Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ALBION COURT | |||
9130 Hutton Edward | 74 Carlisle place | tenement | 5A Albion court |
* 9131 Hoyle Ezra, junr. | 14 North parade | tenement | 7 Albion court |
* 9132 Trotter Herbert Morris | 691 Wakefield road | tenement | Albion court (joint) |
* 9133 Trotter Wallace Howard | 2 Stockton road | tenement | Albion court (joint) |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
9134 Booth Joseph Lister | Terry hall, Dudley hill | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury |
9135 Colefax Joseph Samuel | 26 Ashgrove | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9136 Head Richard | 40 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9137 Dickinson Nigel Roberts | 10 Shaftesbury avenue | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road |
successive | 2 Aldermanbury (joint) | ||
* 9138 Mallett George Edmund | 4 White's terrace | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury |
9139 Hetherington George | 1 Mannville terrace | tenement | 10 Aldermanbury |
9140 Brook John | 22 South view, Wibsey | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9141 Bentley John | Cressville, Clayton | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9142 Raw George | 44 Changegate, Haworth | tenement | 32 Aldermanbury |
9143 Smith Thomas | Holling street, Cottingley | tenement | 34 Aldermanbury |
9144 Carter John | 95 Halifax road, Buttershaw | tenement | 36 Aldermanbury |
9145 North Solomon | 43 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 38 Aldermanbury |
* 9146 Coates George | 10 Belle vue | tenement | 40 Aldermanbury |
9147 Fugill Joseph | 232 Lumb lane | tenement | 49 Aldermanbury |
* 9148 Haigh Herbert | 20 Chapel lane, Allerton | tenement | 33 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9149 Haigh Thomas | 18 Chapel lane, Allerton | tenement | 33 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9150 Ratcliffe Ellis | West lane, Haworth | tenement | 31 Aldermanbury |
9151 Blackburn Gideon | Glenhurst, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 29 Aldermanbury |
* 9152 Goodliffe Albert | 23 Houghton place | tenement | 13 Aldermanbury |
9153 Foster William | 26 Ashfield terrace, Bingley | tenement | 11 Aldermanbury |
9154 Hyde John | 34 Heidelberg road | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury |
9155 Baxandall Josiah | 244 High street | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury |
9156 Withers Frank | 24 Heaton road | tenement | 1 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9157 Booth John | 3 Alice street | tenement | 1 Aldermanbury (joint) |
BANK STREET | |||
* 9158 Ratcliffe Henry Beanland | 8 Fairfield road | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
* 9159 Durrance Walter | 34 Marlborough road | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9160 Hargreaves George Ernest | 42 Victoria Park avenue, Kirkstall | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9161 Walker William, junr. | 13 Park Cliffe mount | tenement | 4 Bank street |
* 9162 Hudson Robert | 10 Blenheim mount | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9163 Smith Harry Russell | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9164 Jackson Leonard Lebrey | Dunderdells, Esholt | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
* 9165 Priestman Alfred Tuke | 7 Welbury drive | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9166 Johnson Henry Arthur | 23 Marlborough road | tenement | 4 Bank street |
* 9167 Bell William | 27 Springcliffe | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9168 Woodhead William Booth | Wrose hill, Shipley | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9169 Woodhead John Henry | Wrose hill, Shipley | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9170 Woodhead James Edward | Gazeby house, Shipley | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9171 Sugden Robert John | 36 Spring royd, Shipley | tenement | 24 Bank street |
* 9172 Hindle John | 6 Parkfield road | tenement | 24 Bank street (joint) |
9173 Blackburn John Hartley | Outwood house, Horsforth | tenement | 24 Bank street |
9174 Smart Francis Frederick | 75 Pollard lane | tenement | 26 Bank street |
9175 Taylor Frank | 12 Oak lane | tenement | 26 Bank street |
9176 Smith John | West leigh, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
9177 Mitchell Harry Leonard | Moorlands avenue, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
9178 Morgan George Jenkins | Fairfield, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9179 Morgan William | Mount view, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9180 Durant Alfred Charles | Farfield, Baildon | tenement | 23 Bank street |
* 9181 Reynolds James William | 39 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9182 Akeroyd Holdsworth | 7 Lynthorne road | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9183 Sharpe Percy Barlow | 68 St. Paul's road | tenement | 5 Bond street |
successive | 23 Bank street | ||
* 9184 Pearson John | 5 Merton road | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9185 Hope Thomas Campbell | 19 Alexandra crescent, Ilkley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
* 9186 Hope Archibald Campbell | 85 Athol road | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
* 9187 Crask John | 48 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 17 Bank street |
* 9188 Johnson Frank | Heaton lodge, 23 Park drive | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9189 Thompson George Gilbert | 8 Parsons road | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9190 Wood Frederick | 48 Woodlands, Frizinghall | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9191 Hentzen Arthur | 7 Apsley villas | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9192 Clapham John Arthur | 30 St. Paul's road | tenement | 5 Bank street |
9193 Barker Thomas | 17 Woodville terrace | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9194 Barker Harold Wood | 17 Woodville terrace | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9195 Stevenson William | Birkdale villa, Dewsbury | tenement | 3 Bank street (joint) |
9196 Stevenson William Ernest | 28 Clara road | tenement | 3 Bank street (joint) |
* 9197 Firth William | 20 Pemberton drive | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
9198 Firth Henry | 20 Pemberton drive | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
9199 Charter Harry Cornelius Montague Millward | 61 Clayton road | tenement | 1 Bank street |
* 9200 Musgrave Edgar | 13 Queen's road | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9201 Richardson John Houison | 14 Ashgrove | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9202 Feather Robert | Craigroyd, Keighley | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9203 Fairbank Benjamin Dalby | 4 Mornington villas | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
9204 Wall John Henry | Station road, Otley | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
BOND STREET | |||
* 9205 Widdop James Henry | 3 Pemberton drive | tenement | 12 Bond street |
* 9206 Priestley William | 80 Tennyson place | tenement | 12 Bond street |
9207 Coulter James Arthur | 192 Horton Grange road | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
successive | 12 Bond street | ||
* 9208 Fairless Arthur William | 17 Saltburn place | tenement | 19 Bond street |
* 9209 Cornthwaite Harry Thornton | 97 Park road | tenement | 17 Bond street (joint) |
* 9210 Mercer James | 38 Priestman terrace | tenement | 17 Bond street |
9211 Raistrick John William | 85 Maperton road | tenement | 17 Bond street (joint) |
* 9212 Heap John Swaine | 95 Pollard lane | tenement | 15 Bond street (joint) |
9213 Reap Percy Leathley | 95 Pollard lane | tenement | 15 Bond street (joint) |
* 9214 Gillard Frederick William | 7 Leylands lane | tenement | 9 Bond street |
9215 North John William | 9 West View, Undercliffe | tenement | 9 Bond street |
9216 Rhodes Thomas | 2 Victoria road, Shipley | tenement | 9 Bond street |
9217 Rhodes William Fred Wilkinson | Park terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 24 Bridge street |
successive | 5 Bond street | ||
9218 Mossop Thomas | 12 Fairfield road | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
9219 Meredith William Laurence | 18 White's terrace | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
BOOTH STREET | |||
9220 Gray William Martello | 30 Park drive | tenement | 2 Booth street |
* 9221 Ledingham James | 3 Parsons road | tenement | 2 Booth street |
9222 Farnish William | Bracken hill, Horton | tenement | 6 Booth street |
* 9223 Richardson John Kirk | 102 Aireville road | tenement | 6 Booth street (joint) |
9224 Richardson Herbert | 29 Northdale road | tenement | 6 Booth street (joint) |
* 9225 North Ben | 1 Olive grove | tenement | 6 Booth street (joint) |
* 9226 Drake Phineas | Allerton road | tenement | 6 Booth street (joint) |
9227 Bastow Herbert | 26 Cavendish street, Keighley | tenement | 8 Booth street (joint) |
9228 Anderton John | 20 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 8 Booth street |
9229 Ollerenshaw William | 11 Victor street, Thornbury | tenement | 12 Booth street |
9230 Metcalfe William | Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 12 Booth street |
9231 Bentley John | 43 Princeville street | tenement | 12 Booth street |
* 9232 Bottomley Albert | 65 High street, Great Horton | tenement | 14 Booth street |
9233 Whaley Joe | 17 Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 16 Booth street |
9234 Robinson George Edward | Hawthorn house, Baildon | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
9235 Bairstow Cockroft | Providence house, Baildon | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
* 9236 Firth Jonas | 131 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 16 Booth street |
9237 Firth Thomas Walter | Hawksworth | tenement | 16 Booth street |
9238 Holmes William | Addingham house, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
9239 Holmes Joseph | Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
9240 Holmes Harry | Addingham house, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
9241 Holmes George | Addingham house, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
9242 Foulds Brooksbank | Elmfield, Bingley | tenement | 26 Booth street |
* 9243 Whitehead Joseph | 171 Folkestone street | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
9244 Watson Fred | 21 Boynton terrace | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
9245 Oddy James, junr. | Moorlands hall, Birkenshaw | tenement | 28 Booth street (joint) |
9246 Oddy John James | Moorville, Birkenshaw | tenement | 28 Booth street (joint) |
9247 Oddy Thomas Percy | Moorlands hall, Birkenshaw | tenement | 28 Booth street (joint) |
9248 Oddy Alfred Edgar | Beechwood, Birkenshaw | tenement | 28 Booth street (joint) |
* 9249 Shaw Joshua | 5 Arnside road | tenement | 30A Booth street (joint) |
* 9250 Megson Richard | 19 Olive grove | tenement | 30A Booth street (joint) |
9251 Briggs Charles Henry | Westfield house, Wyke | tenement | 30 Booth street (joint) |
9252 Briggs James Bateman | Banks royd, Wyke | tenement | 30 Booth street (joint) |
9253 Spencer Thomas, junr. | Park lodge, Thackley | tenement | 27A Booth street |
9254 Mitchell Herbert | Gaythorne house, Clayton | tenement | 25A Booth street |
9255 Rhodes Fred Fearnley | 30 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 25A Booth street |
9256 Pickles Herbert | 27 The Crescent, Hipperholme | tenement | 25A Booth street |
9257 Craven George Albert | The Grange, Cullingworth | tenement | 23 Booth street (joint) |
9258 Craven John Henry | The Beeches, Keighley | tenement | 23 Booth street (joint) |
9259 Waddington Richard | 159 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 23 Booth street |
