Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ADOLPHUS STREET | |||
10580 Smithies Arthur | 6 St. Paul's road, Shipley | tenement | 125 Adolphus street |
10581 Long Martin | 103 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 19 Foundry street |
successive | 103 Adolphus street | ||
10582 Bentley Charles | 97 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 97 Adolphus street |
10583 Postlethwaite Percy | 93 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 93 Adolphus street |
10584 Boocock William | 89 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 89 Adolphus street |
10585 Dwyer Thomas | 85 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 85 Adolphus street |
10586 Dwyer Michael | 81 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 9 Cross Frederick street |
successive | 81 Adolphus street | ||
10587 Jowett Squire | 79 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 83 Adolphus street |
successive | 79 Adolphus street | ||
10588 Brewer Robert | 77 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 35 Diamond street |
successive | 77 Adolphus street | ||
10589 Baker Lawrence | 75 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 73 Adolphus street |
successive | 75 Adolphus street | ||
10590 Burn George | 57 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 57 Adolphus street |
10591 Harrison John Edward | 55 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 5 George court |
successive | 55 Adolphus street | ||
10592 Howson Edward | 53 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 92 George street |
successive | 53 Adolphus street | ||
10593 Jenkinson George | 47 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 63 Bedford street |
successive | 47 Adolphus street | ||
10594 Dalby Alfred | 45 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 45 Adolphus street |
10595 Bland Robert James | 43 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 43 Adolphus street |
* 10596 Spivey John | 10 Balfour street | tenement | 21 Adolphus street |
10597 Fisher Fergus | Field street, Dewsbury | tenement | Adolphus street |
10598 Stephenson William | 17 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 17 Adolphus street |
10599 Turner Thomas | 15 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 15 Adolphus street |
10600 Moore Herbert | 9 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 9 Adolphus street |
10601 Lee Alfred | 7 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 37 Oakwood avenue |
successive | 7 Adolphus street | ||
10602 Burdett Reuben | 5 Adolphus street | dwelling-house | 5 Adolphus street |
* 10603 Ward William Andrew | 45 Sheridan street | tenement | 1 Adolphus street |
ATKINSON STREET | |||
10604 Goldsbrough Alfred | 2 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 2 Atkinson street |
10605 Smith Jonathan | 4 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 4 Atkinson street |
10606 Dodds Joseph | 13 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 10 Atkinson street |
successive | 13 Atkinson street | ||
10607 Swaine Edric William | 3 Atkinson street | dwelling-house | 3 Atkinson street |
BEDFORD STREET | |||
10608 Beecroft James | 10 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 10 Bedford street |
10609 Moyne George William | 12 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 12 Bedford street |
10610 Verity Harrison | 22 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 22 Bedford street |
10611 Fothergill Henry | 28 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 28 Bedford street |
10612 Smith Joseph | 30 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 30 Bedford street |
10613 Tate William | 36 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 36 Bedford street |
10614 Swaine John Arthur | 40 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 23 Wentworth street |
successive | 40 Bedford street | ||
10615 Nettleton Andrew | 42 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 42 Bedford street |
10616 Rowe James | 46 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 46 Bedford street |
10617 Haley Frank | 48 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 48 Bedford street |
10618 O'Connor Charles | 63 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 21 Frederick street |
successive | 29 Bedford street | ||
successive | 63 Bedford street | ||
10619 Blackburn Frederick | 57 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 9 Bedford street |
successive | 57 Bedford street | ||
