Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ALMA STREET | |||
10851 Turner Albert | 1 Alma street | dwelling-house | 1 Alma street |
10852 Murgatroyd James | 3 Alma street | dwelling-house | 3 Alma street |
10853 Bright Benjamin | 5 Alma street | dwelling-house | 5 Alma street |
10854 Booth Dan | 7 Alma street | dwelling-house | 7 Alma street |
BACK LANE | |||
10855 Hirst Garnett Crabtree | 256 Back lane | house & shop | 256 Back lane |
10856 Armstrong Charles Samuel | 258 Back lane | dwelling-house | 15 Armstrong street |
successive | 258 Back lane | ||
10857 Thomas Joseph | 296 Back lane | dwelling-house | 296 Back lane |
10858 Ross Arthur | 306 Back lane | dwelling-house | 306 Back lane |
10859 Mason Albert Jabez | 308 Back lane | dwelling-house | 308 Back lane |
10860 Gillibrand Thomas | 310 Back lane | dwelling-house | 310 Back lane |
10861 Baldwin William | 312 Back lane | dwelling-house | 312 Back lane |
10862 Harris Fred | 314 Back lane | dwelling-house | 314 Back lane |
10863 Metcalfe John Charles | 320 Back lane | dwelling-house | 8 Carbon street |
successive | 320 Back lane | ||
10864 Holyoak William | 322 Back lane | dwelling-house | 5 Providence place |
successive | 322 Back lane | ||
10865 Beckett William | 324 Back lane | house & shop | 324 Back lane |
10866 Moulds Arthur | 326 Back lane | dwelling-house | 326 Back lane |
10867 Riley James | 328 Back lane | dwelling-house | 328 Back lane |
10868 Jackson James | 330 Back lane | dwelling-house | 330 Back lane |
10869 Fieldhouse Daniel | 336 Back lane | dwelling-house | 336 Back lane |
10870 Schofield Joseph | 338 Back lane | dwelling-house | 338 Back lane |
10871 Gardner Thomas William | 342 Back lane | dwelling-house | 50 Bowland street, Manningham |
successive | 342 Back lane | ||
10872 Sykes Samuel William | 344 Back lane | house & shop | 344, 346 Back lane |
10873 Kennedy John Frederick | 350 Back lane | dwelling-house | 350 Back lane |
* 10874 Wright Henry | 60 Rufford street, Bradford | shop | 356 Back lane |
10875 Clark James | 358 Back lane | dwelling-house | 358 Back lane |
10876 Spencer Charles | 360 Back lane | house & shop | 360 Back lane |
10877 Halliwell Albert | 362 Back lane | dwelling-house | 362 Back lane |
BROAD LANE | |||
10878 Mortimer Thomas Rayner | Broad lane cottage | dwelling-house | Broad lane |
10879 Fieldhouse Albert | 8 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 8 Broad lane |
10880 Parkin Walter Lee | 10 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 10 Broad lane |
10881 Marsden Squire | 12 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 12 Broad lane |
10882 Field John William | 14 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 14 Broad lane |
10883 Bairstow Thomas | 114 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 114 Broad lane |
10884 Collinson Benjamin | 116 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 116 Broad lane |
10885 Nutter James | 118 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 112 Broad lane |
successive | 118 Broad lane | ||
10886 Halliday Thomas | 122 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 122 Broad lane |
10887 Beanland Henry | 128 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 128 Broad lane |
CARBON STREET | |||
10888 Scurrah George | 4 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 4 Carbon street |
10889 Broadbent George | 6 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 6 Carbon street |
10890 Batty William | 8 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 30 Peace street, Bradford |
successive | 8 Carbon street | ||
10891 Hoyle Joseph | 10 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 10 Carbon street |
10892 Coates Joseph | 12 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 12 Carbon street |
10893 Archer William | 11 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 11 Carbon street |
10894 Chippendale Thomas | 9 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 9 Carbon street |
10895 Whiteley Henry | 5 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 366 Back lane, Bradford |
successive | 352 Back lane | ||
successive | 5 Carbon street | ||
10896 Wood Henry | 3 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 3 Carbon street |
DROSS STREET | |||
10897 Binns John | 4 Dross street | dwelling-house | 4 Dross street |
10898 West Joseph | 6 Dross street | dwelling-house | 6 Dross street |
10899 Hanson Clarence | 8 Dross street | dwelling-house | 5 Upper Croft place |
successive | 8 Dross street | ||
10900 Edmondson John William | 10 Dross street | dwelling-house | 5 Carbon street |
successive | 1 Pearson street, Bradford | ||
successive | 10 Dross street | ||
10901 Symons Henry | 12 Dross street | dwelling-house | 12 Dross street |
10902 Widdison John | 14 Dross street | dwelling-house | 9 Maltkiln fold, Bolton |
successive | 14 Dross street | ||
