Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ALBANY BUILDINGS | |||
ALBION COURT | |||
9384 Hutton Edward | 74 Carlisle place, Manningham | shop | 5A Albion court |
* 9385 Hoyle Ezra, junr. | 14 North parade | shop | 7 Albion court |
* 9386 Trotter Herbert Morris | 20 Walker court, Bowling | warehouse | 3 Cheapside |
successive | Albion court | ||
* 9387 Trotter Wallace Howard | 13 West view, Bowling | warehouse | 3 Cheapside |
successive | Albion court | ||
ALDERMANBURY | |||
9388 Booth Joseph Lister | Terry hall, Dudley hill | counting-house | 2 Aldermanbury |
9389 Colefax Joseph Samuel | 26 Ashgrove, Horton | counting-house | 2 Aldermanbury |
9390 Hetherington George | 1 Mannville terrace, Horton | warehouse | 10 Aldermanbury |
9391 Brook John | South view, Wibsey | warehouse | 26 Aldermanbury |
9392 Bentley John | Greenwell, Clayton | warehouse | 26 Aldermanbury |
9393 Raw George | Changegate, Haworth | warehouse | 5 Mildred court |
successive | 32 Aldermanbury | ||
9394 Smith Thomas | Holling street, Cottingley | warehouse | 34 Aldermanbury |
9395 Carter John | 95 Halifax road, Buttershaw | warehouse | 36 Aldermanbury |
9396 North Solomon | 43 Beacon lane, Wibsey | warehouse | 38 Aldermanbury |
9397 Collinson Frank | West End terrace, Duckworth lane | warehouse | 39 Aldermanbury |
9398 Collinson Percy | 49 Carlisle terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 39 Aldermanbury |
9399 Haigh Herbert | Grange avenue, Allerton | warehouse | 33 Aldermanbury |
9400 Ratcliffe Ellis | West lane, Haworth | warehouse | 31 Aldermanbury |
9401 Blackburn Gideon | Thornhill drive, Apperley | warehouse | 29 Aldermanbury |
9402 Goodliffe Albert | 23 Houghton place | warehouse | 13 Aldermanbury |
9403 Foster William | 26 Ashfield terrace, Bingley | warehouse | 11 Aldermanbury |
9404 Hyde John | 84 Lilycroft road | warehouse | 12 Bond street |
successive | 9 Aldermanbury | ||
* 9405 Baxandall Josiah | 260 High street, Horton | warehouse | 9 Aldermanbury |
9406 Withers Frank | 24 Heaton road, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Aldermanbury |
ARCADE | |||
* 9407 Woodall William | 22 Woodview terrace, Manningham | shop | 238 Arcade |
9408 Weatherhead Robert Exley | Netherside, Bingley | counting-house | 258 Arcade |
9409 Knowles Jonathan | Elmhurst, Bingley | counting-house | 258 Arcade |
9410 Tunnicliffe William | Low town, Pudsey | counting-house | 254 Arcade |
9411 Wintle Thomas Gilbert | Hazelmere, Ilkley | counting-house | 266 Arcade |
* 9412 Gill John | 5 Fairmount, Manningham | counting-house | 265 Arcade |
9413 Morley William James | 14 Park drive, Heaton | counting-house | 269 Arcade |
9414 Morley Richard | 14 Park drive, Heaton | counting-house | 269 Arcade |
9415 Fox Ezra | 4 St. Margaret's terrace, Horton | counting-house | 275 Arcade |
9416 Whiteley Alfred | 41 Westfield road, Manningham | counting-house | 276 Arcade |
9417 Boardman George Herbert | 1 Wood view, Manningham | counting-house | 277 Arcade |
* 9418 Whitaker George | 11 Arnold place, Manningham | counting-house | 278 Arcade |
9419 Lincey Frank | Northlyn, Menston | counting-house | 24 Charles street |
successive | 274 Arcade | ||
9420 Jones Albert Orontes | 19 Sherwood place, Eccleshill | counting-house | 270 Arcade |
9421 Ellis Christopher | 38 Thurnscoe road | warehouse | 271 Arcade |
9422 Rigg Arthur Herbert | West lane, Baildon | warehouse | 279 Arcade |
9423 Stock Richard | 64 Southfield square, Manningham | warehouse | 261 Arcade |
9424 Marshall Benjamin | 15 Hanover square | counting-house | 246 Arcade |
9425 Wallis Alfred | Glenholme, Clayton | warehouse | 53 Arcade |
9426 Briggs Albert | 12 White's terrace, Manningham | shop | 21 Arcade |
* 9427 Eeles Frederick Robert Stanley | 16 Hanover square | shop | 23 Arcade |
* 9428 Walker Alfred | 16 Merton road, Horton | counting-house | 228 Arcade |
9429 Speak Paul | Laurel bank, Ovenden | counting-house | 208 Arcade |
9430 Utley William | 3 Norfolk place, Halifax | counting-house | 213 Arcade |
9431 Spencer Arthur Edwin | 32 Park terrace, Halifax | counting-house | 213 Arcade |
9432 Utley Frederick Southwell | 10 Norfolk place, Halifax | counting-house | 213 Arcade |
9433 Smeeth James Watson | Ben-Rhydding | counting-house | 229 Arcade |
9434 Milligan Frederick Baines | 10 Mansfield road, Manningham | warehouse | 230 Arcade |
9435 Whitehead William Alfred | Langley, Baildon | warehouse | 203 Arcade |
* 9436 Wood Charles | Oaks villa, Allerton | warehouse | 201 Arcade |
* 9437 Wood James Lockwood | Oaks villa, Allerton | warehouse | 204 Arcade |
9438 Mitchell Frederick | 5 Russell street, Horton | counting-house | 220 Arcade |
* 9439 Willoughby John | 19 Westfield terrace | counting-house | 221 Arcade |
successive | 223 Arcade | ||
9440 Middleton Arthur | Ben-Rhydding | counting-house | 206 Arcade |
9441 Knight James Blackburn | 4 St. Paul's road, Manningham | counting-house | 40 Arcade |
* 9442 Fieldhouse Herbert | 9 Laisteridge lane, Horton | counting-house | 45 Arcade |
9443 Alexander Edward Spenceley Charles | 8 Victoria park, Shipley | warehouse | 6 Arcade |
9444 Sealey George | Springhurst, Shipley | shop | 29 Arcade |
9445 Moreland Robert Henry | 7 Darley street | shop | 27 Arcade |
* 9446 Lazenby James | 17 Claremont, Horton | shop | 25 Arcade |
9447 Newhouse William Henry | 4 Richmond villas, Horton | counting-house | 64 Arcade |
9448 France Charles | Oliver hill, Horsforth | counting-house | 98 Arcade |
9449 Milnes Charles Edward | Sunny bank, Ilkley | counting-house | 98 Arcade |
9450 France Arthur Alderson | Rose terrace, Burley | counting-house | 98 Arcade |
* 9451 Hodgson William | 19 Park drive, Heaton | counting-house | 100 Arcade |
9452 Leach Alfred | Fern dene, Bingley | counting-house | 3 Market street |
successive | 106 Arcade | ||
9453 Knowles John Harrison | Rycroft, Ossett | counting-house | 130 Arcade |
9454 Gaunt William Clifford | Roydstone, Thornbury | warehouse | 140 Arcade |
9455 Husband James William | 59 Belmont, Shipley | counting-house | 146 Arcade |
* 9456 Wells Charles | 25 Swinton place, Horton | counting-house | 150 Arcade |
9457 Turner John William | 66 Leamington street, Manningham | warehouse | 24 Swaine street |
successive | 168 Arcade | ||
9458 Greaves Alfred Hedley | 92 Bingley road, Shipley | counting-house | 148 Arcade |
9459 Riley John | 4 Norman villas, Idle | counting-house | 142 Arcade |
9460 Unwin Stephen Philip | 11 Hall royd, Shipley | warehouse | 141 Arcade |
* 9461 Illingworth Alfred | Daisy bank, Manningham | warehouse | 35 Arcade |
9462 Illingworth Harry Holden | Moorfield, Heaton | warehouse | 35 Arcade |
9463 Illingworth Albert Holden | Heaton hall, Heaton | warehouse | 35 Arcade |
* 9464 Illingworth Eustace Holden | Carlton drive, Heaton | warehouse | 35 Arcade |
9465 Gott Charles | 1 Parkfield road, Manningham | counting-house | 70 Arcade |
9466 Clegg Wesley | 3 Oak avenue, Burley | warehouse | 114 Arcade |
9467 Skelton Louis Albert | The Beeches, Bingley | counting-house | 115 Arcade |
9468 Armistead Richard | Springfield, Bingley | counting-house | 109 Arcade |
9469 Burnley James | 10 North Park terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 80 Arcade |
9470 Lawson Robert Oswald | 2 Northdale road, Frizinghall | counting-house | 13 Arcade |
* 9471 Hodgson Walter | 39 Cumberland road, Horton | counting-house | 124 Arcade |
9472 Barraclough Benjamin | 2 Woodview terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 119 Arcade |
* 9473 Musgrave John Keenan | 18 Lister lane, Bolton | warehouse | 121B Arcade |
9474 Pennington Samuel | 11 Rosebery road, Manningham | counting-house | 174 Arcade |
9475 Stead Fred | 35 Ivy road, Moorhead, Shipley | warehouse | 170 Arcade |
9476 Mackechnie Robert Stewart | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | counting-house | 85 Arcade |
9477 Mann Charles | 9 Blenheim road, Manningham | counting-house | 88 Arcade |
9478 Longfield Joseph | 3 Oakroyd terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 89 Arcade |
successive | 159 Arcade | ||
* 9479 Worsnop James | 9 Cranbourne road, Manningham | counting-house | 91 Arcade |
* 9480 Knowles Benjamin Wright | 21 Easby road, Horton | counting-house | 92 Arcade |
9481 Knowles Edgar | Lowcroft house, Wibsey | counting-house | 92 Arcade |
9482 Sutcliffe Ernest | Beechwood grove, Ilkley | counting-house | 54 Arcade |
9483 Hind Frederick | Westfield, Wyke | counting-house | 94 Arcade |
* 9484 Hastings Geoffrey | 15 Oak lane, Manningham | counting-house | 51 Arcade |
9485 Walker Charles William | Holm house, Esholt | warehouse | 122 Arcade |
9486 Wood Richard William | 87 Beamsley road, Frizinghall | counting-house | 123 Arcade |
9487 Helm Sam Crabtree | 13 Victoria park, Shipley | counting-house | 123 Arcade |
9488 Nichols Edward | 57 Athol road, Manningham | warehouse | 125 Arcade |
9489 Clough Fred | 34 Windsor road, Shipley | counting-house | 160B Arcade |
9490 Knowles Joseph Butler | 46 Clarendon road, Leeds | warehouse | 87 Caledonia street |
successive | 160A Arcade | ||
9491 Tilley James | Lightcliffe | counting-house | 161 Arcade |
9492 D'Andria Louis | 4 Selborne terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 161B Arcade |
BANK STREET | |||
9493 Ratcliffe Henry Beanland | 8 Fairfield road, Manningham | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9494 Durrance Walter | 34 Marlborough road, Manningham | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9495 Smith Harry Russell | Ben-Rhydding | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9496 Woodhead William Booth | Wrose hill, Shipley | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9497 Woodhead John Henry | Wrose hill, Shipley | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9498 Woodhead James Edward | Wrose hill, Shipley | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9499 Hargreaves George Ernest | 42 Victoria Park avenue, Kirkstall | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9500 Johnson Henry Arthur | 23 Marlborough road, Manningham | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9501 Mawson Richard | 2 Walmer place, Manningham | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
* 9502 Hudson Robert | 10 Blenheim mount, Manningham | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9503 Jackson Leonard Lebrey | West view, Birkenshaw | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
* 9504 Priestman Alfred Tuke | 7 Welbury drive | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9505 Bell William | 27 Springcliffe, Manningham | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9506 Blackburn John Hartley | Outwood house, Horsforth | counting-house | 24 Bank street |
9507 Blackburn William Owen | 3 Mountroyd, Manningham | counting-house | 24 Bank street |
9508 Hindle John | 6 Parkfield road, Manningham | counting-house | 24 Bank street |
9509 Taylor Frank | 12 Oak lane, Manningham | counting-house | 26 Bank street |
9510 Smart Francis Frederick | 239 Carlton terrace, Saltaire | counting-house | 26 Bank street |
9511 Smith John | Hartley street, Batley Carr | shop | 34 Bank street |
9512 Durant Alfred Charles | Farfield, Baildon | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
* 9513 Bedford Thomas Herbert | Waverley villa, Pearson lane, Manningham | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
