Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ALMA STREET | |||
11576 Dover Austin | 8 Alma street | dwelling-house | 19 Broad lane |
successive | 8 Alma street | ||
11577 Broadbent James Bentley | 10 Alma street | dwelling-house | 21 Broad lane |
successive | 10 Alma street | ||
11578 Foulds John | 14 Alma street | dwelling-house | 16 Gladstone street |
successive | 14 Alma street | ||
11579 Clarke Tom | 20 Alma street | dwelling-house | 6 Raven street |
successive | 20 Alma street | ||
11580 Royston Mark | 26 Alma street | dwelling-house | 24 St. Mary's road |
successive | 26 Alma street | ||
11581 Groves Nicholas | 43 Alma street | dwelling-house | 11 Dick street |
successive | 43 Alma street | ||
11582 Bower Albert | 41 Alma street | dwelling-house | 16 Buller street |
successive | 41 Alma street | ||
11583 Smith George | 39 Alma street | dwelling-house | 7 Buller street |
successive | 39 Alma street | ||
11584 Hodgkinson John | 37 Alma street | dwelling-house | 216 Sticker lane |
successive | 33 Alma street | ||
successive | 37 Alma street | ||
11585 Scott Hiram | 33 Alma street | dwelling-house | 77 Parsonage road, Tyersal |
successive | 33 Alma street | ||
11586 Knowles Joseph | 29 Alma street | dwelling-house | 220 Sticker lane |
successive | 29 Alma street | ||
11587 Clarkson William | 25 Alma street | dwelling-house | 64 Seaton street |
successive | 25 Alma street | ||
11588 Hill William | 23 Alma street | dwelling-house | 14 Buller street |
successive | 23 Alma street | ||
11589 Belfield John William | 21 Alma street | dwelling-house | 19 Granton street |
successive | 21 Alma street | ||
11590 Musgrave Joseph | 19 Alma street | dwelling-house | 108 Harewood street |
successive | 19 Alma street | ||
11591 Dennison Sam | 17 Alma street | dwelling-house | 66 Metcalfe street |
successive | 17 Alma street | ||
11592 Whitehead Harry Frederick | 13 Alma street | dwelling-house | 47 Square street |
successive | 13 Alma street | ||
11593 Smith Albert | 11 Alma street | dwelling-house | 66 Rochester street |
successive | 11 Alma street | ||
11594 Onion William | 9 Alma street | dwelling-house | 214 Sticker lane |
successive | 9 Alma street | ||
11595 Gill Robert Ashworth | 7 Alma street | dwelling-house | 2 Buller street |
successive | 14 Broad lane | ||
successive | 7 Alma street | ||
11596 Armstrong Joseph | 5 Alma street | dwelling-house | 5 Alma street |
11597 Murgatroyd James | 3 Alma street | dwelling-house | 3 Alma street |
11598 Sharp Joseph | 1 Alma street | dwelling-house | 1 Alma street |
BACK LANE | |||
11599 Hirst Garnett Crabtree | 256 Back lane | house & shop | 256 Back lane |
11600 Armstrong Charles Samuel | 258 Back lane | dwelling-house | 258 Back lane |
11601 Stott James Matthew | 292 Back lane | dwelling-house | 292 Back lane |
11602 Laycock Henry | 308 Back lane | dwelling-house | 37 Ford place |
successive | 25 Birkshall lane | ||
successive | 308 Back lane | ||
11603 Hill James Snowden | 310 Back lane | dwelling-house | 310 Back lane |
11604 Baldwin William | 312 Back lane | dwelling-house | 312 Back lane |
11605 Sanders John | 316 Back lane | dwelling-house | 316 Back lane |
11606 White Peter Ellis | 320 Back lane | dwelling-house | 3 Cook street |
successive | 320 Back lane | ||
11607 Jackson William | 322 Back lane | dwelling-house | 29 Dudley street |
successive | 322 Back lane | ||
11608 Beckett William | 324 Back lane | house & shop | 324 Back lane |
11609 Moulds Arthur | 326 Back lane | dwelling-house | 326 Back lane |
11610 Riley James | 328 Back lane | dwelling-house | 328 Back lane |
11611 Birtles James | 332 Back lane | dwelling-house | 332 Back lane |
11612 Pattison Thomas | 334 Back lane | dwelling-house | 334 Back lane |
11613 Fieldhouse Daniel | 336 Back lane | dwelling-house | 336 Back lane |
11614 Schofield Joseph | 338 Back lane | dwelling-house | 338 Back lane |
11615 Gardner Anthony | 342 Back lane | dwelling-house | 342 Back lane |
11616 Kennedy John Frederick | 350 Back lane | dwelling-house | 350 Back lane |
11617 Batters Edwin | 352 Back lane | dwelling-house | 352 Back lane |
11618 Clark James | 358 Back lane | dwelling-house | 358 Back lane |
11619 Spencer Charles | 360 Back lane | house & shop | 360 Back lane |
BERTIE STREET | |||
11620 Wigglesworth James William | 1 Bertie street | dwelling-house | 1 Bertie street |
BROAD LANE | |||
11621 Hinchliffe Ben | 6 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 270 Sticker lane |
successive | 8 Broad lane | ||
11622 Turner Albert | 10 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 10 Broad lane |
11623 Gardner Alfred Thomas | 12 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 52 Bright street |
successive | 12 Broad lane | ||
11624 Skirrow John Edmund | 14 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 152 Sticker lane |
