Bradford Voting Registers |
Voter number + Names of voters in full, Surname being first | Place of Abode | Nature of qualification | Name and situation of qualifying property. |
ALBION COURT | |||
9223 Hoyle Ezra, junr. | 14 North parade | tenement | 7 Albion court |
9224 Hutton Edward | 74 Carlisle place | tenement | 5A Albion court |
* 9225 Reams William | 157 Gladstone street | tenement | 5 Albion court |
* 9226 Trotter Herbert Morris | 691 Wakefield road | tenement | Albion court (joint) |
* 9227 Trotter Wallace Howard | 2 Stockton road | tenement | Albion court (joint) |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
9228 Booth Joseph Lister | Terry hall, Dudley hill | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury |
9229 Colefax Joseph Samuel | 26 Ashgrove | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9230 Head Richard | 40 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9231 Greaves Alfred | Bankfield, Toller lane | tenement | 2 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9232 Wright Luther | 4 Chellow terrace | tenement | 12 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9233 Hill James | Throstle Nest, Chellow terrace | tenement | 12 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9234 Brook John | 22 South view, Wibsey | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9235 Bentley John | 4 Cressville terrace, Clayton | tenement | 26 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9236 Raw George | 44 Changegate, Haworth | tenement | 32 Aldermanbury |
9237 Carter John | 95 Halifax road, Buttershaw | tenement | 36 Aldermanbury |
9238 North Solomon | 45 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 38 Aldermanbury |
9239 Fugill Joseph | 232 Lumb lane | tenement | 49 Aldermanbury |
* 9240 Haigh Herbert | 20 Chapel lane, Allerton | tenement | 33 Aldermanbury (joint) |
* 9241 Haigh Thomas | 18 Chapel lane, Allerton | tenement | 33 Aldermanbury (joint) |
9242 Blackburn Gideon | Glenhurst, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 29 Aldermanbury |
* 9243 Goodliffe Albert | 23 Houghton place | tenement | 13 Aldermanbury |
9244 Foster William | 26 Ashfield terrace, Bingley | tenement | 11 Aldermanbury |
* 9245 Baxandall Josiah | 244 High street | tenement | 9 Aldermanbury |
BANK STREET | |||
9246 Warren George Slade | 8 Granville terrace | tenement | 2 Bank street |
9247 Ratcliffe Henry Beanland | 8 Fairfield road | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
* 9248 Greenwood Tom Kaye | 211 Legrams lane | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9249 Hargreaves George Ernest | 42 Victoria Park avenue, Kirkstall | tenement | 4 Bank street |
* 9250 Walker William | 437 Killinghall road | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9251 Hudson Robert | 215 Blenheim mount | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9252 Hudson Guy Louis | 46 St. Paul's road | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9253 Smith Harry Russell | Royal hotel, Ilkley | tenement | 4 Bank street |
* 9254 Priestman Alfred Tuke | 7 Welbury drive | tenement | 4 Bank street |
* 9255 Johnson Henry Arthur | Lyndhurst, Keighley road | tenement | 4 Bank street |
* 9256 Bell William | 27 Springcliffe | tenement | 4 Bank street |
9257 Woodhead William Booth | Wrose hill, Shipley | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9258 Woodhead James Edward | Gazeby lane, Shipley | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
9259 Sugden Robert John | 36 Spring royd, Shipley | tenement | 24 Bank street |
9260 Blackburn John Hartley | Outwood house, Horsforth | tenement | 24 Bank street |
9261 Taylor Frank | 12 Oak lane | tenement | 26 Bank street |
9262 Smith John | Oxford road, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
9263 Mitchell Harry Leonard | Moorlands avenue, Dewsbury | tenement | 34 Bank street (joint) |
9264 Morgan George Jenkins | Fairfield, Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9265 Morgan William | Mount view, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street (joint) |
9266 Durant Alfred Charles | Farfield, Baildon | tenement | 23 Bank street |
* 9267 Reynolds James William | 39 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9268 Lee Norman Nellist | Briarmead, Toller lane | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9269 Wray Sydney Hiram | 130 Northcliffe terrace, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9270 Akeroyd Holdsworth | 52 Norwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9271 Turner Percy | 14 Moorlands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 23 Bank street |
* 9272 Pearson John | 5 Merton road | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9273 Hope Thomas Campbell | 19 Alexandra crescent, Ilkley | tenement | 23 Bank street |
9274 Thompson George Gilbert | 8 Parsons road | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9275 Wood Frederick | 48 Woodlands, Frizinghall | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
* 9276 Hentzen Arthur | 8 Walmer villas | tenement | 5 Bank street (joint) |
9277 Clapham John Arthur | 30 St. Paul's road | tenement | 5 Bank street |
9278 Firth William | 20 Pemberton drive | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
9279 Firth Henry | 20 Pemberton drive | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
* 9280 Musgrave Edgar | 13 Queen's road | tenement | 1 Bank street |
* 9281 Richardson John Houison | 14 Ashgrove | tenement | 1 Bank street |
9282 Feather Robert | Craigroyd, Keighley | tenement | 1 Bank street |
* 9283 Fairbank Benjamin Dalby | 16 St. Paul's road | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
* 9284 Fairbank Benjamin Browne | 7 Thorn terrace | tenement | 1 Bank street (joint) |
BOND STREET | |||
* 9285 Hyde Arthur | 188 Lilycroft road | tenement | 12 Bond street |
* 9286 Raistrick John William | 130 Lonsdale street | tenement | 12 Bond street (joint) |
9287 Widdop James Henry | Hawkswood, Esholt | tenement | 14 Bond street |
9288 Fairless Arthur William | 19 Little lane | tenement | 19 Bond street (joint) |
9289 Northrop Robert Percy | Fosse Ghyll, Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 17 Bond street (joint) |
9290 Sutcliffe Samuel Gray | Ben-Rhydding road, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Bond street (joint) |
* 9291 Mercer James | 38 Priestman terrace | tenement | 17 Bond street |
* 9292 Heap John Swaine | 95 Pollard lane | tenement | 15 Bond street (joint) |
9293 Heap Percy Leathley | 9 Westfield crescent | tenement | 15 Bond street (joint) |
9294 Harwood Herbert Edward | Albion street, Leeds | tenement | 9 Bond street |
* 9295 Gadie Anthony | 37 Pollard lane | tenement | Bond street |
9296 Rhodes William Fred Wilkinson | 10 Park terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 5 Bond street |
* 9297 Mossop Thomas | 12 Fairfield road | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
* 9298 Meredith William Laurence | 18 White's terrace | tenement | 5 Bond street (joint) |
* 9299 Gaukroger Alfred | 11 Queen's road | tenement | 35 Hustlergate |
successive | 5 Bond street | ||
BOOTH STREET | |||
9300 Gray William Martello | 30 Park drive | tenement | 2 Booth street |
* 9301 Ledingham James | 3 Parsons road | tenement | 2 Booth street |
* 9302 Richardson John Kirk | 102 Aireville road | tenement | 6 Booth street (joint) |
9303 Richardson Herbert | 29 Northdale road | tenement | 6 Booth street (joint) |
9304 Anderton John | 20 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 8 Booth street |
9305 Ollerenshaw William | 11 Victor street, Thornbury | tenement | 12 Booth street |
9306 Metcalfe William | Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 12 Booth street |
* 9307 Bentley John | 43 Princeville street | tenement | 12 Booth street |
* 9308 Bottomley Albert | 3 Perseverance lane | tenement | 14 Booth street |
9309 Moorhouse William Bakes | Broadgate lane, Horsforth | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
9310 Wainwright Robert Ernest | Lee lane, Horsforth | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
9311 Robinson George Edward | Hawthorn house, Baildon | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
9312 Bairstow Cockroft | Providence house, Baildon | tenement | 16 Booth street (joint) |
* 9313 Firth Jonas | 25 Lower Rushton road | tenement | 16 Booth street |
9314 Firth Thomas Walter | 16 Farcliffe road | tenement | 16 Booth street |
9315 Holmes Harry | Westvale road, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
9316 Holmes George | Addingham house, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Booth street (joint) |
* 9317 Dewhirst Herbert | 10 Oak lane | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
9318 Dewhirst Stanley | Woodlawn, Rawdon | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
9319 Foulds Brooksbank | Elmfield, Bingley | tenement | 26 Booth street |
* 9320 Holroyd Ward | 177 Broadway avenue | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
9321 Holroyd Henry | 5 Park avenue, Wibsey | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
* 9322 Whitehead Joseph | 77 Heath terrace | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
* 9323 Pell Edward Kingdon | 436 Harewood street | tenement | 26 Booth street (joint) |
* 9324 Shaw Joshua | 38 Woodroyd road | tenement | 30A Booth street (joint) |
* 9325 Megson Richard | 19 Olive grove | tenement | 30A Booth street (joint) |
* 9326 Briggs Charles Henry | Westfield house, Wyke | tenement | 30 Booth street (joint) |
9327 Briggs James Bateman | Banks royd, Wyke | tenement | 30 Booth street (joint) |
9328 Mitchell Herbert | Pasture lane, Clayton | tenement | 25A Booth street |
9329 Rhodes Fred Fearnley | 30 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 25A Booth street |
9330 Pickles Herbert | 27 The Crescent, Hipperholme | tenement | 25A Booth street |
9331 Craven George Albert | The Grange, Cullingworth | tenement | 23 Booth street (joint) |
9332 Craven John Henry | The Beeches, Keighley | tenement | 23 Booth street (joint) |
9333 Holmes Fred | Lees ghyll, The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 21 Booth street |
9334 Smith George Holmes | 5 Sherwood grove, Shipley | tenement | 21 Booth street |
9335 Carr George | Moorville, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 21 Booth street |
* 9336 Kennedy Stephen Bernard | 99 Pollard lane | tenement | 19 Booth street |
9337 Walsh George | Thorncroft, Lightcliffe | tenement | 17 Booth street |
9338 Horne Harry | 3 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 15 Booth street (joint) |
9339 Horne Arthur | Woodlands, Lightcliffe | tenement | 15 Booth street (joint) |
* 9340 Parkinson Herbert Joseph | 22 Priestman terrace | tenement | 13 Booth street |
9341 Firth James | 18 Prospect street, Eccleshill | tenement | 7 Booth street |
* 9342 Rhodes Richard | 180 Tennyson place | tenement | 5 Booth street |
9343 Sutcliffe Robert | Howgate, Idle | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
9344 Trenholme William | 4 Alexander terrace, Undercliffe | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
9345 Raistrick Harold | 1151 Leeds road | tenement | 3 Booth street (joint) |
BREWERY STREET | |||
