Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
BATEMAN STREET | |||
9813 Law James | 2 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 2 Bateman street |
9814 Parker Josephus | 4 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 4 Bateman street |
9815 Appleyard John | 6 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 6 Bateman street |
* 9816 Rhodes James Cyril | 27A Rawson place | tenement | 10 Bateman street |
9817 Miller Fred | 12 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 12 Bateman street |
9818 Allen William | 18 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 18 Bateman street |
9819 Kettlewell Herbert | 26 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 26 Bateman street |
9820 Muff John | 30 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 30 Bateman street |
9821 Clayton George Arthur | 32 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 88 Hollings road |
successive | 32 Bateman street | ||
9822 Turton William | 34 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 34 Bateman street |
9823 Girdham Robert | 38 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 38 Bateman street |
9824 Clayton James Edward | 40 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 22 Chatham street |
successive | 40 Bateman street | ||
9825 Hall John | 42 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 42 Bateman street |
9826 Muff Tom | 44 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 44 Bateman street |
9827 Deighton William | 48 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 48 Bateman street |
9828 Doey George William | 25 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 25 Bateman street |
9829 Mitchell Major | 23 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 23 Bateman street |
9830 Menzies David Lister | 21 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 28 Mexborough road |
successive | 21 Bateman street | ||
9831 Williams William Edward | 19 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 19 Bateman street |
9832 Feather Fred | 17 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 17 Bateman street |
9833 Illingworth Fred | 15 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 15 Bateman street |
9834 Bailey William Andrew | 13 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 13 Bateman street |
9835 Wallace Frank | 7 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 7 Bateman street |
9836 Postlethwaite James | 5 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 5 Bateman street |
9837 Bailey John | 3 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 3 Bateman street |
9838 Moorhouse Joseph | 1 Bateman street | dwelling-house | 1 Bateman street |
BURLINGTON TERRACE | |||
9839 Anderton James Walker | 51 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 51 Burlington terrace |
9840 Crowther John Alfred | 47 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 47 Burlington terrace |
9841 Phillips George Edward | 45 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 30 Cliffe terrace |
successive | 45 Burlington terrace | ||
9842 Ramshaw William Christopher | 43 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 43 Burlington terrace |
9843 Gaunt Joseph Harrison | 29 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 29 Burlington terrace |
9844 Scott James | 27 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 27 Burlington terrace |
9845 Hutchinson Thomas | 19 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 19 Burlington terrace |
9846 Garton Samuel | 17 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 17 Burlington terrace |
9847 Ambler John | 13 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 13 Burlington terrace |
9848 Craven Thomas | 3 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Burlington terrace |
9849 Crask John | 1 Burlington terrace | dwelling-house | 48 Thurnscoe road |
successive | 1 Burlington terrace | ||
CANAL ROAD | |||
* 9850 Clough Robert, junr. | 14 Heaton grove | tenement | Canal road (joint) |
9851 Holmes William | Canal road | dwelling-house | Canal road |
CARR SYKE | |||
CLIFFE TERRACE | |||
9852 Tidswell Farnish | 12 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 12 Cliffe terrace |
9853 Slaney Edward Arthur | 14 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 14 Cliffe terrace |
9854 Russell Henry Thomas | 18 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Cliffe terrace |
9855 Haxby William | 20 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 20 Cliffe terrace |
9856 Scott William | 22 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 22 Cliffe terrace |
9857 Longfield Joseph Walley | 26 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 26 Cliffe terrace |
9858 Bowling George | 17 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 17 Cliffe terrace |
9859 Pennington Samuel | 15 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 15 Cliffe terrace |
9860 Stocks Miles | 13 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 13 Cliffe terrace |
9861 Dixon James Harrison | 11 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Cliffe terrace |
9862 Brewer James William | 3 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Cliffe terrace |
9863 Willey Joseph | 1 Cliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Cliffe terrace |
CLIFTON STREET | |||
9864 Mills Robert | 2 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 151 Sandford road |
successive | 2 Clifton street | ||
9865 Garner Thomas | 25 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 1 East Squire lane |
successive | 25 Clifton street | ||
9866 Stow Walter | 23 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 23 Clifton street |
9867 Gray Albert Edmund | 21 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 21 Clifton street |
9868 Webster Frederick | 19 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 19 Clifton street |
9869 Jowett Albert | 15 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 15 Clifton street |
9870 Horsfall John Thomas | 13 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 46 Cordingley street |
successive | 13 Clifton street | ||
9871 Walker James | 11 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 11 Clifton street |
9872 Robertson Henry Wright | 9 Clifton street | dwelling-house | 9 Clifton street |
CLIFTON VILLAS | |||
9873 Lassen Albert William | 2 Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 2 Clifton villas |
9874 Shaw James Cooper | 4 Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 4 Clifton villas |
9875 Liebert Martin | 8 Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 22 Marlborough road |
successive | 8 Clifton villas | ||
9876 Priestley William Edwin Briggs, J.P., M.P. | Rose mount | dwelling-house | 9 Clifton villas |
9877 Brennan John Henry | Rosemount villa | dwelling-house | Clifton villas |
9878 Reixach Jose | 5 Clifton villas | dwelling-house | 5 Clifton villas |
CORNWALL PLACE | |||
9879 Kemp Henry | 2 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 2 Cornwall place |
9880 Nicholson Frederick Whitworth | 4 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 4 Cornwall place |
9881 Barker Fred | 6 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 6 Cornwall place |
9882 Fairburn James | 8 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 8 Cornwall place |
9883 Bishop Henry | 10 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 10 Cornwall place |
9884 Rothkopf Fritz Herman | 12 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 12 Cornwall place |
9885 Vaughan James | 14 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 14 Cornwall place |