* 9514 Reynolds James William | 39 Spring Gardens road, Heaton | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
9515 Hope Thomas Campbell | 19 Alexandra crescent, Ilkley | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
9516 Hope Archibald Campbell | 118 Aireville road, Frizinghall | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
* 9517 Smith George William | 54 Horton Grange road, Horton | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
9518 Morgan George Jenkins | Fairfield, Shipley | counting-house | 3 Market street |
successive | 23 Bank street | ||
9519 Morgan William | Mount view, Shipley | counting-house | 3 Market street |
successive | 23 Bank street | ||
9520 McMillan Robert | Westgate hill, Tong | counting-house | 15 Bank street |
9521 Illingworth Ebenezer | 6 Melbourne place | shop | 11 Bank street |
* 9522 Rhodes Charles Timothy | 153 Dirk Hill road, Horton | counting-house | 9 Bank street |
9523 Johnson Frank | Heaton Lodge, 23 Park drive, Heaton | counting-house | 5 Bank street |
9524 Thompson George Gilbert | 8 Parsons road, Manningham | counting-house | 5 Bank street |
9525 Wood Frederick | 48 Woodlands, Frizinghall | counting-house | 5 Bank street |
9526 Hentzen Arthur | 13 Springfield place | counting-house | 5 Bank street |
9527 Clapham John Arthur | 23 Victoria park, Shipley | counting-house | 5 Bank street |
* 9528 Barker Thomas | 17 Woodville terrace, Horton | counting-house | 5 Bank street |
9529 Stevenson William | Birkdale villa, Dewsbury | shop | 3 Bank street |
9530 Stevenson William Ernest | Birkdale villa, Dewsbury | shop | 3 Bank street |
9531 Musgrave Edgar | 13 Queen's road, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
* 9532 Richardson John Houison | 14 Ashgrove, Horton | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
9533 Firth William | 20 Pemberton drive, Horton | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
9534 Firth Henry | 20 Pemberton drive, Horton | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
9535 Feather Robert | 32 Queen street, Keighley | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
* 9536 Charter Harry Cornelius Montague Millward | 61 Clayton road, Horton | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
9537 Fairbank Benjamin Dalby | 4 Mornington villas, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
9538 Wall John Henry | Station road, Otley | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
BOND STREET | |||
* 9539 Patchett James | 118 Maidstone street | shop | 63 Market street |
successive | 12 Bond street | ||
* 9540 Widdop James Henry | 3 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 12 Bond street |
* 9541 Mercer James | 174 Salt street | warehouse | 34A Aldermanbury |
successive | 17 Bond street | ||
9542 Heap John Swaine | 16 Undercliffe Old road | warehouse | 15 Bond street |
9543 Heap Percy Leathley | 16 Undercliffe Old road | warehouse | 15 Bond street |
9544 Thwaites Thomas | 258 Southfield lane, Horton | warehouse | 9 Bond street |
9545 Stocks James | 18 Laisteridge lane, Horton | counting-house | 5 Bond street |
9546 Sharpe Percy Barlow | 3 Trinity terrace, Horton | counting house | 5 Bond street |
9547 Mossop Thomas | 13 Clarendon street | counting-house | 5 Bond street |
9548 Meredith William Laurence | 13 Clarendon street | counting-house | 5 Bond street |
BOOTH STREET | |||
9549 Gray William Martello | 30 Park drive, Heaton | counting-house | 2 Booth street |
* 9550 Ledingham James | 3 Parsons road, Heaton | counting-house | 2 Booth street |
9551 Newsome Fred | 1 Pollard lane | warehouse | 6 Booth street |
* 9552 North Joseph Henry | 6 Duckworth grove | warehouse | 6 Booth street |
9553 Knight Henry Duckett | 17 Parkfield road, Manningham | warehouse | 6 Booth street |
9554 Knight Thomas Edmund | 17 Parkfield road, Manningham | warehouse | 6 Booth street |
9555 Walsh Alfred | 2 The crescent, Hipperholme | warehouse | 6 Booth street |
9556 Farnish William | 26 Northfield place, Manningham | counting-house | 6 Booth street |
* 9557 Richardson John Kirk | 102 Aireville road, Frizinghall | shop | 6 Booth street |
9558 Richardson Herbert | 29 Northdale road, Frizinghall | shop | 6 Booth street |
9559 Anderton John | 20 Cunliffe terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 8 Booth street |
9560 Walker Alexander Mann | The Rookery, Rodley | warehouse | 10 Booth street |
* 9561 Barr William | Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 10 Booth street |
9562 Ollerenshaw William | 11 Victor street, Thornbury | warehouse | 12 Booth street |
* 9563 Deighton Squire | 49 Athol road, Manningham | warehouse | 12 Booth street |
9564 Bentley John | 43 Princeville street, Horton | warehouse | 12 Booth street |
* 9565 Bottomley Albert | 65 High street, Great Horton | warehouse | 14 Booth street |
* 9566 Holroyd Ward | Park avenue, Wibsey | warehouse | 16 Booth street |
9567 Holroyd Henry | 26 Marshfield terrace, Bowling | warehouse | 16 Booth street |
9568 Whaley Joe | 77 Oakleigh road, Clayton | warehouse | 43 Hall ings |
successive | 16 Booth street | ||
9569 Robinson George Edward | Hawthorn house, Baildon | warehouse | 16 Booth street |
9570 Bairstow Cockroft | Providence house, Baildon | warehouse | 16 Booth street |
* 9571 Firth Jonas | 131 Rushton road, Thornbury | warehouse | 16 Booth street |
9572 Drake Joseph | High street, Queensbury | warehouse | 16 Booth street |
9573 Firth Thomas Walter | 18 Blenheim road, Manningham | warehouse | 16 Booth street |
9574 Holmes William | Addingham house, Ilkley | warehouse | 18 Booth street |
9575 Holmes Joseph | Nab wood, Shipley | warehouse | 18 Booth street |
9576 Holmes Harry | Addingham house, Ilkley | warehouse | 18 Booth street |
9577 Holmes George | Addingham house, Ilkley | warehouse | 18 Booth street |
9578 Hepworth William | 6 Cornwall road, Manningham | warehouse | 26 Booth street |
9579 Foulds Brooksbank | Elmfield, Bingley | warehouse | 26 Booth street |
9580 Robinson Arthur Alexander | 22 Spring royd, Shipley | warehouse | 26 Booth street |
9581 Oddy James, junr. | Moorlands hall, Birkenshaw | warehouse | 28 Booth street |
9582 Oddy John James | Moorville, Birkenshaw | warehouse | 28 Booth street |
9583 Oddy Thomas Percy | Moorlands hall, Birkenshaw | warehouse | 28 Booth street |
* 9584 Briggs Charles Henry | Westfield house, Wyke | warehouse | 30 Booth street |
9585 Briggs James Bateman | Banks royd, Wyke | warehouse | 30 Booth street |
9586 Butterfield Henry | 45 Manor lane, Shipley | warehouse | 25A Booth street |
9587 Rhodes Fred Fearnley | 30 Wellington crescent, Shipley | warehouse | 25A Booth street |
* 9588 Monies Robert | 10 Ashfield, Horton | warehouse | 25A Booth street |
9589 Pickles Herbert | Hipperholme | warehouse | 25A Booth street |
9590 Craven George Albert | Wells road, Ilkley | warehouse | 23 Booth street |
9591 Craven John Henry | The Beeches, Keighley | warehouse | 23 Booth street |
9592 Waddington Richard | 159 Dirk Hill road, Horton | warehouse | 23 Booth street |
9593 Blagborough William Henry | 42 Greaves street | warehouse | 21 Booth street |
9594 Carr George | Moorville, Ben-Rhydding | warehouse | 21 Booth street |
9595 Kennedy Stephen Bernard | 26 Southey place | warehouse | 19 Booth street |
9596 Bolland Alfred Arthur | 20 Grosvenor road, Manningham | warehouse | 19 Booth street |
9597 Holmes Fred | Lees ghyll, The grove, Ilkley | warehouse | 19 Booth street |
9598 Smith George Holmes | Sunnyside, Baildon | warehouse | 19 Booth street |
9599 Walsh George | Thorncroft, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 17 Booth street |
9600 Horne Harry | 86 Park view, Saltaire | warehouse | 15 Booth street |
9601 Horne Arthur | Rose bank, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 15 Booth street |
9602 Taylor George Smith | Stanbury, Haworth | warehouse | 13 Booth street |
9603 Firth James | 7 Valley View grove | warehouse | 7 Booth street |
* 9604 Rhodes Richard | 21 Mildred street | shop | 5 Booth street |
9605 Booth John Lupton | Quarry house, Northowram | counting-house | 3 Booth street |
9606 Parsons Stanley | Victoria park, Shipley | warehouse | 3 Booth street |
BREWERY STREET | |||
* 9607 Gott William | 37 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 1 Brewery street |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
9608 Dobby John | Norman bank, Idle road | shop | 12 Bridge street |
9609 Matthews William Henry | 64 Grange mount, Horton | shop | 20 Bridge street |
* 9610 Brooke George Herbert | 35 Horton Grange road, Horton | shop | 20 Bridge street |
9611 Rushworth Joseph William | 6 Blenheim mount, Manningham | warehouse | 24 Bridge street |
9612 Ingleby Robert Harker | 6 Belle vue, Manningham | warehouse | 24 Bridge street |
* 9613 Oddy William | 6 Manor street | shop | 55 Market street |
successive | Bridge street | ||
9614 Lupton Henry | Headingley, near Leeds | warehouse | 26 Bridge street |
9615 Benn Harrison | Oakleigh, Clayton | warehouse | 28 Bridge street |
9616 Ayre Joseph | 6 Leatham street, Horton | shop | 37 Bridge street |
* 9617 Langtry John Henry | 25 Elizabeth street | shop | 31 Bridge street |
9618 Webster Charles Henry | 3 Edmund street | shop | 31 Bridge street |
9619 Firth John Benjamin | 12 Parkfield road, Manningham | warehouse | 29 Bridge street |
9620 Marshall John Charles | Oak dean, Otley | warehouse | 29 Bridge street |
9621 Wilson Richard Henry | Brunswick terrace, Pudsey | counting-house | 21 Bridge street |
9622 Salthouse Thomas Brockbank | Grove villa, Pudsey | counting-house | 21 Bridge street |
9623 Tyson George Gaythorp | 19 Chesham street | shop | 21 Bridge street |
9624 Best Charles Henry | 239 Bingley road, Saltaire | counting-house | 21 Bridge street |
9625 Turner William Arthur | Heather brae, Clayton | counting-house | 21 Bridge street |
9626 Townend Isaac | 38 Peel square | shop | 19 Bridge street |
* 9627 Durant Frederick William Henry | 23 Ashgrove, Horton | counting-house | 17 Bridge street |
9628 Whitworth George Frederick | 29 Mannville terrace, Horton | counting-house | 15 Bridge street |
9629 Butterfield William | 27 Oakroyd terrace, Manningham | shop | 7 Bridge street |
9630 Butterfield Herbert Henry | 8 Rushcroft terrace, Baildon | shop | 7 Bridge street |
BROOK STREET | |||
9631 Briggs James | 64 Ley Fleaks road, Idle | warehouse | 2 Brook street |
9632 Smith George William | 94 Oxford road | warehouse | 2 Brook street |
9633 Robinson Enoch | Carr House lane, Shelf | warehouse | 2 Brook street |
9634 Mannfeld Samuel | Grosvenor terrace, Menston | warehouse | 4 Brook street |
9635 Moss Henry George | Kirk view, Shipley | warehouse | 4 Brook street |
9636 Moss Oscar George | Beech wood, Moorhead, Shipley | warehouse | 4 Brook street |
9637 Whitworth John | 30 Clifton road, Halifax | warehouse | 4 Brook street |
9638 Firth Carr | 14 Slenningford terrace, Bingley | warehouse | 4 Brook street |
9639 Myers Joseph | 4 Heaton road, Manningham | warehouse | 6 Brook street |
9640 Winterburn Thomas | 14 St. Andrew's villas, Horton | warehouse | 6 Brook street |
* 9641 Townsley Jonathan | 22 Dirk Hill road, Horton | warehouse | 10 Brook street |
9642 Jones George Andrew | Hill thorpe, Pudsey | warehouse | 20 Brook street |
