Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ABRAM GATE | |||
1830 Power John | 4 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 4 Abram gate |
1831 Smith Thomas | 18 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 16 St. James's square |
successive | 18 Abram gate | ||
1832 Hodgson Joseph | 22 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 2 Melville street |
successive | Morpeth court | ||
successive | 22 Abram gate | ||
1833 Tarrant Michael | 30 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 30 Abram gate |
1834 Fothergill Henry | 32 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 28 Bedford street |
successive | 32 Abram gate | ||
1835 Wilson William Henry | 48 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 48 Abram gate |
1836 Kelly Peter | 47 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 47 Abram gate |
1837 Jowett Joseph | 45 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 45 Abram gate |
1838 Turner George Henry | 35 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 35 Abram gate |
1839 Priestley Joseph | 27 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 27 Abram gate |
1840 Buckle Walter | 25 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 25 Abram gate |
1841 Pearson George Henry | 11 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 11 Abram gate |
1842 Garrett Arthur Rowland | 7 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 7 Abram gate |
1843 Dixon Fred Illingworth | 3 Abram gate | dwelling-house | 3 Abram gate |
ADELAIDE STREET | |||
1844 Mahoney Patrick | 32 Harris street | tenement | 6 Adelaide street (joint) |
* 1845 Speight Charles Isaac | 30 Loughrigg street | tenement | 6 Adelaide street (joint) |
1846 McDonnell Harold Norman | Croft house, Menston | tenement | 12 Adelaide street (joint) |
1847 Burley William Webster | Hampden villa, Menston | tenement | 12 Adelaide street (joint) |
1848 McDermott Owen | 52 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 52 Adelaide street |
1849 McCarthy Patrick | 29 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 29 Adelaide street |
1850 Dunn Patrick | 25 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 25 Adelaide street |
1851 Sharpe Samuel | 57 Maidstone street | tenement | 11 Adelaide street |
ALBION SQUARE | |||
1852 Dean Henry Barker | 2 Albion square | dwelling-house | 2 Albion square |
ANN PLACE | |||
1853 Walker John William | 6 Ann place | dwelling-house | 25 Thursby street |
successive | 6 Ann place | ||
1854 Culloden Peter | 12 Ann place | dwelling-house | 12 Lansdowne place |
successive | 12 Ann place | ||
1855 Bradford Ernest | 21 Ann place | dwelling-house | 21 Ann place |
1856 Dawson Frank | 19 Ann place | dwelling-house | 5 Manor street |
successive | 19 Ann place | ||
1857 Blair John | 13 Ann place | dwelling-house | 13 Ann place |
1858 Berridge Charles Infield | 3 Ann place | dwelling-house | 3 Ann place |
ARUNDEL STREET | |||
* 1859 Anderton Joseph | 4 Second avenue | tenement | 151 Thornton road (joint) |
successive | 9 Arundel street (joint) | ||
1860 Anderton Frederick | 4 Second avenue | tenement | 151 Thornton road (joint) |
successive | 9 Arundel street (joint) | ||
ASHGROVE | |||
1861 Rawson William Foster | 48 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 48 Ashgrove |
1862 Mitchell Charles Parker | 50 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 50 Ashgrove |
1863 Turner Robert | 54 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 54 Ashgrove |
1864 Jackson John | 56 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 56 Ashgrove |
1865 Chadwick Alfred | 67 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 67 Ashgrove |
1866 James Joseph Dearman | 65 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 65 Ashgrove |
1867 Parsons George | 59 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 59 Ashgrove |
1868 Jackson John Exley | 57 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 57 Ashgrove |
1869 Brodie Elias | 53 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 53 Ashgrove |
1870 Smith Arthur | 51 Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 51 Ashgrove |
ASHGROVE (LOWER) | |||
1871 Dalby John | 2 Lower Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 2 Lower Ashgrove |
1872 Japing John Charles Justus | 3 Lower Ashgrove | dwelling-house | 3 Lower Ashgrove |
ASHLEY STREET | |||
1873 Greenwood John | 2 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 2 Ashley street |
1874 Thompson Charles Haley | 6 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 6 Ashley street |
1875 Thompson William Arthur | 8 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 8 Ashley street |
1876 Poucher John | 10 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 10 Ashley street |
1877 Wilkinson Ephraim | 16 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 16 Ashley street |
1878 Broom John | 18 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 18 Ashley street |
1879 Firth John | 22 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 86 Dyson street |
successive | 30 Jonas gate | ||
successive | 22 Ashley street | ||
1880 Sykes William | 26 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 26 Ashley street |
1881 Walsh Patrick | 28 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 28 Ashley street |
1882 Charnock Louis | 32 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 32 Ashley street |
1883 Lumley Abram | 44 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 44 Ashley street |
1884 Smith Benjamin | 46 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 46 Ashley street |
1885 Barlow Thomas | 56 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 56 Ashley street |
1886 Shepherd Albert | 62 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 47 Ashley street |
successive | 62 Ashley street | ||
1887 Holdsworth Thomas | 72 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 72 Ashley street |
1888 Foster Fred | 76 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 3 Crowther court |
successive | 112 Ripon street | ||
successive | 11 Emma gate | ||
successive | 76 Ashley street | ||
1889 Colley Harry Shaw | 78 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 78 Ashley street |
1890 Proctor Adam | 82 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 82 Ashley street |
1891 Scurr Ernest | 86 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 86 Ashley street |
1892 Hanson Fred | 88 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 88 Ashley street |
* 1893 Griffiths George Washington | 3 Park lane | tenement | 57 Ashley street |
1894 Wilkinson Joshua | 53 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 53 Ashley street |
1895 Topley William | 39 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 39 Ashley street |
1896 Baxter Samuel | 37 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 37 Ashley street |
1897 Walker Richard Henry | 33 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 33 Ashley street |
1898 Belcher James | 31 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 31 Ashley street |
1899 Scanlan John | 27 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 27 Ashley street |
1900 Killeen Michael | 19 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 19 Ashley street |
1901 McDermott Thomas | 17 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 17 Ashley street |
1902 Grogan Matthew | 15 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 15 Ashley street |
BANK BUILDINGS | |||
1903 Mackrell Joseph Henry | 5 High street, Halifax | tenement | 2 Bank buildings |
* 1904 Terry Fred | 19 Fairfield road | tenement | Bank buildings |
* 1905 Underwood Thomas, junr. | 38 Washington street | tenement | Bank buildings (joint) |
* 1906 Turner Arthur Underwood | 27 Greaves street | tenement | Bank buildings (joint) |
1907 Turner Willie Underwood | Sledmere, Pearson lane | tenement | Bank buildings (joint) |
1908 Thompson Edward Blamires | 7 Bank buildings | dwelling-house | 7 Bank buildings |
1909 Rycroft William | 15 Grandage terrace | tenement | 1 Bank buildings |
BOWER STREET | |||
1910 Trees Tom | 6 Bower street | dwelling-house | 6 Bower street |
1911 Gill Alfred | 10 Bower street | dwelling-house | 10 Bower street |
1912 Barry Joseph James | 18 Bower street | dwelling-house | 1 Hind street |
successive | 18 Bower street | ||
1913 Connell Dennis | 28 Bower street | dwelling-house | 9 Lumby street |
successive | Bower street | ||
successive | 28 Bower street | ||
1914 Gibson Robert | 32 Bower street | dwelling-house | 85 Back Tamworth street |
successive | 32 Bower street | ||
1915 Pearson James Fletcher | 9 Intake road, Eccleshill | tenement | 38 Bower street |
1916 Smith Tom | 42 Bower street | dwelling-house | 42 Bower street |
1917 Bank Thomas | 44 Bower street | dwelling-house | 44 Bower street |
1918 Murray Thomas | 48 Bower street | dwelling-house | 48 Bower street |
1919 Calvert James | 64 Bower street | dwelling-house | 128 Bolton road |
successive | 64 Bower street | ||
1920 Parkinson William | 74 Bower street | dwelling-house | 39 Lumby street |
successive | 74 Bower street | ||
1921 Smith Harry | 80 Bower street | dwelling-house | 80 Bower street |
1922 Jones Edward | 84 Bower street | dwelling-house | 84 Bower street |
1923 Wardman Willie | 1 Jonas gate | tenement | 73 Bower street |
1924 Dolan John | 71 Bower street | dwelling-house | 71 Bower street |
1925 Jackson Hardisty | 65 Bower street | dwelling-house | 71 Crowther street |
successive | Mosscar street | ||
successive | 65 Bower street | ||
1926 Denton Robert Sutcliffe | 63 Bower street | dwelling-house | 63 Bower street |
1927 Laycock Henry | 61 Bower street | dwelling-house | 61 Bower street |
1928 Parkinson Matthew Edward | 59 Bower street | dwelling-house | 69 Bower street |
successive | 59 Bower street | ||
1929 Booth Edward | 59A Bower street | dwelling-house | 59A Bower street |
1930 Pearson Joseph | 47 Bower street | dwelling-house | 47 Bower street |
1931 Smith John William | 41 Bower street | dwelling-house | 41 Bower street |
1932 Robson James Abel | 35A Bower street | dwelling-house | 35A Bower street |
1933 Maden Samuel | 35 Bower street | dwelling-house | 35 Bower street |
1934 Avison Fred | 31 Bower street | dwelling-house | 31 Bower street |
1935 Brook Huram | 29 Bower street | dwelling-house | 29 Bower street |
1936 Dixon Thomas | 27 Bower street | dwelling-house | 27 Bower street |
1937 Oxley William | 17 Bower street | dwelling-house | 20 Smiddles lane |
successive | 17 Bower street | ||
1938 Cooper Albert Edward | 13 Bower street | dwelling-house | 30 Bower street |
successive | 13 Bower street | ||
1939 Hirst Charles | 11 Bower street | dwelling-house | 170 Southfield lane |
successive | 11 Bower street | ||
1940 Lyons John | 7 Bower street | dwelling-house | 7 Penn street |
successive | 7 Bower street | ||
1941 Kelley William | 1 Bower street | dwelling-house | 1 Bower street |
1942 Mallinson John Gilbert | The Gables, Lightcliffe | tenement | Bower street |
1943 Stead Joe | 184 New Cross Street | tenement | Bower street |
* 1944 Clay George | 165 Parkside road | tenement | Bower street (joint) |
1945 Atkinson John | 28 Ryan street | tenement | Bower street (joint) |
* 1946 Baxter Ben | 27 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | Bower street |
BURROW STREET | |||
1947 Parkinson Thomas Blanchard | 2 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 2 Burrow street |
1948 Line Jabez | 10 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 10 Burrow street |
1949 Kenny John William | 13 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 13 Burrow street |
1950 Taylor Sidney Alfred | 11 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 11 Burrow street |
1951 Thompson Charles Edward | 9 Burrow street | dwelling-house | 9 Burrow street |
BUTTERFIELD PLACE | |||
1952 Endsor William | 3 Butterfield place | dwelling-house | 19 Hannah gate |
successive | 3 Butterfield place | ||
BUTTERFIELD TERRACE | |||
1953 Walsh Joseph | 2 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 2 Butterfield terrace |
1954 Beale Patrick | 10 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Butterfield terrace |
1955 Booth Richard | 11 Butterfield terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Butterfield terrace |
CALEDONIA STREET | |||
1956 Clark Walter Percy Theodore | 150 Lilycroft road | tenement | 93 Caledonia street (joint) |
* 1957 Clark Dudley Harrison Garibaldi | 11 Burnett avenue | tenement | 93 Caledonia street (joint) |
* 1958 Moore Richard | Colston house, Burley | tenement | 87 Caledonia street (joint) |