9886 Spafforth Thomas | 18 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 18 Cornwall place |
9887 Fieldhouse Albert | 20 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 20 Cornwall place |
9888 Williams John George | 21 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 8 Spring place |
successive | 21 Cornwall place | ||
9889 Wood Edwin | 15 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 9 Grosvenor road |
successive | 15 Cornwall place | ||
9890 Legge Emanuel | 13 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 13 Cornwall place |
9891 Harrison Henry | 11 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 11 Cornwall place |
9892 Roberts Edward Wallis | 5 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 5 Cornwall place |
* 9893 Cowgill Brian Bollans Hird | 1 Cornwall place | dwelling-house | 1 Cornwall place |
CORNWALL ROAD | |||
* 9894 Shee Patrick | 6 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 6 Cornwall road |
9895 Heselton John James | 8 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 8 Cornwall road |
9896 Dawson William | 10 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 10 Cornwall road |
9897 Bennett Henry Farmer | 12 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 12 Cornwall road |
9898 Foster Joseph | 14 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 14 Cornwall road |
9899 Richardson James | 16 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 16 Cornwall road |
9900 Sugden Thompson | 20 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 20 Cornwall road |
9901 Hobson Joseph | 24 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 24 Cornwall road |
9902 Smith Thomas Sigston | 28 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 28 Cornwall road |
9903 Bolland John William | 30 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 30 Cornwall road |
9904 Stow George | 32 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 101 Lumb lane |
successive | 32 Cornwall road | ||
9905 Alcock Frank | 38 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 38 Cornwall road |
9906 Mark Charles Edward | 40 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 30 Cornwall terrace |
successive | 40 Cornwall road | ||
9907 Balding John William | 42 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 42 Cornwall road |
9908 Baldwin Landor | 44 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 100 Midland road |
successive | 44 Cornwall road | ||
9909 Eastwood James | 46 Cornwall road | dwelling-house | 46 Cornwall road |
CORNWALL TERRACE | |||
9910 Raine Samuel | 2 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 2 Cornwall terrace |
9911 Bigland Robert | 6 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 6 Cornwall terrace |
9912 Tinker George | 8 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Cornwall terrace |
9913 Clough William | 10 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Cornwall terrace |
* 9914 Netherwood Joseph Thomas | 12 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 12 Cornwall terrace |
9915 Wake John Henry | 18 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Cornwall terrace |
* 9916 Kelsey William Henry | 20 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 20 Cornwall terrace |
9917 Smith John William | 22 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 22 Cornwall terrace |
* 9918 Lister Joseph | 24 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 24 Cornwall terrace |
9919 Tordoff William | 26 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 26 Cornwall terrace |
9920 Cockcroft James | 28 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 28 Cornwall terrace |
9921 Greenwood Arthur | 30 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 24 Springwood terrace |
successive | 30 Cornwall terrace | ||
9922 Morrell Benjamin | 32 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 32 Cornwall terrace |
9923 Blagbrough Edward Ackroyd | 38 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 38 Cornwall terrace |
9924 Warne John | 40 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 40 Cornwall terrace |
9925 Bower Albert | 19 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 19 Cornwall terrace |
9926 Taylor John | 9 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Cornwall terrace |
9927 Durham James | 3 Cornwall terrace | dwelling-house | 29 Spring gardens |
successive | 3 Cornwall terrace | ||
COTTINGLEY TERRACE | |||
9928 Johnson John William | 6 Cottingley terrace | dwelling-house | 6 Cottingley terrace |
9929 Burton Albert Henry | 8 Cottingley terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Cottingley terrace |
9930 Boocock Ernest | 10 Cottingley terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Cottingley terrace |
9931 Beardall James | 12 Cottingley terrace | dwelling-house | 12 Cottingley terrace |
* 9932 Carter John | 4 Royal arcade | tenement | Cottingley terrace |
CUNLIFFE ROAD | |||
* 9933 Burgess John Piercy | 4 Cunliffe road | dwelling-house | 4 Cunliffe road |
9934 Rhodes Charles Henry | 28 Cunliffe road | dwelling-house | 28 Cunliffe road |
9935 Dean John | 31 Cunliffe road | dwelling-house | 31 Cunliffe road |
9936 Maud Herbert | 29 Cunliffe road | dwelling-house | 29 Cunliffe road |
CUNLIFFE TERRACE | |||
9937 Shepherd Arthur | 4 Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Cunliffe terrace |
9938 Rogerson Bernard Arthur | 6 Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 6 Cunliffe terrace |
* 9939 Barber William | 8 Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 16 Durham road |
successive | 8 Cunliffe terrace | ||
9940 Hayward Thomas | 10 Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Cunliffe terrace |
9941 Doyle Thomas Fenlon | 14 Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Hanover square |
successive | 14 Cunliffe terrace | ||
9942 Normanton William Henry | 18 Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Cunliffe terrace |
9943 Haigh John | 22 Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 22 Cunliffe terrace |
9944 Watson John | 11 Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Cunliffe terrace |
9945 Tattersall Thomas | 9 Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Cunliffe terrace |
9946 Hal stead Edwin | 1 Cunliffe terrace | dwelling-house | 23 Northdale road |
successive | 1 Cunliffe terrace | ||
CUNLIFFE VILLAS | |||
9947 Errington James Taylor | 2 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 2 Cunliffe villas |
9948 Wethey Eugene Roberts | 4 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 4 Cunliffe villas |
9949 Heppleston Charles | 8 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 226 Manningham lane |
successive | 8 Cunliffe villas | ||
9950 Rycroft Joseph | 12 Cunliffe villas | house | 27 Spring Gardens road (joint) |
successive | 12 Cunliffe villas | ||
9951 Norton Whitby | 14 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 14 Cunliffe villas |
9952 White John Francis | 20 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 45 Woodview |
successive | 20 Cunliffe villas | ||
9953 Ingham James | 22 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 22 Cunliffe villas |
9954 Flew John | 7 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 7 Cunliffe villas |
9955 Cribb Charles Bertram | 5 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 5 Cunliffe villas |
9956 Farrar John Christopher | 3 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 3 Cunliffe villas |
9957 Patterson Jasper | 1 Cunliffe villas | dwelling-house | 1 Cunliffe villas |
HEBDEN STREET | |||
9958 Harrison Levi | 2 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 2 Hebden street |