* 9643 Cowling Thomas | 6 Blenheim road, Manningham | warehouse | 26 Brook street |
* 9644 Rudd Richard Henry | 49 Cecil avenue, Horton | warehouse | 26 Brook street |
* 9645 Hill John | Perth house, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 47 Brook street |
successive | 26 Brook street | ||
* 9646 Hill Thomas Rawson | 13 Ashfield, Horton | warehouse | 47 Brook street |
successive | 26 Brook street | ||
9647 Lee John | 18 Mark street, Bowling | warehouse | 32 Brook street |
9648 Williamson John | 6 Wellington crescent, Shipley | warehouse | 32 Brook street |
9649 Haggas James Ellison | Woodville, Keighley | warehouse | 34 Brook street |
9650 Haggas Herbert | Bracken bank, Keighley | warehouse | 34 Brook street |
9651 Shaw Joseph | 6 Wesley place, Low Moor | warehouse | 38 Brook street |
9652 Gatecliffe James | Bromley road, Bingley | warehouse | 38 Brook street |
9653 Greenwood William Henry | 10 Park road, Halifax | warehouse | 38 Brook street |
* 9654 Perrott Walter | Mannville terrace, Horton | warehouse | 38 Brook street |
9655 Greenwood James Frederick | Ashmount, Haworth | warehouse | 38 Brook street |
* 9656 Sallitt William Woodford | 16 Oak lane, Manningham | warehouse | 44 Brook street |
* 9657 Ward James | 60 Horton Grange road, Horton | warehouse | 46 Brook street |
9658 Oddy William | Richmond house, Birkenshaw | warehouse | 48 Brook street |
* 9659 Schofield James Henry | 13 Midland road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 65 Brook street |
9660 Hodgson Richard | 171 Hollings road | warehouse | 65 Brook street |
* 9661 Vickerman John | 4 Shaftesbury avenue, Manningham | warehouse | 65 Brook street |
* 9662 Tordoff Benjamin | 53 Hanover square | warehouse | 63 Brook street |
9663 Tordoff Ellis William | 53 Hanover square | warehouse | 63 Brook street |
9664 Childe Rowland | Drighlington | warehouse | 59 Brook street |
9665 Hill Lewis Gordon | 25 North Park road, Manningham | warehouse | 55 Brook street |
9666 Oxtoby Thomas | 37 Beaumont road | warehouse | 55 Brook street |
9667 Walker James | 22 Hallfield road | warehouse | 51 Brook street |
9668 Wallace William | Clare mount, Halifax | warehouse | 47 Brook street |
9669 Platts Walter | Fairmount, Bingley | warehouse | 49 Brook street |
9670 Platts Henry | Springfield, Bingley | warehouse | 49 Brook street |
9671 King Joseph | 43 Cliffe street, Keighley | warehouse | 49 Brook street |
9672 Pollard Joseph | 2 St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | warehouse | 43 Brook street |
9673 Pollard Frank Bayldon | 352 Barkerend road | warehouse | 43 Brook street |
9674 Douglas John Scott | Royd nook, Gilstead | warehouse | 41 Brook street |
9675 Lee William Thomas | 169 Lapage street | warehouse | 39 Brook street |
9676 Hood Richard Crowther | Albion terrace, Low Moor | warehouse | 17 Brook street |
9677 Bateman Charles | 22 Northfield place, Manningham | warehouse | 11 Brook street |
* 9678 Ambler William | 27 Grandage terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Brook street |
9679 Ackernley William | 24 Mannheim road, Manningham | warehouse | 1 Brook street |
9680 Dracup Jesse | 14 Mannheim road, Manningham | warehouse | 1 Brook street |
BROWN STREET | |||
9681 Dennett Jackson | 8 Grange terrace | warehouse | 8A Brown street |
9682 Craven Walter | Westfield terrace, Baildon | warehouse | 8A Brown street |
9683 Armitage Joseph Newton | Elm grove, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 8 Brown street |
* 9684 Hargreaves Edward Thomas | 9 Richmond road, Horton | warehouse | 5 Brown street |
CHAPEL LANE | |||
9685 Wade William | Carlton villas, Allerton | warehouse | 6 Chapel lane |
9686 Gibson William | 7 Thornhill villas, Thornbury | warehouse | 1 Chapel lane |
CHARLES STREET | |||
9687 Dykes Hugh Farquhar | 71 Aireview terrace, Shipley | shop | 18 Charles street |
* 9688 Illingworth Arthur | 19 Easby road, Horton | warehouse | 20 Charles street |
9689 Perkins James Wickstead | 15 Queen's road, Manningham | warehouse | 20 Charles street |
successive | 20 Charles street | ||
9690 Wright George | 144 New Cross Street, Bowling | warehouse | 20 Charles street |
9691 Tate Arthur | 4 Grove terrace, Horton | warehouse | 20 Charles street |
9692 Barraclough Walter Henry | 2 Oakroyd road, Wibsey, Bradford | warehouse | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9693 Firth William | 12 Retford place, Horton | warehouse | 20 Charles street |
9694 Jagger Fred | Prospect street, Buttershaw | warehouse | 22 Charles street |
9695 Bottomley James Herbert Hodgson | Drake hill, Bingley | warehouse | 22 Charles street |
9696 Bottomley Algernon James | Drake hill, Bingley | warehouse | 22 Charles street |
9697 Greenwood George | Mayfield, near Lightcliffe | warehouse | 24 Charles street |
9698 Murgatroyd William | Moorfield, Yeadon | warehouse | 24 Charles street |
9699 Smith William | Heber's mount, Ilkley | warehouse | 24 Charles street |
9700 Haggas Thomas Henry | Myrtle grove, Keighley | warehouse | 24 Charles street |
9701 Townsend Ramsden | 12 Osborne grove, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 21 Swaine street |
successive | 30 Charles street | ||
9702 Binns Ferdinand Newell | Beechcliffe, Keighley | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9703 Hird James Herbert | 11 Clare villas, Wyke | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9704 Hird Gladstone | 11 Clare villas, Wyke | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9705 Bird William Frederick | 9 Clare villas, Wyke | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9706 Lund Arthur William | 6 Fairmount, Manningham | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9707 Birkinshaw Walter Coulter | 15 Wellington crescent, Shipley | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9708 Waddington Joseph Watson | 38 Birklands road, Shipley | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9709 Craven Percy Douglas | Woodsleigh, Thornton | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9710 Clark Herbert | 10 Drewton street | warehouse | 32 Charles street |
9711 Latimer William Webster | Pudsey | warehouse | 32 Charles street |
9712 Grandage Walter | 42 Cowper place | warehouse | 34 Charles street |
9713 Rhodes Thomas Linton | 113 Salt street, Manningham | warehouse | 34 Charles street |
9714 Bridges Thomas Charles | Wrose view, Shipley | warehouse | 38 Charles street |
* 9715 Rowbottom Charles | 12 Harris street | warehouse | 38 Charles street |
* 9716 White Albert | 12A Green bank road, Allerton | warehouse | 33 Charles street |
9717 Eaton Edward | 44 Beamsley road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 31 Charles street |
9718 Gould Stirling | Strathmore house, Buttershaw | shop | 31 Charles street |
* 9719 Hardwick Charles Alfred | 36 Springcliffe, Manningham | warehouse | 27 Charles street |
* 9720 Johnson William Isaac | 77 Havelock street, Horton | warehouse | 27 Charles street |
9721 Clay Joseph Harold | 7 Hall road, Eccleshill | warehouse | 27 Charles street |
9722 Carr Benjamin | 10 Billingsley terrace, Bowling | warehouse | 27 Charles street |
9723 Shepherd Fred | Browgate, Baildon | warehouse | 27 Charles street |
* 9724 Binns George Groves | 75 Aireville road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 25A Charles street |
9725 Lister James | Victor road, Headingley | warehouse | 25A Charles street |
* 9726 Emsley George | 31 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 23 Charles street |
9727 Hemms Harry | 5 Whetley grove, Manningham | warehouse | 25 Charles street |
9728 Heron Cyril | Wharfedale view, Menston | warehouse | 25 Charles street |
9729 Miller Samuel | 16 St. Paul's road, Manningham | warehouse | 23 Charles street |
9730 Steel Harry | Baildon | shop | 21 Charles street |
* 9731 Roberts Arthur | Melbourne grove, Thornbury | shop | 32 Kirkgate |
successive | 19A Charles street | ||
9732 Ackroyd Eli Parkinson | Nab Wood cottage, Shipley | warehouse | 19 Charles street |
9733 Levy Joseph | 2 Highfield place, Manningham | warehouse | 19 Charles street |
9734 Monckman Joseph Woodhead | 1 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 19 Charles street |
9735 Best William Carter | Victoria grove, Shipley | warehouse | 17 Charles street |
9736 Clay James Henry | 17 Apsley crescent, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Charles street |
* 9737 Dufton Smith | 6 Heaton grove | warehouse | 9 Charles street |
* 9738 Sington Adolphus | 22 Clarendon street, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Charles street |
9739 Pesel Frederick Robert | 3 Oak avenue, Manningham | counting-house | 9 Charles street |
9740 Hainsworth Fred | 226 Otley road | warehouse | 7 Charles street |
* 9741 Jubb Richard Herbert | 24 Randall terrace, Heaton | warehouse | 7 Charles street |
9742 Hunt Henry Cheesebrough | 3 Highfield place, Manningham | counting-house | 7 Charles street |
9743 Stewart Peter Nicholson | 61 Queen's road, Manningham | counting-house | 7 Charles street |
9744 Singleton Arthur | 22 Heath road | shop | 5 Charles street |
9745 Dobson Joseph | Ovenden, Halifax | warehouse | 5 Charles street |
9746 Greaves John | Bankfield, Heaton | counting-house | 5 Charles street |
* 9747 Greaves William | Bankfield, Heaton | counting-house | 5 Charles street |
9748 Greaves Francis | Bankfield, Heaton | counting-house | 5 Charles street |
CHEAPSIDE | |||
9749 Binns Walter | Stanhope house, Frizinghall | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9750 Hooper Alfred Stockdale | 25 Lingwood road, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
* 9751 Thorpe Ned | 85 Halstead place, Horton | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9752 Cooper James Milne | 5 Albert road, Shipley | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9753 Lawford Benjamin Arthur | Churchfield terrace, Liversedge | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9754 Hodgson Herbert | Brunswick villas, Pudsey | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9755 Trewavas John | 82 Leamington street, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9756 Massey Arthur Frederick | 11 Easby road, Horton | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9757 Smeaton John Dewar | 23 Rushton terrace, Thornbury | warehouse | 1 Cheapside |
9758 Hunter Frederick Thomas | Newhall close, Otley | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9759 Macmaster Robert McCheyne | 7 Park drive, Heaton | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9760 Duncan Henry Hunter | 6 Cleveland road, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
COLLIERGATE | |||
9761 Behrens Frederick | Thornfield, Frizinghall | warehouse | 1 Colliergate |
9762 Behrens Harry | Thornfield, Frizinghall | warehouse | 1 Colliergate |
9763 Crabtree Stephen | Manor lane, Shipley | warehouse | 4 Colliergate |
* 9764 Rawnsley Samuel | 529 Manchester road, Bowling | warehouse | 4 Colliergate |
* 9765 Ellershaw Thomas | 142 New Cross Street, Bowling | warehouse | 4 Colliergate |
* 9766 Bilsborough William | 21 Grandage terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 4 Colliergate |
9767 Lund John William | 116 Parkfield terrace, Heaton | warehouse | 4 Colliergate |
9768 Whaley Percy | Cobden street, Clayton | warehouse | 8 Colliergate |
