Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
5439 Abbey Squire | Mab court | dwelling-house | 8, Mab court |
5440 Abbott Robinson | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 7, Airedale road |
5441 Ackroyd John | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 8, Chatham street |
5442 Ackroyd Thomas | Northampton street | dwelling-house | 4, Northampton street |
5443 Adams Charles | Bolton road | dwelling-house | 928, Bolton road |
5444 Adamson Joseph | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 11, Nathan street |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Mulberry street | |
5445 Airey Anthony | Otley road | dwelling-house | 53, Otley road |
5446 Allen John | Wright street | dwelling-house | 19, Wright street |
5447 Ambler Alfred | North wing | dwelling-house | 26, North wing |
5448 Ambler Thomas | Wapping street | dwelling-house | 48, Wapping street |
5449 Angis John | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 62, Filbert street |
5450 Armitage Frank | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 69, Filbert street |
5451 Armitage John | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 30, Southampton street |
5452 Armstrong Joseph | North wing | dwelling-house | 109, North wing |
5453 Arnold John | Wapping road | dwelling-house | 116, Wapping road |
5454 Arnold Samuel | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 29, Airedale road |
5455 Ashworth Joseph | Mab street | dwelling-house | 16, Carver court |
successive | dwelling-house | 14, Mab court | |
5456 Atkinson Arthur | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 75, Airedale road |
5457 Atkinson Robert | Wright street | dwelling-house | 29, Wright street |
5458 Atkinson William | North wing | dwelling-house | 12, North wing |
5459 Attenborough Walter | Leeds road | shop | 1, Otley road |
5460 Austin William | Columbia street | dwelling-house | 11, Columbia street |
5461 Ayrton William | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 18, Chatham street |
successive | dwelling-house | 29, Chatham street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
5462 Baccigalupo Joseph | Paper hall court | dwelling-house | 22, Paper hall court |
5463 Baines Joseph William | Sunnyside lane | dwelling-house | 165, Sunnyside lane |
5464 Baines William | North wing | dwelling-house | 32, North wing |
5465 Baker William | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 3, Chatham street |
5466 Bannan Thomas | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 21, King Charles street |
5467 Barber James | Wright street | dwelling-house | 18, Wright street |
5468 Barney Michael | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 20, King Charles street |
5469 Barraclough Frank | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 19, Filbert street |
5470 Barraclough James | Wright street | dwelling-house | 5, Wright street |
5471 Barraclough John | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 11, Chatham street |
5472 Barrans James | North view road | dwelling-house | 26, North view road |
5473 Barrett James | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 38, Filbert street |
5474 Barrett Joseph | Airedale square | dwelling-house | 19, Airedale square |
5475 Barry Richard | Wapping street | dwelling-house | 4, Wapping street |
5476 Bateman Christian | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 18, King Charles street |
5477 Beavers Adam | Craven street | dwelling-house | 7, Craven street |
5478 Beck Thomas | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 21, Stanacre place |
5479 Bell Joseph | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 11, Airedale road |
5480 Bennett James Augustine | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 20, Stanacre place |
5481 Bennett Thomas | Dover street | dwelling-house | 12, Dover street |
5482 Berry Benjamin | Dover street | dwelling-house | 8, Dover street |
5483 Berry John | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 25, Newport street |
successive | dwelling-house | Newlands place | |
successive | dwelling-house | 72, Chatham street | |
5484 Berry John Scott | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 31, Mulberry street |
5485 Berry Lewis | Wapping road | dwelling-house | 100, Wapping road |
5486 Binns Albert | Mab street | dwelling-house | 15, Mab street |
5487 Binns Charles | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 41, Filbert street |
5488 Binns Edward | Mab street | dwelling-house | 9, Mab street |
5489 Binns Isaac | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 18, Filbert street |
5490 Birch Thomas | Bolton road | dwelling-house | 936, Bolton road |
5491 Birchell Samuel | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 40, Mulberry street |
5492 Birchill James | Cobourg street | shop | 23, Otley road |
5493 Birkby Squire | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 16, Cavalier street |
5494 Blackwell John | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 61, Filbert street |
5495 Blakey Willie | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 13, Chatham street |
5496 Bland Edward | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 10, Chatham street |
5497 Bland Peter | North wing | dwelling-house | 132, North wing |
5498 Bland Solomon | Otley road | dwelling-house | 121, Otley road |
5499 Bolton John | Oxford place | dwelling-house | 2, Oxford place |
5500 Bolton William Henry | North wing | dwelling-house | 42, North wing |
5501 Bonser Henry | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 63, Airedale road |
5502 Booen James | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 71, Airedale road |
5503 Boon Thomas | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 25, Filbert street |
5504 Booth Thomas | Craven street | dwelling-house | 37, Craven street |
5505 Bottomley James Shackleton | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 85, Airedale road |
5506 Bottomley Sydney | Otley road | dwelling-house | 59, Otley road |
5507 Bottomley William Henry | Otley road | dwelling-house | 71, Otley road |
5508 Bowen William | Stanacre square | dwelling-house | 1, Stanacre square |
5509 Bower Joseph | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 14, Cavalier street |
5510 Bowes John | Golden Cock yard | dwelling-house | 8, Golden Cock yard |
5511 Boyes George Edward | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 23, Chatham street |
5512 Boyes Joseph | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 18, Southampton street |
5513 Bradley John | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 87, Airedale road |
5514 Bradley Louis | Stott hill | dwelling-house | 41, Stott hill |
5515 Braithwaite James | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 9, Filbert street |
5516 Bramley Charles | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 32, Filbert street |
5517 Brayshaw Benjamin | North wing | dwelling-house | 100, North wing |
5518 Breaks Thomas | Airedale square | dwelling-house | 10, Airedale square |
5519 Brearton Patrick | North wing | dwelling-house | 10, North wing |
5520 Bridges George | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 6, Chatham street |
5521 Briggs George William | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 10, Filbert street |
5522 Briggs John | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 8, Mulberry street |
5523 Brogden Samuel | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 10, Cobourg street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Mulberry street | |
5524 Brown John | Kimber street | dwelling-house | 5, Kimber street |
5525 Brown John | Otley road | dwelling-house | near 177 Otley road |
5526 Brown Joseph | King Charles court | dwelling-house | 6, King Charles court |
5527 Brown Robert | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 2, Mulberry street |
5528 Brown Thomas | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 28, Stanacre place |