9959 Bowker Samuel | 8 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 8 Hebden street |
9960 Howell William Jesse | 10 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 12 Springwood place |
successive | 10 Hebden street | ||
9961 Calvert Alfred | 12 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 12 Hebden street |
9962 Binks John William | 16 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 16 Hebden street |
9963 Baxter George | 18 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 18 Hebden street |
9964 Dewse Joseph | 31 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 31 Hebden street |
9965 Moorhouse Arthur | 29 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 29 Hebden street |
9966 Whitaker James Albert | 27 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 27 Hebden street |
9967 Teal Herbert | 25 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 25 Hebden street |
9968 Jackson Bramwell | 15 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 15 Hebden street |
9969 Peacock Ernest | 13 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 13 Hebden street |
9970 Schofield William | 11 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 27 Dundas street |
successive | 11 Hebden street | ||
9971 Bairstow Ernest | 9 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 34 Naseby street |
successive | 9 Hebden street | ||
9972 Heaton Richard Thornton | 7 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 7 Hebden street |
9973 Weightman Robert | 5 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 5 Hebden street |
9974 Winduss Harry Wray | 3 Hebden street | dwelling-house | 3 Hebden street |
HOLYWELL ASH LANE | |||
* 9975 Barber Arthur | 28 White's view | tenement | Holywell Ash lane |
HOPWOOD STREET | |||
9976 Lawley John William | 2 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 2 Hopwood street |
9977 Brear Arthur | 8 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 8 Hopwood street |
9978 Pickles Jonas | 10 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 10 Hopwood street |
9979 Dixon Arthur | 14 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 14 Hopwood street |
9980 Cotton George | 16 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 16 Hopwood street |
9981 Armitage Smith | 18 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 18 Hopwood street |
9982 Dalby James | 22 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 22 Hopwood street |
9983 Hepworth Edward | 21 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 21 Hopwood street |
9984 Parkinson Walter | 19 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 19 Hopwood street |
9985 Briggs James Lawrence | 15 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 15 Hopwood street |
9986 Preston Herbert | 13 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 31 Bright street |
successive | 13 Hopwood street | ||
9987 Grosse Charles | 11 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 11 Hopwood street |
9988 Raistrick Jim | 7 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 7 Hopwood street |
9989 Sharp Isaac | 5 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 5 Hopwood street |
9990 Lund Arthur Irvine | 3 Hopwood street | dwelling-house | 3 Hopwood street |
LUPTON STREET | |||
9991 Thompson Norton Smith | 6 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 6 Lupton street |
9992 Donald William Robert, senr. | 12 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 12 Lupton street |
9993 Smith James | 14 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 14 Lupton street |
9994 Overend Harry | 16 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 16 Lupton street |
9995 Pratt Samuel | 18 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 18 Lupton street |
9996 Barson William | 20 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 20 Lupton street |
9997 Holmes Richard Hardy | 26 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 26 Lupton street |
9998 Bland Henry | 28 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 23 Peel Park terrace |
successive | 124 Midland road | ||
successive | 28 Lupton street | ||
9999 Atkin Charles | 30 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 30 Lupton street |
10000 Bleasdale Albert | 32 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 32 Lupton street |
10001 Atkin Henry | 36 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 36 Lupton street |
10002 Levick Arthur | 42 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 209 Park lane |
successive | 42 Lupton street | ||
10003 Bridgford Walter | 48 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 48 Lupton street |
10004 McPhail Thomas | 50 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 13 West Butterfield row |
successive | 50 Lupton street | ||
10005 Sedgwick John | 52 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 52 Lupton street |
10006 Freeborough Ernest | 54 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 54 Lupton street |
10007 Mitchell Eli | 56 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 56 Lupton street |
10008 Walker Alfred | 62 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 62 Lupton street |
10009 Rider Thomas | 64 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 64 Lupton street |
10010 Borrett Frederick | 66 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 66 Lupton street |
10011 Gosney Gomersal | 70 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 70 Lupton street |
10012 Barber Alfred | 72 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 72 Lupton street |
10013 Nicholls John Francis | 78 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 50 South parade |
successive | 78 Lupton street | ||
10014 Eerier James Frederick | 80 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 80 Lupton street |
10015 Smith Richard Dodson | 82 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 82 Lupton street |
10016 Berwick James | 84 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 84 Lupton street |
10017 Storey Frank | 63 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 63 Lupton street |
10018 Rogan Edward | 61 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 61 Lupton street |
10019 King Samuel | 59 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 59 Lupton street |
10020 Clegg Thomas Ely | 55 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 55 Lupton street |
10021 Thorpe William | 53 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 39 Lupton street |
successive | 53 Lupton street | ||
10022 Harrison Joshua | 47 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 47 Lupton street |
10023 Stainton Richard | 45 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 45 Lupton street |
10024 Spittal Benjamin | 43 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 43 Lupton street |
10025 Wesson Thomas William | 41 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 41 Lupton street |
10026 Mawson Fred | 39 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 4 Clifton street |
successive | 39 Lupton street | ||
10027 Brown Miles Thomas | 37 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 37 Lupton street |
10028 Williams Edward | 35 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 35 Lupton street |
10029 Donald William Robert | 31 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 31 Lupton street |
10030 Scott William | 29 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 29 Lupton street |
10031 Watson John | 27 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 27 Lupton street |
10032 Booth Arthur | 23 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 23 Lupton street |
