Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
BARKEREND ROAD | |||
10398 Coe Alfred | 32 Church bank | shop | 2 Barkerend road |
10399 Emmett Alfred | 68 Ripon street | shop | 12 Barkerend road |
10400 Turley Edward | 20 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 20 Barkerend road |
10401 Thacker George Stephen | 22 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 41 City road |
successive | 22 Barkerend road | ||
10402 Smith James | 26 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 26 Barkerend road |
10403 Shackleton Moses | 291 Killinghall road | shop | 44 Barkerend road |
* 10404 Fox John | 75 North wing | shop | 50 Barkerend road |
10405 Chapman Fred | 52 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 52 Barkerend road |
10406 Robinson James | 427 Killinghall road | shop | 54 Barkerend road |
* 10407 Thornton Alexander Walker | 13 Fernbank road | shop | 58 Barkerend road |
10408 Pearson William Henry | 140 Maperton road | shop | 58 Barkerend road |
* 10409 Pollard Thomas | 15 De Grey street | shop | 60 Barkerend road |
10410 Cooke John William | 64 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 64 Barkerend road |
10411 Ibbotson Charles | 66 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 66 Barkerend road |
* 10412 Jubb Thomas | 30 Hill Side terrace | shop | 68 Barkerend road |
10413 Kershaw William | 39 Hill Side villas | shop | 70 Barkerend road |
* 10414 White Henry | 802 Leeds road | shop | 72 Barkerend road |
10415 Mansfield John | 74 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 74 Barkerend road |
10416 Lightfoot David | 78 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 78 Barkerend road |
10417 Ley Fred | 80 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 80 Barkerend road |
10418 Stephenson Robert | 13 Cowper place | shop | 84 Barkerend road |
* 10419 Smith Thomas | 21 Northdale road, Frizinghall | shop | 86 Barkerend road |
10420 Smith Wilfred | 90 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 90 Barkerend road |
10421 White Wilson | 92 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 92 Barkerend road |
* 10422 Spencer George | 13 Undercliffe street | shop | 98 Barkerend road |
10423 Kirton James Henry | 116 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 116 Barkerend road |
10424 Walsh Charles | 94 Barkerend road | shop | 120 Barkerend road |
10425 Pellett Richard Lines | 2 Belmont street | shop | 124 Barkerend road |
10426 Huggins William | 136 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 136 Barkerend road |
10427 Flintoff John Ellison | 150 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 150 Barkerend road |
10428 Maltby Thomas | 152 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 152 Barkerend road |
10429 Robinson Charles | 156 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 156 Barkerend road |
10430 Robinson John Edward | 160 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 19 Orchard street |
successive | 74 Ripon street | ||
successive | 160 Barkerend road | ||
10431 Garrett William Anderson | 162 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 162 Barkerend road |
10432 Simpson Edward | 168 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 168 Barkerend road |
* 10433 Driver James Henry | 312 Barkerend road | shop | 184 Barkerend road |
BELMONT STREET | |||
10434 Bentley David | 4 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 4 Belmont street |
10435 Nicholson William | 5 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 5 Belmont street |
10436 Longfellow Thomas | 3 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 3 Belmont street |
BENTLEY STREET | |||
10437 Wade John Barrett | 5 Clifton street, Manningham | warehouse | 8 Bentley street |
10438 Crafts John Robert | 8 Northfield place, Manningham | warehouse | 10 Bentley street |
* 10439 Ainley William Henry | 6 Sawrey place, Horton | warehouse | 11 Aldermanbury |
successive | 10 Bentley street | ||
10440 Roberts John Arthur | St. Margaret's mount, Ilkley | warehouse | 10 Bentley street |
* 10441 Gill Isaac | 23 Garnett street | shop | 33 Bentley street |
10442 Myers John | Moorside house, Low Moor | warehouse | 13A Brook street |
successive | 27 Bentley street | ||
10443 Crossley James Albert | Glen road, Eldwick | warehouse | 27 Bentley street |
10444 Holdsworth Tom | Kirklands road, Baildon | warehouse | 23 Bentley street |
