Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ABRAM GATE | |||
1942 Wardman Robert | 18 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 18 Abram gate |
1943 Sheridan John | 26 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 42 Abram gate |
successive | 26 Abram gate | ||
1944 Briggs George | 34 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 34 Abram gate |
1945 Clarke John William | 36 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 156 Bolton Hall road |
successive | 36 Abram gate | ||
1946 Gill Alfred | 44 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 86 Ashley street |
successive | 44 Abram gate | ||
1947 Howgate Edmund | 47 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 47 Abram gate |
1948 Jowett Joseph | 45 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 45 Abram gate |
1949 Dixon Jeremiah | 29 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 29 Abram gate |
1950 Harris Charles Henry | 27 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 27 Abram gate |
1951 Jameson John | 25 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 25 Abram gate |
1952 Bower James | 21 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 21 Abram gate |
1953 Goddard Arthur James | 17 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 17 Abram gate |
1954 Pearson George Henry | 11 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 11 Abram gate |
1955 Shutt James | 5 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 5 Abram gate |
1956 Dixon Fred Illingworth | 3 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 3 Abram gate |
ADELAIDE STREET | |||
* 1957 Mahoney Patrick | 129 George street | dwelling-house | 4 Adelaide street |
1958 Fishwick Thomas | 137 Little Horton lane | shop | 8 Adelaide street |
1959 McDonnell James | Red house, Menston | warehouse | Adelaide street |
1960 McDermott Owen | 52 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 52 Adelaide street |
1961 Grady Thomas | 39 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 39 Adelaide street |
1962 Egan Cormick | 35 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 35 Adelaide street |
1963 Downs Simeon | 25 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 25 Adelaide street |
1964 Blowers Walter | 23 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 23 Adelaide street |
1965 Schofield John | 11 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 11 Adelaide street |
ANN PLACE | |||
1966 Parker William | 4 Ann place | dwelling-house | 4 Ann place |
1967 Friedman Ephraim Jacob | 8 Ann place | dwelling-house | 8 Ann place |
1968 Frow Frederick Charles Warriner | 19 Ann place | dwelling-house | 19 Ann place |
1969 Blair John | 13 Ann place | dwelling-house | 13 Ann place |
1970 Wilson George | 3 Ann place | dwelling-house | 3 Ann place |
ASHGROVE | |||
1971 Rawson William Foster | 48 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 48 Ashgrove |
1972 Sutcliffe Frederick John Ramsbottom | 52 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 52 Ashgrove |
1973 Turner Robert | 54 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 54 Ashgrove |
1974 Jackson John | 56 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 56 Ashgrove |
1975 Jennings Wooller | 71 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 71 Ashgrove |
1976 Chadwick Alfred | 67 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 67 Ashgrove |
1977 James Joseph Dearman | 65 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 65 Ashgrove |
1978 Barker Aldred Farrar | 63 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 63 Ashgrove |
1979 Parsons George | 59 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 59 Ashgrove |
1980 Jackson John Exley | 57 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 57 Ashgrove |
1981 Smith Arthur | 51 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 51 Ashgrove |
ASHGROVE (LOWER) | |||
1982 Dalby John | 2 Lower Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 2 Lower Ashgrove |
1983 Japing John Charles Justus | 3 Lower Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 3 Lower Ashgrove |
1984 Lauenstein Gustav | 4 Lower Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 4 Lower Ashgrove |
ASHLEY STREET | |||
1985 Thompson Charles Haley | 6 Ashley street | house & shop | 6 Ashley street |
1986 Thompson William Arthur | 8 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 8 Ashley street |
1987 Poucher John | 10 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 10 Ashley street |
1988 Keighley William | 12 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 12 Ashley street |
1989 Wilkinson Ephraim | 16 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 57 Cobden street |
successive | 16 Ashley street | ||
1990 Nolan Michael | 18 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 4 Abram gate |
successive | 18 Ashley street | ||
1991 Grogan Alexander | 20 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 20 Ashley street |
1992 Sykes William | 26 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 26 Ashley street |
1993 Walsh Patrick | 28 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 28 Ashley street |
1994 Hindle Samuel | 44 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 44 Ashley street |
1995 Smith Benjamin | 46 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 46 Ashley street |
1996 Gledhill Thomas | 50 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 50 Ashley street |
1997 Stenchion John | 54 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 54 Ashley street |
1998 Berwick John Thomas | 56 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 38 Ebor street |
successive | 56 Ashley street | ||
1999 Greenwood John | 62 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 16 Ashley street |
successive | 62 Ashley street | ||
2000 Holdsworth Thomas | 72 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 72 Ashley street |
2001 Miley Thomas | 76 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 48 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 76 Ashley street | ||
2002 Colley Harry Shaw | 78 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 78 Ashley street |
2003 Jones Edward | 82 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 82 Ashley street |
2004 Hanson Fred | 88 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 88 Ashley street |
2005 Grimshaw Herbert | 61 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 61 Ashley street |
2006 Griffiths George Washington | 59 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 26 Newby street |
successive | 59 Ashley street | ||
2007 Wilkinson Joshua | 53 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 53 Ashley street |
2008 Bullough William | 43 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 36 Hannah gate |
successive | 43 Ashley street | ||
2009 Carter Walter | 41 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 41 Ashley street |
2010 Topley William | 39 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 39 Ashley street |
2011 Baxter Samuel | 37 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 37 Ashley street |
2012 Hodson William | 35 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 35 Ashley street |
2013 Walker Richard Henry | 33 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 33 Ashley street |
2014 O'Hara James | 29 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 29 Ashley street |
2015 Smith Lambert John | 27 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 27 Ashley street |
2016 Killeen Michael | 19 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 19 Ashley street |
2017 Grogan Matthew | 15 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 15 Ashley street |
2018 Scanlon John | 13 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 13 Ashley street |
BANK BUILDINGS | |||
2019 Underwood Thomas | 9 Pearson lane, Manningham | shop | 9 Bank buildings |
2020 Abraham Julius Frederick | 16 Lansdowne place | shop | Bank buildings |
2021 Terry Fred | 19 Fairfield road, Manningham | counting-house | Bank buildings |
2022 Rycroft William | 15 Grandage terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Bank buildings |
* 2023 Collinson William | 20 Priestman terrace, Manningham | counting-house | 1 Bank buildings |
BOWER STREET | |||
2024 Trees Tom | 6 Bower street | dwelling-house | 6 Bower street |
2025 Shepherd William Henry | 8 Bower street | dwelling-house | 8 Bower street |
2026 Wilson John | 16 Bower street | dwelling-house | 14 Bower street |
successive | 16 Bower street | ||
2027 Stead Hanson | 20 Bower street | dwelling-house | 20 Bower street |
2028 Clegg Henry | 22 Bower street | dwelling-house | 22 Bower street |
2029 Oliver Thomas | 34 Bower street | dwelling-house | 34 Bower street |
2030 Pearson James Fletcher | 4 Alexandra terrace, Eccleshill | shop | 38 Bower street |
2031 Smith Tom | 42 Bower street | dwelling-house | 42 Bower street |
2032 Bank Thomas | 44 Bower street | dwelling-house | 44 Bower street |
2033 Murray Thomas | 48 Bower street | dwelling-house | 48 Bower street |
2034 Cooper Albert Edward | 4 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 58 Bower street |
successive | 54 Bower street | ||
2035 Smith John William | 56 Bower street | dwelling-house | 56 Bower street |
2036 Griffiths Charles | 60 Bower street | dwelling-house | 62 Heap street |
successive | 13 Crowther street | ||
successive | 60 Bower street | ||
2037 Williams William Henry | 6 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 66 Bower street |
2038 Jennings John | 72 Bower street | dwelling-house | 72 Bower street |
2039 Ratcliffe Thomas | 74 Bower street | dwelling-house | 74 Bower street |
2040 Barton Thomas | 76 Bower street | dwelling-house | 76 Bower street |
2041 Wardman Willie | 1 Jonas gate | shop | 73 Bower street |
2042 Aldersley John | 71 Bower street | dwelling-house | 71 Bower street |
2043 Parkinson Matthew Herbert | 69 Bower street | dwelling-house | 2 Abram gate |
successive | 69 Bower street | ||
2044 Duffy James | 85 Bower street | dwelling-house | 85 Crowther street |
successive | 65 Bower street | ||
2045 Denton Robert Sutcliffe | 63 Bower street | dwelling-house | 63 Bower street |
2046 Laycock Henry | 61 Bower street | dwelling-house | 61 Bower street |
2047 Gresham Edward | 59 Bower street | dwelling-house | 7 Diamond court |
successive | 31 Frederick street | ||
successive | 59 Bower street | ||
2048 Booth Edward | 59A Bower street | dwelling-house | 59A Bower street |
2049 May James | 57 Bower street | dwelling-house | 57 Bower street |
2050 Fuller Ben | 49 Bower street | dwelling-house | 49 Bower street |
2051 Pearson Joseph | 47 Bower street | dwelling-house | 47 Bower street |
2052 Smith James | 45 Bower street | dwelling-house | 45 Bower street |
2053 Illingworth Heaton | 43 Bower street | dwelling-house | 9 Earl street |
successive | Norton gate | ||
successive | 43 Bower street | ||
2054 Lane Dennis | 39 Bower street | dwelling-house | 39 Bower street |
2055 Robson James Abel | 35A Bower street | dwelling-house | 35A Bower street |
2056 Maden Samuel | 35 Bower street | house & shop | 35 Bower street |
2057 Avison Fred | 31 Bower street | house & shop | 31 Bower street |
2058 Brook Huram | 29 Bower street | dwelling-house | 29 Bower street |
2059 Dixon Thomas | 27 Bower street | dwelling-house | 27 Bower street |
2060 Kenny John William | 19 Bower street | dwelling-house | 19 Bower street |
2061 Bradley Joseph | 15 Bower street | dwelling-house | 15 Bower street |
2062 Rollinson Enoch | 11 Bower street | dwelling-house | 7 College road |
successive | 11 Bower street | ||
2063 Gardner Thomas | 9 Bower street | dwelling-house | 9 Bower street |
2064 Sewell James | 5 Bower street | dwelling-house | 5 Bower street |
2065 Kelley William | 1 Bower street | dwelling-house | 1 Bower street |
2066 Harris Albert John Jackson | Hill farm, Queensbury | shop | Bower street |
2067 Stead Joe | 184 New Cross street, Bowling | shop | Bower street |
2068 Clay George | 61 Ryan street, Bowling | shop | Bower street (joint) |
2069 Atkinson John | 28 Ryan street, Bowling | shop | Bower street (joint) |
* 2070 Jowett Henry | 300 Girlington road | shop | Bower street |
BURROW STREET | |||
2071 Nicholson Robert | 2 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 2 Burrow street |
2072 Line Jabez | 12 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 12 Burrow street |
