Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
BARKEREND ROAD | |||
10446 Coe Alfred | 32 Church bank | shop | 2 Barkerend road |
10447 Clayton Howgill | 4 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 4 Barkerend road |
10448 Irlam Arthur | 8 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 8 Barkerend road |
10449 Emmett Alfred | 64 Ripon street | shop | 12 Barkerend road |
10450 Tetley Robert | 14 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 14 Barkerend road |
10451 Turley Edward | 20 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 20 Barkerend road |
10452 Baker William | 22 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 22 Barkerend road |
10453 Smith James | 26 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 28 Barkerend road |
successive | Heap street | ||
successive | 26 Barkerend road | ||
10454 Gell Alfred | 30 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 30 Barkerend road |
10455 Fletcher John William | 34 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 34 Barkerend road |
10456 Shackleton Moses | 291 Killinghall road | shop | 44 Barkerend road |
* 10457 Fox John | 75 North wing | shop | 50 Barkerend road |
10458 Chapman Fred | 52 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 15 Tudor street, Horton |
successive | 52 Barkerend road | ||
10459 Robinson James | Scarr hill, Killinghall road | shop | 54 Barkerend road |
10460 Thornton Alexander Walker | 53 Airedale crescent | shop | 58 Barkerend road |
* 10461 Pearson William Henry | 130 Maperton road | shop | 58 Barkerend road |
* 10462 Pollard Thomas | 18 De Grey street | shop | 60 Barkerend road |
10463 Fieldhouse John | 62 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 62 Barkerend road |
* 10464 Wilkinson Thomas | 116 Salt street, Manningham | shop | 64 Barkerend road |
10465 Ibbotson Charles | 66 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 66 Barkerend road |
* 10466 Jubb Thomas | 30 Hill Side terrace | shop | 68 Barkerend road |
10467 Kershaw William | 70 Barkerend road | shop | 70 Barkerend road |
* 10468 White Henry | 802 Leeds road | shop | 72 Barkerend road |
10469 Mansfield John | 74 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 74 Barkerend road |
10470 Gilyard Edmund | 76 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 76 Barkerend road |
10471 Ley Fred | 80 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 80 Barkerend road |
10472 Stephenson Robert | 13 Cowper place | shop | 84 Barkerend road |
10473 Smith Thomas | 30 Aireville road, Frizinghall | shop | 86 Barkerend road |
10474 Smith Wilfred | 90A Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 90A Barkerend road |
10475 White Wilson | 92 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 92 Barkerend road |
* 10476 Spencer George | 13 Undercliffe street | shop | 98 Barkerend road |
10477 Waldron Michael | 116 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 61 Heap street |
successive | 116 Barkerend road | ||
10478 Taylor James | 118 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 118 Barkerend road |
10479 Walsh Charles | 94 Barkerend road | shop | 120 Barkerend road |
10480 Pellett Richard Lines | 2 Belmont street | shop | 124 Barkerend road |
* 10481 Cooper Geoffrey | 32 Lofthouse street | shop | 126 Barkerend road |
10482 Whitham Joseph Henry | 25 Coleridge place | shop | 128 Barkerend road |
10483 Huggins William | 136 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 136 Barkerend road |
10484 Clough Romilly | 142 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 142 Barkerend road |
10485 Druce Samuel | 148 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 148 Barkerend road |
10486 Wilson James Arthur | 156 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 156 Barkerend road |
10487 Hindle William Henry | 158 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 16 Nuttall road |
successive | 158 Barkerend road | ||
10488 Hireson Charles | 160 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 160 Barkerend road |
10489 Garrett William Anderson | 162 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 164 Barkerend road |
successive | 162 Barkerend road | ||
10490 Clapham John Wood | 164 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 44 Harris street |
successive | 164 Barkerend road | ||
10491 Fox John Charles | 166 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 166 Barkerend road |
10492 Simpson Edward | 168 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 168 Barkerend road |
10493 Mortimer James | 170 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 170 Barkerend road |