10445 Myers Alfred | 7 Bishop street, Manningham | warehouse | 23 Bentley street |
10446 Pollard Joseph | 21 All Saints' road, Horton | warehouse | 23 Bentley street |
10447 Gott Emmott | 9 Clarendon street, Manningham | warehouse | 23 Bentley street |
10448 Booth Paul | Boothroyd's hotel, Forster square | warehouse | 23 Bentley street |
10449 Ackroyd Frank Douglas | 20 Blenheim road | warehouse | 23 Bentley street |
10450 Crossley Edwin | 12 Farcliffe place, Manningham | warehouse | 23 Bentley street |
10451 Firth Ezra | 2 Bromley road, Bingley | warehouse | 19 Bentley street |
10452 Aked Percival | Apperley Bridge | warehouse | 11 Bentley street |
10453 Unna Walter Arnold | Grosvenor terrace, Menston | warehouse | 11 Bentley street |
10454 Lochore Alexander | Grove house, Horsforth | warehouse | 13 Hall ings |
successive | 11 Bentley street | ||
10455 Lochore Robert David | 8 Apsley crescent, Manningham | warehouse | 13 Hall ings |
successive | 11 Bentley street | ||
10456 Schofield Herbert Walker | Nursery road, Ilkley | warehouse | 9 Bentley street |
10457 Schofield Walter | Nursery road, Ilkley | warehouse | 9 Bentley street |
10458 Vickridge Albert | Beamsley house, Frizinghall | warehouse | 5 Bentley street |
10459 Parker Albert | Priesthorpe, Bingley | warehouse | 3 Bentley street |
* 10460 Read Arthur Lewis | 19 Spring row, Manningham | warehouse | 1 Bentley street |
BOOTH STREET | |||
* 10461 Robertshaw Clarence | Park view, Lister lane, Bolton | warehouse | 7 Brook street |
successive | 34 Booth street | ||
10462 Wade Frank | 96 Beamsley road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 36 Booth street |
10463 Wade Edmund | 3 Micklefield terrace, Rawdon | warehouse | 36 Booth street |
10464 Glyde Lavington Taylor | Holmfoot, Ilkley | warehouse | 36 Booth street |
10465 Patchett Frank | Cockhill Farm, Holmfield | warehouse | 38 Booth street |
10466 Priestley Thomas | Bank Top house, Horton | warehouse | 40 Booth street |
10467 Bentley Frederick | Nab wood, Shipley | warehouse | 42 Booth street |
10468 Dawson Mark | Woodlands, Horsforth | warehouse | 39 Booth street |
10469 Crossley James Hedworth | Oxford villas, Guiseley | warehouse | 37 Booth street |
10470 Sharp James | 35 Ryan street, Bowling | warehouse | 35 Booth street |
10471 Sharp Alfred | 85 New Cross Street, Bowling | warehouse | 35 Booth street |
* 10472 Sharp Moses | 85 New Cross Street, Bowling | warehouse | 35 Booth street |
10473 Croudson Frank | 125 Tennyson place | warehouse | 35 Booth street |
10474 Fleming William Daniel | Moorlands, Bingley | warehouse | 33 Booth street |
10475 Apetz Walter Theodore | 3 West view, Ilkley | warehouse | 31 Booth street |
10476 Hammond James Ezra | Fairfield, Baildon | warehouse | 31 Booth street |
10477 Shackleton William | Prospect house, Buttershaw | warehouse | 31 Booth street |
10478 Critchley Henry Taylor | 14 Yew Bank terrace, Ilkley | warehouse | 31 Booth street |
10479 Rhodes Lewis | The Spa Hydro, Ilkley | warehouse | 31 Booth street |
10480 Croft Joseph | Chapel lane, Yeadon | warehouse | 29 Booth street |
* 10481 Riley Joseph | 63 St. Mary's road, Manningham | warehouse | 5 Cheapside |
successive | 27 Booth street | ||
BURNETT STREET | |||
10482 Mahler Herman | 24 North Park road, Manningham | warehouse | 4 Burnett street |
10483 Sichel Joshua Louis Edward | 31 Queen's road, Manningham | warehouse | 4 Burnett street |
10484 Sichel Jacob Paul | Rosse erne, Heaton | warehouse | 4 Burnett street |
10485 Hoffman Gustavus Julius James | Rookwood, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Burnett street |
10486 Hoffman Alfred William | Baildon Lodge, Low Baildon | warehouse | 8 Burnett street |
10487 Furstenhagen Isidor | 45 St. Paul's road, Manningham | warehouse | 20 Burnett street |
10488 Brown Herbert Edwin | 12 Park View terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 20 Burnett street |
10489 Wilkinson Arthur | 197 Northside road | warehouse | Burnett street |
* 10490 Tindell Thomas | 167 Gladstone street | warehouse | Burnett street |
10491 Rhodes William | 15 Hill Side terrace | warehouse | Burnett street |
* 10492 Watts John | 7 Hill Side villas | warehouse | 22 Burnett street |
* 10493 Proctor Edwin Walker | 48 Cowper place | shop | 32 Burnett street |
10494 Wilkinson David | Roydstone road, Thornbury | shop | near 32 Burnett street |
* 10495 Wilkinson Harry | Roydstone road, Thornbury | shop | near 32 Burnett street |
10496 Eagle Robert | 78 Tennyson place | warehouse | 17 Burnett street |
