Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ALBANY BUILDINGS | |||
9419 Smith Frederick | 71 Sydenham place | shop | 10 Albany buildings |
9420 Hopkinson William Henry | 5 Southfield square, Manningham | shop | 10 Albany buildings |
* 9421 Sharp Abraham | 19 Cecil avenue, Horton | counting-house | 18 Albany buildings |
* 9422 Lord Charles Henry | 406 Bowling Old lane | counting-house | 19 Albany buildings |
9423 Woodcock Charles Varey | Holly grove, Hipperholme | counting-house | 21 Albany buildings |
* 9424 Cowgill Joseph | 25 Oakroyd terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 20 Albany buildings |
9425 Bateson George Herbert | 20 Royd street, Horton | counting-house | 28 Albany buildings |
ALBION COURT | |||
9426 Hutton Edward | 74 Carlisle place, Manningham | shop | 5A Albion court |
* 9427 Taylor Alfred | 7 Ebor street, Horton | warehouse | Albion court |
9428 Robinson Edgar | Clayton | shop | 41 Tyrrel street |
successive | Albion court | ||
9429 Greening George | 19 Sawrey place, Horton | shop | Albion court |
* 9430 Greening John | 19 Sawrey place, Horton | shop | Albion court |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
9431 Booth Joseph Lister | Terry hall, Dudley hill | counting-house | 2 Aldermanbury |
9432 Colefax Joseph Samuel | 26 Ashgrove, Horton | counting-house | 2 Aldermanbury |
9433 Hetherington George | 1 Mannville terrace, Horton | warehouse | 10 Aldermanbury |
9434 Brook John | Brownroyd hill, Wibsey | warehouse | 26 Aldermanbury |
* 9435 Brook John | Brownroyd hill, Wibsey | warehouse | 26 Aldermanbury |
9436 Bentley John | Greenwell, Clayton | warehouse | 26 Aldermanbury |
9437 Smith Thomas | Main street, Cottingley | warehouse | 34 Aldermanbury |
9438 Armitage Whaley | 47 Clayton lane, Clayton | warehouse | 34A Aldermanbury |
9439 Telford James Job | 174 Salt street, Manningham | warehouse | 34A Aldermanbury |
* 9440 Mercer James | 174 Salt street, Manningham | warehouse | 34A Aldermanbury |
9441 Carter John | 95 Halifax road, Buttershaw | warehouse | 36 Aldermanbury |
9442 North Solomon | Beacon Lane farm, Wibsey | warehouse | 38 Aldermanbury |
9443 Bottomley John William | 104 Kensington street, Manningham | warehouse | Union street |
successive | 40 Aldermanbury | ||
* 9444 Whitley William | 46 Houghton place | warehouse | 4 Thornton road |
successive | 45 Aldermanbury | ||
9445 Whitley Herbert William | Guiseley | warehouse | 4 Thornton road |
successive | 45 Aldermanbury | ||
9446 Collinson Frank | 65 Aireville terrace, Frizinghall | warehouse | 39 Aldermanbury |
9447 Collinson Percy | 49 Carlisle terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 39 Aldermanbury |
9448 Collinson Thomas Walter | 65 Aireville terrace, Frizinghall | warehouse | 39 Aldermanbury |
9449 Haigh Herbert | Grange avenue, Allerton | warehouse | 33 Aldermanbury |
9450 Ratcliffe Ellis | West lane, Haworth | warehouse | 31 Aldermanbury |
9451 Blackburn Gideon | Thornhill drive, Apperley | warehouse | 29 Aldermanbury |
9452 Goodliffe Albert | 23 Houghton place | warehouse | 13 Aldermanbury |
* 9453 Ainley William Henry | 6 Sawrey place, Horton | warehouse | 11 Aldermanbury |
9454 Foster William | Cannon street, Bingley | warehouse | 11 Aldermanbury |
* 9455 Baxandall Josiah | 29 Thornton lane, Horton | warehouse | 9 Aldermanbury |
9456 Scott William Carlisle | Byron street | shop | 7 Aldermanbury |
9457 Withers Frank | 63 Lily street, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Aldermanbury |
ARCADE | |||
* 9458 Woodall William | 13 Cranbourne road, Daisy hill | shop | 238 Arcade |
9459 Weatherhead Robert Exley | Springfield, Bingley | counting-house | 258 Arcade |
9460 Knowles Jonathan | Elmhurst, Bingley | counting-house | 258 Arcade |
9461 Crawford Robert | 17 Cunliffe terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 255 Arcade |
9462 Tunnicliffe William | Pudsey | counting-house | 254 Arcade |
9463 Sturrock George Great Northern | Victoria hotel | warehouse | 252 Arcade |
* 9464 Morley William James | 14 Park drive, Manningham | counting-house | 269 Arcade |
9465 Marsden Charles Herbert James | 3 Rosebank, Manningham | counting-house | 266 Arcade |
9466 Fox Ezra | 4 St. Margaret's terrace, Horton | counting-house | 275 Arcade |
9467 Rogerson William | Cavendish terrace, Halifax | counting-house | 276 Arcade |
9468 Boardman George Herbert | 1 Wood view, Manningham | counting-house | 277 Arcade |
9469 Jones Albert Orontes | 19 Sherwood place, Eccleshill | counting-house | 270 Arcade |
9470 Ellis Christopher | 38 Thurnscoe road | warehouse | 271 Arcade |
9471 Rigg Arthur Herbert | West lane, Baildon | warehouse | 279 Arcade |
9472 Stock Richard | 64 Southfield square, Manningham | warehouse | 23 Bentley street |
successive | 261 Arcade | ||
9473 Marshall Benjamin | 49 Hanover square | counting-house | 246 Arcade |
9474 Wallace Alfred | Glenholme, Clayton | warehouse | 53 Arcade |
9475 Briggs Albert | 12 White's terrace, Manningham | shop | 21 Arcade |
9476 Eeles Frederick Robert Stanley | 16 Hanover square | shop | 23 Arcade |
* 9477 Walker Alfred | 16 Merton road, Horton | counting-house | 228 Arcade |
9478 Speak Paul | Laurel bank, Ovenden | counting-house | 208 Arcade |
9479 Utley William | 3 Norfolk place, Halifax | counting-house | 213 Arcade |
9480 Spencer Arthur Edwin | 32 Park view, Halifax | counting-house | 213 Arcade |
9481 Utley Frederick Southwell | 10 Norfolk place, Halifax | counting-house | 213 Arcade |
9482 Smeeth Thomas Sutton | Ben-Rhydding | counting-house | 229 Arcade |
9483 Milligan Walter | 9 Highfield, Manningham | warehouse | 230 Arcade |
9484 Milligan Frederick Baines | 10 Mansfield road, Manningham | warehouse | 230 Arcade |
9485 Whitehead William Alfred | Langley, Baildon | warehouse | 203 Arcade |
* 9486 Mitchell Frederick | 5 Russell street, Horton | counting-house | 220 Arcade |
* 9487 Willoughby John | 12 Northcote terrace | counting-house | 221 Arcade |
9488 Middleton Arthur | Ben-Rhydding | counting-house | 206 Arcade |
* 9489 Priestman Henry Brady | 7 Fairfield road, Manningham | warehouse | 48 Arcade |
9490 Knight James Blackburn | 4 St. Paul's road, Manningham | counting-house | 40 Arcade |
9491 Fieldhouse Herbert | 9 Laisteridge lane, Horton | counting-house | 45 Arcade |
9492 Grahl Conrad Emil | Ashwood, Headingley | counting-house | 36 Arcade |
9493 Alexander Edward Spenceley Charles | 8 Victoria park, Shipley | warehouse | 6 Arcade |
9494 Sealey George | Spring hurst, Shipley | shop | 29 Arcade |
9495 Moreland George | 32 Chesham street, Horton | shop | 27 Arcade |
* 9496 Moreland Robert Henry | 18 Marshfield street, Bowling | shop | 27 Arcade |
9497 Lazenby James | 17 Claremont, Horton | shop | 25 Arcade |
9498 Newhouse William Henry | 4 Richmond villas, Horton | counting-house | 64 Arcade |
9499 France Charles | Oliver hill, Horsforth | counting-house | 98 Arcade |
9500 Milnes Charles Edward | 19 Cliffe villas, Toller lane | counting-house | 98 Arcade |
9501 France Arthur Alderson | Clarence cottage, Horsforth | counting-house | 98 Arcade |
9502 Hodgson William | 19 Park drive, Heaton | counting-house | 100 Arcade |
9503 Parkinson Joseph | Horton cottage, Menston | counting-house | 4 Albany buildings |
successive | 101 Arcade | ||
9504 Knowles John Harrison | Rycroft, Ossett | counting-house | 130 Arcade |
9505 Gaunt William Clifford | The mount, Stanningley | warehouse | 140 Arcade |
9506 Greaves Alfred Hedley | 27 Spring gardens | counting-house | 148 Arcade |
9507 Riley John | 4 Oxford villas, Guiseley | counting-house | 142 Arcade |
9508 Unwin Stephen Philip | 11 Hall royd, Shipley | warehouse | 141 Arcade |
* 9509 Scriven William | Alma house, 357 Sticker lane, Bowling | warehouse | 32 Arcade |
* 9510 Illingworth Alfred | Daisy bank, Manningham | warehouse | 35 Arcade |
9511 Illingworth Harry Holden | Moorfield, Heaton | warehouse | 35 Arcade |
9512 Illingworth Albert Holden | Heaton hall, Heaton | warehouse | 35 Arcade |
9513 Illingworth Hampden Holden | Netherwood house, Ilkley | warehouse | 35 Arcade |
* 9514 Gott Charles | 1 Parkfield road, Manningham | counting-house | 70 Arcade |
9515 Holzhaussen Carl Hermann | 7 Thornhill villas, Thornbury | warehouse | 73 Arcade |
9516 Dyson Harry Hammond | Avondale, Batley | warehouse | 112 Arcade |
9517 Clegg Wesley | Victoria Park, Bramley | warehouse | 114 Arcade |
9518 Skelton Louis Albert | The Beeches, Bingley | counting-house | 115 Arcade |
9519 Armistead Richard | Fern dene, Bingley | counting-house | 109 Arcade |
9520 Hopkinson Charles Smith | 4 Sherborne road, Horton | warehouse | 110 Arcade |
9521 Burnley James | 10 North Park terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 80 Arcade |
9522 Gomersal Frederick | 4 West view, Bolton | warehouse | 7 Charles street |
successive | 12 Arcade | ||
9523 Redman Percy Craven | royde, Haworth | warehouse | 14 Arcade |
9524 Redman John Henry Shackleton | Woodlands, Haworth | warehouse | 14 Arcade |
9525 Brooke Louis | 13 Fairfield road, Manningham | counting-house | 118 Arcade |
9526 Barraclough Benjamin | 2 Woodview terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 119 Arcade |
* 9527 Musgrave John Keenan | 18 Lister lane, Bolton | warehouse | 121B Arcade |
* 9528 White James Thomas | 7 Oakroyd terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 159 Arcade |
9529 Pennington Samuel | 11 Rosebery road, Manningham | counting-house | 174 Arcade |
9530 Stead Fred | 35 Ivy road, Moorhead, Shipley | warehouse | 170 Arcade |
9531 Mackechnie Robert Stewart | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | counting-house | 85 Arcade |
9532 Mann Charles | Craiglands, Ilkley | counting-house | 88 Arcade |
9533 Longfield Joseph | 3 Oakroyd terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 89 Arcade |
* 9534 Knowles Benjamin Wright | 21 Easby road, Horton | counting-house | 92 Arcade |
9535 Knowles Edgar | Lowcroft house, Wibsey | counting-house | 92 Arcade |
9536 Hind Frederick | Westfield, Wyke | counting-house | 94 Arcade |
* 9537 Hastings Geoffrey | 15 Oak lane, Manningham | counting-house | 51 Arcade |
9538 Walker Charles William | Holm house, Esholt | warehouse | 122 Arcade |
9539 Wood Richard William | 87 Beamsley road, Frizinghall | counting-house | 123 Arcade |
9540 Helm Sam Crabtree | 13 Victoria park, Shipley | counting-house | 123 Arcade |
9541 Clough John James | 5 Manor lane, Shipley | counting-house | 160 Arcade |
9542 Tilley James | Lightcliffe | counting-house | 161 Arcade |
BANK STREET | |||
9543 Ratcliffe Henry Beanland | 38 Sunderland road, Manningham | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9544 Durrance Walter | 24 Carlisle terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9545 Hargreaves Charles Henry | Sunny bank, Ilkley | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9546 Smith Harry Russell | 65 Cecil avenue, Horton | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9547 Woodhead William Booth | Wrose hill, Shipley | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9548 Woodhead John Henry | Wrose hill, Shipley | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9549 Hargreaves George Ernest | 161 Belle Vue road, Leeds | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9550 Hart Albert Dennison | 1 Alexandra terrace, Ilkley | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9551 Johnson Henry Arthur | 23 Marlborough road, Manningham | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9552 Mawson Richard | 2 Walmer place, Manningham | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9553 Hudson Robert | 2 Valley View grove | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9554 Jackson Leonard Lebrey | 20 Hallfield road | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9555 Priestman Alfred Tuke | Manningham lodge | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9556 Bell William | 20 Springcliffe, Manningham | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
