Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ADOLPHUS STREET | |||
10710 Fortune James | 4 Curzon road | tenement | 127 Adolphus street |
10711 Smithies Arthur | 6 St. Paul's road, Shipley | tenement | 125 Adolphus street |
* 10712 Servent William | 46 Manningham lane | tenement | 123 Adolphus street |
10713 Greenwood Lupton | 113 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 20 Bedford street |
successive | 113 Adolphus street | ||
10714 Thirkhill Walter | 103 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 103 Adolphus street |
10715 McLaren John | 101 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 101 Adolphus street |
10716 Bentley Charles | 97 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 19 East street |
successive | 13 Grant street | ||
successive | 97 Adolphus street | ||
10717 Boocock William | 89 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 89 Adolphus street |
10718 Dwyer Thomas | 85 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 85 Adolphus street |
10719 Jowett Squire | 83 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 83 Adolphus street |
10720 Luty John William | 79 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 174 Back lane |
successive | 79 Adolphus street | ||
10721 Smith Peter | 75 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 11 Frederick street |
successive | 8 Frederick street | ||
successive | 75 Adolphus street | ||
10722 Baker Lawrence | 73 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 41 Frederick street |
successive | 73 Adolphus street | ||
10723 Barrett Fred | 69 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 69 Adolphus street |
10724 Burn George | 57 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 57 Adolphus street |
10725 Kelly John | 51 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 49 Adolphus street |
successive | 51 Adolphus street | ||
10726 Dalby Alfred | 45 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 45 Adolphus street |
10727 Bland Robert James | 43 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 43 Adolphus street |
10728 Bland George Pelissier | 37 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 37 Adolphus street |
* 10729 Spivey John | 10 Balfour street | tenement | 21 Adolphus street |
10730 Fisher Fergus | Field street, Dewsbury | tenement | Adolphus street |
10731 Stephenson William | 17 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 17 Adolphus street |
10732 Turner Thomas | 15 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 15 Adolphus street |
10733 Moore Herbert | 9 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 4 Cross Frederick street |
successive | 9 Adolphus street | ||
10734 Burdett Reuben | 5 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 5 Adolphus street |
* 10735 Ward William Andrew | 45 Sheridan street | tenement | 1 Adolphus street |
ATKINSON STREET | |||
10736 Goldsbrough Alfred | 2 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 2 Atkinson street |
10737 Smith Jonathan | 4 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 4 Atkinson street |
10738 Carlisle James | 13 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 13 Atkinson street |
10739 Barker Joseph | 11 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 11 Atkinson street |
10740 Porter John | 5 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 5 Atkinson street |
10741 Swaine Frederick William | 3 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 10 Atkinson street |
successive | 3 Atkinson street | ||
BEDFORD STREET | |||
10742 Moyne George William | 12 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 43 Malvern street |
successive | 12 Bedford street | ||
10743 Verity Harrison | 22 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 31 Bedford street |
successive | 22 Bedford street | ||
10744 Fothergill Henry | 28 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 49 Bedford street |
successive | 28 Bedford street | ||
10745 Smith Joseph | 30 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 30 Bedford street |
10746 Gray Robert | 34 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 34 Bedford street |
10747 Tate William | 36 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 36 Bedford street |
10748 Pearce David | 38 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 38 Bedford street |
10749 Storey George Royston | 93 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 40 Bedford street |
10750 Nettleton Andrew | 42 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 42 Bedford street |
10751 Rowe James | 46 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 46 Bedford street |
10752 Haley Frank | 48 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 48 Bedford street |