* 10497 Pickard Charles | 111 Lonsdale street | shop | 15 Burnett street |
10498 Bradbury Samuel Lane | 20 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | warehouse | 9 Burnett street |
* 10499 Faulder John | 5 Selborne terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Burnett street |
10500 Denison John | Brookland, Menston | warehouse | 7 Burnett street |
10501 Walker George Goodall | 3 Devonshire terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 5 Burnett street |
10502 Woodhead David | Highfield terrace, Halifax | warehouse | 3 Burnett street |
10503 Halle Moritz von | Rossefield, Heaton | warehouse | 1 Burnett street |
CATER STREET | |||
* 10504 Weber Albert | 36 St. Paul's road, Manningham | warehouse | Cater street |
10505 Pans Christopher Ellef | 27 Heaton grove, Frizinghall | warehouse | 1 Cater street |
10506 Clay Joseph | 17 Apsley crescent, Manningham | warehouse | 1 Cater street |
10507 Dixon Joseph Henry | 6 Sunny bank, Shipley | warehouse | 1 Cater street |
10508 Heap Edgar | 50 Woodlands, Frizinghall | warehouse | 1 Cater street |
CHAPEL STREET | |||
10509 White Herbert | 821 Barkerend road | warehouse | 2 Chapel street |
* 10510 Newboult Francis Joseph | 6 Heath road | warehouse | 4 Chapel street |
10511 Waugh Reuben | Rose cottage, Bolton | warehouse | 14 Chapel street |
* 10512 Smith Samuel | 39 Mannville terrace, Horton | warehouse | 14 Chapel street |
10513 Liebreich Adolphus Arnold | 3 Oak mount, Manningham | warehouse | 16 Chapel street |
10514 Beckenbach Frederick William | 8 Belle vue, Manningham | warehouse | 18 Chapel street |
10515 Beckenbach Julius Lucretius | 8 Belle vue, Manningham | warehouse | 18 Chapel street |
10516 Greenwood Thomas | 20 Chapel street | dwelling-house | 20 Chapel street |
10517 Worship Charles Arthur | 20A Chapel street | dwelling-house | 20A Chapel street |
10518 Griffiths John | 22 Chapel street | dwelling-house | 22 Chapel street |
10519 Newhill John | 14 Lock view, Bingley | warehouse | 24 Chapel street |
10520 Roberts Joseph | 4 Springfield, Stanningley | warehouse | 24 Chapel street |
10521 Roberts William | 233 Granville terrace, Thornbury | warehouse | 24 Chapel street |
10522 Holt Alfred | West royd, Pudsey | warehouse | 1 East parade |
successive | 26 Chapel street | ||
10523 Holt Edward Kershaw | West royd, Pudsey | warehouse | 26 Chapel street |
10524 Michaels Moritz | Victoria hotel, Drake street | warehouse | 30 Chapel street |
10525 Gerhartz Frederick | Ashwell, Toller lane | warehouse | 38 Chapel street |
10526 Schneider Jost | 3 Lindum terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 38 Chapel street |
10527 Watson William | 11 Chapel street | dwelling-house | 11 Chapel street |
10528 Kramrisch Harry | 7 Selborne terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 5 Chapel street |
* 10529 Wertheimer Willie | 11 Highfield place, Manningham | warehouse | 5 Chapel street |
10530 Helliwell James Oates | 22A Chapel street | warehouse | 1A Chapel street |
10531 Dewhirst Thomas | Cranbourne road, Manningham | warehouse | 1 Chapel street |
10532 Pollard William Henry | 6 Parkfield avenue | warehouse | 1 Chapel street |
CHAPEL STREET (BACK) | |||
10533 Keighley Elijah | 2 Wellington terrace, Eccleshill | warehouse | 1 Back Chapel street |
10534 Sunderland Stansfield | 31 Wingfield mount | warehouse | 1 Back Chapel street |
CHURCH BANK | |||
10535 Williams John Lambert | Leeds road, Thornbury | warehouse | 14 Church bank |
* 10536 Firth William | 17 Trinity road, Horton | warehouse | 16 Church bank |
* 10537 Rawlings William | 117 Horton lane, Horton | warehouse | 16 Church bank |
* 10538 Jackson John Exley | 57 Ashgrove, Horton | warehouse | 22 Church bank |
10539 Jackson George Aspinall | 57 Ashgrove, Horton | warehouse | 22 Church bank |
10540 Grandage Abraham | Knott field, Rawdon | warehouse | 22 Church bank |
10541 Grandage Lawrance | Knott field, Rawdon | warehouse | 22 Church bank |
10542 Woodhead Joseph | 72 Donisthorpe street, Bowling | shop | 24A Church bank |
* 10543 Treweek Alfred | 134 New Cross Street, Bowling | shop | 24A Church bank |
10544 Scruton James | 24A Church bank | shop | next 24 Church bank |
10545 Bollans William | 4 Belle vue, Manningham | shop | 26 Church bank |
* 10546 Blakey Seth Slater | 58 Wightman street | warehouse | 28 Church bank |
10547 Booth Greenwood | 3 Alice street, Manningham | warehouse | 30 Church bank |