successive | 4 Bank street | ||
9557 Blackburn John Hartley | Outwood house, Horsforth | counting-house | 24 Bank street |
* 9558 Blackburn William Owen | 3 Mountroyd, Manningham | counting-house | 24 Bank street |
* 9559 Hindle John | 6 Parkfield road, Manningham | counting-house | 24 Bank street |
9560 Taylor Frank | 12 Oak lane, Manningham | counting-house | over 12 Ivegate |
successive | 26 Bank street | ||
9561 Smart Francis Frederick | 239 Carlton terrace, Saltaire | counting-house | 26 Bank street |
9562 Parsons George | 59 Ashgrove, Horton | shop | 28 Bank street |
9563 Smith John | Hartley street, Batley Carr | shop | 34 Bank street |
9564 Wright Samuel | The Griffe, Wyke | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
9565 Bedford Thomas Herbert | Pearson lane, Manningham | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
9566 Jowett Henry Saville | 8 Godley road, Halifax | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
9567 Reynolds James William | 39 Spring gardens road, Heaton | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
* 9568 Hope Thomas Campbell | 6 Victor road, Manningham | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
* 9569 Hope Archibald Campbell | 6 Victor road, Manningham | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
9570 Perkins Ernest Wrigley | 2 Farcliffe road, Manningham | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
* 9571 Smith George William | 54 Horton Grange road, Horton | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
* 9572 McMillan Robert | Westgate hill, Tong | counting-house | 15 Bank street |
9573 Illingworth Ebenezer | 6 Melbourne place | shop | 11 Bank street |
* 9574 Illingworth Ebenezer | 6 Melbourne place | shop | 11 Bank street |
* 9575 Rhodes Charles Timothy | 153 Dirk Hill road, Horton | counting-house | 9 Bank street |
9576 Johnson Frank | Heaton lodge, 23 Park drive, Heaton | counting-house | 5 Bank street |
9577 Thompson George Gilbert | 8 Parsons road, Manningham | counting-house | 5 Bank street |
9578 Blackburn George Herbert | 16 Marlborough road, Manningham | counting-house | 5 Bank street |
9579 Clapham John Arthur | Royde nook, Gilstead, Bingley | counting-house | 5 Bank street |
9580 Kaye Uriah | Micklethwaite, Bingley | counting-house | 5 Bank street |
9581 Barker Thomas | 17 Woodville terrace, Horton | counting-house | 5 Bank street |
9582 Stevenson William | Birkdale villa, Dewsbury | shop | 3 Bank street |
9583 Stevenson William Ernest | Birkdale villa, Dewsbury | shop | 3 Bank street |
9584 Musgrave Edgar | 13 Queen's road, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
9585 Richardson John Houison | 14 Ashgrove, Horton | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
9586 Waddington Henry | Pyenot hall, Cleckheaton | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
9587 Firth William | 18 Laisteridge lane, Horton | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
9588 Feather Robert | 32 Queen street, Keighley | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
9589 Charter Harry Cornelius Montague Millward | 110 Bowling Old lane, Bowling | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
9590 Fairbank Benjamin Dalby | 4 Mornington villas, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
9591 Wall John Henry | 6 Queen's terrace, Otley | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
BOND STREET | |||
* 9592 Hyde John | 84 Lilycroft road, Manningham | warehouse | 12 Bond street |
9593 Widdop James Henry | 3 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 12 Bond street |
9594 Alderson Edward | 71 Manor lane, Shipley | warehouse | 19 Bond street |
9595 Schultz Rudolph | 10 Sawrey place, Horton | warehouse | 19 Bond street |
* 9596 Heap John Swaine J | 6 Undercliffe Old road | warehouse | 15 Bond street |
9597 Heap Percy Leathley | 16 Undercliffe Old road | warehouse | 15 Bond street |
* 9598 White Caleb | 82 Little Horton Lane, Horton | warehouse | 9 Bond street |
* 9599 Stocks James | 18 Laisteridge lane, Horton | counting-house | 40 Sunbridge road |
successive | 5 Bond street | ||
9600 Sharpe Percy Barlow | 3 Trinity terrace, Horton | counting house | 5 Bond street |
BOOTH STREET | |||
9601 Gray William Martello | 30 Park drive, Heaton | counting-house | 2 Booth street |
* 9602 Ledingham James | 3 Parsons road, Heaton | counting-house | 2 Booth street |
9603 Knight Henry Duckett | 17 Parkfield road, Manningham | warehouse | 6 Booth street |
9604 Knight Noel Dudley | 17 Parkfield road, Manningham | warehouse | 6 Booth street |
9605 Dolling Rudolph | 6 Marlboro' terrace, Bingley | warehouse | 6 Booth street |
9606 Booth Charles | 14 Grosvenor terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 6 Booth street |
9607 Smith John Henry | 2 St. Hilda's, Frizinghall | warehouse | 6 Booth street |
9608 Walsh Alfred | 2 The crescent, Hipperholme | warehouse | 6 Booth street |
* 9609 Farnish William | 26 Northfield place, Manningham | counting-house | 6 Booth street |
9610 Richardson John Kirk | 15 Northdale road, Frizinghall | shop | 2 Exchange |
successive | 6 Booth street | ||
* 9611 Richardson Herbert | 29 Northdale road, Frizinghall | shop | 2 Exchange |
successive | 6 Booth street | ||
9612 Anderton John | 20 Cunliffe terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 8 Booth street |
* 9613 Ollerenshaw William | 11 Victor street, Thornbury | warehouse | 12 Booth street |
* 9614 Deighton Squire | 49 Athol road, Manningham | warehouse | 12 Booth street |
9615 Bentley John | 43 Princeville street, Horton | warehouse | 12 Booth street |
* 9616 Bottomley Albert | 65 High street, Great Horton | warehouse | 14 Booth street |
9617 Robinson George Edward | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | warehouse | 16 Booth street |
9618 Bairstow Cockroft | Providence house, Baildon | warehouse | 16 Booth street |
* 9619 Firth Jonas | 131 Rushton road, Thornbury | warehouse | 16 Booth street |
9620 Drake Joseph | High street, Queensbury | warehouse | 16 Booth street |
9621 Firth Thomas Walter | 40 Bertram road, Manningham | warehouse | 126 Arcade |
successive | 16 Booth street | ||
9622 Holmes William | Addingham House, Ilkley | warehouse | 18 Booth street |
9623 Holmes Joseph | Nab wood, Shipley | warehouse | 18 Booth street |
9624 Holmes Harry | Addingham house, Ilkley | warehouse | 18 Booth street |
* 9625 Hepworth William | 6 Cornwall road, Manningham | warehouse | 26 Booth street |
9626 Foulds Brooksbank | Elmfield, Bingley | warehouse | 26 Booth street |
9627 Robinson Arthur Alexander | 22 Spring royd, Shipley | warehouse | 26 Booth street |
9628 Oddy James, junr. | Moorlands hall, Birkenshaw | warehouse | 28 Booth street |
9629 Oddy John James | Moorville, Birkenshaw | warehouse | 28 Booth street |
9630 Oddy George Edward | Moorlands hall, Birkenshaw | warehouse | 28 Booth street |
9631 Oddy Thomas Percy | Moorlands hall, Birkenshaw | warehouse | 28 Booth street |
9632 Briggs Charles Henry | Westfield house, Wyke | warehouse | 30 Booth street |
9633 Briggs James Bateman | Banks royd, Wyke | warehouse | 30 Booth street |
9634 Butterfield Henry | 45 Manor lane, Shipley | warehouse | 25A Booth street |
9635 Rhodes Fred Fearnley | 43 Beamsley road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 25A Booth street |
9636 Monies Robert | 10 Ashfield, Horton | warehouse | 25A Booth street |
9637 Pickles Herbert | Lightcliffe | warehouse | 25A Booth street |
9638 Craven George Albert | Strong close, Keighley | warehouse | 23 Booth street |
9639 Craven John Henry | The Beeches, Keighley | warehouse | 23 Booth street |
* 9640 Waddington Richard | 159 Dirk Hill road, Horton | warehouse | 23 Booth street |
9641 Blagborough William Henry | 6 Hallfield road | warehouse | 21 Booth street |
9642 Carr George | Cragg mount, Rawdon | warehouse | 21 Booth street |
9643 Kennedy Stephen Bernard | 26 Southey place | warehouse | 19 Booth street |
9644 Bolland Alfred Arthur | 20 Grosvenor road, Manningham | warehouse | 19 Booth street |
9645 Holmes Frederick | The Grove, Ilkley | warehouse | 19 Booth street |
9646 Smith George Holmes | Oakdene, Nab wood, Shipley | warehouse | 19 Booth street |
9647 Walsh George | Thorncroft, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 17 Booth street |
9648 Horne Harry | Rose bank, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 15 Booth street |
9649 Horne William | Rose bank, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 15 Booth street |
9650 Horne Arthur | Rose bank, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 15 Booth street |
9651 Taylor George Smith | Stanbury, Haworth | warehouse | 13 Booth street |
9652 Firth James | 7 Valley View grove | warehouse | 7 Booth street |
* 9653 Rhodes Richard | 21 Mildred street | shop | 5 Booth street |
9654 Booth John Lupton | Quarry house, Northowram | counting-house | 3 Booth street |
9655 Parsons Stanley | 59 Ashgrove, Horton | warehouse | 3 Booth street |
BREWERY STREET | |||
* 9656 Gott William | 37 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 1 Brewery street |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
9657 Dobby John | Norman bank, Idle road, Bolton | shop | 12 Bridge street |
9658 Matthews William Henry | 64 Grange mount, Horton | shop | 20 Bridge street |
9659 Brooke George Herbert | 35 Horton Grange road, Horton | shop | 20 Bridge street |
9660 Deighton Fred | 18 Commercial street, Shipley | counting-house | 24 Bridge street |
9661 Rushworth Joseph William | 6 Blenheim mount, Manningham | warehouse | 24 Bridge street |
9662 Atkinson Thomas Lawrence | Carlton villas, Clayton | counting-house | 24 Bridge street |
9663 Hollings Arthur Frederick Alexander | Rose bank, Farsley | counting-house | 24 Bridge street |
9664 Ingleby Robert Harker | 9 Belle vue, Manningham | warehouse | 24 Bridge street |
9665 Lupton Henry | Headingley, near Leeds | warehouse | 26 Bridge street |
9666 Benn Harrison | Oakleigh, Clayton | warehouse | 28 Bridge street |
9667 Ayre Joseph | 6 Leatham street, Horton | shop | Mann's court |
successive | 37 Bridge street | ||
9668 Firth John Benjamin | 12 Parkfield road, Manningham | warehouse | 29 Bridge street |
9669 Marshall John Charles | Oak dean, Otley | warehouse | 29 Bridge street |
9670 Newby John William | 11 Westfield crescent | counting-house | 21 Bridge street |
9671 Salthouse Thomas Brockbank | Brunswick villa, Pudsey | counting-house | 21 Bridge street |
9672 Tyson George Gaythorp | 19 Chesham street | shop | 21 Bridge street |
9673 Best Charles Henry | 57 Southfield square, Manningham | counting-house | 225 Arcade |
successive | 21 Bridge street | ||
9674 Turner William Arthur | Heather brae, Clayton | counting-house | 225 Arcade |
successive | 21 Bridge street | ||
9675 Whitworth George Frederick | 23 Grove terrace, Horton | counting-house | 15 Bridge street |
9676 Rimmington George | Oaklea, Menston | shop | 11 Bridge street |
9677 Butterfield William | 27 Oakroyd terrace, Manningham | shop | 7 Bridge street |
9678 Butterfield Herbert Henry | 8 Rushcroft terrace, Baildon | shop | 7 Bridge street |
BROOK STREET | |||
* 9679 Smith George William | 94 Oxford road | warehouse | 2 Brook street |
9680 Robinson Enoch | Carr House lane, Shelf | warehouse | 2 Brook street |
9681 Mannfeld Samuel | Menston | warehouse | 4 Brook street |
9682 Moss Henry George | Kirk view, Shipley | warehouse | 4 Brook street |
9683 Moss Oscar George | Kirk view, Shipley | warehouse | 4 Brook street |
9684 Whitworth John | 30 Clifton road, Halifax | warehouse | 59 Brook street |
successive | 4 Brook street | ||
* 9685 Winterburn Thomas | 14 St. Andrew's villas, Horton | warehouse | 6 Brook street |
9686 Whiteley Thomas | Highcliffe house, Undercliffe | warehouse | 10 Brook street |
