Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ALMA STREET | |||
11762 Holgate Henry | 2 Alma street | dwelling-house | 2 Alma street |
11763 Barber George | 6 Alma street | dwelling-house | 6 Alma street |
11764 Broadbent James Bentley | 10 Alma street | dwelling-house | 10 Alma street |
11765 Taylor David | 12 Alma street | dwelling-house | 12 Alma street |
11766 Clough Benjamin | 14 Alma street | dwelling-house | 133 College road |
successive | 14 Alma street | ||
11767 Virr Arthur | 16 Alma street | dwelling-house | 16 Alma street |
11768 Brook John | 18 Alma street | dwelling-house | 18 Alma street |
11769 Sugden Joseph | 20 Alma street | dwelling-house | 20 Alma street |
11770 Holmes Isaac | 24 Alma street | dwelling-house | 24 Alma street |
11771 Grundy George Herbert | 43 Alma street | dwelling-house | 28 Back Dudley street |
successive | 43 Alma street | ||
11772 Coxon Henry Herbert | 41 Alma street | dwelling-house | 41 Alma street |
11773 Isles Frederick | 39 Alma street | dwelling-house | 33 Alma street |
successive | 39 Alma street | ||
11774 Wilber Alfred | 29 Alma street | dwelling-house | 75 Laisterdyke |
successive | 29 Alma street | ||
11775 Davison Frank | 25 Alma street | dwelling-house | 25 Alma street |
11776 Stubbs Richard | 23 Alma street | dwelling-house | 30 Maltby street |
successive | 23 Alma street | ||
11777 Dennison Sam | 17 Alma street | dwelling-house | 17 Alma street |
11778 Dickinson Bayne | 15 Alma street | dwelling-house | 15 Alma street |
11779 Hargreaves Alfred | 11 Alma street | dwelling-house | 11 Alma street |
11780 Yates Albert | 9 Alma street | dwelling-house | 9 Alma street |
11781 Jeffrey William | 7 Alma street | dwelling-house | 7 Alma street |
11782 Terry George William | 5 Alma street | dwelling-house | 2 Buller street |
successive | 5 Alma street | ||
11783 Murgatroyd James | 3 Alma street | dwelling-house | 3 Alma street |
11784 Sharp Joseph | 1 Alma street | dwelling-house | 1 Alma street |
BERTIE STREET | |||
11785 Thompson William Horner | 1 Bertie street | dwelling-house | 1 Bertie street |
BOWLING BACK LANE | |||
11786 Corney Frank | 258 Bowling Back lane | dwelling-house | 258 Bowling Back lane |
11787 Stott James Matthew | 292 Bowling Back lane | dwelling-house | 292 Bowling Back lane |
11788 Hill Squire | 294 Bowling Back lane | dwelling-house | 294 Bowling Back lane |
11789 Sunderland Herbert | 306 Bowling Back lane | dwelling-house | 306 Bowling Back lane |
11790 Coates Humphrey | 310 Bowling Back lane | dwelling-house | 20 Buller street |
successive | 310 Bowling Back lane | ||
11791 Walker Sam | 314 Bowling Back lane | dwelling-house | 3 Carbon street |
successive | 314 Bowling Back lane | ||
11792 White Peter Ellis | 320 Bowling Back lane | dwelling-house | 320 Bowling Back lane |
11793 Naylor Oliver | 322 Bowling Back lane | dwelling-house | 322 Bowling Back lane |
11794 Beckett William | 324 Bowling Back lane | dwelling-house | 324 Bowling Back lane |
11795 Riley James | 328 Bowling Back lane | dwelling-house | 328 Bowling Back lane |
11796 Robson Arthur | 330 Bowling Back lane | dwelling-house | 330 Bowling Back lane |
11797 Platts Arthur | 332 Bowling Back lane | dwelling-house | 332 Bowling Back lane |
11798 Pattison Thomas | 334 Bowling Back lane | dwelling-house | 334 Bowling Back lane |
11799 Fieldhouse Daniel | 336 Bowling Back lane | dwelling-house | 336 Bowling Back lane |
11800 Schofield Joseph | 338 Bowling Back lane | dwelling-house | 338 Bowling Back lane |
11801 Gardner Anthony | 342 Bowling Back lane | dwelling-house | 342 Bowling Back lane |
11802 Kennedy John Frederick | 350 Bowling Back lane | dwelling-house | 350 Bowling Back lane |
11803 Brown Charles Henry | 358 Bowling Back lane | dwelling-house | 358 Bowling Back lane |
11804 Spencer Charles | 360 Bowling Back lane | dwelling-house | 360 Bowling Back lane |
BROAD LANE | |||
11805 Beanland Joseph | 30 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 30 Broad lane |
11806 Beaumont Abraham | 32 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 32 Broad lane |
11807 Hinchliffe Ben | 36 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 36 Broad lane |
11808 Gardner Alfred Thomas | 40 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 78 Wilberforce street |
successive | 40 Broad lane | ||
11809 Rowlandson Lofthouse Robert | 42 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 42 Broad lane |
11810 Skirrow John Edmund | 44 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 44 Broad lane |
11811 Booth Thomas | 70 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 70 Broad lane |
11812 Turner Albert | 72 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 40 Broad lane |
successive | 72 Broad lane | ||
11813 Bleazard William Wells | 74 Broad lane | dwelling-house | Foundry yard, Back lane |
successive | 74 Broad lane | ||
