Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ABRAM GATE | |||
1850 Wardman Robert | 18 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 18 Abram gate |
1851 Turner George Henry | 32 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 35 Sterling street |
successive | 114 Park lane | ||
successive | 32 Abram gate | ||
1852 Walmsley Stephen | 44 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 44 Abram gate |
1853 Sykes Allan | 46 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 6 Abram gate |
successive | 47 Abram gate | ||
successive | 46 Abram gate | ||
1854 Mitchell Alfred | 47 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 31 Abram gate |
successive | 1 East street | ||
successive | 47 Abram gate | ||
1855 Jowett Joseph | 45 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 45 Abram gate |
1856 Bennett John | 37 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 84 Caledonia street |
successive | 37 Abram gate | ||
1857 Dixon Jeremiah | 29 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 29 Abram gate |
1858 Jameson John | 25 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 25 Abram gate |
1859 Bower James | 21 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 21 Abram gate |
1860 Burton John | 17 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 4 Mab street |
successive | 32 Abram gate | ||
successive | 17 Abram gate | ||
1861 Pearson George Henry | 11 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 11 Abram gate |
1862 Dixon Fred Illingworth | 3 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 3 Abram gate |
ADELAIDE STREET | |||
1863 Mahoney Patrick | 184 Garnett street | tenement | 6 Adelaide street (joint) |
* 1864 Speight Charles Isaac | 30 Loughrigg street | tenement | 6 Adelaide street (joint) |
* 1865 Hill Sugden | 30 Drewton street | tenement | Infirmary street |
successive | 8 Adelaide street | ||
1866 Leyburn Arthur | 50 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 39 Caledonia street |
successive | 50 Adelaide street | ||
1867 McDermott Owen | 52 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 52 Adelaide street |
1868 Grady Thomas | 39 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 39 Adelaide street |
1869 Egan Cormick | 35 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 35 Adelaide street |
1870 Ward William | 31 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 31 Adelaide street |
1871 Dunn Patrick | 25 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 25 Adelaide street |
ANN PLACE | |||
1872 Holroyd David Fred | 21 Ann place | dwelling-house | 72 Earl street |
successive | 21 Ann place | ||
1873 Blair John | 13 Ann place | dwelling-house | 13 Ann place |
1874 Fossick George | 9 Ann place | dwelling-house | 9 Ann place |
* 1875 Fossock George | 9 Ann place | dwelling-house | 9 Ann place |
1876 Wilson George | 3 Ann place | dwelling-house | 3 Ann place |
ASHGROVE | |||
1877 Rawson William Foster | 48 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 48 Ashgrove |
1878 Mitchell Charles Parker | 50 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 50 Ashgrove |
1879 Sutcliffe Frederick John Ramsbottom | 52 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 52 Ashgrove |
1880 Turner Robert | 54 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 54 Ashgrove |
1881 Jackson John | 56 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 56 Ashgrove |
1882 Jennings Wooller | 71 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 71 Ashgrove |
1883 Bettell Clarence Pearson | 69 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 69 Ashgrove |
1884 Chadwick Alfred | 67 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 67 Ashgrove |
1885 James Joseph Dearman | 65 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 65 Ashgrove |
1886 Barker Aldred Farrar | 63 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 63 Ashgrove |
1887 Handley Phillip Henry | 61 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 61 Ashgrove |
1888 Parsons George | 59 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 59 Ashgrove |
1889 Jackson John Exley | 57 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 57 Ashgrove |
1890 Smith Arthur | 51 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 51 Ashgrove |
ASHGROVE (LOWER) | |||
1891 Dalby John | 2 Lower Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 2 Lower Ashgrove |
1892 Japing John Charles Justus | 3 Lower Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 3 Lower Ashgrove |
ASHLEY STREET | |||
1893 Greenwood John | 2 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 167 Mill lane |
successive | 2 Ashley street | ||
1894 Thompson Charles Haley | 6 Ashley street | house & shop | 6 Ashley street |
1895 Thompson William Arthur | 8 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 8 Ashley street |
1896 Poucher John | 10 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 10 Ashley street |
1897 Wilkinson Ephraim | 16 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 16 Ashley street |
1898 Varley John | 22 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 9 Hannah gate |
successive | 22 Ashley street | ||
1899 Sykes William | 26 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 26 Ashley street |
1900 Walsh Patrick | 28 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 28 Ashley street |
1901 Heald Edward | 44 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 33 Abram gate |
successive | 44 Ashley street | ||
1902 Smith Benjamin | 46 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 46 Ashley street |
1903 Walker Arthur Johnson | 50 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 14 Villiers street |
successive | 50 Ashley street | ||
1904 Bowling Michael | 54 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 22 Abram gate |
successive | 54 Ashley street | ||
1905 Taylor John | 56 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 56 Ashley street |
1906 Fletcher Philip | 62 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 62 Ashley street |
1907 Holdsworth Thomas | 72 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 72 Ashley street |
1908 Uttley Thomas | 76 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 76 Ashley street |
1909 Colley Harry Shaw | 78 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 78 Ashley street |
1910 Proctor Adam | 82 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 54 Earl street |
successive | 82 Ashley street | ||
1911 Hanson Fred | 88 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 88 Ashley street |
1912 Griffiths George Washington | 59 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 59 Ashley street |
1913 Wilkinson Joshua | 53 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 53 Ashley street |
1914 Scurr Ernest | 47 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 21 Malvern street |
successive | 47 Ashley street | ||
1915 Elsworth William | 43 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 49 Ashley street |
successive | 43 Ashley street | ||
1916 Carter Walter | 41 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 41 Ashley street |
1917 Topley William | 39 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 39 Ashley street |
1918 Baxter Samuel | 37 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 37 Ashley street |
1919 Walker Richard Henry | 33 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 33 Ashley street |
1920 Belcher James | 31 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 31 Ashley street |
1921 Killeen Michael | 19 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 19 Ashley street |
1922 McDermott Thomas | 17 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 17 Ashley street |
1923 Grogan Matthew | 15 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 15 Ashley street |
1924 Smith James | 13 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 37 Hannah gate |
successive | 13 Ashley street | ||
BANK BUILDINGS | |||
1925 Tindell James | 8 Bank buildings | dwelling-house | 8 Bank buildings |
1926 Terry Fred | 19 Fairfield road | tenement | Bank buildings |
1927 Rycroft William | 15 Grandage terrace | tenement | 1 Bank buildings |
BOWER STREET | |||
1928 Greenwood Alfred Henry | 2 Park road | tenement | 2 Bower street |
1929 Trees Tom | 6 Bower street | dwelling-house | 6 Bower street |
1930 Gill Alfred | 10 Bower street | dwelling-house | 10 Bower street |
1931 Cooper Albert Edward | 30 Bower street | dwelling-house | 4 Burrow street |
successive | 30 Bower street | ||
1932 Oliver Thomas | 34 Bower street | dwelling-house | 34 Bower street |
1933 Pearson James Fletcher | 18 Vernon place | tenement | 38 Bower street |
1934 Smith Tom | 42 Bower street | dwelling-house | 42 Bower street |
1935 Bank Thomas | 44 Bower street | dwelling-house | 44 Bower street |
1936 Murray Thomas | 48 Bower street | dwelling-house | 48 Bower street |
1937 Power John | 52 Bower street | dwelling-house | 52 Bower street |
1938 Fitzpatrick Patrick | 68 Bower street | dwelling-house | 68 Bower street |
1939 Kellett Edward | 72 Bower street | dwelling-house | 73 Berwick street |
successive | 72 Bower street | ||
1940 Ratcliffe Thomas | 71 Bower street | dwelling-house | 74 Bower street |
1941 Jones Edward | 84 Bower street | dwelling-house | 82 Ashley street |
successive | 84 Bower street | ||
1942 Butler Albert Edward | 77 Bower street | dwelling-house | 77 Bower street |
1943 Wardman Willie | 1 Jonas gate | tenement | 73 Bower street |
1944 Dolan John | 71 Bower street | dwelling-house | 71 Bower street |
1945 Parkinson Matthew Edward | 69 Bower street | dwelling-house | 69 Bower street |
1946 Denton Robert Sutcliffe | 63 Bower street | dwelling-house | 63 Bower street |
1947 Laycock Henry | 61 Bower street | dwelling-house | 61 Bower street |
1948 Booth Edward | 59A Bower street | dwelling-house | 59A Bower street |
1949 Raistrick Charles | 59 Bower street | dwelling-house | 59 Bower street |
1950 Fuller Ben | 49 Bower street | dwelling-house | 49 Bower street |
1951 Pearson Joseph | 47 Bower street | dwelling-house | 47 Bower street |
1952 Smith James | 45 Bower street | dwelling-house | 45 Bower street |
1953 Spence Leonard Harrison | 43 Bower street | dwelling-house | 28 Earl street |
successive | 43 Bower street | ||
1954 Smith John William | 41 Bower street | dwelling-house | 41 Bower street |
1955 Lane Dennis | 39 Bower street | dwelling-house | 39 Bower street |
1956 Robson James Abel | 35A Bower street | dwelling-house | 35A Bower street |
1957 Maden Samuel | 35 Bower street | house & shop | 35 Bower street |
1958 Avison Fred | 31 Bower street | house & shop | 31 Bower street |
1959 Brook Huram | 29 Bower street | dwelling-house | 29 Bower street |
1960 Dixon Thomas | 27 Bower street | dwelling-house | 27 Bower street |
1961 Haywood George | 19 Bower street | dwelling-house | 12 Crowther court |
successive | 19 Bower street | ||
1962 Croxford Thomas | 17 Bower street | dwelling-house | 17 Bower street |
1963 Bradley Joseph | 15 Bower street | dwelling-house | 15 Bower street |
1964 Sewell James | 5 Bower street | dwelling-house | 5 Bower street |
1965 Kelley William | 1 Bower street | dwelling-house | 1 Bower street |
* 1966 Harris Albert John | 7 Elizabeth street | tenement | Bower street |
1967 Stead Joe | 184 New Cross street | tenement | Bower street |
* 1968 Clay George | 165 Parkside road | tenement | Bower street (joint) |
1969 Atkinson John | 28 Ryan street | tenement | Bower street (joint) |
BURROW STREET | |||
1970 Parkinson Thomas Blanchard | 2 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 90 Paisley street |
successive | 54 Rupert street | ||
successive | 2 Burrow street | ||
1971 Taylor Joseph | 10 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 10 Burrow street |
1972 Kenny John William | 13 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 19 Bower street |
successive | 13 Burrow street | ||
1973 Harris Thomas | 11 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 11 Burrow street |