* 9346 Gott William | 67 Cecil avenue | tenement | 1 Brewery street (joint) |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
9347 Dobby John | Norman bank, Idle road | tenement | 12 Bridge street |
9348 Scott John | 27 Athol road | tenement | 14 Bridge street (joint) |
9349 Scott John Thomas | 19 Norwood avenue | tenement | 14 Bridge street (joint) |
9350 Matthews William Henry | 2 Rose mount | tenement | 20 Bridge street (joint) |
9351 Brooke George Herbert | 1056 Bolton road | tenement | 20 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9352 Laud William | 96 Lister avenue | tenement | 24 Bridge street |
* 9353 Ingleby Robert Harker | 6 Belle vue | tenement | 24 Bridge street |
* 9354 North William Haigh | Wellwood, Chellow dean | tenement | 24 Bridge street (joint) |
9355 Shackleton John Edward | 2 Hazelhurst road | tenement | 24 Bridge street (joint) |
9356 Underwood Lewis | 786 Manchester road | tenement | 24B Bridge street |
9357 Durant Frederick William Henry | 30 Ashgrove | tenement | 28 Bridge street |
9358 Jackson Wheatley | Baildon Royd, Baildon | tenement | 28 Bridge street |
9359 Greenwood Frank | 8 Beechwood grove, Shipley | tenement | 40, 42 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9360 Greenwood William Henry | 3 Cross Lane | tenement | 40, 42 Bridge street (joint) |
9361 Walker Charles Edward | 16 Claremont | tenement | Bridge street |
9362 Holroyd Albert | 18 Bolton road | tenement | 37 Bridge street |
9363 Langtry John Henry | 159 Dirk Hill road | tenement | 31 Bridge street |
9364 Adams Charles | 31 Cumberland road | tenement | 29 Bridge street |
9365 Robertshaw Tom | 13 Cousen place | tenement | Bridge street |
9366 Salthouse Thomas Brockbank | 18 Haslingden drive | tenement | 21 Bridge street (joint) |
9367 Tunnicliffe Frederick Charles | Richardson house, Pudsey | tenement | 21 Bridge street (joint) |
* 9368 Turner William Arthur | 71 Cecil avenue | tenement | 21 Bridge street (joint) |
9369 Townend Isaac | 50 Peel square | tenement | 19 Bridge street |
* 9370 Butterfield William | 17 Parkfield road | tenement | 7 Bridge street (joint) |
BROOK STREET | |||
9371 Robinson Charles Edward | 716 Huddersfield road, Wyke | tenement | 2 Brook street (joint) |
9372 Robinson Arthur Thomas | The Grove, Shelf | tenement | 2 Brook street (joint) |
9373 Moss Henry George | Kirk view, Shipley | tenement | 4 Brook street (joint) |
9374 Moss Oscar George | Thornfield, Micklethwaite, Bingley | tenement | 4 Brook street (joint) |
9375 Firth Carr | Prospect street, Eccleshill | tenement | 4 Brook street |
9376 Myers Joseph | 19 Westfield road | tenement | 6 Brook street |
* 9377 Bower Milton | 3 Little Horton green | tenement | 10 Brook street |
9378 Lishman James Thomas | 20 Slenningford terrace, Bingley | tenement | 10 Brook street |
9379 Hall Albert Victor | 1137 Leeds road | tenement | 10 Brook street |
9380 Townsley Nelson | Larchmont, Clayton | tenement | 10 Brook street (joint) |
9381 Holroyd Abraham | Salroyd villa, Low Moor | tenement | 10 Brook street (joint) |
9382 Jones Frederick Haley | Bank House lane, Pudsey | tenement | 20 Brook street (joint) |
9383 Jones George Andrew | South parade, Pudsey | tenement | 20 Brook street (joint) |
9384 Holmes Joseph | 192 Haworth road, Allerton | tenement | 24 Brook street |
9385 Field Squire | 6 East view, Oakenshaw | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9386 Field Fred | Hind street, Wyke | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9387 Field John Henry | Oakdene, Oakenshaw | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9388 Field Irvine | Coll dene, Odsal | tenement | 28 Brook street (joint) |
9389 Hall Fred Mitchell | Ashfield, Yeadon | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
9390 Hall Hermann Titus | Westfield, Yeadon | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
9391 Hall Walter Stanley | Maple house, Yeadon | tenement | 30 Brook street (joint) |
9392 Jowett William | Wrose hill, Shipley | tenement | 30 Brook street |
* 9393 Lee John | 125 Marsh street | tenement | 32 Brook street |
9394 Haggas James Ellison | Woodville, Keighley | tenement | 34 Brook street (joint) |
9395 Haggas Herbert | Oak bank, Keighley | tenement | 34 Brook street (joint) |
* 9396 Barraclough Arthur William | 2 Summerseat place | tenement | 34A Brook street |
9397 Brown Harry | 8 Alexander terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 47 Brook street |
successive | 34A Brook street | ||
* 9398 Deighton Squire | 49 Athol road | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9399 Greenwood James Frederick | Ashmount, Haworth | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9400 Baxandall Ernest Fred | Low Park, Denholme | tenement | 38 Brook street |
* 9401 Perrott Walter | 16 Mannville terrace | tenement | 38 Brook street |
9402 Hardy Joseph | Pye bank, Wilsden | tenement | 38 Brook street |
* 9403 Emsley Joseph | 37 Paley road | tenement | 38A Brook street |
* 9404 Ward James | 35 Kirkham road | tenement | 46 Brook street |
9405 Vickerman John Scarlett | 4 Shaftesbury avenue | tenement | 65 Brook street |
* 9406 Tordoff Ellis William | 53 Hanover square | tenement | 63 Brook street |
* 9407 Jones Albert Orontes | 5 Guy's cliffe | tenement | 57 Brook street |
9408 Latimer William Webster | Toft house, Pudsey | tenement | 55 Brook street (joint) |
9409 Nuttall Arthur | Wood cottage, Baildon | tenement | 55 Brook street (joint) |
* 9410 Roe John William | 7 Fernbank road | tenement | 55 Brook street (joint) |
9411 Greenwood Walter | Highfield lane, Keighley | tenement | 55 Brook street (joint) |
* 9412 Hill Lewis Gordon | 25 North Park road | tenement | 55 Brook street |
9413 Platts Henry | Springfield, Bingley | tenement | 49 Brook street (joint) |
* 9414 North Ben | 1 Olive grove | tenement | 6 Booth street (joint) |
successive | 43 Brook street | ||
9415 Pollard Frank Bayldon | 13 Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 43 Brook street (joint) |
9416 Seavers Tom | 200 Barkerend road | tenement | 39 Brook street |
* 9417 Hainsworth Harold | 35 Wensleydale road | tenement | 13 Brook street |
9418 Bower Fred Midgley | 3 Little Horton green | tenement | 11A Brook street |
* 9419 Bottomley James Herbert Hodgson | 58 Southfield square | tenement | 7 Brook street (joint) |
9420 Bottomley Algernon George | Hollin close, Bolton | tenement | 7 Brook street (joint) |
9421 Jagger Fred | 15 Prospect street, Buttershaw | tenement | 7 Brook street (joint) |
9422 Hodgson Harrison | 156 Undercliffe road | tenement | 5 Brook street |
9423 Angel Heiman | 21 Ashgrove | tenement | 1 Brook street (joint) |
9424 Angel Wolfe | 23 Ashgrove | tenement | 1 Brook street (joint) |
BROWN STREET | |||
9425 Cocking Claude Charles | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 8 Brown street |
* 9426 Walker Benjamin Richard | 24 Aireville road | tenement | 8 Brown street |
* 9427 Dennett Jackson | 8 Grange terrace | tenement | 8A Brown street |
CHAPEL LANE | |||
* 9428 Wade William | Carlton villas, Allerton | tenement | 6 Chapel lane |
CHARLES STREET | |||
9429 Dykes Hugh Farquhar | 55 Woodview | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9430 Williams David Sinclair | 8 Victoria avenue, Shipley | tenement | 20 Charles street |
* 9431 North James Garfield | 3 Cranbourne road | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9432 Perkins James Wickstead | Oak villa, Menston | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9433 Hind Ernest | Wade house, Shelf | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
9434 Barraclough Walter Henry | 8 Fair Road terrace, Wibsey | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9435 Wallace William | Clare mount, Halifax | tenement | 47 Brook street |
successive | 20 Charles street | ||
9436 Tate Arthur | 68 Alexander terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
successive | 20 Charles street | ||
9437 Tate William Moyer | 47 Cliff road, Leeds | tenement | 20 Charles street (joint) |
successive | 20 Charles street | ||
9438 Firth William | 19 Leylands lane | tenement | 20 Charles street |
9439 Smith William | Heber's mount, Ilkley | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9440 Pollard Henry | 3 Carlton drive, Heaton | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9441 Murgatroyd William | Moorfield, Yeadon | tenement | 24 Charles street |
9442 Thorpe Frederick Herbert | Cheltenham avenue, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 24 Charles street (joint) |
9443 Gaunt Edward Lawrence | Briarfield, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Charles street |
successive | 24 Charles street | ||
9444 Thresh Albert | 7 Westbrook place | tenement | 26 Charles street |
9445 Lund Arthur William | 6 Fairmount | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9446 Craven Percy Douglas | 112 New road, Thornton | tenement | 30 Charles street |
* 9447 Birkinshaw William | 7 Cleveland road | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9448 Birkinshaw Walter Coulter | 1 Rosslyn, Frizinghall | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9449 Waddington Joseph Watson | 38 Birklands road, Shipley | tenement | 30 Charles street |
9450 Clark Herbert | 10 Drewton street | tenement | 32 Charles street |
* 9451 Grandage Walter | 337 Killinghall road | tenement | 34 Charles street (joint) |
* 9452 Rhodes Thomas Linton | 1 Cleveland road | tenement | 34 Charles street (joint) |
9453 Crust Robert | 34 Fourlands road, Idle | tenement | 2 Bentley street |
successive | 36 Charles street | ||
* 9454 Rowbottom Charles | 69 Longside lane | tenement | 36 Charles street |
* 9455 White Albert | 12A Green bank road, Allerton | tenement | 33 Charles street |
9456 Eaton Edward | 129 Norwood crescent, Shipley | tenement | 31 Charles street |
9457 Clough James | Rushcroft terrace, Baildon | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9458 Hardwick Charles Alfred | 36 Springcliffe | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9459 Clay Joseph Harold | Russell House, Birkenshaw | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9460 Walker Robert Whitworth | 33 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9461 Carr Benjamin | 6 Northcote terrace | tenement | 27 Charles street |
9462 Binns George Groves | 87 Brierley field, Frizinghall | tenement | 25A Charles street |
9463 Shepherd Fred | 18 Southfield terrace, Baildon | tenement | 25 Charles street |
9464 Smith Thomas Duncan | 68 South parade, Pudsey | tenement | 25 Charles street |
* 9465 Wilson John | 16 Woodville terrace | tenement | 25 Charles street (joint) |
* 9466 Wilson Mark | 10 Burnett avenue | tenement | 25 Charles street (joint) |
9467 Antliff William James | 4 Blenheim mount | tenement | 19 Charles street |
9468 Toothill Silvester | 14 Bromley road, Shipley | tenement | 19 Charles street |
9469 Humble George | Harlow mount, Guiseley | tenement | 19 Charles street |
9470 Pesel Frederick Robert | 3 Oak avenue | tenement | 11 Charles street (joint) |
* 9471 Hunt Henry Cheesebrough | 3 Highfield place | tenement | 11 Charles street (joint) |
9472 Dawson Robert Southworth | Hill croft, Heaton grove | tenement | 9 Charles street |
9473 Keighley William | 169 Leeds road, Idle | tenement | 7 Charles street |