10548 Cawthery Isaac Richardson | 5 Little lane, Toller lane | warehouse | 30 Church bank |
10549 Fell David Berry | 143 Otley road | shop | 34 Church bank |
CURRER STREET | |||
10550 Smith Arthur Newton | Belgrave mount, Keighley | warehouse | 2 Currer street |
* 10551 Johnson Charles | 19 Claremont, Horton | warehouse | 4 Currer street |
10552 Illingworth William | Woodville, Shipley | warehouse | 10 Currer street |
10553 Schulten Alfred | 26 St. Paul's road, Manningham | warehouse | 13 Currer street |
10554 Steinthal Francis Frederick | St. John's, Ilkley | warehouse | 5 Currer street |
10555 Booth Joseph John | Myrtle bank, Heaton | warehouse | 1 Currer street |
10556 Booth Richard Taylor | Myrtle bank, Heaton | warehouse | 1 Currer street |
10557 Booth John | Myrtle bank, Heaton | warehouse | 1 Currer street |
* 10558 Lassen Albert William | 2 Clifton villas, Manningham | warehouse | Currer street |
EAST PARADE | |||
10559 Greenwood Walter | Highfield lane, Keighley | warehouse | 4 East parade |
10560 Woodhouse George | 57 Burlington terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 19 Bolton road |
successive | 4 East parade | ||
10561 Chanter Joseph Edward | 6 East parade | dwelling-house | 6 East parade |
10562 Nathan Bernard | 4 Oak avenue, Manningham | warehouse | 24 East parade |
10563 Riddell Archibald | 28 East parade | dwelling-house | 42 Salt street |
successive | 28 East parade | ||
10564 Simpson Thomas James | 136 East parade | dwelling-house | 136 East parade (joint) |
10565 Dobson William James | 136 East parade | dwelling-house | 136 East parade (joint) |
10566 Schreiber Edwin Alfred | 136 East parade | dwelling-house | 136 East parade (joint) |
10567 Beasley Michael Francis | 136 East parade | dwelling-house | 136 East parade (joint) |
10568 Lightowler Joseph | 146 East parade | dwelling-house | 7 Penn street |
successive | 146 East parade | ||
10569 Laycock Simeon | 152 East parade | dwelling-house | 152 East parade |
* 10570 Cousen Henry | 3 Upper Bolton street | shop | 141 East parade |
10571 Barker Henry | 5 Binnie street | shop | 135A East parade |
10572 Driver Joseph | Cross Flats, Bingley | shop | 135 East parade |
10573 Henry Thomas | 101 East parade | dwelling-house | 101 East parade |
10574 Whitaker William | Fallston, Ilkley | warehouse | 99 East parade |
10575 Tate William Henry | 24 Hanover square | shop | near 101 East parade |
* 10576 Neumann Herman Samuel Joseph | 13 Claremont, Horton | warehouse | 99 East parade |
* 10577 Brook John | 47 Leamington street | office | 1 East parade |
* 10578 Holt Alfred West | royde, Pudsey | warehouse | 1 East parade |
10579 Riley Matthew Barker | Moorland house, Guiseley | warehouse | 1 East parade |
FIELD STREET | |||
* 10580 Popplewell John | 47 Pollard lane | warehouse | Field street |
* 10581 Popplewell Francis George | Oakleigh, 42 Pollard lane | warehouse | Field street |
GREEN STREET | |||
10582 Aspinall Frank | 2 Green street | dwelling-house | 2 Green street |
* 10583 Firth Ellis | Webster street | warehouse | near 138 Harris street |
successive | 16 Green street | ||
10584 Sugden John Thomas | Clifton road, Ilkley | warehouse | 20 Green street |
HALL INGS | |||
* 10585 Harrison John Light | 60 Little Horton lane | counting-house | 16 Hall ings |
10586 Mitchell Herbert | 3 Selbourne villas, Clayton | warehouse | 22A Hall ings |
10587 Wade David | 3 Oakwood villas, Toller lane, Manningham | warehouse | 22 Hall ings |
10588 Hainsworth Arthur | 5 Union street, Queensbury | warehouse | 30 Hall ings |
10589 Edmonds Thomas | 19 Cleveland road | warehouse | 30 Hall ings |
10590 Howker Arthur | South bank, Queensbury | warehouse | 30 Hall ings |
* 10591 Emsley Robert | First avenue, Killinghall road | warehouse | 11 Brook street |
successive | 32 Hall ings | ||
* 10592 Emsley John | Leylands, Allerton | warehouse | 11 Brook street |
successive | 32 Hall ings | ||
10593 Forrest Walter | Meadow hurst, Pudsey | warehouse | 36 Hall ings |
10594 Forrest William Croft | Larkfield house, Pudsey | warehouse | 36 Hall ings |
10595 Myers Mountain Townend | 297 Killinghall road | warehouse | 38 Hall ings |
10596 Ambler James Christopher | 9 Woodville terrace, Horton | warehouse | 40 Hall ings |
10597 Pickles Joseph Edward | Rooks mount, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 40 Hall ings |
10598 Duncan Thomas Arthur | Westbourne, Otley | warehouse | 40 Hall ings |
10599 Duncan James Hastings | Kineholm, Otley | warehouse | 40 Hall ings |
