smith George | Atlas street | dwelling-house | Woodbury road |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Atlas street | |
24630 Smith Greenwood | Newport road | dwelling-house | Manningham lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Newport road | |
24631 Smith Harry | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 14, Primrose street |
24632 Smith Henry | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 22, Lincoln terrace |
24633 Smith James | Atlas street | dwelling-house | Hoxton street |
successive | house & shop | 3, Atlas street | |
24634 Smith James | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 179, Priestman street |
24635 Smith James | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 22, Leyburne street |
24636 Smith James Abbott | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 4, Middleton street |
24637 Smith John | Lumb lane | house & shop | 120, Lumb lane |
24638 Smith John | Lumb lane | house & shop | 126, Lumb lane |
24639 Smith John | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 4, Mornington villas |
24640 Smith John William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 186, Picton street |
24641 Smith Joseph | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 13, Clarendon terrace |
24642 Smith Joseph | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 39, Primrose street |
24643 Smith Joseph Webster | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 37, Southfield square |
24644 Smith Joshua | Regent street | dwelling-house | 17, Regent street |
24645 Smith Lister | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 22, Northfield place |
24646 Smith Richard | Picton street | dwelling-house | 95, Picton street |
24647 Smith Robert | Middleton street | dwelling-house | 7, Middleton street |
24648 Smith Thomas | Picton street | dwelling-house | 156, Picton street |
24649 Smith William | Salt street | dwelling-house | 5, Salt street |
24650 Smyth William | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 1, Arcadia street |
24651 Sowden George | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 33, Carlisle place |
24652 Speak John | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 9, Springfield street |
24653 Speight Alfred | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 56, Belgrave place |
24654 Spencer James | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 145, Carlisle road |
24655 Spencer James Firth | Lumb lane | house & shop | 177, Lumb lane |
24656 Spencer Jonas | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 1, Priestman street |
24657 Spencer Joseph | Waile street | dwelling-house | 4, Waile street |
24658 Spencer Thomas | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 11, Primrose terrace |
24659 Spink John | Whetley hill | dwelling-house | Whetley hill |
24660 Stanley John | Green lane | dwelling-house | 23, Green lane |
24661 Stanley William | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 16, Northfield place |
24662 Stansfield Dennis | Picton street | dwelling-house | 148, Picton street |
24663 Starling Charles Gray | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 45, Southfield square |
24664 Steel Daniel | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 68, St. Jude's place |
24665 Steel George | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 66, Whetley mount |
24666 Steel John Thomas | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 58, St. Jude's place |
24667 Steele John | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 26, Greenhill place |
24668 Steinthal Bodo | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | 7, Walmer villas |
24669 Stell William | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | Back Spring row |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Back Spring row | |
24670 Stocks Charles | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 100, Priestman street |
24671 Stocks John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 39, Salt street |
24672 Stoney George | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 11, Leyburne street |
24673 Stratford Henry | Southfield square | dwelling-house | Cliffe terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 55, Southfield square | |
24674 Strodder John | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 66, Priestman street |
24675 Sugden Barnabas | Greenfield place | dwelling-house | 4, Greenfield place |
24676 Sugden Charles | Salt street | dwelling-house | 13, Salt street |
24677 Sugden Joseph | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 69, Manningham lane |
24678 Sugden Samuel | Regent street | dwelling-house | 38, Regent street |
24679 Sugden Samuel | Whetley terrace | dwelling-house | 10, Whetley terrace |
24680 Sugden William | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 31, St. Jude's place |
24681 Suggitt George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 37, Picton street |
24682 Sullivan Dennis | Wood street | dwelling-house | 41, Wood street |
24683 Summerscales John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 106, Salt street |
24684 Sumner Israel Clark | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 21, Carlisle terrace |
24685 Sunderland David | Salt street | dwelling-house | 36, Salt street |
