Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
BARKEREND ROAD | |||
10230 Scott Walter | 1388 Leeds road | tenement | 2 Barkerend road |
* 10231 Emmett Alfred | 1 Prospect road | tenement | 12 Barkerend road |
10232 Howarth Fred | 16 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 16 Barkerend road |
10233 Walker John | 18 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 18 Barkerend road |
10234 Turley Edward | 20 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 20 Barkerend road |
10235 Thacker George Stephen | 22 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 22 Barkerend road |
* 10236 Shackleton Moses | 291 Killinghall road | tenement | 44 Barkerend road |
10237 Chapman Fred | 52 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 52 Barkerend road |
10238 Fawcett Edward | 16 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 54 Barkerend road |
* 10239 Thornton Alexander Walker | 12 St. Augustine's terrace | tenement | 58 Barkerend road (joint) |
10240 Pearson William Henry | 140 Maperton road | tenement | 58 Barkerend road (joint) |
* 10241 Pollard Thomas | 18 De Grey street | tenement | 60 Barkerend road |
10242 Cooke John William | 64 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 64 Barkerend road |
10243 Ibbetson Charles | 66 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 66 Barkerend road |
10244 White Henry | 125 Tennyson place | tenement | 72 Barkerend road |
10245 Mansfield John | 74 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 74 Barkerend road |
10246 Gilyard William Clarkson | 76 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 76 Barkerend road |
10247 Lightfoot David | 78 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 78 Barkerend road |
10248 Ley Fred | 80 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 80 Barkerend road |
* 10249 Stephenson Robert | 13 Cowper place | tenement | 84 Barkerend road |
* 10250 Smith Thomas | 21 Northdale road | tenement | 86 Barkerend road |
10251 Emmott Thomas | 88 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 88 Barkerend road |
10252 White Wilson | 92 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 92 Barkerend road |
10253 Hollingsworth Percy | 94 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 94 Barkerend road |
* 10254 Spencer George | 13 Undercliffe street | tenement | 98 Barkerend road |
10255 Waddington Albert | 36 Garnett street | tenement | 124 Barkerend road |
10256 Pickles Herbert | 132 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 65 Park street |
successive | 132 Barkerend road | ||
10257 Bedell George Terry | 134 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 134 Barkerend road |
10258 Inglis William | 136 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 136 Barkerend road |
10259 Hutton George | 142 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 142 Barkerend road |
10260 Cherry Ernest Claude | 144 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 144 Barkerend road |
10261 Flintoff John Allison | 150 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 150 Barkerend road |
10262 Maltby Thomas | 154 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 152 Barkerend road |
successive | 154 Barkerend road | ||
10263 Bird Herbert | 158 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 7 Oulton terrace |
successive | 158 Barkerend road | ||
10264 White James | 168 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 168 Barkerend road |
10265 Berry Thomas Duncan | 172 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 172 Barkerend road |
10266 McCulley Alexander | 174 Barkerend road | dwelling-house | 174 Barkerend road |
BELMONT STREET | |||
10267 Pellett Richard Lines | 2 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 2 Belmont street |
10268 Evans Thomas Wilson | 4 & 6 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 4 & 6 Belmont street |
10269 Nicholson William | 5 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 5 Belmont street |
10270 Harrison Robert | 3 Belmont street | dwelling-house | 3 Belmont street |
BENTLEY STREET | |||
10271 Hudson Walter | Grangeruhe, Idle | tenement | 15 Swaine street |
successive | 2 Bentley street | ||
10272 Wade John Barrett | 5 Clifton street | tenement | 8 Bentley street |
* 10273 Balme William Edward | 171 Paley road | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
* 10274 Crafts John Robert | 8 Northfield place | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
* 10275 Ainley William Henry | 6 Sawrey place | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
