Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ALBANY BUILDINGS | |||
ALBION COURT | |||
9313 Hutton Edward | 74 Carlisle place, Manningham | shop | 5A Albion court |
* 9314 Hoyle Ezra, junr. | 14 North parade | shop | 7 Albion court |
* 9315 Trotter Herbert Morris | 691 Wakefield road | warehouse | Albion court |
* 9316 Trotter Wallace Howard | 13 West view, Bowling | warehouse | Albion court |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
9317 Booth Joseph Lister | Terry hall, Dudley hill | counting-house | 2 Aldermanbury |
9318 Colefax Joseph Samuel | 26 Ashgrove, Horton | counting-house | 2 Aldermanbury |
* 9319 Head Richard | 40 Jesmond avenue | counting-house | 2 Aldermanbury |
9320 Hetherington George | 1 Mannville terrace, Horton | warehouse | 10 Aldermanbury |
9321 Brook John | South view, Wibsey | warehouse | 26 Aldermanbury |
9322 Bentley John | Cressville, Clayton | warehouse | 26 Aldermanbury |
9323 Stephenson Edward Berwick | 32 Grove terrace | warehouse | 30 Aldermanbury |
9324 Raw George | Changegate, Haworth | warehouse | 32 Aldermanbury |
9325 Smith Thomas | Holling street, Cottingley | warehouse | 34 Aldermanbury |
9326 Clayton James | 19 James street, Allerton | warehouse | 34A Aldermanbury |
9327 Carter John | 95 Halifax road, Buttershaw | warehouse | 36 Aldermanbury |
9328 North Solomon | 43 Beacon lane, Wibsey | warehouse | 38 Aldermanbury |
9329 Collinson Frank Bell | West End terrace, Duckworth lane | warehouse | 39 Aldermanbury |
9330 Collinson Percy | 49 Carlisle terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 39 Aldermanbury |
* 9331 Haigh Herbert | Grange avenue, Allerton | warehouse | 33 Aldermanbury |
9332 Haigh Thomas | Ashfield, Allerton | warehouse | 33 Aldermanbury |
9333 Ratcliffe Ellis | West lane, Haworth | warehouse | 31 Aldermanbury |
9334 Blackburn Gideon | Thornhill drive, Apperley | warehouse | 29 Aldermanbury |
* 9335 Goodliffe Albert | 23 Houghton place | warehouse | 13 Aldermanbury |
9336 Foster William | 26 Ashfield terrace, Bingley | warehouse | 11 Aldermanbury |
9337 Hyde John | 84 Lilycroft road | warehouse | 9 Aldermanbury |
* 9338 Baxandall Josiah | 260 High street, Horton | warehouse | 9 Aldermanbury |
9339 Withers Frank | 22 Winston terrace | counting-house | 1 Aldermanbury |
ARCADE | |||
9340 Woodall William | 22 Woodview terrace, Manningham | shop | 238 Arcade |
9341 Weatherhead Robert Exley | Netherside, Bingley | counting-house | 258 Arcade |
9342 Knowles Jonathan | Elmhurst, Bingley | counting-house | 258 Arcade |
9343 Sturrock George | 40 Mannville terrace | counting-house | 252 Arcade |
9344 Tunnicliffe William | Low town, Pudsey | counting-house | 254 Arcade |
* 9345 Morley William James | 14 Park drive, Heaton | counting-house | 269 Arcade |
9346 Morley Richard | 14 Park drive, Heaton | counting-house | 269 Arcade |
9347 Fox Ezra | 4 St. Margaret's terrace, Horton | counting-house | 275 Arcade |
9348 Whiteley Alfred | 41 Westfield road, Manningham | counting-house | 276 Arcade |
* 9349 Whitaker George | 11 Arnold place, Manningham | counting-house | 278 Arcade |
9350 Lincey Frank | Northlyn, Menston | counting-house | 274 Arcade |
successive | 281 Arcade | ||
9351 Lincey Hugh Duncan | 23 Heaton grove | counting-house | 274 Arcade |
successive | 281 Arcade | ||
9352 Jones Albert Orontes | 19 Sherwood place, Eccleshill | counting-house | 270 Arcade |
9353 Ellis Christopher | 38 Thurnscoe road | warehouse | 271 Arcade |
9354 Rigg Arthur Herbert | West lane, Baildon | warehouse | 279 Arcade |
9355 Stock Richard | 17 Oak lane | warehouse | 261 Arcade |
9356 Marshall Benjamin | 40 Hanover square | counting-house | 246 Arcade |
9357 Wallis Alfred | Glenholme, Clayton | warehouse | 53 Arcade |
9358 Briggs Albert | 12 White's terrace, Manningham | shop | 21 Arcade |
* 9359 Eeles Frederick Robert Stanley | 16 Hanover square | shop | 23 Arcade |
* 9360 Walker Alfred | 16 Merton road, Horton | counting-house | 228 Arcade |
9361 Speak Paul | Laurel bank, Ovenden | counting-house | 208 Arcade |
9362 Utley William | 3 Norfolk place, Halifax | counting-house | 213 Arcade |
9363 Spencer Arthur Edwin | 32 Park terrace, Halifax | counting-house | 213 Arcade |
9364 Utley Frederick Southwell | 10 Norfolk place, Halifax | counting-house | 213 Arcade |
9365 Smeeth James Watson | Ben-Rhydding | counting-house | 229 Arcade |
9366 Milligan Frederick Baines | 10 Mansfield road, Manningham | warehouse | 230 Arcade |
* 9367 Whitehead William Alfred | Langley, Baildon | warehouse | 203 Arcade |
* 9368 Wood Charles | Oaks villa, Allerton | warehouse | 204 Arcade |
* 9369 Mitchell Frederick | 5 Russell street, Horton | counting-house | 220 Arcade |
9370 Middleton Arthur | Ben-Rhydding | counting-house | 206 Arcade |
9371 Knight James Blackburn | 4 St. Paul's road, Manningham | counting-house | 40 Arcade |
* 9372 Fieldhouse Herbert | 9 Laisteridge lane, Horton | counting-house | 45 Arcade |
9373 Bottomley James Mortimer | Ashville, Ilkley | counting-house | 2 Piccadilly |
successive | 33 Arcade | ||
9374 Alexander Edward Spenceley Charles | 8 Victoria park, Shipley | warehouse | 24 Arcade |
9375 Sealey George | Springhurst, Shipley | shop | 29 Arcade |
* 9376 Lazenby James | 17 Claremont, Horton | shop | 25 Arcade |
9377 Newhouse William Henry | 4 Richmond villas, Horton | counting-house | 64 Arcade |
* 9378 Gill John | 5 Fairmount, Manningham | counting-house | 265 Arcade |
successive | 100 Arcade | ||
9379 Milnes Charles Edward | Sunny bank, Ilkley | counting-house | 98 Arcade |
9380 France Arthur Alderson | Mary garden, Burley | counting-house | 98 Arcade |
9381 Leach Alfred | Ferndene, Bingley | counting-house | 106 Arcade |
9382 Atkinson Walter Crowther | Park hurst, Morley | counting-house | 101 Arcade |
9383 Crowther George | Park avenue, Batley | counting-house | 101 Arcade |
9384 Knowles John Harrison | Rycroft, Ossett | counting-house | 130 Arcade |
9385 Gaunt William Clifford | Roydstone, Thornbury | warehouse | 140 Arcade |
9386 Husband James William | 59 Belmont, Shipley | counting-house | 146 Arcade |
* 9387 Wells Charles | 24 Dirk Hill road, Horton | counting-house | 150 Arcade |
9388 Turner John William | 66 Leamington street, Manningham | warehouse | 168 Arcade |
9389 Greaves Alfred Hedley | St. Paul's road | counting-house | 148 Arcade |
9390 Riley John | Poplar Priory, Kirkstall | counting-house | 142 Arcade |
9391 Towler Fred | 6 Oakroyd villas | counting-house | 128 Arcade |
9392 Unwin Stephen Philip | 11 Hall royd, Shipley | warehouse | 141 Arcade |
9393 Whitehead Henry | 4 Park View road | counting-house | 12 Arcade |
* 9394 Illingworth Alfred | Daisy bank, Manningham | warehouse | 35 Arcade |
9395 Illingworth Harry Holden | Moorfield, Heaton | warehouse | 25 Arcade |
* 9396 Illingworth Albert Holden | Heaton hall, Heaton | warehouse | 35 Arcade |
* 9397 Illingworth Eustace Holden | Carlton drive, Heaton | warehouse | 35 Arcade |
9398 Gott Charles | 1 Parkfield road, Manningham | counting-house | 70 Arcade |
9399 Clegg Wesley | 3 Oak avenue, Burley | warehouse | 114 Arcade |
9400 Skelton Louis Albert | 8 Avondale crescent, Shipley | counting-house | 115 Arcade |
9401 Armistead Richard | Springfield, Bingley | counting-house | 109 Arcade |
9402 Barraclough Benjamin | 2 Woodview terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 119 Arcade |
successive | 120 Arcade | ||
* 9403 Musgrave John Keenan | 18 Lister lane, Bolton | warehouse | 121B Arcade |
9404 Pennington Samuel | 11 Rosebery road, Manningham | counting-house | 174 Arcade |
9405 Stead Fred | 35 Ivy road, Moorhead, Shipley | warehouse | 170 Arcade |
9406 Mackechnie Robert Stewart | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | counting-house | 85 Arcade |
9407 Mann Charles | Crescent house, Wells road, Ilkley | counting-house | 88 Arcade |
9408 Longfield Joseph | 3 Oakroyd terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 159 Arcade |
* 9409 Worsnop James | 2 Duckworth terrace | counting-house | 91 Arcade |
* 9410 Knowles Benjamin Wright | 21 Easby road, Horton | counting-house | 92 Arcade |
9411 Knowles Edgar | Hazel dean, 128 Halifax road, Buttershaw | counting-house | 92 Arcade |
9412 Hind Fred | Rooks mount, Wyke | counting-house | 94 Arcade |
* 9413 Hastings Geoffrey | 15 Oak lane, Manningham | counting-house | 51 Arcade |
9414 Walker Charles William | Holm house, Esholt | warehouse | 122 Arcade |
9415 Wood Richard William | 87 Beamsley road, Frizinghall | counting-house | 123 Arcade |
9416 Helm Sam Crabtree | 13 Victoria park, Shipley | counting-house | 123 Arcade |
9417 Clough Fred | 34 Windsor road, Shipley | counting-house | 160B Arcade |
9418 Knowles Joseph Butler | 46 Clarendon road, Leeds | warehouse | 160A Arcade |
9419 Tilley James | Lightcliffe | counting-house | 161 Arcade |
9420 D'Andria Louis | 4 Selborne terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 161B Arcade |
* 9421 Tempest Fred | 674 Wakefield road | counting-house | 25 Swaine street |
successive | 20 Arcade | ||
9422 Walker Nicholas | 81 Leopold street, Leeds | counting-house | 25 Swaine street |
successive | 20 Arcade | ||
BANK STREET | |||
9423 Ratcliffe Henry Beanland | 8 Fairfield road, Manningham | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
* 9424 Durrance Walter | 34 Marlborough road, Manningham | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9425 Smith Harry Russell | Ben-Rhydding | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9426 Woodhead William Booth | Wrose hill, Shipley | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9427 Woodhead John Henry | Wrose hill, Shipley | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9428 Woodhead James Edward | Wrose hill, Shipley | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9429 Hargreaves George Ernest | 42 Victoria Park avenue, Kirkstall | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9430 Johnson Henry Arthur | 23 Marlborough road, Manningham | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9431 Walker William, junr. | 13 Park Cliffe mount | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9432 Mawson Richard | 2 Walmer place, Manningham | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9433 Hudson Robert | 10 Blenheim mount, Manningham | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9434 Jackson Leonard Lebrey | West view, Birkenshaw | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
* 9435 Priestman Alfred Tuke | 7 Welbury drive | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
* 9436 Bell William | 27 Springcliffe, Manningham | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9437 Carr Henry Burgess Singleton | 46 Hatfield road | counting-house | 4 Bank street |
9438 Sugden Robert John | 16 Spring royd, Shipley | counting-house | 24 Bank street |
9439 Blackburn John Hartley | Outwood house, Horsforth | counting-house | 24 Bank street |
9440 Blackburn William Owen | 3 Mountroyd, Manningham | counting-house | 24 Bank street |
9441 Hindle John | 6 Parkfield road, Manningham | counting-house | 24 Bank street |
9442 Taylor Frank | 12 Oak lane, Manningham | counting-house | 26 Bank street |
9443 Smart Francis Frederick | 239 Carlton terrace, Saltaire | counting-house | 26 Bank street |
9444 Smith John | Hartley street, Batley Carr | shop | 34 Bank street |