5529 Brown William | Airedale square | dwelling-house | 3, Airedale square |
5530 Broxup John | Paper Hall street | dwelling-house | 13, Paper Hall street |
5531 Bruce Robert | Otley road | dwelling-house | 87, Otley road |
5532 Bulmer Frederick | Wapping road | dwelling-house | 130, Wapping road |
5533 Busfield William Henry | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 94, Chatham street |
5534 Butler Henry | Craven street | dwelling-house | 2, Ranter court |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Craven street | |
5535 Butler Joseph | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 12, Southampton street |
5536 Butler Joseph | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 16, Southampton street |
5537 Butler Peter | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 16, Northbrook street |
successive | dwelling-house | 65, Filbert street | |
5538 Butler Thomas | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 31, Filbert street |
5539 Butterfield Henry | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 72, Chatham street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Airedale road | |
5540 Butterworth Charles | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 32, Southampton street |
5541 Butterworth Jesse | Wapping street | dwelling-house | 46, Wapping street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Wapping street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
5542 Calverley John | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 224, Ripon street |
successive | dwelling-house | 45, Southampton street | |
5543 Camp William Anderson | Wright street | dwelling-house | 11, Wright street |
5544 Cansfield Thomas | North View road | dwelling-house | 50, North View road |
5545 Cansfield William | North View road | dwelling-house | 10, North View road |
5546 Capstick William | Cedar street | dwelling-house | 10, Cedar street |
5547 Carroll Edward | Cavalier court | dwelling-house | 1, Cavalier court |
5548 Carroll Francis | North wing | dwelling-house | 30, North wing |
5549 Caton Robert | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 19, Airedale road |
5550 Chew John Eli | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 10, Mulberry street |
5551 Child Alfred | Wright street | dwelling-house | 12, Wright street |
5552 Clapham Frederick | Otley road | dwelling-house | 63, Otley road |
5553 Clark Henry | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 38, King Charles street |
5554 Clark John James | Otley road | dwelling-house | 81, Otley road |
5555 Clarke Thomas | Wapping road | dwelling-house | 33, Craven street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Craven street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 18, Wapping road | |
5556 Clinton William | North wing | dwelling-house | 29, North wing |
successive | dwelling-house | 129, North wing | |
5557 Close William Henry | Otley road | shop | 91, Barkerend road |
5558 Clough James | Shipley | shop | near 177, Otley road |
5559 Cockroft John | Otley road | dwelling-house | 79, Otley road |
5560 Coe William | Cavalier court | dwelling-house | 2, Cavalier court |
5561 Cole Francis | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 30, King Charles street |
5562 Coleman Stephen | Dover street | dwelling-house | 20, Dover street |
5563 Connell Michael | Wapping street | dwelling-house | 40, Wapping street |
5564 Connerton Hugh | King Charles court | dwelling-house | 14, King Charles court |
5565 Conroy James | Craven street | dwelling-house | 20, Craven street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Craven street | |
5566 Conwell Thomas | Craven street | dwelling-house | 8, Wapping street |
successive | dwelling-house | 31, Craven street | |
5567 Cook John | Craven street | dwelling-house | 34, Craven street |
5568 Coope Richard | King Charles court | dwelling-house | 11, King Charles court |
5569 Corcoran James | Carver court | dwelling-house | 12, Carver court |
5570 Cordingley Herbert | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 12, Chatham street |
5571 Cordingley Samuel | Airedale place | dwelling-house | 13, Filbert street |
successive | dwelling-house | 3, Airedale place | |
5572 Core Joseph | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | Bunker's hill |
successive | dwelling-house | Coach row | |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Jane court | |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Stanacre place | |
5573 Cotterill David | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 52, Stanacre place |
successive | dwelling-house | 75, Filbert street | |
5574 Coulthard Richard | Mab court | dwelling-house | 5, Mab court |
5575 Cowin Philip | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 26, Southampton street |
5576 Crabtree Alfred | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 47, Mulberry street |
successive | dwelling-house | 28, Chatham street | |
5577 Creed John | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 17, Airedale road |
5578 Crossland Joseph | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 14, Southampton street |
5579 Crossley Joseph | Wapping road | dwelling-house | 114A, Wapping road |
5580 Crowley George | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 23, Stanacre place |
5581 Crowther George | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 65, Airedale road |
5582 Cummings John | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 50, Chatham street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
5583 Dale Bryan | Fearnley street | dwelling-house | 10, Fearnley street |
5584 Dale Remus | Airedale square | dwelling-house | 6, Airedale square |
5585 Dale Thomas | Fearnley street | dwelling-house | 6, Fearnley street |
5586 Dargue John | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 28, Filbert street |
successive | dwelling-house | 30, Filbert street | |
5587 Davis Charles | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 38, Chatham street |
5588 Davis Charles | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 79, Filbert street |
5589 Davis James | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 12, Paper Hall street |
successive | dwelling-house | Exeter street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Mulberry street | |
5590 Davison Seth | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 35, Southampton street |
5591 Dawson William Henry | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 86, Chatham street |
5592 Dawson William Henry | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 25, Southampton street |
5593 Dean Samuel | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 18, Mulberry street |
5594 Deegan Dennis | Cambridge place | dwelling-house | 9, Cambridge place |
5595 Dennison Albert | North View road | dwelling-house | 32, North View road |
5596 Dennison Benjamin | North View road | dwelling-house | 48, North View road |
5597 Dennison Henry | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 30, Stanacre place |
5598 Dennison Thomas | North View road | dwelling-house | 42, North View road |
5599 Dewhirst Edwin | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 82, Chatham street |
5600 Dewhirst George | Columbia street | dwelling-house | 15, Columbia street |
5601 Dewhirst James | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 83, Airedale road |
5602 Dibb Isaac | North view road | dwelling-house | 36, North view road |
5603 Dickenson George | Barkerend road | warehouse | 93, Barkerend road |
5604 Dobson Abner | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 1, Mulberry street |
5605 Dobson Joseph | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 23, Southampton street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Southampton street | |
5606 Donoghue Lawrence | Wright street | dwelling-house | 133, Exeter street |
successive | dwelling-house | 20, Wright street | |
5607 Dooland Joseph | North wing | dwelling-house | 16, North wing |
