Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ARCTIC PARADE | |||
10937 Gray Amos | 10 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 64 Old road |
successive | 3 Peel row | ||
successive | 10 Arctic parade | ||
10938 Bentley Walter Edmundson | 12 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 12 Arctic parade |
10939 Weatherhead Robert | 14 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 14 Arctic parade |
10940 Ward Horace | 16 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 57 Livingstone street |
successive | 16 Arctic parade | ||
10941 Knapton Kay | 24 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 24 Arctic parade |
10942 Greenwood Hamlet | 26 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 26 Arctic parade |
10943 Keeling Alfred | 31 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 31 Arctic parade |
10944 Whitehead Arthur | 29 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 29 Arctic parade |
10945 Brown Tom | 23 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 23 Arctic parade |
10946 Catlow William | 15 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 219 Hall lane |
successive | 15 Arctic parade | ||
10947 Jesson Frederick | 13 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 18 Arctic parade |
successive | Town end | ||
successive | 13 Arctic parade | ||
10948 Bendelow Robert | 11 Arctic parade | dwelling-house | 11 Arctic parade |
ASH MOUNT | |||
10949 Greaves Hanson | 2 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 2 Ash mount |
10950 Atkinson Charles | 4 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 4 Ash mount |
10951 Priestley John | 6 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 6 Ash mount |
10952 Gregory Edward | 8 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 8 Ash mount |
10953 Lee William | 7 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 10 Ash mount |
10954 Pitchers William | 12 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 12 Ash mount |
10955 Bottomley William | 16 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 16 Ash mount |
10956 Woodhead William | 18 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 18 Ash mount |
10957 Sandford Thomas | 20 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 20 Ash mount |
10958 Lancaster Arthur | 22 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 21 Turner place |
successive | 22 Ash mount | ||
10959 Rhodes George | 24 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 24 Ash mount |
10960 Hartley Samuel | 26 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 26 Ash mount |
10961 Bower Fred Midgley | 28 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 28 Ash mount |
10962 Fryer Walter | 33 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 33 Ash mount |
10963 Binns Squire | 31 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 31 Ash mount |
10964 Cousins John | 29 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 29 Ash mount |
10965 Pyle Lionel Fawcett | 23 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 23 Ash mount |
10966 North Joseph | 21 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 21 Ash mount |
10967 Dean George | 19 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 19 Ash mount |
10968 Norton Fred | 17 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 10 Falcon street |
successive | 17 Ash mount | ||
10969 Foster Stephen | 15 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 15 Ash mount |
10970 Ashley Frank Evelyn | 13 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 13 Ash mount |
10971 Harrison Walter | 11 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 11 Ash mount |
10972 Greenwood Fred | 9 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 9 Ash mount |
10973 Illingworth William Thomas | 7 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 7 Ash mount |
10974 Hudson Thomas | 5 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 5 Ash mount |
10975 Hill James Wilson | 3 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 3 Ash mount |
10976 Blagbrough Newton | 1 Ash mount | dwelling-house | 1 Ash mount |
BAKES STREET | |||
10977 Kellett Alfred | 10 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 10 Bakes street |
10978 Kellett William Thomas | 12 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 12 Bakes street |
10979 Lambert Miles | 14 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 14 Bakes street |
10980 Woodhead Joshua | 16 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 16 Bakes street |
10981 Greenwood Mark | 22 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 22 Bakes street |
10982 Green Fred | 9 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 9 Bakes street |
10983 Shepherd Samuel White | 5 Bakes street | dwelling-house | 10 Sellers fold |
successive | 5 Jennings place | ||
successive | 5 Bakes street | ||
BARTLE FOLD | |||
10984 Hardaker John | 1 Bartle fold | dwelling-house | 1 Bartle fold |
10985 Boyes William | 3 Bartle fold | dwelling-house | 3 Bartle fold |
10986 Illingworth James | 5 Bartle fold | dwelling-house | 5 Bartle fold |
BARTLE LANE | |||
10987 Dracup Thornton | Greenfield house, 23 Dracup road | tenement | Bartle lane (joint) |
10988 Sheard William | 17 Grantham terrace | tenement | Bartle lane (joint) |
10989 Sheard Samuel | Sowerby Bridge | tenement | Bartle lane (joint) |
10990 Abbey Levi | 28 Ramsden terrace | tenement | Bartle lane (joint) |
10991 Abbey Squire | 8 Ramsden terrace | tenement | Bartle lane (joint) |
10992 Robinson Samuel Dracup | 12 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 12 Bartle lane |
10993 Robinson George Edward | 14 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 14 Bartle lane |
10994 Booth Oliver | 16 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 16 Bartle lane |
10995 Riley Erney Hunter | 18 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 18 Bartle lane |
10996 Dobson William Henry | 20 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 20 Bartle lane |
10997 Waddington Abraham | 22 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 22 Bartle lane |
10998 Bland Oliver | 43 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 43 Bartle lane |
10999 Dyson George William | 17 Horton bank | tenement | 37 Bartle lane (joint) |
11000 Worsnop John Willie | 278 High street | tenement | 37 Bartle lane (joint) |
11001 Turner Benson | Heatherbrae, Clayton | tenement | 35 Bartle lane (joint) |
11002 Garthwaite Wright Frankland | 31 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 31 Bartle lane |
11003 Burks Wilson | 29 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 29 Bartle lane |
11004 Ellison George | 27 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 27 Bartle lane |
11005 Holt Edgar | 25 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 52 Old road |
successive | 25 Bartle lane | ||
11006 Nichol William | 21 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 21 Bartle lane |
11007 Wardell William | 19 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 19 Bartle lane |
11008 Gates William Inkerman | 17 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 17 Bartle lane |
11009 Bell George | 15 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 15 Bartle lane |
11010 Wardman William Henry | 13 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 13 Bartle lane |
11011 Waite William | 11 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 11 Bartle lane |
11012 Smith Walter | 9 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 9 Bartle lane |
11013 Cordingley John | 7 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 7 Bartle lane |
11014 Crerar John | 5 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 5 Bartle lane |
11015 Rushworth James | 3 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 3 Peel row |
successive | 3 Bartle lane | ||
11016 Hearn Robert | 1 Bartle lane | dwelling-house | 1 Bartle lane |
BARTLE PLACE | |||
11017 Baxter Israel | 2 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 2 Bartle place |
11018 Laverack George | 4 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 4 Bartle place |
11019 Hall William | 6 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 6 Bartle place |
11020 Andrews George Frederick | 8 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 8 Bartle place |
11021 Caygill James Henry | 10 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 10 Bartle place |
11022 Overton James Joseph | 12 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 12 Bartle place |
11023 Woodhead Fred | 14 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 14 Bartle place |
11024 Longthorpe William | 16 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 16 Bartle place |
11025 Thomas Glyn | 18 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 18 Bartle place |
11026 Worsnop Arthur | 20 Bartle place | dwelling-house | 20 Bartle place |
BARTLE SQUARE | |||
11027 Simpson Edward | 6 Bartle square | dwelling-house | 3 Smith road |
successive | 6 Bartle square | ||
11028 Dean Albert | 11 Bartle square | dwelling-house | 11 Bartle square |
BELDON ROAD | |||
11029 Walker Ernest Stanley | 4 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 4 Beldon road |
11030 Wilkinson Joseph | 6 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 6 Beldon road |
11031 Bates George William | 8 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 19 Melrose street |
successive | 8 Beldon road | ||
11032 Nowell Mansell | 10 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 10 Beldon road |
11033 Binns Smith | 14 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 14 Beldon road |
11034 Shackleton Fred | 18 Beldon place | dwelling-house | 18 Beldon road |
11035 Shackleton Sydney | 86 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 86 Beldon road |
11036 Wilkinson Sergeant | 90 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 90 Beldon road |
11037 Ormondroyd Alfred | 92 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 139 Beldon road |
successive | 92 Beldon road | ||
11038 Haley Hardy Butler | 96 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 96 Beldon road |
11039 Best Joseph | 98 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 98 Beldon road |
11040 Wiseman Robert | 100 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 100 Beldon road |
11041 Sharp Joseph | 102 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 53 Daisy street |
successive | Cragg terrace | ||
successive | 102 Beldon road | ||
11042 Riley Seth | 110 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 110 Beldon road |
11043 Illingworth Alfred | 112 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 112 Beldon road |
11044 Dobson Fred | 114 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 114 Beldon road |
11045 Parker Tom | 130 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 130 Beldon road |
11046 Mitchell Harry | 134 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 115 Otley road |
successive | 134 Beldon road | ||
11047 Mansfield Joseph Henry | 159 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 159 Beldon road |
11048 Dunn William | 157 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 157 Beldon road |
11049 Hartley Richard Robert | 155 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 155 Beldon road |
11050 Dalby Bates | 153 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 57 Daisy street |
successive | 153 Beldon road | ||
11051 Thomas Henry | 143 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 42 Daisy street |
successive | 143 Beldon road | ||
11052 Cockcroft Fred | 141 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 141 Beldon road |
11053 Holden Albert | 139 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 78 Ewart street |
successive | 139 Beldon road | ||
11054 Wilman Joseph | 137 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 137 Beldon road |
11055 Brier Harry | 135 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 135 Beldon road |
11056 Dean Samuel | 133 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 133 Beldon road |
11057 White Samson | 131 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 131 Beldon road |
11058 Calvert Thomas | 129 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 129 Beldon road |
11059 Gibson Joseph | 127 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 127 Beldon road |
11060 Worsnop John | 123 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 123 Beldon road |
11061 Kemp Fred | 121 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 121 Beldon road |
11062 Peddie Thomas Edwin | 119 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 30 Percy street |
successive | 119 Beldon road | ||
11063 Dalby Edwin | 117 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 117 Beldon road |
11064 Laycock James | 115 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 115 Beldon road |
11065 Holmes James | 113 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 113 Beldon road |
11066 Whitley Solomon | 109 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 109 Beldon road |
11067 Stansfield Frederick George | 107 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 253 High street |
successive | 107 Beldon road | ||
11068 Hindle Charles | 105 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 105 Beldon road |
11069 Lister Arthur Armitage | 103 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 103 Beldon road |
11070 Bennett John | 101 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 101 Beldon road |
11071 Emmett Charles | 99 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 99 Beldon road |
11072 Shepherd Thomas | 97 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 97 Beldon road |
11073 Robinson Mazzina | 95 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 95 Beldon road |
11074 Firth Fred | 93 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 93 Beldon road |
11075 Wood Frederick | 91 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 91 Beldon road |
11076 Holgate John | 89 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 89 Beldon road |
11077 Ormondroyd Randolph | 87 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 87 Beldon road |
11078 Firth William | 83 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 83 Beldon road |
11079 Hodge Henry | 81 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 81 Beldon road |
11080 Blagbrough Swaine | 77 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 77 Beldon road |
* 11081 Knowles Thomas | 73 Beldon road | dwelling-house | 48 Kingswood street |
successive | 73 Beldon road | ||
BEMPTON PLACE | |||
11082 Ormandroyd James | 2 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 5 Vine street |
successive | 2 Bempton place | ||
11083 Blackie Richard | 4 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 4 Bempton place |
11084 Sykes Herbert | 6 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 6 Bempton place |
11085 Bartle Fred | 8 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 8 Bempton place |
11086 Symons Samuel | 10 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 10 Bempton place |
11087 Hindle Sam | 12 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 12 Bempton place |
11088 Wray John William | 14 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 14 Bempton place |
11089 Halliwell James | 16 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 10 Bempton place |
11090 Rhodes Ernest James | 18 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 18 Bempton place |
11091 Brigg Thomas | 20 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 20 Bempton place |
11092 Ingham Fred | 22 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 22 Bempton place |
11093 Peters Charles | 24 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 24 Bempton place |
11094 Bennett Arthur John | 32 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 32 Bempton place |
11095 Ibbotson Joseph | 34 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 34 Bempton place |
11096 Calf William Henry | 31 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 31 Bempton place |
11097 Siswick John | 29 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 29 Bempton place |
11098 Milnes Harrison | 27 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 8 Jennings place |
successive | 27 Bempton place | ||
11099 Newboult Arthur | 23 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 48 Westcroft road |
successive | 23 Bempton place | ||
11100 Colledge James | 21 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 21 Bempton place |
11101 Wright Fred | 19 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 547 Manchester road |
successive | 19 Bempton place | ||
11102 Kellett Solomon | 17 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 17 Bempton place |
11103 Astwood David | 15 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 15 Bempton place |
11104 Sutcliffe Harold Mitchell | 13 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 132 Beldon road |
successive | 13 Bempton place | ||
11105 White James | 11 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 11 Bempton place |
11106 Taylor Thomas | 9 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 9 Bempton place |
11107 Illingworth Thomas | 7 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 7 Bempton place |
11108 Priestley Albert | 5 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 5 Bempton place |
11109 Crowther Fred | 3 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 3 Bempton place |
11110 Alred Charles | 1 Bempton place | dwelling-house | 1 Bempton place |
BLACKSMITH FOLD | |||
11111 Messenger James | 11 Blacksmith fold | dwelling-house | 11 Blacksmith fold |
BLAMIRES STREET | |||
11112 Benn Jonathan | 39 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 43 Blamires street |
successive | 39 Blamires street | ||
11113 Joy David | 37 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 3 Esmond street |
successive | 37 Blamires street | ||
11114 Wilkinson Emmanuel | 35 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 35 Blamires street |
11115 Woodhead George Herbert | 33 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 33 Blamires street |
11116 Orme Harry Shackleton | 31 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 31 Blamires street |
11117 Waddington John | 29 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 39 Gathorne street |
successive | 29 Blamires street | ||
11118 Terry Josiah | 27 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 27 Blamires street |
11119 Sunderland Ivy | 21 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 21 Blamires street |
11120 Eshelby Benjamin Thomas | 19 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 19 Blamires street |
11121 Welch George Edward | 17 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 17 Blamires street |
11122 Barker Squire | 15 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 41 Blamires street |
successive | 15 Blamires street | ||
11123 Avery Frederick | 13 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 13 Blamires street |
11124 Harrison Tom | 11 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 11 Blamires street |
11125 Thewlis Albert | 9 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 73 Woodroyd road |
successive | 9 Blamires street | ||
11126 Smith George Broadbent | 7 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 7 Blamires street |
11127 Hellewell William Henry | 5 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 5 Blamires street |
11128 Newton Isaac | 3 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 3 Blamires street |
11129 Firth Johnnie | 1 Blamires street | dwelling-house | 1 Blamires street |
BOWKER STREET. | |||
11130 Jackson Fred | 4 Bowker street | dwelling-house | 4 Bowker street |
11131 Hamer Edward Morton | 6 Bowker street | dwelling-house | 11 Frank street |
successive | 6 Bowker street | ||
11132 Holdsworth James | 9 Bowker street | dwelling-house | 9 Bowker street |
11133 Fawcett William | 7 Bowker street | dwelling-house | 7 Bowker street |
11134 Wade Sam | 5 Bowker street | dwelling-house | 5 Bowker street |
11135 Chesman William Henry | 3 Bowker street | dwelling-house | 3 Bowker street |
CAMBRIDGE STREET | |||
11136 Bolton John Hall | 6 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 6 Cambridge street |