10620 Muff Joseph | 55 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 55 Bedford street |
10621 Farley Lawrence | 53 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 53 Bedford street |
10622 Belger Hugh | 49 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 11 Upper Sturges street |
successive | 49 Bedford street | ||
10623 Dean Jesse | 45 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 45 Bedford street |
10624 Parker Edwin | 43 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 43 Bedford street |
10625 Simpson Major | 41 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 41 Bedford street |
10626 Ashworth William | 39 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 39 Bedford street |
10627 Dewhirst John | 37 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 37 Bedford street |
10628 Horsfall William | 29 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 59 Moody street |
successive | 35 Bedford street | ||
10629 Bason Walter | 21 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 51 Bedford street |
successive | 21 Bedford street | ||
10630 Emsley Joe | 19 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 19 Bedford street |
10631 Wilford James | 15 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 15 Bedford street |
10632 Fitzpatrick Thomas | 13 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 11 Sturges street |
successive | 102 Moody street | ||
successive | 13 Bedford street | ||
10633 Bartle Edwin | 11 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 11 Bedford street |
10634 Crowther Robert | 9 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 17 Guy street |
successive | 9 Bedford street | ||
10635 Whitehead William | 7 Bedford street | dwelling-house | 7 Bedford street |
BONWELL COURT | |||
10636 Kileen George | 2 Bonwell court | dwelling-house | 74 Brooklyn street |
successive | 2 Bonwell court | ||
10637 Jackson Robert | 7 Bonwell court | dwelling-house | 43 Hubert street |
successive | 7 Bonwell court | ||
10638 Jones Oswald | 5 Bonwell court | dwelling-house | 5 Bonwell court |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
10639 Torpy Stephen | 108 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 108 Bridge street |
10640 Angless James Arthur | 12 Norwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 110 Bridge street |
10641 Tennant James Chapman | 114 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 114 Bridge street |
10642 Fletcher John | 4 Ernest street | tenement | 123 Bridge street |
10643 Morritt William Thomas Brandon | 44 Webster street | tenement | 119 Bridge street |
* 10644 Evans George James | 16 Avenue road, Bowling | tenement | 117 Bridge street |
10645 Somerset Henry | 113 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 113 Bridge street |
10646 Sowden William | 111 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 111 Bridge street |
10647 McIntosh Joseph | 107 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 107 Bridge street |
10648 Dawson Pickles | 105 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 25 Back lane |
successive | 105 Bridge street | ||
10649 Smith Thomas | 103 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 103 Bridge street |
10650 Philpot William | 99 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 99 Bridge street |
10651 Holmes Seth | 97 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 97 Bridge street |
10652 Storey George Royston | 93 Bridge street | tenement | 93 Bridge street |
10653 McCarthy William | Bridge street | dwelling-house | Bridge street |
10654 Aykroyd Squire | 93B Bridge street | dwelling-house | 93A Bridge street |
successive | 93B Bridge street | ||
10655 Whitaker Alfred | 91A Bridge street | dwelling-house | 91A Bridge street |
10656 Metcalfe Christopher | 103 Norwood crescent, Shipley | tenement | 91 Bridge street |
10657 Wood Harry | 87 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 87 Bridge street |
10658 Steege George Herman | 67 Bridge street | house | 67 Bridge street (joint) |
10659 Steege Robert | 67 Bridge street | house | 67 Bridge street (joint) |
* 10660 Roberts Arthur | 81 Lister avenue | tenement | 61 Bridge street |
BRITANNIA COURT | |||
10661 Bower Sam | 14 Britannia court | dwelling-house | 14 Britannia court |
10662 Goldsborough Thomas | 12 Britannia court | dwelling-house | 12 Britannia court |
10663 Drew Albert | 11 Britannia court | dwelling-house | 22 King street |
successive | 11 Britannia court | ||
10664 Slinger James Gibson | 10 Britannia court | dwelling-house | 11 Britannia court |
successive | 1 Britannia yard | ||
