Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ARCTIC PARADE | |||
10782 Bentley Walter Edmundson | 12 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 12 Arctic parade |
10783 Weatherhead Robert | 14 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 172 Hollingwood lane |
successive | 14 Arctic parade | ||
10784 Jesson Frederick | 18 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 18 Arctic parade |
10785 Knapton Kay | 24 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 24 Arctic parade |
10786 Greenwood Hamlet | 26 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 26 Arctic parade |
10787 Hustler Ernest | 28 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 28 Arctic parade |
10788 Keeling Alfred | 31 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 21 Harlow road |
successive | 20 Harlow road | ||
successive | 31 Arctic parade | ||
10789 Whitehead Arthur | 29 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 29 Arctic parade |
10790 Brown Tom | 23 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 23 Arctic parade |
10791 Cullingworth David | 15 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 181 Legrams lane |
successive | 15 Arctic parade | ||
10792 Dracup Smith Topham | 13 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 3 Peel row |
successive | 13 Arctic parade | ||
ASH MOUNT | |||
10793 Greaves Hanson | 2 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 2 Ash mount |
10794 Atkinson Charles | 4 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 4 Ash mount |
10795 Priestley John | 6 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 6 Ash mount |
10796 Gregory Edward | 8 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 8 Ash mount |
10797 Lee William | 10 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 10 Ash mount |
10798 Pitchers William | 12 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 12 Ash mount |
10799 Bottomley William | 16 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 16 Ash mount |
10800 Woodhead William | 18 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 18 Ash mount |
10801 Sandford Thomas | 20 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 20 Ash mount |
10802 White Herbert | 22 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 22 Ash mount |
10803 Rhodes George | 24 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 24 Ash mount |
10804 Hartley Samuel | 26 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 26 Ash mount |
10805 Bower Fred Midgley | 28 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 49 Kirkham road |
successive | 28 Ash mount | ||
10806 Marsden Arthur | 30 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 6 Roslyn place |
successive | 30 Ash mount | ||
10807 Fryer Walter | 33 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 33 Ash mount |
10808 Binns Squire | 31 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 31 Ash mount |
10809 Cousins John | 29 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 29 Ash mount |
10810 North Joseph | 21 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 21 Ash mount |
10811 Hallas Eldred | 17 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 17 Ash mount |
10812 Foster Stephen | 15 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 15 Ash mount |
10813 Ashley Frank Evelyn | 13 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 13 Ash mount |
10814 Illingworth William Thomas | 7 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 7 Ash mount |
10815 Hudson Thomas | 5 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 5 Ash mount |
10816 Hill James Wilson | 3 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 3 Ash mount |
10817 Blagbrough Newton | 1 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 1 Ash mount |
BAKES STREET | |||
10818 Oswald John | 8 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 13 Arctic parade |
successive | 8 Bakes street | ||
10819 Kellett Alfred | 10 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 10 Bakes street |
10820 Kellett William Thomas | 12 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 12 Bakes street |
10821 Lambert Miles | 14 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 11 Bakes street |
10822 Green Fred | 9 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 9 Bakes street |
10823 Mitchell Albert Edward | 7 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 7 Bakes street |
10824 Smithies Abraham | 1 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 1 Bakes street |
BARTLE AVENUE | |||
10825 Laverack George | 4 Bartle avenue | dwelling-house | 10 Upper green |
successive | 4 Bartle avenue | ||
10826 Hall William | 6 Bartle avenue | dwelling-house | 21 Anne street |
successive | 6 Bartle avenue | ||
10827 Andrews George Frederick | 8 Bartle avenue | dwelling-house | 36 Dracup road |
successive | 8 Bartle avenue | ||
10828 Caygill James Henry | 10 Bartle avenue | dwelling-house | 27 Norland street |
successive | 10 Bartle avenue | ||
10829 Woodhead Fred | 14 Bartle avenue | dwelling-house | 27 Hartington terrace |
successive | 4 Daisy street | ||
successive | 14 Bartle avenue | ||
BARTLE FOLD | |||
10830 Hardaker John | 1 Bartle fold | dwelling-house | 5 Lidget terrace |
successive | 1 Bartle fold | ||
10831 Boyes William | 3 Bartle fold | dwelling-house | 3 Bartle fold |
10832 Illingworth James | 5 Bartle fold | dwelling-house | 5 Bartle fold |
BARTLE LANE | |||
10833 Dracup Thornton | Greenfield house, Dracup road | tenement | Bartle lane (joint) |
* 10834 Sheard William | 17 Grantham terrace | tenement | Bartle lane (joint) |
10835 Sheard Samuel | Sowerby Bridge | tenement | Bartle lane (joint) |
10836 Abbey Levi | 28 Ramsden terrace | tenement | Bartle lane (joint) |
10837 Abbey Squire | 8 Ramsden terrace | tenement | Bartle lane (joint) |
10838 Robinson Samuel Dracup | 12 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 12 Bartle lane |
10839 Robinson George Edward | 14 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 14 Bartle lane |
10840 Booth Oliver | 16 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 16 Bartle lane |
10841 Riley Erney Hunter | 18 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 18 Bartle lane |
10842 Dobson William Henry | 20 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 20 Bartle lane |
10843 Waddington Abraham | 22 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 22 Bartle lane |
10844 Bland Oliver | 43 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 43 Bartle lane |
10845 Garthwaite Wright Frankland | 31 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 22 Bakes street |
successive | 31 Bartle lane | ||
10846 Burks Wilson | 29 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 23 Norland street |
successive | 29 Bartle lane | ||
10847 Ellison George | 27 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 98 Havelock street |
successive | 27 Bartle lane | ||
10848 Hargreaves Samuel | 25 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 194 High street |
successive | 25 Bartle lane | ||
10849 Nichol William | 21 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 15 Derby street |
successive | 21 Bartle lane | ||
10850 Wardell William | 19 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 25 Bempton place |
successive | 19 Bartle lane | ||
10851 Gates William Inkerman | 17 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 35 Havelock street |
successive | 17 Bartle lane | ||
10852 Bell George | 15 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 29 Esmond street |
successive | 15 Bartle lane | ||
10853 Wardman William Henry | 13 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 10 Ewart place |
successive | 13 Bartle lane | ||
10854 Waite William | 11 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 23 Esmond street |
successive | 11 Bartle lane | ||
10855 Smith Walter | 9 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 5 Upper green |
successive | 9 Bartle lane | ||
10856 Cordingley John | 7 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 47 Collins street |
successive | 7 Bartle lane | ||
10857 Crerar John | 5 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 24 Westcroft road |
successive | 5 Bartle lane | ||
10858 Leach Isaac | 3 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 16 Pleasant street |
successive | 3 Bartle lane | ||
10859 Hearn Robert | 1 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 10 Cragg street |
successive | 1 Bartle lane | ||
BARTLE SQUARE | |||
10860 Dean Albert | 11 Bartle square | dwelling-house | 11 Bartle square |
BELDON ROAD | |||
10861 Walker Ernest Stanley | 4 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 36 Pannal street |
successive | 4 Beldon road | ||
10862 Wilkinson Joseph | 6 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 107 High street |
successive | 6 Beldon road | ||
10863 Nowell Mansell | 10 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 25 Melrose street |
successive | 10 Beldon road | ||
10864 Binns Smith | 14 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 125 Beldon road |
successive | 14 Beldon road | ||
10865 Shackleton Fred | 18 Beldon place | dwelling-house | 44 Melrose street |
successive | 18 Beldon road | ||
10866 Shackleton Sydney | 86 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 86 Beldon road |
10867 Wilkinson Sergeant | 90 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 90 Beldon road |
10868 Ward Horace | 92 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 92 Beldon road |
10869 Haley Hardy Butler | 96 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 96 Beldon road |
10870 Best Joseph | 98 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 98 Beldon road |
10871 Wiseman Robert | 100 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 100 Beldon road |
10872 Leach George | 102 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 102 Beldon road |
10873 Riley Seth | 110 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 110 Beldon road |
10874 Illingworth Alfred | 112 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 112 Beldon road |
10875 Dobson Fred | 114 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 16 Cragg street |
successive | 114 Beldon road | ||
10876 Sutcliffe Harold Mitchell | 132 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 132 Beldon road |
10877 Mansfield Joseph Henry | 159 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 159 Beldon road |
10878 Dunn William | 157 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 157 Beldon road |
10879 Hartley Richard Robert | 155 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 10 Pannal street |
successive | 155 Beldon road | ||
10880 Lyons Thomas | 153 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 153 Beldon road |
10881 Brook Seth | 143 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 143 Beldon road |
10882 Cockcroft Fred | 141 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 141 Beldon road |
10883 Ormondroyd Alfred | 139 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 130 Beldon road |
10884 Wilman Joseph | 137 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 137 Beldon road |
10885 Brier Harry | 135 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 135 Beldon road |
10886 Dean Samuel | 133 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 36 Cottam terrace |
successive | 133 Beldon road | ||
10887 White Samson | 131 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 131 Beldon road |
10888 Calvert Thomas | 129 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 129 Beldon road |
10889 Gibson Joseph | 127 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 127 Beldon road |
10890 Brown Alfred George | 125 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 33 Brandfort street |
successive | 125 Beldon road | ||
10891 Worsnop John | 123 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 123 Beldon road |
10892 Kemp Fred | 121 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 121 Beldon road |
10893 Dobson James | 119 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 119 Beldon road |
10894 Dalby Edwin | 117 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 117 Beldon road |
10895 Laycock James | 115 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 115 Beldon road |
10896 Holmes James | 113 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 113 Beldon road |
10897 Whitley Solomon | 109 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 109 Beldon road |
10898 Watmough Lewis | 107 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 129 Southfield lane |
successive | 107 Beldon road | ||
10899 Hindle Charles | 105 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 105 Beldon road |
10900 Lister Arthur Armitage | 103 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 103 Beldon road |
10901 Bennett John | 101 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 101 Beldon road |
10902 Emmett Charles | 99 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 93 Beldon road |
successive | 99 Beldon road | ||
10903 Shepherd Thomas | 97 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 97 Beldon road |
10904 Robinson Mazzina | 95 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 95 Beldon road |
10905 Firth Fred | 93 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 69 Kingswood street |
successive | 93 Beldon road | ||
10906 Wood Frederick | 91 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 91 Beldon road |
10907 Holgate John | 89 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 89 Beldon road |
10908 Ormondroyd Randolph | 87 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 87 Beldon road |
10909 Firth William | 83 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 83 Beldon road |
10910 Hodge Henry | 81 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 81 Beldon road |
10911 Blagbrough Swaine | 77 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 77 Beldon road |
10912 Thompson Thomas Drummer | 73 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 73 Beldon road |
BEMPTON PLACE | |||
10913 Hall Abraham Hodgson | 2 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 11 Lime street |
successive | 2 Bempton place | ||
10914 Blackie Richard | 4 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 4 Bempton place |
10915 Sykes Herbert | 6 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 6 Bempton place |
10916 Bartle Fred | 8 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 7 Pleasant street |
successive | 8 Bempton place | ||
10917 Symons Samuel | 10 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 10 Bempton place |
10918 Hindle Sam | 12 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 12 Bempton place |
10919 Wray John William | 14 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 14 Bempton place |
10920 Halliwell James | 16 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 16 Bempton place |
10921 Rhodes James Ernest | 18 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 18 Bempton place |
10922 Brigg Thomas | 20 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 20 Bempton place |
10923 Ingham Fred | 22 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 22 Bempton place |
10924 Peters Charles | 24 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 24 Bempton place |
10925 Baxandall Arthur | 26 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 26 Bempton place |
10926 Garlick John | 28 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 28 Bempton place |
10927 Bennett Arthur John | 32 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 32 Bempton place |
10928 Ibbotson Joseph | 34 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 34 Bempton place |
10929 Haigh Henry | 33 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 54 Melrose street |
successive | 33 Bempton place | ||
10930 Calf William Henry | 31 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 87 Copthorne street |
successive | 31 Bempton place | ||
10931 Siswick John | 29 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 29 Bempton place |
10932 Walker Benjamin | 27 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 27 Bempton place |
10933 Holroyd Enoch | 23 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 23 Bempton place |
10934 Colledge James | 21 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 21 Bempton place |
10935 Kellett Solomon | 17 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 17 Bempton place |
10936 Astwood David | 15 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 15 Bempton place |
10937 Varley John Henry | 13 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 10 Sellers fold |
successive | 13 Bempton place | ||
10938 White James | 11 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 24 Glendare road |
successive | 11 Bempton place | ||
10939 Wilman Charles Henry | 9 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 40 Derby street |
successive | 9 Bempton place | ||
10940 Taylor Thomas | 9 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 9 Bempton place |
10941 Illingworth Thomas | 7 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 7 Bempton place |
10942 Crowther Fred | 3 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 3 Bempton place |
10943 Alred Charles | 1 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 1 Bempton place |
BLACKSMITH FOLD | |||
10944 Calvert William | 12 Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 12 Blacksmith fold |
10945 Messenger James | 11 Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 11 Blacksmith fold |
BLAMIRES STREET | |||
10946 Benn Jonathan | 43 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 43 Blamires street |
10947 Barker Squire | 41 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 27 Esmond street |
successive | 41 Blamires street | ||
10948 Greenwood Sutcliffe | 39 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 39 Blamires street |
10949 Wood Abraham | 37 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 37 Blamires street |
10950 Wilkinson Emmanuel | 35 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 35 Blamires street |
10951 Woodhead George Herbert | 33 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 33 Blamires street |
10952 Orme Harry Shackleton | 31 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 31 Blamires street |
10953 Lister James William | 29 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 33 Cambridge street |
successive | 29 Blamires street | ||
10954 Terry Josiah | 27 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 27 Blamires street |
10955 Hemsworth William | 25 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 25 Blamires street |
10956 Smithies Richard | 23 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 23 Blamires street |
10957 Eshelby Benjamin Thomas | 19 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 17 Glendare road |
successive | 19 Blamires street | ||
10958 Welch George Edward | 17 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 17 Blamires street |
10959 Midgley Edwin Lee | 15 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 15 Blamires street |
10960 Avery Frederick | 13 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 13 Blamires street |
10961 Harrison Tom | 11 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 11 Blamires street |
10962 Smith George Broadbent | 7 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 7 Blamires street |
10963 Hellewell William Henry | 5 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 5 Blamires street |
10964 Newton Isaac | 3 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 3 Blamires street |
10965 Firth Johnnie | 1 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 150 Dirk Hill road |
successive | 1 Blamires street | ||
BOWKER STREET. | |||
10966 Kay David | 2 Bowker street | dwelling-house | 2 Bowker street |
10967 Blackburn Williams | 6 Bowker street | dwelling-house | 7 Hunt yard |
successive | 6 Bowker street | ||
10968 Dennison James | 8 Bowker street | dwelling-house | 37 Jesse street |
successive | 8 Bowker street | ||
10969 Holdsworth James | 9 Bowker street | dwelling-house | 9 Bowker street |
10970 Fawcett William | 7 Bowker street | dwelling-house | 7 Bowker street |
10971 Wade Sam | 5 Bowker street | dwelling-house | 5 Bowker street |
10972 Chesman William Henry | 3 Bowker street | dwelling-house | 3 Bowker street |
CAMBRIDGE STREET | |||
10973 Bolton John Hall | 6 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 6 Cambridge street |
10974 Holdsworth Walter Stead | 8 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 8 Cambridge street |