9474 Bradley James | 9 Birklands road, Shipley | tenement | 7 Charles street |
* 9475 Hickson John Lawrence | 3 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9476 Ackroyd William Herbert | Hollycroft, Shipley glen | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9477 Burn John | 9 Beechwood road, Leeds | tenement | 69 King's arcade |
successive | 5 Charles street | ||
* 9478 Singleton Arthur | 22 Heath road | tenement | 5 Charles street |
9479 Dobson Joseph | Ovenden, Halifax | tenement | 5 Charles street |
* 9480 Dobson Benjamin | 4 Roydstone road | tenement | 5 Charles street |
* 9481 Chettle David William | 18 Cleveland road | tenement | 5 Charles street |
* 9482 Lund John | 24 Duckworth lane | tenement | 5 Charles street |
CHEAPSIDE | |||
9483 Gordon William Bonalie | Parish Ghyll drive, Ilkley | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9484 Hunter Frederic Thomas | Newall close, Otley | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9485 Duncan Henry Hunter | 6 Cleveland road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9486 Trewavas John | 57 Athol road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9487 Massey Arthur Frederick | 11 Easby road | tenement | 1 Cheapside (joint) |
9488 Hooper Arnold | 116 Aireville road | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
* 9489 Hooper Alfred Goulton | 14 Granville road | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
9490 Cooper James Milne | 6 Albert road, Saltaire | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
9491 Smeaton John Dewar | Invermay, Fagley road | tenement | 1 Cheapside |
COLLIERGATE | |||
* 9492 Rawnsley Samuel | 529 Manchester road | tenement | 4 Colliergate (joint) |
* 9493 Rawnsley Fred | 77 Ryan street | tenement | 4 Colliergate (joint) |
* 9494 Rawnsley William | 89 Woodroyd road | tenement | 4 Colliergate (joint) |
* 9495 Bilsborough William | 21 Grandage terrace | tenement | 4 Colliergate (joint) |
9496 Crabtree Stephen | Manor lane, Shipley | tenement | 4 Colliergate (joint) |
9497 Lund John William | 116 Harrogate street | tenement | 4 Colliergate |
9498 Walker Sam Holdsworth | Pennithorne, Baildon | tenement | 6 Colliergate |
9499 Whaley William | 4 Arkwright street, Clayton | tenement | 8 Colliergate (joint) |
9500 Whaley Percy | 5 Nursery road, Clayton | tenement | 8 Colliergate (joint) |
* 9501 Bacchus John | 6 Oak mount | tenement | 8 Colliergate (joint) |
* 9502 Pollard John William | 240 High street | tenement | 8 Colliergate (joint) |
* 9503 Whaley John James | 5 Sherborne road | tenement | 10 Colliergate |
9504 Myers Samuel Peel | Lynndale, Wells road, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Colliergate |
9505 Behrens Harry | Thornfield, Frizinghall | tenement | 1 Colliergate (joint) |
9506 Behrens Frederick | Thornfield, Frizinghall | tenement | 1 Colliergate (joint) |
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS | |||
* 9507 Speight Tom | 1 Kelshall buildings | tenement | 9 Commercial buildings |
9508 Smith Walter Henry | 121 Heaton road | tenement | 8 Commercial buildings |
* 9509 Clulow John | 14 Newburn road | tenement | 7 Commercial buildings |
* 9510 Briggs Edward | 43 Horton Grange road | tenement | 6 Commercial buildings |
9511 Fox Alfred Edward | Willowdene, Low Baildon | tenement | 4 Commercial buildings (joint) |
* 9512 Fox Christopher | 16 Granville road, Frizinghall | tenement | 4 Commercial buildings (joint) |
9513 Barker Alfred | Ings view, Baildon | tenement | 3 Commercial buildings |
* 9514 Ayre Henry | 14 Hinchcliffe street | tenement | 2 Commercial buildings |
DRAKE STREET | |||
9515 Atchison James Ralph Stanley | 12 Cross Road, Idle | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
* 9516 Haxby Fred | 11 Necropolis road | tenement | 6 Drake street (joint) |
* 9517 Mitchell Thomas | 2 Heaton grove | tenement | 114 Sunbridge road |
successive | 6 Drake street | ||
9518 Scott Walter | Poplar grove, Shipley | tenement | 6 Drake street |
* 9519 Hayes John | 105 Little Horton lane | tenement | 6 Drake street |
9520 Eady George Hathaway | 6 Beechwood avenue, Shipley | tenement | 6 Drake street |
9521 Harrison Alfred Wright | 183 Aireville mount, Shipley | tenement | 6 Drake street |
9522 Woodhead William Alfred | 3 Bromley road, Saltaire | tenement | 8 Drake street |
* 9523 Robertshaw Albert Rawson | 9 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 12 Drake street |
9524 Catterick Francis | 5 Grove terrace | tenement | 18 Drake street |
EXCHANGE | |||
* 9525 Knight George | 7 Rose mount, Bolton | tenement | 5 Exchange |
9526 Foster Norman Alexander | 1 Moorland avenue, Baildon | tenement | 4 Bank street (joint) |
successive | 19, 20 Exchange | ||
9527 Empsall Thomas | Thornton Inglewood, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 9 Exchange (joint) |
9528 Clarkson John Albert James | The Manor, Esholt | tenement | 9 Exchange (joint) |
EXCHANGE PASSAGE | |||
* 9529 Joy John | 4 Barclay street | tenement | 4 Exchange passage |
9530 Hunt Thomas John | 18 Scotchman road | tenement | 6 Exchange passage |
9531 Thomas Alexander George | 36 Duckworth terrace | tenement | 8 Exchange passage |
FORSTER SQUARE | |||
9532 Mackay Edward | 51 Woodview | tenement | 4 Forster square (joint) |
9533 Mackay Charles | 51 Woodview | tenement | 4 Forster square (joint) |
9534 Mawson Charles Matthew | 40 Wellington crescent, Shipley | tenement | 6 Forster square (joint) |
* 9535 Mawson Henry | 31 Victor road | tenement | 6 Forster square (joint) |
9536 Clough William Henry | 1 Smith lane | tenement | 28 Forster square |
9537 Clough Thomas Illingworth | 1 Smith lane | tenement | 27 Forster square |
9538 Tomlinson Walter | 133 Allerton road | tenement | 26 Forster square |
* 9539 Moser Emil | 1 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
9540 Bernheim John | 4 Carlton drive | tenement | 24 Forster square (joint) |
9541 Lees Arthur | 445 Killinghall road | tenement | 23 Forster square |
9542 Stansfield William George | 15 Apsley crescent | tenement | 22 Forster square |
* 9543 Healey Alfred | 18 Lansdowne place | tenement | 21 Forster square |
9544 Thompson Charles Robert | Elm villas, Clayton | tenement | 20 Forster square |
* 9545 Kilner Joseph | 40 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 17 Forster square |
9546 Kilner Harry | 15 Springfield place | tenement | 17 Forster square |
GEORGE HOTEL YARD | |||
* 9547 Rawnsley John | 45 Shearbridge road | tenement | 1 George Hotel yard |
9548 Dewhirst Joseph | 1 Hatfield road | tenement | 2 George Hotel yard |
9549 Naylor Herbert Greenough | 9 Fairfield road | tenement | 3 George Hotel yard (joint) |
9550 Naylor George | 9 Fairfield road | tenement | 3 George Hotel yard (joint) |
* 9551 Wills George Samuel Francis | 5 Dalton terrace | tenement | 5 George Hotel yard |
* 9552 Andrew Walter | 19 Woodhall road | tenement | 7 George Hotel yard |
successive | 6 George Hotel yard | ||
9553 Maude Thomas | Height house, Pudsey | tenement | 14 George Hotel yard |
GODWIN STREET | |||
9554 Bentley Joseph | Brook house, Baildon | tenement | 32 Godwin street |
* 9555 Ellis Charles Henry | 221 Park lane | tenement | 36 Godwin street (joint) |
9556 Grimshaw Barrett | 36 Cornwall terrace | tenement | 36 Godwin street (joint) |
* 9557 White Herbert William | 671 Leeds road | tenement | 42 Godwin street |
GREAT HORTON ROAD | |||
* 9558 Aikman Clement | 13 Farcliffe place | tenement | 8 Great Horton road |
9559 Hodgson Arthur | 435 Manchester road | tenement | 10 Great Horton road |
* 9560 Blakeley Walter Luke | 51 Shearbridge road | tenement | 12 Great Horton road |
HALL INGS | |||
* 9561 Sowden Isaac | 45 Cecil avenue | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
9562 Sowden Francis | Ferncliffe house, Clayton | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
* 9563 Wright John William | 47 Cecil avenue | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
* 9564 Parker Walter Coor | 3 Grantham terrace | tenement | 10 Hall ings (joint) |
* 9565 Shackleton Arthur | 13 Rushton terrace | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
9566 Barker James | 118 New Hey road | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
9567 Barber William | 8 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 12 Hall ings |
9568 Burgess John Piercy | 4 Cunliffe road | tenement | 51 Hall ings (joint) |
9569 Denby John | Tong park, Baildon | tenement | 45 Hall ings |
9570 Lee Thomas Busfield | 8 Park drive | tenement | 43 Hall ings |
9571 Davy Arthur | 2 Gordon terrace, Idle | tenement | 43 Hall ings |
9572 Hartley James | 22 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 294 Hall ings |
9573 Downs John William | Woodlands, Thornton | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
9574 Coulter Frederick William | Nab Lodge, Saltaire | tenement | 29 Hall ings (joint) |
9575 Holmes Joseph | 3 Grandage terrace | tenement | 23 Hall ings |
9576 Shackleton William | Westleigh, Lightcliffe | tenement | 134 Hall ings (joint) |
9577 Shackleton Arthur | Westleigh, Lightcliffe | tenement | 434 Hall ings (joint) |
9578 Kafka Emil | Middleton Hotel, Ilkley | tenement | 9 Hall ings (joint) |
9579 Rothenstein Moritz | 6 Walmer villas | tenement | 9 Hall ings (joint) |
* 9580 Rothenstein Charles Lambert | 7 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 9 Hall ings (joint) |
* 9581 Heilborn Edward George | 12 Walmer villas | tenement | 9 Hall ings (joint) |
HUSTLERGATE | |||
9582 Walker Alfred Ernest | 30 Merton road | tenement | 47 Hustlergate |
9583 Gaunt John Edward | Brierfield, Ilkley | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
9584 Gaunt Maurice | 29 Belvoir terrace | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
9585 Bottomley Benjamin | Field hurst, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 41 Hustlergate (joint) |
9586 Bailey Wilson | 48 Devonshire street, Keighley | tenement | 41 Hustlergate |
9587 Wood Charles William | Easby drive, Ilkley | tenement | 41 Hustlergate |
9588 Neill Alexander | Charlotte villa, Shipley | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
9589 Holland Herbert | Hillside villas, 43 Greengates road | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 9590 Middlebrook John Alfred | Brierfield, 49 Pollard lane | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
9591 Croft Herbert Christopher | Brier Garth, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 35 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 9592 Bearder Arthur Sugden | 329 Killinghall road | tenement | 5 Hustlergate (joint) |
9593 Snowden Tom | 19 Arlington terrace, Pudsey | tenement | 5 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 9594 Smith Francis George | 9 Apsley crescent | tenement | 5 Hustlergate (joint) |
9595 Smith Henry Emes | 9 Apsley crescent | tenement | 5 Hustlergate (joint) |
9596 Smith Hubert | 49 Horton Grange road | tenement | 5 Hustlergate |
9597 Robinson Tom Johns | Woodlands, Keighley road, Shipley | tenement | 5 Hustlergate |
9598 Willey Albert | 13 Athol road | tenement | 3 Hustlergate |
* 9599 Mitchell Tom | Upwood, Bingley | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9600 Mitchell Albert | Longwood, Bingley | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
