Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ALBION COURT | |||
9195 Hoyle Ezra, junr. | 14 North parade | tenement | 7 Albion court |
9196 Hutton Edward | 74 Carlisle place | tenement | 5A Albion court |
* 9197 Trotter Herbert Morris | 691 Wakefield road | tenement | Albion court (joint) |
* 9198 Trotter Wallace Howard | 2 Stockton road | tenement | Albion court (joint) |
ALBION YARD | |||
9199 Westfield William | 10 Leeds road, Eccleshill | tenement | Albion yard |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
9200 Booth Joseph Lister | Terry hall, Dudley hill | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury |
9201 Colefax Joseph Samuel | 26 Ashgrove | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9202 Head Richard | 40 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9203 Dickinson Nigel Roberts | 10 Shaftesbury avenue | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9204 Mallett George Edmund | 4 White's terrace | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury |
9205 Brook John | South view, Wibsey | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9206 Bentley John | Cressville, Clayton | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9207 Raw George | 44 Changegate, Haworth | tenement | 32 Aldermanbury |
9208 Carter John | 95 Halifax road, Buttershaw | tenement | 36 Aldermanbury |
9209 North Solomon | 43 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 38 Aldermanbury |
* 9210 Coates George | 10 Belle vue | tenement | 40 Aldermanbury |
9211 Fugill Joseph | 232 Lumb lane | tenement | 49 Aldermanbury |
* 9212 Haigh Herbert | 20 Chapel lane, Allerton | tenement | 33 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9213 Haigh Thomas | 18 Chapel lane, Allerton | tenement | 33 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9214 Ratcliffe Ellis | West lane, Haworth | tenement | 31 Aldermanbury |
9215 Blackburn Gideon | Glenhurst, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 29 Aldermanbury |
* 9216 Goodliffe Albert | 23 Houghton place | tenement | 13 Aldermanbury |
9217 Foster William | 26 Ashfield terrace, Bingley | tenement | 11 Aldermanbury |
9218 Baxandall Josiah | 244 High street | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury |
9219 Withers Frank | 24 Heaton road | tenement | 1 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9220 Booth John | 3 Alice street | tenement | 1 Aldermanbury (joint) |
BANK STREET | |||
9221 Warren George Slade | 95 Aireville road | tenement | 2 Bank street |
* 9222 Ratcliffe Henry Beanland | 8 Fairfield road | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9223 Durrance Walter | 34 Marlborough road | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9224 Hargreaves George Ernest | 42 Victoria Park avenue, Kirkstall | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9225 Walker William, junr. | 437 Killinghall road | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9226 Hudson Robert | 10 Blenheim mount | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9227 Hudson Guy | 10 Blenheim mount | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9228 Smith Harry Russell | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 4 Bank street |
* 9229 Priestman Alfred Tuke | 7 Welbury drive | tenement | 4 Bank street |
* 9230 Johnson Henry Arthur | Lyndhurst, Keighley road | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9231 Bell William | 27 Springcliffe | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9232 Woodhead William Booth | Wrose hill, Shipley | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9233 Woodhead John Henry | Wrose hill, Shipley | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9234 Woodhead James Edward | Gazeby lane, Shipley | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9235 Sugden Robert John | 36 Spring royd, Shipley | tenement | 24 Bank street |
* 9236 Hindle John | 6 Parkfield road | tenement | 24 Bank street (joint) |
9237 Blackburn John Hartley | Outwood house, Horsforth | tenement | 24 Bank street |
* 9238 Taylor Frank | 12 Oak lane | tenement | 26 Bank street |
9239 Smith John | Westleigh, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
9240 Mitchell Harry Leonard | Moorlands avenue, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
9241 Morgan George Jenkins | Fairfield, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9242 Morgan William | Mount view, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9243 Durant Alfred Charles | Farfield, Baildon | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9244 Reynolds James William | 39 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9245 Lee Norman Nellist | Briarmead, Toller lane | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9246 Wray Sydney Hiram | 130 Northcliffe terrace, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9247 Akeroyd Holdsworth | 52 Norwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9248 Sharpe Percy Barlow | 68 St. Paul's road | tenement | 23 Bank street |
* 9249 Pearson John | 5 Merton road | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9250 Hope Thomas Campbell | 19 Alexandra crescent, Ilkley | tenement | 23 Bank street |
* 9251 Johnson Frank | Heaton Lodge, 23 Park drive | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
* 9252 Thompson George Gilbert | 8 Parsons road | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9253 Wood Frederick | 48 Woodlands, Frizinghall | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9254 Hentzen Arthur | 8 Walmer villas | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9255 Clapham John Arthur | 30 St. Paul's road | tenement | 5 Bank street |
9256 Firth William | 20 Pemberton drive | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
9257 Firth Henry | 20 Pemberton drive | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
9258 Charter Harry Cornelius Montague Millward | Barkisland, Halifax | tenement | 1 Bank street |
* 9259 Musgrave Edgar | 13 Queen's road | tenement | 1 Bank street |
* 9260 Richardson John Houison | 14 Ashgrove | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9261 Feather Robert | Craigroyd, Keighley | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9262 Fairbank Benjamin Dalby | 4 Mornington villas | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
9263 Wall John Henry | Station road, Otley | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
BOND STREET | |||
* 9264 Widdop James Henry | 3 Pemberton drive | tenement | 14 Bond street |
* 9265 Priestley William | 80 Tennyson place | tenement | 12 Bond street |
9266 Coulter James Arthur | 192 Horton Grange road | tenement | 12 Bond street |
* 9267 Fairless Arthur William | 30 Duckworth grove | tenement | 19 Bond street |
* 9268 Cornthwaite Harry Thornton | 97 Park road | tenement | 17 Bond street (joint) |
* 9269 Raistrick John William | 85 Maperton road | tenement | 17 Bond street (joint) |
* 9270 Mercer James | 38 Priestman terrace | tenement | 17 Bond street |
* 9271 Heap John Swaine | 95 Pollard lane | tenement | 15 Bond street (joint) |
9272 Heap Percy Leathley | 95 Pollard lane | tenement | 15 Bond street (joint) |
9273 Potter James William | Westleigh, Wyke | tenement | 9 Bond street |
* 9274 Gillard Frederick William | 7 Leylands lane | tenement | 9 Bond street |
* 9275 Gadie Anthony | 37 Pollard lane | tenement | 111 Sunbridge road |
successive | Bond street | ||
9276 Rhodes William Fred Wilkinson | Park terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 5 Bond street |
* 9277 Mossop Thomas | 12 Fairfield road | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
9278 Meredith William Laurence | 18 White's terrace | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
BOOTH STREET | |||
9279 Gray William Martello | 30 Park drive | tenement | 2 Booth street |
* 9280 Ledingham James | 3 Parsons road | tenement | 2 Booth street |
9281 Farnish William | Bracken hill, Hollingwood lane, Horton | tenement | 6 Booth street |
* 9282 Richardson John Kirk | 102 Aireville road | tenement | 6 Booth street (joint) |
9283 Richardson Herbert | 29 Northdale road | tenement | 6 Booth street (joint) |
* 9284 North Ben | 1 Olive grove | tenement | 6 Booth street (joint) |
* 9285 Drake Phineas | Allerton road | tenement | 6 Booth street (joint) |
9286 Hunt Charles Henry | 41 Burlington terrace | tenement | 8 Booth street (joint) |
9287 Finn John Christopher | 5 Salt street | tenement | 8 Booth street (joint) |
9288 Bastow Herbert | 26 Cavendish street, Keighley | tenement | 8 Booth street (joint) |
9289 Anderton John | 20 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 8 Booth street |
9290 Ollerenshaw William | 11 Victor street, Thornbury | tenement | 12 Booth street |
9291 Metcalfe William | Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 12 Booth street |
9292 Bentley John | 43 Princeville street | tenement | 12 Booth street |
* 9293 Bottomley Albert | 11 Paternoster lane, Great Horton | tenement | 14 Booth street |
9294 Whaley Joe | 17 Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 16 Booth street |
9295 Robinson George Edward | Hawthorn house, Baildon | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
9296 Bairstow Cockroft | Providence house, Baildon | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
* 9297 Firth Jonas | 25 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 16 Booth street |
9298 Firth Thomas Walter | 4 Apsley crescent | tenement | 16 Booth street |
9299 Holmes William | Addingham house, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
9300 Holmes Joseph | Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
9301 Holmes Harry | Westvale road, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
9302 Holmes George | Addingham house, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
9303 Foulds Brooksbank | Elmfield, Bingley | tenement | 26 Booth street |
* 9304 Whitehead Joseph | 171 Folkestone street | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
* 9305 Shaw Joshua | 42 Silverdale road | tenement | 30A Booth street (joint) |
* 9306 Megson Richard | 19 Olive grove | tenement | 30A Booth street (joint) |
* 9307 Briggs Charles Henry | Westfield house, Wyke | tenement | 30 Booth street (joint) |
9308 Briggs James Bateman | Banks royd, Wyke | tenement | 30 Booth street (joint) |
* 9309 Spencer Thomas | 81 Tennyson place | tenement | 27A Booth street |
9310 Mitchell Herbert | Gaythorne house, Clayton | tenement | 25A Booth street |
9311 Rhodes Fred Fearnley | 30 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 25A Booth street |
9312 Pickles Herbert | 27 The Crescent, Hipperholme | tenement | 25A Booth street |
9313 Craven George Albert | The Grange, Cullingworth | tenement | 23 Booth street (joint) |
9314 Craven John Henry | The Beeches, Keighley | tenement | 23 Booth street (joint) |
* 9315 Waddington Richard | 159 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 23 Booth street |
9316 Holmes Fred | Lees ghyll, The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 21 Booth street |
9317 Smith George Holmes | Sunnyside, Baildon | tenement | 21 Booth street |
9318 Carr George | Moorville, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 21 Booth street (joint) |
* 9319 Kennedy Stephen Bernard | 99 Pollard lane | tenement | 19 Booth street |
9320 Overend James | 19 St. Jude's place | tenement | 19 Booth street |
9321 Walsh George | Thorncroft, Lightcliffe | tenement | 17 Booth street |
9322 Horne Harry | 3 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 15 Booth street (joint) |
9323 Horne Arthur | Woodlands, Lightcliffe | tenement | 15 Booth street (joint) |
* 9324 Parkinson Herbert Joseph | 52 Bridgwater road | tenement | 13 Booth street |
9325 Brown Harry | 8 Alexander terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 13 Booth street (joint) |
9326 Cowling Albert | Fernmere house, Buttershaw | tenement | 13 Booth street (joint) |
