Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ALBION COURT | |||
9240 Hutton Edward | 74 Carlisle place | tenement | 5A Albion court |
* 9241 Hoyle Ezra, junr. | 14 North parade | tenement | 7 Albion court |
* 9242 Trotter Herbert Morris | 691 Wakefield road | tenement | Albion court (joint) |
* 9243 Trotter Wallace Howard | 2 Stockton road | tenement | Albion court (joint) |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
9244 Booth Joseph Lister | Terry hall, Dudley hill | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury |
9245 Colefax Joseph Samuel | 26 Ashgrove | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9246 Head Richard | 40 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9247 Hetherington George | 1 Mannville terrace | tenement | 10 Aldermanbury |
9248 Brook John | South view, Wibsey | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9249 Bentley John | Cressville, Clayton | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9250 Stephenson Edward Berwick | 12 Mannville terrace | tenement | 30 Aldermanbury |
9251 Raw George | Changegate, Haworth | tenement | 32 Aldermanbury |
9252 Smith Thomas | Holling street, Cottingley | tenement | 34 Aldermanbury |
9253 Carter John | 95 Halifax road, Buttershaw | tenement | 36 Aldermanbury |
9254 North Solomon | 43 Beacon lane, Wibsey | tenement | 38 Aldermanbury |
* 9255 Coates George | 10 Belle vue | tenement | 40 Aldermanbury |
* 9256 Haigh Herbert | 20 Chapel lane, Allerton | tenement | 33 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9257 Haigh Thomas | 18 Chapel lane, Allerton | tenement | 33 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9258 Ratcliffe Ellis | West lane, Haworth | tenement | 31 Aldermanbury |
9259 Blackburn Gideon | Thornhill drive, Apperley | tenement | 29 Aldermanbury |
* 9260 Goodliffe Albert | 23 Houghton place | tenement | 13 Aldermanbury |
9261 Foster William | 26 Ashfield terrace, Bingley | tenement | 11 Aldermanbury |
9262 Hyde John | 34 Heidelberg road | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury |
* 9263 Baxandall Josiah | 60 Thornton lane | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury |
9264 Withers Frank | 24 Heaton road | tenement | 1 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9265 Booth John | 3 Alice street | tenement | 1 Aldermanbury (joint) |
BANK STREET | |||
* 9266 Ratcliffe Henry Beanland | 8 Fairfield road | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
* 9267 Durrance Walter | 34 Marlborough road | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9268 Smith Harry Russell | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9269 Woodhead William Booth | Wrose hill, Shipley | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9270 Woodhead John Henry | Wrose hill, Shipley | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9271 Woodhead James Edward | Gazeby house, Shipley | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9272 Hargreaves George Ernest | 42 Victoria Park avenue, Kirkstall | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9273 Johnson Henry Arthur | 23 Marlborough road | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9274 Walker William, junr. | 13 Park Cliffe mount | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9275 Mawson Richard | 2 Walmer place | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9276 Hudson Robert | 10 Blenheim mount | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9277 Jackson Leonard Lebrey | Dunderdells, Esholt | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
* 9278 Priestman Alfred Tuke | 7 Welbury drive | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9279 Bell William | 27 Springcliffe | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9280 Sugden Robert John | 36 Spring royd, Shipley | tenement | 24 Bank street |
9281 Blackburn John Hartley | Outwood house, Horsforth | tenement | 24 Bank street |
9282 Hindle John | 6 Parkfield road | tenement | 24 Bank street (joint) |
9283 Taylor Frank | 12 Oak lane | tenement | 26 Bank street |
9284 Smart Francis Frederick | 239 Carlton terrace, Saltaire | tenement | 26 Bank street |
9285 Smith John | West leigh, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
9286 Mitchell Harry Leonard | Moorlands avenue, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
9287 Durant Alfred Charles | Farfield, Baildon | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9288 Gates Arthur Charles | 19 Victor road | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9289 Reynolds James William | 39 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9290 Hope Thomas Campbell | 19 Alexandra crescent, Ilkley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9291 Hope Archibald Campbell | 85 Athol road | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9292 Morgan George Jenkins | Fairfield, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9293 Morgan William | Mount view, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9294 Holdsworth Ackroyd | 7 Lynthorne road | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
* 9295 Rhodes Charles Timothy | 153 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 9 Bank street (joint) |
9296 Johnson Frank | Heaton lodge, 23 Park drive | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9297 Thompson George Gilbert | 8 Parsons road | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9298 Wood Frederick | 48 Woodlands, Frizinghall | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9299 Hentzen Arthur | 10 Marlborough road | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9300 Clapham John Arthur | 23 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 5 Bank street |
9301 Barker Thomas | 17 Woodville terrace | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9302 Barker Harold Wood | 17 Woodville terrace | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9303 Stevenson William | Birkdale villa, Dewsbury | tenement | 3 Bank street (joint) |
9304 Stevenson William Ernest | Birkdale villa, Dewsbury | tenement | 3 Bank street (joint) |
* 9305 Musgrave Edgar | 13 Queen's road | tenement | 1 Bank street |
* 9306 Richardson John Houison | 14 Ashgrove | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9307 Firth William | 20 Pemberton drive | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
9308 Firth Henry | 20 Pemberton drive | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
9309 Feather Robert | Craigroyd, Keighley | tenement | 1 Bank street |
* 9310 Charter Harry Cornelius Montague Millward | 61 Clayton road | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9311 Fairbank Benjamin Dalby | 4 Mornington villas | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
9312 Wall John Henry | Station road, Otley | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
BOND STREET | |||
* 9313 Widdop James Henry | 3 Pemberton drive | tenement | 12 Bond street |
* 9314 Cornthwaite Harry Thornton | 97 Park road | tenement | 17 Bond street (joint) |
* 9315 Mercer James | 38 Priestman terrace | tenement | 17 Bond street |
9316 Heap John Swaine | 16 Undercliffe Old road | tenement | 15 Bond street (joint) |
9317 Heap Percy Leathley | 16 Undercliffe Old road | tenement | 15 Bond street (joint) |
9318 Gillard Frederick William | 7 Leylands lane | tenement | Bower street |
successive | 9 Bond street | ||
9319 Sharpe Percy Barlow | 3 Trinity terrace | tenement | 5 Bond street |
9320 Mossop Thomas | Woodside, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
9321 Meredith William Laurence | 2 Clarendon street | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
BOOTH STREET | |||
9322 Gray William Martello | 30 Park drive | tenement | 2 Booth street |
* 9323 Ledingham James | 3 Parsons road | tenement | 2 Booth street |
9324 Walsh Alfred | 2 The Crescent, Hipperholme | tenement | 6 Booth street |
9325 Farnish William | Bracken hill, Horton | tenement | 6 Booth street |
* 9326 Richardson John Kirk | 102 Aireville road | tenement | 6 Booth street (joint) |
9327 Richardson Herbert | 29 Northdale road | tenement | 6 Booth street (joint) |
* 9328 North Ben | 1 Olive grove | tenement | 6 Booth street (joint) |
* 9329 Drake Phineas | Allerton road | tenement | 6 Booth street (joint) |
9330 Anderton John | 20 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 8 Booth street |
9331 Walker Alexander Mann | The Rookery, Rodley | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
9332 Barr William | Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 10 Booth street (joint) |
9333 Ollerenshaw William | 11 Victor street, Thornbury | tenement | 12 Booth street |
9334 Metcalfe William | Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 12 Booth street |
9335 Bentley John | 43 Princeville street | tenement | 12 Booth street |
* 9336 Bottomley Albert | 65 High street, Great Horton | tenement | 14 Booth street |
9337 Whaley Joe | 17 Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 16 Booth street |
9338 Robinson George Edward | Hawthorn house, Baildon | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
9339 Bairstow Cockroft | Providence house, Baildon | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
* 9340 Firth Jonas | 131 Rushton road | tenement | 16 Booth street |
9341 Firth Thomas Walter | 18 Blenheim road | tenement | 16 Booth street |
9342 Holmes William | Addingham house, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
9343 Holmes Joseph | Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
9344 Holmes Harry | Addingham house, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
9345 Holmes George | Addingham house, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
9346 Foulds Brooksbank | Elmfield, Bingley | tenement | 26 Booth street |
9347 Oddy James, junr. | Moorlands hall, Birkenshaw | tenement | 28 Booth street (joint) |
9348 Oddy John James | Moorville, Birkenshaw | tenement | 28 Booth street (joint) |
9349 Oddy Thomas Percy | Moorlands hall, Birkenshaw | tenement | 28 Booth street (joint) |
* 9350 Briggs Charles Henry | Westfield house, Wyke | tenement | 30 Booth street (joint) |
9351 Briggs James Bateman | Banks royd, Wyke | tenement | 30 Booth street (joint) |
* 9352 Shaw Joshua | 5 Arnside road | tenement | 30A Booth street (joint) |
* 9353 Megson Richard | 19 Olive grove | tenement | 30A Booth street (joint) |
9354 Spencer Thomas, junr. | Park lodge, Thackley | tenement | 27A Booth street |
9355 Rhodes Fred Fearnley | 30 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 25A Booth street |
* 9356 Monies Robert | 10 Ashfield | tenement | 25A Booth street |
9357 Pickles Herbert | 27 The Crescent, Hipperholme | tenement | 25A Booth street |
9358 Craven George Albert | The Grange, Cullingworth | tenement | 23 Booth street (joint) |
9359 Craven John Henry | The Beeches, Keighley | tenement | 23 Booth street (joint) |
* 9360 Waddington Richard | 159 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 23 Booth street |
9361 Blagborough William Henry | 42 Greaves street | tenement | 21 Booth street (joint) |
9362 Carr George | Moorville, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 21 Booth street (joint) |
* 9363 Bolland Alfred Arthur | 20 Grosvenor road | tenement | 19 Booth street |
* 9364 Kennedy Stephen Bernard | 26 Southey place | tenement | 19 Booth street |
9365 Overend James | 19 St. Jude's place | tenement | 19 Booth street |
9366 Holmes Fred | Lees ghyll, The grove, Ilkley | tenement | 19 Booth street |
9367 Smith George Holmes | Sunnyside, Baildon | tenement | 19 Booth street |
9368 Walsh George | Thorncroft, Lightcliffe | tenement | 17 Booth street |
9369 Horne Harry | 3 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 15 Booth street (joint) |
9370 Horne Arthur | 6 Park terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 15 Booth street (joint) |
9371 Firth James | Prospect street, Eccleshill | tenement | 7 Booth street |
* 9372 Rhodes Richard | Tennyson place | tenement | 5 Booth street |
9373 Booth James | Spring hall, Halifax | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
9374 Wilson Frederick George | Fernbank, Halifax | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