10975 Pollard Daniel Skirrow | 10 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 10 Cambridge street |
10976 Shepherd John Henry | 12 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 12 Cambridge street |
10977 Wilson Henry | 18 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 18 Cambridge street |
10978 Wilson Henry | 20 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 20 Cambridge street |
10979 Shapcott Henry William | 22 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 22 Cambridge street |
10980 Worsnop Edwin | 26 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 26 Cambridge street |
10981 Stott Joseph William | 28 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 28 Cambridge street |
10982 Firth John | 32 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 32 Cambridge street |
10983 Toothill Joseph | 34 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 34 Cambridge street |
10984 Johnson William | 36 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 36 Cambridge street |
10985 Drake Alfred William | 38 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 38 Cambridge street |
10986 Sharp Granville | 40 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 40 Cambridge street |
10987 Pearson Samuel | 42 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 14 Cambridge street |
successive | 42 Cambridge street | ||
10988 Greenwood Moore | 44 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 44 Cambridge street |
10989 Woodhead John William | 41 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 129 George street |
successive | 41 Cambridge street | ||
10990 Robertshaw Paul | 39 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 6 Peel row |
successive | 39 Cambridge street | ||
10991 Crawley Edward | 37 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 29 Glover street |
successive | 37 Cambridge street | ||
10992 Woodhead Squire | 31 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 29 Alexandra street |
successive | 31 Cambridge street | ||
10993 Benson Arthur | 29 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 29 Cambridge street |
10994 Holdsworth Frank | 27 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 27 Cambridge street |
10995 McGrath Thomas | 25 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 25 Cambridge street |
10996 Stead William Henry | 23 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 23 Cambridge street |
10997 Lawton Harry | 21 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 21 Cambridge street |
10998 Noble Albert | 19 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 19 Cambridge street |
10999 Armitage Sam | 17 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 17 Cambridge street |
11000 Coates John William | 15 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 15 Cambridge street |
11001 Isherwood Joe | 5 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 5 Cambridge street |
CECIL AVENUE | |||
11002 Moorhouse John Batt | 2 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 2 Cecil avenue |
11003 Myers Charles Henry | 4 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 4 Cecil avenue |
11004 McGee John Richard | 6 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 6 Cecil avenue |
11005 Pearson Lewis Henry | 8 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 8 Cecil avenue |
* 11006 Illingworth Walter | 10 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 10 Cecil avenue |
11007 Byles Frederick Glyde | 14 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 14 Cecil avenue |
11008 Craven Francis | 16 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 16 Cecil avenue |
* 11009 Illingworth Robert Arthur | 18 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 18 Cecil avenue |
11010 Cordingley John James | 20 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 20 Cecil avenue |
* 11011 Lister William Henry | 22 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 22 Cecil avenue |
11012 Newby Charles | 24 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 24 Cecil avenue |
11013 Williams John Lord | 26 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 26 Cecil avenue |
11014 Holdsworth Henry | 107 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 107 Cecil avenue |
11015 Marsden Charles | 97 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 97 Cecil avenue |
11016 Cottam Harry | 95 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 95 Cecil avenue |
11017 Fieldhouse Isaac | 93 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 93 Cecil avenue |
11018 Richardson George Burton | 89 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 89 Cecil avenue |
11019 Gledhill Richard Young | 87 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 87 Cecil avenue |
11020 Priestley Isaac | 83 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 14 Sawrey place |
successive | 83 Cecil avenue | ||
11021 Beanland Arthur William | 81 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 81 Cecil avenue |
11022 Walker Rev. Albert | 77 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 77 Cecil avenue |
11023 Batchelor Thomas Hatch | 75 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 75 Cecil avenue |
11024 Turner William Arthur | 71 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 71 Cecil avenue |
11025 Tacey Henry Thomas | 69 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 69 Cecil avenue |
11026 Bingham Ezra | 67 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 67 Cecil avenue |
11027 Benn Joseph | 65 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 65 Cecil avenue |
11028 Ackroyd Edward | 63 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 63 Cecil avenue |
11029 Chadwick Arthur | 55 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 55 Cecil avenue |
11030 Geldard Horace | 53 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 53 Cecil avenue |
11031 Rasche Hermon | 51 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 51 Cecil avenue |
11032 Blackman Alfred Sutherland | 49 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 49 Cecil avenue |
* 11033 Wright John William | 47 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 47 Cecil avenue |
* 11034 Sowden Isaac | 45 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 45 Cecil avenue |
11035 Bakes George William | 43 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 43 Cecil avenue |
11036 Griffiths Lewis Morgan | 41 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 41 Cecil avenue |
11037 Snow John William Hardgreaves | 39 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 39 Cecil avenue |
11038 Singleton Ralph Popplewell | 35 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 35 Cecil avenue |
11039 Akam Benjamin | 33 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 33 Cecil avenue |
* 11040 Carter Samuel | 31 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 31 Cecil avenue |
11041 Barraclough Arthur William | 27 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 27 Cecil avenue |
11042 Evans Rev. Melchizedek | 25 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 25 Cecil avenue |
* 11043 Haley William Henry | 21 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 21 Cecil avenue |
11044 Sharp Abraham | 19 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 19 Cecil avenue |
11045 Rudd Richard Henry | 17 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 17 Cecil avenue |
* 11046 Mitton John | 15 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 15 Cecil avenue |
11047 Smith Joshua | 13 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 13 Cecil avenue |
11048 Skirrow William Henry | 9 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 9 Cecil avenue |
* 11049 Tatham William Verity | 7 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 7 Cecil avenue |
* 11050 Butterfield Thomas | 5 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 5 Cecil avenue |
* 11051 Asquith Arthur Gaunt | 3 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 3 Cecil avenue |
11052 Walker Thomas Henry | 1 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 1 Cecil avenue |
COLLINS STREET | |||
11053 Calvert Harry | 4 Collins street | dwelling-house | 4 Collins street |
11054 Priestley Samuel | 6 Collins street | dwelling-house | 6 Collins street |
11055 Jennings William | 8 Collins street | dwelling-house | 8 Collins street |
11056 Greenwood Peel | 12 Collins street | dwelling-house | 12 Collins street |
11057 Priestley Sam George | 14 Collins street | dwelling-house | 14 Collins street |
11058 Dracup Edwin | 16 Collins street | dwelling-house | 16 Collins street |
11059 Pollard Thomas | 18 Collins street | dwelling-house | 20 Daisy street |
successive | 18 Collins street | ||
11060 Pearson Willie | 22 Collins street | dwelling-house | 1 Blamires street |
successive | 22 Collins street | ||
11061 Wade Thomas | 24 Collins street | dwelling-house | 24 Collins street |
11062 Redman James | 28 Collins street | dwelling-house | 28 Collins street |
11063 Stephenson William Robinson | 49 Collins street | dwelling-house | 49 Collins street |
11064 Akers Francis | 47 Collins street | dwelling-house | 25 Dracup road |
successive | 47 Collins street | ||
11065 Illingworth Ralph | 45 Collins street | dwelling-house | 45 Collins street |
11066 Longbottom Ernest | 43 Collins street | dwelling-house | 88 Springmill street |
successive | 43 Collins street | ||
11067 Swithenbank George | 41 Collins street | dwelling-house | 43 Collins street |
successive | 41 Collins street | ||
11068 Booth Joe | 39 Collins street | dwelling-house | 39 Collins street |
11069 Jowett Richard | 35 Collins street | dwelling-house | 35 Collins street |
11070 Towers John | 33 Collins street | dwelling-house | 33 Collins street |
11071 Roper William | 31 Collins street | dwelling-house | 31 Collins street |
11072 Brown William Archibald | 29 Collins street | dwelling-house | 29 Collins street |
11073 Wormald William Henry | 27 Collins street | dwelling-house | 27 Collins street |
11074 Slater George | 25 Collins street | dwelling-house | 25 Collins street |
11075 Beck William Edward | 21 Collins street | dwelling-house | 21 Collins street |
11076 Blunt William Henry | 15 Collins street | dwelling-house | 15 Collins street |
11077 Scott James | 13 Collins street | dwelling-house | 13 Collins street |
11078 France William Henry | 11 Collins street | dwelling-house | 11 Collins street |
11079 Walker Joshua | 9 Collins street | dwelling-house | 9 Collins street |
11080 Walker Frederick Sucksmith | 3 Collins street | dwelling-house | 3 Collins street |
11081 Hardy Alfred | 1 Collins street | dwelling-house | 1 Collins street |
COUSEN PLACE | |||
* 11082 Robertshaw Tom | 13 Cousen place | dwelling-house | 2 Sawrey place |
successive | 13 Cousen place | ||
11083 Shackleton John William | 7A Cousen place | dwelling-house | 64 Daisy street |
successive | 7A Cousen place | ||
11084 Ingleson John | 5 Cousen place | dwelling-house | 5 Cousen place |
11085 Firth George | 3 Cousen place | dwelling-house | 9 Hunt yard |
successive | 3 Cousen place | ||
COUSEN ROAD | |||
11086 Stephenson Charles | 8 Cousen road | dwelling-house | 8 Cousen road |
11087 Hindley Charles Robert | Croft villa | dwelling-house | 10 Cousen road |
11088 Roper Cunliffe | 23 Cousen road | dwelling-house | 23 Cousen road |
CRABTREE PLACE | |||
11089 Hudson Joseph | 22 Crabtree place | dwelling-house | 22 Crabtree place |
11090 Hudson George | 24 Crabtree place | dwelling-house | 24 Crabtree place |
CRABTREE STREET | |||
11091 Eltoft James | 10 Crabtree street | dwelling-house | 10 Crabtree street |
CRAGG LANE | |||
11092 Smith Joshua | 6 Cragg lane | dwelling-house | 6 Cragg lane |
11093 Binns Hiram | 10 Cragg lane | dwelling-house | 56 Copley street |
successive | 10 Cragg lane | ||
11094 Bastow Albert | 12 Cragg lane | dwelling-house | 12 Cragg lane |
11095 Newton Charles Geoffrey | 14 Cragg lane | dwelling-house | 14 Cragg lane |
11096 Henderson Richard James | 13 Cragg lane | dwelling-house | 13 Cragg lane |
11097 Bowles Alfred | 7 Cragg lane | dwelling-house | 7 Cragg lane |
CRAGG STREET | |||
11098 Smith David | 2 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 31 Cragg street |
successive | 2 Cragg street | ||
11099 Smith William Henry | 4 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 14 Haycliffe road |
successive | 4 Cragg street | ||
11100 Shepherd Miles | 6 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 6 Cragg street |
11101 Child Percy | 8 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 8 Cragg street |
11102 Tate William Henry | 10 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 30 Cragg street |
successive | 10 Cragg street | ||
11103 Young John Henry | 12 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 12 Cragg street |
11104 Firth Walter | 14 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 14 Cragg street |
11105 Myers William | 16 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 32 Cragg street |
successive | 16 Cragg street | ||
11106 Bell David | 18 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 18 Cragg street |
11107 Ingham Joseph | 20 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 20 Cragg street |
11108 Sharp John | 22 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 22 Cragg street |
11109 Tate Tom | 24 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 24 Cragg street |
11110 Colton Tom | 26 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 26 Cragg street |
11111 Patchett Henry Holmes | 28 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 28 Cragg street |
11112 Barrett Robert | 32 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 1 Daisy street |
successive | 32 Cragg street | ||
11113 Fox Festus | 35 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 35 Cragg street |
11114 Brook Robert | 33 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 33 Cragg street |
11115 Briggs Elam | 29 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 29 Cragg street |
* 11116 Jackson Charles | 27 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 27 Cragg street |
11117 Crossley Frank | 25 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 25 Cragg street |
11118 Hodgson Harry | 23 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 23 Cragg street |
11119 Bacon Abraham | 21 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 21 Cragg street |
11120 Major Harry Walter | 17 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 17 Cragg street |
11121 Stell Frederick | 11 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 11 Cragg street |
11122 Pickup Crispin | 9 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 76 Havelock street |
successive | 9 Cragg street | ||
11123 Goodall Charles | 7 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 7 Cragg street |
11124 Lambert William | 3 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 3 Cragg street |
11125 Cullingford Edward Albert | 1 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 1 Cragg street |
CRAGG TERRACE | |||
11126 Knowles Willie | 25 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 25 Cragg terrace |
11127 Long Nathan | 21 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 21 Cragg terrace |
11128 Crabtree Fred | 19 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 19 Cragg terrace |
11129 Bartle Joe | 15 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 15 Cragg terrace |
11130 Gallagher Thomas | 13 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 13 Cragg terrace |
11131 Lightowler John Wilkinson | 11 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Cragg terrace |
11132 Fox Wilson | 9 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Cragg terrace |
11133 Gaunt George | 7 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 7 Cragg terrace |
11134 Willans James Edward | 3 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Cragg terrace |
11135 Ackroyd Shadrack | 1 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 17 Collins street |
successive | 1 Cragg terrace | ||
CROSS LANE | |||
11136 Dobson Harry Smith | 2 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 2 Cross lane |
11137 Moorhouse Joseph | Mossy bank | dwelling-house | 4 Cross lane |
11138 Gould William | 6 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 79 Hartington terrace |
successive | 6 Cross lane | ||
11139 Leach William | 8 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 8 Cross lane |
11140 Atkinson Arthur | 10 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 10 Cross lane |
11141 Parker Holdsworth | 14 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 14 Cross lane |
11142 Smith Thomas | 16 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 16 Cross lane |
11143 Hellewell Naylor | 54 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 54 Cross lane |
11144 Robinson Arthur Edward | 56 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 56 Cross lane |
11145 Littlefield John | 60 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 16 Lucy street |
successive | 60 Cross lane | ||
11146 Patchett Albert | 66 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 66 Cross lane |
11147 Marshall Harry | 70 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 46 Town end |
successive | 70 Cross lane | ||
11148 Carter Arthur | 74 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 74 Cross lane |
11149 Dracup Miles | 76 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 76 Cross lane |
11150 Armitage Lucas | 96 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 96 Cross lane |
11151 Clayton Fred | 108 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 108 Cross lane |
11152 Schofield Ralph | 116 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 116 Cross lane |
11153 Lumb William Henry | 122 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 122 Cross lane |
11154 Sugden Joseph | 124 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 273 Southfield lane |
successive | 124 Cross lane | ||
11155 Seward Charles Edward | 126 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 126 Cross lane |
11156 Barker Walter Armitage | 103 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 103 Cross lane |
11157 Fieldhouse Moses | 95 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 95 Cross lane |
11158 Kellet Harry | 93 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 6 Haycliffe hill |
successive | 93 Cross lane | ||
11159 Barker Phillip Henry | 87A Cross lane | dwelling-house | 87A Cross lane |
11160 Galloway Josiah | 57 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 57 Cross lane |
11161 Jowett Illingworth | 55 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 55 Cross lane |
11162 Lofthouse Smith | 51 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 51 Cross lane |
11163 Webster Harry | 49 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 49 Cross lane |
11164 Richmond William Henry | 47 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 47 Cross lane |
11165 Wade Joshua | 45 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 45 Cross lane |
11166 Holdsworth Ezra | 43 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 43 Cross lane |
11167 Exley Walter | 41 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 41 Cross lane |
11168 Booth Harry | 39 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 39 Cross lane |
11169 Mitchell Walter | 37 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 37 Cross lane |
11170 Summersgill Benjamin | 33 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 33 Cross lane |
11171 Boardman George Herbert | 85 Cecil avenue | tenement | Cross lane (joint) |
* 11172 Smith Albert Victor | 152 Manningham lane | tenement | Cross lane (joint) |
* 11173 Bland Joshua | 5 Aire street, Thackley | tenement | Cross lane |
11174 Rycroft Harry | 40 Gathorne street | tenement | Cross lane (joint) |
11175 Rycroft John William | 37 Cumberland road | tenement | Cross lane (joint) |
11176 Rycroft Seth | 62 Kingswood street | tenement | Cross lane (joint) |
11177 Rycroft John | 11 Hollingwood lane | tenement | Cross lane (joint) |
11178 Priestley William | 37 Thorncroft road, Wibsey | tenement | Cross lane (joint) |
11179 Priestley Alfred | 5 Bempton place | tenement | Cross lane (joint) |
* 11180 Longbottom Harry | 11 Heaton grove | tenement | Cross lane |
11181 Thwaites John | 7 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 7 Cross lane |
* 11182 Greenwood Christopher | 3 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 3 Cross lane |
11183 Rotheray Walter | 1 Cross lane | dwelling-house | 20 Sellers fold |
successive | 1 Cross lane | ||
CROSSLEY STREET | |||