11814 Emmett John William | 110 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 2 Derby place |
successive | 110 Broad lane | ||
11815 Sykes Sam | 112 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 112 Broad lane |
11816 Webster Harry | 114 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 114 Broad lane |
11817 Nutter James | 116 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 116 Broad lane |
11818 Ward Albert | 118 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 118 Broad lane |
11819 Beanland Thornton | 120 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 120 Broad lane |
11820 Woodhead Joseph William | 128 Broad lane | dwelling-house | 128 Broad lane |
11821 Rathmell Albert | 319 Cutler heights | land | Broad lane |
BROADLAND STREET | |||
11822 Kershaw Joseph | 7 Broadland street | dwelling-house | 7 Lilian street |
successive | 7 Broadland street | ||
11823 Wilson William | 5 Broadland street | dwelling-house | 67 Acton street |
successive | 5 Broadland street | ||
11824 Hopkinson Edwin | 3 Broadland street | dwelling-house | 3 Broadland street |
11825 Greenhough Edward | 1 Broadland street | dwelling-house | 38 Broad lane |
successive | 1 Broadland street | ||
BULLER STREET | |||
11826 Tankard Walter | 2 Buller street | dwelling-house | 129 Sticker lane |
successive | 2 Buller street | ||
11827 Priestley Joseph | 4 Buller street | dwelling-house | 4 Buller street |
11828 Sutcliffe Leonard | 6 Buller street | dwelling-house | 43 Alma street |
successive | 6 Buller street | ||
11829 Benson James | 8 Buller street | dwelling-house | 8 Buller street |
11830 Earnshaw Fred | 10 Buller street | dwelling-house | 10 Buller street |
11831 Davy Benjamin | 12 Buller street | dwelling-house | 12 Buller street |
11832 Butterfield William | 14 Buller street | dwelling-house | 14 Buller street |
11833 Potter Arthur Leonard | 16 Buller street | dwelling-house | 16 Buller street |
11834 Buckroyd Harry | 28 Buller street | dwelling-house | 28 Buller street |
11835 Wilcock Samuel Johnson | 35 Buller street | dwelling-house | 35 Buller street |
11836 Wood Thomas Henry | 33 Buller street | dwelling-house | 20 Peace street |
successive | 33 Buller street | ||
11837 Wright Charles William | 31 Buller street | dwelling-house | 31 Buller street |
11838 Helliwell William | 27 Buller street | dwelling-house | 27 Buller street |
11839 Birkby Charles Arthur | 25 Buller street | dwelling-house | 25 Buller street |
11840 Walker John | 23 Buller street | dwelling-house | 23 Buller street |
11841 Stead John | 19 Buller street | dwelling-house | 19 Buller street |
11842 Robshaw Henry Gilliland | 17 Buller street | dwelling-house | 26 Peace street |
successive | 17 Buller street | ||
11843 Schofield Walter | 11 Buller street | dwelling-house | 11 Buller street |
11844 Brogden Willie | 9 Buller street | dwelling-house | 9 Buller street |
11845 Cocking George | 7 Buller street | dwelling-house | 7 Buller street |
11846 Ward John | 5 Buller street | dwelling-house | 5 Buller street |
11847 Burrell Joseph | 3 Buller street | dwelling-house | 3 Buller street |
11848 Blaymires George William | 1 Buller street | dwelling-house | 1 Buller street |
CARBON STREET | |||
11849 Duckworth Joshua | 4 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 4 Carbon street |
11850 Nelson Robert | 10 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 26 Jewell street |
successive | 10 Carbon street | ||
11851 Taylor Thomas | 9 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 18 Dross street |
successive | 9 Carbon street | ||
11852 Atkins Daniel | 7 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 7 Carbon street |
11853 Dawson Mark | 5 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 5 Carbon street |
11854 Mudd John William | 3 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 36 Cook street |
successive | 3 Carbon street | ||
11855 Wood Henry | 1 Carbon street | dwelling-house | 348 Back lane |
successive | 1 Carbon street | ||
CUTLER PLACE | |||
11856 Bell Edgar Ambrose | 2 Cutler place | dwelling-house | 7 Broadland street |
successive | 2 Cutler place | ||
11857 Gissing George | 4 Cutler place | dwelling-house | 4 Cutler place |
11858 Barraclough Abraham | 6 Cutler place | dwelling-house | 6 Cutler place |
11859 Shooter Charles Robert | 10 Cutler place | dwelling-house | 10 Cutler place |
11860 Dennison Thomas Henry | 14 Cutler place | dwelling-house | 14 Cutler place |
DROSS STREET | |||
11861 Gill Aaron | 4 Dross street | dwelling-house | 4 Dross street |
11862 West Joseph | 6 Dross street | dwelling-house | 6 Dross street |
11863 Wright James | 10 Dross street | dwelling-house | 10 Dross street |
11864 Fearnley Wright | 14 Dross street | dwelling-house | 14 Dross street |
11865 Atkinson Willie | 16 Dross street | dwelling-house | 16 Dross street |