* 9601 Mitchell Herbert | Holly bank, Great Horton | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9602 Pullan Herbert | Thornton Acre house, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9603 Pullan Walter | 213 Manningham lane | tenement | 1 Hustlergate (joint) |
9604 Hardy Alfred Bottomley | 22 Springwood avenue | tenement | 1 Hustlergate |
9605 Parkinson George Hartley | 18 Claremont | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
9606 Goyder Arnold George | 88 Great Horton road | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
9607 Turnbull George | 9 Welbury drive | tenement | Hustlergate |
9608 Oliver Eldred | Larchmont, Clayton | tenement | Hustlergate |
9609 Wright Austen James | 12 Oak villas | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
9610 Denby Robert Coventry | 5 Rose bank | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
9611 Harris William Hector | 17 Arnold place | tenement | Hustlergate |
9612 Wintle Thomas Gilbert | Hazelmere, Ilkley | tenement | Hustlergate |
9613 Thwaites Charles Walter | Ashgrove, Horsforth | tenement | Hustlergate |
9614 Bairstow Edgar | 8 Grandsmere place, Halifax | tenement | Hustlergate |
9615 Thresh William Edward | Cliffe Vale road, Shipley | tenement | Hustlergate |
9616 Richardson Frederick William | Oak lea, Menston | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
9617 Jaffe Adolf | Leyburn grove, Shipley | tenement | Hustlergate (joint) |
IVEGATE | |||
9618 Shee Patrick | 6 Cornwall road | tenement | 2 Ivegate |
9619 Wilkinson Sam | 12 Farcliffe place | tenement | 12 Ivegate |
* 9620 Sutcliffe Albert | 14 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 14 Ivegate |
* 9621 Ford Thomas | 2 Fairmount | tenement | 26 Ivegate |
9622 Lancaster James | 31 Hartington terrace | tenement | 38 Ivegate |
* 9623 Sykes Walter | Brooklyn house, Scholemoor lane | tenement | 37 Ivegate |
* 9624 Thorp Ned | 85 Halstead place | tenement | 37A Ivegate |
9625 Ellis John | 91 Cecil avenue | tenement | over 31 Ivegate (joint) |
9626 Healey Thomas | 18 Lansdowne place | tenement | over 31 Ivegate (joint) |
9627 Noble William | 25 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 25 Ivegate |
9628 Briggs John William | Wellfield, Queensbury | tenement | 21 Ivegate |
9629 Brooke Walter | 4 Lock view, Bingley | tenement | 19 Ivegate |
9630 Greaves William | Bankfield, Toller lane | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9631 Greaves John | Oldside, East Morton | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9632 Newell Matthew Banks | The View, Pudsey | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9633 Hammond Hugh | Park Hill villas, Thackley | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9634 Adkin Alexander George | 4 Tivoli place, Ilkley | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
* 9635 Hill Alfred Ryshworth | Heaton grove | tenement | 11 Ivegate (joint) |
9636 Hardaker Henry | 1 Clarendon street | tenement | 9 Ivegate |
9637 Brown Robert Paton | Moorview, Menston | tenement | 9 Ivegate |
9638 Blackmore George Frederick Aloysin | Brookville, The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 3 Ivegate (joint) |
9639 Moore Ernest | 1 Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 1 Ivegate (joint) |
9640 Shepherd Leonard | 30 Rhodes street, Halifax | tenement | 1 Ivegate (joint) |
* 9641 Atkinson John William Child | 34 Fairfield road | tenement | 1 Ivegate |
KING'S ARCADE (MARKET STREET) | |||
9642 Holmes Thomas Michael | 9 Westgate, Baildon | tenement | 22 King's arcade |
9643 Fawcett William Isaac | Butler House, Baildon | tenement | 20 King's arcade |
9644 Pullan Charles | Shipley hall | tenement | 52 King's arcade |
* 9645 Ainley Raymond | 102 Rugby place | tenement | 53 King's arcade |
9646 Whitaker James Stanley | Kirklands road, Baildon | tenement | 62 King's arcade |
9647 Vinter Reginald Arthur | Greenroyd, Apperley Bridge | tenement | 66, 65 King's arcade |
9648 Whitaker John Renton | 34 Woodview | tenement | 80 King's arcade (joint) |
* 9649 Lofthouse Fred Boville | 55 Pollard lane | tenement | 80 King's arcade (joint) |
KIRKGATE | |||
9650 Ludlam Abram | 48 Glover street, Leeds | tenement | 97 Kirkgate (joint) |
9651 Ludlam Louis | 48 Glover street, Leeds | tenement | 97 Kirkgate (joint) |
9652 Euler William Paul | 22 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
9653 Harrison Harry Johnson | 31 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
* 9654 Overton John | 54 Wightman street | tenement | 95 Kirkgate |
* 9655 Inston Joseph | 57 Darley street | tenement | 93 Kirkgate |
* 9656 Jowett William Arthur | 3 Providence row | tenement | 91 Kirkgate |
9657 Bolton Joshua | 10 Spring gardens | tenement | 91 Kirkgate |
9658 Smith George | Osborne hotel, 85 Kirkgate | tenement | 85 Kirkgate |
9659 Gant William Tetley | 64 Southfield square | tenement | 77 Kirkgate |
9660 Oliver Thomas | 22 Fairfield road | tenement | 69 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9661 Binks Richard | 111 Horton Grange road | tenement | 69 Kirkgate (joint) |
9662 Brown Thomas Woodhead | 23 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 67 Kirkgate (joint) |
9663 Brown Richard Harper | Oakfield, Kirkstall lane, Leeds | tenement | 67 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9664 Rendell Albert | 13 Eldon place | tenement | 57 Kirkgate |
9665 Fox Percy James | 36 Northdale road | tenement | 45 Kirkgate (joint) |
9666 Todd Sydney Craven | 36 Northdale road | tenement | 45 Kirkgate (joint) |
9667 Shaw James | 28 Clifton place, Shipley | tenement | 43 Kirkgate |
* 9668 Mawby Joseph | 112 Aireville road | tenement | 41 Kirkgate (joint) |
9669 Neal Eldred Jesse | 5 Norman terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 41 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9670 Gurney Walter Bankart | Kenmare, Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 29 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9671 Gurney Arthur Roland | Woodside, Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 29 Kirkgate (joint) |
9672 Shields Albert Ernest | 3 Westfield road | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
9673 Williams John | 45 Fitzroy road | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
* 9674 Spink James Denison | 33 Idle road | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
9675 Pickles Fred | 4 Thackley road, Thackley | tenement | 29 Kirkgate |
9676 Holdsworth Fred | 157 Keighley road, Shipley | tenement | 23 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9677 Fattorini Edward | 2 St. Paul's road | tenement | 21 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9678 Fattorini John | 205 Blenheim mount | tenement | 21 Kirkgate (joint) |
* 9679 Hicks Joseph | 8 Westfield crescent | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
* 9680 Ingham George Broadbent | 25 Burnett avenue | tenement | 15 Kirkgate |
* 9681 Staincliffe David | 3 Cleveland road | tenement | Kirkgate |
LEEDS ROAD | |||
9682 Stann John Henry | Ashcroft, Dudley Hill road | tenement | 2 Leeds road |
9683 Benn Joe | West Lodge, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 4 Leeds road |
9684 Patchett Frank | Dallam road, Saltaire | tenement | 8 Leeds road |
9685 Clayton Charles Edward | 4 Rose bank | tenement | 8 Leeds road |
9686 Latimer Thomas | Warren villa, Pudsey | tenement | 8 Leeds road |
* 9687 Hardy Abraham | 14 Woodview terrace | tenement | 104 Leeds road |
9688 Wilkinson Tom | 127 Tennyson place | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
9689 Webster Frederick | 22 Haslingden drive | tenement | 40 Leeds road (joint) |
* 9690 Webster Herbert Edward | 57 Pollard lane | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
9691 Wright James | The Whins, Ingrow, Keighley | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
9692 Wright Hebden | The Whins, Ingrow, Keighley | tenement | 10 Leeds road (joint) |
9693 Richardson Lawrence George | 14 Ashgrove | tenement | 10 Leeds road |
9694 Wheater Ernest Hammond | Elmfield, Baildon | tenement | 12A Leeds road (joint) |
9695 McTurk James | 3 Selborne terrace | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
9696 McTurk James, junr. | 1050 Bolton road | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
9697 Milligan David Hunter Stewart | Beech grove, Victor road | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
9698 Knight James Young | Tower road, Saltaire | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
9699 Aktkin John | 191 Aireville mount | tenement | 12 Leeds road (joint) |
9700 Briggs Walter | Fieldhead, Thornton | tenement | 16 Leeds road (joint) |
* 9701 Naylor Herbert | 5 White's terrace | tenement | 12A Leeds road |
* 9702 Barber William Lister | The Gables, Park grove | tenement | 12A Leeds road |
9703 Comfort Walter | 4 Beechwood avenue, Saltaire | tenement | 16 Leeds road (joint) |
9704 Stansfeld Edward | Leathley road, Menston | tenement | 27 Leeds road (joint) |
9705 Stansfeld Horace Wolrych | Swiss cottage, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 27 Leeds road (joint) |
9706 Brown Harold | Adel, near Leeds | tenement | 27 Leeds road (joint) |
* 9707 Cocking James | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 25A Leeds road (joint) |
9708 Cocking Rufus Arthur | 2 Westfield terrace | tenement | 25A Leeds road (joint) |
* 9709 Lord Thomas | 90 Great Horton road | tenement | 25 Leeds road |
* 9710 Loft George Martin | 15 Sherborne road | tenement | 23 Leeds road |
9711 Pearson Walter | Bankfield, 96 Town lane, Idle | tenement | 23 Leeds road (joint) |
9712 Foster Smith | Dale view, Idle | tenement | 23 Leeds road (joint) |
9713 Walker Walter Arthur Griffin | Wheatley cottage, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 21 Leeds road |
9714 Knight Arthur Langford | Woodbank, Harden, Bingley | tenement | 15 Leeds road (joint) |
9715 Forster Edward Eustace | Westfield house, Bramley | tenement | 15 Leeds road (joint) |
* 9716 Smith Thomas | 79 Athol road | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
9717 Wilcock William | 8 Moorhead villas, Shipley | tenement | 9 Leeds road (joint) |
9718 Wilcock John | 8 Moorhead villas, Shipley | tenement | 9 Leeds road (joint) |
* 9719 Priestley Albert | 145 Bowling Old lane | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
* 9720 Heron Edmund | 71 Pollard lane | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
9721 Sharp Harry | 7 Farfield road, Buttershaw | tenement | 9 Leeds road |
9722 Stillings George | 16 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 5 Leeds road (joint) |
9723 Stillings George Henry | 16 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 5 Leeds road (joint) |
9724 Stillings Arthur | 16 Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 5 Leeds road (joint) |
* 9725 Stillings John | 60 Waverley road | tenement | 5 Leeds road (joint) |
* 9726 Cash Edward | 7 Marlborough road | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
9727 Monckman John | 1 Westfield lane, Wrose, Shipley | tenement | 1 Leeds road |
MANN'S COURT | |||
9728 Popplewell Benjamin | Wyresdale, Esholt | tenement | 2 Mann's court (joint) |
* 9729 Popplewell John Harold | 9 Valley View grove | tenement | 2 Mann's court (joint) |