* 1959 Moore Arthur | Colston house, Burley | tenement | 87 Caledonia street (joint) |
* 1960 Moore Fred Denby | The Lawn, Burley | tenement | 87 Caledonia street (joint) |
* 1961 Moore William Hargreaves | Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 87 Caledonia street (joint) |
1962 Campbell Thomas | 59 Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 59 Caledonia street |
1963 Fitzpatrick Patrick | 39 Caledonia street | dwelling-house | 39 Caledonia street |
CHAPEL LANE | |||
1964 Cameron Alexander | Ivy house, Lower Wyke | tenement | 17 Chapel lane |
1965 Fox William | Inglehurst, Ilkley | tenement | 15 Chapel lane |
1966 Haggas Thomas Henry | Myrtle grove, Keighley | tenement | 15 Chapel lane |
1967 Collins George Binns | Mount ville, Pudsey | tenement | 9 Chapel lane (joint) |
* 1968 Terry Samuel | 20 Springwood avenue | tenement | 9 Chapel lane (joint) |
1969 Heap Albert Elias | 4 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 9 Chapel lane |
CHESTER STREET | |||
1970 Emsley John, junr. | 10 Chester street | dwelling-house | 10 Chester street |
1971 Parkinson Thomas | Farfield road, Shipley | tenement | 16 Chester street |
1972 Taylor Walter George | 57 Belmont, Shipley | tenement | 17 Chester street (joint) |
1973 Dixon William | 15 Chester street | dwelling-house | 15 Chester street |
1974 Sweeting Thomas | 11 Chester street | dwelling-house | 11 Chester street |
1975 Dixon Horatio Whitaker | 1 Chester street | dwelling-house | 1 Chester street |
CLAREMONT TERRACE | |||
1976 Shewan Alexander | 8 Claremont terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Claremont terrace |
1977 Midgley Samuel Fawcett | 9 Claremont terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Claremont terrace |
CLAREMONT VILLAS | |||
1978 Kenyon Alexander Wallace | 29 Claremont villas | dwelling-house | 29 Claremont villas |
1979 Brotherton James Edward | 27 Claremont villas | dwelling-house | 27 Claremont villas |
1980 Bull Charles | 25 Claremont villas | dwelling-house | 25 Claremont villas |
CLARENCE STREET | |||
1981 Barker James Arthur | 4 George road, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 6 Clarence street |
1982 Gledhill Sam | Gaythorne terrace | tenement | 6 Clarence street |
* 1983 Somers Arthur Caton | 106 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | 6 Clarence street |
1984 Empsall Walter | 60 Woodview terrace | tenement | 8 Clarence street |
1985 Dawson Charles Mosley | Smith house, Lightcliffe | tenement | 12 Clarence street |
1986 Symons William Wallace | 7 Farcliffe terrace | tenement | Clarence street (joint) |
1987 Ackroyd Harry | 1 Warrels terrace, Bramley | tenement | 10 Clarence street (joint) |
* 1988 Mowbray George William | 15 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 10 Clarence street (joint) |
1989 Leader James | 29 Clarence street | dwelling-house | 29 Clarence street |
1990 Morton Sam | 11 Clarence street | dwelling-house | 11 Clarence street |
1991 Tetley Edward Hustler | 30 Hartman place | tenement | Clarence street |
CLIFFORD STREET | |||
* 1992 Walker John William | Peel street, Tyersal | tenement | 4 Clifford street |
1993 Hirst Joseph Briggs | Easby drive, Ilkley | tenement | Clifford street |
1994 Young John | 33 Clifford street | dwelling-house | 33 Clifford street |
1995 Dobson David | 31 Clifford street | dwelling-house | 31 Clifford street |
1996 Moran John | 29 Clifford street | dwelling-house | 29 Clifford street |
1997 Blott Henry Stowell | 79 Baildon road, Shipley | tenement | 11 Clifford street (joint) |
1998 Denby William | 9 Charles street, Bingley | tenement | 11 Clifford street (joint) |
CRAMPTON STREET | |||
1999 Baxter Thomas | 4 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 4 Crampton street |
2000 Hillery Arthur Lupton | 10 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 10 Crampton street |
2001 Thackwray Walter | 20 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 20 Crampton street |
2002 Walton Thomas Henry | 22 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 48 Bingley street |
successive | 22 Crampton street | ||
2003 Coates William Willis | 24 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 24 Crampton street |
2004 Kay Charles | 26 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 26 Crampton street |
2005 Kemp Ernest | 32 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 32 Crampton street |
2006 Sykes Allan | 38 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 38 Crampton street |
2007 Andrews William | 13 St. Paul's road, Shipley | tenement | 29 Crampton street |
2008 White Lockwood | Thorneycroft, Baildon | tenement | 21 Crampton street |
2009 Pearson John William | 13 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 22 New Cross Street |
successive | 13 Crampton street | ||
2010 Mason Frederick | 9 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 9 Crampton street |
2011 Jowett Joseph | 7 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 7 Crampton street |
2012 Peel Jonas | 5 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 9 Arcadia street |
successive | 5 Crampton street | ||
2013 Robertshaw George | 3 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 3 Crampton street |
2014 Benbow Alfred Evan | 1 Crampton street | dwelling-house | 1 Crampton street |
CROFT STREET | |||
2015 Calloway John | 2 Croft street | dwelling-house | 2 Croft street |
* 2016 Lake Samuel James | 84 Baxandall street | tenement | Croft street |
2017 Wilding Henry | 8 Croft street | dwelling-house | 8 Croft street |
2018 Almond James | 10 Croft street | dwelling-house | 12 Sterling street |
successive | 10 Croft street | ||
2019 Gurney William | 32 Croft street | dwelling-house | 32 Croft street |
2020 Smith John | 36 Croft street | dwelling-house | 36 Croft street |
2021 Horrocks James | 38 Croft street | dwelling-house | 38 Croft street |
2022 Howard Richard | 40 Croft street | dwelling-house | 40 Croft street |
2023 Lupton Richard | 22 Howard street | tenement | 56 Croft street |
2024 Lupton Harry | 22 Howard street | tenement | 56 Croft street |
* 2025 Townend Edward | 39 Southfield square | tenement | 21 Croft street (joint) |
CROSSLAND STREET | |||
2026 Davy John | 45 Devonshire street, Keighley | tenement | 4 Crossland street |
2027 Shackleton John Edwin | 10 Scarborough road, Shipley | tenement | 8 Crossland street (joint) |
2028 Waite William Henry | 1046 Bolton road | tenement | 10 Crossland street |
2029 Schulten Alfred | Elderthorpe, Frizinghall | tenement | 13 Currer street |
successive | 10 Crossland street | ||
2030 Reinherz Marcus | 9 Heaton grove | tenement | 16 Crossland street |
2031 Lister Edward | Swincliffe, Birkenshaw | tenement | 9 Crossland street (joint) |
2032 Lister Thomas | Swincliffe, Birkenshaw | tenement | 9 Crossland street (joint) |
2033 Lister William Haley | 51 Little Horton lane | tenement | 9 Crossland street (joint) |
2034 Lister Joseph | 54 Little Horton lane | tenement | 9 Crossland street (joint) |
2035 Granger James Young | 92 Horton road | tenement | 5 Crossland street |
* 2036 Lister Benjamin | 6 Summerseat place | tenement | 1 Crossland street |
CROWTHER COURT | |||
2037 Smith David | 1 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 1 Crowther court |
2038 Collins Arthur | 2 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 2 Crowther court |
2039 Hunter William | 6 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 6 Crowther court |
2040 Mc Kevan Michael | 7 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 7 Crowther court |
2041 Sellers John | 8 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 8 Crowther court |
2042 Henry Patrick | 9 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 9 Crowther court |
2043 Roberts John | 13 Crowther court | dwelling-house | 13 Crowther court |
CROWTHER STREET | |||
2044 Gillard Harry | 80 Ashley street | tenement | 20 Crowther street |
2045 Harker Thomas | 34 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 34 Crowther street |
2046 Marshall Benjamin Flood | 36 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 36 Crowther street |
2047 Little Herbert Weale | 38 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 38 Crowther street |
2048 Mawson Walter Edward | 40 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 40 Crowther street |
2049 Mosby Irving | 42 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 83 Crowther street |
successive | 140 Osborne street | ||
successive | 42 Crowther street | ||
2050 Margerison George Alfred | 41 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 82 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 41 Crowther street | ||
2051 Emsley Henry | 39 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 39 Crowther street |
2052 Nelson William | 35 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 35 Crowther street |
2053 Airey Richard | 33 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 33 Crowther street |
2054 Hutchinson Edwin | 31 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 31 Crowther street |
2055 Bentley Walter Thornton | 23 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 5 Oulton terrace |
successive | 23 Crowther street | ||
2056 Uphoff Charles Frederick William | 21 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 72 Earl street |
successive | 21 Crowther street | ||
2057 Schofield Ernest | 19 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 10 Crowther street |
2058 Lee John | 17 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 17 Crowther street |
2059 Shillam Joseph | 15 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 4 Grafton street |
successive | 95 Crowther street | ||
successive | 15 Crowther street | ||
2060 Ingham Albert | 13 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 13 Crowther street |
2061 Stott Joseph Albert | 1 Crowther street | dwelling-house | 1 Crowther street |
DEWHIRST BUILDINGS | |||
2062 Crowther Walter | 16 Dewhirst buildings | dwelling-house | 16 Dewhirst buildings |
* 2063 Armitage William Gaunt | 29 Park View road | tenement | 15 Dewhirst buildings |
2064 O'Keeffe Thomas | 5 Leeds road, Eccleshill | tenement | 14 Dewhirst buildings |
2065 Gilchrist George | 380 Barkerend road | tenement | 12 Dewhirst buildings |
2066 Woodhouse Herbert | 11 Dewhirst buildings | dwelling-house | 11 Dewhirst buildings |
2067 Dewhirst Herbert | 10 Oak lane | tenement | 10 Dewhirst buildings (joint) |
* 2068 Dewhirst Stanley | Woodlawn, Rawdon | tenement | 10 Dewhirst buildings (joint) |
DUNCAN STREET | |||
2069 Thomas Charles | 24 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 24 Duncan street |
2070 Higgins Thomas | 32 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 32 Duncan street |
2071 Clarke William | 36 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 68 Moody street |
successive | Moody street | ||
successive | 36 Duncan street | ||
2072 Kiernan Owen | 44 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 44 Duncan street |
2073 Short Michael Joseph | 52 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 18 Myrtle street |
successive | 52 Duncan street | ||
2074 Eastwood Joseph | 74 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 74 Duncan street |
2075 Smith James | 102 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 102 Duncan street |
2076 Stott John | 85 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 85 Duncan street |
2077 Willing Thomas | 79 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 79 Duncan street |
2078 Campbell Robert | 53 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 53 Duncan street |
* 2079 Beanland John Albert | 57 Round street | tenement | 38 Duncan street |
2080 Price Thomas | 23 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 23 Duncan street |
2081 Redmond Luke | 21 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 21 Duncan street |
2082 McCarthy James | 11 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 11 Duncan street |
2083 Banks Wilson | 5 Duncan street | dwelling-house | 21 Jesse street |
successive | Pollard street | ||
successive | 5 Duncan street | ||
EARL STREET | |||
2084 Roper William Spink | 6 Earl street | dwelling-house | 6 Earl street |
2085 Helliwell John | 10 Earl street | dwelling-house | 10 Earl street |
2086 Newell Major | 16 Earl street | dwelling-house | 16 Earl street |
2087 McMahon John | 26 Earl street | dwelling-house | 26 Earl street |
2088 Mitchell Alfred | 28 Earl street | dwelling-house | 3 Burrow Street court |
successive | 28 Earl street | ||
2089 Mannion Patrick | 38 Earl street | dwelling-house | 38 Earl street |