10276 Hallas Thomas | Spring terrace, Stainland | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
10277 Smith John Gott | Church lane, Shipley | tenement | 10 Bentley street |
10278 Myers John | Moorside house, Low Moor | tenement | 27 Bentley street |
* 10279 Walker Samuel | 96 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 27 Bentley street |
10280 Bentley Louis William | 38 Woodview terrace | tenement | 27 Bentley street (joint) |
* 10281 Gath Harold | 94 Lonsdale street | tenement | 27 Bentley street (joint) |
10282 White Walter | 55 Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 1A Bentley street |
successive | 23A Bentley street | ||
10283 Myers Alfred | 7 Bishop street | tenement | 23 Bentley street |
10284 Gott Emmott | 9 Clarendon street | tenement | 23 Bentley street |
* 10285 Elliott Frederick William | 287 Rock terrace | tenement | 23 Bentley street |
10286 Booth Paul | Field House, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 23 Bentley street |
10287 Ackroyd Frank Douglas | 20 Blenheim road | tenement | 23 Bentley street |
10288 Firth Ezra | 2 Bromley road, Bingley | tenement | 19 Bentley street |
10289 Aked Percival | Apperley Bridge | tenement | 11 Bentley street |
10290 Unna Walter Arnold | Grosvenor terrace, Menston | tenement | 11 Bentley street |
10291 Lochore Alexander | Grove house, Horsforth | tenement | 11 Bentley street (joint) |
10292 Lochore Robert David | 8 Apsley crescent | tenement | 11 Bentley street (joint) |
10293 Schofield Herbert Walker | Nursery road, Ilkley | tenement | 9 Bentley street (joint) |
10294 Schofield Walter | 1 Selborne mount | tenement | 9 Bentley street (joint) |
10295 Oddy John James | Moorville, Birkenshaw | tenement | 28 Booth street |
successive | 5 Bentley street | ||
10296 Oddy Thomas Percy | Moorlands Hall, Birkenshaw | tenement | 28 Booth street |
successive | 5 Bentley street | ||
10297 Oddy Alfred Edgar | Stoneleigh, Birkenshaw | tenement | 28 Booth street |
successive | 5 Bentley street | ||
10298 Vickridge Albert | Beamsley house, Frizinghall | tenement | 5 Bentley street |
* 10299 Read Arthur Lewis | 19 Spring row | tenement | 1 Bentley street |
BOOTH STREET | |||
* 10300 Robertshaw Clarence | 13 Lister lane | tenement | 34 Booth street |
successive | 36 Booth street | ||
10301 Lord Fred | East view, Clayton heights | tenement | 38 Booth street |
* 10302 Priestley Thomas | Bank Top house, Horton | tenement | 40 Booth street (joint) |
10303 Bentley Frederick | Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 42 Booth street |
10304 Dawson Mark | Woodlands, Horsforth | tenement | 39 Booth street |
10305 Oddy George Henry | Ivy bank, Ilkley | tenement | 37 Booth street |
10306 Fleming William Daniel | Moorlands, Bingley | tenement | 33 Booth street |
* 10307 Sharp James | 169 Parkside road | tenement | 33 Booth street (joint) |
10308 Sharp Alfred | 85 New Cross Street | tenement | 33 Booth street (joint) |
* 10309 Sharp Moses | 91 New Cross Street | tenement | 33 Booth street (joint) |
* 10310 Walker Samuel Grant | 14 Spring place | tenement | 31 Booth street (joint) |
10311 Walker Harry | 14 Spring place | tenement | 31 Booth street (joint) |
10312 Crowther Arthur | 62 Holroyd hill | tenement | 31 Booth street (joint) |
* 10313 Stringer William | 6 St. Matthew's road | tenement | 31 Booth street (joint) |
10314 Fearon Edward | Brooklands, Baildon | tenement | 31 Booth street (joint) |
10315 Pinder Henry | Highfield road, Idle | tenement | 31 Booth street (joint) |
10316 Croft William Edward | 14 Chapel lane, Yeadon | tenement | 29 Booth street (joint) |
10317 Croft Robert Arthur | 1 Wells place, Yeadon | tenement | 29 Booth street (joint) |
10318 Croft Fenwick | 14 Chapel lane, Yeadon | tenement | 29 Booth street (joint) |
10319 Levy Joseph | 13 Fairfield road | tenement | 27 Booth street |
10320 West Matthew | Bingley road, Saltaire | tenement | 27 Booth street |
BURNETT STREET | |||
10321 Mahler Herman | 24 North Park road | tenement | 4 Burnett street (joint) |
10322 Sichel Joshua Louis Edward | 31 Queen's road | tenement | 4 Burnett street (joint) |
10323 Hoffman Gustavus Julius James | 4 Victor road | tenement | 8 Burnett street (joint) |
10324 Hoffman Alfred William | Baildon Lodge, Low Baildon | tenement | 8 Burnett street (joint) |
10325 Furstenhagen Isidor | 45 St. Paul's road | tenement | 20 Burnett street (joint) |
* 10326 Wilkinson Arthur | 13 Necropolis road | tenement | 20 Burnett street (joint) |
10327 Rhodes William | 15 Hill Side terrace | tenement | 20 Burnett street (joint) |
10328 Tindall Thomas | 34 Park lane, Baildon | tenement | 20 Burnett street (joint) |