9730 Sugden Frederick Harold | 17 Sherwood place | tenement | 2 Mann's court |
9731 Tillotson John | Main street, Bingley | tenement | 2A Mann's court (joint) |
9732 Tillotson John Bethell | Main street, Bingley | tenement | 2A Mann's court (joint) |
9733 Barraclough Alfred | 1 Park grove, Saltaire | tenement | 6 Mann's court |
9734 Passingham Montague William | 189 Dudley Hill road, Eccleshill | tenement | 33A Mann's court |
* 9735 Freeman Tom Rhodes | 8 Grove terrace | tenement | 33A Mann's court |
MARKET STREET | |||
9736 Hutchinson John | 606 Leeds road, Thackley | tenement | 2 Market street |
9737 Beldon Albert | 9 Walmer villas | tenement | 16 Market street (joint) |
9738 Ackroyd Henry Edgar Parkinson | Dean house, Woodhouse Hill, North Bierley | tenement | 16 Market street (joint) |
* 9739 Broadley Benjamin | 29 Spring Gardens road | tenement | 16 Market street |
9740 Shee Dennis | 8 Grantham place | tenement | 40 Market street |
* 9741 Wilson Henry Jackson | 15 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | 44 Market street |
9742 Stamford Arthur Harrison | Trinity Lodge, Bingley | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9743 Metcalfe Percival John | Baden Lodge, Nab wood, Saltaire | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9744 Lund Charles | Westville road, Ilkley | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9745 Mitchell William | 3 Fairfield road | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
9746 Naylor Ezra | 18 Hazelhurst road | tenement | 48 Market street (joint) |
* 9747 Blagbrough Sam | 17 White's view | tenement | 50 Market street |
9748 Taylor Lewis Frederick | 3 Southbrook terrace | tenement | 52 Market street |
9749 Conway Fred Chambers | 23 Easby road | tenement | 54 Market street |
* 9750 Barber Arthur | 28 White's view | tenement | 56 Market street |
9751 Fowler Harold | 19 Parsonage road | tenement | 58 Market street |
9752 Bottomley Ina | 29 Folly Hall road, Wibsey | tenement | 60 Market street |
9753 Young James | 60 Hazelhurst road | tenement | 62 Market street (joint) |
9754 Young Willie | 13 Heath road | tenement | 62 Market street (joint) |
9755 Robson William Henry | 216A Manningham lane | tenement | 66 Market street |
* 9756 Timms Frederick | 52 Bowling Park drive | tenement | 68 Market street (joint) |
9757 Fox Herbert Edward William | Bankfield road, Shipley | tenement | 72 Market street |
* 9758 Thompson Dennis Richard | 17 Park lane | tenement | 72 Market street |
9759 Robinson John | 2 Elmwood place, Eccleshill | tenement | 81 Market street |
* 9760 Bellwood Bartholomew | 38 Wensleydale road | tenement | 79 Market street (joint) |
* 9761 Wilson Frederick George | 252 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
* 9762 Wilson John Edwin | 333 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
* 9763 Wilson Alfred Chantry | 1042 Bolton road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
* 9764 Wilson William | 268 Killinghall road | tenement | 71 Market street (joint) |
9765 Balmforth Arthur | Ash house, Baildon | tenement | Market street (joint) |
9766 Skelton John William | 29 Wharfe view, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 55 Market street |
* 9767 Milnes Herbert Eli | Carlrayne, Ilkley | tenement | 51 Market street |
9768 Grahamshaw Thomas | 14 Northdale road | tenement | 51 Market street |
9769 Lister Arthur William | 107 Horton Grange road | tenement | 51 Market street |
* 9770 Claridge William | 5 Camden terrace | tenement | 47 Market street |
* 9771 Barker Thomas | 17 Woodville terrace | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
9772 Barker Harold Wood | 17 Woodville terrace | tenement | 47 Market street (joint) |
9773 Sherratt Richard | The Moorings, Baildon | tenement | 19 Market street (joint) |
* 9774 Neumann Sidney Christian Theodore | 7 Valley view grove | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
9775 Holmes William Wainman | Batley house, Baildon | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
9776 Wells Ernest Arthur | Salterville, Keighley road | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
9777 Dean Alfred | Park view, Calverley | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
9778 Illingworth William | 13 Fairfield road, Shipley | tenement | 9 Market street |
* 9779 Heselton Robert Thomson | 34 Park drive | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
* 9780 Butterfield William Thomas | 8 Cleveland road | tenement | 9 Market street (joint) |
9781 Pollard George Sturges | Scarr hill, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 7 Market street (joint) |
9782 Paine Harry | 7 Apsley crescent | tenement | 7 Market street (joint) |
9783 Lee Frederick Hinsley | South gable, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 3 Market street |
* 9784 Watson Fred | 42 Woodview terrace | tenement | 1 Market street |
MILDRED COURT | |||
* 9785 Pickersgill George William | 30 Wensleydale road | tenement | 7 Mildred court |
MILLERGATE | |||
* 9786 Hopkinson Albert Nicholson | 51 Hill Side villas | tenement | 20 Millergate |
9787 Cliffe Tom | 327 Wakefield road | tenement | 24 Millergate |
9788 Pighills Michael | 8 Mytholmes lane, Haworth | tenement | 3 Millergate |
successive | 24 Millergate | ||
9789 Ratcliffe Ellis | 64 West lane, Haworth | tenement | 3 Millergate |
successive | 24 Millergate | ||
* 9790 Gaunt Herbert | 10 Oakroyd villas | tenement | 30 Millergate (joint) |
9791 Gaunt James Edward | Lyndhurst, Farsley | tenement | 30 Millergate (joint) |
* 9792 Mellor Frederick William | 13 Daisy Hill lane | tenement | 32 Millergate |
* 9793 Holmes David | 7 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 34 Millergate (joint) |
9794 Holmes Irvin | 7 St. Andrew's place | tenement | 34 Millergate (joint) |
9795 Howson Frederick Horsfall | Blackstone, Ilkley | tenement | 11 Millergate |
9796 Harrison William | Oakroyd, Norwood Green | tenement | 19 Hope street |
successive | 9 Millergate | ||
9797 Wells William Ewart | Lyndhurst, Halifax | tenement | 19 Hope street |
successive | 9 Millergate | ||
9798 Jackson Arthur | 17 First street, Low Moor | tenement | 19 Hope street |
successive | 9 Millergate | ||
* 9799 Collinson Frank Bell | 13 Little lane, Allerton | tenement | 3 Millergate (joint) |
* 9800 Collinson Percy | 49 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 3 Millergate (joint) |
MILLERGATE (UPPER) | |||
* 9801 Wood John George | 2 Parkfield avenue | tenement | 11 Upper Millergate |
9802 Demaine Harry | 58 Whetley hill | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
9803 Chester George Robert | 10 Paley terrace | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
* 9804 Lingard Harry | 58 Kingswood street | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
9805 Lingard Briggs | 42 Kingswood street | tenement | 7 Upper Millergate (joint) |
NELSON STREET | |||
9806 Taylor Joseph | Hill house, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
9807 Taylor Frederick | Church hill, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
9808 Taylor Seth | Hill house, Baildon | tenement | 15 Nelson street (joint) |
9809 Pickles John Booth | 13 Toller drive | tenement | 13 Nelson street |
9810 Dibb Charles Henry | 8 Lovelace road, Shipley | tenement | 13 Nelson street |
NORFOLK STREET | |||
9811 Brown Stephen | Cliffe lane, Baildon | tenement | 5 Norfolk street |
9812 Stevenson William | Birkdale villas, Dewsbury | tenement | 3 Norfolk street (joint) |
* 9813 Stevenson William Ernest | 5A Ashfield | tenement | 3 Norfolk street (joint) |
* 9814 Brodie Elias | 29 Claremont villas | tenement | 3 Norfolk street |
9815 Crossley James Grimshaw | 3 Beechwood grove, Saltaire | tenement | 3 Norfolk street |
9816 Stansfield Richard | 13 White's view | tenement | 1 Norfolk street |
PARKINSON'S CHAMBERS | |||
9817 Tatham William Verity | 13 Clara road | tenement | 4 Parkinson's chambers |
9818 Townsend Charles | 29 Rose terrace, Horsforth | tenement | 8 Parkinson chambers |
* 9819 Robinson Lewis Watson | 37 Blenheim road | tenement | 3 Parkinson's chambers |
9820 Dunn Wilfrid | 6 Avondale crescent, Shipley | tenement | 7 Parkinson's chambers |
* 9821 Gilyard Arthur | 83 Aireville road | tenement | 5 Parkinson's chambers |
PEARL ASSURANCE BUILDINGS | |||
9822 Smith Frederick | 77 Waverley road | tenement | 10 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 9823 Sharp Abraham | 19 Cecil avenue | tenement | 18 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 9824 Cowgill Joseph | 25 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 20 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9825 Carter Samuel Gamble | 32 Priesthorpe road, Farsley | tenement | 28 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9826 Woodcock Charles Varey | Westpoint, Menston | tenement | 21 Pearl Assurance buildings |
9827 Lord Charles Henry | 5 Oakroyd terrace | tenement | 19, 17, 15 Pearl Assurance buildings |
* 9828 Marsden Charles Herbert James | 21 Park mount | tenement | 9, 7, Pearl Assurance buildings |
9829 Johnson Henry | 29 Park road, Bingley | tenement | 5 Pearl Assurance buildings |
PEEL PLACE | |||
* 9830 Sutcliffe Herbert Mortimer | Ivy road, Shipley | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
* 9831 Rawson Robert Henry | 3 Summerseat place | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
* 9832 Sutcliffe Walter | 47 Mannheim road | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
9833 Brown Ernest | 5 Park terrace, Lightcliffe | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
9834 Brown Herbert | 2 Westfield, Lightcliffe | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
9835 Fearon Edward | Brooklands, Baildon | tenement | 21 Peel place |
9836 Watson James, junr. | 10 Park drive | tenement | 21 Peel place (joint) |
* 9837 Johnson Frederick Gascoigne | 1054 Bolton road | tenement | 21 Peel place |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
9838 Whittaker John James | Willow grove, Menston | tenement | 8 Piece Hall yard |
* 9839 Vint Charles John | 2 Richmond road | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
* 9840 Parkinson Arthur Tetley | 4 Ashburnham grove | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
9841 Hill Frank Herbert | Queen's road, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
9842 Killick Henry | Barningham, Rawdon | tenement | 10 Piece Hall yard (joint) |
QUEENSGATE | |||
9843 Robertshaw John Ward | Thorn lea, Clayton | tenement | 5 Queensgate (joint) |
* 9844 Robertshaw William Arthur Leather | 16 Russell street | tenement | 5 Queensgate (joint) |
* 9845 Whitworth George Frederick | 29 Mannville terrace | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
* 9846 Bury David Sharples | 35 Victor road | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
9847 Parkinson Edgar Harrison | 16 Roydstone road | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
9848 Fawcett Harry | 9 Corporation street, Eccleshill | tenement | 1 Queensgate |
9849 Owthwaite Robert | 10 Mornington villas | tenement | 1 Queensgate (joint) |
* 9850 Dixon Samuel Blakey | 10 Randall terrace | tenement | 1 Queensgate (joint) |
SHIP ALLEY | |||
9851 Hodgson Henry | Fernbank avenue, Bingley | tenement | 1 Ship alley |