9260 Carr George | Moorville, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 21 Booth street (joint) |
9261 Kennedy Stephen Bernard | 99 Pollard lane | tenement | 19 Booth street |
9262 Overend James | 19 St. Jude's place | tenement | 19 Booth street |
9263 Holmes Fred | Lees ghyll, The grove, Ilkley | tenement | 19 Booth street |
9264 Smith George Holmes | Sunnyside, Baildon | tenement | 19 Booth street |
9265 Walsh George | Thorncroft, Lightcliffe | tenement | 17 Booth street |
9266 Horne Harry | 3 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 15 Booth street (joint) |
9267 Horne Arthur | 6 Park terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 15 Booth street (joint) |
* 9268 Parkinson Herbert Joseph | 81 Nearcliffe road | tenement | 1 Hustlergate |
successive | 13 Booth street | ||
9269 Brown Harry | 7 Alexander terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 47 Brook street (joint) |
successive | 13 Booth street (joint) | ||
9270 Cowling Albert | Fernmere house, Buttershaw | tenement | 47 Brook street (joint) |
successive | 13 Booth street (joint) | ||
9271 Firth James | Prospect street, Eccleshill | tenement | 7 Booth street |
* 9272 Rhodes Richard | 174 Tennyson place | tenement | 5 Booth street |
9273 Booth James | Spring hall, Halifax | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
9274 Wilson Frederick George | Fernbank, Halifax | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
BREWERY STREET | |||
9275 Gott William | 219 Legrams lane | tenement | 1 Brewery street (joint) |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
9276 Dobby John | Norman bank, Idle road | tenement | 12 Bridge street |
9277 Matthews William Henry | Bank house, Eccleshill | tenement | 20 Bridge street (joint) |
9278 Brooke George Herbert | Bank house, Eccleshill | tenement | 20 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9279 Land William | 76 Lister avenue | tenement | 24 Bridge street |
9280 Ingleby Robert Harker | 6 Belle vue | tenement | 24 Bridge street |
* 9281 North William Haigh | Wellwood, Chellow dean | tenement | 24 Bridge street (joint) |
9282 Shackleton John Edward | 94 Claremont, Thornton | tenement | 24 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9283 Underwood Lewis | 36 Hampden street | tenement | 24B Bridge street |
9284 Lupton Henry | Lyndhurst, Headingley, Leeds | tenement | 26 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9285 Milner Joshua | 1044 Bolton road | tenement | 26 Bridge street (joint) |
9286 Swithenbank Ferrand | 36 Bridge street | tenement | 36 Bridge street |
9287 Greenwood Christopher | 3 Cross lane | tenement | 40 Bridge street |
9288 Walker Charles Edward | Lyndene, Pudsey | tenement | Bridge street |
9289 Holroyd Albert | 18 Bolton road | tenement | 37 Bridge street |
* 9290 Langtry John Henry | 5 Elizabeth street | tenement | 31 Bridge street (joint) |
9291 Webster Charles Henry | 3 Edmund street | tenement | 31 Bridge street (joint) |
9292 Adams Charles | 31 Cumberland road | tenement | 29 Bridge street |
9293 Pullan Leonard | Acre house, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Bridge street (joint) |
9294 Pullan William Smith | Acre house, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Bridge street (joint) |
9295 Salthouse Thomas Brockbank | Grove villa, Pudsey | tenement | 21 Bridge street |
9296 Best Charles Henry | 259 Bingley road, Saltaire | tenement | 21 Bridge street (joint) |
9297 Turner William Arthur | 71 Cecil avenue | tenement | 21 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9298 Townend Isaac | 38 Peel square | tenement | 19 Bridge street |
9299 Durant Frederick William Henry | 28 Ashgrove | tenement | 17 Bridge street |
* 9300 Butterfield William | 17 Parkfield road | tenement | 7 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9301 Butterfield Herbert Henry | 12 Walmer villas | tenement | 7 Bridge street (joint) |
BROOK STREET | |||
9302 Briggs James | 64 Ley Fleaks road, Idle | tenement | 2 Brook street |
9303 Smith George William | 37 Oxford road | tenement | 2 Brook street |
9304 Waterhouse Fred | 54 Bankfield view, Horton | tenement | 10 Brook street |
successive | 2 Brook street | ||
9305 Moss Henry George | Kirk view, Shipley | tenement | 4 Brook street (joint) |
9306 Moss Oscar George | Beech wood, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 4 Brook street (joint) |
9307 Firth Carr | Norman lane, Eccleshill | tenement | 4 Brook street |
* 9308 Myers Joseph | 19 Westfield road | tenement | 6 Brook street |
successive | 6 Brook street | ||
9309 Lishman James Thomas | Slenningford terrace, Bingley | tenement | 10 Brook street |
9310 Townsley Jonathan | 22 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 10 Brook street |
9311 Holmes Joseph | 192 Haworth road, Allerton | tenement | 24 Brook street |
9312 Field Squire | 6 East view, Oakenshaw | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9313 Field Fred | Greta, Wyke | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9314 Field John Henry | Oakdene, Oakenshaw | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9315 Field Irvine | Coll dene, Odsal | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9316 Hall Fred Mitchell | Ashfield, Yeadon | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
9317 Hall Herman Titus | Westfield, Yeadon | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
9318 Hall Walter Stanley | Maple house, Yeadon | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
9319 Jowett William | Wrose hill, Shipley | tenement | 30 Brook street |
* 9320 Lee John | 18 Mark street | tenement | 32 Brook street |
9321 Haggas James Ellison | Woodville, Keighley | tenement | 34 Brook street (joint) |
9322 Haggas Herbert | Oak bank, Keighley | tenement | 34 Brook street (joint) |
9323 Redmayne John William Stony Lea | Hydro, Ilkley | tenement | 30 Brook street |
9324 Nichols Edward | 26 Durham road | tenement | 34A Brook street |
* 9325 Barraclough Arthur William | 27 Cecil avenue | tenement | 34A Brook street |
* 9326 Deighton Squire | 49 Athol road | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9327 Greenwood James Frederick | Ashmount, Haworth | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9328 Greenwood William Henry | 10 Park road, Halifax | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9329 Baxandall Ernest Fred | Low Park, Denholme | tenement | 38 Brook street |
* 9330 Perrott Walter | 16 Mannville terrace | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9331 Williamson John | 6 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 38 Brook street |
* 9332 Emsley Joseph | 37 Paley road | tenement | 38A Brook street |
9333 Rigg John Albert | 9 Victoria terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 40 Brook street |
* 9334 Ward James | 35 Kirkham road | tenement | 46 Brook street |
9335 Vickerman John Scarlett | 4 Shaftesbury avenue | tenement | 65 Brook street |
9336 Tordoff Ellis William | 53 Hanover square | tenement | 63 Brook street |
9337 Lobley Frederick | 35 Abingdon street | tenement | 57 Brook street |
9338 Oxtoby Thomas | 37 Beaumont road | tenement | 55 Brook street |
* 9339 Roe John William | 7 Hinchcliffe street | tenement | 34A Brook street |
successive | 55 Brook street | ||
9340 Hill Lewis Gordon | 25 North Park road | tenement | 55 Brook street |
9341 Walker James | 22 Hallfield road | tenement | 51 Brook street |
9342 Platts Walter | Fairmount, Bingley | tenement | 49 Brook street (joint) |
9343 Platts Henry | Springfield, Bingley | tenement | 49 Brook street (joint) |
9344 Wallace William | Clare mount, Halifax | tenement | 47 Brook street |
9345 Pollard Joseph | 2 St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | tenement | 43 Brook street (joint) |
9346 Pollard Frank Bayldon | 13 Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 43 Brook street (joint) |
* 9347 Lee William Thomas | 25 Carrington street | tenement | 39 Brook street |
9348 Hood Richard Crowther | 12 Albion terrace, Low Moor | tenement | 17 Brook street |
* 9349 Hainsworth Harold | 35 Wensleydale road | tenement | 13 Brook street |
9350 Webster Frederick Reynold | 122 Toller lane | tenement | 11A Brook street |
* 9351 Bateman Charles | 22 Northfield place | tenement | 9 Brook street |
9352 Bottomley James Herbert Hodgson | Hollin close, Bolton | tenement | 7 Brook street (joint) |
9353 Bottomley Algernon James | Hollin close, Bolton | tenement | 7 Brook street (joint) |
9354 Jagger Fred | 15 Prospect street, Buttershaw | tenement | 7 Brook street (joint) |
9355 Hodgson Harrison | 40 Norwood road | tenement | 5 Brook street |
BROWN STREET | |||
9356 Cocking Claude Charles | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 8 Brown street |
9357 Dennett Jackson | 8 Grange terrace | tenement | 8A Brown street |
* 9358 Hargreaves Edward Thomas | 9 Richmond road | tenement | 5 Brown street |
CHAPEL LANE | |||
9359 Wade William | Carlton villas, Allerton | tenement | 6 Chapel lane |
9360 Gibson William | 7 Thornhill villas, Thornbury | tenement | 1 Chapel lane |
CHARLES STREET | |||
9361 Dykes Hugh Farquhar | 71 Aireview terrace, Shipley | tenement | 18 Charles street |
9362 Williams David Sinclair | 8 Victoria avenue, Shipley | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9363 Dickenson Charles Ernest | Cobden terrace, Hipperholme | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9364 Cockcroft Samuel Morton | Denton Well house, Eccleshill | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9365 Perkins James Wickstead | Oak villa, Menston | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9366 Tate Arthur | 13 White's view | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
successive | 20 Charles street (joint) | ||
9367 Tate William Moyer | 47 Cliff road, Leeds | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
successive | 20 Charles street (joint) | ||
9368 Barraclough Walter Henry | 8 Fair Road terrace, Wibsey | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9369 Firth William | 12 Retford place | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9370 Pickard Stanley | 74 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | 24 Charles street |
* 9371 Smith Alfred Barrett | 92 Hustler street | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9372 Pollard Henry | 3 Carlton drive, Heaton | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9373 Lightfoot Thomas | 19 St. Jude's place | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9374 Murgatroyd William | Moorfield, Yeadon | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9375 Smith William | Heber's mount, Ilkley | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9376 Thresh Albert | 7 Westbrook place | tenement | 26 Charles street |
* 9377 Sowden Abram | 26 Chapel lane, Allerton | tenement | 28 Charles street (joint) |
* 9378 Sowden Charles | 116 West Park road | tenement | 21 Forster square |
successive | 28 Charles street (joint) | ||
9379 Townsend Ramsden | 12 Osborne grove, Lightcliffe | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9380 Binns Ferdinand Newell | 218 Beechcliffe, Keighley | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9381 Lund Arthur William | 6 Fairmount | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9382 Birkinshaw Walter Coulter | St. James's road, Ilkley | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9383 Waddington Joseph Watson | 26 Birklands road, Shipley | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9384 Craven Percy Douglas | Woodsleigh, Thornton | tenement | 80 Charles street |
9385 Clark Herbert | 10 Drewton street | tenement | 32 Charles street |
9386 Latimer William Webster | Toft house, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Charles street |
9387 Grandage Walter | 337 Killinghall road | tenement | 34 Charles street (joint) |
9388 Rhodes Thomas Linton | 113 Salt street | tenement | 34 Charles street (joint) |