1974 Thompson Charles Edward | 9 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 9 Burrow street |
BUTTERFIELD TERRACE | |||
1975 Walsh Joseph | 2 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Butterfield terrace |
successive | 2 Butterfield terrace | ||
1976 Beale Patrick | 10 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Butterfield terrace |
1977 Booth Richard | 11 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Butterfield terrace |
1978 Carlin Thomas | 9 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Butterfield terrace |
1979 Almond James | 7 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 7 Butterfield terrace |
1980 Morris Alfred | 1 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Butterfield terrace |
CALEDONIA STREET | |||
* 1981 Clark Walter Percy | 93 Caledonia street | tenement | 93 Caledonia street (joint) |
* 1982 Clark Dudley Harrison Garibaldi | 93 Caledonia street | tenement | 93 Caledonia street (joint) |
1983 Campbell Thomas | 59 Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 59 Caledonia street |
1984 Hardaker Andrew | 57 Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 75 Caledonia street |
successive | 57 Caledonia street | ||
1985 Cullern John | 43 Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 55 Duncan street |
successive | 43 Caledonia street | ||
1986 Dent Arthur | 37 Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 37 Caledonia street |
CHAPEL LANE | |||
1987 Fox William | Inglehurst, Ilkley | tenement | 15 Chapel lane (joint) |
1988 Haggas Thomas Henry | Myrtle grove, Keighley | tenement | 15 Chapel lane |
1989 Heap Albert Elias | 4 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 9 Chapel lane |
1990 Collins George Binns | 1 Cemetery road, Pudsey | tenement | Chapel lane (joint) |
* 1991 Terry Samuel | 20 Springwood avenue | tenement | Chapel lane (joint) |
CHESTER STREET | |||
* 1992 Emsley John, junr. | 10 Chester street | dwelling-house | 10 Chester street |
1993 Parkinson Thomas | Glen Garth, Farfield road, Shipley | tenement | 16 Chester street |
1994 Taylor Walter George | 57 Belmont, Shipley | tenement | 17 Chester street (joint) |
1995 Taylor William Edward | Cragg mount, Rawdon | tenement | 17 Chester street (joint) |
1996 Dixon William | 15 Chester street | dwelling-house | 15 Chester street |
1997 Sweeting Thomas | 11 Chester street | dwelling-house | 11 Chester street |
1998 Dixon Horatio Whitaker | 1 Chester street | dwelling-house | 1 Chester street |
CLAREMONT TERRACE | |||
1999 Shewan Alexander | 8 Claremont terrace | dwelling-house | 48 King street |
successive | 8 Claremont terrace | ||
2000 Midgley Samuel Fawcett | 9 Claremont terrace | dwelling-house | 74 Horton Grange road |
successive | 9 Claremont terrace | ||
CLAREMONT VILLAS | |||
2001 Kenyon Alexander Wallace | 29 Claremont villas | dwelling-house | 29 Claremont villas |
2002 Brotherton John Edward | 27 Claremont villas | dwelling-house | 27 Claremont villas |
CLARENCE STREET | |||
2003 Barker James Arthur | Station road, Clayton | tenement | 6 Clarence street |
2004 Burns Thomas | 15 Clarence street | dwelling-house | 15 Clarence street |
2005 Gledhill Sam | 13 Beaconsfield road, Clayton | tenement | 6 Clarence street |
2006 Leader James | 29 Clarence street | dwelling-house | 26 Clarence street |
2007 Empsall Walter | 68 St. Mary's road | tenement | 8 Clarence street |
2008 Dawson Charles Mosley | Smith house, Lightcliffe | tenement | 12 Clarence street |
* 2009 Symons William Wallace | 7 Farcliffe terrace | tenement | Clarence street (joint) |
2010 Ackroyd Harry | 1 Warrels terrace, Bramley | tenement | 10 Clarence street (joint) |
2011 Bauer William Frederick | 20 Pollard lane | tenement | 10 Clarence street (joint) |
* 2012 Mowbray Charles William | 15 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 10 Clarence street (joint) |
CLIFFORD STREET | |||
2013 Hirst Joseph Briggs | Easby drive, Ilkley | tenement | Clifford street |
* 2014 Walker John William | 83 Derby road | tenement | 4 Clifford street |
2015 Young John | 33 Clifford street | dwelling-house | 33 Clifford street |
2016 Dobson David | 31 Clifford street | dwelling-house | 31 Clifford street |
2017 Moran John | 29 Clifford street | dwelling-house | 29 Clifford street |
* 2018 Galloway Josiah | 57 Cross lane | tenement | 13 Clifford street (joint) |
2019 Phippins Alexander Thomas | Spring royd, Idle | tenement | 13 Clifford street (joint) |
CRAMPTON STREET | |||
2020 Baxter Thomas | 4 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 4 Crampton street |
2021 Hillery Arthur Lupton | 10 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 10 Crampton street |
2022 Goldthorpe Tom | 12 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 19 Tudor street |
successive | 12 Crampton street | ||
2023 Pickard Charley | 18 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 101 Tumbling Hill street |
successive | 83 Copthorne street | ||
successive | 18 Crampton street | ||
2024 Thackwray Walter | 20 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 20 Crampton street |
2025 Kay Charles | 26 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 5 Crampton street |
successive | 26 Crampton street | ||
2026 Mansfield Edward William | 28 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 36 Bower street |
successive | 28 Crampton street | ||
2027 Watmuff Stephen | 30 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 30 Crampton street |
2028 Pellitt Alfred Dyson | 32 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 32 Crampton street |
2029 Wright Thomas | 34 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 2 Harris street |
successive | 34 Crampton street | ||
2030 Andrews William | 13 St. Paul's road, Shipley | tenement | 29 Crampton street |
2031 White Lockwood | Kirklands, Baildon | tenement | 21 Crampton street |
* 2032 Bacon George | 42 Sunderland road | tenement | 19 Crampton street (joint) |
2033 Clayton Samuel | 11 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 11 Crampton street |
2034 Robertshaw George | 9 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 9 Crampton street |
2035 Jowett Joseph | 7 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 7 Crampton street |
2036 Benbow Alfred Evan | 1 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 1 Crampton street |
CROFT STREET | |||
2037 Hall John | 2 Croft street | dwelling-house | 2 Croft street |
2038 Watson John | 4 Croft street | dwelling-house | 4 Croft street |
2039 Wilding Henry | 8 Croft street | dwelling-house | 8 Croft street |
2040 Howard Richard | 10 Croft street | dwelling-house | 11 Chandos street |
successive | 17 Portland street | ||
successive | 10 Croft street | ||
2041 Ellam George Henry | 12 Croft street | dwelling-house | 12 Croft street |
2042 Smith Fred | 16 Croft street | dwelling-house | 16 Croft street |
2043 Smith John | 36 Croft street | dwelling-house | 36 Croft street |
2044 Horrocks James | 38 Croft street | dwelling-house | 38 Croft street |
2045 Lee William Henry | 40 Croft street | dwelling-house | 40 Croft street |
2046 Hardaker Edgar | 43 Villiers street | tenement | Croft street (joint) |
2047 Hardaker Thomas Stephenson | 71 St. Margaret's road | tenement | Croft street (joint) |
* 2048 Raw George | Lord lane, Haworth | tenement | Croft street |
* 2049 Hornby Joe | 652 Wakefield road | tenement | Croft street (joint) |
2050 Hartley Rowland Varley | Wood view, Pudsey | tenement | Croft street |
* 2051 Townend Edward | 39 Southfield square | tenement | 21 Croft street (joint) |
2052 Leach Harry | 17 Croft street | dwelling-house | 17 Croft street |
2053 Shields Albert Ernest | 3 Westfield road | tenement | Croft street |
CROSSLAND STREET | |||
2054 Davy John | 45 Devonshire street, Keighley | tenement | 4 Crossland street |
* 2055 Shackleton Luther | 14 Park crescent | tenement | 8 Crossland street (joint) |
2056 Shackleton John Edwin | 10 Scarborough road, Shipley | tenement | 8 Crossland street (joint) |
* 2057 Waite William Henry | 1046 Bolton road | tenement | 10 Crossland street |
* 2058 Reinherz Marcus | 9 Heaton grove | tenement | 16 Crossland street |
2059 Lister Edward | Swincliffe, Birkenshaw | tenement | 9 Crossland street (joint) |
2060 Lister William Haley | 54 Little Horton lane | tenement | 9 Crossland street (joint) |
2061 Lister Thomas | Swincliffe, Birkenshaw | tenement | 9 Crossland street (joint) |
2062 Lister Joseph | 54 Little Horton lane | tenement | 9 Crossland street (joint) |
2063 Murgatroyd Joseph | 3 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 5 Crossland street (joint) |
* 2064 Lister Benjamin | 6 Summerseat place | tenement | 1 Crossland street |
CROWTHER COURT | |||
2065 Smith David | 1 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 1 Crowther court |
2066 Hudson Charles | 2 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 2 Crowther court |
2067 Widdop Samuel | 3 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 3 Crowther court |
2068 Hunter William | 6 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 6 Crowther court |
2069 Sellers John | 8 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 8 Crowther court |
CROWTHER STREET | |||
2070 Marshall Benjamin Flood | 36 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 86 Crowther street |
2071 Little Herbert Weale | 38 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 88 Crowther street |
2072 Mawson Walter Edward | 40 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 40 Crowther street |
2073 Turner Samuel | 42 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 42 Crowther street |
2074 Whitehead John | 43 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 43 Crowther street |
2075 Horsfall John | 41 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 41 Crowther street |
2076 Nelson William | 35 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 35 Crowther street |
2077 Airey Richard | 33 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 33 Crowther street |
2078 Hutchinson Edwin | 31 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 31 Crowther street |
2079 Cole David | 27 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 27 Crowther street |
2080 Blakey Alfred | 23 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 23 Crowther street |
2081 Tiplady James | 15 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 13 William street |
successive | 14 William street | ||
successive | 15 Crowther street | ||
2082 Ingham Albert | 13 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 13 Crowther street |
2083 Stott Joseph Albert | 1 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 1 Crowther street |
DEWHIRST BUILDINGS | |||
2084 Crowther Walter | 16 Dewhirst buildings | dwelling-house | 16 Dewhirst buildings |
* 2085 Armitage William Gaunt | 29 Park View road | tenement | 15 Dewhirst buildings |
2086 O'Keeffe Thomas | 7 Leeds road, Eccleshill | tenement | 14 Dewhirst buildings |
2087 Gilchrist George | 380 Barkerend road | tenement | 12 Dewhirst buildings |
2088 Woodhouse Herbert | 11 Dewhirst buildings | dwelling-house | 11 Dewhirst buildings |
* 2089 Dewhirst Herbert | Buckstone hall, Rawdon | tenement | 10 Dewhirst buildings (joint) |
* 2090 Dewhirst William Alfred | Nunwood, Rawdon | tenement | 10 Dewhirst buildings (joint) |
* 2091 Dewhirst Stanley | Woodlawn, Rawdon | tenement | 10 Dewhirst buildings (joint) |
DUNCAN STREET | |||
2092 Thomas Charles | 24 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 24 Duncan street |
2093 Higgins Thomas | 32 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 32 Duncan street |
2094 Masterson Thomas | 34 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 34 Duncan street |
* 2095 Beanland John Edward | 57 Round street | tenement | 38 Duncan street |
2096 Kiernan Owen | 44 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 44 Duncan street |
2097 Wilkinson Thornton | 56 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 56 Duncan street |
2098 Howard William | 58 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 58 Duncan street |