9852 Wade Walter | 21 Norman drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 1A Ship alley |
SUNBRIDGE ROAD | |||
9853 Hyatt Thomas Joseph | 30 Binnie street | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
9854 Hyatt Smith | 19 Curzon road | tenement | Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9855 Forshaw William Adams | 3 Carlton terrace | tenement | 18 Sunbridge road |
* 9856 Oates Joseph | 27 Merton road | tenement | 20 Sunbridge road |
9857 Bush Edward | 30 Shipley Fields road, Frizinghall | tenement | 26 Sunbridge road |
9858 Anderson Jonathan | 42 Finsbury drive | tenement | behind 28 Sunbridge road |
* 9859 Duesbury Walter Hubert | 26 Burnett avenue | tenement | 34 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9860 Hudson William Swires | 6 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 34 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9861 Denbigh David Spence | Craig Royston, Eccleshill | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9862 Denbigh William Franklin | Craig Royston, Eccleshill | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
9863 Crabtree William Isaac | 6 Highgate, Heaton | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
9864 Bolton George | Beechgrove, Bingley | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
* 9865 Prest Thomas | 62 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 36 Sunbridge road |
9866 Moore Frank | Main street, Haworth | tenement | 38 Sunbridge road |
* 9867 Bendelow John Thomas | 28 Burnett avenue | tenement | 40 Sunbridge road |
9868 Waddington Henry | 1 St. Margaret's terrace | tenement | over 40 Sunbridge road |
successive | over 40 Sunbridge road | ||
9869 Pickles Charles | 50 Tile street | tenement | over 40 Sunbridge road |
9870 Rogerson Harold William | 137 Fagley road, Eccleshill | tenement | 40 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9871 Dawson William Arthur | Stanningley hall, Leeds | tenement | over 42 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9872 Clad Alphonse Francis Joseph | Ingleside cove, Saltaire | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
9873 Peterson Edward Pearson | 30 Leamington street | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
* 9874 Compston John Hampden | 66 New lane | tenement | 48 Sunbridge road |
9875 Kennard William Henri | 26 Chesham street | tenement | 50A Sunbridge road |
* 9876 Waterhouse David Harold | 22 Southey place | tenement | 56 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9877 Waterhouse John Henry | 20 Southey place | tenement | 56 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9878 Worsnop William Appleyard | 63 Southfield square | tenement | 58 Sunbridge road |
* 9879 Mosley Hermann | 38 Parsonage road | tenement | 58 Sunbridge road |
9880 Spencer James | Beechwood grove, Ilkley | tenement | 63 Sunbridge road |
9881 Booth Henry Blamires | 40 Springroyd, Shipley | tenement | 57 Sunbridge road |
9882 Longfield James William | 6 Middleton villas, Ilkley | tenement | 55 Sunbridge road |
9883 Foster Bateman | 124 Horton Grange road | tenement | 53 Sunbridge road |
9884 Hinchliffe Rowland | Oakburn, Moorhead terrace, Shipley | tenement | 47 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9885 Hinchliffe William | Beckfield house, Shipley | tenement | 47 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9886 Priestley John | 16 Grove terrace | tenement | 49 Sunbridge road |
9887 Watson Thomas Henry | 24 Pemberton drive | tenement | 45 Sunbridge road |
9888 Jennings George Wooller | 71 Ashgrove | tenement | 43 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9889 Freeman James | Wilmer grange, Heaton | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road |
9890 Sewell Percy Raglan | Lyndhurst house, Liversedge | tenement | 39 Sunbridge road |
9891 Turner Robert Horsfall | Oak lea, 148 New lane, Greengates | tenement | 33 Sunbridge road |
9892 Dobson Edward | Tarn grange, Baildon | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9893 Dobson John Edward | Tarn grange, Baildon | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9894 Crabtree Amos | The Hills, Bingley | tenement | 31 Sunbridge road |
9895 Cooper William Henry | Cliff view, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9896 Cooper Ernest | Cliff view, Pudsey | tenement | 27 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9897 Midgley Smith | 6 Low Green terrace | tenement | 25 Sunbridge road |
9898 Swaine Henry | 69 Oakleigh road, Clayton | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9899 Swaine Benjamin | 30 Clive terrace | tenement | 23 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9900 Riley William | 93 Great Horton road | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9901 Riley John Edward | 91 Great Horton road | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9902 Riley Wright | 27 Grove terrace | tenement | 21 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9903 Gaunt Herman Alfred | 12 St. James's road, Ilkley | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
* 9904 Watson John Rhodes | 54 Holme Top street | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
* 9905 Waugh Andreas Clive Telford | 19 Merton road | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
* 9906 Peel Albert | 46 Burnett avenue | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
9907 Newton Harold | 15 Rushton terrace | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road |
9908 Whitaker Alfred Deighton | 162 Horton Grange road | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9909 Roper Fred Moore | Main street, Haworth | tenement | 15 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9910 Miles Thomas | 45 Carlisle terrace | tenement | 13 Sunbridge road |
* 9911 Wall Worthworks | 79 Aireville road | tenement | 9 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9912 Jackson John | 56 Ashgrove | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9913 Jackson Herbert Richardson | Whinburn, Highgate | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
* 9914 Jackson William Kendall | 27 Horton Grange road | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
9915 Wilson Albert | 1 Eaton road, Ilkley | tenement | 5 Sunbridge road (joint) |
SWAINE STREET | |||
* 9916 Sutton George William | 13 Parkfield road | tenement | 4 Swaine street |
9917 Halstead William | Montserrat house, Tong street | tenement | 6 Swaine street |
9918 Lochore Alexander | Grove house, Horsforth | tenement | 11 Bentley street (joint) |
successive | 6 Swaine street | ||
9919 Wood Joseph | Rose bank, Ilkley | tenement | 10 Swaine street |
9920 White John | 1 Charles street, Bingley | tenement | 14 Swaine street |
* 9921 Greenwood James Arthur | 7 Russell street | tenement | 18 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9922 Greenwood George Frederick | 63 Ashgrove | tenement | 18 Swaine street (joint) |
9923 Shackleton John | 216 Keighley road, Shipley | tenement | 22 Swaine street |
9924 Robinson Edwin | Endsleigh house, Clayton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
9925 Robinson Arnold | Spring house, Clayton | tenement | 22 Swaine street (joint) |
9926 Arundale Alfred Milthorpe | 100 City road | tenement | 22A Swaine street |
9927 Bastow Herbert | 26 Cavendish street, Keighley | tenement | 8 Booth street (joint) |
successive | 24 Swaine street | ||
* 9928 Muff Ernest | 46 Cumberland road | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
9929 Wood Benjamin | 116 Victoria grove, Shipley | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
* 9930 Ackroyd Levi | 20 Blenheim road | tenement | 24 Swaine street |
9931 Wallis George Samuel | Greenfield, Hightown, Liversedge | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
9932 Laycock Joseph Francis | 59 Main street, Bingley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
9933 Astin John | 265 Bingley road, Shipley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
9934 Hind William Harley | 46 Park road, Guiseley | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
9935 Rigg William | 25 Hanover square | tenement | 26 Swaine street |
9936 Hallas Thomas | Spring terrace, Stainland | tenement | 41 Swaine street |
9937 Rushworth Finch | Hawthorn view, Baildon | tenement | 41 Swaine street |
* 9938 Hey William | 7 Oak villas | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
9939 Hey Donald | 7 Oak villas | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9940 Hey William Charles | 20 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
9941 Hill George Percy | 4 Park drive | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9942 Hill Edward Crosby | 1052 Bolton road | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
9943 Firth John | 28 Bolling road, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 39 Swaine street |
9944 Brook Cyrus Barker | 6 Grosvenor terrace, Menston | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
9945 Breaks Dennis | 15 Clare road, Wyke | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
9946 Breaks Randolph Lightowler | 19 Third avenue, Halifax | tenement | 39 Swaine street (joint) |
9947 Sucksmith William | Wesley place, Low Moor | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 9948 Lumby Thomas Haigh | 2 Spring place | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
9949 Lumby Ernest Allan Haigh | Low hill, Baildon | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
9950 Jenkinson Charles Henry | 139 Otley road, Shipley | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 9951 Towler Luther | 22 Cumberland road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
9952 James William Arthur | 71 Horton Grange road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 9953 Johnson Henry | 39 Kirkham road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 9954 Green Thomas | 211 Northside road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
9955 Muller George Herbert | 91 Moorhead lane, Shipley | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
* 9956 Harrison Craven Rosse | 6 Merton road | tenement | 37 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9957 Brailsford Alfred Walton | 150 Wilmer road | tenement | 37 Swaine street |
9958 Aked Clement | 31 Norman terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 6 Booth street |
successive | 35 Swaine street | ||
9959 Holmes George | Cottingley grange, Cottingley | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
9960 Holmes Frank | Leeds road, Idle | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9961 Wilson Sam Thornton | 186 Haworth road, Allerton | tenement | 31 Swaine street (joint) |
9962 Oxtoby Thomas | 67 Ashwell road | tenement | 27 Swaine street |
9963 Greenwood John Aspinall | 4 Springwood terrace | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
* 9964 Clough Ezra | 10 Farcliffe road | tenement | 23 Swaine street |
9965 Field William | Laverack house, Brighouse | tenement | 21 Swaine street |
9966 Press Alfred Samuel | Parish Ghyll road, Ilkley | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
9967 Shearman Rowland | 72 Beamsley road, Shipley | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