11137 Holdsworth Walter Stead | 8 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 8 Cambridge street |
11138 Pollard Daniel Skirrow | 10 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 10 Cambridge street |
11139 Shepherd John Henry | 12 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 12 Cambridge street |
11140 Wilson Henry | 18 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 18 Cambridge street |
11141 Wilson Henry | 20 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 20 Cambridge street |
11142 Shapcott Henry William | 22 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 22 Cambridge street |
11143 Worsnop Edwin | 26 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 26 Cambridge street |
11144 Stott Joseph William | 28 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 28 Cambridge street |
11145 Firth John | 32 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 32 Cambridge street |
11146 Toothill Joseph | 34 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 34 Cambridge street |
11147 Johnson William | 36 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 36 Cambridge street |
11148 Drake Alfred William | 35 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 38 Cambridge street |
11149 Sharp Granville | 40 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 40 Cambridge street |
11150 Pearson Samuel | 42 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 42 Cambridge street |
11151 Greenwood Moore | 44 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 44 Cambridge street |
11152 Woodhead John William | 41 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 41 Cambridge street |
11153 Robertshaw Paul | 39 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 39 Cambridge street |
11154 Crawley Edward | 37 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 37 Cambridge street |
11155 Woodhead Squire | 31 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 31 Cambridge street |
11156 Pinn William | 29 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 23 Alexandra street |
successive | 29 Cambridge street | ||
11157 Holdsworth Frank | 27 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 27 Cambridge street |
11158 McGrath Thomas | 25 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 25 Cambridge street |
11159 Stead William Henry | 23 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 23 Cambridge street |
11160 Lawton Harry | 21 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 21 Cambridge street |
11161 Noble Albert | 19 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 19 Cambridge street |
11162 Armitage Sam | 17 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 17 Cambridge street |
11163 Thompson Thomas Drummer | 3 Cambridge street | dwelling-house | 73 Beldon road |
successive | 3 Cambridge street | ||
CECIL AVENUE | |||
11164 Moorhouse John Batt | 2 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 2 Cecil avenue |
11165 Myers Charles Henry | 4 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 4 Cecil avenue |
11166 McGee John Richard | 6 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 6 Cecil avenue |
11167 Pearson Lewis Henry | 8 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 8 Cecil avenue |
* 11168 Illingworth Walter | 10 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 10 Cecil avenue |
11169 Byles Frederick Glyde | 14 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 14 Cecil avenue |
11170 Craven Francis Edward | 16 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 16 Cecil avenue |
* 11171 Illingworth Robert Arthur | 18 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 18 Cecil avenue |
11172 Cordingley John James | 20 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 20 Cecil avenue |
* 11173 Lister William Henry | 22 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 22 Cecil avenue |
11174 Newby Charles | 24 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 24 Cecil avenue |
11175 Williams John Lord | 26 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 26 Cecil avenue |
11176 Thomas John | Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | Cecil avenue |
11177 Holdsworth Henry | 107 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 107 Cecil avenue |
11178 Marsden Charles | 97 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 97 Cecil avenue |
11179 Cottam Harry | 95 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 95 Cecil avenue |
11180 Fieldhouse Isaac | 93 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 93 Cecil avenue |
11181 Richardson George Burton | 89 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 89 Cecil avenue |
11182 Gledhill Richard Young | 87 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 87 Cecil avenue |
11183 Boardman George Herbert | 85 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 85 Cecil avenue |
11184 Priestley Isaac | 83 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 83 Cecil avenue |
11185 Beanland Arthur William | 81 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 81 Cecil avenue |
11186 Walker Rev. Albert | 77 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 77 Cecil avenue |
11187 Batchelor Thomas Hatch | 75 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 75 Cecil avenue |
11188 Turner William Arthur | 71 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 71 Cecil avenue |
11189 Tacey Henry Thomas | 69 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 69 Cecil avenue |
11190 Bingham Ezra | 67 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 67 Cecil avenue |
11191 Benn Joseph | 65 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 65 Cecil avenue |
11192 Ackroyd Edward | 63 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 63 Cecil avenue |
11193 Chadwick Arthur | 55 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 55 Cecil avenue |
11194 Geldard Horace | 53 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 53 Cecil avenue |
11195 Rasche Hermon | 51 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 51 Cecil avenue |
11196 Blackman Alfred Sutherland | 49 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 49 Cecil avenue |
* 11197 Wright John William | 47 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 47 Cecil avenue |
* 11198 Sowden Isaac | 45 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 45 Cecil avenue |
11199 Bakes George William | 43 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 43 Cecil avenue |
11200 Griffiths Lewis Morgan | 41 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 41 Cecil avenue |
11201 Snow John William Hardgreaves | 39 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 39 Cecil avenue |
11202 Singleton Ralph Popplewell | 35 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 35 Cecil avenue |
11203 Akam Benjamin | 33 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 33 Cecil avenue |
11204 Carter Samuel | 31 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 31 Cecil avenue |
11205 Barraclough Arthur William | 27 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 27 Cecil avenue |
11206 Sharp Abraham | 19 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 19 Cecil avenue |
11207 Rudd Richard Henry | 17 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 17 Cecil avenue |
11208 Mitton John | 15 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 15 Cecil avenue |
11209 Smith Joshua | 13 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 13 Cecil avenue |
* 11210 Ellis Leonard | 11 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 11 Cecil avenue |
11211 Skirrow William Henry | 9 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 9 Cecil avenue |
11212 Tatham William Verity | 7 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 7 Cecil avenue |
* 11213 Butterfield Thomas | 5 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 5 Cecil avenue |
* 11214 Asquith Arthur Gaunt | 3 Cecil avenue | dwelling-house | 3 Cecil avenue |
COLLINS STREET | |||
11215 Priestley Samuel | 6 Collins street | dwelling-house | 6 Collins street |
11216 Long Nathan | 8 Collins street | dwelling-house | 21 Cragg terrace |
successive | 8 Collins street | ||
11217 Greenwood Peel | 12 Collins street | dwelling-house | 12 Collins street |
11218 Priestley Sam George | 14 Collins street | dwelling-house | 14 Collins street |
11219 Dracup Edwin | 16 Collins street | dwelling-house | 16 Collins street |
11220 Pollard Thomas | 18 Collins street | dwelling-house | 18 Collins street |
11221 Pearson Willie | 22 Collins street | dwelling-house | 22 Collins street |
11222 Wade Thomas | 24 Collins street | dwelling-house | 24 Collins street |
11223 Redman James | 28 Collins street | dwelling-house | 28 Collins street |
11224 Stephenson William Robinson | 49 Collins street | dwelling-house | 49 Collins street |
11225 Akers Francis | 47 Collins street | dwelling-house | 47 Collins street |
11226 Illingworth Ralph | 45 Collins street | dwelling-house | 45 Collins street |
11227 Lambert Thomas | 43 Collins street | dwelling-house | 25 South street |
successive | 43 Collins street | ||
11228 Swithenbank George | 41 Collins street | dwelling-house | 41 Collins street |
11229 Booth Joe | 39 Collins street | dwelling-house | 39 Collins street |
11230 Jowett Richard | 35 Collins street | dwelling-house | 35 Collins street |
11231 Towers John | 33 Collins street | dwelling-house | 33 Collins street |
11232 Roper William | 31 Collins street | dwelling-house | 31 Collins street |
11233 Brown William Archibald | 29 Collins street | dwelling-house | 29 Collins street |
11234 Wormald William Henry | 27 Collins street | dwelling-house | 27 Collins street |
11235 Slater George | 25 Collins street | dwelling-house | 25 Collins street |
11236 Beck William Edward | 21 Collins street | dwelling-house | 21 Collins street |
11237 Fox Festus | 19 Collins street | dwelling-house | 35 Cragg street |
successive | 19 Collins street | ||
11238 Blunt William Henry | 15 Collins street | dwelling-house | 15 Collins street |
11239 Scott James | 13 Collins street | dwelling-house | 13 Collins street |
11240 France William Henry | 11 Collins street | dwelling-house | 11 Collins street |
11241 Walker Joshua | 9 Collins street | dwelling-house | 9 Collins street |
11242 Sowden Norris | 3 Collins street | dwelling-house | 89 West Park road |
successive | 3 Collins street | ||
11243 Hardy Alfred | 1 Collins street | dwelling-house | 1 Collins street |
COUSEN PLACE | |||
11244 Robertshaw Tom | 13 Cousen place | dwelling-house | 13 Cousen place |
11245 Ingleson John | 5 Cousen place | dwelling-house | 5 Cousen place |
11246 Firth George | 3 Cousen place | dwelling-house | 3 Cousen place |
COUSEN ROAD | |||
11247 Stephenson Charles | 8 Cousen road | dwelling-house | 8 Cousen road |
11248 Hindley Charles Robert | Croft villa | dwelling-house | 10 Cousen road |
11249 Lister William John | 25 Cousen road | dwelling-house | 7 Falcon street |
successive | 13 Arctic parade | ||
successive | 25 Cousen road | ||
11250 Roper Cunliffe | 23 Cousen road | dwelling-house | 23 Cousen road |
CRABTREE PLACE | |||
11251 Hudson Joseph | 22 Crabtree place | dwelling-house | 22 Crabtree place |
11252 Hudson George | 24 Crabtree place | dwelling-house | 24 Crabtree place |
CRABTREE STREET | |||
11253 Cragg William | 12 Crabtree street | dwelling-house | 12 Crabtree street |
CRAGG LANE | |||
11254 Smith Joshua | 6 Cragg lane | dwelling-house | 6 Cragg lane |
11255 Bastow Albert | 12 Cragg lane | dwelling-house | 12 Cragg lane |
11256 Newton Charles Geoffrey | 14 Cragg lane | dwelling-house | 14 Cragg lane |
11257 Henderson Richard James | 13 Cragg lane | dwelling-house | 13 Cragg lane |
11258 Bowles Alfred | 7 Cragg lane | dwelling-house | 7 Cragg lane |
CRAGG STREET | |||
11259 Smith William Henry | 4 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 4 Cragg street |
11260 Child Percy | 8 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 8 Cragg street |
11261 Shepherd Miles | 10 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 6 Cragg street |
successive | 10 Cragg street | ||
11262 Thompson Herbert | 12 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 18 Hastings street |
successive | 12 Cragg street | ||
11263 Firth Walter | 14 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 14 Cragg street |
11264 Myers William | 16 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 16 Cragg street |
11265 Bell David | 18 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 18 Cragg street |
11266 Ingham Joseph | 20 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 20 Cragg street |
11267 Sharp John | 22 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 22 Cragg street |
11268 Kellett Emsley | 24 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 29 Norland street |
successive | 24 Cragg street | ||
11269 Colton Tom | 26 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 26 Cragg street |
11270 Patchett Henry Holmes | 28 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 28 Cragg street |
11271 Barrett Robert | 32 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 32 Cragg street |
11272 Brook Robert | 33 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 33 Cragg street |
11273 Barker Fred | 31 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 38 Oulton terrace |
successive | 31 Cragg street | ||
11274 Briggs Elam | 29 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 29 Cragg street |
11275 Crossley Frank | 25 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 25 Cragg street |
11276 Hodgson Harry | 23 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 23 Cragg street |
11277 Bacon Abraham | 21 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 21 Cragg street |
11278 Dewhirst Charles Henry | 19 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 14 Elmsall street |
successive | 19 Cragg street | ||
11279 Major Harry Walter | 17 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 17 Cragg street |
11280 Stell Frederick | 11 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 11 Cragg street |
11281 Smith David | 9 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 2 Cragg street |
successive | 9 Cragg street | ||
11282 Goodall Charles | 7 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 7 Cragg street |
11283 Lambert William | 3 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 3 Cragg street |
11284 Pickup Crispin | 1 Cragg street | dwelling-house | 9 Cragg street |
successive | 1 Cragg street | ||
CRAGG TERRACE | |||
11285 Walker Frederick Sucksmith | 2 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Collins street |
successive | 2 Cragg terrace | ||
11286 Colledge William Henry | 4 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 5 Stephenson street |
successive | 4 Cragg terrace | ||
11287 Jennings William | 6 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Collins street |
successive | 6 Cragg terrace | ||
11288 Calvert Harry | 8 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Collins street |
successive | 8 Cragg terrace | ||
11289 Blackburn Joseph | 10 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 35 Gathorne street |
successive | 10 Cragg terrace | ||
11290 Gornall William | 14 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 33 Ewart street |
successive | 14 Cragg terrace | ||
11291 Haigh Henry | 16 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 33 Bempton place |
successive | 16 Cragg terrace | ||
11292 Isherwood Joe | 18 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 5 Cambridge street |
successive | 18 Cragg terrace | ||
11293 Knowles Willie | 25 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 25 Cragg terrace |
11294 Crabtree Fred | 19 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 19 Cragg terrace |
11295 Bartle Joe | 15 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 15 Cragg terrace |
11296 Gallagher Thomas | 13 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 13 Cragg terrace |
11297 Lightowler John Wilkinson | 11 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Cragg terrace |
11298 Fox Wilson | 9 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Cragg terrace |
11299 Gaunt George | 7 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 7 Cragg terrace |
11300 Willans James Edward | 3 Cragg terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Cragg terrace |
CROSS LANE | |||
11301 Moorhouse Joseph | Mossy bank | dwelling-house | 4 Cross Lane |
11302 Gould William | 6 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 6 Cross Lane |
11303 Leach William | 8 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 8 Cross Lane |
11304 Atkinson Arthur | 10 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 10 Cross Lane |
11305 Robinson Alfred | 12 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 12 Kingswood street |
successive | 12 Cross Lane | ||
11306 Parker Holdsworth | 14 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 14 Cross Lane |
11307 Smith Thomas | 16 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 16 Cross Lane |
11308 Hellewell Naylor | 54 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 54 Cross Lane |
11309 Robinson Arthur Edward | 56 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 56 Cross Lane |
11310 Naylor John | 58 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 58 Cross Street |
11311 Smith Arnold | 60 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 6 Peel row |
successive | 60 Cross Lane | ||
11312 Hoyle Ephraim | 62 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 104 St. Stephen's road |
successive | 62 Cross Lane | ||
11313 Patchett Albert | 66 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 66 Cross Lane |
11314 Marshall Harry | 70 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 70 Cross Lane |
11315 Carter Arthur | 74 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 74 Cross Lane |
11316 Dracup Miles | 76 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 76 Cross Lane |
11317 Clayton Fred | 108 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 108 Cross Lane |
11318 Baxter Arthur Crossley | 110 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 60 Derby street |
successive | 110 Cross Lane | ||
11319 Bradshaw Edwin | 112 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 112 Cross Lane |
11320 Hopkinson Richard | 114 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 114 Cross Lane |
11321 Schofield Ralph | 116 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 116 Cross Lane |
11322 Pickles William Edward | 118 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 118 Cross Lane |
11323 Lumb William Henry | 122 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 122 Cross Lane |
11324 Seward Charles Edward | 126 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 126 Cross Lane |
11325 Mara Patrick | 130 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 26 Derby street |
successive | 130 Cross Lane | ||
11326 Barker Walter Armitage | 103 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 103 Cross Lane |
11327 Mitchell Squire | 101 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 101 Cross Lane |
11328 Fieldhouse Moses | 95 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 95 Cross Lane |
11329 Kellett Harry | 91 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 93 Cross Lane |
successive | 91 Cross Lane | ||
11330 Barker Phillip Henry | 87A Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 87A Cross Lane |
11331 Taylor Alfred | 87 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 266 Southfield lane |
successive | 87 Cross Lane | ||
11332 Galloway Josiah | 57 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 57 Cross Lane |
11333 Jowett Illingworth | 55 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 55 Cross Lane |
11334 Lofthouse Smith | 51 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 51 Cross Lane |
11335 Webster Harry | 49 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 49 Cross Lane |
11336 Richmond William Henry | 47 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 47 Cross Lane |
11337 Booth Harry | 45 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 39 Cross Lane |
successive | 45 Cross Lane | ||
11338 Holdsworth Ezra | 43 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 43 Cross Lane |
11339 Exley Walter | 41 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 41 Cross Lane |
11340 Bennett Louis | 37 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 27 Halstead place |