BREWERY STREET | |||
9375 Gott William | 219 Legrams lane | tenement | 1 Brewery street (joint) |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
9376 Dobby John | Norman bank, Idle road | tenement | 12 Bridge street |
* 9377 Scott Arthur William | 200 Manningham lane | tenement | 14 Bridge street |
9378 Matthews William Henry | 64 Horton Grange road | tenement | 20 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9379 Brooke George Herbert | 35 Horton Grange road | tenement | 20 Bridge street (joint) |
9380 Rhodes William Fred Wilkinson | Salterhebble, Halifax | tenement | 24 Bridge street (joint) |
9381 Skinner Isaac Henry | 119 Parkinson lane, Halifax | tenement | 24 Bridge street (joint) |
9382 Gray Albert | 9 Fountain street, Halifax | tenement | 24 Bridge street |
* 9383 Land William | 76 Lister avenue | tenement | 24 Bridge street |
9384 Ingleby Robert Harker | 6 Belle vue | tenement | 24 Bridge street |
* 9385 North William Haigh | Wellwood, Chellow dean | tenement | 24 Bridge street (joint) |
9386 Shackleton John Edward | Claremont, Thornton | tenement | 24 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9387 Underwood Lewis | 36 Hampden street | tenement | 24B Bridge street |
9388 Lupton Henry | Headingley, near Leeds | tenement | 26 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9389 Milner Joshua | 1014 Bolton road | tenement | 26 Bridge street (joint) |
9390 Benn Harrison | Oakleigh, Clayton | tenement | 28 Bridge street |
9391 Swithenbank Ferrand | 36 Bridge street | tenement | 36 Bridge street |
* 9392 Greenwood Christopher | 3 Cross lane | tenement | 40 Bridge street |
9393 Walker Charles Edward | Lyndene, Pudsey | tenement | Bridge street |
9394 Holroyd Albert | 18 Bolton road | tenement | 37 Bridge street |
9395 Ayre Joseph | 6 Leatham street | tenement | 37 Bridge street |
* 9396 Langtry John Henry | 5 Elizabeth street | tenement | 31 Bridge street (joint) |
9397 Webster Charles Henry | 3 Edmund street | tenement | 31 Bridge street (joint) |
9398 Adams Charles | 31 Cumberland road | tenement | 29 Bridge street |
9399 Pullan Leonard | Acre house, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Bridge street (joint) |
9400 Pullan William Smith | Acre house, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Bridge street (joint) |
9401 Salthouse Thomas Brockbank | Grove villa, Pudsey | tenement | 21 Bridge street |
9402 Best Charles Henry | 259 Bingley road, Saltaire | tenement | 21 Bridge street (joint) |
9403 Turner William Arthur | 71 Cecil avenue | tenement | 21 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9404 Townend Isaac | 38 Peel square | tenement | 19 Bridge street |
* 9405 Durant Frederick William Henry | 28 Ashgrove | tenement | 17 Bridge street |
9406 Butterfield William | 17 Parkfield road | tenement | 7 Bridge street (joint) |
9407 Butterfield Herbert Henry | 12 Walmer villas | tenement | 7 Bridge street (joint) |
BROOK STREET | |||
9408 Briggs James | 64 Ley Fleaks road, Idle | tenement | 2 Brook street |
9409 Smith George William | 37 Oxford road | tenement | 2 Brook street |
9410 Robinson Enoch | Carr House lane, Shelf | tenement | 2 Brook street |
9411 Moss Henry George | Kirk view, Shipley | tenement | 4 Brook street (joint) |
9412 Moss Oscar George | Beech wood, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 4 Brook street (joint) |
9413 Firth Carr | 433 Killinghall road | tenement | 4 Brook street |
* 9414 Myers Joseph | 19 Westfield road | tenement | 6 Brook street |
* 9415 Winterburn Thomas | 14 St. Andrew's villas | tenement | 6 Brook street |
9416 Clapham William Ferrand | 23 Victoria Park, Shipley | tenement | 10 Brook street (joint) |
9417 Lishman James Thomas | Slenningford terrace, Bingley | tenement | 10 Brook street |
* 9418 Whitehead Benjamin | 292 Barkerend road | tenement | 10 Brook street (joint) |
9419 Waterhouse Fred | 4 Bankfield view, Horton | tenement | 10 Brook street |
* 9420 Townsley Jonathan | 22 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 10 Brook street |
9421 Jones George Andrew | Hill thorpe, Pudsey | tenement | 20 Brook street |
9422 Holmes Joseph | 192 Haworth road, Allerton | tenement | 24 Brook street |
* 9423 Cherry Joshua | 22 Grosvenor road | tenement | 26 Brook street |
9424 Field Squire | 6 East view, Oakenshaw | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9425 Field Fred | 20 Clare road, Wyke | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9426 Field John Henry | Taylor's farm, Oakenshaw | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9427 Field Irvine | Coll dene, Odsal | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9428 Hall Fred Mitchell | Ashfield, Yeadon | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
9429 Hall Herman Titus | Westfield, Yeadon | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
9430 Hall Walter Stanley | Maple house, Yeadon | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
9431 Dobson William | Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 30 Brook street |
* 9432 Lee John | 18 Mark street | tenement | 32 Brook street |
9433 Haggas James Ellison | Woodville, Keighley | tenement | 34 Brook street (joint) |
9434 Haggas Herbert | Oak bank, Keighley | tenement | 34 Brook street (joint) |
9435 Nichols Edward | 26 Durham road | tenement | 34A Brook street |
* 9436 Barraclough Arthur William | 27 Cecil avenue | tenement | 34A Brook street |
* 9437 Roe John William | 7 Hinchcliffe street | tenement | 6 Swaine street |
successive | 34A Brook street | ||
* 9438 Deighton Squire | 49 Athol road | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9439 Baxandall Ernest Fred | Low Park, Denholme | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9440 Greenwood William Henry | 10 Park road, Halifax | tenement | 38 Brook street |
* 9441 Perrott Walter | 16 Mannville terrace | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9442 Greenwood James Frederick | Ashmount, Haworth | tenement | 38 Brook street |
* 9443 Emsley Joseph | 37 Paley road | tenement | 29 Swaine street |
successive | 38A Brook street | ||
* 9444 Ward James | 35 Kirkham road | tenement | 46 Brook street |
9445 Oddy William | Richmond house, Birkenshaw | tenement | 48 Brook street |
9446 Hodgson Richard | 171 Hollings road | tenement | 65 Brook street |
9447 Vickerman John Scarlett | 4 Shaftesbury avenue | tenement | 65 Brook street |
9448 Tordoff Ellis William | 53 Hanover square | tenement | 63 Brook street |
9449 Lobley Frederick | 35 Abingdon street | tenement | 57 Brook street |
* 9450 Hill Lewis Gordon | 25 North Park road | tenement | 55 Brook street |
9451 Oxtoby Thomas | 37 Beaumont road | tenement | 55 Brook street |
9452 Walker James | 22 Hallfield road | tenement | 51 Brook street |
9453 Platts Walter | Fairmount, Bingley | tenement | 49 Brook street (joint) |
9454 Platts Henry | Springfield, Bingley | tenement | 49 Brook street (joint) |
9455 Brown Harry | 7 Alexandra terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 47 Brook street (joint) |
9456 Wallace William | Clare mount, Halifax | tenement | 47 Brook street |
9457 Cowling Albert | Fernmere house, Buttershaw | tenement | 47 Brook street (joint) |
9458 Pollard Joseph | 2 St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | tenement | 13 Brook street (joint) |
9459 Pollard Frank Bayldon | 352 Barkerend road | tenement | 43 Brook street (joint) |
* 9460 Lee William Thomas | 4 Chelmsford road | tenement | 39 Brook street |
9461 Hood Richard Crowther | 12 Albion terrace, Low Moor | tenement | 17 Brook street |
9462 Hainsworth Harold | 35 Wensleydale road | tenement | 13 Brook street |
9463 Webster Frederick Reynold | 30 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 11A Brook street |
9464 Rider John William | 70 Kirkgate, Shipley | tenement | 11 Brook street |
9465 Bottomley James Herbert Hodgson | Drake hill, Bingley | tenement | 22 Charles street (joint) |
successive | 7 Brook street (joint) | ||
9466 Bottomley Algernon James | Drake hill, Bingley | tenement | 22 Charles street (joint) |
successive | 7 Brook street (joint) | ||
9467 Jagger Fred | 15 Prospect street, Buttershaw | tenement | 22 Charles street (joint) |
successive | 7 Brook street (joint) | ||
9468 Hodgson Harrison | 145 Salt street | tenement | 5 Brook street |
BROWN STREET | |||
9469 Dennett Jackson | 8 Grange terrace | tenement | 8a Brown street |
9470 Hallas Thomas | Spring terrace, Stainland | tenement | 8 Brown street (joint) |
9471 Smith John Gott | Airemount, Shipley | tenement | 8 Brown street (joint) |
* 9472 Hargreaves Edward Thomas | 9 Richmond road, Horton | tenement | 5 Brown street |
CHAPEL LANE | |||
9473 Wade William | Carlton villas, Allerton | tenement | 6 Chapel lane |
9474 Gibson William | 7 Thornhill villas, Thornbury | tenement | 1 Chapel lane |
CHARLES STREET | |||
9475 Dykes Hugh Farquhar | 71 Aireview terrace, Shipley | tenement | 18 Charles street |
9476 Williams David Sinclair | 8 Victoria avenue, Shipley | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9477 Dickenson Charles Ernest | Cobden terrace, Hipperholme | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9478 Cockcroft Samuel Morton | Denton Well house, Eccleshill | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
* 9479 Perkins James Wickstead | 15 Queen's road | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9480 Tate Arthur | 4 Cliff road, Leeds | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9481 Tate William Moyer | 47 Cliff road, Leeds | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9482 Barraclough Walter Henry | 8 Fair Road terrace, Wibsey | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9483 Firth William | 12 Retford place | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9484 Handley Harry | 3 Fair mount | tenement | 24 Charles street |
successive | 24 Charles street | ||
9485 Pickard Stanley | 74 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | 24 Charles street |
* 9486 Smith Alfred Barrett | 92 Hustler street | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9487 Pollard Henry | 3 Carlton drive, Heaton | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9488 Lightfoot Thomas | 19 St. Jude's place | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9489 Murgatroyd William | Moorfield, Yeadon | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9490 Smith William | Heber's mount, Ilkley | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9491 Greenwood George | Mayfield house, Lightcliffe | tenement | 28 Charles street (joint) |
9492 Townsend Ramsden | 12 Osborne grove, Lightcliffe | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9493 Binns Ferdinand Newell | 218 Beechcliffe, Keighley | tenement | 30 Charles street |
* 9494 Lund Arthur William | 6 Fairmount | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9495 Birkinshaw Walter Coulter | 15 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9496 Waddington Joseph Watson | 26 Birklands road, Shipley | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9497 Craven Percy Douglas | Woodsleigh, Thornton | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9498 Clark Herbert | 10 Drewton street | tenement | 32 Charles street |
9499 Latimer William Webster | Toft house, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Charles street |
9500 Grandage Walter | 337 Killinghall road | tenement | 34 Charles street (joint) |
9501 Rhodes Thomas Linton | 113 Salt street | tenement | 34 Charles street (joint) |
* 9502 Mould Simmons | 20 St. James's square | tenement | 16 Horton road |
successive | 38 Charles street | ||
9503 Rowbottom Charles | 69 Longside lane | tenement | 38 Charles street |
* 9504 White Albert | 12A Green bank road, Allerton | tenement | 33 Charles street |
9505 Eaton Edward | 129 Norwood crescent, Shipley | tenement | 31 Charles street |
9506 Hardwick Charles Alfred | 36 Springcliffe | tenement | 27 Charles street |
* 9507 Johnson William Isaac | 77 Havelock street | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9508 Clay Joseph Harold | 7 Hall road, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9509 Carr Benjamin | 78 Kensington street | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9510 Binns George Groves | Brierley field, Frizinghall | tenement | 25A Charles street |