* 9968 Priestman Arthur | 4 Farcliffe road | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
* 9969 Walsh William Michael | 243 Lindum terrace | tenement | 17 Swaine street |
9970 Briggs John Henry | Grove house, Shelf | tenement | 15 Swaine street |
* 9971 Thorpe George Hopkinson | 66 Paley road | tenement | 45 Swaine street |
9972 Mugglestone John Thomas | 19 St. Andrew's villas | tenement | 15 Swaine street |
* 9973 Matthewman William Alfred | 4 Granville road | tenement | 13 Swaine street |
9974 Jenkinson Arthur | Iddersley, Ilkley | tenement | 3 Swaine street (joint) |
9975 Shepherd Edwin | Hawthorne, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 3 Swaine street (joint) |
9976 Simpson William | 12 Norwood terrace, Shipley | tenement | 1 Swaine street (joint) |
* 9977 Fisher Benjamin Hammond | 6 Fairfield road | tenement | 1 Swaine street (joint) |
SWAN ARCADE (MARKET STREET) | |||
9978 Harper James William | 33 Lynthorne road | tenement | 241 Swan arcade |
9979 Weatherhead Robert Exley | Netherside, Bingley | tenement | 258 Swan arcade (joint) |
9980 Knowles Jonathan | Elmhurst, Bingley | tenement | 258 Swan arcade (joint) |
9981 Sturrock George | Eaton villas, Ilkley | tenement | 252 Swan arcade |
9982 Barraclough Harry | Hazelwood, Halifax | tenement | 266 Swan arcade |
* 9983 Morley William James | 14 Park drive | tenement | 269 Swan arcade (joint) |
9984 Stock Richard | 17 Oak lane | tenement | 261 Swan arcade |
* 9985 Whiteley Alfred | 41 Westfield road | tenement | 276 Swan arcade |
* 9986 Whitaker George | Glendene, Toller lane | tenement | 278 Swan arcade |
9987 Prior Ebenezer Francis | 8 Melbourne place | tenement | 273 Swan arcade |
9988 Rigg Arthur Herbert | Ardyng nook, Baildon | tenement | 279 Swan arcade |
9989 Marshall Benjamin | 8 Hanover square | tenement | 246 Swan arcade |
9990 Spencer Arthur Edwin | 3 Park terrace, Halifax | tenement | 213 Swan arcade (joint) |
9991 Utley Frederick Southwell | 14 Park view, Halifax | tenement | 213 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 9992 Briggs Albert | 12 White's terrace | tenement | 21 Swan arcade |
9993 Wallis Alfred | Glenholme, Clayton | tenement | 53 Swan arcade |
9994 Alexander Edward Spenceley Charles | 8 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 24 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 9995 Alexander Edward Herbert | 25 Victor road | tenement | 24 Swan arcade (joint) |
9996 Binns Rei | Glen view, Gilstead | tenement | 227 Swan arcade |
9997 Smeeth James Watson | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 229 Swan arcade |
9998 Speak Paul, senr. | Laurel bank, Ovenden | tenement | 208 Swan arcade (joint) |
9999 Speak Paul, junr. | Laurel bank, Ovenden | tenement | 208 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10000 Whitehead William Alfred | Langley, Baildon | tenement | 203 Swan arcade |
10001 Douglas John Scott | Royd nook, Gilstead | tenement | 226 Swan arcade |
10002 Middleton Arthur | Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 206 Swan arcade (joint) |
10003 Wood James Lockwood | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade (joint) |
10004 Wood Francis Herbert | Oaks villa, Allerton | tenement | 204 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10005 Fieldhouse Herbert | 9 Laisteridge lane | tenement | 45 Swan arcade |
* 10006 Knight James Blackburn | 4 St. Paul's road | tenement | 40 Swan arcade (joint) |
10007 Barnes John George | Rydal mount, Ilkley | tenement | 40 Swan arcade (joint) |
10008 Sealey George | Springhurst, Shipley | tenement | 29 Swan arcade |
10009 Dunn Harold | 19 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 65, 66 Swan arcade (joint) |
10010 Newhouse Harry Edgar | 9 Swinton place | tenement | 64 Swan arcade (joint) |
10011 Newhouse William Aked | 4 Richmond road | tenement | 64 Swan arcade (joint) |
10012 Leach Alfred | Fern dene, Bingley | tenement | 106 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10013 Gill John | 5 Fairmount | tenement | 100 Swan arcade |
10014 Milnes Charles Edward | Sunny bank, Ilkley | tenement | 98 Swan arcade (joint) |
10015 France Arthur Alderson | Mayfield, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 98 Swan arcade (joint) |
10016 Greaves Alfred Hedley | Fairfield House, Thackley | tenement | 148 Swan arcade |
10017 Husband James William | 4 Cliffe Vale road, Shipley | tenement | 146 Swan arcade |
10018 Gibson William | Cliffe Lodge, Headingley, Leeds | tenement | 145 Swan arcade (joint) |
10019 Gibson William Ainsworth | Cliffe Lodge, Headingley, Leeds | tenement | 145 Swan arcade (joint) |
10020 Gaunt William Clifford | 2 Roydstone road, Thornbury | tenement | 140 Swan arcade |
10021 Towler Fred | 21 North Park road | tenement | 128 Swan arcade |
10022 Unwin Stephen Philip | 11 Hall royd, Shipley | tenement | 141 Swan arcade |
10023 Baines Sidney Kaberry | 27 Leylands lane | tenement | 143 Swan arcade |
10024 Davies William Rhys | 21 Haslingden drive | tenement | 169 Swan arcade |
10025 Bridges Frank | 4 Glen View terrace, Shipley | tenement | 10 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10026 Whitehead Henry | 4 Park View road | tenement | 12 Swan arcade |
* 10027 Illingworth Albert Holden | Heaton hall | tenement | 35 Swan arcade (joint) |
10028 Illingworth Eustace Holden | Pine wood, Haworth | tenement | 35 Swan arcade (joint) |
10029 Gott Charles Henry | Sunnyside, Baildon | tenement | 70 Swan arcade (joint) |
10030 Gott Ralph Edgar | 1 Parkfield road | tenement | 70 Swan arcade (joint) |
* 10031 Buckle James | 62 Bowling Park drive | tenement | 69 Swan arcade |
10032 Armistead Richard | Springfield, Bingley | tenement | 109 Swan arcade |
* 10033 Buckley Herbert Edwin | 69 Horton Grange road | tenement | 107 Swan arcade |
10034 Clegg Edward | 45 Queen's road | tenement | 414 Swan arcade |
* 10035 Scott Charles Frederic | 92 Smiddles lane | tenement | 13 Swan arcade |
10036 Sharp Walter Eagland | Parkfield, Bingley | tenement | 73 Swan arcade |
* 10037 Waite Robert Harold | 38 Pollard lane | tenement | 115 Swan arcade |
10038 Duncan Thomas Arthur | Westbourne, Otley | tenement | 40 Hall ings (joint) |
successive | 79, 80 Swan arcade | ||
10039 Duncan James Hastings | Kineholm, Otley | tenement | 40 Hall ings (joint) |
successive | 79, 80 Swan arcade | ||
10040 Duncan Albany Renton | Kylemore, Otley | tenement | 40 Hall ings (joint) |
successive | 79, 80 Swan arcade | ||
10041 Hodgson Walter | 112 Pleasant view, Thornton | tenement | 83 Swan arcade (joint) |
10042 Bottomley Herbert | 37 Eshton terrace, Keighley | tenement | 83 Swan arcade (joint) |
10043 Mackechnie Robert Stewart | Kirklands avenue, Baildon | tenement | 85 Swan arcade |
10044 Pollard Arthur James | 24 Hartman place | tenement | 86 Swan arcade |
10045 Mann Charles | 3 Belle vue | tenement | 88 Swan arcade |
* 10046 Knowles Benjamin Wright | 21 Easby road | tenement | 92 Swan arcade (joint) |
10047 Knowles Edgar Wright | Strathmore house, Buttershaw | tenement | 92 Swan arcade (joint) |
10048 Hind Fred | Rooks mount, Wyke | tenement | 94 Swan arcade |
* 10049 Barraclough Benjamin | 2 Woodview terrace | tenement | 120 Swan arcade |
* 10050 Gledhill Arthur | 9 St. John's terrace | tenement | 121A Swan arcade |
* 10051 Wood Richard William | 6 Devonshire terrace | tenement | 123 Swan arcade (joint) |
10052 Helm Sam Crabtree | 13 Victoria park, Shipley | tenement | 423 Swan arcade (joint) |
10053 Brook Smith | 7 Beacon road, Wibsey | tenement | 124 Swan arcade |
10054 Hill Fred | 56 Hoxton street | tenement | 125 Swan arcade |
successive | 122 Swan arcade | ||
10055 Johnson William Isaac | 77 Havelock street | tenement | 155 Swan arcade |
* 10056 Wells Charles | 3 Pemberton drive | tenement | 150 Swan arcade |
10057 Tilley James | Westfield, Lightcliffe | tenement | 161 Swan arcade |
10058 D'Andria Louis | 15 Lindum terrace | tenement | 161B Swan arcade |
10059 Conder Arnold Clarkson | 17 Highfield terrace, Shipley | tenement | 162 Swan arcade |
10060 Dymond Walter | 9 Ashburn place, Ilkley | tenement | 173 Swan arcade |
10061 Stead Fred | 10, Ivy road, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 170 Swan arcade |
* 10062 Pennington Samuel | 11 Rosebery road | tenement | 174 Swan arcade |
10063 Fox Ezra | 55 Norman drive, Eccleshill | tenement | 180, 181 Swan arcade |
10064 Skelton Louis Albert | 8 Avondale crescent, Shipley | tenement | 182 Swan arcade |
10065 Tempest Fred | 674 Wakefield road | tenement | 20 Swan arcade |
* 10066 Hastings Geoffrey | 15 Oak lane | tenement | 51 Swan arcade |
TANFIELD CHAMBERS | |||
* 10067 Bearder George | 315 Killinghall road | tenement | 10 Tanfield chambers |
10068 Jackson Samuel | Thorncliffe, Shipley | tenement | 11 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10069 Jackson Walter | Glen Aire, Baildon | tenement | 11 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10070 Munday Alfred | 1 Cross Banks villas, Shipley | tenement | 12 Tanfield chambers |
10071 Smith Frederick Ellison | 154 Wilmer road | tenement | 14 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10072 Smith Arthur Kay | 154 Wilmer road | tenement | 14 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
* 10073 Brown James | 39 Leylands lane | tenement | 15 Tanfield chambers |
10074 Cowgill Brian Bollans Hird | 1 Cornwall place | tenement | 19 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10075 Cowgill William Brian | 1 Cornwall place | tenement | 19 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10076 Lloyd Thomas Varley | Cliffe cottage, Eldwick | tenement | 20 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
10077 Lloyd Arthur Bilton | Cliffe cottage, Eldwick | tenement | 20 Tanfield chambers (joint) |
TELEGRAPH CHAMBERS (MARKET STREET.). | |||
10078 Humphreys George Beauchamp | Arlescote, Mirfield | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10079 Hirst John Fawcett | 1 Whinney field, Halifax | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10080 Whitley Edward Nathan | Hadlow, Halifax | tenement | 3 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
* 10081 Handel Carl | 11 Ashgrove | tenement | 4, 5, 6 Telegraph chambers |
10082 Wilson Charles Maurice | 1 Alexander place, Ilkley | tenement | Tyrrel street |
successive | 7 Telegraph chambers | ||
* 10083 Gaunt Charles Northrop | 113 Little Horton lane | tenement | 10, 11 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10084 Gaunt Herbert Henry Osman | 113 Little Horton lane | tenement | 10, 11 Telegraph chambers (joint) |
10085 Illingworth Alfred Holden | 2 Highclere villas, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | 13 Telegraph chambers |
THORNTON ROAD | |||
10086 Richardson Frederic Henry | 18 Ashfield | building | 4 Town Hall square (joint) |
successive | 2 Thornton road | ||
10087 Skinner Isaac Henry | 7 Gibraltar road, Halifax | tenement | 2A Thornton road (joint) |
10088 Fox Willie | 19 Ellercroft road | tenement | 4 Thornton road |
10089 Power Thomas Edward | 20 Moorhead villas, Shipley | tenement | 4 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10090 Singleton Sidney | 24 Grove terrace | tenement | 6 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10091 Singleton John William | 181 Gladstone street | tenement | 6 Thornton road (joint) |