9389 Rowbottom Charles | 69 Longside lane | tenement | 38 Charles street |
* 9390 White Albert | 12A Green bank road, Allerton | tenement | 33 Charles street |
9391 Eaton Edward | 129 Norwood crescent, Shipley | tenement | 31 Charles street |
9392 Hardwick Charles Alfred | 36 Springcliffe | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9393 Johnson William Isaac | 77 Havelock street | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9394 Clay Joseph Harold | 7 Hall road, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9395 Carr Benjamin | 78 Kensington street | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9396 Binns George Groves | 87 Brierley field, Frizinghall | tenement | 25A Charles street |
* 9397 Roberts Arthur | 1 Melbourne grove, Thornbury | tenement | 19A Charles street |
9398 Bradley Charles | Ferrand road, Saltaire | tenement | 19 Charles street |
9399 Pesel Frederick Robert | 3 Oak avenue | tenement | 11 Charles street (joint) |
9400 Hunt Henry Cheesebrough | 3 Highfield place | tenement | 11 Charles street (joint) |
* 9401 Clay James Henry | 17 Apsley crescent | tenement | 9 Charles street (joint) |
* 9402 Dufton Smith | 6 Heaton grove | tenement | 9 Charles street (joint) |
9403 Dawson Robert Southworth | Old Hall, Stanningley | tenement | 9 Charles street |
9404 Stewart Peter Nicholson | 6 Victoria avenue, Shipley | tenement | 7 Charles street |
* 9405 Hickson Joint Lawrence | 3 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9406 Ackroyd William Herbert | Hollycroft, Shipley glen | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9407 Gaunt Edward Lionel | Briarfield, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Charles street |
* 9408 Singleton Arthur | 22 Heath road | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9409 Dobson Joseph | Ovenden, Halifax | tenement | 5 Charles street |
* 9410 Dobson Benjamin | 4 Roydstone road | tenement | 18 Tanfield chambers |
successive | 5 Charles street | ||
9411 Chettle David William | 18 Cleveland road | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9412 Lund John | 8 Manor view, Eccleshill | tenement | 5 Charles street |
CHEAPSIDE | |||
* 9413 Hooper Alfred Stockdale | 15 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9414 Hooper Arnold | 14 Granville road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
* 9415 Thorp Ned | 85 Halstead place, Horton | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
9416 Cooper James Milne | 6 Albert road, Saltaire | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
9417 Lawford Benjamin Arthur | Churchfield terrace, Liversedge | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
9418 Hodgson Herbert | Brunswick villas, Pudsey | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
9419 Trewavas John | 57 Athol road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9420 Massey Arthur Frederick | 11 Easby road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9421 Smeaton John Dewar | 23 Rushton terrace | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
9422 Hunter Frederic Thomas | Newall close, Otley | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9423 Duncan Henry Hunter | 6 Cleveland road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
COLLIERGATE | |||
* 9424 Rawnsley Samuel | 529 Manchester road | tenement | 4 Colliergate (joint) |
* 9425 Bilsborough William | 21 Grandage terrace | tenement | 4 Colliergate (joint) |
9426 Crabtree Stephen | Manor lane, Shipley | tenement | 4 Colliergate (joint) |
9427 Skevington Thomas William | Woodlee, Bingley | tenement | 4 Colliergate |
* 9428 Lund John William | 116 Harrogate street | tenement | 4 Colliergate |
9429 Walker Sam Holdsworth | Pennithorne, Baildon | tenement | 6 Colliergate |
9430 Whaley William | 4 Arkwright place, Clayton | tenement | 8 Colliergate (joint) |
9431 Whaley Percy | 5 Nursery road, Clayton | tenement | 8 Colliergate (joint) |
9432 Sichel Henry Daniel | 74 St. Mary's road, Manningham | tenement | 8 Colliergate |
9433 Bacchus Ramsden | 15 Welbury drive | tenement | 8 Colliergate |
* 9434 Whaley John James | 5 Sherborne road | tenement | 10 Colliergate |
9435 Myers Samuel Peel | Lynndale, Wells road, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Colliergate |
9436 Behrens Harry | Thornfield, Frizinghall | tenement | 1 Colliergate (joint) |
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS | |||
9437 Wilson Arthur Frederick | 47 Duckworth grove | tenement | 8 Commercial buildings |
* 9438 Briggs Edward | 43 Horton Grange road | tenement | 6 Commercial buildings |
9439 Fox Alfred Edward | Willowdene, Low Baildon | tenement | 4 Commercial buildings (joint) |
9440 Fox Christopher | 16 Granville road, Frizinghall | tenement | 4 Commercial buildings (joint) |
9441 Barker Alfred | Ings view, Baildon | tenement | 3 Commercial buildings |
9442 Ayre Henry | 14 Hinchcliffe street | tenement | 2 Commercial buildings |
DRAKE STREET | |||
9443 Atchison James Ralph Stanley | Castle bank, Idle | tenement | 6 Drake street |
9444 Clark Walter Percy Theodore | 150 Lilycroft road | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
* 9445 Clark Dudley Harrison Garibaldi | 11 Burnett avenue | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
9446 Scott Walter | Poplar grove, Shipley | tenement | 6 Drake street |
* 9447 Hayes John | 105 Little Horton lane | tenement | 6 Drake street |
* 9448 Eady George Hathaway | 278 Great Horton road | tenement | 6 Drake street |
9449 Harrison Alfred Wright | 183 Aireville mount | tenement | 6 Drake street |
* 9450 Robertshaw Albert Rawson | 8 Duckworth lane | tenement | 12 Drake street (joint) |
* 9451 Schofield Charles Douglas | 4 Melbourne place | tenement | 12 Drake street (joint) |
9452 Catterick Francis | 18 Drake street | tenement | 18 Drake street |
EXCHANGE | |||
9453 Hargreaves Henry | 8 Wheatley avenue, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 19 Exchange |
9454 Empsall Thomas Thornton | Ivy cottage, Menston | tenement | 9 Exchange (joint) |
9455 Clarkson John Albert James | The Manor, Esholt | tenement | 9 Exchange (joint) |
* 9456 Knight George | 7 Rose mount, Bolton | tenement | 5 Exchange |
EXCHANGE PASSAGE | |||
9457 Joy John | 33 Lister avenue | tenement | 4 Exchange passage |
9458 Hunt Thomas John | 58 Nearcliffe road | tenement | 6 Exchange passage |
9459 Thomas Alexander Gillie George | 36 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 8 Exchange passage |
FORSTER SQUARE | |||
9460 Mackay Edward | 51 Woodview | tenement | 4 Forster square |
9461 Johnstone Alfred | 4 Forster square | dwelling-house | 4 Forster square |
9462 Mawson Charles Matthew | Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 6 Forster square (joint) |
* 9463 Mawson Henry | 31 Victor road | tenement | 6 Forster square (joint) |
* 9464 Moser Emil | 2 Blenheim mount | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
9465 Bernheim John | 4 Carlton drive | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
* 9466 Clough William Henry | Smith lane | tenement | 28 Forster square |
9467 Tomlinson Walter | 133 Allerton road | tenement | 26 Forster square |
* 9468 Riddiough William | 3 Greencliffe villas | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
9469 Pearson William David Boothman | Pease hill, Rawdon | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
9470 Lees Arthur | 445 Killinghall road | tenement | 23 Forster square |
9471 Stansfield William George | Ilkley | tenement | 22 Forster square |
9472 Gibbins Joseph Henry | Park house, Thackley | tenement | 21 Forster square (joint) |
* 9473 Healey Alfred | 18 Lansdowne place | tenement | 21 Forster square (joint) |
* 9474 Childe William Herbert | 26 Ashfield | tenement | 21 Forster square |
successive | 21 Forster square | ||
9475 Thompson Charles Robert | Elm villas, Clayton | tenement | 20 Forster square |
* 9476 Kilner Joseph | 39 Athol road | tenement | 17 Forster square |
9477 Kilner Harry | 71 Studholme, Shipley | tenement | 17 Forster square |
GEORGE HOTEL YARD | |||
* 9478 Rawnsley John | 45 Shearbridge road | tenement | 2 George Hotel yard |
9479 Naylor Herbert Greenough | 9 Fairfield road | tenement | 3 George Hotel yard |
* 9480 Wills George | 5 Dalton terrace | tenement | 5 George Hotel yard |
* 9481 Andrew Walter | 19 Woodhall road | tenement | 7 George Hotel yard |
9482 Bolton William | 232 Tong street, Dudley Hill | tenement | 13 George Hotel yard |
9483 Maude Thomas | Height house, Pudsey | tenement | 14 George Hotel yard |
9484 Briggs John Wood | Marley house, West Scholes | tenement | 14 George Hotel yard |
9485 Lapage John William | 9 Moorhead villas, Shipley | tenement | 16 George Hotel yard |
9486 Dewhirst Joseph | 1 Hatfield road | tenement | 2 George Hotel yard |
GODWIN STREET | |||
9487 Bentley Joseph | Brook house, Baildon | tenement | 32 Godwin street |
* 9488 Ellis Charles Henry | 221 Park lane | tenement | 36 Godwin street (joint) |
* 9489 Grimshaw Barrett | 59 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 36 Godwin street (joint) |
9490 Sugden David | 23 Shipley Fields road, Shipley | tenement | 38 Godwin street |
* 9491 White Herbert William | 671 Leeds road | tenement | 42 Godwin street |
GREAT HORTON ROAD | |||
9492 Barker Lewis | 10 Rushton road | tenement | 8 Great Horton road |
9493 Hodgson Arthur | 34 Mannville terrace | tenement | 10 Great Horton road |
* 9494 Blakeley Walter Luke | 53 Shearbridge road | tenement | 12 Great Horton road |
* 9495 Oddy William | 6 Manor street | tenement | 18 Great Horton road |
HALL INGS | |||
9496 Briggs Arthur Nathaniel | Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
9497 Smith Lister | Oak dene, Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
9498 Priestley Walter | Norlands, 277 High street, Horton | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
9499 Sowden Isaac | 45 Cecil avenue | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
9500 Sowden Francis | Ferncliffe house, Clayton | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
9501 Wright John William | 47 Cecil avenue | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
* 9502 Mitchell George Arthur | 13 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
9503 Barker James | 118 New Hey road | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
9504 Barber William | 16 Durham road | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
* 9505 Laycock William | 1042 Bolton road | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
9506 Patefield James Edward | 76 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
9507 Burgess John Piercy | 4 Cunliffe road | tenement | 51 Hall ings (joint) |
9508 Denby John | Tong park, Baildon | tenement | 45 Hall ings |
* 9509 Lee Thomas Busfield | 8 Park drive | tenement | 43 Hall ings |
9510 Davy Arthur | The Gables, Idle | tenement | 43 Hall ings |
9511 Forster Edward Penrose Arnold | Cathedine, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 31 Hall ings (joint) |
9512 Mitchell William Henry | Highlands, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 31,Hall ings (joint) |
9513 Fison Francis Geoffrey | Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 31 Hall ings (joint) |
9514 Forster William Howard Arnold | Cathedine, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 31 Hall ings (joint) |
9515 Hartley James | 22 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 29A Hall ings |
9516 Dewhirst Herbert | Buckstone hall, Rawdon | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
9517 Dewhirst William Alfred | Nunwood, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
9518 Dewhirst Stanley | Woodlawn, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
9519 Holmes Joseph | 3 Grandage terrace | tenement | 23 Hall ings |
9520 Rothenstein Moritz | 6 Walmer villas | tenement | 9 Hall ings (joint) |
9521 Rothenstein Charles Lambert | 7 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 9 Hall ings (joint) |