11184 Wilson Joseph | 2 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 2 Crossley street |
11185 Blackburn John Willie | 8 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 8 Crossley street |
11186 Turner Joseph | 10 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 10 Crossley street |
11187 Turner John | 12 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 12 Crossley street |
11188 Simpson John Henry | 14 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 14 Crossley street |
11189 Hill Simeon | 20 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 20 Crossley street |
11190 Bramfitt Edward | 22 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 22 Crossley street |
11191 Dean Samuel | 24 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 24 Crossley street |
11192 Rollitt Arthur | 26 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 30 Dirk Hill street |
successive | 26 Crossley street | ||
11193 Lancaster Sydney | 30 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 30 Crossley street |
11194 Barker Thomas | 32 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 32 Crossley street |
11195 Robinson Wilson | 34 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 34 Crossley street |
11196 Pollard Henry | 38 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 38 Crossley street |
11197 Carr Charles Thomas | 42 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 42 Crossley street |
11198 Holdsworth William | 44 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 44 Crossley street |
11199 Saunders Arthur | 46 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 76 St. Margaret's road |
successive | 46 Crossley street | ||
11200 Wood Samuel | 17 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 17 Crossley street |
DAISY STREET | |||
11201 Thornton Robert | 2 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 2 Daisy street |
11202 Dean Matthew | 6 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 6 Daisy street |
11203 Newton Richard | 10 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 10 Daisy street |
11204 Snowden Herbert | 12 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 12 Daisy street |
11205 Hesling John | 14 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 14 Daisy street |
11206 Harker Francis | 18 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 18 Daisy street |
11207 Smith Albert | 20 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 36 Havelock street |
successive | 20 Daisy street | ||
11208 Broadbelt Sam | 22 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 38 Horton bank |
successive | 48 Horton bank | ||
successive | 22 Daisy street | ||
11209 Fieldhouse Herbert | 26 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 26 Daisy street |
11210 Fieldsend Thomas | 28 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 28 Daisy street |
11211 Smith Hartley | 34 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 48 Livingstone street |
successive | 34 Daisy street | ||
11212 Busfield Sugden | 38 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 38 Daisy street |
11213 Laycock Emanuel | 40 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 40 Daisy street |
11214 Thomas Henry | 42 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 42 Daisy street |
11215 Hillam Walter | 44 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 44 Daisy street |
11216 Bolton Alfred | 46 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 46 Daisy street |
11217 Waite Tom | 48 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 48 Daisy street |
11218 Woodhead Joseph | 50 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 54 Havelock street |
successive | 52 Daisy street | ||
successive | 50 Daisy street | ||
11219 Bennett Miles | 54 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 54 Daisy street |
11220 Bryan John | 56 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 56 Daisy street |
11221 Brittain William | 58 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 58 Daisy street |
11222 Ambler Frank | 60 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 60 Daisy street |
11223 Cockroft Oliver | 62 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 52 Daisy street |
successive | 62 Daisy street | ||
11224 Longthorpe Thomas | 67 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 67 Daisy street |
11225 Nuttall Hodgson | 65 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 65 Daisy street |
11226 Dracup Harrison | 63 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 63 Daisy street |
11227 Dalby Bates | 57 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 57 Daisy street |
11228 Sharp Joseph | 53 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 53 Daisy street |
11229 Dracup Sam | 51 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 51 Daisy street |
11230 Pinchin George | 49 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 23 Cragg terrace |
successive | 49 Daisy street | ||
11231 Cockitt John | 47 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 47 Daisy street |
11232 Udall Robert | 45 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 45 Daisy street |
11233 Dodson John | 17 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 17 Daisy street |
11234 Nicholson William | 15 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 21 Bombay street |
successive | 15 Daisy street | ||
11235 Critchley Alfred Henry | 13 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 13 Daisy street |
11236 Butterfield Sam | 9 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 9 Daisy street |
11237 Lawson Robert Gladstone | 5 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 17 Beckside road |
successive | 5 Daisy street | ||
11238 Servant Arthur Ernest | 3 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 3 Daisy street |
DERBY STREET | |||
11239 Holdsworth John | 4 Derby street | dwelling-house | 4 Derby street |
11240 Lister Sam | 6 Derby street | dwelling-house | 6 Derby street |
11241 Balmforth Milton | 10 Derby street | dwelling-house | 10 Derby street |
11242 Barraclough Willie | 12 Derby street | dwelling-house | 12 Derby street |
11243 Hanson John | 14 Derby street | dwelling-house | 14 Derby street |
11244 Drake Edwin | 24 Derby street | dwelling-house | 24 Derby street |
11245 Mara Patrick | 26 Derby street | dwelling-house | 26 Derby street |
11246 Beun Joshua | 28 Derby street | dwelling-house | 28 Derby street |
11247 Drake Willie | 32 Derby street | dwelling-house | 32 Derby street |
11248 Moore Edward | 34 Derby street | dwelling-house | 34 Derby street |
11249 Barraclough Frederick | 38 Derby street | dwelling-house | 38 Derby street |
11250 Ramwell John Davenport | 40 Derby street | dwelling-house | 23 Norland street |
successive | 40 Derby street | ||
11251 Bradshaw George Albert | 42 Derby street | dwelling-house | 42 Derby street |
11252 Tempest Alfred | 48 Derby street | dwelling-house | 48 Derby street |
11253 Chubb Harry | 50 Derby street | dwelling-house | 50 Derby street |
11254 Clegg Herbert | 52 Derby street | dwelling-house | 28 Hill end |
successive | 24 Newburn road | ||
successive | 52 Derby street | ||
11255 Illingworth Walter | 54 Derby street | dwelling-house | 54 Derby street |
11256 Smith Harry | 56 Derby street | dwelling-house | 56 Derby street |
11257 Hutchinson John William | 58 Derby street | dwelling-house | 58 Derby street |
* 11258 Perkins James | 49 Derby street | dwelling-house | 49 Derby street |
11259 Dewhirst Joseph | 47 Derby street | dwelling-house | 47 Derby street |
11260 Greenwood Mark | 45 Derby street | dwelling-house | 45 Derby street |
11261 Wood Isaac | 43 Derby street | dwelling-house | 43 Derby street |
11262 Priestley Joe | 39 Derby street | dwelling-house | 39 Derby street |
11263 Newell George | 37 Derby street | dwelling-house | 60 Derby street |
successive | 37 Derby street | ||
11264 Brecknell Thomas | 27 Derby street | dwelling-house | 27 Derby street |
11265 Cockitt Walter | 25 Derby street | dwelling-house | 25 Derby street |
11266 Wheater John | 23 Derby street | dwelling-house | 23 Derby street |
11267 Fieldhouse Thomas Spencer | 17 Derby street | dwelling-house | 17 Derby street |
11268 McGhie Thomas | 15 Derby street | dwelling-house | 13 Highfield road |
successive | 15 Derby street | ||
11269 Potter Charles Henry | 13 Derby street | dwelling-house | 13 Derby street |
11270 Holt Harry | 9 Derby street | dwelling-house | 9 Derby street |
11271 Lightowler Arthur | 7 Derby street | dwelling-house | 7 Derby street |
11272 Hodge John | 5 Derby street | dwelling-house | 5 Derby street |
11273 Shepherd Joseph | 3 Derby street | dwelling-house | 3 Derby street |
DRACUP ROAD | |||
11274 May John | 10 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 10 Dracup road |
11275 Gawthorpe Tom | 14 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 14 Dracup road |
11276 Barrett Albert | 34 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 34 Dracup road |
11277 Jenkinson Harry | 36 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 96 Havelock street |
successive | 36 Dracup road | ||
11278 Firth Kendal | 38 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 38 Dracup road |
11279 Fall Walter Ellis | 40 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 40 Dracup road |
11280 Broxup Abraham | 19 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 19 Dracup road |
11281 Smith Jarred | 17 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 17 Dracup road |
11282 Graydon George | 15 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 15 Dracup road |
11283 Burgess John Edward | 13 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 13 Dracup road |
11284 Smith John | 11 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 11 Dracup road |
11285 Gibson John | 9 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 9 Dracup road |
11286 Heap William | 5 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 5 Dracup road |
11287 Benn Henry | 3 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 3 Dracup road |
EBENEZER PLACE | |||
11288 Binns Eli | 11 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 20 Livingstone street |
successive | 11 Ebenezer place | ||
11289 Gornall Walter | 10 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 10 Ebenezer place |
11290 Bell Edgar | 9 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 5 Spicer street |
successive | 9 Ebenezer place | ||
11291 Bower William | 8 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 8 Ebenezer place |
11292 Betts William | 6 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 6 Ebenezer place |
11293 Emsley Walter | 3 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 3 Ebenezer place |
ESMOND STREET | |||
11294 Watson Arthur James | 2 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 2 Esmond street |
11295 Hodges George | 6 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 95 Old road |
successive | 6 Esmond street | ||
11296 Bentley Robert Bairstow | 8 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 8 Esmond street |
11297 Atkinson Alfred | 10 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 10 Esmond street |
11298 Hooson Alfred | 14 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 14 Esmond street |
11299 Holdsworth Henry | 18 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 18 Esmond street |
11300 Clist William | 20 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 20 Esmond street |
11301 Uttley Alfred | 22 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 22 Esmond street |
11302 Taylor Herbert | 24 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 24 Esmond street |
11303 Stansfield Thomas | 31 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 31 Esmond street |
11304 Mudd Robert | 29 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 7 Pickles lane |
successive | 29 Esmond street | ||
11305 Mortimer William Edward | 25 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 25 Esmond street |
11306 Robinson Ernest | 17 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 17 Esmond street |
11307 Wilkinson Harry | 11 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 11 Esmond street |
11308 Iredale Joseph | 9 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 9 Esmond street |
11309 Sharp Albert | 7 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 7 Esmond street |
11310 Foster Arthur | 5 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 5 Esmond street |
11311 Joy David | 3 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 3 Esmond street |
EWART PLACE | |||
11312 Robinson Charles Wilson | 2 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 2 Ewart place |
11313 Marlton William | 4 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 4 Ewart place |
11314 Foster Albert | 8 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 8 Ewart place |
11315 Ramsden William | 10 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 104 Havelock street |
successive | 10 Ewart place | ||
11316 Dean Thomas | 12 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 16 Falcon street |
successive | 12 Ewart place | ||
11317 Pollard Joseph | 14 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 14 Ewart place |
11318 Midgley Simeon | 16 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 16 Ewart place |
11319 Featham George | 18 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 18 Ewart place |
11320 Fletcher Edward | 20 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 20 Ewart place |
11321 Broadwith Fred | 24 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 24 Ewart place |
11322 Marlton John | 26 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 26 Ewart place |
11323 Brunt Charles | 28 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 28 Ewart place |
11324 Fox John Dracup | 30 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 30 Ewart place |
11325 Whitwham John | 29 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 29 Ewart place |
11326 Standeven Henry | 27 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 27 Ewart place |
11327 Milnes Isaac Edwin | 25 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 25 Ewart place |
11328 Bates Walter | 23 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 23 Ewart place |
11329 Dunn John William | 21 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 22 Kingswood terrace |
successive | 21 Ewart place | ||
11330 Hardcastle Joe | 19 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 19 Ewart place |
11331 Jowett William | 17 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 17 Ewart place |
11332 Elam John Willie | 15 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 15 Ewart place |
11333 Smith Bani | 13 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 13 Ewart place |
11334 Lassey John | 11 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 11 Ewart place |
11335 Petty William | 9 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 9 Ewart place |
11336 Pearson William | 7 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 7 Ewart place |
11337 Winpenny Smith | 5 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 5 Ewart place |
11338 Hunt John | 3 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 3 Ewart place |
11339 Bowles Edward | 1 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 1 Ewart place |
EWART STREET | |||
11340 Robertshaw James William | 2 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 2 Ewart street |
11341 Hessey Thomas | 28 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 28 Ewart street |
11342 Pattison Henry | 30 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 30 Ewart street |
11343 Bakes Robinson | 32 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 32 Ewart street |
11344 Jenkinson Arthur | 38 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 18 Kingswood terrace |
successive | 30 Cragg street | ||
successive | 38 Ewart street | ||
11345 Dunn William | 62 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 13 Cragg street |
successive | 62 Ewart street | ||
11346 Hillam Job | 64 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 64 Ewart street |
11347 Burrell James | 66 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 66 Ewart street |
11348 Smith William Henry | 68 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 68 Ewart street |
11349 Illingworth Albert | 70 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 70 Ewart street |
11350 Wilkinson Jacob | 72 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 72 Ewart street |
11351 Worsnop Charles | 76 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 76 Ewart street |
11352 Holden Albert | 78 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 78 Ewart street |
11353 Haley Sutcliffe | 80 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 80 Ewart street |
11354 Robinson George | 84 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 84 Ewart street |
11355 Wardman Willie | 86 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 86 Ewart street |
11356 Hainsworth Ben | 92 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 92 Ewart street |
11357 Wade Isaac | 94 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 94 Ewart street |
11358 Shaw Rufus | 79 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 79 Ewart street |
11359 Ramsden Frederick Charles | 75 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 75 Ewart street |
11360 Clark Victor | 73 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 73 Ewart street |
11361 Wilcock John | 71 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 71 Ewart street |
11362 Kershaw Bancroft | 69 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 69 Ewart street |
11363 Broadbent Lister | 67 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 67 Ewart street |
11364 Mitchell Walker | 65 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 65 Ewart street |
11365 Gornall William | 33 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 33 Ewart street |
11366 Denham Charles | 31 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 31 Ewart street |
FALCON STREET | |||
11367 Leather Herbert | 2 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 2 Falcon street |
11368 Carter William | 8 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 8 Falcon street |
11369 Norton Fred | 10 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 10 Falcon street |
11370 Johnys Arthur Thomas | 18 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 18 Falcon street |
11371 Bower William | 19 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 19 Falcon street |
11372 Wood Thomas Henry | 15 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 15 Falcon street |
11373 Jennings Joseph | 13 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 13 Falcon street |
11374 Brook William Mallinson | 11 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 9 Arctic parade |
successive | 11 Falcon street | ||
11375 Denton Louis | 9 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 9 Falcon street |
11376 Lister William John | 7 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 26 Sellars fold |
successive | 7 Falcon street | ||
11377 Kay Joe | 5 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 5 Falcon street |
11378 Hudson John | 3 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 3 Falcon street |
FARNHAM ROAD | |||
11379 Holdsworth Herbert | 37 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 10 Lime street |
successive | 37 Farnham road | ||
11380 Goodwell James | 33 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 33 Farnham road |
11381 Blamires William | 31 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 31 Farnham road |
11382 Carter William Thomas | 29 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 29 Farnham road |
11383 Bulman Joseph | 27 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 27 Farnham road |
11384 Hargreaves James | 23 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 23 Farnham road |
11385 Thornton John Abraham | 21 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 21 Farnham road |
11386 Britt Charles | 19 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 41 Fenton street |
successive | 19 Farnham road | ||
11387 Whitaker Arthur Elliott | 351 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 17 Farnham road |
11388 Burnett Louis | 15 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 15 Farnham road |
11389 Chapman Sam | 13 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 13 Farnham road |
11390 Connell Joe | 11 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 11 Farnham road |