2090 Senior Harry East | 40 Earl street | dwelling-house | 40 Earl street |
2091 Seed William Randall | 42 Earl street | dwelling-house | 47 Earl street |
successive | 42 Earl street | ||
2092 Barker Fred | 44 Earl street | dwelling-house | 44 Earl street |
2093 Mann Joshua | 46 Earl street | dwelling-house | 46 Earl street |
2094 Cunningham James Gregory | 58 Earl street | dwelling-house | 58 Earl street |
2095 Black Robert | 70 Earl street | dwelling-house | 52 Delamere street |
successive | 70 Earl street | ||
2096 Shaw Thomas | 72 Earl street | dwelling-house | 68 Earl street |
successive | 72 Earl street | ||
2097 Jones Thomas | 76 Earl street | dwelling-house | 76 Earl street |
2098 Senior Joseph Naylor | 80 Earl street | dwelling-house | 80 Earl street |
2099 Hinchcliffe Harry | 82 Earl street | dwelling-house | 82 Earl street |
2100 Read Edward Barker | 86 Earl street | dwelling-house | Longside lane |
successive | 80 Earl street | ||
2101 Blakey Alfred | 92 Earl street | dwelling-house | 23 Crowther street |
successive | 92 Earl street | ||
2102 McWeeny William | 96 Earl street | dwelling-house | 96 Earl street |
2103 Young Arthur | 98 Earl street | dwelling-house | 113 College road |
successive | 98 Earl street | ||
2104 Reynolds Harry | 106 Earl street | dwelling-house | 106 Earl street |
2105 Rhodes Sam | 110 Earl street | dwelling-house | 110 Earl street |
2106 Pick William Henry | 112 Earl street | dwelling-house | 112 Earl street |
2107 Smith Wilson | 114 Earl street | dwelling-house | 114 Earl street |
2108 Maud William | 129 Earl street | dwelling-house | 129 Earl street |
2109 Machell Alfred | 127 Earl street | dwelling-house | 127 Earl street |
2110 Atkinson Charles | 123 Earl street | dwelling-house | 123 Earl street |
2111 Simpson Richard | 119 Earl street | dwelling-house | 119 Earl street |
2112 Hill Sugden | 117 Earl street | dwelling-house | 117 Earl street |
2113 Mitchell James | 115 Earl street | dwelling-house | 115 Earl street |
2114 Antcliffe Walter | 113 Earl street | dwelling-house | 113 Earl street |
2115 Clarke Charles Cape | 111 Earl street | dwelling-house | 111 Earl street |
2116 Walton Fred | 109 Earl street | dwelling-house | 109 Earl street |
2117 Warhurst Irving | 107 Earl street | dwelling-house | 107 Earl street |
2118 Keighley Isaac | 105 Earl street | dwelling-house | 48 Joseph street |
successive | 105 Earl street | ||
2119 Clarkson John | 103 Earl street | dwelling-house | 103 Earl street |
2120 Leyburn Henry | 99 Earl street | dwelling-house | 99 Earl street |
2121 Waters William Benjamin | 97 Earl street | dwelling-house | 97 Earl street |
2122 Moorhouse Tom | 95 Earl street | dwelling-house | 95 Earl street |
2123 Blakey Thomas Henry | 93 Earl street | dwelling-house | 93 Earl street |
2124 Clarke John Henry | 89 Earl street | dwelling-house | 89 Earl street |
2125 Holmes William Henry | 87 Earl street | dwelling-house | 87 Earl street |
2126 Reeves John Francis | 85 Earl street | dwelling-house | 68 Sterling street |
successive | 85 Earl street | ||
2127 Clark Ben William | 83 Earl street | dwelling-house | 83 Earl street |
2128 Haley George Arthur | 81 Earl street | dwelling-house | 8 Upper Cross Street |
successive | 81 Earl street | ||
2129 Briggs Jonas | 79 Earl street | dwelling-house | 79 Earl street |
2130 Townend Thomas | 77 Earl street | dwelling-house | 77 Earl street |
2131 Raistrick Joseph | 75 Earl street | dwelling-house | 75 Earl street |
2132 Roper John William | 73 Earl street | dwelling-house | 73 Earl street |
2133 Sugden Isaac | 69 Earl street | dwelling-house | 69 Earl street |
2134 Edmondson John William | 63 Earl street | dwelling-house | 63 Earl street |
2135 White George | 61 Earl street | dwelling-house | 61 Earl street |
2136 Calloway Joseph | 59 Earl street | dwelling-house | 59 Earl street |
2137 Rowe Joseph | 55 Earl street | dwelling-house | 407 Bolton road |
successive | Beldon hill | ||
successive | 55 Earl street | ||
2138 Gibson John | 53 Earl street | dwelling-house | 53 Earl street |
2139 Redgate William Alfred | 19 Earl street | dwelling-house | 49 Earl street |
2140 Wild William | 47 Earl street | dwelling-house | 30 Silk street |
successive | 17 Earl street | ||
2141 Bastow Harry Gordon | 43 Earl street | dwelling-house | 43 Earl street |
2142 Grady Thomas | 41 Earl street | dwelling-house | 39 Adelaide street |
successive | 41 Tudor street | ||
successive | 41 Earl street | ||
2143 Barker Henry | 39 Earl street | dwelling-house | 39 Earl street |
2144 Marshall George Edward | 35 Earl street | dwelling-house | 35 Earl street |
2145 Windles Charles | 33 Earl street | dwelling-house | 41 Grafton street |
successive | 98 Earl street | ||
successive | Bramley street | ||
successive | 33 Earl street | ||
2146 Sellers Robert | 29 Earl street | dwelling-house | 29 Earl street |
2147 Brook Thomas Edwin | 27 Earl street | dwelling-house | 27 Earl street |
2148 Hartley Robert | 21 Earl street | dwelling-house | 69 Marshall street |
successive | 13 Park road | ||
successive | 21 Earl street | ||
2149 Clegg Harry Lightfoot | 9 Grantham road | tenement | 25 Earl street |
2150 Rawse John Edward | 15 Earl street | dwelling-house | 15 Earl street |
2151 Lawler Edward | 13 Earl street | dwelling-house | 90 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 13 Earl street | ||
2152 Baker Robert Phillips | 9A Earl street | dwelling-house | 9A Earl street |
EBOR STREET | |||
2153 Rymer William Henry | 2 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 2 Ebor street |
2154 Boocock John | 4 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 4 Ebor street |
2155 Liversedge George Edward | 6 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 6 Ebor street |
2156 Barrett Andrew | 8 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 8 Ebor street |
2157 Wilson Thomas | 12 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 51 Little Horton lane |
successive | 12 Ebor street | ||
2158 Smith Fred | 16 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 16 Ebor street |
2159 Turner Alfred | 18 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 18 Ebor street |
2160 Coleman Ben | 20 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 20 Ebor street |
2161 Burton Clark | 26 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 26 Ebor street |
2162 Kearsley George | 28 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 28 Ebor street |
2163 Redfearn Samuel | 30 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 30 Ebor street |
2164 Screeton Albert | 32 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 36 Ebor street |
successive | 32 Ebor street | ||
2165 Bruce Leonard Alexander | 32A Ebor street | dwelling-house | 32A Ebor street |
2166 Johnson Anthony | 38 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 38 Ebor street |
2167 Jackman Arthur Fletcher | 42 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 165 Bowling Old lane |
successive | 42 Ebor street | ||
2168 Woodhead Joseph | 53 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 53 Ebor street |
2169 Thompson George | 51 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 51 Ebor street |
2170 Halton Edward Henry | 49 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 49 Ebor street |
2171 Thomas William Morgan | 47 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 47 Ebor street |
2172 Hailes Thomas | 45 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 15 Ebor street |
2173 Rhodes Squire | 13 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 43 Earl street |
2174 Thwaite George | 35 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 35 Ebor street |
2175 Swales George | 33 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 33 Ebor street |
2176 Horsfall Tom | 31 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 31 Ebor street |
2177 Roberts John | 29 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 29 Ebor street |
2178 Watmuff Stephen | 27 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 27 Ebor street |
2179 Wear Edwin | 21 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 21 Ebor street |
2180 Firth Joseph | 19 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 19 Ebor street |
2181 Chapman John William | 17 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 17 Ebor street |
2182 Inman Tom | 13 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 13 Ebor street |
2183 Hargreaves John | 9 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 9 Ebor street |
2184 Hindle Samuel | 7 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 7 Ebor street |
2185 Haves Albert | 5 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 5 Ebor street |
2186 Bennett James | 3 Ebor street | dwelling-house | 3 Ebor street |
EDMUND STREET | |||
2187 Walton Joseph | 2 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 2 Edmund street |
2188 Fischer Rudolph Rice | 1 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 1 Edmund street |
2189 Smith William Christopher | 6 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 6 Edmund street |
2190 Nicholas Edwin | 10 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 186 Lilycroft road |
successive | 10 Edmund street | ||
2191 Hoskyns Charles | 12 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 56 St. Margaret's road |
successive | 12 Edmund street | ||
2192 Laing William | 22 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 22 Edmund street |
2193 Maizels Abraham | 24 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 24 Edmund street |
2194 Nicholson Charles | 30 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 30 Edmund street |
2195 Taylor George | 29 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 29 Edmund street |
2196 Brewer John William | 27 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 27 Edmund street |
2197 Dessin Alexander Hermann Max | 21 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 21 Edmund street |
* 2198 Meredith William Laurence | 18 White's terrace | tenement | 12 Oddfellows court (joint) |
successive | 17 Edmund street | ||
* 2199 Mossop Thomas | 12 Fairfield road | tenement | 12 Oddfellows court (joint) |
successive | 17 Edmund street | ||
2200 Nelson Thomas Hugh | 7 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 7 Edmund street |
2201 Bowles Henry Ernest | 5 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 16 Edmund street |
successive | 5 Edmund street | ||
2202 Virr Edwin | 3 Edmund street | dwelling-house | 3 Edmund street |
ELIZABETH STREET | |||
2203 Hargreaves Herod | 48 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 48 Elizabeth street |
2204 Dunlop John | 50 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 50 Elizabeth street |
2205 Howroyd Henry | 54 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 54 Elizabeth street |
2206 Wade Charles | 51 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 51 Elizabeth street |
2207 Douglas John Andrew | 49 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 49 Elizabeth street |
2208 Brown Edwin Michael | 45 Elizabeth street | dwelling-house | 45 Elizabeth street |
EMMA GATE | |||
2209 North James | 2 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 216 Upper Castle street |
successive | 2 Emma gate | ||
2210 Spencer Joseph | 8 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 75 Grafton street |
successive | 8 Emma gate | ||
2211 Whiteley Frederick | 10 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 10 Emma gate |
2212 Salt George | 15 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 15 Emma gate |
2213 Woodhouse William | 7 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 7 Emma gate |
2214 Ranson Robert | 3 Emma gate | dwelling-house | 3 Emma gate |
FAWCETT COURT | |||
2215 Berry Tom | 9 Belle vue | tenement | 4 Fawcett court |
2216 Ward John Benjamin | Intake road, Pudsey | tenement | 4 Fawcett court |
* 2217 Greenwood William Sharp | 32 Marsh street | tenement | 8 Fawcett court |
2218 Holden John | Oakenshaw | tenement | 17 Fawcett court |
FAWCETT ROW | |||
2219 Wade Eli | 83 Idle road | tenement | 4 Fawcett row |
2220 Wright Edward Athelstan Holroyd | 28 Chapel lane, Allerton | tenement | 10 Fawcett row |
2221 Tetley Robert | Greenfield house, Cutler Heights lane | tenement | 14 Fawcett row |
2222 Holmes John Henry | 49 Grangefield, Fagley | tenement | 14 Fawcett row |
* 2223 Ridsdale William | 37 Horton Grange road | tenement | 19 Fawcett row |
* 2224 Rhodes John | 75 Ashwell road, Manningham | tenement | 15 Fawcett row (joint) |
2225 Austin Willie | View row, Allerton | tenement | 15 Fawcett row (joint) |
2226 Lee Edmund | 6 Central avenue | tenement | 13 Fawcett row |