9522 Hemingway John Thomas | Heathcote, The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 7 Hall ings (joint) |
HUSTLERGATE | |||
* 9523 Blackburn George Howgill | 60 Woodview terrace | tenement | 49 Hustlergate |
9524 Gaunt John Edward | Brierfield, Ilkley | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
9525 Hines William Henry | Moor lea, Low Baildon | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
9526 Bottomley Benjamin | Field hurst, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
9527 Wood Charles William | Rhyddings road, Ilkley | tenement | 41 Hustlergate |
9528 Bailey Wilson | 48 Devonshire street, Keighley | tenement | 41 Hustlergate |
9529 Neill Alexander | Charlotte villa, Shipley | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
9530 Holland Herbert | Hillside villas, Greengates | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
9531 Neumann Sydney Christian Theodore | Swiss Chalets, Undercliffe | tenement | 35 Hustlergate |
successive | 35 Hustlergate | ||
* 9532 Middlebrook John Alfred | Brierfield, Pollard lane | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
9533 Croft Herbert Christopher | Manor house, Birkenshaw | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 9534 Bearder Arthur Sugden | 329 Killinghall road | tenement | 5 Hustlergate (joint) |
9535 Snowden Tom | New street, Pudsey | tenement | 5 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 9536 Robinson Tom Johns | 5 Valley View grove | tenement | 5 Hustlergate |
9537 Willey Albert | 13 Athol road | tenement | 3 Hustlergate |
9538 Mitchell Tom | Upwood, Bingley | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9539 Mitchell Albert | Longwood, Bingley | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9540 Mitchell Herbert | Holly bank, Great Horton | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9541 Pullan Herbert | Thornton Acre house, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9542 Pullan Walter | 9 Blenheim mount | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9543 Hardy Alfred Bottomley | 68 Rugby place | tenement | 1 Hustlergate |
9544 Turnbull George | 9 Welbury drive | tenement | Hustlergate |
9545 Browning Thomas Worledge | 76 Wakefield road | tenement | Hustlergate |
9546 Harris William Hector | 63 Carlisle place | tenement | Hustlergate |
9547 Wintle Thomas Gilbert | Hazelmere, Ilkley | tenement | Hustlergate |
9548 Haggas Elverie | Globe house, City road | tenement | Hustlergate |
9549 Thwaites Charles Walter | Ashgrove, Horsforth | tenement | St. John's chambers |
Hustlergate. | |||
successive | Hustlergate | ||
9550 Thresh William Edward | 20 Farcliffe place | tenement | Hustlergate |
9551 Richardson Frederick William | Oak lea, Menston | tenement | Hustlergate |
IVEGATE | |||
9552 Slice Patrick | 32 Cornwall road | tenement | 2 Ivegate |
9553 Wilkinson Sam | 16 Farcliffe place | tenement | 12 Ivegate |
9554 Boocock Allan | 14 Ivegate | tenement | 14 Ivegate |
9555 Garnett John | 40 St. Paul's road | tenement | 20 Ivegate |
* 9556 Ford Thomas | 2 Fairmount | tenement | 26 Ivegate |
9557 Lancaster James | 7 Park avenue, Wibsey | tenement | 38 Ivegate |
9558 Sykes Walter | Foggs lane | tenement | 37 Ivegate |
9559 Ellis John | 15 Trinity terrace | tenement | over 31 Ivegate (joint) |
9560 Suddards Fred | 172 New Cross street | tenement | over 31 Ivegate (joint) |
* 9561 Osborn Charles | 4 Grandage terrace | tenement | 27 Ivegate |
9562 Waterworth Henry | 25 Ivegate | tenement | 25 Ivegate |
* 9563 Whitley Edward Bairstow | Horton Grange | tenement | 21 Ivegate |
9564 Newell Matthew Banks | The View, Pudsey | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9565- Hammond Hugh | Cross roads, Idle | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9566 Adkin Alexander George | Sedbergh buildings, Ilkley | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9567 Hill Alfred Ryshworth | Heaton grove | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9568 Childe Joseph Braithwaite | Folly hall, Wibsey | tenement | 11 Ivegate |
9569 Greaves William | Bankfield, Heaton | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9570 Greaves John | 11 Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9571 Greaves Francis | Wingates, Idle | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9572 Brown Robert Paton | Pearson lane | tenement | 9 Ivegate |
9573 Hardaker Henry | 1 Clarendon street | tenement | 9 Ivegate |
9574 Moore Ernest | 1 Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 1 Ivegate (joint) |
* 9575 Atkinson John William Child | 34 Fairfield road | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
9576 Wood Frederick | 651 Leeds road | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
9577 Greenwood John | 2 Westfield crescent | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
KING'S ARCADE (MARKET STREET) | |||
* 9578 Hanson Hartley | 620 Manchester road | tenement | 20 King's arcade |
9579 Smith William Henry | Osborne hotel, Kirkgate | tenement | 42 King's arcade |
9580 Vinter Reginald Arthur | Woodhouse grove, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 40 King's arcade |
* 9581 Boden John Edward | 5 Highfield place | tenement | 55 King's arcade |
9582 Pullan Charles | Shipley hall | tenement | 57 King's arcade |
9583 Whitaker James Stanley | Kirklands road, Baildon | tenement | 62 King's arcade |
KIRKGATE | |||
9584 Euler William Paul | 22 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
* 9585 Overton John | 54 Wightman street | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
9586 Harrison Harry Johnson | 31 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
9587 Inston Joseph | 55 Darley street | tenement | 93 Kirkgate |
9588 Jowett William Arthur | 3 Providence row | tenement | 5 Bond street |
successive | 91 Kirkgate | ||
9589 Bolton Joshua | 10 Spring gardens | tenement | 91 Kirkgate |
* 9590 Gant William Tetley | 64 Southfield square | tenement | 77 Kirkgate |
9591 Winpenny Edward | 34 Leamington street | tenement | 73 Kirkgate |
* 9592 Oliver Thomas | 37 Swinton place | tenement | 69 Kirkgate (joint) |
9593 Binks Richard | 17 Swinton place | tenement | 69 Kirkgate (joint) |
9594 Brown Thomas Woodhead | 23 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 67 Kirkgate (joint) |
9595 Brown Richard Harper | Kirkstall lane, Leeds | tenement | 67 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9596 Rendell Albert | 13 Eldon place | tenement | 57 Kirkgate |
9597 Shaw James | 28 Clifton place, Shipley | tenement | 43 Kirkgate |
* 9598 Gurney Walter Bankart | Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 29 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9599 Gurney Arthur Roland | Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 29 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9600 Spink James Denison | 2 Peel Park drive | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
9601 Williams John | 34 Swinton place | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
9602 Pickles Fred | 20 Mount terrace | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
* 9603 Conchar James | 18 Farcliffe road | tenement | 25 Kirkgate |
9604 Holdsworth Fred | Aireville mount, Shipley | tenement | 23 Kirkgate (joint) |
9605 Holdsworth Ralph | Ardilaun, Frizinghall | tenement | 23 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9606 Fattorini Edward | 2 St. Paul's road | tenement | 21 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9607 Fattorini John | 5 Blenheim mount | tenement | 21 Kirkgate (joint) |
9608 Hicks Joseph | 8 Westfield crescent | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
* 9609 Ingham George Broadbent | 25 Greaves street | tenement | 13 Kirkgate |
* 9610 Staincliffe David | 3 Cleveland road | tenement | Kirkgate |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
9611 Benn Joe | West lodge, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 4 Leeds road |
9612 Patchett Frank | Cockhill farm, Bradshaw | tenement | 8 Leeds road |
9613 Hartley Robert | Aire street, Cross flats, Bingley | tenement | 8 Leeds road (joint) |
9614 Hartley James | Canal road, Cross flats, Bingley | tenement | 8 Leeds road (joint) |
9615 Clayton Frank Duckworth | Wharfedale view, Menston | tenement | 8 Leeds road (joint) |
9616 Clayton Charles Edward | 4 Rose bank | tenement | 8 Leeds road (joint) |
9617 Latimer Thomas | Warren villa, Pudsey | tenement | 8 Leeds road |
9618 Hardy Abraham | 14 Woodview terrace | tenement | 10A Leeds road |
9619 Whitaker Edgar | 561 Manchester road | tenement | 10A Leeds road |
9620 Smith Thomas | Hollings street, Cottingley | tenement | 10A Leeds road |
9621 Wilkinson Toni | 127 Tennyson place | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
9622 Bailey Samuel Arthur | 8 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
9623 Harrison Percy Yates | 88 Beamsley road | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
successive | 10 Leeds road | ||
9624 Wright James | The Whim, Ingrow, Keighley | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
9625 Wright Hebden | The Whins, Ingrow, Keighley | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
* 9626 Webster Frederick | 30 Easby mount | tenement | 21 Peel place |
successive | 10 Leeds road | ||
* 9627 Cherry Joshua | 22 Grosvenor road | tenement | 26 Brook street |
successive | 12A Leeds road | ||
9628 Wheater Ernest Hammond | 253 Kensington street | tenement | 12A Leeds road (joint) |
9629 Barber William Lister | Cleveland house, Shipley | tenement | 12A Leeds road (joint) |
9630 Knight James Young | Tower road, Saltaire | tenement | 12A Leeds road (joint) |
9631 Atkin John | 191 Aireville mount | tenement | 12A Leeds road (joint) |
9632 McTurk James | 3 Lily mount, Heaton road | tenement | 12 Leeds road |
9633 McTurk James junr. | Lily mount, Heaton road | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
9634 Milligan David Hunter Stewart | Beech grove, Manningham | tenement | 12 Leeds road |
9635 Briggs Walter | Fieldhead, Thornton | tenement | 16 Leeds road (joint) |
9636 Comfort Walter | Glen Mona, Tower road, Saltaire | tenement | 16 Leeds road (joint) |
9637 Stansfeld Edward | Menston | tenement | 27 Leeds road (joint) |
9638 Stansfeld Horace Woolryche | Swiss cottage, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 27 Leeds road (joint) |
9639 Brown Harold | Beechfield, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 27 Leeds road (joint) |
* 9640 Cocking James | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 25A Leeds road (joint) |
9641 Cocking Rufus Arthur | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 25A Leeds road (joint) |
9642 Lord Thomas | 90 Great Horton road | tenement | 25 Leeds road (joint) |
* 9643 Loft George Martin | 15 Sherborne road | tenement | 23 Leeds road |
9644 Pearson Walter | Fairfield, Idle | tenement | 23 Leeds road (joint) |
9645 Foster Smith | Dale view, Idle | tenement | 23 Leeds road (joint) |
9646 Walker Walter Arthur Griffin | Wheatley cottage, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 21 Leeds road |
9647 Knight Arthur Langford | Woodbank, Harden, Bingley | tenement | 15 Leeds road (joint) |
9648 Forster Edward Eustace | Moorside house, Bramley | tenement | 15 Leeds road (joint) |
9649 Smith Toni Pollard | Wood View house, Odsal | tenement | 11 Leeds road |
* 9650 Asquith Harry | 8 Donisthorpe street | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
* 9651 Broadbent Jarvis | 1 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 2 Union street |
successive | 9 Leeds road | ||
9652 Wilcock William | 42 Moorhead villas, Shipley | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
* 9653 Priestley Albert | 145 Bowling Old lane | tenement | 59 Well street |
successive | 9 Leeds road | ||
9654 Heron Edmund | 71 Pollard lane | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