5608 Dover James | Otley road | dwelling-house | 115, Otley road |
5609 Duck John | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 24, Stanacre place |
5610 Duckworth Charles | Wapping road | dwelling-house | 30, Filbert street |
successive | dwelling-house | 50, Wapping road | |
5611 Duffy Patrick | Cross Sun street | dwelling-house | 30, Cross Sun street |
5612 Dunn Henry | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 58, King Charles street |
successive | dwelling-house | 62, King Charles street | |
5613 Dunn James | Carver court | dwelling-house | 9, Mason court |
successive | dwelling-house | 16, Carver court | |
5614 Dunn John | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 54, King Charles street |
5615 Dunn John | Paper Hall court | dwelling-house | 12, Craven street |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Paper Hall court | |
5616 Dunning William Lawthorpe | Otley road | shop | 212, Otley road |
successive | dwelling-house | 177, Otley road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
5617 Earnshaw Thomas | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 55, Airedale road |
5618 Edmondson John Holmes | Otley road | shop | 14, Broadstones |
successive | dwelling-house | 143, Otley road | |
5619 Edmondson Thomas | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 37, Filbert street |
5620 Ellis John | Wapping street | dwelling-house | 19A, Wapping street |
5621 Emmott Elias | Wright street | dwelling-house | 6, Wright street |
5622 Emmott George | School court | dwelling-house | 4, School court |
5623 Emsley Charles | North View road | dwelling-house | 14, North view road |
5624 England John Thomas | Wild Boar street | dwelling-house | 6, Clarenton lane |
successive | dwelling-house | Irving street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 4, Wild Boar street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
5625 Farrar Benjamin | Gaunt street | dwelling-house | 5, Gaunt street |
5626 Farrar David | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 24, Southampton street |
successive | dwelling-house | Cordingley street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 76, Chatham street | |
5627 Fearnley Richard | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 10, King Charles street |
5628 Fewster James | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 34, Southampton street |
5629 Field John | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 5, Mulberry street |
5630 Fieldhouse Charles | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 34, King Charles street |
5631 Firth Albert | Airedale place | dwelling-house | 4, Airedale place |
5632 Flatt William | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 86, Newlands place |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Chatham street | |
5633 Fletcher Philip | Columbia street | dwelling-house | 17, Columbia street |
5634 French Charles | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 4, Paper Hall court |
successive | dwelling-house | 35, Filbert street | |
5635 Fuller Edward | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 20, Mulberry street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
5636 Gallagher John | Oxford place | dwelling-house | 8, Oxford place |
5637 Gallagher Thomas | Golden Cock yard | dwelling-house | 2, Golden Cock yard |
5638 Galvin Patrick | Wapping road | dwelling-house | 16, Wapping road |
5639 Gath Samuel | Beech grove | shop | Cavalier street |
5640 Geoghagan James | Carver court | dwelling-house | 11, Sun street |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Carver court | |
5641 Gibbins William | North view road | dwelling-house | 22, North view road |
5642 Gibbs Henry | North view road | dwelling-house | 46, North view road |
5643 Gibson Isaac James | Bolton road | dwelling-house | 934, Bolton road |
5644 Gibson Samuel | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 3, Filbert street |
5645 Gill Thomas | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 13, Airedale road |
5646 Gilroy Bernard | Paper Hall street | dwelling-house | 318, Leeds road |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, Paper Hall street | |
5647 Gilson Isaac James | Bolton road | dwelling-house | 934, Bolton road |
5648 Goodall Denby | North View road | dwelling-house | 30, North View road |
5649 Goodwin John | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 29, Sharow street |
successive | dwelling-house | 53, Mulberry street | |
5650 Gorman John | Carver court | dwelling-house | 17, Carver court |
5651 Gorman John | Wapping street | dwelling-house | 44, Wapping street |
5652 Graham James | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 11, Mulberry street |
5653 Grainger William | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 24, Filbert street |
5654 Gray Thomas | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 31, Cavalier street |
5655 Grayson Joseph | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 84, Chatham street |
successive | dwelling-house | 93, Airedale road | |
5656 Greaves Hanson | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 51, Filbert street |
successive | dwelling-house | 55, Filbert street | |
5657 Greaves John | Paper Hall square | dwelling-house | 6, Paper Hall square |
5658 Greaves William Henry | Ranter street | dwelling-house | 20, Ranter street |
5659 Green Albert | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 19, Chatham street |
5660 Green Joshua | King Charles street | dwelling-house | King Charles street |
5661 Greenwood James | Otley road | dwelling-house | 61A, Otley road |
5662 Greenwood Watkin | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 57 Filbert street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
5663 Hainsworth Joseph | Columbia street | dwelling-house | 9 Columbia street |
5664 Hall Edward | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 9, Cavalier street |
5665 Hall George | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 32, Stanacre place |
5666 Hall John | Northampton street | dwelling-house | 10, Northampton street |
5667 Hall John | Cedar street | dwelling-house | 40, Wellington street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Cedar street | |
5668 Hamson John | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 89, Airedale road |
5669 Hanson Alfred | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 66, Chatham street |
5670 Hanson Thomas | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 14, Filbert street |
5671 Hanson William | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 34, Stanacre place |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Filbert street | |
5672 Harding John | King Charles square | dwelling-house | 2, King Charles square |
5673 Hargreaves Charles | Otley road | dwelling-house | 17, Otley road |
5674 Hargreaves Edwin | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 20, Southampton street |
5675 Hargreaves Francis | Airedale square | dwelling-house | 17, Airedale square |
5676 Hargreaves Thomas | Dover street | dwelling-house | 14, Dover street |
5677 Harris Francis | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 23, Cavalier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, King Charles street | |
5678 Harris William | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 15, King Charles street |
5679 Harrison James | Cedar street | dwelling-house | 8, Cedar street |
5680 Harrison John | Chaucer place | shop | 15, Otley road |
5681 Harrison John Thomas | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 5, King Charles street |
5682 Hartley James | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 73, Airedale road |
5683 Hartley John | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 47, Southampton street |
5684 Hartley John | Dover street | dwelling-house | 18, Dover street |
5685 Hartley William | North wing | dwelling-house | 34, North wing |