9769 Sichel Henry Daniel | 74 St. Mary's road, Manningham | warehouse | 8 Colliergate |
9770 Sichel Victor Silvester | 2 Claremont, Horton | warehouse | 8 Colliergate |
9771 Bacchus Ramsden | 15 Welbury drive, Manningham | warehouse | 8 Colliergate |
9772 Whaley William | Arkwright street, Clayton | warehouse | 8 Colliergate |
* 9773 Whaley John James | 5 Sherborne road, Horton | warehouse | 10 Colliergate |
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS | |||
9774 Wilson Arthur Frederick | 49 Oak lane, Manningham | shop | 8 Commercial buildings |
9775 Oddy Ezra | Micklefield terrace, Rawdon | shop | 7 Commercial buildings |
9776 Briggs Edward | 43 Horton Grange road, Horton | shop | 6 Commercial buildings |
9777 Fox Alfred Edward | Reynard villas, Low Baildon | shop | 4 Commercial buildings |
9778 Fox Christopher | 16 Granville road, Frizinghall | shop | 4 Commercial buildings |
9779 Barker Alfred | 101 Lapage street | shop | 3 Commercial buildings |
9780 Ayre Henry | 24 Cordingley street | shop | 2 Commercial buildings |
DRAKE STREET | |||
9781 Eady George Hathaway | 278 Great Horton road, Horton | warehouse | 6 Drake street |
9782 Harrison Alfred Wright | 3 Wainman street, Baildon | warehouse | 6 Drake street |
9783 Atchison James Ralph Stanley | Castle bank, Idle | warehouse | 6 Drake street |
* 9784 Hayes John | 105 Little Horton lane, Horton | warehouse | 6 Drake street |
9785 Scott Walter | Poplar grove, Shipley | warehouse | 6 Drake street |
9786 Robertshaw Albert Rawson | 48 Duckworth lane, Manningham | warehouse | 12 Drake street |
9787 Schofield Charles Douglas | Ivy dene, Allerton | warehouse | 12 Drake street |
9788 Brennan Patrick Francis | Drake street | dwelling-house | Drake street |
EXCHANGE | |||
9789 Empsall Thomas Thornton | Ivy cottage, Menston | counting-house | 9 Exchange |
9790 Clarkson John Albert James | Wyresdale, Esholt | counting-house | 9 Exchange |
9791 Knight George | 7 Rose mount, Bolton | counting-house | 5 Exchange |
EXCHANGE PASSAGE | |||
9792 Joy John | 54 Lister avenue, Bowling | shop | 4 Exchange passage |
9793 Hunt Thomas John | 41 Burlington terrace, Manningham | shop | 6 Exchange passage |
9794 Thomas Alexander Gillie George | 89 St. Margaret's road, Horton | shop | 8 Exchange passage |
* 9795 Mould Simmons | 54 Great Horton road | shop | 12 Exchange passage |
FORSTER SQUARE | |||
9796 Watson Fred | 42 Woodview terrace, Manningham | shop | 2 Forster square |
9797 Mackay Edward | 51 Woodview, Manningham | shop | 4 Forster square |
9798 Johnstone Alfred | 4 Forster square | dwelling-house | 4 Forster square |
9799 Mawson Charles Matthew | Wellington crescent, Shipley | shop | 6 Forster square |
9800 Mawson Henry | 3 Cunliffe terrace, Manningham | shop | 6 Forster square |
* 9801 Moser Emil | 2 Blenheim mount, Manningham | warehouse | 6 Union street |
successive | 24 Forster square | ||
* 9802 Bernheim John | Carlton drive, Heaton | warehouse | 6 Union street |
successive | 24 Forster square | ||
9803 Clough William Henry | 28 Springcliffe, Manningham | shop | 28 Forster square |
9804 Williams James | 84 Leamington street, Manningham | counting-house | 27 Forster square |
9805 Williams John | 11 Granville terrace, Frizinghall | counting-house | 27 Forster square |
9806 Woodhead Thomas Mansley | 20 Cunliffe villas, Manningham | warehouse | 27 Forster square |
9807 Tomlinson Walter | Woodroyd house, Bowling | shop | 26 Forster square |
9808 Lees Arthur | Sunny bank, Horsforth | shop | 23 Forster square |
9809 Stansfield William George | Wilton house, Ilkley | warehouse | 22 Forster square |
9810 Sowden Abram | 26 Chapel lane, Allerton | warehouse | 21 Forster square |
9811 Sowden Charlie | 26 Chapel lane, Allerton | warehouse | 21 Forster square |
9812 Sowden Edward | 26 Chapel lane, Allerton | warehouse | 21 Forster square |
9813 Gibbins Joseph Henry | Park house, Thackley | warehouse | 21 Forster square |
* 9814 Healey Alfred | 18 Lansdowne place, Horton | warehouse | 21 Forster square |
* 9815 Brown Frederick Charles | 6 Clara road, Bolton | warehouse | 21 Forster square |
9816 Childe William Herbert | 26 Ashfield, Horton | warehouse | 21 Forster square |
9817 Thompson Charles Robert | Elm villas, Clayton | warehouse | 20 Forster square |
* 9818 Kilner Joseph | 39 Athol road, Manningham | warehouse | 17 Forster square |
9819 Kilner Harry | Studholme, Shipley | warehouse | 17 Forster square |
GEORGE HOTEL YARD | |||
9820 Bolton William | 232 Tong street, Dudley Hill | warehouse | 13 George Hotel yard |
9821 Coulton Edward | 15 Parsonage road, Bowling | warehouse | 8 George Hotel yard |
9822 Mortimer Frederick | Upper Spen, Gomersal | warehouse | 14 George Hotel yard |
9823 Mortimer Alfred | Upper Spen, Gomersal | warehouse | 14 George Hotel yard |
9824 Maude Thomas | Height house, Pudsey | warehouse | 14 George Hotel yard |
* 9825 Smith Joseph | 29 Grove terrace, Horton | warehouse | 5 George Hotel yard |
9826 Dewhirst Joseph | Hatfield road | warehouse | 16 George Hotel yard |
successive | 2 George Hotel yard | ||
GODWIN STREET | |||
9827 Bentley Joseph | Brook house, Baildon | shop | 32 Godwin street |
* 9828 Ellis Charles Henry | 16 Holme street, Horton | warehouse | 36 Godwin street |
* 9829 Grimshaw Barrett | 59 Thurnscoe road | warehouse | 36 Godwin street |
* 9830 Sugden David | 12 Grove terrace, Horton | shop | 38 Godwin street |
* 9831 White Herbert William | 671 Leeds road | shop | 42 Godwin street |
HALL INGS | |||
9832 Briggs Arthur Nathaniel | Park drive, Heaton | warehouse | 6 Hall ings |
9833 Smith Lister | Oak dene, Nab wood, Shipley | warehouse | 6 Hall ings |
* 9834 Priestley Walter | Norlands, 277 High street, Horton | warehouse | 6 Hall ings |
9835 Sowden Isaac | 45 Cecil avenue, Horton | warehouse | 10 Hall ings |
9836 Sowden Francis | Elm villa, Clayton | warehouse | 10 Hall ings |
9837 Wright John William | 47 Cecil avenue, Horton | warehouse | 10 Hall ings |
* 9838 Mitchell George Arthur | 213 Crossley hall, Allerton | warehouse | 12 Hall ings |
9839 Barker James | 118 New Hey road, Bowling | warehouse | 12 Hall ings |
9840 Barber William | 16 Durham road, Manningham | warehouse | 12 Hall ings |
9841 Alderson Lister | 83 Hustler street | warehouse | 12 Hall ings |
9842 Spence Edward Barker | 204 Gladstone street | warehouse | 12 Hall ings |
9843 Mackenzie Alexander | 171 Aireville mount, Shipley | warehouse | 51 Hall ings |
9844 Burgess John Piercy | 4 Cunliffe road, Manningham | warehouse | 51 Hall ings |
9845 Boyd Henry | Midland hotel, Bradford | warehouse | 51 Hall ings |
9846 Denby John | Tong park, Baildon | warehouse | 45 Hall ings |
9847 Lee Thomas Busfield | 8 Park drive, Heaton | warehouse | 49 Well street |
successive | 43 Hall ings | ||
9848 Davy Arthur | The Grove, Idle | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
successive | 43 Hall ings | ||
9849 Fison Frederick William | Greenholme, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 31 Hall ings |
9850 Forster Edward Penrose Arnold | Cathedine, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 31 Hall ings |
9851 Mitchell William Henry | Highlands, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 31 Hall ings |
9852 Fison Francis Geoffrey | Greenholme, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 31 Hall ings |
9853 Hartley James | 22 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | warehouse | 29A Hall ings |
* 9854 Dewhirst Herbert | Buckstone hall, Rawdon | warehouse | 29 Hall ings |
* 9855 Dewhirst William Alfred | Nunwood, Apperley | warehouse | 29 Hall ings |
* 9856 Dewhirst Stanley | Woodlawn, Apperley | warehouse | 29 Hall ings |
9857 Ellison Grimshaw | Long royd, Baildon | warehouse | 37 Booth street |
successive | 27 Hall ings | ||
9858 West Matthew | Park road, Bingley | warehouse | 25 Hall ings |
9859 Holmes Joseph | 3 Grandage terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 23 Hall ings |
9860 Rothenstein Moritz | 6 Walmer villas, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Hall ings |
9861 Rothenstein Charles Lambert | 7 Ashburnham grove, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Hall ings |
9862 Hemingway John Thomas | Heathcote, The grove, Ilkley | warehouse | 7 Hall ings |
* 9863 Lee Frederick Charles Hunter | 159 Gladstone street | shop | 3 Hall ings |
HORTON ROAD | |||
9864 Blakeley Walter Luke | 28 Stanmore place, Horton | shop | 12 Horton road |
HUSTLERGATE | |||
9865 Appleton Richard James | Ben-Rhydding | shop | 51 Hustlergate |
* 9866 Blackburn George Howgill | 60 Woodview terrace, Manningham | shop | 49 Hustlergate |
9867 Gaunt John Edward | Brierfield, Ilkley | counting-house | 41 Hustlergate |
9868 Hines William Henry | Moor lea, Low Baildon | counting-house | 41 Hustlergate |
9869 Bottomley Benjamin | Field hurst, Ben-Rhydding | counting-house | 41 Hustlergate |
9870 Wood Charles William | Rhyddings road, Ilkley | counting-house | 48 Sunbridge road |
successive | 41 Hustlergate | ||
9871 Neill Alexander | Charlotte villa, Shipley | counting-house | 35 Hustlergate |
* 9872 Holland Herbert | Hillside villas, Greengates | counting-house | 35 Hustlergate |
* 9873 Middlebrook John Alfred | Brierfield, Pollard lane | counting-house | 35 Hustlergate |
9874 Croft Herbert Christopher | Manor house, Birkenshaw | counting-house | 35 Hustlergate |
9875 Bearder Arthur Sugden | 329 Killinghall road | shop | 5 Hustlergate |
9876 Snowden Tom | New street, Pudsey | shop | 5 Hustlergate |
9877 Robinson Tom Johns | 16 Heaton grove, Heaton | counting-house | 5 Hustlergate |
9878 Knapton William | 131 Gladstone street | counting-house | 5 Hustlergate |
9879 Willey Albert | 13 Athol road, Manningham | shop | 3 Hustlergate |
9880 Mitchell Tom | The park, Eccleshill | counting-house | 1 Hustlergate |
9881 Mitchell Albert | Longwood, Bingley | counting-house | 1 Hustlergate |
9882 Mitchell Herbert | Holly bank, Great Horton | warehouse | 1 Hustlergate |
9883 Pullan Herbert | Thornton Acre house, Eccleshill | counting-house | 1 Hustlergate |
9884 Pullan Walter | Acre house, Eccleshill | counting-house | 1 Hustlergate |
* 9885 Parkinson Herbert Joseph | 44 Victor road, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Hustlergate |
IVEGATE | |||
9886 Shee Patrick | 28 Cornwall road, Manningham | shop | 2 Ivegate |
9887 Cromack Charles | 14 Commercial street, Shipley | counting-house | 3 Westgate |
successive | 10 Ivegate | ||
9888 Batty George | 7 Park road, Windhill | counting-house | 3 Westgate |
successive | 10 Ivegate | ||
9889 Turnbull George | 9 Welbury drive, Manningham | counting-house | over 12 Ivegate |
9890 Richardson Frederick William | 7 Oak avenue, Manningham | counting-house | over 12 Ivegate |
9891 Wilkinson Sam | Springcliffe house, Heaton road | shop | 12 Ivegate |
9892 Boocock Allan | 14 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 25 Ivegate |
successive | 14 Ivegate | ||
9893 Garnett John | Springfield terrace, Stanningley | shop | 20 Ivegate |
9894 Greenwood James | Northgate, Halifax | shop | 24 Ivegate |
9895 Ford Thomas | 2 Fairmount, Manningham | shop | 26 Ivegate |
9896 Barraclough Edgar Hargreaves | Holly bank, Menston | warehouse | 28 Ivegate |
9897 Walsh Samuel | 36 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 36 Ivegate |
9898 Hudson Arthur | 32 Mannville terrace | shop | 38 Ivegate |