9327 Firth James | 18 Prospect street, Eccleshill | tenement | 7 Booth street |
* 9328 Rhodes Richard | 180 Tennyson place | tenement | 5 Booth street |
9329 Booth James | Spring hall, Halifax | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
9330 Wilson Frederick George | Fernbank, Halifax | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
9331 Sutcliffe Robert | Simpson green, Idle | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
9332 Trenholme William | 4 Alexander terrace, Undercliffe | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
9333 Raistrick Harold | 3 Carlbourne terrace, Menston | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
9334 Dimter Robert | Walmer villas | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
BREWERY STREET | |||
9335 Gott William | 219 Legrams lane | tenement | 1 Brewery street (joint) |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
9336 Dobby John | Norman bank, Idle road | tenement | 12 Bridge street |
9337 Scott John | 27 Athol road | tenement | 14 Bridge street (joint) |
9338 Scott John Thomas | 19 Norwood avenue | tenement | 14 Bridge street (joint) |
9339 Matthews William Henry | Bank house, Eccleshill | tenement | 20 Bridge street (joint) |
9340 Brooke George Herbert | Bank house, Eccleshill | tenement | 20 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9341 Land William | 96 Lister avenue | tenement | 24 Bridge street |
9342 Ingleby Robert Harker | 6 Belle vue | tenement | 24 Bridge street |
* 9343 North William Haigh | Wellwood, Chellow dean | tenement | 24 Bridge street (joint) |
9344 Shackleton John Edward | 94 Claremont, Thornton | tenement | 24 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9345 Underwood Lewis | 786 Manchester road | tenement | 24B Bridge street |
9346 Swithenbank Ferrand | 36 Bridge street | tenement | 36 Bridge street |
9347 Walker Charles Edward | Lyndene, Pudsey | tenement | Bridge street |
9348 Holroyd Albert | 18 Bolton road | tenement | 37 Bridge street |
* 9349 Langtry John Henry | 5 Elizabeth street | tenement | 31 Bridge street (joint) |
9350 Webster Charles Henry | 3 Edmund street | tenement | 31 Bridge street (joint) |
9351 Adams Charles | 31 Cumberland road | tenement | 29 Bridge street |
9352 Pullan Leonard | Acre house, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Bridge street (joint) |
9353 Pullan William Smith | Acre house, Eccleshill | tenement | 27 Bridge street (joint) |
9354 Salthouse Thomas Brockbank | Grove villa, Pudsey | tenement | 21 Bridge street (joint) |
9355 Tunnicliffe Frederick Charles | Brunswick terrace, Pudsey | tenement | 21 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9356 Turner William Arthur | 71 Cecil avenue | tenement | 21 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9357 Townend Isaac | 38 Peel square | tenement | 19 Bridge street |
* 9358 Durant Frederick William Henry | 28 Ashgrove | tenement | 17 Bridge street |
* 9359 Butterfield William | 17 Parkfield road | tenement | 7 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9360 Butterfield Herbert Henry | 12 Walmer villas | tenement | 7 Bridge street (joint) |
BROOK STREET | |||
9361 Robinson Charles Edward | 710 Huddersfield road, Wyke | tenement | 2 Brook street (joint) |
9362 Robinson Arthur Thomas | The Grove, Shelf | tenement | 2 Brook street (joint) |
9363 Smith George William | 37 Oxford road | tenement | 2 Brook street |
9364 Waterhouse Fred | 13 Retford place | tenement | 2 Brook street |
9365 Moss Henry George | Kirk view, Shipley | tenement | 4 Brook street (joint) |
9366 Moss Oscar George | Beech wood, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 4 Brook street (joint) |
9367 Firth Carr | Norman lane, Eccleshill | tenement | 4 Brook street |
9368 Myers Joseph | 19 Westfield road | tenement | 6 Brook street |
9369 Cliff Harvey Peckover | Lodge, Calverley | tenement | 10 Brook street |
* 9370 Bower Milton | 3 Little Horton green | tenement | 10 Brook street |
9371 Lishman James Thomas | Slenningford terrace, Bingley | tenement | 10 Brook street |
* 9372 Child Edward | 198 St. Leonard's road | tenement | 10 Brook street |
9373 Hall Albert Victor | 88 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 59 Well street |
successive | 10 Brook street | ||
9374 Jones Frederick Haley | Bank House lane, Pudsey | tenement | 20 Brook street (joint) |
9375 Jones George Andrew | South parade, Pudsey | tenement | 20 Brook street (joint) |
9376 Holmes Joseph | 192 Haworth road, Allerton | tenement | 24 Brook street |
9377 Ridout Reginald James | 10 Marlborough road | tenement | 26 Brook street (joint) |
* 9378 Taylor Harry Vernon | 14 Sherborne road | tenement | 26 Brook street (joint) |
9379 Field Squire | 6 East view, Oakenshaw | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9380 Field Fred | Hind street, Wyke | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9381 Field John Henry | Oakdene, Oakenshaw | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9382 Field Irvine | Coll dene, Odsal | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9383 Hall Fred Mitchell | Ashfield, Yeadon | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
9384 Hall Hermann Titus | Westfield, Yeadon | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
9385 Hall Walter Stanley | Maple house, Yeadon | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
9386 Jowett William | Wrose hill, Shipley | tenement | 30 Brook street |
* 9387 Lee John | 171 Marsh street | tenement | 32 Brook street |
9388 Haggas James Ellison | Woodville, Keighley | tenement | 34 Brook street (joint) |
9389 Haggas Herbert | Oak bank, Keighley | tenement | 34 Brook street (joint) |
9390 Redmayne John William Stony Lea | Hydro, Ilkley | tenement | 30 Brook street |
9391 Nichols Edward | 26 Durham road | tenement | 34A Brook street |
* 9392 Barraclough Arthur William | 27 Cecil avenue | tenement | 34A Brook street |
* 9393 Deighton Squire | 49 Athol road | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9394 Clark Percy Downham | 61 Heidelberg road | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9395 Greenwood James Frederick | Ashmount, Haworth | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9396 Greenwood William Henry | 10 Park road, Halifax | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9397 Baxandall Ernest Fred | Low Park, Denholme | tenement | 38 Brook street |
* 9398 Perrott Walter | 16 Mannville terrace | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9399 Hardy Joseph | Pye bank, Wilsden | tenement | 38 Brook street |
* 9400 Emsley Joseph | 37 Paley road | tenement | 38A Brook street |
* 9401 Ward James | 35 Kirkham road | tenement | 46 Brook street |
9402 Vickerman John Scarlett | 4 Shaftesbury avenue | tenement | 65 Brook street |
9403 Tordoff Ellis William | 53 Hanover square | tenement | 63 Brook street |
9404 Hetherington George | 1 Mannville terrace | tenement | 87 Caledonia street |
successive | 57 Brook street | ||
9405 Wright Ernest | Glen cottage, Shipley | tenement | 55 Brook street |
* 9406 Oxtoby Thomas | 67 Ashwell road | tenement | 55 Brook street |
* 9407 Roe John William | 7 Hinchcliffe street | tenement | 55 Brook street |
9408 Hill Lewis Gordon | 25 North Park road | tenement | 55 Brook street |
* 9409 Walker James | 22 Hallfield road | tenement | 51 Brook street |
9410 Platts Walter | Fairmount, Bingley | tenement | 49 Brook street (joint) |
9411 Platts Henry | Springfield, Bingley | tenement | 49 Brook street (joint) |
9412 Wallace William | Clare mount, Halifax | tenement | 47 Brook street |
9413 Pollard Joseph | 2 St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | tenement | 43 Brook street (joint) |
9414 Pollard Frank Bayldon | 13 Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 43 Brook street (joint) |
* 9415 Lee William Thomas | 113 Killinghall road | tenement | 39 Brook street |
9416 Hood Richard Crowther | 12 Albion terrace, Low Moor | tenement | 17 Brook street |
* 9417 Hainsworth Harold | 35 Wensleydale road | tenement | 13 Brook street |
* 9418 Bateman Charles | 22 Northfield place | tenement | 9 Brook street |
9419 Bottomley James Herbert Hodgson | Hollin close, Bolton | tenement | 7 Brook street (joint) |
* 9420 Bottomley Algernon James | Hollin close, Bolton | tenement | 7 Brook street (joint) |
9421 Jagger Fred | 15 Prospect street, Buttershaw | tenement | 7 Brook street (joint) |
9422 Hodgson Harrison | 65 Victoria road, Saltaire | tenement | 5 Brook street |
* 9423 Sutcliffe Walter | 47 Mannheim road | tenement | 1 Brook street |
BROWN STREET | |||
9424 Cocking Claude Charles | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 8 Brown street |
9425 Dennett Jackson | 8 Grange terrace | tenement | 8A Brown street |
* 9426 Hargreaves Edward Thomas | 9 Richmond road | tenement | 5 Brown street |
CHAPEL LANE | |||
9427 Wade William | Carlton villas, Allerton | tenement | 6 Chapel lane |
9428 Gibson William | 7 Thornhill villas, Thornbury | tenement | 1 Chapel lane |
CHARLES STREET | |||
9429 Dykes Hugh Farquhar | 55 Woodview | tenement | 18 Charles street |
9430 Williams David Sinclair | 8 Victoria avenue, Shipley | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9431 Perkins James Wickstead | Oak villa, Menston | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9432 Tate Arthur | Pottery lane, Eccleshill | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9433 Tate William Moyer | 47 Cliff road, Leeds | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9434 Barraclough Walter Henry | 8 Fair Road terrace, Wibsey | tenement | 20 Charles street |
successive | 20 Charles street | ||
9435 Firth William | 12 Retford place | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9436 Foxcroft Arnold | 2 Norwood road, Shipley | tenement | 88 Leeds road (joint) |
successive | 20 Charles street | ||
9437 Lupton Henry | Lyndhurst, Headingley | tenement | 26 Bridge street (joint) |
successive | 22 Charles street (joint) | ||
* 9438 Milner Joshua | 1044 Bolton road | tenement | 26 Bridge street (joint) |
successive | 22 Charles street (joint) | ||
9439 Pollard Henry | 3 Carlton drive, Heaton | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9440 Murgatroyd William | Moorfield, Yeadon | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9441 Smith William | Heber's mount, Ilkley | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9442 Thresh Albert | 7 Westbrook place | tenement | 26 Charles street |
* 9443 Sowden Abram | 26 Chapel lane, Allerton | tenement | 28 Charles street (joint) |
* 9444 Sowden Charles | 116 West Park road | tenement | 28 Charles street (joint) |
9445 Townsend Ramsden | 12 Osborne grove, Lightcliffe | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9446 Binns Ferdinand Newell | 218 Beechcliffe, Keighley | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9447 Lund Arthur William | 6 Fairmount | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9448 Birkinshaw Walter Coulter | 1 Rosslyn, Frizinghall | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9449 Waddington Joseph Watson | 38 Birklands road, Shipley | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9450 Craven Percy Douglas | Woodsleigh, Thornton | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9451 Clark Herbert | 10 Drewton street | tenement | 32 Charles street |
9452 Latimer William Webster | Toft house, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Charles street |
9453 Grandage Walter | 337 Killinghall road | tenement | 34 Charles street (joint) |
9454 Rhodes Thomas Linton | 113 Salt street | tenement | 34 Charles street (joint) |
9455 Riddiough William | 3 Greencliffe villas | tenement | 3 Greencliffe villas |
successive | 36 Charles street | ||
9456 Rowbottom Charles | 69 Longside lane | tenement | 38 Charles street |
* 9457 White Albert | 12A Green bank road, Allerton | tenement | 33 Charles street |
9458 Eaton Edward | 129 Norwood crescent, Shipley | tenement | 31 Charles street |