successive | 37 Cross Lane | ||
* 11341 Boardman George Herbert | 85 Cecil avenue | tenement | Cross Lane (joint) |
* 11342 Smith Albert Victor | 152 Manningham lane | tenement | Cross Lane (joint) |
* 11343 Bland Joshua | 5 Aire street, Thackley | tenement | Cross Lane |
11344 Rycroft John | Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | Cross Lane (joint) |
11345 Priestley William | 37 Thorncroft road, Wibsey | tenement | Cross Lane (joint) |
* 11346 Longbottom Harry | 11 Heaton grove | tenement | Cross Lane |
11347 Thwaites John | 7 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 7 Cross Lane |
11348 Rotheray Walter | 1 Cross Lane | dwelling-house | 1 Cross Lane |
CROSSLEY STREET | |||
11349 Wilson Joseph | 2 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 2 Crossley street |
11350 Blackburn John Willie | 10 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 8 Crossley street |
successive | 10 Crossley street | ||
11351 Turner John | 12 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 12 Crossley street |
11352 Simpson John Henry | 14 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 14 Crossley street |
11353 Hill Simeon | 20 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 20 Crossley street |
11354 Bramfitt Edward | 22 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 22 Crossley street |
11355 Dean Samuel | 24 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 24 Crossley street |
11356 Rollitt Arthur | 26 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 26 Crossley street |
11357 Lancaster Sydney | 30 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 30 Crossley street |
11358 Barker Thomas | 32 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 32 Crossley street |
11359 Robinson Wilson | 34 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 34 Crossley street |
11360 Pollard Henry | 38 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 38 Crossley street |
11361 Smith Benjamin Goddard | 40 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 40 Crossley street |
11362 Carr Charles Thomas | 42 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 42 Crossley street |
11363 Holdsworth William | 44 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 44 Crossley street |
11364 Boothman John | 46 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 114 Great Horton road |
successive | 46 Crossley street | ||
11365 Wood Samuel | 17 Crossley street | dwelling-house | 17 Crossley street |
DAISY STREET | |||
11366 Thornton Robert | 2 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 2 Daisy street |
11367 Priestley Sydney | 4 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 135 High street |
successive | 4 Daisy street | ||
11368 Dean Matthew | 6 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 6 Daisy street |
11369 Newton Richard | 10 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 10 Daisy street |
11370 Snowden Herbert | 12 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 12 Daisy street |
11371 Hesling John | 14 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 14 Daisy street |
11372 Smith Albert | 20 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 20 Daisy street |
11373 Broadbelt Sam | 22 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 22 Daisy street |
11374 Fieldhouse Fred | 24 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 66 High street |
successive | Esmond street | ||
successive | 24 Daisy street | ||
11375 Fieldhouse Herbert | 26 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 26 Daisy street |
11376 Servant Arthur Ernest | 34 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 3 Daisy street |
successive | 34 Daisy street | ||
11377 Smith Hartley | 38 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 34 Daisy street |
successive | 38 Daisy street | ||
11378 Laycock Emanuel | 40 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 40 Daisy street |
11379 Sykes Thomas | 42 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 376 High street |
successive | 42 Daisy street | ||
11380 Hillam Walter | 44 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 44 Daisy street |
11381 Bolton Alfred | 46 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 46 Daisy street |
11382 Waite Tom | 48 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 48 Daisy street |
11383 Woodhead Joseph | 50 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 50 Daisy street |
11384 Cockitt John | 52 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 47 Daisy street |
successive | 52 Daisy street | ||
11385 Bennett Miles | 54 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 54 Daisy street |
11386 Bryan John | 56 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 56 Daisy street |
11387 Brittain William | 58 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 58 Daisy street |
11388 Ambler Frank | 60 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 60 Daisy street |
11389 Cockroft Oliver | 62 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 62 Daisy street |
11390 Harrison Clark | 64 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 64 Daisy street |
11391 Longthorpe Thomas | 67 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 67 Daisy street |
11392 Nuttall Hodgson | 65 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 65 Daisy street |
11393 Dracup Harrison | 63 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 63 Daisy street |
11394 Dracup Sam | 51 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 51 Daisy street |
11395 Midgley Ernest Lumby | 49 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 96 Havelock street |
successive | 49 Daisy street | ||
11396 Walker Sam | 47 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 297 Southfield lane |
successive | 47 Daisy street | ||
11397 Udall Robert | 45 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 45 Daisy street |
11398 Leach George | 17 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 102 Beldon road |
successive | 17 Daisy street | ||
11399 Nicholson William | 15 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 15 Daisy street |
11400 Holdsworth Henry | 11 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 18 Esmond street |
successive | 11 Daisy street | ||
11401 Butterfield Sam | 9 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 9 Daisy street |
11402 Craven William | 7 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 494 Bowling Old lane |
successive | 22 Haycliffe road | ||
successive | 40 Marsh street | ||
successive | 7 Daisy street | ||
11403 Lawson Robert Gladstone | 5 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 5 Daisy street |
11404 Baxter Thomas | 3 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 18 St. Margaret's road |
successive | 3 Daisy street | ||
11405 Dracup Smith Topham | 1 Daisy street | dwelling-house | 13 Arctic parade |
successive | 1 Daisy street | ||
DERBY STREET | |||
11406 Holdsworth John | 4 Derby street | dwelling-house | 4 Derby street |
11407 Lister Sam | 6 Derby street | dwelling-house | 6 Derby street |
11408 Balmforth Milton | 10 Derby street | dwelling-house | 10 Derby street |
11409 Barraclough Willie | 12 Derby street | dwelling-house | 12 Derby street |
11410 Hanson John | 14 Derby street | dwelling-house | 14 Derby street |
11411 Drake Edwin | 24 Derby street | dwelling-house | 24 Derby street |
11412 Trotter Arthur | 26 Derby street | dwelling-house | 55 Halstead place |
successive | 12 Blacksmith fold | ||
successive | 26 Derby street | ||
11413 Benn Joshua | 28 Derby street | dwelling-house | 28 Derby street |
11414 Drake Willie | 32 Derby street | dwelling-house | 32 Derby street |
11415 Barraclough Frederick | 38 Derby street | dwelling-house | 38 Derby street |
11416 Ramwell John Davenport | 40 Derby street | dwelling-house | 40 Derby street |
11417 Rhodes William Henry | 42 Derby street | dwelling-house | 4 Vivian place |
successive | 42 Derby street | ||
11418 Tempest Alfred | 48 Derby street | dwelling-house | 48 Derby street |
11419 Fieldhouse Joe | 50 Derby street | dwelling-house | 336 Great Horton road |
successive | 50 Derby street | ||
11420 Clegg Herbert | 52 Derby street | dwelling-house | 52 Derby street |
11421 Illingworth Walter | 54 Derby street | dwelling-house | 54 Derby street |
11422 Smith Harry | 56 Derby street | dwelling-house | 56 Derby street |
11423 Dewhirst Joseph | 47 Derby street | dwelling-house | 47 Derby street |
11424 Lightowler Arthur | 41 Derby street | dwelling-house | 7 Derby street |
successive | Farnham road | ||
successive | 41 Derby street | ||
11425 Priestley Joe | 39 Derby street | dwelling-house | 39 Derby street |
11426 Newell George | 37 Derby street | dwelling-house | 37 Derby street |
11427 Cockitt Walter | 25 Derby street | dwelling-house | 25 Derby street |
11428 Wheater John | 23 Derby street | dwelling-house | 23 Derby street |
11429 Fieldhouse Thomas Spencer | 17 Derby street | dwelling-house | 17 Derby street |
11430 McGhie Thomas | 15 Derby street | dwelling-house | 15 Derby street |
11431 Potter Charles Henry | 13 Derby street | dwelling-house | 13 Derby street |
11432 Holt Harry | 9 Derby street | dwelling-house | 9 Derby street |
11433 Dracup Brigg | 7 Derby street | dwelling-house | 8 Frank street |
successive | 7 Derby street | ||
11434 Hodge John | 5 Derby street | dwelling-house | 5 Derby street |
11435 Shepherd Joseph | 3 Derby street | dwelling-house | 3 Derby street |
DRACUP ROAD | |||
11436 May John | 10 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 10 Dracup road |
11437 Gawthorpe Tom | 14 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 14 Dracup road |
11438 Barker John William | 34 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 110 Havelock street |
successive | 34 Dracup road | ||
11439 Slicer Robert Wilson | 36 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 184 High street |
successive | 36 Dracup road | ||
11440 Firth Kendal | 38 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 38 Dracup road |
11441 Fall Walter Ellis | 40 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 40 Dracup road |
11442 Jenkinson Harry | 29 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 36 Dracup road |
successive | 29 Dracup road | ||
11443 Broxup Abraham | 19 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 19 Dracup road |
11444 Smith Jarrad | 17 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 17 Dracup road |
11445 Graydon George | 15 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 15 Dracup road |
11446 Burgess John Edward | 13 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 13 Dracup road |
11447 Smith John | 11 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 11 Dracup road |
11448 Gibson John | 9 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 9 Dracup road |
11449 Heap William | 5 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 5 Dracup road |
11450 Meenz Charles | 3 Dracup road | dwelling-house | 46 Ramsden terrace |
successive | 3 Dracup road | ||
EBENEZER PLACE | |||
11451 Binns Eli | 11 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 11 Ebenezer place |
11452 Gornall Walter | 10 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 10 Ebenezer place |
11453 Bell Edgar | 9 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 9 Ebenezer place |
11454 Bower William | 8 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 8 Ebenezer place |
11455 Horsfall Harry | 7 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 237 Southfield lane |
successive | 7 Ebenezer place | ||
11456 Petts William | 6 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 6 Ebenezer place |
11457 Cockroft William | 4 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 36 Watmough street |
successive | 4 Ebenezer place | ||
11458 Emsley Walter | 3 Ebenezer place | dwelling-house | 3 Ebenezer place |
ESMOND STREET | |||
11459 Ayrton David | 4 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 4 Esmond street |
11460 Hodges George | 6 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 6 Esmond street |
11461 Bentley Robert Bairstow | 8 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 8 Esmond street |
11462 Atkinson Alfred | 10 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 10 Esmond street |
11463 Hooson Alfred | 14 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 14 Esmond street |
11464 Robinson Ernest | 18 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 17 Esmond street |
successive | 18 Esmond street | ||
11465 Clist William | 20 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 20 Esmond street |
11466 Uttley Alfred | 22 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 22 Esmond street |
11467 Meenz Frederick Charles | 24 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 23 Esmond street |
successive | 24 Esmond street | ||
11468 Stansfield Thomas | 31 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 31 Esmond street |
11469 Mudd Robert | 29 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 29 Esmond street |
11470 Tiplady Joseph | 11 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 9 Leicester street |
successive | 51 Havelock street | ||
successive | 11 Esmond street | ||
11471 Iredale Joseph | 9 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 9 Esmond street |
11472 Foster Arthur | 5 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 5 Esmond street |
11473 Oswald John | 1 Esmond street | dwelling-house | 1 Esmond street |
EWART PLACE | |||
11474 Robinson Charles Wilson | 2 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 2 Ewart place |
11475 Marlton William | 4 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 4 Ewart place |
11476 Bell Matthew | 6 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 200 High street |
successive | 6 Ewart place | ||
11477 Foster Albert | 8 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 8 Ewart place |
11478 Ramsden William | 10 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 10 Ewart place |
11479 Dean Thomas | 12 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 12 Ewart place |
11480 Pollard Joseph | 14 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 14 Ewart place |
11481 Featham George | 18 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 18 Ewart place |
11482 Fletcher Edward | 20 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 20 Ewart place |
11483 Broadwith Fred | 24 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 24 Ewart place |
11484 Marlton John | 26 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 26 Ewart place |
11485 Brunt Charles | 28 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 28 Ewart place |
11486 Fox John Dracup | 30 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 30 Ewart place |
11487 Whitwham John | 29 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 29 Ewart place |
11488 Standeven Henry | 27 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 27 Ewart place |
11489 Milnes Isaac Edwin | 25 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 25 Ewart place |
11490 Bates Waller | 23 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 23 Ewart place |
11491 Dunn John William | 21 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 21 Ewart place |
11492 Hardcastle Joe | 19 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 19 Ewart place |
11493 Jowett William | 17 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 17 Ewart place |
11494 Elam John Willie | 15 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 15 Ewart place |
11495 Smith Bani | 13 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 13 Ewart place |
11496 Lassey John | 11 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 11 Ewart place |
11497 Petty William | 9 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 9 Ewart place |
11498 Pearson William | 7 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 7 Ewart place |
11499 Winpenny Smith | 5 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 5 Ewart place |
11500 Hunt John | 3 Ewart place | dwelling-house | 3 Ewart place |
11501 Bowles Edward | Clover street (new) | dwelling-house | 1 Ewart place |
EWART STREET | |||
11502 Robertshaw James William | 2 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 2 Ewart street |
11503 Pattison Henry | 30 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 30 Ewart street |
11504 Bakes Robinson | 32 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 32 Ewart street |
11505 Beales Arthur Ellis | 36 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 30 Home View terrace |
successive | 36 Ewart street | ||
11506 Jenkinson Arthur | 38 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 38 Ewart street |
11507 Dunn William | 62 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 62 Ewart street |
11508 Hillam Job | 64 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 64 Ewart street |
11509 Burrell James | 66 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 66 Ewart street |
11510 Smith William Henry | 68 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 68 Ewart street |
11511 Illingworth Albert | 70 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 70 Ewart street |
11512 Wilkinson Jacob | 72 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 72 Ewart street |
11513 Worsnop Charles | 76 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 76 Ewart street |
11514 Dalby Benjamin | 78 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 90 Havelock street |
successive | 78 Ewart street | ||
11515 Haley Sutcliffe | 80 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 80 Ewart street |
11516 Robinson George | 84 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 84 Ewart street |
11517 Wardman Willie | 86 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 86 Ewart street |
11518 Hainsworth Ben | 92 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 92 Ewart street |
11519 Wade Isaac | 94 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 94 Ewart street |
11520 Bowles David | 96 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 96 Ewart street |
11521 Shaw Rufus | 79 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 79 Ewart street |
11522 Ramsden Frederick Charles | 75 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 75 Ewart street |
11523 Clark Victor | 73 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 73 Ewart street |
11524 Wilcock John | 71 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 71 Ewart street |
11525 Broadbent Lister | 67 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 67 Ewart street |
11526 Mitchell Walker | 65 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 65 Ewart street |
11527 Taylor Timothy | 33 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 29 Anne street |
successive | 33 Ewart street | ||
11528 Denham Charles | 31 Ewart street | dwelling-house | 31 Ewart street |
FALCON STREET | |||
11529 Lister James William | 2 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 29 Blamires street |
successive | 39 Rydal street | ||
successive | 2 Falcon street | ||
11530 Carter William | 8 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 8 Falcon street |
11531 Wilks William | 10 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 73 Lidget place |
successive | 10 Falcon street | ||
11532 Holden Francis | 12 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 13 Pleasant street |
successive | 12 Falcon street | ||
11533 Cobb William Firth | 14 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 51 Florence street |
successive | 14 Falcon street | ||
11534 Musther Christopher William | 18 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 59 Tomlinson street |
successive | 18 Falcon street | ||
11535 Bower William | 19 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 19 Falcon street |
11536 Heselwood Frank | 17 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 2 St. Mary's court |
successive | 17 Falcon street | ||
11537 Jennings Joseph | 13 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 13 Falcon street |
11538 Brook William Mallinson | 11 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 11 Falcon street |
11539 Denton Louis | 9 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 9 Falcon street |
11540 Mitchell Arthur | 5 Falcon street | dwelling-house | 25 Tomlinson street |
successive | 57 Shearbridge terrace | ||