2099 Whelan James | 72 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 72 Duncan street |
2100 McWeeney Thomas | 80 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 80 Duncan street |
2101 Moram Thomas | 84 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 19 Frederick street |
successive | 84 Duncan street | ||
2102 Finn John | 100 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 13 Caledonia street |
successive | 100 Duncan street | ||
2103 Willing Thomas | 87 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 87 Duncan street |
2104 Sugden Benjamin | 59 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 59 Duncan street |
2105 Campbell Robert | 53 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 53 Duncan street |
2106 Redmond Luke | 21 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 21 Duncan street |
2107 Dickinson John William | 19 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 19 Duncan street |
2108 Foulds Harry | 17 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 17 Duncan street |
2109 Price Thomas | 11 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 11 Duncan street |
EARL STREET | |||
2110 Roper William Spink | 6 Earl street | dwelling-house | 6 Earl street |
2111 Helliwell John | 10 Earl street | dwelling-house | 10 Earl street |
2112 Newell Major | 16 Earl street | dwelling-house | 16 Earl street |
2113 Marshall John | 42 Earl street | dwelling-house | 42 Earl street |
2114 Mann Joshua | 46 Earl street | dwelling-house | 46 Earl street |
2115 Walbank Pickles | 48 Earl street | dwelling-house | 48 Earl street |
2116 Cunningham James Gregory | 58 Earl street | dwelling-house | 58 Earl street |
2117 Firth Simeon | 62 Earl street | dwelling-house | 62 Earl street |
2118 Lockwood Fred | 64 Earl street | dwelling-house | 125 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 61 Earl street | ||
2119 Shaw Thomas | 68 Earl street | dwelling-house | 68 Earl street |
2120 Jones Thomas | 76 Earl street | dwelling-house | 76 Earl street |
2121 Myers Joe | 78 Earl street | dwelling-house | 78 Earl street |
2122 Senior Joseph Naylor | 80 Earl street | dwelling-house | 80 Earl street |
2123 Onion William Crabtree | 82 Earl street | dwelling-house | 82 Earl street |
2124 Tyas Richard | 84 Earl street | dwelling-house | 84 Earl street |
2125 Priestley Joseph | 92 Earl street | dwelling-house | 92 Earl street |
2126 Barker Edwin | 94 Earl street | dwelling-house | 94 Earl street |
2127 McWeeny William | 96 Earl street | dwelling-house | 96 Earl street |
2128 Barker Sam | 100 Earl street | dwelling-house | 100 Earl street |
2129 Rhodes Sam | 110 Earl street | dwelling-house | 110 Earl street |
2130 Pick William Henry | 112 Earl street | dwelling-house | 112 Earl street |
2131 Smith William | 116 Earl street | dwelling-house | 116 Earl street |
2132 Maud William | 129 Earl street | dwelling-house | 129 Earl street |
2133 Machell Alfred | 127 Earl street | dwelling-house | 46 Ackworth street |
successive | 127 Earl street | ||
2134 Atkinson Charles | 123 Earl street | dwelling-house | 123 Earl street |
2135 Simpson Richard | 119 Earl street | dwelling-house | 119 Earl street |
2136 Mitchell James | 115 Earl street | dwelling-house | 115 Earl street |
2137 Antcliffe Walter | 113 Earl street | dwelling-house | 113 Earl street |
2138 Clarke Charles Cape | 111 Earl street | dwelling-house | 111 Earl street |
2139 Walton Fred | 109 Earl street | dwelling-house | 109 Earl street |
2140 Bentley Joseph | 107 Earl street | dwelling-house | 107 Earl street |
2141 Ackroyd Pearson | 101 Earl street | dwelling-house | 101 Earl street |
2142 Waters William Benjamin | 97 Earl street | dwelling-house | 97 Earl street |
2143 Moorhouse Tom | 95 Earl street | dwelling-house | 95 Earl street |
2144 Blakey Thomas Henry | 93 Earl street | dwelling-house | 17 Crowther street |
successive | 95 Earl street | ||
successive | 87 Earl street | ||
2145 Clarke John Henry | 89 Earl street | dwelling-house | 137 Pollard street |
successive | 89 Earl street | ||
2146 Holmes William Henry | 87 Earl street | dwelling-house | 34 Woodroyd road |
successive | 87 Earl street | ||
2147 Clark Ben William | 83 Earl street | dwelling-house | 83 Earl street |
2148 Shackleton Lister Hudson | 81 Earl street | dwelling-house | 81 Earl street |
2149 Briggs Jonas | 79 Earl street | dwelling-house | 79 Earl street |
2150 Townend Thomas | 77 Earl street | dwelling-house | 77 Earl street |
2151 Raistrick Joseph | 75 Earl street | dwelling-house | 68 Bramley street |
successive | 75 Earl street | ||
2152 Roper John William | 73 Earl street | dwelling-house | 73 Earl street |
2153 Sugden Isaac | 69 Earl street | dwelling-house | 69 Earl street |
2154 Edmondson John William | 63 Earl street | dwelling-house | 63 Earl street |
2155 White George | 61 Earl street | dwelling-house | 61 Earl street |
2156 Calloway Joseph | 59 Earl street | dwelling-house | 55 Earl street |
successive | 59 Earl street | ||
2157 Redgate William Alfred | 49 Earl street | dwelling-house | 19 Earl street |
2158 Bastow Harry Gordon | 43 Earl street | dwelling-house | 43 Earl street |
2159 Barker Henry | 39 Earl street | dwelling-house | 39 Earl street |
2160 Sellers Robert | 29 Earl street | dwelling-house | 29 Earl street |
2161 Brook Thomas Edwin | 27 Earl street | dwelling-house | 27 Earl street |
2162 Clegg Harry Lightfoot | 9 Grantham road | tenement | 25 Earl street |
2163 Riley William | 21 Earl street | dwelling-house | 21 Earl street |
2164 Rawse John Edward | 15 Earl street | dwelling-house | 15 Earl street |
2165 Davies William | 13 Earl street | dwelling-house | 13 Earl street |
2166 Warren Samuel | 9 Earl street | dwelling-house | 9 Earl street |
2167 Baker Robert Phillips | 9A Earl street | dwelling-house | 9A Earl street |
EBOR STREET | |||
2168 Rymer William Henry | 2 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 2 Ebor street |
2169 Boocock John | 4 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 61 Little Horton lane |
successive | 4 Ebor street | ||
2170 Liversedge George Edward | 6 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 6 Ebor street |
2171 Barrett Andrew | 8 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 8 Ebor street |
2172 Dyson Law | 12 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 12 Ebor street |
2173 Lea George | 14 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 14 Ebor street |
2174 Smith Fred | 16 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 16 Ebor street |
2175 Hindle Samuel | 18 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 44 Ashley street |
successive | 18 Ebor street | ||
2176 Coleman Ben | 20 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 20 Ebor street |
2177 Fishwick Henry | 22 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 9 Copthorne road |
successive | 22 Ebor street | ||
2178 Burton Clark | 26 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 18 Ebor street |
successive | 26 Ebor street | ||
2179 Kearsley George | 28 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 28 Ebor street |
2180 Lister James Edward | 30 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 1794 Leeds road |
successive | 432 Wakefield road | ||
successive | 30 Ebor street | ||
2181 Robshaw Benjamin Gott | 32 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 32 Ebor street |
2182 Bruce Leonard Alexander | 324 Ebor terrace | dwelling-house | 22 Ebor street |
successive | 32a Ebor street | ||
2183 Turner Alfred | 31 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 34 Ebor street |
2184 Screeton Albert | 36 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 36 Ebor street |
2185 Jackman Arthur Fletcher | 38 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 38 Ebor street |
2186 Johnson Anthony | 40 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 109 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 44 Thorpe street | ||
successive | 40 Ebor street | ||
2187 Dowling Martin | 42 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 42 Ebor street |
2188 Woodhead Joseph | 53 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 11 William street |
successive | 53 Ebor street | ||
2189 Thompson George | 51 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 85 Earl street |
successive | 51 Ebor street | ||
2190 Halton Edward Henry | 49 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 49 Ebor street |
2191 Thomas William Morgan | 47 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 47 Ebor street |
2192 Hailes Thomas | 45 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 28 Crampton street |
successive | 45 Ebor street | ||
2193 Thwaite George | 35 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 92 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 35 Ebor street | ||
2194 Swales George | 33 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 33 Ebor street |
2195 Horsfall Toni | 31 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 31 Ebor street |
2196 Roberts John | 29 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 29 Ebor street |
2197 MacKay Thomas | 27 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 27 Ebor street |
2198 Wear Edwin | 21 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 21 Ebor street |
2199 Firth Joseph | 19 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 19 Ebor street |
2200 Chapman John William | 17 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 15 Ebor street |
successive | 17 Ebor street | ||
2201 Inman Tom | 13 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 13 Ebor street |
2202 Hopper Thomas | 9 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 9 Ebor street |
2203 Silverman Benjamin | 7 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 60 Grafton street |
successive | 7 Ebor street | ||
2204 Bennett James | 3 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 3 Ebor street |
2205 Robshaw Robert | 1 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 17 Ebor street |
successive | 1 Ebor street | ||
EDMUND STREET | |||
2206 Fischer Rudolph Rice | 4 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 4 Edmund street |
2207 Smith William Christopher | 6 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 6 Edmund street |
2208 Bowles Henry Ernest | 16 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 16 Edmund street |
2209 Laing William | 22 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 22 Edmund street |
2210 Maizels Abraham | 24 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 6 Howard street |
successive | 24 Edmund street | ||
2211 Withers Louis Edgar | 28 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 28 Edmund street |
2212 Nicholson Charles | 30 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 30 Edmund street |
2213 Brewer John William | 27 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 27 Edmund street |
2214 Owen Samuel | 23 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 23 Edmund street |
2215 Dessin Alexander Hermann Max | 21 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 21 Edmund street |
2216 Nelson Thomas Hugh | 7 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 7 Edmund street |
2217 Nelson Herbert | 5 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 5 Edmund street |
2218 Connor Rev. James | 1 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 1 Edmund street |
ELIZABETH STREET | |||
2219 Sugden Robert | 48 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 48 Elizabeth street |
2220 Dunlop John | 50 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 50 Elizabeth street |
2221 Howroyd Henry | 54 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 54 Elizabeth street |
2222 Wade Charles | 51 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 51 Elizabeth street |
2223 Douglas John Andrew | 49 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 49 Elizabeth street |
2224 Brown Edwin Michael | 45 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 45 Elizabeth street |
EMMA GATE | |||
2225 Bakes Herbert | 2 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 2 Emma gate |