10033 Booth John | 21 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 21 Lupton street |
10034 Middleton John | 19 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 19 Lupton street |
10035 Crewe Samuel | 17 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 17 Lupton street |
10036 Allen Charles | 11 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 11 Lupton street |
10037 Scott John | 9 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 9 Lupton street |
10038 Middleton Charles | 7 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 7 Lupton street |
10039 McGeever Fred | 5 Lupton street | dwelling-house | 5 Lupton street |
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
10040 Addy Arthur | 120 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 120 Manningham lane |
* 10041 Drake William | 61 Bowland street | tenement | 120 Manningham lane |
10042 Haley Edward Newton | 122 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 122 Manningham lane |
10043 Speight Alfred | 126 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 126 Manningham lane |
10044 Charlesworth Herbert | 128 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 128 Manningham lane |
10045 Smith Riley | 130 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 130 Manningham lane |
* 10046 Custance Frederick Charles | 53 Thurnscoe road | tenement | 136 Manningham lane |
* 10047 Henry Hubert | 42 Southfield square | tenement | 140A Manningham lane |
* 10048 Shuttleworth Lister | 105 Manningham lane | tenement | 142 Manningham lane |
10049 Carter James | 148 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 148 Manningham lane |
10050 Armitage Charles | 150 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 150 Manningham lane |
10051 Houlden Joseph | 154 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 154 Manningham lane |
10052 Lee William | 156 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 156 Manningham lane |
10053 Armitage Thomas | 162 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 162 Manningham lane |
10054 Barnby Thomas Bayldon | 161 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 158 Manningham lane |
successive | 164 Manningham lane | ||
10055 Hird Robert Smith | 172 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 172 Manningham lane |
* 10056 Thompson Samuel | 26 Leamington street | tenement | 176 Manningham lane |
* 10057 Newbould Samuel | 258 Wellesley terrace | tenement | 178 Manningham lane (joint) |
10058 Woy Edward | 182 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 182 Manningham lane |
10059 Moore George | 186 Manningham lane | tenement | 186 Manningham lane (joint) |
10060 Simpson Alfred | Cross View, Oakworth | tenement | 186 Manningham lane (joint) |
10061 Leach James | 198 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 198 Manningham lane |
* 10062 Klostermann Frank | 73 Sholebroke avenue, Leeds | tenement | 202 Manningham lane |
10063 Gregory Herbert William | 206 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 200 Manningham lane |
10064 Sawyer William | 208 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 208 Manningham lane |
10065 Burnett Joshua | 212 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 212 Manningham lane |
* 10066 Robson William Henry | 216A Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 216A Manningham lane |
10067 Atkinson Walter | 275 Rock terrace | tenement | 218 Manningham lane |
10068 Jones Samuel | 218A Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 218A Manningham lane |
10069 Beetham Frederick | 220 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 220 Manningham lane |
10070 Bell John James | Royd house | dwelling-house | 222 Manningham lane |
10071 Rhodes John | Bolton royd | dwelling-house | 224 Manningham lane |
* 10072 Howard Thomas | next 226 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | next 226 Manningham lane |
10073 Pike James | 236 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 225 Lindum terrace |
successive | 236 Manningham lane | ||
10074 Averdieck George Hermann | 238 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 238 Manningham lane |
10075 Wall Ernest | 240 Park royd | dwelling-house | 240 Manningham lane |
* 10076 Godwin John Arthur, J.P. | Clock house | dwelling-house | Manningham lane |
MELLOR STREET | |||
10077 James George | 4 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 4 Mellor street |
10078 Robinson William | 8 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 45 Arthington street |
successive | 8 Mellor street | ||
10079 Tempest William | 10 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 106 Hollings road |
successive | 10 Mellor street | ||
10080 Wright John | 12 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 9 Priestley street |
successive | 12 Mellor street | ||
10081 Butterfield Edgar | 14 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 46 Bateman street |
successive | 14 Mellor street | ||
10082 Harrowby James Henry | 16 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 9 Glenholme road |
successive | 16 Mellor street | ||
10083 Fortune Tom | 18 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 18 Mellor street |
10084 Brown Cyril | 20 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 20 Mellor street |
10085 Galloway William | 22 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 22 Mellor street |
10086 Everitt Edward | 24 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 24 Mellor street |
10087 Simpson Ephraim | 28 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 28 Mellor street |
10088 Dixon Thomas | 30 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 30 Mellor street |
10089 Martindale Thomas | 32 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 32 Mellor street |
10090 Burton Henry Lancaster | 34 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 34 Mellor street |
10091 Lancaster Jackson | 33 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 33 Mellor street |
10092 Mee Joseph | 31 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 31 Mellor street |
10093 Gretzler Telford | 25 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 25 Mellor street |
10094 Goodwin George | 21 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 21 Mellor street |
10095 Brooke Sam | 19 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 19 Mellor street |
10096 Ridewood Frederick | 17 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 17 Mellor street |
10097 Moore Patrick | 15 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 15 Mellor street |
10098 Johnson George William | 13 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 13 Mellor street |
10099 Pitts Abraham | 11 Mellor street | dwelling-house | 11 Mellor street |
MIDLAND ROAD | |||
10100 Teale Walter | 126 Midland road | dwelling-house | 126 Midland road |
10101 Hammond John | 128 Midland road | dwelling-house | 128 Midland road |
10102 Clark William Henry | 130 Midland road | dwelling-house | 130 Midland road |
10103 Pape Ambrose Henry | 132 Midland road | dwelling-house | 132 Midland road |
10104 Jones Edwin | 134 Midland road | dwelling-house | 134 Midland road |
10105 Binns Edward | 136 Midland road | dwelling-house | 136 Midland road |
10106 Lancaster James | 138 Midland road | dwelling-house | 138 Midland road |
* 10107 Kirk Edward Walker | 140 Midland road | dwelling-house | 140 Midland road |
10108 Russell Frederick George | 146 Midland road | dwelling-house | 146 Midland road |
10109 Hanson Ernest Starkey | 118 Midland road | dwelling-house | 148 Midland road |
