Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ABBEY STREET | |||
3845 Brennan Thomas | 4 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 4 Abbey street |
3846 Quinlan Michael | 6 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 6 Abbey street |
3847 Brook Alfred | 8 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 36 Worthington street |
successive | 8 Abbey street | ||
3848 Stones Michael | 10 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 10 Abbey street |
3849 Walker Joseph | 18 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 18 Abbey street |
3850 Hirst William | 20 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 20 Abbey street |
3851 Norris Hugh | 24 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 24 Abbey street |
3852 Dunn William | 30 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 30 Abbey street |
3853 Greenwood Walter | 32 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 32 Abbey street |
3854 Maloney Andrew | 34A Abbey street | dwelling-house | 38 Wood street |
successive | 34A Abbey street | ||
3855 Metcalfe George | 38 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 38 Abbey street |
3856 Swift Patrick Henry | 48 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 20 Ranter street |
successive | 48 Abbey street | ||
3857 Davies John | 54 & 56 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 73 Jermyn street |
successive | 42 Jermyn street | ||
successive | 54 & 56 Abbey street | ||
3858 Morris Arthur | 68 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 68 Abbey street |
3859 Bateman Benjamin | 82 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 21 Summer street |
successive | 82 Abbey street | ||
3860 Wild John | 86 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 86 Abbey street |
3861 Gale Robert Leonard | 92 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 92 Abbey street |
3862 Hagerty Timothy | 100 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 100 Abbey street |
3863 Herson Martin | 102 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 102 Abbey street |
3864 Hoctor Patrick | 104 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 104 Abbey street |
3865 Rourke Patrick | 116 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 116 Abbey street |
3866 Sharp John | 132 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 132 Abbey street |
3867 Roscoe John Joseph | 136 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 120 Abbey street |
successive | 136 Abbey street | ||
3868 Sykes John | 123 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 123 Abbey street |
3869 Dillon Dennis | 121 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 121 Abbey Street |
3870 Waterhouse Albert | 117 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 117 Abbey street |
3871 Norton George | 115 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 115 Abbey street |
3872 Kay William | 111 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 118 Abbey street |
successive | 111 Abbey street | ||
3873 Marooney Edward | 109 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 109 Abbey street |
3874 Kellett Joseph | 107 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 107 Abbey street |
3875 Kershaw Alfred | 105 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 105 Abbey street |
3876 Henegan William | 103 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 5 Bell street |
successive | 103 Abbey street | ||
3877 Smith Alfred Broom | 101 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 101 Abbey street |
3878 Costello Michael | 99 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 99 Abbey street |
3879 Keogh Thomas | 97 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 12 Bell street |
successive | 97 Abbey street | ||
3880 Farley Thomas | 95 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 95 Abbey street |
3881 Keenan James | 93 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 93 Abbey street |
3882 Ralph George | 91 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 91 Abbey street |
3883 Kay Brayshaw | 87 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 87 Abbey street |
3884 McHugh John | 81 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 81 Abbey street |
3885 Bentley Edmondson | 79 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 79 Abbey street |
3886 Parry James | 59 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 59 Abbey street |
3887 McGuinn Dennis | 57 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 57 Abbey street |
3888 Hetherington John | 55 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 55 Abbey street |
3889 Ryan Patrick | 31 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 31 Abbey street |
3890 Duffy Harry | 7 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 7 Abbey street |
3891 Whiteoak David Buckley | 3 Abbey street | dwelling-house | 3 Abbey street |
BOWLAND STREET | |||
* 3892 Parker Hugh | 36 Belgrave place | tenement | 73 Bowland street |
BRAYSHAW'S YARD | |||
3893 Ryan James | 4 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 4 Brayshaw's yard |
3894 King Albert Edward | 3 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 3 Brayshaw's yard |
3895 Hurn Herbert | 1 Brayshaw's yard | dwelling-house | 1 Brayshaw's yard |
CHAPEL COURT | |||
* 3896 Laycock Alfred | 829 Barkerend road | tenement | 3A Chapel court |
3897 Moxon William Henry | 27 Carlisle place | tenement | 6 Chapel court |
CHEAPSIDE | |||
3898 Willey Charles | 3 Eldon terrace | tenement | 31 Cheapside |
3899 Procter Charles Webster | Shireoak road, Headingley | tenement | 29 Cheapside |
3900 Jowitt Frederick McCulloch | Newtown road, Leeds | tenement | 25 Cheapside (joint) |
3901 Jowitt Maurice | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 25 Cheapside (joint) |
3902 Hall Frederick Edward Ernest John | Kirkfield, Baildon | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3903 Collinson Charles Dennison | Heaton grove | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3904 Boyce Charles William | 24 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3905 Binns Walter | 59 Pollard lane | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
successive | 23 Cheapside | ||
3906 Suddards Fred | 172 New Cross Street | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3907 Wicksteed Charles Kell | 9 Belmont, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
* 3908 Schollick Alfred Bowerman | 24 Byron street | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
* 3909 Paton Thomas | 11 Cranbourne road | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3910 Wright James James | Fieldhead, Menston | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3911 Walker Alfred | Parkmount avenue, Baildon | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3912 Jessop Arthur | Woodcliffe, Rawdon | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3913 Sircom Francis Richard Frederick | Elm Glen, Tower road, Saltaire | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
* 3914 Lambert John | 12 Cunliffe villas | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
3915 Bateman George | 117 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 23 Cheapside |
* 3916 Fairbank John William | 149 Wilmer road | tenement | 24 Church bank |
successive | 17 Cheapside | ||
* 3917 Mandjoubian Vincent Joseph | Blenheim lawn, 216 Manningham lane | tenement | 17 Cheapside |
3918 Robinson Fred | 2 Lovelace road, Shipley | tenement | 15 Cheapside |
3919 Robinson Arthur | 60 Beamsley road, Frizinghall | tenement | 15 Cheapside |
* 3920 Smith Wheater | 17 Shearbridge road | tenement | 13 Cheapside (joint) |
* 3921 Smith Arthur Telford | 172 Toller lane | tenement | 13 Cheapside (joint) |
3922 Robinson Samuel | 11 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 13 Cheapside |
* 3923 Jeffery Herbert James | 7 Oak mount | tenement | 11 Cheapside |
3924 Watson Francis | Beulah, Thackley | tenement | 11 Cheapside |
3925 Smith Thomas William | Simcroft, Yeadon | tenement | 11 Cheapside |
3926 Hopkinson Frank | 13 Anvil street | tenement | 18 Ebenezer street |
successive | 5 Cheapside | ||
* 3927 Pollard Collingwood | 62 Hazelhurst brow | tenement | 5 Cheapside |
3928 Andrews William Casson | 294 Great Horton road | tenement | 5 Cheapside |
* 3929 Heaton Foulds | 13 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 5 Cheapside (joint) |
3930 Firth Henry | Barlow terrace, Keighley | tenement | 3 Cheapside |
3931 Wall Thomas | 542 Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | 3 Cheapside |
3932 Glossop William | 26 Heaton grove | tenement | Cheapside (joint) |
3933 Render Albert Frederick Horatio | 2 Rushcroft villas, Baildon | tenement | Cheapside (joint) |
COPPY QUARRY | |||
* 3934 Wood Charles Henry | 78 Bowland street | tenement | Coppy quarry |
* 3935 Kay Arthur | 44 Victor road | tenement | Coppy quarry |
3936 Firth Fred | 38 Longside lane | tenement | 20 Coppy quarry |
* 3937 Kay Frederick | 13 Binbrook street | tenement | 22 Coppy quarry |
* 3938 Booth Joseph | 16 Girlington road | tenement | Coppy quarry |
CURE'S YARD | |||
3939 Parry Thomas | 2 Roslyn place | tenement | Cure's yard |
DALE STREET | |||
3940 Denby George Frederick | 20 Westcliffe road, Shipley | tenement | 8 Dale street |
3941 Akam John William | Tiverton, Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 18 Dale street |
* 3942 Pennington John William | 19 Granville terrace | tenement | 21 Dale street |
3943 Haddon James Thompson | 21 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 19 Dale street (joint) |
3944 Haddon Harry | 21 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 19 Dale street (joint) |
3945 Ingham John William Foster | Inglefield, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 19 Dale street (joint) |
3946 Hammond Albert Victor | Netherside, Bolton road | tenement | 3 Dale street |
3947 Holmes Thomas Wainman | Northgate, Baildon | tenement | 3 Dale street |
DARFIELD STREET | |||
3948 Robertshaw Robert Charles | 8 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 8 Darfield street |
3949 Firth Albert | 10 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 10 Darfield street |
3950 Darley Thomas | 16 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 16 Darfield street |