11866 Ackroyd Frederick | 21 Dross street | dwelling-house | 21 Dross street |
FRED'S PLACE | |||
11867 Moss Samuel Tristram | 49 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 49 Fred's place |
11868 North Arthur | 45 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 45 Fred's place |
11869 Wilby Henry | 41 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 41 Fred's place |
11870 Pickard Albert | 39 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 39 Fred's place |
11871 Jefferson Thomas | 37 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 37 Fred's place |
11872 Wilkinson Thomas | 33 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 33 Fred's place |
11873 Ingham Robert | 31 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 31 Fred's place |
11874 Senescall John | 29 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 29 Fred's place |
11875 Roper Fred | 21 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 21 Fred's place |
11876 Wilson Leonard | 19 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 19 Fred's place |
11877 Oddy Alfred | 17 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 17 Fred's place |
11878 Fawcett James | 15 Fred's place | dwelling-house | 15 Fred's place |
FURNACE INN STREET | |||
11879 Coates Henry | 2 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 2 Furnace Inn street |
11880 Roper George William | 4 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 4 Furnace Inn street |
11881 Wood Harry | 8 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 8 Furnace Inn street |
11882 Newton Thomas | 20 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 20 Furnace Inn street |
11883 Bullan Jasper | 22 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 22 Furnace Inn street |
11884 Tidswell Jonathan | 30 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 30 Furnace Inn street |
11885 Milner George | 32 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 32 Furnace Inn street |
11886 Copperthwaite Frank Wesley | 34 Furnace Inn street | dwelling-house | 34 Furnace inn street |
LILIAN STREET | |||
11887 Bolton Sutcliffe | 33 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 33 Lilian street |
11888 Stephenson Mark | 31 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 31 Lilian street |
11889 Litke George Albert | 29 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 29 Lilian street |
11890 Swallow Joseph | 27 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 27 Lilian street |
11891 Thompson Ben | 25 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 25 Lilian street |
11892 Dalby Albert | 23 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 23 Lilian street |
11893 Holdsworth John Thomas | 21 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 21 Lilian street |
11894 Haylock George Alfred | 19 Lilian street | dwelling-house | Harrop edge |
successive | 19 Lilian street | ||
11895 Farrar Richard | 17 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 17 Lilian street |
11896 Walker Ernest | 15 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 15 Lilian street |
11897 Mitchell Fred | 13 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 13 Lilian street |
11898 Pickett Arthur | 9 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 9 Lilian street |
11899 Brook Walter | 5 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 5 Lilian street |
11900 Thornton James | 3 Lilian street | dwelling-house | 59 Lower lane |
successive | 3 Lilian street | ||
LOWER LANE | |||
11901 Hainsworth Harry | 60 Lower lane | dwelling-house | 60 Lower lane |
11902 Price Richard | 62 Lower lane | dwelling-house | 62 Lower lane |
MARSDEN FOLD | |||
11903 Robertshaw Wesley | 2 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 289 Sticker lane |
successive | 2 Marsden fold | ||
11904 Smith Gent | 4 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 4 Marsden fold |
11905 Baskerville Robert | 10 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 10 Marsden fold |
11906 Carter Arthur | 12 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 74 Cross Lane |
successive | 12 Marsden fold | ||
11907 Wright Thomas | 16 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 16 Marsden fold |
11908 Halliday Joseph | 20 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 7 Wilmot place |
successive | 20 Marsden fold | ||
11909 Schofield Thomas | 22 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 22 Marsden fold |
11910 Branson Thomas, junr. | 24 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 24 Marsden fold |
11911 Garth Fletcher | 28 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 464 Rooley lane |
successive | 28 Marsden fold | ||
11912 Aucock George | 30 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 30 Marsden fold |