10110 Newbury William Ashley | 150 Midland road | dwelling-house | 150 Midland road |
10111 Robertson James | 152 Midland road | dwelling-house | 152 Midland road |
10112 Neath Edward | 154 Midland road | dwelling-house | 154 Midland road |
10113 Green Edward Albert | 160 Midland road | dwelling-house | 160 Midland road |
10114 Hudson George | 162 Midland road | dwelling-house | 162 Midland road |
10115 Cullingford Oswald | 164 Midland road | dwelling-house | 164 Midland road |
10116 Edgington George | 166 Midland road | dwelling-house | 166 Midland road |
10117 Cross William Henry | 170 Midland road | dwelling-house | 170 Midland road |
10118 Laycock Albert | 172 Midland road | dwelling-house | 172 Midland road |
10119 Scott Lewis | 174 Midland road | dwelling-house | 28 Essex street |
successive | 174 Midland road | ||
10120 Stowell Anthony | 178 Midland road | dwelling-house | 178 Midland road |
10121 Steadman Thomas Henry | 182 Midland road | dwelling-house | 182 Midland road |
10122 Hipwell Arthur | 184 Midland road | dwelling-house | 184 Midland road |
10123 Pearson Henry Clarke | 186 Midland road | dwelling-house | 186 Midland road |
10124 Gaunt John Dixon | 188 Midland road | dwelling-house | 188 Midland road |
10125 Oldfield Charles William | 190 Midland road | dwelling-house | 190 Midland road |
10126 Tatham Edmund Percy | 194 Midland road | dwelling-house | 194 Midland road |
* 10127 Jowett Harry | 204 Midland road | dwelling-house | 204 Midland road |
MIDLAND TERRACE | |||
10128 Littlefield John | 1 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 14 Bateman street |
successive | 1 Midland terrace | ||
10129 Thirkell Charles Henry | 2 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 2 Midland terrace |
10130 Boocock William Edwin | 3 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Midland terrace |
10131 Marles Joseph David | 4 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Midland terrace |
10132 Thirkhill Arthur | 5 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 5 Midland terrace |
10133 Cooke Fred | 7 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 7 Midland terrace |
10134 Green Lindley | 8 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Midland terrace |
10135 Dakin James William | 9 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Midland terrace |
10136 Travis Benjamin | 10 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Midland terrace |
10137 Marshall Fred | 11 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Midland terrace |
10138 Bracewell Arthur | 12 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 35 Great Russell street |
successive | 12 Midland terrace | ||
10139 Bawling Samuel | 14 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 14 Midland terrace |
10140 Firth Albert Edward | 15 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 15 Midland terrace |
10141 Holland Harry | 17 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 17 Midland terrace |
10142 Burn Harry | 18 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Midland terrace |
10143 Howson George | 19 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 19 Midland terrace |
10144 Duck Albert Edward | 21 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 41 Salt street |
successive | 21 Midland terrace | ||
10145 Rushforth Arthur | 22 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 22 Midland terrace |
10146 Naylor Allan | 23 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 23 Midland terrace |
10147 Renton Albany | 24 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 24 Midland terrace |
10148 Marshall Smith | 25 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 25 Midland terrace |
10149 Barratt John Edward | 26 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 26 Midland terrace |
10150 Bashford John | 27 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 27 Midland terrace |
10151 Fordham George | 29 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 29 Midland terrace |
10152 Bottomley Rowland | 30 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 30 Midland terrace |
10153 Atkinson Joseph | 31 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 31, Midland terrace |
10154 Stainburn Fred | 32 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 32 Midland terrace |
10155 Muirhead William | 33 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 33 Midland terrace |
10156 Dickinson William | 34 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 34 Midland terrace |
10157 Rigby William | 35 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 35 Midland terrace |
10158 Peaker William Flower | 36 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 36 Midland terrace |
10159 Phillpotts Albert | 37 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 37 Midland terrace |
10160 Hardwick George | 38 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 38 Midland terrace |
10161 Moorhouse Joe | 39 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 39 Midland terrace |
10162 Marshall James | 40 Midland terrace | dwelling-house | 40 Midland terrace |
MOUNT ROYD | |||
10163 Lee Josiah | 1 Mount royd | dwelling-house | 1 Mount royd |
10164 Ellis Arthur Devonshire | 2 Mount royd | dwelling-house | 2 Mount royd |
10165 Campbell John | 3 Mount royd | dwelling-house | 3 Mount royd |
10166 Lund Tom | 4 Mount royd | dwelling-house | 4 Mount royd |
* 10167 Pinner Siegfried | 5 Mount royd | dwelling-house | 5 Mount royd |
10168 Sleight John Bertram | 6 Mount royd | dwelling-house | 6 Mount royd |
10169 Clapham William | 7 Mount royd | dwelling-house | 7 Mount royd |
* 10170 Bronner Adolph | 8 Mount royd | tenement | Mount royd |
* 10171 Wood Thomas Jason | 14 Marlborough road | tenement | behind Mount royd |
OAK AVENUE | |||
10172 Horrocks William Harold | 2 Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 2 Oak avenue |
10173 Nathan Bernhard | 4 Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 4 Oak avenue |
10174 Wade Henry Oswald | 6 Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 6 Oak avenue (joint) |
10175 Midgley Samuel | 12 Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 12 Oak avenue |
10176 Addy George | 5 Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 5 Oak avenue |
* 10177 Pesel Frederick Robert, J.P. | 3 Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 3 Oak avenue |
* 10178 Edelstein Victor | 1 Oak avenue | dwelling-house | 1 Oak avenue |
OAK MOUNT | |||
10179 Wilson Denison | 1 Oak mount | dwelling-house | 1 Oak mount |
10180 Waddilove Joshua Kelley | 2 Oak mount | dwelling-house | 2 Oak mount |
* 10181 Butterfield John | 4 Oak mount | dwelling-house | 4 Oak mount |
10182 Heynemann Edward | 5 Oak mount | dwelling-house | 5 Oak mount |
* 10183 Bacchus John | 6 Oak mount | dwelling-house | 6 Oak mount |
10184 Jeffery Herbert James | 7 Oak mount | dwelling-house | 7 Oak mount |
OAK VILLAS | |||
10185 Hanson Joseph | 2 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 2 Oak villas |
10186 Greaves Charles | 6 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 6 Oak villas |
* 10187 Dawson William | 8 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 4 Woodville terrace |
successive | 8 Oak villas | ||
10188 Moser Jacob, J.P. | 10 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 10 Oak villas |
10189 Appleton Thomas William | 15 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 15 Oak villas |
10190 Procter Ralph Lobley | 13 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 13 Oak villas |
10191 Marshall Albert George | 11 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 11 Oak villas |
10192 Cockerham Henry | 9 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 9 Oak villas |