2226 Whiteley Frederick | 10 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 10 Emma gate |
2227 Salt George | 15 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 15 Emma gate |
2228 Taylor David | 9 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 9 Emma gate |
2229 Woodhouse William | 7 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 7 Emma gate |
2230 Ranson Robert | 3 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 3 Emma gate |
2231 Hopwood Harry | 1 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 1 Emma gate |
FAWCETT COURT | |||
* 2232 Greenwood William Sharp | 29 Southfield lane | tenement | 8 Fawcett court |
2233 Holden John | Oakenshaw | tenement | 17 Fawcett court |
FAWCETT ROW | |||
2234 Wright Edward Athelstan Holroyd Old | Harrowins, Queensbury | tenement | 10 Fawcett row |
2235 Tetley Robert | Greenfield house, Cutler Heights lane | tenement | 14 Fawcett row |
* 2236 Holmes John Henry | 11 Wensleydale road | tenement | 14 Fawcett row |
* 2237 Ridsdale William | 37 Horton Grange road | tenement | 19 Fawcett row |
2238 Austin Willie | View road, Allerton | tenement | 15 Fawcett row (joint) |
* 2239 Rhodes John | 75 Ashwell road, Manningham | tenement | 15 Fawcett row (joint) |
2240 Lee Edmund | 6 Central avenue | tenement | 13 Fawcett row |
* 2241 Shepherd William Henry | 45 Turner place | tenement | 9 Fawcett row |
FITZGERALD STREET | |||
2242 Moulson Miles | 4 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 4 Fitzgerald street |
2243 Tunney Patrick | 12 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 5 Butterfield terrace |
successive | 12 Fitzgerald street | ||
2244 Finn Patrick | 18 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 18 Fitzgerald street |
2245 Birch Henry | 20 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 20 Fitzgerald street |
2246 Ranson James Sutcliffe | 28 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 28 Fitzgerald street |
2247 Donaldson Hutchinson | 30 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 30 Fitzgerald street |
2248 Butler Meshach | 34 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 70 Sterling street |
successive | 34 Fitzgerald street | ||
2249 Bailey Richard | 38 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 38 Fitzgerald street |
2250 Mannion Patrick | 40 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 40 Fitzgerald street |
2251 Mason Henry | 44 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 44 Fitzgerald street |
2252 Bannister Thomas | 46 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 46 Fitzgerald street |
2253 Rowan Patrick | 56 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 56 Fitzgerald street |
2254 Chambers William | 58 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 58 Fitzgerald street |
2255 Lee John | 68 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 150 Undercliffe street |
successive | 36 Undercliffe street | ||
successive | 18 Lower Thomas street | ||
successive | 68 Fitzgerald street | ||
2256 Barraclough William | 78 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 78 Fitzgerald street |
2257 Morris Charles | 80 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 80 Fitzgerald street |
2258 Margerison George Alfred | 82 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 82 Fitzgerald street |
2259 Gurney Alfred | 84 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 84 Fitzgerald street |
2260 Birch Joseph | 86 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 86 Fitzgerald street |
2261 Lawler Edward | 90 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 73 Grafton street |
successive | 90 Fitzgerald street | ||
2262 Sheehy Edward Fletcher | 92 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 75 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 92 Fitzgerald street | ||
2263 Kettlewell Herbert | 91 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 91 Fitzgerald street |
2264 Laycock Ezra | 96 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 96 Fitzgerald street |
2265 Rayner Arthur | 100 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 100 Fitzgerald street |
2266 Bolton John | 47 Horton bank | tenement | 102 Fitzgerald street |
2267 Foulds John William | 116 Edderthorpe street | dwelling-house | 101 Fitzgerald street |
2268 Meekin John | 110 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 110 Fitzgerald street |
2269 Campbell John | 114 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 114 Fitzgerald street |
2270 Lockwood George | 122 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 122 Fitzgerald street |
2271 Newsome Frank | 124 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 124 Fitzgerald street |
2272 Crowther James Pemberton | 126 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 126 Fitzgerald street |
2273 Midgley Elijah | 130 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 130 Fitzgerald street |
2274 Connor James Bernard | 132 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 132 Fitzgerald street |
2275 Muff Charles | 134 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 134 Fitzgerald street |
2276 Shepherd George Albert | 136 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 136 Fitzgerald street |
2277 Clapham Robert William | 140 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 140 Fitzgerald street |
2278 Murgatroyd Charles | 142 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 142 Fitzgerald street |
2279 Watson William | 144 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 144 Fitzgerald street |
2280 Bradley John | 148 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 148 Fitzgerald street |
2281 Benn Joe | 150 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 150 Fitzgerald street |
2282 Bartle William Henry | 154 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 154 Fitzgerald street |
2283 Galloway Harry | 156 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 156 Fitzgerald street |
2284 Wilson Ernest | 158 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 158 Fitzgerald street |
2285 Crabtree Alfred | 160 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 160 Fitzgerald street |
2286 Robinson Colonel Victor | 162 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 162 Fitzgerald street |
2287 Hartley John | 147 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 147 Fitzgerald street |
2288 Robinson Thomas | 145 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 145 Fitzgerald street |
2289 Hewitt John | 139 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 139 Fitzgerald street |
2290 Murton James Robert | 137 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 137 Fitzgerald street |
2291 Sutherland Henry | 135 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 135 Fitzgerald street |
2292 Hargreaves Ingham | 133 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 133 Fitzgerald street |
2293 Child Robert Emmett | 131 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 131 Fitzgerald street |
2294 Shearer Robert | 129 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 129 Fitzgerald street |
2295 Kellett Harry | 125 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 67 Sydenham place |
successive | 125 Fitzgerald street | ||
2296 Robinson Charles Hereward | 123 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 23 College road |
successive | 120 Fitzgerald street | ||
successive | 123 Fitzgerald street | ||
2297 Pickles John Fowler | 119 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 119 Fitzgerald street |
2298 Metcalfe George Henry | 115 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 115 Fitzgerald street |
2299 Robinson William | 113 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 113 Fitzgerald street |
2300 Mawby Michael | 107 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 107 Fitzgerald street |
2301 Furniss Jonathan | 101 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 101 Fitzgerald street |
2302 Crossley John Hartley | 99 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 99 Fitzgerald street |
2303 Farrell Nicholas | 89 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 89 Fitzgerald street |
2304 Taylor Isaac | 87 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 87 Fitzgerald street |
2305 Burrows Henry | 85 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 9 Park road |
successive | 85 Fitzgerald street | ||
2306 Jones John | 85B Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 85B Fitzgerald street |
2307 Wren Frederick William | 83 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 83 Fitzgerald street |
2308 Dransfield Samuel | 77 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 77 Fitzgerald street |
2309 Anderson Alexander | 75 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 40 Earl street |
successive | 45 Ripley terrace | ||
successive | 75 Fitzgerald street | ||
2310 Hardwick John | 71 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 71 Fitzgerald street |
2311 Hanson Thomas | 67 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 67 Fitzgerald street |
2312 Beck John | 57 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 57 Fitzgerald street |
2313 Belcher Thomas | 45 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 64 Moody street |
successive | 45 Fitzgerald street | ||
2314 Lee John | 43 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 43 Fitzgerald street |
2315 Hanby William | 33 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 33 Fitzgerald street |
2316 Liversidge Joseph | 31 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 31 Fitzgerald street |
2317 Sheen Edward | 27 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 27 Fitzgerald street |
2318 Greenwood William | 23 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 23 Fitzgerald street |
2319 Ryan George Edward | 19 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 15 Sturges street |
successive | 19 Fitzgerald street | ||
2320 Mullarkey Michael | 17 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 17 Fitzgerald street |
2321 Giblin Michael | 9 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 9 Fitzgerald street |
GRAFTON STREET | |||
2322 Shillam Joseph | 4 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 4 Grafton street |
2323 Hill George | 6 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 31 Grafton street |
successive | 6 Grafton street | ||
2324 Parkin Thomas | 16 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 84 Grafton street |
successive | 16 Grafton street | ||
2325 Smith Harney | 18 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 18 Grafton street |
2326 Seymour Hinchcliffe | 22 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 22 Grafton street |
2327 Dunlaney James | 24 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 24 Grafton street |
2328 Hinchcliffe John William | 26 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 26 Grafton street |
2329 Egan Nicholas | 36 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 40 Grafton street |
successive | 36 Grafton street | ||
2330 Buckle John | 42 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 1 Marygate |
successive | 42 Grafton street | ||
2331 Webster John Thomas | 46 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 46 Grafton street |
2332 Gradwell James | 48 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 48 Grafton street |
2333 Beetham Charles | 56 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 56 Grafton street |
2334 Wimbles Isaac | 58 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 58 Grafton street |
2335 Robert Henry | 62 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 15 Jeffries street |
successive | 10 Jeffries street | ||
successive | 62 Grafton street | ||
2336 McHale Edward | 64 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 64 Grafton street |
2337 Burke John | 66 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 66 Grafton street |