10753 Jenkinson George | 63 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 136 Caledonia street |
successive | 63 Bedford street | ||
10754 Harrison John George | 61 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 23 Frederick street |
successive | 24 Bedford street | ||
successive | 61 Bedford street | ||
10755 Muff Joseph | 55 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 55 Bedford street |
10756 Farley Lawrence | 53 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 53 Bedford street |
10757 Beeston Walter | 51 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 51 Bedford street |
10758 Pollard Jacob | 49 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 93 Hall lane |
successive | 49 Bedford street | ||
10759 Dean Jesse | 45 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 45 Bedford street |
10760 Parker Edwin | 43 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 43 Bedford street |
10761 Simpson Major | 41 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 41 Bedford street |
10762 Ashworth William | 39 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 39 Bedford street |
10763 Dewhirst John | 37 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 37 Bedford street |
10764 McCormick John | 33 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 33 Bedford street |
10765 Atkinson Thomas | 29 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 13 Penny street |
successive | 29 Bedford street | ||
10766 Emsley Joe | 19 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 19 Bedford street |
10767 Wilford James | 15 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 15 Bedford street |
10768 Bartle Edwin | 11 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 11 Bedford street |
10769 Blackburn Fred | 9 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 9 Bedford street |
BOLLING STREET | |||
BONWELL COURT | |||
10770 Fenn David | 6 Bonwell court | dwelling-house | 6 Bonwell court |
10771 Carroll James | 9 Bonwell court | dwelling-house | 17 Diamond street |
successive | 9 Bonwell court | ||
10772 Bowes John | 7 Bonwell court | dwelling-house | 7 Bonwell court |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
10773 Torpy Stephen | 108 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 108 Bridge street |
10774 Angless James Arthur | 12 Norwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 110 Bridge street |
10775 Tennant James Chapman | 114 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 114 Bridge street |
* 10776 Fletcher John | 16 Addison street | tenement | 123 Bridge street |
* 10777 Morritt William Thomas Brandon | 44 Webster street | tenement | 119 Bridge street |
* 10778 Evans George James | 16 Avenue road, Bowling | tenement | 117 Bridge street |
10779 Somerset Henry | 113 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 113 Bridge street |
10780 Sowden William | 111 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 111 Bridge street |
10781 McIntosh Joseph | 107 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 34 Wakefield road |
successive | 107 Bridge street | ||
10782 Slinger Matthew, junr. | 105 Bridge street | tenement | 17 Dryden street |
successive | 105 Bridge street | ||
10783 Smith Thomas | 103 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 103 Bridge street |
10784 Philpot William | 99 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 99 Bridge street |
10785 Holmes Seth | 97 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 97 Bridge street |
10786 Whitaker Alfred | 91A Bridge street | dwelling-house | 91A Bridge street |
10787 Metcalfe Christopher | 103 Norwood crescent, Shipley | tenement | 91 Bridge street |
10788 Wood Harry | 87 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 87 Bridge street |
10789 Steege George Herman | 67 Bridge street | house | 67 Bridge street (joint) |
10790 Steege Robert | 67 Bridge street | house | 67 Bridge street (joint) |
* 10791 Roberts Arthur | 81 Lister avenue, Bowling | tenement | 61 Bridge street |
BRITANNIA COURT | |||
10792 Parkhouse Richard | 13 Britannia court | dwelling-house | 13 Britannia court |
10793 Goldsborough Thomas | 12 Britannia court | dwelling-house | 12 Britannia court |
10794 Slinger James Gibson | 11 Britannia court | dwelling-house | 11 Britannia court |
10795 Schillam Albeit | 10 Britannia court | dwelling-house | 89 Earl street |
successive | 10 Britannia court | ||
10796 Helliwell Martin | 6 Britannia court | dwelling-house | 6 Britannia court |
BRITANNIA STREET | |||
10797 Pepyat Jeremiah | 278 Barkerend road | tenement | Britannia street |
10798 Cornforth John | 14 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 14 Britannia street |
10799 Howard John | 16 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 16 Britannia street |