5686 Hatton Reuben | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 1, Airedale College terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | Otley road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 52, Stanacre place | |
5687 Heaps Ralph Lincey | Cedar street | dwelling-house | 2, Cedar street |
5688 Hebbetts Daniel | Wapping road | dwelling-house | 2, Wapping road |
5689 Henson Francis | Sidney street | dwelling-house | 5, Sidney street |
5690 Hesling John | Otley road | dwelling-house | 159, Otley road |
5691 Hesp Robert | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 29, Southampton street |
5692 Hey Joseph | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 16, Mulberry street |
5693 Hill George | Fearnley street | dwelling-house | 4, Fearnley street |
5694 Hill Merab | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 9, Southampton street |
5695 Hill Tate | North wing | dwelling-house | 124, North wing |
5696 Hill William | Otley road | dwelling-house | 205, Otley road |
5697 Hillier John William | Wapping road | dwelling-house | 34, Wapping road |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Wapping road | |
5698 Hinton Isaac | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 30, Chatham street |
5699 Hirst James | Otley road | dwelling-house | 47, Otley road |
5700 Hirst James | Wright street | dwelling-house | 4, Wright street |
5701 Hobson Henry | Columbia street | dwelling-house | 1, Columbia street |
5702 Hodgson Henry | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 3, Mulberry street |
5703 Hodgson James | Ranter street | dwelling-house | 8, Ranter street |
5704 Hodgson Jonathan | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 8, Stanacre place |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Stanacre place | |
5705 Hodgson Samuel | Airedale square | dwelling-house | 13, Airedale square |
5706 Hogan William | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 17, King Charles street |
5707 Holdsworth James | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 39, Southampton street |
5708 Holgate Thomas | Otley road | dwelling-house | 133, Otley road |
5709 Hollings Joseph | Bolton road | dwelling-house | 274, Bolton road |
5710 Hollings Walter | Stanacre square | dwelling-house | 9, Stanacre square |
5711 Holmes David | Cliffe lane | dwelling-house | 1, Cliffe lane |
5712 Holmes James | Sidney street | dwelling-house | 11, Sidney street |
5713 Holmes William | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 52, Chatham street |
5714 Holroyd Thomas | Mab street | shop | 45, Otley road |
5715 Holroyd William Henry | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 23, Airedale road |
5716 Horsfall James Henry | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 113, De Grey street |
successive | dwelling-house | 6, Stanacre place | |
5717 Horsfield John | Otley road | dwelling-house | 37, Otley road |
5718 Howarth Thomas | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 88, Chatham street |
5719 Hudson Butterworth | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 5, Mint street |
successive | dwelling-house | 40, Chatham street | |
5720 Hudson Henry | Jermyn street | dwelling-house | 56, Jermyn street |
successive | dwelling-house | 43, Jermyn street | |
5721 Hudson Thomas | Paper Hall court | dwelling-house | 1, Paper Hall court |
5722 Hudson William Henry | Gaunt street | dwelling-house | 15, Gaunt street |
5723 Hughes Joseph | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 48, King Charles street |
5724 Hullah George | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 93, De Grey street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Mulberry street | |
5725 Human Alfred | Wapping road | dwelling-house | 118, Wapping road |
5726 Hunt James | Craven street | dwelling-house | 9, Craven street |
5727 Hunt Jonathan | Wright street | dwelling-house | 14, Wright street |
5728 Hutchinson Alexander | North Wing | dwelling-house | 6, Shaw street |
successive | dwelling-house | North Wing | |
successive | dwelling-house | 75, North Wing | |
successive | dwelling-house | 95, North Wing | |
successive | dwelling-house | 133, North Wing | |
5729 Hutchinson John | North Wing | dwelling-house | 121, North Wing |
5730 Hutchinson Richard | Captain street | dwelling-house | 50, Captain street |
5731 Hyatt Thomas Joseph | Paper Hall street | dwelling-house | 7, Paper Hall street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
5732 Ibbetson John | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 12, Filbert street |
successive | dwelling-house | 17, Filbert street | |
5733 Ibbetson John, junr. | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 16, Filbert street |
5734 Ickeringill Henry | Gaunt street | dwelling-house | 12, Gaunt street |
5735 Illingworth Eli | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 87, Filbert street |
5736 Ingall Arthur | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 81, Filbert street |
5737 Ives Frederick | Shipley | shop | Bolton road |
5738 Ives John | Shipley | shop | Bolton road |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
5739 Jackson James | Mab court | dwelling-house | 4, Mab court |
5740 Jackson William | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 42, King Charles street |
5741 Jackson William | Manningham | shop | Oxford place |
5742 Jagger William | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 12, Stanacre place |
5743 Jennings Samuel | Golden Cock yard | dwelling-house | 1, Golden Cock yard |
5744 Jennings Thomas | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 71, Filbert street |
5745 Johnson Samuel | North view road | dwelling-house | 16, North view road |
5746 Johnson Thomas | Greencliffe villa | dwelling-house | 5, Greencliffe villa |
5747 Jones Arthur Owen | Northampton street | dwelling-house | 9, Northampton street |
5748 Jones Mark | Fearnley street | dwelling-house | 5, Fearnley street |
5749 Jowett Benjamin | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 257, Otley road |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Chatham street | |
5750 Jowett James | Oxford place | dwelling-house | 6, Oxford place |
5751 Jowett Joseph | Otley road | dwelling-house | 21, Otley road |
5752 Jowett William Henry | Wright street | dwelling-house | 3, Wright street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
5753 Keeler John | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 23, King Charles street |
5754 Keighley William | Mab street | dwelling-house | 16, Mab street |
5755 Kelly John | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 7, Mint street |
successive | dwelling-house | 70, Chatham street | |
5756 Kelly Michael William | Ranter court | dwelling-house | 1, Ranter court |
5757 Kelly Tom | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 60, Filbert street |
5758 Kelly William | Carver court | dwelling-house | 5, Carver court |
5759 Kendall John | Mab street | dwelling-house | 6, Mab street |
5760 Kenefick John | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 40, Exeter street |
successive | dwelling-house | 24, Mulberry street | |
5761 Kershaw Job | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 34, Mulberry street |
5762 Kilmartin Patrick | Paper Hall court | dwelling-house | 10, Golden Cock yard |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Paper Hall court | |
5763 Kirk Seth | North View road | dwelling-house | 24, North View road |
5764 Kitson George | Northampton street | dwelling-house | 15, Northampton street |
5765 Knapton Charles Demain | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 33, Stanacre place |
5766 Knight John | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 44, King Charles street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
5767 Lamb Benjamin | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 40, Stanacre place |
5768 Lambert James | North View road | dwelling-house | 40, North View road |
5769 Lambert James | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 37, Southampton street |