24686 Sunderland John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 87, Picton street |
24687 Sunderland John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 20, Salt street |
24688 Sunderland Joseph | Lincoln road | dwelling-house | Arthington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Lincoln road | |
24689 Sutcliffe Albert | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 155, Carlisle road |
24690 Sutcliffe Isaac | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 4, Elmsall street |
24691 Sutcliffe James | Salt street | dwelling-house | 206, Salt street |
24692 Sutcliffe Joseph | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Primrose terrace |
24693 Sutcliffe Joseph Alfred | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 46, Carlisle terrace |
24694 Sutcliffe Thomas | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 47, Arcadia street |
24695 Sutcliffe William | Back Regent street | dwelling-house | 19, Back Regent street |
24696 Sutcliffe William | Primrose terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Primrose terrace |
24697 Sutton William | Picton street | dwelling-house | 160, Picton street |
24698 Swaine Henry | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 30, Springfield street |
24699 Swales William | Lumb lane | house & shop | 90, Lumb lane |
24700 Sweeney Edward | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 63, Bowland street |
24701 Sweeney Thomas | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 48, Carlisle place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24702 Tarbotton John Henry | Picton street | dwelling-house | 77, Picton street |
24703 Taylor Charles | Clarendon place | dwelling-house | 14, Clarendon place |
24704 Taylor David | Newport road | house & shop | 2, Newport road |
24705 Taylor Joseph | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 147, Priestman street |
24706 Taylor Joseph | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 33, Southfield square |
24707 Taylor William | Back Regent street | dwelling-house | 22, Back Regent street |
24708 Taylor William | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 157, Priestman street |
24709 Teale Emanuel | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 25, Lincoln terrace |
24710 Tempest William | Quarry street | dwelling-house | Hollings road |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Quarry street | |
24711 Terry Frank | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 15, Montgomery street |
24712 Terry William | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 16, Leyburne street |
24713 Tetley Bairstow | Salt street | dwelling-house | 14, Salt street |
24714 Thackray Charles | Picton street | dwelling-house | 33, Picton street |
24715 Thackray Joseph | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 13, Atlas street |
24716 Theakstone Francis | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 32, Arcadia street |
24717 Thomas Elias | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 20, Northfield place |
24718 Thomas George | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 6, Primrose street |
24719 Thomas George | Victoria street | stable & coach-house | Bowland street |
24720 Thomas Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 66, Salt street | |
24721 Thomas Matthew | Wood street | dwelling-house | 54, Wood street |
24722 Thomlinson Benjamin | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 103, Belgrave place |
24723 Thompson Alfred | Newport road | dwelling-house | 30, Newport road |
24724 Thompson Bartholomew | Green lane | dwelling-house | 46, Green lane |
24725 Thompson Benjamin | Grosvenor road | dwelling-house | 16, Grosvenor road |
24726 Thompson George | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 11 Whetley street |
24727 Thompson George | White Abbey road | shop | 96, White Abbey road |
24728 Thompson Henry | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 23, Carlisle road |
24729 Thompson James Pullein | Grosvenor terrace | dwelling-house | 9, Grosvenor terrace |
24730 Thompson John | Newport road | dwelling-house | 22, Newport road |
24731 Thompson John | Hollings view | dwelling-house | 58, Whetley hill |
24732 Thompson Samuel | Salt street | dwelling-house | 100, Salt street |
24733 Thompson William Rose | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 113, Belgrave place |
24734 Thornton Henry | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 28, Priestman terrace |
24735 Thornton James | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | 173, Carlisle road |
24736 Thornton William | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 66, Arcadia street |
24737 Thornton William | Waile street | dwelling-house | 17, Waile street |
24738 Thornton William Henry | Bold street | dwelling-house | Arthington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Bold street | |
24739 Thwaites Henry Thomas | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 150, Lumb lane |
24740 Tidswell John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 119, Belgrave place |
24741 Tindall George | Waile street | dwelling-house | 18, Waile street |
24742 Tindall John | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 24, Southfield square |