successive | 14 Broad lane | ||
11625 Booth Thomas | 16 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 9 Carbon street |
successive | 16 Broad lane | ||
11626 Roberts Fred | 18 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 8 Broad lane |
successive | 18 Broad lane | ||
11627 Grant Sylvester | 112 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 112 Broad lane |
11628 Nutter James | 116 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 116 Broad lane |
11629 Glyde Charles Augustus | 118 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 118 Broad lane |
11630 McHale John | 124 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 124 Broad lane |
BROADLAND STREET | |||
11631 Bell Edgar Ambrose | 7 Broadland street | dwelling-house | 5 Broad lane |
successive | 7 Broadland street | ||
11632 Sellers James | 5 Broadland street | dwelling-house | 2 Corban street |
successive | 5 Broadland street | ||
BULLER STREET | |||
11633 Towns Edward | 4 Buller street | dwelling-house | 35 Buller street |
successive | 4 Buller street | ||
11634 Sides Edwin George Walter | 6 Buller street | dwelling-house | 6 Buller street |
11635 Benson James | 8 Buller street | dwelling-house | 8 Buller street |
11636 Earnshaw Fred | 10 Buller street | dwelling-house | 10 Buller street |
11637 Sutcliffe Charles Henry | 12 Buller street | dwelling-house | 106 Back lane |
successive | 12 Buller street | ||
11638 Turner Septimus | 18 Buller street | dwelling-house | 252, 254 Back lane |
successive | 18 Buller street | ||
11639 Smith Thomas Henry | 20 Buller street | dwelling-house | 20 Buller street |
11640 Wilcock Samuel Johnson | 35 Buller street | dwelling-house | 59 Birk street |
successive | 35 Buller street | ||
11641 Wilkinson Joseph Henry | 31 Buller street | dwelling-house | 185A Morley street |
successive | 31 Buller street | ||
11642 Jones Samuel | 27 Buller street | dwelling-house | 21 Blucher street |
successive | 27 Buller street | ||
11643 Walker John | 23 Buller street | dwelling-house | 23 Buller street |
11644 Phillips William | 15 Buller street | dwelling-house | 15 Buller street |
11645 Jeffreys William | 13 Buller street | dwelling-house | 13 Buller street |
11646 Butterfield Fred | 3 Buller street | dwelling-house | 3 Buller street |
11647 Hill James | 1 Buller street | dwelling-house | 1 Buller street |
CARBON STREET | |||
11648 Duckworth Joshua | 4 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 16 Dross street |
successive | 4 Carbon street | ||
11649 Sharp John William | 6 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 6 Carbon street |
11650 Lockwood Fred | 10 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 10 Carbon street |
11651 Edmondson John William | 12 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 12 Carbon street |
11652 Murgatroyd John | 5 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 42 Wellington street, Tyersal |
successive | 5 Carbon street | ||
11653 Wood Henry | 3 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 3 Carbon street |
DROSS STREET | |||
11654 Clark Lessel | 2 Dross street | dwelling-house | 10 Pump street |
successive | 2 Dross street | ||
11655 Binns John | 4 Dross street | dwelling-house | 4 Dross street |
11656 West Joseph | 6 Dross street | dwelling-house | 6 Dross street |
11657 Wright James | 10 Dross street | dwelling-house | 10 Dross street |
11658 Wood Riley Holdsworth | 12 Dross street | dwelling-house | 12 Dross street |
11659 Fearnley Wright | 14 Dross street | dwelling-house | 14 Dross street |
11660 Hobson Jesse | 16 Dross street | dwelling-house | 54 Back lane |
successive | 16 Dross street | ||
11661 Wood John | 18 Dross street | dwelling-house | 87 Battye street |
successive | 18 Dross street | ||
11662 Ackroyd Frederick | 21 Dross street | dwelling-house | 21 Dross street |
11663 Kelley Young | 11 Dross street | dwelling-house | 302 Mount street |
successive | 40 Parry lane | ||
successive | 11 Dross street | ||
11664 Clough John Samuel | 9 Dross street | dwelling-house | 9 Dross street |
11665 Pearson Robert | 3 Dross street | dwelling-house | 5 Hipswell street |
successive | 24 Providence place | ||
successive | 3 Dross street | ||
FRED'S PLACE | |||
11666 Moss Samuel Tristram | 49 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 49 Fred's place |
11667 Holmes William | 47 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 47 Fred's place |
11668 North Arthur | 45 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 45 Fred's place |
11669 French Charles Thomas | 43 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 9 Townhill street |
successive | 43 Fred's place | ||
11670 Pickard Albert | 39 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 141 Sticker lane |
successive | 39 Fred's place | ||