3951 Harris Joseph | 24 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 24 Darfield street |
3952 Johnson Thomas | 26 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 26 Darfield street |
3953 Hook Charles Wesley | 30 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 30 Darfield street |
3954 Rayner Joseph | 53 Four lane ends | dwelling-house | 32 Darfield street |
3955 Roger William | 34 Darley street | dwelling-house | 35 Hopbine avenue |
successive | 34 Darfield street | ||
3956 Thornton Albert Ernest | 38 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 6 Glover street |
successive | 38 Darfield street | ||
3957 Wright Thomas | 40 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 5 Trafalgar street |
successive | 40 Darfield street | ||
3958 Whelan Michael | 25 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 25 Darfield street |
3959 Lambert Richard | 19 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 53 White Abbey road |
successive | 19 Darfield street | ||
3960 Wild John | 17 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 60 Osborne street |
successive | 17 Darfield street | ||
3961 Morrell Thomas | 15 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 16 King street |
successive | 15 Darfield street | ||
3962 Haley Charles Edward | 11 Darfield street | dwelling-house | 94 Legrams lane |
successive | 11 Darfield street | ||
DARLEY STREET | |||
3963 Wood Herbert Amos Raistrick | Highfield house, Frizinghall | tenement | 2 Darley street |
3964 Greenwood John Russell | Hazel bank, Daisy hill | tenement | 2 Darley street |
3965 Butterfield John | 4 Oak mount | tenement | 2 Darley street |
* 3966 Hartman Henry Frederick | 5 Carlton drive | tenement | 2 Darley street |
3967 Weatherhead Charles | Crow nest, Bingley | tenement | 2 Darley street |
3968 Gardner George Frederick Herbert | 13 Sherborne road | tenement | 2 Darley street (joint) |
* 3969 Beanland William | 13 Sherborne road | tenement | 2 Darley street (joint) |
3970 Rogerson Bernard Arthur | 6 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 8 Darley street |
3971 Johnson Richard | Sunny bank, Shipley Glen, Baildon | tenement | 10A Darley street |
* 3972 Deighton Louis Walsh | 72 Little Horton lane | tenement | 12 Darley street |
* 3973 Rawnsley George Edwin | 4 Carlton street | tenement | 12A Darley street |
3974 Bell Richard | Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 14 Darley street |
3975 Rhodes Samuel | Askwith, Otley | tenement | 14A Darley street |
3976 Weeks John Henry | Prospect house, Birkenshaw | tenement | 18 Darley street |
3977 Kirby Charles Edward | Myrtle villa, Harrogate road | tenement | 26 Darley street |
3978 Kirby Ernest William | Lark hill, Ilkley | tenement | 26 Darley street |
3979 Kirby Harry | Inglefield, Frizinghall | tenement | 26 Darley street |
3980 Lewis William | 9 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 34 Darley street |
* 3981 Petty Walter Webster | 2 Hazelhurst road | tenement | 36 Darley street |
3982 Mee Charles Morley | 54 Leamington street | tenement | 36 Darley street |
3983 Mollett John | Holme dene, Lightcliffe | tenement | 46 Darley street |
* 3984 Gilyard Wilson | 15 Heath road | tenement | 48 Darley street |
* 3985 Watson Fred | 42 Woodview terrace | tenement | 52 Darley street |
3986 Holtby John Richard | 29 Caton road, Ilkley | tenement | 67 Darley street |
3987 North Benjamin | 21 Fair road, Wibsey | tenement | 67 Darley street |
3988 Pickering Arthur | 65 Darley street | dwelling-house | 65 Darley street |
3989 Inston Joseph | 57 Darley street | dwelling-house | 57 Darley street |
* 3990 Wilson John Edwin | 333 Killinghall road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
* 3991 Wilson Frederick George | 252 Killinghall road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
* 3992 Wilson Alfred Chantry | 1042 Bolton road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
* 3993 Wilson William | 268 Killinghall road | tenement | 53 Darley street (joint) |
* 3994 Rhodes Charles Thomas | 31 Springcliffe | tenement | 47 Darley street |
* 3995 Isitt Samuel Holmes | 5 Queen's road | tenement | 41 Darley street |
* 3996 Isitt James | 3 Selborne mount | tenement | 41 Darley street |
* 3997 Batters Alfred Cooke | 37 Southfield square | tenement | 35 Darley street |
* 3998 Macvean James | 5 Devonshire terrace | tenement | 17 Darley street |
3999 Heap Joseph Hammond | 95 Pollard lane | tenement | over 17 Darley street |
4000 Cohen Maurice | 18 St. Paul's road | tenement | 11 Darley street |
4001 Russell George Barnby | 119 Manningham lane | tenement | 9 Darley street |
4002 Buckingham Henry | Cleveland villas, Shipley | tenement | 7 Darley street (joint) |
* 4003 Pickard Harry | 12 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 1 Darley street (joint) |
4004 Bland Joshua | 5 Aire street, Thackley | tenement | 1 Darley street (joint) |
DREWTON STREET | |||
4005 Bartlett Charles | 4 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 4 Drewton street |
4006 Knowles John | 16 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 16 Drewton street |
4007 McDowell Andrew | 6 Selborne grove | tenement | 18 Drewton street |
4008 Trueman Thomas | 26 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 26 Drewton street |
4009 Rowan John Cameron | 28 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 28 Drewton street |
4010 Webster John | 32 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 32 Drewton street |
4011 Binns Thomas | 34 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 34 Drewton street |
4012 Cunliffe John | 44 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 44 Drewton street |
4013 Wolfarth Anthony | 50 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 50 Drewton street |
4014 Bromberg Isaac | 52 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 52 Drewton street |
4015 Fisher Vincent | 59 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 59 Drewton street |
4016 Fish John James | 55 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 55 Drewton street |
4017 McDowell Peter James | 53 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 53 Drewton street |
4018 Johnston James | 51 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 51 Drewton street |
4019 Bayliss Frederick | 49 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 49 Drewton street |
4020 Grinley Gilbert | 47 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 68 Thurnscoe road |
successive | 47 Drewton street | ||
4021 Garth Ira | 43 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 43 Drewton street |
4022 Sewell Henry | 39 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 39 Drewton street |
4023 Brown William | 11 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 11 Drewton street |
4024 Reid Daniel | 9 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 9 Drewton street |
4025 Barry Michael John | 5 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 142 Lumb lane |
successive | 5 Drewton street | ||
* 4026 Burnie William Gilchrist | 72 Emm lane | tenement | 1 Drewton street |
* 4027 Rawnsley Joseph Wilson | 187 Legrams lane | tenement | Drewton street (joint) |
DUCKETT LANE | |||
4028 Wood Albert | 43 Victoria street | tenement | 1 Duckett lane |
DUKE STREET | |||
* 4029 Aschenbach Werner | 5 Walmer villas | tenement | 4 Duke street |
4030 Lougee Norman St. John | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 4 Duke street |
* 4031 Cockroft William | 296 Undercliffe street | tenement | 5 Duke street |
4032 Sucksmith William | 11 Marlborough road | tenement | 5 Duke street |
4033 Elstub James | 1 Hall terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 5 Duke street |
* 4034 Collins William | 38 St. Paul's road | tenement | 1 Duke street |
* 4035 Collins Frederick Charles | 5 Cliffe villas | tenement | 1 Duke street |
* 4036 Collins Arthur Sleight | 33 Queen's road | tenement | 1 Duke street |
ELDON PLACE | |||
4037 Daley Charles Grant | 3 Eldon place | dwelling-house | 25 Manningham lane |
successive | 3 Eldon place | ||
4038 Knapton Philip Henry | 4 Eldon place | dwelling-house | 4 Eldon place |
4039 Stephenson Thomas | 5 Eldon place | dwelling-house | 5 Eldon place |
4040 Lyle James | 10 Eldon place | dwelling-house | 10 Eldon place |
4041 McKee Robert Bruce | 15 Eldon place | dwelling-house | 15 Eldon place |
4042 Rendell Albert | 13 Eldon place | dwelling-house | 13 Eldon place |
ELDON TERRACE | |||
4043 Briggs Cornelius | 1 Eldon terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Eldon terrace |
FOUNTAIN STREET | |||
4044 Underwood Abram | 6 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 6 Fountain street |
4045 Ingham James | 118A Manningham lane | tenement | 26 Fountain street |
4046 Harris George Herbert | 5 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 7 Simes street |
successive | 5 Fountain street | ||
GODWIN STREET | |||
* 4047 Tomlinson John William | 13 Wood view | tenement | 74 Godwin street |
4048 Cooper Robert | 76 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 76 Godwin street |
4049 Voss George | 78 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 78 Godwin street |
* 4050 Roberts Arthur | 81 Lister avenue | tenement | 61 Bridge street |
successive | 80 Godwin street | ||
* 4051 Smith Jabez Tattersall | 25 Howard street | tenement | 82 Godwin street |
* 4052 Bush Edward | 30 Shipley Fields road, Frizinghall | tenement | 84 Godwin street |
4053 Whitefield William Edward | 97 Rugby place | tenement | 86 Godwin street |
* 4054 Farnish William | 32 Duckworth lane | tenement | 90 Godwin street (joint) |
* 4055 Crabtree John Rhodes | 19 Springcliffe | tenement | 90 Godwin street (joint) |
4056 Harling Edwin Rowland | 92 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 92 Godwin street |
4057 Scott Henry Hayley | 9 St. Jude's square | tenement | 96 Godwin street |
4058 Mitchell William Heaton | 98 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 98 Godwin street |
4059 Henderson Arthur Wilkinson | 61 Farfield terrace | tenement | 104 Godwin street |
4060 Watson Harry | 161 Manningham lane | tenement | 112 Godwin street |
* 4061 Brayshaw Edwin Henry | 94 Ventnor street | tenement | 123 Godwin street (joint) |
* 4062 Brayshaw Jonas Henry | 163 Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 123 Godwin street (joint) |
4063 Coulson Henry | 11 Leylands lane | tenement | 121 Godwin street |