24743 Tindall Robert | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 46, Arcadia street |
24744 Todd Alfred | Middleton street | dwelling-house | Hoxton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Middleton street | |
24745 Todd Thomas | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 14, Elmsall street |
24746 Tomlinson George | Picton street | dwelling-house | 146, Picton street |
24747 Tomlinson John | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 5, Quarry street |
24748 Tottle John | Picton street | dwelling-house | 152, Picton street |
24749 Toulman Robert | Whetley street | dwelling-house | 20, Whetley street |
24750 Towler George | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 20, Back Spring row |
24751 Townend Greenwood | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 7, Southfield square |
24752 Townsend William | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 70, Whetley mount |
24753 Triffitt John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 60, Belgrave place |
24754 Trout Thomas | St. Jude's square | dwelling-house | 17, St. Jude's square |
24755 Turnell Edward Leaf | Lumb lane | house & shop | 188, Lumb lane |
24756 Turner Henry | Picton street | dwelling-house | 94, Picton street |
24757 Turner James | Picton street | dwelling-house | 11, Picton street |
24758 Turner William | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 16, Back Spring row |
24759 Tweedale John Andrew | Regent street | dwelling-house | 25, Regent street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24760 Unwin David | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 38, Primrose street |
24761 Unwin William | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 38, Atlas street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24762 Verity Frederick William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 7, Greenhill place |
24763 Vesty Samuel | Wood street | house & shop | 58, Wood street |
24764 Vitty James Thomas | Salt street | dwelling-house | Fairbank road |
successive | dwelling-house | 116, Salt street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24765 Waddington Henry | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 69, Salt street | |
24766 Waddington John | Alice street | dwelling-house | 25, Alice street |
24767 Waddington Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 15, Carlisle place |
24768 Waddington Wilkinson | Newport road | dwelling-house | 16, Newport road |
24769 Wade James | Regent square | dwelling-house | 1 Regent square |
24770 Wade William | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 31, Primrose street |
24771 Wager William Bramley | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 115, Belgrave place |
24772 Wainwright James | Beecher street | dwelling-house | 2A, Beecher street |
24773 Waite Jonathan | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 36, Arcadia street |
24774 Walker John | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 5, Carlisle place |
24775 Walker John | Wood street | dwelling-house | 31, Wood street |
24776 Walker Joseph | Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 117, Manningham lane |
24777 Walker William | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 2, Elmsall street |
24778 Walker William | Grimwith street | dwelling-house | Farfield street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3 Grimwith street | |
24779 Walker William Joseph | Wood street | dwelling-house | Back Spring row |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Wood street | |
24780 Waller Charles | Walmer villas | dwelling-house | Walmer villas |
24781 Wallsworth Henry | Picton street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 174, Picton street | |
24782 Walsh John | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 24, Springfield street |
24783 Walshaw Alfred | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | Hollings square |
successive | dwelling-house | 72, St. Jude's place | |
24784 Walton Joseph | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 23, Montgomery street |
24785 Warburton Peter | Green lane | dwelling-house | 44, Green lane |
24786 Ward Horatio Hall | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 54, Southfield square |
24787 Ward Robert | Lumb lane | house & shop | 118, Lumb lane |
24788 Ward William Henry Hall | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | 38, Carlisle terrace |
24789 Wardle William | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | Ambler street |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Carlisle place | |
24790 Waterhouse John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 103, Salt street |
24791 Waterhouse John | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 26, Primrose street |
24792 Waterhouse Robert | Denby street | dwelling-house | 12, Denby street |
24793 Watkinson Thompson | Priestman street | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | Seal street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 166, Priestman street | |
24794 Watson Edwin | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 139, Belgrave place |
24795 Watson James | Wood street | dwelling-house | 5, Wood street |
24796 Watson Joseph | Southfield square | dwelling-house | Northfield place |