successive | 10 Britannia court | ||
10665 Helliwell Martin | 6 Britannia court | dwelling-house | 6 Britannia court |
BRITANNIA STREET | |||
10666 Pepyat Jeremiah | 278 Barkerend road | tenement | Britannia street |
10667 Cornforth John | 14 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 14 Britannia street |
10668 Howard John | 16 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 16 Britannia street |
10669 Linley Benjamin | 18 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 18 Britannia street |
10670 Howarth John William | 22 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 22 Britannia street |
10671 Golding John | 26 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 84 Moody street |
successive | 26 Britannia street | ||
10672 Parkinson Christopher | 28 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 28 Britannia street |
10673 Brown Joseph | 30 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 30 Britannia street |
10674 Adams Arthur | 32 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 32 Britannia street |
10675 Wright Abraham | 40 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 40 Britannia street |
10676 Whitaker John Wesley | 42 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 42 Britannia street |
10677 Firman Frederick | 44 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 44 Britannia street |
10678 Hardwick Charles | 48 Britannia street | dwelling-house | 48 Britannia street |
BROOKLYN STREET | |||
10679 Beagle Robert | 34 Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 34 Brooklyn street |
10680 Raistrick John William | 68 Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 57 East street |
successive | 68 Brooklyn street | ||
10681 Priestley Alfred | 72 Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 72 Brooklyn street |
10682 Smith William Parker | 76 Brooklyn street | dwelling-house | 76 Brooklyn street |
CHANDOS STREET | |||
10683 Wilson James William | 4 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 28 Chandos street |
successive | 58 Chandos street | ||
successive | 4 Chandos street | ||
10684 Gradwell Richard | 6 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 6 Chandos street |
10685 Hudson William | 10 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 10 Chandos street |
10686 Starkey Herbert | 32 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 8 Chandos street |
successive | 47 City road | ||
successive | 32 Chandos street | ||
10687 Copestake Henry | 34 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 34 Chandos street |
10688 Forster John Walker | 36 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 20 Chandos street |
successive | 36 Chandos street | ||
10689 Green Harry | 38 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 38 Chandos street |
10690 Greenwood Edmund | 40 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 40 Chandos street |
10691 Rider Patrick | 42 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 42 Chandos street |
10692 Graham John William | 48 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 48 Chandos street |
10693 Shackleton Harry | 50 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 50 Chandos street |
10694 Muff William | 54 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 54 Chandos street |
10695 Brook Sargeant | 56 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 26 Chandos street |
successive | 56 Chandos street | ||
10696 Parratt Fred | 58 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 64 Chandos street |
successive | 58 Chandos street | ||
10697 Leach Charles | 66 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 66 Chandos street |
10698 Stebbings Thomas James | 68 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 68 Chandos street |
10699 Briggs James | 70 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 70 Chandos street |
10700 Booth John | 17 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 17 Chandos street |
10701 Braithwaite Crossland | Oakville, Woodside, Horsforth | tenement | 15 Chandos street (joint) |
10702 Braithwaite William | Newlay wood, Horsforth | tenement | 15 Chandos street (joint) |
10703 Rodgers Martin | 13 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 13 Chandos street |
10704 Archer Matthew William | 5 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 5 Chandos street |
10705 Smith Thomas | 3 Chandos street | dwelling-house | 3 Chandos street |
CROFT STREET | |||
10706 Walton William | 124 Croft street | dwelling-house | 124 Croft street |