2073 Simpson Frank | 15 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 15 Burrow street |
2074 Harris Thomas | 11 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 11 Burrow street |
2075 Thompson Charles Edward | 9 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 9 Burrow street |
2076 Henry Skillings | 7 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 3 Carver court |
successive | 7 Burrow street | ||
BURROW STREET COURT | |||
2077 Wells James Daniel | 3 Burrow Street court | dwelling-house | 24 Marygate |
successive | 60 Bower street | ||
successive | 3 Burrow Street court | ||
2078 Garnett Thomas | 4 Burrow Street court | dwelling-house | 4 Burrow Street court |
BUTTERFIELD TERRACE | |||
2079 Woolley Robert | 4 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 50 Holme Top street |
successive | 9 Kaye street | ||
successive | 4 Butterfield terrace | ||
2080 Booth Richard | 8 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 7 Jewell street |
successive | 8 Butterfield terrace | ||
2081 Cartwright John Edwin | 11 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Butterfield terrace |
2082 Carlin Thomas | 9 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 2 Butterfield terrace |
successive | 9 Butterfield terrace | ||
2083 Tunney Patrick | 5 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 13 Crowther court |
successive | 5 Butterfield terrace | ||
2084 Shackleton Robert | 3 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Butterfield terrace |
successive | 3 Butterfield terrace | ||
2085 Morris Alfred | 1 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Butterfield terrace |
CALEDONIA STREET | |||
2086 Hardaker Andrew | 75 Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 75 Caledonia street |
2087 Quigley Richard | 69 Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 69 Caledonia street |
2088 Campbell Thomas | 59 Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 59 Caledonia street |
2089 Paton John | 45 Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 45 Caledonia street |
CHAPEL LANE | |||
* 2090 Tennant David | 8 Chellow terrace | warehouse | 17 Chapel lane (joint) |
2091 Foulsham Herbert Chester | Rydal bank, Ilkley | warehouse | 17 Chapel lane (joint) |
2092 Fox William | Inglehurst, Ilkley | warehouse | 13 Chapel lane (joint) |
* 2093 Haggas Thomas Henry | Myrtle grove, Keighley | warehouse | 13 Chapel lane |
2094 Heap Albert Elias | 4 Victoria park, Shipley | warehouse | 9 Chapel lane |
2095 Collins George Binns | 1 Cemetery road, Pudsey | warehouse | Chapel lane (joint) |
* 2096 Terry Samuel | 20 Springwood avenue, Bowling | warehouse | Chapel lane (joint) |
CHESTER STREET | |||
2097 Emsley John, junr. | 10 Chester street | dwelling-house | 10 Chester street |
2098 Parkinson Thomas | Sunny bank, Baildon | warehouse | 16 Chester street |
2099 Taylor Walter George | 57 Belmont, Shipley | warehouse | 17 Chester street (joint) |
2100 Taylor William Edward | Cragg mount, Rawdon | warehouse | 17 Chester street (joint) |
2101 Dixon William | 15 Chester street | dwelling-house | 15 Chester street |
2102 Wood Stephen | 13 Chester street | dwelling-house | 13 Chester street |
2103 Sweeting Thomas | 11 Chester street | dwelling-house | 11 Chester street |
2104 Dixon Horatio Whitaker | 1 Chester street | dwelling-house | 1 Chester street |
CLAREMONT TERRACE | |||
CLAREMONT VILLAS | |||
2105 Kenyon Alexander Wallace | 29 Claremont villas | dwelling-house | 29 Claremont villas |
2106 Brotherton John Edward | 27 Claremont villas | dwelling-house | 7 Park lane |
successive | 27 Claremont villas | ||
2107 Crawford John Hamilton | 25 Claremont villas | dwelling-house | 25 Claremont villas |
CLARENCE STREET | |||
2108 Gledhill Sam | 13 Beaconsfield road, Clayton | warehouse | 6 Clarence street |
2109 Sunderland George Victor | 22 Hall royd, Shipley | warehouse | 6 Clarence street |
2110 Borissow Charles Ernest | 49 Horton Grange road | warehouse | 6 Clarence street |
2111 Waite Robert Harold | 10 Mayfield terrace, Curzon road, Bradford | warehouse | 6 Clarence street |
* 2112 Empsall Charles | 68 St. Mary's road, Manningham | warehouse | 8 Clarence street |
2113 Empsall Walter | 68 St. Mary's road, Manningham | warehouse | 8 Clarence street |
* 2114 Charlesworth Joseph | 153 Wilmer road, Heaton | warehouse | 8 Clarence street |
2115 Dawson Charles Mosley | Smith house, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 12 Clarence street |
* 2116 Symons William Wallace | 7 Farcliffe terrace, Manningham | warehouse | Clarence street (joint) |
2117 Hayton William | 29 Clarence street | dwelling-house | 29 Clarence street |
2118 Brook James | 25 Clarence street | dwelling-house | 25 Clarence street |
CLIFFORD STREET | |||
2119 Walker John William | 83 Derby road | shop | 4 Clifford street |
2120 Hirst Joseph Briggs | Easby drive, Ilkley | warehouse | Clifford street |
2121 Dobson David | 31 Clifford street | dwelling-house | 68 Osborne street |
successive | 31 Clifford street | ||
2122 Moran John | 29 Clifford street | dwelling-house | 29 Clifford street |
2123 Walter Charles | 27 Clifford street | dwelling-house | 19 Pollard street |
successive | 27 Clifford street | ||
2124 Dunne Patrick | 25 Clifford street | dwelling-house | 25 Clifford street |
CRAMPTON STREET | |||
2125 Baxter Thomas | 4 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 4 Crampton street |
2126 Hillery Arthur Lupton | 10 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 10 Crampton street |
2127 Harker Benjamin | 14 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 14 Crampton street |
2128 Bullus Tom George | 18 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 52 Lytton road |
successive | 18 Crampton street | ||
2129 Thackwray Walter | 20 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 20 Crampton street |
2130 Bower Joseph | 26 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 123 Exeter street |
successive | 26 Crampton street | ||
2131 Hailes Thomas | 28 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 7 Burley street |
successive | 28 Crampton street | ||
2132 Watmuff Stephen | 30 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 30 Crampton street |
2133 Wright Thomas | 34 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 34 Crampton street |
2134 Walker Joseph | 40 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 40 Crampton street |
* 2135 Klostermann Frank | 73 Sholebroke avenue, Chapeltown, Leeds | shop | 31 Crampton street |
2136 Andrews William | 34 Otley road, Baildon | shop | 31 Crampton street |
2137 White Lockwood | Kirklands, Baildon | warehouse | 21 Crampton street |
* 2138 Bacon George | 42 Sunderland road, Manningham | shop | 19 Crampton street (joint) |
2139 Clayton Samuel | 11 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 11 Crampton street |
2140 Jowett Joseph | 7 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 7 Crampton street |
2141 Kay Charles | 5 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 36A Church street |
successive | 5 Crampton street | ||
2142 Benbow Alfred Evan | 1 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 1 Crampton street |
CROFT STREET | |||
2143 Hall John | 2 Croft street | dwelling-house | 2 Croft street |
2144 Watson John | 4 Croft street | dwelling-house | 4 Croft street |
2145 Potter William | 8 Croft street | dwelling-house | 8 Croft street |
2146 Jackson Charles | 10 Croft street | dwelling-house | 10 Croft street |
2147 Ellam George Henry | 12 Croft street | dwelling-house | 20 Croft street |
successive | 12 Croft street | ||
2148 Maloney John | 20 Croft street | dwelling-house | 11 Blythe street |
successive | 20 Croft street | ||
2149 Davey Joseph | 28 Croft street | dwelling-house | 4 Burrow street |
successive | 28 Croft street | ||
2150 Smith John | 36 Croft street | dwelling-house | 36 Croft street |
2151 Horrocks James | 38 Croft street | dwelling-house | 38 Croft street |
2152 Raw George | Lord lane, Haworth | warehouse | Croft street (joint) |
* 2153 Hornby Joe | 652 Wakefield road | warehouse | Croft street (joint) |
* 2154 Hartley Rowland Varley | 8 Giles street | warehouse | Croft street |
* 2155 Townend Edward | 39 Southfield square, Manningham | shop | 21 Croft street (joint) |
2156 Leach Harry | 17 Croft street | dwelling-house | 17 Croft street |
CROSSLAND STREET | |||
2157 Davy John | 45 Devonshire street, Keighley | warehouse | 4 Crossland street |
2158 Waite William Henry | 1046 Bolton road | warehouse | 10 Crossland street |
2159 Reinherz Marcus | 9 Heaton grove | warehouse | 16 Crossland street |
2160 Lister Oliver Brook | 54 Little Horton lane | warehouse | 9 Crossland street (joint) |
2161 Lister Edward | Swincliffe, Birkenshaw | warehouse | 9 Crossland street (joint) |
2162 Lister William Haley | 54 Little Horton lane | warehouse | 9 Crossland street (joint) |
2163 Lister Thomas | Swincliffe, Birkenshaw | warehouse | 9 Crossland street (joint) |
2164 Lister Joseph | 54 Little Horton lane | warehouse | 9 Crossland street (joint) |
2165 Murgatroyd William | 5 Holly bank, Hipperholme | warehouse | 5 Crossland street (joint) |
2166 Murgatroyd Joseph | 5 Holly bank, Hipperholme | warehouse | 5 Crossland street (joint) |
2167 Hodgson Joe | 2 Myrtle place, Shipley | warehouse | 1 Crossland street |
2168 Parker Daniel | 10 Newall mount, Otley | warehouse | 34 Nelson street |
successive | 1 Crossland street | ||
CROWTHER COURT | |||
2169 Smith David | 1 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 1 Crowther court |
2170 Holmes Isaac | 2 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 2 Crowther court |
2171 Widdop Samuel | 3 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 3 Crowther court |
2172 Tallant Michael | 7 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 67 Sterling street |
successive | 7 Crowther court | ||
2173 Holmes John | 9 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 10 Crowther court |
successive | 9 Crowther court | ||
2174 Mathers Thomas William | 13 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 13 Crowther court |
2175 Hunter William | 6 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 12 Crowther court |
successive | 6 Crowther court | ||
CROWTHER STREET | |||
2176 Kemp Edward | 8 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 8 Crowther street |
2177 Magerison George Alfred | 34 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 156 Osborne street |
successive | 34 Crowther street | ||
2178 Marshall Benjamin Flood | 36 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 36 Crowther street |
2179 Little Herbert Weale | 38 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 38 Crowther street |
2180 Mawson Walter Edward | 40 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 159 Osborne street |
successive | 40 Crowther street | ||
2181 Whitehead John | 43 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 43 Crowther street |
2182 Horsfall John | 41 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 41 Crowther street |
2183 Airey Richard | 33 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 33 Crowther street |
2184 Hutchinson Edwin | 31 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 31 Crowther street |
2185 Cole David | 27 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 27 Crowther street |
2186 Blakey Alfred | 23 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 23 Crowther street |
2187 Thornton William Henry | 21 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 11 Sterling street |
successive | 21 Crowther street | ||
2188 Tate Harry | 19 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 19 Crowther street |
2189 Blakey Thomas Henry | 17 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 17 Crowther street |
2190 Ingham Albert | 13 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 13 Crowther street |
2191 Stott Joseph Albert | 1 Crowther street | house & shop | 1 Crowther street |
DEWHIRST BUILDINGS | |||
2192 Crowther Walter | 16 Dewhirst buildings | house & shop | 16 Dewhirst buildings |
* 2193 Armitage William Gaunt | 29 Park View road, Manningham | shop | 15 Dewhirst buildings |
2194 O'Keeffe Thomas | 7 Leeds road, Eccleshill | shop | 14 Dewhirst buildings |
2195 Gilchrist George | 380 Barkerend road, Bradford | shop | 12 Dewhirst buildings |
2196 Woodhouse Herbert | 11 Dewhirst buildings | house & shop | 11 Dewhirst buildings |
2197 Dewhirst Herbert | Buckstone hall, Rawdon | warehouse | 10 Dewhirst buildings (joint) |