successive | house & shop | 1, Southfield square | |
24797 Watson Thomas | Picton street | dwelling-house | Picton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Picton street | |
24798 Watson William | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 37, Bowland street |
24799 Watson William Simpson | St. Jude's place | dwelling-house | 29, St. Jude's place |
24800 Waud Horace | Mornington villas | dwelling-house | 14, Mornington villas |
24801 Webber Frank | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 3, Clarendon street |
24802 Webster Edward | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 40, Atlas street |
24803 Webster James | Clarendon terrace | dwelling-house | 17, Clarendon terrace |
24804 Webster Thomas | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | Clarendon terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 152, Lumb lane | |
24805 Wellack George | Arnold street | dwelling-house | Morningside |
successive | dwelling-house | 26, Arnold street | |
24806 West Henry Lister | Salt street | dwelling-house | 17, Salt street |
24807 West William Cunliffe | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 68, Whetley mount |
24808 Wetherald John | Middleton street | house & shop | 1, Middleton street |
24809 Whatmuff Joshua | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 8, Arcadia street |
24810 Wheeler George | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 143, Priestman street |
24811 Wheelhouse Edward | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 24, Greenhill place |
24812 Whitaker Henry James | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 6-1, Primrose street |
24813 Whitaker James | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 111, Belgrave place |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Picton street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 109, Belgrave place | |
24814 Whitaker John | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 62, Arcadia street |
24815 Whitaker John | Quarry street | dwelling-house | 10, Quarry street |
24816 Whitaker Nicholas | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | Lincoln terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 53, Carlisle place | |
24817 Whitaker Robinson | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 42, Arcadia street |
24818 Whitaker Samuel | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 147, Belgrave place |
24819 White Calvin | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 24, Elmsall street |
24820 White Edward | Leyburne street | dwelling-house | 17, Leyburne street |
24821 White John | Salt street | dwelling-house | Carlisle road |
successive | dwelling-house | 122, Salt street | |
24822 White Robinson | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 8, Lincoln terrace |
24823 Whitehead James | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 20, Clarendon street |
24824 Whitehead John | Salt street | dwelling-house | 44, Salt street |
24825 Whiteley James | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 7, Back Spring row |
24826 Whiteley John | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 20, Lincoln terrace |
24827 Whiteley John Marvel | Salt street | dwelling-house | 70, Salt street |
24828 Whiteley Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | Priestman street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Carlisle place | |
24829 Whiteley Joseph | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 3, Lincoln terrace |
24830 Whiteoak Thomas | Waile street | dwelling-house | 53, Waile street |
24831 Whitfield John | Regent street | house & shop | 4, Regent street |
24832 Whitham George | Wilson street | dwelling-house | Laburnum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Wilson street | |
24833 Whitley James | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 5, Clarendon street |
24834 Whitley William | Bowland street | dwelling-house | Clarendon street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Bowland street | |
24835 Why Henry | Wood street | dwelling-house | 4, Wood street |
24836 Why Samuel | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 26, Globe fold |
24837 Why William | Back Spring row | dwelling-house | 3, Back Spring row |
24838 Widd Crosby | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | Ashwell street |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Carlisle place | |
24839 Widdop Abraham | Picton street | dwelling-house | 116, Picton street |
24840 Widdop Henry | Priestman street | dwelling-house | 177, Priestman street |
24841 Widdop John | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 28, Laburnum street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Elmsall street | |
24842 Widdop William | Green lane | dwelling-house | 36, Green lane |
24843 Wigglesworth James | Atlas street | dwelling-house | 32, Atlas street |
24844 Wilcock Joseph | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 45, Belgrave place |
24845 Wild John | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 12, Belgrave place |
24846 Wild Jonas | Green lane | dwelling-house | 7, Green lane |
24847 Wild Joseph | Carlisle place | dwelling-house | 58, Carlisle place |