11913 Baskerville Thomas | 29 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 29 Marsden fold |
11914 Sugden Thomas | 23 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 23 Marsden fold |
11915 Lockwood Joshua | 17 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 17 Marsden fold |
11916 Snaith John Frederick | 15 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 15 Marsden fold |
11917 Garth James | 9 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 9 Marsden fold |
11918 Horton Edward | 5 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 5 Marsden fold |
11919 Wilson William | 1 Marsden fold | dwelling-house | 1 Marsden fold |
PARRY LANE | |||
11920 Sellers Thomas | 2 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 2 Parry lane |
11921 Walton Henry | 4 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 4 Parry lane |
11922 White William | 8 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 8 Parry lane |
11923 Greenhough Mark | 14 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 15 Gibson fold |
successive | 14 Parry lane | ||
11924 Wild Samuel | 28 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 28 Parry lane |
11925 Smith William | 36 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 36 Parry lane |
11926 Parker Thomas Henry | 48 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 48 Parry lane |
11927 Bullimore Walter | 123 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 123 Parry lane |
11928 Dennison John William | 121 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 121 Parry lane |
11929 Davy William | 117 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 58 Peel street, Tyersal |
successive | 24 Robertshaw street | ||
successive | 117 Parry lane | ||
11930 Jackson Fred | 115 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 115 Parry lane |
11931 Hodgson Richard | 111 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 111 Parry lane |
11932 Johnson John | 15 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 15 Parry lane |
11933 Wainwright James | 13 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 13 Parry lane |
11934 Marks John | 9 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 9 Parry lane |
11935 Watson William | 7 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 7 Parry lane |
11936 Smith Harry | 5 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 5 Parry lane |
11937 Walton William | 3 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 3 Parry lane |
11938 Priestley Charles | 1 Parry lane | dwelling-house | 1 Parry lane |
PLANETREES BUILDINGS | |||
11939 Hennells Thomas Edward | 4 Planetrees buildings | dwelling-house | 4 Planetrees buildings |
PLANTATION PLACE | |||
11940 Holmes Charles | 2 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 420 Sticker lane |
successive | 2 Plantation place | ||
11941 Carter George | 4 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 4 Plantation place |
11942 Whitehead David | 8 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 310 Back lane |
successive | 8 Plantation place | ||
11943 Hirst Walter | 9 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 9 Plantation place |
11944 Wightman Henry | 7 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 7 Plantation place |
11945 Brame Henry | 5 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 5 Plantation place |
11946 Rowntree Walter | 3 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 3 Plantation place |
11947 Riles James William | 1 Plantation place | dwelling-house | 1 Plantation place |
PROVIDENCE PLACE (BOWLING BACK LANE) | |||
11948 Sutcliffe Joseph | 2 Providence place | dwelling-house | 5 Providence place |
successive | 2 Providence place | ||
11949 Fieldhouse John | 4 Providence place | dwelling-house | 4 Providence place |
11950 Varley Charles | 14 Providence place | dwelling-house | 14 Providence place |
11951 Darnborough John William | 24 Providence place | dwelling-house | 24 Providence place |
11952 Wood John | 26 Providence place | dwelling-house | 26 Providence place |
11953 Craven Joseph Edwin | 17 Providence place | dwelling-house | 133 Planetrees road |
successive | 17 Providence place | ||
11954 Greaves Frank | 13 Providence place | dwelling-house | 13 Providence place |
11955 Snowden John James | 11 Providence place | dwelling-house | 11 Providence place |
11956 Robinson Herbert William | 9 Providence place | dwelling-house | 9 Providence place |
11957 Moister Joseph | 5 Providence place | dwelling-house | 22 Parsonage road |
successive | 505 Back lane | ||
successive | 5 Providence place | ||
11958 Bracken Roger | 3 Providence place | dwelling-house | 3 Providence place |
11959 Barraclough Frank | 1 Providence place | dwelling-house | 1 Providence place |
PUMP STREET | |||
11960 Roberts Joseph | 6 Pump street | dwelling-house | 16 Robertshaw street |
successive | 2 Pump street | ||