2198 Dewhirst William Alfred | Nunwood, Rawdon | warehouse | 10 Dewhirst buildings (joint) |
2199 Dewhirst Stanley | Woodlawn, Rawdon | warehouse | 10 Dewhirst buildings (joint) |
DUNCAN STREET | |||
2200 Keenan Christopher | 22 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 22 Duncan street |
2201 Thomas Charles | 24 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 24 Duncan street |
2202 Ward William | 26 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 26 Duncan street |
2203 Higgins Thomas | 32 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 5 Duncan street |
successive | 32 Duncan street | ||
2204 Masterson Thomas | 34 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 17 Duncan street |
successive | 34 Duncan street | ||
2205 Kiernan Owen | 44 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 44 Duncan street |
2206 McLoughlin James | 46 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 46 Duncan street |
2207 Smith James | 54 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 54 Duncan street |
2208 Howard William | 58 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 58 Duncan street |
2209 Winstanley Thomas | 64 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 27 Kents' buildings, Dyson street |
successive | Duncan street | ||
successive | 64 Duncan street | ||
2210 White William Joseph | 70 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 16 Golden square |
successive | 70 Duncan street | ||
2211 Whelan James | 72 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 72 Duncan street |
2212 Smith John | 74 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 74 Duncan street |
2213 Hannan Edward | 82 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 45 Hardy street |
successive | 82 Duncan street | ||
2214 Beaumont Walter | 87 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 87 Duncan street |
2215 Dickinson John William | 79 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 79 Duncan street |
2216 Schofield William | 71 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 71 Duncan street |
2217 Sturdy George | 63 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 63 Duncan street |
2218 Redmond Luke | 21 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 21 Duncan street |
2219 Fitzpatrick Patrick | 15 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 9 Duncan street |
2220 Price Thomas | 11 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 80 Duncan street |
successive | 11 Duncan street | ||
EARL STREET | |||
2221 Roper William Spink | 6 Earl street | dwelling-house | 6 Earl street |
2222 Helliwell John | 10 Earl street | dwelling-house | 10 Earl street |
2223 Newell Major | 16 Earl street | dwelling-house | 16 Earl street |
2224 Shackleton Walter | 22 Earl street | dwelling-house | 22 Earl street |
2225 Holdsworth Arthur | 26 Earl street | dwelling-house | 26 Earl street |
2226 Spence Leonard Harrison | 28 Earl street | dwelling-house | 28 Earl street |
2227 Rush Joseph | 38 Earl street | dwelling-house | 38 Earl street |
2228 Anderson Alexander | 40 Earl street | dwelling-house | 40 Earl street |
2229 Marshall John | 42 Earl street | dwelling-house | 42 Earl street |
2230 Mann Joshua | 46 Earl street | dwelling-house | 46 Earl street |
2231 Procter Adam | 54 Earl street | dwelling-house | 54 Earl street |
2232 Cunningham James Gregory | 58 Earl street | dwelling-house | 58 Earl street |
2233 Firth Simeon | 62 Earl street | dwelling-house | 62 Earl street |
2234 Holroyd Enoch | 68 Earl street | dwelling-house | 68 Earl street |
2235 Mitchell James | 72 Earl street | dwelling-house | 72 Earl street |
2236 Robinson Paul | 74 Earl street | dwelling-house | 74 Earl street |
2237 Jones Thomas | 76 Earl street | dwelling-house | 76 Earl street |
2238 Senior Joseph Naylor | 80 Earl street | dwelling-house | 58 Calcutta street |
successive | 80 Earl street | ||
* 2239 Milburn Thomas | 82 Earl street | house | 82 Earl street |
2240 Tyas Richard | 84 Earl street | dwelling-house | 84 Earl street |
2241 Naylor Richard Armitage | 86 Earl street | dwelling-house | 86 Earl street |
2242 Townend William Henry | 90 Earl street | dwelling-house | 90 Earl street |
2243 Priestley Joseph | 92 Earl street | dwelling-house | 92 Earl street |
2244 Barker Edwin | 94 Earl street | dwelling-house | 94 Earl street |
2245 Mc Weeny William | 96 Earl street | dwelling-house | 96 Earl street |
2246 Empsall William Henry | 98 Earl street | dwelling-house | 98 Earl street |
2247 Barker Sam | 100 Earl street | dwelling-house | 38 Mark street |
successive | 100 Earl street | ||
2248 Neal Benjamin | 108 Earl street | dwelling-house | 76 Park road |
successive | 108 Earl street | ||
2249 Rhodes Sam | 110 Earl street | dwelling-house | 110 Earl street |
2250 Pick William Henry | 112 Earl street | dwelling-house | 112 Earl street |
2251 Smith Thomas | 116 Earl street | dwelling-house | 104 Earl street |
successive | 116 Earl street | ||
2252 Maud William | 129 Earl street | dwelling-house | 129 Earl street |
2253 Wilmot John Frazer | 127 Earl street | dwelling-house | 127 Earl street |
2254 Fenlon John Ellis | 125 Earl street | dwelling-house | 13 Crossley street |
successive | 125 Earl street | ||
2255 Atkinson Charles | 123 Earl street | dwelling-house | 123 Earl street |
2256 Simpson Richard | 119 Earl street | dwelling-house | 119 Earl street |
* 2257 Antcliffe Walter | 113 Earl street | dwelling-house | 113 Earl street |
2258 Clarke Charles Cape | 111 Earl street | dwelling-house | 111 Earl street |
2259 Walton Fred | 109 Earl street | dwelling-house | 109 Earl street |
* 2260 Ackroyd Pearson | 101 Earl street | dwelling-house | 101 Earl street |
2261 Leyburn Henry | 99 Earl street | dwelling-house | 99 Earl street |
2262 Shaw Thomas | 97 Earl street | dwelling-house | 93 Earl street |
successive | 97 Earl street | ||
2263 Moorhouse Tom | 95 Earl street | dwelling-house | 95 Earl street |
2264 Wilson Harry | 93 Earl street | dwelling-house | 55 Earl street |
successive | 93 Earl street | ||
2265 Whalley Frederick | 87 Earl street | dwelling-house | 2 Penzance street |
successive | 87 Earl street | ||
2266 Clark Ben William | 83 Earl street | dwelling-house | 83 Earl street |
2267 Shackleton Lister Hudson | 81 Earl street | dwelling-house | 81 Earl street |
2268 Briggs Jonas | 79 Earl street | dwelling-house | 79 Earl street |
2269 Townend Thomas | 77 Earl street | dwelling-house | 77 Earl street |
2270 Brook Thomas Edwin | 75 Earl street | dwelling-house | 75 Earl street |
2271 Roper John William | 73 Earl street | dwelling-house | 73 Earl street |
2272 Briggs Francis | 71 Earl street | dwelling-house | 71 Earl street |
2273 Sugden Isaac | 69 Earl street | dwelling-house | 48 Earl street |
successive | 55 Earl street | ||
successive | 69 Earl street | ||
2274 Edmondson John William | 63 Earl street | dwelling-house | 63 Earl street |
2275 White George | 61 Earl street | dwelling-house | 61 Earl street |
2276 Pickersgill Arthur John | 51 Earl street | dwelling-house | 51 Earl street |
2277 Wood Joshua Marshall | 37 Earl street | dwelling-house | 37 Earl street |
2278 Slater John | 33 Earl street | dwelling-house | 33 Earl street |
2279 Sellers Robert | 29 Earl street | dwelling-house | 29 Earl street |
2280 Broadbent James | 27 Earl street | dwelling-house | 27 Earl street |
2281 Clegg Harry Lightfoot | 9 Grantham road | shop | 25 Earl street |
2282 Hardy Herbert | 21 Earl street | dwelling-house | 21 Earl street |
2283 Rawse John Edward | 15 Earl street | dwelling-house | 15 Earl street |
2284 Davies William | 13 Earl street | dwelling-house | 13 Earl street |
2285 Baker Robert Phillips | 9A Earl street | dwelling-house | 30 Croft street |
successive | 9A Earl street | ||
2286 Bastow John | 9 Earl street | dwelling-house | 19 Hannah gate |
successive | 9 Earl street | ||
EBOR STREET | |||
2287 Rymer William Henry | 2 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 2 Ebor street |
2288 Low Alexander | 4 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 7 Ebor street |
successive | 4 Ebor street | ||
2289 Barrett Andrew | 8 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 25 Oswald street |
successive | 8 Ebor street | ||
2290 Baines James | 10 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 39 Queen street |
successive | 10 Ebor street | ||
2291 Dyson Law | 12 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 9 Nurser lane |
successive | 12 Ebor street | ||
2292 Lea George | 14 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 14 Ebor street |
2293 Smith Fred | 16 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 16 Ebor street |
2294 Burton Clark | 18 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 18 Ebor street |
2295 Coleman Ben | 20 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 20 Ebor street |
2296 Bruce Leonard Alexander | 22 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 200 Thornton road |
successive | 22 Ebor street | ||
2297 Kearsley George | 28 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 28 Ebor street |
2298 Conway Patrick Joseph | 30 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 30 Ebor street |
2299 Robshaw Benjamin Gott | 32 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 32 Ebor street |
2300 Wright Harry | 32A Ebor street | dwelling-house | 32A Ebor street |
2301 Turner Alfred | 34 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 23 Jonas gate |
successive | 9 Jonas gate | ||
successive | 34 Ebor street | ||
2302 Pilkington Edward | 36 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 22 Back Muff street |
successive | 36 Back Muff street | ||
successive | 36 Ebor street | ||
2303 Jackman Arthur Fletcher | 38 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 252 Ripon street |
successive | 36 Ebor street | ||
successive | 38 Ebor street | ||
2304 Dowling Martin | 42 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 42 Ebor street |
2305 Fallon Thomas | 53 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 53 Ebor street |
2306 Collinson Arthur William | 51 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 51 Ebor street |
2307 Halton Edward Henry | 49 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 10 Sterling street |
successive | 49 Ebor street | ||
2308 Firth Joseph | 47 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 47 Ebor street |
2309 Liversedge George Edward | 43 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 37 Bower street |
successive | 43 Ebor street | ||
2310 Charlesworth Henry | 39 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 39 Ebor street |
2311 Swales George | 33 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 33 Ebor street |
2312 Horsfall Tom | 31 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 31 Ebor street |
2313 Roberts John | 29 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 29 Ebor street |
2314 MacKay Thomas | 27 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 27 Ebor street |
2315 Wear Edwin | 21 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 87 Earl street |
successive | 21 Ebor street | ||
2316 Robshaw Robert | 17 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 17 Ebor street |
2317 Chapman John William | 15 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 15 Ebor street |
2318 Leach Charles Arthur | 13 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 36 Ebor street |
successive | 13 Ebor street | ||
2319 Hitchen Thomas | 11 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 14 St. James's street |
successive | 11 Ebor street | ||
2320 Hardaker Arthur | 9 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 5 William street |
successive | 9 Ebor street | ||
2321 Townsend Adolphe | 5 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 5 Ebor street |
2322 Bennett James | 3 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 3 Ebor street |
EDMUND STREET | |||
2323 Smith William Christopher | 6 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 6 Edmund street |
2324 Fischer Rudolph Rice | 10 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 10 Edmund street |
2325 Bowles Henry Ernest | 16 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 106 Arncliffe terrace |
successive | 16 Edmund street | ||
2326 Nicholson Thomas Henry | 18 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 18 Edmund street |
2327 Laing William | 22 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 22 Edmund street |