11671 Parker Amos | 35 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 35 Fred's place |
11672 Wilkinson Thomas | 33 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 33 Fred's place |
11673 Johnson Thomas | 29 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 29 Fred's place |
11674 Wilson Edwin | 25 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 25 Fred's place |
11675 Tearne Henry | 23 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 23 Fred's place |
11676 Hardcastle Joseph | 21 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 21 Fred's place |
11677 Oddy Alfred | 17 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 17 Fred's place |
11678 Walker John | 15 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 41 Fred's place |
successive | 15 Fred's place | ||
FURNACE INN STREET | |||
11679 Roper George William | 2 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 2 Furnace Inn street |
11680 Morrell James | 4 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 4 Furnace Inn street |
11681 Milburn Alfred | 10 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 382 Back lane |
successive | Parsonage road, Tyersal | ||
successive | 10 Furnace Inn street | ||
11682 Firth William | 16 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 16 Furnace Inn street |
11683 Robertshaw John | 18 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 18 Furnace Inn street |
11684 Newton Thomas | 20 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 20 Furnace Inn street |
11685 Bullan Jasper | 22 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 22 Furnace Inn street |
11686 Gill Aaron | 24 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 24 Furnace Inn street |
11687 Hurcombe Robert Edward | 26 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 26 Furnace Inn street |
11688 Tidswell Jonathan | 30 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 30 Furnace Inn street |
11689 Milner George | 32 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 32 Furnace Inn street |
11690 Copperthwaite Frank Wesley | 34 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 34 Furnace Inn street |
LILIAN STREET | |||
11691 Bolton Sutcliffe | 33 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 33 Lilian street |
11692 Stephenson Mark | 31 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 31 Lilian street |
11693 Litke George Albert | 29 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 29 Lilian street |
11694 Firth William | 27 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 27 Lilian street |
11695 Wildman Charles | 25 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 25 Lilian street |
11696 Dalby Albert | 23 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 23 Lilian street |
11697 Draycott George William | 21 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 21 Lilian street |
11698 Speight Abram | 19 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 19 Lilian street |
11699 Farrar Richard | 17 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 17 Lilian street |
11700 Burnett Willie | 15 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 15 Lilian street |
11701 Mitchell Fred | 13 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 13 Lilian street |
11702 Marsden George | 11 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 11 Lilian street |
11703 Pickett Arthur | 9 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 9 Lilian street |
11704 Brook Walter | 5 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 5 Lilian street |
11705 Hill Rufus | 3 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 3 Lilian street |
11706 Walker Tom | 1 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 1 Lilian street |
LOWER LANE | |||
11707 Hainsworth William | 60 Lower lane | dwelling-house | 60 Lower lane |
11708 Price Richard | 62 Lower lane | dwelling-house | 62 Lower lane |
MARSDEN FOLD | |||
11709 Willan Tom | 2 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 2 Marsden fold |
11710 Smith Gent | 4 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 4 Marsden fold |
11711 Onion Friend | 8 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 8 Marsden fold |
11712 Walsh Martin | 12 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 58 Hubert street |
successive | 12 Marsden fold | ||
11713 Guttridge Hugh | 20 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 20 Marsden fold |
11714 Schofield Thomas | 22 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 133 College road |
successive | 22 Marsden fold | ||
11715 Branson Thomas, junr. | 24 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 24 Marsden fold |
11716 Aucock George | 30 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 30 Marsden fold |
11717 Varley Fountain | 29 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 29 Marsden fold |
