Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
BEANLAND SQUARE | |||
4741 Kincade George Henry | 29 Beanland square | dwelling-house | 29 Beanland square |
4742 Miller Edward | 27 Beanland square | dwelling-house | 27 Beanland square |
4743 Lawson William | 23 Beanland square | dwelling-house | 23 Beanland square |
4744 Rodgers Joseph | 25 Beanland square | dwelling-house | 25 Beanland square |
4745 Holmes Edward | 11 Beanland square | dwelling-house | 11 Beanland square |
4746 Carter James | 7 Beanland square | dwelling-house | 7 Beanland square |
BREARTON STREET | |||
4747 Burton Leo Burton | 3 Richmond road | tenement | Nesfield street |
successive | Brearton street | ||
* 4748 Pollack William Norbert | 22 Oak lane | tenement | Upper Park gate |
successive | Brearton street | ||
* 4749 Naylor Albert Edwin | 29 Home View terrace | tenement | Brearton street |
4750 Ward Matthew | 27 Brearton street | dwelling-house | 27 Brearton street |
4751 Anderson Thomas | 21 Brearton street | dwelling-house | 4 Cornwall road |
successive | 21 Brearton street | ||
4752 Wickens Frederick | 15 Brearton street | dwelling-house | 15 Brearton street |
4753 Pearson James Henry | 11 Brearton street | dwelling-house | 13 Spring gardens |
successive | 11 Brearton street | ||
4754 Spence Matthew | 7 Brearton street | dwelling-house | 7 Brearton street |
4755 Porter Francis | 1 Brearton street | dwelling-house | 1 Brearton street |
BROAD STREET | |||
4756 Wotton John | 13 Broad street | dwelling-house | 13 Broad street |
4757 Lupton John Frederick | 65 Southfield square | tenement | 11 Broad street |
CANAL ROAD | |||
4758 Burgess Henry George | 16 Farcliffe road | tenement | 6 Canal road |
4759 White William Henry | 72 Loughrigg street | tenement | 6 Canal road |
4760 Whaley Arthur Edward | Pasture lane, Clayton | tenement | 6 Canal road |
4761 Craven William Jowett | 4 Hallroyd, Shipley | tenement | 6 Canal road |
4762 Craven Hedley | Clark street, Calverley | tenement | 8 Canal road (joint) |
4763 Nicholl Samuel Humphries | 42 Parsonage road | tenement | 8 Canal road (joint) |
4764 Wright Alphonso Rowland | Lyndhurst, Bingley | tenement | 12 Canal road |
4765 Rhodes William Edward | Waverley terrace, Baildon | tenement | 12 Canal road |
* 4766 Turner Ernest | 4 West bank | tenement | 12 Canal road |
4767 Rawnsley Samuel Herbert | 138 New Cross Street | tenement | 12 Canal road |
* 4768 Holland Harry | 117 Heaton road | tenement | 12 Canal road (joint) |
4769 Aykroyd Frederick Alfred | Glen Rosa, Ilkley | tenement | 12 Canal road (joint) |
4770 Aykroyd William Edward | Ashdowne, Apperley bridge | tenement | 12 Canal road (joint) |
4771 Aykroyd Henry Edward | Ashdowne, Apperley bridge | tenement | 12 Canal road (joint) |
* 4772 Waterhouse Brook | 76 Lister avenue | tenement | 12 Canal road (joint) |
COMMERCIAL STREET | |||
4773 Gosling Thomas Matthew, senr. | 1 Moorside, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Commercial street (joint) |
4774 Gosling Thomas Matthew, junr. | Moorside, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Commercial street (joint) |
FORSTER SQUARE | |||
4775 Calvert Rhodes | 1 Fairfield road | tenement | 4 Forster square |
GRAMMAR SCHOOL STREET | |||
4776 Hartley John | 1 Grammar School street | dwelling-house | 1 Grammar School street |
4777 Hartley Arthur | 2 Grammar School street | dwelling-house | 2 Grammar School street |
4778 Theaker Samuel | 3 Grammar School street | dwelling-house | 3 Grammar School street |
* 4779 Stow Robert | 7 Elmsall street | tenement | 4 Grammar School street |
HALLFIELD PLACE | |||
4780 Howarth Walter | 6 Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 6 Hallfield place |
4781 Hill John | 8 Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 8 Hallfield place |
4782 Cleary Patrick | 10 Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 10 Hallfield place |
4783 Baker William | 12 Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 12 Hallfield place |
4784 Tetley William | 7 Hallfield place | dwelling-house | 7 Hallfield place |