9445 Durant Alfred Charles | Farfield, Baildon | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
9446 Gates Arthur Charles | 19 Victor road | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
9447 Lawson Robert Oswald | Hollings house, Esholt | counting-house | 13 Arcade |
successive | 23 Bank street | ||
successive | Hustlergate | ||
* 9448 Bedford Thomas Herbert | Waverley villa, Pearson lane, Manningham | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
9449 Reynolds James William | 39 Spring Gardens road, Heaton | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
9450 Hope Thomas Campbell | 19 Alexandra crescent, Ilkley | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
9451 Hope Archibald Campbell | 85 Athol road | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
9452 Smith George William | 5 Merton road | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
9453 Morgan George Jenkins | Fairfield, Shipley | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
9454 Morgan William | Mount view, Shipley | counting-house | 23 Bank street |
* 9455 Rhodes Charles Timothy | 153 Dirk Hill road, Horton | counting-house | 9 Bank street |
9456 Johnson Frank | Heaton lodge, 23 Park drive, Heaton | counting-house | 5 Bank street |
9457 Thompson George Gilbert | 8 Parsons road, Manningham | counting-house | 5 Bank street |
9458 Wood Frederick | 48 Woodlands, Frizinghall | counting-house | 5 Bank street |
9459 Hentzen Arthur | 13 Springfield place | counting-house | 5 Bank street |
9460 Clapham John Arthur | 23 Victoria park, Shipley | counting-house | 5 Bank street |
* 9461 Barker Thomas | 17 Woodville terrace, Horton | counting-house | 5 Bank street |
9462 Stevenson William | Birkdale villa, Dewsbury | shop | 3 Bank street |
9463 Stevenson William Ernest | Birkdale villa, Dewsbury | shop | 3 Bank street |
9464 Musgrave Edgar | 13 Queen's road, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
* 9465 Richardson John Houison | 14 Ashgrove, Horton | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
9466 Firth William | 20 Pemberton drive, Horton | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
9467 Firth Henry | 20 Pemberton drive, Horton | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
9468 Feather Robert | 32 Queen street, Keighley | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
* 9469 Charter Harry Cornelius Montague Millward | 61 Clayton road, Horton | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
9470 Fairbank Benjamin Dalby | 4 Mornington villas, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
9471 Wall John Henry | Station road, Otley | counting-house | 1 Bank street |
BOND STREET | |||
* 9472 Widdop James Henry | 3 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 12 Bond street |
* 9473 Mercer James | 174 Salt street | warehouse | 17 Bond street |
* 9474 Heap John Swaine | 16 Undercliffe Old road | warehouse | 15 Bond street |
9475 Heap Percy Leathley | 16 Undercliffe Old road | warehouse | 15 Bond street |
9476 Sharpe Percy Barlow | 3 Trinity terrace, Horton | counting house | 5 Bond street |
9477 Mossop Thomas | 35 Spring gardens | counting-house | 5 Bond street |
successive | 5 Bond street | ||
9478 Meredith William Laurence | 2 Clarendon street | counting-house | 5 Bond street |
successive | 5 Bond street | ||
BOOTH STREET | |||
9479 Gray William Martello | 30 Park drive, Heaton | counting-house | 2 Booth street |
* 9480 Ledingham James | 3 Parsons road, Heaton | counting-house | 2 Booth street |
9481 Walsh Alfred | 2 The crescent, Hipperholme | warehouse | 6 Booth street |
9482 Farnish William | Bracken hill, Horton | counting-house | 6 Booth street |
* 9483 Richardson John Kirk | 102 Aireville road, Frizinghall | shop | 6 Booth street |
9484 Richardson Herbert | 29 Northdale road, Frizinghall | shop | 6 Booth street |
9485 Anderton John | 20 Cunliffe terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 8 Booth street |
9486 Walker Alexander Mann | The Rookery, Rodley | warehouse | 10 Booth street |
9487 Barr William | Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 10 Booth street |
9488 Ollerenshaw William | 11 Victor street, Thornbury | warehouse | 12 Booth street |
9489 Bentley John | 43 Princeville street, Horton | warehouse | 12 Booth street |
* 9490 Bottomley Albert | 65 High street, Great Horton | warehouse | 14 Booth street |
* 9491 Holroyd Ward | 26 Marsh street | warehouse | 16 Booth street |
9492 Holroyd Henry | 26 Marsh street | warehouse | 16 Booth street |
9493 Whaley Joe | 17 Oakleigh road, Clayton | warehouse | 16 Booth street |
9494 Robinson George Edward | Hawthorn house, Baildon | warehouse | 16 Booth street |
9495 Bairstow Cockroft | Providence house, Baildon | warehouse | 16 Booth street |
* 9496 Firth Jonas | 131 Rushton road, Thornbury | warehouse | 16 Booth street |
9497 Drake Joseph | 51 High street, Queensbury | warehouse | 16 Booth street |
9498 Firth Thomas Walter | 18 Blenheim road, Manningham | warehouse | 16 Booth street |
9499 Holmes William | Addingham house, Ilkley | warehouse | 18 Booth street |
9500 Holmes Joseph | Nab wood, Shipley | warehouse | 18 Booth street |
9501 Holmes Harry | Addingham house, Ilkley | warehouse | 18 Booth street |
9502 Holmes George | Addingham house, Ilkley | warehouse | 18 Booth street |
9503 Foulds Brooksbank | Elmfield, Bingley | warehouse | 26 Booth street |
9504 Hepworth William | Royal Hotel, Bradford | warehouse | 26 Booth street |
9505 Oddy James, junr. | Moorlands hall, Birkenshaw | warehouse | 28 Booth street |
9506 Oddy John James | Moorville, Birkenshaw | warehouse | 28 Booth street |
9507 Oddy Thomas Percy | Moorlands hall, Birkenshaw | warehouse | 28 Booth street |
9508 Briggs Charles Henry | Westfield house, Wyke | warehouse | 30 Booth street |
9509 Briggs James Bateman | Banks royd, Wyke | warehouse | 30 Booth street |
9510 Spencer Thomas, junr. | Park lodge, Thackley | warehouse | 49 Peel place |
successive | 27A Booth street | ||
9511 Simpson William | Roseberry villa, Menston | warehouse | 49 Peel place |
successive | 27A Booth street | ||
9512 Rhodes Fred Fearnley | 30 Wellington crescent, Shipley | warehouse | 25A Booth street |
* 9513 Monies Robert | 10 Ashfield, Horton | warehouse | 25A Booth street |
9514 Pickles Herbert | 27 The Crescent, Hipperholme | warehouse | 25A Booth street |
9515 Craven George Albert | Wells road, Ilkley | warehouse | 3 Booth street |
9516 Craven John Henry | The Beeches, Keighley | warehouse | 23 Booth street |
9517 Waddington Richard | 159 Dirk Hill road, Horton | warehouse | 23 Booth street |
9518 Blagborough William Henry | 42 Greaves street | warehouse | 21 Booth street |
9519 Carr George | Moorville, Ben-Rhydding | warehouse | 21 Booth street |
* 9520 Kennedy Stephen Bernard | 26 Southey place | warehouse | 19 Booth street |
9521 Overend James | 19 St. Jude's place | warehouse | 19 Booth street |
9522 Holmes Fred | Lees ghyll, The grove, Ilkley | warehouse | 19 Booth street |
9523 Smith George Holmes | Sunnyside, Baildon | warehouse | 19 Booth street |
9524 Walsh George | Thorncroft, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 17 Booth street |
9525 Horne Harry | 3 Victoria park, Shipley | warehouse | 15 Booth street |
9526 Horne Arthur | 6 Park terrace, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 15 Booth street |
9527 Firth James | 7 Valley View grove | warehouse | 7 Booth street |
* 9528 Rhodes Richard | 21 Mildred street | shop | 5 Booth street |
9529 Booth John Lupton | Quarry house, Northowram | counting-house | 3 Booth street |
9530 Parsons Stanley | 14 Victoria park, Shipley | warehouse | 3 Booth street |
BREWERY STREET | |||
9531 Gott William | 14 Hartington street, Keighley | warehouse | 1 Brewery street |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
9532 Dobby John | Norman bank, Idle road | shop | 12 Bridge street |
9533 Scott Arthur William | 200 Manningham lane | shop | 14 Bridge street |
9534 Matthews William Henry | 64 Grange mount, Horton | shop | 20 Bridge street |
* 9535 Brooke George Herbert | 35 Horton Grange road, Horton | shop | 20 Bridge street |
9536 Rhodes William Fred Wilkinson | Salterhebble, Halifax | counting-house | 24 Bridge street |
9537 Skinner Isaac Henry | 119 Parkinson lane, Halifax | counting-house | 24 Bridge street |
successive | 24 Bridge street | ||
9538 Gray Albert | 9 Fountain street, Halifax | counting-house | 24 Bridge street |
successive | 24 Bridge street | ||
* 9539 Land William | 76 Lister avenue | counting-house | 24 Bridge street |
9540 Ingleby Robert Harker | 6 Belle vue, Manningham | warehouse | 24 Bridge street |
* 9541 Underwood Lewis | 36 Hampden street | shop | 24B Bridge street |
9542 Lupton Henry | Headingley, near Leeds | warehouse | 26 Bridge street |
* 9543 Milner Joshua | 1044 Bolton road | warehouse | 26 Bridge street |
9544 Benn Harrison | Oakleigh, Clayton | warehouse | 28 Bridge street |
9545 Ayre Joseph | 6 Leatham street, Horton | shop | 37 Bridge street |
* 9546 Langtry John Henry | 25 Elizabeth street | shop | 31 Bridge street |
9547 Webster Charles Henry | 3 Edmund street | shop | 31 Bridge street |
9548 Adams Charles | 31 Cumberland road | shop | 29 Bridge street |
9549 Firth John Benjamin | 12 Parkfield road, Manningham | warehouse | 29 Bridge street |
9550 Marshall John Charles | Oak dean, Otley | warehouse | 29 Bridge street |
9551 Pullan Leonard | Acre house, Eccleshill | shop | 27 Bridge street |
9552 Pullan William Smith | Acre house, Eccleshill | shop | 27 Bridge street |
9553 Salthouse Thomas Brockbank | Grove villa, Pudsey | counting-house | 21 Bridge street |
9554 Spencer Joseph | Edge House, Thornton | counting-house | 48 Sunbridge road |
successive | 21 Bridge street | ||
9555 Best Charles Henry | 239 Bingley road, Saltaire | counting-house | 21 Bridge street |
9556 Turner William Arthur | 71 Cecil avenue | counting-house | 21 Bridge street |
* 9557 Townend Isaac | 38 Peel square | shop | 19 Bridge street |
* 9558 Durant Frederick William Henry | 28 Ashgrove, Horton | counting-house | 17 Bridge street |
9559 Whitworth George Frederick | 29 Mannville terrace, Horton | counting-house | 15 Bridge street |
9560 Butterfield William | 17 Parkfield road, Manningham | shop | 7 Bridge street |
9561 Butterfield Herbert Henry | 12 Walmer villas | shop | 7 Bridge street |
BROOK STREET | |||
9562 Briggs James | 64 Ley Fleaks road, Idle | warehouse | 2 Brook street |
9563 Smith George William | 37 Oxford road | warehouse | 2 Brook street |
9564 Robinson Enoch | Carr House lane, Shelf | warehouse | 2 Brook street |
9565 Moss Henry George | Kirk view, Shipley | warehouse | 4 Brook street |
9566 Moss Oscar George | Beech wood, Moorhead, Shipley | warehouse | 4 Brook street |
9567 Firth Carr | 14 Sleningford terrace, Bingley | warehouse | 4 Brook street |
9568 Myers Joseph | 19 Westfield road, Manningham | warehouse | 6 Brook street |
* 9569 Winterburn Thomas | 14 St. Andrew's villas, Horton | warehouse | 6 Brook street |
9570 Clapham William Ferrand | 23 Victoria Park, Shipley | warehouse | 10 Brook street |
9571 Lishman James Thomas | Sleningford terrace, Bingley | warehouse | 10 Brook street |
9572 Waterhouse Fred | 4 Bankfield view, Horton | warehouse | 10 Brook street |
* 9573 Townsley Jonathan | 22 Dirk Hill road, Horton | warehouse | 10 Brook street |