5770 Lambert Samuel | Cambridge place | dwelling-house | 13, Cambridge place |
5771 Lancaster Henry | Ranter street | dwelling-house | 4, Ranter street |
5772 Lavelle Owen | Paper Hall court | dwelling-house | 15, Paper Hall court |
5773 Lawler William | Golden Cock yard | dwelling-house | 6, Golden Cock yard |
5774 Lawson Edward | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 27, Cavalier street |
5775 Laycock Benjamin | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 170, Undercliffe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 42, Stanacre place | |
5776 Laycock Richard | Wapping street | dwelling-house | 16, Oxford place |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Wapping street | |
5777 Leach Thomas | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 13, Mulberry street |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Mulberry street | |
5778 Leachman William Weir | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 4, Chatham street |
5779 Lee Charles | Mab court | dwelling-house | 2, Mab court |
5780 Lee Charles | Cedar street | dwelling-house | 6, Cedar street |
5781 Lee Henry Powell | Fearnley street | dwelling-house | 13, Fearnley street |
5782 Leng Joseph | Dover street | dwelling-house | 2, Dover street |
5783 Leonard James | Dover street | dwelling-house | 4, Dover street |
5784 Lewis Kyrian | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 18, King Charles court |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Cavalier street | |
5785 Light John | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 15, Chatham street |
5786 Limbert George | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 47, Filbert street |
successive | dwelling-house | 53, Filbert street | |
5787 Lister Joseph | North wing | dwelling-house | 127, North wing |
5788 Lister Thomas | Tennyson place | shop | opposite 144, North wing |
5789 Lockwood Edward | Watson fold | dwelling-house | 96, North wing |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Watson fold | |
5790 Lofthouse Abraham | Mildred street | shop | 95, Otley road |
5791 Long Henry | Jermyn street | dwelling-house | 10, Jermyn street |
5792 Long John | Gaunt street | dwelling-house | 8, Gaunt street |
5793 Long John | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 46, Stanacre place |
5794 Lotty Allan | Columbia street | dwelling-house | 3, Columbia street |
5795 Lowcock John | North wing | dwelling-house | 87, North wing |
5796 Lycett Martin | Craven street | dwelling-house | 14, Craven street |
5797 Lyon Henry, senr. | Wright street | dwelling-house | 8, Wright street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
5798 Magson John | Craven street | dwelling-house | 40, Craven street |
5799 Maher James | King Charles court | dwelling-house | 26, Cross Sun street |
successive | dwelling-house | 2, King Charles court | |
5800 Maher John | Craven street | dwelling-house | 24, Craven street |
5801 Mallinson Joe | Airedale road | shop | 105, Otley road |
5802 Mallinson John Johnson | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 27, Airedale road |
5803 Mangan Thomas | Craven street | dwelling-house | 11, Cambridge place |
successive | dwelling-house | 19, Craven street | |
5804 March Frederick Kimbell | Mildred street | shop | North wing |
5805 Marques Conrad | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 1, Chatham street |
5806 Marshall Henry | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 29, Stanacre place |
5807 Marshall Joshua | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 42, Mulberry street |
5808 Marshall William | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 33, Southampton street |
5809 Matthewman Joseph | Bolton road | dwelling-house | 926, Bolton road |
5810 Matthews Thomas | King Charles square | dwelling-house | 4, King Charles square |
5811 Maud Abraham | North View road | dwelling-house | 44, North view road |
5812 Maude Joseph | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 21, Filbert street |
5813 Mawson James Clayton | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 38, Stanacre place |
5814 McDonald Donald Ronald | Airedale place | dwelling-house | 33, Airedale place |
5815 McGee David | Airedale place | dwelling-house | 27, Park street |
successive | dwelling-house | 9, Airedale place | |
5816 McHugh Terrance | Wapping street | dwelling-house | 36, Wapping street |
5817 McKale James | Paper Hall court | dwelling-house | 23, Paper Hall court |
5818 McKay Hugh | Bolton road | dwelling-house | 924, Bolton road |
5819 McLennon James | Bolton road | dwelling-house | 940, Bolton road |
5820 McMahon James | Wapping road | dwelling-house | 104, Wapping road |
5821 McNally James | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 18, Cavalier street |
5822 Melladay James | Ranter court | dwelling-house | 6, Ranter court |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Ranter court | |
5823 Melvin James | Wapping Cross street | dwelling-house | 9, Wapping street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Wapping Cross street | |
5824 Miles Charles | Wapping Cross street | dwelling-house | 2, Wapping Cross street |
5825 Miller William | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 61, Airedale road |
5826 Miller William Sampson | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 9, Airedale road |
5827 Milner David | Otley road | dwelling-house | 151, Otley road |
5828 Milner Joseph | North Wing | dwelling-house | 104, North Wing |
5829 Milner William | Otley road | dwelling-house | 49, Otley road |
5830 Minniken Robert | North Wing | dwelling-house | 144, North wing |
5831 Mitchell Edward | North Wing | dwelling-house | 16, North Wing |
5832 Mitchell Rufus | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 22, Mulberry street |
5833 Mold William John | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 22, Southampton street |
5834 Mooney John | King Charles court | dwelling-house | 19, King Charles court |
5835 Moore William | North Wing | dwelling-house | 143, North wing |
5836 Moorhouse John | Wapping road | dwelling-house | 106, Wapping road |
5837 Morley John Limber | Horton | shop | 3, Otley road |
5838 Morrell William | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 55, Mulberry street |
5839 Mortimer George | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 13, Cavalier street |
5840 Moss John | North wing | dwelling-house | 31, Barkerend road |
successive | dwelling-house | 8, North wing | |
5841 Mossman William | Calverley | warehouse | Wapping road |
5842 Murchell Frederick | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 33, Cavalier street |
5843 Murgatroyd John | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 56, Mulberry street |
5844 Myers Oliver | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 18, Cordingley street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Southampton street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
5845 Nailon Thomas | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 43, Filbert street |
5846 Naylor Joseph | North wing | dwelling-house | 138, North wing |
5847 Newby George | Craven street | dwelling-house | 42, Craven street |
5848 Newell William Henry | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 13, King Charles street |
5849 Newsome Job | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 64, Chatham street |
5850 Newton John Riley | Otley road | dwelling-house | 123, Otley road |
5851 Nicholls William | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 77, Filbert street |
5852 Nicholson Christopher | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 1, Airedale road |
5853 Nicholson William | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 6, Cavalier street |
5854 Nolan James | Wapping road | dwelling-house | 36, Filbert street |
successive | dwelling-house | 124, Wapping road | |
5855 Norbury Joseph | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 22, King Charles street |