9511 Hemms Harry | 5 Whetley grove | tenement | 25 Charles street (joint) |
9512 Heron Cyril | Wharfedale view, Menston | tenement | 25 Charles street (joint) |
9513 Miller Samuel | 16 St. Paul's road | tenement | 23 Charles street |
* 9514 Roberts Arthur | Leeds Old road, Thornbury | tenement | 19A Charles street |
9515 Darnborough Lewis | 5 Rook lane | tenement | 19A Charles street |
* 9516 White Edgar | 151 Salt street | tenement | 19A Charles street |
9517 Bradley Charles | Ferrand road, Saltaire | tenement | 19 Charles street |
9518 Best William Carter | Victoria grove, Shipley | tenement | 17 Charles street |
9519 Clay James Henry | 17 Apsley crescent | tenement | 9 Charles street (joint) |
* 9520 Dufton Smith | 6 Heaton grove | tenement | 9 Charles street (joint) |
* 9521 Sington Adolphus | 22 Clarendon street | tenement | 9 Charles street |
9522 Pesel Frederick Robert | 3 Oak avenue | tenement | 9 Charles street (joint) |
9523 Hunt Henry Cheesebrough | 3 Highfield place | tenement | 9 Charles street (joint) |
successive | 7 Charles street | ||
* 9524 Bentley Joseph | 117 Tennyson place | tenement | 7 Charles street |
9525 Stewart Peter Nicholson | 6 Victoria avenue, Shipley | tenement | 7 Charles street |
9526 Hickson John Lawrence | 3 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9527 Ackroyd William Herbert | Hollycroft, Shipley glen | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9528 Gaunt Edward Lawrence | Briar field, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Charles street |
* 9529 Singleton Arthur | 22 Heath road | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9530 Dobson Joseph | Ovenden, Halifax | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9531 Lawson William Kenna | 39 St. Paul's road | tenement | 5 Charles street (joint) |
9532 Chettle David William | Highfield terrace, Shipley | tenement | 5 Charles street (joint) |
9533 Lund John | 829 Barkerend road | tenement | 5 Charles street |
successive | 5 Charles street | ||
CHEAPSIDE | |||
* 9534 Hooper Alfred Stockdale | 25 Lingwood road, Manningham | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9535 Hooper Arnold | 14 Granville road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
* 9536 Thorp Ned | 85 Halstead place, Horton | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
9537 Cooper James Milne | 6 Albert road, Saltaire | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
9538 Lawford Benjamin Arthur | Churchfield terrace, Liversedge | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
9539 Hodgson Herbert | Brunswick villas, Pudsey | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
9540 Trewavas John | 57 Athol road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9541 Massey Arthur Frederick | 11 Easby road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9542 Smeaton John Dewar | 23 Rushton terrace | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
9543 Hunter Frederick Thomas | Newhall close, Otley | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9544 Macmaster Robert McCheyne | 7 Park drive | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9545 Duncan Henry Hunter | 6 Cleveland road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
COLLIERGATE | |||
* 9546 Rawnsley Samuel | 529 Manchester road | tenement | 4 Colliergate (joint) |
* 9547 Ellershaw Thomas | 142 New Cross street | tenement | 4 Colliergate (joint) |
* 9548 Bilsborough William | 21 Grandage terrace | tenement | 4 Colliergate (joint) |
9549 Crabtree Stephen | Manor lane, Shipley | tenement | 4 Colliergate (joint) |
* 9550 Lund John William | 116 Harrogate street | tenement | 4 Colliergate |
9551 Walker Sam Holdsworth | Pennithorne, Baildon | tenement | 6 Colliergate |
9552 Whaley William | 2 Arkwright street, Clayton | tenement | 8 Colliergate (joint) |
9553 Whaley Percy | 5 Nursery road, Clayton | tenement | 8 Colliergate (joint) |
9554 Sichel Henry Daniel | 74 St. Mary's road, Manningham | tenement | 8 Colliergate |
9555 Bacchus Ramsden | 15 Welbury drive | tenement | 8 Colliergate |
* 9556 Whaley John James | 5 Sherborne road | tenement | 10 Colliergate |
9557 Myers Samuel Peel | Lynndale, Wells road, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Colliergate |
9558 Behrens Harry | Thornfield, Frizinghall | tenement | 1 Colliergate (joint) |
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS | |||
9559 Henderson Henry Alfred | 31 Holroyd hill, Wibsey | tenement | 9 Commercial buildings |
9560 Wilson Arthur Frederick | 47 Duckworth grove | tenement | 8 Commercial buildings |
9561 Oddy Ezra | Micklefield terrace, Rawdon | tenement | 7 Commercial buildings |
* 9562 Briggs Edward | 43 Horton Grange road | tenement | 6 Commercial buildings |
9563 Fox Alfred Edward | Willowdene, Low Baildon | tenement | 4 Commercial buildings (joint) |
* 9564 Fox Christopher | 16 Granville road, Frizinghall | tenement | 4 Commercial buildings (joint) |
9565 Barker Alfred | 101 Lapage street | tenement | 3 Commercial buildings |
9566 Ayre Henry | 24 Cordingley street | tenement | 2 Commercial buildings |
DRAKE STREET | |||
9567 Clark Walter Percy Theodore | 150 Lilycroft road | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
* 9568 Clark Dudley Harrison Garibaldi | 11 Burnett avenue | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
* 9569 Eady George Hathaway | 278 Great Horton road | tenement | 6 Drake street |
* 9570 Harrison Alfred Wright | 183 Aireville mount | tenement | 6 Drake street |
9571 Atchison James Ralph Stanley | Castle bank, Idle | tenement | 6 Drake street |
* 9572 Hayes John | 105 Little Horton lane | tenement | 6 Drake street |
9573 Scott Walter | Poplar grove, Shipley | tenement | 6 Drake street |
* 9574 Robertshaw Albert Rawson | 8 Duckworth lane | tenement | 12 Drake street (joint) |
* 9575 Schofield Charles Douglas | 4 Melbourne place | tenement | 12 Drake street (joint) |
9576 Catterick Francis | 18 Drake street | tenement | 18 Drake street |
EXCHANGE | |||
9577 Hargreaves Henry | 14 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 19 Exchange |
9578 Empsall Thomas Thornton | Ivy cottage, Menston | tenement | 9 Exchange (joint) |
9579 Clarkson John Albert James | The Manor, Esholt | tenement | 9 Exchange (joint) |
* 9580 Knight George | 7 Rose mount, Bolton | tenement | 5 Exchange |
EXCHANGE PASSAGE | |||
9581 Joy John | Queen hotel, Heckmondwike | tenement | 4 Exchange passage |
9582 Hunt Thomas John | 41 Burlington terrace | tenement | 6 Exchange passage |
9583 Thomas Alexander Gillie George | 36 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 8 Exchange passage |
FORSTER SQUARE | |||
9584 Mackay Edward | 51 Woodview | tenement | 4 Forster square |
9585 Johnstone Alfred | 4 Forster square | dwelling-house | 4 Forster square |
9586 Mawson Charles Matthew | Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 6 Forster square (joint) |
9587 Mawson Henry | 31 Victor road | tenement | 6 Forster square (joint) |
* 9588 Moser Emil | 2 Blenheim mount | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
9589 Bernheim John | 4 Carlton drive | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
9590 Clough William Henry | Smith lane | tenement | 28 Forster square |
9591 Tomlinson Walter | 133 Allerton road | tenement | 26 Forster square |
* 9592 Riddiough William | 1 Greencliffe villas | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
9593 Pearson William David Boothman | Pease hill, Rawdon | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
9594 Lees Arthur | Summerville terrace, Stanningley | tenement | 23 Forster square |
9595 Stansfield William George | Wilton house, Ilkley | tenement | 22 Forster square |
* 9596 Sowden Abram | 26 Chapel lane, Allerton | tenement | 21 Forster square (joint) |
* 9597 Sowden Charles | 116 Snake Hill lane, Allerton | tenement | 21 Forster square (joint) |
* 9598 Sowden Edward | 23 Spring Royd terrace | tenement | 21 Forster square (joint) |
9599 Gibbins Joseph Henry | Park house, Thackley | tenement | 21 Forster square (joint) |
* 9600 Healey Alfred | 18 Lansdowne place | tenement | 21 Forster square (joint) |
9601 Childe William Herbert | 26 Ashfield | tenement | 21 Forster square |
9602 Thompson Charles Robert | Elm villas, Clayton | tenement | 20 Forster square |
* 9603 Kilner Joseph | 39 Athol road | tenement | 17 Forster square |
9604 Kilner Harry | 71 Studholme, Shipley | tenement | 17 Forster square |
GEORGE HOTEL YARD | |||
* 9605 Rawnsley John | 45 Shearbridge road | tenement | 2 George Hotel yard |
* 9606 Wills George | 5 Dalton terrace | tenement | 5 George Hotel yard |
* 9607 Andrew Walter | 19 Woodhall road | tenement | 7 George Hotel yard |
9608 Bolton William | 232 Tong street, Dudley Hill | tenement | 13 George Hotel yard |
9609 Maude Thomas | Height house, Pudsey | tenement | 14 George Hotel yard |
9610 Briggs John Wood | Marley house, West Scholes | tenement | 14 George Hotel yard |
9611 Lapage John William | 9 Moorhead villas, Shipley | tenement | 16 George Hotel yard |
9612 Dewhirst Joseph | 1 Hatfield road | tenement | 2 George Hotel yard |
GODWIN STREET | |||
9613 Bentley Joseph | Brook house, Baildon | tenement | 32 Godwin street |
9614 Ellis Charles Henry | 221 Park lane | tenement | 36 Godwin street (joint) |
* 9615 Grimshaw Barrett | 59 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 36 Godwin street (joint) |
* 9616 Sugden David | 12 Grove terrace | tenement | 38 Godwin street |
9617 White Herbert William | 671 Leeds road | tenement | 42 Godwin street |
GREAT HORTON ROAD | |||
9618 Barker Lewis | 11 Swinton place | tenement | 8 Great Horton road |
9619 Blakeley Walter Luke | 53 Shearbridge road | tenement | 12 Great Horton road |
* 9620 Oddy William | 6 Manor street | tenement | 18 Great Horton road |
HALL INGS | |||
9621 Briggs Arthur Nathaniel | Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
9622 Smith Lister | Oak dene, Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
9623 Priestley Walter | Norlands, 277 High street, Horton | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
* 9624 Sowden Isaac | 45 Cecil avenue | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
9625 Sowden Francis | Ferncliffe house, Clayton | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
9626 Wright John William | 47 Cecil avenue | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
* 9627 Mitchell George Arthur | 213 Crossley hall, Allerton | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
9628 Barker James | 118 New Hey road | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
9629 Barber William | 16 Durham road | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
* 9630 Laycock William | 1042 Bolton road | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
* 9631 Patefield James Edward | 76 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 12A Leeds road |
successive | 12 Hall ings | ||
9632 Burgess John Piercy | 4 Cunliffe road | tenement | 51 Hall ings (joint) |
9633 Denby John | Tong park, Baildon | tenement | 45 Hall ings |
9634 Lee Thomas Busfield | 8 Park drive | tenement | 43 Hall ings |
9635 Davy Arthur | Lenton villas, Idle | tenement | 43 Hall ings |
9636 Forster Edward Penrose Arnold | Cathedine, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 31 Hall ings (joint) |
9637 Mitchell William Henry | Highlands, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 31 Hall ings (joint) |
9638 Fison Francis Geoffrey | Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 31 Hall ings (joint) |
9639 Hartley James | 22 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 29A Hall ings |
9640 Dewhirst Herbert | Buckstone hall, Rawdon | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
9641 Dewhirst William Alfred | Nunwood, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
9642 Dewhirst Stanley | Woodlawn, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
9643 Ellison Grimshaw | Long royd, Baildon | tenement | 27 Hall ings |
9644 West Matthew | Bromley road, Bingley | tenement | 25 Hall ings |