10903 Ryan Albert | 16 Dross street | dwelling-house | 16 Dross street |
10904 Holdsworth Smith | 18 Dross street | dwelling-house | 14 Dross street |
successive | 18 Dross street | ||
10905 Hill Benjamin | 21 Dross street | dwelling-house | 31 Pawson street, Bradford |
successive | 90 New lane, Tyersal | ||
successive | 21 Dross street | ||
10906 Duckworth Joshua | 11 Dross street | dwelling-house | 11 Dross street |
10907 Lambert John Edwin | 9 Dross street | dwelling-house | 9 Dross street |
10908 Craven Benjamin | 5 Dross street | dwelling-house | 5 Dross street |
10909 Pattison Joseph | 1 Dross street | dwelling-house | 1 Dross street |
FRED'S PLACE | |||
10910 Moss Samuel Tristram | 49 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 49 Fred's place |
10911 Yewdall Herbert | 45 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 45 Fred's place |
10912 Cullingworth Charles Henry | 41 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 41 Fred's place |
10913 Brame Henry | 37 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 37 Fred's place |
10914 Johnson Thomas | 29 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 29 Fred's place |
10915 Walker John | 25 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 25 Fred's place |
10916 Bretherick Thomas | 21 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 22 Turner street, Horton |
successive | 21 Fred's place | ||
10917 Johnson Tom | 19 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 51 Acton street, Bradford |
successive | 19 Fred's place | ||
10918 Oddy Alfred | 17 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 17 Fred's place |
FURNACE INN STREET | |||
10919 Morrell James | 4 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 4 Furnace Inn street |
10920 Clemie Edward | 6 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 6 Furnace Inn street |
10921 Hey Samuel | 10 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 10 Furnace Inn street |
10922 Langley George | 12 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 12 Furnace Inn street |
10923 Ellis Robert | 18 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 4 Robertshaw street, Bradford |
successive | 18 Furnace Inn street | ||
10924 Newton Thomas | 20 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 20 Furnace Inn street |
10925 Bullan Jasper | 22 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 22 Furnace Inn street |
10926 Tidswell Jonathan | 30 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 30 Furnace Inn street |
10927 Milner George | 32 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 18 Wentworth street, Bradford |
successive | 32 Furnace Inn street | ||
10928 Copperthwaite Frank | 34 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 34 Furnace Inn street |
LILIAN STREET | |||
10929 Clarke Walter | 33 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 216 Sticker lane |
successive | 33 Lilian street | ||
10930 Collinson Herbert | 31 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 31 Lilian street |
10931 Wildman Charles | 25 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 25 Lilian street |
10932 Cawthron Erwin | 23 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 183 New Hey road |
successive | 23 Lilian street | ||
10933 Bolton Sutcliffe | 19 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 19 Lilian street |
10934 Farrar Richard | 17 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 17 Lilian street |
10935 Walker Ernest | 13 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 13 Lilian street |
10936 Marsden George | 11 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 11 Lilian street |
10937 Short Charles Johnson | 7 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 7 Lilian street |
10938 Roundhill Joseph | 3 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 3 Lilian street |
10939 Hill Rufus | 1 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 1 Lilian street |
LOWER LANE | |||
10940 Price Richard | 62 Lower lane | dwelling-house | 62 Lower lane |
10941 Hainsworth William | 60 Lower lane | dwelling-house | 60 Lower lane |
MARSDEN FOLD | |||
10942 Wade Albert | 27 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 11 Marsden fold |
successive | 27 Marsden fold | ||
10943 Sugden Thomas | 23 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 23 Marsden fold |
10944 Carter Arthur | 21 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 21 Marsden fold |
10945 Shepherd Thomas | 13 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 13 Marsden fold |
10946 Robinson George | 11 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 118 Broad lane |
successive | 11 Marsden fold | ||
10947 Webster George | 5 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 5 Marsden fold |
10948 Aucock George | 30 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 30 Marsden fold |