4064 Gregson Arthur | 27 Victoria park, Saltaire | tenement | 109 Godwin street |
4065 McCulloch Thomas | 3 Hanover square | tenement | 107 Godwin street |
4066 Houlden Joseph | 154 Manningham lane | tenement | 101 Godwin street |
* 4067 Shee Dennis | 1 Grantham place | tenement | 97 Godwin street |
* 4068 Shaw Tom | 8 Mannheim road | tenement | 93 Godwin street |
* 4069 Ellison Charles William | 37 Airedale crescent | tenement | 93 Godwin street |
GRACECHURCH STREET | |||
4070 Harrison Joseph | 16 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 130 Abbey street |
successive | 64 Abbey street | ||
successive | 16 Gracechurch street | ||
4071 Rowan John | 18 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 18 Gracechurch street |
4072 Brannan James | 26 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 29 St. Thomas's road |
successive | 26 Gracechurch street | ||
4073 Scott Walter | 136 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 136 Gracechurch street |
4074 Crowe William Henry | 176 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 176 Gracechurch street |
4075 Freeman William | 179 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 113 Gracechurch street |
successive | 179 Gracechurch street | ||
4076 Ramsden Beaumont | 177 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 177 Gracechurch street |
4077 O'Hara Peter | 149 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 149 Gracechurch street |
4078 Gilfoyle Edward | 147 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 147 Gracechurch street |
4079 Dwyer John Andrew | 107 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 107 Gracechurch street |
4080 Armstrong William | 103 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 4 Back Regent street |
successive | 103 Gracechurch street | ||
4081 Hannan Michael | 93 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 93 Gracechurch street |
4082 Darwin Joseph | 85 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 85 Gracechurch street |
4083 Pemberton Francis | 81 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 81 Gracechurch street |
4084 Jordan William | 57 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 10 Crowther court |
successive | 57 Gracechurch street | ||
4085 Chadwick George | 55 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 57 Gracechurch street |
successive | 55 Gracechurch street | ||
4086 Jordan John Bartholomew | 53 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 13 Saltpie street |
successive | 11 Saltpie street | ||
successive | 53 Gracechurch street | ||
4087 Dyson Edgar | 51 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 51 Gracechurch street |
4088 Swaine Henry | 49 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 29 Gracechurch street |
successive | 49 Gracechurch street | ||
4089 Clark John William | 35 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 35 Gracechurch street |
4090 Murtagh Thomas | 17 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 17 Gracechurch street |
4091 Whittle John | 9 Gracechurch street | dwelling-house | 9 Gracechurch street |
HALLFIELD ARCADE | |||
4092 Whitehead Frederick Wentworth | 7 Westfield road | tenement | 4 Hallfield arcade |
4093 Herbert Horace Percival | 82 Bower street | tenement | 34 Chapel street |
successive | 5A Hallfield arcade, Manningham lane (joint) | ||
4094 Foster Samuel | Sleningford road, Saltaire | tenement | 3 Hallfield arcade |
4095 Taylor Benjamin Sandford | 19 Victoria street | tenement | 1 Hallfield arcade |
HALLFIELD ROAD | |||
4096 McCormick George | 4 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 4 Hallfield road |
4097 Thompson Peter | 6 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 6 Hallfield road |
4098 Federer Charles Antoine | 8 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 8 Hallfield road |
4099 Elmslie William | 10 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 10 Hallfield road |
4100 Wilson John Sturdy | 18 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 18 Hallfield road |
4101 Hannam Charles Henry | 24 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 24 Hallfield road |
4102 Moore John William | 26 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 26 Hallfield road |
4103 McDowall John Alexander | 21 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 21 Hallfield road |
4104 Condie James Melville | 19 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 19 Hallfield road |
4105 Telfer James | 13 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 13 Hallfield road |
4106 Frood Bryce | 11 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 11 Hallfield road |
4107 Henegan Michael | 9 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 9 Hallfield road |
4108 Telfer John | 5 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 5 Hallfield road |
HANOVER SQUARE | |||
4109 Haslam Joseph | 64 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 64 Hanover square |
4110 Burnley Albert | 58 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 58 Hanover square |
4111 Bolton Cephas | 57 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 57 Hanover square |
* 4112 Tordoff Ellis William | 53 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 53 Hanover square |
4113 Grimshaw William | 48 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 48 Hanover square |
4114 Westmorland Montague | 47 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 47 Hanover square |
4115 Henrich Carl | 43 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 43 Hanover square |
4116 Marsden William | 39 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 39 Hanover square |
4117 Harrison George Henry | 38 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 192 Manningham lane |
successive | 38 Hanover square | ||
4118 Henegan Michael James | 31 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 31 Hanover square |
4119 Clayton James | 27 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 27 Hanover square |
4120 Forshaw Charles Frederick | 26 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 26 Hanover square |
4121 Tate William Henry | 24 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 24 Hanover square |
4122 Austen Stephen | 23 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 23 Hanover square |
4123 Nutter John Alfred | 20 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 20 Hanover square |
4124 Doyle Thomas Fenton | 18 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 50 Hanover square |
successive | 18 Hanover square | ||
* 4125 Owthwaite Robert | 17 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 17 Hanover square |
4126 Park William Alexander | 13 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 13 Hanover square |
4127 Tolson James | 12 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 12 Hanover square |
4128 Clough Albert Edward | 11 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 11 Hanover square |
4129 Oddy Sam | 9 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 9 Hanover square |
4130 Bell George Henry | 8 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 8 Hanover square |
4131 Appleton George | 6 Hanover square | dwelling-house | 6 Hanover square |
HAYWORTH STREET | |||
4132 Cooper Thomas | 6 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 70 Abbey street |
successive | 6 Hayworth street | ||
4133 Holden Harrison | 8 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 8 Hayworth street |
4134 Regan Thomas | 29 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 29 Hayworth street |
4135 Freeman John, senr. | 17 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 17 Hayworth street |
4136 Conwell John | 7 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 11 Golden square |
successive | 14 Regent square | ||
successive | 7 Hayworth street | ||
4137 Conwell John | 1 Hayworth street | dwelling-house | 1 Hayworth street |
HOUGHTON PLACE | |||
4138 Langdale William Preston | 1 Greencliffe villas | tenement | Houghton place |
* 4139 Holdforth Joseph | 32 Abingdon street | tenement | 22 Houghton place |
4140 Kaberry Albert Proctor | 26 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 26 Houghton place |
4141 Higgins John | 30 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 113 Belgrave place |
successive | 30 Houghton place | ||
4142 O'Flynn Michael | 32 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 32 Houghton place |
4143 Cawley John | 34 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 34 Houghton place |
4144 Lafferty William | 36 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 1 Newton street |
successive | 36 Houghton place | ||
4145 Wilkinson John | 42 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 42 Houghton place |
4146 Norminton James Herbert | Briarmead, Menston | tenement | 31 Houghton place |
4147 Hudson Arthur | 25 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 25 Houghton place |
4148 Goodliffe Albert | 23 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 23 Houghton place |
4149 Smith Harry | 9 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 9 Houghton place |
4150 Dowling John | 5 Houghton place | dwelling-house | 5 Houghton place |
HUDSON SQUARE | |||
4151 Smith James | 25 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 25 Hudson square |
4152 Moore William | 23 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 3 Tumbling Hill street |
successive | 23 Hudson square | ||
4153 Ryan Michael | 15 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 15 Hudson square |
4154 McGoverin Patrick | 13 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 13 Hudson square |
4155 Moran Thomas | 11 Hudson square | dwelling-house | 4 Hayworth street |
successive | 11 Hudson square | ||
INFIRMARY STREET | |||
4156 Greenwood Lawrence Edward | 8 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 8 Infirmary street |
4157 Woodrow Squire | 20 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 20 Infirmary street |
4158 MacDermott Anthony Allen | 24 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 24 Infirmary street |
4159 Swindlehurst Albert Edward | 34 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 11 Roberts court |
successive | 34 Infirmary street | ||