10707 Cooper George | 126 Croft street | dwelling-house | 126 Croft street |
10708 Thorpe Charles | 128 Croft street | dwelling-house | 128 Croft street |
10709 Thornton Joseph Wilson | 132 Croft street | dwelling-house | 132 Croft street |
10710 Fearnley William Henry | 134 Croft street | dwelling-house | 134 Croft street |
10711 Brook Richard | 136 Croft street | dwelling-house | 136 Croft street |
DIAMOND COURT | |||
10712 Bull Charles | 11 Diamond court | dwelling-house | 11 Diamond court |
10713 Gallagher John | 7 Diamond court | dwelling-house | 7 Diamond court |
10714 Hopkins Michael | 3 Diamond court | dwelling-house | 3 Diamond court |
DIAMOND STREET | |||
10715 Jagger Moses | 19 Haycliffe Hill road | tenement | 2 Diamond street |
10716 Moore John | 4 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 4 Diamond street |
10717 Thompson William | 30 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 30 Diamond street |
10718 Forrest Francis Henry | 34 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 55 Adolphus street |
successive | 34 Diamond street | ||
10719 Bland George Pelissier | 38 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 37 Adolphus street |
successive | 38 Diamond street | ||
10720 Solomon Harris | 33 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 33 Diamond street |
10721 Simpson John | 19 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 19 Diamond street |
10722 Osborne Arthur | 17 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 17 Diamond street |
10723 Pratt Edward | 15 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 15 Diamond street |
10724 Hartley Israel | 9 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 9 Diamond street |
10725 Haigh Robert | 7 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 35 Diamond street |
successive | 7 Diamond street | ||
10726 Knight Henry Edward | 14 Cook street | dwelling-house | 5 Diamond street |
10727 Dewhirst Tom | 3 Diamond street | dwelling-house | 68 Prospect street |
successive | 3 Diamond street | ||
DRAKE STREET | |||
10728 Holmes John | 1 Merton place, Dudley Hill | tenement | Drake street |
DRYDEN STREET | |||
10729 Towriss John | 9 Dryden street | dwelling-house | 9 Dryden street |
10730 Rawes William | 5 Dryden street | dwelling-house | 5 Dryden street |
EAST STREET | |||
10731 Clark George | 2 East street | dwelling-house | 2 East street |
10732 Duggan Michael | 16 East street | dwelling-house | 16 East street |
10733 Thornton Oliver | 34 East street | dwelling-house | 34 East street |
10734 Sheridan Bartholomew | 38 East street | dwelling-house | 38 East street |
10735 Hey John | 40 East street | dwelling-house | 40 East street |
10736 England Richard | 75 East street | dwelling-house | 75 East street |
10737 Stretch John | 73 East street | dwelling-house | 73 East street |
10738 Schofield Thomas | 71 East street | dwelling-house | 71 East street |
10739 Clark James | 67 East street | dwelling-house | 67 East street |
10740 Wadsworth John | 55 East street | dwelling-house | 55 East street |
10741 Carroll James | 53 East street | dwelling-house | 9 Bonwell court |
successive | 53 East street | ||
10742 Bland James | 41 East street | dwelling-house | 41 East street |
10743 Scott Edward | Manor house, Drighlington | tenement | 33 East street |
* 10744 Wright Jonas | 8 Airedale mount | tenement | 29 East street |
10745 Eastwood George | 17 East street | dwelling-house | 17 East street |
10746 Bennett George | 1 East street | dwelling-house | 1 East street |
EASTBROOK LANE | |||
10747 Sandham James | 2 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 2 Eastbrook lane |
10748 Hainsworth William | 4 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 4 Eastbrook lane |
10749 Joy Tom | 18 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 18 Eastbrook lane |
10750 Rodley John Henry | 30 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 30 Eastbrook lane |
10751 McNare Thomas | 65 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 65 Eastbrook lane |
10752 Iredale William | 63 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 63 Eastbrook lane |
10753 Hughes Edward | 55 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 55 Eastbrook lane |
10754 Wood Arthur | 53 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 54 Frederick street |
successive | 53 Eastbrook lane | ||
10755 Bell Charles | 43 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 43 Eastbrook lane |
10756 Hawkins Thomas | 39 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 39 Eastbrook lane |