10193 Hey William | 7 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 7 Oak villas |
10194 Renton Thomas Leavens | 5 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 5 Oak villas |
10195 Gregory James | 3 Oak villas | dwelling-house | 3 Oak villas |
OAKROYD TERRACE | |||
10196 Ingham James Parkinson | 30 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 30 Oakroyd terrace |
10197 Watson Peter | 29 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 29 Oakroyd terrace |
10198 Taviner James Frederick | 26 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 26 Oakroyd terrace |
10199 Cowgill Joseph | 25 Oakroyd terrace | house | 25 Oakroyd terrace (joint) |
10200 Fletcher Richard | 25 Oakroyd terrace | house | 25 Oakroyd terrace (joint) |
10201 Eeles Frederick Robert Stanley | 22 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 22 Oakroyd terrace |
10202 Stephens George | 18 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Oakroyd terrace |
10203 Blackburn Richard | 17 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 17 Oakroyd terrace |
10204 Hampshire Samuel | 15 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 15 Oakroyd terrace |
10205 Yeomans Frederick | 14 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 14 Oakroyd terrace |
10206 Denison Thomas | 13 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 13 Oakroyd terrace |
10207 Dredge Robert | 10 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Oakroyd terrace |
10208 Rycroft Amos | 9 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 9 Oakroyd terrace |
10209 Slater William Henry | 7 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 7 Oakroyd terrace |
10210 Cockroft Henry | 6 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 34 Grantham road |
successive | 6 Oakroyd terrace | ||
10211 Drake Samuel | 4 Oakroyd terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Oakroyd terrace |
OAKROYD VILLAS | |||
10212 Roberts Robert Irving | 2 Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 2 Oakroyd villas |
10213 Harrop Philip | 5 Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 5 Oakroyd villas |
10214 Smith Arthur Newton | 6 Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 6 Oakroyd villas |
* 10215 Arensberg Louis | 8 Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 8 Oakroyd villas |
10216 Rhodes Samuel Hodgson | 9 Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 9 Oakroyd villas |
10217 Gaunt Herbert | 10 Oakroyd villas | dwelling-house | 10 Oakroyd villas |
PARKFIELD ROAD | |||
10218 Hindle John | 6 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 6 Parkfield road |
10219 Potter John Moody | 8 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 8 Parkfield road |
10220 Wolf Rudolf | 10 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 10 Parkfield road |
10221 Firth John Benjamin | 12 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 12 Parkfield road |
10222 Macaulay Aulay | 19 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 19 Parkfield road |
10223 Butterfield William | 17 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 17 Parkfield road |
10224 Liebreich Charles Edward | 15 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 15 Parkfield road |
10225 Sutton George William | 13 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 13 Parkfield road |
10226 Shackleton Robert, J.P. | 9 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 9 Parkfield road |
10227 Ayrton Harry | 7 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 7 Parkfield road |
10228 Singer Ignatius | 3 Parkfield road | dwelling-house | 3 Parkfield road |
QUEEN'S ROAD | |||
10229 Stantan Aaron | 8 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 35 Westfield road |
successive | 8 Queen's road | ||
10230 De Rome Richard | 10 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 11 Heath road |
successive | 10 Queen's road | ||
10231 Farrar Fred | 14 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 127 Oak lane |
successive | 14 Queen's road | ||
10232 Watson Joseph | 16 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 14 Rydal avenue |
successive | 16 Queen's road | ||
10233 Eastwood Henry | 18 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 68 Bolton Hall road |
successive | 18 Queen's road | ||
10234 Smith David Bennett | Valley Field house | dwelling-house | Queen's road |
10235 Vickers George Malin | Valley Field house | dwelling-house | Queen's road |
10236 Bauer Philip | 37 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 37 Queen's road |
10237 Arnold Tom Edward | 35 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 35 Queen's road |
10238 Collins Arthur Sleight | 33 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 33 Queen's road |
10239 Lewin Charles Edward | 29 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 29 Queen's road |
10240 Clark Joseph | 17 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 17 Queen's road |
10241 Bailey William Joseph | 15 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 15 Queen's road |
10242 Musgrave Edgar | 13 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 13 Queen's road |
10243 Gaukroger Alfred | 11 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 11 Queen's road |
* 10244 Waddington George Edwin | 7 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 7 Queen's road |
10245 Isitt Samuel Holmes | 5 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 5 Queen's road |
10246 Speight Charles Henry | 3 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 3 Queen's road |
10247 Brinkman Charles | 1 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 1 Queen's road |
ROCK TERRACE | |||
10248 Roebuck Enoch | 291 Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 291 Rock terrace |
10249 Jones William | 289 Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 289 Rock terrace |
10250 Elliott Frederick William | 287 Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 287 Rock terrace |
10251 Briscoe John | 279 Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 279 Rock terrace |
10252 Nelson Thomas | 277 Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 277 Rock terrace |
10253 Atkinson Nelson Aaron | 275 Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 275 Rock terrace |
SOUTH PARADE | |||
10254 Johnson George | 2 South parade | dwelling-house | 19 Manor street |
successive | 14 South parade | ||
successive | 2 South parade | ||
10255 Farrington Herbert | 4 South parade | dwelling-house | 4 South parade |
10256 Pepyat John Henry | 6 South parade | dwelling-house | 6 South parade |
10257 Robinson Alfred | 8 South parade | dwelling-house | 8 South parade |
10258 Nettleton George | 10 South parade | dwelling-house | 10 South parade |
10259 Tyson Joseph | 12 South parade | dwelling-house | 12 South parade |
10260 Haigh George Henry | 14 South parade | dwelling-house | 26 Queen street |
successive | Grey street | ||
successive | 14 South parade | ||
10261 Widdop John | 16 South parade | dwelling-house | 16 South parade |
10262 Mee John Edward | 18 South parade | dwelling-house | 18 South parade |
10263 Robertshaw Fred | 32 South parade | dwelling-house | 22 South parade |
successive | 32 South parade | ||
10264 Muhl Samuel | 24 South parade | dwelling-house | 24 South parade |
10265 Smith William Henry | 26 South parade | dwelling-house | 26 South parade |
10266 Thompson James | 28 South parade | dwelling-house | 23 Garnett street |
successive | 28 South parade | ||
10267 Horsfield George | 34 South parade | dwelling-house | 34 South parade |
10268 Brayshaw John | 36 South parade | dwelling-house | 34 Lupton street |