successive | 6 Pump street | ||
11961 Duckworth Thomas | 7 Pump street | dwelling-house | 17 Buller street |
successive | 89 Wilberforce street | ||
successive | 3 Carbon street | ||
successive | 18 Dross street | ||
successive | 7 Pump street | ||
11962 Ross Richard | 5 Pump street | dwelling-house | 5 Pump street |
STEPHEN FOLD | |||
11963 Green John | 2 Stephen fold | dwelling-house | 2 Stephen fold |
11964 Healey Herbert Henry | 8 Stephen fold | dwelling-house | 9 Stephen fold |
successive | 8 Stephen fold | ||
11965 Wright John | 10 Stephen fold | dwelling-house | 10 Stephen fold |
11966 Lawson Edward | 12 Stephen fold | dwelling-house | 12 Stephen fold |
11967 Watson Thomas | 7 Stephen fold | dwelling-house | 7 Stephen fold |
STICKER LANE | |||
11968 Perkins Alfred Pink | 32 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 32 Sticker lane |
11969 Holmes Lister | 36 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 104 Sticker lane |
successive | 36 Sticker lane | ||
11970 Hall John Henry | 40 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 20 Sloane street |
successive | 23 Sloane street | ||
successive | 40 Sticker lane | ||
11971 Bowring James | 42 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 42 Sticker lane |
11972 Cooper Fred | 44 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 44 Sticker lane |
11973 Cook Albert | 46 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 46 Sticker lane |
11974 Rycroft Thomas | 50 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 50, 54 Sticker lane |
11975 Waller William | 56 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 56 Sticker lane |
11976 Broughton Percy | 58 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 58 Sticker lane |
11977 Myers Jasper | 62 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 62 Sticker lane |
11978 Holden James | 64 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 64 Sticker lane |
11979 Avery Arthur | 66 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 66 Sticker lane |
11980 Webster George | 68 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 68 Sticker lane |
11981 Douglas David | 72 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 72 Sticker lane |
11982 Holroyd Joseph Edward | 74 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 76 Sticker lane |
successive | 74 Sticker lane | ||
11983 Wood Thomas | 76 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 74 Sticker lane |
successive | 76 Sticker lane | ||
11984 Hinchliffe John | 82 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 82 Sticker lane |
11985 Robinson William | 84 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 84 Sticker lane |
11986 Butler James | 86 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 6 Robertshaw street |
successive | 86 Sticker lane | ||
11987 Shaw Ernest | 1256 Leeds road | tenement | 88 Sticker lane |
11988 Platt William Hook | 92 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 92 Sticker lane |
11989 Hassell Thomas Edward | 96 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 96 Sticker lane |
11990 Walker William | 106 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 106 Sticker lane |
11991 Womersley William Henry | 110 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 110 Sticker lane |
11992 Dobson Benjamin | 112 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 72 Broad lane |
successive | 112 Sticker lane | ||
11993 Wilkinson George | 114 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 114 Sticker lane |
11994 Sharp Caiaphas | 116 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 116 Sticker lane |
11995 Gelderd Reuben Thomas | 124 Sticker lane | tenement | 122 Sticker lane |
11996 Laycock Ernest | 148 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 148 Sticker lane |
11997 Dawson Arthur | 150 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 150 Sticker lane |
11998 Firby George | 152 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 152 Sticker lane |
11999 Holmes Frederick | 154 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 154 Sticker lane |
12000 Cook James | 210 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 210 Sticker lane |
12001 Butterfield Fred | 212 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 212 Sticker lane |
12002 Martin Thomas | 214 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 214 Sticker lane |
12003 Brackley Tom | 216 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 216 Sticker lane |
12004 Sullivan Michael | 218 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 218 Sticker lane |
12005 Whitehead John | 220 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 220 Sticker lane |
12006 Broadbent Benjamin | 222 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 222 Sticker lane |