11391 Wood Tom Francis | 9 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 9 Farnham road |
11392 Wood James | 5 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 16 Vine street |
successive | 5 Farnham road | ||
11393 Moore William | 3 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 3 Farnham road |
11394 Knapton Ellis | 1 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 1 Farnham road |
FRANK STREET | |||
11395 Greenwood Joseph | 4 Frank street | dwelling-house | 4 Frank street |
11396 Hustler James | 6 Frank street | dwelling-house | 6 Frank street |
11397 Dracup Brigg | 8 Frank street | dwelling-house | 8 Frank street |
11398 Noble Thomas | 10 Frank street | dwelling-house | 10 Frank street |
11399 Wilman Henry | 12 Frank street | dwelling-house | 12 Frank street |
11400 Priestley George | 14 Frank street | dwelling-house | 14 Frank street |
11401 Patchett Allott | 20 Frank street | dwelling-house | 20 Frank street |
11402 Shackleton Ernest | 22 Frank street | dwelling-house | 22 Frank street |
11403 Thorley Joseph | 24 Frank street | dwelling-house | 24 Frank street |
11404 Bateman Benjamin | 26 Frank street | dwelling-house | 26 Frank street |
11405 Stoner Tom | 30 Frank street | dwelling-house | 30 Frank street |
11406 Rawnsley John | 34 Frank street | dwelling-house | 34 Frank street |
11407 Gettings John Thomas | 36 Frank street | dwelling-house | 36 Frank street |
11408 Myers Charles | 38 Frank street | dwelling-house | 38 Frank street |
11409 Walker Nicholas | 40 Frank street | dwelling-house | 40 Frank street |
11410 Miller John Aspland | 41 Frank street | dwelling-house | 41 Frank street |
11411 Dobson Frederick | 35 Frank street | dwelling-house | 35 Frank street |
11412 Watmough Reuben | 31 Frank street | dwelling-house | 31 Frank street |
11413 Topham Edwin | 27 Frank street | dwelling-house | 27 Frank street |
11414 Bradshaw Robert | 25 Frank street | dwelling-house | 25 Frank street |
11415 Stoner David | 23 Frank street | dwelling-house | 23 Frank street |
11416 Bown Ernest Seymour | 19 Frank street | dwelling-house | 19 Frank street |
11417 Wooler Isaac | 17 Frank street | dwelling-house | 17 Frank street |
11418 Rollinson Ben | 15 Frank street | dwelling-house | 15 Frank street |
11419 Greenwood Charlie | 9 Frank street | dwelling-house | 9 Frank street |
11420 Swaine John William | 5 Frank street | dwelling-house | 107 St. Margaret's road |
successive | 5 Frank street | ||
11421 Topham Alfred | 3 Frank street | dwelling-house | 3 Frank street |
GATHORNE STREET | |||
11422 Sinclair David | 2 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 2 Gathorne street |
11423 Sykes Thomas Percy | 4 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 4 Gathorne street |
11424 Kelly Francis | 10 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 5 Ethel terrace |
successive | 10 Gathorne street | ||
11425 Fawcett William | 12 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 12 Gathorne street |
11426 Bastow Walter Granville | 18 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 18 Gathorne street |
11427 Raistrick John Edward | 20 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 20 Gathorne street |
11428 Bean William | 22 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 27 Hampden street |
successive | 22 Gathorne street | ||
11429 Bennett John | 24 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 24 Gathorne street |
11430 Brown Samuel | 26 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 26 Gathorne street |
11431 Petty Edwin | 28 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 28 Gathorne street |
11432 Shackleton Harry | 30 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 30 Gathorne street |
11433 Frankland George Henry | 32 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 10 Kelshall terrace |
successive | 32 Gathorne street | ||
11434 Mawson Joseph | 34 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 34 Gathorne street |
11435 Hanson Albert | 36 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 95 Curzon road |
successive | 36 Gathorne street | ||
11436 Critchley Alfred Henry | 38 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 13 Daisy street |
successive | 38 Gathorne street | ||
11437 Raper Robinson | 42 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 42 Gathorne street |
11438 Thomas John | 44 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 44 Gathorne street |
11439 Waddington John | 39 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 39 Gathorne street |
11440 Hamer James | 37 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 13 Bempton place |
successive | 37 Gathorne street | ||
11441 Blackburn Joseph | 35 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 35 Gathorne street |
11442 Long Christopher | 33 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 33 Gathorne street |
11443 Barker John Edward | 29 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 29 Gathorne street |
11444 Galloway James | 27 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 27 Gathorne street |
11445 Northrop Thomas | 23 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 23 Gathorne street |
11446 Fieldhouse Harry | 21 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 21 Gathorne street |
11447 Barker Henry | 19 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 19 Gathorne street |
11448 Dracup Eli | 11 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 11 Gathorne street |
11449 Sunderland Joseph Craven | 7 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 7 Gathorne street |
GREAT HORTON ROAD | |||
11450 Kershaw William | 262 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 262 Great Horton road |
11451 Parker John Thomas | 264 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 264 Great Horton road |
* 11452 Barrow George Herbert | 268 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 268 Great Horton road |
11453 Shuttleworth Joan Hugh | 270 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 270 Great Horton road |
11454 Wood Samuel Muff | 272 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 272 Great Horton road |
11455 Barraclough Noah | 274 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 274 Great Horton road |
11456 Blakey George | 276 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 25 Waverley road |
successive | 276 Great Horton road | ||
11457 Somers Arthur Caton | 280 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 280 Great Horton road |
11458 Ashworth Samuel | 282 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 387 Killinghall road |
successive | 282 Great Horton road | ||
11459 Eady George Hathaway | 278 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 278 Great Horton road |
11460 Sutcliffe John | 284 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 284 Great Horton road |
11461 Womersley Andrew Ernest | 29 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 290 Great Horton road |
11462 Inman Squire | 292 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 292 Great Horton road |
11463 Andrews George | 294 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 294 Great Horton road |
11464 Haggas Harry | 298 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 298 Great Horton road |
11465 Pattison George | 301 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 304 Great Horton road |
11466 Wilson Frederick Arthur | 306 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 306 Great Horton road |
11467 Foster John | 312 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 312 Great Horton road |
11468 Stevenson Cowling | 326 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 326 Great Horton road |
11469 Kindred Robert | 330 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 330 Great Horton road |
11470 Fieldhouse Joe | 336 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 336 Great Horton road |
11471 Pearson Walter | 1 Union road | tenement | 338 Great Horton road |
11472 Illingworth Foster | 340 Great Horton road | tenement | 340 Great Horton road |
* 11473 Mitchell Jacob Hardy | 784 Manchester road | tenement | 344 Great Horton road |
11474 Scarr John | 350 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 350 Great Horton road |
11475 Waterhouse Percy Belfield | 352 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 352 Great Horton road |
11476 Askey John | 354 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 354 Great Horton road |
11477 Smithies James | 356 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 356 Great Horton road |
11478 Shepherd Matthew | 349 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 11 Waverley avenue |
successive | 349 Great Horton road | ||
11479 Waddington Herbert | 347 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 41 Oliver street |
successive | 347 Great Horton road | ||
11480 Davis James Gilbert | 345 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 31 Cambridge street |
successive | 345 Great Horton road | ||
11481 Carter Swift | 343 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 343 Great Horton road |
11482 Oates Adnah | 341 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 341 Great Horton road |
11483 Lister Frank Crossley | 339 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 339 Great Horton road |
11484 Holmes Harry | 337 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 3 Greaves street |
successive | 337 Great Horton road | ||
11485 Leighton Rev. James | 283 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 283 Great Horton road |
11486 Wilson Cephas Jowett | 281 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 281 Great Horton road |
HALSTEAD PLACE | |||
11487 Thompson James | 19 Derby street | tenement | 10A Halstead place |
11488 Hartley Alfred Willie | 12 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 27 Arctic parade |
successive | 12 Halstead place | ||
11489 Hardaker William | Halstead place | dwelling-house | Halstead place |
11490 Thorp Ned | 85 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 85 Halstead place |
11491 Hitchen Friend | 79 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 9 Quaker terrace |
successive | 79 Halstead place | ||
11492 Murgatroyd James | 73 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 73 Halstead place |
11493 Ramsden William Paul | 71 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 40 Smith road |
successive | 17 Sowden street | ||
successive | 71 Halstead place | ||
11494 Murgatroyd David | 69 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 69 Halstead place |
11495 Mitchell Fred | 67 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 67 Halstead place |
11496 Hipwell Alfred | 61 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 71 Halstead place |
successive | 61 Halstead place | ||
11497 Preston Thomas | 59 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 59 Halstead place |
11498 Broadley James | 57 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 57 Halstead place |
11499 Trotter Arthur | 55 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 15 Lime street |
successive | 55 Halstead place | ||
11500 Petts Arthur | 53 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 53 Halstead place |
11501 Dalby Edwin | 51 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 22 Gaythorne road |
successive | 51 Halstead place | ||
11502 Carter Thomas | 49 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 49 Halstead place |
11503 Wooler Robert | 45 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 45 Halstead place |
11504 Lofthouse Thomas Henry | 43 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 87 Cross lane |
successive | 43 Halstead place | ||
11505 Hopper Thomas | 39 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 39 Halstead place |
11506 Johnson Albert | 37 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 37 Halstead place |
11507 Turner Charles Matthew | 35 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 35 Halstead place |
11508 Bennett Joseph Arthur | 33 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 33 Halstead place |
11509 Pilling Harry | 29 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 241 Southfield lane |
successive | 29 Halstead place | ||
11510 Bennett Louis | 27 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 27 Halstead place |
11511 Beaumont Herbert | 25 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 6 Liversedge row |
successive | 25 Halstead place | ||
11512 White Jarvis | 21 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 2 Quaker lane |
successive | 21 Halstead place | ||
11513 Breaks Thomas | 19 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 19 Halstead place |
11514 Dale George | 17 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 17 Halstead place |
11515 Laverack Arthur | 15 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 15 Halstead place |
HARRIS COURT | |||
11516 Jowett Alfred | 21 Merton road | tenement | Harris court (joint) |
11517 Kellett Joseph | 3 Harris court | dwelling-house | 3 Harris court |
HART STREET | |||
11518 Priestley Sam | 6 Hart street | dwelling-house | 6 Hart street |
11519 Ormondroyd John | 8 Hart street | dwelling-house | 8 Hart street |
11520 Baxter Fred | 10 Hart street | dwelling-house | 10 Hart street |
11521 Hartley Jonas Varley | 16 Hart street | dwelling-house | 16 Hart street |
11522 Reed George | 17 Hart street | dwelling-house | 17 Hart street |
11523 Smith Thomas | 15 Hart street | dwelling-house | 15 Hart street |
11524 Race Edwin | 9 Hart street | dwelling-house | 9 Hart street |
11525 Mitchell Norman | 7 Hart street | dwelling-house | 7 Hart street |
11526 Heppleston William Henry | 5 Hart street | dwelling-house | 5 Hart street |
11527 Raistrick Herbert | 1 Hart street | dwelling-house | 1 Hart street |
HAVELOCK STREET | |||
11528 Wilcock Stephen | 6 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 6 Havelock street |
11529 Bartle Mark | 10 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 10 Havelock street |
11530 Holmes Alfred | 14 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 14 Havelock street |
11531 Bennett John Henry | 18 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 18 Havelock street |
11532 Frankland Daniel | 20 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 20 Havelock street |
11533 Taylor Thomas | 22 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 22 Havelock street |
11534 Hindle Fred | 24 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 24 Havelock street |
11535 Taylor Joe | 30 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 30 Havelock street |
11536 Sugden Benjamin | 32 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 32 Havelock street |
11537 Wilcock William | 38 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 38 Havelock street |
11538 Udall Oliver | 42 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 42 Havelock street |
11539 Edmondson Alfred | 44 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 44 Havelock street |
11540 Howarth William | 46 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 46 Havelock street |
11541 Clare Jonas | 50 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 50 Havelock street |
11542 Illingworth John | 52 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 52 Havelock street |
11543 Loney Jeremiah | 56 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 56 Havelock street |
11544 Knapton Frank | 58 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 58 Havelock street |
11545 Tiley Peter | 60 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 60 Havelock street |
11546 Pearson Arthur | 62 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 62 Havelock street |
11547 Kerwin William | 66 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 66 Havelock street |
11548 Leftley Alfred | 68 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 68 Havelock street |
11549 Pollard John | 70 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 70 Havelock street |
11550 Hick Walter | 72 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 72 Havelock street |
11551 Atkinson Benjamin | 74 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 74 Havelock street |
11552 Speight John William | 76 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 149 Tumbling Hill street |
successive | 76 Havelock street | ||
11553 Burns John William | 78 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 78 Havelock street |
11554 Kellett Allan | 80 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 80 Havelock street |
11555 Haigh John | 82 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 5 Pickles lane |
successive | 82 Havelock street | ||
11556 Brown John Henry | 84 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 84 Havelock street |
11557 Ashworth Willie | 86 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 28 Havelock street |
successive | 86 Havelock street | ||
11558 Dalby Benjamin | 90 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 90 Havelock street |
11559 Sharpe William | 92 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 92 Havelock street |
11560 Crowther Donald | 94 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 94 Havelock street |
11561 Greenwood Arthur | 98 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 540 Manchester road |
successive | 98 Havelock street | ||
11562 Galloway John William | 100 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 100 Havelock street |
11563 Barraclough Walter | 108 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 4 Ramsden court |
successive | 108 Havelock street | ||
11564 Barker John William | 110 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 10 Ramsden court |
successive | 110 Havelock street | ||
11565 Butterfield William | 112 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 112 Havelock street |
11566 Hatton Charles | 114 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 114 Havelock street |
11567 Muirhead Walter | 75 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 75 Havelock street |
11568 Wilcock Henry | 73 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 73 Havelock street |
11569 Cordingley Arthur | 67 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 67 Havelock street |
11570 Woodhead Henry | 65 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 65 Havelock street |
11571 Coates John Thomas | 63 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 8 Cotewall road |
successive | 63 Havelock street | ||
11572 Allinson James William | 61 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 61 Havelock street |
11573 Hooper Jabez | 59 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 59 Havelock street |
11574 Pearson John Henry | 57 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 57 Havelock street |
11575 Dobson William Henry | 55 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 55 Havelock street |
11576 Lord Richard | 53 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 53 Havelock street |
11577 Butterworth Charles Rex | 51 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 59 Thorncliffe road |
successive | 54 Havelock street | ||
successive | 51 Havelock street | ||
11578 Long Alfred | 49 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 49 Havelock street |
11579 Long Thomas | 47 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 47 Havelock street |
11580 Bland Alfred | 45 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 45 Havelock street |
11581 Wall James | 43 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 43 Havelock street |
11582 Taylor Sam | 41 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 41 Havelock street |
11583 Ward John | 39 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 39 Havelock street |
11584 Rhodes John | 37 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 37 Havelock street |
11585 Fletcher John | 35 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 55 Halstead place |
successive | 35 Havelock street | ||
11586 Walker Mervyn Ulrich | 33 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 33 Havelock street |
11587 Wood William | 31 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 31 Havelock street |
11588 Long Alfred | 29 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 29 Havelock street |
11589 Connor Maurice | 27 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 27 Havelock street |
11590 Barker Thomas | 25 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 25 Havelock street |
11591 Smith Arthur | 23 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 23 Havelock street |