* 9459 Hardwick Charles Alfred | 36 Springcliffe | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9460 Clay Joseph Harold | Russell House, Birkenshaw | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9461 Carr Benjamin | 6 Northcote terrace | tenement | 27 Charles street |
* 9462 Wilson John | 16 Woodville terrace | tenement | 25 Charles street |
* 9463 Wilson Mark | 10 Burnett avenue | tenement | 25 Charles street |
9464 Binns George Groves | 87 Brierley field, Frizinghall | tenement | 25A Charles street |
9465 Humble George | Harlow mount, Guiseley | tenement | 19 Charles street |
9466 Pesel Frederick Robert | 3 Oak avenue | tenement | 11 Charles street (joint) |
9467 Hunt Henry Cheesebrough | 3 Highfield place | tenement | 11 Charles street (joint) |
9468 Clay James Henry | 17 Apsley crescent | tenement | 9 Charles street (joint) |
* 9469 Dufton Smith | 6 Heaton grove | tenement | 9 Charles street (joint) |
9470 Dawson Robert Southworth | Old Hall, Stanningley | tenement | 9 Charles street |
9471 Stewart Peter Nicholson | Prospect Cottage, Eldwick | tenement | 7 Charles street |
9472 Keighley William | 169 Leeds road, Idle | tenement | 44 Well street |
successive | 7 Charles street | ||
9473 Bradley James | 9 Kirklands road, Shipley | tenement | 7 Charles street |
9474 Wilson Joseph | 1 Clara road | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9475 Hickson John Lawrence | 3 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9476 Ackroyd William Herbert | Hollycroft, Shipley glen | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9477 Gaunt Edward Lionel | Briarfield, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Charles street |
* 9478 Singleton Arthur | 22 Heath road | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9479 Dobson Joseph | Ovenden, Halifax | tenement | 5 Charles street |
* 9480 Dobson Benjamin | 4 Roydstone road | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9481 Chettle David William | 18 Cleveland road | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9482 Lund John | 8 Leeds road, Eccleshill | tenement | 5 Charles street |
CHEAPSIDE | |||
9483 Hunter Frederic Thomas | Newall close, Otley | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9484 Duncan Henry Hunter | 6 Cleveland road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9485 Trewavas John | 57 Athol road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9486 Massey Arthur Frederick | 11 Easby road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9487 Hooper Alfred Stockdale | 15 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9488 Hooper Arnold | 116 Aireville road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9489 Cooper James Milne | 6 Albert road, Saltaire | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
successive | 1 Cheapside | ||
9490 Smeaton John Dewar | 23 Rushton terrace | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
9491 Lawford Benjamin Arthur | Churchfield terrace, Liversedge | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
COLLIERGATE | |||
* 9492 Rawnsley Samuel | 529 Manchester road | tenement | 4 Colliergate (joint) |
9493 Bilsborough William | 21 Grandage terrace | tenement | 4 Colliergate (joint) |
9494 Crabtree Stephen | Manor lane, Shipley | tenement | 4 Colliergate (joint) |
9495 Skevington Thomas William | Woodlee, Bingley | tenement | 4 Colliergate |
* 9496 Lund John William | 116 Harrogate street | tenement | 4 Colliergate |
9497 Walker Sam Holdsworth | Pennithorne, Baildon | tenement | 6 Colliergate |
9498 Whaley William | 4 Arkwright place, Clayton | tenement | 8 Colliergate (joint) |
9499 Whaley Percy | 5 Nursery road, Clayton | tenement | 8 Colliergate (joint) |
9500 Sichel Henry Daniel | 74 St. Mary's road | tenement | 8 Colliergate |
9501 Bacchus Ramsden | 15 Welbury drive | tenement | 8 Colliergate |
* 9502 Whaley John James | 5 Sherborne road | tenement | 10 Colliergate |
9503 Myers Samuel Peel | Lynndale, Wells road, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Colliergate |
9504 Behrens Harry | Thornfield, Frizinghall | tenement | 1 Colliergate (joint) |
9505 Behrens Frederick | Thornfield, Frizinghall | tenement | 1 Colliergate (joint) |
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS | |||
* 9506 Speight Tom | 1 Kelshall buildings | tenement | 3 Hall Ings |
successive | 9 Commercial buildings | ||
* 9507 Briggs Edward | 43 Horton Grange road | tenement | 6 Commercial buildings |
9508 Wilson Arthur Frederick | 167 Highgate | tenement | 8 Commercial buildings |
9509 Clulow John | 13 Ellesmere terrace | tenement | 7 Commercial buildings |
9510 Fox Alfred Edward | Willowdene, Low Baildon | tenement | 4 Commercial buildings (joint) |
* 9511 Fox Christopher | 16 Granville road, Frizinghall | tenement | 4 Commercial buildings (joint) |
9512 Barker Alfred | Ings view, Baildon | tenement | 3 Commercial buildings |
9513 Ayre Henry | 14 Hinchcliffe street | tenement | 2 Commercial buildings |
DRAKE STREET | |||
9514 Atchison James Ralph Stanley | Castle bank, Idle | tenement | 6 Drake street |
9515 Clark Walter Percy Theodore | 150 Lilycroft road | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
* 9516 Clark Dudley Harrison Garibaldi | 11 Burnett avenue | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
9517 Scott Walter | Poplar grove, Shipley | tenement | 6 Drake street |
* 9518 Hayes John | 105 Little Horton lane | tenement | 6 Drake street |
* 9519 Eady George Hathaway | 278 Great Horton road | tenement | 6 Drake street |
9520 Harrison Alfred Wright | 183 Aireville mount, Shipley | tenement | 6 Drake street |
9521 Woodhead William Alfred | 3 Bromley road, Saltaire | tenement | 8 Drake street |
9522 Robertshaw Albert Rawson | 8 Duckworth lane | tenement | 12 Drake street (joint) |
* 9523 Schofield Charles Douglas | 4 Melbourne place | tenement | 12 Drake street (joint) |
9524 Catterick Francis | 18 Drake street | tenement | 18 Drake street |
EXCHANGE | |||
* 9525 Knight George | 7 Rose mount, Bolton | tenement | 5 Exchange |
9526 Hargreaves Henry | 8 Wheatley avenue, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 19 Exchange |
9527 Empsall Thomas Thornton | Ivy cottage, Menston | tenement | 9 Exchange (joint) |
9528 Clarkson John Albert James | The Manor, Esholt | tenement | 9 Exchange (joint) |
EXCHANGE PASSAGE | |||
9529 Joy John | 4 Barclay street | tenement | 4 Exchange passage |
9530 Hunt Thomas John | 58 Nearcliffe road | tenement | 6 Exchange passage |
9531 Thomas Alexander Gillie George | 36 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 8 Exchange passage |
FORSTER SQUARE | |||
9532 Mackay Edward | 51 Woodview | tenement | 4 Forster square |
9533 Mawson Charles Matthew | Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 6 Forster square (joint) |
* 9534 Mawson Henry | 31 Victor road | tenement | 6 Forster square (joint) |
* 9535 Moser Emil | 2 Blenheim mount | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
9536 Bernheim John | 4 Carlton drive | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
9537 Clough William Henry | Smith lane | tenement | 28 Forster square |
9538 Tomlinson Walter | 133 Allerton road | tenement | 26 Forster square |
9539 Pearson William David Boothman | Pease hill, Rawdon | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
9540 Lees Arthur | 445 Killinghall road | tenement | 23 Forster square |
9541 Stansfield William George | Ilkley | tenement | 22 Forster square |
* 9542 Healey Alfred | 18 Lansdowne place | tenement | 21 Forster square |
* 9543 Childe William Herbert | 26 Ashfield | tenement | 21 Forster square |
9544 Drake Asa | Grange terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 18 Swaine street |
successive | 21 Forster square | ||
9545 Thompson Charles Robert | Elm villas, Clayton | tenement | 20 Forster square |
* 9546 Kilner Joseph | 39 Athol road | tenement | 17 Forster square |
9547 Kilner Harry | 71 Studholme, Shipley | tenement | 17 Forster square |
GEORGE HOTEL YARD | |||
* 9548 Rawnsley John | 45 Shearbridge road | tenement | 1 George Hotel yard |
9549 Dewhirst Joseph | 1 Hatfield road | tenement | 2 George Hotel yard |
9550 Naylor Herbert Greenough | 9 Fairfield road | tenement | 3 George Hotel yard |
* 9551 Wills George Samuel Francis | 5 Dalton terrace | tenement | 5 George Hotel yard |
* 9552 Andrew Walter | 19 Woodhall road | tenement | 7 George Hotel yard |
9553 Bolton William | 232 Tong street, Dudley Hill | tenement | 13 George Hotel yard |
9554 Maude Thomas | Height house, Pudsey | tenement | 14 George Hotel yard |
9555 Briggs John Wood | Marley house, West Scholes | tenement | 14 George Hotel yard |
GODWIN STREET | |||
9556 Bentley Joseph | Brook house, Baildon | tenement | 32 Godwin street |
* 9557 Ellis Charles Henry | 221 Park Lane | tenement | 36 Godwin street (joint) |
* 9558 Grimshaw Barrett | 59 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 36 Godwin street (joint) |
* 9559 White Herbert William | 671 Leeds road | tenement | 42 Godwin street |
GREAT HORTON ROAD | |||
* 9560 Aikman Clement | 420 Livingstone road | tenement | Baldwin lane |
successive | 8 Great Horton road | ||
9561 Hodgson Arthur | 34 Mannville terrace | tenement | 10 Great Horton road |
* 9562 Blakeley Walter Luke | 53 Shearbridge road | tenement | 12 Great Horton road |
* 9563 Oddy William | 6 Manor street | tenement | 18 Great Horton road |
HALL INGS | |||
9564 Briggs Arthur Nathaniel | 21 Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
9565 Priestley Walter | Norlands, 277 High street, Horton | tenement | 6 Hall ings (joint) |
9566 Sowden Isaac | 45 Cecil avenue | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
9567 Sowden Francis | Ferncliffe house, Clayton | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
9568 Wright John William | 47 Cecil avenue | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
9569 Barker James | 118 New Hey road | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
9570 Barber William | 16 Durham road | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
9571 Laycock William | Acre avenue, Eccleshill | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
9572 Patefield James Edward | 76 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
9573 Burgess John Piercy | 4 Cunliffe road | tenement | 51 Hall ings (joint) |
9574 Denby John | Tong park, Baildon | tenement | 45 Hall ings |
9575 Lee Thomas Busfield | 8 Park drive | tenement | 43 Hall ings |
9576 Davy Arthur | 2 Gordon terrace, Idle | tenement | 43 Hall ings |
9577 Forster Edward Penrose Arnold | Cathedine, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 31 Hall ings (joint) |
9578 Mitchell William Henry | Highlands, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 31 Hall ings (joint) |
9579 Fison Francis Geoffrey | Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 31 Hall ings (joint) |
9580 Forster William Howard Arnold | Cathedine, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 31 Hall ings (joint) |
9581 Hartley James | 22 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 29A Hall ings |
9582 Dewhirst Herbert | Buckstone hall, Rawdon | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
9583 Dewhirst William Alfred | Nunwood, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 20 Hall ings (joint) |
9584 Dewhirst Stanley | Woodlawn, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
9585 Holmes Joseph | 3 Grandage terrace | tenement | 23 Hall ings |
9586 Rothenstein Moritz | 6 Walmer villas | tenement | 9 Hall ings (joint) |
* 9587 Rothenstein Charles Lambert | 7 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 9 Hall ings (joint) |
9588 Hemingway John Thomas | Heathcote, The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 7 Hall ings (joint) |
HUSTLERGATE | |||
* 9589 Blackburn George Howgill | 60 Woodview terrace | tenement | 49 Hustlergate |
9590 Gaunt John Edward | Brierfield, Ilkley | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