* 10329 Proctor Edwin Walker | 48 Cowper place | tenement | 32 Burnett street |
* 10330 Wilkinson Harry | 45 Leeds Old road | tenement | 27 Burnett street |
10331 Eagle Robert | 3 Guy's cliffe | tenement | 17 Burnett street |
* 10332 Scott John | 137 Tennyson place | tenement | Burnett street |
10333 Denison John | Brookland, Menston | tenement | 7 Burnett street |
* 10334 Walker George Goodall | 3 Devonshire terrace | tenement | 5 Burnett street |
10335 Halle Moritz von | 2 Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 1 Burnett street |
CATER STREET | |||
10336 Denby Samuel Saunders | 10 Selborne grove | tenement | Cater street (joint) |
10337 Oxley John Calvert | Town lane, Thackley | tenement | Cater street |
* 10338 Fletcher Philip Henry | 194 Gladstone street | tenement | Cater street |
10339 Weber Albert | 36 St. Paul's road | tenement | 1 Cater street |
successive | Cater street | ||
10340 Paus Ellef Christopher | 27 Heaton grove | tenement | 1 Cater street |
10341 Holdsworth Richard Kirk | 1 Selbourne villas, Clayton | tenement | 1 Cater street (joint) |
10342 Lund Thomas Boston | 192 Toller lane | tenement | 1 Cater street (joint) |
CHAPEL STREET | |||
* 10343 Newboult Francis Joseph | 12 Beech grove | tenement | 4 Chapel street |
10344 Waugh Reuben | 6 Tetley place | tenement | 14 Chapel street (joint) |
10345 Waugh Edward | 6 Tetley place | tenement | 14 Chapel street (joint) |
* 10346 Smith Samuel | 39 Mannville terrace | tenement | 14 Chapel street |
10347 Liebreich Adolphus Arnold | 3 Oak mount | tenement | 16 Chapel street |
10348 Beckenbach Frederick William | 8 Belle vue | tenement | 18 Chapel street (joint) |
10349 Beckenbach Julius Lucretius | 4 Victoria terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 18 Chapel street (joint) |
10350 Earnshaw Frank | 10 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 24 Chapel street (joint) |
10351 Newhill Fred | Bromley road, Bingley | tenement | 24 Chapel street (joint) |
10352 Sowden William Miles | 15 Park mount | tenement | 24 Chapel street |
10353 Roberts Joseph | 4 Springfield, Stanningley | tenement | 24 Chapel street (joint) |
* 10354 Roberts William | 123 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 24 Chapel street (joint) |
10355 Gerhartz Frederick | Ashwell, Toller lane | tenement | 38 Chapel street |
10356 Slingsby Arthur | 27 Victor road | tenement | 40 Chapel street |
10357 Hirschel Joseph | 14 Cleveland road | tenement | 40 Chapel street (joint) |
* 10358 Alderson Lister | 83 Hustler street | tenement | Chapel street (joint) |
* 10359 Spence Edward Barker | 853 Barkerend road | tenement | Chapel street (joint) |
10360 Watson William | 27 Chapel street | dwelling-house | 27 Chapel street |
10361 Edelstein Victor | 1 Oak avenue | tenement | 15 Chapel street |
10362 Rider John William | 70 Church lane, Shipley | tenement | 29A Chapel street |
10363 Helliwell James Oates | 29 Chapel street | dwelling-house | 29 Chapel street |
10364 Kramrisch Harry | 48 St. Paul's road | tenement | 19 Chapel street (joint) |
10365 Wertheimer Willie | 11 Apsley crescent | tenement | 19 Chapel street (joint) |
* 10366 Allan Archibald | 312 Killinghall road | tenement | Chapel street (joint) |
10367 Walker Herbert | 45 The grove, Ilkley | tenement | Chapel street (joint) |
CHAPEL STREET (BACK) | |||
10368 Keighley Elijah | 67 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Back Chapel street (joint) |
* 10369 Sunderland Stansfield | 31 Wingfield mount | tenement | 1 Back Chapel street (joint) |
CHURCH BANK | |||
* 10370 Williams John Lambert | 897 Leeds road | tenement | 14 Church bank |
10371 Rawlings William | 117 Little Horton lane | tenement | 16 Church bank |
10372 Jackson John Exley | 57 Ashgrove | tenement | 22 Church bank (joint) |
* 10373 Jackson George Aspinall | 62 Little Horton lane | tenement | 22 Church bank (joint) |
10374 Grandage Abraham | Kent house, Rawdon | tenement | 22 Church bank (joint) |
10375 Grandage Lawrence | Kent house, Rawdon | tenement | 22 Church bank (joint) |
10376 Woodhead Joseph | 72 Donisthorpe street | tenement | 24A Church bank (joint) |
* 10377 Treweek Alfred | 215 Parkside road | tenement | 24A Church bank (joint) |
10378 Bollans William | 4 Belle vue | tenement | Church bank |
* 10379 Blakey Seth Slater | 58 Wightman street | tenement | Church bank |
CURRER STREET | |||
* 10380 Jennings James | 10 Dalby place, Thornbury | tenement | 2 Currer street |
10381 Pollard Walter Crowther | Moorland avenue, Baildon | building | 2 Currer street (joint) |