10757 Carroll John Martin | 33 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 33 Eastbrook lane |
10758 Haggas Richard | 31 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 31 Eastbrook lane |
10759 Ibbetson William | 25 Eastbrook lane | dwelling-house | 25 Eastbrook lane |
EBENEZER STREET | |||
10760 Clayton Samuel Collin | 2 Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 2 Ebenezer street |
10761 Taylor Edward | 8 Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 62 Brooklyn street |
successive | 8 Ebenezer street | ||
10762 Boyes John Richard | 14 Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 6 Cross Frederick street |
successive | 14 Ebenezer street | ||
10763 Chadburn Joseph | 15 Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 15 Ebenezer street |
10764 Heaton John Thomas | 11 Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 11 Ebenezer street |
10765 Burns Matthew | 9 Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 76 Frederick street |
successive | 9 Ebenezer street | ||
EBENEZER STREET (BACK) | |||
10766 Ashley Melville | 20 Back Ebenezer street | dwelling-house | 20 Back Ebenezer street |
EDWARD STREET | |||
10767 Flynn James | 57 Edward street | dwelling-house | 57 Edward street |
10768 Brown Frederick | 55 Edward street | dwelling-house | 55 Edward street |
10769 Speight William | 53 Edward street | dwelling-house | 49 Edward street |
successive | 53 Edward street | ||
10770 Walker Charles Mitchell | 51 Edward street | dwelling-house | 51 Edward street |
10771 Burlison John William | 47 Edward street | dwelling-house | 47 Edward street |
10772 Short Alfred | 45 Edward street | dwelling-house | 45 Edward street |
10773 Greenough Sutcliffe | 119 High street, Wibsey | tenement | 43 Edward street |
FOUNDRY STREET | |||
* 10774 Haley Joseph | 15 Clyde terrace | tenement | 23 Foundry street (joint) |
* 10775 Haley Charles | 73 Tennyson place | tenement | 23 Foundry street (joint) |
10776 Simpson James | 1 Foundry street | dwelling-house | 1 Foundry street |
FREDERICK STREET | |||
10777 Rowbottom John | 2 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 2 Frederick street |
10778 Tidswell Alfred | 14 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 14 Frederick street |
10779 Imeson Joshua | 18 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 18 Frederick street |
10780 Ryan John Thomas | 22 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 22 Frederick street |
10781 Waite John | 24 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 24 Frederick street |
10782 Jones John | 26 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 26 Frederick street |
10783 Burke John | 32 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 32 Frederick street |
10784 Mahon John | 42 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 42 Frederick street |
10785 Coyle William | 44 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 44 Frederick street |
10786 Hainsworth John | 46 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 46 Frederick street |
10787 Bower Thomas | 60 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 60 Frederick street |
10788 Smith William | 68 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 68 Frederick street |
10789 Turner Graham | 70 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 4 Providence row |
successive | 7 Cavalier court | ||
successive | 70 Frederick street | ||
10790 Dunlavy Thomas | 78 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 78 Frederick street |
10791 Penn James | 80 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 80 Frederick street |
10792 Poole Henry | 45 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 45 Frederick street |
10793 Sharp Tennant | 43 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 93 Frederick street |
10794 O'Brien James | 39 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 39 Frederick street |
10795 Cragan Michael | 23 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 25 Frederick street |
successive | 23 Frederick street | ||
10796 Holgate William | 21 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 100 George street |
successive | 21 Frederick street | ||
10797 Rollitt Alfred | 19 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 20 East street |
successive | 19 Frederick street | ||
10798 Oldfield George Henry | 15 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 15 Frederick street |
10799 Lindsay John Thomas | 13 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 13 Frederick street |