9574 Jones George Andrew | Hill thorpe, Pudsey | warehouse | 20 Brook street |
9575 Priestley William Clapham | 69 Lister avenue | warehouse | 24 Hope street |
successive | 24 Brook street | ||
9576 Holmes Joseph | 192 Haworth road, Allerton | warehouse | 24 Brook street |
9577 Field Squire | 6 East view, Oakenshaw | warehouse | 28 Brook street |
9578 Field Fred | 20 Clare road, Wyke | warehouse | 28 Brook street |
9579 Field John Henry | Taylor's farm, Oakenshaw | warehouse | 28 Brook street |
9580 Field Irvine | Coll dene, Odsal | warehouse | 28 Brook street |
9581 Hall Fred Mitchell | Ashfield, Yeadon | counting-house | 30 Brook street |
9582 Hall Herman Titus | Westfield, Yeadon | counting-house | 30 Brook street |
9583 Hall Walter Stanley | Maple house, Yeadon | counting-house | 30 Brook street |
9584 Turner Joseph Dickinson | Farsley Old road, Stanningley | counting-house | Hustlergate |
successive | 32 Brook street | ||
* 9585 Lee John | 18 Mark street, Bowling | warehouse | 32 Brook street |
9586 Williamson John | 6 Wellington crescent, Shipley | warehouse | 32 Brook street |
9587 Haggas James Ellison | Woodville, Keighley | warehouse | 34 Brook street |
9588 Haggas Herbert | Bracken bank, Keighley | warehouse | 34 Brook street |
* 9589 Deighton Squire | 49 Athol road | warehouse | 12 Brook street |
successive | 38 Brook street | ||
9590 Baxandall Ernest Fred | Low Park, Denholme | warehouse | 38 Brook street |
9591 Greenwood William Henry | 10 Park road, Halifax | warehouse | 38 Brook street |
* 9592 Perrott Walter | 16 Mannville terrace, Horton | warehouse | 38 Brook street |
successive | 38 Brook street | ||
9593 Greenwood James Frederick | Ashmount, Haworth | warehouse | 38 Brook street |
* 9594 Mooney John | 52 Tennyson place | shop | 40 Brook street |
* 9595 Ward James | 35 Kirkham road | warehouse | 46 Brook street |
9596 Oddy William | Richmond house, Birkenshaw | warehouse | 48 Brook street |
* 9597 Scholefield James Henry | 13 Midland road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 65 Brook street |
9598 Hodgson Richard | 171 Hollings road | warehouse | 65 Brook street |
9599 Vickerman John Scarlett | 4 Shaftesbury avenue, Manningham | warehouse | 65 Brook street |
9600 Tordoff Ellis William | 53 Hanover square | warehouse | 63 Brook street |
* 9601 Wilkinson Frederick | 507 Wakefield road | warehouse | 55 Brook street |
9602 Hill Lewis Gordon | 25 North Park road, Manningham | warehouse | 55 Brook street |
9603 Oxtoby Thomas | 37 Beaumont road | warehouse | 55 Brook street |
9604 Walker James | 22 Hallfield road | warehouse | 51 Brook street |
9605 Brown Harry | 7 Alexandra terrace, Eccleshill | warehouse | 34 Brook street |
successive | 47 Brook street | ||
9606 Wallace William | Clare mount, Halifax | warehouse | 47 Brook street |
9607 Platts Walter | Fairmount, Bingley | warehouse | 49 Brook street |
9608 Platts Henry | Springfield, Bingley | warehouse | 49 Brook street |
9609 King Joseph | 43 Cliffe street, Keighley | warehouse | 49 Brook street |
9610 Pollard Joseph | 2 St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | warehouse | 43 Brook street |
9611 Pollard Frank Bayldon | 352 Barkerend road | warehouse | 43 Brook street |
9612 Douglas John Scott | Royd nook, Gilstead | warehouse | 41 Brook street |
* 9613 Lee William Thomas | 4 Chelmsford road | warehouse | 39 Brook street |
9614 Hood Richard Crowther | 12 Albion terrace, Low Moor | warehouse | 17 Brook street |
9615 Webster Frederick Reynold | 30 Dirk Hill road | counting-house | 5 Hustlergate |
successive | 11A Brook street | ||
9616 Rider John William | 70 Kirkgate, Shipley | warehouse | 60 Leeds road |
successive | 11 Brook street | ||
* 9617 Bateman Charles | 22 Northfield place, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Brook street |
* 9618 Ambler William | 27 Grandage terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Brook street |
BROWN STREET | |||
9619 Dennett Jackson | 8 Grange terrace | warehouse | 84 Brown street |
9620 Craven Walter | Westfield terrace, Baildon | warehouse | 84 Brown street |
9621 Hallas Thomas | Spring terrace, Stainland | warehouse | 8 Brown street |
9622 Smith John Gott | Airemount, Shipley | warehouse | 8 Brown street |
* 9623 Hargreaves Edward Thomas | 9 Richmond road, Horton | warehouse | 5 Brown street |
CHAPEL LANE | |||
* 9624 Wade William | Carlton villas, Allerton | warehouse | 6 Chapel lane |
9625 Gibson William | 7 Thornhill villas, Thornbury | warehouse | 1 Chapel lane |
CHARLES STREET | |||
9626 Dykes Hugh Farquhar | 71 Aireview terrace, Shipley | shop | 18 Charles street |
* 9627 Illingworth Arthur | 19 Easby road, Horton | warehouse | 20 Charles street |
* 9628 Perkins James Wickstead | 15 Queen's road, Manningham | warehouse | 20 Charles street |
successive | 20 Charles street | ||
9629 Wright George | 144 New Cross street, Bowling | warehouse | 20 Charles street |
9630 Ecroyd Richard | Apperley Bridge | warehouse | 26 Brook street |
successive | 20 Charles street | ||
9631 Tate Arthur | Woodview, Manningham | warehouse | 20 Charles street |
9632 Tate William Moyer | 47 Cliff road, Leeds | warehouse | 20 Charles street |
9633 Barraclough Walter Henry | 2 Oakroyd road, Wibsey | warehouse | 20 Charles street |
9634 Firth William | 12 Retford place, Horton | warehouse | 20 Charles street |
9635 Parker Charles Stewart | 17 Crofton road, Heaton | shop | 22 Charles street |
9636 Jagger Fred | 15 Prospect street, Buttershaw | warehouse | 22 Charles street |
9637 Bottomley James Herbert Hodgson | Drake hill, Bingley | warehouse | 22 Charles street |
9638 Bottomley Algernon James | Drake hill, Bingley | warehouse | 22 Charles street |
9639 Handley Harry | 3 Fair mount, Manningham | warehouse | 24 Charles street |
9640 Pickard Stanley | 20 Cumberland road | warehouse | 49 Brook street |
successive | 24 Charles street | ||
9641 Sutcliffe Ernest | Beechwood grove, Ilkley | warehouse | 54 Arcade |
successive | 24 Charles street | ||
9642 Pollard Henry | 3 Carlton drive, Heaton | warehouse | 15 Sunbridge road |
successive | 24 Charles street | ||
9643 Lightfoot Thomas | 19 St. Jude's place | shop | 34 Otley road |
successive | 24 Charles street | ||
9644 Murgatroyd William | Moorfield, Yeadon | warehouse | 24 Charles street |
9645 Smith William | Heber's mount, Ilkley | warehouse | 24 Charles street |
9646 Haggas Thomas Henry | Myrtle grove, Keighley | warehouse | 24 Charles street |
9647 Greenwood George | Mayfield, near Lightcliffe | warehouse | 24 Charles street |
successive | 28 Charles street | ||
9648 Townsend Ramsden | 12 Osborne grove, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9649 Binns Ferdinand Newell | Beechcliffe, Keighley | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9650 Lund Arthur William | 6 Fairmount, Manningham | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9651 Birkinshaw Walter Coulter | 15 Wellington crescent, Shipley | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9652 Waddington Joseph Watson | 38 Birklands road, Shipley | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9653 Craven Percy Douglas | Woodsleigh, Thornton | warehouse | 30 Charles street |
9654 Clark Herbert | 10 Drewton street | warehouse | 32 Charles street |
9655 Latimer William Webster | Pudsey | warehouse | 32 Charles street |
9656 Grandage Walter | 42 Cowper place | warehouse | 34 Charles street |
9657 Rhodes Thomas Linton | 113 Salt street, Manningham | warehouse | 34 Charles street |
9658 Bridges Thomas Charles | Wrose view, Shipley | warehouse | 38 Charles street |
* 9659 Rowbottom Charles | 69 Longside lane | warehouse | 38 Charles street |
* 9660 White Albert | 12A Green bank road, Allerton | warehouse | 33 Charles street |
9661 Eaton Edward | 129 Norwood crescent, Shipley | warehouse | 31 Charles street |
9662 Gould Stirling | Strathmore house, Buttershaw | shop | 31 Charles street |
* 9663 Hardwick Charles Alfred | 36 Springcliffe, Manningham | warehouse | 27 Charles street |
9664 Johnson William Isaac | 77 Havelock street, Horton | warehouse | 27 Charles street |
9665 Clay Joseph Harold | 7 Hall road, Eccleshill | warehouse | 27 Charles street |
9666 Carr Benjamin | 10 Billingsley terrace, Bowling | warehouse | 27 Charles street |
9667 Shepherd Fred | Browgate, Baildon | warehouse | 27 Charles street |
* 9668 Binns George Groves | 75 Aireville road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 25A Charles street |
9669 Lister James | Victor road, Headingley | warehouse | 25A Charles street |
* 9670 Emsley George | 31 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 25 Charles street |
9671 Hemms Harry | 5 Whetley grove, Manningham | warehouse | 25 Charles street |
9672 Heron Cyril | Wharfedale view, Menston | warehouse | 25 Charles street |
9673 Miller Samuel | 16 St. Paul's road, Manningham | warehouse | 23 Charles street |
* 9674 Roberts Arthur | Leeds Old road, Thornbury | shop | 19A Charles street |
9675 Darnborough Lewis | 171 Tong street | warehouse | 19A Charles street |
* 9676 White Edgar | 151 Salt street | warehouse | 194 Charles street |
9677 Levy Joseph | 2 Highfield place, Manningham | warehouse | 19 Charles street |
9678 Bradley Charles | Ferrand road, Saltaire | warehouse | 19 Charles street |
9679 Best William Carter | Victoria grove, Shipley | warehouse | 17 Charles street |
9680 Clay James Henry | 17 Apsley crescent, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Charles street |
* 9681 Dufton Smith | 6 Heaton grove | warehouse | 9 Charles street |
* 9682 Sington Adolphus | 22 Clarendon street, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Charles street |
9683 Pesel Frederick Robert | 3 Oak avenue, Manningham | counting-house | 9 Charles street |
* 9684 Hunt Henry Cheesebrough | 3 Highfield place, Manningham | counting-house | 9 Charles street |
9685 Bentley Joseph | Bolton lodge, Wood lane | counting-house | 7 Charles street |
9686 Hainsworth Fred | 226 Otley road | warehouse | 7 Charles street |
* 9687 Stewart Peter Nicholson | 61 Queen's road, Manningham | counting-house | 7 Charles street |
* 9688 Hickson John Lawrence | 3 Ashburnham grove | counting-house | 5 Charles street |
9689 Ackroyd William Herbert | Hollycroft, Shipley glen | counting-house | 5 Charles street |
9690 Gaunt Edward Lawrence | Briarfield, Ilkley | counting-house | 5 Charles street |
* 9691 Singleton Arthur | 22 Heath road | shop | 5 Charles street |
9692 Dobson Joseph | Ovenden, Halifax | warehouse | 5 Charles street |
CHEAPSIDE | |||
* 9693 Hooper Alfred Stockdale | 25 Lingwood road, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
* 9694 Thorp Ned | 85 Halstead place, Horton | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9695 Cooper James Milne | 5 Albert road, Saltaire | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9696 Lawford Benjamin Arthur | Churchfield terrace, Liversedge | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9697 Hodgson Herbert | Brunswick villas, Pudsey | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9698 Trewavas John | 82 Leamington street, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9699 Massey Arthur Frederick | 11 Easby road, Horton | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9700 Smeaton John Dewar | 23 Rushton terrace, Thornbury | warehouse | 1 Cheapside |