10949 Branson Thomas, junr. | 24 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 24 Marsden fold |
10950 Barber George | 20 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 20 Marsden fold |
10951 Manning James | 16 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 91 Napier street, Bradford |
successive | 16 Marsden fold | ||
10952 Cooper Pickering | 10 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 10 Marsden fold |
10953 Onion Friend | 8 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 8 Marsden fold |
10954 Smith Gent | 4 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 283 Sticker lane |
successive | 4 Marsden fold | ||
10955 Willan Tom | 2 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 275 Sticker lane |
successive | 2 Marsden fold | ||
PARRY LANE | |||
10956 Walton Henry | 4 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 4 Parry lane |
10957 Harling William | 6 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 6 Parry lane |
10958 Terry George | 12 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 12 Parry lane |
10959 Kennedy Luke | 16 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 65 William court, Bradford |
successive | 16 Parry lane | ||
10960 Rearden Edward | 26 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 25 Violet court |
successive | 38 Long street | ||
successive | 26 Parry lane | ||
10961 Wilson John | 28 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 28 Parry lane |
10962 Metcalf Isaac | 34 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 34 Parry lane |
10963 Smith William | 36 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 36 Parry lane |
10964 Kipling Phillip | 40 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 40 Parry lane |
10965 Land John | 42 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 42 Parry lane |
10966 Thackray William | 44 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 44 Parry lane |
10967 Rushworth Albert | 48 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 48 Parry lane |
10968 Dennison John William | 121 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 121 Parry lane |
10969 Gill John | 113 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 113 Parry lane |
10970 Broadbent Benjamin | 109, 111 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 109, 111 Parry lane |
10971 Jackman James | 15 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 15 Parry lane |
10972 Bleazard William Wells | 13 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 34 Wellington street, Tyersal |
successive | 13 Parry lane | ||
10973 Brogden Samuel | 11 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 107 Metcalfe street |
successive | 11 Parry lane | ||
10974 Marks John | 9 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 9 Parry lane |
10975 Haste John | 7 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 7 Parry lane |
10976 Parkinson William | 3 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 3 Parry lane |
10977 Smith Harry | 1 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 1 Parry lane |
PLANETREES BUILDINGS | |||
10978 Buckley Henry Edward | 4 Planetrees buildings | dwelling-house | 4 Planetrees buildings |
PLANTATION PLACE | |||
10979 Horner William | 2 Plantation place | buildings & land | Plantation place |
10980 Jagger Simari | 4 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 4 Plantation place |
10981 Virr Arthur | 6 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 6 Plantation place |
10982 Hirst Walter | 9 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 9 Plantation place |
10983 Nicholls Herbert | 7 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 103 Amberley street, Bradford |
successive | 7 Plantation place | ||
10984 Riles James William | 1 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 1 Plantation place |
PROVIDENCE PLACE | |||
10985 Wood John | 26 Providence place | dwelling-house | 26 Providence place |
10986 Slade Joseph | 14 Providence place | dwelling-house | 14 Providence place |
successive | 8 Carbon street | ||
successive | 14 Providence place | ||
10987 Knowles Robert | 17 Providence place | dwelling-house | 17 Providence place |
10988 Fieldhouse John | 15 Providence place | dwelling-house | 15 Providence place |
10989 Greaves Frank | 13 Providence place | dwelling-house | 4 Providence place |
successive | 13 Providence place | ||
10990 Snowden John James | 11 Providence place | dwelling-house | 11 Providence place |
PUMP STREET | |||
10991 Jolly Joseph | 4 Pump street | dwelling-house | 10 Dross street |
successive | 4 Pump street | ||
10992 Barraclough Rhodes | 10 Pump street | dwelling-house | 10 Pump street |
10993 Bailey John Lawrence | 5 Pump street | dwelling-house | 5 Pump street |
10994 Leach Henry | 7 Pump street | dwelling-house | 7 Pump street |
STEPHEN FOLD | |||