4160 Airey Richard | 47 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 47 Infirmary street |
4161 Battye Amos | 39 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 9 Simes street |
successive | 49 Infirmary street | ||
successive | 39 Infirmary street | ||
4162 Gardiner Joseph | 37 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 37 Infirmary street |
4163 Perigo Samuel | 33 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 38 Infirmary street |
4164 Illingworth Harry | 15 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 15 Infirmary street |
4165 Hill Richard | 13 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 13 Infirmary street |
4166 Hartley John | 7 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 1 Infirmary street |
successive | 7 Infirmary street | ||
4167 Johnson William | 5 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 5 Infirmary street |
4168 Morris Abraham | 3 Infirmary street | dwelling-house | 3 Infirmary street |
JAMES GATE | |||
4169 Bracewell Edward | 75 James gate | dwelling-house | 75 James gate |
4170 Vale William | 73 James gate | dwelling-house | 73 James gate |
4171 Baxter Squire | 4 Ann place | tenement | 69 James gate |
4172 Fearnside Frank | Brooklyn, Ossett | tenement | James gate (joint) |
4173 Glover Harold | 4 Durham road | tenement | James gate (joint) |
JAMES STREET | |||
4174 Torpey Stephen | James street | dwelling-house | James street |
4175 Wild John | 58 James street | dwelling-house | 58 James street |
4176 Pennell Thomas | 54 James street | dwelling-house | 56 James street |
successive | 54 James street | ||
4177 Moore David | 52 James street | dwelling-house | 52 James street |
* 4178 Drake Frederick Fawthrop | 15 Little lane | tenement | 50 James street |
4179 Braithwaite Joseph | 42 James street | dwelling-house | 46 James street |
successive | 42 James street | ||
4180 Renwick George | 38 James street | dwelling-house | 38 James street |
4181 Milnes William | 30 James street | dwelling-house | 30 James street |
4182 Milnes John | 26 James street | dwelling-house | 26 James street |
4183 Whitehead Coultas | 20 James street | dwelling-house | 20 James street |
JOHN COURT | |||
4184 Harrison Arthur | 23 John court | dwelling-house | 23 John court |
4185 Flynn John | 17 John court | dwelling-house | 17 John court |
4186 Conlan Felix William | 15 John court | dwelling-house | 15 John court |
4187 Ward Peter | 13 John court | dwelling-house | 13 John court |
JOHN STREET | |||
4188 Jennings Alfred | 16 Tyson street | tenement | 49 John street |
4189 Carter James Edward | 49 John street | dwelling-house | 49 John street |
* 4190 Illingworth Albert | 124 Toller lane | tenement | 39 John street |
4191 Muff James Alfred | John street | dwelling-house | John street |
4192 Harrison Toni | 35 John street | dwelling-house | 35 John street |
4193 Lupton Edward | 31 John street | tenement | 31 John street (joint) |
4194 Lupton James Lishman | 10 Fairbank road | tenement | 31 John street (joint) |
4195 Rhodes Fred | 66 Arcadia street | tenement | 29 John street (joint) |
4196 Rhodes Albert | 29 Arcadia street | tenement | 29 John street (joint) |
4197 Bibby Robert | 15 John street | dwelling-house | 15 John street |
4198 O'Hara Michael | 13 John street | dwelling-house | 13 John street |
4199 Curtis James Lawrence | 8 John street | dwelling-house | 164 Maperton road |
successive | 8 John street | ||
4200 Noble George | 74 Sandford road | tenement | 28A Church bank |
successive | 14 John street | ||
4201 Hudson Sam | John street | dwelling-house | 24 James street |
successive | 16 John street | ||
KING STREET | |||
4202 Clayton Charles John | 81 Victoria street | tenement | 8 King street |
4203 Reed Orlando | 10 King street | dwelling-house | 10 King street |
4204 Tarlington John | 12 King street | dwelling-house | 15 Dyson street |
successive | 12 King street | ||
4205 Bellamy Ernest | 16 King street | dwelling-house | 68 Queen street |
successive | 31 Great Russell street | ||
successive | 16 King street | ||
4206 Firth Joe | 18 King street | dwelling-house | 18 King street |
4207 Fleming Bartholomew | 24 King street | dwelling-house | 23 Lawrence street |
successive | 97 King street | ||
successive | 24 King street | ||
4208 Hudson Joshua | 26 King street | dwelling-house | 26 King street |
4209 Ackroyd Jonas | 32 King street | dwelling-house | 32 King street |
4210 Wilkinson Joseph | 38 King street | dwelling-house | 91 Sedgwick street |
successive | 38 King street | ||
4211 Scholes Arthur | 40 King street | dwelling-house | 40 King street |
4212 Broscombe James | 44 King street | dwelling-house | 87 King street |
successive | 44 King street | ||
4213 Craven Walter | 109 King street | dwelling-house | 44 King street |
successive | 109 King street | ||
4214 Rushworth John | 101 King street | dwelling-house | 101 King street |
4215 Ellwood Joseph | 99 King street | dwelling-house | 99 King street |
4216 Wright Robert | 95 King street | dwelling-house | 95 King street |
4217 Rowan George Frederick | 93 King street | dwelling-house | 93 King street |
4218 Holt Benjamin | 91 King street | dwelling-house | 91 King street |
4219 Taylor Walter | 85 King street | dwelling-house | 83 King street |
successive | 85 King street | ||
4220 Riddiough William | 79 King street | dwelling-house | 4 Wood square |
successive | 79 King street | ||
4221 Riley Lawrence | 75 King street | dwelling-house | 12 Regent street |
successive | Hudson square | ||
successive | 75 King street | ||
4222 Gavin Michael | 73 King street | dwelling-house | 23 Hudson square |
successive | 73 King street | ||
4223 Henry Patrick | 67 King street | dwelling-house | 67 King street |
4224 Hirst Devonport | 61 King street | dwelling-house | 109 Gracechurch street |
successive | 61 King street | ||
4225 Ashton George Edward | 59 King street | dwelling-house | 59 King street |
4226 Roper Frederick | 57 King street | dwelling-house | 41 Clayton lane |
successive | 57 King street | ||
4227 Chapman Septimus, junr. | 55 King street | dwelling-house | 12 Regent square |
successive | 55 King street | ||
4228 Newsome Arthur | 51 King street | dwelling-house | 51 King street |
4229 Law James | 49 King street | dwelling-house | 49 King street |
4230 Cheeseman John | 47 King street | dwelling-house | 47 King street |
4231 Phillipson Harry | 45 King street | dwelling-house | 85 King street |
successive | 45 King street | ||
4232 Kitson William | 43 King street | dwelling-house | 43 King street |
4233 Dixon William | 41 King street | dwelling-house | 57 King street |
successive | 41 King street | ||
4234 Bakes Harry | 39 King street | dwelling-house | 39 King street |
4235 Moulson Samuel | 35 King street | dwelling-house | 35 King street |
4236 Marsden Robert | 35 King street | dwelling-house | 35 King street |
4237 Boyle George | 29 King street | dwelling-house | 29 King street |
4238 Boyle John | 27 King street | dwelling-house | 27 King street |
4239 Cleary Patrick | 25 King street | dwelling-house | 25 King street |
4240 Fowles Thomas | 17 King street | dwelling-house | 17 King street |
4241 Mularkey John | 15 King street | dwelling-house | 15 King street |
4242 Hogan John | 13 King street | dwelling-house | 13 King street |
4243 Leadbeater Harry | 11 King street | dwelling-house | 11 King street |
4244 Singleton John William | 7 King street | dwelling-house | 7 King street |
4245 Hudson John William | 5 King street | dwelling-house | 5 King street |
4246 Mitchell Charles Henry | 3 King street | dwelling-house | 3 King street |
KIRKGATE | |||
4247 Beckett William Gervase | 11 Park row, Leeds | tenement | Kirkgate |
4248 Beckett Rupert Evelyn | 11 Park row, Leeds | tenement | Kirkgate |
4249 Faber George Denison | 11 Park row, Leeds | tenement | Kirkgate (joint) |
* 4250 Hopkinson William Henry | 5 Southfield square | tenement | 30A Kirkgate |
* 4251 Roberts Frederick | 66 St. Mary's road | tenement | 48 Kirkgate |
* 4252 Goldie Robert Wilson | 43 Wood view | tenement | 50 Kirkgate |
* 4253 Rhodes Samuel Hodgson | 9 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 54 Kirkgate |
4254 Rhodes Arthur William | Oxford road, Guiseley | tenement | 54 Kirkgate |
4255 Peacock Arthur | South cliffe, Baildon | tenement | 56 Kirkgate |
4256 Pickering George | 88 Little Horton lane | tenement | 58 Kirkgate |
* 4257 Pickering George William | 88 Little Horton lane | tenement | 58 Kirkgate |
4258 Raspin William Ewart | 22 Saltburn place | tenement | 58A Kirkgate |
KIRKGATE MARKET | |||
* 4259 Matthews William Henry | 2 Rose mount | tenement | 2A Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4260 Brook George Herbert | Beechwood, Bolton road | tenement | 2A Kirkgate market (joint) |
4261 Brown William | 25 Springfield place | tenement | 4 Kirkgate market |
* 4262 Rhodes Joseph | 9 Sawrey place | tenement | 30 Kirkgate market |
* 4263 Bates Ashley Walker | 8 Gladstone street | tenement | 42 Kirkgate market |
4264 Rangeley Lewis | Walker lane, Heckmondwike | tenement | 58 Kirkgate market |
* 4265 Rush Reuben | 147 Edderthorpe street | tenement | 66 Kirkgate market |
* 4266 Brown Alfred Hunter | 49 Wakefield road | tenement | 74 Kirkgate market |
* 4267 Smith William | 9 Clarendon place | tenement | 88 Kirkgate market |
4268 Byrom Richard | Park gate, Guiseley | tenement | 94 Kirkgate market |
4269 Brook John | Bingley road, Heaton | tenement | 102 Kirkgate market |
* 4270 Child Isaac Lancaster | 25 Paley terrace | tenement | 124 Kirkgate market |
* 4271 Waddington Richard | 159 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 132 Kirkgate market |
4272 Power Robert | Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 229 Kirkgate market |
* 4273 Waterhouse Charles | 3 Chaucer place | tenement | 227 Kirkgate market |
* 4274 Cooper Geoffrey | 9 Undercliffe lane | tenement | 193 Kirkgate market |
* 4275 Haggas Joseph | 2 Free street | tenement | 183 Kirkgate market |
* 4276 Jameson Richard | 248 High street | tenement | 177 Kirkgate market |
4277 Turner John Henry | High street, Brighouse | tenement | 145 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4278 Wainwright George | Halifax road, Brighouse | tenement | 145 Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4279 Sanderson Cyrus | 327 Barkerend road | tenement | 135 Kirkgate market |
* 4280 Rodgers Isaac | 23 Westminster place | tenement | 133 Kirkgate market |