10382 Ambler Walter Ellison | Yewbank house, Ilkley | tenement | 2 Currer street (joint) |
10383 Ambler Thomas Ingle | Yewbank house, Ilkley | tenement | 2 Currer street (joint) |
10384 Schulten Alfred | Elderthorpe, Frizinghall | tenement | 13 Currer street |
10385 Steinthal Francis Frederick | St. John's, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Currer street |
* 10386 Booth Joseph John | Myrtle bank, Parsons road, Heaton | tenement | 1 Currer street (joint) |
10387 Booth Richard Taylor | 7 Selborne terrace | tenement | 1 Currer street (joint) |
10388 Booth John | 86 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 1 Currer street (joint) |
* 10389 Lassen Albert William | 2 Clifton villas | tenement | Currer street |
EAST PARADE | |||
10390 Clapham John Wood | 8 East parade | dwelling-house | 21 Garnett street |
successive | 8 East parade | ||
10391 Barker George | 12 East parade | dwelling-house | 939 Bolton road |
successive | 12 East parade | ||
10392 Nathan Bernhard | 4 Oak avenue | tenement | 24 East parade |
10393 Williams John Albert | 28 East parade | dwelling-house | 90 Barkerend road |
successive | 28 East parade | ||
10394 Chanter Joseph Edward | 30 East parade | dwelling-house | 6 East parade |
successive | 30 East parade | ||
* 10395 Barker Henry | 5 Binnie street | tenement | East parade |
* 10396 Harrison John | 867 Barkerend road | tenement | East parade (joint) |
* 10397 Wilkinson David | 15 Upper Rushton road | tenement | East parade |
* 10398 Russell Harry | 17 Beech grove | tenement | East parade (joint) |
10399 Simpson Thomas James | 136 East parade | dwelling-house | 136 East parade (joint) |
10400 Schreiber Edwin Alfred | 136 East parade | dwelling-house | 136 East parade (joint) |
10401 Beasley Michael Francis | 136 East parade | dwelling-house | 136 East parade (joint) |
10402 Bentley John | 140 East parade | dwelling-house | 140 East parade |
10403 Knowles Samuel | 148 East parade | dwelling-house | 148 East parade |
10404 Kenalley William | 150 East parade | dwelling-house | 150 East parade |
10405 Ingleby Harry | 146 East parade | dwelling-house | 3 Cleveland street |
successive | 146 East parade | ||
10406 Laycock Simeon | 152 East parade | dwelling-house | 152 East parade |
* 10407 Cousen Harry | 3 Upper Bolton street | tenement | 141 East parade |
10408 Driver Joseph | Cross Flats, Bingley | tenement | 135 East parade |
10409 Holdsworth John Henry | 7 Grosvenor terrace | tenement | 129 East parade |
* 10410 Tate William Henry | 24 Hanover Square | tenement | near 101 East parade |
10411 Henry Thomas | 101 East parade | dwelling-house | 101 East parade |
* 10412 Neumann Herman Samuel Joseph | 13 Claremont | tenement | 99 East parade (joint) |
10413 Briggs Nicholas Walker | 119 Little Horton lane | tenement | 99 East parade (joint) |
10414 Whitaker William | Fellstow, Ilkley | tenement | 99 East parade (joint) |
10415 Downing Henry Barker | Laurel bank, East Morton | tenement | 3 East parade |
10416 Todd William | 14 Eldwick road, Bingley | tenement | 1 East parade |
FIELD STREET | |||
* 10417 Popplewell John | 51 Pollard lane | tenement | Field street (joint) |
* 10418 Popplewell Francis George | 42 Pollard lane | tenement | Field street (joint) |
GREEN STREET | |||
10419 Aspinwall Frank | 2 Green street | dwelling-house | 2 Green street |
10420 Grimshaw Charles David | 12 Green street | dwelling-house | 12 Green street |
10421 Sugden John Thomas | Clifton road, Ilkley | tenement | 20 Green street |
* 10422 Firth Ellis | 5 Webster street | tenement | 18 Green street |
HALL INGS | |||
* 10423 Buckle John William | Lidget grange, Clayton | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10424 Beanland George Herbert | West lane, Baildon | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10425 Wade David | Hazel mount, Daisy hill | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
10426 Wade John | 98 Allerton road | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
10427 Wade William | 17 Pemberton drive | tenement | 22 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10428 Cockcroft Walter | 105 Horton Grange road | tenement | 28 Hall ings (joint) |
10429 Higson Tom Harry | 10 Moorhead villas, Shipley | tenement | 28 Hall ings (joint) |
10430 Edmonds Louis Albert | Carlbourne villas, Menston | tenement | 30 Hall ings (joint) |
10431 Howker Arthur | South bank, Queensbury | tenement | 30 Hall ings |
10432 Myers Harry Percy | 32 Chesham street | tenement | 30 Hall ings |
* 10433 Emsley John | Leylands, Allerton road | tenement | 32 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10434 Emsley Robert | 3 First avenue, Killinghall road | tenement | 32 Hall ings (joint) |