10800 Linley Benjamin | 18 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 18 Britannia street |
10801 Howarth John William | 22 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 22 Britannia street |
10802 Fletcher Joseph | 26 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 26 Britannia street |
10803 Parkinson Christopher | 28 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 28 Britannia street |
10804 Brown Joseph | 30 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 80 Britannia street |
10805 Adams Arthur | 32 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 28 Bedford street |
successive | 32 Britannia street | ||
10806 Emsley Samuel | 36 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 22 Peach street |
successive | 36 Britannia street | ||
10807 Wright Abraham | 40 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 40 Britannia street |
10808 Whitaker John Wesley | 42 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 42 Britannia street |
10809 Firman Frederick | 44 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 44 Britannia street |
10810 Hardwick Charles | 48 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 48 Britannia street |
BRITANNIA YARD | |||
BROOKLYN STREET | |||
10811 Brown William | 32 Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 16 East street |
successive | 32 Brooklyn street | ||
10812 Beagle Robert | 34 Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 34 Brooklyn street |
10813 Priestley Alfred | 72 Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 72 Brooklyn street |
10814 Smith William Parker | 76 Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 74 Brooklyn street |
successive | 76 Brooklyn street | ||
CHANDOS STREET | |||
10815 Gradwell Richard | 6 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 6 Chandos street |
10816 Starkey Herbert | 8 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 8 Chandos street |
10817 Hudson William | 10 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 10 Chandos street |
10818 Forster John Walker | 20 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 20 Chandos street |
10819 Carter James Edward | 24 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 55 Bright street |
successive | 24 Chandos street | ||
10820 Brook Sargeant | 26 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 26 Chandos street |
10821 Wilson James William | 28 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 4 Chandos street |
successive | 1 Addison street | ||
successive | 28 Chandos street | ||
10822 Lomax Arthur | 30 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 30 Chandos street |
10823 Boynton Ernest Brook | 32 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 32 Chandos street |
10824 Copestake Henry | 34 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 34 Chandos street |
10825 Imeson Tom | 36 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 36 Chandos street |
10826 Green Harry | 38 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 38 Chandos street |
10827 Greenwood Edmund | 40 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 40 Chandos street |
10828 Rider Patrick | 42 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 42 Chandos street |
10829 Graham John William | 48 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 48 Chandos street |
10830 Shackleton Harry | 50 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 50 Chandos street |
10831 Muff William | 54 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 54 Chandos street |
10832 Akeroyd Albert Denton | 58 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 58 Chandos street |
10833 Parratt Fred | 64 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 64 Chandos street |
10834 Leach Charles | 66 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 66 Chandos street |
10835 Stebbings Thomas James | 68 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 68 Chandos street |
10836 Briggs James | 70 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 70 Chandos street |
10837 Booth John | 17 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 7 Castle street |
successive | 17 Chandos street | ||
10838 Braithwaite Crossland | Oakville, Woodside, Horsforth | tenement | 15 Chandos street (joint) |
10839 Braithwaite William | Newlay wood, Horsforth | tenement | 15 Chandos street (joint) |
10840 Rodgers Martin | 13 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 13 Chandos street |
10841 Howard Richard | 11 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 1 Britannia court |
successive | 11 Chandos street | ||
10842 Foster William Henry | 7 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 7 Chandos street |