9645 Holmes Joseph | 3 Grandage terrace | tenement | 23 Hall ings |
9646 Rothenstein Moritz | 6 Walmer villas | tenement | 9 Hall ings (joint) |
9647 Rothenstein Charles Lambert | 7 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 9 Hall ings (joint) |
9648 Hemingway John Thomas | Heathcote, The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 7 Hall ings (joint) |
9649 Lee Frederick Charles Hunter | 159 Gladstone street | tenement | 3 Hall ings |
HUSTLERGATE | |||
* 9650 Blackburn George Howgill | 60 Woodview terrace | tenement | 49 Hustlergate |
9651 Gaunt John Edward | Brierfield, Ilkley | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
9652 Hines William Henry | Moor lea, Low Baildon | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
9653 Bottomley Benjamin | Field hurst, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
9654 Wood Charles William | Rhyddings road, Ilkley | tenement | 41 Hustlergate |
9655 Bailey Wilson | 48 Devonshire street, Keighley | tenement | 41 Hustlergate |
9656 Neill Alexander | Charlotte villa, Shipley | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
9657 Holland Herbert | Hillside villas, Greengates | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 9658 Middlebrook John Alfred | Brierfield, Pollard lane | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
9659 Croft Herbert Christopher | Manor house, Birkenshaw | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
9660 Neumann Sydney | 9 Wilmer drive | tenement | 35 Hustlergate |
* 9661 Bearder Arthur Sugden | 329 Killinghall road | tenement | 5 Hustlergate (joint) |
9662 Snowden Tom | New street, Pudsey | tenement | 5 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 9663 Robinson Tom Johns | 65 Queen's road | tenement | 5 Hustlergate |
9664 Willey Albert | 13 Athol road | tenement | 3 Hustlergate |
9665 Mitchell Toni | Upwood, Bingley | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9666 Mitchell Albert | Longwood, Bingley | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9667 Mitchell Herbert | Holly bank, Great Horton | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9668 Pullan Herbert | Thornton Acre house, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9669 Pullan Walter | 35 Queen's road | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 9670 Parkinson Herbert Joseph | 81 Nearcliffe road | tenement | 1 Hustlergate |
* 9671 Turnbull George | 9 Welbury drive | tenement | Hustlergate |
9672 Batty George | 19 Brudenell grove | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
9673 Haggas Elverie | Globe house, City road | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
9674 Harris William Hector | 63 Carlisle place | tenement | Hustlergate |
9675 Wintle Thomas Gilbert | Hazelmere, Ilkley | tenement | Hustlergate |
9676 Richardson Frederick William | Oak lea, Menston | tenement | Hustlergate |
9677 Browning Thomas Worledge | 76 Broomfield terrace | tenement | Hustlergate |
IVEGATE | |||
9678 Shee Patrick | 32 Cornwall road | tenement | 2 Ivegate |
9679 Wilkinson Sam | Springcliffe house, Heaton road | tenement | 12 Ivegate |
9680 Boocock Allan | 14 Ivegate | tenement | 14 Ivegate |
9681 Garnett John | 40 St. Paul's road | tenement | 20 Ivegate |
9682 Ford Thomas | 2 Fairmount | tenement | 26 Ivegate |
9683 Barraclough Edgar Hargreaves | Holly bank, Menston | tenement | 28 Ivegate |
9684 Walsh Samuel | 36 Ivegate | tenement | 36 Ivegate |
9685 Lancaster James | 7 Park avenue, Wibsey | tenement | 38 Ivegate |
* 9686 Kendall Jonathan | 50 Great Horton road | tenement | 39 Ivegate |
9687 Clapham Fred | Park hotel, Pudsey | tenement | 37 Ivegate |
9688 Butterfield John | 37A Ivegate | tenement | 37A Ivegate |
9689 Ellis John | 15 Trinity terrace | tenement | over 31 Ivegate (joint) |
9690 Suddards Fred | 172 New Cross street | tenement | over 31 Ivegate (joint) |
9691 Osborn Charles | 4 Grandage terrace | tenement | 27 Ivegate (joint) |
9692 Waterworth Henry | 25 Ivegate | tenement | 25 Ivegate |
9693 Newell Matthew Banks | The View, Pudsey | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9694 Hammond Hugh | Cross roads, Idle | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9695 Adkin Alexander George | Sedbergh buildings, Ilkley | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9696 Hill Alfred Ryshworth | Heaton grove | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9697 Childe Joseph Braithwaite | Folly hall, Wibsey | tenement | 11 Ivegate |
9698 Greaves William | Bankfield, Heaton | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9699 Greaves John | 11 Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9700 Greaves Francis | The Gables, Idle | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9701 Brown Robert Paton | Pearson lane | tenement | 9 Ivegate |
9702 Hardaker Henry | 1 Clarendon street | tenement | 9 Ivegate |
9703 Wood William Henry | 34 Grantham road | tenement | 9 Ivegate |
9704 Warren George Slade | 95 Aireville road | tenement | 3 Ivegate (joint) |
9705 Moore James Wharton | 7 Old Ashfield | tenement | 1 Ivegate (joint) |
9706 Moore Ernest | 1 Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 1 Ivegate (joint) |
* 9707 Atkinson John William Child | 34 Fairfield road | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
9708 Wood Frederick | 651 Leeds road | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
* 9709 Greenwood John | 2 Westfield crescent | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
KING'S ARCADE (MARKET STREET) | |||
* 9710 Hanson Arthur | 14 Lytton road | tenement | 230 Swan arcade (joint) |
successive | 19 King's arcade | ||
9711 Aspin Frank Demaine | 16 Sherwood place, Eccleshill | tenement | Mildred court |
successive | 68 King's arcade | ||
9712 Whitaker James Stanley | Kirklands road, Baildon | tenement | 62 King's arcade |
KIRKGATE | |||
* 9713 Overton John | 54 Wightman street | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
9714 Harrison Harry Johnson | 31 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
9715 Inston Joseph | 55 Darley street | tenement | 93 Kirkgate |
9716 Bolton Joshua | 10 Spring gardens | tenement | 91 Kirkgate |
9717 Gant William Tetley | 64 Southfield square | tenement | 77 Kirkgate |
* 9718 Winpenny Edward | 34 Leamington street | tenement | 73 Kirkgate |
* 9719 Oliver Thomas | 37 Swinton place | tenement | 69 Kirkgate (joint) |
9720 Binks Richard | 17 Swinton place | tenement | 69 Kirkgate (joint) |
9721 Brown Thomas Woodhead | 23 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 67 Kirkgate (joint) |
9722 Brown Richard Harper | Kirkstall lane, Leeds | tenement | 67 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9723 Rendell Albert | 13 Eldon place | tenement | 57 Kirkgate |
9724 Shaw James | 28 Clifton place, Shipley | tenement | 43 Kirkgate |
* 9725 Gurney Walter Bankart | 11 Leylands lane | tenement | 29 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9726 Gurney Arthur Roland | 10 West bank, Heaton | tenement | 29 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9727 Spink James Denison | 2 Peel Park drive | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
9728 Williams John | 34 Swinton place | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
9729 Constable William | 11 Henry street | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
9730 Stephenson George Wellesley | Brownbury manor, Horsforth | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
9731 Pickles Fred | 94 Carrington street | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
* 9732 Conchar James | 18 Farcliffe road | tenement | 25 Kirkgate |
9733 Holdsworth Fred | 3 Lynthorne road | tenement | 23 Kirkgate (joint) |
9734 Holdsworth Ralph | Ardilaun, Frizinghall | tenement | 23 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9735 Fattorini Edward | 2 St. Paul's road | tenement | 21 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9736 Fattorini John | 5 Blenheim mount | tenement | 21 Kirkgate (joint) |
9737 Hicks Joseph | 8 Westfield crescent | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
* 9738 Ingham George Broadbent | 25 Greaves street | tenement | 13 Kirkgate |
9739 Bedford James | Moorfield house, Bingley | tenement | 13 Kirkgate |
* 9740 Staincliffe David | 3 Cleveland road | tenement | Kirkgate |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
9741 Benn Joe | West lodge, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 4 Leeds road |
* 9742 Whitehead Francis | 16 Park drive | tenement | 8 Leeds road (joint) |
9743 Briggs Arthur Harry | 66 Little Horton lane | tenement | 8 Leeds road (joint) |
9744 Patchett Frank | Cockhill farm, Bradshaw | tenement | 8 Leeds road (joint) |
9745 Hartley Robert | Aire street, Cross flats, Bingley | tenement | 8 Leeds road (joint) |
9746 Hartley James | Canal road, Cross flats, Bingley | tenement | 8 Leeds road (joint) |
9747 Clayton Frank Duckworth | Wharfedale view, Menston | tenement | 8 Leeds road (joint) |
9748 Clayton Charles Edward | 4 Rose bank | tenement | 8 Leeds road (joint) |
9749 Latimer Thomas | Warren villa, Pudsey | tenement | 8 Leeds road |
9750 Hardy Abraham | 14 Woodview terrace | tenement | 10A Leeds road |
* 9751 Woodhead James | 58 Donisthorpe street | tenement | 10A Leeds road (joint) |
9752 Blythe Thomas | 6 Park avenue, Saltaire | tenement | 10A Leeds road (joint) |
9753 Smith Thomas | Hollings street, Cottingley | tenement | 10A Leeds road |
9754 Wilkinson Tom | 127 Tennyson place | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
9755 Bailey Samuel Arthur | 8 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
* 9756 Allan Archibald | 312 Killinghall road | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
9757 Walker Herbert | 45 The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
9758 Wright James | The Whine, Ingrow, Keighley | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
9759 Wright Hebden | The Whine, Ingrow, Keighley | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
* 9760 Ackroyd Levi | 20 Blenheim road | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
9761 McTurk James | Lily mount, Heaton road | tenement | 12 Leeds road |
9762 McTurk James junr. | Lily mount, Heaton road | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
9763 Milligan David Hunter Stewart | Beech grove, Manningham | tenement | 12 Leeds road |
* 9764 Wheater Ernest Hammond | 253 Kensington street | tenement | 12A Leeds road (joint) |
* 9765 Barber Edgar Hartley | Grove villa, Frizinghall | tenement | 1A Leeds road |
successive | 12A Leeds road (joint) | ||
* 9766 Barber William Lister | 34 Pemberton drive | tenement | 12A Leeds road |
successive | 12A Leeds road (joint) | ||
9767 Knight John Pike | Castlefield, Bingley | tenement | 14 Leeds road |
9768 Briggs Walter | Fieldhead, Thornton | tenement | 16 Leeds road (joint) |
9769 Comfort Walter | Glen Mona, Tower road, Saltaire | tenement | 16 Leeds road (joint) |
9770 Stansfeld Edward | Weetwood, Menston | tenement | 27 Leeds road (joint) |
9771 Stansfeld Horace Woolryche | Beechfield, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 27 Leeds road (joint) |
* 9772 Cocking James | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 25A Leeds road (joint) |
9773 Cocking Rufus Arthur | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 25A Leeds road (joint) |
9774 Denton John Henry | Burley road, Leeds | tenement | 25 Leeds road (joint) |
* 9775 Lord Thomas | 90 Great Horton road | tenement | 25 Leeds road (joint) |
9776 Loft George Martin | 15 Sherborne road | tenement | 23 Leeds road |
9777 Aked George Henry | Holmecliffe, Bingley | tenement | 23 Leeds road |
9778 Pearson Walter | Fairfield, Idle | tenement | 1A Bentley street |
successive | 23 Leeds road (joint) | ||
9779 Foster Smith | Dale view, Idle | tenement | 1A Bentley street |
successive | 23 Leeds road (joint) | ||
9780 Walker Walter Arthur Griffin | Wheatley cottage, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 21 Leeds road |
9781 Knight Arthur Langford | Woodbank, Harden, Bingley | tenement | 17 Queensgate |
successive | 15 Leeds road (joint) | ||