successive | 5 Falcon street | ||
FARNHAM ROAD | |||
11541 Holdsworth Herbert | 37 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 37 Farnham road |
11542 Goodwill James | 33 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 33 Farnham road |
11543 Nicholson John Percival | 31 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 3 Turner place |
successive | 31 Farnham road | ||
11544 Sharp Shackleton | 29 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 16 Jennings place |
successive | 29 Farnham road | ||
11545 Bulman Joseph | 27 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 27 Farnham road |
11546 Hargreaves James | 23 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 23 Farnham road |
11547 Thornton James Abraham | 21 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 21 Farnham road |
11548 Britt Charles | 17 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 19 Farnham road |
successive | 17 Farnham road | ||
11549 Leather Herbert | 15 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 2 Falcon street |
successive | 15 Farnham road | ||
11550 Carter William Thomas | 9 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 29 Farnham road |
successive | 9 Farnham road | ||
11551 Wood James | 5 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 5 Farnham road |
11552 Moore William | 3 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 3 Farnham road |
11553 Knapton Ellis | 1 Farnham road | dwelling-house | 1 Farnham road |
FRANK STREET | |||
11554 Noble Thomas | 10 Frank street | dwelling-house | 10 Frank street |
11555 Wilman Henry | 12 Frank street | dwelling-house | 12 Frank street |
11556 Priestley George | 14 Frank street | dwelling-house | 14 Frank street |
11557 Jennings Mortimer | 20 Frank street | dwelling-house | 232 Great Horton road |
successive | 20 Frank street | ||
11558 Thorley Joseph | 24 Frank street | dwelling-house | 24 Frank street |
11559 Bateman Benjamin | 26 Frank street | dwelling-house | 26 Frank street |
11560 Hurn John Edward | 28 Frank street | dwelling-house | 20 Rushton road |
successive | 28 Frank street | ||
11561 Stoner Tom | 30 Frank street | dwelling-house | 30 Frank street |
11562 Rawnsley John | 34 Frank street | dwelling-house | 34 Frank street |
11563 Gettings John Thomas | 36 Frank street | dwelling-house | 36 Frank street |
11564 Myers Charles | 38 Frank street | dwelling-house | 38 Frank street |
11565 Walker Nicholas | 40 Frank street | dwelling-house | 40 Frank street |
11566 Topham Herbert | 42 Frank street | dwelling-house | 8 Livingstone street |
successive | 42 Frank street | ||
11567 Dobson Frederick | 35 Frank street | dwelling-house | 35 Frank street |
11568 Topham Edwin | 27 Frank street | dwelling-house | 27 Frank street |
11569 Bradshaw Robert | 25 Frank street | dwelling-house | 25 Frank street |
11570 Stoner David | 23 Frank street | dwelling-house | 23 Frank street |
11571 Bown Ernest Seymour | 19 Frank street | dwelling-house | 19 Frank street |
11572 Wooler Isaac | 17 Frank street | dwelling-house | 17 Frank street |
11573 Rollinson Ben | 15 Frank street | dwelling-house | 15 Frank street |
11574 Greenwood Charlie | 9 Frank street | dwelling-house | 9 Frank street |
11575 Swaine John William | 5 Frank street | dwelling-house | 5 Frank street |
11576 Topham Alfred | 3 Frank street | dwelling-house | 3 Frank street |
GATHORNE STREET | |||
11577 Sinclair David | 2 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 2 Gathorne street |
11578 Sykes Thomas Percy | 4 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 4 Gathorne street |
11579 Brown Henry | 12 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 111 Little Horton lane |
successive | 12 Gathorne street | ||
11580 Ross William Arthur | 14 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 89 Hartington terrace |
successive | 14 Gathorne street | ||
11581 Firth James Edward | 18 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 95 Ryan street |
successive | 18 Gathorne street | ||
11582 Raistrick John Edward | 20 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 20 Gathorne street |
11583 Bean William | 22 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 22 Gathorne street |
11584 Wood Arthur | 24 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 116 Arncliffe terrace |
successive | 24 Gathorne street | ||
11585 Brown Samuel | 26 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 26 Gathorne street |
11586 Petty Edwin | 28 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 28 Gathorne street |
11587 Shackleton Edward | 30 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 26 St. Mary's road, Sticker lane |
successive | 30 Gathorne street | ||
11588 Frankland George Henry | 32 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 32 Gathorne street |
11589 Mawson Joseph | 34 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 34 Gathorne street |
11590 Hanson Albert | 36 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 36 Gathorne street |
11591 Critchley Alfred Henry | 38 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 38 Gathorne street |
11592 Rycroft Harry | 40 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 40 Gathorne street |
11593 Raper Robinson | 42 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 42 Gathorne street |
11594 Verity George | 39 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 31 Rand street |
successive | 39 Gathorne street | ||
11595 Fieldhouse Herbert Whitaker | 35 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 102 Westcroft road |
successive | 35 Gathorne street | ||
11596 Long Christopher | 33 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 33 Gathorne street |
11597 Barker John Edward | 29 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 29 Gathorne street |
11598 Smith Walter | 27 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 9 Vine street |
successive | 27 Gathorne street | ||
11599 Northrop Thomas | 23 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 23 Gathorne street |
11600 Fieldhouse Harry | 21 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 21 Gathorne street |
11601 Barker Henry | 19 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 19 Gathorne street |
11602 Mason Willie | 17 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 17 Gathorne street |
11603 Bennett John | 13 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 24 Gathorne street |
successive | 13 Gathorne street | ||
11604 Dracup Eli | 11 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 11 Gathorne street |
11605 Sunderland Joseph Craven | 7 Gathorne street | dwelling-house | 7 Gathorne street |
GREAT HORTON ROAD | |||
11606 Watmough Fred | 260 Great Horton road | house | 260 Great Horton road (joint) |
11607 Kershaw William | 262 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 262 Great Horton road |
11608 Parker John Thomas | 264 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 264 Great Horton road |
* 11609 Barrow George Herbert | 268 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 268 Great Horton road |
11610 Wood Samuel Muff | 272 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 272 Great Horton road |
11611 Barraclough Noah | 274 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 274 Great Horton road |
11612 Blakey George | 276 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 276 Great Horton road |
11613 Eady George Hathaway | 278 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 278 Great Horton road |
11614 Somers Arthur Caton | 280 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 280 Great Horton road |
11615 Ashworth Samuel | 282 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 282 Great Horton road |
11616 Sutcliffe John | 284 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 284 Great Horton road |
11617 Womersley Andrew Ernest | 290 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 290 Great Horton road |
11618 Inman Squire | 292 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 292 Great Horton road |
11619 Andrews George | 294 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 294 Great Horton road |
11620 Smithies Abraham | 296 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 1 Baker street |
successive | 296 Great Horton road | ||
11621 Haggas Harry | 298 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 298 Great Horton road |
11622 Pattison George | 304 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 304 Great Horton road |
11623 Wilson Frederick Arthur | 306 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 306 Great Horton road |
11624 Foster John | 312 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 312 Great Horton road |
11625 Stevenson Cowling | 326 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 326 Great Horton road |
11626 Ramsden Alfred | 328 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 31 Rugby place |
successive | 328 Great Horton road | ||
11627 Kindred Robert | 330 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 330 Great Horton road |
11628 Shackleton George Wilson | 336 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 9 Archibald street |
successive | 336 Great Horton road | ||
11629 Pearson Walter | 1 Union road | tenement | 338 Great Horton road |
11630 Illingworth Foster | 340 Great Horton road | tenement | 340 Great Horton road |
* 11631 Mitchell Jacob Hardy | 836 Manchester road | tenement | 344 Great Horton road |
11632 Scarr John | 350 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 350 Great Horton road |
11633 Waterhouse Percy Belfield | 352 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 352 Great Horton road |
11634 Askey John | 354 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 354 Great Horton road |
11635 Whitaker Arthur Elliott | 351 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 17 Farnham road |
successive | 351 Great Horton road | ||
11636 Shepherd Matthew | 349 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 349 Great Horton road |
11637 Waddington Herbert | 347 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 347 Great Horton road |
11638 Davis James Gilbert | 345 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 345 Great Horton road |
11639 Carter Swift | 343 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 343 Great Horton road |
11640 Oates Adnah | 341 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 341 Great Horton road |
11641 Lister Frank Crossley | 339 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 339 Great Horton road |
11642 Holmes Harry | 337 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 337 Great Horton road |
11643 Leighton Rev. James | 283 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 283 Great Horton road |
11644 Wilson Cephas Jowett | 281 Great Horton road | dwelling-house | 281 Great Horton road |
HALSTEAD PLACE | |||
11645 Hardaker William | 8 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 8 Halstead place |
11646 Thompson James | 19 Derby street | tenement | 10a Halstead place |
11647 Hartley Alfred Willie | 12 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 12 Halstead place |
11648 Thorp Ned | 85 Halstead place | house | 85 Halstead place (joint) |
11649 Bramwell John Joseph | 85 Halstead place | house | 85 Halstead place (joint) |
11650 Ingham Henry | 81 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 81 Halstead place |
11651 Hitchen Friend | 79 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 79 Halstead place |
11652 Murgatroyd James | 73 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 73 Halstead place |
11653 Ramsden William Paul | 71 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 71 Halstead place |
11654 Murgatroyd David | 69 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 69 Halstead place |
11655 Mitchell Fred | 67 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 67 Halstead place |
11656 Hipwell Alfred | 61 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 61 Halstead place |
11657 Preston Thomas | 59 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 59 Halstead place |
11658 Petts Arthur | 53 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 53 Halstead place |
11659 Smith Edgar | 51 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 18 Kingswood street |
successive | 51 Halstead place | ||
11660 Dillow John | 49 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 25 Watmough street |
successive | 32 Stephenson street | ||
successive | 49 Halstead place | ||
11661 Rosier Walter | 47 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 15 Perseverance lane |
successive | 47 Halstead place | ||
11662 Broadley James | 45 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 57 Halstead place |
successive | 45 Halstead place | ||
11663 Lofthouse Thomas Henry | 43 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 43 Halstead place |
11664 Hopper Thomas | 39 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 39 Halstead place |
11665 Pearson Walker | 35 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 44 Haycliffe road |
successive | 35 Halstead place | ||
11666 Naylor Louis | 29 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 126 Girlington road |
successive | 29 Halstead place | ||
11667 Schofield Robert | 27 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 28 Halton place |
successive | 27 Halstead place | ||
11668 Beaumont Herbert | 25 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 25 Halstead place |
11669 Wright Thomas William | 23 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 170 Southfield lane |
successive | 23 Halstead place | ||
11670 Pilling Harry | 21 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 29 Halstead place |
successive | 21 Halstead place | ||
11671 Breaks Thomas | 19 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 19 Halstead place |
11672 Nuttall Mark | 17 Halstead place | dwelling-house | 26 Ward street |
successive | 17 Halstead place | ||
HARRIS COURT | |||
* 11673 Jowett Alfred | 27 Pemberton drive | tenement | Harris court (joint) |
11674 Kellett Joseph | 3 Harris court | dwelling-house | 3 Harris court |
HART STREET | |||
11675 Kay Joe | 2 Hart street | dwelling-house | 5 Falcon street |
successive | 2 Hart street | ||
11676 Coates John William | 4 Hart street | dwelling-house | 15 Cambridge street |
successive | 4 Hart street | ||
11677 Priestley Sam | 6 Hart street | dwelling-house | 6 Hart street |
11678 Ormondroyd John | 8 Hart street | dwelling-house | 8 Hart street |
11679 Hartley Jonas Varley | 16 Hart street | dwelling-house | 16 Hart street |
11680 Dean Frederick George | 20 Hart street | dwelling-house | 40 Woodhead road |
successive | 20 Hart street | ||
11681 Reed George | 17 Hart street | dwelling-house | 17 Hart street |
11682 Schofield Arthur | 11 Hart street | dwelling-house | 11 Hart street |
11683 Race Edwin | 9 Hart street | dwelling-house | 9 Hart street |
11684 Mitchell Norman | 7 Hart street | dwelling-house | 7 Hart street |
11685 Heppleston William Henry | 5 Hart street | dwelling-house | 5 Hart street |
11686 Raistrick Herbert | 1 Hart street | dwelling-house | 1 Hart street |
HAVELOCK STREET | |||
11687 Wilcock Stephen | 6 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 6 Havelock street |
11688 Turner William | 8 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 235 Southfield lane |
successive | 8 Havelock street | ||
11689 Bartle Mark | 10 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 10 Havelock street |
11690 Holmes Alfred | 14 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 14 Havelock street |
11691 Bennett John Henry | 18 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 18 Havelock street |
11692 Frankland Daniel | 20 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 20 Havelock street |
11693 Taylor Thomas | 22 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 22 Havelock street |
11694 Hindle Fred | 24 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 24 Havelock street |
11695 Entwistle Thomas William | 28 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 28 Havelock street |
11696 Taylor Joe | 30 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 30 Havelock street |
11697 Sugden Benjamin | 32 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 32 Havelock street |
11698 Wheatley Arthur | 34 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 1 Beacon lane |
successive | Beacon lane | ||
successive | 34 Havelock street | ||
11699 Wilcock William | 38 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 38 Havelock street |
11700 Udall Oliver | 42 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 42 Havelock street |
11701 Edmondson Alfred | 44 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 44 Havelock street |
11702 Howarth William | 40 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 46 Havelock street |
11703 Clare Jonas | 50 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 50 Havelock street |
11704 Illingworth John | 52 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 52 Havelock street |
11705 Leach Isaac | 54 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 3 Bartle lane |
successive | 54 Havelock street | ||
11706 Loney Jeremiah | 56 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 56 Havelock street |
11707 Knapton Frank | 58 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 58 Havelock street |
11708 Tiley Peter | 60 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 60 Havelock street |
11709 Pearson Arthur | 62 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 62 Havelock street |
11710 Dawson Thomas | 66 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 3 Quaker terrace |
successive | 66 Havelock street | ||
11711 Leftley Alfred | 68 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 68 Havelock street |
11712 Pollard John | 70 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 70 Havelock street |
11713 Hick Walter | 72 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 72 Havelock street |
11714 Atkinson Benjamin | 74 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 74 Havelock street |
11715 Speight John William | 76 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 76 Havelock street |
11716 Burns John William | 78 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 78 Havelock street |
11717 Spencer John | 80 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 71 Havelock street |
successive | 80 Havelock street | ||
11718 Haigh John | 82 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 82 Havelock street |
11719 Brown John Henry | 84 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 84 Havelock street |
11720 Ashworth Willie | 86 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 86 Havelock street |
11721 Shackleton John | 88 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 88 Havelock street |
11722 Caton James | 90 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 13 Esmond street |
successive | 90 Havelock street | ||
11723 Sharpe William | 92 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 92 Havelock street |
11724 Crowther Donald | 94 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 94 Havelock street |
11725 Newsome Christopher | 98 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 27 Melrose street |
successive | 98 Havelock street | ||
11726 Galloway John William | 100 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 100 Havelock street |
11727 McKenzie John Thomas | 102 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 102 Havelock street |
11728 Connell Joe | 106 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 11 Farnham road |
successive | 106 Havelock street | ||
11729 Chapman Sam | 108 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 13 Farnham road |
successive | 108 Havelock street | ||
11730 Winpenny Thomas Edward | 110 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 15 Carnaby road |
successive | 110 Havelock street | ||
11731 Baxter Fred | 112 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 10 Hart street |
successive | 112 Havelock street | ||
11732 Hatton Charles | 114 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 114 Havelock street |
11733 Muirhead Walter | 75 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 75 Havelock street |
11734 Wilcock Henry | 73 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 73 Havelock street |