2328 Cordingley Joseph | 24 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 24 Edmund street |
2329 Withers Louis Edgar | 28 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 28 Edmund street |
2330 Nicholson Charles | 30 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 30 Edmund street |
2331 Brewer John William | 27 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 27 Edmund street |
2332 Emsley Jonathan | 19 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 2 Mount street |
successive | 38 Maidstone street | ||
successive | 19 Edmund street | ||
2333 Nelson Thomas Hugh | 7 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 7 Edmund street |
2334 Nelson Herbert | 5 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 5 Edmund street |
2335 Connor Rev. James | 1 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 1 Edmund street |
ELIZABETH STREET | |||
2336 Sugden Robert | 48 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 48 Elizabeth street |
2337 Dunlop John | 50 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 50 Elizabeth street |
2338 Howroyd Henry | 54 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 54 Elizabeth street |
2339 Demaine George | 53 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 53 Elizabeth street |
2340 Wade Charles | 51 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 51 Elizabeth street |
2341 Douglas John Andrew | 49 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 49 Elizabeth street |
2342 Binns John | 45 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 45 Elizabeth street |
2343 Heaton John | 41 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 41 Elizabeth street |
EMMA GATE | |||
2344 Bakes Herbert | 2 Emma gate | house & shop | 2 Emma gate |
2345 Whitley Frederick | 10 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 10 Emma gate |
2346 Bradley William Henry | 15 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 43 Ashley street |
successive | 15 Emma gate | ||
2347 Woodhouse William | 7 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 7 Emma gate |
2348 Ranson Robert | 3 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 3 Emma gate |
2349 Hopwood Harry | 1 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 49 Ashley street |
successive | 1 Emma gate | ||
FAWCETT COURT | |||
2350 Greenwood William Sharp | 29 Southfield lane | warehouse | 8 Fawcett court |
2351 Suddards Frank | 170 New Cross street | warehouse | 8 Fawcett court (joint) |
2352 Spence Charles Brindley | 49 Lister avenue | warehouse | 8 Fawcett court (joint) |
2353 Holden John | Oakenshaw | warehouse | 17 Fawcett court |
2354 Arnold Alfred | Moorhead, Shipley | warehouse | 11 Fawcett court (joint) |
2355 Arnold Thomas | Grosvenor terrace, Menston | warehouse | 11 Fawcett court (joint) |
2356 Turner Samuel | 67 Ryan street, Bowling | warehouse | 9 Fawcett court (joint) |
2357 Turner Ernest | 168 New Cross street, Bowling | warehouse | 9 Fawcett court (joint) |
FAWCETT ROW | |||
2358 Astley Arthur Whitaker | 4 Northdale road | warehouse | 10 Fawcett row (joint) |
2359 Walton John Edward | 18 Firth street, Thornton | warehouse | 10 Fawcett row (joint) |
2360 Wright Edward Athelstan Holroyd Old | Harrowins, Queensbury | warehouse | 10 Fawcett row |
2361 Tetley Robert | Greenfield house, Cutler Heights lane | warehouse | 14 Fawcett row |
* 2362 Holmes John Henry | 11 Wensleydale road, Bradford | warehouse | 14 Fawcett row |
2363 Ridsdale William | 37 Horton Grange road | warehouse | 19 Fawcett row |
2364 Holmes Heaton | 3 Belleisle, Haworth | warehouse | 15 Fawcett row (joint) |
* 2365 Rhodes John | 75 Ashwell road, Manningham | warehouse | 15 Fawcett row (joint) |
2366 Lee Edmund | 5 Hampden place | warehouse | 13 Fawcett row |
* 2367 Shepherd William Henry | 57 Copthorne road | warehouse | 9 Fawcett row |
FITZGERALD STREET | |||
2368 Moulson Miles | 4 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 4 Fitzgerald street |
2369 Reynolds John | 8 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 31 Hall street |
successive | 6 Butterfield terrace | ||
successive | 8 Fitzgerald street | ||
2370 Connell Dennis | 12 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 12 Fitzgerald street |
2371 McLoughlin Michael | 16 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 104 Paisley street |
successive | 16 Fitzgerald street | ||
2372 Finn Patrick | 18 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 18 Fitzgerald street |
2373 Ranson James Sutcliffe | 28 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 28 Fitzgerald street |
2374 Donaldson Hutchinson | 30 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 50 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 30 Fitzgerald street | ||
2375 Joy Walter | 32 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 32 Fitzgerald street |
2376 Lane Edwin | 34 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 34 Fitzgerald street |
2377 Bailey Richard | 38 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 38 Fitzgerald street |
2378 Mannion Patrick | 40 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 15 Kent street |
successive | 40 Fitzgerald street | ||
2379 Mason Henry | 44 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 44 Fitzgerald street |
2380 Rhodes Ebenezer | 46 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 40 Park road |
successive | 46 Fitzgerald street | ||
2381 Stainthorpe Arthur | 48 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 60 Ashley street |
successive | 48 Fitzgerald street | ||
2382 Grogan William | 52 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 52 Fitzgerald street |
2383 Rowan Patrick | 56 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 56 Fitzgerald street |
2384 Chambers William | 58 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 58 Fitzgerald street |
2385 Haley Eli | 68 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 36 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 68 Fitzgerald street | ||
2386 Barraclough William | 78 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 78 Fitzgerald street |
2387 Gurney Alfred | 84 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 52 Hall lane |
successive | 74 Hartington terrace | ||
successive | 84 Fitzgerald street | ||
2388 Birch Joseph | 86 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 86 Fitzgerald street |
2389 Riley Thomas | 90 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 90 Fitzgerald street |
2390 Thwaite George | 92 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 92 Fitzgerald street |
2391 Denton John William | 94 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 94 Fitzgerald street |
2392 Laycock Ezra | 96 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 96 Fitzgerald street |
2393 Rayner Arthur | 100 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 21 Holme Top street |
successive | Priestman street | ||
successive | 100 Fitzgerald street | ||
2394 Bolton John | 47 Horton bank | shop | 102 Fitzgerald street |
* 2395 Foulds John William | 116 Edderthorpe street | dwelling-house | 104 Fitzgerald street |
2396 Wood Matthew William | 106 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 106 Fitzgerald street |
2397 Meakin John | 110 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 110 Fitzgerald street |
2398 Campbell John | 114 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 114 Fitzgerald street |
2399 Wilson Robert | 116 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 116 Fitzgerald street |
2400 Johnson Henry Samuel | 120 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 120 Fitzgerald street |
2401 Lockwood George | 122 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 7 Jonas gate |
successive | 122 Fitzgerald street | ||
2402 Newsome Frank | 124 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 124 Fitzgerald street |
2403 Crowther James Pemberton | 126 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 76 Ashley street |
successive | 126 Fitzgerald street | ||
2404 Midgley Elijah | 130 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 130 Fitzgerald street |
2405 Nelson William | 132 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 132 Fitzgerald street |
2406 Muff Charles | 134 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 134 Fitzgerald street |
2407 Shepherd George Albert | 136 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 136 Fitzgerald street |
2408 Clapham Robert William | 140 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 3 Jer lane |
successive | 140 Fitzgerald street | ||
2409 Murgatroyd Charles | 142 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 142 Fitzgerald street |
2410 Watson William | 144 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 144 Fitzgerald street |
2411 Bradley John | 148 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 148 Fitzgerald street |
2412 Bartle William Henry | 154 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 154 Fitzgerald street |
2413 Galloway Harry | 156 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 156 Fitzgerald street |
2414 Wilson Ernest | 158 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 158 Fitzgerald street |
2415 Crabtree Alfred | 160 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 160 Fitzgerald street |
2416 Robinson Colonel Victor | 162 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 93 Earl street |
successive | 162 Fitzgerald street | ||
2417 Hartley John | 147 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 147 Fitzgerald street |
2418 Robinson Thomas | 145 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 145 Fitzgerald street |
2419 Hewitt John | 139 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 139 Fitzgerald street |
2420 Murton James Robert | 137 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 137 Fitzgerald street |
2421 Sutherland Henry | 135 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 135 Fitzgerald street |
2422 Hargreaves Ingham | 133 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 133 Fitzgerald street |
2423 Child Robert Emmett | 131 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 131 Fitzgerald street |
2424 Shearer Robert | 129 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 129 Fitzgerald street |
2425 Gott James | 127 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 127 Newby street |
successive | 127 Fitzgerald street | ||
2426 Pickles John Fowler | 119 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 119 Fitzgerald street |
2427 Bleazard Harry | 117 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 80 Earl street |
successive | 117 Fitzgerald street | ||
2428 Metcalfe George Henry | 115 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 115 Fitzgerald street |
2429 Robinson William | 113 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 113 Fitzgerald street |
2430 Hanson Arthur | 111 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 111 Fitzgerald street |
2431 Johnson Anthony | 109 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 109 Fitzgerald street |
2432 Mawby Michael | 107 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 107 Fitzgerald street |
2433 Furniss Jonathan | 101 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 101 Fitzgerald street |
2434 Crossley John Hartley | 99 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 99 Fitzgerald street |
2435 Farrell Nicholas | 89 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 89 Fitzgerald street |
2436 Taylor Isaac | 87 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 87 Fitzgerald street |
2437 Jones John | 85B Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 85B Fitzgerald street |
2438 Wren Frederick William | 83 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 83 Fitzgerald street |
2439 Dransfield Samuel | 77 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 77 Fitzgerald street |
2440 Sheehy Edward Fletcher | 75 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 111 Tennant street |
successive | 75 Fitzgerald street | ||
2441 Hardwick John | 71 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 71 Fitzgerald street |
2442 Hanson Thomas | 67 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 67 Fitzgerald street |
2443 Hughes William | 59 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 3 Albion square |
successive | 59 Fitzgerald street | ||
2444 Beck John | 57 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 57 Fitzgerald street |