* 2227 Shepherd William Henry | 45 Turner place | tenement | 9 Fawcett row |
FITZGERALD STREET | |||
2228 Tunney Patrick | 12 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 12 Fitzgerald street |
2229 Finn Patrick | 18 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 18 Fitzgerald street |
2230 Birch Henry | 20 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 20 Fitzgerald street |
2231 Rushforth Fred | 22 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 168 Bolling street |
successive | Caledonia street | ||
successive | 97 Grafton street | ||
successive | 22 Fitzgerald street | ||
2232 Brook George | 28 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 108 Tumbling Hill street |
successive | 28 Fitzgerald street | ||
2233 Donaldson Hutchinson | 30 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 30 Fitzgerald street |
2234 Robinson John William | 34 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 34 Fitzgerald street |
2235 Bailey Richard | 38 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 38 Fitzgerald street |
2236 Jefferson James Wilson | 40 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 25 Marshall street |
successive | 40 Fitzgerald street | ||
2237 Nolan John Lawson | 14 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 35 Ashley street |
successive | 44 Fitzgerald street | ||
2238 Nolan Thomas | 46 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 124 College road |
successive | 46 Fitzgerald street | ||
2239 Holroyd Albert | 52 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 6 Dick street |
successive | 52 Fitzgerald street | ||
2240 Howe Joseph | 56 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 8 Northampton street |
successive | 56 Fitzgerald street | ||
2241 Chambers William | 58 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 58 Fitzgerald street |
2242 Kiernan Thomas | 68 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 68 Fitzgerald street |
2243 Thirkhill Charles Henry | 72 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 72 Fitzgerald street |
2244 Jowett Harry | 76 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 76 Grafton street |
successive | 76 Fitzgerald street | ||
2245 Barraclough William | 78 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 78 Fitzgerald street |
2246 Clough Albert | 82 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 451 Bolton road |
successive | 82 Fitzgerald street | ||
2247 Gurney Alfred | 84 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 84 Fitzgerald street |
2248 Birch Joseph | 86 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 86 Fitzgerald street |
2249 Laycock Ezra | 96 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 96 Fitzgerald street |
2250 Rayner Arthur | 100 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 100 Fitzgerald street |
2251 Bolton John | 47 Horton bank | tenement | 102 Fitzgerald street |
2252 Foulds John William | 104 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 104 Fitzgerald street |
2253 Meekin John | 108 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 110 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 108 Fitzgerald street | ||
2254 Campbell John | 114 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 114 Fitzgerald street |
2255 Harrison William | 120 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 68 Oak lane |
successive | 1 20 Fitzgerald street | ||
2256 Lockwood George | 122 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 122 Fitzgerald street |
2257 Newsome Frank | 124 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 124 Fitzgerald street |
2258 Goodaire Asa | 128 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 128 Fitzgerald street |
2259 Midgley Elijah | 130 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 130 Fitzgerald street |
2260 Muff Charles | 134 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 134 Fitzgerald street |
2261 Shepherd George Albert | 136 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 186 Fitzgerald street |
2262 Murgatroyd Charles | 142 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 142 Fitzgerald street |
2263 Watson William | 144 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 144 Fitzgerald street |
2264 Cowgill Henry | 146 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 116 Fitzgerald street |
2265 Bradley John | 148 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 148 Fitzgerald street |
2266 Benn Joe | 150 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 150 Fitzgerald street |
2267 Bartle William Henry | 154 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 154 Fitzgerald street |
2268 Galloway Harry | 156 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 156 Fitzgerald street |
2269 Wilson Ernest | 158 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 158 Fitzgerald street |
2270 Crabtree Alfred | 160 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 160 Fitzgerald street |
2271 Robinson Colonel Victor | 162 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 162 Fitzgerald street |
2272 Badland Fred | 147 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 147 Fitzgerald street |
2273 Robinson Thomas | 145 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 145 Fitzgerald street |
2274 Hewitt John | 139 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 139 Fitzgerald street |
2275 Murton James Robert | 137 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 137 Fitzgerald street |
2276 Sutherland Henry | 135 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 135 Fitzgerald street |
2277 Hargreaves Ingham | 133 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 133 Fitzgerald street |
2278 Cleary Patrick | 131 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 29 Park road |
successive | 131 Fitzgerald street | ||
2279 Shearer Robert | 129 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 129 Fitzgerald street |
2280 Oakes Henry | 127 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 127 Fitzgerald street |
2281 Brown Lawrence | 123 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 29 Portland street |
successive | 34 Edward street | ||
successive | 123 Fitzgerald street | ||
2282 Pickles John Fowler | 119 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 119 Fitzgerald street |
2283 Cordingley Arthur | 117 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 21 Ackworth street |
successive | 117 Fitzgerald street | ||
2284 Robinson William | 113 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 113 Fitzgerald street |
2285 Ashworth Thomas | 109 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 109 Fitzgerald street |
2286 Mawby Michael | 107 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 107 Fitzgerald street |
2287 Walbank Pickles | 99 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 48 Earl street |
successive | 99 Fitzgerald street | ||
2288 Burrows James Henry | 97 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 11 Crowther street |
successive | 97 Fitzgerald street | ||
2289 Farrell Nicholas | 89 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 89 Fitzgerald street |
2290 Taylor Isaac | 87 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 7 Fitzgerald street |
2291 Jones John | 85A Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 85B Fitzgerald street |
2292 Burrows Henry | 85 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 85 Fitzgerald street |
2293 Wren Frederick William | 83 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 83 Fitzgerald street |
2294 Blackburn George Frederick | 81 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 81 Fitzgerald street |
2295 Stopford Robert Henry | 79 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 11 Emma gate |
successive | 79 Fitzgerald street | ||
2296 Dransfield Samuel | 77 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 77 Fitzgerald street |
2297 Crawley Michael | 75 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 62 Bombay street |
successive | 75 Fitzgerald street | ||
2298 Hardwick John | 71 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 71 Fitzgerald street |
2299 Swallow John Thomas | 69 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 69 Fitzgerald street |
2300 Hanson Thomas | 67 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 67 Fitzgerald street |
2301 Mc Arthur James | 63 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 9 Franklin street |
successive | 63 Fitzgerald street | ||
2302 Murphy John | 61 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 8 Berwick street |
successive | 61 Fitzgerald street | ||
2303 Mathers Thomas William | 55 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 42 Sterling street |
successive | 55 Fitzgerald street | ||
2304 Wimbles Isaac | 45 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 89 Grafton street |
successive | 45 Fitzgerald street | ||
2305 Lee John | 43 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 43 Fitzgerald street |
2306 Scully John | 37 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 40 Fitzgerald street |
successive | 37 Fitzgerald street | ||
2307 Hanby William | 33 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 33 Fitzgerald street |
2308 Liversidge Joseph | 31 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 31 Fitzgerald street |
2309 Mullarkey Michael | 17 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 17 Fitzgerald street |
2310 White Thomas | 13 Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 75 Berwick street |
successive | 13 Fitzgerald street | ||
GRAFTON STREET | |||
2311 Jackson John William | 4 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 24 St. James's street |
successive | 4 Grafton street | ||
2312 Gascoigne Richard | 6 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 73 Grafton street |
successive | 6 Grafton street | ||
2313 Mc Weeney Thomas | 12 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 80 Duncan street |
successive | 12 Grafton street | ||
2314 Price John Henry | 14 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 27 Lower Thomas street |
successive | 14 Grafton street | ||
2315 Gallagher James | 16 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 16 Grafton street |
2316 Smith Harney | 18 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 18 Grafton street |
2317 Cahill William Herbert Lawrence | 20 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 20 Grafton street |
2318 Seymour Hinchcliffe | 22 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 22 Grafton street |
2319 Dunlavey James | 24 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 24 Grafton street |
2320 Wood John William | 30 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 30 Grafton street |
2321 Egan Nicholas | 36 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 36 Grafton street |
2322 Naylor John | 42 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 5 Jermyn Street place |
successive | 5 Crowther court | ||
successive | 42 Grafton street | ||
2323 Gradwell James | 48 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 48 Grafton street |
2324 Beetham Charles | 56 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 56 Grafton street |
2325 McHale Edward | 64 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 64 Grafton street |
2326 Gorman Michael | 74 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 31 Calcutta street |
successive | 74 Grafton street | ||
2327 Donaldson Thomas | 78 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 78 Grafton street |
2328 Wilson William John | 82 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 26A Prospect street |
successive | 82 Grafton street | ||
2329 Kelly John Patrick | 86 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 82 Grafton street |
successive | 86 Grafton street | ||
2330 Smith Ackroyd | 90 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 90 Grafton street |
2331 Holliday John | 94 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 303 Southfield lane |
successive | 94 Grafton street | ||
2332 Knowles Brabbs | 96 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 96 Grafton street |
2333 Lowther William Arthur | 102 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 102 Grafton street |
2334 Briggs Joseph | 110 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 110 Grafton street |
2335 Spencer Frederick | 114 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 47 Caledonia street |
successive | 12 Bramley street | ||
successive | 114 Grafton street | ||