11735 Cordingley Arthur | 67 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 67 Havelock street |
11736 Woodhead Henry | 65 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 65 Havelock street |
11737 Coates John Thomas | 63 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 63 Havelock street |
11738 Allinson William James | 61 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 61 Havelock street |
11739 Hooper Jabez | 59 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 59 Havelock street |
11740 Dobson William Henry | 55 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 55 Havelock street |
11741 Lord Richard | 53 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 53 Havelock street |
11742 Hemsworth William | 51 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 25 Blamires street |
successive | 51 Havelock street | ||
11743 Long Alfred | 49 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 49 Havelock street |
11744 Long Thomas | 47 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 47 Havelock street |
11745 Bland Alfred | 45 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 45 Havelock street |
11746 Wall James | 43 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 43 Havelock street |
11747 Taylor Sam | 41 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 41 Havelock street |
11748 Rhodes John | 37 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 37 Havelock street |
11749 Barraclough Thomas William | 35 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 36 Havelock street |
successive | Crag lane | ||
successive | 35 Havelock street | ||
11750 Fletcher John | 33 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 35 Havelock street |
successive | 33 Havelock street | ||
11751 Wood William | 31 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 31 Havelock street |
11752 Long Alfred | 29 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 29 Havelock street |
11753 Connor Maurice | 27 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 27 Havelock street |
11754 Barker Thomas | 25 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 25 Havelock street |
11755 Smith Arthur | 23 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 23 Havelock street |
11756 Long Christopher | 21 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 21 Havelock street |
11757 Long Richard | 19 Havelock street | dwelling-house | 19 Havelock street |
HAYCLIFFE HILL | |||
11758 Greenwood William | 11 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 11 Haycliffe hill |
11759 Barnes Herbert | 15 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 15 Haycliffe hill |
11760 Bolton Matthew | 16 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 16 Haycliffe hill |
11761 Boults Samuel | 17 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 17 Haycliffe hill |
11762 Woodhead Lister | 19 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 19 Haycliffe hill |
11763 Illingworth Jonas | 21 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 21 Haycliffe hill |
11764 Brown James William | 23 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 23 Haycliffe hill |
11765 Binns Joe | 24 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 24 Haycliffe hill |
11766 Birdsall Rowland Edwin | 27 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 27 Haycliffe hill |
11767 Reddiough Isaac | 28 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 28 Haycliffe hill |
11768 Priestley James | 67 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 67 Haycliffe hill |
11769 Warren John | 69 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 69 Haycliffe hill |
11770 Dobson Ezra | 71 Haycliffe hill | dwelling-house | 71 Haycliffe hill |
HIGH STREET | |||
11771 Wright Walter | 4 High street | dwelling-house | 4 High street |
11772 Coates Dan | 8 High street | dwelling-house | 8 High street |
11773 Bollans James | 12 High street | dwelling-house | 12 High street |
11774 Bates Albert | 16 High street | dwelling-house | 16 High street |
11775 Hanson John | 26 High street | dwelling-house | 26 High street |
11776 Bousfield Norcliffe Henry | 30 High street | dwelling-house | 30 High street |
11777 Firth Thomas | 40 High street | dwelling-house | 40 High street |
11778 Perry John William | 44 High street | dwelling-house | 44 High street |
11779 Sellers Mark Butler | 58 High street | dwelling-house | 29 High street |
successive | 58 High street | ||
11780 Goodall Christopher | 60 High street | dwelling-house | 60 High street |
11781 Moore Bateson | 68 High street | dwelling-house | 68 High street |
11782 Wilcock Fred Anderton | 11 Swinton place | tenement | 70 High street |
11783 Hillam Holdsworth | 72 High street | dwelling-house | 72 High street |
11784 Angus Samuel | 74 High street | dwelling-house | 74 High street |
11785 Windle Bob | 78 High street | dwelling-house | 82 Cumberland road |
successive | 78 High street | ||
11786 Armitage William Henry | 80 High street | dwelling-house | 80 High street |
11787 Fletcher Alfred | 84 High street | dwelling-house | 84 High street |
11788 Watmough Amos | 88 High street | dwelling-house | 88 High street |
11789 Barrett William Henry | 92 High street | dwelling-house | 92 High street |
11790 Shepherd Fred | 94 High street | dwelling-house | 91 High street |
11791 Burrows Charles Henry | 98 High street | dwelling-house | 98 High street |
11792 Laverack Arthur | 13 St. Andrew's villas | tenement | 100 High street |
11793 Spencer Sam | Carlton villas, Clayton | tenement | 102 High street |
11794 Bentley William | 118 High street | dwelling-house | 118 High street |
11795 Craven Sam | 19 Melrose street | tenement | 122 High street |
11796 Kershaw James | 124 High street | dwelling-house | 124 High street |
11797 Crabtree Admiral | 130 High street | dwelling-house | 130 High street |
11798 Sharp William | 144 High street | dwelling-house | 144 High street |
11799 Ward Horace | 146 High street | dwelling-house | 92 Beldon road |
successive | 146 High street | ||
11800 Dobson Arthur | 156 High street | dwelling-house | 156 High street |
11801 Jowett Albert | 158 High street | dwelling-house | 158 High street |
11802 Robertshaw Joseph | 160 High street | dwelling-house | 160 High street |
11803 Tordoff Robert | 170 High street | dwelling-house | 170 High street |
11804 Barraclough Seth | 182 High street | dwelling-house | 182 High street |
11805 Kershaw Herbert | 200 High street | dwelling-house | 28 Westcroft road |
successive | 200 High street | ||
11806 Coates James Arthur | 202 High street | dwelling-house | 202 High street |
11807 Barraclough Thomas | 206 High street | dwelling-house | 206 High street |
11808 Yewdall Ezra | 210 High street | dwelling-house | 210 High street |
11809 Shepherd Ellis | 214 High street | dwelling-house | 14 Pannal street |
successive | 214 High street | ||
11810 Dracup Charles Henry | 218 High street | dwelling-house | 218 High street |
11811 Bridgeman Charles | 220 High street | dwelling-house | 220 High street |
11812 Priestley Wright | 224 High street | dwelling-house | 224 High street |
11813 Kettlewell Richard | 234 High street | dwelling-house | 234 High street |
11814 Holdsworth Francis | 236 High street | dwelling-house | 236 High street |
11815 Hainsworth Charles Frederick | 238 High street | dwelling-house | 40 Horton bank |
successive | 238 High street | ||
11816 Pollard John William | 240 High street | dwelling-house | 240 High street |
* 11817 Baxandall Josiah | 244 High street | dwelling-house | 244 High street |
11818 Pollard Robert | 246 High street | dwelling-house | 246 High street |
11819 Jameson Richard | 248 High street | dwelling-house | 248 High street |
11820 Andrews Fred | 250 High street | dwelling-house | 250 High street |
11821 Priestley Miles | 252 High street | dwelling-house | 252 High street |
11822 Fox Edward | 254 High street | dwelling-house | 254 High street |
11823 Smith John Bolton | 256 High street | dwelling-house | 256 High street |
11824 Gill Charles Herbert | 258 High street | dwelling-house | 2 Paley terrace |
successive | 258 High street | ||
11825 Snarey Arthur Lovell | 260 High street | dwelling-house | 40 Marsh street |
successive | 260 High street | ||
11826 Smith John | 262 High street | dwelling-house | 262 High street |
11827 Sharp Edgar William | 266 High street | dwelling-house | 54 Horton bank |
successive | 266 High street | ||
11828 Emsley Arthur | 268 High street | dwelling-house | 268 High street |
11829 Drake Tom | 270 High street | dwelling-house | 270 High street |
11830 Cordingley Thomas | 272 High street | dwelling-house | 272 High street |
11831 Berbeck George | 274 High street | dwelling-house | 274 High street |
11832 Peel Herbert | 280 High street | dwelling-house | 280 High street |
11833 Shackleton Wilson | 298 High street | dwelling-house | 298 High street |
11834 Hodges Thomas | 300 High street | dwelling-house | 300 High street |
11835 Wilman Enoch | 349 High street | dwelling-house | 349 High street |
11836 Robertshaw Seth | 347 High street | dwelling-house | 347 High street |
11837 Hanson Lister | 345 High street | dwelling-house | 345 High street |
11838 Hudson Arthur | 341 High street | dwelling-house | 341 High street |
11839 Briggs Charles | 333 High street | dwelling-house | 333 High street |
11840 Firth John William | 325 High street | dwelling-house | 325 High street |
11841 Heaton Huram | 319 High street | dwelling-house | 319 High street |
11842 Dean Albert | 317 High street | dwelling-house | 317 High street |
11843 Ashworth James | 313 High street | dwelling-house | 313 High street |
11844 Kenyon Thomas | 305 High street | dwelling-house | 305 High street |
11845 Wilman Riley | 303 High street | dwelling-house | 303 High street |
11846 Burnett Enoch | 301 High street | dwelling-house | 301 High street |
11847 Jowett John | 299 High street | dwelling-house | 299 High street |
* 11848 Priestley Walter | 277 High street | dwelling-house | 277 High street |
11849 Lofthouse Charles | 257 High street | dwelling-house | 257 High street |
11850 Barraclough Walter | 253 High street | dwelling-house | 108 Havelock street |
successive | 253 High street | ||
11851 Hunter Arthur | 251 High street | dwelling-house | 251 High street |
11852 Ingham Alfred | 245 High street | dwelling-house | 245 High street |
11853 Smithies Thomas | 241 High street | dwelling-house | 241 High street |
11854 Warrener William | 237 High street | dwelling-house | 237 High street |
11855 Smethurst Ellis | 205 High street | dwelling-house | 205 High street |
* 11856 Swithenbank Ferrand | 36 Bridge street | tenement | 185 High street |
11857 Cordingley Wright | 179 High street | dwelling-house | 179 High street |
11858 Dawson Hiram | 175 High street | dwelling-house | 175 High street |
11859 Hudson Charles | 173 High street | dwelling-house | 173 High street |
11860 Firth Joseph | 171 High street | dwelling-house | 171 High street |
11861 Field house William | 169 High street | dwelling-house | 169 High street |
11862 Dunsmore William Patrick | 165A High street | dwelling-house | 165a High street |
11863 Brook Joseph | 165 High street | dwelling-house | 165 High street |
11864 Mitchell Herbert | 161 High street | dwelling-house | 161 High street |
11865 Hoyle Edwin | 159 High street | dwelling-house | 159 High street |
11866 Firth Sam | 157 High street | dwelling-house | 157 High street |
11867 Gates Christopher | 153 High street | dwelling-house | 153 High street |
11868 Harrison John | 151 High street | dwelling-house | 151 High street |
11869 Keighley John | 149 High street | dwelling-house | 149 High street |
11870 Metcalfe Frank | 147 High street | dwelling-house | 147 High street |
* 11871 Ingleton William | 208 High street, Wibsey | tenement | 145 High street |
11872 Priestley Charles Ernest | 137A High street | dwelling-house | 137A High street |
11873 Dean Sam | 133 High street | dwelling-house | 133 High street |
11874 Barber John James | 127A High street | dwelling-house | 127A High street |
11875 Smith Frederick William | 125 High street | dwelling-house | 125 High street |
* 11876 Hillam William Henry | 6 Christopher terrace | tenement | 123 High street |
11877 Jenkinson Sam | 113 High street | dwelling-house | 61 Park road |
successive | 113 High street | ||
11878 Thorpe Francis | 111 High street | dwelling-house | 111 High street |
11879 Pollard James Watson | 99 High street | dwelling-house | 99 High street |
11880 Wright George | 95 High street | dwelling-house | 95 High street |
11881 Illingworth Thomas Harold | 91 High street | dwelling-house | 91 High street |
11882 Bateman William | 87 High street | dwelling-house | 87 High street |
11883 Lister William Henry | 83 High street | dwelling-house | 83 High street |
11884 Thorpe Squire | 81 High street | dwelling-house | 81 High street |
11885 Brewer William | 79 High street | dwelling-house | 79 Preston street |
successive | 79 High street | ||
11886 Shepherd Herbert | 77 High street | dwelling-house | 77 High street |
* 11887 Robinson Arthur | 2 New Southfield road | tenement | 75 High street |
11888 Mawer Thomas Jones | 69 High street | dwelling-house | 69 High street |
11889 Poignand George | 53 High street | dwelling-house | 9 Copthorne road |
successive | 53 High street | ||
11890 Lancaster Lewis | 47 High street | dwelling-house | 47 High street |
11891 Fearnside Horatio | 45 High street | dwelling-house | 45 High street |
11892 Green Robert | 43 High street | dwelling-house | 32 Westcroft road |
successive | 43 High street | ||
11893 Priestley Jacob | 37 High street | dwelling-house | 37 High street |
11894 Watmough William Albert | 35B High street | dwelling-house | 35B High street |
11895 Hartley Barnard | 35 High street | dwelling-house | 35 High street |
11896 Pouncey Fred | 31 High street | dwelling-house | 31 High street |
11897 Darling Benjamin | 23 High street | dwelling-house | 23 High street |
11898 Chisslett Thomas | 21 High street | dwelling-house | 21 High street |
11899 Birkenshaw Joseph | 19 High street | dwelling-house | 19 High street |
11900 Hutchinson Robert | 17 High street | dwelling-house | 17 High street |
11901 Taylor Albert | 15 High street | dwelling-house | 15 High street |
11902 Pearson Charles | 13 High street | dwelling-house | 13 High street |
11903 Sunderland Angus | 11 High street | dwelling-house | 11 High street |
11904 Scott James | 9 High street | dwelling-house | 9 High street |
HOLLINGWOOD LANE | |||
* 11905 Farnish William | Bracken hall | dwelling-house | Hollingwood lane |
11906 Wardman Amos | Brackenhall grounds, Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | Hollingwood lane |
11907 Greenwood Sutcliffe | Brackenhall grounds, Hollingwood lane | dwelling-house | 39 Blamires street |
successive | Hollingwood lane | ||
HOLLY BANK ROAD | |||
11908 Farmer Jonathan | Holly Bank road | dwelling-house | 1 Burnett place |
successive | 45 Horton bank | ||
successive | Holly Bank road | ||
11909 Smith Samuel | Hercules Farm | dwelling-house | Holly Bank road |
* 11910 Birkbeck Thomas | Beacon lane, Wibsey | tenement | Holly Bank road |
11911 Whaley John | Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | California shed, Cliffe mills, Holly Bank road, Great Horton (joint) |
HORTON PARK AVENUE | |||
11912 Briggs John Robert | 8 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 8 Horton Park avenue |
11913 Bakes Abel | 10 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 10 Horton Park avenue |
11914 Threlfall Arthur Frederick | 16 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 16 Horton Park avenue |
11915 Moore William Henry Sylvester | 18 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 18 Horton Park avenue |
11916 Smith William James | 20 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 20 Horton Park avenue |
11917 Greenwood James Arthur | 22 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 22 Horton Park avenue |
11918 Smith John | 24 Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | 24 Horton Park avenue |
HUNT YARD | |||
11919 Clegg Charles Edward | 7 Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 1 Toby lane |
successive | 7 Hunt yard | ||
11920 Gatenby Herbert | 8 Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 8 Hunt yard |
11921 Oxenbridge George | 9 Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 9 Hunt yard |
11922 Jagger Leonard | 10 Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 10 Hunt yard |
11923 Shepherd Fred | 11 Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 12 Winston terrace |
successive | 11 Hunt yard | ||
11924 Pedley John William | 12 Hunt yard | dwelling-house | 3 Gas street |
successive | 12 Hunt yard | ||
JENNINGS PLACE | |||
11925 Thorley John Thomas | 4 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 8 Cresswell mount |
successive | 4 Jennings place | ||
11926 Tempest Fred | 6 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 1 Jennings place |
successive | 6 Jennings place | ||
11927 Galloway Frank | 8 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 6 Jennings place |
successive | 8 Jennings place | ||
11928 Blades Richard | 10 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 10 Jennings place |
11929 Brook Seth | 14 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 143 Beldon road |
successive | 14 Jennings place | ||
11930 Scowcroft Harry | 16 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 17 Chatsworth place |
successive | 16 Jennings place | ||
11931 Fox Walter | 18 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 43 Haycliffe hill |
successive | 18 Jennings place | ||
11932 Sharp Smith | 17 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 7 Union road |
successive | 17 Jennings place | ||
11933 Wooler Sharp | 15 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 15 Jennings place |
11934 Sutcliffe Alfred | 9 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 9 Jennings place |
11935 Blackburn Willie | 3 Jennings place | dwelling-house | 3 Jennings place |
KELSHALL BUILDINGS | |||
11936 Harmston George | 5 Kelshall buildings | dwelling-house | 5 Kelshall buildings |
11937 Speight Tom | 1 Kelshall buildings | dwelling-house | 1 Kelshall buildings |
KINGSWOOD PLACE | |||
11938 Bakes Joseph | 14 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 14 Kingswood place |
11939 London William | 16 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 16 Kingswood place |
11940 Craven Francis Jowett | 18 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 50 Kingswood street |
successive | 18 Kingswood place | ||
11941 Ayre John Henry | 7 Kingswood place | dwelling-house | 7 Kingswood place |
KINGSWOOD STREET | |||
11942 Mortimer Ward | 4 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 4 Kingswood street |
11943 Smith Michael | 6 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 6 Kingswood street |
11944 Shackleton Harry | 8 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 8 Kingswood street |
11945 Murgatroyd Hiram | 10 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 10 Kingswood street |
11946 Murgatroyd William | 12 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 11 Ramsden court |
successive | 12 Kingswood street | ||
11947 Greenwood Joseph | 14 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 14 Kingswood street |
11948 Wooler John | 16 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 16 Kingswood street |
11949 Shackleton Sowden | 18 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 18 Kingswood street |
11950 Nicholls William | 20 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 20 Kingswood street |
11951 Ormondroyd Fairfax | 22 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 22 Kingswood street |
11952 Mitchell William | 26 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 26 Kingswood street |
11953 Barker Fred | 28 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 28 Kingswood street |
11954 Craven Alfred | 30 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 30 Kingswood street |
11955 Shackleton Edwin | 34 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 34 Kingswood street |
11956 Walker Gregory Coates | 36 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 36 Kingswood street |
11957 Holgate William Henry | 38 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 38 Kingswood street |
11958 Lister James Fletcher | 40 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 40 Kingswood street |
11959 Bennett Arthur | 46 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 46 Kingswood street |