HALLFIELD STREET | |||
* 4785 Lester Eli | 27 Durham road | tenement | Hallfield street (joint) |
* 4786 Hainsworth Henry | 212 Washington street | tenement | Hallfield street (joint) |
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
4787 Keeling William Hulton | 2 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 2 Manningham lane |
4788 Tacey William Green | 6 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 6 Manningham lane |
4789 Sachs Oscar | 8 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 8 Manningham lane |
4790 Broadley Miles | 28 Darfield street | tenement | 10 Manningham lane |
* 4791 Miller Robert | 165 Lumb lane | tenement | 14 Manningham lane |
4792 Stockdale Thomas Henry | 51 Lincoln road | tenement | 18 Manningham lane |
* 4793 Hart John | 17 Heaton grove | tenement | next 20 Manningham lane |
4794 Fearnley Ernest | 12 Fountain street | tenement | 24 Manningham lane |
4795 Collins Edward | 32 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 32 Manningham lane |
4796 Campbell Henry Johnstone | 36 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 36 Manningham lane |
4797 Servent William | 46 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 46 Manningham lane |
* 4798 Hallam Henry | 4 Kennion street | tenement | 48 Manningham lane |
* 4799 Holgate James | 13 Byron street | tenement | 48 Manningham lane |
4800 Farnell Albert | 11 Spring gardens | tenement | 50 Manningham lane |
4801 Scarr Thomas | 52 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 52 Manningham lane |
4802 Mitchell Robert | 61 Princeville street | tenement | 52 Manningham lane |
* 4803 White Henry | 125 Tennyson place | tenement | 54 Manningham lane |
4804 Lynn James | 113 Norwood crescent, Shipley | tenement | 56 Manningham lane |
4805 Gunston John | 447 Killinghall road | tenement | 60 Manningham lane |
4806 Myers Eric Stuart | 20 Roydstone terrace | tenement | 62 Manningham lane |
4807 Thornton Wilkinson | 64 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 64 Manningham lane |
* 4808 Cooke Harry | 24 Victoria street | tenement | 70 Manningham lane |
* 4809 Savage George Smith | 8 St. Andrew's villas | tenement | 74 Manningham lane (joint) |
* 4810 Savage James William | 1A Ellercroft road | tenement | 74 Manningham lane (joint) |
4811 Morrell John | 76 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 76 Manningham lane |
* 4812 Morrell Benjamin | 32 Cornwall terrace | tenement | 76 Manningham lane |
4813 Ratcliffe Francis John | 78 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 78 Manningham lane |
4814 Whitaker John | 13 Archibald street | tenement | 5 Hallfield arcade |
successive | 80 Manningham lane | ||
4815 Mattinson Henry | Ashville, Thackley | tenement | 84 Manningham lane |
4816 Hynes James | 90 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 90 Manningham lane |
4817 Hartley James Willie | 92 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 92 Manningham lane |
4818 Hamilton Robert | 112 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 112 Manningham lane |
4819 Little Andrew | 114 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 114 Manningham lane |
4820 Crowley Ralph Henry | 116 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 116 Manningham lane |
MANOR ROW | |||
4821 Musgrave Charles | Grove road, Ilkley | tenement | Manor row (joint) |
4822 Musgrave Thomas | Manby house, Otley | tenement | Manor row (joint) |
4823 Jacobs Adolph, junr. | Pease hill, Rawdon | tenement | 8 Manor row (joint) |
4824 Jacobs Ernest | Old hall, Rawdon | tenement | 8 Manor row (joint) |
* 4825 Lancaster Isaac | The Hollies, Heaton | tenement | 18 Manor row |
4826 Harland John | 12 Heaton grove | tenement | 26 Manor row |
4827 Lodge Samuel, junr. | 28 Manor row | dwelling-house | 28 Manor row |
4828 Busfield Joe Arthur | 30A Manor row | dwelling-house | 30A Manor row |
4829 Lawson John Richard | 32 Manor row | dwelling-house | 32 Manor row |
MANOR STREET | |||
4830 Oddy William | 6 Manor street | dwelling-house | 6 Manor street |