10843 Archer Matthew William | 5 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 36 Britannia street |
successive | 5 Chandos street | ||
10844 Smith Thomas | 3 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 3 Chandos street |
CROFT STREET | |||
10845 Walton William | 124 Croft street | dwelling-house | 124 Croft street |
10846 Cooper George | 126 Croft street | dwelling-house | 126 Croft street |
10847 Thorpe Charles | 128 Croft street | dwelling-house | 128 Croft street |
10848 Fearnley William Henry | 134 Croft street | dwelling-house | 134 Croft street |
10849 Brook Richard | 136 Croft street | dwelling-house | 136 Croft street |
DIAMOND COURT | |||
10850 Bull Charles | 11 Diamond court | dwelling-house | 11 Diamond court |
10851 Gallagher John | 7 Diamond court | dwelling-house | 7 Diamond court |
10852 Hopkins Michael | 3 Diamond court | dwelling-house | 3 Diamond court |
DIAMOND STREET | |||
10853 Jagger Moses | 2 Vine terrace, Stanningley | tenement | 2 Diamond street |
10854 Moore John | 4 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 4 Diamond street |
10855 Thompson William | 30 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 30 Diamond street |
10856 Haigh Robert | 34 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 34 Diamond street |
10857 Eacret Richard | 38 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 38 Diamond street |
10858 Brewer Robert | 35 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 35 Diamond street |
10859 Solomon Harris | 33 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 33 Diamond street |
10860 Simpson John | 19 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 2 Ebenezer street |
successive | 15 Parkinson street | ||
successive | 19 Diamond street | ||
10861 Pratt Edward | 15 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 15 Diamond street |
10862 Hartley Israel | 9 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 9 Diamond street |
10863 Knight Henry | 5 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 5 Diamond street |
DRAKE STREET | |||
10864 Holmes John | 1 Merton place, Dudley Hill | tenement | Drake street |
DRYDEN STREET | |||
10865 Towriss John | 9 Dryden street | dwelling-house | 9 Dryden street |
10866 Rawes William | 5 Dryden street | dwelling-house | 5 Dryden street |
EAST STREET | |||
10867 Foster John | 4 East street | dwelling-house | 30 Peel street |
successive | 4 East street | ||
10868 Gaines Benjamin | 12 East street | dwelling-house | 12 East street |
10869 Duggan Michael | 16 East street | dwelling-house | 14 George street |
successive | 16 East street | ||
10870 Lee Joe | 32 East street | dwelling-house | 37 East street |
successive | 12 Stott hill | ||
successive | 32 East street | ||
10871 Thornton Oliver | 34 East street | dwelling-house | 34 East street |
10872 Sheridan Bartholomew | 38 East street | dwelling-house | 38 East street |
10873 Hey John | 40 East street | dwelling-house | 40 East street |
10874 Stretch John | 73 East street | dwelling-house | 73 East street |
10875 Schofield Thomas | 71 East street | dwelling-house | 71 East street |
10876 Clark James | 67 East street | dwelling-house | 63 East street |
successive | 67 East street | ||
10877 Webb William Henry | 65 East street | dwelling-house | 30 East street |
successive | 65 East street | ||
10878 Raistrick John William | 57 East street | dwelling-house | 57 East street |
10879 Bland James | 41 East street | dwelling-house | 41 East street |
* 10880 Wright Jonas | 8 Airedale mount | tenement | 29 East street |
10881 Eastwood George | 17 East street | dwelling-house | 50 East street |
successive | 17 East street | ||
10882 Jeffrey Walter Henry | 13 East street | dwelling-house | 13 East street |
10883 Bennett George | 1 East street | dwelling-house | 1 East street |
EASTBROOK LANE | |||
10884 Sandham James | 2 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 2 Eastbrook lane |
10885 Hainsworth William | 4 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 4 Eastbrook lane |
10886 Joy Tom | 18 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 18 Eastbrook lane |
10887 Rodley John Henry | 30 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 30 Eastbrook lane |
10888 Iredale William | 63 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 8 Bonwell court |
successive | 63 Eastbrook lane | ||
10889 Holdsworth James | 57 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 52 Brooklyn street |
successive | 57 Eastbrook lane | ||
10890 Hughes Edward | 55 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 55 Eastbrook lane |
10891 Bell Charles | 43 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 43 Eastbrook lane |
10892 Hawkins Thomas | 39 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 39 Eastbrook lane |