10995 Fawcett James | 10 Stephen fold | dwelling-house | 10 Stephen fold |
10996 Marshall Benjamin | 9 Stephen fold | dwelling-house | 9 Stephen fold |
10997 Green Charles | 7 Stephen fold | dwelling-house | 7 Stephen fold |
10998 Wright John | 5 Stephen fold | dwelling-house | 5 Stephen fold |
10999 Bolland David | 4 Stephen fold | dwelling-house | 4 Stephen fold |
11000 Green John | 2 Stephen fold | dwelling-house | 2 Stephen fold |
11001 Dewhirst Luke | 1 Stephen fold | dwelling-house | 227 Sticker lane |
successive | 1 Stephen fold | ||
STICKER LANE | |||
11002 Holmes Squire | 599 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 599 Sticker lane |
11003 Pickles John William | 595 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 595 Sticker lane |
11004 Marsden Fred | 593 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 593 Sticker lane |
11005 Walker Tom | 587 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 1020 Wakefield road |
successive | 587 Sticker lane | ||
11006 Ackroyd George | 583 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 583 Sticker lane |
11007 Jowett Joseph | 579 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 579 Sticker lane |
11008 Jarvis Arthur | 575 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 575 Sticker lane |
11009 Rhodes Harry | Dick lane, Tong | stables & land | Sticker lane |
11010 Hawkes John | 507 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 507 Sticker lane |
11011 Hornby Charles | 505 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 505 Sticker lane |
11012 Green Joseph | 503 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 503 Sticker lane |
11013 Bull Silsby | 501 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 501 Sticker lane |
11014 Collinson John | 499 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 499 Sticker lane |
11015 Collinson Riley | 497 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 497 Sticker lane |
11016 Wigglesworth James William | 395A Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 395A Sticker lane |
11017 Boardley Richard | 395 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 395 Sticker lane |
11018 Harrison George | 365A Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 21 Lilian street |
successive | 365A Sticker lane | ||
11019 Bond Daniel | 363 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 363 Sticker lane |
11020 Scriven William | Alma house, 357 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 357 Sticker lane |
11021 Kershaw Joseph | 355 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 355 Sticker lane |
11022 Naylor Joseph | 353 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 353 Sticker lane |
11023 Bewlay William Henry | 351 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 351 Sticker lane |
11024 Walker Frank | 349 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 349 Sticker lane |
11025 Hillas Arthur William | 347 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 347 Sticker lane |
11026 Wade John William | 345 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 345 Sticker lane |
11027 Hillas Isaac Wilkinson | 341 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 341 Sticker lane |
11028 Firth Benjamin | 339 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 339 Sticker lane |
11029 Jowett Hartley | 337 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 337 Sticker lane |
11030 Stephenson Robert | 335 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 335 Sticker lane |
11031 Bearder William | 331 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 331 Sticker lane |
11032 Grey John | 327 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 327 Sticker lane |
11033 Sugden Greenhough | 325 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 1 Marsden fold |
successive | 325 Sticker lane | ||
11034 Brook John | 323 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 323 Sticker lane |
11035 Best Albert | 321 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 321 Sticker lane |
11036 Dixon Mark | 317 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 55 Stamford street |
successive | 317 Sticker lane | ||
11037 Cooper Joseph | 313 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 313 Sticker lane |
11038 Brook Pharaoh | 307 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 307 Sticker lane |
11039 Higham William | 305 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 10 Concordia street |
successive | Bradford | ||
successive | 305 Sticker lane | ||
11040 Russell Anthony | 301 Sticker lane | house & shop | 301 Sticker lane |
11041 Dawson John | 299 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 2 Marsden fold |
successive | 299 Sticker lane | ||
11042 Harrison Joseph | 295 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 295 Sticker lane |