9591 Bottomley Benjamin | Field hurst, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
9592 Bailey Wilson | 48 Devonshire street, Keighley | tenement | 41 Hustlergate |
9593 Wood Charles William | Rhyddings road, Ilkley | tenement | 41 Hustlergate |
9594 Neill Alexander | Charlotte villa, Shipley | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
9595 Holland Herbert | Hillside villas, 13 Greengates road | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 9596 Middlebrook John Alfred | Brierfield, 49 Pollard lane | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
9597 Croft Herbert Christopher | Manor house, Birkenshaw | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 9598 Bearder Arthur Sugden | 329 Killinghall road | tenement | 5 Hustlergate (joint) |
9599 Snowden Tom | New street, Pudsey | tenement | 5 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 9600 Marsden Charles Herbert James | 8 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
successive | 5 Hustlergate | ||
* 9601 Robinson Toni Johns | 5 Valley View grove | tenement | 5 Hustlergate |
9602 Willey Albert | 13 Athol road | tenement | 3 Hustlergate |
9603 Mitchell Tom | Upwood, Bingley | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9604 Mitchell Albert | Longwood, Bingley | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9605 Mitchell Herbert | Holly bank, Great Horton | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9606 Pullan Herbert | Thornton Acre house, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9607 Pullan Walter | 9 Blenheim mount | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9608 Hardy Alfred Bottomley | 68 Rugby place | tenement | 1 Hustlergate |
* 9609 Turnbull George | 9 Welbury drive | tenement | Hustlergate |
9610 Harris William Hector | 63 Carlisle place | tenement | Hustlergate |
9611 Wintle Thomas Gilbert | Hazelmere, Ilkley | tenement | Hustlergate |
9612 Haggas Elverie | Globe house, City road | tenement | Hustlergate |
9613 Thwaites Charles Walter | Ashgrove, Horsforth | tenement | Hustlergate |
9614 Thresh William Edward | Cliffe Vale road, Shipley | tenement | Hustlergate |
9615 Richardson Frederick William | Oak lea, Menston | tenement | Hustlergate |
IVEGATE | |||
9616 Shee Patrick | 6 Cornwall road | tenement | 2 Ivegate |
9617 Wilkinson Sam | 12 Farcliffe place | tenement | 12 Ivegate |
9618 Boocock Allan | 14 Ivegate | tenement | 14 Ivegate |
* 9619 Garnett John | 40 St. Paul's road | tenement | 20 Ivegate |
9620 Ford Thomas | 2 Fairmount | tenement | 26 Ivegate |
* 9621 Laycock Samuel | 134 Horton Grange road | tenement | 36 Ivegate |
9622 Lancaster James | 7 Park avenue, Wibsey | tenement | 38 Ivegate |
* 9623 Sykes Walter | Scholemoor lane | tenement | 37 Ivegate |
* 9624 Thorp Ned | 85 Halstead place | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
successive | 37A Ivegate | ||
9625 Ellis John | Beechwood grove, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | over 31 Ivegate (joint) |
9626 Suddards Fred | 172 New Cross Street | tenement | over 31 Ivegate (joint) |
9627 Osborn Charlie | 4 Grandage terrace | tenement | 27 Ivegate |
9628 Whitley Edward Bairstow | Horton Grange | tenement | 21 Ivegate |
9629 Greaves William | Bankfield, Toller lane | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9630 Greaves John | 11 Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9631 Greaves Francis | 40 Victoria avenue, Saltaire | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9632 Newell Matthew Banks | The View, Pudsey | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9633 Hammond Hugh | 10 Cross Roads, Idle | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9634 Adkin Alexander George | Sedbergh buildings, Ilkley | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9635 Hill Alfred Ryshworth | Heaton grove | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9636 Childe Joseph Braithwaite | Folly hall, Wibsey | tenement | 11 Ivegate |
9637 Hardaker Henry | 1 Clarendon street | tenement | 9 Ivegate |
9638 Brown Robert Paton | Pearson lane | tenement | 9 Ivegate |
9639 Blackmore George Frederick Aloysin | Brookville, The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 3 Ivegate (joint) |
9640 Moore Ernest | 1 Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 1 Ivegate (joint) |
9641 Wood Frederick | 651 Leeds road | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
* 9642 Atkinson John William Child | 34 Fairfield road | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
9643 Greenwood John | 2 Westfield crescent | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
KING'S ARCADE (MARKET STREET) | |||
* 9644 Fawcett William Isaac | 149 Leeds road | tenement | 9 Bond street (joint) |
successive | 20 King's arcade (joint) | ||
* 9645 Bramham John | 13 Manchester road | tenement | 9 Bond street (joint) |
successive | 20 King's arcade (joint) | ||
9646 Smith William Henry | Osborne hotel, Kirkgate | tenement | 42 King's arcade |
9647 Vinter Reginald Arthur | Greenroyd, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 40 King's arcade |
successive | 66, 65 King's arcade | ||
9648 Pullan Charles | Shipley hall | tenement | 57 King's arcade |
9649 Whitaker James Stanley | Kirklands road, Baildon | tenement | 62 King's arcade |
* 9650 Whitaker John Renton | 327 Killinghall road | tenement | 80 King's arcade (joint) |
* 9651 Lofthouse Fred Boville | 55 Pollard lane | tenement | 80 King's arcade (joint) |
KIRKGATE | |||
9652 Euler William Paul | Denton, near Ilkley | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
* 9653 Overton John | 54 Wightman street | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
9654 Harrison Harry Johnson | 31 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
* 9655 Inston Joseph | 57 Darley street | tenement | 93 Kirkgate |
* 9656 Jowett William Arthur | 8 Providence row | tenement | 91 Kirkgate |
9657 Bolton Joshua | 10 Spring gardens | tenement | 91 Kirkgate |
9658 Gant William Tetley | 61 Southfield square | tenement | 77 Kirkgate |
* 9659 Oliver Thomas | 8 Sherborne road | tenement | 69 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9660 Binks Richard | 111 Horton Grange road | tenement | 69 Kirkgate (joint) |
9661 Brown Thomas Woodhead | 23 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 67 Kirkgate (joint) |
9662 Brown Richard Harper | Kirkstall lane, Leeds | tenement | 67 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9663 Rendell Albert | 13 Eldon place | tenement | 57 Kirkgate |
9664 Shaw James | 28 Clifton place, Shipley | tenement | 43 Kirkgate |
* 9665 Mawby Joseph | 112 Aireville road | tenement | 41 Kirkgate (joint) |
9666 Neal Edred Jesse | 51 Norman drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 41 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9667 Gurney Walter Bankart | Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 29 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9668 Gurney Arthur Roland | Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 29 Kirkgate (joint) |
9669 Williams John | 34 Swinton place | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
* 9670 Spink James Denison | 2 Peel Park drive | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
9671 Pickles Fred | 20 Mount terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
9672 Holdsworth Fred | Aireville mount, Shipley | tenement | 23 Kirkgate (joint) |
9673 Holdsworth Ralph | Ardilaun, Frizinghall | tenement | 23 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9674 Fattorini Edward | 2 St. Paul's road | tenement | 21 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9675 Fattorini John | 5 Blenheim mount | tenement | 21 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9676 Hicks Joseph | 8 Westfield crescent | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
* 9677 Ingham George Broadbent | 25 Burnett avenue | tenement | 13 Kirkgate |
* 9678 Staincliffe David | 3 Cleveland road | tenement | Kirkgate |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
9679 Benn Joe | West Lodge, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 4 Leeds road |
9680 Patchett Frank | Cockhill Farm, Bradshaw | tenement | 8 Leeds road |
9681 Clayton Charles Edward | 4 Rose bank | tenement | 8 Leeds road |
9682 Latimer Thomas | Warren villa, Pudsey | tenement | 8 Leeds road |
9683 Hardy Abraham | 14 Woodview terrace | tenement | 10A Leeds road |
9684 Whitaker Edgar | 561 Manchester road | tenement | 10A Leeds road |
9685 Smith Thomas | Hollings street, Cottingley | tenement | 10A Leeds road |
9686 Wilkinson Tom | 127 Tennyson place | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
9687 Webster Frederick | West view, Stanningley | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
* 9688 Webster Herbert Edward | 22 Parkfield avenue, Thornbury | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
9689 Wright James | The Whins, Ingrow, Keighley | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
9690 Wright Hebden | The Whins, Ingrow, Keighley | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
9691 Bailey Samuel Arthur | 8 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
9692 Harrison Percy Yates | 88 Beamsley road | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
* 9693 Cherry Joshua | 22 Grosvenor road | tenement | 12A Leeds road |
9694 Wheater Ernest Hammond | Elmfield, Baildon | tenement | 12A Leeds road (joint) |
9695 Barber William Lister | The Gables, Park grove | tenement | 12A Leeds road |
9696 Knight James Young | Tower road, Saltaire | tenement | 12A Leeds road (joint) |
9697 Atkin John | 191 Aireville mount | tenement | 12A Leeds road (joint) |
9698 McTurk James | 3 Selborne terrace | tenement | 12 Leeds road |
9699 McTurk James, junr. | 3 Selborne terrace | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
9700 Milligan David Hunter Stewart | Beech grove, Victor road | tenement | 12 Leeds road |
9701 Briggs Walter | Fieldhead, Thornton | tenement | 16 Leeds road (joint) |
9702 Comfort Walter | 4 Beechwood avenue, Saltaire | tenement | 16 Leeds road (joint) |
9703 Stansfeld Edward | Menston | tenement | 27 Leeds road (joint) |
9704 Stansfeld Horace Woolryche | Swiss cottage, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 27 Leeds road (joint) |
9705 Brown Harold | Adel, near Leeds | tenement | 27 Leeds road (joint) |
* 9706 Cocking James | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 25A Leeds road (joint) |
9707 Cocking Rufus Arthur | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 25A Leeds road (joint) |
9708 Lord Thomas | 90 Great Horton road | tenement | 25 Leeds road |
9709 Loft George Martin | 15 Sherborne road | tenement | 23 Leeds road |
9710 Pearson Walter | Bankfield, 96 Town lane, Idle | tenement | 23 Leeds road (joint) |
9711 Foster Smith | Dale view, Idle | tenement | 23 Leeds road (joint) |
9712 Walker Walter Arthur Griffin | Wheatley cottage, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 21 Leeds road |
9713 Knight Arthur Langford | Woodbank, Harden, Bingley | tenement | 15 Leeds road (joint) |
9714 Smith Tom Pollard | Wood View house, Odsal | tenement | 11 Leeds road |
9715 Smith Thomas | 79 Athol road | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
* 9716 Broadbent Jarvis | 206 Great Horton road | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
9717 Wilcock William | 42 Moorhead villas, Shipley | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
* 9718 Priestley Albert | 145 Bowling Old lane | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
9719 Heron Edmund | 71 Pollard lane | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
9720 Asquith Harry | 8 Donisthorpe street | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
9721 Sharp Harry | 7 Farfield road, Buttershaw | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
9722 Bailey Hubert Griffiths | 6 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 5 Leeds road (joint) |