4831 Johnson George | 19 Manor street | dwelling-house | 19 Manor street |
4832 Birley Henry Frederick | 15 Manor street | dwelling-house | 15 Manor street |
4833 Linney Henry Herbert | 11 Manor street | dwelling-house | 11 Manor street |
4834 Dawson Frank | 5 Manor street | dwelling-house | 5 Manor street |
MIDDLE STREET | |||
4835 Kirby Joseph | 3 Middle street | dwelling-house | 3 Middle street |
MIDLAND ROAD | |||
4836 Overend Joseph | 114 Midland road | dwelling-house | 114 Midland road |
4837 Blackhurst Samuel | 108 Midland road | dwelling-house | 108 Midland road |
4838 Standish Ernest | 106 Midland road | dwelling-house | 106 Midland road |
4839 Baldwin Laudor | 100 Midland road | dwelling-house | 154 Midland road |
successive | 100 Midland road | ||
4840 Butler Alfred William | 98 Midland road | dwelling-house | 98 Midland road |
4841 Woolley William Edward | 4 Midland road | dwelling-house | 4 Midland road |
4842 Kirk William Lister | 2 Midland road | dwelling-house | 146 Midland road |
successive | 2 Midland road | ||
NESFIELD STREET | |||
4843 Richardson Alfred William | 21 St. Jude's place | tenement | 4 Nesfield street |
4844 Shaw Francis | Park cottage, Randall place | tenement | 14 Nesfield street (joint) |
4845 Shaw Charles Henry | 103 Emm lane | tenement | 14 Nesfield street (joint) |
4846 Shaw James Edward | 29 Carlisle place | tenement | 14 Nesfield street (joint) |
4847 Till Henry | Beckfield house, Shipley | tenement | Nesfield street |
* 4848 Harker Joseph | 28 Nesfield street | dwelling-house | 28 Nesfield street |
4849 Turner John, junr. | 30 Nesfield street | dwelling-house | 30 Nesfield street |
* 4850 Oxley George Frederick | 82 Queen street | tenement | Nesfield street |
4851 Greenwood Arthur | 28 Bradford road, Saltaire | tenement | 21 Nesfield street |
* 4852 Ambler John | 13 Burlington terrace | tenement | Nesfield street |
4853 Gill John | Nesfield street | dwelling-house | Nesfield street |
PROSPECT TERRACE | |||
4854 Lamming George Henry | 2 Prospect terrace | dwelling-house | 2 Prospect terrace |
4855 Chantrey Robert | 4 Prospect terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Prospect terrace |
4856 Ellis Tom | 3 Prospect terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Prospect terrace |
SALEM STREET | |||
4857 Steel Alfred | 4 Salem street | dwelling-house | 4 Salem street |
* 4858 Taylor Thomas Edward | 4 Randall terrace | tenement | 6 Salem street |
4859 Tudor Robert Linthwaite | 16 Salem street | dwelling-house | 16 Salem street |
4860 Webster John | 19 Salem street | dwelling-house | 19 Salem street |
4861 Poore Herbert | 7 Salem street | dwelling-house | 7 Salem street |
SNOWDEN STREET | |||
4862 Lloyd Arthur Berry | 8 Snowden street | dwelling-house | 5 Fountain street |
successive | 196 Midland road | ||
successive | 8 Snowden street | ||
* 4863 Crabtree Joseph | 18 Kirkham road | tenement | 10 Snowden street (joint) |
4864 Scott Alfred Angus | 2 Park View terrace | tenement | 18 Snowden street |
4865 Rushforth Jasper | Winteredge, Hipperholme | tenement | 23 Snowden street |
4866 Archer Ernest | 23 Merton road | tenement | 19 Snowden street |
4867 Baines James | 48 Livingstone street | tenement | 19 Snowden street (joint) |
4868 Baines Benjamin | 48 Livingstone street | tenement | 19 Snowden street (joint) |
4869 Bartholomew Walter | Oak dene, Nab wood | tenement | 19 Snowden street |
SPRING GARDENS | |||
4870 Parkinson Henry Lazenby | 6 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 6 Spring gardens |
4871 Boyes Joseph Brown | 8 Spring gardens | house | 8 Spring gardens (joint) |
4872 Boyes Herbert | 8 Spring gardens | house | 8 Spring gardens (joint) |
4873 Paget Joshua | 16 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 16 Spring gardens |
4874 Perry Arthur | 26 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 26 Spring gardens |
4875 Hall Jesse | 49 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 49 Spring gardens |
4876 Mould Simmons | 39 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 143 Manningham lane |
successive | 39 Spring gardens | ||