successive | 39 Lupton street | ||
successive | 36 South parade | ||
10269 Arthington Benjamin | 38 South parade | dwelling-house | 58 Lupton street |
successive | 38 South parade | ||
10270 Jones Frederick Norman | 42 South parade | dwelling-house | 42 South parade |
10271 Mercer Sam | 46 South parade | dwelling-house | 46 South parade |
10272 Harker Joseph | 48 South parade | dwelling-house | 48 South parade |
10273 Dean William | 54 South parade | dwelling-house | 54 South parade |
10274 Macpherson Joseph | 56 South parade | dwelling-house | 56 South parade |
10275 Leak Robert | 60 South parade | dwelling-house | 60 South parade |
SPRING BANK | |||
10276 Whattam Richard | 2 Spring bank | dwelling-house | 2 Spring bank |
10277 Porter Claude Robert | Hanover square | tenement | 4 Spring bank |
10278 Hodgson John Howard Craven | 6 Spring bank | dwelling-house | 6 Spring bank |
10279 Bernhard David | 5 Spring bank | dwelling-house | 5 Spring bank |
10280 Oliver George Henry | 1 Spring bank | dwelling-house | 1 Spring bank |
THORN TERRACE | |||
10281 Thorpe Richard Kayan | 10 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Thorn terrace |
10282 Pearson Benjamin | 16 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 16 Thorn terrace |
10283 Glover John | 18 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 18 Thorn terrace |
10284 Dawson Tom | 20 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 20 Thorn terrace |
10285 Sleaford William | 22 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 22 Thorn terrace |
10286 Woodhead James | 21 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 21 Thorn terrace |
10287 Sykes George | 19 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 19 Thorn terrace |
10288 Stansfield Walter | 15 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 15 Thorn terrace |
10289 Collins William | 13 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 13 Thorn terrace |
10290 Thornton Robert | 11 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Thorn terrace |
10291 Fairbank Benjamin Brown | 7 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 7 Thorn terrace |
10292 Golden Robert Hough | 5 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 192 Lumb lane |
successive | 5 Thorn terrace | ||
10293 Thorpe Joseph | 3 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 3 Thorn terrace |
10294 Walker Hiram | 1 Thorn terrace | dwelling-house | 1 Thorn terrace |
THORNCLIFFE ROAD | |||
10295 Dracup Joseph | 2 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 2 Thorncliffe road |
10296 Thornton Samuel | 8 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 8 Thorncliffe road |
10297 Brooke Arthur | 14 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 14 Thorncliffe road |
10298 Turnbull John, senr. | 16 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 16 Thorncliffe road |
10299 Briggs James Dodgson | 18 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 18 Thorncliffe road |
10300 Tillotson George | 22 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 6 Mellor street |
successive | 22 Thorncliffe road | ||
10301 Lee James Henry | 52 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 52 Thorncliffe road |
10302 Jeffcoat Thomas | 77 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 77 Thorncliffe road |
10303 Lawson Harry | 75 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 36 Bateman street |
successive | 75 Thorncliffe road | ||
10304 Field Charles | 73 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 73 Thorncliffe road |
10305 Gooder Fred | 71 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 9 Arcadia street |
successive | 71 Thorncliffe road | ||
10306 Feather Priestley Lewis | 69 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 69 Thorncliffe road |
10307 Holdsworth Samuel | 65 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 65 Thorncliffe road |
10308 Schofield James | 63 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 63 Thorncliffe road |
10309 Noble Tom | 59 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 59 Thorncliffe road |
10310 Gill Thomas | 49 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 49 Thorncliffe road |
10311 Dinsdale John | 45 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 16 Mellor street |
successive | 45 Thorncliffe road | ||
10312 Masker Herbert | 39 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 39 Thorncliffe road |
10313 Rampley William George | 37 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 37 Thorncliffe road |
10314 Fuller Francis William | 35 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 35 Thorncliffe road |
10315 Morrell George Wheatley | 33 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 33 Thorncliffe road |
10316 Powell Walter | 31 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 31 Thorncliffe road |
10317 Pritchard Henry | 29 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 29 Thorncliffe road |
10318 Holdsworth Albert | 25 Thorncliffe road | dwelling-house | 25 Thorncliffe road |
THORNCLIFFE SQUARE | |||
10319 Kay Henry | 10 Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 10 Thorncliffe square |
10320 Yeadon William Carr | 18 Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 18 Thorncliffe square |
10321 Barker John | 13 Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 13 Thorncliffe square |
10322 Halliday John Masham | 9 Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 9 Thorncliffe square |
10323 Teear Joseph | 7 Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 7 Thorncliffe square |
10324 Thompson George Edward | 5 Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 5 Thorncliffe square |
10325 Read James | 3 Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 3 Thorncliffe square |
10326 Moss Charles Edwin | 1 Thorncliffe square | dwelling-house | 1 Thorncliffe square |
VALLEY PARADE | |||
10327 Tomlinson James | 4 Valley parade | dwelling-house | 4 Valley parade |
10328 Edkins David | 6 Valley parade | dwelling-house | 6 Valley parade |
10329 Pattinson Joseph | 26 Valley parade | dwelling-house | 26 Valley parade |
10330 Cowley Robert | 28 Valley parade | dwelling-house | 202 Midland road |
successive | 28 Valley parade | ||
10331 Wilson Tom | 32 Valley parade | dwelling-house | 32 Valley parade |
10332 Fearnley William Henry | 34 Valley parade | dwelling-house | 58 South parade |
successive | 34 Valley parade | ||
VALLEY PLACE | |||
10333 Yeadon George Ernest | 5 Valley place | dwelling-house | 5 Valley place |
10334 Ingham Alfred | 3 Valley place | dwelling-house | 3 Valley place |
VALLEY ROAD | |||
* 10335 Denison Joseph Richard | Longholme, Heaton | tenement | Valley road (joint) |
10336 Platts Charles James | 100 Valley road | dwelling-house | 100 Valley road |
10337 Priestley Samuel | 102 Valley road | dwelling-house | 102 Valley road |
10338 Railton James | 104 Valley road | dwelling-house | 104 Valley road |
10339 Robertshaw Emanuel | 106 Valley road | dwelling-house | 106 Valley road |
10340 Jessop Wright | 108 Valley road | dwelling-house | 108 Valley road |
10341 Lund Frederick | 110 Valley road | dwelling-house | 110 Valley road |
10342 Kruger William Frederick | 120 Valley road | dwelling-house | 120 Valley road |
* 10343 Preussner Fritz | 19 Rosebery road | tenement | Valley road (joint) |
* 10344 Hickson John Lawrence | 3 Ashburnham grove | tenement | Valley road |
10345 Smith Edwin | 168 Valley road | dwelling-house | 168 Valley road |
10346 White William | 170 Valley road | dwelling-house | 170 Valley road |
10347 Hartop Alfred | 174 Valley road | house | 174 Valley road (joint) |