9782 Forster Edward Eustace | Moorside house, Bramley | tenement | 17 Queensgate |
successive | 15 Leeds road (joint) | ||
9783 Smith Tom Pollard | Wood View house, Odsal | tenement | 11 Leeds road |
* 9784 Stansfield Peter Henry | 7 Burnett avenue | tenement | 9 Leeds road (joint) |
9785 Crabtree William Henry | 61 Parkside road | tenement | 9 Leeds road (joint) |
9786 Asquith Harry | 8 Donisthorpe street | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
9787 Wilcock William | 42 Moorhead villas, Shipley | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
9788 Heron Edmund | 3 Cliffe villas | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
* 9789 Beattie Robert Alexander | 7 White's terrace | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
9790 Sharp Henry | Ashtree terrace, Shelf | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
9791 Bailey Hubert Griffiths | 6 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 5 Leeds road (joint) |
9792 Stillings George | 16 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 5 Leeds road (joint) |
9793 Learoyd Bower | Thorpe Garth, Idle | tenement | 3 Barry street (joint) |
successive | 1 Leeds road (joint) | ||
9794 Calverley Samuel | 12 Mount avenue, Eccleshill | tenement | 3 Barry street (joint) |
successive | 1 Leeds road (joint) | ||
* 9795 Cash Edward | 7 Marlborough road | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
9796 Monckman John | 1 Pemberton drive | tenement | 19 Charles street |
successive | 1 Leeds road | ||
MANN'S COURT | |||
9797 Popplewell Benjamin | Hill crest, Esholt | tenement | 2 Mann's court (joint) |
9798 Popplewell John Harold | Pollard lane | tenement | 2 Mann's court (joint) |
9799 Hardwick Tyas Armitage | 39 Nearcliffe road | tenement | 2 Mann's court |
9800 Sugden Frederick Harold | 17 Sherwood place | tenement | 2 Mann's court |
9801 Lupton George William | Temple rhydding, Baildon | tenement | 6 Mann's court |
9802 Tillotson John | Main street, Bingley | tenement | 33A Mann's court |
successive | 2A Mann's court (joint) | ||
9803 Tillotson John Bethell | Main street, Bingley | tenement | 33A Mann's court |
successive | 2A Mann's court (joint) | ||
9804 Freeman Tom Rhodes | Park mount, Bingley | tenement | 33A Mann's court |
MARKET STREET | |||
9805 Hutchinson John | Corona terrace, Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | 2 Market street |
9806 Dracup Samuel Albert | 33 Oxford road | tenement | 2 Market street (joint) |
9807 Nowell David | Westfield, Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 2 Market street (joint) |
9808 Beldon Albert | 9 Walmer villas | tenement | 16 Market street (joint) |
9809 Ackroyd Henry Edgar Parkinson | Dean house, North Bierley | tenement | 16 Market street (joint) |
9810 Parkinson Edgar Harrison | 18 Claremont | tenement | 16 Market street |
9811 Simpson George | 254 Lumb lane | tenement | 16 Market street |
9812 Woodall William | 166 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 238 Swan arcade |
successive | Market street | ||
9813 Muff Charles James | Home croft, Ilkley | tenement | 24 Market street (joint) |
9814 Muff Frederick Broadbent | Warlbeck, Nursery road, Ilkley | tenement | 24 Market street (joint) |
9815 Walker George | 21 St. Paul's road | tenement | 24 Market street (joint) |
9816 Walker Richard | 73 Athol road | tenement | 24 Market street (joint) |
* 9817 Shee Dennis | 1 Grantham place | tenement | 40 Market street |
* 9818 Wilson Henry Jackson | 15 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 44 Market street |
9819 Stamford Arthur Harrison | Trinity lodge, Bingley | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9820 Metcalfe Percival John | Baden lodge, Nab wood, Saltaire | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9821 Lund Charles | Westville road, Ilkley | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9822 Mitchell William | 3 Fairfield road | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9823 Naylor Ezra | Hazelhurst road | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9824 Blagbrough Sam | 17 White's view | tenement | 50 Market street |
9825 Calvert Erie Clement | 21 Heaton grove, Heaton | tenement | 52 Market street |
* 9826 Barber Arthur | 28 White's view | tenement | 56 Market street |
9827 Bottomley Ina | 29 Folly Hall road, Wibsey | tenement | 60 Market street |
* 9828 Young James | 60 Hazelhurst road | tenement | 62 Market street (joint) |
* 9829 Young Willie | 13 Heath road | tenement | 62 Market street (joint) |
9830 Robson William Henry | 216 Manningham lane | tenement | 66 Market street |
* 9831 Timms Frederick | 166 Lister avenue | tenement | 68 Market street (joint) |
9832 Fox Herbert Edward William | 18 Granville terrace, Frizinghall | tenement | 72 Market street (joint) |
9833 Crabtree William Isaac | 10 Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 72 Market street (joint) |
9834 Leggott Henry | The Crescent, Hipperholme | tenement | Market street (joint) |
9835 Darnborough Stephen | 42 Lister avenue | tenement | Market street (joint) |
9836 Wilson John Edwin | Myrtle house, Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
9837 Wilson Frederick George | 252 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
9838 Wilson Alfred Chantry | 431 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
9839 Wilson William | 268 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
9840 Balmforth Arthur | Ash house, Baildon | tenement | Market street (joint) |
9841 Skelton John William | 29 Wharfe view, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 55 Market street |
* 9842 Parker George Brook | 2 Sandford road | tenement | 53 Market street |
9843 Best John Gibson | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 51 Market street |
9844 Milnes Herbert Eli | Carlrayne, Ilkley | tenement | 51 Market street |
9845 Lister Arthur William | 15 St. Margaret's road | tenement | 51 Market street |
9846 Wood Thomas | 49 Market street | tenement | 49 Market street |
* 9847 Claridge William | 5 Camden terrace | tenement | 47 Market street |
9848 Bray Arthur | 6 Park View road | tenement | 19 Market street (joint) |
9849 Sherratt Richard | The Moorings, Baildon | tenement | 19 Market street (joint) |
* 9850 Spenceley Frederick | 103 Tennyson place | tenement | Market street |
* 9851 Flew John | 7 Cunliffe villas | tenement | 9 Market street |
9852 Illingworth William | 8 Slenningford road, Saltaire | tenement | 9 Market street |
9853 Heselton Robert Thomson | 34 Park drive | tenement | 9 Market street |
9854 Butterfield William Thomas | Brookside, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 9 Market street |
9855 Popplewell John Benjamin | Chellow Dean house | tenement | 9 Market street |
9856 Pollard George Sturges | Scarr hill, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 7 Market street |
9857 Paine Harry | 7 Apsley crescent | tenement | 7 Market street |
9858 Lee Frederick Hinsley | Woodville, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 3 Market street |
9859 Watson Fred | 42 Woodview terrace | tenement | 1 Market street |
MILDRED COURT | |||
9860 Black Tom | 26 Little Horton lane | tenement | 2 Mildred court |
MILLERGATE | |||
9861 Hopkinson Albert Nicholson | 51 Hill Side villas | tenement | 20 Millergate |
9862 Prince Arthur Burns | 2 Rushcroft terrace, Baildon | tenement | 24 Millergate |
9863 Cliffe Tom | 325 Wakefield road | tenement | 24 Millergate |
* 9864 Gaunt Herbert | 10 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 30 Millergate (joint) |
9865 Gaunt James Edward | Lyndhurst, Farsley | tenement | 30 Millergate (joint) |
9866 Mellor Frederick William | 7 Hazelhurst brow | tenement | 32 Millergate |
* 9867 Holmes David | 7 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 34 Millergate (joint) |
9868 Holmes Arthur | 7 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 34 Millergate (joint) |
9869 Holmes Robinson | 7 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 34 Millergate (joint) |
9870 Howson Frederick Horsfall | The Drive, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 9 Millergate |
* 9871 Collinson Frank Bell | 13 Little lane, Allerton | tenement | 39 Aldermanbury (joint) |
successive | 3 Millergate | ||
9872 Collinson Percy | 49 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 39 Aldermanbury (joint) |
successive | 3 Millergate | ||
9873 Pighills Michael | 39 Main street, Haworth | tenement | 5 Millergate |
9874 Wood John George | 2 Parkfield avenue | tenement | 11 Upper Millergate |
* 9875 Grattan Horatio | 27 Ellesmere terrace | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate |
9876 Demaine Harry | 32 Springcliffe | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
9877 Chester George Robert | 10 Paley terrace | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
* 9878 Lingard Harry | 58 Kingswood street | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
9879 Lingard Briggs | 66 High street | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
NELSON STREET | |||
9880 Taylor Joseph | Hill house, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
9881 Taylor Frederick | Church hill, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
9882 Taylor Seth | Hill house, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
9883 Pickles John Booth | Langcliffe, Foggs lane | tenement | 13 Nelson street |
9884 Dibb Charles Henry | 8 Lovelace road, Shipley | tenement | 13 Nelson street |
NORFOLK STREET | |||
9885 Jeffery Fred William | 49 Rydal street | tenement | 5 Norfolk street |
9886 Brown Stephen | 18 Woodville terrace | tenement | 3 Norfolk street |
9887 Stansfield Richard | 65 Manor lane, Shipley | tenement | 1 Norfolk street |
PARKINSON'S CHAMBERS | |||
* 9888 Robinson Lewis Watson | 37 Blenheim road | tenement | 3 Parkinson's chambers |
9889 Tatham William Verity | 7 Cecil avenue | tenement | 4 Parkinson's chambers |
9890 Dunn Wilfrid | 4 Cross bank, Shipley | tenement | 7 Parkinson's chambers (joint) |
9891 Robinson Frederick Saville | 16 Heaton grove | tenement | 7 Parkinson's chambers (joint) |
* 9892 Gilyard Arthur | 83 Aireville road | tenement | 5 Parkinson's chambers |
* 9893 Holland Fred | 2 Grantham terrace | tenement | 11 Parkinson's chambers |
PEARL ASSURANCE BUILDINGS | |||
9894 Mosley Herman | 59 Ryan street | tenement | 13 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9895 Johnson Henry | 21 Park road, Bingley | tenement | 5 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9896 Smith Frederick | 71 Sydenham place | tenement | 10 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9897 Jones Reginald Cecil | Hillthorp, Pudsey | tenement | 11 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 9898 Sharp Abraham | 19 Cecil avenue | tenement | 18 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9899 Lord Charles Henry | Oak mount, Ilkley | tenement | 19 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9900 Cowgill Joseph | 25 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 20 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9901 Woodcock Charles Varey | Holly grove, Hipperholme | tenement | 21 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9902 Eastwood James Arthur | Hawthorn bank, Eccleshill | tenement | 27, 25 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 9903 Carter Samuel Gamble | 328 Killinghall road | tenement | 28 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9904 Ragg Albert | 39 Shipley Fields road, Shipley | tenement | 33 Pearl Assurance buildings |
PEEL PLACE | |||
9905 Cordingley John James | 20 Cecil avenue | tenement | 21 Peel place |
9906 Webster Frederick | 30 Easby mount | tenement | 21 Peel place |
* 9907 Walker Samuel Grant | 14 Spring place | tenement | 21 Peel place |
9908 Andrews Ward | Craig royston, Lightcliffe | tenement | 21 Peel place |
9909 Brown Dougall McLaurin | Whitehall villa, Lightcliffe | tenement | 21 Peel place |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
9910 Whittaker John James | Willow grove, Menston | tenement | 8 Piece Hall yard |
9911 Vint Charles John | Richmond road | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