2338 Gorman Michael | 74 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 74 Grafton street |
2339 Donaldson Thomas | 78 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 78 Grafton street |
2340 Jowett Thomas | 88 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 88 Grafton street |
2341 Taylor Squire | 94 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 94 Grafton street |
2342 Knowles Brabbs | 96 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 96 Grafton street |
2343 Murphy Eugene | 100 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 100 Grafton street |
2344 Lowther William Arthur | 102 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 102 Grafton street |
2345 Beck William Aaron | 108 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 108 Grafton street |
2346 Briggs Joseph | 110 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 110 Grafton street |
2347 Fitzgerald John | 114 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 114 Grafton street |
2348 Oakes Henry | 116 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 116 Grafton street |
2349 Scully Fenton | 122 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 122 Grafton street |
2350 Kelly Albert Edward | 124 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 124 Grafton street |
2351 Archer James | 126 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 126 Grafton street |
2352 Murphy Patrick | 128 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 128 Grafton street |
2353 Dillon John | 130 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 130 Grafton street |
2354 Fitzpatrick John | 132 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 132 Grafton street |
2355 Farrell John | 136 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 136 Grafton street |
2356 Hollingworth Albert | 194 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 194 Grafton street |
HAIGH'S YARD | |||
* 2357 Brook Ramoth | 64 Kingswood street | tenement | 2 Haigh's yard |
2358 Holden Edmund | 6 Tennyson place, Wibsey | tenement | 6 Haigh's yard (joint) |
2359 Holden Mitchell | 50 Brownroyd hill, Wibsey | tenement | 6 Haigh's yard (joint) |
HANNAH GATE | |||
2360 Brown Thomas | 4 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 4 Hannah gate |
2361 Knowles David | 8 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 8 Hannah gate |
2362 Oates Edward Henry | 14 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 14 Hannah gate |
2363 Walton James | 16 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 36 Hannah gate |
successive | 16 Hannah gate | ||
2364 Conley Michael | 18 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 18 Hannah gate |
2365 Mullins Albert | 22 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 22 Hannah gate |
2366 Harrison Frederick Robinson | 38 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 38 Hannah gate |
2367 Garrett Arthur Rowland | 43 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 34 Hannah gate |
successive | 43 Hannah gate | ||
2368 Thompson Marshall | 39 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 39 Hannah gate |
2369 Young Joseph | 35 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 35 Hannah gate |
2370 Harwood Henry Charles | 25 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 25 Hannah gate |
2371 Lister William | 23 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 23 Hannah gate |
2372 Paulding John | 5 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 5 Hannah gate |
2373 Line Jabez | 3 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 3 Hannah gate |
2374 Sayers Peter | 1 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 1 Hannah gate |
HENRY STREET | |||
* 2375 Fox Edward | 254 High street | tenement | 17 Henry street |
2376 Constable William | 11 Henry street | dwelling-house | 11 Henry street |
2377 Park Charles King | 7 Henry street | dwelling-house | 7 Henry street |
2378 Allan John William | 5 Henry street | dwelling-house | 5 Henry street |
2379 Bland Asa | Clayton heights | tenement | Henry street |
HOPE STREET | |||
2380 Lawson John Stuart | 12 Ashgrove | tenement | 8 Hope street |
2381 Edwards Alexander | 16 Hope street | dwelling-house | 16 Hope street |
2382 Normanton John | 18 Hope street | dwelling-house | 18 Hope street |
2383 Froggatt Joseph | 40 Birksland road, Shipley | tenement | 20 Hope street |
2384 Clayton Joseph | Beechwood, Birkenshaw | tenement | 46 Hope street |
2385 Townend Jasper | 14 Peel row | tenement | 26 Hope street (joint) |
2386 Mann George | 60 Devonshire street, Keighley | tenement | 26 Hope street (joint) |
* 2387 Wilkinson Frank | 15 Rufford street | tenement | 44 Hope street (joint) |
2388 Wilkinson Benjamin | 29 Birkshall lane | tenement | 44 Hope street (joint) |
2389 Greenough John | Somerset house, Odsal, Wibsey | tenement | 50 Hope street (joint) |
2390 Greenough Arthur Elsworth | Grove house, Odsal, Wibsey | tenement | 50 Hope street (joint) |
2391 Thornton John | Highfield house, Oakenshaw | tenement | 54 Hope street (joint) |
2392 Thornton John Willie | Mayo avenue | tenement | 54 Hope street (joint) |
2393 Thornton Stanley Wentworth | Mount royd, Bierley lane | tenement | 54 Hope street |
2394 Cowling Josiah Stead | Heath cottage, Crossbeck road, Ilkley | tenement | 39 Hope street |
2395 Harrison William, junr. | Lister lane, Bolton | tenement | 33 Hope street |
2396 Richardson Richard Cragg | 54 Waverley road | tenement | 33 Hope street |
* 2397 Priestley Seth | 54 Waverley road | tenement | 31 Hope street |
2398 Foster Fred | Normandy villa, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 25 Hope street |
2399 Naylor Frank Jowett | 2 Selborne mount | tenement | 19 Hope street (joint) |
2400 Woodhead Abraham | 30 Second street, Wesley place, Low Moor | tenement | 19 Hope street (joint) |
2401 Harrison William | Norwood green | tenement | 19 Hope street (joint) |
* 2402 Naylor Harry Smith | Sunnyside, Park grove | tenement | 15 Hope street |
* 2403 Thwaites Thomas Blades | 258 Southfield lane | tenement | 13 Hope street |
* 2404 Ogden Alvin | 268 Allerton road, Allerton | tenement | 7 Hope street |
HOWARD STREET | |||
2405 Wright Robert | 2 Howard street | dwelling-house | 2 Howard street |
2406 Timme John Henry Charles | 10 Howard street | dwelling-house | 10 Howard street |
2407 Howroyd Charles | 14 Howard street | dwelling-house | 14 Howard street |
2408 Gardner John | 16 Howard street | dwelling-house | 16 Howard street |
2409 Cheetham James | 18 Howard street | dwelling-house | 18 Howard street |
2410 Elders John William | 20 Howard street | dwelling-house | 20 Howard street |
2411 Gaskarth Henry | 26 Howard street | dwelling-house | 26 Howard street |
2412 Smith Jabez Tattersall | 25 Howard street | dwelling-house | 25 Howard street |
2413 Whitworth John | 23 Howard street | dwelling-house | 23 Howard street |
2414 Hey Shackleton | 15 Howard street | dwelling-house | 15 Howard street |
2415 Carter George | 13 Howard street | dwelling-house | 13 Howard street |
2416 Kightly George Henry | 11 Howard street | dwelling-house | 11 Howard street |
2417 Saville William Henry | 5 Howard street | dwelling-house | 5 Howard street |
2418 Stoney Charles William | 1 Howard street | dwelling-house | 1 Howard street |
JOHN GATE | |||
2419 Pitchers Matthew Walter | 12 Ash mount | tenement | John gate |
* 2420 Aykroyd John | 152 Bowling Old lane | tenement | John gate |
* 2421 Beattie Robert Alexander | 7 White's terrace | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
successive | John gate | ||
2422 Hiles Thomas | 6 John gate | dwelling-house | 6 John gate |
2423 Ramsden Harry | 8 John gate | dwelling-house | 8 John gate |
2424 Hudson Henry Rowbotham | 5 John gate | dwelling-house | 5 John gate |
2425 Burton John | 3 John gate | dwelling-house | 3 John gate |
* 2426 Dyer Lewis Robert | 119 Woodroyd road | tenement | John gate |
JONAS GATE | |||
2427 Jacques Robert Herbert | 2 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 2 Jonas gate |
2428 Henderson George | 4 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 4 Jonas gate |
2429 Tomes John William | 18 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 18 Jonas gate |
2430 Rawnsley William | 20 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 20 Jonas gate |
2431 Furness John | 26 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 58 Sterling street |
successive | 26 Jonas gate | ||
2432 Blackburn Taylor Hartley | 28 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 36 Jonas gate |
successive | 28 Jonas gate | ||
2433 Leamy Michael | 42 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 15 Jonas gate |
successive | 42 Jonas gate | ||
2434 McHugh Thomas | 46 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 46 Jonas gate |
2435 Gibson George Henry | 37 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 37 Jonas gate |
2436 Berry Albert | 35 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 35 Jonas gate |
2437 Miller Arthur Robert | 33 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 33 Jonas gate |
2438 Roe Harold Edgar | 29 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 29 Jonas gate |
2439 Sharp Robinson | 27 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 27 Jonas gate |
2440 Moore Alfred | 25 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 25 Jonas gate |
2441 Giles Albert | 23 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 23 Jonas gate |
2442 Riley Elijah | 17 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 17 Jonas gate |
2443 Greenwood Samuel | 15 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 42 Jonas gate |
successive | 15 Jonas gate | ||
2444 Gill Louis | 13 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 13 Jonas gate |
2445 Wilby Henry | 11 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 11 Jonas gate |
2446 Irwin William Henry | 9 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 9 Jonas gate |
2447 Line William | 7 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 7 Jonas gate |
KENT STREET | |||
2448 Sharpe Tom | 6 Kent street | dwelling-house | 6 Kent street |
2449 Birkby Charles Edward | 114 Station road, Thornton | tenement | 12 Kent street |
2450 Gration James | 14 Kent street | dwelling-house | 14 Kent street |
* 2451 Robertshaw Frederick Charles | 245 Legrams lane | tenement | 16 Kent street |
* 2452 Newell Samuel | 4 Smiddles lane | tenement | 16 Kent street |
2453 Rawnsley John Edward | 275 Great Horton road | tenement | 18 Kent street (joint) |
* 2454 Rawnsley Ernest | 51 Horton Grange road | tenement | 18 Kent street (joint) |
* 2455 Oates John Henry | 23 Baxandall street | tenement | 20 Kent street (joint) |
2456 Worsnop Hardy | 91 Ryan street | tenement | 20 Kent street (joint) |
2457 Greenhough Edwin | Allen croft, Birkenshaw | tenement | 22 Kent street (joint) |
2458 Greenhough Charles Edward | Allen croft, Birkenshaw | tenement | 22 Kent street (joint) |
2459 Bywater Matthias | 64 Park road, Low Moor | tenement | 24 Kent street |
2460 Rhodes John Harling | Listing lane, Gomersal | tenement | 41 Kent street (joint) |
* 2461 Foulds George Edward | 101 Rugby place | tenement | 41 Kent street (joint) |
* 2462 Goepel John Robert | 20 Fairbank road | tenement | 29 Kent street |
2463 Whitaker Arthur Henry | 27 Kent street | dwelling-house | 27 Kent street |
2464 Bradburn Harvey | 23 Kent street | dwelling-house | 23 Kent street |
2465 Brown James | 21 Kent street | dwelling-house | 21 Kent street |
2466 Chippendale Arthur | 17 Kent street | dwelling-house | 17 Kent street |
LANSDOWNE PLACE | |||
2467 Anderson John Broadbent | 6 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 6 Lansdowne place |
2468 Cullodin Peter | 10 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 42 New Cross street |
successive | 10 Lansdowne place | ||
2469 Plunkett William Prince | 8 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 8 Lansdowne place |
2470 Bates William | 12 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 12 Lansdowne place |
2471 Healey Alfred | 18 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 18 Lansdowne place |