10348 Green George | 176 Valley road | dwelling-house | 176 Valley road |
10349 Hargreaves John | 182 Valley road | dwelling-house | 182 Valley road |
* 10350 Law Fred | 10 Lindum terrace | tenement | Valley road |
10351 Leach William | 16 Haslingden drive | tenement | Valley road |
* 10352 Wade William | 6 Toller drive | tenement | Valley road |
10353 Gray Harold Arthur | 1 Burnett avenue | tenement | Valley road |
10354 Aykroyd Percy Clifford | Ashdown, Apperley Bridge | tenement | Valley road |
* 10355 Shackleton John | Perth villas, Whitehall road, Lightcliffe | tenement | Valley road |
* 10356 Wallbank Fred | 9 Hollingwood lane | tenement | Valley road (joint) |
* 10357 Booth Henry | 108 Horton Grange road | tenement | Valley road (joint) |
VALLEY ROW | |||
10358 Minshull Thomas | 4 Valley row | dwelling-house | 4 Valley row |
10359 Jennings William | 8 Valley row | dwelling-house | 8 Valley row |
10360 Sutcliffe Alfred | 14 Valley row | dwelling-house | 14 Valley row |
10361 Smith Albert Augustus | 16 Valley row | dwelling-house | 9 Hopwood street |
successive | 16 Valley row | ||
10362 Gee Elijah | 18 Valley row | dwelling-house | 18 Valley row |
10363 Minshull Peter | 20 Valley row | dwelling-house | 20 Valley row |
10364 Middleton Newton Craven | 22 Valley row | dwelling-house | 22 Valley row |
10365 Judson Robert | 24 Valley row | dwelling-house | 24 Valley row |
VALLEY STREET | |||
10366 Carter Albert | 2 Valley street | dwelling-house | 2 Valley street |
10367 Baines Tom | 4 Valley street | dwelling-house | 4 Valley street |
10368 Coy John | 12 Valley street | dwelling-house | 12, Valley street |
10369 Sugden Frederick Alexander | 14 Valley street | dwelling-house | 14 Valley street |
10370 Roberts John Henry | 16 Valley street | dwelling-house | 16 Valley street |
10371 Longbottom Albert | 18 Valley street | dwelling-house | 18 Valley street |
10372 Middleton Robert | 20 Valley street | dwelling-house | 20 Valley street |
10373 Sugden George Priestley | 22 Valley street | dwelling-house | 22 Valley street |
10374 Poole Charles Edward | 26 Valley street | dwelling-house | 26 Valley street |
10375 Peachy George | 25 Valley street | dwelling-house | 25 Valley street |
10376 Garwell William Johnson | 23 Valley street | dwelling-house | 23 Valley street |
10377 Fairhurst Peter | 19 Valley street | dwelling-house | 19 Valley street |
10378 Wilson Thomas | 17 Valley street | dwelling-house | 17 Valley street |
10379 Kelly Eli | 13 Valley street | dwelling-house | 13 Valley street |
10380 Dewhirst Thomas | 11 Valley street | dwelling-house | 11 Valley street |
10381 Clark Henry | 7 Valley street | dwelling-house | 52 Otley road |
successive | 7 Valley street | ||
10382 Hellas William | 5 Valley street | dwelling-house | 5 Valley street |
10383 Dixon Joe | 3 Valley street | dwelling-house | 3 Valley street |
10384 Greenman William | 1 Valley street | dwelling-house | 1 Valley street |
WOODVIEW | |||
10385 Wilcock Holdsworth | 59 Woodview | dwelling-house | 59 Woodview |
10386 Wray James Richard | 57 Woodview | dwelling-house | 57 Woodview |
* 10387 Dykes Hugh Farquhar | 55 Woodview | dwelling-house | 55 Woodview |
10388 Wright Walker | 53 Woodview | dwelling-house | 53 Woodview |
* 10389 Mackay Edward | 51 Woodview | dwelling-house | 51 Woodview |
10390 Scholefield Alfred | 49 Woodview | dwelling-house | 49 Woodview |
10391 Goldie Robert Wilson | 43 Woodview | dwelling-house | 43 Woodview |
10392 Quarkowsky Carl | 41 Woodview | dwelling-house | 41 Woodview |
10393 Martin William | 37 Wood view | dwelling-house | 37 Woodview |
10394 Klepper John Baptiste | 35 Woodview | dwelling-house | 35 Woodview |
10395 Lougee William Compton | 33 Woodview | dwelling-house | 33 Woodview |
10396 Wilson Joseph | 31 Woodview | dwelling-house | 31 Woodview |
10397 Billson Edward | 27 Woodview | dwelling-house | 27 Woodview |
10398 Nightingale William Whitworth | 25 Woodview | dwelling-house | 25 Woodview |
10399 Hall Norman Arthur | 23 Woodview | dwelling-house | 23 Woodview |
10400 Barraclough Alfred Rayner | 21 Woodview | dwelling-house | 21 Woodview |
10401 Parsey Joseph | 19 Woodview | dwelling-house | 19 Woodview |
10402 Harrex Thomas Silman | 17 Woodview | dwelling-house | 17 Woodview |
10403 Halliday Richard | 15 Woodview | dwelling-house | 15 Woodview |
10404 Tomlinson John William | 13 Woodview | dwelling-house | 13 Woodview |
10405 Barker Ernest Henry | 11 Woodview | dwelling-house | 11 Woodview |
10406 McMurtrey Henry Charles | 9 Woodview | dwelling-house | 9 Wood view |
10407 Smith Albert Victor | 5 Woodview | house | 152 Manningham lane (joint) |
successive | 5 Woodview | ||
10408 Smith Christopher Robert | 3 Woodview | dwelling-house | 3 Woodview |
WOODVIEW TERRACE | |||
10409 Barraclough Benjamin | 2 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 2 Woodview terrace |
10410 Coles Charles James | 4 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 4 Woodview terrace |
10411 Smith George Samuel | 8 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Woodview terrace |
10412 Smith Sidney Saville | 10 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 10 Woodview terrace |
10413 Hardy Abraham | 14 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 14 Woodview terrace |
10414 Johnson Seth | 16 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 16 Woodview terrace |
10415 Lambert Reginald Vivian | 18 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 179 Highgate |
successive | 18 Woodview terrace | ||
10416 Pearson James Henry | 24 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Brearton street |
successive | 24 Woodview terrace | ||
10417 Gloyne William Featherstone | 26 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 8 Oakroyd terrace |
successive | 26 Woodview terrace | ||
10418 Wood Joseph | 30 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 30 Woodview terrace |
10419 Bedford George | 34 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 11 Oakroyd terrace |
successive | 34 Woodview terrace | ||
10420 Kestin William | 36 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 36 Woodview terrace |
10421 Lund George | 40 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 40 Woodview terrace |
10422 Watson Fred | 42 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 42 Woodview terrace |
10423 Baldwinson John | 44 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 44 Woodview terrace |
10424 Thornton Joseph | 54 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 54 Woodview terrace |
10425 Hartley Cecil | 56 Woodview terrace | dwelling-house | 56 Woodview terrace |
CANAL ROAD | |||
10426 Grainger Joseph | The Holmes | dwelling-house | 359 Canal road |
CLIFTON VILLAS | |||
10427 Atkinson Lawson | Rose mount | dwelling-house | Clifton villas |
MANNINGHAM LANE | |||
10428 Verling William | 118 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 118 Manningham lane (service) |
10429 Collinson George | 140 Manningham lane | dwelling-house | 140 Manningham lane (service) |
successive | 19 Cornwall place | ||
successive | 140 Manningham lane | ||
10430 Bell William | Bolton royd | dwelling-house | 224 Manningham lane |
10431 Attenborough Alfred | Clock House Lodge | dwelling-house | Manningham lane |
10432 Hartley Charles | Clock house | dwelling-house | Manningham lane |
MIDLAND ROAD | |||
10433 Buck Patrick | 168 Midland road | dwelling-house | Wellwood Lodge, Chellow lane |
successive | 168 Midland road | ||
QUEEN'S ROAD | |||
10434 Smith Joe | 65 Queen's road | dwelling-house | 65 Queen's road |
ROCK TERRACE | |||
10435 Harris Edmund | 285 Rock terrace | dwelling-house | 25 Lister lane |
successive | 285 Rock terrace |