2445 Belcher Thomas | 55 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 31 Gower street |
successive | 38 Jeffries street | ||
successive | 55 Fitzgerald street | ||
2446 Whitehead Fred | 51 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 51 Fitzgerald street |
2447 Cahill William Herbert Lawrence | 45 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 45 Fitzgerald street |
2448 Lee John | 43 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 43 Fitzgerald street |
2449 Hanby William | 33 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 33 Fitzgerald street |
2450 Liversidge Joseph | 31 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 31 Fitzgerald street |
2451 Greenwood William | 23 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 2 Jesse street |
successive | 23 Fitzgerald street | ||
2452 Murray Thomas | 21 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 31 Longcroft place |
successive | 21 Fitzgerald street | ||
2453 Giblin Michael | 9 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 9 Fitzgerald street |
2454 Kaye Alonzo | 43 Dalcross street | shop | 3 Fitzgerald street |
GRAFTON STREET | |||
2455 Shillam Joseph | 4 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 4 Grafton street |
2456 Parsons William | 6 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 6 Grafton street |
2457 Smith Harney | 18 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 117 Binbrook street |
successive | 18 Grafton street | ||
2458 Seymour Hinchcliffe | 22 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 22 Grafton street |
2459 Hinchcliffe John William | 26 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 17 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 26 Grafton street | ||
2460 Egan Nicholas | 40 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 40 Grafton street |
2461 Webster John Thomas | 46 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 46 Grafton street |
2462 Gradwell James | 48 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 48 Grafton street |
2463 Flynn William | 56 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 56 Grafton street |
2464 Wimbles Isaac | 58 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 30 Bower street |
successive | 58 Grafton street | ||
2465 McHale Edward | 64 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 64 Grafton street |
2466 Burke John | 66 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 66 Grafton street |
2467 Varley Robert Edmund | 72 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 35 Myrtle street |
successive | 34 Fitzgerald street | ||
successive | 72 Grafton street | ||
2468 Jennings Ackroyd | 74 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 74 Grafton street |
2469 Duffy Thomas | 76 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 54 Bower street |
successive | 76 Grafton street | ||
2470 Donaldson Thomas | 78 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 78 Grafton street |
2471 Gorman Michael | 80 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 80 Grafton street |
2472 Bentley Job | 82 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 6 Morpeth street |
successive | 24 Fitzgerald street | ||
successive | 82 Grafton street | ||
2473 Jowett Thomas | 88 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 88 Grafton street |
2474 Taylor Squire | 94 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 94 Grafton street |
2475 Knowles Brabbs | 96 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 96 Grafton street |
2476 Murphy Eugene | 100 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 100 Grafton street |
2477 Lowther William Arthur | 102 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 102 Grafton street |
2478 Turner Samuel | 104 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 104 Grafton street |
2479 Rowan John | 106 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 107 Sterling street |
successive | 106 Grafton street | ||
2480 Beck William Aaron | 108 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 108 Grafton street |
2481 Briggs Joseph | 110 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 110 Grafton street |
2482 Fitzgerald John | 114 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 114 Grafton street |
2483 Oakes Henry | 116 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 116 Grafton street |
2484 Garnett Thomas Henry | 120 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 120 Grafton street |
2485 Scully Fenton | 122 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 122 Grafton street |
2486 Kelly Albert Edward | 124 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 124 Grafton street |
2487 Archer James | 126 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 126 Grafton street |
2488 Murphy Patrick | 128 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 128 Grafton street |
2489 Dillon John | 130 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 130 Grafton street |
2490 Fitzpatrick John | 132 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 132 Grafton street |
2491 Hollingworth Albert | 194 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 194 Grafton street |
HAIGH'S YARD | |||
* 2492 Brook Ramoth | 64 Kingswood street | warehouse | 2 Haigh's yard |
HANNAH GATE | |||
2493 Brown Thomas | 4 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 4 Hannah gate |
2494 Knowles David | 8 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 8 Hannah gate |
2495 Oates Edward Henry | 14 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 14 Hannah gate |
2496 Mullins Albert | 20 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 30 Hannah gate |
successive | 20 Hannah gate | ||
2497 Harland John | 32 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 32 Hannah gate |
2498 Conley Michael | 34 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 34 Hannah gate |
2499 Harrison Frederick Robinson | 38 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 38 Hannah gate |
2500 Wolstencroft Thomas | 42 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 42 Hannah gate |
2501 McGlenn John | 45 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 45 Hannah gate |
2502 Thompson Marshall | 39 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 39 Hannah gate |
2503 Smith James | 37 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 37 Hannah gate |
2504 Young Joseph | 35 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 35 Hannah gate |
2505 Harwood Charles | 25 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 10 Hannah gate |
successive | 25 Hannah gate | ||
2506 Lister William | 23 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 23 Hannah gate |
2507 Faulden John | 5 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 5 Hannah gate |
2508 Boddy Joshua | 3 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 3 Hannah gate |
2509 Sayers Peter | 1 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 1 Hannah gate |
HENRY STREET | |||
2510 Gladstone John | 6 Henry street | dwelling-house | 6 Henry street |
* 2511 Fox Edward | 254 High street | warehouse | 17 Henry street |
2512 Constable William | 11 Henry street | dwelling-house | 11 Henry street |
2513 Park Charles King | 7 Henry street | dwelling-house | 7 Henry street |
2514 Allan John William | 5 Henry street | dwelling-house | 5 Henry street |
2515 Stoney Charles William | 3 Henry street | dwelling-house | 3 Henry street |
HOPE STREET | |||
2516 Lawson John Stuart | 12 Ashgrove | warehouse | 8 Hope street |
2517 Keighley Isaac | 14A Hope street | dwelling-house | 14A Hope street |
2518 Edwards Alexander | 16 Hope street | dwelling-house | 16 Hope street |
2519 Normanton John | 18 Hope street | dwelling-house | 18 Hope street |
2520 Froggatt Joseph | 40 Birksland road, Shipley | shop | 20 Hope street |
2521 Townend Jasper | 62 Leeds road, Thackley | warehouse | 26 Hope street (joint) |
2522 Mann George | 60 Devonshire street, Keighley | warehouse | 26 Hope street (joint) |
* 2523 Wilkinson Frank | 15 Rufford street, Bradford | warehouse | 44 Hope street (joint) |
2524 Wilkinson Benjamin | 19 Birkshall lane, Bradford | warehouse | 44 Hope street (joint) |
2525 Greenough John | Somerset house, Odsal, Wibsey | warehouse | 50 Hope street (joint) |
2526 Greenough Arthur Elsworth | Grove house, Odsal, Wibsey | warehouse | 50 Hope street (joint) |
2527 Thornton John | Highfield house, Oakenshaw | warehouse | 54 Hope street |
2528 Thornton John Willie | Highfield house, Oakenshaw | warehouse | 54 Hope street (joint) |
2529 Cowling Josiah Stead | Crossbeck road, Ilkley | warehouse | 39 Hope street |
2530 Harrison William, junr. | Lister lane, Bolton | warehouse | 33 Hope street |
2531 Foster Fred | Normanby villa, Moorhead, Shipley | warehouse | 25 Hope street |
2532 Naylor Frank Jowett | 2 Selborne mount | warehouse | 19 Hope street (joint) |
2533 Woodhead Abraham | 30 Second street, Wesley place, Low Moor | warehouse | 19 Hope street (joint) |
2534 Harrison William | Norwood green | warehouse | 19 Hope street (joint) |
2535 Thwaites Thomas Blades | 258 Southfield lane | shop | 9 Bond street |
successive | 13 Hope street | ||
2536 Ogden Alvin | 268 Allerton road, Allerton | shop | 7 Hope street |
HOWARD STREET | |||
2537 Wright Robert | 2 Howard street | dwelling-house | 2 Howard street |
2538 Maizels Abraham | 6 Howard street | dwelling-house | 4 Edmund street |
successive | 6 Howard street | ||
2539 Timme John Henry Charles | 10 Howard street | dwelling-house | 115 Lonsdale street |
successive | 10 Howard street | ||
2540 Howroyd Charles | 14 Howard street | dwelling-house | 14 Howard street |
2541 Gardner John | 16 Howard street | dwelling-house | 16 Howard street |
2542 Cheetham James | 18 Howard street | dwelling-house | 18 Howard street |
2543 Elders Rev. John William | 20 Howard street | dwelling-house | 20 Howard street |
2544 Gaskarth Henry | 26 Howard street | dwelling-house | 26 Howard street |
2545 Bradley Joseph | 31 Howard street | dwelling-house | 31 Howard street |
2546 Smith Jabez Tattersall | 25 Howard street | dwelling-house | 25 Howard street |
2547 Whitworth John | 23 Howard street | dwelling-house | 23 Howard street |
2548 Hey Shackleton | 15 Howard street | dwelling-house | 15 Howard street |
2549 Carter George | 13 Howard street | dwelling-house | 13 Howard street |
2550 Kightly George Henry | 11 Howard street | dwelling-house | 11 Howard street |
2551 Saville William Henry | 5 Howard street | dwelling-house | 5 Howard street |
2552 Smith William | 3 Howard street | dwelling-house | 3 Howard street |
JOHN GATE | |||
2553 Hiles Thomas | 6 John gate | dwelling-house | 6 John gate |
* 2554 Terry Joseph | 250 Great Horton road | building | John gate |
2555 Burton Richard | 5 John gate | dwelling-house | 151 Sterling street |
successive | 5 John gate | ||
2556 Burton John | 3 John gate | dwelling-house | 5 John gate |
successive | 3 John gate | ||
* 2557 Dyer Allan Stephen | 41 Mark street | shop | John gate |
* 2558 Dyer Lewis Robert | 119 Woodroyd road | shop | John gate |
JONAS GATE | |||
2559 Jacques Robert Herbert | 2 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 2 Jonas gate |
2560 Henderson George | 4 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 78 Bower street |
successive | 4 Jonas gate | ||
2561 Foulds John Hanson | 18 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 18 Jonas gate |
2562 Rawnsley William | 20 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 20 Jonas gate |
2563 Carlisle Kennedy | 28 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 28 Jonas gate |
2564 Nicholson Ambler | 36 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 36 Jonas gate |
2565 Gibson George Henry | 37 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 39 Jonas gate |
successive | 37 Jonas gate | ||
2566 Moorhouse Robert | 35 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 35 Jonas gate |
2567 Miller Arthur Robert | 33 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 33 Jonas gate |
2568 Roe Harold Edgar | 29 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 29 Jonas gate |
2569 Sharp Robinson | 27 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 27 Jonas gate |
2570 Moore Alfred | 25 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 25 Jonas gate |
2571 Giles Albert | 23 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 3 Low Hill place |
successive | 23 Jonas gate | ||