4877 Allanson James Henry | 35 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 35 Spring gardens |
4878 Goodchild Charles | 31 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 5 Cornwall terrace |
successive | 31 Spring gardens | ||
4879 Durham James | 29 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 37 Lupton street |
successive | 196 Midland road | ||
successive | 29 Spring gardens | ||
4880 Lumley Thomas | 27 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 27 Spring gardens |
4881 Lacey Albert Edward | 25 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 25 Spring gardens |
4882 Heinrich Charles | 23 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 23 Spring gardens |
4883 Holden Charles Frederick | 19 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 19 Spring gardens |
4884 Macdonald Bartholomew | 5 Spring gardens | dwelling-house | 3 Drewton street |
successive | 5 Spring gardens | ||
SPRINGFIELD PLACE | |||
4885 Rawcliffe James Shaw | 29 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 29 Springfield place |
4886 Milnes Walter | 25 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 25 Springfield place |
4887 Yardy John Thomas | 23 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 23 Springfield place |
* 4888 Wood Joseph | 6 St. Paul's road | dwelling-house | 21 Springfield place |
4889 Ackroyd Herbert | 19 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 19 Springfield place |
4890 Craven Walter | 15 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 15 Springfield place |
4891 Harrison Frank Drake | 11 Springfield place | dwelling-house | 11 Springfield place |
STONE STREET | |||
4892 Fox Benjamin Wainman | 6 Stone street | dwelling-house | 6 Stone street |
4893 West George Thomas | 10 Stone street | dwelling-house | 10 Stone street |
4894 Hodges Charles | 9 Stone street | dwelling-house | 9 Stone street |
4895 Pickersgill Thomas | 5 Stone street | dwelling-house | 5 Stone street |
THURNSCOE ROAD | |||
4896 Lambert William Edward | 8 St. James's place, Baildon | tenement | Thurnscoe road (joint) |
* 4897 Ward Thomas Lambert | 41 Hustler street | tenement | 4 Thurnscoe road |
4898 Hainstock Thomas | 6 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 6 Thurnscoe road |
4899 Netherwood Joseph Thomas | 12 Cornwall terrace | tenement | Thurnscoe road (joint) |
4900 Kelsey William Henry | 20 Cornwall terrace | tenement | Thurnscoe road (joint) |
4901 Walker James | 10 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 10 Thurnscoe road |
4902 Mortimer Samuel | 12 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 12 Thurnscoe road |
4903 Barr Richard | 14 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 14 Thurnscoe road |
4904 Ridsdale Thomas Hopper | 20 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 20 Thurnscoe road |
4905 Forrest James | 24 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 24 Thurnscoe road |
4906 Margerison Thomas | 26 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 26 Thurnscoe road |
4907 Harrison James | 36 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 36 Thurnscoe road |
4908 Gomersal Frederick Walker | 38 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 64 Grangefield avenue |
successive | 73 Thornbury drive | ||
successive | 38 Thurnscoe road | ||
4909 Manning Sydney | 40 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 56 Thurnscoe road |
successive | 40 Thurnscoe road | ||
4910 Law Samuel | 42 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 42 Thurnscoe road |
4911 Law William | 46 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 46 Thurnscoe road |
4912 Crask John | 48 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 48 Thurnscoe road |
4913 Bentley William James | 50 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 50 Thurnscoe road |
4914 Leslie Robert | 54 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 54 Thurnscoe road |
4915 Illingworth Ralph | 66 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 66 Thurnscoe road |