* 9912 Parkinson Arthur Tetley | Ashburnham villa | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
9913 Killick Henry | Micklefield terrace, Rawdon | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
* 9914 Williamson Thomas Atkinson | 1 Heaton grove, Heaton | tenement | 3 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
9915 Smith John | 7 Priesthorpe terrace, Bingley | tenement | 3 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
QUEENSGATE | |||
9916 Robertshaw John Ward | Thorn lea, Clayton | tenement | 5 Queensgate (joint) |
9917 Robertshaw William Arthur Leather | 16 Russell street | tenement | 5 Queensgate (joint) |
* 9918 Whitworth George Frederick | 29 Mannville terrace | tenement | 15 Bridge street |
successive | 1 Queensgate | ||
* 9919 Owthwaite Robert | 10 Mornington villas | tenement | 1 Queensgate (joint) |
9920 Dixon Samuel Blakey | 13 Cleveland road | tenement | 1 Queensgate (joint) |
9921 Moorhouse William | 10 Perseverance street, Baildon | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
SHIP ALLEY | |||
9922 Wall Thomas | 55 Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | 4 Ship alley |
9923 Hodgson Henry | Fernbank avenue, Bingley | tenement | 1 Ship alley |
9924 Wade Walter | 11 Norman drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 1A Ship alley |
SUNBRIDGE ROAD | |||
9925 Hyatt Thomas Joseph | 30 Binnie street | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
9926 Hyatt Smith | 116 Harewood street | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
9927 Buckley Alfred Eustace | Cairn lea, Halifax | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9928 Jennings Wooller | 71 Ashgrove | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
9929 Oates Joseph | 27 Merton road | tenement | 18 Sunbridge road |
9930 Forshaw William Adams | 3 Carlton terrace | tenement | 20 Sunbridge road |
9931 Bush Edward | 30 Shipley Fields road, Frizinghall | tenement | 26 Sunbridge road |
9932 Anderson Jonathan | 42 Finsbury drive | tenement | behind 28 Sunbridge road |
9933 Denbigh William Franklin | Crag royston, Eccleshill | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
* 9934 Dobson Alfred Wood | 261 Ripon street | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
9935 Moore Frank | Main street, Haworth | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
9936 Mathers John | 6 Guy's cliffe | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
9937 Moore Fred | 61 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
9938 Waddington Henry | Beechwood, Cleckheaton | tenement | over 40 Sunbridge road |
* 9939 Bendelow John Thomas | 28 Burnett avenue | tenement | 40 Sunbridge road |
9940 Last John Thomas | Pyenot cottage, Cleckheaton | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9941 Betts Arthur Ashton | 46 Clayton road | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9942 Clad Alphonse Francis Joseph | 53 Horton Grange road | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
9943 Peterson Edward Pearson | 26 Bertram road | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
* 9944 Gott George Edward | 6 Lower Westfield road | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
9945 Kennard William Henry | 8 Grantham place | tenement | 50A Sunbridge road |
9946 Smith William Henry | 73 Carr lane, Windhill | tenement | 54 Sunbridge road |
9947 Waterhouse David | 53 Pollard lane | tenement | 56 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9948 Waterhouse David Harold | 22 Southey place | tenement | 56 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9949 Waterhouse John Henry | 53 Pollard lane | tenement | 56 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9950 Worsnop William Appleyard | 63 Southfield square | tenement | 58 Sunbridge road |
9951 Spencer James | 30 Vernon road, Leeds | tenement | 63 Sunbridge road |
9952 Booth Henry | 40 Springroyd, Shipley | tenement | 57 Sunbridge road |
9953 Longfield James William | 6 Middleton villas, Ilkley | tenement | 55 Sunbridge road |
* 9954 Foster Bateman | 121 Horton Grange road | tenement | 53 Sunbridge road |
* 9955 Lawson William | 38 Ashgrove | tenement | 49 Sunbridge road |
9956 Priestley John | 16 Grove terrace | tenement | 49 Sunbridge road |
9957 Baines Kaberry | 9 Highfield | tenement | 49 Sunbridge road |
9958 Hinchliffe Rowland | 12 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 47 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9959 Hinchliffe William | Norwood crescent, Shipley | tenement | 47 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9960 Watson Thomas Henry | 24 Pemberton drive | tenement | 45 Sunbridge road |
* 9961 Sutcliffe Joseph Alfred | 146 Lumb lane | tenement | 41 Sunbridge road |
* 9962 Freeman James | Wilmer grange, Heaton | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road |
9963 Sewell Percy Raglan | Lyndhurst house, Liversedge | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road |
* 9964 Harrop Philip | 5 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9965 Harrop Harold | 5 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9966 Turner Robert Horsfall | 8 Oak lea, Greengates | tenement | 33 Sunbridge road |
9967 Dobson Edward | Tarn grange, Baildon | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9968 Dobson John Edward | Tarn grange, Baildon | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9969 Crabtree Amos | 36 Greaves street | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road |
9970 Cooper William Henry | Cliff view, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9971 Cooper Ernest | Cliff view, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9972 Midgley Smith | 6 Low Green terrace | tenement | 25 Sunbridge road |
* 9973 Dickinson Nigel Roberts | 10 Shaftesbury avenue | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road |
9974 Swaine Henry | 69 Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9975 Swaine Benjamin | 30 Clive terrace | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9976 Riley William | 93 Great Horton road | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9977 Riley John Edward | 91 Great Horton road | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9978 Riley Wright | 27 Grove terrace | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9979 Watson John Rhodes | 54 Holme Top street | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
9980 Waugh Brunell | Burrins, Baildon | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9981 Waugh Andrew Clive Telford | 19 Merton road | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9982 Marsden Charles Herbert James | 3 Rose bank | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9983 Marsden Charles Edwin | 3 Rose bank | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9984 Gaunt Herman Alfred | Cornaro, Menston | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
9985 Newton Harold | 108 Preston street | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
successive | 15 Sunbridge road | ||
9986 Whitaker Alfred Deighton | 166 Horton Grange road | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
9987 Miles Thomas | 129 Salt street | tenement | 13 Sunbridge road |
* 9988 Gaskarth Henry | 26 Howard street | tenement | 11 Sunbridge road |
9989 Baily Richard | 10 Heaton grove | tenement | 9 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9990 Wall Worthworks | 79 Aireville terrace | tenement | 9 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9991 Jackson John | 56 Ashgrove | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9992 Jackson Herbert Richardson | 24 Merton road | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9993 Jackson William Kendall | 122 Horton Grange road | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9994 Wilson Albert | 1 Eaton road, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
SWAINE STREET | |||
9995 Sutton George William | 13 Parkfield road | tenement | 4 Swaine street |
9996 Simpson Henry | 69 Aireville road, Frizinghall | tenement | 6 Swaine street |
9997 Halstead William | Montserrat house, Tong street | tenement | 6 Swaine street |
9998 Wood Joseph | Rose bank, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Swaine street |
9999 White John | 2 Raven street, Bingley | tenement | 14 Swaine street |
10000 Constantine Herbert | 6 Rushcroft terrace, Baildon | tenement | 16 Swaine street |
10001 Shackleton John | 216 Redburn grove, Shipley | tenement | 55 Well street |
successive | 22 Swaine street | ||
10002 Robinson Edwin | Endsleigh house, Clayton | tenement | 55 Well street (joint) |
successive | 22 Swaine street | ||
10003 Robinson Arnold | 3 Selbourne villas, Clayton | tenement | 55 Well street (joint) |
successive | 22 Swaine street | ||
10004 Arundale Alfred Milthorpe | 100 City road | tenement | 22A Swaine street |
10005 Wood Benjamin | 116 Victoria grove, Shipley | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
10006 Ingham Egbert | 19 Station road, Clayton | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10007 Wallis George Samuel | Greenfield, Liversedge | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
successive | 26 Swaine street | ||
10008 Astin John | 265 Bingley road, Shipley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10009 Hind William Harley | 30 Park road, Guiseley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10010 Rigg William | 17 Howard street | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
10011 Rushworth Finch | Hawthorn view, Baildon | tenement | 41 Swaine street |
* 10012 Brady George | 73 Pollard lane | tenement | 41 Swaine street |
10013 Armitage Joseph Newton | 6 Elm grove, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 41 Swaine street |
* 10014 Bentley Charles Robert Mitchell | 31 Byron street | tenement | 41A Swaine street (joint) |
10015 Bentley Henry Percy | 117 Tennyson place | tenement | 41A Swaine street (joint) |
* 10016 Hill George Percy | 4 Park drive | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
successive | 39 Swaine street (joint) | ||
* 10017 Hill Edward Crossby | 29 Easby road | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
successive | 39 Swaine street (joint) | ||
* 10018 Brook Cyrus Barker | 71 St. Mary's terrace | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
10019 Clough James | Rushcroft terrace, Baildon | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10020 Hey William | 7 Oak villas | tenement | 39 Swaine street |
10021 Firth John | 28 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 39 Swaine street |
* 10022 Towler Luther | 10 Bright street, Allerton | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 10023 Lumby Thomas Haigh | 2 Spring place | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10024 Lumby Ernest Allan Haigh | 2 Spring place | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
10025 Muller George Herbert | 16 Oak lane | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 10026 Jackson Charles | 27 Cragg street | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
10027 Sucksmith William | Wesley place, Low Moor | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
10028 Harrison Thomas | Denholme gate | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
* 10029 Harrison Craven Rosse | 5 Grove terrace | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
10030 James William Arthur | 67 Longside lane | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
10031 Jenkinson Charles Henry | 65 Otley road, Shipley | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 10032 Brailsford Alfred Walton | 150 Wilmer road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
10033 Horsfall Lancelot | 8 Rushcroft, Baildon | tenement | 35 Swaine street |
10034 Holmes George | Cottingley grange, Cottingley | tenement | 31 Swaine street |
* 10035 Blythe Samuel | 2 Binnie street | tenement | 254 Charles street |
successive | 29 Swaine street | ||
10036 Smith Thomas Duncan | Springrove house, Pudsey | tenement | 25 Swaine street |
10037 Clough Ezra | 10 Farcliffe road | tenement | 23 Swaine street |