10494 Driver James Henry | 312 Barkerend road | shop | 184 Barkerend road |
BELMONT STREET | |||
10495 Bentley David | 4 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 4 Belmont street |
10496 Nicholson William | 5 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 5 Belmont street |
10497 Dobson John | 3 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 3 Belmont street |
BENTLEY STREET | |||
10498 Mollin James | 9 Selbourne villas, Manningham | warehouse | 4 Bentley street |
10499 Wade John Barrett | 7 Clifton street, Manningham | warehouse | 8 Bentley street |
10500 Crafts John Robert | 8 Northfield place, Manningham | warehouse | 10 Bentley street |
10501 Barter Arthur | 63 Park gate | shop | 33 Bentley street |
10502 Unna Walter Arnold | 129 Wilmer road, Heaton | warehouse | 29 Bentley street |
* 10503 Crossley James Albert | 85 Sydenham place | warehouse | 27 Bentley street |
* 10504 Douglas John Andrew | 14 Woodroyd road, Bowling | warehouse | 23 Bentley street |
10505 Holdsworth Tom | Kirklands road, Baildon | warehouse | 23 Bentley street |
10506 Myers Alfred | 38 Bishop street, Manningham | warehouse | 23 Bentley street |
10507 Pollard Joseph | 14 Kaye street, Horton | warehouse | 23 Bentley street |
10508 Gott Emmott | 39 Shipley Fields road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 23 Bentley street |
10509 Smith Arthur Newton | Belgrave mount, Keighley | warehouse | 23 Bentley street |
successive | 23 Bentley street | ||
10510 Ramsden Ernest | 45 Thurnscoe road | warehouse | 26 Swaine street |
successive | 23 Bentley street | ||
10511 Spoerry Godfrey | Cragg view, Baildon | counting-house | 23 Bentley street |
10512 Nichols Edward | 57 Athol road | warehouse | 23 Bentley street |
10513 Foster John Charles | Highland villas, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 23 Bentley street |
10514 Williams John Lambert | 332 Barkerend road | warehouse | 23 Bentley street |
10515 Marlor Frank | 4 Fairmount, Manningham | warehouse | 19 Bentley street |
10516 Firth Ezra | 2 Bromley road, Bingley | warehouse | 19 Bentley street |
10517 Schofield Herbert Walker | Beechwood, Nursery road, Ilkley | warehouse | 9 Bentley street |
10518 Schofield Walter | Beechwood, Nursery road, Ilkley | warehouse | 9 Bentley street |
10519 Vickridge Albert | Beamsley house, Frizinghall | warehouse | 3 Bentley street |
10520 Robinson Robert | 78 Park View terrace, Saltaire | warehouse | 1 Bentley street |
* 10521 Read Arthur Lewis | 19 Spring row, Manningham | warehouse | 1 Bentley street |
10522 Holdsworth Jacob | 32 Newark street, Bowling | warehouse | 1A Bentley street |
BOOTH STREET | |||
10523 Wilson Joseph | 2 Crossley street, Horton | warehouse | 34 Booth street |
10524 Glyde Lavington Taylor | Holmfoot, Ilkley | warehouse | 36 Booth street |
10525 Bentley Frederick | 23 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 42 Booth street |
10526 Priestley Thomas | Bank Top house, Horton | warehouse | 40 Booth street |
10527 Dawson Mark | Woodlands, Horsforth | warehouse | 39 Booth street |
10528 Crossley James Hedworth | Oxford villas, Guiseley | warehouse | 37 Booth street |
10529 Ellison Grimshaw | Baildon | warehouse | 37 Booth street |
* 10530 Sharp James | 35 Ryan street, Bowling | warehouse | 35 Booth street |
10531 Sharp Alfred | 85 New Cross street, Bowling | warehouse | 35 Booth street |
* 10532 Sharp Moses | 85 New Cross street, Bowling | warehouse | 35 Booth street |
* 10533 Croudson Frank | 18 Cross lane, Horton | warehouse | 35 Booth street |
10534 Fleming William Daniel | Moorlands, Bingley | warehouse | 33 Booth street |
10535 Apetz Walter Theodore | 3 West view, Ilkley | warehouse | 31 Booth street |
10536 Hammond James Ezra | Fairfield, Baildon | warehouse | 31 Booth street |
10537 Shackleton William | Prospect House, Buttershaw | warehouse | 31 Booth street |
10538 Critchley William | 14 Yew Bank terrace, Ilkley | warehouse | 31 Booth street |
10539 Critchley Henry Taylor | 14 Yew Bank terrace, Ilkley | warehouse | 31 Booth street |
10540 Critchley William Sallitt | 14 Yew Bank terrace, Ilkley | warehouse | 31 Booth street |
10541 Croft Joseph | Chapel lane, Yeadon | warehouse | 29 Booth street |
10542 Ickringill Thomas Akam | 53 Park lane, Horton | warehouse | 29 Booth street |
10543 Sutcliffe Herbert Mortimer | 15 Grantham road, Horton | warehouse | 27 Booth street |
10544 Rawson Robert Henry | 33 Moorhead villas, Shipley | warehouse | 27 Booth street |
BURNETT STREET | |||
* 10545 Mahler Herman | 24 North Park road, Manningham | warehouse | 4 Burnett street |
10546 Sichel Joshua Louis Edward | 31 Queen's road, Manningham | warehouse | 4 Burnett street |