9655 Sharp Henry | 7 Farfield road, Buttershaw | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
9656 Bailey Hubert Griffiths | 6 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 5 Leeds road (joint) |
9657 Stillings George | 16 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 5 Leeds road (joint) |
9658 Rowett Marwood | 24 Garfield avenue | tenement | 3 Leeds road |
9659 Learoyd Bower | 3 Albion road, Idle | tenement | 1 Leeds road (joint) |
9660 Calverley Samuel | 17 Birk Lea street | tenement | 1 Leeds road (joint) |
* 9661 Cash Edward | 7 Marlborough road | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
9662 Monckman John | 1 Pemberton drive | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
MANN'S COURT | |||
9663 Popplewell Benjamin | Wyresdale, Esholt | tenement | 2 Mann's court (joint) |
9664 Popplewell John Harold | 51 Pollard lane | tenement | 2 Mann's court (joint) |
9665 Hardwick Tyas Armitage | 39 Nearcliffe road | tenement | 2 Mann's court |
9666 Sugden Frederick Harold | 17 Sherwood place | tenement | 2 Mann's court |
9667 Tillotson John | Main street, Bingley | tenement | 2A Mann's court (joint) |
9668 Tillotson John Bethell | Main street, Bingley | tenement | 2A Mann's court (joint) |
9669 Freeman Tom Rhodes | Park mount, Bingley | tenement | 33A Mann's court |
MARKET STREET | |||
9670 Hutchinson John | Corona terrace, Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | 2 Market street |
9671 Dracup Samuel Albert | 33 Oxford road | tenement | 2 Market street (joint) |
9672 Nowell David | Westfield, Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 2 Market street (joint) |
* 9673 Beldon Albert | 9 Walmer villas | tenement | 16 Market street (joint) |
9674 Ackroyd Henry Edgar Parkinson | Dean house, North Bierley | tenement | 16 Market street (joint) |
9675 Simpson George | 254 Lumb lane | tenement | 16 Market street |
9676 Woodall William | 166 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | Market street |
* 9677 Shee Dennis | 1 Grantham place | tenement | 40 Market street |
* 9678 Wilson Henry Jackson | 15 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 44 Market street |
9679 Stamford Arthur Harrison | Trinity lodge, Bingley | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9680 Metcalfe Percival John | Baden lodge, Nab wood, Saltaire | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9681 Lund Charles | Westville road, Ilkley | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9682 Mitchell William | 3 Fairfield road | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9683 Naylor Ezra | Hazelhurst road | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9684 Blagbrough Sam | 17 White's view | tenement | 50 Market street |
9685 Conway Fred Chambers | 29 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 54 Market street |
* 9686 Barber Arthur | 28 White's view | tenement | 56 Market street |
9687 Bottomley Ina | 29 Folly Hall road, Wibsey | tenement | 60 Market street |
* 9688 Young James | 60 Hazelhurst road | tenement | 62 Market street (joint) |
* 9689 Young Willie | 13 Heath road | tenement | 62 Market street (joint) |
9690 Robson William Henry | 216 Manningham lane | tenement | 66 Market street |
* 9691 Timms Frederick | 52 Bowling Park drive | tenement | 68 Market street (joint) |
9692 Fox Herbert Edward William | 18 Granville terrace, Frizinghall | tenement | 72 Market street (joint) |
9693 Crabtree William Isaac | 10 Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 72 Market street (joint) |
* 9694 Thompson Dennis Richard | 17 Park lane | tenement | 72 Market street |
9695 Robinson John | 427 Killinghall road | tenement | 81 Market street |
9696 Ellis Robert Geoffrey | Shipley hall, Shipley | tenement | 77 Market street |
9697 Harper James William | 6 Northdale road | tenement | Market street |
9698 Wilson John Edwin | Myrtle house, Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
9699 Wilson Frederick George | 252 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
* 9700 Wilson Alfred Chantry | 431 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
9701 Wilson William | 268 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
9702 Balmforth Arthur | Ash house, Baildon | tenement | Market street (joint) |
9703 Skelton John William | 25 Wharfe view, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 55 Market street |
9704 Best John Gibson | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 51 Market street |
9705 Milnes Herbert Eli | Carlrayne, Ilkley | tenement | 51 Market street |
9706 Lister Arthur William | 107 Horton Grange road | tenement | 51 Market street |
9707 Wood Thomas | 49 Market street | tenement | 49 Market street |
* 9708 Claridge William | 5 Camden terrace | tenement | 47 Market street |
9709 Bray Arthur | 6 Park View road | tenement | 19 Market street (joint) |
9710 Sherratt Richard | The Moorings, Baildon | tenement | 19 Market street (joint) |
* 9711 Spenceley Frederick | 103 Tennyson place | tenement | Market street |
9712 Illingworth William | 8 Slenningford road, Saltaire | tenement | 9 Market street |
* 9713 Heselton Robert Thomson | 34 Park drive | tenement | 9 Market street |
9714 Butterfield William Thomas | 8 Cleveland road | tenement | 9 Market street |
* 9715 Popplewell John Benjamin | Chellow Dean house | tenement | 9 Market street |
9716 Flew John | 7 Cunliffe villas | tenement | 9 Market street |
9717 Pollard George Sturges | Scarr hill, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 7 Market street |
9718 Paine Harry | 7 Apsley crescent | tenement | 7 Market street |
9719 Lee Frederick Hinsley | Woodville, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 3 Market street |
9720 Watson Fred | 42 Woodview terrace | tenement | 1 Market street |
MILDRED COURT | |||
9721 Black Tom | 26 Little Horton lane | tenement | 2 Mildred court |
9722 Goyne Francis | 16 Norman drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 9 Mildred court |
MILLERGATE | |||
* 9723 Hopkinson Albert Nicholson | 51 Hill Side villas | tenement | 20 Millergate |
9724 Prince Arthur Burns | 2 Rushcroft terrace, Baildon | tenement | 24 Millergate |
9725 Cliffe Tom | 327 Wakefield road | tenement | 24 Millergate |
9726 Gaunt Herbert | 10 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 30 Millergate (joint) |
9727 Gaunt James Edward | Lyndhurst, Farsley | tenement | 30 Millergate (joint) |
9728 Mellor Frederick William | 7 Hazelhurst brow | tenement | 32 Millergate |
* 9729 Holmes David | 7 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 34 Millergate (joint) |
9730 Holmes Arthur | 7 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 34 Millergate (joint) |
9731 Holmes Robinson | 7 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 34 Millergate (joint) |
9732 Howson Frederick Horsfall | The Drive, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 9 Millergate |
* 9733 Collinson Frank Bell | 13 Little lane, Allerton | tenement | 3 Millergate (joint) |
9734 Collinson Percy | 49 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 3 Millergate (joint) |
9735 Pighills Michael | 39 Main street, Haworth | tenement | 3 Millergate |
* 9736 Whitaker Arthur Elliott | 17 Farnham road | tenement | 3 Millergate |
MILLERGATE (UPPER) | |||
9737 Wood John George | 2 Parkfield avenue | tenement | 11 Upper Millergate |
* 9738 Demaine Harry | 32 Springcliffe | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
9739 Chester George Robert | 10 Paley terrace | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
9740 Lingard Harry | 58 Kingswood street | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
9741 Lingard Briggs | 7 Bank Bottom | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
NELSON STREET | |||
9742 Taylor Joseph | Hill house, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
9743 Taylor Frederick | Church hill, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
9744 Taylor Seth | Hill house, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
9745 Pickles John Booth | Langcliffe, Foggs lane | tenement | 13 Nelson street |
9746 Dibb Charles Henry | 8 Lovelace road, Shipley | tenement | 13 Nelson street |
NORFOLK STREET | |||
* 9747 Jeffery Frederick William | 32 Rothesay terrace | tenement | 5 Norfolk street |
9748 Brown Stephen | 18 Woodville terrace | tenement | 3 Norfolk street |
9749 Crossley James Grimshaw | Beechwood grove, Saltaire | tenement | 3 Norfolk street |
9750 Stansfield Richard | 65 Manor lane, Shipley | tenement | 1 Norfolk street |
PARKINSON'S CHAMBERS | |||
9751 Tatham William Verity | 7 Cecil avenue | tenement | 1 Parkinson's chambers |
* 9752 Robinson Lewis Watson | 37 Blenheim road | tenement | 3 Parkinson's chambers |
9753 Dunn Wilfrid | 6 Avondale crescent, Shipley | tenement | 7 Parkinson's chambers (joint) |
9754 Robinson Frederick Saville | 16 Heaton grove | tenement | 7 Parkinson's chambers (joint) |
* 9755 Gilyard Arthur | 83 Aireville road | tenement | 5 Parkinson's chambers |
* 9756 Holland Fred | 2 Grantham terrace | tenement | 11 Parkinson's chambers |
PEARL ASSURANCE BUILDINGS | |||
9757 Johnson Henry | 29 Park road, Bingley | tenement | 5 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9758 Smith Frederick | 71 Sydenham place | tenement | 10 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9759 Woodcock Charles Varey | Holly grove, Hipperholme | tenement | 21 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9760 Lord Charles Henry | Oak mount, Ilkley | tenement | 19 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9761 Cowgill Joseph | 25 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 20 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 9762 Sharp Abraham | 19 Cecil avenue | tenement | 18 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 9763 Carter Samuel Gamble | 328 Killinghall road | tenement | 28 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9764 Lees James William | 13 Beaumont road | tenement | 20 Pearl Assurance buildings |
PEEL PLACE | |||
9765 Brown Dougall McLaurin | Whitehall villa, Lightcliffe | tenement | 21 Peel place |
9766 Andrews Ward | Craig royston, Lightcliffe | tenement | 21 Peel place |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
9767 Whittaker John James | Willow grove, Menston | tenement | 8 Piece Hall yard |
* 9768 Vint Charles John | Richmond road | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
* 9769 Parkinson Arthur Tetley | Ashburnham villa | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
9770 Hill Frank Herbert | Belmont, Queen's road, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
9771 Killick Henry | Micklefield terrace, Rawdon | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
9772 Williamson Thomas Atkinson | 1 Heaton grove, Heaton | tenement | 3 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
9773 Smith John | 7 Priesthorpe terrace, Bingley | tenement | 3 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
QUEENSGATE | |||
9774 Robertshaw John Ward | Thorn lea, Clayton | tenement | 5 Queensgate (joint) |
* 9775 Robertshaw William Arthur Leather | 16 Russell street | tenement | 5 Queensgate (joint) |
* 9776 Whitworth George Frederick | 29 Mannville terrace | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
9777 Parkinson Edgar Harrison | 18 Claremont | tenement | Market street |
successive | 1 Queensgate | ||
9778 Owthwaite Robert | 10 Mornington villas | tenement | 1 Queensgate (joint) |
9779 Dixon Samuel Blakey | Randall terrace | tenement | 1 Queensgate (joint) |
SHIP ALLEY | |||
9780 Wall Thomas | 55 Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | 4 Ship alley |
9781 Hodgson Henry | Fernbank avenue, Bingley | tenement | 1 Ship alley |
9782 Wade Walter | 11 Norman drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 1A Ship alley |
SUNBRIDGE ROAD | |||
9783 Hyatt Thomas Joseph | 30 Binnie street | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