10038 Greenwood John Aspinall | 4 Springwood terrace | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
10039 Ferguson Henry Richard | 38 Durham road | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
* 10040 Priestman Arthur | 4 Farcliffe road | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
10041 Lambert William Henry | Newstead house, Pudsey | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
10042 Press Alfred Samuel | Parish Ghyll road, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
10043 Briggs John Henry | Grove house, Shelf | tenement | 15 Swaine street |
10044 Thorpe George Hopkinson | 20 Barnard road | tenement | 15 Swaine street |
* 10045 Matthewman William Alfred | 4 Granville road | tenement | 13 Swaine street |
10046 Bell Reginald Clifford | Holmhurst, Rawdon | tenement | 3 Swaine street (joint) |
10047 Bell Henry Wilkinson | Holmhurst, Rawdon | tenement | 3 Swaine street (joint) |
SWAN ARCADE (MARKET STREET) | |||
10048 Weatherhead Robert Exley | Netherside, Bingley | tenement | 258 Swan arcade (joint) |
10049 Knowles Jonathan | Elmhurst, Bingley | tenement | 258 Swan arcade (joint) |
10050 Sturrock George | 40 Mannville terrace | tenement | 252 Swan arcade |
10051 Tunnicliffe William | Low town, Pudsey | tenement | 254 Swan arcade |
successive | 172 Swan arcade | ||
* 10052 Morley William James | 26 North Park road | tenement | 269 Swan arcade (joint) |
10053 Morley Richard | 26 North Park road | tenement | 269 Swan arcade (joint) |
10054 Fox Ezra | 4 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 275 Swan arcade |
10055 Whiteley Alfred | 41 Westfield road | tenement | 276 Swan arcade |
* 10056 Whitaker George | 11 Arnold place | tenement | 278 Swan arcade |
10057 Lincey Frank | West bank, Menston | tenement | 281 Swan arcade (joint) |
10058 Lincey Hugh Duncan | 23 Heaton grove | tenement | 281 Swan arcade (joint) |
10059 Jones Albert Orontes | 19 Sherwood place, Eccleshill | tenement | 270 Swan arcade |
10060 Ellis Christopher | 38 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 271 Swan arcade |
10061 Rigg Arthur Herbert | West lane, Baildon | tenement | 279 Swan arcade |
10062 Stock Richard | 17 Oak lane | tenement | 261 Swan arcade |
10063 Marshall Benjamin | 40 Hanover square | tenement | 246 Swan arcade |
10064 Wallis Alfred | Glenholme, Clayton | tenement | 53 Swan arcade |
10065 Briggs Albert | 12 White's terrace | tenement | 21 Swan arcade |
10066 Eeles Frederick Robert Stanley | 16 Hanover square | tenement | 23 Swan arcade |
* 10067 Walker Alfred | 16 Merton road | tenement | 228 Swan arcade |
10068 Speak Paul | Laurel bank, Ovenden | tenement | 208 Swan arcade |
10069 Spencer Arthur Edwin | 32 Park terrace, Halifax | tenement | 213 Swan arcade (joint) |
10070 Utley Frederick Southwell | 14 Park view, Halifax | tenement | 213 Swan arcade (joint) |
10071 Smeeth James Watson | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 229 Swan arcade |
10072 Milligan Frederick Baines | 10 Mansfield road | tenement | 230 Swan arcade |
* 10073 Whitehead William Alfred | Langley, Baildon | tenement | 203 Swan arcade |
10074 Douglas John Scott | Royd nook, Gilstead | tenement | 41 Brook street |
successive | 226 Swan arcade | ||
* 10075 Wood James Lockwood | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade |
10076 Mitchell Frederick | 5 Russell street | tenement | 220 Swan arcade |
10077 Middleton Arthur | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 200 Swan arcade (joint) |
10078 Knight James Blackburn | 4 St. Paul's road | tenement | 40 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10079 Fieldhouse Herbert | 9 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 45 Swan arcade |
10080 Alexander Edward Spenceley Charles | 8 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 24 Swan arcade |
* 10081 Alexander Edward Herbert | 25 Victor road | tenement | 24 Swan arcade |
10082 Sealey George | Springhurst, Shipley | tenement | 29 Swan arcade |
* 10083 Lazenby James | 17 Claremont | tenement | 25 Swan arcade |
10084 Newhouse William Henry | 4 Richmond villas | tenement | 64 Swan arcade |
* 10085 Gill John | 5 Fairmount | tenement | 100 Swan arcade |
10086 Milnes Charles Edward | Sunny bank, Ilkley | tenement | 98 Swan arcade (joint) |
10087 France Arthur Alderson | Mary garden, Burley | tenement | 98 Swan arcade (joint) |
10088 Leach Alfred | Rose bank, Bingley | tenement | 100 Swan arcade (joint) |
10089 Atkinson Walter Crowther | Park hurst, Morley | tenement | 101 Swan arcade (joint) |
10090 Crowther George | Park avenue, Batley | tenement | 101 Swan arcade (joint) |
10091 Knowles John Harrison | Rycroft, Ossett | tenement | 130 Swan arcade |
10092 Gaunt William Clifford | Roydstone road, Thornbury | tenement | 140 Swan arcade |
10093 Husband James William | 59 Belmont, Shipley | tenement | 146 Swan arcade |
* 10094 Wells Charles | 24 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 150 Swan arcade |
10095 Greaves Alfred Hedley | 39 St. Paul's road | tenement | 148 Swan arcade |
10096 Riley John | Poplar priory, Kirkstall | tenement | 142 Swan arcade |
10097 Towler Fred | 6 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 128 Swan arcade |
10098 Holmes Joseph | 20 White's view | tenement | 7 Godwin street |
successive | 129 Swan arcade | ||
10099 Unwin Stephen Philip | 11 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 141 Swan arcade |
10100 Davis William Rhys | 60 Northampton street | tenement | 30 Brook street |
successive | 169 Swan arcade | ||
10101 Bridges Thomas Charles | Wrose view, Shipley | tenement | 38 Charles street |
successive | 10 Swan arcade | ||
* 10102 Whitehead Henry | 4 Park View road | tenement | 12 Swan arcade |
* 10103 Illingworth Alfred | Daisy bank, Manningham | tenement | 35 Swan arcade (joint) |
10104 Illingworth Harry Holden | Moorfield, Heaton | tenement | 25 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10105 Illingworth Albert Holden | Heaton hall | tenement | 35 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10106 Illingworth Eustace Holden | Carlton drive, Heaton | tenement | 35 Swan arcade (joint) |
10107 Gott Charles | 1 Parkfield road | tenement | 70 Swan arcade |
10108 Gott Ralph Edgar | 1 Parkfield road | tenement | 70 Swan arcade (joint) |
10109 Gott Charles Henry | Sunnyside, Baildon | tenement | 70 Swan arcade (joint) |
10110 Clegg Wesley | 3 Oak avenue, Burley | tenement | 114 Swan arcade |
10111 Sharp Walter Eagland | Parkfield, Bingley | tenement | 73 Swan arcade |
10112 Skelton Louis Albert | 8 Avondale crescent, Shipley | tenement | 115 Swan arcade |
* 10113 Hodgson Walter | 39 Cumberland road | tenement | 124 Swan arcade (joint) |
successive | 83 Swan arcade | ||
10114 Bottomley Herbert | 37 Eshton terrace, Keighley | tenement | 124 Swan arcade (joint) |
successive | 83 Swan arcade | ||
10115 Armistead Richard | Springfield, Bingley | tenement | 109 Swan arcade |
10116 Whiteley Thomas | Myrtle bank, Ilkley | tenement | 107 Swan arcade |
10117 Barraclough Benjamin | 2 Woodview terrace | tenement | 120 Swan arcade |
10118 Musgrave John Keenan | 18 Lister lane | tenement | 121B Swan arcade |
10119 Pennington Samuel | 11 Rosebery road | tenement | 174 Swan arcade |
10120 Stead Fred | 35 Ivy road, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 170 Swan arcade |
10121 Mackechnie Robert Stewart | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 85 Swan arcade |
10122 Mann Charles | Crescent house, Wells road, Ilkley | tenement | 88 Swan arcade |
10123 Longfield Joseph | 3 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 159 Swan arcade |
* 10124 Worsnop James | 2 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 91 Swan arcade |
* 10125 Knowles Benjamin Wright | 21 Easby road | tenement | 92 Swan arcade (joint) |
10126 Knowles Edgar | 128 Halifax road, Buttershaw | tenement | 92 Swan arcade (joint) |
10127 Hind Fred | Rooks mount, Wyke | tenement | 94 Swan arcade |
* 10128 Hastings Geoffrey | 15 Oak lane | tenement | 51 Swan arcade |
10129 Walker Charles William | Holm house, Esholt | tenement | 122 Swan arcade |
10130 Wood Richard William | 6 Devonshire terrace | tenement | 123 Swan arcade (joint) |
10131 Helm Sam Crabtree | 13 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 123 Swan arcade (joint) |
10132 Hill Fred | 56 Hoxton street | tenement | 125 Swan arcade |
10133 Knowles Joseph Butler | 46 Clarendon road, Leeds | tenement | 160A Swan arcade |
10134 Sampson Henry Frederick | 11 Sherwood place, Eccleshill | tenement | 160 Swan arcade |
10135 Tilley James | Lightcliffe | tenement | 161 Swan arcade |
10136 D'Andria Louis | 4 Selborne terrace | tenement | 161B Swan arcade |
* 10137 Tempest Fred | 674 Wakefield road | tenement | 20 Swan arcade (joint) |
10138 Walker Nicholas | 81 Leopold street, Leeds | tenement | 20 Swan arcade (joint) |
TANFIELD CHAMBERS | |||
10139 Sugden John | Hainworth, Oakworth | tenement | 24 Tanfield chambers |
* 10140 Smith Francis George | 9 Apsley crescent | tenement | 12 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10141 Bearder George | 315 Killinghall road | tenement | 10 Tanfield chambers |
10142 Jackson Walter | Sunnyside villa, Baildon | tenement | 11 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10143 Jackson Samuel | Thorncliffe, Shipley | tenement | 11 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10144 Townend Ernest William | Hawthorn bank, Eccleshill | tenement | 13 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10145 Thomas Arthur | Langley terrace, Hipperholme | tenement | 13 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10146 Smith Frederick Ellison | 154 Wilmer road | tenement | 14 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10147 Smith Arthur Kay | 154 Wilmer road | tenement | 14 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10148 Brown Thomas Henry | 9 Sherwood place, Eccleshill | tenement | 16 Tanfield chambers |
* 10149 Dobson Benjamin | 4 Roydstone road | tenement | 18 Tanfield chambers |
* 10150 Cowgill Brian Bollans Hird | 1 Cornwall place | tenement | 19 Tanfield chambers |
10151 Lloyd Arthur Bilton | 20 Northfield place | tenement | 20 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
* 10152 Lloyd Thomas Varley | 20 Northfield place | tenement | 20 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
TELEGRAPH CHAMBERS (MARKET STREET.). | |||
10153 Humphreys George Beauchamp | Arlescote, Mirfield | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10154 Hirst John Fawcett | 1 Whinney field, Halifax | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10155 Whitley Edward Nathan | Hadlow, Halifax | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10156 Newstead Percy Eland | Grange cottage, Idle | tenement | 6 Telegraph chambers |
* 10157 Tetley William | 7 Hallfield place | tenement | 7 Telegraph chambers |
* 10158 Gaunt Charles Northrop | 113 Little Horton lane | tenement | 10, 11 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10159 Gaunt Herbert Henry Osman | 113 Little Horton lane | tenement | 10, 11 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
THORNTON ROAD | |||
* 10160 Townsley John William | 18 Pemberton drive | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
10161 Bradley Harry | 50 Spring royd, Shipley | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
10162 Breaks Edmund | 23 Sticker lane | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
* 10163 Fox Isaac | 3 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
10164 Ormondroyd Enoch | 20 South view, Wibsey | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
* 10165 Singleton Sidney | 24 Grove terrace | tenement | 6 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10166 Singleton John William | 305 Barkerend road | tenement | 6 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10167 Stephenson Alfred | Bolton grange, Bolton | tenement | 1C Thornton road (joint) |
10168 Stephenson William Eastwood | Bolton grange, Bolton | tenement | 10 Thornton road (joint) |
10169 Stephenson Walter Henry | Bolton grange, Bolton | tenement | 10 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10170 Baxandall Robinson | 83 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 12 Thornton road (joint) |