11592 Long Christopher | 21 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 21 Havelock street |
11593 Long Richard | 19 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 19 Havelock street |
HAYCLIFFE HILL | |||
11594 Greenwood William | 11 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 11 Haycliffe hill |
11595 Barnes Herbert | 15 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 15 Haycliffe hill |
11596 Bolton Matthew | 16 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 2 Pickles hill |
successive | 16 Haycliffe hill | ||
11597 Boults Samuel | 17 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 17 Haycliffe hill |
11598 Woodhead Lister | 19 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 19 Haycliffe hill |
11599 Illingworth Jonas | 21 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 21 Haycliffe hill |
11600 Illingworth Wilfred | 22 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 22 Haycliffe hill |
11601 Brown James William | 23 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 23 Haycliffe hill |
11602 Binns Joe | 24 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 24 Haycliffe hill |
11603 Robinson George Ernest | 25 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 25 Haycliffe hill |
11604 Reddiough Isaac | 28 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 28 Haycliffe hill |
11605 Priestley James | 67 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 67 Haycliffe hill |
11606 Warren John | 69 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 69 Haycliffe hill |
11607 Dobson Ezra | 71 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 71 Haycliffe hill |
HIGH STREET | |||
11608 Wright Walter | 4 High street | dwelling-house | 4 High street |
11609 Coates Dan | 8 High street | dwelling-house | 8 High street |
11610 Bollans James | 12 High street | dwelling-house | 12 High street |
11611 Bates Albert | 16 High street | dwelling-house | 16 High street |
11612 Hanson John Henry | 26 High street | dwelling-house | 26 High street |
11613 Bousfield Norcliffe | 30 High street | dwelling-house | 30 High street |
11614 Hartley Richard | 34 High street | dwelling-house | 9 High street |
successive | 34 High street | ||
11615 Firth Thomas | 40 High street | dwelling-house | 40 High street |
11616 Hodgson Fred | 42 High street | dwelling-house | 42 High street |
11617 Perry John William | 44 High street | dwelling-house | 44 High street |
11618 Hall Alfred | 58 High street | dwelling-house | 58 High street |
11619 Goodall Christopher | 60 High street | dwelling-house | 60 High street |
11620 Robinson William | 62 High street | dwelling-house | 62 High street |
11621 Moore Bateson | 68 High street | dwelling-house | 2 Ramsden terrace |
successive | 68 High street | ||
11622 Hillam Holdsworth | 72 High street | dwelling-house | 72 High street |
11623 Angus Samuel | 74 High street | dwelling-house | 74 High street |
11624 Ibbetson Joseph | 78 High street | dwelling-house | 78 High street |
11625 Armitage William Henry | 80 High street | dwelling-house | 80 High street |
11626 Fletcher Alfred | 84 High street | dwelling-house | 351 Great Horton road |
successive | 84 High street | ||
11627 Watmough Amos | 88 High street | dwelling-house | 88 High street |
11628 Barrett William Henry | 92 High street | dwelling-house | 92 High street |
11629 Burrows Charles Henry | 98 High street | dwelling-house | 98 High street |
11630 Laverack Arthur | 13 St. Andrew's villas | tenement | 100 High street |
11631 Bentley William | 118 High street | dwelling-house | 118 High street |
11632 Kershaw James | 124 High street | dwelling-house | 124 High street |
11633 Crabtree Admiral | 130 High street | dwelling-house | 130 High street |
11634 Sharp William | 144 High street | dwelling-house | 144 High street |
11635 Priestley Fred | 146 High street | dwelling-house | 146 High street |
11636 Dobson Arthur | 156 High street | dwelling-house | 156 High street |
11637 Jowett Albert | 158 High street | dwelling-house | 158 High street |
11638 Robertshaw Joseph | 160 High street | dwelling-house | 160 High street |
11639 Tordoff Robert | 170 High street | dwelling-house | 170 High street |
11640 Barraclough Seth | 182 High street | dwelling-house | 182 High street |
11641 Coates James Arthur | 202 High street | dwelling-house | 202 High street |
11642 Barraclough Thomas | 206 High street | dwelling-house | 206 High street |
11643 Yewdall Ezra | 210 High street | dwelling-house | 210 High street |
11644 Dracup Charles Henry | 218 High street | dwelling-house | 218 High street |
11645 Bridgeman Charles | 220 High street | dwelling-house | 220 High street |
11646 Priestley Wright | 224 High street | dwelling-house | 224 High street |
11647 Kettlewell Richard | 234 High street | dwelling-house | 234 High street |
11648 Holdsworth Francis | 236 High street | dwelling-house | 236 High street |
11649 Depledge Herbert Henry | 238 High street | dwelling-house | 238 High street |
11650 Pollard John William | 240 High street | dwelling-house | 57 Horton bank |
successive | 240 High street | ||
* 11651 Baxandall Josiah | 244 High street | dwelling-house | 30 Thornton lane |
successive | 9 Horton bank | ||
successive | 244 High street | ||
11652 Pollard Robert | 246 High street | dwelling-house | 246 High street |
11653 Jameson Richard | 248 High street | dwelling-house | 240 High street |
successive | 248 High street | ||
11654 Andrews Fred | 250 High street | dwelling-house | 276 High street |
successive | 250 High street | ||
11655 Priestley Miles | 252 High street | dwelling-house | 268 High street |
successive | 252 High street | ||
11656 Fox Edward | 254 High street | dwelling-house | 254 High street |
11657 Smith John Bolton | 256 High street | dwelling-house | 256 High street |
11658 Smith John | 262 High street | dwelling-house | 262 High street |
11659 Woodhead Paul | 264 High street | dwelling-house | 264 High street |
11660 Lister Simeon | 266 High street | dwelling-house | 266 High street |
11661 Emsley Arthur | 268 High street | dwelling-house | 10 Ramsden terrace |
successive | 268 High street | ||
11662 Drake Tom | 270 High street | dwelling-house | 270 High street |
11663 Cordingley Thomas | 272 High street | dwelling-house | 272 High street |
11664 Berbeck George | 274 High street | dwelling-house | 274 High street |
11665 Ellison Thomas | 276 High street | dwelling-house | 260 Great Horton road |
successive | 276 High street | ||
11666 Garside Christopher | 278 High street | dwelling-house | 278 High street |
11667 Peel Herbert | 280 High street | dwelling-house | 280 High street |
11668 Shackleton Wilson | 298 High street | dwelling-house | 298 High street |
11669 Hodges Thomas | 300 High street | dwelling-house | 300 High street |
11670 Wilman Enoch | 349 High street | dwelling-house | 349 High street |
11671 Robertshaw Seth | 347 High street | dwelling-house | 347 High street |
11672 Hanson Lister | 345 High street | dwelling-house | 345 High street |
11673 Slater Thomas | 343 High street | dwelling-house | 343 High street |
11674 Hudson Arthur | 341 High street | dwelling-house | 341 High street |
11675 Briggs Charles | 333 High street | dwelling-house | 333 High street |
11676 Firth John William | 325 High street | dwelling-house | 325 High street |
11677 Collins John | 321 High street | dwelling-house | 46, 52 Town end |
successive | 321 High street | ||
11678 Heaton Huram | 319 High street | dwelling-house | 319 High street |
11679 Dean Albert | 317 High street | dwelling-house | 131 Horton bank |
successive | 317 High street | ||
11680 Ashworth James | 313 High street | dwelling-house | 313 High street |
11681 Hellewell Walter | 307 High street | dwelling-house | 307 High street |
11682 Kenyon Thomas | 305 High street | dwelling-house | 305 High street |
11683 Wilman Riley | 303 High street | dwelling-house | 303 High street |
11684 Burnett Enoch | 301 High street | dwelling-house | 301 High street |
11685 Jowett John | 299 High street | dwelling-house | 299 High street |
* 11686 Priestley Walter | 277 High street | dwelling-house | 277 High street |
11687 Lofthouse Charles | 257 High street | dwelling-house | 257 High street |
11688 Stansfield Frederick George | 253 High street | dwelling-house | 253 High street |
11689 Hunter Arthur | 251 High street | dwelling-house | 19 Esmond street |
successive | 251 High street | ||
11690 Smithies Thomas | 241 High street | dwelling-house | 241 High street |
11691 Warrener William | 237 High street | dwelling-house | 237 High street |
11692 Smethurst Ellis | 205 High street | dwelling-house | 205 High street |
11693 Leason Joe | 193 High street | dwelling-house | 27 Lime street |
successive | 193 High street | ||
11694 Moore George | 191 High street | dwelling-house | 191 High street |
* 11695 Swithenbank Ferrand | 36 Bridge street | tenement | 185 High street |
11696 Cordingley Wright | 181 High street | dwelling-house | 181 High street |
11697 Dawson Hiram | 175 High street | dwelling-house | 175 High street |
11698 Hudson Charles | 173 High street | dwelling-house | 173 High street |
11699 Firth Joseph | 171 High street | dwelling-house | 171 High street |
11700 Fieldhouse William | 169 High street | dwelling-house | 4 Pannal street |
successive | 169 High street | ||
11701 Brook Joseph | 165 High street | dwelling-house | 165 High street |
11702 Dunsmore William Patrick | 165A High street | dwelling-house | 165A High street |
11703 Mitchell Herbert | 161 High street | dwelling-house | 161 High street |
11704 Hoyle Edwin | 159 High street | dwelling-house | 159 High street |
11705 Firth Sam | 157 High street | dwelling-house | 157 High street |
11706 Gates Christopher | 153 High street | dwelling-house | 12 Etna street |
successive | 153 High street | ||
11707 Harrison John | 151 High street | dwelling-house | 151 High street |
11708 Keighley John | High street | dwelling-house | High street |
11709 Metcalfe Frank | 147 High street | dwelling-house | 147 High street |
11710 Priestley Charles Ernest | 137A High street | dwelling-house | 137A High street |
11711 Priestley Sidney | 135 High street | dwelling-house | 135 High street |
11712 Dean Sam | 133 High street | dwelling-house | 133 High street |
11713 Holroyd John Albert | 131 High street | dwelling-house | 131 High street |
11714 Kelly John William | 129 High street | dwelling-house | 5 Daisy street |
successive | 129 High street | ||
11715 Barber John James | 127A High street | dwelling-house | 38 Gathorne street |
successive | 127A High street | ||
11716 Smith Frederick William | 125 High street | dwelling-house | 125 High street |
* 11717 Hillam William Henry | 3 Spicer street | tenement | 123 High street |
11718 Holland John | 115 High street | dwelling-house | 2 Clayton lane |
successive | 115 High street | ||
11719 Thorpe Francis | 111 High street | dwelling-house | 111 High street |
11720 Ormondroyd Joseph | 107 High street | dwelling-house | 152 Southfield lane |
successive | 107 High street | ||
11721 Wright George | 95 High street | dwelling-house | 95 High street |
11722 Whitaker John Appleyard | 93 High street | dwelling-house | 93 High street |
11723 Illingworth Thomas Harold | 7 Albert street, Thornton | tenement | 91 High street |
11724 Bateman William | 87 High street | dwelling-house | 87 High street |
11725 Lister William Henry | 83 High street | dwelling-house | 83 High street |
* 11726 Robinson Arthur | 18 New Southfield road | tenement | 77 High street |
11727 Mawer Thomas Jones | 69 High street | dwelling-house | 69 High street |
11728 Bottomley Albert | 65 High street | dwelling-house | 65 High street |
11729 Poignand Alfred | 53 High street | dwelling-house | 53 High street |
11730 Lancaster Lewis | 47 High street | dwelling-house | 51 Westcroft road |
successive | 47 High street | ||
11731 Fearnside Horatio | 45 High street | dwelling-house | 45 High street |
11732 Priestley Jacob | 37 High street | dwelling-house | 37 High street |
11733 Watmough William Albert | 35B High street | dwelling-house | 35B High street |
11734 Hartley Barnard | 35 High street | dwelling-house | 35 High street |
11735 Lupton Albert Edward | 33 High street | dwelling-house | 33 High street |
11736 Pouncey Fred | 31 High street | dwelling-house | 31 High street |
11737 Sellers Mark Butler | 29 High street | dwelling-house | 29 High street |
11738 Darling Benjamin | 23 High street | dwelling-house | 23 High street |
11739 Chisslett Thomas | 21 High street | dwelling-house | 24 Kingswood street |
successive | 21 High street | ||
11740 Birkenshaw Joseph | 19 High street | dwelling-house | 19 High street |
11741 Hutchinson Robert | 17 High street | dwelling-house | 17 High street |
11742 Pearson Charles | 13 High street | dwelling-house | 13 High street |
11743 Sunderland Angus | 11 High street | dwelling-house | 11 High street |
11744 Scott James | 9 High street | dwelling-house | 155 Beldon road |
successive | 9 High street | ||
11745 Jackson Harry | 7 High street | dwelling-house | 7 High street |
HOLLINGWOOD LANE | |||
* 11746 Farnish William | Bracken hall | dwelling-house | Hollingwood lane |
11747 Wardman Amos | Brackenhall grounds, Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | Hollingwood lane |
* 11748 Emmett Thomas Copley | Brackenhall grounds, Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | Hollingwood lane |
HOLLY BANK ROAD | |||
11749 Smith Samuel | Hercules farm | dwelling-house | Holly Bank road |
HORTON PARK AVENUE | |||
11750 Briggs John Robert | 8 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 8 Horton Park avenue |
11751 Bakes Abel | 10 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 10 Horton Park avenue |
11752 Threlfall Arthur Frederick | 16 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 16 Horton Park avenue |
11753 Moore William Henry Sylvester | 18 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 18 Horton Park avenue |
11754 Smith William James | 20 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 20 Horton Park avenue |
11755 Greenwood James Arthur | 22 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 22 Horton Park avenue |
11756 Smith John | 24 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 24 Horton Park avenue |
HUNT YARD | |||
11757 Bennett Elkanah | 2 Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 2 Hunt yard |
11758 Gatenby Herbert | 8 Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 8 Hunt yard |
11759 Jagger Leonard | 10 Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 10 Hunt yard |
11760 Morley Seth | 12 Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 12 Hunt yard |
11761 Ambrose Alfred | 11 Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 30 Holme Top street |
successive | 11 Hunt yard | ||
JENNINGS PLACE | |||
11762 Clapham James Edward | 4 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 4 Jennings place |
11763 Galloway Frank | 6 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 6 Jennings place |
11764 Milnes Harrison | 8 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 73 Thryberg street |
successive | 8 Jennings place | ||
11765 Blades Richard | 10 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 29 Livingstone street |
successive | 10 Jennings place | ||
11766 Sharp Shackleton | 16 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 56 Pleasant street |
successive | 16 Jennings place | ||
11767 Craven Noble | 17 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 17 Jennings place |
11768 Wooler Sharp | 15 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 16 Jennings place |
successive | 15 Jennings place | ||
11769 Sutcliffe Alfred | 9 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 8 Havelock street |
successive | 9 Jennings place | ||
11770 Brook Samuel | 5 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 18 Winston terrace |
successive | 5 Jennings place | ||
11771 Blackburn Willie | 3 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 3 Jennings place |
11772 Tempest Fred | 1 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 7 Hollingwood avenue |
successive | 1 Jennings place | ||
KELSHALL BUILDINGS | |||
11773 Harmston George | 5 Kelshall buildings | dwelling-house | 5 Kelshall buildings |
11774 Speight Tom | 1 Kelshall buildings | dwelling-house | 1 Kelshall buildings |
KELSHALL TERRACE | |||
11775 Illingworth Charles | 10 Kelshall terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Hillam street |
successive | 10 Kelshall terrace | ||
11776 Illingworth Arthur | 12 Kelshall terrace | dwelling-house | 12 Kelshall terrace |
11777 Clark Ernest | 16 Kelshall terrace | dwelling-house | 16 Kelshall terrace |
11778 Allcock John | 18 Kelshall terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Kelshall terrace |
11779 Hudson John | 20 Kelshall terrace | dwelling-house | 20 Kelshall terrace |
KINGSWOOD PLACE | |||
11780 Wilkinson John | 6 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 6 Kingswood place |
11781 Bakes Joseph | 14 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 11 Fieldhead street |
successive | 14 Kingswood place | ||
11782 London William | 16 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 86 Havelock street |
successive | 16 Kingswood place | ||
11783 Smith Edgar | 18 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 8 Grain street |
successive | 18 Kingswood place | ||
11784 Ayre John Henry | 7 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 7 Kingswood place |
KINGSWOOD STREET | |||
11785 Mortimer Ward | 4 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 4 Kingswood street |
11786 Smith Michael | 6 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 6 Kingswood street |
11787 Shackleton Harry | 8 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 8 Kingswood street |
11788 Murgatroyd Hiram | 10 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 10 Kingswood street |
11789 Robinson Alfred | 12 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 108 Havelock street |
successive | 12 Kingswood street | ||
11790 Greenwood Joseph | 14 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 14 Kingswood street |
11791 Wooler John | 16 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 16 Kingswood street |
11792 Shackleton Sowden | 18 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 18 Kingswood street |
11793 Nicholls William | 20 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 20 Kingswood street |
11794 Ormondroyd Fairfax | 22 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 22 Kingswood street |
11795 Ackroyd Abednego | 24 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 12 Kingswood street |
successive | 24 Kingswood street | ||
11796 Mitchell William | 26 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 26 Kingswood street |
11797 Barker Fred | 28 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 28 Kingswood street |
11798 Craven Alfred | 30 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 30 Kingswood street |
11799 Shackleton Edwin | 34 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 34 Kingswood street |
11800 Walker Gregory Coates | 36 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 36 Kingswood street |
11801 Holgate William Henry | 38 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 38 Kingswood street |
11802 Lister James Fletcher | 40 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 8 Pleasant street |
successive | 40 Kingswood street | ||
11803 Bennett Arthur | 46 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 46 Kingswood street |
11804 Knowles Thomas | 48 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 48 Kingswood street |
11805 Craven Francis Jowett | 50 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 50 Kingswood street |
11806 Silson William | 52 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 52 Kingswood street |
11807 Shepherd Aaron | 54 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 54 Kingswood street |
* 11808 Lingard Harry | 58 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 58 Kingswood street |
11809 Brook Ramoth | 64 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 64 Kingswood street |
11810 North John William | 66 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 66 Kingswood street |
11811 Hollas Dan | 89 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 89 Kingswood street |
11812 Bottomley Thomas | 87 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 87 Kingswood street |
11813 Ambler Willie | 85 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 85 Kingswood street |
11814 Dracup Harry | 81 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 81 Kingswood street |
11815 Milton James | 79 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 79 Kingswood street |