11718 Sugden Thomas | 23 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 23 Marsden fold |
11719 Knowles Wright | 21 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 21 Marsden fold |
11720 Lockwood Joshua | 17 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 17 Marsden fold |
11721 Snaith John Frederick | 15 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 15 Marsden fold |
11722 Lund Sam | 13 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 13 Marsden fold |
11723 Baildon Benjamin | 5 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 21 Marsden fold |
successive | 5 Marsden fold | ||
11724 Billings Thomas | 1 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 1 Marsden fold |
PARRY LANE | |||
11725 Walton Henry | 4 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 4 Parry lane |
11726 Harling William | 6 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 6 Parry lane |
11727 Smith Joseph | 26 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 1 Hare street |
successive | 26 Parry lane | ||
11728 Wilson John | 28 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 28 Parry lane |
11729 Peel Herbert | 30 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 30 Parry lane |
11730 Barker Oratio Marshall | 32 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 32 Parry lane |
11731 Smith William | 36 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 36 Parry lane |
11732 Middow James Henry | 38 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 3 Marsden street |
successive | 38 Parry lane | ||
11733 Crowther William Wright | 38 Kershaw street | dwelling-house | 42 Parry lane |
11734 Parker Thomas Henry | 48 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 48 Parry lane |
11735 Dennison John William | 121 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 121 Parry lane |
11736 Cousins Fred | 111 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 111 Parry lane |
11737 Broadbent Benjamin | 109 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 109 Parry lane |
11738 Wainwright James | 13 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 13 Parry lane |
11739 Young Martin | 11 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 8 Maw street |
successive | 11 Parry lane | ||
11740 Marks John | 9 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 9 Parry lane |
11741 Priestley Charles | 7 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 7 Parry lane |
11742 Smith Harry | 5 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 5 Parry lane |
11743 Haste John | 3 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 3 Parry lane |
11744 Wilkinson George | 1 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 1 Parry lane |
PLANETREES BUILDINGS | |||
PLANTATION PLACE | |||
11745 Horner William | 2 Plantation place | buildings & land | Plantation place |
11746 Greenwood Robert | 7 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 319 Sticker lane |
successive | 7 Plantation place | ||
11747 Hirst Walter | 9 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 9 Plantation place |
11748 Brame Henry | 5 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 5 Plantation place |
11749 Rowntree Walter | 3 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 3 Plantation place |
11750 Riles James William | 1 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 1 Plantation place |
PROVIDENCE PLACE (BOWLING BACK LANE) | |||
11751 Avery Arthur | 2 Providence place | dwelling-house | 42 Stone street, Tyersal |
successive | 2 Providence place | ||
11752 Slade Joseph | 4 Providence place | dwelling-house | 4 Providence place |
11753 Varley Charles | 14 Providence place | dwelling-house | 14 Providence place |
11754 Wood John | 26 Providence place | dwelling-house | 26 Providence place |
11755 Spencer Samuel | 17 Providence place | dwelling-house | 17 Providence place |
11756 Fieldhouse John | 15 Providence place | dwelling-house | 15 Providence place |
11757 Greaves Frank | 13 Providence place | dwelling-house | 13 Providence place |
11758 Snowden John James | 11 Providence place | dwelling-house | 11 Providence place |
11759 Robinson Herbert William | 9 Providence place | dwelling-house | 9 Providence place |
11760 Bracken Roger | 3 Providence place | dwelling-house | 3 Providence place |
11761 Barraclough Frank | 1 Providence place | dwelling-house | 3 Upper Croft place |
successive | 23 Furnace Inn street | ||
successive | 1 Providence place | ||
PUMP STREET | |||
11762 Lambert John Edwin | 5 Pump street | dwelling-house | 5 Pump street |
11763 Leach Henry | 7 Pump street | dwelling-house | 7 Pump street |
STEPHEN FOLD | |||
11764 Green John | 2 Stephen fold | dwelling-house | 2 Stephen fold |
11765 Bolland David | 4 Stephen fold | dwelling-house | 4 Stephen fold |