10600 Duncan Albany Renton | Belmont, Otley | warehouse | 40 Hall ings |
10601 Booth Thomas | 219 Otley road | warehouse | 42 Hall ings |
HARRIS STREET | |||
10602 Cooper Charles Halliday | 59 Harris street | dwelling-house | 59 Harris street |
10603 Townend Albert | 27 Harris street | dwelling-house | 27 Harris street |
10604 Harrison George Henry | 25 Harris street | dwelling-house | 25 Harris street |
10605 Pearson George | 23 Harris street | dwelling-house | 23 Harris street |
10606 Hornsby John | 19 Harris street | dwelling-house | 19 Harris street |
* 10607 Flathers John | 19 Rosebery road, Manningham | warehouse | 15 Harris street |
10608 Mitchell John | 17 Byron street | warehouse | 13 Harris street |
10609 Mitchell Priestley | 17 Byron street | warehouse | 13 Harris street |
10610 Mitchell Frederick | 7 Byron street | warehouse | 13 Harris street |
10611 Mitton William Greenwood | 19 Bank House, Eccleshill | warehouse | 13 Harris street |
* 10612 Heyneman Edward | 5 Oak mount, Manningham | warehouse | 11 Harris street |
* 10613 Heyneman Ernest | 69 St. Mary's road, Manningham | warehouse | 11 Harris street |
* 10614 Heyneman Richard | 69 St. Mary's road, Manningham | warehouse | 11 Harris street |
10615 Sutcliffe Jonas Christopher | 2 Barlow street | shop | 5 Harris street |
HEAP STREET | |||
10616 Hodgkinson Robert | 4 Heap street | dwelling-house | 4 Heap street |
10617 Harrison John William | 6 Heap street | dwelling-house | 6 Heap street |
10618 Smith John William | 18 Heap street | dwelling-house | 18 Heap street |
10619 Parker Joe | 22 Heap street | dwelling-house | 22 Heap street |
10620 Nicholson James | 24 Heap street | dwelling-house | 24 Heap street |
10621 Poole William | 26 Heap street | dwelling-house | 148 East parade |
successive | 26 Heap street | ||
10622 Thompson William Henry | 28 Heap street | dwelling-house | 28 Heap street |
10623 Marsden Henry | 34 Heap street | dwelling-house | 45 Heap street |
successive | 34 Heap street | ||
10624 Rhodes James | 36 Heap street | dwelling-house | 36 Heap street |
10625 Hargreaves John | 38 Heap street | dwelling-house | 38 Heap street |
10626 Fuller Walter George | 42 Heap street | dwelling-house | 105a George street |
successive | 37 Frederick street | ||
successive | 42 Heap street | ||
10627 Gateley Patrick James | 44 Heap street | dwelling-house | 44 Heap street |
10628 Lister Louis | 46 Heap street | dwelling-house | 46 Heap street |
10629 Carr Fred | 50 Heap street | dwelling-house | 9 Cross Wellington street |
successive | 50 Heap street | ||
10630 Conyer Samuel | 52 Heap street | dwelling-house | 52 Heap street |
10631 Hornblower John Thomas | 54 Heap street | dwelling-house | 39 Park gate |
successive | 54 Heap street | ||
10632 Mawson James Clayton | 56 Heap street | dwelling-house | 56 Heap street |
10633 Whitfield Robert | 60 Heap street | dwelling-house | 60 Heap street |
10634 Rowe James | 67 Heap street | dwelling-house | 5 Arthur street |
successive | 67 Heap street | ||
10635 Helliwell George | 69 Heap street | dwelling-house | 69 Heap street |
10636 Hogan John | 63 Heap street | dwelling-house | 63 Heap street |
10637 Greenwood John William | 59 Heap street | dwelling-house | 71 Wilfred street |
successive | 59 Heap street | ||
10638 Goodyear John | 57 Heap street | dwelling-house | 57 Heap street |
10639 Gleeson Jeremiah | 55 Heap street | dwelling-house | 55 Heap street |
10640 Ratcliffe Squire | 53 Heap street | dwelling-house | 53 Heap street |
10641 Marsden James | 51 Heap street | dwelling-house | 51 Heap street |
10642 Gray Andrew | 47 Heap street | dwelling-house | 47 Heap street |
10643 Walter Stephen Cork | 37 Heap street | dwelling-house | 37 Heap street |
10644 Nailon Thomas | 35 Heap street | dwelling-house | 35 Heap street |
10645 Melody Michel | 33 Heap street | dwelling-house | 78 Heap lane |
successive | 33 Heap street | ||
10646 Boon John | 31 Heap street | dwelling-house | 31 Heap street |
10647 Boland Lawrence Joseph | 29 Heap street | dwelling-house | 29 Heap street |
10648 Melody John | 27 Heap street | dwelling-house | 27 Heap street |
10649 Watson William | 25 Heap street | dwelling-house | 25 Heap street |
10650 Gallagher Anthony | 21 Heap street | dwelling-house | 21 Heap street |
10651 Wood Lambert | 19 Heap street | dwelling-house | 19 Heap street |
10652 Geraghty Thomas | 17 Heap street | dwelling-house | 42 Heap street |
successive | 17 Heap street | ||