10171 Howarth Sam | 81 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 12 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10172 Tetley John | 4 Merton road | tenement | 14 Thornton road |
10173 Hering Henry Augustus | Moor Garth, Ilkley | tenement | 16 Thornton road |
10174 Rycroft George Henry | South parade, Pudsey | tenement | 31 Thornton road (joint) |
10175 Medcalf John | 4 Westbrook place | tenement | 31 Thornton road (joint) |
10176 Medcalf Geoffrey Kirby | 4 Westbrook place | tenement | 31 Thornton road (joint) |
10177 Taylor James | 9 Clara road, Bolton | tenement | 29 Thornton road |
* 10178 Procter Ralph Lobley | 13 Oak villas | tenement | 23 Thornton road |
10179 Crow Richard Francis | 4 Laburnum place | tenement | 21 Thornton road |
10180 Richardson Edward Morley | 85 Horton Grange road | tenement | 19 Thornton road (joint) |
10181 Richardson George Burton, junr. | 89 Cecil avenue | tenement | 19 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10182 Aaronson George | 44 St. Paul's road | tenement | 15 Thornton road |
10183 Marsh William | 28 Little Horton lane | tenement | behind 15 Thornton road |
10184 White Lockwood | Kirklands, Baildon | tenement | 11 Thornton road |
10185 Noble Harry | 3 Fieldhead street, Horton | tenement | 5 Thornton road |
10186 Taylor Edward | 26 Wellclose terrace, Leeds | tenement | 3 Thornton road |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||
10187 Mackrell Joseph Henry | 5 High street, Halifax | tenement | 1 Town Hall square |
10188 Walbank Percy | 36 Ashley place, Wibsey | tenement | 1 Town Hall square (joint) |
10189 Parkin Percy | 1006 Leeds road | tenement | 1 Town Hall square (joint) |
10190 Bishop Abraham | 9 Marlborough grove, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
10191 Dearman William Lumb | 27 Northfield terrace, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square |
10192 Hill James | 16 Westminster terrace | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
10193 Richardson Frederic Henry | 46 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | building | 4 Town Hall square (joint) |
10194 Richardson Joseph | 46 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | building | 4 Town Hall square (joint) |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10195 Scott William Henry | St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10196 Rogerson Harold William | Park grove, Frizinghall | tenement | Tyrrel street |
* 10197 Boyce Charles William | 20 Oak lane | tenement | Tyrrel street |
* 10198 Windle John Thomas | 313 Little Horton lane | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10199 Sampson John Ratcliffe | Bramham cottage, Bingley | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10200 Brooke Arthur Domenico | 45 Savile Park road, Halifax | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10201 Stocks Arthur | 81 Savile Park road, Halifax | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10202 Rawlinson Ernest Bowman | 6 Victor road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
successive | Tyrrel street | ||
10203 Mitchell Edgar Aspinall | Fairfield, Menston | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
successive | Tyrrel street | ||
10204 Wilson Charles Maurice | 6 Lister street, Ilkley | tenement | Tyrrel street |
successive | Tyrrel street | ||
10205 Horner Francis Mariner | The Poplars, Lightcliffe | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10206 Ferrand Thomas | 13 Westfield terrace, Baildon | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10207 Smith John | 128 Lumb lane | tenement | 14 Tyrrel street |
10208 Driver Francis | 28 Parkfield terrace | tenement | 16 Tyrrel street |
10209 Laycock Benjamin | 53 The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Tyrrel street |
* 10210 Taylor Lewis Frederick | 3 Southbrook terrace | tenement | 22A Tyrrel street |
10211 Dutton Herbert Goddard | 5 Bertram road | tenement | 26 Tyrrel street |
10212 Hollingworth George Herbert | Ivy cottage, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 21 Tyrrel street |
* 10213 Ackroyd Pearson | 101 Earl street | tenement | 34 Tyrrel street |
10214 Moreland James | 3 Spring place | tenement | 38 Tyrrel street |
10215 Cordingley Joseph | Hollingwood lane | tenement | 40 Tyrrel street |
10216 Healey Thomas Henry | 11 Mornington villas | tenement | 42 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10217 Healey Francis | 70 Southfield square | tenement | 42 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10218 Farrer David | 23 Spring place | tenement | 61 Tyrrel street |
* 10219 Cottam Harry | 95 Cecil avenue | tenement | 59 Tyrrel street |
* 10220 Pearson Lewis Henry | 8 Cecil avenue | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
* 10221 Robertshaw John | 5 Selbourne villas | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
* 10222 Taunton Joseph | 4 Grantham place | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10223 Lund Walter | 48 Nearcliffe road | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10224 Plunkett Frederick Pearse | 55 Waverley road | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10225 Davis James | 41 Horton green | tenement | 51 Tyrrel street |
10226 Saberton William Henry | 23 Springwood avenue | tenement | 47 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10227 Chadwick William | 29 Spring place | tenement | 39 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10228 Chadwick Horace | 89 Westfield road | tenement | 39 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10229 Pickering George | 88 Little Horton lane | tenement | 37 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10230 Pickering George William | 88 Little Horton lane | tenement | 37 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10231 Walker Arthur | 24 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 33 Tyrrel street |
10232 Atkinson Charles Law | 3 Eldon place | tenement | 29 Tyrrel street |
10233 James William | 15 Heaton grove | tenement | 19 Tyrrel street |
UNION STREET | |||
* 10234 Broadbent Jarvis | 1 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 2 Union street |
10235 Ferrand Harry Green | 1 Grangefield terrace, Dudley Hill | tenement | 2 Union street (joint) |
* 10236 Suddards Edgar Turner | 7 Grove terrace | tenement | 2 Union street (joint) |
* 10237 Gott John William | 175 Parkside road | tenement | 2 Union street |
* 10238 Wright George Ripley | 11 White's terrace | tenement | 2 Union street |
10239 Higgins Richard | 6 Spring place | tenement | 2 Union street |
10240 Semon John | 13 Blenheim road | tenement | 2 Union street |
10241 Smithson William Fenteman | 126 Chapeltown road, Leeds | tenement | 6 Union street |
10242 Walker Thomas Henry | 1 Cecil avenue | tenement | 8 Union street |
10243 Thomas William | 14 Union street | tenement | 14 Union street |
10244 Spencer Fred | 80 Hustler street | tenement | 36 Union street (joint) |
10245 Chamley James | Westview, Allerton | tenement | 36 Union street (joint) |
10246 Moore Richard | Colston house, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10247 Moore Fred Denby | The Lawn, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10248 Moore Arthur | Colston house, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10249 Moore William Hargreaves | Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
* 10250 Arensberg Simon Henry | 10 Sherborne road | tenement | 42 Union street |
10251 Smith Robinson Gray | Ferndale, Frizinghall | tenement | 42 Union street |
10252 Birkbeck Thomas | 12 Selbourne villas, Clayton | tenement | 42 Union street |
10253 Shackleton Albert | 4 Airedale mount | tenement | 14 Union street |
10254 Kassapian Artin | 2 Carlton drive | tenement | 44 Union street |
* 10255 Reid Thomas Bernard | 1 Rugby place | tenement | 44 Union street (joint) |
10256 Hewitt Thomas Kirk | Clayton Heights | tenement | 44 Union street (joint) |
10257 Emmett Thomas Copley | Bracken Hall lodge, Horton | tenement | 44 Union street |
10258 Feather Joe | Thorne dene, Daisy Hill | tenement | 25 Union street |
10259 Hill Frederick William | Sowden house, Thornton | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
10260 Craven Joseph Pearson | Close Head house, Thornton | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
10261 Hay Henry | 61 Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
10262 Clough Edgar | Beechcliffe, Keighley | tenement | 21 Union street |
10263 Crossley Firth | Westville, Thornton | tenement | 19 Union street |
10264 Waite Jabez Wright | Woodroyd, Calverley | tenement | 19 Union street (joint) |
10265 Waite Isaac Henry | Holmeleigh, Calverley | tenement | 19 Union street (joint) |
10266 Illingworth Robert Arthur | 18 Cecil avenue | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10267 Illingworth Walter | 10 Cecil avenue | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10268 Illingworth Benjamin | Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10269 Crabtree Hedley | 10 Highgate | tenement | 13 Union street (joint) |
10270 Wilson James | 64 Cliffe road | tenement | 11 Union street |
10271 North Oliver | The Close, Low Baildon | tenement | 11 Union street |
10272 Ellis William Leonard | Oakwell house, Bramley | tenement | 11 Union street |
10273 Wilkinson Enoch | 9 Norman terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 9 Union street |
UNION YARD | |||
10274 Butterfield Thomas | Spring mount, Bingley | tenement | 2 Union yard |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
10275 Wrightson George | 42 Aldermanbury | dwelling-house | 42 Aldermanbury (service) |
BANK STREET | |||
10276 Creedon Michael Dennis Vincent | 5 Bank street | dwelling-house | 5 Bank street (service) |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
10277 Simpson Alfred | 32 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 32 Bridge street (service) |
CHAPEL LANE | |||
10278 Woodhead Edward | 2 Chapel lane | dwelling-house | 2 Chapel lane (service) |
HALL INGS | |||
10279 Crawshaw Ben | Court house, Hall ings | dwelling-house | Hall ings (service) |
10280 Wafters William | Court house, Hall ings | dwelling-house | 2 Cordingley street |
successive | Hall ings (service) | ||
HUSTLERGATE | |||
10281 Parker Alfred | 35 Hustlergate | dwelling-house | 35 Hustlergate (service) |
10282 Redman James | Hustlergate | dwelling-house | 12 Ashmount |
successive | Hustlergate (service) | ||
IVEGATE | |||
10283 Weldon David | 28 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 28 Ivegate (service) |
10284 Smith George | 45 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 45 Ivegate (service) |
10285 Moore John | Prudential buildings, Ivegate | dwelling-house | Ivegate (service) |
KIRKGATE | |||
10286 Smith Charles | 85 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 85 Kirkgate (service) |
10287 Parkin William | 31 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 31 Kirkgate (service) |
10288 Boyes Richard | 21 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 21 Kirkgate (service) |
MARKET STREET | |||
10289 Hutchinson Edmund | Bradford Old bank, 16 Market street | dwelling-house | 16 Market street (service) |
10290 Leedham Oliver Joseph | 48 Market street | dwelling-house | 48 Market street (service) |
10291 Halstead Joseph | 62 Market street | dwelling-house | 62 Market street (service) |
10292 Dryburgh William Macdougal | Town hall, Market street | dwelling-house | Market street (service) |
10293 Butler Alfred | 47 Market street | dwelling-house | 47 Market street (service) |
10294 Dyson Wilkinson | 15 Market street | dwelling-house | 15 Market street (service) |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
10295 Johnson Lawrence | Tokio cafe, 25 Piece Hall yard | dwelling-house | 25 Piece Hall yard (service) |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10296 Strong Wallace | Thorpe buildings, Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street (service) |
10297 Goodison William | Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street (service) |