5856 Nudds Albert William | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 67, Airedale road |
5857 Nuttall David | North wing | dwelling-house | 3, Jury street |
successive | dwelling-house | 119, North wing | |
5858 Nutter David | North wing | dwelling-house | 105, North wing |
5859 Nutter David | Otley road | dwelling-house | 193, Otley road |
5860 Nutter John Alfred | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 23, Filbert street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
5861 O'Brian Thomas | Carver court | dwelling-house | 1, Carver court |
5862 O'Connor Patrick | King Charles court | dwelling-house | 9, King Charles court |
5863 Oddy Frederick | Columbia street | dwelling-house | 5, Columbia street |
5864 O'Keefe John | Northampton street | shop | 163, Otley road |
5865 Oman James | Craven street | dwelling-house | 16, Craven street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
5866 Padgett Henry | King Charles court | dwelling-house | 12, King Charles court |
5867 Padgett Walker | Johnson fold | dwelling-house | 6, Johnson fold |
5868 Page John | Paper Hall court | dwelling-house | 2, Paper Hall court |
5869 Page Samuel | Watson fold | dwelling-house | 8, Watson fold |
5870 Palfreyman John | Cliffe lane | dwelling-house | 2, Cliffe lane |
5871 Parker Benjamin | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 92, Chatham street |
successive | dwelling-house | 84, Chatham street | |
5872 Parker Thomas | Bolton road | dwelling-house | 938, Bolton road |
5873 Parker Thomas | Sidney street | dwelling-house | 13, Sidney street |
5874 Parkin William | Gaunt street | dwelling-house | 7, Gaunt street |
5875 Parkinson Robert | Otley road | dwelling-house | 131, Otley road |
5876 Parkinson William | North view road | dwelling-house | North view road |
5877 Parratt Frank | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 35, Airedale road |
5878 Parratt William | School court | dwelling-house | 3, School court |
5879 Patchett Ambrose | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 78, Chatham street |
5880 Patchett James | Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 87, Barkerend road |
5881 Peacock Fred | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 9, Mulberry street |
successive | dwelling-house | 13, Filbert street | |
5882 Pearson John Bulmer | Southey place | shop | 61, Otley road |
5883 Peel Richard, senr. | Northampton street | dwelling-house | 8, Northampton street |
5884 Pell William | North wing | dwelling-house | 89a, North wing |
successive | dwelling-house | 89, North wing | |
5885 Pepyat John Henry | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 5, Southampton street |
5886 Phillips William | Northampton street | dwelling-house | 17, Northampton street |
5887 Pickard Abraham | Sunnyside lane | dwelling-house | 171, Sunnyside lane |
5888 Pickersgill Joseph Edward | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 4, Stanacre place |
5889 Pickles Benjamin | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 19, Cavalier street |
successive | dwelling-house | 21, Cavalier street | |
5890 Pickles Jonas | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 50, King Charles street |
5891 Pickles Jonathan | Mab court | dwelling-house | 9, Mab court |
5892 Pickles Oliver | North wing | dwelling-house | 98, North wing |
5893 Pickles Thomas | Wapping road | dwelling-house | 15, Wapping Cross street |
successive | dwelling-house | 38, Wapping road | |
5894 Plastings William | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 25, Cavalier street |
5895 Porritt John | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 17, Mulberry street |
5896 Pound Daniel | Wapping Cross street | dwelling-house | 3, Wapping Cross street |
5897 Pratt James | Airedale place | dwelling-house | 7, Airedale place |
5898 Precious James Edward | Dover street | dwelling-house | 6, Dover street |
5899 Preston Henry | Wright street | dwelling-house | 24, Wright street |
5900 Preston Samuel | Craven street | dwelling-house | 2, Craven street |
5901 Preston Thomas | Sydenham place | shop | near 52, Stanacre place |
5902 Preston William | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 3, Airedale road |
5903 Priestley Josiah | Fearnley street | dwelling-house | 132, Barkerend road |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Fearnley street | |
5904 Prince William Wood | Bolton road | dwelling-house | 942, Bolton road |
5905 Pritchard George | Carver court | dwelling-house | 14, Carver court |
5906 Procter Alfred | Hill side villas | shop | 51, Otley road |
5907 Procter John | Hill side villas | shop | 51, Otley road |
5908 Purcell William | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 54, Chatham street |
5909 Pyke Samuel | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 12, Cavalier street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
5910 Quigley John | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 16, King Charles street |
5911 Quinsey Joseph | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 36, King Charles street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
5912 Raistrick George | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 4, Mulberry street |
5913 Raistrick James | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 2, Cavalier street |
5914 Ramsden Levi | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 49, Southampton street |
5915 Rankin Alexander John | Cambridge place | dwelling-house | 1, Cambridge place |
5916 Redman James | Sidney street | dwelling-house | 23, Sidney street |
5917 Reeman Elijah | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 12, Cedar street |
successive | dwelling-house | 48, Mulberry street | |
5918 Rees William | Airedale place | dwelling-house | 10, Airedale place |
5919 Reeves Henry | Gaunt street | dwelling-house | 11, Gaunt street |
5920 Renton Arthur Robert | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 41, Mulberry street |
5921 Renton Joseph Rhodes | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 39, Mulberry street |
5922 Revett William | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 35, Mulberry street |
5923 Reynolds John Warwick | Kimber street | dwelling-house | 6, Westfield terrace |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, Kimber street | |
5924 Rhodes John Watson | North wing | dwelling-house | 102, North wing |
5925 Rhodes Joseph | North wing | dwelling-house | 94, North wing |
5926 Rhodes Joshua Wilson | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 10, Southampton street |
5927 Rhodes Marshall | North wing | dwelling-house | 113, North wing |
5928 Rhodes Matthew | Northampton street | dwelling-house | 12, Northampton street |
5929 Rhodes Peter | North wing | dwelling-house | 116, North wing |
successive | dwelling-house | 147, North wing | |
5930 Rhodes Tom | Otley road | dwelling-house | 125, Otley road |
5931 Rhodes Walshaw | North wing | dwelling-house | 52, North wing |
5932 Rhodes William | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 16, Stanacre place |
5933 Richmond William James | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 9, Sidney street |
successive | dwelling-house | 73, Filbert street | |
5934 Riddiough Daniel | Greencliffe villa | buildings & land | Airedale road |
5935 Riley Edward Milner | Bolton road | dwelling-house | 930, Bolton road |
5936 Ringrose Walter | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 47, Airedale road |
5937 Roberts Henry | Wapping street | dwelling-house | 25, Wapping street |
5938 Roberts John | North wing | dwelling-house | 116, North wing |
5939 Roberts Joseph Foster | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 36, Chatham street |
5940 Robertshaw Ratcliffe | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 59, Airedale road |