11960 Toothill Jonas | 48 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 24 Kingswood terrace |
successive | 48 Kingswood street | ||
11961 Barlow John Oswald | 50 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 10 Low green terrace |
successive | 50 Kingswood street | ||
11962 Silson William | 52 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 52 Kingswood street |
11963 Shepherd Aaron | 54 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 54 Kingswood street |
* 11964 Lingard Harry | 58 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 58 Kingswood street |
11965 Nuttall Joseph | 60 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 260 Southfield lane |
successive | 60 Kingswood street | ||
11966 Rycroft Seth | 62 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 62 Kingswood street |
11967 Brook Ramoth | 64 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 64 Kingswood street |
11968 North John William | 66 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 66 Kingswood street |
11969 Hollas Dan | 89 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 89 Kingswood street |
11970 Bottomley Thomas | 87 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 87 Kingswood street |
11971 Ambler Willie | 85 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 85 Kingswood street |
11972 Dracup Harry | 81 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 81 Kingswood street |
11973 Milton James | 79 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 79 Kingswood street |
11974 Thorpe Squire | 77 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 77 Kingswood street |
11975 Wardman Arthur | 75 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 75 Kingswood street |
11976 Redmond Gregson | 71 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 71 Kingswood street |
11977 Poole John Thomas | 69 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 69 Kingswood street |
11978 Dobson Harry Smith | 67 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 2 Cross Lane |
successive | Liversedge row | ||
successive | 67 Kingswood street | ||
11979 Whitaker William | 65 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 65 Kingswood street |
11980 Mitchell James | 63 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 63 Kingswood street |
11981 Lister William Henry | 61 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 61 Kingswood street |
11982 Varley John Henry | 59 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 13 Bempton place |
successive | 59 Kingswood street | ||
11983 Exley Arthur | 57 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 57 Kingswood street |
11984 Shackleton Ernest | 55 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 22 Frank street |
successive | 55 Kingswood street | ||
11985 Salisbury John Tordoff | 47 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 47 Kingswood street |
11986 Mitchell Alfred | 43 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 43 Kingswood street |
11987 Robinson Walter | 41 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 41 Kingswood street |
11988 Fox Thomas Alfred | 35 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 35 Kingswood street |
11989 Ayrton William | 31 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 31 Kingswood street |
11990 Bennett Edward | 29 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 29 Kingswood street |
11991 Holroyd James | 27 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 27 Kingswood street |
11992 Haley Miles | 23 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 23 Kingswood street |
11993 Priestley William | 19 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 19 Kingswood street |
11994 Overend Jackson | 17 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 17 Kingswood street |
11995 Bairstow John | 13 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 13 Kingswood street |
11996 Pearson Harry | 11 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 11 Kingswood street |
11997 Sowood Herbert Briggs | 9 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 9 Kingswood street |
11998 Holden Amos | 7 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 7 Kingswood street |
11999 Lightowler Alfred | 5 Kingswood street | dwelling-house | 5 Kingswood street |
KINGSWOOD TERRACE | |||
12000 Kerwin William | 18 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 66 Havelock street |
successive | 18 Kingswood terrace | ||
12001 Holdsworth Samuel | 20 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 20 Kingswood terrace |
12002 Pratt Robert | 24 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 174 Hollingwood lane |
successive | 24 Kingswood terrace | ||
12003 Bentley Sam | 28 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 28 Kingswood terrace |
12004 Firth Daniel | 30 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 30 Kingswood terrace |
12005 Haigh William Arthur | 32 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 32 Kingswood terrace |
12006 Lane James | 34 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 34 Kingswood terrace |
12007 Varley George | 36 Kingswood terrace | dwelling-house | 36 Kingswood terrace |
KNIGHT'S FOLD | |||
12008 Senior Ephraim | 2 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 2 Knight's fold |
12009 Haley Richard Frederick | 4 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 4 Knight's fold |
12010 Ambler John | 6 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 6 Knight's fold |
12011 Haley Stephen | 10 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 10 Knight's fold |
12012 Sturdy Joseph Cornelius | 13 Knight's fold | house | 13 Knight's fold (joint) |
12013 Teanby John William | 9 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 9 Knight's fold |
12014 Firth Arthur | 3 Knight's fold | dwelling-house | 3 Knight's fold |
LIME STREET | |||
12015 Symons Nathan John | 2 Lime street | dwelling-house | 2 Lime street |
12016 Barraclough Maurice | 4 Lime street | dwelling-house | 4 Lime street |
12017 Dennison William Henry | 6 Lime street | dwelling-house | 6 Lime street |
12018 Haigh Isaac | 8 Lime street | dwelling-house | 8 Lime street |
12019 Ambler Walter | 10 Lime street | dwelling-house | 43 Brompton ROAD |
successive | 10 Lime street | ||
12020 Noble Edwin | 12 Lime street | dwelling-house | 12 Lime street |
12021 Smith William | 18 Lime street | dwelling-house | 18 Lime street |
12022 Muff Lister | 31 Lime street | dwelling-house | 31 Lime street |
12023 Flatt James | 23 Lime street | dwelling-house | 23 Lime street |
12024 Mitchell John | 15 Lime street | dwelling-house | 21 Stephenson street |
successive | 23 Windermere road | ||
successive | 15 Lime street | ||
12025 Naylor Benjamin | 13 Lime street | dwelling-house | 13 Lime street |
12026 Darbey Thomas | 9 Lime street | dwelling-house | 9 Lime street |
12027 Ormondroyd Arthur | 3 Lime street | dwelling-house | 3 Lime street |
12028 Barker Wilson | 1 Lime street | dwelling-house | 1 Lime street |
LIVERSEDGE ROW | |||
12029 Dale George | 2 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 17 Halstead place |
successive | 2 Liversedge row | ||
12030 Riley Joseph | 4 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 4 Liversedge row |
12031 Harrison Fred | 6 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 6 Liversedge row |
12032 Bennett Wright | 8 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 8 Liversedge row |
12033 Carter Robert | 10 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 10 Liversedge row |
12034 Atkinson Francis | 14 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 14 Liversedge row |
12035 Phillip Thomas William | 18 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 18 Liversedge row |
12036 Paisley Hector | 20 Liversedge row | dwelling-house | 20 Liversedge row |
LIVINGSTONE STREET | |||
12037 Holroyd Joseph | 10 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 10 Livingstone street |
12038 Maynard Arthur | 14 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 23 Wingfield street |
successive | 45 Glover street | ||
successive | 14 Livingstone street | ||
12039 Hartley John | 16 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 16 Livingstone street |
12040 Shackleton Harry | 18 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 18 Livingstone street |
12041 Atkinson Joseph | 20 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 16 Arctic parade |
successive | Back Wood street | ||
successive | 20 Livingstone street | ||
12042 Parrott Matthew | 22 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 22 Livingstone street |
12043 Jowett Johnson | 26 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 26 Livingstone street |
12044 Benn Herbert | 28 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 28 Livingstone street |
12045 Elliott James | 30 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 30 Livingstone street |
12046 Hird Samuel | 32 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 32 Livingstone street |
12047 Garthwaite Harry | 34 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 34 Livingstone street |
12048 Binns Richard Hodgson | 38 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 32 Town end |
successive | 30 Town end | ||
successive | 38 Livingstone street | ||
12049 Northrop William | 40 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 40 Livingstone street |
12050 Smith William | 42 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 12 Livingstone street |
successive | 42 Livingstone street | ||
12051 Sutcliffe Sam | 44 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 44 Livingstone street |
12052 Kershaw Oliver | 50 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 50 Livingstone street |
12053 Wannan John | 54 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 54 Livingstone street |
12054 Clough Mark | 56 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 56 Livingstone street |
12055 Whitaker Thomas | 58 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 58 Livingstone street |
12056 Tempest Abraham | 60 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 60 Livingstone street |
12057 Thorp Albert Victor | 49 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 52 Livingstone street |
successive | 49 Livingstone street | ||
12058 Harrison Walter | 45 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 45 Livingstone street |
12059 Sykes Abraham | 43 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 43 Livingstone street |
12060 Pudney Samuel | 39 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 39 Livingstone street |
12061 Wood Joseph | 35 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 35 Livingstone street |
12062 Norton John | 33 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 33 Livingstone street |
12063 Turner Jonathan | 31 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 31 Livingstone street |
12064 Walker Mervyn Ulrich | 29 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 29 Livingstone street |
12065 Booth Joe | 27 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 27 Livingstone street |
12066 Dobson James | 23 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 58 Beckside road |
successive | 23 Livingstone street | ||
12067 Tempest Henry | 17 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 17 Livingstone street |
12068 Porteous William | 15 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 15 Livingstone street |
12069 Kershaw Bethel | 13 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 13 Livingstone street |
12070 Shepherd John | 9 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 9 Livingstone street |
12071 Driver William | 7 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 7 Livingstone street |
12072 Elton Samuel | 5 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 5 Livingstone street |
12073 Marshall Moses | 3 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 3 Livingstone street |
12074 Carr Teddy | 1 Livingstone street | dwelling-house | 1 Livingstone street |
LOW GREEN | |||
12075 Parkin George | 10 Low Green | dwelling-house | 204 Ryan street |
successive | 16 Low green | ||
successive | 10 Low green | ||
12076 Craven Joe Wilfred | 16 Low green | dwelling-house | 16 Low green |
12077 Robinson Thomas | 16A Low green | dwelling-house | 1 Low green |
successive | 16A Low green | ||
12078 Bolton John | 20 Low green | dwelling-house | 20 Low green |
12079 Bland John | 22 Low green | dwelling-house | 22 Low green |
12080 Hudson John | 23 Low green | dwelling-house | 3 Falcon street |
successive | 23 Low green | ||
12081 Whiteley Richard | 21 Low green | dwelling-house | 21 Low green |
12082 Topham Alfred | 19 Low green | dwelling-house | 19 Low green |
12083 Clough Robert | 15 Low green | dwelling-house | 15 Low green |
12084 Northrop James | 13 Low green | dwelling-house | 13 Low green |
12085 Staveley Jonas | 1 Low green | dwelling-house | 25 North parade, Allerton |
successive | 29 Alexandra street | ||
successive | 1 Low green | ||
LOW GREEN TERRACE | |||
12086 Dobson Henry | 2 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 2 Low Green terrace |
12087 Mitchell Miles | 4 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Low Green terrace |
* 12088 Midgley Smith | 6 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 6 Low Green terrace |
12089 Butterfield Joshua | 14 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 12 Low Green terrace |
successive | 14 Low Green terrace | ||
12090 Smith Abraham | 16 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 16 Low Green terrace |
12091 Holroyd Zadok | 18 Low Green terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Low Green terrace |
MELROSE STREET | |||
12092 Barker Lister | 40 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 40 Melrose street |
12093 Kellett Herbert | 42 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 42 Melrose street |
12094 Mann John | 46 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 46 Melrose street |
12095 Clough Ezra | 48 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 48 Melrose street |
12096 Dawson John | 50 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 50 Melrose street |
12097 Mitchell Harry | 52 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 52 Melrose street |
12098 Widdop Sam | 54 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 54 Melrose street |
12099 Sharp Fred | 33 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 29 Melrose street |
successive | 33 Melrose street | ||
12100 Stott Fred | 31 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 31 Melrose street |
12101 Wardman Eli | 25 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 25 Melrose street |
12102 Dobson John Fairbank | 23 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 23 Melrose street |
12103 Kitching Richard | 21 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 21 Melrose street |
12104 Frankland Albert | 15 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 15 Melrose street |
12105 Burgess Herbert Goodaire | 13 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 13 Melrose street |
12106 Baguley Thomas | 11 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 11 Melrose street |
12107 Ashworth William Henry | 9 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 9 Melrose street |
12108 Sharp Charlie | 7 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 7 Melrose street |
12109 Gill William | 5 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 5 Melrose street |
12110 Hindle Dracup | 1 Melrose street | dwelling-house | 1 Melrose street |
NEWBURN ROAD | |||
12111 Mitchell Herman | 2 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 2 Newburn road |
12112 Paget Henry | 4 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 143 Fitzroy road |
successive | 4 Newburn road | ||
12113 Watson Ebenezer | 12 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 12 Newburn road |
12114 Wray Frederick | 14 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 14 Newburn road |
12115 Cresswell Frederick Ernest | 16 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 16 Newburn road |
12116 Demaine Joseph | 20 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 3 Rothesay terrace |
successive | 20 Newburn road | ||
12117 Ledgard Herbert | 24 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 102 Hartington terrace |
successive | 24 Newburn road | ||
12118 Webb William | 30 Newburn road | dwelling-house | Newburn road |
successive | 30 Newburn road | ||
12119 Topham John | 32 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 10 St. Margaret's place |
successive | 32 Newburn road | ||
12120 Blackwell Charles Frederick | 34 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 84 Newburn road |
12121 Goldsborough Walter | 36 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 36 Newburn road |
12122 Mitchell Tom | Waverley place | dwelling-house | 21 Newburn road |
12123 Wood Isaac | 19 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 43 Derby street |
successive | 19 Newburn road | ||
12124 Hudson Timothy | 15 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 15 Newburn road |
12125 Scott William | 7 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 7 Newburn road |
12126 Fox Robert William | 3 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 3 Newburn road |
12127 Emsley Tom | 1 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 1 Newburn road |
NORLAND STREET | |||
12128 Ryder Benjamin | 35 Norland street | dwelling-house | 35 Norland street |
12129 Bentley Herbert | 33 Norland street | dwelling-house | 33 Norland street |
12130 Hudson Herbert | 27 Norland street | dwelling-house | 27 Norland street |
12131 Hodges Herbert Thomas | 23 Norland street | dwelling-house | 23 Norland street |
12132 Kneeshaw Milfred | 21 Norland street | dwelling-house | 21 Norland street |
12133 Holmes James | 19 Norland street | dwelling-house | 19 Norland street |
12134 Holmes John | 17 Norland street | dwelling-house | 17 Norland street |
ORMOND STREET | |||
12135 Broxup Job | 3 Ormond street | dwelling-house | 3 Ormond street |
PANNAL STREET | |||
12136 Rowling John | 2 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 2 Pannal street |
12137 Summersgill Frederick | 4 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 4 Pannal street |
12138 Clipson John | 6 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 6 Pannal street |
12139 Crossley Tom | 8 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 8 Pannal street |
12140 Greenwood Harry | 10 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 27 Curzon road |
successive | Sandford road | ||
successive | 10 Pannal street | ||
12141 Riley Herbert | 16 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 20 Pannal street |
successive | 16 Pannal street | ||
12142 Worsnop Isaac Fox | 18 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 18 Pannal street |
12143 Jowett William | 20 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 3 Vine street |
successive | 20 Pannal street | ||
12144 Ayrton Angus | 22 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 22 Pannal street |
12145 Firth Frank | 24 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 24 Pannal street |
12146 Dickinson Peter | 26 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 26 Pannal street |
12147 Thornton Alfred | 28 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 28 Pannal street |
12148 Holmes Thomas Henry | 32 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 32 Pannal street |
12149 Boyes George | 34 Pannal street | dwelling-house | 34 Pannal street |
PATERNOSTER LANE | |||
12150 Lister Hezekiah | 1 Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 1 Paternoster lane |
12151 Webster Arthur | 2 Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 2 Paternoster lane |
12152 Ackroyd Shadrach | 6 Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 1 Cragg terrace |
successive | 6 Paternoster lane | ||
12153 Fox Walter | 7 Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 7 Paternoster lane |
* 12154 Kendall Richard | 35 Chesham street | tenement | Paternoster lane (joint) |
12155 Bottomley Albert | 11 Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 65 High street |
successive | 11 Paternoster lane | ||
12156 Greenwood James | 12 Paternoster lane | dwelling-house | 12 Paternoster lane |
PEEL ROW | |||