10800 Cummings Michael | 11 Frederick street | dwelling-house | 11 Frederick street |
FREDERICK STREET (CROSS) | |||
10801 Rhodes William | 4 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 4 Cross Frederick street |
10802 Williams Patrick | 8 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 8 Cross Frederick street |
10803 Winterbottom James | 13 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 13 Cross Frederick street |
10804 Webb William Henry | 9 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 65 East street |
successive | 76 Frederick street | ||
successive | 9 Cross Frederick street | ||
10805 Kelly Frank | 5 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 5 Cross Frederick street |
10806 Garnett William | 3 Cross Frederick street | dwelling-house | 3 Cross Frederick street |
GEORGE COURT | |||
10807 Hill Charles | 10 George court | dwelling-house | 24 George street |
successive | 10 George court | ||
10808 Brown James | 20 George court | dwelling-house | 37 Frederick street |
successive | 77 Adolphus street | ||
successive | 20 George court | ||
10809 Fearnley Albert | 24 George court | dwelling-house | 24 George court |
10810 Loftus John Patrick | 25 George court | dwelling-house | 25 George court |
10811 Field Henry | 13 George court | dwelling-house | 13 George court |
10812 Dawson Thomas | 9 George court | dwelling-house | 9 George court |
GEORGE STREET | |||
10813 Haley Joseph | 8 George street | dwelling-house | 26 Herbert street |
successive | 8 George court | ||
10814 Smith Thomas | 24 George street | dwelling-house | 24 George street |
10815 Brown Samuel, junr. | 30 George street | dwelling-house | 30 George street |
10816 Me Ardle James | 42 George street | dwelling-house | 50 George street |
successive | 42 George street | ||
10817 Delaney William | 58 George street | dwelling-house | 58 George street |
10818 Burke John | 70 George street | dwelling-house | 70 George street |
10819 Shaw John | 86 George street | dwelling-house | 86 George street |
10820 Kelly Michael | 92 George street | dwelling-house | 92 George street |
10821 Duggan Patrick | 94 George street | dwelling-house | 94 George street |
10822 Simonds James | 94 George street | dwelling-house | 94 George street |
10823 Kilner William | 102 George street | dwelling-house | 100 George street |
successive | 102 George street | ||
10824 Brown Thomas | 108 George street | dwelling-house | 69 Longlands street |
successive | 120 George street | ||
successive | 108 George street | ||
10825 Oates Thomas | 116 George street | dwelling-house | 98 George street |
successive | 116 George street | ||
10826 Hughes Patrick | 122 George street | dwelling-house | 122 George street |
10827 Richardson George Edward | 132 George street | dwelling-house | 132 George street |
10828 Farrar George | 134 George street | dwelling-house | 134 George street |
10829 Proctor Stephen | 146 George street | tenement | 148 George street |
10830 Leach Frederick Walter | 159 George street | dwelling-house | 52 St. Michael's road |
successive | 159 George street | ||
10831 Furness Richardson | 157 George street | dwelling-house | 157 George street |
10832 Smith Tom | 153 George street | dwelling-house | 153 George street |
10833 Marshall Thomas | 149 George street | dwelling-house | 149 George street |
10834 Marshall Jonathan | 145 George street | dwelling-house | 145 George street |
10835 Me Ardle David | 141 George street | dwelling-house | 141 George street |
10836 Cawthra Samuel | 121 George street | dwelling-house | 121 George street |
10837 Nicholls Arthur | 119 George street | dwelling-house | 119 George street |
10838 Simpson William Hargreaves | 95 George street | dwelling-house | 95 George street |
10839 Grogan Bernard | 53 George street | dwelling-house | 53 George street |
10840 Buckley John | 49 George street | dwelling-house | 49 George street |
10841 Bates Haigh | 41 George street | dwelling-house | 41 George street |
10842 Jackson James | 27 George street | dwelling-house | 27 George street |
10843 Abbott James | 21 George street | dwelling-house | 21 George street |
* 10844 Jeffrey Arthur | 50 Thorpe street | tenement | 17 George street |
10845 Jeffrey Walter | 86 Charnwood road | tenement | 17 George street |
10846 Smith Willie Alfred | 15 George street | dwelling-house | 170 New Hey road |
successive | 15 George street | ||
GREAT CROSS STREET | |||
10847 Illingworth John | The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 6 Great Cross street (joint) |