10653 Smithies Thomas | 15 Heap street | dwelling-house | 59 Heap street |
successive | 15 Heap street | ||
* 10654 Day Robert | 31 Butler street | shop | next 15 Heap street |
HICK STREET | |||
10655 Hood Benjamin Martin | Rose bank, Ilkley | warehouse | 2 Hick street |
10656 Hood Fred Martin | Rose bank, Ilkley | warehouse | 2 Hick street |
10657 Ginn William Henry | Fagley road, Eccleshill | warehouse | 2 Hick street |
* 10658 Campbell Thomas | 14 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 2 Hick street |
HUMBOLDT STREET | |||
10659 Double Alfred | 2 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 2 Humboldt street |
10660 Mann John William | 6 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 18 Humboldt street |
successive | 6 Humboldt street | ||
10661 Fieldhouse Samuel Clayton | 8 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 8 Humboldt street |
10662 Wilkinson David | 10 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 10 Humboldt street |
10663 Cooper William | 12 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 12 Humboldt street |
10664 Holdsworth James | 16 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 16 Humboldt street |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
10665 Isles John William | 2 Wesley terrace, Stanningley | shop | 107 Leeds road |
* 10666 Jacobs Berzynski | 132 Harewood street | shop | 105 Leeds road |
10667 Simpson Charles William | 20 Free street | shop | 101 Leeds road |
* 10668 Fuisdale John Alfred | 288 Barkerend road | shop | 93 Leeds road |
10669 Waterworth Richard | 24 Percival street | shop | 91 Leeds road |
10670 Clarke John Thomas | 81 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 81 Leeds road |
10671 Binns Charles | 75 St. Mary's road, Manningham | warehouse | 79 Leeds road |
10672 Binns Harry | 52 Athol road, Manningham | warehouse | 79 Leeds road |
10673 Greenwood Jonathan | Fall top, Clayton | warehouse | 75 Leeds road |
10674 Ward Percy | Oakleigh road, Clayton | warehouse | 75 Leeds road |
* 10675 Watson Joseph, junr. | 10 Beech grove | warehouse | 75 Leeds road |
* 10676 Hopwood James | 13 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 73 Leeds road |
10677 Robinson Robert | 13 Mosscar street | shop | 67 Leeds road |
10678 Rushworth John | 62 Otley road | shop | 61 Leeds road |
* 10679 Blumenthal Gustav | 4 Clifton villas, Manningham | warehouse | 57 Leeds road |
10680 Glaser Henry | 2 Walmer villas, Manningham | warehouse | 57 Leeds road |
10681 Boothroyd William Hurst | 1 Camden terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 49 Leeds road |
10682 Ackroyd James Edmondson | 13 Valley View grove | warehouse | 19 Leeds road |
10683 Sarsby Charles | Tower hirst, Shipley | warehouse | 47 Leeds road |
* 10684 Robinson Amos | 166 New Cross Street, Bowling | warehouse | 45 Leeds road |
10685 Todd William | 27 Hall royd, Shipley | warehouse | 43 Leeds road |
10686 Hugill William | 32 Tennyson place | warehouse | 43 Leeds road |
10687 Shuttleworth John | Carlborne villas, Menston | warehouse | 43 Leeds road |
10688 Tempest Squire | 34 Laisteridge lane | warehouse | 43 Leeds road |
* 10689 Arnold Arthur Riley | 244 Killinghall road | warehouse | 37 Leeds road |
* 10690 Spencer John | 18 North Park road, Manningham | warehouse | 37 Leeds road |
* 10691 Smith John | 37 Ashgrove, Horton | warehouse | 37 Leeds road |
10692 Making John Charles | 25 Leamington street, Manningham | warehouse | 37 Leeds road |
10693 Whiteley Thomas | Aire view, Shipley | warehouse | 10 Brook street |
successive | 37 Leeds road | ||
10694 Foulds Ernest | 25 Norman terrace, Eccleshill | warehouse | 35A Leeds road |
* 10695 Wilson Joseph | Princeville, Great Horton | warehouse | 35 Leeds road |
PARK GATE | |||
10696 Webster Edmund | 14 Park gate | dwelling-house | 14 Park gate |
10697 Laycock Enos | 10 Park gate | dwelling-house | 16 Park gate |
10698 Baker Walter | 18 Park gate | dwelling-house | 18 Park |
10699 Sutcliffe William Alfred | 20 Park gate | dwelling-house | 20 Park gate |
10700 Lines James | 22 Park gate | dwelling-house | 22 Park gate |
10701 Hodgson Alfred | 24 Park gate | dwelling-house | 24 Park gate |
10702 Lazenby John | 26 Park gate | dwelling-house | 12 Cedar street |
successive | 26 Park gate | ||
10703 Johnson Walter | 28 Park gate | dwelling-house | 28 Park gate |
10704 Stephenson John | 30 Park gate | dwelling-house | 30 Park gate |
10705 Lund Jonas | 34 Park gate | dwelling-house | 34 Park gate |