9723 Stillings George | 16 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 5 Leeds road (joint) |
9724 Rowett Marwood | 24 Garfield avenue | tenement | 3 Leeds road |
9725 Learoyd Bower | 3 Albion road, Idle | tenement | 1 Leeds road (joint) |
* 9726 Calverley Samuel | 17 Birk Lea street | tenement | 1 Leeds road (joint) |
9727 Cash Edward | 7 Marlborough road | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
9728 Monckman John | 1 Pemberton drive | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
MANN'S COURT | |||
9729 Popplewell Benjamin | Wyresdale, Esholt | tenement | 2 Mann's court (joint) |
9730 Popplewell John Harold | 9 Valley View grove | tenement | 2 Mann's court (joint) |
9731 Hardwick Tyas Armitage | 39 Nearcliffe road | tenement | 2 Mann's court |
9732 Sugden Frederick Harold | 17 Sherwood place | tenement | 2 Mann's court |
9733 Tillotson John | Main street, Bingley | tenement | 2A Mann's court (joint) |
9734 Tillotson John Bethell | Main street, Bingley | tenement | 2a Mann's court (joint) |
9735 Barraclough Alfred | 1 Park grove, Saltaire | tenement | 6 Mann's court |
9736 Passingham Montagu William | Ashgrove, Menston | tenement | 33a Mann's court |
9737 Freeman Tom Rhodes | 106 Avondale terrace, Frizinghall | tenement | 33A Mann's court |
MARKET STREET | |||
9738 Hutchinson John | 606 Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | 2 Market street |
9739 Dracup Samuel Albert | 33 Oxford road | tenement | 2 Market street (joint) |
9740 Nowell David | Westfield, Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 2 Market street (joint) |
* 9741 Beldon Albert | 9 Walmer villas | tenement | 16 Market street (joint) |
9742 Ackroyd Henry Edgar Parkinson | Dean house, North Bierley | tenement | 16 Market street (joint) |
9743 Simpson George | 254 Lumb lane | tenement | 16 Market street |
* 9744 Shee Dennis | 1 Grantham place | tenement | 40 Market street |
* 9745 Wilson Henry Jackson | 15 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 44 Market street |
9746 Stamford Arthur Harrison | Trinity Lodge, Bingley | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9747 Metcalfe Percival John | Baden Lodge, Nab wood, Saltaire | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9748 Lund Charles | Westville road, Ilkley | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9749 Mitchell William | 3 Fairfield road | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9750 Naylor Ezra | Hazelhurst road | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9751 Blagbrough Sam | 17 White's view | tenement | 50 Market street |
9752 Levers Charles Frederick | 38 Springcliffe | tenement | 52 Market street |
9753 Conway Fred Chambers | 23 Easby road | tenement | 54 Market street |
* 9754 Barber Arthur | 28 White's view | tenement | 56 Market street |
9755 Bottomley Ina | 29 Folly Hall road, Wibsey | tenement | 60 Market street |
9756 Young James | 60 Hazelhurst road | tenement | 62 Market street (joint) |
9757 Young Willie | 13 Heath road | tenement | 62 Market street (joint) |
9758 Robson William Henry | 216A Manningham lane | tenement | 66 Market street |
* 9759 Timms Frederick | 52 Bowling Park drive | tenement | 68 Market street (joint) |
9760 Fox Herbert Edward William | 18 Granville terrace, Frizinghall | tenement | 72 Market street (joint) |
9761 Crabtree William Isaac | 10 Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 72 Market street (joint) |
* 9762 Thompson Dennis Richard | 17 Park lane | tenement | 72 Market street |
9763 Robinson John | 427 Killinghall road | tenement | 81 Market street |
9764 Ellis Robert Geoffrey | Shipley hall, Shipley | tenement | 77 Market street |
9765 Wilson Frederick George | 252 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
9766 Wilson John Edwin | 135 Dudley Hill road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
9767 Wilson Alfred Chantry | 1042 Bolton road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
9768 Wilson William | 268 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
9769 Balmforth Arthur | Ash house, Baildon | tenement | Market street (joint) |
9770 Skelton John William | 29 Wharfe view, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 55 Market street |
9771 Best John Gibson | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 51 Market street |
* 9772 Milnes Herbert Eli | Carlrayne, Ilkley | tenement | 51 Market street |
9773 Lister Arthur William | 107 Horton Grange road | tenement | 51 Market street |
* 9774 Claridge William | 5 Camden terrace | tenement | 47 Market street |
* 9775 Barker Thomas | 17 Woodville terrace | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
successive | 47 Market street (joint) | ||
9776 Barker Harold Wood | 17 Woodville terrace | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
successive | 47 Market street (joint) | ||
9777 Bray Arthur | Brierfield, Menston | tenement | 19 Market street (joint) |
9778 Sherratt Richard | The Moorings, Baildon | tenement | 19 Market street (joint) |
* 9779 Neumann Sidney Christian Theodore | 7 Valley view grove | tenement | 35 Hustlergate |
successive | 9 Market street (joint) | ||
9780 Wells Ernest Arthur | Fairbank, Keighley road | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
9781 Dean Alfred | Park view, Calverley | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
9782 Illingworth William | 7 Slenningford grove, Saltaire | tenement | 9 Market street |
9783 Heselton Robert Thomson | 34 Park drive | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
* 9784 Butterfield William Thomas | 8 Cleveland road | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
* 9785 Popplewell John Benjamin | Chellow Dean house | tenement | 9 Market street |
9786 Flew John | 7 Cunliffe villas | tenement | 9 Market street |
9787 Pollard George Sturges | Scarr hill, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 7 Market street (joint) |
* 9788 Paine Harry | 7 Apsley crescent | tenement | 7 Market street (joint) |
9789 Lee Frederick Hinsley | Southgable, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 3 Market street |
9790 Watson Fred | 42 Woodview terrace | tenement | 1 Market street |
MILDRED COURT | |||
9791 Black Tom | 23 Grove terrace | tenement | 2 Mildred court |
9792 Goyne Francis | 31 Norman drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 9 Mildred court |
* 9793 Pickersgill George William | 30 Wensleydale road | tenement | 7 Mildred court |
MILLERGATE | |||
* 9794 Hopkinson Albert Nicholson | 51 Hill Side villas | tenement | 20 Millergate |
9795 Prince Arthur Burns | 2 Rushcroft terrace, Baildon | tenement | 24 Millergate |
9796 Cliffe Tom | 327 Wakefield road | tenement | 24 Millergate |
9797 Gaunt Herbert | 10 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 30 Millergate (joint) |
9798 Gaunt James Edward | Lyndhurst, Farsley | tenement | 30 Millergate (joint) |
9799 Mellor Frederick William | 7 Hazelhurst brow | tenement | 32 Millergate |
* 9800 Holmes David | 7 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 34 Millergate (joint) |
9801 Holmes Irvin | 7 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 34 Millergate (joint) |
9802 Holmes Robinson | 45 Grantham road | tenement | 34 Millergate (joint) |
9803 Howson Frederick Horsfall | Blackstone, Ilkley | tenement | 9 Millergate |
* 9804 Collinson Frank Bell | 13 Little lane, Allerton | tenement | 3 Millergate (joint) |
9805 Collinson Percy | 49 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 3 Millergate (joint) |
9806 Pighills Michael | 39 Main street, Haworth | tenement | 3 Millergate |
MILLERGATE (UPPER) | |||
9807 Wood John George | 2 Parkfield avenue | tenement | 11 Upper Millergate |
9808 Demaine Harry | 58 Whetley hill | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
9809 Chester George Robert | 10 Paley terrace | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
9810 Lingard Harry | 58 Kingswood street | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
9811 Lingard Briggs | 42 Kingswood street | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
NELSON STREET | |||
9812 Taylor Joseph | Hill house, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
9813 Taylor Frederick | Church hill, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
9814 Taylor Seth | Hill house, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
9815 Pickles John Booth | Langcliffe, Scholemoor lane | tenement | 13 Nelson street |
9816 Dibb Charles Henry | 8 Lovelace road, Shipley | tenement | 13 Nelson street |
NORFOLK STREET | |||
9817 Stevenson William | Birkdale villas, Dewsbury | tenement | 3 Bank street (joint) |
successive | Norfolk street (joint) | ||
* 9818 Stevenson William Ernest | 5A Ashfield | tenement | 3 Bank street (joint) |
successive | Norfolk street (joint) | ||
* 9819 Jeffery Frederick William | 32 Rothesay terrace | tenement | 5 Norfolk street |
9820 Brown Stephen | 18 Woodville terrace | tenement | 3 Norfolk street |
9821 Crossley James Grimshaw | Beechwood grove, Saltaire | tenement | 3 Norfolk street |
* 9822 Brodie Elias | 53 Ashgrove | tenement | 8 Town Hall square |
successive | 3 Norfolk street | ||
9823 Stansfield Richard | 13 White's view | tenement | 1 Norfolk street |
PARKINSON'S CHAMBERS | |||
* 9824 Tatham William Verity | 7 Cecil avenue | tenement | 4 Parkinson's chambers |
* 9825 Robinson Lewis Watson | 37 Blenheim road | tenement | 3 Parkinson's chambers |
9826 Dunn Wilfrid | 6 Avondale crescent, Shipley | tenement | 7 Parkinson's chambers |
* 9827 Gilyard Arthur | 83 Aireville road | tenement | 5 Parkinson's chambers |
* 9828 Holland Fred | 2 Grantham terrace | tenement | 11 Parkinson's chambers |
PEARL ASSURANCE BUILDINGS | |||
9829 Johnson Henry | 29 Park road, Bingley | tenement | 5 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9830 Smith Frederick | 71 Sydenham place | tenement | 10 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9831 Woodcock Charles Varey | Holly grove, Hipperholme | tenement | 21 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9832 Lord Charles Henry | Oak mount, Ilkley | tenement | 19 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 9833 Cowgill Joseph | 25 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 20 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 9834 Sharp Abraham | 19 Cecil avenue | tenement | 18 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9835 Eastwood James Arthur | 39 Spring bank, Cullingworth | tenement | 27 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 9836 Carter Samuel Gamble | 328 Killinghall road | tenement | 28 Pearl Assurance buildings |
PEEL PLACE | |||
9837 Andrews Ward | Craig royston, Hipperholme | tenement | 21 Peel place |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
9838 Whittaker John James | Willow grove, Menston | tenement | 8 Piece Hall yard |
9839 Vint Charles John | Richmond road | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
* 9840 Parkinson Arthur Tetley | 4 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
9841 Killick Henry | Barningham, Rawdon | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
* 9842 Williamson Thomas Atkinson | 1 Heaton grove | tenement | 3 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
9843 Smith John | 7 Priesthorpe terrace, Bingley | tenement | 3 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
QUEENSGATE | |||
9844 Robertshaw John Ward | Thorn lea, Clayton | tenement | 5 Queensgate (joint) |
* 9845 Robertshaw William Arthur Leather | 16 Russell street | tenement | 5 Queensgate (joint) |
* 9846 Whitworth George Frederick | 20 Mannville terrace | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
9847 Parkinson Edgar Harrison | 16 Roydstone road | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
* 9848 Bury David Sharples | 35 Victor road | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