10893 Carroll John Martin | 33 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 33 Eastbrook lane |
10894 Haggas Richard | 31 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 31 Eastbrook lane |
10895 Ibbetson William | 25 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 25 Eastbrook lane |
EBENEZER STREET | |||
10896 Clayton Samuel Collin | 2 Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 6 Ebenezer street |
successive | 2 Ebenezer street | ||
10897 Chadburn Joseph | 15 Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 15 Ebenezer street |
10898 Heaton John Thomas | 11 Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 11 Ebenezer street |
EBENEZER STREET (BACK) | |||
10899 Ashley Melville | 20 Back Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 59 East street |
successive | Wakefield road | ||
successive | 20 Back Ebenezer street (Back) | ||
EBENEZER STREET (LOWER) | |||
10900 Jackson William | 17 Lower Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 17 Lower Ebenezer street |
EDWARD STREET | |||
10901 Flynn James | 57 Edward street | dwelling-house | 57 Edward street |
10902 Brown Frederick | 55 Edward street | dwelling-house | 55 Edward street |
10903 Smith Ernest William | 53 Edward street | dwelling-house | 53 Edward street |
10904 Walker Charles Mitchell | 51 Edward street | dwelling-house | 51 Edward street |
10905 Speight William | 49 Edward street | dwelling-house | 49 Edward street |
10906 Burlison John William | 47 Edward street | dwelling-house | 47 Edward street |
10907 Short Alfred | 45 Edward street | dwelling-house | 45 Edward street |
10908 Greenough Sutcliffe | 119 High street, Wibsey | tenement | 43 Edward street |
FOUNDRY STREET | |||
10909 Haley Joseph | 15 Clyde terrace | tenement | 23 Foundry street (joint) |
* 10910 Haley Charles | 73 Tennyson place | tenement | 23 Foundry street (joint) |
10911 Long Martin | 19 Foundry street | dwelling-house | 19 Foundry street |
10912 Boland James | 5 Foundry street | dwelling-house | 5 Foundry street |
10913 Simpson James | 1 Foundry street | dwelling-house | 1 Foundry street |
FREDERICK STREET | |||
10914 Rowbottom John | 2 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 2 Frederick street |
10915 Tubbs Horace Atkinson | 10 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 10 Frederick street |
10916 Tidswell Alfred | 14 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 14 Frederick street |
10917 Imeson Joshua | 18 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 18 Frederick street |
10918 Ryan John Thomas | 22 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 39 Guy street |
successive | 3 Moody street | ||
successive | 22 Frederick street | ||
10919 Waite John | 24 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 24 Frederick street |
10920 Jones John | 26 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 26 Frederick street |
10921 Hainsworth Frederick | 28 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 28 Frederick street |
10922 Burke John | 32 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 32 Frederick street |
10923 Mahon John | 42 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 42 Frederick street |
10924 Coyle William | 44 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 44 Frederick street |
10925 Hainsworth John | 46 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 46 Frederick street |
10926 Wood Arthur | 54 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 25 George court |
successive | 54 Frederick street | ||
10927 Bower Thomas | 60 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 60 Frederick street |
10928 Smith William | 68 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 68 Frederick street |
10929 Yates Matthew | 72 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 19 Diamond street |
successive | 72 Frederick street | ||
10930 Finley Thomas | 74 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 74 Frederick street |
10931 Burns Matthew | 76 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 17 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 76 Frederick street | ||
10932 Penn James | 80 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 80 Frederick street |
10933 O'Brien James | 39 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 39 Frederick street |
10934 Brown James | 37 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 37 Frederick street |
10935 Cottingham Joseph | 33 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 40 Guy street |
successive | 20 Prince street | ||
successive | 33 Frederick street | ||
10936 Cragan Michael | 25 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 25 Frederick street |
10937 O'Connor Charles | 21 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 21 Frederick street |