10547 Sichel Jacob Paul | Rosse erne, Heaton | warehouse | 4 Burnett street |
10548 Hoffman Gustavus Julius James | Rookwood, Manningham | warehouse | 8 Burnett street |
10549 Hoffman Alfred William | Baildon Lodge, Low Baildon | warehouse | 8 Burnett street |
10550 Brogden William | 7 Naples street, Manningham | warehouse | Burnett street |
10551 Brooksbank George | 71 Park gate | warehouse | Burnett street |
10552 Wilkinson Arthur | Newlands place | warehouse | Burnett street |
10553 Tindell Thomas | Undercliffe street | warehouse | Burnett street |
* 10554 Rhodes William | 15 Hill side terrace | warehouse | Burnett street |
* 10555 Watts John | 10 Coleridge place | warehouse | 22 Burnett street |
* 10556 Proctor Edwin Walker | 5 Southey place | shop | 32 Burnett street |
10557 Wilkinson David | 22 Carrington street | shop | near 32 Burnett street |
* 10558 Wilkinson Harry | 23 Byron street | shop | near 32 Burnett street |
* 10559 Pickard Charles | 49 Wingfield street | shop | 15 Burnett street |
* 10560 Bradbury Samuel Lane | 6 Heaton grove, Heaton | warehouse | 5 Chapel street |
successive | 9 Burnett street | ||
* 10561 Faulder John | 5 Selborne terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 5 Chapel street |
successive | 9 Burnett street | ||
10562 Denison John | Brookland, Menston | warehouse | 7 Burnett street |
10563 Tolson Charles Guthrie | Blackstone, Ilkley | warehouse | 5 Burnett street |
10564 Woodhead David | Highfield terrace, Halifax | warehouse | 3 Burnett street |
* 10565 Halle Moritz von | Rossefield, Heaton | warehouse | 39 Well street |
successive | 1 Burnett street | ||
CATER STREET | |||
* 10566 Weber Albert | 36 St. Paul's road, Manningham | warehouse | Cater street |
* 10567 Rohr Theodore | 52 St. Paul's road, Manningham | warehouse | Cater street |
10568 Swallow Fred | Birkenshaw | warehouse | Cater street |
10569 Heap Eli | 11 Yew bank, Ilkley | warehouse | 1 Cater street |
10570 Paus Christopher | 27 Heaton grove, Frizinghall | warehouse | 1 Cater street |
10571 Clay Joseph | 27 Springcliffe, Manningham | warehouse | 1 Cater street |
CHAPEL STREET | |||
10572 White Herbert | 821 Barkerend road | warehouse | 2 Chapel street |
10573 Furlinger Lot | 30 Cavendish road, Idle | warehouse | 4 Chapel street |
* 10574 Newboult Francis Joseph | 6 Heath road | warehouse | 4 Chapel street |
* 10575 Cocking James | 2 Westfield terrace | warehouse | 10 Chapel street |
* 10576 Waugh Reuben | 41 Ashgrove, Horton | warehouse | 14 Chapel street |
* 10577 Smith Samuel | 39 Mannville terrace, Horton | warehouse | 14 Chapel street |
10578 Liebreich Adolphus Arnold | 3 Oak mount, Manningham | warehouse | 16 Chapel street |
10579 Beckenbach Frederick William | 8 Belle vue, Manningham | warehouse | 18 Chapel street |
10580 Beckenbach Julius Lucretius | 8 Belle vue, Manningham | warehouse | 18 Chapel street |
10581 Worship Charles Arthur | 20A Chapel street | dwelling-house | 20A Chapel street |
10582 Newall James | 22A Chapel street | dwelling-house | 22A Chapel street |
10583 Michaels Moritz | Victoria hotel, Drake street | warehouse | 30 Chapel street |
* 10584 Gerhatz Frederick | 40 Park grove, Heaton | warehouse | 38 Chapel street |
10585 Schneider Jost | 3 Lindum terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 38 Chapel street |
10586 Labatt George Henry | 1 Oxford villas, Guiseley | warehouse | 40 Chapel street |
10587 Labatt Martin | 13 Easby road, Horton | warehouse | 40 Chapel street |
10588 Mitchell John | 13 Chapel street | dwelling-house | 13 Chapel street (joint) |
10589 Mitchell Priestley | 13 Chapel street | dwelling-house | 13 Chapel street (joint) |
10590 Williamson James | Chapel street | dwelling-house | 9 Chapel street |
10591 Mantle Thomas | 7 Chapel street | dwelling-house | 20 Chapel street |
successive | 7 Chapel street | ||
10592 Helliwell James Oates | 143 Killinghall road | warehouse | 1A Chapel street |
10593 Dewhirst Thomas | 8 Park View terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Aldermanbury |
successive | 1 Chapel street | ||
* 10594 Pollard William Henry | 6 Avenue road | warehouse | 1 Chapel street |
CHAPEL STREET (BACK) | |||
10595 Chanter Joseph | 21 Garnett street | warehouse | 3A Back Chapel street |
10596 Keighley Elijah | Ardsley house, Eccleshill | warehouse | 1 Back Chapel street |
* 10597 Sunderland Stansfield | 41 Tennyson place | warehouse | 1 Back Chapel street |
CHURCH BANK | |||
10598 Firth William | 17 Trinity road, Horton | warehouse | 16 Church bank |
10599 Rawlings William | 117 Horton lane, Horton | warehouse | 16 Church bank |
* 10600 Treweek Alfred | 134 New Cross street, Bowling | shop | 24A Church bank |
10601 Scruton James | 24A Church bank | shop | next 24 Church bank |