11766 Wright John | 10 Stephen fold | dwelling-house | 10 Stephen fold |
11767 Lawson Edward | 12 Stephen fold | dwelling-house | 12 Stephen fold |
11768 Marshall Benjamin | 9 Stephen fold | dwelling-house | 9 Stephen fold |
STICKER LANE | |||
11769 Hargreaves William | 32 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 32 Sticker lane |
11770 Reed Henry Richard | 36 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 36 Sticker lane |
11771 Bowring James | 42 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 42 Sticker lane |
11772 Cooper Fred | 44 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 44 Sticker lane |
11773 Cook Albert | 46 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 46 Sticker lane |
11774 Rycroft Thomas | 50 Sticker lane | house & shop | 50, 54 Sticker lane |
11775 Myers Jasper | 62 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 62 Sticker lane |
11776 Naylor Joseph | 64 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 25 Walnut street |
successive | 1 Back Ann street | ||
successive | 64 Sticker lane | ||
11777 Hoiden James | 66 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 66 Sticker lane |
11778 Webster George | 68 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 68 Sticker lane |
11779 Lund Harry | 70 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 70 Sticker lane |
11780 Douglas David | 72 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 72 Sticker lane |
11781 Wilkinson Sam | 74 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 43 Firth street |
successive | 74 Sticker lane | ||
11782 Taylor David | 76 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 76 Sticker lane |
11783 Fowler William | 78 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 78 Sticker lane |
11784 Sawyer Joseph Edward | 80 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 80 Sticker lane |
11785 Hinchliffe John | 82 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 82 Sticker lane |
11786 Robinson William | 84 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 84 Sticker lane |
11787 Bradford John William | 86 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 86 Sticker lane |
11788 Brook William | 90 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 49 Woodhall road |
successive | 90 Sticker lane | ||
11789 Platt William Hook | 92 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 92 Sticker lane |
11790 Hassell Thomas Edward | 96 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 96 Sticker lane |
11791 Lockwood Alfred | 98 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 4 Langdale court |
successive | 28 Cork street | ||
successive | 72 Parsonage road | ||
successive | 98 Sticker lane | ||
11792 Sharman Frank | 100 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 100 Sticker lane |
11793 Mortimer William Polycarp | 102 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 102 Sticker lane |
11794 Stephenson William | 104 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 104 Sticker lane |
11795 Walker William | 106 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 106 Sticker lane |
11796 Womersley William Henry | 110 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 110 Sticker lane |
11797 Clark Walter | 112 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 112 Sticker lane |
11798 Wilkinson George | 114 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 114 Sticker lane |
11799 Durrance Isaac | 118 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 118 Sticker lane |
11800 Halliwell Arthur James | 124 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 124, 126 Sticker lane |
11801 Laycock Ernest | 148 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 148 Sticker lane |
11802 Harrison Albert | 15 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 154 Sticker lane |
11803 Mathers Robert Wright | 210 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 210 Sticker lane |
11804 Pollard Joseph | 212 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 212 Sticker lane |
11805 Walker John Thomas | 216 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 218 Sticker lane |
successive | 216 Sticker lane | ||
11806 Whitehead John | 220 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 15 Thornbury road |
successive | 220 Sticker lane | ||
11807 Lightowler Luther | 228 Sticker lane | house & shop | 228, 230 Sticker lane |
11808 Parker Charles | 234 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 272A Sticker lane |
successive | 234 Sticker lane | ||
11809 Simpson Abraham | 238 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 238 Sticker lane |
11810 Watson Richard | 240 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 240 & 242 Sticker lane |