9701 Hunter Frederick Thomas | Newhall close, Otley | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9702 Macmaster Robert McCheyne | 7 Park drive, Heaton | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
9703 Duncan Henry Hunter | 6 Cleveland road, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Cheapside |
COLLIERGATE | |||
9704 Crabtree Stephen | Manor lane, Shipley | warehouse | 4 Colliergate |
* 9705 Rawnsley Samuel | 529 Manchester road, Bowling | warehouse | 4 Colliergate |
* 9706 Ellershaw Thomas | 142 New Cross street, Bowling | warehouse | 4 Colliergate |
* 9707 Bilsborough William | 21 Grandage terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 4 Colliergate |
* 9708 Lund John William | 116 Harrogate street | warehouse | 4 Colliergate |
9709 Whaley Percy | 5 Nursery road, Clayton | warehouse | 8 Colliergate |
9710 Sichel Henry Daniel | 74 St. Mary's road, Manningham | warehouse | 8 Colliergate |
9711 Bacchus Ramsden | 15 Welbury drive, Manningham | warehouse | 8 Colliergate |
9712 Whaley William | Arkwright street, Clayton | warehouse | 8 Colliergate |
* 9713 Whaley John James | 5 Sherborne road, Horton | warehouse | 10 Colliergate |
9714 Myers Samuel Peel | 12 Eaton road, Ilkley | counting-house | 5 Colliergate |
9715 Behrens Frederick | Thornfield, Frizinghall | warehouse | 1 Colliergate |
9716 Behrens Harry | Thornfield, Frizinghall | warehouse | 1 Colliergate |
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS | |||
9717 Henderson Henry Alfred | 31 Holroyd hill, Wibsey | shop | 9 Commercial buildings |
9718 Wilson Arthur Frederick | 10 Merton road | shop | 8 Commercial buildings |
9719 Oddy Ezra | Micklefield terrace, Rawdon | shop | 7 Commercial buildings |
* 9720 Briggs Edward | 43 Horton Grange road | shop | 6 Commercial buildings |
9721 Fox Alfred Edward | Reynard villas, Low Baildon | shop | 4 Commercial buildings |
9722 Fox Christopher | 16 Granville road, Frizinghall | shop | 4 Commercial buildings |
9723 Barker Alfred | 101 Lapage street | shop | 3 Commercial buildings |
9724 Ayre Henry | 24 Cordingley street | shop | 2 Commercial buildings |
DRAKE STREET | |||
9725 Clark Walter Percy Theodore | 150 Lilycroft road | warehouse | 6 Drake street |
* 9726 Clark Dudley Harrison Garibaldi | 11 Burnett avenue | warehouse | 6 Drake street |
* 9727 Eady George Hathaway | 278 Great Horton road | warehouse | 6 Drake street |
9728 Harrison Alfred Wright | 183 Aireville mount | warehouse | 6 Drake street |
9729 Atchison James Ralph Stanley | Castle bank, Idle | warehouse | 6 Drake street |
* 9730 Hayes John | 105 Little Horton lane | warehouse | 6 Drake street |
9731 Scott Walter | Poplar grove, Shipley | warehouse | 6 Drake street |
* 9732 Robertshaw Albert Rawson | 88 Duckworth lane, Manningham | warehouse | 12 Drake street |
9733 Schofield Charles Douglas | 4 Melbourne place | warehouse | 12 Drake street |
EXCHANGE | |||
9734 Hargreaves Henry | 14 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | counting-house | 19 Exchange |
9735 Empsall Thomas Thornton | Ivy cottage, Menston | counting-house | 9 Exchange |
9736 Clarkson John Albert James | Wyresdale, Esholt | counting-house | 9 Exchange |
* 9737 Knight George | 7 Rose mount, Bolton | counting-house | 5 Exchange |
EXCHANGE PASSAGE | |||
9738 Joy John | 54 Lister avenue, Bowling | shop | 4 Exchange passage |
9739 Hunt Thomas John | 41 Burlington terrace, Manningham | shop | 6 Exchange passage |
9740 Thomas Alexander Gillie George | 36 Duckworth terrace | shop | 8 Exchange passage |
FORSTER SQUARE | |||
9741 Mackay Edward | 51 Woodview, Manningham | shop | 4 Forster square |
9742 Johnstone Alfred | 4 Forster square | dwelling-house | 4 Forster square |
9743 Mawson Charles Matthew | Wellington crescent, Shipley | shop | 6 Forster square |
9744 Mawson Henry | 3 Cunliffe terrace, Manningham | shop | 6 Forster square |
* 9745 Moser Emil | 2 Blenheim mount, Manningham | warehouse | 24 Forster square |
* 9746 Bernheim John | 4 Carlton drive, Heaton | warehouse | 24 Forster square |
9747 Clough William Henry | 28 Springcliffe, Manningham | shop | 28 Forster square |
9748 Woodhead Thomas Mansley | 20 Cunliffe villas, Manningham | warehouse | 27 Forster square |
* 9749 Tomlinson Walter | 133 Allerton road | shop | 26 Forster square |
9750 Lees Arthur | Summerville terrace, Stanningley | shop | 23 Forster square |
9751 Stansfield William George | Wilton house, Ilkley | warehouse | 22 Forster square |
* 9752 Sowden Abram | 26 Chapel lane, Allerton | warehouse | 21 Forster square |
9753 Sowden Charles | 116 Snake Hill lane, Allerton | warehouse | 21 Forster square |
9754 Sowden Edward | 155 Dirk Hill road | warehouse | 21 Forster square |
9755 Gibbins Joseph Henry | Park house, Thackley | warehouse | 21 Forster square |
* 9756 Healey Alfred | 18 Lansdowne place, Horton | warehouse | 21 Forster square |
* 9757 Brown Frederick Charles | 6 Clara road, Bolton | warehouse | 21 Forster square |
9758 Childe William Herbert | 26 Ashfield, Horton | warehouse | 21 Forster square |
9759 Thompson Charles Robert | Elm villas, Clayton | warehouse | 20 Forster square |
* 9760 Kilner Joseph | 39 Athol road, Manningham | warehouse | 17 Forster square |
9761 Kilner Harry | Studholme, Shipley | warehouse | 17 Forster square |
GEORGE HOTEL YARD | |||
* 9762 Rawnsley John | 45 Shearbridge road | warehouse | 5 Brook street |
successive | 2 George Hotel yard | ||
* 9763 Holmes Walter | 64 Whetley hill | warehouse | 3 George Hotel yard |
9764 Wills George | 5 Dalton terrace | workshop | 2 Mann's court |
successive | 5 George Hotel yard | ||
* 9765 Andrew Walter | 19 Woodhall road | counting-house | 7 George Hotel yard |
9766 Bolton William | 232 Tong street, Dudley Hill | warehouse | 13 George Hotel yard |
9767 Maude Thomas | Height house, Pudsey | warehouse | 14 George Hotel yard |
* 9768 Smith Joseph | 29 Grove terrace, Horton | warehouse | 5 George Hotel yard |
9769 Lapage John William | 9 Moorhead villas, Shipley | warehouse | 31 Sunbridge road |
successive | 16 George Hotel yard | ||
9770 Dewhirst Joseph | 1 Hatfield road | warehouse | 2 George Hotel yard |
GODWIN STREET | |||
9771 Bentley Joseph | Brook house, Baildon | shop | 32 Godwin street |
* 9772 Ellis Charles Henry | 221 Park lane | warehouse | 36 Godwin street |
* 9773 Grimshaw Barrett | 59 Thurnscoe road | warehouse | 36 Godwin street |
* 9774 Sugden David | 12 Grove terrace, Horton | shop | 38 Godwin street |
* 9775 White Herbert William | 671 Leeds road | shop | 42 Godwin street |
HALL INGS | |||
9776 Briggs Arthur Nathaniel | Park drive, Heaton | warehouse | 6 Hall ings |
9777 Smith Lister | Oak dene, Nab wood, Shipley | warehouse | 6 Hall ings |
9778 Priestley Walter | Norlands, 277 High street, Horton | warehouse | 6 Hall ings |
* 9779 Sowden Isaac | 45 Cecil avenue, Horton | warehouse | 10 Hall ings |
9780 Sowden Francis | Ferncliffe house, Clayton | warehouse | 10 Hall ings |
9781 Wright John William | 47 Cecil avenue, Horton | warehouse | 10 Hall ings |
* 9782 Mitchell George Arthur | 213 Crossley hall, Allerton | warehouse | 12 Hall ings |
9783 Barker James | 118 New Hey road, Bowling | warehouse | 12 Hall ings |
9784 Barber William | 16 Durham road, Manningham | warehouse | 12 Hall ings |
* 9785 Laycock William | 1042 Bolton road | warehouse | 12 Hall ings |
9786 Laycock Herbert Wilkinson | 1042 Bolton road | warehouse | 12 Hall ings |
9787 Mackenzie Alexander | 171 Aireville mount, Shipley | warehouse | 51 Hall ings |
9788 Burgess John Piercy | 4 Cunliffe road, Manningham | warehouse | 51 Hall ings |
9789 Boyd Henry | Midland hotel, Bradford | warehouse | 51 Hall ings |
9790 Denby John | Tong park, Baildon | warehouse | 45 Hall ings |
9791 Lee Thomas Busfield | 8 Park drive, Heaton | warehouse | 43 Hall ings |
9792 Davy Arthur | The Grove, Idle | warehouse | 43 Hall ings |
9793 Fison Frederick William | Greenholme, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 31 Hall ings |
9794 Forster Edward Penrose Arnold | Cathedine, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 31 Hall ings |
9795 Mitchell William Henry | Highlands, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 31 Hall ings |
9796 Fison Francis Geoffrey | Greenholme, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 31 Hall ings |
9797 Hartley James | 22 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | warehouse | 29A Hall ings |
* 9798 Dewhirst Herbert | Buckstone hall, Rawdon | warehouse | 29 Hall ings |
* 9799 Dewhirst William Alfred | Nunwood, Apperley | warehouse | 29 Hall ings |
* 9800 Dewhirst Stanley | Woodlawn, Apperley | warehouse | 29 Hall ings |
9801 Ellison Grimshaw | Long royd, Baildon | warehouse | 27 Hall ings |
9802 West Matthew | Park road, Bingley | warehouse | 25 Hall ings |
9803 Holmes Joseph | 3 Grandage terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 23 Hall ings |
9804 Rothenstein Moritz | 6 Walmer villas, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Hall ings |
9805 Rothenstein Charles Lambert | 7 Ashburnham grove, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Hall ings |
9806 Hemingway John Thomas | Heathcote, The grove, Ilkley | warehouse | 7 Hall ings |
* 9807 Lee Frederick Charles Hunter | 159 Gladstone street | shop | 3 Hall ings |
HORTON ROAD | |||
9808 Barker Lewis | 11 Swinton place | warehouse | 8 Horton road |
9809 Blakeley Walter Luke | 53 Shearbridge road | shop | 12 Horton road |
* 9810 Mould Simmons | 20 St. James's square | shop | 12 Exchange passage |
successive | 16 Horton road | ||
* 9811 Oddy William | 6 Manor street | shop | Bridge street |
successive | 18 Horton road | ||
HUSTLERGATE | |||
9812 Appleton Richard James | One oak, Parish Ghyll drive, Ilkley | shop | 51 Hustlergate |
* 9813 Blackburn George Howgill | 60 Woodview terrace, Manningham | shop | 49 Hustlergate |
9814 Gaunt John Edward | Brierfield, Ilkley | counting-house | 41 Hustlergate |
9815 Hines William Henry | Moor lea, Low Baildon | counting-house | 41 Hustlergate |
9816 Bottomley Benjamin | Field hurst, Ben-Rhydding | counting-house | 41 Hustlergate |
9817 Wood Charles William | Rhyddings road, Ilkley | counting-house | 41 Hustlergate |
9818 Bailey Wilson | 48 Devonshire street, Keighley | counting-house | 9 Market street |
successive | 41 Hustlergate | ||
9819 Neil Alexander | Charlotte villa, Shipley | counting-house | 35 Hustlergate |
9820 Holland Herbert | Hillside villas, Greengates | counting-house | 35 Hustlergate |
* 9821 Middlebrook John Alfred | Brierfield, Pollard lane | counting-house | 35 Hustlergate |
9822 Croft Herbert Christopher | Manor house, Birkenshaw | counting-house | 35 Hustlergate |
9823 Neumann Sydney | 15 St. Paul's road | counting-house | 35 Hustlergate |
* 9824 Bearder Arthur Sugden | 329 Killinghall road | shop | 5 Hustlergate |
9825 Snowden Tom | New street, Pudsey | shop | 5 Hustlergate |
* 9826 Robinson Tom Johns | 65 Queen's road | counting-house | 5 Hustlergate |
9827 Willey Albert | 13 Athol road, Manningham | shop | 3 Hustlergate |
9828 Mitchell Tom | The park, Eccleshill | counting-house | 1 Hustlergate |
9829 Mitchell Albert | Longwood, Bingley | counting-house | 1 Hustlergate |
9830 Mitchell Herbert | Holly bank, Great Horton | warehouse | 1 Hustlergate |
9831 Pullan Herbert | Thornton Acre house, Eccleshill | counting-house | 1 Hustlergate |