10848 Grumler George | Lochleven, Bingley | tenement | 6 Great Cross street (joint) |
10849 Costello James | 18 Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 18 Great Cross street |
10850 Butler George | 22 Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 38 George street |
successive | 22 Great Cross street | ||
10851 Coates Arthur | 38 Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 38 Great Cross street |
10852 Bulmer Frederick | 50 Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 50 Great Cross street |
* 10853 Podmore Rowland | 44 Paley road | tenement | 52 Great Cross street |
10854 Hargreaves Fred | 71 Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 14 Egbert street |
successive | 71 Great Cross street | ||
10855 Sutcliffe John | 67 Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 65 Great Cross street |
successive | 67 Great Cross street | ||
10856 Atwell Reuben | 61 Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 61 Great Cross street |
10857 Lawrence Tom | 51 Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 51 Great Cross street |
10858 Abbott William Arthur | 45 Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 45 Great Cross street |
10859 Holloway Watkinson | 5 Great Cross street | dwelling-house | 5 Great Cross street |
GUY STREET | |||
10860 Rushworth Thomas | 10 Guy street | dwelling-house | 10 Guy street |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
10861 Knowles Jonathan | Underwood, Rawdon | tenement | 18 Leeds road (joint) |
10862 Hall Edward William | Kirkfield house, Baildon | tenement | 18 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10863 Dunnington John Thomas | 19 North Park road | tenement | 18 Leeds road (joint) |
10864 Kingdon William | Fern terrace, Clayton | tenement | 24 Leeds road |
10865 Wood Enoch | 31 Thorncroft terrace, Wibsey | tenement | 24 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10866 Fenlon Edward | 22 White's view | tenement | 24 Leeds road (joint) |
10867 Bottomley Lucius Herbert Ingham | Victoria avenue, Ilkley | tenement | 34 Leeds road (joint) |
10868 Maude William | 11 Walmer villas | tenement | 34 Leeds road (joint) |
10869 Rothwell Edward | 37 Burlington terrace | tenement | 56 Leeds road |
* 10870 Mercer James, junr. | 5 Haycliffe terrace | tenement | 58 Leeds road |
10871 Johnston Robert | Oakhurst, Saltaire | tenement | 60A Leeds road (joint) |
10872 Pepper Charles Frederick | 136 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | tenement | 60A Leeds road (joint) |
* 10873 Milnes Henry | 300 Barkerend road | tenement | 60 Leeds road |
* 10874 Drake Ezra | 8 Browning street | tenement | 60 Leeds road (joint) |
10875 Hay James | 54 Birksland road, Shipley | tenement | 60 Leeds road (joint) |
10876 Mitchell Thomas | 2 Heaton grove | tenement | 60 Leeds road |
10877 Ward Angus | Pasture lane, Clayton | tenement | 60 Leeds road (joint) |
10878 Crabtree Abraham Mitchell | Hollings hill, Guiseley | tenement | 60 Leeds road (joint) |
10879 Steinthal Bodo | 7 Walmer villas | tenement | 62 Leeds road (joint) |
10880 Fulda Charles Louis | 3 Selbourne villas | tenement | 62 Leeds road (joint) |
10881 Ward Percy | Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 75 Leeds road |
successive | 70 Leeds road | ||
10882 Beever John | Laurel Bank house, Dudley Hill road | tenement | 72 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10883 Beever Frederick | Laurel Bank house, Dudley Hill road | tenement | 72 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10884 Beever Thomas | 7 Pollard lane | tenement | 72 Leeds road (joint) |
10885 White Herbert | 821 Barkerend road | tenement | 61 Leeds road |
successive | 76 Leeds road | ||
10886 Midgley John Samuel | 3 Sharow street | tenement | 84 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10887 Midgley Henry | 27 Elizabeth street | tenement | 84 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10888 Folcroft Arnold | 15 Pollard lane | tenement | 88 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10889 Whitehead James Sheriff | 236 Killinghall road | tenement | 88 Leeds road (joint) |
10890 Johnson Stephen | 360 Barkerend road | tenement | 85 Leeds road |
10891 Ellis Charles Henry | 15 Trinity terrace | tenement | 100 Leeds road |
10892 Brooks Arthur | 102 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 175 Manchester road |
successive | 102 Leeds road | ||
10893 Crowther Samuel Crabtree | 104 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 30 East parade |
successive | 104 Leeds road | ||
10894 Green John | 106 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 508 Leeds road |