12157 Robinson Harry | 12 Peel row | dwelling-house | 12 Peel row |
* 12158 Townend Jasper | 14 Peel row | dwelling-house | 14 Peel row |
PERSEVERANCE LANE | |||
12159 Sharp Joseph | 2 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 30 Perseverance lane |
successive | 2 Perseverance lane | ||
12160 Fletcher Amos | 6 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 6 Perseverance lane |
12161 Bradley Joseph | 8 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 8 Perseverance lane |
12162 Russell William | 10 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 168 Southfield lane |
successive | 10 Perseverance lane | ||
12163 Cave William | 12 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 12 Perseverance lane |
12164 Ormondroyd Walter | 14 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 72 Westcroft road |
successive | 14 Perseverance lane | ||
12165 Whitehead Herbert Nanson | 26 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 41 Turner place |
successive | 26 Perseverance lane | ||
12166 Liddemore Alfred | 32 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 20 Falcon street |
successive | 32 Perseverance lane | ||
12167 Wade Joshua | 23 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 45 Cross Lane |
successive | 23 Perseverance lane | ||
12168 Hillam Herbert | 13 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 13 Perseverance lane |
12169 Lay cock George Frederick | 9 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 9 Perseverance lane |
12170 Bottomley Henry | 5 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 5 Perseverance lane |
12171 Whitehead Jabez Newsome | 3 Perseverance lane | dwelling-house | 3 Perseverance lane |
12172 Blackburn Ira | Clayton heights | tenement | 1 Perseverance lane |
PICKLES LANE | |||
12173 Parker James | 21 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 21 Pickles lane |
12174 Kendall Sam Hart | 19 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 17 Beldon lane |
successive | 19 Pickles lane | ||
12175 Gates Henry Fergus | 15 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 15 Pickles lane |
12176 Hoyle Jonathan | 3 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 3 Pickles lane |
12177 Conroy Thomas | 1 Pickles lane | dwelling-house | 1 Pickles lane |
PLEASANT STREET | |||
12178 Collins John | 12 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 321 High street |
successive | Hunt yard | ||
successive | 12 Pleasant street | ||
12179 Armitage John | 16 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 16 Pleasant street |
12180 Lambert Arthur | 18 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 18 Pleasant street |
12181 Jowett William | 20 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 20 Pleasant street |
12182 Pammenton Walter | 22 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 22 Pleasant street |
12183 Emmott William | 28 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 28 Pleasant street |
12184 Parker John William | 30 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 30 Pleasant street |
12185 Iredale Joe | 36 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 5 Aberdeen terrace |
successive | 36 Pleasant street | ||
12186 Ward John | 38 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 38 Pleasant street |
12187 Hargreaves Robert | 40 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 40 Pleasant street |
12188 Gornall Thomas | 44 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 44 Pleasant street |
12189 Hartley Joseph | 46 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 46 Pleasant street |
12190 Mansfield John William | 48 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 14 Pleasant street |
successive | 48 Pleasant street | ||
12191 Ingham Adam | 50 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 27 Arctic parade |
successive | 50 Pleasant street | ||
12192 McDougall William Alexander | 56 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 56 Pleasant street |
12193 Wilkinson Harry | 58 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 11 Esmond street |
successive | 58 Pleasant street | ||
12194 Andrews Arnold | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 15 Jer lane |
successive | Pleasant street | ||
12195 Sharp Wright | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 49 Livingstone street |
successive | Pleasant street | ||
12196 Haste Joseph | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 46 Livingstone street |
successive | Pleasant street | ||
12197 Baxter William Charles | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 41 Livingstone street |
successive | Pleasant street | ||
12198 Rhodes Horace | Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 13 Union road |
successive | Pleasant street | ||
12199 Nichols John | 27 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 27 Pleasant street |
12200 Wilson William Henry | 25 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 25 Pleasant street |
12201 Jenkinson Richard Walter | 23 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 23 Pleasant street |
12202 Benn Turner | 21 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 21 Pleasant street |
12203 Watmough William Henry | 15 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 15 Pleasant street |
12204 Morley Seth | 13 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 12 Hunt yard |
successive | 13 Pleasant street | ||
12205 Feltham Charles | 9 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 9 Pleasant street |
12206 Holmes Joseph | 3 Pleasant street | dwelling-house | 3 Pleasant street |
RAMSDEN COURT | |||
12207 Clayton Richard Lockwood | 2 Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 14 Jeffries street |
successive | 14 Long street | ||
successive | 2 Ramsden court | ||
12208 Townend William | 4 Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 13 Ramsden court |
successive | 4 Ramsden court | ||
12209 Bottomley Henry | 6 Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 6 Ramsden court |
12210 Dunn Jabez | 8 Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 8 Ramsden court |
12211 Wade John | 10 Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 10 Ramsden court |
12212 Lamb Joseph | 9 Ramsden court | dwelling-house | 9 Ramsden court |
RAMSDEN TERRACE | |||
12213 Appleyard Samuel | 4 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Ramsden terrace |
12214 Sharp Isaac | 6 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 6 Ramsden terrace |
12215 Priestley George | 10 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Ramsden terrace |
12216 Lightowler Willie | 12 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 12 Ramsden terrace |
12217 Topham Samuel | 14 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 14 Ramsden terrace |
12218 Whiteley Albert Henry | 16 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 16 Ramsden terrace |
12219 Shackleton Alfred | 18 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Ramsden terrace |
12220 Hall Alfred | 20 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 58 High street |
successive | 20 Ramsden terrace | ||
12221 Denison James | 24 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 24 Ramsden terrace |
12222 Walker William | 26 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 26 Ramsden terrace |
12223 Whitaker Watson | 30 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 30 Ramsden terrace |
12224 Priestley Henry | 34 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 34 Ramsden terrace |
12225 Holden Alfred | 38 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 38 Ramsden terrace |
12226 Kelsey Albert George | 50 Ramsden terrace | dwelling-house | 50 Ramsden terrace |
RUDD STREET | |||
12227 Wisbey Stephen | 2 Rudd street | dwelling-house | 92 Southfield lane |
successive | 2 Rudd street | ||
12228 Kilner Harry | 1 Rudd street | dwelling-house | 1 Rudd street |
SELLERS FOLD | |||
12229 Firth John | 4 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 4 Sellers fold |
12230 Waddington Fred | 8 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 8 Sellers fold |
12231 Ward Frank | 10 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 106 Westcroft road |
successive | 10 Sellers fold | ||
12232 Boyes Alfred | 12 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 12 Sellers fold |
12233 Ward Arthur | 14 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 14 Sellers fold |
12234 Jagger Jonas | 22 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 22 Sellers fold |
12235 Ackroyd Joseph | 34 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 13 Beacon lane |
successive | 34 Sellers fold | ||
12236 Butler Joseph | 36 Sellers fold | dwelling-house | 36 Sellers fold |
SHEPHERD STREET | |||
12237 Illiugworth Charles | 10 Shepherd street | dwelling-house | 10 Shepherd street |
12238 Illingworth Arthur | 12 Shepherd street | dwelling-house | 12 Shepherd street |
12239 Clark Ernest | 16 Shepherd street | dwelling-house | 16 Shepherd street |
12240 Allcock John | 18 Shepherd street | dwelling-house | 18 Shepherd street |
12241 Hudson John | 20 Shepherd street | dwelling-house | 20 Shepherd street |
SMITH ROAD | |||
12242 Hudson Amos | 4 Smith road | dwelling-house | 4 Smith road |
12243 Smith William | 6 Smith road | dwelling-house | 6 Smith road |
12244 Holmes Charles | 8 Smith road | dwelling-house | 8 Smith road |
12245 Hindley George Herbert | 10 Smith road | dwelling-house | 10 Smith road |
12246 Smith Ernest | 40 Smith road | dwelling-house | 40 Smith road |
12247 Scott Walter | 42 Smith road | dwelling-house | 9 Haycliffe Hill road |
successive | 42 Smith road | ||
12248 Scott Jesse | 50 Smith road | dwelling-house | 50 Smith road |
12249 Scott Jacob | 52 Smith road | dwelling-house | 52 Smith road |
12250 Shoesmith David | 13 Smith road | dwelling-house | 13 Smith road |
12251 Naylor William | 5 Smith road | dwelling-house | 5 Smith road |
SOUTHFIELD LANE | |||
12252 Bland Harry | 138 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 138 Southfield lane |
12253 Bland James | 142 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 142 Southfield lane |
12254 Oliver George Thomas | 148 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 148 Southfield lane |
12255 Jowett Edmund | 156 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 156 Southfield lane |
12256 Topham Job | 160 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 160 Southfield lane |
12257 Parker James | 162 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 162 Southfield lane |
12258 Fletcher Alfred | 164 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 164 Southfield lane |
12259 Laverack Arthur | 166 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 15 Halstead place |
successive | 94 Haycliffe road | ||
successive | 166 Southfield lane | ||
12260 Hirst Charles | 170 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 31 Park road |
successive | 76 Rupert street | ||
successive | 40 Clayton lane | ||
successive | 170 Southfield lane | ||
12261 Mason Herbert Bottomley | 176 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 176 Southfield lane |
12262 Dexter Charles Frederick | 178 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 178 Southfield lane |
12263 Holroyd David | 184 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 184 Southfield lane |
12264 Summersgill Jesse | 188 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 188 Southfield lane |
12265 Wilcock William Henry | 190 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 190 Southfield lane |
12266 Horsfall Timothy | 198 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 198 Southfield lane |
12267 Nutton John Henry | 208 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 208 Southfield lane |
12268 Sugden Henry | 210 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 210 Southfield lane |
12269 Hind Joseph | 212 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 212 Southfield lane |
12270 Knowles John | 216 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 216 Southfield lane |
12271 Tasker John Joseph | 218 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 218 Southfield lane |
12272 Eastwood Sam | 220 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 220 Southfield lane |
12273 Hornby John | 790 Little Horton lane | tenement | 226 Southfield lane |
12274 Chapman William | 230 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 230 Southfield lane |
12275 Tempest Thomas | 232 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 232 Southfield lane |
12276 Hildred William | 242 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 242 Southfield lane |
12277 Harrison Isaac | 244 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 244 Southfield lane |
12278 Robinson Harry | 250 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 250 Southfield lane |
12279 Brook Sam | 254 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 49 Cemetery road, 130 Cross Lane |
successive | 254 Southfield lane | ||
12280 Thwaites Thomas Blades | 258 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 258 Southfield lane |
12281 Northrop Albert | 258A Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 258A Southfield lane |
12282 Powell Fred | 272 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 272 Southfield lane |
12283 Kershaw Benjamin | 274 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 274 Southfield lane |
12284 Robinson Atkinson | 278 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 278 Southfield lane |
12285 Isherwood Squire | 282 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 282 Southfield lane |
12286 Groves John | 284 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 284 Southfield lane |
12287 Ripley Frederick | 296 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 296 Southfield lane |
12288 Hammond Joe | 419 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 419 Southfield lane |
12289 Roscoe William Henry | 417 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 417 Southfield lane |
12290 Holroyd John Albert | 415 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 131 High street |
successive | 415 Southfield lane | ||
12291 Thewlis George | 413 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 413 Southfield lane |
12292 Noble Joe | 411 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 411 Southfield lane |
12293 Briggs Fred | 409 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 409 Southfield lane |
12294 Kendall Thomas | 317 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 317 Southfield lane |
12295 Broadbent Sergeant | 307 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 307 Southfield lane |
12296 Holliday John | 303 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 120 Grafton street |
successive | 85 Grafton street | ||
successive | 303 Southfield lane | ||
12297 Redmond George Henry | 301 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 301 Southfield lane |
12298 Horner Stephen | 299 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 299 Southfield lane |
12299 Whitaker Hiram | 295 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 295 Southfield lane |
12300 Kellett Frederick | 277 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 279 Southfield lane |
successive | 277 Southfield lane | ||
12301 Pickles Harry | 273 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 275 Southfield lane |
successive | 273 Southfield lane | ||
12302 Myers Mark Henry Kay | 271 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 271 Southfield lane |
12303 Bairstow Joseph | 269 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 269 Southfield lane |
12304 Sharp James William | 267 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 267 Southfield lane |
12305 Bennett Walter | 265 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 265 Southfield lane |
12306 Robertshaw Paul | 261 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 261 Southfield lane |
12307 Walker Hartwell | 251 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 251 Southfield lane |
12308 Thompson Martin | 245 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 245 Southfield lane |
12309 Messer Alfred Percy | 237 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 21 Perseverance lane |
successive | 237 Southfield lane | ||
12310 Wood Thomas | 233 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 233 Southfield lane |
12311 Sutcliffe Samuel | 231 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 231 Southfield lane |
12312 Lister Albert | 225 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 225 Southfield lane |
12313 Duce Fred | 221 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 221 Southfield lane |
12314 Bower Thomas | 183 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 183 Southfield lane |
12315 Sugden William | 179 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 1 Haycliffe terrace |
successive | 179 Southfield lane | ||
12316 Murgatroyd William Henry | 177 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 177 Southfield lane |
12317 Smith Rufus | 173 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 173 Southfield lane |
12318 Dean John | 169 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 169 Southfield lane |
12319 Dobson Frank | 165 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 165 Southfield lane |
12320 Jowett Miles | 161 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 161 Southfield lane |
12321 Tempest Joshua | 159 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 159 Southfield lane |
12322 Crabtree Samuel | 157 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 157 Southfield lane |
12323 Lumb Alfred | 155 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 155 Southfield lane |
12324 Townend William | 153 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 32 Ward street |
successive | 153 Southfield lane | ||
12325 Patchett Leonard | 149 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 149 Southfield lane |
12326 Firth James | 145 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 2 Peel row |
successive | 110 Old road | ||
successive | 145 Southfield lane | ||
12327 Holdsworth Arthur William | 143 Southfield lane | dwelling-house | 143 Southfield lane |
SOWDEN STREET | |||
12328 Moore Albert | 51 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 51 Sowden street |
12329 Wilkinson John Richard | 47 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 5 Pickles lane |
successive | Esmond street | ||
successive | 47 Sowden street | ||
12330 Sutcliffe Thomas | 45 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 45 Sowden street |
12331 Greenwood Joseph | 43 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 46 Watmough street |
successive | 43 Sowden street | ||
12332 Holvey George | 41 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 41 Sowden street |
12333 Hudson William | 39 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 39 Sowden street |
12334 Denison Charles | 37 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 37 Sowden street |
12335 Lovatt George | 35 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 35 Sowden street |
12336 Wilcock Joseph | 33 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 33 Sowden street |
12337 Smith David | 31 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 31 Sowden street |
12338 Wilkinson Ezra | 29 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 29 Sowden street |
12339 Sharp John Henry | 27 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 27 Sowden street |
12340 White Jarvis | 25 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 21 Halstead place |
successive | 25 Sowden street | ||
12341 Bolton George | 23 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 23 Sowden street |
12342 Riley Herbert | 19 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 19 Sowden street |
12343 Hillam Albert | 17 Sowden street | dwelling-house | 17 Sowden street |
STEPHENSON FOLD | |||
12344 Throp Granville | 2 Stephenson fold | dwelling-house | 2 Stephenson fold |
12345 Vosper Ernest | 8 Stephenson fold | dwelling-house | 8 Stephenson fold |
12346 Heaton John William | 10 Stephenson fold | dwelling-house | 10 Stephenson fold |
12347 Mulhall Thomas | 3 Stephenson fold | dwelling-house | 3 Stephenson fold |
STEPHENSON STREET | |||
12348 Ackroyd Abednego | 15 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 24 Kingswood street |