5941 Robinson Henry | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 68, Maperton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Rufford street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 64, Undercliffe street | |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Airedale road | |
5942 Robinson Isaac | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 13, Southampton street |
5943 Robinson Sampson | Oxford place | dwelling-house | 12, Oxford place |
5944 Roebuck Robert | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 43, Southampton street |
5945 Rooney Charles | Wapping road | dwelling-house | 22, Wapping road |
5946 Roper Ezekiel | Mab street | dwelling-house | 18, Mab street |
5947 Rothera James | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 49, Filbert street |
5948 Rotheray Benjamin | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 7, King Charles street |
5949 Rowan Hugh | King Charles court | dwelling-house | 21, King Charles court |
5950 Rowlands William | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 90, Chatham street |
5951 Rudd William | Paper Hall square | dwelling-house | 5, Paper Hall square |
5952 Rumble George | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 23, Mulberry street |
successive | dwelling-house | 44, Mulberry street | |
5953 Rushforth Frank | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 62, Chatham street |
5954 Rushworth Abraham | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 43, Mulberry street |
5955 Russell Ephraim | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 31, Airedale road |
5956 Russell Ezra | North wing | dwelling-house | 135, North wing |
5957 Russell John | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 4, Albert square |
successive | dwelling-house | 15, Cavalier street | |
5958 Russell William | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 16, Chatham street |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Chatham street | |
5959 Ryan John | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 9, Chatham street |
5960 Ryder Thomas | Sunnyside lane | dwelling-house | 167, Sunnyside lane |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
5961 Salmon William | Wright street | dwelling-house | 1, Wright street |
5962 Saxton William | Airedale square | dwelling-house | 68, Undercliffe street |
successive | dwelling-house | 11, Airedale square | |
5963 Schofield William | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 36, Mulberry street |
5964 Scott George | Bolton road | dwelling-house | 932, Bolton road |
5965 Scott John | Scott street | shop | Cavalier street |
5966 Scott John | Craven street | dwelling-house | 5, Craven street |
5967 Scott John Harker | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 116, Exeter street |
successive | dwelling-house | 51, Filbert street | |
5968 Scruton James | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 45, Filbert street |
5969 Scully Fenton | Ranter court | dwelling-house | 6, Ranter court |
5970 Seanor Richard | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 77, Airedale road |
5971 Seymour John | Oxford place | dwelling-house | 14, Oxford place |
5972 Seymour William | Wapping road | dwelling-house | 114, North wing |
successive | dwelling-house | 135, Wapping road | |
5973 Shackleton John | Mab court | dwelling-house | 10, Mab court |
5974 Sharp George | Airedale place | dwelling-house | 4, Airedale square |
successive | dwelling-house | 5, Airedale place | |
5975 Sharp Henry | Cavalier court | dwelling-house | 5, Cavalier court |
5976 Sharp Thomas | Wright street | dwelling-house | 16, Wright street |
5977 Sharp William | Fearnley street | dwelling-house | 11, Fearnley street |
5978 Shaw James | Otley road | dwelling-house | 19, Otley road |
5979 Shay James | Wapping road | dwelling-house | 112, Wapping road |
5980 Shepherd John William | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 20, Filbert street |
5981 Shutt Edward | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 1, Cavalier street |
5982 Shutt Martin | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 28, Southampton street |
5983 Simpson John Wesley | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 27, Southampton street |
5984 Simpson William | North wing | dwelling-house | 92, North wing |
5985 Skelton William | Wapping Cross street | dwelling-house | 17, Wapping Cross street |
5986 Slinger Frederick | Wright street | dwelling-house | 17, Wright street |
5987 Smith Charles | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 40, King Charles street |
5988 Smith Charles | Cambridge place | dwelling-house | 3, Cambridge place |
5989 Smith Dawson | Otley road | dwelling-house | 85, Otley road |
5990 Smith Edward | Northbrook street | dwelling-house | 19, Northbrook street |
5991 Smith Enoch | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 122, Bolton road |
successive | dwelling-house | Maperton road | |
successive | dwelling-house | 85, Filbert street | |
5992 Smith Frank | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 37, Mulberry street |
5993 Smith Henry | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 15, Northbrook street |
successive | dwelling-house | 56, King Charles street | |
5994 Smith James | School court | dwelling-house | 2, School court |
5995 Smith James | North wing | dwelling-house | 71, North wing |
successive | dwelling-house | 123, North wing | |
5996 Smith James | North wing | dwelling-house | 142, North wing |
5997 Smith John | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 30, Mulberry street |
5998 Smith John | Columbia street | dwelling-house | 7, Columbia street |
5999 Smith John | Otley road | dwelling-house | 13, Otley road |
6000 Smith John | North View road | dwelling-house | 28, North View road |
6001 Smith Martin | Columbia street | dwelling-house | 13, Columbia street |
6002 Smith Samuel | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 15, Airedale road |
6003 Smithies William | Wapping road | dwelling-house | 132, Wapping road |
6004 Southern James | Northbrook street | dwelling-house | 37, Northbrook street |
6005 Sparkin Thomas | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 5, Chatham street |
6006 Spencer James Henry | Gaunt street | dwelling-house | 13, Gaunt street |
6007 Spencer Samuel | Johnson fold | dwelling-house | 3, Johnson fold |
6008 Spencer William | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 5, Filbert street |
6009 Spowforth John | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 63, Filbert street |
6010 Standeven John | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 21, Chatham street |
6011 Stansfield John | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 81, Idle road |
successive | dwelling-house | 12, Filbert street | |
6012 Stansfield Samuel | Otley road | shop | 88, Otley road |
successive | dwelling-house | 75, Otley road | |
6013 Stead John Robert | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 39, Airedale road |
6014 Steele Benjamin | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 40, Filbert street |
6015 Stephenson John Dixon | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 83, Filbert street |
6016 Stewart Charles Martin | North wing | dwelling-house | 4, North wing |
6017 Stockdale Charles | Otley road | dwelling-house | 109, Otley road |
6018 Stonehouse John Henry | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 6, Filbert street |
6019 Stow Joseph | Otley road | dwelling-house | 89, Otley road |
6020 Sugden John | Craven street | dwelling-house | 13, Craven street |
6021 Sugden John Thomas | Otley road | dwelling-house | 145, Otley road |
6022 Sumner Thomas | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 91, Airedale road |
6023 Sunderland Joseph | Wright street | dwelling-house | 21, Wright street |
6024 Swaine Edward | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 8, King Charles street |
6025 Swaine William | Sidney street | dwelling-house | 19, Sidney street |
6026 Swinarskie Alexander | Otley road | dwelling-house | 129, Otley road |