9849 Fawcett Harry | 9 Corporation street, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
9850 Owthwaite Robert | 10 Mornington villas | tenement | 1 Queensgate (joint) |
* 9851 Dixon Samuel Blakey | 10 Randall terrace | tenement | 1 Queensgate (joint) |
SHIP ALLEY | |||
9852 Hodgson Henry | Fernbank avenue, Bingley | tenement | 1 Ship alley |
9853 Wade Walter | 21 Norman drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 1A Ship alley |
SUNBRIDGE ROAD | |||
9854 Hyatt Thomas Joseph | 30 Binnie street | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
9855 Hyatt Smith | 116 Harewood street | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9856 Jennings Wooller | 71 Ashgrove | tenement | Sunbridge road |
* 9857 Oates Joseph | 27 Merton road | tenement | 18 Sunbridge road |
9858 Forshaw William Adams | 3 Carlton terrace | tenement | 20 Sunbridge road |
9859 Bush Edward | 30 Shipley Fields road, Frizinghall | tenement | 26 Sunbridge road |
9860 Anderson Jonathan | 42 Finsbury drive | tenement | behind 28 Sunbridge road |
9861 Denbigh William Franklin | Crag, Royston, Eccleshill | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
9862 Bolton George | 2 Lock View terrace, Bingley | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
* 9863 Prest Thomas | 62 Jesmond avenue | tenement | over 36 Sunbridge road |
9864 Moore Frank | Main street, Haworth | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
* 9865 Mathers John | 6 Guy's cliffe | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
* 9866 Bendelow John Thomas | 28 Burnett avenue | tenement | 40 Sunbridge road |
9867 Waddington Henry | Beechwood, Cleckheaton | tenement | over 40 Sunbridge road |
9868 Pickles Charles | 40 Tile street | tenement | over 40 Sunbridge road |
9869 Betts Arthur Ashton | 46 Clayton road | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
9870 Clad Alphonse Francis Joseph | Ingleside cove, Saltaire | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
9871 Peterson Edward Pearson | 30 Leamington street | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
* 9872 Compston John Hampden | 92 Sydenham place | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
* 9873 Kennard William Henry | 26 Chesham street | tenement | 50A Sunbridge road |
9874 Smith William Henry | 73 Carr lane, Windhill | tenement | 54 Sunbridge road |
* 9875 Waterhouse David Harold | 22 Southey place | tenement | 56 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9876 Waterhouse John Henry | 20 Southey place | tenement | 56 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9877 Worsnop William Appleyard | 63 Southfield square | tenement | 58 Sunbridge road |
9878 Mosley Hermann | 22 Hastings street | tenement | 58 Sunbridge road |
* 9879 Benbow Alfred Evan | 1 Crampton street | tenement | 2 Crampton street |
successive | 60 Sunbridge road | ||
9880 Spencer James | Beechwood grove, Ilkley | tenement | 63 Sunbridge road |
9881 Booth Henry | 40 Springroyd, Shipley | tenement | 57 Sunbridge road |
9882 Longfield James William | 6 Middleton villas, Ilkley | tenement | 55 Sunbridge road |
* 9883 Foster Bateman | 124 Horton Grange road | tenement | 53 Sunbridge road |
9884 Priestley John | 16 Grove terrace | tenement | 49 Sunbridge road |
9885 Hinchliffe Rowland | 12 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 47 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9886 Hinchliffe William | Norwood crescent, Shipley | tenement | 47 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9887 Watson Thomas Henry | 24 Pemberton drive | tenement | 45 Sunbridge road |
9888 Sutcliffe Joseph Alfred | 11 Cumberland road | tenement | 41 Sunbridge road |
* 9889 Freeman James | Wilmer grange, Heaton | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road |
9890 Sewell Percy Raglan | Lyndhurst house, Liversedge | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road |
* 9891 Harrop Philip | 5 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9892 Harrop Harold | Junction house, Esholt | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9893 Harrop John Percival | 5 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9894 Turner Robert Horsfall | Oak lea, 148 New lane, Greengates | tenement | 33 Sunbridge road |
9895 Dobson Edward | Tarn grange, Baildon | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9896 Dobson John Edward | Tarn grange, Baildon | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9897 Crabtree Amos | The Hills, Bingley | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road |
9898 Cooper William Henry | Cliff view, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9899 Cooper Ernest | Cliff view, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9900 Midgley Smith | 6 Low Green terrace | tenement | 25 Sunbridge road |
9901 Swaine Henry | 69 Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9902 Swaine Benjamin | 30 Clive terrace | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9903 Taylor William Darnley | 5 Grangefield terrace, Hunsworth | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road |
* 9904 Riley William | 93 Great Horton road | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9905 Riley John Edward | 91 Great Horton road | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9906 Riley Wright | 27 Grove terrace | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9907 Gaunt Herman Alfred | Cornaro, Menston | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
* 9908 Watson John Rhodes | 54 Holme Top street | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
* 9909 Waugh Andreas Clive Telford | 19 Merton road | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
* 9910 Peel Albert | 46 Burnett avenue | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
9911 Marsden Charles Edwin | 3 Rose bank | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
9912 Newton Harold | 15 Rushton terrace | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
* 9913 Whitaker Alfred Deighton | 542 Little Horton lane | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9914 Roper Fred Moore | Haworth | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9915 Miles Thomas | 45 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 13 Sunbridge road |
* 9916 Gaskarth Henry | 26 Howard street | tenement | 11 Sunbridge road |
* 9917 Baily Richard | 10 Heaton grove | tenement | 9 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9918 Wall Worthworks | 79 Aireville road | tenement | 9 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9919 Jackson John | 56 Ashgrove | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9920 Jackson Herbert Richardson | 24 Merton road | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9921 Jackson William Kendall | 122 Horton Grange road | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9922 Wilson Albert | 1 Eaton road, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
SWAINE STREET | |||
* 9923 Sutton George William | 13 Parkfield road | tenement | 4 Swaine street |
9924 Halstead William | Montserrat house, Tong street | tenement | 6 Swaine street |
9925 Simpson William | 12 Norwood terrace, Shipley | tenement | 6 Swaine street |
9926 Wood Joseph | Rose bank, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Swaine street |
9927 White John | 1 Charles street, Bingley | tenement | 14 Swaine street |
* 9928 Greenwood James Arthur | 22 Horton Park avenue | tenement | 27 Charles street (joint) |
successive | 18 Swaine street (joint) | ||
* 9929 Greenwood George Frederick | 33 Central avenue | tenement | 27 Charles street (joint) |
successive | 18 Swaine street (joint) | ||
9930 Shackleton John | 216 Keighley road, Shipley | tenement | 22 Swaine street |
9931 Robinson Edwin | Endsleigh house, Clayton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
9932 Robinson Arnold | 3 Selbourne villas, Clayton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
9933 Arundale Alfred Milthorpe | 100 City road | tenement | 22A Swaine street |
9934 Wood Benjamin | 116 Victoria grove, Shipley | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
* 9935 Ackroyd Levi | 20 Blenheim road | tenement | 39 Swaine street |
successive | 24 Swaine street | ||
9936 Ingham Egbert | 19 Station road, Clayton | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
9937 Muff Ernest | 16 Cumberland road | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
9938 Wallis George Samuel | Greenfield, Liversedge | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
9939 Astin John | 265 Bingley road, Shipley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
9940 Hind William Harley | 46 Park road, Guiseley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
9941 Rigg William | 45 Bowland street | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
9942 Rushworth Finch | Hawthorn view, Baildon | tenement | 41 Swaine street |
9943 Blythe Philip | 2 Binnie street | tenement | 29 Swaine street |
successive | 41A Swaine street | ||
* 9944 Hey William | 7 Oak villas | tenement | 39 Swaine street |
* 9945 Hill George Percy | 4 Park drive | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9946 Hill Edward Crosby | 29 Easby road | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
9947 Firth John | 28 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 39 Swaine street |
9948 Brook Cyrus Barker | 71 St. Mary's road | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
9949 Clough James | Rushcroft terrace, Baildon | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
9950 Towler Luther | 22 Cumberland road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
9951 Sucksmith William | Wesley place, Low Moor | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 9952 Lumby Thomas Haigh | 2 Spring place | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9953 Lumby Ernest Allan Haigh | 44 Clive place | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
9954 Jenkinson Charles Henry | 65 Otley road, Shipley | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
9955 James William Arthur | 21 Horton Grange road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 9956 Foulds Ezra | 11 West End terrace, Little lane | tenement | 82 Thornton road |
successive | 37 Swaine street | ||
* 9957 Muller George Herbert | 16 Oak lane | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
9958 Harrison Thomas | 47 Horton bank | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
9959 Harrison Craven Rosse | 5 Grove terrace | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9960 Brailsford Alfred Walton | 150 Wilmer road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
9961 Horsfall Lancelot | 8 Rushcroft, Baildon | tenement | 35 Swaine street |
9962 Holmes George | Cottingley grange, Cottingley | tenement | 81 Swaine street (joint) |
9963 Holmes Frank | 12 The Grove, Idle | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9964 Wilson Sam Thornton | 186 Haworth road, Allerton | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9965 North James Garfield | 3 Cranbourne road | tenement | 27 Swaine street |
9966 Smith Thomas Duncan | Springrove house, Pudsey | tenement | 25 Swaine street (joint) |
9967 Smith Norman | Springwood house, Pudsey | tenement | 25 Swaine street (joint) |
9968 Greenwood John Aspinall | 4 Springwood terrace | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
* 9969 Lobley Joseph John | 348 Killinghall road | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
9970 Clough Ezra | 10 Farcliffe road | tenement | 23 Swaine street |
9971 Field William | Laverack house, Brighouse | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
9972 Press Alfred Samuel | Parish Ghyll road, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
* 9973 Priestman Arthur | 4 Farcliffe road | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
* 9974 Walsh William Michael | 13 Lindum terrace | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