12007 Lightowler Luther | 228 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 228 Sticker lane |
12008 Simpson Abraham | 238 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 238 Sticker lane |
12009 Watson Richard | 240 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 240 Sticker lane |
12010 Rayner Joseph | 244 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 244 Sticker lane |
12011 Ellis George Henry | 246 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 246 Sticker lane |
12012 Hartley Henry | 254 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 12 Cartmell street |
successive | 254 Sticker lane | ||
12013 Garside Irving | 260 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 260 Sticker lane |
12014 Rylott James | 262 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 262 Sticker lane |
12015 Magson John Richard | 266 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 266 Sticker lane |
12016 Dodgson Sam | 268 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 268 Sticker lane |
12017 Hanson Clarence | 270A Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 270A Sticker lane |
12018 Wade Harry | 272 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 272 Sticker lane |
12019 Beanland Smith | 312 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 312 Sticker lane |
12020 Clarke Robert Martindale | 314 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 314 Sticker lane |
12021 Haley Alfred | 318 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 318 Sticker lane |
12022 Ellis Arthur | 320 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 320 Sticker lane |
12023 Vickers Joseph | 322 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 322 Sticker lane |
12024 Senescall Joseph | 324 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 324 Sticker lane |
12025 Bowes John | 326 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 253 Sticker lane |
successive | 326 Sticker lane | ||
12026 Whitehead John | 328 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 328 Sticker lane |
12027 Pitts Arthur William | 330 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 330 Sticker lane |
12028 Marsden Abraham | 332 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 332 Sticker lane |
12029 Thornton Ernest | 334 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 334 Sticker lane |
12030 Tankard Richard | 336 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 336 Sticker lane |
12031 Beanland John | 338 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 338 Sticker lane |
12032 Gill Harry | 340 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 326 Sticker lane |
successive | 340 Sticker lane | ||
12033 Bond Fred | 342A Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 18 Keswick street |
successive | 342A Sticker lane | ||
12034 Ludlam James William | 350 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 350 Sticker lane |
12035 Rhodes Walter | 354 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 354 Sticker lane |
12036 Denby George | 362 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 3 Lilian street |
successive | 362 Sticker lane | ||
12037 Marsden Jabez | 370 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 370 Sticker lane |
12038 Taylor John William | 372 Sticker lane | house & land | 372 Sticker lane |
12039 Billing George | 418 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 418 Sticker lane |
12040 Boocock William | 426 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 426 Sticker lane |
12041 Willoughby Albert | 504 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 504 Sticker lane |
12042 Haigh John | 518 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 518 Sticker lane |
12043 Stocks John | 524 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 524 Sticker lane |
12044 Walton Samuel | 526 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 526 Sticker lane |
12045 Fawcett William | 528 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 528 Sticker lane |
12046 Wheedon Samuel | 530 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 530 Sticker lane |
12047 Ramsden Harry | 574 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 574 Sticker lane |
12048 Holmes Squire | 599 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 599 Sticker lane |
12049 Newsholme William | 597 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 597 Sticker lane |
12050 Harrison Christopher | 595 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 595 Sticker lane |
12051 Walker John Tom | 593 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 593 Sticker lane |
12052 Bellwood John | 585 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 585 Sticker lane |
12053 Ackroyd George | 583 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 583 Sticker lane |