9832 Pullan Walter | 35 Queen's road | counting-house | 1 Hustlergate |
* 9833 Parkinson Herbert Joseph | 81 Nearcliffe road | counting-house | 1 Hustlergate |
9834 Turnbull George | 9 Welbury drive | counting-house | Hustlergate |
9835 Batty George | 50 Queen's road, Leeds | counting-house | Hustlergate |
9836 Haggas Elverie | Globe house, City road | counting-house | Hustlergate |
9837 Harris William Hector | 63 Carlisle place | counting-house | Hustlergate |
9838 Richardson Frederick William | 7 Oak avenue | counting-house | Hustlergate |
9839 Browning Thomas Worledge | 76 Broomfield terrace | counting-house | 15 Queensgate |
successive | Hustlergate | ||
IVEGATE | |||
9840 Shee Patrick | 28 Cornwall road, Manningham | shop | 2 Ivegate |
* 9841 Wilkinson Sam | Springcliffe house, Heaton road | shop | 12 Ivegate |
9842 Boocock Allan | 14 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 14 Ivegate |
9843 Garnett John | 40 St. Paul's road | shop | 20 Ivegate |
9844 Ford Thomas | 2 Fairmount, Manningham | shop | 26 Ivegate |
9845 Barraclough Edgar Hargreaves | Holly bank, Menston | warehouse | 28 Ivegate |
9846 Walsh Samuel | 36 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 36 Ivegate |
* 9847 Kendall Jonathan | 7 Undercliffe lane | shop | 39 Ivegate |
9848 Clapham Fred | Lowtown, Pudsey | shop | 37 Ivegate |
9849 Butterfield John | 37A Ivegate | dwelling-house | 37A Ivegate |
9850 Ellis John | 15 Trinity terrace, Horton | counting-house | over 31 Ivegate |
9851 Suddards Fred | 172 New Cross street | counting-house | over 31 Ivegate |
9852 Osborn Charles | 119 Lumb lane | shop | 27 Ivegate |
9853 Waterworth Henry | 25 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 25 Ivegate |
* 9854 Robertshaw Job | 86 Legrams lane, Horton | shop | 21 Ivegate |
9855 Newell Matthew Banks | The view, Pudsey | counting-house | 11 Ivegate |
9856 Hammond Hugh | Cross roads, Idle | counting-house | 11 Ivegate |
9857 Adkin Alexander George | Sedburgh buildings, Ilkley | counting-house | 11 Ivegate |
9858 Hill Alfred Ryshworth | Heaton grove, Heaton | counting-house | 11 Ivegate |
9859 Childe Joseph Braithwaite | Folly hall, Wibsey | counting-house | 11 Ivegate |
9860 Greaves William | Bankfield, Heaton | counting-house | 5 Charles street |
successive | 11 Ivegate | ||
9861 Greaves John | Bankfield, Heaton | counting-house | 5 Charles street |
successive | 11 Ivegate | ||
9862 Greaves Francis | The Gables, Idle | counting-house | 5 Charles street |
successive | 11 Ivegate | ||
9863 Baker Harold | 24 Victor road | counting-house | 11 Ivegate |
9864 Brown Robert Paton | Pearson lane, Manningham | counting-house | 9 Ivegate |
9865 Hardaker Henry | 1 Clarendon street, Manningham | counting-house | 9 Ivegate |
9866 Wood William Henry | 34 Grantham road, Horton | shop | 9 Ivegate |
successive | 7 Bank street | ||
successive | 9 Ivegate | ||
9867 Warren George Slade | 95 Aireville road | shop | 3 Ivegate |
* 9868 Moore James Wharton | 7 Old Ashfield, Horton | counting-house | 1 Ivegate |
9869 Moore Ernest | 1 Kirklands avenue, Baildon | counting-house | 1 Ivegate |
* 9870 Atkinson John William Child | 34 Fairfield road, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Ivegate |
9871 Wood Frederick | 651 Leeds road | counting-house | 1 Ivegate |
* 9872 Greenwood John | 2 Westfield crescent | warehouse | 1 Ivegate |
KIRKGATE | |||
9873 Arrand Samuel | 1 Chesham grove, Horton | counting-house | 95 Kirkgate |
* 9874 Overton John | 54 Wightman street | warehouse | 95 Kirkgate |
9875 Harrison Harry Johnson | 31 Hall royd, Shipley | counting-house | 95 Kirkgate |
9876 Inston Joseph | 9 Sholebroke place, Leeds | shop | 93 Kirkgate |
9877 Gant William Tetley | 17 Southfield square, Manningham | shop | 77 Kirkgate |
* 9878 Winpenny Edward | 34 Leamington street | shop | 73 Kirkgate |
9879 Brown Thomas Woodhead | 23 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | shop | 67 Kirkgate |
9880 Brown Richard Harper | Kirkstall lane, Leeds | shop | 67 Kirkgate |
* 9881 Rendell Albert | 13 Eldon place | shop | 57 Kirkgate |
9882 Shaw James | 28 Clifton place, Shipley | shop | 43 Kirkgate |
9883 Gurney Walter Bankart | 11 Leylands lane, Heaton | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
* 9884 Gurney Arthur Roland | 10 West bank, Heaton | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
* 9885 Spink James Denison | 265 Otley road | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
9886 Williams John | 112 Westgate | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
* 9887 Constable William | 11 Henry street, Horton | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
9888 Stephenson George Wellesley | Brownbury manor, Horsforth | counting-house | Market street |
successive | 29 Kirkgate | ||
* 9889 Pickles Fred | 94 Carrington street | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
9890 Conchar James | 18 Farcliffe road, Manningham | shop | 25 Kirkgate |
9891 Holdsworth Fred | 3 Lynthorne road, Frizinghall | shop | 23 Kirkgate |
9892 Holdsworth Ralph | Ardilaun, Frizinghall | shop | 23 Kirkgate |
* 9893 Fattorini Edward | 2 St. Paul's road, Manningham | shop | 21 Kirkgate |
* 9894 Fattorini John | 5 Blenheim mount, Manningham | shop | 21 Kirkgate |
9895 Hicks Joseph | 8 Westfield crescent | shop | 15 Kirkgate |
* 9896 Ingham George Broadbent | 63 Ryan street, Bowling | counting-house | 13 Kirkgate |
9897 Bedford James | Moorfield house, Bingley | counting-house | 13 Kirkgate |
9898 Hirst John | Ivy dene, Park road, Bingley | counting-house | 13 Kirkgate |
* 9899 Staincliffe David | 3 Cleveland road | shop | Kirkgate |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
9900 Benn Joe | West lodge, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 4 Leeds road |
9901 Whitehead Francis | Briggella house, Horton | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
9902 Briggs Arthur Harry | Cambridge house, Little Horton lane | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
9903 Hartley Robert | Aire street, Cross flats, Bingley | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
9904 Hartley James | Canal road, Cross flats, Bingley | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
9905 Clayton Frank Duckworth | Wharfedale view, Menston | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
9906 Clayton Charles Edward | 4 Rose bank, Manningham | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
* 9907 Arnold Arthur Riley | 244 Killinghall road | warehouse | 37 Leeds road |
successive | 8 Leeds road | ||
9908 Latimer Thomas | 4 Warren villa, Pudsey | warehouse | 8 Leeds road |
9909 Hardy Abraham | 14 Woodview, Manningham | warehouse | 10A Leeds road |
* 9910 Woodhead James | 58 Donisthorpe street, Bowling | warehouse | 10A Leeds road |
9911 Blythe Thomas | 6 Park avenue, Saltaire | warehouse | 10A Leeds road |
9912 Smith Thomas | Cottingley | warehouse | 10A Leeds road |
* 9913 Whitaker John | 561 Manchester road | warehouse | 10A Leeds road |
9914 Wilkinson Tom | 127 Tennyson place | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
9915 Bailey Samuel Arthur | 8 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
* 9916 Allan Archibald | 312 Killinghall road | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
9917 Hird William | 3 Westfield terrace | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
9918 Walker Herbert | 45 The grove, Ilkley | counting-house | 10 Leeds road |
9919 Wright James | The Whins, Ingrow, Keighley | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
9920 Wright Hebden | The Whins, Ingrow, Keighley | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
* 9921 Ackroyd Levi | 20 Blenheim road, Manningham | warehouse | 10 Leeds road |
9922 McTurk James | Lily mount, Heaton road | warehouse | 12 Leeds road |
9923 Milligan David Hunter Stewart | Beech grove, Manningham | warehouse | 12 Leeds road |
9924 Wheater Ernest Hammond | 253 Kensington street, Manningham | warehouse | 12A Leeds road |
9925 Barber Edgar Hartley | Grove villa, Frizinghall | warehouse | 12a Leeds road |
* 9926 Barber William Lister | 34 Pemberton drive | warehouse | 12A Leeds road |
9927 Knight John Pike | Castlefield, Bingley | warehouse | 14 Leeds road |
9928 Briggs Walter | Fieldhead, Thornton | warehouse | 16 Leeds road |
9929 Stansfeld Edward | Weetwood, Menston | warehouse | 27 Leeds road |
9930 Stansfeld Horace Woolryche | Beechfield, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 27 Leeds road |
* 9931 Cocking James | 2 Westfield terrace | warehouse | 254 Leeds road |
9932 Cocking Claude Charles | 2 Westfield terrace | warehouse | 25A Leeds road |
9933 Cocking Rufus Arthur | 2 Westfield terrace | warehouse | 254 Leeds road |
9934 Denton John Henry | Burley road, Leeds | warehouse | 25 Leeds road |
* 9935 Lund Priestley | 25 Park mount, Manningham | warehouse | 25 Leeds road |
* 9936 Lord Thomas | 90 Great Horton road | warehouse | 25 Leeds road |
* 9937 Hinchcliffe John Henry | 32 Fairfield road, Manningham | warehouse | 23 Leeds road |
* 9938 Gates Ernest Henry | 27 Park mount, Manningham | warehouse | 23 Leeds road |
* 9939 Loft George Martin | 15 Sherborne road | warehouse | 23 Leeds road |
9940 Aked George Henry | Holmecliffe, Bingley | warehouse | 23 Leeds road |
9941 Walker Walter Arthur Griffin | Wheatley cottage, Ben-Rhydding | warehouse | 21 Leeds road |
9942 Stansfield Peter Henry | 7 Burnett avenue | shop | 9 Leeds road |
* 9943 Crabtree William Henry | 61 Parkside road | shop | 9 Leeds road |
9944 Asquith Harry | Westfield lane, Wrose hill | warehouse | 9 Leeds road |
9945 Wilcock William | 42 Moorhead villas, Shipley | counting-house | 9 Leeds road |
9946 Heron Edmund | 3 Cliffe villas, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Leeds road |
* 9947 Beattie Robert Alexander | 61 Woodview, Manningham | warehouse | 9 Leeds road |
9948 Sharp Henry | Ashtree terrace, Shelf | warehouse | 9 Leeds road |
9949 Bailey Hubert Griffiths | 6 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | shop | 5 Leeds road |
9950 Stillings George | 16 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | shop | 5 Leeds road |
9951 Le Blonc Charles | 71 Derby road | shop | 3 Leeds road |
9952 Dove Edward Parker | Alexandra crescent, Ilkley | counting-house | 1 Leeds road |
* 9953 Cash Edward | 7 Marlboro' road, Manningham | warehouse | 1 Leeds road |
MANN'S COURT | |||
9954 Popplewell Benjamin | Hill crest, Esholt | counting-house | 2 Mann's court |
9955 Popplewell John Harold | Pollard lane | counting-house | 2 Mann's court |
9956 Hardwick Tyas Armitage | 39 Nearcliffe road | counting-house | 2 Mann's court |
* 9957 Sugden Frederick Harold | 20 Hoxton street | counting-house | 2 Piccadilly |
successive | 2 Mann's court | ||
9958 Lupton George William | Temple rhydding, Baildon | counting-house | 6 Mann's court |
9959 Tillotson John | Main street, Bingley | counting-house | 334 Mann's court |
9960 Tillotson John Bethell | Main street, Bingley | counting-house | 334 Mann's court |
9961 Freeman Tom Rhodes | Park mount, Bingley | counting-house | 29 Kirkgate |
successive | 334 Mann's court | ||
MARKET STREET | |||
9962 Hutchinson John | Corona terrace, Leeds road, Thackley | counting-house | 2 Market street |
9963 Dracup Samuel Albert | 98 Oxford road | counting-house | 2 Market street |