* 10435 Rudd Richard Henry | 17 Cecil avenue | tenement | 32 Hall ings |
10436 Brooks Fred | 10 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 32 Hall ings |
* 10437 Jubb Richard Herbert | 24 Randall terrace, Heaton | tenement | 36 Hall ings |
10438 Forrest Walter | Meadow hurst, Pudsey | tenement | 36 Hall ings (joint) |
10439 Forrest William Croft | Larkfield house, Pudsey | tenement | 36 Hall ings (joint) |
10440 Bell John Milton Curtis | 2 Alma street | tenement | 38 Hall ings |
* 10441 Ambler James Christopher | 9 Woodville terrace | tenement | 40 Hall ings |
10442 Duncan Thomas Arthur | Westbourne, Otley | tenement | 40 Hall ings (joint) |
10443 Duncan James Hastings | Kineholm, Otley | tenement | 40 Hall ings (joint) |
10444 Duncan Albany Renton | Belmont, Otley | tenement | 40 Hall ings (joint) |
10445 Leather Beaumont | Clarendon road, Leeds | tenement | 40 Hall ings (joint) |
10446 Topham Edward Webster | 186 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 40 Hall ings (joint) |
HARRIS STREET | |||
10447 Brannan Michael | 47 Harris street | dwelling-house | 47 Harris street |
10448 Townend Albert | 27 Harris street | dwelling-house | 27 Harris street |
10449 Harrison George Henry | 25 Harris street | dwelling-house | 25 Harris street |
10450 Pearson George | 23 Harris street | dwelling-house | 23 Harris street |
10451 Hornsby John | 19 Harris street | dwelling-house | 19 Harris street |
10452 Binns Ralph | 32 Harris street | tenement | next 15 Harris street |
10453 Hamilton Douglas | 112 Manningham lane | tenement | 15 Harris street (joint) |
10454 Elgie John Frederick | 8 Claremont | tenement | 15 Harris street (joint) |
* 10455 Mitchell John | 17 Byron street | tenement | 13 Harris street (joint) |
* 10456 Mitchell Priestley | 12 Roydstone road | tenement | 13 Harris street (joint) |
* 10457 Mitchell Frederick | 7 Byron street | tenement | 13 Harris street (joint) |
* 10458 Webster John Cuthbert | 117 Fitzroy road | tenement | 4 Undercliffe street |
successive | 15 Harris street | ||
10459 Mitton William Greenwood | Station road, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 17 Harris street (joint) |
10460 Mitton George Henry | 3 Leeds road, Eccleshill | tenement | 17 Harris street (joint) |
* 10461 Heynemann Edward | 5 Oak mount | tenement | 11 Harris street (joint) |
10462 Heynemann Ernest | 69 St. Mary's road | tenement | 11 Harris street (joint) |
* 10463 Heynemann Richard | 69 St. Mary's road | tenement | 11 Harris street (joint) |
10464 Sutcliffe Jonas Christopher | 2 Barlow street | tenement | 5 Harris street |
HEAP STREET | |||
10465 Hodgkinson Robert | 4 Heap street | dwelling-house | 4 Heap street |
10466 Harrison John William | 6 Heap street | dwelling-house | 6 Heap street |
10467 Smith John William | 18 Heap street | dwelling-house | 18 Heap street |
10468 Hopkinson John Edward | 22 Heap street | dwelling-house | 22 Heap street |
10469 Nicholson James | 24 Heap street | dwelling-house | 24 Heap street |
10470 Yeoman Benjamin | 26 Heap street | dwelling-house | 26 Heap street |
10471 Clare Joseph | 32 Heap street | dwelling-house | 32 Heap street |
10472 Hughes James | 34 Heap street | dwelling-house | 65 Butler street |
successive | 34 Heap street | ||
10473 Rooney John | 40 Heap street | dwelling-house | 40 Heap street |
10474 Gateley Patrick James | 44 Heap street | dwelling-house | 44 Heap street |
10475 Hagerty James | 48 Heap street | dwelling-house | 48 Heap street |
10476 Fisher John | 50 Heap street | dwelling-house | 21 Hubert street |
successive | 50 Heap street | ||
10477 Newlove John Henry | 52 Heap street | dwelling-house | 25 Percival street |
successive | 52 Heap street | ||
10478 Brearton John | 54 Heap street | dwelling-house | 54 Heap street |
10479 Eastwood William | 58 Heap street | dwelling-house | 45 Maperton road |
successive | 14 Orange street | ||
successive | 58 Heap street | ||
10480 Parker Henry | 62 Heap street | dwelling-house | 21 Brompton road |
successive | 62 Heap street | ||
10481 Hogan John | 63 Heap street | dwelling-house | 63 Heap street |
10482 Whiteoak Joseph Guy | 59 Heap street | dwelling-house | 182 Exeter street |
successive | 12 Lofthouse street | ||
successive | 59 Heap street | ||
10483 McEnerny Patrick | 53 Heap street | dwelling-house | 53 Heap street |
10484 Marsden James | 51 Heap street | dwelling-house | 51 Heap street |
10485 Whitaker George | 49 Heap street | dwelling-house | 49 Heap street |
10486 Grey Andrew | 47 Heap street | dwelling-house | 47 Heap street |