10938 Moran Thomas | 19 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 19 Frederick street |
10939 Peacock Francis | 17 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 24 Captain street |
successive | 77 Adolphus street | ||
successive | 17 Frederick street | ||
10940 Oldfield George Henry | 15 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 15 Frederick street |
10941 Lindsay John Thomas | 13 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 13 Frederick street |
10942 Cummings Michael | 11 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 82 Frederick street |
successive | 11 Frederick street | ||
10943 Pattison Harry | 9 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 9 Frederick street |
10944 Jagger John | 3 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 1 Britannia yard |
successive | 3 Frederick street | ||
FREDERICK STREET (CROSS) | |||
10945 Rhodes William | 4 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 6 Cross Frederick street |
successive | 4 Cross Frederick street | ||
10946 Boyes John Richard | 6 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 17 East street |
successive | 6 Cross Frederick street | ||
10947 Williams Patrick | 8 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 8 Cross Frederick street |
10948 Winterbottom James | 13 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 13 Cross Frederick street |
10949 Dwyer Michael | 9 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 7 Cross Frederick street |
successive | 9 Cross Frederick street | ||
10950 Garnett William | 3 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 3 Cross Frederick street |
GEORGE COURT | |||
10951 Manders William | 10 George court | dwelling-house | 10 George court |
10952 Shields Hugh | 14 George court | dwelling-house | 14 George court |
10953 Loftus Patrick | 25 George court | dwelling-house | 21 George court |
successive | 25 George court | ||
10954 Bird John | 23 George court | dwelling-house | 23 George court |
10955 Field Henry | 13 George court | dwelling-house | 13 George court |
10956 Dawson Thomas | 9 George court | dwelling-house | 9 George court |
10957 Harrison John Edward | 5 George court | dwelling-house | 11 George court |
successive | 5 George court | ||
GEORGE STREET | |||
10958 Smith Thomas | 24 George street | dwelling-house | 51 East street |
successive | Frederick street | ||
successive | 24 George street | ||
10959 Brown Samuel, junr. | 30 George street | dwelling-house | 30 George street |
10960 Butler George | 38 George street | dwelling-house | 11 George court |
successive | 38 George street | ||
10961 Critchley John William | 48 George street | dwelling-house | 48 George street |
10962 McArdle James | 50 George street | dwelling-house | 50 George street |
10963 Delaney William | 58 George street | dwelling-house | 58 George street |
10964 Burke John | 70 George street | dwelling-house | 70 George street |
10965 Kenefick Michael | 82 George street | dwelling-house | 82 George street |
10966 Shaw John | 86 George street | dwelling-house | 86 George street |
10967 Sammon John | 90 George street | dwelling-house | 90 George street |
10968 Kelly Michael | 92 George street | dwelling-house | 92 George street |
10969 Duggan Patrick | 94 George street | dwelling-house | 94 George street |
10970 Simonds James | 94 George street | dwelling-house | 94 George street |
10971 Holgate William | 100 George street | dwelling-house | 112 George street |
successive | 100 George street | ||
10972 Ackroyd Richard | 118 George street | dwelling-house | 118 George street |
10973 Hughes Patrick | 122 George street | dwelling-house | 122 George street |
10974 Richardson George Edward | 132 George street | dwelling-house | 132 George street |
10975 Farrar George | 134 George street | dwelling-house | 134 George street |
10976 Batty Joe | 159 George street | dwelling-house | 3 Trafalgar place |
successive | 159 George street | ||
10977 Furness Richardson | 157 George street | dwelling-house | 157 George street |
10978 Smith Tom | 153 George street | dwelling-house | 153 George street |
10979 Marshall Thomas | 149 George street | dwelling-house | 149 George street |
successive | 11 Guy street | ||
successive | 149 George street | ||
10980 Marshall Jonathan | 145 George street | dwelling-house | 145 George street |
10981 McArdle David | 141 George street | dwelling-house | 141 George street |
10982 Woodhead John William | 129 George street | dwelling-house | 65 Havelock street |
successive | 129 George street | ||
10983 Cawthra Samuel | 121 George street | dwelling-house | 121 George street |
10984 Nicholls Arthur | 119 George street | dwelling-house | 11 Foundry street |
successive | 119 George street | ||