11816 Thorpe Squire | 77 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 77 Kingswood street |
11817 Redmond Gregson | 71 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 71 Kingswood street |
11818 Whitaker William | 65 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 65 Kingswood street |
11819 Mitchell James | 63 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 63 Kingswood street |
11820 Lister William Henry | 61 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 61 Kingswood street |
11821 Woodhead Oliver | 59 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 59 Kingswood street |
11822 Exley Arthur | 57 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 57 Kingswood street |
11823 Schofield Joss | 55 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 55 Kingswood street |
11824 Sharp Harry | 53 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 53 Kingswood street |
11825 Salisbury John Tordoff | 47 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 47 Kingswood street |
11826 Mitchell Alfred | 43 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 37 Derby street |
successive | 43 Kingswood street | ||
11827 Robinson Walter | 41 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 41 Kingswood street |
11828 Scott Walter | 39 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 39 Kingswood street |
11829 Ayrton William | 31 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 31 Kingswood street |
11830 Bennett Edward | 29 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 29 Kingswood street |
11831 Holroyd James | 27 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 27 Kingswood street |
11832 Haley Miles | 23 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 23 Kingswood street |
11833 Sutcliffe James | 21 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 21 Kingswood street |
11834 Priestley William | 19 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 19 Kingswood street |
11835 Overend Jackson | 17 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 17 Kingswood street |
11836 Bairstow John | 13 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 13 Kingswood street |
11837 Pearson Harry | 11 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 30 Exeter street |
successive | 11 Kingswood street | ||
11838 Sowood Herbert Briggs | 9 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 1 Cross lane |
successive | 9 Kingswood street | ||
11839 Holden Amos | 7 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 7 Kingswood street |
11840 Lightowler Alfred | 5 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 5 Kingswood street |
KINGSWOOD TERRACE | |||
11841 Firth Albert | 16 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 16 Kingswood terrace |
11842 Kershaw Walter | 18 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 36 Lidget place |
successive | 18 Kingswood terrace | ||
11843 Holdsworth Samuel | 20 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 20 Kingswood terrace |
11844 Toothill Jonas | 24 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 24 Kingswood terrace |
11845 Bentley Sam | 28 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 28 Kingswood terrace |
11846 Firth Daniel | 30 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 30 Kingswood terrace |
11847 Haigh William Arthur | 32 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 32 Kingswood terrace |
11848 Lane James | 34 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 34 Kingswood terrace |
11849 Varley George | 36 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 36 Kingswood terrace |
KNIGHT'S FOLD | |||
11850 Senior Ephraim | 2 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 2 Knight's fold |
11851 Haley Richard Frederick | 4 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 4 Knight's fold |
11852 Ambler John | 6 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 6 Knight's fold |
11853 Haley Stephen | 10 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 10 Knight's fold |
11854 Watts James | 16 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 8 Sellers fold |
successive | 16 Knight's fold | ||
11855 Sturdy Joseph Cornelius | 13 Knight's fold | house | 13 Knight's fold (joint) |
11856 Teanby John William | 9 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 9 Knight's fold |
11857 Firth Arthur | 3 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 3 Knight's fold |
LIME STREET | |||
11858 Symons Nathan John | 2 Lime street | dwelling-house | 2 Lime street |
11859 Barraclough Maurice | 4 Lime street | dwelling-house | 4 Lime street |
11860 Dennison William Henry | 6 Lime street | dwelling-house | 6 Lime street |
11861 Haigh Isaac | 8 Lime street | dwelling-house | 8 Lime street |
11862 Mitchell James Galloway | 10 Lime street | dwelling-house | 32 Lonsdale street |
successive | 10 Lime street | ||
11863 Noble Edwin | 12 Lime street | dwelling-house | 12 Lime street |
11864 Smith William | 18 Lime street | dwelling-house | 18 Lime street |
11865 Muff Lister | 31 Lime street | dwelling-house | 31 Lime street |
11866 Rimmington Walter | 27 Lime street | dwelling-house | 345 Great Horton road |
successive | 27 Lime street | ||
11867 Flatt James | 23 Lime street | dwelling-house | 58 Cross lane |
successive | 23 Lime street | ||
11868 Naylor Benjamin | 13 Lime street | dwelling-house | 13 Lime street |
11869 Darbey Thomas | 9 Lime street | dwelling-house | 9 Lime street |
11870 Ormondroyd Arthur | 3 Lime street | dwelling-house | 3 Lime street |
11871 Barker Wilson | 1 Lime street | dwelling-house | 1 Lime street |
LIVERSEDGE ROW | |||
11872 Illingworth Ephraim | 2 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 12 Halstead place |
successive | 2 Liversedge row | ||
11873 Riley Joseph | 4 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 4 Liversedge row |
11874 Harrison Fred | 6 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 12 Perseverance lane |
successive | 6 Liversedge row | ||
11875 Bennett Wright | 8 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 237 Southfield lane |
successive | 9 Jennings place | ||
successive | 8 Liversedge row | ||
11876 Carter Robert | 10 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 10 Liversedge row |
11877 Atkinson Francis | 14 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 14 Liversedge row |
11878 Phillip Thomas William | 18 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 8 Alexandra street |
successive | 18 Liversedge row | ||
11879 Paisley Hector | 20 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 41 Upper green |
successive | 20 Liversedge row | ||
LIVINGSTONE STREET | |||
11880 Wilkinson George William | 6 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 11 Vine street |
successive | 6 Livingstone street | ||
11881 Topham Herbert | 8 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 5 Frank street |
successive | 8 Livingstone street | ||
11882 Holroyd Joseph | 10 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 10 Livingstone street |
11883 Smith William | 12 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 12 Livingstone street |
11884 Hartley John | 16 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 16 Livingstone street |
11885 Shackleton Harry | 18 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 31 Arctic parade |
successive | 18 Livingstone street | ||
11886 Parrott Matthew | 22 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 22 Livingstone street |
11887 Jowett Johnson | 26 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 26 Livingstone street |
11888 Benn Herbert | 28 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 28 Livingstone street |
11889 Elliott James | 30 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 30 Livingstone street |
11890 Hird Samuel | 32 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 32 Livingstone street |
11891 Garthwaite Harry | 34 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 34 Livingstone street |
11892 Northrop William | 40 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 40 Livingstone street |
11893 Sutcliffe Sam | 44 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 44 Livingstone street |
11894 Haste Joseph | 46 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 46 Livingstone street |
* 11895 Baines Benjamin | 48 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 61 Holly Bank road |
successive | 33 Kingswood street | ||
successive | 48 Livingstone street | ||
11896 Kershaw Oliver | 50 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 50 Livingstone street |
11897 Thorp Albert Victor | 52 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 52 Livingstone street |
11898 Wannan John | 54 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 14 Falcon street |
successive | 1 Holly Bank road | ||
successive | 54 Livingstone street | ||
11899 Clough Mark | 56 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 56 Livingstone street |
11900 Whitaker Thomas | 58 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 10 Gathorne street |
successive | 58 Livingstone street | ||
11901 Tempest Abraham | 60 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 60 Livingstone street |
11902 Ward Horace | 57 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 57 Livingstone street |
11903 Panter James | 53 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 24 Woodhead road |
successive | 53 Livingstone street | ||
11904 Sharp Wright | 49 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 49 Livingstone street |
11905 Riddehough William | 47 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 47 Livingstone street |
11906 Harrison Walter | 45 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 45 Livingstone street |
11907 Sykes Abraham | 43 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 43 Livingstone street |
11908 Baxter William Charles | 41 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 41 Livingstone street |
11909 Pudney Samuel | 39 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 20 Hart street |
successive | 39 Livingstone street | ||
11910 Wood Joseph | 35 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 35 Livingstone street |
11911 Norton John | 33 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 33 Livingstone street |
11912 Turner Jonathan | 31 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 31 Livingstone street |
11913 Booth Joe | 27 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 27 Livingstone street |
11914 Tempest Henry | 17 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 17 Livingstone street |
11915 Porteous William | 15 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 15 Livingstone street |
11916 Kershaw Bethel | 13 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 13 Livingstone street |
11917 Shepherd John | 9 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 9 Livingstone street |
11918 Driver William | 7 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 7 Livingstone street |
11919 Elton Samuel | 5 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 5 Livingstone street |
11920 Marshall Moses | 3 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 3 Livingstone street |
LOW GREEN | |||
11921 Robinson Thomas | 1 Low green | dwelling-house | 1 Low green |
11922 Ridgeway Robert Arthur | 9 Low green | dwelling-house | 9 Low green |
11923 Northrop James | 13 Low green | dwelling-house | 13 Low green |
11924 Clough Robert | 15 Low green | dwelling-house | 15 Low green |
11925 Craven Joe Wilfred | 16 Low green | dwelling-house | 208 Girlington road |
successive | 16 Low green | ||
11926 Topham Alfred | 19 Low green | dwelling-house | 19 Low green |
11927 Bolton John | 20 Low green | dwelling-house | 20 Low green |
11928 Whiteley Richard | 21 Low green | dwelling-house | 21 Low green |
11929 Bland John | 22 Low green | dwelling-house | 22 Low green |
LOW GREEN TERRACE | |||
11930 Dobson Henry | 2 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 2 Low Green terrace |
11931 Mitchell Miles | 4 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Low Green terrace |
* 11932 Midgley Smith | 6 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 6 Low Green terrace |
11933 Stocks Squire | 8 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Low Green terrace |
11934 Barlow John | 10 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Low Green terrace |
11935 Butterfield Joshua | 12 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 12 Low Green terrace |
11936 Bradley Harry | 14 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 14 Low Green terrace |
11937 Smith Abraham | 16 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 16 Low Green terrace |
11938 Holroyd Zadok | 18 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Low Green terrace |
MELROSE STREET | |||
11939 Barker Lister | 40 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 40 Melrose street |
11940 Kellett Herbert | 42 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 42 Melrose street |
11941 Mann John | 46 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 46 Melrose street |
11942 Clough Ezra | 48 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 48 Melrose street |
11943 Dawson John | 50 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 50 Melrose street |
11944 Mitchell Harry | 52 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 52 Melrose street |
11945 Widdop Sam | 51 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 100 Westcroft road |
successive | 54 Melrose street | ||
11946 Stott Fred | 31 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 82 Southfield lane |
successive | 31 Melrose street | ||
11947 Sharp Fred | 29 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 29 Melrose street |
11948 Newsome Christopher | 27 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 27 Melrose street |
11949 Dobson John Fairbank | 23 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 23 Melrose street |
11950 Kitching Richard | 21 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 21 Melrose street |
11951 Bates George William | 19 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 19 Melrose street |
11952 Frankland Albert | 15 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 15 Melrose street |
11953 Burgess Herbert Goodaire | 13 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 106 Westcroft road |
successive | 13 Melrose street | ||
11954 Baguley Thomas | 11 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 18 Westcroft road |
successive | 11 Melrose street | ||
11955 Ashworth William Henry | 9 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 9 Melrose street |
11956 Sharp Charlie | 7 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 7 Melrose street |
11957 Gill William | 5 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 5 Melrose street |
11958 Hindle Dracup | 1 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 1 Melrose street |
NEWBURN ROAD | |||
11959 Mitchell Herman | 2 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 2 Newburn road |
11960 Webb William | 6 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 6 Newburn road |
11961 Watson Ebenezer | 12 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 12 Newburn road |
11962 Wray Frederick | 14 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 14 Newburn road |
11963 Cresswell Frederick Ernest | 16 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 16 Newburn road |
11964 Harrison William | 20 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 20 Newburn road |
11965 Ackroyd Tom | 22 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 19 Bempton place |
successive | 22 Newburn road | ||
11966 Stobart Harry | 28 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 28 Newburn road |
11967 Dibb James | 30 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 30 Newburn road |
11968 Mason Charles | 32 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 32 Newburn road |
11969 Goldsborough Walter | 36 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 36 Newburn road |
11970 Dawson George | 38 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 38 Newburn road |
11971 Mitchell Tom | 21 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 21 Newburn road |
11972 Hall James | 17 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 17 Newburn road |
11973 Hudson Timothy | 15 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 15 Newburn road |
11974 Newsome George | 5 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 5 Newburn road |
11975 Fox Robert William | 3 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 3 Newburn road |
11976 Emsley Tom | 1 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 1 Newburn road |
NORLAND STREET | |||
11977 Fearnley Harry | 39 Norland street | dwelling-house | 39 Norland street |
11978 Ryder Benjamin | 35 Norland street | dwelling-house | 35 Norland street |
11979 Kellett Emsley | 29 Norland street | dwelling-house | 50 Copley street |
successive | 29 Norland street | ||
11980 Hudson Herbert | 27 Norland street | dwelling-house | 118 Broad lane |
successive | 7 Pickles lane | ||
successive | 27 Norland street | ||
11981 Heaton Willie | 25 Norland street | dwelling-house | 82 Old road |
successive | 25 Norland street | ||
11982 Hodges Herbert Thomas | 23 Norland street | dwelling-house | 21 Bramley row |
successive | 23 Norland street | ||
11983 Kneeshaw Milfred | 21 Norland street | dwelling-house | 21 Norland street |
11984 Holmes James | 19 Norland street | dwelling-house | 19 Norland street |
11985 Holmes John | 17 Norland street | dwelling-house | 17 Norland street |
ORMOND STREET | |||
11986 Broxup Job | 3 Ormond street | dwelling-house | 3 Ormond street |
PANNAL STREET | |||
11987 Rowling John | 2 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 2 Pannal street |
11988 Clipson John | 6 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 6 Pannal street |
11989 Crossley Tom | 8 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 8 Pannal street |
11990 Grayson Ernest | 10 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 9 Cresswell mount |
successive | 10 Pannal street | ||
11991 Shepherd Ellis | 14 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 14 Pannal street |
11992 Wilson Fred | 16 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 16 Pannal street |
11993 Worsnop Isaac Fox | 18 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 22 Pannal street |
successive | 18 Pannal street | ||
11994 Riley Herbert | 20 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 20 Pannal street |
11995 Firth Frank | 24 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 29 Percy street |
successive | 40 Dracup road | ||
successive | 24 Pannal street | ||
11996 Dickinson Peter | 26 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 26 Pannal street |
11997 Thornton Alfred | 28 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 7 Daisy street |
successive | 28 Pannal street | ||
11998 Holmes Thomas Henry | 32 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 32 Pannal street |
11999 Boyes George | 34 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 34 Pannal street |
12000 Armstrong John Joseph | 40 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 40 Pannal street |
PATERNOSTER LANE | |||
12001 Lister Hezekiah | 1 Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 1 Paternoster lane |
12002 Ambler Walter | 6 Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 6 Paternoster lane |
12003 Fox Walter | 7 Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 7 Paternoster lane |
12004 Moorhouse Alfred Bakes | 11 Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 11 Paternoster lane |
12005 Greenwood James | 12 Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 9 Knight's fold |
successive | 12 Paternoster lane | ||
PEEL ROW | |||
12006 Firth James | 2 Peel row | dwelling-house | 3 Smith road |
successive | 2 Peel row | ||
12007 Kemp Arthur | 4 Peel row | dwelling-house | 145 Southfield lane |
successive | 152 Southfield lane | ||
successive | 4 Peel row | ||
12008 Robinson Harry | 12 Peel row | dwelling-house | 12 Peel row |
12009 Rushworth James | 3 Peel row | dwelling-house | 3 Peel row |
PERSEVERANCE LANE | |||
12010 Fletcher Amos | 6 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 6 Perseverance lane |
12011 Bradley Joseph | 8 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 8 Perseverance lane |
12012 Baird George | 10 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 7 Waile street |
successive | 41A Dracup road | ||
successive | 10 Perseverance lane | ||
12013 White William Henry | 16 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 16 Perseverance lane |