2336 Leigh James Gineva | 116 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 116 Grafton street |
2337 Scully Fenton | 122 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 122 Grafton street |
2338 Kelly Albert Edward | 124 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 124 Grafton street |
2339 Archer James | 126 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 126 Grafton street |
2340 Murphy Patrick | 128 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 128 Grafton street |
2341 Dillon John | 130 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 130 Grafton street |
2342 Fitzpatrick John | 132 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 132 Grafton street |
2343 Farrell John | 136 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 136 Grafton street |
2344 Hollingworth Albert | 194 Grafton street | dwelling-house | 194 Grafton street |
HAIGH'S YARD | |||
* 2345 Brook Ramoth | 64 Kingswood street | tenement | 2 Haigh's yard |
2346 Holden Edmund | 6A Tennyson place, Wibsey | tenement | 6 Haigh's yard (joint) |
2347 Holden Mitchell | 50 Brownroyd hill, Wibsey | tenement | 6 Haigh's yard (joint) |
HANNAH GATE | |||
2348 Brown Thomas | 4 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 4 Hannah gate |
2349 Knowles David | 8 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 8 Hannah gate |
2350 Oates Edward Henry | 14 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 14 Hannah gate |
2351 Walton James | 16 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 16 Hannah gate |
2352 Harkness James | 18 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 111 Grafton street |
successive | 18 Hannah gate | ||
2353 Allison Henry | 22 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 135 Bramley street |
successive | 22 Hannah gate | ||
2354 Mullins Albert | 34 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 22 Hannah gate |
successive | 37 Hannah gate | ||
successive | 34 Hannah gate | ||
2355 Wright Herbert | 38 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 18 Bower street |
successive | 38 Hannah gate | ||
2356 Zoeman Frederick James | 42 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 42 Hannah gate |
2357 Stockdale Mark | 44 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 11 Bower street |
successive | 44 Hannah gate | ||
2358 Thompson Marshall | 39 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 39 Hannah gate |
2359 Young Joseph | 35 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 35 Hannah gate |
2360 Meeking Walter | 25 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 13 Bower street |
successive | 25 Hannah gate | ||
2361 Bradley Joseph | 5 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 15 Bower street |
successive | 5 Hannah gate | ||
2362 Smith Cornelius Handby | 3 Hannah gate | dwelling-house | 15 Heap lane |
successive | 3 Hannah gate | ||
HENRY STREET | |||
2363 Carter George | 6 Henry street | dwelling-house | 6 Henry street |
2364 Empsall John Kitson | Wheatley lawn, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | Henry street |
* 2365 Fox Edward | 254 High street | tenement | 17 Henry street |
2366 Rowlett Walter | 11 Henry street | dwelling-house | 11 Henry street |
2367 Park Charles King | 26 Beamsley road, Frizinghall | dwelling-house | 7 Henry street |
2368 Allan John William | 5 Henry street | dwelling-house | 5 Henry street |
2369 Bland Asa | Clayton heights | tenement | Henry street |
* 2370 Barker Arthur | 21 Mill lane | tenement | Henry street |
HOPE STREET | |||
2371 Lawson John Stuart | 12 Ashgrove | tenement | 8 Hope street |
2372 Barker William | 12 Hope street | dwelling-house | 12 Hope street |
2373 Normanton John | 18 Hope street | dwelling-house | 18 Hope street |
2374 Froggatt Joseph | 40 Birksland road, Shipley | tenement | 20 Hope street |
* 2375 Townend Jasper | 27 Beckside road | tenement | 26 Hope street (joint) |
* 2376 Wilkinson Frank | 15 Rufford street | tenement | 44 Hope street (joint) |
2377 Wilkinson Benjamin | 29 Birkshall lane | tenement | 44 Hope street (joint) |
2378 Greenough John | Somerset house, Pearson road, Wibsey | tenement | 50 Hope street (joint) |
2379 Greenough Arthur Elsworth | Grove house, Pearson road, Wibsey | tenement | 50 Hope street (joint) |
* 2380 Thornton John Willie | 51 Mayo avenue | tenement | 54 Hope street (joint) |
2381 Thornton Stanley Wentworth | Woodview, Oakenshaw | tenement | 54 Hope street (joint) |
* 2382 Richardson Richard Cragg | 48 Southfield square | tenement | 33 Hope street |
* 2383 Priestley Seth | 54 Waverley road | tenement | 31 Hope street |
* 2384 Galloway Jesse Butterworth | 124 Bowling Old lane | tenement | 29 Hope street |
2385 Galloway James Alfred | 124 Bowling Old lane | tenement | 29 Hope street |
2386 Poster Fred | Normandy villa, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 25 Hope street |
2387 Harrison William | Norwood green | tenement | 19 Hope street (joint) |
2388 Naylor Harry Smith | Sunnyside, Park grove | tenement | 15 Hope street |
* 2389 Thwaites Thomas Blades | 258 Southfield lane | tenement | 13 Hope street |
2390 Johnson Ernest | 4 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 9 Hope street |
HOWARD STREET | |||
2391 Wright Robert | 2 Howard street | dwelling-house | 2 Howard street |
2392 Timme John Henry Christian | 10 Howard street | dwelling-house | 10 Howard street |
2393 Howroyd Charles | 14 Howard street | dwelling-house | 14 Howard street |
2394 Gardner John | 16 Howard street | dwelling-house | 16 Howard street |
2395 Firth William Carter | 18 Howard street | dwelling-house | 18 Howard street |
2396 Elders John William | 20 Howard street | dwelling-house | 20 Howard street |
2397 Gaskarth Henry | 26 Howard street | dwelling-house | 26 Howard street |
2398 Smith Jabez Tattersall | 25 Howard street | dwelling-house | 25 Howard street |
2399 Whitworth John | 23 Howard street | dwelling-house | 23 Howard street |
2400 Parsons Fred | 11 Howard street | dwelling-house | 8 William street |
successive | 11 Howard street | ||
2401 Saville William Henry | 5 Howard street | dwelling-house | 5 Howard street |
2402 Stoney Charles William | 1 Howard street | dwelling-house | 1 Howard street |
JOHN GATE | |||
* 2403 Pitchers Matthew Walter | 80 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | John gate |
2404 Ramsden Harry | 8 John gate | dwelling-house | 8 John gate |
2405 Hudson Henry Rowbotham | 5 John gate | dwelling-house | 5 John gate |
2406 Burton John | 3 John gate | dwelling-house | 8 John gate |
* 2407 Dyer Lewis Robert | 133 New Cross Street | tenement | John gate (joint) |
* 2408 Dyer Allan Stephen | 34 Avenue road | tenement | John gate (joint) |
JONAS GATE | |||
2409 Burton John | 2 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 2 Jonas gate |
2410 Walmsley Stephen | 4 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 4 Jonas gate |
2411 Mason Fred | 10 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 126 Harris street |
successive | 10 Jonas gate | ||
2412 Henderson George | 14 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 14 Jonas gate |
2413 Lowther John | 18 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 18 Jonas gate |
2414 Rawnsley William | 20 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 20 Jonas gate |
2415 Furness John | 26 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 26 Jonas gate |
2416 Blackburn Taylor Hartley | 28 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 28 Jonas gate |
2417 Moore Alfred | 30 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 34 Jonas gate |
successive | 30 Jonas gate | ||
2418 Greenwood Samuel | 40 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 40 Jonas gate |
2419 Robson Thomas Beecroft | 46 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 16 Ebenezer street, Laisterdyke |
successive | 46 Jonas gate | ||
2420 Raistrick John Thompson | 48 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 1 Hannah gate |
successive | 19 Bower street | ||
successive | 48 Jonas gate | ||
2421 Gibson George Henry | 37 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 37 Jonas gate |
2422 Tarpy Michael | 35 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 35 Jonas gate |
2423 Miller Arthur Robert | 33 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 33 Jonas gate |
2424 Wood William | 29 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 29 Jonas gate |
2425 Sharp Robinson | 27 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 27 Jonas gate |
2426 Moore Alfred | 25 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 25 Jonas gate |
2427 Giles Albert | 23 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 23 Jonas gate |
2428 Riley Elijah | 17 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 17 Jonas gate |
2429 Roe Harold Edgar | 15 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 15 Jonas gate |
2430 Gill Louis | 13 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 13 Jonas gate |
2431 Line William | 7 Jonas gate | dwelling-house | 7 Jonas gate |
KENT STREET | |||
2432 Wright Charles | 10 Kent street | dwelling-house | 6 Kent street |
successive | 10 Kent street | ||
2433 Birkby Charles Edward | 114 Pleasant view, Thornton | tenement | 12 Kent street |
2434 Sugden William | 14 Kent street | dwelling-house | 3 Broom street |
successive | 14 Kent street | ||
* 2435 Blakey Jo | 1 Ellis street | tenement | 16 Kent street |
* 2436 Newell Samuel | 880 Manchester road | tenement | 16 Kent street |
2437 Rawnsley John Edward | 275 Great Horton road | tenement | 18 Kent street (joint) |
* 2438 Rawnsley Ernest | 51 Horton Grange road | tenement | 18 Kent street (joint) |
* 2439 Oates John Henry | 23 Baxandall street | tenement | 20 Kent street (joint) |
2440 Greenhough Edwin | Allen croft, Birkenshaw | tenement | 22 Kent street (joint) |
2441 Greenhough Charles Edward | Allen croft, Birkenshaw | tenement | 22 Kent street (joint) |
2442 Bywater Matthias | 64 Park road, Low Moor | tenement | 24 Kent street |
2443 Rhodes John Harling | Listing lane, Gomersal | tenement | 41 Kent street (joint) |
* 2444 Foulds George Edward | 101 Rugby place | tenement | 41 Kent street (joint) |
* 2445 Clayton Joseph | 61 Cecil avenue | tenement | 39 Kent street |
* 2446 Goepel John Robert | 20 Fairbank road | tenement | 29 Kent street |
* 2447 Shepherd Arthur | 483 Allerton road | tenement | 29 Kent street |
2448 Bradburn Harvey | 23 Kent street | dwelling-house | 23 Kent street |
2449 Chippendale Arthur | 17 Kent street | dwelling-house | 17 Kent street |
LANSDOWNE PLACE | |||
2450 Anderson John Broadbent | 6 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 6 Lansdowne place |
2451 Plunkett William Pearce | 8 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 8 Lansdowne place |
2452 Gilbert John | 12 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 12 Lansdowne place |
2453 Hey Shackleton | 16 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 16 Lansdowne place |
2454 Healey Alfred | 18 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 18 Lansdowne place |
2455 Pearson William | 20 Lansdowne place | dwelling-house | 20 Lansdowne place |
LITTLE HORTON LANE | |||
2456 Simpson Stephen Charles | 18 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 18 Little Horton lane |
2457 Topham Robert | 26 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 26 Little Horton lane |
2458 Marsh William | 28 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 28 Little Horton lane |
2459 Sutcliffe Herbert Walton | 30 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 30 Little Horton lane |
2460 Firth Walter | 32 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 32 Little Horton lane |
2461 Staeger Emil William Charles | 38 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 38 Little Horton lane |
2462 Campbell Jo | 40 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 40 Little Horton lane |
2463 Wilks Richard | 44 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 44 Little Horton lane |
2464 Brown Albert Holland | 46 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 46 Little Horton lane |
2465 Mawson Cato | 48 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 48 Little Horton lane |
2466 Lister Oliver Brook | 54 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 54 Little Horton lane |
2467 Carter Frederick Percy | 56 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 56 Little Horton lane |
2468 Foster Albert Ernest | 58 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 58 Little Horton lane |