2472 Pearson William | 20 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 20 Lansdowne place |
LITTLE HORTON LANE | |||
2473 Solberg Mark | 24 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 24 Little Horton lane |
* 2474 Black Tom | 26 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 26 Little Horton lane |
* 2475 Marsh William | 28 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 28 Little Horton lane |
2476 Sutcliffe Herbert Walton | 30 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 30 Little Horton lane |
2477 Firth Walter | 32 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 32 Little Horton lane |
2478 Wray William | 36 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 30 Little Horton lane |
2479 Campbell Jo | 40 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 40 Little Horton lane |
2480 Mawson Cato | 48 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 48 Little Horton lane |
2481 Lister Oliver Brook | 54 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 54 Little Horton lane |
2482 Carter Frederick Percy | 56 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 56 Little Horton lane |
2483 Foster Albert Ernest | 58 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 58 Little Horton lane |
2484 Hayes Michael | 60 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 254A Manchester road |
successive | 60 Little Horton lane | ||
2485 Jackson George Aspinall | 62 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 62 Little Horton lane |
2486 Briggs Arthur Harry | 66 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 66 Little Horton lane |
2487 Nash Adam James Glendinning | 68 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 68 Little Horton lane |
2488 Evans William Arnold | 70 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 70 Little Horton lane |
* 2489 Deighton Louis Walsh | 72 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 72 Little Horton lane |
2490 Smith Edward | 74 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 74 Little Horton lane |
2491 Viret Benjamin Pope | 125 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 125 Little Horton lane |
2492 Sawyer Henry | 123 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 123 Little Horton lane |
* 2493 Briggs Nicholas Walker | 119 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 119 Little Horton lane |
* 2494 Rawlings William | 117 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 117 Little Horton lane |
2495 Narey William | 115 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 115 Little Horton lane |
2496 Gaunt Charles Northrop | 113 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 113 Little Horton lane |
2497 Johnson William | 107 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 11 Park lane |
successive | 107 Little Horton lane | ||
2498 Hayes John | 105 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 105 Little Horton lane |
2499 Frow Frederick Charles Warriner | 103 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 103 Little Horton lane |
2500 Milnes Greenwood | 99 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 99 Little Horton lane |
2501 Walker David | 77 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 77 Little Horton lane |
2502 Northin John Herbert | 65 Little Horton lane | house & shop | 65 Little Horton lane |
2503 Midgley Fred Stewart | 59 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 59 Little Horton lane |
2504 Barber Harry | 53 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 53 Little Horton lane |
2505 Jones William Gresley | 45 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 45 Little Horton lane |
2506 Binns Fred | 39 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 39 Little Horton lane |
* 2507 Saberton William Henry | 23 Springwood avenue | tenement | 23 Victoria chambers, Little Horton lane |
2508 Bottomley James Herbert | Crag Hill road, Idle | tenement | 37 Little Horton lane |
2509 Tidswell Arthur | 29 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 29 Little Horton lane |
* 2510 Crabtree Samuel | 104 Leeds road | tenement | 27 Little Horton lane |
2511 Reddihough John | Beech mount, Baildon | tenement | 21 Little Horton lane |
2512 Schofield Alfred | 21 Wood view | tenement | 8 Victoria chambers, Little Horton lane |
2513 Passingham Montague William Halstead | lodge, Menston | tenement | 19 Little Horton lane |
2514 Kenworthy Frederick | Bradgate house, Horsforth | tenement | 19 Little Horton lane |
* 2515 Knowles Frank | 2 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 17 Little Horton lane |
2516 Lazenby James Sydney | 17 Claremont | tenement | 17 Little Horton lane |
2517 Pipkin Charles Frederick | 15A Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 15A Little Horton lane |
* 2518 Kemp Edward | 23 Undercliffe street | tenement | 12 Victoria chambers, Little Horton lane |
* 2519 Wolfe Abraham | 12 Highfield place | tenement | 5 Little Horton lane |
2520 Messer John Herbert | 10 Leatham street | tenement | 3 Little Horton lane |
* 2521 Milner Samuel | 5 St. Margaret's road | tenement | 1 Little Horton lane |
2522 Milner Ezra | 2 Manchester road | tenement | 1 Little Horton lane |
LUMBY STREET | |||
2523 Cooper Charles Henry | 77 Galloway lane | tenement | 4 Lumby street |
2524 Bell Richard Harrison Sanderson | 6 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 37 Lumby street |
successive | 6 Lumby street | ||
2525 Williams William Henry | 16 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 16 Lumby street |
2526 Greenwood George | 20 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 4 Jesse street |
successive | 20 Lumby street | ||
2527 Jennings John | 22 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 22 Bower street |
2528 Connell Dennis | 26 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 26 Lumby street |
2529 Brennan Michael | 47 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 47 Lumby street |
2530 Parkhouse Richard | 43 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 13 Britannia court |
successive | 43 Lumby street | ||
2531 Parkinson William | 39 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 39 Lumby street |
2532 O'Connor John | 33 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 112 George street |
successive | 33 Lumby street | ||
2533 Fallon Francis | 31 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 36 Abram gate |
successive | 31 Lumby street | ||
2534 Holmes Tom | 27 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 27 Lumby street |
* 2535 Haley Miles | 23 Kingswood street | tenement | 21 & 17 Lumby street |
2536 Howley Thomas | 19 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 19 Lumby street |
2537 Davey John | 15 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 148 Bolton road |
successive | 15 Lumby street | ||
2538 Denton Benjamin | 7 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 7 Lumby street |
2539 Tabner Samuel | 5 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 5 Lumby street |
MANCHESTER ROAD | |||
2540 Wood Albert Edward | 2 Bonn road | tenement | 23 St. John's chambers, Manchester road |
2541 Fox Percy | 27 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 13 St. John's chambers, Manchester road |
2542 Shingler George | 4 Crofton road | tenement | 3 St. John's chambers, Manchester road |
2543 Wright Walter | 36 Woodroyd road | tenement | 2 St. John's chambers, Manchester road |
* 2544 Crichton Neil | 6 Clarendon street | tenement | 1 St. John's chambers, Manchester road |
2545 Westwood Arthur Henry | 4 & 6 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 4 & 6 Manchester road |
2546 Singleton Percy | 26 Tivoli place | tenement | 8 Manchester road |
2547 Pearce Joseph William | 24 Vernon road, Leeds | tenement | 12 Manchester road |
* 2548 Johnson Thomas | 62 Chesham street | tenement | 16 Manchester road |
* 2549 Wood Enoch | 31 Thorncroft terrace, Wibsey | tenement | 20 Manchester road |
2550 Barker Charles | 424 Livingstone road | tenement | 26 Manchester road |
* 2551 Bullus Tom George | 15 Worthington street | tenement | 28 Manchester road |
2552 Booth Wilfred Lawson | 34 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 34 Manchester road |
2553 Holmes Joseph | 42 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 42 Manchester road |
2554 Moorhouse John | 4 Murgatroyd street | tenement | 50 Manchester road |
2555 Pearson James Hindle | 52 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 52 Manchester road |
2556 Hanby Thomas Roe | 58 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 58 Manchester road |
* 2557 Verity Benjamin | 83 White Abbey road | tenement | 78 Manchester road (joint) |
2558 Verity Thomas Holdsworth | 6 Croft street | tenement | 78 Manchester road (joint) |
2559 Clough George Henry | 64 Bowling Park drive | tenement | 92 Manchester road |
* 2560 Greenwood Emanuel | 28 Home View terrace | tenement | 114 Manchester road |
2561 Ingleton William | 208 High street, Wibsey | tenement | 120 Manchester road |
2562 Steege George Henry | 122 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 122 Manchester road |
2563 Clayton Joseph | 126 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 126 Manchester road |
2564 Foden John William | 128 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 128 Manchester road |
* 2565 Dawson Alfred | 24 Hampden street | tenement | 130 Manchester road |
* 2566 Parker George Brook | 1 Roydstone road | tenement | 134 Manchester road |
2567 Clarkson John | 55 Granton street | tenement | 136 Manchester road |
2568 Moorhouse Henry | 136A Manchester road | dwelling-house | 136A Manchester road |
2569 Hemsley Edwin Francis | 650 Manchester road | tenement | 156 Manchester road |
2570 Robertshaw Tom | 13 Cousen place | tenement | 158 Manchester road |
2571 Stamp John | 162 Manchester road | tenement | 162 Manchester road |
2572 Bingham William | 168 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 168 Manchester road |
2573 Redfearn John Barker | 176 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 176 Manchester road |
2574 Robinson Harry | 186 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 85 Lister avenue |
successive | 186 Manchester road | ||
2575 Brooksbank John William | 192 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 192 Manchester road |
2576 Jowett Henry Wright | 210A Manchester road | dwelling-house | 210A Manchester road |
2577 King George | 234 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 234 Manchester road |
* 2578 Driver Edmund | 5 Marlborough terrace | tenement | 117 Manchester road |
2579 Coyle John | 115 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 115 Manchester road |
2580 Altman Isaac | 4 Lofthouse street, Leeds | tenement | 113 Manchester road |
2581 Lamb William | 347 Thornton road | tenement | 111 Manchester road |
* 2582 Riley James | 57 Jacob street | tenement | 99 Manchester road |
2583 Beaumont Tom | 95 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 95 Manchester road |
2584 Lea John | 91 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 103 Manchester road |
successive | 91 Manchester road | ||
2585 Overend George | 89 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 7 Clifford street |
successive | 89 Manchester road | ||
2586 Binns John | 51 Ryan street | tenement | 59 Manchester road |
2587 Hodgson Frank | 57 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 57 Manchester road |
2588 Butterfield James Arthur | 51 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 177 Manchester road |
successive | 51 Manchester road | ||
* 2589 Cottam Harry | 95 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 47 Manchester road |
* 2590 Garnett John | 40 St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 45A Manchester road |
2591 Torrance James | 39 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 39 Manchester road |
2592 Brown Benjamin | 5 Prospect place, Shelf | tenement | Manchester road (joint) |