* 9687 Townsley Jonathan | 22 Dirk Hill road, Horton | warehouse | 10 Brook street |
9688 Jones George Andrew | Hill thorpe, Pudsey | warehouse | 20 Brook street |
* 9689 Wood Charles | Oaks villa, Allerton | warehouse | 24 Brook street |
9690 Foster John Hainsworth | Welfield house, Farsley | warehouse | 26 Brook street |
* 9691 Cowling Thomas | 6 Blenheim road, Manningham | warehouse | 26 Brook street |
* 9692 Rudd Richard Henry | 49 Cecil avenue, Horton | warehouse | 26 Brook street |
9693 Cowling Albert | Smiddles lane, Horton | warehouse | 26 Brook street |
9694 Lee John | 18 Mark street, Bowling | warehouse | 32 Brook street |
9695 Williamson John | 36 Northdale road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 32 Brook street |
9696 Haggas James Ellison | Woodville, Keighley | warehouse | 34 Brook street |
9697 Haggas Herbert | Bracken bank, Keighley | warehouse | 34 Brook street |
9698 Haggas Frederick James | Otterburn, Keighley | warehouse | 34 Brook street |
* 9699 Willan George | Kensington house, Girlington | warehouse | 6 Forster square |
successive | 34A Brook street | ||
9700 Gatecliffe James | Bromley road, Bingley | warehouse | 38 Brook street |
9701 Barker James Crossley | The Elms, Bingley | warehouse | 38 Brook street |
9702 Greenwood William Henry | 10 Park road, Halifax | warehouse | 38 Brook street |
successive | 38 Brook street | ||
9703 Wilson Joseph William | 10 Burnett avenue, Bowling | warehouse | 38 Brook street |
successive | 38 Brook street | ||
9704 Craven Walter | 10 Westfield terrace, Baildon | warehouse | 38 Brook street |
successive | 88 Brook street | ||
9705 Worsnopp John James | 92 Great Horton road, Horton | warehouse | 38 Brook street |
9706 Greenwood James Frederick | Ashmount, Haworth | warehouse | 38 Brook street |
9707 Turner John | Red gables, Ilkley | warehouse | 42 Brook street |
9708 Sallitt William Joseph | Hawthornden, Ilkley | warehouse | 44 Brook street |
* 9709 Ward James | 60 Horton Grange road, Horton | warehouse | 46 Brook street |
9710 Oddy William | Richmond house, Birkenshaw | warehouse | 48 Brook street |
9711 Schofield James Henry | 41 Shipley Fields road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 24 Brook street |
successive | 65 Brook street | ||
* 9712 Hodgson Richard | 273 Ripon street | warehouse | 65 Brook street |
* 9713 Tordoff Benjamin | 53 Hanover square | warehouse | 63 Brook street |
9714 Tordoff Ellis William | 53 Hanover square | warehouse | 63 Brook street |
9715 Childe Rowland | Drighlington | warehouse | 84 Brown street |
successive | 59 Brook street | ||
9716 Bell William | 29 Cunliffe road, Manningham | warehouse | 55 Brook street |
* 9717 Roberts William Henry | 2 Grantham terrace, Horton | warehouse | 55 Brook street |
9718 Cliffe James Ward | 293 Killinghall road | warehouse | 55 Brook street |
9719 Mason Henry Johnson | Bankfield, Cottingley | warehouse | 53 Brook street |
9720 Walker James | 22 Hallfield road | warehouse | 51 Brook street |
9721 Ackroyd Frank Douglas | 20 Blenheim road, Manningham | warehouse | 49 Brook street |
9722 Platts Charles | Wingfield, Bingley | warehouse | 49 Brook street |
9723 Platts Walter | Fairmount, Bingley | warehouse | 49 Brook street |
9724 Platts Henry | Springfield, Bingley | warehouse | 49 Brook street |
9725 King Joseph | 43 Cliffe street, Keighley | warehouse | 49 Brook street |
9726 Hill John | Perth house, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 47 Brook street |
9727 Hill Thomas Rawson | 9 Fairfield road, Manningham | warehouse | 47 Brook street |
9728 Hill John Henry | Perth house, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 47 Brook street |
9729 Weatherhead Charles | Crow nest, Bingley | warehouse | 45 Brook street |
9730 Johnston Robert | Oakhurst, Nab wood, Shipley | counting-house | 45 Brook street |
9731 Pollard Joseph | 2 St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | warehouse | 43 Brook street |
9732 Hood Richard Crowther | Albion terrace, Low Moor | warehouse | 17 Brook street |
9733 Myers John | Moorside house, Low Moor | warehouse | 13A Brook street |
* 9734 Emsley Robert | First avenue | warehouse | 11 Brook street |
* 9735 Emsley John | 42 Smiddles lane, Bowling | warehouse | 11 Brook street |
* 9736 Ness Aaron | 48 Thurnscoe road | warehouse | 11 Brook street |
* 9737 Ambler William | 34 Tile street, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Brook street |
* 9738 Robertshaw Clarence | 34 Pollard lane | warehouse | 7 Brook street |
9739 Hodgson John | 65 Queen's road, Manningham | warehouse | 5 Brook street |
9740 Smithson Joseph | Yew cottage, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 3 Brook street |
9741 Ackernley William | 24 Mannheim road, Manningham | warehouse | 1 Brook street |
9742 Dracup Jesse | 14 Mannheim road, Manningham | warehouse | 1 Brook street |
9743 Bolton William | 232 Tong street, Dudley hill | warehouse | 1 Brook street |
BROWN STREET | |||
9744 Dennett Jackson | 8 Grange terrace | warehouse | 84 Brown street |
9745 Braithwaite Herbert | Highfield, Otley | warehouse | 8 Brown street |
9746 Featherston John Holt | Fair view, Menston | warehouse | 8 Brown street |
9747 Newhill Frederick | 12 Lock view, Bingley | counting-house | 8 Brown street |
* 9748 Hargreaves Edward Thomas | 9 Richmond road, Horton | warehouse | 5 Brown street |
CHAPEL LANE | |||
9749 Wade William | Carlton villas, Allerton | warehouse | 6 Chapel lane |
9750 Gibson William | 7 Thornhill villas, Thornbury | warehouse | 1 Chapel lane |
CHARLES STREET | |||
9751 Dykes Hugh Farquhar | 71 Aireview terrace, Shipley | shop | 18 Charles street |
9752 Anderson John | Hightown, Cleckheaton | warehouse | 20 Charles street |
9753 Illingworth Arthur | 19 Easby road, Horton | warehouse | 20 Charles street |
9754 Tate Arthur | 1 Westbrook place, Horton | warehouse | 20 Charles street |
9755 Firth William | 12 Retford place, Horton | warehouse | 20 Charles street |
9756 Barraclough Edmund | 44 Marshfield street, Bowling | warehouse | 20 Charles street |
9757 Smith Robinson Gray | 13 Oak lane, Manningham | warehouse | 20 Charles street |
9758 Mitchell Frank Clough | 3 Fairfield villas, Manningham | warehouse | 20 Charles street |
9759 Bateman Daniel | Park avenue, Wibsey | warehouse | 22 Charles street |
* 9760 Ogden James | Brownroyd fold, Horton | warehouse | 22 Charles street |
9761 Sowden Arthur | Glenaire, Baildon | warehouse | 22 Charles street |
9762 Sowden Miles | Summerset house, Shipley | warehouse | 22 Charles street |
9763 Sowden John William | Saltaire | warehouse | 22 Charles street |
* 9764 Walker James | 67 Hustler street | warehouse | 22 Charles street |
9765 Wood Alfred Ernest | 14 Leyburne street | warehouse | 42 Darley street |
successive | 22 Charles street | ||
9766 Watkins William | 28 Howard street, Horton | warehouse | 24 Charles street |
9767 Murgatroyd William | Moorfield, Yeadon | warehouse | 24 Charles street |
9768 Ramsden Henry James | 32 Athol road, Manningham | warehouse | 24 Charles street |
9769 Appleton Richard James | Ben-Rhydding | shop | 23 Charles street |
successive | 24 Charles street | ||
9770 Lincey Frank | Northlyn, Menston | counting-house | 24 Charles street |
9771 Lincey Hugh Duncan | 23 Heaton grove, Heaton | counting-house | 24 Charles street |
9772 Reynolds William | 8 Grosvenor terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 24 Charles street |
successive | 24 Charles street | ||
9773 Smith William | Heber's mount, Ilkley | warehouse | 24 Charles street |
9774 Haggas Thomas Henry | Myrtle grove, Keighley | warehouse | 24 Charles street |
9775 Binns Joseph Horsfall | Laurel crescent, Keighley | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
* 9776 Lund Arthur William | 6 Fairmount, Manningham | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9777 Harrison David | Ebridge house, Bingley | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9778 Hird William | 6 Clare villas, Wyke | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9779 Hird William Frederick | 5 Clare villas, Wyke | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9780 Birkinshaw Walter Coulter | 15 Wellington crescent, Shipley | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9781 Craven Percy Douglas | Woodsleigh, Thornton | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9782 Clark Herbert | 10 Drewton street | warehouse | 32 Charles street |
9783 Latimer William Webster | Pudsey | warehouse | 32 Charles street |
9784 Grandage Walter | 42 Cowper place | warehouse | 34 Charles street |
9785 Rhodes Thomas Linton | 113 Salt street, Manningham | warehouse | 34 Charles street |
9786 Bridges Thomas Charles | Wrose view, Shipley | warehouse | 38 Charles street |
* 9787 Rowbottom Charles | 12 Harris street | warehouse | 38 Charles street |
* 9788 Tapp Henry Dawes | 10 Oakroyd terrace, Manningham | shop | 37 Charles street |
* 9789 Tapp Clement | 107 Horton Grange road, Horton | shop | 37 Charles street |
9790 Mackey James | Saltaire | shop | 33 Charles street |
9791 Wallace William | Clare mount, Halifax | warehouse | 33 Charles street |
* 9792 White Albert | 6 Shaftesbury avenue, Allerton | warehouse | 33 Charles street |
9793 Eaton Edward | 44 Beamsley road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 31 Charles street |
* 9794 Hardwick Charles Alfred | 36 Springcliffe, Manningham | warehouse | 27 Charles street |
* 9795 Johnson William Isaac | 77 Havelock street, Horton | warehouse | 27 Charles street |
9796 Ingham John William | 37 Carlisle place, Manningham | warehouse | 27 Charles street |
9797 Ingham Arthur Robert | Cunliffe villas, Manningham | warehouse | 27 Charles street |
9798 Carr Benjamin | 19 White's view, Manningham | warehouse | 27 Charles street |
9799 Schrumpf William | Woodhouse farm, Keighley | warehouse | 27 Charles street |
9800 Jowett John Edward | 17 White's view, Manningham | warehouse | 27 Charles street |
9801 Shepherd Fred | 22 Scott street | warehouse | 27 Charles street |
* 9802 Binns George Groves | 75 Aireville road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 25A Charles street |
9803 Lister James | Victor road, Headingley | warehouse | 25A Charles street |
9804 Brear Joseph | 160 Washington street, Manningham | warehouse | 25A Charles street |
* 9805 Emsley George | 11 Hampden street, Horton | warehouse | 25 Charles street |
9806 Hemms Harry | 5 Whetley grove, Manningham | warehouse | 25 Charles street |
9807 Heron Cyril | Wharfedale view, Menston | warehouse | 25 Charles street |
* 9808 Miller Samuel | 16 St. Paul's road, Manningham | warehouse | 21 Booth street |
successive | 23 Charles street | ||
9809 Brook Edgar Deighton | 7 Mornington villas, Manningham | warehouse | 21 Charles street |
9810 Clay James Henry | 17 Apsley crescent, Manningham | warehouse | 21 Charles street |
9811 Dufton Smith | Oakdene, Frizinghall | warehouse | 21 Charles street |
9812 Beanland John | 1 Park grove, Saltaire | warehouse | 19 Charles street |
9813 Ackroyd Eli Parkinson | Nab Wood cottage, Shipley | warehouse | 19 Charles street |
* 9814 Levy Joseph | 2 Highfield place, Manningham | warehouse | 19 Charles street |
9815 Monckman Joseph Woodhead | 1 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 19 Charles street |
9816 Humble George | 13 Cunliffe terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 19 Charles street |
9817 Best William Carter | Victoria grove, Shipley | warehouse | 17 Charles street |
* 9818 Sington Adolphus | 22 Clarendon street, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Charles street |
* 9819 Sichel Victor Silvester | 2 Claremont, Horton | warehouse | 9 Charles street |
9820 Sichel Henry Daniel | 74 St. Mary's road, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Charles street |
9821 Wild Frederick | 16 Farcliffe place, Manningham | counting-house | 9 Charles street |