10092 Stephenson Walter Henry | 6 Woodside avenue, Nab wood, Shipley | tenement | 10 Thornton road |
* 10093 Baxandall Robinson | 83 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 12 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10094 Howarth Sam | 81 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 12 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10095 Tetley John | 4 Merton road | tenement | 14 Thornton road |
10096 Roberts Clifford | 18 Edmund street | tenement | 16 Thornton road |
10097 Taylor James | 9 Clara road, Bolton | tenement | 29 Thornton road |
* 10098 Procter Ralph Lobley | 13 Oak villas | tenement | 23 Thornton road |
10099 Crow Richard Francis | 45 Ashwell road | tenement | 21 Thornton road |
* 10100 Richardson Edward Morley | 85 Horton Grange road | tenement | 19 Thornton road (joint) |
10101 Richardson George Burton, junr. | 89 Cecil avenue | tenement | 19 Thornton road (joint) |
* 10102 Aaronson George | 3 North Park terrace | tenement | 15 Thornton road |
* 10103 Marsh William | 28 Little Horton lane | tenement | behind 15 Thornton road |
10104 White Lockwood | Kirklands, Baildon | tenement | 11 Thornton road |
* 10105 Taylor George | 29 Edmund street | tenement | 3 Thornton road |
TOWN HALL SQUARE | |||
10106 Bishop Abraham | 9 Marlborough grove, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square (joint) |
10107 Dearman William Lumb | 27 Northfield terrace, Leeds | tenement | 2 Town Hall square |
* 10108 Stockdale Samuel | 51 Chislehurst place | tenement | Town Hall square |
10109 Tempest Herbert Smith | 17 Sawrey place | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
10110 Richardson Joseph | 46 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | building | 4 Town Hall square |
10111 Taylor Benjamin Sandford | 19 Victoria street | tenement | 4 Town Hall square |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10112 Eames Alexander | 3 St. Margaret's terrace, Ilkley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10113 Mossman Frederick Adolph Tremel | 73 St. Mary's road | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10114 Rawlinson Ernest Bowman | Lovelace road, Shipley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10115 Mitchell Edgar Aspinall | Fairfield, Menston | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10116 Walker George | Church lane, Shipley | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10117 Crowther John Edward | 1 Wilton road, Ilkley | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10118 Maude Robert Cecil | Langwith, Ben-Rhydding | tenement | Tyrrel street |
* 10119 Bickers William Edgar | 19 Spring place | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10120 Craven Percy Lot | 117 Bradford road, Shipley | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10121 Windle John Thomas | 17 Trinity road | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10122 Greenlay Arthur | 9 Easby road | tenement | Tyrrel street |
10123 Brooke Arthur Domenico | 45 Savile Park road, Halifax | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10124 Stocks Arthur | 81 Savile Park road, Halifax | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10125 Sampson John Ratcliffe | 18 Ashfield terrace, Bingley | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
10126 Horner Francis Mariner | The Poplars, Lightcliffe | tenement | Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10127 Smith Abner | 128 Lumb lane | tenement | 14 Tyrrel street |
10128 Laycock Benjamin | 53 The Grove, Ilkley | tenement | 18 Tyrrel street |
10129 Dutton Herbert Goddard | 8 Southbrook terrace | tenement | 26 Tyrrel street |
10130 Hollingworth George Herbert | Ivy cottage, Moorhead, Shipley | tenement | 28 Tyrrel street |
* 10131 Bottomley Jonas | 82 Carlisle road | tenement | 28A Tyrrel street |
* 10132 Moreland James | 3 Spring place | tenement | 38 Tyrrel street |
* 10133 Cordingley Joseph | 23 Hollingwood lane | tenement | 40 Tyrrel street |
* 10134 Healey Thomas Henry | 11 Mornington villas | tenement | 42 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10135 Healey Francis | 70 Southfield square | tenement | 42 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10136 Farrer David | 23 Spring place | tenement | 61 Tyrrel street |
10137 Cottam Harry | 95 Cecil avenue | tenement | 59 Tyrrel street |
* 10138 Pearson Lewis Henry | 8 Cecil avenue | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
10139 Dawson Herbert Milner | Eldwick grange, Bingley | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
* 10140 Taunton Joseph | 4 Grantham place | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
* 10141 Lund Walter | 220 Toller lane | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10142 Plunkett Frederick Pearse | 55 Waverley road | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10143 Moorhouse William | Northgate, Baildon | tenement | 55 Tyrrel street |
* 10144 Henderson Arthur Wilkinson | 61 Farfield terrace | tenement | 53 Tyrrel street |
10145 Saberton William Henry | Sowood road, Ossett | tenement | 47 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10146 Oddy Ezra | Micklefield terrace, Rawdon | tenement | 41 Tyrrel street |
* 10147 Chadwick William | 29 Spring place | tenement | 39 Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10148 Chadwick Horace | 332 Kensington street | tenement | 39 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10149 Pickering George William | 88 Little Horton lane | tenement | 37 Tyrrel street (joint) |
10150 Walker Arthur | 24 Cunliffe terrace | tenement | 33 Tyrrel street |
10151 Atkinson Charles Law | 3 Hallfield road | tenement | 20 Tyrrel street |
10152 Haley James Herbert | Moor lea, Shipley | tenement | 29 Tyrrel street |
10153 Greenwood Harold Vernon | Rock Lea, 9 Myers lane | tenement | 29 Tyrrel street |
* 10154 Rose John Russell | 183 Legrams lane | tenement | 23A Tyrrel street (joint) |
10155 Bentley Harry Percy | 112 Tennyson place | tenement | 23A Tyrrel street (joint) |
* 10156 Smart Francis Frederick | 79 Pollard lane | tenement | 21 Tyrrel street |
10157 Waite Robert Hugh | 5 Mannville terrace | tenement | 21 Tyrrel street (joint) |
UNION STREET | |||
10158 Webster Frederick Reynold | 122 Toller lane | tenement | 2 Union street |
* 10159 Semen John | 13 Blenheim road | tenement | 2 Union street |
* 10160 Lee Fred | 19 Durham road | tenement | 4 Union street |
10161 Smithson William Fenteman | 120 Chapeltown road, Leeds | tenement | 6 Union street (joint) |
10162 Smithson William Guy | 126 Chapeltown road, Leeds | tenement | 6 Union street (joint) |
10163 Hazley Harold Edward | 18 Park drive | tenement | 6 Union street (joint) |
* 10164 Walker Thomas Henry | 26 Pemberton drive | tenement | 8 Union street |
10165 Thomas William | 14 Union street | tenement | 14 Union street |
* 10166 Binns Asa | Ley Top Farm, Allerton | tenement | 6 Town Hall street (joint) |
successive | 36 Union street | ||
* 10167 Worsman William | 68 Lister avenue | tenement | 6 Town Hall street (joint) |
successive | 36 Union street | ||
10168 Moore Richard | Colston house, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10169 Moore Fred Denby | The Lawn, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10170 Moore Arthur | Colston house, Burley-in-Wharfedale | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
* 10171 Moore William Hargreaves | 9 Park drive, Heaton | tenement | 40 Union street (joint) |
10172 Dickenson Charles Ernest | Cobden terrace, Hipperholme | tenement | 42 Union street (joint) |
10173 Cockcroft Samuel Morton | 34 Harrogate road, Eccleshill | tenement | 42 Union street (joint) |
* 10174 Arensberg Simon Henry | 10 Sherborne road | tenement | 42 Union street |
* 10175 Birkbeck Thomas | Beacon lane | tenement | 42 Union street |
10176 Kassapian Artin | 2 Carlton drive | tenement | 44 Union street |
10177 Shackleton Albert | 4 Airedale mount | tenement | 44 Union street |
10178 Emmett Thomas Copley | Storr heights, Thornton | tenement | 44 Union street |
* 10179 Green Robinson | Crow trees, Duckworth lane | tenement | 25 Union street |
* 10180 Sowden Thomas | Dene royd, Pearson lane | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
10181 Sowden Thomas Whitley | Dene royd, Pearson lane | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
10182 Turner Charles | The Gables, Clayton | tenement | 23 Union street (joint) |
10183 Illingworth Robert Arthur | Stonyhurst, Lightcliffe | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10184 Illingworth Walter | 10 Cecil avenue | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10185 Illingworth Benjamin | Heaton grove | tenement | 17 Union street (joint) |
10186 Townsend Ramsden | 12 Osborne grove, Lightcliffe | tenement | 30 Charles street |
successive | 15 Union street | ||
10187 Patefield James Edward | 76 Jesmond avenue | tenement | 12 Hall Ings |
successive | 13 Union street | ||
* 10188 Tennant David | 8 Chellow terrace | tenement | 11 Union street |
10189 Wilkinson Enoch | 9 Norman terrace, Eccleshill | tenement | 9 Union street |
UNION YARD | |||
10190 Gane Alfred | 25 Leamington street | tenement | 6 Union yard |
10191 Robinson Alex Vincent | 87 Grange road, Allerton | tenement | 8 Union yard |
ALDERMANBURY | |||
10192 Wrightson George | 42 Aldermanbury | dwelling-house | 42 Aldermanbury |
BANK STREET | |||
10193 Dean Charles | 5 Bank street | dwelling-house | 5 Bank street |
10194 Hinton Isaac | 1 Bank street | dwelling-house | 1 Bank street |
BRIDGE STREET | |||
10195 Simpson Edward | 32 Bridge street | dwelling-house | 32 Bridge street |
HALL INGS | |||
10196 Morley George William Henry | Court house, Hall ings | dwelling-house | Hall ings |
10197 Haywood Henry | Court house, Hall ings | dwelling-house | Hall ings |
HUSTLERGATE | |||
10198 Parker Alfred | 35 Hustlergate | dwelling-house | 35 Hustlergate |
10199 Redman James | Hustlergate | dwelling-house | Hustlergate |
IVEGATE | |||
10200 Weldon David | 28 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 28 Ivegate |
10201 Smith Charles | 45 Ivegate | dwelling-house | 45 Ivegate |
10202 Moore John | Prudential buildings, Ivegate | dwelling-house | Ivegate |
KIRKGATE | |||
10203 Boyes Richard | 21 Kirkgate | dwelling-house | 21 Kirkgate |
MARKET STREET | |||
10204 Smith William | 16 Market street | dwelling-house | 16 Market street |
10205 Leedham Oliver Joseph | 48 Market street | dwelling-house | 48 Market street |
10206 Halstead Joseph | 62 Market street | dwelling-house | 62 Market street |
10207 Dryburgh William Macdougal | Town hall, Market street | dwelling-house | Market street |
10208 Butler Alfred | 47 Market street | dwelling-house | 47 Market street |
10209 Dyson Wilkinson | 15 Market street | dwelling-house | 15 Market street |
PIECE HALL YARD | |||
10210 Johnson Lawrence | Tokio cafe, 25 Piece Hall yard | dwelling-house | 25 Piece Hall yard |
TYRREL STREET | |||
10211 Strong Wallace | Thorpe buildings, Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street |
10212 Goodison William | Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | Tyrrel street |
10213 Strother Joshua James | 32 Tyrrel street | dwelling-house | 32 Tyrrel street |