* 2593 Brown William | 887 Leeds road | tenement | Manchester road (joint) |
2594 Sutcliffe Harold | 25 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 25 Manchester road |
2595 Crowther William Henry | 23 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 23 Manchester road |
* 2596 Whitehead Benjamin | 53 Newall street | tenement | 21 Manchester road |
2597 Cooper Frederick William | 15 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 51 City road |
successive | 15 Manchester road | ||
2598 Bramham John | 13 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 13 Manchester road |
MELBOURNE PLACE | |||
2599 Rawson Christopher, senr. | 2 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 2 Melbourne place |
2600 Schofield Charles Douglas | 4 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 4 Melbourne place |
2601 Kay David | 6 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 6 Melbourne place |
2602 Hutchinson James Gwynne | 14 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 14 Melbourne place |
2603 McConville Peter Stewart | 15 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 15 Melbourne place |
2604 Craven Frederick | 13 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 13 Melbourne place |
2605 Stansfield William | 1 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 1 Melbourne place |
MELBOURNE TERRACE | |||
2606 Smart John Edward | 9 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 93 Woodroyd road |
successive | 9 Melbourne terrace | ||
2607 Fleming William Alexander | 7 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 7 Melbourne terrace |
2608 Green John William | 6 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 6 Melbourne terrace |
2609 Midgley John Charles | 5 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 5 Melbourne terrace |
MORLEY STREET | |||
2610 Range Charles James | 187 Morley street | dwelling-house | 187 Morley street |
2611 Smith Frank | 7 Russell street | tenement | 185 Morley street |
2612 Hebb Walter Herbert | 12 Copthorne street | tenement | 177 Morley street |
2613 Bairstow Arthur | 175 Morley street | dwelling-house | 175 Morley street |
* 2614 Hewitt Tom Harry | 9 Lindum terrace | tenement | Morley street |
NEAL STREET | |||
2615 Waterworth James | 2 Neal street | dwelling-house | 2 Neal street |
2616 Townend William Henry | 4 Neal street | dwelling-house | 4 Neal street |
2617 Carter Albert | 6 Neal street | dwelling-house | 6 Neal street |
2618 Cordingley Joseph | 10 Neal street | dwelling-house | 24 Edmund street |
successive | 10 Neal street | ||
2619 Carter Samuel | 22 Neal street | dwelling-house | 22 Neal street |
2620 Wilks James Edward | 24 Neal street | dwelling-house | 24 Neal street |
2621 Crabtree William Henry | 26 Neal street | dwelling-house | 26 Neal street |
2622 Stott James Whiteley | 28 Neal street | dwelling-house | 28 Neal street |
NELSON COURT | |||
2623 Kershaw Fred | 14 Springwood avenue | tenement | 9 Nelson court (joint) |
* 2624 Kershaw Haigh | 95 Woodroyd road | tenement | 9 Nelson court (joint) |
* 2625 Knight Percy | 12 Grange avenue, Allerton | tenement | 7 Nelson court (joint) |
* 2626 Knight Wesley | 19 Prospect terrace, Allerton | tenement | 7 Nelson court (joint) |
2627 Knight Herbert | 19 Prospect terrace, Allerton | tenement | 7 Nelson court (joint) |
NELSON STREET | |||
* 2628 Hudson William | 37 Park View road | tenement | 14 Nelson street |
2629 Barraclough John | 29 Paley road | tenement | 14A Nelson street |
2630 Halliday Walter | 103 Low Town, Pudsey | tenement | 14A Nelson street |
* 2631 Pratt Robert | Hollins bank, Pollard lane | tenement | 18 Nelson street (joint) |
2632 Holdsworth Harold Arthur | 97 Woodroyd road | tenement | 18 Nelson street (joint) |
2633 Suddards Joseph Heaton | 172 New Cross street | tenement | 22 Nelson street (joint) |
2634 Suddards Edward | 22 Springwood avenue | tenement | 22 Nelson street (joint) |
2635 Guy John Anthony | Ellenthorpe, Eccleshill | tenement | 24 Nelson street (joint) |
2636 Collinson John William | Whitehall villas, Lightcliffe | tenement | 24 Nelson street |
* 2637 Smith Christopher Robert | 3 Woodview | tenement | 24A Nelson street |
* 2638 Reiche Adolphe | 25 Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 26 Nelson street |
2639 Ashworth William Edwin Grundy | 9 Park mount, Heaton | tenement | 30 Nelson street (joint) |
2640 Jowett Henry Wilson | 16 Easby mount | tenement | 30 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2641 Milner Joshua | 1044 Bolton road | tenement | 30 Nelson street |
* 2642 Lupton Henry | Lyndhurst, Headingley | tenement | 30 Nelson street |
2643 Engels Albert | 174 Bowling Hall road | tenement | 30 Nelson street |
2644 Clayton James | 19 James street, Allerton | tenement | Nelson street (joint) |
2645 Thornton Harry | 131 Carlisle road | tenement | Nelson street (joint) |
2646 Ruthven George Hutchings | 6 Rose mount, Bolton | tenement | 34 Nelson street (joint) |
2647 Greenwood William Horsfall | Summerfield, Idle | tenement | 34 Nelson street |
2648 Turner Samuel | 67 Ryan street | tenement | 9 Fawcett court (joint) |
successive | 34 Nelson street | ||
2649 Turner Ernest | 168 New Cross street | tenement | 9 Fawcett court (joint) |
successive | 34 Nelson street | ||
2650 Wilson Edward | 39 Holme Top lane | tenement | 40 Nelson street |
2651 Hey George Barker | 166 Toller lane | tenement | 73 Nelson street |
* 2652 Horsfall Edward | 64 Hazelhurst brow | tenement | 73 Nelson street |
2653 Gott James | 13 Newburn road | tenement | 71 Nelson street |
2654 Swift Percy | 53 Nelson street | dwelling-house | 53 Nelson street |
* 2655 Widdop Henry | Willowdene, Park grove, Heaton | tenement | 31 Nelson street (joint) |
2656 Walton John Edward | 10 Firth street, Thornton | tenement | 31 Nelson street (joint) |
2657 Astley Arthur Whitaker | 27 Mannville terrace | tenement | 31 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2658 Davis James | 41 Horton green | tenement | 29 Nelson street |
2659 Metcalfe George Beck | Ladder banks, Baildon | tenement | 27 Nelson street (joint) |
2660 Metcalfe John | Ladder banks, Baildon | tenement | 27 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2661 Gibson David | 15 Burnett place | tenement | 25 Nelson street |
* 2662 Proctor Ralph Lobley | 13 Oak villas | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
* 2663 Hill John Wade | 98 Tennyson place | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
* 2664 Richardson Wilfred | 8 Park crescent | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
2665 Holdsworth John Edward | 47 Woodview | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
2666 Bentley John | 140 Station view, Thornton | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
2667 Ellis Angus | 136 Station view, Thornton | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
2668 Griffith William | Fall top, Clayton | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
2669 Asquith Arthur Gaunt | 3 Cecil avenue | tenement | 9 Nelson street |
PORTLAND STREET | |||
* 2670 Butterfield Thomas | 5 Cecil avenue | tenement | 20 Portland street (joint) |
* 2671 Fraser William Neilson | 4 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 20 Portland street (joint) |
2672 Lupton Richard | 22 Howard street | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
2673 Lupton Harry | 22 Howard street | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
* 2674 Hamilton Gavin | 79 Ryan street | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
* 2675 Brown George | 8 Blenheim road | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
* 2676 Sowden John | 1 Blenheim road | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
* 2677 Taylor John | 12 St. James's square | tenement | Portland street |
* 2678 Dunlop James | 9 Elizabeth street | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
* 2679 Waud George Camille | Ferniehurst, Baildon | tenement | 52 Portland street |
2680 Gill Edwin | West parade, Guiseley | tenement | 69 Portland street |
2681 Smith George | 65 Portland street | dwelling-house | 65 Portland street |
2682 Dobson Fairbank | 55 Portland street | dwelling-house | 55 Portland street |
2683 Simons Cyrus | 51 Portland street | dwelling-house | 51 Portland street |
2684 Lightfoot John William | 45 Portland street | dwelling-house | 45 Portland street |
2685 Baker John | 43 Portland street | dwelling-house | 43 Portland street |
2686 Turner James Jowett | 35 Portland street | dwelling-house | 35 Portland street |
2687 Horrocks William Henry | 33 Portland street | dwelling-house | 33 Portland street |
2688 Brown Lawrence | 29 Portland street | dwelling-house | 29 Portland street |
2689 Dodd George | 27 Portland street | dwelling-house | 27 Portland street |
2690 Doores Joseph | 25 Portland street | dwelling-house | 25 Portland street |
2691 Gillam Thomas | 23 Portland street | dwelling-house | 23 Portland street |
2692 Bromberg Lesser | 21 Portland street | dwelling-house | 21 Portland street |
2693 Howard Richard | 17 Portland street | dwelling-house | 11 Chandos street |
successive | 17 Portland street | ||
2694 Gascoyne William | 9 Portland street | dwelling-house | 37 Park gate |
successive | 9 Portland street | ||
RUSSELL STREET | |||
2695 Rhodes Joab | 2 Russell street | dwelling-house | 2 Russell street |
2696 Hill Rowland | 6 Russell street | dwelling-house | 6 Russell street |
2697 Easton William Henry | 8 Russell street | dwelling-house | 8 Russell street |
2698 Pye Edward | 10 Russell street | dwelling-house | 10 Russell street |
2699 Robertshaw William Arthur Leather | 16 Russell street | dwelling-house | 16 Russell street |
* 2700 Mitchell Frederick | 5 Russell street | dwelling-house | 5 Russell street |
SAWREY PLACE | |||
2701 Ainley William Henry | 6 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 6 Sawrey place |
2702 Ambler John | 8 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 8 Sawrey place |
2703 Taylor Marmaduke | 12 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 12 Sawrey place |
2704 Wilson Eli | 16 Sawrey place | house | 16 Sawrey place (joint) |
2705 Kenyon Frederick | 16 Sawrey place | house | 16 Sawrey place (joint) |
2706 Lister David | 18 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 18 Sawrey place |
2707 Rand James Horatio | 21 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 21 Sawrey place |
2708 McWeeny Robert | 13 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 13 Sawrey place |
2709 Whyte James Tweedie | 11 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 11 Sawrey place |
2710 Rhodes Joseph | 9 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 9 Sawrey place |
2711 Ward John | 5 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 5 Sawrey place |
2712 Cudworth William | 1 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 1 Sawrey place |
SHARPE STREET | |||
2713 Medley Louis | 8 Dirk Hill street | tenement | Sharpe street (joint) |
2714 Firth William Carter | Ivy terrace, Buttershaw | tenement | Borough mills, Sharpe street |
2715 Cunningham Edward | 5 Sharpe street | dwelling-house | 5 Sharpe street |
2716 Wheelwright Thomas Whitfield | Oulton house, Shipley | tenement | 1 Sharpe street |
* 2717 Evans James | 18 Hampden street | tenement | Sharpe street |
* 2718 Medley Arthur Samuel | 33 Waverley avenue | tenement | Sharpe street (joint) |
STERLING STREET | |||
2719 Schofield Ernest | 6 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 6 Sterling street |
2720 Knight Rufus | 8 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 8 Sterling street |
2721 Edmondson Robert | 12 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 12 Sterling street |
2722 Dawson Clarence | 18 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 18 Sterling street |
2723 Barry Frederick | 24 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 24 Sterling street |
2724 Deegan Thomas | 28 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 28 Sterling street |
2725 Judson Daniel | 30 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 30 Sterling street |