* 9822 Garbutt John | 11 Trinity road, Horton | warehouse | 7 Charles street |
* 9823 Bentley Charles Robert Mitchell | 165 Granville terrace, Thornbury | warehouse | 7 Charles street |
9824 Martin William Henry Herbert | Holmdale, Frizinghall | counting-house | 7 Charles street |
9825 Hainsworth Fred | 13 Buckingham street | warehouse | 7 Charles street |
* 9826 Jubb Richard Herbert | 81 Athol road, Manningham | warehouse | 4 Colliergate |
successive | 7 Charles street | ||
9827 Pesel Frederick Robert | 3 Oak avenue, Manningham | counting-house | 7 Charles street |
9828 Hunt Henry Cheesebrough | 72 Southfield square, Manningham | counting-house | 7 Charles street |
9829 Stewart Peter Nicholson | 61 Queen's road, Manningham | counting-house | 7 Charles street |
* 9830 Singleton Arthur | 22 Heath road | shop | 5 Charles street |
9831 Dobson Joseph | Ovenden, Halifax | warehouse | 5 Charles street |
9832 Greaves John | Bankfield, Heaton | counting-house | 5 Charles street |
9833 Greaves William | Bankfield, Heaton | counting-house | 5 Charles street |
9834 Greaves Francis | Bank field, Heaton | counting-house | 5 Charles street |
9835 Ackroyd William Herbert | Calder bank, Queensbury | warehouse | 5 Charles street |
CHEAPSIDE | |||
9836 Cooper James Milne | 5 Albert road, Shipley | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9837 Lawford Benjamin Arthur | Churchfield terrace, Liversedge | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9838 Hodgson Herbert | Brunswick villas, Pudsey | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9839 Trewavas John | 82 Leamington street, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9840 Massey Arthur Frederick | 11 Easby road, Horton | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9841 Smeaton John Dewar | 23 Rushton terrace | warehouse | 1 Cheapside |
9842 Gordon William Bonnalie | Lark hill, Heaton | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9843 Hunter Frederick Thomas | Newhall close, Otley | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9844 Macmaster Robert McCheyne | 7 Park drive, Heaton | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
COLLIERGATE | |||
9845 Behrens Frederick | Thornfield, Frizinghall | warehouse | 1 Colliergate |
9846 Behrens Harry | Thornfield, Frizinghall | warehouse | 1 Colliergate |
* 9847 Rawnsley Samuel | 529 Manchester road, Bowling | warehouse | 4 Colliergate |
* 9848 Ellershaw Thomas | 142 New Cross street, Bowling | warehouse | 4 Colliergate |
9849 Bilsborough William | 21 Grandage terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 4 Colliergate |
* 9850 Lund John William | 76 Sydenham place | warehouse | 4 Colliergate |
9851 White John | 23 North Park road, Manningham | warehouse | 8 Colliergate |
9852 Bacchus Ramsden | 15 Welbury drive, Manningham | warehouse | 8 Colliergate |
9853 Whaley William | Arkwright street, Clayton | warehouse | 8 Colliergate |
* 9854 Whaley John James | 5 Sherborne road, Horton | warehouse | 10 Colliergate |
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS | |||
9855 Moulson James Ogilvie | 2 St. Margaret's road, Horton | shop | 9 Commercial buildings |
9856 Oddy Ezra | Micklefield terrace, Rawdon | shop | 7 Commercial buildings |
9857 Briggs Edward | 18 Clive place, Horton | shop | 6 Commercial buildings |
9858 Fox Alfred Edward | Low Baildon | shop | 4 Commercial buildings |
9859 Fox Christopher | 16 Granville road, Frizinghall | shop | 4 Commercial buildings |
9860 Barker Alfred | 101 Lapage street | shop | 3 Commercial buildings |
9861 Ayre Henry | 24 Cordingley street | shop | 2 Commercial buildings |
DRAKE STREET | |||
* 9862 Eady George Hathaway | 5 St. Margaret's terrace, Horton | warehouse | 12 Hall ings |
successive | 6 Drake street | ||
9863 Harrison Alfred Wright | Baildon | warehouse | 6 Drake street |
9864 Atchison James Ralph Stanley | 118 New Cross street, Bowling | warehouse | 6 Drake street |
* 9865 Hayes John | 105 Little Horton lane, Horton | warehouse | 6 Drake street |
9866 Scott Walter | Poplar grove, Shipley | warehouse | 6 Drake street |
9867 Mann Joseph | 1 Perseverance street, Baildon | warehouse | 6 Drake street |
9868 Robertshaw Albert Rawson | Silvermere, Clayton | warehouse | 12 Drake street |
* 9869 Schofield Charles Douglas | Ivy dene, Allerton | warehouse | 12 Drake street |
EXCHANGE | |||
9870 Empsall Thomas Thornton | 32 Ashgrove, Horton | counting-house | 9 Exchange |
9871 Clarkson John Albert James | Wyresdale, Esholt | counting-house | 9 Exchange |
* 9872 Knight George | 7 Rose mount, Bolton | counting-house | 5 Exchange |
EXCHANGE PASSAGE | |||
9873 Joy John | Westgate hill, Tong | shop | 4 Exchange passage |
* 9874 Hunt Thomas John | 41 Burlington terrace, Manningham | shop | 6 Exchange passage |
9875 Thomas Alexander George | 89 St. Margaret's road, Horton | shop | 61 Northgate |
successive | 8 Exchange passage | ||
* 9876 Mould Simmons | 21 Upper Mosscar street | shop | 12 Exchange passage |
FORSTER SQUARE | |||
* 9877 Watson Fred | 42 Woodview terrace, Manningham | shop | 2 Forster square |
9878 Mackay Edward | 51 Woodview, Manningham | shop | 4 Forster square |
9879 Johnstone Alfred | 4 Forster square | dwelling-house | 4 Forster square |
9880 Mawson Charles Matthew | 31 Hanover square | shop | 6 Forster square |
9881 Mawson Henry | 3 Cunliffe terrace, Manningham | shop | 6 Forster square |
9882 Clough William Henry | 28 Springcliffe, Manningham | shop | 28 Forster square |
9883 Williams James | 84 Leamington street, Manningham | counting-house | 27 Forster square |
9884 Williams John | 17 Granville terrace, Frizinghall | counting-house | 27 Forster square |
9885 Woodhead Thomas Mansley | 20 Cunliffe villas, Manningham | warehouse | 27 Forster square |
9886 Tomlinson Walter | Woodroyd house, Bowling | shop | 26 Forster square |
9887 Pinner Siegfried | 5 Mount royd, Manningham | warehouse | 24 Forster square |
9888 Lees Arthur | 13 Hall terrace, Eccleshill | shop | 23 Forster square |
9889 Stansfield William George | Wilton house, Ilkley | warehouse | 22 Forster square |
9890 Sowden Abram | 26 Grafton house, Allerton | warehouse | 21 Forster square |
9891 Gibbins Joseph Henry | Park house, Thackley | warehouse | 21 Forster square |
* 9892 Healey Alfred | 18 Lansdowne place, Horton | warehouse | 21 Forster square |
9893 Childe William Herbert | 59 Church lane, Shipley | warehouse | 21 Forster square |
9894 Hanson Charles Walter | Thornleigh, Apperley | warehouse | 21 Forster square |
* 9895 Kilner Joseph | 32 Cross banks, Manningham | warehouse | 17 Forster square |
9896 Kilner Harry | Studholme, Shipley | warehouse | 17 Forster square |
GEORGE HOTEL YARD | |||
* 9897 Coulton Edward | 15 Parsonage road, Bowling | warehouse | 8 George Hotel yard |
9898 Mortimer Frederick | Upper Sven, Gomersal | warehouse | 14 George Hotel yard |
9899 Mortimer Alfred | Upper Spen, Gomersal | warehouse | 14 George Hotel yard |
9900 Maude Thomas, junr. | Height house, Pudsey | warehouse | 14 George Hotel yard |
9901 Smith Joseph | 22 Moorhead villas, Shipley | warehouse | 15 George Hotel yard |
* 9902 Dewhirst Joseph | 2 Idle road | warehouse | 16 George Hotel yard |
GODWIN STREET | |||
9903 Bentley Joseph | Brook house, Baildon | shop | 32 Godwin street |
* 9904 Ellis Charles Henry | 16 Holme street, Horton | warehouse | 36 Godwin street |
* 9905 Grimshaw Barritt | 59 Thurnscoe road | warehouse | 36 Godwin street |
9906 Sugden David | 95 Reginald terrace, Leeds | shop | 38 Godwin street |
* 9907 White Herbert William | 671 Leeds road | shop | 42 Godwin street |
HALL INGS | |||
9908 Briggs Arthur Nathaniel | Park drive, Heaton | warehouse | 6 Hall ings |
9909 Smith Lister | Oak dene, Nab wood, Shipley | warehouse | 6 Hall ings |
9910 Tetley George Edward | Fairleigh, Ilkley | warehouse | 6 Hall ings |
9911 Priestley Walter | Norlands, 277 High street, Horton | warehouse | 6 Hall ings |
* 9912 Sowden Isaac | 45 Cecil avenue, Horton | warehouse | 10 Hall ings |
9913 Sowden Francis | Ela villa, Clayton | warehouse | 10 Hall ings |
9914 Wright John William | 47 Cecil avenue, Horton | warehouse | 10 Hall ings |
9915 Mitchell George Arthur | 213 Crossley hall, Allerton | warehouse | 12 Hall ings |
* 9916 Alderson Lister | 83 Hustler street | warehouse | 12 Hall ings |
* 9917 Spence Edward Barker | 204 Gladstone street | warehouse | 12 Hall ings |
9918 Garnett Thomas | Oakwood, Bingley | warehouse | 51 Hall ings |
9919 Mackenzie Alexander | 92 Bingley road, Shipley | warehouse | 51 Hall ings |
9920 Burgess John Piercy | Cunliffe road, Manningham | warehouse | 51 Hall ings |
9921 Boyd Henry | Midland hotel, Bradford | warehouse | 51 Hall ings |
9922 Denby John, junr. | Tong park, Baildon | warehouse | 45 Hall ings |
9923 Wilkinson Jonas | 79 Oakleigh road, Clayton | warehouse | 43 Hall ings |
9924 Whaley Joe | 77 Oakleigh road, Clayton | warehouse | 43 Hall ings |
9925 Fison Frederick William | Greenholme, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 31 Hall ings |
9926 Forster Edward Penrose Arnold | Cathedine, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 31 Hall ings |
9927 Mitchell William Henry | Highlands, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 31 Hall ings |
9928 Fison Francis Geoffrey | Greenholme, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 31 Hall ings |
9929 Hartley James | 20 Moorhead, Shipley | warehouse | 294 Hall ings |
* 9930 Dewhirst Herbert | Buckstone hall, Rawdon | warehouse | 29 Hall ings |
* 9931 Dewhirst William Alfred | Nunwood, Apperley | warehouse | 29 Hall ings |
* 9932 Dewhirst Stanley | Woodlawn, Apperley | warehouse | 29 Hall ings |
9933 Roden John Edward | 30 St. Paul's road, Manningham | warehouse | 27 Hall ings |
9934 West Matthew | Park road, Bingley | warehouse | 25 Hall ings |
9935 Holmes Joseph | 3 Grandage terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 23 Hall ings |
9936 Lochore Alexander | Cragg terrace, Horsforth | warehouse | 13 Hall ings |
9937 Lochore Robert David | 8 Apsley crescent, Manningham | warehouse | 13 Hall ings |
9938 Rothenstein Moritz | 6 Walmer villas, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Hall ings |
9939 Rothenstein Charles Lambert | 6 Walmer villas, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Hall ings |
9940 Hemingway John Thomas | Heathcote, The grove, Ilkley | warehouse | 7 Hall ings |
9941 Lee Frederick | 827 Barkerend road | shop | 3 Hall ings |
HORTON ROAD | |||
9942 Greenwood James | Ivy house, Glen, Baildon | warehouse | 6 Horton road |
9943 Moisley Henry | The grove, Ilkley | shop | 10 Horton road |
9944 Blakeley Walter Luke | Howden Clough, Birstall | shop | 12 Horton road |
HUSTLERGATE | |||
9945 Wroe William | 31 Rickardshaw lane, Pudsey | shop | 51 Hustlergate |
* 9946 Blackburn George Howgill | 60 Woodview terrace, Manningham | shop | 49 Hustlergate |
9947 Gaunt John Edward | Brierfield, Ilkley | counting-house | 41 Hustlergate |
9948 Hines William Henry | Moor lea, Low Baildon | counting-house | 41 Hustlergate |
9949 Bottomley Benjamin | Field hurst, Ben-Rhydding | counting-house | 41 Hustlergate |
9950 Neill Alexander | Charlotte villa, Shipley | counting-house | 35 Hustlergate |
9951 Holland Herbert | Moravian house, Greengates | counting-house | 35 Hustlergate |
* 9952 Middlebrook John Alfred | 250 Killinghall road | counting-house | 35 Hustlergate |
9953 Croft Herbert Christopher | Manor house, Birkenshaw | counting-house | 35 Hustlergate |
9954 Gardner George Frederick Herbert | 2 Merton road, Horton | counting-house | 35 Hustlergate |
* 9955 Beanland William | 13 Sherborne road, Horton | counting-house | 35 Hustlergate |
9956 King John Alexander | 33 Hanover square | counting-house | 35 Hustlergate |
9957 Bearder Arthur Sugden | 217 Granville terrace, Thornbury | shop | 5 Hustlergate |