10602 Bollans William | 4 Belle vue, Manningham | shop | 26 Church bank |
* 10603 Blakey Seth Slater | 197 Otley road | warehouse | 28 Church bank |
10604 Booth Greenwood | 3 Alice street, Manningham | warehouse | 30 Church bank |
* 10605 Cawthery Isaac | 10 Grantham place, Horton | warehouse | 30 Church bank |
10606 Fell David Berry | 143 Otley road | shop | 34 Church bank |
CURRER STREET | |||
10607 Hardman Edmund | 86 Whetley hill, Manningham | warehouse | 2 Currer street |
* 10608 Johnson Charles | 19 Claremont, Horton | warehouse | 4 Currer street |
10609 Haserick Edwin Frederick | 7 St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | warehouse | 8 Currer street |
10610 Illingworth William | Woodville, Shipley | warehouse | 10 Currer street |
* 10611 Schulten Alfred | 26 St. Paul's road, Manningham | warehouse | 13 Currer street |
10612 Walker George Goodall | 3 Devonshire terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 1 Currer street |
10613 Lassen Albert William | 3 Mount royd, Manningham | warehouse | Currer street |
EAST PARADE | |||
10614 Willan Charles | 145 Mill lane, Bowling | warehouse | 16 Piccadilly |
successive | 4 East parade | ||
10615 Hawkins William Henry | 8 East parade | dwelling-house | 8 East parade |
10616 Greed Joseph | 10 East parade | dwelling-house | 10 East parade |
10617 Hodgson George William | 16 East parade | shop | 16 East parade |
10618 Heilborn Ferdinand | 4 Walmer villas, Manningham | warehouse | 24 East parade |
10619 Nathan Bernard | 4 Oak avenue, Manningham | warehouse | 24 East parade |
10620 Bateson Walter | 28 East parade | dwelling-house | 8 College road, Horton |
successive | 28 East parade | ||
10621 Simpson Thomas James | 136 East parade | dwelling-house | 136 East parade (joint) |
10622 Mulcahy Michael Ambrose | 136 East parade | dwelling-house | 136 East parade (joint) |
10623 Schreiber Edwin Alfred | 136 East parade | dwelling-house | 136 East parade (joint) |
10624 Mitchell Frederick | 136 East parade | dwelling-house | 136 East parade (joint) |
10625 Cooper John | 150 East parade | dwelling-house | 150 East parade |
10626 Laycock Simeon | 152 East parade | dwelling-house | 152 East parade |
10627 Redhead William | 156 East parade | dwelling-house | 156 East parade |
* 10628 Cousen Henry | 3 Upper Bolton street | shop | 111 East parade |
* 10629 Barker Henry | 10 Nuttall road | shop | 135A East parade |
10630 Driver Joseph | Cross Flats, Bingley | shop | 135 East parade |
* 10631 Holmes Cain | 622 Manchester road, Bowling | shop | 129 East parade |
10632 Henry Thomas | 101 East parade | dwelling-house | 101 East parade |
10633 Whitaker William | Fallston, Ilkley | warehouse | 99 East parade |
10634 Neumann Herman Samuel Joseph | 13 Claremont, Horton | warehouse | 99 East parade |
10635 Berry William Henry | 5 East parade | dwelling-house | 5 East parade |
10636 Downing William | 20 Coleridge place | shop | 3 East parade |
10637 Proctor John | 8 Beech grove | warehouse | 3 East parade |
10638 Holt Alfred West | royde, Pudsey | warehouse | 1 East parade |
10639 Riley Matthew Barker | Moorland house, Guiseley | warehouse | 1 Lower Cheapside |
successive | 1 East parade | ||
successive | 1 East parade | ||
FIELD STREET | |||
* 10640 Popplewell John | 3 Cowper place | warehouse | Field street |
10641 Popplewell Francis George | Oakleigh, 42 Pollard lane | warehouse | Field street |
GREEN STREET | |||
10642 Sewell Augustus Bell | 2 Green street | dwelling-house | 2 Green street |
10643 Watson William | 4 Green street | dwelling-house | 4 Green street |
10644 Bolton John | 10A Green street | dwelling-house | 10A Green street |
10645 Fuisdale Joseph Edward | 8 Fernbank road | shop | 16 Green street |
10646 Sugden John Thomas | Clifton road, Ilkley | warehouse | 20 Green street |
10647 Fawthrop Jonathan | 21 Green street | dwelling-house | 21 Green street |
HALL INGS | |||
* 10648 Harrison John Light | 60 Little Horton lane | counting-house | 16 Hall ings |
10649 Tankard Herbert Edwin | Menston | warehouse | 16 Hall ings |
10650 Thompson Robert Green | Ashfield, Horton | warehouse | 16 Hall ings |
10651 Mitchell Herbert | 3 Selbourne villas, Manningham | warehouse | 22A Hall ings |
* 10652 Wade David | 3 Oakwood villas, Toller lane, Manningham | warehouse | 22 Hall ings |
10653 Cockcroft Edwin | 7 Moorhead, Shipley | warehouse | 26 Hall ings |
10654 Forrest Walter | Meadow hurst, Pudsey | warehouse | 30 Hall ings |
successive | 36 Hall ings | ||
10655 Forrest William Croft | Larkfield house, Pudsey | warehouse | 30 Hall ings |
successive | 36 Hall ings | ||
* 10656 Jackson John Exley | 57 Ashgrove, Horton | warehouse | 32 Hall ings |