9784 Hyatt Smith | 116 Harewood street | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
9785 Buckley Alfred Eustace | Lister lane, Halifax | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9786 Jennings Wooller | 71 Ashgrove | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9787 Oates Joseph | 27 Merton road | tenement | 18 Sunbridge road |
* 9788 Forshaw William Adams | 3 Carlton terrace | tenement | 20 Sunbridge road |
9789 Bush Edward | 30 Shipley Fields road, Frizinghall | tenement | 26 Sunbridge road |
9790 Anderson Jonathan | 42 Finsbury drive | tenement | behind 28 Sunbridge road |
9791 Denbigh William Franklin | Crag royston, Eccleshill | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
9792 Bolton George | 2 Lock View terrace, Bingley | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
9793 Moore Frank | Main street, Haworth | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
* 9794 Bendelow John Thomas | 28 Burnett avenue | tenement | 40 Sunbridge road |
9795 Waddington Henry | Beechwood, Cleckheaton | tenement | over 40 Sunbridge road |
9796 Mathers John | 6 Guy's cliffe | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
9797 Moore Fred | 61 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
9798 Last John Thomas | Pyenot cottage, Cleckheaton | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9799 Betts Arthur Ashton | 46 Clayton road | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9800 Clad Alphonse Francis Joseph | 53 Horton Grange road | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
9801 Peterson Edward Pearson | 30 Leamington street | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
* 9802 Gott George Edward | 22 Little lane | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
* 9803 Kennard William Henri | 26 Chesham street | tenement | 50a Sunbridge road |
9804 Smith William Henry | 73 Carr lane, Windhill | tenement | 54 Sunbridge road |
* 9805 Waterhouse David Harold | 22 Southey place | tenement | 56 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9806 Waterhouse John Henry | 20 Southey place | tenement | 56 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9807 Worsnop William Appleyard | 63 Southfield square | tenement | 58 Sunbridge road |
9808 Mosley Hermann | 22 Hastings street | tenement | 13 Pearl Assurance buildings |
successive | 58 Sunbridge road | ||
9809 Spencer James | 30 Vernon road, Leeds | tenement | 63 Sunbridge road |
9810 Booth Henry | 40 Springroyd, Shipley | tenement | 57 Sunbridge road |
9811 Longfield James William | 6 Middleton villas, Ilkley | tenement | 55 Sunbridge road |
* 9812 Foster Bateman | 121 Horton Grange road | tenement | 53 Sunbridge road |
9813 Priestley John | 16 Grove terrace | tenement | 49 Sunbridge road |
9814 Hinchliffe Rowland | 12 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 47 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9815 Hinchliffe William | Norwood crescent, Shipley | tenement | 47 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9816 Watson Thomas Henry | 24 Pemberton drive | tenement | 45 Sunbridge road |
9817 Sutcliffe Joseph Alfred | 146 Lumb lane | tenement | 41 Sunbridge road |
* 9818 Freeman James | Wilmer grange, Heaton | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road |
9819 Sewell Percy Raglan | Lyndhurst house, Liversedge | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road |
* 9820 Harrop Philip | 5 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9821 Harrop Harold | 5 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9822 Turner Robert Horsfall | 48 Oak lea, Greengates | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
9823 Dobson Edward | Tarn grange, Baildon | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9824 Dobson John Edward | Tarn grange, Baildon | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9825 Crabtree Amos | 36 Greaves street | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road |
9826 Cooper William Henry | Cliff view, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9827 Cooper Ernest | Cliff view, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9828 Midgley Smith | 6 Low Green terrace | tenement | 25 Sunbridge road |
9829 Swaine Henry | 69 Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9830 Swaine Benjamin | 30 Clive terrace | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9831 Riley William | 93 Great Horton road | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9832 Riley John Edward | 91 Great Horton road | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9833 Riley Wright | 27 Grove terrace | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9834 Watson John Rhodes | 54 Holme Top street | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
9835 Waugh Brunell | Burrins, Baildon | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9836 Waugh Andrew Clive Telford | 19 Merton road | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9837 Peel Albert | 46 Burnett avenue | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
successive | 15 Sunbridge road | ||
9838 Marsden Charles Herbert James | 8 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9839 Marsden Charles Edwin | 3 Rose bank | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9840 Gaunt Herman Alfred | Cornaro, Menston | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
9841 Newton Harold | 15 Rushton terrace | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
9842 Whitaker Alfred Deighton | 166 Horton Grange road | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9843 Roper Fred Moore | Haworth | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9844 Miles Thomas | 45 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 13 Sunbridge road |
* 9845 Gaskarth Henry | 26 Howard street | tenement | 11 Sunbridge road |
* 9846 Baily Richard | 10 Heaton grove | tenement | 9 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9847 Wall Worthworks | 79 Aireville terrace | tenement | 9 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9848 Jackson John | 56 Ashgrove | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9849 Jackson Herbert Richardson | 24 Merton road | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9850 Jackson William Kendall | 122 Horton Grange road | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9851 Wilson Albert | 1 Eaton road, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
SWAINE STREET | |||
9852 Sutton George William | 13 Parkfield road | tenement | 4 Swaine street |
9853 Halstead William | Montserrat house, Tong street | tenement | 6 Swaine street |
9854 Wood Joseph | Rose bank, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Swaine street |
9855 White John | 1 Charles street, Bingley | tenement | 14 Swaine street |
9856 Drake Asa | Grange terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 18 Swaine street |
9857 Shackleton John | 216 Shipley road, Shipley | tenement | 22 Swaine street |
9858 Robinson Edwin | Endsleigh house, Clayton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
9859 Robinson Arnold | 3 Selbourne villas, Clayton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
9860 Arundale Alfred Milthorpe | 100 City road | tenement | 22A Swaine street |
9861 Wood Benjamin | 116 Victoria grove, Shipley | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
9862 Padgett William | Kelcliffe mount, Guiseley | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
9863 Ingham Egbert | 19 Station road, Clayton | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
9864 Muff Ernest | 75 Beckside road | tenement | 8 Town Hall street |
successive | 26 Swaine street | ||
9865 Wallis George Samuel | Greenfield, Liversedge | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
9866 Astin John | 265 Bingley road, Shipley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
9867 Hind William Harley | 46 Park road, Guiseley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
9868 Rigg William | 45 Bowland street | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
9869 Rushworth Finch | Hawthorn view, Baildon | tenement | 41 Swaine street |
9870 Armitage Joseph Newton | 6 Elm grove, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 41 Swaine street |
* 9871 Ackroyd Levi | 20 Blenheim road | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
successive | 39 Swaine street | ||
* 9872 Hill George Percy | 4 Park drive | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9873 Hill Edward Crossby | 29 Easby road | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9874 Brook Cyrus Barker | 71 St. Mary's terrace | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
9875 Clough James | Rushcroft terrace, Baildon | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9876 Hey William | 7 Oak villas | tenement | 39 Swaine street |
9877 Firth John | 28 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 39 Swaine street |
* 9878 Towler Luther | 22 Cumberland road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
9879 Sucksmith William | Wesley place, Low Moor | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 9880 Lumby Thomas Haigh | 2 Spring place | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9881 Lumby Ernest Allan Haigh | 44 Clive place | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
9882 Jenkinson Charles Henry | 65 Otley road, Shipley | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
9883 James William Arthur | 67 Longside lane | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
9884 Jackson Charles | 27 Cragg street | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 9885 Muller George Herbert | 16 Oak lane | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
9886 Harrison Thomas | Denholme gate | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9887 Harrison Craven Rosse | 5 Grove terrace | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9888 Brailsford Alfred Walton | 150 Wilmer road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
9889 Horsfall Lancelot | 8 Rushcroft, Baildon | tenement | 35 Swaine street |
9890 Holmes George | Cottingley grange, Cottingley | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
9891 Holmes Frank | Cottingley grange, Cottingley | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9892 Wilson Sam Thornton | 186 Haworth road, Allerton | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
9893 Handley Harry | 3 Fair mount | tenement | 24 Charles street |
successive | 27 Swaine street (joint) | ||
9894 Smith Thomas Duncan | Springrove house, Pudsey | tenement | 25 Swaine street (joint) |
9895 Smith Norman | Springwood house, Pudsey | tenement | 25 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9896 Clough Ezra | 10 Farcliffe road | tenement | 23 Swaine street |
9897 Greenwood John Aspinall | 4 Springwood terrace | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
* 9898 Lobley Joseph John | 39 Fitzroy road | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
9899 Field William | Laverack house, Brighouse | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
9900 Press Alfred Samuel | Parish Ghyll road, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
* 9901 Priestman Arthur | 4 Farcliffe road | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
9902 Briggs John Henry | Grove house, Shelf | tenement | 15 Swaine street |
* 9903 Thorpe George Hopkinson | 66 Paley road | tenement | 15 Swaine street |
* 9904 Matthewman William Alfred | 4 Granville road | tenement | 13 Swaine street |
9905 Bell Reginald Clifford | Fair view, Menston | tenement | 3 Swaine street (joint) |
9906 Bell Henry Wilkinson | Holmhurst, Rawdon | tenement | 3 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9907 Fisher Benjamin Hammond | 23 White's view | tenement | 1 Swaine street |
SWAN ARCADE (MARKET STREET) | |||
9908 Weatherhead Robert Exley | Netherside, Bingley | tenement | 258 Swan arcade (joint) |