* 4281 Crowther Thomas | 44 Thryberg street | tenement | 117 Kirkgate market |
* 4282 Preston Alfred | 12 Grantham place | tenement | 115 Kirkgate market (joint) |
* 4283 Preston John | 22 Grantham place | tenement | 115 Kirkgate market (joint) |
4284 Rushforth Fred | 23 Springcliffe | tenement | 77 Kirkgate market |
* 4285 Hudson William | 29 Milford place | tenement | 67 Kirkgate market |
4286 Sutcliffe Francis | Moorfield, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 55 Kirkgate market |
4287 Hill Luther | 70 Beamsley road, Shipley | tenement | 41 Kirkgate market |
* 4288 Wood Joseph | 30 Woodview terrace | tenement | 19 Kirkgate market |
* 4289 Brown Fred | 33 Little Horton lane | tenement | 15 Kirkgate market |
4290 Grange Joseph | 28 Grantham place | tenement | 11 Kirkgate market |
MARKET BUILDINGS (KIRKGATE) | |||
4291 Wilson David | 13 Granville terrace, Frizinghall | tenement | 3 Kirkgate Market buildings |
4292 Klosterman Frank | 73 Sholebroke avenue, Leeds | tenement | 5 Kirkgate Market buildings |
* 4293 Spire Walter | 46 Athol road | tenement | 7 Kirkgate Market buildings |
LUMB LANE | |||
4294 Shepley Preston | 10 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 10 Lumb lane |
4295 Beanland Abraham | 51 Belgrave place | tenement | 14 Lumb lane |
4296 Ward James | 16 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 16 Lumb lane |
4297 Wilmot Thomas | 18 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 18 Lumb lane |
4298 Bradford Charles | 60 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 60 Lumb lane |
4299 Anderson Robert | 62 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 62 Lumb lane |
4300 Phillips John | 50 St. Paul's road | tenement | 66 Lumb lane |
4301 Hirst Walter Thomas | 68 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 68 Lumb lane |
4302 Holmes Isaac | 76 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 76 Lumb lane |
4303 Blagbrough Walter | 84 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 84 Lumb lane |
4304 Fenton William | 88 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 88 Lumb lane |
4305 Langton Frederick | 57 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 42 Fryston place |
successive | 146 Abbey street | ||
successive | 57 Lumb lane | ||
4306 Jackson Charles Henry | 53 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 53 Lumb lane |
4307 Oates Robert | 51 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 51 Lumb lane |
4308 Long Harry | 47 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 47 Lumb lane |
4309 Moore Edward | 45 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 45 Lumb lane |
4310 Crighton Andrew | 37 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 37 Lumb lane |
4311 Naylor Fred | 33 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 33 Lumb lane |
4312 Haigh John | Sunny mount, Cullingworth | tenement | 29A Lumb lane |
4313 James Robert | 29 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 65 Manningham lane |
successive | 29 Lumb lane | ||
* 4314 Sugden Robert | Nab Wood, Shipley | tenement | 27 Lumb lane |
4315 Frood Andrew | Nab lane, Shipley | dwelling-house | 25 Lumb lane |
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
4316 McGrath Charles | 65A Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 65A Manningham lane |
4317 Parker John William | 63 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 63 Manningham lane |
4318 Hartley Charles Vickers | 61 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 61 Manningham lane |
successive | 12 Summerseat place | ||
successive | 61 Manningham lane | ||
4319 Anderton Fred Wainwright | 59 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 41 Manningham lane |
successive | 59 Manningham lane | ||
* 4320 Robinson Henry | 169 Manningham lane | tenement | 53 Manningham lane |
4321 Mountain Robert Alfred | 51 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 51 Manningham lane |
4322 Bain William | 49 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 49 Manningham lane |
4323 Whitaker Leonard | 45 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 45 Manningham lane |
4324 White Henry | 39 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 39 Manningham lane |
4325 Rawson Thomas | 37 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 37 Manningham lane |
4326 Rawson William | 248 Lumb lane | tenement | 37 Manningham lane |
4327 Tidswell Thomas | 35 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 35 Manningham lane |
4328 Rowe William Herbert | 29 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 29 Manningham lane |
4329 Holt Rignald Compton | 27 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 27 Manningham lane |
4330 Cook Edgar | 25 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 15 Hanover square |
successive | 25 Manningham lane | ||
4331 Varley John Adam | 18 Cornwall road | tenement | 23 Manningham lane |
4332 Woolf Walter Lee | 17 Blenheim road | tenement | 21 Manningham lane |
4333 Wright Thomas | 19 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 19 Manningham lane |
4334 Elliott John | 179 Walmer place | tenement | 17 Manningham lane |
4335 Dixon Albert | 11 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 11 Manningham lane |
4336 Bernstein Benjamin | 15 Apsley crescent | tenement | Manningham lane |
* 4337 Bottomley Jonas | 7 White's terrace | tenement | 11 Manningham lane |
4338 Dalton John William | 7 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 7 Manningham lane |
4339 Clegg Thomas | 1 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 1 Manningham lane |
MANOR ROW | |||
4340 Meade Harry | 10 Highfield place | tenement | 35 Manor row |
4341 Paterson Malcolm | West point, Shipley | tenement | 35 Manor row |
4342 Bronner Adolph | 8 Mount royd | tenement | 33 Manor row |
* 4343 Mombert Adolphus | 1 Mornington villas | tenement | 11 Manor row |
4344 Holmes Edward | Wheatley avenue, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 7 Manor row (joint) |
4345 Roberts Clement | 33 Abingdon street | tenement | 7 Manor row (joint) |
4346 Halstead Smith | 48 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 7 Manor row |
4347 Walker John William | 24 Southey place | tenement | 7 Manor row |
4348 Kruger Charles Henry | 92 Little Horton lane | tenement | 7 Manor row |
4349 Kruger Rudolf Alexander | 92 Little Horton lane | tenement | 7 Manor row |
* 4350 Airey Edward | 1 Sherborne road | tenement | 3 Manor row |
4351 Fox Robert Alfred | Lidget house, Beckside road | tenement | 1A Manor row |
4352 Heymann Harry | Inglenook, Menston | tenement | 1A Manor row |
* 4353 Brook James William | 45 Blenheim road | tenement | 1A Manor row |
* 4354 Ackroyd John William | 12 Marlborough road | tenement | 1 Manor row |
MORTON'S YARD | |||
4355 Tomkinson Joseph | 28 Stanmore place | tenement | 6, 7 Morton's yard |
NORTHGATE | |||
* 4356 Pickersgill George | Elmsall street | tenement | 14 Northgate |
* 4357 Gelder George Frederick | 45 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 40 Northgate |
4358 Gelder Frederick | 31 Lumb lane | tenement | 40 Northgate |
4359 Ridsdale George Frederick | 20 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 31 Northgate |
4360 Sedgwick George | 133 Salt street | tenement | 25 Northgate |
4361 Lester Eli | 27 Durham road | tenement | 23 Northgate |
* 4362 Hainsworth Henry | 212 Washington street | tenement | 23 Northgate |
4363 Holmes Samuel | Glenholme, Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 21 Northgate |
* 4364 Thompson Thomas Launcelot | 3 Saltburn place | tenement | 17 Northgate |
* 4365 Wright William Battinson | 1 Saltburn place | tenement | 17 Northgate |
NORTH PARADE | |||
4366 Clay Walter | 16 Woodland Park road, Leeds | tenement | 6 North parade |
4367 Matthews Arthur Alexander | Beechwood grove, Ilkley | tenement | 12 North parade |
4368 Thew Thomas Wilton | 43 Ashwell road, Heaton | tenement | 12 North parade |
* 4369 Hoyle Ezra, junr. | 14 North parade | dwelling-house | 14 North parade |
* 4370 Green Samuel | 20 Saltburn place | tenement | 18 North parade |
4371 Mellor Jeremiah | 26 North parade | dwelling-house | 26 North parade |
4372 Verrall William Harold | 31 Northdale road | tenement | 30 North parade |
4373 Verrall Herbert George | 53 Athol road | tenement | 30 North parade |
4374 Cooper Charles Henry | Netherwood, Frizinghall | tenement | 32 North parade |
* 4375 Binns John William | 44 Toller lane | tenement | 61 North parade |
4376 Brown Sydney | 43 Glenholme road | tenement | 55 North parade |
4377 Appleton Richard James | The Knot, Menston | tenement | 55A North parade |
4378 Henderson Matthew | 4 Belle Vue | tenement | 55A North parade |
4379 Lister Joseph | 24 Cornwall terrace | tenement | 47 North parade |
* 4380 Shaw Francis | 47 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 43 North parade |
* 4381 Shaw Charles Henry | Coniston, Emm lane | tenement | 43 North parade |
* 4382 Shaw James Edward | Rylstone, Emm lane | tenement | 43 North parade |
4383 Parkinson Albert Milligan | 10 Summerseat place | tenement | 37 North parade |
4384 Parkinson George Smith | 18 Claremont | tenement | 37 North parade |
4385 Pettinger Thomas Farrar | 15 Marlborough road | tenement | 37 North parade |
4386 Parkinson Stephen | 37 Pemberton drive | tenement | 37 North parade |
4387 Pratt Thomas | 5 Dudley Hill road | tenement | 33 North parade |
4388 Firth Marmaduke | 3 Athol road | tenement | 33 North parade |
4389 Gilyard Fred | 5 Park mount | tenement | 29 North parade |
4390 Owen Frederick Gerald | 33 Beaumont road | tenement | 25 North parade |
4391 Clarke Francis Edward | 23 North parade | dwelling-house | 23 North parade |
4392 Archer Ernest | 23 Merton road | tenement | 19 North parade |
* 4393 Moore Leonard | 324 Kensington street | tenement | 17 North parade (joint) |
4394 Moore Lewis | Rose Cottage, Henconner, Leeds | tenement | 17 North parade (joint) |
4395 Baines John | 34 Oak lane | tenement | 15 North parade |
4396 Priest Willie | 31 Durham road | tenement | 13 North parade |
NUTTER PLACE | |||
4397 Pitchers Charles William | 9 Boynton terrace | building | 1 Nutter place |
PEEL SQUARE | |||
4398 Frood William | 32 Peel square | dwelling-house | 32 Peel square |
4399 Cutting Frederick William | 36 Peel square | dwelling-house | 36 Peel square |
4400 Lancaster John | 42 Peel square | dwelling-house | 63 Duckworth lane |