9958 Snowden Tom | New street, Pudsey | shop | 5 Hustlergate |
* 9959 Harris William Hector | 54 Chesham terrace, Horton | counting-house | 5 Hustlergate |
9960 Reams William | 15 Intake road, Undercliffe | warehouse | 5 Hustlergate |
9961 Robinson Tom Johns | 16 Heaton grove, Heaton | counting-house | 194 Charles street |
successive | 5 Hustlergate | ||
9962 Willey Albert | 13 Athol road, Manningham | shop | 3 Hustlergate |
9963 Mitchell Tom | The Park, Eccleshill | counting-house | 1 Hustlergate |
9964 Mitchell Albert | Longwood, Bingley | counting-house | 1 Hustlergate |
9965 Mitchell Herbert | Holly bank, Great Horton | warehouse | 1 Hustlergate |
9966 Pullan Herbert Thornton | Acre house, Eccleshill | counting-house | 1 Hustlergate |
9967 Pullan Walter | Acre house, Eccleshill | counting-house | 1 Hustlergate |
9968 Parkinson Herbert Joseph | 1 Rose bank, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Hustlergate |
IVEGATE | |||
9969 Shee Patrick | 28 Cornwall road, Manningham | shop | 2 Ivegate |
9970 Turnbull George | 9 Welbury drive, Manningham | counting-house | over 12 Ivegate |
9971 Turnbull Arthur | Station road, Otley | counting-house | over 12 Ivegate |
* 9972 Richardson Frederick William | 7 Oak avenue, Manningham | counting-house | over 12 Ivegate |
9973 Wilkinson Sam | Springcliffe house, Heaton road | shop | 12 Ivegate |
9974 Bryant John Heath | 14 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 14 Ivegate |
9975 Garnett John | Springfield terrace, Stanningley | shop | 20 Ivegate |
9976 Ford Thomas | 2 Fairmount, Manningham | shop | 26 Ivegate |
* 9977 Barraclough Edgar Hargreaves | 28 Oak lane, Manningham | warehouse | 28 Ivegate |
* 9978 Arensberg Louis | 81 St. Mary's road, Manningham | shop | 32 Ivegate |
9979 Walsh Samuel | 36 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 36 Ivegate |
9980 Kellett Fred | 842 Manchester road, Horton | shop | 36A Ivegate |
9981 Clapham Fred | Lowtown, Pudsey | shop | 37 Ivegate |
9982 Ellis John | 15 Trinity terrace, Horton | counting-house | 11 Ivegate |
successive | over 31 Ivegate | ||
9983 Boocock Allan | 25 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 25 Ivegate |
* 9984 Robertshaw Job | 86 Legrams lane, Horton | shop | 21 Ivegate |
9985 Sowden George | 111 Bridge street | shop | 15 Ivegate |
9986 Newell Matthew Banks | The view, Pudsey | counting-house | 11 Ivegate |
9987 Durant Alfred Charles | Farfield, Baildon | counting-house | 11 Ivegate |
* 9988 Durant Frederick William Henry | 28 Ashgrove, Horton | counting-house | 11 Ivegate |
9989 Adkin Alexander George | 6 Bolton Bridge road, Ilkley | counting-house | 11 Ivegate |
9990 Hill Alfred Rushworth | Heaton grove, Heaton | counting-house | 11 Ivegate |
9991 Brown Robert Paton | 11 Duckworth terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 9 Ivegate |
9992 Wilson Charles Maurice | 11 Alexandra crescent, Ilkley | counting-house | 9 Ivegate |
9993 Stanfield Arthur John Charles | 8 Selborne grove, Manningham | counting-house | 9 Ivegate |
9994 Hardaker Henry | 1 Clarendon street, Manningham | counting-house | 9 Ivegate |
* 9995 Wood William Henry | 34 Grantham road, Horton | shop | 9 Ivegate |
9996 Warren George Slade | 32 Beamsley road, Frizinghall | shop | 3 Ivegate |
9997 Moore James Wharton | 7 Old Ashfield, Horton | counting-house | 1 Ivegate |
9998 Atkinson John William Child | 34 Fairfield road, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Ivegate |
9999 Wood Frederick | 651 Leeds road | counting-house | 1 Ivegate |
10000 Greenwood John | 2 Westfield crescent | warehouse | 1 Ivegate |
KIRKGATE | |||
10001 Stephenson Charles William | 42 Finsbury drive, Bolton | shop | 99 Kirkgate |
10002 Nelson Frank | Lightcliffe | counting-house | 95 Kirkgate |
* 10003 Arrand Thomas | 42 Chesham street, Horton | counting-house | 95 Kirkgate |
* 10004 Overton John | 54 Wightman street | warehouse | 95 Kirkgate |
10005 Harrison Harry Johnson | 31 Hall royd, Shipley | counting-house | 95 Kirkgate |
10006 Whitaker Arnold | Norman villas, Eccleshill | warehouse | 95 Kirkgate |
10007 Inston Joseph | Springfield place, Manningham | shop | 93 Kirkgate |
10008 Bolton Joshua | 10 Spring gardens | counting-house | 91 Kirkgate |
10009 Brown Thomas Woodhead | 23 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | shop | 67 Kirkgate |
10010 Brown Richard Harper | 70 Cardigan road, Leeds | shop | 67 Kirkgate |
* 10011 Rendell Albert | 13 Eldon place | shop | 57 Kirkgate |
10012 Walker Alfred | Aireville terrace, Frizinghall | shop | 49 Kirkgate |
10013 Shaw James | 28 Clifton place, Shipley | shop | 43 Kirkgate |
10014 Davis Edwin | 85 Aireville road, Frizinghall | shop | 43 Kirkgate |
10015 Gurney Walter Bankart | Belvoir house, Heaton | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
* 10016 Gurney Arthur Rowland | 10 West bank, Heaton | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
* 10017 Rhodes Percy North | 6 Ashgrove, Horton | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
* 10018 Spink James Dennison | 74 Chatham street | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
10019 Williams John | 14 Chelmsford terrace | counting-house | 39 Brook street |
successive | 29 Kirkgate | ||
10020 Pickles William Saville | 4 Oak bank, Gazeby lane, Shipley | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
10021 Shaw Frank | 10 Murray street, Horton | counting-house | 1 Croft street, Horton |
successive | 29 Kirkgate | ||
* 10022 Constable William | 11 Henry street, Horton | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
10023 Conchar James | 16 Farcliffe, Manningham | shop | 25 Kirkgate |
10024 Holdsworth Fred | Lynthorne road, Frizinghall | shop | 23 Kirkgate |
10025 Holdsworth Ralph | Ardilaun, Frizinghall | shop | 23 Kirkgate |
* 10026 Fattorini Edward | 2 St. Paul's road, Manningham | shop | 21 Kirkgate |
* 10027 Fattorini John | 5 Blenheim mount, Manningham | shop | 21 Kirkgate |
10028 Hicks Joseph | 8 Westfield crescent | shop | 15 Kirkgate |
10029 Rushworth Thomas | 743 Bolton road | counting-house | 15 Kirkgate |
10030 Bedford James | Moorfield house, Bingley | counting-house | 13 Kirkgate |
10031 Hirst James | Spring mount, Bingley | counting-house | 13 Kirkgate |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
10032 Benn Joseph, junr. | West lodge, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 4 Leeds road |
* 10033 Whitehead Francis | Briggella house, Horton | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
* 10034 Briggs Arthur Harry | Cambridge house, Little Horton lane | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
10035 Hartley Robert | Aire street, Cross flats, Bingley | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
10036 Hartley James | Canal road, Cross flats, Bingley | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
10037 Hartley William | Cross flats, Bingley | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
* 10038 Clayton Frank Duckworth | 59 Queen's road, Manningham | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
10039 Clayton Charles Edward | 4 Rose bank, Manningham | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
10040 Latimer Thomas | Toft house, Pudsey | warehouse | 19 Bolton road |
successive | 8 Leeds road | ||
10041 Myers Joseph | 13 Hampton place, Horton | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
* 10042 Barber William | Glenholme house, Glenholme road | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
* 10043 Barber William | Glenholme, Ashwell road | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
* 10044 Woodhead James | 58 Donisthorpe street, Bowling | warehouse | 10A Leeds road |
10045 Blythe Thomas | 25 Clifton place, Shipley | warehouse | 10A Leeds road |
10046 Smith Thomas | Cottingley | warehouse | 10A Leeds road |
* 10047 Whitaker John | 561 Highfield terrace, Manchester road | warehouse | 10A Leeds road |
* 10048 Townend Alfred Ernest | 9 Duckworth terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
10049 Handel Carl | 31 Howard street, Horton | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
* 10050 Allan Archibald | 312 Killinghall road | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
10051 Trottman Washington Samuel | The Parsonage, Thornton | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
* 10052 Hird William | 13 Upper Rushton road, Thornbury | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
10053 Walker Herbert | 47 Mount Preston, Leeds | counting-house | 10 Leeds road |
10054 George William | 234 Wellesley terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
10055 Wright James | Ingrow, Keighley | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
10056 Wright Hebden | Ingrow, Keighley | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
10057 Ackroyd Levi | 20 Blenheim road, Manningham | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
10058 McTurk James | Lily mount, Heaton Road | warehouse | 12 Leeds road |
10059 Milligan Stewart | Beech grove, Manningham | warehouse | 12 Leeds road |
10060 Wheater Hammond | 247 Kensington street, Manningham | warehouse | 12A Leeds road |
10061 Wheater Ernest Hammond | 247 Kensington street, Manningham | warehouse | 12A Leeds road |
10062 Taylor Walter George | 32 Wellington crescent, Shipley | warehouse | 12A Leeds road |
10063 Taylor William Edward | Cleveland villas, Shipley | warehouse | 12A Leeds road |
10064 Knight John Pike | Castlefield, Bingley | warehouse | 14 Leeds road |
* 10065 Laycock William | 1042 Bolton road, Bolton | warehouse | 16 Leeds road |
10066 Briggs Walter | Fieldhead, Thornton | warehouse | 16 Leeds road |
* 10067 Dyson John William | 40 St. Paul's road, Manningham | warehouse | 16 Leeds road |
10068 Stansfeld Edward | The Red house, Menston | warehouse | 27 Leeds road |
10069 Stansfeld Horace Woolryche | Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 27 Leeds road |
10070 Denton John Henry | Burley, Leeds | warehouse | 25 Leeds road |
* 10071 Lund Priestley | 25 Park mount, Manningham | warehouse | 25 Leeds road |
* 10072 Lord Thomas | 90 Horton road, Horton | warehouse | 25 Leeds road |
* 10073 Loft George Martin | 15 Sherborne road, Horton | warehouse | 23 Leeds road |
10074 Aked George Henry | Holmecliffe, Bingley | warehouse | 23 Leeds road |
10075 Walker Walter Arthur Griffin | Wheatley cottage, Ben-Rhydding | warehouse | 21 Leeds road |
10076 Walker Arthur | Ben-Rhydding | warehouse | 21 Leeds road |
10077 Stansfield Peter Henry | 7 Burnett avenue, Bowling | shop | 15 Leeds road |
* 10078 Crabtree William Henry | 61 Parkside road, Bowling | shop | 15 Leeds road |
10079 Smith Thomas Pollard | West view, Odsal | warehouse | 11 Leeds road |
10080 Wilcock William | 42 Moorhead villas, Shipley | counting-house | 9 Leeds road |
* 10081 Patchett John | 2 Hustler street | shop | 9 Leeds road |
10082 Heron Edmund | 3 Cliffe villas, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Leeds road |
* 10083 Beattie Robert Alexander | 61 Woodview, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Leeds road |
10084 Sharp Henry | Ashtree terrace, Shelf | warehouse | 9 Leeds road |
10085 Clarkson William | 4 Clifton grove, Frizinghall | warehouse | 9 Leeds road |
10086 Lockwood Geoffry Fairfax | 47 Athol road, Manningham | counting-house | 41 Brook street |
successive | 7 Leeds road | ||
10087 Twaites Charles Waller | 4 Queen's terrace, Otley | counting-house | 41 Brook street |
successive | 7 Leeds road | ||
10088 Bailey Hubert Griffiths | 6 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | shop | 5 Leeds road |
10089 Stillings George | 16 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | shop | 5 Leeds road |
10090 Le Blanc Charles | 262 Wellesley terrace, Manningham | shop | 3 Leeds road |
10091 Dove Edward Parker | Alexandra crescent, Ilkley | counting-house | 1 Leeds road |