10487 Wade William Henry | 45 Heap street | dwelling-house | 45 Heap street |
10488 Finn James | 43 Heap street | dwelling-house | 43 Heap street |
10489 McSweeney Thomas | 41 Heap street | dwelling-house | 41 Heap street |
10490 Melody Michael | 33 Heap street | dwelling-house | 33 Heap street |
10491 Boon John | 31 Heap street | dwelling-house | 31 Heap street |
10492 Boland Lawrence Joseph | 29 Heap street | dwelling-house | 29 Heap street |
10493 Melody John | 27 Heap street | dwelling-house | 27 Heap street |
10494 Gallagher Anthony | 21 Heap street | dwelling-house | 21 Heap street |
10495 Geraghty Thomas | 17 Heap street | dwelling-house | 17 Heap street |
10496 Smithies Thomas | 15 Heap street | dwelling-house | 15 Heap street |
* 10497 Day Robert | 53 Fitzroy road | tenement | next 15 Heap street |
HUMBOLDT STREET | |||
10498 Hewitt Samuel | 2 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 68 Joseph street |
successive | 2 Humboldt street | ||
10499 Edmondson Charles William | 4 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 4 Humboldt street |
10500 Pitt John | 6 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 22 Harris street |
successive | 6 Humboldt street | ||
10501 Cooper John Samuel | 10 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 10 Humboldt street |
10502 Ackroyd Edward | 14 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 14 Humboldt street |
10503 Smith Joe | 18 Humboldt street | dwelling-house | 18 Humboldt street |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
10504 Isles John William | 9 Ashgrove terrace, Stanningley | tenement | 107 Leeds road |
10505 Jacobs Berzynski | 132 Harewood street | tenement | 105 Leeds road |
* 10506 Simpson Charles William | 23 Garnett street | tenement | 101 Leeds road |
* 10507 Fuisdale John Alfred | 292 Barkerend road | tenement | 93 Leeds road |
10508 Waterworth Richard | 24 Percival street | tenement | 91 Leeds road |
10509 Clarke John Thomas | 81 Leeds road | dwelling-house | 81 Leeds road |
10510 Binns Charles | 75 St. Mary's road | tenement | 79 Leeds road (joint) |
10511 Binns Henry | 52 Athol road | tenement | 79 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10512 Speight James | 55 Hustler street | tenement | 79 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10513 Ward Joseph | 13 Thornhill terrace | tenement | 77 Leeds road |
* 10514 Watson Joseph, junr. | 10 Beech grove | tenement | 75 Leeds road |
* 10515 Hopwood James | 13 Pemberton drive | tenement | 73 Leeds road |
10516 Robinson Robert | 64 Curzon road | tenement | 67 Leeds road |
* 10517 Malton George | 42 Upper Mosscar street | tenement | 63 Leeds road |
* 10518 Blumenthal Gustav | 7 Park drive | tenement | 57 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10519 Glaser Henry | 2 Walmer villas | tenement | 57 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10520 Boothroyd William Hurst | 1 Camden terrace | tenement | 49 Leeds road (joint) |
10521 Ackroyd James Edmondson | 14 Valley View grove | tenement | 49 Leeds road (joint) |
10522 Sarsby Charles | Tower hirst, Shipley | tenement | 47 Leeds road |
10523 Bates Albert | 6 Deneside terrace | tenement | 45 Leeds road |
10524 Parker Albert | Prospect house, Pudsey | tenement | 43 Leeds road (joint) |
10525 Morton John Worsnop Upper | Park house, Low Moor | tenement | 43 Leeds road (joint) |
10526 Hugill William | 32 Tennyson place | tenement | 43 Leeds road (joint) |
* 10527 Cousen Samuel William | 7 Hollingwood avenue | tenement | 57 Brook street (joint) |
successive | 43 Leeds road (joint) | ||
10528 Ellerby George Philip | 18 Fartown, Pudsey | tenement | 57 Brook street (joint) |
successive | 43 Leeds road (joint) | ||
10529 Shuttleworth John | Carlborne villas, Menston | tenement | 43 Leeds road |
* 10530 Smith John | 37 Ashgrove | tenement | 37 Leeds road |
* 10531 Making John Charles | 6 Duckworth grove | tenement | 37 Leeds road |
10532 Making John Charles, junr. | 6 Duckworth grove | tenement | 37 Leeds road (joint) |
10533 Whiteley Thomas | Aire view, Shipley | tenement | 37 Leeds road |
* 10534 Tempest Michael | 17 Park Cliffe mount | tenement | 35 Leeds road (joint) |
10535 Tempest Harold | 17 Park Cliffe mount | tenement | 35 Leeds road (joint) |
10536 Holmes Thomas Michael | Westgate, Baildon | tenement | 33 Leeds road |
* 10537 Wilson Joseph | 2 Crossley street | tenement | 33 Leeds road |
PARK GATE | |||
10538 Rawnsley William Henry | 12 Park gate | dwelling-house | 12 Park gate |
10539 Laycock Enos | 14 Park gate | dwelling-house | 14 Park gate |