12014 Slinger Samuel | 24 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 14 Parkinson street |
successive | 24 Perseverance lane | ||
12015 Hodgson Earl | 26 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 10 Cotewall road |
successive | 26 Perseverance lane | ||
12016 Sharp Joseph | 30 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 30 Perseverance lane |
12017 Flatt Robert Edwin | 32 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 32 Perseverance lane |
12018 Messer Alfred Percy | 21 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 245 Southfield lane |
successive | 12 Perseverance lane | ||
successive | 21 Perseverance lane | ||
12019 Rosier Walter | 15 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 15 Perseverance lane |
12020 Hillam Herbert | 13 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 13 Perseverance lane |
12021 Bottomley Henry | 5 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 5 Perseverance lane |
12022 Whitehead Jabez Newsome | 3 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 3 Perseverance lane |
12023 Blackburn Ira | Clayton heights | tenement | 1 Perseverance lane |
PICKLES LANE | |||
12024 Parker James | 21 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 21 Pickles lane |
12025 Gates Henry Fergus | 15 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 15 Pickles lane |
12026 Armitage Lightowler | 13 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 13 Pickles lane |
12027 Worsnop John | 9 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 11 Pickles lane |
successive | 9 Pickles lane | ||
12028 Thornton Farrar | 7 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 15 Upper Seymour street |
successive | 7 Pickles lane | ||
12029 Wilkinson John Richard | 5 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 17 Bramley row |
successive | 5 Pickles lane | ||
12030 Hoyle Jonathan | 3 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 127A High street |
successive | 3 Pickles lane | ||
12031 Conroy Thomas | 1 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 1 Pickles lane |
PLEASANT STREET | |||
12032 Armitage John | 16 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 12 Falcon street |
successive | 110 Havelock street | ||
successive | 16 Pleasant street | ||
12033 Kershaw Joseph | 18A Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 18A Pleasant street |
12034 Jowett William | 20 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 3 Toby lane |
successive | 305 Southfield lane | ||
successive | 20 Pleasant street | ||
12035 Pammenton Walter | 22 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 22 Pleasant street |
12036 Emmott William | 28 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 1 Livingstone street |
successive | 28 Pleasant street | ||
12037 Parker John William | 30 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 12 Pleasant street |
successive | 30 Pleasant street | ||
12038 Ward John | 38 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 38 Pleasant street |
12039 Hargreaves Robert | 40 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 34 High street |
successive | 40 Pleasant street | ||
12040 Gornall Thomas | 44 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 44 Pleasant street |
12041 Hartley Joseph | 46 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 46 Pleasant street |
12042 McDougall William Alexander | 56 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 70 Westcroft road |
successive | 56 Pleasant street | ||
12043 Nichol John | 27 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 27 Pleasant street |
12044 Wilson William Henry | 25 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 25 Pleasant street |
12045 Jenkinson Richard Walter | 23 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 50 Pleasant street |
successive | 23 Pleasant street | ||
* 12046 Benn Turner | 21 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 21 Pleasant street |
12047 Watmough William Henry | 15 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 11 Hunt yard |
successive | 15 Pleasant street | ||
12048 Holden Francis | 13 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 13 Pleasant street |
12049 Feltham Charles | 9 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 28 Waverley road |
successive | 9 Pleasant street | ||
12050 Butson Aaron | 5 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 7 Summerhill street |
successive | 5 Pleasant street | ||
12051 Pollard Benjamin | 1 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 1 Pleasant street |
RAMSDEN COURT | |||
12052 Brooke Harry | 4 Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 23 Anne street |
successive | 4 Ramsden court | ||
12053 Bottomley Henry | 6 Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 6 Ramsden court |
12054 Dunn Jabez | 8 Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 8 Ramsden court |
12055 Wade John | 10 Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 64 Cross lane |
successive | 10 Ramsden court | ||
12056 Townend William | 13 Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 13 Ramsden court |
12057 Murgatroyd William | 11 Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 11 Ramsden court |
12058 Lamb Joe | 9 Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 9 Ramsden court |
RAMSDEN TERRACE | |||
12059 Appleyard Samuel | 4 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Ramsden terrace |
12060 Sharp Isaac | 6 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 6 Ramsden terrace |
12061 Priestley George | 10 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 30 Ramsden terrace |
successive | 10 Ramsden terrace | ||
12062 Lightowler Willie | 12 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 24 Pannal street |
successive | 12 Ramsden terrace | ||
12063 Topham Samuel | 14 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 14 Ramsden terrace |
12064 Whiteley Albert Henry | 16 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 16 Ramsden terrace |
12065 Shackleton Alfred | 18 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Ramsden terrace |
12066 Birkbeck William Henry | 20 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 20 Ramsden terrace |
12067 Andrews Sam | 22 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 22 Ramsden terrace |
12068 Denison James | 24 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 24 Ramsden terrace |
12069 Walker William | 26 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 26 Ramsden terrace |
12070 Whitaker Watson | 30 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 29 Blamires street |
successive | 30 Ramsden terrace | ||
12071 Priestley Henry | 34 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 34 Ramsden terrace |
12072 Holden Alfred | 38 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Daisy street |
successive | 38 Ramsden terrace | ||
12073 Oldroyd John | 40 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 40 Ramsden terrace |
12074 Wrigley James | 42 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 42 Ramsden terrace |
12075 Smith Walter | 44 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 44 Ramsden terrace |
12076 Meenz Charles | 46 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 46 Ramsden terrace |
12077 Kelsey Albert George | 50 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 50 Ramsden terrace |
RUDD STREET | |||
12078 Foster William | 7 Rudd street | dwelling-house | 8 Liversedge row |
successive | 7 Rudd street | ||
12079 Kilner Harry | 1 Rudd street | dwelling-house | 1 Rudd street |
SELLERS FOLD | |||
12080 Firth John | 4 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 4 Sellers fold |
12081 Waddington Fred | 8 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 10 Perseverance lane |
successive | 10 Sellers fold | ||
successive | 8 Sellers fold | ||
12082 Shepherd Samuel White | 10 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 91A High street |
successive | 10 Sellers fold | ||
12083 Boyes Alfred | 12 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 12 Sellers fold |
12084 Ward Arthur | 14 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 14 Sellers fold |
12085 Proctor Fred | 20 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 32 Sellers fold |
successive | 20 Sellers fold | ||
12086 Jagger Jonas | 22 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 22 Sellers fold |
12087 Butler Joseph | 36 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 36 Sellers fold |
SMITH ROAD | |||
12088 Hudson Amos | 4 Smith road | dwelling-house | 4 Smith road |
12089 Smith William | 6 Smith road | dwelling-house | 32 Stephenson street |
successive | 6 Smith road | ||
12090 Holmes Charles | 8 Smith road | dwelling-house | 40 Havelock street |
successive | 8 Smith road | ||
12091 Hindley George Herbert | 10 Smith road | dwelling-house | 6 Smith road |
successive | 10 Smith road | ||
12092 Scott Jesse | 50 Smith road | dwelling-house | 50 Smith road |
12093 Scott Jacob | 52 Smith road | dwelling-house | 52 Smith road |
12094 Shoesmith David | 13 Smith road | dwelling-house | 13 Smith road |
12095 Naylor William | 5 Smith road | dwelling-house | 5 Smith road |
SOUTHFIELD LANE | |||
12096 Bland Harry | 138 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 138 Southfield lane |
12097 Bland James | 142 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 142 Southfield lane |
12098 Oliver George Thomas | 148 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 144 Southfield lane |
successive | 148 Southfield lane | ||
12099 Jowett Edmund | 156 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 156 Southfield lane |
12100 Topham Job | 160 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 160 Southfield lane |
12101 Fletcher Alfred | 164 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 164 Southfield lane |
12102 Russell William | 168 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 168 Southfield lane |
12103 Wright Thomas William | 170 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 170 Southfield lane |
12104 Varley Frost | 174 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 174 Southfield lane |
12105 Mason Herbert Bottomley | 176 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 176 Southfield lane |
12106 Dexter Charles Frederick | 178 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 178 Southfield lane |
12107 Summersgill Jesse | 188 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 188 Southfield lane |
12108 Wilcock William Henry | 190 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 190 Southfield lane |
12109 Wilcock William | 194 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 194 Southfield lane |
12110 Horsfall Timothy | 198 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 198 Southfield lane |
12111 Nutton John Henry | 208 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 208 Southfield lane |
12112 Sugden Henry | 210 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 210 Southfield lane |
12113 Hind Joseph | 212 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 212 Southfield lane |
12114 Knowles John | 216 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 12 Frimley street |
successive | 216 Southfield lane | ||
12115 Tasker John Joseph | 218 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 218 Southfield lane |
12116 Eastwood Sam | 220 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 220 Southfield lane |
* 12117 Hornby John | 790 Little Horton lane | tenement | 226 Southfield lane |
12118 Chapman William | 230 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 230 Southfield lane |
12119 Tempest Thomas | 232 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 232 Southfield lane |
12120 Hildred William | 242 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 130 Cross lane |
successive | 242 Southfield lane | ||
12121 Harrison Isaac | 244 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 14 Pleasant street |
successive | 244 Southfield lane | ||
12122 Woodhead George | 248 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 248 Southfield lane |
12123 Robinson Harry | 250 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 250 Southfield lane |
12124 Sunderland John | 254 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 254 Southfield lane |
12125 Thwaites Thomas Blades | 258 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 258 Southfield lane |
12126 Northrop Albert | 258A Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 258A Southfield lane |
12127 Nuttall Joe | 260 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 260 Southfield lane |
12128 Taylor Alfred | 266 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 266 Southfield lane |
12129 Powell Fred | 272 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 272 Southfield lane |
12130 Kershaw Benjamin | 274 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 274 Southfield lane |
12131 Robinson Atkinson | 278 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 278 Southfield lane |
12132 Isherwood Squire | 282 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 282 Southfield lane |
12133 Groves John | 284 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 284 Southfield lane |
12134 Ripley Frederick | 296 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 296 Southfield lane |
12135 Thewlis George | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 12 Cross lane |
successive | Southfield lane (new) | ||
12136 Noble Joe | Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 61 Halstead place |
successive | Southfield lane (new) | ||
12137 Roscoe William Henry | 417 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 8 Mellor street |
successive | 10 Thorncliffe road | ||
successive | 417 Southfield lane | ||
12138 Briggs Fred | 409 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 2 Scholemoor road |
successive | 409 Southfield lane | ||
12139 Kendall Thomas | 317 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 42 Kingswood street |
successive | 317 Southfield lane | ||
12140 Broadbent Sergeant | 307 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 307 Southfield lane |
12141 Redmond George Henry | 301 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 301 Southfield lane |
12142 Horner Stephen | 299 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 299 Southfield lane |
12143 Whitaker Hiram | 295 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 295 Southfield lane |
12144 Bland Martin | 293 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 56 Back lane |
successive | 293 Southfield lane | ||
12145 Hammond Joe | 283 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 283 Southfield lane |
12146 Kellett Frederick | 279 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 279 Southfield lane |
12147 Lindley Samuel | 277 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 277 Southfield lane |
12148 Pickles Harry | 275 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 275 Southfield lane |
12149 Myers Mark Henry Kay | 271 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 271 Southfield lane |
12150 Bairstow Joseph | 269 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 269 Southfield lane |
12151 Sharp James William | 267 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 267 Southfield lane |
12152 Bennett Walter | 265 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 265 Southfield lane |
12153 Robertshaw Paul | 261 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 261 Southfield lane |
12154 Walker Hartwell | 251 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 58 Livingstone street |
successive | 251 Southfield lane | ||
12155 Thompson Martin | 245 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 15 Beldon hill |
successive | 245 Southfield lane | ||
12156 Turner Will | 235 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 10 Smith road |
successive | 235 Southfield lane | ||
12157 Wood Thomas | 233 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 233 Southfield lane |
12158 Lister Albert | 225 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 225 Southfield lane |
12159 Duce Fred | 221 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 221 Southfield lane |
12160 Bower Thomas | 183 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 183 Southfield lane |
12161 Gladwin George | 181 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 181 Southfield lane |
12162 Bateman Smith | 179 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 179 Southfield lane |
12163 Murgatroyd William Henry | 177 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 177 Southfield lane |
12164 Holgate Thomas | 175 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 175 Southfield lane |
12165 Smith Rufus | 173 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 173 Southfield lane |
12166 Dean John | 169 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 169 Southfield lane |
12167 Dobson Frank | 165 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 165 Southfield lane |
12168 Jowett Miles | 161 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 161 Southfield lane |
12169 Tempest Joshua | 159 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 159 Southfield lane |
12170 Crabtree Samuel | 157 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 157 Southfield lane |
12171 Lumb Alfred | 155 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 155 Southfield lane |
12172 Robinson Edgar | 153 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 153 Southfield lane |
12173 Horner James | 151 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 151 Southfield lane |
12174 Patchett Leonard | 149 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 149 Southfield lane |
12175 Ormonroyd William | 147 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 147 Southfield lane |
12176 Harrison Thomas Henry | 145 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 98 Southfield lane |
successive | 145 Southfield lane | ||
12177 Holdsworth Arthur William | 143 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 143 Southfield lane |
SOWDEN STREET | |||
12178 Moore Albert | 51 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 51 Sowden street |
12179 Sutcliffe Thomas | 45 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 45 Sowden street |
12180 Hollins Holmes | 43 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 33 Thorpe street |
successive | 43 Sowden street | ||
12181 Holvey George | 41 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 41 Sowden street |
12182 Hudson William | 39 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 39 Sowden street |
12183 Denison Charles | 37 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 37 Sowden street |
12184 Lovatt George | 35 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 35 Sowden street |
12185 Wilcock Joseph | 33 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 33 Sowden street |
12186 Smith David | 31 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 31 Sowden street |
12187 Wilkinson Ezra | 29 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 29 Sowden street |
12188 Sharp John Henry | 27 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 27 Sowden street |
12189 Hornsby James Arthur | 25 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 25 Sowden street |
12190 Bolton George | 23 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 23 Sowden street |
12191 Riley Herbert | 19 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 19 Sowden street |
STEPHENSON FOLD | |||
12192 Throp Granville | 2 Stephenson fold | dwelling-house | 10 Stephenson fold |
successive | 2 Stephenson fold | ||
12193 Vosper Ernest | 8 Stephenson fold | dwelling-house | 8 Stephenson fold |
12194 Heaton John William | 10 Stephenson fold | dwelling-house | 5 Toby lane |
successive | 7 Suddards fold | ||
successive | 10 Stephenson fold | ||
12195 Bell Robert | 5 Stephenson fold | dwelling-house | 38 Berwick street |
successive | 5 Stephenson fold | ||
12196 Mulhall Thomas | 3 Stephenson fold | dwelling-house | 3 Stephenson fold |
STEPHENSON STREET | |||
12197 Bolton William | 18 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 18 Stephenson street |
12198 Crabtree Charles | 20 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 20 Stephenson street |
12199 Millward John Arthur | 22 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 22 Stephenson street |
12200 Sutcliffe Edwin | 24 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 24 Stephenson street |
12201 Addison William | 26 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 26 Stephenson street |