10092 Cash Edward | 7 Marlboro' road, Manningham | warehouse | 1 Leeds road |
MANN'S COURT | |||
* 10093 Wood William Beck | 45 Church street, Manningham | counting-house | 2 Mann's court |
successive | 2 Mann's court | ||
10094 Popplewell Benjamin | Shaftesbury avenue, Manningham | counting-house | 2 Mann's court |
10095 Lupton George William | Temple Rhydding, Baildon | counting-house | 6 Mann's court |
10096 Tillotson John | Main street, Bingley | counting-house | 33A Mann's court |
10097 Tillotson John Bethell | Main street, Bingley | counting-house | 33A Mann's court |
MARKET STREET | |||
10098 Hutchinson John | Brighton terrace, Thackley | counting-house | 2 Market street |
10099 Dracup Samuel Albert | 240 Killinghall road | counting-house | 2 Market street |
10100 Nowell David | Prospect street, Eccleshill | counting-house | 2 Market street |
* 10101 Beldon Albert | 9 Walmer villas, Manningham | counting-house | 16 Market street |
successive | counting-house | 135 Godwin street | |
successive | 16 Market street | ||
10102 Ackroyd Henry Edgar Parkinson | Dean house, North Bierley | counting-house | 16 Market street |
successive | counting-house | 135 Godwin street | |
successive | 16 Market street | ||
10103 Muff Charles James | Home croft, Ilkley | shop | 24 Market street |
10104 Muff Henry | Aston mount, Heaton | shop | 24 Market street |
10105 Walker George | 21 St. Paul's road, Manningham | shop | 24 Market street |
* 10106 Walker Richard | 73 Athol road, Manningham | shop | 24 Market street |
* 10107 Chesney Peter Kerr | 21 Hallfield road | counting-house | 32A Market street |
10108 Render Albert Frederick Horatio | 15 Carlisle terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 32A Market street |
10109 Atkinson Matthew | 5 Bedford street | shop | 40 Market street |
* 10110 Wilson John Henry | 13 Merton road, Horton | shop | 44 Market street |
10111 Stamford Arthur Harrison | Trinity lodge, Bingley | counting-house | 48 Market street |
* 10112 Metcalfe Percival John | 17 Welbury drive, Manningham | counting-house | 48 Market street |
10113 Lund Charles | Holly brook, Ilkley | counting-house | 48 Market street |
10114 Mitchell William | 3 Fairfield road, Manningham | counting-house | 48 Market street |
10115 Naylor Ezra | Hazelhurst road, Manningham | counting-house | 48 Market street |
10116 Blagborough Sam | 26 Cornwall terrace, Manningham | shop | 50 Market street |
* 10117 Conway John | 1 Fairmount, Manningham | shop | 54 Market street |
* 10118 Barber Arthur | 26 White's view, Manningham | shop | 56 Market street |
10119 Bottomley Ina | 29 Folly Hall road, Wibsey | shop | 60 Market street |
10120 Young James | 60 Hazelhurst road, Manningham | counting-house | 62 Market street |
* 10121 Young Willie | 13 Heath road | counting-house | 62 Market street |
* 10122 Skelton Charles Henry | 2 Woodville terrace, Horton | shop | 64 Market street |
10123 Robson William Henry | 216 Manningham lane | shop | 66 Market street |
10124 Timms Frederick | 237 Hall lane | shop | 68 Market street |
10125 Fox Herbert Edward William | 18 Granville terrace, Frizinghall | counting-house | 72 Market street |
10126 Crabtree William Isaac | 10 Highgate, Heaton | counting-house | 72 Market street |
* 10127 Thompson Denis Richard | Park house, Park lane, Horton | counting-house | 72 Market street |
10128 Wilson John Edwin | Hawthorn bank, Eccleshill | shop | 71 Market street |
10129 Wilson Frederick George | 268 Killinghall road | shop | 71 Market street |
10130 Wilson Alfred Chantry | 431 Killinghall road | shop | 71 Market street |
10131 Wilson William | 268 Killinghall road | shop | 71 Market street |
10132 Foster Edward Eustace | Moorside, Bramley | shop | 59 Market street |
10133 Skelton John William | 39 Wharfe view, Ben-Rhydding | shop | 57 Market street |
* 10134 Oddy William | 6 Manor street | shop | 55 Market street |
* 10135 Best John Gibson | 57 Southfield square, Manningham | counting-house | 51 Market street |
10136 Milnes Herbert Eli | Carlrayne, Ilkley | counting-house | 51 Market street |
* 10137 Lister Arthur William | 22 Swinton place, Horton | counting-house | 51 Market street |
10138 Claridge William | 5 Camden terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 47 Market street |
10139 Childe Joseph Braithwaite | Folly hall, Wibsey | counting-house | 47 Market street |
* 10140 Sunderland Abraham | 27 Richmond road, Horton | shop | 21 Market street |
10141 Bray Arthur | 6 Park view road, Manningham | shop | 19 Market street |
10142 Sherratt Richard | 2 St. Hilda's, Frizinghall | shop | 19 Market street |
10143 Flew John | 7 Cunliffe villas, Manningham | counting-house | 9 Market street |
10144 Bailey Wilson | 48 Devonshire street, Keighley | counting-house | 9 Market street |
10145 Heselton Robert Thomson | Park drive, Heaton | counting-house | 9 Market street |
10146 Popplewell John Benjamin | Chellow Dean house, Manningham | counting-house | 9 Market street |
successive | 9 Market street | ||
10147 Pollard George Sturges | Scarr hill, Burley-in-Wharfedale | counting-house | 7 Market street |
* 10148 Smith James | 39 St. Andrew's place, Horton | counting-house | 7 Market street |
10149 Browne James Pelham | 2 Cunliffe road, Manningham | counting-house | 3 Market street |
10150 Leach Alfred | Castlefield house, Bingley | counting-house | 3 Market street |
10151 Lee Frederick Hinsley | Crow trees, Low Baildon | counting-house | 9 Market street |
successive | 3 Market street | ||
10152 Morgan George Jenkins | Fairfield, Shipley | counting-house | 3 Market street |
10153 Morgan William | Mount view, Shipley | counting-house | 3 Market street |
10154 Schofield Herbert Percival | 129 Horton lane, Horton | counting-house | 3 Market street |
MILDRED COURT | |||
10155 Black Tom | 26 Little Horton lane, Horton | warehouse | 2 Mildred court |
10156 Moore William | Grange Erin, Heaton | warehouse | 6 Mildred court |
10157 Holden Arthur | Prospect villas, Eccleshill | warehouse | 8 Mildred court |
10158 Edmonds Thomas | 19 Cleveland road, Manningham | warehouse | 10 Mildred court |
10159 Roberts John Arthur | St. Margaret's mount, Ilkley | warehouse | 13 Mildred court |
10160 Gottheil Monius | 23 St. Paul's road, Manningham | warehouse | 7 Mildred court |
10161 Gottheil George | 23 St. Paul's road, Manningham | warehouse | 7 Mildred court |
* 10162 Raw George | Lord lane, Haworth | warehouse | 5 Mildred court |
10163 Raw George | Lord lane, Haworth | warehouse | 5 Mildred court |
10164 Heap Albert Elias | Victoria park, Shipley | warehouse | 3 Mildred court |
10165 Gledhill Sam | Beaconsfield road, Clayton | warehouse | 3 Mildred court |
* 10166 Whitaker Timothy | 15 St. Margaret's road, Horton | warehouse | 3 Mildred court |
10167 Pighills Michael | 39 Main street, Haworth | warehouse | 3 Mildred court |
10168 Ormondroyd Enoch | South view, Wibsey | warehouse | 3 Mildred court |
MILLERGATE | |||
10169 Hopkinson Albert Nicholson | 51 Hill Side villas | warehouse | 20 Millergate |
10170 Cliffe Tom | 325 Wakefield road, Bowling | warehouse | 24 Millergate |
* 10171 Wheater William Harold | 28 Oakroyd terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 24 Millergate |
* 10172 Gaunt Herbert | 18 Woodview terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 30 Millergate |
10173 Gaunt James | Lyndhurst, Farsley | warehouse | 30 Millergate |
* 10174 Illingworth Herbert | 5 Crow tree lane, Manningham | warehouse | 32 Millergate |
* 10175 Holmes David | 7 St. Andrew's place, Horton | warehouse | 34 Millergate |
10176 Holmes Robinson | 7 St. Andrew's place, Horton | warehouse | 34 Millergate |
10177 Howson Frederick Horsfall | The drive, Ben-Rhydding | warehouse | 9 Millergate |
10178 Wood John George | 1020 Leeds road | shop | 11 Upper Millergate |
NELSON STREET | |||
10179 Taylor Joseph | Hill house, Baildon | warehouse | 15 Nelson street |
10180 Taylor Frederick | Butler cottage, Baildon | warehouse | 15 Nelson street |
10181 Taylor Seth | Hill house, Baildon | warehouse | 15 Nelson street |
NORFOLK STREET | |||
* 10182 Brown Stephen | 18 Woodville terrace, Horton | warehouse | 3 Norfolk street |
* 10183 Holdsworth Mark Edwin | 18 Heaton grove, Heaton | warehouse | 3 Norfolk street |
10184 Blackburn Walter | Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 1 Norfolk street |
* 10185 Furstenheim Moritz | 34 Marlborough road, Manningham | warehouse | 24 Bridge street |
successive | 1 Norfolk street | ||
PARKINSON'S CHAMBERS | |||
10186 Robinson Lewis Watson | 37 Blenheim road, Manningham | counting-house | 3 Parkinson's chambers |
* 10187 Tatham William Verity | 21 Oak lane, Manningham | counting-house | 4 Parkinson's chambers |
* 10188 Gilyard Arthur | 83 Aireville road, Frizinghall | counting-house | 5 Parkinson's chambers |
10189 Gamble George Cliffe | Mayland terrace, Ilkley | counting-house | 7 Parkinson's chambers |
* 10190 Holland Fred | 18 Grantham terrace, Horton | counting-house | 11 Parkinson's chambers |
10191 Wilkinson Thomas | 311 Killinghall road | counting-house | 12 Parkinson's chambers |
PEEL PLACE | |||
* 10192 Cordingley John James | 20 Cecil avenue, Horton | warehouse | 21 Peel place |
* 10193 Webster Frederick | 30 Easby mount, Horton | warehouse | 21 Peel place |
* 10194 Walker Samuel Grant | 14 Spring place, Horton | warehouse | 21 Peel place |
10195 Brooks Frederick | 35 Robert street, Windhill | warehouse | 21 Peel place |
10196 Andrews Ward | Sunnyside, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 21 Peel place |
10197 Brown Dougall McLaurin | Whitehall villa, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 21 Peel place |
10198 Briggs James | 84 Highfield grove, Idle | warehouse | 21 Peel place |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
10199 Sugden Robert John | 23 Victoria park, Shipley | counting-house | 6 Piece Hall yard |
10200 Whitaker John James | Willow grove, Menston | warehouse | 8 Piece Hall yard |
* 10201 Vint Charles John | Richmond house, Horton | counting-house | 10 Piece Hall yard |
* 10202 Parkinson Arthur Tetley | Ashburnham villa, Manningham | counting-house | 10 Piece Hall yard |
10203 Killick Henry | 6 Cleveland road, Manningham | counting-house | 10 Piece Hall yard |
* 10204 Killick Henry | 6 Cleveland road | counting-house | 10 Piece Hall yard |
* 10205 Hill Frank Herbert | 3 Ashburnham grove, Manningham | counting-house | 10 Piece Hall yard |
10206 Dobson Benjamin | 301 Killinghall road | counting-house | 13a Piece Hall yard |
10207 Williamson Thomas Atkinson | 1 Heaton grove, Heaton | warehouse | 3 Piece Hall yard |
10208 Williamson William Waud | Birk lea, Shipley | warehouse | 3 Piece Hall yard |
10209 Smith John | 7 Priesthorpe terrace, Bingley | warehouse | 3 Piece Hall yard |
QUEENSGATE | |||
* 10210 Pullan Robert Alfred | 22 Grantham road, Horton | shop | 23 Queensgate |
10211 Marshall Thomas | Ashfield house, Eccleshill | shop | 19 Queensgate |
10212 Blackburn William Sedgwick | 2 Oakroyd terrace, Manningham | shop | 17 Queensgate |
* 10213 Browning Thomas Worledge | 76 Broomfield terrace, Bowling | counting-house | 15 Queensgate |
* 10214 Gaunt Charles Northrop | 113 Little Horton lane, Horton | counting-house | 13 Queensgate |
10215 Scott Arthur William | 27 Athol road, Manningham | shop | 11 Queensgate |
10216 Lobley William | 65 Keighley road, Shipley | counting-house | 9 Queensgate |
* 10217 Stead Frederick Whalley | 16 Swinton place, Horton | shop | 7 Queensgate |
10218 Robertshaw John Ward | Thorn lea, Clayton | shop | 5 Queensgate |
* 10219 Robertshaw William Arthur Leather | 16 Russell street, Horton | shop | 5 Queensgate |
* 10220 Owthwaite Robert | 10 Mornington villas, Manningham | shop | 1 Queensgate |
10221 Dixon Samuel Blakey | 13 Cleveland road, Manningham | shop | 1 Queensgate |
10222 Reamsbottom James Edward | 2 Elmwood place, Eccleshill | shop | 6 Chapel court |