9975 Briggs John Henry | Grove house, Shelf | tenement | 15 Swaine street |
* 9976 Thorpe George Hopkinson | 66 Paley road | tenement | 15 Swaine street |
* 9977 Matthewman William Alfred | 4 Granville road | tenement | 13 Swaine street |
9978 Bell Reginald Clifford | Fair view, Menston | tenement | 3 Swaine street (joint) |
9979 Bell Henry Wilkinson | Holmhurst, Rawdon | tenement | 3 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9980 Fisher Benjamin Hammond | 23 White's view | tenement | 1 Swaine street |
SWAN ARCADE (MARKET STREET) | |||
9981 Harper James William | 33 Lynthorne road | tenement | Market street |
successive | 241 Swan arcade | ||
9982 Weatherhead Robert Exley | Netherside, Bingley | tenement | 258 Swan arcade (joint) |
9983 Knowles Jonathan | Elmhurst, Bingley | tenement | 258 Swan arcade (joint) |
9984 Sturrock George | 40 Mannville terrace | tenement | 252 Swan arcade |
* 9985 Morley William James | 26 North Park road | tenement | 269 Swan arcade |
9986 Stock Richard | 17 Oak lane | tenement | 261 Swan arcade |
* 9987 Whiteley Alfred | 41 Westfield road | tenement | 276 Swan arcade |
* 9988 Whitaker George | Glendene, Toller lane | tenement | 278 Swan arcade |
9989 Jones Albert Orontes | 19 Sherwood place, Eccleshill | tenement | 270 Swan arcade |
9990 Ellis Christopher | 15 Westfield terrace | tenement | 271 Swan arcade |
9991 Prior Ebenezer Francis | 5 Ashgrove | tenement | 273 Swan arcade |
9992 Lincey Frank | West bank, Menston | tenement | 281 Swan arcade (joint) |
9993 Lincey Hugh Duncan | 23 Heaton grove | tenement | 281 Swan arcade (joint) |
9994 Rigg Arthur Herbert | West lane, Baildon | tenement | 279 Swan arcade |
9995 Marshall Benjamin | 8 Hanover square | tenement | 246 Swan arcade |
9996 Wallis Alfred | Glenholme, Clayton | tenement | 53 Swan arcade |
9997 Spencer Arthur Edwin | 3 Park terrace, Halifax | tenement | 213 Swan arcade (joint) |
9998 Utley Frederick Southwell | 14 Park view, Halifax | tenement | 213 Swan arcade (joint) |
9999 Briggs Albert | 12 White's terrace | tenement | 21 Swan arcade |
10000 Alexander Edward Spenceley Charles | 8 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 24 Swan arcade |
* 10001 Alexander Edward Herbert | 25 Victor road | tenement | 24 Swan arcade |
10002 Smeeth James Watson | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 229 Swan arcade |
10003 Milligan Frederick Baines | 10 Mansfield road | tenement | 230 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10004 Monies Robert | 10 Ashfield | tenement | 230 Swan arcade (joint) |
10005 Speak Paul | Laurel bank, Ovenden | tenement | 208 Swan arcade |
10006 Whitehead William Alfred | Langley, Baildon | tenement | 203 Swan arcade |
* 10007 Mitchell Frederick | 5 Russell street | tenement | 220 Swan arcade |
10008 Douglas John Scott | Royd nook, Gilstead | tenement | 226 Swan arcade |
10009 Middleton Arthur | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 206 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10010 Wood James Lockwood | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10011 Wood Francis Herbert | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10012 Fieldhouse Herbert | 9 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 45 Swan arcade |
* 10013 Knight James Blackburn | 4 St. Paul's road | tenement | 40 Swan arcade (joint) |
10014 Barnes John George | Rydal Mount, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 40 Swan arcade (joint) |
10015 Sealey George | Springhurst, Shipley | tenement | 29 Swan arcade |
* 10016 Lazenby James | 17 Claremont | tenement | 25 Swan arcade |
10017 Leach Alfred | Rose bank, Bingley | tenement | 106 Swan arcade (joint) |
10018 Gill John | 5 Fairmount | tenement | 100 Swan arcade |
10019 Milnes Charles Edward | Sunny bank, Ilkley | tenement | 98 Swan arcade (joint) |
10020 France Arthur Alderson | Mayfield, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 98 Swan arcade (joint) |
10021 Crowther George | Park avenue, Batley | tenement | 101 Swan arcade |
10022 Greaves Alfred Hedley | 20 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 148 Swan arcade |
10023 Husband James William | 4 Cliffe Vale road, Shipley | tenement | 146 Swan arcade |
10024 Gaunt William Clifford | 2 Roydstone road, Thornbury | tenement | 140 Swan arcade |
10025 Knowles John Harrison | Rycroft, Ossett | tenement | 130 Swan arcade |
* 10026 Towler Fred | 21 North Park road | tenement | 128 Swan arcade |
10027 Holmes Joseph | 12 Blenheim road | tenement | 129 Swan arcade |
10028 Unwin Stephen Philip | 11 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 141 Swan arcade |
10029 Baines Sidney Kaberry | 9 Highfield | tenement | 143 Swan arcade |
10030 Davies William Rhys | 128 Parkfield terrace | tenement | 169 Swan arcade |
10031 Bridges Thomas Charles | Wrose view, Shipley | tenement | 10 Swan arcade (joint) |
10032 Bridges Frank | Wrose view, Shipley | tenement | 10 Swan arcade (joint) |
10033 White George Albert | Whinburn, Keighley road, Shipley | tenement | 11 Swan arcade |
* 10034 Whitehead Henry | 4 Park View road | tenement | 12 Swan arcade |
* 10035 Illingworth Alfred | Daisy bank, Manningham | tenement | 35 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10036 Illingworth Albert Holden | Heaton hall | tenement | 35 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10037 Illingworth Eustace Holden | Carlton drive, Heaton | tenement | 35 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10038 Gott Charles | 1 Parkfield road | tenement | 70 Swan arcade |
10039 Gott Ralph Edgar | 1 Parkfield road | tenement | 70 Swan arcade (joint) |
10040 Gott Charles Henry | Sunnyside, Baildon | tenement | 70 Swan arcade (joint) |
10041 Armistead Richard | Springfield, Bingley | tenement | 109 Swan arcade |
10042 Buckley Herbert Edwin | 69 Horton Grange road | tenement | 107 Swan arcade |
10043 Clegg Wesley | 3 Oak avenue, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 114 Swan arcade |
10044 Sharp Walter Eagland | Parkfield, Bingley | tenement | 73 Swan arcade, Bingley |
10045 Hodgson Walter | 112 New road, Thornton | tenement | 83 Swan arcade (joint) |
10046 Bottomley Herbert | 37 Eshton terrace, Keighley | tenement | 83 Swan arcade (joint) |
10047 Mackechnie Robert Stewart | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 85 Swan arcade |
10048 Mann Charles | Crescent house, Wells road, Ilkley | tenement | 88 Swan arcade |
* 10049 Knowles Benjamin Wright | 21 Easby road | tenement | 92 Swan arcade (joint) |
10050 Knowles Edgar Wright | Strathmore house, Buttershaw | tenement | 92 Swan arcade (joint) |
10051 Hind Fred | Rooks mount, Wyke | tenement | 94 Swan arcade |
* 10052 Barraclough Benjamin | 2 Woodview terrace | tenement | 120 Swan arcade |
* 10053 Gledhill Arthur | 9 St. John's terrace | tenement | 121A Swan arcade |
* 10054 Wood Richard William | 6 Devonshire terrace | tenement | 123 Swan arcade (joint) |
10055 Helm Sam Crabtree | 13 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 123 Swan arcade (joint) |
10056 Brook Smith | 7 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 124 Swan arcade |
10057 Hill Fred | 56 Hoxton street | tenement | 125 Swan arcade |
10058 Walker Charles William | Holm house, Esholt | tenement | 122 Swan arcade |
10059 Johnson William Isaac | 77 Havelock street | tenement | 27 Charles street |
successive | 155 Swan arcade | ||
* 10060 Wells Charles | 24 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 150 Swan arcade |
10061 Tiller James | Lightcliffe | tenement | 161 Swan arcade |
10062 D'Andria Louis | 15 Lindum terrace | tenement | 161B Swan arcade |
10063 Conder Arnold Clarkson | 219 Bingley road, Shipley | tenement | 162 Swan arcade |
10064 Dobson William | 175 Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 160A Swan arcade |
10065 Sampson Henry Frederick | 11 Sherwood place, Eccleshill | tenement | 160 Swan arcade |
10066 Longfield Joseph | 3 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 159 Swan arcade |
10067 Dymond Walter | 9 Ashburn place, Ilkley | tenement | 173 Swan arcade |
10068 Tunnicliffe William | 32 St. James's road, Ilkley | tenement | 172 Swan arcade |
10069 Stead Fred | 10 Ivy road, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 170 Swan arcade |
10070 Pennington Samuel | 11 Rosebery road | tenement | 174 Swan arcade |
10071 Fox Ezra | 4 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 275 Swan arcade |
successive | 180, 181 Swan arcade | ||
10072 Skelton Louis Albert | 8 Avondale crescent, Shipley | tenement | 182 Swan arcade |
10073 Tempest Fred | 674 Wakefield road | tenement | 20 Swan arcade |
10074 Walker Nicholas | 81 Leopold street, Leeds | tenement | 20 Swan arcade (joint) |
successive | 17 Swan arcade | ||
* 10075 Hastings Geoffrey | 15 Oak lane | tenement | 51 Swan arcade |
* 10076 Holland Harry | 117 Heaton road | tenement | 17 Swan arcade |
TANFIELD CHAMBERS | |||
10077 Sugden John | Hainworth, Oakworth | tenement | 24 Tanfield chambers |
10078 Bearder George | 315 Killinghall road | tenement | 10 Tanfield chambers |
10079 Jackson Walter | Glen Aire, Baildon | tenement | 11 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10080 Jackson Samuel | Thorncliffe, Shipley | tenement | 11 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
* 10081 Smith Francis George | 9 Apsley crescent | tenement | 12 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10082 Smith Henry Emes | 9 Apsley crescent | tenement | 12 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10083 Townend Ernest William | 99 Little Horton lane | tenement | 13 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10084 Thomas Arthur | Langley terrace, Hipperholme | tenement | 13 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10085 Smith Frederick Ellison | 154 Wilmer road | tenement | 14 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10086 Smith Arthur Kay | 154 Wilmer road | tenement | 14 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10087 Brown James | 31 Shipley Fields road | tenement | 15 Tanfield chambers |
* 10088 Cowgill Brian Bollans Hird | 1 Cornwall place | tenement | 19 Tanfield chambers |
10089 Lloyd Thomas Varley | Cliffe cottage, Eldwick | tenement | 20 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10090 Lloyd Arthur Bilton | Cliffe cottage, Eldwick | tenement | 20 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
TELEGRAPH CHAMBERS (MARKET STREET) | |||
10091 Humphreys George Beauchamp | Arlescote, Mirfield | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10092 Hirst John Fawcett | 1 Whinney field, Halifax | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10093 Whitley Edward Nathan | Hadlow, Halifax | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
* 10094 Gaunt Charles Northrop | 113 Little Horton lane | tenement | 10, 11 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10095 Gaunt Herbert Henry Osman | 113 Little Horton lane | tenement | 10, 11 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10096 Illingworth Alfred Holden | 2 Highclere villas, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 13 Telegraph chambers |
THORNTON ROAD | |||
10097 Skinner Isaac Henry | 119 Parkinson lane, Halifax | tenement | 2A Thornton road (joint) |
10098 Gray Albert | Skircoat Green road, Halifax | tenement | 2A Thornton road (joint) |
* 10099 Townsley John William | 18 Pemberton drive | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
* 10100 Fox Isaac | 3 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
10101 Breaks Edmund | 23 Sticker lane | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
10102 Bradley Harry | 50 Spring royd, Shipley | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
* 10103 Singleton Sidney | 24 Grove terrace | tenement | 6 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10104 Singleton John William | 344 Barkerend road | tenement | 6 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10105 Stephenson Alfred | Bolton grange, Bolton | tenement | 10 Thornton road (joint) |