10657 Grandage Abraham | Knott field, Rawdon | warehouse | 32 Hall ings |
10658 Tempest Squire | 34 Laisteridge lane, Horton | warehouse | 36 Hall ings |
10659 Myers Mountain Townend | 297 Killinghall road | warehouse | 38 Hall ings |
10660 Ambler James | Moorville, Ben-Rhydding | warehouse | 40 Hall ings |
10661 Pickles Joseph Edward | Rooks mount, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 40 Hall ings |
10662 Duncan Thomas Arthur | Westbourne, Otley | warehouse | 40 Hall ings |
10663 Duncan James Hastings | Kine holm, Otley | warehouse | 40 Hall ings |
10664 Duncan Albany Renton | Belmont, Otley | warehouse | 40 Hall ings |
10665 Booth Thomas | 219 Otley road | warehouse | 42 Hall ings |
HARRIS STREET | |||
10666 Doyle John | 47 Harris street | dwelling-house | 47 Harris street |
10667 Townend Albert | 27 Harris street | dwelling-house | 27 Harris street |
10668 Harrison George Henry | 25 Harris street | dwelling-house | 16 Orchard street |
successive | 25 Harris street | ||
10669 Hunter Frederick | 23 Harris street | dwelling-house | 15 Wordsworth street |
successive | 23 Harris street | ||
10670 Lee Herbert | 19 Harris street | dwelling-house | 78 Garnett street |
successive | 19 Harris street | ||
10671 Flathers John | 19 Rosebery road, Manningham | warehouse | 15 Harris street |
* 10672 Canham William Wright | 31 Cunliffe road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 75 Leeds road |
successive | 15 Harris street | ||
* 10673 Shaw Thomas Henry | Ashton house, Pollard lane | warehouse | 13 Harris street |
* 10674 Mitchell Frederick | 17 Byron street | warehouse | 13 Harris street |
10675 Mitton William Greenwood | 19 Bank House, Eccleshill | warehouse | 13 Harris street |
* 10676 Heyneman Edward | 5 Oak mount, Manningham | warehouse | 11 Harris street |
* 10677 Sutcliffe Jonas Christopher | 53 Malvern street | shop | 5 Harris street |
HEAP STREET | |||
10678 Hodgkinson Robert | 4 Heap street | dwelling-house | 4 Heap street |
10679 Kelly John | 6 Heap street | dwelling-house | 6 Heap street |
10680 Bowen William | 12 Heap street | dwelling-house | 12 Heap street |
10681 Smith John William | 18 Heap street | dwelling-house | 18 North wing |
successive | 18 Heap street | ||
10682 Nicholson James | 24 Heap street | dwelling-house | 24 Heap street |
10683 Rooney George | 26 Heap street | dwelling-house | 26 Heap street |
10684 White Robert | 28 Heap street | dwelling-house | 19 Coleman street |
successive | 28 Heap street | ||
10685 Clare Joseph | 32 Heap street | dwelling-house | 32 Heap street |
10686 Bargreaves John | 38 Heap street | dwelling-house | 38 Heap street |
10687 Gateley Patrick James | 44 Heap street | dwelling-house | 44 Heap street |
10688 Lister Louis | 46 Heap street | dwelling-house | 46 Heap street |
10689 Capstick Charles Morrell | 48 Heap street | dwelling-house | 48 Heap street |
10690 Overton Robert | 50 Heap street | dwelling-house | 73 Filbert street |
successive | 50 Heap street | ||
10691 Conyer Samuel | 52 Heap street | dwelling-house | 52 Heap street |
10692 Powell Henry | 54 Heap street | dwelling-house | 54 Prospect street, Bowling |
successive | Thursby street | ||
successive | 54 Heap street | ||
10693 Whitfield Robert | 60 Heap street | dwelling-house | 60 Heap street |
10694 Terry Harry | Westhill grove, Cutler Heights lane | warehouse | 71 Heap street |
10695 Hogan John | 69 Heap street | dwelling-house | 54 Heap street |
successive | 69 Heap street | ||
10696 Pemberton Joseph | 67 Heap street | dwelling-house | 67 Heap street |
10697 Hopkinson John Edward | 61 Heap street | dwelling-house | 58 King Charles street |
successive | 61 Heap street | ||
10698 Gallagher Anthony | 59 Heap street | dwelling-house | 59 Heap street |
10699 Gleeson Jeremiah | 55 Heap street | dwelling-house | 55 Heap street |
10700 Wright Thomas | 53 Heap street | dwelling-house | 62 Heap street |
successive | 53 Heap street | ||
10701 Marsden James | 51 Heap street | dwelling-house | 51 Heap street |
10702 Gray Andrew | 47 Heap street | dwelling-house | 47 Heap street |
10703 Rhodes James | 43 Heap street | dwelling-house | 43 Heap street |
10704 McSweeney Thomas | 41 Heap street | dwelling-house | 19 Park street |
successive | 41 Heap street | ||
10705 Mayo Alexander | 39 Heap street | dwelling-house | 39 Heap street |
10706 Walter Stephen Cork | 37 Heap street | dwelling-house | 37 Heap street |
10707 Nailon Thomas | 35 Heap street | dwelling-house | 35 Heap street |
10708 Ellis John William | 33 Heap street | dwelling-house | 33 Heap street |
10709 Boon John | 31 Heap street | dwelling-house | 31 Heap street |
10710 Boland Lawrence Joseph | 29 Heap street | dwelling-house | 29 Heap street |