successive | 1 Queensgate | ||
SHIP ALLEY | |||
10223 Wall Thomas | Leeds road, Thackley | warehouse | 4 Ship alley |
10224 Wood James | Hall Bank drive, Bingley | counting-house | 1 Ship alley |
* 10225 Wade Walter | 1 Forster place, Horton | shop | 1A Ship alley |
SUNBRIDGE ROAD | |||
10226 Rowett Marwood Merritt | 16 Garfield avenue, Manningham | shop | Sunbridge road |
10227 Jennings Wooller | 71 Ashgrove, Horton | counting-house | Sunbridge road |
* 10228 Oates Joseph | 27 Merton road, Horton | shop | 18 Sunbridge road |
10229 Forshaw William Adams | 38 Leamington street, Manningham | counting-house | 20 Sunbridge road |
10230 Bush Edward | 30 Shipley fields road, Frizinghall | shop | 26 Sunbridge road |
* 10231 Bannister James Henry | 49 Woodview, Manningham | shop | 28 Sunbridge road |
10232 Middlebrook Thomas | Baildon green, Baildon | counting-house | 36 Sunbridge road |
10233 Denbigh William Franklin | Crag royston, Eccleshill | warehouse | 36 Sunbridge road |
* 10234 Auty Samuel Albert | 16 Apsley crescent | shop | 36 Sunbridge road |
* 10235 Smith Henry | 29 Greaves street, Horton | warehouse | 36 Sunbridge road |
10236 Howker Fred Pickles | 17 St. Margaret's place, Horton | warehouse | 32 & 34 Sunbridge road |
* 10237 Walpole Samuel | 51 Harewood street | warehouse | 38 Sunbridge road |
10238 Ackroyd Oliver | 51 Thorn street, Manningham | counting-house | 38 Sunbridge road |
10239 Moore Frank | Main street, Haworth | warehouse | 38 Sunbridge road |
10240 Mathers John | Gilstead, Bingley | counting-house | 38 Sunbridge road |
10241 Moore Fred | 231 Bingley road, Saltaire | counting-house | 38 Sunbridge road |
* 10242 Bendelow John Thomas | 30 Reginald terrace, Bowling | shop | 40 Sunbridge road |
10243 Last John Thomas | Pyenot cottage, Cleckheaton | counting-house | 48 Sunbridge road |
10244 Betts Arthur Ashton | 46 Clayton road, Horton | counting-house | 48 Sunbridge road |
10245 Peterson Edward Pearson | 26 Bertram road, Manningham | counting-house | 48 Sunbridge road |
10246 Wood Charles William | Riddings road, Ilkley | counting-house | 48 Sunbridge road |
* 10247 Kennard William Henry | 8 Grantham place, Horton | shop | 50A Sunbridge road |
10248 Smith William Henry | 73 Carr lane, Windhill | shop | 54 Sunbridge road |
10249 Waterhouse David | 21 Coleridge place | counting-house | 56 Sunbridge road |
* 10250 Worsnop William Appleyard | 2 Grosvenor terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 5 Lumb lane |
successive | 58 Sunbridge road | ||
10251 Spencer Thomas | Park lodge, Thackley | warehouse | 63 Sunbridge road |
10252 Baines Kaberry | 6 Ashfield, Horton | warehouse | 59 Sunbridge road |
10253 Booth Henry | 78 Parkfield terrace, Frizinghall | warehouse | 57 Sunbridge road |
10254 Longfield James William | 6 Middleton villas, Ilkley | shop | 55 Sunbridge road |
* 10255 Foster Bateman | 121 Horton Grange road, Horton | warehouse | 53 Sunbridge road |
10256 Ellis Frederick George | 20 Marlborough road | warehouse | 49 Sunbridge road |
10257 Hinchliffe Rowland | 12 Wellington crescent, Shipley | warehouse | 47 Sunbridge road |
10258 Hinchliffe William | Skipton road, Ilkley | warehouse | 47 Sunbridge road |
* 10259 Watson Thomas Henry | 24 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 45 Sunbridge road |
10260 Sutcliffe Joseph Alfred | 2 Baildon hall, Baildon | counting-house | 41 Sunbridge road |
* 10261 Freeman James | Wilmer grange, Heaton | counting-house | 39 Sunbridge road |
10262 Sewell Percy Raglan | Lyndhurst house, Liversedge | counting-house | 39 Sunbridge road |
10263 Turner Robert Horsfall | Westfield, Idle | counting-house | 33 Sunbridge road |
10264 Dobson Edward | Tarn grange, Baildon | counting-house | 31 Sunbridge road |
10265 Dobson John Edward | Tarn grange, Baildon | counting-house | 31 Sunbridge road |
* 10266 Crabtree Amos | 31 Greaves street, Horton | warehouse | 31 Sunbridge road |
10267 Thorpe Joseph | Chevin avenue, Menston | warehouse | 27 Sunbridge road |
10268 Midgley Smith | 61 Thomas street, Halifax | shop | 25 Sunbridge road |
10269 Swaine Henry | 69 Oakleigh road, Clayton | warehouse | 23 Sunbridge road |
* 10270 Swaine Benjamin | 30 Clive terrace, Horton | warehouse | 23 Sunbridge road |
10271 Riley William | 93 Horton road, Horton | shop | 21 Sunbridge road |
10272 Riley John Edward | 91 Horton road, Horton | shop | 21 Sunbridge road |
10273 Riley Wright | 27 Grove terrace, Horton | shop | 21 Sunbridge road |
10274 Pollard Henry | Carlton drive, Heaton | counting-house | 15 Sunbridge road |
10275 Gaunt Herman Alfred | The Crescent, Menston | counting-house | 15 Sunbridge road |
* 10276 Fairburn Robert | 23 Ida street, Horton | counting-house | 15 Sunbridge road |
10277 Whitehead Robinson | 50 Tudor street, Horton | counting-house | 15 Sunbridge road |
10278 Newton Harold | 108 Preston street, Horton | counting-house | 15 Sunbridge road |
10279 Miles Thomas | 129 Salt street, Manningham | shop | 13 Sunbridge road |
* 10280 Gaskarth Henry | 26 Howard street, Horton | shop | 11 Sunbridge road |
10281 Bailey Richard | 10 Heaton grove, Heaton | shop | 9 Sunbridge road |
* 10282 Wall Worthworks | 79 Aireville terrace, Frizinghall | shop | 9 Sunbridge road |
* 10283 Jackson John | 56 Ashgrove, Horton | shop | 5 Sunbridge road |
10284 Wilson Albert | 1 Eaton road, Ilkley | shop | 5 Sunbridge road |
SWAINE STREET | |||
10285 Sutton George William | 13 Parkfield road, Manningham | warehouse | 4 Swaine street |
10286 Turner Edwin | Dapper house, Wheatley, Halifax | warehouse | 6 Swaine street |
10287 Halstead William | Montserrat house, Tong street | warehouse | 6 Swaine street |
10288 Stocks James Isaac | 37 Park road, Bingley | warehouse | 10 Swaine street |
10289 Rigg Joseph | 3 Melbourne place, Horton | warehouse | 10 Swaine street |
10290 Kirk Albert Bramley | 61 Tennyson place | warehouse | 265 Arcade |
successive | 10 Swaine street | ||
10291 Wood Joseph | Rose bank, Ilkley | warehouse | 10 Swaine street |
10292 White John | 2 Raven street, Bingley | warehouse | 14 Swaine street |
10293 Constantine Herbert | 6 Rushcroft terrace, Baildon | warehouse | 16 Swaine street |
10294 Oaks John | Woodhall, Halifax | warehouse | 18 Swaine street |
* 10295 Arundale Alfred Milthorpe | Khaki mount, Tennyson place | shop | 22A Swaine street |
10296 Clegg Edward | 45 Queen's road, Manningham | warehouse | 23 Leeds road |
successive | 24 Swaine street | ||
10297 Wood Benjamin | 1 Woodlands, Frizinghall | warehouse | 24 Swaine street |
10298 Turner John William | 10 Howard street, Horton | warehouse | 24 Swaine street |
10299 Steele George | 2 The Crescent, Menston | warehouse | 24 Swaine street |
10300 Woodhead William | Park View house, Wibsey | warehouse | 24 Swaine street |
10301 Birkett Tom | 36 Aireville road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 24 Swaine street |
10302 Holmes Thomas Michael | Baildon | warehouse | 24 Swaine street |
10303 Althorp George Ernest | 40 Shipley Fields road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 26 Swaine street |
10304 Ingham Egbert | 18 Greenwell row, Clayton | warehouse | 26 Swaine street |
10305 Wallis George Samuel | Greenfield, Liversedge | warehouse | 26 Swaine street |
* 10306 Hill George Percy | 4 Park drive, Heaton | warehouse | 26 Swaine street |
10307 Rigg William | 3 Melbourne place, Horton | warehouse | 26 Swaine street |
10308 Hind William Harley | 30 Park road, Guiseley | warehouse | 26 Swaine street |
10309 Brook Cyrus Barker | 29 Queen's road, Manningham | warehouse | 10 Brook street |
successive | 39 Swaine street | ||
10310 Clough James | Airedale place, Shipley | warehouse | 10 Brook street |
successive | 39 Swaine street | ||
10311 Hey William | 7 Oak villas, Manningham | warehouse | 39 Swaine street |
* 10312 Rendell Arthur Paige | 56 Horton lane, Horton | warehouse | 39 Swaine street |
10313 Smith Theodore Creswick | Winteredge, Hipperholme | warehouse | 39 Swaine street |
10314 Firth John | 29 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 39 Swaine street |
* 10315 Towler Luther | 8 Allerton lane, Allerton | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10316 Muller George Herbert | Sunnyhurst, Ben-Rhydding | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10317 Sucksmith William | Wesley house, Low Moor | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10318 Lumby James | Middleton road, Ilkley | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10319 Wade Charles William | Lane head, Rawdon | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10320 Jenkinson Charles Henry | 65 Otley road, Shipley | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10321 Balme John William | Rhodes street, Halifax | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10322 Denby George Frederick | Spring mount, Shipley | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10323 Denby Harry | Spring mount, Shipley | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10324 Brailsford Alfred Walton | 150 Wilmer road, Heaton | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10325 Horsfall Lancelot | 9 Westfield, Baildon | warehouse | 35 Swaine street |
10326 Holmes George | Holme lea, Nab wood, Saltaire | warehouse | 31 Swaine street |
10327 Emsley Joseph | 9 Sloane street, Bowling | warehouse | 29 Swaine street |
10328 Tempest Fred | Lister avenue, Bowling | warehouse | 15 Swaine street |
successive | 25 Swaine street | ||
10329 Skevington Thomas William | Wood Rhydding, Ilkley | warehouse | 25 Swaine street |
10330 Skevington Arthur | Apperley Bridge | warehouse | 25 Swaine street |
10331 Smith Thomas Duncan | Heath lawn, Clayton | warehouse | 25 Swaine street |
10332 Thornton Henry | Ben-Rhydding | warehouse | 23 Swaine street |
* 10333 Clough Ezra | 13 Chesham street, Horton | warehouse | 23 Swaine street |
10334 Firth William Carter | 115 Horton Grange road, Horton | warehouse | 21 Swaine street |
10335 Greenwood John Aspinall | 4 Springwood terrace | warehouse | 21 Swaine street |
10336 Townsend Ramsden | Roydlands terrace, Hipperholme | warehouse | 21 Swaine street |
10337 Dixon Albert Edward | Little London, Rawdon | warehouse | 17 Swaine street |
10338 Ainsworth George | 12 Merton road, Horton | warehouse | 17 Swaine street |
* 10339 Ripley Sir Frederick, Bart. | Acacia, Rawdon | warehouse | 17 Swaine street |
* 10340 Robinson John Holdsworth | Greenhill Hall, Bingley | warehouse | 17 Swaine street |
* 10341 Hall James Crebbin | 8 Valley View grove | warehouse | 17 Swaine street |
10342 Press Alfred Samuel | Parish Ghyll road, Ilkley | warehouse | 17 Swaine street |
10343 Firth James | Mount Pleasant, Moorhead, Shipley | warehouse | 1 Swaine street |
TANFIELD CHAMBERS | |||
10344 Sugden John | Hainworth, Oakworth | warehouse | 24 Tanfield chambers |
10345 Rawlinson Ernest Bowman | 51 Beamsley road, Frizinghall | counting-house | 13 Tanfield chambers |
10346 Mitchell Edgar Aspinall | Menston | counting-house | 13 Tanfield chambers |
10347 Smith Francis George | 28 Hanover square | counting-house | 12 Tanfield chambers |
* 10348 Bearder George | 325 Killinghall road | counting-house | 13a Piece Hall yard |
successive | 10 Tanfield chambers | ||
10349 Jackson Walter | Sunnyside villa, Baildon | counting-house | 11 Tanfield chambers |
10350 Jackson Samuel | Thorncliffe, Shipley | counting-house | 11 Tanfield chambers |
10351 Smith Frederick Ellison | 8 St. Mary's road, Manningham | counting-house | 14 Tanfield chambers |
10352 Smith Arthur Kay | 8 St. Mary's road, Manningham | counting-house | 14 Tanfield chambers |
10353 Taylor Arthur Joseph | 6 Apsley crescent, Manningham | counting-house | 14 Tanfield chambers |
10354 Brown Thomas Henry | Myrtle villa, Eccleshill | counting-house | 16 Tanfield chambers |
10355 Cowgill Brian Bollans Hird | 1 Cornwall place, Manningham | counting-house | 19 Tanfield chambers |