10985 Simpson William Hargreaves | 95 George street | dwelling-house | 33 Blanche street |
successive | 95 George street | ||
10986 Grogan Bernard | 53 George street | dwelling-house | 53 George street |
10987 Buckley John | 49 George street | dwelling-house | 49 George street |
10988 Bates Haigh | 41 George street | dwelling-house | 41 George street |
10989 Abbott James | 21 George street | dwelling-house | 21 George street |
GREAT CROSS STREET | |||
10990 Illingworth John | The grove, Ilkley | tenement | 6 Great Cross street (joint) |
10991 Grumler George | 12 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 6 Great Cross street (joint) |
* 10992 Quitzow Alfred | 6 Oak villas | tenement | 6 Great Cross street (joint) |
10993 Costello James | 18 Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 18 Great Cross street |
10994 Powell William | 31 Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 34 Great Cross street |
10995 Coates Arthur | 38 Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 38 Great Cross street |
10996 Delaney John | 40 Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 46 Great Cross street |
10997 Bulmer Frederick | 50 Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 50 Great Cross street |
10998 Sutcliffe John | 65 Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 65 Great Cross street |
10999 Atwell Reuben | 61 Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 61 Great Cross street |
11000 Lawrence Tom | 51 Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 51 Great Cross street |
11001 Holloway Watkinson | 5 Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 5 Great Cross street |
11002 Ainsworth John Rennie | 221 Legrams lane | tenement | 19 Bolton road |
successive | 1 Great Cross street | ||
GUY STREET | |||
11003 Taylor James | 8 Guy street | dwelling-house | 8 Guy street |
11004 Rushworth Thomas | 10 Guy street | dwelling-house | 56 Frederick street |
successive | 50 Wakefield road | ||
successive | 10 Guy street | ||
11005 Clough George | 12 Guy street | dwelling-house | 12 Guy street |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
11006 Knowles Jonathan | Underwood, Rawdon | tenement | 18 Leeds road (joint) |
11007 Hall Edward William | Kirkfield house, Baildon | tenement | 18 Leeds road (joint) |
11008 Dunnington John Thomas | 19 North Park road | tenement | 18 Leeds road (joint) |
11009 Kingdon William | Fern terrace, Clayton | tenement | 24 Leeds road |
11010 Wood Enoch | 31 Thorncroft terrace, Wibsey | tenement | 24 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11011 Fenlon Edward | 22 White's view | tenement | 24 Leeds road (joint) |
11012 Bottomley Lucius Herbert Ingham | Victoria avenue, Ilkley | tenement | 34 Leeds road (joint) |
11013 Maude William | 11 Walmer villas | tenement | 34 Leeds road (joint) |
11014 Rothwell Edward | 37 Burlington terrace | tenement | 56 Leeds road |
* 11015 Mercer James, junr. | 98 Paisley street | tenement | 58 Leeds road |
* 11016 Milnes Henry | 300 Barkerend road | tenement | 60 Leeds road |
* 11017 Drake Ezra | 8 Browning street | tenement | 60 Leeds road (joint) |
11018 Hay James | 54 Birksland road, Shipley | tenement | 60 Leeds road (joint) |
11019 Mitchell Thomas | 2 Heaton grove | tenement | 60 Leeds road |
11020 Ward Angus | Pasture lane, Clayton | tenement | 60 Leeds road (joint) |
11021 Crabtree Abraham Mitchell | Hollings hill, Guiseley | tenement | 60 Leeds road (joint) |
11022 Johnston Robert | Oakhurst, Saltaire | tenement | 60A Leeds road (joint) |
11023 Pepper Charles Frederick | 136 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | tenement | 60A Leeds road (joint) |
11024 Steinthal Bodo | 7 Walmer villas | tenement | 62 Leeds road (joint) |
11025 Fulda Charles Louis | 3 Selbourne villas | tenement | 62 Leeds road (joint) |
11026 Beever John | Laurel Bank house, Dudley Hill road | tenement | 72 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11027 Beever Frederick | Laurel Bank house, Dudley Hill road | tenement | 72 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11028 Beever Thomas | 7 Pollard lane | tenement | 72 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11029 Hemingway Isaac | 39 Undercliffe street | tenement | 82 Leeds road |
11030 Midgley John Samuel | 3 Sharow street | tenement | 84 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11031 Midgley Henry | 27 Elizabeth street | tenement | 84 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11032 Briggs John Robert | 8 Horton Park avenue | tenement | 88 Leeds road (joint) |
11033 Briggs Herman | 46 Grantham road | tenement | 88 Leeds road (joint) |
* 11034 Johnson Charles Edward | 2 Fitzroy road | tenement | 88 Leeds road |
* 11035 Ellis Charles Henry | 15 Trinity terrace | tenement | 100 Leeds road |