9909 Know Ies Jonathan | Elmhurst, Bingley | tenement | 258 Swan arcade (joint) |
9910 Sturrock George | 40 Mannville terrace | tenement | 252 Swan arcade |
* 9911 Morley William James | 26 North Park road | tenement | 269 Swan arcade (joint) |
9912 Morley Richard | 26 North Park road | tenement | 269 Swan arcade (joint) |
9913 Stock Richard | 17 Oak lane | tenement | 261 Swan arcade |
9914 Fox Ezra | 4 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 275 Swan arcade |
* 9915 Whiteley Alfred | 41 Westfield road | tenement | 276 Swan arcade |
* 9916 Whitaker George | 11 Arnold place | tenement | 278 Swan arcade |
9917 Jones Albert Orontes | 19 Sherwood place, Eccleshill | tenement | 270 Swan arcade |
9918 Ellis Christopher | 38 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 271 Swan arcade |
9919 Lincey Frank | West bank, Menston | tenement | 281 Swan arcade (joint) |
9920 Lincey Hugh Duncan | 23 Heaton grove | tenement | 281 Swan arcade (joint) |
9921 Rigg Arthur Herbert | West lane, Baildon | tenement | 279 Swan arcade |
9922 Marshall Benjamin | 8 Hanover square | tenement | 246 Swan arcade |
9923 Wallis Alfred | Glenholme, Clayton | tenement | 53 Swan arcade |
9924 Spencer Arthur Edwin | 32 Park terrace, Halifax | tenement | 213 Swan arcade (joint) |
9925 Utley Frederick Southwell | 14 Park view, Halifax | tenement | 213 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 9926 Briggs Albert | 12 White's terrace | tenement | 21 Swan arcade |
9927 Alexander Edward Spenceley Charles | 8 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 24 Swan arcade |
* 9928 Alexander Edward Herbert | 25 Victor road | tenement | 24 Swan arcade |
9929 Walker Alfred | Park Mount avenue, Baildon | tenement | 228 Swan arcade |
9930 Smeeth James Watson | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 229 Swan arcade |
9931 Milligan Frederick Baines | 10 Mansfield road | tenement | 230 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 9932 Monies Robert | 10 Ashfield | tenement | 25A Booth street |
successive | 230 Swan arcade (joint) | ||
9933 Speak Paul | Laurel bank, Ovenden | tenement | 208 Swan arcade |
* 9934 Whitehead William Alfred | Langley, Baildon | tenement | 203 Swan arcade |
9935 Mitchell Frederick | 5 Russell street | tenement | 220 Swan arcade |
9936 Douglas John Scott | Royd nook, Gilstead | tenement | 226 Swan arcade |
9937 Middleton Arthur | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 206 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 9938 Wood James Lockwood | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 9939 Wood Francis Herbert | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 9940 Fieldhouse Herbert | 9 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 45 Swan arcade |
* 9941 Knight James Blackburn | 4 St. Paul's road | tenement | 40 Swan arcade (joint) |
9942 Sealey George | Spring hurst, Shipley | tenement | 29 Swan arcade |
* 9943 Lazenby James | 17 Claremont | tenement | 25 Swan arcade |
* 9944 Newhouse William Henry | 4 Richmond villas | tenement | 64 Swan arcade |
9945 Leach Alfred | Rose bank, Bingley | tenement | 106 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 9946 Gill John | 5 Fairmount | tenement | 100 Swan arcade |
9947 Milnes Charles Edward | Sunny bank, Ilkley | tenement | 98 Swan arcade (joint) |
9948 France Arthur Alderson | Mary garden, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 98 Swan arcade (joint) |
9949 Crowther George | Park avenue, Batley | tenement | 101 Swan arcade |
9950 Greaves Alfred Hedley | 40 Peel square | tenement | 148 Swan arcade |
9951 Husband James William | 59 Belmont, Shipley | tenement | 146 Swan arcade |
9952 Gaunt William Clifford | Roydstone road, Thornbury | tenement | 140 Swan arcade |
9953 Knowles John Harrison | Rycroft, Ossett | tenement | 130 Swan arcade |
9954 Towler Fred | 6 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 128 Swan arcade |
9955 Holmes Joseph | 20 White's view | tenement | 129 Swan arcade |
9956 Unwin Stephen Philip | 11 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 141 Swan arcade |
9957 Baines Sidney Kaberry | 9 Highfield | tenement | 49 Sunbridge road |
successive | 143 Swan arcade | ||
9958 Black John William Allan | 5 Westminster place | tenement | 151 Swan arcade |
9959 Davis William Rhys | 128 Parkfield terrace | tenement | 169 Swan arcade |
9960 Bridges Thomas Charles | Wrose view, Shipley | tenement | 10 Swan arcade |
9961 White George Albert | 46 Shipley Fields road | tenement | 11 Swan arcade |
* 9962 Whitehead Henry | 4 Park View road | tenement | 12 Swan arcade |
* 9963 Illingworth Alfred | Daisy bank, Manningham | tenement | 35 Swan arcade (joint) |
9964 Illingworth Albert Holden | Heaton hall | tenement | 35 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 9965 Illingworth Eustace Holden | Carlton drive, Heaton | tenement | 35 Swan arcade (joint) |
9966 Gott Charles | 1 Parkfield road | tenement | 70 Swan arcade |
9967 Gott Ralph Edgar | 1 Parkfield road | tenement | 70 Swan arcade (joint) |
9968 Gott Charles Henry | Sunnyside, Baildon | tenement | 70 Swan arcade (joint) |
9969 Armistead Richard | Springfield, Bingley | tenement | 109 Swan arcade |
9970 Clegg Wesley | 3 Oak avenue, Burley | tenement | 114 Swan arcade |
9971 Sharp Walter Eagland | Parkfield, Bingley | tenement | 73 Swan arcade |
9972 Hodgson Walter | 112 New road, Thornton | tenement | 83 Swan arcade (joint) |
9973 Bottomley Herbert | 37 Eshton terrace, Keighley | tenement | 83 Swan arcade (joint) |
9974 Mackechnie Robert Stewart | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 85 Swan arcade |
9975 Mann Charles | Crescent house, Wells road, Ilkley | tenement | 88 Swan arcade |
* 9976 Knowles Benjamin Wright | 21 Easby road | tenement | 92 Swan arcade (joint) |
9977 Knowles Edgar Wright | Strathmore house, Buttershaw | tenement | 92 Swan arcade (joint) |
9978 Hind Fred | Rooks mount, Wyke | tenement | 94 Swan arcade |
* 9979 Worsnop James | 160 Toller lane | tenement | 91 Swan arcade |
9980 Barraclough Benjamin | 2 Woodview terrace | tenement | 120 Swan arcade |
* 9981 Gledhill Arthur | 9 St. John's terrace | tenement | 5 Manor row |
successive | 121A Swan arcade | ||
* 9982 Wood Richard William | 6 Devonshire terrace | tenement | 123 Swan arcade (joint) |
9983 Helm Sam Crabtree | 13 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 123 Swan arcade (joint) |
9984 Brook Smith | 7 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 124 Swan arcade |
9985 Hill Fred | 56 Hoxton street | tenement | 125 Swan arcade |
9986 Walker Charles William | Holm house, Esholt | tenement | 122 Swan arcade |
* 9987 Wells Charles | 24 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 150 Swan arcade |
9988 Roberts Ernest | 334 Killinghall road | tenement | 156 Swan arcade |
9989 Tilley James | Lightcliffe | tenement | 161 Swan arcade |
9990 D'Andria Louis | 15 Lindum terrace | tenement | 161B Swan arcade |
9991 Dobson William | Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 30 Brook street |
successive | 160A Swan arcade | ||
9992 Sampson Henry Frederick | 11 Sherwood place, Eccleshill | tenement | 160 Swan arcade |
9993 Longfield Joseph | 3 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 159 Swan arcade |
9994 Stead Fred | 35 Ivy road, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 170 Swan arcade |
* 9995 Pennington Samuel | 11 Rosebery road | tenement | 174 Swan arcade |
9996 Skelton Louis Albert | 8 Avondale crescent, Shipley | tenement | 115 Swan arcade |
successive | 182 Swan arcade | ||
9997 Tempest Fred | 674 Wakefield road | tenement | 20 Swan arcade (joint) |
9998 Walker Nicholas | 81 Leopold street, Leeds | tenement | 20 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 9999 Hastings Geoffrey | 15 Oak lane | tenement | 51 Swan arcade |
10000 Holland Harry | 117 Heaton road | tenement | 17 Swan arcade |
* 10001 Bottomley James Mortimer | 17 Welbury drive | tenement | 54 Swan arcade |
TANFIELD CHAMBERS | |||
10002 Sugden John | Hainworth, Oakworth | tenement | 24 Tanfield chambers |
* 10003 Smith Francis George | 9 Apsley crescent | tenement | 12 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10004 Smith Henry Emes | 9 Apsley crescent | tenement | 12 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10005 Bearder George | 315 Killinghall road | tenement | 10 Tanfield chambers |
10006 Jackson Walter | Sunnyside villa, Baildon | tenement | 11 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10007 Jackson Samuel | Thorncliffe, Shipley | tenement | 11 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10008 Townend Ernest William | Hawthorn bank, Eccleshill | tenement | 13 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10009 Thomas Arthur | Langley terrace, Hipperholme | tenement | 13 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
* 10010 Nunns William | 8 Ashgrove | tenement | 14 Tanfield chambers |
10011 Smith Frederick Ellison | 154 Wilmer road | tenement | 14 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10012 Smith Arthur Kay | 154 Wilmer road | tenement | 14 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
* 10013 Cowgill Brian Bollans Hird | 1 Cornwall place | tenement | 19 Tanfield chambers |
10014 Lloyd Arthur Bilton | 20 Northfield place | tenement | 20 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10015 Lloyd Thomas Varley | 20 Northfield place | tenement | 20 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
TELEGRAPH CHAMBERS (MARKET STREET.). | |||
10016 Humphreys George Beauchamp | Arlescote, Mirfield | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10017 Hirst John Fawcett | 1 Whinney field, Halifax | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10018 Whitley Edward Nathan | Hadlow, Halifax | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10019 Newstead Percy Eland | Grange cottage, Idle | tenement | 6 Telegraph chambers |
* 10020 Tetley William | 7 Hallfield place | tenement | 7 Telegraph chambers |
10021 Rodgers Walter | Prospect house, Birkenshaw | tenement | 9 Telegraph chambers |
* 10022 Gaunt Charles Northrop | 113 Little Horton lane | tenement | 10, 11 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10023 Gaunt Herbert Henry Osman | 113 Little Horton lane | tenement | 10, 11 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10024 Illingworth Alfred Holden | 2 Highclere villas, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 13 Telegraph chambers |
THORNTON ROAD | |||
10025 Skinner Isaac Henry | 119 Parkinson lane | tenement | 24 Bridge street (joint) |
successive | 2A Thornton road (joint) | ||
10026 Gray Albert | Skircoat Green road, Halifax | tenement | 24 Bridge street (joint) |
successive | 2A Thornton road (joint) | ||
* 10027 Townsley John William | 18 Pemberton drive | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
10028 Bradley Harry | 50 Spring royd, Shipley | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
10029 Breaks Edmund | 23 Sticker lane | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
* 10030 Fox Isaac | 3 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
10031 Ormondroyd Enoch | 20 South view, Wibsey | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
* 10032 Singleton Sidney | 24 Grove terrace | tenement | 6 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10033 Singleton John William | 305 Barkerend road | tenement | 6 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10034 Stephenson Alfred | Bolton grange, Bolton | tenement | 1C Thornton road (joint) |
10035 Stephenson William Eastwood | Bolton grange, Bolton | tenement | 10 Thornton road (joint) |
10036 Stephenson Walter Henry | Bolton grange, Bolton | tenement | 10 Thornton road (joint) |
10037 Baxandall Robinson | 83 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 12 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10038 Howarth Sam | 81 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 12 Thornton road (joint) |