2469 Hayes Michael | 60 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 60 Little Horton lane |
* 2470 Jackson George Aspinall | 62 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 62 Little Horton lane |
2471 Briggs Arthur Harry | 66 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 66 Little Horton lane |
2472 Nash Adam James Glendinning | 68 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 68 Little Horton lane |
2473 Evans William Arnold | 70 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 70 Little Horton lane |
2474 Deighton Louis Walsh | 72 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 72 Little Horton lane |
2475 Smith Edward | 74 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 74 Little Horton lane |
2476 Viret Benjamin Pope | 125 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 125 Little Horton lane |
2477 Sawyer Henry | 123 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 123 Little Horton lane |
* 2478 Briggs Nicholas Walker | 119 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 119 Little Horton lane |
2479 Rawlings William | 117 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 117 Little Horton lane |
2480 Narey William | 115 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 115 Little Horton lane |
2481 Gaunt Charles Northrop | 113 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 113 Little Horton lane |
2482 Johnson William | 107 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 107 Little Horton lane |
2483 Hayes John | 105 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 105 Little Horton lane |
2484 Frow Frederick Charles Warriner | 103 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 103 Little Horton lane |
2485 Milnes Greenwood | 99 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 99 Little Horton lane |
2486 Walker David | 77 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 77 Little Horton lane |
2487 Northin John Herbert | 65 Little Horton lane | house & shop | 65 Little Horton lane |
2488 Dyson Lane | 61 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 12 Ebor street |
successive | 61 Little Horton lane | ||
2489 Midgley Fred Stewart | 59 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 59 Little Horton lane |
2490 Bullus Tom George | 55 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 55 Little Horton lane |
2491 Barber Harry | 53 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 53 Little Horton lane |
2492 Knight George William | 51 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 104 Orchard street |
successive | 51 Little Horton lane | ||
2493 Jones William Gresley | 45 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 45 Little Horton lane |
2494 Truefitt Gordon | 43 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 9 Manor street |
successive | 43 Little Horton lane | ||
2495 Binns Fred | 39 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 39 Little Horton lane |
2496 Bottomley James Herbert | Crag Hill road, Idle | tenement | 37 Little Horton lane |
2497 Brown Fred | 33 Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 33 Little Horton lane |
2498 Tidswell Arthur | 162 Great Horton road | tenement | 29 Little Horton lane |
2499 Crowther Samuel Crabtree | 27 Garnett street | tenement | 27 Little Horton lane |
2500 Reddihough John | Beech mount, Baildon | tenement | 21 Little Horton lane |
2501 Williams Alfred | Harehills, Leeds | tenement | 19 Little Horton lane |
* 2502 Lazenby James Sydney | 45 Waverley road | tenement | 17 Little Horton lane |
* 2503 Thomas George Henry | 1 Apsley crescent | tenement | 17 Little Horton lane |
2504 Fox Percy | 22 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 17 Little Horton lane |
2505 Taylor George Bentley | 10 Burley street, Halifax | tenement | 17 Little Horton lane |
2506 Harris James | 15a Little Horton lane | dwelling-house | 15A Little Horton lane |
* 2507 Kemp Edward | 23 Undercliffe street | tenement | 12 Victoria chambers, Little Horton lane |
* 2508 Knowles Frank | 2 South view, Dirk Hill road | tenement | 3 Victoria chambers, Little Horton lane |
* 2509 Gilchrist George | 380 Barkerend road | tenement | 21 Victoria chambers, Little Horton lane |
* 2510 Saberton William Henry | 23 Springwood avenue | tenement | 23 Victoria chambers, Little Horton lane |
* 2511 Wolfe Abraham | 12 Highfield place | tenement | 5 Little Horton lane |
2512 Messer John Herbert | 10 Leatham street | tenement | 3 Little Horton lane |
* 2513 Milner Samuel | 5 St. Margaret's road | tenement | 1 Little Horton lane |
2514 Milner Ezra | 2 Manchester road | tenement | 1 Little Horton lane |
LUMBY STREET | |||
2515 Cooper Charles Henry | Mayo avenue | tenement | 4 Lumby street |
2516 Williams William Henry | 16 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 16 Lumby street |
2517 Ibbetson William | 22 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 25 Eastbrook street |
successive | 22 Lumby street | ||
2518 Brennan Michael | 47 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 47 Lumby street |
2519 Parkhouse Richard | 45 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 45 Lumby street |
2520 Moran Denis | 41 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 91 Berwick street |
successive | 41 Lumby street | ||
2521 Kellet Edward | 33 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 33 Lumby street |
2522 Holmes Tom | 27 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 27 Lumby street |
* 2523 Parker William | 20 St. Stephen's road | tenement | Gordon street |
successive | 21 Lumby street | ||
2524 Denton Benjamin | 7 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 7 Lumby street |
2525 Oddy Frank | 3 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 3 Lumby street |
MANCHESTER ROAD | |||
2526 Westwood Arthur Henry | 4 & 6 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 4 & 6 Manchester road |
2527 Myers Maurice | 41 Mannville terrace | tenement | 10 Manchester road |
2528 Wood Albert Edward | Westfield road | tenement | 23 St. John's chambers, Manchester road (joint) |
2529 Townend William Edward | 5 Spring bank, Valley road, Shipley | tenement | 11 St. John's chambers, Manchester road |
* 2530 Wright Walter | 36 Woodroyd road | tenement | 2 St. John's chambers, Manchester road |
2531 Muir James | 16 Thompson street, Saltaire | tenement | 24 Manchester road |
* 2532 Gaunt William | 8 Copthorne road | tenement | 24 Manchester road |
* 2533 Barker Charles | 424 Livingstone road | tenement | 26 Manchester road |
2534 Booth Wilfred Lawson | 34 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 34 Manchester road |
2535 Holmes Joseph | 42 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 42 Manchester road |
2536 Moorhouse John | 4 Murgatroyd street | tenement | 50 Manchester road |
2537 Pearson James Hindle | 52 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 52 Manchester road |
* 2538 Mould James Newsham | 23 Leylands lane | tenement | 54 Manchester road |
2539 Hanby Thomas Roe | 58 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 58 Manchester road |
2540 Stott George Edward | 11 Aberdeen terrace | tenement | 72 Manchester road |
2541 Shaw William Ewart | 34 Bower street | tenement | 31A Manchester road |
successive | 74 Manchester road | ||
* 2542 Pickering Arthur | 65 Darley street | tenement | 76 Manchester road |
* 2543 Verity Benjamin | 83 White Abbey road | tenement | 78 Manchester road (joint) |
2544 Verity Thomas Holdsworth | 6 Croft street | tenement | 78 Manchester road (joint) |
2545 Clough George Henry | 64 Bowling Park drive | tenement | 92 Manchester road |
2546 Shapcott Herbert | 15 Halstead place | tenement | 114 Manchester road |
* 2547 Elsworth George Richard | 22 Ryan street | tenement | 118 Manchester road |
2548 Ingleton William | 208 High street, Wibsey | tenement | 120 Manchester road |
2549 Steege George Henry | 122 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 122 Manchester road |
2550 Foden John William | 128 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 128 Manchester road |
* 2551 Dawson Alfred | 24 Hampden street | tenement | 130 Manchester road |
2552 Saunders Joseph William | 134 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 134 Manchester road |
2553 Moorhouse Henry | 136A Manchester road | dwelling-house | 136A Manchester road |
2554 Stamp John | 162 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 162 Manchester road |
2555 Bingham William | 168 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 168 Manchester road |
2556 Robinson Harry | 186 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 186 Manchester road |
2557 Hill Sugden | 188 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 188 Manchester road |
2558 Sugden Robert | Staveley oaks, Shipley | tenement | 198 Manchester road |
* 2559 Deacon Charles Henry | 35 Elizabeth street | tenement | 200 Manchester road |
* 2560 Ford Charles Benham | 3 Belle vue | tenement | 204 Manchester road (joint) |
2561 Ogilvy James Alexander | 3 Belle vue | tenement | 204 Manchester road (joint) |
2562 Hudson John | 208 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 208 Manchester road |
2563 Bailey Frank | 222 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 222 Manchester road |
* 2564 Driver Edmund | 193 Manningham lane | tenement | 228 Manchester road |
2565 King George | 29 Otley road | dwelling-house | 234 Manchester road |
* 2566 Boocock Isaac Constantine | 8 Giles street | tenement | 133 Manchester road |
2567 Coyle John | 115 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 115 Manchester road |
2568 Altman Isaac | Leopold street, Leeds | tenement | 113 Manchester road |
2569 Lumb William | 347 Thornton road | tenement | 111 Manchester road |
2570 Reynolds James | 101 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 101 Manchester road |
2571 Beaumont Tom | 95 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 95 Manchester road |
2572 Lea John | 91 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 91 Manchester road |
2573 Overend George | 898 Little Horton lane | tenement | 89 Manchester road |
2574 Ashton Henry | 25 Lilian street | tenement | 129 Manchester road |
successive | 85 Manchester road | ||
2575 Hodgson Frank | 57 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 57 Manchester road |
2576 Butterfield James Arthur | 51 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 51 Manchester road |
2577 Payne Christopher | 49 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 49 Manchester road |
2578 Brown James William | Nethercape, Farsley | tenement | 47 Manchester road |
* 2579 Garnett John | 40 St. Paul's road | tenement | 45A Manchester road |
2580 Dinsdale Leonard | 45 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 45 Manchester road |
2581 Torrance James | 2 Russell street | tenement | 39 Manchester road |
2582 Watson Frank | Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 29A Manchester road |
2583 Illingworth Fred | 20 Grandage terrace | tenement | 72 Kirkgate |
successive | 27 Manchester road | ||
* 2584 Sutcliffe Harold | 851 Barkerend road | tenement | 25 Manchester road |
2585 Crowther William Henry | 23 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 23 Manchester road |
* 2586 Whitehead Benjamin | 53 Newall street | tenement | 21 Manchester road |
2587 Malcolm Edward | 98 Hustler street | tenement | 19 Manchester road |
* 2588 Simpson Henry | 66 Airedale College road | tenement | 17 Manchester road |
2589 Cooper Frederick William | 15 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 15 Manchester road |
2590 Bramham John | 13 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 13 Manchester road |
MELBOURNE PLACE | |||
2591 Rawson Christopher, senr. | 2 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 2 Melbourne place |
2592 Schofield Charles Douglas | 4 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 4 Melbourne place |
2593 Kay David | 6 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 6 Melbourne place |
2594 Prior Ebenezer | 8 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 5 Ashgrove |
successive | 8 Melbourne place | ||
2595 Walker Albert | 12 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 77 Cecil avenue |
successive | 12 Melbourne place | ||
2596 Barker Aldred Fenton | 14 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 63 Ashgrove |
successive | 14 Melbourne place | ||
2597 McConville Peter Stewart | 15 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 15 Melbourne place |
2598 Craven Frederick | 13 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 13 Melbourne place |