successive | 18 Stephenson street | ||
12349 Crabtree Charles | 20 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 20 Stephenson street |
12350 Bolton William | 22 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 18 Stephenson street |
successive | 22 Stephenson street | ||
12351 Sutcliffe Edwin | 24 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 24 Stephenson street |
12352 Coates Francis | 28 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 28 Stephenson street |
12353 Dale William | 30 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 30 Stephenson street |
12354 Wade Robert | 34 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 32 Stephenson street |
successive | 34 Stephenson street | ||
12355 Collins Joe | 40 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 40 Stephenson street |
12356 Toothill Albert | 35 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 35 Stephenson street |
12357 Calvert Samuel | 33 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 33 Stephenson street |
12358 Thewlis Edward | 27 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 27 Stephenson street |
12359 Scott John | 25 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 25 Stephenson street |
12360 Riley Isaac | 23 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 23 Stephenson street |
12361 Bateman Smith | 21 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 179 Southfield lane |
successive | 21 Stephenson street | ||
12362 Topham William | 17 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 17 Stephenson street |
12363 Crossley Rawson | 15 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 15 Stephenson street |
12364 Gaunt Robert | 11 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 11 Stephenson street |
12365 Gray Sam | 9 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 9 Stephenson street |
12366 Holdsworth Fred | 7 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 7 Stephenson street |
12367 Wooler Robert | 5 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 15 Halstead place |
successive | 5 Stephenson street | ||
12368 Whiteoak Bracewell | 3A Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 28 Etna street |
successive | 3A Stephenson street | ||
12369 Ashton Eli | 3 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 3 Stephenson street |
12370 Merrick John Edward | 1A Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 1A Stephenson street |
12371 Fieldhouse John | 1 Stephenson street | dwelling-house | 1 Stephenson street |
SUDDARDS FOLD | |||
12372 Benn James | 1 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 1 Suddards fold |
12373 Fortune Squire | 3 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 3 Suddards fold |
12374 Thorpe Fred | 5 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 5 Suddards fold |
12375 Fox William Woodhead | 13 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 13 Suddards fold |
12376 Winterburn Benjamin | 17 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 17 Suddards fold |
12377 Throp Benjamin | 25 Suddards fold | dwelling-house | 25 Suddards fold |
TOBY LANE | |||
12378 Johnson Charles Henry | 5 Toby lane | dwelling-house | 7 Toby lane |
successive | 5 Toby lane | ||
12379 Ormonroyd William | 7 Toby lane | dwelling-house | 147 Southfield lane |
successive | 7 Toby lane | ||
12380 Allcock John William | 18 Kelshall terrace | tenement | Toby lane |
TODD TERRACE | |||
12381 Milner Holdsworth | 11 Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Todd terrace |
12382 Rushby Albert | 7 Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 7 Todd terrace |
12383 Mortimer James | 5 Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 5 Todd terrace |
12384 Galloway Benjamin | 3 Todd terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Todd terrace |
TOWN END | |||
12385 Ashworth Thomas | 6 Town end | dwelling-house | 48 Dirk Hill street |
successive | 6 Town end | ||
12386 Smith James | 12 Town end | dwelling-house | 12 Town end |
12387 Valentine Robert | 14 Town end | dwelling-house | 14 Town end |
12388 Nicholson James William | 16 Town end | dwelling-house | 16 Town end |
12389 Mitchell Dobson | 26 Town end | dwelling-house | 26 Town end |
12390 Dewhirst William Greenwood | 38 Town end | dwelling-house | 38 Town end |
12391 Hird William | 40 Town end | dwelling-house | 40 Town end |
12392 Hird Robert | 42 Town end | dwelling-house | 42 Town end |
12393 Gledhill Edward | 46 Town end | dwelling-house | 46 Town end |
12394 Crossley Tom | 48 Town end | dwelling-house | 48 Town end |
12395 Smith Joe | 52 Town end | dwelling-house | 52 Town end |
12396 Shackleton Miles | 8 Town end | dwelling-house | 3 Town end |
UNION ROAD | |||
12397 Stephenson Albert | 2 Union road | dwelling-house | 2 Union road |
12398 Whitaker John | 6 Union road | dwelling-house | 6 Union road |
12399 Ackernley Russell | Westfield, Legrams lane | tenement | Union road (joint) |
12400 Featherstone Richard Ernest | Wensley bank, Menston | tenement | Union road (joint) |
12401 Banister Frank William | The Nook, Cullingworth | tenement | Union road |
12402 Hey John | 19 Union road | dwelling-house | 19 Union road |
12403 Lazenby Albert | 17 Union road | dwelling-house | 17 Union road |
12404 Quinn John | 15 Union road | dwelling-house | 15 Union road |
12405 Hall Abraham Hodgson | 13 Union road | dwelling-house | 2 Bempton place |
successive | 13 Union road | ||
12406 Noble Harry | 11 Union road | dwelling-house | 34 Sellers fold |
successive | 11 Union road | ||
12407 Crossley Walter | 9 Union road | dwelling-house | 9 Union road |
12408 Bennett Joseph Arthur | 7 Union road | dwelling-house | 33 Halstead place |
successive | 7 Union road | ||
12409 Reeves Alfred | 5 Union road | dwelling-house | 5 Union road |
12410 Davy John | 3 Union road | dwelling-house | 3 Union road |
UPPER GREEN | |||
12411 Wood Robert | 8 Upper green | dwelling-house | 8 Upper green |
12412 Littlefield John | 10 Upper green | dwelling-house | 60 Cross Lane |
successive | 10 Upper green | ||
12413 Gaunt Walter | 16 Upper green | dwelling-house | 16 Upper green |
12414 Holdsworth Samuel | 26 Upper green | dwelling-house | 26 Upper green |
12415 Patchett Eli | 30, 32 Upper green | dwelling-house | 30, 32 Upper green |
12416 Rhodes Rufus | 42 Upper green | dwelling-house | 12 Upper green |
12417 Watmough Edwin | 44 Upper green | dwelling-house | 44 Upper green |
12418 Watmough Enoch | 46 Upper green | dwelling-house | 46 Upper green |
12419 Myers Walter Riley | 39 Upper green | dwelling-house | 39 Upper green |
12420 Myers Walter | 37 Upper green | dwelling-house | 37 Upper green |
12421 Burton James | 25 Upper green | dwelling-house | 25 Upper green |
12422 Illingworth Arthur | 21 Upper green | dwelling-house | 21 Upper green |
12423 Sugden Matthew | 19 Upper green | dwelling-house | 19 Upper green |
12424 Potts William | 17 Upper green | dwelling-house | 17 Upper green |
12425 Bates Colonel | 9 Upper green | dwelling-house | 5 Upper green |
successive | 9 Upper green | ||
12426 Shackleton John William | 5 Upper green | dwelling-house | 7A Cousen place |
successive | 5 Upper green | ||
12427 Barraclough Jesse | 3 Upper green | dwelling-house | 3 Upper green |
12428 Gawthorpe Ernest | 1 Upper green | dwelling-house | 1 Upper green |
VINE STREET | |||
12429 Holdsworth Jonathan | 4 Vine street | dwelling-house | 4 Vine street |
12430 Winter Christmas Jesse | 10 Vine street | dwelling-house | 32 Copthorne street |
successive | 10 Vine street | ||
12431 Benn Smith | 14 Vine street | dwelling-house | 14 Vine street |
12432 Naylor Charles | 18 Vine street | dwelling-house | 18 Vine street |
12433 Mountain Archibald | 20 Vine street | dwelling-house | 20 Vine street |
12434 Greenwood Smith | 22 Vine street | dwelling-house | 22 Vine street |
12435 Smith Isaac | 17 Vine street | dwelling-house | 17 Vine street |
12436 Bennett John Robert | 15 Vine street | dwelling-house | 15 Vine street |
12437 Kirby Ralph | 13 Vine street | dwelling-house | 13 Vine street |
12438 Hall James | 9 Vine street | dwelling-house | 17 Newburn road |
successive | 9 Vine street | ||
12439 Eltoft James | 3 Vine street | dwelling-house | 10 Crabtree street |
successive | 47 Sowden street | ||
successive | 3 Vine street | ||
VIVIAN PLACE | |||
12440 Wilson Albert | 2 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 2 Vivian place |
12441 Lacey James | 6 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 41 Copthorne street |
successive | 6 Vivian place | ||
12442 Lettice Charles | 8 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 8 Vivian place |
12443 Bramfitt Charles | 10 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 10 Vivian place |
12444 Bower John Ambler | 12 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 12 Vivian place |
12445 Briggs Samuel | 14 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 14 Vivian place |
12446 Schofield Harry | 16 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 16 Vivian place |
12447 Hanson John Ambler | 7 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 7 Vivian place |
12448 Ingham George | 5 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 5 Vivian place |
12449 Horner William | 3 Vivian place | dwelling-house | 3 Vivian place |
WARD STREET | |||
* 12450 Perkins James | 2 Ward street | dwelling-house | 49 Derby street |
successive | 2 Ward street | ||
12451 Thompson Arthur | 16 Ward street | dwelling-house | 16 Ward street |
12452 Binns Edwin | 18 Ward street | dwelling-house | 18 Ward street |
12453 Mitchell Abraham | 20 Ward street | dwelling-house | 20 Ward street |
12454 Thompson Charles William | 22 Ward street | dwelling-house | 22 Ward street |
12455 Tempest Thomas | 24 Ward street | dwelling-house | 24 Ward street |
12456 Watmough Eli | 28 Ward street | dwelling-house | 28 Ward street |
12457 Burton John Thomas | 30 Ward street | dwelling-house | 30 Ward street |
12458 Fox John Hodgson | 34 Ward street | dwelling-house | 34 Ward street |
12459 Birkbeck Frank | 38 Ward street | dwelling-house | 38 Ward street |
12460 Sharp Theophilus | 40 Ward street | dwelling-house | 40 Ward street |
12461 Ward Thomas William | 42 Ward street | dwelling-house | 42 Ward street |
12462 Cockroft Alfred | 44 Ward street | dwelling-house | 44 Ward street |
12463 Craven Edward Hartley | 46 Ward street | dwelling-house | 46 Ward street |
12464 Fletcher Joseph | 48 Ward street | dwelling-house | 48 Ward street |
12465 Beck Albert Samuel | 50 Ward street | dwelling-house | 50 Ward street |
12466 Brook Henry Edmund | 52 Ward street | dwelling-house | 52 Ward street |
12467 Galloway Charles Albert | 54 Ward street | dwelling-house | 54 Ward street |
12468 Hargreaves Samuel | 56 Ward street | dwelling-house | 25 Bartle lane |
successive | 56 Ward street | ||
* 12469 Sowden Charles | 116 West Park road | tenement | Ward street (joint) |
* 12470 Sowden Abram | 26 Chapel lane, Allerton | tenement | Ward street (joint) |
12471 Sowden Luther | 26 Chapel lane, Allerton | tenement | Ward street (joint) |
WATMOUGH STREET | |||
12472 Hattersley Frank Herbert | 2 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 2 Watmough street |
12473 Meenz George William | 4 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 4 Watmough street |
12474 Lamb William | 6 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 6 Watmough street |
12475 Thornton John Wilman | 8 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 8 Watmough street |
12476 Robinson Arthur Wilson | 12 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 12 Watmough street |
12477 Binns Arthur | 14 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 14 Watmough street |
12478 Scott Tom | 16 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 16 Watmough street |
12479 Hodgson Fred | 20 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 20 Watmough street |
12480 Colton James | 26 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 26 Watmough street |
12481 Sharp Fred | 28 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 28 Watmough street |
12482 Bottomley Smith Thomas | 30 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 30 Watmough street |
12483 Coates Mark | 32 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 32 Watmough street |
12484 Hearn Arthur | 34 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 34 Watmough street |
12485 Midgley Simeon | 36 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 16 Ewart place |
successive | 36 Watmough street | ||
12486 Wilkinson Albert | 38 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 38 Watmough street |
12487 Longbottom Charles | 42 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 42 Watmough street |
12488 Pawson John | 41 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 44 Watmough street |
12489 Binns Hiram | 46 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 10 Cragg lane |
successive | 46 Watmough street | ||
12490 Hardaker Frank | 50 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 50 Watmough street |
12491 Noble Francis | 33 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 33 Watmough street |
12492 Broadbent Albert | 29 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 29 Watmough street |
12493 Hattersley Charles William | 27 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 27 Watmough street |
12494 Graydon Samuel | 23 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 23 Watmough street |
12495 College Herbert Charles | 21 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 21 Watmough street |
12496 Shepherd Alfred | 19 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 19 Watmough street |
12497 Sharp George Willie | 17 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 17 Watmough street |
12498 Barrett Robert | 13 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 13 Watmough street |
12499 Harris Robert James | 11 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 11 Watmough street |
12500 Harris John | 9 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 9 Watmough street |
12501 Lister Ackroyd | 7 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 7 Watmough street |
12502 Bradshaw Arthur | 3 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 3 Watmough street |
12503 Gregson Rufus | 1 Watmough street | dwelling-house | 1 Watmough street |
WENHAM BUILDINGS | |||
12504 Tunstill Harry | 4 Wenham buildings | dwelling-house | 4 Wenham buildings |
12505 Feather Thomas | 3 Wenham buildings | dwelling-house | 3 Wenham buildings |
12506 Dewhirst Herbert Milton | 2 Wenham buildings | dwelling-house | 2 Wenham buildings |
WESTCROFT ROAD | |||
12507 Rudd Jeremiah | 8 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 8 Westcroft road |
12508 Priestley Edmund | 12 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 12 Westcroft road |
12509 Fox Edmund | 14 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 14 Westcroft road |
12510 Softley Albert | 16 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 16 Westcroft road |
12511 Brown Henry George | 18 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 18 Westcroft road |
12512 Burnett William | 20 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 20 Westcroft road |
12513 Hillas James | 22 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 22 Westcroft road |
12514 Whitaker Ernest | 24 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 24 Westcroft road |
12515 Firth Ernest William | 26 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 26 Westcroft road |
12516 Ridehough William | 28 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 47 Livingstone street |
successive | 28 Westcroft road | ||
12517 Osborne Thomas Henry | 30 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 30 Westcroft road |
12518 Hartley Samuel | 32 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 126 Cumberland road |
successive | 32 Westcroft road | ||
12519 Killerby William | 34 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 34 Westcroft road |
12520 Butson Aaron | 36 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 5 Pleasant street |
successive | 36 Westcroft road | ||
12521 Brain Joseph | 38 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 38 Westcroft road |
12522 Patchett Albert | 40 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 40 Westcroft road |
12523 Peel John | 41 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 44 Westcroft road |
12524 Ridehough Herbert | 46 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 46 Westcroft road |
12525 Smith Jonathan | 48 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 74 Westcroft road |
successive | 48 Westcroft road | ||
12526 Rawnsley Evelyn | 50 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 50 Westcroft road |
12527 Sutcliffe Harry | 52 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 52 Westcroft road |
12528 Whitaker Welbury | 56 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 56 Westcroft road |
12529 Genpeal Emile | 60 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 18 Clive place |
successive | 60 Westcroft road | ||
12530 Sharp Frederick William | 64 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 35 Harlow road |
successive | 64 Westcroft road | ||
12531 Lofthouse Charles | 66 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 66 Westcroft road |
12532 Pollard Walter | 68 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 68 Westcroft road |
12533 Jones George | 70 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 70 Westcroft road |
12534 Stowell Robert | 74 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 14 Surrey street |
successive | 74 Westcroft road | ||
12535 Swinbank John Spence | 76 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 76 Westcroft road |
12536 Wardman Eli | 78 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 78 Westcroft road |
12537 Gaite William Matthew | 80 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 80 Westcroft road |
12538 Hindle Tom | 92 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 92 Westcroft road |
12539 Whitehead Christopher | 94 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 94 Westcroft road |
12540 Wood Cyril William | 96 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 96 Westcroft road |
12541 Hindle Wilson | 98 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 98 Westcroft road |
12542 Mason John Gamble | 104 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 104 Westcroft road |
12543 Watson Arthur James | 106 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 2 Esmond street |
successive | 102 Westcroft road | ||
12544 Petty William Henry | 108 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 108 Westcroft road |
12545 Sugden William | 110 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 110 Westcroft road |
12546 Blamires William | 112 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 31 Farnham road |
successive | 112 Westcroft road | ||
12547 Whiteley Tom Lawrence | 3 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 3 Westcroft road |
WESTCROFT TERRACE | |||
12548 Clark Leonard | 7 Westcroft terrace | dwelling-house | 7 Westcroft terrace |
12549 Spencer Ben | 5 Westcroft terrace | dwelling-house | 5 Westcroft terrace |
12550 Spencer John William | 8 Westcroft terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Westcroft terrace |
BAKES STREET | |||
12551 Holdsworth George | Bakes street | dwelling-house | Chapel house, Bakes street |
COUSEN ROAD | |||
12552 Willis Thomas | Cousen road | dwelling-house | Nutter orphanage, Cousen road |
CROSS LANE | |||
12553 Hudson Jonathan | Cross Lane | dwelling-house | School house, Cross Lane |
HIGH STREET | |||
12554 Fox Joseph | 67 High street | dwelling-house | 67 High street |
12555 Williams John | 65 High street | dwelling-house | Pleasant street |
successive | 65 High street | ||
HORTON PARK AVENUE | |||
12556 Spencer Harry | Horton Park avenue | dwelling-house | Park Lodge, Horton Park avenue |
NEWBURN ROAD | |||
12557 Bone Tom | 5 Newburn road | dwelling-house | 28 Upper Addison street |
successive | 5 Newburn road | ||
SOUTHFIELD LANE | |||
12558 Pullan Jabez | School house, Southfield lane | dwelling-house | Southfield lane |
WALSHAW STREET | |||
12559 Perry John James | 9 Walshaw street | dwelling-house | 9 Walshaw street |
WESTCROFT ROAD | |||
12560 Carr William | 2 Westcroft road | dwelling-house | 2 Westcroft road |