24848 Wilkinson Charles | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | 12, Greenhill place |
24849 Wilkinson Charles | Atlas street | house & shop | 2, Atlas street |
24850 Wilkinson Edward | Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 159, Lumb lane |
24851 Wilkinson Joseph | Belgrave place | dwelling-house | 135, Belgrave place |
24852 Wilkinson Joseph | Clarendon street | dwelling-house | 25, Clarendon street |
24853 Wilkinson Joseph | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 18, Montgomery street |
24854 Wilkinson Thomas | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 41, Globe fold |
24855 Wilkinson William Webster | Northfield place | dwelling-house | 17, Northfield place |
24856 Willan George | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 16, Arnold street |
24857 Willey Alfred | Priestman terrace | dwelling-house | 40, Priestman terrace |
24858 Willey John Henry | Camden terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Camden terrace |
24859 Williams Frederick | Picton street | dwelling-house | 208, Picton street |
24860 Williams John | Carlisle terrace | dwelling-house | Lumb lane |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Carlisle terrace | |
24861 Williams Josiah Whalley | Picton street | house & shop | 194, Picton street |
24862 Williams Robert | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 21, Montgomery street |
24863 Williamson William Harrison | Marlborough terrace | dwelling-house | 4, Marlborough terrace |
24864 Willis Robert Foster | Salt street | dwelling-house | Salt street |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Salt street | |
24865 Wilman Matthew | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 42, Primrose street |
24866 Wilman Thomas | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 40, Primrose street |
24867 Wilson Charles | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 18, Lincoln terrace |
24868 Wilson Charles | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 39, Southfield square |
24869 Wilson Edward | Middleton street | dwelling-house | Middleton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, Middleton street | |
24870 Wilson Edwin | Shipley | warehouse | Spring row |
24871 Wilson Henry | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | 14, Lincoln terrace |
24872 Wilson John | Laburnum street | dwelling-house | 32, Laburnum street |
24873 Wilson John Edward | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 53, Southfield square |
24874 Wilson John Harrison | Bowland street | dwelling-house | 61, Bowland street |
24875 Wilson Joseph | Shipley | office | Spring row |
24876 Wilson Joseph | Spring row | dwelling-house | 18, Spring row |
24877 Wilson Joseph Philip | Shipley | warehouse | Spring row |
24878 Wilson Joshua | Elmsall street | dwelling-house | 10, Elmsall street |
24879 Winder Samuel | Globe fold | dwelling-house | 27, Globe fold |
24880 Winterburn Samuel | Springfield street | dwelling-house | 48, Springfield street |
24881 Winterburn Thomas | Picton street | dwelling-house | 122, Picton street |
24882 Womersley William | Salt street | dwelling-house | 110, Salt street |
24883 Wood Charles Henry | Arnold street | dwelling-house | 24, Arnold street |
24884 Wood Edwin | Green lane | house & shop | 20, Green lane |
24885 Wood Isaac | Lincoln terrace | dwelling-house | Isles street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Lincoln terrace | |
24886 Wood James | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 3, Arcadia street |
24887 Wood John | Carlisle road | dwelling-house | Isaac street |
successive | dwelling-house | 139, Carlisle road | |
24888 Wood John | Montgomery street | dwelling-house | 8, Montgomery street |
24889 Wood John Edward | Arcadia street | dwelling-house | 48, Arcadia street |
24890 Wood Jonas | Picton street | dwelling-house | 31, Picton street |
24891 Wood Joseph | Barden street | dwelling-house | 10, Barden street |
24892 Woodhall William | Salt street | dwelling-house | 22, Salt street |
24893 Woodhead Joseph | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 78, Whetley mount |
24894 Woodhead Joseph Harper | Lumb lane | house & shop | 184, Lumb lane |
24895 Wooller Samuel | Spring row | dwelling-house | 1, Spring row |
24896 Woolley William | Greenhill place | dwelling-house | Arthington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 50, Greenhill place | |
24897 Wormwell Benjamin | Picton street | dwelling-house | 143, Picton street |
24898 Worsnop James | Whetley mount | dwelling-house | 84, Whetley mount |
24899 Wray Thomas | Whetley hill | dwelling-house | Whetley hill |
successive | dwelling-house | 100, Whetley hill | |
24900 Wright Alma | Picton street | dwelling-house | Whetley terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 192, Picton street | |
24901 Wright Edwin | Primrose street | dwelling-house | 59, Primrose street |
24902 Wright Greenwood | Bold street | dwelling-house | Bold street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Bold street | |
24903 Wroe William | Southfield square | dwelling-house | 41, Southfield square |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
24904 Yeoman Henry | Whetley street | dwelling-house | Arthington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 37, Whetley street |