6027 Sykes Bincliffe | Wright street | dwelling-house | 27, Wright street |
6028 Sykes James | Northampton street | dwelling-house | 3, Northampton street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
6029 Tanby Frederick | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 46, King Charles street |
6030 Tasker Hiram | Gaunt street | dwelling-house | 9, Gaunt street |
6031 Tate Benjamin | Airedale square | dwelling-house | 12, Airedale square |
6032 Tate James | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 74, Chatham street |
6033 Taylor Abraham | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 44, Ripon street |
successive | dwelling-house | 7, Mulberry street | |
6034 Taylor John | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 45, Airedale road |
6035 Taylor John | North wing | dwelling-house | 46, North wing |
6036 Taylor John William | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 34, Chatham street |
6037 Teale Emanuel | Wapping street | dwelling-house | 17, Wapping street |
6038 Teale George | Otley road | dwelling-house | 91, Otley road |
6039 Tetley Abraham | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 39, Filbert street |
successive | dwelling-house | 22, Filbert street | |
6040 Thompson George | St. Augustine's terrace | shop | 55, Otley road |
6041 Thornton David | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 51, Airedale road |
6042 Thornton John | School court | dwelling-house | 8, North wing |
successive | dwelling-house | 1, School court | |
6043 Thornton John Henry | Craven street | dwelling-house | 18, Craven street |
6044 Thornton William Henry | Sidney street | dwelling-house | 339, Bolton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 25, Sidney street | |
6045 Thorpe James | Stanacre place | shop | Stanacre place |
6046 Tidswell John | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 3, King Charles square |
successive | dwelling-house | 27, Filbert street | |
6047 Tinsley Robert | King Charles square | dwelling-house | 3, King Charles square |
6048 Tocknell Charles | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 58, Chatham street |
6049 Troy Fenton | Carver court | dwelling-house | 13, Carver court |
6050 Turner Alfred | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 24, Chatham street |
6051 Turner Joseph | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 43, Airedale road |
6052 Turnham Thomas | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 44, Stanacre place |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
6053 Waddington Matthew | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 11, King Charles street |
6054 Wade Charles | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 40, Chatham street |
6055 Wade John | North wing | dwelling-house | 2, North wing |
6056 Walker Edward | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 19, Stanacre place |
6057 Walker George | Airedale square | dwelling-house | 7, Airedale square |
6058 Walker John | Dover street | dwelling-house | 22, Dover street |
6059 Walker Richard | Otley road | dwelling-house | 119, Otley road |
6060 Walton Edward | Airedale square | dwelling-house | 9, Airedale square |
6061 Walton John | Airedale square | dwelling-house | 8, Airedale square |
6062 Walton Thomas | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 26, Filbert street |
6063 Wardman Paul | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 41, Southampton street |
6064 Waterhouse Thomas | Otley road | dwelling-house | 147, Otley road |
6065 Watmuff Joseph | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 42, Stanacre place |
successive | dwelling-house | 36, Stanacre place | |
6066 Watson Joseph | Paper hall street | dwelling-house | 14, Paper hall street |
6067 Welch Richard | Gaunt street | dwelling-house | 4, Gaunt street |
6068 Wells John | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 12, Mulberry street |
6069 Whelan Thomas | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 51, Mulberry street |
6070 Whitaker James | Carver court | dwelling-house | 18, Carver court |
6071 Whitaker John | Ranter street | dwelling-house | 12, Ranter street |
6072 Whitaker Jonas | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 17, Cavalier street |
6073 Whitaker Marshall | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 15, Southampton street |
6074 White David | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 14, Chatham street |
6075 White Stephen | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 51, Exeter street |
successive | dwelling-house | 23, Cavalier street | |
6076 Whiting Charles | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 80, Chatham street |
6077 Whitley Edward | Mab street | dwelling-house | 3, Mab street |
6078 Widdop Matthew | North wing | dwelling-house | 7, Mulberry street |
successive | dwelling-house | 141, North wing | |
6079 Wigney Alfred | Southampton street | dwelling-house | 7, Southampton street |
6080 Wild William | North wing | dwelling-house | 297, Bolton road |
successive | dwelling-house | 128, North wing | |
6081 Wilby Frank | Wilford street | shop | North wing |
6082 Wilkinson Benjamin | Airedale square | dwelling-house | 15, Airedale square |
6083 Wilkinson Charles | Filbert street | dwelling-house | Winter row |
successive | dwelling-house | 39, Filbert street | |
6084 Wilkinson David | North wing | dwelling-house | 136, North wing |
6085 Wilkinson James | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 25, Airedale road |
6086 Wilkinson John | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 18, Stanacre place |
6087 Wilkinson Joseph | North wing | dwelling-house | 145, North wing |
6088 Wilkinson Joseph Tennant | Tennyson place | shop | 87, Barkerend road |
6089 Wilkinson William | Dover street | dwelling-house | 16, Dover street |
6090 Willeson Henry | Sidney street | dwelling-house | 3, Sidney street |
6091 Williams Joseph | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 59, Filbert street |
6092 Wills Lawrence | Paper Hall court | dwelling-house | 6, Paper Hall court |
6093 Wilson George | Chatham street | dwelling-house | 2, Chatham street |
6094 Wilson Henry | Mab street | dwelling-house | 5, Mab street |
6095 Wilson John | Otley road | dwelling-house | 7, Otley road |
6096 Wilson Samuel | Oxford place | dwelling-house | 115, Wapping road |
successive | dwelling-house | 10, Oxford place | |
6097 Winder Fred | North wing | dwelling-house | 74, Jermyn street |
successive | dwelling-house | 130, North wing | |
6098 Wood Charles | Mab street | dwelling-house | 11, Mab street |
6099 Wood Jacob | Filbert street | dwelling-house | 57, Mulberry street |
successive | dwelling-house | 10A, Filbert street | |
6100 Wood Robert | Sydney street | dwelling-house | 21, Sidney street |
6101 Wood Thomas | Manningham | land & buildings | Bolton road |
6102 Wood Thomas | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 7, Cavalier street |
6103 Wood William | Cavalier street | dwelling-house | 4, Cavalier street |
6104 Woodrow Samuel | North wing | dwelling-house | 139, North wing |
6105 Worsnop John | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 59, Mulberry street |
6106 Wrigglesworth George | Stanacre place | dwelling-house | 31, Stanacre place |
6107 Wright Edwin | North wing | dwelling-house | 38, North wing |
6108 Wright John William | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 53, Airedale road |
6109 Wright Jonas | Airedale road | dwelling-house | 57, Airedale road |
6110 Wright William | Otley road | dwelling-house | 201, Otley road |
6111 Wrightson Joseph | King Charles street | dwelling-house | 9, King Charles street |
6112 Wyatt Charles | Wright street | dwelling-house | 13, Wright street |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
6113 Yates William | Mulberry street | dwelling-house | 33, Mulberry street |
6114 Yeardon Peter | Otley road | dwelling-house | 11, Otley road |
6115 Young John | Wapping road | dwelling-house | 30, Wapping road |