11043 Petty Jonas Roland | 293 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 293 Sticker lane |
11044 Taylor Thomas | 291 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 291 Sticker lane |
11045 Moran Matthew | 289 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 289 Sticker lane |
11046 Morley Walter | 285 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 285 Sticker lane |
11047 Burgess William | 279 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 279 Sticker lane |
11048 Burgess Joseph | 277 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 277 Sticker lane |
11049 Ellison Edwin | 275 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 3 Marsden fold |
successive | 275 Sticker lane | ||
11050 Mansfield Thomas | 271 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 271 Sticker lane |
11051 Terry Thomas | 263 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 263 Sticker lane |
11052 Pickard Tom | 261 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 261 Sticker lane |
11053 Bowes John | 257 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 69 Wilberforce street, Tyersal |
successive | 348 Sticker lane | ||
successive | 257 Sticker lane | ||
11054 Wilkinson Joseph | 251 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 251 Sticker lane |
11055 Swaine William Brooksbank | 249 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 249 Sticker lane |
11056 Brook Uriah | 245 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 245 Sticker lane |
11057 Stewart Henry | 239 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 239, 237 Sticker lane |
11058 Coope William | 223 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 223 Sticker lane |
11059 Jackson Fred | 215 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 253 Sticker lane |
successive | 215 Sticker lane | ||
11060 Bowles John Thomas | 209, 211 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 213 Sticker lane |
successive | 209, 211 Sticker lane | ||
11061 Dennison Herbert | 205 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 17 Wilberforce street, Tyersal |
successive | 205 Sticker lane | ||
11062 Wells Ben | 203 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 203 Sticker lane |
11063 Cockin William Henry | 201 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 354 Sticker lane |
successive | 201 Sticker lane | ||
11064 Rawson William | 199 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 199, 199A Sticker lane |
11065 Brook James | 197 Sticker lane | house & shop | 197 Sticker lane |
11066 Murgatroyd James William | 193 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 193 Sticker lane |
11067 Armitage William | 191 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 191 Sticker lane |
11068 Bearder Fred | 187 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 215 Sticker lane |
successive | 187 Sticker lane | ||
11069 Gillam Samuel | 185 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 185 Sticker lane |
11070 Burgess William | 183 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 183 Sticker lane |
11071 Brook Benjamin | 175 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 175 Sticker lane |
11072 Marshall Albert | 171 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 171 Sticker lane |
11073 Barnes James | 169 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 169 Sticker lane |
11074 Fenton Thomas | 167 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 167 Sticker lane |
11075 Watson Joseph Brook | 165 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 165 Sticker lane |
11076 Brook Arthur | 163 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 163 Sticker lane |
11077 Robertshaw William | 161 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 161 Sticker lane |
11078 Harling Leonard | 159 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 159 Sticker lane |
11079 Branson Thomas | 157 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 157 Sticker lane |
11080 Lawrence Arthur | 155 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 155 Sticker lane |
11081 Smith George | 153 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 153 Sticker lane |
11082 Kershaw Lionel | 151 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 15 Fred's place |
successive | 151 Sticker lane | ||
11083 Watson Richard | 149 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 187 Sticker lane |
successive | 149 Sticker lane | ||
11084 Onion Edward | 147 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 147 Sticker lane |
11085 Brook Harrison | 145 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 145 Sticker lane |
11086 Laycock John Edward | 143 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 143 Sticker lane |
11087 Crowther Hepworth | 111 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 141 Sticker lane |