successive | 42 Peel square | ||
4401 Brown James | 48 Peel square | dwelling-house | 42 Peel square |
successive | 48 Peel square | ||
4402 McDowall Thomas | 54 Peel square | dwelling-house | 54 Peel square |
4403 Cousen Samuel Edwin | 58 Peel square | dwelling-house | 58 Peel square |
PICCADILLY | |||
* 4404 Wright Harry Sparrow | 191 Leeds road | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
* 4405 Smith Joseph | 27 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 2 Piccadilly (joint) |
* 4406 Hayward Thomas | 10 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 2 Piccadilly (joint) |
* 4407 Tidswell Farnish | 12 Cliffe terrace | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
4408 Tymms Arthur Hugh | 128 Northcliffe terrace, Shipley | tenement | 2 Piccadilly |
* 4409 Brown George | 34 Victor road | tenement | 4 Piccadilly |
4410 Brown Samuel Horatio | 1 North Park terrace | tenement | 4 Piccadilly |
4411 Woodhead John Cliders | 100 Carlisle road | tenement | 6 Piccadilly |
4412 Pattinson Thomas Henry | Baildon Hall fold, Baildon | tenement | 6 Piccadilly |
4413 Hutchinson James Gwynne | Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 6 Piccadilly |
4414 Bilbrough James William | The Yews, North Hill road, Headingley | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4415 Wade Herbert Tetley | Heaton grove | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4416 Tetley William Ernest | 26 Rosse garth, Park drive | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
* 4417 Wade Henry Oswald | 6 Oak avenue | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
* 4418 Scott Charles Edward | 19 Wilmer drive | tenement | 8 Piccadilly |
4419 Westwood Frank | 32 St. Paul's road | tenement | 12 Piccadilly (joint) |
4420 Howe Henry | 2 Rock terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 12 Piccadilly (joint) |
4421 Watson Richard | Thorn garth, Thackley | tenement | 12 Piccadilly |
4422 Page Henry | 8 Shipley Fields road, Shipley | tenement | 14 Piccadilly |
4423 Howard Thomas | next 226 Manningham lane | tenement | 16 Piccadilly |
4424 Maisey Joseph Charles | 12 Harehills avenue, Leeds | tenement | 16 Piccadilly |
* 4425 Dickinson Walter Sigismund | Toller drive | tenement | 16 Piccadilly |
4426 Gates Arthur Charles | 195 Legrams lane | tenement | 16 Piccadilly |
* 4427 Rycroft Joshua | 8 Clifton villas | tenement | 18 Piccadilly |
4428 Ormondroyd Enoch | 20 Fletcher road, Wibsey | tenement | 32 Piccadilly |
4429 Holdsworth John | 38 Shuttleworth lane | tenement | 32 Piccadilly (joint) |
4430 Schofield Henry | 2A Houghshaw road, Halifax | tenement | 36 Piccadilly |
4431 Williamson John Burley | 15 Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 38 Piccadilly |
4432 Steinthal William Paul | 65 St. Mary's terrace | tenement | 41 Piccadilly |
* 4433 Gosling Bernhard Hermann | 10 Walmer villas | tenement | 31 Piccadilly |
4434 Hannam Robert James | Salroyd, Low Moor | tenement | 23 Piccadilly |
* 4435 Seal William Henry | 28 Park grove | tenement | 23 Piccadilly |
4436 Shalders Frank Albert | Hydro, Wells road, Ilkley | tenement | 13 Piccadilly (joint) |
4437 Somers James | 6 Westfield crescent | tenement | 17 Piccadilly |
successive | 11 Piccadilly | ||
4438 Clark John Henry | 86 Bingley road, Shipley | tenement | 17 Piccadilly |
successive | 11 Piccadilly | ||
* 4439 Jeffery John Rust | 20 North Park road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
4440 Jessop George William | Cliff cottage, Rawdon | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
4441 Jeffery Cuthbert John | 20 North Park road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
4442 Jeffery Ernest Charles | 20 North Park road | tenement | 5 Piccadilly (joint) |
4443 Wood Frederick | 651 Leeds road | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
successive | 1 Piccadilly | ||
QUEEN STREET | |||
4444 House Richard | 4 Queen street | dwelling-house | 4 Queen street |
4445 Hall William | 8 Queen street | dwelling-house | 8 Queen street |
4446 Coates James | 10 Queen street | dwelling-house | 10 Queen street |
4447 Winder John | 20 Queen street | dwelling-house | 26 Queen street |
successive | 20 Queen street | ||
4448 May James | 24 Queen street | dwelling-house | 24 Queen street |
4449 Farrell Patrick | 42 Queen street | dwelling-house | 42 Queen street |
4450 Lund Jonas | 48 Queen street | dwelling-house | 36 Queen street |
successive | 48 Queen street | ||
4451 Ingleson Thomas | 52 Queen street | dwelling-house | 52 Queen street |
4452 Brook George | 54 Queen street | dwelling-house | 54 Queen street |
4453 Flannigan Albert | 60 Queen street | dwelling-house | 60 Queen street |
4454 Mullen Hugh | 64 Queen street | dwelling-house | 64 Queen street |
4455 Wright Thomas | 74 Queen street | dwelling-house | 159 Osborne street |
successive | 74 Queen street | ||
4456 Duncan Thomas | 76 Queen street | dwelling-house | 76 Queen street |
4457 Illingworth Thomas | 80 Queen street | dwelling-house | 80 Queen street |
4458 Hunter John | 43 Queen street | dwelling-house | 43 Queen street |
4459 Brook William | 37 Queen street | dwelling-house | 37 Queen street |
4460 Hardy Henry | 39 Queen street | dwelling-house | 12 Back Spring row |
successive | 39 Queen street | ||
4461 Roper John William | 33 Queen street | dwelling-house | 39 Queen street |
successive | 33 Queen street | ||
4462 Grogan Francis William | 27 Queen street | dwelling-house | 27 Queen street |
4463 Brear Joseph | 23 Queen street | dwelling-house | 23 Queen street |
4464 Costello Thomas | 17 Queen street | dwelling-house | 17 Queen street |
4465 Gorman Lawrence | 15 Queen street | dwelling-house | 15 Queen street |
4466 Holt Robert | 9 Queen street | dwelling-house | 9 Queen street |
4467 Jennings Whitaker | 7 Queen street | dwelling-house | 2 Abbey street |
successive | 7 Queen street | ||
RAWSON PLACE | |||
* 4468 Gill John | Nesfield street | tenement | 8 Rawson place |
4469 Smith Henry | 10 Rawson place | dwelling-house | 10 Rawson place |
4470 Allen Alfred William | 14 Rawson place | dwelling-house | 14 Rawson place |
4471 Cleave James Henry | 11 Norwood avenue | tenement | 18 Rawson place (joint) |
4472 Heppleston Charles | 226 Manningham lane | tenement | 20 Rawson place |
4473 Laverack John | 107 Grange road | tenement | over 31 Rawson place |
4474 Mellor Jesse | 29 Rawson place | dwelling-house | 29 Rawson place |
* 4475 Smith John William | 22 Cornwall terrace | tenement | 25 Rawson place |
* 4476 Atkinson Isaac | Stone stile, Calverley | tenement | 23 Rawson place |
4477 Brayshaw Jonathan | 10 Garibaldi street | tenement | 21 Rawson place |
* 4478 Grant Samuel Henry Greaves | 28 Duckworth lane | tenement | 19 Rawson place |
* 4479 Feather William Henry | 16 Grantham road | tenement | 17 Rawson place |
* 4480 Leaf Arthur | 2 Ambler street | tenement | 11 Rawson place |
* 4481 Crabtree Rhodes | 12 Leylands lane | tenement | 5 Rawson place |
RAWSON PLACE MARKET | |||
* 4482 Hanson John William | 17 Haigh row | tenement | 21 Rawson Place market |
* 4483 Hutchinson John | 4 Gladstone street | tenement | 24 Rawson Place market |
* 4484 Taylor William | 179 Hollings road | tenement | 26 Rawson Place market |
4485 Shackleton Harry | 63 West Park road | tenement | 27 Rawson Place market |
* 4486 Heselton John James | 8 Cornwall road | tenement | 28 Rawson Place market |
* 4487 Shann Robert Henry | 63 Weston street | tenement | 29 Rawson Place market |
* 4488 Peat Thomas | 46 Nearcliffe road | tenement | next 29 Rawson Place market |
* 4489 Jackman Joseph | 50 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 30 Rawson Place market |
* 4490 McClelland John Sugden | 141 Beamsley street | tenement | 32 Rawson Place market |
4491 Duckworth Samuel Ellis | Woodhall cottage, Stanningley | tenement | 33 Rawson Place market |
* 4492 Sharman Alfred | 48 Aberdeen place | tenement | 34 Rawson Place market |
4493 Fowler Ernest | 2 Garibaldi street | tenement | 35 Rawson Place market |
4494 Midgley Frederick | 56 Fieldhouse street | tenement | 36 Rawson Place market |
4495 Mortimer John | 58 Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 46 Rawson Place market |
4496 Buckley Herbert | 5 Moorwell terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 47 Rawson Place market |
4497 Margerison Jonas William | Woodhall hills, Calverley | tenement | 49 Rawson Place market |
* 4498 Tetley John | 208 Allerton road | tenement | 50 Rawson Place market |
* 4499 Lupton Christopher | 63 Tennyson place | tenement | 51 Rawson Place market |
4500 Jowett Richard | Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 51 & 52 Rawson Place market |
4501 Walker James Arthur | 460 Leeds road | tenement | 53 & 54 Rawson Place market |
* 4502 Bushby James | 7 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 56 Rawson Place market |
* 4503 Feather Thomas | 17 Dartmouth terrace | tenement | 58 Rawson Place market |
4504 Eichel Rudolf | Eldwick, Bingley | tenement | 58 Rawson Place market |
4505 Priestley Joseph Lodge | Haselden drive, Heaton | tenement | 59 Rawson Place market |
4506 Jackson William Edward | Southfield lane | tenement | 60 Rawson Place market |
* 4507 Northrop Herbert | 27 Warrenton place | tenement | 61 Rawson Place market |
* 4508 Burn Frank | 9 Portsmouth avenue | tenement | 63 Rawson Place market |
* 4509 Fletcher William | 111 Thornbury drive | tenement | 64 Rawson Place market (joint) |
* 4510 Fletcher Joseph | 28 Pemberton drive | tenement | 64 Rawson Place market (joint) |
* 4511 Fletcher Richard | 180 Lister avenue | tenement | 64 Rawson Place market (joint) |
* 4512 Sagar Tom | 38 Waile street | tenement | 68 Rawson Place market |
4513 Broadley Ernest | 49 Mount street, Eccleshill | tenement | 71 Rawson Place market |
* 4514 Northrop Wright | 76 St. Margaret's road | tenement | 72 Rawson Place market |
* 4515 Knight Horace Clifton | 18 Ivy lane, Allerton | tenement | 73 Rawson Place market |
* 4516 Simpson Thomas | North parade, Allerton | tenement | 74 Rawson Place market |
4517 Wilson Thomas | Fairlady Farm, Micklethwaite | tenement | 77 Rawson Place market |
* 4518 Swithenbank John William | 193 Tennyson place | tenement | 79 Rawson Place market |
successive | 50 Rawson Place market | ||
RAWSON ROAD | |||
4519 Dunwell John Edwin | 14 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 14 Rawson road |