10039 Tetley John | 4 Merton road | tenement | 14 Thornton road |
10040 Hering Henry Augustus | Moor garth, Ilkley | tenement | 16 Thornton road |
10041 Rycroft George Henry | Swallow Hill mill, Armley | tenement | 31 Thornton road (joint) |
10042 Medcalf John | 4 Westbrook place | tenement | 31 Thornton road (joint) |
10043 Medcalf Geoffrey Kirby | 4 Westbrook place | tenement | 31 Thornton road (joint) |
10044 Taylor James | 9 Clara road, Bolton | tenement | 29 Thornton road |
* 10045 Procter Ralph Lobley | 13 Oak villas | tenement | 23 Thornton road |
10046 Crow Richard Francis | 4 Laburnum place | tenement | 21 Thornton road |
* 10047 Richardson Edward Morley | 85 Horton Grange road | tenement | 19 Thornton road (joint) |
10048 Richardson George Burton, junr. | 89 Cecil avenue | tenement | 19 Thornton road (joint) |
10049 Aaronson George | 3 North Park terrace | tenement | 15 Thornton road |
10050 Marsh William | 28 Little Horton lane | tenement | behind 15 Thornton road |
10051 White Lockwood | Kirklands, Baildon | tenement | 11 Thornton road |
10052 Noble Harry | 3 Fieldhead street, Horton | tenement | 5 Thornton road |
10053 Taylor Edward | 26 Wellclose terrace, Leeds | tenement | 3 Thornton road |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||
10054 Ogden Alvin | 23 Prospect terrace, Allerton | tenement | 1 Town Hall square |
10055 Mackrell Joseph Henry | 5 High street, Halifax | tenement | 1 Town Hall square |
10056 Bishop Abraham | 9 Marlborough grove, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
10057 Dearman William Lumb | 27 Northfield terrace, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square |
10058 Hill James | 16 Westminster terrace | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
10059 Richardson Frederic Henry | 46 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | building | 4 Town Hall square (joint) |
10060 Richardson Joseph | 46 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | building | 4 Town Hall square (joint) |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10061 Walker George | Church lane, Shipley | tenement | Bank chambers, Tyrrel street |
10062 Scott William Henry | St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10063 Wilson Charles Maurice | 6 Lister street, Ilkley | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10064 Rawlinson Ernest Bowman | 6 Victor road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10065 Mitchell Edgar Aspinall | Fairfield, Menston | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10066 Rogerson Harold William | 21 Oak lane | tenement | Tyrrel street |
* 10067 Boyce Charles William | 20 Oak lane | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10068 Windle John Thomas | 17 Trinity road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
successive | Tyrrel street (joint) | ||
10069 Greenlay Arthur | 9 Easby road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
successive | Tyrrel street (joint) | ||
10070 Brooke Arthur Domenico | 45 Savile Park road, Halifax | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10071 Stocks Arthur | 81 Savile Park road, Halifax | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10072 Sampson John Ratcliffe | Bramham cottage, Bingley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10073 Homer Francis Mariner | The Poplars, Lightcliffe | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10074 Swaine Richard | 22 Station road, Dewsbury | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10075 Smith John | 128 Lumb lane | tenement | 14 Tyrrel street |
10076 Driver Francis | 28 Farfield terrace | tenement | 16 Tyrrel street |
10077 Laycock Benjamin | 53 The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Tyrrel street |
* 10078 Taylor Lewis Frederick | 3 Southbrook terrace | tenement | 22A Tyrrel street |
10079 Dutton Herbert Goddard | 14 Southbrook terrace | tenement | 26 Tyrrel street |
10080 Hollingworth George Herbert | Ivy cottage, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 24 Tyrrel street |
* 10081 Ackroyd Pearson | 101 Earl street | tenement | 34 Tyrrel street |
* 10082 Moreland James | 3 Spring place | tenement | 38 Tyrrel street |
10083 Cordingley Joseph | 23 Hollingwood lane | tenement | 40 Tyrrel street |
* 10084 Healey Thomas Henry | 11 Mornington villas | tenement | 42 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10085 Healey Francis | 70 Southfield square | tenement | 42 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10086 Farrer David | 23 Spring place | tenement | 61 Tyrrel street |
* 10087 Cottam Harry | 95 Cecil avenue | tenement | 59 Tyrrel street |
* 10088 Pearson Lewis Henry | 8 Cecil avenue | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10089 Dawson Herbert Milner | Eldwick grange, Bingley | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
* 10090 Taunton Joseph | 4 Grantham place | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10091 Lund Walter | 48 Nearcliffe road | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10092 Plunkett Frederick Pearse | 55 Waverley road | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10093 Moorhouse William | 10 Perseverance street, Baildon | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10094 Davis James | 41 Horton green | tenement | 51 Tyrrel street |
10095 Saberton William Henry | 23 Springwood avenue | tenement | 47 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10096 Oddy Ezra | Micklefield terrace, Rawdon | tenement | 7 Commercial buildings |
successive | 41 Tyrrel street | ||
10097 Chadwick William | 29 Spring place | tenement | 39 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10098 Chadwick Horace | 332 Kensington street | tenement | 39 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10099 Pickering George | 88 Little Horton lane | tenement | 37 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10100 Pickering George William | 88 Little Horton lane | tenement | 37 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10101 Walker Arthur | 24 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 33 Tyrrel street |
10102 Atkinson Charles Law | 3 Eldon place | tenement | 29 Tyrrel street |
10103 James William | 15 Heaton grove | tenement | 19 Tyrrel street |
UNION STREET | |||
* 10104 Gott John William | 672 Bolton road | tenement | 2 Union street |
* 10105 Wright George Ripley | 11 White's terrace | tenement | 2 Union street |
10106 Ferrand Harry Green | 1 Grangefield terrace, Dudley Hill | tenement | 2 Union street (joint) |
* 10107 Suddards Edgar Turner | 7 Grove terrace | tenement | 2 Union street (joint) |
* 10108 Semon John | 13 Blenheim road | tenement | 2 Union street |
* 10109 Lee Fred | 19 Durham road | tenement | 72 Vicar lane |
successive | 4 Union street | ||
10110 Smithson William Fenteman | 126 Chapeltown road, Leeds | tenement | 6 Union street |
* 10111 Walker Thomas Henry | 1 Cecil avenue | tenement | 8 Union street |
10112 Thomas William | 14 Union street | tenement | 14 Union street |
* 10113 Spencer Fred | 80 Hustler street | tenement | 36 Union street (joint) |
* 10114 Chamley James | 472 Westview, Allerton | tenement | 36 Union street (joint) |
10115 Moore Richard | Colston house, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10116 Moore Fred Denby | The Lawn, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10117 Moore Arthur | Colston house, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10118 Moore William Hargreaves | 9 Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10119 Smith Robinson Gray | Ferndale, Frizinghall | tenement | 42 Union street |
* 10120 Arensberg Simon Henry | 10 Sherborne road | tenement | 42 Union street |
* 10121 Birkbeck Thomas | Beacon lane | tenement | 42 Union street |
* 10122 Kassapian Artin | 2 Carlton drive | tenement | 44 Union street |
10123 Shackleton Albert | 4 Airedale mount | tenement | 14 Union street |
10124 Emmett Thomas Copley | Bracken Hall lodge, Horton | tenement | 44 Union street |
10125 Feather Joe | Thorne dene, Daisy Hill | tenement | 25 Union street |
10126 Hill Frederick William | Sowden house, Thornton | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
10127 Craven Joseph Pearson | Close Head house, Thornton | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
10128 Hay Henry | 61 Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
10129 Clough Edgar | Beechcliffe, Keighley | tenement | 21 Union street |
10130 Crossley Firth | Westville, Thornton | tenement | 19 Union street |
10131 Waite Jabez Wright | Woodroyd, Calverley | tenement | 19 Union street (joint) |
10132 Waite Isaac Henry | Holmeleigh, Calverley | tenement | 19 Union street (joint) |
10133 Illingworth Robert Arthur | 18 Cecil avenue | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10134 Illingworth Walter | 10 Cecil avenue | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10135 Illingworth Benjamin | Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10136 Crabtree Hedley | 10 Highgate | tenement | 13 Union street (joint) |
* 10137 Holmes Samuel | 83 Pollard lane | tenement | 11A Union street (joint) |
* 10138 Wilson James | 692 Bolton road | tenement | 11 Union street |
10139 North Oliver | The Close, Low Baildon | tenement | 11 Union street |
10140 Ellis William Leonard | Oakwell house, Bramley | tenement | 11 Union street |
10141 Wilkinson Enoch | 9 Norman terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 9 Union street |
UNION YARD | |||
10142 Robinson Alex Vincent | 87 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 8 Union yard |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
10143 Wrightson George | 42 Aldermanbury | dwelling-house | 42 Aldermanbury |
BANK STREET | |||
10144 Creedon Michael Dennis Vincent | 5 Bank street | dwelling-house | 5 Bank street |
10145 Hinton Isaac | 1 Bank street | dwelling-house | 5 Dirk Hill street |
successive | 682 Bolton road | ||
successive | 1 Bank street | ||
HALL INGS | |||
10146 Crawshaw Ben | Court house, Hall ings | dwelling-house | Hall ings |
10147 Lee John William | Court house, Hall ings | dwelling-house | 68 Percival street |
successive | Hall ings | ||
HUSTLERGATE | |||
10148 Parker Alfred | 35 Hustlergate | dwelling-house | 35 Hustlergate |
10149 Redman James | Hustlergate | dwelling-house | Hustlergate |
IVEGATE | |||
10150 Weldon David | 28 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 28 Ivegate |
10151 Smith George | 45 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 45 Ivegate |
10152 Moore John | Prudential buildings, Ivegate | dwelling-house | Ivegate |
KIRKGATE | |||
10153 Smith Charles | 85 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 85 Kirkgate |
10154 Dawson William | 31 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 10 Hollings square |
successive | 31 Kirkgate | ||
10155 Boyes Richard | 21 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 21 Kirkgate |
MARKET STREET | |||
10156 Leedham Oliver Joseph | 48 Market street | dwelling-house | 48 Market street |
10157 Halstead Joseph | 62 Market street | dwelling-house | 62 Market street |
10158 Dryburgh William Macdougal | Town hall, Market street | dwelling-house | Market street |
10159 Butler Alfred | 47 Market street | dwelling-house | 47 Market street |
10160 Dyson Wilkinson | 15 Market street | dwelling-house | 15 Market street |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
10161 Johnson Lawrence | Tokio café, 25 Piece Hall yard | dwelling-house | 25 Piece Hall yard |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10162 Strong Wallace | Thorpe buildings, Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street |
10163 Goodison William | Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street |
10164 Strother Joshua James | 32 Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | 32 Tyrrel street |