11036 Precious Harold | 16 Blenheim mount, Leeds | tenement | 104 Leeds road |
11037 Young William | 41 Dudley Hill road, Undercliffe | tenement | 142 Leeds road |
11038 Blakey Charles | 150 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 150 Leeds road |
* 11039 Hawkins James Allan | 45 Curzon road | tenement | 154 Leeds road (joint) |
11040 Conlon Bernard George | 150 Burley road, Leeds | tenement | 154 Leeds road (joint) |
11041 Mason William | 370 Barkerend road | tenement | 156 Leeds road |
PEEL STREET | |||
11042 Ashcroft Alfred | 8 Peel street | dwelling-house | 8 Peel street |
11043 Peel John | 16 Peel street | dwelling-house | 16 Peel street |
11044 Moss John Richard | 22 Peel street | dwelling-house | 22 Peel street |
11045 Gilligan Charles | 24 Peel street | dwelling-house | 24 Peel street |
11046 Bowles John | 26 Peel street | dwelling-house | 26 Peel street |
11047 Holdsworth John William | 30 Peel street | dwelling-house | 53 Great Cross street |
successive | 67 Great Cross street | ||
successive | 30 Peel street | ||
11048 Horton James | 32 Peel street | dwelling-house | 32 Peel street |
PORTLAND STREET | |||
11049 Matthews Robert | 68 Portland street | dwelling-house | 68 Portland street |
11050 Thompson Richard | 70 Portland street | dwelling-house | 70 Portland street |
11051 Waud George Camille | Ferniehurst, Baildon | tenement | Portland street |
11052 Buckley William | 93 Portland street | dwelling-house | 93 Portland street |
REGENT PLACE | |||
11053 Wilman John Fred | 7 Regent place | dwelling-house | 44 Bedford street |
successive | 7 Regent place | ||
11054 Luty Lambert | 5 Regent place | dwelling-house | 5 Regent place |
STATION COURT | |||
TANHOUSE YARD | |||
11055 Parratt John | 6 Tanhouse yard | dwelling-house | 6 Tanhouse yard |
11056 Wilson George | 5 Tanhouse yard | dwelling-house | 5 Tanhouse yard |
VICAR LANE | |||
11057 Prenty Edward | 18 Vicar lane | dwelling-house | 18 Vicar lane |
11058 Turton James Henry | Glebe street, Pudsey | tenement | 34 Vicar lane (joint) |
11059 Johnson Joseph Whitehead | 232 Killinghall road | tenement | 34 Vicar lane (joint) |
11060 Ryder William Henry | 12 Donisthorpe street, Bowling | tenement | 38 Vicar lane |
11061 Reif Berthold | 313 Killinghall road | tenement | 40 Vicar lane |
11062 Marsden Edward | 17 Heath avenue, Halifax | tenement | 34 Vicar lane |
successive | 42 Vicar lane | ||
11063 Grainger Frederick | Cragg road, Windhill | tenement | 44 Vicar lane |
11064 Berry William Edward | 42 Mount terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 44 Vicar lane |
11065 Wolf Otto | Tarn house, Ilkley | tenement | 46 Vicar lane (joint) |
11066 ABrassard Frederick | 22 Heaton grove | tenement | 46 Vicar lane (joint) |
* 11067 Walker Frank | Secretary's house, Tradesmen's home | tenement | 48 Vicar lane |
11068 Wilcock Gordon James Cole | Bradford road, Idle | tenement | 48 Vicar lane |
11069 Munn John Crawford | 7 Mannville terrace | tenement | 5 Vicar lane |
WAKEFIELD ROAD | |||
11070 Illingworth Albert | 2 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 2 Wakefield road |
11071 Coates Joseph | 4 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 4 Wakefield road |
11072 Lewis George | 8 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 8 Wakefield road |
11073 Clark James Craig | 12 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 12 Wakefield road |
11074 Root William | 14 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 14 Wakefield road |
11075 Dodgson William Turner | 17 Webster street | tenement | 16 Wakefield road |
11076 Dewhirst Benjamin | 18 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 18 Wakefield road |
11077 Gill Herbert | 20 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 20 Wakefield road |
11078 Helliwell John | 15 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 15 Wakefield road |
11079 Pickles James | 11 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 11 Wakefield road |
11080 Winson Harry Bertram | 9 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 9 Wakefield road |
11081 Orrell Arthur | 7 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 7 Wakefield road (joint) |
WEST STREET | |||
* 11082 Dewhirst Thomas | 19 Cranbourne road | tenement | 1 Chapel street (joint) |
successive | West street | ||
* 11083 Pollard William Henry | 66 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 1 Chapel street (joint) |
successive | West street | ||
BOLLING STREET | |||
11084 Braithwaite William | 3 Bolling street | dwelling-house | 3 Bolling street (service) |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
11085 Warrener Richard Walton | 54 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 13 Bridge street |
successive | 54 Leeds road (service) |