9899 Perkins William Herbert | 66 Bowling Park drive | shop | 41 Ivegate |
9900 Clapham Fred | Lowtown, Pudsey | shop | 37 Ivegate |
9901 Butterfield John | 37A Ivegate | dwelling-house | 96 Thornton road |
successive | 37A Ivegate | ||
9902 Ellis John | 15 Trinity terrace, Horton | counting-house | over 31 Ivegate |
9903 Osborn Charles | 119 Lumb lane | shop | 27 Ivegate |
9904 Robertshaw Job | 86 Legrams lane, Horton | shop | 21 Ivegate |
9905 Newell Matthew Banks | The view, Pudsey | counting-house | 11 Ivegate |
9906 Hammond Hugh | Cross Roads, Idle | counting-house | 11 Ivegate |
9907 Adkin Alexander George | 6 Bolton Bridge road, Ilkley | counting-house | 11 Ivegate |
9908 Hill Alfred Rushworth | Heaton grove, Heaton | counting-house | 11 Ivegate |
9909 Childe Joseph Braithwaite | Folly hall, Wibsey | counting-house | 47 Market street |
successive | 11 Ivegate | ||
9910 Baker Harold | 74 Parkfield terrace | counting-house | 11 Ivegate |
* 9911 Tetley William | 7 Hallfield place | counting-house | 11 Ivegate |
9912 Brown Robert Paton | Pearson lane, Manningham | counting-house | 9 Ivegate |
9913 Hardaker Henry | 1 Clarendon street, Manningham | counting-house | 9 Ivegate |
9914 Wood William Henry | 34 Grantham road, Horton | shop | 9 Ivegate |
9915 Warren George Slade | 6 Royal arcade, Manningham lane | shop | 3 Ivegate |
* 9916 Moore James Wharton | 7 Old Ashfield, Horton | counting-house | 1 Ivegate |
9917 Moore Ernest | 1 Kirklands avenue, Baildon | counting-house | 1 Ivegate |
9918 Atkinson John William Child | 34 Fairfield road, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Ivegate |
9919 Wood Frederick | 651 Leeds road | counting-house | 1 Ivegate |
9920 Greenwood John | 2 Westfield crescent | warehouse | 1 Ivegate |
KIRKGATE | |||
9921 Stephenson Charles William | 42 Finsbury drive, Bolton | shop | 99 Kirkgate |
9922 Brogden Samuel | 327 Killinghall road | warehouse | 95 Kirkgate |
9923 Nelson Frank | Lightcliffe | counting-house | 95 Kirkgate |
9924 Arrand Thomas | 1 Chesham grove, Horton | counting-house | 95 Kirkgate |
* 9925 Overton John | 54 Wightman street | warehouse | 95 Kirkgate |
9926 Harrison Harry Johnson | 31 Hall royd, Shipley | counting-house | 95 Kirkgate |
9927 Inston Joseph | Springfield place | shop | 93 Kirkgate |
9928 Bolton Joshua | 10 Spring gardens | counting-house | 91 Kirkgate |
9929 Gant William Tetley | 17 Southfield square, Manningham | shop | 77 Kirkgate |
9930 Brown Thomas Woodhead | 23 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | shop | 67 Kirkgate |
9931 Brown Richard Harper | Kirkstall lane, Leeds | shop | 67 Kirkgate |
* 9932 Rendell Albert | 13 Eldon place | shop | 57 Kirkgate |
9933 Walker Alfred | Hawthorne bank, Eccleshill | shop | 49 Kirkgate |
9934 Shaw James | 28 Clifton place, Shipley | shop | 43 Kirkgate |
* 9935 Davis Edwin | 85 Aireville road, Frizinghall | shop | 43 Kirkgate |
9936 Gurney Walter Bankart | 11 Leylands lane, Heaton | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
* 9937 Gurney Arthur Roland | 10 West bank, Heaton | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
* 9938 Spink James Dennison | 265 Otley road | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
9939 Williams John | 12 Chelmsford terrace | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
9940 Pickles William Saville | 4 Oak bank, Gazeby lane, Shipley | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
9941 Freeman Tom Rhodes | Park Mount, Bingley | office | 29 Kirkgate |
* 9942 Constable William | 11 Henry street, Horton | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
successive | 29 Kirkgate | ||
9943 Bailey Walter | 21 Rushton terrace, Thornbury | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
9944 Conchar James | 16 Farcliffe, Manningham | shop | 25 Kirkgate |
9945 Holdsworth Fred | 3 Lynthorne road, Frizinghall | shop | 23 Kirkgate |
9946 Holdsworth Ralph | Ardilaun, Frizinghall | shop | 23 Kirkgate |
* 9947 Fattorini Edward | 2 St. Paul's road, Manningham | shop | 21 Kirkgate |
* 9948 Fattorini John | 5 Blenheim mount, Manningham | shop | 21 Kirkgate |
9949 Hicks Joseph | 8 Westfield crescent | shop | 15 Kirkgate |
* 9950 Ingham George Broadbent | 63 Ryan street, Bowling | counting-house | Bank buildings |
successive | 13 Kirkgate | ||
9951 Bedford James | Moorfield house, Bingley | counting-house | 13 Kirkgate |
9952 Hirst John | Ivy dene, Park road, Bingley | counting-house | 13 Kirkgate |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
9953 Benn Joe | West Lodge, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 4 Leeds road |
* 9954 Whitehead Francis | Briggella house, Horton | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
9955 Briggs Arthur Harry | Cambridge house, Little Horton lane | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
9956 Hartley Robert | Aire street, Cross Flats, Bingley | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
9957 Hartley James | Canal road, Cross Flats, Bingley | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
9958 Clayton Frank Duckworth | 59 Queen's road, Manningham | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
9959 Clayton Charles Edward | 4 Rose bank, Manningham | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
9960 Latimer Thomas | Toft house, Pudsey | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
9961 Myers Harry Percy | 32 Chesham street, Horton | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
9962 Hardy Abraham | 14 Woodview, Manningham | warehouse | 10A Leeds road |
* 9963 Woodhead James | 58 Donisthorpe street, Bowling | warehouse | 10A Leeds road |
9964 Blythe Thomas | 6 Park avenue, Saltaire | warehouse | 10A Leeds road |
9965 Smith Thomas | Cottingley | warehouse | 10A Leeds road |
* 9966 Whitaker John | 561 Highfield terrace, Manchester road | warehouse | 10A Leeds road |
9967 Wilkinson Tom | 127 Tennyson place | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
9968 Bailey Samuel Arthur | 8 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | warehouse | 39 Leeds road |
successive | 10 Leeds road | ||
9969 Handel Carl | 11 Ashgrove, Horton | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
* 9970 Allan Archibald | 312 Killinghall road | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
9971 Hird William | 13 Upper Rushton road, Thornbury | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
9972 Walker Herbert | 45 The grove, Ilkley | counting-house | 10 Leeds road |
9973 Wright James | Ingrow, Keighley | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
9974 Wright Hebden | Ingrow, Keighley | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
9975 Ackroyd Levi | 20 Blenheim road, Manningham | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
9976 McTurk James | Lily mount, Heaton road | warehouse | 12 Leeds road |
9977 Milligan David Hunter Stewart | Beech grove, Manningham | warehouse | 12 Leeds road |
9978 Wheater Ernest Hammond | 247 Kensington street, Manningham | warehouse | 12A Leeds road |
9979 Knight John Pike | Castlefield, Bingley | warehouse | 14 Leeds road |
* 9980 Laycock William | 1042 Bolton road, Bolton | warehouse | 16 Leeds road |
9981 Briggs Walter | Fieldhead, Thornton | warehouse | 16 Leeds road |
* 9982 Dyson John William | 40 St. Paul's road, Manningham | warehouse | 16 Leeds road |
9983 Stansfeld Edward | Westwood, Menston | warehouse | 27 Leeds road |
9984 Stansfeld Horace Woolryche | Beechfield, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 27 Leeds road |
9985 Denton John Henry | Burley road, Leeds | warehouse | 25 Leeds road |
* 9986 Lund Priestley | 25 Park mount, Manningham | warehouse | 25 Leeds road |
* 9987 Lord Thomas | 90 Horton road, Horton | warehouse | 25 Leeds road |
9988 Hinchcliffe John Henry | 32 Fairfield road, Manningham | warehouse | 23 Leeds road |
* 9989 Gates Ernest Henry | 27 Park mount, Manningham | warehouse | 23 Leeds road |
* 9990 Loft George Martin | 15 Sherborne road, Horton | warehouse | 23 Leeds road |
9991 Aked George Henry | Holmecliffe, Bingley | warehouse | 23 Leeds road |
9992 Walker Walter Arthur Griffin | Wheatley cottage, Ben-Rhydding | warehouse | 21 Leeds road |
9993 Stansfield Peter Henry | 7 Burnett avenue, Bowling | shop | 15 Leeds road |
successive | 9 Leeds road | ||
9994 Crabtree William Henry | 61 Parkside road, Bowling | shop | 15 Leeds road |
successive | 9 Leeds road | ||
9995 Smith Thomas Pollard | Wood view, Odsal | warehouse | 11 Leeds road |
9996 Asquith Harry | 30 Parkfield avenue, Thornbury | warehouse | 35 Leeds road |
successive | 9 Leeds road | ||
9997 Oldroyd Francis Herbert | 28 Thurnscoe road | warehouse | 19 Charles street |
successive | 9 Leeds road | ||
9998 Wilcock William | 42 Moorhead villas, Shipley | counting-house | 9 Leeds road |
9999 Patchett John | Cressville road, Clayton | shop | 9 Leeds road |
10000 Heron Edmund | 3 Cliffe villas, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Leeds road |
* 10001 Beattie Robert Alexander | 61 Woodview, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Leeds road |
10002 Sharp Henry | Ashtree terrace, Shelf | warehouse | 9 Leeds road |
10003 Bailey Hubert Griffiths | 6 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | shop | 5 Leeds road |
10004 Stillings George | 16 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | shop | 5 Leeds road |
10005 Le Blanc Charles | 99 Tennyson place | shop | 3 Leeds road |
10006 Dove Edward Parker | Alexandra crescent, Ilkley | counting-house | 1 Leeds road |
* 10007 Cash Edward | 7 Marlboro road, Manningham | warehouse | 1 Leeds road |
MANN'S COURT | |||
10008 Wills George | 5 Dalton terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 2 Mann's court |
10009 Popplewell Benjamin | Shaftesbury avenue, Manningham | counting-house | 2 Mann's court |
10010 Hardwick Tyas Armitage | 10 White's view, Manningham | counting-house | 2 Mann's court |
* 10011 Holroyd Fred | 32 Kaye street, Horton | shop | 4 Mann's court |
10012 North John William | 9 West view | shop | 4 Mann's court |
10013 Lupton George William | Temple Rhydding, Baildon | counting-house | 6 Mann's court |
10014 Tillotson John | Main street, Bingley | counting-house | 33A Mann's court |
10015 Tillotson John Bethell | Main street, Bingley | counting-house | 33A Mann's court |
MARKET STREET | |||
10016 Hutchinson John | Brighton terrace, Thackley | counting-house | 2 Market street |
10017 Dracup Samuel Albert | 98 Oxford road | counting-house | 2 Market street |
10018 Nowell David | Prospect street, Eccleshill | counting-house | 2 Market street |
10019 Beldon Albert | 9 Walmer villas, Manningham | counting-house | 16 Market street |
10020 Ackroyd Henry Edgar Parkinson | Dean house, North Bierley | counting-house | 16 Market street |
10021 Parkinson Edgar Harrison | 18 Claremont, Horton | counting-house | 16 Market street |
10022 Simpson George | 254 Lumb lane, Manningham | counting-house | 16 Market street |
10023 Muff Charles James | Home croft, Ilkley | shop | 24 Market street |
10024 Muff Frederick Broadbent | Warlbeck, Nursery road, Ilkley | shop | 24 Market street (joint) |
10025 Walker George | 21 St. Paul's road, Manningham | shop | 24 Market street |
10026 Walker Richard | 73 Athol road, Manningham | shop | 24 Market street |