2572 Leamy Michael | 15 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 15 Jonas gate |
2573 Gill Louis | 13 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 13 Jonas gate |
2574 Wilby Henry | 11 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 11 Jonas gate |
2575 Brook John | 7 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 17 Grafton street |
successive | 13 Bower street | ||
successive | 7 Jonas gate | ||
2576 Couldwell Alfred Bakes | 3 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 3 Jonas gate |
KENT STREET | |||
2577 Costigan John | 4 Kent street | dwelling-house | 48 Abram gate |
successive | Crowther court | ||
successive | 4 Kent street | ||
2578 Birkby Charles Edward | 257 Legrams lane | warehouse | 12 Kent street |
2579 Gration James | 14 Kent street | dwelling-house | 14 Kent street |
* 2580 Robertshaw Frederick Charles | 245 Legrams lane | warehouse | 16 Kent street |
2581 Newell Sam | 4 Smiddles lane | warehouse | 16 Kent street |
2582 Greenhough Edwin | Allen croft, Birkenshaw | warehouse | 22 Kent street (joint) |
2583 Greenhough Charles Edward | Allen croft, Birkenshaw | warehouse | 22 Kent street (joint) |
2584 Bywater Matthias | 64 Park road, Low Moor | warehouse | 24 Kent street |
2585 Rhodes John Harling | Listing lane, Gomersal | warehouse | 41 Kent street |
* 2586 Whittingham William | Fern bank, Heaton | warehouse | 39 Kent street (joint) |
* 2587 Whittingham Charles | Fern bank, Heaton | warehouse | 39 Kent street (joint) |
2588 Whitaker Arthur Henry | 27 Kent street | dwelling-house | 27 Kent street |
2589 Bradburn Harvey | 23 Kent street | dwelling-house | 23 Kent street |
LANSDOWNE PLACE | |||
2590 Anderson John Broadbent | 6 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 6 Lansdowne place |
2591 Townsend John Robert | 8 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 8 Lansdowne place |
2592 Drake John | 10 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 10 Lansdowne place |
2593 Bates William | 12 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 12 Lansdowne place |
2594 Healey Alfred | 18 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 18 Lansdowne place |
2595 Pearson William | 20 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 37 Horton Grange road |
successive | 20 Lansdowne place | ||
LITTLE HORTON LANE | |||
2596 Hatton William Edmund | 20 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 57 Thorpe street |
successive | 13 Carlton terrace | ||
successive | 20 Little Horton lane | ||
2597 Topham Samuel | 24 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 24 Little Horton lane |
2598 Black Tom | 26 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 26 Little Horton lane |
2599 Marsh William | 28 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 28 Little Horton lane |
2600 Sutcliffe Herbert Walton | 30 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 30 Little Horton lane |
2601 Firth Walter | 32 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 32 Little Horton lane |
2602 Wray William | 36 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 36 Little Horton lane |
2603 Campbell Jo | 40 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 40 Little Horton lane |
2604 Mawson Cato | 48 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 48 Little Horton lane |
2605 Carter Frederick Percy | 56 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 38 Great Horton road |
successive | 56 Little Horton lane | ||
2606 Foster Albert Ernest | 58 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 58 Little Horton lane |
2607 Dixon Sydney Stansfield | 64 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 64 Little Horton lane |
* 2608 Briggs Arthur Harry | 66 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 66 Little Horton lane |
2609 Nash Rev. Adam James Glendenning | 68 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 68 Little Horton lane |
2610 Evans William Arnold | 70 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 70 Little Horton lane |
* 2611 Deighton Louis Walsh | 72 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 72 Little Horton lane |
2612 Smith Edward | 74 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 74 Little Horton lane |
2613 Viret Benjamin Pope | 125 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 125 Little Horton lane |
2614 Sawyer Henry | 123 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 123 Little Horton lane |
2615 Rawlings William | 117 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 117 Little Horton lane |
2616 Narey William | 115 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 5 Trinity road |
successive | 115 Little Horton lane | ||
2617 Gaunt Charles Northrop | 113 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 113 Little Horton lane |
2618 Hayes John | 105 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 105 Little Horton lane |
2619 Milnes Greenwood | 99 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 99 Little Horton lane |
2620 Clark William | 97 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 97 Little Horton lane |
2621 Walker David | 77 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | Beckside road |
successive | 77 Little Horton lane | ||
2622 Kirkby Samuel Joseph | 69 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 69 Little Horton lane |
2623 Northin John Herbert | 65 Little Horton lane | house & shop | 65 Little Horton lane |
2624 Weatherell John | 63 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 58 Chesham street |
successive | 63 Little Horton lane | ||
2625 Croft Thomas | 61 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 61 Little Horton lane |
2626 Midgley Fred Stewart | 59 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 59 Little Horton lane |
2627 Barber Harry | 53 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 53 Little Horton lane |
2628 Birkby William Henry | 51 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 51 Little Horton lane |
2629 Jones William Gresley | 45 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 45 Little Horton lane |
2630 Binns Fred | 39 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 39 Little Horton lane |
2631 Saberton William Henry | 23 Springwood avenue | warehouse | Little Horton lane |
2632 Bottomley James Herbert | Crag Hill road, Idle | office | 37 Little Horton lane |
2633 Reddihough John | Beech mount, Baildon | warehouse | 21 Little Horton lane |
2634 Schofield Alfred | Gilstead | shop | Little Horton lane |
* 2635 Knowles Frank | 2 Dirk Hill road | shop | 17 Little Horton lane |
2636 Pippin Charles Frederick | 15A Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 15A Little Horton lane |
* 2637 Wolfe Abraham | 12 Highfield place, Manningham | counting-house | 5 Little Horton lane |
* 2638 Milner Samuel | 18 Clive place | shop | 1 Little Horton lane (joint) |
2639 Milner Ezra | 86 Waverley road | shop | 1 Little Horton lane (joint) |
LUMBY STREET | |||
2640 Cooper Charles Henry | 82 Birch lane | shop | 4 Lumby street |
2641 Sellers John | 16 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 16 Lumby street |
2642 Moore David | 24 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 24 Lumby street |
2643 Brennan Michael | 47 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 47 Lumby street |
2644 Taylor David | 15 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 45 Lumby street |
2645 Bell John William | 41 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 41 Lumby street |
2646 Parkinson William | 39 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 39 Lumby street |
2647 Bell Richard Harrison Sanderson | 37 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 37 Lumby street |
2648 Holmes Tom | 27 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 33 Lumby street |
successive | 27 Lumby street | ||
2649 Howley Thomas | 19 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 19 Lumby street |
2650 Denton Benjamin | 7 Lumby street | house & shop | 7 Lumby street |
MANCHESTER ROAD | |||
2651 Fox Percy | 27 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | counting-house | 13 St. John's chambers, Manchester road |
2652 Wood Albert Edward | 81 Westfield road | shop | 23 St. John's chambers, Manchester road |
2653 Singleton Percy | 14 St. Stephen's road | shop | 8 Manchester road |
2654 Shingler George | 4 Crofton road, Heaton | shop | 10 Manchester road |
2655 Pearce John William | 24 Vernon road, Leeds | shop | 12 Manchester road |
2656 Wright Henry | 32 Ebor street | shop | 16 Manchester road |
* 2657 Wood Enoch | 31 Thorncroft terrace, Wibsey | shop | 20 Manchester road |
2658 Smith James | Calder Wharf mills, Ravensthorpe | shop | 32 Manchester road |
2659 Holmes Joseph | 42 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 42 Manchester road |
2660 Carter Albert | 7 Waverley road | shop | 44 Manchester road |
2661 Moorhouse John | 19 Jarratt street, Manningham | shop | 50 Manchester road |
2662 Pearson James Henry | 52 Manchester road | house & shop | 52 Manchester road |
2663 Hanby Thomas Roe | 58 Manchester road | house & shop | 58 Manchester road |
2664 Gillard Frederick William | 7 Leylands lane, Heaton | shop | 72 Manchester road |
* 2665 Rhodes Job | 2 Colonnade, Bradford | shop | 74 Manchester road |
* 2666 Verity Benjamin | 83 White Abbey road | shop | 78 Manchester road |
2667 Verity John | 6 Croft street | shop | 78 Manchester road (joint) |
2668 Verity Thomas Holdsworth | 6 Croft street | shop | 78 Manchester road (joint) |
2669 Clough George Henry | 64 Bowling Park drive | shop | 92 Manchester road |
* 2670 Greenwood Emanuel | 28 Home View terrace | shop | 114 Manchester road |
2671 Ingleton William | 208 High street, Wibsey | shop | 120 Manchester road |
2672 Steege George Henry | 122 Manchester road | house & shop | 122 Manchester road |
2673 Clayton Joseph | 126 Manchester road | house & shop | 59 Manchester road |
successive | 126 Manchester road | ||
2674 Foden John William | 128 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 128 Manchester road |
* 2675 Dawson Alfred | 24 Hampden street | shop | 130 Manchester road |
* 2676 Parker George Brook | 2 Undercliffe street | shop | 134 Manchester road |
2677 Clarkson John | 55 Granton street | shop | 136 Manchester road |
2678 Moorhouse Henry | 136a Manchester road | dwelling-house | 136a Manchester road |
2679 Stamp John | 162 Manchester road | shop | 162 Manchester road |
2680 Bingham William | 168 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 168 Manchester road |
2681 Redfearn John Barker | 176 Manchester road | house & shop | 176 Manchester road |
2682 Hudson William Henry | 186 Manchester road | house & shop | 51 Manchester road |
successive | 186 Manchester road | ||
2683 Brooksbank John William | 192 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 192 Manchester road |
2684 Jowett Henry Wright | 210a Manchester road | dwelling-house | 210a Manchester road |
2685 Petherbridge John James | 9 St. Stephen's terrace | shop | 228 Manchester road |
2686 Lunn Wilmot Hodgson | 232 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 232 Manchester road |
2687 King George | 234 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 367 Manchester road |
successive | 234 Manchester road | ||
2688 Pickles John | 236 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 598 Wakefield road |
successive | 236 Manchester road | ||
2689 Fell Henry James | 10 St. James's square | shop | 131 Manchester road |
* 2690 Driver Edmund | 5 Marlborough terrace, Manningham | shop | 117 Manchester road |
2691 Coyle John | 115 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 115 Manchester road |
2692 Altman Isaac | 4 Lofthouse street, Leeds | shop | 113 Manchester road |
2693 Lumb William | 347 Thornton road, Manningham | shop | 111 Manchester road |
2694 Lea John | 30 Marshfield street | shop | 103 Manchester road |
2695 Size William Henry | 217 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 4 St. James's street |
successive | 101 Manchester road | ||
* 2696 Riley James | 83 Park road | shop | 99 Manchester road |
2697 Beaumont Tom | 95 Manchester road | shop | 95 Manchester road |
2698 Hilton Tom | 3 Monkbridge road, Leeds | shop | 91 Manchester road |
* 2699 Cottam Harry | 95 Cecil avenue | shop | 47 Manchester road |
* 2700 Garnett John | 40 St. Paul's road | shop | 45A Manchester road |
2701 Torrance James | 39 Manchester road | house & shop | 39 Manchester road |