* 4520 Newell Joseph | 68 Washington street | tenement | 41 Rawson road |
* 4521 Ogle William | 66 Whetley hill | tenement | 39 Rawson road |
4522 Oddy Edward | 831 Barkerend road | tenement | 37 Rawson road |
* 4523 Head Joseph | 49 Fairbank road | tenement | 35 Rawson road |
4524 Sharp Albert Edward | 129 Lumb lane | tenement | 25 Rawson road (joint) |
4525 Hillam Albert | 48 Victoria street | tenement | 25 Rawson road (joint) |
* 4526 Knowles William | 15 Grantham terrace | tenement | 23 Rawson road (joint) |
4527 Knowles John Edward Wilcock | 15 Grantham terrace | tenement | 23 Rawson road (joint) |
4528 Bowden Robert | 19 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 19 Rawson road |
4529 Leach Alfred | 7 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 62 Westgate |
successive | 7 Rawson road | ||
RAWSON SQUARE | |||
* 4530 Milnes Herbert Eli | Carlrayne, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Rawson square (joint) |
4531 Sunderland David | 17 Grandage terrace | tenement | 10 Rawson square (joint) |
4532 Rosemont Joseph | 213 Crossley hall | tenement | 13 Rawson square |
ROBERT'S PLACE | |||
4533 Wainwright Fred | 8 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 8 Robert's place |
4534 Boocock Edwin Smith | 12 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 12 Robert's place |
4535 Dale Frederick William | 16 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 4 Simes street |
successive | 16 Robert's place | ||
4536 Hill Fred | 22 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 22 Robert's place |
4537 Suddards Sydney | 35 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 35 Robert's place |
4538 Cleavin George Henry | 15 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 15 Robert's place |
4539 Burton Richard | 13 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 64 Ripon street |
successive | 13 Robert's place | ||
4540 Bairstow John | 11 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 75 Victor street |
successive | 11 Robert's place | ||
4541 Wright Charles | 7 Robert's place | dwelling-house | 7 Robert's place |
ROYAL ARCADE | |||
4542 Carter John | 4 Royal arcade | tenement | 4 Royal arcade |
4543 Seed Frederick | 6A Royal arcade | dwelling-house | 6A Royal arcade |
4544 Grainger Frederick | 147 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | 8 Royal arcade |
* 4545 Metcalfe James | 134 Keighley road | tenement | over 8 Royal arcade |
4546 Foster Herbert Anderton | Littlemoor, Queensbury | tenement | 18 Royal arcade |
4547 Casse Charles John | 3 Royal arcade | tenement | 3 Royal arcade (joint) |
4548 Casse Harry Herbert | 3 Royal arcade | tenement | 3 Royal arcade (joint) |
SEDGWICK COURT | |||
4549 Dempsey John | 4 Sedgwick court | dwelling-house | 51 Waile street |
successive | 135 Gracechurch street | ||
successive | 4 Sedgwick court | ||
4550 Middleton Robert | 3 Sedgwick court | dwelling-house | 226 Thornton road |
successive | 3 Sedgwick court | ||
SEDGWICK STREET | |||
4551 Walsh Edgar | 6 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 6 Sedgwick street |
4552 Horner John Charles | 12 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 12 Sedgwick street |
4553 Robinson George Edward | 18 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 18 Sedgwick street |
4554 Dewhirst Joshua | 22 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 22 Sedgwick street |
4555 Greenwood James | 24 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 34 Sedgwick street |
successive | 24 Sedgwick street | ||
4556 Cottam William | 28 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 32 Sedgwick street |
successive | 28 Sedgwick street | ||
4557 Watmough Benjamin | 30 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 30 Sedgwick street |
4558 Holdsworth William | 34 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 3 Sedgwick court |
successive | 34 Sedgwick street | ||
4559 Cranston William | 36 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 36 Sedgwick street |
4560 Denton George | 38 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 38 Sedgwick street |
4561 Butler George | 40 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 40 Sedgwick street |
4562 Murgatroyd Tom Sugden | 52 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 52 Sedgwick street |
4563 Hutton Mark | 54 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 54 Sedgwick street |
4564 Nolan Matthew | 58 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 58 Sedgwick street |
4565 Green Harry | 60 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 60 Sedgwick street |
4566 Roper William | 62 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 62 Sedgwick street |
4567 Fuller George | 66 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 66 Sedgwick street |
4568 Wray Walter | 70 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 44 Sedgwick street |
successive | 70 Sedgwick street | ||
4569 Shields James William | 72 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 72 Sedgwick street |
4570 White Henry | 76 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 149 Ingleby street |
successive | 76 Sedgwick street | ||
4571 Thomas Enoch | Cleaseby road, Menston | tenement | 82 Sedgwick street (joint) |
4572 Thomas Walter | Cleaseby road, Menston | tenement | 82 Sedgwick street (joint) |
4573 Porter John | 21 Newport terrace | tenement | 85 Sedgwick street (joint) |
* 4574 Waddington Edward Robert | 297 Kensington street | tenement | 77 Sedgwick street |
4575 Williams Josiah Whalley | 182 Picton street | tenement | 27 Sedgwick street |
4576 Moore Thomas Uttley | 299 Kensington street | tenement | next 27 Sedgwick street |
4577 Smith Edwin | 25 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 25 Sedgwick street |
4578 Hirst Fred | 17 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 17 Sedgwick street |
4579 Simpson William | 15 Sedgwick street | dwelling-house | 15 Sedgwick street |
4580 Jackson Robert | 25 Upper Seymour street | tenement | Sedgwick street |
SIMES STREET | |||
4581 Fox Edwin | 2 Simes street | dwelling-house | 2 Simes street |
4582 Moore Tom | 4 Simes street | dwelling-house | 113 Toller lane |
successive | 4 Simes street | ||
4583 Drake James Beecroft | 6 Simes street | dwelling-house | 6 Simes street |
4584 Wilkinson Joseph | 8 Simes street | dwelling-house | 8 Simes street |
4585 Wilkinson Thomas | 10 Simes street | dwelling-house | 10 Simes street |
4586 Robinson Fred | 12A Simes street | dwelling-house | 12A Simes street |
4587 Riley Wright | 12 Simes street | dwelling-house | 12 Simes street |
* 4588 Spinks Frederic | 65 Athol road | tenement | 18 Simes street |
4589 Bradley Charles | 30 Ferrand road, Shipley | tenement | 24 Simes street |
4590 Lancaster James | 37 Simes street | dwelling-house | 3 Houghton place |
successive | 37 Simes street | ||
4591 Gornall William | 19 Simes street | dwelling-house | 19 Simes street |
4592 Lumb Robert | 19A Simes street | dwelling-house | 19A Simes street |
4593 Vokes Richard | 17 Simes street | dwelling-house | 39 Victoria street |
successive | 17 Simes street | ||
4594 Patchett George | 13 Simes street | dwelling-house | 55 Infirmary street |
successive | 13 Simes street | ||
SUMMER STREET | |||
4595 Smith Robert | 2 Summer street | dwelling-house | 2 Summer street |
4596 Macdonald Thomas | 4 Summer street | dwelling-house | 4 Summer street |
4597 Hague Vinson | 18 Summer street | dwelling-house | 31 Isaac street |
successive | 46 Thornton street | ||
successive | 18 Summer street | ||
4598 Tracer John | 22 Summer street | dwelling-house | 22 Summer street |
4599 Capstick John | 26 Summer street | dwelling-house | 26 Summer street |
4600 Higgins Charles | 28 Summer street | dwelling-house | 28 Summer street |
4601 Watson Albert | 30 Summer street | dwelling-house | 30 Summer street |
4602 Grindle William | 34 Summer street | dwelling-house | 34 Summer street |
4603 Day Edward | 40 Summer street | dwelling-house | 40 Summer street |
4604 Hodgson Benjamin | 6 Kirkham road | tenement | 11, 13 Summer street |
TYSON STREET | |||
4605 Wight Thomas | 16 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 16 Tyson street |
4606 Sharp Alfred | 26 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 106 Carrington street |
successive | 26 Tyson street | ||
4607 Ward Edward | 23 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 23 Tyson street |
4608 Sunderland James | 21 Tyson street | dwelling-house | 21 Tyson street |
VICTORIA STREET | |||
4609 Atkinson Thomas | 8 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 8 Victoria street |
4610 Dodsworth John | 12 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 9 Victoria street |
successive | 12 Victoria street | ||
4611 Lincoln Walter Edward | 14 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 14 Victoria street |
4612 Lister Robert Frank | 16 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 16 Victoria street |
4613 Bucker John | 20 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 20 Victoria street |
4614 Cooke Harry | 24 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 24 Victoria street |
4615 Stocks Henry Warham | 26 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 26 Victoria street |
4616 Moore Edwin | 32 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 32 Victoria street |
4617 Payne David | 34 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 18 Hanover square |
successive | 34 Victoria street | ||
4618 Wells James | 38 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 38 Victoria street |
4619 Sellers Thomas | 40 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 7 Cornwall place |
successive | 40 Victoria street | ||
4620 Holmes James | 42 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 42 Victoria street |
4621 Holmes Harry | 46 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 46 Victoria street |
4622 Stout William James Alpha | 56 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 56 Victoria street |
4623 Kinder Charles | 62 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 62 Victoria street |
4624 Hey James Henry | 68 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 68 Victoria street |
4625 Wheeler George William | 70 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 70 Victoria street |