2599 Stansfield William | 1 Melbourne place | dwelling-house | 1 Melbourne place |
MELBOURNE TERRACE | |||
2600 Smart John Edward | 9 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Melbourne terrace |
2601 Scott Henry | 8 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 32 Mannville terrace |
successive | 8 Melbourne terrace | ||
2602 Green John William | 6 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 6 Melbourne terrace |
2603 Webster James Henry | 2 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 2 Melbourne terrace |
2604 Redfearn John Barker | 1 Melbourne terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Melbourne terrace |
MORLEY STREET | |||
2605 Range Charles James | 187 Morley street | dwelling-house | 187 Morley street |
2606 Hodgson Fred | 185A Morley street | dwelling-house | 185A Morley street |
2607 Dennison John William | 142 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 179 Morley street |
2608 Rogers Charles | 179A Morley street | dwelling-house | 179A Morley street |
2609 Hebb Walter Herbert | 12 Copthorne street | tenement | 177 Morley street |
2610 Bairstow Arthur | 175 Morley street | dwelling-house | 175 Morley street |
* 2611 Hewitt Tom Harry | 235 Lindum terrace | tenement | Morley street |
2612 Woodhouse Thomas Lawrence | 42 Waverley avenue | tenement | 108 Morley street |
successive | 21 Morley street | ||
2613 Wilkinson Arthur | 54 Arncliffe terrace | tenement | 108 Morley street |
successive | 21 Morley street | ||
NEAL STREET | |||
2614 Waterworth James | 2 Neal street | dwelling-house | 2 Neal street |
2615 Townend William Henry | 4 Neal street | dwelling-house | 4 Neal street |
2616 Carter Albert | 6 Neal street | dwelling-house | 6 Neal street |
2617 Illingworth William | 3 Firth street, Thornton | tenement | 15 Fawcett row |
successive | 18 Neal street | ||
2618 Connell Albert Edward | 45 Waverley avenue | tenement | 20 Neal street |
2619 Carter Samuel | 22 Neal street | dwelling-house | 22 Neal street |
2620 Crabtree William Henry | 26 Neal street | dwelling-house | 26 Neal street |
2621 Stott James Whiteley | 28 Neal street | dwelling-house | 28 Neal street |
2622 Smith Thomas | 11 Neal street | dwelling-house | 14 Dallam street |
successive | 11 Neal street | ||
NELSON COURT | |||
2623 Kershaw Fred | 14 Springwood avenue | tenement | 9 Nelson court (joint) |
* 2624 Kershaw Haigh | 95 Woodroyd road | tenement | 9 Nelson court (joint) |
* 2625 Knight Percy | 12 Grange avenue, Allerton | tenement | 7 Nelson court (joint) |
* 2626 Knight Wesley | 19 Prospect terrace, Allerton | tenement | 7 Nelson court (joint) |
2627 Knight Herbert | 19 Prospect terrace, Allerton | tenement | 7 Nelson court (joint) |
NELSON STREET | |||
* 2628 Hudson William | 37 Park View road | tenement | 14 Nelson street |
* 2629 Barraclough John | 29 Paley road | tenement | 14A Nelson street |
2630 Cowling Josiah Stead | Heath Cottage, Crossbeck road, Ilkley | tenement | 16 Nelson street |
2631 Harrison William, junr. | Mayfield, Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 18 Nelson street |
* 2632 Holdsworth Harold Arthur | 97 Woodroyd road | tenement | 18 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2633 Pratt Robert | Hollins bank, Pollard lane | tenement | 18 Nelson street (joint) |
2634 Suddards Joseph Heaton | 172 New Cross Street | tenement | 22 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2635 Suddards Edward | 193 New Cross Street | tenement | 22 Nelson street (joint) |
2636 Guy John Anthony | Ellenthorpe, Eccleshill | tenement | 24 Nelson street (joint) |
successive | 24A Nelson street | ||
2637 Collinson John William | Whitehall villas, Lightcliffe | tenement | 24 Nelson street |
2638 Ashworth William Edwin Grundy | 9 Park mount, Heaton | tenement | 30 Nelson street (joint) |
2639 Jowett Henry Wilson | 4 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 30 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2640 Engels Albert | 171 Bowling Hall road | tenement | 30 Nelson street |
2641 Roose Thomas | Craiglands, Ilkley | tenement | 34 Nelson street (joint) |
2642 Ruthven George Hutchings | Prospect street, Eccleshill | tenement | 34 Nelson street (joint) |
2643 Greenwood William Horsfall | Summerfield, Idle | tenement | 34 Nelson street |
2644 Feather Joe | Thorndene, Cranbourne road | tenement | 34 Nelson street |
* 2645 Turner Samuel | 67 Ryan street | tenement | 34 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2646 Turner Ernest | 168 New Cross Street | tenement | 34 Nelson street (joint) |
2647 Breaks Edmund | 23 Sticker lane | tenement | 38 Nelson street |
2648 Wilson Edward | 39 Holme Top lane | tenement | 40 Nelson street |
2649 Thornton Harry | 131 Carlisle road | tenement | 60 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2650 Hey George Barker | 166 Toller lane | tenement | 73 Nelson street |
2651 Gott James | 13 Newburn road | tenement | 71 Nelson street |
2652 Southwart Luther | 61 Nelson street | dwelling-house | 343 Bolton road |
successive | 86 Hartington terrace | ||
successive | 61 Nelson street | ||
* 2653 Leitch Stewart | 2 St. Margaret's road | tenement | 59 Nelson street |
2654 Swift Percy | 53 Nelson street | dwelling-house | 53 Nelson street |
* 2655 Widdop Henry | Willowdene, Park grove, Heaton | tenement | 31 Nelson street (joint) |
2656 Widdop William | Park grove, Frizinghall | tenement | 31 Nelson street |
2657 Walton John Edward | 10 Firth street, Thornton | tenement | 31 Nelson street (joint) |
2658 Astley Arthur Whitaker | Elmete, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 31 Nelson street (joint) |
2659 Metcalfe George Beck | Ladder banks, Baildon | tenement | 27 Nelson street (joint) |
2660 Metcalfe John | Merlstead, Baildon | tenement | 27 Nelson street (joint) |
* 2661 Gibson David | 52 Thornton lane | tenement | 25 Nelson street |
* 2662 Proctor Ralph Lobley | 13 Oak villas | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
* 2663 Hill John Wade | 98 Tennyson place | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
* 2664 Richardson Wilfred | 8 Park crescent | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
2665 Holdsworth John Edward | Farfield road, Shipley | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
2666 Griffiths William | Fall top, Clayton | tenement | 11 Nelson street |
2667 Asquith Arthur Gaunt | 3 Cecil avenue | tenement | 9 Nelson street |
PORTLAND STREET | |||
2668 Cooper Joseph | Norwood house, Ilkley | tenement | Portland street |
2669 Hardaker Edgar | 43 Villiers street | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
* 2670 Hardaker Thomas Stephenson | 71 St. Margaret's road | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
* 2671 Raw George | Lord lane, Haworth | tenement | Portland street |
* 2672 Hornby Joe | 652 Wakefield road | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
2673 Hartley Rowland Varley | Wood view, Pudsey | tenement | Portland street |
* 2674 Butterfield Thomas | 5 Cecil avenue | tenement | 20 Portland street (joint) |
* 2675 Fraser William Neilson | 6 Park View road | tenement | 20 Portland street (joint) |
2676 Dixon James Blamires | 28 Beamsley road, Frizinghall | tenement | Portland street |
* 2677 Hamilton Gavin | 79 Ryan street | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
2678 Sowden John | 1 Blenheim road | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
* 2679 Taylor John | 128 College road | tenement | Portland street |
2680 Taylor Tom | 128 College road | tenement | Portland street |
2681 Gill Edwin | Westbourne, Guiseley | tenement | Portland street |
* 2682 Dunlop James | 9 Elizabeth street | tenement | Portland street (joint) |
* 2683 Waud George Camille | Ferniehurst, Baildon | tenement | 52 Portland street |
2684 Padgett John | Kelcliffe mount, Guiseley | building | Portland street (joint) |
2685 Smith George | 65 Portland street | dwelling-house | 65 Portland street |
2686 Robinson Garner | 55 Portland street | dwelling-house | 55 Portland street |
2687 Simons Cyrus | 51 Portland street | dwelling-house | 51 Portland street |
2688 Baker John | 43 Portland street | dwelling-house | 43 Portland street |
2689 Turner James Jowett | 35 Portland street | dwelling-house | 35 Portland street |
2690 Horrocks William Henry | 33 Portland street | dwelling-house | 33 Portland street |
2691 Foster John Thomas | 29 Portland street | dwelling-house | 160 Newby street |
successive | 29 Portland street | ||
2692 Doores Joseph | 25 Portland street | dwelling-house | 25 Portland street |
2693 Gillam Thomas | 23 Portland street | dwelling-house | 23 Portland street |
2694 Bromberg Lesser | 21 Portland street | dwelling-house | 21 Portland street |
2695 O'Connor John | 17 Portland street | dwelling-house | 37 Portland street |
successive | 17 Portland street | ||
2696 Griffin Wilfred | 11 Portland street | dwelling-house | 11 Portland street |
RUSSELL STREET | |||
2697 Raistrick James Clayton | 4 Russell street | dwelling-house | 4 Russell street |
2698 Hill Rowland | 6 Russell street | dwelling-house | 6 Russell street |
2699 Easton William Henry | 8 Russell street | dwelling-house | 8 Russell street |
2700 Pye Edward | 10 Russell street | dwelling-house | 10 Russell street |
2701 Robertshaw William Arthur Leather | 16 Russell street | dwelling-house | 16 Russell street |
2702 Greenwood James Arthur | 7 Russell street | dwelling-house | 22 Horton Park avenue |
successive | 7 Russell street | ||
2703 Mitchell Frederick | 5 Russell street | dwelling-house | 5 Russell street |
RUSSELL STREET (BACK) | |||
* 2704 Shaw Thomas | 74 Park road | tenement | Back Russell street |
SAWREY PLACE | |||
2705 Wilson George | 4 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 4 Sawrey place |
2706 Ainley William Henry | 6 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 6 Sawrey place |
2707 Ambler John | 8 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 8 Sawrey place |
2708 Cheetham James | 10 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 10 Sawrey place |
2709 Clough Frederick Harry | 12 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 32 Grove terrace |
successive | 12 Sawrey place | ||
2710 Berry William Edward | 14 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 19 Dirk Hill road |
successive | 14 Sawrey place | ||
2711 Wilson Eli | 16 Sawrey place | house | 16 Sawrey place (joint) |
2712 Kenyon Frederick | 16 Sawrey place | house | 16 Sawrey place (joint) |
2713 Lister David | 18 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 18 Sawrey place |
2714 Beaumont Robert | 36 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 36 Sawrey place |
2715 McWeeny Robert | 13 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 13 Sawrey place |
2716 Whyte James Tweedie | 11 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 11 Sawrey place |
2717 Rhodes Joseph | 9 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 9 Sawrey place |
2718 Norton Matthew Henry | 5 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 66 Horton road |
successive | 5 Sawrey place | ||
2719 Cudworth Ernest | 1 Sawrey place | dwelling-house | 1 Sawrey place |
SHARPE STREET | |||
* 2720 Medley Arthur Samuel | 33 Waverley avenue | tenement | Sharpe street (joint) |
* 2721 Medley Herbert | 1 Waverley terrace | tenement | Sharpe street (joint) |
* 2722 Nicholl Thomas | 6 Clive place | tenement | Sharpe street |
* 2723 Evans James | 325 Little Horton lane | tenement | Sharpe street |
2724 Wheelwright Thomas Whitfield | Oulton house, Shipley | tenement | 1 Sharpe street (joint) |
2725 Wheelwright Frank Clapham | Oulton house, Shipley | tenement | 1 Sharpe street (joint) |
2726 Brook Edgar Deighton | 4 Fairmount, Menston | tenement | Sharpe street |
STERLING STREET | |||
2727 McLoughlin Michael | 4 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 4 Sterling street |
2728 Tiplady James | 6 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 6 Sterling street |
2729 Holdsworth John William | 8 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 86 Moody street |
successive | 8 Sterling street | ||
2730 Bell Richard Harrison Sanderson | 10 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 10 Sterling street |
2731 Haste William | 22 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 22 Sterling street |
2732 Barry Frederick | 24 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 24 Sterling street |
2733 Judson Daniel | 30 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 30 Sterling street |
2734 Hodgson John | 34 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 34 Sterling street |