* 2702 Moore Harrowby | 10 Hallfield road | shop | 31A Manchester road |
2703 Brown Benjamin | 5 Prospect place, Shelf | shop | Manchester road (joint) |
* 2704 Brown William | 887 Leeds road | shop | Manchester road (joint) |
2705 Sutcliffe Harold | 25 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 25 Manchester road |
2706 Crowther William Henry | 23 Manchester road | house & shop | 23 Manchester road |
2707 Whitehead Benjamin | 21 Manchester road | shop | 29 Manchester road |
successive | 21 Manchester road | ||
2708 Jefferson William | 15 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 15 Manchester road |
2709 Bramham John | 13 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 13 Manchester road |
MELBOURNE PLACE | |||
2710 Rawson Christopher, junr. | 2 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 2 Melbourne place |
2711 Kay David | 6 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 36 Ashgrove |
successive | 6 Melbourne place | ||
2712 Craven Frederick | 13 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 13 Melbourne place |
2713 Stansfield William | 1 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 1 Melbourne place |
MELBOURNE TERRACE | |||
2714 Charnock George Frederick | 8 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Melbourne terrace |
2715 Midgley John Charles | 5 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Leylands lane |
successive | 5 Melbourne terrace | ||
* 2716 Spencer Frank | 3 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Melbourne terrace |
2717 Cheetham William | 2 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 2 Melbourne terrace |
2718 Jopling John | 1 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Melbourne terrace |
MORLEY STREET | |||
2719 Range Charles James | 187 Morley street | dwelling-house | 187 Morley street |
2720 Smith Frank | 7 Russell street | shop | 185 Morley street |
2721 Jones Charles Edward Upton | 179 Morley street | dwelling-house | 179 Morley street |
2722 Hebb Walter Herbert | 177 Morley street | dwelling-house | 177 Morley street |
2723 Bairstow Arthur | 175 Morley street | dwelling-house | 175 Morley street |
NEAL STREET | |||
2724 Waterworth James | 2 Neal street | dwelling-house | 2 Neal street |
2725 Englander Ephraim | 6 Neal street | dwelling-house | 6 Neal street |
2726 Angel Rev. Henry | 12 Neal street | dwelling-house | 12 Neal street |
2727 Carter Samuel | 22 Neal street | dwelling-house | 22 Neal street |
2728 Wilks James Edward | 24 Neal street | dwelling-house | 24 Neal street |
2729 Crabtree William Henry | 26 Neal street | dwelling-house | 26 Neal street |
2730 Stott James Whiteley | 28 Neal street | dwelling-house | 28 Neal street |
2731 Lancaster Walter | 30 Neal street | house & shop | 30 Neal street |
2732 Clark Harry Johnson | 13 Neal street | dwelling-house | 13 Neal street |
2733 Screeton Albert | 11 Neal street | dwelling-house | 117 Sterling street |
successive | 11 Neal street | ||
2734 Catley Arthur Henry | 9 Neal street | dwelling-house | 9 Neal street |
2735 Bilsborough Thomas | 7 Neal street | dwelling-house | 7 Neal street |
NELSON COURT | |||
* 2736 Lister Thomas | Bolling hall, Bowling | warehouse | 11 Nelson court |
2737 Kershaw Fred | 14 Springwood avenue | warehouse | 9 Nelson court (joint) |
* 2738 Kershaw Haigh | 53 Parsonage road | warehouse | 9 Nelson court (joint) |
* 2739 Knight Wesley | 19 Prospect terrace, Allerton | warehouse | 7 Nelson court (joint) |
* 2740 Knight Percy | 12 Grange avenue, Allerton | warehouse | 7 Nelson court (joint) |
2741 Knight Herbert | 19 Prospect terrace, Allerton | warehouse | 7 Nelson court (joint) |
NELSON STREET | |||
* 2742 Hudson William | 37 Park View road, Manningham | warehouse | 14 Nelson street |
2743 Barraclough John | 64 Springhurst, Shipley | warehouse | 14A Nelson street |
* 2744 Pratt Robert | 111A Crow trees, Killinghall road | warehouse | 18 Nelson street (joint) |
2745 Holdsworth Harold Arthur | 97 Woodroyd road | warehouse | 18 Nelson street (joint) |
2746 Platt William Henry | Moorhead villas, Shipley | warehouse | 20 Nelson street |
2747 Suddards Joseph Heaton | 172 New Cross street | warehouse | 22 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2748 Suddards Edward | 22 Springwood avenue | warehouse | 22 Nelson street (joint) |
2749 Guy Thomas Arnaud | Ellenthorpe, Eccleshill | warehouse | 24 Nelson street (joint) |
2750 Guy John Anthony | Ellenthorpe, Eccleshill | warehouse | 24 Nelson street (joint) |
2751 Collinson John William | Whitehall villas, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 24 Nelson street |
* 2752 Smith Christopher Robert | 3 Woodview | warehouse | 24A Nelson street |
2753 Reiche Adolphe | 25 Park drive, Heaton | warehouse | 26 Nelson street |
2754 Ashworth William Edwin Grundy | 29 Queen's road, Manningham | warehouse | 30 Nelson street (joint) |
2755 Jowett Henry Wilson | 27 Pemberton drive | warehouse | 30 Nelson street (joint) |
2756 Milner Joshua | 1044 Bolton road | warehouse | 30 Nelson street |
* 2757 Lupton Henry | Lyndhurst, Headingley | warehouse | 30 Nelson street |
2758 Engels Albert | 174 Bowling Hall road | warehouse | 30 Nelson street |
* 2759 Ruthven George Hutchings | 6 Rose mount, Bolton | warehouse | 34 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2760 Greenwood William Horsfall | Summerfield, Idle | warehouse | 34 Nelson street |
2761 Wilson Edward | 39 Holme top lane | shop | 40 Nelson street |
2762 Swift Percy | 53 Nelson street | dwelling-house | 53 Nelson street |
* 2763 Widdop Henry | 30 Park grove, Heaton | warehouse | 31 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2764 Davis James | 41 Horton green | warehouse | 29 Nelson street |
2765 Metcalfe George Beck | Rushcroft, Baildon | warehouse | 27 Nelson street (joint) |
2766 Metcalfe John | Rushcroft, Baildon | warehouse | 27 Nelson street (joint) |
2767 Brown James Hoey | 47 Nelson street | dwelling-house | 47 Nelson street |
* 2768 Gibson David | 15 Burnett place | warehouse | 29 Kent street |
successive | 25 Nelson street | ||
* 2769 Taylor Joseph | Hill house, Baildon | warehouse | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2770 Taylor Frederick | Church hill, Baildon | warehouse | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2771 Taylor Seth | Hill house, Baildon | warehouse | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2772 Dibb Charles Henry | 8 Lovelace road, Shipley | warehouse | 5 Manor row |
successive | 13 Nelson street | ||
* 2773 Pickles John Booth | 81 Cecil avenue | warehouse | 5 Manor row |
successive | 13 Nelson street | ||
* 2774 Proctor Ralph Lobley | 13 Oak villa | warehouse | 11 Nelson street |
* 2775 Hill John Wade | 98 Tennyson place | warehouse | 11 Nelson street |
* 2776 Richardson Wilfred | 14 Park crescent | warehouse | 11 Nelson street |
2777 Griffiths William | 8 Park terrace, Lightcliffe | warehouse | 11 Nelson street |
2778 Holdsworth John Edward | 47 Woodview | warehouse | 11 Nelson street |
2779 Bentley John | Thornton | warehouse | Cross lane |
successive | 11 Nelson street | ||
2780 Ellis Angus | 11 Norman terrace, Eccleshill | warehouse | Cross lane |
successive | 11 Nelson street | ||
* 2781 Asquith Arthur Gaunt | 3 Cecil avenue | warehouse | 9 Nelson street |
PORTLAND STREET | |||
2782 Lupton Richard | 22 Howard street | warehouse | Portland street (joint) |
2783 Lupton Harry | 22 Howard street | warehouse | Portland street (joint) |
* 2784 Hamilton Gavin | 79 Ryan street | warehouse | Portland street (joint) |
* 2785 Brown George | 8 Blenheim road | warehouse | Portland street (joint) |
2786 Sowden John | 1 Blenheim road | warehouse | Portland street (joint) |
* 2787 Taylor John | 132 College road | shop | Portland street |
* 2788 Dunlop James | 9 Elizabeth street | shop | Portland street (joint) |
* 2789 Waud George Camille | Ferniehurst, Baildon | warehouse | 52 Portland street |
2790 Smith George | 65 Portland street | dwelling-house | 65 Portland street |
2791 Hill Francis | 55 Portland street | dwelling-house | 55 Portland street |
2792 Simons Cyrus | 51 Portland street | dwelling-house | 51 Portland street |
2793 Lightfoot John William | 45 Portland street | dwelling-house | 73 Cork street |
successive | 12 Chestnut street | ||
successive | 6 Orange street | ||
successive | 45 Portland street | ||
2794 Baker John | 43 Portland street | dwelling-house | 43 Portland street |
2795 Hudson Joshua | 37 Portland street | dwelling-house | 37 Portland street |
2796 Turner James Jowett | 35 Portland street | dwelling-house | 35 Portland street |
2797 Horrocks William Henry | 33 Portland street | dwelling-house | 33 Portland street |
2798 Brown Lawrence | 29 Portland street | dwelling-house | 29 Portland street |
2799 Gillam Thomas | 27 Portland street | dwelling-house | 27 Portland street |
2800 Bromberg Lesser | 21 Portland street | dwelling-house | 21 Portland street |
2801 Foster John Thomas | 15 Portland street | dwelling-house | 15 Portland street |
2802 Millward William | 11 Portland street | dwelling-house | 11 Portland street |
2803 Bromberg David | 9 Portland street | dwelling-house | 23 Portland street |
RUSSELL STREET | |||
2804 Mullarky Daniel James | 4 Russell street | dwelling-house | 4 Russell street |
2805 Hill Rowland | 6 Russell street | dwelling-house | 6 Russell street |
2806 Easton William Henry | 8 Russell street | dwelling-house | 28 Burnett avenue |
successive | 8 Russell street | ||
2807 Pye Edward | 10 Russell street | dwelling-house | 10 Russell street |
2808 Robertshaw William Arthur Leather | 16 Russell street | dwelling-house | 16 Russell street |
2809 Mitchell Frederick | 5 Russell street | dwelling-house | 5 Russell street |
SAWREY PLACE | |||
2810 Robertshaw Tom | 2 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 2 Sawrey place |
2811 Ainley William Henry | 6 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 6 Sawrey place |
2812 Ambler John | 8 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 8 Sawrey place |
2813 Taylor Marmaduke | 12 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 12 Sawrey place |
2814 Priestley Isaac | 14 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 14 Sawrey place |
2815 Wilson Eli | 16 Sawrey place | house | 16 Sawrey place (joint) |
2816 Kenyon Frederick | 16 Sawrey place | house | 16 Sawrey place (joint) |
2817 Lister David | 18 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 18 Sawrey place |
2818 Bower William | 17 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 71 Little Horton lane |
successive | 17 Sawrey place | ||
2819 McWeeny Robert | 13 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 13 Sawrey place |
2820 Whyte James Tweedie | 11 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 11 Sawrey place |
2821 Rhodes Joseph | 9 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 9 Sawrey place |
2822 Ward John | 5 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 5 Sawrey place |
2823 Lord Richard Thomas | 3 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 3 Sawrey place |
2824 Cudworth William | 1 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 1 Sawrey place |
SHARPE STREET | |||
2825 Medley Louis | 8 Waverley road | shop | Sharpe street (joint) |
2826 Firth William Carter | 115 Horton Grange road | warehouse | Borough mills, Sharpe street |
2827 Wright Charles | 7 Sharpe street | dwelling-house | 19 Turner street |
successive | 21 Jonas gate | ||
successive | 7 Sharpe street | ||
2828 Harrison Harry | 5 Sharpe street | dwelling-house | 7 Sharpe street |
successive | 5 Sharpe street | ||
2829 Wheelwright Thomas Whitfield | Carr house, Windhill | warehouse | 1 Sharpe street |
* 2830 Evans James | 18 Hampden street | shop | Sharpe street |
STERLING STREET | |||
2831 Schofield Ernest | 6 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 6 Sterling street |
2832 Knight Rufus | 8 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 8 Sterling street |
2833 Edmondson Robert | 12 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 30 Edward street |
successive | 12 Sterling street | ||
2834 Dawson Clarence | 18 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 18 Sterling street |
2835 Kay James | 22 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 9 Britannia court |
successive | 22 Sterling street | ||
2836 Barry Frederick | 24 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 24 Sterling street |
2837 Deegan Thomas | 28 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 28 Sterling street |