10356 Knight Edward Samuel | 4 Belle vue, Manningham | counting-house | 19 Tanfield chambers |
* 10357 Lloyd Thomas Varley | 10 Northfield place, Manningham | counting-house | 20 Tanfield chambers |
THORNTON ROAD | |||
* 10358 Townsley John William | 18 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 4 Thornton road |
10359 Bradley Harry | 30 Bradford road, Shipley | warehouse | 4 Thornton road |
* 10360 Wadsworth John Thomas | 10 Hoxton street, Manningham | warehouse | 4B Thornton road |
10361 Breaks Edmund | 23 Sticker lane | warehouse | 4 Thornton road |
* 10362 Singleton Sidney | 24 Grove terrace, Horton | warehouse | 6 Thornton road |
* 10363 Singleton John William | 305 Barkerend road | warehouse | 6 Thornton road |
* 10364 Stephenson Alfred | Bolton grange, Bolton | warehouse | 10 Thornton road |
10365 Stephenson William Eastwood | Bolton grange, Bolton | warehouse | 10 Thornton road |
10366 Stephenson Walter Henry | Bolton grange, Bolton | warehouse | 10 Thornton road |
* 10367 Baxandall Robinson | 83 Grange road, Allerton | warehouse | 24 Quebec terrace |
successive | 12 Thornton road | ||
* 10368 Howarth Sam | 81 Grange road, Allerton | warehouse | 24 Quebec terrace |
successive | 12 Thornton road | ||
10369 Dibb Charles Henry | 30 Bertram road, Manningham | warehouse | 12 Thornton road |
10370 Wright Luther | 4 Chellow terrace, Allerton | warehouse | 16 Thornton road |
10371 Hill James | Throstle nest, Allerton | warehouse | 16 Thornton road |
10372 Tetley George | 131 Lower Rushton road, Thornbury | warehouse | 16 Thornton road |
* 10373 Tetley John | 3 Mannville terrace, Horton | warehouse | 16 Thornton road |
* 10374 Illingworth Hubert George | Rand street, Horton | warehouse | 16 Thornton road |
* 10375 Illingworth Seba | 13 Grantham road, Horton | warehouse | 16 Thornton road |
10376 Rycroft George Henry | South parade, Pudsey | warehouse | Norfolk street |
successive | 31 Thornton road | ||
10377 Metcalfe John | 4 Westbrook place, Horton | warehouse | Norfolk street |
successive | 31 Thornton road | ||
10378 Kershaw Arthur | 2 Lindon street, Haworth | warehouse | 29 Thornton road |
* 10379 Taylor James | 9 Clara road, Bolton | warehouse | 29 Thornton road |
10380 Tiplady James | 12 Lofthouse street | shop | 27 Thornton road |
10381 Tiplady Alfred | 33 Hampton place, Horton | shop | 27 Thornton road |
* 10382 Crow Henry Charles | 2 Thorncliffe square, Manningham | counting-house | 21 Thornton road |
10383 Crow Richard Francis | 4 Laburnum place, Manningham | warehouse | 21 Thornton road |
10384 Richardson Edward Morley | 85 Grange road, Horton | shop | 19 Thornton road |
10385 Richardson George Burton, junr. | 89 Cecil avenue, Horton | shop | 19 Thornton road |
10386 Wetherhill Thomas Binns | Randall place, Heaton | counting-house | 17 Thornton road |
10387 Aaronson Goodman | 44 St. Paul's road, Manningham | counting-house | 15 Thornton road |
10388 Marsh William | 59 Horton lane, Horton | shop | behind 15 Thornton road |
10389 White Lockwood | Kirklands, Baildon | shop | 11 Thornton road |
* 10390 Staincliffe David | 3 Cleveland road, Manningham | shop | 9 Thornton road |
* 10391 Long Christopher | 33 Gathorne street, Horton | warehouse | 7 Thornton road |
10392 Noble Harry | 37 Tomlinson street, Horton | shop | 5 Thornton road |
10393 Taylor Edward | 26 Wellclose terrace, Leeds | shop | 3 Thornton road |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||
10394 Sugden James | 1 Hanover square | shop | 1 Town Hall square |
10395 Richardson Joseph | 46 Killinghall road, Eccleshill | counting-house | 4 Town Hall square |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10396 Scott William Henry | 16 Parish Ghyll road, Ilkley | counting-house | Tyrrel street |
10397 Holmes Arthur | The Grove, Ilkley | counting-house | Tyrrel street |
10398 Keighley Jonas Alfred | 8 Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | 8 Tyrrel street |
10399 Schmidt Johann Joseph | 12 Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | 12 Tyrrel street |
10400 Smith John | 128 Lumb lane, Manningham | shop | 14 Tyrrel street |
* 10401 Driver Francis | 122A Church street, Manningham | shop | 16 Tyrrel street |
10402 Laycock Benjamin | 11 Clifton terrace, Ilkley | shop | 18 Tyrrel street |
10403 Hollingworth George Herbert | Ivy cottage, Moorhead, Shipley | shop | 21 Tyrrel street |
10404 Wells Louis John | 57 Victoria street | shop | 26 Tyrrel street |
* 10405 Ackroyd Pearson | 59 Little Horton lane | shop | 34 Tyrrel street |
* 10406 Moreland James | 3 Spring place, Horton | shop | 38 Tyrrel street |
* 10407 Cordingley Joseph | 28 Mannville terrace, Horton | shop | 40 Tyrrel street |
10408 Healey Thomas Henry | 11 Mornington villas, Manningham | counting-house | 42 Tyrrel street |
10409 Healey Francis | Wilmer road, Manningham | counting-house | 42 Tyrrel street |
* 10410 Thorpe John | 21 Claremont, Horton | warehouse | 44 Tyrrel street |
* 10411 Farrar David | 16 Lansdowne place | shop | 61 Tyrrel street |
10412 Farrer David | 16 Lansdowne place, Horton | shop | 61 Tyrrel street |
* 10413 Halford Ezra Rutter | 3 Chesham grove, Horton | shop | 59 Tyrrel street |
* 10414 Ackroyd Edwin | 43 Daisy Hill lane, Manningham | shop | 57 Tyrrel street |
10415 Pearson Lewis Henry | 8 Cecil avenue, Horton | counting-house | 55 Tyrrel street |
10416 Robertshaw John | 5 Selbourne villas, Manningham | counting-house | 55 Tyrrel street |
10417 Town Robert | 3 Saville parade, Halifax | counting-house | 55 Tyrrel street |
10418 Simpson George | 254 Wellesley terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 55 Tyrrel street |
* 10419 Taunton Joseph | 4 Grantham place, Horton | counting-house | 55 Tyrrel street |
10420 Knapton William | 139 Lonsdale street | counting-house | 55 Tyrrel street |
10421 Lund Walter | 66 Southfield square, Manningham | counting-house | 55 Tyrrel street |
* 10422 Davis James | 41 Horton green, Horton | shop | 51 Tyrrel street |
* 10423 Wood Joseph | 31 St. Andrew's place, Horton | shop | 47 Tyrrel street |
10424 Saberton William Henry | Canadian villas, Ossett | shop | 47 Tyrrel street |
* 10425 Chadwick William | 29 Spring place, Horton | shop | 39 Tyrrel street |
10426 Chadwick Horace | Hirst lane, Saltaire | shop | 39 Tyrrel street |
10427 Pickering George | 88 Little Horton lane | shop | 37 Tyrrel street |
10428 Walker Arthur | 24 Cunliffe terrace, Manningham | shop | 33 Tyrrel street |
10429 Atkinson Charles Law | 1 Camden terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 29 Tyrrel street |
10430 Friedley Emil | 31 Springcliffe, Manningham | shop | 23 Tyrrel street |
10431 James William | 15 Heaton grove, Heaton | shop | 19 Tyrrel street |
UNION STREET | |||
10432 Preston Thomas | 6 Hallfield place | warehouse | 2 Union street |
10433 Hahnel Ernest | Albert villa, Queensbury | warehouse | 2 Union street |
10434 Ferrand Harry Green | 65 Southfield square, Manningham | warehouse | 2 Union street |
10435 Suddards Edgar Turner | 17 Merton road, Horton | warehouse | 2 Union street |
10436 Groves Frederick Arthur | The crescent, Hipperholme | warehouse | 2 Union street |
10437 Groves Henry Davies | The crescent, Hipperholme | warehouse | 2 Union street |
10438 Schmidt Paul | Farnley terrace, Menston | warehouse | 2 Union street |
10439 Pepper Josephus | 136 Myrtle terrace, Eccleshill | counting-house | 2 Union street |
* 10440 Gott John William | 36 Villiers street, Horton | warehouse | 2 Union street |
* 10441 Wright George Ripley | 11 White's terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 2 Union street |
10442 Higgins Richard | 39 Southfield square, Manningham | warehouse | 2 Union street |
* 10443 Moser Emil | 2 Blenheim mount, Manningham | warehouse | 6 Union street |
10444 Bernheim John | Carlton drive, Heaton | warehouse | 6 Union street |
10445 Suddick George Austin | Chapeltown road, Leeds | shop | 1 Exchange |
successive | 6A Union street | ||
10446 Walker Thomas Henry | 1 Cecil avenue, Horton | warehouse | 8 Union street |
10447 Thomas William | 14 Union street | dwelling-house | 14 Union street |
* 10448 Spencer Fred | 80 Hustler street | warehouse | 36 Union street |
10449 Chamley James | 23 Harold street, Bingley | warehouse | 36 Union street |
10450 Walton John Edward | Firth street, Thornton | warehouse | 36 Union street |
10451 Astley Arthur Whitaker | Selborne mount, Manningham | warehouse | 36 Union street |
10452 Moore Richard | Colston house, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 40 Union street |
10453 Moore Fred Denby | East royd, Oakworth | warehouse | 40 Union street |
10454 Moore Arthur | Colston house, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 40 Union street |
10455 Moore William Hargreaves | Park drive, Heaton | warehouse | 40 Union street |
* 10456 Arensberg Simon Henry | 10 Sherborne road, Horton | warehouse | 42 Union street |
10457 Bower Thomas | Brighton street, Thackley | warehouse | 42 Union street |
10458 Shackleton Albert | 4 Airedale mount | warehouse | 44 Union street |
10459 Hill Charles Hirst | Middleton road, Ilkley | warehouse | 44 Union street |
10460 Kassapian Artin | 2 Cleveland road, Manningham | warehouse | 44 Union street |
10461 Sagar Harry | 63 Glover street, Bowling | warehouse | 44 Union street |
* 10462 Milnes James Ackroyd | 160 New Cross street, Bowling | warehouse | 44 Union street |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
10463 Scott James | 42 Aldermanbury | dwelling-house | 42 Aldermanbury (service) |
10464 Hopper John | 42 Aldermanbury | dwelling-house | 42 Aldermanbury (service) |
BANK STREET | |||
10465 Creedon Michael Dennis Vincent | 5 Bank street | dwelling-house | 5 Bank street (service) |
10466 Roe Herbert Cooling | 1 Bank street | dwelling-house | 1 Bank street (service) |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
10467 Beck Louis | 13 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 13 Bridge street (service) |
CHAPEL LANE | |||
10468 Woodhead Edward | 2 Chapel lane | dwelling-house | 2 Chapel lane (service) |
HALL INGS | |||
10469 Crawshaw Ben | Court house, Hall ings | dwelling-house | Hall ings (service) |
10470 Burgon Walter | Court house, Hall ings | dwelling-house | Hall ings (service) |
HUSTLERGATE | |||
10471 Parker Alfred | 35 Hustlergate | dwelling-house | 35 Hustlergate (service) |
10472 Holt Charles Edward Binns | Commercial bank, Hustlergate | dwelling-house | Hustlergate (service) |
IVEGATE | |||
10473 Weldon David | 28 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 28 Ivegate (service) |
10474 Smith George | 45 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 45 Ivegate (service) |
10475 Busfield Fred | 21 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 21 Ivegate (service) |
10476 Moore John | Prudential buildings, Ivegate | dwelling-house | Ivegate (service) |
KIRKGATE | |||
10477 Parkin William | 31 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 31 Kirkgate (service) |
10478 Boyes Richard | 21 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 21 Kirkgate (service) |
MARKET STREET | |||
10479 Clay Henry | Old bank, Market street | dwelling-house | Market street (service) |
10480 Hutchinson Edmund | Bradford Old bank, 16 Market street | dwelling-house | 16 Market street (service) |
10481 Leedham Oliver Joseph | 48 Market street | dwelling-house | 23 Kaye street, Horton |
successive | 48 Market street (service) | ||
10482 Dryburgh William Macdougal | Town hall, Market street | dwelling-house | Market street (service) |
10483 Whitehead Samuel | 47 Market street | dwelling-house | 47 Market street (service) |
10484 Dyson Wilkinson | 15 Market street | dwelling-house | 15 Market street (service) |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
10485 Schulz Otto | 1 Piece Hall yard | dwelling-house | 1 Piece Hall yard (service) |