10711 Melody John | 27 Heap street | dwelling-house | 27 Heap street |
10712 Watson William | 25 Heap street | dwelling-house | 25 Heap street |
10713 Dawson William | 21 Heap street | dwelling-house | 41 Heap street |
successive | 21 Heap street | ||
10714 Wood Lambert | 19 Heap street | dwelling-house | 19 Heap street |
* 10715 Thomas John Stone | 122 Lonsdale street | warehouse | Heap street |
HICK STREET | |||
10716 Herbst Edward | Parish Ghyll road, Ilkley | warehouse | 2 Hick street |
10717 Hood Benjamin Martin | Rose bank, Ilkley | warehouse | 2 Hick street |
HUMBOLDT STREET | |||
10718 McNeill George Kennedy | 4 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 4 Humboldt street |
10719 Pickersgill Arthur John | 6 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 43 Park gate |
successive | 6 Humboldt street | ||
10720 Fieldhouse Samuel | 8 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 8 Humboldt street |
10721 Gillbanks John Wilson | 10 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 10 Humboldt street |
10722 Holdsworth James | 16 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 16 Humboldt street |
10723 Hudson Stephen | 18 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 18 Humboldt street |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
* 10724 Jackson Luther | 450 Thornton road, Manningham | shop | 107 Leeds road |
10725 Jacobs Berzynski | 132 Harewood street | shop | 105 Leeds road |
* 10726 Shee Dennis | 338 Leeds road | shop | 103 Leeds road |
10727 Simpson Charles William | 21 Barkerend road | shop | 101 Leeds road |
10728 Gray James | 27 Beech grove | shop | 99 Leeds road |
10729 Wear John Bolton | 20 Springhurst, Shipley | shop | 97 Leeds road |
10730 Fuisdale John Alfred | 286 Barkerend road | shop | 93 Leeds road |
* 10731 Waterworth Richard | 24 Percival street | shop | 91 Leeds road |
10732 Clarke John Thomas | 81 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 81 Leeds road |
* 10733 Binns Charles | 75 St. Mary's road, Manningham | warehouse | 79 Leeds road |
10734 Greenwood Jonathan | Fall top, Clayton | warehouse | 75 Leeds road |
10735 Ward Percy | Oakleigh road, Clayton | warehouse | 75 Leeds road |
10736 Watson Joseph, junr. | 116 Lonsdale street | warehouse | 45 Leeds road |
successive | 75 Leeds road | ||
* 10737 Hopwood James | 25 Ashgrove, Horton | warehouse | 73 Leeds road |
* 10738 Rushworth John | 296 Barkerend road | shop | 61 Leeds road |
10739 Lens Bernard Clarks | The grange, Shipley | warehouse | 55 Leeds road |
* 10740 Boothroyd William Hurst | 1 Valley View grove | warehouse | 49 Leeds road |
* 10741 Milnes Edward | 16 New Ashfield, Horton | warehouse | 49 Leeds road |
* 10742 Ackroyd James Edmondson | Second avenue, Killinghall road | warehouse | 49 Leeds road |
10743 Sarsby Charles | Tower Hirst, Shipley | warehouse | 47 Leeds road |
* 10744 Robinson Amos | 166 New Cross street, Bowling | warehouse | 45 Leeds road |
10745 Linck Gustav Adolph | 9 Wood view, Manningham | warehouse | 45 Leeds road |
10746 Roberts Joseph | 4 Springfield, Stanningley | warehouse | 43 Leeds road |
* 10747 Roberts William | 233 Granville terrace, Thornbury | warehouse | 43 Leeds road |
10748 Todd William | 8 St. Paul's road, Shipley | warehouse | 43 Leeds road |
10749 Northrop Alfred | Fieldhead, Thornton | warehouse | 41 Leeds road |
10750 Bailey Samuel Arthur | 8 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | warehouse | 39 Leeds road |
10751 Spencer John | 18 North Park road, Manningham | warehouse | 37 Leeds road |
10752 Mackintosh Henry | 14 Victoria park, Shipley | warehouse | 35 Leeds road |
* 10753 Ledgard William Harrison | 13 Clarendon terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 37 Leeds road |
* 10754 Making John Charles | 25 Leamington street, Manningham | warehouse | 37 Leeds road |
10755 Barker James | 28 Swamp, Queensbury | warehouse | 35 Leeds road |
* 10756 Asquith Harry | 30 Parkfield avenue, Thornbury | warehouse | 35 Leeds road |
PARK GATE | |||
10757 Shaw George | 12 Park gate | dwelling-house | 12 Park gate |
10758 Wild Frederick John | 14 Park gate | dwelling-house | 14 Park gate |
10759 Laycock Enos | 16 Park gate | dwelling-house | 16 Park gate |
10760 Copley Frederick | 18 Park gate | dwelling-house | 18 Park gate |
10761 Sutcliffe William Alfred | 20 Park gate | dwelling-house | 20 Park gate |
10762 Lines James | 22 Park gate | dwelling-house | 22 Park gate |
10763 Vollum William Henry | 24 Park gate | dwelling-house | 24 Park gate |
10764 Day William George | 26 Park gate | dwelling-house | 26 Park gate |
10765 Hodgson Alfred | 28 Park gate | dwelling-house | 28 Park gate |