2726 Conder William | 32 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 4 Butterfield terrace |
successive | 32 Sterling street | ||
2727 Hodgson John | 34 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 34 Sterling street |
2728 Spinks Thomas | 36 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 36 Sterling street |
2729 Spencer Jeremiah Hudson | 38 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 38 Sterling street |
2730 Firth Alexander | 40 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 32 Sterling street |
successive | 40 Sterling street | ||
2731 Mathers Thomas William | 42 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 13 Crowther street |
successive | 42 Sterling street | ||
2732 Rowbottom Edwin | 48 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 48 Sterling street |
2733 Reeves John Francis | 68 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 68 Sterling street |
2734 Worsnop Sam | 72 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 72 Sterling street |
2735 Aspin Isaac | 74 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 74 Sterling street |
2736 Holmes Isaac | 78 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 78 Sterling street |
2737 Uphoff John Frederick | 82 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 32 Sterling street |
2738 Blakesley Thomas Norman | 96 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 96 Sterling street |
2739 Broadbent Miles | 104 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 104 Sterling street |
2740 Wright William Edward | 114 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 89 Horton Grange road |
successive | 114 Sterling street | ||
* 2741 Taylor John | 67 Park road | tenement | next 114 Sterling street |
2742 Stott Henry | 159 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 159 Sterling street |
2743 Millonby John | 155 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 155 Sterling street |
2744 Hillam Levi | 153 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 153 Sterling street |
2745 Lancaster William James | 151 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 151 Sterling street |
2746 Stanley Walter | 149 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 149 Sterling street |
2747 Newton Joseph | 143 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 143 Sterling street |
2748 Hallas Joseph | 137 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 137 Sterling street |
2749 Robinson Joseph | 135 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 135 Sterling street |
2750 Priestley Hugh | 133 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 160 St. Stephen's road |
successive | 133 Sterling street | ||
2751 Holmes John Edward | 131 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 131 Sterling street |
2752 Verity William | 129 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 129 Sterling street |
2753 Rhodes William Thomas | 125 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 125 Sterling street |
2754 Dann William | 119 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 123 Sterling street |
successive | 119 Sterling street | ||
2755 Lambert William | 115 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 115 Sterling street |
2756 Pexton Tom | 113 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 113 Sterling street |
2757 Swift Ernest | 111 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 111 Sterling street |
2758 Larmer Thomas | 109 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 109 Sterling street |
2759 Rothera Dick | 107 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 107 Sterling street |
2760 Roberts Richard | 105 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 91 Earl street |
successive | 15 Hollingwood avenue | ||
successive | 105 Sterling street | ||
2761 Muff Harry | 103 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 103 Sterling street |
2762 Howroyd Charles | 85 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 85 Sterling street |
2763 Jowett Albert | 79 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 79 Sterling street |
2764 Alden James Robinson | 77 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 77 Sterling street |
2765 Hanson Gent Smith | 75 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 75 Sterling street |
2766 Martin George | 73 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 72 Sterling street |
2767 Briggs Francis | 65 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 65 Sterling street |
2768 Taylor Arthur | 43 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 43 Sterling street |
2769 Walker Henry | 37 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 37 Sterling street |
2770 Firman Peter | 35 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 33 Sterling street |
successive | 35 Sterling street | ||
2771 O'Connor John | 33 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 15 Portland street |
successive | 60 Grafton street | ||
successive | 33 Sterling street | ||
2772 Kay James | 27 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 22 Sterling street |
successive | 27 Sterling street | ||
2773 Robinson Edward | 25 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 25 Sterling street |
2774 Clucas Philip Henry | 23 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 23 Sterling street |
2775 Cawley John | 15 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 15 Sterling street |
2776 McLoughlin Michael | 11 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 16 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 11 Sterling street | ||
2777 Myers Herbert | 7 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 7 Sterling street |
2778 Shaw Thomas Charles | 5 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 5 Sterling street |
ST. JOHN'S STREET | |||
* 2779 Clough Walter | 29 Aberdeen terrace | tenement | 12 St. John's street (joint) |
* 2780 Clough Joshua Jowett | 82 Hartington terrace | tenement | 12 St. John's street (joint) |
2781 Lassey Thomas Henry | Highfield, Clayton | tenement | 20 St. John's street |
* 2782 Rhodes John | 15 Whetley grove | tenement | 24 St. John's street |
2783 Mitchell Frank | 6 Melbourne grove, Thornbury | tenement | 15 St. John's street |
2784 Tetley Simon | 2 Dawson lane, Tong | tenement | 15 St. John's street |
2785 Laidler Francis | 20 Marlborough road | tenement | St. John's street |
2786 Taylor George | 3 St. John's street | dwelling-house | 74 St. Margaret's road |
successive | 3 St. John's street | ||
2787 Hepworth Nathaniel | 1 St. John's street | dwelling-house | 1 St. John's street |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||
* 2788 Bishop Abraham | 9 Marlborough grove, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
* 2789 Dearman William Lumb | 27 Northfield terrace, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
2790 Crowther John Edward | 5 South view, Ilkley | tenement | Town Hall square (joint) |
2791 Farrar Harry | Glenwood, Wilton road, Ilkley | tenement | Town Hall square (joint) |
TOWN HALL STREET | |||
2792 Clough John George | Beechfield, Burley | tenement | 6 Town Hall street |
* 2793 Binns Asa | Leigh Top farm, Allerton | tenement | 6 Town Hall street (joint) |
* 2794 Worsman William | 52 Lister avenue | tenement | 6 Town Hall street (joint) |
TRINITY ROAD | |||
2795 Atkinson Francis Bairstow | 4 Trinity road | dwelling-house | 4 Trinity road |
UNION STREET | |||
* 2796 Feather Joe | Thorn dene, Cranbourne road | tenement | 25 Union street |
WILLIAM STREET | |||
2797 Wilks Richard | 2 William street | dwelling-house | 2 William street |
2798 Gleadow Alfred | 4 William street | dwelling-house | 4 William street |
2799 Parsons Frederick | 8 William street | dwelling-house | 11 Chatsworth place |
successive | 8 William street | ||
2800 Rowlett Walter | 16 William street | dwelling-house | 16 William street |
2801 Manley Patrick James | 20 William street | dwelling-house | 20 William street |
2802 Wright Samuel | 26 William street | dwelling-house | 15 William street |
successive | 26 William street | ||
2803 Wright Aitkin Wignall | 7 William street | dwelling-house | 7 William street |
2804 Topham Samuel | 1 William street | dwelling-house | 1 William street |
WILLIAM STREET (LOWER) | |||
2805 Brook John | 2 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 2 Burrow street |
successive | 2 Lower William street | ||
2806 Scarr William John | 4 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 11 Montgomery street |
successive | 4 Lower William street | ||
2807 Fletcher Francis Willie | 8 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 8 Lower William street |
2808 Gornall Robert | 12 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 12 Lower William street |
2809 Rollinson Enoch | 5 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 5 Lower William street |
2810 Scott Herbert | 1 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 1 Lower William street |
WILLIAM STREET (UPPER BACK) | |||
2811 Baxter Thomas | 4 Upper Back William street | dwelling-house | 4 Upper Back William street |
WILTON STREET | |||
2812 Craven Alfred Isaac | 12 Airedale view, Eccleshill | tenement | Wilton street |
* 2813 Klosterman Frank | 73 Sholebroke avenue, Leeds | tenement | Wilton street |
2814 Jowett Fred | Strawberry cottage, Gilstead | tenement | Southgate (joint) |
successive | Wilton street | ||
2815 Jowett John Edward | Odsal, Wibsey | tenement | Southgate (joint) |
successive | Wilton street | ||
ZETLAND PLACE | |||
2816 Robinson Jonathan | 2 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 2 Zetland place |
2817 Robinson Seth | 8 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 8 Zetland place |
2818 Hargreaves Julius | 10 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 10 Zetland place |
2819 Kirkley Robert | 9 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 9 Zetland place |
2820 Netherwood Joseph Thomas | 7 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 7 Zetland place |
2821 Neil Benjamin | 1 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 1 Zetland place |
ASHLEY STREET | |||
2822 Grimshaw Herbert | 61 Ashley street | house | 61 Ashley street |
BANK BUILDINGS | |||
2823 Laverack Henry | Bank buildings | dwelling-house | Bank buildings, Manchester road |
2824 Thompson Edward Blamire | 7 Bank buildings | house | 7 Bank buildings |
CHESTER STREET | |||
2825 Denton Charles | 6 Chester street | house | 6 Chester street |
FITZGERALD STREET | |||
2826 King John | 171 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 171 Fitzgerald street |
LUMBY STREET | |||
2827 Wheelhouse John | 10 Lumby street | house | 122 Birch lane |
successive | 10 Lumby street | ||
MANCHESTER ROAD | |||
2828 Saunders Joseph William | 134 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 134 Manchester road |
2829 King James Leonard | 150 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 150 Manchester road |
2830 Lodge Brearley | 174 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 174 Manchester road |
2831 Lewellin John George | 83 Manchester road | house | 68 Thryberg street |
successive | 83 Manchester road | ||
2832 Sweeney Joseph | 49 Manchester road | house | 49 Manchester road |
MELBOURNE PLACE | |||
2833 Stansfield George | 11 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 11 Melbourne place |
NELSON STREET | |||
2834 Bromberg David | 61 Nelson street | house | 9 Portland street |
successive | 61 Nelson street | ||
2835 Womack John Thomas | 47 Nelson street | house | 61 Nelson street |
successive | 47 Nelson street | ||
PORTLAND STREET | |||
2836 Baker Fred | 54 Portland street | dwelling-house | 54 Portland street |
STERLING STREET | |||
2837 Worship Charles Arthur | 157 Sterling street | house | Chapel street, Leeds road |
successive | 157 Sterling street | ||
2838 Begley Bernard | 59 Sterling street | house | 38 Bombay street |
successive | 59 Sterling street | ||
WILTON STREET | |||
2839 Granby Harry | 3 Wilton street | dwelling-house | 3 Wilton street |