10540 Wood Joseph | 16 Park gate | dwelling-house | 16 Park gate |
10541 Nathan Edmund | 18 Park gate | dwelling-house | 712A Little Horton lane |
successive | 221 Exeter street | ||
successive | 18 Park gate | ||
* 10542 Walden Walter | 20 Park gate | dwelling-house | 20 Park gate |
10543 Mawson Lister | 22 Park gate | dwelling-house | 22 Park gate |
10544 Deacon Alfred | 30 Park gate | dwelling-house | 30 Park gate |
10545 Craven Laurence Isaac | 34 Park gate | dwelling-house | 46 Heap street |
successive | 34 Park gate | ||
10546 Whitaker James | 38 Park gate | dwelling-house | 38 Park gate |
10547 Lister John Henry | 42 Park gate | dwelling-house | 28 Nuttall road |
successive | 42 Park gate | ||
10548 Barter Arthur | 63 Park gate | dwelling-house | 63 Park gate |
10549 Newton William Batty | 59 Park gate | dwelling-house | 61 Northampton street |
successive | 59 Park gate | ||
10550 Richmond Thomas | 53 Park gate | dwelling-house | 53 Park gate |
10551 Webster Edmund | 51 Park gate | dwelling-house | 51 Park gate |
10552 Copley Fred | 49 Park gate | dwelling-house | 49 Park gate |
10553 Smith George | 45 Park gate | dwelling-house | 45 Park gate |
10554 Curtis Joseph | 41 Park gate | dwelling-house | 41 Park gate |
10555 Gray Inman | 33 Park gate | dwelling-house | 123 North wing |
successive | 33 Park gate | ||
10556 Rooney Charles | 29 Park gate | dwelling-house | 29 Park gate |
10557 Dooley Albert Edward | 27 Park gate | dwelling-house | 36 Heap street |
successive | 27 Park gate | ||
10558 Redhead William | 17 Park gate | dwelling-house | 17 Park gate |
10559 Pickles Asher | 11 Park gate | dwelling-house | 11 Park gate |
10560 Fuller Walter George | 9 Park gate | dwelling-house | 9 Park gate |
10561 Hill Alfred | 5 Park gate | dwelling-house | 5 Park gate |
10562 Bugg Tony Kirby Weatherburn | 3 Park gate | dwelling-house | 3 Park gate |
PARK GATE (UPPER) | |||
10563 Sparrow Richard | 4 Upper Park gate | dwelling-house | 4 Upper Park gate |
* 10564 Whitehead James Sheriff | 236 Killinghall road | tenement | 88 Leeds road |
successive | 11 Upper Park gate | ||
successive | 9 Leeds road | ||
PECKOVER STREET | |||
10565 Fell David Berry | 2 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 2 Peckover street |
10566 Staines Benjamin | 8 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 77 Exeter street |
successive | 55 Nuttall road | ||
successive | 8 Peckover street | ||
10567 Tankard Joseph Beaumont | 10 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 10 Peckover street |
10568 Hargreaves William | 12 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 12 Peckover street |
10569 Greenwood Walter | 224 Otley road | tenement | 16 Peckover street |
10570 Town William | 59 Hatfield road | tenement | 16 Peckover street |
10571 Hyde Arthur | 34 Heidelberg road | tenement | 42 Peckover street |
10572 Beaumont George Sutherland | 2 North Park terrace | tenement | Peckover street |
* 10573 Chadwick Alfred | 67 Ashgrove | tenement | 27 Peckover street |
10574 Chadwick Walter | 67 Ashgrove | tenement | 27 Peckover street (joint) |
* 10575 Booth George | 2 Oakwood villas | tenement | 19 Peckover street (joint) |
* 10576 Billing John | 8 Highfield place | tenement | 19 Peckover street (joint) |
10577 Wolf Otto | Tarn house, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Peckover street |
10578 Brown John | 15 Peckover street | dwelling-house | 15 Peckover street |
10579 Oddy William | 43 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 9 Peckover street |
10580 Ferrand Harry Green | 1 Grangefield terrace, Dudley Hill | tenement | 2 Union street (joint) |
successive | 9 Peckover street (joint) | ||
* 10581 Suddards Edgar Turner | 7 Summerseat place | tenement | 2 Union street (joint) |
successive | 9 Peckover street (joint) | ||
PEEL PLACE | |||
10582 Saville Richard | 260 Lumb lane | tenement | 49 Peel place |
10583 Downs John William | Woodlands, Thornton | tenement | 43 Peel place (joint) |
10584 Coulter Frederick William | Nab Lodge, Saltaire | tenement | 43 Peel place (joint) |
10585 Godwin John Arthur | Clockhouse, Manningham | tenement | 41 Peel place (joint) |
10586 Telford Henry | Bromley road, Bingley | tenement | 41 Peel place (joint) |
SCORESBY STREET | |||
10587 Middleton Henry | 2 Scoresby street | dwelling-house | 2 Scoresby street |
VICAR LANE | |||
* 10588 Hinchcliffe John Henry | 32 Fairfield road | tenement | 62 Vicar lane (joint) |
10589 Scales Walter Henry | 5 Fairfield road | tenement | 72 Vicar lane |
WELL STREET | |||
10590 Clough Henry Smith | Red holt, Keighley | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