* 10027 Chesney Peter Kerr | 21 Hallfield road | counting-house | 32A Market street |
10028 Render Albert Frederick Horatio | 15 Carlisle terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 32A Market street |
* 10029 Wilson Henry Jackson | 15 St. Margaret's terrace, Horton | shop | 44 Market street |
10030 Stamford Arthur Harrison | Trinity Lodge, Bingley | counting-house | 48 Market street |
10031 Metcalfe Percival John | 17 Welbury drive, Manningham | counting-house | 48 Market street |
10032 Lund Charles | Westville road, Ilkley | counting-house | 48 Market street |
10033 Mitchell William | 3 Fairfield road, Manningham | counting-house | 48 Market street |
* 10034 Naylor Ezra | Hazelhurst road, Manningham | counting-house | 48 Market street |
10035 Blagborough Sam | 26 Cornwall terrace, Manningham | shop | 50 Market street |
10036 Calvert Erie Clement | 21 Heaton grove, Heaton | shop | 52 Market street |
* 10037 Conway John | 1 Fairmount, Manningham | shop | 54 Market street |
* 10038 Barber Arthur | 28 White's view, Manningham | shop | 56 Market street |
10039 Bottomley Ina | 29 Folly Hall road, Wibsey | shop | 60 Market street |
10040 Young James | 60 Hazelhurst road, Manningham | counting-house | 62 Market street |
* 10041 Young Willie | 13 Heath road | counting-house | 62 Market street |
10042 Robson William Henry | 216 Manningham lane | shop | 66 Market street |
* 10043 Timms Frederick | 166 Lister avenue | shop | 68 Market street |
10044 Fox Herbert Edward William | 18 Granville terrace, Frizinghall | counting-house | 72 Market street |
10045 Crabtree William Isaac | 10 Highgate, Heaton | counting-house | 72 Market street |
10046 Wilson John Edwin | Myrtle house, Killinghall road | shop | 71 Market street |
10047 Wilson Frederick George | 252 Killinghall road | shop | 71 Market street |
10048 Wilson Alfred Chantry | 431 Killinghall road | shop | 71 Market street |
10049 Wilson William | 268 Killinghall road | shop | 71 Market street |
10050 Skelton John William | 29 Wharfe view, Ben-Rhydding | shop | 57 Market street |
successive | 55 Market street | ||
10051 Best John Gibson | 57 Southfield square, Manningham | counting-house | 51 Market street |
10052 Milnes Herbert Eli | Carlrayne, Ilkley | counting-house | 51 Market street |
* 10053 Lister Arthur William | 15 St. Margaret's road, Horton | counting-house | 51 Market street |
10054 Claridge William | 5 Camden terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 47 Market street |
10055 Bray Arthur | The Laurels, Park drive, Manningham | shop | 19 Market street |
10056 Sherratt Richard | 2 St. Hilda's, Frizinghall | shop | 19 Market street |
10057 Flew John | 7 Cunliffe villas, Manningham | counting-house | 9 Market street |
10058 Bailey Wilson | 48 Devonshire street, Keighley | counting-house | 9 Market street |
10059 Heselton Robert Thomson | Park drive, Heaton | counting-house | 9 Market street |
* 10060 Popplewell John Benjamin | Chellow Dean house, Manningham | counting-house | 9 Market street |
10061 Pollard George Sturges | Scarr hill, Burley-in-Wharfedale | counting-house | 7 Market street |
10062 Lee Frederick Hinsley | Woodville, Ben-Rhydding | counting-house | 3 Market street |
MILDRED COURT | |||
10063 Moorhouse Lambert | St. James's place, Baildon | warehouse | 2 Mildred court |
* 10064 Black Tom | 26 Little Horton lane, Horton | warehouse | 2 Mildred court |
MILLERGATE | |||
10065 Hopkinson Albert Nicholson | 51 Hill Side villas | warehouse | 20 Millergate |
10066 Cliffe Tom | 325 Wakefield road, Bowling | warehouse | 24 Millergate |
10067 Wheater William Harold | Crow trees, Baildon | warehouse | 24 Millergate |
10068 Priestley John | 16 Mannville terrace | warehouse | 24 Millergate |
* 10069 Gaunt Herbert | 18 Woodview terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 30 Millergate |
10070 Gaunt James Edward | Lyndhurst, Farsley | warehouse | 30 Millergate |
* 10071 Sowden George | South view, Daisy hill | warehouse | 32 Millergate |
10072 Mellor Frederick William | Westcliffe, Daisy hill | warehouse | 32 Millergate |
10073 Holmes Arthur | 7 St. Andrew's place, Horton | warehouse | 34 Millergate |
* 10074 Holmes David | 7 St. Andrew's place, Horton | warehouse | 34 Millergate |
10075 Holmes Robinson | 7 St. Andrew's place, Horton | warehouse | 34 Millergate |
10076 Howson Frederick Horsfall | The drive, Ben-Rhydding | warehouse | 9 Millergate |
* 10077 Whitaker Timothy | 13 Waverley road, Horton | warehouse | 3 Mildred court |
successive | 5 Millergate | ||
10078 Pighills Michael | 39 Main street, Haworth | warehouse | 3 Mildred court |
successive | 5 Millergate | ||
10079 Wood John George | 2 Parkfield avenue, Thornbury | shop | 11 Upper Millergate |
* 10080 Demaine Harry | 32 Springcliffe, Manningham | warehouse | 7 Upper Millergate |
10081 Chester George Robert | 10 Paley terrace, Bowling | warehouse | 7 Upper Millergate |
10082 Lingard Harry | 58 Kingswood street, Horton | warehouse | 7 Upper Millergate |
10083 Lingard Briggs | 66 High street, Horton | warehouse | 7 Upper Millergate |
NELSON STREET | |||
10084 Taylor Joseph | Hill house, Baildon | warehouse | 15 Nelson street |
10085 Taylor Frederick | Church hill, Baildon | warehouse | 15 Nelson street |
10086 Taylor Seth | Hill house, Baildon | warehouse | 15 Nelson street |
NORFOLK STREET | |||
10087 Brown Stephen | 18 Woodville terrace, Horton | warehouse | 3 Norfolk street |
10088 Stansfield Richard | 65 Manor lane, Shipley | shop | 1 Norfolk street |
PARKINSON'S CHAMBERS | |||
10089 Robinson Lewis Watson | 37 Blenheim road, Manningham | counting-house | 3 Parkinson's chambers |
* 10090 Tatham William Verity | 7 Cecil avenue, Horton | counting-house | 4 Parkinson's chambers |
* 10091 Gilyard Arthur | 83 Aireville road, Frizinghall | counting-house | 5 Parkinson's chambers |
10092 Gamble George Cliffe | Mayland terrace, Ilkley | counting-house | 7 Parkinson's chambers |
10093 Broadley Ashton Terry | Valley view, Norwood green, Halifax | counting-house | 10 Parkinson's chambers |
* 10094 Holland Fred | 18 Grantham terrace, Horton | counting-house | 11 Parkinson's chambers |
PEARL ASSURANCE BUILDINGS | |||
10095 Smith Frederick | 71 Sydenham place | shop | 10 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10096 Hopkinson William Henry | 5 Southfield square, Manningham | shop | 10 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10097 Sharp Abraham | 19 Cecil avenue, Horton | counting-house | 18 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10098 Lassen Reginald | 2 Clifton villas, Manningham | counting-house | 5 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10099 Jones Reginald Cecil | Hillthorp, Pudsey | counting-house | 11 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 10100 Lord Charles Henry | 406 Bowling Old lane | counting-house | 19 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10101 Woodcock Charles Varey | Holly grove, Hipperholme | counting-house | 21 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 10102 Clad Joseph | 53 Grange road, Horton | counting-house | 25 Pearl Assurance buildings |
successive | 29 Pearl Assurance buildings | ||
* 10103 Cowgill Joseph | 25 Oakroyd terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 20 Pearl Assurance buildings |
PEEL PLACE | |||
10104 Cordingley John James | 20 Cecil avenue, Horton | warehouse | 21 Peel place |
10105 Webster Frederick | 30 Easby mount, Horton | warehouse | 21 Peel place |
* 10106 Walker Samuel Grant | 14 Spring place, Horton | warehouse | 21 Peel place |
10107 Brooks Frederick | 35 Robert street, Windhill | warehouse | 21 Peel place |
10108 Andrews Ward | Craig royston, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 21 Peel place |
10109 Brown Dougall McLaurin | Whitehall villa, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 21 Peel place |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
10110 Sugden Robert John | 16 Spring royd, Shipley | counting-house | 6 Piece Hall yard |
10111 Whitaker John James | Willow grove, Menston | warehouse | 8 Piece Hall yard |
10112 Vint Charles John | Richmond house, Horton | counting-house | 10 Piece Hall yard |
* 10113 Parkinson Arthur Tetley | Ashburnham villa, Manningham | counting-house | 10 Piece Hall yard |
10114 Killick Henry | Micklefield terrace, Rawdon | counting-house | 10 Piece Hall yard |
10115 Hill Frank Herbert | 3 Ashburnham grove, Manningham | counting-house | 10 Piece Hall yard |
10116 Williamson Thomas Atkinson | 1 Heaton grove, Heaton | warehouse | 3 Piece Hall yard |
10117 Smith John | 7 Priesthorpe terrace, Bingley | warehouse | 3 Piece Hall yard |
QUEENSGATE | |||
10118 Marshall Thomas | 14 White's view, Manningham | shop | 19 Queensgate |
10119 Knight Arthur Langford | Rose bank, Harden | shop | 59 Market street |
successive | 17 Queensgate | ||
10120 Foster Edward Eustace | Moorside house, Bramley | shop | 59 Market street |
successive | 17 Queensgate | ||
10121 Browning Thomas Worledge | 76 Broomfield terrace, Bowling | counting-house | 15 Queensgate |
* 10122 Gaunt Charles Northrop | 118 Little Horton lane, Horton | counting-house | 13 Queensgate |
10123 Gaunt Herbert Henry Osman | 113 Little Horton lane | counting-house | 13 Queensgate |
10124 Scott Arthur William | 200 Manningham lane | shop | 11 Queensgate |
* 10125 Stead Frederick Whalley | 1 Grantham place, Horton | shop | 7 Queensgate |
10126 Robertshaw John Ward | Thorn lea, Clayton | shop | 5 Queensgate |
* 10127 Robertshaw William Arthur Leather | 16 Russell street, Horton | shop | 5 Queensgate |
10128 Owthwaite Robert | 10 Mornington villas, Manningham | shop | 1 Queensgate |
10129 Dixon Samuel Blakey | 13 Cleveland road, Manningham | shop | 1 Queensgate |
* 10130 Reamsbottom James Edward | 4 Grove terrace, Horton | shop | 1 Queensgate |
10131 Hill Luther | 70 Beamsley road, Shipley | shop | 1 Queensgate |
10132 Moorhouse William | 10 Perseverance street, Baildon | shop | 1 Queensgate |
SHIP ALLEY | |||
10133 Wall Thomas | Leeds road, Thackley | warehouse | 4 Ship alley |
10134 Wade Walter | 11 Norman drive, Eccleshill | shop | 1A Ship alley |
SUNBRIDGE ROAD | |||
10135 Hyatt Thomas Joseph | 30 Binnie street | shop | Sunbridge road |
10136 Hyatt Smith | 361 Harewood street | shop | Sunbridge road |
10137 Buckley Alfred Eustace | Cairn lea, Halifax | counting-house | Sunbridge road |
* 10138 Johnson Edward | 26 Dover street | shop | Sunbridge road |
* 10139 Jennings Wooller | 71 Ashgrove, Horton | counting-house | Sunbridge road |
* 10140 Oates Joseph | 27 Merton road, Horton | shop | 18 Sunbridge road |
10141 Forshaw William Adams | 38 Leamington street, Manningham | counting-house | 20 Sunbridge road |
10142 Bush Edward | 30 Shipley fields road, Frizinghall | shop | 26 Sunbridge road |
* 10143 Anderson Jonathan | 176 Tennyson place | warehouse | behind 23 Sunbridge road |
10144 Middlebrook Thomas | 32 Marsh street | counting-house | 36 Sunbridge road |
10145 Denbigh William Franklin | Crag royston, Eccleshill | warehouse | 36 Sunbridge road |
* 10146 Auty Samuel Albert | 5A Ashfield | shop | 36 Sunbridge road |
* 10147 Dobson Alfred Wood | 261 Ripon street | counting-house | 38 Sunbridge road |
10148 Walpole Samuel | 7 Webster street | warehouse | 38 Sunbridge road |
10149 Moore Frank | Main street, Haworth | warehouse | 38 Sunbridge road |