11811 Broadbent Edward | 244 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 244 Sticker lane |
11812 Ellis George Henry | 246 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 246 Sticker lane |
11813 Gill Thomas | 218 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 248 Sticker lane |
11814 Dawson David | 250 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 250 Sticker lane |
11815 Hammond William | 252 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 252 Sticker lane |
11816 Sullivan Michael | 262 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 262 Sticker lane |
11817 Robinson Lewis Kossuth | 264 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 264 Sticker lane |
11818 Magson John Richard | 266 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 28 Marsden fold |
successive | 266 Sticker lane | ||
11819 Wade Joseph | 268 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 268 Sticker lane |
11820 Hanson Clarence | 270A Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 179 Sticker lane |
successive | 270A Sticker lane | ||
11821 Wade Harry | 272 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 272 Sticker lane |
11822 Beanland Smith | 312 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 312 Sticker lane |
11823 Clarke Robert Martindale | 314 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 314 Sticker lane |
11824 Senescall Joseph | 316 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 316 Sticker lane |
11825 Haley Alfred | 318 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 318 Sticker lane |
11826 Ellis Arthur | 320 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 320 Sticker lane |
11827 Vickers Joseph | 322 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 322 Sticker lane |
11828 Senescall William | 324 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 324 Sticker lane |
11829 Gill Harry | 326 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 326 Sticker lane |
11830 Marsden Isaac | 328 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 328 Sticker lane |
11831 Pitts Arthur William | 330 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 330 Sticker lane |
11832 Marsden Abraham | 332 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 332 Sticker lane |
11833 Thornton Ernest | 334 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 334 Sticker lane |
11834 Tankard Richard | 336 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 336 Sticker lane |
11835 Mortimer William | 340 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 340 Sticker lane |
11836 Holroyd William Dyson | 342A Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 342A Sticker lane |
11837 Ludlam James William | 350 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 350 Sticker lane |
11838 Mortimer Alfred | 352 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 352 Sticker lane |
11839 Brook Fred | 356 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 356 Sticker lane |
11840 Onion Joseph | 358 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 358, 360 Sticker lane |
11841 Marsden Jabez | 370 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 370 Sticker lane |
11842 Taylor John William | 372 Sticker lane | house & land | 372 Sticker lane |
11843 Farnell Herbert | 418 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 395A Sticker lane |
successive | 418 Sticker lane | ||
11844 Sharp Lewis | 422 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 422 Sticker lane |
11845 Hirst John | 426 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 426 Sticker lane |
11846 Hamilton Alfred | 506 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 47 Rushton road |
successive | 506 Sticker lane | ||
11847 Smith Thomas | 508 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 54 Birkshall lane |
successive | 508 Sticker lane | ||
11848 Horner John | 516 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 23 Wakefield road |
successive | 516 Sticker lane | ||
11849 Haigh John | 518 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 518 Sticker lane |
11850 Stocks John | 524 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 524 Sticker lane |
11851 Walton Samuel | 526 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 526 Sticker lane |
11852 Fawcett William | 528 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 528 Sticker lane |
11853 Wheedon Samuel | 530 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 530 Sticker lane |
11854 Ramsden Harry | 574 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 574 Sticker lane |
11855 Holmes Squire | 599 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 599 Sticker lane |
11856 Newsholme William | 597 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 597 Sticker lane |
11857 Harrison Christopher | 595 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 37 Fred's place |