4626 Helliwell John Edward | 74 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 74 Victoria street |
4627 Wilkinson Herbert | 76 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 76 Victoria street |
4628 Summerscales Fred | 79 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 79 Victoria street |
4629 Shepherd William | 75 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 75 Victoria street |
4630 Simpson John | 73 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 73 Victoria street |
4631 Bell George | 71 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 71 Victoria street |
4632 Kirkbride John | 67 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 55 Victoria street |
successive | 67 Victoria street | ||
4633 Gray John Robb | 65 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 65 Victoria street |
4634 Hey John Thomas | 63 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 63 Victoria street |
4635 Berry Thomas | 61 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 61 Victoria street |
4636 Collinson Charles | 57 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 57 Victoria street |
4637 Dickenson Thomas Enoch | 53 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 53 Victoria street |
4638 Berry Robinson | 51 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 51 Victoria street |
4639 Barker John William | 49 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 49 Victoria street |
4640 Murray Patrick Joseph | 45 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 45 Victoria street |
4641 Appleton Albert | 35 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 32 Infirmary street |
successive | 41 Victoria street | ||
successive | 35 Victoria street | ||
4642 Sidney George | 23 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 23 Victoria street |
4643 Bish Thomas | 19 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 19 Victoria street |
4644 Barber Charles | 17 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 17 Victoria street |
4645 Pawson Henry | 13 Victoria street | dwelling-house | 13 Victoria street |
WESTGATE | |||
* 4646 Garnett John | 40 St. Paul's road | tenement | Westgate |
4647 Dawson George Frederick | 4 Woodville terrace | tenement | over 6 Westgate |
* 4648 Dawson William | 4 Woodville terrace | tenement | over 6 Westgate |
* 4649 Parry Thomas | 9 Southbrook terrace | tenement | 10 Westgate |
* 4650 Lingard Asa | 19 Park drive | tenement | Westgate |
4651 McDonough Patrick Frederick | 220 City road | dwelling-house | 20 Westgate |
4652 Gledhill Arthur Taylor | Menston | tenement | 24 Westgate |
4653 Larking Harry | 6 Saltburn place | tenement | 28 Westgate |
4654 Tattersall George Bolland | 77 Horton Grange road | tenement | 30 Westgate |
4655 Atkinson George Henry | Jesmond avenue | tenement | 36 Westgate |
4656 Schorfield Samuel Richardson | Rye hill, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 40 Westgate |
* 4657 Owthwaite Robert | 10 Mornington villas | tenement | 46 Westgate (joint) |
* 4658 Dixon Samuel Blakey | Wellcroft, Randall place | tenement | 46 Westgate (joint) |
4659 Hey John Walker | 23 Rhodes street, Halifax | tenement | 54 Westgate |
4660 Smithson Tom | 56 Westgate | tenement | 56 Westgate |
* 4661 Kershaw James | 124 High street | tenement | 58 Westgate |
4662 Hudson Harry | 70 Westgate | dwelling-house | 70 Westgate |
4663 Sykes William Taylor | 45 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 74 Westgate |
4664 Hartley Jacob | 76A Westgate | dwelling-house | 76A Westgate |
4665 Sissling Arthur Claude | 79 Beckside road | dwelling-house | 82 Westgate |
4666 Williams James Hammond | 86 Westgate | dwelling-house | 3 Rawson road |
successive | 86 Westgate | ||
4667 Thompson William Rose | 100 Westgate | dwelling-house | 100 Westgate |
4668 Johnson George | 4 Oak bank, Gazeby lane, Shipley | tenement | 106 Westgate |
4669 Calvert William Henry | 5 Grandage terrace | tenement | 112 Westgate |
4670 Bellwood Clarence Harold | 112B Westgate | dwelling-house | 112B Westgate |
4671 Airey John | 112A Westgate | tenement | 112A Westgate |
4672 Sugden Samuel | 13 Robert's place | tenement | next 112 Westgate |
4673 Robertshaw Pollard | 9 Northside terrace | tenement | 122 Westgate |
* 4674 Holdsworth Joseph | 17 Otley road | tenement | near 122 Westgate |
* 4675 Underwood Walter | 210 Lilycroft road | tenement | 126 Westgate |
4676 Mitchell Jesse | 9 Infirmary street | tenement | 128 Westgate |
4677 Dutton Douglas John | 132 Westgate | dwelling-house | 132 Westgate |
4678 Mattock John Birbeck | 19 Lister street, Ilkley | tenement | 134 Westgate |
4679 Tennant Fred | 11 Bridgwater road | tenement | 136 Westgate |
4680 Ellison Albert Ernest | 8 Saltburn place | tenement | 140 Westgate (joint) |
* 4681 Greenwood Moses | 44 Springcliffe street | tenement | 142 Westgate |
* 4682 Bywater Joshua | 91 Maudsley street | tenement | 148 Westgate |
4683 Akam Walter | 12 Grosvenor terrace | tenement | 150 Westgate (joint) |
* 4684 Akam William Denby | 16 Southfield square | tenement | 150 Westgate (joint) |
4685 Pickles William Anderson | 152 Westgate | dwelling-house | 152 Westgate |
4686 Nuttall Richardson | 154 Westgate | dwelling-house | 154 Westgate |
4687 Dobson Harry | 82 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 162 Westgate |
* 4688 Audsley Benjamin | 822 Leeds road | tenement | 164 Westgate |
successive | 168 Westgate | ||
* 4689 Shaw Joseph Thomas | 55 Athol road | tenement | 166 Westgate (joint) |
* 4690 Shaw William Edward | 51 Southfield square | tenement | 166 Westgate (joint) |
4691 Tingle Shaw Smith | 170 Westgate | dwelling-house | 170 Westgate |
4692 Woodhead Harry | 1 Farcliffe terrace | tenement | 172 Westgate |
4693 Booth John Benjamin | 202 Westgate | dwelling-house | 202 Westgate |
4694 Faull Arthur | 206 Westgate | dwelling-house | 206 Westgate |
WHITE ABBEY ROAD | |||
4695 Brown Alfred | 2 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 527 Bolton road |
successive | 2 White Abbey road | ||
4696 Kershaw Ralph | 10 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 10 White Abbey road |
4697 Conway Patrick Joseph | 20 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 20 White Abbey road |
4698 Ballard Herbert | 22 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 22 White Abbey road |
4699 Greenwood James | 22 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 22 White Abbey road |
4700 Gordon William | 22 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 22 White Abbey road |
4701 Hullah William | 24 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 24 White Abbey road |
* 4702 Briggs Tom | 126 Mill lane | tenement | 30 White Abbey road |
* 4703 Noble Charles | 1 Lincoln road | tenement | 42 White Abbey road |
4704 Buttery John Henry | 134 Great Horton road | tenement | 52 White Abbey road |
4705 Horne Alfred | 58 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 58 White Abbey road |
4706 Hartley Samuel | 70 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 70 White Abbey road |
4707 Gledhill Richard | 72 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 72 White Abbey road |
4708 Roome John | 16 Little lane | tenement | 74 White Abbey road |
* 4709 Mann Alfred | 778 Manchester road | tenement | 80 White Abbey road |
* 4710 Parker Albert | 84 White Abbey road | tenement | 84 White Abbey road |
WOODHOUSE BUILDINGS | |||
4711 Dwyer William | 8 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 21 Hudson square |
successive | 8 Woodhouse buildings | ||
4712 Lee Luke | 6 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 6 Woodhouse buildings |
4713 Gorman Michael | 3 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 3 Woodhouse buildings |
4714 Rhodes William | 2 Woodhouse buildings | dwelling-house | 3 Hayworth street |
successive | 2 Woodhouse buildings | ||
BALDWIN LANE | |||
4715 Telford Thomas | Baldwin lane | dwelling-house | Baldwin lane |
CHAPEL COURT | |||
4716 Mann George | 4 Chapel court | dwelling-house | 4 Chapel court |
CHEAPSIDE | |||
4717 Firth Thomas | 13 Cheapside | dwelling-house | 13 Cheapside |
DARLEY STREET | |||
4718 Scoby Arthur Brookes | 18A Darley street | dwelling-house | 18A Darley street |
4719 Jagger Henry | 45A Darley street | dwelling-house | 45A Darley street |
DREWTON STREET | |||
4720 Riley Patrick | 22 Drewton street | dwelling-house | 22 Drewton street |
FOUNTAIN STREET | |||
4721 Kendall Fairbank | 9 Fountain street | dwelling-house | 9 Fountain street |
GODWIN STREET | |||
4722 Straw Arthur John | 129 Godwin street | dwelling-house | 129 Godwin street |
HALLFIELD ROAD | |||
4723 Morrish James | 40A Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 40A Hallfield road |
4724 Thompson William | 25 Hallfield road | dwelling-house | 25 Hallfield road |
KIRKGATE | |||
4725 Dawson Frederick | 34 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 34 Kirkgate |
4726 Ingham Samuel | Kirkgate | dwelling-house | Kirkgate |
LUMB LANE | |||
4727 Winfield Joe | 84 Lumb lane | dwelling-house | 84 Lumb lane |
MANOR ROW | |||
4728 Blackburn Thomas | 37 Manor row | dwelling-house | 37 Manor row |
4729 Barwick Thomas Walter Prince | 35 Manor row | dwelling-house | 35 Manor row |
4730 Maden George Henry | 33 Manor row | dwelling-house | 33 Manor row |
4731 Rapley Isaac | 31 Manor row | dwelling-house | 31 Manor row |
4732 Kidd Walter | 29 Manor row | dwelling-house | 29 Manor row |
4733 Brown Richard | County court, Manor row | dwelling-house | Manor row |
NORTH PARADE | |||
4734 Edmonds Thomas | North parade | dwelling-house | North parade |
PICCADILLY | |||
4735 Hesp Henry | 12 Piccadilly | dwelling-house | 12 Piccadilly |
RAWSON ROAD | |||
4736 Barrett Charles Watson | 4 Rawson road | dwelling-house | 4 Rawson road |
RAWSON SQUARE | |||
4737 Overend Randolph | Masonic hall, Rawson square | dwelling-house | 9 Rawson square |
ROYAL ARCADE | |||
4738 Sampson Richard Tonkin | 11A Royal arcade | dwelling-house | 11A Royal arcade (service) |
WESTGATE | |||
4739 Haigh Henry | 42 Westgate | dwelling-house | 42 Westgate |
4740 Nixon Frank | 60 Westgate | dwelling-house | 60 Westgate |
4741 Stoddart Swaine | 88 Westgate | dwelling-house | 88 Westgate |
4742 Dunningham William | Bradford Infirmary | dwelling-house | 200 Westgate |
WHITE ABBEY ROAD | |||
4743 Roome Frank | 74 White Abbey road | dwelling-house | 74 White Abbey road |