10150 Mathers John | Gilstead, Bingley | counting-house | 38 Sunbridge road |
10151 Moore Fred | Keighley road, Saltaire | counting-house | 38 Sunbridge road |
10152 Bendelow John Thomas | 155 Little Horton lane | shop | 40 Sunbridge road |
10153 Last John Thomas | Pyenot cottage, Cleckheaton | counting-house | 48 Sunbridge road |
* 10154 Betts Arthur Ashton | 46 Clayton road, Horton | counting-house | 48 Sunbridge road |
10155 Peterson Edward Pearson | 26 Bertram road, Manningham | counting-house | 48 Sunbridge road |
* 10156 Gott George Edward | 5 Grange avenue, Allerton | counting-house | 48 Sunbridge road |
10157 Smith William Henry | 73 Carr lane, Windhill | shop | 54 Sunbridge road |
10158 Waterhouse David Harold | 22 Southey place | counting-house | 56 Sunbridge road |
10159 Waterhouse John Henry | 22 Southey place | counting-house | 56 Sunbridge road |
10160 Waterhouse David | Pollard lane | counting-house | 56 Sunbridge road |
* 10161 Worsnop William Appleyard | 63 Southfield square, Manningham | counting-house | 58 Sunbridge road |
10162 Spencer Thomas | Park Lodge, Thackley | warehouse | 63 Sunbridge road |
10163 Booth Henry | 20 Springroyd, Shipley | warehouse | 57 Sunbridge road |
10164 Longfield James William | 6 Middleton villas, Ilkley | shop | 55 Sunbridge road |
* 10165 Foster Bateman | 121 Horton Grange road, Horton | warehouse | 53 Sunbridge road |
* 10166 Lawson William | 38 Ashgrove, Horton | counting-house | 19 Sunbridge road |
10167 Baines Kaberry | 8 White's view, Manningham | warehouse | 49 Sunbridge road |
10168 Hinchliffe Rowland | 12 Wellington crescent, Shipley | warehouse | 47 Sunbridge road |
10169 Hinchliffe William | 4 West parade, Ilkley | warehouse | 47 Sunbridge road |
* 10170 Watson Thomas Henry | 24 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 15 Sunbridge road |
10171 Sutcliffe Joseph Alfred | 2 Baildon hall, Baildon | counting-house | 41 Sunbridge road |
* 10172 Freeman James | Wilmer grange, Heaton | counting-house | 39 Sunbridge road |
10173 Sewell Percy Raglan | Lyndhurst house, Liversedge | counting-house | 39 Sunbridge road |
* 10174 Harrop Philip | 5 Oakroyd villas, Manningham | warehouse | 39 Sunbridge road |
10175 Harrop Harold | 5 Oakroyd villas | counting-house | 39 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10176 Turner Robert Horsfall | 33 Hall terrace, Eccleshill | counting-house | 33 Sunbridge road |
10177 Lapage John William | 9 Moorhead villas, Shipley | warehouse | 31 Sunbridge road |
10178 Dobson Edward | Tarn grange, Baildon | counting-house | 31 Sunbridge road |
10179 Dobson John Edward | Tarn grange, Baildon | counting-house | 31 Sunbridge road |
10180 Crabtree Amos | 36 Greaves street, Horton | warehouse | 31 Sunbridge road |
10181 Cooper William Henry | Cliff view, Pudsey | warehouse | 59 Well street |
successive | 27 Sunbridge road | ||
10182 Midgley Smith | 6 Low Green terrace, Horton | shop | 25 Sunbridge road |
10183 Swaine Henry | 69 Oakleigh road, Clayton | warehouse | 23 Sunbridge road |
10184 Swaine Benjamin | 30 Clive terrace, Horton | warehouse | 23 Sunbridge road |
* 10185 Riley William | 93 Horton road, Horton | shop | 21 Sunbridge road |
* 10186 Riley John Edward | 91 Horton road, Horton | shop | 21 Sunbridge road |
* 10187 Riley Wright | 27 Grove terrace, Horton | shop | 21 Sunbridge road |
10188 Waugh Brunell | Baildon | counting-house | 15 Sunbridge road |
* 10189 Waugh Clive | 19 Merton road, Horton | counting-house | 15 Sunbridge road |
10190 Pollard Henry | Carlton drive, Heaton | counting-house | 15 Sunbridge road |
10191 Gaunt Herman Alfred | Cornaro, Burley-in-Wharfedale | counting-house | 15 Sunbridge road |
10192 Newton Harold | 108 Preston street, Horton | counting-house | 15 Sunbridge road |
successive | 15 Sunbridge road | ||
10193 Whitaker Alfred Deighton | 16 Duckworth grove, Manningham | counting-house | 15 Sunbridge road |
10194 Miles Thomas | 129 Salt street, Manningham | shop | 13 Sunbridge road |
* 10195 Gaskarth Henry | 26 Howard street, Horton | shop | 11 Sunbridge road |
10196 Baily Richard | 10 Heaton grove, Heaton | shop | 9 Sunbridge road |
10197 Wall Worthworks | 79 Aireville terrace, Frizinghall | shop | 9 Sunbridge road |
* 10198 Jackson John | 56 Ashgrove, Horton | shop | 5 Sunbridge road |
10199 Wilson Albert | 1 Eaton road, Ilkley | shop | 5 Sunbridge road |
SWAINE STREET | |||
10200 Sutton George William | 13 Parkfield road, Manningham | warehouse | 4 Swaine street |
10201 Simpson Henry | Aireville road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 6 Swaine street |
10202 Halstead William | Montserrat house, Tong street | warehouse | 6 Swaine street |
10203 Stocks James Isaac | 37 Park road, Bingley | warehouse | 10 Swaine street |
10204 Kirk Albert Bramley | 61 Tennyson place | warehouse | 10 Swaine street |
10205 Wood Joseph | Rose bank, Ilkley | warehouse | 10 Swaine street |
10206 White John | 2 Raven street, Bingley | warehouse | 14 Swaine street |
10207 Constantine Herbert | 6 Rushcroft terrace, Baildon | warehouse | 16 Swaine street |
10208 Oaks John | Woodhall, Halifax | warehouse | 18 Swaine street |
* 10209 Arundale Alfred Milthorpe | 209 Tennyson place | shop | 22A Swaine street |
10210 Wood Benjamin | 1 Woodlands, Frizinghall | warehouse | 24 Swaine street |
10211 Steele George | 2 The crescent, Menston | warehouse | 24 Swaine street |
10212 Holmes Thomas Michael | Baildon | warehouse | 24 Swaine street |
10213 Ingham Egbert | 18 Greenwell row, Clayton | warehouse | 26 Swaine street |
10214 Wallis George Samuel | Greenfield, Liversedge | warehouse | 26 Swaine street |
* 10215 Hill George Percy | 4 Park drive, Heaton | warehouse | 26 Swaine street |
10216 Rigg William | 3 Melbourne place, Horton | warehouse | 26 Swaine street |
* 10217 Hill Edward Crossby | 19 Ashgrove, Horton | warehouse | 26 Swaine street |
10218 Hind William Harley | 30 Park road, Guiseley | warehouse | 26 Swaine street |
10219 Rushworth Finch | Hawthorn view, Baildon | warehouse | 41 Swaine street |
10220 Brook Cyrus Barker | 71 St. Mary's terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 39 Swaine street |
10221 Clough James | Rushcroft terrace, Baildon | warehouse | 39 Swaine street |
* 10222 Hey William | 7 Oak villas, Manningham | warehouse | 39 Swaine street |
10223 Mooney Thomas Rankin | 39 Akeds road, Halifax | warehouse | 39 Swaine street |
* 10224 Scott Walter | 10 St. Margaret's terrace, Horton | warehouse | 39 Swaine street |
10225 Jackson Charles | 27 Cragg street, Horton | warehouse | 39 Swaine street |
10226 Firth John | 28 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | warehouse | 39 Swaine street |
10227 Towler Luther | 8 Allerton lane, Allerton | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10228 Muller George Herbert | Sunnyhurst, Ben-Rhydding | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10229 Sucksmith William | Wesley house, Low Moor | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10230 Harrison Thomas | Denholme gate | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10231 Riley Richard | 84 Legrams lane, Horton | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
* 10232 Harrison Craven Rosse | 5 Grove terrace | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10233 James William Arthur | 67 Longside lane, Horton | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10234 Jenkinson Charles Henry | 65 Otley road, Shipley | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10235 Balme John William | Rhodes street, Halifax | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10236 Denby George Frederick | Royd mount, Baildon | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10237 Denby Harry | Royd mount, Baildon | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10238 Brailsford Alfred Walton | 150 Wilmer road, Heaton | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10239 Horsfall Lancelot | 9 Westfield, Baildon | warehouse | 35 Swaine street |
10240 Holmes George | Cottingley grange, Cottingley | warehouse | 31 Swaine street |
* 10241 Emsley Joseph | 37 Paley road, Bowling | warehouse | 29 Swaine street |
* 10242 Tempest Fred | 674 Wakefield road, Bowling | warehouse | 25 Swaine street |
10243 Walker Nicholas | 81 Leopold street, Leeds | warehouse | 25 Swaine street |
10244 Skevington Thomas William | Wood Rhydding, Ilkley | warehouse | 25 Swaine street |
10245 Skevington Arthur | Apperley Bridge | warehouse | 25 Swaine street |
10246 Smith Thomas Duncan | Heath lawn, Clayton | warehouse | 25 Swaine street |
10247 Thornton Henry | 26 Northdale road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 23 Swaine street |
10248 Clough Ezra | 10 Farcliffe road, Manningham | warehouse | 23 Swaine street |
10249 Lancaster James Alfred | 31 Lynthorne road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 21 Swaine street |
10250 Greenwood John Aspinall | 4 Springwood terrace | warehouse | 21 Swaine street |
10251 Priestman Henry Brady | 7 Fairfield road, Manningham | warehouse | 48 Arcade |
successive | 17 Swaine street | ||
10252 Lambert William Henry | Newstead house, Pudsey | office | 17 Swaine street |
10253 Foster John Charles | Highland villas, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 17 Swaine street |
10254 Press Alfred Samuel | Parish Ghyll road, Ilkley | warehouse | 17 Swaine street |
* 10255 Thorpe George Hopkinson | 25 Paley terrace, Bowling | warehouse | 15 Swaine street |
* 10256 Matthewman William Alfred | 4 Granville road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 13 Swaine street |
10257 Firth James | Mount pleasant, Moorhead, Shipley | warehouse | 1 Swaine street |
10258 Firth David | 40 Agar street, Manningham | warehouse | 1 Swaine street |
10259 Firth John | 41 Ingleby place, Manningham | warehouse | 1 Swaine street |
TANFIELD CHAMBERS | |||
10260 Sugden John | Hainworth, Oakworth | warehouse | 24 Tanfield chambers |
10261 Smith Francis George | 9 Apsley crescent | counting-house | 12 Tanfield chambers |
* 10262 Bearder George | 325 Killinghall road | counting-house | 10 Tanfield chambers |
10263 Jackson Walter | Sunnyside villa, Baildon | counting-house | 11 Tanfield chambers |
10264 Jackson Samuel | Thorncliffe, Shipley | counting-house | 11 Tanfield chambers |
10265 Smith Frederick Ellison | 154 Wilmer road, Heaton | counting-house | 14 Tanfield chambers |
10266 Smith Arthur Kay | 154 Wilmer road, Heaton | counting-house | 14 Tanfield chambers |
10267 Brown Thomas Henry | Sherwood place, Eccleshill | counting-house | 16 Tanfield chambers |
* 10268 Dobson Benjamin | Roydstone road, Thornbury | counting-house | 18 Tanfield chambers |
10269 Cowgill Brian Bollans Hird | 1 Cornwall place, Manningham | counting-house | 19 Tanfield chambers |
* 10270 Wood William Beck | 45 Church street, Manningham | counting-house | 2 Mann's court |
successive | 19 Tanfield chambers | ||
10271 Lloyd Arthur Bilton | 10 Northfield place | counting-house | 20 Tanfield chambers |
* 10272 Lloyd Thomas Varley | 10 Northfield place, Manningham | counting-house | 20 Tanfield chambers |
THORNTON ROAD | |||
* 10273 Townsley John William | 18 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 4 Thornton road |
10274 Bradley Harry | 30 Bradford road, Shipley | warehouse | 4 Thornton road |