11088 Onions Edward | 137 Sticker lane | house & shop | 137 Sticker lane |
11089 Denison Thomas | 135 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 135 Sticker lane |
11090 Downham John | 133 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 133 Sticker lane |
11091 Parkinson William | 131 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 131 Sticker lane |
11092 Tankard Walter | 129 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 129 Sticker lane |
11093 Smith William | Heber's mount, Ilkley | warehouse | 127 Sticker lane |
11094 Hargreaves William | 32 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 32 Sticker lane |
11095 Durrance Isaac | 36 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 36 Sticker lane |
11096 Frankland Albert | 38 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 46 Sticker lane |
successive | 38 Sticker lane | ||
11097 Firth Frederick | 40 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 40 Sticker lane |
11098 Margerison Samuel | 44 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 44 Sticker lane |
11099 Cook Albert | 46 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 14 Parsonage road, Tyersal |
successive | 46 Sticker lane | ||
11100 Rycroft Thomas | 50 Sticker lane | house & shop | 50, 54 Sticker lane |
11101 Heptonstall Charles | 56 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 56 Sticker lane |
11102 Marsden William | 58 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 58 Sticker lane |
11103 Simpson Joseph Rodham | 62 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 60, 62 Sticker lane |
11104 Webster John | 64 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 64 Sticker lane |
11105 Holden James | 66 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 66 Sticker lane |
11106 Smith Alfred | 68 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 68 Sticker lane |
11107 Douglas David | 72 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 72 Sticker lane |
11108 Hodgson Thomas William | 74 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 74 Sticker lane |
11109 Taylor David | 76 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 76 Sticker lane |
11110 Fowler William | 78 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 78 Sticker lane |
11111 Sawyer Joseph Edward | 80 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 80 Sticker lane |
11112 Hinchliffe John | 82 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 82 Sticker lane |
11113 Jackson Dyson | 84 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 84 Sticker lane |
11114 Shaw Albert | 88 Sticker lane | house & shop | 88, 90 Sticker lane |
11115 Knowles Joseph | 96 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 96 Sticker lane |
11116 Wilkinson William | 98 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 98 Sticker lane |
11117 Sharman Frank | 100 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 100 Sticker lane |
11118 Mortimer William Polycarp | 102 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 102 Sticker lane |
11119 Wells John | 106 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 106 Sticker lane |
11120 Womersley William Henry | 110 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 110 Sticker lane |
11121 Wilkinson George | 114 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 114 Sticker lane |
11122 Clark John | 116 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 116 Sticker lane |
11123 Royston Mark | 118 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 118 Sticker lane |
11124 Halliwell Arthur James | 124 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 124, 126 Sticker lane |
11125 Senescall George | 148 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 148 Sticker lane |
11126 Scurrah John | 152 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 152 Sticker lane |
11127 Mathers Robert Wright | 210 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 8 Francis square, Bradford |
successive | 210 Sticker lane | ||
11128 Pollard Joseph | 212 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 212 Sticker lane |
11129 Onion William | 214 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 214 Sticker lane |
11130 Hodgkinson John | 216 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 210 Sticker lane |
successive | 216 Sticker lane | ||
11131 Mudd John William | 218 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 218 Sticker lane |
11132 Moore Samuel | 232 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 232 Sticker lane |
11133 Sellers James | 234 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 234 Sticker lane |
11134 Parker Thomas Henry | 236 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 236 Sticker lane |
11135 Simpson Abraham | 238 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 238 Sticker lane |