10591 Clough John | Haincliffe, Keighley | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
10592 Clough Percy | Oakroyd, Keighley | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
10593 Womersley James | Upper moor, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
10594 Womersley Daniel | Upper moor, Pudsey | tenement | 32 Well street (joint) |
* 10595 Booth Thomas | 61 Pollard lane | tenement | 32A Well street |
10596 Butterfield Thomas | 5 Cecil avenue | tenement | 34 Well street (joint) |
* 10597 Fraser William Neilson | 6 Park view road | tenement | 34 Well street (joint) |
* 10598 Wade Frank Luther | 59 Aireville road | tenement | 36 Booth street |
successive | 36 Well street | ||
10599 Wade Edmund | 3 Micklefield terrace, Rawdon | tenement | 36 Booth street |
successive | 36 Well street | ||
10600 Glyde Lavington Taylor | Riverdale, Ilkley | tenement | 36 Booth street |
successive | 36 Well street | ||
* 10601 Gottheil Monius | 23 St. Paul's road | tenement | 36 Well street |
10602 Fieldhouse James | 4 Elmwood place, Fagley | tenement | 38A Well street |
10603 Hickson Ernest | Fairseat, Staveley road, Shipley | tenement | 38 Well street |
* 10604 Rainbow Albert Edward | 109 Ryan street | tenement | 40 Well street |
10605 Clayton Arthur | 24 Pearson lane | tenement | 42 Well street |
10606 Whiteley Herbert Henry | 180 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 42A Well street |
10607 Hartley Rhodes | 5 Boldshay street | tenement | 44 Well street |
10608 Barber John Edward | 8 Beechwood road, Shipley | tenement | 44 Well street |
10609 Cunningham William Cormack | 62 Southfield square | tenement | 44 Well street |
* 10610 Mitchell Jesse | 372 Manchester road | tenement | 44A Well street |
10611 Oldfield Benjamin | 36 Parkfield avenue, Thornbury | tenement | 46 Well street (joint) |
* 10612 Atkin George | 311 Killinghall road | tenement | 46 Well street (joint) |
10613 Voigt Arthur Christian | West view, Menston | tenement | 59 Well street |
* 10614 Sharp William | 110 Salisbury terrace, Thornbury | tenement | 59 Well street |
10615 Ashley John Tankard | Carlrayne, Menston | tenement | 59 Well street |
* 10616 Peel John | 10 Grosvenor terrace | tenement | 59 Well street |
10617 Howling George | 13 Norwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 59 Well street |
10618 Wilson Ernest Jowett | Kingsley cottage, Burley-in-Wharfedale | building | 9 Charles street |
successive | 59 Well street | ||
10619 Hardman George Henry | 41 Fairbank road | tenement | 59 Well street |
10620 Howarth James Gorse | 1 Firth road | tenement | 57A Well street |
10621 Waddington George Edwin | 7 Queen's road | tenement | 57 Well street |
10622 Robinson Arthur Alexander | Spring royd, Shipley | tenement | 57 Well street |
10623 Bellerby Arthur | 31 Blenheim road | tenement | 55 Well street |
* 10624 Woodhead James | 58 Donisthorpe street | tenement | 55 Well street (joint) |
10625 Blythe Thomas | 6 Park avenue, Saltaire | tenement | 55 Well street (joint) |
* 10626 Farnish William | 2 Rose bank | tenement | 14 Rawson place (joint) |
successive | 55 Well street (joint) | ||
10627 Crabtree John Rhodes | 19 Springcliffe | tenement | 14 Rawson place (joint) |
successive | 55 Well street (joint) | ||
* 10628 Rycroft Walter William | 1 Park drive | tenement | 53 Well street (joint) |
* 10629 Gaunt Thomas Williamson | 8 Carlton drive | tenement | 53 Well street (joint) |
10630 Brooke Joseph Henry | South view, Lightcliffe | tenement | 47 Well street (joint) |
* 10631 Peters Rudolph | 8 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 39 Well street (joint) |
10632 Ampt Carl Bernhardt | 3 Blenheim mount | tenement | 39 Well street (joint) |
WOODBINE STREET | |||
10633 Byron Christopher | 2 Woodbine street | dwelling-house | 12 Laisteridge court |
successive | 2 Acorn street | ||
successive | 2 Woodbine street | ||
10634 Hird John | 4 Woodbine street | dwelling-house | 799 Leeds road |
successive | 4 Woodbine street | ||
10635 Salter Eli | 6 Woodbine street | dwelling-house | 4 Woodbine street |
successive | 6 Woodbine street | ||
* 10636 Pickering Fred | 2 Sandford road | tenement | Woodbine street |
CHAPEL STREET | |||
10637 Cawkwell Charles | Chapel street | dwelling-house | Chapel street |
GREEN STREET | |||
10638 Nowell Tom | 21 Green street | dwelling-house | 21 Green street |
PARK GATE | |||
10639 Stoney Thomas William | 40 Park gate | dwelling-house | Forster square |
successive | 40 Park gate | ||
PECKOVER STREET | |||
10640 Turner John | Labour Institute, Peckover street | dwelling-house | Peckover street |