12054 Jarvis Arthur | 575 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 575 Sticker lane |
12055 Rhodes Harry | 23 Cutler Heights lane, Tong | tenement & land | Sticker lane |
12056 Holmes Frederick | 519 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 519 Sticker lane |
12057 Crotch Joseph | 517 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 517 Sticker lane |
12058 Johnson Thomas | 515 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 515 Sticker lane |
12059 Draycott George William | 513 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 513 Sticker lane |
12060 Hawkes John | 507 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 307 Sticker lane |
12061 Green Joseph | 503 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 503 Sticker lane |
12062 Collinson John | 499 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 499 Sticker lane |
12063 Collinson Riley | 497 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 497 Sticker lane |
12064 Boardley Richard | 395 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 395 Sticker lane |
12065 Bastow Horatio | 395A Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 395A Sticker lane |
12066 Harrison George | 367 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 367 Sticker lane |
12067 Bond Smith | 363 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 363 Sticker lane |
12068 Scriven William | 357 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 357 Sticker lane |
12069 Kershaw Joseph | 355 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 355 Sticker lane |
12070 Naylor Joseph | 353 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 353 Sticker lane |
12071 Bewlay William Henry | 351 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 351 Sticker lane |
12072 Butterfield Luke | 349 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 349 Sticker lane |
12073 Hillas Arthur William | 347 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 347 Sticker lane |
12074 Surbuts Zaccheus | 343 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 53 Peace street |
successive | 343 Sticker lane | ||
12075 Hillas Isaac Wilkinson | 341 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 341 Sticker lane |
12076 Hill Squire | 337 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 337 Sticker lane |
12077 Bradbury Tom Brown | 335 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 335 Sticker lane |
12078 Roundhill Joseph | 331 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 331 Sticker lane |
12079 Gray John McMinn | 327 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 327 Sticker lane |
12080 Sugden Greenhough | 325 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 325 Sticker lane |
12081 Cunliffe William | 321 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 29 Pawson street |
successive | 321 Sticker lane | ||
12082 Knowles Joseph | 317 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 19 Lilian street |
successive | 317 Sticker lane | ||
12083 Taylor Harry | 315 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 315 Sticker lane |
12084 Holland Thomas Henry | 311 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 311 Sticker lane |
12085 Pickles Thomas Edward | 309 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 309 Sticker lane |
12086 Wright Arthur Horatio | 305 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 305 Sticker lane |
12087 Russell Anthony | 301 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 301 Sticker lane |
12088 Dawson John | 299 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 299 Sticker lane |
12089 Brown John William | 289 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 283 Sticker lane |
successive | 289 Sticker lane | ||
12090 Morley Walter | 285 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 285 Sticker lane |
12091 Onion Friend | 283 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 34 Stone street |
successive | 283 Sticker lane | ||
12092 Strothers Tom | 277 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 277 Sticker lane |
12093 Ellison Edwin | 275 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 275 Sticker lane |
12094 Mansfield Thomas | 271 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 271 Sticker lane |
12095 Wright Francis William | 263 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 263 Sticker lane |
12096 Murgatroyd James William | 259 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 259 Sticker lane |
12097 Pell Edward Kingdon | 257 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 257 Sticker lane |
12098 Groves Ernest | 255 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 255 Sticker lane |
12099 Mortimer Alfred | 249 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 249 Sticker lane |
12100 Dickinson Thomas | 247 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 114 Metcalfe street |