successive | 106 Leeds road | ||
10895 Taylor George | 134 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 50 Turner street |
successive | 134 Leeds road | ||
10896 Hill Fred | 136 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 87 Brompton road |
successive | 136 Leeds road | ||
10897 Young William | 41 Dudley Hill road, Undercliffe | tenement | 142 Leeds road |
10898 Blakey Charles | 150 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 150 Leeds road |
* 10899 Hawkins James Allan | 45 Curzon road | tenement | 154 Leeds road (joint) |
10900 Conlon Bernard George | 150 Burley road, Leeds | tenement | 154 Leeds road (joint) |
10901 Mason Sam | 370 Barkerend road | tenement | 156 Leeds road |
PEEL STREET | |||
10902 Wilson George | 12 Peel street | dwelling-house | 5 Tanhouse yard |
successive | 12 Peel street | ||
10903 Peel John | 16 Peel street | dwelling-house | 16 Peel street |
10904 Moss John Richard | 22 Peel street | dwelling-house | 22 Peel street |
10905 Gilligan Charles | 24 Peel street | dwelling-house | 24 Peel street |
10906 Holdsworth John William | 30 Peel street | dwelling-house | 30 Peel street |
10907 Horton James | 32 Peel street | dwelling-house | 32 Peel street |
PORTLAND STREET | |||
10908 Matthews Robert | 68 Portland street | dwelling-house | 68 Portland street |
10909 Thompson Richard | 70 Portland street | dwelling-house | 70 Portland street |
10910 Waud George Camille | Ferniehurst, Baildon | tenement | Portland street |
* 10911 Brotherton James Edward | 27 Claremont villas | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
10912 Reddiough John | Baildon | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
10913 Buckley William | 93 Portland street | dwelling-house | 93 Portland street |
REGENT PLACE | |||
10914 Wilman John Fred | 7 Regent place | dwelling-house | 7 Regent place |
10915 Luty Lambert | 9 Regent place | dwelling-house | 5 Regent place |
successive | 9 Regent place | ||
10916 Carlisle James | 5 Regent place | dwelling-house | 13 Atkinson street |
successive | 5 Regent place | ||
VICAR LANE | |||
10917 Prenty Edward | 18 Vicar lane | dwelling-house | 18 Vicar lane |
10918 Turton James Henry | Glebe street, Pudsey | tenement | 34 Vicar lane (joint) |
10919 Harr Emil | Wilmer drive | tenement | 34 Vicar lane |
10920 Johnson Joseph Whitehead | 232 Killinghall road | tenement | 34 Vicar lane (joint) |
10921 Ryder William Henry | 12 Donisthorpe street | tenement | 38 Vicar lane |
10922 Reif Berthold | 313 Killinghall road | tenement | 40 Vicar lane |
10923 Marsden Edward | 17 Heath avenue, Halifax | tenement | 42 Vicar lane |
* 10924 A'Brassard Frederick | 22 Heaton grove | tenement | 46 Vicar lane (joint) |
* 10925 Walker Frank | Secretary's house, Tradesmen's home | tenement | 48 Vicar lane |
10926 Wilcock Gordon James Cole | Bradford road, Idle | tenement | 48 Vicar lane |
10927 Munn John Crawford | 7 Mannville terrace | tenement | 5 Vicar lane |
WAKEFIELD ROAD | |||
10928 Illingworth Albert | 2 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 2 Wakefield road |
10929 Coates Joseph | 4 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 4 Wakefield road |
10930 Simpson John Benjamin | 6 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 6 Wakefield road |
10931 Lewis Robert | 8 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 8 Wakefield road |
10932 Clark James Craig | 12 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 12 Wakefield road |
10933 Root William | 14 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 14 Wakefield road |
10934 Porter John | 18 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 5 Atkinson street |
successive | 18 Wakefield road | ||
10935 Dodgson William Turner | 17 Webster street | tenement | 16 Wakefield road |
10936 Gill Herbert | 20 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 20 Wakefield road |
10937 Helliwell John | 15 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 15 Wakefield road |
10938 Pickles James | 11 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 11 Wakefield road |
10939 Winson Harry Bertram | 9 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 9 Wakefield road |
10940 Orrell Arthur | 7 Wakefield road | dwelling-house | 7 Wakefield road (joint) |
BOLLING STREET | |||
10941 Braithwaite William | 3 Bolling street | dwelling-house | 3 Bolling street |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
10942 Warrener Richard Walton | 54 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 54 Leeds road |