10106 Stephenson William Eastwood | Bolton grange, Bolton | tenement | 10 Thornton road (joint) |
10107 Stephenson Walter Henry | Bolton grange, Bolton | tenement | 10 Thornton road (joint) |
10108 Baxandall Robinson | 83 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 12 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10109 Howarth Sam | 81 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 12 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10110 Tetley John | 4 Merton road | tenement | 14 Thornton road |
10111 Rycroft George Henry | Swallow Hill mill, Armley | tenement | 31 Thornton road (joint) |
10112 Medcalf John | 4 Westbrook place | tenement | 31 Thornton road (joint) |
10113 Medcalf Geoffrey Kirby | 4 Westbrook place | tenement | 31 Thornton road (joint) |
10114 Taylor James | 9 Clara road, Bolton | tenement | 29 Thornton road |
* 10115 Procter Ralph Lobley | 13 Oak villas | tenement | 23 Thornton road |
10116 Crow Richard Francis | 4 Laburnum place | tenement | 21 Thornton road |
* 10117 Richardson Edward Morley | 85 Horton Grange road | tenement | 19 Thornton road (joint) |
10118 Richardson George Burton, junr. | 89 Cecil avenue | tenement | 19 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10119 Aaronson George | 3 North Park terrace | tenement | 15 Thornton road |
* 10120 Marsh William | 28 Little Horton lane | tenement | behind 15 Thornton road |
10121 White Lockwood | Kirklands, Baildon | tenement | 11 Thornton road |
10122 Noble Harry | 3 Fieldhead street, Horton | tenement | 5 Thornton road |
10123 Taylor Edward | 5 Wilfred road, Leeds | tenement | 3 Thornton road |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||
10124 Ogden Alvin | 23 Prospect terrace, Allerton | tenement | 1 Town Hall square |
10125 Mackrell Joseph Henry | 5 High street, Halifax | tenement | 1 Town Hall square |
10126 Bishop Abraham | 9 Marlborough grove, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
* 10127 Dearman William Lumb | 27 Northfield terrace, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square |
* 10128 Hill James | 16 Westminster terrace | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
10129 Richardson Frederic Henry | 46 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | building | 4 Town Hall square (joint) |
10130 Richardson Joseph | 46 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | building | 4 Town Hall square (joint) |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10131 Wilson Charles Maurice | 7 Alexandra crescent | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10132 Rawlinson Ernest Bowman | Avondale crescent, Shipley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10133 Mitchell Edgar Aspinall | Fairfield, Menston | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10134 Walker George | Church lane, Shipley | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10135 Rogerson Harold William | 10 Rose mount | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10136 Clough Thomas Illingworth | Grove house, Smith lane | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10137 Windle John Thomas | 17 Trinity road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10138 Greenlay Arthur | 9 Easby road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10139 Brooke Arthur Domenico | 45 Savile Park road, Halifax | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10140 Stocks Arthur | 81 Savile Park road, Halifax | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10141 Sampson John Ratcliffe | Bramham cottage, Bingley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10142 Horner Francis Mariner | The Poplars, Lightcliffe | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10143 Swaine Richard | 22 Station road, Dewsbury | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10144 Smith John | 128 Lumb lane | tenement | 14 Tyrrel street |
10145 Laycock Benjamin | 53 The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Tyrrel street |
* 10146 Taylor Lewis Frederick | 3 Southbrook terrace | tenement | 22A Tyrrel street |
* 10147 Dutton Herbert Goddard | 8 Southbrook terrace | tenement | 26 Tyrrel street |
* 10148 Bottomley Jonas | 7 White's terrace | tenement | 28A Tyrrel street |
10149 Hollingworth George Herbert | Ivy cottage, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 24 Tyrrel street |
* 10150 Ackroyd Pearson | 101 Earl street | tenement | 34 Tyrrel street |
10151 Moreland James | 3 Spring place | tenement | 38 Tyrrel street |
10152 Cordingley Joseph | 23 Hollingwood lane | tenement | 40 Tyrrel street |
* 10153 Healey Thomas Henry | 11 Mornington villas | tenement | 42 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10154 Healey Francis | 70 Southfield square | tenement | 42 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10155 Farrer David | 23 Spring place | tenement | 61 Tyrrel street |
* 10156 Cottam Harry | 95 Cecil avenue | tenement | 59 Tyrrel street |
* 10157 Pearson Lewis Henry | 8 Cecil avenue | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10158 Dawson Herbert Milner | Eldwick grange, Bingley | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
* 10159 Taunton Joseph | 4 Grantham place | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10160 Lund Walter | 220 Toller lane | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10161 Plunkett Frederick Pearse | 55 Waverley road | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10162 Moorhouse William | Northgate, Baildon | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10163 Davis James | 41 Horton green | tenement | 51 Tyrrel street |
10164 Saberton William Henry | 23 Springwood avenue | tenement | 47 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10165 Oddy Ezra | Micklefield terrace, Rawdon | tenement | 41 Tyrrel street |
10166 Chadwick William | 29 Spring place | tenement | 39 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10167 Chadwick Horace | 332 Kensington street | tenement | 39 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10168 Pickering George | 88 Little Horton lane | tenement | 37 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10169 Pickering George William | 88 Little Horton lane | tenement | 37 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10170 Walker Arthur | 24 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 33 Tyrrel street |
* 10171 Atkinson Charles Law | 3 Eldon place | tenement | 29 Tyrrel street |
10172 Bentley Harry Percy | 112 Tennyson place | tenement | 23A Tyrrel street |
* 10173 Smart Francis Frederick | 79 Pollard lane | tenement | 26 Bank street |
successive | 21 Tyrrel street | ||
10174 James William | 15 Heaton grove | tenement | 19 Tyrrel street |
UNION STREET | |||
10175 Gott John William | 672 Bolton road | tenement | 2 Union street |
* 10176 Wright George Ripley | 173 Highgate | tenement | 2 Union street |
* 10177 Webster Frederick Reynold | 122 Toller lane | tenement | 11A Brook street |
successive | 2 Union street | ||
10178 Semon John | 13 Blenheim road | tenement | 2 Union street |
* 10179 Lee Fred | 19 Durham road | tenement | 4 Union street |
10180 Smithson William Fenteman | 126 Chapeltown road, Leeds | tenement | 6 Union street |
* 10181 Walker Thomas Henry | 26 Pemberton drive | tenement | 8 Union street |
10182 Thomas William | 14 Union street | tenement | 14 Union street |
* 10183 Spencer Fred | 80 Hustler street | tenement | 36 Union street (joint) |
* 10184 Chamley James | 472 Westview, Allerton | tenement | 36 Union street (joint) |
10185 Moore Richard | Colston house, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10186 Moore Fred Denby | The Lawn, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10187 Moore Arthur | Colston house, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10188 Moore William Hargreaves | 9 Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10189 Dickenson Charles Ernest | Cobden terrace, Hipperholme | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
successive | 42 Union street (joint) | ||
10190 Cockcroft Samuel Morton | 71 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
successive | 42 Union street (joint) | ||
* 10191 Arensberg Simon Henry | 10 Sherborne road | tenement | 42 Union street |
* 10192 Birkbeck Thomas | Beacon lane | tenement | 42 Union street |
10193 Kassapian Artin | 2 Carlton drive | tenement | 44 Union street |
10194 Shackleton Albert | 4 Airedale mount | tenement | 44 Union street |
10195 Emmett Thomas Copley | Storr heights, Thornton | tenement | 44 Union street |
10196 Clough Edgar | Beechcliffe, Keighley | tenement | 21 Union street |
10197 Waite Jabez Wright | Woodroyd, Calverley | tenement | 19 Union street (joint) |
10198 Waite Isaac Henry | Thornleigh, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 19 Union street (joint) |
10199 Illingworth Robert Arthur | 18 Cecil avenue | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10200 Illingworth Walter | 10 Cecil avenue | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10201 Illingworth Benjamin | Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10202 Crabtree Hedley | 10 Highgate | tenement | 13 Union street (joint) |
* 10203 Holmes Samuel | 83 Pollard lane | tenement | 11A Union street (joint) |
* 10204 Wilson James | 692 Bolton road | tenement | 11 Union street |
10205 North Oliver | The Close, Low Baildon | tenement | 11 Union street |
10206 Ellis William Leonard | Oakwell house, Bramley | tenement | 11 Union street |
10207 Wilkinson Enoch | 9 Norman terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 9 Union street |
UNION YARD | |||
10208 Robinson Alex Vincent | 87 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 8 Union yard |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
10209 Wrightson George | 42 Aldermanbury | dwelling-house | 42 Aldermanbury |
BANK STREET | |||
10210 Dean Charles | 5 Bank street | dwelling-house | 60 Lapage street |
successive | 5 Bank street | ||
10211 Hinton Isaac | 1 Bank street | dwelling-house | 1 Bank street |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
10212 Simpson Edward | 32 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 32 Bridge street |
HALL INGS | |||
10213 Crawshaw Ben | Court house, Hall ings | dwelling-house | Hall ings |
HUSTLERGATE | |||
10214 Parker Alfred | 35 Hustlergate | dwelling-house | 35 Hustlergate |
10215 Redman James | Hustlergate | dwelling-house | Hustlergate |
IVEGATE | |||
10216 Weldon David | 28 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 28 Ivegate |
10217 Moore John | Prudential buildings, Ivegate | dwelling-house | Ivegate |
KIRKGATE | |||
10218 Smith George | Osborne Hotel | dwelling-house | 45 Ivegate |
successive | 85 Kirkgate | ||
10219 Brown Charles Henry | 31 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 13 Sedgwick street |
successive | 31 Kirkgate | ||
10220 Boyes Richard | 21 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 21 Kirkgate |
MARKET STREET | |||
10221 Leedham Oliver Joseph | 48 Market street | dwelling-house | 48 Market street |
10222 Halstead Joseph | 62 Market street | dwelling-house | 62 Market street |
10223 Dryburgh William Macdougal | Town hall, Market street | dwelling-house | Market street |
10224 Butler Alfred | 47 Market street | dwelling-house | 47 Market street |
10225 Dyson Wilkinson | 15 Market street | dwelling-house | 15 Market street |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
10226 Johnson Lawrence | Tokio cafe, 25 Piece Hall yard | dwelling-house | 25 Piece Hall yard |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10227 Strong Wallace | Thorpe buildings, Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street |
10228 Goodison William | Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street |
10229 Strother Joshua James | 32 Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | 32 Tyrrel street |