9964 Nowell David | 18 Prospect street, Eccleshill | counting-house | 2 Market street |
9965 Beldon Albert | 9 Walmer villas, Manningham | counting-house | 16 Market street |
9966 Ackroyd Henry Edgar Parkinson | Dean house, North Bierley | counting-house | 16 Market street |
9967 Parkinson Edgar Harrison | 18 Claremont, Horton | counting-house | 16 Market street |
9968 Simpson George | 254 Lumb lane, Manningham | counting-house | 16 Market street |
9969 Muff Charles James | Home croft, Ilkley | shop | 24 Market street |
9970 Muff Frederick Broadbent | Warlbeck, Nursery road, Ilkley | shop | 24 Market street |
9971 Walker George | 21 St. Paul's road, Manningham | shop | 24 Market street |
9972 Walker Richard | 73 Athol road, Manningham | shop | 24 Market street |
* 9973 Chesney Peter Kerr | 21 Hallfield road | counting-house | 32A Market street |
9974 Render Albert Frederick Horatio | 15 Carlisle terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 32A Market street |
* 9975 Wilson Henry Jackson | 15 St. Margaret's terrace, Horton | shop | 44 Market street |
9976 Stamford Arthur Harrison | Trinity lodge, Bingley | counting-house | 48 Market street |
9977 Metcalfe Percival John | 17 Welbury drive, Manningham | counting-house | 48 Market street |
9978 Lund Charles | Westville road, Ilkley | counting-house | 48 Market street |
9979 Mitchell William | 3 Fairfield road, Manningham | counting-house | 48 Market street |
9980 Naylor Ezra | Hazelhurst road, Manningham | counting-house | 48 Market street |
9981 Blagbrough Sam | 17 White's view, Manningham | shop | 50 Market street |
9982 Calvert Erle Clement | 21 Heaton grove, Heaton | shop | 52 Market street |
9983 Conway John | 1 Fairmount, Manningham | shop | 54 Market street |
* 9984 Barber Arthur | 28 White's view, Manningham | shop | 56 Market street |
9985 Bottomley Ina | 29 Folly Hall road, Wibsey | shop | 60 Market street |
9986 Young James | 60 Hazelhurst road, Manningham | counting-house | 62 Market street |
* 9987 Young Willie | 13 Heath road | counting-house | 62 Market street |
9988 Robson William Henry | 216 Manningham lane | shop | 66 Market street |
* 9989 Timms Frederick | 166 Lister avenue | shop | 68 Market street |
9990 Fox Herbert Edward William | 18 Granville terrace, Frizinghall | counting-house | 72 Market street |
9991 Crabtree William Isaac | 10 Highgate, Heaton | counting-house | 72 Market street |
9992 Wilson John Edwin | Myrtle house, Killinghall road | shop | 71 Market street |
9993 Wilson Frederick George | 252 Killinghall road | shop | 71 Market street |
9994 Wilson Alfred Chantry | 431 Killinghall road | shop | 71 Market street |
9995 Wilson William | 268 Killinghall road | shop | 71 Market street |
9996 Skelton John William | 29 Wharfe view, Ben-Rhydding | shop | 55 Market street |
9997 Newstead Percy Eland | Newstead, Eccleshill | counting-house | 23 Piccadilly |
successive | 6 Telegraph chambers, Market street | ||
9998 Humphreys George Beauchamp | 39 Saville park, Halifax | counting-house | 3 Telegraph chambers, Market street |
9999 Hirst John Fawcett | 1 Whinney field, Halifax | counting-house | 3 Telegraph chambers, Market street |
10000 Whitley Edward Nathan | Hadlow, Halifax | counting-house | 3 Telegraph chambers, Market street |
* 10001 Gaunt Charles Northrop | 113 Little Horton lane | counting-house | 13 Queensgate |
successive | 10 Telegraph chambers, Market street | ||
10002 Gaunt Herman Henry Osman | 113 Little Horton lane | counting-house | 13 Queensgate |
successive | 10 Telegraph chambers, Market street | ||
* 10003 Tetley William | 7 Hallfield place | counting-house | 11 Ivegate |
successive | 17 Telegraph chambers, Market street | ||
10004 Best John Gibson | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | counting-house | 51 Market street |
10005 Milnes Herbert Eli | Carlrayne, Ilkley | counting-house | 51 Market street |
* 10006 Lister Arthur William | 15 St. Margaret's road, Horton | counting-house | 51 Market street |
10007 Wood Thomas | 49 Market street | dwelling-house | 49 Market street |
* 10008 Claridge William | 5 Camden terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 47 Market street |
10009 Bray Arthur | 6 Park View road | shop | 19 Market street |
10010 Sherratt Richard | Moorhead lane, Shipley | shop | 19 Market street |
10011 Flew John | 7 Cunliffe villas, Manningham | counting-house | 9 Market street |
10012 Illingworth William | Woodview, Shipley | counting-house | 9 Market street |
10013 Heselton Robert Thomson | 34 Park drive, Heaton | counting-house | 9 Market street |
10014 Butterfield William Thomas | Brookside, Burley-in-Wharfedale | counting-house | Tyrrel street |
successive | 9 Market street | ||
* 10015 Popplewell John Benjamin | Chellow Dean house, Manningham | counting-house | 9 Market street |
10016 Pollard George Sturges | Scarr hill, Burley-in-Wharfedale | counting-house | 7 Market street |
10017 Paine Harry | 7 Apsley crescent | counting-house | 7 Market street |
10018 Lee Frederick Hinsley | Woodville, Ben-Rhydding | counting-house | 3 Market street |
* 10019 Watson Fred | 42 Woodview terrace | shop | 1 Market street |
MILDRED COURT | |||
10020 Moorhouse Lambert | St. James's place, Baildon | warehouse | 2 Mildred court |
* 10021 Black Tom | 26 Little Horton lane | warehouse | 2 Mildred court |
MILLERGATE | |||
10022 Hopkinson Albert Nicholson | 51 Hill Side villas | warehouse | 20 Millergate |
10023 Cliffe Tom | 325 Wakefield road | warehouse | 24 Millergate |
* 10024 Gaunt Herbert | 10 Oakroyd villas, Manningham | warehouse | 30 Millergate |
10025 Gaunt James Edward | Lyndhurst, Farsley | warehouse | 30 Millergate |
10026 Mellor Frederick William | Westcliffe, Daisy hill | warehouse | 32 Millergate |
10027 Holmes Arthur | 7 St. Andrew's place, Horton | warehouse | 34 Millergate |
* 10028 Holmes David | 7 St. Andrew's place, Horton | warehouse | 34 Millergate |
10029 Holmes Robinson | 7 St. Andrew's place, Horton | warehouse | 34 Millergate |
10030 Howson Frederick Horsfall | The drive, Ben-Rhydding | warehouse | 9 Millergate |
10031 Whitaker Timothy | 13 Waverley road, Horton | warehouse | 5 Millergate |
10032 Pighills Michael | 39 Main street, Haworth | warehouse | 5 Millergate |
10033 Wood John George | 2 Parkfield avenue, Thornbury | shop | 11 Upper Millergate |
10034 Demaine Harry | 32 Springcliffe, Manningham | warehouse | 7 Upper Millergate |
10035 Chester George Robert | 10 Paley terrace | warehouse | 7 Upper Millergate |
10036 Lingard Harry | 58 Kingswood street | warehouse | 7 Upper Millergate |
10037 Lingard Briggs | 66 High street | warehouse | 7 Upper Millergate |
NELSON STREET | |||
10038 Taylor Joseph | Hill house, Baildon | warehouse | 15 Nelson street |
10039 Taylor Frederick | Church hill, Baildon | warehouse | 15 Nelson street |
10040 Taylor Seth | Hill house, Baildon | warehouse | 15 Nelson street |
10041 Dibb Charles Henry | 8 Lovelace road, Shipley | warehouse | 5 Manor row |
successive | 13 Nelson street | ||
NORFOLK STREET | |||
10042 Brown Stephen | 18 Woodville terrace, Horton | warehouse | 3 Norfolk street |
10043 Crossley James Grimshaw | Perth villas, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 3 Norfolk street |
10044 Stansfield Richard | 65 Manor lane, Shipley | shop | 1 Norfolk street |
PARKINSON'S CHAMBERS | |||
10045 Robinson Lewis Watson | 37 Blenheim road, Manningham | counting-house | 3 Parkinson's chambers |
* 10046 Tatham William Verity | 7 Cecil avenue, Horton | counting-house | 4 Parkinson's chambers |
* 10047 Gilyard Arthur | 83 Aireville road, Frizinghall | counting-house | 5 Parkinson's chambers |
10048 Broadley Ashton Terry | Valley view, Norwood green, Halifax | counting-house | 10 Parkinson's chambers |
* 10049 Holland Fred | 2 Grantham terrace, Horton | counting-house | 11 Parkinson's chambers |
PEARL ASSURANCE BUILDINGS | |||
10050 Johnson Henry | 21 Park road, Bingley | counting-house | 5 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10051 Smith Frederick | 71 Sydenham place | shop | 10 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 10052 Hopkinson William Henry | 5 Southfield square, Manningham | shop | 10 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 10053 Sharp Abraham | 19 Cecil avenue, Horton | counting-house | 18 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10054 Jones Reginald Cecil | Hillthorp, Pudsey | counting-house | 11 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10055 Lord Charles Henry | Oak mount, Ilkley | counting-house | 19 Pearl Assurance buildings |
10056 Woodcock Charles Varey | Holly grove, Hipperholme | counting-house | 21 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 10057 Cowgill Joseph | 25 Oakroyd terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 20 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 10058 Carter Samuel Gamble | 328 Killinghall road | counting-house | 28 Pearl Assurance buildings |
PEEL PLACE | |||
10059 Cordingley John James | 20 Cecil avenue, Horton | warehouse | 21 Peel place |
10060 Webster Frederick | 30 Easby mount, Horton | warehouse | 21 Peel place |
* 10061 Walker Samuel Grant | 14 Spring place, Horton | warehouse | 21 Peel place |
10062 Brooks Frederick | 35 Robert street, Windhill | warehouse | 21 Peel place |
10063 Andrews Ward | Craig royston, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 21 Peel place |
10064 Brown Dougall McLaurin | Whitehall villa, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 21 Peel place |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
10065 Whitaker John James | Willow grove, Menston | warehouse | 8 Piece Hall yard |
10066 Vint Charles John | Richmond house, Horton | counting-house | 10 Piece Hall yard |
* 10067 Parkinson Arthur Tetley | Ashburnham villa, Manningham | counting-house | 10 Piece Hall yard |
10068 Killick Henry | Micklefield terrace, Rawdon | counting-house | 10 Piece Hall yard |
* 10069 Williamson Thomas Atkinson | 1 Heaton grove, Heaton | warehouse | 3 Piece Hall yard |
10070 Smith John | 7 Priesthorpe terrace, Bingley | warehouse | 3 Piece Hall yard |
QUEENSGATE | |||
10071 Knight Arthur Langford | Wood bank, Harden | shop | 17 Queensgate |
10072 Foster Edward Eustace | Moorside house, Bramley | shop | 17 Queensgate |
10073 Robertshaw John Ward | Thorn lea, Clayton | shop | 5 Queensgate |
* 10074 Robertshaw William Arthur Leather | 16 Russell street, Horton | shop | 5 Queensgate |
10075 Owthwaite Robert | 10 Mornington villas, Manningham | shop | 1 Queensgate |
* 10076 Dixon Samuel Blakey | 13 Cleveland road, Manningham | shop | 1 Queensgate |
10077 Moorhouse William | 10 Perseverance street, Baildon | shop | 1 Queensgate |
SHIP ALLEY | |||
10078 Wall Thomas | 55 Leeds road, Thackley | warehouse | 4 Ship alley |
10079 Hodgson Henry | Fernbank avenue, Bingley | warehouse | 1 Ship alley |
10080 Wade Walter | 11 Norman drive, Eccleshill | shop | 1A Ship alley |
SUNBRIDGE ROAD | |||
10081 Hyatt Thomas Joseph | 30 Binnie street | shop | Sunbridge road |
10082 Hyatt Smith | 116 Harewood street | shop | Sunbridge road |
10083 Buckley Alfred Eustace | Cairn lea, Halifax | counting-house | Sunbridge road |
* 10084 Jennings Wooller | 71 Ashgrove, Horton | counting-house | Sunbridge road |
* 10085 Oates Joseph | 27 Merton road, Horton | shop | 18 Sunbridge road |
10086 Forshaw William Adams | 38 Leamington street, Manningham | counting-house | 20 Sunbridge road |