2735 Speak Thomas | 36 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 36 Sterling street |
2736 Spencer Jeremiah Hudson | 38 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 38 Sterling street |
2737 Kearns Patrick | 42 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 24 Great Horton road |
successive | 6 Laisteridge court | ||
successive | 8 Butterfield terrace | ||
successive | 42 Sterling street | ||
2738 Dawson Clarence | 48 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 48 Sterling street |
2739 Mitchell Herbert | 54 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 54 Sterling street |
2740 Wells James Daniel | 66 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 59 Holme Top street |
successive | 38 Rupert street | ||
successive | 66 Sterling street | ||
2741 Aspin Frank | 70 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 22 Lizard street |
successive | 70 Sterling street | ||
2742 Worsnop Sam | 72 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 72 Sterling street |
2743 Rowbottom Edwin | 74 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 74 Sterling street |
2744 Holmes Isaac | 78 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 78 Sterling street |
2745 Uphoff John Frederick | 82 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 82 Sterling street |
2746 Keating Arthur | 84 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 84 Sterling street |
2747 Dixon Ben | 86 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 86 Sterling street |
2748 Blakesley Thomas Norman | 96 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 96 Sterling street |
2749 Broadbent Miles | 104 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 104 Sterling street |
2750 Blowers William | 243 Manchester road | tenement | 110 Sterling street |
2751 Wright William Edward | 114 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 114 Sterling street |
2752 Stott Henry | 159 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 159 Sterling street |
2753 Hargreaves Julius | 157 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 10 Zetland place |
successive | 157 Sterling street | ||
2754 Mellonby John | 155 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 155 Sterling street |
2755 Hillam Levi | 153 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 153 Sterling street |
2756 Lancaster William James | 151 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 151 Sterling street |
2757 Blanchfield Edward | 147 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 29 Tumbling Hill street |
successive | 36 Ebor street | ||
successive | 147 Sterling street | ||
2758 Newton Joseph | 143 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 143 Sterling street |
2759 Coope Squire | 141 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 141 Sterling street |
2760 Robinson Joseph | 135 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 135 Sterling street |
2761 Holmes John Edward | 131 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 131 Sterling street |
2762 Hitchin Thomas | 129 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 129 Sterling street |
2763 Rhodes William Thomas | 125 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 133 Earl street |
successive | 125 Sterling street | ||
2764 Ackroyd Herbert | 121 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 121 Sterling street |
2765 Dann William | 119 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 119 Sterling street |
2766 Hall Joseph | 117 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 117 Sterling street |
2767 Park James | 109 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 54 Earl street |
successive | 109 Sterling street | ||
2768 Cockroft Arthur | 107 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 107 Sterling street |
2769 Roberts Richard | 105 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 105 Sterling street |
2770 Muff Harry | 103 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 103 Sterling street |
2771 Rothera Dick | 101 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 101 Sterling street |
2772 Howroyd Charles | 85 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 85 Sterling street |
2773 Smith John | 83 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 83 Sterling street |
2774 Oliver Thomas | 81 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 81 Sterling street |
2775 Jowett Albert | 79 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 79 Sterling street |
2776 Alden James Robinson | 77 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 77 Sterling street |
2777 Hanson Gent Smith | 75 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 75 Sterling street |
2778 Martin George | 73 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 73 Sterling street |
2779 Briggs Francis | 65 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 65 Sterling street |
2780 Brigham William | 47 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 47 Sterling street |
2781 Davies William | 33 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 13 Earl street |
successive | 33 Sterling street | ||
2782 Coogan William | 27 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 15 Sterling street |
successive | 27 Sterling street | ||
2783 Robinson Edward | 25 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 25 Sterling street |
2784 Oddy Charles | 23 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 16 Sterling street |
successive | 37 Sterling street | ||
successive | 23 Sterling street | ||
2785 Hodgson Joseph | 21 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 21 Sterling street |
2786 McEvoy John Patrick | 15 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 85 Grafton street |
successive | 15 Sterling street | ||
2787 Cawley John | 11 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 11 Sterling street |
2788 Myers Herbert | 7 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 7 Sterling street |
2789 Shaw Thomas Charles | 5 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 5 Sterling street |
2790 Rush Joseph | 3 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 3 Sterling street |
2791 Mitchell John Henry | 1 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 1 Sterling street |
ST. JOHN'S COURT | |||
2792 Simpson Frank | 5 Diamond street | tenement | St. John's court |
ST. JOHN'S STREET | |||
* 2793 Clough Walter | 29 Aberdeen terrace | tenement | 12 St. John's street (joint) |
2794 Clough Joshua Jowett | 82 Hartington terrace | tenement | 12 St. John's street (joint) |
2795 Exton John Charles | 16 St. John's street | dwelling-house | 16 St. John's street |
2796 Lassey Thomas Henry | Highfield, Clayton | tenement | 20 St. John's street |
* 2797 Rhodes John | 144 Toller lane | tenement | 24 St. John's street |
2798 Mitchell Frank | 6 Melbourne grove, Thornbury | tenement | 15 St. John's street |
2799 Tetley Simon | 2 Dawson lane, Tong | tenement | 15 St. John's street |
* 2800 Laidler Francis | 20 Marlborough road | tenement | St. John's street |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||
2801 Bishop Abraham | 9 Marlborough grove, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
2802 Dearman William Lumb | 27 Northfield terrace, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
2803 Tempest Herbert Smith | 17 Sawrey place | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
2804 Farrar Harry | Grass Lane hall, Shelf | tenement | Town Hall square (joint) |
TOWN HALL STREET | |||
2805 Clough John George | Beechfield, Burley | tenement | 6 Town Hall street |
* 2806 Binns Asa | Ley Top Farm, Allerton | tenement | 6 Town Hall street (joint) |
* 2807 Worsman William | 68 Lister avenue | tenement | 6 Town Hall street (joint) |
2808 Duckett William Sutcliffe | 91 Briarfield, Frizinghall | tenement | 8 Town Hall street |
2809 Crossley Firth | Westville, Thornton | tenement | 8 Town Hall street |
2810 Ackernley Richard | 169 Legrams lane | tenement | 10 Town Hall street (joint) |
2811 Ackernley Charles Matthew | 169 Legrams lane | tenement | 10 Town Hall street (joint) |
2812 Ackernley Thomas Taylor | 169 Legrams lane | tenement | 10 Town Hall street (joint) |
2813 Ackernley Rowland Clifford | 169 Legrams lane | tenement | 10 Town Hall street (joint) |
TRINITY ROAD | |||
2814 Atkinson Francis Bairstow | 4 Trinity road | dwelling-house | 4 Trinity road |
WILLIAM STREET | |||
2815 Gleadow Alfred | 4 William street | dwelling-house | 4 William street |
2816 Wright Aitkin Wignall | 16 William street | dwelling-house | 16 William street |
2817 Manley Patrick James | 20 William street | dwelling-house | 20 William street |
2818 Kerwin George Grist | 22 William street | dwelling-house | 22 William street |
2819 Topham Samuel | 1 William street | dwelling-house | 1 William street |
WILLIAM STREET (LOWER) | |||
2820 Scarr William John | 4 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 4 Lower William street |
2821 Grant David | 6 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 6 Lower William street |
2822 Teanby Frederick | 8 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 634 Bolton road |
successive | 8 Lower William street | ||
2823 Holdsworth Arthur | 10 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 30 Holme Top street |
successive | 10 Lower William street | ||
2824 Gornall Robert | 12 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 12 Lower William street |
2825 Rollinson Enoch | 11 Lower William Street | dwelling-house | 11 Lower William street |
2826 Berwick John Thomas | 9 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 2 Morpeth court |
successive | 9 Lower William street | ||
2827 Scott Herbert | 1 Lower William street | dwelling-house | 1 Lower William street |
WILLIAM STREET (UPPER BACK) | |||
2828 Milburn Joseph | 3 Upper Back William street | dwelling-house | 3 Upper Back William street |
WILTON STREET | |||
2829 Bateman Albert | Reevy villa, Reevy road, Wibsey | tenement | Wilton street (joint) |
2830 Kellett Godfrey | 5 Park view terrace, Wibsey | tenement | Wilton street (joint) |
2831 Craven Alfred Jesse | 12 Leeds road, Eccleshill | tenement | Wilton street |
2832 Jowett Fred | Strawberry cottage, Gilstead | tenement | Wilton street (joint) |
2833 Jowett John Edward | 5 Pearson road, Odsal | tenement | Wilton street (joint) |
2834 Swithenbank Joshua | 1 Wilton street | dwelling-house | 1 Wilton street |
ZETLAND PLACE | |||
2835 Robinson Jonathan | 2 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 2 Zetland place |
2836 Robinson Seth | 8 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 8 Zetland place |
2837 Woodhead Herbert | 10 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 115 Sterling street |
successive | 10 Zetland place | ||
2838 Lockwood Fred | 12 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 64 Earl street |
successive | 12 Zetland place | ||
2839 Kirkley Robert | 9 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 9 Zetland place |
2840 Dunlop Thomas | 7 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 7 Zetland place |
2841 Neil Benjamin | 1 Zetland place | dwelling-house | 1 Zetland place |
ADELAIDE STREET | |||
2842 Bromberg David | 39 Adelaide street | dwelling-house | 61 Nelson street |
successive | 39 Adelaide street | ||
ASHLEY STREET | |||
2843 Grimshaw Herbert | 61 Ashley street | dwelling-house | 61 Ashley street |
BANK BUILDINGS | |||
2844 Laverack Henry | 10 Bank buildings | dwelling-house | 10 Bank buildings, Manchester road |
CHESTER STREET | |||
2845 Denton Charles | 6 Chester street | house | 6 Chester street |
FITZGERALD STREET | |||
2846 Tordoff John Henry | 171A Fitzgerald street | dwelling-house | 19 Rooley lane |
successive | 171A Fitzgerald street | ||
LUMBY STREET | |||
2847 Brown Joseph | 10 Lumby street | dwelling-house | 10 Lumby street |
MANCHESTER ROAD | |||
2848 King James Leonard | 150 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 150 Manchester road |
2849 Balm George | 204 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 204 Manchester road |
2850 King Joseph | 234 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 234 Manchester road |
2851 Verity William | 83 Manchester road | dwelling-house | 83 Manchester road |
NELSON STREET | |||
2852 Womack John Thomas | 47 Nelson street | dwelling-house | 47 Nelson street |
PORTLAND STREET | |||
2853 Baker Fred | 54 Portland street | dwelling-house | 54 Portland street |
STERLING STREET | |||
2854 Begley Bernard | 59 Sterling street | dwelling-house | 59 Sterling street |
WILTON STREET | |||
2855 Granby Harry | 3 Wilton street | dwelling-house | 3 Wilton street |