successive | 595 Sticker lane | ||
11858 Pickles John William | 593 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 593 Sticker lane |
11859 Binns John Thomas | 587 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 587 Sticker lane |
11860 Ackroyd George | 583 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 583 Sticker lane |
11861 Jowett Joseph | 579 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 579 Sticker lane |
11862 Jarvis Arthur | 575 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 575 Sticker lane |
11863 Rhodes Harry | 23 Cutler Heights lane, Tong | stables & land | Sticker lane |
11864 Hawkes John | 507 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 507 Sticker lane |
11865 Hornby Charles | 505 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 505 Sticker lane |
11866 Green Joseph | 503 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 503 Sticker lane |
11867 Bull Silsby | 501 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 501 Sticker lane |
11868 Collinson John | 499 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 499 Sticker lane |
11869 Collinson Riley | 497 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 497 Sticker lane |
11870 Pownall Jonathan | 395 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 395 Sticker lane |
11871 Harrison George | 367 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 367 Sticker lane |
* 11872 Bond Daniel | 363 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 363 Sticker lane |
11873 Scriven William | Alma house, 357 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 357 Sticker lane |
11874 Kershaw Joseph | 355 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 355 Sticker lane |
11875 Naylor Joseph | 353 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 353 Sticker lane |
11876 Bewlay William Henry | 351 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 351 Sticker lane |
11877 Hillas Arthur William | 347 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 347 Sticker lane |
11878 Hillas Isaac Wilkinson | 341 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 341 Sticker lane |
11879 Firth Benjamin | 339 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 339 Sticker lane |
11880 Hill Squire | 337 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 337 Sticker lane |
11881 Roundhill Joseph | 331 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 331 Sticker lane |
11882 Gray John McMinn | 327 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 327 Sticker lane |
11883 Sugden Greenhough | 325 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 325 Sticker lane |
11884 Oversby John | 321 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 321 Sticker lane |
11885 Higham William | 313 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 313 Sticker lane |
11886 Burns Nicholas | 307 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 307 Sticker lane |
11887 Bearder William | 305 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 305 Sticker lane |
11888 Russell Anthony | 301 Sticker lane | house & shop | 301 Sticker lane |
11889 Dawson John | 299 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 299 Sticker lane |
11890 Harrison Joseph | 295 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 295 Sticker lane |
11891 Bowes John | 293 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 293 Sticker lane |
11892 Moran Matthew | 289 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 289 Sticker lane |
11893 Strothers Toni | 287 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 287 Sticker lane |
11894 Gaunt Joseph | 283 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 283 Sticker lane |
11895 Browning Arthur | 277 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 281 Sticker lane |
successive | 277 Sticker lane | ||
11896 Ellison Edwin | 275 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 275 Sticker lane |
11897 Mansfield Thomas | 271 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 271 Sticker lane |
11898 Ingham Fred | 269 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 269 Sticker lane |
11899 Murgatroyd James William | 259 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 259 Sticker lane |
11900 Rhodes Squire | 257 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 257 Sticker lane |
11901 Groves Ernest | 255 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 255 Sticker lane |
11902 Wilkinson Joseph | 251 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 251 Sticker lane |
11903 Swaine William Brooksbank | 249 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 249 Sticker lane |
11904 Thompson Ben | 247 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 247 Sticker lane |