4916 Grinley Gilbert | 68 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 68 Thurnscoe road |
4917 Tomkinson David | 72 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 72 Thurnscoe road |
4918 Law Samuel | 61 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 61 Thurnscoe road |
4919 Grimshaw Barrett | 59 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 59 Thurnscoe road |
4920 Nicholson Slater | 57 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 13 Carlton terrace |
successive | 57 Thurnscoe road | ||
4921 Winpenny Tyne | 55 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 58 Thurnscoe road |
successive | 55 Thurnscoe road | ||
4922 North Atkinson | 49 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 49 Thurnscoe road |
4923 Lacey William | 47 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 47 Thurnscoe road |
4924 Sykes William Taylor | 45 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 45 Thurnscoe road |
TRAFALGAR PLACE | |||
4925 Bottomley Jabez | 11 Trafalgar place | dwelling-house | 11 Trafalgar place |
4926 Smethers John | 9 Trafalgar place | dwelling-house | 2 Midland road |
successive | 9 Trafalgar place | ||
4927 Haigh Samuel | 7 Trafalgar place | dwelling-house | 7 Trafalgar place |
4928 Caton Robert | 1 Trafalgar place | dwelling-house | 1 Trafalgar place |
TRAFALGAR STREET | |||
* 4929 Heselton John James | 8 Cornwall road | tenement | Yard 1, 7 Trafalgar street (joint) |
4930 Shackleton Harry | 63 West Park road | tenement | Yard 1, 7 Trafalgar street (joint) |
* 4931 Fearnley John Edwin | 89 Whetley hill | tenement | Yard 2, Trafalgar street (joint) |
* 4932 Goodliffe Albert | 23 Houghton place | tenement | Yard 2, 2 Trafalgar street |
* 4933 Booth Greenwood | 28 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 10 Trafalgar street |
4934 Fiander Alfred | 28 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 28 Trafalgar street |
4935 Clark William John | 32 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 32 Trafalgar street |
4936 Edgington Frank | 36 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 36 Trafalgar street |
4937 Smith David Keighley | 38 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 38 Trafalgar street |
4938 Ward William Spence | 40 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 40 Trafalgar street |
4939 Brook Croft | 42 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 96 Lonsdale street |
successive | 42 Trafalgar street | ||
4940 Waud John | 53 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 53 Trafalgar street |
4941 Barrans Herbert | 43 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 43 Trafalgar street |
4942 Pollard Arthur | 33 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 33 Trafalgar street |
4943 Bolton John Thomas | 31 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 42 St. Stephen's road |
successive | 31 Trafalgar street | ||
4944 Pollard Arthur | 19 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 159 Tumbling Hill street |
successive | 19 Trafalgar street | ||
4945 Raistrick John | 17 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 28 Westgrove street |
successive | 17 Trafalgar street | ||
4946 Coffie Edward | 13 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 13 Trafalgar street |
4947 Wild George William | 9C Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 9C Trafalgar street |
4948 Minnis Thomas | 7A Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 7A Trafalgar street |
4949 Wright Thomas | 5 Trafalgar street | dwelling-house | 34 Crampton street |
successive | 5 Trafalgar street | ||
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
4950 Renshaw Harry Bright | Grammar school | dwelling-house | Manningham lane |
4951 Ackroyd George Ira | 74 Manningham lane | house | 74 Manningham lane |
MANOR ROW | |||
4952 Richardson Alfred | School Board offices, Manor row | dwelling-house | near 28 Manor row |
THURNSCOE ROAD | |||
4953 Waterhouse Eli | 34 Thurnscoe road | dwelling-house | 168 Westgate |
successive | 34 Thurnscoe road |