10766 Stephenson John | 30 Park gate | dwelling-house | 30 Park gate |
10767 Russell Thomas Edwin | 32 Park gate | dwelling-house | 32 Park gate |
10768 Lund Jonas | 34 Park gate | dwelling-house | 34 Park gate |
10769 Hutchinson Thomas | 36 Park gate | dwelling-house | 36 Park gate |
10770 Whitaker James | 38 Park gate | dwelling-house | 34 Heap lane |
successive | 38 Park gate | ||
10771 Graham William | 40 Park gate | dwelling-house | 40 Park gate |
10772 Currer John | 42 Park gate | dwelling-house | 42 Park gate |
10773 Richmond Thomas | 67 Park gate | dwelling-house | 67 Park gate |
10774 Hanson George Henry | 61 Park gate | dwelling-house | 61 Park gate |
10775 Clarkson James | 59 Park gate | dwelling-house | 59 Park gate |
10776 Nicholson Richard | 57 Park gate | dwelling-house | 57 Park gate |
10777 Mawson Lister | 53 Park gate | dwelling-house | 53 Park gate |
10778 Reeve John | 49 Park gate | dwelling-house | 49 Park gate |
10779 Birkett Richard | 45 Park gate | dwelling-house | 45 Park gate |
10780 Nelson David | 43 Park gate | dwelling-house | 6 Jermyn street place |
successive | Primrose street | ||
successive | Coleridge place | ||
successive | 43 Park gate | ||
10781 Raistrick William | 41 Park gate | dwelling-house | 41 Park gate |
10782 Smith George | 39 Park gate | dwelling-house | 39 Park gate |
10783 Lawson James | 33 Park gate | dwelling-house | 33 Park gate |
10784 Rooney Charles | 29 Park gate | dwelling-house | 29 Park gate |
10785 Hill Frank | 27 Park gate | dwelling-house | 27 Park gate |
10786 Garrod George | 17 Park gate | dwelling-house | 17 Park gate |
10787 Wilman James Edward | 11 Park gate | dwelling-house | 11 Park gate |
10788 Marwood James | 9 Park gate | dwelling-house | 13 Park gate |
successive | 9 Park gate | ||
10789 Cook James | 7 Park gate | dwelling-house | 7 Park gate |
10790 Bibbey Albert | 5 Park gate | dwelling-house | 5 Park gate |
PARK GATE (UPPER) | |||
10791 Sparrow Richard | 4 Upper Park gate | dwelling-house | 4 Upper Park gate |
10792 Pollock William Norbet | 27 Blenheim road, Manningham | warehouse | Upper Park gate |
PECKOVER STREET | |||
10793 Hargreaves William Henry | 2 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 2 Peckover street |
10794 Barraclough George | 4 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 4 Peckover street |
10795 Delius Julius Frederick William | 3 Claremont, Horton | warehouse | 61 Peckover street |
10796 Delius Max Julius | 1 Claremont, Horton | warehouse | 61 Peckover street |
* 10797 Chadwick Alfred | 67 Ashgrove, Horton | warehouse | 27 Peckover street |
* 10798 Levi Joseph Herman | 18 Oakroyd terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 27 Peckover street |
10799 Blumenthal Gustav | 4 Clifton villas, Manningham | warehouse | 19 Peckover street |
10800 Glaser Henry | 2 Walmer villas, Manningham | warehouse | 19 Peckover street |
10801 Wehner George Edward | 210 Manningham lane, Manningham | warehouse | 17 Peckover street |
10802 Brown John | 15 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 15 Peckover street |
10803 Skelhorn William Hodson | 10 St. Mary's road, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Peckover street |
10804 Padgett James | Claremont, Guiseley | warehouse | 9 Peckover street |
10805 Padgett John | Kelcliffe mount, Guiseley | warehouse | 9 Peckover street |
10806 Kramrisch Harry | 2 Rosselyn, Frizinghall | warehouse | 9 Peckover street |
10807 Wertheimer Willie | 8 Highfield place, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Peckover street |
PEEL PLACE | |||
10808 Dowson Charles Edward | Fairbank, Frizinghall | warehouse | 49 Peel place |
* 10809 Saville Richard | 260 Wellesley terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 49 Peel place |
10810 Bellerby Arthur | 27 Sunny bank terrace | warehouse | 43 Peel place |
* 10811 Godwin John Arthur | Clockhouse, Manningham | warehouse | 41 Peel place |
10812 Hazley George | 1 Rosselyn, Frizinghall | warehouse | 41 Peel place |
SCORESBY STREET | |||
10813 Middleton Henry | 2 Scoresby street | dwelling-house | 2 Scoresby street |
VICAR LANE | |||
10814 Edelstein Victor | 1 Oak avenue, Manningham | warehouse | 62 Vicar lane |
10815 Moser Jacob | 10 Oak villas, Manningham | warehouse | 62 Vicar lane |
10816 Averdieck Herman | 2 Mount royd, Manningham | warehouse | 64 Vicar lane |
10817 Averdieck George Herman | 10 Blenheim mount, Manningham | warehouse | 64 Vicar lane |
10818 Priestley Briggs | Ferncliffe, Apperley | warehouse | 66 Vicar lane |
* 10819 Priestley William Edwin Briggs | Rosemount house, Manningham | warehouse | 66 Vicar lane |
10820 Philipp Adolphus | 12 Mornington villas, Manningham | warehouse | 23 Canal road |