10706 Hutchinson Thomas | 36 Park gate | dwelling-house | 36 Park gate |
10707 Whitaker James | 38 Park gate | dwelling-house | 38 Park gate |
10708 Bradley Joseph | 40 Park gate | dwelling-house | 84 Bolton road |
successive | 40 Park gate | ||
10709 Currer John | 42 Park gate | dwelling-house | 42 Park gate |
10710 Walsh John | 67 Park gate | dwelling-house | 57 Wellington street |
successive | 23 Acorn street | ||
successive | 67 Park gate | ||
10711 Barter Arthur | 63 Park gate | dwelling-house | 63 Park gate |
10712 Nicholson Richard | 57 Park gate | dwelling-house | 57 Park gate |
10713 Mawson Lister | 53 Park gate | dwelling-house | 53 Park gate |
10714 Wilman James Edward | 51 Park gate | dwelling-house | 27 Park gate |
successive | 51 Park gate | ||
10715 Copley Fred | 49 Park gate | dwelling-house | 75 Curzon road |
successive | 49 Park gate | ||
10716 Smith George | 45 Park gate | dwelling-house | 45 Park gate |
10717 Hill Frank | 43 Park gate | dwelling-house | 43 Park gate |
10718 Raistrick William | 41 Park gate | dwelling-house | 41 Park gate |
10719 Walker Clement | 31 Park gate | dwelling-house | 31 Park gate |
10720 Rooney Charles | 29 Park gate | dwelling-house | 29 Park gate |
10721 Roberts Thomas | 23 Park gate | dwelling-house | 25 Park gate |
successive | 23 Park gate | ||
10722 Garrod George | 17 Park gate | dwelling-house | 17 Park gate |
10723 Hardy Henry | 15 Park gate | dwelling-house | 15 Park gate |
10724 Pickles Joseph | 13 Park gate | dwelling-house | 13 Park gate |
10725 Pickles Ashar | 11 Park gate | dwelling-house | 11 Park gate |
10726 Firth Arthur | 9 Park gate | dwelling-house | 9 Park gate |
10727 Cook James | 7 Park gate | dwelling-house | 7 Park gate |
10728 Richmond Thomas | 5 Park gate | dwelling-house | 5 Park gate |
10729 McCann Frederick | 3 Park gate | dwelling-house | 3 Park gate |
PARK GATE (UPPER) | |||
10730 Sparrow Richard | 4 Upper Park gate | dwelling-house | 4 Upper Park gate |
10731 Pollock William Norbert | 22 Oak lane, Manningham | warehouse | Upper Park gate |
PECKOVER STREET | |||
10732 Wood Charles | 4 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 4 Peckover street |
10733 Gardiner Joseph | 44 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 44 Peckover street |
10734 Beaumont George Sutherland | 2 North Park terrace, Manningham | warehouse | Peckover street |
* 10735 Chadwick Alfred | 67 Ashgrove, Horton | warehouse | 27 Peckover street |
* 10736 Booth George | 16 Claremont, Horton | warehouse | 19 Peckover street |
10737 Billing John | 54 Whetley hill, Manningham | warehouse | 19 Peckover street |
10738 Ickringill Thomas Akam | 102 Harrogate street | warehouse | 19 Peckover street |
10739 Brown John | 15 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 15 Peckover street |
10740 Padgett James | Claremont, Guiseley | warehouse | 9 Peckover street |
10741 Padgett John | Kelcliffe mount, Guiseley | warehouse | 9 Peckover street |
10742 Moore William | 9 Carlton drive, Heaton | warehouse | 9 Peckover street |
PEEL PLACE | |||
10743 Dowson Charles Edward | Fairbank, Frizinghall | warehouse | 49 Peel place |
10744 Saville Richard | 260 Wellesley terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 49 Peel place |
10745 Spencer Thomas, junr. | Park Lodge, Thackley | warehouse | 49 Peel place |
10746 Simpson William | Roseberry villa, Menston | warehouse | 49 Peel place |
10747 Downs John William | Woodlands, Thornton | warehouse | 43 Peel place |
10748 Coulter Frederick William | 12 Farcliffe road, Manningham | warehouse | 43 Peel place |
10749 Godwin John Arthur | Clockhouse, Manningham | warehouse | 41 Peel place |
10750 Hazley George | Park drive, Heaton | warehouse | 41 Peel place |
SCORESBY STREET | |||
10751 Middleton Henry | 2 Scoresby street | dwelling-house | 2 Scoresby street |
VICAR LANE | |||
10752 Edelstein Victor | 1 Oak avenue, Manningham | warehouse | 62 Vicar lane |
10753 Averdieck George Herman | Park royd, Manningham | warehouse | 64 Vicar lane |
10754 Scales Walter Henry | 22 Fairfield road | warehouse | 72 Vicar lane |
* 10755 Ward Thomas Lambert | 41 Hustler street | warehouse | 74 Vicar lane |
* 10756 Murgatroyd Frank | 499 Leeds road | shop | 78 Vicar lane |
10757 Law Duncan George | Hawksworth hall, Esholt | warehouse | 63 Vicar lane |
10758 Blair Alexander | Moorfield, Shipley | warehouse | 63 Vicar lane |
10759 Maynard William Harold | Hazelmere, Nab wood, Shipley | warehouse | 63 Vicar lane |