10087 Bush Edward | 30 Shipley fields road, Frizinghall | shop | 26 Sunbridge road |
* 10088 Anderson Jonathan | 42 Finsbury drive | warehouse | behind 28 Sunbridge road |
10089 Middlebrook Thomas | 32 Marsh street | counting-house | 36 Sunbridge road |
10090 Denbigh William Franklin | Crag royston, Eccleshill | warehouse | 36 Sunbridge road |
* 10091 Dobson Alfred Wood | 261 Ripon street | counting-house | 38 Sunbridge road |
* 10092 Walpole Samuel | 7 Webster street | warehouse | 38 Sunbridge road |
10093 Moore Frank | Main street, Haworth | warehouse | 38 Sunbridge road |
10094 Mathers John | 6 Guy's cliffe | counting-house | 38 Sunbridge road |
10095 Moore Fred | 61 Bradford road, Shipley | counting-house | 38 Sunbridge road |
10096 Waddington Henry | Beechwood, Cleckheaton | counting-house | over 40 Sunbridge road |
10097 Bendelow John Thomas | 28 Burnett avenue | shop | 40 Sunbridge road |
10098 Last John Thomas | Pyenot cottage, Cleckheaton | counting-house | 48 Sunbridge road |
10099 Betts Arthur Ashton | 46 Clayton road, Horton | counting-house | 48 Sunbridge road |
10100 Clad Alphonse Francis Joseph | 53 Horton Grange road | counting-house | 29 Pearl Assurance buildings |
successive | 48 Sunbridge road | ||
10101 Peterson Edward Pearson | 26 Bertram road, Manningham | counting-house | 48 Sunbridge road |
* 10102 Gott George Edward | 6 Lower Westfield road | counting-house | 48 Sunbridge road |
10103 Kennard William Henry | 8 Grantham place | counting-house | 50A Sunbridge road |
10104 Smith William Henry | 73 Carr lane, Windhill | shop | 54 Sunbridge road |
* 10105 Waterhouse David | 53 Pollard lane | counting-house | 56 Sunbridge road |
10106 Waterhouse David Harold | 22 Southey place | counting-house | 56 Sunbridge road |
10107 Waterhouse John Henry | 53 Pollard lane | counting-house | 56 Sunbridge road |
10108 Worsnop William Appleyard | 63 Southfield square, Manningham | counting-house | 58 Sunbridge road |
10109 Booth Henry | 20 Springroyd, Shipley | warehouse | 57 Sunbridge road |
10110 Longfield James William | 6 Middleton villas, Ilkley | shop | 55 Sunbridge road |
* 10111 Foster Bateman | 121 Horton Grange road | warehouse | 53 Sunbridge road |
* 10112 Lawson William | 38 Ashgrove | counting-house | 49 Sunbridge road |
10113 Priestley John | 16 Grove terrace | warehouse | 49 Sunbridge road |
10114 Baines Kaberry | 9 Highfield, Manningham | warehouse | 49 Sunbridge road |
10115 Hinchliffe Rowland | 12 Wellington crescent, Shipley | warehouse | 47 Sunbridge road |
10116 Hinchliffe William | Norwood crescent, Shipley | warehouse | 47 Sunbridge road |
10117 Watson Thomas Henry | 24 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 45 Sunbridge road |
10118 Sutcliffe Joseph Alfred | 146 Lumb lane | counting-house | 41 Sunbridge road |
* 10119 Freeman James | Wilmer grange, Heaton | counting-house | 39 Sunbridge road |
10120 Sewell Percy Raglan | Lyndhurst house, Liversedge | counting-house | 39 Sunbridge road |
* 10121 Harrop Philip | 5 Oakroyd villas | warehouse | 39 Sunbridge road |
10122 Harrop Harold | 5 Oakroyd villas | counting-house | 39 Sunbridge road (joint) |
10123 Turner Robert Horsfall | 8 Oak lea, Greengates | counting-house | 33 Sunbridge road |
10124 Dobson Edward | Tarn grange, Baildon | counting-house | 31 Sunbridge road |
10125 Dobson John Edward | Tarn grange, Baildon | counting-house | 31 Sunbridge road |
* 10126 Crabtree Amos | 36 Greaves street, Horton | warehouse | 31 Sunbridge road |
10127 Cooper William Henry | Cliff view, Pudsey | warehouse | 27 Sunbridge road |
10128 Cooper Ernest | Cliff view, Pudsey | warehouse | 27 Sunbridge road |
10129 Midgley Smith | 6 Low Green terrace, Horton | shop | 25 Sunbridge road |
10130 Swaine Henry | 69 Oakleigh road, Clayton | warehouse | 23 Sunbridge road |
10131 Swaine Benjamin | 30 Clive terrace, Horton | warehouse | 23 Sunbridge road |
* 10132 Riley William | 93 Great Horton road | shop | 21 Sunbridge road |
* 10133 Riley John Edward | 91 Great Horton road | shop | 21 Sunbridge road |
* 10134 Riley Wright | 27 Grove terrace, Horton | shop | 21 Sunbridge road |
10135 Waugh Brunell | Burrins, Baildon | counting-house | 15 Sunbridge road |
* 10136 Waugh Andrew Clive Telford | 19 Merton road, Horton | counting-house | 15 Sunbridge road |
10137 Marsden Charles Herbert James | 3 Rose bank, Manningham | counting-house | 55 Tyrrel street |
successive | 15 Sunbridge road | ||
10138 Marsden Charles Edwin | 3 Rose bank, Manningham | counting-house | 1 John street |
successive | 15 Sunbridge road | ||
10139 Ridsdale George Frederick | 20 Thurnscoe road | shop | 15 Sunbridge road |
10140 Gaunt Herman Alfred | Cornaro, Menston | counting-house | 15 Sunbridge road |
10141 Newton Harold | 108 Preston street, Horton | counting-house | 15 Sunbridge road |
10142 Whitaker Alfred Deighton | 166 Horton Grange road | counting-house | 15 Sunbridge road |
10143 Miles Thomas | 129 Salt street, Manningham | shop | 13 Sunbridge road |
* 10144 Gaskarth Henry | 26 Howard street, Horton | shop | 11 Sunbridge road |
* 10145 Baily Richard | 10 Heaton grove, Heaton | shop | 9 Sunbridge road |
* 10146 Wall Worthworks | 79 Aireville terrace, Frizinghall | shop | 9 Sunbridge road |
* 10147 Jackson John | 56 Ashgrove, Horton | shop | 5 Sunbridge road |
* 10148 Jackson Herbert Richardson | 24 Merton road | shop | 5 Sunbridge road |
* 10149 Jackson William Kendall | 122 Horton Grange road | shop | 5 Sunbridge road |
10150 Wilson Albert | 1 Eaton road, Ilkley | shop | 5 Sunbridge road |
SWAINE STREET | |||
10151 Sutton George William | 13 Parkfield road, Manningham | warehouse | 4 Swaine street |
* 10152 Roe John William | 20 Wightman street | warehouse | 6 Swaine street |
10153 Simpson Henry | 69 Aireville road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 6 Swaine street |
10154 Halstead William | Montserrat house, Tong street | warehouse | 6 Swaine street |
10155 Stocks James Isaac | 37 Park road, Bingley | warehouse | 10 Swaine street |
10156 Wood Joseph | Rose bank, Ilkley | warehouse | 10 Swaine street |
10157 White John | 2 Raven street, Bingley | warehouse | 14 Swaine street |
10158 Constantine Herbert | 6 Rushcroft terrace, Baildon | warehouse | 16 Swaine street |
10159 Oakes John | Woodhall, Halifax | warehouse | 18 Swaine street |
* 10160 Arundale Alfred Milthorpe | 209 Tennyson place | shop | 22A Swaine street |
10161 Wood Benjamin | 11 Victoria grove, Shipley | warehouse | 24 Swaine street |
10162 Steele George | 2 The crescent, Menston | warehouse | 24 Swaine street |
10163 Holmes Thomas Michael | Baildon | warehouse | 24 Swaine street |
10164 Ingham Egbert | 19 Station road, Clayton | warehouse | 26 Swaine street |
10165 Wallis George Samuel | Greenfield, Liversedge | warehouse | 26 Swaine street |
* 10166 Hill George Percy | 4 Park drive, Heaton | warehouse | 26 Swaine street |
* 10167 Hill Edward Crossby | 29 Easby road | warehouse | 26 Swaine street |
10168 Hind William Harley | 30 Park road, Guiseley | warehouse | 26 Swaine street |
10169 Rigg William | 3 Melbourne place, Horton | warehouse | 26 Swaine street |
10170 Rushworth Finch | Hawthorn view, Baildon | warehouse | 41 Swaine street |
10171 Armitage Joseph Newton | 6 Elm grove, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 41 Swaine street |
* 10172 Bentley Charles Robert Mitchell | 31 Byron street | warehouse | 41A Swaine street |
10173 Bentley Henry Percy | Bolton lodge, Bolton | warehouse | 41A Swaine street |
10174 Browne James Pelham | 2 Cunliffe road | counting-house | 39 Swaine street |
10175 Brook Cyrus Barker | 71 St. Mary's terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 39 Swaine street |
10176 Clough James | Rushcroft terrace, Baildon | warehouse | 39 Swaine street |
* 10177 Hey William | 7 Oak villas, Manningham | warehouse | 39 Swaine street |
10178 Mooney Thomas Rankin | 39 Akeds road, Halifax | warehouse | 39 Swaine street |
10179 Jackson Charles | 27 Cragg street, Horton | warehouse | 39 Swaine street |
10180 Firth John | 28 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | warehouse | 39 Swaine street |
* 10181 Towler Luther | 10 Bright street, Allerton | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10182 Muller George Herbert | 16 Oak lane, Manningham | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10183 Sucksmith William | Wesley place, Low Moor | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10184 Harrison Thomas | Denholme gate | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
* 10185 Harrison Craven Rosse | 5 Grove terrace | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10186 James William Arthur | 67 Longside lane, Horton | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
successive | 37 Swaine street | ||
10187 Jenkinson Charles Henry | 65 Otley road, Shipley | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
* 10188 Brailsford Alfred Walton | 150 Wilmer road, Heaton | warehouse | 37 Swaine street |
10189 Horsfall Lancelot | Rushcroft, Baildon | warehouse | 35 Swaine street |
10190 Holmes George | Cottingley grange, Cottingley | warehouse | 31 Swaine street |
* 10191 Emsley Joseph | 37 Paley road | warehouse | 29 Swaine street |
10192 Skevington Thomas William | Wood Rhydding, Ilkley | warehouse | 25 Swaine street |
10193 Smith Thomas Duncan | Heath lawn, Clayton | warehouse | 25 Swaine street |
10194 Thornton Henry | 11 Queen's road | warehouse | 23 Swaine street |
10195 Clough Ezra | 10 Farcliffe road, Manningham | warehouse | 23 Swaine street |
* 10196 Wade William | 18 Thorn terrace | counting-house | 21 Swaine street |
* 10197 Gray Harold Arthur | 1 Burnett avenue | counting-house | 21 Swaine street |
10198 Greenwood John Aspinall | 4 Springwood terrace | warehouse | 21 Swaine street |
* 10199 Priestman Arthur | 4 Farcliffe road, Manningham | warehouse | 17 Swaine street |
10200 Lambert William Henry | Newstead house, Pudsey | office | 17 Swaine street |
10201 Press Alfred Samuel | Parish Ghyll road, Ilkley | warehouse | 17 Swaine street |
* 10202 Thorpe George Hopkinson | 20 Barnard road | warehouse | 15 Swaine street |
* 10203 Matthewman William Alfred | 4 Granville road, Frizinghall | warehouse | 13 Swaine street |
10204 Bell Reginald Clifford | Holmhurst, Rawdon | warehouse | 3 Swaine street |
10205 Bell Henry Wilkinson | Holmhurst, Rawdon | warehouse | 3 Swaine street |
TANFIELD CHAMBERS | |||
10206 Sugden John | Hainworth, Oakworth | warehouse | 24 Tanfield chambers |
10207 Smith Francis George | 9 Apsley crescent | counting-house | 12 Tanfield chambers |
10208 Bearder George | 315 Killinghall road | counting-house | 10 Tanfield chambers |
10209 Jackson Walter | Sunnyside villa, Baildon | counting-house | 11 Tanfield chambers |
10210 Jackson Samuel | Thorncliffe, Shipley | counting-house | 11 Tanfield chambers |
10211 Townend Ernest William | Laurel bank, Lightcliffe | counting-house | 13 Tanfield chambers |
10212 Thomas Arthur | Hipperholme | counting-house | 13 Tanfield chambers |
10213 Smith Frederick Ellison | 154 Wilmer road, Heaton | counting-house | 14 Tanfield chambers |
10214 Smith Arthur Kay | 154 Wilmer road, Heaton | counting-house | 14 Tanfield chambers |
10215 Brown Thomas Henry | 9 Sherwood place, Eccleshill | counting-house | 16 Tanfield chambers |