10275 Breaks Edmund | 23 Sticker lane | warehouse | 4 Thornton road |
10276 Fox Isaac | 3 St. Margaret's terrace, Horton | warehouse | 4 Thornton road |
10277 Ormondroyd Enoch | 20 South view, Wibsey | warehouse | 3 Mildred court |
successive | 4 Thornton road | ||
10278 Longbottom Christopher | 33 Ashgrove, Horton | warehouse | 4 Thornton road |
* 10279 Singleton Sidney | 24 Grove terrace, Horton | warehouse | 6 Thornton road |
* 10280 Singleton John William | 305 Barkerend road | warehouse | 6 Thornton road |
* 10281 Stephenson Alfred | Bolton grange, Bolton | warehouse | 1C Thornton road |
10282 Stephenson William Eastwood | Bolton grange, Bolton | warehouse | 10 Thornton road |
10283 Stephenson Walter Henry | Bolton grange, Bolton | warehouse | 10 Thornton road |
10284 Baxandall Robinson | 83 Grange road, Allerton | warehouse | 12 Thornton road |
10285 Howarth Sam | 81 Grange road, Allerton | warehouse | 12 Thornton road |
10286 Hering Henry Augustus | Moor garth, Ilkley | warehouse | 16 Thornton road |
* 10287 Tetley George | 12 Mannville terrace, Horton | warehouse | 16 Thornton road |
* 10288 Tetley John | 4 Merton road, Horton | warehouse | 16 Thornton road |
10289 Rycroft George Henry | South parade, Pudsey | warehouse | 31 Thornton road |
10290 Medcalf John | 4 Westbrook place, Horton | warehouse | 31 Thornton road |
10291 Medcalf Geoffrey Kirby | 4 Westbrook place, Horton | warehouse | 31 Thornton road |
10292 Taylor James | 9 Clara road, Bolton | warehouse | 29 Thornton road |
* 10293 Tiplady James | 13 William street, Horton | shop | 27 Thornton road |
10294 Tiplady Alfred | 33 Hampton place, Horton | shop | 27 Thornton road |
10295 Crow Richard Francis | 4 Laburnum place, Manningham | warehouse | 21 Thornton road |
* 10296 Richardson Edward Morley | 85 Grange road, Horton | shop | 19 Thornton road |
10297 Richardson George Burton, junr. | 89 Cecil avenue, Horton | shop | 19 Thornton road |
* 10298 Wetherhill Thomas Binns | Randall place, Heaton | counting-house | 17 Thornton road |
10299 Aaronson Goodman | 44 St. Paul's road, Manningham | counting-house | 15 Thornton road |
* 10300 Marsh William | 59 Horton lane, Horton | shop | behind 15 Thornton road |
10301 White Lockwood | Kirklands, Baildon | shop | 11 Thornton road |
* 10302 Staincliffe David | 3 Cleveland road, Manningham | shop | 9 Thornton road |
10303 Noble Harry | Fieldhead street, Horton | shop | 5 Thornton road |
10304 Taylor Edward | 26 Wellclose terrace, Leeds | shop | 3 Thornton road |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||
10305 Mackrell Joseph Henry | 5 High street, Halifax | counting-house | 1 Town Hall square |
10306 Sugden James | 1 Hanover square | shop | 1 Town Hall square |
10307 Richardson Joseph | Union house, Eccleshill | counting-house | 4 Town Hall square |
* 10308 Hill James | 16 Westminster road | shop | 4 Town Hall square |
10309 Bishop Alfred | Elmwood green, Leeds | warehouse | 29 Cheapside |
successive | 2 Town Hall square | ||
10310 Dearman William Lamb | 27 Northfield terrace, Leeds | warehouse | 29 Cheapside |
successive | 2 Town Hall square | ||
TYRREL STREET | |||
10311 Scott William Henry | St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | counting-house | Tyrrel street |
10312 Holmes Arthur | Rossmou, The grove, Ilkley | counting-house | Tyrrel street |
10313 Rawlinson Ernest Bowman | 6 Victor road, Manningham | counting-house | 13 Tanfield chambers |
successive | Tyrrel street | ||
10314 Mitchell Edgar Aspinall | Grosvenor terrace, Menston | counting-house | 13 Tanfield chambers |
successive | Tyrrel street | ||
10315 Wilson Charles Maurice | 6 Lister street, Ilkley | counting-house | 9 Ivegate |
successive | Tyrrel street | ||
10316 Stanfield Arthur John Charles | 8 Selborne grove, Manningham | counting-house | 9 Ivegate |
successive | Tyrrel street | ||
10317 Butterfield William Thomas | Brookside, Burley-in-Wharfedale | counting-house | 29 Albany buildings |
successive | Tyrrel street | ||
10318 Smith John | 128 Lumb lane, Manningham | shop | 14 Tyrrel street |
10319 Driver Francis | 122A Church street, Manningham | shop | 16 Tyrrel street |
10320 Laycock Benjamin | 53 The Grove, Ilkley | shop | 18 Tyrrel street |
* 10321 Halford Ezra Rutter | 3 Chesham grove, Horton | shop | 22 Tyrrel street |
* 10322 Taylor Lewis Frederick | 3 Southbrook terrace | shop | 22A Tyrrel street |
10323 Hollingworth George Herbert | Ivy cottage, Moorhead, Shipley | shop | 24 Tyrrel street |
10324 Ackroyd Pearson | 101 Earl street | shop | 34 Tyrrel street |
* 10325 Moreland James | 3 Spring place, Horton | shop | 38 Tyrrel street |
* 10326 Cordingley Joseph | 28 Mannville terrace, Horton | shop | 40 Tyrrel street |
10327 Healey Thomas Henry | 11 Mornington villas, Manningham | counting-house | 42 Tyrrel street |
10328 Healey Francis | 70 Southfield square, Manningham | counting-house | 42 Tyrrel street |
* 10329 Thorpe John | 21 Claremont, Horton | warehouse | 44 Tyrrel street |
10330 Farrer David | 23 Spring place, Horton | shop | 61 Tyrrel street |
* 10331 Cottam Henry | 95 Cecil avenue | shop | 59 Tyrrel street |
10332 Pearson Lewis Henry | 8 Cecil avenue, Horton | counting-house | 55 Tyrrel street |
10333 Robertshaw John | 5 Selbourne villas, Manningham | counting-house | 55 Tyrrel street |
10334 Marsden Charles Herbert James | 3 Rose bank, Manningham | counting-house | 55 Tyrrel street |
* 10335 Taunton Joseph | 4 Grantham place, Horton | counting-house | 55 Tyrrel street |
10336 Lund Walter | 8 Duckworth grove, Manningham | counting-house | 55 Tyrrel street |
10337 Casson John | Abbotsford, Lightcliffe | counting-house | 55 Tyrrel street |
10338 Davis James | 41 Horton green, Horton | shop | 51 Tyrrel street |
10339 Wood Joseph | 31 St. Andrew's place, Horton | shop | 47 Tyrrel street |
10340 Saberton William Henry | 23 Springwood avenue, Bowling | shop | 47 Tyrrel street |
* 10341 Chadwick William | 29 Spring place, Horton | shop | 39 Tyrrel street |
10342 Chadwick Horace | 89 Westfield road, Heaton | shop | 39 Tyrrel street |
10343 Pickering George | 88 Little Horton lane | shop | 37 Tyrrel street |
10344 Pickering George William | 88 Little Horton lane | shop | 37 Tyrrel street |
10345 Pickering Arthur | 100 Waverley road, Horton | shop | 37 Tyrrel street |
10346 Walker Arthur | 24 Cunliffe terrace, Manningham | shop | 33 Tyrrel street |
10347 Atkinson Charles Law | 3 Eldon place, Manningham | counting-house | 29 Tyrrel street |
10348 James William | 15 Heaton grove, Heaton | shop | 19 Tyrrel street |
UNION STREET | |||
10349 Hahnel Ernest | Albert villa, Queensbury | warehouse | 2 Union street |
10350 Ferrand Harry Green | 1 Grangefield terrace, Birkenshaw | warehouse | 2 Union street |
* 10351 Suddards Edgar Turner | 7 Grove terrace, Horton | warehouse | 2 Union street |
10352 Groves Frederick Arthur | The crescent, Hipperholme | warehouse | 2 Union street |
10353 Slingsby Arthur | 27 Victor road, Manningham | warehouse | 2 Union street |
10354 Pepper Josephus | 136 Myrtle terrace, Eccleshill | counting-house | 2 Union street |
* 10355 Gott John William | 36 Villiers street, Horton | warehouse | 2 Union street |
* 10356 Wright George Ripley | 11 White's terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 2 Union street |
10357 Higgins Richard | 6 Spring place, Horton | warehouse | 2 Union street |
10358 Walker Thomas Henry | 1 Cecil avenue, Horton | warehouse | 8 Union street |
10359 Thomas William | 14 Union street | dwelling-house | 14 Union street |
10360 Spencer Fred | 80 Hustler street | warehouse | 36 Union street |
10361 Chamley James | 23 Harold street, Bingley | warehouse | 36 Union street |
10362 Moore Richard | Colston house, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 40 Union street |
10363 Moore Fred Denby | East royd, Oakworth | warehouse | 40 Union street |
10364 Moore Arthur | Colston house, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 40 Union street |
10365 Moore William Hargreaves | Park drive, Heaton | warehouse | 40 Union street |
* 10366 Arensberg Simon Henry | 10 Sherborne road, Horton | warehouse | 42 Union street |
10367 Bower Thomas | Brighton street, Thackley | warehouse | 42 Union street |
* 10368 Frankland Atkinson | Grange road, Horton | warehouse | 42 Union street |
10369 Shackleton Albert | 4 Airedale mount | warehouse | 44 Union street |
10370 Hill Charles Hirst | Middleton road, Ilkley | warehouse | 44 Union street |
* 10371 Kassapian Artin | 2 Cleveland road, Manningham | warehouse | 44 Union street |
* 10372 Reid Thomas Bernard | 1 Rugby place, Horton | shop | 44 Union street |
10373 Hewitt Thomas Kirk | Clayton Heights | shop | 44 Union street |
10374 Emmett Thomas Copley | Bracken Hall Lodge, Horton | warehouse | 44 Union street |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
* 10375 Scott James | 42 Aldermanbury | dwelling-house | 42 Aldermanbury (service) |
10376 Hopper John | 42 Aldermanbury | dwelling-house | 42 Aldermanbury (service) |
BANK STREET | |||
10377 Creedon Michael Dennis Vincent | 5 Bank street | dwelling-house | 5 Bank street (service) |
10378 Roe Herbert Cooling | 1 Bank street | dwelling-house | 1 Bank street (service) |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
10379 Warrener Richard Walton | County restaurant, Bridge street | dwelling-house | 13 Bridge street (service) |
CHAPEL LANE | |||
10380 Woodhead Edward | 2 Chapel lane | dwelling-house | 2 Chapel lane (service) |
HALL INGS | |||
10381 Crawshaw Ben | Court house, Hall ings | dwelling-house | Hall ings (service) |
10382 Langley Charles Henry | Court house, Hall Ings | dwelling-house | Hall Ings (service) |
HUSTLERGATE | |||
10383 Parker Alfred | 35 Hustlergate | dwelling-house | 35 Hustlergate (service) |
IVEGATE | |||
10384 Weldon David | 28 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 28 Ivegate (service) |
10385 Smith George | 45 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 45 Ivegate (service) |
10386 Busfield Fred | 21 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 21 Ivegate (service) |
10387 Moore John | Prudential buildings, Ivegate | dwelling-house | Ivegate (service) |
KIRKGATE | |||
10388 Parkin William | 31 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 31 Kirkgate (service) |
10389 Boyes Richard | 21 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 21 Kirkgate (service) |
MARKET STREET | |||
10390 Hutchinson Edmund | Bradford Old bank, 16 Market street | dwelling-house | 16 Market street (service) |
10391 Leedham Oliver Joseph | 48 Market street | dwelling-house | 48 Market street (service) |
10392 Halstead Joseph | 62 Market street | dwelling-house | 62 Market street (service) |
10393 Dryburgh William Macdougal | Town hall, Market street | dwelling-house | Market street (service) |
10394 Cooper John Samuel | 47 Market street | dwelling-house | 47 Market street (service) |
10395 Dyson Wilkinson | 15 Market street | dwelling-house | 15 Market street (service) |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
10396 Schulz Otto | 1 Piece Hall yard | dwelling-house | 1 Piece Hall yard (service) |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10397 Strong Wallace | Thorpe buildings, Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street (service) |