2838 Judson Daniel | 30 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 30 Sterling street |
2839 Barrow Harry | 32 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 32 Sterling street |
2840 Hodgson John | 34 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 88 Moody street |
successive | 34 Sterling street | ||
2841 Spencer Jeremiah Hudson | 38 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 38 Sterling street |
2842 Summersgill Dick | 40 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 40 Sterling street |
2843 Rowbottom Edwin | 48 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 48 Sterling street |
2844 Verity Henry | 52 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 63 Crowther street |
successive | 52 Sterling street | ||
2845 Furniss John | 58 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 121 Sterling street |
successive | 58 Sterling street | ||
2846 Dobson Harry | 66 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 66 Sterling street |
2847 Reeves John Francis | 68 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 17 Upper Cross street |
successive | 68 Sterling street | ||
2848 Musgrove Herbert Barthorpe | 70 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 207 Caledonia street |
successive | 70 Sterling street | ||
2849 Aspin Isaac | 74 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 64 Sterling street |
successive | 74 Sterling street | ||
2850 Uphoff John Frederick | 82 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 71 Sterling street |
successive | 82 Sterling street | ||
2851 Blakesley Thomas Norman | 96 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 96 Sterling street |
2852 Broadbent Miles | 104 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 104 Sterling street |
2853 Wright Thomas | 114 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 114 Sterling street |
2854 Stott Henry | 159 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 159 Sterling street |
2855 Thompson Joseph Thomas | 157 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 157 Sterling street |
2856 Hillam Levi | 153 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 153 Sterling street |
2857 Lancaster William James | 151 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 147 Sterling street |
successive | 151 Sterling street | ||
2858 Sutcliffe Willie | 149 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 149 Sterling street |
2859 Drake Charlie | 145 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 145 Sterling street |
2860 Newton Joseph | 143 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 143 Sterling street |
2861 Calloway Joseph | 141 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 141 Sterling street |
2862 Hallas Joseph | 137 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 137 Sterling street |
2863 Robinson Joseph | 135 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 135 Sterling street |
2864 Roper Henry | 133 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 133 Sterling street |
2865 Holmes John Edward | 131 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 131 Sterling street |
2866 Verity William | 129 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 129 Sterling street |
2867 Rhodes William Thomas | 125 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 125 Sterling street |
2868 Dann William | 123 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 123 Sterling street |
2869 Butler Meshach | 121 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 56 Queen street |
successive | 121 Sterling street | ||
2870 Pexton Tom | 113 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 119 Sterling street |
successive | 113 Sterling street | ||
2871 Swift Ernest | 111 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 101 Sterling street |
successive | 111 Sterling street | ||
2872 Rothera Dick | 109 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 109 Sterling street |
2873 Boyes Alfred | 105 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 105 Sterling street |
2874 Muff Harry | 103 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 103 Sterling street |
2875 Howroyd Charles | 85 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 85 Sterling street |
2876 Jowett Albert | 79 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 79 Sterling street |
2877 Riley William | 77 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 44 Harlow road |
successive | 32 Croft street | ||
successive | 77 Sterling street | ||
2878 Hanson Gent Smith | 75 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 75 Sterling street |
2879 Martin George | 73 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 77 Sterling street |
successive | 73 Sterling street | ||
2880 Hudson George | 71 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 3 Nurser lane |
successive | 69 Sterling street | ||
successive | 71 Sterling street | ||
2881 Briggs Francis | 65 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 65 Sterling street |
2882 Haggas Joseph | 47 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 47 Sterling street |
2883 Taylor Arthur | 43 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 43 Sterling street |
2884 Walker Henry | 37 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 7 Lower Back William street |
successive | 37 Sterling street | ||
2885 Firman Peter | 33 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 14 Sterling street |
successive | 33 Sterling street | ||
2886 Hall Richard | 31 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 31 Sterling street |
2887 White John | 27 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 27 Sterling street |
2888 Clucas Philip Henry | 23 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 23 Sterling street |
2889 Cawley John | 15 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 15 Sterling street |
2890 Myers Herbert | 7 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 7 Sterling street |
2891 Shaw Thomas Charles | 5 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 5 Sterling street |
2892 Clough Samuel | 1 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 1 Sterling street |
ST. JOHN'S STREET | |||
2893 Simpson Randolph | 4 St. John's street | dwelling-house | 4 St. John's street |
2894 Smith Henry Walker | 6 St. John's street | dwelling-house | 6 St. John's street |
2895 Holdsworth Albert | 10 St. John's street | dwelling-house | 10 St. John's street |
2896 Clough Walter | 29 Aberdeen terrace | warehouse | 12 St. John's street (joint) |
2897 Clough Joshua Jowett | 78 Hartington terrace | warehouse | 12 St. John's street (joint) |
2898 Holmes Merton | 16 St. John's street | dwelling-house | 105 Manningham lane |
successive | 16 St. John's street | ||
2899 Lassey Thomas Henry | Highfield, Clayton | warehouse | 20 St. John's street |
2900 Rhodes John | 15 Whetley grove, Manningham | warehouse | 24 St. John's street |
2901 Mitchell Frank | 6 Melbourne grove, Thornbury | warehouse | 15 St. John's street |
2902 Tetley Simon | 2 Dawson lane, Tong | warehouse | 15 St. John's street |
SWAN STREET | |||
2903 Poole George | 4 Swan street | dwelling-house | 4 Swan street |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||
* 2904 Bishop Abraham | 9 Marlborough grove, Leeds | warehouse | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
* 2905 Dearman William Lumb | 27 Northfield terrace, Leeds | warehouse | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
* 2906 Richardson Joseph | 46 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | counting-house | Town Hall square |
2907 Farrar Harry | Green Lane hall, Shelf | counting-house | Town Hall square (joint) |
2908 Crowther John Edward | 5 South view, Ilkley | counting-house | Town Hall square (joint) |
TOWN HALL STREET | |||
2909 Clough John George | Outwood lane, Horsforth | warehouse | 6 Town Hall street |
2910 Muff Ernest | 50 Horton green | warehouse | Town Hall street |
TRINITY ROAD | |||
2911 Atkinson Francis Bairstow | 4 Trinity road | dwelling-house | 4 Trinity road |
UNION STREET | |||
* 2912 Feather Joe | Cranbourne road, Manningham | warehouse | 25 Union street |
WILLIAM STREET | |||
2913 Plunkett William Pearce | 4 William street | dwelling-house | 4 William street |
2914 Wilks Richard | 8 William street | dwelling-house | 8 William street |
2915 Rowlett Walter | 16 William street | dwelling-house | 16 William street |
2916 Ursall William | 18 William street | dwelling-house | 18 William street |
2917 Manley Patrick James | 20 William street | dwelling-house | 20 William street |
2918 Wright Samuel | 15 William street | dwelling-house | 50 Paisley street |
successive | 15 William street | ||
2919 Tiplady James | 13 William street | dwelling-house | 13 William street |
2920 Woodhead Joseph | 11 William street | dwelling-house | 11 William street |
2921 Wright Aitkin Wignall | 7 William street | dwelling-house | 15 William street |
successive | 7 William street | ||
2922 Brown Robert | 3 William street | dwelling-house | 3 William street |
2923 Lestchick Jacob | 5 William street | dwelling-house | 1 William street |
successive | 5 William street | ||
WILLIAM STREET (LOWER) | |||
2924 Dennison Richard John | 2 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 2 Lower William street |
2925 Wilson Joseph | 6 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 40 Lupton street |
successive | 6 Lower Back William street | ||
2926 Fletcher Francis Willie | 8 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 8 Lower William street |
2927 Booth William | 10 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 10 Lower William street |
2928 Gornall Robert | 12 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 12 Lower William street |
2929 Delamere Frederick | 11 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 11 Lower William street |
2930 Lamb John | 9 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 9 Lower William street |
2931 Scott Herbert | 1 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 135 Bramley street |
successive | 1 Lower Back William street | ||
WILLIAM STREET (UPPER BACK) | |||
2932 Gleadow Alfred | 4 Upper Back William street | dwelling-house | 4 Upper Back William street |
2933 Milburn Joseph | 3 Upper Back William street | dwelling-house | 3 Upper Back William street |
ZETLAND PLACE | |||
2934 Robinson Jonathan | 2 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 2 Zetland place |
2935 Robinson Seth | 8 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 8 Zetland place |
2936 Hargreaves Julius | 10 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 10 Zetland place |
2937 Kirkley Robert | 9 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 9 Zetland place |
2938 Netherwood Joseph Thomas | 7 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 7 Zetland place |
2939 Neil Benjamin | 1 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 1 Zetland place |
BANK BUILDINGS | |||
2940 Laverack Henry | Bank buildings | dwelling-house | Bank buildings, Manchester road (service) |
EBOR STREET | |||
2941 Houldsworth George Henry | 7 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 10 Ebor street |
successive | Central Fire Station, Nelson street (service) | ||
successive | 7 Ebor street | ||
LITTLE HORTON LANE | |||
2942 Brearley George | Chapel House, 18 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | Chapel House, 18 Little Horton lane (service) |
LUMBY STREET | |||
2943 McCormick Alexander | 10 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 10 Lumby street (service) |
MANCHESTER ROAD | |||
2944 Saunders Joseph William | 134 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 134 Manchester road (service) |
2945 King James Leonard | 150 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 150 Manchester road (service) |
2946 Lodge Brearley | 174 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 174 Manchester road (service) |
2947 Dalby Joseph | 81 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 81 Manchester road (service) |
MELBOURNE PLACE | |||
2948 Stansfield George | 11 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 17 Carlisle place (service) |
successive | 11 Melbourne place | ||
PORTLAND STREET | |||
2949 Baker Fred | 54 Portland street | dwelling-house | 54 Portland street (service) |
STERLING STREET | |||
2950 Walling John Joseph | 57 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 57 Sterling street (service) |