successive | 247 Sticker lane | ||
12101 Brook Uriah | 245 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 245 Sticker lane |
12102 Ingham Fred | 239, 239A, 237 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 239, 239A, 237 Sticker lane |
12103 Thompson Samuel | 233 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 233 Sticker lane |
12104 Thomas Jonas | 227 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 279 Sticker lane |
successive | 227 Sticker lane | ||
12105 Hamer John | 223 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 223 Sticker lane |
12106 Bright Ernest John | 215 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 215 Sticker lane |
12107 Shuttleworth Wilfred | 213 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 13 Broad lane |
successive | 213 Sticker lane | ||
12108 Bowles John Thomas | 211 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 211 Sticker lane |
12109 Hill Rowland | 209 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 209 Sticker lane |
12110 Wells Mark | 207 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 207 Sticker lane |
12111 Wells Ben | 203 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 203 Sticker lane |
12112 Webster William | 201 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 201 Sticker lane |
12113 Rawson William | 199 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 199, 199A Sticker lane |
12114 Bearder Fred | 193 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 193 Sticker lane |
12115 Armitage William | 191 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 191 Sticker lane |
12116 Dennison Arthur | 189 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 189 Sticker lane |
12117 Lupton William | 187 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 187 Sticker lane |
12118 Gillam Samuel | 185 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 185 Sticker lane |
12119 Burgess William | 183 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 183 Sticker lane |
12120 Sykes George William | 181 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 181 Sticker lane |
12121 Musgrave Joseph | 179 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 19 Alma street |
successive | 179 Sticker lane | ||
12122 Wright Benjamin | 173 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 173 Sticker lane |
12123 Wear Joseph Raynor | 171 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 171 Sticker lane |
12124 Mills Ernest | 167 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 117 Parry lane |
successive | 167 Sticker lane | ||
12125 Watson Joseph Brook | 165 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 165 Sticker lane |
12126 Brook Arthur | 163 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 163 Sticker lane |
12127 Browning Arthur | 161 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 10 Parsonage road |
successive | 161 Sticker lane | ||
12128 Harling Leonard | 159 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 159 Sticker lane |
12129 Branson Thomas | 157 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 157 Sticker lane |
12130 Hill James | 153 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 153 Sticker lane |
12131 Kershaw Lionel | 151 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 151 Sticker lane |
12132 Watson James | 149 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 149 Sticker lane |
12133 Swaine William Brooksbank | 147 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 147 Sticker lane |
12134 Brook Harrison | 145 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 145 Sticker lane |
12135 Laycock John Edward | 143 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 143 Sticker lane |
12136 Firth Ripley | 141 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 34 Amberley street |
successive | 141 Sticker lane | ||
12137 Onions Edward | 137 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 137 Sticker lane |
12138 Banks John William | 135 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 14 Planetrees road |
successive | 135 Sticker lane | ||
12139 Downham John | 133 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 133 Sticker lane |
12140 Parkinson William | 131 Sticker lane | dwelling-house | 131 Sticker lane |
* 12141 Smith William | Heber's mount, Ilkley | tenement | 127 Sticker lane |
TERRY MILL FOLD | |||
12142 Thompson Arthur | 1 Terry Mill fold | dwelling-house | 1 Terry Mill fold |
12143 Schofield Joseph | 2 Terry Mill fold | dwelling-house | 2 Terry Mill fold |
UPPER CROFT PLACE | |||
12144 Foster Reynolds | 4 Upper Croft place | dwelling-house | 4 Upper Croft place |
12145 Shaw Ned | 5 Upper Croft place | dwelling-house | 5 Upper Croft place |
12146 Clough Edmund | 425 Back lane | dwelling-house | 3 Upper Croft place |