11905 Brook Uriah | 245 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 245 Sticker lane |
11906 Flint Albert Arthur | 239 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 239 Sticker lane |
11907 Thompson Samuel | 231 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 231 Sticker lane |
11908 Broadbent Booth | 223 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 223 Sticker lane |
11909 Broadbent George | 221 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 219 Sticker lane |
successive | 221 Sticker lane | ||
11910 Cunliffe William | 219 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 233 Sticker lane |
successive | 221 Sticker lane | ||
successive | 219 Sticker lane | ||
11911 Gillam George | 213 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 16 Farnley street |
successive | 213 Sticker lane | ||
11912 Naylor John | 211 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 211 Sticker lane |
11913 Hill Rowland | 209 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 209 Sticker lane |
11914 Wells Mark | 207 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 207 Sticker lane |
11915 Webster William | 205 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 205 Sticker lane |
11916 Wells Ben | 203 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 203 Sticker lane |
11917 Cockin William Henry | 201 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 201 Sticker lane |
11918 Rawson William | 199 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 199, 199A Sticker lane |
11919 Brook James | 197 Sticker lane | house & shop | 197 Sticker lane |
11920 Bearder Fred | 193 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 193 Sticker lane |
11921 Armitage William | 191 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 191 Sticker lane |
11922 Lupton William | 187 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 187 Sticker lane |
11923 Gillam Samuel | 185 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 185 Sticker lane |
11924 Burgess William | 183 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 183 Sticker lane |
11925 Brook Benjamin | 175 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 175 Sticker lane |
11926 Wright Benjamin | 173 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 173 Sticker lane |
11927 Barber George | 171 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 171 Sticker lane |
11928 Mills Ernest | 169 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 169 Sticker lane |
11929 Fenton Thomas | 167 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 167 Sticker lane |
11930 Watson Joseph Brook | 165 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 165 Sticker lane |
11931 Brook Arthur | 163 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 163 Sticker lane |
11932 Burgess Joseph | 161 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 277 Sticker lane |
successive | 161 Sticker lane | ||
11933 Harling Leonard | 159 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 159 Sticker lane |
11934 Branson Thomas | 157 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 157 Sticker lane |
11935 Onions John William | 155 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 155 Sticker lane |
11936 Kershaw Lionel | 151 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 151 Sticker lane |
11937 Watson James | 149 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 149 Sticker lane |
11938 Onion Edward | 147 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 147 Sticker lane |
11939 Brook Harrison | 145 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 145 Sticker lane |
11940 Laycock John Edward | 143 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 143 Sticker lane |
11941 Onions Edward | 137 Sticker lane | house & shop | 137 Sticker lane |
11942 Denison Thomas | 135 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 135 Sticker lane |
11943 Downham John | 133 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 133 Sticker lane |
11944 Parkinson William | 131 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 131 Sticker lane |
11945 Tankard Walter | 129 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 129 Sticker lane |
* 11946 Smith William | Heber's mount, Ilkley | warehouse | 127 Sticker lane |
TERRY MILL FOLD | |||
11947 Schofield Joseph | 2 Terry Mill fold | dwelling-house | 2 Terry Mill fold |
UPPER CROFT PLACE | |||
11948 Pawson John | 4 Upper Croft place | dwelling-house | 4 Upper Croft place |
11949 Shaw Ned | 5 Upper Croft place | dwelling-house | 5 Upper Croft place |
11950 Foster Reynolds | 3 Upper Croft place | dwelling-house | 156 Mount street |
successive | 3 Upper Croft place | ||
WILL STREET | |||
11951 Hodgkins John Bentley | 5 Will street | dwelling-house | 31 High street |
successive | 5 Will street |