WELL STREET | |||
10760 Clough Henry Smith | Red holt, Keighley | warehouse | 32 Well street |
10761 Clough John | Haincliffe, Keighley | warehouse | 32 Well street |
10762 Clough Percy | Oakroyd, Keighley | warehouse | 32 Well street |
10763 Womersley Arthur | Waterloo road, Pudsey | warehouse | 32 Well street |
10764 Womersley James | Upper moor, Pudsey | warehouse | 32 Well street |
10765 Denby Robert | 10 Valley View grove | warehouse | 34 Well street |
* 10766 Denby Samuel Saunders | 29 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 34 Well street |
10767 Gottheil Monius | 23 St. Paul's road, Manningham | warehouse | 7 Mildred court |
successive | 36 Well street | ||
10768 Gottheil George | 23 St. Paul's road, Manningham | warehouse | 7 Mildred court |
successive | 36 Well street | ||
10769 Fieldhouse James | 4 Elmwood place, Fagley | warehouse | 38A Well street |
10770 Hickson Ernest | North holt, Park drive, Heaton | warehouse | 38 Well street |
* 10771 Rainbow Albert Edward | 39 Dalcross street, Bowling | warehouse | 40 Well street |
10772 Priestley George | Pasture lane, Clayton | warehouse | 13 Brook street |
successive | 40 Well street | ||
10773 Marsdin Arthur | The crescent, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 42 Well street |
10774 Smith Edward | 3 Chaucer place | warehouse | 42 Well street |
10775 Keighley William | Leamington terrace, Idle | warehouse | 42 Well street |
10776 Clayton Arthur | 23 Whetley lane, Manningham | warehouse | 42 Well street |
* 10777 Eylert Hugo | 2 Birr road, Manningham | warehouse | 42 Well street |
10778 Whiteley Herbert Henry | 117A Whetley lane | warehouse | 42A Well street |
10779 Hartley Rhodes | 5 Boldshay street | warehouse | 44 Well street |
10780 Barber John Edward | 260 Killinghall road | warehouse | 44 Well street |
* 10781 Mitchell Jesse | 372 Manchester road, Horton | warehouse | 44 Well street |
10782 Cunningham William Cormack | 62 Southfield square, Manningham | warehouse | 44 Well street |
10783 Oldfield Benjamin | 36 Parkfield avenue, Thornbury | warehouse | 46 Well street |
* 10784 Atkin George | 299 Killinghall road | warehouse | 46 Well street |
10785 Briggs Thomas | Aquilla house, Liversedge | warehouse | 59 Well street |
10786 Denham Walter Hackwell | 682 Wakefield road | warehouse | 59 Well street |
* 10787 Sharp William | 220 Salisbury terrace, Thornbury | warehouse | 59 Well street |
10788 Pullan Thomas Garnett | Shipley hall, Shipley | warehouse | 59 Well street |
* 10789 Ashley John Tankard | 11 Summerseat place, Horton | warehouse | 59 Well street |
* 10790 Hanson William Henry | 49 Chesham street, Horton | warehouse | 57A Well street |
10791 Woodhouse William Henry | 68 Horton road, Horton | warehouse | 57 Well street |
10792 Woodhouse Francis Arthur | 68 Horton road, Horton | warehouse | 57 Well street |
10793 Shackleton John | 20 Northdale road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 55 Well street |
10794 Waddington George Edwin | 7 Queen's road, Manningham | warehouse | 55 Well street |
10795 Robinson Arnold | Endsleigh house, Clayton | warehouse | 55 Well street |
10796 Robinson Edwin | Endsleigh house, Clayton | warehouse | 55 Well street |
10797 Bellerby Arthur | 7 Melbourne terrace, Horton | warehouse | 55 Well street |
10798 Brooke Frederick Arthur | South view, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 47 Well street |
10799 Brooke Joseph Henry | South view, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 47 Well street |
10800 Bell Ernest Aubrey | 41 Shipley Fields road, Shipley | warehouse | 41 Well street |
* 10801 Peters Rudolph | 8 Ashburnham grove, Manningham | warehouse | 39 Well street |
10802 Ampt Carl Bernhardt | 3 Blenheim mount, Manningham | warehouse | 39 Well street |
WOODBINE STREET | |||
10803 White James | 2 Woodbine street | dwelling-house | 2 Woodbine street |
10804 Lawson James | 4 Woodbine street | dwelling-house | 4 Woodbine street |
10805 Carroll James | 6 Woodbine street | dwelling-house | 6 Woodbine street |
10806 Winsby Matthew | 8 Woodbine street | dwelling-house | 8 Woodbine street |
CHAPEL STREET | |||
10807 Tyne Thomas | 34 Chapel street | dwelling-house | 34 Chapel street (service) |
GREEN STREET | |||
10808 Whitehead Richard Hoyle | 21 Green street | dwelling-house | 21 Green street (service) |
PECKOVER STREET | |||
10809 Pearson William | Labour Institute, Peckover street | dwelling-house | Peckover street (service) |