11136 Houlden Walter | 242 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 240, 242, Sticker lane |
11137 Webster Christopher Jackson | 244 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 244 Sticker lane |
11138 Broadbent Edward | 246 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 246 Sticker lane |
11139 Wood Riley Holdsworth | 248 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 248 Sticker lane |
11140 Ross Robert | 252 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 6 Kerr street, Bradford |
successive | 252 Sticker lane | ||
11141 Knott William | 256 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 256 Sticker lane |
11142 Lee Willie | 260 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 260 Sticker lane |
11143 Moore Abraham | 266 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 266 Sticker lane |
11144 Wade Joseph | 268 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 268 Sticker lane |
11145 Hinchliffe Ben | 270A Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 270A Sticker lane |
11146 Wells Mark | 312 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 312 Sticker lane |
11147 Clarke Robert Martindale | 314 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 314 Sticker lane |
11148 Senescall Joseph | 316 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 316 Sticker lane |
11149 Haley Alfred | 318 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 318 Sticker lane |
11150 Vickers Joseph | 322 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 322 Sticker lane |
11151 Senescall William | 324 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 324 Sticker lane |
11152 Marsden Isaac | 328 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 328 Sticker lane |
11153 Pitts Arthur William | 330 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 330 Sticker lane |
11154 Marsden Abraham | 332 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 332 Sticker lane |
11155 Mortimer Alfred | 334 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 334 Sticker lane |
11156 Tankard Richard | 336 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 336 Sticker lane |
11157 Mortimer William | 340 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 340 Sticker lane |
11158 Bradley Cain | 346 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 346 Sticker lane |
11159 Ludlam James William | 350 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 350 Sticker lane |
11160 Carter Joseph | 352 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 352 Sticker lane |
11161 Ellis Arthur | 356 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 356 Sticker lane |
11162 Onion Joseph | 358 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 358, 360 Sticker lane |
11163 Tilling Harry | 362 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 362 Sticker lane |
11164 Marsden Jabez | 370 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 370 Sticker lane |
11165 Taylor John William | 372 Sticker lane | house & land | 372 Sticker lane |
11166 Brook James | 418 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 418, 420 Sticker lane |
11167 Sharp Lewis | 422 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 422 Sticker lane |
11168 Hirst John | 426 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 426 Sticker lane |
11169 Kellett Abraham | 504 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 504 Sticker lane |
11170 West William Henry | 508 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 506 Sticker lane |
successive | 508 Sticker lane | ||
11171 Mitchell John William | 514 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 514 Sticker lane |
11172 Littlewood Frank | 516 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 516 Sticker lane |
11173 Stocks John | 524 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 524 Sticker lane |
11174 Wood Charles | 526 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 526 Sticker lane |
11175 Fawcett William | 528 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 528 Sticker lane |
11176 Stocks Timothy | 532 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 532 Sticker lane |
11177 Swaine Herbert | 574, 576 Sticker lane | house & land | 574, 576 Sticker lane |
TERRY MILL FOLD | |||
11178 Schofield Joseph | 2 Terry Mill fold | dwelling-house | 2 Terry Mill fold |
11179 Thornton Jonas | 1 Terry Mill fold | dwelling-house | 1 Terry Mill fold |
UPPER CROFT PLACE | |||
11180 Barrett Charles | 2 Upper Croft place | dwelling-house | 2 Upper Croft place |
11181 Kershaw Thompson | 4 Upper Croft place | dwelling-house | 4 Upper Croft place |
11182 Barraclough Frank | 3 Upper Croft place | dwelling-house | 3 Upper Croft place |
WILL STREET | |||
11183 Johnson John William | 5 Will street | dwelling-house | 5 Will street |
STICKER LANE | |||
11184 Warburton Joseph | 2 Peace street, Bradford | land | Sticker lane |