* 10216 Dobson Benjamin | 4 Roydstone road, Thornbury | counting-house | 18 Tanfield chambers |
10217 Cowgill Brian Bollans Hird | 1 Cornwall place, Manningham | counting-house | 19 Tanfield chambers |
* 10218 Wood William Beck | 45 Church street, Manningham | counting-house | 19 Tanfield chambers |
10219 Lloyd Arthur Bilton | 10 Northfield place | counting-house | 20 Tanfield chambers |
10220 Lloyd Thomas Varley | 10 Northfield place | counting-house | 20 Tanfield chambers |
THORNTON ROAD | |||
* 10221 Townsley John William | 18 Pemberton drive, Horton | warehouse | 4 Thornton road |
10222 Bradley Harry | 50 Spring royd, Shipley | warehouse | 4 Thornton road |
10223 Breaks Edmund | 23 Sticker lane | warehouse | 4 Thornton road |
* 10224 Fox Isaac | 3 St. Margaret's terrace | warehouse | 4 Thornton road |
10225 Ormondroyd Enoch | 20 South view, Wibsey | warehouse | 4 Thornton road |
* 10226 Singleton Sidney | 24 Grove terrace | warehouse | 6 Thornton road |
* 10227 Singleton John William | 305 Barkerend road | warehouse | 6 Thornton road |
* 10228 Stephenson Alfred | Bolton grange, Bolton | warehouse | 1C Thornton road |
10229 Stephenson William Eastwood | Bolton grange, Bolton | warehouse | 10 Thornton road |
10230 Stephenson Walter Henry | Bolton grange, Bolton | warehouse | 10 Thornton road |
10231 Baxandall Robinson | 83 Grange road, Allerton | warehouse | 12 Thornton road |
10232 Howarth Sam | 81 Grange road, Allerton | warehouse | 12 Thornton road |
10233 Hering Henry Augustus | Moor Garth, Ilkley | warehouse | 16 Thornton road |
* 10234 Tetley John | 4 Merton road | warehouse | 16 Thornton road |
10235 Rycroft George Henry | South parade, Pudsey | warehouse | 31 Thornton road |
10236 Medcalf John | 4 Westbrook place | warehouse | 31 Thornton road |
10237 Medcalf Geoffrey Kirby | 4 Westbrook place | warehouse | 31 Thornton road |
10238 Taylor James | 9 Clara road, Bolton | warehouse | 29 Thornton road |
* 10239 Tiplady James | 13 William street | shop | 27 Thornton road |
10240 Tiplady Alfred | 33 Hampden place | shop | 27 Thornton road |
10241 Crow Richard Francis | 4 Laburnum place | warehouse | 21 Thornton road |
* 10242 Richardson Edward Morley | 85 Horton Grange road | shop | 19 Thornton road |
10243 Richardson George Burton, junr. | 89 Cecil avenue | shop | 19 Thornton road |
* 10244 Aaronson George | 44 St. Paul's road, Manningham | counting-house | 15 Thornton road |
* 10245 Marsh William | 28 Little Horton lane | shop | behind 15 Thornton road |
10246 White Lockwood | Kirklands, Baildon | shop | 11 Thornton road |
10247 Noble Harry | Fieldhead street, Horton | shop | 5 Thornton road |
10248 Taylor Edward | 26 Wellclose terrace, Leeds | shop | 3 Thornton road |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||
10249 Passingham Montague William | Burley road, Menston | counting-house | 15 Kirkgate |
successive | 1 Town Hall square | ||
10250 Mackrell Joseph Henry | 5 High street, Halifax | counting-house | 1 Town Hall square |
10251 Walbank Percy | 36 Ashley place, Wibsey | shop | 1 Town Hall square |
10252 Parkin Percy | 1006 Leeds road | shop | 1 Town Hall square |
10253 Richardson Joseph | Union house, Eccleshill | counting-house | 4 Town Hall square |
* 10254 Hill James | 16 Westminster terrace | shop | 4 Town Hall square |
10255 Bishop Abraham | Elmwood green, Leeds | warehouse | 2 Town Hall square |
10256 Dearman William Lumb | 27 Northfield terrace, Leeds | warehouse | 2 Town Hall square |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10257 Scott William Henry | St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | counting-house | Tyrrel street |
10258 Rogerson Harold William | Park grove, Frizinghall | counting-house | Tyrrel street |
* 10259 Windle John Thomas | 313 Little Horton lane | counting-house | 17 Darley street |
successive | Tyrrel street | ||
10260 Sampson John Ratcliffe | Bramham cottage, Bingley | counting-house | Tyrrel street |
10261 Brook Arthur Domenico | 45 Saville Mount, Halifax | counting-house | Tyrrel street |
10262 Stocks Arthur | 71 Savile Park road, Halifax | counting-house | Tyrrel street |
10263 Rawlinson Ernest Bowman | 6 Victor road, Manningham | counting-house | Tyrrel street |
10264 Mitchell Edgar Aspinall | Fairfield, Menston | counting-house | Tyrrel street |
10265 Wilson Charles Maurice | 6 Lister street, Ilkley | counting-house | Tyrrel street |
10266 Stanfield Arthur John Charles | 8 Selborne grove, Manningham | counting-house | Tyrrel street |
10267 Horner Francis Mariner | The Poplars, Lightcliffe | counting-house | Tyrrel street |
* 10268 Smith John | 128 Lumb lane, Manningham | shop | 14 Tyrrel street |
10269 Driver Francis | 122A Church street, Manningham | shop | 16 Tyrrel street |
10270 Laycock Benjamin | 53 The Grove, Ilkley | shop | 18 Tyrrel street |
* 10271 Halford Ezra Rutter | 3 Chesham grove, Horton | shop | 22 Tyrrel street |
* 10272 Taylor Lewis Frederick | 3 Southbrook terrace | shop | 22A Tyrrel street |
10273 Dutton Herbert Goddard | 5 Bertram road | shop | 26 Tyrrel street |
10274 Hollingworth George Herbert | Ivy cottage, Moorhead, Shipley | shop | 21 Tyrrel street |
successive | 28 Tyrrel street | ||
10275 Ackroyd Pearson | 101 Earl street | shop | 34 Tyrrel street |
* 10276 Moreland James | 3 Spring place | shop | 38 Tyrrel street |
* 10277 Cordingley Joseph | 28 Mannville terrace | shop | 40 Tyrrel street |
10278 Healey Thomas Henry | 11 Mornington villas, Manningham | counting-house | 42 Tyrrel street |
10279 Healey Francis | 70 Southfield square, Manningham | counting-house | 42 Tyrrel street |
* 10280 Farrer David | 23 Spring place, Horton | shop | 61 Tyrrel street |
* 10281 Cottam Harry | 95 Cecil avenue | shop | 59 Tyrrel street |
10282 Pearson Lewis Henry | 8 Cecil avenue, Horton | counting-house | 55 Tyrrel street |
10283 Robertshaw John | 5 Selbourne villas, Manningham | counting-house | 55 Tyrrel street |
* 10284 Taunton Joseph | 4 Grantham place, Horton | counting-house | 55 Tyrrel street |
10285 Lund Walter | 8 Duckworth grove, Manningham | counting-house | 55 Tyrrel street |
10286 Casson John | Abbotsford, Lightcliffe | counting-house | 55 Tyrrel street |
10287 Davis James | 41 Horton green | shop | 51 Tyrrel street |
* 10288 Saberton William Henry | 23 Springwood avenue, Bowling | shop | 47 Tyrrel street |
* 10289 Chadwick William | 29 Spring place, Horton | shop | 39 Tyrrel street |
* 10290 Chadwick Horace | 89 Westfield road, Heaton | shop | 39 Tyrrel street |
10291 Pickering George | 88 Little Horton lane | shop | 37 Tyrrel street |
10292 Pickering George William | 88 Little Horton lane | shop | 37 Tyrrel street |
10293 Walker Arthur | 24 Cunliffe terrace, Manningham | shop | 33 Tyrrel street |
10294 Atkinson Charles Law | 3 Eldon place, Manningham | counting-house | 29 Tyrrel street |
10295 James William | 15 Heaton grove | shop | 19 Tyrrel street |
UNION STREET | |||
* 10296 Broadbent Jarvis | 1 St. Margaret's terrace | warehouse | 2 Union street |
10297 Hahnel Ernest | Albert villa, Queensbury | warehouse | 2 Union street |
10298 Ferrand Harry Green | 1 Grangefield terrace, Dudley Hill | warehouse | 2 Union street |
* 10299 Suddards Edgar Turner | 7 Grove terrace | warehouse | 2 Union street |
* 10300 Gott John William | 36 Villiers street | warehouse | 2 Union street |
* 10301 Wright George Ripley | 11 White's terrace, Manningham | warehouse | 2 Union street |
10302 Higgins Richard | 6 Spring place, Horton | warehouse | 2 Union street |
10303 Smithson William Fenteman | 126 Chapeltown road, Leeds | warehouse | 6 Union street |
10304 Walker Thomas Henry | 1 Cecil avenue, Horton | warehouse | 8 Union street |
10305 Thomas William | 14 Union street | dwelling-house | 14 Union street |
* 10306 Spencer Fred | 80 Hustler street | warehouse | 36 Union street |
10307 Charnley James | 23 Harold street, Bingley | warehouse | 36 Union street |
10308 Moore Richard | Colston house, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 40 Union street |
10309 Moore Fred Denby | The Lawn, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 40 Union street |
10310 Moore Arthur | Colston house, Burley-in-Wharfedale | warehouse | 40 Union street |
10311 Moore William Hargreaves | Park drive, Heaton | warehouse | 40 Union street |
* 10312 Arensberg Simon Henry | 10 Sherborne road, Horton | warehouse | 42 Union street |
10313 Smith Robinson Gray | Ferndale, Frizinghall | warehouse | 5 Cheapside |
successive | 42 Union street | ||
10314 Birkbeck Thomas | 12 Selbourne villas, Clayton | warehouse | 42 Union street |
10315 Shackleton Albert | 4 Airedale mount | warehouse | 44 Union street |
10316 Kassapian Artin | 2 Cleveland road, Manningham | warehouse | 44 Union street |
* 10317 Reid Thomas Bernard | 1 Rugby place, Horton | shop | 44 Union street |
10318 Hewitt Thomas Kirk | Clayton Heights | shop | 44 Union street |
10319 Emmett Thomas Copley | Bracken Hall lodge, Horton | warehouse | 44 Union street |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
10320 Wrightson George | 42 Aldermanbury | dwelling-house | 15 St. James's square |
successive | 42 Aldermanbury (service) | ||
BANK STREET | |||
10321 Creedon Michael Dennis Vincent | 5 Bank street | dwelling-house | 5 Bank street (service) |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
10322 Warrener Richard Walton | County restaurant, Bridge street | dwelling-house | 13 Bridge street (service) |
CHAPEL LANE | |||
10323 Woodhead Edward | 2 Chapel lane | dwelling-house | 2 Chapel lane (service) |
HALL INGS | |||
10324 Crawshaw Ben | Court house, Hall ings | dwelling-house | Hall ings (service) |
HUSTLERGATE | |||
10325 Parker Alfred | 35 Hustlergate | dwelling-house | 35 Hustlergate (service) |
IVEGATE | |||
10326 Weldon David | 28 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 28 Ivegate (service) |
10327 Smith George | 45 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 45 Ivegate (service) |
10328 Busfield Fred | 21 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 21 Ivegate (service) |
10329 Moore John | Prudential buildings, Ivegate | dwelling-house | Ivegate (service) |
KIRKGATE | |||
10330 Smith Charles | 85 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 85 Kirkgate (service) |
10331 Parkin William | 31 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 31 Kirkgate (service) |
10332 Boyes Richard | 21 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 21 Kirkgate (service) |
MARKET STREET | |||
10333 Hutchinson Edmund | Bradford Old bank, 16 Market street | dwelling-house | 16 Market street (service) |
10334 Leedham Oliver Joseph | 48 Market street | dwelling-house | 48 Market street (service) |
10335 Halstead Joseph | 62 Market street | dwelling-house | 62 Market street (service) |
10336 Dryburgh William Macdougal | Town hall, Market street | dwelling-house | Market street (service) |
10337 Butler Alfred | 47 Market street | dwelling-house | 100 Undercliffe street |
successive | 47 Market street (service) | ||
10338 Dyson Wilkinson | 15 Market street | dwelling-house | 15 Market street (service) |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10339 Strong Wallace | Thorpe buildings, Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street (service) |
10340 Goodison William | Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street (service) |