successive | 72 Vicar lane | ||
* 10821 Falkenstein Gustav | 21 North Park road, Manningham | warehouse | 72 Vicar lane |
* 10822 Murgatroyd Frank | 3 Southey place | shop | 78 Vicar lane |
10823 Murgatroyd Ben | 10 Granville terrace, Frizinghall | warehouse | 78 Vicar lane |
10824 Law George Duncan | Clifton villas, Manningham | warehouse | 63 Vicar lane |
10825 Blair Alexander | Moorfield, Shipley | warehouse | 63 Vicar lane |
10826 Maynard William Harold | Hazelmere, Nab wood, Shipley | warehouse | 63 Vicar lane |
WELL STREET | |||
10827 Clough Henry Smith | Red holt, Keighley | warehouse | 32 Well street |
10828 Clough John | Haincliffe, Keighley | warehouse | 32 Well street |
10829 Clough Percy | Haincliffe, Keighley | warehouse | 32 Well street |
10830 Womersley Arthur | Waterloo road, Pudsey | warehouse | 32 Well street |
10831 Womersley James | Upper moor, Pudsey | warehouse | 32 Well street |
* 10832 Denby Robert | 10 Valley View grove | warehouse | 36 Well street |
successive | 34 Well street | ||
* 10833 Denby Samuel Saunders | 84 Horton Lane, Horton | warehouse | 36 Well street |
successive | 34 Well street | ||
10834 Fieldhouse James | 4 Elmwood place, Fagley | warehouse | 38A Well street |
10835 Hickson Ernest | North holt, Park drive, Heaton | warehouse | 38 Well street |
* 10836 Glover James | 4 Melbourne place, Horton | warehouse | 40 Well street |
* 10837 Rainbow Albert Edward | 39 Dalcross street, Bowling | warehouse | 40 Well street |
10838 Smith Edward | Stone terrace, Harden | warehouse | 42 Well street |
10839 Keighley William | Leamington terrace, Idle | warehouse | 42 Well street |
10840 Clayton Arthur | 23 Whetley lane, Manningham | warehouse | 42 Well street |
* 10841 Eylert Hugo | 2 Birr road, Manningham | warehouse | 42 Well street |
10842 Whiteley Herbert Henry | Park view, Avenue road, Bowling | warehouse | 42A Well street |
10843 Hartley Rhodes | 5 Boldshay street | warehouse | 44 Well street |
10844 Davy Arthur | The grange, Idle | warehouse | 44 Well street |
* 10845 Barber John Edward | 4 Russell terrace, Horton | warehouse | 44 Well street |
* 10846 Mitchell Jesse | 372 Manchester road, Horton | warehouse | 44 Well street |
10847 Cunningham William Cormack | 62 Southfield square, Manningham | warehouse | 44 Well street |
* 10848 Atkin George | 191 Granville terrace, Thornbury | warehouse | 46 Well street |
10849 Cruickshank John | 43 Blenheim road, Manningham | warehouse | 59 Well street |
10850 Pullan Thomas Garnett | Shipley hall, Shipley | warehouse | 59 Well street |
10851 Booth David | 21 Cross Bank, Shipley | warehouse | 59 Well street |
10852 Holt Herbert Shackleton | 22 Chesham street, Horton | warehouse | 59 Well street |
10853 Ashley John Tankard | 11 Summerseat place, Horton | warehouse | 59 Well street |
10854 Brown John | 45 Fagley road, Eccleshill | shop | 57A Well street |
10855 Hanson William Henry | 49 Chesham street, Horton | warehouse | 57A Well street |
* 10856 Eagle Robert | 78 Tennyson place | warehouse | 59 Well street |
10857 Woodhouse William Henry | 60 Horton road, Horton | warehouse | 57 Well street |
10858 Woodhouse Francis Arthur | 60 Horton road, Horton | warehouse | 57 Well street |
10859 Waddington George Edwin | 7 Queen's road, Manningham | warehouse | 55 Well street |
10860 Holtzman Charles | 9 Claremont, Horton | warehouse | 53 Well street |
10861 Lee Thomas Busfield | 8 Park drive, Heaton | warehouse | 49 Well street |
10862 Bell Ernest Aubrey | Central hotel, Westgate | warehouse | 35 Charles street |
successive | 41 Well street | ||
* 10863 Peters Rudolph | 8 Ashburnham grove, Manningham | warehouse | 39 Well street |
10864 Ampt Carl Bernhardt | 3 Blenheim mount, Manningham | warehouse | 39 Well street |
WOODBINE STREET | |||
10865 White James | 2 Woodbine street | dwelling-house | 2 Woodbine street |
10866 Wood Charles | 8 Woodbine street | dwelling-house | 8 Woodbine street |
* 10867 Johnson James William | 318 Barkerend road | warehouse | 150 Sunbridge road |
successive | 7 Woodbine street | ||
BARKEREND ROAD | |||
10868 Flintoff John Ellison | 150 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 2 Dryden street (service) |
successive | 150 Barkerend road | ||
CHAPEL STREET | |||
10869 Spence William | 34 Chapel street | dwelling-house | 34 Chapel street (service) |
HUMBOLDT STREET | |||
10870 Double Alfred | 2 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 11 Chapel street (service) |
successive | 2 Humboldt street | ||
PECKOVER STREET | |||
10871 Pearson William | Labour Institute, Peckover street | dwelling-house | 24 Upper Mosscar street (service) |
successive | Peckover street |