12202 Coates Francis | 28 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 28 Stephenson street |
12203 Dale William | 30 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 30 Stephenson street |
12204 Wade Robert | 32 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 14 Lime street |
successive | 32 Stephenson street | ||
12205 Sugden William | 34 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 65 Halstead place |
successive | 34 Stephenson street | ||
12206 Collins Joe | 40 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 29 Halstead place |
successive | 40 Stephenson street | ||
12207 Toothill Albert | 35 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 35 Stephenson street |
12208 Calvert Samuel | 33 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 33 Stephenson street |
12209 Thewlis Edward | 27 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 27 Stephenson street |
12210 Scott John | 25 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 27 Southfield lane |
successive | 25 Stephenson street | ||
12211 Riley Isaac | 23 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 23 Stephenson street |
12212 Mitchell John | 21 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 21 Stephenson street |
12213 Topham William | 17 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 17 Stephenson street |
12214 Crossley Rawson | 15 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 15 Stephenson street |
12215 Gaunt Robert | 11 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 11 Stephenson street |
12216 Gray Sam | 9 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 9 Stephenson street |
12217 Holdsworth Fred | 7 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 7 Stephenson street |
12218 Colledge William Henry | 5 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 5 Stephenson street |
12219 Kershaw John William | 3A Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 3A Stephenson street |
12220 Ashton Eli | 3 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 3 Stephenson street |
12221 Merrick John Edward | 1A Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 32 Fieldhead street |
successive | 1A Stephenson street | ||
12222 Fieldhouse John | 1A Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 303 Southfield lane |
successive | 1A Stephenson street | ||
SUDDARDS FOLD | |||
12223 Thorpe Fred | 5 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 5 Suddards fold |
12224 Fox William Woodhead | 13 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 13 Suddards fold |
12225 Winterburn Benjamin | 17 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 17 Suddards fold |
12226 Throp Benjamin | 25 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 25 Suddards fold |
TOBY LANE | |||
12227 Clegg Charles Edward | 1 Toby lane | dwelling-house | 1 Toby lane |
12228 Allcock John William | 18 Kelshall terrace | tenement | Toby lane |
TODD TERRACE | |||
12229 Milner Holdsworth | 11 Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Todd terrace |
12230 Fieldhouse Wilson | 9 Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Todd terrace |
12231 Rushby Albert | 7 Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 7 Todd terrace |
12232 Mortimer James | 5 Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 5 Todd terrace |
12233 Galloway Benjamin | 3 Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Todd terrace |
TOWN END | |||
12234 Smith James | 12 Town end | dwelling-house | 12 Town end |
12235 Valentine Robert | 14 Town end | dwelling-house | 14 Town end |
12236 Nicholson James William | 16 Town end | dwelling-house | 16 Town end |
12237 Merrall John Edward | 24 Town end | dwelling-house | 24 Town end |
12238 Mitchell Dobson | 26 Town end | dwelling-house | 26 Town end |
12239 Binns Richard Hodgson | 32 Town end | dwelling-house | 149 Bank top |
successive | 32 Town end | ||
12240 Dewhirst William Greenwood | 38 Town end | dwelling-house | 38 Town end |
12241 Hird Robert | 42 Town end | dwelling-house | 42 Town end |
12242 Gledhill Edward | 46 Town end | dwelling-house | 475 Bolton road |
successive | 46 Town end | ||
12243 Crossley Tom | 48 Town end | dwelling-house | 48 Town end |
12244 Smith Joe | 52 Town end | dwelling-house | 9 Toby lane |
successive | 52 Town end | ||
12245 Shackleton Miles | 3 Town end | dwelling-house | 30 Town end |
successive | 3 Town end | ||
UNION ROAD | |||
12246 Stephenson Albert | 2 Union road | dwelling-house | 2 Union road |
12247 Whitaker John | 6 Union road | dwelling-house | 6 Union road |
12248 Ackernley Russell | 3 Easby road | tenement | Union road |
12249 Featherstone Richard Ernest | Wensley Bank, Menston | tenement | Union road |
12250 Banister Frank William | The Nook, Cullingworth | tenement | Union road |
12251 Hey John | 19 Union road | dwelling-house | 19 Union road |
12252 Quinn John | 15 Union road | dwelling-house | 8 Bowker street |
successive | 15 Union road | ||
12253 Rhodes Horace | 13 Union road | dwelling-house | 13 Union road |
12254 Cooper William | 11 Union road | dwelling-house | 11 Union road |
12255 Crossley Walter | 9 Union road | dwelling-house | 9 Union road |
12256 Sharp Smith | 7 Union road | dwelling-house | 7 Union road |
12257 Reeves Alfred | 5 Union road | dwelling-house | 5 Union road |
12258 Davy John | 3 Union road | dwelling-house | 3 Union road |
UPPER GREEN | |||
12259 Wood Robert | 8 Upper green | dwelling-house | 8 Upper green |
12260 Atkinson Herbert | 10 Upper green | dwelling-house | 19 Pleasant street |
successive | 10 Upper green | ||
12261 Gaunt Walter | 16 Upper green | dwelling-house | 16 Upper green |
12262 Holdsworth Samuel | 26 Upper green | dwelling-house | 26 Upper green |
12263 Patchett Eli | 30, 32 Upper green | dwelling-house | 30, 32 Upper green |
12264 Rhodes Rufus | 42 Upper green | dwelling-house | 42 Upper green |
12265 Watmough Edwin | 44 Upper green | dwelling-house | 44 Upper green |
12266 Watmough Enoch | 46 Upper green | dwelling-house | 46 Upper green |
12267 Myers Walter Riley | 39 Upper green | dwelling-house | 39 Upper green |
12268 Myers Walter | 37 Upper green | dwelling-house | 37 Upper green |
12269 Burton James | 25 Upper green | dwelling-house | 25 Upper green |
12270 Illingworth Arthur | 21 Upper green | dwelling-house | 21 Upper green |
12271 Potts William | 17 Upper green | dwelling-house | 17 Upper green |
12272 Bates Colonel | 5 Upper green | dwelling-house | 13 Upper green |
12273 Barraclough Jesse | 3 Upper green | dwelling-house | 3 Upper green |
12274 Gawthorpe Ernest | 1 Upper green | dwelling-house | 1 Upper green |
VINE STREET | |||
12275 Holdsworth Jonathan | 4 Vine street | dwelling-house | 4 Vine street |
12276 Hoyle Frank | 10 Vine street | dwelling-house | 10 Vine street |
12277 Barker Calvin | 12 Vine street | dwelling-house | 12 Vine street |
12278 Benn Smith | 14 Vine street | dwelling-house | 14 Vine street |
12279 Naylor Charles | 18 Vine street | dwelling-house | 2 Pump street |
successive | 11 Falcon street | ||
successive | 18 Vine street | ||
12280 Mountain Archibald | 20 Vine street | dwelling-house | 20 Vine street |
12281 Greenwood Smith | 22 Vine street | dwelling-house | 22 Vine street |
12282 Smith Isaac | 17 Vine street | dwelling-house | 17 Vine street |
12283 Bennett John Robert | 15 Vine street | dwelling-house | 15 Vine street |
12284 Kirby Ralph | 13 Vine street | dwelling-house | 13 Vine street |
12285 Ormondroyd James | 5 Vine street | dwelling-house | 5 Vine street |
12286 Jowett William | 3 Vine street | dwelling-house | 3 Vine street |
VIVIAN PLACE | |||
12287 Wilson Albert | 2 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 2 Vivian place |
12288 Rhodes William Henry | 4 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 4 Vivian place |
12289 Smith John Willie | 6 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 36 Pleasant street |
successive | 6 Vivian place | ||
12290 Lettice Charles | 8 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 8 Vivian place |
12291 Bramfitt Charles | 10 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 10 Vivian place |
12292 Bower John Ambler | 12 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 12 Vivian place |
12293 Briggs Samuel | 14 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 14 Vivian place |
12294 Schofield Harry | 16 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 16 Vivian place |
12295 Hanson John Ambler | 7 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 7 Vivian place |
12296 Ingham George | 5 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 5 Vivian place |
12297 Homer William | 3 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 3 Vivian place |
12298 Ingham Fred | 1 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 1 Vivian place |
WARD STREET | |||
12299 Thompson Arthur | 16 Ward street | dwelling-house | 71 Beldon road |
successive | 16 Ward street | ||
12300 Binns Edwin | 18 Ward street | dwelling-house | 18 Ward street |
12301 Mitchell Abraham | 20 Ward street | dwelling-house | 52 Ward street |
successive | 20 Ward street | ||
12302 Thompson Charles William | 22 Ward street | dwelling-house | 22 Ward street |
12303 Tempest Thomas | 24 Ward street | dwelling-house | 24 Ward street |
12304 Nuttall Mark | 26 Ward street | dwelling-house | 26 Ward street |
12305 Watmough Eli | 28 Ward street | dwelling-house | 28 Ward street |
12306 Burton John Thomas | 30 Ward street | dwelling-house | 30 Ward street |
12307 Townend William | 32 Ward street | dwelling-house | 32 Ward street |
12308 Fox John Hodgson | 34 Ward street | dwelling-house | 34 Ward street |
12309 Birkbeck Frank | 38 Ward street | dwelling-house | 38 Ward street |
12310 Sharp Theophilus | 40 Ward street | dwelling-house | 10 Ward street |
12311 Ward Thomas William | 42 Ward street | dwelling-house | 42 Ward street |
12312 Cockroft Alfred | 44 Ward street | dwelling-house | 44 Ward street |
12313 Craven Edward Hartley | 46 Ward street | dwelling-house | 46 Ward street |
12314 Fletcher Joseph | 48 Ward street | dwelling-house | 48 Ward street |
12315 Beck Albert Samuel | 50 Ward street | dwelling-house | 50 Ward street |
12316 Brook Henry Edmund | 52 Ward street | dwelling-house | 8 Jennings place |
successive | 52 Ward street | ||
12317 Galloway Charles Albert | 54 Ward street | dwelling-house | 54 Ward street |
12318 Topham Henry William | 56 Ward street | dwelling-house | 56 Ward street |
* 12319 Sowden Abram | 26 Chapel lane, Allerton | tenement | Ward street (joint) |
WATMOUGH STREET | |||
12320 Hattersley Frank Herbert | 2 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 2 Watmough street |
12321 Meenz George William | 4 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 7 Ebenezer place |
successive | 4 Watmough street | ||
12322 Lamb William | 6 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 6 Watmough street |
12323 Thornton John Wilman | 8 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 8 Watmough street |
12324 Robinson Arthur Wilson | 12 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 12 Watmough street |
12325 Binns Arthur | 14 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 14 Watmough street |
12326 Scott Tom | 16 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 16 Watmough street |
12327 Hodgson Fred | 20 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 20 Watmough street |
12328 Colton James | 26 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 26 Watmough street |
12329 Sharp Fred | 28 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 28 Watmough street |
12330 Bottomley Smith Thomas | 30 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 30 Watmough street |
12331 Coates Mark | 32 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 32 Watmough street |
12332 Cockroft William | 36 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 36 Watmough street |
12333 Wilkinson Albert | 38 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 38 Watmough street |
12334 Wilson George | 40 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 10 Cragg lane |
successive | 40 Watmough street | ||
12335 Longbottom Charles | 42 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 42 Watmough street |
12336 Greenwood Joseph | 46 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 46 Watmough street |
12337 Hardaker Frank | 50 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 50 Watmough street |
12338 Noble Francis | 33 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 33 Watmough street |
12339 Broadbent Albert | 29 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 29 Watmough street |
12340 Hattersley Charles William | 27 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 27 Watmough street |
12341 Dillow John | 25 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 25 Watmough street |
12342 Graydon Samuel | 23 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 23 Watmough street |
12343 College Herbert Charles | 21 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 21 Watmough street |
12344 Shepherd Alfred | 19 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 18 Collins street |
successive | 19 Watmough street | ||
12345 Sharp George Willie | 17 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 17 Watmough street |
12346 Barrett Robert | 13 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 13 Watmough street |
12347 Harris Robert James | 11 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 11 Watmough street |
12348 Harris John | 9 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 9 Watmough street |
12349 Lister Ackroyd | 7 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 52 Draughton street |
successive | 7 Watmough street | ||
12350 Bradshaw Arthur | 3 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 3 Watmough street |
12351 Gregson Rufus | 1 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 64 Old road |
successive | 1 Watmough street | ||
WENHAM BUILDINGS | |||
12352 Tunstill Harry | 4 Wenham buildings | dwelling-house | 4 Wenham buildings |
12353 Dewhirst Herbert Milton | 2 Wenham buildings | dwelling-house | 2 Wenham buildings |
WESTCROFT ROAD | |||
12354 Rudd Jeremiah | 8 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 8 Westcroft road |
12355 Priestley Edmund | 12 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 12 Westcroft road |
12356 Fox Edmund | 14 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 34 Westcroft road |
successive | 14 Westcroft road | ||
12357 Softley Albert | 16 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 16 Westcroft road |
12358 Brown Henry George | 18 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 58 Westcroft road |
successive | 18 Westcroft road | ||
12359 Burnett William | 20 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 20 Westcroft road |
12360 Hillas James | 22 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 22 Westcroft road |
12361 Whitaker Ernest | 24 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | Waterside road |
successive | 24 Westcroft road | ||
12362 Firth Ernest William | 26 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 26 Westcroft road |
12363 Kershaw Herbert | 28 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 28 Westcroft road |
12364 Osborne Thomas Henry | 30 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 30 Westcroft road |
12365 Green Robert | 32 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 32 Westcroft road |
12366 Killerby William | 34 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 74 Westcroft road |
successive | 34 Westcroft road | ||
12367 Kaye John | 36 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 36 Westcroft road |
12368 Brain Joseph | 38 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 38 Westcroft road |
12369 Patchett Albert | 40 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 40 Westcroft road |
12370 Newsome Henry | 42 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 42 Westcroft road |
12371 Peel John | 44 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 35 Alexandra street |
successive | 44 Westcroft road | ||
12372 Ridehough Herbert | 46 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 46 Westcroft road |
12373 Newboult Arthur | 48 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 48 Westcroft road |
12374 Rawnsley Evelyn | 50 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 50 Westcroft road |
12375 Sutcliffe Harry | 52 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 52 Westcroft road |
12376 Whitaker Welbury | 56 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 56 Westcroft road |
12377 Smith Charlie | 58 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 110 Curzon road |
successive | 58 Westcroft road | ||
12378 Rotheray John | 62 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 62 Westcroft road |
12379 Lofthouse Charles | 66 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 66 Westcroft road |
12380 Pollard Walter | 68 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 68 Westcroft road |
12381 Jones George | 70 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 38 Haycliffe hill |
successive | 1 Stephenson street | ||
successive | 70 Westcroft road | ||
12382 Ormondroyd Walter | 72 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 72 Westcroft road |
12383 Swinbank John Spence | 76 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 76 Westcroft road |
12384 Wardman Eli | 78 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 15 Summerhill street |
successive | 78 Westcroft road | ||
12385 Gaite William Matthew | 80 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 80 Westcroft road |
12386 Hindle Tom | 92 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 92 Westcroft road |
12387 Whitehead Christopher | 94 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 94 Westcroft road |
12388 Hindle Wilson | 98 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 98 Westcroft road |
12389 Fieldhouse Herbert Whitaker | 102 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 102 Westcroft road |
12390 Mason John Gamble | 104 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 104 Westcroft road |
12391 Ward Frank | 106 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 58 Pleasant street |
successive | 106 Westcroft road | ||
12392 Petty William Henry | 108 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 108 Westcroft road |
12393 Sugden William | 110 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 110 Westcroft road |
12394 Bayley Edward | 112 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 112 Westcroft road |
12395 Whiteley Tom Lawrence | 3 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 3 Westcroft road |
WESTCROFT TERRACE | |||
12396 Clark Leonard | 7 Westcroft terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Dracup road |
successive | 7 Westcroft terrace | ||
12397 Spencer Ben | 5 Westcroft terrace | dwelling-house | 5 Westcroft terrace |
12398 Spencer John William | 3 Westcroft terrace | dwelling-house | 7 Westcroft terrace |
successive | 3 Westcroft terrace | ||
ARCTIC PARADE | |||
12399 Gostling Charles | Arctic parade | dwelling-house | Railway Station house, Arctic parade |
BAKES STREET | |||
12400 Holdsworth George | Bakes street | dwelling-house | Chapel house, Bakes street |
CECIL AVENUE | |||
12401 Harding Rev. Jackson | 79 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 79 Cecil avenue |
COUSEN ROAD | |||
12402 Willis Thomas | Cousen road | dwelling-house | Nutter orphanage, Cousen road |
CROSS LANE | |||
12403 Hudson Jonathan | Cross lane | dwelling-house | School house, Cross lane |
GREAT HORTON ROAD | |||
12404 Potter Walter | 347 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 347 Great Horton road |
HIGH STREET | |||
12405 Whitehead Rev. Sylvester | 76 High street | dwelling-house | 76 High street |
12406 Fox Joseph | 67 High street | dwelling-house | 67 High street |
HORTON PARK AVENUE | |||
12407 Spencer Henry | Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | Park lodge, Horton Park avenue |
MELROSE STREET | |||
12408 Oyston Henry | Melrose street | dwelling-house | Melrose street |
PLEASANT STREET | |||
12409 Williams John | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | Pleasant street |
SOUTHFIELD LANE | |||
12410 Pullan Jabez | School house, Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 1 Cragg terrace |
successive | Southfield lane | ||
WALSHAW STREET | |||
12411 Perry John James | 9 Walshaw street | dwelling-house | 9 Walshaw street |
WESTCROFT ROAD | |||
12412 Carr William | 2 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 2 Westcroft road |